2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 07:32 PM
                           2A Region 4 - 11/12/2005                            
                               FHSAA 2A Region 4                               
                       Academic Village, Pembroke Pines                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin County                                     1:53.75    1:52.43        
     1) McIntyre, Tina 12               2) Richmond, Tori 10              
     3) Barcza, Heather 10              4) Farrell, Lindsay 12            
                  28.23       58.79 (30.56)     1:26.94 (28.15)     1:52.43 (25.49)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:56.21    1:52.76        
     1) Alexander, Jaci SR              2) Stewart, Jessica SR            
     3) Pike, Kristin SR                4) Rogers, Kim SR                 
                  29.72     1:01.16 (31.44)     1:28.43 (27.27)     1:52.76 (24.33)
  3 Charlotte High School                             1:58.95    1:59.78        
     1) Schwartz, Lauren SR             2) Kloor, Michelle JR             
     3) Puska, Holly JR                 4) Gadowry, Michelle SO           
                  32.17     1:05.76 (33.59)     1:34.53 (28.77)     1:59.78 (25.25)
  4 Lely High School                                  2:00.46    1:59.99        
     1) Farhat, Mercedes                2) Blasneck, Wesley               
     3) Farhat, Louisa                  4) Mulhere, Kaitlin               
                  30.36     1:03.44 (33.08)     1:32.87 (29.43)     1:59.99 (27.12)
  5 South Fork                                        2:05.61    2:04.02        
     1) Morris, Jillian 11              2) Filipponi, Danielle 10         
     3) Webb, Rachel 12                 4) Snow, Savannah 11              
                  30.14     1:08.60 (38.46)     1:37.67 (29.07)     2:04.02 (26.35)
  6 Dwyer                                             2:04.39    2:04.46        
     1) Allen, Jenna 09                 2) Holley, Jessie 09              
     3) Frick, Amanda 11                4) Allen, Emily 12                
                  33.09     1:06.39 (33.30)     1:35.10 (28.71)     2:04.46 (29.36)
  7 Naples High School                                2:07.42    2:05.90        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Garner, Caroline               
     3) Davis, Lindsey                  4) Swart, Elizabeth               
                  30.32     1:08.69 (38.37)     1:36.58 (27.89)     2:05.90 (29.32)
  8 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:06.75    2:06.92        
     1) Burts, Tracy JR                 2) Silva, Barbara SR              
     3) Enos, Krystin SR                4) Dechiara, Justine JR           
                  33.46     1:07.55 (34.09)     1:38.41 (30.86)     2:06.92 (28.51)
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin County                                     1:54.73    1:53.75        
     1) McIntyre, Tina 12               2) Richmond, Tori 10              
     3) Barcza, Heather 10              4) Farrell, Lindsay 12            
                  28.37       59.56 (31.19)     1:27.99 (28.43)     1:53.75 (25.76)
  2 Boca Raton                                        1:55.91    1:56.21        
     1) Alexander, Jaci SR              2) Stewart, Jessica SR            
     3) Williams, Charlotte FR          4) Rogers, Kim SR                 
                  30.77     1:02.75 (31.98)     1:30.76 (28.01)     1:56.21 (25.45)
  3 Charlotte High School                             1:57.92    1:58.95        
     1) Schwartz, Lauren SR             2) Kloor, Michelle JR             
     3) Puska, Holly JR                 4) Gadowry, Michelle SO           
                  31.18     1:04.76 (33.58)     1:33.50 (28.74)     1:58.95 (25.45)
  4 Lely High School                                  1:58.74    2:00.46        
     1) Farhat, Mercedes                2) Blasneck, Wesley               
     3) Farhat, Louisa                  4) Mulhere, Kaitlin               
                  30.48     1:04.11 (33.63)     1:33.18 (29.07)     2:00.46 (27.28)
  5 Dwyer                                             2:02.57    2:04.39        
     1) Allen, Jenna 09                 2) Holley, Jessie 09              
     3) Wilson, Julie 12                4) Frick, Amanda 11               
                  33.11     1:06.06 (32.95)     1:35.13 (29.07)     2:04.39 (29.26)
  6 South Fork                                        2:05.13    2:05.61        
     1) Morris, Jillian 11              2) Filipponi, Danielle 10         
     3) Webb, Rachel 12                 4) Snow, Savannah 11              
                  30.91     1:10.07 (39.16)     1:39.01 (28.94)     2:05.61 (26.60)
  7 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:06.23    2:06.75        
     1) Burts, Tracy JR                 2) Silva, Barbara SR              
     3) Enos, Krystin SR                4) Dechiara, Justine JR           
                  33.03     1:07.85 (34.82)     1:38.28 (30.43)     2:06.75 (28.47)
  8 Naples High School                                2:06.94    2:07.42        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Garner, Caroline               
     3) Davis, Lindsey                  4) Swart, Elizabeth               
                  30.80     1:09.95 (39.15)     1:38.08 (28.13)     2:07.42 (29.34)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lemon Bay                                         2:09.69    2:09.90        
     1) Powell, Sierra                  2) Griffith, Dana                 
     3) Strauss, Ashlee                 4) Keefe, Colby                   
                  31.90     1:09.70 (37.80)     1:41.24 (31.54)     2:09.90 (28.66)
 10 Barron Collier High School                        2:08.68    2:10.77        
     1) Stone, Alyssa                   2) Alvarez, Stephanie             
     3) Newsome, Alexandria             4) Weichelt, Sarah                
                  32.00     1:12.02 (40.02)     1:45.30 (33.28)     2:10.77 (25.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Northeast                                         2:10.25    2:11.62        
     1) Gargum, Nadia SO                2) Coulson, Naudine SR            
     3) Connor, Kaitlin SR              4) Bardelang, Aimee JR            
                  31.18     1:08.40 (37.22)     1:42.85 (34.45)     2:11.62 (28.77)
 12 West Boca Hiig School                             2:14.13    2:11.73        
     1) Bajger, Jenn JR                 2) Dorundo, Alanna SO             
     3) Serxton, Jessica FR             4) Riog, Gaby FR                  
                  35.17     1:09.76 (34.59)     1:41.47 (31.71)     2:11.73 (30.26)
 13 Nova (Davie)                                      2:13.84    2:13.48        
     1) Bright, Leeann                  2) Spiece, Jessica                
     3) Holmes, Robin                   4) Wright, Whitney                
                  35.72     1:14.20 (38.48)     1:53.64 (39.44)     2:13.48 (19.84)
 14 Okeechobee                                        2:17.23    2:20.54        
     1) Barnhart, Chanley 12            2) Peterson, Emily 12             
     3) Barnes, Rebecca 11              4) Streelman, Kelli 09            
                  35.10     1:16.75 (41.65)     1:50.16 (33.41)     2:20.54 (30.38)
 15 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:25.22    2:22.36        
     1) Hall, Kelsey 11                 2) Roy-McMahon, Christine 10      
     3) Parrish, Nicole 10              4) Sinder, Nicole 12              
                  35.86     1:14.40 (38.54)     1:49.40 (35.00)     2:22.36 (32.96)
 -- Palmetto Ridge                                    2:08.13         DQ        
     1) Eames, Morgan SO                2) Otto, Angela FR                
     3) Doty, Alexis SR                 4) Jensen, Amanda JR              
                  32.39     1:06.73 (34.34)     1:37.50 (30.77)          DQ (29.08)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Belen Jesuit                                      1:41.33    1:40.14        
     1) Lacayo, Frankie SR              2) Fonseca, Javier SR             
     3) Lopez Cantera, Victor SO        4) Orozco, Sebastian SO           
                  24.78       52.94 (28.16)     1:17.80 (24.86)     1:40.14 (22.34)
  2 Northeast                                         1:44.08    1:43.24        
     1) McKay, Darren JR                2) Wigo, Janson SR                
     3) Wigo, Drac SR                   4) Adames, Jose SR                
                  27.13       54.75 (27.62)     1:18.63 (23.88)     1:43.24 (24.61)
  3 Naples High School                                1:46.82    1:44.47        
     1) Sullivan, Paul                  2) Robinson, Hunter               
     3) Galati, Jeff                    4) Gramm, Kyle                    
                  28.29       57.08 (28.79)     1:21.66 (24.58)     1:44.47 (22.81)
  4 Charlotte High School                             1:47.90    1:47.20        
     1) Lim, Jeffrey SO                 2) Brancaccio, Danny SR           
     3) Tilka, Jack SO                  4) Hughes, Steven SR              
                  28.78       56.81 (28.03)     1:23.52 (26.71)     1:47.20 (23.68)
  5 Boca Raton                                        1:50.93    1:49.95        
     1) Czaja, Stephen FR               2) Shulga, Bogdan JR              
     3) Parker, TJ SR                   4) McKeon, Shea SR                
                  28.81     1:00.19 (31.38)     1:25.80 (25.61)     1:49.95 (24.15)
  6 Nova (Davie)                                      1:53.48    1:51.76        
     1) Caysido, Michael                2) DiPasquo, Michael              
     3) Villalobos, Jordan              4) Allison, John                  
                  29.19     1:01.21 (32.02)     1:27.32 (26.11)     1:51.76 (24.44)
  7 Gulf Coast                                        1:52.34    1:52.37        
     1) Smith, Blake                    2) Steyer, Chris                  
     3) Gardella, Travis                4) Nolton, James                  
                  28.68     1:01.00 (32.32)     1:28.63 (27.63)     1:52.37 (23.74)
  8 West Boca Hiig School                             1:54.98    1:54.34        
     1) Sa, Clecio SR                   2) Nigro, Raphael SR              
     3) Segredo, Dan SR                 4) Merlowe, Grant SO              
                  28.19     1:00.11 (31.92)     1:27.46 (27.35)     1:54.34 (26.88)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belen Jesuit                                      1:41.63    1:41.33        
     1) Lacayo, Frankie SR              2) Fonseca, Javier SR             
     3) Lopez Cantera, Victor SO        4) Orozco, Sebastian SO           
                  24.80       53.56 (28.76)     1:18.72 (25.16)     1:41.33 (22.61)
  2 Northeast                                         1:45.29    1:44.08        
     1) McKay, Darren JR                2) Wigo, Janson SR                
     3) Wigo, Drac SR                   4) Adames, Jose SR                
                  27.18       55.47 (28.29)     1:19.38 (23.91)     1:44.08 (24.70)
  3 Naples High School                                1:46.78    1:46.82        
     1) Sullivan, Paul                  2) Robinson, Hunter               
     3) Galati, Jeff                    4) Gramm, Kyle                    
                  28.60       57.65 (29.05)     1:22.65 (25.00)     1:46.82 (24.17)
  4 Charlotte High School                             1:48.60    1:47.90        
     1) Lim, Jeffrey SO                 2) Brancaccio, Danny SR           
     3) Tilka, Jack SO                  4) Hughes, Steven SR              
                  28.50       57.04 (28.54)     1:23.94 (26.90)     1:47.90 (23.96)
  5 Boca Raton                                        1:48.62    1:50.93        
     1) Czaja, Stephen FR               2) Shulga, Bogdan JR              
     3) Parker, TJ SR                   4) McKeon, Shea SR                
                  29.04     1:00.95 (31.91)     1:26.60 (25.65)     1:50.93 (24.33)
  6 Gulf Coast                                        1:57.70    1:52.34        
     1) Smith, Blake                    2) Steyer, Chris                  
     3) Gardella, Travis                4) Nolton, James                  
                  28.34     1:00.35 (32.01)     1:28.41 (28.06)     1:52.34 (23.93)
  7 Nova (Davie)                                      1:53.28    1:53.48        
     1) Caysido, Michael                2) DiPasquo, Michael              
     3) Villalobos, Jordan              4) Allison, John                  
                  29.40     1:02.54 (33.14)     1:29.15 (26.61)     1:53.48 (24.33)
  8 West Boca Hiig School                             1:55.62    1:54.98        
     1) Sa, Clecio SR                   2) Nigro, Raphael SR              
     3) Segredo, Dan SR                 4) Merlowe, Grant SO              
                  28.24     1:00.73 (32.49)     1:28.43 (27.70)     1:54.98 (26.55)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cypress Lake                                      1:55.01    1:55.14        
     1) Gauntt, Parker                  2) Gleason, Greg                  
     3) Ritz, Peter                     4) Maselli, Luca                  
                  31.79     1:02.37 (30.58)     1:29.31 (26.94)     1:55.14 (25.83)
 10 Barron Collier High School                        1:55.77    1:56.45        
     1) Pena, Manuel                    2) Kalsey, Ryan                   
     3) Thompson, Nicholas              4) Smith, Mason                   
                  29.20     1:02.21 (33.01)     1:30.65 (28.44)     1:56.45 (25.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 South Fork                                        1:55.73    1:56.91        
     1) England, Daniel 12              2) Boucher, Zachary 11            
     3) Pearson, Michael 12             4) Everett, Jeremy 12             
                  28.63     1:03.60 (34.97)     1:31.91 (28.31)     1:56.91 (25.00)
 12 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:58.80    2:00.11        
     1) Torres, Miguel FR               2) Villaraza, Leo SR              
     3) Costa e Sa, Daniel SO           4) Maseda, Jason JR               
                  32.82     1:07.18 (34.36)     1:34.70 (27.52)     2:00.11 (25.41)
 13 Martin County                                     1:52.61    2:03.79        
     1) Gates, Craig 10                 2) Reinhardt, Brandon 12          
     3) Johnson, Kevin 11               4) Connolly, Sean 10              
                  32.32     1:06.33 (34.01)     1:36.80 (30.47)     2:03.79 (26.99)
 14 Lely High School                                  1:54.87    2:06.35        
     1) Cooper, Steven                  2) Jokela, Nick                   
