2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Regional 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2005 09:42 PM
                               FHSAA 3A Region 1                               
                          Stephen C. O'Connell Center                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    1:52.63    1:49.29 AA-A   
     1) Michael, Kaley FR               2) O'Grady, Courtney SO           
     3) Davis, Samantha FR              4) Bateman, Sarah SO              
                  26.71       58.08 (31.37)     1:24.45 (26.37)     1:49.29 (24.84)
  2 Buchholz                                          1:51.19    1:49.54 AA-A   
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Daly, Alison 9                 
     3) Phillips, Briana 11             4) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
                  27.73       58.41 (30.68)     1:25.40 (26.99)     1:49.54 (24.14)
  3 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           1:54.72    1:54.20        
     1) Casella, Shanda SR              2) Casella, Brandyce FR           
     3) Meyer, Megan SR                 4) Philpot, Erin SR               
                  27.08     1:00.90 (33.82)     1:27.86 (26.96)     1:54.20 (26.34)
  4 Winter Park                                       1:55.61    1:54.38        
     1) Claflin, Jessica 12             2) Kalaghchi, Alexa 11            
     3) Harris, Lacey 9                 4) Stewart, Jenna 11              
                  28.62     1:02.78 (34.16)     1:30.19 (27.41)     1:54.38 (24.19)
  5 Niceville                                         1:55.79    1:54.80        
     1) Brown, Sara SR                  2) Baumgartner, Shelby FR         
     3) Voigt, Rachael SR               4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
                  28.20     1:02.32 (34.12)     1:29.47 (27.15)     1:54.80 (25.33)
  6 East Ridge                                        1:56.47    1:56.31        
     1) Baker, Kyla 9                   2) Mumford, Marissa 12            
     3) Jordan, Jessica 10              4) DeVries, Ashley 10             
                  29.48     1:00.50 (31.02)     1:30.97 (30.47)     1:56.31 (25.34)
  7 Dr. Phillips                                      1:58.49    1:58.08        
     1) Lizzoli, Christina 12           2) Flores, Madeleine 12           
     3) Greenhill, Alexandria 9         4) Gaynor, Nicole 9               
                  30.99     1:04.10 (33.11)     1:32.35 (28.25)     1:58.08 (25.73)
  8 Mandarin                                          1:58.56    1:58.86        
     1) Hinojosa, Nikki 9               2) Gerdeman, Kara 10              
     3) Bates, Molly 10                 4) Bass, Erin 11                  
                  30.97     1:04.14 (33.17)     1:32.65 (28.51)     1:58.86 (26.21)
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchholz                                          1:51.17    1:51.19 AA-C   
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Daly, Alison 9                 
     3) Phillips, Briana 11             4) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
                  28.13       59.42 (31.29)     1:27.25 (27.83)     1:51.19 (23.94)
  2 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    1:52.43    1:52.63        
     1) Michael, Kaley FR               2) O'Grady, Courtney SO           
     3) Davis, Samantha FR              4) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR       
                  28.34       59.84 (31.50)     1:26.72 (26.88)     1:52.63 (25.91)
  3 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           1:55.87    1:54.72        
     1) Casella, Shanda SR              2) Casella, Brandyce FR           
     3) Meyer, Megan SR                 4) Philpot, Erin SR               
                  27.67     1:01.54 (33.87)     1:28.81 (27.27)     1:54.72 (25.91)
  4 Winter Park                                       1:53.72    1:55.61        
     1) Claflin, Jessica 12             2) Kalaghchi, Alexa 11            
     3) Harris, Lacey 9                 4) Stewart, Jenna 11              
                  28.58     1:03.54 (34.96)     1:31.43 (27.89)     1:55.61 (24.18)
  5 Niceville                                         1:56.06    1:55.79        
     1) Brown, Sara SR                  2) Baumgartner, Shelby FR         
     3) Voigt, Rachael SR               4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
                  28.58     1:03.09 (34.51)     1:30.11 (27.02)     1:55.79 (25.68)
  6 East Ridge                                        1:58.88    1:56.47        
     1) Baker, Kyla 9                   2) Mumford, Marissa 12            
     3) Jordan, Jessica 10              4) DeVries, Ashley 10             
                  28.97     1:00.15 (31.18)     1:30.72 (30.57)     1:56.47 (25.75)
  7 Dr. Phillips                                      2:00.72    1:58.49        
     1) Lizzoli, Christina 12           2) Flores, Madeleine 12           
     3) Greenhill, Alexandria 9         4) Gaynor, Nicole 9               
                  30.52     1:03.87 (33.35)     1:32.63 (28.76)     1:58.49 (25.86)
  8 Mandarin                                          1:59.82    1:58.56        
     1) Hinojosa, Nikki 9               2) Gerdeman, Kara 10              
     3) Bates, Molly 10                 4) Bass, Erin 11                  
                  30.93     1:04.34 (33.41)     1:32.37 (28.03)     1:58.56 (26.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olympia High School                               1:58.91    1:58.90        
     1) Jarquin, Sasha JR               2) Asencio, Lizi SO               
     3) Siggins, Amber SO               4) Reall, Amanda SO               
                  31.31     1:05.06 (33.75)     1:33.40 (28.34)     1:58.90 (25.50)
 10 Lake Mary High School                             1:58.99    1:59.23        
     1) Bonsmann, Shannon SR            2) Finn, Hagen SO                 
     3) Goddin, Nina FR                 4) Schulz, Kelly SR               
                  30.63     1:03.98 (33.35)     1:32.60 (28.62)     1:59.23 (26.63)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Boone (Orlando)                                   2:00.78    2:01.12        
     1) Haskins, Hillary 8              2) Haskins, Megan 11              
     3) Defex, Valentina 12             4) Carr, Kacie 11                 
                  30.34     1:03.11 (32.77)     1:34.18 (31.07)     2:01.12 (26.94)
 12 Seminole (Sanford) High School                    2:01.08    2:01.31        
     1) Decker, Stephanie 9             2) Corso, Kaycee 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Kathryn 12           4) Schuh, Sarah 11                
                  31.44     1:03.98 (32.54)     1:34.76 (30.78)     2:01.31 (26.55)
 13 Bartram Trail                                     2:01.44    2:02.19        
     1) Dougherty, Kati FR              2) Johnson, Stella JR             
     3) Stockwell, Rachael SO           4) Williams, Erica FR             
                  32.10     1:06.70 (34.60)     1:35.99 (29.29)     2:02.19 (26.20)
 14 Spruce Creek                                      2:04.75    2:03.06        
     1) Venables, Blair 12              2) Hanft, Marie 9                 
     3) Kuehl, Kim 11                   4) Norton, Katie 10               
                  32.40     1:08.95 (36.55)     1:36.95 (28.00)     2:03.06 (26.11)
 15 Fletcher                                          2:07.71    2:06.81        
     1) Montgomery, Sarah 10            2) Kreichelt, Elizabeth 11        
     3) Knopp, Emma 12                  4) Denslow, Courtney 12           
                  30.63     1:08.06 (37.43)     1:38.84 (30.78)     2:06.81 (27.97)
 -- Oviedo                                            1:58.26         DQ        
     1) Rein, Rachael JR                2) McClellan, Brett JR            
     3) Potvin, Michaela JR             4) Wright, Sarah SO               
                  29.57     1:01.33 (31.76)     1:31.50 (30.17)          DQ (25.03)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Winter Park                                       1:42.13    1:40.28        
     1) Hughes, Peter 12                2) Claflin, William 10            
     3) Scullian, Stephen 12            4) Tasman, Seth 10                
                  24.85       53.87 (29.02)     1:18.56 (24.69)     1:40.28 (21.72)
  2 Seminole (Sanford) High School                    1:42.84    1:40.63        
     1) O'Malley, Collin 12             2) Shia, Kevin 9                  
     3) Yuan, Michael 11                4) Krug, Nathan 12                
                  25.10       54.06 (28.96)     1:18.44 (24.38)     1:40.63 (22.19)
  3 Lake Mary High School                             1:42.89    1:42.18        
     1) Dee, Alexander SO               2) Siegel, Derek SO               
     3) Vickers, Anderson JR            4) Ashton, Robert SR              
                  27.65       55.92 (28.27)     1:21.08 (25.16)     1:42.18 (21.10)
  4 Gainesville                                       1:43.98    1:43.50        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Cunningham, Andrew 12           4) Martin, Joel 12                
                  25.75       55.57 (29.82)     1:20.41 (24.84)     1:43.50 (23.09)
  5 Oviedo                                            1:43.33    1:44.36        
     1) Ingvoldstad, Stephen SR         2) Sokolowski, Mathew SO          
     3) Cruts, Chris JR                 4) Harrity, Darren SR             
                  26.70       56.14 (29.44)     1:21.91 (25.77)     1:44.36 (22.45)
  5 Lyman ( Longwood)  High School                    1:44.93    1:44.36        
     1) Forbes, Alan FR                 2) Fatz, Jack SR                  
     3) Tracy, Mike JR                  4) Marquez, Cesar SR              
                  27.53       57.28 (29.75)     1:22.67 (25.39)     1:44.36 (21.69)
  7 Dr. Phillips                                      1:45.72    1:45.46        
     1) Gissy, Jake 11                  2) Syrett, David 12               
     3) Auge, Julien 11                 4) Im, Alex 11                    
                  28.47       56.22 (27.75)     1:22.10 (25.88)     1:45.46 (23.36)
  8 Freedom (Orlando)                                 1:45.23    1:45.91        
     1) Bohyn, Yan 11                   2) Cassinelli, Antonio 12         
     3) Nowlin, Zachary 11              4) Allen, Matthew 11              
                  28.09       57.84 (29.75)     1:23.11 (25.27)     1:45.91 (22.80)
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Park                                       1:42.87    1:42.13        
     1) Hughes, Peter 12                2) Claflin, William 10            
     3) Scullian, Stephen 12            4) Tasman, Seth 10                
                  25.60       54.95 (29.35)     1:20.30 (25.35)     1:42.13 (21.83)
  2 Seminole (Sanford) High School                    1:42.86    1:42.84        
     1) O'Malley, Collin 12             2) Shia, Kevin 9                  
     3) Yuan, Michael 11                4) Krug, Nathan 12                
                  26.46       56.07 (29.61)     1:20.32 (24.25)     1:42.84 (22.52)
  3 Lake Mary High School                             1:43.32    1:42.89        
     1) Dee, Alexander SO               2) Siegel, Derek SO               
     3) Vickers, Anderson JR            4) Ashton, Robert SR              
                  27.99       56.03 (28.04)     1:21.44 (25.41)     1:42.89 (21.45)
  4 Oviedo                                            1:45.81    1:43.33        
     1) Ingvoldstad, Stephen SR         2) Sokolowski, Mathew SO          
     3) Cruts, Chris JR                 4) Harrity, Darren SR             
                  26.30       55.87 (29.57)     1:21.28 (25.41)     1:43.33 (22.05)
  5 Gainesville                                       1:45.48    1:43.98        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Cunningham, Andrew 12           4) Martin, Joel 12                
                  26.19       55.78 (29.59)     1:20.43 (24.65)     1:43.98 (23.55)
  6 Lyman ( Longwood)  High School                    1:46.36    1:44.93        
     1) Forbes, Alan FR                 2) Fatz, Jack SR                  
     3) Tracy, Mike JR                  4) Marquez, Cesar SR              
                  27.72       57.41 (29.69)     1:22.97 (25.56)     1:44.93 (21.96)
  7 Freedom (Orlando)                                 1:46.28    1:45.23        
     1) Bohyn, Yan 11                   2) Cassinelli, Antonio 12         
     3) Nowlin, Zachary 11              4) Allen, Matthew 11              
                  27.69       57.36 (29.67)     1:22.49 (25.13)     1:45.23 (22.74)
  8 Dr. Phillips                                      1:46.96    1:45.72        
     1) Gissy, Jake 11                  2) Syrett, David 12               
     3) Auge, Julien 11                 4) Im, Alex 11                    
                  28.55       56.05 (27.50)     1:21.97 (25.92)     1:45.72 (23.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bartram Trail                                     1:46.85    1:47.49        
     1) Mark, Barrett FR                2) Carillon, Charles SO           
     3) Weber, Lenny SR                 4) Prior, Lance SO                
                  28.20       58.18 (29.98)     1:24.39 (26.21)     1:47.49 (23.10)
 10 Fletcher                                          1:47.36    1:47.53        
     1) Burchardi, Jacob 12             2) Anderson, Maxwell 11           
     3) Caltrider, Colby 11             4) Adamec, Austin 12              
                  27.21       57.63 (30.42)     1:24.64 (27.01)     1:47.53 (22.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 East Ridge                                        1:49.36    1:48.76        
     1) Roncone, Ryan 10                2) Bellville, Eric 12             
     3) Kaisrlik, Jason 10              4) Deitrick, Brent 11             
                  30.49       59.79 (29.30)     1:25.04 (25.25)     1:48.76 (23.72)
 12 Osceola                                           1:52.12    1:50.01        
     1) Gauna, Facundo 10               2) Raines, Michael 12             
     3) Nanpatee, Ravin 12              4) Abell, Charles 12              
                  30.39       58.68 (28.29)     1:25.88 (27.20)     1:50.01 (24.13)
 13 Olympia High School                               1:51.78    1:51.05        
     1) Bonnema, Zach FR                2) Miller, Andy JR                
     3) Dennison, Michael JR            4) Pryor, Fred SR                 
                  28.71     1:00.32 (31.61)     1:27.68 (27.36)     1:51.05 (23.37)
 14 Mandarin                                          1:51.42    1:51.71        
     1) Wright, Tyler 12                2) Kazman, Zack 10                
     3) Bailys, Jeremy 12               4) Fortner, James 10              
                  29.03       59.86 (30.83)     1:27.68 (27.82)     1:51.71 (24.03)
 15 Timber Creek                                      1:52.25    1:53.34        
     1) Mace, Collin 10                 2) Hussey, Alan 9                 
