2006 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2006 08:59 PM
                              FHSAA A District 1                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        2:06.35    2:07.90        
                  30.61     1:08.03 (37.42)     1:39.67 (31.64)     2:07.90 (28.23)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      2:11.26    2:07.92        
                  35.53     1:11.01 (35.48)     1:40.21 (29.20)     2:07.92 (27.71)
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                2:12.46    2:11.24        
                  30.72     1:10.74 (40.02)     1:49.63 (38.89)     2:11.24 (21.61)
  4 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:16.44    2:12.82        
                  32.98     1:11.97 (38.99)     1:42.72 (30.75)     2:12.82 (30.10)
  5 Florida State Univ. School                        2:21.56    2:17.38        
                  35.07     1:18.76 (43.69)     1:46.43 (27.67)     2:17.38 (30.95)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.63  AA-A
                1:51.18  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        2:08.60    2:06.35        
     1) McDonald, Carlee FR             2) Mooradian, Sara SO             
     3) Branham, Katie SO               4) Howell, Dixie                  
                  30.45     1:07.39 (36.94)     1:38.62 (31.23)     2:06.35 (27.73)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      2:12.52    2:11.26        
     1) Weimer, Lindsey 12              2) Fields, Jesse 10               
     3) Clow, Sarah 9                   4) Baker, Missy 12                
                  37.76     1:08.45 (30.69)     1:41.18 (32.73)     2:11.26 (30.08)
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                2:09.65    2:12.46        
     1) Majewski, Amanda JR             2) Russell, Alex SR               
     3) Meyers, Samantha JR             4) Bolin, Wesley SR               
                  31.73     1:12.82 (41.09)     1:48.82 (36.00)     2:12.46 (23.64)
  4 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:17.00    2:16.44        
     1) Kuhse, Laura                    2) Bissell, Kathrine              
     3) Norton, Sarah                   4) Sellers, Jessica               
                  34.54     1:14.42 (39.88)     1:46.35 (31.93)     2:16.44 (30.09)
  5 Florida State Univ. School                        2:17.03    2:21.56        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Amber           
     3) Walker, Megan                   4) Christy, Taylor                
                  38.71     1:21.30 (42.59)     1:50.51 (29.21)     2:21.56 (31.05)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rickards High School Raiders                      1:46.67    1:46.43        
                  27.98       58.81 (30.83)     1:22.83 (24.02)     1:46.43 (23.60)
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:50.15    1:50.65        
                  27.57       59.44 (31.87)     1:26.67 (27.23)     1:50.65 (23.98)
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                2:02.11    2:04.04        
                  32.20     1:02.37 (30.17)     1:35.85 (33.48)     2:04.04 (28.19)
  4 Florida State Univ. School                        2:06.18    2:08.28        
                  37.81     1:13.94 (36.13)     1:40.71 (26.77)     2:08.28 (27.57)
  5 West Florida (Pensacola)                          2:08.62    2:09.30        
                  32.40     1:05.43 (33.03)     1:40.52 (35.09)     2:09.30 (28.78)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.88  AA-A
                1:39.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickards High School Raiders                      1:45.25    1:46.67        
     1) Chen, Alan 10                   2) Wai, Ritchie 10                
     3) Babakhin, Sergey 12             4) Wai, Artie 12                  
                  27.56       58.06 (30.50)     1:22.58 (24.52)     1:46.67 (24.09)
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:49.51    1:50.15        
     1) O'Donnell, Richard SR           2) Miles, Josh SR                 
     3) Bronnenberg, Drew JR            4) Hopper, Thomas SR              
                  27.08       59.10 (32.02)     1:26.58 (27.48)     1:50.15 (23.57)
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                2:00.19    2:02.11        
     1) Collier, Dylan JR               2) Mancao, Matt SO                
     3) Boykin, John JR                 4) Steffensmeier, Tommy JR        
                  31.69     1:02.10 (30.41)     1:34.39 (32.29)     2:02.11 (27.72)
  4 Florida State Univ. School                        2:10.31    2:06.18        
     1) Abellera, Robert                2) Gray, Chris                    
     3) Walker, Patrick                 4) Goethe, Robbie                 
                  36.49     1:12.26 (35.77)     1:39.23 (26.97)     2:06.18 (26.95)
  5 West Florida (Pensacola)                          2:08.30    2:08.62        
     1) Fitzgerald, Colin               2) McKay, Matthew                 
     3) Corder, Colin                   4) Bair, Damon                    
                  32.91     1:05.90 (32.99)     1:39.58 (33.68)     2:08.62 (29.04)
 -- Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:16.00         DQ        
     1) Caster, James                   2) Goller, Kyle                   
     3) Gallagher, Patrick              4) Hatcher, Todd                  
                  34.32     1:12.45 (38.13)     1:42.91 (30.46)          DQ (27.70)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         2:25.34    2:20.04        
                  31.19     1:06.53 (35.34)     1:43.55 (37.02)     2:20.04 (36.49)
  2 Barnes, Colson               Maclay               2:27.74    2:25.25        
                  32.98     1:09.74 (36.76)     1:47.37 (37.63)     2:25.25 (37.88)
  3 Jacob, Anastasia          SO Arnold               2:29.61    2:26.57        
                  33.51     1:10.94 (37.43)     1:49.72 (38.78)     2:26.57 (36.85)
  4 Baker, Missy              12 Rickards             2:30.16    2:27.46        
                  33.38     1:10.66 (37.28)     1:49.52 (38.86)     2:27.46 (37.94)
  5 Lines, Margaret              Maclay               2:27.79    2:28.86        
                  33.18     1:10.79 (37.61)     1:50.49 (39.70)     2:28.86 (38.37)
  6 Biller, Paige             SO Arnold               2:31.34    2:29.22        
                  33.26     1:10.96 (37.70)     1:50.09 (39.13)     2:29.22 (39.13)
  7 Sheridan, Emily           SR P'Cola Catholic      2:30.76    2:30.12        
                  33.64     1:12.18 (38.54)     1:52.84 (40.66)     2:30.12 (37.28)
  8 Breckenridge, Holley         Arnold               2:46.00    2:46.70        
                  35.94     1:17.35 (41.41)     2:03.65 (46.30)     2:46.70 (43.05)
Consolation Final
  9 Canter, Erin                 Rickards             2:50.76    2:41.92        
                  35.84     1:17.46 (41.62)     1:59.81 (42.35)     2:41.92 (42.11)
 10 Allen, Amber              JR Arnold               2:49.09    2:45.59        
                  36.46   2:45.59 (2:09.13)                                        
 11 Beasley, Sarah               Maclay               2:56.26    2:56.86        
                  39.17     1:24.46 (45.29)     2:12.40 (47.94)     2:56.86 (44.46)
 12 Soyars, Julie                Rickards             2:56.58    2:57.10        
                  37.46     1:20.40 (42.94)     2:07.83 (47.43)     2:57.10 (49.27)
 13 Hubbell, Katie               Godby                3:00.33    2:58.78        
                  38.18     1:23.62 (45.44)     2:13.38 (49.76)     2:58.78 (45.40)
 14 Cone, Kari Lynn              Florida High         2:57.35    3:00.06        
                  39.95     1:26.84 (46.89)     2:15.79 (48.95)     3:00.06 (44.27)
 15 Greenberg, Julie             Maclay               2:57.99    3:00.83        
                  41.67     1:28.03 (46.36)     2:16.56 (48.53)     3:00.83 (44.27)
 16 Kirk, Arielle                Florida High         3:08.90    3:12.69        
                  42.84     1:32.10 (49.26)     2:24.72 (52.62)     3:12.69 (47.97)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.88  AA-A
                1:53.36  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         2:30.40    2:25.34        
                  33.21     1:09.38 (36.17)     1:47.38 (38.00)     2:25.34 (37.96)
  2 Barnes, Colson               Maclay               2:19.70    2:27.74        
                  32.48     1:08.56 (36.08)     1:47.84 (39.28)     2:27.74 (39.90)
  3 Lines, Margaret              Maclay               2:35.40    2:27.79        
                  32.88                             1:49.23 ( )     2:27.79 (38.56)
  4 Jacob, Anastasia          SO Arnold               2:27.52    2:29.61        
                  32.07     1:08.19 (36.12)     1:47.32 (39.13)     2:29.61 (42.29)
  5 Baker, Missy              12 Rickards             2:27.88    2:30.16        
                  33.46     1:10.37 (36.91)     1:49.73 (39.36)     2:30.16 (40.43)
  6 Sheridan, Emily           SR P'Cola Catholic      2:28.86    2:30.76        
                  32.81     1:10.54 (37.73)     1:50.66 (40.12)     2:30.76 (40.10)
  7 Biller, Paige             SO Arnold               2:28.22    2:31.34        
                  31.99     1:08.26 (36.27)     1:49.25 (40.99)     2:31.34 (42.09)
  8 Breckenridge, Holley         Arnold               3:13.73    2:46.00        
                  35.66     1:17.38 (41.72)     2:02.04 (44.66)     2:46.00 (43.96)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allen, Amber              JR Arnold               2:45.46    2:49.09        
                  36.92   2:49.09 (2:12.17)                                        
 10 Canter, Erin                 Rickards             2:55.23    2:50.76        
                  36.38     1:19.06 (42.68)     2:05.23 (46.17)     2:50.76 (45.53)
 11 Beasley, Sarah               Maclay               2:41.42    2:56.26        
                  38.38     1:23.45 (45.07)     2:11.03 (47.58)     2:56.26 (45.23)
 12 Soyars, Julie                Rickards             3:01.66    2:56.58        
                  36.41     1:18.84 (42.43)     2:05.70 (46.86)     2:56.58 (50.88)
 13 Cone, Kari Lynn              Florida High         2:58.60    2:57.35        
                  37.47     1:23.42 (45.95)     2:11.44 (48.02)     2:57.35 (45.91)
 14 Greenberg, Julie             Maclay               2:45.00    2:57.99        
                  40.75     1:27.58 (46.83)     2:16.68 (49.10)     2:57.99 (41.31)
 15 Hubbell, Katie               Godby                3:13.10    3:00.33        
                  36.75     1:22.99 (46.24)     2:12.21 (49.22)     3:00.33 (48.12)
 16 Kirk, Arielle                Florida High         3:19.41    3:08.90        
                  38.61     1:24.32 (45.71)     2:16.15 (51.83)     3:08.90 (52.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gonzalez, Irene              Florida High         3:31.30    3:11.10        
                  39.92     1:26.62 (46.70)     2:17.39 (50.77)     3:11.10 (53.71)
 18 Oti, Ayodele              11 Rickards             3:19.61    3:18.47        
                  41.95     1:32.13 (50.18)     2:26.92 (54.79)     3:18.47 (51.55)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Newman, Jordan            SO Arnold               2:07.86    2:07.08        
                  27.72       59.35 (31.63)     1:33.51 (34.16)     2:07.08 (33.57)
  2 Miles, Josh               SR Arnold               2:09.60    2:08.27        
                  28.08       59.27 (31.19)     1:32.73 (33.46)     2:08.27 (35.54)
  3 Teague, Josh              SO Arnold               2:08.47    2:09.68        
                  27.71       59.28 (31.57)     1:33.96 (34.68)     2:09.68 (35.72)
  4 Webber, Oliver            SR Arnold               2:13.83    2:12.13        
                  28.05       59.59 (31.54)     1:34.61 (35.02)     2:12.13 (37.52)
  5 Steffensmeier, Tommy      JR P'Cola Catholic      2:15.59    2:18.01        
                  30.28     1:05.55 (35.27)     1:42.24 (36.69)     2:18.01 (35.77)
  6 Boykin, John              JR P'Cola Catholic      2:16.03    2:22.12        
                  30.42     1:05.63 (35.21)     1:44.23 (38.60)     2:22.12 (37.89)
  7 Humphreys, Kenneth        FR P'Cola Catholic      2:22.32    2:24.75        
                  30.70     1:07.01 (36.31)     1:45.70 (38.69)     2:24.75 (39.05)
  8 Canter, Blake              9 Rickards             2:24.06    2:37.43        
                  32.14     1:10.51 (38.37)     1:53.74 (43.23)     2:37.43 (43.69)
Consolation Final
  9 Bair, Damon                  West Florida         2:25.29    2:24.44        
                  32.36     1:10.29 (37.93)     1:49.56 (39.27)     2:24.44 (34.88)
 10 Hatcher, Todd                Maclay               2:28.52    2:24.49        
                  32.50     1:10.88 (38.38)     1:50.65 (39.77)     2:24.49 (33.84)
 11 Elsen, Ian                   Rickards             2:36.77    2:30.75        
                  31.56     1:11.09 (39.53)     1:53.00 (41.91)     2:30.75 (37.75)
 12 Abellera, Robert             Florida High         2:34.95    2:31.52        
                  31.99     1:10.95 (38.96)     1:52.99 (42.04)     2:31.52 (38.53)
 13 Shakar, Michael              Rickards             2:35.03    2:33.90        
                  34.15     1:14.63 (40.48)     1:55.62 (40.99)     2:33.90 (38.28)
 14 Hill, Lawrence               Maclay               2:44.10    2:43.48        
                  35.55     1:17.62 (42.07)   2:43.48 (1:25.86)                    
 15 Stringer, Kyle               Rickards             2:50.27    2:50.05        
                  37.14     1:19.06 (41.92)     2:05.74 (46.68)     2:50.05 (44.31)
 16 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         2:56.92    3:02.03        
                  37.50     1:24.72 (47.22)     2:16.71 (51.99)     3:02.03 (45.32)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.77  AA-A
                1:43.50  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newman, Jordan            SO Arnold               2:11.98    2:07.86        
                  27.88       59.89 (32.01)     1:33.81 (33.92)     2:07.86 (34.05)
  2 Teague, Josh              SO Arnold               2:16.06    2:08.47        
                  28.30       59.83 (31.53)     1:34.57 (34.74)     2:08.47 (33.90)
