2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 2

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2005 10:24 PM
                               FHSAA 3A Region 2                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riverview-Sarasota                                1:53.79    1:51.23 AA-C   
     1) Lungmus, Carlyn 11              2) Showalter, Corinne 9           
     3) Gillespie, Chelsea 11           4) Laban, Bailey 9                
                  27.28       59.21 (31.93)     1:26.42 (27.21)     1:51.23 (24.81)
  2 Palm Harbor University                            1:52.76    1:52.59        
     1) Bauza, Colleen 12               2) McSpadden, Jillian 11          
     3) Thornburg, Candace 12           4) Stevens, Kariann 10            
                  28.02     1:01.12 (33.10)     1:27.53 (26.41)     1:52.59 (25.06)
  3 Countryside                                       1:54.57    1:53.21        
     1) Burns, Rachel                   2) Schmidt, Kelsie                
     3) Kastes, Katie 11                4) Kastes, Kylie 11               
                  28.98     1:02.22 (33.24)     1:28.69 (26.47)     1:53.21 (24.52)
  4 Wharton                                           1:56.83    1:55.49        
     1) Latimer, Casie 10               2) Bronson, Macey 12              
     3) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12         4) Boyd, Kelly 9                  
                  29.68     1:03.37 (33.69)     1:29.57 (26.20)     1:55.49 (25.92)
  5 Fort Myers                                        1:55.82    1:55.63        
     1) Roka, Lyndsey 10                2) Overton, Kelly 10              
     3) Stanbra, Erica 12               4) Davies, Charlotte 10           
                  28.40     1:00.80 (32.40)     1:29.29 (28.49)     1:55.63 (26.34)
  6 St. Petersburg                                    1:56.71    1:55.93        
     1) Faulkner, Sarah 10              2) Linton, Laura 11               
     3) Buonasera, Jacquelyn 12         4) Mooren, Sam 12                 
                  29.38     1:00.04 (30.66)     1:29.44 (29.40)     1:55.93 (26.49)
  7 East Lake                                         1:57.12    1:57.19        
     1) Novotny, Deidre 11              2) Myers, Leigh 10                
     3) Savona, Nicole 10               4) Wieckowski, Joanna 9           
                  27.55     1:01.79 (34.24)     1:30.97 (29.18)     1:57.19 (26.22)
  8 Plant City                                        1:58.04    1:58.05        
     1) Dolan, Marah 12                 2) Ventsam, Mallory 12            
     3) Barker, Stephanie 10            4) Palermo, Anna 9                
                  31.33     1:04.00 (32.67)     1:29.99 (25.99)     1:58.05 (28.06)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:54.32    1:52.76        
     1) Bauza, Colleen 12               2) McSpadden, Jillian 11          
     3) Thornburg, Candace 12           4) Stevens, Kariann 10            
  2 Riverview-Sarasota                                1:54.62    1:53.79        
     1) Gillespie, Chelsea 11           2) Knoch, Ashley 11               
     3) Showalter, Corinne 9            4) Evenson, Rebecca 9             
  3 Countryside                                       1:54.89    1:54.57        
     1) Burns, Rachel                   2) Schmidt, Kelsie                
     3) Kastes, Katie 11                4) Kastes, Kylie 11               
  4 Fort Myers                                        1:57.07    1:55.82        
     1) Modglin, Amy 9                  2) Learned, Kelly 12              
     3) Anderson, Kara 11               4) Nunez, Brittney 12             
  5 St. Petersburg                                    1:56.18    1:56.71        
     1) Evans, Allie 9                  2) Rorer, Tracy 9                 
     3) Laurenti, Alceste 11            4) Hodge, Elizabeth 12            
  6 Wharton                                           1:56.99    1:56.83        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 9                   2) Bronson, Macey 12              
     3) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12         4) Latimer, Casie 10              
  7 East Lake                                         1:56.45    1:57.12        
     1) Novotny, Deidre 11              2) Myers, Leigh 10                
     3) Savona, Nicole 10               4) Wieckowski, Joanna 9           
  8 Plant City                                        1:58.26    1:58.04        
     1) Dolan, Marah 12                 2) Palermo, Anna 9                
     3) Barker, Stephanie 10            4) Ventsam, Mallory 12            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sickles                                           2:02.30    1:59.09        
     1) McCauley, Brittany 11           2) Case, Veronica 10              
     3) Cook, Megan 11                  4) Hotchkiss, Erin 12             
 10 Sarasota                                          2:02.21    2:02.36        
     1) Drew, Shana 12                  2) Babicz, Beth 12                
     3) Kates, Hannah 10                4) Smithers, Jaclyn 12            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mitchell                                          2:05.20    2:06.42        
     1) McVeigh, Jillian 12             2) McCaffrey, Caitlin 10          
     3) Barnard, Chris 11               4) Obara, Natasha 10              
 12 Bloomingdale                                      2:07.42    2:06.61        
     1) Lehr, Amanda 12                 2) Bowen, Hannah 9                
     3) Collard, Melissa 10             4) Glover, Alexandra 10           
 13 Venice                                            2:09.38    2:07.60        
     1) Arbuckle, Alissa 12             2) Pall, Jessica 11               
     3) King, Leslie 11                 4) Kuchar, Heather 11             
 14 Cape Coral                                        2:10.18    2:08.13        
     1) Smith, Nicole 11                2) Mahon, Liz 11                  
     3) Turnadzic, Maida 10             4) Gonzalez, Letty 9              
 15 Chaimberlain                                      2:06.67    2:09.80        
     1) West, Katrina 12                2) West, Krista 10                
     3) Lewkowicz, Emeri 10             4) Schaefer, Marcela 10           
 16 Riverview                                         2:17.73    2:23.24        
     1) Riccardo, Laura 12              2) Funk, Stevie 11                
     3) Soldinger, Christina 10         4) Lauck, Morgan 10               
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:40.82    1:39.95        
     1) Curnutte, Levi 11               2) Mertens, Andrew 12             
     3) Banacki, Ramon 11               4) Haas, Aaron 12                 
                  26.04       53.82 (27.78)     1:17.49 (23.67)     1:39.95 (22.46)
  2 Fort Myers                                        1:43.76    1:42.04        
     1) Austin, Mike 11                 2) Kennedy, Robby 10              
     3) Patino, Diego 10                4) Kalsow, Oleg 12                
                  25.94       53.66 (27.72)     1:18.87 (25.21)     1:42.04 (23.17)
  3 St. Petersburg                                    1:44.17    1:43.67        
     1) Newfield, John-Paul 12          2) Nardozzi, Kevin 12             
     3) Sunnucks, Brent 12              4) Stoddard, Andy 12              
                  27.12       55.84 (28.72)     1:20.25 (24.41)     1:43.67 (23.42)
  4 Venice                                            1:46.28    1:45.87        
     1) Cox, Mark 9                     2) Clayton, Seth 12               
     3) Revels, Tyler 9                 4) Taylor, Stephen 11             
                  27.26       56.85 (29.59)     1:21.30 (24.45)     1:45.87 (24.57)
  5 Sickles                                           1:45.35    1:46.51        
     1) Swanson, Connor                 2) Findley, Chris                 
     3) Pitocco, Jonathan               4) Swanson, Corey                 
                  27.45       58.70 (31.25)     1:24.65 (25.95)     1:46.51 (21.86)
  6 Countryside                                       1:51.16    1:48.20        
     1) O'Leary, Kevin                  2) Lombardo, Tony                 
     3) Fabian, Milan                   4) Reder, Mathew 12               
                  28.47       59.03 (30.56)     1:24.93 (25.90)     1:48.20 (23.27)
  7 Wharton                                           1:50.59    1:50.76        
     1) Acosta, Armando 12              2) Stevens, Greg 11               
     3) Dimare, Paolo 9                 4) Olinger, Chris 12              
                  30.18       59.64 (29.46)     1:27.15 (27.51)     1:50.76 (23.61)
  8 East Lake                                         1:51.24    1:51.37        
     1) Larson, Jeremy 11               2) Bennett, Ian 10                
     3) Ellington, Sean 10              4) Yoho, George 11                
                  29.74     1:01.34 (31.60)     1:27.12 (25.78)     1:51.37 (24.25)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:43.35    1:40.82        
     1) Curnutte, Levi 11               2) Mertens, Andrew 12             
     3) Banacki, Ramon 11               4) Reed, Tyler 9                  
  2 Fort Myers                                        1:46.73    1:43.76        
     1) Austin, Mike 11                 2) Kennedy, Robby 10              
     3) Patino, Diego 10                4) Kalsow, Oleg 12                
  3 St. Petersburg                                    1:45.01    1:44.17        
     1) Newfield, John-Paul 12          2) Nardozzi, Kevin 12             
     3) Sunnucks, Brent 12              4) Stoddard, Andy 12              
  4 Sickles                                           1:44.41    1:45.35        
     1) Swanson, Connor                 2) Findley, Chris                 
     3) Pitocco, Jonathan               4) Swanson, Corey                 
  5 Venice                                            1:48.87    1:46.28        
     1) Cox, Mark 9                     2) Clayton, Seth 12               
     3) Miller, Tyler 12                4) Tofini, Nicholas 12            
  6 Wharton                                           1:51.33    1:50.59        
     1) Acosta, Armando 12              2) Stevens, Greg 11               
     3) Dimare, Paolo 9                 4) Olinger, Chris 12              
  7 Countryside                                       1:51.58    1:51.16        
     1) O'Leary, Kevin                  2) Lombardo, Tony                 
     3) Hurst, Patrick 12               4) Smythe, Biron 10               
  8 East Lake                                         1:48.25    1:51.24        
     1) Larson, Jeremy 11               2) Bennett, Ian 10                
     3) Ellington, Sean 10              4) Yoho, George 11                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lakewood Ranch                                    1:57.04    1:52.11        
     1) Torres, Matthew 9               2) Shoemaker, Jason 12            
     3) Czupryna, Michael 10            4) Giacalone, Anthony 10          
 10 East Bay                                          1:52.15    1:53.53        
     1) Marzilli, Joshua SO             2) Kintz, Jake JR                 
     3) Ball, Tyler FR                  4) Dixon Jr, Gary SR              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chaimberlain                                      1:54.92    1:54.96        
     1) Hillring, Joseph 10             2) Shugart, William 11            
     3) Lilliston, Christopher 12       4) Waldo, Andrew 11               
 12 Durant                                            1:53.87    1:55.49        
     1) Outlaw, Matthew                 2) Weaver, Jonathan               
     3) Peiter, Chad                    4) Lochmuller, Jared              
 13 Riverview                                         1:58.64    1:58.71        
     1) Zayas, Carlos 10                2) Leonard, Daniel 12             
     3) Solano, David 12                4) Northington, Drake 10          
 -- Lakeland                                          2:00.92         DQ        
     1) Dague, Alex SO                  2) Wyers, Will JR                 
     3) Moore, Eric FR                  4) DeFilippo, James JR            
 -- Cape Coral                                        2:01.05         DQ        
     1) Todd, Matthew 11                2) Plummer, Josiah 12             
     3) Barbero, Matias 12              4) Bitte, Nick 11                 
 -- Riverview-Sarasota                                1:48.56         NS        
     1) Crete, Ryan 12                  2) Everhart, Jonathan 10          
     3) McCormack, Ryan 12              4) Preiss, Danny 11               
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Guyler, Jennifer          12 East Lake            1:54.87    1:52.47 AA-C   
                  26.51       54.94 (28.43)     1:23.86 (28.92)     1:52.47 (28.61)
  2 Snell, Amanda             12 Lakewood Ranch       1:56.50    1:53.13 AA-C   
                  27.08       55.72 (28.64)     1:24.47 (28.75)     1:53.13 (28.66)
  3 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton              1:55.24    1:53.15 AA-C   
                  26.24       54.67 (28.43)     1:23.99 (29.32)     1:53.15 (29.16)
  4 Turnadzic, Maida          10 Cape Coral           1:55.23    1:54.12 AA-C   
                  26.61       55.39 (28.78)     1:24.78 (29.39)     1:54.12 (29.34)
  5 Collins, Blair            10 Riverview            1:57.90    1:56.59        
                  26.89       55.96 (29.07)     1:26.07 (30.11)     1:56.59 (30.52)
  6 Hudak, Caitlin            11 Riverview            1:58.90    1:58.43        
                  28.12       57.95 (29.83)     1:28.11 (30.16)     1:58.43 (30.32)
  7 Mackenzie, Nicola         12 East Lake            1:58.29    2:00.06        
                  27.88       58.17 (30.29)     1:29.33 (31.16)     2:00.06 (30.73)
  8 Went, Britny              11 Sickles              1:59.35    2:00.96        
                  27.87       58.09 (30.22)     1:29.21 (31.12)     2:00.96 (31.75)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guyler, Jennifer          12 East Lake            1:56.08    1:54.87        
