2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/30/2005 06:55 AM
                               FHSAA 2A Region 3                               
                         Southwest Rec Complex, Largo                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seminole                                          1:57.95    1:56.17        
     1) Smith, Alexandra 12             2) Thomas, Meaghan 11             
     3) Metka, Kristine 9               4) Moses, Tierney 12              
                  29.98     1:02.99 (33.01)     1:30.96 (27.97)     1:56.17 (25.21)
  2 Northeast                                         2:00.56    1:57.78        
     1) Brown, Katie 9                  2) Milo, Jaime 12                 
     3) Langenhan, Gayle 12             4) Stickney, Melanie 9            
                  29.14     1:01.43 (32.29)     1:31.77 (30.34)     1:57.78 (26.01)
  3 Plant High School                                 1:58.82    1:58.10        
     1) Joyce, Jessica 10               2) Hunt, Sara 11                  
     3) Athan, Alyssa 12                4) Anderson, Meg 9                
                  31.59     1:05.25 (33.66)     1:33.90 (28.65)     1:58.10 (24.20)
  4 Booker                                            2:04.18    2:02.39        
     1) Fodor, Kata 9                   2) Clark, Kelsey 11               
     3) Largo, Ashley 11                4) Zelinski, Stephanie 10         
                  30.10     1:03.47 (33.37)     1:32.33 (28.86)     2:02.39 (30.06)
  5 Winter Haven                                      2:04.19    2:02.64        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Snively, Taylor 11             
     3) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10        4) Edwards, Elyse 11              
                  31.16     1:05.19 (34.03)     1:35.73 (30.54)     2:02.64 (26.91)
  6 Sebring                                           2:06.31    2:03.57        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 9                  2) Giller, Paige 9                
     3) Freeland, Leeza 10              4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
                  32.16     1:07.82 (35.66)     1:36.15 (28.33)     2:03.57 (27.42)
  7 Dunedin                                           2:06.10    2:05.28        
     1) Gauzens, Nicole 12              2) Hofacker, Catherine 10         
     3) Riley, Jennifer 12              4) May, Lauren 12                 
                  30.65     1:07.30 (36.65)     1:37.79 (30.49)     2:05.28 (27.49)
  8 King                                              2:07.21    2:05.62        
     1) Pandorf, Rebecca 12             2) Etienne, Veronique 11          
     3) Yu, Jing 9                      4) Chao, Sherry 10                
                  30.93     1:08.30 (37.37)     1:38.83 (30.53)     2:05.62 (26.79)
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole                                          2:00.42    1:57.95        
     1) Smith, Alexandra 12             2) Thomas, Meaghan 11             
     3) Metka, Kristine 9               4) Moses, Tierney 12              
                                1:03.75 ( )     1:32.43 (28.68)     1:57.95 (25.52)
  2 Plant High School                                 1:59.20    1:58.82        
     1) Joyce, Jessica 10               2) Hunt, Sara 11                  
     3) Athan, Alyssa 12                4) Anderson, Meg 9                
                  39.68     1:05.15 (25.47)     1:33.99 (28.84)     1:58.82 (24.83)
  3 Northeast                                         1:54.52    2:00.56        
     1) Brown, Katie 9                  2) Milo, Jaime 12                 
     3) Langenhan, Gayle 12             4) Sanchez, Lauren 12             
                  29.93     1:03.63 (33.70)     1:33.90 (30.27)     2:00.56 (26.66)
  4 Booker                                            2:04.47    2:04.18        
     1) Fodor, Kata 9                   2) Clark, Kelsey 11               
     3) Largo, Ashley 11                4) Larsen, Nadia 10               
                  29.88     1:04.43 (34.55)     1:34.10 (29.67)     2:04.18 (30.08)
  5 Winter Haven                                      2:00.97    2:04.19        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Snively, Taylor 11             
     3) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10        4) Edwards, Elyse 11              
                  31.57     1:06.54 (34.97)     1:37.27 (30.73)     2:04.19 (26.92)
  6 Dunedin                                           2:08.27    2:06.10        
     1) Gauzens, Nicole 12              2) Hofacker, Catherine 10         
     3) Riley, Jennifer 12              4) May, Lauren 12                 
                  30.89     1:07.50 (36.61)     1:37.75 (30.25)     2:06.10 (28.35)
  7 Sebring                                           2:03.33    2:06.31        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 9                  2) Giller, Paige 9                
     3) Freeland, Leeza 10              4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
                  31.65     1:08.23 (36.58)     1:37.73 (29.50)     2:06.31 (28.58)
  8 King                                              2:08.09    2:07.21        
     1) Pandorf, Rebecca 12             2) Etienne, Veronique 11          
     3) Yu, Jing 9                      4) Chao, Sherry 10                
                  42.27     1:08.71 (26.44)     1:40.47 (31.76)     2:07.21 (26.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newsome                                           2:06.02    2:08.57        
     1) Funk, Jennie 12                 2) Lytle, Meghan 10               
     3) Foster, Bryn 10                 4) Cincotta, Jessica 10           
                                1:09.66 ( )     1:39.95 (30.29)     2:08.57 (28.62)
 10 Lake Region                                       2:08.10    2:09.38        
     1) Yoon, Laura SO                  2) Brammer, Carol SO              
     3) Lee, Sydney SR                  4) Lewis, Mindy JR                
                  30.01     1:07.57 (37.56)     1:40.13 (32.56)     2:09.38 (29.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bartow                                            2:08.72    2:09.42        
     1) Valenti, Jenny-Claire 10        2) Kaminski, Katherine 11         
     3) Bhutiani, Monica 11             4) Tyson, Maggie 12               
                  32.47     1:09.69 (37.22)     1:40.84 (31.15)     2:09.42 (28.58)
 12 Clearwater                                        2:13.39    2:09.74        
     1) Peaton, Kacie 10                2) Smith, Jennifer 10             
     3) Lathan, Briathian 9             4) Peaton, Kelly 10               
                  32.79     1:09.32 (36.53)     1:42.08 (32.76)     2:09.74 (27.66)
 13 Brandon                                           2:14.38    2:12.29        
     1) Dickerson, Jaime 12             2) Wilson-Stayton, Jean 12        
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 9              4) Bond, Tasha 10                 
                  32.28     1:11.77 (39.49)     1:41.35 (29.58)     2:12.29 (30.94)
 14 Blake (Tampa)                                     2:14.18    2:15.14        
     1) Vennett, Jen JR                 2) Blatt, Andrea 9                
     3) Stewart, Heather 11             4) Carbonell, Robin 10            
                  35.07     1:10.07 (35.00)     1:43.66 (33.59)     2:15.14 (31.48)
 15 Osceola                                           2:11.34    2:15.28        
     1) Shirley, Allison 9              2) Ibrahim, Hope 9                
     3) Shirley, Amanda 12              4) Simons, Katelyn 11             
                                1:16.33 ( )     1:45.13 (28.80)     2:15.28 (30.15)
 16 Tampa Bay Tech                                    2:16.35    2:19.74        
     1) Hulbert, Ashley 11              2) Boggs, Taylor 9                
     3) Niedbalec, Kathryn 11           4) Hirschy, Ashley 11             
                  36.60     1:19.57 (42.97)     1:48.56 (28.99)     2:19.74 (31.18)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Clearwater                                        1:44.94    1:42.52        
     1) Bullock, Richard 12             2) Corbin, Adam 11                
     3) Lain, Zachary 10                4) Cook, Webster 12               
                  25.57       53.86 (28.29)     1:20.01 (26.15)     1:42.52 (22.51)
  2 Seminole                                          1:44.31    1:43.35        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 11               2) Metka, Alexander 12            
     3) Gottschling, Erik 9             4) Hoffman, Paul 11               
                  25.12       53.90 (28.78)     1:19.80 (25.90)     1:43.35 (23.55)
  3 Freedom High School (Tampa)                       1:45.89    1:45.63        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 11            2) Silva, Michael 12              
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 10               4) Stocks, Jim 12                 
                  27.56       54.38 (26.82)     1:20.52 (26.14)     1:45.63 (25.11)
  4 Dunedin                                           1:49.76    1:47.09        
     1) Jovanovic, Bojan 12             2) Saari, Cameron 11              
     3) Bonnette, Edward 12             4) Bessinger, Robert 11           
                  27.89       57.68 (29.79)     1:21.89 (24.21)     1:47.09 (25.20)
  5 Northeast                                         1:49.57    1:48.39        
     1) Angel, Daniel 12                2) Snyder, Russell 11             
     3) Weber, Stuart 9                 4) Tiba, Alexandru 12             
                  29.56       58.44 (28.88)     1:24.68 (26.24)     1:48.39 (23.71)
  6 King                                              1:50.57    1:49.58        
     1) Zhu, Mingyi 11                  2) Chu, Charles 9                 
     3) Munoz, Xavier 12                4) Cook, James 11                 
                  27.86     1:01.08 (33.22)     1:25.43 (24.35)     1:49.58 (24.15)
  7 Newsome                                           1:50.20    1:50.50        
     1) Taylor, Jason 9                 2) Waterman, Jason 10             
     3) Ans, Aleksanders 10             4) Waterman, Justin 10            
                  27.81       59.62 (31.81)     1:25.59 (25.97)     1:50.50 (24.91)
  8 Winter Haven                                      1:50.98    1:51.93        
     1) Moore, Devon 11                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 11                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 11              4) Hoecker, Jay 11                
                  30.58     1:00.42 (29.84)     1:26.38 (25.96)     1:51.93 (25.55)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole                                          1:45.96    1:44.31        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 11               2) Metka, Alexander 12            
     3) Gottschling, Erik 9             4) Hoffman, Paul 11               
                  25.41       54.14 (28.73)     1:20.65 (26.51)     1:44.31 (23.66)
  2 Clearwater                                        1:45.36    1:44.94        
     1) Bullock, Richard 12             2) Corbin, Adam 11                
     3) Lain, Zachary 10                4) Cook, Webster 12               
                  26.64       55.09 (28.45)     1:21.67 (26.58)     1:44.94 (23.27)
  3 Freedom High School (Tampa)                       1:48.09    1:45.89        
     1) Szabunio, Matthew 11            2) Silva, Michael 12              
     3) Magol, Jeffrey 10               4) Stocks, Jim 12                 
                                  54.75 ( )     1:21.12 (26.37)     1:45.89 (24.77)
  4 Northeast                                         1:49.66    1:49.57        
     1) Angel, Daniel 12                2) Snyder, Russell 11             
     3) Weber, Stuart 9                 4) Tiba, Alexandru 12             
                  30.12       58.48 (28.36)     1:25.07 (26.59)     1:49.57 (24.50)
  5 Dunedin                                           1:46.99    1:49.76        
     1) Jovanovic, Bojan 12             2) Saari, Cameron 11              
     3) Bonnette, Edward 12             4) Bessinger, Robert 11           
                  28.83       59.37 (30.54)     1:24.69 (25.32)     1:49.76 (25.07)
  6 Newsome                                           1:50.33    1:50.20        
     1) Taylor, Jason 9                 2) Waterman, Jason 10             
     3) Ans, Aleksanders 10             4) Waterman, Justin 10            
                  27.12       59.21 (32.09)     1:25.13 (25.92)     1:50.20 (25.07)
  7 King                                              1:48.97    1:50.57        
     1) Zhu, Mingyi 11                  2) Chu, Charles 9                 
     3) Munoz, Xavier 12                4) Cook, James 11                 
                  27.93     1:01.39 (33.46)     1:25.81 (24.42)     1:50.57 (24.76)
  8 Winter Haven                                      1:50.95    1:50.98        
     1) Moore, Devon 11                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 11                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 11              4) Hoecker, Jay 11                
                  30.13       59.86 (29.73)     1:25.71 (25.85)     1:50.98 (25.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:49.70    1:51.66        
     1) Hower, Sonny 9                  2) Virelles, Marcus 12            
     3) Moguel, Andres 11               4) Agosto, Abi 12                 
                  30.21     1:03.25 (33.04)     1:30.32 (27.07)     1:51.66 (21.34)
 10 Lake Region                                       1:52.99    1:53.92        
     1) Kraft, Todd SO                  2) Bunn, Ian JR                   
     3) Cameron, Robert SR              4) Shirah, Brett JR               
                  29.81     1:03.26 (33.45)     1:29.28 (26.02)     1:53.92 (24.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sebring                                           1:58.76    1:56.22        
     1) Wolfe, Quinlan 12               2) Gercken, Stephen 12            
     3) Perilla, Nicholas 11            4) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11            
                  29.52     1:03.04 (33.52)     1:31.20 (28.16)     1:56.22 (25.02)
 12 Hillsborough                                      1:56.34    1:59.43        
     1) Couglin, Kevin 9                2) Holte, Matt 9                  
     3) Shimberg, William 10            4) Wohlrab, Julian 11             
                  33.25     1:07.20 (33.95)     1:35.55 (28.35)     1:59.43 (23.88)
 13 Middleton                                         2:02.89    2:01.01        
     1) Roberts, Tyler 9                2) Chermont, Caio 12              
     3) Shelleman, Eric 11              4) Stanley, Derek 12              
                  32.98     1:07.74 (34.76)     1:37.38 (29.64)     2:01.01 (23.63)
 14 Plant High School                                 1:52.95    2:02.99        
     1) Hoffman, Jon 12                 2) Conner, Reid 12                
