2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/11/2005 05:53 PM
                               FHSAA 3A Region4                                
                            Pembroke Pines Charter                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:54.67    1:53.32        
     1) Monaghan, Brittany 9            2) Victoria, Daniella 10          
     3) Cianci, Alessandra 10           4) Victoria, Andrea 11            
  2 Cypress Bay                                       1:57.40    1:55.66        
     1) Kasmer, Emily 11                2) Rivera, Lana 9                 
     3) Lucos, Ileana 11                4) Collett, Catherine 11          
  3 Coral Reef                                        1:58.78    1:57.01        
     1) Kalil, Raquel 11                2) Griffin, Chelsea 12            
     3) Arango, Paola 12                4) Lee, Melanie 10                
  4 Miami Palmetto                                    1:58.85    1:57.62        
     1) Kling, Hannah FR                2) Bass, Allison SR               
     3) Saco, Kelly SO                  4) Christman, Kaci SO             
  5 South Plantation                                  2:03.87    2:04.12        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Landis, Shelby 9               
     3) Dorante, Victoria 11            4) Leonard, Cecilia 10            
  6 John A. Ferguson HS                               2:03.93    2:07.59        
     1) Gentry, Danielle 10             2) Angulo, Tiffany 10             
     3) Long, Samantha 10               4) Prieto-Puga, Alejandra 10      
  7 Flanagan                                          2:09.52    2:10.36        
     1) Chavez, Christina 11            2) Claxon, Heather 11             
     3) Martin, Kailia 11               4) McFarland, Melanie 11          
  8 Coral Gables                                      2:09.68    2:13.91        
     1) Anduja, Annellis 10             2) Gonzalez, Alexandra 12         
     3) Gonzalez, Maria 9               4) Gomez, Jessica 12              
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:52.18    1:54.67        
     1) Monaghan, Brittany 9            2) Victoria, Daniella 10          
     3) Cianci, Alessandra 10           4) Victoria, Andrea 11            
       29.08  1:01.22  1:29.03  1:54.67                                    
  2 Cypress Bay                                       1:55.91    1:57.40        
     1) Kasmer, Emily 11                2) Rivera, Lana 9                 
     3) Lucos, Ileana 11                4) Collett, Catherine 11          
       29.56  1:02.76  1:30.94  1:57.40                                    
  3 Coral Reef                                        1:57.36    1:58.78        
     1) Kalil, Raquel 11                2) Griffin, Chelsea 12            
     3) Arango, Paola 12                4) Lee, Melanie 10                
       31.22  1:03.54  1:32.78  1:58.78                                    
  4 Miami Palmetto                                    1:57.23    1:58.85        
     1) Kling, Hannah FR                2) Bass, Allison SR               
     3) Saco, Kelly SO                  4) Christman, Kaci SO             
       29.07  1:04.07  1:32.93  1:58.85                                    
  5 South Plantation                                  2:04.08    2:03.87        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Landis, Shelby 9               
     3) Dorante, Victoria 11            4) Leonard, Cecilia 10            
       32.15  1:06.25  1:36.70  2:03.87                                    
  6 John A. Ferguson HS                               2:03.25    2:03.93        
     1) Gentry, Danielle 10             2) Angulo, Tiffany 10             
     3) Long, Samantha 10               4) Prieto-Puga, Alejandra 10      
       30.90  1:06.80  1:36.68  2:03.93                                    
  7 Flanagan                                          2:08.79    2:09.52        
     1) Chavez, Christina 11            2) Claxon, Heather 11             
     3) Martin, Kailia 11               4) McFarland, Melanie 11          
       35.17  1:13.16  1:40.29  2:09.52                                    
  8 Coral Gables                                      2:10.95    2:09.68        
     1) Anduja, Annellis 10             2) Gonzalez, Alexandra 12         
     3) Gonzalez, Maria 9               4) Gomez, Jessica 12              
       36.63  1:09.48  1:38.68  2:09.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper City                                       2:08.55    2:09.76        
     1) Golden, Kirsten 9               2) Cochran, Rebecca 10            
     3) Bonet, Julia 9                  4) Ferguson, Brittany 11          
       32.99  1:10.74  1:41.57  2:09.76                                    
  9 Hialeah                                           2:09.25    2:09.76        
     1) Lee, Jennifer 9                 2) Garcia, Jessica 10             
     3) Torres, Vicnan 10               4) Grunauer, Liza 12              
       32.51  1:09.11  1:40.36  2:09.76                                    
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dr. Krop                                          2:08.30    2:09.86        
     1) Silva, Elizabeth 10             2) Van Embden, Sagette 10         
     3) Stella, Rebecca 11              4) Dominguez, Monique 11          
       36.98  1:10.47  1:41.84  2:09.86                                    
 12 Everglades                                        2:11.46    2:11.54        
     1) Ng, Cherylene 12                2) Easey, Suzanne 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Jackie 10            4) Perez Zagel, Estefania 9       
       34.02  1:10.18  1:41.38  2:11.54                                    
 13 Southwest Miami                                   2:10.37    2:13.17        
     1) Herrera, Diana 11               2) Ruiz, Stephanie 10             
     3) Herrera, Johanna 9              4) Silvia, Rachel 12              
       33.59  1:10.05  1:42.68  2:13.17                                    
 14 Braddock                                          2:10.69    2:23.82        
     1) Garzon, Andrea 12               2) Rizzacasa, Natalie 11          
     3) Osorio, Ninoska 12              4) Oberstein, Keilah 12           
       39.51  1:24.60  1:54.81  2:23.82                                    
 15 North Miami                                       2:27.74    2:25.30        
     1) Jelincic, Cassandra 11          2) Rodriguez, Belinda 10          
     3) Garcia, Siullis 10              4) Reino, Andrea 12               
       31.82  1:16.20  1:52.16  2:25.30                                    
 16 Miami Coral Park                                  2:22.35    2:25.72        
     1) Campagna, Ilvana 10             2) Valdes, Nathalie 9             
     3) Roa, Marylin 10                 4) Fernandez, Krystell 11         
       36.42  1:23.44  1:54.04  2:25.72                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cypress Bay                                       1:42.70    1:39.06 AA-C   
     1) Gomez, Roberto 12               2) Koziol, Ben 11                 
     3) Spire, Sean 10                  4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11            
       26.00    53.77  1:17.47  1:39.06                                    
  2 South Broward                                     1:44.48    1:44.25        
     1) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           2) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
     3) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          4) Colliflower, Casey 11          
       27.16    55.59  1:20.08  1:44.25                                    
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:44.63    1:44.41        
     1) Armbrister, Shane 11            2) Tardiff, Daniel 12             
     3) Bodman, Roy 11                  4) Guttierrez, Evan 10            
       26.84    55.41  1:21.17  1:44.41                                    
  4 Everglades                                        1:48.96    1:45.96        
     1) Estrada, Alex 9                 2) Franco, Max 10                 
     3) Cowart, Max 11                  4) Arbelaez, Andres 11            
       26.44    56.50  1:22.20  1:45.96                                    
  5 Hialeah                                           1:50.21    1:51.05        
     1) Fernandez, Javier 10            2) Esudrro, Carlos 10             
     3) Robert, Leonel 11               4) Quivoga, Ramces 12             
       30.60  1:01.90  1:28.03  1:51.05                                    
  6 John A. Ferguson HS                               1:53.09    1:53.32        
     1) Anillo, Jorge 10                2) Adan, Alexei 11                
     3) Simpson, Alejandro 10           4) Olano, Henry 10                
       28.01  1:00.87  1:25.69  1:53.32                                    
  7 Miami Palmetto                                    1:53.70    1:55.17        
     1) Martinez, Gabriel SO            2) Jenetopulos, Theo 12           
     3) Tyson, Russell JR               4) Taylor, Jonathan SR            
       29.13  1:03.63  1:31.88  1:55.17                                    
 -- Western                                           1:51.10         DQ        
     1) Raymond, Jeffery 10             2) Weare, Jared 12                
     3) Alford, Vincent 9               4) Carbonell, Bayron 10           
       25.83    53.45                                                      
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay                                       1:40.09    1:42.70        
     1) Gomez, Roberto 12               2) Koziol, Ben 11                 
     3) Spire, Sean 10                  4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11            
       26.73    55.27  1:20.18  1:42.70                                    
  2 South Broward                                     1:44.83    1:44.48        
     1) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           2) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
     3) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          4) Colliflower, Casey 11          
       26.93    55.33  1:20.16  1:44.48                                    
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:40.94    1:44.63        
     1) Coan, Kyle 12                   2) Bodman, Roy 11                 
     3) Armbrister, Shane 11            4) Herrera, Martin 12             
       25.88    54.42  1:19.69  1:44.63                                    
  4 Everglades                                        1:47.05    1:48.96        
     1) Estrada, Alex 9                 2) Franco, Max 10                 
     3) Cowart, Max 11                  4) Arbelaez, Andres 11            
       26.94    58.23  1:25.02  1:48.96                                    
  5 Hialeah                                           1:48.55    1:50.21        
     1) Fernandez, Javier 10            2) Esudrro, Carlos 10             
     3) Robert, Leonel 11               4) Quivoga, Ramces 12             
       30.21  1:01.10  1:27.19  1:50.21                                    
  6 Western                                           1:49.64    1:51.10        
     1) Raymond, Jeffery 10             2) Weare, Jared 12                
     3) Alford, Vincent 9               4) Carbonell, Bayron 10           
       26.51  1:00.64  1:27.11  1:51.10                                    
  7 John A. Ferguson HS                               1:52.32    1:53.09        
     1) Anillo, Jorge 10                2) Adan, Alexei 11                
     3) Simpson, Alejandro 10           4) Olano, Henry 10                
       28.42  1:01.54  1:26.21  1:53.09                                    
  8 Miami Palmetto                                    1:47.13    1:53.70        
     1) Jenetopulos, Theo 12            2) Martinez, Gabriel SO           
     3) Tyson, Russell JR               4) Taylor, Jonathan SR            
       29.15  1:03.04  1:30.39  1:53.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coral Reef                                        1:58.06    1:55.51        
     1) Martin, Enzo 11                 2) Jerabek, Cedric 12             
     3) Troncoso, Francisco 10          4) Chippi, Christopher 11         
       30.48  1:03.50  1:31.80  1:55.51                                    
 10 Dr. Krop                                          1:54.20    1:56.36        
     1) Lossos, Chen 10                 2) Sheinman, Zachary 11           
     3) Mayo, Gabriel 11                4) Amuial, Shawn 12               
       31.02  1:04.02  1:31.16  1:56.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Flanagan                                          1:54.33    1:57.20        
     1) Segatto, Alberto 12             2) Rivera, Derekk 11              
     3) Pena, Raphael 11                4) Allbee, Joshua 11              
       32.75  1:05.51  1:31.85  1:57.20                                    
 12 Miami Coral Park                                  1:55.37    1:58.43        
     1) Cervantes, Robert 11            2) Morales, Rick 10               