     3) Yin, Han Yang 11                4) Campbell, Christopher 11       
                  28.29       59.84 (31.55)     1:26.78 (26.94)     1:53.34 (26.56)
 -- Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    1:42.45         DQ        
     1) Richardson, Charles JR          2) De Borde, Chris JR             
     3) Davis, George JR                4) Fang, Joe JR                   
                  25.95       55.46 (29.51)     1:20.05 (24.59)          DQ (21.73)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz             1:53.23    1:50.73 AA-A   
                  26.44       54.62 (28.18)     1:22.87 (28.25)     1:50.73 (27.86)
  2 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              1:54.67    1:52.25 AA-A   
                  26.78       55.39 (28.61)     1:24.13 (28.74)     1:52.25 (28.12)
  3 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          1:55.04    1:53.83 AA-C   
                  27.08       56.00 (28.92)     1:25.04 (29.04)     1:53.83 (28.79)
  4 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              1:56.21    1:54.66        
                  27.18       56.61 (29.43)     1:26.22 (29.61)     1:54.66 (28.44)
  5 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          1:56.83    1:56.92        
                  27.74       57.03 (29.29)     1:27.00 (29.97)     1:56.92 (29.92)
  6 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher             1:58.03    1:57.07        
                  27.45       57.16 (29.71)     1:26.72 (29.56)     1:57.07 (30.35)
  7 Reall, Amanda             SO Olympia              1:58.53    1:59.67        
                  28.81       58.75 (29.94)     1:29.51 (30.76)     1:59.67 (30.16)
  8 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             1:58.71    2:00.10        
                  28.00       58.42 (30.42)     1:29.47 (31.05)     2:00.10 (30.63)
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz             1:52.11    1:53.23 AA-C   
                  27.12       55.63 (28.51)     1:24.63 (29.00)     1:53.23 (28.60)
  2 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              1:52.84    1:54.67        
                  26.77       55.75 (28.98)     1:25.37 (29.62)     1:54.67 (29.30)
  3 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          1:55.69    1:55.04        
                  27.68       56.57 (28.89)     1:25.77 (29.20)     1:55.04 (29.27)
  4 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              1:56.29    1:56.21        
                  27.30       56.69 (29.39)     1:26.57 (29.88)     1:56.21 (29.64)
  5 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          1:56.31    1:56.83        
                  27.55       56.74 (29.19)     1:26.54 (29.80)     1:56.83 (30.29)
  6 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher             1:57.78    1:58.03        
                  27.62       57.34 (29.72)     1:27.58 (30.24)     1:58.03 (30.45)
  7 Reall, Amanda             SO Olympia              2:00.68    1:58.53        
                  28.12       58.14 (30.02)     1:28.55 (30.41)     1:58.53 (29.98)
  8 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             1:58.78    1:58.71        
                  27.91       57.76 (29.85)     1:28.28 (30.52)     1:58.71 (30.43)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Enslen, Aylssa            10 Edgewater            1:59.14    1:59.03        
                  27.78       57.86 (30.08)     1:28.63 (30.77)     1:59.03 (30.40)
 10 Miller, Melissa           SO Lake Brantley        2:00.03    1:59.46        
                  28.09       57.98 (29.89)     1:28.86 (30.88)     1:59.46 (30.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Siggins, Amber            SO Olympia              1:59.92    2:00.11        
                  27.92       58.31 (30.39)     1:29.40 (31.09)     2:00.11 (30.71)
 12 Bass, Erin                11 Mandarin             1:59.85    2:00.84        
                  27.49       58.25 (30.76)     1:29.64 (31.39)     2:00.84 (31.20)
 13 Haskins, Hillary           8 Boone (Orlando)      2:04.89    2:04.17        
                  28.56       59.71 (31.15)     1:31.86 (32.15)     2:04.17 (32.31)
 14 Jones, Katie              SR Oviedo               2:03.45    2:04.74        
                  28.69     1:00.09 (31.40)     1:32.46 (32.37)     2:04.74 (32.28)
 15 Deetz, Laura              11 Osceola              2:08.22    2:09.66        
                  29.35     1:01.43 (32.08)     1:35.25 (33.82)     2:09.66 (34.41)
 16 Schulz, Kelly             SR Lake Mary            2:04.76    2:12.00        
                  31.42     1:03.87 (32.45)     1:37.76 (33.89)     2:12.00 (34.24)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Owens, Lloyd              SR Oviedo               1:45.98    1:43.82 AA-C   
                  23.70       50.30 (26.60)     1:17.11 (26.81)     1:43.82 (26.71)
  2 O'Malley, Collin          12 Sanford Seminol      1:48.44    1:43.84 AA-C   
                  24.65       51.20 (26.55)     1:17.62 (26.42)     1:43.84 (26.22)
  3 Shimansky, Michael        11 Buchholz             1:50.51    1:45.24        
                  25.07       51.81 (26.74)     1:19.01 (27.20)     1:45.24 (26.23)
  4 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          1:48.79    1:46.72        
                  24.59       51.53 (26.94)     1:19.11 (27.58)     1:46.72 (27.61)
  5 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:48.09    1:47.58        
                  24.12       51.06 (26.94)     1:19.07 (28.01)     1:47.58 (28.51)
  6 Duran, Rick               10 Winter Park          1:48.55    1:47.97        
                  24.86       52.37 (27.51)     1:20.83 (28.46)     1:47.97 (27.14)
  7 Kaisrlik, Jason           10 East Ridge           1:48.36    1:49.00        
                  24.72       52.46 (27.74)     1:21.11 (28.65)     1:49.00 (27.89)
  8 Rodriquez, Waren          SR Cypress Creek        1:49.33    1:51.26        
                  25.47       53.20 (27.73)     1:22.22 (29.02)     1:51.26 (29.04)
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owens, Lloyd              SR Oviedo               1:46.49    1:45.98        
                  24.41       51.34 (26.93)     1:18.43 (27.09)     1:45.98 (27.55)
  2 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:46.23    1:48.09        
                  24.81       52.32 (27.51)     1:20.41 (28.09)     1:48.09 (27.68)
  3 Kaisrlik, Jason           10 East Ridge           1:52.48    1:48.36        
                  24.95       52.38 (27.43)     1:20.11 (27.73)     1:48.36 (28.25)
  4 O'Malley, Collin          12 Sanford Seminol      1:47.94    1:48.44        
                  25.90       53.87 (27.97)     1:21.12 (27.25)     1:48.44 (27.32)
  5 Duran, Rick               10 Winter Park          1:48.72    1:48.55        
                  25.20       52.87 (27.67)     1:21.63 (28.76)     1:48.55 (26.92)
  6 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          1:48.36    1:48.79        
                  25.21       52.67 (27.46)     1:20.61 (27.94)     1:48.79 (28.18)
  7 Rodriquez, Waren          SR Cypress Creek        1:50.00    1:49.33        
                  24.98       52.24 (27.26)     1:20.71 (28.47)     1:49.33 (28.62)
  8 Shimansky, Michael        11 Buchholz             1:49.09    1:50.51        
                  25.99       53.64 (27.65)     1:22.24 (28.60)     1:50.51 (28.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eskelin-Leaton, William   12 Fletcher             1:50.78    1:51.86        
                  25.43       53.39 (27.96)     1:22.65 (29.26)     1:51.86 (29.21)
 10 Lee, Frederic             JR Lake Brantley        1:50.86    1:53.78        
                  26.68       55.45 (28.77)     1:25.14 (29.69)     1:53.78 (28.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harrity, Darren           SR Oviedo               1:53.35    1:54.60        
                  25.66       54.37 (28.71)     1:24.75 (30.38)     1:54.60 (29.85)
 12 Hawthorne, Chip           SO Olympia              1:55.73    1:54.68        
                  25.62       54.29 (28.67)     1:24.32 (30.03)     1:54.68 (30.36)
 13 Bunch, Louis              FR Niceville            1:54.05    1:54.79        
                  26.10       54.60 (28.50)     1:24.30 (29.70)     1:54.79 (30.49)
 14 Dee, Alexander            SO Lake Mary            1:51.98    1:55.36        
                  26.53       55.32 (28.79)     1:25.76 (30.44)     1:55.36 (29.60)
 15 Auge, Julien              11 Dr. Phillips         1:54.59    1:55.39        
                  26.71       55.03 (28.32)     1:24.92 (29.89)     1:55.39 (30.47)
 16 Fortner, James            10 Mandarin             1:54.05    1:55.42        
                  26.89       56.51 (29.62)     1:26.14 (29.63)     1:55.42 (29.28)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville          2:10.19    2:05.36 AA-A   
                  27.34       57.49 (30.15)     1:34.64 (37.15)     2:05.36 (30.72)
  2 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz             2:10.25    2:07.69 AA-C   
                  28.60     1:00.44 (31.84)     1:38.94 (38.50)     2:07.69 (28.75)
  3 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             2:10.77    2:08.99        
                  29.22     1:00.77 (31.55)     1:39.34 (38.57)     2:08.99 (29.65)
  4 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              2:10.28    2:09.18        
                  27.51     1:01.08 (33.57)     1:38.37 (37.29)     2:09.18 (30.81)
  5 O'Grady, Courtney         SO Lake Brantley        2:13.80    2:12.49        
                  29.58     1:04.45 (34.87)     1:42.37 (37.92)     2:12.49 (30.12)
  6 McClellan, Brett          JR Oviedo               2:14.65    2:13.66        
                  29.51     1:03.83 (34.32)     1:42.74 (38.91)     2:13.66 (30.92)
  7 Hinojosa, Nikki            9 Mandarin             2:18.19    2:16.50        
                  29.17     1:04.07 (34.90)     1:45.16 (41.09)     2:16.50 (31.34)
  8 Mosher, Heather           10 Freedom              2:16.50    2:20.70        
                  29.74     1:06.59 (36.85)     1:47.45 (40.86)     2:20.70 (33.25)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville          2:05.83    2:10.19        
                  28.79     1:00.57 (31.78)     1:39.68 (39.11)     2:10.19 (30.51)
  2 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz             2:07.69    2:10.25        
                  29.30     1:01.77 (32.47)     1:41.16 (39.39)     2:10.25 (29.09)
  3 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              2:14.91    2:10.28        
                  27.85     1:02.23 (34.38)     1:39.56 (37.33)     2:10.28 (30.72)
  4 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             2:10.67    2:10.77        
                  29.32     1:02.00 (32.68)     1:40.82 (38.82)     2:10.77 (29.95)
  5 O'Grady, Courtney         SO Lake Brantley        2:17.23    2:13.80        
                  29.57     1:04.61 (35.04)     1:42.96 (38.35)     2:13.80 (30.84)
  6 McClellan, Brett          JR Oviedo               2:14.67    2:14.65        
                  29.87     1:04.13 (34.26)     1:43.49 (39.36)     2:14.65 (31.16)
  7 Mosher, Heather           10 Freedom              2:18.16    2:16.50        
                  28.97     1:05.11 (36.14)     1:43.95 (38.84)     2:16.50 (32.55)
  8 Hinojosa, Nikki            9 Mandarin             2:17.36    2:18.19        
                  29.59     1:04.18 (34.59)     1:46.40 (42.22)     2:18.19 (31.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richardson, Rebecca       FR Lake Brantley        2:15.02    2:19.37        
                  29.90     1:04.60 (34.70)     1:45.85 (41.25)     2:19.37 (33.52)
 10 Daly, Alison               9 Buchholz             2:17.00    2:19.55        
                  30.95     1:07.78 (36.83)     1:46.83 (39.05)     2:19.55 (32.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kuehl, Kim                11 Spruce Creek         2:19.62    2:19.98        
                  29.75     1:06.12 (36.37)     1:47.67 (41.55)     2:19.98 (32.31)
 12 Baker, Kyla                9 East Ridge           2:23.56    2:20.69        
                  30.35     1:05.10 (34.75)     1:46.92 (41.82)     2:20.69 (33.77)
 13 Richter, Cristina         SR Lake Brantley        2:19.62    2:21.16        
                  30.40     1:07.14 (36.74)     1:47.92 (40.78)     2:21.16 (33.24)
 14 Jarquin, Sasha            JR Olympia              2:21.75    2:22.97        
                  31.33     1:07.10 (35.77)     1:49.50 (42.40)     2:22.97 (33.47)
 15 Potvin, Michaela          JR Oviedo               2:22.46    2:24.08        
                  31.35     1:07.35 (36.00)     1:51.14 (43.79)     2:24.08 (32.94)
 16 Finn, Hagen               SO Lake Mary            2:22.35    2:28.73        
                  32.91     1:11.42 (38.51)     1:53.93 (42.51)     2:28.73 (34.80)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         1:58.74    1:54.52 AA-A   
                  23.98       51.81 (27.83)     1:27.40 (35.59)     1:54.52 (27.12)
  2 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             1:59.71    1:58.88        
                  26.99       57.93 (30.94)     1:31.47 (33.54)     1:58.88 (27.41)
  3 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              1:59.93    1:59.16        
                  26.84       56.84 (30.00)     1:31.88 (35.04)     1:59.16 (27.28)
  4 Cruts, Chris              JR Oviedo               2:00.56    1:59.89        
                  26.32       56.37 (30.05)     1:32.27 (35.90)     1:59.89 (27.62)
  5 Voss, Danny               SR Olympia              2:00.15    2:00.95        
                  27.10       59.03 (31.93)     1:32.97 (33.94)     2:00.95 (27.98)
  6 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            2:01.00    2:00.99        
                  25.70       56.07 (30.37)     1:31.46 (35.39)     2:00.99 (29.53)
  7 Carusone, Jeremy          10 Gainesville          2:01.73    2:03.01        
                  26.83       57.47 (30.64)     1:34.03 (36.56)     2:03.01 (28.98)
  8 Richardson, Charles       JR Lake Brantley        2:01.21    2:04.71        
                  27.47       57.56 (30.09)     1:36.23 (38.67)     2:04.71 (28.48)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         1:55.24    1:58.74        
                  25.21       55.03 (29.82)     1:30.17 (35.14)     1:58.74 (28.57)
  2 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             2:02.56    1:59.71        
                  26.90       57.69 (30.79)     1:31.92 (34.23)     1:59.71 (27.79)
  3 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              1:57.78    1:59.93        
                  27.09       56.81 (29.72)     1:31.99 (35.18)     1:59.93 (27.94)
  4 Voss, Danny               SR Olympia              2:00.34    2:00.15        
                  27.24       58.40 (31.16)     1:32.15 (33.75)     2:00.15 (28.00)
  5 Cruts, Chris              JR Oviedo               2:02.00    2:00.56        
                  26.71       56.86 (30.15)     1:32.91 (36.05)     2:00.56 (27.65)
