2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:48 PM
                              FHSAA 3A District 8                              
                     Hosted by John I. Leonard High School                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:46.02        1987 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:53.00    1:56.67        
     1) Omans, Alexis M 12              2) Andrews, Sarah K 11            
     3) Kane, Justine N 12              4) Coad, Jessica R 9              
       28.94    31.72    26.97    29.04                                    
  2 Wellington                                        2:01.00    2:00.28        
     1) Bianchi, Maria T 12             2) Echerri, Carly A 10            
     3) Bachman, Aimee 12               4) Taylor, Sara A 11              
       29.23    34.93    29.24    26.88                                    
  3 Spanish River High School                         2:04.92    2:03.52        
     1) Jones, Brianna JR               2) Roderman, Brittany 10          
     3) McNamara, Kelsey C SO           4) Holt, Lacey SO                 
       31.99    34.44    29.68    27.41                                    
  4 Lake Worth                                        2:04.00    2:05.03        
     1) Jones, Marissa 10               2) Pisarski, Holli 9              
     3) Bennett, Jenna 10               4) Bills, Katie 11                
       33.01    33.73    30.96    27.33                                    
  5 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:07.00    2:08.98        
     1) Erdo, Jackie V 11               2) Forman, Natalie 9              
     3) Helton, Brittany 12             4) Jeffrey, Kirstie E 11          
       32.28    37.46    14.53    44.71                                    
  6 Palm Beach Central High School                    2:16.00    2:13.44        
     1) Matheson, Olivia J JR           2) Smith, Taylor E JR             
     3) Douglas, Venessa JR             4) Gainey, Stephanie SO           
  7 Park Vista                                        2:18.00    2:13.79        
     1) Douds, Jesse T 11               2) Barrett, Sonja 9               
     3) Stemle, Sarah 10                4) Krayer, Dana E 9               
       32.10    39.20    30.54    31.95                                    
  8 Santaluces                                        2:31.29    2:20.99        
     1) Thomas, Katlin E 11             2) Clifford, Devon 10             
     3) Gallo, Angela 10                4) Teets, Katherine 9             
       34.22    40.38    35.05    31.34                                    
  9 Royal Palm Beach                                  2:28.84    2:28.91        
     1) Fratus, Kimberly 10             2) Nash, Olivia 11                
     3) Mendoza, Sally 11               4) Mendoza, Tracey 12             
       39.73    42.83    36.05    30.30                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:37.21        1993 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:48.00    1:48.98        
     1) Roberts, Samuel E 11            2) Benjamin, Jelani A 10          
     3) Holling, Guy T 11               4) Howe, Neil 12                  
       28.94    29.87    25.19    24.98                                    
  2 Spanish River High School                         1:51.15    1:52.05        
     1) Chodos, David JR                2) Rabinovitz, Dani 11            
     3) Reilly, Mathew FR               4) Souza, Nicholas SO             
       29.17    31.06    28.02    23.80                                    
  3 Santaluces                                        1:55.50    1:52.42        
     1) Obergfell, Garrett 10           2) Rogers, Mike 12                
     3) Garza, Richard J 12             4) Speer, Bryant 12               
       32.25    30.63    24.59    24.95                                    
  4 Wellington                                        1:54.35    1:52.56        
     1) Traficante, Bryan T 11          2) Woolwine, Andrew 12            
     3) Ostroff, Aaron 12               4) Collins, Kasey 12              
       27.87    33.42    27.17    24.10                                    
  5 Park Vista                                        2:03.00    2:02.36        
     1) Musco, Chris J 10               2) Silvera, Jarid 10              
     3) Prestinari, James 9             4) Parra, Oscar 9                 
       28.27    34.77    30.22    29.10                                    
  6 Palm Beach Central High School                    2:09.00    2:06.12        
     1) Soncini, Christian SO           2) Lackey, Brett SR               
     3) Matheson, Taylor SR             4) Scott, Jeremy                  
       34.34    21.13    17.27    53.38                                    
  7 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:07.00    2:13.72        
     1) Ford, Eamon 11                  2) DeRossa, Richard 11            
     3) Hart, James 12                  4) Roettgen, Joe 10               
       36.96    33.93    32.74    30.09                                    
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  2:10.56         DQ        
     1) Petrone, Daniel 12              2) Ramirez, Matt 12               
     3) Williams, Kamar 11              4) Mason, John 9                  
       36.81    18.66    15.95    58.81                                    
 -- Lake Worth                                             NT         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:45.29        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Sarah K          11 John I. Leonard      2:02.36    1:56.48        
      26.39   29.58   30.98   29.53                                
  2 Kane, Justine N           12 John I. Leonard      2:04.25    1:56.93        
      27.29   29.19   30.30   30.15                                
  3 Gallo, Jenna M             9 Park Vista           2:02.66    1:57.30        
      27.73   30.00   30.52   29.05                                
  4 Vazquez, Keisha M          9 Park Vista           2:03.70    1:58.25        
      28.29   30.35   30.20   29.41                                
  5 Taylor, Sara A            11 Wellington           2:01.57    1:59.16        
      27.79   29.83   30.92   30.62                                
  6 Bengtson, Sarah E         11 John I. Leonard      2:03.70    1:59.86        
      27.65   29.76   31.09   31.36                                
  7 Roderman, Brittany        10 Spanish River        2:12.44    2:13.09        
      30.66   33.26   34.88   34.29                                
  8 Pezza, Caitlyn            11 Wellington           2:13.87    2:16.30        
      31.74   34.17   35.21   35.18                                
B - Final
  9 Jones, Marissa            10 Lake Worth           2:14.26    2:15.06        
      30.84   33.74   35.05   35.43                                
 10 Strohmeyer, Heather       SR Spanish River        2:22.51    2:19.47        
      32.10   35.11   37.06   35.20                                
 11 Gainey, Stephanie         SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:23.81    2:20.93        
      31.59   35.79   36.82   36.73                                
 12 Strauss, Tamarah          FR Spanish River        2:29.16    2:28.03        
      34.07   37.71   39.33   36.92                                
 13 Breslin, Kelly            10 Wellington           2:34.78    2:32.83        
      33.48   37.83   41.93   39.59                                
 14 Rouse, Deborah               Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:33.69    2:33.23        
      34.18   39.81   41.76   37.48                                
 15 Ellison-Cherny, Allie     JR Spanish River        2:34.17    2:36.51        
      34.87   39.52   41.86   40.26                                
 16 Peace, Elizabeth           9 John I. Leonard      2:37.18    2:39.33        
      35.96   39.71   43.07   40.59                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:45.29        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                      
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Sara A            11 Wellington           1:56.90    2:01.57        
  2 Andrews, Sarah K          11 John I. Leonard      1:53.00    2:02.36        
      27.10   31.01   21.40   42.85                                
  3 Gallo, Jenna M             9 Park Vista           1:52.00    2:02.66        
      28.76   30.87   31.31   31.72                                
  4 Vazquez, Keisha M          9 Park Vista           1:58.00    2:03.70        
      28.67   31.59   19.25   44.19                                
  4 Bengtson, Sarah E         11 John I. Leonard      1:59.22    2:03.70        
  6 Kane, Justine N           12 John I. Leonard      1:56.95    2:04.25        
      28.72   30.90   31.53   33.10                                
  7 Roderman, Brittany        10 Spanish River        2:11.76    2:12.44        
      30.66   33.59   34.37   33.82                                
  8 Pezza, Caitlyn            11 Wellington           2:15.00    2:13.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Marissa            10 Lake Worth           2:14.60    2:14.26        
      30.25   33.96   35.39   34.66                                
 10 Caruso, Cristina          11 Park Vista           2:38.00    2:14.32        
 11 Strohmeyer, Heather       SR Spanish River        2:21.05    2:22.51        
                            1:03.00                                
 12 Gainey, Stephanie         SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:21.00    2:23.81        
      31.83   36.31   37.89   37.78                                
 13 Strauss, Tamarah          FR Spanish River        2:30.68    2:29.16        
 14 Rouse, Deborah               Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:38.60    2:33.69        
      32.86   37.40   41.87   41.56                                
 15 Ellison-Cherny, Allie     JR Spanish River        2:33.00    2:34.17        
      35.25   39.73   40.47   38.72                                
 16 Breslin, Kelly            10 Wellington           2:40.00    2:34.78        
      34.15   37.80   41.18   41.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peace, Elizabeth           9 John I. Leonard      2:38.00    2:37.18        
      35.72   39.27   41.64   40.55                                
 18 Brasovan, Ashley           9 Wellington           2:45.00    2:37.80        
      35.54   38.94   41.12   42.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Herrerra, Fiurella         9 Atlantic             2:52.00    2:38.97        
 20 Brown, Megan               9 Park Vista           2:46.00    2:49.25        
      37.16   43.08   45.76   43.25                                
 21 Ramirez, Mariel            9 Royal Palm Beach     2:48.09    2:51.35        
      37.11   42.31   45.28   46.65                                
 22 Kepke, Dovanna            10 Lake Worth           2:50.00    2:56.15        
      36.66   43.11   48.64   47.74                                
 23 Mitchell, Jodie            9 Lake Worth           2:42.00    3:04.83        
 -- Simpson, Rebecca          11 Santaluces           2:48.03         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:38.49        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                  
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meeder, Andrew R          10 Park Vista           1:59.84    1:47.95        
      25.55   27.49   26.73   28.18                                
  2 Garza, Richard J          12 Santaluces           2:04.82    1:52.23        
      24.83   29.07   28.66   29.67                                
  3 Roberts, Donald L          9 John I. Leonard      1:59.00    1:52.76        
      25.57   28.34   29.30   29.55                                
  4 Blair, Alex B             12 Atlantic             2:00.75    2:01.49        
      26.88   30.87   32.93   30.81                                
  5 Matheson, Taylor          SR Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:07.38    2:01.96        
      28.09   30.84   32.84   30.19                                
  6 Lotoro, Remy               9 Spanish River        2:08.92    2:06.51        
      28.22   31.73   33.56   33.00                                
  7 Wehmeyer, Ian M           10 John I. Leonard      2:07.79    2:08.41        
      27.38   31.92   34.62   34.49                                
  8 Soncini, Christian        SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:12.62    2:14.62        
      29.35   33.54   36.56   35.17                                
B - Final
  9 Flowers, James            10 Royal Palm Beach     2:17.57    2:15.09        
      28.91   33.94   35.00   37.24                                
 10 Alvarez, Andy M           10 John I. Leonard      2:20.71    2:17.56        
      29.95   34.79   37.14   35.68                                
 11 Prestinari, James          9 Park Vista           2:20.52    2:19.18        
      31.78   35.36   37.65   34.39                                
 12 Khieokum, Kevin            9 Atlantic             2:13.36    2:20.95        
      32.41   36.01   37.84   34.69                                
 13 Senkowicz, Kyle           10 Atlantic             2:21.69    2:21.41        
      30.60   37.29   38.94   34.58                                
 14 Monroy, Juan Carlos C     11 John I. Leonard      2:21.58    2:22.04        
      31.34   35.79   38.28   36.63                                
 15 Woolwine, Andrew          12 Wellington           2:22.20    2:22.91        
      32.08   35.57   37.01   38.25                                
 16 Sternberg, Eric           SR Spanish River        2:24.83    2:23.21        
      30.94   37.62   38.72   35.93                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:38.49        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                  