     3) Fuentes, Raul 10                4) Tang, Robert 10                
       28.46  1:02.99  1:29.15  1:58.43                                    
 13 American                                          1:57.85    2:01.80        
     1) Beltramino, Daniel 11           2) Correa, Daniel 11              
     3) Cruceta, Alberto 11             4) Faura, Sergio 11               
       28.44  1:03.11  1:34.71  2:01.80                                    
 -- Miami Killian                                     1:44.58         DQ        
     1) Gaydos, Derek 10                2) Munoz, Daniel 12               
     3) Aynat, David 10                 4) Marguina, Antonio 11           
       28.69    55.99  1:22.14       DQ                                    
 -- Columbus                                          1:50.46         NS        
 -- Braddock                                          2:01.16         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            2:03.04    1:56.12        
       26.74    55.43  1:25.31  1:56.12                                    
  2 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          2:00.79    1:58.99        
       28.68    59.02  1:29.84  1:58.99                                    
  3 Gentry, Danielle          10 John A. Ferguson     2:01.20    1:59.63        
       27.87    57.88  1:28.53  1:59.63                                    
  4 Cardet, Lucie              9 St Thomas            2:03.82    2:00.15        
       27.91    57.92  1:28.69  2:00.15                                    
  5 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas            2:03.59    2:01.79        
       29.61  1:00.57  1:31.75  2:01.79                                    
  5 Angulo, Tiffany           10 John A. Ferguson     2:01.67    2:01.79        
       28.50    59.07  1:30.46  2:01.79                                    
  7 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     2:04.59    2:01.94        
       29.44  1:00.75  1:31.80  2:01.94                                    
  8 Gonzalez, Alexandra       12 Coral Gables         2:02.99    2:02.65        
       28.19    58.50  1:30.08  2:02.65                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          1:57.90    2:00.79        
       28.52    59.02  1:30.35  2:00.79                                    
  2 Gentry, Danielle          10 John A. Ferguson     1:59.57    2:01.20        
       28.03    58.50  1:29.88  2:01.20                                    
  3 Angulo, Tiffany           10 John A. Ferguson     2:01.27    2:01.67        
       28.37    59.28  1:30.68  2:01.67                                    
  4 Gonzalez, Alexandra       12 Coral Gables         2:05.22    2:02.99        
       28.25    58.66  1:30.12  2:02.99                                    
  5 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            1:56.82    2:03.04        
       28.70  1:00.26  1:31.99  2:03.04                                    
  6 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas            2:00.44    2:03.59        
       29.46  1:00.83  1:32.31  2:03.59                                    
  7 Cardet, Lucie              9 St Thomas            1:58.07    2:03.82        
       29.05  1:00.64  1:32.54  2:03.82                                    
  8 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     2:01.32    2:04.59        
       29.79  1:01.47  1:33.43  2:04.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanchez, Ana              12 Cypress Bay          2:04.39    2:06.02        
       29.37  1:00.85  1:33.09  2:06.02                                    
 10 Lee, Jennifer              9 Hialeah              2:05.44    2:06.03        
       29.70  1:01.24  1:33.51  2:06.03                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pava, Michelle             9 Braddock             2:02.56    2:07.61        
       29.18  1:01.24  1:34.57  2:07.61                                    
 12 Torres, Vicnan            10 Hialeah              2:05.55    2:07.66        
       29.93  1:02.39  1:35.29  2:07.66                                    
 13 Cerda, Krizia             10 Coral Reef           2:09.76    2:15.53        
       29.88  1:03.19  1:38.88  2:15.53                                    
 14 Dominguez, Monique        11 Dr. Krop             2:13.16    2:17.64        
       30.78  1:04.93  1:40.90  2:17.64                                    
 15 Omana, Maria              10 Coral Reef           2:17.55    2:18.42        
       31.45  1:06.58  1:43.03  2:18.42                                    
 16 Llamazares, Laura         12 Hialeah              2:27.02    2:31.24        
       33.19  1:11.06  1:50.88  2:31.24                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              1:47.23    1:41.69 AA-A   
       24.19    50.10  1:15.93  1:41.69                                    
  2 Munoz, Daniel             12 Miami Killian        1:47.56    1:44.53        
       24.67    51.05  1:17.67  1:44.53                                    
  3 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay          1:50.77    1:45.61        
       24.67    51.58  1:18.54  1:45.61                                    
  4 Quivoga, Ramces           12 Hialeah              1:48.89    1:47.89        
       25.42    52.82  1:20.64  1:47.89                                    
  5 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          1:51.39    1:47.91        
       25.19    53.00  1:20.79  1:47.91                                    
  6 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          1:51.68    1:50.16        
       25.80    53.43  1:21.77  1:50.16                                    
  7 Valdivieso, Mario         11 Columbus             1:54.58    1:52.69        
       25.58    54.05  1:23.33  1:52.69                                    
  8 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas            1:52.16    1:57.93        
       25.52    54.72  1:26.24  1:57.93                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              1:41.98    1:47.23        
       25.80    54.22  1:21.70  1:47.23                                    
  2 Munoz, Daniel             12 Miami Killian        1:46.35    1:47.56        
       25.81    53.84  1:21.30  1:47.56                                    
  3 Quivoga, Ramces           12 Hialeah              1:48.50    1:48.89        
       25.65    53.83  1:21.34  1:48.89                                    
  4 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay          1:45.01    1:50.77        
       25.96    53.56  1:22.88  1:50.77                                    
  5 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          1:46.94    1:51.39        
       25.54    54.40  1:23.29  1:51.39                                    
  6 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          1:49.58    1:51.68        
       26.16    54.11  1:22.79  1:51.68                                    
  7 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas            1:54.58    1:52.16        
       25.59    54.02  1:23.31  1:52.16                                    
  8 Valdivieso, Mario         11 Columbus             1:49.87    1:54.58        
       25.95    54.37  1:23.97  1:54.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aynat, David              10 Miami Killian        1:50.24    1:56.07        
       26.23    55.55  1:25.65  1:56.07                                    
 10 Fuentes, Raul             10 Miami Coral Park     1:51.04    1:57.04        
       26.47    54.84  1:25.12  1:57.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Marguina, Antonio         11 Miami Killian        2:02.41    1:59.55        
       26.38    55.97  1:27.12  1:59.55                                    
 12 Young, Edward              9 Hialeah              2:03.48    2:01.88        
       27.49    57.59  1:29.85  2:01.88                                    
 13 Alvarez, Andy             12 Columbus             1:59.78    2:02.10        
       27.14    57.16  1:29.55  2:02.10                                    
 14 Horne, Brian              10 Miami Southridge     2:02.87    2:04.60        
       26.66    57.18  1:31.08  2:04.60                                    
 15 Cowart, Max               11 Everglades           2:00.73    2:05.61        
       28.91  1:00.76  1:33.48  2:05.61                                    
 16 Garciga, Yoandry          10 Hialeah              2:06.02    2:07.95        
       28.79  1:00.47  1:33.52  2:07.95                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas            2:14.36    2:06.78 AA-C   
       27.88    59.69  1:37.21  2:06.78                                    
  2 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            2:15.07    2:06.81 AA-C   
       28.35  1:01.95  1:37.46  2:06.81                                    
  3 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay          2:15.59    2:11.45        
       28.33  1:02.99  1:41.81  2:11.45                                    
  4 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas            2:19.94    2:11.81        
       28.96  1:01.24  1:40.89  2:11.81                                    
  5 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation     2:15.37    2:12.58        
       29.52  1:03.18  1:42.54  2:12.58                                    
  6 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             2:15.48    2:14.88        
       29.68  1:06.54  1:45.08  2:14.88                                    
  7 Kling, Hannah             FR Miami Palmetto       2:18.47    2:15.60        
       29.46  1:03.13  1:45.53  2:15.60                                    
  8 Gonzalez, Maria            9 Coral Gables         2:19.71    2:23.62        
       30.74  1:10.51  1:49.83  2:23.62                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas            2:10.67    2:14.36        
       29.06  1:02.84  1:41.62  2:14.36                                    
  2 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            2:07.22    2:15.07        
       29.69  1:06.01  1:44.08  2:15.07                                    
  3 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation     2:16.13    2:15.37        
       30.15  1:05.29  1:45.34  2:15.37                                    
  4 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             2:20.17    2:15.48        
       29.47  1:06.81  1:45.43  2:15.48                                    
  5 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay          2:12.31    2:15.59        
       29.38  1:05.34  1:45.00  2:15.59                                    
  6 Kling, Hannah             FR Miami Palmetto       2:16.86    2:18.47        
       29.55  1:03.11  1:46.65  2:18.47                                    
  7 Gonzalez, Maria            9 Coral Gables         2:22.42    2:19.71        
       29.78  1:08.26  1:46.94  2:19.71                                    
  8 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas            2:13.53    2:19.94        
       30.20  1:04.69  1:46.77  2:19.94                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roa, Marylin              10 Miami Coral Park     2:19.93    2:22.44        
       31.00  1:08.28  1:49.62  2:22.44                                    
 10 Van Embden, Sagette       10 Dr. Krop             2:19.66    2:22.61        
       30.75  1:08.67  1:48.09  2:22.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Arango, Paola             12 Coral Reef           2:25.40    2:28.82        
       31.20  1:10.34  1:54.75  2:28.82                                    
 12 Doucette, Samantha        SO Miami Palmetto       2:33.48    2:32.92        
       32.83  1:11.81  1:56.14  2:32.92                                    
 13 Paula, Kristina           SR Miami Palmetto       2:32.78    2:36.58        
       31.76  1:11.65  1:58.51  2:36.58                                    
 14 Jelincic, Cassandra       11 North Miami          2:46.66    2:40.12        
       31.72  1:12.06  2:01.41  2:40.12                                    
 15 Valdespino, Ana            9 Hialeah              2:33.18    2:41.37        
       34.06  1:14.76  2:01.54  2:41.37                                    
 16 Bakas, Marta              12 Lourdes              2:36.39    2:43.44        
       33.16  1:17.91  2:05.31  2:43.44                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas            2:03.70    1:59.62        
       26.14    56.29  1:32.81  1:59.62                                    
  2 Garcia-Montes, Andy       11 Columbus             2:02.01    2:00.06        
       26.62    57.36  1:32.53  2:00.06                                    
  3 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          2:04.88    2:01.58        
       26.73    59.80  1:33.45  2:01.58                                    
  4 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay          2:05.65    2:01.98        
       24.94    57.40  1:34.07  2:01.98                                    