  3 Miles, Josh               SR Arnold               2:07.94    2:09.60        
                  28.69     1:00.55 (31.86)     1:34.76 (34.21)     2:09.60 (34.84)
  4 Webber, Oliver            SR Arnold               2:11.85    2:13.83        
                  28.94     1:01.74 (32.80)     1:36.54 (34.80)     2:13.83 (37.29)
  5 Steffensmeier, Tommy      JR P'Cola Catholic      2:15.91    2:15.59        
                  29.55     1:03.70 (34.15)     1:40.40 (36.70)     2:15.59 (35.19)
  6 Boykin, John              JR P'Cola Catholic      2:16.48    2:16.03        
                  29.41     1:02.70 (33.29)     1:40.06 (37.36)     2:16.03 (35.97)
  7 Humphreys, Kenneth        FR P'Cola Catholic      2:23.25    2:22.32        
                  30.55     1:05.76 (35.21)     1:44.27 (38.51)     2:22.32 (38.05)
  8 Canter, Blake              9 Rickards             2:38.37    2:24.06        
                  29.68     1:04.85 (35.17)     1:45.69 (40.84)     2:24.06 (38.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bair, Damon                  West Florida         2:29.24    2:25.29        
                  32.68     1:10.17 (37.49)     1:48.87 (38.70)     2:25.29 (36.42)
 10 Hatcher, Todd                Maclay               2:21.71    2:28.52        
                  31.57     1:08.56 (36.99)     1:49.43 (40.87)     2:28.52 (39.09)
 11 Abellera, Robert             Florida High         2:35.29    2:34.95        
                  32.38     1:11.71 (39.33)     1:54.39 (42.68)     2:34.95 (40.56)
 12 Shakar, Michael              Rickards             2:35.13    2:35.03        
                  33.45     1:11.15 (37.70)     1:53.04 (41.89)     2:35.03 (41.99)
 13 Elsen, Ian                   Rickards             2:32.36    2:36.77        
                  32.60     1:13.10 (40.50)     1:56.81 (43.71)     2:36.77 (39.96)
 14 Hill, Lawrence               Maclay               3:01.60    2:44.10        
 15 Stringer, Kyle               Rickards             2:51.93    2:50.27        
                  34.51     1:16.06 (41.55)     2:03.44 (47.38)     2:50.27 (46.83)
 16 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         2:53.89    2:56.92        
                  35.66     1:19.63 (43.97)     2:08.19 (48.56)     2:56.92 (48.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kirk, Erik                   Florida High         3:07.85    3:03.56        
                  37.08     1:20.25 (43.17)     2:11.85 (51.60)     3:03.56 (51.71)
 18 McGuire, Chris               Godby                3:13.00    3:06.70        
                  38.80     1:25.32 (46.52)     2:17.55 (52.23)     3:06.70 (49.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weeks, Andre                 Maclay                    NT    3:11.10        
                  37.91     1:25.20 (47.29)   3:11.10 (1:45.90)                    
 20 O'Byrne, Logan               Florida High         3:18.23    3:16.80        
                  40.83     1:31.54 (50.71)     2:22.41 (50.87)     3:16.80 (54.39)
 -- Dimitri, Klauss              Maclay               3:13.00        SCR        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fields, Jesse             10 Rickards             2:18.16    2:19.49        
                  30.14     1:08.09 (37.95)     1:47.52 (39.43)     2:19.49 (31.97)
  2 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 Rickards             2:36.73    2:33.82        
                  33.88     1:13.88 (40.00)     1:57.20 (43.32)     2:33.82 (36.62)
  3 Clow, Sarah                9 Rickards             2:40.84    2:33.98        
                  33.47     1:12.72 (39.25)     2:00.09 (47.37)     2:33.98 (33.89)
  4 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'Cola Catholic      2:44.01    2:43.32        
                  35.60     1:17.15 (41.55)     2:06.03 (48.88)     2:43.32 (37.29)
  5 Russell, Alex             SR P'Cola Catholic      2:52.74    2:50.64        
                  37.71     1:21.11 (43.40)     2:11.14 (50.03)     2:50.64 (39.50)
  6 Weil, Kelly               FR Arnold               2:54.49    2:50.91        
                  38.50     1:24.25 (45.75)     2:13.67 (49.42)     2:50.91 (37.24)
  7 Bissell, Kathrine            Maclay               2:48.11    2:50.93        
                  37.25     1:23.37 (46.12)     2:13.27 (49.90)     2:50.93 (37.66)
  8 Vaughn, Dena              FR Arnold               3:01.24    2:57.00        
                  40.43     1:24.65 (44.22)     2:18.01 (53.36)     2:57.00 (38.99)
Consolation Final
  9 Nathe, Tami               SR Arnold               3:01.60    2:59.44        
                  35.70     1:21.40 (45.70)     2:19.06 (57.66)     2:59.44 (40.38)
 10 Allman, Emily                Maclay               3:03.11    3:00.91        
                  40.53     1:25.57 (45.04)     2:18.62 (53.05)     3:00.91 (42.29)
 11 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         3:08.26    3:09.85        
                  44.01     1:34.38 (50.37)     2:29.60 (55.22)     3:09.85 (40.25)
 12 Jones, Taylor                Maclay               3:13.97    3:11.96        
                  41.10     1:33.85 (52.75)     2:27.00 (53.15)     3:11.96 (44.96)
 13 Abbott, Brandi               Florida High         3:31.36    3:15.80        
                  46.42     1:42.69 (56.27)     2:32.08 (49.39)     3:15.80 (43.72)
 14 Morris, Nicole               Florida High         3:20.08    3:19.03        
                  41.36     1:35.42 (54.06)   2:35.55 (1:00.13)     3:19.03 (43.48)
 15 Cowdery, Colleen             Maclay               3:19.18    3:20.39        
                  39.67     1:38.14 (58.47)     2:34.07 (55.93)     3:20.39 (46.32)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.22  AA-A
                2:07.96  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Jesse             10 Rickards             2:16.81    2:18.16        
                  30.04     1:06.79 (36.75)     1:46.21 (39.42)     2:18.16 (31.95)
  2 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 Rickards             2:34.95    2:36.73        
                  33.98     1:14.96 (40.98)     1:58.66 (43.70)     2:36.73 (38.07)
  3 Clow, Sarah                9 Rickards             2:36.12    2:40.84        
                  34.47     1:14.31 (39.84)     2:04.82 (50.51)     2:40.84 (36.02)
  4 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'Cola Catholic      2:45.13    2:44.01        
                  34.22     1:16.96 (42.74)     2:06.46 (49.50)     2:44.01 (37.55)
  5 Bissell, Kathrine            Maclay               2:49.97    2:48.11        
                  36.14     1:20.38 (44.24)     2:09.00 (48.62)     2:48.11 (39.11)
  6 Russell, Alex             SR P'Cola Catholic      2:49.02    2:52.74        
                  36.78     1:22.30 (45.52)     2:13.80 (51.50)     2:52.74 (38.94)
  7 Weil, Kelly               FR Arnold               2:49.01    2:54.49        
                  37.65     1:24.24 (46.59)     2:14.51 (50.27)     2:54.49 (39.98)
  8 Vaughn, Dena              FR Arnold               3:00.26    3:01.24        
                  40.21     1:23.16 (42.95)     2:18.30 (55.14)     3:01.24 (42.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nathe, Tami               SR Arnold               3:04.55    3:01.60        
                  36.53     1:21.36 (44.83)     2:19.29 (57.93)     3:01.60 (42.31)
 10 Allman, Emily                Maclay               3:12.72    3:03.11        
                  40.65     1:25.46 (44.81)     2:20.65 (55.19)     3:03.11 (42.46)
 11 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         2:54.09    3:08.26        
                  42.79     1:32.81 (50.02)     2:26.89 (54.08)     3:08.26 (41.37)
 12 Jones, Taylor                Maclay               3:32.41    3:13.97        
                  41.53     1:33.78 (52.25)     2:30.52 (56.74)     3:13.97 (43.45)
 13 Cowdery, Colleen             Maclay               3:20.10    3:19.18        
                  39.27     1:35.94 (56.67)     2:32.36 (56.42)     3:19.18 (46.82)
 14 Morris, Nicole               Florida High         2:57.11    3:20.08        
                  39.53   2:32.77 (1:53.24)     3:20.08 (47.31)                    
 15 Abbott, Brandi               Florida High         3:27.85    3:31.36        
                  48.68   1:49.69 (1:01.01)     2:41.13 (51.44)     3:31.36 (50.23)
 -- Frydrychowski, Victoria      Florida High         3:14.45        SCR        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mancao, Matt              SO P'Cola Catholic      2:13.84    2:04.97        
                  27.36     1:01.17 (33.81)     1:36.94 (35.77)     2:04.97 (28.03)
  2 Wai, Artie                12 Rickards             2:16.04    2:07.25        
                  28.04     1:02.76 (34.72)     1:38.25 (35.49)     2:07.25 (29.00)
  3 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR Arnold               2:16.37    2:16.19        
                  29.13     1:06.04 (36.91)     1:44.86 (38.82)     2:16.19 (31.33)
  4 WU, Nao Nao                9 Rickards             2:21.09    2:17.63        
                  31.88     1:09.55 (37.67)     1:47.58 (38.03)     2:17.63 (30.05)
  5 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         2:32.46    2:32.27        
                  32.74     1:13.61 (40.87)     1:55.03 (41.42)     2:32.27 (37.24)
  6 Miner, Christopher        SO Arnold               2:32.15    2:33.65        
                  31.50     1:13.45 (41.95)     2:00.44 (46.99)     2:33.65 (33.21)
  7 Kovanienko, Ilya           9 Rickards             2:36.14    2:34.14        
                  34.48     1:16.87 (42.39)     2:01.57 (44.70)     2:34.14 (32.57)
  8 Randazzo, Mark            SR Arnold               2:37.77    2:38.21        
                  33.81     1:15.31 (41.50)     2:00.85 (45.54)     2:38.21 (37.36)
Consolation Final
  9 Fitzgerald, Colin            West Florida         2:38.72    2:33.59        
                  33.63     1:11.20 (37.57)     1:58.20 (47.00)     2:33.59 (35.39)
 10 Molinari, Alex            SR Arnold               2:39.82    2:37.17        
                  31.19     1:13.62 (42.43)     2:01.03 (47.41)     2:37.17 (36.14)
 11 Caster, James                Maclay               2:42.68    2:43.72        
                  37.68     1:18.49 (40.81)     2:08.84 (50.35)     2:43.72 (34.88)
 12 Quick, Marshall              Florida High         3:28.94    3:28.34        
                  40.11   1:41.41 (1:01.30)   2:45.15 (1:03.74)     3:28.34 (43.19)
 13 Rivera, PJ                   Florida High         3:41.01    3:41.69        
                  50.73   1:54.22 (1:03.49)   2:54.91 (1:00.69)     3:41.69 (46.78)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.66  AA-A
                1:56.20  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mancao, Matt              SO P'Cola Catholic      2:04.81    2:13.84        
                  28.27     1:04.07 (35.80)     1:41.63 (37.56)     2:13.84 (32.21)
  2 Wai, Artie                12 Rickards             2:12.68    2:16.04        
                  29.01     1:04.57 (35.56)     1:42.82 (38.25)     2:16.04 (33.22)
  3 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR Arnold               2:16.02    2:16.37        
                  28.86     1:07.07 (38.21)     1:45.98 (38.91)     2:16.37 (30.39)
  4 WU, Nao Nao                9 Rickards             2:20.48    2:21.09        
                  32.19     1:08.61 (36.42)     1:48.88 (40.27)     2:21.09 (32.21)
  5 Miner, Christopher        SO Arnold               2:35.29    2:32.15        
                  31.75     1:12.96 (41.21)     1:59.35 (46.39)     2:32.15 (32.80)
  6 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         2:42.88    2:32.46        
                  32.12     1:13.12 (41.00)     1:55.09 (41.97)     2:32.46 (37.37)
  7 Kovanienko, Ilya           9 Rickards             2:34.81    2:36.14        
                  34.65     1:16.14 (41.49)     2:03.51 (47.37)     2:36.14 (32.63)
  8 Randazzo, Mark            SR Arnold               2:39.26    2:37.77        
                  34.32     1:16.93 (42.61)     2:01.38 (44.45)     2:37.77 (36.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitzgerald, Colin            West Florida         2:33.24    2:38.72        
                  34.59     1:13.72 (39.13)     2:01.57 (47.85)     2:38.72 (37.15)
 10 Molinari, Alex            SR Arnold               2:48.17    2:39.82        
                  31.91     1:15.72 (43.81)     2:03.28 (47.56)     2:39.82 (36.54)
 11 Caster, James                Maclay               2:41.70    2:42.68        
                  35.79     1:16.42 (40.63)     2:08.31 (51.89)     2:42.68 (34.37)
 12 Quick, Marshall              Florida High         3:30.20    3:28.94        
                  38.27   1:39.20 (1:00.93)   2:42.62 (1:03.42)     3:28.94 (46.32)
 13 Rivera, PJ                   Florida High         3:52.08    3:41.01        
                  50.05   1:55.93 (1:05.88)     2:53.67 (57.74)     3:41.01 (47.34)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'Cola Catholic        27.32      27.44        
  2 Branham, Katie            SO Arnold                 27.80      27.91        
  3 Norton, Sarah                Maclay                 27.98      28.27        
  4 Howell, Dixie                Arnold                 28.29      28.77        
  5 Kuhse, Laura                 Maclay                 28.97      29.17        
  6 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High           29.78      29.91        
  7 Hyson, Sophie             11 Rickards               30.83      30.75        
  8 Cuningham, Zoe            11 Rickards               30.99      31.67        
Consolation Final
  9 Navarro, Alicia           SO Arnold                 31.01      30.80        
 10 Shane, Shayla                Florida High           34.90      34.70        
 11 Santoro, Elizabeth           Maclay                 38.55      35.76        
 12 Worsnop, Rochelle            Woodham                41.06      41.19        
 13 Sellers, Kathleen            Maclay                 39.89      42.72        
 14 Rivera, Gracie               Florida High           46.41      46.95        
 -- Connell, Lacy                Florida High           31.94         DQ        
 -- Purvis, Kadie                Northview              35.07         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.92  AA-A
                24.19  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'Cola Catholic        27.27      27.32        
