2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 2

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/12/2005 09:31 PM
                               FHSAA 1A Region 2                               
                                 Trinity Prep                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:57.72    1:54.06        
     1) Taylor, Kaitlin 9               2) Wine, Sterling 9               
     3) Congdon, Stacy 12               4) Springman, Hayley 7            
                  29.55     1:02.53 (32.98)     1:28.49 (25.96)     1:54.06 (25.57)
  2 Cocoa Beach                                       1:57.14    1:54.40        
     1) Nedrud, Stacey 12               2) Lugar, Samantha 11             
     3) Nagy, Julia 10                  4) Cox, Sarah 10                  
                  28.44     1:00.36 (31.92)     1:27.83 (27.47)     1:54.40 (26.57)
  3 Trinity Prep                                      1:57.36    1:55.44        
     1) Davidson, Katelyn 9             2) Sherdel, Samantha 9            
     3) Hughes, Shelby 10               4) Wall, Mary 8                   
                  30.69     1:01.80 (31.11)     1:29.57 (27.77)     1:55.44 (25.87)
  4 Suncoast                                          2:03.38    1:58.64        
     1) Lopopolo, Kristin 10            2) Melanson, Kate 10              
     3) Marinak, Courtney 9             4) Rogers, Elizabeth 10           
                  31.44     1:05.28 (33.84)     1:33.46 (28.18)     1:58.64 (25.18)
  5 Dreyfoos                                          2:03.44    2:03.49        
     1) Christian, Kaitlin 11           2) Huey, Allison 9                
     3) Hinkly, Jemma 10                4) Christian, Kelly 9             
                  32.24     1:07.86 (35.62)     1:36.17 (28.31)     2:03.49 (27.32)
  6 Harmony                                           2:06.43    2:07.24        
     1) Blackford, Hanna 11             2) Scarborough, Alexia 10         
     3) Henderson, Cierra 10            4) Blackford, Kristen 10          
                  32.88     1:08.11 (35.23)     1:39.29 (31.18)     2:07.24 (27.95)
  7 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:08.79    2:09.18        
     1) Robbins, Sarah 9                2) McMaster, Jamie 12             
     3) Hamilton, Katherine 11          4) Robbins, Shelby 8              
                  34.52     1:12.33 (37.81)     1:39.19 (26.86)     2:09.18 (29.99)
  8 Lake Placid                                       2:07.68    2:11.01        
     1) Rivers, Danielle SO             2) Creel, Robyn SO                
     3) Creel, Marbelly                 4) Lambert, Shelby SO             
                  33.16     1:10.03 (36.87)     1:41.70 (31.67)     2:11.01 (29.31)
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cocoa Beach                                       1:52.67    1:57.14        
     1) Nedrud, Stacey 12               2) Lugar, Samantha 11             
     3) Nagy, Julia 10                  4) Cox, Sarah 10                  
                  28.99     1:01.81 (32.82)     1:30.32 (28.51)     1:57.14 (26.82)
  2 Trinity Prep                                      1:58.47    1:57.36        
     1) Harris, Rebekah 9               2) Smith, Emily 9                 
     3) Sherdel, Samantha 9             4) Wall, Mary 8                   
                  30.68     1:04.73 (34.05)     1:31.96 (27.23)     1:57.36 (25.40)
  3 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:53.09    1:57.72        
     1) Taylor, Kaitlin 9               2) Wine, Sterling 9               
     3) Congdon, Stacy 12               4) Springman, Hayley 7            
                  31.18     1:04.97 (33.79)     1:31.89 (26.92)     1:57.72 (25.83)
  4 Suncoast                                          1:57.39    2:03.38        
     1) Lopopolo, Kristin 10            2) Mirabelli, Shelby 12           
     3) Melanson, Kate 10               4) Paxton, Lauren 10              
                  31.52     1:07.13 (35.61)     1:36.50 (29.37)     2:03.38 (26.88)
  5 Dreyfoos                                          2:02.70    2:03.44        
     1) Christian, Kaitlin 11           2) Huey, Allison 9                
     3) Hinkly, Jemma 10                4) Christian, Kelly 9             
                  33.12     1:08.75 (35.63)     1:36.39 (27.64)     2:03.44 (27.05)
  6 Harmony                                           2:09.80    2:06.43        
     1) Blackford, Hanna 11             2) Scarborough, Alexia 10         
     3) Henderson, Cierra 10            4) Blackford, Kristen 10          
                  33.11     1:07.43 (34.32)     1:38.08 (30.65)     2:06.43 (28.35)
  7 Lake Placid                                       2:05.94    2:07.68        
     1) Rivers, Danielle SO             2) Creel, Robyn SO                
     3) Gismondi, Maggie SR             4) Lightsey, Lacae SR             
                  32.99     1:09.97 (36.98)     1:40.42 (30.45)     2:07.68 (27.26)
  8 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            2:09.11    2:08.79        
     1) Robbins, Sarah 9                2) McMaster, Jamie 12             
     3) Hamilton, Katherine 11          4) Robbins, Shelby 8              
                  34.08     1:11.89 (37.81)     1:39.32 (27.43)     2:08.79 (29.47)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Melbourne Central Catholic                        2:07.00    2:09.02        
     1) Precious, Ashley 11             2) Daly, Gloria                   
     3) Lytle, Theresa 10               4) Smyth, Kelly                   
                  32.96     1:11.61 (38.65)     1:39.85 (28.24)     2:09.02 (29.17)
 10 Lakeland Christian                                2:04.37    2:09.71        
     1) Griffin, Gaines                 2) Schichtel, Leslie              
     3) Frost, Megan                    4) Chastain, Courtney             
                  33.90     1:09.79 (35.89)     1:39.22 (29.43)     2:09.71 (30.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Benjamin                                          2:09.95    2:11.06        
     1) Cook, Caroline 11               2) Baker-Finch, Hayley 11         
     3) Smith, Nina 10                  4) Regan, Katherine 10            
                  35.66     1:09.98 (34.32)     1:42.45 (32.47)     2:11.06 (28.61)
 12 Edgewood                                          2:10.86    2:11.16        
     1) Foster, Rebecca 7               2) Himonetos, Paula 9             
     3) Kindred, Chloe 9                4) Rood, Morgan 8                 
                  35.31     1:09.97 (34.66)     1:43.03 (33.06)     2:11.16 (28.13)
 13 Bishop Moore High School                          2:14.69    2:11.89        
     1) Doyle, Tara 9                   2) Hale, Meggie 12                
     3) Breske, Cathy 12                4) Oakley, Ariel 9                
                  32.41     1:12.12 (39.71)     1:44.00 (31.88)     2:11.89 (27.89)
 14 Frostproof                                        2:19.28    2:14.34        
     1) Leatherland, Sara 12            2) Roberts, Elaine 11             
     3) Butler, Brittany 10             4) Parfitt, Casey 10              
                  36.82     1:12.77 (35.95)     1:44.66 (31.89)     2:14.34 (29.68)
 15 Cardinal Newman                                   2:19.72    2:18.90        
     1) Crispino, Erika 9               2) Garvy, Kelly 12                
     3) Hart, Stephanie 12              4) Nicole, Ande 12                
                  35.49     1:20.34 (44.85)     1:52.82 (32.48)     2:18.90 (26.08)
 16 All Saints                                        2:17.01    2:27.93        
     1) Henricks, Andrea 9              2) Zolnierowski, Lynnsey 10       
     3) Truitt, Brittany 10             4) Moats, Lindsay 10              
                  35.90     1:20.18 (44.28)     1:55.03 (34.85)     2:27.93 (32.90)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:48.72    1:44.55        
     1) Raiskin, Marshall 12            2) Larsen, David 11               
     3) Kingman, Mike 12                4) Barrett, Alex 12               
                  25.87       55.66 (29.79)     1:21.36 (25.70)     1:44.55 (23.19)
  2 Bishop Moore High School                          1:53.43    1:48.96        
     1) Benner, Peter 10                2) Priede, Matthew 9              
     3) Salazar, Larry 10               4) Munoz, Daniel 11               
                  26.86       57.67 (30.81)     1:24.80 (27.13)     1:48.96 (24.16)
  3 Suncoast                                          1:53.15    1:51.10        
     1) Finck, William 10               2) Naylor, Bryson 10              
     3) Seminario, Rafael 12            4) Patterson, William 11          
                  30.10       59.54 (29.44)     1:26.86 (27.32)     1:51.10 (24.24)
  4 West Shore                                        1:51.85    1:51.41        
     1) Dodds, Logan 10                 2) Pearlman, Jonathan 12          
     3) Mair, Adam 11                   4) Klaasen, Robert 11             
                  29.47     1:00.47 (31.00)     1:27.54 (27.07)     1:51.41 (23.87)
  5 Father Lopez                                      1:53.18    1:52.05        
     1) Valentine, Steve 10             2) Smith, Tim 12                  
     3) Ferell, Chase 11                4) Marotte, John 11               
                  29.22       59.93 (30.71)     1:28.82 (28.89)     1:52.05 (23.23)
  6 Cocoa Beach                                       1:53.94    1:52.61        
     1) Hormel, Ryan 11                 2) Barker, Evan 9                 
     3) Lombardozzi, Travis 10          4) Close, Adam 12                 
                  30.05     1:03.06 (33.01)     1:28.66 (25.60)     1:52.61 (23.95)
  7 Florida Air                                       1:53.88    1:54.08        
     1) VanderWaag, David 12            2) An, Yeoung 12                  
     3) Ford, Douglas 12                4) Stone, William 10              
                  28.75     1:01.99 (33.24)     1:28.38 (26.39)     1:54.08 (25.70)
  8 Lincoln Park                                      1:53.75    1:54.39        
     1) Gunther, Dylan 9                2) Head, Kevin 11                 
     3) Deiulio, Alex 8                 4) Stewart, Charles 10            
                  27.94     1:01.50 (33.56)     1:29.72 (28.22)     1:54.39 (24.67)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:47.90    1:48.72        
     1) Raiskin, Marshall 12            2) Kingman, Mike 12               
     3) Barrett, Alex 12                4) Patel, Deven 10                
                  26.01       58.43 (32.42)     1:24.99 (26.56)     1:48.72 (23.73)
  2 West Shore                                        1:49.75    1:51.85        
     1) Dodds, Logan 10                 2) Pearlman, Jonathan 12          
     3) Mair, Adam 11                   4) Nickens, Marc 12               
                  29.01     1:00.76 (31.75)     1:27.73 (26.97)     1:51.85 (24.12)
  3 Suncoast                                          1:52.36    1:53.15        
     1) Finck, William 10               2) Naylor, Bryson 10              
     3) Seminario, Rafael 12            4) Taylor, Jamaal 12              
                  31.00     1:01.26 (30.26)     1:28.67 (27.41)     1:53.15 (24.48)
  4 Father Lopez                                      1:55.40    1:53.18        
     1) Valentine, Steve 10             2) Smith, Tim 12                  
     3) Ferell, Chase 11                4) Marotte, John 11               
                  29.74     1:00.76 (31.02)     1:29.54 (28.78)     1:53.18 (23.64)
  5 Bishop Moore High School                          1:49.31    1:53.43        
     1) Benner, Peter 10                2) Priede, Matthew 9              
     3) Salazar, Larry 10               4) Munoz, Daniel 11               
                  28.41     1:01.19 (32.78)     1:28.94 (27.75)     1:53.43 (24.49)
  6 Lincoln Park                                      1:53.26    1:53.75        
     1) Gunther, Dylan 9                2) Head, Kevin 11                 
     3) Deiulio, Alex 8                 4) Stewart, Charles 10            
                  28.17     1:01.53 (33.36)     1:29.32 (27.79)     1:53.75 (24.43)
  7 Florida Air                                       1:55.72    1:53.88        
     1) VanderWaag, David 12            2) An, Yeoung 12                  
     3) Ford, Douglas 12                4) Stone, William 10              
                  28.76     1:01.54 (32.78)     1:28.14 (26.60)     1:53.88 (25.74)
  8 Cocoa Beach                                       1:52.81    1:53.94        
     1) Hormel, Ryan 11                 2) Barker, Evan 9                 
     3) Lombardozzi, Travis 10          4) Close, Adam 12                 
                  30.40     1:03.52 (33.12)     1:29.58 (26.06)     1:53.94 (24.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Placid                                       1:51.11    1:54.67        
     1) Moore, David JR                 2) Creel, Tommy SR                
     3) Hendrie, Derek JR               4) Lovett, Lee SR                 
                  29.47     1:01.35 (31.88)     1:30.04 (28.69)     1:54.67 (24.63)
 10 Benjamin                                          1:49.18    1:54.76        
     1) Basse, Oliver 10                2) Basse, Alexander 12            
     3) Edwards II, Michael 9           4) Warren Jr, Roy 10              
                  27.59     1:02.04 (34.45)     1:30.00 (27.96)     1:54.76 (24.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Harmony                                           1:59.08    1:56.30        
     1) Schepler, Benjamin 11           2) Walker, Stephen 10             
     3) Capley, Chad 10                 4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  30.57     1:04.51 (33.94)     1:32.64 (28.13)     1:56.30 (23.66)
 12 All Saints                                        1:56.65    2:00.35        
     1) Drum, Zach 10                   2) Burns, Jon 12                  
     3) Martorana, Ian 11               4) Franklin, Justin 11            
                  33.31     1:04.83 (31.52)     1:33.19 (28.36)     2:00.35 (27.16)
 13 Jensen Beach                                      2:02.36    2:02.89        
     1) Wiecek, Bartek 11               2) Geary, Chuck 12                
     3) Gillespie, Justin 11            4) Gould, Travis 11               
                  32.71     1:09.94 (37.23)     1:38.82 (28.88)     2:02.89 (24.07)
 14 Hardee                                            2:01.84    2:03.31        
     1) Robertson, Tyler                2) Brutus, Casey 11               
     3) Oliff, Boomer                   4) Porter, Joe                    
                  31.18     1:02.55 (31.37)     1:32.69 (30.14)     2:03.31 (30.62)