  6 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            1:58.46    2:01.00        
                  26.31       57.11 (30.80)     1:32.08 (34.97)     2:01.00 (28.92)
  7 Richardson, Charles       JR Lake Brantley        2:00.33    2:01.21        
                  26.98       57.16 (30.18)     1:33.84 (36.68)     2:01.21 (27.37)
  8 Carusone, Jeremy          10 Gainesville          2:05.03    2:01.73        
                  26.97       57.06 (30.09)     1:33.17 (36.11)     2:01.73 (28.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mark, Barrett             FR Bartram Trail        2:05.65    2:04.38        
                  27.01       57.91 (30.90)     1:36.37 (38.46)     2:04.38 (28.01)
 10 De Borde, Chris           JR Lake Brantley        2:02.92    2:04.61        
                  26.76       57.83 (31.07)     1:35.69 (37.86)     2:04.61 (28.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Deery, Kregg              11 Spruce Creek         2:05.60    2:06.28        
                  27.64     1:00.96 (33.32)     1:37.15 (36.19)     2:06.28 (29.13)
 12 Kamrath, Erik             JR Lake Mary            2:04.82    2:06.40        
                  26.43       59.72 (33.29)     1:36.34 (36.62)     2:06.40 (30.06)
 13 Finn, Carson              JR Lake Mary            2:07.77    2:09.98        
                  27.92     1:01.93 (34.01)     1:38.61 (36.68)     2:09.98 (31.37)
 14 Sokolowski, Mathew        SO Oviedo               2:09.21    2:10.09        
                  28.43     1:01.50 (33.07)     1:39.19 (37.69)     2:10.09 (30.90)
 15 Colston, Jimmy            11 East Ridge           2:14.74    2:15.18        
                  30.11     1:04.15 (34.04)     1:41.25 (37.10)     2:15.18 (33.93)
 16 Cassinelli, Antonio       12 Freedom              2:11.90    2:16.22        
                  27.71     1:03.98 (36.27)     1:44.43 (40.45)     2:16.22 (31.79)
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bateman, Sarah            SO Lake Brantley          23.78      23.66 AA-A   
  2 Casella, Shanda           SR Cypress Creek          24.59      24.04 AA-C   
  3 Stewart, Jenna            11 Winter Park            24.34      24.13 AA-C   
  4 Morgan, Christina         12 Winter Springs         25.08      24.41        
  5 Bohunicky, Jamie           9 Buchholz               24.69      24.44        
  6 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            24.86      24.95        
  7 Branin, Lauren            10 Buchholz               25.48      25.48        
  8 Davis, Samantha           FR Lake Brantley          25.90      25.71        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Sarah            SO Lake Brantley          23.88      23.78 AA-A   
  2 Stewart, Jenna            11 Winter Park            23.99      24.34        
  3 Casella, Shanda           SR Cypress Creek          24.71      24.59        
  4 Bohunicky, Jamie           9 Buchholz               24.54      24.69        
  5 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            24.89      24.86        
  6 Morgan, Christina         12 Winter Springs         24.47      25.08        
  7 Branin, Lauren            10 Buchholz               25.49      25.48        
  8 Davis, Samantha           FR Lake Brantley          25.40      25.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corso, Kaycee             10 Sanford Seminol        25.27      25.91        
 10 Chong, Erin               JR Olympia                25.72      25.94        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Holloway, Megan           12 Winter Park            25.62      26.00        
 12 Williams, Erica           FR Bartram Trail          25.97      26.07        
 13 Norton, Katie             10 Spruce Creek           25.31      26.12        
 14 Gaynor, Nicole             9 Dr. Phillips           26.12      26.19        
 15 Shea, Colleen             12 University (McO)       26.60      26.29        
 15 Peek, Lindy               SO Niceville              26.07      26.29        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Alexander         SR Lyman                  20.75      20.79 AA-A   
  2 Hughes, Peter             12 Winter Park            21.87      21.21 AA-A   
  3 Ashton, Robert            SR Lake Mary              21.94      21.49 AA-C   
  4 Ingvoldstad, Stephen      SR Oviedo                 21.76      21.63 AA-C   
  5 Krug, Nathan              12 Sanford Seminol        22.26      21.97        
  6 Nielsen, Shawn            SR Cypress Creek          22.37      22.33        
  7 Fang, Joe                 JR Lake Brantley          22.42      22.45        
  8 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            22.69      22.46        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Alexander         SR Lyman                  20.78      20.75 AA-A   
  2 Ingvoldstad, Stephen      SR Oviedo                 21.13      21.76        
  3 Hughes, Peter             12 Winter Park            21.15      21.87        
  4 Ashton, Robert            SR Lake Mary              21.88      21.94        
  5 Krug, Nathan              12 Sanford Seminol        21.86      22.26        
  6 Nielsen, Shawn            SR Cypress Creek          22.71      22.37        
  7 Fang, Joe                 JR Lake Brantley          21.72      22.42        
  8 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            22.48      22.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Judith, Robert            SR Cypress Creek          23.25      22.88        
 10 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                23.17      23.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Prior, Lance              SO Bartram Trail          23.31      23.35        
 12 Abel, Clayton             12 Boone (Orlando)        23.61      23.42        
 13 Smith, Kenneth            11 West Orange            23.64      23.43        
 14 Thompson, William         12 Fletcher               23.63      23.48        
 15 Focazio, Matthew          11 Spruce Creek           23.20      23.54        
 16 Nilsson, Ned              JR Niceville              23.43      24.25        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke            10 Boone (Orlando)       500.40     503.75        
  2 Adham, Katherine          11 Dr. Phillips          474.35     498.15        
  3 Smith, Shelby             10 West Orange           459.65     488.05        
  4 McGinty, Michaela         11 Dr. Phillips          460.25     455.35        
  5 Moomaw, Julia              9 Boone (Orlando)       396.30     440.20        
  6 Greer, Kelley             12 Dr. Phillips          443.05     429.00        
  7 Verge, Kristin            JR Lake Brantley         455.00     420.40        
  8 Gamez, Jocelyn            SR Lake Mary             435.55     412.05        
  9 Daniel, Erika             12 Gainesville           381.75     293.80        
 10 Allen, Sarah              10 Mandarin              335.75     277.60        
 11 Hebert, Amanda             9 Buchholz              342.30     272.05        
 12 Berganini, Alyssa         FR Oviedo                376.95     157.60        
 13 Opisso, Alexis            10 DeLand                333.40     156.20        
 14 Hawksworth, Lauren        11 Oviedo                344.60     142.15        
 -- Winter, Lindsay           12 Winter Park           464.70         NS        
 -- Polemeni, Jenna           11 Spruce Creek          332.49         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Michael        JR Olympia               548.50     563.40        
  2 McCaul, Matt              12 Mandarin              453.85     459.90        
  3 Norden, Austin            12 Buchholz              408.00     430.40        
  4 Dose, BJ                  12 Gainesville           371.95     427.00        
  5 Horodyski, Bobby           9 Buchholz              381.70     415.25        
  6 Bolves, Ben               12 Edgewater             373.10     388.60        
  7 Todd, Devin               12 Osceola               345.25     373.10        
  8 Byron, Daniel             11 Osceola               327.05     364.55        
  9 Proctor, Adam             11 Sanford Seminol       387.85     247.75        
 10 Lechleiter, Ryan          11 Fletcher              334.55     247.65        
 11 Henderson, Matthew        11 Fletcher              332.55     241.30        
 12 Nieves, Oswaldo           12 Gateway               290.60     231.45        
 13 Smith, Benjamin           11 East Ridge            282.50     148.75        
 14 Stowe, Thomas             FR Lake Brantley         298.55     131.85        
 15 Paquin, Lane              JR Oviedo                306.55     130.10        
 -- Glover, Joshua            12 Osceola               315.60         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Meyer, Megan              SR Cypress Creek          59.03      57.77 AA-C   
                  26.98       57.77 (30.79)                                        
  2 Michael, Kaley            FR Lake Brantley          59.36      58.91        
                  27.57       58.91 (31.34)                                        
  3 Phillips, Briana          11 Buchholz             1:00.17      58.92        
                  27.83       58.92 (31.09)                                        
  4 Enslen, Aylssa            10 Edgewater              59.85      58.93        
                  27.56       58.93 (31.37)                                        
  5 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher             1:00.62      59.47        
                  28.16       59.47 (31.31)                                        
  6 Harrison, Holly            9 Buchholz             1:00.40      59.96        
                  28.16       59.96 (31.80)                                        
  7 Voigt, Rachael            SR Niceville            1:00.71    1:01.14        
                  28.56     1:01.14 (32.58)                                        
  8 Bates, Molly              10 Mandarin             1:01.07    1:01.15        
                  28.68     1:01.15 (32.47)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Megan              SR Cypress Creek          58.51      59.03        
                  27.88       59.03 (31.15)                                        
  2 Michael, Kaley            FR Lake Brantley          59.15      59.36        
                  28.07       59.36 (31.29)                                        
  3 Enslen, Aylssa            10 Edgewater              59.74      59.85        
                  28.38       59.85 (31.47)                                        
  4 Phillips, Briana          11 Buchholz               59.91    1:00.17        
                  28.50     1:00.17 (31.67)                                        
  5 Harrison, Holly            9 Buchholz             1:01.47    1:00.40        
                  28.37     1:00.40 (32.03)                                        
  6 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher               59.73    1:00.62        
                  28.59     1:00.62 (32.03)                                        
  7 Voigt, Rachael            SR Niceville            1:01.07    1:00.71        
                  28.16     1:00.71 (32.55)                                        
  8 Bates, Molly              10 Mandarin             1:01.07    1:01.07        
                  28.75     1:01.07 (32.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Melissa           SO Lake Brantley        1:02.33    1:01.47        
                  28.77     1:01.47 (32.70)                                        
 10 Hinojosa, Nikki            9 Mandarin             1:01.88    1:01.69        
                  29.49     1:01.69 (32.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harris, Lacey              9 Winter Park          1:00.25    1:02.01        
                  28.50     1:02.01 (33.51)                                        
 12 Claflin, Jessica          12 Winter Park          1:00.45    1:03.08        
                  28.74     1:03.08 (34.34)                                        
 13 Goddin, Nina              FR Lake Mary            1:02.49    1:04.06        
                  30.10     1:04.06 (33.96)                                        
 14 Charron, Tabatha          SR Olympia              1:07.88    1:06.17        
                  30.31     1:06.17 (35.86)                                        
 15 Laboy, Krystal            11 Timber Creek         1:07.40    1:08.96        
                  31.67     1:08.96 (37.29)                                        
 16 Flores, Madeleine         12 Dr. Phillips         1:09.69    1:10.28        
                  32.56     1:10.28 (37.72)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Alexander         SR Lyman                  50.38      50.00 AA-A   
                  22.96       50.00 (27.04)                                        
  2 Yuan, Michael             11 Sanford Seminol        53.92      52.99        
                  24.61       52.99 (28.38)                                        
  3 Davis, George             JR Lake Brantley          54.07      54.21        
                  25.39       54.21 (28.82)                                        
  4 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               54.27      54.43        
                  25.32       54.43 (29.11)                                        
  5 Lemmen, Kurt              11 Edgewater              54.89      55.20        
                  25.56       55.20 (29.64)                                        
  6 Tasman, Seth              10 Winter Park            56.10      55.60        
                  25.57       55.60 (30.03)                                        
  7 Cassinelli, Antonio       12 Freedom                56.61      56.29        
                  26.07       56.29 (30.22)                                        
  7 Delaney, Evan             JR Lake Brantley          56.04      56.29        
                  26.12       56.29 (30.17)                                        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forbes, Alexander         SR Lyman                  49.89      50.38 AA-A   
                  23.56       50.38 (26.82)                                        
  2 Yuan, Michael             11 Sanford Seminol        52.70      53.92        
                  24.77       53.92 (29.15)                                        
  3 Davis, George             JR Lake Brantley          53.47      54.07        
                  25.29       54.07 (28.78)                                        
  4 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               55.24      54.27        
                  25.32       54.27 (28.95)                                        
  5 Lemmen, Kurt              11 Edgewater              56.01      54.89        
                  25.56       54.89 (29.33)                                        
  6 Delaney, Evan             JR Lake Brantley          54.84      56.04        
                  26.16       56.04 (29.88)                                        