  2 Turnadzic, Maida          10 Cape Coral           1:54.68    1:55.23        
  3 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton              2:01.34    1:55.24        
  4 Snell, Amanda             12 Lakewood Ranch       1:54.85    1:56.50        
  5 Collins, Blair            10 Riverview            1:56.67    1:57.90        
  6 Mackenzie, Nicola         12 East Lake            2:02.25    1:58.29        
  7 Hudak, Caitlin            11 Riverview            2:00.27    1:58.90        
  8 Went, Britny              11 Sickles              2:00.66    1:59.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pacheco, Laura            12 Fort Myers           2:00.66    2:00.28        
 10 Kane, Kelly               11 Riverview            2:01.23    2:00.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schmidt, Paige               Countryside          2:02.96    2:01.15        
 12 Hotchkiss, Erin           12 Sickles              2:03.44    2:05.94        
 13 Savona, Nicole            10 East Lake            2:02.66    2:06.28        
 14 Almanza, Deanna            9 Bloomingdale         2:07.64    2:07.34        
 15 Lehr, Amanda              12 Bloomingdale         2:13.76    2:12.38        
 16 Holleman, Chelsea         10 Bloomingdale         2:13.70    2:14.65        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crete, Ryan               12 Riverview            1:46.31    1:43.30 AA-C   
                  25.08       51.41 (26.33)     1:17.58 (26.17)     1:43.30 (25.72)
  2 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              1:45.32    1:43.65 AA-C   
                  24.82       51.39 (26.57)     1:17.93 (26.54)     1:43.65 (25.72)
  3 Taddeo, James             10 Countryside          1:46.45    1:44.17        
                  24.74       51.38 (26.64)     1:18.25 (26.87)     1:44.17 (25.92)
  4 Modglin, Nathan           11 Fort Myers           1:44.41    1:44.95        
                  24.34       51.12 (26.78)     1:18.40 (27.28)     1:44.95 (26.55)
  5 Todd, Matthew             11 Cape Coral           1:49.01    1:47.33        
                  25.45       52.64 (27.19)     1:19.91 (27.27)     1:47.33 (27.42)
  6 Crete, Drew               10 Riverview            1:48.75    1:49.71        
                  25.52       53.43 (27.91)     1:21.54 (28.11)     1:49.71 (28.17)
  7 Coghlan, Keith            11 Largo                1:48.36    1:49.96        
                  25.54       53.15 (27.61)     1:21.80 (28.65)     1:49.96 (28.16)
  8 Shofe, Kevin              12 Riverview            1:49.79    1:50.01        
                  25.56       53.10 (27.54)     1:21.55 (28.45)     1:50.01 (28.46)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modglin, Nathan           11 Fort Myers           1:46.94    1:44.41        
  2 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              1:45.37    1:45.32        
  3 Crete, Ryan               12 Riverview            1:45.64    1:46.31        
  4 Taddeo, James             10 Countryside          1:47.09    1:46.45        
  5 Coghlan, Keith            11 Largo                1:50.27    1:48.36        
  6 Crete, Drew               10 Riverview            1:52.16    1:48.75        
  7 Todd, Matthew             11 Cape Coral           1:47.38    1:49.01        
  8 Shofe, Kevin              12 Riverview            1:53.06    1:49.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Eric               FR Lakeland             1:48.83    1:50.01        
 10 Lombardo, Tommy           12 Countryside          1:50.33    1:52.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Steele, Graham            10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:54.23    1:53.01        
 12 Daniels, Max              11 East Lake            1:54.95    1:55.23        
 13 Brecher, Aaron            12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:55.83    1:55.77        
 14 Marzilli, Joshua          SO East Bay             2:01.39    1:58.86        
 15 Davis, Brett              10 Gaither              2:03.07    2:00.04        
 16 Miller, Tyler             12 Venice               1:59.45    2:01.57        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Modglin, Amy               9 Fort Myers           2:08.95    2:07.81 AA-C   
                  28.49       59.90 (31.41)     1:38.70 (38.80)     2:07.81 (29.11)
  2 Rorer, Tracy               9 St. Petersburg       2:10.70    2:09.34        
                  28.59     1:02.54 (33.95)     1:39.30 (36.76)     2:09.34 (30.04)
  3 Kastes, Katie             11 Countryside          2:11.23    2:09.71        
                  27.93     1:01.68 (33.75)     1:39.52 (37.84)     2:09.71 (30.19)
  4 Stevens, Kariann          10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:13.88    2:13.95        
                  28.43     1:01.64 (33.21)     1:42.95 (41.31)     2:13.95 (31.00)
  5 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City           2:15.01    2:14.44        
                  27.62     1:03.21 (35.59)     1:43.73 (40.52)     2:14.44 (30.71)
  6 Clayton, Christine         9 Venice               2:17.25    2:15.35        
                  30.00     1:04.54 (34.54)     1:44.99 (40.45)     2:15.35 (30.36)
  7 Roka, Lyndsey             10 Fort Myers           2:17.80    2:18.17        
                  29.89     1:06.25 (36.36)     1:45.67 (39.42)     2:18.17 (32.50)
  8 Knoch, Ashley             11 Riverview            2:17.55    2:18.51        
                  29.65     1:06.00 (36.35)     1:46.13 (40.13)     2:18.51 (32.38)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modglin, Amy               9 Fort Myers           2:08.01    2:08.95        
                  28.72     1:00.33 (31.61)     1:39.68 (39.35)     2:08.95 (29.27)
  2 Rorer, Tracy               9 St. Petersburg       2:09.50    2:10.70        
                  28.73     1:02.46 (33.73)     1:39.33 (36.87)     2:10.70 (31.37)
  3 Kastes, Katie             11 Countryside          2:12.72    2:11.23        
                  28.31     1:01.89 (33.58)     1:40.44 (38.55)     2:11.23 (30.79)
  4 Stevens, Kariann          10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:14.74    2:13.88        
                  28.60     1:01.77 (33.17)     1:42.17 (40.40)     2:13.88 (31.71)
  5 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City           2:16.46    2:15.01        
                  27.50     1:03.02 (35.52)     1:43.80 (40.78)     2:15.01 (31.21)
  6 Clayton, Christine         9 Venice               2:20.75    2:17.25        
                  30.84     1:04.97 (34.13)     1:46.51 (41.54)     2:17.25 (30.74)
  7 Knoch, Ashley             11 Riverview            2:19.40    2:17.55        
                  30.23     1:06.85 (36.62)     1:46.15 (39.30)     2:17.55 (31.40)
  8 Roka, Lyndsey             10 Fort Myers           2:19.19    2:17.80        
                  29.87     1:06.01 (36.14)     1:45.24 (39.23)     2:17.80 (32.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison, Corey             9 Lakewood Ranch       2:20.96    2:18.91        
                  30.75     1:05.18 (34.43)     1:46.85 (41.67)     2:18.91 (32.06)
 10 Case, Veronica            10 Sickles              2:20.77    2:19.58        
                  29.01     1:04.90 (35.89)     1:46.59 (41.69)     2:19.58 (32.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rhoades, Erin             11 Riverview            2:21.10    2:20.98        
                  31.40     1:09.43 (38.03)     1:49.78 (40.35)     2:20.98 (31.20)
 12 Lewkowicz, Emeri          10 Chaimberlain         2:20.62    2:22.05        
                  29.60     1:05.81 (36.21)     1:47.49 (41.68)     2:22.05 (34.56)
 13 Wieckowski, Joanna         9 East Lake            2:21.06    2:22.28        
                  31.34     1:07.68 (36.34)     1:49.99 (42.31)     2:22.28 (32.29)
 14 Bowen, Hannah              9 Bloomingdale         2:25.99    2:22.36        
                  32.32     1:07.77 (35.45)     1:50.14 (42.37)     2:22.36 (32.22)
 15 Laurenti, Alceste         11 St. Petersburg       2:22.10    2:23.83        
                  29.93     1:06.86 (36.93)     1:52.22 (45.36)     2:23.83 (31.61)
 16 Crovo, Valerie            12 Gaither              2:23.47    2:27.82        
                  30.29     1:08.32 (38.03)     1:52.85 (44.53)     2:27.82 (34.97)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Robby            10 Fort Myers           2:01.56    1:57.47        
                  25.95       56.88 (30.93)     1:29.88 (33.00)     1:57.47 (27.59)
  2 Clayton, Seth             12 Venice               1:58.67    1:58.67        
                  26.24       56.37 (30.13)     1:31.59 (35.22)     1:58.67 (27.08)
  3 Austin, Mike              11 Fort Myers           2:04.90    2:01.18        
                  26.69       56.64 (29.95)     1:32.98 (36.34)     2:01.18 (28.20)
  4 Shoemaker, Jason          12 Lakewood Ranch       2:01.64    2:01.92        
                  27.04       58.20 (31.16)     1:33.83 (35.63)     2:01.92 (28.09)
  5 Glover, Alex              10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:00.92    2:02.16        
                  24.85       55.69 (30.84)     1:32.95 (37.26)     2:02.16 (29.21)
  6 Sunnucks, Brent           12 St. Petersburg       2:04.42    2:02.55        
                  25.33       56.49 (31.16)     1:33.63 (37.14)     2:02.55 (28.92)
  7 Mertens, Andrew           12 Palm Harbor Univ     2:02.88    2:05.05        
                  26.99     1:00.24 (33.25)     1:35.27 (35.03)     2:05.05 (29.78)
  8 Swanson, Connor              Sickles              2:04.19    2:07.36        
                  27.03       58.80 (31.77)     1:36.35 (37.55)     2:07.36 (31.01)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clayton, Seth             12 Venice               2:02.41    1:58.67        
                  26.11       56.01 (29.90)     1:31.42 (35.41)     1:58.67 (27.25)
  2 Glover, Alex              10 Palm Harbor Univ     2:03.69    2:00.92        
                  24.70       55.15 (30.45)     1:32.21 (37.06)     2:00.92 (28.71)
  3 Kennedy, Robby            10 Fort Myers           2:00.20    2:01.56        
                  27.04       58.69 (31.65)     1:33.39 (34.70)     2:01.56 (28.17)
  4 Shoemaker, Jason          12 Lakewood Ranch       2:07.66    2:01.64        
                  26.96       58.48 (31.52)     1:32.94 (34.46)     2:01.64 (28.70)
  5 Mertens, Andrew           12 Palm Harbor Univ     2:08.52    2:02.88        
                  26.88       59.49 (32.61)     1:33.67 (34.18)     2:02.88 (29.21)
  6 Swanson, Connor              Sickles              2:06.34    2:04.19        
                  26.77       58.41 (31.64)     1:35.01 (36.60)     2:04.19 (29.18)
  7 Sunnucks, Brent           12 St. Petersburg       2:04.04    2:04.42        
                  26.19       57.02 (30.83)     1:34.37 (37.35)     2:04.42 (30.05)
  8 Austin, Mike              11 Fort Myers           2:05.81    2:04.90        
                  27.19       58.44 (31.25)     1:35.72 (37.28)     2:04.90 (29.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mertens, Christopher       9 Palm Harbor Univ     2:11.75    2:07.44        
                  27.20     1:00.34 (33.14)     1:36.82 (36.48)     2:07.44 (30.62)
 10 Roka, Michael             11 Fort Myers           2:09.54    2:09.16        
                  28.09     1:00.87 (32.78)     1:39.23 (38.36)     2:09.16 (29.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Revels, Tyler              9 Venice               2:13.72    2:11.63        
                  28.68     1:02.84 (34.16)     1:41.62 (38.78)     2:11.63 (30.01)
 12 Bernuil, Christian        10 Gaither              2:13.49    2:12.91        
                  26.42     1:00.31 (33.89)     1:40.91 (40.60)     2:12.91 (32.00)
 13 Vanneste, Robert          10 St. Petersburg       2:10.98    2:14.88        
                  28.68       59.64 (30.96)     1:42.94 (43.30)     2:14.88 (31.94)
 14 Dimare, Paolo              9 Wharton              2:22.05    2:18.92        
                  27.92     1:04.51 (36.59)     1:46.60 (42.09)     2:18.92 (32.32)
 -- Stevens, Greg             11 Wharton              2:16.39         DQ        
                  26.99     1:01.76 (34.77)     1:40.58 (38.82)          DQ (31.56)
 -- Ball, Tyler               FR East Bay             2:04.39         DQ        
                  26.37       57.68 (31.31)     1:35.03 (37.35)          DQ (27.65)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lungmus, Carlyn           11 Riverview              24.78      24.84        
  2 Burns, Rachel                Countryside            24.72      24.89        
  3 Kastes, Kylie             11 Countryside            24.89      25.12        
  4 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         25.13      25.42        
  5 Bauza, Colleen            12 Palm Harbor Univ       25.34      25.52        
  6 Evans, Allie               9 St. Petersburg         25.66      25.69        
  7 Foster, Carrie            10 Sickles                25.85      25.90        
  8 McCormack, Kelly           9 Riverview              26.06      25.94        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Rachel                Countryside            25.06      24.72        
  2 Lungmus, Carlyn           11 Riverview              25.89      24.78        
  3 Kastes, Kylie             11 Countryside            25.32      24.89        
  4 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         25.25      25.13        
  5 Bauza, Colleen            12 Palm Harbor Univ       25.40      25.34        
  6 Evans, Allie               9 St. Petersburg         26.08      25.66        
  7 Foster, Carrie            10 Sickles                25.97      25.85        
  8 McCormack, Kelly           9 Riverview              26.23      26.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Braukman, Leah            12 Palm Harbor Univ       25.79      26.19        
 10 Glover, Alexandra         10 Bloomingdale           26.69      26.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bronson, Macey            12 Wharton                26.58      26.56        
 12 Nunez, Brittney           12 Fort Myers             26.92      26.66        
 13 Overton, Kelly            10 Fort Myers             26.66      26.78        
