2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 9

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:50 PM
                              FHSAA 3A District 9                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      1:55.46    1:52.95        
     1) Sneir, Danielle 11              2) Busch, Britney 11              
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 9           4) Kuczynski, Stephanie 11        
  2 Coral Glades  'A'                                 2:00.36    2:01.41        
     1) Baller, Sarah 10                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 9            
     3) Nebera, Charlene 11             4) Lohberg, Stephanie 10          
  3 Coral Springs  'A'                                2:01.26    2:02.58        
     1) Abram, Kayla 12                 2) Hatic, Dana E 10               
     3) Cutter, Alyssa 11               4) Hatic, Meredith B 12           
  4 Dillard  'A'                                      2:06.71    2:08.51        
     1) Wright, Kirsten 9               2) Wright, Czamille 12            
     3) Williams, Alisha 9              4) Williams, Tiffany 12           
  5 Piper  'A'                                        2:12.85    2:16.08        
     1) Quigley, Korey 12               2) Camirand, Samantha 11          
     3) Rigas, Melissa 12               4) Fatout, Rian 12                
  6 Taravella  'A'                                    2:18.10    2:18.20        
     1) Licata, Tina 10                 2) Barenbaum, Jaime 12            
     3) Darmody, Erin 11                4) Beach, Samantha 11             
  7 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              2:23.48    2:21.23        
     1) Langdon, Elizabeth 12           2) Tozzi, Christina 9             
     3) Rada, Audrey 10                 4) Sycz, Tara 12                  
  8 Coconut Creek  'A'                                2:29.79    2:33.96        
     1) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 10        2) Edwards, Nicole 10             
     3) Hreso, Elizabeth 10             4) Nelson, Christina 11           
B - Final
  9 Stranahan  'A'                                    2:34.00    2:36.56        
     1) Sidaros, Amira 10               2) Black, Kathleen 11             
     3) Neale, June 12                  4) Wong, Catherine 9              
       28.93    31.57    26.14  1:09.92                                    
 10 Plantation  'A'                                   2:43.70    2:42.51        
     1) Campion, Catherine 11           2) Rodriquz, Alejandra 10         
     3) Sargiotto, Sarah 9              4) Villeda, Michelle 11           
       30.86    34.42    28.21  1:09.02                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      1:52.96    1:55.46        
     1) Sneir, Danielle 11              2) Busch, Britney 11              
     3) Kuczynski, Caroline 9           4) Kuczynski, Stephanie 11        
       29.26    31.38    27.27    27.55                                    
  2 Coral Glades  'A'                                 2:02.00    2:00.36        
     1) Baller, Sarah 10                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 9            
     3) Nebera, Charlene 11             4) Lohberg, Stephanie 10          
       30.86    33.09    28.40    28.01                                    
  3 Coral Springs  'A'                                2:00.17    2:01.26        
     1) Abram, Kayla 12                 2) Hatic, Dana E 10               
     3) Cutter, Alyssa 11               4) Hatic, Meredith B 12           
       32.64    31.12    30.07    27.43                                    
  4 Dillard  'A'                                      2:08.95    2:06.71        
     1) Wright, Kirsten 9               2) Wright, Czamille 12            
     3) Williams, Alisha 9              4) Williams, Tiffany 12           
       30.63    34.27    33.12    28.69                                    
  5 Piper  'A'                                        2:07.82    2:12.85        
     1) Quigley, Korey 12               2) Camirand, Samantha 11          
     3) Rigas, Melissa 12               4) Fatout, Rian 12                
       32.39    37.86    32.42    30.18                                    
  6 Taravella  'A'                                    2:15.56    2:18.10        
     1) Licata, Tina 10                 2) Barenbaum, Jaime 12            
     3) Darmody, Erin 11                4) Beach, Samantha 11             
       32.44    39.05    34.04    32.57                                    
  7 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              2:04.19    2:23.48        
     1) Langdon, Elizabeth 12           2) Tozzi, Christina 9             
     3) Rada, Audrey 10                 4) Sycz, Tara 12                  
       37.90    39.72    35.31    30.55                                    
  8 Coconut Creek  'A'                                2:45.37    2:29.79        
     1) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 10        2) Edwards, Nicole 10             
     3) Hreso, Elizabeth 10             4) Nelson, Christina 11           
       31.04    47.06    37.15    34.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stranahan  'A'                                    2:38.47    2:34.00        
     1) Sidaros, Amira 10               2) Black, Kathleen 11             
     3) Neale, June 12                  4) Wong, Catherine 9              
       43.31    40.38    35.47    34.84                                    
 10 Plantation  'A'                                   3:15.00    2:43.70        
     1) Campion, Catherine 11           2) Rodriquz, Alejandra 10         
     3) Sargiotto, Sarah 9              4) Villeda, Michelle 11           
       42.13    42.27    40.66    38.64                                    
 -- Boyd Anderson  'A'                                2:55.71         NS        
 -- Ely  'A'                                               NT         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coral Glades  'A'                                 1:45.63    1:42.31        
     1) Rojas, Daniel 12                2) Putrino, Robert 10             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 10             4) Whelan, Erik 12                
  2 Douglas  'A'                                      1:45.97    1:43.06        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 9                  2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 9          
     3) Grigull, Rory 10                4) Gennings, Paul 12              
  3 Plantation  'A'                                   1:53.64    1:53.67        
     1) Materan, Sam 11                 2) Aching, Willans 10             
     3) Lupo, Eric 11                   4) Maguire, Tim 11                
  4 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              2:02.43    2:02.45        
     1) Brighton, Steven 10             2) Rittenhouse, Michael 9         
     3) Paez, Spencer FR                4) Cespedes, Christian 11         
  5 Coral Springs  'A'                                2:00.32    2:02.88        
     1) Hairabedian, Alex 10            2) James, Kenneth 11              
     3) Fernandez, Alejandro 9          4) Cagnina, Shawn 12              
  6 Coconut Creek  'A'                                2:04.89    2:03.07        
     1) McKnight, Matthew 12            2) Gunnoe, Brandan 12             
     3) Smith-Norman, Eric 11           4) Reed, Donald 11                
  7 Taravella  'A'                                    2:04.84    2:05.09        
     1) Reeh, Taylor 12                 2) Scarabino, Nicholas 12         
     3) Meyer, Shaun 10                 4) Rabinowitz, Stephen 12         
  8 Stranahan  'A'                                    2:16.99    2:18.06        
     1) Acevedo, Ruy 11                 2) Perelion, Antoine 12           
     3) Gregor, Philip 12               4) Salas, Javier 11               
B - Final
  9 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                2:18.22    2:19.80        
     1) Chillaron, Samuel 12            2) Rackoff, Aaron 12              
     3) Cockerham, Cory 10              4) Tasker, Jacob 11               
 -- Piper  'A'                                        2:36.30         NS        
     1) Lewis, Oswald 9                 2) Mosquera, Said 9               
     3) Bardales, Luis 11               4) Bair, Troy 11                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coral Glades  'A'                                 1:43.47    1:45.63        
     1) Rojas, Daniel 12                2) Putrino, Robert 10             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 10             4) Whelan, Erik 12                
       27.10    29.65    26.04    22.84                                    
  2 Douglas  'A'                                      1:44.69    1:45.97        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 9                  2) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 9          
     3) Grigull, Rory 10                4) Gennings, Paul 12              
       27.47    29.29    26.29    22.92                                    
  3 Plantation  'A'                                   2:20.00    1:53.64        
     1) Materan, Sam 11                 2) Aching, Willans 10             
     3) Lupo, Eric 11                   4) Maguire, Tim 11                
       30.93    29.88    27.09    25.74                                    
  4 Coral Springs  'A'                                2:01.57    2:00.32        
     1) Hairabedian, Alex 10            2) James, Kenneth 11              
     3) Fernandez, Alejandro 9          4) Cagnina, Shawn 12              
       35.38    33.12    26.01    25.81                                    
  5 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              2:03.50    2:02.43        
     1) Brighton, Steven 10             2) Rittenhouse, Michael 9         
     3) Paez, Spencer FR                4) Cespedes, Christian 11         
       32.34    33.31    29.10    27.68                                    
  6 Taravella  'A'                                    2:03.65    2:04.84        
     1) Reeh, Taylor 12                 2) Scarabino, Nicholas 12         
     3) Meyer, Shaun 10                 4) Rabinowitz, Stephen 12         
       35.11    32.30    31.72    25.71                                    
  7 Coconut Creek  'A'                                2:02.45    2:04.89        
     1) McKnight, Matthew 12            2) Gunnoe, Brandan 12             
     3) Smith-Norman, Eric 11           4) Reed, Donald 11                
       31.62    15.00    18.32    59.95                                    
  8 Stranahan  'A'                                    2:15.85    2:16.99        
     1) Acevedo, Ruy 11                 2) Perelion, Antoine 12           
     3) Gregor, Philip 12               4) Salas, Javier 11               
       39.11    35.11    31.00    31.77                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                2:21.12    2:18.22        
     1) Chillaron, Samuel 12            2) Rackoff, Aaron 12              
     3) Cockerham, Cory 10              4) Tasker, Jacob 11               
       38.91    39.92    31.37    28.02                                    
 10 Piper  'A'                                        2:32.13    2:36.30        
     1) Lewis, Oswald 9                 2) Mosquera, Said 9               
     3) Bardales, Luis 11               4) Bair, Troy 11                  
       47.58    31.46    35.77    41.49                                    
 -- Ely  'A'                                               NT         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lohberg, Stephanie        10 Coral Glades         2:04.82    1:59.20        
      31.99   33.98   35.12   18.11                                
  2 Baller, Sarah             10 Coral Glades         2:05.30    2:00.60        
      32.56   35.34   37.47   15.23                                
  3 Hatic, Meredith B         12 Coral Springs        2:09.14    2:04.40        
      33.77   37.60   39.73   13.30                                
  4 Bellomo, Brittany          9 Douglas              2:09.37    2:07.60        
      35.03   38.78   41.55   12.24                                
  5 Bangert, Katherine        11 Douglas              2:13.64    2:12.77        
      34.18   38.38   41.58   18.63                                
  6 Wright, Kirsten            9 Dillard              2:12.74    2:13.49        
      34.44   38.11   40.56   20.38                                
  7 Rigas, Melissa            12 Piper                2:14.22    2:17.80        
      34.70   38.68   41.49   22.93                                
  8 Swope, Hannah R            9 Coral Springs        2:12.89    2:18.95        
      34.46   38.86   41.06   24.57                                
B - Final
  9 Edwards, Sarah            11 Piper                2:15.16    2:16.41        
      28.62   30.19   30.18   47.42                                
 10 Herrera, Sclareth         10 Piper                2:21.84    2:21.78        
      29.04   30.77   30.43   51.54                                
 11 Black, Kathleen           11 Stranahan            2:24.60    2:29.74        
      29.19   31.55   31.48   57.52                                
 12 Chau, Joanna               9 Coral Glades         2:35.33    2:33.94        
      30.69   33.33   34.94   54.98                                
 13 Shahady, Alex             SR Deerfield Beach      2:37.91    2:34.01        
      31.77   35.10   36.11   51.03                                
 14 Hoffman, Kari             11 Piper                2:35.15    2:34.21        
      29.95   32.02   32.49   59.75                                
 15 Otero, Daniela            12 Coral Glades         2:36.00    2:34.91        
      31.64   35.18   36.47   51.62                                
 16 Rodriguez, Andrea         10 Douglas              2:37.01    2:35.15        
      31.36   33.97   34.62   55.20                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lohberg, Stephanie        10 Coral Glades         2:00.50    2:04.82        
      29.10   31.63   32.11   31.98                                
  2 Baller, Sarah             10 Coral Glades         2:04.00    2:05.30        
      30.13   32.37   31.43   31.37                                
  3 Hatic, Meredith B         12 Coral Springs        2:08.19    2:09.14        
      29.89   32.59   33.21   33.45                                
  4 Bellomo, Brittany          9 Douglas              2:09.73    2:09.37        
      30.45   32.86   33.11   32.95                                
  5 Wright, Kirsten            9 Dillard              2:13.86    2:12.74        
      30.51   33.41   34.75   34.07                                
  6 Swope, Hannah R            9 Coral Springs        2:13.01    2:12.89        
      30.92   34.04   34.38   33.55                                
  7 Bangert, Katherine        11 Douglas              2:16.51    2:13.64        
      30.75   33.58   35.26   34.05                                
  8 Rigas, Melissa            12 Piper                2:12.20    2:14.22        
      30.81   33.41   35.10   34.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Edwards, Sarah            11 Piper                2:14.80    2:15.16        
      31.80   33.94   34.89   34.53                                
 10 Herrera, Sclareth         10 Piper                2:17.95    2:21.84        
      32.39   35.70   37.60   36.15                                
 11 Black, Kathleen           11 Stranahan            2:24.87    2:24.60        
      32.53   36.30   37.75   38.02                                
 12 Hoffman, Kari             11 Piper                2:18.61    2:35.15        
      35.09   39.18   42.23   38.65                                
 13 Chau, Joanna               9 Coral Glades         2:30.00    2:35.33        
      34.38   38.35   41.41   41.19                                
 14 Otero, Daniela            12 Coral Glades         2:20.40    2:36.00        
      33.40   37.40   41.94   43.26                                
 15 Rodriguez, Andrea         10 Douglas              2:32.78    2:37.01        
      34.84   39.46   41.83   40.88                                
 16 Shahady, Alex             SR Deerfield Beach      2:32.25    2:37.91        
      34.50   38.43   42.55   42.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brucic, Areta              9 Deerfield Beach      2:39.19    2:43.12        
      34.63   39.88   42.34   46.27                                
 18 Botero, Pamela            10 Douglas              2:37.00    2:46.62        
      36.27   40.85   45.44   44.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Palmer, Sarah             11 Deerfield Beach      2:56.77    2:51.04        