  2 Branham, Katie            SO Arnold                 28.05      27.80        
  3 Norton, Sarah                Maclay                 28.35      27.98        
  4 Howell, Dixie                Arnold                 28.36      28.29        
  5 Kuhse, Laura                 Maclay                 28.23      28.97        
  6 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High           29.96      29.78        
  7 Hyson, Sophie             11 Rickards               30.60      30.83        
  8 Cuningham, Zoe            11 Rickards               30.67      30.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Navarro, Alicia           SO Arnold                 31.07      31.01        
 10 Connell, Lacy                Florida High           35.27      31.94        
 11 Shane, Shayla                Florida High           34.42      34.90        
 12 Purvis, Kadie                Northview              34.15      35.07        
 13 Santoro, Elizabeth           Maclay                 34.00      38.55        
 14 Sellers, Kathleen            Maclay                 35.00      39.89        
 15 Worsnop, Rochelle            Woodham                36.00      41.06        
 16 Rivera, Gracie               Florida High           45.70      46.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Manson, Angel                Woodham                46.35      46.82        
 -- Choat, Samantha           FR Arnold                 33.79         DQ        
 -- Richardson-Hopkins, Cayt     Rickards               29.70        SCR        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final

  1 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                  22.55      22.56        
  2 Chen, Alan                10 Rickards               23.48      23.45        
  3 Hopper, Thomas            SR Arnold                 23.84      23.73        
  4 Paedae, Michael              Woodham                24.79      24.23        
  5 Jacob, Hans               SR Arnold                 24.67      24.98        
  6 Collier, Dylan            JR P'Cola Catholic        25.38      25.84        
  7 Bulger, David             JR Arnold                 26.01      26.13        
  8 Goethe, Robbie               Florida High           26.27      26.62        
Consolation Final
  9 Gallagher, Patrick           Maclay                 26.72      26.45        
 10 Welke, Ryan                  Rickards               27.10      27.09        
 11 Kintz, Jeremy                Woodham                27.24      27.74        
 12 Bell, Honor                  West Florida           27.75      28.49        
 13 Kesayan, Tigran           SR Arnold                 28.71      29.09        
 14 McKay, Justin                West Florida           29.16      29.74        
 15 Klepec, Steven            FR P'Cola Catholic        28.93      29.94        
 -- Wilson, Cole                 Northview              28.78         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.29  AA-A
                21.55  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                  22.50      22.55        
  2 Chen, Alan                10 Rickards               23.45      23.48        
  3 Hopper, Thomas            SR Arnold                 23.75      23.84        
  4 Jacob, Hans               SR Arnold                 24.85      24.67        
  5 Paedae, Michael              Woodham                23.81      24.79        
  6 Collier, Dylan            JR P'Cola Catholic        25.04      25.38        
  7 Bulger, David             JR Arnold                 27.70      26.01        
  8 Goethe, Robbie               Florida High           27.19      26.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gallagher, Patrick           Maclay                 26.70      26.72        
 10 Welke, Ryan                  Rickards               28.57      27.10        
 11 Kintz, Jeremy                Woodham                29.59      27.24        
 12 Bell, Honor                  West Florida           28.72      27.75        
 13 Kesayan, Tigran           SR Arnold                 28.70      28.71        
 14 Wilson, Cole                 Northview              32.15      28.78        
 15 Klepec, Steven            FR P'Cola Catholic        30.54      28.93        
 16 McKay, Justin                West Florida           29.37      29.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Norton, William              Maclay                 33.34      30.31        
 18 Smith, Shane                 Rickards               31.55      30.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Avril, Brenton               Maclay                 32.00      32.92        
 20 Butler, Jabari            10 Rickards               33.86      33.14        
 21 Quick, Dillon                Florida High           39.84      37.19        
 22 Kohler, Robert               Florida High           40.41      38.40        
 23 Wolfe, Thomas                Northview              52.55      42.44        
 24 Zisa, Matt                   Northview              37.14      48.56        
 -- Crosby, Scott                Florida High           33.89        SCR        
 -- Zahner, Carl                 Maclay                    NT        SCR        
 -- Berdahl, Ian                 Woodham                34.05        SCR        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderwark, Samantha         Godby                     NT     294.00        
  2 Reid, Jessie                 Godby                     NT     290.00        
  3 Connell, Lacy                Florida High              NT     251.15        
 -- Stinson, Corrin              Arnold                 87.65         DQ        
 -- Howell, Dixie                Arnold                124.50         DQ        
 -- Frydrychowski, Victoria      Florida High              NT         DQ        
 -- Hoyem, Myranda            JR Arnold                 96.05         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Andrew               Maclay                    NT     436.60        
  2 Cox, John                    Woodham               175.00     378.00        
  3 Roever, Bryan                West Florida              NT     363.30        
  4 Goethe, Robbie               Florida High              NT     350.15        
  5 McGuire, Chris               Godby                     NT     230.08        
  6 Walters, Patrick          SR Arnold                196.35     224.55        
 -- Payne, Macen                 Arnold                140.75         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Walker, Megan                Florida High         1:06.10    1:03.70        
                  29.45     1:03.70 (34.25)                                        
  2 McDonald, Carlee          FR Arnold               1:04.61    1:04.59        
                  29.75     1:04.59 (34.84)                                        
  3 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'Cola Catholic      1:05.59    1:04.78        
                  29.58     1:04.78 (35.20)                                        
  4 Clow, Sarah                9 Rickards             1:13.56    1:10.79        
                  33.55     1:10.79 (37.24)                                        
  5 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'Cola Catholic      1:14.03    1:15.03        
                  35.28     1:15.03 (39.75)                                        
  6 Hall, Whitney             SO Arnold               1:18.64    1:18.17        
                  35.69     1:18.17 (42.48)                                        
  7 Weimer, Lindsey           12 Rickards             1:21.21    1:22.13        
                  36.33     1:22.13 (45.80)                                        
  8 Sellers, Jessica             Maclay               1:27.44    1:28.04        
                  38.98     1:28.04 (49.06)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Vaughn, Dena              FR Arnold               1:32.14    1:26.45        
                  40.65     1:26.45 (45.80)                                        
 10 Bissell, Megan               Maclay               1:34.61    1:28.21        
                  42.12     1:28.21 (46.09)                                        
 11 Glazer, Morgan               Florida High         1:36.72    1:38.72        
                  46.77     1:38.72 (51.95)                                        
 12 Day, Mary-Carson             Florida High         1:39.04    1:39.95        
                  42.81     1:39.95 (57.14)                                        
 13 Cone, Kari Lynn              Florida High         1:41.66    1:45.98        
                  46.76     1:45.98 (59.22)                                        
 14 Hanf, Diana                  Rickards             1:46.28    1:47.12        
                  50.58     1:47.12 (56.54)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                56.94  AA-A
                57.71  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Carlee          FR Arnold               1:03.22    1:04.61        
                  29.21     1:04.61 (35.40)                                        
  2 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'Cola Catholic      1:04.67    1:05.59        
                  30.29     1:05.59 (35.30)                                        
  3 Walker, Megan                Florida High         1:06.25    1:06.10        
                  29.85     1:06.10 (36.25)                                        
  4 Clow, Sarah                9 Rickards             1:11.43    1:13.56        
                  34.38     1:13.56 (39.18)                                        
  5 Meyers, Samantha          JR P'Cola Catholic      1:15.35    1:14.03        
                  34.51     1:14.03 (39.52)                                        
  6 Hall, Whitney             SO Arnold               1:18.80    1:18.64        
                  34.69     1:18.64 (43.95)                                        
  7 Weimer, Lindsey           12 Rickards             1:19.09    1:21.21        
                  36.85     1:21.21 (44.36)                                        
  8 Sellers, Jessica             Maclay               1:18.46    1:27.44        
                  39.47     1:27.44 (47.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vaughn, Dena              FR Arnold               1:22.70    1:32.14        
                  42.12     1:32.14 (50.02)                                        
 10 Bissell, Megan               Maclay               1:30.18    1:34.61        
                  44.71     1:34.61 (49.90)                                        
 11 Glazer, Morgan               Florida High         1:40.50    1:36.72        
                  42.78     1:36.72 (53.94)                                        
 12 Day, Mary-Carson             Florida High         1:41.74    1:39.04        
                  44.28     1:39.04 (54.76)                                        
 13 Cone, Kari Lynn              Florida High         1:52.94    1:41.66        
                  45.60     1:41.66 (56.06)                                        
 14 Hanf, Diana                  Rickards             1:46.60    1:46.28        
                  50.02     1:46.28 (56.26)                                        
 -- Hoyem, Myranda            JR Arnold               1:19.50         DQ        
                  34.58          DQ (45.10)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          12 Rickards               54.00      52.96        
                  24.45       52.96 (28.51)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Richard        SR Arnold                 56.24      56.31        
                  25.58       56.31 (30.73)                                        
  3 Walker, Patrick              Florida High           58.03      59.61        
                  26.78       59.61 (32.83)                                        
  4 Gallagher, Patrick           Maclay               1:06.03    1:06.49        
                  30.52     1:06.49 (35.97)                                        
  5 Bulger, David             JR Arnold               1:08.69    1:07.79        
                  30.74     1:07.79 (37.05)                                        
  6 Hamilton, Zaid            10 Rickards             1:10.72    1:10.56        
                  31.73     1:10.56 (38.83)                                        
  7 Lahren, Cameron           JR Arnold               1:10.22    1:11.05        
                  30.60     1:11.05 (40.45)                                        
  8 Miner, Christopher        SO Arnold               1:10.35    1:11.33        
                  31.18     1:11.33 (40.15)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Fitzgerald, Colin            West Florida         1:12.72    1:13.76        
                  33.45     1:13.76 (40.31)                                        
 10 Cable, Josh                  Godby                1:17.51    1:17.28        
                  32.67     1:17.28 (44.61)                                        
 11 Davis, Jared                 Florida High         1:52.44    1:18.61        
                  34.75     1:18.61 (43.86)                                        
 12 Corder, Colin                West Florida         1:18.22    1:21.57        
                  35.61     1:21.57 (45.96)                                        
 13 Savage, Adrian            FR P'Cola Catholic      1:24.15    1:26.79        
                  37.29     1:26.79 (49.50)                                        
 14 Boykin, John              JR P'Cola Catholic      1:19.86    1:54.05        
                  52.46   1:54.05 (1:01.59)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.02  AA-A
                51.91  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          12 Rickards               52.53      54.00        
  2 O'Donnell, Richard        SR Arnold                 53.79      56.24        
                  25.75       56.24 (30.49)                                        
  3 Walker, Patrick              Florida High           59.91      58.03        
  4 Gallagher, Patrick           Maclay               1:12.50    1:06.03        
  5 Bulger, David             JR Arnold               1:13.32    1:08.69        
                  31.05     1:08.69 (37.64)                                        
  6 Lahren, Cameron           JR Arnold               1:10.51    1:10.22        