 14 Johnson, Laura            JR Lakeland               27.60      27.09        
 15 Pall, Jessica             11 Venice                 27.65      27.78        
 16 Stanbra, Erica            12 Fort Myers             27.64      27.83        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Swanson, Corey               Sickles                21.81      21.99        
  2 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 22.41      22.17        
  3 Pena, Raphael             12 North Fort Myers       22.67      22.26        
  4 Nardozzi, Kevin           12 St. Petersburg         22.87      22.57        
  5 Kalsow, Oleg              12 Fort Myers             22.89      22.80        
  6 Haas, Aaron               12 Palm Harbor Univ       22.54      22.96        
  7 Shugart, William          11 Chaimberlain           23.07      23.09        
  8 McCormack, Ryan           12 Riverview              23.08      23.22        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Corey               Sickles                22.18      21.81        
  2 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 22.35      22.41        
  3 Haas, Aaron               12 Palm Harbor Univ       22.95      22.54        
  4 Pena, Raphael             12 North Fort Myers       22.75      22.67        
  5 Nardozzi, Kevin           12 St. Petersburg         22.76      22.87        
  6 Kalsow, Oleg              12 Fort Myers             23.15      22.89        
  7 Shugart, William          11 Chaimberlain           23.52      23.07        
  8 McCormack, Ryan           12 Riverview              23.54      23.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Banacki, Ramon            11 Palm Harbor Univ       23.15      23.09        
 10 Alidina, Jasim            11 Palm Harbor Univ       23.38      23.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Daniels, Max              11 East Lake              23.04      23.19        
 12 Cox, Mark                  9 Venice                 23.63      23.26        
 13 Hart, Bobby               12 Gaither                24.06      24.11        
 14 Waldo, Andrew             11 Chaimberlain           24.23      24.49        
 15 Buchanan, James           10 George Jenkins         24.60      24.60        
 16 Solano, David             12 Riverview              25.23      24.83        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNamara, Karmin          11 Chaimberlain          410.60     433.55        
  2 Doback, Kaylee            10 Durant                415.60     428.90        
  3 McNamara, Kamryn           9 Chaimberlain          395.70     425.25        
  4 Coleman, Melissa          10 Gibbs                 448.20     402.70        
  5 Polonczyk, Pamela         11 George Jenkins        369.45     378.25        
  6 McCollough, Sarah         JR Lakeland              405.55     353.15        
  7 Pollina, Alicia           12 Mitchell              345.85     324.85        
  8 McDaniel, Mallory         10 Riverview             336.35     312.60        
  9 Hlavach, Chelsea          12 Sarasota              313.90     233.05        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Cody               12 Countryside           471.45     469.30        
  2 Plante, Christopher          Durant                432.65     452.55        
  3 Abelson, Alex             12 Sarasota              390.05     412.00        
  4 Michael, Eric             10 Palm Harbor Univ      371.15     328.25        
  5 Johnson, Danis            12 Bloomingdale          313.20     317.55        
  6 Smith, Michael            10 Bloomingdale          301.40     312.60        
  7 Hunter, Daniel            11 East Lake             297.85     293.05        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Novotny, Deidre           11 East Lake              57.76      57.23 AA-C   
                  26.46       57.23 (30.77)                                        
  2 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton                57.37      57.42 AA-C   
                  26.92       57.42 (30.50)                                        
  3 Turnadzic, Maida          10 Cape Coral             58.74      57.96 AA-C   
                  26.74       57.96 (31.22)                                        
  4 Kastes, Katie             11 Countryside            58.20      58.02 AA-C   
                  27.30       58.02 (30.72)                                        
  5 Thornburg, Candace        12 Palm Harbor Univ       58.21      58.31        
                  27.31       58.31 (31.00)                                        
  6 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City             59.46      58.56        
                  27.04       58.56 (31.52)                                        
  7 Gillespie, Chelsea        11 Riverview            1:01.19    1:00.85        
                  28.14     1:00.85 (32.71)                                        
  8 Anderson, Kara            11 Fort Myers           1:01.28    1:02.34        
                  28.85     1:02.34 (33.49)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton                59.72      57.37 AA-C   
                  27.01       57.37 (30.36)                                        
  2 Novotny, Deidre           11 East Lake              57.91      57.76 AA-C   
                  26.93       57.76 (30.83)                                        
  3 Kastes, Katie             11 Countryside            58.97      58.20        
                  27.88       58.20 (30.32)                                        
  4 Thornburg, Candace        12 Palm Harbor Univ       59.60      58.21        
                  27.38       58.21 (30.83)                                        
  5 Turnadzic, Maida          10 Cape Coral             59.83      58.74        
                  27.55       58.74 (31.19)                                        
  6 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City           1:00.62      59.46        
                  27.83       59.46 (31.63)                                        
  7 Gillespie, Chelsea        11 Riverview            1:01.70    1:01.19        
                  28.46     1:01.19 (32.73)                                        
  8 Anderson, Kara            11 Fort Myers           1:03.14    1:01.28        
                  28.80     1:01.28 (32.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McSpadden, Jillian        11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:00.81    1:01.49        
                  29.44     1:01.49 (32.05)                                        
 10 Cook, Megan               11 Sickles              1:02.38    1:02.40        
                  28.04     1:02.40 (34.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Learned, Kelly            12 Fort Myers           1:04.53    1:02.52        
                  29.42     1:02.52 (33.10)                                        
 12 Latimer, Casie            10 Wharton              1:03.06    1:03.06        
                  29.12     1:03.06 (33.94)                                        
 13 Pyne, Natalie             10 Alonso               1:02.94    1:03.86        
                  29.36     1:03.86 (34.50)                                        
 14 Crovo, Valerie            12 Gaither              1:05.59    1:06.05        
                  30.86     1:06.05 (35.19)                                        
 15 Babicz, Beth              12 Sarasota             1:05.77    1:06.47        
                  30.50     1:06.47 (35.97)                                        
 16 Kates, Hannah             10 Sarasota             1:07.19    1:08.18        
                  31.42     1:08.18 (36.76)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Swanson, Corey               Sickles                52.90      52.28        
                  24.29       52.28 (27.99)                                        
  2 Glover, Alex              10 Palm Harbor Univ       53.87      53.26        
                  24.69       53.26 (28.57)                                        
  3 Sunnucks, Brent           12 St. Petersburg         54.64      53.29        
                  25.04       53.29 (28.25)                                        
  4 Banacki, Ramon            11 Palm Harbor Univ       54.00      53.92        
                  24.97       53.92 (28.95)                                        
  5 Coghlan, Keith            11 Largo                  53.97      54.00        
                  25.34       54.00 (28.66)                                        
  6 Todd, Matthew             11 Cape Coral             53.57      54.35        
                  25.40       54.35 (28.95)                                        
  7 Clayton, Seth             12 Venice                 54.53      54.78        
                  25.87       54.78 (28.91)                                        
  8 Cox, Mark                  9 Venice                 54.49      54.94        
                  25.78       54.94 (29.16)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Corey               Sickles                52.01      52.90        
                  24.44       52.90 (28.46)                                        
  2 Todd, Matthew             11 Cape Coral             55.39      53.57        
                  25.21       53.57 (28.36)                                        
  3 Glover, Alex              10 Palm Harbor Univ       53.83      53.87        
                  25.20       53.87 (28.67)                                        
  4 Coghlan, Keith            11 Largo                  55.03      53.97        
                  25.40       53.97 (28.57)                                        
  5 Banacki, Ramon            11 Palm Harbor Univ       55.25      54.00        
                  25.32       54.00 (28.68)                                        
  6 Cox, Mark                  9 Venice                 55.31      54.49        
                  25.74       54.49 (28.75)                                        
  7 Clayton, Seth             12 Venice                 56.22      54.53        
                  25.69       54.53 (28.84)                                        
  8 Sunnucks, Brent           12 St. Petersburg         55.18      54.64        
                  25.75       54.64 (28.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pena, Raphael             12 North Fort Myers       55.46      56.15        
                  26.00       56.15 (30.15)                                        
 10 Bernuil, Christian        10 Gaither                57.20      57.04        
                  25.98       57.04 (31.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bennett, Ian              10 East Lake              56.88      58.85        
                  26.26       58.85 (32.59)                                        
 12 Czupryna, Michael         10 Lakewood Ranch       1:02.44      59.63        
                  28.09       59.63 (31.54)                                        
 13 Smith, Alex               11 Sarasota             1:02.09    1:00.70        
                  28.11     1:00.70 (32.59)                                        
 14 Dimare, Paolo              9 Wharton              1:04.20    1:00.97        
                  28.63     1:00.97 (32.34)                                        
 15 Acosta, Armando           12 Wharton              1:06.65    1:06.11        
                  29.08     1:06.11 (37.03)                                        
 -- Boilard, Simon            12 Riverview            1:02.91         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burns, Rachel                Countryside            54.26      53.74        
                  26.00       53.74 (27.74)                                        
  2 Laban, Bailey              9 Riverview              54.38      54.30        
                  26.31       54.30 (27.99)                                        
  3 Stevens, Kariann          10 Palm Harbor Univ       54.97      54.88        
                  26.12       54.88 (28.76)                                        
  4 Went, Britny              11 Sickles                54.91      54.95        
                  26.62       54.95 (28.33)                                        
  5 Kastes, Kylie             11 Countryside            55.23      55.34        
                  26.60       55.34 (28.74)                                        
  6 Kane, Kelly               11 Riverview              55.65      55.61        
                  26.70       55.61 (28.91)                                        
  7 Boyd, Kelly                9 Wharton                55.87      55.74        
                  26.75       55.74 (28.99)                                        
  8 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         55.60      55.82        
                  26.73       55.82 (29.09)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burns, Rachel                Countryside            54.13      54.26        
                  26.25       54.26 (28.01)                                        
  2 Laban, Bailey              9 Riverview              56.37      54.38        
                  26.55       54.38 (27.83)                                        
  3 Went, Britny              11 Sickles                55.80      54.91        
                  26.69       54.91 (28.22)                                        
  4 Stevens, Kariann          10 Palm Harbor Univ       55.64      54.97        
                  26.38       54.97 (28.59)                                        
  5 Kastes, Kylie             11 Countryside            56.40      55.23        
                  26.29       55.23 (28.94)                                        
  6 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         54.94      55.60        
                  26.72       55.60 (28.88)                                        
  7 Kane, Kelly               11 Riverview              58.36      55.65        
                  26.84       55.65 (28.81)                                        
  8 Boyd, Kelly                9 Wharton                56.54      55.87        
                  26.91       55.87 (28.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCormack, Kelly           9 Riverview              57.13      55.92        
