2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 05:37 PM
                           3A Region 3 - 10/28/2005                            
                               FHSAA 3A Region 3                               
                         Coral Springs Aquatic Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas                                           1:53.53    1:50.53 AA-C   
     1) Danielle Sneir 11               2) Britney Busch 11               
     3) Caroline Kuczynski 9            4) Stephanie Kuczynski 11         
                  28.01       59.41 (31.40)     1:25.14 (25.73)     1:50.53 (25.39)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:56.19    1:50.72 AA-C   
     1) Alexis Omans 12                 2) Sarah Andrews 11               
     3) Justine Kane 12                 4) Adriana Omans 11               
                  29.29       59.68 (30.39)     1:25.73 (26.05)     1:50.72 (24.99)
  3 Wellington                                        2:01.21    2:00.76        
     1) Maria Bianchi 12                2) Carly Echerri 10               
     3) Aimee Bachman 12                4) Sara Taylor 11                 
                  29.60     1:05.18 (35.58)     1:34.26 (29.08)     2:00.76 (26.50)
  4 Coral Springs                                     2:01.84    2:01.10        
     1) Kayla Abram 12                  2) Dana Hatic 10                  
     3) Alyssa Cutter 11                4) Meredith Hatic 12              
                  32.60     1:04.94 (32.34)     1:34.44 (29.50)     2:01.10 (26.66)
  5 Coral Glades                                      2:01.75    2:02.13        
     1) Sarah Baller 10                 2) Jaimie Holmquist 9             
     3) Charlene Nebera 11              4) Kristyn Cerni 12               
                  32.98     1:05.41 (32.43)     1:33.78 (28.37)     2:02.13 (28.35)
  6 Spanish River High School                         2:03.68    2:03.04        
     1) Brianna Jones JR                2) Brittany Roderman 10           
     3) Kelsey McNamara SO              4) Lacey Holt SO                  
                  32.15     1:05.90 (33.75)     1:35.22 (29.32)     2:03.04 (27.82)
  7 Lake Worth                                        2:05.16    2:05.44        
     1) Marissa Jones 10                2) Holli Pisarski 9               
     3) Jenna Bennett 10                4) Katie Bills 11                 
                  33.02     1:05.71 (32.69)     1:37.56 (31.85)     2:05.44 (27.88)
  8 Bayside                                           2:06.69    2:08.94        
     1) Stephanie Love SR               2) Sierra Spark SO                
     3) Amanda Heitsch SR               4) Carly Owen JR                  
                  33.25     1:07.87 (34.62)     1:40.73 (32.86)     2:08.94 (28.21)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas                                           1:52.95    1:53.53        
     1) Danielle Sneir 11               2) Britney Busch 11               
     3) Caroline Kuczynski 9            4) Stephanie Kuczynski 11         
                  28.75       59.74 (30.99)     1:26.14 (26.40)     1:53.53 (27.39)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:56.67    1:56.19        
     1) Alexis Omans 12                 2) Sarah Andrews 11               
     3) Justine Kane 12                 4) Adriana Omans 11               
  3 Wellington                                        2:00.28    2:01.21        
     1) Maria Bianchi 12                2) Carly Echerri 10               
     3) Aimee Bachman 12                4) Sara Taylor 11                 
                  29.73     1:05.11 (35.38)     1:34.55 (29.44)     2:01.21 (26.66)
  4 Coral Glades                                      2:01.41    2:01.75        
     1) Sarah Baller 10                 2) Jaimie Holmquist 9             
     3) Charlene Nebera 11              4) Stephanie Lohberg 10           
  5 Coral Springs                                     2:02.58    2:01.84        
     1) Kayla Abram 12                  2) Dana Hatic 10                  
     3) Alyssa Cutter 11                4) Meredith Hatic 12              
                  32.42     1:04.16 (31.74)     1:34.67 (30.51)     2:01.84 (27.17)
  6 Spanish River High School                         2:03.52    2:03.68        
     1) Brianna Jones JR                2) Brittany Roderman 10           
     3) Kelsey McNamara SO              4) Lacey Holt SO                  
  7 Lake Worth                                        2:05.03    2:05.16        
     1) Marissa Jones 10                2) Holli Pisarski 9               
     3) Jenna Bennett 10                4) Katie Bills 11                 
  8 Bayside                                           2:04.13    2:06.69        
     1) Stephanie Love SR               2) Sierra Spark SO                
     3) Amanda Heitsch SR               4) Carly Owen JR                  
                  33.50     1:07.29 (33.79)     1:39.56 (32.27)     2:06.69 (27.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jupiter                                           2:06.57    2:07.05        
     1) Robyn Smith SO                  2) Gabriela Halty FR              
     3) Jacqueline Westcott SR          4) Emily Montgomery SR            
                  30.53     1:07.48 (36.95)     1:38.09 (30.61)     2:07.05 (28.96)
 10 Vero Beach                                        2:07.78    2:07.21        
     1) Julia Watkins SR                2) Caitlin Conroy JR              
     3) Kelly Sparks SR                 4) Jessica Conway SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:08.98    2:08.86        
     1) Quinn Scott 12                  2) Natalie Forman 9               
     3) Brittany Helton 12              4) Kirstie Jeffrey 11             
 12 Dillard                                           2:08.51    2:09.58        
     1) Kirsten Wright 9                2) Czamille Wright 12             
     3) Alisha Williams 9               4) Tiffany Williams 12            
                  32.62     1:06.75 (34.13)     1:40.00 (33.25)     2:09.58 (29.58)
 13 Centennial                                        2:14.62    2:13.84        
     1) Tara Latrimore JR               2) Ashley Hamm SO                 
     3) Stephanie Bryant JR             4) Kim Hooper JR                  
 14 Palm Beach Central High School                    2:13.44    2:14.09        
     1) Olivia Matheson JR              2) Taylor Smith JR                
     3) Venessa Douglas JR              4) Stephanie Gainey SO            
                  34.79     1:10.69 (35.90)     1:45.58 (34.89)     2:14.09 (28.51)
 15 Piper                                             2:16.08    2:14.97        
     1) Korey Quigley 12                2) Samantha Camirand 11           
     3) Melissa Rigas 12                4) Rian Fatout 12                 
 16 Melbourne                                         2:14.75    2:16.28        
     1) Lauren Helton SR                2) Katie Kaminski JR              
     3) Holly Simmons JR                4) Lauren Taylor FR               
                  33.18     1:14.19 (41.01)     1:47.25 (33.06)     2:16.28 (29.03)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coral Glades                                      1:43.17    1:40.95        
     1) Daniel Rojas 12                 2) Robert Putrino 10              
     3) Ricardo Hidalgo 10              4) Erik Whelan 12                 
                  25.90       53.89 (27.99)     1:19.00 (25.11)     1:40.95 (21.95)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:43.37    1:41.57        
     1) Brendon Andrews 10              2) Manuel Rabelo 11               
     3) Guy Holling 11                  4) Samuel Roberts 11              
                  26.41       53.00 (26.59)     1:18.03 (25.03)     1:41.57 (23.54)
  3 Jupiter                                           1:43.68    1:42.22        
     1) Hunter Lainhart SR              2) Dylan Nuquist JR               
     3) Michael Dimond FR               4) Murillo Adrados SR             
                  25.47       54.78 (29.31)     1:20.07 (25.29)     1:42.22 (22.15)
  4 Bayside                                           1:47.16    1:48.37        
     1) Justin Wright SR                2) Ryan Spark SR                  
     3) Alan Baker SR                   4) Evan Boley SR                  
                  29.39       59.93 (30.54)     1:26.06 (26.13)     1:48.37 (22.31)
  5 Spanish River High School                         1:48.30    1:48.86        
     1) David Chodos JR                 2) Dani Rabinovitz 11             
     3) Mathew Reilly FR                4) Nicholas Souza SO              
                  27.74       58.27 (30.53)     1:25.56 (27.29)     1:48.86 (23.30)
  6 Wellington                                        1:50.64    1:51.22        
     1) Bryan Traficante 11             2) Andrew Woolwine 12             
     3) Aaron Ostroff 12                4) Kasey Collins 12               
                  28.54     1:01.25 (32.71)     1:28.20 (26.95)     1:51.22 (23.02)
  7 Eau Gallie                                        1:53.34    1:52.92        
     1) John Frazier JR                 2) Edward Blair JR                
     3) Russell Reese SR                4) Andy Copija Jr JR              
                  28.34     1:01.26 (32.92)     1:27.10 (25.84)     1:52.92 (25.82)
  8 Vero Beach                                        1:52.84    1:55.45        
     1) Jake Thickman SO                2) Robert Long SR                 
     3) David Polk SR                   4) Chad Weatherstone SR           
                  31.73     1:02.29 (30.56)     1:30.68 (28.39)     1:55.45 (24.77)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coral Glades                                      1:42.31    1:43.17        
     1) Daniel Rojas 12                 2) Robert Putrino 10              
     3) Ricardo Hidalgo 10              4) Erik Whelan 12                 
                  26.19       55.62 (29.43)     1:21.12 (25.50)     1:43.17 (22.05)
  2 John I. Leonard                                   1:48.98    1:43.37        
     1) Brendon Andrews 10              2) Manuel Rabelo 11               
     3) Guy Holling 11                  4) Samuel Roberts 11              
                  26.75       53.97 (27.22)     1:19.59 (25.62)     1:43.37 (23.78)
  3 Jupiter                                           1:44.88    1:43.68        
     1) Hunter Lainhart SR              2) Dylan Nuquist JR               
     3) Michael Dimond FR               4) Murillo Adrados SR             
                  25.77       55.17 (29.40)     1:21.13 (25.96)     1:43.68 (22.55)
  4 Bayside                                           1:47.67    1:47.16        
     1) Justin Wright SR                2) Ryan Spark SR                  
     3) Alan Baker SR                   4) Evan Boley SR                  
                  29.18       59.55 (30.37)     1:25.03 (25.48)     1:47.16 (22.13)
  5 Spanish River High School                         1:52.05    1:48.30        
     1) David Chodos JR                 2) Dani Rabinovitz 11             
     3) Mathew Reilly FR                4) Nicholas Souza SO              
                  27.51       57.36 (29.85)     1:24.46 (27.10)     1:48.30 (23.84)
  6 Wellington                                        1:52.56    1:50.64        
     1) Bryan Traficante 11             2) Andrew Woolwine 12             
     3) Aaron Ostroff 12                4) Kasey Collins 12               
                  27.79     1:00.86 (33.07)     1:27.88 (27.02)     1:50.64 (22.76)
  7 Vero Beach                                        1:52.65    1:52.84        
     1) Jake Thickman SO                2) Robert Long SR                 
     3) David Polk SR                   4) Chad Weatherstone SR           
                  30.71     1:00.04 (29.33)     1:27.91 (27.87)     1:52.84 (24.93)
  8 Eau Gallie                                        1:52.36    1:53.34        
     1) Bryan Mozo JR                   2) Edward Blair JR                
     3) John Frazier JR                 4) Russell Reese SR               
                  31.46     1:03.57 (32.11)     1:30.33 (26.76)     1:53.34 (23.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plantation                                        1:53.67    1:54.10        
     1) Eric Lupo 11                    2) Willans Aching 10              
     3) Sam Materan 11                  4) Tim Maguire 11                 
                  31.30     1:01.05 (29.75)     1:28.14 (27.09)     1:54.10 (25.96)
 10 Fort Pierce Central                               1:56.16    1:55.24        
     1) Jacob Benton JR                 2) Shane Helms SR                 
     3) Paul Davis SO                   4) David Camacho SR               
                  27.86     1:01.15 (33.29)     1:28.21 (27.06)     1:55.24 (27.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Seminole Ridge                                    1:56.67    1:55.63        
     1) John Mitchell JR                2) Greg Infinger SO               
     3) Jeremy Elliott JR               4) Cory Kunkel JR                 
                  30.55     1:01.88 (31.33)     1:28.76 (26.88)     1:55.63 (26.87)
 12 Santaluces                                        1:52.42    1:56.97        
     1) Garrett Obergfell 10            2) Mike Rogers 12                 
     3) Richard Garza 12                4) Landon Heinrichs 9             
                  33.46     1:03.64 (30.18)     1:28.33 (24.69)     1:56.97 (28.64)
 13 Deerfield Beach                                   2:02.45    2:01.86        
     1) Steven Brighton 10              2) Michael Rittenhouse 9          
     3) Spencer Paez FR                 4) Christian Cespedes 11          
                  34.03     1:06.34 (32.31)     1:35.57 (29.23)     2:01.86 (26.29)
 14 Park Vista                                        2:02.36    2:03.65        
     1) Chris Musco 10                  2) Jarid Silvera 10               
     3) James Prestinari 9              4) Oscar Parra 9                  
                  28.34     1:03.34 (35.00)     1:34.03 (30.69)     2:03.65 (29.62)
 15 Coral Springs                                     2:02.88    2:07.93        
     1) Alex Hairabedian 10             2) Kenneth James 11               
     3) Alejandro Fernandez 9           4) Sean Marino 10                 
                  35.18     1:09.20 (34.02)     1:36.47 (27.27)     2:07.93 (31.46)
 -- Douglas                                           1:43.06         DQ        
     1) Kevin Bandy 9                   2) Ryan O'Shaughnessy 9           
     3) Rory Grigull 10                 4) Paul Gennings 12               
