2005 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Regional 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/4/2005 09:10 PM
                               FHSAA 1A Region 1                               
                          Hosted by the Bolles School                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BOLLES                                            1:50.72    1:49.95 AA-A   
     1) Epley, Rebekah JR               2) Totten, Erica JR               
     3) Sykes, Sarah JR                 4) Geary, Caitlin JR              
                  28.04       58.93 (30.89)     1:25.42 (26.49)     1:49.95 (24.53)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         1:53.51    1:53.41        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Bennett, Rianna SO             
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08               4) Sullivan, Elle FR              
                  29.49     1:00.74 (31.25)     1:28.62 (27.88)     1:53.41 (24.79)
  3 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  1:59.33    1:58.71        
     1) Driscoll, Christie 12           2) Murphy, Kelly 12               
     3) Gennari, Christina 12           4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
                  31.35     1:04.69 (33.34)     1:32.51 (27.82)     1:58.71 (26.20)
  4 ST. JOHNS                                         2:01.37    2:01.55        
     1) Hayenga, Sarah SO               2) McCauley, Michelle SR          
     3) Quick, Justine FR               4) Bane, Lindsay 08               
                  30.97     1:04.60 (33.63)     1:34.28 (29.68)     2:01.55 (27.27)
  5 PROVIDENCE                                        2:03.56    2:01.64        
     1) Dicks, Chelsea FR               2) Holterman, Kathleen 7          
     3) Gullakson, Meredith SO          4) Tillman, Madison FR            
                  28.88     1:04.01 (35.13)     1:34.68 (30.67)     2:01.64 (26.96)
  6 RICKARDS                                          2:05.48    2:06.72        
     1) Chen, Alison                    2) Mott-Smith, Claire             
     3) Fields, Jesse FR                4) Weimer, Lyndsey                
                  31.20     1:07.90 (36.70)     1:38.07 (30.17)     2:06.72 (28.65)
  7 MOUNT DORA                                        2:07.39    2:06.78        
     1) Free, Samantha 10               2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Kozlowski, Sydney 11           
                  29.06     1:08.52 (39.46)     1:39.33 (30.81)     2:06.78 (27.45)
  8 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                2:08.43    2:10.27        
     1) Willis, Hannah SR               2) Russell, Alex JR               
     3) Majewski, Amanda SO             4) Bolin, Wesley JR               
                  30.93     1:11.59 (40.66)     1:41.87 (30.28)     2:10.27 (28.40)
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES                                            1:52.97    1:50.72 AA-C   
     1) Epley, Rebekah JR               2) Totten, Erica JR               
     3) Sykes, Sarah JR                 4) Geary, Caitlin JR              
                  27.57       59.03 (31.46)     1:25.93 (26.90)     1:50.72 (24.79)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         1:55.11    1:53.51        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Bennett, Rianna SO             
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08               4) Sullivan, Elle FR              
                  28.96     1:00.32 (31.36)     1:28.60 (28.28)     1:53.51 (24.91)
  3 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  2:00.26    1:59.33        
     1) Driscoll, Christie 12           2) Murphy, Kelly 12               
     3) Gennari, Christina 12           4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
                  31.83     1:05.46 (33.63)     1:33.09 (27.63)     1:59.33 (26.24)
  4 ST. JOHNS                                         2:04.26    2:01.37        
     1) Hayenga, Sarah SO               2) McCauley, Michelle SR          
     3) Quick, Justine FR               4) Bane, Lindsay 08               
                  30.81     1:04.76 (33.95)     1:34.17 (29.41)     2:01.37 (27.20)
  5 PROVIDENCE                                        2:03.73    2:03.56        
     1) Dicks, Chelsea FR               2) Holterman, Kathleen 7          
     3) Gullakson, Meredith SO          4) Tillman, Madison FR            
                  29.09     1:04.38 (35.29)     1:35.64 (31.26)     2:03.56 (27.92)
  6 RICKARDS                                          2:04.78    2:05.48        
     1) Chen, Alison                    2) Mott-Smith, Claire             
     3) Fields, Jesse FR                4) Weimer, Lyndsey                
                  30.84     1:06.86 (36.02)     1:36.57 (29.71)     2:05.48 (28.91)
  7 MOUNT DORA                                        2:07.46    2:07.39        
     1) Free, Samantha 10               2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Kozlowski, Sydney 11           
                  28.72     1:07.83 (39.11)     1:39.39 (31.56)     2:07.39 (28.00)
  8 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                2:09.16    2:08.43        
     1) Willis, Hannah SR               2) Russell, Alex JR               
     3) Majewski, Amanda SO             4) Bolin, Wesley JR               
                  30.88     1:11.79 (40.91)     1:40.68 (28.89)     2:08.43 (27.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ARNOLD                                            2:11.31    2:12.97        
     1) Alberti, Alexandra SR           2) McDaniel, Katie SR             
     3) Hall, Whitney FR                4) Branham, Katie FR              
                  31.83     1:11.48 (39.65)     1:45.07 (33.59)     2:12.97 (27.90)
 10 ST. JOSEPH                                        2:17.50    2:13.58        
     1) Satz, Jade JR                   2) Crabb, Katie SR                
     3) Kuhl, Rachel JR                 4) Zambetti, Elena FR             
                  34.11     1:11.07 (36.96)     1:41.55 (30.48)     2:13.58 (32.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 PASCO                                             2:14.77    2:14.03        
     1) Stevens, Lauren JR              2) Auvil, Julia FR                
     3) Coscia, Alyson SR               4) Larkin, Ashley FR              
                  34.23     1:14.21 (39.98)     1:43.93 (29.72)     2:14.03 (30.10)
 12 EUSTIS                                            2:16.19    2:14.73        
     1) Meeks, Brittany 12              2) Diminick, Lauren 12            
     3) Lubbers, Kelsey 11              4) Morrison, Sara 11              
                  36.80     1:16.15 (39.35)     1:45.36 (29.21)     2:14.73 (29.37)
 13 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     2:18.62    2:17.16        
     1) Kuczen, Kelly 09                2) Palhof, Yuri 10                
     3) Savage, Marlina 11              4) Bartley, Sarah 12              
                  35.69     1:15.15 (39.46)     1:48.46 (33.31)     2:17.16 (28.70)
 14 MACLAY                                            2:11.14    2:18.10        
     1) McQueen, Katie 12               2) Bissell, Katie 11              
     3) Metcalf, Kate 12                4) Barnes, Colson 9               
                  35.78     1:15.76 (39.98)     1:47.98 (32.22)     2:18.10 (30.12)
 15 FLORIDA HIGH                                      2:29.04    2:24.42        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Victoria        
     3) Christy, Taylor                 4) Frydrychowski, Amber           
                  38.99     1:21.79 (42.80)     1:55.95 (34.16)     2:24.42 (28.47)
 16 TAVARES                                           2:21.76    2:26.88        
     1) Weber, Kellie 11                2) Silbernagel, Brittany 12       
     3) Sams, Montana 09                4) Ecker, Kathryn 09              
                  39.06     1:23.94 (44.88)     1:56.78 (32.84)     2:26.88 (30.10)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BOLLES                                            1:41.82    1:39.55 AA-C   
     1) Guntoro, Bobby JR               2) Lee, Way-Joe SR                
     3) Lewis, Mike SR                  4) Martin, Alexander JR           
                  25.42       53.79 (28.37)     1:17.52 (23.73)     1:39.55 (22.03)
  2 EUSTIS                                            1:46.40    1:43.60        
     1) Ballard, Matthew 10             2) Brown, Alexander 12            
     3) Duncan, Sean 11                 4) Lockwood, Ross 12              
                  26.03       55.24 (29.21)     1:21.05 (25.81)     1:43.60 (22.55)
  3 EPISCOPAL                                         1:46.29    1:45.59        
     1) Wainwright, Christopher SR      2) Overton, William SO            
     3) Hardy, Zachary SO               4) DeVault, Drew FR               
                  27.99       57.24 (29.25)     1:22.76 (25.52)     1:45.59 (22.83)
  4 RICKARDS                                          1:47.40    1:47.17        
     1) Chen, Alan                      2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Babakhin, Sergey 11             4) Frydenborg, Beck               
                  29.20       59.75 (30.55)     1:23.39 (23.64)     1:47.17 (23.78)
  5 PROVIDENCE                                        1:50.12    1:49.56        
     1) Rausch, Spencer JR              2) Holterman, Nicholas SO         
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
                  27.05       57.30 (30.25)     1:23.53 (26.23)     1:49.56 (26.03)
  6 PASCO                                             1:51.31    1:51.38        
     1) Epperson, Patrick JR            2) Bolender, Brenden JR           
     3) Clark, Orey SR                  4) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
                  27.36       59.31 (31.95)     1:26.36 (27.05)     1:51.38 (25.02)
  7 ARNOLD                                            1:55.22    1:53.67        
     1) Pippins, Taylor SR              2) Crain, Brandon SO              
     3) Bronnenberg, Drew SO            4) Hopper, Thomas JR              
                  27.06     1:00.55 (33.49)     1:29.52 (28.97)     1:53.67 (24.15)
  8 ST. JOHNS                                         1:55.66    1:54.64        
     1) Myers, Will 08                  2) Hoffman, Michael JR            
     3) Dressel, Tyler 08               4) Lantigua, JG SR                
                  29.36     1:02.80 (33.44)     1:29.99 (27.19)     1:54.64 (24.65)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES                                            1:41.45    1:41.82        
     1) Guntoro, Bobby JR               2) Lee, Way-Joe SR                
     3) Lewis, Mike SR                  4) Martin, Alexander JR           
                  25.40       54.31 (28.91)     1:19.25 (24.94)     1:41.82 (22.57)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         1:51.00    1:46.29        
     1) Wainwright, Christopher SR      2) Overton, William SO            
     3) Hardy, Zachary SO               4) DeVault, Drew FR               
                  28.13       57.62 (29.49)     1:23.26 (25.64)     1:46.29 (23.03)
  3 EUSTIS                                            1:47.50    1:46.40        
     1) Ballard, Matthew 10             2) Brown, Alexander 12            
     3) Duncan, Sean 11                 4) Lockwood, Ross 12              
                  26.43       57.02 (30.59)     1:22.90 (25.88)     1:46.40 (23.50)
  4 RICKARDS                                          1:49.01    1:47.40        
     1) Chen, Alan                      2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Babakhin, Sergey 11             4) Frydenborg, Beck               
                  28.36       59.68 (31.32)     1:23.54 (23.86)     1:47.40 (23.86)
  5 PROVIDENCE                                        1:52.75    1:50.12        
     1) Rausch, Spencer JR              2) Holterman, Nicholas SO         
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
                  26.52       57.56 (31.04)     1:23.93 (26.37)     1:50.12 (26.19)
  6 PASCO                                             1:53.68    1:51.31        
     1) Epperson, Patrick JR            2) Bolender, Brenden JR           
     3) Clark, Orey SR                  4) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
                  27.40       59.84 (32.44)     1:26.18 (26.34)     1:51.31 (25.13)
  7 ARNOLD                                            1:51.75    1:55.22        
     1) Pippins, Taylor SR              2) Crain, Brandon SO              
     3) Bronnenberg, Drew SO            4) Hopper, Thomas JR              
                  27.02     1:01.37 (34.35)     1:30.57 (29.20)     1:55.22 (24.65)
  8 ST. JOHNS                                         1:56.23    1:55.66        
     1) Myers, Will 08                  2) Hoffman, Michael JR            
     3) Dressel, Tyler 08               4) Lantigua, JG SR                
                  29.82     1:03.25 (33.43)     1:31.27 (28.02)     1:55.66 (24.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VILLAGES                                          2:03.36    1:59.47        
     1) Leahy, Sean 11                  2) Mitchell, John 11              
     3) Hall, Phillip 09                4) Chancey, Cody 11               
                  31.86     1:06.24 (34.38)     1:32.62 (26.38)     1:59.47 (26.85)
 10 UMATILLA                                          2:01.74    1:59.80        
     1) Martinez, Jon 09                2) Dubois, Chase 11               
     3) Kroulik, William 11             4) Bakich, Michael 11             
                  34.58     1:07.78 (33.20)     1:34.89 (27.11)     1:59.80 (24.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     2:04.26    2:00.73        
     1) Hutchinson, James 12            2) Oberlander, Glenn 10           
     3) Palhof, Julian 12               4) Oakes, Caleb 11                
                  30.34     1:05.32 (34.98)     1:33.92 (28.60)     2:00.73 (26.81)
 12 WOODHAM                                           1:56.04    2:01.83        
     1) Johnson, Luke SR                2) Hernandez, Christopher SO      
     3) Paedae, Michael SO              4) Kintz, Jeremy JR               
                  27.96     1:03.52 (35.56)     1:33.70 (30.18)     2:01.83 (28.13)
 13 SOUTH LAKE                                        2:01.60    2:03.12        
     1) Polhamous, Kyle 10              2) DuMond, Marc 10                
     3) Benaglio, Anthony 10            4) Knight, Dustin 12              
                  33.79     1:05.66 (31.87)     1:37.89 (32.23)     2:03.12 (25.23)
 14 NORTHVIEW                                         2:10.31    2:06.51        
     1) Angeles, Nicholas 12            2) Sharpless, Brandon 12          
     3) Amerson, Brian 12               4) Scott, James 11                
                  34.73     1:08.94 (34.21)     1:39.68 (30.74)     2:06.51 (26.83)