      39.82   43.85   45.68   41.69                                
 20 Platzer, Margaretha       10 Taravella                 NT    2:56.00        
      37.65   43.54   46.41   48.40                                
 21 Wong, Catherine            9 Stranahan            3:03.48    3:03.39        
      40.76   45.75   49.93   46.95                                
 22 Grossman, Laura           10 Boyd Anderson        2:34.02    3:11.45        
      41.59   47.42   51.57   50.87                                
 23 Espanol, Bridget          10 Coral Springs        3:14.27    3:15.91        
      43.68   49.05   52.82   50.36                                
 24 Shank, Tracy              12 Taravella                 NT    3:16.14        
      40.74   48.64   53.22   53.54                                
 25 Hernandez, Sasha          10 Deerfield Beach           NT    3:18.06        
      40.78   46.63   56.84   53.81                                
 26 Lunan-Gordan, Katrina     10 Stranahan            3:15.07    3:39.15        
      44.52   54.62 1:02.24   57.77                                
 -- Sidaros, Amira            10 Stranahan            2:53.10         NS        
      39.47   43.52 1:37.50                                        
 -- Willmore, Tamsin          12 Taravella                 NT         NS        
 -- Frick, Christina          10 Coral Springs        3:00.25         NS        
      38.08   44.56   48.05                                        
 -- Gupta, Sonali             10 Boyd Anderson        4:35.14         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bandy, Kevin               9 Douglas              1:53.08    1:47.32        
  2 Grigull, Rory             10 Douglas              1:55.63    1:49.47        
  3 Naranjo, Gregory          11 Douglas              1:59.04    1:56.86        
  4 Blaydes, Cameron           9 Douglas              2:01.87    2:00.77        
  5 Goodwin, Patrick          10 Coral Glades         2:08.34    2:03.89        
  6 Normann, Chris            SO Dillard              2:02.69    2:04.63        
  7 Perez, Andrew             12 Deerfield Beach      2:15.73    2:15.25        
  8 Tasker, Jacob             11 Boyd Anderson        2:18.88    2:18.50        
B - Final
  9 Arevalo, Andres           11 Coral Springs        2:23.74    2:22.56        
      26.01   28.24   26.46 1:01.85                                
 10 Patel, Kunal              10 Deerfield Beach      2:28.75    2:25.32        
      28.45   30.77   32.77   53.33                                
 11 Foster, Timothy           10 Coral Springs        2:28.13    2:25.84        
      27.82   30.59   31.27   56.16                                
 12 Acevedo, Ruy              11 Stranahan            2:30.05    2:26.42        
      28.50   31.64   32.12   54.16                                
 13 Caiano, Matt               9 Deerfield Beach      2:26.73    2:26.57        
      27.09   29.37   30.74   59.37                                
 14 Cali, Antony               9 Plantation           2:26.44    2:28.88        
      25.95   27.58   28.13 1:07.22                                
 15 Cytryn, Harrison          12 Coral Glades         2:33.90    2:31.97        
      28.89   32.93   36.39   53.76                                
 16 Marcello, Drew             9 Taravella            2:36.19    2:41.09        
      31.18   35.51   36.23   58.17                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Kevin               9 Douglas              1:48.53    1:53.08        
      55.66   57.42                                                
  2 Grigull, Rory             10 Douglas              1:49.51    1:55.63        
  3 Naranjo, Gregory          11 Douglas              1:55.00    1:59.04        
      27.52   30.07   30.96   30.49                                
  4 Blaydes, Cameron           9 Douglas              2:00.58    2:01.87        
      59.71 1:02.16                                                
  5 Normann, Chris            SO Dillard              2:04.79    2:02.69        
  6 Goodwin, Patrick          10 Coral Glades         2:13.00    2:08.34        
                    1:06.34                                        
  7 Perez, Andrew             12 Deerfield Beach      2:09.47    2:15.73        
      28.82   33.37   36.71   36.83                                
  8 Tasker, Jacob             11 Boyd Anderson        2:21.17    2:18.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Arevalo, Andres           11 Coral Springs        2:25.19    2:23.74        
                    1:14.11                                        
 10 Cali, Antony               9 Plantation                NT    2:26.44        
      31.69   37.44   40.07   37.24                                
 11 Caiano, Matt               9 Deerfield Beach           NT    2:26.73        
      31.52   36.88   40.21   38.12                                
 12 Foster, Timothy           10 Coral Springs        2:28.37    2:28.13        
                    1:21.26                                        
 13 Patel, Kunal              10 Deerfield Beach      2:25.30    2:28.75        
 14 Acevedo, Ruy              11 Stranahan            2:22.01    2:30.05        
      32.39   38.89   40.40   38.37                                
 15 Cytryn, Harrison          12 Coral Glades         2:34.00    2:33.90        
 16 Marcello, Drew             9 Taravella            2:41.00    2:36.19        
      33.63   38.36   40.81   43.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Young, Kevin              12 Coral Springs        3:54.62    2:45.50        
 18 Szymanski, Christian       9 Taravella            2:45.00    2:46.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Levy, Robert              10 Deerfield Beach      2:53.31    2:48.99        
                    1:29.79                                        
 20 Geary, Ryan                9 Taravella            2:43.19    2:54.09        
                              45.97                                
 21 Torres, Daniel             9 Boyd Anderson        2:54.62    2:56.34        
                    1:37.75                                        
 22 Cevanini, Marco           10 Boyd Anderson        3:09.09    3:19.43        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline        9 Douglas              2:15.58    2:08.41 AA-C   
      27.43   32.39   38.17   30.42                                
  2 Sneir, Danielle           11 Douglas              2:18.44    2:15.31        
      28.80   33.53   41.11   31.87                                
  3 Holmquist, Jaimie          9 Coral Glades         2:17.07    2:16.60        
      29.39   35.68   40.41   31.12                                
  4 Hatic, Dana E             10 Coral Springs        2:23.05    2:20.06        
      30.92   38.31   38.19   32.64                                
  5 Fifelski, Erika           11 Piper                2:20.96    2:20.28        
      29.15   35.94   42.87   32.32                                
  6 Hoesing, Hilary           11 Douglas              2:28.08    2:21.85        
      29.80   38.30   40.65   33.10                                
  7 Nebera, Charlene          11 Coral Glades         2:23.87    2:22.61        
      29.64   37.23   42.85   32.89                                
  8 Montes, Laura             10 Coral Springs        2:25.17    2:22.65        
      29.80   35.91   45.16   31.78                                
B - Final
  9 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana      9 Deerfield Beach      2:41.50    2:36.63        
      36.43   38.88   45.41   35.91                                
 10 Bassel, Erica             10 Douglas              2:40.40    2:36.85        
      33.84   43.52   42.15   37.34                                
 11 Abram, Kayla              12 Coral Springs        2:39.95    2:37.93        
      34.82   37.36   49.26   36.49                                
 12 Camirand, Samantha        11 Piper                2:43.07    2:42.60        
      35.65   41.99   46.31   38.65                                
 13 Acosta, Karen             12 Taravella            2:46.23    2:45.35        
      34.32   41.03   52.19   37.81                                
 14 Williams, Alisha           9 Dillard              2:44.76    2:45.38        
      33.20   44.46   48.36   39.36                                
 15 Darmody, Erin             11 Taravella            2:44.92    2:47.69        
      35.55   43.89   48.73   39.52                                
 16 Prusinowski, Annalyn      12 Piper                2:56.73    3:05.73        
      43.10   49.26   54.56   38.81                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline        9 Douglas              2:10.50    2:15.58        
      28.86   34.56   40.40   31.76                                
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie          9 Coral Glades         2:15.00    2:17.07        
      29.65   17.06   19.18 1:11.18                                
  3 Sneir, Danielle           11 Douglas              2:14.55    2:18.44        
      29.29   34.49   41.83   32.83                                
  4 Fifelski, Erika           11 Piper                2:19.60    2:20.96        
      29.69   35.40   42.58   33.29                                
  5 Hatic, Dana E             10 Coral Springs        2:16.33    2:23.05        
      31.03   37.67   39.50   34.85                                
  6 Nebera, Charlene          11 Coral Glades         2:23.99    2:23.87        
      29.27   37.80   43.17   33.63                                
  7 Montes, Laura             10 Coral Springs        2:08.06    2:25.17        
      30.05   36.76   45.70   32.66                                
  8 Hoesing, Hilary           11 Douglas              2:24.12    2:28.08        
      31.09   38.91   42.42   35.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Abram, Kayla              12 Coral Springs        2:36.94    2:39.95        
      35.84   37.93   50.33   35.85                                
 10 Bassel, Erica             10 Douglas              2:45.70    2:40.40        
      35.59   44.02   43.70   37.09                                
 11 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana      9 Deerfield Beach      2:35.83    2:41.50        
      35.04   39.49   48.53   38.44                                
 12 Camirand, Samantha        11 Piper                2:38.90    2:43.07        
      36.06   42.09   46.14   38.78                                
 13 Williams, Alisha           9 Dillard              2:48.19    2:44.76        
      33.18   44.43   47.92   39.23                                
 14 Darmody, Erin             11 Taravella            2:52.88    2:44.92        
      35.86   43.10   47.31   38.65                                
 15 Acosta, Karen             12 Taravella            2:48.56    2:46.23        
      32.92   39.37   52.92   41.02                                
 16 Prusinowski, Annalyn      12 Piper                2:42.60    2:56.73        
      37.06   45.81   52.71   41.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rada, Audrey              10 Deerfield Beach      2:53.75    2:59.07        
      40.16   47.23   53.72   37.96                                
 18 Ebright, Lauren           11 Piper                2:41.00    3:04.21        
      37.67   45.88   56.42   44.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Artz, Sara                10 Deerfield Beach      3:09.99    3:11.95        
      42.17   50.25   54.73   44.80                                
 20 Usher, Tedi-Marie         12 Boyd Anderson        3:18.12    3:23.37        
      47.20   51.99   57.62   46.56                                
 21 Klein, Jackie              9 Coral Springs        3:39.84    3:41.68        
      51.15 1:02.27   59.84   48.42                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan        9 Douglas              2:07.79    2:02.98        
      27.17   31.66   35.71   28.44                                
  2 Mosquera, Said             9 Piper                2:07.27    2:08.03        
      27.74   32.83   36.69   30.77                                
  3 Putrino, Robert           10 Coral Glades         2:18.16    2:12.56        
      26.86   38.24   34.91   32.55                                
  4 Hidalgo, Ricardo          10 Coral Glades         2:17.12    2:13.47        
      27.27   35.11   40.95   30.14                                
  5 Cusmano, Robert           10 Deerfield Beach      2:20.11    2:23.27        
      29.89   36.72   44.75   31.91                                
  6 Gregor, Philip            12 Stranahan            2:29.77    2:25.84        
      31.21   39.51   41.97   33.15                                
  7 Meyer, Shaun              10 Taravella            2:30.89    2:29.21        
      31.39   38.82   43.69   35.31                                
  8 Rittenhouse, Michael       9 Deerfield Beach      2:37.61    2:39.59        
      32.99   45.20   45.15   36.25                                
B - Final
  9 Spanoudis, Nicholas       10 Douglas              2:38.14    2:37.24        
      32.21   42.47   43.84   38.72                                
 10 Cockerham, Cory           10 Boyd Anderson        2:45.31    2:45.79        
      32.55   42.87   51.81   38.56                                
 11 James, Kenneth            11 Coral Springs        2:43.06    2:49.71        
      31.43   48.45   47.73   42.10                                
 12 Braak, Nyls               12 Boyd Anderson        3:23.15    3:18.21        
      40.75   50.50   58.95   48.01                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosquera, Said             9 Piper                2:04.90    2:07.27        
      27.60   33.19   35.72   30.76                                
  2 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan        9 Douglas              2:02.91    2:07.79        
      27.31   32.94   36.50   31.04                                
  3 Hidalgo, Ricardo          10 Coral Glades         2:13.50    2:17.12        
      27.70   35.65   41.65   32.12                                
  4 Putrino, Robert           10 Coral Glades         2:13.87    2:18.16        
      28.84   39.95   35.07   34.30                                
  5 Cusmano, Robert           10 Deerfield Beach      2:24.25    2:20.11        
      29.35   35.82   42.86   32.08                                
  6 Gregor, Philip            12 Stranahan            2:30.95    2:29.77        
      31.70   40.32   42.49   35.26                                
  7 Meyer, Shaun              10 Taravella            2:32.58    2:30.89        
      31.83   39.55   43.93   35.58                                
  8 Rittenhouse, Michael       9 Deerfield Beach      2:40.70    2:37.61        
      32.74   42.69   45.08   37.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spanoudis, Nicholas       10 Douglas              2:38.09    2:38.14        
      32.51   42.82   42.92   39.89                                
 10 James, Kenneth            11 Coral Springs        2:43.21    2:43.06        
      30.79   46.20   48.41   37.66                                
 11 Cockerham, Cory           10 Boyd Anderson        2:50.51    2:45.31        
      32.89   42.67   52.06   37.69                                
 12 Braak, Nyls               12 Boyd Anderson        2:11.18    3:23.15        
      41.98   52.11   59.61   49.45                                
 -- Austin, Chris              9 Plantation                NT         NS        
 -- Duque, Jose                9 Plantation                NT         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     10 Coconu Creek           25.32      25.33        
  2 Kuczynski, Stephanie      11 Douglas                26.06      25.38        
  3 Wright, Czamille          12 Dillard                25.64      25.74        
  4 Brighton, Joanna          12 Deerfield Beach        26.17      25.91        
  5 Wexler, Valerie            9 Douglas                26.78      26.16        
  6 Matias, Alejandrina       10 Douglas                26.65      26.72        
  7 Minotti, Angela           12 Deerfield Beach        27.42      27.02        
  8 Busch, Britney            11 Douglas                27.33      27.28        
B - Final
  9 Squire, Lynn              12 Deerfield Beach        27.55      27.39        
 10 Cutter, Alyssa            11 Coral Springs          28.41      27.97        
 11 Quigley, Korey            12 Piper                  28.29      28.27        
 12 Kelly, Katy               12 Coral Glades           28.53      28.73        
 13 Williams, Tiffany         12 Dillard                30.00      29.18        
 14 Otero, Daniela            12 Coral Glades           30.61      29.98        
 15 Sargiotto, Sarah           9 Plantation             30.53      30.19        