  5 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     2:04.55    2:04.11        
       27.37    59.34  1:35.77  2:04.11                                    
  6 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           2:09.15    2:04.75        
       26.47    57.95  1:35.07  2:04.75                                    
  7 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward        2:06.19    2:05.54        
       25.15    59.99  1:36.89  2:05.54                                    
  8 Anillo, Jorge             10 John A. Ferguson     2:06.39    2:06.13        
       26.39    58.41  1:36.48  2:06.13                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garcia-Montes, Andy       11 Columbus             2:01.19    2:02.01        
       26.74    57.31  1:31.84  2:02.01                                    
  2 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas            2:01.66    2:03.70        
       27.01    58.12  1:35.88  2:03.70                                    
  3 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     2:09.11    2:04.55        
       27.92    59.95  1:36.21  2:04.55                                    
  4 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          2:05.05    2:04.88        
       26.71  1:00.58  1:35.72  2:04.88                                    
  5 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay          2:04.95    2:05.65        
       25.84    58.82  1:37.48  2:05.65                                    
  6 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward        2:05.26    2:06.19        
       25.28    59.74  1:36.61  2:06.19                                    
  7 Anillo, Jorge             10 John A. Ferguson     2:07.09    2:06.39        
       26.80    59.36  1:36.92  2:06.39                                    
  8 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           2:06.83    2:09.15        
       27.48  1:00.87  1:38.92  2:09.15                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fernandez, Javier         10 Hialeah              2:08.25    2:12.12        
       28.17  1:03.60  1:40.58  2:12.12                                    
 10 Adan, Alexei              11 John A. Ferguson     2:14.63    2:14.72        
       28.55  1:03.35  1:42.78  2:14.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hugh, Simon               SO Miami Palmetto       2:08.80    2:16.80        
       28.62  1:05.68  1:44.18  2:16.80                                    
 12 Martinez, Gabriel         SO Miami Palmetto       2:18.15    2:17.20        
       29.97  1:04.70  1:44.91  2:17.20                                    
 13 Esudrro, Carlos           10 Hialeah              2:14.35    2:19.46        
       29.79  1:07.88  1:45.92  2:19.46                                    
 14 Llerena, Sabastian        10 Hialeah              2:26.31    2:28.61        
       29.94  1:08.65  1:52.48  2:28.61                                    
 15 Duek, Thomas              11 Dr. Krop             2:30.59    2:37.03        
       30.80  1:13.29  1:57.24  2:37.03                                    
 -- Bolado, Frankie           12 Columbus             2:28.82         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Selts, Brittany           JR Miami Palmetto         24.40      24.31 AA-C   
  2 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                25.59      24.53        
  3 Leor, Paola               11 Miami Killian          25.17      24.90        
  4 Victoria, Andrea          11 St Thomas              25.78      25.56        
  5 Collett, Catherine        11 Cypress Bay            26.41      26.14        
  6 Lee, Melanie              10 Coral Reef             26.53      26.27        
  7 Christman, Kaci           SO Miami Palmetto         26.52      26.31        
  8 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City            26.29      26.55        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selts, Brittany           JR Miami Palmetto         23.90      24.40        
  2 Leor, Paola               11 Miami Killian          24.41      25.17        
  3 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                24.76      25.59        
  4 Victoria, Andrea          11 St Thomas              25.37      25.78        
  5 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City            25.59      26.29        
  6 Collett, Catherine        11 Cypress Bay            26.10      26.41        
  7 Christman, Kaci           SO Miami Palmetto         25.75      26.52        
  8 Lee, Melanie              10 Coral Reef             26.33      26.53        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Saco, Kelly               SO Miami Palmetto         25.98      26.87        
 10 Bodman, Netta-Leigh       12 St Thomas              26.74      26.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Leonard, Cecilia          10 South Plantation       26.78      27.40        
 12 Bravo, Yailen             12 Miami                  28.89      27.49        
 13 Mestas-Nunez, Cecilia     FR Miami Palmetto         26.72      27.84        
 14 Rodriguez, Teresa         12 Miami Beach            28.65      27.88        
 15 Santiago, Amanda          10 American               29.03      28.81        
 16 Brown, Jodi               12 Miami Central          28.85      29.47        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            22.18      21.00 AA-A   
  2 Staes, Mark               10 Miami Southridge       22.47      22.66        
  3 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            23.36      23.07        
  4 Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon    SR Miami Palmetto         23.27      23.10        
  5 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward          22.84      23.14        
  6 Luo, Edward               SO Miami Palmetto         23.06      23.17        
  7 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            23.56      23.18        
  8 Chippi, Christopher       11 Coral Reef             23.57      23.29        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            21.41      22.18        
  2 Staes, Mark               10 Miami Southridge       22.51      22.47        
  3 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward          22.80      22.84        
  4 Luo, Edward               SO Miami Palmetto         23.27      23.06        
  5 Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon    SR Miami Palmetto         22.59      23.27        
  6 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            22.95      23.36        
  7 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            23.28      23.56        
  8 Chippi, Christopher       11 Coral Reef             23.38      23.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cervantes, Robert         11 Miami Coral Park       23.35      23.69        
 10 Alvarez, Eduardo          12 Southwest Miami        23.34      23.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Beltramino, Daniel        11 American               23.20      23.88        
 12 Dela Torre, George        12 Goleman                23.80      24.16        
 13 Amuial, Shawn             12 Dr. Krop               24.74      25.11        
 -- Taylor, Jonathan          SR Miami Palmetto         23.38         DQ        
 -- Coan, Kyle                12 St Thomas              22.52         NS        
 -- Daon, Barak               11 Cooper City            23.18         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Bianca           11 Miami Sunset          483.75     553.45        
  2 Tatum, Elizabeth           9 St Thomas             378.15     428.85        
  3 Grupico, Jennifer         10 South Broward         413.15     428.70        
  4 Arnold, Kristin           10 Miami Palmetto        420.40     390.55        
  5 Mestas-Nunez, Carolina    JR Miami Palmetto        310.30     337.55        
  6 Geiler, Gina              10 Western               304.55     301.55        
  7 DuQuesnay, Danielle       11 St Thomas             299.50     300.05        
  8 Dondi, Lauren             11 St Thomas             311.40     284.55        
  9 Lesley, Victoria           9 John A. Ferguson      281.00     267.00        
 -- Vazquez, Amanda           12 Hialeah               335.30         NS        
 -- Borrego, Sara             11 Hialeah               281.40         NS        
 -- Alfonso, Glenda           11 Hialeah-Miami Lk      298.65         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Correy             9 St Thomas             431.15     436.85        
  2 Ebersole, Brett           10 St Thomas             353.30     352.20        
  3 Rey, Jesse                10 Cooper City           339.65     342.55        
  4 Cal, Steven                9 Columbus              316.00     320.85        
  5 Gullien, Daniel           12 Miami Killian         323.50     314.85        
  6 Whitaker, Victor          11 Hialeah               365.90     281.45        
  7 McCarthy, Christoher      10 Hialeah               355.75     279.45        
 -- Wright, Jamal             12 Hialeah               340.00         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay          1:00.51      58.83        
       28.12    58.83                                                      
  2 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas            1:01.03    1:00.07        
       28.69  1:00.07                                                      
  3 Griffin, Chelsea          12 Coral Reef           1:02.08    1:01.61        
       28.96  1:01.61                                                      
  4 Garcia, Jessica           10 Hialeah              1:02.95    1:01.93        
       28.40  1:01.93                                                      
  5 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             1:03.40    1:02.92        
       29.41  1:02.92                                                      
  6 Angulo, Tiffany           10 John A. Ferguson     1:04.27    1:03.43        
       29.59  1:03.43                                                      
  7 Bodman, Netta-Leigh       12 St Thomas            1:04.46    1:03.77        
       30.03  1:03.77                                                      
  8 Vancil, Corenita          11 Miami Springs        1:05.79    1:05.51        
       29.85  1:05.51                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay            59.47    1:00.51        
       29.05  1:00.51                                                      
  2 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas              59.47    1:01.03        
       28.85  1:01.03                                                      
  3 Griffin, Chelsea          12 Coral Reef           1:01.74    1:02.08        
       28.66  1:02.08                                                      
  4 Garcia, Jessica           10 Hialeah              1:02.60    1:02.95        
       29.60  1:02.95                                                      
  5 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             1:03.07    1:03.40        
       29.56  1:03.40                                                      
  6 Angulo, Tiffany           10 John A. Ferguson     1:03.75    1:04.27        
       29.68  1:04.27                                                      
  7 Bodman, Netta-Leigh       12 St Thomas            1:04.10    1:04.46        
       29.54  1:04.46                                                      
  8 Vancil, Corenita          11 Miami Springs        1:07.77    1:05.79        
       30.72  1:05.79                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marin, Krista              9 St Thomas            1:06.15    1:06.34        
       31.25  1:06.34                                                      
 10 Chavez, Ashley            SR Miami Palmetto       1:07.25    1:06.48        
       31.32  1:06.48                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smach, Megan              12 Cooper City          1:02.91    1:06.82        
       30.18  1:06.82                                                      
 12 Schwartz, Catherine       SO Miami Palmetto       1:06.17    1:06.93        
       31.17  1:06.93                                                      
 13 Osorio, Ninoska           12 Braddock             1:05.19    1:09.92        
       30.98  1:09.92                                                      
 14 Bakas, Marta              12 Lourdes              1:06.43    1:10.89        
       32.55  1:10.89                                                      
 15 Vega, Catherine           10 North Miami Bch      1:23.56    1:19.09        
       35.73  1:19.09                                                      
 16 Silva, Elizabeth          10 Dr. Krop             1:16.78    1:20.61        
       36.66  1:20.61                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay            56.03      52.81        
       24.82    52.81                                                      
  2 Simpson, Alejandro        10 John A. Ferguson       55.98      53.57        