     3) Allan, Andrew                   4) Kunce, Adam                    
                  33.21     1:08.69 (35.48)     1:41.29 (32.60)     2:06.35 (25.06)
 15 Dwyer                                             2:02.02    2:07.58        
     1) Holly, Chris 10                 2) Torres, Kris 09                
     3) Frick, Tommy 09                 4) Guttentag, Michael 11          
                  31.83     1:09.76 (37.93)     1:37.05 (27.29)     2:07.58 (30.53)
 -- Okeechobee                                        2:10.92         DQ        
     1) Suarez, Christopher 12          2) Edwards, David 12              
     3) Candler, Nathan 09              4) Siegenthalor, Jonathan 09      
                  32.89     1:14.16 (41.27)     1:44.49 (30.33)          DQ (29.88)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barcza, Heather           10 Martin County        1:57.83    1:56.16        
                  27.05       56.67 (29.62)     1:26.69 (30.02)     1:56.16 (29.47)
  2 Sands, Megan                 ESTO                 2:01.08    2:02.37        
                  28.80       59.68 (30.88)     1:30.98 (31.30)     2:02.37 (31.39)
  3 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           2:06.01    2:04.67        
                  29.00     1:00.23 (31.23)     1:32.60 (32.37)     2:04.67 (32.07)
  4 Fenton, Joelle            11 South Fork           2:09.82    2:07.40        
                  29.88     1:02.20 (32.32)     1:35.27 (33.07)     2:07.40 (32.13)
  5 Allen, Jenna              09 Dwyer                2:07.65    2:07.79        
                  29.31     1:02.13 (32.82)     1:35.66 (33.53)     2:07.79 (32.13)
  6 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay            2:08.53    2:08.27        
                  29.73     1:02.29 (32.56)     1:35.70 (33.41)     2:08.27 (32.57)
  7 Davis, Janine             SR Charlotte            2:09.67    2:08.47        
                  30.01     1:02.50 (32.49)     1:35.84 (33.34)     2:08.47 (32.63)
 -- Gadowry, Michelle         SO Charlotte            1:58.51         DQ        
                  27.80       57.97 (30.17)     1:28.87 (30.90)          DQ (30.28)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barcza, Heather           10 Martin County        2:00.44    1:57.83        
                  27.40       57.12 (29.72)     1:27.90 (30.78)     1:57.83 (29.93)
  2 Gadowry, Michelle         SO Charlotte            1:57.46    1:58.51        
                  28.14       58.23 (30.09)     1:28.71 (30.48)     1:58.51 (29.80)
  3 Sands, Megan                 ESTO                 2:00.91    2:01.08        
                  28.50       58.92 (30.42)     1:30.24 (31.32)     2:01.08 (30.84)
  4 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           2:06.48    2:06.01        
                  29.16     1:00.70 (31.54)     1:33.30 (32.60)     2:06.01 (32.71)
  5 Allen, Jenna              09 Dwyer                2:07.15    2:07.65        
                  29.20     1:01.37 (32.17)     1:34.71 (33.34)     2:07.65 (32.94)
  6 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay            2:06.92    2:08.53        
                  29.94     1:02.15 (32.21)     1:35.49 (33.34)     2:08.53 (33.04)
  7 Davis, Janine             SR Charlotte            2:10.96    2:09.67        
                  29.76     1:02.33 (32.57)     1:36.01 (33.68)     2:09.67 (33.66)
  8 Fenton, Joelle            11 South Fork           2:09.08    2:09.82        
                  29.76     1:02.46 (32.70)     1:36.30 (33.84)     2:09.82 (33.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dundee, Caitlin           11 South Fork           2:15.70    2:14.65        
                  30.30     1:04.26 (33.96)     1:40.13 (35.87)     2:14.65 (34.52)
 10 DeBarros, Carine          FR Pembroke Pines       2:14.03    2:15.32        
                  30.59     1:04.56 (33.97)     1:40.13 (35.57)     2:15.32 (35.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lucas, Melissa               RVDL                 2:11.63    2:16.51        
                  30.88     1:05.24 (34.36)     1:40.74 (35.50)     2:16.51 (35.77)
 12 Merrill, Alison           SO Boca Raton           2:15.25    2:18.71        
                  30.14     1:04.60 (34.46)     1:41.42 (36.82)     2:18.71 (37.29)
 13 Dugger, Alex              09 Sebastian River      2:21.69    2:19.20        
                  31.65     1:05.89 (34.24)     1:42.09 (36.20)     2:19.20 (37.11)
 14 Wade, Kasie               12 Fort Pierce West     2:22.13    2:20.13        
                  31.49     1:06.10 (34.61)     1:42.50 (36.40)     2:20.13 (37.63)
 15 Bajger, Jenn              JR West Boca            2:23.16    2:22.90        
                  31.50     1:06.74 (35.24)     1:44.66 (37.92)     2:22.90 (38.24)
 -- Stone, Alyssa                BCOL                 2:11.60         DQ        
                  30.69     1:04.53 (33.84)     1:40.16 (35.63)          DQ (35.71)
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allan, Andrew                LELY                 1:52.66    1:44.75        
                  24.60       50.70 (26.10)     1:17.69 (26.99)     1:44.75 (27.06)
  2 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         1:47.40    1:46.46        
                  24.55       50.74 (26.19)     1:18.08 (27.34)     1:46.46 (28.38)
  3 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         1:53.37    1:49.46        
                  25.68       53.21 (27.53)     1:21.15 (27.94)     1:49.46 (28.31)
  4 Sullivan, Paul               Naples               1:53.04    1:51.64        
                  26.02       53.68 (27.66)     1:22.67 (28.99)     1:51.64 (28.97)
  5 Angiulli, Joey            09 Martin County        1:55.32    1:52.53        
                  25.24       53.80 (28.56)     1:23.44 (29.64)     1:52.53 (29.09)
  6 Schwab, Nicholas          SO Belen Jesuit         1:54.09    1:52.90        
                  25.34       53.25 (27.91)     1:22.98 (29.73)     1:52.90 (29.92)
  7 Holly, Chris              10 Dwyer                1:54.73    1:56.23        
                  27.10       56.54 (29.44)     1:26.43 (29.89)     1:56.23 (29.80)
  8 Iriondo, Hibai             9 Fort Lauderdale      1:59.84    2:00.75        
                  27.98       58.17 (30.19)     1:29.63 (31.46)     2:00.75 (31.12)
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         1:45.75    1:47.40        
                  25.58       52.69 (27.11)     1:19.93 (27.24)     1:47.40 (27.47)
  2 Allan, Andrew                LELY                 1:49.07    1:52.66        
                  26.22       55.05 (28.83)     1:24.34 (29.29)     1:52.66 (28.32)
  3 Sullivan, Paul               Naples               1:53.37    1:53.04        
                  26.62       55.14 (28.52)     1:24.47 (29.33)     1:53.04 (28.57)
  4 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         1:50.51    1:53.37        
                  26.47       54.65 (28.18)     1:23.80 (29.15)     1:53.37 (29.57)
  5 Schwab, Nicholas          SO Belen Jesuit         1:56.97    1:54.09        
                  26.41       55.40 (28.99)     1:24.62 (29.22)     1:54.09 (29.47)
  6 Holly, Chris              10 Dwyer                1:57.30    1:54.73        
                  27.11       56.36 (29.25)     1:25.93 (29.57)     1:54.73 (28.80)
  7 Angiulli, Joey            09 Martin County        1:53.28    1:55.32        
                  25.85       55.63 (29.78)     1:25.62 (29.99)     1:55.32 (29.70)
  8 Iriondo, Hibai             9 Fort Lauderdale      2:00.60    1:59.84        
                  27.33       57.54 (30.21)     1:28.83 (31.29)     1:59.84 (31.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gauntt, Parker               Cypress Lake         2:02.76    2:00.95        
                  26.51       55.91 (29.40)     1:27.90 (31.99)     2:00.95 (33.05)
 10 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     SO Belen Jesuit         1:59.69    2:04.09        
                  26.92       56.82 (29.90)     1:29.90 (33.08)     2:04.09 (34.19)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Torres, Kris              09 Dwyer                2:07.90    2:05.14        
                  28.08       59.93 (31.85)     1:33.29 (33.36)     2:05.14 (31.85)
 12 Quesada, Randy               Baker                2:04.76    2:05.23        
                  28.14       59.56 (31.42)     1:32.84 (33.28)     2:05.23 (32.39)
 13 Martinelli, Timophy       09 Sebastian River      2:07.37    2:07.06        
                  28.35     1:00.76 (32.41)     1:34.52 (33.76)     2:07.06 (32.54)
 14 Edwards, David            12 Okeechobee           2:07.13    2:11.16        
                  28.33     1:01.01 (32.68)     1:35.78 (34.77)     2:11.16 (35.38)
 -- Guinta, Patrick              Naples               2:05.80         DQ        
                  28.83     1:00.07 (31.24)     1:33.89 (33.82)          DQ (34.18)
 -- Falcon, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines       1:56.82         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           2:16.45    2:11.11        
                  28.81     1:03.94 (35.13)     1:41.77 (37.83)     2:11.11 (29.34)
  2 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           2:14.12    2:11.82        
                  28.76     1:02.82 (34.06)     1:40.55 (37.73)     2:11.82 (31.27)
  3 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           2:18.16    2:12.89        
                  29.37     1:04.00 (34.63)     1:42.29 (38.29)     2:12.89 (30.60)
  4 Allen, Emily              12 Dwyer                2:16.96    2:15.73        
                  29.81     1:05.20 (35.39)     1:44.64 (39.44)     2:15.73 (31.09)
  5 Wagner, Madison              South Fort           2:18.80    2:15.89        
                  29.03     1:02.24 (33.21)     1:44.20 (41.96)     2:15.89 (31.69)
  6 Morris, Jillian           11 South Fork           2:19.22    2:17.59        
                  29.56     1:03.51 (33.95)     1:45.60 (42.09)     2:17.59 (31.99)
  7 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            2:21.10    2:20.87        
                  31.00     1:06.80 (35.80)     1:48.71 (41.91)     2:20.87 (32.16)
  8 Kloor, Michelle           JR Charlotte            2:22.44    2:21.03        
                  31.51     1:08.01 (36.50)     1:47.77 (39.76)     2:21.03 (33.26)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           2:11.92    2:14.12        
                  29.44     1:04.18 (34.74)     1:42.43 (38.25)     2:14.12 (31.69)
  2 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           2:14.05    2:16.45        
                  29.92     1:06.08 (36.16)     1:44.91 (38.83)     2:16.45 (31.54)
  3 Allen, Emily              12 Dwyer                2:14.98    2:16.96        
                  29.91     1:05.42 (35.51)     1:45.20 (39.78)     2:16.96 (31.76)
  4 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           2:14.35    2:18.16        
                  30.72     1:06.04 (35.32)     1:45.98 (39.94)     2:18.16 (32.18)
  5 Wagner, Madison              South Fort           2:16.41    2:18.80        
                  29.80     1:04.40 (34.60)     1:46.52 (42.12)     2:18.80 (32.28)
  6 Morris, Jillian           11 South Fork           2:19.79    2:19.22        
                  30.04     1:04.20 (34.16)     1:46.91 (42.71)     2:19.22 (32.31)
  7 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            2:21.05    2:21.10        
                  30.33     1:06.19 (35.86)     1:48.26 (42.07)     2:21.10 (32.84)
  8 Kloor, Michelle           JR Charlotte            2:22.17    2:22.44        
                  31.83     1:09.08 (37.25)     1:49.05 (39.97)     2:22.44 (33.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Silva, Barbara            SR Pembroke Pines       2:22.12    2:26.52        
                  31.19     1:08.19 (37.00)     1:51.56 (43.37)     2:26.52 (34.96)
 10 Oria, Josie               FR West Boca            2:25.33    2:30.36        
                  33.51     1:10.36 (36.85)     1:54.78 (44.42)     2:30.36 (35.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McIntyre, Katie           11 Martin County        2:29.12    2:32.33        
                  35.13     1:12.51 (37.38)     1:58.00 (45.49)     2:32.33 (34.33)
 12 Enos, Krystin             SR Pembroke Pines       2:29.36    2:32.59        
                  32.20     1:11.80 (39.60)     1:58.88 (47.08)     2:32.59 (33.71)
 13 Su, Ling                     LELY                 2:32.06    2:34.86        
                  31.89     1:13.06 (41.17)     2:00.41 (47.35)     2:34.86 (34.45)
 14 Griffith, Dana               Lemon Bay            2:35.22    2:41.69        
                  35.60     1:16.99 (41.39)     2:03.96 (46.97)     2:41.69 (37.73)
 -- Richmond, Tori            10 Martin County        2:09.09         DQ        
                  28.06     1:00.93 (32.87)     1:39.10 (38.17)          DQ (30.73)
 -- Stowe, Nicole                RVDL                 2:32.74         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brancaccio, Danny         SR Charlotte            2:04.59    1:59.51        
                  26.32       58.44 (32.12)     1:31.76 (33.32)     1:59.51 (27.75)
  2 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         2:06.24    1:59.88        
                  26.01       57.49 (31.48)     1:31.42 (33.93)     1:59.88 (28.46)
  3 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         2:04.55    2:02.77        
                  25.78       57.64 (31.86)     1:32.14 (34.50)     2:02.77 (30.63)
  4 Hughes, Steven            SR Charlotte            2:11.68    2:08.42        
                  28.21     1:03.03 (34.82)     1:39.38 (36.35)     2:08.42 (29.04)
  5 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               2:09.14    2:09.99        
                  29.73     1:03.37 (33.64)     1:39.07 (35.70)     2:09.99 (30.92)
  6 Lopez, Julio              FR Belen Jesuit         2:13.32    2:12.23        
                  28.19     1:04.28 (36.09)     1:42.15 (37.87)     2:12.23 (30.08)
  7 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit         2:10.10    2:15.03        
                  27.74     1:04.13 (36.39)     1:42.42 (38.29)     2:15.03 (32.61)
  8 Kidder, Daniel               Gulf Coast           2:17.23    2:23.61        
                  28.82     1:05.24 (36.42)     1:47.84 (42.60)     2:23.61 (35.77)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         2:01.17    2:04.55        
                  27.04     1:00.49 (33.45)     1:35.87 (35.38)     2:04.55 (28.68)
  2 Brancaccio, Danny         SR Charlotte            2:06.01    2:04.59        
                  26.81     1:00.05 (33.24)     1:35.59 (35.54)     2:04.59 (29.00)
  3 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         2:04.31    2:06.24        
