2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 2

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/28/2005 09:46 PM
                               FHSAA 2A Region 2                               
                                Indian River CC                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Satellite                                         1:57.67    1:56.47        
     1) Paterson, Ashley FR             2) Boyle, Lindsey FR              
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Ouellette, Kristin SO          
                  29.83     1:03.53 (33.70)     1:30.95 (27.42)     1:56.47 (25.52)
  2 Seabreeze                                         2:03.03    2:02.06        
     1) Beauregard, Layne 9             2) Veatch, Courtney 10            
     3) Angelov, Ana 9                  4) Dinizo, Cheri 11               
                  29.88     1:05.30 (35.42)     1:35.55 (30.25)     2:02.06 (26.51)
  3 Astronaut                                         2:03.51    2:03.45        
     1) Mulligan, Katie 11              2) Gebert, Tessa 12               
     3) Wells, Nancy                    4) Jones, Brittany 12             
                  27.72     1:03.65 (35.93)     1:34.62 (30.97)     2:03.45 (28.83)
  4 Rockledge                                         2:05.00    2:04.11        
     1) Yeomans, Colby 11               2) Morley, Nikki 11               
     3) Znoj, Lizzie 9                  4) Znoj, Allie 9                  
                  33.03     1:06.97 (33.94)     1:41.21 (34.24)     2:04.11 (22.90)
  5 Palatka HS                                        2:04.17    2:05.78        
     1) Cruce, Cara 11                  2) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Thompson, Leah 12              
                  30.74     1:05.70 (34.96)     1:36.34 (30.64)     2:05.78 (29.44)
  6 Wesley Chapel                                     2:07.04    2:05.90        
     1) Thompson, Alicia 11             2) Bobo, Alyssa 12                
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Webster, Misty 12              
                  31.92     1:07.48 (35.56)     1:38.82 (31.34)     2:05.90 (27.08)
  7 River Ridge                                       2:07.78    2:06.65        
     1) Green, Stephanie 12             2) North, Samantha 11             
     3) Fregger, Emily 11               4) Montoya, Alicia 11             
                  30.37     1:08.19 (37.82)     1:38.08 (29.89)     2:06.65 (28.57)
  8 Eastside HS                                       2:07.70    2:07.77        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Chang, Danielle 11             
     3) Taylor, Kelsey 9                4) Brown, Christina 11            
                  33.36     1:09.53 (36.17)     1:38.93 (29.40)     2:07.77 (28.84)
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         1:59.52    1:57.67        
     1) Paterson, Ashley FR             2) Boyle, Lindsey FR              
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Ouellette, Kristin SO          
                  29.44     1:02.78 (33.34)     1:31.26 (28.48)     1:57.67 (26.41)
  2 Seabreeze                                         2:04.87    2:03.03        
     1) Beauregard, Layne 9             2) Veatch, Courtney 10            
     3) Angelov, Ana 9                  4) Dinizo, Cheri 11               
                  29.93     1:05.37 (35.44)     1:36.17 (30.80)     2:03.03 (26.86)
  3 Astronaut                                         2:04.61    2:03.51        
     1) Mulligan, Katie 11              2) Gebert, Tessa 12               
     3) Wells, Nancy                    4) Jones, Brittany 12             
                  28.00     1:03.89 (35.89)     1:36.00 (32.11)     2:03.51 (27.51)
  4 Palatka HS                                        2:07.21    2:04.17        
     1) Cruce, Cara 11                  2) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Thompson, Leah 12              
                  30.37     1:04.86 (34.49)     1:35.07 (30.21)     2:04.17 (29.10)
  5 Rockledge                                         2:05.82    2:05.00        
     1) Yeomans, Colby 11               2) Morley, Nikki 11               
     3) Znoj, Lizzie 9                  4) Znoj, Allie 9                  
                  33.15     1:06.66 (33.51)     1:37.84 (31.18)     2:05.00 (27.16)
  6 Wesley Chapel                                     2:06.63    2:07.04        
     1) Thompson, Alicia 11             2) Bobo, Alyssa 12                
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Webster, Misty 12              
                  32.46     1:08.00 (35.54)     1:39.07 (31.07)     2:07.04 (27.97)
  7 Eastside HS                                       2:07.19    2:07.70        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Chang, Danielle 11             
     3) Taylor, Kelsey 9                4) Brown, Christina 11            
                  33.85     1:09.59 (35.74)     1:39.11 (29.52)     2:07.70 (28.59)
  8 River Ridge                                       2:08.35    2:07.78        
     1) Green, Stephanie 12             2) North, Samantha 11             
     3) Fregger, Emily 11               4) Montoya, Alicia 11             
                  30.95     1:08.83 (37.88)     1:39.08 (30.25)     2:07.78 (28.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merritt Island                                    2:09.54    2:07.94        
     1) Matthews, Samantha 10           2) Rose, Jesy 12                  
     3) Hord, Shannon 10                4) Parker, MaryKate 10            
                  34.18     1:07.91 (33.73)     1:39.51 (31.60)     2:07.94 (28.43)
 10 Vanguard HS                                       2:07.27    2:08.56        
     1) Hollister, Brittany 10          2) Tift, Margaret 10              
     3) Vogt, Kristen 12                4) Fang, Melinda 10               
                  31.29     1:07.69 (36.40)     1:38.80 (31.11)     2:08.56 (29.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lecanto                                           2:15.20    2:08.85        
     1) Adams, Veronica 11              2) Lyons, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Cooke, Taylor 11                4) Peterson, Chelsea 11           
                  33.77     1:13.10 (39.33)     1:42.16 (29.06)     2:08.85 (26.69)
 12 Forest HS                                         2:14.27    2:13.66        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Perry, Brandi 10               
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Sample, Emma 12                
                  32.90     1:09.82 (36.92)     1:43.49 (33.67)     2:13.66 (30.17)
 13 Menendez HS                                       2:16.01    2:14.31        
     1) Russell, Olivia 12              2) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9             
     3) Usner, Kayla 11                 4) Slattery, Erin                 
                  35.08     1:11.96 (36.88)     1:44.32 (32.36)     2:14.31 (29.99)
 14 Leesburg HS                                       2:18.16    2:14.79        
     1) Spears, Brittany 10             2) Wells, Brittany 10             
     3) Polk, Callie 11                 4) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9              
                  34.79     1:12.75 (37.96)     1:43.98 (31.23)     2:14.79 (30.81)
 15 Land O' Lakes                                     2:17.77    2:16.22        
     1) Desrosiers, Chelsea 11          2) Kreger, Danielle 11            
     3) Condor, Brigid 10               4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
                  34.96     1:12.84 (37.88)     1:46.13 (33.29)     2:16.22 (30.09)
 -- Titusville High School                            2:03.46         DQ        
     1) Dondero, Lara                   2) Parenti, Nikki                 
     3) Griffith, Rebekah               4) Pritchard, Caitlyn             
                  31.69     1:05.13 (33.44)     1:34.21 (29.08)          DQ (26.53)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Satellite                                         1:42.64    1:42.28        
     1) Stroman, Skylar SR              2) Waganaar, Spencer              
     3) Snawerdt, John JR               4) Paterson, Brent SR             
                  25.01       54.12 (29.11)     1:18.27 (24.15)     1:42.28 (24.01)
  2 Land O' Lakes                                     1:48.65    1:48.26        
     1) Morrison, Brad 9                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Olson, Tim 11                   4) Graziani, Andrew 12            
                  27.27       59.53 (32.26)     1:24.67 (25.14)     1:48.26 (23.59)
  3 Seabreeze                                         1:50.87    1:49.72        
     1) Frazer, Sam 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Beaulieu, Anthony 10            4) Loebel, Jordan 12              
                  25.50       56.85 (31.35)     1:25.46 (28.61)     1:49.72 (24.26)
  4 Rockledge                                         1:51.60    1:51.08        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Aylmer, John 10                
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
                  30.65     1:02.66 (32.01)     1:28.73 (26.07)     1:51.08 (22.35)
  5 River Ridge                                       1:51.93    1:51.43        
     1) Sutton, Matt 12                 2) Donato, Mike 12                
     3) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           4) Van Hall, John 10              
                  28.60     1:01.85 (33.25)     1:27.29 (25.44)     1:51.43 (24.14)
  6 Titusville High School                            1:53.34    1:53.24        
     1) Peek, Brian                     2) Hagerty, Chris                 
     3) Cunio, Jared                    4) Leggett, Mike                  
                  31.56     1:02.40 (30.84)     1:28.56 (26.16)     1:53.24 (24.68)
  7 St. Cloud                                         1:54.05    1:54.42        

     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Epping, Jeff 12                
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 11             4) Smith, Josh 12                 
                  30.35     1:02.98 (32.63)     1:30.02 (27.04)     1:54.42 (24.40)
  8 Lecanto                                           1:55.54    1:56.13        
     1) Rundio, David 11                2) Roberts, Kyle 12               
     3) Tamposi, Lou 10                 4) Holland, Chris 11              
                  29.92     1:03.58 (33.66)     1:30.53 (26.95)     1:56.13 (25.60)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         1:42.55    1:42.64        
     1) Stroman, Skylar SR              2) Waganaar, Spencer              
     3) Snawerdt, John JR               4) Paterson, Brent SR             
                  25.06       54.75 (29.69)     1:18.99 (24.24)     1:42.64 (23.65)
  2 Land O' Lakes                                     1:47.95    1:48.65        
     1) Morrison, Brad 9                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Olson, Tim 11                   4) Graziani, Andrew 12            
                  28.54     1:00.37 (31.83)     1:25.31 (24.94)     1:48.65 (23.34)
  3 Seabreeze                                         1:50.18    1:50.87        
     1) Frazer, Sam 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Beaulieu, Anthony 10            4) Loebel, Jordan 12              
                  25.97       57.37 (31.40)     1:26.47 (29.10)     1:50.87 (24.40)
  4 Rockledge                                         1:53.53    1:51.60        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Aylmer, John 10                
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
                  30.23     1:02.15 (31.92)     1:28.50 (26.35)     1:51.60 (23.10)
  5 River Ridge                                       1:53.10    1:51.93        
     1) Sutton, Matt 12                 2) Donato, Mike 12                
     3) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           4) Van Hall, John 10              
                  29.37     1:01.64 (32.27)     1:27.73 (26.09)     1:51.93 (24.20)
  6 Titusville High School                            1:54.52    1:53.34        
     1) Peek, Brian                     2) Hagerty, Chris                 
     3) Cunio, Jared                    4) Leggett, Mike                  
                  31.69     1:02.11 (30.42)     1:28.24 (26.13)     1:53.34 (25.10)
  7 St. Cloud                                         1:53.16    1:54.05        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Epping, Jeff 12                
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 11             4) Smith, Josh 12                 
                  31.15     1:02.75 (31.60)     1:29.70 (26.95)     1:54.05 (24.35)
  8 Lecanto                                           1:57.47    1:55.54        
     1) Rundio, David 11                2) Roberts, Kyle 12               
     3) Tamposi, Lou 10                 4) Muzzi, Chris 10                
                  29.80     1:03.74 (33.94)     1:30.42 (26.68)     1:55.54 (25.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forest HS                                         1:56.38    1:56.09        
     1) Gradwohl, Michael 9             2) Darby, Sean 9                  
     3) Sommer, Scott 9                 4) Martel, Duncan 11              
                  32.26     1:03.56 (31.30)     1:30.59 (27.03)     1:56.09 (25.50)
 10 Menendez HS                                       1:58.73    1:58.63        
     1) Inci, Errol 11                  2) Schnittker, Doug 10            
     3) Jones, Eric 11                  4) Uzelac, Steven 12              
                  31.44     1:05.34 (33.90)     1:35.12 (29.78)     1:58.63 (23.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vanguard HS                                       1:59.33    1:58.64        
     1) Shannon, James 11               2) Daniels, Chase 12              
     3) Chiulli, Jared 12               4) Alverez, Kevin 11              
                  32.85     1:04.46 (31.61)     1:31.75 (27.29)     1:58.64 (26.89)
 12 Hudson                                            2:06.61    1:59.23        
     1) Martin, Frank 12                2) Wilke, Edward 11               
     3) Wilke, Jonathon 10              4) Pearce, Christopher 9          
                  29.21     1:04.94 (35.73)     1:33.46 (28.52)     1:59.23 (25.77)
 13 Springstead                                       1:58.04    1:59.29        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Anderson, Josh 11              
     3) Wethington, Adam 12             4) Brinker, John 10               
                  31.69     1:06.41 (34.72)     1:33.51 (27.10)     1:59.29 (25.78)
 14 Central                                           2:01.27    2:02.42        
     1) Paulter, Michael 12             2) Bishop, Steve 12               
     3) Sheffield, Barrett 9            4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