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Donald L          9 John I. Leonard      1:53.74    1:59.00        
      25.66   29.34   31.72   32.28                                
  2 Meeder, Andrew R          10 Park Vista           1:46.00    1:59.84        
      26.77   21.34   40.07   31.66                                
  3 Blair, Alex B             12 Atlantic             1:56.52    2:00.75        
      27.39   20.72   41.76   30.88                                
  4 Garza, Richard J          12 Santaluces           1:53.14    2:04.82        
      27.22   31.13   33.20   33.27                                
  5 Matheson, Taylor          SR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:59.29    2:07.38        
      28.06   32.36   33.98   32.98                                
  6 Wehmeyer, Ian M           10 John I. Leonard      2:10.62    2:07.79        
      27.37   31.82   33.87   34.73                                
  7 Lotoro, Remy               9 Spanish River        2:06.75    2:08.92        
      28.69   32.64   34.08   33.51                                
  8 Soncini, Christian        SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:12.00    2:12.62        
      28.08   33.44   36.52   34.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Khieokum, Kevin            9 Atlantic             2:08.00    2:13.36        
      27.32   32.21   36.55   37.28                                
 10 Flowers, James            10 Royal Palm Beach     2:19.34    2:17.57        
      28.79   33.73   37.42   37.63                                
 11 Prestinari, James          9 Park Vista           2:24.00    2:20.52        
      30.81   35.74   38.34   35.63                                
 12 Alvarez, Andy M           10 John I. Leonard      2:20.00    2:20.71        
      31.92   34.82   37.63   36.34                                
 13 Monroy, Juan Carlos C     11 John I. Leonard      2:18.56    2:21.58        
      31.05   34.37   38.33   37.83                                
 14 Senkowicz, Kyle           10 Atlantic             2:27.16    2:21.69        
      32.96   37.17   39.20   32.36                                
 15 Woolwine, Andrew          12 Wellington           2:20.00    2:22.20        
      31.63   35.27   37.61   37.69                                
 16 Sternberg, Eric           SR Spanish River        2:32.50    2:24.83        
      29.93   34.59   40.17   40.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 D Augelli, Alexander       9 Spanish River        2:27.08    2:30.92        
      32.99   37.29   41.65   38.99                                
 18 Sidenius, Erik            12 Royal Palm Beach     2:26.49    2:32.34        
      31.50   36.43   40.41   44.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Forero, Leonardo          SO Spanish River        2:28.69    2:35.05        
      32.67   36.67   42.22   43.49                                
 20 Parra, Oscar               9 Park Vista           2:26.00    2:40.50        
      33.11   39.01   44.21   44.17                                
 21 Ostroff, Kyle             10 Wellington           2:46.00    2:47.18        
      36.93   32.94 1:37.31                                        
 22 Waldeck, Chris             9 Wellington           2:40.00    2:48.41        
      34.92   42.50   45.13   45.86                                
 23 Schuettler, Andrew         9 Lake Worth           2:45.20    3:30.75        
      39.29   30.58 1:16.79 1:04.09                                
 -- Maly, Nicho               10 Park Vista           2:26.00         NS        
 -- Weber, Matt                9 Wellington           2:39.00         NS        
 -- Mule, Frank               12 Lake Worth           2:49.30         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   2:02.46        1987 Steph. Rosenthall, St. Andrew's            
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bianchi, Maria T          12 Wellington           2:19.17    2:13.28        
      28.20   33.25   40.11   31.72                                
  2 Jantz, Taylor A            9 John I. Leonard      2:24.43    2:16.33        
      28.55   35.03   40.60   32.15                                
  3 Morejon, Sarah M           9 Park Vista           2:24.25    2:20.20        
      30.25   36.71   40.36   32.88                                
  4 Bachman, Aimee            12 Wellington           2:27.95    2:24.74        
      30.84   37.34   42.34   34.22                                
  5 Jones, Brianna            JR Spanish River        2:34.38    2:30.26        
      32.39   36.06   45.69   36.12                                
  6 Mc Namara, Kelsey         10 Spanish River        2:35.55    2:35.27        
      32.02   41.01   47.49   34.75                                
  7 Smith, Taylor E           JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:35.58    2:36.85        
      34.69   42.87   42.58   36.71                                
  8 Stemle, Sarah             10 Park Vista           2:33.52    2:37.43        
      30.68   40.95   49.51   36.29                                
B - Final
  9 Echerri, Carly A          10 Wellington           2:36.07    2:33.36        
      33.12   42.16   41.88   36.20                                
 10 Helton, Brittany          12 Atlantic             2:36.44    2:36.28        
      33.65   42.32   43.62   36.69                                
 11 Bennett, Jenna            10 Lake Worth           2:39.72    2:37.70        
      34.44   41.64   46.77   34.85                                
 12 Jones, Mallory             9 Spanish River        2:41.56    2:38.39        
      32.88   40.35   47.43   37.73                                
 13 Savage, Lauren            11 Lake Worth           2:46.44    2:39.85        
      34.53   41.17   48.10   36.05                                
 14 Garcia, Monica             9 Wellington           2:46.36    2:46.33        
      34.95   39.89   52.10   39.39                                
 15 Valor, Joana              10 Spanish River        2:53.07    2:51.65        
      39.06   44.50   47.77   40.32                                
 -- Bobich, Rachel             9 Park Vista           2:52.52         DQ        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   2:02.46        1987 Steph. Rosenthall, St. Andrew's            
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bianchi, Maria T          12 Wellington           2:18.00    2:19.17        
      28.78   35.04   41.76   33.59                                
  2 Morejon, Sarah M           9 Park Vista           2:20.00    2:24.25        
      31.48   37.36   41.91   33.50                                
  3 Jantz, Taylor A            9 John I. Leonard      2:15.79    2:24.43        
      29.94   38.38   43.29   32.82                                
  4 Bachman, Aimee            12 Wellington           2:25.00    2:27.95        
      31.20   37.18   43.60   35.97                                
  5 Stemle, Sarah             10 Park Vista           2:19.00    2:33.52        
      31.02   38.99   47.01   36.50                                
  6 Jones, Brianna            JR Spanish River        2:35.00    2:34.38        
      31.18   36.90   48.73   37.57                                
  7 Mc Namara, Kelsey         10 Spanish River        2:34.65    2:35.55        
      32.38   41.88   45.69   35.60                                
  8 Smith, Taylor E           JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:38.66    2:35.58        
      34.34   42.17   43.51   35.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Echerri, Carly A          10 Wellington           2:32.00    2:36.07        
      32.04   43.70 1:20.33                                        
 10 Helton, Brittany          12 Atlantic             2:35.00    2:36.44        
      33.56   43.15   43.59   36.14                                
 11 Bennett, Jenna            10 Lake Worth           2:50.50    2:39.72        
      33.44   40.91   48.63   36.74                                
 12 Jones, Mallory             9 Spanish River        2:37.86    2:41.56        
      33.09   41.54   49.40   37.53                                
 13 Garcia, Monica             9 Wellington           2:42.00    2:46.36        
      34.30   40.15   51.94   39.97                                
 14 Savage, Lauren            11 Lake Worth           2:45.84    2:46.44        
      35.20   42.67   49.72   38.85                                
 15 Bobich, Rachel             9 Park Vista           2:40.00    2:52.52        
      36.12   45.31   51.21   39.88                                
 16 Valor, Joana              10 Spanish River        2:55.87    2:53.07        
      40.75   44.03   49.69   38.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Douglas, Venessa          JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:52.90    2:54.72        
      37.14   46.57   50.33   40.68                                
 18 Scott, Quinn              12 Atlantic             2:58.00    3:04.00        
      36.77   45.38   58.94   42.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Graves, Christina         10 Lake Worth           2:55.00    3:04.03        
      38.88   48.86   53.98   42.31                                
 20 Iturralde, Andrea         10 Park Vista           2:38.00    3:13.36        
      41.71   48.88   54.50   48.27                                
 21 Hill, Victoria             9 John I. Leonard      3:29.26    3:21.61        
      44.12   52.97   58.79   45.73                                
 22 Eastwood, Valerie         10 John I. Leonard      3:38.00    3:29.26        
      44.24   59.25 1:02.59   43.18                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:49.49        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                      
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Brendon R        10 John I. Leonard      2:23.94    2:04.84        
      26.01   32.25   37.43   29.15                                
  2 Roberts, Samuel E         11 John I. Leonard      2:19.26    2:13.01        
      28.21   33.35   39.48   31.97                                
  3 Ostroff, Aaron            12 Wellington           2:24.00    2:16.53        
      28.88   33.57   42.02   32.06                                
  4 Reilly, Mathew            FR Spanish River        2:24.11    2:23.43        
      30.14   37.51   42.07   33.71                                
  5 Rabinovitz, Dani          11 Spanish River        2:30.62    2:24.44        
      31.04   37.52   40.43   35.45                                
  6 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish River        2:26.71    2:24.64        
      30.66   38.67   42.40   32.91                                
  7 Nelson, Patrick           10 John I. Leonard      2:34.82    2:34.18        
      31.52   39.01   48.52   35.13                                
  8 Heyden, Scott R           10 John I. Leonard      2:51.08    2:48.92        
      32.29   45.71   52.59   38.33                                
B - Final
  9 Hart, James               12 Atlantic             3:07.09    3:07.34        
      38.15   52.28   53.33   43.58                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:49.49        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                      
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Samuel E         11 John I. Leonard      2:07.45    2:19.26        
      28.12   36.31   41.51   33.32                                
  2 Andrews, Brendon R        10 John I. Leonard      2:07.62    2:23.94        
      25.70   38.85   44.18   35.21                                
  3 Ostroff, Aaron            12 Wellington           2:19.00    2:24.00        
      28.99   35.66   43.41   35.94                                
  4 Reilly, Mathew            FR Spanish River        2:28.37    2:24.11        
      30.22   39.86   42.41   31.62                                
  5 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish River        2:22.34    2:26.71        
      31.23   38.35   42.98   34.15                                
  6 Rabinovitz, Dani          11 Spanish River        2:20.96    2:30.62        
      33.66   37.35   41.52   38.09                                
  7 Nelson, Patrick           10 John I. Leonard      2:35.74    2:34.82        
      32.31   39.23   50.60   32.68                                
  8 Heyden, Scott R           10 John I. Leonard      2:40.00    2:51.08        
      34.83   45.44   53.92   36.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hart, James               12 Atlantic             2:58.00    3:07.09        
      34.65   53.46   55.07   43.91                                
 -- Harmin, Tyler             SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     2:52.00         DQ        
      42.61   46.89   56.86   43.97                                
 -- O'Boyle, Matt              9 Wellington           2:43.00         DQ        
      34.57   43.61   49.72                                        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   23.01        2001 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ling, Michelle *          10 Park Vista             24.84      24.43        
  2 Jeffrey, Kirstie E        11 Atlantic               25.63      25.11        
  3 Omans, Adriana E          11 John I. Leonard        26.37      25.14        
  4 Bills, Katie              11 Lake Worth             27.15      27.80        
  5 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish River          27.52      28.03        
  6 Proscurshim, Natasha      FR Spanish River          27.72      28.09        
  7 Erdo, Jackie V            11 Atlantic               28.47      28.12        
  8 Willard, Brittany         10 Wellington             28.99      28.95        
B - Final