     3) Chastain, William 12            4) Brooks, Cameron 12             
                  30.74     1:06.43 (35.69)     1:37.31 (30.88)     2:02.99 (25.68)
 15 Brandon                                           2:10.31    2:08.11        
     1) Dolphin, John-Peter 12          2) Gonzalez, Jeremy 12            
     3) Diaz, Favio 10                  4) Dolphin, Christopher 9         
                  30.20     1:06.64 (36.44)     1:39.23 (32.59)     2:08.11 (28.88)
 16 Boca Ciega                                        2:08.32    2:09.14        
     1) Stover, Joshua 12               2) Miller, Matthew 10             
     3) Messer, Brian 12                4) Slowek, Gregory 12             
                  34.40     1:07.63 (33.23)     1:43.08 (35.45)     2:09.14 (26.06)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fodor, Kata                9 Booker               1:56.29    1:54.58        
                  27.68       57.07 (29.39)     1:26.10 (29.03)     1:54.58 (28.48)
  2 Largo, Ashley             11 Booker               1:58.53    1:54.59        
                  27.78       56.99 (29.21)     1:26.35 (29.36)     1:54.59 (28.24)
  3 Willsey, Jana             11 Clearwater           1:58.18    1:55.67        
                  27.42       56.77 (29.35)     1:26.47 (29.70)     1:55.67 (29.20)
  4 Sears, Jill               10 Clearwater           2:00.66    1:56.42        
                  27.30       56.71 (29.41)     1:26.55 (29.84)     1:56.42 (29.87)
  5 Harrington, Marissa        9 Manatee              2:00.58    1:59.03        
                  28.15       57.92 (29.77)     1:28.26 (30.34)     1:59.03 (30.77)
  6 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              2:01.33    1:59.18        
                  27.84       58.20 (30.36)     1:28.98 (30.78)     1:59.18 (30.20)
  7 Clark, Kelsey             11 Booker               2:03.85    1:59.89        
                  28.09       58.30 (30.21)     1:29.03 (30.73)     1:59.89 (30.86)
  8 Blatt, Alex               JR FRTP                 2:09.77    2:12.21        
                  29.93     1:03.11 (33.18)     1:37.51 (34.40)     2:12.21 (34.70)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fodor, Kata                9 Booker               1:58.58    1:56.29        
                  27.91       57.62 (29.71)     1:26.86 (29.24)     1:56.29 (29.43)
  2 Willsey, Jana             11 Clearwater           1:59.73    1:58.18        
                  27.80       57.62 (29.82)     1:28.00 (30.38)     1:58.18 (30.18)
  3 Largo, Ashley             11 Booker               1:55.86    1:58.53        
                  28.59       58.45 (29.86)     1:28.58 (30.13)     1:58.53 (29.95)
  4 Harrington, Marissa        9 Manatee              1:59.91    2:00.58        
                  28.76       58.87 (30.11)     1:29.59 (30.72)     2:00.58 (30.99)
  5 Sears, Jill               10 Clearwater           1:59.37    2:00.66        
                  27.80       58.26 (30.46)     1:29.51 (31.25)     2:00.66 (31.15)
  6 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              2:02.82    2:01.33        
                  27.96       58.26 (30.30)     1:30.04 (31.78)     2:01.33 (31.29)
  7 Clark, Kelsey             11 Booker               2:02.37    2:03.85        
                  28.90       59.27 (30.37)     1:31.32 (32.05)     2:03.85 (32.53)
  8 Blatt, Alex               JR FRTP                 2:08.85    2:09.77        
                  30.09     1:02.52 (32.43)     1:36.07 (33.55)     2:09.77 (33.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lytle, Meghan             10 Newsome              2:08.13    2:10.57        
                  30.07     1:02.57 (32.50)     1:36.26 (33.69)     2:10.57 (34.31)
 10 Mesa, Laura               10 Hillsborough         2:07.17    2:11.44        
                  29.22     1:02.45 (33.23)     1:37.33 (34.88)     2:11.44 (34.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fields, Sarah              9 King                 2:16.91    2:14.80        
                  30.99     1:04.69 (33.70)     1:39.71 (35.02)     2:14.80 (35.09)
 12 Edwards, Madeline         11 Winter Haven         2:15.23    2:15.46        
                  30.40     1:04.18 (33.78)     1:39.77 (35.59)     2:15.46 (35.69)
 13 Snively, Taylor           11 Winter Haven         2:12.30    2:15.85        
                  31.66     1:05.67 (34.01)     1:40.79 (35.12)     2:15.85 (35.06)
 14 Shimberg, Taylor          10 Plant                2:10.52    2:16.67        
                  30.67     1:04.43 (33.76)     1:40.36 (35.93)     2:16.67 (36.31)
 15 Lewis, Mindy              JR Lake Region          2:19.42    2:20.43        
                  31.72     1:06.15 (34.43)     1:42.87 (36.72)     2:20.43 (37.56)
 16 Watson, Alyssa            12 Plant                2:20.00    2:22.45        
                  31.46     1:06.92 (35.46)     1:44.78 (37.86)     2:22.45 (37.67)
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Metka, Alexander          12 Seminole             1:45.18    1:43.47 AA-C   
                  24.08       50.38 (26.30)     1:17.19 (26.81)     1:43.47 (26.28)
  2 Corbin, Adam              11 Clearwater           1:46.60    1:45.37        
                  24.16       50.44 (26.28)     1:17.54 (27.10)     1:45.37 (27.83)
  3 Blazuk, Andrew            11 Seminole             1:46.81    1:46.77        
                  24.11       50.63 (26.52)     1:18.32 (27.69)     1:46.77 (28.45)
  4 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow               1:52.10    1:48.47        
                  24.88       52.35 (27.47)     1:20.65 (28.30)     1:48.47 (27.82)
  5 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              1:51.91    1:50.18        
                  25.76       53.67 (27.91)     1:22.28 (28.61)     1:50.18 (27.90)
  6 Munoz, Xavier             12 King                 1:55.53    1:50.60        
                  25.40       53.47 (28.07)     1:22.15 (28.68)     1:50.60 (28.45)
  7 Hoffman, Paul             11 Seminole             1:52.44    1:51.14        
                  25.73       53.73 (28.00)     1:22.82 (29.09)     1:51.14 (28.32)
  8 Chambers, Cameron          9 Northeast            1:55.32    1:51.69        
                  25.98       54.13 (28.15)     1:23.26 (29.13)     1:51.69 (28.43)
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metka, Alexander          12 Seminole             1:45.25    1:45.18        
                  23.64       50.09 (26.45)     1:17.57 (27.48)     1:45.18 (27.61)
  2 Corbin, Adam              11 Clearwater           1:46.73    1:46.60        
                  25.17       52.31 (27.14)     1:19.83 (27.52)     1:46.60 (26.77)
  3 Blazuk, Andrew            11 Seminole             1:45.79    1:46.81        
                  24.68       51.51 (26.83)     1:19.18 (27.67)     1:46.81 (27.63)
  4 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              1:49.29    1:51.91        
                  25.80       54.24 (28.44)     1:23.62 (29.38)     1:51.91 (28.29)
  5 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow               1:49.90    1:52.10        
                  25.29       53.71 (28.42)     1:22.73 (29.02)     1:52.10 (29.37)
  6 Hoffman, Paul             11 Seminole             1:51.72    1:52.44        
                  25.72       54.16 (28.44)     1:23.52 (29.36)     1:52.44 (28.92)
  7 Chambers, Cameron          9 Northeast            1:53.21    1:55.32        
                  26.68       55.92 (29.24)     1:25.76 (29.84)     1:55.32 (29.56)
  8 Munoz, Xavier             12 King                 1:52.35    1:55.53        
                  26.51       55.71 (29.20)     1:25.08 (29.37)     1:55.53 (30.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dolphin, John-Peter       12 Brandon              1:59.42    1:58.67        
                  26.05       55.48 (29.43)     1:26.95 (31.47)     1:58.67 (31.72)
 10 Bardin, Robert             9 Northeast            1:57.92    1:59.09        
                  26.94       56.56 (29.62)     1:27.85 (31.29)     1:59.09 (31.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Barreda, Renato            9 Newsome              2:03.16    1:59.81        
                  26.64       56.56 (29.92)     1:28.49 (31.93)     1:59.81 (31.32)
 12 Crosby, Charles           12 Plant                2:07.92    2:00.11        
                  26.10       56.48 (30.38)     1:28.23 (31.75)     2:00.11 (31.88)
 13 Beuzeville, Javier        11 FRTP                 2:02.11    2:01.73        
                  27.44       57.68 (30.24)     1:29.76 (32.08)     2:01.73 (31.97)
 14 Cook, James               11 King                 2:02.46    2:03.24        
                  27.54       58.40 (30.86)     1:30.79 (32.39)     2:03.24 (32.45)
 15 Shirah, Brett             JR Lake Region          2:05.97    2:06.30        
                  30.32     1:02.42 (32.10)   2:06.37 (1:03.95)         2:06.30 ( )
 16 Langston, Adam            12 Hillsborough         2:09.10    2:15.05        
                  29.10     1:03.20 (34.10)     1:39.05 (35.85)     2:15.05 (36.00)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Roper, Whitney            12 Seminole             2:16.52    2:13.66        
                  29.96     1:05.05 (35.09)     1:43.14 (38.09)     2:13.66 (30.52)
  2 Metka, Kristine            9 Seminole             2:14.98    2:14.01        
                  28.58     1:03.49 (34.91)     1:43.19 (39.70)     2:14.01 (30.82)
  3 Smith, Alexandra          12 Seminole             2:19.37    2:15.63        
                  29.78     1:05.18 (35.40)     1:44.33 (39.15)     2:15.63 (31.30)
  4 Niedbalec, Kathryn        11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:24.30    2:20.52        
                  29.26     1:06.15 (36.89)     1:48.64 (42.49)     2:20.52 (31.88)
  5 Thomas, Meaghan           11 Seminole             2:22.53    2:21.87        
                  31.10     1:07.79 (36.69)     1:48.38 (40.59)     2:21.87 (33.49)
  6 West, Alyson              11 Hillsborough         2:25.81    2:22.44        
                  30.10     1:08.96 (38.86)     1:49.18 (40.22)     2:22.44 (33.26)
  7 Durham-Moore, Erin        10 Clearwater           2:26.60    2:22.88        
                  30.87     1:09.56 (38.69)     1:50.73 (41.17)     2:22.88 (32.15)
  8 Perry, Kaycee              9 Bayshore             2:25.17    2:25.85        
                  30.66     1:10.03 (39.37)     1:52.84 (42.81)     2:25.85 (33.01)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metka, Kristine            9 Seminole             2:15.42    2:14.98        
                  28.82     1:04.04 (35.22)     1:43.38 (39.34)     2:14.98 (31.60)
  2 Roper, Whitney            12 Seminole             2:15.67    2:16.52        
                  30.24     1:05.44 (35.20)     1:44.28 (38.84)     2:16.52 (32.24)
  3 Smith, Alexandra          12 Seminole             2:19.80    2:19.37        
                  29.66     1:05.70 (36.04)     1:46.10 (40.40)     2:19.37 (33.27)
  4 Thomas, Meaghan           11 Seminole             2:24.29    2:22.53        
                  31.68     1:09.45 (37.77)     1:49.09 (39.64)     2:22.53 (33.44)
  5 Niedbalec, Kathryn        11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:19.89    2:24.30        
                  29.71     1:07.99 (38.28)     1:50.83 (42.84)     2:24.30 (33.47)
  6 Perry, Kaycee              9 Bayshore             2:26.20    2:25.17        
                  30.66     1:09.76 (39.10)     1:51.65 (41.89)     2:25.17 (33.52)
  7 West, Alyson              11 Hillsborough         2:24.82    2:25.81        
                  31.23     1:10.94 (39.71)     1:51.91 (40.97)     2:25.81 (33.90)
  8 Durham-Moore, Erin        10 Clearwater           2:24.35    2:26.60        
                  31.94     1:10.72 (38.78)     1:53.27 (42.55)     2:26.60 (33.33)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yoon, Laura               SO Lake Region          2:22.07    2:27.55        
                  30.46     1:06.70 (36.24)     1:52.61 (45.91)     2:27.55 (34.94)
 10 Edwards, Elyse            11 Winter Haven         2:21.59    2:28.54        
                  31.80     1:08.84 (37.04)     1:53.17 (44.33)     2:28.54 (35.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Foster, Bryn              10 Newsome              2:27.23    2:29.74        
                  31.38     1:10.15 (38.77)     1:56.09 (45.94)     2:29.74 (33.65)
 12 Funk, Jennie              12 Newsome              2:27.95    2:30.09        
                  32.10     1:10.28 (38.18)     1:54.55 (44.27)     2:30.09 (35.54)
 13 Yu, Jing                   9 King                 2:32.18    2:31.65        
                  31.69                             1:56.69 ( )     2:31.65 (34.96)
 14 Joyce, Jessica            10 Plant                2:29.05    2:32.34        
                  33.84     1:10.60 (36.76)     1:56.77 (46.17)     2:32.34 (35.57)
 15 Athan, Alyssa             12 Plant                2:31.54    2:35.07        
                  31.37     1:13.47 (42.10)     1:59.50 (46.03)     2:35.07 (35.57)
 16 Lockett, Erin             10 Hillsborough         2:33.84    2:37.45        
                  34.60     1:15.15 (40.55)     2:01.75 (46.60)     2:37.45 (35.70)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Michael            12 FRTP                 1:58.14    1:56.30 AA-C   
                  24.80       54.20 (29.40)     1:28.52 (34.32)     1:56.30 (27.78)
  2 Jovanovic, Bojan          12 Dunedin              2:02.88    1:58.08        
                  25.24       58.26 (33.02)     1:30.39 (32.13)     1:58.08 (27.69)
  3 Snyder, Russell           11 Northeast            2:04.02    2:02.29        
                  27.60       59.66 (32.06)     1:33.50 (33.84)     2:02.29 (28.79)
  4 Ans, Aleksanders          10 Newsome              2:07.52    2:06.54        
                  27.06     1:00.32 (33.26)     1:37.14 (36.82)     2:06.54 (29.40)
  5 Cameron, Robert           SR Lake Region          2:12.91    2:11.39        
                  26.72     1:00.51 (33.79)     1:40.42 (39.91)     2:11.39 (30.97)
  6 Azar, Abraham             12 Seminole             2:13.11    2:11.54        
                  28.91     1:03.63 (34.72)     1:41.81 (38.18)     2:11.54 (29.73)
  7 Betz, Scott               12 Lake Gibson          2:12.30    2:13.18        
                  27.78     1:01.61 (33.83)     1:42.34 (40.73)     2:13.18 (30.84)
  8 Stocks, Jim               12 FRTP                 2:12.37    2:14.54        
                  28.78     1:04.26 (35.48)     1:43.57 (39.31)     2:14.54 (30.97)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Michael            12 FRTP                 1:56.46    1:58.14        
                  24.93       54.46 (29.53)     1:29.24 (34.78)     1:58.14 (28.90)
  2 Jovanovic, Bojan          12 Dunedin              2:00.23    2:02.88        
                  26.13       59.37 (33.24)     1:32.82 (33.45)     2:02.88 (30.06)
  3 Snyder, Russell           11 Northeast            2:05.20    2:04.02        
                  27.87     1:01.35 (33.48)     1:34.35 (33.00)     2:04.02 (29.67)
  4 Ans, Aleksanders          10 Newsome              2:09.58    2:07.52        