                  31.94     1:06.37 (34.43)     1:36.79 (30.42)     2:02.42 (25.63)
 15 Eastside HS                                       2:10.98    2:12.80        
     1) Layon, Daniel 12                2) Svoronos, Alexander 12         
     3) Jarrett, Ryan 9                 4) Gray, Alan 11                  
                  42.83     1:12.72 (29.89)     1:45.31 (32.59)     2:12.80 (27.49)
 -- Astronaut                                         1:47.40         DQ        
     1) Kodesch, Michael 12             2) Saavedra, Andrew 12            
     3) Labitag, Bryant 12              4) Young, Aaron 11                
                  28.32       58.78 (30.46)     1:23.96 (25.18)          DQ (22.69)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            1:57.00    1:54.88        
                  27.18       56.30 (29.12)     1:26.10 (29.80)     1:54.88 (28.78)
  2 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              2:01.15    1:58.57        
                  27.67       57.62 (29.95)     1:28.28 (30.66)     1:58.57 (30.29)
  3 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            2:05.88    2:01.90        
                  28.42       59.54 (31.12)     1:30.95 (31.41)     2:01.90 (30.95)
  4 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            2:02.77    2:02.43        
                  28.46       59.28 (30.82)     1:31.32 (32.04)     2:02.43 (31.11)
  5 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            2:08.22    2:07.93        
                  29.39     1:02.11 (32.72)     1:36.05 (33.94)     2:07.93 (31.88)
  6 Coffey, Caitlin           11 Belleview            2:08.95    2:08.33        
                  29.32     1:01.76 (32.44)     1:35.36 (33.60)     2:08.33 (32.97)
  7 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            2:09.49    2:08.62        
                  30.04     1:02.43 (32.39)     1:35.67 (33.24)     2:08.62 (32.95)
  8 Brunelle, Veronica           Titusville           2:08.95    2:11.70        
                  29.61     1:02.82 (33.21)     1:36.79 (33.97)     2:11.70 (34.91)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            1:57.17    1:57.00        
                  27.65       57.83 (30.18)     1:27.92 (30.09)     1:57.00 (29.08)
  2 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              2:03.13    2:01.15        
                  28.36       58.90 (30.54)     1:30.09 (31.19)     2:01.15 (31.06)
  3 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            2:02.56    2:02.77        
                  28.55       59.34 (30.79)     1:31.29 (31.95)     2:02.77 (31.48)
  4 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            2:03.73    2:05.88        
                  28.95     1:00.56 (31.61)     1:33.45 (32.89)     2:05.88 (32.43)
  5 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            2:08.94    2:08.22        
                  29.16     1:02.49 (33.33)     1:36.30 (33.81)     2:08.22 (31.92)
  6 Brunelle, Veronica           Titusville           2:12.66    2:08.95        
                  30.23     1:02.28 (32.05)     1:35.66 (33.38)     2:08.95 (33.29)
  6 Coffey, Caitlin           11 Belleview            2:10.52    2:08.95        
                  29.57     1:01.77 (32.20)     1:35.19 (33.42)     2:08.95 (33.76)
  8 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            2:09.51    2:09.49        
                  30.95     1:03.87 (32.92)     1:36.91 (33.04)     2:09.49 (32.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donahue, Kristin          12 Zephyrhills          2:09.95    2:10.41        
                  30.61     1:03.82 (33.21)     1:37.53 (33.71)     2:10.41 (32.88)
 10 Coquillard, Devon          9 Forest               2:12.32    2:13.75        
                  30.34     1:03.67 (33.33)     1:38.71 (35.04)     2:13.75 (35.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lowe, Alexandra           11 Menendez             2:16.40    2:17.34        
                  30.93     1:05.33 (34.40)     1:41.29 (35.96)     2:17.34 (36.05)
 12 Oliver, Shelby            12 Wesley Chapel        2:17.94    2:18.81        
                  31.97     1:06.95 (34.98)     1:43.09 (36.14)     2:18.81 (35.72)
 13 Bachelder, Cyndi          10 Hudson               2:19.85    2:21.02        
                  31.34     1:06.76 (35.42)     1:44.29 (37.53)     2:21.02 (36.73)
 14 Swartz, Jillian           11 Lecanto              2:22.12    2:21.21        
                  31.98     1:07.49 (35.51)     1:44.41 (36.92)     2:21.21 (36.80)
 15 Shimansky, Kaitlin        12 Eastside             2:21.89    2:23.33        
                  33.14     1:10.12 (36.98)     1:47.00 (36.88)     2:23.33 (36.33)
 -- Zanetti, Adrianna         10 Forest               2:17.96         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 Vanguard             1:48.58    1:43.37        
                  23.91       49.87 (25.96)     1:16.64 (26.77)     1:43.37 (26.73)
  2 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            1:50.69    1:43.69        
                  24.67       51.52 (26.85)     1:18.11 (26.59)     1:43.69 (25.58)
  3 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge            1:51.07    1:49.96        
                  25.17       53.09 (27.92)     1:21.72 (28.63)     1:49.96 (28.24)
  4 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            1:52.06    1:52.70        
                  26.56       55.86 (29.30)     1:24.75 (28.89)     1:52.70 (27.95)
  5 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       1:55.36    1:52.73        
                  26.31       55.21 (28.90)     1:24.64 (29.43)     1:52.73 (28.09)
  6 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            1:57.45    1:55.73        
                  27.01       56.79 (29.78)     1:27.08 (30.29)     1:55.73 (28.65)
  7 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        1:54.93    1:55.90        
                  27.09       56.49 (29.40)     1:26.69 (30.20)     1:55.90 (29.21)
  8 Van Hall, John            10 River Ridge          1:58.23    1:59.60        
                  27.11       57.34 (30.23)     1:28.66 (31.32)     1:59.60 (30.94)
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 Vanguard             1:46.18    1:48.58        
                  24.77       52.42 (27.65)     1:20.03 (27.61)     1:48.58 (28.55)
  2 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            1:44.90    1:50.69        
                  26.05       54.27 (28.22)     1:22.34 (28.07)     1:50.69 (28.35)
  3 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge            1:49.53    1:51.07        
                  25.55       53.37 (27.82)     1:22.26 (28.89)     1:51.07 (28.81)
  4 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            1:53.27    1:52.06        
                  25.76       53.50 (27.74)     1:22.81 (29.31)     1:52.06 (29.25)
  5 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        1:55.25    1:54.93        
                  26.59       55.51 (28.92)     1:25.49 (29.98)     1:54.93 (29.44)
  6 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       1:56.73    1:55.36        
                  26.13       54.83 (28.70)     1:25.37 (30.54)     1:55.36 (29.99)
  7 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            1:54.90    1:57.45        
                  26.91       56.44 (29.53)     1:27.20 (30.76)     1:57.45 (30.25)
  8 Van Hall, John            10 River Ridge          1:57.87    1:58.23        
                  26.69       56.71 (30.02)     1:28.00 (31.29)     1:58.23 (30.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bendt, Calen               9 Menendez             2:00.81    1:58.75        
                  26.86       56.41 (29.55)     1:27.30 (30.89)     1:58.75 (31.45)
 10 Bobkov, Timofey           11 Menendez             1:59.98    1:58.77        
                  27.08       56.58 (29.50)     1:27.59 (31.01)     1:58.77 (31.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Drury, Shea               12 Seabreeze            2:01.14    2:01.02        
                  27.00       56.52 (29.52)     1:29.11 (32.59)     2:01.02 (31.91)
 12 Darby, Sean                9 Forest               2:02.01    2:05.18        
                  28.76     1:00.36 (31.60)     1:33.68 (33.32)     2:05.18 (31.50)
 13 Mysels, Derrick            9 Land O' Lakes        2:10.44    2:06.32        
                  27.13     1:00.05 (32.92)     1:35.44 (35.39)     2:06.32 (30.88)
 14 Cheney, Michael           12 Vanguard             2:01.91    2:08.02        
                  27.02       57.66 (30.64)     1:30.86 (33.20)     2:08.02 (37.16)
 15 Nugent, Casey             12 Springstead          2:07.35    2:09.52        
                  28.77     1:00.75 (31.98)     1:34.57 (33.82)     2:09.52 (34.95)
 16 Lawson, Craig             10 Land O' Lakes        2:08.68    2:09.93        
                  28.35     1:00.74 (32.39)     1:36.11 (35.37)     2:09.93 (33.82)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 Belleview            2:15.80    2:12.26        
                  28.87     1:02.55 (33.68)     1:42.44 (39.89)     2:12.26 (29.82)
  2 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              2:17.61    2:13.24        
                  28.90     1:01.80 (32.90)     1:42.07 (40.27)     2:13.24 (31.17)
  3 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite            2:20.07    2:18.60        
                  29.91     1:05.56 (35.65)     1:47.91 (42.35)     2:18.60 (30.69)
  4 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     2:20.74    2:18.94        
                  30.99     1:05.22 (34.23)     1:47.84 (42.62)     2:18.94 (31.10)
  5 Pheil, Amber              12 Lake Weir            2:21.07    2:19.18        
                  29.86     1:05.91 (36.05)     1:47.51 (41.60)     2:19.18 (31.67)
  6 Shiver, Ashley            FR Satellite            2:20.88    2:20.74        
                  30.45     1:06.57 (36.12)     1:49.13 (42.56)     2:20.74 (31.61)
  7 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            2:20.17    2:21.60        
                  29.59     1:06.66 (37.07)     1:49.78 (43.12)     2:21.60 (31.82)
  8 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            2:21.11    2:27.72        
                  32.00     1:09.61 (37.61)     1:53.97 (44.36)     2:27.72 (33.75)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 Belleview            2:14.74    2:15.80        
                  29.17     1:03.58 (34.41)     1:43.83 (40.25)     2:15.80 (31.97)
  2 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              2:20.34    2:17.61        
                  29.97     1:03.86 (33.89)     1:43.90 (40.04)     2:17.61 (33.71)
  3 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite            2:21.61    2:20.07        
                  30.09     1:05.77 (35.68)     1:48.98 (43.21)     2:20.07 (31.09)
  4 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            2:19.44    2:20.17        
                  29.39     1:06.22 (36.83)     1:48.18 (41.96)     2:20.17 (31.99)
  5 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     2:19.99    2:20.74        
                  31.53     1:06.25 (34.72)     1:49.02 (42.77)     2:20.74 (31.72)
  6 Shiver, Ashley            FR Satellite            2:22.01    2:20.88        
                  30.06     1:06.82 (36.76)     1:48.86 (42.04)     2:20.88 (32.02)
  7 Pheil, Amber              12 Lake Weir            2:22.24    2:21.07        
                  30.12     1:07.89 (37.77)     1:49.43 (41.54)     2:21.07 (31.64)
  8 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            2:20.61    2:21.11        
                  30.26     1:05.51 (35.25)     1:49.01 (43.50)     2:21.11 (32.10)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Kelsey             9 Eastside             2:23.15    2:25.98        
                  31.91     1:09.26 (37.35)     1:53.42 (44.16)     2:25.98 (32.56)
 10 Parenti, Nikki               Titusville           2:26.57    2:26.32        
                  32.23     1:09.94 (37.71)     1:51.68 (41.74)     2:26.32 (34.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cruce, Cara               11 Palatka              2:32.74    2:31.31        
                  34.53     1:10.68 (36.15)     1:55.96 (45.28)     2:31.31 (35.35)
 12 Nemecek, Kaitlyn           9 Menendez             2:34.61    2:32.92        
                  33.09     1:13.30 (40.21)     1:57.90 (44.60)     2:32.92 (35.02)
 13 North, Samantha           11 River Ridge          2:31.93    2:33.75        
                  32.21     1:12.08 (39.87)     1:58.75 (46.67)     2:33.75 (35.00)
 14 Perugini, Brittany        12 Gulf                 2:32.36    2:34.69        
                  33.83     1:13.73 (39.90)     1:58.42 (44.69)     2:34.69 (36.27)
 15 Caggiano, Stefanie        11 Springstead          2:38.21    2:41.43        
                  35.41     1:17.36 (41.95)     2:04.41 (47.05)     2:41.43 (37.02)
 16 Nick, Allison              9 Eastside             2:39.87    2:42.40        
                  35.83     1:16.73 (40.90)     2:04.92 (48.19)     2:42.40 (37.48)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite            2:05.22    2:02.58        
                  26.50       57.78 (31.28)     1:34.90 (37.12)     2:02.58 (27.68)
  2 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            2:10.04    2:04.61        
                  28.16     1:01.67 (33.51)     1:36.08 (34.41)     2:04.61 (28.53)
  3 Welbes, Jordan            10 Vanguard             2:07.10    2:06.37        
                  27.16     1:00.72 (33.56)     1:37.28 (36.56)     2:06.37 (29.09)
  4 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead          2:08.09    2:06.49        
                  26.90     1:00.33 (33.43)     1:39.45 (39.12)     2:06.49 (27.04)
  5 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut            2:11.51    2:07.75        
                  26.87       58.29 (31.42)     1:38.09 (39.80)     2:07.75 (29.66)
  6 Tamposi, Lou              10 Lecanto              2:14.22    2:13.73        
                  29.17     1:03.47 (34.30)     1:43.55 (40.08)     2:13.73 (30.18)
  7 Gerlach, Donald            9 Menendez             2:17.33    2:14.76        
                  29.16     1:04.91 (35.75)     1:42.49 (37.58)     2:14.76 (32.27)
  8 Patterson, Chip           10 Merritt Island       2:16.92    2:15.40        
                  28.85     1:03.48 (34.63)     1:42.79 (39.31)     2:15.40 (32.61)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite            2:05.66    2:05.22        
                  26.26       58.28 (32.02)     1:36.74 (38.46)     2:05.22 (28.48)
  2 Welbes, Jordan            10 Vanguard             2:12.08    2:07.10        
                  27.25     1:00.34 (33.09)     1:37.16 (36.82)     2:07.10 (29.94)
  3 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead          2:09.29    2:08.09        
                  27.06       59.50 (32.44)     1:39.53 (40.03)     2:08.09 (28.56)
  4 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            2:04.28    2:10.04        