 15 WEST FLORIDA                                      2:07.01    2:07.01        
     1) Fitzgerald, Colin JR            2) McKay, Matthew SO              
     3) Fitzgerald, Ryan SR             4) Corder, Calen Blake FR         
                  32.48     1:07.78 (35.30)     1:35.63 (27.85)     2:07.01 (31.38)
 16 FLORIDA HIGH                                      2:04.29    2:09.17        
     1) Barfield, Erick                 2) Meyer, Will                    
     3) Walker, Patrick                 4) Christy, Tanner                
                  33.81     1:09.96 (36.15)     1:36.47 (26.51)     2:09.17 (32.70)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES               1:54.93    1:51.47 AA-A   
                  26.47       54.70 (28.23)     1:23.11 (28.41)     1:51.47 (28.36)
  2 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               1:54.26    1:53.06 AA-C   
                  26.89       55.54 (28.65)     1:24.45 (28.91)     1:53.06 (28.61)
  3 Parker, Madison           SO BOLLES               1:57.17    1:53.94 AA-C   
                  27.31       56.18 (28.87)     1:25.32 (29.14)     1:53.94 (28.62)
  4 Josserand, Taylor         08 BOLLES               1:57.41    1:56.01        
                  27.14       56.17 (29.03)     1:25.86 (29.69)     1:56.01 (30.15)
  5 Free, Samantha            10 MOUNT DORA           1:58.79    1:57.36        
                  27.07       56.52 (29.45)     1:26.51 (29.99)     1:57.36 (30.85)
  6 Nightengale, Lauren       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:00.65    1:59.56        
                  27.25       57.28 (30.03)     1:28.64 (31.36)     1:59.56 (30.92)
  7 Driscoll, Christie        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:01.62    2:01.71        
                  28.63       59.35 (30.72)     1:30.75 (31.40)     2:01.71 (30.96)
  8 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:04.56    2:04.53        
                  28.36       59.76 (31.40)     1:32.17 (32.41)     2:04.53 (32.36)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               1:55.14    1:54.26        
                  26.90       55.85 (28.95)     1:25.05 (29.20)     1:54.26 (29.21)
  2 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES               1:54.01    1:54.93        
                  27.45       56.67 (29.22)     1:26.14 (29.47)     1:54.93 (28.79)
  3 Parker, Madison           SO BOLLES               1:56.39    1:57.17        
                  28.21       57.87 (29.66)     1:27.75 (29.88)     1:57.17 (29.42)
  4 Josserand, Taylor         08 BOLLES               1:58.46    1:57.41        
                  28.24       57.89 (29.65)     1:27.55 (29.66)     1:57.41 (29.86)
  5 Free, Samantha            10 MOUNT DORA           1:56.78    1:58.79        
                  27.26       56.45 (29.19)     1:26.81 (30.36)     1:58.79 (31.98)
  6 Nightengale, Lauren       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:00.24    2:00.65        
                  27.48       57.93 (30.45)     1:29.49 (31.56)     2:00.65 (31.16)
  7 Driscoll, Christie        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:03.39    2:01.62        
                  28.94       59.69 (30.75)     1:31.05 (31.36)     2:01.62 (30.57)
  8 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:04.51    2:04.56        
                  28.73     1:00.50 (31.77)     1:32.80 (32.30)     2:04.56 (31.76)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fortner, Hannah           SR SUWANNEE             2:06.53    2:04.86        
                  28.79       59.81 (31.02)     1:31.95 (32.14)     2:04.86 (32.91)
 10 Neidigh, Lauren           07 ST. JOHNS            2:05.66    2:05.72        
                  29.16     1:00.30 (31.14)     1:33.28 (32.98)     2:05.72 (32.44)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Alberti, Alexandra        SR ARNOLD               2:11.12    2:10.23        
                  29.21     1:01.07 (31.86)     1:35.02 (33.95)     2:10.23 (35.21)
 12 Wyman, Libby                 GODBY                2:15.08    2:12.84        
                  30.43     1:03.66 (33.23)     1:38.14 (34.48)     2:12.84 (34.70)
 13 Mathews, Shannon          12 MACLAY               2:19.78    2:22.93        
                  33.62     1:10.80 (37.18)     1:48.06 (37.26)     2:22.93 (34.87)
 14 Diminick, Lauren          12 EUSTIS               2:29.49    2:27.32        
                  33.70     1:10.04 (36.34)     1:48.15 (38.11)     2:27.32 (39.17)
 15 Watkins, Carly            12 MACLAY               2:26.69    2:27.69        
                  34.43     1:11.49 (37.06)     1:50.59 (39.10)     2:27.69 (37.10)
 16 Baker, Marissa               RICKARDS             2:25.00    2:31.11        
                  33.83     1:11.44 (37.61)     1:51.11 (39.67)     2:31.11 (40.00)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               1:45.70    1:37.58 AA-A   
                  22.87       47.85 (24.98)     1:12.93 (25.08)     1:37.58 (24.65)
  2 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES               1:44.99    1:42.94 AA-C   
                  23.86       50.14 (26.28)     1:16.77 (26.63)     1:42.94 (26.17)
  3 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL            1:46.00    1:44.97        
                  24.71       51.20 (26.49)     1:18.09 (26.89)     1:44.97 (26.88)
  4 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE           1:47.07    1:44.99        
                  23.98       50.94 (26.96)     1:18.47 (27.53)     1:44.99 (26.52)
  5 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               1:48.31    1:46.54        
                  25.17       52.37 (27.20)     1:20.07 (27.70)     1:46.54 (26.47)
  6 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               1:50.98    1:46.59        
                  24.94       51.77 (26.83)     1:19.47 (27.70)     1:46.59 (27.12)
  7 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:49.28    1:48.78        
                  25.24       52.68 (27.44)     1:20.79 (28.11)     1:48.78 (27.99)
  8 Ballard, Matthew          10 EUSTIS               1:51.75    1:51.59        
                  25.70       53.70 (28.00)     1:22.56 (28.86)     1:51.59 (29.03)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES               1:44.59    1:44.99        
                  24.44       51.53 (27.09)     1:18.79 (27.26)     1:44.99 (26.20)
  2 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               1:40.23    1:45.70        
                  24.28       51.69 (27.41)     1:19.21 (27.52)     1:45.70 (26.49)
  3 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL            1:46.91    1:46.00        
                  25.04       52.17 (27.13)     1:19.35 (27.18)     1:46.00 (26.65)
  4 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE           1:45.57    1:47.07        
                  24.69       52.03 (27.34)     1:19.77 (27.74)     1:47.07 (27.30)
  5 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               1:50.65    1:48.31        
                  25.18       52.70 (27.52)     1:20.66 (27.96)     1:48.31 (27.65)
  6 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:51.17    1:49.28        
                  25.46       52.66 (27.20)     1:20.87 (28.21)     1:49.28 (28.41)
  7 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               1:50.44    1:50.98        
                  25.58       53.08 (27.50)     1:21.86 (28.78)     1:50.98 (29.12)
  8 Ballard, Matthew          10 EUSTIS               1:52.47    1:51.75        
                  25.61       53.77 (28.16)     1:22.84 (29.07)     1:51.75 (28.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ward, Patrick             SR PENSACOLA            1:53.86    1:52.30        
                  26.29       54.53 (28.24)     1:23.63 (29.10)     1:52.30 (28.67)
 10 Hall, Phillip             09 VILLAGES             1:56.15    1:52.71        
                  27.16       56.02 (28.86)     1:24.13 (28.11)     1:52.71 (28.58)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Johnson, Luke             SR WOODHAM              1:50.50    1:52.79        
                  25.71       53.90 (28.19)     1:23.46 (29.56)     1:52.79 (29.33)
 12 Clow, Jonathan               RICKARDS             1:52.58    1:54.18        
                  26.49       55.60 (29.11)     1:25.10 (29.50)     1:54.18 (29.08)
 13 Shirley, John             11 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:15.59    2:08.15        
                  29.11     1:01.35 (32.24)     1:35.12 (33.77)     2:08.15 (33.03)
 14 Miles, Josh               JR ARNOLD               2:12.14    2:11.65        
                  28.72     1:01.09 (32.37)     1:36.14 (35.05)     2:11.65 (35.51)
 15 Barfield, Erick              FLORIDA HIGH         2:11.36    2:13.65        
                  29.06       59.96 (30.90)     1:35.94 (35.98)     2:13.65 (37.71)
 16 Maher, John               SR PENSACOLA            2:14.14    2:13.95        
                  28.64     1:00.97 (32.33)     1:36.52 (35.55)     2:13.95 (37.43)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               2:07.64    2:05.55 AA-A   
                  27.56     1:00.89 (33.33)     1:37.57 (36.68)     2:05.55 (27.98)
  2 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES               2:11.03    2:07.66 AA-C   
                  27.95       58.87 (30.92)     1:37.56 (38.69)     2:07.66 (30.10)
  3 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES               2:09.58    2:10.14        
                  28.93     1:02.73 (33.80)     1:41.71 (38.98)     2:10.14 (28.43)
  4 Gillis, Kelly             SR BOLLES               2:12.45    2:10.37        
                  30.07     1:02.00 (31.93)     1:40.61 (38.61)     2:10.37 (29.76)
  5 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            2:15.50    2:14.36        
                  28.90     1:05.29 (36.39)     1:42.49 (37.20)     2:14.36 (31.87)
  6 Gennari, Christina        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:16.64    2:17.82        
                  28.28     1:03.85 (35.57)     1:45.44 (41.59)     2:17.82 (32.38)
  7 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 EUSTIS               2:18.23    2:18.35        
                  30.73     1:05.87 (35.14)     1:46.01 (40.14)     2:18.35 (32.34)
  8 Hamilton, Paige           SO EPISCOPAL            2:24.82    2:23.86        
                  31.86     1:09.62 (37.76)     1:51.57 (41.95)     2:23.86 (32.29)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               2:08.90    2:07.64 AA-C   
                  27.88     1:01.55 (33.67)     1:39.02 (37.47)     2:07.64 (28.62)
  2 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES               2:12.68    2:09.58        
                  29.07     1:02.62 (33.55)     1:41.17 (38.55)     2:09.58 (28.41)
  3 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES               2:09.47    2:11.03        
                  28.87     1:01.70 (32.83)     1:40.43 (38.73)     2:11.03 (30.60)
  4 Gillis, Kelly             SR BOLLES               2:12.62    2:12.45        
                  29.95     1:02.98 (33.03)     1:41.93 (38.95)     2:12.45 (30.52)
  5 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            2:15.78    2:15.50        
                  28.89     1:04.97 (36.08)     1:42.67 (37.70)     2:15.50 (32.83)
  6 Gennari, Christina        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:18.51    2:16.64        
                  28.43     1:02.95 (34.52)     1:44.24 (41.29)     2:16.64 (32.40)
  7 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 EUSTIS               2:16.54    2:18.23        
                  31.63     1:06.03 (34.40)     1:46.07 (40.04)     2:18.23 (32.16)
  8 Hamilton, Paige           SO EPISCOPAL            2:24.17    2:24.82        
                  31.69     1:09.57 (37.88)     1:50.83 (41.26)     2:24.82 (33.99)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richmond, Sarah           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:30.21    2:25.78        
                  31.17     1:09.98 (38.81)     1:52.02 (42.04)     2:25.78 (33.76)
 10 Pepper, Rachel            12 MOUNT DORA           2:37.76    2:37.20        
                  33.37     1:13.27 (39.90)     1:58.29 (45.02)     2:37.20 (38.91)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Maier-Katkin, Rosie          RICKARDS             2:40.42    2:42.95        
                  37.97     1:20.89 (42.92)     2:06.09 (45.20)     2:42.95 (36.86)
 12 Sanford, Danielle         09 CRYSTAL RIVER        2:44.38    2:46.20        
                  35.02     1:15.63 (40.61)     2:08.80 (53.17)     2:46.20 (37.40)
 13 McDaniel, Katie           SR ARNOLD               2:42.34    2:47.39        
                  39.34     1:22.40 (43.06)     2:08.73 (46.33)     2:47.39 (38.66)
 14 Meyers, Samantha          SO PENSACOLA            2:48.43    2:47.80        
                  34.88     1:17.79 (42.91)     2:08.45 (50.66)     2:47.80 (39.35)
 15 Young, Emily              SO WEST FLORIDA         2:45.45    2:49.98        
                  35.35     1:18.60 (43.25)     2:10.37 (51.77)     2:49.98 (39.61)
 16 Entler, Erin              11 SOUTH LAKE           2:51.23    2:50.98        
                  38.37     1:20.95 (42.58)     2:14.67 (53.72)     2:50.98 (36.31)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  

                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES               2:01.01    1:55.54 AA-C   
                  25.31       54.12 (28.81)     1:26.44 (32.32)     1:55.54 (29.10)
  2 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES               2:03.57    2:00.26        
                  25.11       55.60 (30.49)     1:30.78 (35.18)     2:00.26 (29.48)
  3 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           2:06.58    2:03.91        
                  27.04       59.93 (32.89)     1:35.48 (35.55)     2:03.91 (28.43)
  4 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES               2:04.89    2:04.61        
                  27.46       57.61 (30.15)     1:35.95 (38.34)     2:04.61 (28.66)
  5 Wai, Arthur                  RICKARDS             2:07.12    2:06.36        
                  27.85     1:01.25 (33.40)     1:37.16 (35.91)     2:06.36 (29.20)
  6 Mancao, Matt              FR PENSACOLA            2:09.60    2:06.90        
                  27.89     1:00.52 (32.63)     1:37.15 (36.63)     2:06.90 (29.75)
  7 Wang, Yuankai             SO BOLLES               2:11.61    2:08.87        
                  28.42     1:01.93 (33.51)     1:40.02 (38.09)     2:08.87 (28.85)
  8 Duncan, Sean              11 EUSTIS               2:13.54    2:12.92        
                  26.78     1:00.89 (34.11)     1:41.21 (40.32)     2:12.92 (31.71)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES               1:57.93    2:01.01        
                  25.73       56.49 (30.76)     1:31.66 (35.17)     2:01.01 (29.35)
  2 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES               2:02.66    2:03.57        
                  25.67       56.88 (31.21)     1:33.37 (36.49)     2:03.57 (30.20)
