2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Regional 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/2/2005 08:33 AM
                               FHSAA 2A Region 1                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:56.94    1:56.47        
     1) Nowak, Michala FR               2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Atzhorn, Aileen SO              4) Steinhauer, Stevi SR           
                  30.89     1:02.75 (31.86)     1:32.08 (29.33)     1:56.47 (24.39)
  2 Chiles                                            1:58.25    1:56.55        
     1) Wade, Lauren 12                 2) McCroan, Emily 12              
     3) Cottle, Allison 9               4) Rolle-Polk, Auriel 9           
                  29.06     1:01.43 (32.37)     1:30.10 (28.67)     1:56.55 (26.45)
  3 Nease                                             1:58.39    1:56.69        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR             2) Branham, Stephanie SR          
     3) Delaney, Ashley SR              4) Wenzel, Kelsie JR              
                  28.81     1:02.14 (33.33)     1:30.36 (28.22)     1:56.69 (26.33)
  4 Stanton                                           1:57.54    1:56.78        
     1) Schnorr, Brittany SO            2) Carlin, Shannon SO             
     3) Blizzard, Shannon FR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
                  30.45     1:03.67 (33.22)     1:31.19 (27.52)     1:56.78 (25.59)
  5 Mosley                                            1:59.93    1:57.83        
     1) Evans, Sara FR                  2) Hassler, Kaci FR               
     3) Seaman, Sierra SO               4) Delaney, Lauren SO             
                  30.66     1:02.50 (31.84)     1:32.42 (29.92)     1:57.83 (25.41)
  6 Leon                                              2:01.31    1:59.75        
     1) Hinson, Sapphire 10             2) Bartlett, Megan 9              
     3) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 10           4) Kail, Jamie 12                 
                  31.59     1:06.01 (34.42)     1:34.54 (28.53)     1:59.75 (25.21)
  7 Washington                                        2:02.08    2:00.06        
     1) Farrell, Morgan JR              2) Jewell, Raven SR               
     3) Crisco, Shelby SO               4) Gurney, Deann SO               
                  27.80     1:01.73 (33.93)     1:32.60 (30.87)     2:00.06 (27.46)
  8 Fort Walton Beach                                 2:02.89    2:01.19        
     1) McDonald, Amanda SR             2) Griffith, Logan FR             
     3) Chiccarelli, Elvira SO          4) Duroure, Rachael SR            
                  32.28     1:07.31 (35.03)     1:34.16 (26.85)     2:01.19 (27.03)
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:56.38    1:56.94        
     1) Nowak, Michala FR               2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Atzhorn, Aileen SO              4) Steinhauer, Stevi SR           
                  31.24     1:02.85 (31.61)     1:32.10 (29.25)     1:56.94 (24.84)
  2 Stanton                                           1:54.23    1:57.54        
     1) Schnorr, Brittany SO            2) Carlin, Shannon SO             
     3) Blizzard, Shannon FR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
                  30.67     1:04.47 (33.80)     1:31.78 (27.31)     1:57.54 (25.76)
  3 Chiles                                            1:56.71    1:58.25        
     1) Wade, Lauren 12                 2) McCroan, Emily 12              
     3) Cottle, Allison 9               4) Rolle-Polk, Auriel 9           
                  29.30     1:02.33 (33.03)     1:31.23 (28.90)     1:58.25 (27.02)
  4 Nease                                             1:55.87    1:58.39        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR             2) Branham, Stephanie SR          
     3) Delaney, Ashley SR              4) Wenzel, Kelsie JR              
                  29.37     1:02.74 (33.37)     1:31.89 (29.15)     1:58.39 (26.50)
  5 Mosley                                            2:00.52    1:59.93        
     1) Evans, Sara FR                  2) Hassler, Kaci FR               
     3) Seaman, Sierra SO               4) Delaney, Lauren SO             
                  31.42     1:04.14 (32.72)     1:34.08 (29.94)     1:59.93 (25.85)
  6 Leon                                              1:59.49    2:01.31        
     1) Hinson, Sapphire 10             2) Bartlett, Megan 9              
     3) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 10           4) Kail, Jamie 12                 
                  31.62     1:06.65 (35.03)     1:35.10 (28.45)     2:01.31 (26.21)
  7 Washington                                        2:02.63    2:02.08        
     1) Farrell, Morgan JR              2) Jewell, Raven SR               
     3) Crisco, Shelby SO               4) Gurney, Deann SO               
                  28.57     1:03.29 (34.72)     1:34.65 (31.36)     2:02.08 (27.43)
  8 Fort Walton Beach                                 2:01.08    2:02.89        
     1) McDonald, Amanda SR             2) Griffith, Logan FR             
     3) Chiccarelli, Elvira SO          4) Duroure, Rachael SR            
                  33.39     1:08.71 (35.32)     1:35.82 (27.11)     2:02.89 (27.07)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pensacola                                         2:02.75    2:04.49        
     1) Saul, Chelsea JR                2) York, Julia JR                 
     3) Nicholson, Haley FR             4) Lozier, Anna JR                
                  32.23     1:07.70 (35.47)     1:36.97 (29.27)     2:04.49 (27.52)
 10 St. Augustine                                     2:05.45    2:04.83        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie SO         2) Powell, Samantha FR            
     3) Flake, Madison SR               4) Stewert, Jordan JR             
                  33.30     1:09.76 (36.46)     1:38.39 (28.63)     2:04.83 (26.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bishop Kenny                                      2:01.64    2:05.46        
     1) McGlynn, Brittney SR            2) McGowan, Anne JR               
     3) Strom, Suzanne JR               4) King, Sydney SO                
                  33.09     1:07.93 (34.84)     1:38.69 (30.76)     2:05.46 (26.77)
 12 Paxon                                             2:02.43    2:05.56        
     1) Grimes, Erin JR                 2) Neilsen, Arielle SR            
     3) Fox, Leah SR                    4) Ying, Teresa SR                
                  32.58     1:08.15 (35.57)     1:38.18 (30.03)     2:05.56 (27.38)
 13 Columbia                                          2:05.98    2:05.71        
     1) Sherrod, Marlee 10              2) Smith, Heather 10              
     3) Beach, Lindsay 10               4) Allison, Michelle 9            
                  31.14     1:06.80 (35.66)     1:38.88 (32.08)     2:05.71 (26.83)
 14 Lincoln                                           2:06.91    2:06.43        
     1) Power, Maggie 9                 2) Bowman, Amber 10               
     3) Power, Sarah 10                 4) Titus, Danielle 12             
                  33.07     1:09.20 (36.13)     1:38.93 (29.73)     2:06.43 (27.50)
 15 Rutherford                                        2:07.12    2:07.45        
     1) Blais, Nicole SR                2) Lehman, Staci FR               
     3) Cottrill, Casey JR              4) Assaf, Alisar JR               
                  34.06     1:08.50 (34.44)     1:38.55 (30.05)     2:07.45 (28.90)
 16 Fleming Island                                    2:07.24    2:07.65        
     1) Reed, Cara 9                    2) Bridges, Mariah 9              
     3) Switanek, Kiley 9               4) Switanek, Juliana 12           
                  30.30     1:10.26 (39.96)     1:39.63 (29.37)     2:07.65 (28.02)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Leon                                              1:45.39    1:42.83        
     1) Ziegler, Joseph 10              2) Emmanuel, Christopher 12       
     3) Birk, Francisco 10              4) Dix, Patrick 9                 
                  25.07       55.41 (30.34)     1:19.49 (24.08)     1:42.83 (23.34)
  2 Gulf Breeze                                       1:45.61    1:42.96        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR                2) Sacca, Tyler SR                
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR                 4) Skinner, Matt SR               
                  26.57       55.51 (28.94)     1:20.83 (25.32)     1:42.96 (22.13)
  3 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:49.19    1:49.11        
     1) Schade, Matthew FR              2) Gladstone, Blake SO            
     3) Robinson, Brian FR              4) Shackelford, David JR          
                  30.25       59.49 (29.24)     1:26.83 (27.34)     1:49.11 (22.28)
  4 Bishop Kenny                                      1:50.80    1:49.42        
     1) Stetson, John SR                2) Lawrence, William SO           
     3) Strom, Theodore FR              4) Edwards, Jefferson JR          
                  28.42     1:00.34 (31.92)     1:26.87 (26.53)     1:49.42 (22.55)
  4 Nease                                             1:48.91    1:49.42        
     1) Dorsch, Alexander SR            2) Schlytter, Matthew FR          
     3) Killian, Davied FR              4) Reed, Justin SR                
                  27.91       59.12 (31.21)     1:26.20 (27.08)     1:49.42 (23.22)
  6 Choctawhatchee                                    1:51.27    1:50.16        
     1) Hill, Cory JR                   2) Reese, Nick JR                 
     3) Hill, Clint SO                  4) Dziokonski, Eric SO            
                  26.78       58.76 (31.98)     1:26.46 (27.70)     1:50.16 (23.70)
  7 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:50.29    1:50.91        
     1) McMullan, Joe SR                2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) Harned, Patrick SR              4) Stein, Zach SR                 
                  29.16     1:00.69 (31.53)     1:27.61 (26.92)     1:50.91 (23.30)
  8 Fleming Island                                    1:49.69    1:51.96        
     1) Shill, Carter 10                2) Love, Brendan 11               
     3) Page, Zack 11                   4) Fitzgerald, Timothy 12         
                  31.96     1:02.85 (30.89)     1:28.53 (25.68)     1:51.96 (23.43)
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leon                                              1:45.21    1:45.39        
     1) Ziegler, Joseph 10              2) Emmanuel, Christopher 12       
     3) Birk, Francisco 10              4) Dix, Patrick 9                 
                  25.57       57.01 (31.44)     1:21.82 (24.81)     1:45.39 (23.57)
  2 Gulf Breeze                                       1:45.61    1:45.61        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR                2) Sacca, Tyler SR                
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR                 4) Skinner, Matt SR               
                  26.96       56.87 (29.91)     1:22.25 (25.38)     1:45.61 (23.36)
  3 Nease                                             1:47.30    1:48.91        
     1) Dorsch, Alexander SR            2) Schlytter, Matthew FR          
     3) Killian, Davied FR              4) Reed, Justin SR                
                  28.12       58.91 (30.79)     1:26.15 (27.24)     1:48.91 (22.76)
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:48.34    1:49.19        
     1) Schade, Matthew FR              2) Gladstone, Blake SO            
     3) Robinson, Brian FR              4) Shackelford, David JR          
                  30.37       59.56 (29.19)     1:27.00 (27.44)     1:49.19 (22.19)
  5 Fleming Island                                    1:51.55    1:49.69        
     1) Kleinbeck, Teague 10            2) Love, Brendan 11               
     3) Page, Zack 11                   4) Fitzgerald, Timothy 12         
                  29.73     1:00.25 (30.52)     1:26.26 (26.01)     1:49.69 (23.43)
  6 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:52.98    1:50.29        
     1) McMullan, Joe SR                2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) Harned, Patrick SR              4) Stein, Zach SR                 
                  31.00     1:00.64 (29.64)     1:27.46 (26.82)     1:50.29 (22.83)
  7 Bishop Kenny                                      1:47.39    1:50.80        
     1) Stetson, John SR                2) Lawrence, William SO           
     3) Strom, Theodore FR              4) Edwards, Jefferson JR          
                  28.91     1:00.74 (31.83)     1:27.88 (27.14)     1:50.80 (22.92)
  8 Choctawhatchee                                    1:50.37    1:51.27        
     1) Hill, Clint SO                  2) Hill, Cory JR                  
     3) Reese, Nick JR                  4) Dziokonski, Eric SO            
                  27.12       59.51 (32.39)     1:27.52 (28.01)     1:51.27 (23.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stanton                                           1:48.18    1:51.61        
     1) Seaton, Guy SR                  2) Kennedy, Justin FR             
     3) Whitmire, Sean SR               4) Proudfoot, Simon SO            
                  28.17     1:00.52 (32.35)     1:28.26 (27.74)     1:51.61 (23.35)
 10 Terry Parker                                      1:52.84    1:52.50        
     1) Ratliff, Timothy SR             2) Burden, Michael SR             
     3) Miller, Garret SR               4) Hawkins, Adam FR               
                  30.19     1:01.60 (31.41)     1:26.61 (25.01)     1:52.50 (25.89)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mosley                                            1:53.13    1:52.55        
     1) Brown, Chip SO                  2) Hicks, Sean SO                 
     3) Burdeshaw, Adam SR              4) Meaux, Michael SR              
                  28.52     1:00.99 (32.47)     1:28.94 (27.95)     1:52.55 (23.61)
 12 Washington                                        1:50.53    1:53.88        
     1) McKinney, Blake JR              2) Frando, Miles JR               
     3) Mai, Thanh JR                   4) Newton, Brantley JR            
                  28.87     1:01.94 (33.07)     1:28.97 (27.03)     1:53.88 (24.91)
 13 St. Augustine                                     1:54.67    1:56.52        
     1) Miranda, Jonathan SR            2) McCutcheon, Colton JR          
     3) Dickinson, Joseph SR            4) Irvin, Kent SO                 
                  30.36     1:05.08 (34.72)     1:31.07 (25.99)     1:56.52 (25.45)
 14 Fernandina Beach                                  1:55.55    1:56.62        
     1) Lee, Jeffrey SR                 2) Zumbar, Christopher JR         
     3) Mandrick, John SR               4) Croft, Lance SR                
                  32.28     1:05.12 (32.84)     1:33.68 (28.56)     1:56.62 (22.94)
 15 Columbia                                          1:56.75    1:57.48        
     1) Hyde, Derek 10                  2) Sibbernsen, Dehne 11           
