2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2005 10:23 PM
                               FHSAA A Region 3                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Academy of the Holy Names                         1:59.50    1:54.56        
     1) Ross, Carly 12                  2) Russell, Kerry 10              
     3) Hug, Kelley 12                  4) Dowdle, Elizabeth 11           
                  29.82     1:03.79 (33.97)     1:29.33 (25.54)     1:54.56 (25.23)
  2 Admiral Farragut                                  1:58.78    1:55.43        
     1) Michota, Stase 11               2) Thompson, Christine 11         
     3) Thompson, Claire 11             4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12           
                  28.80     1:01.89 (33.09)     1:28.71 (26.82)     1:55.43 (26.72)
  3 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:59.09    1:58.49        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Duret, Pat 12                  
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Dowling, Courtney 9            
                  31.47     1:03.09 (31.62)     1:32.25 (29.16)     1:58.49 (26.24)
  4 Berkeley Prep School                              2:00.39    1:58.86        
     1) Jordan, Laura 8                 2) Dent, Kelsey 10                
     3) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10           4) Mayer, Gina 10                 
                  30.39     1:04.26 (33.87)     1:32.27 (28.01)     1:58.86 (26.59)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                2:01.39    2:00.48        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
                  29.58     1:00.35 (30.77)     1:27.85 (27.50)     2:00.48 (32.63)
  6 Out of Door                                       2:00.25    2:00.69        
     1) Steele, Heather 11              2) Bone, Cayman 8                 
     3) McDonnald, Maura 9              4) Steele, Amanda 12              
                  30.27     1:04.44 (34.17)     1:32.41 (27.97)     2:00.69 (28.28)
  7 Bishop Verot                                      2:07.00    2:03.79        
     1) Kerfoot, Sarah                  2) McCaw, Jacquelyn               
     3) Rees, Caitlin                   4) Mitchell, Katherine            
                  31.55     1:06.16 (34.61)     1:36.22 (30.06)     2:03.79 (27.57)
  8 Tampa Preparatory School                          2:05.38    2:04.25        
     1) Francis, Amanda SO              2) Milam, Jessica SR              
     3) Carter, Katie MS                4) Goodwin, Paige FR              
                  32.59     1:07.74 (35.15)     1:37.76 (30.02)     2:04.25 (26.49)
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Admiral Farragut                                  1:56.10    1:58.78        
     1) Michota, Stase 11               2) Thompson, Christine 11         
     3) Thompson, Claire 11             4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12           
  2 Cardinal Mooney                                   2:00.37    1:59.09        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Duret, Pat 12                  
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Dowling, Courtney 9            
  3 Academy of the Holy Names                         1:57.01    1:59.50        
     1) Ross, Carly 12                  2) Russell, Kerry 10              
     3) Dowdle, Elizabeth 11            4) Hug, Kelley 12                 
  4 Out of Door                                       2:02.10    2:00.25        
     1) Steele, Heather 11              2) Bone, Cayman 8                 
     3) McDonnald, Maura 9              4) Steele, Amanda 12              
  5 Berkeley Prep School                              1:57.92    2:00.39        
     1) Jordan, Laura 8                 2) Dent, Kelsey 10                
     3) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10           4) Mayer, Gina 10                 
  6 Sarasota Christian                                2:02.98    2:01.39        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
  7 Tampa Preparatory School                          2:06.61    2:05.38        
     1) Goodwin, Paige FR               2) Milam, Jessica SR              
     3) Carter, Katie MS                4) Francis, Amanda SO             
  8 Bishop Verot                                      2:07.58    2:07.00        
     1) Kerfoot, Sarah                  2) McCaw, Jacquelyn               
     3) Clay, Breanna                   4) Mitchell, Katherine            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northside Christian                               2:01.02    2:08.20        
     1) Lowry, Deborah 12               2) Winkler, Danielle 9            
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 11            4) Scott, Molly 9                 
 10 Cambridge                                         2:14.02    2:09.30        
     1) Bullington, Caitlyn 8           2) Costello, Evelyn 8             
     3) Miller, Monica 8                4) Bullington, Jocelyn 10         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:10.13    2:09.64        
     1) Lopez, Emily 11                 2) Schuyler, Rebecca 12           
     3) Krauss, Kelsey 9                4) Deininger, Laurel 9            
 12 Clearwater Central Catholic                       2:13.73    2:10.59        
     1) Newton, Jenna 10                2) McMullen, Rachel 9             
     3) Cromer, Tara 10                 4) Hedrich, Michelle 9            
 13 Canterbury Schools                                2:19.29    2:16.66        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley                2) Petrescu, Brittany             
     3) Boothby, Kristen                4) Yudelman, Eleanor              
 14 Evangalical Christian School                      2:21.15    2:18.54        
     1) Peacock, Stephanie 8            2) Van Dusen, Marisa 6            
     3) Cope, Eryn 11                   4) Youngblood, Rebecca 11         
 -- St. John Neuman                                   2:17.57         DQ        
     1) Bernier, Whitney                2) Geraghty, Lauren               
     3) Schulze, Allison                4) Taliasacchi, Alicia            
 -- Tampa Catholic                                    2:25.20         NS        
     1) Irwin, Jennifer 12              2) Stepanski, Maura 12            
     3) Reyes, Rochelle 12              4) Coleman, Sarah                 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesuit High School                                1:41.56    1:40.15        
     1) Wyher, Tommy JR                 2) Eves, Michael 12               
     3) Lynch, Sully JR                 4) Josey, Matt SR                 
                  24.13       53.00 (28.87)     1:17.47 (24.47)     1:40.15 (22.68)
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:46.39    1:44.14        
     1) Stumpf, Ryan JR                 2) Tropp, CJ SR                   
     3) Stumpf, Matt SO                 4) Dadhania, Saahil SR            
                  25.53       54.64 (29.11)     1:19.87 (25.23)     1:44.14 (24.27)
  3 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:47.98    1:47.80        
     1) Martin, Cameron 9               2) Zak, Taylor 9                  
     3) Wood, Andrew 10                 4) Slaby, Chris 12                
                  26.14       57.76 (31.62)     1:23.66 (25.90)     1:47.80 (24.14)
  4 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:51.14    1:50.00        
     1) Sabol, Ben JR                   2) Samuel, Henry SO               
     3) Gordon, Josh JR                 4) Raymund, William SR            
                  30.19       59.44 (29.25)     1:25.11 (25.67)     1:50.00 (24.89)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                1:49.67    1:50.57        
     1) Orban, John 9                   2) Detra, Austin 10               
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Morris, Jacob 12               
                  27.90       57.44 (29.54)     1:23.75 (26.31)     1:50.57 (26.82)
  6 Community School Of Naples                        1:51.46    1:51.31        
     1) Morrison, Neil                  2) Howard, Trevor 10              
     3) Steinwarz, Christian 9          4) Mead, Spenser 11               
                  28.50     1:00.46 (31.96)     1:28.56 (28.10)     1:51.31 (22.75)
  7 Northside Christian                               1:52.51    1:51.98        
     1) Speake, Jackson 12              2) Caldwell, Casey 9              
     3) Staszak, Sean 7                 4) Artille, Adam 10               
                  27.79       58.50 (30.71)     1:27.27 (28.77)     1:51.98 (24.71)
  8 Berkeley Prep School                              1:53.65    1:53.58        
     1) Dent, Kyle 9                    2) Landon, Ben 10                 
     3) Eicholtz, Zack 8                4) Johnson, Andrew 12             
                  29.85     1:00.77 (30.92)     1:29.43 (28.66)     1:53.58 (24.15)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesuit High School                                1:40.95    1:41.56        
     1) Wyher, Tommy JR                 2) Eves, Michael 12               
     3) Lynch, Sully JR                 4) Sheridan, Stephen 11           
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:53.04    1:46.39        
     1) Stumpf, Ryan JR                 2) Tropp, CJ SR                   
     3) Stumpf, Matt SO                 4) Tucker, Matt JR                
  3 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:49.57    1:47.98        
     1) Martin, Cameron 9               2) Zak, Taylor 9                  
     3) Wood, Andrew 10                 4) Slaby, Chris 12                
  4 Sarasota Christian                                1:56.41    1:49.67        
     1) Orban, John 9                   2) Detra, Austin 10               
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Morris, Jacob 12               
  5 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:51.30    1:51.14        
     1) Stetsenko, Andrei SR            2) Samuel, Henry SO               
     3) Gordon, Josh JR                 4) Raymund, William SR            
  6 Community School Of Naples                        1:54.29    1:51.46        
     1) Morrison, Neil                  2) Howard, Trevor 10              
     3) Steinwarz, Christian 9          4) Mead, Spenser 11               
  7 Northside Christian                               1:52.87    1:52.51        
     1) Speake, Jackson 12              2) Caldwell, Casey 9              
     3) Staszak, Sean 7                 4) Artille, Adam 10               
  8 Berkeley Prep School                              1:54.21    1:53.65        
     1) Dent, Kyle 9                    2) Landon, Ben 10                 
     3) Eicholtz, Zack 8                4) Johnson, Andrew 12             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Canterbury Schools                                2:02.45    2:00.63        
     1) Albion, David                   2) Sanz, Roland                   
     3) Albion, Jacob                   4) Bush, Raheen                   
 10 Bishop Verot                                      2:06.83    2:01.26        
     1) Kretsch, Leopold                2) Faubion, Collier               
     3) Gottschalk, Anthony             4) Shannon, Brett                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Admiral Farragut                                  2:02.48    2:08.87        
     1) Bell, Brandon 12                2) Beauchemin, Mike 11            
     3) Thompson, Matthew 7             4) Cornish, Brian 9               
 12 Calvary Christian High School                     2:10.02    2:09.68        
     1) Paquin, Ben 10                  2) Sweetser, Michael 9            
     3) Crescimbeni, Jose 10            4) Fix, Bryan 10                  
 13 Dunbar High School                                2:17.96    2:13.93        
     1) Fortunato, Rafael               2) Osterhout, Jacob               
     3) Meyer, Jordan                   4) Hartman, Brad                  
 -- Golden Gate High School                           2:39.91         DQ        
     1) Garcia, Jose                    2) Ortiz, Silvio                  
     3) Walker, Austin                  4) Madriga, Giovanni              
 -- St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:49.65         DQ        
     1) McGuire, Morgan 12              2) Hamby, Joseph 12               
     3) Sacino, John 12                 4) Caldwell, Trevor 12            
 -- Tampa Catholic                                    2:10.72         NS        
     1) Rios, Xavier 12                 2) Rey, Thomas 11                 
     3) Fink, Scott 12                  4) Scwieberger, William 10        
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            JR Tampa Prep           1:52.43    1:48.88 AA-A   
                  26.38       54.31 (27.93)     1:22.04 (27.73)     1:48.88 (26.84)
  2 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     1:54.36    1:52.55 AA-C   
                  26.63       55.10 (28.47)     1:24.10 (29.00)     1:52.55 (28.45)
  3 Labreche, Ryann              Bishop Verot         1:56.20    1:53.71 AA-C   
                  26.97       55.53 (28.56)     1:24.88 (29.35)     1:53.71 (28.83)
  4 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     1:57.56    1:55.68        
                  27.24       56.24 (29.00)     1:26.20 (29.96)     1:55.68 (29.48)
  5 Salce, Amy                   Community School     1:57.42    1:56.08        
                  26.85       56.00 (29.15)     1:26.09 (30.09)     1:56.08 (29.99)
  6 Boothby, Kristen             Canterbury           2:00.51    1:59.83        
                  28.45       59.00 (30.55)     1:29.78 (30.78)     1:59.83 (30.05)
  7 Lewin, Sarah Grace        10 Berkeley             2:02.47    2:00.18        
                  28.61       59.32 (30.71)     1:29.95 (30.63)     2:00.18 (30.23)
  8 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          2:02.44    2:01.01        