  7 Tasman, Seth              10 Winter Park            55.60      56.10        
                  25.70       56.10 (30.40)                                        
  8 Cassinelli, Antonio       12 Freedom                56.14      56.61        
                  26.76       56.61 (29.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bunch, Louis              FR Niceville              57.32      56.70        
                  26.86       56.70 (29.84)                                        
 10 Raines, Michael           12 Osceola                56.96      57.01        
                  26.55       57.01 (30.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ford, Robbie              11 Flagler Palm Cst       57.88      57.99        
                  26.45       57.99 (31.54)                                        
 12 Nowlin, Zachary           11 Freedom                57.60      58.35        
                  27.24       58.35 (31.11)                                        
 13 Weber, Lenny              SR Bartram Trail          59.38      59.22        
                  27.02       59.22 (32.20)                                        
 14 Brandt, Charles           12 Dr. Phillips           59.33      59.60        
                  27.75       59.60 (31.85)                                        
 15 Yin, Han Yang             11 Timber Creek           58.36    1:01.78        
                  28.04     1:01.78 (33.74)                                        
 16 Auge, Julien              11 Dr. Phillips           58.88    1:01.79        
                  28.70     1:01.79 (33.09)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bateman, Sarah            SO Lake Brantley          52.58      51.41 AA-A   
                  25.44       51.41 (25.97)                                        
  2 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz               52.65      51.86 AA-A   
                  25.33       51.86 (26.53)                                        
  3 Morgan, Christina         12 Winter Springs         54.75      53.03        
                  25.22       53.03 (27.81)                                        
  4 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)        53.65      53.33        
                  25.86       53.33 (27.47)                                        
  5 Stewart, Jenna            11 Winter Park            53.15      53.34        
                  25.46       53.34 (27.88)                                        
  6 Rein, Rachael             JR Oviedo                 53.75      53.37        
                  25.90       53.37 (27.47)                                        
  7 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            54.07      53.96        
                  26.14       53.96 (27.82)                                        
  8 Sheppard, Lindsay         11 Buchholz               54.98      54.79        
                  26.53       54.79 (28.26)                                        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Sarah            SO Lake Brantley          52.41      52.58 AA-C   
                  25.92       52.58 (26.66)                                        
  2 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz               52.59      52.65 AA-C   
                  25.79       52.65 (26.86)                                        
  3 Stewart, Jenna            11 Winter Park            53.49      53.15        
                  25.66       53.15 (27.49)                                        
  4 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)        53.55      53.65        
                  26.03       53.65 (27.62)                                        
  5 Rein, Rachael             JR Oviedo                 53.16      53.75        
                  26.30       53.75 (27.45)                                        
  6 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            54.00      54.07        
                  26.31       54.07 (27.76)                                        
  7 Morgan, Christina         12 Winter Springs         53.67      54.75        
                  26.13       54.75 (28.62)                                        
  8 Sheppard, Lindsay         11 Buchholz               56.03      54.98        
                  26.87       54.98 (28.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jarquin, Tisha            FR Olympia                55.91      55.24        
                  26.80       55.24 (28.44)                                        
 10 Shaver, Britney           11 Edgewater              54.97      55.45        
                  26.62       55.45 (28.83)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barlow, Rachel            11 Buchholz               57.23      56.15        
                  26.95       56.15 (29.20)                                        
 12 Chong, Erin               JR Olympia                55.85      56.19        
                  27.55       56.19 (28.64)                                        
 13 Jeffers, Amanda           12 Buchholz               56.17      56.43        
                  27.40       56.43 (29.03)                                        
 14 Montgomery, Sarah         10 Fletcher               56.10      56.54        
                  27.45       56.54 (29.09)                                        
 15 Hollingsworth, Alicia     SR Lake Brantley          55.49      56.75        
                  27.21       56.75 (29.54)                                        
 16 Lizzoli, Christina        12 Dr. Phillips           58.26      57.19        
                  27.52       57.19 (29.67)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ingvoldstad, Stephen      SR Oviedo                 47.67      47.46        
                  22.74       47.46 (24.72)                                        
  2 Hamby, Christopher        12 Winter Springs         49.26      48.27        
                  23.23       48.27 (25.04)                                        
  3 Rodriquez, Waren          SR Cypress Creek          48.90      48.84        
                  23.63       48.84 (25.21)                                        
  4 Vickers, Anderson         JR Lake Mary              49.40      49.07        
                  23.68       49.07 (25.39)                                        
  5 Nielsen, Shawn            SR Cypress Creek          48.62      49.23        
                  23.33       49.23 (25.90)                                        
  6 Marquez, Cesar            SR Lyman                  50.25      49.26        
                  23.70       49.26 (25.56)                                        
  7 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            49.21      49.57        
                  23.72       49.57 (25.85)                                        
  8 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips           49.42      50.63        
                  24.07       50.63 (26.56)                                        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ingvoldstad, Stephen      SR Oviedo                 47.14      47.67        
                  22.97       47.67 (24.70)                                        
  2 Nielsen, Shawn            SR Cypress Creek          49.48      48.62        
                  23.39       48.62 (25.23)                                        
  3 Rodriquez, Waren          SR Cypress Creek          49.01      48.90        
                  23.61       48.90 (25.29)                                        
  4 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            49.93      49.21        
                  23.58       49.21 (25.63)                                        
  5 Hamby, Christopher        12 Winter Springs         49.55      49.26        
                  23.61       49.26 (25.65)                                        
  6 Vickers, Anderson         JR Lake Mary              49.08      49.40        
                  23.86       49.40 (25.54)                                        
  7 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips           49.90      49.42        
                  23.90       49.42 (25.52)                                        
  8 Marquez, Cesar            SR Lyman                  49.03      50.25        
                  24.35       50.25 (25.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Judith, Robert            SR Cypress Creek          50.83      50.49        
                  24.00       50.49 (26.49)                                        
 10 Kingsford, David          10 Winter Park            49.62      50.64        
                  23.93       50.64 (26.71)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ori, Matt                 10 Winter Springs         51.41      51.17        
                  24.44       51.17 (26.73)                                        
 12 Prior, Lance              SO Bartram Trail          51.85      51.37        
                  24.90       51.37 (26.47)                                        
 13 Thompson, William         12 Fletcher               50.55      51.97        
                  24.88       51.97 (27.09)                                        
 14 Burchardi, Jacob          12 Fletcher               51.01      52.03        
                  25.07       52.03 (26.96)                                        
 15 Mace, Collin              10 Timber Creek           51.48      52.20        
                  25.14       52.20 (27.06)                                        
 16 Milner, Stephan           10 Gainesville            52.17      52.63        
                  25.08       52.63 (27.55)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              4:59.56    4:57.33 AA-A   
                  27.23       56.74 (29.51)     1:26.43 (29.69)     1:56.54 (30.11)
        2:26.94 (30.40)     2:57.21 (30.27)     3:27.58 (30.37)     3:58.20 (30.62)
        4:28.54 (30.34)     4:57.33 (28.79)                                        
  2 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              5:02.67    4:57.83 AA-A   
                  27.05       56.59 (29.54)     1:26.90 (30.31)     1:57.30 (30.40)
        2:27.74 (30.44)     2:58.28 (30.54)     3:28.66 (30.38)     3:59.12 (30.46)
        4:29.54 (30.42)     4:57.83 (28.29)                                        
  3 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          5:05.29    5:03.72 AA-C   
                  27.50       56.86 (29.36)     1:26.79 (29.93)     1:57.31 (30.52)
        2:28.12 (30.81)     2:59.02 (30.90)     3:30.27 (31.25)     4:01.51 (31.24)
        4:32.85 (31.34)     5:03.72 (30.87)                                        
  4 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             5:06.92    5:05.96        
                  27.96       58.04 (30.08)     1:28.71 (30.67)     1:59.53 (30.82)
        2:30.29 (30.76)     3:01.47 (31.18)     3:32.99 (31.52)     4:04.41 (31.42)
        4:35.84 (31.43)     5:05.96 (30.12)                                        
  5 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             5:08.00    5:06.09        
                  28.85       59.03 (30.18)     1:29.71 (30.68)     2:00.80 (31.09)
        2:31.93 (31.13)     3:03.16 (31.23)     3:34.41 (31.25)     4:05.44 (31.03)
        4:36.60 (31.16)     5:06.09 (29.49)                                        
  6 Siggins, Amber            SO Olympia              5:09.93    5:09.47        
                  28.29       59.01 (30.72)     1:30.00 (30.99)     2:01.37 (31.37)
        2:32.68 (31.31)     3:04.03 (31.35)     3:35.50 (31.47)     4:06.80 (31.30)
        4:38.55 (31.75)     5:09.47 (30.92)                                        
  7 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          5:09.86    5:13.68        
                  28.50       58.60 (30.10)     1:29.52 (30.92)     2:00.74 (31.22)
        2:32.07 (31.33)     3:03.69 (31.62)     3:35.57 (31.88)     4:08.05 (32.48)
        4:40.82 (32.77)     5:13.68 (32.86)                                        
  8 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        5:09.79    5:15.86        
                  28.42       58.83 (30.41)     1:29.89 (31.06)     2:01.28 (31.39)
        2:32.79 (31.51)     3:04.92 (32.13)     3:37.39 (32.47)     4:10.24 (32.85)
        4:43.39 (33.15)     5:15.86 (32.47)                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              4:56.63    4:59.56 AA-A   
                  27.15       56.92 (29.77)     1:27.10 (30.18)     1:57.52 (30.42)
        2:27.95 (30.43)     2:58.66 (30.71)     3:28.98 (30.32)     3:59.55 (30.57)
        4:29.92 (30.37)     4:59.56 (29.64)                                        
  2 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              5:00.36    5:02.67 AA-C   
                  27.59       57.40 (29.81)     1:27.86 (30.46)     1:58.70 (30.84)
        2:29.26 (30.56)     3:00.00 (30.74)     3:30.87 (30.87)     4:02.13 (31.26)
        4:32.70 (30.57)     5:02.67 (29.97)                                        
  3 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          5:05.35    5:05.29        
                  28.58       58.72 (30.14)     1:29.33 (30.61)     1:59.91 (30.58)
        2:30.55 (30.64)     3:01.13 (30.58)     3:31.91 (30.78)     4:02.78 (30.87)
        4:34.38 (31.60)     5:05.29 (30.91)                                        
  4 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             5:05.43    5:06.92        
                  28.41       58.59 (30.18)     1:29.13 (30.54)     2:00.05 (30.92)
        2:30.93 (30.88)     3:01.92 (30.99)     3:33.37 (31.45)     4:04.47 (31.10)
        4:35.65 (31.18)     5:06.92 (31.27)                                        
  5 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             5:11.01    5:08.00        
                  28.78       59.22 (30.44)     1:30.05 (30.83)     2:01.15 (31.10)
        2:32.04 (30.89)     3:03.12 (31.08)     3:34.60 (31.48)     4:06.14 (31.54)
        4:37.53 (31.39)     5:08.00 (30.47)                                        
  6 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        5:17.64    5:09.79        
                  28.72       59.00 (30.28)     1:29.91 (30.91)     2:01.05 (31.14)
        2:32.15 (31.10)     3:03.52 (31.37)     3:35.00 (31.48)     4:06.75 (31.75)
        4:38.60 (31.85)     5:09.79 (31.19)                                        
  7 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          5:05.56    5:09.86        
                  29.13       59.69 (30.56)     1:30.53 (30.84)     2:01.54 (31.01)
        2:32.79 (31.25)     3:03.79 (31.00)     3:34.94 (31.15)     4:06.38 (31.44)
        4:38.04 (31.66)     5:09.86 (31.82)                                        
  8 Siggins, Amber            SO Olympia              5:13.02    5:09.93        
                  28.65       59.56 (30.91)     1:30.43 (30.87)     2:01.65 (31.22)
        2:32.95 (31.30)     3:04.25 (31.30)     3:35.93 (31.68)     4:07.73 (31.80)
        4:39.47 (31.74)     5:09.93 (30.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reall, Amanda             SO Olympia              5:22.21    5:17.53        