     3) Dekle, Blake 10                 4) Tuggle, Eli 10                 
                  30.04     1:04.35 (34.31)     1:32.64 (28.29)     1:57.48 (24.84)
 16 Chiles                                            1:57.04    1:58.36        
     1) Shropshire, Patrick 11          2) Morley, Gus 9                  
     3) McGuire, Joshua 9               4) Morden, Ben 11                 
                  28.54     1:02.99 (34.45)     1:33.38 (30.39)     1:58.36 (24.98)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            1:59.57    1:56.07        
                  27.78       57.72 (29.94)     1:27.20 (29.48)     1:56.07 (28.87)
  2 Allen, Brittany           12 Chiles               2:00.71    1:58.73        
                  28.32       58.39 (30.07)     1:28.58 (30.19)     1:58.73 (30.15)
  3 Buehner, Anja             10 Leon                 2:03.43    1:59.10        
                  28.35       58.26 (29.91)     1:28.41 (30.15)     1:59.10 (30.69)
  4 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          2:00.59    1:59.41        
                  28.25       58.75 (30.50)     1:29.13 (30.38)     1:59.41 (30.28)
  5 Rodda, Kelli               9 Chiles               2:00.65    1:59.54        
                  28.30       58.48 (30.18)     1:29.18 (30.70)     1:59.54 (30.36)
  6 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                2:02.99    2:01.04        
                  28.10       58.53 (30.43)     1:29.70 (31.17)     2:01.04 (31.34)
  7 Cottle, Allison            9 Chiles               2:01.02    2:01.18        
                  28.33       58.80 (30.47)     1:29.94 (31.14)     2:01.18 (31.24)
  8 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           2:05.03    2:02.30        
                  28.59       59.44 (30.85)     1:30.94 (31.50)     2:02.30 (31.36)
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            1:56.25    1:59.57        
                  28.22       58.23 (30.01)     1:28.96 (30.73)     1:59.57 (30.61)
  2 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          2:02.98    2:00.59        
                  28.41       58.99 (30.58)     1:29.92 (30.93)     2:00.59 (30.67)
  3 Rodda, Kelli               9 Chiles               2:00.95    2:00.65        
  4 Allen, Brittany           12 Chiles               1:59.07    2:00.71        
  5 Cottle, Allison            9 Chiles               2:00.11    2:01.02        
                  28.34       58.68 (30.34)     1:29.91 (31.23)     2:01.02 (31.11)
  6 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                2:02.14    2:02.99        
                  28.86       59.64 (30.78)     1:31.37 (31.73)     2:02.99 (31.62)
  7 Buehner, Anja             10 Leon                 2:02.55    2:03.43        
  8 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           2:04.45    2:05.03        
                  29.21     1:00.77 (31.56)     1:32.76 (31.99)     2:05.03 (32.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Branston, Rachael         12 Ridgeview            2:03.60    2:05.67        
                1:00.82   2:05.67 (1:04.85)                                        
 10 Reed, Cara                 9 Fleming Island       2:07.71    2:06.58        
                  29.67     1:01.64 (31.97)     1:34.50 (32.86)     2:06.58 (32.08)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schuler, Summer           JR Gulf Breeze          2:06.79    2:08.07        
                  28.96     1:01.08 (32.12)     1:34.86 (33.78)     2:08.07 (33.21)
 12 Schnell, Eve              SO Mosley               2:10.01    2:08.96        
                  29.38     1:02.14 (32.76)     1:35.92 (33.78)     2:08.96 (33.04)
 13 Smith, Lauren             FR Stanton              2:06.33    2:09.28        
                1:01.51   2:09.28 (1:07.77)                                        
 14 Tanner, Mallory           JR Stanton              2:10.22    2:12.16        
                1:03.13   2:12.16 (1:09.03)                                        
 15 Finnegan, Amanda          SR Gulf Breeze          2:08.67    2:12.78        
                1:02.88   2:12.78 (1:09.90)                                        
 16 McGlynn, Brittney         SR Bishop Kenny         2:06.88    2:13.05        
                1:03.18   2:13.05 (1:09.87)                                        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ziegler, Joseph           10 Leon                 1:43.67    1:41.93 AA-A   
                  24.63       50.67 (26.04)     1:16.40 (25.73)     1:41.93 (25.53)
  2 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny         1:48.25    1:42.48 AA-A   
                  24.35       50.34 (25.99)     1:16.65 (26.31)     1:42.48 (25.83)
  3 Erickson, Shawn           12 Chiles               1:49.87    1:45.69        
                  24.93       52.10 (27.17)     1:19.24 (27.14)     1:45.69 (26.45)
  4 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton              1:49.76    1:46.88        
                  25.21       52.11 (26.90)     1:19.58 (27.47)     1:46.88 (27.30)
  5 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           1:50.59    1:49.82        
                  25.59       53.42 (27.83)     1:21.62 (28.20)     1:49.82 (28.20)
  6 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           1:50.54    1:50.69        
                  25.57       53.60 (28.03)     1:22.24 (28.64)     1:50.69 (28.45)
  7 Dix, Patrick               9 Leon                 1:52.14    1:50.81        
                  25.82       53.84 (28.02)     1:22.05 (28.21)     1:50.81 (28.76)
  8 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley               1:51.88    1:51.19        
                  25.64       53.85 (28.21)     1:22.72 (28.87)     1:51.19 (28.47)
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziegler, Joseph           10 Leon                 1:42.35    1:43.67 AA-C   
                  24.98       51.19 (26.21)     1:17.41 (26.22)     1:43.67 (26.26)
  2 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny         1:42.48    1:48.25        
                  25.18       52.72 (27.54)     1:20.58 (27.86)     1:48.25 (27.67)
  3 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton              1:48.21    1:49.76        
                  26.15       54.05 (27.90)     1:22.02 (27.97)     1:49.76 (27.74)
  4 Erickson, Shawn           12 Chiles               1:46.39    1:49.87        
                  25.38       53.18 (27.80)     1:21.69 (28.51)     1:49.87 (28.18)
  5 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           1:52.03    1:50.54        
                  25.84       53.84 (28.00)     1:22.22 (28.38)     1:50.54 (28.32)
  6 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           1:51.72    1:50.59        
                  25.71       54.17 (28.46)     1:22.39 (28.22)     1:50.59 (28.20)
  7 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley               1:49.85    1:51.88        
                  25.61       53.82 (28.21)     1:22.70 (28.88)     1:51.88 (29.18)
  8 Dix, Patrick               9 Leon                 1:50.75    1:52.14        
                  25.76       54.00 (28.24)     1:22.77 (28.77)     1:52.14 (29.37)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pichardo, Rafael          SO Wolfson              1:52.63    1:53.20        
                  26.55       54.81 (28.26)     1:24.00 (29.19)     1:53.20 (29.20)
 10 Lawrence, William         SO Bishop Kenny         1:53.71    1:54.37        
                  27.59       55.99 (28.40)     1:24.77 (28.78)     1:54.37 (29.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tialios, Byron            SR Nease                1:59.54    1:59.25        
                  26.73       56.71 (29.98)     1:28.00 (31.29)     1:59.25 (31.25)
 12 Morden, Ben               11 Chiles               1:58.88    1:59.67        
                  27.87       58.10 (30.23)     1:29.08 (30.98)     1:59.67 (30.59)
 13 Hyde, Derek               10 Columbia             2:00.51    2:01.15        
                  26.55       56.29 (29.74)     1:28.71 (32.42)     2:01.15 (32.44)
 14 Mai, Thanh                JR Washington           2:01.27    2:01.35        
                  27.88       58.28 (30.40)     1:29.76 (31.48)     2:01.35 (31.59)
 15 Cromwell, Kyle            SR Mosley               2:00.84    2:02.38        
                  27.41       58.06 (30.65)     1:30.45 (32.39)     2:02.38 (31.93)
 16 Harris, Tyler             JR Bishop Kenny         2:01.41    2:02.61        
                  27.46       57.86 (30.40)     1:30.36 (32.50)     2:02.61 (32.25)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCroan, Emily            12 Chiles               2:16.03    2:11.95        
                  30.50     1:03.94 (33.44)     1:41.32 (37.38)     2:11.95 (30.63)
  2 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 2:17.96    2:14.93        
                  29.29     1:03.82 (34.53)     1:44.39 (40.57)     2:14.93 (30.54)
  3 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          2:16.86    2:16.01        
                  29.35     1:05.59 (36.24)     1:44.33 (38.74)     2:16.01 (31.68)
  4 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                2:19.62    2:17.73        
                  30.31     1:03.63 (33.32)     1:46.96 (43.33)     2:17.73 (30.77)
  5 Nicholson, Haley          FR Pensacola            2:19.70    2:18.29        
                  29.78     1:04.62 (34.84)     1:45.95 (41.33)     2:18.29 (32.34)
  6 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               2:19.66    2:18.88        
                  30.25     1:05.11 (34.86)     1:47.10 (41.99)     2:18.88 (31.78)
  7 Branston, Rachael         12 Ridgeview            2:21.85    2:20.21        
                  31.01     1:07.52 (36.51)     1:48.32 (40.80)     2:20.21 (31.89)
  8 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               2:22.95    2:24.20        
                  31.50     1:09.09 (37.59)     1:49.21 (40.12)     2:24.20 (34.99)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCroan, Emily            12 Chiles               2:13.18    2:16.03        
                  30.97     1:05.72 (34.75)     1:44.15 (38.43)     2:16.03 (31.88)
  2 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          2:16.22    2:16.86        
                  29.93     1:06.81 (36.88)     1:45.16 (38.35)     2:16.86 (31.70)
  3 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 2:17.03    2:17.96        
                  29.73     1:04.92 (35.19)     1:46.09 (41.17)     2:17.96 (31.87)
  4 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                2:16.83    2:19.62        
                  30.69     1:05.11 (34.42)     1:48.14 (43.03)     2:19.62 (31.48)
  5 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               2:18.19    2:19.66        
                  30.71     1:06.63 (35.92)     1:47.75 (41.12)     2:19.66 (31.91)
  6 Nicholson, Haley          FR Pensacola            2:18.10    2:19.70        
                  30.47     1:06.18 (35.71)     1:47.51 (41.33)     2:19.70 (32.19)
  7 Branston, Rachael         12 Ridgeview            2:20.64    2:21.85        
                  31.56     1:08.35 (36.79)     1:49.23 (40.88)     2:21.85 (32.62)
  8 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               2:20.98    2:22.95        
                  31.05     1:08.70 (37.65)     1:49.33 (40.63)     2:22.95 (33.62)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kuktelionis, Casey        SO Gulf Breeze          2:21.14    2:24.29        
                  30.34     1:08.60 (38.26)     1:49.97 (41.37)     2:24.29 (34.32)
 10 Schnorr, Brittany         SO Stanton              2:19.66    2:24.41        
                  30.56     1:08.23 (37.67)     1:50.28 (42.05)     2:24.41 (34.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Carlin, Shannon           SO Stanton              2:18.21    2:25.22        
                  32.20     1:09.89 (37.69)     1:50.72 (40.83)     2:25.22 (34.50)
 12 Power, Maggie              9 Lincoln              2:24.05    2:25.37        
                  30.99     1:07.72 (36.73)     1:51.86 (44.14)     2:25.37 (33.51)
 13 Amidon, Sara              SR Terry Parker         2:23.17    2:25.92        
                  30.97     1:08.89 (37.92)     1:52.70 (43.81)     2:25.92 (33.22)
 14 Bartlett, Megan            9 Leon                 2:26.57    2:28.86        
                  33.93     1:14.01 (40.08)     1:55.78 (41.77)     2:28.86 (33.08)
 15 King, Sydney              SO Bishop Kenny         2:28.07    2:29.46        
                  31.15     1:09.86 (38.71)     1:55.68 (45.82)     2:29.46 (33.78)
 16 Wenzel, Kelsie            JR Nease                2:27.04    2:31.36        
                  34.31     1:11.31 (37.00)     1:58.54 (47.23)     2:31.36 (32.82)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ervin, Scott               9 Chiles               2:03.27    1:59.49        
                  26.59       56.91 (30.32)     1:32.44 (35.53)     1:59.49 (27.05)
  2 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          2:04.31    2:00.31        
                  27.26       57.42 (30.16)     1:32.64 (35.22)     2:00.31 (27.67)
  3 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny         2:04.50    2:02.28        
                  25.76       57.31 (31.55)     1:33.88 (36.57)     2:02.28 (28.40)
  4 Schmitz, Jay              JR Gulf Breeze          2:07.35    2:05.99        
                  26.05       57.82 (31.77)     1:35.69 (37.87)     2:05.99 (30.30)
  5 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                2:06.37    2:06.79        
                  27.79       58.44 (30.65)     1:37.21 (38.77)     2:06.79 (29.58)
  6 Shropshire, Patrick       11 Chiles               2:10.27    2:08.89        
                  28.97     1:01.07 (32.10)     1:40.17 (39.10)     2:08.89 (28.72)
  7 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley               2:09.24    2:10.38        
                  25.96       58.82 (32.86)     1:40.41 (41.59)     2:10.38 (29.97)
  8 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        2:09.41    2:13.55        
                  26.88     1:01.38 (34.50)     1:41.74 (40.36)     2:13.55 (31.81)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ervin, Scott               9 Chiles               2:03.27    2:03.27        
                  27.17       59.51 (32.34)     1:35.57 (36.06)     2:03.27 (27.70)
  2 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          2:00.55    2:04.31        
                  27.42       58.69 (31.27)     1:35.42 (36.73)     2:04.31 (28.89)
  3 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny         2:01.16    2:04.50        
                  26.19       57.97 (31.78)     1:34.96 (36.99)     2:04.50 (29.54)
  4 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                2:06.64    2:06.37        
                  27.85       58.33 (30.48)     1:37.25 (38.92)     2:06.37 (29.12)
  5 Schmitz, Jay              JR Gulf Breeze          2:08.79    2:07.35        
                  26.13       58.48 (32.35)     1:36.95 (38.47)     2:07.35 (30.40)
  6 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley               2:08.25    2:09.24        