  9 Thomas, Katlin E          11 Santaluces             29.11      28.65        
 10 Smith, Chelsea            12 Palm Beach Lakes       29.22      28.68        
 11 Riebe, Kaitlyn            11 Wellington             29.33      29.46        
 12 Gollin, Rebecca           JR Spanish River          29.62      29.48        
 13 Kostkas, Kristina         SO Spanish River          29.46      29.72        
 14 Forman, Natalie            9 Atlantic               29.97      29.95        
 15 Campbell, Jennifer         9 Wellington             29.68      30.01        
 16 Coad, Jessica R            9 John I. Leonard        29.81      30.05        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   23.01        2001 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ling, Michelle *          10 Park Vista             24.75      24.84        
  2 Jeffrey, Kirstie E        11 Atlantic               24.10      25.63        
  3 Omans, Adriana E          11 John I. Leonard        24.95      26.37        
  4 Bills, Katie              11 Lake Worth             27.83      27.15        
  5 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish River          27.87      27.52        
  6 Proscurshim, Natasha      FR Spanish River          26.68      27.72        
  7 Erdo, Jackie V            11 Atlantic               27.10      28.47        
  8 Willard, Brittany         10 Wellington             29.70      28.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomas, Katlin E          11 Santaluces             28.81      29.11        
 10 Smith, Chelsea            12 Palm Beach Lakes       28.60      29.22        
 11 Riebe, Kaitlyn            11 Wellington             29.00      29.33        
 12 Kostkas, Kristina         SO Spanish River          28.91      29.46        
 13 Gollin, Rebecca           JR Spanish River          28.90      29.62        
 14 Campbell, Jennifer         9 Wellington             29.70      29.68        
 15 Coad, Jessica R            9 John I. Leonard        28.62      29.81        
 16 Forman, Natalie            9 Atlantic               29.60      29.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cecere, Lauren            12 John I. Leonard        29.02      30.57        
 18 Krayer, Dana E             9 Park Vista             33.75      31.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Graves, Emily              9 Lake Worth             30.50      31.59        
 20 Bushea, Staci             12 Royal Palm Beach       31.44      31.98        
 21 Sorren, Patricia          10 Santaluces             33.77      32.20        
 22 Yerger, Samantha          10 Park Vista             32.75      32.39        
 23 Guzzo, Eden               10 Atlantic               30.60      32.54        
 24 Turcotte, Jacklynn           Palm Beach Ctrl.       33.03      32.67        
 25 Fairbanks, Brianna         9 Lake Worth             33.62      32.69        
 26 Cowser, Kara              12 John I. Leonard        32.00      32.91        
 27 Fratus, Kimberly          10 Royal Palm Beach       31.00      33.24        
 28 Wallace, Rian              9 Park Vista             33.20      33.29        
 29 Miller, Jennifer          12 Palm Beach Ctrl.       32.98      33.41        
 30 Konn, Aika                10 Wellington             32.00      33.54        
 31 Aguilar, Marcela          11 Lake Worth             33.30      34.25        
 32 Torres, Keila             12 Palm Beach Lakes       37.05      34.68        
 33 Copeland, Stephanie       10 Santaluces             39.58      34.93        
 34 Miller, Melissa              Palm Beach Ctrl.       34.60      35.37        
 35 Quesada, Crystal          12 Palm Beach Lakes       36.61      37.80        
 36 Schiller, Stephanie        9 Santaluces             37.12      38.11        
 37 Prasad, Angela            12 Palm Beach Lakes       42.95      44.64        
 -- Hassinger, Channing       12 Royal Palm Beach       28.91         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   20.86        2000 Andy Krna, St. Andrew's                      
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ahonkhai, Daniel O        11 John I. Leonard        23.42      22.63        
  2 Miller, John              12 Spanish River          23.33      23.17        
  3 Holling, Guy T            11 John I. Leonard        24.19      23.65        
  4 Breese, Gerald            12 Lake Worth             24.12      23.70        
  5 Collins, Kasey            12 Wellington             23.78      23.87        
  6 San Fillippo, Jonathan    11 Spanish River          25.22      24.53        
  7 Rogers, Mike              12 Santaluces             24.51      24.79        
  8 Vadillo, David            JR Spanish River          24.79      25.73        
B - Final
  9 Souza, Nicholas           SO Spanish River          25.43      25.05        
 10 Raysin, Andrew            12 Wellington             25.68      25.53        
 11 Howe, Neil                12 John I. Leonard        25.41      25.55        
 12 Contreu, Joe              11 Atlantic               25.35      25.79        
 13 Follin, Charles           12 Lake Worth             26.91      26.97        
 14 Hall, Chazze              10 Palm Beach Lakes       27.18      27.05        
 15 Cook, Milton               9 John I. Leonard        27.18      27.35        
 16 DeRossa, Richard          11 Atlantic               27.01      27.88        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   20.86        2000 Andy Krna, St. Andrew's                      
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, John              12 Spanish River          23.75      23.33        
  2 Ahonkhai, Daniel O        11 John I. Leonard        22.75      23.42        
  3 Collins, Kasey            12 Wellington             23.90      23.78        
  4 Breese, Gerald            12 Lake Worth             24.80      24.12        
  5 Holling, Guy T            11 John I. Leonard        23.50      24.19        
  6 Rogers, Mike              12 Santaluces             24.31      24.51        
  7 Vadillo, David            JR Spanish River          24.24      24.79        
  8 San Fillippo, Jonathan    11 Spanish River          25.06      25.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Contreu, Joe              11 Atlantic               24.95      25.35        
 10 Howe, Neil                12 John I. Leonard        25.32      25.41        
 11 Souza, Nicholas           SO Spanish River          24.28      25.43        
 12 Raysin, Andrew            12 Wellington             26.41      25.68        
 13 Follin, Charles           12 Lake Worth             27.09      26.91        
 14 DeRossa, Richard          11 Atlantic               27.60      27.01        
 15 Hall, Chazze              10 Palm Beach Lakes       26.17      27.18        
 15 Cook, Milton               9 John I. Leonard        26.65      27.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hartman, Cody             12 Wellington             27.27      27.33        
 18 Williams, Kamar           11 Royal Palm Beach       26.65      27.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mason, John                9 Royal Palm Beach       27.06      28.02        
 20 Petrone, Daniel           12 Royal Palm Beach       27.94      28.17        
 21 Scott, Jeremy                Palm Beach Ctrl.       28.25      28.34        
 22 Aviles, Jon                9 Park Vista             28.50      28.41        
 23 Haber, Mike               10 Park Vista             29.04      28.58        
 24 McDoiugal, David          10 Park Vista             34.00      28.80        
 25 Woolwine, Blake            9 Wellington             27.90      28.86        
 26 Heinrichs, Landon          9 Santaluces             29.27      29.83        
 27 Jasbon, Gabriel           10 Santaluces             29.20      30.26        
 28 Bruner, Ryan              11 Santaluces             32.08      30.65        
 29 Lackey, Brett             SR Palm Beach Ctrl.       28.90      30.78        
 30 Cardona, Daniel           11 Lake Worth             32.90      31.35        
 31 Ramirez, Armando          11 Palm Beach Lakes       34.08      32.03        
 32 Morrow, Jarett            SO Palm Beach Ctrl.       33.00      32.17        
 33 Santana, Roman             9 Park Vista             33.00      33.24        
 34 Sanchez, Jairo            11 Lake Worth             33.07      33.32        
 35 Abad, Islam                9 Palm Beach Lakes       50.01      52.61        
 -- Simpson, Shane            12 Atlantic               24.90         NS        
 -- Contijoch, Eduardo        10 Atlantic               29.23         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Gabrielle           12 Park Vista                NT     412.70        
  2 Duchene, Nicole            9 Lake Worth                NT     406.80        
  3 Galo, Stephanie           11 Wellington                NT     350.65        
  4 Cicchini, Camille          9 Royal Palm Beach          NT     327.20        
  5 Paul, Ariel               10 Wellington                NT     265.75        
  6 Clifford, Devon           10 Santaluces                NT     257.95        
  7 Hassinger, Channing       12 Royal Palm Beach          NT     256.40        
  8 Maki, Samantha            11 Wellington                NT     243.60        
  9 Boyle, Lauren             SR Spanish River             NT     238.85        
 10 Treu, Ashley              12 Atlantic                  NT     229.55        
 11 Megan, Fisher              9 John I. Leonard           NT     219.25        
 12 Palmer, Samantha           9 John I. Leonard           NT     215.50        
 -- Falcone, Christina        JR Spanish River             NT         DQ        
 -- Smith, Charlene           12 Lake Worth                NT         NS        
 -- Wijnperle, Daniela        12 Spanish River             NT         NS        
 -- Silva, Karlie             12 Royal Palm Beach          NT         NS        
 -- Smith, Lauren             11 Lake Worth                NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryals, Sean               12 John I. Leonard           NT     309.30        
  2 Chandler, Matthew          9 John I. Leonard           NT     286.75        
  3 Bogel, Cruise             10 Atlantic                  NT     274.85        
  4 Patterson, Eric           11 Royal Palm Beach          NT     267.50        
  5 Speer, Bryant             12 Santaluces                NT     240.50        
  6 Delfox, Scott             11 Royal Palm Beach          NT     221.05        
  7 Popper, Daniel            11 Wellington                NT     218.40        
  8 Anico, Joaquin            11 Lake Worth                NT     209.65        
  9 D Augelli, Adam           12 Spanish River             NT     171.35        
 10 Bruner, Ryan              11 Santaluces                NT     111.65        
 -- Zuckerman, Josh           12 John I. Leonard           NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   55.10        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kane, Justine N           12 John I. Leonard      1:01.69      58.75        
      27.29   31.46                                                
  2 Omans, Alexis M           12 John I. Leonard      1:04.34    1:01.64        
      28.95   32.69                                                
  3 Mc Namara, Kelsey         10 Spanish River        1:08.61    1:07.14        
      30.67   36.47                                                
  4 Smith, Lindsey             9 Wellington           1:07.67    1:07.66        
      32.07   35.59                                                
  5 Pezza, Caitlyn            11 Wellington           1:09.59    1:09.79        
      32.84   36.95                                                
  6 Stemle, Sarah             10 Park Vista           1:10.11    1:10.68        
      32.03   38.65                                                
  7 Bennett, Jenna            10 Lake Worth           1:12.79    1:12.10        
      33.42   38.68                                                
  8 Jones, Mallory             9 Spanish River        1:11.63    1:12.48        
      32.51   39.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Douds, Jesse T            11 Park Vista           1:17.52    1:15.03        
      33.09   41.94                                                
 10 Ellison-Cherny, Allie     JR Spanish River        1:20.92    1:19.34        
      35.43   43.91                                                
 11 Diamond, Lindsay          12 Spanish River        1:21.59    1:20.14        
      35.39   44.75                                                
 12 Douglas, Venessa          JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:23.09    1:21.47        
      37.34   44.13                                                
 13 Matthews, Josey            9 John I. Leonard      1:30.17    1:21.68        
      36.92   44.76                                                
 14 Mendoza, Sally            11 Royal Palm Beach     1:27.33    1:28.31        
      39.51   48.80                                                
 15 Eastwood, Valerie         10 John I. Leonard      1:38.91    1:35.23        
      43.04   52.19                                                
 16 Krayer, Dana E             9 Park Vista           1:39.04    1:38.24        
      41.74   56.50                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   55.10        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's                   
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kane, Justine N           12 John I. Leonard        58.80    1:01.69        
      28.58   33.11                                                
  2 Omans, Alexis M           12 John I. Leonard      1:00.91    1:04.34        
      29.96   34.38                                                
  3 Smith, Lindsey             9 Wellington           1:07.75    1:07.67        
      32.06   35.61                                                