 16 DeOliviera, Katherine     12 Coral Springs          30.74      30.85        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     10 Coconu Creek           25.80      25.32        
  2 Wright, Czamille          12 Dillard                25.72      25.64        
  3 Kuczynski, Stephanie      11 Douglas                25.61      26.06        
  4 Brighton, Joanna          12 Deerfield Beach        26.19      26.17        
  5 Matias, Alejandrina       10 Douglas                27.42      26.65        
  6 Wexler, Valerie            9 Douglas                26.58      26.78        
  7 Busch, Britney            11 Douglas                27.57      27.33        
  8 Minotti, Angela           12 Deerfield Beach        27.16      27.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Squire, Lynn              12 Deerfield Beach        27.12      27.55        
 10 Quigley, Korey            12 Piper                  28.12      28.29        
 11 Cutter, Alyssa            11 Coral Springs          26.86      28.41        
 12 Kelly, Katy               12 Coral Glades           28.93      28.53        
 13 Williams, Tiffany         12 Dillard                29.88      30.00        
 14 Sargiotto, Sarah           9 Plantation                NT      30.53        
 15 Otero, Daniela            12 Coral Glades           31.00      30.61        
 16 DeOliviera, Katherine     12 Coral Springs          30.06      30.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Suter, Pilar              10 Dillard                31.99      30.88        
 18 Barenbaum, Jaime          12 Taravella              31.88      30.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rowley, Rebecca           12 Coral Springs          29.57      31.18        
 20 Beach, Samantha           11 Taravella              32.44      32.12        
 21 Villeda, Michelle         11 Plantation                NT      32.73        
 22 Paul, Shira               11 Coral Springs          31.88      33.07        
 23 Perdew, Alisha            10 Piper                  33.80      33.98        
 24 Campion, Catherine        11 Plantation                NT      34.01        
 25 Echeverry, Natalia        11 Taravella              35.97      34.41        
 26 Paez, Nikki               12 Deerfield Beach        34.64      34.50        
 27 Walker, Tori               9 Dillard                35.35      35.27        
 28 Hultquist, Jordan          9 Piper                  34.70      36.64        
 29 Edwards, Nicole           10 Coconu Creek           34.00      38.10        
 30 Gousse, Ashley            11 Stranahan              40.53      38.49        
 31 Fong, Kristian            11 Stranahan              39.98      38.93        
 32 Silva, Isaura             11 Coconu Creek           53.50      40.64        
 33 Haynes, Rebecca            9 Stranahan              41.93      42.43        
 34 Parchment, Aquela         11 Piper                  40.00      42.88        
 35 Le, Victoria              11 Ely                    38.00      44.00        
 36 Gorin-Lewis, Judith       10 Boyd Anderson          47.01      47.27        
 -- Manjarres, Danila         10 Coral Glades           30.03         NS        
 -- Motta, Julia               9 Coconu Creek           34.94         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whelan, Erik              12 Coral Glades           22.45      22.38        
  2 Rojas, Daniel             12 Coral Glades           22.87      22.71        
  3 Gennings, Paul            12 Douglas                23.62      23.27        
  4 Artz, Mark                12 Deerfield Beach        23.64      23.60        
  5 Bandy, Kyle                9 Douglas                23.53      23.72        
  6 Materan, Sam              11 Plantation             23.50      23.79        
  7 Williams, Dale            11 Douglas                24.86      24.87        
  8 Scarabino, Nicholas       12 Taravella              25.20      25.48        
B - Final
  9 Rasku, Matt               12 Deerfield Beach        25.64      25.23        
 10 Maguire, Tim              11 Plantation             25.93      25.93        
 11 Cagnina, Shawn            12 Coral Springs          26.43      26.23        
 12 Gunnoe, Brandan           12 Coconu Creek           25.79      26.31        
 13 Rabinowitz, Stephen       12 Taravella              26.42      26.48        
 14 Solari, Elio              11 Taravella              26.72      26.65        
 15 Grilo, Joseph             10 Coral Glades           26.63      26.98        
 -- Washburn, Justin          12 Coral Glades           26.25         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whelan, Erik              12 Coral Glades           22.30      22.45        
  2 Rojas, Daniel             12 Coral Glades           22.60      22.87        
  3 Materan, Sam              11 Plantation             24.45      23.50        
  4 Bandy, Kyle                9 Douglas                23.39      23.53        
  5 Gennings, Paul            12 Douglas                23.70      23.62        
  6 Artz, Mark                12 Deerfield Beach        23.25      23.64        
  7 Williams, Dale            11 Douglas                26.00      24.86        
  8 Scarabino, Nicholas       12 Taravella              26.88      25.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rasku, Matt               12 Deerfield Beach        25.26      25.64        
 10 Gunnoe, Brandan           12 Coconu Creek           25.78      25.79        
 11 Maguire, Tim              11 Plantation             25.31      25.93        
 12 Washburn, Justin          12 Coral Glades           27.93      26.25        
 13 Rabinowitz, Stephen       12 Taravella              27.12      26.42        
 14 Cagnina, Shawn            12 Coral Springs          25.44      26.43        
 15 Grilo, Joseph             10 Coral Glades           27.50      26.63        
 16 Solari, Elio              11 Taravella              27.92      26.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coehlo, Matthew           10 Coral Springs          27.06      26.92        
 18 Arnold, Jeffrey           10 Taravella              28.37      27.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rivas, Francisco          10 Douglas                27.90      28.18        
 20 Bardales, Luis            11 Piper                  27.00      28.46        
 21 Coehlo, Adam              12 Coral Springs          29.41      28.95        
 22 Crispin, Julio             9 Boyd Anderson          29.12      29.49        
 22 Hairabedian, Alex         10 Coral Springs          29.66      29.49        
 24 Harris, Dante             10 Boyd Anderson          28.07      29.51        
 25 Mitchell, William         12 Boyd Anderson          33.06      30.36        
 26 Jones, Aaron              10 Stranahan              32.58      30.43        
 27 Reed, Donald              11 Coconu Creek           33.19      30.95        
 28 Pressley, Deaon           10 Coconu Creek           33.83      31.94        
 29 Bernard, Zariel           10 Stranahan              35.96      32.82        
 30 Guijarro, Jeffrey         10 Stranahan              32.97      34.02        
 31 Torres, Daniel             9 Boyd Anderson          32.35      34.34        
 32 Pelaez, Oswaldo           11 Stranahan              34.75      34.52        
 33 Myhill, Jonathan          10 Deerfield Beach           NT      38.30        
 34 Lewis, Oswald              9 Piper                  39.00      38.36        
 35 Windroff, Mariseille      11 Ely                    32.60      39.55        
 36 Bair, Troy                11 Piper                  39.75      40.05        
 37 Witter, Hylton             9 Dillard                44.49      45.41        
 38 Senatus, William          10 Boyd Anderson          38.03      45.71        
 -- Almonor, Robertson        12 Ely                    28.12         NS        
 -- Thomas, Andrew            11 Coconu Creek           26.19         NS        
 -- Salmon, Julian             9 Ely                    28.40         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holmquist, Haley          11 Coral Glades              NT     456.25        
  2 Dray, Desiree             11 Coral Springs             NT     319.30        
  3 Zukowski, Delaney         10 Douglas                   NT     260.20        
  4 Richman, Kasey            11 Coral Springs             NT     240.50        
  5 Lam, Bonnie               11 Plantation                NT     226.10        
 -- Paradise, Hayley          12 Deerfield Beach           NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Stephen          11 Taravella                 NT     541.75        
  2 Doll, Justin              12 Coral Glades              NT     352.55        
  3 Paez, Spencer             FR Deerfield Beach           NT     293.10        
  4 Marino, Sean              10 Coral Springs             NT     199.55        
  5 Alves, Guilherme          10 Douglas                   NT     174.65        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline        9 Douglas                59.88      58.19        
      27.47   30.72                                                
  2 Wexler, Valerie            9 Douglas              1:02.75    1:01.39        
      28.54   32.85                                                
  3 Fifelski, Alexis           9 Piper                1:03.39    1:01.96        
      29.17   32.79                                                
  4 Nebera, Charlene          11 Coral Glades         1:03.21    1:01.99        
      29.33   32.66                                                
  5 Fifelski, Erika           11 Piper                1:02.69    1:02.87        
      29.09   33.78                                                
  6 Montes, Laura             10 Coral Springs        1:03.74    1:02.90        
      29.73   33.17                                                
  7 Baller, Sarah             10 Coral Glades         1:03.15    1:03.14        
      29.14   34.00                                                
  8 Hoesing, Hilary           11 Douglas              1:04.31    1:04.49        
      29.80   34.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Cutter, Alyssa            11 Coral Springs        1:09.17    1:09.12        
      30.89   38.23                                                
 10 Williams, Alisha           9 Dillard              1:16.58    1:14.37        
      33.37   41.00                                                
 11 Szivos, Paloma            10 Douglas              1:16.81    1:17.15        
      34.71   42.44                                                
 12 Darmody, Erin             11 Taravella            1:18.76    1:20.47        
      36.73   43.74                                                
 13 Fatout, Rian              12 Piper                1:18.51    1:21.69        
      37.00   44.69                                                
 14 Rada, Audrey              10 Deerfield Beach      1:21.91    1:25.24        
      40.62   44.62                                                
 15 Hoffman, Kari             11 Piper                1:23.78    1:25.89        
      40.03   45.86                                                
 16 Service, Talia            11 Taravella            1:20.81    1:27.21        
      43.65   43.56                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuczynski, Caroline        9 Douglas                58.85      59.88        
      28.19   31.69                                                
  2 Fifelski, Erika           11 Piper                1:01.18    1:02.69        
      29.73   32.96                                                
  3 Wexler, Valerie            9 Douglas              1:02.75    1:02.75        
      29.24   33.51                                                
  4 Baller, Sarah             10 Coral Glades         1:04.00    1:03.15        
      29.32   33.83                                                
  5 Nebera, Charlene          11 Coral Glades         1:03.57    1:03.21        
      29.61   33.60                                                
  6 Fifelski, Alexis           9 Piper                1:02.21    1:03.39        
      29.53   33.86                                                
  7 Montes, Laura             10 Coral Springs        1:04.12    1:03.74        
      29.97   33.77                                                
  8 Hoesing, Hilary           11 Douglas              1:04.78    1:04.31        
      30.02   34.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cutter, Alyssa            11 Coral Springs        1:07.57    1:09.17        
      30.86   38.31                                                
 10 Williams, Alisha           9 Dillard              1:14.97    1:16.58        
      33.78   42.80                                                
 11 Szivos, Paloma            10 Douglas              1:17.99    1:16.81        
      35.43   41.38                                                
 12 Fatout, Rian              12 Piper                1:18.12    1:18.51        
      35.24   43.27                                                
 13 Darmody, Erin             11 Taravella            1:19.62    1:18.76        
      36.14   42.62                                                
 14 Service, Talia            11 Taravella            1:22.98    1:20.81        
      37.99   42.82                                                
 15 Rada, Audrey              10 Deerfield Beach      1:19.88    1:21.91        
      38.04   43.87                                                
 16 Hoffman, Kari             11 Piper                1:22.79    1:23.78        
      37.76   46.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fuhrman, Lauren           10 Coral Springs        1:26.01    1:24.23        
      37.11   47.12                                                
 18 Holly, Cara                9 Deerfield Beach      1:31.04    1:28.98        
      40.08   48.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thompson, Tara            10 Deerfield Beach      1:44.34    1:38.37        
      41.52   56.85                                                
 20 Gorin-Lewis, Judith       10 Boyd Anderson        2:31.58    2:18.00        
      58.14 1:19.86                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Whelan, Erik              12 Coral Glades           55.45      54.70        
      25.18   29.52                                                
  2 Aching, Willans           10 Plantation             56.68      56.91        
      26.50   30.41                                                
  3 Hidalgo, Ricardo          10 Coral Glades           57.81      57.22        
      26.66   30.56                                                
  4 Bandy, Kyle                9 Douglas                58.64      57.64        
      26.79   30.85                                                
  5 Fernandez, Alejandro       9 Coral Springs          58.76      58.02        
      27.04   30.98                                                
  6 Smith-Norman, Eric        11 Coconu Creek           58.88    1:00.03        
      26.59   33.44                                                
  7 Lupo, Eric                11 Plantation           1:01.67    1:01.59        
      28.93   32.66                                                
  8 Williams, Dale            11 Douglas              1:04.88    1:06.25        
      29.50   36.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Perez, Andrew             12 Deerfield Beach      1:05.11    1:04.78        
      29.33   35.45                                                
 10 Paez, Spencer             FR Deerfield Beach      1:09.63    1:09.72        
      31.61   38.11                                                
 11 Cespedes, Christian       11 Deerfield Beach      1:19.56    1:18.04        
      35.05   42.99                                                
 12 Solari, Elio              11 Taravella            1:18.55    1:20.38        
      36.35   44.03                                                
 13 Cockerham, Cory           10 Boyd Anderson        1:15.44    1:20.66        
      35.29   45.37                                                
 14 Abram, Justin             10 Coral Springs        1:20.66    1:20.83        
      34.18   46.65                                                
 15 Chillaron, Samuel         12 Boyd Anderson        1:20.71    1:27.54        
      34.70   52.84                                                
 -- Alves, Guilherme          10 Douglas              1:09.22         DQ        
      29.61   38.04                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Whelan, Erik              12 Coral Glades           53.69      55.45        
      25.81   29.64                                                
  2 Aching, Willans           10 Plantation           1:01.28      56.68        