                  26.89       55.92 (29.03)                                        
 10 Foster, Carrie            10 Sickles                56.80      56.60        
                  27.15       56.60 (29.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Davies, Charlotte         10 Fort Myers             58.44      57.63        
                  27.76       57.63 (29.87)                                        
 12 Wieckowski, Joanna         9 East Lake              56.88      57.69        
                  27.53       57.69 (30.16)                                        
 13 Ventsam, Mallory          12 Plant City             57.91      57.90        
                  27.62       57.90 (30.28)                                        
 14 Schaefer, Marcela         10 Chaimberlain         1:00.24      58.60        
                  28.16       58.60 (30.44)                                        
 15 Glover, Alexandra         10 Bloomingdale           57.64      59.12        
                  27.99       59.12 (31.13)                                        
 16 Riccardo, Laura           12 Riverview              58.64    1:00.13        
                  28.44     1:00.13 (31.69)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 49.74      48.33        
                  22.92       48.33 (25.41)                                        
  2 Curnutte, Levi            11 Palm Harbor Univ       50.02      48.69        
                  23.53       48.69 (25.16)                                        
  3 Patino, Diego             10 Fort Myers             48.90      49.33        
                  23.74       49.33 (25.59)                                        
  4 McCormack, Ryan           12 Riverview              50.02      50.16        
                  24.37       50.16 (25.79)                                        
  5 Alidina, Jasim            11 Palm Harbor Univ       50.35      50.24        
                  23.99       50.24 (26.25)                                        
  6 Kalsow, Oleg              12 Fort Myers             49.79      50.27        
                  24.17       50.27 (26.10)                                        
  7 Haas, Aaron               12 Palm Harbor Univ       49.95      50.38        
                  24.24       50.38 (26.14)                                        
  8 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale           50.54      50.77        
                  24.89       50.77 (25.88)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patino, Diego             10 Fort Myers             50.14      48.90        
                  23.33       48.90 (25.57)                                        
  2 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 49.84      49.74        
                  24.24       49.74 (25.50)                                        
  3 Kalsow, Oleg              12 Fort Myers             51.07      49.79        
                  24.09       49.79 (25.70)                                        
  4 Haas, Aaron               12 Palm Harbor Univ       51.65      49.95        
                  24.41       49.95 (25.54)                                        
  5 Curnutte, Levi            11 Palm Harbor Univ       49.38      50.02        
                  23.45       50.02 (26.57)                                        
  5 McCormack, Ryan           12 Riverview              51.44      50.02        
                  24.28       50.02 (25.74)                                        
  7 Alidina, Jasim            11 Palm Harbor Univ       51.33      50.35        
                  24.10       50.35 (26.25)                                        
  8 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale           51.78      50.54        
                  24.76       50.54 (25.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reed, Tyler                9 Palm Harbor Univ       50.74      50.58        
                  24.33       50.58 (26.25)                                        
 10 Newfield, John-Paul       12 St. Petersburg         51.61      50.79        
                  23.88       50.79 (26.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reder, Mathew             12 Countryside            52.18      52.26        
                  24.86       52.26 (27.40)                                        
 12 Buchanan, James           10 George Jenkins         53.95      52.81        
                  25.58       52.81 (27.23)                                        
 13 Weber, Steve              11 Sarasota               56.99      54.01        
                  25.90       54.01 (28.11)                                        
 14 Hart, Bobby               12 Gaither                53.89      54.90        
                  25.53       54.90 (29.37)                                        
 15 Tofini, Nicholas          12 Venice                 57.32      56.94        
                  27.38       56.94 (29.56)                                        
 16 Summerville, Derek        11 Fort Myers             57.11      57.38        
                  27.37       57.38 (30.01)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Modglin, Amy               9 Fort Myers           4:59.84    4:55.65 AA-A   
                  26.85       55.99 (29.14)     1:25.72 (29.73)     1:55.65 (29.93)
        2:25.82 (30.17)     2:55.98 (30.16)     3:26.19 (30.21)     3:56.33 (30.14)
        4:26.20 (29.87)     4:55.65 (29.45)                                        
  2 Guyler, Jennifer          12 East Lake            5:06.87    4:57.60 AA-A   
                  27.07       56.58 (29.51)     1:26.86 (30.28)     1:57.21 (30.35)
        2:27.54 (30.33)     2:57.66 (30.12)     3:27.86 (30.20)     3:57.73 (29.87)
        4:27.93 (30.20)     4:57.60 (29.67)                                        
  3 Snell, Amanda             12 Lakewood Ranch       5:08.10    5:01.31 AA-C   
                  27.89       57.62 (29.73)     1:27.81 (30.19)     1:58.38 (30.57)
        2:28.74 (30.36)     2:59.06 (30.32)     3:29.61 (30.55)     4:00.37 (30.76)
        4:31.19 (30.82)     5:01.31 (30.12)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Paige               Countryside          5:11.11    5:09.04        
                  28.74       59.88 (31.14)     1:31.20 (31.32)     2:02.50 (31.30)
        2:33.81 (31.31)     3:05.55 (31.74)     3:36.77 (31.22)     4:07.91 (31.14)
        4:39.14 (31.23)     5:09.04 (29.90)                                        
  5 Clayton, Christine         9 Venice               5:10.84    5:09.05        
                  28.56       59.57 (31.01)     1:31.19 (31.62)     2:02.70 (31.51)
        2:33.93 (31.23)     3:05.64 (31.71)     3:37.18 (31.54)     4:08.14 (30.96)
        4:39.53 (31.39)     5:09.05 (29.52)                                        
  6 Pacheco, Laura            12 Fort Myers           5:11.54    5:10.92        
                  28.16       58.38 (30.22)     1:29.12 (30.74)     2:00.18 (31.06)
        2:31.73 (31.55)     3:03.64 (31.91)     3:35.53 (31.89)     4:07.68 (32.15)
        4:39.73 (32.05)     5:10.92 (31.19)                                        
  7 Rhoades, Erin             11 Riverview            5:11.06    5:14.01        
                  28.95       59.72 (30.77)     1:30.98 (31.26)     2:02.79 (31.81)
        2:34.71 (31.92)     3:06.37 (31.66)     3:38.38 (32.01)     4:10.66 (32.28)
        4:42.73 (32.07)     5:14.01 (31.28)                                        
  8 Hudak, Caitlin            11 Riverview            5:12.92    5:17.89        
                  29.01     1:00.08 (31.07)     1:31.76 (31.68)     2:03.88 (32.12)
        2:36.11 (32.23)     3:08.47 (32.36)     3:40.94 (32.47)     4:13.61 (32.67)
        4:46.46 (32.85)     5:17.89 (31.43)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Modglin, Amy               9 Fort Myers           4:56.78    4:59.84 AA-A   
                  27.22       56.32 (29.10)     1:26.16 (29.84)     1:56.47 (30.31)
        2:26.96 (30.49)     2:57.42 (30.46)     3:28.22 (30.80)     3:59.00 (30.78)
        4:29.70 (30.70)     4:59.84 (30.14)                                        
  2 Guyler, Jennifer          12 East Lake            5:06.93    5:06.87        
                  28.24       58.30 (30.06)     1:29.01 (30.71)     2:00.11 (31.10)
        2:31.27 (31.16)     3:02.32 (31.05)     3:33.54 (31.22)     4:05.19 (31.65)
        4:36.38 (31.19)     5:06.87 (30.49)                                        
  3 Snell, Amanda             12 Lakewood Ranch       5:06.61    5:08.10        
                  29.23       59.59 (30.36)     1:30.39 (30.80)     2:01.73 (31.34)
        2:33.18 (31.45)     3:03.99 (30.81)     3:34.90 (30.91)     4:06.30 (31.40)
        4:37.60 (31.30)     5:08.10 (30.50)                                        
  4 Clayton, Christine         9 Venice               5:19.81    5:10.84        
                  30.02     1:01.61 (31.59)     1:33.31 (31.70)     2:04.94 (31.63)
        2:36.16 (31.22)     3:07.28 (31.12)     3:38.11 (30.83)     4:09.58 (31.47)
        4:41.01 (31.43)     5:10.84 (29.83)                                        
  5 Rhoades, Erin             11 Riverview            5:13.26    5:11.06        
                  29.30     1:00.40 (31.10)     1:31.62 (31.22)     2:03.36 (31.74)
        2:35.01 (31.65)     3:06.59 (31.58)     3:37.74 (31.15)     4:09.54 (31.80)
        4:41.12 (31.58)     5:11.06 (29.94)                                        
  6 Schmidt, Paige               Countryside          5:20.51    5:11.11        
                  29.55     1:00.79 (31.24)     1:32.29 (31.50)     2:03.64 (31.35)
        2:35.00 (31.36)     3:06.46 (31.46)     3:37.79 (31.33)     4:09.58 (31.79)
        4:41.17 (31.59)     5:11.11 (29.94)                                        
  7 Pacheco, Laura            12 Fort Myers           5:14.07    5:11.54        
                  28.52       59.00 (30.48)     1:30.04 (31.04)     2:01.32 (31.28)
        2:32.87 (31.55)     3:04.64 (31.77)     3:36.39 (31.75)     4:08.31 (31.92)
        4:40.20 (31.89)     5:11.54 (31.34)                                        
  8 Hudak, Caitlin            11 Riverview            5:20.21    5:12.92        
                  29.11       59.99 (30.88)     1:31.45 (31.46)     2:02.98 (31.53)
        2:34.47 (31.49)     3:06.03 (31.56)     3:37.72 (31.69)     4:09.31 (31.59)
        4:41.35 (32.04)     5:12.92 (31.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mackenzie, Nicola         12 East Lake            5:29.38    5:20.44        
                  29.49     1:00.70 (31.21)     1:32.22 (31.52)     2:04.17 (31.95)
        2:35.90 (31.73)     3:07.64 (31.74)     3:40.27 (32.63)     4:14.19 (33.92)
        4:47.81 (33.62)     5:20.44 (32.63)                                        
 10 Almanza, Deanna            9 Bloomingdale         5:29.76    5:23.04        
                  29.91     1:01.48 (31.57)     1:33.37 (31.89)     2:05.97 (32.60)
        2:38.68 (32.71)     3:11.66 (32.98)     3:44.50 (32.84)     4:17.53 (33.03)
        4:50.52 (32.99)     5:23.04 (32.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Farrington, Myah           9 Palm Harbor Univ     5:25.27    5:29.62        
                  29.22     1:01.36 (32.14)     1:34.38 (33.02)     2:07.77 (33.39)
        2:41.50 (33.73)     3:15.30 (33.80)     3:49.06 (33.76)     4:22.97 (33.91)
        4:56.40 (33.43)     5:29.62 (33.22)                                        
 12 Fernandez, Adrienne       11 Sickles              5:31.62    5:30.85        
                  29.71     1:01.53 (31.82)     1:34.00 (32.47)     2:06.96 (32.96)
        2:40.28 (33.32)     3:14.19 (33.91)     3:48.28 (34.09)     4:22.63 (34.35)
        4:56.97 (34.34)     5:30.85 (33.88)                                        
 13 Bennett, Julia            11 Palm Harbor Univ     5:35.91    5:38.57        
                  29.79     1:02.07 (32.28)     1:34.99 (32.92)     2:09.00 (34.01)
        2:43.58 (34.58)     3:18.79 (35.21)     3:53.92 (35.13)     4:29.45 (35.53)
        5:04.52 (35.07)     5:38.57 (34.05)                                        
 14 Latimer, Emily             9 Wharton              5:51.27    5:49.95        
                  31.35     1:05.65 (34.30)     1:41.16 (35.51)     2:16.63 (35.47)
        2:52.51 (35.88)     3:27.61 (35.10)     4:02.72 (35.11)     4:38.79 (36.07)
        5:15.07 (36.28)     5:49.95 (34.88)                                        
 15 Holleman, Chelsea         10 Bloomingdale         5:57.43    5:51.57        
                  31.76     1:06.93 (35.17)     1:42.69 (35.76)     2:18.54 (35.85)
        2:54.67 (36.13)     3:30.11 (35.44)     4:05.85 (35.74)     4:41.63 (35.78)
        5:17.20 (35.57)     5:51.57 (34.37)                                        
 16 Cheatham, Brittany        12 George Jenkins       6:27.64    6:16.39        
                  31.73     1:06.46 (34.73)     1:43.50 (37.04)     2:21.61 (38.11)
        3:00.92 (39.31)     3:39.89 (38.97)     4:19.21 (39.32)     4:58.86 (39.65)
        5:37.95 (39.09)     6:16.39 (38.44)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Crete, Ryan               12 Riverview            4:39.63    4:35.48 AA-A   
                  26.27       54.50 (28.23)     1:22.90 (28.40)     1:51.13 (28.23)
        2:18.83 (27.70)     2:46.78 (27.95)     3:14.42 (27.64)     3:42.24 (27.82)
        4:09.65 (27.41)     4:35.48 (25.83)                                        
  2 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              4:41.12    4:37.02 AA-A   
                  25.68       53.42 (27.74)     1:21.59 (28.17)     1:49.79 (28.20)
        2:17.95 (28.16)     2:46.18 (28.23)     3:14.43 (28.25)     3:42.60 (28.17)
        4:10.34 (27.74)     4:37.02 (26.68)                                        
  3 Modglin, Nathan           11 Fort Myers           4:53.01    4:45.04        
                  25.83       54.12 (28.29)     1:23.09 (28.97)     1:51.51 (28.42)
        2:20.40 (28.89)     2:49.31 (28.91)     3:18.73 (29.42)     3:47.69 (28.96)
        4:16.80 (29.11)     4:45.04 (28.24)                                        
  4 Ball, Tyler               FR East Bay             4:50.85    4:51.29        
                  25.91       54.43 (28.52)     1:23.78 (29.35)     1:53.46 (29.68)
        2:23.31 (29.85)     2:53.42 (30.11)     3:23.38 (29.96)     3:53.42 (30.04)