 15 Ridge                                             2:12.20    2:17.90        
     1) Contrera, Carlos 10             2) Podgorski, Wiktor 12           
     3) Hirniesen, Ryan 10              4) Rojas, Juan 11                 
                  35.10     1:13.88 (38.78)     1:51.82 (37.94)     2:17.90 (26.08)
 -- Trinity Prep                                      1:45.76         DQ        
     1) Ma, Chistopher 12               2) Wang, Jay-Yun 12               
     3) Mistoler, Stephen 12            4) Hughes, Patrick 11             
                  28.59       59.60 (31.01)     1:26.04 (26.44)          DQ (22.99)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Congdon, Stacy            12 Lake Highland        1:58.08    1:56.29        
                  27.55       56.84 (29.29)     1:26.46 (29.62)     1:56.29 (29.83)
  2 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian     1:58.23    1:56.75        
                  27.25       57.14 (29.89)     1:27.10 (29.96)     1:56.75 (29.65)
  3 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland        2:00.29    1:57.91        
                  28.02       57.27 (29.25)     1:27.15 (29.88)     1:57.91 (30.76)
  4 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep         2:00.84    1:58.68        
                  27.48       57.24 (29.76)     1:27.82 (30.58)     1:58.68 (30.86)
  5 Tribou, Sydney             9 Lake Highland        2:04.11    1:59.85        
                  28.68       59.45 (30.77)     1:30.05 (30.60)     1:59.85 (29.80)
  6 Templin, Alison           10 Suncoast             2:03.22    2:02.02        
                  28.11       58.75 (30.64)     1:30.78 (32.03)     2:02.02 (31.24)
  7 Blake, Taylor             11 Suncoast             2:02.08    2:02.07        
                  28.28       58.99 (30.71)     1:30.70 (31.71)     2:02.07 (31.37)
  8 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian     2:04.56    2:03.76        
                  28.68     1:00.12 (31.44)     1:32.09 (31.97)     2:03.76 (31.67)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Congdon, Stacy            12 Lake Highland        1:54.92    1:58.08        
                  27.70       57.48 (29.78)     1:27.75 (30.27)     1:58.08 (30.33)
  2 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian     1:54.03    1:58.23        
                  27.83       57.68 (29.85)     1:27.93 (30.25)     1:58.23 (30.30)
  3 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland        1:57.71    2:00.29        
                  28.35       57.02 (28.67)     1:28.10 (31.08)     2:00.29 (32.19)
  4 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep         1:58.95    2:00.84        
                  27.05       57.15 (30.10)     1:28.87 (31.72)     2:00.84 (31.97)
  5 Blake, Taylor             11 Suncoast             2:00.56    2:02.08        
                  28.44       59.04 (30.60)     1:30.74 (31.70)     2:02.08 (31.34)
  6 Templin, Alison           10 Suncoast             2:00.52    2:03.22        
                  28.29       59.05 (30.76)     1:31.06 (32.01)     2:03.22 (32.16)
  7 Tribou, Sydney             9 Lake Highland        2:01.50    2:04.11        
                  28.27       58.90 (30.63)     1:31.70 (32.80)     2:04.11 (32.41)
  8 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian     2:01.67    2:04.56        
                  28.14       59.36 (31.22)     1:31.90 (32.54)     2:04.56 (32.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Engelhart, Casey           9 Suncoast             2:05.50    2:06.62        
                  28.77     1:00.21 (31.44)     1:33.51 (33.30)     2:06.62 (33.11)
 10 Pearson, Kaitlyn          12 Lincoln Park         2:08.43    2:08.05        
                  28.80     1:00.28 (31.48)     1:33.46 (33.18)     2:08.05 (34.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Abovich, Arielle           9 Suncoast             2:06.59    2:08.52        
                  29.36     1:01.45 (32.09)     1:34.91 (33.46)     2:08.52 (33.61)
 12 Recor, Ashley             10 John Carroll         2:08.72    2:10.32        
                  28.93     1:01.54 (32.61)     1:35.88 (34.34)     2:10.32 (34.44)
 13 Wolfe, Kristina           10 SanteFe Catholic     2:10.26    2:11.72        
                  29.95     1:02.26 (32.31)     1:36.61 (34.35)     2:11.72 (35.11)
 14 Nichols, Suzie            12 Lake Wales           2:15.30    2:18.35        
                  30.45     1:05.03 (34.58)     1:41.93 (36.90)     2:18.35 (36.42)
 15 Korhonen, Rachel             Lkland Christian     2:22.48    2:22.04        
                  31.37     1:06.75 (35.38)     1:44.89 (38.14)     2:22.04 (37.15)
 16 Lightsey, Lacae           SR Lake Placid          2:14.77    2:23.77        
                  31.94     1:07.61 (35.67)     1:45.60 (37.99)     2:23.77 (38.17)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         1:51.70    1:44.87        
                  25.12       52.09 (26.97)     1:18.91 (26.82)     1:44.87 (25.96)
  2 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                1:52.06    1:45.17        
                  25.41       52.29 (26.88)     1:18.84 (26.55)     1:45.17 (26.33)
  3 Dodds, Logan              10 West Shore           1:52.73    1:48.87        
                  25.79       53.64 (27.85)     1:21.37 (27.73)     1:48.87 (27.50)
  4 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep         1:55.14    1:50.88        
                  26.36       54.29 (27.93)     1:22.34 (28.05)     1:50.88 (28.54)
  5 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         1:56.28    1:53.41        
                  26.89       55.37 (28.48)     1:24.44 (29.07)     1:53.41 (28.97)
  6 Warren Jr, Roy            10 Benjamin             1:57.18    1:54.02        
                  26.40       55.37 (28.97)     1:25.22 (29.85)     1:54.02 (28.80)
  7 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        2:00.04    1:59.46        
                  27.67       57.78 (30.11)     1:28.82 (31.04)     1:59.46 (30.64)
  8 Marotte, John             11 Father Lopez         1:59.34    2:00.91        
                  26.38       57.19 (30.81)     1:29.25 (32.06)     2:00.91 (31.66)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         1:44.75    1:51.70        
                  26.09       53.76 (27.67)     1:22.31 (28.55)     1:51.70 (29.39)
  2 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                1:44.65    1:52.06        
                  27.21       56.27 (29.06)     1:24.49 (28.22)     1:52.06 (27.57)
  3 Dodds, Logan              10 West Shore           1:49.99    1:52.73        
                  26.74       55.53 (28.79)     1:24.75 (29.22)     1:52.73 (27.98)
  4 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep         1:52.42    1:55.14        
                  26.56       55.09 (28.53)     1:25.07 (29.98)     1:55.14 (30.07)
  5 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         1:53.32    1:56.28        
                  27.09       56.48 (29.39)     1:26.70 (30.22)     1:56.28 (29.58)
  6 Warren Jr, Roy            10 Benjamin             1:56.00    1:57.18        
                  27.00       56.55 (29.55)     1:27.45 (30.90)     1:57.18 (29.73)
  7 Marotte, John             11 Father Lopez         2:01.09    1:59.34        
                  26.83       57.75 (30.92)     1:29.51 (31.76)     1:59.34 (29.83)
  8 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        1:57.45    2:00.04        
                  27.80       58.09 (30.29)     1:29.33 (31.24)     2:00.04 (30.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilberding, Max           SO John Carroll         1:59.38    2:00.16        
                  26.68       57.25 (30.57)     1:29.12 (31.87)     2:00.16 (31.04)
 10 Deiulio, Alex              8 Lincoln Park         1:59.68    2:01.81        
                  27.98       59.00 (31.02)     1:30.61 (31.61)     2:01.81 (31.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Nunn, Ian                 11 Lincoln Park         2:05.12    2:04.83        
                  28.17       59.05 (30.88)     1:32.09 (33.04)     2:04.83 (32.74)
 12 Oliff, Boomer                Hardee               2:06.39    2:06.11        
                  28.49     1:00.10 (31.61)     1:33.56 (33.46)     2:06.11 (32.55)
 13 Gould, Travis             11 Jensen Beach         2:02.93    2:07.56        
                  28.12       59.69 (31.57)     1:33.84 (34.15)     2:07.56 (33.72)
 14 Wilkes, Michael              Lake Placid          1:59.28    2:10.98        
                  28.58     1:01.52 (32.94)     1:36.57 (35.05)     2:10.98 (34.41)
 15 Franklin, Ron             SR Lake Placid          2:17.99    2:19.90        
                  30.36     1:04.95 (34.59)     1:42.27 (37.32)     2:19.90 (37.63)
 16 Crespo, Javier            12 Lake Wales           2:26.75    2:32.61        
                  31.82     1:08.44 (36.62)   2:32.61 (1:24.17)         2:32.61 ( )
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hamilton, Katie           11 HolyTrinity Epis     2:15.95    2:08.32 AA-C   
                  27.40       59.13 (31.73)     1:37.82 (38.69)     2:08.32 (30.50)
  2 Morgan, Sophie            12 Suncoast             2:13.15    2:10.60        
                  28.71     1:02.89 (34.18)     1:41.18 (38.29)     2:10.60 (29.42)
  3 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach          2:12.80    2:12.13        
                  29.34     1:01.47 (32.13)     1:41.58 (40.11)     2:12.13 (30.55)
  4 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          2:20.91    2:16.28        
                  30.06     1:06.38 (36.32)     1:45.58 (39.20)     2:16.28 (30.70)
  5 Smith, Emily               9 Trinity Prep         2:21.31    2:19.37        
                  29.83     1:05.96 (36.13)     1:46.94 (40.98)     2:19.37 (32.43)
  6 Paxton, Lauren            10 Suncoast             2:22.94    2:23.66        
                  31.12     1:09.68 (38.56)     1:52.22 (42.54)     2:23.66 (31.44)
  7 Marinak, Courtney          9 Suncoast             2:25.29    2:23.87        
                  31.18     1:09.97 (38.79)     1:50.31 (40.34)     2:23.87 (33.56)
  8 Mirabelli, Shelby         12 Suncoast             2:25.77    2:25.19        
                  32.57     1:10.46 (37.89)     1:51.54 (41.08)     2:25.19 (33.65)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach          2:12.08    2:12.80        
                  29.54     1:01.95 (32.41)     1:41.38 (39.43)     2:12.80 (31.42)
  2 Morgan, Sophie            12 Suncoast             2:09.62    2:13.15        
                  28.47     1:03.11 (34.64)     1:42.18 (39.07)     2:13.15 (30.97)
  3 Hamilton, Katie           11 HolyTrinity Epis     2:09.07    2:15.95        
                  29.37     1:02.92 (33.55)     1:42.85 (39.93)     2:15.95 (33.10)
  4 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          2:15.80    2:20.91        
                  31.19     1:08.61 (37.42)     1:48.96 (40.35)     2:20.91 (31.95)
  5 Smith, Emily               9 Trinity Prep         2:17.45    2:21.31        
                  30.19     1:05.94 (35.75)     1:48.19 (42.25)     2:21.31 (33.12)
  6 Paxton, Lauren            10 Suncoast             2:20.97    2:22.94        
                  30.76     1:09.19 (38.43)     1:51.13 (41.94)     2:22.94 (31.81)
  7 Marinak, Courtney          9 Suncoast             2:23.62    2:25.29        
                  31.63     1:10.79 (39.16)     1:51.77 (40.98)     2:25.29 (33.52)
  8 Mirabelli, Shelby         12 Suncoast             2:24.60    2:25.77        
                  32.78     1:11.44 (38.66)     1:52.20 (40.76)     2:25.77 (33.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sansbury, Tayler           9 Lake Highland        2:24.20    2:27.58        
                  31.69     1:09.24 (37.55)     1:54.37 (45.13)     2:27.58 (33.21)
 10 Westergan, Alexis          9 Bmchs                2:24.78    2:27.72        
                  31.50     1:10.56 (39.06)     1:54.06 (43.50)     2:27.72 (33.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Byron, Kyla                9 Trinity Prep         2:27.08    2:27.78        
                  32.66     1:10.32 (37.66)     1:54.87 (44.55)     2:27.78 (32.91)
 12 Frost, Megan                 Lkland Christian     2:25.80    2:31.75        
                  31.37     1:10.33 (38.96)     1:56.33 (46.00)     2:31.75 (35.42)
 13 Moller, Autumn            10 West Shore           2:21.76    2:32.91        
                  31.53     1:09.72 (38.19)     1:58.49 (48.77)     2:32.91 (34.42)
 14 Creel, Robyn              SO Lake Placid          2:31.30    2:33.52        
                  33.37     1:13.69 (40.32)     1:57.73 (44.04)     2:33.52 (35.79)
 15 Butler, Brittany          10 Frostproof           2:36.80    2:38.70        
                  33.75     1:15.83 (42.08)     2:02.11 (46.28)     2:38.70 (36.59)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Basse, Oliver             10 Benjamin             2:05.13    1:59.66        
                  25.47       54.92 (29.45)     1:31.32 (36.40)     1:59.66 (28.34)
  2 Tropic, Malthias          10 Dreyfoos             2:08.00    2:06.85        
                  27.38       59.73 (32.35)     1:36.92 (37.19)     2:06.85 (29.93)
  3 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland        2:08.74    2:07.43        
                  27.06     1:00.00 (32.94)     1:38.89 (38.89)     2:07.43 (28.54)
  4 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland        2:12.22    2:10.36        
                  26.95     1:00.74 (33.79)     1:40.49 (39.75)     2:10.36 (29.87)
  5 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         2:13.64    2:10.51        
                  28.49     1:02.60 (34.11)     1:40.08 (37.48)     2:10.51 (30.43)
  6 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         2:12.34    2:10.56        
                  27.75     1:00.86 (33.11)     1:41.09 (40.23)     2:10.56 (29.47)
  7 Creel, Tommy              SR Lake Placid          2:16.27    2:13.62        
                  28.27     1:02.63 (34.36)     1:41.75 (39.12)     2:13.62 (31.87)
  8 Priede, Matthew            9 Bmchs                2:19.33    2:16.25        
                  28.26     1:05.20 (36.94)     1:44.64 (39.44)     2:16.25 (31.61)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basse, Oliver             10 Benjamin             2:03.29    2:05.13        
                  26.19       57.06 (30.87)     1:35.42 (38.36)     2:05.13 (29.71)
  2 Tropic, Malthias          10 Dreyfoos             2:05.70    2:08.00        
                  28.15     1:00.07 (31.92)     1:37.22 (37.15)     2:08.00 (30.78)
  3 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland        2:08.98    2:08.74        
                  27.60     1:00.63 (33.03)     1:40.16 (39.53)     2:08.74 (28.58)