                  28.62       58.56 (29.94)     1:29.64 (31.08)     2:01.01 (31.37)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            JR Tampa Prep           1:51.24    1:52.43 AA-C   
  2 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     1:51.59    1:54.36        
  3 Labreche, Ryann              Bishop Verot         1:55.26    1:56.20        
  4 Salce, Amy                   Community School     1:58.14    1:57.42        
  5 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     1:57.58    1:57.56        
  6 Boothby, Kristen             Canterbury           2:00.71    2:00.51        
  7 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          2:02.44    2:02.44        
  8 Lewin, Sarah Grace        10 Berkeley             2:01.00    2:02.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCaw, Jacquelyn             Bishop Verot         2:03.79    2:03.40        
 10 McClenathan, Kelly        SR Shorecrest Prep      2:04.21    2:03.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Caldwell, Mackenzie        8 N'Side Christian     2:03.86    2:06.05        
 12 Francis, Amanda           SO Tampa Prep           2:07.77    2:09.53        
 13 Phillips, Cori            10 Berkeley             2:07.00    2:10.05        
 14 Nielson, Michelle            Bishop Verot         2:10.28    2:11.25        
 15 Heller, Alexa             11 Berkeley             2:12.66    2:13.55        
 16 Scott, Amy                 8 N'Side Christian     2:07.91    2:13.78        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     1:46.20    1:43.17 AA-C   
                  24.35       50.39 (26.04)     1:16.88 (26.49)     1:43.17 (26.29)
  2 Jordan, Jonathan          10 Berkeley             1:47.32    1:43.27 AA-C   
                  24.48       50.67 (26.19)     1:17.06 (26.39)     1:43.27 (26.21)
  3 Donnelly, Vinny           FR Jesuit               1:47.89    1:47.22        
                  24.98       52.04 (27.06)     1:20.03 (27.99)     1:47.22 (27.19)
  4 Dubrasky, Tayler             Bishop Verot         1:48.79    1:48.80        
                  24.92       52.44 (27.52)     1:20.95 (28.51)     1:48.80 (27.85)
  5 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     1:51.81    1:49.33        
                  26.14       54.07 (27.93)     1:22.01 (27.94)     1:49.33 (27.32)
  6 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian     1:52.68    1:52.63        
                  26.19       54.71 (28.52)     1:23.66 (28.95)     1:52.63 (28.97)
  7 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     1:54.91    1:54.38        
                  26.55       55.36 (28.81)     1:25.06 (29.70)     1:54.38 (29.32)
  8 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     1:56.54    1:56.51        
                  26.70       56.20 (29.50)     1:26.79 (30.59)     1:56.51 (29.72)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     1:44.97    1:46.20        
  2 Jordan, Jonathan          10 Berkeley             1:47.25    1:47.32        
  3 Donnelly, Vinny           FR Jesuit               1:53.65    1:47.89        
  4 Dubrasky, Tayler             Bishop Verot         1:50.64    1:48.79        
  5 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     1:54.05    1:51.81        
  6 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian     1:56.00    1:52.68        
  7 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     1:54.22    1:54.91        
  8 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     1:56.75    1:56.54        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Akker, Lucas               9 N'Side Christian     2:01.71    1:58.63        
 10 Tucker, Matt              JR Tampa Prep           1:59.03    1:58.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sultenfuss, Tyler         11 Jesuit               2:01.33    1:58.88        
 12 Vaughn, Miles             JR Tampa Prep           2:00.96    1:59.41        
 13 Tropp, CJ                 SR Tampa Prep           2:01.02    2:01.00        
 14 Albion, Jacob                Canterbury           2:04.30    2:04.20        
 15 Weir, Tristen                Community School     2:07.94    2:05.77        
 16 Dworet, Ross                 Canterbury           2:16.32    2:15.27        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     2:13.03    2:08.18 AA-C   
                  29.35     1:02.11 (32.76)     1:38.52 (36.41)     2:08.18 (29.66)
  2 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     2:11.85    2:08.82        
                  29.47     1:02.73 (33.26)     1:40.19 (37.46)     2:08.82 (28.63)
  3 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      2:17.94    2:13.82        
                  29.95     1:05.27 (35.32)     1:42.54 (37.27)     2:13.82 (31.28)
  4 McCaw, Christina             Bishop Verot         2:15.42    2:14.37        
                  29.42     1:04.61 (35.19)     1:43.03 (38.42)     2:14.37 (31.34)
  5 Mayer, Gina               10 Berkeley             2:17.63    2:17.36        
                  30.31     1:05.27 (34.96)     1:47.26 (41.99)     2:17.36 (30.10)
  6 Sienkiewicz, Katie        MS Tampa Prep           2:20.01    2:17.67        
                  30.52     1:04.88 (34.36)     1:47.99 (43.11)     2:17.67 (29.68)
  7 Boldizsar, Brittany       11 Berkeley             2:20.99    2:21.25        
                  30.31     1:06.92 (36.61)     1:48.90 (41.98)     2:21.25 (32.35)
  8 Whitworth, Melissa        10 Robinson             2:22.70    2:29.64        
                  30.72     1:09.85 (39.13)     1:54.45 (44.60)     2:29.64 (35.19)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     2:10.49    2:11.85        
                  29.81     1:03.14 (33.33)     1:41.67 (38.53)     2:11.85 (30.18)
  2 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     2:10.78    2:13.03        
                  30.54     1:04.27 (33.73)     1:42.25 (37.98)     2:13.03 (30.78)
  3 McCaw, Christina             Bishop Verot         2:15.08    2:15.42        
                  29.49     1:04.85 (35.36)     1:42.95 (38.10)     2:15.42 (32.47)
  4 Mayer, Gina               10 Berkeley             2:15.93    2:17.63        
                  30.03     1:05.43 (35.40)     1:46.54 (41.11)     2:17.63 (31.09)
  5 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      2:17.70    2:17.94        
                  30.67     1:07.12 (36.45)     1:46.78 (39.66)     2:17.94 (31.16)
  6 Sienkiewicz, Katie        MS Tampa Prep           2:16.18    2:20.01        
                  30.66     1:05.78 (35.12)     1:49.12 (43.34)     2:20.01 (30.89)
  7 Boldizsar, Brittany       11 Berkeley             2:21.62    2:20.99        
                  30.37     1:06.45 (36.08)     1:48.49 (42.04)     2:20.99 (32.50)
  8 Whitworth, Melissa        10 Robinson             2:21.84    2:22.70        
                  29.55     1:05.86 (36.31)     1:50.21 (44.35)     2:22.70 (32.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pineda, Elisa             11 Academy HN           2:20.86    2:23.82        
                  30.73     1:08.75 (38.02)     1:49.52 (40.77)     2:23.82 (34.30)
 10 Shea, Rachel                 Shorecrest Prep      2:24.73    2:24.32        
                  30.92     1:06.14 (35.22)     1:50.76 (44.62)     2:24.32 (33.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Dent, Kelsey              10 Berkeley             2:23.34    2:24.89        
                  32.75     1:10.73 (37.98)     1:51.31 (40.58)     2:24.89 (33.58)
 12 Rochette, Natalie            Community School     2:28.91    2:27.18        
                  31.55     1:07.71 (36.16)     1:53.10 (45.39)     2:27.18 (34.08)
 13 Palmer, Jillian              Bishop Verot         2:29.79    2:27.58        
                  32.50     1:10.04 (37.54)     1:54.34 (44.30)     2:27.58 (33.24)
 14 Rees, Caitlin                Bishop Verot         2:26.55    2:29.67        
                  31.54     1:09.53 (37.99)     1:54.04 (44.51)     2:29.67 (35.63)
 15 Winkler, Danielle          9 N'Side Christian     2:27.83    2:34.07        
                  31.51     1:11.71 (40.20)     1:59.60 (47.89)     2:34.07 (34.47)
 -- Miller, Amanda            11 N'Side Christian     2:27.76         NS        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynch, Sully              JR Jesuit               2:02.14    1:59.91        
                  25.58       55.12 (29.54)     1:32.18 (37.06)     1:59.91 (27.73)
  2 Barrett, Matt                St. John Neumann     2:03.35    2:01.88        
                  26.35       57.73 (31.38)     1:33.42 (35.69)     2:01.88 (28.46)
  3 Stumpf, Matt              SO Tampa Prep           2:06.59    2:04.46        
                  27.01       59.81 (32.80)     1:36.49 (36.68)     2:04.46 (27.97)
  4 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     2:06.35    2:05.41        
                  28.35     1:01.48 (33.13)     1:36.74 (35.26)     2:05.41 (28.67)
  5 Attal, Matt               JR Jesuit               2:06.00    2:05.74        
                  26.52     1:00.51 (33.99)     1:38.64 (38.13)     2:05.74 (27.10)
  6 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     2:08.31    2:07.58        
                  28.51     1:00.51 (32.00)     1:38.04 (37.53)     2:07.58 (29.54)
  7 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      2:10.67    2:10.27        
                  27.67     1:04.06 (36.39)     1:39.35 (35.29)     2:10.27 (30.92)
  8 Steinwarz, Christian       9 Community School     2:09.39    2:12.04        
                  28.23     1:01.72 (33.49)     1:40.21 (38.49)     2:12.04 (31.83)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynch, Sully              JR Jesuit               2:06.15    2:02.14        
                  25.96       56.44 (30.48)     1:34.74 (38.30)     2:02.14 (27.40)
  2 Barrett, Matt                St. John Neumann     2:06.97    2:03.35        
                  26.37       57.44 (31.07)     1:34.35 (36.91)     2:03.35 (29.00)
  3 Attal, Matt               JR Jesuit               2:08.02    2:06.00        
                  26.45       59.74 (33.29)     1:37.64 (37.90)     2:06.00 (28.36)
  4 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     2:08.14    2:06.35        
                  28.22     1:02.33 (34.11)     1:38.13 (35.80)     2:06.35 (28.22)
  5 Stumpf, Matt              SO Tampa Prep           2:08.93    2:06.59        
                  27.00       59.99 (32.99)     1:38.03 (38.04)     2:06.59 (28.56)
  6 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     2:08.60    2:08.31        
                  27.81     1:00.07 (32.26)     1:38.88 (38.81)     2:08.31 (29.43)
  7 Steinwarz, Christian       9 Community School     2:14.06    2:09.39        
                  27.70     1:00.28 (32.58)     1:38.51 (38.23)     2:09.39 (30.88)
  8 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      2:13.50    2:10.67        
                  27.57     1:03.32 (35.75)     1:39.32 (36.00)     2:10.67 (31.35)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wherley, Eric             11 Jesuit               2:12.58    2:12.27        
                  28.41     1:03.81 (35.40)     1:42.70 (38.89)     2:12.27 (29.57)
 10 Landon, Ben               10 Berkeley             2:17.50    2:13.82        
                  29.33     1:03.96 (34.63)     1:43.15 (39.19)     2:13.82 (30.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gagne, Sam                SO Tampa Prep           2:16.47    2:17.23        
                  29.82     1:03.43 (33.61)     1:45.85 (42.42)     2:17.23 (31.38)
 12 Albion, David                Canterbury           2:24.30    2:22.59        
                  31.22     1:05.49 (34.27)     1:50.54 (45.05)     2:22.59 (32.05)
 13 Williams, Jordan             Bishop Verot         2:31.98    2:27.28        
                  31.46     1:09.90 (38.44)     1:52.38 (42.48)     2:27.28 (34.90)
 14 Finch, Morgan              9 N'Side Christian     2:24.84    2:28.10        
                  30.54     1:10.10 (39.56)     1:56.45 (46.35)     2:28.10 (31.65)
 15 Rheinlander, Rhet          7 S'Sota Christian     2:29.20    2:30.98        
                  31.53     1:08.75 (37.22)     1:57.35 (48.60)     2:30.98 (33.63)
 -- Bell, Brandon             12 Admiral Farragut     2:29.71         DQ        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       24.93      24.79        
  2 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.         24.94      24.80        
  3 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        25.74      25.40        
  4 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris       25.24      25.47        
  5 Dowdle, Elizabeth         11 Academy HN             25.67      25.61        
  6 Lowry, Sandy              SO Shorecrest Prep        25.63      25.65        
  7 Cromer, Tara              10 CCC                    26.71      26.32        
  8 Scott, Molly               9 N'Side Christian       26.17      26.55        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       24.70      24.93        
  2 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.         24.80      24.94        
  3 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris       25.25      25.24        
  4 Lowry, Sandy              SO Shorecrest Prep        26.06      25.63        
  5 Dowdle, Elizabeth         11 Academy HN             25.59      25.67        
  6 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        25.97      25.74        
  7 Scott, Molly               9 N'Side Christian       25.88      26.17        
  8 Cromer, Tara              10 CCC                    26.53      26.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yeatman, Kim              11 Academy HN             26.65      26.76        
 10 Carter, Katie             MS Tampa Prep             27.31      26.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mitchell, Katherine          Bishop Verot           27.42      27.56        
 12 Marston, Bette            10 Berkeley               27.25      27.67        
 13 Shepard, Rachel            9 Berkeley               27.19      27.79        
 14 Yudelman, Eleanor            Canterbury             29.41      29.73        
 15 Clay, Breanna                Bishop Verot           29.55      30.32        