        4:23.30 (29.88)     4:51.29 (27.99)                                        
  5 Shofe, Kevin              12 Riverview            4:56.60    4:58.06        
                  27.13       56.32 (29.19)     1:26.18 (29.86)     1:56.25 (30.07)
        2:26.48 (30.23)     2:56.81 (30.33)     3:27.21 (30.40)     3:57.83 (30.62)
        4:28.52 (30.69)     4:58.06 (29.54)                                        
  6 Roka, Michael             11 Fort Myers           4:59.85    4:58.31        
                  26.37       54.99 (28.62)     1:24.69 (29.70)     1:54.92 (30.23)
        2:25.34 (30.42)     2:56.14 (30.80)     3:26.83 (30.69)     3:57.90 (31.07)
        4:28.39 (30.49)     4:58.31 (29.92)                                        
  7 Lombardo, Tommy           12 Countryside          5:01.19    5:04.62        
                  26.41       56.24 (29.83)     1:27.16 (30.92)     1:57.96 (30.80)
        2:29.51 (31.55)     3:01.17 (31.66)     3:33.10 (31.93)     4:04.60 (31.50)
        4:35.80 (31.20)     5:04.62 (28.82)                                        
  8 Stoddard, Andy            12 St. Petersburg       5:02.14    5:15.19        
                  28.23       59.03 (30.80)     1:30.98 (31.95)     2:03.64 (32.66)
        2:35.77 (32.13)     3:08.06 (32.29)     3:40.15 (32.09)     4:12.51 (32.36)
        4:44.86 (32.35)     5:15.19 (30.33)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crete, Ryan               12 Riverview            4:40.97    4:39.63 AA-C   
                  26.97       56.54 (29.57)     1:25.57 (29.03)     1:54.52 (28.95)
        2:22.98 (28.46)     2:51.00 (28.02)     3:18.76 (27.76)     3:46.76 (28.00)
        4:13.42 (26.66)     4:39.63 (26.21)                                        
  2 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              4:42.59    4:41.12 AA-C   
                  26.03       54.08 (28.05)     1:22.23 (28.15)     1:50.86 (28.63)
        2:19.37 (28.51)     2:47.86 (28.49)     3:16.35 (28.49)     3:45.00 (28.65)
        4:13.54 (28.54)     4:41.12 (27.58)                                        
  3 Ball, Tyler               FR East Bay             4:53.38    4:50.85        
                  26.23       54.60 (28.37)     1:23.68 (29.08)     1:53.37 (29.69)
        2:23.31 (29.94)     2:53.02 (29.71)     3:22.61 (29.59)     3:52.41 (29.80)
        4:22.33 (29.92)     4:50.85 (28.52)                                        
  4 Modglin, Nathan           11 Fort Myers           4:50.01    4:53.01        
                  26.87       56.23 (29.36)     1:25.62 (29.39)     1:55.07 (29.45)
        2:24.20 (29.13)     2:53.82 (29.62)     3:23.99 (30.17)     3:54.08 (30.09)
        4:23.92 (29.84)     4:53.01 (29.09)                                        
  5 Shofe, Kevin              12 Riverview            5:06.65    4:56.60        
                  26.98       55.78 (28.80)     1:25.13 (29.35)     1:54.84 (29.71)
        2:24.85 (30.01)     2:54.97 (30.12)     3:25.43 (30.46)     3:56.49 (31.06)
        4:27.03 (30.54)     4:56.60 (29.57)                                        
  6 Roka, Michael             11 Fort Myers           5:01.62    4:59.85        
                  26.90       56.35 (29.45)     1:26.02 (29.67)     1:55.99 (29.97)
        2:26.24 (30.25)     2:56.80 (30.56)     3:27.69 (30.89)     3:58.54 (30.85)
        4:29.35 (30.81)     4:59.85 (30.50)                                        
  7 Lombardo, Tommy           12 Countryside          5:01.85    5:01.19        
                  26.49       55.89 (29.40)     1:26.91 (31.02)     1:57.41 (30.50)
        2:28.80 (31.39)     2:59.88 (31.08)     3:31.21 (31.33)     4:01.89 (30.68)
        4:31.73 (29.84)     5:01.19 (29.46)                                        
  8 Stoddard, Andy            12 St. Petersburg       5:06.08    5:02.14        
                  27.58       57.42 (29.84)     1:27.59 (30.17)     1:58.07 (30.48)
        2:28.12 (30.05)     2:58.83 (30.71)     3:29.82 (30.99)     4:00.80 (30.98)
        4:31.85 (31.05)     5:02.14 (30.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Eric               FR Lakeland             5:12.96    5:07.94        
                  26.35       55.81 (29.46)     1:25.61 (29.80)     1:56.17 (30.56)
        2:27.56 (31.39)     2:58.33 (30.77)     3:29.78 (31.45)     4:02.53 (32.75)
        4:35.62 (33.09)     5:07.94 (32.32)                                        
 10 Steele, Graham            10 Palm Harbor Univ     5:13.05    5:09.21        
                  27.69       57.77 (30.08)     1:29.18 (31.41)     2:00.26 (31.08)
        2:31.66 (31.40)     3:03.66 (32.00)     3:35.39 (31.73)     4:07.52 (32.13)
        4:39.38 (31.86)     5:09.21 (29.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brecher, Aaron            12 Palm Harbor Univ     5:08.98    5:09.48        
                  26.34       56.29 (29.95)     1:26.30 (30.01)     1:56.68 (30.38)
        2:27.66 (30.98)     2:59.15 (31.49)     3:31.80 (32.65)     4:04.95 (33.15)
        4:38.13 (33.18)     5:09.48 (31.35)                                        
 12 Cooke, Greg                  Sickles              5:17.77    5:10.48        
                  26.88       56.62 (29.74)     1:27.11 (30.49)     1:58.43 (31.32)
        2:30.51 (32.08)     3:02.76 (32.25)     3:35.20 (32.44)     4:07.42 (32.22)
        4:39.89 (32.47)     5:10.48 (30.59)                                        
 13 Jones, Kevin              10 St. Petersburg       5:20.40    5:24.76        
                  28.53     1:00.41 (31.88)     1:33.37 (32.96)     2:06.56 (33.19)
        2:40.12 (33.56)     3:13.06 (32.94)     3:46.67 (33.61)     4:20.04 (33.37)
        4:53.13 (33.09)     5:24.76 (31.63)                                        
 14 Davis, Brett              10 Gaither              5:34.16    5:29.10        
                  27.79       58.50 (30.71)     1:31.05 (32.55)     2:04.67 (33.62)
        2:38.35 (33.68)     3:12.52 (34.17)     3:47.08 (34.56)     4:21.77 (34.69)
        4:56.34 (34.57)     5:29.10 (32.76)                                        
 15 Miller, Tyler             12 Venice               5:38.21    5:34.17        
                  28.77     1:01.01 (32.24)     1:34.74 (33.73)     2:07.70 (32.96)
        2:42.21 (34.51)     3:16.48 (34.27)     3:51.83 (35.35)     4:26.47 (34.64)
        5:00.84 (34.37)     5:34.17 (33.33)                                        
 16 Hillring, Joseph          10 Chaimberlain         6:13.17    5:56.95        
                  29.58     1:03.90 (34.32)     1:40.00 (36.10)     2:16.68 (36.68)
        2:54.08 (37.40)     3:31.39 (37.31)     4:08.34 (36.95)     4:44.71 (36.37)
        5:21.45 (36.74)     5:56.95 (35.50)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Countryside                                       1:38.67    1:38.70 AA-A   
     1) Kastes, Katie 11                2) Grace, Kelly                   
     3) Kastes, Kylie 11                4) Burns, Rachel                  
                  24.47       49.68 (25.21)     1:14.52 (24.84)     1:38.70 (24.18)
  2 Riverview-Sarasota                                1:42.89    1:38.93 AA-A   
     1) Showalter, Corinne 9            2) Lungmus, Carlyn 11             
     3) Laban, Bailey 9                 4) Collins, Blair 10              
                  24.61       49.35 (24.74)     1:14.22 (24.87)     1:38.93 (24.71)
  3 Sickles                                           1:41.61    1:41.77        
     1) Foster, Carrie 10               2) Case, Veronica 10              
     3) Cook, Megan 11                  4) Went, Britny 11                
                  26.15       51.12 (24.97)     1:16.47 (25.35)     1:41.77 (25.30)
  4 Palm Harbor University                            1:42.40    1:42.62        
     1) Bauza, Colleen 12               2) Washburn, Vanessa 10           
     3) Braukman, Leah 12               4) Thornburg, Candace 12          
                  25.43       51.32 (25.89)     1:17.04 (25.72)     1:42.62 (25.58)
  5 St. Petersburg                                    1:44.50    1:43.14        
     1) Evans, Allie 9                  2) Linton, Laura 11               
     3) Hodge, Elizabeth 12             4) Rorer, Tracy 9                 
                  25.77       51.99 (26.22)     1:17.77 (25.78)     1:43.14 (25.37)
  6 East Lake                                         1:44.78    1:44.06        
     1) Sandkuhl, Summer 9              2) Anderson, Amanda 10            
     3) Mackenzie, Nicola 12            4) Guyler, Jennifer 12            
                  27.45       53.52 (26.07)     1:19.37 (25.85)     1:44.06 (24.69)
  7 Wharton                                           1:43.82    1:44.82        
     1) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12         2) Boyd, Kelly 9                  
     3) Bronson, Macey 12               4) Latimer, Casie 10              
                  25.53       51.98 (26.45)     1:18.81 (26.83)     1:44.82 (26.01)
  8 Plant City                                        1:45.93    1:46.02        
     1) Barker, Stephanie 10            2) Dolan, Marah 12                
     3) Palermo, Anna 9                 4) Ventsam, Mallory 12            
                  25.44       51.90 (26.46)     1:20.17 (28.27)     1:46.02 (25.85)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Countryside                                       1:40.60    1:38.67 AA-A   
     1) Kastes, Katie 11                2) Grace, Kelly                   
     3) Kastes, Kylie 11                4) Burns, Rachel                  
                  24.68       50.08 (25.40)     1:14.84 (24.76)     1:38.67 (23.83)
  2 Sickles                                           1:40.75    1:41.61        
     1) Foster, Carrie 10               2) Cook, Megan 11                 
     3) Case, Veronica 10               4) Went, Britny 11                
                  26.10       51.18 (25.08)     1:16.61 (25.43)     1:41.61 (25.00)
  3 Palm Harbor University                            1:46.34    1:42.40        
     1) Bauza, Colleen 12               2) Washburn, Vanessa 10           
     3) Braukman, Leah 12               4) Thornburg, Candace 12          
                  26.09       51.92 (25.83)     1:17.66 (25.74)     1:42.40 (24.74)
  4 Riverview-Sarasota                                1:44.78    1:42.89        
     1) Hudak, Caitlin 11               2) Laban, Bailey 9                
     3) McCormack, Kelly 9              4) Showalter, Corinne 9           
                  26.62       51.96 (25.34)     1:17.79 (25.83)     1:42.89 (25.10)
  5 Wharton                                           1:46.49    1:43.82        
     1) Latimer, Casie 10               2) Bronson, Macey 12              
     3) Boyd, Kelly 9                   4) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12        
                  25.12       51.29 (26.17)     1:18.05 (26.76)     1:43.82 (25.77)
  6 St. Petersburg                                    1:44.88    1:44.50        
     1) Evans, Allie 9                  2) Linton, Laura 11               
     3) Hodge, Elizabeth 12             4) Rorer, Tracy 9                 
                  25.77       52.39 (26.62)     1:18.49 (26.10)     1:44.50 (26.01)
  7 East Lake                                         1:45.22    1:44.78        
     1) Sandkuhl, Summer 9              2) Anderson, Amanda 10            
     3) Mackenzie, Nicola 12            4) Guyler, Jennifer 12            
                  27.55       53.84 (26.29)     1:19.57 (25.73)     1:44.78 (25.21)
  8 Plant City                                        1:46.82    1:45.93        
     1) Ventsam, Mallory 12             2) Dolan, Marah 12                
     3) Palermo, Anna 9                 4) Barker, Stephanie 10           
                  26.16       52.90 (26.74)     1:20.72 (27.82)     1:45.93 (25.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fort Myers                                        1:48.77    1:46.95        
     1) Overton, Kelly 10               2) Stanbra, Monica 9              
     3) Pacheco, Laura 12               4) Nunez, Brittney 12             
                  26.79       53.63 (26.84)     1:20.41 (26.78)     1:46.95 (26.54)
 10 Bloomingdale                                      1:52.01    1:49.95        
     1) Bowen, Hannah 9                 2) Kastner, Kirby 10              
     3) Collard, Melissa 10             4) Glover, Alexandra 10           
                  27.20       54.62 (27.42)     1:22.35 (27.73)     1:49.95 (27.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mitchell                                          1:51.83    1:49.97        
     1) McCaffrey, Meghan 11            2) Long, Stephanie 12             
     3) McVeigh, Jillian 12             4) Obara, Natasha 10              
                  27.21       55.40 (28.19)     1:21.75 (26.35)     1:49.97 (28.22)
 12 Sarasota                                          1:54.42    1:51.89        
     1) Kates, Hannah 10                2) Babicz, Beth 12                
     3) Leonard, Bailey 10              4) Demshar, Sara-Ashley 9         
                  27.63       54.92 (27.29)     1:23.37 (28.45)     1:51.89 (28.52)
 13 George Jenkins                                    1:53.80    1:52.26        
     1) Cheatham, Brittany 12           2) Davis, Holly 11                
     3) Wilshire, Maci 9                4) Cokee, Amanda 12               
                  28.91       59.01 (30.10)     1:26.73 (27.72)     1:52.26 (25.53)
 14 Venice                                            1:57.35    1:58.05        
     1) Arbuckle, Alissa 12             2) Pall, Jessica 11               
     3) Clayton, Christine 9            4) McCoy, Danielle 10             
                  28.39       59.17 (30.78)     1:30.08 (30.91)     1:58.05 (27.97)
 15 Durant                                            2:04.33    2:00.25        
     1) Campo, Mallery 9                2) Berdy, Christin 12             
     3) Boston, Rachel 10               4) Carlos, Sarah 9                
                  29.59     1:00.49 (30.90)     1:31.48 (30.99)     2:00.25 (28.77)
 -- Chaimberlain                                      1:53.78         DQ        
     1) Schaefer, Marcela 10            2) West, Krista 10                
     3) West, Katrina 12                4) Lewkowicz, Emeri 10            