  4 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland        2:09.41    2:12.22        
                  27.10     1:01.69 (34.59)     1:40.55 (38.86)     2:12.22 (31.67)
  5 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         2:09.81    2:12.34        
                  28.06     1:01.32 (33.26)     1:42.31 (40.99)     2:12.34 (30.03)
  6 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         2:08.52    2:13.64        
                  28.76     1:04.42 (35.66)     1:42.56 (38.14)     2:13.64 (31.08)
  7 Creel, Tommy              SR Lake Placid          2:17.11    2:16.27        
                  28.73     1:03.04 (34.31)     1:43.23 (40.19)     2:16.27 (33.04)
  8 Priede, Matthew            9 Bmchs                2:18.38    2:19.33        
                  28.63     1:06.66 (38.03)     1:46.22 (39.56)     2:19.33 (33.11)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Long, Sammy                8 Master's - Vero      2:20.84    2:23.76        
                  29.90     1:07.30 (37.40)     1:49.75 (42.45)     2:23.76 (34.01)
 10 Hendrie, Derek            JR Lake Placid          2:23.07    2:28.31        
                  32.67   1:53.93 (1:21.26)     2:28.31 (34.38)         2:28.31 ( )
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hughes, Steven            12 West Shore           2:31.54    2:30.81        
                  32.03     1:11.50 (39.47)     1:57.72 (46.22)     2:30.81 (33.09)
 12 Burns, Jon                12 All Saints           2:31.44    2:36.56        
                  29.28     1:10.51 (41.23)     1:56.86 (46.35)     2:36.56 (39.70)
 13 Cochran, Jared            JR Lake Placid          2:30.64    2:39.79        
                  31.61     1:11.84 (40.23)     1:59.96 (48.12)     2:39.79 (39.83)
 14 Geary, Christopher         9 Jensen Beach         2:40.66    2:40.40        
                  35.19     1:16.05 (40.86)     2:04.67 (48.62)     2:40.40 (35.73)
 15 Drum, Zach                10 All Saints           2:41.41    2:45.94        
                  34.97     1:15.48 (40.51)     2:07.10 (51.62)     2:45.94 (38.84)
 -- Patel, Deven              10 Lake Highland        2:13.87         DQ        
                  28.15     1:03.40 (35.25)     1:43.09 (39.69)          DQ (30.52)
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Elizabeth         10 Suncoast               25.10      24.82        
  2 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       25.57      25.51        
  3 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep           25.09      25.65        
  4 Norris, Emily             12 Lincoln Park           25.78      25.69        
  5 Springman, Hayley          7 Lake Highland          26.46      25.98        
  6 Nicole, Ande              12 Cardinal Newman        26.09      26.05        
  7 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            26.02      26.27        
  8 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian       26.51      26.81        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep           24.70      25.09        
  2 Rogers, Elizabeth         10 Suncoast               24.52      25.10        
  3 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       24.72      25.57        
  4 Norris, Emily             12 Lincoln Park           25.26      25.78        
  5 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            26.19      26.02        
  6 Nicole, Ande              12 Cardinal Newman        25.95      26.09        
  7 Springman, Hayley          7 Lake Highland          26.06      26.46        
  8 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian       26.38      26.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holtz, Jamie              10 Suncoast               26.25      26.63        
 10 Hinkly, Jemma             10 Dreyfoos               26.51      26.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Green, Erin               11 Lake Highland          26.13      26.89        
 12 Gismondi, Maggie          SR Lake Placid            26.92      27.37        
 13 Rivers, Danielle          SO Lake Placid            28.38      27.86        
 14 Jaromin, Mary Kate        11 SanteFe Catholic       28.66      28.63        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, James             10 Lincoln Park           21.85      22.43        
  2 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          22.95      22.49        
  3 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           23.18      23.00        
  4 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          23.30      23.05        
  5 Vallette, Dan             12 HolyTrinity Epis       23.73      23.35        
  5 VanderWaag, David         12 Florida Air            23.05      23.35        
  7 Ellis, Zachary            12 Lincoln Park           23.32      23.48        
  8 McCadden, Jon             JR John Carroll           23.61      23.54        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, James             10 Lincoln Park           21.74      21.85        
  2 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          22.51      22.95        
  3 VanderWaag, David         12 Florida Air            23.11      23.05        
  4 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           23.01      23.18        
  5 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          23.43      23.30        
  6 Ellis, Zachary            12 Lincoln Park           23.06      23.32        
  7 McCadden, Jon             JR John Carroll           22.87      23.61        
  8 Vallette, Dan             12 HolyTrinity Epis       24.32      23.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mair, Adam                11 West Shore             23.60     J23.73        
 10 Smith, Tim                12 Father Lopez           23.46      24.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Moore, David              JR Lake Placid            23.90      24.09        
 12 Birt, Jon-Michael         12 Avon Park              23.86      24.10        
 13 Larsen, David             11 Lake Highland          24.29      24.38        
 14 Close, Adam               12 Cocoa Beach            24.15      24.70        
 15 Lovett, Lee               SR Lake Placid            24.91      25.21        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Allison             11 First Academy         487.80     490.55        
  2 Christovich, Laura        12 Harmony               412.20     411.60        
  3 Uranaka, Kayle             8 First Academy         423.35     409.65        
  4 Woertendyke, Tracey        9 Cocoa Beach           348.10     398.85        
  5 Saltsman, Logan           10 Trinity Prep          351.50     371.55        
  6 Urban, Lauren                Lkland Christian      368.01     353.85        
  7 Barr, Ariana               8 First Academy         372.95     342.45        
  8 Smith, Carissa               Avon Park             332.90     304.55        
  9 Plummer, Renee               Avon Park             366.80     229.15        
 10 Compton, Lindsey          12 John Carroll          340.90     223.75        
 11 Davis, Kaycee              9 Lincoln Park          354.70     207.40        
 12 Dean, Alexa                7 Benjamin              348.30     200.70        
 13 Nicole, Ande              12 Cardinal Newman       335.10     106.70        
 -- Barnes, Heather              Avon Park             295.10         DQ        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speed, Jonathan           11 Benjamin              582.50     495.85        
  2 Cox, Kenneth              12 Cocoa Beach           453.40     478.15        
  3 Patten, Grayson           11 Benjamin              469.65     410.60        
  4 Emery, Jeremy             12 Harmony               336.10     342.25        
  5 Rivera, Jose                 Avon Park             421.64     337.55        
  6 Adcock, Chris             12 Harmony               320.15     316.65        
  7 Stewart, Saxon            10 Cocoa                 306.75     309.85        
  8 Acevedo, Steven              Avon Park             310.20     296.15        
  9 Abbott, Brandon           11 Lake Wales            308.45     209.40        
 10 Hardison, Justin           8 Lincoln Park          328.00     157.90        
 -- Rendine, David            12 Cardinal Newman       283.60         DQ        
 -- Gugino, Anthony           12 Cardinal Newman       296.60         DQ        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Congdon, Stacy            12 Lake Highland          58.86      57.49 AA-C   
                  27.39       57.49 (30.10)                                        
  2 Hamilton, Katie           11 HolyTrinity Epis     1:00.06      58.46        
                  27.81       58.46 (30.65)                                        
  3 Morgan, Sophie            12 Suncoast               59.86      59.40        
                  28.30       59.40 (31.10)                                        
  4 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland        1:01.03    1:00.84        
                  29.00     1:00.84 (31.84)                                        
  5 Lytle, Theresa            10 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:01.71    1:01.64        
                  28.38     1:01.64 (33.26)                                        
  6 Hinkly, Jemma             10 Dreyfoos             1:03.58    1:03.18        
                  29.15     1:03.18 (34.03)                                        
  7 Melanson, Kate            10 Suncoast             1:04.12    1:03.23        
                  29.43     1:03.23 (33.80)                                        
  8 D'Amico, Tamara           11 Cocoa Beach          1:03.22    1:03.56        
                  29.90     1:03.56 (33.66)                                        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Congdon, Stacy            12 Lake Highland          57.93      58.86        
                  28.06       58.86 (30.80)                                        
  2 Morgan, Sophie            12 Suncoast               59.16      59.86        
                  28.41       59.86 (31.45)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Katie           11 HolyTrinity Epis       58.42    1:00.06        
                  28.64     1:00.06 (31.42)                                        
  4 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland        1:00.04    1:01.03        
                  28.86     1:01.03 (32.17)                                        
  5 Lytle, Theresa            10 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:01.86    1:01.71        
                  28.70     1:01.71 (33.01)                                        
  6 D'Amico, Tamara           11 Cocoa Beach          1:04.43    1:03.22        
                  29.56     1:03.22 (33.66)                                        
  7 Hinkly, Jemma             10 Dreyfoos             1:02.67    1:03.58        
                  29.25     1:03.58 (34.33)                                        
  8 Melanson, Kate            10 Suncoast             1:03.80    1:04.12        
                  29.81     1:04.12 (34.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tribou, Sydney             9 Lake Highland        1:04.67    1:04.19        
                  30.11     1:04.19 (34.08)                                        
 10 Smith, Emily               9 Trinity Prep         1:03.40    1:04.35        
                  29.96     1:04.35 (34.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Engelhart, Casey           9 Suncoast             1:02.34    1:04.46        
                  29.93     1:04.46 (34.53)                                        
 12 Mitchell, Alexandra       10 Trinity Prep         1:03.44    1:04.79        
                  30.10     1:04.79 (34.69)                                        
 13 Frost, Megan                 Lkland Christian     1:06.06    1:07.46        
                  31.75     1:07.46 (35.71)                                        
 14 Kirby, Laura                 Lkland Christian     1:12.43    1:11.60        
                  33.70     1:11.60 (37.90)                                        
 15 Yrastorza, Hannah            Lkland Christian     1:15.71    1:20.55        
                  36.49     1:20.55 (44.06)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep           55.99      53.76        
                  24.76       53.76 (29.00)                                        
  2 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland          57.98      55.79        
                  26.19       55.79 (29.60)                                        
  3 Naylor, Bryson            10 Suncoast               57.80      56.54        
                  26.11       56.54 (30.43)                                        
  4 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland          56.84      56.73        
                  26.67       56.73 (30.06)                                        
  5 Lombardozzi, Travis       10 Cocoa Beach            57.88      57.40        
                  26.45       57.40 (30.95)                                        
  6 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland          57.82      58.57        
                  27.22       58.57 (31.35)                                        
  7 Basse, Alexander          12 Benjamin               59.44      58.94        
                  27.13       58.94 (31.81)                                        
  8 McCadden, Jon             JR John Carroll           58.72      59.62        
                  26.97       59.62 (32.65)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep           53.97      55.99        
                  25.87       55.99 (30.12)                                        
  2 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland          57.47      56.84        
                  26.84       56.84 (30.00)                                        
  3 Naylor, Bryson            10 Suncoast               57.60      57.80        
                  26.55       57.80 (31.25)                                        
  4 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland          58.27      57.82        
                  27.19       57.82 (30.63)                                        
  5 Lombardozzi, Travis       10 Cocoa Beach            56.79      57.88        
                  26.71       57.88 (31.17)                                        
  6 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland          56.57      57.98        
                  27.08       57.98 (30.90)                                        
  7 McCadden, Jon             JR John Carroll           58.12      58.72        
                  26.89       58.72 (31.83)                                        