                  26.24       59.95 (33.71)     1:40.20 (40.25)     2:09.24 (29.04)
  7 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        2:10.83    2:09.41        
                  26.33     1:00.48 (34.15)     1:37.75 (37.27)     2:09.41 (31.66)
  8 Shropshire, Patrick       11 Chiles               2:10.83    2:10.27        
                  28.77     1:01.31 (32.54)     1:41.00 (39.69)     2:10.27 (29.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emmanuel, Christopher     12 Leon                 2:13.60    2:11.00        
                  29.00     1:03.18 (34.18)     1:40.55 (37.37)     2:11.00 (30.45)
 10 Updike, Thomas            SO Tate                 2:10.19    2:11.37        
                  28.65     1:02.77 (34.12)     1:40.86 (38.09)     2:11.37 (30.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 McKinney, Blake           JR Washington           2:14.55    2:12.55        
                  28.63     1:01.35 (32.72)     1:41.41 (40.06)     2:12.55 (31.14)
 12 Burden, Michael           SR Terry Parker         2:14.69    2:12.85        
                  28.17     1:02.01 (33.84)     1:41.71 (39.70)     2:12.85 (31.14)
 13 Keirns, Garrett           FR Pensacola            2:11.93    2:14.97        
                  28.32     1:02.55 (34.23)     1:43.79 (41.24)     2:14.97 (31.18)
 14 Kennedy, Justin           FR Stanton              2:16.04    2:21.02        
                  30.26     1:05.44 (35.18)     1:46.63 (41.19)     2:21.02 (34.39)
 15 Thompson, Ryan            FR Stanton              2:16.39    2:21.11        
                  29.50     1:04.87 (35.37)     1:48.58 (43.71)     2:21.11 (32.53)
 -- Kleinbeck, Teague         10 Fleming Island       2:15.98         DQ        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            25.13      24.77        
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi         SR Gulf Breeze            25.12      24.88        
  3 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          25.27      25.33        
  4 Kail, Jamie               12 Leon                   26.09      25.45        
  5 Petit, Lauren             SR Bishop Kenny           25.57      25.57        
  6 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 25.92      25.58        
  7 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  25.65      25.66        
  8 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                25.98      26.30        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steinhauer, Stevi         SR Gulf Breeze            25.19      25.12        
  2 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            25.14      25.13        
  3 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          25.20      25.27        
  4 Petit, Lauren             SR Bishop Kenny           25.45      25.57        
  5 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  25.25      25.65        
  6 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 25.74      25.92        
  7 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                25.70      25.98        
  8 Kail, Jamie               12 Leon                   25.85      26.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sherrod, Marlee           10 Columbia               25.56      26.12        
 10 Hinson, Sapphire          10 Leon                   26.00      26.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Blizzard, Shannon         FR Stanton                25.79      26.33        
 12 Lieb, Jenny               11 Leon                   26.64      26.45        
 13 Molchan, Stephanie        FR Pensacola              26.94      26.54        
 14 Stewert, Jordan           JR St. Augustine          26.23      26.93        
 15 Bowman, Amber             10 Lincoln                26.74      27.25        
 16 Attaway, Anna             10 Forrest                26.77      27.41        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Elliott, Will             12 Chiles                 22.75      22.31        
  2 Sprowls, Peter            10 Chiles                 22.29      22.40        
  3 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            22.77      22.50        
  4 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             22.83      22.73        
  5 Edwards, Jefferson        JR Bishop Kenny           22.85      22.76        
  6 Stetson, John             SR Bishop Kenny           23.00      22.85        
  7 Birk, Francisco           10 Leon                   23.33      23.24        
  8 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    23.01      23.80        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sprowls, Peter            10 Chiles                 22.56      22.29        
  2 Elliott, Will             12 Chiles                 22.49      22.75        
  3 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            22.48      22.77        
  4 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             23.02      22.83        
  5 Edwards, Jefferson        JR Bishop Kenny           22.61      22.85        
  6 Stetson, John             SR Bishop Kenny           22.65      23.00        
  7 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    23.27      23.01        
  8 Birk, Francisco           10 Leon                   23.38      23.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Croft, Lance              SR Fernandina Beach       22.94      23.34        
 10 Le, Anthony               SR Rutherford             23.91      23.38        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Reed, Justin              SR Nease                  23.74      23.58        
 12 Page, Zack                11 Fleming Island         23.81      23.72        
 13 Miller, Garret            SR Terry Parker           23.20      23.75        
 14 Lieving, James            FR Fort Walton            23.98      23.99        
 15 McKibben, Michael         11 Leon                   23.79      24.28        
 16 Prior, Brian              JR Nease                  23.68      24.45        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Kristy           FR Nease                 462.60     493.85        
  2 Clinard, Molly            JR Washington            441.65     457.75        
  3 Crawley, Stacy            SR Tate                  431.25     453.80        
  4 Curtiss, Savannah         JR Pensacola             378.55     390.65        
  5 Brown, Courtney           SR Gulf Breeze           373.95     379.45        
  6 Sheehan, Nicole           SR Nease                 332.70     371.40        
  7 Harvey, Morgan            JR Paxon                 318.40     362.70        
  8 Mancoff, Jillian          SO Navarre               340.10     355.95        
  9 Hess, Kimberly            FR Washington            328.00     252.20        
 10 Clark, Amanda             JR Terry Parker          309.35     239.20        
 11 Shiveler, Whitney         12 Leon                  392.75     234.90        
 12 Malice, Jennifer          10 Ed White              338.20     213.05        
 13 Rehberg, Kyla             12 Leon                  327.75     130.15        
 14 Starkey, Krystal           9 Fleming Island        302.20     120.20        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brandon           JR Washington            480.90     450.45        
  2 Courtney, Michael         JR Terry Parker          422.65     412.55        
  3 Jones, Matthew            JR Nease                 379.55     412.00        
  4 Junco, Anthony            JR Washington            373.90     403.10        
  5 Starkey, Kody             12 Fleming Island        500.15     381.05        
  6 Calorel, Robert           FR Nease                 317.05     350.55        
  7 Murphy, Justin            12 Ed White              367.40     316.05        
  8 Frando, Miles             JR Washington            296.50     301.90        
  9 Bayne, Chris              11 Forrest               320.65     215.05        
 10 Atteridge, Nicholas       10 Leon                  319.50     205.50        
 11 O'Connor, Nicolas         FR Wolfson               281.10     201.00        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington           1:00.25      57.58 AA-C   
                  27.20       57.58 (30.38)                                        
  2 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny         1:01.06      59.55        
                  28.62       59.55 (30.93)                                        
  3 Wade, Lauren              12 Chiles               1:00.88    1:00.02        
                  28.53     1:00.02 (31.49)                                        
  4 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          1:01.03    1:00.99        
                  29.07     1:00.99 (31.92)                                        
  5 Cottle, Allison            9 Chiles               1:01.69    1:01.15        
                  28.86     1:01.15 (32.29)                                        
  6 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         1:03.10    1:01.17        
                  29.05     1:01.17 (32.12)                                        
  7 Tome-Munson, Jorgi        10 Leon                 1:02.66    1:02.15        
                  29.01     1:02.15 (33.14)                                        
  8 Blizzard, Shannon         FR Stanton              1:03.35    1:02.80        
                  29.39     1:02.80 (33.41)                                        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington             56.96    1:00.25        
                  28.51     1:00.25 (31.74)                                        
  2 Wade, Lauren              12 Chiles               1:00.14    1:00.88        
                  28.56     1:00.88 (32.32)                                        
  3 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          1:01.82    1:01.03        
                  29.03     1:01.03 (32.00)                                        
  4 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny           59.79    1:01.06        
                  29.14     1:01.06 (31.92)                                        
  5 Cottle, Allison            9 Chiles               1:01.56    1:01.69        
                  29.43     1:01.69 (32.26)                                        
  6 Tome-Munson, Jorgi        10 Leon                 1:02.47    1:02.66        
                  29.68     1:02.66 (32.98)                                        
  7 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         1:01.61    1:03.10        
                  29.75     1:03.10 (33.35)                                        
  8 Blizzard, Shannon         FR Stanton              1:02.24    1:03.35        
                  29.27     1:03.35 (34.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schnorr, Brittany         SO Stanton              1:01.96    1:03.46        
                  29.67     1:03.46 (33.79)                                        
 10 Griffith, Logan           FR Fort Walton          1:03.68    1:03.92        
                  29.93     1:03.92 (33.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tibbs, Morgan             JR Gulf Breeze          1:05.51    1:04.55        
                  30.34     1:04.55 (34.21)                                        
 12 Kuktelionis, Casey        SO Gulf Breeze          1:06.36    1:04.88        
                  29.73     1:04.88 (35.15)                                        
 13 Nicholson, Haley          FR Pensacola            1:03.93    1:05.92        
                  30.75     1:05.92 (35.17)                                        
 14 Power, Sarah              10 Lincoln              1:06.07    1:06.36        
                  31.20     1:06.36 (35.16)                                        
 15 Delaney, Ashley           SR Nease                1:05.11    1:07.91        
                  30.98     1:07.91 (36.93)                                        
 16 Strom, Suzanne            JR Bishop Kenny         1:05.16    1:08.97        
                  31.37     1:08.97 (37.60)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                53.78      52.59        
                  24.73       52.59 (27.86)                                        
  2 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze            52.86      52.75        
                  24.94       52.75 (27.81)                                        
  3 Birk, Francisco           10 Leon                   54.64      52.97        
                  25.05       52.97 (27.92)                                        
  4 Sprowls, Peter            10 Chiles                 53.84      53.49        
                  25.19       53.49 (28.30)                                        
  5 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny           53.72      53.75        
                  25.28       53.75 (28.47)                                        
  6 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             56.27      55.52        
                  25.81       55.52 (29.71)                                        
  7 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         56.02      56.17        
                  25.97       56.17 (30.20)                                        
  8 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley                 56.91      57.72        
                  26.20       57.72 (31.52)                                        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze            53.64      52.86        
                  24.92       52.86 (27.94)                                        
  2 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny           53.56      53.72        
                  25.00       53.72 (28.72)                                        
  3 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                52.87      53.78        
                  25.39       53.78 (28.39)                                        
  4 Sprowls, Peter            10 Chiles                 52.95      53.84        
                  25.64       53.84 (28.20)                                        
  5 Birk, Francisco           10 Leon                   53.26      54.64        
                  25.45       54.64 (29.19)                                        
  6 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         54.72      56.02        
                  26.01       56.02 (30.01)                                        
  7 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             56.30      56.27        
                  26.74       56.27 (29.53)                                        
  8 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley                 57.06      56.91        
                  26.12       56.91 (30.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dix, Patrick               9 Leon                   56.32      57.22        
                  27.16       57.22 (30.06)                                        
 10 Le, Anthony               SR Rutherford             57.83      57.71        
                  27.62       57.71 (30.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Miller, Garret            SR Terry Parker           57.46      57.89        