                  26.48       55.62 (29.14)     1:21.20 (25.58)          DQ (22.78)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Lohberg         10 Coral Glades         2:00.80    1:56.46        
                  27.55       56.90 (29.35)     1:27.02 (30.12)     1:56.46 (29.44)
  2 Sarah Andrews             11 John I. Leonard      2:00.25    1:56.49        
                  26.96       56.86 (29.90)     1:27.38 (30.52)     1:56.49 (29.11)
  3 Jenna Gallo                9 Park Vista           1:58.30    1:56.60        
                  27.36       56.96 (29.60)     1:27.13 (30.17)     1:56.60 (29.47)
  4 Sarah Baller              10 Coral Glades         2:01.23    1:59.13        
                  28.08       58.23 (30.15)     1:28.74 (30.51)     1:59.13 (30.39)
  5 Justine Kane              12 John I. Leonard      2:01.27    1:59.68        
                  28.08       58.04 (29.96)     1:28.94 (30.90)     1:59.68 (30.74)
  6 Keisha Vazquez             9 Park Vista           2:00.86    1:59.90        
                  27.88       58.05 (30.17)     1:29.11 (31.06)     1:59.90 (30.79)
  7 Sara Taylor               11 Wellington           2:00.69    1:59.99        
                  27.73       57.67 (29.94)     1:28.89 (31.22)     1:59.99 (31.10)
  8 Sarah Bengtson            11 John I. Leonard      2:01.06    2:00.12        
                  28.13       58.24 (30.11)     1:29.50 (31.26)     2:00.12 (30.62)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Gallo                9 Park Vista           1:57.30    1:58.30        
                  27.70       57.51 (29.81)     1:28.44 (30.93)     1:58.30 (29.86)
  2 Sarah Andrews             11 John I. Leonard      1:56.48    2:00.25        
                  27.22       57.67 (30.45)     1:29.07 (31.40)     2:00.25 (31.18)
  3 Sara Taylor               11 Wellington           1:59.16    2:00.69        
                  28.04       58.56 (30.52)     1:30.13 (31.57)     2:00.69 (30.56)
  4 Stephanie Lohberg         10 Coral Glades         1:59.20    2:00.80        
                  28.71       59.27 (30.56)     1:30.35 (31.08)     2:00.80 (30.45)
  5 Keisha Vazquez             9 Park Vista           1:58.25    2:00.86        
                  28.35       59.07 (30.72)     1:30.18 (31.11)     2:00.86 (30.68)
  6 Sarah Bengtson            11 John I. Leonard      1:59.86    2:01.06        
                  28.33       58.62 (30.29)     1:29.78 (31.16)     2:01.06 (31.28)
  7 Sarah Baller              10 Coral Glades         2:00.60    2:01.23        
                  28.68       59.22 (30.54)     1:30.24 (31.02)     2:01.23 (30.99)
  8 Justine Kane              12 John I. Leonard      1:56.93    2:01.27        
                  28.26       58.56 (30.30)     1:30.13 (31.57)     2:01.27 (31.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meredith Hatic            12 Coral Springs        2:04.40    2:06.01        
                  29.30     1:00.65 (31.35)     1:33.46 (32.81)     2:06.01 (32.55)
 10 Caitlin Conroy            JR Vero Beach           2:05.63    2:06.49        
                  29.02     1:00.89 (31.87)     1:33.62 (32.73)     2:06.49 (32.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brittany Bellomo           9 Douglas              2:07.60    2:07.59        
                  29.61     1:01.68 (32.07)     1:34.48 (32.80)     2:07.59 (33.11)
 12 Josie Ratliff             JR Palm Bay             2:07.03    2:07.66        
                  30.07     1:02.39 (32.32)     1:35.54 (33.15)     2:07.66 (32.12)
 13 Jacqueline Westcott       SR Jupiter              2:08.65    2:11.26        
                  30.45     1:03.34 (32.89)     1:37.26 (33.92)     2:11.26 (34.00)
 14 Katherine Bangert         11 Douglas              2:12.77    2:12.33        
                  30.67     1:03.94 (33.27)     1:38.17 (34.23)     2:12.33 (34.16)
 15 Lauren Helton             SR Melbourne            2:14.74    2:15.00        
                  32.00     1:06.06 (34.06)     1:40.34 (34.28)     2:15.00 (34.66)
 16 Kirsten Wright             9 Dillard              2:13.49    2:15.07        
                  31.45     1:06.13 (34.68)     1:40.81 (34.68)     2:15.07 (34.26)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Bandy                9 Douglas              1:54.15    1:45.54        
                  25.28       52.69 (27.41)     1:19.03 (26.34)     1:45.54 (26.51)
  2 Rory Grigull              10 Douglas              1:54.78    1:46.43        
                  24.94       52.32 (27.38)     1:19.57 (27.25)     1:46.43 (26.86)
  3 Andrew Meeder             10 Park Vista           1:54.21    1:47.16        
                  25.37       53.00 (27.63)     1:19.40 (26.40)     1:47.16 (27.76)
  4 Richard Garza             12 Santaluces           1:54.24    1:47.90        
                  25.14       52.75 (27.61)     1:20.22 (27.47)     1:47.90 (27.68)
  5 Gregory Naranjo           11 Douglas              1:56.88    1:52.79        
                  26.27       55.01 (28.74)     1:24.17 (29.16)     1:52.79 (28.62)
  6 Taylor Matheson           SR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:54.75    1:53.47        
                  25.83       53.65 (27.82)     1:23.85 (30.20)     1:53.47 (29.62)
  7 Donald Roberts             9 John I. Leonard      1:55.22    1:57.53        
                  25.52       54.57 (29.05)     1:25.85 (31.28)     1:57.53 (31.68)
  8 Alex Blair                12 Atlantic             1:56.49    1:59.99        
                  27.16       56.94 (29.78)     1:28.80 (31.86)     1:59.99 (31.19)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Bandy                9 Douglas              1:47.32    1:54.15        
                  26.05       55.08 (29.03)     1:24.55 (29.47)     1:54.15 (29.60)
  2 Andrew Meeder             10 Park Vista           1:47.95    1:54.21        
                  26.63       55.65 (29.02)     1:25.08 (29.43)     1:54.21 (29.13)
  3 Richard Garza             12 Santaluces           1:52.23    1:54.24        
                  26.71       55.89 (29.18)     1:25.13 (29.24)     1:54.24 (29.11)
  4 Taylor Matheson           SR Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:01.96    1:54.75        
                  25.83       54.88 (29.05)     1:24.80 (29.92)     1:54.75 (29.95)
  5 Rory Grigull              10 Douglas              1:49.47    1:54.78        
                  26.23       55.63 (29.40)     1:25.45 (29.82)     1:54.78 (29.33)
  6 Donald Roberts             9 John I. Leonard      1:52.76    1:55.22        
                  25.48       55.15 (29.67)     1:25.61 (30.46)     1:55.22 (29.61)
  7 Alex Blair                12 Atlantic             2:01.49    1:56.49        
                  26.31       56.35 (30.04)     1:27.67 (31.32)     1:56.49 (28.82)
  8 Gregory Naranjo           11 Douglas              1:56.86    1:56.88        
                  27.29       57.07 (29.78)     1:27.52 (30.45)     1:56.88 (29.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cameron Blaydes            9 Douglas              2:00.77    1:57.39        
                  27.22       57.34 (30.12)     1:27.31 (29.97)     1:57.39 (30.08)
 10 Chris Normann             SO Dillard              2:04.63    1:57.62        
                  26.97       56.58 (29.61)     1:27.11 (30.53)     1:57.62 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Michael Dimond            FR Jupiter              2:00.39    2:02.43        
                  27.90       58.94 (31.04)     1:31.36 (32.42)     2:02.43 (31.07)
 12 Jacob Benton              JR Fort Pierce Cent     2:00.14    2:03.29        
                  27.80       58.37 (30.57)     1:30.19 (31.82)     2:03.29 (33.10)
 13 Jake Thickman             SO Vero Beach           2:04.50    2:04.20        
                  28.06       58.55 (30.49)     1:31.09 (32.54)     2:04.20 (33.11)
 14 Patrick Goodwin           10 Coral Glades         2:03.89    2:08.73        
                  28.54     1:01.39 (32.85)     1:35.30 (33.91)     2:08.73 (33.43)
 -- Gaetano Murphy            SO Jupiter              1:53.41         DQ        
                  25.91       54.58 (28.67)     1:24.88 (30.30)          DQ (30.07)
 -- James Ross                SR Port St. Lucie       2:04.61         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline Kuczynski         9 Douglas              2:14.50    2:08.97        
                  27.63     1:00.15 (32.52)     1:38.31 (38.16)     2:08.97 (30.66)
  2 Maria Bianchi             12 Wellington           2:18.04    2:13.39        
                  28.94     1:02.29 (33.35)     1:42.25 (39.96)     2:13.39 (31.14)
  3 Danielle Sneir            11 Douglas              2:16.58    2:13.40        
                  28.75     1:01.93 (33.18)     1:42.40 (40.47)     2:13.40 (31.00)
  4 Jaimie Holmquist           9 Coral Glades         2:17.49    2:13.95        
                  28.77     1:03.17 (34.40)     1:42.72 (39.55)     2:13.95 (31.23)
  5 Taylor Jantz               9 John I. Leonard      2:18.70    2:18.07        
                  29.16     1:04.14 (34.98)     1:45.96 (41.82)     2:18.07 (32.11)
  6 Dana Hatic                10 Coral Springs        2:19.69    2:18.42        
                  31.75     1:09.26 (37.51)     1:47.25 (37.99)     2:18.42 (31.17)
  7 Robyn Smith               SO Jupiter              2:18.49    2:18.95        
                  29.21     1:03.45 (34.24)     1:46.78 (43.33)     2:18.95 (32.17)
  8 Kelly Sparks              SR Vero Beach           2:19.73    2:21.57        
                  30.70     1:05.63 (34.93)     1:48.58 (42.95)     2:21.57 (32.99)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caroline Kuczynski         9 Douglas              2:08.41    2:14.50        
                  28.55     1:02.82 (34.27)     1:42.65 (39.83)     2:14.50 (31.85)
  2 Danielle Sneir            11 Douglas              2:15.31    2:16.58        
                  29.46     1:03.54 (34.08)     1:45.00 (41.46)     2:16.58 (31.58)
  3 Jaimie Holmquist           9 Coral Glades         2:16.60    2:17.49        
                  30.03     1:05.96 (35.93)     1:45.20 (39.24)     2:17.49 (32.29)
  4 Maria Bianchi             12 Wellington           2:13.28    2:18.04        
                  29.07     1:03.99 (34.92)     1:45.34 (41.35)     2:18.04 (32.70)
  5 Robyn Smith               SO Jupiter              2:19.39    2:18.49        
                  29.16     1:02.98 (33.82)     1:46.62 (43.64)     2:18.49 (31.87)
  6 Taylor Jantz               9 John I. Leonard      2:16.33    2:18.70        
                  28.99     1:04.32 (35.33)     1:46.12 (41.80)     2:18.70 (32.58)
  7 Dana Hatic                10 Coral Springs        2:20.06    2:19.69        
                  31.55     1:08.50 (36.95)     1:46.76 (38.26)     2:19.69 (32.93)
  8 Kelly Sparks              SR Vero Beach           2:22.96    2:19.73        
                  30.26     1:05.26 (35.00)     1:47.58 (42.32)     2:19.73 (32.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Morejon              9 Park Vista           2:20.20    2:20.89        
                  31.51     1:08.19 (36.68)     1:48.70 (40.51)     2:20.89 (32.19)
 10 Erika Fifelski            11 Piper                2:20.28    2:22.42        
                  29.57     1:05.68 (36.11)     1:49.20 (43.52)     2:22.42 (33.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hilary Hoesing            11 Douglas              2:21.85    2:25.30        
                  30.15     1:09.88 (39.73)     1:50.83 (40.95)     2:25.30 (34.47)
 12 Aimee Bachman             12 Wellington           2:24.74    2:25.40        
                  31.19     1:08.33 (37.14)     1:50.48 (42.15)     2:25.40 (34.92)
 13 Keri Smith                FR Jupiter              2:32.97    2:33.22        
                  32.45     1:10.57 (38.12)     1:57.83 (47.26)     2:33.22 (35.39)
 14 Samantha Murphy           SO Port St. Lucie       2:32.09    2:34.48        
                  33.60     1:14.59 (40.99)     1:58.82 (44.23)     2:34.48 (35.66)
 15 Kelsey Mc Namara          10 Spanish River        2:35.27    2:35.25        
                  31.33     1:12.19 (40.86)     1:58.49 (46.30)     2:35.25 (36.76)
 16 Brianna Jones             JR Spanish River        2:30.26    2:36.76        
                  32.46     1:10.26 (37.80)     1:58.61 (48.35)     2:36.76 (38.15)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Lainhart           SR Jupiter              2:00.90    1:58.63        
                  25.73       55.31 (29.58)     1:30.52 (35.21)     1:58.63 (28.11)
  2 Brendon Andrews           10 John I. Leonard      2:10.85    2:06.63        
                  26.71       58.27 (31.56)     1:37.08 (38.81)     2:06.63 (29.55)
  3 William Beauregard        SR Port St. Lucie       2:12.16    2:07.87        
                  27.37       59.81 (32.44)     1:37.00 (37.19)     2:07.87 (30.87)
  4 Samuel Roberts            11 John I. Leonard      2:11.14    2:10.43        
                  27.83     1:00.65 (32.82)     1:39.65 (39.00)     2:10.43 (30.78)
  5 Ryan Spark                SR Bayside              2:13.37    2:13.26        
                  28.24     1:01.49 (33.25)     1:40.30 (38.81)     2:13.26 (32.96)
  6 Christian Coburn          FR Jupiter              2:12.28    2:15.08        
                  27.14     1:02.94 (35.80)     1:39.85 (36.91)     2:15.08 (35.23)
 -- Ryan O'Shaughnessy         9 Douglas              2:06.59         DQ        
                  26.55       57.01 (30.46)     1:32.31 (35.30)          DQ (28.11)
 -- Robert Long               SR Vero Beach           2:13.69         DQ        
                  30.56     1:08.40 (37.84)     1:47.55 (39.15)          DQ (32.89)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Lainhart           SR Jupiter              2:01.65    2:00.90        
                  26.44       55.66 (29.22)     1:32.49 (36.83)     2:00.90 (28.41)
  2 Ryan O'Shaughnessy         9 Douglas              2:02.98    2:06.59        
                  27.69       59.53 (31.84)     1:36.39 (36.86)     2:06.59 (30.20)
  3 Brendon Andrews           10 John I. Leonard      2:04.84    2:10.85        
                  26.99       59.68 (32.69)     1:38.18 (38.50)     2:10.85 (32.67)
  4 Samuel Roberts            11 John I. Leonard      2:13.01    2:11.14        
                  27.35       59.78 (32.43)     1:39.61 (39.83)     2:11.14 (31.53)
  5 William Beauregard        SR Port St. Lucie       2:12.51    2:12.16        
                  28.86     1:01.89 (33.03)     1:39.78 (37.89)     2:12.16 (32.38)
  6 Christian Coburn          FR Jupiter              2:12.61    2:12.28        
                  27.19     1:02.49 (35.30)     1:40.96 (38.47)     2:12.28 (31.32)
  7 Ryan Spark                SR Bayside              2:12.80    2:13.37        