                  30.36     1:10.22 (39.86)                                        
  7 Miner, Christopher        SO Arnold               1:11.30    1:10.35        
                  31.70     1:10.35 (38.65)                                        
  8 Hamilton, Zaid            10 Rickards             1:10.93    1:10.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fitzgerald, Colin            West Florida         1:10.21    1:12.72        
 10 Cable, Josh                  Godby                1:22.30    1:17.51        
                  33.72     1:17.51 (43.79)                                        
 11 Corder, Colin                West Florida         1:17.61    1:18.22        
 12 Boykin, John              JR P'Cola Catholic      1:17.22    1:19.86        
                  35.19     1:19.86 (44.67)                                        
 13 Savage, Adrian            FR P'Cola Catholic      1:23.33    1:24.15        
 14 Davis, Jared                 Florida High         1:00.53    1:52.44        
                  51.63   1:52.44 (1:00.81)                                        
 -- Scott, James                 Northview            1:16.35        SCR        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'Cola Catholic        59.82      59.92        
                  28.96       59.92 (30.96)                                        
  2 Branham, Katie            SO Arnold               1:02.52    1:01.88        
                  29.69     1:01.88 (32.19)                                        
  3 Cable, Melinda               Godby                1:03.77    1:03.50        
                  30.91     1:03.50 (32.59)                                        
  4 Norton, Sarah                Maclay               1:03.84    1:03.54        
                  30.82     1:03.54 (32.72)                                        
  5 Jacob, Anastasia          SO Arnold               1:05.77    1:04.60        
                  30.99     1:04.60 (33.61)                                        
  6 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High         1:05.16    1:06.91        
                  33.08     1:06.91 (33.83)                                        
  7 Barnes, Colson               Maclay               1:06.70    1:07.17        
                  32.64     1:07.17 (34.53)                                        
  8 Mooradian, Sara           SO Arnold               1:07.26    1:07.26        
                  32.04     1:07.26 (35.22)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Cuningham, Zoe            11 Rickards             1:12.59    1:14.52        
                  36.24     1:14.52 (38.28)                                        
 10 Childers, Megan           12 Rickards             1:12.01    1:15.97        
                  35.94     1:15.97 (40.03)                                        
 11 Williams, Elizabeth          Rickards             1:15.66    1:17.34        
                  36.88     1:17.34 (40.46)                                        
 12 Arbulu, Paola                Rickards             1:15.99    1:17.84        
                  36.35     1:17.84 (41.49)                                        
 13 Sheffield, Lindsay           Florida High         1:21.27    1:22.23        
                  40.06     1:22.23 (42.17)                                        
 14 Terry, McKenzie              Florida High         1:27.49    1:32.85        
 15 Sellers, Kathleen            Maclay               1:33.16    1:38.33        
                  45.59     1:38.33 (52.74)                                        
 -- Purvis, Kadie                Northview            1:20.49         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.86  AA-A
                52.46  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolin, Wesley             SR P'Cola Catholic      1:00.07      59.82        
                  29.01       59.82 (30.81)                                        
  2 Branham, Katie            SO Arnold               1:03.01    1:02.52        
                  29.83     1:02.52 (32.69)                                        
  3 Cable, Melinda               Godby                1:04.30    1:03.77        
                  31.15     1:03.77 (32.62)                                        
  4 Norton, Sarah                Maclay               1:03.21    1:03.84        
                  30.52     1:03.84 (33.32)                                        
  5 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High         1:08.07    1:05.16        
                  31.99     1:05.16 (33.17)                                        
  6 Jacob, Anastasia          SO Arnold               1:04.26    1:05.77        
                  30.68     1:05.77 (35.09)                                        
  7 Barnes, Colson               Maclay               1:05.77    1:06.70        
                  31.66     1:06.70 (35.04)                                        
  8 Mooradian, Sara           SO Arnold               1:07.42    1:07.26        
                  31.93     1:07.26 (35.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Childers, Megan           12 Rickards             1:15.72    1:12.01        
                  35.05     1:12.01 (36.96)                                        
 10 Cuningham, Zoe            11 Rickards             1:11.10    1:12.59        
                  34.55     1:12.59 (38.04)                                        
 11 Williams, Elizabeth          Rickards             1:17.88    1:15.66        
                  35.80     1:15.66 (39.86)                                        
 12 Arbulu, Paola                Rickards             1:21.22    1:15.99        
                  35.60     1:15.99 (40.39)                                        
 13 Purvis, Kadie                Northview            1:11.40    1:20.49        
                  36.68     1:20.49 (43.81)                                        
 14 Sheffield, Lindsay           Florida High         1:26.90    1:21.27        
                  39.35     1:21.27 (41.92)                                        
 15 Terry, McKenzie              Florida High         1:31.92    1:27.49        
                  39.73     1:27.49 (47.76)                                        
 16 Sellers, Kathleen            Maclay               1:35.00    1:33.16        
                  41.95     1:33.16 (51.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Worsnop, Rochelle            Woodham              1:35.00    1:43.99        
                  46.69     1:43.99 (57.30)                                        
 18 Hyatt, Bridgett              Woodham              1:50.25    1:46.50        
                1:46.74         1:46.50 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Manson, Angel                Woodham              1:50.25    1:52.58        
                  50.43   1:52.58 (1:02.15)                                        
 20 Solomon, Destini             Florida High         2:08.48    1:53.98        
                  49.33   1:53.98 (1:04.65)                                        
 -- Maurey, Kyle                 Maclay                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                  50.20      50.92        
                  24.42       50.92 (26.50)                                        
  2 Wai, Ritchie              10 Rickards               54.16      52.97        
                  25.38       52.97 (27.59)                                        
  3 Paedae, Michael              Woodham                55.16      55.01        
                  26.33       55.01 (28.68)                                        
  4 Hopper, Thomas            SR Arnold                 55.23      56.04        
                  27.19       56.04 (28.85)                                        
  5 Jacob, Hans               SR Arnold                 57.22      57.41        
                  27.56       57.41 (29.85)                                        
  6 Webber, Oliver            SR Arnold                 56.44      57.53        
                  27.17       57.53 (30.36)                                        
  7 Collier, Dylan            JR P'Cola Catholic        57.23    1:00.97        
                  27.43     1:00.97 (33.54)                                        
  8 McKay, Matthew               West Florida           59.75    1:03.73        
                  29.75     1:03.73 (33.98)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Canter, David             12 Rickards             1:01.68      59.98        
                  27.89       59.98 (32.09)                                        
 10 Humphreys, Kenneth        FR P'Cola Catholic      1:00.90    1:02.51        
                  29.75     1:02.51 (32.76)                                        
 11 Hatcher, Todd                Maclay               1:01.95    1:02.59        
                  28.65     1:02.59 (33.94)                                        
 12 Canter, Blake              9 Rickards             1:01.94    1:02.81        
                  29.62     1:02.81 (33.19)                                        
 13 Hirmann, Joey             FR Arnold               1:04.10    1:03.47        
                  29.77     1:03.47 (33.70)                                        
 14 Bell, Honor                  West Florida         1:04.52    1:03.76        
                  30.33     1:03.76 (33.43)                                        
 15 Sheldon, Patrick          FR P'Cola Catholic      1:06.45    1:07.01        
                  30.92     1:07.01 (36.09)                                        
 16 Alidor, Erik                 Woodham              1:06.51    1:07.12        
                  30.50     1:07.12 (36.62)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.65  AA-A
                47.18  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                  50.81      50.20        
                  24.11       50.20 (26.09)                                        
  2 Wai, Ritchie              10 Rickards               55.95      54.16        
                  25.87       54.16 (28.29)                                        
  3 Paedae, Michael              Woodham                56.55      55.16        
                  26.48       55.16 (28.68)                                        
  4 Hopper, Thomas            SR Arnold                 55.55      55.23        
  5 Webber, Oliver            SR Arnold                 56.32      56.44        
                  27.23       56.44 (29.21)                                        
  6 Jacob, Hans               SR Arnold                 56.46      57.22        
                  27.62       57.22 (29.60)                                        
  7 Collier, Dylan            JR P'Cola Catholic        55.95      57.23        
                  26.94       57.23 (30.29)                                        
  8 McKay, Matthew               West Florida           58.73      59.75        
                  28.68       59.75 (31.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Humphreys, Kenneth        FR P'Cola Catholic      1:03.27    1:00.90        
                  29.05     1:00.90 (31.85)                                        
 10 Canter, David             12 Rickards               57.73    1:01.68        
                  28.05     1:01.68 (33.63)                                        
 11 Canter, Blake              9 Rickards             1:01.68    1:01.94        
                  28.17     1:01.94 (33.77)                                        
 12 Hatcher, Todd                Maclay               1:03.77    1:01.95        
                  28.57     1:01.95 (33.38)                                        
 13 Hirmann, Joey             FR Arnold               1:03.85    1:04.10        
                  29.98     1:04.10 (34.12)                                        
 14 Bell, Honor                  West Florida         1:07.60    1:04.52        
                  30.68     1:04.52 (33.84)                                        
 15 Sheldon, Patrick          FR P'Cola Catholic      1:10.57    1:06.45        
                  30.32     1:06.45 (36.13)                                        
 16 Alidor, Erik                 Woodham              1:25.17    1:06.51        
                  30.68     1:06.51 (35.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abellera, Robert             Florida High         1:09.27    1:07.28        
                  31.58     1:07.28 (35.70)                                        
 18 Moses, Devon              SO P'Cola Catholic      1:08.33    1:07.86        
                  30.88     1:07.86 (36.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan, Chase                Maclay               1:15.00    1:10.78        
                  33.02     1:10.78 (37.76)                                        
 20 Wilson, Cole                 Northview            1:08.55    1:11.49        
                  33.79     1:11.49 (37.70)                                        
 21 Klinkman, Kevin           12 Rickards             1:09.95    1:12.39        
                  33.74     1:12.39 (38.65)                                        
 22 Weeks, Andre                 Maclay                    NT    1:19.31        
                  35.72     1:19.31 (43.59)                                        
 23 Quick, Dillon                Florida High         1:33.50    1:26.62        
                  42.38     1:26.62 (44.24)                                        
 24 Kohler, Robert               Florida High         1:52.37    1:29.04        
 25 Zisa, Matt                   Northview            1:35.22    1:55.57        
                  52.49   1:55.57 (1:03.08)                                        
 -- Scott, James                 Northview            1:09.22        SCR        
 -- Crosby, Scott                Florida High         1:21.41        SCR        
 -- Zahner, Carl                 Maclay                    NT        SCR        
 -- Berdahl, Ian                 Woodham              1:30.76        SCR        
 -- Wolfe, Thomas                Northview            1:59.22        SCR        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         6:26.63    6:14.06        
                  33.31     1:08.44 (35.13)     1:45.91 (37.47)     2:23.80 (37.89)
        3:02.64 (38.84)     3:41.47 (38.83)     4:19.90 (38.43)     4:59.19 (39.29)
        5:37.60 (38.41)     6:14.06 (36.46)                                        