  3 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES               2:09.13    2:04.89        
                  27.83       58.05 (30.22)     1:35.69 (37.64)     2:04.89 (29.20)
  4 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           2:07.97    2:06.58        
                  26.70       59.59 (32.89)     1:36.83 (37.24)     2:06.58 (29.75)
  5 Wai, Arthur                  RICKARDS             2:06.35    2:07.12        
                  27.83     1:01.59 (33.76)     1:37.32 (35.73)     2:07.12 (29.80)
  6 Mancao, Matt              FR PENSACOLA            2:07.05    2:09.60        
                  27.99     1:01.70 (33.71)     1:38.95 (37.25)     2:09.60 (30.65)
  7 Wang, Yuankai             SO BOLLES               2:16.77    2:11.61        
                  28.65     1:03.12 (34.47)     1:41.75 (38.63)     2:11.61 (29.86)
  8 Duncan, Sean              11 EUSTIS               2:10.38    2:13.54        
                  26.98     1:01.92 (34.94)     1:42.12 (40.20)     2:13.54 (31.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lockwood, Ross            12 EUSTIS               2:09.76    2:18.95        
                  28.62     1:02.47 (33.85)     1:44.26 (41.79)     2:18.95 (34.69)
 10 Hoffman, Michael          JR ST. JOHNS            2:26.94    2:26.30        
                  31.01     1:10.38 (39.37)     1:52.12 (41.74)     2:26.30 (34.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Crain, Brandon            SO ARNOLD               2:23.81    2:28.23        
                  31.93     1:10.03 (38.10)     1:53.51 (43.48)     2:28.23 (34.72)
 12 DuMond, Marc              10 SOUTH LAKE           2:29.14    2:29.42        
                  32.91     1:14.75 (41.84)     1:55.20 (40.45)     2:29.42 (34.22)
 13 Clark, Orey               SR PASCO                2:23.85    2:34.75        
                  31.00     1:13.00 (42.00)     2:00.65 (47.65)     2:34.75 (34.10)
 14 Pipkin, John              12 MACLAY               2:29.46    2:35.05        
                  29.29     1:07.24 (37.95)     1:58.22 (50.98)     2:35.05 (36.83)
 -- Colson, Andrew            11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:25.09         DQ        
                  30.32     1:06.92 (36.60)     1:52.15 (45.23)          DQ (34.34)
 -- SanMartin, Matt           09 TRINITY CATHOLIC     2:38.54         DQ        
                  31.98     1:15.21 (43.23)     2:01.04 (45.83)          DQ (34.05)
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              24.45      24.28 AA-C   
  2 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 24.65      24.46        
  3 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  SO BOLLES                 24.15      24.66        
  4 Sullivan, Elle            FR EPISCOPAL              24.96      25.26        
  5 Sandlin, Casey            FR BOLLES                 25.02      25.29        
  6 Wimberly, Kathleen        FR EPISCOPAL              25.93      25.73        
  7 Murphy, Kelly             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC       26.72      26.37        
  8 Remington, Blair          12 MACLAY                 26.93      26.88        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  SO BOLLES                 24.99      24.15 AA-C   
  2 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              24.66      24.45        
  3 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 25.23      24.65        
  4 Sullivan, Elle            FR EPISCOPAL              25.61      24.96        
  5 Sandlin, Casey            FR BOLLES                 25.79      25.02        
  6 Wimberly, Kathleen        FR EPISCOPAL              25.81      25.93        
  7 Murphy, Kelly             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC       27.03      26.72        
  8 Remington, Blair          12 MACLAY                 26.67      26.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 White, Stephanie          SR ARNOLD                 26.50      27.02        
 10 Palhof, Yuri              10 CRYSTAL RIVER          27.22      27.34        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Toftegaard, Sara          10 NATURE COAST           27.70      27.49        
 12 Bolin, Wesley             JR PENSACOLA              27.85      27.83        
 13 Kozlowski, Sydney         11 MOUNT DORA             28.19      28.24        
 14 Johnson, Roxanne          SO WOODHAM                28.45      28.68        
 15 Mott-Smith, Claire           RICKARDS               28.37      28.81        
 16 Meeks, Brittany           12 EUSTIS                 27.85      29.01        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              22.06      21.82        
  2 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 22.08      21.90        
  3 Guntoro, Bobby            JR BOLLES                 21.88      21.92        
  4 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC       22.32      22.21        
  5 Bakich, Michael           11 UMATILLA               22.56      22.54        
  6 Donahue, Chris            SO PENSACOLA              22.77      22.82        
  7 Spivey, Joshua            SO CLAY                   23.04      22.84        
  8 Glober, Max               SO BOLLES                 22.87      22.98        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guntoro, Bobby            JR BOLLES                 22.36      21.88        
  2 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              22.37      22.06        
  3 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 22.30      22.08        
  4 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC       23.18      22.32        
  5 Bakich, Michael           11 UMATILLA               22.91      22.56        
  6 Donahue, Chris            SO PENSACOLA              23.28      22.77        
  7 Glober, Max               SO BOLLES                 23.50      22.87        
  8 Spivey, Joshua            SO CLAY                   23.43      23.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wyman, Kelley                GODBY                  23.56      23.62        
 10 Wheeler, Eric             12 TAVARES                23.85      23.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Clark, Orey               SR PASCO                  24.71      23.77        
 12 Chen, Alan                   RICKARDS               24.89      24.20        
 13 Fitzgerald, Ryan          SR WEST FLORIDA           24.36      24.37        
 14 Paedae, Michael           SO WOODHAM                25.15      25.30        
 15 Rust, Ben                 12 MACLAY                 25.00      25.46        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellson, Baylee            JR BOLLES                486.15     438.15        
  2 Sheckler, Stephanie       11 UMATILLA              386.45     389.65        
  3 Risley, Danielle          08 BOLLES                381.65     389.15        
  4 Zvara, JB                 SR BOLLES                348.80     350.75        
  5 Wygle, Sarah              09 CRYSTAL RIVER         284.70     297.45        
  6 Copley, Nicole            SO BOLLES                308.80     279.85        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartje, William           08 BOLLES                375.30     367.10        
  2 Pecci, Alex               08 BOLLES                306.00     344.95        
  3 Roever, Bryan             FR WEST FLORIDA          305.05     326.90        
  4 Sunday, Richard           SR WEST FLORIDA          338.10     303.30        
 -- Hunter, Andy              11 MACLAY                332.00         NS        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES                 57.61      57.31 AA-C   
                  27.42       57.31 (29.89)                                        
  2 Jamerson, Melissa         JR BOLLES                 58.37      57.96 AA-C   
                  27.73       57.96 (30.23)                                        
  3 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES                 58.22      58.23        
                  27.44       58.23 (30.79)                                        
  4 White, Robin Lindsay      JR BOLLES                 59.29      58.25        
                  28.28       58.25 (29.97)                                        
  5 Gennari, Christina        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:01.49    1:01.32        
                  28.32     1:01.32 (33.00)                                        
  6 Glasser, Nelle            08 EPISCOPAL            1:02.01    1:02.25        
                  28.95     1:02.25 (33.30)                                        
  7 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:06.06    1:06.12        
                  30.96     1:06.12 (35.16)                                        
  8 Coscia, Alyson            SR PASCO                1:06.40    1:06.33        
                  30.44     1:06.33 (35.89)                                        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES                 58.09      57.61 AA-C   
                  27.47       57.61 (30.14)                                        
  2 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES                 58.02      58.22        
                  26.97       58.22 (31.25)                                        
  3 Jamerson, Melissa         JR BOLLES                 59.78      58.37        
                  27.90       58.37 (30.47)                                        
  4 White, Robin Lindsay      JR BOLLES               1:00.27      59.29        
                  28.11       59.29 (31.18)                                        
  5 Gennari, Christina        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:02.07    1:01.49        
                  28.39     1:01.49 (33.10)                                        
  6 Glasser, Nelle            08 EPISCOPAL            1:01.94    1:02.01        
                  29.28     1:02.01 (32.73)                                        
  7 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:08.04    1:06.06        
                  31.05     1:06.06 (35.01)                                        
  8 Coscia, Alyson            SR PASCO                1:06.86    1:06.40        
                  30.84     1:06.40 (35.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hanson, Erica             JR EPISCOPAL            1:07.47    1:06.72        
                  31.03     1:06.72 (35.69)                                        
 10 Remington, Blair          12 MACLAY               1:09.61    1:06.84        
                  30.50     1:06.84 (36.34)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Majewski, Amanda          SO PENSACOLA            1:07.37    1:08.26        
                  30.74     1:08.26 (37.52)                                        
 12 Kingsley, Kali            11 NATURE COAST         1:09.47    1:10.78        
                  32.29     1:10.78 (38.49)                                        
 13 Pepper, Rachel            12 MOUNT DORA           1:13.86    1:11.29        
                  32.80     1:11.29 (38.49)                                        
 14 Weimer, Lyndsey              RICKARDS             1:16.59    1:15.63        
                  34.49     1:15.63 (41.14)                                        
 15 Meyers, Samantha          SO PENSACOLA            1:17.99    1:17.86        
                  36.60     1:17.86 (41.26)                                        
 16 Savage, Marlina           11 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:15.86    1:18.55        
                  35.06     1:18.55 (43.49)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          11 RICKARDS               52.62      52.02 AA-C   
                  24.27       52.02 (27.75)                                        
  2 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES                 52.87      52.38        
                  24.23       52.38 (28.15)                                        
  3 Bakich, Michael           11 UMATILLA               52.76      53.32        
                  24.58       53.32 (28.74)                                        
  4 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES                 54.07      54.27        
                  25.95       54.27 (28.32)                                        
  5 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS              56.59      55.20        
                  26.02       55.20 (29.18)                                        
  6 Lumpa, Craig              JR BOLLES                 58.22      57.12        
                  26.72       57.12 (30.40)                                        
  7 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES                 57.14      57.46        
                  27.27       57.46 (30.19)                                        
  8 Hall, Phillip             09 VILLAGES               59.08    1:00.05        
                  27.88     1:00.05 (32.17)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          11 RICKARDS               53.29      52.62        
                  24.61       52.62 (28.01)                                        
  2 Bakich, Michael           11 UMATILLA               53.92      52.76        
                  24.26       52.76 (28.50)                                        
  3 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES                 53.57      52.87        
                  24.71       52.87 (28.16)                                        
  4 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES                 55.45      54.07        
                  25.71       54.07 (28.36)                                        
  5 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS              58.32      56.59        
                  26.66       56.59 (29.93)                                        
  6 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES                 58.87      57.14        
                  27.11       57.14 (30.03)                                        
  7 Lumpa, Craig              JR BOLLES                 57.91      58.22        
                  26.19       58.22 (32.03)                                        
  8 Hall, Phillip             09 VILLAGES             1:03.22      59.08        
                  27.95       59.08 (31.13)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frydenborg, Beck             RICKARDS             1:00.83      59.44        
                  27.44       59.44 (32.00)                                        
 10 Walker, Patrick              FLORIDA HIGH           59.17      59.63        
                  26.88       59.63 (32.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Duncan, Sean              11 EUSTIS                 58.84      59.78        
                  27.36       59.78 (32.42)                                        
 12 Wainwright, Christopher   SR EPISCOPAL              59.55      59.83        
                  26.97       59.83 (32.86)                                        