                  28.86     1:03.75 (34.89)     1:41.30 (37.55)     2:13.37 (32.07)
  8 Robert Long               SR Vero Beach           2:12.47    2:13.69        
                  28.95     1:06.30 (37.35)     1:43.75 (37.45)     2:13.69 (29.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dylan Nuquist             JR Jupiter              2:17.96    2:15.12        
                  28.70     1:05.75 (37.05)     1:42.41 (36.66)     2:15.12 (32.71)
 10 Ricardo Hidalgo           10 Coral Glades         2:13.47    2:17.26        
                  27.64     1:04.71 (37.07)     1:45.49 (40.78)     2:17.26 (31.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Aaron Ostroff             12 Wellington           2:16.53    2:19.04        
                  28.49     1:04.48 (35.99)     1:45.67 (41.19)     2:19.04 (33.37)
 12 Robert Putrino            10 Coral Glades         2:12.56    2:19.25        
                  27.87     1:08.64 (40.77)     1:44.61 (35.97)     2:19.25 (34.64)
 13 Dani Rabinovitz           11 Spanish River        2:24.44    2:22.59        
                  33.30     1:08.02 (34.72)     1:47.90 (39.88)     2:22.59 (34.69)
 14 Mathew Reilly             FR Spanish River        2:23.43    2:24.84        
                  29.56                             1:50.25 ( )     2:24.84 (34.59)
 -- Said Mosquera              9 Piper                2:08.03         NS        
 -- Robert Cusmano            10 Deerfield Beach      2:23.27         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle Ling             10 Park Vista             24.93      24.02 AA-C   
                  24.02           24.02 ( )                                        
  2 Kaitlin Smith-Norman      10 Coconu Creek           25.61      24.93        
                  24.93           24.93 ( )                                        
  3 Alana Berrocal            SR Jupiter                25.09      24.96        
                  24.96           24.96 ( )                                        
  4 Kirstie Jeffrey           11 Atlantic               25.57      25.04        
                  25.04           25.04 ( )                                        
  5 Adriana Omans             11 John I. Leonard        25.47      25.20        
                  25.20           25.20 ( )                                        
  6 Stephanie Kuczynski       11 Douglas                26.10      25.52        
                  25.52           25.52 ( )                                        
  7 Jessica Liken             SR Jupiter                25.56      25.61        
                  25.61           25.61 ( )                                        
  8 Czamille Wright           12 Dillard                25.80      25.94        
                  25.94           25.94 ( )                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle Ling             10 Park Vista             24.43      24.93        
  2 Alana Berrocal            SR Jupiter                25.65      25.09        
  3 Adriana Omans             11 John I. Leonard        25.14      25.47        
  4 Jessica Liken             SR Jupiter                25.59      25.56        
  5 Kirstie Jeffrey           11 Atlantic               25.11      25.57        
  6 Kaitlin Smith-Norman      10 Coconu Creek           25.33      25.61        
  7 Czamille Wright           12 Dillard                25.74      25.80        
  8 Stephanie Kuczynski       11 Douglas                25.38      26.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Valerie Wexler             9 Douglas                26.16      26.40        
 10 Alejandrina Matias        10 Douglas                26.72      26.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Joanna Brighton           12 Deerfield Beach        25.91      26.55        
 12 Carly Owen                JR Bayside                27.36      27.37        
 13 Jessica Conway            SR Vero Beach             27.22      27.39        
 14 Alacia Holt               10 Spanish River          28.03      27.50        
 15 Janice Walczak            JR Fort Pierce Cent       27.32      27.68        
 16 Katie Bills               11 Lake Worth             27.80      28.14        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erik Whelan               12 Coral Glades           22.24      21.93        
                  21.93           21.93 ( )                                        
  2 Evan Boley                SR Bayside                22.42      22.39        
                  22.39           22.39 ( )                                        
  3 Daniel Ahonkhai           11 John I. Leonard        22.46      22.49        
                  22.49           22.49 ( )                                        
  4 Murillo Adrados           SR Jupiter                23.09      22.66        
                  22.66           22.66 ( )                                        
  5 Daniel Rojas              12 Coral Glades           22.66      22.70        
                  22.70           22.70 ( )                                        
  6 Russell Reese             SR Eau Gallie             22.94      23.10        
                  23.10           23.10 ( )                                        
  7 Kyle Bandy                 9 Douglas                23.13      23.35        
                  23.35           23.35 ( )                                        
  8 Alan Baker                SR Bayside                23.33      23.57        
                  23.57           23.57 ( )                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erik Whelan               12 Coral Glades           22.38      22.24        
  2 Evan Boley                SR Bayside                22.18      22.42        
  3 Daniel Ahonkhai           11 John I. Leonard        22.63      22.46        
  4 Daniel Rojas              12 Coral Glades           22.71      22.66        
  5 Russell Reese             SR Eau Gallie             22.91      22.94        
  6 Murillo Adrados           SR Jupiter                22.56      23.09        
  7 Kyle Bandy                 9 Douglas                23.72      23.13        
  8 Alan Baker                SR Bayside                23.66      23.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paul Gennings             12 Douglas                23.27      23.34        
 10 John Miller               12 Spanish River          23.17      23.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Guy Holling               11 John I. Leonard        23.65      23.45        
 12 Justin Strenth            JR Bayside                23.45      23.47        
 13 Mark Artz                 12 Deerfield Beach        23.60      23.48        
 14 John Frazier              JR Eau Gallie             23.21      23.52        
 15 Sam Materan               11 Plantation             23.79      24.01        
 16 Gerald Breese             12 Lake Worth             23.70      24.08        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haley Holmquist           11 Coral Glades          456.25     476.90        
  2 Becca Tassell             SO Jupiter               397.95     342.15        
  3 Gabrielle Shaw            12 Park Vista            412.70     340.25        
  4 Morgan Canfield           FR Jupiter               365.85     339.00        
  5 Nicole Duchene             9 Lake Worth            406.80     325.30        
  6 Stephanie Galo            11 Wellington            350.65     313.90        
  7 Desiree Dray              11 Coral Springs         319.30     312.25        
  8 Camille Cicchini           9 Royal Palm Beach      327.20     293.80        
  9 April Goodman             SO Seminole Ridge        306.20     290.25        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephen Andrews           11 Taravella             541.75     566.20        
  2 William Beauregard        SR Port St. Lucie        538.55     490.20        
  3 Justin Doll               12 Coral Glades          352.55     370.85        
  4 Dale Nemth                JR Bayside               364.35     337.25        
  5 George Fegert             SR Vero Beach            335.75     313.20        
  6 Sean Ryals                12 John I. Leonard       309.30     246.25        
  7 Matthew Chandler           9 John I. Leonard       286.75     241.45        
  8 Spencer Paez              FR Deerfield Beach       293.10     240.20        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline Kuczynski         9 Douglas              1:00.44      57.73 AA-C   
                  27.76       57.73 (29.97)           57.73 ( )                    
  2 Justine Kane              12 John I. Leonard        59.90      58.05 AA-C   
                  27.12       58.05 (30.93)           58.05 ( )                    
  3 Valerie Wexler             9 Douglas              1:01.63    1:01.09        
                  28.56     1:01.09 (32.53)         1:01.09 ( )                    
  4 Alexis Omans              12 John I. Leonard      1:02.60    1:01.82        
                  29.29     1:01.82 (32.53)         1:01.82 ( )                    
  5 Charlene Nebera           11 Coral Glades         1:03.78    1:02.53        
                  29.45     1:02.53 (33.08)         1:02.53 ( )                    
  6 Erika Fifelski            11 Piper                1:03.24    1:03.02        
                  28.77     1:03.02 (34.25)         1:03.02 ( )                    
  7 Caitlin Conroy            JR Vero Beach           1:04.31    1:03.57        
                  29.67     1:03.57 (33.90)         1:03.57 ( )                    
  8 Alexis Fifelski            9 Piper                1:03.52    1:04.05        
                  29.73     1:04.05 (34.32)         1:04.05 ( )                    
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justine Kane              12 John I. Leonard        58.75      59.90        
                  27.86       59.90 (32.04)                                        
  2 Caroline Kuczynski         9 Douglas                58.19    1:00.44        
                  28.44     1:00.44 (32.00)                                        
  3 Valerie Wexler             9 Douglas              1:01.39    1:01.63        
                  28.65     1:01.63 (32.98)                                        
  4 Alexis Omans              12 John I. Leonard      1:01.64    1:02.60        
                  29.43     1:02.60 (33.17)                                        
  5 Erika Fifelski            11 Piper                1:02.87    1:03.24        
                  29.47     1:03.24 (33.77)                                        
  6 Alexis Fifelski            9 Piper                1:01.96    1:03.52        
                  29.37     1:03.52 (34.15)                                        
  7 Charlene Nebera           11 Coral Glades         1:01.99    1:03.78        
                  29.70     1:03.78 (34.08)                                        
  8 Caitlin Conroy            JR Vero Beach           1:04.18    1:04.31        
                  29.95     1:04.31 (34.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laura Montes              10 Coral Springs        1:02.90    1:04.93        
                  29.61     1:04.93 (35.32)                                        
 10 Josie Ratliff             JR Palm Bay             1:05.73    1:07.19        
                  31.58     1:07.19 (35.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kelsey Mc Namara          10 Spanish River        1:07.14    1:07.85        
                  30.95     1:07.85 (36.90)                                        
 12 Lindsey Smith              9 Wellington           1:07.66    1:08.71        
                  32.49     1:08.71 (36.22)                                        
 13 Caitlyn Pezza             11 Wellington           1:09.79    1:10.35        
                  32.53     1:10.35 (37.82)                                        
 14 Stephanie Bryant          JR Centennial           1:12.72    1:11.57        
                  31.93     1:11.57 (39.64)                                        
 15 McKenzie Coburn           JR Jupiter              1:12.27    1:12.39        
                  33.00     1:12.39 (39.39)                                        
 -- Sarah Stemle              10 Park Vista           1:10.68         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard Garza             12 Santaluces             57.46      53.43        
                  29.45     1:02.53 (33.08)           53.43 ( )                    
  2 Erik Whelan               12 Coral Glades           54.89      54.02        
                  27.12       58.05 (30.93)           54.02 ( )                    
  3 Manuel Rabelo             11 John I. Leonard        55.94      54.93        
                  27.76       57.73 (29.97)           54.93 ( )                    
  4 Michael Dimond            FR Jupiter                57.38      56.38        
                  29.73     1:04.05 (34.32)           56.38 ( )                    
  5 Willans Aching            10 Plantation             56.72      57.06        
                  28.56     1:01.09 (32.53)           57.06 ( )                    
  6 Kyle Bandy                 9 Douglas                57.13      57.57        
                  28.77     1:03.02 (34.25)           57.57 ( )                    
  7 Taylor Matheson           SR Palm Beach Ctrl.       56.98      57.79        
                  29.29     1:01.82 (32.53)           57.79 ( )                    
  8 Guy Holling               11 John I. Leonard        58.04      58.29        
                  29.67     1:03.57 (33.90)           58.29 ( )                    
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Erik Whelan               12 Coral Glades           54.70      54.89        
                  25.60       54.89 (29.29)                                        
  2 Manuel Rabelo             11 John I. Leonard        54.35      55.94        
                  26.03       55.94 (29.91)                                        
  3 Willans Aching            10 Plantation             56.91      56.72        
                  26.80       56.72 (29.92)                                        
  4 Taylor Matheson           SR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:00.24      56.98        
                  26.65       56.98 (30.33)                                        
  5 Kyle Bandy                 9 Douglas                57.64      57.13        
                  26.33       57.13 (30.80)                                        
  6 Michael Dimond            FR Jupiter                57.72      57.38        
                  26.74       57.38 (30.64)                                        