  2 Baker, Missy              12 Rickards             6:42.83    6:41.89        
                  33.74     1:10.63 (36.89)     1:50.51 (39.88)     2:32.39 (41.88)
        3:14.51 (42.12)     3:56.53 (42.02)     4:39.10 (42.57)     5:20.09 (40.99)
        6:01.91 (41.82)     6:41.89 (39.98)                                        
  3 Lines, Margaret              Maclay               6:43.66    6:42.29        
                  36.21     1:15.71 (39.50)     1:56.41 (40.70)     2:37.70 (41.29)
        3:20.01 (42.31)     4:01.59 (41.58)     4:43.22 (41.63)     5:24.46 (41.24)
        6:04.99 (40.53)     6:42.29 (37.30)                                        
  4 Sheridan, Emily           SR P'Cola Catholic      6:51.25    6:53.25        
                  34.52     1:15.35 (40.83)     1:59.05 (43.70)     2:41.26 (42.21)
        3:24.02 (42.76)   4:49.37 (1:25.35)     5:32.60 (43.23)     6:16.18 (43.58)
        6:53.25 (37.07)                                                            
  5 Biller, Paige             SO Arnold               6:57.41    6:54.00        
                  34.86     1:15.29 (40.43)     1:57.48 (42.19)     2:40.11 (42.63)
        3:23.41 (43.30)     4:07.03 (43.62)     4:51.26 (44.23)     5:34.01 (42.75)
        6:16.00 (41.99)     6:54.00 (38.00)                                        
  6 Lonigro, Natasha          FR Arnold               7:28.36    7:22.86        
                  36.85     1:20.54 (43.69)     2:04.42 (43.88)     2:50.50 (46.08)
        3:37.32 (46.82)     4:23.42 (46.10)     5:08.99 (45.57)     5:55.04 (46.05)
        6:40.51 (45.47)     7:22.86 (42.35)                                        
  7 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         7:20.55    7:30.89        
                  37.33     1:20.82 (43.49)     2:06.56 (45.74)     2:52.51 (45.95)
        3:40.27 (47.76)     4:27.20 (46.93)     5:15.37 (48.17)     6:02.69 (47.32)
        6:48.55 (45.86)     7:30.89 (42.34)                                        
  8 Allen, Amber              JR Arnold               7:35.09    7:41.41        
Consolation Final
  9 Hubbell, Katie               Godby                8:10.22    7:56.00        
                  40.17     1:27.89 (47.72)     2:17.23 (49.34)     3:06.59 (49.36)
        3:57.18 (50.59)     4:44.62 (47.44)     5:34.17 (49.55)     6:23.03 (48.86)
        7:11.09 (48.06)     7:56.00 (44.91)                                        
 10 Beasley, Sarah               Maclay               8:05.02    8:00.00        
                  40.58     1:27.01 (46.43)     2:15.35 (48.34)     3:05.62 (50.27)
        3:55.52 (49.90)     4:44.57 (49.05)     5:34.67 (50.10)     6:24.22 (49.55)
        7:13.76 (49.54)     8:00.00 (46.24)                                        
 11 Cowdery, Colleen             Maclay               8:07.89    8:08.59        
                  41.20     1:29.40 (48.20)     2:19.00 (49.60)     3:09.98 (50.98)
        3:59.65 (49.67)     4:49.94 (50.29)     5:40.40 (50.46)     6:30.84 (50.44)
        7:21.11 (50.27)     8:08.59 (47.48)                                        
 12 Greenberg, Julie             Maclay               8:26.21    8:08.95        
                  42.76     1:33.35 (50.59)     2:24.24 (50.89)     3:15.59 (51.35)
        4:06.46 (50.87)     4:56.60 (50.14)     5:46.17 (49.57)     6:36.85 (50.68)
        7:27.26 (50.41)     8:08.95 (41.69)                                        
 13 Kirk, Victoria               Florida High         8:29.79    8:16.34        
                  40.94     1:27.62 (46.68)     2:18.80 (51.18)     3:09.53 (50.73)
        4:01.21 (51.68)     4:52.69 (51.48)     5:44.73 (52.04)     6:36.50 (51.77)
        7:28.96 (52.46)     8:16.34 (47.38)                                        
 14 Wynn, Sara                11 Rickards             8:24.88    8:20.30        
                  42.38     1:33.11 (50.73)     2:25.31 (52.20)     3:17.62 (52.31)
        4:10.26 (52.64)     5:02.33 (52.07)     5:53.59 (51.26)     6:44.68 (51.09)
        7:34.42 (49.74)     8:20.30 (45.88)                                        
 15 Hanf, Diana                  Rickards             8:38.75    8:36.92        
                  44.92     1:35.00 (50.08)     2:27.48 (52.48)     3:19.01 (51.53)
        4:12.06 (53.05)     5:05.85 (53.79)     6:00.13 (54.28)     6:54.01 (53.88)
        7:46.60 (52.59)     8:36.92 (50.32)                                        
 16 Gray, Eva                    Rickards             9:35.68    9:45.93        
                  51.35     1:50.61 (59.26)   2:50.90 (1:00.29)   3:51.97 (1:01.07)
      4:53.75 (1:01.78)     5:53.53 (59.78)     6:52.48 (58.95)     7:52.11 (59.63)
        8:52.01 (59.90)     9:45.93 (53.92)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.96  AA-A
                5:03.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         6:25.40    6:26.63        
                  35.06     1:11.69 (36.63)     1:49.66 (37.97)     2:27.96 (38.30)
        3:06.86 (38.90)     3:47.02 (40.16)     4:27.86 (40.84)     5:08.85 (40.99)
        5:49.60 (40.75)     6:26.63 (37.03)                                        
  2 Baker, Missy              12 Rickards             6:44.90    6:42.83        
                  34.14     1:11.80 (37.66)     1:51.42 (39.62)     2:31.95 (40.53)
        3:13.81 (41.86)     3:55.51 (41.70)     4:37.50 (41.99)     5:19.45 (41.95)
        6:01.28 (41.83)     6:42.83 (41.55)                                        
  3 Lines, Margaret              Maclay               6:47.91    6:43.66        
                  36.81     1:17.12 (40.31)     1:58.24 (41.12)     2:39.93 (41.69)
        3:20.79 (40.86)     4:01.44 (40.65)     4:43.02 (41.58)     5:24.49 (41.47)
        6:05.52 (41.03)     6:43.66 (38.14)                                        
  4 Sheridan, Emily           SR P'Cola Catholic      6:49.01    6:51.25        
                  34.79     1:14.76 (39.97)     1:56.16 (41.40)     2:38.45 (42.29)
        3:20.82 (42.37)     4:03.72 (42.90)     4:45.82 (42.10)     5:29.04 (43.22)
        6:11.58 (42.54)     6:51.25 (39.67)                                        
  5 Biller, Paige             SO Arnold               6:51.78    6:57.41        
                  33.32     1:12.23 (38.91)     1:53.32 (41.09)     2:36.60 (43.28)
        3:21.04 (44.44)     4:05.83 (44.79)     4:50.83 (45.00)     5:34.82 (43.99)
        6:17.74 (42.92)     6:57.41 (39.67)                                        
  6 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         7:35.38    7:20.55        
                  37.78     1:19.22 (41.44)     2:03.02 (43.80)     2:48.26 (45.24)
        3:35.45 (47.19)     4:21.77 (46.32)     5:08.21 (46.44)     5:53.76 (45.55)
        6:39.76 (46.00)     7:20.55 (40.79)                                        
  7 Lonigro, Natasha          FR Arnold               7:22.50    7:28.36        
                  36.96     1:19.38 (42.42)     2:04.93 (45.55)     2:51.30 (46.37)
        3:37.67 (46.37)     4:24.79 (47.12)     5:12.15 (47.36)     5:58.26 (46.11)
        6:44.35 (46.09)     7:28.36 (44.01)                                        
  8 Allen, Amber              JR Arnold               7:20.36    7:35.09        
                  38.09                                                            
            3:42.95 ( )                             5:19.09 ( )   7:35.09 (2:16.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beasley, Sarah               Maclay               7:46.61    8:05.02        
                  40.95     1:27.33 (46.38)     2:16.40 (49.07)     3:06.05 (49.65)
        3:56.50 (50.45)     4:47.00 (50.50)     5:37.39 (50.39)     6:27.54 (50.15)
        7:18.68 (51.14)     8:05.02 (46.34)                                        
 10 Cowdery, Colleen             Maclay               7:41.50    8:07.89        
                  40.64     1:28.79 (48.15)     2:19.01 (50.22)     3:09.49 (50.48)
        4:00.44 (50.95)     4:49.57 (49.13)     5:40.85 (51.28)     6:30.39 (49.54)
        7:20.73 (50.34)     8:07.89 (47.16)                                        
 11 Hubbell, Katie               Godby                8:40.40    8:10.22        
                  41.27     1:29.89 (48.62)     2:20.18 (50.29)     3:11.03 (50.85)
        4:00.54 (49.51)     4:52.15 (51.61)     5:43.38 (51.23)     6:33.46 (50.08)
        7:24.65 (51.19)     8:10.22 (45.57)                                        
 12 Wynn, Sara                11 Rickards             8:19.05    8:24.88        
                  44.79     1:34.85 (50.06)     2:26.65 (51.80)     3:17.61 (50.96)
        4:10.34 (52.73)     5:02.82 (52.48)     5:54.89 (52.07)     6:45.89 (51.00)
        7:36.82 (50.93)     8:24.88 (48.06)                                        
 13 Greenberg, Julie             Maclay               7:50.00    8:26.21        
                  45.04     1:35.25 (50.21)     2:27.51 (52.26)     3:20.76 (53.25)
        4:13.31 (52.55)     5:05.90 (52.59)     5:58.36 (52.46)     6:51.96 (53.60)
        7:42.07 (50.11)     8:26.21 (44.14)                                        
 14 Kirk, Victoria               Florida High         8:45.63    8:29.79        
                  40.76     1:27.90 (47.14)     2:17.16 (49.26)     3:10.11 (52.95)
        4:01.75 (51.64)                             5:49.36 ( )   7:39.75 (1:50.39)
        8:29.79 (50.04)                                                            
 15 Hanf, Diana                  Rickards             8:42.36    8:38.75        
                  45.30     1:34.88 (49.58)     2:26.20 (51.32)     3:18.29 (52.09)
        4:12.28 (53.99)     5:07.62 (55.34)     6:01.87 (54.25)     6:55.31 (53.44)
        7:49.26 (53.95)     8:38.75 (49.49)                                        
 16 Gray, Eva                    Rickards            10:10.64    9:35.68        
                  48.83     1:43.98 (55.15)     2:43.93 (59.95)   3:45.18 (1:01.25)
      4:46.42 (1:01.24)     5:44.96 (58.54)   6:45.67 (1:00.71)     7:45.45 (59.78)
        8:42.19 (56.74)     9:35.68 (53.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mullaly, Katie               Florida High        10:07.20   10:01.71        
                  49.01   1:52.50 (1:03.49)   2:53.71 (1:01.21)   3:56.18 (1:02.47)
      5:00.41 (1:04.23)   6:03.80 (1:03.39)   7:06.97 (1:03.17)   8:09.53 (1:02.56)
        9:07.26 (57.73)    10:01.71 (54.45)                                        
 -- Tuttle, Sabrina           FR Arnold               7:35.00         DQ        
                  40.83     1:25.63 (44.80)     2:11.63 (46.00)     2:58.06 (46.43)
        3:44.78 (46.72)     4:32.66 (47.88)     5:20.77 (48.11)     6:08.23 (47.46)
        6:55.72 (47.49)          DQ (42.41)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR Arnold               5:20.72    5:15.91        
                  27.32       57.75 (30.43)     1:29.52 (31.77)     2:02.08 (32.56)
        2:34.62 (32.54)     3:07.20 (32.58)     3:39.92 (32.72)     4:12.54 (32.62)
        4:45.15 (32.61)     5:15.91 (30.76)                                        
  2 Kovanienko, Ilya           9 Rickards             6:02.37    5:56.98        
                  31.37     1:06.42 (35.05)     1:42.33 (35.91)     2:18.67 (36.34)
        2:55.43 (36.76)     3:32.42 (36.99)     4:09.53 (37.11)     4:46.00 (36.47)
        5:23.07 (37.07)     5:56.98 (33.91)                                        
  3 Newman, Jordan            SO Arnold               6:03.67    6:01.45        
                  30.03     1:04.32 (34.29)     1:40.71 (36.39)     2:17.78 (37.07)
        2:55.41 (37.63)     3:33.02 (37.61)     4:11.61 (38.59)     4:49.17 (37.56)
        5:27.28 (38.11)     6:01.45 (34.17)                                        
  4 Molinari, Alex            SR Arnold               6:18.98    6:01.99        
                  30.65     1:06.24 (35.59)     1:43.51 (37.27)     2:20.52 (37.01)
        2:57.91 (37.39)     3:35.63 (37.72)     4:13.50 (37.87)     4:50.81 (37.31)
        5:27.58 (36.77)     6:01.99 (34.41)                                        
  5 Steffensmeier, Tommy      JR P'Cola Catholic      6:07.39    6:02.17        
                  30.84     1:06.67 (35.83)     1:43.78 (37.11)     2:21.43 (37.65)
        2:59.24 (37.81)     3:37.97 (38.73)     4:15.74 (37.77)     4:53.64 (37.90)
        5:29.50 (35.86)     6:02.17 (32.67)                                        
  6 Lahren, Cameron           JR Arnold               6:05.65    6:16.08        
                  30.00     1:04.18 (34.18)     1:40.83 (36.65)     2:19.25 (38.42)
        2:57.06 (37.81)     3:36.14 (39.08)     4:16.70 (40.56)     4:57.39 (40.69)
        5:37.65 (40.26)     6:16.08 (38.43)                                        
  7 Caster, James                Maclay               6:16.88    6:17.86        
                  30.55     1:06.13 (35.58)     1:44.12 (37.99)     2:23.91 (39.79)
        3:05.01 (41.10)     3:45.68 (40.67)     4:25.61 (39.93)     5:05.95 (40.34)
        5:43.88 (37.93)     6:17.86 (33.98)                                        
  8 Goller, Kyle                 Maclay               6:32.83    6:30.09        
                  32.18     1:08.94 (36.76)     1:49.07 (40.13)     2:29.58 (40.51)
        3:11.30 (41.72)     3:51.84 (40.54)     4:32.65 (40.81)     5:13.29 (40.64)
        5:52.77 (39.48)     6:30.09 (37.32)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bair, Damon                  West Florida         6:35.03    6:38.09        
                  33.99     1:12.64 (38.65)     1:52.94 (40.30)     2:33.50 (40.56)
        3:14.66 (41.16)     3:56.21 (41.55)     4:36.90 (40.69)     5:18.14 (41.24)
        6:00.09 (41.95)     6:38.09 (38.00)                                        
 10 Hamilton, Zaid            10 Rickards             6:41.07    6:44.56        
                  33.39     1:13.17 (39.78)     1:54.32 (41.15)     2:35.70 (41.38)
        3:17.09 (41.39)     4:00.16 (43.07)     4:42.68 (42.52)     5:25.38 (42.70)
        6:07.47 (42.09)     6:44.56 (37.09)                                        
 11 Elsen, Ian                   Rickards             7:20.00    7:05.43        
                  33.21     1:12.11 (38.90)     1:53.32 (41.21)     2:35.41 (42.09)
        3:20.06 (44.65)     4:05.91 (45.85)     4:51.98 (46.07)     5:37.22 (45.24)
        6:24.39 (47.17)     7:05.43 (41.04)                                        
 12 Savage, Adrian            FR P'Cola Catholic      7:24.59    7:27.90        
                  36.91     1:20.67 (43.76)     2:06.71 (46.04)     2:52.89 (46.18)