 -- Bean, Lillian                Bishop Verot           26.94         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         22.28      22.05        
  2 Stumpf, Ryan              JR Tampa Prep             22.59      22.21        
  3 Josey, Matt               SR Jesuit                 23.12      22.49        
  4 Sheridan, Steven          JR Jesuit                 22.60      22.51        
  5 Frissell, Dustin          11 Berkeley               22.63      22.72        
  6 Mead, Spencer                Community School       23.00      22.88        
  7 Werdine, Andrew           10 Jesuit                 23.05      22.91        
  8 Brunson, Jack             12 Cardinal Mooney        22.98      23.26        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         22.14      22.28        
  2 Stumpf, Ryan              JR Tampa Prep             22.75      22.59        
  3 Sheridan, Steven          JR Jesuit                 22.50      22.60        
  4 Frissell, Dustin          11 Berkeley               22.99      22.63        
  5 Brunson, Jack             12 Cardinal Mooney        23.07      22.98        
  6 Mead, Spencer                Community School       23.17      23.00        
  7 Werdine, Andrew           10 Jesuit                 23.43      23.05        
  8 Josey, Matt               SR Jesuit                 23.51      23.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sacino, John              12 St. Pete Cath.         22.98      23.13        
  9 Minor, Sean                  Bishop Verot           23.74      23.13        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nataros, Chris               Golden Gate            23.57      23.61        
 12 Kretsch, Leopold             Bishop Verot           24.19      23.84        
 13 McGuire, Morgan           12 St. Pete Cath.         24.21      23.96        
 14 Meyer, Jordan                Dunbar                 23.85      23.99        
 15 Wood, Andrew              10 CCC                    24.67      24.63        
 16 McGrath, Alex                St. John Neumann       24.70      24.85        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chimielewski, Kirsten     12 Berkeley              441.75     412.90        
  2 Karniski, Caitalan        10 Berkeley              392.70     393.05        
  3 Tuchman, Marni            10 Berkeley              410.90     350.70        
  4 Stein, Hannah                Shorecrest Prep       351.50     343.93        
  5 Thigpen, Rachel              Shorecrest Prep       342.10     323.95        
  6 Steel, Amanda             FR Tampa Prep            325.95     311.50        
  7 Antilla, Nichole          10 Community School      356.75     304.00        
  8 Stevens, Cassidy           7 Community School      283.70     260.65        
  9 Coffey, Molly             10 Academy HN            321.65     221.50        
 10 Stephens, Michelle        11 St. Pete Cath.        319.30     205.25        
 11 Farrar, Ashlyn               St. John Neumann      306.25     191.25        
 12 Daniel, Brittanie          9 Braden River          283.30     185.90        
 -- Werdine, Amy               8 Academy HN            334.90         NS        
 -- Baisden, Nicole              Shorecrest Prep       298.30         NS        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bobo, Eli                 JR Tampa Prep            429.10     465.55        
  2 Levy, Aaron               12 Berkeley              398.30     403.60        
  3 Dent, Kyle                 9 Berkeley              395.90     394.60        
  4 Brodsky, Jarrod           FR Tampa Prep            301.20     331.60        
  5 Hoffman, Eric             SO Tampa Prep            293.55     302.05        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hug, Kelley               12 Academy HN             56.84      56.91 AA-A   
                  27.11       56.91 (29.80)                                        
  2 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.       1:01.34      59.66        
                  27.88       59.66 (31.78)                                        
  3 McDonnald, Maura           9 Out-of-Door          1:01.07    1:01.96        
                  28.92     1:01.96 (33.04)                                        
  4 Boldizsar, Brittany       11 Berkeley             1:03.80    1:04.44        
                  30.17     1:04.44 (34.27)                                        
  5 McClenathan, Kelly        SR Shorecrest Prep      1:05.39    1:05.19        
                  30.20     1:05.19 (34.99)                                        
  6 Cromer, Tara              10 CCC                  1:05.88    1:05.32        
                  30.09     1:05.32 (35.23)                                        
  7 Miller, Monica             8 Cambridge            1:06.83    1:06.68        
                  30.93     1:06.68 (35.75)                                        
  8 Carter, Katie             MS Tampa Prep           1:05.91    1:07.41        
                  31.44     1:07.41 (35.97)                                        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hug, Kelley               12 Academy HN             58.60      56.84 AA-A   
                  27.03       56.84 (29.81)                                        
  2 McDonnald, Maura           9 Out-of-Door          1:03.18    1:01.07        
                  28.38     1:01.07 (32.69)                                        
  3 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.         59.25    1:01.34        
                  29.43     1:01.34 (31.91)                                        
  4 Boldizsar, Brittany       11 Berkeley             1:06.27    1:03.80        
                  29.94     1:03.80 (33.86)                                        
  5 McClenathan, Kelly        SR Shorecrest Prep      1:08.12    1:05.39        
                  30.34     1:05.39 (35.05)                                        
  6 Cromer, Tara              10 CCC                  1:04.61    1:05.88        
                  30.45     1:05.88 (35.43)                                        
  7 Carter, Katie             MS Tampa Prep           1:07.14    1:05.91        
                  31.53     1:05.91 (34.38)                                        
  8 Miller, Monica             8 Cambridge            1:08.11    1:06.83        
                  31.38     1:06.83 (35.45)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burfield, Taylor           9 Community School     1:09.33    1:07.17        
                  31.62     1:07.17 (35.55)                                        
 10 DeCisneros, Christina      8 Cambridge            1:08.92    1:08.50        
                  31.95     1:08.50 (36.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Winkler, Danielle          9 N'Side Christian     1:07.81    1:10.27        
                  31.72     1:10.27 (38.55)                                        
 12 Kosmakos, Dimitra         11 N'Side Christian     1:08.25    1:11.81        
                  32.63     1:11.81 (39.18)                                        
 13 Pritchard, Julie          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:13.77    1:11.96        
                  33.01     1:11.96 (38.95)                                        
 14 Clay, Breanna                Bishop Verot         1:10.55    1:12.17        
                  34.03     1:12.17 (38.14)                                        
 15 Mitchell, Katherine          Bishop Verot         1:13.42    1:13.10        
                  32.73     1:13.10 (40.37)                                        
 16 Gottschalk, Gina             Bishop Verot         1:14.87    1:16.14        
                  33.34     1:16.14 (42.80)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyher, Tommy              JR Jesuit                 52.90      51.16 AA-A   
                  23.50       51.16 (27.66)                                        
  2 Crescimbeni, Jose         10 CALV                   51.96      51.52 AA-C   
                  24.13       51.52 (27.39)                                        
  3 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       55.26      55.06        
                  25.77       55.06 (29.29)                                        
  4 Martin, Cameron            9 CCC                    55.70      55.52        
                  25.71       55.52 (29.81)                                        
  5 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep        58.27      56.67        
                  26.13       56.67 (30.54)                                        
  6 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian       57.99      58.35        
                  27.47       58.35 (30.88)                                        
  7 Morrison, Neil               Community School     1:00.54    1:01.09        
                  28.18     1:01.09 (32.91)                                        
 -- Fink, Scott               12 Tampa Catholic       1:02.36         NS        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crescimbeni, Jose         10 CALV                   51.38      51.96 AA-C   
                  24.47       51.96 (27.49)                                        
  2 Wyher, Tommy              JR Jesuit                 51.28      52.90        
                  24.52       52.90 (28.38)                                        
  3 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       55.81      55.26        
                  25.84       55.26 (29.42)                                        
  4 Martin, Cameron            9 CCC                    57.16      55.70        
                  25.74       55.70 (29.96)                                        
  5 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian     1:00.98      57.99        
                  27.29       57.99 (30.70)                                        
  6 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep        56.41      58.27        
                  26.48       58.27 (31.79)                                        
  7 Morrison, Neil               Community School     1:03.68    1:00.54        
                  28.19     1:00.54 (32.35)                                        
  8 Fink, Scott               12 Tampa Catholic       1:02.94    1:02.36        
                  28.04     1:02.36 (34.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perlmutter, Austin        11 Community School     1:06.24    1:02.66        
                  28.42     1:02.66 (34.24)                                        
 10 Tucker, Matt              JR Tampa Prep           1:02.36    1:03.44        
                  28.71     1:03.44 (34.73)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Finch, Morgan              9 N'Side Christian     1:04.05    1:03.93        
                  30.48     1:03.93 (33.45)                                        
 12 Hutchinson, Marcus        FR Shorecrest Prep      1:06.12    1:04.22        
                  29.50     1:04.22 (34.72)                                        
 13 Staszak, Sean              7 N'Side Christian     1:06.18    1:05.78        
                  30.07     1:05.78 (35.71)                                        
 14 Tarangelo, John Paul       9 Community School     1:13.30    1:12.34        
                  33.62     1:12.34 (38.72)                                        
 -- Lynch, Sully              JR Jesuit                 56.63         DQ        
                  25.25          DQ (29.17)                                        
 -- Santospirito, Chris          Bishop Verot         1:10.86         NS        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       54.16      53.75        
                  26.54       53.75 (27.21)                                        
  2 Salce, Amy                   Community School       54.34      54.31        
                  26.30       54.31 (28.01)                                        
  3 Sienkiewicz, Katie        MS Tampa Prep             55.54      55.03        
                  27.02       55.03 (28.01)                                        
  4 Whitworth, Melissa        10 Robinson               55.37      55.22        
                  26.43       55.22 (28.79)                                        
  5 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        56.08      55.28        
                  26.83       55.28 (28.45)                                        
  6 Dowdle, Elizabeth         11 Academy HN             55.70      55.39        
                  26.69       55.39 (28.70)                                        
  7 Lewin, Sarah Grace        10 Berkeley               56.21      55.63        
                  26.94       55.63 (28.69)                                        
  8 Jordan, Laura              8 Berkeley               56.99      57.65        
                  27.39       57.65 (30.26)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       54.06      54.16        
                  26.66       54.16 (27.50)                                        
  2 Salce, Amy                   Community School       56.50      54.34        
                  26.51       54.34 (27.83)                                        
  3 Whitworth, Melissa        10 Robinson               55.19      55.37        
                  26.82       55.37 (28.55)                                        
  4 Sienkiewicz, Katie        MS Tampa Prep             55.10      55.54        
                  27.22       55.54 (28.32)                                        
  5 Dowdle, Elizabeth         11 Academy HN             55.88      55.70        
                  26.65       55.70 (29.05)                                        
  6 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        55.77      56.08        
                  27.41       56.08 (28.67)                                        
  7 Lewin, Sarah Grace        10 Berkeley               55.44      56.21        
                  26.57       56.21 (29.64)                                        
  8 Jordan, Laura              8 Berkeley               58.58      56.99        