  7 Richard Garza             12 Santaluces             55.05      57.46        
                  26.88       57.46 (30.58)                                        
  8 Guy Holling               11 John I. Leonard        58.69      58.04        
                  26.17       58.04 (31.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ricardo Hidalgo           10 Coral Glades           57.22      58.21        
                  27.03       58.21 (31.18)                                        
 10 Alejandro Fernandez        9 Coral Springs          58.02      58.50        
                  26.81       58.50 (31.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Preston Sunderwirth       SR Centennial             58.60      58.93        
                  27.15       58.93 (31.78)                                        
 12 Eric Smith-Norman         11 Coconu Creek         1:00.03      58.97        
                  27.10       58.97 (31.87)                                        
 13 David Chodos              JR Spanish River        1:00.88      59.47        
                  27.27       59.47 (32.20)                                        
 14 Evan Boley                SR Bayside              1:00.62    1:01.17        
                  28.17     1:01.17 (33.00)                                        
 15 Keith Sonchaivoanich      SO Jupiter              1:02.00    1:01.77        
                  26.95     1:01.77 (34.82)                                        
 16 Aaron Ostroff             12 Wellington           1:02.05    1:02.12        
                  28.58     1:02.12 (33.54)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Smith-Norman      10 Coconu Creek           55.76      53.82        
                  25.98       53.82 (27.84)           53.82 ( )                    
  2 Kirstie Jeffrey           11 Atlantic               55.21      53.83        
                  26.50       53.83 (27.33)           53.83 ( )                    
  3 Michelle Ling             10 Park Vista             55.57      54.08        
                  26.40       54.08 (27.68)           54.08 ( )                    
  4 Jessica Liken             SR Jupiter                55.19      55.47        
                  27.01       55.47 (28.46)           55.47 ( )                    
  5 Adriana Omans             11 John I. Leonard        55.86      56.22        
                  27.07       56.22 (29.15)           56.22 ( )                    
  6 Czamille Wright           12 Dillard                56.98      56.46        
                  27.41       56.46 (29.05)           56.46 ( )                    
  7 Meredith Hatic            12 Coral Springs          58.68      57.21        
                  27.98       57.21 (29.23)           57.21 ( )                    
  8 Helen Colaizzo            JR Jupiter                57.83      58.60        
                  28.01       58.60 (30.59)           58.60 ( )                    
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Liken             SR Jupiter                55.40      55.19        
                  26.79       55.19 (28.40)                                        
  2 Kirstie Jeffrey           11 Atlantic               54.10      55.21        
                  26.26       55.21 (28.95)                                        
  3 Michelle Ling             10 Park Vista             53.92      55.57        
                  27.26       55.57 (28.31)                                        
  4 Kaitlin Smith-Norman      10 Coconu Creek           55.05      55.76        
                  26.80       55.76 (28.96)                                        
  5 Adriana Omans             11 John I. Leonard        55.63      55.86        
                  26.95       55.86 (28.91)                                        
  6 Czamille Wright           12 Dillard                56.17      56.98        
                  27.44       56.98 (29.54)                                        
  7 Helen Colaizzo            JR Jupiter                57.52      57.83        
                  27.69       57.83 (30.14)                                        
  8 Meredith Hatic            12 Coral Springs          58.39      58.68        
                  28.36       58.68 (30.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alejandrina Matias        10 Douglas                59.33      58.95        
                  28.11       58.95 (30.84)                                        
 10 Holli Pisarski             9 Lake Worth             59.57      58.99        
                  28.18       58.99 (30.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jessica Conway            SR Vero Beach             59.24      59.08        
                  28.62       59.08 (30.46)                                        
 12 Stefania Anchorena        12 Coral Glades         1:01.84    1:00.94        
                  28.81     1:00.94 (32.13)                                        
 13 Angela Minotti            12 Deerfield Beach        59.48    1:01.07        
                  28.76     1:01.07 (32.31)                                        
 14 Nicole Ketelaar            9 Park Vista           1:01.23    1:01.30        
                  29.57     1:01.30 (31.73)                                        
 15 Janice Walczak            JR Fort Pierce Cent     1:01.10    1:01.62        
                  29.07     1:01.62 (32.55)                                        
 16 Natasha Proscurshim       FR Spanish River        1:01.25    1:02.01        
                  28.43     1:02.01 (33.58)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Ahonkhai           11 John I. Leonard        50.61      49.28        
                  24.10       49.28 (25.18)           49.28 ( )                    
  2 Andrew Meeder             10 Park Vista             50.22      49.45        
                  24.14       49.45 (25.31)           49.45 ( )                    
  3 Justin Rothblatt          12 Douglas                50.86      49.72        
                  24.24       49.72 (25.48)           49.72 ( )                    
  4 Mark Artz                 12 Deerfield Beach        51.61      51.33        
                  23.93       51.33 (27.40)           51.33 ( )                    
  5 Christian Coburn          FR Jupiter                51.12      51.67        
                  24.64       51.67 (27.03)           51.67 ( )                    
  6 John Frazier              JR Eau Gallie             51.50      51.76        
                  24.85       51.76 (26.91)           51.76 ( )                    
  7 Adam Beard                SR Palm Bay               51.13      51.84        
                  25.20       51.84 (26.64)           51.84 ( )                    
  8 Donald Roberts             9 John I. Leonard        51.49      52.40        
                  24.50       52.40 (27.90)           52.40 ( )                    
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Meeder             10 Park Vista             48.97      50.22        
                  24.40       50.22 (25.82)                                        
  2 Daniel Ahonkhai           11 John I. Leonard        49.24      50.61        
                  24.54       50.61 (26.07)                                        
  3 Justin Rothblatt          12 Douglas                50.31      50.86        
                  24.56       50.86 (26.30)                                        
  4 Christian Coburn          FR Jupiter                51.89      51.12        
                  24.46       51.12 (26.66)                                        
  5 Adam Beard                SR Palm Bay               51.26      51.13        
                  24.54       51.13 (26.59)                                        
  6 Donald Roberts             9 John I. Leonard        52.56      51.49        
                  24.19       51.49 (27.30)                                        
  7 John Frazier              JR Eau Gallie             51.30      51.50        
                  24.86       51.50 (26.64)                                        
  8 Mark Artz                 12 Deerfield Beach        51.69      51.61        
                  24.20       51.61 (27.41)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russell Reese             SR Eau Gallie             51.43      51.84        
                  24.07       51.84 (27.77)                                        
 10 Paul Gennings             12 Douglas                52.42      51.98        
                  24.93       51.98 (27.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sam Materan               11 Plantation             52.36      52.08        
                  25.15       52.08 (26.93)                                        
 11 John Miller               12 Spanish River          51.11      52.08        
                  24.60       52.08 (27.48)                                        
 13 Bryan Traficante          11 Wellington             53.13      52.82        
                  25.21       52.82 (27.61)                                        
 14 Alan Baker                SR Bayside                53.77      52.86        
                  25.99       52.86 (26.87)                                        
 15 Preston Sunderwirth       SR Centennial             54.75      57.68        
                  26.78       57.68 (30.90)                                        
 -- Tory Vickery              JR Spanish River          55.22         DQ        
                  26.96          DQ (30.36)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenna Gallo                9 Park Vista           5:08.43    5:06.41        
                  28.37       59.11 (30.74)     1:30.11 (31.00)   5:06.41 (3:36.30)
  2 Stephanie Lohberg         10 Coral Glades         5:19.29    5:09.12        
                  29.15       59.72 (30.57)     1:30.83 (31.11)   5:09.12 (3:38.29)
  3 Sarah Andrews             11 John I. Leonard      5:18.00    5:09.20        
                  28.35       59.33 (30.98)     1:30.32 (30.99)   5:09.20 (3:38.88)
  4 Keisha Vazquez             9 Park Vista           5:19.06    5:16.71        
                  29.05     1:00.07 (31.02)     1:31.73 (31.66)   5:16.71 (3:44.98)
  5 Sarah Bengtson            11 John I. Leonard      5:22.41    5:18.49        
                  28.72       59.77 (31.05)     1:31.62 (31.85)   5:18.49 (3:46.87)
  6 Sara Taylor               11 Wellington           5:20.91    5:23.77        
                  29.56     1:01.65 (32.09)     1:34.40 (32.75)   5:23.77 (3:49.37)
  7 Taylor Jantz               9 John I. Leonard      5:22.67    5:29.24        
                  29.70     1:02.31 (32.61)     1:35.16 (32.85)   5:29.24 (3:54.08)
  8 Alexis Fifelski            9 Piper                5:30.30    5:36.88        
                  29.97     1:03.13 (33.16)     1:37.17 (34.04)   5:36.88 (3:59.71)
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jenna Gallo                9 Park Vista           5:06.75    5:08.43        
                  28.71       59.25 (30.54)     1:30.42 (31.17)     2:01.71 (31.29)
        2:32.90 (31.19)     3:04.30 (31.40)     3:35.01 (30.71)     4:06.05 (31.04)
        4:37.15 (31.10)     5:08.43 (31.28)                                        
  2 Sarah Andrews             11 John I. Leonard      5:12.77    5:18.00        
                  28.18       59.48 (31.30)     1:31.36 (31.88)     2:03.46 (32.10)
        2:35.62 (32.16)     3:08.60 (32.98)     3:40.70 (32.10)     4:12.58 (31.88)
        4:44.74 (32.16)     5:18.00 (33.26)                                        
  3 Keisha Vazquez             9 Park Vista           5:13.72    5:19.06        
                                3:09.84 ( )     3:42.26 (32.42)     4:14.67 (32.41)
        4:47.27 (32.60)     5:19.06 (31.79)                                        
  4 Stephanie Lohberg         10 Coral Glades         5:14.12    5:19.29        
                  29.84     1:01.71 (31.87)     1:33.74 (32.03)     2:06.12 (32.38)
        2:38.14 (32.02)     3:09.89 (31.75)     3:42.14 (32.25)     4:14.60 (32.46)
        4:46.96 (32.36)     5:19.29 (32.33)                                        
  5 Sara Taylor               11 Wellington           5:17.59    5:20.91        
                  29.20     1:00.94 (31.74)     1:32.81 (31.87)     2:04.97 (32.16)
        2:37.20 (32.23)     3:09.65 (32.45)     3:42.54 (32.89)     4:15.42 (32.88)
        4:48.43 (33.01)     5:20.91 (32.48)                                        
  6 Sarah Bengtson            11 John I. Leonard      5:18.63    5:22.41        
                  29.83     1:01.27 (31.44)     1:33.42 (32.15)     2:05.86 (32.44)
        2:38.30 (32.44)     3:10.68 (32.38)     3:43.49 (32.81)     4:16.44 (32.95)
        4:49.59 (33.15)     5:22.41 (32.82)                                        
  7 Taylor Jantz               9 John I. Leonard      5:21.67    5:22.67        
                  29.59     1:01.50 (31.91)     1:33.74 (32.24)     2:06.08 (32.34)
        2:38.32 (32.24)     3:10.18 (31.86)     3:42.71 (32.53)     4:16.12 (33.41)
        4:49.94 (33.82)     5:22.67 (32.73)                                        
  8 Alexis Fifelski            9 Piper                5:17.25    5:30.30        
                  30.23     1:03.03 (32.80)     1:36.89 (33.86)     2:10.68 (33.79)
        2:44.04 (33.36)     3:18.24 (34.20)     3:52.34 (34.10)     4:25.81 (33.47)
        4:59.12 (33.31)     5:30.30 (31.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robyn Smith               SO Jupiter              5:32.72    5:30.70        
                  30.06     1:02.55 (32.49)     1:36.24 (33.69)     2:10.05 (33.81)
        2:43.84 (33.79)     3:17.49 (33.65)     3:51.72 (34.23)     4:25.46 (33.74)
        4:58.88 (33.42)     5:30.70 (31.82)                                        
 10 Kelly Sparks              SR Vero Beach           5:36.00    5:40.11        
                  31.18     1:04.84 (33.66)     1:38.81 (33.97)     2:13.19 (34.38)
        2:47.42 (34.23)     3:22.23 (34.81)     3:56.24 (34.01)     4:31.06 (34.82)
        5:06.06 (35.00)     5:40.11 (34.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hannah Swope               9 Coral Springs        5:57.10    6:00.84        
                  30.56     1:04.66 (34.10)     1:40.92 (36.26)     2:18.17 (37.25)
        2:55.55 (37.38)     3:32.40 (36.85)     4:09.07 (36.67)     4:46.52 (37.45)
        5:24.21 (37.69)     6:00.84 (36.63)                                        
 12 Brandy Crawford           JR Fort Pierce Cent     6:05.37    6:04.95        
                  32.12     1:06.98 (34.86)     1:43.82 (36.84)     2:21.29 (37.47)
        2:58.83 (37.54)     3:36.46 (37.63)     4:13.92 (37.46)     4:51.42 (37.50)