                  26.38       59.24 (32.86)     1:35.84 (36.60)     2:06.24 (30.40)
  4 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               2:11.61    2:09.14        
                  29.94     1:02.91 (32.97)     1:38.62 (35.71)     2:09.14 (30.52)
  5 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit         2:09.16    2:10.10        
                  26.77     1:01.41 (34.64)     1:38.56 (37.15)     2:10.10 (31.54)
  6 Hughes, Steven            SR Charlotte            2:11.75    2:11.68        
                  27.90     1:03.09 (35.19)     1:41.17 (38.08)     2:11.68 (30.51)
  7 Lopez, Julio              FR Belen Jesuit         2:16.27    2:13.32        
                  28.09     1:03.47 (35.38)     1:41.63 (38.16)     2:13.32 (31.69)
  8 Kidder, Daniel               Gulf Coast           2:19.52    2:17.23        
                  27.79     1:02.50 (34.71)     1:44.41 (41.91)     2:17.23 (32.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Verderber, Buddy          11 Sebastian River      2:16.35    2:18.22        
                  28.43     1:03.52 (35.09)     1:46.03 (42.51)     2:18.22 (32.19)
 10 Broxson, Dustin              Gulf Coast           2:22.20    2:18.99        
                  30.44     1:04.02 (33.58)     1:46.45 (42.43)     2:18.99 (32.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 England, Daniel           12 South Fork           2:15.21    2:20.22        
                  29.90     1:04.34 (34.44)     1:47.84 (43.50)     2:20.22 (32.38)
 12 Widmer, Joel               9 Fort Lauderdale      2:18.43    2:20.65        
                  29.41     1:04.05 (34.64)     1:46.61 (42.56)     2:20.65 (34.04)
 13 McShea, Sandy                Naples               2:19.62    2:22.30        
                  30.29     1:06.54 (36.25)     1:48.79 (42.25)     2:22.30 (33.51)
 14 Parenti, Nick             11 Martin County        2:23.97    2:25.89        
                  31.80     1:09.99 (38.19)     1:52.06 (42.07)     2:25.89 (33.83)
 15 Santek, Bryan             10 Fort Lauderdale      2:23.65    2:30.46        
                  29.76     1:07.23 (37.47)     1:53.80 (46.57)     2:30.46 (36.66)
 -- Gates, Craig              10 Martin County        2:27.07         DQ        
                  32.12     1:11.64 (39.52)     1:56.09 (44.45)          DQ (34.26)
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Weichelt, Sarah              BCOL                   25.42      25.06        
  2 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             25.71      25.40        
  3 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           26.37      26.11        
  4 Farrell, Lindsay          12 Martin County          26.33      26.42        
  5 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay              26.50      26.60        
  6 White, Evyn               09 Martin County          26.59      26.68        
  7 Snow, Savannah            11 South Fork             26.76      26.70        
  8 Webb, Rachel              12 South Fork             26.90      26.71        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weichelt, Sarah              BCOL                   25.07      25.42        
  2 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             25.65      25.71        
  3 Farrell, Lindsay          12 Martin County          25.99      26.33        
  4 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           26.36      26.37        
  5 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay              26.35      26.50        
  6 White, Evyn               09 Martin County          26.41      26.59        
  7 Snow, Savannah            11 South Fork             26.57      26.76        
  8 Webb, Rachel              12 South Fork             26.94      26.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cullinane, Shannon        SO Boca Raton             26.35      26.91        
 10 Doeck, Kaitie             SO West Boca              26.77      27.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Puska, Holly              JR Charlotte              27.41      27.43        
 12 Mulhere, Kaitlin             LELY                   27.56      27.59        
 13 Alvord, Jessica           11 Martin County          27.06      27.76        
 14 Wright, Whitney              Nova (Davie)           27.35      27.84        
 -- O'Donnell, Mary O         SR West Boca              26.26         DQ        
 -- Errington, Lisa              Gulf Coast             26.14         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              21.65      21.79        
  2 Reischl, Matt                Gulf Coast             22.23      21.89        
  3 Kremser, Karl             11 Martin County          22.49      21.95        
  4 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast              22.61      22.34        
  5 Humphrey, David           09 Sebastian River        22.57      22.53        
  6 Gleason, Greg                Cypress Lake           22.94      22.58        
  7 Orozco, Sebastian         SO Belen Jesuit           22.87      22.85        
  8 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              23.02      22.99        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              22.13      21.65 AA-C   
  2 Reischl, Matt                Gulf Coast             22.09      22.23        
  3 Kremser, Karl             11 Martin County          21.73      22.49        
  4 Humphrey, David           09 Sebastian River        22.34      22.57        
  5 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast              22.62      22.61        
  6 Orozco, Sebastian         SO Belen Jesuit           23.58      22.87        
  7 Gleason, Greg                Cypress Lake           23.00      22.94        
  8 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              23.20      23.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fermin, Anthony              Nova (Davie)           23.54      23.12        
 10 Gentry, Robert            SR Belen Jesuit           23.54      23.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Galati, Jeff                 Naples                 24.74      23.34        
 12 Bledsoe, Stuart              Lehigh                 23.54      23.79        
 13 Morris, Corey                BCOL                   23.72      23.88        
 14 Pearson, Michael          12 South Fork             23.17      24.39        
 15 Nolton, James                Gulf Coast             24.74      24.65        
 16 Willman, David            12 Sebastian River        24.75      24.85        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frick, Amanda             11 Dwyer                 450.75     409.30        
  2 Vander Ark, Taylor        11 Martin County         452.75     399.40        
  3 Oaks, Amanda              JR Charlotte             393.75     384.30        
  4 Lewinger, Monica          FR West Boca             325.05     299.95        
  5 Shatters, Allie           12 Martin County         332.00     298.45        
  6 Cefalu, Lisa              11 Monarch               314.95     250.50        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Ryan               FR Palmetto Ridge        313.25     402.75        
  2 Taveras, Benny            FR Northeast             355.75     260.20        
 -- Portner, Patrick             Naples                366.10         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           1:03.12    1:00.53        
                  28.86     1:00.53 (31.67)                                        
  2 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           1:03.74    1:00.81        
                  29.01     1:00.81 (31.80)                                        
  3 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:02.31    1:01.93        
                  29.36     1:01.93 (32.57)                                        
  4 Davis, Lindsey               Naples               1:02.73    1:02.29        
                  29.25     1:02.29 (33.04)                                        
  5 Farhat, Louisa               LELY                 1:03.01    1:02.85        
                  29.48     1:02.85 (33.37)                                        
  6 Holley, Jessie            09 Dwyer                1:04.56    1:04.72        
                  30.21     1:04.72 (34.51)                                        
  7 Burts, Tracy              JR Pembroke Pines       1:05.05    1:05.13        
                  30.60     1:05.13 (34.53)                                        
  8 Puska, Holly              JR Charlotte            1:05.89    1:05.56        
                  29.90     1:05.56 (35.66)                                        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:04.96    1:02.31        
                  29.09     1:02.31 (33.22)                                        
  2 Davis, Lindsey               Naples               1:02.48    1:02.73        
                  29.42     1:02.73 (33.31)                                        
  3 Farhat, Louisa               LELY                 1:01.95    1:03.01        
                  29.59     1:03.01 (33.42)                                        
  4 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           1:01.66    1:03.12        
                  29.83     1:03.12 (33.29)                                        
  5 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           1:02.27    1:03.74        
                  30.98     1:03.74 (32.76)                                        
  6 Holley, Jessie            09 Dwyer                1:04.07    1:04.56        
                  30.64     1:04.56 (33.92)                                        
  7 Burts, Tracy              JR Pembroke Pines       1:04.71    1:05.05        
                  30.34     1:05.05 (34.71)                                        
  8 Puska, Holly              JR Charlotte            1:05.01    1:05.89        
                  29.78     1:05.89 (36.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paladini, Hannah             RVDL                 1:04.16    1:06.11        
                  31.29     1:06.11 (34.82)                                        
 10 Webb, Rachel              12 South Fork           1:08.11    1:07.42        
                  32.11     1:07.42 (35.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Williams, Karen           SR Boca Raton           1:08.59    1:07.57        
                  31.57     1:07.57 (36.00)                                        
 12 Shatters, Allie           12 Martin County        1:09.85    1:09.40        
                  32.54     1:09.40 (36.86)                                        
 13 Enos, Krystin             SR Pembroke Pines       1:08.03    1:09.48        
                  32.90     1:09.48 (36.58)                                        
 14 Doty, Alexis              SR Palmetto Ridge       1:11.72    1:12.02        
                  32.71     1:12.02 (39.31)                                        
 -- Errington, Julie             Gulf Coast           1:09.26         NS        
 -- Hudzina, Kimmie           12 Martin County        1:13.74         NS        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit           55.10      54.05        
                  25.67       54.05 (28.38)                                        
  2 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           54.21      54.15        
                  25.15       54.15 (29.00)                                        
  3 Wlosek, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines         56.33      55.39        
                  25.82       55.39 (29.57)                                        
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit           57.30      55.72        
                  25.83       55.72 (29.89)                                        
  5 Czaja, Stephen            FR Boca Raton             57.85      56.74        
                  26.53       56.74 (30.21)                                        
  6 Rangel, Kevin             11 Fort Lauderdale        57.84      57.20        
                  26.63       57.20 (30.57)                                        
  7 Gallagher, Patrick           RVDL                   59.10      57.37        
                  26.19       57.37 (31.18)                                        
  8 Hughes, Steven            SR Charlotte              57.95      58.10        
                  27.78       58.10 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           54.33      54.21        
                  25.00       54.21 (29.21)                                        
  2 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit           55.14      55.10        
                  25.85       55.10 (29.25)                                        
  3 Wlosek, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines         58.04      56.33        
                  26.42       56.33 (29.91)                                        
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit           57.92      57.30        
                  26.85       57.30 (30.45)                                        
  5 Rangel, Kevin             11 Fort Lauderdale        58.32      57.84        
                  26.77       57.84 (31.07)                                        
  6 Czaja, Stephen            FR Boca Raton             56.90      57.85        
                  27.24       57.85 (30.61)                                        
  7 Hughes, Steven            SR Charlotte              59.85      57.95        
                  27.25       57.95 (30.70)                                        
  8 Gallagher, Patrick           RVDL                   58.34      59.10        
                  27.48       59.10 (31.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lim, Jeffrey              SO Charlotte              59.67      59.11        
                  27.94       59.11 (31.17)                                        
 10 Ritz, Peter                  Cypress Lake           58.49      59.33        
                  27.46       59.33 (31.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tilka, Jack               SO Charlotte            1:00.60      59.45        
                  27.42       59.45 (32.03)                                        
 12 Angelini, Claudio         09 Forest Hill          1:01.34    1:00.84        
                  28.53     1:00.84 (32.31)                                        
 13 Verderber, Buddy          11 Sebastian River      1:01.40    1:01.12        
                  28.79     1:01.12 (32.33)                                        
 14 Gardella, Travis             Gulf Coast           1:01.12    1:01.83        