                  28.64     1:02.30 (33.66)     1:38.59 (36.29)     2:10.04 (31.45)
  5 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut            2:08.75    2:11.51        
                  27.82     1:00.41 (32.59)     1:41.27 (40.86)     2:11.51 (30.24)
  6 Tamposi, Lou              10 Lecanto              2:13.66    2:14.22        
                  28.35     1:02.63 (34.28)     1:43.14 (40.51)     2:14.22 (31.08)
  7 Patterson, Chip           10 Merritt Island       2:21.48    2:16.92        
                  28.42     1:02.42 (34.00)     1:43.26 (40.84)     2:16.92 (33.66)
  8 Gerlach, Donald            9 Menendez             2:17.45    2:17.33        
                  29.36     1:05.33 (35.97)     1:44.52 (39.19)     2:17.33 (32.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Daniels, Chase            12 Vanguard             2:23.06    2:18.66        
                  30.33     1:05.27 (34.94)     1:45.32 (40.05)     2:18.66 (33.34)
 10 Saavedra, Andrew          12 Astronaut            2:20.02    2:18.84        
                  29.28     1:04.35 (35.07)     1:45.18 (40.83)     2:18.84 (33.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hayes, Kevin              12 Land O' Lakes        2:21.27    2:20.55        
                  31.18     1:06.89 (35.71)     1:46.71 (39.82)     2:20.55 (33.84)
 12 Wilke, Jonathon           10 Hudson               2:27.84    2:27.36        
                  30.34     1:08.35 (38.01)     1:54.47 (46.12)     2:27.36 (32.89)
 13 Johnson, Michael           9 Rockledge            2:28.08    2:31.40        
                  33.81     1:12.77 (38.96)     1:56.66 (43.89)     2:31.40 (34.74)
 14 Welt, Ty                  11 Wesley Chapel        2:30.65    2:32.38        
                  31.78     1:13.31 (41.53)     1:56.94 (43.63)     2:32.38 (35.44)
 15 Tabb, Logan               12 Vanguard             2:28.87    2:33.19        
                  28.42     1:09.06 (40.64)     1:57.57 (48.51)     2:33.19 (35.62)
 16 Sheffield, Barrett         9 Central              2:30.58    2:35.19        
                  32.86     1:13.39 (40.53)     1:54.69 (41.30)     2:35.19 (40.50)
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut              25.12      24.90        
  2 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              25.91      25.65        
  3 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              26.15      26.23        
  4 Thompson, Alicia          11 Wesley Chapel          26.64      26.50        
  5 Peterson, Chelsea         11 Lecanto                26.52      26.51        
  5 Stephey, Michelle         10 Lake Howell            26.66      26.51        
  7 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central                26.72      26.82        
 -- March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       25.48         DQ        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut              25.77      25.12        
  2 March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       25.50      25.48        
  3 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              25.68      25.91        
  4 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              25.80      26.15        
  5 Peterson, Chelsea         11 Lecanto                27.37      26.52        
  6 Thompson, Alicia          11 Wesley Chapel          26.68      26.64        
  7 Stephey, Michelle         10 Lake Howell            27.04      26.66        
  8 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central                26.98      26.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haddock, Suzanne          12 Palatka                26.47      26.78        
  9 Verrando, Stacy            9 Forest                 26.32      26.78        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bell, Melissa             10 Ridgewood              27.21      27.13        
 12 Dondero, Lara                Titusville             27.81      27.37        
 13 Torres, Adrianna          12 Belleview              27.20      27.42        
 14 Pheil, Courtney           10 Lake Weir              28.25      27.75        
 15 Webster, Misty            12 Wesley Chapel          27.16      27.89        
 16 Burnett, Amanda           12 Belleview              28.22      28.60        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A

===============================================================================
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              22.09      22.14        
  2 Young, Aaron              11 Astronaut              23.04      22.77        
  3 Coleman, Richard          12 Menendez               23.13      23.01        
  4 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            23.62      23.20        
  4 Lange, Daniel             11 Astronaut              23.32      23.20        
  6 Sommer, Scott              9 Forest                 23.58      23.48        
  7 Graziani, Andrew          12 Land O' Lakes          23.52      23.75        
  8 Roberts, Daniel           11 Leesburg               23.76      23.88        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              22.57      22.09        
  2 Young, Aaron              11 Astronaut              23.22      23.04        
  3 Coleman, Richard          12 Menendez               23.22      23.13        
  4 Lange, Daniel             11 Astronaut              23.50      23.32        
  5 Graziani, Andrew          12 Land O' Lakes          23.93      23.52        
  6 Sommer, Scott              9 Forest                 23.44      23.58        
  7 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            23.56      23.62        
  8 Martin, Frank             12 Hudson                 24.07      23.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Daniel           11 Leesburg               23.95     J23.76        
 10 Monteiro, Dylan           SO Satellite              24.36      23.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Van Buren, Travis         11 Zephyrhills            24.31      23.86        
 12 Loebel, Jordan            12 Seabreeze              24.09      23.96        
 13 Uzelac, Steven            12 Menendez               24.44      24.43        
 14 Gerstein, Galo            11 Springstead            24.76      24.50        
 15 Centanni, Michael          9 Gulf                   24.72      24.57        
 16 Hester, Josh              SR Satellite              24.23      24.79        
 
Event 56A  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Roberts, Daniel           11 Leesburg                  NT      23.77        
  2 Martin, Frank             12 Hudson                    NT      23.93        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           SR Satellite             493.00     507.65        
  2 Daniel, Sarah             SO Satellite             427.25     419.05        
  3 Glowatsky, Jami           10 River Ridge           429.30     382.75        
  4 Patrick, Kristen          11 Merritt Island        339.60     341.45        
  5 Harlan, Elizabeth         10 Eastside              419.30     323.70        
  6 Rice, Amanda              10 Astronaut             324.20     310.80        
  7 Biegler, Tiffany             Titusville            333.80     304.05        
  8 Miller, Samantha          11 Ridgewood             318.05     281.50        
 -- Prynn, Carley             11 Wesley Chapel         348.65         NS        
 -- Dunn, Brittany               Seabreeze             310.75         NS        
 -- Girdwain, Jamie           10 Lecanto               301.45         NS        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Andrew            SR Satellite             474.25     486.45        
  2 Jacobs, Matthew           12 Lake Howell           441.25     444.65        
  3 Meulener, Ryan            12 St. Cloud             351.80     372.30        
  4 Waryk, Andrew             12 Merritt Island        349.50     370.70        
  5 Diaz, Dennis              12 Land O' Lakes         393.15     321.35        
  6 LeMon, Garrett            10 Lecanto               336.65     312.30        
  7 Morris, Patrick           11 River Ridge           297.40     305.50        
  8 Palladini, Anthony        12 Rockledge             293.20     293.05        
 -- Dedea, Jonathan            9 River Ridge           282.15         NS        
 -- Maffeo, Clayton            9 Merritt Island        289.60         NS        
 -- Wilson, Christopher       12 Eastside              373.85         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Snawerdt, Patty           SR Satellite            1:01.84    1:00.56        
                  28.10     1:00.56 (32.46)                                        
  2 Stephey, Michelle         10 Lake Howell          1:03.56    1:02.68        
                  29.14     1:02.68 (33.54)                                        
  3 Coffey, Caitlin           11 Belleview            1:03.24    1:02.72        
                  29.21     1:02.72 (33.51)                                        
  4 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            1:03.53    1:02.79        
                  29.75     1:02.79 (33.04)                                        
  5 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            1:03.71    1:04.16        
                  29.99     1:04.16 (34.17)                                        
  6 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central              1:04.93    1:04.38        
                  30.59     1:04.38 (33.79)                                        
  7 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            1:04.15    1:04.42        
                  29.77     1:04.42 (34.65)                                        
  8 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:03.95    1:04.45        
                  29.59     1:04.45 (34.86)                                        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snawerdt, Patty           SR Satellite            1:02.05    1:01.84        
                  28.95     1:01.84 (32.89)                                        
  2 Coffey, Caitlin           11 Belleview            1:03.84    1:03.24        
                  29.37     1:03.24 (33.87)                                        
  3 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            1:03.48    1:03.53        
                  30.21     1:03.53 (33.32)                                        
  4 Stephey, Michelle         10 Lake Howell          1:04.43    1:03.56        
                  29.06     1:03.56 (34.50)                                        
  5 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            1:03.34    1:03.71        
                  30.01     1:03.71 (33.70)                                        
  6 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:02.72    1:03.95        
                  29.37     1:03.95 (34.58)                                        
  7 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            1:04.97    1:04.15        
                  29.73     1:04.15 (34.42)                                        
  8 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central              1:05.70    1:04.93        
                  30.77     1:04.93 (34.16)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shiver, Ashley            FR Satellite            1:06.37    1:05.33        
                  30.61     1:05.33 (34.72)                                        
 10 Taylor, Kelsey             9 Eastside             1:04.99    1:05.70        
                  30.82     1:05.70 (34.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fregger, Emily            11 River Ridge          1:09.05    1:09.12        
                  31.20     1:09.12 (37.92)                                        
 12 Becker, Jamie                Palatka              1:14.16    1:10.02        
                  31.77     1:10.02 (38.25)                                        
 13 VanDuyne, Tracy           12 Eastside             1:08.61    1:10.68        
                  33.52     1:10.68 (37.16)                                        
 14 Montoya, Alicia           11 River Ridge          1:12.67    1:10.93        
                  32.00     1:10.93 (38.93)                                        
 15 Vogt, Kristen             12 Vanguard             1:11.03    1:12.27        
                  33.68     1:12.27 (38.59)                                        
 16 Russell, Olivia           12 Menendez             1:13.91    1:13.64        
                  34.88     1:13.64 (38.76)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              55.40      53.01        
                  25.08       53.01 (27.93)                                        
  2 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          54.53      54.41        
                  25.64       54.41 (28.77)                                        
  3 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite              56.57      55.05        
                  26.38       55.05 (28.67)                                        
  4 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               56.94      56.31        
                  25.73       56.31 (30.58)                                        
  5 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut              58.16      57.02        
                  26.31       57.02 (30.71)                                        
  6 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut              58.09      58.33        
                  26.80       58.33 (31.53)                                        
  7 Cunio, Jared                 Titusville             57.98      58.37        
                  27.03       58.37 (31.34)                                        
  8 Sommer, Scott              9 Forest                 59.87      58.63        
                  27.48       58.63 (31.15)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          55.55      54.53        
                  25.91       54.53 (28.62)                                        
  2 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              53.04      55.40        
                  25.65       55.40 (29.75)                                        
  3 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite              56.30      56.57        
                  26.92       56.57 (29.65)                                        
  4 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               57.29      56.94        
                  26.33       56.94 (30.61)                                        
  5 Cunio, Jared                 Titusville             58.87      57.98        
                  26.83       57.98 (31.15)                                        
  6 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut              57.65      58.09        
                  27.19       58.09 (30.90)                                        