                  27.14       56.99 (29.85)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter, Gael              11 Academy HN             58.88      58.61        
                  27.68       58.61 (30.93)                                        
 10 Lopez, Emily              11 St. Pete Cath.         58.49      58.72        
                  27.81       58.72 (30.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rees, Caitlin                Bishop Verot           59.21      58.91        
                  28.41       58.91 (30.50)                                        
 12 Tilton, Hayley             9 St. Stephen's          59.44      59.12        
                  27.66       59.12 (31.46)                                        
 13 Scott, Molly               9 N'Side Christian       56.81      59.16        
                  27.99       59.16 (31.17)                                        
 14 Adeleye, Titilayo         12 Admiral Farragut       59.08      59.74        
                  28.90       59.74 (30.84)                                        
 15 Geraghty, Lauren             St. John Neumann     1:00.93    1:00.36        
                  29.11     1:00.36 (31.25)                                        
 16 Black, Erin                  Bishop Verot         1:04.02    1:03.38        
                  30.35     1:03.38 (33.03)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stumpf, Ryan              JR Tampa Prep             49.19      48.18        
                  23.10       48.18 (25.08)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         48.72      48.82        
                  23.33       48.82 (25.49)                                        
  3 Frissell, Dustin          11 Berkeley               48.49      49.20        
                  23.34       49.20 (25.86)                                        
  4 Sheridan, Steven          JR Jesuit                 49.43      49.21        
                  23.09       49.21 (26.12)                                        
  5 Attal, Matt               JR Jesuit                 50.22      50.04        
                  24.34       50.04 (25.70)                                        
  6 Josey, Matt               SR Jesuit                 51.44      50.09        
                  24.09       50.09 (26.00)                                        
  7 Minor, Sean                  Bishop Verot           50.24      50.28        
                  24.13       50.28 (26.15)                                        
 -- Mead, Spencer                Community School       51.78         DQ        
                  24.41          DQ (25.71)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frissell, Dustin          11 Berkeley               50.16      48.49        
                  23.03       48.49 (25.46)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         48.68      48.72        
                  23.31       48.72 (25.41)                                        
  3 Stumpf, Ryan              JR Tampa Prep             49.12      49.19        
                  23.78       49.19 (25.41)                                        
  4 Sheridan, Steven          JR Jesuit                 48.71      49.43        
                  23.51       49.43 (25.92)                                        
  5 Attal, Matt               JR Jesuit                 50.78      50.22        
                  24.80       50.22 (25.42)                                        
  6 Minor, Sean                  Bishop Verot           51.82      50.24        
                  24.40       50.24 (25.84)                                        
  7 Josey, Matt               SR Jesuit                 52.38      51.44        
                  24.82       51.44 (26.62)                                        
  8 Mead, Spencer                Community School       52.58      51.78        
                  24.86       51.78 (26.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brunson, Jack             12 Cardinal Mooney        52.15      51.84        
                  24.89       51.84 (26.95)                                        
 10 Nataros, Chris               Golden Gate            54.09      52.00        
                  24.52       52.00 (27.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sacino, John              12 St. Pete Cath.         52.65      52.02        
                  25.02       52.02 (27.00)                                        
 12 Speake, Jackson           12 N'Side Christian       53.99      53.09        
                  25.22       53.09 (27.87)                                        
 13 Zak, Taylor                9 CCC                    55.65      53.46        
                  25.92       53.46 (27.54)                                        
 14 McGuire, Morgan           12 St. Pete Cath.         53.76      53.66        
                  25.94       53.66 (27.72)                                        
 15 Meyer, Jordan                Dunbar                 55.14      53.74        
                  25.85       53.74 (27.89)                                        
 16 McGrath, Alex                St. John Neumann       53.76      54.41        
                  25.83       54.41 (28.58)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            JR Tampa Prep           4:58.83    4:51.48 AA-A   
                  27.26       56.71 (29.45)     1:26.48 (29.77)     1:55.98 (29.50)
        2:25.68 (29.70)     2:55.50 (29.82)     3:25.24 (29.74)     3:54.66 (29.42)
        4:23.55 (28.89)     4:51.48 (27.93)                                        
  2 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     5:02.15    4:59.65 AA-A   
                  28.26       57.71 (29.45)     1:27.83 (30.12)     1:58.16 (30.33)
        2:28.15 (29.99)     2:58.49 (30.34)     3:28.59 (30.10)     3:59.00 (30.41)
        4:29.86 (30.86)     4:59.65 (29.79)                                        
  3 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     5:00.50    4:59.87 AA-A   
                  27.87       57.40 (29.53)     1:27.40 (30.00)     1:57.90 (30.50)
        2:28.53 (30.63)     2:59.28 (30.75)     3:29.93 (30.65)     4:00.83 (30.90)
        4:31.61 (30.78)     4:59.87 (28.26)                                        
  4 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     5:05.28    5:00.91 AA-C   
                  28.34       57.97 (29.63)     1:27.97 (30.00)     1:58.22 (30.25)
        2:28.66 (30.44)     2:59.11 (30.45)     3:29.67 (30.56)     4:00.30 (30.63)
        4:31.05 (30.75)     5:00.91 (29.86)                                        
  5 Labreche, Ryann              Bishop Verot         5:07.77    5:02.63 AA-C   
                  27.89       57.79 (29.90)     1:28.12 (30.33)     1:58.78 (30.66)
        2:29.50 (30.72)     3:00.19 (30.69)     3:31.01 (30.82)     4:02.00 (30.99)
        4:33.01 (31.01)     5:02.63 (29.62)                                        
  6 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut     5:06.87    5:07.22        
                  28.23       58.12 (29.89)     1:28.74 (30.62)     1:59.73 (30.99)
        2:30.82 (31.09)     3:02.02 (31.20)     3:33.45 (31.43)     4:04.90 (31.45)
        4:36.28 (31.38)     5:07.22 (30.94)                                        
  7 Boothby, Kristen             Canterbury           5:18.68    5:15.51        
                  29.20     1:00.81 (31.61)     1:32.75 (31.94)     2:04.87 (32.12)
        2:36.75 (31.88)     3:08.93 (32.18)     3:41.01 (32.08)     4:13.10 (32.09)
        4:45.05 (31.95)     5:15.51 (30.46)                                        
  8 McCaw, Jacquelyn             Bishop Verot         5:18.10    5:20.72        
                  28.41       59.52 (31.11)     1:31.25 (31.73)     2:03.46 (32.21)
        2:35.61 (32.15)     3:08.04 (32.43)     3:40.80 (32.76)     4:13.87 (33.07)
        4:47.12 (33.25)     5:20.72 (33.60)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nauta, Chelsea            JR Tampa Prep           4:58.36    4:58.83 AA-A   
                  27.90       58.26 (30.36)     1:28.62 (30.36)     1:59.13 (30.51)
        2:29.74 (30.61)     2:59.84 (30.10)     3:29.94 (30.10)     3:59.80 (29.86)
        4:29.77 (29.97)     4:58.83 (29.06)                                        
  2 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     4:57.17    5:00.50 AA-C   
                  28.30       58.00 (29.70)     1:28.08 (30.08)     1:58.34 (30.26)
        2:29.01 (30.67)     2:59.60 (30.59)     3:30.02 (30.42)     4:00.79 (30.77)
        4:30.14 (29.35)     5:00.50 (30.36)                                        
  3 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     5:06.12    5:02.15 AA-C   
                  28.86       59.27 (30.41)     1:29.67 (30.40)     2:00.05 (30.38)
        2:30.13 (30.08)     3:00.12 (29.99)     3:30.87 (30.75)     4:01.42 (30.55)
        4:31.98 (30.56)     5:02.15 (30.17)                                        
  4 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     5:04.85    5:05.28        
                  29.23       59.71 (30.48)     1:30.59 (30.88)     2:01.24 (30.65)
        2:32.00 (30.76)     3:02.84 (30.84)     3:33.72 (30.88)     4:04.39 (30.67)
        4:35.21 (30.82)     5:05.28 (30.07)                                        
  5 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut     5:01.72    5:06.87        
                  28.37       58.40 (30.03)     1:29.02 (30.62)     1:59.70 (30.68)
        2:30.61 (30.91)     3:01.71 (31.10)     3:33.07 (31.36)     4:04.52 (31.45)
        4:36.04 (31.52)     5:06.87 (30.83)                                        
  6 Labreche, Ryann              Bishop Verot         5:09.54    5:07.77        
                  28.35       59.14 (30.79)     1:30.36 (31.22)     2:01.52 (31.16)
        2:32.95 (31.43)     3:04.12 (31.17)     3:35.59 (31.47)     4:06.90 (31.31)
        4:38.06 (31.16)     5:07.77 (29.71)                                        
  7 McCaw, Jacquelyn             Bishop Verot         5:24.75    5:18.10        
                  28.76     1:00.20 (31.44)     1:31.74 (31.54)     2:03.71 (31.97)
        2:35.85 (32.14)     3:08.05 (32.20)     3:40.35 (32.30)     4:13.05 (32.70)
        4:45.82 (32.77)     5:18.10 (32.28)                                        
  8 Boothby, Kristen             Canterbury           5:20.83    5:18.68        
                  29.28     1:00.78 (31.50)     1:32.72 (31.94)     2:04.81 (32.09)
        2:37.18 (32.37)     3:09.96 (32.78)     3:42.65 (32.69)     4:15.12 (32.47)
        4:47.34 (32.22)     5:18.68 (31.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mayer, Gina               10 Berkeley             5:22.13    5:22.25        
                  29.20     1:00.75 (31.55)     1:33.33 (32.58)     2:06.14 (32.81)
        2:38.81 (32.67)     3:11.73 (32.92)     3:44.49 (32.76)     4:17.71 (33.22)
        4:50.25 (32.54)     5:22.25 (32.00)                                        
 10 Caldwell, Mackenzie        8 N'Side Christian     5:26.84    5:24.93        
                  29.22     1:01.86 (32.64)     1:34.93 (33.07)     2:08.46 (33.53)
        2:41.21 (32.75)     3:14.10 (32.89)     3:47.01 (32.91)     4:19.92 (32.91)
        4:52.72 (32.80)     5:24.93 (32.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peacock, Stephanie         8 Evan. Christian      5:29.36    5:30.52        
                  29.73     1:01.50 (31.77)     1:33.64 (32.14)     2:05.84 (32.20)
        2:38.47 (32.63)     3:12.44 (33.97)     3:47.25 (34.81)     4:22.08 (34.83)
        4:56.56 (34.48)     5:30.52 (33.96)                                        
 12 Kerfoot, Sarah               Bishop Verot         5:39.78    5:35.33        
                  30.14     1:02.99 (32.85)     1:36.78 (33.79)     2:11.15 (34.37)
        2:46.02 (34.87)     3:20.42 (34.40)     3:55.49 (35.07)     4:29.68 (34.19)
        5:02.92 (33.24)     5:35.33 (32.41)                                        
 13 Phillips, Cori            10 Berkeley             5:38.51    5:43.22        
                  30.70     1:03.88 (33.18)     1:38.09 (34.21)     2:12.49 (34.40)
        2:47.44 (34.95)     3:22.33 (34.89)     3:57.63 (35.30)     4:33.19 (35.56)
        5:08.49 (35.30)     5:43.22 (34.73)                                        
 14 Nielson, Michelle            Bishop Verot         5:43.37    5:46.90        
                  31.01     1:05.21 (34.20)     1:40.05 (34.84)     2:15.19 (35.14)
        2:50.38 (35.19)     3:26.40 (36.02)     4:02.14 (35.74)     4:37.59 (35.45)
        5:12.69 (35.10)     5:46.90 (34.21)                                        
 15 Scott, Amy                 8 N'Side Christian     5:45.05    5:47.46        
                  31.40     1:06.38 (34.98)     1:42.18 (35.80)     2:18.22 (36.04)
        2:53.56 (35.34)     3:29.39 (35.83)     4:04.86 (35.47)     4:39.78 (34.92)
        5:14.08 (34.30)     5:47.46 (33.38)                                        
 16 Francis, Amanda           SO Tampa Prep           5:42.00    5:49.25        
                  31.24     1:07.12 (35.88)     1:43.83 (36.71)     2:19.60 (35.77)
        2:55.38 (35.78)     3:31.10 (35.72)     4:07.05 (35.95)     4:42.37 (35.32)
        5:16.24 (33.87)     5:49.25 (33.01)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     4:39.39    4:37.19 AA-A   
                  25.39       52.78 (27.39)     1:20.48 (27.70)     1:48.47 (27.99)
        2:16.62 (28.15)     2:44.78 (28.16)     3:13.29 (28.51)     3:41.91 (28.62)
        4:10.02 (28.11)     4:37.19 (27.17)                                        
  2 Jordan, Jonathan          10 Berkeley             4:49.12    4:41.86 AA-C   
                  25.57       52.97 (27.40)     1:20.94 (27.97)     1:49.22 (28.28)
        2:17.66 (28.44)     2:46.44 (28.78)     3:15.21 (28.77)     3:44.14 (28.93)
        4:13.31 (29.17)     4:41.86 (28.55)                                        
  3 Dubrasky, Tayler             Bishop Verot         4:49.00    4:42.76        
                  25.34       52.76 (27.42)     1:21.19 (28.43)     1:50.17 (28.98)
        2:19.36 (29.19)     2:48.67 (29.31)     3:18.00 (29.33)     3:46.82 (28.82)