                  28.40     1:01.83 (33.43)                                        
 15 Pearson, Michael          12 South Fork           1:02.01    1:05.32        
                  29.61     1:05.32 (35.71)                                        
 16 Loesel, Shawn             11 Martin County        1:07.33    1:07.72        
                  30.94     1:07.72 (36.78)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McIntyre, Tina            12 Martin County          53.69      53.45        
                  25.90       53.45 (27.55)                                        
  2 Weichelt, Sarah              BCOL                   55.77      53.75        
                  26.46       53.75 (27.29)                                        
  3 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             55.23      54.84        
                  26.23       54.84 (28.61)                                        
  4 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay              58.34      57.20        
                  27.86       57.20 (29.34)                                        
  5 Blasneck, Wesley             LELY                   56.78      57.22        
                  27.03       57.22 (30.19)                                        
  6 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           58.56      57.37        
                  27.85       57.37 (29.52)                                        
  7 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay              58.00      57.63        
                  27.69       57.63 (29.94)                                        
  8 O'Donnell, Mary O         SR West Boca              58.14      57.70        
                  27.91       57.70 (29.79)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntyre, Tina            12 Martin County          54.69      53.69        
                  25.73       53.69 (27.96)                                        
  2 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             55.90      55.23        
                  26.40       55.23 (28.83)                                        
  3 Weichelt, Sarah              BCOL                   55.18      55.77        
                  27.17       55.77 (28.60)                                        
  4 Blasneck, Wesley             LELY                   56.31      56.78        
                  27.31       56.78 (29.47)                                        
  5 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay              57.86      58.00        
                  27.65       58.00 (30.35)                                        
  6 O'Donnell, Mary O         SR West Boca              57.78      58.14        
                  27.95       58.14 (30.19)                                        
  7 Ready, Nicole                Lemon Bay              57.85      58.34        
                  28.01       58.34 (30.33)                                        
  8 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           57.64      58.56        
                  27.86       58.56 (30.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Doeck, Kaitie             SO West Boca              57.88      58.77        
                  28.24       58.77 (30.53)                                        
 10 Snow, Savannah            11 South Fork             58.35      59.11        
                  28.04       59.11 (31.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Su, Ling                     LELY                   59.28      59.26        
                  28.67       59.26 (30.59)                                        
 12 Stewart, Kelsi            SO Boca Raton             59.38      59.66        
                  27.76       59.66 (31.90)                                        
 13 Cullinane, Shannon        SO Boca Raton             58.45    1:00.79        
                  29.00     1:00.79 (31.79)                                        
 14 Alvord, Jessica           11 Martin County        1:00.02    1:01.67        
                  28.78     1:01.67 (32.89)                                        
 15 Barnhart, Chanley         12 Okeechobee           1:01.77    1:03.91        
                  29.87     1:03.91 (34.04)                                        
 -- Errington, Lisa              Gulf Coast             58.19         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              47.74      47.61        
                  23.76       47.61 (23.85)                                        
  2 Reischl, Matt                Gulf Coast             48.19      47.90        
                  23.33       47.90 (24.57)                                        
  3 Allan, Andrew                LELY                   49.91      48.49        
                  23.98       48.49 (24.51)                                        
  4 Kremser, Karl             11 Martin County          48.54      49.11        
                  23.87       49.11 (25.24)                                        
  5 Gleason, Greg                Cypress Lake           50.49      49.56        
                  24.10       49.56 (25.46)                                        
  6 Humphrey, David           09 Sebastian River        49.99      49.83        
                  24.19       49.83 (25.64)                                        
  7 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           50.69      50.03        
                  24.34       50.03 (25.69)                                        
  8 Fermin, Anthony              Nova (Davie)           51.16      51.71        
                  24.50       51.71 (27.21)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              48.14      47.74        
                  23.77       47.74 (23.97)                                        
  2 Reischl, Matt                Gulf Coast             47.97      48.19        
                  23.06       48.19 (25.13)                                        
  3 Kremser, Karl             11 Martin County          48.53      48.54        
                  23.50       48.54 (25.04)                                        
  4 Allan, Andrew                LELY                   49.29      49.91        
                  24.50       49.91 (25.41)                                        
  5 Humphrey, David           09 Sebastian River        50.75      49.99        
                  24.20       49.99 (25.79)                                        
  6 Gleason, Greg                Cypress Lake           50.49      50.49        
                  24.14       50.49 (26.35)                                        
  7 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           50.79      50.69        
                  24.70       50.69 (25.99)                                        
  8 Fermin, Anthony              Nova (Davie)           51.74      51.16        
                  24.56       51.16 (26.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schwab, Nicholas          SO Belen Jesuit           52.46      51.76        
                  24.85       51.76 (26.91)                                        
 10 Morris, Corey                BCOL                   52.48      52.30        
                  24.84       52.30 (27.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gentry, Robert            SR Belen Jesuit           51.98      52.51        
                  24.86       52.51 (27.65)                                        
 12 Torres, Julius            SR Pembroke Pines         53.33      53.19        
                  25.44       53.19 (27.75)                                        
 13 Bledsoe, Stuart              Lehigh                 54.43      53.30        
                  25.12       53.30 (28.18)                                        
 14 Galati, Jeff                 Naples                 53.51      55.02        
                  26.00       55.02 (29.02)                                        
 15 Stanic, Filip             10 Forest Hill            56.48      57.22        
                  27.78       57.22 (29.44)                                        
 16 Angelini, Claudio         09 Forest Hill            54.23      57.49        
                  27.76       57.49 (29.73)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Barcza, Heather           10 Martin County        5:08.48    5:07.16        
                  27.36       57.38 (30.02)     1:28.21 (30.83)     1:59.12 (30.91)
        2:30.26 (31.14)     3:01.71 (31.45)     3:33.34 (31.63)     4:04.86 (31.52)
        4:36.50 (31.64)     5:07.16 (30.66)                                        
  2 Gadowry, Michelle         SO Charlotte            5:10.23    5:14.21        
                  28.07       59.13 (31.06)     1:30.78 (31.65)     2:02.67 (31.89)
        2:34.69 (32.02)     3:06.75 (32.06)     3:38.98 (32.23)     4:11.12 (32.14)
        4:43.23 (32.11)     5:14.21 (30.98)                                        
  3 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               5:26.46    5:17.84        
                  29.15     1:00.83 (31.68)     1:32.73 (31.90)     2:04.84 (32.11)
        2:37.12 (32.28)     3:09.43 (32.31)     3:41.90 (32.47)     4:14.44 (32.54)
        4:46.82 (32.38)     5:17.84 (31.02)                                        
  4 Sands, Megan                 ESTO                 5:19.48    5:18.55        
                  28.80     1:00.02 (31.22)     1:31.84 (31.82)     2:04.32 (32.48)
        2:36.59 (32.27)     3:09.46 (32.87)     3:41.63 (32.17)     4:14.23 (32.60)
        4:47.36 (33.13)     5:18.55 (31.19)                                        
  5 Allen, Emily              12 Dwyer                5:25.20    5:26.86        
                  29.74     1:01.73 (31.99)     1:34.94 (33.21)     2:07.93 (32.99)
        2:41.49 (33.56)     3:14.95 (33.46)     3:48.24 (33.29)     4:21.46 (33.22)
        4:54.55 (33.09)     5:26.86 (32.31)                                        
  6 Fenton, Joelle            11 South Fork           5:42.84    5:34.61        
                  30.28     1:02.63 (32.35)     1:36.33 (33.70)     2:10.50 (34.17)
        2:44.50 (34.00)     3:18.59 (34.09)     3:52.95 (34.36)     4:27.46 (34.51)
        5:01.38 (33.92)     5:34.61 (33.23)                                        
  7 Davis, Janine             SR Charlotte            5:42.38    5:43.05        
                  30.98     1:04.97 (33.99)     1:39.90 (34.93)     2:14.82 (34.92)
        2:50.07 (35.25)     3:25.17 (35.10)     3:59.92 (34.75)     4:34.77 (34.85)
        5:09.42 (34.65)     5:43.05 (33.63)                                        
  8 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay            5:49.82    5:46.35        
                  31.24     1:05.27 (34.03)     1:39.91 (34.64)     2:14.99 (35.08)
        2:50.24 (35.25)     3:25.56 (35.32)     4:00.60 (35.04)     4:36.34 (35.74)
        5:12.52 (36.18)     5:46.35 (33.83)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barcza, Heather           10 Martin County        5:12.44    5:08.48        
                  27.62       57.98 (30.36)     1:29.21 (31.23)     2:00.73 (31.52)
        2:32.49 (31.76)     3:04.09 (31.60)     3:35.80 (31.71)     4:07.50 (31.70)
        4:38.50 (31.00)     5:08.48 (29.98)                                        
  2 Gadowry, Michelle         SO Charlotte            5:15.53    5:10.23        
                  28.12       58.62 (30.50)     1:29.91 (31.29)     2:01.46 (31.55)
        2:32.78 (31.32)     3:04.44 (31.66)     3:36.18 (31.74)     4:07.89 (31.71)
        4:39.49 (31.60)     5:10.23 (30.74)                                        
  3 Sands, Megan                 ESTO                 5:14.33    5:19.48        
                  29.08     1:00.30 (31.22)     1:32.08 (31.78)     2:04.61 (32.53)
        2:36.77 (32.16)     3:08.76 (31.99)     3:41.37 (32.61)     4:13.97 (32.60)
        4:46.91 (32.94)     5:19.48 (32.57)                                        
  4 Allen, Emily              12 Dwyer                5:18.01    5:25.20        
                  29.40     1:01.42 (32.02)     1:34.15 (32.73)     2:07.24 (33.09)
        2:40.32 (33.08)     3:13.49 (33.17)     3:46.48 (32.99)     4:19.42 (32.94)
        4:52.73 (33.31)     5:25.20 (32.47)                                        
  5 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               5:22.28    5:26.46        
                  29.48     1:01.28 (31.80)     1:34.28 (33.00)     2:07.60 (33.32)
        2:40.83 (33.23)     3:14.20 (33.37)     3:47.54 (33.34)     4:20.83 (33.29)
        4:54.08 (33.25)     5:26.46 (32.38)                                        
  6 Davis, Janine             SR Charlotte            5:52.19    5:42.38        
                  31.28     1:05.00 (33.72)     1:39.51 (34.51)     2:14.63 (35.12)
        2:49.80 (35.17)     3:25.07 (35.27)     4:00.28 (35.21)     4:35.23 (34.95)
        5:09.52 (34.29)     5:42.38 (32.86)                                        
  7 Fenton, Joelle            11 South Fork           5:39.31    5:42.84        
                  31.14     1:04.92 (33.78)     1:39.75 (34.83)     2:14.58 (34.83)
        2:49.55 (34.97)     3:24.79 (35.24)     3:59.92 (35.13)     4:34.84 (34.92)
        5:09.48 (34.64)     5:42.84 (33.36)                                        
  8 Varga, Ashley                Lemon Bay            5:42.61    5:49.82        
                  31.44     1:05.49 (34.05)     1:40.18 (34.69)     2:15.72 (35.54)
        2:51.28 (35.56)     3:27.26 (35.98)     4:03.62 (36.36)     4:39.99 (36.37)
        5:15.83 (35.84)     5:49.82 (33.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strauss, Ashlee              Lemon Bay            5:52.06    5:59.78        
                  31.69     1:06.29 (34.60)     1:41.86 (35.57)     2:18.24 (36.38)
        2:55.41 (37.17)     3:32.75 (37.34)     4:09.82 (37.07)     4:47.25 (37.43)
        5:24.26 (37.01)     5:59.78 (35.52)                                        
 10 Burts, Tracy              JR Pembroke Pines       5:48.46    6:01.85        
                  32.19     1:07.23 (35.04)     1:43.86 (36.63)     2:21.02 (37.16)
        2:57.55 (36.53)     3:34.68 (37.13)     4:11.70 (37.02)     4:48.59 (36.89)
        5:25.15 (36.56)     6:01.85 (36.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dundee, Caitlin           11 South Fork           5:53.46    6:07.03        
                  33.10     1:09.22 (36.12)     1:46.30 (37.08)     2:23.71 (37.41)
        3:00.69 (36.98)     3:37.96 (37.27)     4:15.38 (37.42)     4:52.40 (37.02)
        5:30.16 (37.76)     6:07.03 (36.87)                                        
 12 Bajger, Jenn              JR West Boca            6:38.77    6:27.05        
                  33.94     1:12.13 (38.19)     1:51.41 (39.28)     2:30.92 (39.51)
        3:10.84 (39.92)     3:50.92 (40.08)     4:30.88 (39.96)     5:10.03 (39.15)