      26.57   30.11                                                
  3 Hidalgo, Ricardo          10 Coral Glades           57.57      57.81        
      27.04   30.77                                                
  4 Bandy, Kyle                9 Douglas                58.79      58.64        
      26.76   31.88                                                
  5 Fernandez, Alejandro       9 Coral Springs          59.88      58.76        
      27.51   31.25                                                
  6 Smith-Norman, Eric        11 Coconu Creek           59.40      58.88        
      26.69   32.19                                                
  7 Lupo, Eric                11 Plantation           1:01.26    1:01.67        
      29.34   32.33                                                
  8 Williams, Dale            11 Douglas              1:04.01    1:04.88        
      28.25   36.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez, Andrew             12 Deerfield Beach      1:05.93    1:05.11        
      28.78   36.33                                                
 10 Alves, Guilherme          10 Douglas              1:12.99    1:09.22        
      29.96   39.26                                                
 11 Paez, Spencer             FR Deerfield Beach      1:11.68    1:09.63        
      29.54   40.09                                                
 12 Cockerham, Cory           10 Boyd Anderson        1:16.94    1:15.44        
      33.28   42.16                                                
 13 Solari, Elio              11 Taravella            1:19.94    1:18.55        
      33.49   45.06                                                
 14 Cespedes, Christian       11 Deerfield Beach      1:13.51    1:19.56        
      35.53   44.03                                                
 15 Abram, Justin             10 Coral Springs        1:21.66    1:20.66        
      33.76   46.90                                                
 16 Chillaron, Samuel         12 Boyd Anderson        1:14.75    1:20.71        
      33.60   47.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Coulson, Josh              9 Deerfield Beach      1:23.71    1:21.16        
      36.24   44.92                                                
 18 Mungal, Wesley            12 Taravella            1:34.94    1:26.29        
      39.00   47.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pelkey, Mark              12 Taravella            1:33.83    1:34.09        
      41.36   52.73                                                
 20 Lande, Jonathan           11 Ely                  2:30.10    2:12.59        
    1:00.76 1:11.83                                                
 -- Austin, Chris              9 Plantation                NT         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     10 Coconu Creek           56.18      55.05        
      26.52   28.53                                                
  2 Wright, Czamille          12 Dillard                56.65      56.17        
      27.14   29.03                                                
  3 Hatic, Meredith B         12 Coral Springs          59.95      58.39        
      28.08   30.31                                                
  4 Matias, Alejandrina       10 Douglas                59.23      59.33        
      28.53   30.80                                                
  5 Minotti, Angela           12 Deerfield Beach      1:00.21      59.48        
      27.93   31.55                                                
  6 Anchorena, Stefania       12 Coral Glades         1:00.67    1:01.84        
      29.13   32.71                                                
  7 Cerni, Kristyn            12 Coral Glades         1:03.42    1:03.08        
      30.59   32.49                                                
  8 Edwards, Sarah            11 Piper                1:02.76    1:03.38        
      30.11   33.27                                                
B - Final
  9 Kelly, Katy               12 Coral Glades         1:04.33    1:03.05        
      30.17   32.88                                                
 10 Sargiotto, Sarah           9 Plantation           1:07.18    1:04.67        
      30.21   34.46                                                
 11 Baller, Katlyn            12 Douglas              1:04.39    1:05.00        
      30.74   34.26                                                
 12 Neale, June               12 Stranahan            1:08.27    1:07.95        
      32.21   35.74                                                
 13 Levin, Danielle           12 Douglas              1:08.36    1:08.31        
      32.17   36.14                                                
 14 DeOliviera, Katherine     12 Coral Springs        1:09.76    1:08.68        
      32.79   35.89                                                
 15 VanSolt, Arianne           9 Douglas              1:07.43    1:08.95        
      32.26   36.69                                                
 16 Shahady, Alex             SR Deerfield Beach      1:09.00    1:09.37        
      32.82   36.55                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith-Norman, Kaitlin     10 Coconu Creek           55.80      56.18        
      26.68   29.50                                                
  2 Wright, Czamille          12 Dillard                56.65      56.65        
      27.11   29.54                                                
  3 Matias, Alejandrina       10 Douglas              1:00.61      59.23        
      28.28   30.95                                                
  4 Hatic, Meredith B         12 Coral Springs          58.51      59.95        
      29.24   30.71                                                
  5 Minotti, Angela           12 Deerfield Beach        59.98    1:00.21        
      28.61   31.60                                                
  6 Anchorena, Stefania       12 Coral Glades         1:00.65    1:00.67        
      29.06   31.61                                                
  7 Edwards, Sarah            11 Piper                1:02.79    1:02.76        
      29.78   32.98                                                
  8 Cerni, Kristyn            12 Coral Glades         1:01.40    1:03.42        
      30.79   32.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelly, Katy               12 Coral Glades         1:03.75    1:04.33        
      30.45   33.88                                                
 10 Baller, Katlyn            12 Douglas              1:03.81    1:04.39        
      30.80   33.59                                                
 11 Sargiotto, Sarah           9 Plantation                NT    1:07.18        
      32.09   35.09                                                
 12 VanSolt, Arianne           9 Douglas              1:09.10    1:07.43        
      31.60   35.83                                                
 13 Neale, June               12 Stranahan            1:07.66    1:08.27        
      31.35   36.92                                                
 14 Levin, Danielle           12 Douglas              1:07.80    1:08.36        
      32.55   35.81                                                
 15 Shahady, Alex             SR Deerfield Beach           NT    1:09.00        
      33.23   35.77                                                
 16 DeOliviera, Katherine     12 Coral Springs        1:06.88    1:09.76        
      33.18   36.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sycz, Tara                12 Deerfield Beach      1:09.75    1:10.38        
      33.01   37.37                                                
 18 Marcello, Kate            11 Taravella            1:12.75    1:10.59        
      33.66   36.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morick, Jenna              9 Coral Springs        1:11.42    1:11.15        
      33.14   38.01                                                
 20 Pritchard, Kayla          10 Deerfield Beach      1:14.59    1:13.69        
      36.29   37.40                                                
 21 Rowley, Rebecca           12 Coral Springs        1:12.81    1:15.48        
      34.57   40.91                                                
 22 Hreso, Elizabeth          10 Coconu Creek         1:15.31    1:16.15        
      34.56   41.59                                                
 23 Toribio, Rosabel          12 Taravella            1:19.12    1:17.52        
      35.51   42.01                                                
 24 Santiago, Courtney        11 Piper                1:16.50    1:18.78        
      37.22   41.56                                                
 25 Nelson, Christina         11 Coconu Creek         1:21.62    1:18.90        
      36.48   42.42                                                
 26 McNair, Robetria          11 Piper                1:18.50    1:18.95        
      35.22   43.73                                                
 27 Birth, Lauren             12 Taravella            1:20.75    1:20.06        
      38.96   41.10                                                
 28 Campion, Catherine        11 Plantation                NT    1:20.58        
      36.10   44.48                                                
 29 Ravello, Geraldine        12 Piper                1:15.40    1:21.04        
      35.79   45.25                                                
 30 Suchecki, Jessica         11 Dillard              1:24.59    1:21.63        
      38.22   43.41                                                
 31 Herretes, Monique         10 Boyd Anderson        1:29.89    1:25.26        
      40.31   44.95                                                
 32 Rodriquz, Alejandra       10 Plantation                NT    1:28.66        
      39.89   48.77                                                
 33 Williamson, Breanne       12 Taravella                 NT    1:31.69        
      41.61   50.08                                                
 34 Lunan-Gordan, Katrina     10 Stranahan            1:38.09    1:34.13        
      44.50   49.63                                                
 35 Gousse, Ashley            11 Stranahan            1:41.88    1:34.31        
      44.55   49.76                                                
 36 Marcus, Erica             10 Boyd Anderson        1:31.94    1:34.83        
      42.17   52.66                                                
 37 Lunon, Shara              11 Dillard              1:47.50    1:40.62        
      45.38   55.24                                                
 38 Fong, Kristian            11 Stranahan            1:37.21    1:42.10        
      42.78   59.32                                                
 39 Lucas, Rachel             12 Ely                  2:01.25    1:56.02        
      48.02 1:08.00                                                
 -- Manjarres, Danila         10 Coral Glades         1:05.47         NS        
 -- Rottermund, Amanda        12 Plantation                NT         NS        
 -- Motta, Julia               9 Coconu Creek         1:50.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rothblatt, Justin         12 Douglas                51.52      50.31        
      23.91   26.40                                                
  2 Artz, Mark                12 Deerfield Beach        51.71      51.69        
      24.32   27.37                                                
  3 Materan, Sam              11 Plantation             51.97      52.36        
      24.71   27.65                                                
  4 Gennings, Paul            12 Douglas                52.75      52.42        
      24.77   27.65                                                
  5 Cagnina, Shawn            12 Coral Springs        1:00.10      58.89        
      28.05   30.84                                                
  6 Rasku, Matt               12 Deerfield Beach        58.92      59.22        
      27.88   31.34                                                
  7 Lupo, Eric                11 Plantation             55.61      59.47        
      27.40   32.07                                                
  8 McKnight, Matthew         12 Coconu Creek         1:00.80    1:00.84        
      27.94   32.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Draper, Jordan            10 Deerfield Beach      1:04.46    1:01.27        
      28.22   33.05                                                
 10 Parkinson, Sean           11 Plantation           1:01.61    1:02.62        
      21.28   41.34                                                
 11 Reeh, Taylor              12 Taravella            1:04.85    1:02.93        
      30.55   32.38                                                
 12 Foster, Timothy           10 Coral Springs        1:02.03    1:03.05        
      30.15   32.90                                                
 13 Rivas, Francisco          10 Douglas              1:02.15    1:03.57        
      30.56   33.01                                                
 14 Cali, Antony               9 Plantation           1:04.92    1:06.75        
      32.65   34.10                                                
 15 Crispin, Julio             9 Boyd Anderson        1:04.18    1:10.84        
      30.19   40.65                                                
 16 Arnold, Jeffrey           10 Taravella            1:04.99    1:31.02        
    1:04.00   27.02                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rothblatt, Justin         12 Douglas                51.50      51.52        
      24.95   26.57                                                
  2 Artz, Mark                12 Deerfield Beach        52.74      51.71        
      24.40   27.31                                                
  3 Materan, Sam              11 Plantation             57.22      51.97        
      24.88   27.09                                                
  4 Gennings, Paul            12 Douglas                52.81      52.75        
      24.86   27.89                                                
  5 Lupo, Eric                11 Plantation             59.37      55.61        
      26.59   29.02                                                
  6 Rasku, Matt               12 Deerfield Beach        57.31      58.92        
      27.18   31.74                                                
  7 Cagnina, Shawn            12 Coral Springs        1:00.09    1:00.10        
      27.96   32.14                                                
  8 McKnight, Matthew         12 Coconu Creek         1:00.56    1:00.80        
      26.85   33.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkinson, Sean           11 Plantation           1:08.00    1:01.61        
      29.55   32.06                                                
 10 Foster, Timothy           10 Coral Springs        1:01.74    1:02.03        
      29.57   32.46                                                
 11 Rivas, Francisco          10 Douglas              1:05.29    1:02.15        
      29.92   32.23                                                
 12 Crispin, Julio             9 Boyd Anderson        1:07.13    1:04.18        
      28.94   35.24                                                
 13 Draper, Jordan            10 Deerfield Beach           NT    1:04.46        
      28.68   35.78                                                
 14 Reeh, Taylor              12 Taravella            1:05.62    1:04.85        
      31.11   33.74                                                
 15 Cali, Antony               9 Plantation                NT    1:04.92        
      30.57   34.35                                                
 16 Arnold, Jeffrey           10 Taravella            1:05.50    1:04.99        
      31.38   33.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bardales, Luis            11 Piper                1:07.85    1:05.82        
      31.07   34.75                                                
 18 Young, Kevin              12 Coral Springs        1:12.25    1:07.49        
      32.11   35.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Jacob              10 Boyd Anderson        1:08.12    1:07.98        
      32.05   35.93                                                
 20 Harris, Dante             10 Boyd Anderson        1:10.05    1:08.47        
      30.97   37.50                                                
 21 Garces, Kasey             11 Taravella            1:13.78    1:08.66        
      31.70   36.96                                                
 22 Marino, Sean              10 Coral Springs        1:12.16    1:10.35        
      32.95   37.40                                                
 23 Cytryn, Harrison          12 Coral Glades         1:09.68    1:10.59        
      33.21   37.38                                                