                  27.08     1:00.97 (33.89)     1:38.45 (37.48)     2:07.52 (29.07)
  5 Betz, Scott               12 Lake Gibson          2:13.11    2:12.30        
                  27.65     1:00.36 (32.71)     1:41.46 (41.10)     2:12.30 (30.84)
  6 Stocks, Jim               12 FRTP                 2:15.17    2:12.37        
                  28.53     1:03.58 (35.05)     1:42.72 (39.14)     2:12.37 (29.65)
  7 Cameron, Robert           SR Lake Region          2:15.76    2:12.91        
                  27.07     1:02.19 (35.12)     1:41.34 (39.15)     2:12.91 (31.57)
  8 Azar, Abraham             12 Seminole             2:18.96    2:13.11        
                  28.86     1:04.49 (35.63)     1:42.97 (38.48)     2:13.11 (30.14)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lain, Zachary             10 Clearwater           2:17.41    2:14.17        
                  27.72     1:01.71 (33.99)     1:42.76 (41.05)     2:14.17 (31.41)
 10 Weber, Stuart              9 Northeast            2:15.17    2:14.22        
                  27.35     1:02.14 (34.79)     1:44.04 (41.90)     2:14.22 (30.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moguel, Andres            11 Tampa Bay Tech       2:13.22    2:16.26        
                  27.66     1:04.05 (36.39)     1:43.39 (39.34)     2:16.26 (32.87)
 12 Lechner, David            11 Clearwater           2:18.89    2:17.07        
                  29.03     1:04.15 (35.12)     1:44.91 (40.76)     2:17.07 (32.16)
 13 Hower, Sonny               9 Tampa Bay Tech       2:14.39    2:17.37        
                  30.47     1:04.66 (34.19)     1:45.22 (40.56)     2:17.37 (32.15)
 14 Critcher, Brett           10 Plant                2:26.22    2:21.44        
                  29.61     1:05.58 (35.97)     1:49.26 (43.68)     2:21.44 (32.18)
 15 Snead, Daniel             12 Newsome              2:24.34    2:27.45        
                  29.58     1:07.39 (37.81)     1:50.95 (43.56)     2:27.45 (36.50)
 16 Waterman, Justin          10 Newsome              2:24.67    2:28.89        
                  27.79     1:09.19 (41.40)     1:52.65 (43.46)     2:28.89 (36.24)
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Meg              9 Plant                  24.64      24.38        
  2 Bardin, Jessie            12 Northeast              25.62      25.03        
  3 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                25.69      25.58        
  4 Douglass, Lana            12 Seminole               26.25      26.17        
  5 Shirley, Amanda           12 Osceola                26.16      26.18        
  6 Bergeron, Brittany        10 FRTP                   26.55      26.48        
  6 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                26.73      26.48        
  8 Hamilton, Alexandra       11 Seminole               26.89      26.82        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Meg              9 Plant                  24.51      24.64        
  2 Bardin, Jessie            12 Northeast              25.56      25.62        
  3 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                25.59      25.69        
  4 Shirley, Amanda           12 Osceola                26.04      26.16        
  5 Douglass, Lana            12 Seminole               26.51      26.25        
  6 Bergeron, Brittany        10 FRTP                   26.50      26.55        
  7 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                27.18      26.73        
  8 Hamilton, Alexandra       11 Seminole               27.14      26.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Jessica            12 Seminole               26.45      26.95        
 10 Hersh, Caroline           12 Hillsborough           26.61      27.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chao, Sherry              10 King                   26.87      27.11        
 12 Sanchez, Lauren           12 Northeast              26.60      27.17        
 13 Caro, Alexandra           11 Plant                  27.97      27.67        
 14 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                 27.45      27.89        
 15 Cuencas, Jazmin           12 Sebring                27.89      28.06        
 16 Klos, Carol               12 Armwood                28.12      28.13        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Agosto, Abi               12 Tampa Bay Tech         22.08      22.03        
  2 Zhu, Mingyi               11 King                   22.81      22.74        
  3 Szabunio, Matthew         11 FRTP                   23.27      23.06        
  4 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           23.85      23.23        
  5 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven           23.51      23.28        
  5 Wohlrab, Julian           11 Hillsborough           23.37      23.28        
  7 Cook, Webster             12 Clearwater             23.31      23.42        
  8 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring                23.99      23.70        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agosto, Abi               12 Tampa Bay Tech         22.17      22.08        
  2 Zhu, Mingyi               11 King                   23.21      22.81        
  3 Szabunio, Matthew         11 FRTP                   23.19      23.27        
  4 Cook, Webster             12 Clearwater             23.69      23.31        
  5 Wohlrab, Julian           11 Hillsborough           22.90      23.37        
  6 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven           22.77      23.51        
  7 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           23.59      23.85        
  8 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring                23.38      23.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonnette, Edward          12 Dunedin                22.93      24.01        
 10 Dunkel, David             12 Plant                  24.05      24.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stanley, Derek            12 Middleton              23.75      24.30        
 12 Perilla, Nicholas         11 Sebring                25.66      24.63        
 13 Tiba, Alexandru           12 Northeast              24.19      24.74        
 14 Cassidy, Lucas            12 Northeast              24.52      24.75        
 15 Holland, Nick             JR Bartow                 25.81      26.45        
 16 Gaeta, Justin             10 Boca Ciega             25.79      26.56        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Danielle            9 Seminole              407.25     404.75        
  2 Page, Claire              10 Middleton             441.25     389.70        
  3 Simons, Katelyn           11 Osceola               381.10     348.15        
  4 Weber, Jordan             11 Northeast             324.10     340.15        
  5 Page, Katherine            9 Jefferson             356.50     328.30        
  6 Knowles, Jules            JR Lake Region           339.20     311.45        
  7 Simms, Chelsea            11 Plant                 286.10     287.45        
  8 Supplee, Jacquelyn        12 Seminole              331.65     216.30        
  9 Brownlee, Sarah           11 Plant                 335.05     214.15        
 10 Tillia, Morgan             9 Clearwater            321.20     211.35        
 11 Ficarotta, Kayla          11 Plant                 289.95     196.20        
 12 Ryan, Katie               12 Hillsborough          294.50     111.75        
 13 Golka, Danielle           12 Newsome               298.65      90.15        
 -- Oakley, Mariah             9 Clearwater            368.00         DQ        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael           11 Lakewood              335.65     340.15        
  2 Ware, Mohrey               9 Osceola               338.95     332.60        
  3 Reiter, Matt               9 Auburndale            383.25     331.00        
  4 Springfels, David         10 Manatee               362.95     329.45        
  5 Hill, Charles             11 Clearwater            358.05     318.10        
  6 Kvinge, Alan               9 Seminole              311.35     313.75        
  7 Whitchard, Jared          SR Lake Region           339.40     311.55        
  8 Nelson, Clinton           11 Lakewood              308.35     305.95        
  9 Hobbs, Harry              12 Plant                 281.65     219.30        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Niedbalec, Kathryn        11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:00.66      59.76        
                  27.88       59.76 (31.88)                                        
  2 Moses, Tierney            12 Seminole             1:00.96    1:00.46        
                  28.18     1:00.46 (32.28)                                        
  3 Brown, Katie               9 Northeast            1:02.87    1:02.17        
                  28.69     1:02.17 (33.48)                                        
  4 Athan, Alyssa             12 Plant                1:04.86    1:03.80        
                  30.73     1:03.80 (33.07)                                        
  5 Freeland, Leeza           10 Sebring              1:05.93    1:03.98        
                  29.76     1:03.98 (34.22)                                        
  6 Pandorf, Rebecca          12 King                 1:05.03    1:04.34        
                  30.18     1:04.34 (34.16)                                        
  7 Brown, Jessica            12 Seminole             1:05.93    1:04.53        
                  29.80     1:04.53 (34.73)                                        
  8 Perry, Kaycee              9 Bayshore             1:07.22    1:06.38        
                  30.92     1:06.38 (35.46)                                        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niedbalec, Kathryn        11 Tampa Bay Tech       1:02.30    1:00.66        
                  28.61     1:00.66 (32.05)                                        
  2 Moses, Tierney            12 Seminole             1:01.02    1:00.96        
                  28.08     1:00.96 (32.88)                                        
  3 Brown, Katie               9 Northeast            1:01.34    1:02.87        
                  29.44     1:02.87 (33.43)                                        
  4 Athan, Alyssa             12 Plant                1:05.18    1:04.86        
                  30.59     1:04.86 (34.27)                                        
  5 Pandorf, Rebecca          12 King                 1:04.75    1:05.03        
                  30.25     1:05.03 (34.78)                                        
  6 Freeland, Leeza           10 Sebring              1:04.48    1:05.93        
                  29.69     1:05.93 (36.24)                                        
  6 Brown, Jessica            12 Seminole             1:05.28    1:05.93        
                  30.18     1:05.93 (35.75)                                        
  8 Perry, Kaycee              9 Bayshore             1:06.18    1:07.22        
                  31.10     1:07.22 (36.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Elyse            11 Winter Haven         1:05.07    1:07.72        
                  31.67     1:07.72 (36.05)                                        
 10 Daniel, Lindsay            9 Northeast            1:08.45    1:08.25        
                  31.10     1:08.25 (37.15)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cincotta, Jessica         10 Newsome              1:09.73    1:08.29        
                  31.59     1:08.29 (36.70)                                        
 12 Hall, Leslie              10 Plant                1:07.30    1:09.90        
                  32.87     1:09.90 (37.03)                                        
 13 Langenhan, Gayle          12 Northeast            1:08.30    1:09.95        
                  31.46     1:09.95 (38.49)                                        
 14 Yu, Jing                   9 King                 1:09.94    1:10.13        
                  31.84     1:10.13 (38.29)                                        
 15 Simon, Hilary             10 Newsome              1:09.82    1:10.67        
                  33.15     1:10.67 (37.52)                                        
 16 Parks, Taylor             12 Plant                1:11.68    1:11.84        
                  33.46     1:11.84 (38.38)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bullock, Richard          12 Clearwater             52.72      51.70 AA-C   
                  24.12       51.70 (27.58)                                        
  2 Munoz, Xavier             12 King                   58.32      54.11        
                  25.13       54.11 (28.98)                                        
  3 Waterman, Justin          10 Newsome                56.77      57.07        
                  26.36       57.07 (30.71)                                        
  4 Lain, Zachary             10 Clearwater             57.97      57.43        
                  26.94       57.43 (30.49)                                        
  5 Magol, Jeffrey            10 FRTP                   58.27      57.83        
                  26.60       57.83 (31.23)                                        
  6 Dolphin, John-Peter       12 Brandon                58.93      58.28        
                  26.95       58.28 (31.33)                                        
  7 Gottschling, Erik          9 Seminole               59.09      58.51        
                  26.96       58.51 (31.55)                                        
  8 Weber, Stuart              9 Northeast              58.94      58.63        
                  26.45       58.63 (32.18)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bullock, Richard          12 Clearwater             53.70      52.72        
                  24.79       52.72 (27.93)                                        
  2 Waterman, Justin          10 Newsome                57.55      56.77        
                  26.78       56.77 (29.99)                                        
  3 Lain, Zachary             10 Clearwater             59.11      57.97        
                  27.73       57.97 (30.24)                                        
  4 Magol, Jeffrey            10 FRTP                   59.53      58.27        
                  26.58       58.27 (31.69)                                        
  5 Munoz, Xavier             12 King                   54.85      58.32        
                  27.68       58.32 (30.64)                                        
  6 Dolphin, John-Peter       12 Brandon                59.09      58.93        
                  27.37       58.93 (31.56)                                        
  7 Weber, Stuart              9 Northeast            1:00.22      58.94        
                  27.73       58.94 (31.21)                                        
  8 Gottschling, Erik          9 Seminole               59.33      59.09        
                  27.19       59.09 (31.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betz, Scott               12 Lake Gibson            59.10      59.36        