       25.10    53.57                                                      
  3 Quivoga, Ramces           12 Hialeah                54.33      53.70        
       25.37    53.70                                                      
  4 Fuentes, Raul             10 Miami Coral Park       56.54      54.16        
       25.27    54.16                                                      
  5 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward          54.66      54.24        
       24.94    54.24                                                      
  6 Robert, Leonel            11 Hialeah                56.60      55.96        
       26.67    55.96                                                      
  7 Pena, Raphael             11 Flanagan               57.38      57.61        
       26.93    57.61                                                      
  8 Alford, Vincent            9 Western                57.65      58.07        
       27.55    58.07                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quivoga, Ramces           12 Hialeah                54.54      54.33        
       25.92    54.33                                                      
  2 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward          54.13      54.66        
       25.52    54.66                                                      
  3 Simpson, Alejandro        10 John A. Ferguson       54.15      55.98        
       26.08    55.98                                                      
  4 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay            53.44      56.03        
       26.10    56.03                                                      
  5 Fuentes, Raul             10 Miami Coral Park       55.97      56.54        
       26.41    56.54                                                      
  6 Robert, Leonel            11 Hialeah                55.67      56.60        
       26.89    56.60                                                      
  7 Pena, Raphael             11 Flanagan               57.30      57.38        
       26.79    57.38                                                      
  8 Alford, Vincent            9 Western                58.35      57.65        
       27.44    57.65                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cowart, Max               11 Everglades             59.70      59.66        
       28.06    59.66                                                      
 10 Gaydos, Derek             10 Miami Killian          59.28    1:00.14        
       27.57  1:00.14                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Useche, Alfredo           11 Miami Springs        1:05.21    1:05.06        
       29.83  1:05.06                                                      
 12 Olano, Henry              10 John A. Ferguson     1:05.35    1:05.97        
       31.05  1:05.97                                                      
 13 Rodriguez, Francisco       9 Hialeah              1:04.94    1:06.79        
       30.68  1:06.79                                                      
 -- Beltramino, Daniel        11 American               59.80         DQ        
       29.16       DQ                                                      
 -- Culver, Chris             10 Cooper City            59.64         NS        
 -- Bolado, Frankie           12 Columbus             1:05.57         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Selts, Brittany           JR Miami Palmetto         53.34      52.91        
       25.57    52.91                                                      
  2 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay            54.11      53.35        
       26.02    53.35                                                      
  3 Leor, Paola               11 Miami Killian          53.77      53.41        
       26.04    53.41                                                      
  4 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                55.24      53.43        
       26.14    53.43                                                      
  5 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation       55.61      55.02        
       26.65    55.02                                                      
  6 Kalil, Raquel             11 Coral Reef             56.27      55.59        
       26.75    55.59                                                      
  7 Christman, Kaci           SO Miami Palmetto         56.42      56.33        
       27.46    56.33                                                      
  8 Gentry, Danielle          10 John A. Ferguson       55.92      56.54        
       27.30    56.54                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selts, Brittany           JR Miami Palmetto         52.11      53.34        
       25.71    53.34                                                      
  2 Leor, Paola               11 Miami Killian          52.23      53.77        
       26.36    53.77                                                      
  3 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay            53.40      54.11        
       26.43    54.11                                                      
  4 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                53.28      55.24        
       26.81    55.24                                                      
  5 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation       56.41      55.61        
       27.06    55.61                                                      
  6 Gentry, Danielle          10 John A. Ferguson       55.23      55.92        
       27.15    55.92                                                      
  7 Kalil, Raquel             11 Coral Reef             55.39      56.27        
       26.93    56.27                                                      
  8 Christman, Kaci           SO Miami Palmetto         56.00      56.42        
       27.31    56.42                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collett, Catherine        11 Cypress Bay            57.56      57.18        
       27.70    57.18                                                      
 10 Victoria, Andrea          11 St Thomas              55.57      57.21        
       27.54    57.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cardet, Lucie              9 St Thomas              54.87      57.31        
       27.96    57.31                                                      
 12 Cerda, Krizia             10 Coral Reef           1:00.22      59.68        
       28.39    59.68                                                      
 13 Vancil, Corenita          11 Miami Springs        1:03.93    1:00.81        
       28.77  1:00.81                                                      
 14 Dominguez, Monique        11 Dr. Krop             1:00.67    1:01.87        
       29.74  1:01.87                                                      
 15 Grunauer, Liza            12 Hialeah              1:00.71    1:03.23        
       30.17  1:03.23                                                      
 16 Stella, Rebecca           11 Dr. Krop             1:04.20    1:05.27        
       31.00  1:05.27                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            50.11      47.49        
       23.30    47.49                                                      
  2 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay            49.33      47.57        
       23.23    47.57                                                      
  3 Staes, Mark               10 Miami Southridge       50.00      49.79        
       23.85    49.79                                                      
  4 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            50.60      49.87        
       24.12    49.87                                                      
  5 Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon    SR Miami Palmetto         50.41      49.92        
       24.54    49.92                                                      
  6 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            51.59      50.17        
       24.55    50.17                                                      
  7 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             50.74      50.28        
       24.47    50.28                                                      
  8 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas              51.31      51.68        
       24.80    51.68                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay            47.94      49.33        
       24.06    49.33                                                      
  2 Staes, Mark               10 Miami Southridge       49.24      50.00        
       24.09    50.00                                                      
  3 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            47.74      50.11        
       23.93    50.11                                                      
  4 Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon    SR Miami Palmetto         48.83      50.41        
       24.16    50.41                                                      
  5 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            49.97      50.60        
       24.45    50.60                                                      
  6 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             49.96      50.74        
       24.63    50.74                                                      
  7 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas              51.20      51.31        
       24.83    51.31                                                      
  8 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            50.24      51.59        
       25.00    51.59                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cervantes, Robert         11 Miami Coral Park       50.40      52.30        
       24.86    52.30                                                      
 10 Marguina, Antonio         11 Miami Killian          54.54      52.57        
       25.35    52.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Staes, Mathew             10 Miami Southridge       53.73      53.93        
       25.36    53.93                                                      
 12 Montes, Alix              10 Coral Reef             54.77      54.82        
       26.50    54.82                                                      
 13 Alvarez, Andy             12 Columbus               52.18      55.09        
       25.94    55.09                                                      
 14 Dela Torre, George        12 Goleman                53.29      55.38        
       26.36    55.38                                                      
 15 Brown, Joseph             11 Miami Central          57.22      56.91        
       26.54    56.91                                                      
 16 Cordovil, Guilherme       11 Miami Beach            57.38      58.53        
       28.25    58.53                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          5:16.64    5:11.16        
       28.97  1:00.16  1:31.47  2:02.93  2:34.56  3:06.11  3:37.42  4:09.05
     4:40.43  5:11.16                                                      
  2 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     5:25.62    5:18.23        
       30.07  1:02.02  1:34.21  2:06.47  2:38.77  3:10.37  3:42.54  4:14.99
     4:47.28  5:18.23                                                      
  3 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             5:31.34    5:24.82        
       29.85  1:01.89  1:34.39  2:06.92  2:39.43  3:12.48  3:45.45  4:18.67
     4:51.99  5:24.82                                                      
  4 Pava, Michelle             9 Braddock             5:32.32    5:27.73        
       29.54  1:01.38  1:34.46  2:07.38  2:40.67  3:14.20  3:47.61  4:21.45
     4:54.93  5:27.73                                                      
  5 Sanchez, Ana              12 Cypress Bay          5:30.70    5:29.95        
       29.71  1:01.85  1:34.47  2:07.82  2:41.36  3:14.91  3:48.62  4:22.57
     4:56.38  5:29.95                                                      
  6 Caysido, Raquel           10 St Thomas            5:33.25    5:32.45        
       30.82  1:03.31  1:36.51  2:10.08  2:43.83  3:17.57  3:51.52  4:25.36
     4:59.31  5:32.45                                                      
  7 Lee, Jennifer              9 Hialeah              5:36.82    5:36.01        
       30.04  1:02.25  1:35.37  2:09.15  2:43.43  3:18.08  3:52.93  4:27.77
     5:02.16  5:36.01                                                      
  8 Marin, Krista              9 St Thomas            5:42.75    5:36.26        
       31.25  1:04.61  1:38.57  2:12.55  2:46.37  3:20.36  3:54.28  4:28.57
     5:02.69  5:36.26                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          5:11.72    5:16.64        
       28.84    59.47  1:30.74  2:02.37  2:34.54  3:06.80  3:40.12  4:13.45
     4:45.23  5:16.64                                                      