 24 Perelion, Antoine         12 Stranahan            1:06.71    1:10.62        
      31.75   38.87                                                
 25 Jones, Aaron              10 Stranahan            1:22.99    1:13.11        
      32.37   40.74                                                
 26 Chillaron, Samuel         12 Boyd Anderson        1:04.25    1:13.40        
      33.85   39.55                                                
 27 Levy, Robert              10 Deerfield Beach           NT    1:14.29        
      34.79   39.50                                                
 28 Guijarro, Jeffrey         10 Stranahan            1:16.62    1:14.70        
      35.92   38.78                                                
 29 Geary, Ryan                9 Taravella            1:12.50    1:15.00        
      34.95   40.05                                                
 30 Hoyos, Camilio            11 Coconu Creek         1:25.06    1:17.73        
      33.26   44.47                                                
 31 Bui, Alexander            10 Coconu Creek         1:22.69    1:18.28        
      33.90   44.38                                                
 32 Pelaez, Oswaldo           11 Stranahan            1:26.56    1:21.07        
      35.71   45.36                                                
 33 Morales, Alfred           12 Ely                    59.00    1:22.75        
      35.64   47.11                                                
 34 Prokopowicz, Jakob        11 Ely                    59.70    1:25.45        
      36.72   48.73                                                
 35 Lewis, Oswald              9 Piper                1:32.95    1:26.23        
      41.51   44.72                                                
 36 Bair, Troy                11 Piper                1:37.00    1:38.58        
      41.46   57.12                                                
 37 Senatus, William          10 Boyd Anderson        2:28.71    1:46.91        
      47.73   59.18                                                
 -- Cooper, John              12 Coconu Creek         1:30.05         NS        
 -- Almonor, Robertson        12 Ely                    54.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lohberg, Stephanie        10 Coral Glades         5:27.61    5:14.12        
      29.37   31.39   31.92   31.78   31.94   31.77   31.93   31.76
      31.33   30.93                                                
  2 Fifelski, Alexis           9 Piper                5:29.10    5:17.25        
      29.13   31.65   32.07   32.07   32.29   32.10   32.14   32.27
      32.49   31.04                                                
  3 Rigas, Melissa            12 Piper                6:00.56    5:55.12        
      31.97   35.04   36.03   36.10   36.13   36.29   36.78   36.95
      34.40   35.43                                                
  4 Swope, Hannah R            9 Coral Springs        5:48.89    5:57.10        
      33.69   34.38   36.10   35.76   35.81   36.04   36.77   37.51
      36.70   34.34                                                
  5 Bangert, Sara             10 Douglas              6:09.27    6:09.27        
      33.07   36.02   36.14   36.67   37.58   38.05   38.27   38.58
      38.47   36.42                                                
  6 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana      9 Deerfield Beach      6:14.11    6:11.52        
      32.44   36.42   36.88   37.43   38.04   38.39   38.10   38.61
      38.11   37.10                                                
  7 Cerni, Kristyn            12 Coral Glades         6:12.68    6:14.29        
      33.57   36.53   37.52   38.51   38.47   38.51   38.58   39.09
      37.96   35.55                                                
  8 Licata, Tina              10 Taravella            6:22.79    6:24.79        
      32.53   36.84   37.55   39.10   39.42   40.52   40.88   40.17
      40.46   37.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Beattie, Paige            10 Douglas              6:25.48    6:25.39        
      32.57   36.99   39.46   38.88   40.08   40.55   39.68   39.88
      40.17   37.13                                                
 10 Ferguson, Racheal         12 Deerfield Beach      6:36.74    6:45.43        
      33.45   37.42   40.37   41.51   41.85   42.55   42.14   43.41
      42.80   39.93                                                
 11 Sycz, Tara                12 Deerfield Beach      6:50.95    6:48.05        
      34.70   39.54   41.61   42.06   41.76   41.50   42.91   41.92
      42.27   39.78                                                
 12 Chau, Joanna               9 Coral Glades         6:54.93    6:55.32        
      34.37   39.30   41.56   42.14   43.54   43.51   44.03   44.38
      41.92   40.57                                                
 13 Service, Talia            11 Taravella            7:20.47    7:23.13        
      36.76   42.27   44.57   44.72   45.52   45.81   45.55   46.27
      46.19   45.47                                                
 14 Morick, Jenna              9 Coral Springs        7:41.72    7:38.13        
      37.46   43.29   46.43   47.15   47.41   47.71   49.48   47.59
      46.58   45.03                                                
 15 Grossman, Laura           10 Boyd Anderson        8:35.92    8:41.62        
      41.05   49.26   53.73   55.10   55.29   55.25   54.04   53.58
      52.94   51.38                                                
 16 Prusinowski, Annalyn      12 Piper                7:04.31    9:04.38        
      41.20   48.29   55.40   59.06   56.55   58.42   58.00   57.45
      56.62   53.39                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lohberg, Stephanie        10 Coral Glades         5:17.50    5:27.61        
      30.94   32.89   33.49   33.41   32.78   32.93   32.94   32.80
      33.30   32.13                                                
  2 Fifelski, Alexis           9 Piper                5:26.81    5:29.10        
      29.88   32.25   33.06   33.62   33.50   33.83   33.43   33.16
      34.20   32.17                                                
  3 Swope, Hannah R            9 Coral Springs        5:49.59    5:48.89        
      31.75   34.85   35.29   35.44   35.22   35.61   35.49   35.54
      35.54   34.16                                                
  4 Rigas, Melissa            12 Piper                5:52.37    6:00.56        
      32.25   36.04   36.89   36.93   37.04   36.59   36.32   36.17
      36.63   35.70                                                
  5 Bangert, Sara             10 Douglas              6:11.89    6:09.27        
      33.07   36.19   37.03   37.56   37.61   37.65   37.78   38.06
      37.88   36.44                                                
  6 Cerni, Kristyn            12 Coral Glades         6:00.00    6:12.68        
      33.49   36.27   37.73   38.07   38.47   38.67   38.05   38.71
      38.23   34.99                                                
  7 Cespedes, Ruth Daiana      9 Deerfield Beach      6:06.57    6:14.11        
      32.77   35.27   36.86   38.36   38.65   38.68   38.94   39.01
      38.25   37.32                                                
  8 Licata, Tina              10 Taravella            6:30.12    6:22.79        
      32.59   37.23   38.55   38.78   39.21   39.20   39.94   40.79
      39.93   36.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beattie, Paige            10 Douglas              6:33.90    6:25.48        
      33.24   37.75   38.63   39.54   40.08   39.20   39.56   40.33
      40.19   36.96                                                
 10 Ferguson, Racheal         12 Deerfield Beach      6:32.05    6:36.74        
      32.54   36.69   38.90   39.30   40.44   41.91   41.37   42.36
      42.16   41.07                                                
 11 Sycz, Tara                12 Deerfield Beach      6:58.90    6:50.95        
      35.41   39.75   41.45   42.09   41.55   42.10   42.67   42.05
      42.58   41.30                                                
 12 Chau, Joanna               9 Coral Glades         7:00.00    6:54.93        
      35.23   39.66   41.29   42.17   42.86   43.43   43.75   43.11
      43.20   40.23                                                
 13 Prusinowski, Annalyn      12 Piper                6:57.24    7:04.31        
      36.53   41.48   43.62   43.69   44.42   43.35   43.55   44.28
      43.40   39.99                                                
 14 Service, Talia            11 Taravella            7:12.09    7:20.47        
      36.91   42.54   46.12   44.07   44.88   45.08   45.38   45.81
      45.00   44.68                                                
 15 Morick, Jenna              9 Coral Springs        7:21.56    7:41.72        
      38.22   42.72   45.67   46.86   47.90   48.97   48.42   48.13
      48.73   46.10                                                
 16 Grossman, Laura           10 Boyd Anderson        8:34.47    8:35.92        
      43.54   49.38   52.99   52.33   55.53   53.30   54.57   51.27
      51.90   51.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sylvia, Alexandria        12 Coral Springs        8:42.62    8:44.31        
      42.86   47.32   50.21   53.79   54.74   55.23   55.63   57.38
      55.00   52.15                                                
 18 Espanol, Bridget          10 Coral Springs        9:48.01    9:25.63        
      44.45   49.17   55.40   58.12   59.98   59.22 1:01.67 1:00.58
    1:00.99   56.05                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grigull, Rory             10 Douglas              4:59.44    4:56.83        
      26.62   29.52   29.79   30.04   30.19   30.10   30.46   30.38
      30.93   28.80                                                
  2 Blaydes, Cameron           9 Douglas              5:17.87    5:21.51        
      28.79   31.77   32.60   32.58   32.73   32.62   33.05   32.69
      33.15   31.53                                                
  3 Ruch, Fernando            12 Douglas              5:36.88    5:29.27        
      30.10   32.35   33.51   33.00   33.81   33.73   33.98   33.77
      33.65   31.37                                                
  4 Goodwin, Patrick          10 Coral Glades         5:36.28    5:30.15        
      29.89   32.92   33.81   33.60   33.81   33.51   33.59   33.71
      33.23   32.08                                                
  5 Cusmano, Robert           10 Deerfield Beach      5:35.45    5:47.41        
      28.76   32.85   34.75   35.35   35.39   35.57   36.26   37.06
      36.59   34.83                                                
  6 Brighton, Steven          10 Deerfield Beach      5:47.03    5:54.96        
      30.14   33.69   34.69   35.76   36.61   36.90   37.15   36.69
      37.23   36.10                                                
  7 Washburn, Justin          12 Coral Glades         6:01.69    6:04.86        
      28.86   33.14   35.54   36.72   37.59   38.47   39.04   38.72
      39.15   37.63                                                
  8 Reed, Steven               9 Douglas              6:06.53    6:12.35        
      30.63   34.87   37.83   38.90   38.64   39.49   39.76   39.19
      39.22   33.82                                                
B - Final
  9 Maguire, Tim              11 Plantation           6:16.58    6:15.03        
      31.51   34.75   39.21   39.66   39.93   39.56   39.66   39.97
      38.97   31.81                                                
 10 Tasker, Jacob             11 Boyd Anderson        6:16.89    6:20.25        
      31.50   36.20   37.47   39.18   40.33   40.04   39.96   40.69
      38.84   36.04                                                
 11 Meyer, Shaun              10 Taravella            6:24.50    6:25.90        
      32.25   36.89   39.29   39.77   39.71   40.25   39.86   40.25
      40.11   37.52                                                
 12 Arevalo, Andres           11 Coral Springs        6:44.12    6:33.29        
      33.60   36.91   39.07   40.00   40.39   41.06   42.10   41.41
      40.30   38.45                                                
 13 Draper, Jordan            10 Deerfield Beach      6:58.55    6:57.03        
      33.41   39.18   40.72   42.98   44.46   44.03   44.63   44.30
      42.96   40.36                                                
 14 Pelkey, Mark              12 Taravella            7:02.30    7:02.14        
      36.37   39.82   42.08   43.61   43.48   43.98   43.88   43.29
      42.92   42.71                                                
 15 Salas, Javier             11 Stranahan            7:17.76    7:32.35        
      33.98   42.42   44.82   43.98   45.79   47.29   47.78   48.05
      48.35   49.89                                                
 16 Szymanski, Christian       9 Taravella            7:44.81    7:48.22        
      38.32 1:35.23   48.28 1:39.80   50.93   48.70   46.72   40.24
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grigull, Rory             10 Douglas              5:01.12    4:59.44        
      27.25   30.38   30.32   30.66   30.29   30.71   30.52   30.66
      30.47   28.18                                                
  2 Blaydes, Cameron           9 Douglas              5:12.21    5:17.87        
      29.47   32.18   32.13   32.49   32.32   32.64   32.52   32.23
      31.62   30.27                                                
  3 Cusmano, Robert           10 Deerfield Beach      6:00.64    5:35.45        
      28.75   32.40   34.15   34.52   35.04   34.59   34.69   34.67
      34.61   32.03                                                
  4 Goodwin, Patrick          10 Coral Glades         5:47.81    5:36.28        
      30.30   33.28   33.81   34.43   34.37   34.31   34.31   34.13
      34.22   33.12                                                
  5 Ruch, Fernando            12 Douglas              5:33.79    5:36.88        
      29.82   32.52   33.72   35.03   34.80   35.27   34.79   34.30
      33.90   32.73                                                
  6 Brighton, Steven          10 Deerfield Beach      5:53.25    5:47.03        
      30.30   33.85   34.17   35.56   34.89   35.36   36.23   36.47
      36.59   33.61                                                
  7 Washburn, Justin          12 Coral Glades         5:55.10    6:01.69        
      29.75   33.16   34.74   36.89   37.60   37.98   38.33   38.81
      38.23   36.20                                                
  8 Reed, Steven               9 Douglas              6:04.12    6:06.53        
      30.49   35.53   37.05   37.76   38.08   39.11   39.04   38.45
      37.20   33.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maguire, Tim              11 Plantation           6:37.00    6:16.58        
      30.66   35.93   39.16   39.72   39.39   41.38   40.56   38.91
      39.99   30.88                                                
 10 Tasker, Jacob             11 Boyd Anderson        6:23.54    6:16.89        
      31.89   38.51   38.75   39.09   38.94   39.14   39.00   37.71
      37.72   36.14                                                
 11 Meyer, Shaun              10 Taravella            6:18.00    6:24.50        
      32.34   36.87   37.61   39.09   39.72   39.94   40.08   40.05
      39.56   39.24                                                
 12 Arevalo, Andres           11 Coral Springs        6:50.31    6:44.12        
      34.39   37.69   39.72   39.93   40.55   42.16   42.79   43.21
      42.99   40.69                                                
 13 Draper, Jordan            10 Deerfield Beach      6:54.69    6:58.55        
      34.44   40.71   41.91   44.06   42.62   43.94   43.53   44.34
      43.47   39.53                                                
 14 Pelkey, Mark              12 Taravella            7:21.44    7:02.30        
      38.75   40.21   42.06   42.97   44.05   43.31   44.25   43.98
      43.04   39.68                                                
 15 Salas, Javier             11 Stranahan            7:34.23    7:17.76        
      35.19   42.37   43.12   45.63   46.39   45.72   46.27   46.26
      46.26   40.55                                                
 16 Szymanski, Christian       9 Taravella            7:48.44    7:44.81        
      39.01   44.99   49.46   50.55 4:40.80                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Braak, Nyls               12 Boyd Anderson        8:24.00    8:33.19        
      40.15   49.12   53.00   52.41   51.89   53.14   55.87   55.42
      53.89   48.30                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      1:47.06    1:46.16        
     1) Matias, Alejandrina 10          2) Busch, Britney 11              
     3) Bellomo, Brittany 9             4) Wexler, Valerie 9              
       26.82    27.16    26.38    25.80                                    