  4 Mc Namara, Kelsey         10 Spanish River        1:08.93    1:08.61        
      31.32   37.29                                                
  5 Pezza, Caitlyn            11 Wellington           1:08.00    1:09.59        
      32.32   37.27                                                
  6 Stemle, Sarah             10 Park Vista           1:10.00    1:10.11        
      32.75   37.36                                                
  7 Jones, Mallory             9 Spanish River        1:09.50    1:11.63        
      32.66   38.97                                                
  8 Bennett, Jenna            10 Lake Worth           1:09.66    1:12.79        
      34.50   38.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Douds, Jesse T            11 Park Vista           1:19.00    1:17.52        
      34.53   42.99                                                
 10 Ellison-Cherny, Allie     JR Spanish River        1:18.31    1:20.92        
      36.38   44.54                                                
 11 Diamond, Lindsay          12 Spanish River             NT    1:21.59        
      35.60   45.99                                                
 12 Douglas, Venessa          JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:22.01    1:23.09        
      37.49   45.60                                                
 13 Mendoza, Sally            11 Royal Palm Beach     1:25.10    1:27.33        
      38.57   48.76                                                
 14 Matthews, Josey            9 John I. Leonard      1:30.00    1:30.17        
      36.99   53.18                                                
 15 Eastwood, Valerie         10 John I. Leonard      1:44.90    1:38.91        
      44.72   54.19                                                
 16 Krayer, Dana E             9 Park Vista           1:35.00    1:39.04        
      42.90   56.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Valdivia, Vanessa         11 Lake Worth           1:47.90         DQ        
      45.10   56.18                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   50.30        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                    
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rabelo, Manuel A          11 John I. Leonard        56.67      54.35        
      25.46   28.89                                                
  2 Garza, Richard J          12 Santaluces             58.57      55.05        
      25.19   29.86                                                
  3 Holling, Guy T            11 John I. Leonard      1:02.26      58.69        
      27.49   31.20                                                
  4 Matheson, Taylor          SR Palm Beach Ctrl.       59.35    1:00.24        
      27.70   32.54                                                
  5 Chodos, David             JR Spanish River        1:00.20    1:00.88        
      28.27   32.61                                                
  6 Ostroff, Aaron            12 Wellington           1:01.82    1:02.05        
      28.91   33.14                                                
  7 Benjamin, Jelani A        10 John I. Leonard      1:04.05    1:03.82        
      29.46   34.36                                                
  8 Reilly, Mathew            FR Spanish River        1:06.39    1:05.10        
      29.77   35.33                                                
B - Final
  9 Alvarez, Andy M           10 John I. Leonard      1:13.59    1:05.82        
      30.84   34.98                                                
 10 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish River        1:07.52    1:07.58        
      31.39   36.19                                                
 11 Borrello, Michael         12 Wellington           1:14.23    1:12.26        
      32.86   39.40                                                
 12 Prestinari, James          9 Park Vista           1:12.62    1:12.48        
      33.67   38.81                                                
 13 Heneks, Timothy            9 Spanish River        1:18.81    1:20.32        
      36.15   44.17                                                
 14 Breese, Tyler             10 Lake Worth           1:24.11    1:22.28        
      34.09   48.19                                                
 15 Hart, James               12 Atlantic             1:25.02    1:24.72        
      39.64   45.08                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   50.30        1990 Yann deFabrique, Atlantic                    
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rabelo, Manuel A          11 John I. Leonard        54.65      56.67        
      26.81   29.86                                                
  2 Garza, Richard J          12 Santaluces             55.43      58.57        
      26.89   31.68                                                
  3 Matheson, Taylor          SR Palm Beach Ctrl.       59.00      59.35        
      27.59   31.76                                                
  4 Chodos, David             JR Spanish River        1:00.19    1:00.20        
      28.41   31.79                                                
  5 Ostroff, Aaron            12 Wellington           1:02.00    1:01.82        
      28.08   33.74                                                
  6 Holling, Guy T            11 John I. Leonard        58.76    1:02.26        
      29.16   33.10                                                
  7 Benjamin, Jelani A        10 John I. Leonard      1:02.00    1:04.05        
      29.35   34.70                                                
  8 Reilly, Mathew            FR Spanish River        1:03.63    1:06.39        
      30.36   36.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Houfek, Robert            10 Spanish River        1:04.93    1:07.52        
      31.91   35.61                                                
 10 Prestinari, James          9 Park Vista           1:18.00    1:12.62        
      32.68   39.94                                                
 11 Alvarez, Andy M           10 John I. Leonard      1:09.00    1:13.59        
      31.32   42.27                                                
 12 Borrello, Michael         12 Wellington           1:15.00    1:14.23        
      33.21   41.02                                                
 13 Heneks, Timothy            9 Spanish River        1:18.03    1:18.81        
      34.83   43.98                                                
 14 Breese, Tyler             10 Lake Worth           1:24.00    1:24.11        
      34.28   49.83                                                
 15 Hart, James               12 Atlantic             1:22.10    1:25.02        
      39.07   45.95                                                
 -- Haber, Mike               10 Park Vista           1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ling, Michelle *          10 Park Vista             57.81      53.92        
      26.34   27.58                                                
  2 Jeffrey, Kirstie E        11 Atlantic               57.18      54.10        
      26.10   28.00                                                
  3 Omans, Adriana E          11 John I. Leonard      1:00.28      55.63        
      26.89   28.74                                                
  4 Pisarski, Holli            9 Lake Worth           1:00.26      59.57        
      28.90   30.67                                                
  5 Ketelaar, Nicole M         9 Park Vista           1:03.07    1:01.23        
      29.32   31.91                                                
  6 Proscurshim, Natasha      FR Spanish River        1:01.82    1:01.25        
      29.26   31.99                                                
  7 Gainey, Stephanie         SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:04.33    1:01.57        
      29.35   32.22                                                
  8 Riebe, Kaitlyn            11 Wellington           1:04.51    1:05.93        
      31.04   34.89                                                
B - Final
  9 Gallo, Angela             10 Santaluces           1:04.98    1:03.72        
      30.69   33.03                                                
 10 Bills, Katie              11 Lake Worth           1:04.85    1:06.00        
      31.88   34.12                                                
 11 Barrett, Sonja             9 Park Vista           1:05.02    1:06.34        
      31.73   34.61                                                
 12 Kostkas, Kristina         SO Spanish River        1:07.49    1:06.42        
      31.86   34.56                                                
 13 Smith, Chelsea            12 Palm Beach Lakes     1:07.18    1:06.55        
      31.47   35.08                                                
 14 Campbell, Jennifer         9 Wellington           1:05.05    1:06.98        
      30.85   36.13                                                
 15 Valor, Joana              10 Spanish River        1:07.16    1:07.94        
      32.69   35.25                                                
 16 Cecere, Lauren            12 John I. Leonard      1:07.43    1:08.99        
      33.29   35.70                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic                        
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey, Kirstie E        11 Atlantic               53.70      57.18        
      27.32   29.86                                                
  2 Ling, Michelle *          10 Park Vista             55.47      57.81        
      26.78   31.03                                                
  3 Pisarski, Holli            9 Lake Worth             59.35    1:00.26        
      29.76   30.50                                                
  4 Omans, Adriana E          11 John I. Leonard        54.90    1:00.28        
      28.31   31.97                                                
  5 Proscurshim, Natasha      FR Spanish River        1:02.35    1:01.82        
      31.24   30.58                                                
  6 Ketelaar, Nicole M         9 Park Vista           1:08.00    1:03.07        
      30.63   32.44                                                
  7 Gainey, Stephanie         SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:04.11    1:04.33        
      30.44   33.89                                                
  8 Riebe, Kaitlyn            11 Wellington           1:04.00    1:04.51        
      30.67   33.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bills, Katie              11 Lake Worth           1:02.60    1:04.85        
      29.77   35.08                                                
 10 Gallo, Angela             10 Santaluces           1:05.27    1:04.98        
      31.30   33.68                                                
 11 Barrett, Sonja             9 Park Vista           1:24.00    1:05.02        
      30.69   34.33                                                
 12 Campbell, Jennifer         9 Wellington           1:03.00    1:05.05        
      30.69   34.36                                                
 13 Valor, Joana              10 Spanish River        1:15.25    1:07.16        
      32.31   34.85                                                
 14 Smith, Chelsea            12 Palm Beach Lakes     1:06.77    1:07.18        
      31.38   35.80                                                
 15 Cecere, Lauren            12 John I. Leonard      1:07.50    1:07.43        
      33.01   34.42                                                
 16 Kostkas, Kristina         SO Spanish River        1:06.93    1:07.49        
      32.51   34.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vogt, Alyson              JR Spanish River             NT    1:08.73        
      32.40   36.33                                                
 18 Breslin, Kelly            10 Wellington           1:09.00    1:09.49        
      33.78   35.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mendoza, Tracey           12 Royal Palm Beach     1:09.52    1:10.54        
      33.34   37.20                                                
 20 Herrerra, Fiurella         9 Atlantic             1:12.00    1:12.71        
      34.55   38.16                                                
 21 Turcotte, Jacklynn           Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:22.36    1:13.69        
      34.82   38.87                                                
 22 Guzzo, Eden               10 Atlantic             1:11.40    1:14.13        
      34.38   39.75                                                
 23 Rouse, Alex               12 Royal Palm Beach     1:09.88    1:15.16        
      34.48   40.68                                                
 24 Sorren, Patricia          10 Santaluces           1:14.28    1:15.79        
      35.79   40.00                                                
 25 Simpson, Rebecca          11 Santaluces           1:11.98    1:17.07        
      37.09   39.98                                                
 26 Hislop, Jaclyn            10 Santaluces           1:21.34    1:17.49        
      36.54   40.95                                                
 27 Miller, Jennifer          12 Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:20.94    1:18.21        
      37.89   40.32                                                
 28 Gomez, Luisa              11 Palm Beach Lakes     1:20.08    1:18.76        
      36.70   42.06                                                
 29 Miller, Melissa              Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:22.00    1:19.10        
      37.76   41.34                                                
 30 Oconner, Kathleen         10 Park Vista           1:28.00    1:22.31        
      38.63   43.68                                                
 31 Richter, Leslie            9 Wellington           1:20.00    1:22.43        