  2 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     5:19.36    5:25.62        
       30.43  1:02.75  1:35.43  2:08.54  2:40.77  3:13.26  3:46.39  4:20.08
     4:53.21  5:25.62                                                      
  3 Sanchez, Ana              12 Cypress Bay          5:30.36    5:30.70        
       30.28  1:02.72  1:35.68  2:09.16  2:42.93  3:16.42  3:49.93  4:23.69
     4:57.49  5:30.70                                                      
  4 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             5:25.82    5:31.34        
       30.47  1:03.64  1:37.33  2:11.27  2:44.71  3:17.57  3:51.05  4:24.85
     4:58.63  5:31.34                                                      
  5 Pava, Michelle             9 Braddock             5:27.65    5:32.32        
       29.94  1:02.35  1:35.25  2:08.71  2:42.17  3:16.47  3:50.97  4:25.06
     4:58.97  5:32.32                                                      
  6 Caysido, Raquel           10 St Thomas            5:31.50    5:33.25        
       30.66  1:03.24  1:36.48  2:10.09  2:43.85  3:17.60  3:51.29  4:25.35
     4:59.46  5:33.25                                                      
  7 Lee, Jennifer              9 Hialeah              5:39.62    5:36.82        
       30.35  1:02.61  1:35.89  2:09.67  2:43.46  3:17.85  3:52.74  4:27.72
     5:02.72  5:36.82                                                      
  8 Marin, Krista              9 St Thomas            5:41.41    5:42.75        
       31.88  1:06.27  1:40.83  2:15.32  2:49.87  3:24.62  3:59.24  4:34.01
     5:08.70  5:42.75                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Vicnan            10 Hialeah              5:44.62    5:43.96        
       30.92  1:04.47  1:39.15  2:13.97  2:49.22  3:24.76  4:00.30  4:35.59
     5:10.02  5:43.96                                                      
 10 Chavez, Ashley            SR Miami Palmetto       5:42.07    5:47.15        
       30.92  1:04.73  1:39.22  2:14.31  2:49.35  3:24.66  4:00.25  4:36.27
     5:11.91  5:47.15                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trueba, Valeria           11 Lourdes              5:38.89    5:48.21        
       30.76  1:04.58  1:39.32  2:14.55  2:50.12  3:25.24  4:01.13  4:37.29
     5:13.05  5:48.21                                                      
 12 Omana, Maria              10 Coral Reef           5:54.64    5:57.55        
       31.73  1:07.48  1:43.99  2:20.19  2:57.31  3:34.37  4:10.24  4:46.44
     5:22.73  5:57.55                                                      
 13 Herrera, Diana            11 Southwest Miami      5:58.07    6:03.04        
       31.75  1:07.14  1:43.23  2:19.59  2:56.58  3:33.99  4:11.50  4:49.39
     5:26.41  6:03.04                                                      
 14 Khoury, Kristin           FR Miami Palmetto       6:13.15    6:03.99        
       31.91  1:07.25  1:43.39  2:20.77  2:58.26  3:35.70  4:12.82  4:50.76
     5:28.12  6:03.99                                                      
 15 Llamazares, Laura         12 Hialeah              6:46.33    6:53.58        
       33.99  1:12.70  1:54.23  2:37.01  3:19.73  4:03.16  4:46.32  5:28.72
     6:10.96  6:53.58                                                      
 16 Artamonora, Olga           9 North Miami Bch      6:51.88    7:12.84        
       34.79  1:14.77  1:58.00  2:43.13  3:28.31  4:14.13  5:00.22  5:45.27
     6:29.95  7:12.84                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              4:53.61    4:36.93 AA-A   
       25.29    53.11  1:21.32  1:49.38  2:17.73  2:46.18  3:14.57  3:42.84
     4:10.56  4:36.93                                                      
  2 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          4:58.01    4:48.51        
       25.79    54.42  1:23.46  1:52.70  2:21.94  2:51.29  3:21.11  3:50.72
     4:20.29  4:48.51                                                      
  3 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          4:59.93    4:53.32        
       26.78    55.95  1:25.50  1:55.07  2:24.70  2:54.29  3:24.09  3:54.14
     4:24.13  4:53.32                                                      
  4 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     5:08.46    5:00.94        
       27.76    57.38  1:27.56  1:58.30  2:28.99  2:59.79  3:30.49  4:01.21
     4:32.03  5:00.94                                                      
  5 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           5:12.42    5:01.54        
       27.99    58.14  1:28.78  1:59.64  2:30.28  3:00.98  3:31.83  4:02.84
     4:33.40  5:01.54                                                      
  6 Valdivieso, Mario         11 Columbus             5:06.94    5:08.90        
       26.80    56.53  1:27.03  1:58.21  2:29.61  3:01.18  3:33.25  4:05.37
     4:37.51  5:08.90                                                      
  7 Adan, Alexei              11 John A. Ferguson     5:18.22    5:11.25        
       27.56    58.29  1:30.05  2:02.30  2:34.46  3:06.26  3:38.23  4:09.79
     4:41.08  5:11.25                                                      
  8 Robert, Leonel            11 Hialeah              5:10.98    5:12.31        
       28.19    58.97  1:30.22  2:01.70  2:33.79  3:05.60  3:37.98  4:10.25
     4:42.72  5:12.31                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              4:34.00    4:53.61        
       27.60    58.64  1:29.49  2:00.41  2:31.35  3:00.02  3:28.58  3:57.38
     4:27.03  4:53.61                                                      
  2 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          4:44.32    4:58.01        
       26.26    56.25  1:26.54  1:56.72  2:27.03  2:57.12  3:27.56  3:58.02
     4:28.24  4:58.01                                                      
  3 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          4:47.93    4:59.93        
       27.65    58.09  1:28.93  1:59.65  2:30.03  2:59.94  3:29.35  3:59.57
     4:29.77  4:59.93                                                      
  4 Valdivieso, Mario         11 Columbus             5:00.27    5:06.94        
       27.36    57.77  1:28.69  2:00.16  2:31.76  3:02.94  3:34.62  4:06.19
     4:37.37  5:06.94                                                      
  5 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     5:07.10    5:08.46        
       28.11    58.24  1:28.92  2:00.30  2:31.78  3:03.22  3:34.56  4:06.04
     4:37.46  5:08.46                                                      
  6 Robert, Leonel            11 Hialeah              5:04.55    5:10.98        
       28.31    59.22  1:30.47  2:02.07  2:33.80  3:05.11  3:36.63  4:08.26
     4:40.27  5:10.98                                                      
  7 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           5:04.65    5:12.42        
       27.62    58.43  1:30.15  2:01.81  2:33.45  3:05.41  3:37.45  4:09.75
     4:41.20  5:12.42                                                      
  8 Adan, Alexei              11 John A. Ferguson     5:21.09    5:18.22        
       28.26    59.72  1:31.92  2:04.70  2:37.83  3:10.77  3:43.50  4:15.74
     4:47.42  5:18.22                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aynat, David              10 Miami Killian        5:00.77    5:22.97        
       27.68    58.80  1:30.49  2:02.46  2:35.12  3:08.29  3:41.96  4:15.86
     4:49.64  5:22.97                                                      
 10 Rodrigues, Matheus        10 Western              5:26.40    5:27.01        
       29.19  1:01.23  1:33.95  2:07.55  2:40.82  3:14.65  3:47.94  4:21.48
     4:54.53  5:27.01                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Olano, Henry              10 John A. Ferguson     5:32.69    5:31.69        
       30.42  1:03.61  1:36.96  2:10.86  2:44.84  3:18.78  3:52.08  4:25.92
     4:59.74  5:31.69                                                      
 12 Young, Edward              9 Hialeah              5:28.47    5:33.30        
       29.49  1:02.03  1:35.63  2:09.65  2:43.82  3:18.04  3:52.30  4:26.36
     5:00.71  5:33.30                                                      
 13 Hicks, Perry              10 Columbus             5:38.51    5:37.06        
       29.77  1:02.25  1:35.41  2:09.55  2:43.91  3:18.18  3:53.19  4:28.11
     5:03.01  5:37.06                                                      
 14 Garciga, Yoandry          10 Hialeah              5:33.19    5:44.04        
       30.21  1:03.95  1:38.90  2:14.30  2:49.63  3:24.50  3:59.57  4:34.67
     5:09.91  5:44.04                                                      
 15 Horne, Brian              10 Miami Southridge     5:39.13    5:49.43        
       30.42  1:03.63  1:38.15  2:13.29  2:49.43  3:26.35  4:02.27  4:38.52
     5:14.06  5:49.43                                                      
 16 Sergov, Alexander         11 Miami Beach          5:51.24    5:57.62        
       30.39  1:03.53  1:38.33  2:14.30  2:51.24  3:28.73  4:06.91  4:44.89
     5:22.66  5:57.62                                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:46.99    1:43.76        
     1) Cianci, Carmen 12               2) Cardet, Lucie 9                
     3) Victoria, Andrea 11             4) Thomas, Barbara 12             
       26.10    52.63  1:18.73  1:43.76                                    
  2 Miami Palmetto                                    1:46.73    1:46.70        
     1) Mestas-Nunez, Cecilia FR        2) Chavez, Ashley SR              
     3) Schwartz, Catherine SO          4) Selts, Brittany JR             
       27.46    55.06  1:22.08  1:46.70                                    
  3 John A. Ferguson HS                               1:47.33    1:48.59        
     1) Angulo, Tiffany 10              2) Prieto-Puga, Alejandra 10      
     3) Long, Samantha 10               4) Gentry, Danielle 10            
       27.02    55.44  1:22.46  1:48.59                                    
  4 Cooper City                                       1:49.15    1:48.71        
     1) Smach, Carla 10                 2) Smach, Megan 12                
     3) Bonet, Julia 9                  4) Milne, Sharla 9                
       27.39    53.93  1:22.19  1:48.71                                    
  5 Cypress Bay                                       1:51.11    1:50.50        
     1) Escobar, Alessandra 11          2) Sanchez, Ana 12                
     3) Rivera, Lana 9                  4) Cabrera, Maria 9               
       27.49    55.28  1:23.32  1:50.50                                    
  6 Miami Killian                                     1:53.69    1:53.78        
     1) Kubit, Stephanie 9              2) Benavides, Alessandra 9        
     3) Drydal, Sonja 9                 4) Leor, Paola 11                 
       29.32    58.87  1:28.72  1:53.78                                    
  7 Coral Gables                                      1:52.94    2:00.42        
     1) Gonzalez, Maria 9               2) Gomez, Jessica 12              
     3) Anduja, Annellis 10             4) Gonzalez, Alexandra 12         
       28.95  1:00.60  1:31.20  2:00.42                                    
 -- Flanagan                                          1:52.62         DQ        
     1) McFarland, Melanie 11           2) Chavez, Christina 11           
     3) Claxon, Heather 11              4) Martin, Kailia 11              
       29.26    59.87  1:27.78       DQ                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:45.80    1:46.73        
     1) Mestas-Nunez, Cecilia FR        2) Chavez, Ashley SR              
     3) Schwartz, Catherine SO          4) Selts, Brittany JR             
       27.81    55.42  1:22.52  1:46.73                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:43.39    1:46.99        
     1) Cianci, Carmen 12               2) Cardet, Lucie 9                
     3) Victoria, Andrea 11             4) Thomas, Barbara 12             
       26.92    53.84  1:20.11  1:46.99                                    
  3 John A. Ferguson HS                               1:48.05    1:47.33        
     1) Angulo, Tiffany 10              2) Prieto-Puga, Alejandra 10      
     3) Long, Samantha 10               4) Gentry, Danielle 10            
       26.81    54.93  1:21.90  1:47.33                                    
  4 Cooper City                                       1:46.58    1:49.15        
     1) Smach, Carla 10                 2) Smach, Megan 12                
     3) Bonet, Julia 9                  4) Milne, Sharla 9                
       27.16    53.95  1:21.89  1:49.15                                    
  5 Cypress Bay                                       1:51.73    1:51.11        
     1) Sanchez, Ana 12                 2) Escobar, Alessandra 11         
     3) Cabrera, Maria 9                4) Macaione, Cassondra 9          
       27.70    55.05  1:23.09  1:51.11                                    
  6 Flanagan                                          1:53.41    1:52.62        
     1) McFarland, Melanie 11           2) Chavez, Christina 11           
     3) Claxon, Heather 11              4) Martin, Kailia 11              