  8 Basse, Alexander          12 Benjamin               56.16      59.44        
                  27.40       59.44 (32.04)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seminario, Rafael         12 Suncoast               59.94    1:00.21        
                  27.84     1:00.21 (32.37)                                        
 10 Head, Kevin               11 Lincoln Park         1:01.08    1:01.01        
                  27.55     1:01.01 (33.46)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Gunther, Dylan             9 Lincoln Park         1:00.67    1:01.31        
                  27.61     1:01.31 (33.70)                                        
 12 Scavone, Nick              7 Lake Highland        1:00.39    1:01.47        
                  28.46     1:01.47 (33.01)                                        
 13 Burns, Jon                12 All Saints           1:05.10    1:07.10        
                  29.91     1:07.10 (37.19)                                        
 14 Wilkes, Michael              Lake Placid          1:01.06    1:10.55        
                  31.78     1:10.55 (38.77)                                        
 15 Cochran, Jared            JR Lake Placid          1:05.64    1:11.18        
                  32.84     1:11.18 (38.34)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       55.35      54.48        
                  26.54       54.48 (27.94)                                        
  2 Rogers, Elizabeth         10 Suncoast               55.46      54.68        
                  26.73       54.68 (27.95)                                        
  3 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian       54.93      54.88        
                  26.90       54.88 (27.98)                                        
  4 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland          55.61      55.35        
                  26.66       55.35 (28.69)                                        
  5 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            56.18      55.68        
                  27.05       55.68 (28.63)                                        
  6 Holtz, Jamie              10 Suncoast               57.58      56.64        
                  27.03       56.64 (29.61)                                        
  7 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep           56.15      56.99        
                  27.28       56.99 (29.71)                                        
  8 Lytle, Theresa            10 Melb. Cent. Cath       57.22    1:01.26        
                  28.87     1:01.26 (32.39)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian       53.68      54.93        
                  26.71       54.93 (28.22)                                        
  2 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       53.82      55.35        
                  26.81       55.35 (28.54)                                        
  3 Rogers, Elizabeth         10 Suncoast               54.60      55.46        
                  27.02       55.46 (28.44)                                        
  4 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland          54.41      55.61        
                  26.78       55.61 (28.83)                                        
  5 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep           56.56      56.15        
                  27.01       56.15 (29.14)                                        
  6 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            56.01      56.18        
                  27.34       56.18 (28.84)                                        
  7 Lytle, Theresa            10 Melb. Cent. Cath       55.70      57.22        
                  28.07       57.22 (29.15)                                        
  8 Holtz, Jamie              10 Suncoast               56.80      57.58        
                  27.62       57.58 (29.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Springman, Hayley          7 Lake Highland          56.30      57.96        
                  28.07       57.96 (29.89)                                        
 10 Lopopolo, Kristin         10 Suncoast               57.37      58.64        
                  28.17       58.64 (30.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Silvani, Kathryn           9 Suncoast               59.28    1:00.72        
                  29.33     1:00.72 (31.39)                                        
 12 Lightsey, Lacae           SR Lake Placid            59.08    1:00.75        
                  28.68     1:00.75 (32.07)                                        
 13 Schichtel, Leslie            Lkland Christian     1:03.10    1:04.08        
                  29.85     1:04.08 (34.23)                                        
 14 Jaromin, Mary Kate        11 SanteFe Catholic     1:03.98    1:04.81        
                  30.33     1:04.81 (34.48)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, James             10 Lincoln Park           47.63      48.14        
                  23.38       48.14 (24.76)                                        
  2 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           49.63      48.63        
                  23.31       48.63 (25.32)                                        
  3 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          50.71      50.25        
                  24.38       50.25 (25.87)                                        
  4 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           50.89      50.42        
                  24.35       50.42 (26.07)                                        
  5 Smith, Tim                12 Father Lopez           52.12      51.99        
  6 VanderWaag, David         12 Florida Air            52.25      52.40        
                  25.38       52.40 (27.02)                                        
  7 Yorston, Jeff             12 Dreyfoos               52.47      52.95        
                  25.71       52.95 (27.24)                                        
  8 Ellis, Zachary            12 Lincoln Park           53.39      53.37        
                  25.46       53.37 (27.91)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, James             10 Lincoln Park           47.00      47.63        
                  23.24       47.63 (24.39)                                        
  2 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           48.09      49.63        
                  23.48       49.63 (26.15)                                        
  3 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          50.07      50.71        
                  24.30       50.71 (26.41)                                        
  4 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           50.56      50.89        
                  24.74       50.89 (26.15)                                        
  5 Smith, Tim                12 Father Lopez           51.64      52.12        
                  25.09       52.12 (27.03)                                        
  6 VanderWaag, David         12 Florida Air            53.15      52.25        
                  25.96       52.25 (26.29)                                        
  7 Yorston, Jeff             12 Dreyfoos               51.88      52.47        
                  24.73       52.47 (27.74)                                        
  8 Ellis, Zachary            12 Lincoln Park           52.59      53.39        
                  25.25       53.39 (28.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Rourke, Patrick         12 Harmony                53.37      53.43        
                  25.17       53.43 (28.26)                                        
 10 Close, Adam               12 Cocoa Beach            53.70      54.02        
                  26.05       54.02 (27.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wilberding, Max           SO John Carroll           53.57      54.32        
                  26.09       54.32 (28.23)                                        
 12 Gould, Travis             11 Jensen Beach           54.72      55.45        
                  26.73       55.45 (28.72)                                        
 13 Robertson, Tyler             Hardee                 55.70      55.47        
                  26.26       55.47 (29.21)                                        
 14 Lovett, Lee               SR Lake Placid            56.30      57.31        
                  27.32       57.31 (29.99)                                        
 15 Montgomery, Evan             Lake Placid            57.26      58.61        
                  27.54       58.61 (31.07)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          5:08.47    5:04.90 AA-C   
                  27.75       57.69 (29.94)     1:28.42 (30.73)     1:59.42 (31.00)
        2:30.40 (30.98)     3:01.50 (31.10)     3:32.65 (31.15)     4:03.86 (31.21)
        4:34.91 (31.05)     5:04.90 (29.99)                                        
  2 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        5:20.59    5:05.54        
                  28.47       59.21 (30.74)     1:30.15 (30.94)     2:01.33 (31.18)
        2:32.34 (31.01)     3:03.39 (31.05)     3:34.44 (31.05)     4:05.65 (31.21)
        4:36.80 (31.15)     5:05.54 (28.74)                                        
  3 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       5:09.53    5:06.63        
                  29.03       59.46 (30.43)     1:29.89 (30.43)     2:01.04 (31.15)
        2:32.15 (31.11)     3:03.10 (30.95)     3:34.17 (31.07)     4:05.51 (31.34)
        4:36.62 (31.11)     5:06.63 (30.01)                                        
  4 Howard, Sarah             10 Haven Christian      5:14.72    5:07.90        
                  27.98       58.62 (30.64)     1:29.80 (31.18)     2:01.44 (31.64)
        2:32.27 (30.83)     3:03.31 (31.04)     3:34.48 (31.17)     4:05.92 (31.44)
        4:37.04 (31.12)     5:07.90 (30.86)                                        
  5 Blake, Taylor             11 Suncoast             5:15.05    5:16.47        
                  29.07     1:00.46 (31.39)     1:32.22 (31.76)     2:03.97 (31.75)
        2:36.28 (32.31)     3:08.36 (32.08)     3:40.36 (32.00)     4:12.77 (32.41)
        4:44.91 (32.14)     5:16.47 (31.56)                                        
  6 Brubaker, Lisa            10 Trinity Prep         5:27.62    5:19.64        
                  29.27     1:01.00 (31.73)     1:33.13 (32.13)     2:05.56 (32.43)
        2:38.15 (32.59)     3:10.40 (32.25)     3:42.87 (32.47)     4:15.70 (32.83)
        4:48.11 (32.41)     5:19.64 (31.53)                                        
  7 Templin, Alison           10 Suncoast             5:23.31    5:22.55        
                  29.05     1:00.80 (31.75)     1:32.82 (32.02)     2:05.31 (32.49)
        2:38.18 (32.87)     3:10.78 (32.60)     3:43.94 (33.16)     4:16.91 (32.97)
        4:49.98 (33.07)     5:22.55 (32.57)                                        
  8 Wall, Mary                 8 Trinity Prep         5:33.16    5:30.39        
                  29.67     1:01.98 (32.31)     1:35.48 (33.50)     2:09.59 (34.11)
        2:43.80 (34.21)     3:17.83 (34.03)     3:51.75 (33.92)     4:24.94 (33.19)
        4:58.66 (33.72)     5:30.39 (31.73)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          5:05.51    5:08.47        
                  28.32       59.37 (31.05)     1:30.95 (31.58)     2:02.69 (31.74)
        2:34.40 (31.71)     3:05.40 (31.00)     3:36.68 (31.28)     4:08.09 (31.41)
        4:38.85 (30.76)     5:08.47 (29.62)                                        
  2 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       5:14.73    5:09.53        
                  29.55     1:00.69 (31.14)     1:31.30 (30.61)     2:02.92 (31.62)
        2:34.43 (31.51)     3:05.88 (31.45)     3:37.01 (31.13)     4:08.14 (31.13)
        4:39.29 (31.15)     5:09.53 (30.24)                                        
  3 Howard, Sarah             10 Haven Christian      5:08.23    5:14.72        
                  28.51       59.49 (30.98)     1:31.18 (31.69)     2:02.99 (31.81)
        2:34.31 (31.32)     3:06.21 (31.90)     3:38.13 (31.92)     4:10.62 (32.49)
        4:43.08 (32.46)     5:14.72 (31.64)                                        
  4 Blake, Taylor             11 Suncoast             5:16.23    5:15.05        
                  28.99     1:00.12 (31.13)     1:31.64 (31.52)     2:03.34 (31.70)
        2:35.04 (31.70)     3:06.83 (31.79)     3:38.89 (32.06)     4:11.09 (32.20)
        4:43.40 (32.31)     5:15.05 (31.65)                                        
  5 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        5:05.29    5:20.59        
                  29.39     1:01.59 (32.20)     1:33.70 (32.11)     2:06.20 (32.50)
        2:38.12 (31.92)     3:10.10 (31.98)     3:42.73 (32.63)     4:15.39 (32.66)
        4:48.28 (32.89)     5:20.59 (32.31)                                        
  6 Templin, Alison           10 Suncoast             5:15.19    5:23.31        
                  29.42     1:01.22 (31.80)     1:33.48 (32.26)     2:06.05 (32.57)
        2:38.59 (32.54)     3:11.51 (32.92)     3:44.97 (33.46)     4:18.01 (33.04)
        4:51.04 (33.03)     5:23.31 (32.27)                                        
  7 Brubaker, Lisa            10 Trinity Prep         5:24.28    5:27.62        
                  29.84     1:02.08 (32.24)     1:35.43 (33.35)     2:08.69 (33.26)
        2:41.59 (32.90)     3:14.86 (33.27)     3:48.38 (33.52)     4:21.79 (33.41)
        4:55.44 (33.65)     5:27.62 (32.18)                                        
  8 Wall, Mary                 8 Trinity Prep         5:30.29    5:33.16        
                  30.59     1:03.56 (32.97)     1:36.60 (33.04)     2:10.41 (33.81)
        2:44.22 (33.81)     3:18.31 (34.09)     3:52.20 (33.89)     4:26.57 (34.37)
        5:00.58 (34.01)     5:33.16 (32.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abovich, Arielle           9 Suncoast             5:33.58    5:33.82        
                  30.79     1:03.47 (32.68)     1:36.59 (33.12)     2:10.45 (33.86)
        2:44.24 (33.79)     3:18.54 (34.30)     3:52.59 (34.05)     4:26.68 (34.09)
        5:00.91 (34.23)     5:33.82 (32.91)                                        
 10 Papoosha, Marta           11 Trinity Prep         5:36.35    5:35.33        
                  30.19     1:02.71 (32.52)     1:36.20 (33.49)     2:09.98 (33.78)
        2:44.51 (34.53)     3:18.73 (34.22)     3:53.26 (34.53)     4:27.26 (34.00)
        5:01.72 (34.46)     5:35.33 (33.61)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Silvani, Kathryn           9 Suncoast             5:38.71    5:43.93        
                  31.26     1:04.79 (33.53)     1:38.79 (34.00)     2:13.68 (34.89)
        2:48.81 (35.13)     3:23.58 (34.77)     3:58.90 (35.32)     4:34.22 (35.32)