      38.43   44.00                                                
 32 Lepa, Mary                10 Lake Worth           1:22.50    1:23.87        
      38.09   45.78                                                
 33 Rosy, Alvarez              9 John I. Leonard      1:30.00    1:26.02        
      38.11   47.91                                                
 34 Mens, Elena               10 John I. Leonard      1:31.25    1:32.84        
      39.53   53.31                                                
 35 Laurenceau, Malika        10 Palm Beach Lakes     1:45.00    1:52.89        
      49.96 1:02.93                                                
 -- Garcia, Mercaidse          9 Palm Beach Lakes     1:45.00         NS        
 -- Blake, Amanda             11 Royal Palm Beach     1:24.90         NS        
 -- Savage, Lauren            11 Lake Worth           1:03.71         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   46.02        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                        
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meeder, Andrew R          10 Park Vista             51.00      48.97        
      23.90   25.07                                                
  2 Ahonkhai, Daniel O        11 John I. Leonard        51.26      49.24        
      23.66   25.58                                                
  3 Miller, John              12 Spanish River          51.47      51.11        
      24.36   26.75                                                
  4 Roberts, Donald L          9 John I. Leonard        52.70      52.56        
      24.46   28.10                                                
  5 Traficante, Bryan T       11 Wellington             53.21      53.13        
      25.43   27.70                                                
  6 Vickery, Tory             JR Spanish River          55.68      55.22        
      26.34   28.88                                                
  7 Breese, Gerald            12 Lake Worth             55.14      55.64        
      25.53   30.11                                                
  8 Vadillo, David            JR Spanish River          56.59      58.90        
      26.73   32.17                                                
B - Final
  9 D Augelli, Adam           12 Spanish River          56.97      56.15        
      26.51   29.64                                                
 10 Contreu, Joe              11 Atlantic               56.60      56.36        
      26.90   29.46                                                
 11 Silvera, Jarid            10 Park Vista             56.64      57.53        
      26.58   30.95                                                
 12 Raysin, Andrew            12 Wellington             58.46      57.90        
      27.21   30.69                                                
 13 Nelson, Patrick           10 John I. Leonard        59.56      58.92        
      29.23   29.69                                                
 14 Flowers, James            10 Royal Palm Beach       57.66      58.99        
      28.06   30.93                                                
 15 Senkowicz, Kyle           10 Atlantic             1:01.90    1:00.60        
      29.08   31.52                                                
 16 Bennett, Jon J            10 John I. Leonard      1:03.50    1:04.59        
      29.94   34.65                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   46.02        1991 Ryan Berube, Benjamin                        
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meeder, Andrew R          10 Park Vista             48.12      51.00        
      24.39   26.61                                                
  2 Ahonkhai, Daniel O        11 John I. Leonard        49.79      51.26        
      25.42   25.84                                                
  3 Miller, John              12 Spanish River          53.60      51.47        
      24.68   26.79                                                
  4 Roberts, Donald L          9 John I. Leonard        52.52      52.70        
      24.57   28.13                                                
  5 Traficante, Bryan T       11 Wellington             53.00      53.21        
      25.10   28.11                                                
  6 Breese, Gerald            12 Lake Worth             56.00      55.14        
      26.08   29.06                                                
  7 Vickery, Tory             JR Spanish River          55.81      55.68        
      25.96   29.72                                                
  8 Vadillo, David            JR Spanish River          55.62      56.59        
      26.66   29.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Contreu, Joe              11 Atlantic               58.10      56.60        
      56.65                                                        
 10 Silvera, Jarid            10 Park Vista           1:02.00      56.64        
      26.82   29.82                                                
 11 D Augelli, Adam           12 Spanish River          59.75      56.97        
      26.58   30.39                                                
 12 Flowers, James            10 Royal Palm Beach       59.90      57.66        
      26.88   30.78                                                
 13 Raysin, Andrew            12 Wellington           1:00.00      58.46        
      27.46   31.00                                                
 14 Nelson, Patrick           10 John I. Leonard        58.52      59.56        
      28.81   30.75                                                
 15 Senkowicz, Kyle           10 Atlantic             1:02.00    1:01.90        
      29.19   32.71                                                
 16 Bennett, Jon J            10 John I. Leonard      1:03.00    1:03.50        
      30.08   33.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sidenius, Erik            12 Royal Palm Beach     1:01.09    1:04.53        
      31.48   33.05                                                
 18 Heinrichs, Landon          9 Santaluces           1:05.67    1:05.33        
      30.82   34.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hartman, Cody             12 Wellington           1:04.00    1:05.69        
      30.57   35.12                                                
 20 Scott, Jeremy                Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:05.00    1:05.79        
      30.10   35.69                                                
 21 Woolwine, Blake            9 Wellington           1:06.00    1:07.57        
      31.41   36.16                                                
 22 Clark, Matt                9 Park Vista           1:13.00    1:07.69        
      31.00   36.69                                                
 23 Jasbon, Gabriel           10 Santaluces           1:07.06    1:07.73        
      31.57   36.16                                                
 24 Anico, Joaquin            11 Lake Worth           1:10.50    1:08.02        
      29.24   38.78                                                
 25 Roettgen, Joe             10 Atlantic             1:12.50    1:08.30        
      32.46   35.84                                                
 26 Harmin, Tyler             SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:09.91    1:08.54        
      32.39   36.15                                                
 27 Parra, Oscar               9 Park Vista           1:12.00    1:09.32        
      31.54   37.78                                                
 28 Garcia, Christopher        9 Royal Palm Beach     1:17.37    1:17.85        
      34.43   43.42                                                
 29 Ramirez, Armando          11 Palm Beach Lakes     1:40.00    1:19.22        
      37.22   42.00                                                
 30 Echmendia, Abel           10 Lake Worth           1:27.50    1:23.06        
      36.47   46.59                                                
 31 Schuettler, Andrew         9 Lake Worth           1:23.68    1:25.52        
      39.08   46.44                                                
 32 Abad, Islam                9 Palm Beach Lakes     1:59.80    1:57.77        
      52.44 1:05.33                                                
 -- Simpson, Shane            12 Atlantic             1:00.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   4:41.77        1987 Kim Brown, St. Andrew's                    
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gallo, Jenna M             9 Park Vista           5:34.40    5:06.75        
      28.01   30.37   31.17   31.24   31.11   31.01   30.94   31.14
      31.14   30.62                                                
  2 Andrews, Sarah K          11 John I. Leonard      5:38.23    5:12.77        
      27.67   30.54   31.39   31.30   31.33   31.78   32.21   32.58
      32.20   31.77                                                
  3 Vazquez, Keisha M          9 Park Vista           5:34.79    5:13.72        
      29.09   32.02   32.28   32.19   32.11   31.57   31.03   31.21
      31.29   30.93                                                
  4 Taylor, Sara A            11 Wellington           5:27.00    5:17.59        
      29.30   31.92   32.07   32.14   32.12   32.19   31.89   31.99
      32.39   31.58                                                
  5 Bengtson, Sarah E         11 John I. Leonard      5:26.33    5:18.63        
      29.02   31.25   32.10   32.29   32.39   32.28   32.55   32.57
      32.64   31.54                                                
  6 Jantz, Taylor A            9 John I. Leonard      5:40.14    5:21.67        
      29.22   32.09   32.31   32.25   32.11   32.03   32.41   33.18
      33.52   32.55                                                
  7 Smith, Lindsey             9 Wellington           5:47.44    5:46.83        
      32.05   34.71   35.01   34.56   35.45   35.38   35.08   35.50
      35.47   33.62                                                
  8 Strauss, Tamarah          FR Spanish River        6:33.79    6:30.49        
      33.82   37.56   39.61   40.17   39.94   40.93   39.89   39.86
      40.15   38.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Matheson, Olivia J        JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     6:35.14    6:29.49        
      34.35   37.50   38.31   39.29   39.55   39.91   40.59   40.75
      40.64   38.60                                                
 10 Mc Cormick, Kendra        11 Spanish River        6:36.16    6:33.94        
      32.62   36.88   38.81   40.02   40.49   41.09   40.89   41.67
      41.28   40.19                                                
 11 Sears, Jo Anna            11 Spanish River        6:46.79    6:41.85        
      34.19   38.01   39.65   40.30   41.44   41.81   42.33   42.16
      42.18   39.78                                                
 12 Brasovan, Ashley           9 Wellington           6:58.30    6:48.58        
      35.55   39.11   40.49   41.11   41.87   41.87   42.14   42.63
      42.92   40.89                                                
 13 Friedman, Nancie          10 Park Vista           6:52.52    6:50.19        
      34.53   38.88   40.51   42.23   43.16   42.60   43.08   43.63
      42.24   39.33                                                
 14 Peace, Elizabeth           9 John I. Leonard      7:22.49    7:30.85        
      38.51   43.32   46.00   47.44   47.07   47.38   46.96   46.86
      46.34   40.97                                                
 15 Heffernan, Jenna             Spanish River        7:43.80    7:44.82        
      38.90   44.82   46.44   47.06   48.68   48.71   49.14   48.26
      48.62   44.19                                                
 16 Ramirez, Mariel            9 Royal Palm Beach     7:50.79    8:05.57        
      38.25   43.65   48.89   50.08   50.38   51.56   52.52   53.12
      51.90   45.22                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   4:41.77        1987 Kim Brown, St. Andrew's                    
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bengtson, Sarah E         11 John I. Leonard      5:19.00    5:26.33        
      29.19   32.05   32.61   33.08   33.28   33.25   33.23   33.42
      33.49   32.73                                                
  2 Taylor, Sara A            11 Wellington           5:13.80    5:27.00        
      29.74   32.40   33.03   33.15   32.90   33.46   33.06   33.44
      33.40   32.42                                                
  3 Gallo, Jenna M             9 Park Vista           5:03.00    5:34.40        
      30.73   33.63   33.67   34.29   33.24   34.16   34.09   34.35
      34.00   32.24                                                
  4 Vazquez, Keisha M          9 Park Vista           5:18.00    5:34.79        
      30.65   33.82   33.70   34.47   33.80   33.55   34.04   34.13
      33.88   32.75                                                
  5 Andrews, Sarah K          11 John I. Leonard      5:07.00    5:38.23        
      27.98   33.95   27.02   40.89   34.91   35.22   34.29   35.28
      35.31   33.38                                                
  6 Jantz, Taylor A            9 John I. Leonard      5:18.82    5:40.14        
      29.67   33.61   25.67   43.03   34.30   34.72   34.88   34.81
      35.28   34.17                                                
  7 Smith, Lindsey             9 Wellington           5:42.79    5:47.44        
      31.82   34.26   34.82   34.74   34.77   35.08   35.99   35.70
      35.53   34.73                                                
  8 Strauss, Tamarah          FR Spanish River        6:34.02    6:33.79        
      34.59   38.28   39.36   40.31   40.57   40.21   40.60   40.35
      40.29   39.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Matheson, Olivia J        JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     6:39.00    6:35.14        