                  27.89       59.36 (31.47)                                        
 10 Cameron, Robert           SR Lake Region            59.71      59.39        
                  27.36       59.39 (32.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Castagna, Charles          9 Clearwater           1:00.49    1:00.69        
                  28.55     1:00.69 (32.14)                                        
 12 Shimberg, William         10 Hillsborough         1:02.34    1:01.42        
                  29.10     1:01.42 (32.32)                                        
 13 Perilla, Nicholas         11 Sebring              1:03.11    1:03.25        
                  28.35     1:03.25 (34.90)                                        
 14 Parker, Matthew           12 Northeast            1:02.37    1:03.54        
                  28.67     1:03.54 (34.87)                                        
 15 Sliwicki, Ronnie          11 Sebring              1:08.68    1:08.93        
                  30.23     1:08.93 (38.70)                                        
 16 George, Michael           11 King                 1:08.76    1:10.28        
                  32.36     1:10.28 (37.92)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bardin, Jessie            12 Northeast              55.26      53.51        
                  26.15       53.51 (27.36)                                        
  2 Anderson, Meg              9 Plant                  54.62      53.61        
                  25.74       53.61 (27.87)                                        
  3 Sears, Jill               10 Clearwater             55.94      54.48        
                  26.33       54.48 (28.15)                                        
  4 Fodor, Kata                9 Booker                 56.05      54.77        
                  26.70       54.77 (28.07)                                        
  5 Douglass, Lana            12 Seminole               56.19      56.14        
                  26.99       56.14 (29.15)                                        
  6 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                56.96      56.28        
                  27.02       56.28 (29.26)                                        
  7 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                57.39      56.73        
                  27.27       56.73 (29.46)                                        
  8 Shirley, Amanda           12 Osceola                57.63      57.72        
                  27.40       57.72 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Meg              9 Plant                  54.46      54.62        
                  26.11       54.62 (28.51)                                        
  2 Bardin, Jessie            12 Northeast              54.54      55.26        
                  27.00       55.26 (28.26)                                        
  3 Sears, Jill               10 Clearwater             56.05      55.94        
                  27.15       55.94 (28.79)                                        
  4 Fodor, Kata                9 Booker                 54.78      56.05        
                  27.01       56.05 (29.04)                                        
  5 Douglass, Lana            12 Seminole               57.38      56.19        
                  27.11       56.19 (29.08)                                        
  6 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                56.33      56.96        
                  27.07       56.96 (29.89)                                        
  7 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                57.66      57.39        
                  27.45       57.39 (29.94)                                        
  8 Shirley, Amanda           12 Osceola                57.59      57.63        
                  27.53       57.63 (30.10)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bergeron, Brittany        10 FRTP                   58.78      58.76        
                  28.19       58.76 (30.57)                                        
 10 Sanchez, Lauren           12 Northeast              57.61      59.20        
                  28.39       59.20 (30.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moroney, Caitlin           9 Plant                1:00.66      59.88        
                  29.09       59.88 (30.79)                                        
 12 Chao, Sherry              10 King                   59.02    1:00.13        
                  28.40     1:00.13 (31.73)                                        
 13 Hersh, Caroline           12 Hillsborough           59.33    1:00.94        
                  29.02     1:00.94 (31.92)                                        
 14 Shimberg, Taylor          10 Plant                  59.85    1:01.30        
                  29.49     1:01.30 (31.81)                                        
 15 Boyce, Ashley             11 Sebring              1:01.93    1:02.64        
                  29.57     1:02.64 (33.07)                                        
 16 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow               1:02.33    1:03.25        
                  29.52     1:03.25 (33.73)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Metka, Alexander          12 Seminole               48.81      48.43        
                  23.29       48.43 (25.14)                                        
  2 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow                 50.43      49.87        
                  24.14       49.87 (25.73)                                        
  3 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           51.52      50.98        
                  24.59       50.98 (26.39)                                        
  4 Cook, Webster             12 Clearwater             52.28      51.71        
                  24.79       51.71 (26.92)                                        
  5 Bardin, Robert             9 Northeast              53.20      52.61        
                  25.43       52.61 (27.18)                                        
  6 Wohlrab, Julian           11 Hillsborough           52.59      53.06        
                  25.23       53.06 (27.83)                                        
  7 Ranney, Taylor            12 Manatee                53.03      53.08        
                  25.13       53.08 (27.95)                                        
  8 Szabunio, Matthew         11 FRTP                   53.07      53.27        
                  25.53       53.27 (27.74)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metka, Alexander          12 Seminole               48.90      48.81        
  2 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow                 50.41      50.43        
  3 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           51.76      51.52        
                  24.66       51.52 (26.86)                                        
  4 Cook, Webster             12 Clearwater             53.33      52.28        
  5 Wohlrab, Julian           11 Hillsborough           52.17      52.59        
  6 Ranney, Taylor            12 Manatee                53.56      53.03        
                  25.25       53.03 (27.78)                                        
  7 Szabunio, Matthew         11 FRTP                   52.40      53.07        
                  25.23       53.07 (27.84)                                        
  8 Bardin, Robert             9 Northeast              53.06      53.20        
                  25.77       53.20 (27.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dunkel, David             12 Plant                  54.45      53.69        
                  26.04       53.69 (27.65)                                        
 10 Bonnette, Edward          12 Dunedin                53.06      53.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stanley, Derek            12 Middleton              54.17      54.30        
 11 Whaley, Casey             12 Lakewood               54.96      54.30        
 13 Ghosh, Arun                9 Newsome                55.83      56.23        
 14 Shirah, Brett             JR Lake Region            56.91      56.85        
                  56.85           56.85 ( )                                        
 15 Irwin, Ryan               11 FRTP                   55.30    1:05.53        
                  55.40     1:05.53 (10.13)                                        
 -- Agosto, Abi               12 Tampa Bay Tech         49.02         DQ        
                  23.85          DQ (25.58)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Largo, Ashley             11 Booker               5:06.85    5:00.32 AA-C   
                  29.10       59.83 (30.73)     1:30.58 (30.75)     2:01.22 (30.64)
        2:31.49 (30.27)     3:01.58 (30.09)     3:31.57 (29.99)     4:01.64 (30.07)
        4:31.68 (30.04)     5:00.32 (28.64)                                        
  2 Willsey, Jana             11 Clearwater           5:11.64    5:10.79        
                  28.86       59.77 (30.91)     1:30.96 (31.19)     2:02.14 (31.18)
        2:33.48 (31.34)     3:04.97 (31.49)     3:36.74 (31.77)     4:08.82 (32.08)
        4:40.47 (31.65)     5:10.79 (30.32)                                        
  3 Harrington, Marissa        9 Manatee              5:16.25    5:10.88        
                  29.69     1:00.74 (31.05)     1:31.94 (31.20)     2:03.30 (31.36)
        2:34.43 (31.13)     3:05.58 (31.15)     3:37.22 (31.64)     4:08.86 (31.64)
        4:40.42 (31.56)     5:10.88 (30.46)                                        
  4 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              5:19.09    5:12.25        
                  28.23       58.88 (30.65)     1:30.13 (31.25)     2:01.27 (31.14)
        2:32.76 (31.49)     3:04.74 (31.98)     3:36.37 (31.63)     4:08.78 (32.41)
        4:41.47 (32.69)     5:12.25 (30.78)                                        
  5 Clark, Kelsey             11 Booker               5:20.48    5:15.47        
                  29.44     1:00.87 (31.43)     1:32.74 (31.87)     2:04.42 (31.68)
        2:35.95 (31.53)     3:07.62 (31.67)     3:39.15 (31.53)     4:11.38 (32.23)
        4:43.61 (32.23)     5:15.47 (31.86)                                        
  6 Metka, Kristine            9 Seminole             5:17.77    5:23.88        
                  29.38     1:00.57 (31.19)     1:33.05 (32.48)     2:06.40 (33.35)
        2:40.28 (33.88)     3:12.90 (32.62)     3:46.17 (33.27)     4:19.08 (32.91)
        4:51.51 (32.43)     5:23.88 (32.37)                                        
  7 Milo, Jaime               12 Northeast            5:26.73    5:25.00        
                  29.25     1:00.69 (31.44)     1:32.96 (32.27)     2:05.60 (32.64)
        2:38.71 (33.11)     3:12.05 (33.34)     3:45.50 (33.45)     4:19.04 (33.54)
        4:52.37 (33.33)     5:25.00 (32.63)                                        
  8 Mesa, Laura               10 Hillsborough         5:44.31    5:39.12        
                  29.06     1:01.00 (31.94)     1:34.45 (33.45)     2:09.03 (34.58)
        2:43.58 (34.55)     3:18.51 (34.93)     3:53.62 (35.11)     4:29.22 (35.60)
        5:04.86 (35.64)     5:39.12 (34.26)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Largo, Ashley             11 Booker               5:06.08    5:06.85        
                  29.57     1:00.94 (31.37)     1:32.07 (31.13)     2:03.59 (31.52)
        2:34.77 (31.18)     3:05.87 (31.10)     3:36.25 (30.38)     4:06.91 (30.66)
        4:37.15 (30.24)     5:06.85 (29.70)                                        
  2 Willsey, Jana             11 Clearwater           5:18.01    5:11.64        
                  29.02     1:00.06 (31.04)     1:31.57 (31.51)     2:03.29 (31.72)
        2:34.88 (31.59)     3:06.15 (31.27)     3:37.39 (31.24)     4:08.83 (31.44)
        4:40.47 (31.64)     5:11.64 (31.17)                                        
  3 Harrington, Marissa        9 Manatee              5:15.21    5:16.25        
                  30.05     1:01.92 (31.87)     1:34.01 (32.09)     2:06.00 (31.99)
        2:38.28 (32.28)     3:10.11 (31.83)     3:41.90 (31.79)     4:13.88 (31.98)
        4:45.36 (31.48)     5:16.25 (30.89)                                        
  4 Metka, Kristine            9 Seminole             5:22.23    5:17.77        
                  29.34     1:00.80 (31.46)     1:32.83 (32.03)     2:05.52 (32.69)
        2:38.29 (32.77)     3:10.17 (31.88)     3:42.68 (32.51)     4:15.33 (32.65)
        4:46.72 (31.39)     5:17.77 (31.05)                                        
  5 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              5:16.64    5:19.09        
                  29.07     1:00.78 (31.71)     1:32.49 (31.71)     2:04.92 (32.43)
        2:37.09 (32.17)     3:09.40 (32.31)     3:42.05 (32.65)     4:14.70 (32.65)
        4:47.29 (32.59)     5:19.09 (31.80)                                        
  6 Clark, Kelsey             11 Booker               5:17.84    5:20.48        
                  30.24     1:02.42 (32.18)     1:34.83 (32.41)     2:07.03 (32.20)
        2:38.95 (31.92)     3:11.01 (32.06)     3:42.97 (31.96)     4:15.24 (32.27)
        4:47.70 (32.46)     5:20.48 (32.78)                                        
  7 Milo, Jaime               12 Northeast            5:28.30    5:26.73        
                  29.33     1:01.04 (31.71)     1:33.27 (32.23)     2:06.15 (32.88)
        2:39.11 (32.96)     3:12.55 (33.44)     3:46.16 (33.61)     4:19.83 (33.67)
        4:53.58 (33.75)     5:26.73 (33.15)                                        
  8 Mesa, Laura               10 Hillsborough         5:41.34    5:44.31        
                  30.24     1:03.08 (32.84)     1:36.92 (33.84)     2:11.38 (34.46)
        2:46.74 (35.36)     3:22.30 (35.56)     3:57.67 (35.37)     4:34.21 (36.54)
        5:09.92 (35.71)     5:44.31 (34.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Foster, Bryn              10 Newsome              5:46.98    5:48.47        
                  29.86     1:03.15 (33.29)     1:37.28 (34.13)     2:12.30 (35.02)
        2:47.80 (35.50)     3:24.10 (36.30)     4:00.63 (36.53)     4:37.20 (36.57)
        5:13.05 (35.85)     5:48.47 (35.42)                                        
 10 Fields, Sarah              9 King                 5:53.36    5:57.95        
                  32.51     1:07.52 (35.01)     1:43.11 (35.59)     2:19.18 (36.07)
        2:55.78 (36.60)     3:32.20 (36.42)     4:08.68 (36.48)     4:45.44 (36.76)
        5:21.70 (36.26)     5:57.95 (36.25)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Joyce, Jessica            10 Plant                5:57.59    5:59.76        
                  33.01     1:08.50 (35.49)     1:44.98 (36.48)     2:22.35 (37.37)
        2:58.10 (35.75)     3:34.80 (36.70)     4:10.82 (36.02)     4:48.03 (37.21)
        5:24.04 (36.01)     5:59.76 (35.72)                                        
 12 Lewis, Mindy              JR Lake Region          6:20.26    6:15.09        
                  32.36     1:08.17 (35.81)     1:45.06 (36.89)     2:23.10 (38.04)
        3:01.74 (38.64)     3:40.82 (39.08)     4:19.89 (39.07)     4:58.81 (38.92)