                  27.36       56.53 (29.17)     1:26.29 (29.76)          DQ (27.05)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:30.15    1:30.14        
     1) Glover, Alex 10                 2) Alidina, Jasim 11              
     3) Banacki, Ramon 11               4) Haas, Aaron 12                 
                  22.59       44.62 (22.03)     1:07.54 (22.92)     1:30.14 (22.60)
  2 St. Petersburg                                    1:32.39    1:31.98        
     1) Nardozzi, Kevin 12              2) Newfield, John-Paul 12         
     3) Stoddard, Andy 12               4) Sunnucks, Brent 12             
                  22.58       45.75 (23.17)     1:08.98 (23.23)     1:31.98 (23.00)
  3 Riverview-Sarasota                                1:33.94    1:32.63        
     1) McCormack, Ryan 12              2) Crete, Drew 10                 
     3) Shofe, Kevin 12                 4) Crete, Ryan 12                 
                  23.06       46.24 (23.18)     1:09.98 (23.74)     1:32.63 (22.65)
  4 Countryside                                       1:34.47    1:33.33        
     1) Lombardo, Tommy 12              2) Rich, Tom 11                   
     3) Reder, Mathew 12                4) Taddeo, James 10               
                  23.37       47.50 (24.13)     1:10.80 (23.30)     1:33.33 (22.53)
  5 Venice                                            1:34.47    1:33.60        
     1) Taylor, Stephen 11              2) Revels, Tyler 9                
     3) Clayton, Seth 12                4) Cox, Mark 9                    
                  23.76       47.28 (23.52)     1:09.32 (22.04)     1:33.60 (24.28)
  6 Fort Myers                                        1:34.26    1:35.79        
     1) Kalsow, Oleg 12                 2) Austin, Mike 11                
     3) Roka, Michael 11                4) Modglin, Nathan 11             
                  23.55       47.62 (24.07)     1:12.54 (24.92)     1:35.79 (23.25)
  7 Wharton                                           1:37.36    1:36.95        
     1) Stevens, Greg 11                2) Anderson, Josh 12              
     3) Dimare, Paolo 9                 4) Olinger, Chris 12              
                  23.94       49.19 (25.25)     1:14.50 (25.31)     1:36.95 (22.45)
  8 Sickles                                           1:37.88    1:38.49        
     1) Frey, Kevin                     2) Bernstein, Brad                
     3) Davis, Greg                     4) Cooke, Greg                    
                  24.24       49.93 (25.69)     1:15.20 (25.27)     1:38.49 (23.29)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palm Harbor University                            1:31.53    1:30.15        
     1) Reed, Tyler 9                   2) Alidina, Jasim 11              
     3) Banacki, Ramon 11               4) Haas, Aaron 12                 
                  23.29       45.56 (22.27)     1:07.82 (22.26)     1:30.15 (22.33)
  2 St. Petersburg                                    1:32.02    1:32.39        
     1) Nardozzi, Kevin 12              2) Newfield, John-Paul 12         
     3) Stoddard, Andy 12               4) Sunnucks, Brent 12             
                  22.57       45.84 (23.27)     1:09.65 (23.81)     1:32.39 (22.74)
  3 Riverview-Sarasota                                1:40.02    1:33.94        
     1) Crete, Drew 10                  2) Shofe, Kevin 12                
     3) Crete, Ryan 12                  4) McCormack, Ryan 12             
                  23.54       47.91 (24.37)     1:10.83 (22.92)     1:33.94 (23.11)
  4 Fort Myers                                        1:35.50    1:34.26        
     1) Kalsow, Oleg 12                 2) Austin, Mike 11                
     3) Roka, Michael 11                4) Modglin, Nathan 11             
                  23.04       46.98 (23.94)     1:11.38 (24.40)     1:34.26 (22.88)
  5 Countryside                                       1:33.66    1:34.47        
     1) Lombardo, Tommy 12              2) Rich, Tom 11                   
     3) Reder, Mathew 12                4) Taddeo, James 10               
                  23.66       48.78 (25.12)     1:11.94 (23.16)     1:34.47 (22.53)
  5 Venice                                            1:36.83    1:34.47        
     1) Taylor, Stephen 11              2) Revels, Tyler 9                
     3) Clayton, Seth 12                4) Cox, Mark 9                    
                  25.09       48.84 (23.75)     1:11.56 (22.72)     1:34.47 (22.91)
  7 Wharton                                           1:38.20    1:37.36        
     1) Stevens, Greg 11                2) Anderson, Josh 12              
     3) Dimare, Paolo 9                 4) Olinger, Chris 12              
                  24.66       49.66 (25.00)     1:14.92 (25.26)     1:37.36 (22.44)
  8 Sickles                                           1:38.55    1:37.88        
     1) Frey, Kevin                     2) Bernstein, Brad                
     3) Davis, Greg                     4) Cooke, Greg                    
                  24.23       49.96 (25.73)     1:14.26 (24.30)     1:37.88 (23.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gaither                                           1:39.13    1:38.00        
     1) Hart, Bobby 12                  2) Davis, Brett 10                
     3) Harper, Jeff 12                 4) Bernuil, Christian 10          
                  24.13       49.02 (24.89)     1:15.43 (26.41)     1:38.00 (22.57)
 10 East Lake                                         1:36.89    1:38.19        
     1) Larson, Jeremy 11               2) Ellington, Sean 10             
     3) Yoho, George 11                 4) Daniels, Max 11                
                  25.12       49.00 (23.88)     1:13.79 (24.79)     1:38.19 (24.40)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sarasota                                          1:42.41    1:39.92        
     1) Smith, Alex 11                  2) Kelly, Sean 12                 
     3) Mcartor, Sam 10                 4) Weber, Steve 11                
                  24.97       50.30 (25.33)     1:15.67 (25.37)     1:39.92 (24.25)
 12 Largo                                             1:41.05    1:39.94        
     1) Herran, Mathew 12               2) Coghlan, Keith 11              
     3) Eroh, Dennis 12                 4) Willis, Timothy 11             
                  24.69       47.58 (22.89)     1:13.59 (26.01)     1:39.94 (26.35)
 13 George Jenkins                                    1:46.39    1:44.72        
     1) Smith, Tyler 9                  2) Quirk, Timothy 9               
     3) Stueve, Adam 12                 4) Buchanan, James 10             
                  26.62       54.83 (28.21)     1:20.26 (25.43)     1:44.72 (24.46)
 14 North Fort Myers                                  1:46.47    1:45.08        
     1) Burch, Christian 12             2) Berry, Nicholas 12             
     3) Thompson, Charles 11            4) Pena, Raphael 12               
                  25.72       50.97 (25.25)     1:22.05 (31.08)     1:45.08 (23.03)
 15 Plant City                                        1:45.90    1:51.43        
     1) Kronk, David 11                 2) Osteen, Jordan 11              
     3) Bochy, Hoyt 11                  4) Broward, Jared 11              
                  26.48       52.27 (25.79)     1:28.06 (35.79)     1:51.43 (23.37)
 -- Chaimberlain                                      1:41.25         DQ        
     1) Lilliston, Christopher 12       2) Waldo, Andrew 11               
     3) Delfavero, Michael 11           4) Shugart, William 11            
                  25.21       49.07 (23.86)     1:15.51 (26.44)          DQ (22.40)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Novotny, Deidre           11 East Lake              58.74      58.59 AA-C   
                  28.53       58.59 (30.06)                                        
  2 Bauza, Colleen            12 Palm Harbor Univ       59.56      59.37        
                  28.96       59.37 (30.41)                                        
  3 Collins, Blair            10 Riverview            1:00.83      59.94        
                  29.36       59.94 (30.58)                                        
  4 Gillespie, Chelsea        11 Riverview            1:01.48    1:00.39        
                  29.53     1:00.39 (30.86)                                        
  5 Lungmus, Carlyn           11 Riverview            1:01.14    1:01.51        
                  30.30     1:01.51 (31.21)                                        
  6 Latimer, Casie            10 Wharton              1:03.20    1:02.19        
                  30.27     1:02.19 (31.92)                                        
  7 Evans, Allie               9 St. Petersburg       1:02.42    1:02.34        
                  30.61     1:02.34 (31.73)                                        
  8 McCauley, Brittany        11 Sickles              1:03.83    1:04.24        
                  31.38     1:04.24 (32.86)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Novotny, Deidre           11 East Lake              58.29      58.74 AA-C   
                  28.57       58.74 (30.17)                                        
  2 Bauza, Colleen            12 Palm Harbor Univ       59.54      59.56        
                  29.23       59.56 (30.33)                                        
  3 Collins, Blair            10 Riverview            1:01.03    1:00.83        
                  29.83     1:00.83 (31.00)                                        
  4 Lungmus, Carlyn           11 Riverview            1:04.26    1:01.14        
                  30.34     1:01.14 (30.80)                                        
  5 Gillespie, Chelsea        11 Riverview            1:02.73    1:01.48        
                  30.11     1:01.48 (31.37)                                        
  6 Evans, Allie               9 St. Petersburg       1:03.56    1:02.42        
                  30.69     1:02.42 (31.73)                                        
  7 Latimer, Casie            10 Wharton              1:03.08    1:03.20        
                  30.59     1:03.20 (32.61)                                        
  8 McCauley, Brittany        11 Sickles              1:06.89    1:03.83        
                  31.30     1:03.83 (32.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Evenson, Rebecca           9 Riverview            1:05.84    1:03.86        
                  31.47     1:03.86 (32.39)                                        
 10 Banacki, Ariel            10 Palm Harbor Univ     1:04.87    1:05.40        
                  31.35     1:05.40 (34.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Allison, Corey             9 Lakewood Ranch       1:07.14    1:05.58        
                  32.14     1:05.58 (33.44)                                        
 12 Boyd, Kelly                9 Wharton              1:05.39    1:05.76        
                  32.02     1:05.76 (33.74)                                        
 13 Mackey, Jennifer          10 Sickles              1:05.52    1:06.74        
                  32.61     1:06.74 (34.13)                                        
 14 Overton, Kelly            10 Fort Myers           1:07.65    1:07.51        
                  32.75     1:07.51 (34.76)                                        
 15 Reynolds, Mashay          SR East Bay             1:06.99    1:07.87        
                  32.27     1:07.87 (35.60)                                        
 16 Dolan, Marah              12 Plant City           1:10.92    1:09.58        
                  32.56     1:09.58 (37.02)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nardozzi, Kevin           12 St. Petersburg         54.87      53.93        
                  26.51       53.93 (27.42)                                        
  2 Austin, Mike              11 Fort Myers             56.04      55.41        
                  26.94       55.41 (28.47)                                        
  3 Taddeo, James             10 Countryside            56.17      55.67        
                  27.17       55.67 (28.50)                                        
  4 Crete, Drew               10 Riverview              56.87      56.59        
                  27.72       56.59 (28.87)                                        
  5 Curnutte, Levi            11 Palm Harbor Univ       57.11      56.82        
                  27.38       56.82 (29.44)                                        
  6 Vanneste, Robert          10 St. Petersburg         58.19      57.86        
                  28.04       57.86 (29.82)                                        
  7 Swanson, Connor              Sickles                57.77      57.93        
                  28.31       57.93 (29.62)                                        
  8 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale           59.91    1:00.96        
                  29.34     1:00.96 (31.62)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nardozzi, Kevin           12 St. Petersburg         54.82      54.87        
                  26.96       54.87 (27.91)                                        
  2 Austin, Mike              11 Fort Myers             56.81      56.04        
                  27.33       56.04 (28.71)                                        
  3 Taddeo, James             10 Countryside            55.91      56.17        
                  27.69       56.17 (28.48)                                        
  4 Crete, Drew               10 Riverview              57.89      56.87        
                  28.16       56.87 (28.71)                                        
  5 Curnutte, Levi            11 Palm Harbor Univ       56.70      57.11        
                  27.40       57.11 (29.71)                                        
  6 Swanson, Connor              Sickles                57.47      57.77        
                  27.92       57.77 (29.85)                                        
  7 Vanneste, Robert          10 St. Petersburg         58.67      58.19        
                  28.73       58.19 (29.46)                                        
  8 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale         1:01.42      59.91        
                  28.60       59.91 (31.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cumming, David            12 Palm Harbor Univ       58.02      59.96        