        5:49.54 (39.51)     6:27.05 (37.51)                                        
 13 Suarez-Murias, Jaquelyn   SR Boca Raton           6:28.03    6:34.13        
                  33.71     1:11.41 (37.70)     1:50.43 (39.02)     2:30.02 (39.59)
        3:10.85 (40.83)     3:51.79 (40.94)     4:33.01 (41.22)     5:14.10 (41.09)
        5:54.63 (40.53)     6:34.13 (39.50)                                        
 14 Opalka, Elisa             SO Pembroke Pines       6:35.71    6:36.00        
                  33.82     1:11.61 (37.79)     1:51.30 (39.69)     2:31.02 (39.72)
        3:11.69 (40.67)     3:52.64 (40.95)     4:34.74 (42.10)     5:15.73 (40.99)
        5:56.75 (41.02)     6:36.00 (39.25)                                        
 15 Bright, Leeann               Nova (Davie)         6:18.84    6:38.01        
                  31.57     1:07.31 (35.74)     1:47.29 (39.98)     2:27.96 (40.67)
        3:09.63 (41.67)     3:52.05 (42.42)     4:34.54 (42.49)     5:16.75 (42.21)
        5:58.04 (41.29)     6:38.01 (39.97)                                        
 16 Hall, Kelsey              11 Fort Lauderdale      6:41.10    6:53.66        
                  34.42     1:12.56 (38.14)     1:53.42 (40.86)     2:35.50 (42.08)
        3:18.63 (43.13)     4:02.70 (44.07)     4:47.09 (44.39)     5:31.19 (44.10)
        6:14.48 (43.29)     6:53.66 (39.18)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         4:54.25    4:46.27        
                  26.36       54.69 (28.33)     1:23.51 (28.82)     1:52.27 (28.76)
        2:20.75 (28.48)     2:49.75 (29.00)     3:18.66 (28.91)     3:48.06 (29.40)
        4:17.47 (29.41)     4:46.27 (28.80)                                        
  2 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         5:00.05    4:51.43        
                  26.41       54.84 (28.43)     1:23.77 (28.93)     1:52.84 (29.07)
        2:22.43 (29.59)     2:51.92 (29.49)     3:21.97 (30.05)     3:52.25 (30.28)
        4:22.28 (30.03)     4:51.43 (29.15)                                        
  3 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         5:02.44    4:53.37        
                  26.83       55.37 (28.54)     1:24.36 (28.99)     1:53.76 (29.40)
        2:23.56 (29.80)     2:53.50 (29.94)     3:23.58 (30.08)     3:53.95 (30.37)
        4:24.06 (30.11)     4:53.37 (29.31)                                        
  4 Ritz, Peter                  Cypress Lake         4:54.25    4:53.95        
                  26.53       55.29 (28.76)     1:24.35 (29.06)     1:53.67 (29.32)
        2:22.91 (29.24)     2:53.08 (30.17)     3:23.82 (30.74)     3:54.62 (30.80)
        4:24.94 (30.32)     4:53.95 (29.01)                                        
  5 Angiulli, Joey            09 Martin County        5:07.40    5:02.69        
                  25.73       55.14 (29.41)     1:25.22 (30.08)     1:56.22 (31.00)
        2:27.77 (31.55)     2:59.34 (31.57)     3:30.85 (31.51)     4:02.23 (31.38)
        4:33.31 (31.08)     5:02.69 (29.38)                                        
  6 Frick, Tommy              09 Dwyer                5:08.07    5:03.19        
                  27.25       56.90 (29.65)     1:27.53 (30.63)     1:58.62 (31.09)
        2:29.75 (31.13)     3:00.40 (30.65)     3:31.82 (31.42)     4:03.18 (31.36)
        4:33.76 (30.58)     5:03.19 (29.43)                                        
  7 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     SO Belen Jesuit         5:23.17    5:15.33        
                  26.60       56.34 (29.74)     1:27.58 (31.24)     1:59.73 (32.15)
        2:32.34 (32.61)     3:05.22 (32.88)     3:38.20 (32.98)     4:11.28 (33.08)
        4:43.79 (32.51)     5:15.33 (31.54)                                        
  8 Gardella, Travis             Gulf Coast           5:16.20    5:16.17        
                  28.56       59.99 (31.43)     1:31.78 (31.79)     2:03.61 (31.83)
        2:35.72 (32.11)     3:07.91 (32.19)     3:40.20 (32.29)     4:12.49 (32.29)
        4:44.67 (32.18)     5:16.17 (31.50)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ritz, Peter                  Cypress Lake         4:59.17    4:54.25        
                  27.25       56.78 (29.53)     1:26.76 (29.98)     1:56.89 (30.13)
        2:26.80 (29.91)     2:56.38 (29.58)     3:26.27 (29.89)     3:56.31 (30.04)
        4:25.72 (29.41)     4:54.25 (28.53)                                        
  1 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         4:43.13    4:54.25        
                  27.41       56.94 (29.53)     1:26.58 (29.64)     1:56.41 (29.83)
        2:26.47 (30.06)     2:56.73 (30.26)     3:25.63 (28.90)     3:55.57 (29.94)
        4:25.74 (30.17)     4:54.25 (28.51)                                        
  3 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         4:53.23    5:00.05        
                  27.03       56.55 (29.52)     1:26.54 (29.99)     1:57.23 (30.69)
        2:28.10 (30.87)     2:58.55 (30.45)     3:28.88 (30.33)     3:59.32 (30.44)
        4:29.73 (30.41)     5:00.05 (30.32)                                        
  4 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         5:08.27    5:02.44        
                  27.19       56.62 (29.43)     1:26.49 (29.87)     1:57.23 (30.74)
        2:28.20 (30.97)     2:59.06 (30.86)     3:29.81 (30.75)     4:00.58 (30.77)
        4:31.71 (31.13)     5:02.44 (30.73)                                        
  5 Angiulli, Joey            09 Martin County        5:01.20    5:07.40        
                  25.71       55.65 (29.94)     1:26.65 (31.00)     1:57.72 (31.07)
        2:28.80 (31.08)     3:00.26 (31.46)     3:32.08 (31.82)     4:03.81 (31.73)
        4:36.06 (32.25)     5:07.40 (31.34)                                        
  6 Frick, Tommy              09 Dwyer                5:01.65    5:08.07        
                  27.65       57.90 (30.25)     1:28.89 (30.99)     2:00.15 (31.26)
        2:31.43 (31.28)     3:02.85 (31.42)     3:34.46 (31.61)     4:05.96 (31.50)
        4:37.34 (31.38)     5:08.07 (30.73)                                        
  7 Gardella, Travis             Gulf Coast           5:12.63    5:16.20        
                  28.61       59.56 (30.95)     1:31.11 (31.55)     2:03.06 (31.95)
        2:35.08 (32.02)     3:07.26 (32.18)     3:39.62 (32.36)     4:11.95 (32.33)
        4:44.49 (32.54)     5:16.20 (31.71)                                        
  8 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     SO Belen Jesuit         5:18.08    5:23.17        
                  28.34       59.15 (30.81)     1:31.52 (32.37)     2:04.00 (32.48)
        2:36.92 (32.92)     3:10.42 (33.50)     3:43.60 (33.18)     4:17.17 (33.57)
        4:50.69 (33.52)     5:23.17 (32.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Kris              09 Dwyer                5:32.07    5:28.74        
                  29.48     1:01.05 (31.57)     1:33.64 (32.59)     2:07.47 (33.83)
        2:41.48 (34.01)     3:15.01 (33.53)     3:49.01 (34.00)     4:23.30 (34.29)
        4:56.82 (33.52)     5:28.74 (31.92)                                        
 10 Silva, Andres             JR Pembroke Pines       5:35.17    5:31.03        
                  29.10     1:00.56 (31.46)     1:32.99 (32.43)     2:06.57 (33.58)
        2:40.12 (33.55)     3:14.38 (34.26)     3:48.95 (34.57)     4:23.27 (34.32)
        4:57.52 (34.25)     5:31.03 (33.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gallagher, Patrick           RVDL                 5:24.42    5:38.87        
                  28.15       59.55 (31.40)     1:32.51 (32.96)     2:06.18 (33.67)
        2:40.51 (34.33)     3:15.86 (35.35)     3:51.55 (35.69)     4:27.75 (36.20)
        5:03.76 (36.01)     5:38.87 (35.11)                                        
 12 McShea, Sandy                Naples               5:34.14    5:39.17        
                  29.44     1:02.78 (33.34)     1:37.72 (34.94)     2:12.74 (35.02)
        2:48.16 (35.42)     3:23.86 (35.70)     3:58.38 (34.52)     4:33.16 (34.78)
        5:06.88 (33.72)     5:39.17 (32.29)                                        
 13 Guinta, Patrick              Naples               5:54.99    5:47.85        
                  29.74     1:02.21 (32.47)     1:36.23 (34.02)     2:11.69 (35.46)
        2:47.40 (35.71)     3:23.61 (36.21)     4:00.55 (36.94)     4:37.64 (37.09)
        5:14.17 (36.53)     5:47.85 (33.68)                                        
 14 Kumar, Amol               FR Charlotte            5:43.38    5:49.43        
                  30.43     1:04.78 (34.35)     1:40.74 (35.96)     2:16.20 (35.46)
        2:51.98 (35.78)     3:28.19 (36.21)     4:04.33 (36.14)     4:40.57 (36.24)
        5:16.34 (35.77)     5:49.43 (33.09)                                        
 15 Martinelli, Timophy       09 Sebastian River      5:52.85    5:51.87        
                  29.60     1:03.24 (33.64)     1:38.70 (35.46)     2:15.04 (36.34)
        2:51.42 (36.38)     3:26.70 (35.28)     4:03.37 (36.67)     4:39.89 (36.52)
        5:16.95 (37.06)     5:51.87 (34.92)                                        
 16 Loesel, Shawn             11 Martin County        5:52.10    5:57.29        
                  29.66     1:03.47 (33.81)     1:38.33 (34.86)     2:14.18 (35.85)
        2:50.83 (36.65)     3:28.28 (37.45)     4:06.58 (38.30)     4:44.70 (38.12)
        5:21.84 (37.14)     5:57.29 (35.45)                                        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:45.70    1:44.58        
     1) Cullinane, Shannon SO           2) Pike, Carly SO                 
     3) Stewart, Kelsi SO               4) Rogers, Kim SR                 
                  27.27       53.12 (25.85)     1:19.66 (26.54)     1:44.58 (24.92)
  2 Martin County                                     1:44.97    1:44.74        
     1) Farrell, Lindsay 12             2) Alvord, Jessica 11             
     3) White, Evyn 09                  4) Richmond, Tori 10              
                  26.88       54.13 (27.25)     1:20.16 (26.03)     1:44.74 (24.58)
  3 Lely High School                                  1:45.68    1:44.84        
     1) Farhat, Louisa                  2) Su, Ling                       
     3) Farhat, Mercedes                4) Boznick, Jamie                 
                  27.02       53.66 (26.64)     1:19.82 (26.16)     1:44.84 (25.02)
  4 Lemon Bay                                         1:46.09    1:46.36        
     1) Morrow, Brynn                   2) Varga, Ashley                  
     3) Ready, Nicole                   4) Strauss, Lauren                
                  27.04       54.00 (26.96)     1:20.25 (26.25)     1:46.36 (26.11)
  5 South Fork                                        1:48.56    1:48.84        
     1) Webb, Rachel 12                 2) Filipponi, Danielle 10         
     3) Morris, Jillian 11              4) Snow, Savannah 11              
                  27.34       54.97 (27.63)     1:22.12 (27.15)     1:48.84 (26.72)
  6 West Boca Hiig School                             1:47.71    1:48.96        
     1) Doeck, Kaitie SO                2) Dorundo, Alanna SO             
     3) Oria, Josie FR                  4) O'Donnell, Mary O SR           
                  27.14       54.49 (27.35)     1:22.63 (28.14)     1:48.96 (26.33)
  7 Gulf Coast                                        1:54.25    1:52.28        
     1) Germano, Kathryn                2) Jutras, Allison                
     3) Lawson, Molly                   4) Mitchell, Lindsay              
                  28.22       56.73 (28.51)     1:24.75 (28.02)     1:52.28 (27.53)
  8 Nova (Davie)                                      1:51.44    1:52.36        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Wright, Whitney                
     3) Mueller, Jenna                  4) Spiece, Jessica                
                  26.88       53.82 (26.94)     1:22.87 (29.05)     1:52.36 (29.49)
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin County                                     1:44.92    1:44.97        
     1) Farrell, Lindsay 12             2) Alvord, Jessica 11             
     3) White, Evyn 09                  4) Richmond, Tori 10              
                  26.53       54.19 (27.66)     1:19.97 (25.78)     1:44.97 (25.00)
  2 Lely High School                                  1:45.15    1:45.68        
     1) Farhat, Louisa                  2) Su, Ling                       
     3) Farhat, Mercedes                4) Boznick, Jamie                 
                  27.10       53.60 (26.50)     1:20.36 (26.76)     1:45.68 (25.32)
  3 Boca Raton                                        1:46.71    1:45.70        
     1) Cullinane, Shannon SO           2) Pike, Carly SO                 
     3) Stewart, Kelsi SO               4) Rogers, Kim SR                 
                  27.26       54.06 (26.80)     1:20.92 (26.86)     1:45.70 (24.78)
  4 Lemon Bay                                         1:45.41    1:46.09        
     1) Morrow, Brynn                   2) Varga, Ashley                  
     3) Ready, Nicole                   4) Strauss, Lauren                
                  26.66       53.65 (26.99)     1:20.08 (26.43)     1:46.09 (26.01)
  5 West Boca Hiig School                             1:48.55    1:47.71        
     1) Doeck, Kaitie SO                2) Dorundo, Alanna SO             
     3) Oria, Josie FR                  4) O'Donnell, Mary O SR           
                  27.04       54.21 (27.17)     1:22.33 (28.12)     1:47.71 (25.38)
  6 South Fork                                        1:47.34    1:48.56        
     1) Morris, Jillian 11              2) Webb, Rachel 12                
     3) Filipponi, Danielle 10          4) Snow, Savannah 11              
                  27.52       54.71 (27.19)     1:21.79 (27.08)     1:48.56 (26.77)
  7 Nova (Davie)                                      1:51.14    1:51.44        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Wright, Whitney                
     3) Mueller, Jenna                  4) Sidelko, Diana                 
                  26.87       53.89 (27.02)     1:22.16 (28.27)     1:51.44 (29.28)
  8 Gulf Coast                                        1:51.67    1:54.25        
     1) Germano, Kathryn                2) Jutras, Allison                
     3) Lawson, Molly                   4) Mitchell, Lindsay              
                  28.92       58.27 (29.35)     1:26.37 (28.10)     1:54.25 (27.88)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palmetto Ridge                                    1:56.53    1:54.65        
     1) Eames, Morgan SO                2) Doty, Alexis SR                
     3) Otto, Angela FR                 4) Jensen, Amanda JR              
                  27.87       57.05 (29.18)     1:25.73 (28.68)     1:54.65 (28.92)