  7 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut              57.50      58.16        
                  26.79       58.16 (31.37)                                        
  8 Sommer, Scott              9 Forest                 58.15      59.87        
                  28.14       59.87 (31.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Graziani, Andrew          12 Land O' Lakes        1:01.20    1:00.97        
                  28.05     1:00.97 (32.92)                                        
 10 Tabb, Logan               12 Vanguard             1:03.07    1:01.52        
                  27.54     1:01.52 (33.98)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wethington, Adam          12 Springstead          1:02.42    1:02.24        
                  28.30     1:02.24 (33.94)                                        
 12 Wilke, Jonathon           10 Hudson               1:08.75    1:04.87        
                  30.72     1:04.87 (34.15)                                        
 13 Centanni, Michael          9 Gulf                 1:02.51    1:05.25        
                  29.39     1:05.25 (35.86)                                        
 14 Cheney, Michael           12 Vanguard             1:07.42    1:06.82        
                  30.19     1:06.82 (36.63)                                        
 15 Lambert, Robert            9 Belleview            1:08.18    1:08.03        
                  30.39     1:08.03 (37.64)                                        
 -- Tamposi, Lou              10 Lecanto              1:01.43         DQ        
                  29.17          DQ (33.30)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ouellette, Kristin        SO Satellite              57.04      55.07        
                  26.39       55.07 (28.68)                                        
  2 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              55.23      55.12        
                  26.87       55.12 (28.25)                                        
  3 March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       55.53      55.50        
                  26.61       55.50 (28.89)                                        
  4 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze              55.45      55.80        
                  26.77       55.80 (29.03)                                        
  5 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge            56.44      56.56        
                  27.22       56.56 (29.34)                                        
  6 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite              57.71      57.27        
                  27.60       57.27 (29.67)                                        
  7 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              58.06      57.67        
                  27.05       57.67 (30.62)                                        
  8 Haddock, Suzanne          12 Palatka                58.34      57.95        
                  27.52       57.95 (30.43)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              54.85      55.23        
                  26.63       55.23 (28.60)                                        
  2 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze              55.55      55.45        
                  26.76       55.45 (28.69)                                        
  3 March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       55.33      55.53        
                  26.23       55.53 (29.30)                                        
  4 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge            56.91      56.44        
                  27.18       56.44 (29.26)                                        
  5 Ouellette, Kristin        SO Satellite              56.52      57.04        
                  27.68       57.04 (29.36)                                        
  6 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite              58.08      57.71        
                  27.66       57.71 (30.05)                                        
  7 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              58.52      58.06        
                  27.57       58.06 (30.49)                                        
  8 Haddock, Suzanne          12 Palatka                57.92      58.34        
                  27.88       58.34 (30.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peterson, Chelsea         11 Lecanto                59.21      58.67        
                  28.79       58.67 (29.88)                                        
 10 Thompson, Alicia          11 Wesley Chapel          58.38      59.10        
                  28.81       59.10 (30.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, Kimberly          12 Springstead            58.84      59.23        
                  28.64       59.23 (30.59)                                        
 12 Bell, Melissa             10 Ridgewood              59.88      59.33        
                  28.13       59.33 (31.20)                                        
 13 Verrando, Stacy            9 Forest                 58.50      59.36        
                  28.28       59.36 (31.08)                                        
 14 Torres, Adrianna          12 Belleview              58.77    1:00.47        
                  28.23     1:00.47 (32.24)                                        
 15 Pheil, Courtney           10 Lake Weir            1:02.56    1:01.10        
                  29.54     1:01.10 (31.56)                                        
 16 Noftell, Kayla            12 Menendez             1:01.90    1:02.24        
                  29.03     1:02.24 (33.21)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 Vanguard               47.59      47.57        
                  23.12       47.57 (24.45)                                        
  2 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge              49.37      48.63        
                  23.32       48.63 (25.31)                                        
  3 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              49.17      48.86        
                  23.54       48.86 (25.32)                                        
  4 Pickett, George           SR Satellite              49.64      49.35        
                  23.56       49.35 (25.79)                                        
  5 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            50.87      49.68        
                  24.04       49.68 (25.64)                                        
  6 Paterson, Brent           SR Satellite              50.62      49.93        
                  24.19       49.93 (25.74)                                        
  7 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead            50.70      51.02        
                  24.98       51.02 (26.04)                                        
 -- Coleman, Richard          12 Menendez               50.62         DQ        
                  24.27          DQ (26.16)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 Vanguard               48.81      47.59        
                  23.23       47.59 (24.36)                                        
  2 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              49.52      49.17        
                  23.48       49.17 (25.69)                                        
  3 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge              48.95      49.37        
                  23.68       49.37 (25.69)                                        
  4 Pickett, George           SR Satellite              51.92      49.64        
                  23.84       49.64 (25.80)                                        
  5 Paterson, Brent           SR Satellite              51.51      50.62        
                  24.40       50.62 (26.22)                                        
  5 Coleman, Richard          12 Menendez               51.52      50.62        
                  24.47       50.62 (26.15)                                        
  7 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead            51.35      50.70        
                  24.41       50.70 (26.29)                                        
  8 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            51.19      50.87        
                  24.51       50.87 (26.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Young, Aaron              11 Astronaut              52.04      51.48        
                  24.70       51.48 (26.78)                                        
 10 Sutton, Matt              12 River Ridge            52.17      52.19        
                  24.74       52.19 (27.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Manning, Travis            9 Astronaut              53.00      52.67        
                  25.35       52.67 (27.32)                                        
 12 Rundio, David             11 Lecanto                54.14      53.07        
                  25.25       53.07 (27.82)                                        
 13 Donato, Mike              12 River Ridge            55.58      53.08        
                  24.75       53.08 (28.33)                                        
 14 Roberts, Daniel           11 Leesburg               53.58      53.29        
                  25.70       53.29 (27.59)                                        
 15 Martin, Frank             12 Hudson                 55.46      55.26        
                  25.08       55.26 (30.18)                                        
 16 Getsee, Evan              11 North Marion           55.81      56.48        
                  26.41       56.48 (30.07)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            5:05.49    5:02.86        
                  27.67       58.00 (30.33)     1:28.14 (30.14)     1:58.63 (30.49)
        2:29.58 (30.95)     3:00.51 (30.93)     3:31.48 (30.97)     4:02.42 (30.94)
        4:33.48 (31.06)     5:02.86 (29.38)                                        
  2 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 Belleview            5:18.18    5:13.91        
                  27.96       58.44 (30.48)     1:29.44 (31.00)     2:00.74 (31.30)
        2:32.62 (31.88)     3:04.78 (32.16)     3:37.00 (32.22)     4:09.39 (32.39)
        4:42.11 (32.72)     5:13.91 (31.80)                                        
  3 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              5:24.05    5:17.44        
                  28.64     1:00.42 (31.78)     1:32.43 (32.01)     2:04.84 (32.41)
        2:37.27 (32.43)     3:09.70 (32.43)     3:41.88 (32.18)     4:14.18 (32.30)
        4:46.29 (32.11)     5:17.44 (31.15)                                        
  4 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            5:27.10    5:18.72        
                  28.93     1:00.75 (31.82)     1:33.01 (32.26)     2:05.33 (32.32)
        2:38.00 (32.67)     3:10.25 (32.25)     3:42.69 (32.44)     4:15.41 (32.72)
        4:47.69 (32.28)     5:18.72 (31.03)                                        
  5 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            5:22.25    5:21.09        
                  29.21     1:00.79 (31.58)     1:33.38 (32.59)     2:05.50 (32.12)
        2:38.42 (32.92)     3:11.13 (32.71)     3:43.96 (32.83)     4:16.78 (32.82)
        4:49.23 (32.45)     5:21.09 (31.86)                                        
  6 Pritchard, Caitlyn           Titusville           5:46.17    5:42.08        
                  30.72     1:04.76 (34.04)     1:39.26 (34.50)     2:14.60 (35.34)
        2:49.88 (35.28)     3:24.78 (34.90)     3:59.80 (35.02)     4:34.71 (34.91)
        5:08.58 (33.87)     5:42.08 (33.50)                                        
  7 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            5:44.38    5:46.44        
                  31.05     1:05.28 (34.23)     1:40.69 (35.41)     2:16.14 (35.45)
        2:50.65 (34.51)     3:25.32 (34.67)     4:00.22 (34.90)     4:36.18 (35.96)
        5:11.15 (34.97)     5:46.44 (35.29)                                        
  8 Donahue, Kristin          12 Zephyrhills          5:47.77    5:53.93        
                  31.84     1:06.89 (35.05)     1:42.76 (35.87)     2:19.09 (36.33)
        2:55.56 (36.47)     3:31.47 (35.91)     4:07.83 (36.36)     4:43.92 (36.09)
        5:19.77 (35.85)     5:53.93 (34.16)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            5:07.50    5:05.49        
                  27.83       58.59 (30.76)     1:30.10 (31.51)     2:01.60 (31.50)
        2:33.12 (31.52)     3:04.28 (31.16)     3:35.52 (31.24)     4:06.48 (30.96)
        4:37.62 (31.14)     5:05.49 (27.87)                                        
  2 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 Belleview            5:16.68    5:18.18        
                  29.03     1:00.88 (31.85)     1:33.24 (32.36)     2:05.69 (32.45)
        2:38.35 (32.66)     3:11.60 (33.25)     3:42.88 (31.28)     4:14.86 (31.98)
        4:46.68 (31.82)     5:18.18 (31.50)                                        
  3 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            5:22.81    5:22.25        
                  29.06     1:00.76 (31.70)     1:33.03 (32.27)     2:05.90 (32.87)
        2:38.58 (32.68)     3:11.28 (32.70)     3:44.70 (33.42)     4:17.15 (32.45)
        4:49.88 (32.73)     5:22.25 (32.37)                                        
  4 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              5:32.97    5:24.05        
                  29.60     1:01.62 (32.02)     1:34.07 (32.45)     2:07.06 (32.99)
        2:39.89 (32.83)     3:13.05 (33.16)     3:46.14 (33.09)     4:19.15 (33.01)
        4:51.86 (32.71)     5:24.05 (32.19)                                        
  5 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            5:24.09    5:27.10        
                  30.05     1:02.15 (32.10)     1:35.09 (32.94)     2:07.95 (32.86)
        2:41.10 (33.15)     3:14.36 (33.26)     3:47.61 (33.25)     4:21.02 (33.41)
        4:54.48 (33.46)     5:27.10 (32.62)                                        
  6 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            5:42.30    5:44.38        
                  31.79     1:06.20 (34.41)     1:41.48 (35.28)     2:17.00 (35.52)
        2:50.78 (33.78)     3:25.19 (34.41)     3:59.59 (34.40)     4:34.92 (35.33)
        5:09.72 (34.80)     5:44.38 (34.66)                                        
  7 Pritchard, Caitlyn           Titusville           5:44.27    5:46.17        
                  31.23     1:06.03 (34.80)     1:41.49 (35.46)     2:17.01 (35.52)
        2:52.48 (35.47)     3:28.08 (35.60)     4:03.31 (35.23)     4:38.24 (34.93)
        5:12.77 (34.53)     5:46.17 (33.40)                                        
  8 Donahue, Kristin          12 Zephyrhills          5:49.73    5:47.77        
                  31.24     1:05.38 (34.14)     1:40.58 (35.20)     2:15.88 (35.30)
        2:51.45 (35.57)     3:26.90 (35.45)     4:02.57 (35.67)     4:38.12 (35.55)