                  26.22       57.89 (31.67)                                        
 12 Stranberg, Christopher    12 Leon                 1:00.81      58.44        
                  27.10       58.44 (31.34)                                        
 13 Strom, Theodore           FR Bishop Kenny           59.78      59.54        
                  27.30       59.54 (32.24)                                        
 14 Keirns, Garrett           FR Pensacola              59.93      59.74        
                  27.81       59.74 (31.93)                                        
 15 Page, Zack                11 Fleming Island       1:00.20    1:01.55        
                  27.41     1:01.55 (34.14)                                        
 16 Dekle, Blake              10 Columbia             1:00.43    1:02.47        
                  28.36     1:02.47 (34.11)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            55.91      54.22        
                  26.50       54.22 (27.72)                                        
  2 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  55.36      54.99        
                  26.56       54.99 (28.43)                                        
  3 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          54.59      55.01        
                  26.42       55.01 (28.59)                                        
  4 Hinson, Sapphire          10 Leon                   56.40      55.21        
                  26.66       55.21 (28.55)                                        
  5 Kail, Jamie               12 Leon                   57.24      55.99        
                  26.99       55.99 (29.00)                                        
  6 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                  57.21      56.16        
                  27.33       56.16 (28.83)                                        
  7 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                57.56      57.34        
                  27.74       57.34 (29.60)                                        
  8 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 57.24      58.71        
                  27.40       58.71 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          54.11      54.59        
                  26.60       54.59 (27.99)                                        
  2 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  55.82      55.36        
                  26.85       55.36 (28.51)                                        
  3 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            55.74      55.91        
                  27.04       55.91 (28.87)                                        
  4 Hinson, Sapphire          10 Leon                   56.04      56.40        
                  27.28       56.40 (29.12)                                        
  5 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                  56.00      57.21        
                  27.80       57.21 (29.41)                                        
  6 Kail, Jamie               12 Leon                   56.70      57.24        
                  27.85       57.24 (29.39)                                        
  6 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 57.91      57.24        
                  27.96       57.24 (29.28)                                        
  8 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                56.22      57.56        
                  27.86       57.56 (29.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Petit, Lauren             SR Bishop Kenny           56.92      57.86        
                  27.81       57.86 (30.05)                                        
 10 Sherrod, Marlee           10 Columbia               56.97      58.32        
                  27.54       58.32 (30.78)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lozier, Anna              JR Pensacola              58.90      59.02        
                  28.52       59.02 (30.50)                                        
 12 Attaway, Anna             10 Forrest                58.09      59.08        
                  28.74       59.08 (30.34)                                        
 13 Schuler, Summer           JR Gulf Breeze            59.08      59.64        
                  29.05       59.64 (30.59)                                        
 14 Rolle-Polk, Auriel         9 Chiles                 58.56      59.74        
                  28.38       59.74 (31.36)                                        
 15 Lewis, Christina          JR Pace                   58.75      59.77        
                  28.57       59.77 (31.20)                                        
 16 Wenzel, Kelsie            JR Nease                  58.74      59.87        
                  29.10       59.87 (30.77)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny           48.03      47.83        
                  23.28       47.83 (24.55)                                        
  2 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton                50.28      49.12        
                  23.86       49.12 (25.26)                                        
  3 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley                 50.52      49.86        
                  24.00       49.86 (25.86)                                        
  3 Elliott, Will             12 Chiles                 50.72      49.86        
                  23.95       49.86 (25.91)                                        
  5 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            51.03      50.20        
                  23.99       50.20 (26.21)                                        
  6 Reed, Justin              SR Nease                  50.99      51.57        
                  24.69       51.57 (26.88)                                        
  7 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    51.32      52.01        
                  24.92       52.01 (27.09)                                        
  8 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington             51.51      52.25        
                  24.82       52.25 (27.43)                                        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny           47.21      48.03        
                  23.29       48.03 (24.74)                                        
  2 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton                50.87      50.28        
                  24.32       50.28 (25.96)                                        
  3 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley                 49.96      50.52        
                  24.13       50.52 (26.39)                                        
  4 Elliott, Will             12 Chiles                 50.26      50.72        
                  24.16       50.72 (26.56)                                        
  5 Reed, Justin              SR Nease                  51.51      50.99        
                  24.51       50.99 (26.48)                                        
  6 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            50.74      51.03        
                  23.87       51.03 (27.16)                                        
  7 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    51.72      51.32        
                  24.34       51.32 (26.98)                                        
  8 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington             51.37      51.51        
                  24.56       51.51 (26.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burden, Michael           SR Terry Parker           50.58      51.68        
                  24.59       51.68 (27.09)                                        
 10 White, Michael            JR Paxon                  52.71      52.54        
                  24.60       52.54 (27.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Meaux, Michael            SR Mosley                 53.15      53.04        
                  24.89       53.04 (28.15)                                        
 12 Bernhardt, Michael        JR Mosley                 53.23      53.16        
                  25.06       53.16 (28.10)                                        
 13 Tuggle, Eli               10 Columbia               53.50      53.59        
                  25.16       53.59 (28.43)                                        
 14 Schlytter, Matthew        FR Nease                  52.11      54.05        
                  25.62       54.05 (28.43)                                        
 15 McKibben, Michael         11 Leon                   54.16      54.54        
                  26.29       54.54 (28.25)                                        
 16 Murrell, Greg             12 Leon                   57.03      58.27        
                  27.26       58.27 (31.01)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            5:18.76    5:08.03        
                  29.11     1:00.13 (31.02)     1:31.09 (30.96)     2:02.45 (31.36)
        2:33.62 (31.17)     3:04.48 (30.86)     3:35.50 (31.02)     4:06.75 (31.25)
        4:37.62 (30.87)     5:08.03 (30.41)                                        
  2 Allen, Brittany           12 Chiles               5:17.43    5:09.90        
                  28.93       59.87 (30.94)     1:30.97 (31.10)     2:02.30 (31.33)
        2:33.69 (31.39)     3:04.93 (31.24)     3:36.09 (31.16)     4:07.50 (31.41)
        4:39.08 (31.58)     5:09.90 (30.82)                                        
  3 Buehner, Anja             10 Leon                 5:27.01    5:12.69        
                  29.57     1:01.21 (31.64)     1:33.00 (31.79)     2:04.91 (31.91)
        2:36.35 (31.44)     3:07.54 (31.19)     3:38.95 (31.41)     4:10.44 (31.49)
        4:41.97 (31.53)     5:12.69 (30.72)                                        
  4 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 5:21.41    5:15.30        
                  30.09     1:01.09 (31.00)     1:32.94 (31.85)     2:04.72 (31.78)
        2:36.42 (31.70)     3:08.21 (31.79)     3:40.04 (31.83)     4:11.98 (31.94)
        4:43.78 (31.80)     5:15.30 (31.52)                                        
  5 Rodda, Kelli               9 Chiles               5:20.41    5:19.41        
                  29.39     1:01.17 (31.78)     1:33.20 (32.03)     2:05.63 (32.43)
        2:38.03 (32.40)     3:10.47 (32.44)     3:42.80 (32.33)     4:15.20 (32.40)
        4:47.59 (32.39)     5:19.41 (31.82)                                        
  6 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          5:18.13    5:24.76        
                  29.37     1:01.10 (31.73)     1:33.28 (32.18)     2:05.90 (32.62)
        2:38.58 (32.68)     3:11.45 (32.87)     3:44.60 (33.15)     4:18.21 (33.61)
        4:51.81 (33.60)     5:24.76 (32.95)                                        
  7 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         5:32.65    5:29.93        
                  30.76     1:03.71 (32.95)     1:37.08 (33.37)     2:10.35 (33.27)
        2:43.69 (33.34)     3:16.65 (32.96)     3:50.16 (33.51)     4:23.81 (33.65)
        4:57.59 (33.78)     5:29.93 (32.34)                                        
  8 Smith, Lauren             FR Stanton              5:39.59    5:36.69        
                  29.32     1:01.48 (32.16)     1:35.67 (34.19)     2:10.23 (34.56)
        2:44.66 (34.43)     3:19.11 (34.45)     3:53.89 (34.78)     4:28.61 (34.72)
        5:02.99 (34.38)     5:36.69 (33.70)                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Brittany           12 Chiles               5:12.23    5:17.43        
                  29.43     1:01.19 (31.76)     1:33.12 (31.93)     2:05.26 (32.14)
        2:37.56 (32.30)     3:09.70 (32.14)     3:42.19 (32.49)     4:14.34 (32.15)
        4:46.51 (32.17)     5:17.43 (30.92)                                        
  2 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          5:20.10    5:18.13        
                  29.53     1:01.32 (31.79)     1:33.28 (31.96)     2:05.54 (32.26)
        2:37.58 (32.04)     3:09.84 (32.26)     3:42.28 (32.44)     4:14.61 (32.33)
        4:47.05 (32.44)     5:18.13 (31.08)                                        
  3 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            5:11.51    5:18.76        
                  29.80     1:02.48 (32.68)     1:34.89 (32.41)     2:07.01 (32.12)
        2:39.33 (32.32)     3:11.57 (32.24)     3:43.77 (32.20)     4:16.07 (32.30)
        4:48.19 (32.12)     5:18.76 (30.57)                                        
  4 Rodda, Kelli               9 Chiles               5:19.82    5:20.41        
                  29.93     1:02.69 (32.76)     1:35.47 (32.78)     2:07.88 (32.41)
        2:40.35 (32.47)     3:12.59 (32.24)     3:45.03 (32.44)     4:17.51 (32.48)
        4:49.30 (31.79)     5:20.41 (31.11)                                        
  5 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 5:23.08    5:21.41        
                  30.27     1:02.47 (32.20)     1:34.53 (32.06)     2:06.91 (32.38)
        2:39.00 (32.09)     3:11.32 (32.32)     3:43.74 (32.42)     4:16.44 (32.70)
        4:49.18 (32.74)     5:21.41 (32.23)                                        
  6 Buehner, Anja             10 Leon                 5:20.34    5:27.01        
                  30.80     1:04.02 (33.22)     1:37.37 (33.35)     2:10.31 (32.94)
        2:43.28 (32.97)     3:15.86 (32.58)     3:49.06 (33.20)     4:22.11 (33.05)
        4:55.00 (32.89)     5:27.01 (32.01)                                        
  7 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         5:25.36    5:32.65        
                  31.13     1:04.63 (33.50)     1:37.57 (32.94)     2:11.50 (33.93)
        2:44.90 (33.40)     3:18.55 (33.65)     3:51.79 (33.24)     4:25.98 (34.19)
        4:59.97 (33.99)     5:32.65 (32.68)                                        
  8 Smith, Lauren             FR Stanton              5:34.20    5:39.59        
                  30.45     1:04.53 (34.08)     1:38.73 (34.20)     2:13.85 (35.12)
        2:48.16 (34.31)     3:22.40 (34.24)     3:57.29 (34.89)     4:31.43 (34.14)
        5:05.95 (34.52)     5:39.59 (33.64)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Neilsen, Arielle          SR Paxon                5:40.24    5:43.22        
                  30.94     1:04.92 (33.98)     1:39.81 (34.89)     2:15.04 (35.23)
        2:50.48 (35.44)     3:25.86 (35.38)     4:01.08 (35.22)     4:35.84 (34.76)
        5:10.40 (34.56)     5:43.22 (32.82)                                        
 10 Cottle, Catie             11 Chiles               5:40.81    5:43.34        
                  31.53     1:05.11 (33.58)     1:38.68 (33.57)     2:13.27 (34.59)
        2:48.53 (35.26)     3:23.93 (35.40)     4:00.05 (36.12)     4:35.41 (35.36)
        5:09.83 (34.42)     5:43.34 (33.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tibbs, Morgan             JR Gulf Breeze          5:54.36    5:45.83        
                  31.64     1:06.03 (34.39)     1:40.61 (34.58)     2:15.31 (34.70)
        2:50.25 (34.94)     3:25.30 (35.05)     4:00.74 (35.44)     4:35.89 (35.15)