        5:37.48 (38.67)     6:15.09 (37.61)                                        
 13 George, Breanna           10 King                 6:23.98    6:17.67        
                  32.23     1:08.47 (36.24)     1:46.12 (37.65)     2:24.63 (38.51)
        3:03.10 (38.47)     3:42.11 (39.01)     4:21.62 (39.51)     5:01.45 (39.83)
        5:40.68 (39.23)     6:17.67 (36.99)                                        
 14 Bennett, Caroline          9 Plant                6:20.60    6:19.01        
                  32.67     1:09.48 (36.81)     1:47.88 (38.40)     2:27.08 (39.20)
        3:06.31 (39.23)     3:46.35 (40.04)     4:25.16 (38.81)     5:04.21 (39.05)
        5:42.84 (38.63)     6:19.01 (36.17)                                        
 15 Tyson, Maggie             12 Bartow               6:20.85    6:21.91        
                  32.24     1:10.39 (38.15)     1:49.61 (39.22)     2:29.92 (40.31)
        3:09.94 (40.02)     3:48.44 (38.50)     4:27.22 (38.78)     5:06.46 (39.24)
        5:45.51 (39.05)     6:21.91 (36.40)                                        
 -- King, Julia               12 Plant                6:13.81         DQ        
                  31.92     1:08.24 (36.32)     1:45.76 (37.52)     2:23.68 (37.92)
        3:02.30 (38.62)     3:41.19 (38.89)     4:20.03 (38.84)     4:58.66 (38.63)
        5:35.30 (36.64)          DQ (19.83)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bullock, Richard          12 Clearwater           4:50.18    4:38.26 AA-C   
                  25.05       52.32 (27.27)     1:20.41 (28.09)     1:48.56 (28.15)
        2:16.97 (28.41)     2:45.40 (28.43)     3:13.91 (28.51)     3:42.33 (28.42)
        4:10.67 (28.34)     4:38.26 (27.59)                                        
  2 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              4:52.02    4:47.76        
                  26.31       55.00 (28.69)     1:23.88 (28.88)     1:53.10 (29.22)
        2:22.17 (29.07)     2:51.28 (29.11)     3:20.50 (29.22)     3:49.86 (29.36)
        4:19.30 (29.44)     4:47.76 (28.46)                                        
  3 Chambers, Cameron          9 Northeast            5:03.25    4:52.32        
                  26.76       55.98 (29.22)     1:25.63 (29.65)     1:55.30 (29.67)
        2:25.27 (29.97)     2:54.95 (29.68)     3:24.72 (29.77)     3:54.08 (29.36)
        4:23.89 (29.81)     4:52.32 (28.43)                                        
  4 Hoffman, Paul             11 Seminole             5:04.76    4:58.55        
                  26.60       55.77 (29.17)     1:25.50 (29.73)     1:55.50 (30.00)
        2:25.73 (30.23)     2:55.81 (30.08)     3:26.15 (30.34)     3:56.80 (30.65)
        4:27.92 (31.12)     4:58.55 (30.63)                                        
  5 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              5:04.73    5:07.84        
                  27.90       57.70 (29.80)     1:28.17 (30.47)     1:59.42 (31.25)
        2:30.65 (31.23)     3:02.10 (31.45)     3:33.86 (31.76)     4:04.86 (31.00)
        4:37.10 (32.24)     5:07.84 (30.74)                                        
  6 Barreda, Renato            9 Newsome              5:22.20    5:14.62        
                  27.11       57.25 (30.14)     1:28.77 (31.52)     2:01.23 (32.46)
        2:33.92 (32.69)     3:06.62 (32.70)     3:39.12 (32.50)     4:10.86 (31.74)
        4:43.73 (32.87)     5:14.62 (30.89)                                        
  7 Magol, Jeffrey            10 FRTP                 5:19.34    5:20.24        
                  28.60       59.83 (31.23)     1:32.49 (32.66)     2:05.09 (32.60)
        2:38.53 (33.44)     3:11.82 (33.29)     3:44.71 (32.89)     4:17.47 (32.76)
        4:50.09 (32.62)     5:20.24 (30.15)                                        
  8 Lechner, David            11 Clearwater           5:22.80    5:20.78        
                  28.51     1:00.13 (31.62)     1:32.67 (32.54)     2:05.46 (32.79)
        2:38.59 (33.13)     3:11.43 (32.84)     3:44.54 (33.11)     4:17.65 (33.11)
        4:50.06 (32.41)     5:20.78 (30.72)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bullock, Richard          12 Clearwater           4:46.57    4:50.18        
                  27.20       56.84 (29.64)     1:27.40 (30.56)     1:57.92 (30.52)
        2:27.32 (29.40)     2:55.37 (28.05)     3:23.85 (28.48)     3:52.89 (29.04)
        4:21.86 (28.97)     4:50.18 (28.32)                                        
  2 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              4:51.49    4:52.02        
                  26.78       56.43 (29.65)     1:26.22 (29.79)     1:56.18 (29.96)
        2:26.30 (30.12)     2:55.56 (29.26)     3:25.20 (29.64)     3:54.61 (29.41)
        4:23.91 (29.30)     4:52.02 (28.11)                                        
  3 Chambers, Cameron          9 Northeast            4:54.59    5:03.25        
                  28.03       58.74 (30.71)     1:29.62 (30.88)     2:00.35 (30.73)
        2:31.32 (30.97)     3:02.32 (31.00)     3:32.45 (30.13)     4:02.45 (30.00)
        4:33.44 (30.99)     5:03.25 (29.81)                                        
  4 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              5:03.00    5:04.73        
                  27.87       58.71 (30.84)     1:29.52 (30.81)     2:00.22 (30.70)
        2:31.15 (30.93)     3:01.86 (30.71)     3:32.84 (30.98)     4:03.75 (30.91)
        4:34.68 (30.93)     5:04.73 (30.05)                                        
  5 Hoffman, Paul             11 Seminole             4:56.98    5:04.76        
                  27.51       57.39 (29.88)     1:27.76 (30.37)     1:58.31 (30.55)
        2:29.12 (30.81)     2:59.78 (30.66)     3:30.66 (30.88)     4:02.10 (31.44)
        4:33.71 (31.61)     5:04.76 (31.05)                                        
  6 Magol, Jeffrey            10 FRTP                 5:14.94    5:19.34        
                  27.98       58.35 (30.37)     1:29.95 (31.60)     2:01.83 (31.88)
        2:34.60 (32.77)     3:07.67 (33.07)     3:40.50 (32.83)     4:14.10 (33.60)
        4:47.54 (33.44)     5:19.34 (31.80)                                        
  7 Barreda, Renato            9 Newsome              5:21.68    5:22.20        
                  28.01       58.64 (30.63)     1:30.43 (31.79)     2:02.66 (32.23)
        2:35.72 (33.06)     3:08.84 (33.12)     3:42.95 (34.11)     4:17.28 (34.33)
        4:50.00 (32.72)     5:22.20 (32.20)                                        
  8 Lechner, David            11 Clearwater           5:32.26    5:22.80        
                  28.81     1:00.12 (31.31)     1:32.37 (32.25)     2:05.23 (32.86)
        2:38.49 (33.26)     3:11.72 (33.23)     3:45.22 (33.50)     4:18.44 (33.22)
        4:51.42 (32.98)     5:22.80 (31.38)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beuzeville, Javier        11 FRTP                 5:24.94    5:25.67        
                  28.84     1:00.48 (31.64)     1:33.24 (32.76)     2:06.68 (33.44)
        2:40.24 (33.56)     3:13.76 (33.52)     3:47.20 (33.44)     4:20.45 (33.25)
        4:53.29 (32.84)     5:25.67 (32.38)                                        
 10 Silver, Ryan              11 Armwood              5:46.04    5:38.26        
                  28.82     1:00.85 (32.03)     1:34.50 (33.65)     2:08.64 (34.14)
        2:42.97 (34.33)     3:17.81 (34.84)     3:53.33 (35.52)     4:28.95 (35.62)
        5:03.98 (35.03)     5:38.26 (34.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nimmo, Andrew             12 Tarpon Springs       5:46.43    5:40.25        
                  28.68       59.74 (31.06)     1:31.93 (32.19)     2:05.56 (33.63)
        2:40.12 (34.56)     3:15.53 (35.41)     3:51.88 (36.35)     4:29.25 (37.37)
        5:05.71 (36.46)     5:40.25 (34.54)                                        
 12 Fryer, James              10 Clearwater           5:54.08    5:46.62        
                  30.08     1:03.29 (33.21)     1:37.73 (34.44)     2:13.02 (35.29)
        2:49.13 (36.11)     3:24.95 (35.82)     4:01.14 (36.19)     4:36.67 (35.53)
        5:12.89 (36.22)     5:46.62 (33.73)                                        
 13 Roberts, Tyler             9 Middleton            5:47.07    5:53.97        
                  29.62     1:03.15 (33.53)     1:38.56 (35.41)     2:14.90 (36.34)
        2:51.00 (36.10)     3:27.64 (36.64)     4:04.68 (37.04)     4:41.46 (36.78)
        5:18.70 (37.24)     5:53.97 (35.27)                                        
 14 Langston, Adam            12 Hillsborough         5:59.74    6:09.52        
                  30.00     1:04.94 (34.94)     1:41.74 (36.80)     2:18.80 (37.06)
        2:57.27 (38.47)     3:35.81 (38.54)     4:14.44 (38.63)     4:52.86 (38.42)
        5:32.28 (39.42)     6:09.52 (37.24)                                        
 15 Jax, Will                 SO Lake Region          6:14.47    6:12.25        
                  32.03     1:07.05 (35.02)     1:43.90 (36.85)     2:21.86 (37.96)
        2:59.89 (38.03)     3:38.23 (38.34)     4:17.95 (39.72)     4:57.66 (39.71)
        5:37.38 (39.72)     6:12.25 (34.87)                                        
 16 Rigobon, Oliver           11 Hillsborough         6:11.31    6:14.58        
                  29.61     1:03.63 (34.02)     1:39.75 (36.12)     2:17.73 (37.98)
        2:56.96 (39.23)     3:36.13 (39.17)     4:16.31 (40.18)     4:55.71 (39.40)
        5:35.66 (39.95)     6:14.58 (38.92)                                        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest, Ft. Lauderdale                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seminole                                          1:45.62    1:43.88        
     1) Douglass, Lana 12               2) Brown, Jessica 12              
     3) Roper, Whitney 12               4) Moses, Tierney 12              
                  26.10       52.62 (26.52)     1:18.75 (26.13)     1:43.88 (25.13)
  2 Northeast                                         1:46.14    1:45.28        
     1) Sanchez, Lauren 12              2) Stickney, Melanie 9            
     3) Daniel, Lindsay 9               4) Bardin, Jessie 12              
                  26.87       53.55 (26.68)     1:20.12 (26.57)     1:45.28 (25.16)
  3 Clearwater                                        1:47.60    1:45.64        
     1) Willsey, Jana 11                2) Smith, Jennifer 10             
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 10           4) Sears, Jill 10                 
                  25.73       53.44 (27.71)     1:20.48 (27.04)     1:45.64 (25.16)
  4 Plant High School                                 1:45.82    1:45.72        
     1) Athan, Alyssa 12                2) Shimberg, Taylor 10            
     3) Caro, Alexandra 11              4) Anderson, Meg 9                
                  27.52       54.35 (26.83)     1:21.35 (27.00)     1:45.72 (24.37)
  5 Sebring                                           1:48.77    1:46.74        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 10              2) Wolfe, Megan 9                 
     3) Boyce, Ashley 11                4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
                  26.88       51.83 (24.95)     1:19.56 (27.73)     1:46.74 (27.18)
  6 Hillsborough                                      1:49.49    1:48.84        
     1) West, Alyson 11                 2) Lockett, Erin 10               
     3) Mesa, Laura 10                  4) Hersh, Caroline 12             
                  26.63       54.95 (28.32)     1:22.42 (27.47)     1:48.84 (26.42)
  7 Dunedin                                           1:50.62    1:50.77        
     1) Gauzens, Nicole 12              2) Hofacker, Catherine 10         
     3) Riley, Jennifer 12              4) May, Lauren 12                 
                  26.96       55.56 (28.60)     1:23.32 (27.76)     1:50.77 (27.45)
  8 Winter Haven                                      1:50.56    1:51.38        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10       
     3) Snively, Taylor 11              4) Edwards, Elyse 11              
                  27.41       55.40 (27.99)     1:23.66 (28.26)     1:51.38 (27.72)
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest, Ft. Lauderdale                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole                                          1:46.00    1:45.62        
     1) Douglass, Lana 12               2) Brown, Jessica 12              
     3) Roper, Whitney 12               4) Moses, Tierney 12              
                  26.41       52.95 (26.54)     1:19.87 (26.92)     1:45.62 (25.75)
  2 Plant High School                                 1:47.52    1:45.82        
     1) Athan, Alyssa 12                2) Shimberg, Taylor 10            
     3) Caro, Alexandra 11              4) Anderson, Meg 9                
                  27.90       54.44 (26.54)     1:21.61 (27.17)     1:45.82 (24.21)
  3 Northeast                                         1:44.90    1:46.14        
     1) Sanchez, Lauren 12              2) Stickney, Melanie 9            
     3) Daniel, Lindsay 9               4) Bardin, Jessie 12              
                  27.24       53.66 (26.42)     1:20.52 (26.86)     1:46.14 (25.62)
  4 Clearwater                                        1:49.14    1:47.60        
     1) Willsey, Jana 11                2) Smith, Jennifer 10             
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 10           4) Sears, Jill 10                 
                  26.09       54.18 (28.09)     1:21.66 (27.48)     1:47.60 (25.94)
  5 Sebring                                           1:48.04    1:48.77        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 10              2) Wolfe, Megan 9                 
     3) Boyce, Ashley 11                4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
                  27.58       52.92 (25.34)     1:21.02 (28.10)     1:48.77 (27.75)
  6 Hillsborough                                      1:48.92    1:49.49        
     1) West, Alyson 11                 2) Lockett, Erin 10               
     3) Mesa, Laura 10                  4) Hersh, Caroline 12             
                  26.82       54.65 (27.83)     1:23.23 (28.58)     1:49.49 (26.26)
  7 Winter Haven                                      1:48.40    1:50.56        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10       
     3) Snively, Taylor 11              4) Edwards, Elyse 11              
                  27.80       55.61 (27.81)     1:23.05 (27.44)     1:50.56 (27.51)
  8 Dunedin                                           1:52.16    1:50.62        
     1) Gauzens, Nicole 12              2) Hofacker, Catherine 10         
     3) Riley, Jennifer 12              4) May, Lauren 12                 
                  26.64       54.97 (28.33)     1:22.70 (27.73)     1:50.62 (27.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Freedom High School (Tampa)                       1:53.28    1:50.91        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 10           2) Bally, Heather 12              
     3) Abrahamsen, Mariann 12          4) Blatt, Alex JR                 
                  27.21       55.42 (28.21)     1:24.48 (29.06)     1:50.91 (26.43)
 10 Brandon                                           1:56.96    1:54.65        