        5:13.72 (35.60)     5:47.77 (34.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brunelle, Veronica           Titusville           5:48.08    5:53.14        
                  31.89     1:06.63 (34.74)     1:41.70 (35.07)     2:17.79 (36.09)
        2:53.47 (35.68)     3:29.87 (36.40)     4:06.94 (37.07)     4:43.46 (36.52)
        5:19.38 (35.92)     5:53.14 (33.76)                                        
 10 Hollister, Brittany       10 Vanguard             6:01.83    5:54.92        
                  32.26     1:08.12 (35.86)     1:44.01 (35.89)     2:19.55 (35.54)
        2:55.83 (36.28)     3:32.16 (36.33)     4:08.81 (36.65)     4:44.85 (36.04)
        5:20.80 (35.95)     5:54.92 (34.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 North, Samantha           11 River Ridge          6:07.24    6:04.99        
                  32.08     1:07.73 (35.65)     1:44.52 (36.79)     2:21.81 (37.29)
        2:58.80 (36.99)     3:36.66 (37.86)     4:14.93 (38.27)     4:52.57 (37.64)
        5:29.59 (37.02)     6:04.99 (35.40)                                        
 12 Lowe, Alexandra           11 Menendez             6:02.74    6:09.86        
                  32.36     1:08.80 (36.44)     1:45.83 (37.03)     2:23.57 (37.74)
        3:01.76 (38.19)     3:39.70 (37.94)     4:17.76 (38.06)     4:56.15 (38.39)
        5:33.98 (37.83)     6:09.86 (35.88)                                        
 13 Shimansky, Kaitlin        12 Eastside             6:15.80    6:10.90        
                  33.12     1:10.10 (36.98)     1:47.81 (37.71)     2:25.82 (38.01)
        3:04.14 (38.32)     3:42.22 (38.08)     4:20.19 (37.97)     4:57.74 (37.55)
        5:35.40 (37.66)     6:10.90 (35.50)                                        
 14 Oliver, Shelby            12 Wesley Chapel        6:06.71    6:15.88        
                  32.77     1:09.32 (36.55)     1:47.27 (37.95)     2:25.30 (38.03)
        3:03.04 (37.74)     3:40.77 (37.73)     4:19.34 (38.57)     4:58.24 (38.90)
        5:38.08 (39.84)     6:15.88 (37.80)                                        
 15 Watson, Susannah          12 Eastside             6:12.51    6:18.98        
                  33.85     1:10.94 (37.09)     1:48.79 (37.85)     2:26.95 (38.16)
        3:05.50 (38.55)     3:44.61 (39.11)     4:23.93 (39.32)     5:02.95 (39.02)
        5:41.91 (38.96)     6:18.98 (37.07)                                        
 16 Nick, Allison              9 Eastside             6:19.71    6:26.36        
                  35.39     1:14.53 (39.14)     1:54.27 (39.74)     2:33.90 (39.63)
        3:13.65 (39.75)     3:53.59 (39.94)     4:33.00 (39.41)     5:11.54 (38.54)
        5:50.28 (38.74)     6:26.36 (36.08)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            4:55.66    4:48.30        
                  26.38       55.60 (29.22)     1:24.44 (28.84)     1:53.85 (29.41)
        2:23.35 (29.50)     2:52.48 (29.13)     3:22.40 (29.92)     3:52.15 (29.75)
        4:20.24 (28.09)     4:48.30 (28.06)                                        
  2 Welbes, Jordan            10 Vanguard             4:58.72    5:00.70        
                  26.90       56.62 (29.72)     1:26.81 (30.19)     1:57.58 (30.77)
        2:27.99 (30.41)     2:58.82 (30.83)     3:29.53 (30.71)     4:00.17 (30.64)
        4:30.68 (30.51)     5:00.70 (30.02)                                        
  3 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            4:59.92    5:03.09        
                  27.33       58.19 (30.86)     1:29.60 (31.41)     2:00.66 (31.06)
        2:31.02 (30.36)     3:02.55 (31.53)     3:34.06 (31.51)     4:03.77 (29.71)
        4:33.94 (30.17)     5:03.09 (29.15)                                        
  4 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            5:09.22    5:03.30        
                  27.23       57.00 (29.77)     1:27.58 (30.58)     1:58.28 (30.70)
        2:29.52 (31.24)     3:00.35 (30.83)     3:31.78 (31.43)     4:03.06 (31.28)
        4:34.31 (31.25)     5:03.30 (28.99)                                        
  5 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       5:05.15    5:04.39        
                  27.12       56.57 (29.45)     1:27.20 (30.63)     1:58.24 (31.04)
        2:29.31 (31.07)     3:00.89 (31.58)     3:32.26 (31.37)     4:03.78 (31.52)
        4:34.58 (30.80)     5:04.39 (29.81)                                        
  6 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        5:06.29    5:05.00        
                  27.89       58.09 (30.20)     1:28.58 (30.49)     1:59.58 (31.00)
        2:30.84 (31.26)     3:02.37 (31.53)     3:33.55 (31.18)     4:04.77 (31.22)
        4:35.37 (30.60)     5:05.00 (29.63)                                        
  7 Berry, Kyle               10 Astronaut            5:21.20    5:20.85        
                  28.70     1:00.73 (32.03)     1:33.19 (32.46)     2:05.59 (32.40)
        2:38.80 (33.21)     3:11.67 (32.87)     3:43.69 (32.02)     4:16.73 (33.04)
        4:49.38 (32.65)     5:20.85 (31.47)                                        
  8 Bobkov, Timofey           11 Menendez             5:24.87    5:40.56        
                  29.12     1:02.02 (32.90)     1:36.09 (34.07)     2:10.91 (34.82)
        2:46.00 (35.09)     3:21.12 (35.12)     3:56.18 (35.06)     4:30.92 (34.74)
        5:06.34 (35.42)     5:40.56 (34.22)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            4:47.91    4:55.66        
                  27.51       58.28 (30.77)     1:28.55 (30.27)     1:58.91 (30.36)
        2:29.33 (30.42)     2:59.45 (30.12)     3:29.67 (30.22)     3:59.86 (30.19)
        4:27.83 (27.97)     4:55.66 (27.83)                                        
  2 Welbes, Jordan            10 Vanguard             5:09.66    4:58.72        
                  26.92       55.64 (28.72)     1:24.86 (29.22)     1:54.71 (29.85)
        2:25.17 (30.46)     2:55.45 (30.28)     3:26.31 (30.86)     3:57.39 (31.08)
        4:28.53 (31.14)     4:58.72 (30.19)                                        
  3 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            5:10.47    4:59.92        
                  27.57       58.11 (30.54)     1:29.09 (30.98)     1:59.37 (30.28)
        2:29.54 (30.17)     2:59.86 (30.32)     3:29.90 (30.04)     3:59.93 (30.03)
        4:30.32 (30.39)     4:59.92 (29.60)                                        
  4 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       5:15.41    5:05.15        
                  27.11       57.00 (29.89)     1:27.76 (30.76)     1:58.86 (31.10)
        2:29.98 (31.12)     3:00.90 (30.92)     3:31.62 (30.72)     4:02.87 (31.25)
        4:34.42 (31.55)     5:05.15 (30.73)                                        
  5 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        5:09.49    5:06.29        
                  27.63       58.05 (30.42)     1:28.94 (30.89)     1:59.44 (30.50)
        2:29.95 (30.51)     3:00.55 (30.60)     3:31.78 (31.23)     4:03.43 (31.65)
        4:35.19 (31.76)     5:06.29 (31.10)                                        
  6 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            5:09.06    5:09.22        
                  27.53       57.21 (29.68)     1:27.30 (30.09)     1:58.19 (30.89)
        2:29.47 (31.28)     3:01.28 (31.81)     3:32.89 (31.61)     4:05.02 (32.13)
        4:37.75 (32.73)     5:09.22 (31.47)                                        
  7 Berry, Kyle               10 Astronaut            5:23.68    5:21.20        
                  28.88     1:00.84 (31.96)     1:33.05 (32.21)     2:06.06 (33.01)
        2:38.32 (32.26)     3:10.64 (32.32)     3:44.12 (33.48)     4:17.32 (33.20)
        4:49.52 (32.20)     5:21.20 (31.68)                                        
  8 Bobkov, Timofey           11 Menendez             5:35.52    5:24.87        
                  28.99     1:01.30 (32.31)     1:33.86 (32.56)     2:07.73 (33.87)
        2:41.04 (33.31)     3:14.29 (33.25)     3:47.34 (33.05)     4:20.38 (33.04)
        4:53.09 (32.71)     5:24.87 (31.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bendt, Calen               9 Menendez             5:35.05    5:27.71        
                  28.62     1:01.03 (32.41)     1:34.42 (33.39)     2:08.08 (33.66)
        2:42.01 (33.93)     3:15.63 (33.62)     3:49.94 (34.31)     4:23.87 (33.93)
        4:57.44 (33.57)     5:27.71 (30.27)                                        
 10 Van Hall, John            10 River Ridge          5:32.77    5:29.56        
                  28.22     1:00.22 (32.00)     1:33.66 (33.44)     2:07.30 (33.64)
        2:41.66 (34.36)     3:15.37 (33.71)     3:49.12 (33.75)     4:23.54 (34.42)
        4:57.86 (34.32)     5:29.56 (31.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kingston, Michael         11 Mainland             5:27.40    5:31.65        
                  28.45       59.41 (30.96)     1:32.25 (32.84)     2:05.93 (33.68)
        2:39.98 (34.05)     3:13.88 (33.90)     3:48.28 (34.40)     4:23.03 (34.75)
        4:57.65 (34.62)     5:31.65 (34.00)                                        
 12 Wethington, Adam          12 Springstead          5:41.62    5:37.28        
                  30.34     1:03.27 (32.93)     1:36.66 (33.39)     2:10.75 (34.09)
        2:45.32 (34.57)     3:20.05 (34.73)     3:54.14 (34.09)     4:28.87 (34.73)
        5:03.62 (34.75)     5:37.28 (33.66)                                        
 13 Roberts, Kyle             12 Lecanto              5:59.33    5:51.39        
                  28.74     1:01.37 (32.63)     1:36.01 (34.64)     2:11.53 (35.52)
        2:48.51 (36.98)     3:25.54 (37.03)     4:02.82 (37.28)     4:39.94 (37.12)
        5:16.76 (36.82)     5:51.39 (34.63)                                        
 14 Stiftinger, Russell       12 Wesley Chapel        6:13.83    6:02.77        
                  31.94     1:05.74 (33.80)     1:41.09 (35.35)     2:18.01 (36.92)
        2:55.80 (37.79)     3:33.00 (37.20)     4:11.39 (38.39)     4:49.61 (38.22)
        5:27.65 (38.04)     6:02.77 (35.12)                                        
 15 Worz, Ian                 11 Menendez             6:13.33    6:05.95        
                  30.64     1:04.67 (34.03)     1:40.93 (36.26)     2:18.17 (37.24)
        2:55.58 (37.41)     3:33.64 (38.06)     4:12.17 (38.53)     4:50.68 (38.51)
        5:29.19 (38.51)     6:05.95 (36.76)                                        
 16 Carroll, Benjamin         12 Ridgewood            5:58.64    6:22.26        
                  30.83     1:05.81 (34.98)     1:43.51 (37.70)     2:21.72 (38.21)
        3:00.16 (38.44)     3:38.68 (38.52)     4:19.63 (40.95)     5:01.86 (42.23)
        5:44.81 (42.95)     6:22.26 (37.45)                                        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Satellite                                         1:47.10    1:43.72        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Scone, Delanee JR              
     3) Snawerdt, Jessica FR            4) Snawerdt, Patty SR             
                  25.67       52.35 (26.68)     1:18.55 (26.20)     1:43.72 (25.17)
  2 Rockledge                                         1:46.48    1:44.54        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
                  26.57       52.91 (26.34)     1:19.28 (26.37)     1:44.54 (25.26)
  3 Belleview HS                                      1:48.67    1:48.50        
     1) Coffey, Caitlin 11              2) Burnett, Amanda 12             
     3) Torres, Adrianna 12             4) Lambert, Caitlyn 11            
                  27.29       55.72 (28.43)     1:23.08 (27.36)     1:48.50 (25.42)
  4 Titusville High School                            1:49.40    1:48.81        
     1) Pritchard, Caitlyn              2) Dondero, Lara                  
     3) Stanley, Mariah                 4) Brunelle, Veronica             
                  27.30       54.44 (27.14)     1:21.86 (27.42)     1:48.81 (26.95)
  5 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:48.08    1:50.46        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Radell, Kelly 10               
     3) Beckman, Kelsey 12              4) March, Colleen 11              
                  27.35       55.71 (28.36)     1:24.07 (28.36)     1:50.46 (26.39)
  6 Palatka HS                                        1:51.13    1:51.25        
     1) Thompson, Leah 12               2) Cruce, Cara 11                 
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
                  29.94       56.59 (26.65)     1:24.94 (28.35)     1:51.25 (26.31)
  7 Springstead                                       1:51.91    1:51.42        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
                  27.44       56.02 (28.58)     1:24.81 (28.79)     1:51.42 (26.61)
  8 St. Cloud                                         1:51.73    1:54.70        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
                  28.63       59.27 (30.64)     1:28.03 (28.76)     1:54.70 (26.67)
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rockledge                                         1:46.02    1:46.48        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
                  26.55       53.22 (26.67)     1:20.41 (27.19)     1:46.48 (26.07)
  2 Satellite                                         1:46.46    1:47.10        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Scone, Delanee JR              
     3) Snawerdt, Jessica FR            4) Snawerdt, Patty SR             
                  26.29       53.15 (26.86)     1:19.99 (26.84)     1:47.10 (27.11)
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:48.78    1:48.08        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Radell, Kelly 10               
     3) Beckman, Kelsey 12              4) March, Colleen 11              
                  26.68       54.54 (27.86)     1:22.45 (27.91)     1:48.08 (25.63)
  4 Belleview HS                                      1:49.36    1:48.67        
     1) Burnett, Amanda 12              2) Coffey, Caitlin 11             
     3) Torres, Adrianna 12             4) Lambert, Caitlyn 11            
                  28.10       55.60 (27.50)     1:22.87 (27.27)     1:48.67 (25.80)
  5 Titusville High School                            1:50.73    1:49.40        
     1) Brunelle, Veronica              2) Dondero, Lara                  
     3) Stanley, Mariah                 4) Pritchard, Caitlyn             
                  27.71       55.19 (27.48)     1:22.54 (27.35)     1:49.40 (26.86)
  6 Palatka HS                                        1:52.34    1:51.13        
     1) Thompson, Leah 12               2) Cruce, Cara 11                 
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
                  29.40       55.71 (26.31)     1:24.69 (28.98)     1:51.13 (26.44)
  7 St. Cloud                                         1:54.38    1:51.73        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
                  28.14       57.64 (29.50)     1:26.35 (28.71)     1:51.73 (25.38)
  8 Springstead                                       1:51.45    1:51.91        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