        5:11.06 (35.17)     5:45.83 (34.77)                                        
 12 Phillips, Alexandra       FR Wolfson              5:40.36    5:46.79        
                  31.27     1:04.65 (33.38)     1:38.78 (34.13)     2:13.28 (34.50)
        2:48.09 (34.81)     3:23.19 (35.10)     3:58.93 (35.74)     4:34.60 (35.67)
        5:11.08 (36.48)     5:46.79 (35.71)                                        
 13 Schnell, Eve              SO Mosley               5:48.45    5:47.63        
                  31.06     1:05.59 (34.53)     1:40.74 (35.15)     2:15.51 (34.77)
        2:50.93 (35.42)     3:26.12 (35.19)     4:01.93 (35.81)     4:37.92 (35.99)
        5:14.26 (36.34)     5:47.63 (33.37)                                        
 14 Schlak, Allison            9 Chiles               5:54.60    5:48.53        
                  32.25     1:06.83 (34.58)     1:42.14 (35.31)     2:17.40 (35.26)
        2:52.67 (35.27)     3:27.79 (35.12)     4:03.70 (35.91)     4:39.94 (36.24)
        5:15.56 (35.62)     5:48.53 (32.97)                                        
 15 Chatham, Amanda           11 Leon                 5:53.77    5:51.79        
                  31.92     1:06.55 (34.63)     1:42.09 (35.54)     2:17.92 (35.83)
        2:53.81 (35.89)     3:29.67 (35.86)     4:05.71 (36.04)     4:41.66 (35.95)
        5:17.33 (35.67)     5:51.79 (34.46)                                        
 16 Tanner, Mallory           JR Stanton              5:51.93    5:54.24        
                  30.33     1:05.10 (34.77)     1:40.16 (35.06)     2:15.45 (35.29)
        2:50.86 (35.41)     3:26.99 (36.13)     4:03.96 (36.97)     4:41.40 (37.44)
        5:18.74 (37.34)     5:54.24 (35.50)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ziegler, Joseph           10 Leon                 4:46.60    4:38.37 AA-C   
                  26.52       54.77 (28.25)     1:23.53 (28.76)     1:51.78 (28.25)
        2:19.90 (28.12)     2:48.69 (28.79)     3:16.19 (27.50)     3:43.58 (27.39)
        4:11.07 (27.49)     4:38.37 (27.30)                                        
  2 Erickson, Shawn           12 Chiles               4:52.67    4:41.21 AA-C   
                  25.69       53.81 (28.12)     1:22.76 (28.95)     1:51.57 (28.81)
        2:20.17 (28.60)     2:48.71 (28.54)     3:17.11 (28.40)     3:45.67 (28.56)
        4:13.85 (28.18)     4:41.21 (27.36)                                        
  3 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          5:00.15    4:52.57        
                  26.74       55.73 (28.99)     1:25.16 (29.43)     1:54.60 (29.44)
        2:24.27 (29.67)     2:54.55 (30.28)     3:24.73 (30.18)     3:54.22 (29.49)
        4:23.59 (29.37)     4:52.57 (28.98)                                        
  4 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           5:03.19    4:53.72        
                  27.25       57.14 (29.89)     1:27.18 (30.04)     1:57.50 (30.32)
        2:27.92 (30.42)     2:56.30 (28.38)     3:25.46 (29.16)     3:54.92 (29.46)
        4:24.42 (29.50)     4:53.72 (29.30)                                        
  5 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           4:55.89    4:55.14        
                  27.02       56.39 (29.37)     1:25.90 (29.51)     1:55.61 (29.71)
        2:25.82 (30.21)     2:55.77 (29.95)     3:25.23 (29.46)     3:54.92 (29.69)
        4:25.17 (30.25)     4:55.14 (29.97)                                        
  6 Pichardo, Rafael          SO Wolfson              5:07.10    4:58.37        
                  26.89       56.08 (29.19)     1:25.66 (29.58)     1:55.46 (29.80)
        2:25.68 (30.22)     2:56.28 (30.60)     3:26.97 (30.69)     3:57.57 (30.60)
        4:28.27 (30.70)     4:58.37 (30.10)                                        
  7 Strom, Theodore           FR Bishop Kenny         5:14.88    5:09.48        
                  27.50       57.62 (30.12)     1:27.82 (30.20)     1:58.44 (30.62)
        2:29.12 (30.68)     2:59.81 (30.69)     3:31.84 (32.03)     4:04.86 (33.02)
        4:37.86 (33.00)     5:09.48 (31.62)                                        
  8 Tialios, Byron            SR Nease                5:21.80    5:16.25        
                  27.12       56.81 (29.69)     1:27.96 (31.15)     1:59.70 (31.74)
        2:31.90 (32.20)     3:05.02 (33.12)     3:38.26 (33.24)     4:11.29 (33.03)
        4:44.11 (32.82)     5:16.25 (32.14)                                        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ziegler, Joseph           10 Leon                 4:35.18    4:46.60        
                  27.36       56.92 (29.56)     1:25.60 (28.68)     1:54.41 (28.81)
        2:23.57 (29.16)     2:52.89 (29.32)     3:21.12 (28.23)     3:49.76 (28.64)
        4:18.62 (28.86)     4:46.60 (27.98)                                        
  2 Erickson, Shawn           12 Chiles               4:41.47    4:52.67        
                  28.24       58.60 (30.36)     1:27.48 (28.88)     1:57.44 (29.96)
        2:27.30 (29.86)     2:57.53 (30.23)     3:27.36 (29.83)     3:57.00 (29.64)
        4:24.56 (27.56)     4:52.67 (28.11)                                        
  3 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           4:58.16    4:55.89        
                  27.66       57.45 (29.79)     1:27.32 (29.87)     1:57.07 (29.75)
        2:26.92 (29.85)     2:57.08 (30.16)     3:27.17 (30.09)     3:57.02 (29.85)
        4:27.16 (30.14)     4:55.89 (28.73)                                        
  4 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          4:51.65    5:00.15        
                  28.09       58.39 (30.30)     1:28.59 (30.20)     1:58.67 (30.08)
        2:29.21 (30.54)     2:59.25 (30.04)     3:29.15 (29.90)     3:59.78 (30.63)
        4:30.43 (30.65)     5:00.15 (29.72)                                        
  5 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           5:00.81    5:03.19        
                  27.57       57.98 (30.41)     1:28.35 (30.37)     1:58.47 (30.12)
        2:28.89 (30.42)     2:59.32 (30.43)     3:30.22 (30.90)     4:01.70 (31.48)
        4:32.85 (31.15)     5:03.19 (30.34)                                        
  6 Pichardo, Rafael          SO Wolfson              4:59.10    5:07.10        
                  27.98       58.37 (30.39)     1:29.01 (30.64)     1:59.45 (30.44)
        2:29.83 (30.38)     3:00.57 (30.74)     3:31.21 (30.64)     4:01.87 (30.66)
        4:31.49 (29.62)     5:07.10 (35.61)                                        
  7 Strom, Theodore           FR Bishop Kenny         5:18.53    5:14.88        
                  27.20       57.73 (30.53)     1:29.06 (31.33)     1:59.61 (30.55)
        2:30.66 (31.05)     3:02.51 (31.85)     3:34.91 (32.40)     4:08.18 (33.27)
        4:41.90 (33.72)     5:14.88 (32.98)                                        
  8 Tialios, Byron            SR Nease                5:27.61    5:21.80        
                  28.84     1:00.25 (31.41)     1:32.37 (32.12)     2:05.23 (32.86)
        2:38.48 (33.25)     3:11.31 (32.83)     3:43.84 (32.53)     4:16.87 (33.03)
        4:49.83 (32.96)     5:21.80 (31.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Morden, Ben               11 Chiles               5:27.76    5:25.82        
                  29.41     1:01.53 (32.12)     1:34.97 (33.44)     2:08.91 (33.94)
        2:42.31 (33.40)     3:15.67 (33.36)     3:48.68 (33.01)     4:22.19 (33.51)
        4:54.91 (32.72)     5:25.82 (30.91)                                        
 10 Killian, Davied           FR Nease                5:33.64    5:25.91        
                  29.69     1:02.35 (32.66)     1:36.26 (33.91)     2:09.48 (33.22)
        2:42.09 (32.61)     3:15.43 (33.34)     3:48.31 (32.88)     4:21.60 (33.29)
        4:54.60 (33.00)     5:25.91 (31.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Galler, Duncan            FR Stanton              5:38.85    5:28.33        
                  29.67     1:02.18 (32.51)     1:35.70 (33.52)     2:09.04 (33.34)
        2:43.07 (34.03)     3:16.09 (33.02)     3:49.78 (33.69)     4:23.76 (33.98)
        4:56.55 (32.79)     5:28.33 (31.78)                                        
 12 Hyde, Derek               10 Columbia             5:30.48    5:28.93        
                  27.12       57.38 (30.26)     1:29.01 (31.63)     2:03.03 (34.02)
        2:37.41 (34.38)     3:11.72 (34.31)     3:45.88 (34.16)     4:21.43 (35.55)
        4:55.82 (34.39)     5:28.93 (33.11)                                        
 13 Conley, Cody              SR Gulf Breeze          5:37.47    5:38.51        
                  28.76     1:01.66 (32.90)     1:34.73 (33.07)     2:09.38 (34.65)
        2:44.11 (34.73)     3:18.72 (34.61)     3:53.90 (35.18)     4:29.21 (35.31)
        5:04.17 (34.96)     5:38.51 (34.34)                                        
 14 Quintana, Alex            SO Mosley               5:50.00    5:40.67        
                  28.60     1:00.62 (32.02)     1:34.83 (34.21)     2:09.14 (34.31)
        2:44.31 (35.17)     3:19.61 (35.30)     3:55.55 (35.94)     4:31.30 (35.75)
        5:07.59 (36.29)     5:40.67 (33.08)                                        
 15 Perry, Mitchell           JR First Coast          5:50.59    5:49.28        
                  29.61     1:02.58 (32.97)     1:36.91 (34.33)     2:11.76 (34.85)
        2:46.86 (35.10)     3:22.27 (35.41)   4:36.91 (1:14.64)     5:14.28 (37.37)
        5:49.28 (35.00)                                                            
 16 Griffith, Scott           10 Leon                 5:55.45    5:55.11        
                  32.77     1:08.54 (35.77)     1:44.03 (35.49)     2:20.00 (35.97)
        2:55.46 (35.46)     3:31.85 (36.39)     4:07.40 (35.55)     4:43.29 (35.89)
        5:19.94 (36.65)     5:55.11 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stanton                                           1:44.80    1:43.18        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon FR            2) Schnorr, Brittany SO           
     3) Schnorr, Courtney JR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
                  25.98       51.58 (25.60)     1:17.64 (26.06)     1:43.18 (25.54)
  2 Gulf Breeze                                       1:45.46    1:43.44        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Knowles, Candace SR             4) Carr, Jessie SR                
                  24.83       51.79 (26.96)     1:19.00 (27.21)     1:43.44 (24.44)
  3 Bishop Kenny                                      1:45.86    1:44.45        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR                2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) McGowan, Anne JR                4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO        
                  26.11       52.21 (26.10)     1:19.42 (27.21)     1:44.45 (25.03)
  4 Leon                                              1:46.46    1:44.69        
     1) Lieb, Jenny 11                  2) Buehner, Anja 10               
     3) Hinson, Sapphire 10             4) Kail, Jamie 12                 
                  26.41       53.04 (26.63)     1:19.19 (26.15)     1:44.69 (25.50)
  5 Pensacola                                         1:47.21    1:45.07        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) Nicholson, Haley FR            
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
                  27.02       53.32 (26.30)     1:20.00 (26.68)     1:45.07 (25.07)
  6 Fleming Island                                    1:46.27    1:45.76        
     1) Bridges, Mariah 9               2) Switanek, Kiley 9              
     3) Switanek, Juliana 12            4) Reed, Cara 9                   
                  27.20       52.89 (25.69)     1:19.98 (27.09)     1:45.76 (25.78)
  7 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:48.58    1:48.03        
     1) Chiccarelli, Elvira SO          2) Duroure, Rachael SR            
     3) Griffith, Logan FR              4) Gantert, Carly JR              
                  26.08       53.27 (27.19)     1:19.95 (26.68)     1:48.03 (28.08)
  8 St. Augustine                                     1:48.76    1:51.06        
     1) Stewert, Jordan JR              2) Perez, Sara SO                 
     3) Powell, Samantha FR             4) Flake, Madison SR              
                  26.90       54.93 (28.03)     1:24.23 (29.30)     1:51.06 (26.83)
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton                                           1:42.84    1:44.80        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon FR            2) Schnorr, Brittany SO           
     3) Schnorr, Courtney JR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
                  26.26       52.36 (26.10)     1:18.99 (26.63)     1:44.80 (25.81)
  2 Gulf Breeze                                       1:46.15    1:45.46        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Knowles, Candace SR             4) Carr, Jessie SR                
                  25.25       52.95 (27.70)     1:20.44 (27.49)     1:45.46 (25.02)
  3 Bishop Kenny                                      1:43.21    1:45.86        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR                2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) McGowan, Anne JR                4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO        
                  25.80       52.57 (26.77)     1:20.09 (27.52)     1:45.86 (25.77)
  4 Fleming Island                                    1:46.63    1:46.27        
     1) Bridges, Mariah 9               2) Switanek, Kiley 9              
     3) Switanek, Juliana 12            4) Reed, Cara 9                   
                  27.24       53.19 (25.95)     1:20.59 (27.40)     1:46.27 (25.68)
  5 Leon                                              1:45.49    1:46.46        
     1) Lieb, Jenny 11                  2) Buehner, Anja 10               
     3) Hinson, Sapphire 10             4) Kail, Jamie 12                 
                  26.93       54.00 (27.07)     1:20.52 (26.52)     1:46.46 (25.94)
  6 Pensacola                                         1:48.54    1:47.21        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) Nicholson, Haley FR            
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
                  27.16       54.35 (27.19)     1:21.79 (27.44)     1:47.21 (25.42)
  7 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:48.48    1:48.58        
     1) Chiccarelli, Elvira SO          2) Duroure, Rachael SR            
     3) Griffith, Logan FR              4) Gantert, Carly JR              
                  26.09       52.97 (26.88)     1:20.55 (27.58)     1:48.58 (28.03)
  8 St. Augustine                                     1:49.20    1:48.76        
     1) Stewert, Jordan JR              2) Perez, Sara SO                 
     3) Powell, Samantha FR             4) Flake, Madison SR              
                  26.69       54.74 (28.05)     1:23.40 (28.66)     1:48.76 (25.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chiles                                            1:47.23    1:49.04        
     1) Rolle-Polk, Auriel 9            2) Fordyce, Lauren 11             
     3) Rodda, Kelli 9                  4) Allen, Brittany 12             
                  28.33       55.18 (26.85)     1:22.01 (26.83)     1:49.04 (27.03)