        5:29.03 (37.61)     6:04.95 (35.92)                                        
 13 Margaret Jeffries         SR Jupiter              6:08.39    6:08.56        
                  33.00     1:09.71 (36.71)     1:47.21 (37.50)     2:24.48 (37.27)
        3:02.22 (37.74)     3:40.20 (37.98)     4:18.73 (38.53)     4:56.46 (37.73)
        5:33.57 (37.11)     6:08.56 (34.99)                                        
 14 Melissa Rigas             12 Piper                5:55.12    6:08.82        
                  32.78     1:08.83 (36.05)     1:45.76 (36.93)     2:23.44 (37.68)
        3:01.18 (37.74)     3:39.02 (37.84)     4:17.02 (38.00)     4:55.43 (38.41)
        5:32.54 (37.11)     6:08.82 (36.28)                                        
 15 Ashley Hamm               SO Centennial           6:08.06    6:12.02        
                  32.54     1:08.24 (35.70)     1:45.05 (36.81)     2:23.11 (38.06)
        3:01.19 (38.08)     3:38.97 (37.78)     4:17.14 (38.17)     4:55.58 (38.44)
        5:34.32 (38.74)     6:12.02 (37.70)                                        
 -- Sara Bangert              10 Douglas              6:09.27         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rory Grigull              10 Douglas              5:06.17    4:48.01        
                  25.74       54.34 (28.60)     1:23.27 (28.93)     1:52.18 (28.91)
        2:21.08 (28.90)     2:50.92 (29.84)     3:20.48 (29.56)     3:49.77 (29.29)
        4:19.33 (29.56)     4:48.01 (28.68)                                        
  2 Brendon Andrews           10 John I. Leonard      5:11.98    4:56.96        
                  25.68       54.53 (28.85)     1:23.88 (29.35)     1:53.71 (29.83)
        2:23.72 (30.01)     2:54.23 (30.51)     3:24.88 (30.65)     3:55.40 (30.52)
        4:26.04 (30.64)     4:56.96 (30.92)                                        
  3 Chris Musco               10 Park Vista           5:08.77    4:59.63        
                  25.77       54.65 (28.88)     1:24.68 (30.03)     1:54.99 (30.31)
        2:25.35 (30.36)     2:56.30 (30.95)     3:27.18 (30.88)     3:58.23 (31.05)
        4:29.46 (31.23)     4:59.63 (30.17)                                        
  4 Cameron Blaydes            9 Douglas              5:13.80    5:10.69        
                  27.42       57.76 (30.34)     1:28.79 (31.03)     2:00.62 (31.83)
        2:32.55 (31.93)     3:04.10 (31.55)     3:35.82 (31.72)     4:07.75 (31.93)
        4:39.70 (31.95)     5:10.69 (30.99)                                        
  5 Gaetano Murphy            SO Jupiter              5:15.09    5:15.59        
                  27.14       57.28 (30.14)     1:28.87 (31.59)     2:00.98 (32.11)
        2:33.53 (32.55)     3:06.41 (32.88)     3:39.04 (32.63)     4:11.88 (32.84)
        4:44.79 (32.91)     5:15.59 (30.80)                                        
  6 Alex Blair                12 Atlantic             5:20.51    5:23.03        
                  27.07       57.63 (30.56)     1:29.51 (31.88)     2:02.01 (32.50)
        2:34.54 (32.53)     3:09.07 (34.53)     3:43.43 (34.36)     4:18.15 (34.72)
        4:51.81 (33.66)     5:23.03 (31.22)                                        
  7 Patrick Goodwin           10 Coral Glades         5:34.26    5:35.47        

                                1:01.18 ( )     1:34.81 (33.63)     2:08.64 (33.83)
        2:42.86 (34.22)     3:17.37 (34.51)     3:52.19 (34.82)     4:27.13 (34.94)
        5:01.89 (34.76)     5:35.47 (33.58)                                        
  8 Fernando Ruch             12 Douglas              5:39.88    5:40.09        
                  30.31     1:03.34 (33.03)     1:37.34 (34.00)     2:11.66 (34.32)
        2:46.51 (34.85)     3:21.61 (35.10)     3:56.62 (35.01)     4:31.18 (34.56)
        5:06.10 (34.92)     5:40.09 (33.99)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rory Grigull              10 Douglas              4:56.83    5:06.17        
                  26.68       56.53 (29.85)     1:26.84 (30.31)     1:57.57 (30.73)
        2:29.07 (31.50)     2:58.31 (29.24)     3:27.95 (29.64)     3:57.95 (30.00)
        4:31.86 (33.91)     5:06.17 (34.31)                                        
  2 Chris Musco               10 Park Vista           5:08.82    5:08.77        
                  26.80       57.04 (30.24)     1:28.28 (31.24)     1:59.44 (31.16)
        2:31.01 (31.57)     3:02.87 (31.86)     3:34.99 (32.12)     4:06.59 (31.60)
        4:38.85 (32.26)     5:08.77 (29.92)                                        
  3 Brendon Andrews           10 John I. Leonard      4:54.21    5:11.98        
                  26.33       55.67 (29.34)     1:25.69 (30.02)     1:55.78 (30.09)
        2:26.35 (30.57)     2:58.60 (32.25)     3:30.68 (32.08)     4:02.60 (31.92)
        4:37.72 (35.12)     5:11.98 (34.26)                                        
  4 Cameron Blaydes            9 Douglas              5:21.51    5:13.80        
                  28.63       59.96 (31.33)     1:31.92 (31.96)     2:03.41 (31.49)
        2:35.33 (31.92)     3:07.22 (31.89)     3:39.18 (31.96)     4:11.10 (31.92)
        4:43.06 (31.96)     5:13.80 (30.74)                                        
  5 Gaetano Murphy            SO Jupiter              5:11.72    5:15.09        
                  27.19       57.53 (30.34)     1:28.61 (31.08)     2:00.87 (32.26)
        2:33.57 (32.70)     3:06.35 (32.78)     3:39.09 (32.74)     4:11.95 (32.86)
        4:44.61 (32.66)     5:15.09 (30.48)                                        
  6 Alex Blair                12 Atlantic             5:26.75    5:20.51        
                  27.17       58.34 (31.17)     1:30.62 (32.28)     2:03.15 (32.53)
        2:35.94 (32.79)     3:09.30 (33.36)     3:42.76 (33.46)     4:15.50 (32.74)
        4:48.80 (33.30)     5:20.51 (31.71)                                        
  7 Patrick Goodwin           10 Coral Glades         5:30.15    5:34.26        
                  29.89     1:02.81 (32.92)     1:36.40 (33.59)     2:10.46 (34.06)
        2:44.24 (33.78)     3:18.08 (33.84)     3:52.18 (34.10)     4:26.16 (33.98)
        5:00.34 (34.18)     5:34.26 (33.92)                                        
  8 Fernando Ruch             12 Douglas              5:29.27    5:39.88        
                  30.96     1:04.31 (33.35)     1:38.34 (34.03)     2:12.52 (34.18)
        2:47.42 (34.90)     3:22.33 (34.91)     3:57.83 (35.50)     4:33.05 (35.22)
        5:07.21 (34.16)     5:39.88 (32.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ian Wehmeyer              10 John I. Leonard      5:46.72    5:44.64        
                  27.64       59.22 (31.58)     1:32.70 (33.48)     2:06.19 (33.49)
        2:41.94 (35.75)     3:18.05 (36.11)     3:54.64 (36.59)     4:31.18 (36.54)
        5:08.67 (37.49)     5:44.64 (35.97)                                        
 10 Remy Lotoro                9 Spanish River        5:54.03    5:54.90        
                  31.24     1:05.91 (34.67)     1:41.48 (35.57)     2:17.26 (35.78)
        2:54.49 (37.23)     3:31.56 (37.07)     4:08.84 (37.28)     4:44.77 (35.93)
        5:20.37 (35.60)     5:54.90 (34.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chris Brown               FR Fort Pierce Cent     6:08.31    5:55.76        
                  30.41     1:04.67 (34.26)     1:40.76 (36.09)     2:16.85 (36.09)
        2:53.48 (36.63)     3:30.86 (37.38)     4:08.57 (37.71)     4:45.11 (36.54)
        5:21.50 (36.39)     5:55.76 (34.26)                                        
 12 Bryan Mozo                JR Eau Gallie           5:57.94    5:56.99        
                  29.22     1:03.25 (34.03)     1:39.35 (36.10)     2:16.25 (36.90)
        2:53.15 (36.90)     3:30.08 (36.93)     4:07.26 (37.18)     4:44.56 (37.30)
        5:21.52 (36.96)     5:56.99 (35.47)                                        
 13 Peter Marini IV           SR Vero Beach           6:10.82    6:03.36        
                  29.93     1:04.67 (34.74)     1:40.85 (36.18)     2:18.24 (37.39)
        2:55.67 (37.43)     3:33.89 (38.22)     4:12.34 (38.45)     4:51.03 (38.69)
        5:29.16 (38.13)     6:03.36 (34.20)                                        
 14 Steven Brighton           10 Deerfield Beach      5:54.96    6:03.88        
                  30.57     1:05.57 (35.00)     1:42.46 (36.89)     2:19.47 (37.01)
        2:55.54 (36.07)     3:34.07 (38.53)     4:12.60 (38.53)     4:50.91 (38.31)
        5:29.27 (38.36)     6:03.88 (34.61)                                        
 15 Michael Borrello          12 Wellington           5:55.51    6:04.20        
                  29.79     1:04.41 (34.62)     1:40.38 (35.97)     2:18.04 (37.66)
        2:55.15 (37.11)     3:32.54 (37.39)     4:11.18 (38.64)     4:48.79 (37.61)
        5:26.71 (37.92)     6:04.20 (37.49)                                        
 -- Robert Cusmano            10 Deerfield Beach      5:47.41         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Park Vista                                        1:44.62    1:43.59        
     1) Jenna Gallo 9                   2) Keisha Vazquez 9               
     3) Sarah Morejon 9                 4) Michelle Ling 10               
                  27.00       53.37 (26.37)     1:19.66 (26.29)     1:43.59 (23.93)
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:45.45    1:43.59        
     1) Adriana Omans 11                2) Sarah Bengtson 11              
     3) Taylor Jantz 9                  4) Justine Kane 12                
                  25.50       52.15 (26.65)     1:18.41 (26.26)     1:43.59 (25.18)
  3 Jupiter                                           1:44.03    1:44.09        
     1) Robyn Smith SO                  2) Helen Colaizzo JR              
     3) Jessica Liken SR                4) Alana Berrocal SR              
                  26.35       53.12 (26.77)     1:18.95 (25.83)     1:44.09 (25.14)
  4 Douglas                                           1:46.34    1:45.42        
     1) Alejandrina Matias 10           2) Britney Busch 11               
     3) Brittany Bellomo 9              4) Valerie Wexler 9               
                  26.55       53.24 (26.69)     1:19.51 (26.27)     1:45.42 (25.91)
  5 Piper                                             1:48.92    1:48.28        
     1) Korey Quigley 12                2) Sarah Edwards 11               
     3) Erika Fifelski 11               4) Alexis Fifelski 9              
                  28.58       56.30 (27.72)     1:21.80 (25.50)     1:48.28 (26.48)
  6 Wellington                                        1:51.24    1:50.20        
     1) Maria Bianchi 12                2) Aimee Bachman 12               
     3) Jennifer Campbell 9             4) Sara Taylor 11                 
                  26.04       54.11 (28.07)     1:23.60 (29.49)     1:50.20 (26.60)
  7 Spanish River High School                         1:51.84    1:52.79        
     1) Lacey Holt SO                   2) Mallory Jones 9                
     3) Rebecca Gollin JR               4) Natasha Proscurshim FR         
                  28.50       57.51 (29.01)     1:25.64 (28.13)     1:52.79 (27.15)
  8 Bayside                                           1:51.84    1:52.81        
     1) Carly Owen JR                   2) Stephanie Love SR              
     3) Caitlin Getter JR               4) Sierra Spark SO                
                  28.56       57.86 (29.30)     1:26.49 (28.63)     1:52.81 (26.32)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter                                           1:44.59    1:44.03        
     1) Robyn Smith SO                  2) Helen Colaizzo JR              
     3) Jessica Liken SR                4) Alana Berrocal SR              
                  26.54       53.16 (26.62)     1:18.91 (25.75)     1:44.03 (25.12)
  2 Park Vista                                        1:43.49    1:44.62        
     1) Jenna Gallo 9                   2) Keisha Vazquez 9               
     3) Sarah Morejon 9                 4) Michelle Ling 10               
                  26.58       53.05 (26.47)     1:19.93 (26.88)     1:44.62 (24.69)
  3 John I. Leonard                                   1:43.14    1:45.45        
     1) Adriana Omans 11                2) Sarah Bengtson 11              
     3) Taylor Jantz 9                  4) Justine Kane 12                
                  26.28       53.18 (26.90)     1:19.39 (26.21)     1:45.45 (26.06)
  4 Douglas                                           1:46.16    1:46.34        
     1) Alejandrina Matias 10           2) Britney Busch 11               
     3) Brittany Bellomo 9              4) Valerie Wexler 9               
                  26.56       53.71 (27.15)     1:20.58 (26.87)     1:46.34 (25.76)
  5 Piper                                             1:49.00    1:48.92        
     1) Korey Quigley 12                2) Sarah Edwards 11               
     3) Erika Fifelski 11               4) Alexis Fifelski 9              
                  29.13       56.52 (27.39)     1:22.46 (25.94)     1:48.92 (26.46)
  6 Wellington                                        1:49.84    1:51.24        
     1) Maria Bianchi 12                2) Aimee Bachman 12               
     3) Caitlyn Pezza 11                4) Sara Taylor 11                 
                  26.70       54.56 (27.86)     1:24.15 (29.59)     1:51.24 (27.09)
  7 Bayside                                           1:51.36    1:51.84        
     1) Carly Owen JR                   2) Stephanie Love SR              
     3) Caitlin Getter JR               4) Sierra Spark SO                
                  27.97       57.00 (29.03)     1:25.35 (28.35)     1:51.84 (26.49)
  7 Spanish River High School                         1:52.81    1:51.84        
     1) Lacey Holt SO                   2) Mallory Jones 9                
     3) Rebecca Gollin JR               4) Natasha Proscurshim FR         
                  28.21       56.97 (28.76)     1:24.85 (27.88)     1:51.84 (26.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deerfield Beach                                   1:49.17    1:52.12        
     1) Angela Minotti 12               2) Lynn Squire 12                 
     3) Ruth Daiana Cespedes 9          4) Joanna Brighton 12             
                  28.80       57.26 (28.46)     1:26.23 (28.97)     1:52.12 (25.89)
 10 Dillard                                           1:52.90    1:53.09        
     1) Kirsten Wright 9                2) Tiffany Williams 12            
     3) Czamille Wright 12              4) Alisha Williams 9              
                  27.71       56.84 (29.13)     1:22.94 (26.10)     1:53.09 (30.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Palm Bay                                          1:53.87    1:53.31        