                  27.86       56.74 (28.88)     1:24.93 (28.19)     1:51.91 (26.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wesley Chapel                                     1:51.64    1:52.58        
     1) Webster, Misty 12               2) Friese, Samantha 10            
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Thompson, Alicia 11            
                  28.04       57.48 (29.44)     1:26.10 (28.62)     1:52.58 (26.48)
 10 Mainland                                          1:54.59    1:53.51        
     1) Darden, Sarah 11                2) Rhonchouse, Lindsey 12         
     3) Warrington, Jessica 11          4) Woisard, Amanda 12             
                  27.64       57.87 (30.23)     1:26.20 (28.33)     1:53.51 (27.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vanguard HS                                       1:54.30    1:53.61        
     1) Fang, Melinda 10                2) Vogt, Kristen 12               
     3) Tift, Margaret 10               4) Hollister, Brittany 10         
                  30.07       58.56 (28.49)     1:26.99 (28.43)     1:53.61 (26.62)
 12 Menendez HS                                       1:54.79    1:56.35        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Slattery, Erin                  4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
                  28.58       57.67 (29.09)     1:27.69 (30.02)     1:56.35 (28.66)
 13 Hudson                                            1:58.11    1:58.24        
     1) Dickert, Jessica 12             2) Campbell, Abigail 10           
     3) Degen, Celest 9                 4) Bachelder, Cyndi 10            
                  30.92     1:01.15 (30.23)     1:29.62 (28.47)     1:58.24 (28.62)
 14 Eastside HS                                       1:58.00    2:00.69        
     1) Nick, Allison 9                 2) Watson, Susannah 12            
     3) Shimansky, Kaitlin 12           4) Snyder, Allison 12             
                  30.90     1:01.68 (30.78)     1:31.49 (29.81)     2:00.69 (29.20)
 15 Forest HS                                         1:56.66    2:02.39        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Coquillard, Devon 9            
     3) Sample, Emma 12                 4) Perry, Brandi 10               
                  28.04       57.19 (29.15)     1:27.58 (30.39)     2:02.39 (34.81)
 -- Central                                           1:52.76         DQ        
     1) O'Malley, Colleen 10            2) Kollin, Janelle 10             
     3) McGeehan, Elizabeth 10          4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 11         
                  30.11       59.42 (29.31)     1:26.55 (27.13)          DQ (25.57)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Astronaut                                         1:33.09    1:32.42        
     1) Young, Aaron 11                 2) Saavedra, Andrew 12            
     3) Levine, Michael                 4) Lange, Daniel 11               
                  22.92       46.14 (23.22)     1:09.80 (23.66)     1:32.42 (22.62)
  2 Satellite                                         1:33.60    1:32.80        
     1) Pickett, George SR              2) McGhan, Steven JR              
     3) Monteiro, Dylan SO              4) Paterson, Brent SR             
                  22.74       46.60 (23.86)     1:09.84 (23.24)     1:32.80 (22.96)
  3 Vanguard HS                                       1:34.19    1:33.63        
     1) Tabb, Logan 12                  2) Cheney, Michael 12             
     3) Welbes, Jordan 10               4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
                  24.24       49.11 (24.87)     1:12.30 (23.19)     1:33.63 (21.33)
  4 Seabreeze                                         1:35.04    1:34.62        
     1) Drury, Shea 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Loebel, Jordan 12               4) Frazer, Sam 12                 
                  24.92       49.24 (24.32)     1:12.99 (23.75)     1:34.62 (21.63)
  5 Menendez HS                                       1:36.87    1:36.13        
     1) Uzelac, Steven 12               2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Bobkov, Timofey 11              4) Coleman, Richard 12            
                  24.13       49.14 (25.01)     1:13.04 (23.90)     1:36.13 (23.09)
  6 Rockledge                                         1:38.34    1:37.28        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
                  24.98       51.01 (26.03)     1:15.22 (24.21)     1:37.28 (22.06)
  7 Titusville High School                            1:38.28    1:38.27        
     1) Cunio, Jared                    2) Leggett, Mike                  
     3) Peek, Brian                     4) Hagerty, Chris                 
                  24.96       49.89 (24.93)     1:14.93 (25.04)     1:38.27 (23.34)
  8 St. Cloud                                         1:38.14    1:39.69        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Smith, Josh 12                 
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 11             4) Epping, Jeff 12                
                  25.52       50.63 (25.11)     1:15.74 (25.11)     1:39.69 (23.95)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Astronaut                                         1:35.49    1:33.09        
     1) Young, Aaron 11                 2) Saavedra, Andrew 12            
     3) Levine, Michael                 4) Lange, Daniel 11               
                  23.22       46.65 (23.43)     1:10.01 (23.36)     1:33.09 (23.08)
  2 Satellite                                         1:36.23    1:33.60        
     1) Pickett, George SR              2) McGhan, Steven JR              
     3) Monteiro, Dylan SO              4) Paterson, Brent SR             
                  23.24       47.15 (23.91)     1:10.42 (23.27)     1:33.60 (23.18)
  3 Vanguard HS                                       1:35.49    1:34.19        
     1) Tabb, Logan 12                  2) Cheney, Michael 12             
     3) Welbes, Jordan 10               4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
                  24.49       49.54 (25.05)     1:12.83 (23.29)     1:34.19 (21.36)
  4 Seabreeze                                         1:35.67    1:35.04        
     1) Drury, Shea 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Loebel, Jordan 12               4) Frazer, Sam 12                 
                  25.09       49.38 (24.29)     1:13.15 (23.77)     1:35.04 (21.89)
  5 Menendez HS                                       1:38.50    1:36.87        
     1) Uzelac, Steven 12               2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Bobkov, Timofey 11              4) Coleman, Richard 12            
                  24.34       48.79 (24.45)     1:13.51 (24.72)     1:36.87 (23.36)
  6 St. Cloud                                         1:40.13    1:38.14        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Smith, Josh 12                 
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 11             4) Epping, Jeff 12                
                  25.21       49.58 (24.37)     1:14.27 (24.69)     1:38.14 (23.87)
  7 Titusville High School                            1:38.86    1:38.28        
     1) Cunio, Jared                    2) Leggett, Mike                  
     3) Peek, Brian                     4) Hagerty, Chris                 
                  25.07       49.93 (24.86)     1:14.92 (24.99)     1:38.28 (23.36)
  8 Rockledge                                         1:39.87    1:38.34        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
                  24.55       50.91 (26.36)     1:15.17 (24.26)     1:38.34 (23.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Forest HS                                         1:41.05    1:39.55        
     1) Sommer, Scott 9                 2) Darby, Sean 9                  
     3) Martel, Duncan 11               4) Schrader, John 11              
                  23.88       48.67 (24.79)     1:13.88 (25.21)     1:39.55 (25.67)
 10 Springstead                                       1:41.33    1:39.93        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Nugent, Casey 12               
     3) Brinker, John 10                4) Barry, Daniel 9                
                  25.06       51.02 (25.96)     1:16.81 (25.79)     1:39.93 (23.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Land O' Lakes                                     1:42.43    1:40.62        
     1) Russell, Chris 12               2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Mysels, Derrick 9               4) Graziani, Anthony 12           
                  25.46       50.81 (25.35)     1:15.77 (24.96)     1:40.62 (24.85)
 12 Citrus                                            1:43.34    1:40.69        
     1) Pullen, Jonathan 11             2) Reichenbach, Matt 12           
     3) Wilburn, Timothy 12             4) Picado, Pablo 11               
                  25.96       50.62 (24.66)     1:16.20 (25.58)     1:40.69 (24.49)
 13 Hudson                                            1:43.35    1:42.26        
     1) Pearce, Christopher 9           2) Wilke, Jonathon 10             
     3) Morris, Andrew 9                4) Martin, Frank 12               
                  31.53       52.38 (20.85)     1:18.75 (26.37)     1:42.26 (23.51)
 14 Zephyrhills                                       1:45.44    1:43.91        
     1) Almeida, Juan 12                2) Strickland, Lonny 10           
     3) Miller, William 12              4) Van Buren, Travis 11           
                  27.21       54.22 (27.01)     1:20.05 (25.83)     1:43.91 (23.86)
 15 Lecanto                                           1:45.50    1:44.76        
     1) Crocker, Ian 11                 2) Hoggard, Joshua 12             
     3) Muzzi, Chris 10                 4) Holland, Chris 11              
                  25.55       53.55 (28.00)     1:19.27 (25.72)     1:44.76 (25.49)
 16 North Marion HS                                   1:46.29    1:48.31        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Kenyon, Michael 9              
     3) Ramsey, Paul 9                  4) Kendziora, Vincent 11          
                  27.46       54.17 (26.71)     1:24.08 (29.91)     1:48.31 (24.23)
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut              59.33      58.89        
                  28.74       58.89 (30.15)                                        
  2 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     1:03.60    1:03.29        
                  30.97     1:03.29 (32.32)                                        
  3 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze            1:03.79    1:04.24        
                  31.04     1:04.24 (33.20)                                        
  4 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge          1:05.44    1:04.77        
                  31.18     1:04.77 (33.59)                                        
  5 Cruce, Cara               11 Palatka              1:06.42    1:05.73        
                  31.79     1:05.73 (33.94)                                        
  6 Fregger, Emily            11 River Ridge          1:07.02    1:06.79        
                  31.94     1:06.79 (34.85)                                        
  7 Murphy, Kimberly          12 Springstead          1:08.90    1:07.15        
                  32.35     1:07.15 (34.80)                                        
  8 Znoj, Allie                9 Rockledge            1:07.18    1:07.61        
                  32.37     1:07.61 (35.24)                                        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut            1:00.63      59.33        
                  28.80       59.33 (30.53)                                        
  2 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     1:03.87    1:03.60        
                  31.11     1:03.60 (32.49)                                        
  3 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze            1:04.58    1:03.79        
                  30.66     1:03.79 (33.13)                                        
  4 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge          1:05.23    1:05.44        
                  31.59     1:05.44 (33.85)                                        
  5 Cruce, Cara               11 Palatka              1:05.46    1:06.42        
                  32.01     1:06.42 (34.41)                                        
  6 Fregger, Emily            11 River Ridge          1:07.66    1:07.02        
                  32.69     1:07.02 (34.33)                                        
  7 Znoj, Allie                9 Rockledge            1:09.37    1:07.18        
                  32.16     1:07.18 (35.02)                                        
  8 Murphy, Kimberly          12 Springstead          1:08.22    1:08.90        
                  33.32     1:08.90 (35.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dondero, Lara                Titusville           1:11.23    1:09.63        
                  33.66     1:09.63 (35.97)                                        
 10 Griffith, Rebekah            Titusville           1:11.78    1:11.12        
                  34.27     1:11.12 (36.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hollister, Brittany       10 Vanguard             1:13.84    1:12.16        
                  34.47     1:12.16 (37.69)                                        
 12 VanDuyne, Tracy           12 Eastside             1:11.03    1:13.04        
                  35.09     1:13.04 (37.95)                                        
 13 Thompson, Leah            12 Palatka              1:16.96    1:14.15        
                  35.64     1:14.15 (38.51)                                        
 14 Russell, Olivia           12 Menendez             1:16.18    1:14.53        
                  36.23     1:14.53 (38.30)                                        
 15 Kollin, Janelle           10 Central              1:14.71    1:14.74        
                  36.12     1:14.74 (38.62)                                        
 16 Peckham, Keelie           10 Gulf                 1:15.46    1:15.64        
                  37.08     1:15.64 (38.56)                                        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              56.01      53.91        
                  26.56       53.91 (27.35)                                        
  2 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               56.28      56.41        
                  27.44       56.41 (28.97)                                        
  3 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          57.05      57.04        
                  28.22       57.04 (28.82)                                        
  4 Pickett, George           SR Satellite              58.97      59.02        
                  28.60       59.02 (30.42)                                        
  5 Barrows, Denver           FR Satellite              59.49      59.24        
                  28.79       59.24 (30.45)                                        