 10 Washington                                        1:50.94    1:49.98        
     1) Boston, Rachel JR               2) Knisley, Allie JR              
     3) Gurney, Deann SO                4) Farrell, Morgan JR             
                  29.04       57.63 (28.59)     1:25.11 (27.48)     1:49.98 (24.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Navarre                                           1:50.47    1:50.75        
     1) Brainerd, Katie JR              2) Hamilton, April JR             
     3) Black, Micaela JR               4) Kieffer, Courtney SO           
                  27.65       55.56 (27.91)     1:23.03 (27.47)     1:50.75 (27.72)
 12 Lincoln                                           1:52.39    1:53.76        
     1) Power, Maggie 9                 2) Power, Sarah 10                
     3) Titus, Danielle 12              4) Bowman, Amber 10               
                  28.41       58.43 (30.02)     1:26.10 (27.67)     1:53.76 (27.66)
 13 Mosley                                            1:50.37    1:54.37        
     1) Allen, Rachel SR                2) Hilton, Candice FR             
     3) Seaman, Sierra SO               4) Schnell, Eve SO                
                  31.30       58.66 (27.36)     1:26.10 (27.44)     1:54.37 (28.27)
 14 Paxon                                             1:53.31    1:55.05        
     1) Carlson, Skylar SR              2) Dedrick, Cassandra SR          
     3) Kaparos, Samantha SR            4) Thompson, Kirsten JR           
                  28.75       57.86 (29.11)     1:27.21 (29.35)     1:55.05 (27.84)
 15 Forrest                                           1:58.15    1:56.96        
     1) Huffman, Abby 10                2) Erwin, Christina 10            
     3) Marshall, Lizz 9                4) Attaway, Anna 10               
                  28.37       58.41 (30.04)     1:29.61 (31.20)     1:56.96 (27.35)
 16 Ridgeview High School                             1:58.38    1:58.10        
     1) Jackson, Dana 9                 2) Hopkins, Rachel 12             
     3) Sanchez, Michelle 11            4) Branston, Rachael 12           
                  30.42     1:00.01 (29.59)     1:30.84 (30.83)     1:58.10 (27.26)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop Kenny                                      1:30.84    1:30.35        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Stetson, John SR               
     3) Edwards, Jefferson JR           4) Long, John SR                  
                  23.36       46.28 (22.92)     1:08.73 (22.45)     1:30.35 (21.62)
  2 Chiles                                            1:32.69    1:31.16        
     1) Elliott, Will 12                2) Ervin, Scott 9                 
     3) Erickson, Shawn 12              4) Sprowls, Peter 10              
                  22.74       45.44 (22.70)     1:08.89 (23.45)     1:31.16 (22.27)
  3 Washington                                        1:33.83    1:33.07        
     1) Berrois, Luis JR                2) Newton, Brantley JR            
     3) Dee, Paul SO                    4) Crisco, Ryan SR                
                  23.53       45.92 (22.39)     1:09.48 (23.56)     1:33.07 (23.59)
  4 Mosley                                            1:32.37    1:33.64        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR                 2) Meaux, Michael SR              
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR           4) Robeson, Matthew SR            
                  23.79       47.75 (23.96)     1:11.39 (23.64)     1:33.64 (22.25)
  5 Wolfson                                           1:34.97    1:33.94        
     1) Morgan, Timothy SR              2) Figaro, Wesley JR              
     3) Flynn, James SO                 4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
                  23.37       47.29 (23.92)     1:11.73 (24.44)     1:33.94 (22.21)
  6 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:35.71    1:35.12        
     1) Stein, Zach SR                  2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) McMullan, Joe SR                4) Berdanier, Garrett JR          
                  23.65       47.93 (24.28)     1:11.72 (23.79)     1:35.12 (23.40)
  7 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:35.43    1:35.45        
     1) Shackelford, David JR           2) Lieving, James FR              
     3) Labbe, Patrick SR               4) Hazelwood, James JR            
                  22.96       46.55 (23.59)     1:10.81 (24.26)     1:35.45 (24.64)
  8 Leon                                              1:36.58    1:36.73        
     1) McKibben, Michael 11            2) Stranberg, Christopher 12      
     3) Yon, Kevin 12                   4) Emmanuel, Christopher 12       
                  24.85       49.72 (24.87)     1:13.26 (23.54)     1:36.73 (23.47)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny                                      1:30.33    1:30.84        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Stetson, John SR               
     3) Edwards, Jefferson JR           4) Long, John SR                  
                  23.23       45.99 (22.76)     1:09.03 (23.04)     1:30.84 (21.81)
  2 Mosley                                            1:34.11    1:32.37        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR                 2) Meaux, Michael SR              
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR           4) Robeson, Matthew SR            
                  23.35       46.70 (23.35)     1:09.94 (23.24)     1:32.37 (22.43)
  3 Chiles                                            1:32.61    1:32.69        
     1) Elliott, Will 12                2) Ervin, Scott 9                 
     3) Erickson, Shawn 12              4) Sprowls, Peter 10              
                  22.97       45.93 (22.96)     1:10.19 (24.26)     1:32.69 (22.50)
  4 Washington                                        1:34.81    1:33.83        
     1) Berrois, Luis JR                2) Newton, Brantley JR            
     3) Dee, Paul SO                    4) Crisco, Ryan SR                
                  23.55       46.39 (22.84)     1:10.20 (23.81)     1:33.83 (23.63)
  5 Wolfson                                           1:35.88    1:34.97        
     1) Morgan, Timothy SR              2) Figaro, Wesley JR              
     3) Flynn, James SO                 4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
                  23.76       47.84 (24.08)     1:12.17 (24.33)     1:34.97 (22.80)
  6 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:35.88    1:35.43        
     1) Shackelford, David JR           2) Lieving, James FR              
     3) Labbe, Patrick SR               4) Hazelwood, James JR            
                  22.94       46.75 (23.81)     1:10.71 (23.96)     1:35.43 (24.72)
  7 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:36.72    1:35.71        
     1) Stein, Zach SR                  2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) McMullan, Joe SR                4) Berdanier, Garrett JR          
                  23.30       47.45 (24.15)     1:12.23 (24.78)     1:35.71 (23.48)
  8 Leon                                              1:36.87    1:36.58        
     1) McKibben, Michael 11            2) Stranberg, Christopher 12      
     3) Yon, Kevin 12                   4) Emmanuel, Christopher 12       
                  24.20       49.23 (25.03)     1:12.78 (23.55)     1:36.58 (23.80)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gulf Breeze                                       1:38.16    1:36.67        
     1) Sacca, Tyler SR                 2) Davis, Taylor SO               
     3) Lanza, Nick SR                  4) Conley, Cody SR                
                  23.91       48.60 (24.69)     1:12.75 (24.15)     1:36.67 (23.92)
 10 Nease                                             1:38.63    1:37.35        
     1) Shields, Eric SR                2) Woodcock, Michael JR           
     3) Arnold, Walter JR               4) Tialios, Byron SR              
                  24.45       48.94 (24.49)     1:13.22 (24.28)     1:37.35 (24.13)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Fernandina Beach                                  1:38.52    1:37.89        
     1) Zumbar, Christopher JR          2) Gauthier, Joel SO              
     3) Mandrick, John SR               4) Croft, Lance SR                
                  24.73       49.79 (25.06)     1:14.90 (25.11)     1:37.89 (22.99)
 12 Stanton                                           1:38.66    1:38.36        
     1) Seaton, Guy SR                  2) Kennedy, Justin FR             
     3) Ollar, Trevor SR                4) Proudfoot, Simon SO            
                  24.10       50.00 (25.90)     1:15.11 (25.11)     1:38.36 (23.25)
 13 Fleming Island                                    1:38.77    1:38.62        
     1) Love, Brendan 11                2) Bayles, James 11               
     3) Fitzgerald, Timothy 12          4) Page, Zack 11                  
                  25.24       52.14 (26.90)     1:15.24 (23.10)     1:38.62 (23.38)
 14 Terry Parker                                      1:38.56    1:39.35        
     1) Ratliff, Timothy SR             2) Hawkins, Adam FR               
     3) Burden, Michael SR              4) Miller, Garret SR              
                  26.06       52.13 (26.07)     1:15.61 (23.48)     1:39.35 (23.74)
 15 Choctawhatchee                                    1:39.33    1:42.26        
     1) Hill, Cory JR                   2) Forsman, David SR              
     3) Reese, Nick JR                  4) Dziokonski, Eric SO            
                  25.83       52.21 (26.38)     1:18.43 (26.22)     1:42.26 (23.83)
 16 Lincoln                                           1:42.32    1:42.31        
     1) Napier, Matthew 9               2) Barnhill, Luke 12              
     3) Womack, Zachary 10              4) Merriman, Michael 12           
                  25.70       52.01 (26.31)     1:18.28 (26.27)     1:42.31 (24.03)
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington           1:01.39      59.26        
                  28.89       59.26 (30.37)                                        
  2 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                1:01.26    1:01.55        
                  29.93     1:01.55 (31.62)                                        
  3 Wade, Lauren              12 Chiles               1:03.11    1:01.97        
                  30.34     1:01.97 (31.63)                                        
  4 Reed, Cara                 9 Fleming Island       1:03.23    1:03.07        
                  30.55     1:03.07 (32.52)                                        
  5 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           1:04.05    1:03.51        
                  30.88     1:03.51 (32.63)                                        
  6 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          1:04.43    1:04.99        
                  31.78     1:04.99 (33.21)                                        
  7 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny         1:05.01    1:05.57        
                  31.98     1:05.57 (33.59)                                        
  8 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               1:04.09    1:05.72        
                  32.10     1:05.72 (33.62)                                        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                1:00.20    1:01.26        
                  29.79     1:01.26 (31.47)                                        
  2 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington             58.97    1:01.39        
                  29.78     1:01.39 (31.61)                                        
  3 Wade, Lauren              12 Chiles               1:02.20    1:03.11        
                  30.45     1:03.11 (32.66)                                        
  4 Reed, Cara                 9 Fleming Island       1:03.91    1:03.23        
                  30.92     1:03.23 (32.31)                                        
  5 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           1:05.01    1:04.05        
                  31.32     1:04.05 (32.73)                                        
  6 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               1:05.56    1:04.09        
                  31.06     1:04.09 (33.03)                                        
  7 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          1:04.36    1:04.43        
                  31.55     1:04.43 (32.88)                                        
  8 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny         1:03.41    1:05.01        
                  31.88     1:05.01 (33.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Delaney, Ashley           SR Nease                1:04.15    1:06.34        
                  31.67     1:06.34 (34.67)                                        
 10 Lewis, Christina          JR Pace                 1:06.29    1:06.60        
                  32.55     1:06.60 (34.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Power, Maggie              9 Lincoln              1:09.22    1:07.87        
                  33.47     1:07.87 (34.40)                                        
 12 Bartush, Ceri             JR Escambia             1:07.76    1:08.10        
                  32.61     1:08.10 (35.49)                                        
 13 Amidon, Sara              SR Terry Parker         1:07.16    1:08.66        
                  33.09     1:08.66 (35.57)                                        
 14 McKeon, Cecilia           FR Bishop Kenny         1:09.27    1:08.74        
                  33.37     1:08.74 (35.37)                                        
 15 Rolle-Polk, Auriel         9 Chiles               1:08.07    1:09.34        
                  33.83     1:09.34 (35.51)                                        
 -- Whitaker, Emily           11 Fleming Island       1:08.84         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         57.77      56.31        
                  27.19       56.31 (29.12)                                        
  2 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                56.99      56.56        
                  27.00       56.56 (29.56)                                        
  3 Ervin, Scott               9 Chiles                 58.86      57.64        
                  28.45       57.64 (29.19)                                        
  4 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                  57.61      57.70        
                  28.42       57.70 (29.28)                                        
  5 Shropshire, Patrick       11 Chiles                 59.58      58.45        
                  28.64       58.45 (29.81)                                        
  6 Harris, Tyler             JR Bishop Kenny         1:02.03    1:01.01        
                  29.71     1:01.01 (31.30)                                        
  7 McKinney, Blake           JR Washington           1:01.06    1:01.36        
                  29.47     1:01.36 (31.89)                                        