  2 Coral Glades  'A'                                 1:49.92    1:47.95        
     1) Baller, Sarah 10                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 9            
     3) Kelly, Katy 12                  4) Lohberg, Stephanie 10          
       26.72    26.87    28.19    26.17                                    
  3 Piper  'A'                                        1:50.36    1:49.00        
     1) Fifelski, Erika 11              2) Fifelski, Alexis 9             
     3) Edwards, Sarah 11               4) Quigley, Korey 12              
       26.62    26.20    28.43    27.75                                    
  4 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              1:51.56    1:49.17        
     1) Squire, Lynn 12                 2) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana 9        
     3) Minotti, Angela 12              4) Brighton, Joanna 12            
       27.05    28.80    27.56    25.76                                    
  5 Dillard  'A'                                      1:51.77    1:52.90        
     1) Wright, Czamille 12             2) Wright, Kirsten 9              
     3) Williams, Tiffany 12            4) Williams, Alisha 9             
       26.01    27.23    28.83    30.83                                    
  6 Coral Springs  'A'                                2:01.31    1:58.89        
     1) Swope, Hannah R 9               2) DeOliviera, Katherine 12       
     3) Rowley, Rebecca 12              4) Montes, Laura 10               
       29.27    31.12    31.56    26.94                                    
  7 Taravella  'A'                                    2:04.75    2:03.50        
     1) Licata, Tina 10                 2) Beach, Samantha 11             
     3) Marcello, Kate 11               4) Barenbaum, Jaime 12            
       28.28    33.08    31.61    30.53                                    
  8 Plantation  'A'                                   2:18.85    2:16.16        
     1) Campion, Catherine 11           2) Sargiotto, Sarah 9             
     3) Villeda, Michelle 11            4) Rodriquz, Alejandra 10         
       29.99    39.34    34.25    32.58                                    
B - Final
  9 Coconut Creek  'A'                                2:20.96    2:15.71        
     1) Hreso, Elizabeth 10             2) Edwards, Nicole 10             
     3) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 10        4) Nelson, Christina 11           
       27.44    43.88    28.72    35.67                                    
 10 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                2:34.28    2:32.28        
     1) Grossman, Laura 10              2) Gorin-Lewis, Judith 10         
     3) Herretes, Monique 10            4) Usher, Tedi-Marie 12           
       39.62    40.38    37.67    34.61                                    
 -- Stranahan  'A'                                    2:40.13         DQ        
     1) Haynes, Rebecca 9               2) Fong, Kristian 11              
     3) Gousse, Ashley 11               4) Gonzalez, Christina 11         
                                  34.91                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      1:48.76    1:47.06        
     1) Matias, Alejandrina 10          2) Busch, Britney 11              
     3) Bellomo, Brittany 9             4) Wexler, Valerie 9              
       26.96    27.09    26.73    26.28                                    
  2 Coral Glades  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:49.92        
     1) Baller, Sarah 10                2) Holmquist, Jaimie 9            
     3) Kelly, Katy 12                  4) Lohberg, Stephanie 10          
       27.01    26.51    28.27    28.13                                    
  3 Piper  'A'                                        1:50.75    1:50.36        
     1) Fifelski, Erika 11              2) Fifelski, Alexis 9             
     3) Edwards, Sarah 11               4) Quigley, Korey 12              
       26.64    27.00    28.72    28.00                                    
  4 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              1:49.62    1:51.56        
     1) Squire, Lynn 12                 2) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana 9        
     3) Minotti, Angela 12              4) Brighton, Joanna 12            
       28.19    27.28    30.21    25.88                                    
  5 Dillard  'A'                                      1:53.40    1:51.77        
     1) Wright, Czamille 12             2) Wright, Kirsten 9              
     3) Williams, Tiffany 12            4) Williams, Alisha 9             
       26.18    26.79    29.17    29.63                                    
  6 Coral Springs  'A'                                1:56.01    2:01.31        
     1) Swope, Hannah R 9               2) DeOliviera, Katherine 12       
     3) Rowley, Rebecca 12              4) Montes, Laura 10               
       30.10    32.08    31.50    27.63                                    
  7 Taravella  'A'                                    2:03.97    2:04.75        
     1) Licata, Tina 10                 2) Beach, Samantha 11             
     3) Marcello, Kate 11               4) Barenbaum, Jaime 12            
       29.32    32.85    31.43    31.15                                    
  8 Plantation  'A'                                   3:05.00    2:18.85        
     1) Campion, Catherine 11           2) Sargiotto, Sarah 9             
     3) Villeda, Michelle 11            4) Rodriquz, Alejandra 10         
       32.98    39.87    34.41    31.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coconut Creek  'A'                                2:14.12    2:20.96        
     1) Hreso, Elizabeth 10             2) Chevere, Kadem 11              
     3) Edwards, Nicole 10              4) Smith-Norman, Kaitlin 10       
       34.07    38.52    39.48    28.89                                    
 10 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                2:41.06    2:34.28        
     1) Grossman, Laura 10              2) Gorin-Lewis, Judith 10         
     3) Herretes, Monique 10            4) Usher, Tedi-Marie 12           
       38.88    45.00    34.53    35.87                                    
 11 Stranahan  'A'                                    2:17.98    2:40.13        
     1) Haynes, Rebecca 9               2) Fong, Kristian 11              
     3) Gousse, Ashley 11               4) Gonzalez, Christina 11         
       41.45    38.07    39.43    41.18                                    
 -- Ely  'A'                                          2:11.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coral Glades  'A'                                 1:35.74    1:33.82        
     1) Rojas, Daniel 12                2) Putrino, Robert 10             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 10             4) Whelan, Erik 12                
       22.85    24.06    23.78    23.13                                    
  2 Douglas  'A'                                      1:35.74    1:33.93        
     1) Bandy, Kyle 9                   2) Naranjo, Gregory 11            
     3) Rothblatt, Justin 12            4) Gennings, Paul 12              
       23.48    24.26    22.97    23.22                                    
  3 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              1:40.71    1:40.44        
     1) Perez, Andrew 12                2) Rasku, Matt 12                 
     3) Cusmano, Robert 10              4) Artz, Mark 12                  
       26.40    25.18    25.12    23.74                                    
  4 Plantation  'A'                                   1:40.34    1:41.16        
     1) Materan, Sam 11                 2) Aching, Willans 10             
     3) Lupo, Eric 11                   4) Maguire, Tim 11                
       25.92    23.84    26.12    25.28                                    
  5 Coral Springs  'A'                                1:47.90    1:45.48        
     1) Cagnina, Shawn 12               2) Foster, Timothy 10             
     3) James, Kenneth 11               4) Fernandez, Alejandro 9         
       26.34    26.62    26.72    25.80                                    
  6 Taravella  'A'                                    1:45.75    1:47.32        
     1) Reeh, Taylor 12                 2) Scarabino, Nicholas 12         
     3) Meyer, Shaun 10                 4) Rabinowitz, Stephen 12         
       28.51    26.84    26.82    25.15                                    
  7 Coconut Creek  'A'                                1:49.69    1:49.49        
     1) McKnight, Matthew 12            2) Gunnoe, Brandan 12             
     3) Smith-Norman, Eric 11           4) Reed, Donald 11                
       25.96    27.25    26.57    29.71                                    
  8 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                2:01.01    2:01.16        
     1) Harris, Dante 10                2) Braak, Nyls 12                 
     3) Smith, Jacob 10                 4) Crispin, Julio 9               
       29.58    32.09    31.60    27.89                                    
B - Final
  9 Stranahan  'A'                                    2:11.77    2:07.73        
     1) Pelaez, Oswaldo 11              2) Bernard, Zariel 10             
     3) Jones, Aaron 10                 4) Guijarro, Jeffrey 10           
       32.22    32.11    31.04    32.36                                    
 -- Piper  'A'                                        2:07.76         NS        
     1) Mosquera, Said 9                2) Bardales, Luis 11              
     3) Lewis, Oswald 9                 4) Bair, Troy 11                  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coral Glades  'A'                                 1:38.51    1:35.74        
     1) Rojas, Daniel 12                2) Putrino, Robert 10             
     3) Hidalgo, Ricardo 10             4) Whelan, Erik 12                
       22.87    24.32    24.15    24.40                                    
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      1:36.04    1:35.74        
     1) Bandy, Kyle 9                   2) Naranjo, Gregory 11            
     3) Rothblatt, Justin 12            4) Gennings, Paul 12              
       24.05    24.03    23.96    23.70                                    
  3 Plantation  'A'                                   2:27.00    1:40.34        
     1) Materan, Sam 11                 2) Aching, Willans 10             
     3) Lupo, Eric 11                   4) Maguire, Tim 11                
       25.07    24.31    26.47    24.49                                    
  4 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              1:39.00    1:40.71        
     1) Perez, Andrew 12                2) Rasku, Matt 12                 
     3) Cusmano, Robert 10              4) Artz, Mark 12                  
       26.13    25.23    25.46    23.89                                    
  5 Taravella  'A'                                    1:58.18    1:45.75        
     1) Reeh, Taylor 12                 2) Scarabino, Nicholas 12         
     3) Meyer, Shaun 10                 4) Rabinowitz, Stephen 12         
       27.72    26.08    26.67    25.28                                    
  6 Coral Springs  'A'                                1:44.69    1:47.90        
     1) Cagnina, Shawn 12               2) Foster, Timothy 10             
     3) James, Kenneth 11               4) Fernandez, Alejandro 9         
       26.51    26.99    27.59    26.81                                    
  7 Coconut Creek  'A'                                1:48.16    1:49.69        
     1) McKnight, Matthew 12            2) Gunnoe, Brandan 12             
     3) Smith-Norman, Eric 11           4) Reed, Donald 11                
       25.90    26.77    30.56    26.46                                    
  8 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                2:08.37    2:01.01        
     1) Harris, Dante 10                2) Braak, Nyls 12                 
     3) Smith, Jacob 10                 4) Crispin, Julio 9               
       29.80    33.81    29.51    27.89                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Piper  'A'                                        2:20.65    2:07.76        
     1) Mosquera, Said 9                2) Bardales, Luis 11              
     3) Lewis, Oswald 9                 4) Bair, Troy 11                  
       23.49    27.40    38.90    37.97                                    
 10 Stranahan  'A'                                    2:14.56    2:11.77        
     1) Pelaez, Oswaldo 11              2) Bernard, Zariel 10             
     3) Jones, Aaron 10                 4) Guijarro, Jeffrey 10           
       34.00    33.53    31.53    32.71                                    
 -- Ely  'A'                                          1:58.00         NS        
     1) Sealy, Andrew 11                2) Windroff, Mariseille 11        
     3) Morales, Alfred 12              4) Prokopowicz, Jakob 11          
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sneir, Danielle           11 Douglas              1:02.74    1:00.57        
      29.93   30.64                                                
  2 Bellomo, Brittany          9 Douglas              1:04.66    1:04.17        
      31.19   32.98                                                
  3 Brighton, Joanna          12 Deerfield Beach      1:05.74    1:05.97        
      31.78   34.19                                                
  4 Bangert, Katherine        11 Douglas              1:08.31    1:07.17        
      32.97   34.20                                                
  5 Wright, Kirsten            9 Dillard              1:08.20    1:07.91        
      33.30   34.61                                                
  6 Abram, Kayla              12 Coral Springs        1:09.45    1:10.04        
      33.33   36.71                                                
  7 Licata, Tina              10 Taravella            1:10.44    1:12.41        
      34.95   37.46                                                
  8 Quigley, Korey            12 Piper                1:10.45    1:13.34        
      35.23   38.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Baller, Katlyn            12 Douglas              1:13.11    1:11.83        
      34.49   37.34                                                
 10 Acosta, Karen             12 Taravella            1:12.42    1:11.90        
      35.11   36.79                                                
 11 Herrera, Sclareth         10 Piper                1:16.07    1:16.25        
      36.72   39.53                                                
 12 Washburn, Emily            9 Coral Glades         1:25.58    1:24.95        
      41.03   43.92                                                
 13 Ebright, Lauren           11 Piper                1:26.89    1:26.64        
      41.86   44.78                                                
 14 Langdon, Elizabeth        12 Deerfield Beach      1:27.60    1:26.70        
      40.75   45.95                                                
 15 Perdew, Alisha            10 Piper                1:33.86    1:33.97        
      43.58   50.39                                                
 16 Sidaros, Amira            10 Stranahan            1:35.26    1:36.46        
      46.76   49.70                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sneir, Danielle           11 Douglas              1:01.30    1:02.74        
      30.43   32.31                                                
  2 Bellomo, Brittany          9 Douglas              1:05.20    1:04.66        
      31.56   33.10                                                
  3 Brighton, Joanna          12 Deerfield Beach      1:05.82    1:05.74        
      31.88   33.86                                                
  4 Wright, Kirsten            9 Dillard              1:07.70    1:08.20        
      33.84   34.36                                                
  5 Bangert, Katherine        11 Douglas              1:10.90    1:08.31        
      33.30   35.01                                                
  6 Abram, Kayla              12 Coral Springs        1:09.74    1:09.45        
      33.66   35.79                                                
  7 Licata, Tina              10 Taravella            1:14.12    1:10.44        
      34.16   36.28                                                
  8 Quigley, Korey            12 Piper                1:08.30    1:10.45        
      34.56   35.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Acosta, Karen             12 Taravella            1:15.31    1:12.42        
      35.14   37.28                                                
 10 Baller, Katlyn            12 Douglas              1:12.78    1:13.11        