     1) Josie Ratliff JR                2) Lara Damerow SR                
     3) Leslie Freeman SO               4) Ashley Wilbur SO               
                  26.94       55.60 (28.66)     1:26.10 (30.50)     1:53.31 (27.21)
 12 Coral Glades                                      1:47.95    1:53.87        
     1) Kristyn Cerni 12                2) Daniela Otero 12               
     3) Katy Kelly 12                   4) Stefania Anchorena 12          
                  28.89       58.22 (29.33)     1:26.78 (28.56)     1:53.87 (27.09)
 13 Vero Beach                                        1:57.93    1:54.77        
     1) Angelica Gabor SO               2) Natalija Markovic SR           
     3) Jennifer Toomey SR              4) Julia Watkins SR               
                  29.00       58.67 (29.67)     1:27.03 (28.36)     1:54.77 (27.74)
 14 Coral Springs                                     1:58.89    1:57.93        
     1) Hannah Swope 9                  2) Katherine DeOliviera 12        
     3) Shira Paul 11                   4) Laura Montes 10                
                  28.45       58.93 (30.48)     1:30.92 (31.99)     1:57.93 (27.01)
 15 Melbourne                                         1:59.43    1:58.44        
     1) Alexandria Kirwin JR            2) Lauren Taylor FR               
     3) Lauren Helton SR                4) Holly Simmons JR               
                  31.57       50.97 (19.40)     1:29.04 (38.07)     1:58.44 (29.40)
 16 Eau Gallie                                        1:57.01    1:58.79        
     1) Rachel Sutphin JR               2) Samantha Tankersley JR         
     3) Rylee Pivarnik SR               4) Caitlin Siegel SR              
                  30.67       48.08 (17.41)     1:07.56 (19.48)     1:58.79 (51.23)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coral Glades                                      1:32.49    1:31.97        
     1) Daniel Rojas 12                 2) Robert Putrino 10              
     3) Ricardo Hidalgo 10              4) Erik Whelan 12                 
                  22.82       46.54 (23.72)     1:10.24 (23.70)     1:31.97 (21.73)
  2 Douglas                                           1:33.75    1:32.00        
     1) Kyle Bandy 9                    2) Gregory Naranjo 11             
     3) Paul Gennings 12                4) Justin Rothblatt 12            
                  23.75       47.10 (23.35)     1:09.87 (22.77)     1:32.00 (22.13)
  3 Bayside                                           1:32.56    1:32.95        
     1) Justin Strenth JR               2) Ryan Spark SR                  
     3) Alan Baker SR                   4) Evan Boley SR                  
                  23.57       47.90 (24.33)     1:10.58 (22.68)     1:32.95 (22.37)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   1:33.31    1:34.01        
     1) Daniel Ahonkhai 11              2) Ian Wehmeyer 10                
     3) Donald Roberts 9                4) Jelani Benjamin 10             
                  22.84       47.49 (24.65)     1:11.41 (23.92)     1:34.01 (22.60)
  5 Spanish River High School                         1:35.42    1:34.97        
     1) JT San Fillippo JR              2) Tory Vickery JR                
     3) Nicholas Souza SO               4) John Miller 12                 
                  24.43       48.52 (24.09)     1:12.40 (23.88)     1:34.97 (22.57)
  6 Wellington                                        1:38.09    1:37.93        
     1) Kasey Collins 12                2) Bryan Traficante 11            
     3) Andrew Raysin 12                4) Aaron Ostroff 12               
                  23.86       47.23 (23.37)     1:12.78 (25.55)     1:37.93 (25.15)
  7 Jupiter                                           1:37.23    1:37.96        
     1) Michael Dimond FR               2) Keith Sonchaivoanich SO        
     3) Christian Coburn FR             4) Gaetano Murphy SO              
                  24.30       49.85 (25.55)     1:13.40 (23.55)     1:37.96 (24.56)
  8 Eau Gallie                                        1:39.08    1:40.49        
     1) Edward Blair JR                 2) Andy Copija Jr JR              
     3) Russell Reese SR                4) John Frazier JR                
                  26.30       53.26 (26.96)     1:16.32 (23.06)     1:40.49 (24.17)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coral Glades                                      1:33.82    1:32.49        
     1) Daniel Rojas 12                 2) Robert Putrino 10              
     3) Ricardo Hidalgo 10              4) Erik Whelan 12                 
                  22.80       46.58 (23.78)     1:10.21 (23.63)     1:32.49 (22.28)
  2 Bayside                                           1:33.10    1:32.56        
     1) Justin Strenth JR               2) Ryan Spark SR                  
     3) Alan Baker SR                   4) Evan Boley SR                  
                  23.41       47.63 (24.22)     1:10.37 (22.74)     1:32.56 (22.19)
  3 John I. Leonard                                   1:33.64    1:33.31        
     1) Daniel Ahonkhai 11              2) Ian Wehmeyer 10                
     3) Donald Roberts 9                4) Jelani Benjamin 10             
                  22.89       46.74 (23.85)     1:10.04 (23.30)     1:33.31 (23.27)
  4 Douglas                                           1:33.93    1:33.75        
     1) Kyle Bandy 9                    2) Gregory Naranjo 11             
     3) Paul Gennings 12                4) Justin Rothblatt 12            
                  23.60       47.28 (23.68)     1:10.65 (23.37)     1:33.75 (23.10)
  5 Spanish River High School                         1:36.07    1:35.42        
     1) Tory Vickery JR                 2) Nicholas Souza SO              
     3) JT San Fillippo JR              4) John Miller 12                 
                  24.84       49.00 (24.16)     1:12.43 (23.43)     1:35.42 (22.99)
  6 Jupiter                                           1:38.52    1:37.23        
     1) Keith Sonchaivoanich SO         2) Michael Dimond FR              
     3) Christian Coburn FR             4) Gaetano Murphy SO              
                  25.91       49.98 (24.07)     1:13.20 (23.22)     1:37.23 (24.03)
  7 Wellington                                        1:38.80    1:38.09        
     1) Kasey Collins 12                2) Bryan Traficante 11            
     3) Andrew Raysin 12                4) Aaron Ostroff 12               
                  23.52       46.92 (23.40)     1:12.96 (26.04)     1:38.09 (25.13)
  8 Eau Gallie                                        1:37.75    1:39.08        
     1) Russell Reese SR                2) Andy Copija Jr JR              
     3) Edward Blair JR                 4) John Frazier JR                
                  23.16       49.94 (26.78)     1:15.46 (25.52)     1:39.08 (23.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vero Beach                                        1:40.98    1:39.19        
     1) David Polk SR                   2) Jake Thickman SO               
     3) Chad Weatherstone SR            4) Robert Long SR                 
                  24.97       50.37 (25.40)     1:14.97 (24.60)     1:39.19 (24.22)
 10 Plantation                                        1:41.16    1:40.59        
     1) Sam Materan 11                  2) Willans Aching 10              
     3) Eric Lupo 11                    4) Tim Maguire 11                 
                  24.06       49.75 (25.69)     1:14.78 (25.03)     1:40.59 (25.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:43.10    1:42.20        
     1) Alex Blair 12                   2) Kevin Khieokum 9               
     3) Joe Contreu 11                  4) Kyle Senkowicz 10              
                  24.57       50.28 (25.71)     1:16.32 (26.04)     1:42.20 (25.88)
 12 Deerfield Beach                                   1:40.44    1:42.29        
     1) Matt Rasku 12                   2) Andrew Perez 12                
     3) Steven Brighton 10              4) Mark Artz 12                   
                  26.23       51.86 (25.63)     1:18.85 (26.99)     1:42.29 (23.44)
 13 Centennial                                        1:44.33    1:42.90        
     1) Damian Dorego FR                2) George Moon SR                 
     3) Ryan Johnson JR                 4) Preston Sunderwirth SR         
                  26.31       52.52 (26.21)     1:17.93 (25.41)     1:42.90 (24.97)
 14 Coral Springs                                     1:45.48    1:50.48        
     1) Timothy Foster 10               2) Sean Marino 10                 
     3) Kenneth James 11                4) Alejandro Fernandez 9          
                  26.79       58.19 (31.40)     1:24.12 (25.93)     1:50.48 (26.36)
 -- Palm Bay                                          1:41.49         DQ        
     1) Adam Beard SR                   2) Hunter Brooks SR               
     3) Chris Brennan SR                4) Josh Rupp SO                   
                  23.58       49.55 (25.97)     1:15.25 (25.70)          DQ (25.11)
 -- Taravella                                         1:47.32         NS        
     1) Taylor Reeh 12                  2) Nicholas Scarabino 12          
     3) Shaun Meyer 10                  4) Stephen Rabinowitz 12          
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Sneir            11 Douglas              1:01.06      58.99 AA-C   
                  29.01       58.99 (29.98)                                        
  2 Alana Berrocal            SR Jupiter              1:00.21      59.45        
                  28.74       59.45 (30.71)                                        
  3 Alexis Omans              12 John I. Leonard      1:01.40    1:00.22        
                  29.47     1:00.22 (30.75)                                        
  4 Maria Bianchi             12 Wellington           1:01.53    1:02.71        
                  30.23     1:02.71 (32.48)                                        
  5 Brittany Bellomo           9 Douglas              1:05.74    1:03.81        
                  31.40     1:03.81 (32.41)                                        
  6 Helen Colaizzo            JR Jupiter              1:06.22    1:06.21        
                  32.33     1:06.21 (33.88)                                        
  7 Katherine Bangert         11 Douglas              1:06.44    1:06.23        
                  32.67     1:06.23 (33.56)                                        
  8 Kayla Abram               12 Coral Springs        1:08.11    1:08.77        
                  32.91     1:08.77 (35.86)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alana Berrocal            SR Jupiter              1:00.05    1:00.21        
                  29.27     1:00.21 (30.94)                                        
  2 Danielle Sneir            11 Douglas              1:00.57    1:01.06        
                  30.13     1:01.06 (30.93)                                        
  3 Alexis Omans              12 John I. Leonard      1:00.19    1:01.40        
                  30.06     1:01.40 (31.34)                                        
  4 Maria Bianchi             12 Wellington           1:04.03    1:01.53        
                  30.24     1:01.53 (31.29)                                        
  5 Brittany Bellomo           9 Douglas              1:04.17    1:05.74        
                  32.27     1:05.74 (33.47)                                        
  6 Helen Colaizzo            JR Jupiter              1:05.66    1:06.22        
                  32.43     1:06.22 (33.79)                                        
  7 Katherine Bangert         11 Douglas              1:07.17    1:06.44        
                  32.66     1:06.44 (33.78)                                        
  8 Kayla Abram               12 Coral Springs        1:10.04    1:08.11        
                  32.79     1:08.11 (35.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Joanna Brighton           12 Deerfield Beach      1:05.97    1:08.32        
                  32.65     1:08.32 (35.67)                                        
 10 Kirsten Wright             9 Dillard              1:07.91    1:08.59        
                  33.71     1:08.59 (34.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brianna Jones             JR Spanish River        1:08.07    1:09.07        
                  32.83     1:09.07 (36.24)                                        
 12 Keri Smith                FR Jupiter              1:09.99    1:09.08        
                  33.09     1:09.08 (35.99)                                        
 13 Marissa Jones             10 Lake Worth           1:09.32    1:10.77        
                  33.62     1:10.77 (37.15)                                        
 14 Lauren Helton             SR Melbourne            1:10.65    1:11.52        
                  34.49     1:11.52 (37.03)                                        
 15 Ashley Wilbur             SO Palm Bay             1:10.36    1:14.64        
                  33.89     1:14.64 (40.75)                                        
 -- Jackie Erdo               11 Atlantic             1:10.68         DQ        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Lainhart           SR Jupiter                54.35      53.65        
                  25.93       53.65 (27.72)                                        
  2 Kevin Bandy                9 Douglas                56.48      54.41        
                  26.65       54.41 (27.76)                                        
  3 Murillo Adrados           SR Jupiter                55.83      55.03        
                  27.22       55.03 (27.81)                                        
  4 Chris Musco               10 Park Vista             57.61      57.73        
                  28.49       57.73 (29.24)                                        
  5 Adam Beard                SR Palm Bay               59.14      59.18        
                  28.93       59.18 (30.25)                                        
  6 Jacob Benton              JR Fort Pierce Cent       59.08      59.81        
                  28.23       59.81 (31.58)                                        
  7 David Chodos              JR Spanish River          59.52    1:00.09        
                  29.26     1:00.09 (30.83)                                        
  8 Justin Rothblatt          12 Douglas                59.86    1:00.16        
                  29.25     1:00.16 (30.91)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hunter Lainhart           SR Jupiter                53.77      54.35        
                  26.33       54.35 (28.02)                                        
  2 Murillo Adrados           SR Jupiter                55.07      55.83        