 13 SanMartin, Matt           09 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:11.59    1:08.09        
                  31.52     1:08.09 (36.57)                                        
 14 Gallagher, Pat            11 MACLAY               1:10.13    1:11.95        
                  31.19     1:11.95 (40.76)                                        
 15 Fitzgerald, Colin         JR WEST FLORIDA         1:10.29    1:14.47        
                  33.80     1:14.47 (40.67)                                        
 16 Benaglio, Anthony         10 SOUTH LAKE           1:12.75    1:14.59        
                  32.48     1:14.59 (42.11)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geary, Caitlin            JR BOLLES                 51.70      51.68 AA-A   
                  25.15       51.68 (26.53)                                        
  2 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              53.31      52.66 AA-C   
                  25.60       52.66 (27.06)                                        
  3 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES                 53.21      53.52        
                  26.18       53.52 (27.34)                                        
  4 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE             54.09      53.66        
                  25.90       53.66 (27.76)                                        
  5 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 53.78      53.79        
                  26.16       53.79 (27.63)                                        
  6 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL              55.36      54.70        
                  26.62       54.70 (28.08)                                        
  7 White, Stephanie          SR ARNOLD                 59.64      58.93        
                  28.28       58.93 (30.65)                                        
  8 Chen, Alison                 RICKARDS               59.12      59.09        
                  28.33       59.09 (30.76)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geary, Caitlin            JR BOLLES                 53.60      51.70 AA-A   
                  25.23       51.70 (26.47)                                        
  2 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES                 55.00      53.21        
                  26.03       53.21 (27.18)                                        
  3 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              52.83      53.31        
                  25.73       53.31 (27.58)                                        
  4 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 53.69      53.78        
                  26.22       53.78 (27.56)                                        
  5 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE             54.91      54.09        
                  26.16       54.09 (27.93)                                        
  6 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL              55.08      55.36        
                  26.98       55.36 (28.38)                                        
  7 Chen, Alison                 RICKARDS               58.32      59.12        
                  28.48       59.12 (30.64)                                        
  8 White, Stephanie          SR ARNOLD                 58.62      59.64        
                  28.75       59.64 (30.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bolin, Wesley             JR PENSACOLA            1:02.09    1:01.64        
                  29.67     1:01.64 (31.97)                                        
 10 Toftegaard, Sara          10 NATURE COAST         1:01.10    1:01.65        
                  28.74     1:01.65 (32.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bartley, Sarah            12 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:02.51    1:01.98        
                  29.52     1:01.98 (32.46)                                        
 12 Stevens, Lauren           JR PASCO                1:02.73    1:02.46        
                  29.63     1:02.46 (32.83)                                        
 13 Norton, Sarah              7 MACLAY               1:04.66    1:03.62        
                  30.45     1:03.62 (33.17)                                        
 14 Meeks, Brittany           12 EUSTIS               1:05.30    1:05.70        
                  31.20     1:05.70 (34.50)                                        
 15 Kozlowski, Sydney         11 MOUNT DORA           1:05.84    1:06.01        
                  31.04     1:06.01 (34.97)                                        
 16 Barnes, Colson             9 MACLAY               1:04.66    1:06.74        
                  32.01     1:06.74 (34.73)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES                 48.06      47.39        
                  23.05       47.39 (24.34)                                        
  2 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 48.12      47.45        
                  22.61       47.45 (24.84)                                        
  3 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL              48.23      48.38        
                  23.60       48.38 (24.78)                                        
  4 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              49.25      48.48        
                  23.17       48.48 (25.31)                                        
  5 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC       49.14      49.58        
                  24.00       49.58 (25.58)                                        
  6 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 50.17      49.89        
                  24.35       49.89 (25.54)                                        
  7 Donahue, Chris            SO PENSACOLA              50.35      50.27        
                  23.98       50.27 (26.29)                                        
  8 Hardy, Zachary            SO EPISCOPAL              51.41      50.56        
                  24.45       50.56 (26.11)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES                 49.11      48.06        
                  23.33       48.06 (24.73)                                        
  2 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 48.56      48.12        
                  22.88       48.12 (25.24)                                        
  3 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL              49.26      48.23        
                  23.37       48.23 (24.86)                                        
  4 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 TRINITY CATHOLIC       50.50      49.14        
                  23.88       49.14 (25.26)                                        
  5 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              49.58      49.25        
                  23.29       49.25 (25.96)                                        
  6 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 51.26      50.17        
                  24.30       50.17 (25.87)                                        
  7 Donahue, Chris            SO PENSACOLA              50.45      50.35        
                  23.66       50.35 (26.69)                                        
  8 Hardy, Zachary            SO EPISCOPAL              51.67      51.41        
                  24.38       51.41 (27.03)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Epperson, Patrick         JR PASCO                  51.65      51.58        
                  24.31       51.58 (27.27)                                        
 10 Pippins, Taylor           SR ARNOLD                 50.64      51.77        
                  24.63       51.77 (27.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wheeler, Eric             12 TAVARES                53.42      53.33        
                  24.89       53.33 (28.44)                                        
 12 Palhof, Julian            12 CRYSTAL RIVER          54.95      55.08        
                  25.51       55.08 (29.57)                                        
 13 Wai, Ritchie                 RICKARDS               54.75      55.70        
                  26.46       55.70 (29.24)                                        
 14 Paedae, Michael           SO WOODHAM                57.99      57.62        
                  27.69       57.62 (29.93)                                        
 15 Fitzgerald, Ryan          SR WEST FLORIDA           58.23      58.26        
                  27.72       58.26 (30.54)                                        
 16 Rust, Ben                 12 MACLAY                 56.91      58.76        
                  27.82       58.76 (30.94)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               5:04.21    5:02.00 AA-C   
                  27.72       57.63 (29.91)     1:28.19 (30.56)     1:59.08 (30.89)
        2:29.93 (30.85)     3:00.81 (30.88)     3:31.45 (30.64)     4:02.20 (30.75)
        4:32.67 (30.47)     5:02.00 (29.33)                                        
  1 Sutanto, Magdalena        JR BOLLES               5:04.87    5:02.00 AA-C   
                  28.57       58.67 (30.10)     1:28.92 (30.25)     1:59.47 (30.55)
        2:30.20 (30.73)     3:00.87 (30.67)     3:31.67 (30.80)     4:02.42 (30.75)
        4:32.95 (30.53)     5:02.00 (29.05)                                        
  3 Sonstegard, Anna          JR BOLLES               5:12.59    5:02.92 AA-C   
                  28.24       58.52 (30.28)     1:28.76 (30.24)     1:59.50 (30.74)
        2:30.11 (30.61)     3:00.78 (30.67)     3:31.78 (31.00)     4:02.81 (31.03)
        4:33.74 (30.93)     5:02.92 (29.18)                                        
  4 Chovanec, Mimi            SR BOLLES               5:10.07    5:05.23        
                  28.20       58.28 (30.08)     1:28.63 (30.35)     1:59.39 (30.76)
        2:30.28 (30.89)     3:01.04 (30.76)     3:32.03 (30.99)     4:03.19 (31.16)
        4:34.58 (31.39)     5:05.23 (30.65)                                        
  5 Driscoll, Christie        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:20.20    5:16.97        
                  29.30     1:01.21 (31.91)     1:33.44 (32.23)     2:05.55 (32.11)
        2:37.63 (32.08)     3:09.85 (32.22)     3:42.06 (32.21)     4:14.41 (32.35)
        4:46.56 (32.15)     5:16.97 (30.41)                                        
  6 Willis, Hannah            SR PENSACOLA            5:26.49    5:17.50        
                  28.72     1:00.27 (31.55)     1:32.40 (32.13)     2:04.83 (32.43)
        2:37.08 (32.25)     3:09.35 (32.27)     3:41.41 (32.06)     4:13.60 (32.19)
        4:46.05 (32.45)     5:17.50 (31.45)                                        
  7 Neidigh, Lauren           07 ST. JOHNS            5:30.62    5:26.01        
                  28.40     1:00.03 (31.63)     1:32.66 (32.63)     2:05.46 (32.80)
        2:38.86 (33.40)     3:13.22 (34.36)     3:46.76 (33.54)     4:20.26 (33.50)
        4:54.17 (33.91)     5:26.01 (31.84)                                        
 -- Nightengale, Lauren       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:19.52         DQ        
                  28.83     1:00.93 (32.10)     1:33.45 (32.52)     2:06.34 (32.89)
        2:39.16 (32.82)     3:12.65 (33.49)     3:46.14 (33.49)     4:19.41 (33.27)
        4:52.83 (33.42)          DQ (32.41)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               5:04.67    5:04.21 AA-C   
                  27.84       58.04 (30.20)     1:28.79 (30.75)     1:59.82 (31.03)
        2:31.00 (31.18)     3:01.56 (30.56)     3:32.37 (30.81)     4:03.42 (31.05)
        4:34.11 (30.69)     5:04.21 (30.10)                                        
  2 Sutanto, Magdalena        JR BOLLES               5:04.46    5:04.87 AA-C   
                  28.73       59.27 (30.54)     1:29.84 (30.57)     2:00.79 (30.95)
        2:31.77 (30.98)     3:02.37 (30.60)     3:33.05 (30.68)     4:03.88 (30.83)
        4:34.71 (30.83)     5:04.87 (30.16)                                        
  3 Chovanec, Mimi            SR BOLLES               5:10.29    5:10.07        
                  28.91       59.56 (30.65)     1:30.45 (30.89)     2:01.24 (30.79)
        2:32.37 (31.13)     3:03.59 (31.22)     3:35.11 (31.52)     4:06.81 (31.70)
        4:38.81 (32.00)     5:10.07 (31.26)                                        
  4 Sonstegard, Anna          JR BOLLES               5:08.92    5:12.59        
                  29.48     1:00.61 (31.13)     1:32.07 (31.46)     2:03.63 (31.56)
        2:35.35 (31.72)     3:06.93 (31.58)     3:38.40 (31.47)     4:10.09 (31.69)
        4:41.83 (31.74)     5:12.59 (30.76)                                        
  5 Nightengale, Lauren       10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:20.20    5:19.52        
                  28.79     1:00.57 (31.78)     1:32.67 (32.10)     2:04.53 (31.86)
        2:36.76 (32.23)     3:09.15 (32.39)     3:41.78 (32.63)     4:14.81 (33.03)
        4:47.43 (32.62)     5:19.52 (32.09)                                        
  6 Driscoll, Christie        12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:22.40    5:20.20        
                  29.45     1:01.35 (31.90)     1:33.78 (32.43)     2:06.00 (32.22)
        2:38.48 (32.48)     3:10.93 (32.45)     3:43.41 (32.48)     4:16.00 (32.59)
        4:48.83 (32.83)     5:20.20 (31.37)                                        
  7 Willis, Hannah            SR PENSACOLA            5:29.87    5:26.49        
                  30.16     1:03.32 (33.16)     1:36.58 (33.26)     2:10.20 (33.62)
        2:43.01 (32.81)     3:15.59 (32.58)     3:48.89 (33.30)     4:21.74 (32.85)
        4:54.37 (32.63)     5:26.49 (32.12)                                        
  8 Neidigh, Lauren           07 ST. JOHNS            5:33.68    5:30.62        
                  29.89     1:03.08 (33.19)     1:36.60 (33.52)     2:09.71 (33.11)
        2:43.23 (33.52)     3:17.20 (33.97)     3:51.87 (34.67)     4:26.17 (34.30)
        4:59.10 (32.93)     5:30.62 (31.52)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hamilton, Paige           SO EPISCOPAL            5:44.99    5:49.75        
                  31.21     1:05.51 (34.30)     1:40.72 (35.21)     2:16.65 (35.93)
        2:52.63 (35.98)     3:28.39 (35.76)     4:04.07 (35.68)     4:39.70 (35.63)
        5:15.07 (35.37)     5:49.75 (34.68)                                        
 10 Entler, Erin              11 SOUTH LAKE           6:23.71    6:31.97        
                  34.17                             1:52.77 ( )                    
            3:14.12 ( )     3:55.20 (41.08)     4:35.71 (40.51)     5:15.35 (39.64)
        5:54.95 (39.60)     6:31.97 (37.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mathews, Shannon          12 MACLAY               6:21.20    6:32.05        
                  35.26     1:13.61 (38.35)     1:52.62 (39.01)     2:32.24 (39.62)
        3:12.49 (40.25)     3:52.75 (40.26)     4:32.72 (39.97)     5:13.09 (40.37)
        5:53.27 (40.18)     6:32.05 (38.78)                                        