  6 Sutton, Matt              12 River Ridge          1:01.07      59.78        
                  29.24       59.78 (30.54)                                        
  7 Hart, Andrew              10 New Smyrna Beach     1:03.60    1:00.67        
                  30.07     1:00.67 (30.60)                                        
  8 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut            1:00.41    1:01.27        
                  29.47     1:01.27 (31.80)                                        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              53.71      56.01        
                  28.54       56.01 (27.47)                                        
  2 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               57.30      56.28        
                  27.22       56.28 (29.06)                                        
  3 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          58.44      57.05        
                  28.11       57.05 (28.94)                                        
  4 Pickett, George           SR Satellite              59.67      58.97        
                  29.10       58.97 (29.87)                                        
  5 Barrows, Denver           FR Satellite              58.94      59.49        
                  29.21       59.49 (30.28)                                        
  6 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut            1:01.34    1:00.41        
                  28.89     1:00.41 (31.52)                                        
  7 Sutton, Matt              12 River Ridge          1:04.32    1:01.07        
                  29.86     1:01.07 (31.21)                                        
  8 Hart, Andrew              10 New Smyrna Beach     1:04.81    1:03.60        
                  31.39     1:03.60 (32.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rundio, David             11 Lecanto              1:04.75    1:04.07        
                  30.71     1:04.07 (33.36)                                        
 10 Newkirk, Joey             11 Wesley Chapel        1:06.92    1:05.45        
                  31.92     1:05.45 (33.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Pullen, Jonathan          11 Citrus               1:08.23    1:07.62        
                  32.38     1:07.62 (35.24)                                        
 12 Gradwohl, Michael          9 Forest               1:07.60    1:07.72        
                  32.05     1:07.72 (35.67)                                        
 13 Lambert, Robert            9 Belleview            1:07.68    1:08.87        
                  33.05     1:08.87 (35.82)                                        
 14 Inci, Errol               11 Menendez             1:11.11    1:09.59        
                  33.42     1:09.59 (36.17)                                        
 15 Larkin, Brandon           10 Citrus               1:10.97    1:10.18        
                  32.72     1:10.18 (37.46)                                        
 16 Getsee, Evan              11 North Marion         1:09.47    1:11.62        
                  33.94     1:11.62 (37.68)                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              1:11.79    1:10.27        
                  33.32     1:10.27 (36.95)                                        
  2 Boyle, Lindsey            FR Satellite            1:13.70    1:12.08        
                  34.05     1:12.08 (38.03)                                        
  3 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:13.56    1:12.59        
                  34.52     1:12.59 (38.07)                                        
  4 Parenti, Nikki               Titusville           1:12.91    1:13.48        
                  35.01     1:13.48 (38.47)                                        
  5 Morley, Nikki             11 Rockledge            1:13.56    1:13.66        
                  36.15     1:13.66 (37.51)                                        
  6 Yeomans, Chelsey           9 Rockledge            1:15.07    1:13.91        
                  35.50     1:13.91 (38.41)                                        
  7 Pheil, Amber              12 Lake Weir            1:14.05    1:15.13        
                  35.66     1:15.13 (39.47)                                        
  8 Taylor, Calynn            12 Rockledge            1:16.79    1:16.11        
                  35.63     1:16.11 (40.48)                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              1:10.47    1:11.79        
                  33.87     1:11.79 (37.92)                                        
  2 Parenti, Nikki               Titusville           1:14.76    1:12.91        
                  34.83     1:12.91 (38.08)                                        
  3 Morley, Nikki             11 Rockledge            1:13.80    1:13.56        
                  35.44     1:13.56 (38.12)                                        
  3 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:11.83    1:13.56        
                  34.41     1:13.56 (39.15)                                        
  5 Boyle, Lindsey            FR Satellite            1:12.91    1:13.70        
                  34.84     1:13.70 (38.86)                                        
  6 Pheil, Amber              12 Lake Weir            1:16.89    1:14.05        
                  34.96     1:14.05 (39.09)                                        
  7 Yeomans, Chelsey           9 Rockledge            1:15.88    1:15.07        
                  35.57     1:15.07 (39.50)                                        
  8 Taylor, Calynn            12 Rockledge            1:18.37    1:16.79        
                  36.11     1:16.79 (40.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rose, Jesy                12 Merritt Island       1:17.13    1:17.00        
                  35.96     1:17.00 (41.04)                                        
 10 Siegel, Rachel            12 Springstead          1:19.80    1:17.77        
                  35.66     1:17.77 (42.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bobo, Alyssa              12 Wesley Chapel        1:18.67    1:17.78        
                  36.23     1:17.78 (41.55)                                        
 12 Sawyer, Brianna           12 Gulf                 1:20.13    1:19.08        
                  36.16     1:19.08 (42.92)                                        
 13 Betz, Jasmine             12 Belleview            1:20.77    1:20.37        
                  37.34     1:20.37 (43.03)                                        
 14 Coquillard, Devon          9 Forest               1:21.02    1:20.49        
                  38.07     1:20.49 (42.42)                                        
 15 Chang, Danielle           11 Eastside             1:21.11    1:21.07        
                  38.33     1:21.07 (42.74)                                        
 16 Snyder, Allison           12 Eastside             1:20.91    1:23.05        
                  39.38     1:23.05 (43.67)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerlach, Donald            9 Menendez             1:02.31    1:01.59        
                  29.40     1:01.59 (32.19)                                        
  2 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            1:05.24    1:02.45        
                  29.83     1:02.45 (32.62)                                        
  3 Saavedra, Andrew          12 Astronaut            1:06.93    1:06.48        
                  30.61     1:06.48 (35.87)                                        
  4 Hagerty, Chris               Titusville           1:07.90    1:09.17        
                  32.16     1:09.17 (37.01)                                        
  5 Daniels, Chase            12 Vanguard             1:09.42    1:09.50        
                  32.43     1:09.50 (37.07)                                        
  6 Aylmer, John              10 Rockledge            1:09.34    1:09.67        
                  33.09     1:09.67 (36.58)                                        
  7 Hayes, Kevin              12 Land O' Lakes        1:09.50    1:10.00        
                  33.24     1:10.00 (36.76)                                        
  8 Sheffield, Barrett         9 Central              1:09.31    1:11.86        
                  33.23     1:11.86 (38.63)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerlach, Donald            9 Menendez             1:03.26    1:02.31        
                  29.56     1:02.31 (32.75)                                        
  2 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            1:03.24    1:05.24        
                  31.07     1:05.24 (34.17)                                        
  3 Saavedra, Andrew          12 Astronaut            1:07.68    1:06.93        
                  31.36     1:06.93 (35.57)                                        
  4 Hagerty, Chris               Titusville           1:09.03    1:07.90        
                  31.78     1:07.90 (36.12)                                        
  5 Sheffield, Barrett         9 Central              1:11.99    1:09.31        
                  32.34     1:09.31 (36.97)                                        
  6 Aylmer, John              10 Rockledge            1:11.08    1:09.34        
                  32.93     1:09.34 (36.41)                                        
  7 Daniels, Chase            12 Vanguard             1:11.48    1:09.42        
                  32.24     1:09.42 (37.18)                                        
  8 Hayes, Kevin              12 Land O' Lakes        1:10.44    1:09.50        
                  32.70     1:09.50 (36.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodriguez, Ryan           12 Seabreeze            1:08.39    1:09.59        
                  32.01     1:09.59 (37.58)                                        
 10 Darby, Sean                9 Forest               1:09.26    1:09.74        
                  32.18     1:09.74 (37.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Potepnyov, Zhenya         FR Satellite            1:09.52    1:10.07        
                  33.03     1:10.07 (37.04)                                        
 12 Donato, Mike              12 River Ridge          1:12.92    1:12.57        
                  32.45     1:12.57 (40.12)                                        
 13 Schnittker, Doug          10 Menendez             1:13.79    1:12.90        
                  33.84     1:12.90 (39.06)                                        
 14 Scheid, Steven            10 Land O' Lakes        1:13.54    1:13.68        
                  34.62     1:13.68 (39.06)                                        
 15 Cretul, David             10 West Port            1:14.01    1:13.80        
                  34.21     1:13.80 (39.59)                                        
 16 Welt, Ty                  11 Wesley Chapel        1:13.41    1:14.80        
                  35.17     1:14.80 (39.63)                                        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Satellite                                         3:50.17    3:42.69        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Shiver, Kaitlin JR             
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Paterson, Ashley FR            
                  26.81       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.67 (27.31)     1:53.47 (57.11)
        2:19.68 (26.21)     2:49.25 (55.78)     3:14.71 (25.46)     3:42.69 (53.44)
  2 Rockledge                                         3:55.75    3:51.80        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
                  27.65       57.26 (57.26)     1:25.59 (28.33)     1:57.11 (59.85)
        2:24.66 (27.55)     2:55.58 (58.47)     3:22.36 (26.78)     3:51.80 (56.22)
  3 Belleview HS                                      4:00.22    3:59.27        
     1) Torres, Adrianna 12             2) Schenk, Brenna 11              
     3) Coffey, Caitlin 11              4) Lambert, Caitlyn 11            
                  28.23       59.73 (59.73)     1:29.44 (29.71)   2:04.01 (1:04.28)
        2:32.42 (28.41)   3:04.10 (1:00.09)     3:30.71 (26.61)     3:59.27 (55.17)
  4 Lecanto                                           4:01.53    3:59.54        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 11            2) Roth, Brittney 11              
     3) Swartz, Jillian 11              4) Cooke, Taylor 11               
                  28.05       58.20 (58.20)     1:27.35 (29.15)   2:00.99 (1:02.79)
        2:30.41 (29.42)   3:03.62 (1:02.63)     3:30.64 (27.02)     3:59.54 (55.92)
  5 River Ridge                                       4:03.75    4:01.88        
     1) Fregger, Emily 11               2) Montoya, Alicia 11             
     3) North, Samantha 11              4) Green, Stephanie 12            
                  29.64   1:02.50 (1:02.50)     1:32.87 (30.37)   2:06.59 (1:04.09)
        2:34.48 (27.89)     3:06.55 (59.96)     3:32.38 (25.83)     4:01.88 (55.33)
  6 Astronaut                                         4:01.67    4:02.29        
     1) Mulligan, Katie 11              2) Schmid, Olivia 9               
     3) Jones, Brittany 12              4) Delgado, Alix 12               
                  26.37       54.76 (54.76)     1:10.59 (15.83)   1:56.02 (1:01.26)
        2:26.38 (30.36)   3:00.63 (1:04.61)     3:29.75 (29.12)   4:02.29 (1:01.66)
  7 New Smyrna Beach                                  4:02.22    4:06.59        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Beckman, Kelsey 12             
     3) Pohl, Lauren                    4) March, Colleen 11              
                  28.20       58.08 (58.08)     1:29.49 (31.41)   2:02.10 (1:04.02)
        2:31.99 (29.89)   3:07.42 (1:05.32)     3:34.85 (27.43)     4:06.59 (59.17)
 -- Titusville High School                            4:02.38         DQ        
     1) Parenti, Nikki                  2) Pritchard, Caitlyn             
     3) Griffith, Rebekah               4) Brunelle, Veronica             
                  29.40   1:00.86 (1:00.86)     1:28.98 (28.12)     2:00.59 (59.73)
        2:28.98 (28.39)     3:00.32 (59.73)     3:28.48 (28.16)          DQ (59.10)
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         3:46.16    3:50.17        
     1) Snawerdt, Patty SR              2) Scone, Delanee JR              
     3) Snawerdt, Jessica FR            4) Shiver, Kaitlin JR             
                  27.80       58.19 (58.19)     1:26.05 (27.86)     1:56.11 (57.92)
        2:23.13 (27.02)     2:53.34 (57.23)     3:20.52 (27.18)     3:50.17 (56.83)
  2 Rockledge                                         3:48.53    3:55.75        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
                  27.98       58.25 (58.25)     1:27.15 (28.90)     1:58.20 (59.95)
        2:26.92 (28.72)   2:59.07 (1:00.87)     3:26.03 (26.96)     3:55.75 (56.68)
  3 Belleview HS                                      4:04.44    4:00.22        
     1) Schenk, Brenna 11               2) Coffey, Caitlin 11             