     1) Dickerson, Jaime 12             2) Bond, Tasha 10                 
     3) Wilson-Stayton, Jean 12         4) Dickerson, Kelly 9             
                  27.18       56.81 (29.63)     1:28.27 (31.46)     1:54.65 (26.38)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Newsome                                           1:56.66    1:55.34        
     1) Cincotta, Jessica 10            2) Davis, Alexandra 9             
     3) Simon, Hilary 10                4) Becker, Ashley 9               
                  28.62       58.37 (29.75)     1:27.08 (28.71)     1:55.34 (28.26)
 12 Osceola                                           1:51.41    1:55.37        
     1) Shirley, Amanda 12              2) Shirley, Allison 9             
     3) Torres, Amanda 9                4) Simons, Katelyn 11             
                  26.58       54.52 (27.94)     1:25.58 (31.06)     1:55.37 (29.79)
 13 King                                              1:58.41    1:57.63        
     1) Fields, Sarah 9                 2) Hoffman, Monique 12            
     3) George, Breanna 10              4) Reissmann, Molly 9             
                  30.41     1:00.66 (30.25)     1:30.77 (30.11)     1:57.63 (26.86)
 14 Armwood                                           1:57.40    1:57.91        
     1) Abramson, Kristen 11            2) Hough, Alison 12               
     3) Hornsby, Amanda 10              4) Klos, Carol 12                 
                  29.03     1:00.27 (31.24)     1:29.48 (29.21)     1:57.91 (28.43)
 15 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:58.12    2:00.17        
     1) Biggs, Cara 9                   2) Hulbert, Ashley 11             
     3) Hirschy, Ashley 11              4) Niedbalec, Kathryn 11          
                  33.32     1:01.49 (28.17)     1:32.55 (31.06)     2:00.17 (27.62)
 16 Lakewood                                          2:00.78    2:00.20        
     1) Broline, Julianne 11            2) Van Dora, Monica 11            
     3) Henschen, Stephanie 11          4) Buck, Hannah 11                
                  30.21     1:00.31 (30.10)     1:31.64 (31.33)     2:00.20 (28.56)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Freedom High School (Tampa)                       1:35.26    1:34.09        
     1) Silva, Michael 12               2) Szabunio, Matthew 11           
     3) Bart, Kevin 12                  4) Irwin, Ryan 11                 
                  21.47       45.75 (24.28)     1:11.07 (25.32)     1:34.09 (23.02)
  2 Dunedin                                           1:36.10    1:34.75        
     1) Jovanovic, Bojan 12             2) Saari, Cameron 11              
     3) Bonnette, Edward 12             4) Bessinger, Robert 11           
                  22.49       47.24 (24.75)     1:12.40 (25.16)     1:34.75 (22.35)
  3 King                                              1:36.03    1:35.80        
     1) Chu, Charles 9                  2) Cook, James 11                 
     3) Zhu, Mingyi 11                  4) Munoz, Xavier 12               
                  23.18       47.39 (24.21)     1:12.98 (25.59)     1:35.80 (22.82)
  4 Plant High School                                 1:37.03    1:36.10        
     1) Dunkel, David 12                2) Crosby, Charles 12             
     3) Critcher, Brett 10              4) Merin, Elliot 11               
                  23.55       46.90 (23.35)     1:12.33 (25.43)     1:36.10 (23.77)
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:37.19    1:36.39        
     1) Moguel, Andres 11               2) Virelles, Marcus 12            
     3) Hower, Sonny 9                  4) Agosto, Abi 12                 
                  22.19       46.92 (24.73)     1:11.34 (24.42)     1:36.39 (25.05)
  6 Winter Haven                                      1:37.31    1:37.17        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 11                 2) Moore, Devon 11                
     3) Hoecker, Jay 11                 4) Wallace, Daniel 11             
                  23.07       48.76 (25.69)     1:14.06 (25.30)     1:37.17 (23.11)
  7 Seminole                                          1:39.05    1:38.56        
     1) Azar, Abraham 12                2) Kipple, Stephen 10             
     3) Sensabaugh, William 12          4) Gottschling, Erik 9            
                  24.27       49.15 (24.88)     1:13.95 (24.80)     1:38.56 (24.61)
  8 Sebring                                           1:40.20    1:40.51        
     1) Wolfe, Quinlan 12               2) Perilla, Nicholas 11           
     3) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11             4) Gercken, Stephen 12            
                  24.32       49.25 (24.93)     1:14.05 (24.80)     1:40.51 (26.46)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freedom High School (Tampa)                       1:34.90    1:35.26        
     1) Silva, Michael 12               2) Szabunio, Matthew 11           
     3) Bart, Kevin 12                  4) Irwin, Ryan 11                 
                  21.67       46.75 (25.08)     1:11.80 (25.05)     1:35.26 (23.46)
  2 King                                              1:36.72    1:36.03        
     1) Chu, Charles 9                  2) Cook, James 11                 
     3) Zhu, Mingyi 11                  4) Munoz, Xavier 12               
                  22.71       47.37 (24.66)     1:13.44 (26.07)     1:36.03 (22.59)
  3 Dunedin                                           1:36.28    1:36.10        
     1) Jovanovic, Bojan 12             2) Saari, Cameron 11              
     3) Bonnette, Edward 12             4) Bessinger, Robert 11           
                  22.92       47.93 (25.01)     1:12.96 (25.03)     1:36.10 (23.14)
  4 Plant High School                                 1:38.98    1:37.03        
     1) Dunkel, David 12                2) Crosby, Charles 12             
     3) Critcher, Brett 10              4) Merin, Elliot 11               
                  24.05       47.34 (23.29)     1:12.98 (25.64)     1:37.03 (24.05)
  5 Tampa Bay Tech                                    1:35.85    1:37.19        
     1) Moguel, Andres 11               2) Virelles, Marcus 12            
     3) Hower, Sonny 9                  4) Agosto, Abi 12                 
                  24.67       49.43 (24.76)     1:15.61 (26.18)     1:37.19 (21.58)
  6 Winter Haven                                      1:36.61    1:37.31        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 11                 2) Moore, Devon 11                
     3) Hoecker, Jay 11                 4) Wallace, Daniel 11             
                  23.14       48.71 (25.57)     1:14.34 (25.63)     1:37.31 (22.97)
  7 Seminole                                          1:42.12    1:39.05        
     1) Azar, Abraham 12                2) Kipple, Stephen 10             
     3) Sensabaugh, William 12          4) Gottschling, Erik 9            
                  24.43       49.55 (25.12)     1:14.64 (25.09)     1:39.05 (24.41)
  8 Sebring                                           1:39.69    1:40.20        
     1) Wolfe, Quinlan 12               2) Perilla, Nicholas 11           
     3) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11             4) Gercken, Stephen 12            
                  24.31       48.74 (24.43)     1:13.54 (24.80)     1:40.20 (26.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Newsome                                           1:38.21    1:42.43        
     1) Ghosh, Arun 9                   2) Pickrell, Stoddard 12          
     3) Snead, Daniel 12                4) Barreda, Renato 9              
                  26.03       51.30 (25.27)     1:16.52 (25.22)     1:42.43 (25.91)
 10 Middleton                                         1:42.54    1:43.17        
     1) Miller, Mike 10                 2) Roberts, Tyler 9               
     3) Shelleman, Eric 11              4) Stanley, Derek 12              
                  26.05       52.10 (26.05)     1:18.17 (26.07)     1:43.17 (25.00)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bartow                                            1:45.26    1:44.46        
     1) Simek, Shawn 10                 2) Parker, Ian 12                 
     3) Holland, Nick JR                4) Sipe, Brad 12                  
                  27.94                             1:21.31 ( )     1:44.46 (23.15)
 12 Lakewood                                          1:47.31    1:45.49        
     1) Schafer, Michael 11             2) Kane, Aaron 10                 
     3) Perez, Dakota 9                 4) Whaley, Casey 12               
                  26.05       54.41 (28.36)     1:20.58 (26.17)     1:45.49 (24.91)
 13 Boca Ciega                                        1:46.62    1:48.22        
     1) Slowek, Gregory 12              2) Montanez, Cristino 12          
     3) Messer, Kevin 12                4) Gaeta, Justin 10               
                  26.41       54.19 (27.78)     1:22.43 (28.24)     1:48.22 (25.79)
 -- Clearwater                                        1:43.65         DQ        
     1) Cook, Webster 12                2) Lechner, David 11              
     3) Castagna, Charles 9             4) Lain, Zachary 10               
                  25.24       53.94 (28.70)     1:20.71 (26.77)          DQ (24.89)
 -- Lake Region                                       1:47.53         DQ        
     1) Meeks, Eric 11                  2) Woolford, TJ SO                
     3) Jax, Will SO                    4) Adams, Chris SO                
                  26.16       53.15 (26.99)     1:19.35 (26.20)          DQ (25.71)
 -- Brandon                                           1:48.06         DQ        
     1) Dolphin, Christopher 9          2) Diaz, Favio 10                 
     3) Gonzalez, Jeremy 12             4) Dolphin, John-Peter 12         
                  28.09       55.58 (27.49)     1:23.60 (28.02)          DQ (23.98)
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Katie               9 Northeast            1:02.44    1:02.22        
                  30.09     1:02.22 (32.13)                                        
  2 Yoon, Laura               SO Lake Region          1:04.16    1:03.83        
                  30.91     1:03.83 (32.92)                                        
  3 Gauzens, Nicole           12 Dunedin              1:05.79    1:04.81        
                  31.21     1:04.81 (33.60)                                        
  4 Pandorf, Rebecca          12 King                 1:05.94    1:04.99        
                  31.30     1:04.99 (33.69)                                        
  5 Bolin, Arinn              11 Seminole             1:07.42    1:07.32        
                  32.93     1:07.32 (34.39)                                        
  6 Edwards, Madeline         11 Winter Haven         1:08.91    1:07.38        
                  32.31     1:07.38 (35.07)                                        
  7 Decker, Sally             11 Northeast            1:07.58    1:07.59        
                  33.11     1:07.59 (34.48)                                        
  8 Funk, Jennie              12 Newsome              1:09.85    1:08.56        
                  33.56     1:08.56 (35.00)                                        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Katie               9 Northeast            1:02.51    1:02.44        
                  30.82     1:02.44 (31.62)                                        
  2 Yoon, Laura               SO Lake Region          1:04.43    1:04.16        
                  30.73     1:04.16 (33.43)                                        
  3 Gauzens, Nicole           12 Dunedin              1:06.21    1:05.79        
                  31.78     1:05.79 (34.01)                                        
  4 Pandorf, Rebecca          12 King                 1:06.40    1:05.94        
                  31.50     1:05.94 (34.44)                                        
  5 Bolin, Arinn              11 Seminole             1:08.92    1:07.42        
                  33.17     1:07.42 (34.25)                                        
  6 Decker, Sally             11 Northeast            1:07.82    1:07.58        
                  32.79     1:07.58 (34.79)                                        
  7 Edwards, Madeline         11 Winter Haven         1:07.20    1:08.91        
                  32.84     1:08.91 (36.07)                                        
  8 Funk, Jennie              12 Newsome              1:09.01    1:09.85        
                  33.94     1:09.85 (35.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peaton, Kacie             10 Clearwater           1:10.63    1:10.24        
                  33.58     1:10.24 (36.66)                                        
 10 Mark, Elise               10 FRTP                 1:13.13    1:11.41        
                  34.09     1:11.41 (37.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carnevali, Nicole          9 Clearwater           1:12.47    1:11.84        
                  35.31     1:11.84 (36.53)                                        
 12 Moroney, Caitlin           9 Plant                1:11.00    1:11.94        
                  35.14     1:11.94 (36.80)                                        
 13 Hall, Leslie              10 Plant                1:09.64    1:12.28        
                  35.64     1:12.28 (36.64)                                        
 14 Valenti, Jenny-Claire     10 Bartow               1:12.04    1:12.59        
                  34.92     1:12.59 (37.67)                                        
 15 Lockett, Erin             10 Hillsborough         1:12.50    1:14.44        
                  36.09     1:14.44 (38.35)                                        
 16 George, Breanna           10 King                 1:13.75    1:15.00        
                  36.07     1:15.00 (38.93)                                        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            11 Seminole               53.67      54.21        
                  26.04       54.21 (28.17)                                        
  2 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring              1:02.17    1:01.57        
                  29.67     1:01.57 (31.90)                                        
  3 Azar, Abraham             12 Seminole             1:02.65    1:01.92        
                  29.69     1:01.92 (32.23)                                        
  4 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              1:02.37    1:03.22        
                  31.07     1:03.22 (32.15)                                        
  5 Shimberg, William         10 Hillsborough         1:03.74    1:03.60        
                  31.14     1:03.60 (32.46)                                        
  6 Ghosh, Arun                9 Newsome              1:03.33    1:03.69        
                  30.98     1:03.69 (32.71)                                        
  7 Kraft, Todd               SO Lake Region          1:03.49    1:03.94        
                  30.97     1:03.94 (32.97)                                        