 10 Estero High School                                1:55.18    1:57.01        
     1) Vaughan, Ashlee                 2) Zoppy, Catherine               
     3) Sands, Megan                    4) Coomer, Kelly                  
                  21.60       59.58 (37.98)     1:28.25 (28.67)     1:57.01 (28.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pembroke Pines Charter                            2:00.83    1:57.80        
     1) Dechiara, Justine JR            2) Andres, Alexis JR              
     3) DeBarros, Carine FR             4) Exposito, Kristen SO           
                  28.96       58.00 (29.04)     1:27.00 (29.00)     1:57.80 (30.80)
 12 Northeast                                         1:59.55    1:59.66        
     1) Coulson, Naudine SR             2) Connor, Kaitlin SR             
     3) Bardelang, Aimee JR             4) Gargum, Nadia SO               
                  30.77     1:02.22 (31.45)     1:31.61 (29.39)     1:59.66 (28.05)
 13 Riverdale High School                             1:56.96    2:00.76        
     1) Thompson, Sally                 2) McWhorter, Lori                
     3) Paladini, Hannah                4) Lucas, Melissa                 
                  30.27     1:01.11 (30.84)     1:30.07 (28.96)     2:00.76 (30.69)
 14 Dwyer                                             2:02.07    2:04.30        
     1) Frick, Amanda 11                2) Sipula, Meghan 12              
     3) Karabasevic, Alex 10            4) Pinkerton, Tara 12             
                  30.78     1:02.89 (32.11)     1:34.21 (31.32)     2:04.30 (30.09)
 -- Fort Lauderdale                                   1:55.69         DQ        
     1) Cardinot, Livia 12              2) Roy-McMahon, Isabella 12       
     3) Hall, Kayla 11                  4) Pereira, Fernanda 11           
                  29.07       58.21 (29.14)     1:27.16 (28.95)          DQ (28.50)
 -- Okeechobee                                        2:02.07         DQ        
     1) Barnes, Rebecca 11              2) Sheffield, Tahni 12            
     3) Streelman, Kelli 09             4) Barnhart, Chanley 12           
                  30.45     1:01.72 (31.27)     1:33.41 (31.69)          DQ (29.40)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Belen Jesuit                                      1:32.82    1:30.47        
     1) Araque, Carlos SO               2) Orozco, Sebastian SO           
     3) Fonseca, Javier SR              4) Gentry, Robert SR              
                  22.71       45.32 (22.61)     1:08.24 (22.92)     1:30.47 (22.23)
  2 Northeast                                         1:31.69    1:31.82        
     1) Wigo, Drac SR                   2) McKay, Darren JR               
     3) Wigo, Janson SR                 4) Adames, Jose SR                
                  22.08       45.21 (23.13)     1:07.42 (22.21)     1:31.82 (24.40)
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      1:33.24    1:33.88        
     1) Fermin, Anthony                 2) Caysido, Michael               
     3) Mishchenko, Peter               4) Kleynhans, Colton              
                  23.53       47.70 (24.17)     1:11.06 (23.36)     1:33.88 (22.82)
  4 Gulf Coast                                        1:35.33    1:35.01        
     1) Broxson, Dustin                 2) Nolton, James                  
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Reischl, Matt                  
                  25.15       49.04 (23.89)     1:12.78 (23.74)     1:35.01 (22.23)
  5 Barron Collier High School                        1:36.16    1:35.44        
     1) Rice, Joseph                    2) Call, Jonathan                 
     3) Morris, Chad                    4) Morris, Corey                  
                  24.05       47.92 (23.87)     1:12.51 (24.59)     1:35.44 (22.93)
  6 Martin County                                     1:36.56    1:36.44        
     1) Angiulli, Joey 09               2) Loesel, Shawn 11               
     3) Parenti, Nick 11                4) Kremser, Karl 11               
                  24.40       49.42 (25.02)     1:13.68 (24.26)     1:36.44 (22.76)
  7 Sebastian River                                   1:37.28    1:39.69        
     1) Willman, David 12               2) Martinelli, Timophy 09         
     3) Verderber, Buddy 11             4) Humphrey, David 09             
                  25.91       51.92 (26.01)     1:16.67 (24.75)     1:39.69 (23.02)
 -- Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:38.67         DQ        
     1) Torres, Julius SR               2) Wlosek, Alex SO                
     3) Silva, Andres JR                4) Maseda, Jason JR               
                  24.34       48.16 (23.82)     1:12.51 (24.35)          DQ (24.63)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northeast                                         1:31.59    1:31.69        
     1) Adames, Jose SR                 2) McKay, Darren JR               
     3) Wigo, Janson SR                 4) Wigo, Drac SR                  
                  25.48       48.40 (22.92)     1:10.54 (22.14)     1:31.69 (21.15)
  2 Belen Jesuit                                      1:32.41    1:32.82        
     1) Araque, Carlos SO               2) Orozco, Sebastian SO           
     3) Fonseca, Javier SR              4) Gentry, Robert SR              
                  23.43       46.06 (22.63)     1:09.37 (23.31)     1:32.82 (23.45)
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      1:34.28    1:33.24        
     1) Mishchenko, Peter               2) Caysido, Michael               
     3) Fermin, Anthony                 4) Kleynhans, Colton              
                  23.83       47.58 (23.75)     1:10.16 (22.58)     1:33.24 (23.08)
  4 Gulf Coast                                        1:37.26    1:35.33        
     1) Broxson, Dustin                 2) Nolton, James                  
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Reischl, Matt                  
                  25.01       48.96 (23.95)     1:13.10 (24.14)     1:35.33 (22.23)
  5 Barron Collier High School                        1:45.64    1:36.16        
     1) Morris, Chad                    2) Rice, Joseph                   
     3) Call, Jonathan                  4) Morris, Corey                  
                  24.01       48.50 (24.49)     1:12.68 (24.18)     1:36.16 (23.48)
  6 Martin County                                     1:38.78    1:36.56        
     1) Angiulli, Joey 09               2) Loesel, Shawn 11               
     3) Parenti, Nick 11                4) Kremser, Karl 11               
                  24.03       49.19 (25.16)     1:14.17 (24.98)     1:36.56 (22.39)
  7 Sebastian River                                   1:37.52    1:37.28        
     1) Willman, David 12               2) Martinelli, Timophy 09         
     3) Verderber, Buddy 11             4) Humphrey, David 09             
                  25.15       50.87 (25.72)     1:15.35 (24.48)     1:37.28 (21.93)
  8 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:38.47    1:38.67        
     1) Torres, Julius SR               2) Wlosek, Alex SO                
     3) Silva, Andres JR                4) Maseda, Jason JR               
                  25.02       49.24 (24.22)     1:14.09 (24.85)     1:38.67 (24.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Fork                                        1:39.67    1:39.21        
     1) England, Daniel 12              2) Everett, Jeremy 12             
     3) Casey, Matthew 11               4) Pearson, Michael 12            
                  25.00       50.39 (25.39)     1:15.72 (25.33)     1:39.21 (23.49)
 10 Boca Raton                                        1:44.62    1:39.42        
     1) McKeon, Shea SR                 2) Shulga, Bogdan JR              
     3) Barden, Michael JR              4) Parker, TJ SR                  
                  25.01       50.05 (25.04)     1:14.94 (24.89)     1:39.42 (24.48)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Naples High School                                1:43.15    1:39.64        
     1) Gramm, Kyle                     2) Crum, Kyle                     
     3) Guinta, Patrick                 4) McShea, Sandy                  
                  23.91       47.74 (23.83)     1:14.16 (26.42)     1:39.64 (25.48)
 12 Lely High School                                  1:39.25    1:40.04        
     1) Allan, Andrew                   2) Cooper, Steven                 
     3) Schultz, Steve                  4) Kunce, Adam                    
                  22.99       47.72 (24.73)     1:14.33 (26.61)     1:40.04 (25.71)
 13 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:40.44    1:40.22        
     1) Santek, Bryan 10                2) Iriondo, Hibai 9               
     3) Nein, Jordan 10                 4) Rangel, Kevin 11               
                  25.51       50.38 (24.87)     1:15.95 (25.57)     1:40.22 (24.27)
 14 Okeechobee                                        1:49.48    1:45.19        
     1) Edwards, David 12               2) Siegenthalor, Jonathan 09      
     3) Suarez, Christopher 12          4) Candler, Nathan 09             
                  26.43       56.38 (29.95)     1:26.66 (30.28)     1:45.19 (18.53)
 -- Dwyer                                             1:49.69         DQ        
     1) Torres, Kris 09                 2) Frick, Tommy 09                
     3) Holly, Chris 10                 4) Guttentag, Michael 11          
                  27.30       54.63 (27.33)     1:25.83 (31.20)          DQ (29.41)
 -- Cypress Lake                                      1:40.94         NS        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McIntyre, Tina            12 Martin County        1:00.65    1:00.22        
                  29.06     1:00.22 (31.16)                                        
  2 Morris, Jillian           11 South Fork           1:02.28    1:01.72        
                  30.46     1:01.72 (31.26)                                        
  3 Wagner, Madison              South Fort           1:03.06    1:02.08        
                  30.41     1:02.08 (31.67)                                        
  4 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           1:04.10    1:03.17        
                  30.95     1:03.17 (32.22)                                        
  5 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay            1:04.18    1:03.28        
                  31.12     1:03.28 (32.16)                                        
  6 Farhat, Mercedes             LELY                 1:04.44    1:03.43        
                  30.83     1:03.43 (32.60)                                        
  7 Davis, Lindsey               Naples               1:05.01    1:04.86        
                  31.60     1:04.86 (33.26)                                        
  8 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               1:04.18    1:05.06        
                  31.92     1:05.06 (33.14)                                        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McIntyre, Tina            12 Martin County        1:00.17    1:00.65        
                  29.31     1:00.65 (31.34)                                        
  2 Morris, Jillian           11 South Fork           1:01.62    1:02.28        
                  31.03     1:02.28 (31.25)                                        
  3 Wagner, Madison              South Fort           1:02.68    1:03.06        
                  30.76     1:03.06 (32.30)                                        
  4 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           1:03.53    1:04.10        
                  31.20     1:04.10 (32.90)                                        
  5 Nelson, Lindsey              Naples               1:05.91    1:04.18        
                  31.58     1:04.18 (32.60)                                        
  5 Strauss, Lauren              Lemon Bay            1:05.46    1:04.18        
                  31.25     1:04.18 (32.93)                                        
  7 Farhat, Mercedes             LELY                 1:03.25    1:04.44        
                  31.09     1:04.44 (33.35)                                        
  8 Davis, Lindsey               Naples               1:05.81    1:05.01        
                  31.37     1:05.01 (33.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schwartz, Lauren          SR Charlotte            1:06.77    1:06.38        
                  32.14     1:06.38 (34.24)                                        
 10 McIntyre, Katie           11 Martin County        1:05.63    1:06.76        
                  32.53     1:06.76 (34.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gargum, Nadia             SO Northeast            1:07.30    1:06.92        
                  30.86     1:06.92 (36.06)                                        
 12 Allen, Jenna              09 Dwyer                1:09.32    1:10.06        
                  34.20     1:10.06 (35.86)                                        
 13 Stewart, Kelsi            SO Boca Raton           1:10.10    1:11.22        
                  33.45     1:11.22 (37.77)                                        
 14 Falvey, Caitlin           SR Boca Raton           1:11.69    1:12.49        
                  34.98     1:12.49 (37.51)                                        
 15 Barnhart, Chanley         12 Okeechobee           1:12.13    1:14.33        
                  34.87     1:14.33 (39.46)                                        
 -- Wilson, Julie             12 Dwyer                1:10.08         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           56.88      53.23 AA-C   
                  25.86       53.23 (27.37)                                        
  2 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           58.53      57.00        
                  28.26       57.00 (28.74)                                        
  3 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              58.61      58.25        
                  28.67       58.25 (29.58)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Paul               Naples                 58.79      58.75        
                  29.07       58.75 (29.68)                                        
  5 Morejon, Pablo            FR Belen Jesuit           59.62      59.35        
                  29.35       59.35 (30.00)                                        
  6 Holly, Chris              10 Dwyer                  58.91      59.69        
                  29.58       59.69 (30.11)                                        
  7 Widmer, Joel               9 Fort Lauderdale      1:00.63      59.83        
                  29.45       59.83 (30.38)                                        