     3) Torres, Adrianna 12             4) Lambert, Caitlyn 11            
                  30.72   1:04.72 (1:04.72)     1:32.99 (28.27)     2:04.30 (59.58)
        2:32.70 (28.40)   3:04.51 (1:00.21)     3:31.10 (26.59)     4:00.22 (55.71)
  4 Lecanto                                           4:03.57    4:01.53        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 11            2) Roth, Brittney 11              
     3) Swartz, Jillian 11              4) Cooke, Taylor 11               
                  28.42       58.80 (58.80)     1:27.90 (29.10)   2:02.64 (1:03.84)
        2:31.97 (29.33)   3:05.67 (1:03.03)     3:32.70 (27.03)     4:01.53 (55.86)
  5 Astronaut                                         4:04.20    4:01.67        
     1) Mulligan, Katie 11              2) Schmid, Olivia 9               
     3) Jones, Brittany 12              4) Delgado, Alix 12               
                  26.51       54.92 (54.92)     1:23.86 (28.94)   1:55.85 (1:00.93)
        2:25.93 (30.08)   3:00.23 (1:04.38)     3:29.16 (28.93)   4:01.67 (1:01.44)
  6 New Smyrna Beach                                  3:59.54    4:02.22        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Beckman, Kelsey 12             
     3)                                 4) March, Colleen 11              
                  28.15       58.10 (58.10)     1:28.46 (30.36)   2:00.92 (1:02.82)
        2:31.14 (30.22)   3:05.71 (1:04.79)     3:32.34 (26.63)     4:02.22 (56.51)
  7 Titusville High School                            4:03.09    4:02.38        
     1) Parenti, Nikki                  2) Griffith, Rebekah              
     3) Brunelle, Veronica              4) Pritchard, Caitlyn             
                  29.87   1:02.00 (1:02.00)     1:31.74 (29.74)   2:03.21 (1:01.21)
        2:31.49 (28.28)     3:02.95 (59.74)     3:30.90 (27.95)     4:02.38 (59.43)
  8 River Ridge                                       4:07.30    4:03.75        
     1) Fregger, Emily 11               2) Montoya, Alicia 11             
     3) North, Samantha 11              4) Green, Stephanie 12            
                  29.80   1:02.88 (1:02.88)     1:33.43 (30.55)   2:07.21 (1:04.33)
        2:35.91 (28.70)     3:07.10 (59.89)     3:34.33 (27.23)     4:03.75 (56.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springstead                                       4:03.94    4:08.13        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
                  28.76   1:00.76 (1:00.76)     1:30.84 (30.08)   2:03.98 (1:03.22)
        2:34.09 (30.11)   3:07.17 (1:03.19)     3:35.58 (28.41)   4:08.13 (1:00.96)
 10 Menendez HS                                       4:13.50    4:11.28        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9              4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
                  29.89   1:02.55 (1:02.55)     1:32.79 (30.24)   2:07.32 (1:04.77)
        2:38.11 (30.79)   3:09.43 (1:02.11)     3:38.71 (29.28)   4:11.28 (1:01.85)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Eastside HS                                       4:08.66    4:11.72        
     1) Snyder, Emily 9                 2) VanDuyne, Tracy 12             
     3) Brown, Christina 11             4) Taylor, Kelsey 9               
                  31.00   1:11.86 (1:11.86)     1:35.32 (23.46)     2:10.02 (58.16)

        2:40.51 (30.49)   3:13.61 (1:03.59)     3:41.07 (27.46)     4:11.72 (58.11)
 12 Citrus                                            4:24.84    4:15.87        
     1) Osterhout, Amanda 11            2) Pepe, Kristen 12               
     3) Walz, Megan 9                   4) Pepe, Skye 9                   
                  30.77   1:04.08 (1:04.08)     1:33.33 (29.25)   2:06.77 (1:02.69)
        2:36.99 (30.22)   3:10.54 (1:03.77)     3:41.24 (30.70)   4:15.87 (1:05.33)
 13 Gulf                                              4:27.11    4:27.15        
     1) Eathorne, Britony 11            2) Peckham, Keelie 10             
     3) Perugini, Brittany 12           4) Sawyer, Brianna 12             
                  32.92   1:10.92 (1:10.92)     1:43.27 (32.35)   2:19.62 (1:08.70)
        2:50.18 (30.56)   3:23.84 (1:04.22)     3:54.34 (30.50)   4:27.15 (1:03.31)
 14 Land O' Lakes                                     4:35.57    4:28.69        
     1) Kreger, Danielle 11             2) Duncan, Nevine 10              
     3) Te, Paula 11                    4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
                  32.12   1:08.61 (1:08.61)     1:39.47 (30.86)   2:15.42 (1:06.81)
        2:45.85 (30.43)   3:23.36 (1:07.94)     3:53.95 (30.59)   4:28.69 (1:05.33)
 15 Leesburg HS                                       4:40.33    4:30.22        
     1) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9               2) Polk, Callie 11                
     3) Spears, Brittany 10             4) Wells, Brittany 10             
                  32.68   1:09.58 (1:09.58)     1:42.27 (32.69)   2:18.57 (1:08.99)
        2:50.73 (32.16)   3:26.99 (1:08.42)     3:56.99 (30.00)   4:30.22 (1:03.23)
 -- St. Cloud                                         4:07.84         DQ        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
                  29.28   1:01.09 (1:01.09)     1:31.42 (30.33)   2:05.50 (1:04.41)
        2:34.46 (28.96)   3:07.05 (1:01.55)     3:33.26 (26.21)          DQ (57.42)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Satellite                                         3:26.59    3:20.51        
     1) Paterson, Brent SR              2) McGhan, Steven JR              
     3) Snawerdt, John JR               4) Stroman, Skylar SR             
                  24.58       51.09 (51.09)     1:16.33 (25.24)     1:42.71 (51.62)
        2:05.72 (23.01)     2:31.72 (49.01)     2:55.09 (23.37)     3:20.51 (48.79)
  2 Astronaut                                         3:29.43    3:28.22        
     1) Young, Aaron 11                 2) Kodesch, Michael 12            
     3) Manning, Travis 9               4) Labitag, Bryant 12             
                  24.51       51.45 (51.45)     1:16.31 (24.86)     1:43.66 (52.21)
        2:08.48 (24.82)     2:35.88 (52.22)     3:00.63 (24.75)     3:28.22 (52.34)
  3 Vanguard HS                                       3:31.91    3:29.42        
     1) Cheney, Michael 12              2) Tabb, Logan 12                 
     3) Welbes, Jordan 10               4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
                  26.46       55.21 (55.21)     1:20.26 (25.05)     1:50.15 (54.94)
        2:14.44 (24.29)     2:41.74 (51.59)     3:04.65 (22.91)     3:29.42 (47.68)
  4 River Ridge                                       3:31.52    3:29.54        
     1) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           2) Van Hall, John 10              
     3) Donato, Mike 12                 4) Sutton, Matt 12                
                  24.90       51.42 (51.42)     1:16.51 (25.09)     1:44.42 (53.00)
        2:09.59 (25.17)     2:38.95 (54.53)     3:02.99 (24.04)     3:29.54 (50.59)
  5 Menendez HS                                       3:36.81    3:33.65        
     1) Bobkov, Timofey 11              2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Gerlach, Donald 9               4) Coleman, Richard 12            
                  25.80       53.72 (53.72)     1:19.82 (26.10)     1:48.50 (54.78)
        2:14.36 (25.86)     2:42.64 (54.14)     3:06.73 (24.09)     3:33.65 (51.01)
  6 Land O' Lakes                                     3:33.91    3:35.86        
     1) Graziani, Andrew 12             2) Graziani, Anthony 12           
     3) Morrison, Brad 9                4) Olson, Tim 11                  
                  25.30       54.27 (54.27)     1:20.00 (25.73)     1:50.51 (56.24)
        2:16.39 (25.88)     2:45.70 (55.19)     3:09.83 (24.13)     3:35.86 (50.16)
  7 Merritt Island                                    3:37.46    3:36.89        
     1) Parker, Wil 10                  2) Patterson, Chip 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 9              4) Bernkrant, Joel 12             
                  26.03       54.49 (54.49)     1:20.33 (25.84)     1:49.66 (55.17)
        2:15.92 (26.26)     2:45.28 (55.62)     3:10.07 (24.79)     3:36.89 (51.61)
  8 Titusville High School                            3:38.17    3:42.98        
     1) Leggett, Mike                   2) Peek, Brian                    
     3) Hagerty, Chris                  4) Cunio, Jared                   
                  27.74       56.62 (56.62)     1:23.46 (26.84)     1:52.56 (55.94)
        2:18.49 (25.93)     2:48.71 (56.15)     3:14.24 (25.53)     3:42.98 (54.27)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         3:22.48    3:26.59        
     1) Paterson, Brent SR              2) McGhan, Steven JR              
     3) Snawerdt, John JR               4) Stroman, Skylar SR             
                  24.60       51.43 (51.43)     1:17.12 (25.69)     1:43.82 (52.39)
        2:07.78 (23.96)     2:34.86 (51.04)     2:59.52 (24.66)     3:26.59 (51.73)
  2 Astronaut                                         3:28.40    3:29.43        
     1) Young, Aaron 11                 2) Kodesch, Michael 12            
     3) Manning, Travis 9               4) Labitag, Bryant 12             
                  24.89       51.92 (51.92)     1:16.77 (24.85)     1:44.54 (52.62)
        2:09.52 (24.98)     2:36.78 (52.24)     3:01.76 (24.98)     3:29.43 (52.65)
  3 River Ridge                                       3:34.21    3:31.52        
     1) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           2) Van Hall, John 10              
     3) Donato, Mike 12                 4) Sutton, Matt 12                
                  25.31       52.17 (52.17)     1:17.48 (25.31)     1:45.52 (53.35)
        2:10.93 (25.41)     2:39.88 (54.36)     3:04.38 (24.50)     3:31.52 (51.64)
  4 Vanguard HS                                       3:33.80    3:31.91        
     1) Tabb, Logan 12                  2) Cheney, Michael 12             
     3) Welbes, Jordan 10               4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
                  25.99       56.22 (56.22)     1:22.51 (26.29)     1:51.29 (55.07)
        2:15.88 (24.59)     2:43.07 (51.78)     3:06.10 (23.03)     3:31.91 (48.84)
  5 Land O' Lakes                                     3:34.89    3:33.91        
     1) Graziani, Andrew 12             2) Graziani, Anthony 12           
     3) Morrison, Brad 9                4) Olson, Tim 11                  
                  24.86       52.54 (52.54)     1:18.48 (25.94)     1:48.98 (56.44)
        2:14.30 (25.32)     2:43.24 (54.26)     3:07.25 (24.01)     3:33.91 (50.67)
  6 Menendez HS                                       3:39.71    3:36.81        
     1) Bobkov, Timofey 11              2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Gerlach, Donald 9               4) Coleman, Richard 12            
                  26.37       54.66 (54.66)     1:21.01 (26.35)     1:50.21 (55.55)
        2:16.43 (26.22)     2:45.65 (55.44)     3:10.15 (24.50)     3:36.81 (51.16)
  7 Merritt Island                                    3:46.36    3:37.46        
     1) Parker, Wil 10                  2) Patterson, Chip 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 9              4) Bernkrant, Joel 12             
                  26.80       55.02 (55.02)     1:21.03 (26.01)     1:50.43 (55.41)
        2:16.02 (25.59)     2:45.41 (54.98)     3:10.13 (24.72)     3:37.46 (52.05)
  8 Titusville High School                            3:42.56    3:38.17        
     1) Leggett, Mike                   2) Peek, Brian                    
     3) Hagerty, Chris                  4) Cunio, Jared                   
                  27.39       56.37 (56.37)     1:22.69 (26.32)     1:51.41 (55.04)
        2:44.28 (52.87)   3:09.59 (1:18.18)     3:38.17 (28.58)     3:38.17 (28.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lecanto                                           3:43.68    3:39.61        
     1) Tamposi, Lou 10                 2) Holland, Chris 11              
     3) Roberts, Kyle 12                4) Rundio, David 11               
                  26.00       53.53 (53.53)     1:21.01 (27.48)     1:51.01 (57.48)
        2:17.23 (26.22)     2:46.41 (55.40)     3:11.63 (25.22)     3:39.61 (53.20)
 10 Rockledge                                         3:50.80    3:46.26        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Aylmer, John 10                 4) Radford, Dustin 11             
                              55.82 (55.82)     1:23.35 (27.53)     1:53.51 (57.69)
        2:21.80 (28.29)     2:50.94 (57.43)     3:17.64 (26.70)     3:46.26 (55.32)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 New Smyrna Beach                                  3:49.82    3:47.40        
     1) Wemple, Brian 11                2) Knopp, Troy 10                 
     3) Demeter, Chris 12               4) Hart, Andrew 10                
                  27.52       56.44 (56.44)     1:24.52 (28.08)   1:56.48 (1:00.04)
        2:22.79 (26.31)     2:54.53 (58.05)     3:20.15 (25.62)     3:47.40 (52.87)
 12 Citrus                                            4:00.59    3:47.48        
     1) Picado, Pablo 11                2) Basham, Blaine 11              
     3) Barroso, Brandin 9              4) Reichenbach, Matt 12           
                  26.30       54.97 (54.97)     1:21.56 (26.59)     1:52.47 (57.50)
        2:19.77 (27.30)   2:52.50 (1:00.03)     3:18.62 (26.12)     3:47.48 (54.98)
 13 Springstead                                       3:51.66    3:49.70        
     1) Nugent, Casey 12                2) Wethington, Adam 12            
     3) Anderson, Josh 11               4) Barry, Daniel 9                
                  28.21   1:00.48 (1:00.48)     1:28.70 (28.22)     1:59.12 (58.64)
        2:28.06 (28.94)     2:58.08 (58.96)     3:22.56 (24.48)     3:49.70 (51.62)
 14 Forest HS                                         4:11.68    3:59.14        
     1) Martel, Duncan 11               2) Schrader, John 11              
     3) Gradwohl, Michael 9             4) Rios, Christopher 10           
                  26.86       56.99 (56.99)     1:25.65 (28.66)     1:55.82 (58.83)
        2:23.47 (27.65)     2:54.79 (58.97)     3:23.32 (28.53)   3:59.14 (1:04.35)
 15 Gulf                                              4:07.90    4:05.20        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 10               2) Zervos, Nikolaos 12            
     3) Centanni, Michael 9             4) Dorsey, David 12               
                  28.82   1:00.82 (1:00.82)     1:34.25 (33.43)   2:11.45 (1:10.63)
        2:38.37 (26.92)     3:07.95 (56.50)     3:34.63 (26.68)     4:05.20 (57.25)
 16 North Marion HS                                   4:19.85    4:07.14        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Robbins, Ronald 10             
     3) Kendziora, Vincent 11           4) Getsee, Evan 11                
                  29.77   1:03.88 (1:03.88)     1:34.60 (30.72)   2:10.86 (1:06.98)
        2:38.33 (27.47)     3:09.65 (58.79)     3:36.26 (26.61)     4:07.14 (57.49)