       29.20    59.42  1:28.49  1:52.62                                    
  7 Coral Gables                                      2:00.94    1:52.94        
     1) Gonzalez, Maria 9               2) Gomez, Jessica 12              
     3) Anduja, Annellis 10             4) Gonzalez, Alexandra 12         
       26.25    57.71  1:27.44  1:52.94                                    
  8 Miami Killian                                     1:52.91    1:53.69        
     1) Kubit, Stephanie 9              2) Benavides, Alessandra 9        
     3) Drydal, Sonja 9                 4) Leor, Paola 11                 
       29.26    59.04  1:28.31  1:53.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lourdes                                           1:56.68    1:55.00        
     1) Lamas, Diandra 12               2) Portela, Gabby 12              
     3) Brunken, Nicole 9               4) Trueba, Valeria 11             
       29.39    57.27  1:26.92  1:55.00                                    
 10 South Broward                                     1:56.65    1:56.39        
     1) Lopez, Alyssa 9                 2) Pratt, Megan 10                
     3) Zipoli, Kaitlyn 12              4) Pearson, Kimberley 12          
       28.34    57.60  1:27.68  1:56.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Miami                                             2:01.31    2:01.31        
     1) Bravo, Yailen 12                2) Gonzalez, Mindy 12             
     3) Perez, Shanni 10                4) Lorenzo, Jacqueline 12         
       27.75    57.35  1:29.98  2:01.31                                    
 12 Miami Beach                                       2:02.14    2:02.46        
     1) Rodriguez, Teresa 12            2) Velez, Yanina 11               
     3) Irala, Mariela 11               4) Bertoldi, Fernanda 12          
       28.90  1:01.27  1:33.99  2:02.46                                    
 13 Miami Coral Park                                  2:04.14    2:06.73        
     1) Campagna, Ilvana 10             2) Fernandez, Krystell 11         
     3) Campos, Claudia 10              4) Roa, Marylin 10                
       31.60  1:03.94  1:39.13  2:06.73                                    
 14 Hialeah                                           2:06.94    2:07.95        
     1) Valdespino, Ana 9               2) Denis, Joslin 9                
     3) Madrid, Valentina 10            4) Llamazares, Laura 12           
       32.03  1:04.94  1:37.33  2:07.95                                    
 15 Braddock                                          1:48.70    2:09.05        
     1) Garzon, Andrea 12               2) Osorio, Ninoska 12             
     3) Oberstein, Keilah 12            4) Pava, Michelle 9               
       30.31    59.70  1:33.50  2:09.05                                    
 -- South Plantation                                  1:57.07         DQ        
     1) Wilson, Kristin 9               2) Branham, Angelina 11           
     3) Branham, Kelly 12               4) Leonard, Cecilia 10            
       27.98    57.12  1:29.22       DQ                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:34.02    1:33.18        
     1) Hugh, Simon SO                  2) Luo, Edward SO                 
     3) Taylor, Jonathan SR             4) Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon SR      
       24.30    46.98  1:10.50  1:33.18                                    
  2 Columbus                                          1:35.55    1:35.73        
     1) Sreenan, Casey 10               2) Alvarez, Andy 12               
     3) Valdivieso, Mario 11            4) Garcia-Montes, Andy 11         
       24.63    48.59  1:12.14  1:35.73                                    
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:36.57    1:35.97        
     1) Armbrister, Shane 11            2) Guttierrez, Evan 10            
     3) Noland, Thomas 12               4) Herrera, Martin 12             
       23.27    46.85  1:11.45  1:35.97                                    
  4 Flanagan                                          1:39.12    1:38.16        
     1) Rivera, Derekk 11               2) Segatto, Alberto 12            
     3) Pena, Raphael 11                4) Allbee, Joshua 11              
       24.92    49.44  1:13.67  1:38.16                                    
  5 Coral Reef                                        1:39.28    1:38.17        
     1) Montes, Alix 10                 2) Troncoso, Francisco 10         
     3) Coppock, Calab 11               4) Chippi, Christopher 11         
       24.65    50.29  1:15.00  1:38.17                                    
  6 Miami Southridge                                  1:37.07    1:38.26        
     1) Staes, Mathew 10                2) Aguirre, Daniel 10             
     3) Horne, Brian 10                 4) Staes, Mark 10                 
       24.79    49.85  1:15.09  1:38.26                                    
  7 John A. Ferguson HS                               1:40.88    1:48.86        
     1) Anillo, Jorge 10                2) Olano, Henry 10                
     3) Adan, Alexei 11                 4) Simpson, Alejandro 10          
       26.56    55.32  1:20.33  1:48.86                                    
 -- Cypress Bay                                       1:34.93         DQ        
     1) Barbosa, Ricardo 11             2) Spire, Sean 10                 
     3) Gomez, Roberto 12               4) Santana, Mario 10              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    1:32.54    1:34.02        
     1) Hugh, Simon SO                  2) Luo, Edward SO                 
     3) Taylor, Jonathan SR             4) Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon SR      
       23.55    48.03  1:11.43  1:34.02                                    
  2 Cypress Bay                                       1:32.88    1:34.93        
     1) Santana, Mario 10               2) Barbosa, Rodolfo 10            
     3) Spire, Sean 10                  4) Muller, Jakob 11               
       23.39    46.75  1:10.27  1:34.93                                    
  3 Columbus                                          1:36.90    1:35.55        
     1) Sreenan, Casey 10               2) Alvarez, Andy 12               
     3) Valdivieso, Mario 11            4) Garcia-Montes, Andy 11         
       24.26    48.06  1:11.96  1:35.55                                    
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:37.06    1:36.57        
     1) Armbrister, Shane 11            2) Guttierrez, Evan 10            
     3) Noland, Thomas 12               4) Herrera, Martin 12             
       23.73    47.15  1:11.84  1:36.57                                    
  5 Miami Southridge                                  1:38.83    1:37.07        
     1) Staes, Mathew 10                2) Aguirre, Daniel 10             
     3) Horne, Brian 10                 4) Staes, Mark 10                 
       24.37    48.80  1:14.10  1:37.07                                    
  6 Flanagan                                          1:38.97    1:39.12        
     1) Rivera, Derekk 11               2) Segatto, Alberto 12            
     3) Pena, Raphael 11                4) Allbee, Joshua 11              
       25.58    50.04  1:14.62  1:39.12                                    
  7 Coral Reef                                        1:41.20    1:39.28        
     1) Montes, Alix 10                 2) Troncoso, Francisco 10         
     3) Coppock, Calab 11               4) Chippi, Christopher 11         
       25.04    51.30  1:15.98  1:39.28                                    
  8 John A. Ferguson HS                               1:39.62    1:40.88        
     1) Anillo, Jorge 10                2) Adan, Alexei 11                
     3) Olano, Henry 10                 4) Simpson, Alejandro 10          
       23.79    48.63  1:15.86  1:40.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hialeah                                           1:42.02    1:41.30        
     1) Jimenez, Osiel 12               2) Young, Edward 9                
     3) Rodriguez, Francisco 9          4) Llerena, Sabastian 10          
       25.22    50.33  1:16.43  1:41.30                                    
 10 Miami Coral Park                                  1:40.60    1:42.78        
     1) Cervantes, Robert 11            2) Morales, Rick 10               
     3) Tang, Robert 10                 4) Fuentes, Raul 10               
       24.06    50.93  1:19.96  1:42.78                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dr. Krop                                          1:43.80    1:43.07        
     1) Zatonyl, Diego 12               2) Mayo, Gabriel 11               
     3) Werner, Alejandro 12            4) Amuial, Shawn 12               
       25.08    50.76  1:17.97  1:43.07                                    
 12 Western                                           1:44.61    1:43.10        
     1) Rodrigues, Matheus 10           2) Podolan, Daniel 11             
     3) Sonnenklar, Jared 11            4) Carbonell, William 12          
       26.33    52.22  1:17.62  1:43.10                                    
 13 Southwest Miami                                   1:41.00    1:43.85        
     1) Gonzalez, Alejandro 11          2) Garcia, Noel 12                
     3) Kearin, Brian 11                4) Alvarez, Eduardo 12            
       26.60    53.01  1:19.25  1:43.85                                    
 14 American                                          1:42.09    1:44.18        
     1) Faura, Sergio 11                2) Cruceta, Alberto 11            
     3) Beltramino, Daniel 11           4) Correa, Daniel 11              
       23.92    51.06  1:17.68  1:44.18                                    
 15 Goleman                                           1:42.84    1:45.45        
     1) Javier, Jorge 10                2) Perez, Joaquin 9               
     3) Moreno, Daniel 11               4) Dela Torre, George 12          
       27.01    53.38  1:21.21  1:45.45                                    
 16 Everglades                                        1:44.84    1:46.62        
     1) Yanes, Julio 12                 2) Johnston, Scott 11             
     3) Ng, Matthew 11                  4) Perez, Alexander 11            
       26.35    55.70  1:21.38  1:46.62                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas            1:02.53      59.09 AA-C   
       29.31    59.09                                                      
  2 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas            1:02.07      59.39        
       29.47    59.39                                                      
  3 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            1:02.83    1:00.99        
       30.17  1:00.99                                                      
  4 Kling, Hannah             FR Miami Palmetto       1:01.77    1:01.01        
       30.08  1:01.01                                                      
  5 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay          1:01.63    1:01.11        
       29.85  1:01.11                                                      
  6 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City          1:03.85    1:03.80        
       31.05  1:03.80                                                      
  7 Garcia, Jessica           10 Hialeah              1:07.21    1:05.46        
       31.81  1:05.46                                                      
  8 Saco, Kelly               SO Miami Palmetto       1:06.96    1:06.73        
       32.49  1:06.73                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay          1:01.30    1:01.63        
       30.41  1:01.63                                                      
  2 Kling, Hannah             FR Miami Palmetto       1:02.20    1:01.77        
       30.11  1:01.77                                                      
  3 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas              59.28    1:02.07        
       30.65  1:02.07                                                      
  4 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas            1:00.64    1:02.53        
       30.57  1:02.53                                                      
  5 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            1:00.80    1:02.83        
       30.68  1:02.83                                                      
  6 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City          1:02.24    1:03.85        
       31.18  1:03.85                                                      
  7 Saco, Kelly               SO Miami Palmetto       1:05.37    1:06.96        
       32.48  1:06.96                                                      
  8 Garcia, Jessica           10 Hialeah              1:06.54    1:07.21        
       32.29  1:07.21                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Garrido, Christine         9 St Thomas            1:07.71    1:08.02        
       32.93  1:08.02                                                      