      34.10   38.25   39.91                           40.88   41.22
      40.08   37.31                                                
 10 Mc Cormick, Kendra        11 Spanish River        6:30.09    6:36.16        
      32.80   37.47   39.55   40.43   40.93   40.96   41.53   41.69
      40.64   40.16                                                
 11 Sears, Jo Anna            11 Spanish River        6:47.71    6:46.79        
      33.88   38.14   40.49   41.19   42.04   42.44   42.79   42.81
      42.74   40.27                                                
 12 Friedman, Nancie          10 Park Vista           7:00.00    6:52.52        
      34.67   38.43   41.46   41.18                   43.28   42.95
      43.97   40.40                                                
 13 Brasovan, Ashley           9 Wellington           6:40.00    6:58.30        
      35.71   39.28   40.63   41.79   42.43   43.07   43.96   44.56
      44.13   42.74                                                
 14 Peace, Elizabeth           9 John I. Leonard      7:30.02    7:22.49        
      36.93   40.70   44.66   44.33   45.91   46.13   46.70   46.79
      45.92   44.42                                                
 15 Heffernan, Jenna             Spanish River        7:48.56    7:43.80        
      37.66   43.60   44.33   47.00   48.97   47.86   48.42   49.59
      49.25   47.12                                                
 16 Ramirez, Mariel            9 Royal Palm Beach     7:55.54    7:50.79        
      38.26   42.99   48.12   48.52   49.04   49.74   49.18   48.42
      50.77   45.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hofstrand, Sandy          12 Royal Palm Beach     8:50.00         NS        
 -- Mossar, Elizabeth         10 Royal Palm Beach     8:44.05         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   4:23.98        1981 Matt Cetlinski, Newman                     
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrews, Brendon R        10 John I. Leonard      5:39.40    4:54.21        
      25.73   28.63   29.72   29.89   30.08   29.84   30.34   30.05
      30.60   29.33                                                
  2 Musco, Chris J            10 Park Vista           5:30.43    5:08.82        
      25.50   29.46   30.45   30.91   31.69   23.91   40.07   32.43
      32.39   32.01                                                
  3 Blair, Alex B             12 Atlantic             5:28.43    5:26.75        
      26.72   30.95   32.68   33.16   34.17   14.24   20.14   34.86
      34.36 1:05.47                                                
  4 Wehmeyer, Ian M           10 John I. Leonard      5:47.49    5:46.72        
      27.61   32.51   34.58   34.83   35.90   36.76   36.82   36.68
      36.26   34.77                                                
  5 Lotoro, Remy               9 Spanish River        5:49.54    5:54.03        
      29.22   33.51   35.00   36.21   36.87   36.55   37.63   37.33
      37.00   34.71                                                
  6 Borrello, Michael         12 Wellington           6:09.55    5:55.51        
      29.90   34.63   36.02   36.61   36.79   37.04   36.42   36.57
      36.17   35.36                                                
  7 Downes, Kevin              9 John I. Leonard      6:12.88    6:14.69        
      29.99   35.34 1:17.18 1:20.00   39.71 1:52.47                
  8 Khieokum, Kevin            9 Atlantic             6:23.22    6:25.34        
      29.68   34.26   38.11   40.08   41.73   40.33   41.16   41.75
      40.51   37.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Monroy, Juan Carlos C     11 John I. Leonard      6:29.03    6:34.22        
      31.52   36.28   40.43   40.61   41.15   41.42   41.76   41.59
      41.46   38.00                                                
 10 Lackey, Brett             SR Palm Beach Ctrl.     6:56.46    6:58.39        
      35.29   39.94   43.45   46.13   43.54   44.27   44.03   42.52
      43.39   35.83                                                
 11 Sternberg, Eric           SR Spanish River        6:49.05    7:02.08        
      32.28   39.72   43.83   43.81   44.63   44.89   45.25   44.47
      43.25   39.95                                                
 12 D Augelli, Alexander       9 Spanish River        7:12.37    7:05.22        
      36.05   40.39   43.43   43.54   44.01   45.67   45.16   45.07
      44.49   37.41                                                
 13 Gilbert, Jeremy           10 Park Vista           7:19.96    7:08.91        
      32.65 6:36.26                                                
 14 Waldeck, Chris             9 Wellington           7:12.66    7:19.01        
      35.34   40.98   43.02   44.35   45.71   45.62   46.75   45.61
      47.11   44.52                                                
 15 Wiggemans, Yannick         9 Atlantic             9:00.00    8:48.96        
      36.61   47.15   53.55   55.53 2:52.92   57.36 1:45.84        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   4:23.98        1981 Matt Cetlinski, Newman                     
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blair, Alex B             12 Atlantic             5:25.00    5:28.43        
      27.76   31.91   33.39   33.37   33.79   34.48   34.04   34.68
      33.40   31.61                                                
  2 Musco, Chris J            10 Park Vista           5:03.00    5:30.43        
      27.86   32.27   33.25   32.89   33.28   33.94   34.64   34.47
      34.27   33.56                                                
  3 Andrews, Brendon R        10 John I. Leonard      4:56.32    5:39.40        
      29.70   33.31   32.60   33.59   31.18   33.01   36.78   37.20
      32.91   39.12                                                
  4 Wehmeyer, Ian M           10 John I. Leonard      5:49.76    5:47.49        
      29.19   33.46   34.68   35.01   33.19   37.67   36.36   36.01
      37.09   34.83                                                
  5 Lotoro, Remy               9 Spanish River        5:43.77    5:49.54        
      29.97   34.07   35.33   35.37   36.41   35.86   35.85   36.13
      35.87   34.68                                                
  6 Borrello, Michael         12 Wellington           6:02.00    6:09.55        
      31.89   35.76   36.67   38.89   37.61   39.17   37.21   37.80
      37.87   36.68                                                
  7 Downes, Kevin              9 John I. Leonard      6:18.54    6:12.88        
      31.32   35.91   36.64 1:18.30                                
    1:13.18                                                        
  8 Khieokum, Kevin            9 Atlantic             6:30.00    6:23.22        
      31.62   35.48   39.07   38.71   38.74   41.53   39.74   40.96
      40.50   36.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monroy, Juan Carlos C     11 John I. Leonard      6:34.45    6:29.03        
      31.82   37.42   39.18   40.05   40.90   40.57   39.93   40.59
      41.16   37.41                                                
 10 Sternberg, Eric           SR Spanish River        7:26.15    6:49.05        
      32.69                   39.82   42.65   42.85   44.33   44.95
      43.92   38.57                                                
 11 Lackey, Brett             SR Palm Beach Ctrl.     6:39.00    6:56.46        
      35.33   39.90   41.67   42.92   43.57   44.37   41.18   44.83
      44.69   38.00                                                
 12 D Augelli, Alexander       9 Spanish River        6:54.70    7:12.37        
      34.99   41.50   44.81   45.59   45.71   46.80   45.54   46.25
      42.93   38.25                                                
 13 Waldeck, Chris             9 Wellington           8:00.00    7:12.66        
      37.27   42.38   44.84   41.78   43.20   46.21   44.61   45.32
      46.05   41.00                                                
 14 Gilbert, Jeremy           10 Park Vista           7:12.00    7:19.96        
      33.70   42.06   45.80                 3:45.56                
 15 Wiggemans, Yannick         9 Atlantic             8:50.00    9:00.00        
      38.68   48.34                                 3:46.10        
 -- Schmitt, Andrew           JR Spanish River        6:38.96         NS        
 -- Mule, Frank               12 Lake Worth           6:36.70         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:36.67        2001 Boca Raton                                 
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:49.00    1:43.14        
     1) Kane, Justine N 12              2) Jantz, Taylor A 9              
     3) Bengtson, Sarah E 11            4) Omans, Adriana E 11            
       25.40    26.84    26.02    24.88                                    
  2 Park Vista                                        1:51.00    1:43.49        
     1) Gallo, Jenna M 9                2) Vazquez, Keisha M 9            
     3) Morejon, Sarah M 9              4) Ling, Michelle * 10            
       27.20    25.94    26.44    23.91                                    
  3 Wellington                                        1:48.50    1:49.84        
     1) Bianchi, Maria T 12             2) Pezza, Caitlyn 11              
     3) Willard, Brittany 10            4) Taylor, Sara A 11              
       25.40    29.14    28.80    26.50                                    
  4 Spanish River High School                         1:50.71    1:52.81        
     1) Holt, Lacey SO                  2) Jones, Mallory 9               
     3) Gollin, Rebecca JR              4) Proscurshim, Natasha FR        
       28.00    28.81    28.52    27.48                                    
  5 Santaluces                                        1:59.24    1:59.94        
     1) Gallo, Angela 10                2) Clifford, Devon 10             
     3) Teets, Katherine 9              4) Thomas, Katlin E 11            
       29.58    28.76    32.69    28.91                                    
  6 Lake Worth                                        2:04.30    2:00.16        
     1) Segovia, Amanda 12              2) Graves, Christina 10           
     3) Savage, Lauren 11               4) Bennett, Jenna 10              
       29.97    31.40    29.09    29.70                                    
  7 Palm Beach Central High School                    2:03.00    2:00.79        
     1) Gainey, Stephanie SO            2) Smith, Taylor E JR             
     3) Matheson, Olivia J JR           4) Douglas, Venessa JR            
       28.97    29.23    31.30    31.29                                    
  8 Royal Palm Beach                                  2:04.73    2:10.48        
     1) Bushea, Staci 12                2) Nash, Olivia 11                
     3) Mendoza, Sally 11               4) Mendoza, Tracey 12             
       31.44                      29.22                                    
 -- Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           2:04.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:27.12        1993 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John I. Leonard                                   1:38.00    1:33.64        
     1) Ahonkhai, Daniel O 11           2) Rabelo, Manuel A 11            
     3) Roberts, Donald L 9             4) Andrews, Brendon R 10          
       23.11    22.78    24.24    23.51                                    
  2 Spanish River High School                         1:36.97    1:36.07        
     1) Vickery, Tory JR                2) San Fillippo, JT JR            
     3) Souza, Nicholas SO              4) Miller, John 12                
       24.59    24.01    24.74    22.73                                    
  3 Wellington                                        1:39.53    1:38.80        
     1) Traficante, Bryan T 11          2) Raysin, Andrew 12              
     3) Ostroff, Aaron 12               4) Collins, Kasey 12              
       24.33    25.14    25.40    23.93                                    
  4 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           1:41.00    1:43.10        
     1) Contreu, Joe 11                 2) Senkowicz, Kyle 10             
     3) Khieokum, Kevin 9               4) Blair, Alex B 12               
       25.91    25.96    26.80    24.43                                    
  5 Lake Worth                                        1:50.20    1:48.13        
     1) Anico, Joaquin 11               2) Breese, Tyler 10               
     3) Follin, Charles 12              4) Breese, Gerald 12              
       29.17    28.46    26.42    24.08                                    
  6 Palm Beach Central High School                    1:50.00    1:48.35        
     1) Matheson, Taylor SR             2) Soncini, Christian SO          
     3) Scott, Jeremy                   4) Lackey, Brett SR               
       25.45    26.47    27.13    29.30                                    
  7 Santaluces                                        1:51.30    1:50.27        
     1) Obergfell, Garrett 10           2) Heinrichs, Landon 9            
     3) Speer, Bryant 12                4) Jasbon, Gabriel 10             
       25.97    28.99    25.40    29.91                                    
  8 Park Vista                                        1:56.00    1:59.71        
     1) Santana, Roman 9                2) Aviles, Jon 9                  
     3) Clark, Matt 9                   4) Parra, Oscar 9                 
       33.45    29.45    27.30    29.51                                    
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  1:48.69         DQ        
     1) Williams, Kamar 11              2) Ramirez, Matt 12               
     3) Mason, John 9                   4) Flowers, James 10              
       27.77    27.39    28.76    25.28                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   55.78        2001 Kathryn Hallquist, King's Acad.              