                  29.74     1:01.19 (31.45)     1:33.10 (31.91)     2:05.22 (32.12)
        2:37.17 (31.95)     3:09.28 (32.11)     3:41.50 (32.22)     4:13.75 (32.25)
        4:45.98 (32.23)     5:17.53 (31.55)                                        
 10 Soltis, Katie             10 Buchholz             5:19.55    5:26.66        
                  29.75     1:01.62 (31.87)     1:34.43 (32.81)     2:07.73 (33.30)
        2:39.96 (32.23)     3:12.70 (32.74)     3:45.78 (33.08)     4:19.32 (33.54)
        4:53.03 (33.71)     5:26.66 (33.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jones, Katie              SR Oviedo               5:26.49    5:30.48        
                  29.52     1:01.68 (32.16)     1:34.56 (32.88)     2:07.84 (33.28)
        2:41.46 (33.62)     3:15.11 (33.65)     3:48.96 (33.85)     4:22.73 (33.77)
        4:56.63 (33.90)     5:30.48 (33.85)                                        
 12 Wright, Sarah             SO Oviedo               5:30.41    5:33.01        
                  28.81     1:00.42 (31.61)     1:33.75 (33.33)     2:07.95 (34.20)
        2:42.82 (34.87)     3:17.76 (34.94)     3:52.03 (34.27)     4:26.86 (34.83)
        5:01.23 (34.37)     5:33.01 (31.78)                                        
 13 Vachon, Kelsey            FR Lake Mary            5:37.90    5:45.18        
                  31.39     1:04.90 (33.51)     1:39.78 (34.88)     2:15.26 (35.48)
        2:50.34 (35.08)     3:25.29 (34.95)     4:00.63 (35.34)     4:36.19 (35.56)
        5:11.55 (35.36)     5:45.18 (33.63)                                        
 14 Skeels, Amanda            SO Oviedo               5:41.42    5:46.40        
                  30.53     1:04.59 (34.06)     1:38.89 (34.30)     2:14.01 (35.12)
        2:49.31 (35.30)     3:25.24 (35.93)     4:01.25 (36.01)     4:36.98 (35.73)
        5:12.90 (35.92)     5:46.40 (33.50)                                        
 15 Ernest, Allison           JR Lake Mary            5:48.32    5:47.56        
                  30.70     1:04.62 (33.92)     1:39.56 (34.94)     2:15.08 (35.52)
        2:51.19 (36.11)     3:26.67 (35.48)     4:01.95 (35.28)     4:37.63 (35.68)
        5:13.38 (35.75)     5:47.56 (34.18)                                        
 16 Arnold, Carly             10 Winter Park          5:43.92    5:50.06        
                  30.55     1:03.97 (33.42)     1:38.66 (34.69)     2:13.28 (34.62)
        2:48.77 (35.49)     3:25.34 (36.57)     4:01.36 (36.02)     4:38.53 (37.17)
        5:15.09 (36.56)     5:50.06 (34.97)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Malley, Collin          12 Sanford Seminol      4:48.68    4:35.68 AA-A   
                  25.51       53.24 (27.73)     1:21.59 (28.35)     1:49.82 (28.23)
        2:17.90 (28.08)     2:45.50 (27.60)     3:13.13 (27.63)     3:40.89 (27.76)
        4:08.46 (27.57)     4:35.68 (27.22)                                        
  2 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         4:44.83    4:36.94 AA-A   
                  25.03       53.08 (28.05)     1:21.51 (28.43)     1:50.26 (28.75)
        2:19.02 (28.76)     2:46.82 (27.80)     3:14.93 (28.11)     3:43.52 (28.59)
        4:11.05 (27.53)     4:36.94 (25.89)                                        
  3 Owens, Lloyd              SR Oviedo               4:46.20    4:43.25        
                  25.43       53.66 (28.23)     1:22.49 (28.83)     1:51.44 (28.95)
        2:19.86 (28.42)     2:48.83 (28.97)     3:17.89 (29.06)     3:46.94 (29.05)
        4:15.51 (28.57)     4:43.25 (27.74)                                        
  4 Duran, Rick               10 Winter Park          4:46.48    4:43.41        
                  26.26       54.51 (28.25)     1:23.52 (29.01)     1:52.60 (29.08)
        2:21.68 (29.08)     2:50.24 (28.56)     3:19.00 (28.76)     3:47.87 (28.87)
        4:16.68 (28.81)     4:43.41 (26.73)                                        
  5 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          4:45.62    4:44.89        
                  25.92       53.97 (28.05)     1:22.55 (28.58)     1:51.59 (29.04)
        2:20.72 (29.13)     2:49.42 (28.70)     3:18.18 (28.76)     3:47.07 (28.89)
        4:16.23 (29.16)     4:44.89 (28.66)                                        
  6 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              4:46.45    4:52.62        
                  25.33       53.35 (28.02)     1:22.53 (29.18)     1:52.08 (29.55)
        2:21.66 (29.58)     2:51.62 (29.96)     3:21.89 (30.27)     3:52.36 (30.47)
        4:22.70 (30.34)     4:52.62 (29.92)                                        
  7 Cruts, Chris              JR Oviedo               4:54.63    4:55.69        
                  26.68       55.97 (29.29)     1:25.94 (29.97)     1:56.31 (30.37)
        2:26.14 (29.83)     2:55.80 (29.66)     3:26.10 (30.30)     3:56.07 (29.97)
        4:26.60 (30.53)     4:55.69 (29.09)                                        
  8 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     4:50.05    4:58.20        
                  26.83       56.10 (29.27)     1:25.61 (29.51)     1:55.78 (30.17)
        2:26.09 (30.31)     2:56.84 (30.75)     3:27.59 (30.75)     3:58.35 (30.76)
        4:29.08 (30.73)     4:58.20 (29.12)                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         4:41.38    4:44.83        
                  25.12       53.21 (28.09)     1:21.71 (28.50)     1:50.58 (28.87)
        2:19.80 (29.22)     2:49.35 (29.55)     3:19.20 (29.85)     3:49.35 (30.15)
        4:19.20 (29.85)     4:44.83 (25.63)                                        
  2 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          4:47.73    4:45.62        
                  26.21       54.77 (28.56)     1:23.93 (29.16)     1:53.20 (29.27)
        2:22.84 (29.64)     2:51.61 (28.77)     3:20.09 (28.48)     3:48.83 (28.74)
        4:17.54 (28.71)     4:45.62 (28.08)                                        
  3 Owens, Lloyd              SR Oviedo               4:50.95    4:46.20        
                  25.49       54.07 (28.58)     1:22.71 (28.64)     1:51.67 (28.96)
        2:20.49 (28.82)     2:49.79 (29.30)     3:19.29 (29.50)     3:49.15 (29.86)
        4:18.35 (29.20)     4:46.20 (27.85)                                        
  4 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              4:52.54    4:46.45        
                  25.62       53.70 (28.08)     1:22.47 (28.77)     1:51.47 (29.00)
        2:20.73 (29.26)     2:50.03 (29.30)     3:19.10 (29.07)     3:48.29 (29.19)
        4:17.46 (29.17)     4:46.45 (28.99)                                        
  5 Duran, Rick               10 Winter Park          4:45.36    4:46.48        
                  26.16       55.48 (29.32)     1:24.50 (29.02)     1:53.87 (29.37)
        2:23.00 (29.13)     2:51.96 (28.96)     3:20.97 (29.01)     3:49.86 (28.89)
        4:18.97 (29.11)     4:46.48 (27.51)                                        
  6 O'Malley, Collin          12 Sanford Seminol      4:44.55    4:48.68        
                  25.99       54.75 (28.76)     1:24.10 (29.35)     1:53.56 (29.46)
        2:23.34 (29.78)     2:51.79 (28.45)     3:20.72 (28.93)     3:50.23 (29.51)
        4:19.71 (29.48)     4:48.68 (28.97)                                        
  7 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     4:49.35    4:50.05        
                  27.17       55.76 (28.59)     1:25.00 (29.24)     1:54.92 (29.92)
        2:24.66 (29.74)     2:53.73 (29.07)     3:22.76 (29.03)     3:51.86 (29.10)
        4:21.36 (29.50)     4:50.05 (28.69)                                        
  8 Cruts, Chris              JR Oviedo               4:59.61    4:54.63        
                  26.10       55.24 (29.14)     1:24.47 (29.23)     1:54.01 (29.54)
        2:23.81 (29.80)     2:53.86 (30.05)     3:24.37 (30.51)     3:55.10 (30.73)
        4:24.87 (29.77)     4:54.63 (29.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shimansky, Michael        11 Buchholz             4:48.55    4:55.68        
                  26.81       55.49 (28.68)     1:24.51 (29.02)     1:54.13 (29.62)
        2:24.25 (30.12)     2:54.54 (30.29)     3:25.07 (30.53)     3:55.46 (30.39)
        4:25.91 (30.45)     4:55.68 (29.77)                                        
 10 De Borde, Chris           JR Lake Brantley        4:56.69    4:58.73        
                  26.91       56.31 (29.40)     1:26.54 (30.23)     1:57.16 (30.62)
        2:27.84 (30.68)     2:59.11 (31.27)     3:29.00 (29.89)     3:59.63 (30.63)
        4:30.11 (30.48)     4:58.73 (28.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mark, Barrett             FR Bartram Trail        4:58.42    4:58.88        
                  25.97       54.92 (28.95)     1:25.02 (30.10)     1:55.38 (30.36)
        2:25.98 (30.60)     2:56.17 (30.19)     3:26.60 (30.43)     3:58.08 (31.48)
        4:29.10 (31.02)     4:58.88 (29.78)                                        
 12 Kaisrlik, Jason           10 East Ridge           5:10.96    5:00.09        
                  27.06       56.50 (29.44)     1:26.12 (29.62)     1:56.18 (30.06)
        2:26.65 (30.47)     2:57.09 (30.44)     3:27.91 (30.82)     3:59.23 (31.32)
        4:30.09 (30.86)     5:00.09 (30.00)                                        
 13 Lee, Frederic             JR Lake Brantley        4:57.90    5:03.22        
                  27.47       57.59 (30.12)     1:28.39 (30.80)     1:59.11 (30.72)
        2:29.71 (30.60)     3:00.59 (30.88)     3:31.20 (30.61)     4:01.91 (30.71)
        4:33.09 (31.18)     5:03.22 (30.13)                                        
 14 Fortner, James            10 Mandarin             5:00.37    5:05.91        
                  27.56       57.58 (30.02)     1:27.99 (30.41)     1:58.65 (30.66)
        2:29.51 (30.86)     3:00.73 (31.22)     3:31.99 (31.26)     4:03.83 (31.84)
        4:35.57 (31.74)     5:05.91 (30.34)                                        
 15 Gauna, Facundo            10 Osceola              5:14.00    5:07.77        
                  27.26       57.22 (29.96)     1:28.37 (31.15)     1:59.80 (31.43)
        2:31.83 (32.03)     3:02.97 (31.14)     3:34.30 (31.33)     4:05.79 (31.49)
        4:37.06 (31.27)     5:07.77 (30.71)                                        
 16 Hawthorne, Chip           SO Olympia              5:19.87    5:13.42        
                  27.53       57.94 (30.41)     1:29.15 (31.21)     2:00.74 (31.59)
        2:33.22 (32.48)     3:05.78 (32.56)     3:37.78 (32.00)     4:10.00 (32.22)
        4:42.34 (32.34)     5:13.42 (31.08)                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gainesville                                       1:40.57    1:38.52 AA-A   
     1) Conroy, Rae 11                  2) Smith, Natalie 10              
     3) Huber, Stacy 11                 4) Ramirez, Lily 10               
                  25.12       49.71 (24.59)     1:14.79 (25.08)     1:38.52 (23.73)
  2 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    1:40.53    1:38.60 AA-A   
     1) Michael, Kaley FR               2) Davis, Samantha FR             
     3) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR        4) Bateman, Sarah SO              
                  24.95       48.52 (23.57)     1:13.67 (25.15)     1:38.60 (24.93)
  3 Buchholz                                          1:40.09    1:39.08 AA-C   
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie 9              2) Branin, Lauren 10              
     3) Jeffers, Amanda 12              4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
                  24.73       49.88 (25.15)     1:15.22 (25.34)     1:39.08 (23.86)
  4 Winter Park                                       1:40.72    1:40.18 AA-C   
     1) Stewart, Jenna 11               2) Holloway, Megan 12             
     3) Schweitzer, Emily 12            4) Claflin, Jessica 12            
                  25.24       50.33 (25.09)     1:15.67 (25.34)     1:40.18 (24.51)
  5 Olympia High School                               1:41.45    1:41.16        
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Chong, Erin JR                 
     3) Jarquin, Tisha FR               4) Broadley, Elizabeth FR         
                  25.08       50.20 (25.12)     1:15.91 (25.71)     1:41.16 (25.25)
  6 Winter Springs High School                        1:42.37    1:41.33        
     1) Morgan, Christina 12            2) Ryerson, Becky 11              
     3) Keeler, Jennifer 10             4) Henry, Jackie 10               
                  24.67       50.24 (25.57)     1:15.92 (25.68)     1:41.33 (25.41)
  7 Oviedo                                            1:43.11    1:42.15        
     1) Wright, Sarah SO                2) Rein, Rachael JR               
     3) McClellan, Brett JR             4) Potvin, Michaela JR            
                  25.88       50.95 (25.07)     1:17.29 (26.34)     1:42.15 (24.86)
  8 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           1:42.12    1:42.16        
     1) Casella, Shanda SR              2) Meyer, Megan SR                
     3) Philpot, Erin SR                4) Casella, Brandyce FR           
                  24.52       49.83 (25.31)     1:16.21 (26.38)     1:42.16 (25.95)
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchholz                                          1:39.49    1:40.09 AA-C   
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie 9              2) Branin, Lauren 10              
     3) Jeffers, Amanda 12              4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
                  24.89       50.07 (25.18)     1:15.63 (25.56)     1:40.09 (24.46)
  2 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    1:39.91    1:40.53        
     1) Michael, Kaley FR               2) Davis, Samantha FR             
     3) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR        4) Bateman, Sarah SO              
                  25.38       50.89 (25.51)     1:16.77 (25.88)     1:40.53 (23.76)
  3 Gainesville                                       1:40.22    1:40.57        
     1) Conroy, Rae 11                  2) Smith, Natalie 10              
     3) Huber, Stacy 11                 4) Ramirez, Lily 10               
                  25.22       50.63 (25.41)     1:16.35 (25.72)     1:40.57 (24.22)
  4 Winter Park                                       1:40.15    1:40.72        
     1) Stewart, Jenna 11               2) Holloway, Megan 12             
     3) Schweitzer, Emily 12            4) Claflin, Jessica 12            
                  25.51       50.79 (25.28)     1:16.09 (25.30)     1:40.72 (24.63)
  5 Olympia High School                               1:41.88    1:41.45        
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Chong, Erin JR                 
     3) Jarquin, Tisha FR               4) Broadley, Elizabeth FR         
                  25.16       50.74 (25.58)     1:16.35 (25.61)     1:41.45 (25.10)
  6 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           1:42.42    1:42.12        
     1) Casella, Shanda SR              2) Meyer, Megan SR                
     3) Philpot, Erin SR                4) Casella, Brandyce FR           