        3:40.63 (47.74)     4:27.20 (46.57)     5:15.49 (48.29)     6:02.83 (47.34)
        6:47.68 (44.85)     7:27.90 (40.22)                                        
 13 Christy, Tanner              Florida High         7:46.60    7:44.60        
                  36.74                             2:10.88 ( )     3:00.24 (49.36)
        3:49.76 (49.52)     4:39.50 (49.74)     5:28.62 (49.12)     6:16.38 (47.76)
        7:04.07 (47.69)     7:44.60 (40.53)                                        
 14 Quick, Marshall              Florida High         7:23.45    7:44.63        
                  37.04     1:20.96 (43.92)     2:08.58 (47.62)     2:56.31 (47.73)
        3:45.14 (48.83)     4:34.08 (48.94)   6:12.80 (1:38.72)     7:01.23 (48.43)
        7:44.62 (43.39)      7:44.63 (0.01)                                        
 15 Kirk, Erik                   Florida High         8:33.26    8:17.97        
                  37.84     1:24.31 (46.47)     2:13.79 (49.48)     3:06.05 (52.26)
        3:59.58 (53.53)     4:52.42 (52.84)     5:44.18 (51.76)     6:37.28 (53.10)
        7:29.97 (52.69)     8:17.97 (48.00)                                        
 16 Davis, Jared                 Florida High         8:35.14    8:58.28        
                  47.05     1:42.34 (55.29)     2:39.11 (56.77)     3:34.55 (55.44)
        4:30.00 (55.45)     5:26.30 (56.30)     6:21.17 (54.87)     7:14.83 (53.66)
        8:09.70 (54.87)     8:58.28 (48.58)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:37.30  AA-A
                4:41.04  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bronnenberg, Drew         JR Arnold               5:24.11    5:20.72        
                  27.40       57.67 (30.27)     1:29.91 (32.24)     2:03.03 (33.12)
        2:36.26 (33.23)     3:09.65 (33.39)     3:42.85 (33.20)     4:15.74 (32.89)
        4:49.11 (33.37)     5:20.72 (31.61)                                        
  2 Kovanienko, Ilya           9 Rickards             6:00.99    6:02.37        
                  32.43     1:07.99 (35.56)     1:44.63 (36.64)     2:21.92 (37.29)
        2:59.25 (37.33)     3:36.82 (37.57)     4:14.59 (37.77)     4:51.11 (36.52)
        5:27.99 (36.88)     6:02.37 (34.38)                                        
  3 Newman, Jordan            SO Arnold               6:14.43    6:03.67        
                  30.89     1:05.67 (34.78)     1:42.17 (36.50)     2:19.40 (37.23)
        2:57.42 (38.02)     3:35.61 (38.19)     4:14.35 (38.74)     4:52.03 (37.68)
        5:29.85 (37.82)     6:03.67 (33.82)                                        
  4 Lahren, Cameron           JR Arnold               6:06.25    6:05.65        
                  31.24     1:05.48 (34.24)     1:42.43 (36.95)     2:20.27 (37.84)
        2:58.44 (38.17)     3:36.35 (37.91)     4:14.60 (38.25)     4:52.51 (37.91)
        5:30.14 (37.63)     6:05.65 (35.51)                                        
  5 Steffensmeier, Tommy      JR P'Cola Catholic      6:11.27    6:07.39        
                  30.49     1:05.82 (35.33)     1:43.75 (37.93)     2:21.76 (38.01)
        2:59.79 (38.03)     3:37.83 (38.04)     4:15.48 (37.65)     4:53.66 (38.18)
        5:31.15 (37.49)     6:07.39 (36.24)                                        
  6 Caster, James                Maclay               6:30.21    6:16.88        
                  31.56     1:07.17 (35.61)     1:46.00 (38.83)     2:25.50 (39.50)
        3:04.49 (38.99)     3:43.32 (38.83)     4:22.81 (39.49)     5:02.98 (40.17)
        5:41.67 (38.69)     6:16.88 (35.21)                                        
  7 Molinari, Alex            SR Arnold               6:13.85    6:18.98        
                  30.86     1:06.10 (35.24)     1:44.11 (38.01)     2:23.01 (38.90)
        3:01.80 (38.79)     3:42.62 (40.82)     4:23.32 (40.70)     5:03.68 (40.36)
        5:43.45 (39.77)     6:18.98 (35.53)                                        
  8 Goller, Kyle                 Maclay               6:30.47    6:32.83        
                  32.85     1:09.68 (36.83)     1:48.40 (38.72)     2:28.61 (40.21)
        3:10.04 (41.43)     3:52.12 (42.08)     4:33.39 (41.27)     5:14.07 (40.68)
        5:55.46 (41.39)     6:32.83 (37.37)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bair, Damon                  West Florida         6:52.94    6:35.03        
                  32.67     1:11.19 (38.52)     1:52.20 (41.01)     2:33.25 (41.05)
        3:14.00 (40.75)     3:55.59 (41.59)     4:37.17 (41.58)     5:18.56 (41.39)
        5:58.95 (40.39)     6:35.03 (36.08)                                        
 10 Hamilton, Zaid            10 Rickards             6:37.00    6:41.07        
                  34.12     1:14.23 (40.11)     1:55.95 (41.72)     2:37.36 (41.41)
        3:17.90 (40.54)     3:59.30 (41.40)     4:41.01 (41.71)     5:23.81 (42.80)
        6:04.53 (40.72)     6:41.07 (36.54)                                        
 11 Elsen, Ian                   Rickards             7:14.03    7:20.00        
                  34.80     1:15.32 (40.52)     1:59.06 (43.74)     2:44.21 (45.15)
        3:30.47 (46.26)     4:16.65 (46.18)     5:03.85 (47.20)     5:49.53 (45.68)
        6:37.88 (48.35)     7:20.00 (42.12)                                        
 12 Quick, Marshall              Florida High         7:36.16    7:23.45        
                  35.01     1:17.18 (42.17)     2:04.65 (47.47)     2:48.47 (43.82)
        3:35.95 (47.48)     4:22.56 (46.61)     5:08.93 (46.37)     5:56.03 (47.10)
      7:23.45 (1:27.42)                                                            
 13 Savage, Adrian            FR P'Cola Catholic      7:24.22    7:24.59        
                  35.68     1:18.84 (43.16)     2:03.57 (44.73)     2:49.54 (45.97)
        3:37.29 (47.75)     4:24.00 (46.71)     5:12.07 (48.07)     5:59.97 (47.90)
        6:46.24 (46.27)     7:24.59 (38.35)                                        
 14 Christy, Tanner              Florida High         7:39.72    7:46.60        
                  36.12     1:20.34 (44.22)     2:07.57 (47.23)     2:55.60 (48.03)
        3:44.57 (48.97)     4:33.78 (49.21)   6:13.53 (1:39.75)     7:01.92 (48.39)
        7:46.77 (44.85)         7:46.60 ( )                                        
 15 Kirk, Erik                   Florida High         8:25.03    8:33.26        
                  40.00                             2:19.84 ( )                    
                                5:55.89 ( )                             7:45.00 ( )
        8:33.26 (48.26)                                                            
 16 Davis, Jared                 Florida High         9:16.71    8:35.14        
                  44.93     1:37.67 (52.74)     2:31.84 (54.17)                    
            4:20.13 ( )     5:14.05 (53.92)                             6:58.44 ( )
        7:50.66 (52.22)     8:35.14 (44.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Childers, Brice              Rickards            10:03.18    9:08.53        
                  42.08     1:35.60 (53.52)     2:32.59 (56.99)     3:30.23 (57.64)
        4:25.55 (55.32)     5:23.58 (58.03)     6:18.78 (55.20)                    
            8:15.44 ( )     9:08.53 (53.09)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:51.82    1:52.36        
                  27.28       56.11 (28.83)     1:25.06 (28.95)     1:52.36 (27.30)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      2:02.23    2:02.58        
                  30.71     1:02.06 (31.35)     1:33.28 (31.22)     2:02.58 (29.30)
  3 Florida State Univ. School                        2:21.33    2:20.32        
                  33.00     1:08.73 (35.73)     1:44.41 (35.68)     2:20.32 (35.91)
 -- Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:08.20         DQ        
                  30.15     1:00.52 (30.37)     1:29.82 (29.30)          DQ (28.34)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.66  AA-A
                1:39.96  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:51.92    1:51.82        
     1) McDonald, Carlee FR             2) Howell, Dixie                  
     3) Jacob, Anastasia SO             4) Branham, Katie SO              
                  27.63       55.80 (28.17)     1:24.24 (28.44)     1:51.82 (27.58)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      1:59.53    2:02.23        
     1) Weimer, Lindsey 12              2) Hyson, Sophie 11               
     3) Cuningham, Zoe 11               4) Maier-Katkin, Rosalla 10       
                  29.96     1:02.30 (32.34)     1:32.56 (30.26)     2:02.23 (29.67)
  3 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:05.00    2:08.20        
     1) Sellers, Jessica                2) Lines, Margaret                
     3) Barnes, Colson                  4) Kuhse, Laura                   
                  30.79     1:02.77 (31.98)     1:37.67 (34.90)     2:08.20 (30.53)
  4 Florida State Univ. School                        2:14.13    2:21.33        
     1) Cole, Angela                    2) Morris, Nicole                 
     3) Glazer, Morgan                  4) Shane, Shayla                  
                  33.30     1:08.80 (35.50)   2:21.33 (1:12.53)                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:39.25    1:39.66        
                  23.84       49.67 (25.83)     1:15.07 (25.40)     1:39.66 (24.59)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      1:49.22    1:49.23        
                  25.82       52.79 (26.97)     1:20.29 (27.50)     1:49.23 (28.94)
  3 West Florida (Pensacola)                          1:51.79    1:50.76        
                  26.64       55.87 (29.23)     1:24.13 (28.26)     1:50.76 (26.63)
  4 Pensacola Catholic                                1:53.13    1:54.40        
                  28.80       58.15 (29.35)     1:27.54 (29.39)     1:54.40 (26.86)
  5 Florida State Univ. School                        2:14.01    2:14.67        
                  33.81     1:04.47 (30.66)     1:42.34 (37.87)     2:14.67 (32.33)
 -- Maclay (Tallahassee)                              1:52.61         DQ        
                  27.11       57.84 (30.73)     1:23.68 (25.84)          DQ (27.19)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.25        2005 Bolles                                     
                         S. Fraser, T. Forte,B. Guntoro,A. Martin          
                1:27.47  AA-A
                1:28.60  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        1:39.25    1:39.25        
     1) Hopper, Thomas SR               2) Miner, Christopher SO          
     3) Webber, Oliver SR               4) Jacob, Hans SR                 
                  23.71       49.68 (25.97)     1:14.66 (24.98)     1:39.25 (24.59)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      1:42.10    1:49.22        
     1) Sheibani, Islam                 2) Canter, David 12               
     3) Welke, Ryan                     4) WU, Nao Nao 9                  
                  29.94       57.54 (27.60)     1:24.18 (26.64)     1:49.22 (25.04)
  3 West Florida (Pensacola)                          1:53.70    1:51.79        
     1) McKay, Matthew                  2) Bair, Damon                    
     3) McKay, Justin                   4) Fitzgerald, Colin              
                  26.80       56.35 (29.55)     1:24.89 (28.54)     1:51.79 (26.90)
  4 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              2:02.00    1:52.61        
     1) Gallagher, Patrick              2) Hatcher, Todd                  
     3) Caster, James                   4) Goller, Kyle                   
                  26.97       57.30 (30.33)     1:24.43 (27.13)     1:52.61 (28.18)
  5 Pensacola Catholic                                1:39.32    1:53.13        
     1) Sheldon, Patrick FR             2) Moses, Devon SO                
     3) Klepec, Steven FR               4) Humphreys, Kenneth FR          
                  28.71       58.20 (29.49)     1:26.35 (28.15)     1:53.13 (26.78)
  6 Florida State Univ. School                        2:10.33    2:14.01        
     1) Christy, Tanner                 2) Perkins, Dallas                
     3) Rivera, PJ                      4) Kirk, Erik                     
                  34.05     1:04.49 (30.44)     1:41.14 (36.65)     2:14.01 (32.87)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'Cola Catholic      1:04.88    1:04.18        
                  31.41     1:04.18 (32.77)                                        
  2 McDonald, Carlee          FR Arnold               1:08.71    1:06.11        
                  32.03     1:06.11 (34.08)                                        
  3 Walker, Megan                Florida High         1:10.00    1:08.73        
                  33.31     1:08.73 (35.42)                                        
  4 Kuhse, Laura                 Maclay               1:13.68    1:13.15        
                  34.68     1:13.15 (38.47)                                        
  5 Cable, Melinda               Godby                1:16.05    1:17.90        
                  38.20     1:17.90 (39.70)                                        
  6 Weimer, Lindsey           12 Rickards             1:17.82    1:19.12        
                  37.95     1:19.12 (41.17)                                        
  7 Nathe, Tami               SR Arnold               1:19.83    1:20.33        
                  38.48     1:20.33 (41.85)                                        
  8 Hall, Whitney             SO Arnold               1:19.43    1:20.84        
Consolation Final
  9 Allman, Emily                Maclay               1:24.91    1:21.72        
 10 Campos-Van Zant, Kierste  SO Arnold               1:23.88    1:22.66        
                  39.44     1:22.66 (43.22)                                        
 11 Hobkirk, Amanda              Florida High         1:34.58    1:35.88        
 12 Beville, Kevanne             Florida High         1:33.66    1:36.57        
 13 Campbell, Kathryn            Florida High         1:38.62    1:40.27        
                  48.62     1:40.27 (51.65)                                        
 14 Anderson, Bianca             Rickards             1:46.15    1:44.69        
 15 Santoro, Elizabeth           Maclay               1:45.19    1:45.67        
                  49.53     1:45.67 (56.14)                                        
 16 Slayden, Julia               Rickards             1:45.77    1:46.80        