 12 Young, Emily              SO WEST FLORIDA         6:27.99    6:36.01        
                  33.77     1:12.05 (38.28)     1:51.86 (39.81)     2:32.44 (40.58)
        3:13.30 (40.86)     3:54.77 (41.47)     4:35.74 (40.97)     5:16.59 (40.85)
        5:57.22 (40.63)     6:36.01 (38.79)                                        
 13 Budrewicz, Alexandria     10 SOUTH LAKE           6:47.51    6:39.81        
                  36.07     1:15.21 (39.14)     1:55.30 (40.09)     2:36.02 (40.72)
        3:18.00 (41.98)     3:58.78 (40.78)     4:39.29 (40.51)     5:20.56 (41.27)
        6:01.53 (40.97)     6:39.81 (38.28)                                        
 14 Baker, Marissa               RICKARDS             6:26.85    6:42.01        
                  34.97     1:13.82 (38.85)     1:54.25 (40.43)     2:35.93 (41.68)
        3:17.25 (41.32)     3:58.68 (41.43)     4:40.21 (41.53)     5:21.94 (41.73)
        6:02.40 (40.46)     6:42.01 (39.61)                                        
 15 Watkins, Carly            12 MACLAY               6:35.38    6:43.57        
                  38.01     1:17.90 (39.89)     1:59.02 (41.12)     2:41.20 (42.18)
        3:23.00 (41.80)     4:04.29 (41.29)     4:45.33 (41.04)     5:26.85 (41.52)
        6:06.02 (39.17)     6:43.57 (37.55)                                        
 16 Sipos, Savannah           11 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:47.31    6:50.64        
                  37.51     1:18.32 (40.81)     1:59.12 (40.80)     2:40.28 (41.16)
        3:22.70 (42.42)     4:04.58 (41.88)     4:46.48 (41.90)     5:28.56 (42.08)
        6:10.33 (41.77)     6:50.64 (40.31)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               4:39.71    4:29.06 AA-A   
                  24.13       50.79 (26.66)     1:17.36 (26.57)     1:44.42 (27.06)
        2:11.72 (27.30)     2:39.15 (27.43)     3:06.59 (27.44)     3:34.32 (27.73)
        4:02.26 (27.94)     4:29.06 (26.80)                                        
  2 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES               4:50.40    4:40.62 AA-C   
                  25.52       53.07 (27.55)     1:20.98 (27.91)     1:49.51 (28.53)
        2:18.15 (28.64)     2:46.94 (28.79)     3:15.82 (28.88)     3:44.51 (28.69)
        4:12.99 (28.48)     4:40.62 (27.63)                                        
  3 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               4:54.64    4:44.06        
                  25.33       52.88 (27.55)     1:21.27 (28.39)     1:49.82 (28.55)
        2:18.44 (28.62)     2:47.28 (28.84)     3:16.20 (28.92)     3:45.13 (28.93)
        4:14.50 (29.37)     4:44.06 (29.56)                                        
  4 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               4:50.71    4:48.10        
                  26.04       54.28 (28.24)     1:23.37 (29.09)     1:52.71 (29.34)
        2:22.04 (29.33)     2:50.99 (28.95)     3:20.59 (29.60)     3:50.05 (29.46)
        4:19.82 (29.77)     4:48.10 (28.28)                                        
  5 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS            5:00.10    4:49.01        
                  26.39       55.01 (28.62)     1:23.81 (28.80)     1:53.20 (29.39)
        2:22.68 (29.48)     2:51.70 (29.02)     3:21.06 (29.36)     3:50.71 (29.65)
        4:20.62 (29.91)     4:49.01 (28.39)                                        
  6 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     4:50.80    4:49.28        
                  26.81       55.30 (28.49)     1:24.37 (29.07)     1:53.75 (29.38)
        2:23.24 (29.49)     2:52.65 (29.41)     3:22.12 (29.47)     3:51.71 (29.59)
        4:21.13 (29.42)     4:49.28 (28.15)                                        
  7 Ward, Patrick             SR PENSACOLA            4:57.30    4:51.62        
                  26.99       55.88 (28.89)     1:25.11 (29.23)     1:54.65 (29.54)
        2:24.19 (29.54)     2:53.76 (29.57)     3:23.41 (29.65)     3:53.19 (29.78)
        4:22.61 (29.42)     4:51.62 (29.01)                                        
  8 Clow, Jonathan               RICKARDS             5:04.92    5:00.71        
                  27.02       56.83 (29.81)     1:27.08 (30.25)     1:57.60 (30.52)
        2:28.23 (30.63)     2:59.15 (30.92)     3:30.26 (31.11)     4:01.29 (31.03)
        4:31.08 (29.79)     5:00.71 (29.63)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               4:35.55    4:39.71 AA-C   
                  25.48       53.58 (28.10)     1:22.14 (28.56)     1:50.94 (28.80)
        2:19.67 (28.73)     2:48.23 (28.56)     3:16.59 (28.36)     3:44.86 (28.27)
        4:13.07 (28.21)     4:39.71 (26.64)                                        
  2 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES               4:48.22    4:50.40        
                  26.25       54.97 (28.72)     1:24.21 (29.24)     1:54.04 (29.83)
        2:23.57 (29.53)     2:53.03 (29.46)     3:22.27 (29.24)     3:51.96 (29.69)
        4:21.50 (29.54)     4:50.40 (28.90)                                        
  3 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               4:56.02    4:50.71        
                  26.25       55.38 (29.13)     1:24.60 (29.22)     1:54.53 (29.93)
        2:24.46 (29.93)     2:53.60 (29.14)     3:23.22 (29.62)     3:53.07 (29.85)
        4:22.75 (29.68)     4:50.71 (27.96)                                        
  4 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     5:02.57    4:50.80        
                  26.64       55.41 (28.77)     1:24.82 (29.41)     1:54.44 (29.62)
        2:24.35 (29.91)     2:53.88 (29.53)     3:23.64 (29.76)     3:53.46 (29.82)
        4:23.24 (29.78)     4:50.80 (27.56)                                        
  5 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               4:54.32    4:54.64        
                  26.33       55.07 (28.74)     1:24.31 (29.24)     1:54.12 (29.81)
        2:23.90 (29.78)     2:53.50 (29.60)     3:23.26 (29.76)     3:53.43 (30.17)
        4:24.24 (30.81)     4:54.64 (30.40)                                        
  6 Ward, Patrick             SR PENSACOLA            5:01.68    4:57.30        
                  27.13       56.47 (29.34)     1:26.41 (29.94)     1:56.39 (29.98)
        2:26.57 (30.18)     2:56.39 (29.82)     3:26.33 (29.94)     3:56.39 (30.06)
        4:26.93 (30.54)     4:57.30 (30.37)                                        
  7 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS            4:55.32    5:00.10        
                  26.91       55.93 (29.02)     1:25.38 (29.45)     1:55.52 (30.14)
        2:25.40 (29.88)     2:55.54 (30.14)     3:26.15 (30.61)     3:57.33 (31.18)
        4:28.96 (31.63)     5:00.10 (31.14)                                        
  8 Clow, Jonathan               RICKARDS             4:58.76    5:04.92        
                  27.31       57.42 (30.11)     1:28.28 (30.86)     1:59.03 (30.75)
        2:30.24 (31.21)     3:01.67 (31.43)     3:33.16 (31.49)     4:04.71 (31.55)
        4:34.93 (30.22)     5:04.92 (29.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Overton, William          SO EPISCOPAL            4:56.12    5:08.61        
                  26.87       56.48 (29.61)     1:26.73 (30.25)     1:57.58 (30.85)
        2:29.01 (31.43)     2:59.96 (30.95)     3:31.82 (31.86)     4:04.37 (32.55)
        4:36.92 (32.55)     5:08.61 (31.69)                                        
 10 Wyman, Kelley                GODBY                5:34.92    5:37.37        
                  28.84     1:01.06 (32.22)     1:34.52 (33.46)     2:09.10 (34.58)
        2:43.84 (34.74)     3:18.87 (35.03)     3:53.81 (34.94)     4:29.03 (35.22)
        5:04.04 (35.01)     5:37.37 (33.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Bronnenberg, Drew         SO ARNOLD               5:37.94    5:44.64        
                  29.27     1:02.02 (32.75)     1:35.86 (33.84)     2:10.89 (35.03)
        2:46.26 (35.37)     3:21.81 (35.55)     3:57.44 (35.63)     4:33.45 (36.01)
        5:09.85 (36.40)     5:44.64 (34.79)                                        
 12 Shirley, John             11 CRYSTAL RIVER        6:01.26    5:53.08        
                  30.76     1:04.61 (33.85)     1:40.43 (35.82)     2:16.42 (35.99)
        2:52.82 (36.40)     3:29.14 (36.32)     4:05.90 (36.76)     4:42.38 (36.48)
        5:18.62 (36.24)     5:53.08 (34.46)                                        
 13 Crain, Brandon            SO ARNOLD               5:46.45    6:04.95        
                  30.16     1:04.43 (34.27)     1:40.81 (36.38)     2:17.82 (37.01)
        2:55.31 (37.49)     3:33.15 (37.84)     4:11.48 (38.33)     4:51.44 (39.96)
        5:28.98 (37.54)     6:04.95 (35.97)                                        
 14 Sutherland, Ian           11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     6:19.76    6:06.13        
                  31.21     1:06.79 (35.58)     1:43.76 (36.97)     2:21.63 (37.87)
        2:59.45 (37.82)     3:37.81 (38.36)     4:15.93 (38.12)     4:54.41 (38.48)
        5:32.23 (37.82)     6:06.13 (33.90)                                        
 15 Barfield, Erick              FLORIDA HIGH         6:18.00    6:25.67        
                  34.07     1:12.32 (38.25)     1:50.90 (38.58)     2:30.70 (39.80)
        3:10.06 (39.36)     3:49.93 (39.87)     4:29.92 (39.99)     5:09.84 (39.92)
        5:49.44 (39.60)     6:25.67 (36.23)                                        
 16 Waters, David             11 EUSTIS               6:30.43    7:43.36        
                  37.10     1:18.99 (41.89)     2:02.69 (43.70)     2:50.83 (48.14)
        3:37.99 (47.16)     4:25.45 (47.46)     5:15.14 (49.69)     6:05.56 (50.42)
      7:43.36 (1:37.80)                                                            
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BOLLES                                            1:39.94    1:39.21 AA-C   
     1) Totten, Erica JR                2) Lopez, Coral SR                
     3) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna SO  4) Geary, Caitlin JR              
                  24.54       49.42 (24.88)     1:14.20 (24.78)     1:39.21 (25.01)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         1:43.23    1:42.42        
     1) Sullivan, Elle FR               2) Wimberly, Kathleen FR          
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08               4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
                  25.66       51.63 (25.97)     1:17.56 (25.93)     1:42.42 (24.86)
  3 ST. JOHNS                                         1:46.91    1:44.08        
     1) McCauley, Michelle SR           2) Quick, Justine FR              
     3) Hayenga, Sarah SO               4) Torres, Elisabeth JR           
                  27.10       53.28 (26.18)     1:19.77 (26.49)     1:44.08 (24.31)
  4 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  1:46.36    1:46.88        
     1) Murphy, Kelly 12                2) Bonanclark, Samantha 09        
     3) Gennari, Christina 12           4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
                  27.16       53.89 (26.73)     1:20.75 (26.86)     1:46.88 (26.13)
  5 EUSTIS                                            1:55.56    1:52.03        
     1) Morrison, Sara 11               2) Diminick, Lauren 12            
     3) Meeks, Brittany 12              4) Lubbers, Kelsey 11             
                  30.01       58.33 (28.32)     1:25.51 (27.18)     1:52.03 (26.52)
  6 ARNOLD                                            1:53.34    1:52.27        
     1) Alberti, Alexandra SR           2) Branham, Katie FR              
     3) Jacob, Anastasia FR             4) White, Stephanie SR            
                  27.01       55.86 (28.85)     1:25.52 (29.66)     1:52.27 (26.75)
  7 PASCO                                             1:53.51    1:53.18        
     1) Auvil, Julia FR                 2) Salzgeber, Michelle FR         
     3) Stevens, Lauren JR              4) Coscia, Alyson SR              
                  29.06       58.54 (29.48)     1:25.57 (27.03)     1:53.18 (27.61)
  8 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     1:54.53    1:54.40        
     1) Bartley, Sarah 12               2) Sanford, Danielle 09           
     3) Savage, Marlina 11              4) Palhof, Yuri 10                
                  28.71       56.84 (28.13)     1:26.85 (30.01)     1:54.40 (27.55)
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES                                            1:41.38    1:39.94 AA-C   
     1) Epley, Rebekah JR               2) Totten, Erica JR               
     3) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna SO  4) Geary, Caitlin JR              
                                                    1:14.45 ( )     1:39.94 (25.49)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         1:44.41    1:43.23        
     1) Sullivan, Elle FR               2) Wimberly, Kathleen FR          
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08               4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
                  25.91       51.98 (26.07)     1:18.32 (26.34)     1:43.23 (24.91)
  3 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  1:49.04    1:46.36        
     1) Murphy, Kelly 12                2) Bonanclark, Samantha 09        
     3) Gennari, Christina 12           4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
                  26.67       53.69 (27.02)     1:20.20 (26.51)     1:46.36 (26.16)
  4 ST. JOHNS                                         1:46.74    1:46.91        
     1) Hodges, Brandi JR               2) McCauley, Michelle SR          
     3) Hayenga, Sarah SO               4) Quick, Justine FR              
                                                    1:20.77 ( )     1:46.91 (26.14)
  5 ARNOLD                                            1:53.39    1:53.34        
     1) Alberti, Alexandra SR           2) Branham, Katie FR              
     3) Jacob, Anastasia FR             4) White, Stephanie SR            
                  27.65       56.20 (28.55)     1:25.93 (29.73)     1:53.34 (27.41)
  6 PASCO                                             1:56.26    1:53.51        

     1) Salzgeber, Michelle FR          2) Auvil, Julia FR                
     3) Stevens, Lauren JR              4) Coscia, Alyson SR              
                  29.83       58.17 (28.34)     1:26.06 (27.89)     1:53.51 (27.45)
  7 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     1:55.21    1:54.53        
     1) Bartley, Sarah 12               2) Sanford, Danielle 09           
     3) Savage, Marlina 11              4) Palhof, Yuri 10                
                                1:02.54 ( )     1:26.99 (24.45)     1:54.53 (27.54)
  8 EUSTIS                                            1:59.75    1:55.56        
     1) Morrison, Sara 11               2) Diminick, Lauren 12            
     3) Meeks, Brittany 12              4) Lubbers, Kelsey 11             
                  30.66     1:00.82 (30.16)     1:29.33 (28.51)     1:55.56 (26.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PROVIDENCE                                        1:58.87    1:55.78        