                  28.15       59.96 (31.81)                                        
 10 Marzilli, Joshua          SO East Bay             1:03.31    1:01.89        
                  30.08     1:01.89 (31.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Acosta, Armando           12 Wharton              1:08.25    1:05.68        
                  30.69     1:05.68 (34.99)                                        
 12 Czupryna, Patrick         10 Lakewood Ranch       1:08.82    1:05.83        
                  32.50     1:05.83 (33.33)                                        
 13 Applebee, Peter           10 Bloomingdale         1:07.45    1:06.89        
                  32.15     1:06.89 (34.74)                                        
 14 Burch, Christian          12 North Fort Myers     1:09.06    1:08.18        
                  34.02     1:08.18 (34.16)                                        
 15 Summerville, Derek        11 Fort Myers           1:08.40    1:09.79        
                  33.67     1:09.79 (36.12)                                        
 -- Preiss, Danny             11 Riverview            1:07.68         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rorer, Tracy               9 St. Petersburg       1:07.45    1:06.69 AA-C   
                  31.33     1:06.69 (35.36)                                        
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri          10 Chaimberlain         1:10.66    1:09.96        
                  32.71     1:09.96 (37.25)                                        
  3 Laban, Bailey              9 Riverview            1:11.04    1:10.14        
                  33.28     1:10.14 (36.86)                                        
  4 McSpadden, Jillian        11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:10.81    1:10.20        
                  33.40     1:10.20 (36.80)                                        
  5 Roka, Lyndsey             10 Fort Myers           1:11.74    1:10.81        
                  33.53     1:10.81 (37.28)                                        
  6 Learned, Kelly            12 Fort Myers           1:10.47    1:11.93        
                  33.53     1:11.93 (38.40)                                        
  7 Knoch, Ashley             11 Riverview            1:10.82    1:12.03        
                  34.07     1:12.03 (37.96)                                        
  8 Ventsam, Mallory          12 Plant City           1:11.71    1:12.38        
                  33.49     1:12.38 (38.89)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rorer, Tracy               9 St. Petersburg       1:07.31    1:07.45        
                  31.82     1:07.45 (35.63)                                        
  2 Learned, Kelly            12 Fort Myers           1:12.72    1:10.47        
                  33.18     1:10.47 (37.29)                                        
  3 Lewkowicz, Emeri          10 Chaimberlain         1:11.85    1:10.66        
                  32.98     1:10.66 (37.68)                                        
  4 McSpadden, Jillian        11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:11.10    1:10.81        
                  33.92     1:10.81 (36.89)                                        
  5 Knoch, Ashley             11 Riverview            1:15.16    1:10.82        
                  33.87     1:10.82 (36.95)                                        
  6 Laban, Bailey              9 Riverview            1:12.55    1:11.04        
                  33.58     1:11.04 (37.46)                                        
  7 Ventsam, Mallory          12 Plant City           1:11.69    1:11.71        
                  32.76     1:11.71 (38.95)                                        
  8 Roka, Lyndsey             10 Fort Myers           1:11.92    1:11.74        
                  34.06     1:11.74 (37.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Babicz, Beth              12 Sarasota             1:12.30    1:11.77        
                  33.55     1:11.77 (38.22)                                        
 10 Schmidt, Kelsie              Countryside          1:12.00    1:11.97        
                  34.10     1:11.97 (37.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bronson, Macey            12 Wharton              1:12.83    1:12.54        
                  34.05     1:12.54 (38.49)                                        
 12 Case, Veronica            10 Sickles              1:13.85    1:13.04        
                  35.26     1:13.04 (37.78)                                        
 13 Grace, Kelly                 Countryside          1:13.40    1:13.12        
                  34.53     1:13.12 (38.59)                                        
 14 Demshar, Sara-Ashley       9 Sarasota             1:15.84    1:13.19        
                  35.17     1:13.19 (38.02)                                        
 15 Palermo, Anna              9 Plant City           1:15.50    1:14.28        
                  35.23     1:14.28 (39.05)                                        
 16 Myers, Leigh              10 East Lake            1:14.17    1:15.42        
                  35.58     1:15.42 (39.84)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Robby            10 Fort Myers           1:02.38    1:01.39        
                  28.85     1:01.39 (32.54)                                        
  2 Shoemaker, Jason          12 Lakewood Ranch       1:02.58    1:02.48        
                  29.69     1:02.48 (32.79)                                        
  3 Mertens, Andrew           12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:02.03    1:03.10        
                  29.12     1:03.10 (33.98)                                        
  4 Stevens, Greg             11 Wharton              1:05.48    1:03.74        
                  29.92     1:03.74 (33.82)                                        
  5 Patino, Diego             10 Fort Myers           1:02.98    1:03.79        
                  29.99     1:03.79 (33.80)                                        
  6 Revels, Tyler              9 Venice               1:05.44    1:04.71        
                  30.68     1:04.71 (34.03)                                        
  7 Mertens, Christopher       9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:03.56    1:04.73        
                  29.97     1:04.73 (34.76)                                        
  8 Smith, Alex               11 Sarasota             1:05.68    1:05.65        
                  30.43     1:05.65 (35.22)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mertens, Andrew           12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:03.10    1:02.03        
                  28.78     1:02.03 (33.25)                                        
  2 Kennedy, Robby            10 Fort Myers           1:02.88    1:02.38        
                  29.67     1:02.38 (32.71)                                        
  3 Shoemaker, Jason          12 Lakewood Ranch       1:05.76    1:02.58        
                  30.08     1:02.58 (32.50)                                        
  4 Patino, Diego             10 Fort Myers           1:04.97    1:02.98        
                  29.38     1:02.98 (33.60)                                        
  5 Mertens, Christopher       9 Palm Harbor Univ     1:05.95    1:03.56        
                  29.65     1:03.56 (33.91)                                        
  6 Revels, Tyler              9 Venice               1:07.26    1:05.44        
                  30.86     1:05.44 (34.58)                                        
  7 Stevens, Greg             11 Wharton              1:05.28    1:05.48        
                  30.75     1:05.48 (34.73)                                        
  8 Smith, Alex               11 Sarasota             1:07.13    1:05.68        
                  30.49     1:05.68 (35.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allbritton, John          12 Palm Harbor Univ     1:06.44    1:06.30        
                  31.13     1:06.30 (35.17)                                        
 10 Brown, Matthew            11 Palm Harbor Univ     1:06.68    1:06.41        
                  30.56     1:06.41 (35.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Shugart, William          11 Chaimberlain         1:07.68    1:06.53        
                  31.30     1:06.53 (35.23)                                        
 12 Findley, Chris               Sickles              1:08.15    1:08.26        
                  31.08     1:08.26 (37.18)                                        
 13 Everhart, Jonathan        10 Riverview            1:09.51    1:08.89        
                  32.54     1:08.89 (36.35)                                        
 14 Bennett, Ian              10 East Lake            1:07.25    1:10.01        
                  32.76     1:10.01 (37.25)                                        
 15 Forshaw, Gregg            10 Bloomingdale         1:14.08    1:13.49        
                  34.33     1:13.49 (39.16)                                        
 -- Kintz, Jake               JR East Bay             1:11.93         DQ        
                  32.54          DQ (38.64)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Riverview-Sarasota                                3:44.35    3:40.06        
     1) Showalter, Corinne 9            2) Collins, Blair 10              
     3) Kane, Kelly 11                  4) Hudak, Caitlin 11              
                  25.72       53.10 (53.10)     1:19.37 (26.27)     1:48.34 (55.24)
        2:15.06 (26.72)     2:44.21 (55.87)     3:11.03 (26.82)     3:40.06 (55.85)
  2 East Lake                                         3:43.42    3:42.38        
     1) Mackenzie, Nicola 12            2) Wieckowski, Joanna 9           
     3) Myers, Leigh 10                 4) Guyler, Jennifer 12            
                  27.12       56.40 (56.40)     1:23.63 (27.23)     1:53.94 (57.54)
        2:20.06 (26.12)     2:48.15 (54.21)     3:14.10 (25.95)     3:42.38 (54.23)
  3 Fort Myers                                        3:44.45    3:44.76        
     1) Pacheco, Laura 12               2) Davies, Charlotte 10           
     3) Anderson, Kara 11               4) Modglin, Amy 9                 
                  27.41       56.62 (56.62)     1:24.11 (27.49)     1:54.02 (57.40)
        2:21.14 (27.12)     2:51.37 (57.35)     3:17.39 (26.02)     3:44.76 (53.39)
  4 Sickles                                           3:44.34    3:44.83        
     1) Foster, Carrie 10               2) Hotchkiss, Erin 12             
     3) Went, Britny 11                 4) Cook, Megan 11                 
                  26.64       55.88 (55.88)     1:23.55 (27.67)     1:52.65 (56.77)
        2:19.92 (27.27)     2:49.92 (57.27)     3:16.08 (26.16)     3:44.83 (54.91)
  5 Palm Harbor University                            3:48.15    3:49.23        
     1) Thornburg, Candace 12           2) Banacki, Ariel 10              
     3) Cardy, Christina 9              4) Stevens, Kariann 10            
                  26.77       56.89 (56.89)     1:24.38 (27.49)     1:53.95 (57.06)
        2:21.60 (27.65)     2:52.59 (58.64)     3:19.38 (26.79)     3:49.23 (56.64)
  6 Countryside                                       3:53.00    3:51.59        
     1) Grace, Kelly                    2) Tsagaris, Julianne 10          
     3) Ray, Alex 12                    4) Schmidt, Paige                 
                  27.06       56.92 (56.92)     1:25.43 (28.51)   1:58.45 (1:01.53)
        2:25.21 (26.76)     2:55.81 (57.36)     3:22.74 (26.93)     3:51.59 (55.78)
  7 St. Petersburg                                    3:56.97    3:57.99        
     1) Hodge, Elizabeth 12             2) Faulkner, Sarah 10             
     3) Linton, Laura 11                4) Laurenti, Alceste 11           
                  27.94       59.83 (59.83)     1:29.12 (29.29)   2:00.29 (1:00.46)
        2:28.59 (28.30)     2:59.66 (59.37)     3:27.45 (27.79)     3:57.99 (58.33)
  8 Bloomingdale                                      4:06.47    4:07.12        
     1) Almanza, Deanna 9               2) Lehr, Amanda 12                
     3) Kastner, Kirby 10               4) Holleman, Chelsea 10           
                  29.31   1:00.21 (1:00.21)     1:29.64 (29.43)   2:02.40 (1:02.19)
        2:31.20 (28.80)   3:04.07 (1:01.67)     3:34.30 (30.23)   4:07.12 (1:03.05)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Lake                                         3:42.03    3:43.42        
     1) Mackenzie, Nicola 12            2) Wieckowski, Joanna 9           
     3) Novotny, Deidre 11              4) Guyler, Jennifer 12            
                  27.41       56.22 (56.22)     1:23.91 (27.69)     1:54.05 (57.83)
        2:20.53 (26.48)     2:48.84 (54.79)     3:15.50 (26.66)     3:43.42 (54.58)
  2 Sickles                                           3:44.16    3:44.34        
     1) Foster, Carrie 10               2) Hotchkiss, Erin 12             
     3) Went, Britny 11                 4) Cook, Megan 11                 
                  27.04       56.74 (56.74)     1:24.31 (27.57)     1:53.57 (56.83)
        2:19.87 (26.30)     2:48.85 (55.28)     3:15.22 (26.37)     3:44.34 (55.49)
  3 Riverview-Sarasota                                3:46.43    3:44.35        
     1) Hudak, Caitlin 11               2) McCormack, Kelly 9             
     3) Kane, Kelly 11                  4) Showalter, Corinne 9           
                  27.48       56.38 (56.38)     1:23.69 (27.31)     1:53.03 (56.65)
        2:20.13 (27.10)     2:48.75 (55.72)     3:16.42 (27.67)     3:44.35 (55.60)
  4 Fort Myers                                        3:49.51    3:44.45        
     1) Pacheco, Laura 12               2) Davies, Charlotte 10           
     3) Anderson, Kara 11               4) Modglin, Amy 9                 
                  27.95       57.10 (57.10)     1:24.47 (27.37)     1:54.13 (57.03)
        2:21.14 (27.01)     2:50.89 (56.76)     3:16.80 (25.91)     3:44.45 (53.56)
  5 Palm Harbor University                            3:47.06    3:48.15        
     1) Banacki, Ariel 10               2) Washburn, Vanessa 10           
     3) Stevens, Kariann 10             4) Cardy, Christina 9             