                  27.81       55.83 (28.02)                                        
  3 Kevin Bandy                9 Douglas                56.04      56.48        
                  27.61       56.48 (28.87)                                        
  4 Chris Musco               10 Park Vista             58.00      57.61        
                  28.40       57.61 (29.21)                                        
  5 Jacob Benton              JR Fort Pierce Cent       59.85      59.08        
                  28.39       59.08 (30.69)                                        
  6 Adam Beard                SR Palm Bay               58.51      59.14        
                  29.16       59.14 (29.98)                                        
  7 David Chodos              JR Spanish River        1:01.04      59.52        
                  29.01       59.52 (30.51)                                        
  8 Justin Rothblatt          12 Douglas                57.98      59.86        
                  29.54       59.86 (30.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alejandro Fernandez        9 Coral Springs        1:00.43    1:00.07        
                  29.45     1:00.07 (30.62)                                        
 10 Chris Normann             SO Dillard              1:03.78    1:00.52        
                  29.50     1:00.52 (31.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Samuel Roberts            11 John I. Leonard      1:00.20    1:01.33        
                  29.51     1:01.33 (31.82)                                        
 12 Bryan Traficante          11 Wellington           1:00.56    1:01.95        
                  29.97     1:01.95 (31.98)                                        
 13 Eric Smith-Norman         11 Coconu Creek         1:04.87    1:03.49        
                  30.39     1:03.49 (33.10)                                        
 14 Jake Thickman             SO Vero Beach           1:05.16    1:05.13        
                  31.42     1:05.13 (33.71)                                        
 15 Kasey Collins             12 Wellington           1:06.90    1:07.24        
 -- Justin Wright             SR Bayside              1:05.30         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dana Hatic                10 Coral Springs        1:09.02    1:06.76 AA-C   
                  31.41     1:06.76 (35.35)                                        
  2 Britney Busch             11 Douglas              1:10.26    1:08.30        
                  32.49     1:08.30 (35.81)                                        
  3 Stephanie Kuczynski       11 Douglas              1:10.48    1:08.80        
                  32.80     1:08.80 (36.00)                                        
  4 Sarah Morejon              9 Park Vista           1:11.99    1:11.24        
                  33.41     1:11.24 (37.83)                                        
  5 Holli Pisarski             9 Lake Worth           1:12.29    1:11.43        
                  33.30     1:11.43 (38.13)                                        
  6 Jaimie Holmquist           9 Coral Glades         1:12.37    1:13.29        
                  34.19     1:13.29 (39.10)                                        
  7 Aimee Bachman             12 Wellington           1:14.02    1:13.97        
                  34.65     1:13.97 (39.32)                                        
  8 Sierra Spark              SO Bayside              1:14.36    1:14.72        
                  34.50     1:14.72 (40.22)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dana Hatic                10 Coral Springs        1:07.00    1:09.02        
                  32.28     1:09.02 (36.74)                                        
  2 Britney Busch             11 Douglas              1:09.23    1:10.26        
                  33.21     1:10.26 (37.05)                                        
  3 Stephanie Kuczynski       11 Douglas              1:06.95    1:10.48        
                  33.45     1:10.48 (37.03)                                        
  4 Sarah Morejon              9 Park Vista           1:11.93    1:11.99        
                  34.55     1:11.99 (37.44)                                        
  5 Holli Pisarski             9 Lake Worth           1:12.58    1:12.29        
                  33.99     1:12.29 (38.30)                                        
  6 Jaimie Holmquist           9 Coral Glades         1:12.01    1:12.37        
                  34.43     1:12.37 (37.94)                                        
  7 Aimee Bachman             12 Wellington           1:14.71    1:14.02        
                  35.13     1:14.02 (38.89)                                        
  8 Sierra Spark              SO Bayside              1:12.79    1:14.36        
                  34.34     1:14.36 (40.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brittany Roderman         10 Spanish River        1:14.04    1:14.49        
                  35.17     1:14.49 (39.32)                                        
 10 Jacqueline Westcott       SR Jupiter              1:17.13    1:17.16        
                  36.52     1:17.16 (40.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Taylor Smith              JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:16.52    1:17.86        
                  36.53     1:17.86 (41.33)                                        
 12 Erica Bassel              10 Douglas              1:18.65    1:17.95        
                  36.41     1:17.95 (41.54)                                        
 13 Carly Echerri             10 Wellington           1:17.17    1:18.36        
                  36.74     1:18.36 (41.62)                                        
 14 Tiffany Williams          12 Dillard              1:20.06    1:20.58        
                  37.36     1:20.58 (43.22)                                        
 15 Samantha Murphy           SO Port St. Lucie       1:18.21    1:20.59        
                  37.63     1:20.59 (42.96)                                        
 16 Holly Simmons             JR Melbourne            1:19.91    1:20.77        
                  37.17     1:20.77 (43.60)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Manuel Rabelo             11 John I. Leonard      1:01.34      59.97 AA-C   
                  27.82       59.97 (32.15)                                        
  2 Robert Putrino            10 Coral Glades         1:02.54    1:01.96        
                  28.86     1:01.96 (33.10)                                        
  3 Daniel Rojas              12 Coral Glades         1:02.99    1:02.71        
                  29.26     1:02.71 (33.45)                                        
  4 Robert Long               SR Vero Beach           1:02.50    1:03.10        
                  29.83     1:03.10 (33.27)                                        
  5 Ryan O'Shaughnessy         9 Douglas              1:04.56    1:03.46        
                  30.08     1:03.46 (33.38)                                        
  6 Willans Aching            10 Plantation           1:03.97    1:04.31        
                  30.32     1:04.31 (33.99)                                        
  7 Dylan Nuquist             JR Jupiter              1:04.32    1:04.44        
                  30.03     1:04.44 (34.41)                                        
  8 Jelani Benjamin           10 John I. Leonard      1:04.44    1:04.89        
                  30.20     1:04.89 (34.69)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manuel Rabelo             11 John I. Leonard      1:00.08    1:01.34        
                  28.85     1:01.34 (32.49)                                        
  2 Robert Long               SR Vero Beach           1:03.59    1:02.50        
                  29.70     1:02.50 (32.80)                                        
  3 Robert Putrino            10 Coral Glades         1:01.57    1:02.54        
                  29.44     1:02.54 (33.10)                                        
  4 Daniel Rojas              12 Coral Glades         1:01.88    1:02.99        
                  29.39     1:02.99 (33.60)                                        
  5 Willans Aching            10 Plantation           1:03.75    1:03.97        
                  30.11     1:03.97 (33.86)                                        
  6 Dylan Nuquist             JR Jupiter              1:05.84    1:04.32        
                  30.06     1:04.32 (34.26)                                        
  7 Jelani Benjamin           10 John I. Leonard      1:05.54    1:04.44        
                  30.35     1:04.44 (34.09)                                        
  8 Ryan O'Shaughnessy         9 Douglas              1:02.87    1:04.56        
                  31.09     1:04.56 (33.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan Spark                SR Bayside              1:04.16    1:04.63        
                  30.54     1:04.63 (34.09)                                        
 10 Gregory Naranjo           11 Douglas              1:06.70    1:06.13        
                  31.14     1:06.13 (34.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mike Rogers               12 Santaluces           1:07.17    1:06.71        
                  30.94     1:06.71 (35.77)                                        
 12 Greg Infinger             SO Seminole Ridge       1:11.29    1:09.02        
                  32.02     1:09.02 (37.00)                                        
 13 Dani Rabinovitz           11 Spanish River        1:10.81    1:09.71        
                  32.73     1:09.71 (36.98)                                        
 14 Thomas Black              SO Jupiter              1:09.26    1:10.03        
                  32.13     1:10.03 (37.90)                                        
 15 Edward Blair              JR Eau Gallie           1:12.95    1:12.86        
                  33.73     1:12.86 (39.13)                                        
 -- Said Mosquera              9 Piper                1:05.56         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 John I. Leonard                                   3:50.75    3:42.50        
     1) Alexis Omans 12                 2) Taylor Jantz 9                 
     3) Sarah Bengtson 11               4) Sarah Andrews 11               
                  27.45       56.75 (56.75)     1:23.41 (26.66)     1:52.48 (55.73)
        2:19.97 (27.49)     2:49.65 (57.17)     3:14.71 (25.06)     3:42.50 (52.85)
  2 Douglas                                           3:48.64    3:43.31        
     1) Caroline Kuczynski 9            2) Valerie Wexler 9               
     3) Danielle Sneir 11               4) Stephanie Kuczynski 11         
                  26.35       54.74 (54.74)     1:22.39 (27.65)     1:52.55 (57.81)
        2:18.90 (26.35)     2:47.06 (54.51)     3:14.30 (27.24)     3:43.31 (56.25)
  3 Coral Glades                                      3:53.69    3:46.56        
     1) Sarah Baller 10                 2) Charlene Nebera 11             
     3) Jaimie Holmquist 9              4) Stephanie Lohberg 10           
                  26.83       55.46 (55.46)     1:23.49 (28.03)     1:53.59 (58.13)
        2:21.49 (27.90)     2:51.69 (58.10)     3:18.19 (26.50)     3:46.56 (54.87)
  4 Park Vista                                        3:46.70    3:46.73        
     1) Jenna Gallo 9                   2) Keisha Vazquez 9               
     3) Sarah Morejon 9                 4) Michelle Ling 10               
                  27.58       57.46 (57.46)     1:24.44 (26.98)     1:53.73 (56.27)
        2:21.66 (27.93)     2:51.47 (57.74)     3:17.56 (26.09)     3:46.73 (55.26)
  5 Jupiter                                           3:47.64    3:48.06        
     1) Helen Colaizzo JR               2) Jacqueline Westcott SR         
     3) Jessica Liken SR                4) Alana Berrocal SR              
                  28.43       59.45 (59.45)     1:26.96 (27.51)     1:57.27 (57.82)
        2:23.78 (26.51)     2:53.13 (55.86)     3:19.62 (26.49)     3:48.06 (54.93)
  6 Coral Springs                                     3:56.99    3:53.67        
     1) Meredith Hatic 12               2) Alyssa Cutter 11               
     3) Laura Montes 10                 4) Dana Hatic 10                  
                  28.66       59.27 (59.27)     1:28.13 (28.86)   2:01.73 (1:02.46)
        2:29.08 (27.35)     2:58.61 (56.88)     3:24.40 (25.79)     3:53.67 (55.06)
  7 Vero Beach                                        3:59.33    4:00.05        
     1) Kelly Sparks SR                 2) Julia Watkins SR               
     3) Caitlin Conroy JR               4) Jessica Conway SR              
                  28.98       59.63 (59.63)     1:28.79 (29.16)   2:01.97 (1:02.34)
        2:30.37 (28.40)     3:00.83 (58.86)     3:29.16 (28.33)     4:00.05 (59.22)
  8 Piper                                             4:01.48    4:00.31        
     1) Erika Fifelski 11               2) Melissa Rigas 12               
     3) Alexis Fifelski 9               4) Sarah Edwards 11               
                  27.96       57.77 (57.77)     1:27.80 (30.03)   2:01.56 (1:03.79)
        2:28.86 (27.30)     2:59.02 (57.46)     3:27.72 (28.70)   4:00.31 (1:01.29)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park Vista                                        3:49.27    3:46.70        
     1) Jenna Gallo 9                   2) Keisha Vazquez 9               
     3) Sarah Morejon 9                 4) Michelle Ling 10               
                  27.45       56.24 (56.24)     1:23.33 (27.09)     1:52.60 (56.36)
        2:20.87 (28.27)     2:51.28 (58.68)     3:17.95 (26.67)     3:46.70 (55.42)
  2 Jupiter                                           3:47.87    3:47.64        
     1) Jacqueline Westcott SR          2) Helen Colaizzo JR              
     3) Jessica Liken SR                4) Alana Berrocal SR              
                  28.42       59.15 (59.15)     1:27.27 (28.12)     1:57.40 (58.25)
        2:24.00 (26.60)     2:52.78 (55.38)     3:19.03 (26.25)     3:47.64 (54.86)
  3 Douglas                                           3:45.80    3:48.64        
     1) Valerie Wexler 9                2) Danielle Sneir 11              
     3) Stephanie Kuczynski 11          4) Caroline Kuczynski 9           
                  27.34       57.78 (57.78)     1:24.56 (26.78)     1:52.64 (54.86)
        2:22.07 (29.43)   2:54.55 (1:01.91)     3:20.14 (25.59)     3:48.64 (54.09)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   3:43.36    3:50.75        
     1) Alexis Omans 12                 2) Taylor Jantz 9                 
     3) Sarah Bengtson 11               4) Sarah Andrews 11               