 10 Jelincic, Cassandra       11 North Miami          1:10.43    1:08.37        
       33.28  1:08.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Garcia, Diana             FR Miami Palmetto       1:12.61    1:11.98        
       34.24  1:11.98                                                      
 12 Herrera, Diana            11 Southwest Miami      1:11.89    1:12.92        
       34.93  1:12.92                                                      
 13 Grunauer, Liza            12 Hialeah              1:10.88    1:13.28        
       35.72  1:13.28                                                      
 14 Lamas, Diandra            12 Lourdes              1:16.37    1:18.23        
       37.74  1:18.23                                                      
 15 Silva, Elizabeth          10 Dr. Krop             1:19.20    1:22.18        
       39.58  1:22.18                                                      
 16 Garzon, Andrea            12 Braddock             1:06.55    1:28.98        
       43.26  1:28.98                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas              57.03      55.25        
       27.22    55.25                                                      
  2 Simpson, Alejandro        10 John A. Ferguson       59.16      56.90        
       27.69    56.90                                                      
  3 Rodriguez, Leonardo        9 South Broward          57.33      57.36        
       28.03    57.36                                                      
  4 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             58.55      57.53        
       28.51    57.53                                                      
  5 Anillo, Jorge             10 John A. Ferguson     1:00.43      58.90        
       28.33    58.90                                                      
  6 Bonomi, Brian             11 Cooper City            59.98    1:00.46        
       29.97  1:00.46                                                      

  7 Rodriguiez, Gabriel       10 Miami Killian        1:02.85    1:01.37        
       29.85  1:01.37                                                      
  8 Cabrera, Diego             9 St Thomas            1:02.89    1:02.82        
       30.88  1:02.82                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas              55.60      57.03        
       28.01    57.03                                                      
  2 Rodriguez, Leonardo        9 South Broward          58.32      57.33        
       28.06    57.33                                                      
  3 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             57.98      58.55        
       28.88    58.55                                                      
  4 Simpson, Alejandro        10 John A. Ferguson       57.79      59.16        
       28.56    59.16                                                      
  5 Bonomi, Brian             11 Cooper City          1:00.80      59.98        
       29.46    59.98                                                      
  6 Anillo, Jorge             10 John A. Ferguson       59.23    1:00.43        
       28.83  1:00.43                                                      
  7 Rodriguiez, Gabriel       10 Miami Killian        1:03.85    1:02.85        
       30.51  1:02.85                                                      
  8 Cabrera, Diego             9 St Thomas            1:03.41    1:02.89        
       31.07  1:02.89                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Luo, Edward               SO Miami Palmetto       1:01.93    1:03.14        
       30.31  1:03.14                                                      
 10 Lossos, Chen              10 Dr. Krop             1:03.27    1:04.57        
       31.16  1:04.57                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fernandez, Javier         10 Hialeah              1:02.67    1:04.60        
       31.68  1:04.60                                                      
 12 Staes, Mathew             10 Miami Southridge     1:03.91    1:05.46        
       31.46  1:05.46                                                      
 13 Gaydos, Derek             10 Miami Killian        1:04.07    1:05.68        
       31.07  1:05.68                                                      
 14 Llerena, Sabastian        10 Hialeah              1:04.76    1:05.91        
       32.40  1:05.91                                                      
 15 Zatonyl, Diego            12 Dr. Krop             1:08.94    1:10.83        
       33.80  1:10.83                                                      
 -- Coan, Kyle                12 St Thomas              54.98         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            1:08.77    1:05.85 AA-A   
       31.11  1:05.85                                                      
  2 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             1:09.18    1:08.58        
       32.78  1:08.58                                                      
  3 Gonzalez, Maria            9 Coral Gables         1:09.40    1:10.64        
       33.16  1:10.64                                                      
  4 Gonzalez, Alexandra       12 Coral Gables         1:12.01    1:11.98        
       32.92  1:11.98                                                      
  5 Van Embden, Sagette       10 Dr. Krop             1:11.88    1:12.38        
       33.31  1:12.38                                                      
  6 Rivera, Lana               9 Cypress Bay          1:12.24    1:12.72        
       34.48  1:12.72                                                      
  7 Roa, Marylin              10 Miami Coral Park     1:15.55    1:14.64        
       35.22  1:14.64                                                      
  8 Bass, Allison             SR Miami Palmetto       1:14.99    1:16.03        
       35.48  1:16.03                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            1:06.12    1:08.77        
  2 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             1:09.83    1:09.18        
       32.82  1:09.18                                                      
  3 Gonzalez, Maria            9 Coral Gables         1:10.77    1:09.40        
  4 Van Embden, Sagette       10 Dr. Krop             1:11.84    1:11.88        
  5 Gonzalez, Alexandra       12 Coral Gables         1:11.74    1:12.01        
       33.62  1:12.01                                                      
  6 Rivera, Lana               9 Cypress Bay          1:12.71    1:12.24        
       34.56  1:12.24                                                      
  7 Bass, Allison             SR Miami Palmetto       1:13.85    1:14.99        
  8 Roa, Marylin              10 Miami Coral Park     1:15.95    1:15.55        
       35.75  1:15.55                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruiz, Stephanie           10 Southwest Miami      1:17.27    1:17.62        
       36.75  1:17.62                                                      
 10 Frank, Ashley             11 St Thomas            1:16.67    1:18.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Long, Samantha            10 John A. Ferguson     1:19.70    1:18.33        
 12 Cochran, Rebecca          10 Cooper City          1:19.37    1:21.65        
       37.90  1:21.65                                                      
 13 Gwin, Emily               11 Miami Killian        1:21.14    1:22.81        
       38.99  1:22.81                                                      
 14 Shapiro, Cari             10 Dr. Krop             1:22.13    1:23.83        
       38.36  1:23.83                                                      
 15 Valdespino, Ana            9 Hialeah              1:21.43    1:24.19        
 -- Galvez, Stephanie          9 Hollywood Hills      1:17.38         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Munoz, Daniel             12 Miami Killian        1:01.97    1:00.22        
       28.18  1:00.22                                                      
  2 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          1:01.51    1:01.98        
       29.30  1:01.98                                                      
  3 Hugh, Simon               SO Miami Palmetto       1:03.91    1:02.38        
       29.11  1:02.38                                                      
  4 Bodman, Roy               11 St Thomas            1:03.57    1:02.67        
       29.76  1:02.67                                                      
  5 Tardiff, Daniel           12 St Thomas            1:03.87    1:03.71        
       29.03  1:03.71                                                      
  6 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward        1:02.79    1:04.03        
       29.97  1:04.03                                                      
  7 Garcia-Montes, Andy       11 Columbus             1:03.48    1:04.93        
       30.46  1:04.93                                                      
  8 Sanchez, Jaime            10 Cypress Bay          1:06.41    1:04.94        
       30.34  1:04.94                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          1:03.53    1:01.51        
       28.98  1:01.51                                                      
  2 Munoz, Daniel             12 Miami Killian          59.83    1:01.97        
       29.23  1:01.97                                                      
  3 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward        1:02.70    1:02.79        
       29.04  1:02.79                                                      
  4 Garcia-Montes, Andy       11 Columbus             1:04.45    1:03.48        
       29.71  1:03.48                                                      
  5 Bodman, Roy               11 St Thomas            1:03.21    1:03.57        
       29.80  1:03.57                                                      
  6 Tardiff, Daniel           12 St Thomas            1:05.35    1:03.87        
       29.50  1:03.87                                                      
  7 Hugh, Simon               SO Miami Palmetto       1:01.34    1:03.91        
       30.46  1:03.91                                                      
  8 Sanchez, Jaime            10 Cypress Bay          1:07.60    1:06.41        
       30.72  1:06.41                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Esudrro, Carlos           10 Hialeah              1:06.63    1:06.93        
       31.78  1:06.93                                                      
 10 Jorge, Jorge              12 Miami Sunset         1:06.01    1:08.37        
       32.06  1:08.37                                                      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rivera, Derekk            11 Flanagan             1:06.45    1:09.11        
       32.80  1:09.11                                                      
 12 Duek, Thomas              11 Dr. Krop             1:12.41    1:12.47        
       33.52  1:12.47                                                      
 13 Jenetopulos, Theo         12 Miami Palmetto       1:10.40    1:12.97        
       35.13  1:12.97                                                      
 14 Jimenez, Osiel            12 Hialeah              1:13.74    1:14.37        
       34.14  1:14.37                                                      
 15 Sheinman, Zachary         11 Dr. Krop             1:14.77    1:15.03        
       34.66  1:15.03                                                      
 -- Martinez, Gabriel         SO Miami Palmetto       1:10.68         DQ        
       33.38       DQ                                                      
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:50.60    3:39.71        
     1) Cianci, Carmen 12               2) Cardet, Lucie 9                
     3) Victoria, Daniella 10           4) Thomas, Barbara 12             
       26.65    54.40  1:21.66  1:50.42  2:16.54  2:44.46  3:10.62  3:39.71
  2 Miami Palmetto                                    3:46.89    3:42.56        
     1) Kling, Hannah FR                2) Christman, Kaci SO             
     3) Saco, Kelly SO                  4) Selts, Brittany JR             
       26.64    55.21  1:22.04  1:51.23  2:18.34  2:49.51  3:15.07  3:42.56
  3 Cypress Bay                                       3:56.74    3:43.41        
     1) Lucos, Ileana 11                2) Kasmer, Emily 11               
     3) Collett, Catherine 11           4) Sanchez, Ana 12                
       26.58    53.81  1:20.22  1:48.59  2:15.33  2:44.40  3:12.52  3:43.41
  4 Hialeah                                           4:00.72    3:57.60        
     1) Lee, Jennifer 9                 2) Garcia, Jessica 10             
     3) Torres, Vicnan 10               4) Grunauer, Liza 12              
       28.63    59.01  1:27.86  1:58.44  2:27.77  3:00.09  3:27.42  3:57.60
  5 South Plantation                                  3:57.47    3:58.26        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Dorante, Victoria 11           
     3) Landis, Shelby 9                4) Caicedo, Ana 11                
       28.08    59.40  1:29.01  2:02.72  2:29.61  2:59.40  3:28.08  3:58.26