     1) Stiehl, Ashlin 8                2) Cereghino, Allison FR          
     3) LaFoucade, April SO             4) Holterman, Kathleen 7          
                  29.60       59.12 (29.52)     1:28.00 (28.88)     1:55.78 (27.78)
 10 SUWANNEE                                          1:59.74    1:57.67        
     1) Prevatt, Katie JR               2) Thomas, Paige JR               
     3) Wood, Tori SO                   4) Fortner, Hannah SR             
                                1:00.05 ( )     1:30.10 (30.05)     1:57.67 (27.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 RICKARDS                                          1:57.90    1:59.15        
     1) Weimer, Lyndsey                 2) Maier-Katkin, Rosie            
     3) Hyson, Sophie                   4) Mott-Smith, Claire             
                                1:00.63 ( )     1:30.49 (29.86)     1:59.15 (28.66)
 12 FLORIDA HIGH                                      2:05.77    2:01.18        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Victoria        
     3) Frydrychowski, Amber            4) Christy, Taylor                
                  32.94     1:03.84 (30.90)     1:32.68 (28.84)     2:01.18 (28.50)
 13 CLAY                                              2:08.74    2:01.46        
     1) O'Nora, Erin FR                 2) Olsen, Amber FR                
     3) Barfield, Kelsey SR             4) Cowherd, Kimberly SO           
                  31.46     1:02.80 (31.34)     1:33.10 (30.30)     2:01.46 (28.36)
 14 NATURE COAST                                      2:00.66    2:03.35        
     1) Kingsley, Kali 11               2) Bonamassa, Samantha 12         
     3) Beach, Zayshieg 12              4) Toftegaard, Sara 10            
                                1:02.78 ( )   2:03.35 (1:00.57)         2:03.35 ( )
 15 SOUTH LAKE                                        2:08.54    2:04.74        
     1) Budrewicz, Alexandria 10        2) Clark, Nicole 10               
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Entler, Erin 11                
                                1:09.61 ( )     1:34.66 (25.05)     2:04.74 (30.08)
 -- MACLAY                                            1:52.85         DQ        
     1) Kuhse, Laura 11                 2) Norton, Sarah 7                
     3) Mathews, Shannon 12             4) Remington, Blair 12            
                                1:02.79 ( )     1:26.24 (23.45)          DQ (26.74)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BOLLES                                            1:29.86    1:26.53 AA-A   
     1) Fraser, Shaune SR               2) Forte, Travis Michael SR       
     3) Lee, Way-Joe SR                 4) Guntoro, Bobby JR              
                  21.06       43.01 (21.95)     1:05.05 (22.04)     1:26.53 (21.48)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         1:31.75    1:30.05        
     1) DeVault, Zach SR                2) Hardy, Zachary SO              
     3) DeVault, Drew FR                4) Leemis, Justin JR              
                  21.88       44.53 (22.65)     1:07.56 (23.03)     1:30.05 (22.49)
  3 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  1:36.33    1:36.44        
     1) Sutherland, Ian 11              2) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11       
     3) Greer, Garrett 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12       
                  25.21       48.29 (23.08)     1:13.93 (25.64)     1:36.44 (22.51)
  4 ST. JOHNS                                         1:37.60    1:37.07        
     1) Myers, Will 08                  2) Dressel, Tyler 08              
     3) Shutt, Hunter SO                4) Lantigua, JG SR                
                  25.01       48.86 (23.85)     1:12.74 (23.88)     1:37.07 (24.33)
  5 CLAY                                              1:34.53    1:37.10        
     1) Taylor, Gregory SR              2) Tobias, Cody JR                
     3) Smith, Bradley JR               4) Spivey, Joshua SO              
                  23.83       48.99 (25.16)     1:14.65 (25.66)     1:37.10 (22.45)
  6 PASCO                                             1:39.24    1:37.24        
     1) Bolender, Brenden JR            2) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
     3) Clark, Orey SR                  4) Epperson, Patrick JR           
                  25.10       50.34 (25.24)     1:13.94 (23.60)     1:37.24 (23.30)
  7 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                1:38.52    1:37.32        
     1) Mancao, Matt FR                 2) Ward, Patrick SR               
     3) Collier, Dylan SO               4) Donahue, Chris SO              
                  24.74       49.07 (24.33)     1:14.36 (25.29)     1:37.32 (22.96)
  8 RICKARDS                                          1:37.04    1:37.55        
     1) Chen, Alan                      2) Frydenborg, Beck               
     3) Clow, Jonathan                  4) Wai, Arthur                    
                  24.86       48.93 (24.07)     1:13.92 (24.99)     1:37.55 (23.63)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES                                            1:29.31    1:29.86        
     1) Lee, Way-Joe SR                 2) Guntoro, Bobby JR              
     3) Forte, Travis Michael SR        4) Fraser, Shaune SR              
                  22.84       44.51 (21.67)     1:06.36 (21.85)     1:29.86 (23.50)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         1:33.88    1:31.75        
     1) DeVault, Zach SR                2) Hardy, Zachary SO              
     3) DeVault, Drew FR                4) Leemis, Justin JR              
                  22.55       45.43 (22.88)     1:08.89 (23.46)     1:31.75 (22.86)
  3 CLAY                                              1:39.67    1:34.53        
     1) Taylor, Gregory SR              2) Tobias, Cody JR                
     3) Smith, Bradley JR               4) Spivey, Joshua SO              
                  23.75       48.12 (24.37)     1:11.88 (23.76)     1:34.53 (22.65)
  4 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  1:40.78    1:36.33        
     1) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11        2) Sutherland, Ian 11             
     3) Greer, Garrett 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12       
                  25.13       48.17 (23.04)     1:13.42 (25.25)     1:36.33 (22.91)
  5 RICKARDS                                          1:37.66    1:37.04        
     1) Chen, Alan                      2) Frydenborg, Beck               
     3) Clow, Jonathan                  4) Wai, Arthur                    
                  24.70       48.98 (24.28)     1:13.53 (24.55)     1:37.04 (23.51)
  6 ST. JOHNS                                         1:43.59    1:37.60        
     1) Shutt, Hunter SO                2) Dressel, Tyler 08              
     3) Lantigua, JG SR                 4) Myers, Will 08                 
                  24.62       49.19 (24.57)     1:13.13 (23.94)     1:37.60 (24.47)
  7 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                1:38.94    1:38.52        
     1) Mancao, Matt FR                 2) Ward, Patrick SR               
     3) Collier, Dylan SO               4) Donahue, Chris SO              
                  24.73       49.78 (25.05)     1:15.34 (25.56)     1:38.52 (23.18)
  8 PASCO                                             1:40.73    1:39.24        
     1) Bolender, Brenden JR            2) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
     3) Clark, Orey SR                  4) Epperson, Patrick JR           
                  25.07       50.93 (25.86)     1:15.67 (24.74)     1:39.24 (23.57)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ARNOLD                                            1:41.03    1:40.84        
     1) Crain, Brandon SO               2) Jacob, Hansel JR               
     3) Hopper, Thomas JR               4) Pippins, Taylor SR             
                  26.11       51.71 (25.60)     1:16.25 (24.54)     1:40.84 (24.59)
 10 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     1:40.86    1:41.31        
     1) Oakes, Caleb 11                 2) Oberlander, Glenn 10           
     3) Preston, Zachary 10             4) Palhof, Julian 12              
                  26.17       51.97 (25.80)     1:16.95 (24.98)     1:41.31 (24.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 VILLAGES                                          1:48.40    1:43.41        
     1) Chancey, Cody 11                2) Leahy, Sean 11                 
     3) Jacobson, Austin 11             4) Hall, Phillip 09               
                  27.61       53.15 (25.54)     1:19.29 (26.14)     1:43.41 (24.12)
 12 EUSTIS                                            1:46.91    1:45.26        
     1) Carter, Michael 12              2) Waters, David 11               
     3) Renfro, Tyler 11                4) Nacke, Beau 11                 
                  25.48       52.28 (26.80)     1:19.26 (26.98)     1:45.26 (26.00)
 13 DUNNELLON                                         1:48.11    1:46.00        
     1) Permar, Danny 11                2) Ginley, Jesse 10               
     3) Jacobs, Julian 10               4) Spitznogle, Ethan 10           
                  26.60       52.86 (26.26)     1:20.13 (27.27)     1:46.00 (25.87)
 14 MACLAY                                            1:44.08    1:46.52        
     1) Smith, Chris 11                 2) Pipkin, John 12                
     3) Hatcher, Todd 11                4) Rust, Ben 12                   
                  26.90       54.68 (27.78)     1:20.12 (25.44)     1:46.52 (26.40)
 15 WOODHAM                                           1:41.64    1:49.47        
     1) Johnson, Luke SR                2) Hernandez, Christopher SO      
     3) Kintz, Jeremy JR                4) Paedae, Michael SO             
                  26.38       56.04 (29.66)     1:24.16 (28.12)     1:49.47 (25.31)
 16 FLORIDA HIGH                                      1:48.98    1:53.30        
     1) Walker, Patrick                 2) Christy, Tanner                
     3) Meyer, Will                     4) Barfield, Erick                
                  25.47       59.84 (34.37)     1:26.59 (26.75)     1:53.30 (26.71)
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES                 59.61      57.75 AA-A   
                  28.75       57.75 (29.00)                                        
  2 Free, Samantha            10 MOUNT DORA             59.71      59.29        
                  28.62       59.29 (30.67)                                        
  3 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES                 59.54      59.43        
                  28.99       59.43 (30.44)                                        
  4 Jong, Yuliana             JR BOLLES               1:01.50      59.90        
                  29.50       59.90 (30.40)                                        
  5 Eccher, Jessica           FR BOLLES               1:00.96    1:00.49        
                  30.06     1:00.49 (30.43)                                        
  6 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE           1:02.12    1:01.17        
                  30.28     1:01.17 (30.89)                                        
  7 Willis, Hannah            SR PENSACOLA            1:03.86    1:03.43        
                  30.86     1:03.43 (32.57)                                        
  8 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL            1:03.23    1:03.77        
                  30.79     1:03.77 (32.98)                                        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES                 58.70      59.54        
                  29.35       59.54 (30.19)                                        
  2 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES                 58.71      59.61        
                  29.73       59.61 (29.88)                                        
  3 Free, Samantha            10 MOUNT DORA           1:00.85      59.71        
                  28.75       59.71 (30.96)                                        
  4 Eccher, Jessica           FR BOLLES               1:02.03    1:00.96        
                  30.10     1:00.96 (30.86)                                        
  5 Jong, Yuliana             JR BOLLES               1:01.25    1:01.50        
                  30.30     1:01.50 (31.20)                                        
  6 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE           1:02.30    1:02.12        
                  30.58     1:02.12 (31.54)                                        
  7 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL            1:03.16    1:03.23        
                  30.63     1:03.23 (32.60)                                        
  8 Willis, Hannah            SR PENSACOLA            1:05.20    1:03.86        
                  31.50     1:03.86 (32.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Majewski, Amanda          SO PENSACOLA            1:05.46    1:06.35        
                  32.33     1:06.35 (34.02)                                        
 10 Alberti, Alexandra        SR ARNOLD               1:06.71    1:06.63        
                  32.03     1:06.63 (34.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Chen, Alison                 RICKARDS             1:06.55    1:07.63        
                  33.08     1:07.63 (34.55)                                        
 12 Kingsley, Kali            11 NATURE COAST         1:13.79    1:16.02        
                  36.88     1:16.02 (39.14)                                        
 13 Kuhse, Laura              11 MACLAY               1:17.24    1:16.90        
                  37.35     1:16.90 (39.55)                                        
 14 Kuczen, Kelly             09 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:20.87    1:17.14        
                  35.90     1:17.14 (41.24)                                        
 15 McQueen, Katie            12 MACLAY               1:17.14    1:17.70        
                  37.92     1:17.70 (39.78)                                        
 16 Owens, Vyctorya           09 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:23.41    1:20.36        
                  38.62     1:20.36 (41.74)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          11 RICKARDS               54.32      53.86        
                  26.65       53.86 (27.21)                                        
  2 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 55.03      53.89        
                  26.77       53.89 (27.12)                                        
  3 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES                 56.71      54.57        
                  26.99       54.57 (27.58)                                        
  4 Johnson, Luke             SR WOODHAM                55.70      55.11        