      34.96   38.15                                                
 11 Herrera, Sclareth         10 Piper                1:13.75    1:16.07        
      37.08   38.99                                                
 12 Washburn, Emily            9 Coral Glades         1:29.00    1:25.58        
      41.93   43.65                                                
 13 Ebright, Lauren           11 Piper                1:28.80    1:26.89        
      42.21   44.68                                                
 14 Langdon, Elizabeth        12 Deerfield Beach      1:24.72    1:27.60        
      41.15   46.45                                                
 15 Perdew, Alisha            10 Piper                1:40.90    1:33.86        
      44.79   49.07                                                
 16 Sidaros, Amira            10 Stranahan            1:34.60    1:35.26        
      47.04   48.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Usher, Tedi-Marie         12 Boyd Anderson        1:32.58    1:35.60        
      47.44   48.16                                                
 18 Hak, Miriel               11 Coral Springs        1:42.62    1:39.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chodos, Jessie             9 Coral Glades         1:29.00    1:42.33        
      49.61   52.72                                                
 20 Dunn, Alisha              10 Deerfield Beach           NT    1:43.37        
      45.86   57.51                                                
 21 Nelson, Christina         11 Coconu Creek         1:20.00    1:44.91        
 22 Frick, Christina          10 Coral Springs        1:59.55    1:45.76        
      51.59   54.17                                                
 23 Suchecki, Jessica         11 Dillard              1:49.88    1:47.74        
      51.22   56.52                                                
 24 Herretes, Monique         10 Boyd Anderson        1:55.27    1:49.87        
      50.24   59.63                                                
 25 Hairabedian, Gabrielle    12 Coral Springs        1:55.21    1:59.00        
      56.59 1:02.41                                                
 26 Chevere, Kadem            11 Coconu Creek         2:34.00    2:01.77        
      53.91 1:07.86                                                
 27 Lunon, Shara              11 Dillard              2:35.00    2:05.33        
      57.79 1:07.54                                                
 28 Haynes, Rebecca            9 Stranahan            2:32.77    2:29.99        
    1:12.79 1:17.20                                                
 -- Lucas, Rachel             12 Ely                  2:12.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bandy, Kevin               9 Douglas                58.71      56.04        
      27.57   28.47                                                
  2 Rothblatt, Justin         12 Douglas                59.97      57.98        
      28.23   29.75                                                
  3 Fernandez, Alejandro       9 Coral Springs        1:00.69    1:00.43        
      29.62   30.81                                                
  4 Normann, Chris            SO Dillard              1:02.84    1:03.78        
      30.98   32.80                                                
  5 Smith-Norman, Eric        11 Coconu Creek         1:04.63    1:04.87        
      30.68   34.19                                                
  6 McKnight, Matthew         12 Coconu Creek         1:13.22    1:13.01        
      34.35   38.66                                                
  7 Acevedo, Ruy              11 Stranahan            1:15.14    1:15.24        
      36.13   39.11                                                
  8 Foster, Gabe              12 Coral Glades         1:14.84    1:15.59        
      36.87   38.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Parkinson, Sean           11 Plantation           1:15.57    1:14.01        
      34.82   39.19                                                
 10 Brighton, Steven          10 Deerfield Beach      1:16.71    1:15.00        
      36.91   38.09                                                
 11 Caiano, Matt               9 Deerfield Beach      1:19.12    1:21.84        
      38.91   42.93                                                
 12 Reeh, Taylor              12 Taravella            1:21.12    1:24.05        
      40.86   43.19                                                
 13 Hairabedian, Alex         10 Coral Springs        1:26.17    1:24.96        
      39.73   45.23                                                
 14 Brown, Brian              12 Taravella            1:31.54    1:33.26        
      44.44   48.82                                                
 15 Salas, Javier             11 Stranahan            1:29.83    1:35.96        
      46.91   49.05                                                
 16 Abram, Justin             10 Coral Springs        1:20.54    1:44.03        
    1:23.64   20.39                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bandy, Kevin               9 Douglas                56.90      58.71        
      28.38   30.33                                                
  2 Rothblatt, Justin         12 Douglas                58.56      59.97        
      29.31   30.66                                                
  3 Fernandez, Alejandro       9 Coral Springs        1:03.21    1:00.69        
      29.43   31.26                                                
  4 Normann, Chris            SO Dillard              1:02.96    1:02.84        
      30.53   32.31                                                
  5 Smith-Norman, Eric        11 Coconu Creek         1:05.08    1:04.63        
      31.50   33.13                                                
  6 McKnight, Matthew         12 Coconu Creek         1:13.99    1:13.22        
      34.63   38.59                                                
  7 Foster, Gabe              12 Coral Glades         1:10.00    1:14.84        
      35.22   39.62                                                
  8 Acevedo, Ruy              11 Stranahan            1:12.83    1:15.14        
      36.20   38.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkinson, Sean           11 Plantation           1:13.71    1:15.57        
      36.64   38.93                                                
 10 Brighton, Steven          10 Deerfield Beach      1:14.09    1:16.71        
      36.78   39.93                                                
 11 Caiano, Matt               9 Deerfield Beach      1:20.69    1:19.12        
      37.51   41.61                                                
 12 Abram, Justin             10 Coral Springs        1:22.62    1:20.54        
      37.87   42.67                                                
 13 Reeh, Taylor              12 Taravella            1:27.83    1:21.12        
      38.46   42.66                                                
 14 Hairabedian, Alex         10 Coral Springs        1:29.65    1:26.17        
      39.88   46.29                                                
 15 Salas, Javier             11 Stranahan            1:27.34    1:29.83        
      43.03   46.80                                                
 16 Brown, Brian              12 Taravella            1:33.31    1:31.54        
      43.26   48.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Naughton, Mike            FR Deerfield Beach      1:33.41    1:31.81        
      44.80   47.01                                                
 18 Mitchell, William         12 Boyd Anderson        1:36.01    1:34.64        
      41.94   52.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marcello, Drew             9 Taravella            1:31.40    1:38.52        
    1:30.43    8.09                                                
 20 Pressley, Deaon           10 Coconu Creek         2:18.94    1:41.08        
      50.20   50.88                                                
 21 Antoine, Ghensy           10 Plantation                NT    1:45.56        
      48.45   57.11                                                
 22 Hoyos, Camilio            11 Coconu Creek         1:40.83    1:47.46        
      49.12   58.34                                                
 23 Sealy, Andrew             11 Ely                  2:09.62    1:50.70        
      49.34 1:01.36                                                
 -- Rabinowitz, Stephen       12 Taravella            1:34.56         NS        
 -- Lande, Jonathan           11 Ely                  2:15.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kuczynski, Stephanie      11 Douglas              1:08.96    1:06.95 AA-C   
      31.71   35.24                                                
  2 Hatic, Dana E             10 Coral Springs        1:10.50    1:07.00        
      31.93   35.07                                                
  3 Busch, Britney            11 Douglas              1:08.86    1:09.23        
      31.96   37.27                                                
  4 Holmquist, Jaimie          9 Coral Glades         1:12.71    1:12.01        
      34.11   37.90                                                
  5 Bassel, Erica             10 Douglas              1:17.38    1:18.65        
      36.31   42.34                                                
  6 Williams, Tiffany         12 Dillard              1:21.33    1:20.06        
      36.90   43.16                                                
  7 Squire, Lynn              12 Deerfield Beach      1:21.09    1:21.43        
      38.12   43.31                                                
  8 Fatout, Rian              12 Piper                1:23.64    1:24.00        
      39.40   44.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Camirand, Samantha        11 Piper                1:24.07    1:22.59        
      39.07   43.52                                                
 10 Holmquist, Haley          11 Coral Glades         1:25.52    1:25.57        
      39.42   46.15                                                
 11 Suter, Pilar              10 Dillard              1:24.85    1:26.18        
      39.64   46.54                                                
 12 Barenbaum, Jaime          12 Taravella            1:27.16    1:26.82        
      41.83   44.99                                                
 13 Tozzi, Christina           9 Deerfield Beach      1:27.72    1:27.18        
      41.39   45.79                                                
 14 Marcello, Kate            11 Taravella            1:27.43    1:28.40        
      40.38   48.02                                                
 15 Moore, Patricia           11 Douglas              1:28.41    1:28.78        
      41.47   47.31                                                
 16 Neale, June               12 Stranahan            1:29.12    1:30.35        
      42.86   47.49                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Busch, Britney            11 Douglas              1:10.86    1:08.86        
      31.86   37.00                                                
  2 Kuczynski, Stephanie      11 Douglas              1:06.80    1:08.96        
      32.91   36.05                                                
  3 Hatic, Dana E             10 Coral Springs        1:07.23    1:10.50        
      33.17   37.33                                                
  4 Holmquist, Jaimie          9 Coral Glades         1:10.04    1:12.71        
      34.17   38.54                                                
  5 Bassel, Erica             10 Douglas              1:17.90    1:17.38        
      36.00   41.38                                                
  6 Squire, Lynn              12 Deerfield Beach      1:18.00    1:21.09        
      37.92   43.17                                                
  7 Williams, Tiffany         12 Dillard              1:23.71    1:21.33        
      37.99   43.34                                                
  8 Fatout, Rian              12 Piper                1:20.50    1:23.64        
      39.56   44.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Camirand, Samantha        11 Piper                1:20.50    1:24.07        
      39.92   44.15                                                
 10 Suter, Pilar              10 Dillard              1:28.43    1:24.85        
      39.53   45.32                                                
 11 Holmquist, Haley          11 Coral Glades         1:23.00    1:25.52        
      38.49   47.03                                                
 12 Barenbaum, Jaime          12 Taravella            1:26.94    1:27.16        
      41.97   45.19                                                
 13 Marcello, Kate            11 Taravella            1:26.70    1:27.43        
      41.45   45.98                                                
 14 Tozzi, Christina           9 Deerfield Beach      1:34.25    1:27.72        
      41.92   45.80                                                
 15 Moore, Patricia           11 Douglas              1:27.40    1:28.41        
      41.23   47.18                                                
 16 Neale, June               12 Stranahan            1:29.10    1:29.12        
      41.86   47.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Black, Kathleen           11 Stranahan            1:36.76    1:30.74        
      43.68   47.06                                                
 18 Santiago, Courtney        11 Piper                1:28.60    1:31.63        
      42.97   48.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dean, Frances             10 Taravella            1:35.62    1:33.59        
      45.28   48.31                                                
 20 Phillips, Ashley          12 Deerfield Beach           NT    1:35.72        
      44.75   50.97                                                
 21 Artz, Sara                10 Deerfield Beach      1:31.62    1:36.11        
      45.49   50.62                                                
 22 Paul, Shira               11 Coral Springs        1:37.09    1:37.65        
      45.74   51.91                                                
 23 Gillen, Katie              9 Taravella            1:45.82    1:38.20        
      45.83   52.37                                                
 24 Ravello, Geraldine        12 Piper                1:36.72    1:39.41        
      46.37   53.04                                                
 25 Rubman, Paula             10 Coral Springs        1:40.69    1:42.28        
      46.42   55.86                                                
 26 Hreso, Elizabeth          10 Coconu Creek         1:47.00    1:44.27        
      47.46   56.81                                                
 27 Le, Victoria              11 Ely                  1:49.10    1:44.56        
      49.28   55.28                                                
 28 Klein, Jackie              9 Coral Springs        1:49.01    1:50.46        
      53.41   57.05                                                
 29 Wong, Catherine            9 Stranahan            1:49.88    1:50.85        
      50.10 1:00.75                                                
 30 Edwards, Nicole           10 Coconu Creek         1:53.10    1:53.12        
      50.69 1:02.43                                                
 31 Marcus, Erica             10 Boyd Anderson        1:55.44    1:53.78        
      54.83   58.95                                                
 32 Gonzalez, Christina       11 Stranahan            3:05.55    1:57.80        
      55.40 1:02.40                                                
 33 Gupta, Sonali             10 Boyd Anderson        2:14.37    2:00.47        
      54.75 1:05.72                                                
 34 Walker, Tori               9 Dillard                   NT    2:15.21        
    1:01.04 1:14.17                                                
 -- Rottermund, Amanda        12 Plantation                NT         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Putrino, Robert           10 Coral Glades         1:02.72    1:01.57        
      28.96   32.61                                                
  2 Rojas, Daniel             12 Coral Glades         1:02.14    1:01.88        
      28.86   33.02                                                
  3 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan        9 Douglas              1:03.38    1:02.87        
      29.84   33.03                                                
  4 Aching, Willans           10 Plantation           1:04.20    1:03.75        
      29.98   33.77                                                
  5 Mosquera, Said             9 Piper                1:05.33    1:05.56        
      30.69   34.87                                                