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Omans, Alexis M           12 John I. Leonard      1:04.61    1:00.19        
      29.46   30.73                                                
  2 Bianchi, Maria T          12 Wellington           1:05.25    1:04.03        
      30.46   33.57                                                
  3 Jones, Brianna            JR Spanish River        1:09.27    1:08.07        
      32.76   35.31                                                
  4 Jones, Marissa            10 Lake Worth           1:09.65    1:09.32        
      33.20   36.12                                                
  5 Erdo, Jackie V            11 Atlantic             1:11.01    1:10.68        
      33.33   37.35                                                
  6 Ketelaar, Nicole M         9 Park Vista           1:13.13    1:12.76        
      35.30   37.46                                                
  7 Douds, Jesse T            11 Park Vista           1:10.44    1:13.56        
      34.43   39.13                                                
  8 Gollin, Rebecca           JR Spanish River        1:11.90    1:13.84        
      35.95   37.89                                                
B - Final
  9 Davidson, Erin            JR Spanish River        1:18.07    1:13.87        
      36.60   37.27                                                
 10 Segovia, Amanda           12 Lake Worth           1:13.67    1:14.94        
      36.89   38.05                                                
 11 Matheson, Olivia J        JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:14.30    1:15.34        
      36.93   38.41                                                
 12 Thomas, Katlin E          11 Santaluces           1:15.00    1:15.92        
      35.96   39.96                                                
 13 Garcia, Monica             9 Wellington           1:15.80    1:16.96        
      37.35   39.61                                                
 14 Scott, Quinn              12 Atlantic             1:19.84    1:20.34        
 15 Rouse, Deborah               Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:21.17    1:22.58        
 16 Willard, Brittany         10 Wellington           1:18.89    1:23.85        
      40.05   43.80                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   55.78        2001 Kathryn Hallquist, King's Acad.              
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Omans, Alexis M           12 John I. Leonard      1:01.15    1:04.61        
      31.06   33.55                                                
  2 Bianchi, Maria T          12 Wellington           1:04.00    1:05.25        
      31.07   34.18                                                
  3 Jones, Brianna            JR Spanish River        1:07.07    1:09.27        
      33.06   36.21                                                
  4 Jones, Marissa            10 Lake Worth           1:13.60    1:09.65        
      33.30   36.35                                                
  5 Douds, Jesse T            11 Park Vista           1:09.00    1:10.44        
      33.39   37.05                                                
  6 Erdo, Jackie V            11 Atlantic             1:08.24    1:11.01        
      33.81   37.20                                                
  7 Gollin, Rebecca           JR Spanish River        1:12.84    1:11.90        
      34.92   36.98                                                
  8 Ketelaar, Nicole M         9 Park Vista           1:18.00    1:13.13        
      36.03   37.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Segovia, Amanda           12 Lake Worth           1:19.07    1:13.67        
      36.34   37.33                                                
 10 Matheson, Olivia J        JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:16.61    1:14.30        
      35.94   38.36                                                
 11 Thomas, Katlin E          11 Santaluces           1:15.30    1:15.00        
      35.30   39.70                                                
 12 Garcia, Monica             9 Wellington           1:15.80    1:15.80        
      36.32   39.48                                                
 13 Davidson, Erin            JR Spanish River        1:17.34    1:18.07        
      37.65   40.42                                                
 14 Willard, Brittany         10 Wellington           1:20.00    1:18.89        
      37.23   41.66                                                
 15 Scott, Quinn              12 Atlantic             1:18.03    1:19.84        
 16 Rouse, Deborah               Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:27.11    1:21.17        
      39.15   42.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bobich, Rachel             9 Park Vista           1:21.00    1:21.41        
 18 Sears, Jo Anna            11 Spanish River        1:20.03    1:23.61        
      41.20   42.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Konn, Aika                10 Wellington           1:27.00    1:29.69        
      42.54   47.15                                                
 20 Fratus, Kimberly          10 Royal Palm Beach     1:25.90    1:29.80        
      42.07   47.73                                                
 21 Shores, Lindsey            9 Lake Worth           1:41.25    1:30.41        
      44.21   46.20                                                
 22 Teets, Katherine           9 Santaluces           1:25.34    1:32.71        
      42.94   49.77                                                
 23 Sloan, Amy                12 John I. Leonard      1:34.00    1:33.49        
      44.62   48.87                                                
 24 Schutz, Kelly              9 Royal Palm Beach     1:34.99    1:36.62        
      43.97   52.65                                                
 25 Matthews, Josey            9 John I. Leonard      1:35.00    1:38.10        
      46.49   51.61                                                
 26 Stockman, Kelli           11 Park Vista           1:31.00    1:39.96        
      45.30   54.66                                                
 27 Coleman, Courtney          9 Royal Palm Beach     1:45.09    1:49.09        
      52.29   56.80                                                
 -- Allen, Kelsey              9 John I. Leonard      1:40.00         DQ        
 -- Grimes, Ilah               9 Lake Worth           1:42.79         DQ        
      41.43 1:02.60                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   51.51        2000 Bryce Clough, Wellington                     
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Musco, Chris J            10 Park Vista             59.61      58.00        
      28.47   29.53                                                
  2 Roberts, Samuel E         11 John I. Leonard      1:03.09    1:00.20        
      29.23   30.97                                                
  3 Traficante, Bryan T       11 Wellington           1:00.88    1:00.56        
      29.61   30.95                                                
  4 Chodos, David             JR Spanish River        1:01.37    1:01.04        
      29.94   31.10                                                
  5 Collins, Kasey            12 Wellington           1:08.58    1:06.90        
      32.06   34.84                                                
  6 Heneks, Timothy            9 Spanish River        1:07.77    1:06.94        
      32.48   34.46                                                
  7 Obergfell, Garrett        10 Santaluces           1:11.46    1:08.84        
      33.67   35.17                                                
  8 Souza, Nicholas           SO Spanish River        1:10.93    1:14.41        
      35.43   38.98                                                
B - Final
  9 Howe, Neil                12 John I. Leonard      1:12.19    1:11.14        
      33.65   37.49                                                
 10 Aviles, Jon                9 Park Vista           1:17.45    1:17.27        
      37.76   39.51                                                
 11 Bennett, Jon J            10 John I. Leonard      1:15.68    1:18.11        
      36.75   41.36                                                
 12 Ford, Eamon               11 Atlantic             1:20.51    1:21.04        
      38.53   42.51                                                
 13 Clark, Matt                9 Park Vista           1:24.63    1:28.21        
      41.60   46.61                                                
 14 Hewitt, Corey             10 John I. Leonard      1:32.28    1:30.20        
 15 Breese, Tyler             10 Lake Worth           1:32.97    1:31.07        
      43.74   47.33                                                
 16 Echmendia, Abel           10 Lake Worth           1:41.92    1:38.81        
      43.46   55.35                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   51.51        2000 Bryce Clough, Wellington                     
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Musco, Chris J            10 Park Vista             58.62      59.61        
      28.92   30.69                                                
  2 Traficante, Bryan T       11 Wellington           1:00.70    1:00.88        
      29.96   30.92                                                
  3 Chodos, David             JR Spanish River        1:00.87    1:01.37        
      29.90   31.47                                                
  4 Roberts, Samuel E         11 John I. Leonard        59.07    1:03.09        
      29.94   33.15                                                
  5 Heneks, Timothy            9 Spanish River        1:06.03    1:07.77        
      32.89   34.88                                                
  6 Collins, Kasey            12 Wellington           1:06.00    1:08.58        
  7 Souza, Nicholas           SO Spanish River        1:13.76    1:10.93        
      33.74   37.19                                                
  8 Obergfell, Garrett        10 Santaluces           1:09.00    1:11.46        
      34.01   37.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Howe, Neil                12 John I. Leonard      1:12.99    1:12.19        
      34.15   38.04                                                
 10 Bennett, Jon J            10 John I. Leonard      1:15.46    1:15.68        
      36.63   39.05                                                
 11 Aviles, Jon                9 Park Vista           1:19.00    1:17.45        
      37.22   40.23                                                
 12 Ford, Eamon               11 Atlantic             1:20.00    1:20.51        
      38.73   41.78                                                
 13 Clark, Matt                9 Park Vista           1:24.00    1:24.63        
 14 Hewitt, Corey             10 John I. Leonard      1:43.00    1:32.28        
 15 Breese, Tyler             10 Lake Worth           1:33.70    1:32.97        
      43.86   49.11                                                
 16 Echmendia, Abel           10 Lake Worth           1:36.90    1:41.92        
      47.73   54.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Burke, Daniel                Atlantic             1:40.00         DQ        
      47.15   51.66                                                
 -- Morrow, Jarett            SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:31.00         DQ        
      44.07   47.71                                                
 -- Schmitt, Andrew           JR Spanish River        1:21.11         NS        
 -- Lukosiunas, Remigijus     12 Atlantic             1:22.85         NS        
 -- Contijoch, Eduardo        10 Atlantic             1:33.00         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilvia, St. Andrew's                
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morejon, Sarah M           9 Park Vista           1:11.73    1:11.93        
      33.94   37.99                                                
  2 Pisarski, Holli            9 Lake Worth           1:14.44    1:12.58        
      34.61   37.97                                                
  3 Roderman, Brittany        10 Spanish River        1:14.85    1:14.04        
      34.91   39.13                                                
  4 Bachman, Aimee            12 Wellington           1:14.44    1:14.71        
      35.07   39.64                                                
  5 Smith, Taylor E           JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:17.87    1:16.52        
      36.47   40.05                                                
  6 Echerri, Carly A          10 Wellington           1:17.87    1:17.17        
      36.58   40.59                                                
  7 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish River        1:16.63    1:17.90        
      36.86   41.04                                                
  8 Helton, Brittany          12 Atlantic             1:18.12    1:18.58        
      37.04   41.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Strohmeyer, Heather       SR Spanish River        1:20.65    1:20.64        
      37.76   42.88                                                
  9 Coad, Jessica R            9 John I. Leonard      1:19.67    1:20.64        
      38.07   42.57                                                