  8 Frick, Tommy              09 Dwyer                1:00.29    1:00.64        
                  29.73     1:00.64 (30.91)                                        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           53.13      56.88        
                  27.08       56.88 (29.80)                                        
  2 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           58.37      58.53        
                  29.17       58.53 (29.36)                                        
  3 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              58.12      58.61        
                  28.76       58.61 (29.85)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Paul               Naples                 59.86      58.79        
                  29.27       58.79 (29.52)                                        
  5 Holly, Chris              10 Dwyer                  58.35      58.91        
                  29.13       58.91 (29.78)                                        
  6 Morejon, Pablo            FR Belen Jesuit         1:00.03      59.62        
                  28.99       59.62 (30.63)                                        
  7 Frick, Tommy              09 Dwyer                1:00.41    1:00.29        
                  29.97     1:00.29 (30.32)                                        
  8 Widmer, Joel               9 Fort Lauderdale      1:02.09    1:00.63        
                  29.61     1:00.63 (31.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 England, Daniel           12 South Fork             58.95    1:01.04        
                  29.32     1:01.04 (31.72)                                        
 10 Czaja, Stephen            FR Boca Raton           1:00.43    1:01.25        
                  30.17     1:01.25 (31.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lim, Jeffrey              SO Charlotte            1:02.18    1:01.39        
                  30.28     1:01.39 (31.11)                                        
 12 Broxson, Dustin              Gulf Coast           1:03.87    1:01.86        
                  30.41     1:01.86 (31.45)                                        
 13 Pena, Manuel                 BCOL                 1:02.66    1:02.24        
                  30.49     1:02.24 (31.75)                                        
 14 Smith, Blake                 Gulf Coast           1:04.59    1:03.09        
                  30.72     1:03.09 (32.37)                                        
 15 Casey, Matthew            11 South Fork           1:06.71    1:08.53        
                  32.94     1:08.53 (35.59)                                        
 -- Smith, Paul                  Cypress Lake         1:07.74         NS        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Richmond, Tori            10 Martin County        1:07.89    1:06.23 AA-C   
                  31.04     1:06.23 (35.19)                                        
  2 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           1:07.55    1:07.84        
                  32.23     1:07.84 (35.61)                                        
  3 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:10.32    1:10.83        
                  33.77     1:10.83 (37.06)                                        
  4 Silva, Barbara            SR Pembroke Pines       1:14.82    1:12.34        
                  34.30     1:12.34 (38.04)                                        
  5 Holley, Jessie            09 Dwyer                1:12.77    1:12.66        
                  34.53     1:12.66 (38.13)                                        
  6 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            1:13.00    1:13.21        
                  34.33     1:13.21 (38.88)                                        
  7 Kloor, Michelle           JR Charlotte            1:12.51    1:13.44        
                  34.35     1:13.44 (39.09)                                        
  8 Farrell, Lindsay          12 Martin County        1:14.03    1:14.10        
                  34.90     1:14.10 (39.20)                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           1:06.96    1:07.55        
                  31.95     1:07.55 (35.60)                                        
  2 Richmond, Tori            10 Martin County        1:06.66    1:07.89        
                  31.77     1:07.89 (36.12)                                        
  3 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:11.34    1:10.32        
                  33.48     1:10.32 (36.84)                                        
  4 Kloor, Michelle           JR Charlotte            1:13.75    1:12.51        
                  34.39     1:12.51 (38.12)                                        
  5 Holley, Jessie            09 Dwyer                1:12.12    1:12.77        
                  34.57     1:12.77 (38.20)                                        
  6 Morrow, Brynn                Lemon Bay            1:12.11    1:13.00        
                  34.07     1:13.00 (38.93)                                        
  7 Farrell, Lindsay          12 Martin County        1:12.54    1:14.03        
                  35.10     1:14.03 (38.93)                                        
  8 Silva, Barbara            SR Pembroke Pines       1:15.48    1:14.82        
                  35.31     1:14.82 (39.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Evyn               09 Martin County        1:15.72    1:15.94        
                  35.97     1:15.94 (39.97)                                        
 10 Merrill, Alison           SO Boca Raton           1:14.43    1:16.37        
                  35.69     1:16.37 (40.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Otto, Angela              FR Palmetto Ridge       1:20.93    1:16.70        
                  35.47     1:16.70 (41.23)                                        
 12 Williams, Karen           SR Boca Raton           1:18.02    1:16.71        
                  36.56     1:16.71 (40.15)                                        
 13 Dorundo, Alanna           SO West Boca            1:19.02    1:17.31        
                  36.39     1:17.31 (40.92)                                        
 14 Griffith, Dana               Lemon Bay            1:19.92    1:21.97        
                  38.02     1:21.97 (43.95)                                        
 15 Burns, Katie                 Lemon Bay            1:21.66    1:22.22        
                  38.31     1:22.22 (43.91)                                        
 -- Stowe, Nicole                RVDL                 1:21.24         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fonseca, Javier           SR Belen Jesuit         1:03.03    1:01.06        
                  28.81     1:01.06 (32.25)                                        
  2 Brancaccio, Danny         SR Charlotte            1:01.95    1:01.19        
                  28.98     1:01.19 (32.21)                                        
  3 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast            1:02.57    1:01.83        
                  29.00     1:01.83 (32.83)                                        
  4 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         1:02.76    1:02.08        
                  28.95     1:02.08 (33.13)                                        
  5 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               1:02.07    1:02.25        
                  29.26     1:02.25 (32.99)                                        
  6 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit         1:06.54    1:05.56        
                  31.10     1:05.56 (34.46)                                        
  7 Loveless, Zach               Lemon Bay            1:10.93    1:08.82        
                  31.06     1:08.82 (37.76)                                        
  8 Shulga, Bogdan            JR Boca Raton           1:11.05    1:10.65        
                  32.61     1:10.65 (38.04)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brancaccio, Danny         SR Charlotte            1:03.10    1:01.95        
                  29.40     1:01.95 (32.55)                                        
  2 Robinson, Hunter             Naples               1:03.27    1:02.07        
                  29.30     1:02.07 (32.77)                                        
  3 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast            1:02.49    1:02.57        
                  28.81     1:02.57 (33.76)                                        
  4 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         1:02.01    1:02.76        
                  30.04     1:02.76 (32.72)                                        
  5 Fonseca, Javier           SR Belen Jesuit         1:02.67    1:03.03        
                  30.04     1:03.03 (32.99)                                        
  6 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit         1:07.65    1:06.54        
                  31.45     1:06.54 (35.09)                                        
  7 Loveless, Zach               Lemon Bay            1:09.29    1:10.93        
                  32.88     1:10.93 (38.05)                                        
  8 Shulga, Bogdan            JR Boca Raton           1:10.74    1:11.05        
                  33.16     1:11.05 (37.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parenti, Nick             11 Martin County        1:10.33    1:11.62        
                  33.95     1:11.62 (37.67)                                        
 10 Shackleton, Zack             Gulf Coast           1:12.34    1:11.69        
                  33.68     1:11.69 (38.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Perez De Alejo, Christop  SR Belen Jesuit         1:10.83    1:11.79        
                  34.21     1:11.79 (37.58)                                        
 12 Edwards, David            12 Okeechobee           1:11.89    1:11.80        
                  33.06     1:11.80 (38.74)                                        
 13 Steyer, Chris                Gulf Coast           1:13.26    1:13.16        
                  34.32     1:13.16 (38.84)                                        
 14 Reinhardt, Brandon        12 Martin County        1:12.97    1:14.18        
                  34.49     1:14.18 (39.69)                                        
 15 Kalouris, Yanni              Cypress Lake         1:14.32    1:15.29        
                  34.22     1:15.29 (41.07)                                        
 -- Stanic, Filip             10 Forest Hill          1:10.92         DQ        
                  34.39          DQ (37.39)                                        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:54.50    3:45.41        
     1) Stewart, Jessica SR             2) Pike, Carly SO                 
     3) Alexander, Jaci SR              4) Williams, Charlotte FR         
                  27.60       57.17 (57.17)     1:24.11 (26.94)     1:53.38 (56.21)
        2:20.85 (27.47)     2:50.52 (57.14)     3:16.82 (26.30)     3:45.41 (54.89)
  2 Martin County                                     3:50.39    3:49.74        
     1) Barcza, Heather 10              2) Alvord, Jessica 11             
     3) McIntyre, Katie 11              4) McIntyre, Tina 12              
                  26.80       55.37 (55.37)     1:23.92 (28.55)   1:56.51 (1:01.14)
        2:25.30 (28.79)     2:56.27 (59.76)     3:21.61 (25.34)     3:49.74 (53.47)
  3 Lemon Bay                                         3:54.05    3:51.11        
     1) Morrow, Brynn                   2) Varga, Ashley                  
     3) Ready, Nicole                   4) Strauss, Lauren                
                  27.17       56.80 (56.80)     1:24.38 (27.58)     1:55.60 (58.80)
        2:23.20 (27.60)     2:53.76 (58.16)     3:20.99 (27.23)     3:51.11 (57.35)
  4 Lely High School                                  3:52.75    3:51.43        
     1) Su, Ling                        2) Farhat, Louisa                 
     3) Farhat, Mercedes                4) Blasneck, Wesley               
                  28.08       58.83 (58.83)     1:26.45 (27.62)     1:56.57 (57.74)
        2:24.45 (27.88)     2:54.75 (58.18)     3:21.29 (26.54)     3:51.43 (56.68)
  5 Charlotte High School                             3:54.66    3:53.39        
     1) Gadowry, Michelle SO            2) Schwartz, Lauren SR            
     3) Puska, Holly JR                 4) Kloor, Michelle JR             
                  27.10       55.87 (55.87)     1:24.87 (29.00)   1:56.58 (1:00.71)
        2:24.57 (27.99)     2:55.58 (59.00)     3:23.11 (27.53)     3:53.39 (57.81)
  6 Pembroke Pines Charter                            4:05.80    4:00.02        
     1) Silva, Barbara SR               2) Burts, Tracy JR                
     3) Enos, Krystin SR                4) DeBarros, Carine FR            
                  27.28       57.37 (57.37)     1:25.42 (28.05)     1:56.71 (59.34)
        2:25.75 (29.04)   2:57.69 (1:00.98)     3:27.53 (29.84)   4:00.02 (1:02.33)
  7 West Boca Hiig School                             4:01.16    4:02.92        
     1) Doeck, Kaitie SO                2) Bajger, Jenn JR                
     3) Oria, Josie FR                  4) O'Donnell, Mary O SR           
                  28.24       59.03 (59.03)     1:28.87 (29.84)   2:02.87 (1:03.84)
        2:31.67 (28.80)   3:03.83 (1:00.96)     3:31.32 (27.49)     4:02.92 (59.09)
  8 Naples High School                                4:07.26    4:08.38        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Davis, Lindsey                 
     3) Powell, Hilary                  4) Swart, Elizabeth               
                  28.34       58.32 (58.32)     1:26.77 (28.45)     1:58.18 (59.86)
        2:29.53 (31.35)   3:03.53 (1:05.35)     3:33.86 (30.33)   4:08.38 (1:04.85)
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin County                                     3:52.38    3:50.39        
     1) Barcza, Heather 10              2) Alvord, Jessica 11             
     3) McIntyre, Katie 11              4) McIntyre, Tina 12              
                  26.68       55.05 (55.05)     1:24.12 (29.07)   1:56.92 (1:01.87)
        2:25.86 (28.94)   2:56.93 (1:00.01)     3:22.25 (25.32)     3:50.39 (53.46)
  2 Lely High School                                  3:50.22    3:52.75        
     1) Su, Ling                        2) Farhat, Louisa                 
     3) Farhat, Mercedes                4) Blasneck, Wesley               
                  28.18       59.40 (59.40)     1:27.38 (27.98)     1:57.72 (58.32)
        2:26.00 (28.28)     2:56.29 (58.57)     3:22.92 (26.63)     3:52.75 (56.46)
  3 Lemon Bay                                         3:51.91    3:54.05        
     1) Morrow, Brynn                   2) Varga, Ashley                  