                  48.99     1:46.80 (57.81)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.76  AA-A
                58.73  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Majewski, Amanda          JR P'Cola Catholic      1:05.26    1:04.88        
                  31.52     1:04.88 (33.36)                                        
  2 McDonald, Carlee          FR Arnold               1:05.86    1:08.71        
                  33.46     1:08.71 (35.25)                                        
  3 Walker, Megan                Florida High         1:07.73    1:10.00        
                  33.93     1:10.00 (36.07)                                        
  4 Kuhse, Laura                 Maclay               1:15.31    1:13.68        
                  34.92     1:13.68 (38.76)                                        
  5 Cable, Melinda               Godby                1:16.00    1:16.05        
                  36.77     1:16.05 (39.28)                                        
  6 Weimer, Lindsey           12 Rickards             1:18.64    1:17.82        
                  37.39     1:17.82 (40.43)                                        
  7 Hall, Whitney             SO Arnold               1:18.13    1:19.43        
                  38.54     1:19.43 (40.89)                                        
  8 Nathe, Tami               SR Arnold               1:21.87    1:19.83        
                  37.67     1:19.83 (42.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campos-Van Zant, Kierste  SO Arnold               1:26.72    1:23.88        
                  39.74     1:23.88 (44.14)                                        
 10 Allman, Emily                Maclay               1:29.40    1:24.91        
 11 Beville, Kevanne             Florida High         1:42.10    1:33.66        
                  45.18     1:33.66 (48.48)                                        
 12 Hobkirk, Amanda              Florida High         1:36.22    1:34.58        
 13 Campbell, Kathryn            Florida High         1:33.75    1:38.62        
                  47.10     1:38.62 (51.52)                                        
 14 Santoro, Elizabeth           Maclay               1:48.55    1:45.19        
                  50.90     1:45.19 (54.29)                                        
 15 Slayden, Julia               Rickards             1:43.54    1:45.77        
                  46.98     1:45.77 (58.79)                                        
 16 Anderson, Bianca             Rickards             1:55.22    1:46.15        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Schroeder, Perscilla         Woodham              1:49.58    1:46.54        
 -- Lewis, Karalanna             Rickards             1:28.82        SCR        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          12 Rickards               55.33      54.87        
                  26.80       54.87 (28.07)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Richard        SR Arnold                 59.43      58.93        
                  29.21       58.93 (29.72)                                        
  3 Chen, Alan                10 Rickards               59.99      59.62        
                  28.55       59.62 (31.07)                                        
  4 Walker, Patrick              Florida High         1:01.19    1:02.21        
                  30.34     1:02.21 (31.87)                                        
  5 Hirmann, Joey             FR Arnold               1:08.60    1:10.24        
                  33.13     1:10.24 (37.11)                                        
  6 Lahren, Hayden            JR Arnold               1:10.93    1:11.42        
                  34.24     1:11.42 (37.18)                                        
  7 Teague, Josh              SO Arnold               1:11.65    1:12.14        
                  34.55     1:12.14 (37.59)                                        
  8 Canter, David             12 Rickards             1:16.12    1:13.88        
                  35.33     1:13.88 (38.55)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kintz, Jeremy                Woodham              1:17.13    1:18.99        
                  37.45     1:18.99 (41.54)                                        
 10 Jordan, Chase                Maclay               1:22.83    1:20.58        
                  38.82     1:20.58 (41.76)                                        
 11 Corder, Colin                West Florida         1:21.61    1:22.59        
 12 Shakar, Michael              Rickards             1:26.28    1:24.50        
                  38.37     1:24.50 (46.13)                                        
 13 Moses, Devon              SO P'Cola Catholic      1:25.22    1:28.40        
                  40.87     1:28.40 (47.53)                                        
 14 McKay, Justin                West Florida         1:28.27    1:30.24        
                  44.40     1:30.24 (45.84)                                        
 15 Avril, Brenton               Maclay               1:32.72    1:32.77        
                  42.96     1:32.77 (49.81)                                        
 16 O'Byrne, Logan               Florida High         1:36.67    1:35.96        
                  44.99     1:35.96 (50.97)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.29  AA-A
                53.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          12 Rickards               54.99      55.33        
                  27.06       55.33 (28.27)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Richard        SR Arnold                 58.29      59.43        
                  28.60       59.43 (30.83)                                        
  3 Chen, Alan                10 Rickards             1:01.32      59.99        
                  28.91       59.99 (31.08)                                        
  4 Walker, Patrick              Florida High         1:01.47    1:01.19        
                  29.91     1:01.19 (31.28)                                        
  5 Hirmann, Joey             FR Arnold               1:12.11    1:08.60        
                  32.74     1:08.60 (35.86)                                        
  6 Lahren, Hayden            JR Arnold               1:13.69    1:10.93        
                  33.91     1:10.93 (37.02)                                        
  7 Teague, Josh              SO Arnold               1:13.45    1:11.65        
                  34.18     1:11.65 (37.47)                                        
  8 Canter, David             12 Rickards             1:17.33    1:16.12        
                  35.57     1:16.12 (40.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kintz, Jeremy                Woodham              1:20.58    1:17.13        
                  37.00     1:17.13 (40.13)                                        
 10 Corder, Colin                West Florida         1:19.20    1:21.61        
                  38.67     1:21.61 (42.94)                                        
 11 Jordan, Chase                Maclay               1:26.00    1:22.83        
                  39.54     1:22.83 (43.29)                                        
 12 Moses, Devon              SO P'Cola Catholic      1:24.86    1:25.22        
                  39.29     1:25.22 (45.93)                                        
 13 Shakar, Michael              Rickards             1:25.19    1:26.28        
                  40.08     1:26.28 (46.20)                                        
 14 McKay, Justin                West Florida         1:29.61    1:28.27        
                  42.85     1:28.27 (45.42)                                        
 15 Avril, Brenton               Maclay               1:28.28    1:32.72        
                  44.10     1:32.72 (48.62)                                        
 16 O'Byrne, Logan               Florida High         1:36.71    1:36.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hill, Lawrence               Maclay               1:21.41    1:43.03        
                  48.51     1:43.03 (54.52)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Fields, Jesse             10 Rickards             1:11.94    1:12.18        
                  33.96     1:12.18 (38.22)                                        
  2 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 Rickards             1:19.94    1:19.64        
                  38.73     1:19.64 (40.91)                                        
  3 Mertz, Carly              11 Rickards             1:21.03    1:21.29        
                  38.13     1:21.29 (43.16)                                        
  4 Mooradian, Sara           SO Arnold               1:23.67    1:24.09        
                  38.97     1:24.09 (45.12)                                        
  5 Dye, Alex                 JR Arnold               1:25.25    1:25.78        
                  40.52     1:25.78 (45.26)                                        
  6 Miles, Kayleigh           FR Arnold               1:24.77    1:26.04        
                  39.63     1:26.04 (46.41)                                        
  7 Weil, Kelly               FR Arnold               1:26.76    1:26.18        
                  40.11     1:26.18 (46.07)                                        
  8 Bissell, Kathrine            Maclay               1:25.34    1:26.29        
                  41.13     1:26.29 (45.16)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Sellers, Jessica             Maclay               1:27.48    1:26.94        
                  41.95     1:26.94 (44.99)                                        
 10 Russell, Alex             SR P'Cola Catholic      1:27.72    1:29.77        
                  42.32     1:29.77 (47.45)                                        
 11 Dozier, Addie                Florida High         1:31.18    1:30.27        
                  43.23     1:30.27 (47.04)                                        
 12 Bissell, Megan               Maclay               1:34.16    1:31.66        
                  44.36     1:31.66 (47.30)                                        
 13 Carroll, Ciera               Florida High         1:31.86    1:33.03        
                  44.88     1:33.03 (48.15)                                        
 14 Vanderwark, Samantha         Godby                1:30.35    1:35.06        
                  43.81     1:35.06 (51.25)                                        
 15 Christy, Taylor              Florida High         1:32.50    1:35.09        
                  44.14     1:35.09 (50.95)                                        
 -- Jones, Taylor                Maclay               1:34.56         DQ        
                  44.43          DQ (51.11)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.53  AA-A
                1:06.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Jesse             10 Rickards             1:10.05    1:11.94        
                  33.68     1:11.94 (38.26)                                        
  2 Maier-Katkin, Rosalla     10 Rickards             1:20.81    1:19.94        
                  38.42     1:19.94 (41.52)                                        
  3 Mertz, Carly              11 Rickards             1:20.79    1:21.03        
                  39.07     1:21.03 (41.96)                                        
  4 Mooradian, Sara           SO Arnold               1:21.38    1:23.67        
                  38.22     1:23.67 (45.45)                                        
  5 Miles, Kayleigh           FR Arnold               1:26.72    1:24.77        
                  39.65     1:24.77 (45.12)                                        
  6 Dye, Alex                 JR Arnold               1:26.58    1:25.25        
                  40.16     1:25.25 (45.09)                                        
  7 Bissell, Kathrine            Maclay               1:26.58    1:25.34        
                  41.24     1:25.34 (44.10)                                        
  8 Weil, Kelly               FR Arnold               1:25.27    1:26.76        
                  41.73     1:26.76 (45.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sellers, Jessica             Maclay               1:30.41    1:27.48        
                  41.89     1:27.48 (45.59)                                        
 10 Russell, Alex             SR P'Cola Catholic      1:27.20    1:27.72        
                  41.08     1:27.72 (46.64)                                        
 11 Vanderwark, Samantha         Godby                1:35.90    1:30.35        
                  42.35     1:30.35 (48.00)                                        
 12 Dozier, Addie                Florida High         1:32.72    1:31.18        
                  43.51     1:31.18 (47.67)                                        
 13 Carroll, Ciera               Florida High         1:32.54    1:31.86        
                  43.73     1:31.86 (48.13)                                        
 14 Christy, Taylor              Florida High         1:31.00    1:32.50        
                  43.25     1:32.50 (49.25)                                        
 15 Bissell, Megan               Maclay               1:40.70    1:34.16        
                  46.08     1:34.16 (48.08)                                        
 16 Jones, Taylor                Maclay               1:50.00    1:34.56        
                  45.94     1:34.56 (48.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Abbott, Brandi               Florida High         1:33.90    1:34.57        
                  44.27     1:34.57 (50.30)                                        
 18 Phan, Victoria            10 Rickards             1:48.38    1:44.58        
                  48.69     1:44.58 (55.89)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Mancao, Matt              SO P'Cola Catholic      1:04.27    1:03.51        
                  30.09     1:03.51 (33.42)                                        

  2 Wai, Artie                12 Rickards             1:06.93    1:04.11        
                  30.50     1:04.11 (33.61)                                        
  3 Wai, Ritchie              10 Rickards             1:05.92    1:04.52        
                  30.71     1:04.52 (33.81)                                        
  4 WU, Nao Nao                9 Rickards             1:08.25    1:08.36        
                  32.72     1:08.36 (35.64)                                        