        4:15.46 (28.64)     4:42.76 (27.30)                                        
  4 Donnelly, Vinny           FR Jesuit               4:46.28    4:47.46        
                  25.82       54.22 (28.40)     1:23.35 (29.13)     1:52.48 (29.13)
        2:21.71 (29.23)     2:50.94 (29.23)     3:20.55 (29.61)     3:50.01 (29.46)
        4:19.56 (29.55)     4:47.46 (27.90)                                        
  5 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     4:49.57    4:54.41        
                  27.14       56.12 (28.98)     1:25.66 (29.54)     1:55.91 (30.25)
        2:25.84 (29.93)     2:55.99 (30.15)     3:26.21 (30.22)     3:56.52 (30.31)
        4:25.97 (29.45)     4:54.41 (28.44)                                        
  6 Ravenna, Samuel              Bishop Verot         5:05.20    5:04.70        
                  27.12       56.69 (29.57)     1:26.91 (30.22)     1:57.25 (30.34)
        2:28.26 (31.01)     2:59.40 (31.14)     3:31.10 (31.70)     4:02.72 (31.62)
        4:34.32 (31.60)     5:04.70 (30.38)                                        
  7 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     5:10.80    5:09.88        
                  27.30       57.61 (30.31)     1:28.68 (31.07)     1:59.97 (31.29)
        2:31.55 (31.58)     3:03.57 (32.02)     3:35.49 (31.92)     4:07.38 (31.89)
        4:38.84 (31.46)     5:09.88 (31.04)                                        
  8 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     5:08.02    5:10.02        
                  27.30       57.83 (30.53)     1:28.96 (31.13)     2:00.67 (31.71)
        2:32.55 (31.88)     3:04.46 (31.91)     3:36.48 (32.02)     4:08.60 (32.12)
        4:40.35 (31.75)     5:10.02 (29.67)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     4:41.47    4:39.39 AA-C   
                  26.29       54.45 (28.16)     1:22.78 (28.33)     1:51.18 (28.40)
        2:19.62 (28.44)     2:48.28 (28.66)     3:17.28 (29.00)     3:46.38 (29.10)
        4:12.78 (26.40)     4:39.39 (26.61)                                        
  2 Donnelly, Vinny           FR Jesuit               4:55.49    4:46.28        
                  26.01       54.45 (28.44)     1:23.11 (28.66)     1:52.39 (29.28)
        2:21.42 (29.03)     2:50.42 (29.00)     3:20.28 (29.86)     3:49.62 (29.34)
        4:18.63 (29.01)     4:46.28 (27.65)                                        
  3 Dubrasky, Tayler             Bishop Verot         4:47.43    4:49.00        
                  26.66       55.43 (28.77)     1:24.80 (29.37)     1:54.41 (29.61)
        2:24.17 (29.76)     2:53.59 (29.42)     3:23.25 (29.66)     3:52.54 (29.29)
        4:21.48 (28.94)     4:49.00 (27.52)                                        
  4 Jordan, Jonathan          10 Berkeley             4:48.07    4:49.12        
                  26.08       54.43 (28.35)     1:22.90 (28.47)     1:51.78 (28.88)
        2:20.80 (29.02)     2:50.34 (29.54)     3:19.77 (29.43)     3:49.43 (29.66)
        4:19.23 (29.80)     4:49.12 (29.89)                                        
  5 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     4:51.44    4:49.57        
                  27.65       56.50 (28.85)     1:25.77 (29.27)     1:55.12 (29.35)
        2:24.86 (29.74)     2:54.43 (29.57)     3:23.74 (29.31)     3:53.31 (29.57)
        4:22.28 (28.97)     4:49.57 (27.29)                                        
  6 Ravenna, Samuel              Bishop Verot         5:09.74    5:05.20        
                  27.25       56.76 (29.51)     1:27.24 (30.48)     1:58.08 (30.84)
        2:29.31 (31.23)     3:00.65 (31.34)     3:31.93 (31.28)     4:03.34 (31.41)
        4:35.00 (31.66)     5:05.20 (30.20)                                        
  7 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     5:09.15    5:08.02        
                  27.75       57.56 (29.81)     1:28.13 (30.57)     1:58.78 (30.65)
        2:30.29 (31.51)     3:01.99 (31.70)     3:33.71 (31.72)     4:05.68 (31.97)
        4:37.28 (31.60)     5:08.02 (30.74)                                        
  8 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     5:09.57    5:10.80        
                  27.63       58.51 (30.88)     1:29.96 (31.45)     2:01.86 (31.90)
        2:33.51 (31.65)     3:05.28 (31.77)     3:36.77 (31.49)     4:08.57 (31.80)
        4:39.85 (31.28)     5:10.80 (30.95)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Akker, Lucas               9 N'Side Christian     5:24.71    5:15.83        
                  28.70       59.97 (31.27)     1:31.83 (31.86)     2:04.14 (32.31)
        2:36.27 (32.13)     3:09.14 (32.87)     3:41.50 (32.36)     4:13.55 (32.05)
        4:45.17 (31.62)     5:15.83 (30.66)                                        
 10 Albion, Jacob                Canterbury           5:26.62    5:17.03        
                  28.00       58.55 (30.55)     1:30.15 (31.60)     2:02.23 (32.08)
        2:34.62 (32.39)     3:07.08 (32.46)     3:39.67 (32.59)     4:12.33 (32.66)
        4:44.71 (32.38)     5:17.03 (32.32)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Vaughn, Miles             JR Tampa Prep           5:27.25    5:29.64        
                  27.78       58.93 (31.15)     1:31.49 (32.56)     2:04.87 (33.38)
        2:38.98 (34.11)     3:12.90 (33.92)     3:47.30 (34.40)     4:22.23 (34.93)
        4:56.55 (34.32)     5:29.64 (33.09)                                        
 12 Dent, Kyle                 9 Berkeley             5:44.31    5:37.77        
                  29.58     1:02.05 (32.47)     1:35.84 (33.79)     2:10.51 (34.67)
        2:45.98 (35.47)     3:20.89 (34.91)     3:56.37 (35.48)     4:31.73 (35.36)
        5:05.68 (33.95)     5:37.77 (32.09)                                        
 13 Slaby, Chris              12 CCC                  5:54.92    5:48.78        
                  28.13     1:01.39 (33.26)     1:35.96 (34.57)     2:11.45 (35.49)
        2:48.33 (36.88)     3:25.11 (36.78)     4:01.27 (36.16)     4:38.24 (36.97)
        5:15.22 (36.98)     5:48.78 (33.56)                                        
 14 Vaughn, Wade              FR Tampa Prep           6:01.84    6:01.60        
                  31.50     1:07.41 (35.91)     1:44.63 (37.22)     2:23.13 (38.50)
        3:00.28 (37.15)     3:37.25 (36.97)     4:15.67 (38.42)     4:53.15 (37.48)
        5:28.52 (35.37)     6:01.60 (33.08)                                        
 15 Aiello, Joseph            FR Shorecrest Prep      6:08.36    6:03.04        
                  30.08     1:03.33 (33.25)     1:38.91 (35.58)     2:15.20 (36.29)
        2:53.04 (37.84)     3:31.31 (38.27)     4:09.43 (38.12)     4:48.12 (38.69)
        5:26.55 (38.43)     6:03.04 (36.49)                                        
 16 Dworet, Ross                 Canterbury           6:17.57    6:13.04        
                  31.25     1:07.58 (36.33)     1:45.88 (38.30)     2:23.66 (37.78)
        3:01.97 (38.31)     3:40.80 (38.83)     4:19.79 (38.99)     4:58.84 (39.05)
        5:37.45 (38.61)     6:13.04 (35.59)                                        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:45.92    1:43.44        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Shea, Rachel                   
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Lowry, Sandy SO                
                  26.40       52.70 (26.30)     1:18.04 (25.34)     1:43.44 (25.40)
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:44.28    1:43.54        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS           2) Carter, Katie MS               
     3) Harman, Crystal SR              4) Nauta, Chelsea JR              
                  26.71       53.78 (27.07)     1:20.29 (26.51)     1:43.54 (23.25)
  3 Bishop Verot                                      1:44.89    1:43.89        
     1) McCaw, Christina                2) McCaw, Jacquelyn               
     3) Palmer, Jillian                 4) Labreche, Ryann                
                  26.50       53.26 (26.76)     1:19.17 (25.91)     1:43.89 (24.72)
  4 Academy of the Holy Names                         1:48.09    1:45.40        
     1) Carter, Gael 11                 2) Russell, Kerry 10              
     3) Yeatman, Kim 11                 4) Pineda, Elisa 11               
                  26.24       52.84 (26.60)     1:25.10 (32.26)     1:45.40 (20.30)
  5 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:47.58    1:47.29        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Dowling, Courtney 9            
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Duret, Pat 12                  
                  27.58       54.14 (26.56)     1:21.21 (27.07)     1:47.29 (26.08)
  6 Community School Of Naples                        1:47.43    1:47.55        
     1) Rochette, Natalie               2) Burfield, Taylor 9             
     3) Burfield, Chandler 9]           4) Salce, Amy                     
                  27.10       54.62 (27.52)     1:22.14 (27.52)     1:47.55 (25.41)
  7 Sarasota Christian                                1:48.96    1:48.29        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
                  24.85       50.09 (25.24)     1:15.54 (25.45)     1:48.29 (32.75)
  8 Cambridge                                         1:48.49    1:49.82        
     1) Miller, Monica 8                2) Bullington, Caitlyn 8          
     3)                                 4) Bullington, Jocelyn 10         
                  28.27       55.93 (27.66)     1:23.44 (27.51)     1:49.82 (26.38)
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:45.50    1:44.28        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS           2) Stephen, Alex SR               
     3) Carter, Katie MS                4) Nauta, Chelsea JR              
                  26.63       53.49 (26.86)     1:20.42 (26.93)     1:44.28 (23.86)
  2 Bishop Verot                                      1:47.82    1:44.89        
     1) McCaw, Christina                2) McCaw, Jacquelyn               
     3) Palmer, Jillian                 4) Labreche, Ryann                
                  26.70       53.22 (26.52)     1:19.71 (26.49)     1:44.89 (25.18)
  3 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:44.40    1:45.92        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Shea, Rachel                   
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Lowry, Sandy SO                
                  26.50       53.58 (27.08)     1:20.43 (26.85)     1:45.92 (25.49)
  4 Community School Of Naples                        1:50.41    1:47.43        
     1) Rochette, Natalie               2) Burfield, Taylor 9             
     3) Burfield, Chandler 9]           4) Salce, Amy                     
                  27.31       54.73 (27.42)     1:22.45 (27.72)     1:47.43 (24.98)
  5 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:48.73    1:47.58        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Dowling, Courtney 9            
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Duret, Pat 12                  
                  27.34       53.83 (26.49)     1:21.31 (27.48)     1:47.58 (26.27)
  6 Academy of the Holy Names                         1:46.18    1:48.09        
     1) Carter, Gael 11                 2) Russell, Kerry 10              
     3) Pineda, Elisa 11                4) Yeatman, Kim 11                
                  27.22       54.87 (27.65)     1:21.72 (26.85)     1:48.09 (26.37)
  7 Cambridge                                         1:54.76    1:48.49        
     1) Miller, Monica 8                2) Bullington, Caitlyn 8          
     3)                                 4) Bullington, Jocelyn 10         
                  27.78       54.97 (27.19)     1:22.06 (27.09)     1:48.49 (26.43)
  8 Sarasota Christian                                1:49.76    1:48.96        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
                  24.92       50.36 (25.44)     1:16.36 (26.00)     1:48.96 (32.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northside Christian                               1:48.55    1:49.08        
     1) Caldwell, Mackenzie 8           2) Kosmakos, Dimitra 11           
     3) Scott, Amy 8                    4) Scott, Molly 9                 
                  27.02       54.05 (27.03)     1:22.60 (28.55)     1:49.08 (26.48)
 10 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:51.03    1:49.59        
     1) Krauss, Kelsey 9                2) Barber, Callie 10              
     3) Deininger, Laurel 9             4) Lopez, Emily 11                
                  25.06       54.48 (29.42)     1:22.87 (28.39)     1:49.59 (26.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Berkeley Prep School                              1:51.12    1:49.91        
     1) Boldizsar, Brittany 11          2) Phillips, Cori 10              
     3) Marston, Bette 10               4) Shepard, Rachel 9              
                  27.55       54.90 (27.35)     1:22.23 (27.33)     1:49.91 (27.68)
 12 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:55.41    1:51.88        
     1) Cromer, Tara 10                 2) Hedrich, Michelle 9            
     3) Newton, Courtney 10             4) Newton, Jenna 10               
                  27.16       55.17 (28.01)     1:23.62 (28.45)     1:51.88 (28.26)
 13 Evangalical Christian School                      2:04.76    2:01.00        
     1) Cope, Eryn 11                   2) Van Dusen, Marisa 6            
     3) Youngblood, Rebecca 11          4) Peacock, Stephanie 8           
                  29.14     1:02.80 (33.66)     1:34.48 (31.68)     2:01.00 (26.52)
 -- St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:52.16         DQ        
     1) Cornetet, Paige 11              2) Cornetet, Brooke 8             
     3) Tuckerman, Molly 10             4) Tilton, Hayley 9               
                  26.65       54.15 (27.50)     1:22.82 (28.67)          DQ (26.12)
 -- St. John Neuman                                   2:06.89         DQ        
     1) Bernier, Whitney                2) Geraghty, Lauren               
     3) Schulze, Allison                4) Taliasacchi, Alicia            
                  28.89     1:02.22 (33.33)     1:33.96 (31.74)          DQ (30.88)