        5:09.11 (34.89)     5:43.93 (34.82)                                        
 12 Wolfe, Kristina           10 SanteFe Catholic     5:51.88    5:52.32        
                  31.74     1:06.13 (34.39)     1:41.88 (35.75)     2:18.11 (36.23)
        2:54.31 (36.20)     3:30.23 (35.92)     4:06.40 (36.17)     4:42.32 (35.92)
        5:17.85 (35.53)     5:52.32 (34.47)                                        
 13 Turner, Malinda           10 Lincoln Park         5:48.75    5:56.19        
                  31.24     1:05.40 (34.16)     1:40.69 (35.29)     2:16.47 (35.78)
        2:52.34 (35.87)     3:29.04 (36.70)     4:06.12 (37.08)     4:43.41 (37.29)
        5:20.24 (36.83)     5:56.19 (35.95)                                        
 14 Abovich, Jennifer          7 Benjamin             5:53.52    6:04.48        
                  31.70     1:06.78 (35.08)     1:43.21 (36.43)     2:20.37 (37.16)
        2:57.51 (37.14)     3:35.05 (37.54)     4:13.03 (37.98)     4:51.17 (38.14)
        5:28.57 (37.40)     6:04.48 (35.91)                                        
 15 Nichols, Suzie            12 Lake Wales           6:15.54    6:13.83        
                  33.27     1:10.24 (36.97)     1:47.64 (37.40)     2:25.40 (37.76)
        3:04.06 (38.66)     3:43.02 (38.96)     4:21.92 (38.90)     5:00.95 (39.03)
        5:38.30 (37.35)     6:13.83 (35.53)                                        
 16 Korhonen, Rachel             Lkland Christian     6:33.19    6:36.68        
                  33.92     1:11.14 (37.22)     1:51.09 (39.95)     2:31.37 (40.28)
        3:12.75 (41.38)     3:54.32 (41.57)     4:36.60 (42.28)     5:18.41 (41.81)
        5:59.44 (41.03)     6:36.68 (37.24)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         4:50.09    4:44.21        
                  27.45       56.42 (28.97)     1:25.76 (29.34)     1:54.99 (29.23)
        2:24.32 (29.33)     2:53.68 (29.36)     3:20.59 (26.91)     3:48.26 (27.67)
        4:16.40 (28.14)     4:44.21 (27.81)                                        
  2 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                4:52.85    4:47.91        
                  26.73       55.36 (28.63)     1:24.67 (29.31)     1:53.95 (29.28)
        2:23.53 (29.58)     2:52.85 (29.32)     3:21.17 (28.32)     3:49.83 (28.66)
        4:18.94 (29.11)     4:47.91 (28.97)                                        
  3 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland        4:57.86    4:49.72        
                  26.78       55.38 (28.60)     1:24.39 (29.01)     1:53.76 (29.37)
        2:22.98 (29.22)     2:52.78 (29.80)     3:21.95 (29.17)     3:51.17 (29.22)
        4:20.63 (29.46)     4:49.72 (29.09)                                        
  4 Dodds, Logan              10 West Shore           4:55.15    4:53.49        
                  27.39       56.77 (29.38)     1:25.77 (29.00)     1:55.40 (29.63)
        2:24.72 (29.32)     2:54.32 (29.60)     3:23.81 (29.49)     3:53.63 (29.82)
        4:23.87 (30.24)     4:53.49 (29.62)                                        
  5 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        5:15.61    5:06.76        
                  28.04       57.94 (29.90)     1:28.54 (30.60)     1:59.48 (30.94)
        2:30.47 (30.99)     3:01.97 (31.50)     3:33.21 (31.24)     4:04.44 (31.23)
        4:35.93 (31.49)     5:06.76 (30.83)                                        
  6 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         5:15.06    5:11.89        
                  27.84       58.18 (30.34)     1:28.72 (30.54)     1:59.81 (31.09)
        2:31.75 (31.94)     3:03.93 (32.18)     3:35.93 (32.00)     4:08.25 (32.32)
        4:40.28 (32.03)     5:11.89 (31.61)                                        
  7 Curley, Harrison           7 Lake Highland        5:21.17    5:16.67        
                  29.38     1:01.02 (31.64)     1:33.22 (32.20)     2:05.53 (32.31)
        2:37.72 (32.19)     3:09.18 (31.46)     3:41.26 (32.08)     4:13.93 (32.67)
        4:45.55 (31.62)     5:16.67 (31.12)                                        
  8 Deiulio, Alex              8 Lincoln Park         5:33.32    5:32.78        
                  29.06     1:01.36 (32.30)     1:35.01 (33.65)     2:08.63 (33.62)
        2:42.64 (34.01)     3:16.92 (34.28)     3:51.64 (34.72)     4:26.65 (35.01)
        5:00.42 (33.77)     5:32.78 (32.36)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         4:45.07    4:50.09        
                  26.37       54.76 (28.39)     1:24.07 (29.31)     1:53.66 (29.59)
        2:23.45 (29.79)     2:53.05 (29.60)     3:22.91 (29.86)     3:52.43 (29.52)
        4:21.58 (29.15)     4:50.09 (28.51)                                        
  2 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                4:44.48    4:52.85        
                  26.67       55.59 (28.92)     1:25.16 (29.57)     1:55.13 (29.97)
        2:26.23 (31.10)     2:56.98 (30.75)     3:26.21 (29.23)     3:55.07 (28.86)
        4:24.34 (29.27)     4:52.85 (28.51)                                        
  3 Dodds, Logan              10 West Shore           4:55.56    4:55.15        
                  26.78       55.88 (29.10)     1:25.37 (29.49)     1:55.31 (29.94)
        2:25.85 (30.54)     2:56.55 (30.70)     3:26.64 (30.09)     3:56.32 (29.68)
        4:25.96 (29.64)     4:55.15 (29.19)                                        
  4 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland        4:57.74    4:57.86        
                  27.27       56.06 (28.79)     1:25.62 (29.56)     1:55.31 (29.69)
        2:25.37 (30.06)     2:55.50 (30.13)     3:26.01 (30.51)     3:56.72 (30.71)
        4:27.45 (30.73)     4:57.86 (30.41)                                        
  5 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         5:10.85    5:15.06        
                  27.87       57.90 (30.03)     1:29.16 (31.26)     2:01.33 (32.17)
        2:33.60 (32.27)     3:05.74 (32.14)     3:37.93 (32.19)     4:10.24 (32.31)
        4:43.12 (32.88)     5:15.06 (31.94)                                        
  6 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        5:07.03    5:15.61        
                  28.43       58.22 (29.79)     1:29.84 (31.62)     2:01.85 (32.01)
        2:34.04 (32.19)     3:06.65 (32.61)     3:39.11 (32.46)     4:11.73 (32.62)
        4:44.24 (32.51)     5:15.61 (31.37)                                        
  7 Curley, Harrison           7 Lake Highland        5:23.39    5:21.17        
                  29.13     1:01.04 (31.91)     1:33.69 (32.65)     2:05.98 (32.29)
        2:38.54 (32.56)     3:10.91 (32.37)     3:43.76 (32.85)     4:16.88 (33.12)
        4:49.07 (32.19)     5:21.17 (32.10)                                        
  8 Deiulio, Alex              8 Lincoln Park         5:28.72    5:33.32        
                  27.99       59.22 (31.23)     1:32.04 (32.82)     2:05.72 (33.68)
        2:40.35 (34.63)     3:14.54 (34.19)     3:49.19 (34.65)     4:24.55 (35.36)
        4:59.45 (34.90)     5:33.32 (33.87)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oliff, Boomer                Hardee               5:42.62    5:42.50        
                  29.32     1:01.51 (32.19)     1:35.35 (33.84)     2:10.41 (35.06)
        2:46.54 (36.13)     3:21.71 (35.17)     3:57.62 (35.91)     4:32.97 (35.35)
        5:08.23 (35.26)     5:42.50 (34.27)                                        
 10 Hendrie, Derek            JR Lake Placid          5:37.78    5:54.68        
                  30.85     1:05.99 (35.14)     1:41.51 (35.52)     2:17.41 (35.90)
        2:53.07 (35.66)     3:29.62 (36.55)     4:05.93 (36.31)     4:42.37 (36.44)
        5:18.46 (36.09)     5:54.68 (36.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stanton, Daniel           11 Benjamin             5:53.56    6:04.29        
                  29.95     1:03.43 (33.48)     1:39.07 (35.64)     2:15.96 (36.89)
        2:53.03 (37.07)     3:32.01 (38.98)     4:10.70 (38.69)     4:48.65 (37.95)
        5:27.07 (38.42)     6:04.29 (37.22)                                        
 12 Cline, Dylan               8 Lincoln Park         5:59.71    6:04.45        
                  30.62     1:05.43 (34.81)     1:41.51 (36.08)     2:18.05 (36.54)
        2:55.60 (37.55)     3:33.33 (37.73)     4:11.15 (37.82)     4:49.78 (38.63)
        5:28.57 (38.79)     6:04.45 (35.88)                                        
 13 Wiecek, Bartek            11 Jensen Beach         6:01.23    6:05.94        
                  29.90     1:03.71 (33.81)     1:39.49 (35.78)     2:16.86 (37.37)
        2:54.70 (37.84)     3:33.09 (38.39)     4:12.05 (38.96)     4:51.06 (39.01)
        5:29.65 (38.59)     6:05.94 (36.29)                                        
 14 McManus, Shane            11 Lincoln Park         5:58.40    6:07.94        
                  28.51     1:01.53 (33.02)     1:37.09 (35.56)     2:14.87 (37.78)
        2:54.00 (39.13)     3:33.52 (39.52)     4:13.05 (39.53)     4:52.94 (39.89)
        5:32.62 (39.68)     6:07.94 (35.32)                                        
 15 Drum, Zach                10 All Saints           6:05.35    6:36.00        
                  32.51     1:11.19 (38.68)     1:51.31 (40.12)     2:32.42 (41.11)
        3:13.71 (41.29)     3:55.15 (41.44)     4:36.01 (40.86)     5:17.46 (41.45)
        5:58.62 (41.16)     6:36.00 (37.38)                                        
 16 Hirniesen, Ryan           10 Ridge                6:30.21    7:29.94        
                  34.22     1:16.12 (41.90)     2:01.42 (45.30)     2:46.80 (45.38)
        3:32.86 (46.06)     4:20.61 (47.75)     5:08.46 (47.85)     5:56.71 (48.25)
        6:42.72 (46.01)     7:29.94 (47.22)                                        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Suncoast                                          1:44.54    1:42.61        
     1) Rogers, Elizabeth 10            2) Holtz, Jamie 10                
     3) Engelhart, Casey 9              4) Morgan, Sophie 12              
                  25.15       51.28 (26.13)     1:17.51 (26.23)     1:42.61 (25.10)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:48.06    1:45.02        
     1) Green, Erin 11                  2) Springman, Hayley 7            
     3) Taylor, Kaitlin 9               4) Bessire, Suzanne 7             
                  26.81       53.28 (26.47)     1:19.82 (26.54)     1:45.02 (25.20)
  3 Circle Christian                                  1:45.49    1:45.53        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7                  2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Adams, Sarah 12                
                  26.01       52.59 (26.58)     1:19.88 (27.29)     1:45.53 (25.65)
  4 Lincoln Park                                      1:47.67    1:46.05        
     1) Pearson, Kaitlyn 12             2) Turner, Malinda 10             
     3) McMillen, Meleah 8              4) Norris, Emily 12               
                  27.22       54.27 (27.05)     1:20.75 (26.48)     1:46.05 (25.30)
  5 Cocoa Beach                                       1:45.99    1:46.20        
     1) Ware, Catherine 12              2) Cox, Sarah 10                  
     3) D'Amico, Tamara 11              4) Lugar, Samantha 11             
                  26.91       53.40 (26.49)     1:20.89 (27.49)     1:46.20 (25.31)
  6 Dreyfoos                                          1:48.84    1:48.71        
     1) Huey, Allison 9                 2) Hinkly, Jemma 10               
     3) Christian, Kelly 9              4) Christian, Kaitlin 11          
                  26.74       54.73 (27.99)     1:22.05 (27.32)     1:48.71 (26.66)
  7 West Shore                                        1:51.16    1:50.69        
     1) Hutchison, Katie 12             2) Hutchison, Erin 10             
     3) Moller, Autumn 10               4) Paine, Elizabeth 11            
                  28.30       56.45 (28.15)     1:24.33 (27.88)     1:50.69 (26.36)
  8 Melbourne Central Catholic                        1:51.78    1:52.24        
     1) Smyth, Kelly                    2) Precious, Ashley 11            
     3) Schwarz, Emily                  4) Lytle, Theresa 10              
                  29.31       57.82 (28.51)     1:25.44 (27.62)     1:52.24 (26.80)
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suncoast                                          1:42.82    1:44.54        
     1) Rogers, Elizabeth 10            2) Holtz, Jamie 10                
     3) Paxton, Lauren 10               4) Morgan, Sophie 12              
                  25.85       52.56 (26.71)     1:19.36 (26.80)     1:44.54 (25.18)
  2 Circle Christian                                  1:42.97    1:45.49        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7                  2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Adams, Sarah 12                
                  21.44       52.61 (31.17)     1:19.88 (27.27)     1:45.49 (25.61)
  3 Cocoa Beach                                       1:48.82    1:45.99        
     1) Ware, Catherine 12              2) Cox, Sarah 10                  
     3) D'Amico, Tamara 11              4) Lugar, Samantha 11             
                  26.47       53.18 (26.71)     1:20.51 (27.33)     1:45.99 (25.48)
  4 Lincoln Park                                      1:46.42    1:47.67        
     1) Pearson, Kaitlyn 12             2) Turner, Malinda 10             
     3) McMillen, Meleah 8              4) Norris, Emily 12               
                  27.29       55.63 (28.34)     1:22.04 (26.41)     1:47.67 (25.63)
  5 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:45.32    1:48.06        
     1) Green, Erin 11                  2) Springman, Hayley 7            
     3) Taylor, Kaitlin 9               4) Bessire, Suzanne 7             
                  27.61       54.13 (26.52)     1:21.93 (27.80)     1:48.06 (26.13)
  6 Dreyfoos                                          1:50.47    1:48.84        
     1) Huey, Allison 9                 2) Hinkly, Jemma 10               
     3) Christian, Kelly 9              4) Christian, Kaitlin 11          
                  28.07       55.52 (27.45)     1:22.36 (26.84)     1:48.84 (26.48)
  7 West Shore                                        1:48.99    1:51.16        
     1) Hutchison, Katie 12             2) Hutchison, Erin 10             
     3) Moller, Autumn 10               4) Paine, Elizabeth 11            
                  28.63       56.94 (28.31)     1:24.72 (27.78)     1:51.16 (26.44)
  8 Melbourne Central Catholic                        1:51.98    1:51.78        
     1) Smyth, Kelly                    2) Precious, Ashley 11            
     3) Schwarz, Emily                  4) Lytle, Theresa 10              
                  29.69       58.19 (28.50)     1:25.79 (27.60)     1:51.78 (25.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Placid                                       1:49.83    1:53.51        