                  28.25       58.55 (58.55)     1:25.82 (27.27)     1:55.09 (56.54)
        2:23.08 (27.99)     2:52.88 (57.79)     3:19.34 (26.46)     3:50.75 (57.87)
  5 Coral Glades                                      4:11.39    3:53.69        
     1) Sarah Baller 10                 2) Charlene Nebera 11             
     3) Jaimie Holmquist 9              4) Stephanie Lohberg 10           
                  27.37       56.71 (56.71)     1:25.36 (28.65)   1:56.76 (1:00.05)
        2:24.74 (27.98)     2:55.71 (58.95)     3:23.55 (27.84)     3:53.69 (57.98)
  6 Coral Springs                                     3:54.96    3:56.99        
     1) Meredith Hatic 12               2) Alyssa Cutter 11               
     3) Laura Montes 10                 4) Dana Hatic 10                  
                  28.48       58.63 (58.63)     1:27.94 (29.31)   2:02.74 (1:04.11)
        2:30.57 (27.83)     3:00.86 (58.12)     3:27.33 (26.47)     3:56.99 (56.13)
  7 Vero Beach                                        4:03.91    3:59.33        
     1) Kelly Sparks SR                 2) Julia Watkins SR               
     3) Caitlin Conroy JR               4) Jessica Conway SR              
                  28.71       58.97 (58.97)     1:27.93 (28.96)   2:00.46 (1:01.49)
        2:28.77 (28.31)     2:59.71 (59.25)     3:27.91 (28.20)     3:59.33 (59.62)
  8 Piper                                             3:59.71    4:01.48        
     1) Melissa Rigas 12                2) Sarah Edwards 11               
     3) Alexis Fifelski 9               4) Erika Fifelski 11              
                  30.54   1:04.49 (1:04.49)     1:33.23 (28.74)   2:05.39 (1:00.90)
        2:33.48 (28.09)     3:04.05 (58.66)     3:31.23 (27.18)     4:01.48 (57.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spanish River High School                         4:04.79    4:10.42        
     1) Kelsey McNamara SO              2) Brianna Jones JR               
     3) Natasha Proscurshim FR          4) Brittany Roderman 10           
                  29.18   1:02.30 (1:02.30)     1:32.74 (30.44)   2:06.54 (1:04.24)
        2:36.90 (30.36)   3:09.17 (1:02.63)     3:38.44 (29.27)   4:10.42 (1:01.25)
 10 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:11.87    4:14.97        
     1) Kirstie Jeffrey 11              2) Brittany Helton 12             
     3) Natalie Forman 9                4) Quinn Scott 12                 
                  27.27       57.22 (57.22)     1:15.22 (18.00)   2:00.88 (1:03.66)
        2:31.15 (30.27)   3:06.25 (1:05.37)     3:36.68 (30.43)   4:14.97 (1:08.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bayside                                           4:33.15    4:15.16        
     1) Carly Owen JR                   2) Stephanie Love SR              
     3) Caitlin Getter JR               4) Sierra Spark SO                
                  30.16   1:04.10 (1:04.10)     1:34.88 (30.78)   2:08.47 (1:04.37)
        2:37.72 (29.25)   3:12.99 (1:04.52)     3:42.11 (29.12)   4:15.16 (1:02.17)
 12 Palm Bay                                          4:15.48    4:15.99        
     1) Ashley Wilbur SO                2) Lara Damerow SR                
     3) Leslie Freeman SO               4) Josie Ratliff JR               
                  30.41   1:03.45 (1:03.45)     1:34.49 (31.04)   2:08.76 (1:05.31)
        2:41.29 (32.53)   3:18.07 (1:09.31)     3:45.63 (27.56)     4:15.99 (57.92)
 13 Deerfield Beach                                   4:15.80    4:17.85        
     1) Angela Minotti 12               2) Lynn Squire 12                 
     3) Ruth Daiana Cespedes 9          4) Joanna Brighton 12             
                  30.85   1:05.43 (1:05.43)     1:36.49 (31.06)   2:09.87 (1:04.44)
        2:40.84 (30.97)   3:14.44 (1:04.57)     3:44.12 (29.68)   4:17.85 (1:03.41)
 14 Lake Worth                                        4:17.36    4:19.34        
     1) Lauren Savage 11                2) Katie Bills 11                 
     3) Marissa Jones 10                4) Holli Pisarski 9               
                  30.25   1:05.73 (1:05.73)     1:36.18 (30.45)   2:09.89 (1:04.16)
        2:41.07 (31.18)   3:15.51 (1:05.62)     3:45.89 (30.38)   4:19.34 (1:03.83)
 15 Wellington                                        4:10.47    4:21.33        
     1) Lindsey Smith 9                 2) Caitlyn Pezza 11               
     3) Jennifer Campbell 9             4) Kaitlyn Riebe 11               
                  31.53   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:36.92 (31.12)   2:10.32 (1:04.52)
        2:41.23 (30.91)   3:16.03 (1:05.71)     3:46.47 (30.44)   4:21.33 (1:05.30)
 16 Centennial                                        4:26.08    4:24.17        
     1) Ashley Hamm SO                  2) Stephanie Bryant JR            
     3) Tara Latrimore JR               4) Kim Hooper JR                  
                  31.18   1:06.09 (1:06.09)     1:37.99 (31.90)   2:15.57 (1:09.48)
        2:45.39 (29.82)   3:19.89 (1:04.32)     3:50.08 (30.19)   4:24.17 (1:04.28)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Douglas                                           3:28.10    3:17.86        
     1) Rory Grigull 10                 2) Justin Rothblatt 12            
     3) Kevin Bandy 9                   4) Ryan O'Shaughnessy 9           
                  24.01       49.83 (49.83)     1:13.59 (23.76)     1:39.44 (49.61)
        2:02.58 (23.14)     2:28.03 (48.59)     2:51.81 (23.78)     3:17.86 (49.83)
  2 Jupiter                                           3:25.67    3:23.36        
     1) Hunter Lainhart SR              2) Christian Coburn FR            
     3) Gaetano Murphy SO               4) Murillo Adrados SR             
                  23.94       49.27 (49.27)     1:13.53 (24.26)     1:40.68 (51.41)
        2:05.54 (24.86)     2:32.84 (52.16)     2:56.58 (23.74)     3:23.36 (50.52)
  3 John I. Leonard                                   3:39.52    3:31.57        
     1) Daniel Ahonkhai 11              2) Donald Roberts 9               
     3) Brendon Andrews 10              4) Manuel Rabelo 11               
                  24.20       51.52 (51.52)     1:16.92 (25.40)     1:46.31 (54.79)
        2:11.09 (24.78)     2:40.56 (54.25)     3:04.75 (24.19)     3:31.57 (51.01)
  4 Spanish River High School                         3:39.27    3:39.79        
     1) David Chodos JR                 2) Tory Vickery JR                
     3) Adam D Augelli 12               4) John Miller 12                 
                  25.63       53.93 (53.93)     1:21.69 (27.76)     1:51.51 (57.58)
        2:17.71 (26.20)     2:47.87 (56.36)     3:11.69 (23.82)     3:39.79 (51.92)
  5 Palm Bay                                          3:42.49    3:44.52        
     1) Josh Rupp SO                    2) Hunter Brooks SR               
     3) Chris Brennan SR                4) Adam Beard SR                  
                  26.77       56.47 (56.47)     1:54.94 (58.47)   2:22.16 (1:25.69)
        2:53.03 (30.87)     3:17.72 (55.56)     3:44.52 (26.80)     3:44.52 (26.80)
  6 Fort Pierce Central                               3:44.32    3:45.49        
     1) Paul Davis SO                   2) Chris Brown FR                 
     3) Shane Helms SR                  4) Jacob Benton JR                
                  25.90       53.98 (53.98)     1:20.84 (26.86)     1:52.27 (58.29)
        2:20.07 (27.80)     2:51.07 (58.80)     3:17.43 (26.36)     3:45.49 (54.42)
  6 Park Vista                                        3:47.51    3:45.49        
     1) Chris Musco 10                  2) Jarid Silvera 10               
     3) James Prestinari 9              4) Andrew Meeder 10               
                  25.79       54.94 (54.94)     1:22.22 (27.28)     1:54.06 (59.12)
        2:24.05 (29.99)   2:55.63 (1:01.57)     3:19.37 (23.74)     3:45.49 (49.86)
  8 Santaluces                                        3:47.34    3:47.10        
     1) Richard Garza 12                2) Mike Rogers 12                 
     3) Garrett Obergfell 10            4) Landon Heinrichs 9             
                  23.79       49.50 (49.50)     1:15.57 (26.07)     1:44.21 (54.71)
        2:12.28 (28.07)     2:42.38 (58.17)     3:12.73 (30.35)   3:47.10 (1:04.72)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jupiter                                           3:28.65    3:25.67        
     1) Hunter Lainhart SR              2) Christian Coburn FR            
     3) Gaetano Murphy SO               4) Murillo Adrados SR             
                  24.47       49.28 (49.28)     1:13.58 (24.30)     1:40.64 (51.36)
        2:05.81 (25.17)     2:33.09 (52.45)     2:58.16 (25.07)     3:25.67 (52.58)
  2 Douglas                                           3:22.00    3:28.10        
     1) Justin Rothblatt 12             2) Rory Grigull 10                
     3) Kevin Bandy 9                   4) Ryan O'Shaughnessy 9           
                  25.47       52.57 (52.57)     1:17.79 (25.22)     1:45.28 (52.71)
        2:09.12 (23.84)     2:35.42 (50.14)     3:00.78 (25.36)     3:28.10 (52.68)
  3 Spanish River High School                         3:57.14    3:39.27        
     1) Tory Vickery JR                 2) David Chodos JR                
     3) Adam D Augelli 12               4) John Miller 12                 
                  27.13       56.82 (56.82)     1:22.74 (25.92)     1:51.55 (54.73)
        2:17.56 (26.01)     2:47.65 (56.10)     3:11.53 (23.88)     3:39.27 (51.62)
  4 John I. Leonard                                   3:33.94    3:39.52        
     1) Daniel Ahonkhai 11              2) Donald Roberts 9               
     3) Brendon Andrews 10              4) Manuel Rabelo 11               
                  25.58       52.72 (52.72)     1:18.44 (25.72)     1:46.63 (53.91)
        2:12.50 (25.87)     2:42.62 (55.99)     3:09.70 (27.08)     3:39.52 (56.90)
  5 Palm Bay                                          3:46.38    3:42.49        
     1) Josh Rupp SO                    2) Hunter Brooks SR               
     3) Chris Brennan SR                4) Adam Beard SR                  
                  26.81       55.69 (55.69)     1:53.74 (58.05)   2:20.39 (1:24.70)
        2:50.59 (30.20)     3:15.64 (55.25)     3:42.49 (26.85)     3:42.49 (26.85)
  6 Fort Pierce Central                               3:47.36    3:44.32        
     1) Paul Davis SO                   2) Chris Brown FR                 
     3) Shane Helms SR                  4) Jacob Benton JR                
                  26.23       54.34 (54.34)     1:21.44 (27.10)     1:53.33 (58.99)
        2:20.32 (26.99)     2:50.71 (57.38)     3:16.43 (25.72)     3:44.32 (53.61)
  7 Santaluces                                        3:41.97    3:47.34        
     1) Richard Garza 12                2) Mike Rogers 12                 
     3) Garrett Obergfell 10            4) Landon Heinrichs 9             
                  23.48       49.00 (49.00)     1:15.52 (26.52)     1:44.97 (55.97)
        2:11.63 (26.66)     2:42.60 (57.63)     3:12.94 (30.34)   3:47.34 (1:04.74)
  8 Park Vista                                        3:50.33    3:47.51        
     1) Chris Musco 10                  2) Jarid Silvera 10               
     3) James Prestinari 9              4) Andrew Meeder 10               
                  25.89       54.97 (54.97)     1:22.34 (27.37)     1:54.33 (59.36)
        2:22.25 (27.92)     2:54.15 (59.82)     3:18.84 (24.69)     3:47.51 (53.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vero Beach                                        4:00.83    3:50.74        
     1) Andrew Witteck SR               2) Peter Marini IV SR             
     3) David Polk SR                   4) Chad Weatherstone SR           
                  27.51       58.55 (58.55)     1:26.57 (28.02)     1:58.41 (59.86)
        2:25.50 (27.09)     2:54.20 (55.79)     3:20.54 (26.34)     3:50.74 (56.54)
 10 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           3:57.40    3:53.02        
     1) Alex Blair 12                   2) Kevin Khieokum 9               
     3) Joe Contreu 11                  4) Kyle Senkowicz 10              
                  25.90       53.92 (53.92)     1:22.10 (28.18)     1:53.29 (59.37)
        2:21.87 (28.58)     2:52.50 (59.21)     3:21.15 (28.65)   3:53.02 (1:00.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Centennial                                        4:03.11    3:55.01        
     1) Damian Dorego FR                2) Tom Skurnick SR                
     3) George Moon SR                  4) Preston Sunderwirth SR         
                  28.80       59.77 (59.77)     1:28.27 (28.50)   2:01.37 (1:01.60)
        2:29.65 (28.28)     3:00.61 (59.24)     3:26.92 (26.31)     3:55.01 (54.40)
 12 Deerfield Beach                                   3:54.30    3:58.58        
     1) Matt Rasku 12                   2) Andrew Perez 12                
     3) Steven Brighton 10              4) Mark Artz 12                   
                  29.53   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:30.50 (27.74)     2:02.56 (59.80)
        2:32.04 (29.48)   3:04.70 (1:02.14)     3:29.82 (25.12)     3:58.58 (53.88)
 13 Wellington                                        4:07.64    3:59.30        
     1) Kasey Collins 12                2) Andrew Raysin 12               
     3) Michael Borrello 12             4) Andrew Woolwine 12             
                  25.69       55.13 (55.13)     1:23.66 (28.53)   1:55.49 (1:00.36)
        2:24.17 (28.68)   2:57.13 (1:01.64)     3:25.96 (28.83)   3:59.30 (1:02.17)
 14 Plantation                                        4:15.03    4:03.37        
     1) Sean Parkinson 11               2) Antony Cali 9                  
     3) Danny Lupo 11                   4) Eric Lupo 11                   
                  27.57       57.06 (57.06)     1:24.18 (27.12)   1:57.49 (1:00.43)
        2:27.12 (29.63)   3:02.02 (1:04.53)     3:31.02 (29.00)   4:03.37 (1:01.35)
 15 Coral Glades                                      4:05.03    4:08.74        
     1) Patrick Goodwin 10              2) Jorge Arroyo 11                
     3) Joseph Grilo 10                 4) Justin Washburn 12             
                  27.95       59.74 (59.74)     1:30.86 (31.12)   2:06.44 (1:06.70)
        2:36.61 (30.17)   3:09.65 (1:03.21)     3:37.65 (28.00)     4:08.74 (59.09)
 -- Bayside                                           3:56.62         DQ        
     1) Theo Robinson SO                2) Sebastian Sanchez JR           
     3) Justin Wright SR                4) Justin Strenth JR              
                  27.25       57.67 (57.67)     1:26.15 (28.48)   1:57.72 (1:00.05)
        2:25.33 (27.61)     2:56.00 (58.28)     3:22.20 (26.20)          DQ (54.80)