  8 Ranney, Taylor            12 Manatee              1:03.80    1:04.36        
                  30.44     1:04.36 (33.92)                                        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blazuk, Andrew            11 Seminole               54.78      53.67        
                  25.86       53.67 (27.81)                                        
  2 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring              1:00.77    1:02.17        
                  30.37     1:02.17 (31.80)                                        
  3 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              1:04.70    1:02.37        
                  30.63     1:02.37 (31.74)                                        
  4 Azar, Abraham             12 Seminole             1:08.15    1:02.65        
                  30.31     1:02.65 (32.34)                                        
  5 Ghosh, Arun                9 Newsome              1:03.45    1:03.33        
                  30.85     1:03.33 (32.48)                                        
  6 Kraft, Todd               SO Lake Region          1:03.57    1:03.49        
                  30.12     1:03.49 (33.37)                                        
  7 Shimberg, William         10 Hillsborough         1:05.48    1:03.74        
                  31.50     1:03.74 (32.24)                                        
  8 Ranney, Taylor            12 Manatee              1:06.63    1:03.80        
                  30.93     1:03.80 (32.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoffman, Jon              12 Plant                1:02.85    1:04.37        
 10 Angel, Daniel             12 Northeast            1:05.72    1:04.66        
                  30.93     1:04.66 (33.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gauzens, William          10 Dunedin              1:09.32    1:05.09        
                  31.04     1:05.09 (34.05)                                        
 12 Hower, Sonny               9 Tampa Bay Tech       1:04.79    1:05.54        
                  32.04     1:05.54 (33.50)                                        
 13 Snead, Daniel             12 Newsome              1:07.07    1:06.78        
                  32.02     1:06.78 (34.76)                                        
 14 Moore, Devon              11 Winter Haven         1:07.36    1:07.14        
                  32.46     1:07.14 (34.68)                                        
 15 Irwin, Ryan               11 FRTP                 1:08.55    1:08.55        
 16 Roberts, Tyler             9 Middleton            1:08.50    1:09.83        
                  34.15     1:09.83 (35.68)                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Alexandra          12 Seminole             1:09.53    1:08.84        
                  31.95     1:08.84 (36.89)                                        
  2 Milo, Jaime               12 Northeast            1:11.39    1:10.63        
                  33.24     1:10.63 (37.39)                                        
  3 Roper, Whitney            12 Seminole             1:12.24    1:10.93        
                  33.36     1:10.93 (37.57)                                        
  4 Foss, Stephanie           11 Seminole             1:12.56    1:11.09        
                  33.53     1:11.09 (37.56)                                        
  5 Thomas, Meaghan           11 Seminole             1:11.87    1:11.89        
                  33.66     1:11.89 (38.23)                                        
  6 West, Alyson              11 Hillsborough         1:12.38    1:12.29        
                  33.48     1:12.29 (38.81)                                        
  7 Hunt, Sara                11 Plant                1:14.23    1:14.31        
                  34.59     1:14.31 (39.72)                                        
  8 Lytle, Meghan             10 Newsome              1:14.96    1:16.55        
                  35.67     1:16.55 (40.88)                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Alexandra          12 Seminole             1:10.72    1:09.53        
                  32.55     1:09.53 (36.98)                                        
  2 Milo, Jaime               12 Northeast            1:12.33    1:11.39        
                  33.98     1:11.39 (37.41)                                        
  3 Thomas, Meaghan           11 Seminole             1:12.87    1:11.87        
                  34.88     1:11.87 (36.99)                                        
  4 Roper, Whitney            12 Seminole             1:11.53    1:12.24        
                  34.11     1:12.24 (38.13)                                        
  5 West, Alyson              11 Hillsborough         1:13.15    1:12.38        
                  34.07     1:12.38 (38.31)                                        
  6 Foss, Stephanie           11 Seminole             1:14.15    1:12.56        
                  34.55     1:12.56 (38.01)                                        
  7 Hunt, Sara                11 Plant                1:13.45    1:14.23        
                  34.46     1:14.23 (39.77)                                        
  8 Lytle, Meghan             10 Newsome              1:16.96    1:14.96        
                  35.29     1:14.96 (39.67)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snively, Taylor           11 Winter Haven         1:13.74    1:15.22        
                  35.35     1:15.22 (39.87)                                        
 10 Blatt, Andrea              9 Blake                1:15.74    1:15.77        
                  35.80     1:15.77 (39.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Giller, Paige              9 Sebring              1:17.05    1:17.74        
                  36.43     1:17.74 (41.31)                                        
 12 Etienne, Veronique        11 King                 1:19.37    1:19.20        
                  37.70     1:19.20 (41.50)                                        
 13 Durham-Moore, Erin        10 Clearwater           1:18.01    1:19.45        
                  37.87     1:19.45 (41.58)                                        
 14 Blatt, Alex               JR FRTP                 1:17.61    1:19.46        
                  37.91     1:19.46 (41.55)                                        
 15 Lyons, Cynthia            12 Plant                1:19.03    1:19.87        
                  35.74     1:19.87 (44.13)                                        
 16 Kaminski, Katherine       11 Bartow               1:18.43    1:20.79        
                  38.07     1:20.79 (42.72)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Ft. Lauderdale  
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jovanovic, Bojan          12 Dunedin                59.01      57.77 AA-A   
                  27.35       57.77 (30.42)                                        
  2 Silva, Michael            12 FRTP                   58.92      59.30 AA-C   
                  27.13       59.30 (32.17)                                        
  3 Corbin, Adam              11 Clearwater           1:01.59    1:02.43        
                  29.17     1:02.43 (33.26)                                        
  4 Snyder, Russell           11 Northeast            1:02.76    1:02.56        
                  29.64     1:02.56 (32.92)                                        
  5 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven         1:05.79    1:04.60        
                  30.60     1:04.60 (34.00)                                        
  6 Zhu, Mingyi               11 King                 1:04.44    1:04.62        
                  30.53     1:04.62 (34.09)                                        
  7 Saari, Cameron            11 Dunedin              1:06.17    1:05.76        
                  30.88     1:05.76 (34.88)                                        
  8 Parker, Matthew           12 Northeast            1:05.42    1:06.34        
                  30.66     1:06.34 (35.68)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Ft. Lauderdale  
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Michael            12 FRTP                   59.23      58.92 AA-A   
                  27.38       58.92 (31.54)                                        
  2 Jovanovic, Bojan          12 Dunedin                59.14      59.01 AA-C   
                  28.03       59.01 (30.98)                                        
  3 Corbin, Adam              11 Clearwater           1:02.92    1:01.59        
                  29.32     1:01.59 (32.27)                                        
  4 Snyder, Russell           11 Northeast            1:03.14    1:02.76        
                  29.61     1:02.76 (33.15)                                        
  5 Zhu, Mingyi               11 King                 1:06.37    1:04.44        
                  29.97     1:04.44 (34.47)                                        
  6 Parker, Matthew           12 Northeast            1:07.63    1:05.42        
                  30.57     1:05.42 (34.85)                                        
  7 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven         1:05.97    1:05.79        
                  31.21     1:05.79 (34.58)                                        
  8 Saari, Cameron            11 Dunedin              1:06.98    1:06.17        
                  31.59     1:06.17 (34.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ans, Aleksanders          10 Newsome              1:06.73    1:06.57        
                  31.53     1:06.57 (35.04)                                        
 10 Waterman, Jason           10 Newsome              1:08.66    1:09.28        
                  32.28     1:09.28 (37.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vila, Paul                10 Armwood              1:12.20    1:10.82        
                  33.62     1:10.82 (37.20)                                        
 12 Chu, Charles               9 King                 1:12.47    1:11.18        
                  33.65     1:11.18 (37.53)                                        
 13 Stocks, Jim               12 FRTP                 1:12.21    1:11.24        
                  33.79     1:11.24 (37.45)                                        
 14 Bunn, Ian                 JR Lake Region          1:12.47    1:12.72        
                  32.54     1:12.72 (40.18)                                        
 15 Hoecker, Jay              11 Winter Haven         1:12.41    1:12.74        
                  33.57     1:12.74 (39.17)                                        
 16 Conner, Reid              12 Plant                1:11.20    1:14.47        
                  35.15     1:14.47 (39.32)                                        
 -- Tiba, Alexandru           12 Northeast            1:06.34         DQ        
                  30.66          DQ (35.45)                                        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seminole                                          3:55.06    3:45.18        
     1) Hamilton, Alexandra 11          2) Metka, Kristine 9              
     3) Roper, Whitney 12               4) Moses, Tierney 12              
                  26.82       56.34 (56.34)     1:23.44 (27.10)     1:52.50 (56.16)
        2:19.80 (27.30)     2:49.48 (56.98)     3:15.99 (26.51)     3:45.18 (55.70)
  2 Northeast                                         3:48.11    3:46.68        
     1) Brown, Katie 9                  2) Stickney, Melanie 9            
     3) Milo, Jaime 12                  4) Bardin, Jessie 12              
                  26.80       56.58 (56.58)     1:24.67 (28.09)     1:55.52 (58.94)
        2:22.48 (26.96)     2:51.80 (56.28)     3:18.28 (26.48)     3:46.68 (54.88)
  3 Clearwater                                        3:55.86    3:49.26        
     1) Willsey, Jana 11                2) Peaton, Kelly 10               
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 10           4) Sears, Jill 10                 
                  26.63       54.82 (54.82)     1:23.65 (28.83)   1:56.14 (1:01.32)
        2:23.77 (27.63)     2:53.89 (57.75)     3:20.25 (26.36)     3:49.26 (55.37)
  4 Booker                                            3:59.91    3:57.44        
     1) Fodor, Kata 9                   2) Zelinski, Stephanie 10         
     3) Clark, Kelsey 11                4) Largo, Ashley 11               
                  26.84       55.71 (55.71)     1:27.16 (31.45)   2:04.62 (1:08.91)
        2:32.11 (27.49)     3:02.33 (57.71)     3:29.24 (26.91)     3:57.44 (55.11)
  5 Hillsborough                                      4:00.28    3:58.81        
     1) Hersh, Caroline 12              2) Lockett, Erin 10               
     3) Mesa, Laura 10                  4) West, Alyson 11                
                  27.77       59.11 (59.11)     1:28.58 (29.47)   2:01.92 (1:02.81)
        2:30.25 (28.33)     3:01.48 (59.56)     3:28.84 (27.36)     3:58.81 (57.33)
  6 King                                              4:00.78    4:00.80        
     1) Reissmann, Molly 9              2) Yu, Jing 9                     
     3) Chao, Sherry 10                 4) Pandorf, Rebecca 12            
                  29.63   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:30.08 (28.48)   2:01.92 (1:00.32)
        2:30.32 (28.40)   3:02.51 (1:00.59)     3:30.25 (27.74)     4:00.80 (58.29)
  7 Newsome                                           4:08.11    4:01.27        
     1) Cincotta, Jessica 10            2) Foster, Bryn 10                
     3) Funk, Jennie 12                 4) Lytle, Meghan 10               
                  28.90   1:01.87 (1:01.87)     1:29.94 (28.07)     2:00.52 (58.65)
        2:30.36 (29.84)   3:02.51 (1:01.99)     3:30.90 (28.39)     4:01.27 (58.76)
  8 Plant High School                                 4:03.94    4:01.58        
     1) Joyce, Jessica 10               2) Moroney, Caitlin 9             
     3) Shimberg, Taylor 10             4) Caro, Alexandra 11             
                  28.86   1:00.59 (1:00.59)     1:29.29 (28.70)     1:59.79 (59.20)
        2:29.09 (29.30)   3:00.50 (1:00.71)     3:29.50 (29.00)   4:01.58 (1:01.08)
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Northeast                                         3:42.10    3:48.11        
     1) Brown, Katie 9                  2) Stickney, Melanie 9            
     3) Milo, Jaime 12                  4) Bardin, Jessie 12              
                  26.56       55.35 (55.35)     1:22.94 (27.59)     1:53.20 (57.85)
        2:20.91 (27.71)     2:51.00 (57.80)     3:18.31 (27.31)     3:48.11 (57.11)
  2 Seminole                                          3:55.01    3:55.06        
     1) Hamilton, Alexandra 11          2) Metka, Kristine 9              
     3) Roper, Whitney 12               4) Moses, Tierney 12              
                  27.21       58.64 (58.64)     1:25.58 (26.94)     1:55.23 (56.59)
        2:22.93 (27.70)     2:53.66 (58.43)     3:23.06 (29.40)   3:55.06 (1:01.40)
  3 Clearwater                                        3:58.87    3:55.86        
     1) Willsey, Jana 11                2) Peaton, Kelly 10               