 -- Robinson                                          2:13.79         NS        
     1) Christopherson, Amanda 11       2) Mason, Cassandra 9             
     3) Fahrow, Suzanne 11              4) Whitworth, Melissa 10          
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesuit High School                                1:32.24    1:31.24        
     1) Werdine, Andrew 10              2) Attal, Matt JR                 
     3) Josey, Matt SR                  4) Sheridan, Steven JR            
                  23.29       46.40 (23.11)     1:09.08 (22.68)     1:31.24 (22.16)
  2 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:33.65    1:32.71        
     1) Sacino, John 12                 2) Hamby, Joseph 12               
     3) McGuire, Morgan 12              4) Caldwell, Trevor 12            
                  22.98       47.22 (24.24)     1:10.65 (23.43)     1:32.71 (22.06)
  3 Berkeley Prep School                              1:34.49    1:34.09        
     1) Frissell, Dustin 11             2) Johnson, Andrew 12             
     3) Eicholtz, Zack 8                4) Jordan, Jonathan 10            
                  22.78       46.72 (23.94)     1:11.47 (24.75)     1:34.09 (22.62)
  4 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:35.32    1:34.85        
     1) Dadhania, Saahil SR             2) Stumpf, Matt SO                
     3) Tropp, CJ SR                    4) Stumpf, Ryan JR                
                  25.10       48.64 (23.54)     1:12.43 (23.79)     1:34.85 (22.42)
  5 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:36.07    1:35.68        
     1) Martin, Cameron 9               2) Wood, Andrew 10                
     3) Slaby, Chris 12                 4) Zak, Taylor 9                  
                  23.52       47.68 (24.16)     1:11.60 (23.92)     1:35.68 (24.08)
  6 Bishop Verot                                      1:36.56    1:36.16        
     1) Kretsch, Leopold                2) Ravenna, Samuel                
     3) Minor, Sean                     4) Dubrasky, Tayler               
                  24.33       49.34 (25.01)     1:12.32 (22.98)     1:36.16 (23.84)
  7 Sarasota Christian                                1:36.80    1:36.84        
     1) Vargas, Luis 9                  2) Orban, John 9                  
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Voigts, Zachary 9              
                  23.71       48.38 (24.67)     1:12.60 (24.22)     1:36.84 (24.24)
  8 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:39.69    1:38.87        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 11               2) Dailey, Jim 12                 
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  26.14       51.33 (25.19)     1:15.87 (24.54)     1:38.87 (23.00)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesuit High School                                1:33.30    1:32.24        
     1) Sheridan, Steven JR             2) Attal, Matt JR                 
     3) Josey, Matt SR                  4) Donnelly, Vinny FR             
                  22.86       45.90 (23.04)     1:08.69 (22.79)     1:32.24 (23.55)
  2 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:35.02    1:33.65        
     1) Sacino, John 12                 2) Hamby, Joseph 12               
     3) McGuire, Morgan 12              4) Caldwell, Trevor 12            
                  23.13       48.14 (25.01)     1:12.07 (23.93)     1:33.65 (21.58)
  3 Berkeley Prep School                              1:37.74    1:34.49        
     1) Frissell, Dustin 11             2) Johnson, Andrew 12             
     3) Eicholtz, Zack 8                4) Jordan, Jonathan 10            
                  22.57       46.37 (23.80)     1:10.99 (24.62)     1:34.49 (23.50)
  4 Tampa Preparatory School                          1:35.44    1:35.32        
     1) Stumpf, Ryan JR                 2) Tucker, Matt JR                
     3) Vaughn, Miles JR                4) Tropp, CJ SR                   
                  22.44       46.54 (24.10)     1:11.48 (24.94)     1:35.32 (23.84)
  5 Clearwater Central Catholic                       1:36.87    1:36.07        
     1) Martin, Cameron 9               2) Wood, Andrew 10                
     3) Slaby, Chris 12                 4) Zak, Taylor 9                  
                  23.43       47.69 (24.26)     1:12.14 (24.45)     1:36.07 (23.93)
  6 Bishop Verot                                      1:42.60    1:36.56        
     1) Kretsch, Leopold                2) Ravenna, Samuel                
     3) Minor, Sean                     4) Dubrasky, Tayler               
                  24.28       49.34 (25.06)     1:12.39 (23.05)     1:36.56 (24.17)
  7 Sarasota Christian                                1:38.71    1:36.80        
     1) Vargas, Luis 9                  2) Perez, Nick 11                 
     3) Voigts, Zachary 9               4) Orban, John 9                  
                  23.76       48.00 (24.24)     1:12.74 (24.74)     1:36.80 (24.06)
  8 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:42.17    1:39.69        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 11               2) Dailey, Jim 12                 
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  25.74       52.10 (26.36)     1:16.77 (24.67)     1:39.69 (22.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. John Neuman                                   1:50.47    1:40.57        
     1) Barrett, Matt                   2) Tateu, Michael                 
     3) Spolsino, Robert                4) McGrath, Alex                  
                  24.33       50.13 (25.80)     1:15.54 (25.41)     1:40.57 (25.03)
 10 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:41.70    1:40.85        
     1) Gordon, Josh JR                 2) Stetsenko, Andrei SR           
     3) Raymund, William SR             4) Sabol, Ben JR                  
                  24.03       50.11 (26.08)     1:15.12 (25.01)     1:40.85 (25.73)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Community School Of Naples                        1:45.44    1:41.79        
     1) Perlmutter, Austin 11           2) Riebesell, Daniel 11           
     3) Weir, Tristan 11                4) Gilhart, John 9                
                  26.20       51.36 (25.16)     1:16.64 (25.28)     1:41.79 (25.15)
 12 Northside Christian                               1:50.10    1:47.87        
     1) Finch, Morgan 9                 2) Staszak, Sean 7                
     3) Knapper, Will 9                 4) Akker, Lucas 9                 
                  26.75       52.66 (25.91)     1:21.15 (28.49)     1:47.87 (26.72)
 13 Golden Gate High School                           1:49.98    1:48.08        
     1) Tuff, Allyn                     2) Ortiz, Silvio                  
     3) Garcia, Jose                    4) Madriga, Giovanni              
                  26.72       57.45 (30.73)     1:24.49 (27.04)     1:48.08 (23.59)
 14 Dunbar High School                                2:01.60    1:52.69        
     1) Meyer, Jordan                   2) Hartman, Brad                  
     3) Gardner, Devin                  4) Fortunato, Rafael              
                  24.23       54.21 (29.98)     1:23.87 (29.66)     1:52.69 (28.82)
 15 Cambridge                                         1:55.43    1:58.90        
     1) Schaettle, Kasey 9              2) Krone, Bradford 8              
     3) Barr, Michael 7                 4) Preston, Matthew 9             
                  27.09     1:01.28 (34.19)     1:31.56 (30.28)     1:58.90 (27.34)
 -- Tampa Catholic                                    1:48.69         NS        
     1) Scwieberger, William 10         2) Rios, Xavier 12                
     3) Rey, Thomas 11                  4) Fink, Scott 12                 
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hug, Kelley               12 Academy HN             58.95      57.82 AA-A   
                  28.27       57.82 (29.55)                                        
  2 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut     1:00.90      59.16        
                  28.90       59.16 (30.26)                                        
  3 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris     1:00.00    1:00.47        
                  28.64     1:00.47 (31.83)                                        
  4 Bone, Cayman               8 Out-of-Door          1:03.38    1:03.69        
                  30.92     1:03.69 (32.77)                                        
  5 Shea, Rachel                 Shorecrest Prep      1:02.41    1:03.76        
                  30.79     1:03.76 (32.97)                                        
  6 Carter, Gael              11 Academy HN           1:04.35    1:03.94        
                  30.61     1:03.94 (33.33)                                        
  7 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          1:04.69    1:04.54        
                  30.82     1:04.54 (33.72)                                        
  8 Peacock, Stephanie         8 Evan. Christian      1:05.46    1:04.65        
                  31.10     1:04.65 (33.55)                                        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hug, Kelley               12 Academy HN           1:00.75      58.95 AA-C   
                  28.92       58.95 (30.03)                                        
  2 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris     1:01.38    1:00.00        
                  28.77     1:00.00 (31.23)                                        
  3 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut       59.02    1:00.90        
                  29.70     1:00.90 (31.20)                                        
  4 Shea, Rachel                 Shorecrest Prep      1:03.63    1:02.41        
                  30.07     1:02.41 (32.34)                                        
  5 Bone, Cayman               8 Out-of-Door          1:03.11    1:03.38        
                  30.69     1:03.38 (32.69)                                        
  6 Carter, Gael              11 Academy HN           1:05.26    1:04.35        
                  30.80     1:04.35 (33.55)                                        
  7 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          1:04.78    1:04.69        
                  31.25     1:04.69 (33.44)                                        
  8 Peacock, Stephanie         8 Evan. Christian      1:05.37    1:05.46        
                  31.83     1:05.46 (33.63)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ross, Carly               12 Academy HN           1:07.19    1:05.90        
                  31.21     1:05.90 (34.69)                                        
 10 Rochette, Natalie            Community School     1:08.93    1:08.14        
                  33.34     1:08.14 (34.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kerfoot, Sarah               Bishop Verot         1:09.84    1:08.42        
                  33.35     1:08.42 (35.07)                                        
 12 Geraghty, Lauren             St. John Neumann     1:08.64    1:09.05        
                  33.17     1:09.05 (35.88)                                        
 13 Goodwin, Paige            FR Tampa Prep           1:12.66    1:10.13        
                  33.64     1:10.13 (36.49)                                        
 14 Bullington, Caitlyn        8 Cambridge            1:09.04    1:10.77        
                  34.15     1:10.77 (36.62)                                        
 15 Lowry, Deborah            12 N'Side Christian     1:10.57    1:11.24        
                  33.64     1:11.24 (37.60)                                        
 16 Stumpf, Katie             MS Tampa Prep           1:11.99    1:11.54        
                  34.38     1:11.54 (37.16)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wyher, Tommy              JR Jesuit                 53.75      51.31 AA-A   
                  24.85       51.31 (26.46)                                        
  2 Crescimbeni, Jose         10 CALV                   54.35      53.68        
                  26.45       53.68 (27.23)                                        
  3 Martin, Cameron            9 CCC                    55.13      55.15        
                  26.48       55.15 (28.67)                                        
  4 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       56.82      57.18        
                  28.30       57.18 (28.88)                                        
  5 Werdine, Andrew           10 Jesuit                 58.32      58.26        
                  28.06       58.26 (30.20)                                        
  6 Speake, Jackson           12 N'Side Christian     1:00.62      59.72        
                  29.22       59.72 (30.50)                                        
  7 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     1:00.56    1:00.22        
                  30.01     1:00.22 (30.21)                                        
  8 Morrison, Neil               Community School     1:01.39    1:02.00        
                  31.01     1:02.00 (30.99)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wyher, Tommy              JR Jesuit                 51.49      53.75        
                  26.55       53.75 (27.20)                                        
  2 Crescimbeni, Jose         10 CALV                   54.25      54.35        
                  26.89       54.35 (27.46)                                        
  3 Martin, Cameron            9 CCC                    58.14      55.13        
                  26.64       55.13 (28.49)                                        
  4 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       57.53      56.82        
                  27.79       56.82 (29.03)                                        
  5 Werdine, Andrew           10 Jesuit                 57.59      58.32        
                  28.20       58.32 (30.12)                                        
  6 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     1:02.66    1:00.56        