                  27.06       55.11 (28.05)                                        
  5 Ballard, Matthew          10 EUSTIS                 55.18      55.16        
                  27.13       55.16 (28.03)                                        
  6 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE             56.28      55.71        
                  27.05       55.71 (28.66)                                        
  7 Pippins, Taylor           SR ARNOLD                 58.08      56.89        
                  27.22       56.89 (29.67)                                        
  8 McVeigh, Kyle             FR BOLLES                 56.67      57.17        
                  27.80       57.17 (29.37)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          11 RICKARDS               54.51      54.32        
                  26.80       54.32 (27.52)                                        
  2 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 55.23      55.03        
  3 Ballard, Matthew          10 EUSTIS                 55.33      55.18        
                  27.17       55.18 (28.01)                                        
  4 Johnson, Luke             SR WOODHAM                56.09      55.70        
                  27.25       55.70 (28.45)                                        
  5 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE             56.25      56.28        
  6 McVeigh, Kyle             FR BOLLES                 58.37      56.67        
                  27.57       56.67 (29.10)                                        
  7 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES                 55.76      56.71        
  8 Pippins, Taylor           SR ARNOLD                 57.22      58.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Gregory           SR CLAY                 1:00.79    1:00.51        
 10 Chen, Alan                   RICKARDS             1:03.35    1:02.12        
                  30.21     1:02.12 (31.91)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Walker, Patrick              FLORIDA HIGH         1:01.79    1:03.54        
                  31.25     1:03.54 (32.29)                                        
 12 Frydenborg, Beck             RICKARDS             1:04.06    1:03.76        
 13 Epperson, Patrick         JR PASCO                1:02.72    1:05.78        
 14 Colson, Andrew            11 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:07.64    1:07.62        
                  33.08     1:07.62 (34.54)                                        
 15 Hutchinson, James         12 CRYSTAL RIVER        1:10.59    1:08.55        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               1:07.84    1:06.02 AA-C   
                  31.61     1:06.02 (34.41)                                        
  2 Talwar, Kylee             FR BOLLES               1:07.13    1:07.18        
                  31.72     1:07.18 (35.46)                                        
  3 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            1:08.13    1:07.36        
                  31.64     1:07.36 (35.72)                                        
  4 Johnson, Brittany         SR BOLLES               1:08.40    1:07.52        
                  32.11     1:07.52 (35.41)                                        
  5 Bennett, Rianna           SO EPISCOPAL            1:10.20    1:07.68        
                  31.82     1:07.68 (35.86)                                        
  6 Mumford, Caitlin          FR BOLLES               1:08.78    1:08.69        
                  32.82     1:08.69 (35.87)                                        
  7 Fields, Jesse             FR RICKARDS             1:11.27    1:11.61        
                  33.84     1:11.61 (37.77)                                        
  8 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 EUSTIS               1:12.74    1:13.16        
                  34.91     1:13.16 (38.25)                                        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Talwar, Kylee             FR BOLLES               1:08.15    1:07.13        
                  31.71     1:07.13 (35.42)                                        
  2 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               1:07.02    1:07.84        
                  32.47     1:07.84 (35.37)                                        
  3 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            1:08.64    1:08.13        
                  32.38     1:08.13 (35.75)                                        
  4 Johnson, Brittany         SR BOLLES               1:08.95    1:08.40        
                  32.52     1:08.40 (35.88)                                        
  5 Mumford, Caitlin          FR BOLLES               1:10.68    1:08.78        
                  33.09     1:08.78 (35.69)                                        
  6 Bennett, Rianna           SO EPISCOPAL            1:10.11    1:10.20        
                  33.07     1:10.20 (37.13)                                        
  7 Fields, Jesse             FR RICKARDS             1:10.32    1:11.27        
                  33.93     1:11.27 (37.34)                                        
  8 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 EUSTIS               1:13.08    1:12.74        
                  35.32     1:12.74 (37.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Richmond, Sarah           10 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:17.54    1:14.53        
                  34.28     1:14.53 (40.25)                                        
 10 Murphy, Kelly             12 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:17.31    1:14.77        
                  34.78     1:14.77 (39.99)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mott-Smith, Claire           RICKARDS             1:16.01    1:17.43        
                  36.72     1:17.43 (40.71)                                        
 12 Maier-Katkin, Rosie          RICKARDS             1:23.06    1:21.42        
                  39.22     1:21.42 (42.20)                                        
 13 Wyman, Libby                 GODBY                1:22.96    1:21.71        
                  39.32     1:21.71 (42.39)                                        
 14 Mertz, Carly                 RICKARDS             1:23.27    1:23.35        
                  39.54     1:23.35 (43.81)                                        
 15 Daigle, Patricia          09 TRINITY CATHOLIC     1:23.63    1:23.40        
                  39.57     1:23.40 (43.83)                                        
 16 McDaniel, Katie           SR ARNOLD               1:23.58    1:26.10        
                  41.41     1:26.10 (44.69)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES               1:01.01      58.90 AA-A   
                  28.01       58.90 (30.89)                                        
  2 Wai, Arthur                  RICKARDS             1:05.24    1:04.56        
                  30.82     1:04.56 (33.74)                                        
  3 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           1:04.63    1:04.99        
                  30.28     1:04.99 (34.71)                                        
  4 Mancao, Matt              FR PENSACOLA            1:06.07    1:05.25        
                  30.95     1:05.25 (34.30)                                        
  5 Wai, Ritchie                 RICKARDS             1:07.24    1:06.29        
                  31.72     1:06.29 (34.57)                                        
  6 Lockwood, Ross            12 EUSTIS               1:08.58    1:06.34        
                  30.63     1:06.34 (35.71)                                        
  7 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES               1:08.64    1:09.36        
                  32.24     1:09.36 (37.12)                                        
  8 Pearce, William           SR BOLLES               1:09.90    1:10.92        
                  33.45     1:10.92 (37.47)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES               1:00.94    1:01.01        
                  28.97     1:01.01 (32.04)                                        
  2 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           1:06.53    1:04.63        
                  30.64     1:04.63 (33.99)                                        
  3 Wai, Arthur                  RICKARDS             1:06.18    1:05.24        
                  30.96     1:05.24 (34.28)                                        
  4 Mancao, Matt              FR PENSACOLA            1:06.43    1:06.07        
                  31.38     1:06.07 (34.69)                                        
  5 Wai, Ritchie                 RICKARDS             1:06.52    1:07.24        
                  31.67     1:07.24 (35.57)                                        
  6 Lockwood, Ross            12 EUSTIS               1:08.88    1:08.58        
                  32.12     1:08.58 (36.46)                                        
  7 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES               1:10.22    1:08.64        
                  32.17     1:08.64 (36.47)                                        
  8 Pearce, William           SR BOLLES               1:10.21    1:09.90        
                  33.00     1:09.90 (36.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DuMond, Marc              10 SOUTH LAKE           1:09.82    1:10.03        
                  32.84     1:10.03 (37.19)                                        
 10 Bolender, Brenden         JR PASCO                1:09.26    1:10.41        
                  33.27     1:10.41 (37.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Murphy, Daniel            JR EPISCOPAL            1:09.61    1:10.43        
                  33.01     1:10.43 (37.42)                                        
 12 Brown, Alexander          12 EUSTIS               1:10.45    1:10.65        
                  32.23     1:10.65 (38.42)                                        
 13 Bronnenberg, Drew         SO ARNOLD               1:14.26    1:13.87        
                  34.29     1:13.87 (39.58)                                        
 14 Sharpless, Brandon        12 NORTHVIEW            1:15.49    1:15.30        
                  34.11     1:15.30 (41.19)                                        
 -- MacGregor, Slaydon        11 NATURE COAST         1:12.06         DQ        
                  32.40          DQ (39.34)                                        
 -- Wilkinson, Andy           JR BOLLES               1:05.64         DQ        
                  29.62          DQ (35.62)                                        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 EPISCOPAL                                         3:48.87    3:43.01        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Wimberly, Kathleen FR          
     3) Sullivan, Elle FR               4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
                  26.72       55.23 (55.23)     1:22.31 (27.08)     1:51.37 (56.14)
        2:17.93 (26.56)     2:47.75 (56.38)     3:13.41 (25.66)     3:43.01 (55.26)
  2 ST. JOHNS                                         3:56.68    3:49.38        
     1) Quick, Justine FR               2) Neidigh, Lauren 07             
     3) Hayenga, Sarah SO               4) Torres, Elisabeth JR           
                  28.39       59.87 (59.87)     1:28.19 (28.32)     1:59.81 (59.94)
        2:27.02 (27.21)     2:56.55 (56.74)     3:21.56 (25.01)     3:49.38 (52.83)
  3 PROVIDENCE                                        3:55.47    3:50.16        
     1) Tillman, Madison FR             2) Gullakson, Meredith SO         
     3) Holterman, Kathleen 7           4) Dicks, Chelsea FR              
                  28.69       59.64 (59.64)     1:27.20 (27.56)     1:58.33 (58.69)
        2:26.37 (28.04)     2:56.74 (58.41)     3:22.00 (25.26)     3:50.16 (53.42)
  4 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  4:05.06    4:00.70        
     1) Driscoll, Christie 12           2) Lowroski, Carlin 11            
     3) Richmond, Sarah 10              4) Bonanclark, Samantha 09        
                  28.14       58.66 (58.66)     1:29.46 (30.80)   2:04.30 (1:05.64)
        2:31.76 (27.46)     3:02.76 (58.46)     3:18.19 (15.43)     4:00.70 (57.94)
  5 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                4:07.94    4:06.53        
     1) Majewski, Amanda SO             2) Bolin, Wesley JR               
     3) Russell, Alex JR                4) Willis, Hannah SR              
                  28.76   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:28.76 (28.63)   2:02.00 (1:01.87)
        2:33.81 (31.81)   3:09.59 (1:07.59)     3:36.77 (27.18)     4:06.53 (56.94)
  6 MACLAY                                            4:12.52    4:08.23        
     1) Barnes, Colson 9                2) Norton, Sarah 7                
     3) Mathews, Shannon 12             4) Remington, Blair 12            
                  30.26   1:04.82 (1:04.82)     1:34.06 (29.24)   2:06.71 (1:01.89)
        2:35.85 (29.14)   3:09.49 (1:02.78)     3:36.83 (27.34)     4:08.23 (58.74)
  7 MOUNT DORA                                        4:14.08    4:11.85        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 11            2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Free, Samantha 10              
                  30.69   1:07.73 (1:07.73)     1:38.24 (30.51)   2:12.55 (1:04.82)
        2:42.94 (30.39)   3:16.52 (1:03.97)     3:42.77 (26.25)     4:11.85 (55.33)
  8 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     4:12.02    4:13.35        
     1) Bartley, Sarah 12               2) Sanford, Danielle 09           
     3) Savage, Marlina 11              4) Palhof, Yuri 10                
                  29.70   1:03.08 (1:03.08)     1:32.94 (29.86)   2:06.15 (1:03.07)
        2:37.23 (31.08)   3:11.84 (1:05.69)     3:41.38 (29.54)   4:13.35 (1:01.51)
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EPISCOPAL                                         3:43.18    3:48.87        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Wimberly, Kathleen FR          
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08               4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
                  27.24       56.46 (56.46)     1:24.19 (27.73)     1:53.97 (57.51)
        2:21.92 (27.95)     2:52.46 (58.49)     3:19.22 (26.76)     3:48.87 (56.41)
  2 PROVIDENCE                                        3:57.20    3:55.47        
     1) Tillman, Madison FR             2) Gullakson, Meredith SO         
     3) Holterman, Kathleen 7           4) Dicks, Chelsea FR              
                  29.50   1:00.74 (1:00.74)     1:29.14 (28.40)     2:00.68 (59.94)
        2:29.47 (28.79)   3:01.17 (1:00.49)     3:27.15 (25.98)     3:55.47 (54.30)
  3 ST. JOHNS                                         3:53.64    3:56.68        
     1) Quick, Justine FR               2) McCauley, Michelle SR          