     3) Durham-Moore, Erin 10           4) Sears, Jill 10                 
                  27.54       57.41 (57.41)     1:26.85 (29.44)   1:59.50 (1:02.09)
        2:28.02 (28.52)     2:58.58 (59.08)     3:25.91 (27.33)     3:55.86 (57.28)
  4 Booker                                            3:59.22    3:59.91        
     1) Fodor, Kata 9                   2) Zelinski, Stephanie 10         
     3) Clark, Kelsey 11                4) Largo, Ashley 11               
                  26.89       55.74 (55.74)     1:26.71 (30.97)   2:05.10 (1:09.36)
        2:32.77 (27.67)     3:03.91 (58.81)     3:31.37 (27.46)     3:59.91 (56.00)
  5 Hillsborough                                      3:59.98    4:00.28        
     1) Hersh, Caroline 12              2) Lockett, Erin 10               
     3) Mesa, Laura 10                  4) West, Alyson 11                
                  28.24       59.51 (59.51)     1:28.50 (28.99)   2:00.74 (1:01.23)
        2:29.61 (28.87)   3:01.95 (1:01.21)     3:30.11 (28.16)     4:00.28 (58.33)
  6 King                                              4:00.99    4:00.78        
     1) Reissmann, Molly 9              2) Yu, Jing 9                     
     3) Chao, Sherry 10                 4) Pandorf, Rebecca 12            
                  29.75   1:01.56 (1:01.56)     1:30.04 (28.48)     2:01.55 (59.99)
        2:30.71 (29.16)   3:03.52 (1:01.97)     3:30.91 (27.39)     4:00.78 (57.26)
  7 Plant High School                                 4:02.29    4:03.94        
     1) Joyce, Jessica 10               2) Moroney, Caitlin 9             
     3) Shimberg, Taylor 10             4) Caro, Alexandra 11             
                  29.03   1:00.60 (1:00.60)     1:30.26 (29.66)   2:01.58 (1:00.98)
        2:29.98 (28.40)   3:02.33 (1:00.75)     3:31.62 (29.29)   4:03.94 (1:01.61)
  8 Newsome                                           4:07.54    4:08.11        
     1) Cincotta, Jessica 10            2) Foster, Bryn 10                
     3) Funk, Jennie 12                 4) Lytle, Meghan 10               
                  29.58   1:02.09 (1:02.09)     1:31.63 (29.54)   2:05.09 (1:03.00)
        2:35.19 (30.10)   3:07.67 (1:02.58)     3:36.65 (28.98)   4:08.11 (1:00.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Freedom High School (Tampa)                       4:13.45    4:09.89        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany 10           2) Bally, Heather 12              
     3) Abrahamsen, Mariann 12          4) Blatt, Alex JR                 
                  28.51       59.47 (59.47)     1:30.78 (31.31)   2:05.28 (1:05.81)
        2:36.19 (30.91)   3:09.81 (1:04.53)     3:38.59 (28.78)   4:09.89 (1:00.08)
 10 Manatee                                           4:19.45    4:13.04        
     1) Harrington, Marissa 9           2) Troxler, Kristen 9             
     3) Steber, Jennifer 12             4) Miller, Brianne 11             
                  27.59       56.64 (56.64)     1:29.26 (32.62)   2:05.05 (1:08.41)
        2:35.36 (30.31)   3:11.00 (1:05.95)     3:39.95 (28.95)   4:13.04 (1:02.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bartow                                            4:16.27    4:18.32        
     1) Bhutiani, Monica 11             2) Tyson, Maggie 12               
     3) Dorman, Lindsey 9               4) Valenti, Jenny-Claire 10       
                  29.71   1:04.14 (1:04.14)                       2:09.04 (1:04.90)
        2:40.16 (31.12)   3:15.62 (1:06.58)     3:45.23 (29.61)   4:18.32 (1:02.70)
 12 Lake Region                                       4:21.17    4:18.76        
     1) Lewis, Mindy JR                 2) Clock, Tabatha FR              
     3) Lee, Sydney SR                  4) Yoon, Laura SO                 
                  30.87   1:04.72 (1:04.72)     1:36.92 (32.20)   2:12.50 (1:07.78)
        2:42.85 (30.35)   3:18.44 (1:05.94)     3:46.71 (28.27)   4:18.76 (1:00.32)
 13 Armwood                                           4:22.65    4:21.69        
     1) Klos, Carol 12                  2) Brown, Alison 9                
     3) Hornsby, Amanda 10              4) Abramson, Kristen 11           
                  30.41   1:08.25 (1:08.25)     1:35.46 (27.21)   2:13.05 (1:04.80)
        2:41.77 (28.72)   3:17.48 (1:04.43)     3:47.92 (30.44)   4:21.69 (1:04.21)
 14 Sebring                                           4:28.61    4:23.96        
     1) Boyce, Ashley 11                2) Giller, Paige 9                
     3) Bullard, Katie 9                4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
                  30.24   1:03.75 (1:03.75)     1:36.67 (32.92)   2:11.76 (1:08.01)
        2:43.93 (32.17)   3:18.13 (1:06.37)     3:49.08 (30.95)   4:23.96 (1:05.83)
 15 Tarpon Springs                                    4:33.70    4:31.41        
     1) Harris, Dana 10                 2) Kelly, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Kately, Samantha 10             4) Cosgrove, Kailand 9            
                  31.79   1:09.58 (1:09.58)     1:43.04 (33.46)   2:22.14 (1:12.56)
        2:51.82 (29.68)   3:26.15 (1:04.01)     3:58.03 (31.88)   4:31.41 (1:05.26)
 -- Lake Gibson                                       4:57.27         NS        
     1) Evans, Brittney 12              2) Parry, Jade 9                  
     3) Stover, Amanda 11               4) Bettencourt, Kala 10           
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Seminole                                          3:27.46    3:20.24        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 11               2) Hoffman, Paul 11               
     3) Gottschling, Erik 9             4) Metka, Alexander 12            
                  23.29       48.62 (48.62)     1:13.10 (24.48)     1:39.90 (51.28)
        2:04.65 (24.75)     2:32.69 (52.79)     2:55.37 (22.68)     3:20.24 (47.55)
  2 Clearwater                                        3:28.65    3:21.85        
     1) Bullock, Richard 12             2) Cook, Webster 12               
     3) Lechner, David 11               4) Corbin, Adam 11                
                  23.46       48.63 (48.63)     1:13.10 (24.47)     1:40.20 (51.57)
        2:05.42 (25.22)     2:33.26 (53.06)     2:56.18 (22.92)     3:21.85 (48.59)
  3 Northeast                                         3:33.63    3:30.58        
     1) Weber, Stuart 9                 2) Bardin, Robert 9               
     3) Chambers, Cameron 9             4) Snyder, Russell 11             
                  25.07       52.99 (52.99)     1:18.36 (25.37)     1:46.20 (53.21)
        2:11.68 (25.48)     2:39.43 (53.23)     3:03.76 (24.33)     3:30.58 (51.15)
  4 Plant High School                                 3:35.05    3:35.02        
     1) Merin, Elliot 11                2) Crosby, Charles 12             
     3) Dunkel, David 12                4) Critcher, Brett 10             
                  24.70       52.62 (52.62)     1:18.75 (26.13)     1:49.62 (57.00)
        2:15.03 (25.41)     2:43.54 (53.92)     3:07.88 (24.34)     3:35.02 (51.48)
  5 Newsome                                           3:33.75    3:35.15        
     1) Ans, Aleksanders 10             2) Clancy, Daniel 10              
     3) Waterman, Justin 10             4) Taylor, Jason 9                
                  25.18       53.40 (53.40)     1:19.95 (26.55)     1:49.53 (56.13)
        2:15.40 (25.87)     2:44.28 (54.75)     3:08.43 (24.15)     3:35.15 (50.87)
  6 Lake Region                                       3:51.62    3:45.91        
     1) Shirah, Brett JR                2) Jax, Will SO                   
     3) Meeks, Eric 11                  4) Cameron, Robert SR             
                  55.82                             1:22.90 ( )         1:52.84 ( )
        2:20.30 (27.46)   2:53.20 (1:00.36)     3:18.03 (24.83)     3:45.91 (52.71)
  7 Hillsborough                                      3:49.14    3:48.39        
     1) Rigobon, Oliver 11              2) Camp, Robert 11                
     3) Shimberg, William 10            4) Wohlrab, Julian 11             
                  27.87       59.12 (59.12)     1:26.88 (27.76)   1:59.21 (1:00.09)
        2:25.65 (26.44)     2:54.07 (54.86)     3:19.37 (25.30)     3:48.39 (54.32)
 -- Armwood                                           3:52.84         DQ        
     1) Vila, Paul 10                   2) Silver, Ryan 11                
     3) Casey, Timothy 12               4) Reese, John 12                 
                  26.69       56.28 (56.28)     1:23.58 (27.30)     1:54.25 (57.97)
        2:21.54 (27.29)   2:54.31 (1:00.06)     3:20.70 (26.39)          DQ (57.03)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles, Jacksonville                       
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seminole                                          3:31.20    3:27.46        
     1) Blazuk, Andrew 11               2) Hoffman, Paul 11               
     3) Gottschling, Erik 9             4) Metka, Alexander 12            
                  23.68       49.28 (49.28)     1:14.42 (25.14)     1:41.62 (52.34)
        2:07.30 (25.68)     2:37.14 (55.52)     3:00.88 (23.74)     3:27.46 (50.32)
  2 Clearwater                                        3:32.39    3:28.65        
     1) Bullock, Richard 12             2) Cook, Webster 12               
     3) Lechner, David 11               4) Corbin, Adam 11                
                  24.34       50.04 (50.04)     1:15.69 (25.65)     1:44.39 (54.35)
        2:10.57 (26.18)     2:39.06 (54.67)     3:03.01 (23.95)     3:28.65 (49.59)
  3 Northeast                                         3:38.36    3:33.63        
     1) Weber, Stuart 9                 2) Bardin, Robert 9               
     3) Chambers, Cameron 9             4) Snyder, Russell 11             
                  25.66       53.88 (53.88)     1:19.61 (25.73)     1:47.54 (53.66)
        2:14.09 (26.55)     2:42.46 (54.92)     3:06.98 (24.52)     3:33.63 (51.17)
  4 Newsome                                           3:44.40    3:33.75        
     1) Ans, Aleksanders 10             2) Clancy, Daniel 10              
     3) Waterman, Justin 10             4) Taylor, Jason 9                
                  25.63       53.01 (53.01)     1:19.84 (26.83)     1:49.10 (56.09)
        2:14.76 (25.66)     2:43.64 (54.54)     3:07.51 (23.87)     3:33.75 (50.11)
  5 Plant High School                                 3:45.05    3:35.05        
     1) Crosby, Charles 12              2) Merin, Elliot 11               
     3) Dunkel, David 12                4) Critcher, Brett 10             
                  24.86       52.57 (52.57)     1:18.71 (26.14)     1:49.79 (57.22)
        2:15.17 (25.38)     2:43.36 (53.57)     3:07.99 (24.63)     3:35.05 (51.69)
  6 Hillsborough                                      3:46.85    3:49.14        
     1) Rigobon, Oliver 11              2) Camp, Robert 11                
     3) Shimberg, William 10            4) Wohlrab, Julian 11             
                  27.94       59.28 (59.28)     1:27.21 (27.93)     1:58.74 (59.46)
        2:25.81 (27.07)     2:55.46 (56.72)     3:20.50 (25.04)     3:49.14 (53.68)
  7 Lake Region                                       3:51.04    3:51.62        
     1) Shirah, Brett JR                2) Meeks, Eric 11                 
     3) Kraft, Todd SO                  4) Cameron, Robert SR             
                  27.94       56.75 (56.75)     1:26.78 (30.03)   1:57.99 (1:01.24)
        2:26.83 (28.84)   2:59.39 (1:01.40)     3:23.85 (24.46)     3:51.62 (52.23)
  8 Armwood                                           3:59.53    3:52.84        
     1) Vila, Paul 10                   2) Silver, Ryan 11                
     3) Casey, Timothy 12               4) Reese, John 12                 
                  27.47       57.43 (57.43)     1:24.95 (27.52)     1:54.96 (57.53)
        2:23.38 (28.42)   2:56.27 (1:01.31)     3:22.08 (25.81)     3:52.84 (56.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bartow                                            3:55.60    3:55.00        
     1) Holland, Nick JR                2) Amaro, Daniel 12               
     3) Simek, Shawn 10                 4) Sipe, Brad 12                  
                  27.85       59.23 (59.23)     1:28.70 (29.47)   2:02.18 (1:02.95)
        2:30.92 (28.74)   3:04.54 (1:02.36)     3:28.57 (24.03)     3:55.00 (50.46)
 10 Manatee                                           4:04.08    3:59.52        
     1) Velasquez, Louis 12             2) Blumenstock, David 11          
     3) Dorman, Daniel 9                4) Ranney, Taylor 12              
                  27.17   1:01.68 (1:01.68)     1:29.91 (28.23)   2:04.05 (1:02.37)
        2:32.45 (28.40)   3:04.45 (1:00.40)     3:30.21 (25.76)     3:59.52 (55.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dunedin                                           4:02.83    4:02.13        
     1) Gauzens, William 10             2) Whitlock II, Michael 12        
     3) Hooten, Michael 12              4) Miller, Aran 11                
                  27.88       59.35 (59.35)     1:28.59 (29.24)   2:02.17 (1:02.82)
        2:32.28 (30.11)   3:05.04 (1:02.87)     3:31.85 (26.81)     4:02.13 (57.09)
 12 Sebring                                           4:07.55    4:03.74        
     1) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11             2) Vickers, Matthew 9             
     3) Kirsch, Brian 9                 4) Bauer, Taylor 10               
                  26.55       57.73 (57.73)     1:26.16 (28.43)   1:58.73 (1:01.00)
        2:28.75 (30.02)   3:01.77 (1:03.04)     3:31.52 (29.75)   4:03.74 (1:01.97)
 13 Dixie Hollins                                     4:10.61    4:04.13        
     1) Estrada, Kyle 12                2) Lloyd, Charles 12              
     3) Fiegel, Trevor 11               4) Royal, Christopher 12          
                  27.58   1:00.77 (1:00.77)     1:29.57 (28.80)   2:03.58 (1:02.81)
        2:31.85 (28.27)   3:04.00 (1:00.42)     3:31.97 (27.97)   4:04.13 (1:00.13)
 14 Lake Gibson                                       4:14.56    4:09.71        
     1) Betz, Scott 12                  2) Clanton, Joseph 9              
     3) Townsend, Charlie 9             4) Parent, Kolby 12               
                  26.12       54.82 (54.82)     1:25.15 (30.33)   2:00.32 (1:05.50)
        2:33.81 (33.49)   3:10.33 (1:10.01)     3:38.58 (28.25)     4:09.71 (59.38)
 15 Leto                                              4:17.05    4:13.23        
     1) Barrios, Jorge 10               2) Gonzalez, Isidro 11            
     3) Adkins, Joshua 12               4) Orges, Carlos 10               
                  26.34       56.54 (56.54)     1:25.38 (28.84)   1:59.57 (1:03.03)
        2:30.32 (30.75)   3:04.66 (1:05.09)     3:36.89 (32.23)   4:13.23 (1:08.57)
 -- Freedom High School (Tampa)                       3:41.41         DQ        
     1) Magol, Jeffrey 10               2) Irwin, Ryan 11                 
     3) Beuzeville, Javier 11           4) Stocks, Jim 12                 
                  24.81       52.49 (52.49)     1:48.71 (56.22)                    
            2:15.47 ( )         2:45.10 ( )     3:10.76 (25.66)          DQ (54.43)