  6 Naranjo, Gregory          11 Douglas              1:07.94    1:06.70        
      31.47   35.23                                                
  7 Scarabino, Nicholas       12 Taravella            1:11.81    1:12.42        
      32.84   39.58                                                
  8 Gregor, Philip            12 Stranahan            1:13.78    1:14.06        
      34.42   39.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Rittenhouse, Michael       9 Deerfield Beach      1:15.56    1:14.45        
      34.67   39.78                                                
 10 Kitchener, Bryan          11 Coral Glades         1:14.70    1:14.96        
      34.47   40.49                                                
 11 Pinchevski, Alan          11 Douglas              1:18.68    1:16.62        
      35.36   41.26                                                
 12 Spanoudis, Nicholas       10 Douglas              1:16.66    1:16.71        
      37.00   39.71                                                
 13 James, Kenneth            11 Coral Springs        1:14.70    1:16.86        
      35.03   41.83                                                
 14 Coulson, Josh              9 Deerfield Beach      1:17.23    1:17.77        
      34.61   43.16                                                
 15 Gunnoe, Brandan           12 Coconu Creek         1:17.70    1:19.08        
      37.61   41.47                                                
 -- Davis, Adam               11 Coral Springs        1:14.52         DQ        
      34.60   39.18                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rojas, Daniel             12 Coral Glades         1:02.75    1:02.14        
      28.84   33.30                                                
  2 Putrino, Robert           10 Coral Glades         1:01.90    1:02.72        
      29.57   33.15                                                
  3 O'Shaughnessy, Ryan        9 Douglas              1:02.81    1:03.38        
      29.80   33.58                                                
  4 Aching, Willans           10 Plantation           1:02.67    1:04.20        
      30.19   34.01                                                
  5 Mosquera, Said             9 Piper                1:04.50    1:05.33        
      30.95   34.38                                                
  6 Naranjo, Gregory          11 Douglas              1:07.10    1:07.94        
      31.95   35.99                                                
  7 Scarabino, Nicholas       12 Taravella            1:15.75    1:11.81        
      33.85   37.96                                                
  8 Gregor, Philip            12 Stranahan            1:15.31    1:13.78        
      34.77   39.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Adam               11 Coral Springs        1:17.19    1:14.52        
      34.39   40.13                                                
 10 Kitchener, Bryan          11 Coral Glades         1:07.50    1:14.70        
      34.81   39.89                                                
 10 James, Kenneth            11 Coral Springs        1:16.16    1:14.70        
      34.63   40.07                                                
 12 Rittenhouse, Michael       9 Deerfield Beach      1:15.15    1:15.56        
      36.12   39.44                                                
 13 Spanoudis, Nicholas       10 Douglas              1:15.89    1:16.66        
      36.47   40.19                                                
 14 Coulson, Josh              9 Deerfield Beach      1:16.83    1:17.23        
      35.25   41.98                                                
 15 Gunnoe, Brandan           12 Coconu Creek         1:17.62    1:17.70        
      36.02   41.68                                                
 16 Pinchevski, Alan          11 Douglas              1:18.79    1:18.68        
      35.38   43.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parkinson, Jeff           11 Plantation           1:27.63    1:22.64        
      38.69   43.95                                                
 18 Patel, Kunal              10 Deerfield Beach      1:24.87    1:22.98        
      39.60   43.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cespedes, Christian       11 Deerfield Beach      1:24.02    1:25.20        
      38.49   46.71                                                
 20 Rackoff, Aaron            12 Boyd Anderson        1:30.35    1:26.10        
      39.79   46.31                                                
 21 Lupo, Danny               11 Plantation           1:13.72    1:26.51        
      39.54   46.97                                                
 22 Christian, Steven          9 Taravella            1:35.62    1:30.10        
      40.75   49.35                                                
 23 Cevanini, Marco           10 Boyd Anderson        1:29.35    1:32.14        
      41.13   51.01                                                
 24 Bui, Alexander            10 Coconu Creek         1:32.05    1:33.48        
      42.96   50.52                                                
 25 Smith, Jacob              10 Boyd Anderson        1:35.01    1:34.98        
      43.45   51.53                                                
 26 Bernard, Zariel           10 Stranahan            1:38.01    1:35.85        
      42.32   53.53                                                
 27 Reed, Donald              11 Coconu Creek         1:30.25    1:35.89        
      42.10   53.79                                                
 28 Perelion, Antoine         12 Stranahan            1:33.20    1:36.22        
      43.66   52.56                                                
 29 Garces, Kasey             11 Taravella            1:36.79    1:45.05        
      47.51   57.54                                                
 -- Morales, Alfred           12 Ely                  1:28.00         NS        
 -- Prokopowicz, Jakob        11 Ely                  1:30.00         NS        
 -- Duque, Jose                9 Plantation                NT         NS        
 -- Salmon, Julian             9 Ely                  1:17.61         NS        
 -- Thomas, Andrew            11 Coconu Creek         1:19.06         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      3:52.75    3:45.80        
     1) Kuczynski, Caroline 9           2) Wexler, Valerie 9              
     3) Sneir, Danielle 11              4) Kuczynski, Stephanie 11        
       26.66    55.25    27.30    58.08    26.78    55.25    27.50    57.22
  2 Coral Springs  'A'                                4:05.38    3:54.96        
     1) Hatic, Meredith B 12            2) Cutter, Alyssa 11              
     3) Montes, Laura 10                4) Hatic, Dana E 10               
       27.94    58.63    28.59  1:02.43    27.77    57.96    26.57    55.94
  3 Piper  'A'                                        4:03.06    3:59.71        
     1) Fifelski, Alexis 9              2) Fifelski, Erika 11             
     3) Edwards, Sarah 11               4) Rigas, Melissa 12              
       27.38    56.75    26.77    56.58    29.15  1:02.82    30.06  1:03.56
  4 Coral Glades  'A'                                 4:11.64    4:11.39        
     1) Nebera, Charlene 11             2) Anchorena, Stefania 12         
     3) Cerni, Kristyn 12               4) Kelly, Katy 12                 
       28.84    59.60    29.27  1:02.17    31.52  1:05.08    30.11  1:04.54
  5 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              4:17.39    4:15.80        
     1) Squire, Lynn 12                 2) Minotti, Angela 12             
     3) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana 9         4) Brighton, Joanna 12            
       29.67  1:02.87    30.47  1:04.65    31.27  1:06.86    29.25  1:01.42
  6 Stranahan  'A'                                    5:06.74    5:02.36        
     1) Black, Kathleen 11              2) Wong, Catherine 9              
     3) Sidaros, Amira 10               4) Neale, June 12                 
       32.93  1:08.32    37.98  1:27.09    32.61  1:13.87    33.46  1:13.08
  7 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                5:32.26    6:02.25        
     1) Gupta, Sonali 10                2) Herretes, Monique 10           
     3) Grossman, Laura 10              4) Usher, Tedi-Marie 12           
       48.89  1:47.71    40.10  1:40.09    30.21  1:18.03    35.45  1:16.42
 -- Taravella  'A'                                    4:37.15         NS        
     1) Dean, Frances 10                2) Cannon, Kelly 11               
     3) Willmore, Tamsin 12             4) Service, Talia 11              
B - Final
  9 Dillard  'A'                                      5:54.49    5:40.88        
     1) Suter, Pilar 10                 2) Walker, Tori 9                 
     3) Suchecki, Jessica 11            4) Lunon, Shara 11                
       37.49  1:22.58    36.36  1:18.54    36.44  1:19.02    47.96  1:40.74
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      3:49.82    3:52.75        
     1) Kuczynski, Caroline 9           2) Wexler, Valerie 9              
     3) Sneir, Danielle 11              4) Kuczynski, Stephanie 11        
       26.98    56.29    27.77    58.25    15.02    57.56    28.74  1:00.65
  2 Piper  'A'                                        4:08.70    4:03.06        
     1) Fifelski, Alexis 9              2) Fifelski, Erika 11             
     3) Edwards, Sarah 11               4) Rigas, Melissa 12              
       28.34    59.09    26.98    56.62    29.71  1:03.01    15.58  1:04.34
  3 Coral Springs  'A'                                3:58.07    4:05.38        
     1) Hatic, Meredith B 12            2) Cutter, Alyssa 11              
     3) Montes, Laura 10                4) Hatic, Dana E 10               
       29.06  1:00.94    30.80  1:05.57    28.26    59.10    28.32    59.77
  4 Coral Glades  'A'                                 4:04.00    4:11.64        
     1) Nebera, Charlene 11             2) Anchorena, Stefania 12         
     3) Cerni, Kristyn 12               4) Kelly, Katy 12                 
       29.85  1:04.21    28.95  1:01.86    31.00  1:04.60    15.31  1:00.97
  5 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              4:07.29    4:17.39        
     1) Squire, Lynn 12                 2) Minotti, Angela 12             
     3) Cespedes, Ruth Daiana 9         4) Brighton, Joanna 12            
       31.74  1:06.43    30.73  1:05.43    17.58  1:03.78    28.57  1:01.75
  6 Taravella  'A'                                    4:39.57    4:37.15        
     1) Dean, Frances 10                2) Cannon, Kelly 11               
     3) Willmore, Tamsin 12             4) Service, Talia 11              
       38.08  1:20.25    38.52  1:22.01    37.24  1:20.66    15.72    34.23
  7 Stranahan  'A'                                    6:57.06    5:06.74        
     1) Black, Kathleen 11              2) Wong, Catherine 9              
     3) Sidaros, Amira 10               4) Neale, June 12                 
       33.88  1:09.08    39.54  1:22.94    39.12  1:19.92    35.07  1:14.80
  8 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                6:23.37    5:32.26        
     1) Gupta, Sonali 10                2) Herretes, Monique 10           
     3) Grossman, Laura 10              4) Usher, Tedi-Marie 12           
       53.88  1:57.34    15.56    42.83    48.98  1:28.38    46.17  1:23.71
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dillard  'A'                                           NT    5:54.49        
     1) Suter, Pilar 10                 2) Walker, Tori 9                 
     3) Suchecki, Jessica 11            4) Lunon, Shara 11                
       37.74  1:28.35    32.15  1:18.04    39.92  1:25.18    46.87  1:42.92
 -- Ely  'A'                                               NT         NS        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      3:48.66    3:22.00        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 9                  2) Rothblatt, Justin 12           
     3) Grigull, Rory 10                4) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 9          
       24.04    49.82    24.22    50.94    24.21    50.22    51.02         
  2 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              3:57.22    3:54.30        
     1) Rasku, Matt 12                  2) Perez, Andrew 12               
     3) Cusmano, Robert 10              4) Artz, Mark 12                  
       28.75  1:01.33    27.88    59.30    29.24  1:01.37    24.81    52.30
  3 Coral Glades  'A'                                 4:14.07    4:05.03        
     1) Arroyo, Jorge 11                2) Goodwin, Patrick 10            
     3) Grilo, Joseph 10                4) Washburn, Justin 12            
       27.44    58.33    30.68  1:06.43    27.77  1:00.84    27.80    59.43
  4 Plantation  'A'                                   4:55.95    4:15.03        
     1) Cali, Antony 9                  2) Parkinson, Sean 11             
     3) Lupo, Danny 11                  4) Antoine, Ghensy 10             
       31.09  1:06.07    31.16  1:05.47    28.14  1:01.29    28.31  1:02.20
  5 Coral Springs  'A'                                4:21.25    4:22.08        
     1) Coehlo, Matthew 10              2) Young, Kevin 12                
     3) Arevalo, Andres 11              4) Foster, Timothy 10             
       30.58  1:07.95    32.27  1:06.48    29.70  1:02.95    29.07  1:04.70
  6 Stranahan  'A'                                    4:32.69    4:24.63        
     1) Acevedo, Ruy 11                 2) Salas, Javier 11               
     3) Perelion, Antoine 12            4) Gregor, Philip 12              
       30.13  1:03.03    35.44  1:16.07    31.49  1:07.66    27.63    57.87
  7 Taravella  'A'                                    5:15.81    4:55.62        
     1) Mungal, Wesley 12               2) Dixon, Eric 12                 
     3) Solari, Elio 11                 4) Brown, Brian 12                
       38.47  1:25.87    33.31  1:11.16    33.52  1:11.90    30.67  1:06.69
 -- Boyd Anderson  'A'                                4:26.86         NS        
     1) Cockerham, Cory 10              2) Chillaron, Samuel 12           
     3) Tasker, Jacob 11                4) Crispin, Julio 9               
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Douglas  'A'                                      3:21.43    3:48.66        
     1) Bandy, Kevin 9                  2) Rothblatt, Justin 12           
     3) Grigull, Rory 10                4) O'Shaughnessy, Ryan 9          
       25.36    53.93    28.13    59.27    28.38  1:00.11    26.61    55.35
  2 Deerfield Beach  'A'                              3:42.51    3:57.22        
     1) Rasku, Matt 12                  2) Perez, Andrew 12               
     3) Cusmano, Robert 10              4) Artz, Mark 12                  
       28.70  1:01.23    29.47  1:02.46    28.57    59.69    25.58    53.84
  3 Coral Glades  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:14.07        
     1) Arroyo, Jorge 11                2) Goodwin, Patrick 10            
     3) Grilo, Joseph 10                4) Washburn, Justin 12            
       28.28  1:00.07    31.80  1:09.12    30.40  1:03.40    28.38  1:01.48
  4 Coral Springs  'A'                                4:27.28    4:21.25        
     1) Coehlo, Matthew 10              2) Young, Kevin 12                
     3) Arevalo, Andres 11              4) Foster, Timothy 10             
       30.63  1:07.13    31.36  1:06.68    30.48  1:03.43    29.48  1:04.01
  5 Boyd Anderson  'A'                                4:31.37    4:26.86        
     1) Cockerham, Cory 10              2) Chillaron, Samuel 12           
     3) Tasker, Jacob 11                4) Crispin, Julio 9               
       30.17  1:06.47    31.45  1:08.81    31.44  1:06.32    28.62  1:05.26
  6 Stranahan  'A'                                    5:30.00    4:32.69        
     1) Acevedo, Ruy 11                 2) Salas, Javier 11               
     3) Perelion, Antoine 12            4) Gregor, Philip 12              
       31.91  1:05.83    37.32  1:17.68    34.08  1:10.99    27.49    58.19
  7 Plantation  'A'                                   4:49.00    4:55.95        
     1) Cali, Antony 9                  2) Parkinson, Sean 11             
     3) Lupo, Danny 11                  4) Antoine, Ghensy 10             
       31.89  1:07.85    43.29  1:39.07    31.41  1:05.72    30.00  1:03.31
  8 Taravella  'A'                                    4:40.44    5:15.81        
     1) Mungal, Wesley 12               2) Dixon, Eric 12                 
     3) Solari, Elio 11                 4) Brown, Brian 12                
       32.58  1:10.31    33.88  1:11.74    16.90    38.19    45.45  2:15.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Ely  'A'                                               NT         NS