                  29.99     1:00.56 (30.57)                                        
  7 Speake, Jackson           12 N'Side Christian     1:01.91    1:00.62        
                  29.77     1:00.62 (30.85)                                        
  8 Morrison, Neil               Community School     1:04.98    1:01.39        
                  30.13     1:01.39 (31.26)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Albion, David                Canterbury           1:03.31    1:01.49        
                  30.22     1:01.49 (31.27)                                        
 10 Gagne, Sam                SO Tampa Prep           1:01.42    1:01.62        
                  30.53     1:01.62 (31.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sultenfuss, Tyler         11 Jesuit               1:05.91    1:04.26        
                  30.93     1:04.26 (33.33)                                        
 12 Rheinlander, Rhet          7 S'Sota Christian     1:07.80    1:05.78        
                  31.59     1:05.78 (34.19)                                        
 13 Sabol, Ben                JR Shorecrest Prep      1:07.81    1:07.39        
                  32.08     1:07.39 (35.31)                                        
 14 Stratton, Lee             10 St. Stephen's        1:08.22    1:09.11        
                  33.00     1:09.11 (36.11)                                        
 -- Ravenna, Samuel              Bishop Verot         1:03.08         DQ        
 -- Santospirito, Chris          Bishop Verot         1:11.49         NS        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     1:08.94    1:07.05        
                  31.90     1:07.05 (35.15)                                        
  2 McCaw, Christina             Bishop Verot         1:09.00    1:08.75        
                  32.74     1:08.75 (36.01)                                        
  3 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.10    1:08.82        
                  32.95     1:08.82 (35.87)                                        
  4 Pineda, Elisa             11 Academy HN           1:12.45    1:11.56        
                  33.75     1:11.56 (37.81)                                        
  5 Dent, Kelsey              10 Berkeley             1:13.19    1:12.14        
                  34.05     1:12.14 (38.09)                                        
  6 Jordan, Laura              8 Berkeley             1:12.62    1:13.57        
                  34.92     1:13.57 (38.65)                                        
  7 Milam, Jessica            SR Tampa Prep           1:15.28    1:15.62        
                  35.78     1:15.62 (39.84)                                        
  8 Samuel, Katie             SR Shorecrest Prep      1:15.36    1:16.26        
                  35.50     1:16.26 (40.76)                                        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     1:08.30    1:08.94        
                  33.01     1:08.94 (35.93)                                        
  2 McCaw, Christina             Bishop Verot         1:11.54    1:09.00        
                  33.14     1:09.00 (35.86)                                        
  3 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.92    1:09.10        
                  33.34     1:09.10 (35.76)                                        
  4 Pineda, Elisa             11 Academy HN           1:11.73    1:12.45        
                  34.40     1:12.45 (38.05)                                        
  5 Jordan, Laura              8 Berkeley             1:12.47    1:12.62        
                  34.16     1:12.62 (38.46)                                        
  6 Dent, Kelsey              10 Berkeley             1:13.23    1:13.19        
                  34.35     1:13.19 (38.84)                                        
  7 Milam, Jessica            SR Tampa Prep           1:17.10    1:15.28        
                  35.68     1:15.28 (39.60)                                        
  8 Samuel, Katie             SR Shorecrest Prep      1:17.40    1:15.36        
                  35.44     1:15.36 (39.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dowling, Courtney          9 Cardinal Mooney      1:16.95    1:15.64        
                  36.22     1:15.64 (39.42)                                        
 10 Burfield, Taylor           9 Community School     1:18.17    1:15.69        
                  35.60     1:15.69 (40.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Burfield, Chandler        9] Community School     1:18.16    1:15.81        
                  35.49     1:15.81 (40.32)                                        
 12 Ashbaugh, Katie           10 Berkeley             1:17.19    1:16.49        
                  35.69     1:16.49 (40.80)                                        
 13 Russell, Kerry            10 Academy HN           1:17.35    1:16.54        
                  35.36     1:16.54 (41.18)                                        
 14 Palmer, Jillian              Bishop Verot         1:18.12    1:17.85        
                  37.27     1:17.85 (40.58)                                        
 -- Miller, Amanda            11 N'Side Christian     1:11.89         DQ        
 -- Bean, Lillian                Bishop Verot         1:17.46         DQ        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Stumpf, Matt              SO Tampa Prep           1:02.30    1:02.99        
                  30.32     1:02.99 (32.67)                                        
  2 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      1:02.96    1:03.73        
                  30.01     1:03.73 (33.72)                                        
  3 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep      1:05.57    1:04.18        
                  29.75     1:04.18 (34.43)                                        
  4 Barrett, Matt                St. John Neumann     1:04.86    1:04.99        
                  30.35     1:04.99 (34.64)                                        
  5 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     1:05.02    1:05.17        
                  30.74     1:05.17 (34.43)                                        
  6 Eves, Mike                SR Jesuit               1:04.71    1:05.28        
                  30.29     1:05.28 (34.99)                                        
  7 Tropp, CJ                 SR Tampa Prep           1:06.61    1:06.33        
                  30.77     1:06.33 (35.56)                                        
  8 Steinwarz, Christian       9 Community School     1:07.10    1:07.61        
                  31.79     1:07.61 (35.82)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stumpf, Matt              SO Tampa Prep           1:06.30    1:02.30        
                  29.84     1:02.30 (32.46)                                        
  2 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      1:05.48    1:02.96        
                  29.66     1:02.96 (33.30)                                        
  3 Eves, Mike                SR Jesuit               1:06.55    1:04.71        
                  30.10     1:04.71 (34.61)                                        
  4 Barrett, Matt                St. John Neumann     1:07.92    1:04.86        
                  30.68     1:04.86 (34.18)                                        
  5 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     1:06.58    1:05.02        
                  31.02     1:05.02 (34.00)                                        
  6 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep      1:04.29    1:05.57        
                  30.40     1:05.57 (35.17)                                        
  7 Tropp, CJ                 SR Tampa Prep           1:09.47    1:06.61        
                  31.03     1:06.61 (35.58)                                        
  8 Steinwarz, Christian       9 Community School     1:11.04    1:07.10        
                  31.71     1:07.10 (35.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wherley, Eric             11 Jesuit               1:08.49    1:07.86        
                  31.78     1:07.86 (36.08)                                        
 10 Howard, Trevor            10 Community School     1:14.33    1:09.86        
                  32.73     1:09.86 (37.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Faubion, Collier             Bishop Verot         1:14.16    1:10.68        
                  33.47     1:10.68 (37.21)                                        
 12 Hamby, Joseph             12 St. Pete Cath.       1:11.52    1:10.76        
                  32.46     1:10.76 (38.30)                                        
 13 Caldwell, Jeff            11 Jesuit               1:13.55    1:11.19        
                  33.87     1:11.19 (37.32)                                        
 14 Hall, TJ                  SO Tampa Prep           1:11.57    1:11.92        
                  34.08     1:11.92 (37.84)                                        
 15 Bell, Brandon             12 Admiral Farragut     1:13.85    1:15.40        
                  35.09     1:15.40 (40.31)                                        
 16 Greenidge, Christopher    12 St. Pete Cath.       1:16.23    1:17.57        
                  35.14     1:17.57 (42.43)                                        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Admiral Farragut                                  3:46.51    3:42.73        
     1) Thompson, Christine 11          2) Michota, Stase 11              
     3) Adeleye, Titilayo 12            4) Thompson, Claire 11            
                  26.04       53.46 (53.46)     1:20.87 (27.41)     1:50.96 (57.50)
        2:19.68 (28.72)     2:50.34 (59.38)     3:15.67 (25.33)     3:42.73 (52.39)
  2 Academy of the Holy Names                         3:50.03    3:43.14        
     1) Carter, Gael 11                 2) Pineda, Elisa 11               
     3) Dowdle, Elizabeth 11            4) Hug, Kelley 12                 
                  27.97       58.10 (58.10)     1:25.40 (27.30)     1:55.77 (57.67)
        2:21.56 (25.79)     2:50.87 (55.10)     3:15.97 (25.10)     3:43.14 (52.27)
  3 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:48.06    3:44.33        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS           2) Stephen, Alex SR               
     3) Harman, Crystal SR              4) Nauta, Chelsea JR              
                  27.58       57.60 (57.60)     1:24.57 (26.97)     1:55.33 (57.73)
        2:22.70 (27.37)     2:53.65 (58.32)     3:18.14 (24.49)     3:44.33 (50.68)
  4 Berkeley Prep School                              3:54.41    3:49.77        
     1) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10           2) Boldizsar, Brittany 11         
     3) Mayer, Gina 10                  4) Jordan, Laura 8                
                  27.52       56.62 (56.62)     1:24.27 (27.65)     1:54.65 (58.03)
        2:22.04 (27.39)     2:52.81 (58.16)     3:19.94 (27.13)     3:49.77 (56.96)
  5 Bishop Verot                                      3:48.76    3:50.09        
     1) Rees, Caitlin                   2) Palmer, Jillian                
     3) McCaw, Christina                4) Labreche, Ryann                
                  28.59       59.12 (59.12)     1:26.67 (27.55)     1:57.37 (58.25)
        2:24.64 (27.27)     2:54.85 (57.48)     3:21.23 (26.38)     3:50.09 (55.24)
  6 Shorecrest Prep                                   3:53.62    3:52.07        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Shea, Rachel                   
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Lowry, Sandy SO                
                  28.04       58.20 (58.20)     1:26.45 (28.25)     1:57.98 (59.78)
        2:24.70 (26.72)     2:54.43 (56.45)     3:21.65 (27.22)     3:52.07 (57.64)
  7 Community School Of Naples                        3:58.16    3:55.30        
     1) Rochette, Natalie               2) Burfield, Chandler 9]          
     3) Burfield, Taylor 9              4) Salce, Amy                     
                  26.99       55.15 (55.15)     1:22.92 (27.77)     1:53.39 (58.24)
        2:22.38 (28.99)   2:54.45 (1:01.06)     3:23.24 (28.79)   3:55.30 (1:00.85)
  8 Out of Door                                       3:56.93    3:55.94        
     1) McDonnald, Maura 9              2) Steele, Heather 11             
     3) Bone, Cayman 8                  4) Steele, Amanda 12              
                  27.59       57.28 (57.28)     1:24.77 (27.49)     1:54.27 (56.99)
        2:23.00 (28.73)     2:53.61 (59.34)     3:23.24 (29.63)   3:55.94 (1:02.33)
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Admiral Farragut                                  3:44.61    3:46.51        
     1) Thompson, Christine 11          2) Michota, Stase 11              
     3) Adeleye, Titilayo 12            4) Thompson, Claire 11            
                  26.57       54.25 (54.25)     1:21.20 (26.95)     1:50.93 (56.68)
        2:20.16 (29.23)   2:51.90 (1:00.97)     3:18.32 (26.42)     3:46.51 (54.61)
  2 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:46.42    3:48.06        
     1) Sienkiewicz, Katie MS           2) Stephen, Alex SR               
     3) Harman, Crystal SR              4) Nauta, Chelsea JR              
                  27.97       57.87 (57.87)     1:25.93 (28.06)     1:56.95 (59.08)
        2:24.73 (27.78)     2:55.24 (58.29)     3:20.36 (25.12)     3:48.06 (52.82)
  3 Bishop Verot                                      3:58.38    3:48.76        
     1) Rees, Caitlin                   2) Palmer, Jillian                
     3) McCaw, Christina                4) Labreche, Ryann                
                  28.43       58.82 (58.82)     1:26.26 (27.44)     1:56.83 (58.01)
        2:24.26 (27.43)     2:54.34 (57.51)     3:20.63 (26.29)     3:48.76 (54.42)
  4 Academy of the Holy Names                         3:48.62    3:50.03        
     1) Yeatman, Kim 11                 2) Russell, Kerry 10              
     3) Dowdle, Elizabeth 11            4) Pineda, Elisa 11               
                  26.83       56.44 (56.44)     1:23.80 (27.36)     1:55.39 (58.95)