                  27.62       57.06 (57.06)     1:24.39 (27.33)     1:54.90 (57.84)
        2:21.22 (26.32)     2:50.51 (55.61)     3:17.62 (27.11)     3:48.15 (57.64)
  6 Countryside                                       3:54.94    3:53.00        
     1) Schmidt, Paige                  2) Tsagaris, Julianne 10          
     3) Grace, Kelly                    4) Ray, Alex 12                   
                  27.36       56.58 (56.58)     1:25.02 (28.44)   1:57.12 (1:00.54)
        2:24.68 (27.56)     2:54.32 (57.20)     3:21.88 (27.56)     3:53.00 (58.68)
  7 St. Petersburg                                    4:05.84    3:56.97        
     1) Hodge, Elizabeth 12             2) Faulkner, Sarah 10             
     3) Linton, Laura 11                4) Laurenti, Alceste 11           
                  28.24       59.12 (59.12)     1:28.02 (28.90)     1:58.93 (59.81)
        2:27.16 (28.23)     2:58.39 (59.46)     3:26.32 (27.93)     3:56.97 (58.58)
  8 Bloomingdale                                      4:07.33    4:06.47        
     1) Almanza, Deanna 9               2) Lehr, Amanda 12                
     3) Kastner, Kirby 10               4) Holleman, Chelsea 10           
                  30.25   1:01.30 (1:01.30)     1:30.66 (29.36)   2:03.27 (1:01.97)
        2:32.78 (29.51)   3:05.10 (1:01.83)     3:34.27 (29.17)   4:06.47 (1:01.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarasota                                          4:16.13    4:09.07        
     1) Smithers, Jaclyn 12             2) Leonard, Bailey 10             
     3) Drew, Shana 12                  4) Demshar, Sara-Ashley 9         
                  29.46   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:31.96 (30.82)   2:05.67 (1:04.53)
        2:35.04 (29.37)   3:08.18 (1:02.51)     3:37.65 (29.47)   4:09.07 (1:00.89)
 10 Mitchell                                          4:10.44    4:09.53        
     1) McCaffrey, Meghan 11            2) Barnard, Chris 11              
     3) McCaffrey, Caitlin 10           4) Long, Stephanie 12             
                  28.66       59.90 (59.90)     1:29.12 (29.22)   2:02.40 (1:02.50)
        2:32.54 (30.14)   3:06.86 (1:04.46)     3:36.30 (29.44)   4:09.53 (1:02.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 East Bay                                          4:32.68    4:22.18        
     1) Greenlee, Samantha SR           2) Kohler, Rachel FR              
     3) Taylor, Steph FR                4) Reynolds, Mashay SR            
                  33.59   1:08.57 (1:08.57)     1:37.35 (28.78)   2:10.35 (1:01.78)
        2:42.85 (32.50)   3:21.30 (1:10.95)     3:49.94 (28.64)   4:22.18 (1:00.88)
 12 Lakeland                                          4:24.69    4:25.38        
     1) Johnson, Meagan FR              2) Penn, Allison SO               
     3) Plank, Emily JR                 4) Johnson, Laura JR              
                  30.00   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:34.27 (31.29)   2:09.25 (1:06.27)
        2:44.61 (35.36)   3:26.41 (1:17.16)     3:55.03 (28.62)     4:25.38 (58.97)
 13 Venice                                            4:28.41    4:27.36        
     1) McCoy, Danielle 10              2) Eidel, Diana 12                
     3) Arbuckle, Alissa 12             4) Wean, Ashley 10                
                  30.08   1:02.76 (1:02.76)     1:36.48 (33.72)   2:14.40 (1:11.64)
        2:46.14 (31.74)   3:22.22 (1:07.82)     3:53.56 (31.34)   4:27.36 (1:05.14)
 14 Wharton                                           4:18.22    4:33.15        
     1) Bootcheck, Emily 11             2) Carroll, Kelly 12              
     3) Pike, Cristina 11               4) Latimer, Emily 9               
                  31.13   1:06.66 (1:06.66)     1:39.94 (33.28)   2:19.42 (1:12.76)
        2:54.25 (34.83)   3:31.22 (1:11.80)     4:00.59 (29.37)   4:33.15 (1:01.93)
 -- Cape Coral                                        4:11.37         DQ        
     1) Smith, Nicole 11                2) Ham, Tiffany 9                 
     3) Turnadzic, Maida 10             4) Mahon, Liz 11                  
                  25.82       53.29 (53.29)     1:24.75 (31.46)   1:57.81 (1:04.52)
        2:28.03 (30.22)   3:01.58 (1:03.77)     3:31.30 (29.72)        DQ (1:03.35)
 -- George Jenkins                                    4:04.82         DQ        
     1) Cheatham, Brittany 12           2) Davis, Holly 11                
     3) Wilshire, Maci 9                4) Cokee, Amanda 12               
                  30.14   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:34.33 (30.59)   2:08.80 (1:05.06)
        2:37.79 (28.99)   3:11.00 (1:02.20)     3:38.00 (27.00)          DQ (57.30)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Palm Harbor University                            3:20.02    3:18.94        
     1) Glover, Alex 10                 2) Alidina, Jasim 11              
     3) Reed, Tyler 9                   4) Curnutte, Levi 11              
                  23.49       49.04 (49.04)     1:12.53 (23.49)     1:39.07 (50.03)
        2:03.03 (23.96)     2:29.96 (50.89)     2:53.26 (23.30)     3:18.94 (48.98)
  2 Riverview-Sarasota                                3:32.01    3:20.03        
     1) Crete, Ryan 12                  2) Crete, Drew 10                 
     3) Shofe, Kevin 12                 4) McCormack, Ryan 12             
                  24.01       48.81 (48.81)     1:12.87 (24.06)     1:38.79 (49.98)
        2:03.71 (24.92)     2:30.60 (51.81)     2:53.81 (23.21)     3:20.03 (49.43)
  3 Fort Myers                                        3:25.76    3:23.10        
     1) Patino, Diego 10                2) Roka, Michael 11               
     3) Modglin, Nathan 11              4) Kennedy, Robby 10              
                  24.25       50.39 (50.39)     1:16.09 (25.70)     1:43.68 (53.29)
        2:07.70 (24.02)     2:33.68 (50.00)     2:57.42 (23.74)     3:23.10 (49.42)
  4 Countryside                                       3:28.58    3:24.02        
     1) Reder, Mathew 12                2) Fabian, Milan                  
     3) Lombardo, Tommy 12              4) Taddeo, James 10               
                  24.76       52.17 (52.17)     1:17.57 (25.40)     1:45.12 (52.95)
        2:08.81 (23.69)     2:35.76 (50.64)     2:58.79 (23.03)     3:24.02 (48.26)
  5 Sickles                                           3:26.21    3:25.16        
     1) Frey, Kevin                     2) Findley, Chris                 
     3) Swanson, Connor                 4) Swanson, Corey                 
                  24.96       52.39 (52.39)     1:16.59 (24.20)     1:43.88 (51.49)
        2:09.04 (25.16)     2:37.27 (53.39)     2:59.61 (22.34)     3:25.16 (47.89)
  6 St. Petersburg                                    3:33.97    3:28.94        
     1) Newfield, John-Paul 12          2) Burns, Kelsey 12               
     3) Vanneste, Robert 10             4) Stoddard, Andy 12              
                  24.38       51.64 (51.64)     1:17.49 (25.85)     1:45.28 (53.64)
        2:09.87 (24.59)     2:37.32 (52.04)     3:01.40 (24.08)     3:28.94 (51.62)
  7 East Lake                                         3:36.06    3:34.46        
     1) Larson, Jeremy 11               2) Ellington, Sean 10             
     3) Daniels, Max 11                 4) Bennett, Ian 10                
                  25.64       55.53 (55.53)     1:20.63 (25.10)     1:48.90 (53.37)
        2:13.53 (24.63)     2:41.52 (52.62)     3:06.69 (25.17)     3:34.46 (52.94)
  8 Lakewood Ranch                                    3:36.26    3:36.81        
     1) Torres, Matthew 9               2) Shoemaker, Jason 12            
     3) Czupryna, Michael 10            4) Czupryna, Patrick 10           
                  26.26       54.82 (54.82)     1:20.09 (25.27)     1:47.01 (52.19)
        2:13.97 (26.96)     2:43.49 (56.48)     3:08.82 (25.33)     3:36.81 (53.32)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Palm Harbor University                            3:21.17    3:20.02        
     1) Glover, Alex 10                 2) Alidina, Jasim 11              
     3) Reed, Tyler 9                   4) Curnutte, Levi 11              
                  23.34       48.95 (48.95)     1:12.82 (23.87)     1:39.34 (50.39)
        2:04.12 (24.78)     2:31.17 (51.83)     2:54.76 (23.59)     3:20.02 (48.85)
  2 Fort Myers                                        3:24.42    3:25.76        
     1) Patino, Diego 10                2) Roka, Michael 11               
     3) Modglin, Nathan 11              4) Kennedy, Robby 10              
                  24.63       50.87 (50.87)     1:16.92 (26.05)     1:44.90 (54.03)
        2:08.91 (24.01)     2:35.02 (50.12)     3:00.14 (25.12)     3:25.76 (50.74)
  3 Sickles                                           3:26.05    3:26.21        
     1) Frey, Kevin                     2) Findley, Chris                 
     3) Swanson, Connor                 4) Swanson, Corey                 
                  25.22       52.89 (52.89)     1:18.24 (25.35)     1:46.48 (53.59)
        2:11.64 (25.16)     2:38.77 (52.29)     3:00.94 (22.17)     3:26.21 (47.44)
  4 Countryside                                       3:25.11    3:28.58        
     1) Reder, Mathew 12                2) Fabian, Milan                  
     3) Lombardo, Tommy 12              4) Taddeo, James 10               
                  25.11       52.33 (52.33)     1:18.06 (25.73)     1:45.55 (53.22)
        2:10.16 (24.61)     2:37.79 (52.24)     3:01.91 (24.12)     3:28.58 (50.79)
  5 Riverview-Sarasota                                3:24.32    3:32.01        
     1) Shofe, Kevin 12                 2) Crete, Drew 10                 
     3) Crete, Ryan 12                  4) McCormack, Ryan 12             
                  26.04       53.74 (53.74)     1:19.46 (25.72)     1:45.03 (51.29)
        2:10.67 (25.64)     2:37.17 (52.14)     3:02.92 (25.75)     3:32.01 (54.84)
  6 St. Petersburg                                    3:42.74    3:33.97        
     1) Newfield, John-Paul 12          2) Burns, Kelsey 12               
     3) Vanneste, Robert 10             4) Stoddard, Andy 12              
                  25.42       53.29 (53.29)     1:19.15 (25.86)     1:47.38 (54.09)
        2:12.70 (25.32)     2:41.69 (54.31)     3:06.15 (24.46)     3:33.97 (52.28)
  7 East Lake                                         3:30.83    3:36.06        
     1) Larson, Jeremy 11               2) Ellington, Sean 10             
     3) Daniels, Max 11                 4) Bennett, Ian 10                
                  26.44       55.27 (55.27)     1:20.31 (25.04)     1:48.01 (52.74)
        2:13.04 (25.03)     2:41.49 (53.48)     3:07.51 (26.02)     3:36.06 (54.57)
  8 Lakewood Ranch                                    3:51.67    3:36.26        
     1) Torres, Matthew 9               2) Shoemaker, Jason 12            
     3) Czupryna, Michael 10            4) Czupryna, Patrick 10           
                  26.30       54.72 (54.72)     1:19.70 (24.98)     1:46.32 (51.60)
        2:13.26 (26.94)     2:42.82 (56.50)     3:08.14 (25.32)     3:36.26 (53.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarasota                                          3:49.69    3:46.39        
     1) Kelly, Sean 12                  2) Mcartor, Sam 10                
     3) Smith, Alex 11                  4) Weber, Steve 11                
                  27.78       58.07 (58.07)     1:25.40 (27.33)     1:55.42 (57.35)
        2:22.07 (26.65)     2:52.37 (56.95)     3:17.89 (25.52)     3:46.39 (54.02)
 10 Lakeland                                          3:48.43    3:49.68        
     1) Hebert, Adrian SR               2) Dague, Alex SO                 
     3) DeFilippo, James JR             4) Moore, Eric FR                 
                  28.25       57.98 (57.98)     1:23.92 (25.94)     1:54.55 (56.57)
        2:23.13 (28.58)   2:54.77 (1:00.22)     3:20.20 (25.43)     3:49.68 (54.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chaimberlain                                      4:20.39    3:54.17        
     1) Waldo, Andrew 11                2) Delfavero, Michael 11          
     3) Hillring, Joseph 10             4) Lilliston, Christopher 12      
                  28.14       57.02 (57.02)     1:25.57 (28.55)   1:57.55 (1:00.53)
        2:26.87 (29.32)   2:59.09 (1:01.54)     3:24.79 (25.70)     3:54.17 (55.08)
 12 Bloomingdale                                      3:49.93    3:56.78        
     1) Applebee, Peter 10              2) Forshaw, Gregg 10              
     3) Wiggins, Trenton 10             4) Applebee, Thomas 12            
                  28.68   1:00.07 (1:00.07)     1:30.44 (30.37)   2:04.34 (1:04.27)
        2:31.71 (27.37)     3:02.93 (58.59)     3:29.02 (26.09)     3:56.78 (53.85)
 13 Mitchell                                          3:58.16    3:57.46        
     1) Planck, Alex 11                 2) Payne, John 10                 
     3) Hesser, Todd 11                 4) Moore, Josh 11                 
                  28.23       59.75 (59.75)     1:28.41 (28.66)   2:01.69 (1:01.94)
        2:28.95 (27.26)     3:00.92 (59.23)     3:27.46 (26.54)     3:57.46 (56.54)
 14 Wharton                                           3:58.13    4:00.91        
     1) Lovell, Garrett 12              2) Acosta, Armando 12             
     3) Legg, Matt 12                   4) Anderson, Josh 12              
                  28.60       59.99 (59.99)     1:26.42 (26.43)     1:56.93 (56.94)
        2:26.86 (29.93)   2:59.89 (1:02.96)     3:26.72 (26.83)   4:00.91 (1:01.02)
 15 Mariner                                           4:09.64    4:01.48        
     1) Granger, Mark 12                2) George, Nicholas 10            
     3) Gutierrez, Joshua 11            4) Hennessy, Stephen 11           
                  29.47   1:01.74 (1:01.74)     1:30.43 (28.69)   2:03.41 (1:01.67)
        2:31.72 (28.31)   3:03.91 (1:00.50)     3:30.88 (26.97)     4:01.48 (57.57)
 16 Riverview                                         4:18.85    4:10.48        
     1) Grant, Garrett 12               2) Zayas, Carlos 10               
     3) Shahan, Jayson 11               4) Northington, Drake 10          
                  28.03       58.00 (58.00)     1:29.62 (31.62)   2:04.79 (1:06.79)
        2:35.28 (30.49)   3:10.59 (1:05.80)     3:38.44 (27.85)     4:10.48 (59.89)