                  24.91       50.50 (25.59)     1:16.37 (25.87)     1:42.12 (25.75)
  7 Winter Springs High School                        1:43.73    1:42.37        
     1) Morgan, Christina 12            2) Ryerson, Becky 11              
     3) Keeler, Jennifer 10             4) Henry, Jackie 10               
                  25.54       50.68 (25.14)     1:16.96 (26.28)     1:42.37 (25.41)
  8 Oviedo                                            1:43.31    1:43.11        
     1) Wright, Sarah SO                2) Rein, Rachael JR               
     3) McClellan, Brett JR             4) Potvin, Michaela JR            
                  26.20       51.23 (25.03)     1:16.43 (25.20)     1:43.11 (26.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spruce Creek                                      1:44.29    1:43.95        
     1) Kuehl, Kim 11                   2) Norton, Katie 10               
     3) Derr, Kayla 9                   4) Hanak, Kayla 9                 
                  26.30       52.07 (25.77)     1:18.41 (26.34)     1:43.95 (25.54)
 10 Bartram Trail                                     1:45.55    1:45.18        
     1) Glass, Julie SO                 2) Rucker, Jaz FR                 
     3) Johnson, Stella JR              4) Williams, Erica FR             
                  26.82       52.69 (25.87)     1:19.39 (26.70)     1:45.18 (25.79)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 East Ridge                                        1:48.47    1:46.05        
     1) Baker, Kyla 9                   2) Mumford, Marissa 12            
     3) Jordan, Jessica 10              4) DeVries, Ashley 10             
                  27.30       52.94 (25.64)     1:20.44 (27.50)     1:46.05 (25.61)
 12 Seminole (Sanford) High School                    1:46.70    1:46.92        
     1) Corso, Kaycee 10                2) Counterman, Laurel 10          
     3) Decker, Stephanie 9             4) Schuh, Sarah 11                
                  26.35       52.76 (26.41)     1:20.24 (27.48)     1:46.92 (26.68)
 13 Lake Mary High School                             1:45.78    1:47.60        
     1) Bonsmann, Shannon SR            2) Krupitsky, Arielle SO          
     3) Goddin, Nina FR                 4) Schulz, Kelly SR               
                  27.01       53.77 (26.76)     1:20.89 (27.12)     1:47.60 (26.71)
 14 Mandarin                                          1:45.58    1:50.17        
     1) Fountain, Jennifer 10           2) Prince, Kyle 10                
     3) Fortner, Kari 9                 4) Ibanez, Tiffany 10             
                  27.38       54.45 (27.07)     1:21.65 (27.20)     1:50.17 (28.52)
 15 Gateway (Kissimmee)                               1:51.65    1:51.33        
     1) Grovier, Christy 11             2) Zewe, Allysa 9                 
     3) Vermeulen, Kirstyn 12           4) Priore, Heather 9              
                  27.45       56.55 (29.10)     1:24.65 (28.10)     1:51.33 (26.68)
 -- Niceville                                         1:45.13         DQ        
     1) Voigt, Rachael SR               2) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
     3) Voigt, Emily SO                 4) Peek, Lindy SO                 
                  26.18       51.57 (25.39)     1:18.52 (26.95)          DQ (25.07)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Winter Park                                       1:28.47    1:27.98 AA-C   
     1) Hughes, Peter 12                2) Tasman, Seth 10                
     3) Kingsford, David 10             4) Claflin, William 10            
                  20.91       42.82 (21.91)     1:05.58 (22.76)     1:27.98 (22.40)
  2 Lake Mary High School                             1:28.86    1:28.24 AA-C   
     1) Siegel, Derek SO                2) Kamrath, Erik JR               
     3) Vickers, Anderson JR            4) Ashton, Robert SR              
                  22.14       44.69 (22.55)     1:06.99 (22.30)     1:28.24 (21.25)
  3 Oviedo                                            1:29.02    1:29.06 AA-C   
     1) Ingvoldstad, Stephen SR         2) Brown, Steven JR               
     3) Harrity, Darren SR              4) Owens, Lloyd SR                
                  21.79       44.28 (22.49)     1:06.94 (22.66)     1:29.06 (22.12)
  4 Lyman ( Longwood)  High School                    1:30.17    1:29.35        
     1) Forbes, Alexander SR            2) Forbes, Alan FR                
     3) Barrett, Ricky JR               4) Marquez, Cesar SR              
                  21.07       44.24 (23.17)     1:06.22 (21.98)     1:29.35 (23.13)
  5 Seminole (Sanford) High School                    1:31.46    1:30.25        
     1) Krug, Nathan 12                 2) Yuan, Michael 11               
     3) O'Malley, Collin 12             4) Shia, Kevin 9                  
                  22.31       44.35 (22.04)     1:06.74 (22.39)     1:30.25 (23.51)
  6 Winter Springs High School                        1:31.69    1:31.60        
     1) Kovacik, Matt 12                2) Bohiken, Ross 11               
     3) Ori, Matt 10                    4) Lechner, Thomas 12             
                  23.24       46.04 (22.80)     1:08.87 (22.83)     1:31.60 (22.73)
  7 Spruce Creek                                      1:31.75    1:31.84        
     1) Norton, Matt 10                 2) Deery, Kregg 11                
     3) Focazio, Matthew 11             4) Combs, Sam 10                  
                  22.30       45.76 (23.46)     1:08.68 (22.92)     1:31.84 (23.16)
  8 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           1:32.56    1:32.70        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren SR             2) Figueroa, Javier SR            
     3) Judith, Robert SR               4) Nielsen, Shawn SR              
                  23.10       47.23 (24.13)     1:10.25 (23.02)     1:32.70 (22.45)
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Park                                       1:29.14    1:28.47 AA-C   
     1) Hughes, Peter 12                2) Tasman, Seth 10                
     3) Kingsford, David 10             4) Claflin, William 10            
                  21.74       43.64 (21.90)     1:06.12 (22.48)     1:28.47 (22.35)
  2 Lake Mary High School                             1:29.46    1:28.86 AA-C   
     1) Siegel, Derek SO                2) Dee, Alexander SO              
     3) Vickers, Anderson JR            4) Ashton, Robert SR              
                  22.29       45.15 (22.86)     1:07.31 (22.16)     1:28.86 (21.55)
  3 Oviedo                                            1:29.71    1:29.02 AA-C   
     1) Ingvoldstad, Stephen SR         2) Brown, Steven JR               
     3) Owens, Lloyd SR                 4) Harrity, Darren SR             
                  21.67       44.23 (22.56)     1:06.62 (22.39)     1:29.02 (22.40)
  4 Lyman ( Longwood)  High School                    1:29.90    1:30.17        
     1) Forbes, Alexander SR            2) Forbes, Alan FR                
     3) Fatz, Jack SR                   4) Barrett, Ricky JR              
                  21.28       44.74 (23.46)     1:06.99 (22.25)     1:30.17 (23.18)
  5 Seminole (Sanford) High School                    1:30.06    1:31.46        
     1) Krug, Nathan 12                 2) Yuan, Michael 11               
     3) O'Malley, Collin 12             4) Guenov, Alex 11                
                  22.70       44.57 (21.87)     1:07.65 (23.08)     1:31.46 (23.81)
  6 Winter Springs High School                        1:32.01    1:31.69        
     1) Kovacik, Matt 12                2) Bohiken, Ross 11               
     3) Ori, Matt 10                    4) Lechner, Thomas 12             
                  23.65       46.51 (22.86)     1:09.19 (22.68)     1:31.69 (22.50)
  7 Spruce Creek                                      1:31.47    1:31.75        
     1) Norton, Matt 10                 2) Deery, Kregg 11                
     3) Focazio, Matthew 11             4) Combs, Sam 10                  
                  22.13       45.31 (23.18)     1:08.53 (23.22)     1:31.75 (23.22)
  8 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           1:32.45    1:32.56        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren SR             2) Figueroa, Javier SR            
     3) Judith, Robert SR               4) Nielsen, Shawn SR              
                  23.22       47.60 (24.38)     1:10.41 (22.81)     1:32.56 (22.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olympia High School                               1:32.56    1:33.04        
     1) Guimaraes, Breno JR             2) Hawthorne, Chip SO             
     3) Voss, Danny SR                  4) Morgan, Kevin JR               
                  23.52       46.48 (22.96)     1:10.58 (24.10)     1:33.04 (22.46)
 10 Dr. Phillips                                      1:35.63    1:34.51        
     1) Auge, Julien 11                 2) Im, Alex 11                    
     3) Brandt, Charles 12              4) Syrett, David 12               
                  23.16       46.77 (23.61)     1:11.00 (24.23)     1:34.51 (23.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fletcher                                          1:33.89    1:34.73        
     1) Adamec, Austin 12               2) Ruiz, Miguel 12                
     3) Anderson, Maxwell 11            4) Thompson, William 12           
                  24.06       47.48 (23.42)     1:11.43 (23.95)     1:34.73 (23.30)
 12 Gainesville                                       1:35.86    1:36.04        
     1) Martin, Joel 12                 2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Jerry, John 11                  4) Milner, Stephan 10             
                  24.08       47.30 (23.22)     1:11.78 (24.48)     1:36.04 (24.26)
 13 Buchholz                                          1:36.58    1:36.52        
     1) Johnson, Kyle 11                2) Little, Andrew 12              
     3) Shimansky, Michael 11           4) Clare-Salzler, Zak 10          
                  23.70       48.12 (24.42)     1:12.95 (24.83)     1:36.52 (23.57)
 14 Flagler Palm Coast                                1:35.96    1:37.22        
     1) Poliner, David 11               2) Gillin, TJ 11                  
     3) Soltes, Geoffrey 11             4) Lowe, Trevor 12                
                  24.92       50.76 (25.84)     1:13.94 (23.18)     1:37.22 (23.28)
 15 Bartram Trail                                     1:37.07    1:38.58        
     1) Carillon, Charles SO            2) Kirk, Ryan SO                  
     3) Kivipelto, Andrew SO            4) Jacob, Eric SO                 
                  24.87       49.32 (24.45)     1:14.45 (25.13)     1:38.58 (24.13)
 16 West Orange                                       1:37.12    1:39.50        
     1) Oaks, Justin 12                 2) McKenney, Chris 11             
     3) Boos, Corey 12                  4) Smith, Kenneth 11              
                  24.28       51.73 (27.45)     1:15.96 (24.23)     1:39.50 (23.54)
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville            58.67      57.23 AA-A   
                  27.88       57.23 (29.35)                                        
  2 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz               59.92      58.70 AA-C   
                  28.70       58.70 (30.00)                                        
  3 Brown, Sara               SR Niceville            1:00.25    1:00.28        
                  28.77     1:00.28 (31.51)                                        
  4 Rein, Rachael             JR Oviedo               1:00.91    1:00.46        
                  29.63     1:00.46 (30.83)                                        
  5 Baumgartner, Keela        JR Niceville            1:01.10    1:01.06        
                  29.51     1:01.06 (31.55)                                        
  6 Haskins, Hillary           8 Boone (Orlando)      1:03.10    1:02.64        
                  30.37     1:02.64 (32.27)                                        
  7 Baker, Kyla                9 East Ridge           1:03.28    1:03.25        
                  30.74     1:03.25 (32.51)                                        
  8 Shaver, Britney           11 Edgewater            1:03.22    1:04.06        
                  30.53     1:04.06 (33.53)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville            57.74      58.67 AA-C   
                  28.55       58.67 (30.12)                                        
  2 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz               59.29      59.92        
                  29.13       59.92 (30.79)                                        
  3 Brown, Sara               SR Niceville            1:00.43    1:00.25        
                  29.02     1:00.25 (31.23)                                        
  4 Rein, Rachael             JR Oviedo               1:00.01    1:00.91        
                  30.01     1:00.91 (30.90)                                        
  5 Baumgartner, Keela        JR Niceville            1:01.29    1:01.10        
                  29.48     1:01.10 (31.62)                                        
  6 Haskins, Hillary           8 Boone (Orlando)      1:03.77    1:03.10        
                  30.82     1:03.10 (32.28)                                        
  7 Shaver, Britney           11 Edgewater            1:02.91    1:03.22        
                  30.48     1:03.22 (32.74)                                        
  8 Baker, Kyla                9 East Ridge           1:03.87    1:03.28        
                  30.76     1:03.28 (32.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Greenhill, Alexandria      9 Dr. Phillips         1:03.17    1:03.57        
                  31.35     1:03.57 (32.22)                                        
 10 Wright, Sarah             SO Oviedo               1:03.51    1:03.75        
                  31.27     1:03.75 (32.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Smith, Mikaela            10 Buchholz             1:04.74    1:05.38        
                  31.88     1:05.38 (33.50)                                        
 12 Schweitzer, Emily         12 Winter Park          1:04.08    1:05.78        
                  32.53     1:05.78 (33.25)                                        
 13 Jarquin, Sasha            JR Olympia              1:05.72    1:06.27        
                  32.63     1:06.27 (33.64)                                        
 14 Kelly, Casie              SR Lake Brantley        1:05.83    1:07.14        
                  32.85     1:07.14 (34.29)                                        
 15 Jeffers, Amanda           12 Buchholz             1:05.64    1:07.77        
                  32.81     1:07.77 (34.96)                                        
 16 Claflin, Jessica          12 Winter Park          1:05.65    1:10.57        
                  33.07     1:10.57 (37.50)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hughes, Peter             12 Winter Park            55.04      52.48 AA-A   
                  25.79       52.48 (26.69)                                        