  5 Miles, Josh               SR Arnold               1:10.19    1:10.07        
                  32.53     1:10.07 (37.54)                                        
  6 McKay, Matthew               West Florida         1:11.85    1:12.61        
                  34.75     1:12.61 (37.86)                                        
  7 Randazzo, Mark            SR Arnold               1:13.46    1:12.84        
                  33.84     1:12.84 (39.00)                                        
  8 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         1:14.19    1:14.47        
                  36.20     1:14.47 (38.27)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Kesayan, Tigran           SR Arnold               1:15.66    1:15.40        
                  34.16     1:15.40 (41.24)                                        
 10 Kerckhoff, Neal           12 Rickards             1:18.51    1:19.38        
                  36.23     1:19.38 (43.15)                                        
 11 Bingaman, Josh            SR Arnold               1:22.40    1:21.13        
                  37.85     1:21.13 (43.28)                                        
 12 Goller, Kyle                 Maclay               1:23.53    1:24.82        
                  40.86     1:24.82 (43.96)                                        
 13 Sheldon, Patrick          FR P'Cola Catholic      1:26.12    1:27.04        
                  41.07     1:27.04 (45.97)                                        
 14 Klepec, Steven            FR P'Cola Catholic      1:25.62    1:27.84        
                  41.61     1:27.84 (46.23)                                        
 15 Cable, Josh                  Godby                1:29.76    1:29.32        
                  41.55     1:29.32 (47.77)                                        
 16 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         1:34.34    1:38.34        
                  44.86     1:38.34 (53.48)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                58.74  AA-A
                59.66  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mancao, Matt              SO P'Cola Catholic      1:03.83    1:04.27        
                  30.35     1:04.27 (33.92)                                        
  2 Wai, Ritchie              10 Rickards             1:04.77    1:05.92        
                  31.11     1:05.92 (34.81)                                        
  3 Wai, Artie                12 Rickards             1:04.99    1:06.93        
                  31.64     1:06.93 (35.29)                                        
  4 WU, Nao Nao                9 Rickards             1:06.63    1:08.25        
                  32.11     1:08.25 (36.14)                                        
  5 Miles, Josh               SR Arnold               1:07.95    1:10.19        
                  32.48     1:10.19 (37.71)                                        
  6 McKay, Matthew               West Florida         1:11.72    1:11.85        
                  34.53     1:11.85 (37.32)                                        
  7 Randazzo, Mark            SR Arnold               1:13.06    1:13.46        
                  33.90     1:13.46 (39.56)                                        
  8 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         1:18.19    1:14.19        
                  35.58     1:14.19 (38.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kesayan, Tigran           SR Arnold               1:14.49    1:15.66        
                  35.47     1:15.66 (40.19)                                        
 10 Kerckhoff, Neal           12 Rickards             1:21.57    1:18.51        
                  37.58     1:18.51 (40.93)                                        
 11 Bingaman, Josh            SR Arnold               1:27.96    1:22.40        
                  38.99     1:22.40 (43.41)                                        
 12 Goller, Kyle                 Maclay               1:24.00    1:23.53        
                  38.97     1:23.53 (44.56)                                        
 13 Klepec, Steven            FR P'Cola Catholic      1:27.54    1:25.62        
                  41.08     1:25.62 (44.54)                                        
 14 Sheldon, Patrick          FR P'Cola Catholic      1:29.28    1:26.12        
                  40.58     1:26.12 (45.54)                                        
 15 Cable, Josh                  Godby                1:29.30    1:29.76        
                  42.82     1:29.76 (46.94)                                        
 16 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         1:34.58    1:34.34        
                  43.66     1:34.34 (50.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Christy, Tanner              Florida High         1:34.40    1:37.00        
                  44.43     1:37.00 (52.57)                                        
 18 Norton, William              Maclay               1:31.00    1:39.61        
                  45.53     1:39.61 (54.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rivera, PJ                   Florida High         1:43.41    1:41.93        
                  48.33     1:41.93 (53.60)                                        
 -- Dimitri, Klauss              Maclay               1:34.00        SCR        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Pensacola Catholic                                4:15.73    4:13.58        
     1) Majewski, Amanda JR             2) Meyers, Samantha JR            
     3) Russell, Alex SR                4) Bolin, Wesley SR               
                  28.23       59.14 (59.14)     1:31.32 (32.18)   2:06.06 (1:06.92)
        2:37.31 (31.25)   3:13.53 (1:07.47)     3:42.53 (29.00)   4:13.58 (1:00.05)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      4:16.99    4:15.80        
     1) Clow, Sarah 9                   2) Baker, Missy 12                
     3) Maier-Katkin, Rosalla 10        4) Fields, Jesse 10               
                  29.75   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:33.15 (31.25)   2:07.72 (1:05.82)
        2:40.97 (33.25)   3:19.37 (1:11.65)     3:46.65 (27.28)     4:15.80 (56.43)
  3 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              4:59.20    4:26.22        
     1) Barnes, Colson                  2) Lines, Margaret                
     3) Bissell, Kathrine               4) Norton, Sarah                  
                  32.93   1:07.84 (1:07.84)     1:40.60 (32.76)   2:16.30 (1:08.46)
        2:47.67 (31.37)   3:24.13 (1:07.83)     3:53.54 (29.41)   4:26.22 (1:02.09)
  4 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        4:32.42    4:27.95        
     1) Biller, Paige SO                2) Hall, Whitney SO               
     3) Mooradian, Sara SO              4) Jacob, Anastasia SO            
                  31.74   1:08.33 (1:08.33)     1:39.91 (31.58)   2:16.25 (1:07.92)
        2:49.03 (32.78)   3:24.34 (1:08.09)     3:53.83 (29.49)   4:27.95 (1:03.61)
  5 Florida State Univ. School                        4:39.65    4:34.58        
     1) Frydrychowski, Amber            2) Kelley, Katie                  
     3) Walker, Corynn                  4) Walker, Megan                  
                  31.89   1:08.30 (1:08.30)     1:42.50 (34.20)   2:20.81 (1:12.51)
        2:54.76 (33.95)   3:32.83 (1:12.02)     4:02.41 (29.58)   4:34.58 (1:01.75)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.49  AA-A
                3:37.34  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pensacola Catholic                                4:09.17    4:15.73        
     1) Majewski, Amanda JR             2) Meyers, Samantha JR            
     3) Russell, Alex SR                4) Bolin, Wesley SR               
                  28.63       59.70 (59.70)     1:31.74 (32.04)   2:08.96 (1:09.26)
        2:39.00 (30.04)   3:15.00 (1:06.04)     3:44.29 (29.29)   4:15.73 (1:00.73)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      4:17.80    4:16.99        
     1) Clow, Sarah 9                   2) Baker, Missy 12                
     3) Maier-Katkin, Rosalla 10        4) Fields, Jesse 10               
                  30.26   1:03.99 (1:03.99)     1:37.03 (33.04)   2:14.13 (1:10.14)
        2:45.92 (31.79)   3:20.40 (1:06.27)     3:47.97 (27.57)     4:16.99 (56.59)
  3 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        4:13.49    4:32.42        
     1) Hall, Whitney SO                2) Mooradian, Sara SO             
     3) Jacob, Anastasia SO             4) Biller, Paige SO               
                  31.65   1:08.30 (1:08.30)     1:40.19 (31.89)   2:15.75 (1:07.45)
        2:49.14 (33.39)   3:25.46 (1:09.71)     3:43.03 (17.57)   4:32.42 (1:06.96)
  4 Florida State Univ. School                        4:28.90    4:39.65        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Kelley, Katie                  
     3) Frydrychowski, Amber            4) Walker, Megan                  
                  34.05   1:11.94 (1:11.94)     1:47.22 (35.28)   2:25.82 (1:13.88)
        2:59.41 (33.59)   3:36.78 (1:10.96)     4:06.56 (29.78)   4:39.65 (1:02.87)
  5 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              4:27.00    4:59.20        
     1) Barnes, Colson                  2) Lines, Margaret                
     3) Bissell, Kathrine               4) Norton, Sarah                  
                  36.57   1:17.41 (1:17.41)     1:55.13 (37.72)   2:34.71 (1:17.30)
        3:08.96 (34.25)   3:47.77 (1:13.06)     4:22.49 (34.72)   4:59.20 (1:11.43)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rickards High School Raiders                      3:47.58    3:33.49        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 12             2) Chen, Alan 10                  
     3) Wai, Ritchie 10                 4) Wai, Artie 12                  
                  24.45       50.46 (50.46)     1:17.17 (26.71)     1:47.57 (57.11)
        2:12.74 (25.17)     2:41.28 (53.71)     3:05.94 (24.66)     3:33.49 (52.21)
  2 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        3:44.31    3:46.29        
     1) O'Donnell, Richard SR           2) Webber, Oliver SR              
     3) Jacob, Hans SR                  4) Bronnenberg, Drew JR           
                  26.55       56.79 (56.79)     1:23.38 (26.59)     1:54.53 (57.74)
        2:21.54 (27.01)     2:51.27 (56.74)     3:17.77 (26.50)     3:46.29 (55.02)
  3 Florida State Univ. School                        4:23.55    4:09.68        
     1) Abellera, Robert                2) Gray, Chris                    
     3) Goethe, Robbie                  4) Walker, Patrick                
                  31.48   1:08.70 (1:08.70)     1:39.12 (30.42)   2:15.24 (1:06.54)
        2:44.30 (29.06)   3:15.97 (1:00.73)     3:41.42 (25.45)     4:09.68 (53.71)
  4 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              5:25.97    5:06.43        
     1) Hill, Lawrence                  2) Avril, Brenton                 
     3) Weeks, Andre                    4) Jordan, Chase                  
                  32.25   1:08.52 (1:08.52)     1:45.57 (37.05)   2:28.39 (1:19.87)
        3:05.73 (37.34)   3:50.89 (1:22.50)   5:06.43 (1:15.54)                    
 -- Pensacola Catholic                                3:50.49         DQ        
     1) Humphreys, Kenneth FR           2) Boykin, John JR                
     3) Steffensmeier, Tommy JR         4) Mancao, Matt SO                
                  29.00   1:00.61 (1:00.61)     1:28.27 (27.66)   2:01.67 (1:01.06)
        2:31.25 (29.58)   3:03.10 (1:01.43)     3:27.94 (24.84)          DQ (51.34)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.50  AA-A
                3:13.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold (Panama City Beach)                        3:41.10    3:44.31        
     1) O'Donnell, Richard SR           2) Webber, Oliver SR              
     3) Jacob, Hans SR                  4) Bronnenberg, Drew JR           
                  26.21       55.19 (55.19)     1:22.04 (26.85)     1:52.29 (57.10)
        2:19.32 (27.03)     2:49.37 (57.08)     3:15.63 (26.26)     3:44.31 (54.94)
  2 Rickards High School Raiders                      3:27.09    3:47.58        
     1) Kovanienko, Ilya 9              2) WU, Nao Nao 9                  
     3) Babakhin, Sergey 12             4) Hamilton, Zaid 10              
                  29.84   1:03.20 (1:03.20)     1:29.95 (26.75)     1:59.04 (55.84)
        2:25.07 (26.03)     2:54.27 (55.23)     3:18.80 (24.53)     3:47.58 (53.31)
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                3:50.94    3:50.49        
     1) Collier, Dylan JR               2) Boykin, John JR                
     3) Steffensmeier, Tommy JR         4) Mancao, Matt SO                
                  27.13       58.35 (58.35)     1:25.29 (26.94)     1:57.00 (58.65)
        2:25.55 (28.55)   2:58.12 (1:01.12)     3:23.30 (25.18)     3:50.49 (52.37)
  4 Florida State Univ. School                        4:21.23    4:23.55        
     1) Abellera, Robert                2) Gray, Chris                    
     3) Goethe, Robbie                  4) Walker, Patrick                
                  32.69   1:11.13 (1:11.13)     1:44.47 (33.34)   2:21.52 (1:10.39)
        2:53.16 (31.64)   3:27.62 (1:06.10)     3:54.27 (26.65)     4:23.55 (55.93)
  5 Maclay (Tallahassee)                              5:35.00    5:25.97        
     1) Hill, Lawrence                  2) Avril, Brenton                 
     3) Weeks, Andre                    4) Jordan, Chase                  
                          1:13.45 (1:13.45)     1:52.07 (38.62)   2:37.39 (1:23.94)
        3:18.02 (40.63)   4:09.55 (1:32.16)     4:45.79 (36.24)   5:25.97 (1:16.42)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          451   2. Rickards High School Raiders        357
  3. Maclay (Tallahassee)                299   4. Florida State Univ. School          298
  5. Pensacola Catholic                  225   6. Godby High School                    83
  7. Woodham (Pensacola)                   5                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Arnold (Panama City Beach)          543   2. Rickards High School Raiders        406
  3. Pensacola Catholic                  214   4. Florida State Univ. School          205
  5. West Florida (Pensacola)            161   6. Maclay (Tallahassee)                133
  7. Woodham (Pensacola)                  64   8. Godby High School                    63