        2:23.92 (28.53)   2:55.51 (1:00.12)     3:21.75 (26.24)     3:50.03 (54.52)
  5 Shorecrest Prep                                   3:49.85    3:53.62        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Shea, Rachel                   
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Lowry, Sandy SO                
                  28.07       58.05 (58.05)     1:26.42 (28.37)     1:57.49 (59.44)
        2:25.21 (27.72)     2:55.03 (57.54)     3:22.27 (27.24)     3:53.62 (58.59)
  6 Berkeley Prep School                              3:51.72    3:54.41        
     1) Lewin, Sarah Grace 10           2) Mayer, Gina 10                 
     3) Boldizsar, Brittany 11          4) Jordan, Laura 8                
                  27.40       56.18 (56.18)     1:24.69 (28.51)     1:55.69 (59.51)
        2:24.35 (28.66)   2:55.99 (1:00.30)     3:23.51 (27.52)     3:54.41 (58.42)
  7 Out of Door                                       3:54.62    3:56.93        
     1) McDonnald, Maura 9              2) Steele, Heather 11             
     3) Bone, Cayman 8                  4) Steele, Amanda 12              
                  27.89       57.23 (57.23)     1:24.74 (27.51)     1:54.48 (57.25)
        2:23.58 (29.10)     2:54.37 (59.89)     3:24.26 (29.89)   3:56.93 (1:02.56)
  8 Community School Of Naples                        4:06.66    3:58.16        
     1) Rochette, Natalie               2) Burfield, Taylor 9             
     3) Burfield, Chandler 9]           4) Salce, Amy                     
                  28.85       59.40 (59.40)     1:29.41 (30.01)   2:01.93 (1:02.53)
        2:30.88 (28.95)   3:02.92 (1:00.99)     3:29.30 (26.38)     3:58.16 (55.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Northside Christian                               3:56.18    4:02.87        
     1) Caldwell, Mackenzie 8           2) Winkler, Danielle 9            
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 11            4) Scott, Molly 9                 
                  27.80       58.62 (58.62)     1:27.41 (28.79)   1:59.34 (1:00.72)
        2:29.21 (29.87)   3:02.82 (1:03.48)     3:30.92 (28.10)   4:02.87 (1:00.05)
 10 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:14.66    4:10.88        
     1) Tilton, Hayley 9                2) Cornetet, Brooke 8             
     3) Tuckerman, Molly 10             4) Monetti, Kayleigh 9            
                  28.26       58.87 (58.87)     1:27.81 (28.94)   2:01.80 (1:02.93)
        2:32.99 (31.19)   3:06.49 (1:04.69)     3:37.06 (30.57)   4:10.88 (1:04.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cambridge                                         4:23.13    4:15.05        
     1) Costello, Evelyn 8              2) West, Jennifer 7               
     3) Barnett, Krista 11              4) DeCisneros, Christina 8        
                  31.48   1:05.31 (1:05.31)     1:34.02 (28.71)   2:06.64 (1:01.33)
        2:38.06 (31.42)   3:14.08 (1:07.44)     3:42.74 (28.66)   4:15.05 (1:00.97)
 12 Cardinal Mooney                                   4:23.18    4:18.40        
     1) Tammaro, Jeanna 11              2) Arsenault, Brittany 10         
     3) Quinn, Kaitlin 10               4) Knop, Marlena 11               
                  32.47   1:08.48 (1:08.48)     1:37.18 (28.70)   2:11.62 (1:03.14)
        2:42.43 (30.81)   3:16.00 (1:04.38)     3:45.23 (29.23)   4:18.40 (1:02.40)
 13 Clearwater Central Catholic                       4:32.12    4:22.45        
     1) Newton, Jenna 10                2) McMullen, Rachel 9             
     3) Hedrich, Michelle 9             4) Newton, Courtney 10            
                  30.85   1:03.96 (1:03.96)     1:36.47 (32.51)   2:14.31 (1:10.35)
        2:44.22 (29.91)   3:17.81 (1:03.50)     3:48.39 (30.58)   4:22.45 (1:04.64)
 14 Canterbury Schools                                4:40.60    4:25.17        
     1) Petrescu, Ashley                2) Yudelman, Eleanor              
     3) Petrescu, Brittany              4) Boothby, Kristen               
                  31.25   1:07.48 (1:07.48)     1:39.88 (32.40)   2:16.94 (1:09.46)
        2:49.48 (32.54)   3:30.96 (1:14.02)     3:54.34 (23.38)     4:25.17 (54.21)
 15 St. John Neuman                                   5:03.90    4:50.73        
     1) Bernier, Whitney                2) Geraghty, Lauren               
     3) Schulze, Allison                4) Taliasacchi, Alicia            
                  31.65   1:05.35 (1:05.35)     1:40.53 (35.18)   2:20.48 (1:15.13)
        2:57.21 (36.73)   3:38.26 (1:17.78)     4:13.33 (35.07)   4:50.73 (1:12.47)
 16 Golden Gate High School                           6:07.90    5:28.01        
     1) Vander Kelen, Natalie           2) Pitts, Kylee                   
     3) Rios, Heidys                    4) Quintero, Alex                 
                  33.26   1:09.00 (1:09.00)     1:49.55 (40.55)   2:36.51 (1:27.51)
        3:18.02 (41.51)   4:03.94 (1:27.43)     4:43.54 (39.60)   5:28.01 (1:24.07)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jesuit High School                                3:24.86    3:17.26        
     1) Sheridan, Steven JR             2) Lynch, Sullivan 11             
     3) Attal, Matt JR                  4) Wyher, Tommy JR                
                  23.35       49.35 (49.35)     1:12.69 (23.34)     1:38.73 (49.38)
        2:02.79 (24.06)     2:29.44 (50.71)     2:51.97 (22.53)     3:17.26 (47.82)
  2 Berkeley Prep School                              3:26.48    3:26.23        
     1) Jordan, Jonathan 10             2) Johnson, Andrew 12             
     3) Landon, Ben 10                  4) Frissell, Dustin 11            
                  23.90       49.22 (49.22)     1:14.40 (25.18)     1:43.43 (54.21)
        2:08.17 (24.74)     2:36.97 (53.54)     3:00.20 (23.23)     3:26.23 (49.26)
  3 Bishop Verot                                      3:29.84    3:27.98        
     1) Kretsch, Leopold                2) Ravenna, Samuel                
     3) Minor, Sean                     4) Dubrasky, Tayler               
                  25.39       53.23 (53.23)     1:19.19 (25.96)     1:46.47 (53.24)
        2:10.61 (24.14)     2:36.75 (50.28)     3:01.42 (24.67)     3:27.98 (51.23)
  4 Community School Of Naples                        3:33.75    3:30.01        
     1) Morrison, Neil                  2) Mead, Spencer                  
     3) Weir, Tristan 11                4) Steinwarz, Christian 9         
                  25.78       53.62 (53.62)     1:19.39 (25.77)     1:47.92 (54.30)
        2:12.98 (25.06)     2:40.67 (52.75)     3:04.06 (23.39)     3:30.01 (49.34)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                3:35.17    3:33.71        
     1) Detra, Austin 10                2) Vargas, Luis 9                 
     3) Voigts, Zachary 9               4) Rheinlander, Rhet 7            
                  23.90       48.84 (48.84)     1:13.42 (24.58)     1:39.77 (50.93)
        2:05.54 (25.77)     2:32.75 (52.98)     3:01.60 (28.85)   3:33.71 (1:00.96)
  6 Northside Christian                               3:38.64    3:33.85        
     1) Artille, Adam 10                2) Speake, Jackson 12             
     3) Akker, Lucas 9                  4) Caldwell, Casey 9              
                  25.50       53.39 (53.39)     1:18.00 (24.61)     1:45.88 (52.49)
        2:12.64 (26.76)     2:41.39 (55.51)     3:06.17 (24.78)     3:33.85 (52.46)
  7 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:40.23    3:38.66        
     1) Dadhania, Saahil SR             2) Gagne, Sam SO                  
     3) Tucker, Matt JR                 4) Vaughn, Miles JR               
                  26.43       56.45 (56.45)     1:23.18 (26.73)     1:51.51 (55.06)
        2:16.73 (25.22)     2:44.72 (53.21)     3:10.32 (25.60)     3:38.66 (53.94)
  8 Cardinal Mooney                                   3:45.50    3:44.07        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 11               2) Dailey, Jim 12                 
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  27.70       57.81 (57.81)     1:25.12 (27.31)     1:55.45 (57.64)
        2:21.85 (26.40)     2:51.36 (55.91)     3:16.53 (25.17)     3:44.07 (52.71)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jesuit High School                                3:18.37    3:24.86        
     1) Lynch, Sullivan 11              2) Attal, Matt JR                 
     3) Werdine, Andrew 10              4) Wyher, Tommy JR                
                  24.56       50.79 (50.79)     1:15.11 (24.32)     1:41.15 (50.36)
        2:05.42 (24.27)     2:31.53 (50.38)     2:56.71 (25.18)     3:24.86 (53.33)
  2 Berkeley Prep School                              3:32.68    3:26.48        
     1) Jordan, Jonathan 10             2) Johnson, Andrew 12             
     3) Landon, Ben 10                  4) Frissell, Dustin 11            
                  24.39       50.19 (50.19)     1:15.18 (24.99)     1:43.43 (53.24)
        2:08.10 (24.67)     2:36.29 (52.86)     2:59.86 (23.57)     3:26.48 (50.19)
  3 Bishop Verot                                      3:37.68    3:29.84        
     1) Kretsch, Leopold                2) Ravenna, Samuel                
     3) Minor, Sean                     4) Dubrasky, Tayler               
                  26.06       54.15 (54.15)     1:20.10 (25.95)     1:47.58 (53.43)
        2:11.80 (24.22)     2:37.93 (50.35)     3:02.97 (25.04)     3:29.84 (51.91)
  4 Community School Of Naples                        3:40.10    3:33.75        
     1) Morrison, Neil                  2) Mead, Spencer                  
     3) Weir, Tristan 11                4) Steinwarz, Christian 9         
                  26.35       54.49 (54.49)     1:20.80 (26.31)     1:50.01 (55.52)
        2:15.14 (25.13)     2:42.49 (52.48)     3:06.68 (24.19)     3:33.75 (51.26)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                3:30.40    3:35.17        
     1) Detra, Austin 10                2) Vargas, Luis 9                 
     3) Rheinlander, Rhet 7             4) Voigts, Zachary 9              
                  24.39       49.73 (49.73)     1:14.77 (25.04)     1:41.39 (51.66)
        2:10.16 (28.77)   2:42.11 (1:00.72)     3:07.67 (25.56)     3:35.17 (53.06)
  6 Northside Christian                               3:44.69    3:38.64        
     1) Artille, Adam 10                2) Speake, Jackson 12             
     3) Akker, Lucas 9                  4) Caldwell, Casey 9              
                  26.10       54.11 (54.11)     1:19.64 (25.53)     1:47.04 (52.93)
        2:14.75 (27.71)     2:44.27 (57.23)     3:10.07 (25.80)     3:38.64 (54.37)
  7 Tampa Preparatory School                          3:32.19    3:40.23        
     1) Dadhania, Saahil SR             2) Gagne, Sam SO                  
     3) Tucker, Matt JR                 4) Vaughn, Miles JR               
                  26.50       56.26 (56.26)     1:22.95 (26.69)     1:53.12 (56.86)
        2:18.80 (25.68)     2:46.81 (53.69)     3:12.43 (25.62)     3:40.23 (53.42)
  8 Cardinal Mooney                                   3:48.75    3:45.50        
     1) Malloy, Dennis 11               2) Dailey, Jim 12                 
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  27.67       57.42 (57.42)     1:25.84 (28.42)   1:57.43 (1:00.01)
        2:23.93 (26.50)     2:52.81 (55.38)     3:18.34 (25.53)     3:45.50 (52.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. John Neuman                                   5:12.65    3:47.70        
     1) Barrett, Matt                   2) Tateu, Michael                 
     3) Spolsino, Robert                4) McGrath, Alex                  
                  28.77   1:00.87 (1:00.87)     1:28.27 (27.40)     1:59.96 (59.09)
        2:25.61 (25.65)     2:55.10 (55.14)     3:20.25 (25.15)     3:47.70 (52.60)
 10 Shorecrest Prep                                   3:50.87    3:49.79        
     1) Richardson, Erik JR             2) Stetsenko, Andrei SR           
     3) Raymund, William SR             4) Sabol, Ben JR                  
                  26.83       56.64 (56.64)     1:24.46 (27.82)     1:55.41 (58.77)
        2:21.68 (26.27)     2:51.61 (56.20)     3:19.20 (27.59)     3:49.79 (58.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:15.44    4:00.79        
     1) Deininger, Carson 10            2) Cuervo, Camilo 12              
     3) Barber, John 11                 4) Greenidge, Christopher 12      
                  27.57       59.04 (59.04)     1:26.96 (27.92)   1:59.14 (1:00.10)
        2:29.01 (29.87)   3:00.98 (1:01.84)     3:28.79 (27.81)     4:00.79 (59.81)
 12 Admiral Farragut                                  4:02.88    4:04.50        
     1) Beauchemin, Mike 11             2) Cornish, Brian 9               
     3) Bell, Brandon 12                4) Thompson, Matthew 7            
                  28.53   1:01.11 (1:01.11)     1:30.11 (29.00)   2:05.50 (1:04.39)
        2:35.12 (29.62)   3:07.74 (1:02.24)     3:34.61 (26.87)     4:04.50 (56.76)
 13 Golden Gate High School                           4:26.01    4:13.20        
     1) Nataros, Chris                  2) Ortiz, Silvio                  
     3) Martinez, Ricardo               4) Madriga, Giovanni              
                  24.79       51.96 (51.96)     1:25.01 (33.05)   2:03.44 (1:11.48)
        2:35.76 (32.32)   3:12.11 (1:08.67)     3:40.25 (28.14)   4:13.20 (1:01.09)
 14 Canterbury Schools                                4:08.74    4:22.84        
     1) Albion, David                   2) Dworet, Ross                   
     3) Albion, Jacob                   4) Bush, Raheen                   
                  28.04       58.96 (58.96)     1:27.97 (29.01)   1:59.59 (1:00.63)
        2:27.40 (27.81)     2:59.53 (59.94)   4:00.03 (1:00.50)   4:22.84 (1:23.31)
 15 Cambridge                                         5:23.01    4:34.55        
     1) Schaettle, Kasey 9              2) Krone, Bradford 8              
     3) Barr, Michael 7                 4) Preston, Matthew 9             
                  28.38   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:36.99 (36.81)   2:21.02 (1:20.84)
        2:54.26 (33.24)   3:32.55 (1:11.53)     4:01.80 (29.25)   4:34.55 (1:02.00)