  2 Yuan, Michael             11 Sanford Seminol        55.67      54.46        
                  26.74       54.46 (27.72)                                        
  3 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               55.09      54.60        
                  26.90       54.60 (27.70)                                        
  4 Richardson, Charles       JR Lake Brantley          55.39      54.92        
                  26.98       54.92 (27.94)                                        
  5 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                58.46      55.92        
                  27.12       55.92 (28.80)                                        
  6 Hamby, Christopher        12 Winter Springs         56.57      56.54        
                  27.56       56.54 (28.98)                                        
  7 Delaney, Evan             JR Lake Brantley          58.70      57.73        
                  28.29       57.73 (29.44)                                        
  8 Brown, Steven             JR Oviedo                 59.52      57.82        
                  28.82       57.82 (29.00)                                        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Peter             12 Winter Park            53.56      55.04        
                  26.61       55.04 (28.43)                                        
  2 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               57.69      55.09        
                  27.07       55.09 (28.02)                                        
  3 Richardson, Charles       JR Lake Brantley          55.19      55.39        
                  27.21       55.39 (28.18)                                        
  4 Yuan, Michael             11 Sanford Seminol        54.15      55.67        
                  27.00       55.67 (28.67)                                        
  5 Hamby, Christopher        12 Winter Springs         57.45      56.57        
                  27.72       56.57 (28.85)                                        
  6 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                56.94      58.46        
                  28.65       58.46 (29.81)                                        
  7 Delaney, Evan             JR Lake Brantley          57.18      58.70        
                  28.77       58.70 (29.93)                                        
  8 Brown, Steven             JR Oviedo                 58.15      59.52        
                  29.26       59.52 (30.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mace, Collin              10 Timber Creek           59.29    1:00.34        
                  29.06     1:00.34 (31.28)                                        
 10 Burchardi, Jacob          12 Fletcher               59.57    1:00.41        
                  29.14     1:00.41 (31.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bohyn, Yan                11 Freedom              1:00.75    1:00.80        
                  29.24     1:00.80 (31.56)                                        
 12 Bonnema, Zach             FR Olympia              1:03.38    1:01.15        
                  29.74     1:01.15 (31.41)                                        
 13 Siggins, Grant            SR Olympia              1:03.46    1:02.37        
                  29.80     1:02.37 (32.57)                                        
 14 Jacob, Eric               SO Bartram Trail        1:02.05    1:02.81        
                  30.92     1:02.81 (31.89)                                        
 15 Perricone, Philip         10 Spruce Creek         1:02.91    1:03.56        
                  30.39     1:03.56 (33.17)                                        
 16 Harshman, Justin          12 Fletcher             1:02.87    1:03.79        
                  30.20     1:03.79 (33.59)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 O'Grady, Courtney         SO Lake Brantley        1:08.37    1:07.53        
                  32.04     1:07.53 (35.49)                                        
  2 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              1:08.79    1:07.99        
                  32.20     1:07.99 (35.79)                                        
  3 Daly, Alison               9 Buchholz             1:08.61    1:08.19        
                  31.96     1:08.19 (36.23)                                        
  4 McClellan, Brett          JR Oviedo               1:09.65    1:09.34        
                  32.93     1:09.34 (36.41)                                        
  5 Silva, Caran              10 Buchholz             1:09.36    1:09.43        
                  32.98     1:09.43 (36.45)                                        
  6 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)      1:10.02    1:09.87        
                  33.25     1:09.87 (36.62)                                        
  7 Mumford, Marissa          12 East Ridge           1:09.21    1:10.01        
                  32.47     1:10.01 (37.54)                                        
  8 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        1:11.41    1:11.91        
                  34.55     1:11.91 (37.36)                                        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Grady, Courtney         SO Lake Brantley        1:10.13    1:08.37        
                  32.77     1:08.37 (35.60)                                        
  2 Daly, Alison               9 Buchholz             1:08.72    1:08.61        
                  32.09     1:08.61 (36.52)                                        
  3 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              1:08.91    1:08.79        
                  32.69     1:08.79 (36.10)                                        
  4 Mumford, Marissa          12 East Ridge           1:10.35    1:09.21        
                  33.34     1:09.21 (35.87)                                        
  5 Silva, Caran              10 Buchholz             1:12.16    1:09.36        
                  32.71     1:09.36 (36.65)                                        
  6 McClellan, Brett          JR Oviedo               1:09.23    1:09.65        
                  32.87     1:09.65 (36.78)                                        
  7 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)      1:08.59    1:10.02        
                  33.06     1:10.02 (36.96)                                        
  8 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        1:13.01    1:11.41        
                  33.94     1:11.41 (37.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corso, Kaycee             10 Sanford Seminol      1:09.89    1:11.59        
                  32.99     1:11.59 (38.60)                                        
 10 Branin, Lauren            10 Buchholz             1:13.26    1:12.60        
                  34.75     1:12.60 (37.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Richter, Cristina         SR Lake Brantley        1:12.18    1:13.25        
                  35.03     1:13.25 (38.22)                                        
 12 Finn, Hagen               SO Lake Mary            1:12.54    1:13.66        
                  34.37     1:13.66 (39.29)                                        
 13 Mosher, Heather           10 Freedom              1:12.54    1:13.83        
                  33.94     1:13.83 (39.89)                                        
 14 Richardson, Rebecca       FR Lake Brantley        1:11.98    1:14.67        
                  34.74     1:14.67 (39.93)                                        
 15 Priore, Heather            9 Gateway              1:12.57    1:15.93        
                  35.37     1:15.93 (40.56)                                        
 16 Baumgartner, Shelby       FR Niceville            1:12.77    1:16.23        
                  35.54     1:16.23 (40.69)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips         1:00.61    1:00.29        
                  28.79     1:00.29 (31.50)                                        
  2 Voss, Danny               SR Olympia              1:01.05    1:00.62        
                  29.00     1:00.62 (31.62)                                        
  3 Lemmen, Kurt              11 Edgewater            1:02.72    1:01.11        
                  28.77     1:01.11 (32.34)                                        
  4 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            1:01.84    1:01.97        
                  29.26     1:01.97 (32.71)                                        
  5 Forbes, Alan              FR Lyman                1:01.93    1:02.02        
                  29.14     1:02.02 (32.88)                                        
  6 Siegel, Derek             SO Lake Mary            1:02.75    1:02.31        
                  28.86     1:02.31 (33.45)                                        
  7 Finn, Carson              JR Lake Mary            1:03.65    1:03.41        
                  29.47     1:03.41 (33.94)                                        
  8 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             1:03.19    1:03.66        
                  30.72     1:03.66 (32.94)                                        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips         1:00.60    1:00.61        
                  28.92     1:00.61 (31.69)                                        
  2 Voss, Danny               SR Olympia              1:00.35    1:01.05        
                  29.20     1:01.05 (31.85)                                        
  3 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            1:02.35    1:01.84        
                  29.28     1:01.84 (32.56)                                        
  4 Forbes, Alan              FR Lyman                1:01.65    1:01.93        
                  28.87     1:01.93 (33.06)                                        
  5 Lemmen, Kurt              11 Edgewater            1:02.70    1:02.72        
                  29.09     1:02.72 (33.63)                                        
  6 Siegel, Derek             SO Lake Mary            1:01.95    1:02.75        
                  29.36     1:02.75 (33.39)                                        
  7 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             1:04.48    1:03.19        
                  30.60     1:03.19 (32.59)                                        
  8 Finn, Carson              JR Lake Mary            1:03.52    1:03.65        
                  29.95     1:03.65 (33.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, George             JR Lake Brantley        1:02.67    1:03.78        
                  30.15     1:03.78 (33.63)                                        
 10 Raines, Michael           12 Osceola              1:05.05    1:04.97        
                  30.01     1:04.97 (34.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sokolowski, Mathew        SO Oviedo               1:04.28    1:05.03        
                  30.74     1:05.03 (34.29)                                        
 12 Carillon, Charles         SO Bartram Trail        1:04.68    1:05.57        
                  31.12     1:05.57 (34.45)                                        
 13 Nowlin, Zachary           11 Freedom              1:05.90    1:06.33        
                  31.02     1:06.33 (35.31)                                        
 13 Deery, Kregg              11 Spruce Creek         1:05.61    1:06.33        
                  31.23     1:06.33 (35.10)                                        
 15 Colston, Jimmy            11 East Ridge           1:06.56    1:06.80        
                  31.56     1:06.80 (35.24)                                        
 16 Anderson, Maxwell         11 Fletcher             1:05.54    1:07.35        
                  31.54     1:07.35 (35.81)                                        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Buchholz                                          3:34.89    3:31.22 AA-A   
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
     3) Ballatore, Angelina 10          4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
                  25.65       52.40 (52.40)     1:17.32 (24.92)     1:44.57 (52.17)
        2:10.96 (26.39)     2:39.47 (54.90)     3:04.47 (25.00)     3:31.22 (51.75)
  2 Gainesville                                       3:38.96    3:35.42 AA-A   
     1) Conroy, Rae 11                  2) Smith, Natalie 10              
     3) Huber, Stacy 11                 4) Ramirez, Lily 10               
                  26.36       54.57 (54.57)     1:19.78 (25.21)     1:47.86 (53.29)
        2:14.05 (26.19)     2:42.17 (54.31)     3:07.10 (24.93)     3:35.42 (53.25)
  3 Olympia High School                               3:40.89    3:37.38 AA-C   
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Reall, Amanda SO               
     3) Jarquin, Tisha FR               4) Broadley, Elizabeth FR         
                  25.96       52.83 (52.83)     1:19.31 (26.48)     1:48.00 (55.17)
        2:14.26 (26.26)     2:42.59 (54.59)     3:08.55 (25.96)     3:37.38 (54.79)
  4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    3:42.71    3:39.60        
     1) Michael, Kaley FR               2) Davis, Samantha FR             
     3) Miller, Melissa SO              4) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR       
                  26.05       54.10 (54.10)     1:20.37 (26.27)     1:49.84 (55.74)
        2:15.86 (26.02)     2:45.15 (55.31)     3:11.09 (25.94)     3:39.60 (54.45)
  5 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           3:44.57    3:41.48        
     1) Casella, Shanda SR              2) Meyer, Megan SR                
     3) Philpot, Erin SR                4) Casella, Brandyce FR           
                  26.01       53.81 (53.81)     1:19.33 (25.52)     1:47.19 (53.38)
        2:14.53 (27.34)     2:45.20 (58.01)     3:11.99 (26.79)     3:41.48 (56.28)
  6 Mandarin                                          3:48.17    3:45.73        
     1) Steele, Melissa 10              2) Gerdeman, Kara 10              
     3) Bates, Molly 10                 4) Bass, Erin 11                  
                  27.54       57.20 (57.20)     1:24.39 (27.19)     1:54.26 (57.06)
        2:21.48 (27.22)     2:50.95 (56.69)     3:17.09 (26.14)     3:45.73 (54.78)
  7 Spruce Creek                                      3:52.09    3:46.50        
     1) Derr, Kayla 9                   2) Hanak, Kayla 9                 
     3) Miller, Ashley 10               4) Kuehl, Kim 11                  
                  27.02       56.61 (56.61)     1:23.70 (27.09)     1:53.39 (56.78)
        2:20.11 (26.72)     2:50.83 (57.44)     3:17.14 (26.31)     3:46.50 (55.67)
  8 Niceville                                         3:48.26    3:52.22        
     1) Peek, Lindy SO                  2) Voigt, Emily SO                
     3) Brown, Sara SR                  4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
                  27.17       57.05 (57.05)     1:24.98 (27.93)     1:56.55 (59.50)
        2:24.20 (27.65)     2:54.96 (58.41)     3:21.38 (26.42)     3:52.22 (57.26)