  8 Dekle, Blake              10 Columbia             1:01.98    1:01.37        
                  30.11     1:01.37 (31.26)                                        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                56.14      56.99        
                  28.33       56.99 (28.66)                                        
  2 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                  57.89      57.61        
                  28.60       57.61 (29.01)                                        
  3 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         58.60      57.77        
                  28.69       57.77 (29.08)                                        
  4 Ervin, Scott               9 Chiles                 56.71      58.86        
                  29.13       58.86 (29.73)                                        
  5 Shropshire, Patrick       11 Chiles                 58.41      59.58        
                  29.34       59.58 (30.24)                                        
  6 McKinney, Blake           JR Washington           1:01.10    1:01.06        
                  29.50     1:01.06 (31.56)                                        
  7 Dekle, Blake              10 Columbia             1:01.88    1:01.98        
                  30.82     1:01.98 (31.16)                                        
  8 Harris, Tyler             JR Bishop Kenny         1:02.41    1:02.03        
                  30.21     1:02.03 (31.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Chip               SO Mosley               1:02.60    1:02.59        
                  29.94     1:02.59 (32.65)                                        
 10 Davis, Ross               SO Gulf Breeze          1:04.10    1:03.80        
                  30.17     1:03.80 (33.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Miranda, Jonathan         SR St. Augustine        1:03.59    1:04.05        
                  31.05     1:04.05 (33.00)                                        
 12 Seaton, Guy               SR Stanton              1:02.37    1:04.10        
                  30.03     1:04.10 (34.07)                                        
 13 Napier, Matthew            9 Lincoln              1:04.89    1:04.42        
                  31.30     1:04.42 (33.12)                                        
 14 Davis, Joseph             SR Paxon                1:04.04    1:04.52        
                  31.30     1:04.52 (33.22)                                        
 15 Hast, Kern                JR Mosley               1:03.35    1:04.62        
                  30.79     1:04.62 (33.83)                                        
 16 Allen, Scott              SO Mosley               1:03.91    1:04.70        
                  31.90     1:04.70 (32.80)                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCroan, Emily            12 Chiles               1:10.25    1:08.55        
                  33.02     1:08.55 (35.53)                                        
  2 Schroeder, Ellyn          SO Gulf Breeze          1:10.52    1:10.18        
                  32.72     1:10.18 (37.46)                                        
  3 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          1:10.64    1:10.70        
                  33.64     1:10.70 (37.06)                                        
  4 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               1:11.48    1:10.80        
                  33.23     1:10.80 (37.57)                                        
  5 Carlin, Shannon           SO Stanton              1:12.47    1:12.77        
                  34.39     1:12.77 (38.38)                                        
  6 Neilsen, Arielle          SR Paxon                1:14.54    1:13.09        
                  34.11     1:13.09 (38.98)                                        
  7 Bartlett, Megan            9 Leon                 1:14.20    1:13.12        
                  35.81     1:13.12 (37.31)                                        
  8 Maurer, Amy               SO Stanton              1:14.40    1:14.44        
                  36.18     1:14.44 (38.26)                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCroan, Emily            12 Chiles               1:09.23    1:10.25        
                  33.62     1:10.25 (36.63)                                        
  2 Schroeder, Ellyn          SO Gulf Breeze          1:10.81    1:10.52        
                  32.58     1:10.52 (37.94)                                        
  3 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          1:12.11    1:10.64        
                  33.41     1:10.64 (37.23)                                        
  4 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               1:11.60    1:11.48        
                  33.59     1:11.48 (37.89)                                        
  5 Carlin, Shannon           SO Stanton              1:11.48    1:12.47        
                  34.16     1:12.47 (38.31)                                        
  6 Bartlett, Megan            9 Leon                 1:12.89    1:14.20        
                  34.96     1:14.20 (39.24)                                        
  7 Maurer, Amy               SO Stanton              1:15.30    1:14.40        
                  35.06     1:14.40 (39.34)                                        
  8 Neilsen, Arielle          SR Paxon                1:14.17    1:14.54        
                  34.72     1:14.54 (39.82)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tome-Munson, Jorgi        10 Leon                 1:12.20    1:14.83        
                  34.95     1:14.83 (39.88)                                        
 10 Pollock, Rebecca          FR Pace                 1:16.37    1:14.90        
                  34.78     1:14.90 (40.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jewell, Raven             SR Washington           1:17.01    1:15.25        
                  35.83     1:15.25 (39.42)                                        
 12 Bowman, Amber             10 Lincoln              1:15.19    1:15.47        
                  36.00     1:15.47 (39.47)                                        
 13 Smith, Heather            10 Columbia             1:15.80    1:15.99        
                  35.48     1:15.99 (40.51)                                        
 14 Morrison, Erica           SR Stanton              1:16.01    1:16.37        
                  35.78     1:16.37 (40.59)                                        
 15 Crosby, Ashton            FR Nease                1:15.33    1:16.48        
                  36.09     1:16.48 (40.39)                                        
 16 McGowan, Anne             JR Bishop Kenny         1:16.60    1:16.63        
                  36.02     1:16.63 (40.61)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze          1:02.76    1:02.86        
                  29.69     1:02.86 (33.17)                                        
  2 Sacca, Tyler              SR Gulf Breeze          1:04.41    1:03.62        
                  30.34     1:03.62 (33.28)                                        
  3 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington           1:04.65    1:04.13        
                  30.81     1:04.13 (33.32)                                        
  4 Updike, Thomas            SO Tate                 1:04.65    1:04.71        
                  31.00     1:04.71 (33.71)                                        
  5 Gladstone, Blake          SO Fort Walton          1:05.12    1:05.30        
                  30.08     1:05.30 (35.22)                                        
  6 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        1:06.30    1:06.19        
                  31.33     1:06.19 (34.86)                                        
  7 Emmanuel, Christopher     12 Leon                 1:06.37    1:06.46        
                  31.44     1:06.46 (35.02)                                        
  8 Love, Brendan             11 Fleming Island       1:06.53    1:07.11        
                  31.28     1:07.11 (35.83)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze          1:02.82    1:02.76        
                  29.11     1:02.76 (33.65)                                        
  2 Sacca, Tyler              SR Gulf Breeze          1:07.28    1:04.41        
                  30.95     1:04.41 (33.46)                                        
  3 Updike, Thomas            SO Tate                 1:05.12    1:04.65        
                  30.82     1:04.65 (33.83)                                        
  3 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington           1:05.44    1:04.65        
                  30.47     1:04.65 (34.18)                                        
  5 Gladstone, Blake          SO Fort Walton          1:04.73    1:05.12        
                  30.07     1:05.12 (35.05)                                        
  6 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        1:05.60    1:06.30        
                  31.27     1:06.30 (35.03)                                        
  7 Emmanuel, Christopher     12 Leon                 1:06.24    1:06.37        
                  31.62     1:06.37 (34.75)                                        
  8 Love, Brendan             11 Fleming Island       1:06.41    1:06.53        
                  31.11     1:06.53 (35.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schade, Matthew           FR Fort Walton          1:08.33    1:06.96        
                  31.15     1:06.96 (35.81)                                        
 10 Lawrence, William         SO Bishop Kenny         1:07.57    1:07.38        
                  31.88     1:07.38 (35.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schlytter, Matthew        FR Nease                1:06.15    1:07.52        
                  31.93     1:07.52 (35.59)                                        
 12 Stevenson, Paul           JR Nease                1:09.10    1:10.46        
                  32.98     1:10.46 (37.48)                                        
 13 Arnold, Walter            JR Nease                1:12.10    1:11.20        
                  33.56     1:11.20 (37.64)                                        
 14 Yon, Kevin                12 Leon                 1:12.54    1:11.82        
                  33.31     1:11.82 (38.51)                                        
 15 Sibbernsen, Dehne         11 Columbia             1:14.23    1:14.84        
                  35.53     1:14.84 (39.31)                                        
 -- Kennedy, Justin           FR Stanton              1:08.62         DQ        
                  33.09          DQ (37.47)                                        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chiles                                            3:50.07    3:44.57        
     1) McCroan, Emily 12               2) Allen, Brittany 12             
     3) Cottle, Allison 9               4) Wade, Lauren 12                
                  27.44       56.36 (56.36)     1:23.71 (27.35)     1:52.98 (56.62)
        2:20.20 (27.22)     2:49.20 (56.22)     3:15.55 (26.35)     3:44.57 (55.37)
  2 Gulf Breeze                                       3:46.23    3:44.68        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Atzhorn, Aileen SO             
     3) Nowak, Michala FR               4) Carr, Jessie SR                
                  26.98       57.22 (57.22)     1:24.98 (27.76)     1:54.93 (57.71)
        2:22.03 (27.10)     2:51.02 (56.09)     3:16.84 (25.82)     3:44.68 (53.66)
  3 Nease                                             3:49.91    3:47.16        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR             2) Wenzel, Kelsie JR              
     3) Delaney, Ashley SR              4) Branham, Stephanie SR          

                  27.79       56.64 (56.64)     1:24.94 (28.30)     1:55.21 (58.57)
        2:22.28 (27.07)     2:52.78 (57.57)     3:18.61 (25.83)     3:47.16 (54.38)
  4 Bishop Kenny                                      3:48.44    3:48.12        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR                2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) King, Sydney SO                 4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO        
                  27.26       57.17 (57.17)     1:24.97 (27.80)     1:54.48 (57.31)
        2:22.49 (28.01)     2:53.32 (58.84)     3:19.59 (26.27)     3:48.12 (54.80)
  5 Mosley                                            3:50.35    3:50.95        
     1) Seaman, Sierra SO               2) Hassler, Kaci FR               
     3) Evans, Sara FR                  4) Delaney, Lauren SO             
                  28.29       59.76 (59.76)     1:28.27 (28.51)     1:59.07 (59.31)
        2:25.48 (26.41)     2:54.27 (55.20)     3:20.86 (26.59)     3:50.95 (56.68)
  6 Leon                                              3:57.82    3:55.35        
     1) Sheffield, Emily 12             2) Buehner, Anja 10               
     3) Bartlett, Megan 9               4) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 10          
                  28.87   1:01.42 (1:01.42)     1:29.31 (27.89)     1:59.24 (57.82)
        2:27.74 (28.50)   2:59.34 (1:00.10)     3:26.34 (27.00)     3:55.35 (56.01)
  7 Pensacola                                         3:57.26    3:56.65        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) York, Julia JR                 
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
                  28.35       58.93 (58.93)     1:28.28 (29.35)   2:00.26 (1:01.33)
        2:28.47 (28.21)     2:59.63 (59.37)     3:26.53 (26.90)     3:56.65 (57.02)
  8 Paxon                                             4:00.36    4:01.26        
     1) Fox, Leah SR                    2) Grimes, Erin JR                
     3) Neilsen, Arielle SR             4) Ying, Teresa SR                
                  28.93   1:00.80 (1:00.80)     1:29.43 (28.63)   2:03.99 (1:03.19)
        2:31.47 (27.48)   3:04.24 (1:00.25)     3:31.48 (27.24)     4:01.26 (57.02)
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       3:49.95    3:46.23        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Atzhorn, Aileen SO             
     3) Nowak, Michala FR               4) Carr, Jessie SR                
                  26.86       57.08 (57.08)     1:24.98 (27.90)     1:54.60 (57.52)
        2:21.90 (27.30)     2:51.33 (56.73)     3:17.44 (26.11)     3:46.23 (54.90)
  2 Bishop Kenny                                      3:46.77    3:48.44        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR                2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) King, Sydney SO                 4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO        
                  27.31       57.23 (57.23)     1:24.43 (27.20)     1:54.01 (56.78)
        2:21.94 (27.93)     2:52.68 (58.67)     3:19.14 (26.46)     3:48.44 (55.76)
  3 Nease                                             3:47.28    3:49.91        
     1) Branham, Stephanie SR           2) Delaney, Ashley SR             
     3) Wenzel, Kelsie JR               4) Gerkens, Kristen FR            
                  26.73       55.52 (55.52)     1:23.68 (28.16)     1:54.61 (59.09)