     3) Ready, Nicole                   4) Strauss, Lauren                
                  28.03       59.19 (59.19)     1:27.32 (28.13)     1:58.34 (59.15)
        2:26.54 (28.20)     2:56.97 (58.63)     3:23.89 (26.92)     3:54.05 (57.08)
  4 Boca Raton                                        3:53.44    3:54.50        
     1) Cullinane, Shannon SO           2) Pike, Carly SO                 
     3) Alexander, Jaci SR              4) Williams, Charlotte FR         
                  29.12   1:00.94 (1:00.94)     1:28.74 (27.80)     1:59.44 (58.50)
        2:27.68 (28.24)     2:57.71 (58.27)     3:25.04 (27.33)     3:54.50 (56.79)
  5 Charlotte High School                             4:21.18    3:54.66        
     1) Gadowry, Michelle SO            2) Schwartz, Lauren SR            
     3) Puska, Holly JR                 4) Kloor, Michelle JR             
                  27.35       56.48 (56.48)     1:25.19 (28.71)   1:56.95 (1:00.47)
        2:24.65 (27.70)     2:55.46 (58.51)     3:23.75 (28.29)     3:54.66 (59.20)
  6 West Boca Hiig School                             4:00.73    4:01.16        
     1) Doeck, Kaitie SO                2) Bajger, Jenn JR                
     3) Oria, Josie FR                  4) O'Donnell, Mary O SR           
                  28.29       59.31 (59.31)     1:29.42 (30.11)   2:03.13 (1:03.82)
        2:32.02 (28.89)   3:04.06 (1:00.93)     3:31.18 (27.12)     4:01.16 (57.10)
  7 Pembroke Pines Charter                            4:03.94    4:05.80        
     1) Silva, Barbara SR               2) Burts, Tracy JR                
     3) Enos, Krystin SR                4) DeBarros, Carine FR            
                  28.76   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:28.34 (28.24)   2:00.32 (1:00.22)
        2:29.94 (29.62)   3:02.87 (1:02.55)     3:32.75 (29.88)   4:05.80 (1:02.93)
  8 Naples High School                                4:11.95    4:07.26        
     1) Nelson, Lindsey                 2) Davis, Lindsey                 
     3) Powell, Hilary                  4) Swart, Elizabeth               
                  28.03       57.34 (57.34)     1:25.37 (28.03)     1:56.31 (58.97)
        2:27.44 (31.13)   3:02.55 (1:06.24)     3:32.54 (29.99)   4:07.26 (1:04.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gulf Coast                                        4:10.37    4:15.56        
     1) Germano, Kathryn                2) Schisani, Holly                
     3) Lawson, Molly                   4) Mitchell, Lindsay              
                  30.05   1:04.34 (1:04.34)     1:36.10 (31.76)   2:11.42 (1:07.08)
        2:42.33 (30.91)   3:14.44 (1:03.02)     3:42.78 (28.34)   4:15.56 (1:01.12)
 10 Nova (Davie)                                      4:16.07    4:15.63        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Wright, Whitney                
     3) Sidelko, Diana                  4) Spiece, Jessica                
                  28.35       59.87 (59.87)     1:28.62 (28.75)   2:00.98 (1:01.11)
        2:32.98 (32.00)   3:09.49 (1:08.51)     3:40.56 (31.07)   4:15.63 (1:06.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Estero High School                                4:13.53    4:19.38        
     1) Vaughan, Ashlee                 2) Zoppy, Catherine               
     3) Sands, Megan                    4) Coomer, Kelly                  
                  29.13   1:00.30 (1:00.30)     1:31.73 (31.43)   2:07.67 (1:07.37)
        2:40.04 (32.37)   3:13.63 (1:05.96)     3:44.15 (30.52)   4:19.38 (1:05.75)
 12 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:25.90    4:28.19        
     1) Flaherty, Patricia 11           2) Pereira, Fernanda 11           
     3) Cardinot, Livia 12              4) Roy-McMahon, Isabella 12       
                  31.09   1:07.14 (1:07.14)     1:38.75 (31.61)   2:15.46 (1:08.32)
        2:47.68 (32.22)   3:23.28 (1:07.82)     3:53.16 (29.88)   4:28.19 (1:04.91)
 13 Olympic Heights                                   4:46.42    4:35.29        
     1) Kulasevig, Amanda 12            2) Fowler, Alexandria             
     3) Landman, Ashley 12              4) Celi, Stephanie 11             
                  29.26   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:35.72 (33.22)   2:14.58 (1:12.08)
        2:47.91 (33.33)   3:24.70 (1:10.12)     3:56.01 (31.31)   4:35.29 (1:10.59)
 -- Fort Pierce Westwood                              4:48.79         DQ        
     1) McClain, Alyson 10              2) Bennett, Alexis 09             
     3) Golden, Rebbecca 12             4) Wade, Kasie 12                 
                  31.32   1:12.08 (1:12.08)     1:41.21 (29.13)   2:20.62 (1:08.54)
        2:54.67 (34.05)   3:34.17 (1:13.55)     4:04.28 (30.11)        DQ (1:03.34)
 -- Dwyer                                             4:01.52         DQ        
     1) Allen, Jenna 09                 2) Allen, Emily 12                
     3) Wilson, Julie 12                4) Holley, Jessie 09              
                  28.72       59.64 (59.64)     1:27.59 (27.95)   1:59.72 (1:00.08)
        2:31.95 (32.23)   3:08.59 (1:08.87)     3:37.41 (28.82)        DQ (1:00.40)
 -- South Fork                                        4:16.26         DQ        
     1) Dundee, Caitlin 11              2) Urban, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Reynolds, Joelle 11             4) Fenton, Joelle 11              
                  29.82   1:02.71 (1:02.71)     1:42.85 (40.14)   2:28.46 (1:25.75)
        3:01.63 (33.17)   3:37.97 (1:09.51)     4:07.26 (29.29)        DQ (1:00.29)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nova (Davie)                                      3:26.55    3:21.89        
     1) Fermin, Anthony                 2) Caysido, Michael               
     3) Mishchenko, Peter               4) Kleynhans, Colton              
                  24.65       51.28 (51.28)     1:15.57 (24.29)     1:43.53 (52.25)
        2:07.71 (24.18)     2:33.36 (49.83)     2:56.62 (23.26)     3:21.89 (48.53)
  2 Belen Jesuit                                      3:29.89    3:24.21        
     1) Orozco, Sebastian SO            2) Lacayo, Frankie SR             
     3) Araque, Carlos SO               4) Fonseca, Javier SR             
                  24.53       50.74 (50.74)     1:14.48 (23.74)     1:41.75 (51.01)
        2:05.12 (23.37)     2:33.04 (51.29)     2:57.00 (23.96)     3:24.21 (51.17)
  3 Naples High School                                3:29.62    3:24.54        
     1) Galati, Jeff                    2) Sullivan, Paul                 
     3) Gramm, Kyle                     4) Robinson, Hunter               
                  23.56       50.15 (50.15)     1:15.05 (24.90)     1:41.05 (50.90)
        2:04.93 (23.88)     2:31.14 (50.09)     2:56.54 (25.40)     3:24.54 (53.40)
  4 Gulf Coast                                        3:34.40    3:30.03        
     1) Nolton, James                   2) Broxson, Dustin                
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Reischl, Matt                  
                  25.82       53.77 (53.77)     1:19.57 (25.80)     1:48.14 (54.37)
        2:13.32 (25.18)     2:41.85 (53.71)     3:04.57 (22.72)     3:30.03 (48.18)
  5 Charlotte High School                             3:32.89    3:32.23        
     1) Lim, Jeffrey SO                 2) Tilka, Jack SO                 
     3) Brancaccio, Danny SR            4) Hughes, Steven SR              
                  26.33       54.38 (54.38)     1:20.51 (26.13)     1:49.09 (54.71)
        2:13.33 (24.24)     2:39.77 (50.68)     3:05.18 (25.41)     3:32.23 (52.46)
  6 Martin County                                     3:37.37    3:32.72        
     1) Angiulli, Joey 09               2) Loesel, Shawn 11               
     3) Parenti, Nick 11                4) Kremser, Karl 11               
                  24.75       52.15 (52.15)     1:18.64 (26.49)     1:48.69 (56.54)
        2:14.78 (26.09)     2:43.96 (55.27)     3:06.79 (22.83)     3:32.72 (48.76)
  7 Barron Collier High School                        3:36.82    3:33.80        
     1) Pena, Manuel                    2) Call, Jonathan                 
     3) Rice, Joseph                    4) Morris, Corey                  
                  25.61       53.60 (53.60)     1:19.92 (26.32)     1:48.52 (54.92)
        2:13.34 (24.82)     2:41.70 (53.18)     3:06.35 (24.65)     3:33.80 (52.10)
  8 Cypress Lake                                      3:40.23    3:39.72        
     1) Gauntt, Parker                  2) Maselli, Luca                  
     3) Ritz, Peter                     4) Gleason, Greg                  
                  25.36       54.01 (54.01)     1:21.38 (27.37)     1:51.41 (57.40)
        2:18.31 (26.90)     2:48.12 (56.71)     3:12.42 (24.30)     3:39.72 (51.60)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nova (Davie)                                      3:25.36    3:26.55        
     1) Mishchenko, Peter               2) Villalobos, Jordan             
     3) Fermin, Anthony                 4) Kleynhans, Colton              
                  25.18       52.14 (52.14)     1:17.18 (25.04)     1:45.90 (53.76)
        2:09.44 (23.54)     2:36.34 (50.44)     3:00.23 (23.89)     3:26.55 (50.21)
  2 Naples High School                                3:31.91    3:29.62        
     1) Galati, Jeff                    2) Sullivan, Paul                 
     3) Gramm, Kyle                     4) Robinson, Hunter               
                  24.56       51.43 (51.43)     1:17.27 (25.84)     1:44.22 (52.79)
        2:08.98 (24.76)     2:35.86 (51.64)     3:01.61 (25.75)     3:29.62 (53.76)
  3 Belen Jesuit                                      3:25.67    3:29.89        
     1) Orozco, Sebastian SO            2) Lacayo, Frankie SR             
     3) Araque, Carlos SO               4) Fonseca, Javier SR             
                  24.85       51.32 (51.32)     1:15.38 (24.06)     1:43.19 (51.87)
        2:08.32 (25.13)     2:36.57 (53.38)     3:01.89 (25.32)     3:29.89 (53.32)
  4 Charlotte High School                             3:35.48    3:32.89        
     1) Lim, Jeffrey SO                 2) Tilka, Jack SO                 
     3) Hughes, Steven SR               4) Brancaccio, Danny SR           
                  26.58       54.31 (54.31)     1:20.59 (26.28)     1:49.43 (55.12)
        2:15.40 (25.97)     2:42.40 (52.97)     3:06.57 (24.17)     3:32.89 (50.49)
  5 Gulf Coast                                        3:35.17    3:34.40        
     1) Nolton, James                   2) Broxson, Dustin                
     3) Kidder, Daniel                  4) Reischl, Matt                  
                  26.17       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.74 (26.97)     1:51.03 (56.26)
        2:16.32 (25.29)     2:44.57 (53.54)     3:07.94 (23.37)     3:34.40 (49.83)
  6 Barron Collier High School                        3:37.93    3:36.82        
     1) Pena, Manuel                    2) Rice, Joseph                   
     3) Morris, Corey                   4) Call, Jonathan                 
                  26.32       53.95 (53.95)     1:20.19 (26.24)     1:49.53 (55.58)
        2:15.08 (25.55)     2:43.49 (53.96)     3:08.49 (25.00)     3:36.82 (53.33)
  7 Martin County                                     3:48.08    3:37.37        
     1) Angiulli, Joey 09               2) Loesel, Shawn 11               
     3) Connolly, Sean 10               4) Kremser, Karl 11               
                  25.34       53.65 (53.65)     1:20.72 (27.07)     1:51.22 (57.57)
        2:18.22 (27.00)     2:47.71 (56.49)     3:11.14 (23.43)     3:37.37 (49.66)
  8 Cypress Lake                                      3:59.66    3:40.23        
     1) Gauntt, Parker                  2) Maselli, Luca                  
     3) Ritz, Peter                     4) Gleason, Greg                  
                  25.25       53.32 (53.32)     1:21.63 (28.31)     1:52.18 (58.86)
        2:19.83 (27.65)     2:49.51 (57.33)     3:13.38 (23.87)     3:40.23 (50.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sebastian River                                   3:45.82    3:41.17        
     1) Willman, David 12               2) Martinelli, Timophy 09         
     3) Verderber, Buddy 11             4) Humphrey, David 09             
                  27.27       56.69 (56.69)     1:24.32 (27.63)     1:55.28 (58.59)
        2:21.58 (26.30)     2:49.79 (54.51)     3:13.92 (24.13)     3:41.17 (51.38)
 10 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:38.73    3:42.15        
     1) Torres, Julius SR               2) Wlosek, Alex SO                
     3) Silva, Andres JR                4) Maseda, Jason JR               
                  26.04       53.98 (53.98)     1:20.42 (26.44)     1:49.08 (55.10)
        2:15.93 (26.85)     2:45.53 (56.45)     3:11.38 (25.85)     3:42.15 (56.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:40.12    3:43.71        
     1) Iriondo, Hibai 9                2) Santek, Bryan 10               
     3) Widmer, Joel 9                  4) Rangel, Kevin 11               
                  26.55       55.04 (55.04)     1:22.44 (27.40)     1:52.02 (56.98)
        2:19.03 (27.01)     2:48.29 (56.27)     3:14.45 (26.16)     3:43.71 (55.42)
 12 Northeast                                         3:52.59    3:53.33        
     1) Montero, Joris JR               2) Padilla, Christian SR          
     3) Adames, Jose SR                 4) Vahey, William JR              
                  28.49   1:00.49 (1:00.49)     1:27.50 (27.01)     1:56.95 (56.46)
        2:25.37 (28.42)     2:56.26 (59.31)     3:23.19 (26.93)     3:53.33 (57.07)
 13 Riverdale High School                             3:55.43    3:53.36        
     1) Armstrong, Derek                2) Browning, Bryan                
     3) Morrissey, Jonathan             4) Gallagher, Patrick             
                  28.29   1:01.07 (1:01.07)     1:28.77 (27.70)     2:00.81 (59.74)
        2:29.55 (28.74)     3:00.24 (59.43)     3:25.41 (25.17)     3:53.36 (53.12)
 -- South Fork                                        4:18.53         DQ        
     1) Casey, Matthew 11               2) Kirby, Jarred 11               
     3) Boucher, Zachary 11             4) Everett, Jeremy 12             
                  30.26   1:02.71 (1:02.71)     1:34.32 (31.61)   2:11.10 (1:08.39)
        2:40.35 (29.25)   3:13.49 (1:02.39)     3:42.98 (29.49)        DQ (1:02.95)
 -- Boca Raton                                        3:42.72         DQ        
     1) McKeon, Shea SR                 2) Ewing, Colin SR                
     3) Barden, Michael JR              4) Czaja, Stephen FR              
                  27.43       56.76 (56.76)     1:24.13 (27.37)     1:54.09 (57.33)
        2:21.01 (26.92)     2:51.25 (57.16)     3:17.68 (26.43)          DQ (56.14)