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchholz                                          3:34.97    3:34.89 AA-A   
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
     3) Ballatore, Angelina 10          4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
                  26.07       53.50 (53.50)     1:18.86 (25.36)     1:46.01 (52.51)
        2:12.82 (26.81)     2:41.42 (55.41)     3:07.23 (25.81)     3:34.89 (53.47)
  2 Gainesville                                       3:39.70    3:38.96        
     1) Conroy, Rae 11                  2) Smith, Natalie 10              
     3) Huber, Stacy 11                 4) Ramirez, Lily 10               
                  26.49       54.41 (54.41)     1:20.69 (26.28)     1:48.62 (54.21)
        2:15.75 (27.13)     2:44.81 (56.19)     3:10.76 (25.95)     3:38.96 (54.15)
  3 Olympia High School                               3:40.92    3:40.89        
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Chong, Erin JR                 
     3) Jarquin, Tisha FR               4) Broadley, Elizabeth FR         
                  26.50       53.97 (53.97)     1:20.44 (26.47)     1:49.64 (55.67)
        2:16.53 (26.89)     2:45.09 (55.45)     3:11.81 (26.72)     3:40.89 (55.80)
  4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    3:41.25    3:42.71        
     1) Michael, Kaley FR               2) Hollingsworth, Alicia SR       
     3) Davis, Samantha FR              4) Miller, Melissa SO             
                  26.56       54.78 (54.78)     1:21.85 (27.07)     1:50.85 (56.07)
        2:17.82 (26.97)     2:47.31 (56.46)     3:13.65 (26.34)     3:42.71 (55.40)
  5 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           3:43.87    3:44.57        
     1) Casella, Shanda SR              2) Meyer, Megan SR                
     3) Philpot, Erin SR                4) Casella, Brandyce FR           
                  25.84       53.84 (53.84)     1:20.03 (26.19)     1:48.55 (54.71)
        2:16.30 (27.75)     2:47.77 (59.22)     3:14.99 (27.22)     3:44.57 (56.80)
  6 Mandarin                                          3:48.56    3:48.17        
     1) Steele, Melissa 10              2) Gerdeman, Kara 10              
     3) Bates, Molly 10                 4) Bass, Erin 11                  
                  27.48       56.98 (56.98)     1:24.50 (27.52)     1:54.66 (57.68)
        2:21.50 (26.84)     2:50.88 (56.22)     3:18.03 (27.15)     3:48.17 (57.29)
  7 Niceville                                         3:50.19    3:48.26        
     1) Peek, Lindy SO                  2) Voigt, Emily SO                
     3) Brown, Sara SR                  4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
                  26.93       56.59 (56.59)     1:24.14 (27.55)     1:55.29 (58.70)
        2:22.51 (27.22)     2:52.16 (56.87)     3:18.17 (26.01)     3:48.26 (56.10)
  8 Spruce Creek                                      3:52.45    3:52.09        
     1) Kuehl, Kim 11                   2) Hanak, Kayla 9                 
     3) Derr, Kayla 9                   4) Norton, Katie 10               
                  27.51       57.54 (57.54)     1:25.50 (27.96)     1:55.40 (57.86)
        2:23.06 (27.66)     2:52.53 (57.13)     3:21.44 (28.91)     3:52.09 (59.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boone (Orlando)                                   3:56.79    3:52.58        
     1) Haskins, Megan 11               2) Haskins, Hillary 8             
     3) Carr, Kacie 11                  4) Hester, Emily 9                
                  26.26       54.52 (54.52)     1:21.77 (27.25)     1:51.15 (56.63)
        2:21.01 (29.86)   2:52.38 (1:01.23)     3:20.68 (28.30)   3:52.58 (1:00.20)
 10 Winter Park                                       3:57.11    3:52.84        
     1) Holloway, Kara 9                2) Schweitzer, Emily 12           
     3) Harris, Lacey 9                 4) Arnold, Carly 10               
                  27.56       56.79 (56.79)     1:25.25 (28.46)     1:55.47 (58.68)
        2:22.04 (26.57)     2:51.89 (56.42)     3:21.20 (29.31)   3:52.84 (1:00.95)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Winter Springs High School                        3:51.92    3:54.40        
     1) Neuner, Megan 9                 2) Ryerson, Becky 11              
     3) Keeler, Jennifer 10             4) Henry, Jackie 10               
                  28.03       57.90 (57.90)     1:25.82 (27.92)     1:55.69 (57.79)
        2:23.53 (27.84)     2:54.62 (58.93)     3:22.30 (27.68)     3:54.40 (59.78)
 12 Dr. Phillips                                      3:59.41    3:55.48        
     1) Greenhill, Alexandria 9         2) Flores, Madeleine 12           
     3) Gaynor, Nicole 9                4) Lizzoli, Christina 12          
                  28.17       58.29 (58.29)     1:27.06 (28.77)   1:59.25 (1:00.96)
        2:26.55 (27.30)     2:57.89 (58.64)     3:25.34 (27.45)     3:55.48 (57.59)
 13 Fletcher                                          4:01.90    3:57.12        
     1) Sale, Rachel 12                 2) Knopp, Emma 12                 
     3) Montgomery, Sarah 10            4) Denslow, Courtney 12           
                  27.39       56.27 (56.27)     1:25.21 (28.94)   1:57.50 (1:01.23)
        2:25.38 (27.88)     2:54.93 (57.43)     3:24.24 (29.31)   3:57.12 (1:02.19)
 14 Edgewater (Orlando)                               4:10.94    3:59.32        
     1) Enslen, Aylssa 10               2) Kilsgaard, Kimberly 12         
     3) Luzadder, Jessica 11            4) Shaver, Britney 11             
                  26.97       56.60 (56.60)     1:25.80 (29.20)   1:59.42 (1:02.82)
        2:14.59 (15.17)   3:00.40 (1:00.98)     3:28.36 (27.96)     3:59.32 (58.92)
 15 Gateway (Kissimmee)                               4:08.65    4:05.97        
     1) Morgan, Andrea 12               2) Magnuson, Shannon 12           
     3) Grovier, Christy 11             4) Priore, Heather 9              
                  29.02   1:01.92 (1:01.92)     1:31.74 (29.82)   2:04.84 (1:02.92)
        2:33.14 (28.30)   3:05.58 (1:00.74)     3:33.66 (28.08)   4:05.97 (1:00.39)
 -- Lake Mary High School                             3:55.20         NS        
     1) Henderson, Ava JR               2) Krupitsky, Arielle SO          
     3) Watts, Christin SO              4) Schulz, Kelly SR               
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lake Mary High School                             3:19.46    3:16.09        
     1) Ashton, Robert SR               2) Dee, Alexander SO              
     3) Vickers, Anderson JR            4) Siegel, Derek SO               
                  22.47       48.10 (48.10)     1:12.20 (24.10)     1:38.62 (50.52)
        2:01.85 (23.23)     2:27.13 (48.51)     2:50.50 (23.37)     3:16.09 (48.96)
  2 Lyman ( Longwood)  High School                    3:18.75    3:16.94        
     1) Forbes, Alexander SR            2) Forbes, Alan FR                
     3) Tracy, Mike JR                  4) Marquez, Cesar SR              
                  21.86       45.87 (45.87)     1:09.95 (24.08)     1:36.67 (50.80)
        2:00.31 (23.64)     2:26.29 (49.62)     2:50.20 (23.91)     3:16.94 (50.65)
  3 Oviedo                                            3:18.57    3:17.14        
     1) Owens, Lloyd SR                 2) Cruts, Chris JR                
     3) Brown, Steven JR                4) Harrity, Darren SR             
                  23.10       48.72 (48.72)     1:12.52 (23.80)     1:38.74 (50.02)
        2:02.21 (23.47)     2:28.13 (49.39)     2:51.08 (22.95)     3:17.14 (49.01)
  4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    3:21.97    3:20.31        
     1) Fang, Joe JR                    2) De Borde, Chris JR             
     3) Davis, George JR                4) Richardson, Charles JR         
                  23.10       50.32 (50.32)     1:14.30 (23.98)     1:40.90 (50.58)
        2:04.39 (23.49)     2:30.83 (49.93)     2:54.60 (23.77)     3:20.31 (49.48)
  5 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           3:24.12    3:20.68        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren SR             2) Judith, Robert SR              
     3) Figueroa, Javier SR             4) Nielsen, Shawn SR              
                  23.52       49.35 (49.35)     1:12.57 (23.22)     1:38.55 (49.20)
        2:03.62 (25.07)     2:32.05 (53.50)     2:54.53 (22.48)     3:20.68 (48.63)
  6 Spruce Creek                                      3:24.20    3:22.53        
     1) Norton, Matt 10                 2) Perricone, Philip 10           
     3) Combs, Sam 10                   4) Deery, Kregg 11                
                  23.44       48.54 (48.54)     1:13.42 (24.88)     1:41.17 (52.63)
        2:05.00 (23.83)     2:32.01 (50.84)     2:56.35 (24.34)     3:22.53 (50.52)
  7 Winter Park                                       3:24.90    3:22.61        
     1) Duran, Rick 10                  2) Kingsford, David 10            
     3) Tasman, Ian 9                   4) Scullian, Stephen 12           
                  24.43       50.96 (50.96)     1:14.75 (23.79)     1:41.33 (50.37)
        2:05.88 (24.55)     2:32.06 (50.73)     2:56.11 (24.05)     3:22.61 (50.55)
  8 Gainesville                                       3:23.86    3:23.06        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Cunningham, Andrew 12           4) Milner, Stephan 10             
                  23.74       50.14 (50.14)     1:14.32 (24.18)     1:40.71 (50.57)
        2:05.12 (24.41)     2:31.73 (51.02)     2:55.97 (24.24)     3:23.06 (51.33)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oviedo                                            3:19.32    3:18.57        
     1) Owens, Lloyd SR                 2) Cruts, Chris JR                
     3) Brown, Steven JR                4) Harrity, Darren SR             
                  47.90   3:18.57 (3:18.57)                                        
  2 Lyman ( Longwood)  High School                    3:20.12    3:18.75        
     1) Forbes, Alexander SR            2) Forbes, Alan FR                
     3) Fatz, Jack SR                   4) Barrett, Ricky JR              
                1:01.01   3:18.75 (3:18.75)                                        
  3 Lake Mary High School                             3:19.69    3:19.46        
     1) Ashton, Robert SR               2) Vickers, Anderson JR           
     3) Siegel, Derek SO                4) Dee, Alexander SO              
                  22.95       48.14 (48.14)     1:12.35 (24.21)     1:39.51 (51.37)
        2:03.30 (23.79)     2:28.87 (49.36)     2:52.48 (23.61)     3:19.46 (50.59)
  4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spri)                    3:22.19    3:21.97        
     1) Fang, Joe JR                    2) De Borde, Chris JR             
     3) Davis, George JR                4) Richardson, Charles JR         
                  23.76       50.38 (50.38)     1:14.94 (24.56)     1:41.66 (51.28)
        2:05.81 (24.15)     2:32.23 (50.57)     2:56.05 (23.82)     3:21.97 (49.74)
  5 Gainesville                                       3:27.82    3:23.86        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Cunningham, Andrew 12           4) Milner, Stephan 10             
                  23.65       49.81 (49.81)     1:14.20 (24.39)     1:40.31 (50.50)
        2:05.12 (24.81)     2:31.94 (51.63)     2:56.78 (24.84)     3:23.86 (51.92)
  6 Cypress Creek (Orlando)                           3:22.91    3:24.12        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren SR             2) Judith, Robert SR              
     3) Figueroa, Javier SR             4) Nielsen, Shawn SR              
                  51.02   1:07.98 (1:07.98)   3:24.12 (2:16.14)                    
  7 Spruce Creek                                      3:23.91    3:24.20        
     1) Combs, Sam 10                   2) Deery, Kregg 11                
     3) Norton, Matt 10                 4) Perricone, Philip 10           
                  24.64       52.30 (52.30)     1:16.88 (24.58)     1:44.06 (51.76)
        2:08.72 (24.66)     2:36.66 (52.60)     2:59.41 (22.75)     3:24.20 (47.54)
  8 Winter Park                                       3:25.51    3:24.90        
     1) Duran, Rick 10                  2) Kingsford, David 10            
     3) Tasman, Ian 9                   4) Scullian, Stephen 12           
                  24.74       51.76 (51.76)     1:16.04 (24.28)     1:43.20 (51.44)
        2:07.71 (24.51)     2:33.92 (50.72)     2:58.35 (24.43)     3:24.90 (50.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olympia High School                               3:24.37    3:25.85        
     1) Guimaraes, Breno JR             2) Hawthorne, Chip SO             
     3) Voss, Danny SR                  4) Morgan, Kevin JR               
                  33.00       56.92 (56.92)   3:25.85 (2:28.93)                    
 10 Buchholz                                          3:27.46    3:26.11        
     1) Johnson, Kyle 11                2) Little, Andrew 12              
     3) Shimansky, Michael 11           4) Clare-Salzler, Zak 10          
                  18.10       34.02 (34.02)   3:26.11 (2:52.09)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Winter Springs High School                        3:26.50    3:28.02        
     1) Kovacik, Matt 12                2) Ori, Matt 10                   
     3) Bohiken, Ross 11                4) Lechner, Thomas 12             
                  55.33   3:28.02 (3:28.02)                                        
 12 Bartram Trail                                     3:30.29    3:32.85        
     1) Mark, Barrett FR                2) Weber, Lenny SR                
     3) Jacob, Eric SO                  4) Prior, Lance SO                
 13 Niceville                                         3:32.84    3:34.95        
     1) Bunch, Louis FR                 2) Nilsson, Ned JR                
     3) Dawson, Stephen SR              4) Spock, Todd SR                 
                  25.55       53.13 (53.13)     1:18.34 (25.21)     1:47.28 (54.15)
        2:14.61 (27.33)     2:44.04 (56.76)     3:08.51 (24.47)     3:34.95 (50.91)
 14 Osceola                                           3:39.60    3:37.98        
     1) Gauna, Facundo 10               2) Raines, Michael 12             
     3) Nanpatee, Ravin 12              4) Abell, Charles 12              
 15 East Ridge                                        3:44.78    3:43.60        
     1) Gibson, James 10                2) Tautiva, Nicolas 10            
     3) Roncone, Ryan 10                4) Bellville, Eric 12             
                  25.77       54.08 (54.08)     1:20.46 (26.38)     1:50.44 (56.36)
        2:18.13 (27.69)     2:48.99 (58.55)     3:15.07 (26.08)     3:43.60 (54.61)
 -- Fletcher                                          3:26.92         DQ        
     1) Eskelin-Leaton, William 12      2) Burchardi, Jacob 12            
     3) Ruiz, Miguel 12                 4) Harshman, Justin 12            
                  24.25       51.39 (51.39)     1:16.30 (24.91)     1:43.92 (52.53)
        2:08.82 (24.90)     2:36.52 (52.60)     3:01.40 (24.88)          DQ (53.27)