        2:23.53 (28.92)     2:54.49 (59.88)     3:21.60 (27.11)     3:49.91 (55.42)
  4 Chiles                                            3:51.28    3:50.07        
     1) McCroan, Emily 12               2) Allen, Brittany 12             
     3) Cottle, Allison 9               4) Wade, Lauren 12                
                  28.05       58.27 (58.27)     1:26.97 (28.70)     1:57.10 (58.83)
        2:24.78 (27.68)     2:53.95 (56.85)     3:20.99 (27.04)     3:50.07 (56.12)
  5 Mosley                                            3:56.13    3:50.35        
     1) Seaman, Sierra SO               2) Delaney, Lauren SO             
     3) Evans, Sara FR                  4) Hassler, Kaci FR               
                  28.58   1:00.00 (1:00.00)     1:26.39 (26.39)     1:56.47 (56.47)
        2:23.11 (26.64)     2:51.85 (55.38)     3:19.90 (28.05)     3:50.35 (58.50)
  6 Pensacola                                         3:57.92    3:57.26        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) York, Julia JR                 
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
                  28.20       59.37 (59.37)     1:28.54 (29.17)   2:01.20 (1:01.83)
        2:30.12 (28.92)   3:02.06 (1:00.86)     3:28.36 (26.30)     3:57.26 (55.20)
  7 Leon                                              3:59.51    3:57.82        
     1) Bartlett, Megan 9               2) Sheffield, Emily 12            
     3) Tome-Munson, Jorgi 10           4) Buehner, Anja 10               
                  29.47   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:30.02 (28.89)   2:02.38 (1:01.25)
        2:29.62 (27.24)     2:58.87 (56.49)     3:27.33 (28.46)     3:57.82 (58.95)
  8 Paxon                                             4:05.41    4:00.36        
     1) Fox, Leah SR                    2) Grimes, Erin JR                
     3) Neilsen, Arielle SR             4) Ying, Teresa SR                
                  30.49   1:01.96 (1:01.96)     1:29.75 (27.79)     2:01.14 (59.18)
        2:31.13 (29.99)   3:03.69 (1:02.55)     3:31.06 (27.37)     4:00.36 (56.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stanton                                           3:57.92    4:01.48        
     1) Tanner, Mallory JR              2) Schnorr, Courtney JR           
     3) Smith, Lauren FR                4) Carlin, Shannon SO             
                  29.08   1:00.91 (1:00.91)     1:29.24 (28.33)   2:01.59 (1:00.68)
        2:30.39 (28.80)   3:02.08 (1:00.49)     3:30.16 (28.08)     4:01.48 (59.40)
 10 Pace                                              4:03.84    4:02.83        
     1) Morrow, Hilary SR               2) Hooker, Deona JR               
     3) Lewis, Christina JR             4) Pollock, Rebecca FR            
                  27.30       56.50 (56.50)     1:27.81 (31.31)   2:00.74 (1:04.24)
        2:29.30 (28.56)   3:01.23 (1:00.49)     3:30.57 (29.34)   4:02.83 (1:01.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Columbia                                          4:11.81    4:07.16        
     1) Smith, Heather 10               2) Allison, Michelle 9            
     3) Mausmann, Amber 12              4) Sherrod, Marlee 10             
                  30.08   1:03.10 (1:03.10)     1:31.63 (28.53)   2:03.68 (1:00.58)
        2:33.69 (30.01)   3:08.06 (1:04.38)     3:35.54 (27.48)     4:07.16 (59.10)
 12 Bay (Panama City)                                 4:15.90    4:08.51        
     1) Woodrum, April SR               2) Crawford, Olivia JR            
     3) Broersma, Becky SO              4) Lewis, Nicole JR               
                  29.03   1:01.10 (1:01.10)     1:30.35 (29.25)   2:04.43 (1:03.33)
        2:34.64 (30.21)   3:07.99 (1:03.56)     3:35.74 (27.75)   4:08.51 (1:00.52)
 13 Fleming Island                                    4:21.80    4:12.36        
     1) Bridges, Mariah 9               2) Davis, Lyndsie 11              
     3) Switanek, Juliana 12            4) Switanek, Kiley 9              
                  30.55   1:03.86 (1:03.86)     1:35.06 (31.20)   2:11.21 (1:07.35)
        2:40.62 (29.41)   3:13.86 (1:02.65)     3:41.24 (27.38)     4:12.36 (58.50)
 14 Fort Walton Beach                                 4:06.61    4:17.90        
     1) Jacobson, Jill FR               2) Buscarello, Christine SR       
     3) Gladstone, Jessica FR           4) Barfoot, Ruby SR               
                  29.50   1:01.23 (1:01.23)     1:31.96 (30.73)   2:06.19 (1:04.96)
        2:36.10 (29.91)   3:10.56 (1:04.37)     3:42.43 (31.87)   4:17.90 (1:07.34)
 15 Wolfson                                           4:25.28    4:18.18        
     1) Bull, Abby SO                   2) Tamblyn, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Basford, Kathleen FR            4) Phillips, Alexandra FR         
                  30.60   1:04.27 (1:04.27)     1:36.83 (32.56)   2:13.45 (1:09.18)
        2:42.73 (29.28)   3:16.12 (1:02.67)     3:46.05 (29.93)   4:18.18 (1:02.06)
 -- St. Augustine                                     4:26.66         DQ        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie SO         2) Carpenter, Taylor SO           
     3) Sanders, Sterling JR            4) Perez, Sara SO                 
                  30.86   1:02.85 (1:02.85)     1:33.06 (30.21)   2:06.35 (1:03.50)
        2:39.58 (33.23)   3:14.80 (1:08.45)     3:46.26 (31.46)        DQ (1:04.89)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Bishop Kenny                                      3:22.28    3:16.80        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Edwards, Jefferson JR          
     3) Stetson, John SR                4) Long, John SR                  
                  24.34       50.24 (50.24)     1:14.34 (24.10)     1:40.25 (50.01)
        2:04.06 (23.81)     2:30.16 (49.91)     2:52.54 (22.38)     3:16.80 (46.64)
  2 Chiles                                            3:24.45    3:18.06        
     1) Erickson, Shawn 12              2) Elliott, Will 12               
     3) Ervin, Scott 9                  4) Sprowls, Peter 10              
                  24.56       50.17 (50.17)     1:13.70 (23.53)     1:39.09 (48.92)
        2:02.84 (23.75)     2:28.48 (49.39)     2:52.27 (23.79)     3:18.06 (49.58)
  3 Leon                                              3:28.61    3:24.65        
     1) McKibben, Michael 11            2) Yon, Kevin 12                  
     3) Birk, Francisco 10              4) Ziegler, Joseph 10             
                  24.21       50.36 (50.36)     1:16.75 (26.39)     1:45.22 (54.86)
        2:09.63 (24.41)     2:35.92 (50.70)     2:59.27 (23.35)     3:24.65 (48.73)
  4 Gulf Breeze                                       3:27.65    3:25.24        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR                2) Conley, Cody SR                
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR                 4) Skinner, Matt SR               
                  24.58       50.94 (50.94)     1:16.22 (25.28)     1:44.52 (53.58)
        2:08.79 (24.27)     2:35.86 (51.34)     2:59.44 (23.58)     3:25.24 (49.38)
  5 Washington                                        3:26.18    3:26.70        
     1) Dee, Paul SO                    2) McKinney, Blake JR             
     3) Crisco, Ryan SR                 4) Berrois, Luis JR               
                  25.08       52.72 (52.72)     1:17.03 (24.31)     1:44.00 (51.28)
        2:08.44 (24.44)     2:35.25 (51.25)     2:59.76 (24.51)     3:26.70 (51.45)
  6 Wolfson                                           3:30.81    3:28.69        
     1) Morgan, Timothy SR              2) Pichardo, Rafael SO            
     3) Flynn, James SO                 4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
                  24.88       51.86 (51.86)     1:17.02 (25.16)     1:45.07 (53.21)
        2:10.32 (25.25)     2:38.69 (53.62)     3:02.11 (23.42)     3:28.69 (50.00)
  7 Nease                                             3:30.72    3:30.64        
     1) Dorsch, Alexander SR            2) Tialios, Byron SR              
     3) Schlytter, Matthew FR           4) Reed, Justin SR                
                  25.81       53.42 (53.42)     1:18.06 (24.64)     1:46.05 (52.63)
        2:11.39 (25.34)     2:39.72 (53.67)     3:03.90 (24.18)     3:30.64 (50.92)
  8 Choctawhatchee                                    3:38.03    3:43.34        
     1) Dziokonski, Eric SO             2) Hill, Clint SO                 
     3) Reese, Nick JR                  4) Forsman, David SR              
                  25.21       53.25 (53.25)     1:19.79 (26.54)     1:50.11 (56.86)
        2:16.29 (26.18)     2:45.87 (55.76)     3:13.40 (27.53)     3:43.34 (57.47)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny                                      3:22.31    3:22.28        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Edwards, Jefferson JR          
     3) Stetson, John SR                4) Long, John SR                  
                  24.14       49.72 (49.72)     1:15.20 (25.48)     1:42.02 (52.30)
        2:06.57 (24.55)     2:32.96 (50.94)     2:56.20 (23.24)     3:22.28 (49.32)
  2 Chiles                                            3:18.83    3:24.45        
     1) Erickson, Shawn 12              2) Elliott, Will 12               
     3) Ervin, Scott 9                  4) Sprowls, Peter 10              
                  25.21       51.78 (51.78)     1:16.05 (24.27)     1:43.31 (51.53)
        2:07.52 (24.21)     2:34.57 (51.26)     2:58.36 (23.79)     3:24.45 (49.88)
  3 Washington                                        3:33.71    3:26.18        
     1) Berrois, Luis JR                2) Newton, Brantley JR            
     3) Dee, Paul SO                    4) Crisco, Ryan SR                
                  25.05       51.81 (51.81)     1:16.60 (24.79)     1:42.73 (50.92)
        2:07.53 (24.80)     2:34.66 (51.93)     2:59.20 (24.54)     3:26.18 (51.52)
  4 Gulf Breeze                                       3:26.96    3:27.65        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR                2) Conley, Cody SR                
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR                 4) Skinner, Matt SR               
                  24.58       51.41 (51.41)     1:16.64 (25.23)     1:44.88 (53.47)
        2:10.28 (25.40)     2:38.15 (53.27)     3:02.01 (23.86)     3:27.65 (49.50)
  5 Leon                                              3:24.21    3:28.61        
     1) McKibben, Michael 11            2) Yon, Kevin 12                  
     3) Birk, Francisco 10              4) Ziegler, Joseph 10             
                  26.56       54.79 (54.79)     1:20.37 (25.58)     1:48.44 (53.65)
        2:13.12 (24.68)     2:39.67 (51.23)     3:02.99 (23.32)     3:28.61 (48.94)
  6 Nease                                             3:32.37    3:30.72        
     1) Dorsch, Alexander SR            2) Tialios, Byron SR              
     3) Schlytter, Matthew FR           4) Reed, Justin SR                
                  25.27       52.18 (52.18)     1:17.48 (25.30)     1:45.54 (53.36)
        2:11.44 (25.90)     2:40.53 (54.99)     3:04.44 (23.91)     3:30.72 (50.19)
  7 Wolfson                                           3:31.28    3:30.81        
     1) Morgan, Timothy SR              2) Pichardo, Rafael SO            
     3) Flynn, James SO                 4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
                  25.70       53.41 (53.41)     1:18.60 (25.19)     1:46.77 (53.36)
        2:12.61 (25.84)     2:41.44 (54.67)     3:04.73 (23.29)     3:30.81 (49.37)
  8 Choctawhatchee                                    3:44.45    3:38.03        
     1) Dziokonski, Eric SO             2) Reese, Nick JR                 

     3) Hill, Clint SO                  4) Forsman, David SR              
                  25.45       53.70 (53.70)     1:19.70 (26.00)     1:48.96 (55.26)
        2:16.29 (27.33)     2:45.88 (56.92)     3:10.45 (24.57)     3:38.03 (52.15)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bay (Panama City)                                 3:45.79    3:39.69        
     1) Berdanier, Garrett JR           2) McMullan, Joe SR               
     3) Miller, Alex JR                 4) Andrus, Chase SR               
                  26.37       53.82 (53.82)     1:19.75 (25.93)     1:48.60 (54.78)
        2:14.81 (26.21)     2:44.35 (55.75)     3:10.58 (26.23)     3:39.69 (55.34)
 10 Fort Walton Beach                                 3:47.70    3:41.61        
     1) Lieving, James FR               2) Labbe, Patrick SR              
     3) Hazelwood, James JR             4) Robinson, Brian FR             
                  25.27       53.23 (53.23)     1:18.67 (25.44)     1:48.37 (55.14)
        2:14.97 (26.60)     2:44.63 (56.26)     3:11.77 (27.14)     3:41.61 (56.98)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Paxon                                             3:44.27    3:42.30        
     1) Davis, Joseph SR                2) Guthart, Robert FR             
     3) Hoyt, Landon SR                 4) White, Michael JR              
                  27.02       56.75 (56.75)     1:23.40 (26.65)     1:53.25 (56.50)
        2:20.02 (26.77)     2:49.64 (56.39)     3:14.25 (24.61)     3:42.30 (52.66)
 12 Columbia                                          3:47.46    3:44.66        
     1) Hyde, Derek 10                  2) Dekle, Blake 10                
     3) Sibbernsen, Dehne 11            4) Tuggle, Eli 10                 
                  26.17       54.92 (54.92)     1:23.16 (28.24)     1:53.04 (58.12)
        2:21.08 (28.04)     2:50.47 (57.43)     3:15.85 (25.38)     3:44.66 (54.19)
 13 St. Augustine                                     3:51.16    3:45.17        
     1) Miranda, Jonathan SR            2) McCutcheon, Colton JR          
     3) Dickinson, Joseph SR            4) Irvin, Kent SO                 
                  26.22       54.05 (54.05)     1:20.73 (26.68)     1:49.89 (55.84)
        2:18.76 (28.87)     2:49.73 (59.84)     3:15.77 (26.04)     3:45.17 (55.44)
 14 Stanton                                           3:55.27    3:51.51        
     1) Scott, Andrew SO                2) Whitmire, Sean SR              
     3) Thompson, Ryan FR               4) Ollar, Trevor SR               
                  27.85       58.96 (58.96)     1:24.90 (25.94)     1:55.24 (56.28)
        2:24.01 (28.77)   2:55.48 (1:00.24)     3:21.57 (26.09)     3:51.51 (56.03)
 15 Fleming Island                                    3:45.04    4:10.16        
     1) Shill, Carter 10                2) Bayles, James 11               
     3) Love, Brendan 11                4) Fitzgerald, Timothy 12         
                  28.03       59.85 (59.85)     1:28.74 (28.89)   2:00.11 (1:00.26)
        2:57.03 (56.92)   3:22.52 (1:22.41)     3:49.05 (26.53)     4:10.16 (47.64)
 -- Mosley                                            3:27.46         DQ        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR                 2) Meaux, Michael SR              
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR           4) Robeson, Matthew SR            
                  25.32       52.09 (52.09)     1:16.69 (24.60)     1:44.54 (52.45)
        2:09.09 (24.55)     2:36.61 (52.07)     2:59.83 (23.22)          DQ (49.49)