     3) Bane, Lindsay 08                4) Hayenga, Sarah SO              
                  27.86       59.35 (59.35)     1:27.74 (28.39)     1:58.75 (59.40)
        2:26.89 (28.14)     2:58.35 (59.60)     3:26.45 (28.10)     3:56.68 (58.33)
  4 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  4:07.50    4:05.06        
     1) Driscoll, Christie 12           2) Lowroski, Carlin 11            
     3) Richmond, Sarah 10              4) Bonanclark, Samantha 09        
                  28.83       59.33 (59.33)     1:30.67 (31.34)   2:06.80 (1:07.47)
        2:27.67 (20.87)     3:06.23 (59.43)     3:34.90 (28.67)     4:05.06 (58.83)
  5 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                4:11.16    4:07.94        
     1) Majewski, Amanda SO             2) Bolin, Wesley JR               
     3) Russell, Alex JR                4) Willis, Hannah SR              
                  28.95       59.82 (59.82)     1:28.87 (29.05)   2:01.67 (1:01.85)
        2:34.21 (32.54)   3:10.46 (1:08.79)     3:37.49 (27.03)     4:07.94 (57.48)
  6 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     4:10.66    4:12.02        
     1) Bartley, Sarah 12               2) Sanford, Danielle 09           
     3) Savage, Marlina 11              4) Palhof, Yuri 10                
                  30.36   1:02.99 (1:02.99)     1:32.90 (29.91)   2:05.71 (1:02.72)
        2:37.15 (31.44)   3:10.98 (1:05.27)     3:40.39 (29.41)   4:12.02 (1:01.04)
  7 MACLAY                                            4:21.53    4:12.52        
     1) Barnes, Colson 9                2) Norton, Sarah 7                
     3) Mathews, Shannon 12             4) Remington, Blair 12            
                  30.85   1:05.94 (1:05.94)     1:36.18 (30.24)   2:09.75 (1:03.81)
        2:39.37 (29.62)   3:12.86 (1:03.11)     3:40.76 (27.90)     4:12.52 (59.66)
  8 MOUNT DORA                                        4:15.33    4:14.08        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 11            2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Free, Samantha 10              
                          1:05.62 (1:05.62)     1:39.53 (33.91)   2:13.50 (1:07.88)
        2:44.14 (30.64)   3:17.86 (1:04.36)     3:44.16 (26.30)     4:14.08 (56.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RICKARDS                                          4:13.02    4:16.36        
     1) Chen, Alison                    2) Hyson, Sophie                  
     3) Baker, Marissa                  4) Fields, Jesse FR               
                  29.00   1:00.27 (1:00.27)     1:31.23 (30.96)   2:08.04 (1:07.77)
        2:41.42 (33.38)   3:19.32 (1:11.28)     3:46.98 (27.66)     4:16.36 (57.04)
 10 SUWANNEE                                          4:28.54    4:27.86        
     1) Prevatt, Katie JR               2) Thomas, Paige JR               
     3) Wood, Tori SO                   4) Fortner, Hannah SR             
                  32.07   1:07.74 (1:07.74)     1:42.74 (35.00)   2:19.56 (1:11.82)
        2:51.58 (32.02)   3:26.47 (1:06.91)     3:44.75 (18.28)   4:27.86 (1:01.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ST. JOSEPH                                        4:34.45    4:29.78        
     1) Kuhl, Rachel JR                 2) Zambetti, Elena FR             
     3) Satz, Jade JR                   4) Crabb, Katie SR                
                  30.74   1:05.58 (1:05.58)     1:39.41 (33.83)   2:18.26 (1:12.68)
        2:51.24 (32.98)   3:25.36 (1:07.10)     3:55.80 (30.44)   4:29.78 (1:04.42)
 12 TAVARES                                           4:59.73    4:39.16        
     1) Sams, Montana 09                2) Silbernagel, Brittany 12       
     3) Weber, Kellie 11                4) Ecker, Kathryn 09              
                  30.51   1:05.51 (1:05.51)     1:39.38 (33.87)   2:16.55 (1:11.04)
        2:52.22 (35.67)   3:29.50 (1:12.95)     4:01.01 (31.51)   4:39.16 (1:09.66)
 13 ARNOLD                                            4:48.79    4:44.44        
     1) McDaniel, Katie SR              2) Carlson, Morgan SR             
     3) Marchi, Jenna SR                4) Hall, Whitney FR               
                  35.26   1:11.62 (1:11.62)     1:46.15 (34.53)   2:24.93 (1:13.31)
        2:57.10 (32.17)   3:33.54 (1:08.61)     4:06.87 (33.33)   4:44.44 (1:10.90)
 14 NATURE COAST                                      4:55.16    4:57.02        
     1) Viola, Jenifer 10               2) Dodson, Lauren 11              
     3) Nesmith, Taryn 12               4) Gilbert, Jessica 11            
                  33.78   1:11.04 (1:11.04)                       2:27.46 (1:16.42)
        3:03.61 (36.15)   3:44.00 (1:16.54)     4:18.41 (34.41)   4:57.02 (1:13.02)
 -- CLAY                                              4:54.27         DQ        
     1) O'Nora, Erin FR                 2) Barfield, Kelsey SR            
     3) Simpson, Casey JR               4) Cowherd, Kimberly SO           
                  32.69   1:08.77 (1:08.77)     1:42.29 (33.52)   2:19.14 (1:10.37)
        2:51.67 (32.53)   3:27.80 (1:08.66)     3:49.49 (21.69)        DQ (1:06.34)
 -- PASCO                                             4:22.47         DQ        
     1) Salzgeber, Michelle FR          2) Castro, Tiffany FR             
     3) Stevens, Lauren JR              4) Coscia, Alyson SR              
                  31.22   1:06.69 (1:06.69)     1:38.48 (31.79)   2:15.10 (1:08.41)
        2:44.45 (29.35)   3:16.89 (1:01.79)     3:45.76 (28.87)        DQ (1:00.42)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 BOLLES                                            3:19.38    3:10.60 AA-A   
     1) Fraser, Shaune SR               2) Forte, Travis Michael SR       
     3) Guntoro, Bobby JR               4) Martin, Alexander JR           
                  22.02       45.60 (45.60)     1:08.11 (22.51)     1:33.68 (48.08)
        1:57.40 (23.72)     2:22.78 (49.10)     2:45.82 (23.04)     3:10.60 (47.82)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         3:23.47    3:19.24        
     1) Leemis, Justin JR               2) Overton, William SO            
     3) Hardy, Zachary SO               4) DeVault, Zach SR               
                  23.35       48.54 (48.54)     1:12.34 (23.80)     1:38.89 (50.35)
        2:03.19 (24.30)     2:30.19 (51.30)     2:53.26 (23.07)     3:19.24 (49.05)
  3 RICKARDS                                          3:31.68    3:29.55        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 11             2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Clow, Jonathan                  4) Wai, Arthur                    
                  23.90       49.62 (49.62)     1:15.42 (25.80)     1:43.89 (54.27)
        2:09.67 (25.78)     2:38.29 (54.40)     3:02.98 (24.69)     3:29.55 (51.26)
  4 EUSTIS                                            3:34.17    3:30.71        
     1) Lockwood, Ross 12               2) Duncan, Sean 11                
     3) Brown, Alexander 12             4) Ballard, Matthew 10            
                  24.55       52.63 (52.63)     1:17.12 (24.49)     1:44.70 (52.07)
        2:02.72 (18.02)     2:40.85 (56.15)     3:04.43 (23.58)     3:30.71 (49.86)
  5 PROVIDENCE                                        3:34.16    3:31.77        
     1) Holterman, Nicholas SO          2) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Rausch, Spencer JR             
                  24.49       51.89 (51.89)                         1:50.08 (58.19)
        2:14.36 (24.28)     2:41.65 (51.57)     3:05.56 (23.91)     3:31.77 (50.12)
  6 CLAY                                              3:38.25    3:36.82        
     1) Spivey, Joshua SO               2) Tobias, Cody JR                
     3) Smith, Bradley JR               4) Taylor, Gregory SR             
                  24.40       51.03 (51.03)     1:18.50 (27.47)     1:50.03 (59.00)
        2:15.39 (25.36)     2:44.47 (54.44)     3:09.22 (24.75)     3:36.82 (52.35)
  7 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  3:36.83    3:36.91        
     1) Sutherland, Ian 11              2) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11       
     3) Greer, Garrett 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12       
                  26.93       57.12 (57.12)     1:21.62 (24.50)     1:48.46 (51.34)
        2:15.80 (27.34)     2:46.13 (57.67)     3:10.34 (24.21)     3:36.91 (50.78)
  8 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                3:39.31    3:38.07        
     1) Ward, Patrick SR                2) Mancao, Matt FR                
     3) Maher, John SR                  4) Donahue, Chris SO              
                  26.09       53.58 (53.58)     1:19.48 (25.90)     1:47.46 (53.88)
        2:15.48 (28.02)   2:47.49 (1:00.03)     3:11.28 (23.79)     3:38.07 (50.58)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES                                            3:15.08    3:19.38        
     1) Guntoro, Bobby JR               2) Martin, Alexander JR           
     3) Forte, Travis Michael SR        4) Fraser, Shaune SR              
                  23.22       48.16 (48.16)     1:11.50 (23.34)     1:36.82 (48.66)
        2:00.51 (23.69)     2:26.47 (49.65)     2:51.34 (24.87)     3:19.38 (52.91)
  2 EPISCOPAL                                         3:23.12    3:23.47        
     1) Leemis, Justin JR               2) Overton, William SO            
     3) Hardy, Zachary SO               4) DeVault, Zach SR               
                  24.43       50.29 (50.29)     1:14.57 (24.28)     1:41.64 (51.35)
        2:05.67 (24.03)     2:32.82 (51.18)     2:56.48 (23.66)     3:23.47 (50.65)
  3 RICKARDS                                          3:31.31    3:31.68        
     1) Clow, Jonathan                  2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Wai, Arthur                     4) Babakhin, Sergey 11            
                  26.21       55.04 (55.04)     1:21.78 (26.74)     1:50.35 (55.31)
        2:15.13 (24.78)     2:41.97 (51.62)     3:06.02 (24.05)     3:31.68 (49.71)
  4 PROVIDENCE                                        3:39.74    3:34.16        
     1) Holterman, Nicholas SO          2) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Rausch, Spencer JR             
                  25.26       52.36 (52.36)     1:49.84 (57.48)   2:14.49 (1:22.13)
        2:42.38 (27.89)     3:06.40 (51.91)     3:34.11 (27.71)     3:34.16 (27.76)
  5 EUSTIS                                            3:35.05    3:34.17        
     1) Lockwood, Ross 12               2) Duncan, Sean 11                
     3) Brown, Alexander 12             4) Ballard, Matthew 10            
                  25.72       53.93 (53.93)     1:19.34 (25.41)     1:47.59 (53.66)
        2:14.31 (26.72)     2:44.37 (56.78)     3:08.19 (23.82)     3:34.17 (49.80)
  6 TRINITY CATHOLIC                                  3:46.71    3:36.83        
     1) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11        2) Sutherland, Ian 11             
     3) Greer, Garrett 12               4) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12       
                  27.33       57.61 (57.61)     1:22.33 (24.72)     1:49.42 (51.81)
        2:16.57 (27.15)     2:46.70 (57.28)     3:10.78 (24.08)     3:36.83 (50.13)
  7 CLAY                                              3:43.30    3:38.25        
     1) Spivey, Joshua SO               2) Tobias, Cody JR                
     3) Smith, Bradley JR               4) Taylor, Gregory SR             
                  25.26       51.50 (51.50)     1:18.42 (26.92)     1:49.18 (57.68)
        2:15.22 (26.04)     2:43.20 (54.02)     3:09.34 (26.14)     3:38.25 (55.05)
  8 PENSACOLA CATHOLIC                                3:40.38    3:39.31        
     1) Ward, Patrick SR                2) Mancao, Matt FR                
     3) Maher, John SR                  4) Donahue, Chris SO              
                  26.61       54.92 (54.92)     1:20.53 (25.61)     1:48.62 (53.70)
        2:16.19 (27.57)     2:47.28 (58.66)     3:11.74 (24.46)     3:39.31 (52.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ST. JOHNS                                         3:53.30    3:47.10        
     1) Hoffman, Michael JR             2) Lantigua, JG SR                
     3) Myers, Will 08                  4) Shutt, Hunter SO               
                  27.87       58.48 (58.48)     1:23.58 (25.10)     1:53.70 (55.22)
        2:19.46 (25.76)     2:49.64 (55.94)     3:16.33 (26.69)     3:47.10 (57.46)
 10 CRYSTAL RIVER                                     3:59.16    3:50.38        
     1) Hutchinson, James 12            2) Oberlander, Glenn 10           
     3) Palhof, Julian 12               4) Shirley, John 11               
                  27.31       58.00 (58.00)     1:26.66 (28.66)     1:57.93 (59.93)
        2:24.76 (26.83)     2:55.07 (57.14)     3:21.04 (25.97)     3:50.38 (55.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 ARNOLD                                            3:59.33    3:56.56        
     1) Miles, Josh JR                  2) Bronnenberg, Drew SO           
     3) Jacob, Hansel JR                4) Webber, Oliver JR              
                  28.12       58.87 (58.87)     1:27.59 (28.72)     1:58.41 (59.54)
        2:26.55 (28.14)     2:58.03 (59.62)     3:25.67 (27.64)     3:56.56 (58.53)
 12 UMATILLA                                          4:08.15    4:09.84        
     1) Kroulik, William 11             2) Dubois, Chase 11               
     3) Martinez, Jon 09                4) Bakich, Michael 11             
                  27.58   1:00.85 (1:00.85)     1:28.35 (27.50)   2:02.47 (1:01.62)
        2:35.39 (32.92)   3:12.41 (1:09.94)     3:39.31 (26.90)     4:09.84 (57.43)
 13 MACLAY                                            4:14.68    4:14.65        
     1) Smith, Chris 11                 2) Pipkin, John 12                
     3) Hatcher, Todd 11                4) Rust, Ben 12                   
                  32.20   1:06.63 (1:06.63)     1:34.93 (28.30)   2:07.59 (1:00.96)
        2:38.77 (31.18)   3:12.22 (1:04.63)     3:41.62 (29.40)   4:14.65 (1:02.43)
 14 PASCO                                             4:43.27    4:20.89        
     1) Denney, James SO                2) Martin, Kyle FR                
     3) Iversso, Justin FR              4) Jordan, Cameron FR             
                  30.36   1:02.99 (1:02.99)     1:35.42 (32.43)   2:09.79 (1:06.80)
        2:41.45 (31.66)   3:18.59 (1:08.80)     3:46.89 (28.30)   4:20.89 (1:02.30)
 15 SUWANNEE                                          3:58.58    4:22.99        
     1) Hill, Phillip FR                2) Jones, Josh JR                 
     3) Brothers, Shelby FR             4) Wainwright, Chad SR            
                  32.15   1:08.63 (1:08.63)     1:38.86 (30.23)   2:14.89 (1:06.26)
        2:47.51 (32.62)   3:23.63 (1:08.74)     3:52.00 (28.37)     4:22.99 (59.36)
 -- HERNANDO                                          4:32.89         NS        
     1) Krause, Brian 12                2) Hartley, Patrick 12            
     3) Hartsock, Corey 09              4) Keller, William 11