     1) Gismondi, Maggie SR             2) Creel, Robyn SO                
     3) Rivers, Danielle SO             4) Lightsey, Lacae SR             
                  28.15       57.49 (29.34)     1:25.31 (27.82)     1:53.51 (28.20)
 10 John Carroll                                      1:53.94    1:53.97        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 10             2) Montenegro, Jessica 12         
     3) Miller, Jessica JR              4) Recor, Ashley 10               
                  29.04       58.40 (29.36)     1:26.03 (27.63)     1:53.97 (27.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bishop Moore High School                          1:53.43    1:55.01        
     1) Oakley, Ariel 9                 2) Scheetz, Lauren 9              
     3) Doyle, Tara 9                   4) Hards, Anna 12                 
                  28.56       59.31 (30.75)     1:27.42 (28.11)     1:55.01 (27.59)
 12 Father Lopez                                      1:55.60    1:55.97        
     1) Willard, Christina 10           2) Whitsitt, Rebecca 9            
     3) Drapala, Allison 9              4) Ebrill, Fiona 11               
                  28.97       58.59 (29.62)     1:28.23 (29.64)     1:55.97 (27.74)
 13 Lakeland Christian                                1:50.79    1:56.11        
     1) Schichtel, Leslie               2) Yrastorza, Hannah              
     3) Chastain, Courtney              4) Frost, Megan                   
                  29.07       59.63 (30.56)     1:28.49 (28.86)     1:56.11 (27.62)
 14 Sante Fe Catholic                                 1:59.86    2:00.94        
     1) Jaromin, Mary Kate 11           2) Dickinson, Cara 9              
     3) Dickinson, Monica 11            4) Wolfe, Kristina 10             
                  30.42     1:00.64 (30.22)     1:32.65 (32.01)     2:00.94 (28.29)
 15 Avon Park                                         2:05.72    2:05.83        
     1) Schrader, Amber                 2) Richardson, Megan              
     3) Murphy, Brittany                4) Smith, Carissa                 
                  32.30     1:04.75 (32.45)     1:36.74 (31.99)     2:05.83 (29.09)
 -- Trinity Prep                                      1:44.60         DQ        
     1) Davidson, Katelyn 9             2) Hughes, Shelby 10              
     3) Wall, Mary 8                    4) Sherdel, Samantha 9            
                  26.19       52.28 (26.09)     1:18.65 (26.37)          DQ (24.64)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinity Prep                                      1:31.85    1:31.76        
     1) Wright, Steven 10               2) Hughes, Patrick 11             
     3) Montgomery, Payne 9             4) Saboff, Ryan 12                
                  22.45       45.32 (22.87)     1:08.95 (23.63)     1:31.76 (22.81)
  2 Lincoln Park                                      1:33.87    1:34.16        
     1) Ellis, Zachary 12               2) Perkins, Matthew 12            
     3) Head, Kevin 11                  4) Turner, James 10               
                  23.83       47.32 (23.49)     1:12.26 (24.94)     1:34.16 (21.90)
  3 West Shore                                        1:35.63    1:35.97        
     1) Klaasen, Robert 11              2) Pearlman, Jonathan 12          
     3) Nickens, Marc 12                4) Mair, Adam 11                  
                  24.42       49.18 (24.76)     1:13.03 (23.85)     1:35.97 (22.94)
  4 Father Lopez                                      1:38.50    1:36.18        
     1) Smith, Tim 12                   2) Crundwell, Gary 12             
     3) Valentine, Steve 10             4) Marotte, John 11               
                  23.67       48.77 (25.10)     1:12.67 (23.90)     1:36.18 (23.51)
  5 Lake Placid                                       1:36.82    1:36.28        
     1) Wilkes, Michael                 2) Creel, Tommy SR                
     3) Lovett, Lee SR                  4) Moore, David JR                
                  24.00       48.03 (24.03)     1:12.58 (24.55)     1:36.28 (23.70)
  6 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:38.05    1:37.43        
     1) Patel, Sheylan 12               2) Larsen, David 11               
     3) Scavone, Nick 7                 4) Gorman, Greg 10                
                  24.28       48.98 (24.70)     1:13.78 (24.80)     1:37.43 (23.65)
  7 Florida Air                                       1:38.94    1:39.23        
     1) Stone, William 10               2) Ford, Douglas 12               
     3) Hand, Dustin 9                  4) VanderWaag, David 12           
                  26.18       50.26 (24.08)     1:16.46 (26.20)     1:39.23 (22.77)
  8 Harmony                                           1:39.67    1:39.67        
     1) Davis, Joel 12                  2) Schepler, Benjamin 11          
     3) Lewis, Danny 10                 4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  25.08       50.24 (25.16)     1:15.82 (25.58)     1:39.67 (23.85)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Prep                                      1:32.16    1:31.85        
     1) Wright, Steven 10               2) Hughes, Patrick 11             
     3) Montgomery, Payne 9             4) Saboff, Ryan 12                
                  22.46       45.72 (23.26)     1:09.03 (23.31)     1:31.85 (22.82)
  2 Lincoln Park                                      1:34.00    1:33.87        
     1) Turner, James 10                2) Perkins, Matthew 12            
     3) Head, Kevin 11                  4) Ellis, Zachary 12              
                  22.24       46.03 (23.79)     1:10.70 (24.67)     1:33.87 (23.17)
  3 West Shore                                        1:37.05    1:35.63        
     1) Klaasen, Robert 11              2) Pearlman, Jonathan 12          
     3) Nickens, Marc 12                4) Mair, Adam 11                  
                  24.26       49.07 (24.81)     1:12.48 (23.41)     1:35.63 (23.15)
  4 Lake Placid                                       1:36.02    1:36.82        
     1) Wilkes, Michael                 2) Creel, Tommy SR                
     3) Lovett, Lee SR                  4) Moore, David JR                
                  24.08       48.24 (24.16)     1:12.68 (24.44)     1:36.82 (24.14)
  5 Lake Highland Prep School                         1:33.21    1:38.05        
     1) Patel, Sheylan 12               2) Larsen, David 11               
     3) Scavone, Nick 7                 4) Gorman, Greg 10                
                  24.28       48.79 (24.51)     1:14.22 (25.43)     1:38.05 (23.83)
  6 Father Lopez                                      1:39.01    1:38.50        
     1) Smith, Tim 12                   2) Crundwell, Gary 12             
     3) Valentine, Steve 10             4) Marotte, John 11               
                  24.00       49.77 (25.77)     1:14.98 (25.21)     1:38.50 (23.52)
  7 Florida Air                                       1:39.95    1:38.94        
     1) Stone, William 10               2) Hand, Dustin 9                 
     3) Ford, Douglas 12                4) VanderWaag, David 12           
                  25.96       49.97 (24.01)     1:16.58 (26.61)     1:38.94 (22.36)
  8 Harmony                                           1:40.82    1:39.67        
     1) Davis, Joel 12                  2) Schepler, Benjamin 11          
     3) Lewis, Danny 10                 4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  25.03       50.62 (25.59)     1:16.08 (25.46)     1:39.67 (23.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Carroll                                      1:39.16    1:40.51        
     1) Wilberding, Max SO              2) Mauldin, John 10               
     3) Kiger, Tommy JR                 4) McCadden, Jon JR               
                  24.16       51.33 (27.17)     1:16.86 (25.53)     1:40.51 (23.65)
 10 Suncoast                                          1:41.40    1:41.20        
     1) Taylor, Jamaal 12               2) Cheng, Mylo 10                 
     3) Smith, Zakary 11                4) Patterson, William 11          
                  24.77       50.13 (25.36)     1:16.50 (26.37)     1:41.20 (24.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            1:41.92    1:42.88        
     1) Eley, Joel 12                   2) Lovelace, Parker 10            
     3) Vallette, Dan 12                4) Ormesher, Mike 9               
                  24.72       51.33 (26.61)     1:16.18 (24.85)     1:42.88 (26.70)
 12 Edgewood                                          1:45.00    1:43.39        
     1) Fletcher, Thompson 9            2) Davis, Joshua 8                
     3) Badana, Micah 11                4) Garrett, Jon 8                 
                  25.50       53.16 (27.66)     1:18.56 (25.40)     1:43.39 (24.83)
 13 Space Coast                                       1:46.61    1:45.08        
     1) Travis, Zach 10                 2) Ware, Robert 8                 
     3) Humberger, Josh 12              4) Humberger, Justin 12           
                  26.80       53.38 (26.58)     1:20.47 (27.09)     1:45.08 (24.61)
 14 Avon Park                                         1:45.50    1:45.84        
     1) Birt, Jon-Michael 12            2) Rivera, Jose                   
     3) Wood, Jim                       4) Simmadl, Jonathan              
                  24.22       51.40 (27.18)     1:18.20 (26.80)     1:45.84 (27.64)
 15 Ridge                                             1:50.91    1:50.79        
     1) Hulsman, Aaron 9                2) Cruz, Otto 10                  
     3) Podgorski, Wiktor 12            4) Rojas, Juan 11                 
                  29.86       56.92 (27.06)     1:24.89 (27.97)     1:50.79 (25.90)
 -- Lakeland Christian                                1:48.45         NS        
     1) Green, Tim                      2) Lykes, Charlie                 
     3) Suich, David                    4) Barlow, Wesley                 
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach          1:01.56      59.12 AA-C   
                  28.69       59.12 (30.43)                                        
  2 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland        1:04.58    1:01.51        
                  29.91     1:01.51 (31.60)                                        
  3 Norris, Emily             12 Lincoln Park         1:02.46    1:01.58        
                  30.09     1:01.58 (31.49)                                        
  4 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       1:02.64    1:01.60        
                  30.04     1:01.60 (31.56)                                        
  5 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          1:04.35    1:02.54        
                  30.58     1:02.54 (31.96)                                        
  6 Dowling, Kelly            10 Circle Christian     1:07.12    1:07.65        
                  32.83     1:07.65 (34.82)                                        
  7 Moller, Autumn            10 West Shore           1:07.44    1:07.68        
                  32.52     1:07.68 (35.16)                                        
  8 Lopopolo, Kristin         10 Suncoast             1:06.34    1:08.18        
                  32.54     1:08.18 (35.64)                                        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach            59.88    1:01.56        
                  29.83     1:01.56 (31.73)                                        
  2 Norris, Emily             12 Lincoln Park         1:01.40    1:02.46        
                  30.42     1:02.46 (32.04)                                        
  3 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       1:03.79    1:02.64        
                  30.33     1:02.64 (32.31)                                        
  4 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          1:03.48    1:04.35        
                  31.53     1:04.35 (32.82)                                        
  5 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland        1:02.74    1:04.58        
                  31.44     1:04.58 (33.14)                                        
  6 Lopopolo, Kristin         10 Suncoast             1:06.57    1:06.34        
                  32.20     1:06.34 (34.14)                                        
  7 Dowling, Kelly            10 Circle Christian     1:04.75    1:07.12        
                  32.56     1:07.12 (34.56)                                        
  8 Moller, Autumn            10 West Shore           1:05.16    1:07.44        
                  32.32     1:07.44 (35.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mitchell, Alexandra       10 Trinity Prep         1:06.61    1:08.19        
                  33.61     1:08.19 (34.58)                                        
 10 Melanson, Kate            10 Suncoast             1:08.14    1:09.53        
                  33.51     1:09.53 (36.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Turner, Malinda           10 Lincoln Park         1:06.59    1:10.52        
                  34.05     1:10.52 (36.47)                                        
 12 Precious, Ashley          11 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:10.39    1:11.84        
                  34.60     1:11.84 (37.24)                                        
 13 Henricks, Andrea           9 All Saints           1:10.53    1:12.46        
                  35.28     1:12.46 (37.18)                                        
 14 Rivers, Danielle          SO Lake Placid          1:16.00    1:13.78        
                  35.53     1:13.78 (38.25)                                        
 15 Gismondi, Maggie          SR Lake Placid          1:12.02    1:13.90        
                1:14.31         1:13.90 ( )                                        
 16 Griffin, Gaines              Lkland Christian     1:13.89    1:17.11        
                  36.67     1:17.11 (40.44)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          56.01      53.66        
                  26.00       53.66 (27.66)                                        
  2 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           57.85      54.71        
                  26.88       54.71 (27.83)                                        
  3 Basse, Oliver             10 Benjamin               56.86      54.94        
                  27.25       54.94 (27.69)                                        
  4 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         1:00.72    1:00.70        
                  29.50     1:00.70 (31.20)                                        
  5 Curley, Harrison           7 Lake Highland        1:02.71    1:01.67        