  6 Cooper City                                       4:02.63    4:03.05        
     1) Smach, Megan 12                 2) Golden, Kirsten 9              
     3) Smach, Carla 10                 4) Milne, Sharla 9                
       29.55  1:02.42  1:31.72  2:04.42  2:32.32  3:04.52  3:32.68  4:03.05
  7 Southwest Miami                                   4:24.57    4:21.48        
     1) Ruiz, Stephanie 10              2) Herrera, Johanna 9             
     3) Sanchez, Chrisanda 10           4) Herrera, Diana 11              
       30.27  1:03.15  1:35.11  2:10.58  2:42.19  3:17.61  3:47.59  4:21.48
  8 Dr. Krop                                          4:30.76    4:22.32        
     1) Utianski, Cheryl 11             2) Edwards, Briana 10             
     3) Stella, Rebecca 11              4) Dominguez, Monique 11          
       31.17  1:06.08  1:39.42  2:15.44  2:46.09  3:20.43  3:49.26  4:22.32
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miami Palmetto                                    3:48.76    3:46.89        
     1) Kling, Hannah FR                2) Christman, Kaci SO             
     3) Saco, Kelly SO                  4) Selts, Brittany JR             
       27.29    56.99  1:24.25  1:53.17  2:20.51  2:51.29  3:17.24  3:46.89
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:40.42    3:50.60        
     1) Cianci, Carmen 12               2) Cardet, Lucie 9                
     3) Victoria, Daniella 10           4) Thomas, Barbara 12             
       27.57    57.00  1:24.62  1:53.72  2:20.34  2:49.59  3:18.83  3:50.60
  3 Cypress Bay                                       3:42.15    3:56.74        
     1) Lucos, Ileana 11                2) Kasmer, Emily 11               
     3) Collett, Catherine 11           4) Sanchez, Ana 12                
       28.34    58.37  1:26.61  1:57.40  2:25.93  2:56.93  3:25.74  3:56.74
  4 South Plantation                                  3:56.95    3:57.47        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Dorante, Victoria 11           
     3) Landis, Shelby 9                4) Caicedo, Ana 11                
       28.15    58.76  1:28.05  2:00.62  2:27.40  2:57.30  3:26.35  3:57.47
  5 Hialeah                                           4:01.98    4:00.72        
     1) Lee, Jennifer 9                 2) Garcia, Jessica 10             
     3) Torres, Vicnan 10               4) Grunauer, Liza 12              
       28.80    59.13  1:28.11  1:58.56  2:28.20  3:01.08  3:29.38  4:00.72
  6 Cooper City                                       3:55.63    4:02.63        
     1) Smach, Megan 12                 2) Golden, Kirsten 9              
     3) Smach, Carla 10                 4) Milne, Sharla 9                
       29.55  1:02.48  1:31.47  2:04.13  2:31.88  3:03.35  3:31.83  4:02.63
  7 Southwest Miami                                   4:19.02    4:24.57        
     1) Ruiz, Stephanie 10              2) Silvia, Rachel 12              
     3) Sanchez, Chrisanda 10           4) Herrera, Diana 11              
       30.81  1:05.85  1:39.48  2:16.03  2:46.67  3:21.10  3:51.26  4:24.57
  8 Dr. Krop                                          4:24.91    4:30.76        
     1) Stella, Rebecca 11              2) Edwards, Briana 10             
     3) Egozi, Sara 10                  4) Dominguez, Monique 11          
       30.97  1:06.00  1:39.69  2:15.78  2:47.89  3:25.81  3:55.66  4:30.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Varela                                            4:38.93    4:37.05        
     1) Gaddis, Ashley 9                2) Mouttet, Naquita 11            
     3) Llanes, Natasha 10              4) Brisbane, Nia 11               
       33.28  1:11.81  1:43.90  2:20.02  2:53.97  3:30.99  4:03.10  4:37.05
 10 Miami Beach                                       4:37.01    4:39.43        
     1) Rodriguez, Teresa 12            2) Velez, Yanina 11               
     3) Irala, Mariela 11               4) Bertoldi, Fernanda 12          
       30.73  1:05.43  1:38.96  2:20.48  2:55.65  3:35.48  4:05.42  4:39.43
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 South Dade                                        4:38.85    4:42.68        
     1) Spillman, Samantha 10           2) Moniz, Jamiee 9                
     3) Cravens, Jessica 10             4) Nichols, Danielle 11           
       31.34  1:08.30  1:43.39  2:25.03  2:56.85  3:35.16  4:06.29  4:42.68
 12 Braddock                                          3:59.22    4:43.78        
     1) Garzon, Andrea 12               2) Osorio, Ninoska 12             
     3) Pava, Michelle 9                4) Oberstein, Keilah 12           
       29.67  1:04.47  1:36.93  2:12.79  2:49.11  3:27.36  4:03.54  4:43.78
 13 Miami                                             4:46.16    4:52.46        
     1) Bravo, Yailen 12                2) Gonzalez, Mindy 12             
     3) Lorenzo, Jacqueline 12          4) Perez, Shanni 10               
       31.01  1:04.90  1:37.52  2:14.81  2:51.62  3:34.93  4:09.99  4:52.46
 14 Goleman                                           4:41.78    5:04.30        
     1) Gonzalez, Caroline 12           2) Maldonado, Kaisy 11            
     3) Gautreaux, Melissa 11           4) Franco, Melissa 10             
       35.05  1:15.46  1:51.58  2:31.49  3:10.95  3:54.86  4:27.22  5:04.30
 -- Western                                           4:13.59         DQ        
     1) Laichak, Kaitlyn 10             2) Kermisch, Alexis 10            
     3) Flowers, Jennifer 11            4) Stolarz, Kathryn 11            
       29.41  1:00.54  1:33.37  2:11.44  2:44.72  3:22.58  3:52.87       DQ
 -- Lourdes                                           4:24.63         NS        
     3:31.90  4:25.16                                                      
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cypress Bay                                       3:27.99    3:20.46        
     1) Huang, Mark 11                  2) Santana, Mario 10              
     3) Barbosa, Rodolfo 10             4) Koziol, Ben 11                 
       24.39    50.26  1:14.09  1:39.76  2:03.64  2:29.19  2:53.81  3:20.46
  2 Miami Killian                                     3:30.14    3:25.64        
     1) Munoz, Daniel 12                2) Marguina, Antonio 11           
     3) Gaydos, Derek 10                4) Aynat, David 10                
       23.22    48.43  1:12.77  1:40.34  2:05.30  2:34.46  2:58.58  3:25.64
  3 Miami Palmetto                                    3:30.82    3:29.13        
     1) Hugh, Simon SO                  2) Tyson, Russell JR              
     3) Luo, Edward SO                  4) Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon SR      
       25.46    53.11  1:19.32  1:48.50  2:12.42  2:38.99  3:02.80  3:29.13
  4 Western                                           3:31.23    3:29.67        
     1) Alford, Vincent 9               2) Rodrigues, Matheus 10          
     3) Carbonell, Bayron 10            4) Raymond, Jeffery 10            
       25.55    53.73  1:20.70  1:50.29  2:14.68  2:42.46  3:04.86  3:29.67
  5 Everglades                                        3:33.40    3:30.31        
     1) Arbelaez, Andres 11             2) Cowart, Max 11                 
     3) Franco, Max 10                  4) Estrada, Alex 9                
       25.18    54.63  1:19.89  1:48.04  2:12.95  2:40.06  3:04.53  3:30.31
  6 Columbus                                          3:32.56    3:30.60        
     1) Sreenan, Casey 10               2) Alvarez, Andy 12               
     3) Valdivieso, Mario 11            4) Garcia-Montes, Andy 11         
       25.83    55.44  1:20.12  1:48.86  2:13.41  2:40.73  3:04.83  3:30.60
  7 South Broward                                     3:31.79    3:32.39        
     1) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          2) Colliflower, Casey 11          
     3) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           4) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
       24.72    52.17  1:17.56  1:47.43  2:12.16  2:39.84  3:04.53  3:32.39
  8 Hialeah                                           3:35.49    3:36.29        
     1) Quivoga, Ramces 12              2) Robert, Leonel 11              
     3) Esudrro, Carlos 10              4) Fernandez, Javier 10           
       26.40    54.36  1:21.16  1:50.48  2:16.72  2:46.01  3:09.64  3:36.29
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay                                       3:17.38    3:27.99        
     1) Barbosa, Rodolfo 10             2) Huang, Mark 11                 
     3) Muller, Jakob 11                4) Koziol, Ben 11                 
       24.88    51.34  1:16.06  1:42.84  2:08.66  2:37.35  3:01.62  3:27.99
  2 Miami Killian                                     3:28.26    3:30.14        
     1) Munoz, Daniel 12                2) Marguina, Antonio 11           
     3) Gaydos, Derek 10                4) Aynat, David 10                
       24.25    50.10  1:15.17  1:43.99  2:09.12  2:37.18  3:02.16  3:30.14
  3 Miami Palmetto                                    3:39.85    3:30.82        
     1) Luo, Edward SO                  2) Tyson, Russell JR              
     3) Martinez, Gabriel SO            4) Vallejo-Dunoyer, Simon SR      
       24.71    50.86  1:16.65  1:45.87  2:11.56  2:40.42  3:04.39  3:30.82
  4 Western                                           3:30.97    3:31.23        
     1) Alford, Vincent 9               2) Rodrigues, Matheus 10          
     3) Carbonell, Bayron 10            4) Raymond, Jeffery 10            
       25.80    53.52  1:21.31  1:51.08  2:16.25  2:43.84  3:06.52  3:31.23
  5 South Broward                                     3:31.64    3:31.79        
     1) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          2) Colliflower, Casey 11          
     3) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           4) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
       24.48    51.41  1:17.33  1:46.73  2:11.50  2:38.70  3:04.31  3:31.79
  6 Columbus                                          3:34.40    3:32.56        
     1) Valdivieso, Mario 11            2) Alvarez, Andy 12               
     3) Sreenan, Casey 10               4) Garcia-Montes, Andy 11         
       25.38    52.99  1:18.91  1:48.22  2:13.41  2:42.50  3:06.56  3:32.56
  7 Everglades                                        3:30.78    3:33.40        
     1) Arbelaez, Andres 11             2) Cowart, Max 11                 
     3) Franco, Max 10                  4) Estrada, Alex 9                
       25.96    55.53  1:21.03  1:49.19  2:15.17  2:42.91  3:07.65  3:33.40
  8 Hialeah                                           3:34.92    3:35.49        
     1) Quivoga, Ramces 12              2) Robert, Leonel 11              
     3) Esudrro, Carlos 10              4) Fernandez, Javier 10           
       26.45    54.42  1:21.31  1:50.67  2:17.28  2:46.29  3:09.79  3:35.49
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miami Southridge                                  3:41.26    3:42.32        
     1) Staes, Mathew 10                2) Ricklick, Kevin 10             
     3) Horne, Brian 10                 4) Staes, Mark 10                 
       26.57    56.53  1:22.76  1:53.06  2:19.80  2:50.00  3:15.00  3:42.32
 10 South Plantation                                  3:47.85    3:45.60        
     1) Chen, Christopher 9             2) Deweese, Matthew 12            
     3) Montenegro, Roger 10            4) Vinci, Michael 11              
       27.98    58.41  1:26.30  1:56.93  2:23.96  2:53.30  3:18.36  3:45.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:37.98    3:46.75        
     1) Herrera, Martin 12              2) Levy, Murray 10                
     3) Noland, Thomas 12               4) Cabrera, Diego 9               
       26.46    54.16  1:20.98  1:50.63  2:18.86  2:49.68  3:17.47  3:46.75
 12 Dr. Krop                                          3:56.24    3:52.00        
     1) Amuial, Shawn 12                2) Chiurliza, Bruno 12            
     3) Mayo, Gabriel 11                4) Zatonyl, Diego 12              
       25.89    55.70  1:23.77  1:56.70  2:23.79  2:55.52  3:21.93  3:52.00
 13 Miami Beach                                       3:53.51    3:54.05        
     1) Greulach, Erenesto 9            2) Cordovil, Guilherme 11         
     3) Avermarg, Marcus 12             4) Sergov, Alexander 11           
       28.10    59.31  1:27.04  1:58.73  2:25.97  2:57.65  3:24.24  3:54.05
 14 Varela                                            4:05.60    3:59.50        
     1) Tavera, Roberto 12              2) Figueroa, Job 12               
     3) Tortoledo, Luis 10              4) Cabrales, Erik 10              
       28.08    58.67  1:27.46  2:00.60  2:28.57  2:59.67  3:27.86  3:59.50
 -- Coral Reef                                        3:55.16         DQ        
     1) Montes, Alix 10                 2) Chin, Dorian 9                 
     3) Coppock, Calab 11               4) Chippi, Christopher 11         
       26.47    56.94  1:25.35  1:57.41  2:27.26  2:57.01  3:22.67       DQ
 -- Hialeah-Miami Lakes                               4:04.44         NS