                  29.93     1:01.67 (31.74)                                        
  5 Hormel, Ryan              11 Cocoa Beach          1:01.98    1:01.67        
                  30.47     1:01.67 (31.20)                                        
  7 Gunther, Dylan             9 Lincoln Park         1:01.48    1:02.04        
                  29.65     1:02.04 (32.39)                                        
  8 Scavone, Nick              7 Lake Highland        1:03.01    1:02.17        
                  30.15     1:02.17 (32.02)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          54.05      56.01        
                  26.73       56.01 (29.28)                                        
  2 Basse, Oliver             10 Benjamin               56.80      56.86        
                  28.01       56.86 (28.85)                                        
  3 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           55.37      57.85        
                  28.29       57.85 (29.56)                                        
  4 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         1:00.96    1:00.72        
                  29.49     1:00.72 (31.23)                                        
  5 Gunther, Dylan             9 Lincoln Park         1:01.31    1:01.48        
                  29.34     1:01.48 (32.14)                                        
  6 Hormel, Ryan              11 Cocoa Beach          1:01.06    1:01.98        
                  30.40     1:01.98 (31.58)                                        
  7 Curley, Harrison           7 Lake Highland        1:03.91    1:02.71        
                  30.35     1:02.71 (32.36)                                        
  8 Scavone, Nick              7 Lake Highland        1:02.94    1:03.01        
                  30.89     1:03.01 (32.12)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perkins, Matthew          12 Lincoln Park         1:02.56    1:03.29        
                  29.93     1:03.29 (33.36)                                        
 10 Leonard, Granger           9 Cardinal Newman      1:04.80    1:04.05        
                  30.61     1:04.05 (33.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cook, Casey                9 Lincoln Park         1:04.20    1:05.45        
                  31.60     1:05.45 (33.85)                                        
 12 Eley, Joel                12 HolyTrinity Epis     1:06.46    1:07.45        
                  32.07     1:07.45 (35.38)                                        
 13 Robertson, Tyler             Hardee               1:11.44    1:09.58        
                  33.30     1:09.58 (36.28)                                        
 14 Moore, David              JR Lake Placid          1:05.16    1:11.78        
                1:11.57      1:11.78 (0.21)                                        
 15 Stayer, Shane                Lake Placid          1:16.57    1:16.98        
                  37.31     1:16.98 (39.67)                                        
 -- Layton, Andrew               Lake Placid          1:13.61         NS        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Green, Erin               11 Lake Highland        1:10.81    1:09.66        
                  33.05     1:09.66 (36.61)                                        
  2 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep         1:09.83    1:09.69        
                  32.99     1:09.69 (36.70)                                        
  3 Howard, Sarah             10 Haven Christian      1:11.26    1:10.05        
                  33.47     1:10.05 (36.58)                                        
  4 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          1:12.10    1:10.07        
                  33.12     1:10.07 (36.95)                                        
  5 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        1:14.78    1:12.71        
                  34.33     1:12.71 (38.38)                                        
  6 Marinak, Courtney          9 Suncoast             1:13.42    1:13.18        
                  34.08     1:13.18 (39.10)                                        
  7 Pearson, Kaitlyn          12 Lincoln Park         1:12.04    1:13.45        
                  34.17     1:13.45 (39.28)                                        
  8 McMillen, Meleah           8 Lincoln Park         1:13.94    1:14.20        
                  35.21     1:14.20 (38.99)                                        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep         1:08.23    1:09.83        
                  33.06     1:09.83 (36.77)                                        
  2 Green, Erin               11 Lake Highland        1:08.70    1:10.81        
                  33.35     1:10.81 (37.46)                                        
  3 Howard, Sarah             10 Haven Christian      1:11.40    1:11.26        
                  33.91     1:11.26 (37.35)                                        
  4 Pearson, Kaitlyn          12 Lincoln Park         1:12.34    1:12.04        
                  34.22     1:12.04 (37.82)                                        
  5 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          1:08.59    1:12.10        
                  34.47     1:12.10 (37.63)                                        
  6 Marinak, Courtney          9 Suncoast             1:14.67    1:13.42        
                  34.70     1:13.42 (38.72)                                        
  7 McMillen, Meleah           8 Lincoln Park         1:14.23    1:13.94        
                  35.15     1:13.94 (38.79)                                        
  8 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        1:11.54    1:14.78        
                  35.22     1:14.78 (39.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Himonetos, Paula           9 Edgewood             1:16.72    1:15.08        
                  34.89     1:15.08 (40.19)                                        
 10 Mirabelli, Shelby         12 Suncoast             1:14.95    1:15.09        
                  35.32     1:15.09 (39.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Kittrell, Katie            9 Lincoln Park         1:17.46    1:16.60        
                  36.30     1:16.60 (40.30)                                        
 12 Miller, Jessica           JR John Carroll         1:18.02    1:18.39        
                  35.96     1:18.39 (42.43)                                        
 13 Butler, Brittany          10 Frostproof           1:18.95    1:19.43        
                  37.91     1:19.43 (41.52)                                        
 14 Schichtel, Leslie            Lkland Christian     1:18.45    1:19.84        
                  36.88     1:19.84 (42.96)                                        
 15 Koller, Jenny             10 Circle Christian     1:19.88    1:20.83        
                  37.76     1:20.83 (43.07)                                        
 16 Attaway, Ashley              Lkland Christian     1:20.25    1:24.64        
                  37.96     1:24.64 (46.68)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vallette, Dan             12 HolyTrinity Epis     1:01.81    1:00.93        
                  28.05     1:00.93 (32.88)                                        
  2 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         1:03.99    1:02.98        
                  30.07     1:02.98 (32.91)                                        
  3 Naylor, Bryson            10 Suncoast             1:05.04    1:04.40        
                  30.33     1:04.40 (34.07)                                        
  4 Yorston, Jeff             12 Dreyfoos             1:06.85    1:06.49        
                  30.69     1:06.49 (35.80)                                        
  5 Brutus, Casey             11 Hardee               1:07.74    1:07.04        
                  31.21     1:07.04 (35.83)                                        
  6 Larsen, David             11 Lake Highland        1:06.99    1:07.35        
                  31.19     1:07.35 (36.16)                                        
  7 Tropic, Malthias          10 Dreyfoos             1:05.91    1:07.65        
                  31.48     1:07.65 (36.17)                                        
  8 Creel, Tommy              SR Lake Placid          1:08.32    1:08.59        
                  32.36     1:08.59 (36.23)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vallette, Dan             12 HolyTrinity Epis     1:02.44    1:01.81        
                  28.87     1:01.81 (32.94)                                        
  2 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         1:04.24    1:03.99        
                  30.58     1:03.99 (33.41)                                        
  3 Naylor, Bryson            10 Suncoast             1:05.04    1:05.04        
                  30.70     1:05.04 (34.34)                                        
  4 Tropic, Malthias          10 Dreyfoos             1:07.02    1:05.91        
                  30.92     1:05.91 (34.99)                                        
  5 Yorston, Jeff             12 Dreyfoos             1:06.63    1:06.85        
                  31.14     1:06.85 (35.71)                                        
  6 Larsen, David             11 Lake Highland        1:07.48    1:06.99        
                  31.22     1:06.99 (35.77)                                        
  7 Brutus, Casey             11 Hardee               1:07.88    1:07.74        
                  31.84     1:07.74 (35.90)                                        
  8 Creel, Tommy              SR Lake Placid          1:07.97    1:08.32        
                  32.23     1:08.32 (36.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ward, Benjamin             9 Trinity Prep         1:10.72    1:08.47        
                  32.14     1:08.47 (36.33)                                        
 10 Priede, Matthew            9 Bmchs                1:08.24    1:09.89        
                  32.75     1:09.89 (37.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Oliva, Edward              9 Orlando Lutheran     1:10.71    1:10.38        
                  32.95     1:10.38 (37.43)                                        
 12 Long, Sammy                8 Master's - Vero      1:11.65    1:13.19        
                  34.45     1:13.19 (38.74)                                        
 13 Alford, Nick              12 SanteFe Catholic     1:13.55    1:14.55        
                  34.47     1:14.55 (40.08)                                        
 14 Martorana, Ian            11 All Saints           1:11.13    1:14.82        
                  32.31     1:14.82 (42.51)                                        
 -- Patel, Deven              10 Lake Highland        1:12.10         NS        
 -- Mandli, Christopher        9 Benjamin             1:12.31         NS        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cocoa Beach                                       3:47.38    3:43.63        
     1) Nagy, Julia 10                  2) Ware, Catherine 12             
     3) Cox, Sarah 10                   4) Nedrud, Stacey 12              
                  27.20       55.46 (55.46)     1:22.01 (26.55)     1:51.42 (55.96)
        2:18.59 (27.17)     2:49.75 (58.33)     3:15.81 (26.06)     3:43.63 (53.88)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School                         3:52.44    3:43.79        
     1) Congdon, Stacy 12               2) Bessire, Suzanne 7             
     3) Wine, Sterling 9                4) Green, Erin 11                 
                  26.74       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.04 (26.27)     1:49.81 (55.04)
        2:17.47 (27.66)     2:47.92 (58.11)     3:14.74 (26.82)     3:43.79 (55.87)
  3 Suncoast                                          3:46.98    3:46.05        
     1) Holtz, Jamie 10                 2) Templin, Alison 10             
     3) Engelhart, Casey 9              4) Morgan, Sophie 12              
                  27.28       56.77 (56.77)     1:23.69 (26.92)     1:53.72 (56.95)
        2:21.16 (27.44)     2:52.58 (58.86)     3:18.23 (25.65)     3:46.05 (53.47)
  4 Trinity Prep                                      3:53.49    3:52.17        
     1) Harris, Rebekah 9               2) Smith, Emily 9                 
     3) Brubaker, Lisa 10               4) Yarnish, Lauren 10             
                  28.82       59.23 (59.23)     1:26.61 (27.38)     1:56.82 (57.59)
        2:11.08 (14.26)     2:53.57 (56.75)     3:21.47 (27.90)     3:52.17 (58.60)
  5 Circle Christian                                  3:53.44    3:52.90        
     1) Adams, Sarah 12                 2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Grams, Ginny 7                 
                  26.94       56.64 (56.64)     1:24.12 (27.48)     1:54.07 (57.43)
        2:24.06 (29.99)   2:58.54 (1:04.47)     3:24.45 (25.91)     3:52.90 (54.36)
  6 Lincoln Park                                      4:05.06    3:58.65        
     1) Smith, Elizabeth 11             2) McMillen, Meleah 8             
     3) Pearson, Kaitlyn 12             4) Norris, Emily 12               
                  28.76   1:00.66 (1:00.66)     1:28.90 (28.24)     2:00.40 (59.74)
        2:28.75 (28.35)     2:59.61 (59.21)     3:27.53 (27.92)     3:58.65 (59.04)
  7 Bishop Moore High School                          4:08.40    4:03.77        
     1) Breske, Cathy 12                2) Hale, Meggie 12                
     3) Westergan, Alexis 9             4) Hards, Anna 12                 
                  29.93   1:01.60 (1:01.60)     1:31.14 (29.54)   2:03.84 (1:02.24)
        2:32.62 (28.78)   3:04.39 (1:00.55)     3:32.28 (27.89)     4:03.77 (59.38)
  8 Benjamin                                          4:12.54    4:09.79        
     1) Abovich, Jennifer 7             2) Regan, Katherine 10            
     3) Smith, Nina 10                  4) Baker-Finch, Hayley 11         
                  30.24   1:04.08 (1:04.08)     1:33.53 (29.45)   2:06.50 (1:02.42)
        2:34.96 (28.46)   3:07.41 (1:00.91)     3:36.59 (29.18)   4:09.79 (1:02.38)
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Suncoast                                          3:48.08    3:46.98        
     1) Holtz, Jamie 10                 2) Lopopolo, Kristin 10           
     3) Engelhart, Casey 9              4) Morgan, Sophie 12              
                  27.78       57.22 (57.22)     1:24.90 (27.68)     1:55.06 (57.84)
        2:22.80 (27.74)     2:53.33 (58.27)     3:19.11 (25.78)     3:46.98 (53.65)
  2 Cocoa Beach                                       3:40.99    3:47.38        
     1) Nagy, Julia 10                  2) Ware, Catherine 12             
     3) Cox, Sarah 10                   4) Nedrud, Stacey 12              
                  27.62       56.43 (56.43)     1:23.30 (26.87)     1:53.22 (56.79)
        2:20.71 (27.49)     2:52.08 (58.86)     3:18.70 (26.62)     3:47.38 (55.30)
  3 Lake Highland Prep School                         3:44.23    3:52.44        
     1) Congdon, Stacy 12               2) Bessire, Suzanne 7             
     3) Wine, Sterling 9                4) Green, Erin 11                 
                  27.66       56.91 (56.91)     1:24.28 (27.37)     1:54.58 (57.67)
        2:23.81 (29.23)   2:55.13 (1:00.55)     3:22.33 (27.20)     3:52.44 (57.31)
  4 Circle Christian                                  3:47.25    3:53.44        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7                  2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Adams, Sarah 12                
                  27.41       55.69 (55.69)     1:23.70 (28.01)     1:54.03 (58.34)
        2:22.51 (28.48)   2:55.19 (1:01.16)     3:22.31 (27.12)     3:53.44 (58.25)
  5 Trinity Prep                                      3:47.39    3:53.49        
     1) Harris, Rebekah 9               2) Smith, Emily 9                 
     3) Brubaker, Lisa 10               4) Yarnish, Lauren 10             
                  29.23   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:27.89 (27.76)     1:57.67 (57.54)
        2:25.48 (27.81)     2:54.47 (56.80)     3:22.58 (28.11)     3:53.49 (59.02)
  6 Lincoln Park                                      4:07.60    4:05.06        
     1) Smith, Elizabeth 11             2) Dubose, Lauren 12              
     3) Fasano, Courtney 11             4) Norris, Emily 12               
                  28.35   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:30.30 (30.03)   2:03.22 (1:02.95)
        2:32.46 (29.24)   3:05.92 (1:02.70)     3:33.76 (27.84)     4:05.06 (59.14)
  7 Bishop Moore High School                          4:09.61    4:08.40        
     1) Breske, Cathy 12                2) Hale, Meggie 12                
     3) Westergan, Alexis 9             4) Hards, Anna 12                 
                  30.87   1:02.82 (1:02.82)     1:32.46 (29.64)   2:05.73 (1:02.91)
        2:34.69 (28.96)   3:06.60 (1:00.87)     3:35.50 (28.90)   4:08.40 (1:01.80)
  8 Benjamin                                          4:14.45    4:12.54        
     1) Abovich, Jennifer 7             2) Regan, Katherine 10            
     3) Smith, Nina 10                  4) Baker-Finch, Hayley 11         
                  31.12   1:05.50 (1:05.50)     1:35.24 (29.74)   2:07.86 (1:02.36)
        2:37.16 (29.30)   3:09.88 (1:02.02)     3:39.27 (29.39)   4:12.54 (1:02.66)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 John Carroll                                      4:18.78    4:15.97        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 10             2) Donaldson, Kat SO              
     3) Miller, Jessica JR              4) Recor, Ashley 10               
                  30.56   1:03.71 (1:03.71)     1:35.30 (31.59)   2:12.62 (1:08.91)
        2:41.78 (29.16)   3:15.42 (1:02.80)     3:44.08 (28.66)   4:15.97 (1:00.55)
 10 Holy Trinity Episcopal                            4:29.06    4:24.77        
     1) Robbins, Sarah 9                2) Smith, Lindsey 8               
     3) McMaster, Jamie 12              4) Robbins, Shelby 8              
                  30.34   1:03.74 (1:03.74)     1:35.63 (31.89)   2:12.12 (1:08.38)
        2:43.92 (31.80)   3:20.55 (1:08.43)     3:50.12 (29.57)   4:24.77 (1:04.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lake Placid                                       4:34.82    4:27.63        
     1) Altvater, Katie JR              2) Taylor, Mary SR                
     3) Creel, Marbelly                 4) Lambert, Shelby SO             
                  32.10   1:06.94 (1:06.94)     1:40.92 (33.98)   2:17.86 (1:10.92)
        2:48.22 (30.36)   3:23.04 (1:05.18)     3:53.11 (30.07)   4:27.63 (1:04.59)
 12 Sante Fe Catholic                                 4:27.38    4:29.38        
     1) Jaromin, Mary Kate 11           2) Dickinson, Cara 9              
     3) Dickinson, Monica 11            4) Wolfe, Kristina 10             
                  30.85   1:06.20 (1:06.20)     1:39.12 (32.92)   2:15.70 (1:09.50)
        2:49.30 (33.60)   3:26.78 (1:11.08)     3:56.40 (29.62)   4:29.38 (1:02.60)
 13 Lakeland Christian                                4:19.27    4:36.99        
     1) Chastain, Courtney              2) Kirby, Laura                   
     3) Green, Jenna                    4) Yrastorza, Hannah              
                  32.46   1:08.08 (1:08.08)     1:41.00 (32.92)   2:17.94 (1:09.86)
        2:49.62 (31.68)   3:27.85 (1:09.91)     4:00.46 (32.61)   4:36.99 (1:09.14)
 -- Harmony                                           4:18.01         DQ        
     1) Henderson, Cierra 10            2) Blackford, Hanna 11            
     3) Frankenberg, Michele 10         4) Blackford, Kristen 10          
                  30.07   1:02.18 (1:02.18)     1:31.57 (29.39)   2:04.46 (1:02.28)
        2:35.44 (30.98)                                                            
 -- West Shore                                        4:04.37         DQ        
     1) Hutchison, Katie 12             2) Paine, Elizabeth 11            
     3) Hutchison, Erin 10              4) Moller, Autumn 10              
                  29.98   1:02.72 (1:02.72)     1:32.49 (29.77)   2:07.02 (1:04.30)
        2:35.73 (28.71)   3:08.15 (1:01.13)     3:37.46 (29.31)        DQ (1:00.09)
 -- All Saints                                        4:18.99         NS        
     1) Cochran, Nicole 10              2) Henricks, Andrea 9             
     3) Moats, Lindsay 10               4) Zolnierowski, Lynnsey 10       
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinity Prep                                      3:33.27    3:18.42        
     1) Wright, Steven 10               2) Mistoler, Stephen 12           
     3) Saboff, Ryan 12                 4) Montgomery, Payne 9            
                  23.16       49.10 (49.10)     1:14.07 (24.97)     1:41.05 (51.95)
        2:03.74 (22.69)     2:29.54 (48.49)     2:52.71 (23.17)     3:18.42 (48.88)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School                         3:30.08    3:22.25        
     1) Kingman, Mike 12                2) Raiskin, Marshall 12           
     3) Barrett, Alex 12                4) Gorman, Greg 10                
                  24.98       52.30 (52.30)     1:16.10 (23.80)     1:41.65 (49.35)
        2:05.29 (23.64)     2:30.98 (49.33)     2:55.25 (24.27)     3:22.25 (51.27)
  3 Benjamin                                          3:34.68    3:28.39        
     1) Edwards II, Michael 9           2) Basse, Alexander 12            
     3) Warren Jr, Roy 10               4) Basse, Oliver 10               
                  25.33       53.82 (53.82)     1:18.63 (24.81)     1:46.66 (52.84)
        2:11.33 (24.67)     2:38.31 (51.65)     3:02.35 (24.04)     3:28.39 (50.08)
  4 Lincoln Park                                      3:31.61    3:30.20        
     1) Ellis, Zachary 12               2) Stewart, Charles 10            
     3) Gunther, Dylan 9                4) Turner, James 10               
                  25.67       54.14 (54.14)     1:19.87 (25.73)     1:48.76 (54.62)
        2:13.72 (24.96)     2:42.22 (53.46)     3:05.39 (23.17)     3:30.20 (47.98)
  5 West Shore                                        3:33.72    3:32.94        
     1) Klaasen, Robert 11              2) Nickens, Marc 12               
     3) Mair, Adam 11                   4) Dodds, Logan 10                
                  25.80       55.15 (55.15)     1:20.12 (24.97)     1:49.41 (54.26)
        2:14.26 (24.85)     2:42.67 (53.26)     3:06.60 (23.93)     3:32.94 (50.27)
  6 Bishop Moore High School                          3:38.86    3:33.85        
     1) Salazar, Larry 10               2) Priede, Matthew 9              
     3) Munoz, Daniel 11                4) Benner, Peter 10               
                  27.38       56.82 (56.82)     1:22.68 (25.86)     1:50.99 (54.17)
        2:15.81 (24.82)     2:44.80 (53.81)     3:08.16 (23.36)     3:33.85 (49.05)
  7 Cocoa Beach                                       3:40.60    3:38.00        
     1) Lombardozzi, Travis 10          2) Hormel, Ryan 11                
     3) Veal, Michael 12                4) Close, Adam 12                 
                  25.40       53.43 (53.43)     1:19.97 (26.54)     1:49.08 (55.65)
        2:14.73 (25.65)     2:44.63 (55.55)     3:09.61 (24.98)     3:38.00 (53.37)
  8 Suncoast                                          3:39.54    3:39.11        
     1) Finck, William 10               2) Seminario, Rafael 12           
     3) Taylor, Jamaal 12               4) Naylor, Bryson 10              
                  25.55       53.93 (53.93)     1:20.35 (26.42)     1:49.30 (55.37)
        2:14.59 (25.29)     2:44.34 (55.04)     3:09.99 (25.65)     3:39.11 (54.77)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Highland Prep School                         3:26.27    3:30.08        
     1) Kingman, Mike 12                2) Raiskin, Marshall 12           
     3) Barrett, Alex 12                4) Gorman, Greg 10                
                  25.67       54.46 (54.46)     1:18.78 (24.32)     1:45.10 (50.64)
        2:10.21 (25.11)     2:37.39 (52.29)     3:02.45 (25.06)     3:30.08 (52.69)
  2 Lincoln Park                                      3:34.04    3:31.61        
     1) Ellis, Zachary 12               2) Stewart, Charles 10            
     3) Turner, James 10                4) Deiulio, Alex 8                
                  25.54       53.74 (53.74)     1:20.35 (26.61)     1:49.40 (55.66)
        2:15.29 (25.89)     2:43.73 (54.33)     3:06.50 (22.77)     3:31.61 (47.88)
  3 Trinity Prep                                      3:22.33    3:33.27        
     1) Mistoler, Stephen 12            2) Wright, Steven 10              
     3) Montgomery, Payne 9             4) Saboff, Ryan 12                
                  26.09       54.04 (54.04)     1:18.06 (24.02)     1:44.32 (50.28)
        2:09.83 (25.51)     2:38.11 (53.79)     3:04.15 (26.04)     3:33.27 (55.16)
  4 West Shore                                        3:36.06    3:33.72        
     1) Klaasen, Robert 11              2) Nickens, Marc 12               
     3) Mair, Adam 11                   4) Dodds, Logan 10                
                  26.77       55.54 (55.54)     1:20.51 (24.97)     1:49.09 (53.55)
        2:14.48 (25.39)     2:42.71 (53.62)     3:06.99 (24.28)     3:33.72 (51.01)
  5 Benjamin                                          3:32.77    3:34.68        
     1) Edwards II, Michael 9           2) Warren Jr, Roy 10              
     3) Basse, Oliver 10                4) Stanton, Daniel 11             
                  25.69       54.74 (54.74)     1:19.34 (24.60)     1:46.23 (51.49)
        2:12.36 (26.13)     2:42.92 (56.69)     3:08.07 (25.15)     3:34.68 (51.76)
  6 Bishop Moore High School                          3:35.30    3:38.86        
     1) Salazar, Larry 10               2) Priede, Matthew 9              
     3) Munoz, Daniel 11                4) Benner, Peter 10               
                  27.59       57.13 (57.13)     1:24.51 (27.38)     1:54.25 (57.12)
        2:19.91 (25.66)     2:48.85 (54.60)     3:12.94 (24.09)     3:38.86 (50.01)
  7 Suncoast                                          3:43.99    3:39.54        
     1) Finck, William 10               2) Seminario, Rafael 12           
     3) Taylor, Jamaal 12               4) Naylor, Bryson 10              
                  25.68       54.95 (54.95)     1:21.22 (26.27)     1:50.12 (55.17)
        2:16.96 (26.84)     2:46.24 (56.12)     3:11.64 (25.40)     3:39.54 (53.30)
  8 Cocoa Beach                                       3:37.45    3:40.60        
     1) Lombardozzi, Travis 10          2) Hormel, Ryan 11                
     3) Veal, Michael 12                4) Close, Adam 12                 
                  25.68       54.39 (54.39)     1:21.75 (27.36)     1:50.72 (56.33)
        2:16.77 (26.05)     2:46.83 (56.11)     3:12.39 (25.56)     3:40.60 (53.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harmony                                           3:43.17    3:40.97        
     1) Davis, Joel 12                  2) Walker, Stephen 10             
     3) Schepler, Benjamin 11           4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  26.57       56.62 (56.62)     1:22.47 (25.85)     1:51.67 (55.05)
        2:18.06 (26.39)     2:47.95 (56.28)     3:12.60 (24.65)     3:40.97 (53.02)
 10 Father Lopez                                      3:56.97    3:42.83        
     1) Crundwell, Gary 12              2) Ferell, Chase 11               
     3) Burke, Seamus 12                4) Marotte, John 11               
                  27.43       56.41 (56.41)     1:23.61 (27.20)     1:54.21 (57.80)
        2:19.77 (25.56)     2:49.23 (55.02)     3:14.16 (24.93)     3:42.83 (53.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 John Carroll                                      3:45.98    3:44.69        
     1) Wilberding, Max SO              2) Kiger, Tommy JR                
     3) Mauldin, John 10                4) McCadden, Jon JR               
                  26.40       54.94 (54.94)     1:21.84 (26.90)     1:51.18 (56.24)
        2:20.72 (29.54)   2:52.65 (1:01.47)     3:16.87 (24.22)     3:44.69 (52.04)
 12 Jensen Beach                                      3:54.39    3:51.60        
     1) Gould, Travis 11                2) Geary, Chuck 12                
     3) Hutchins, Brian 10              4) Gillespie, Justin 11           
                  26.70       55.69 (55.69)     1:24.21 (28.52)     1:55.18 (59.49)
        2:23.03 (27.85)     2:54.26 (59.08)     3:21.02 (26.76)     3:51.60 (57.34)
 13 Hardee                                            4:05.67    4:02.30        
     1) Reid, Chris                     2) Oliff, Boomer                  
     3) Brutus, Casey 11                4) Robertson, Tyler               
                  32.08   1:08.94 (1:08.94)     1:35.18 (26.24)     2:06.11 (57.17)
      3:07.03 (1:00.92)   3:33.47 (1:27.36)     4:02.30 (28.83)                    
 14 All Saints                                        4:14.63    4:30.98        
     1) Franklin, Justin 11             2) Burns, Jon 12                  
     3) Laderer, Ned 9                  4) Drum, Zach 10                  
                  29.51   1:04.24 (1:04.24)     1:36.41 (32.17)   2:12.35 (1:08.11)
        2:46.38 (34.03)   3:23.43 (1:11.08)     3:53.97 (30.54)   4:30.98 (1:07.55)
 -- Lake Wales                                        4:27.93         NS        
     1) Whidden, Eric 11                2) Ellington, Jon 11              
     3) Shank, Karsten 11               4) Crespo, Javier 12