 11 Forman, Natalie            9 Atlantic             1:22.63    1:22.29        
      38.52   43.77                                                
 12 Mc Cormick, Kendra        11 Spanish River        1:24.16    1:22.68        
      39.09   43.59                                                
 13 Gaines, Larissa            9 Lake Worth           1:24.93    1:24.45        
      41.12   43.33                                                
 14 Barrett, Sonja             9 Park Vista           1:23.51    1:24.73        
      39.95   44.78                                                
 15 Weimershirch, Emily        9 Park Vista           1:24.63    1:25.22        
      40.18   45.04                                                
 16 Copan, Annaliese          11 Wellington           1:26.72    1:27.68        
      41.90   45.78                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilvia, St. Andrew's                
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morejon, Sarah M           9 Park Vista           1:10.00    1:11.73        
      33.74   37.99                                                
  2 Bachman, Aimee            12 Wellington           1:15.00    1:14.44        
      35.41   39.03                                                
  2 Pisarski, Holli            9 Lake Worth           1:16.30    1:14.44        
      35.75   38.69                                                
  4 Roderman, Brittany        10 Spanish River        1:13.41    1:14.85        
      35.09   39.76                                                
  5 Holt, Alacia              10 Spanish River        1:15.96    1:16.63        
      35.65   40.98                                                
  6 Smith, Taylor E           JR Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:16.01    1:17.87        
      36.73   41.14                                                
  6 Echerri, Carly A          10 Wellington           1:17.00    1:17.87        
      36.78   41.09                                                
  8 Helton, Brittany          12 Atlantic             1:17.00    1:18.12        
      37.75   40.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coad, Jessica R            9 John I. Leonard      1:23.35    1:19.67        
      38.09   41.58                                                
 10 Strohmeyer, Heather       SR Spanish River        1:21.55    1:20.65        
      37.97   42.68                                                
 11 Forman, Natalie            9 Atlantic             1:21.77    1:22.63        
      39.78   42.85                                                
 12 Barrett, Sonja             9 Park Vista           1:28.00    1:23.51        
      40.28   43.23                                                
 13 Mc Cormick, Kendra        11 Spanish River        1:22.43    1:24.16        
      39.47   44.69                                                
 14 Weimershirch, Emily        9 Park Vista           1:25.00    1:24.63        
      39.13   45.50                                                
 15 Gaines, Larissa            9 Lake Worth           1:27.09    1:24.93        
      40.50   44.43                                                
 16 Copan, Annaliese          11 Wellington           1:31.00    1:26.72        
      41.19   45.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clifford, Devon           10 Santaluces           1:32.39    1:30.26        
      41.31   48.95                                                
 18 Hill, Victoria             9 John I. Leonard      1:38.00    1:33.45        
      43.85   49.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mitchell, Jodie            9 Lake Worth           1:35.60    1:33.62        
      43.45   50.17                                                
 20 Richter, Leslie            9 Wellington           1:36.00    1:36.36        
      45.42   50.94                                                
 21 Iturralde, Andrea         10 Park Vista           1:34.00    1:37.81        
      45.10   52.71                                                
 22 Gomez, Luisa              11 Palm Beach Lakes     1:45.00    1:43.22        
      48.22   55.00                                                
 23 Cowser, Kara              12 John I. Leonard      1:40.00    1:44.35        
      49.29   55.06                                                
 24 Quesada, Crystal          12 Palm Beach Lakes     1:55.45    1:53.66        
      51.76 1:01.90                                                
 25 Mens, Elena               10 John I. Leonard      1:45.00    1:57.90        
      54.03 1:03.87                                                
 26 Dadressan, Naseem         11 Lake Worth           1:59.97    1:59.04        
      54.46 1:04.58                                                
 -- Hislop, Jaclyn            10 Santaluces           1:38.90         DQ        
      43.96   52.60                                                
 -- Prasad, Angela            12 Palm Beach Lakes     2:06.00         DQ        
    1:11.06 1:27.97                                                
 -- Torres, Keila             12 Palm Beach Lakes     2:06.00         NS        
 -- Polez, Jeanette           12 Atlantic             1:45.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   57.02        1993 John Potts, St. Andrew's                     
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rabelo, Manuel A          11 John I. Leonard      1:06.24    1:00.08 AA-C   
      28.05   32.03                                                
  2 Benjamin, Jelani A        10 John I. Leonard      1:07.10    1:05.54        
      30.57   34.97                                                
  3 Rogers, Mike              12 Santaluces           1:09.00    1:07.17        
      31.71   35.46                                                
  4 Rabinovitz, Dani          11 Spanish River        1:11.03    1:10.81        
      32.60   38.21                                                
  5 Vickery, Tory             JR Spanish River        1:13.53    1:14.67        
      34.65   40.02                                                
  6 Woolwine, Andrew          12 Wellington           1:16.13    1:15.01        
      35.24   39.77                                                
  7 Follin, Charles           12 Lake Worth           1:13.87    1:16.17        
      35.46   40.71                                                
  8 DeRossa, Richard          11 Atlantic             1:16.88    1:16.33        
      35.53   40.80                                                
B - Final
  9 San Fillippo, Jonathan    11 Spanish River        1:18.80    1:16.24        
      35.89   40.35                                                
 10 Silvera, Jarid            10 Park Vista           1:16.97    1:18.08        
      36.17   41.91                                                
 11 O'Boyle, Matt              9 Wellington           1:19.75    1:19.23        
      36.57   42.66                                                
 12 Jones, Eric               11 Atlantic             1:18.41    1:19.60        
      35.86   43.74                                                
 13 Forero, Leonardo          SO Spanish River        1:21.53    1:21.02        
      38.91   42.11                                                
 14 Soncini, Christian        SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:21.75    1:21.40        
      39.30   42.10                                                
 15 Ramirez, Matt             12 Royal Palm Beach     1:19.36    1:22.94        
      37.89   45.05                                                
 -- Hall, Chazze              10 Palm Beach Lakes     1:21.48         DQ        
      38.77   46.94                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   57.02        1993 John Potts, St. Andrew's                     
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rabelo, Manuel A          11 John I. Leonard        59.96    1:06.24        
      30.77   35.47                                                
  2 Benjamin, Jelani A        10 John I. Leonard      1:06.54    1:07.10        
      31.60   35.50                                                
  3 Rogers, Mike              12 Santaluces           1:07.23    1:09.00        
      32.61   36.39                                                
  4 Rabinovitz, Dani          11 Spanish River        1:09.93    1:11.03        
      32.17   38.86                                                
  5 Vickery, Tory             JR Spanish River        1:11.68    1:13.53        
      34.05   39.48                                                
  6 Follin, Charles           12 Lake Worth           1:16.15    1:13.87        
      34.74   39.13                                                
  7 Woolwine, Andrew          12 Wellington           1:17.00    1:16.13        
      35.63   40.50                                                
  8 DeRossa, Richard          11 Atlantic             1:21.00    1:16.88        
      36.21   40.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Silvera, Jarid            10 Park Vista           1:20.00    1:16.97        
      35.16   41.81                                                
 10 Jones, Eric               11 Atlantic             1:23.00    1:18.41        
      36.37   42.04                                                
 11 San Fillippo, Jonathan    11 Spanish River        1:18.00    1:18.80        
      37.00   41.80                                                
 12 Ramirez, Matt             12 Royal Palm Beach     1:21.54    1:19.36        
      36.77   42.59                                                
 13 O'Boyle, Matt              9 Wellington           1:19.39    1:19.75        
      36.53   43.22                                                
 14 Hall, Chazze              10 Palm Beach Lakes     1:34.00    1:21.48        
      37.33   44.15                                                
 15 Forero, Leonardo          SO Spanish River        1:22.84    1:21.53        
      38.47   43.06                                                
 16 Soncini, Christian        SO Palm Beach Ctrl.     1:20.00    1:21.75        
      39.11   42.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Downes, Kevin              9 John I. Leonard      1:23.36    1:22.09        
      38.76   43.33                                                
 18 Ostroff, Kyle             10 Wellington           1:30.00    1:24.84        
      40.04   44.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ailcen, Alex               9 Atlantic             1:31.12    1:32.73        
      43.20   49.53                                                
 20 Moreno, Rene               9 Atlantic             1:40.00    1:38.61        
      43.90   54.71                                                
 21 Song, Hon                  9 John I. Leonard           NT    1:51.53        
      50.38 1:01.15                                                
 -- Maly, Nicho               10 Park Vista           1:17.00         NS        
 -- Weber, Matt                9 Wellington           1:26.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   3:25.55        1987 St. Andrew's                               
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John I. Leonard                                   3:40.00    3:43.36        
     1) Andrews, Sarah K 11             2) Omans, Adriana E 11            
     3) Jantz, Taylor A 9               4) Omans, Alexis M 12             
       27.11    55.68    26.67    56.08    26.59    55.75    25.51    55.85
  2 Park Vista                                        4:05.00    3:49.27        
     1) Gallo, Jenna M 9                2) Vazquez, Keisha M 9            
     3) Morejon, Sarah M 9              4) Ling, Michelle * 10            
       27.65    57.58    27.03    55.89    28.51    59.81    26.44    55.99
  3 Spanish River High School                         4:07.83    4:04.79        
     1) McNamara, Kelsey C SO           2) Proscurshim, Natasha FR        
     3) Jones, Brianna JR               4) Roderman, Brittany 10          
       28.23  1:00.53    30.02  1:03.44    28.64  1:00.83    28.39    59.99
  4 Wellington                                        4:10.00    4:10.47        
     1) Smith, Lindsey 9                2) Pezza, Caitlyn 11              
     3) Bachman, Aimee 12               4) Riebe, Kaitlyn 11              
       30.08  1:02.63    29.74  1:02.24    29.97  1:13.51    20.02    52.09
  5 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           4:04.00    4:11.87        
     1) Jeffrey, Kirstie E 11           2) Erdo, Jackie V 11              
     3) Helton, Brittany 12             4) Forman, Natalie 9              
       27.47    56.14    29.72  1:03.18    31.12  1:05.57    31.12  1:06.98
  6 Lake Worth                                        4:08.60    4:17.36        
     1) Savage, Lauren 11               2) Bills, Katie 11                
     3) Jones, Marissa 10               4) Pisarski, Holli 9              
       30.40  1:05.76    30.44  1:14.57    20.55    55.01    14.83  1:02.02
  7 Santaluces                                        4:40.88    4:47.49        
     1) Gallo, Angela 10                2) Simpson, Rebecca 11            
     3) Sorren, Patricia 10             4) Teets, Katherine 9             
       30.69  1:04.24    37.04  1:16.40    35.18  1:13.35    33.89  1:13.50
  8 Palm Beach Central High School                    4:37.00    4:58.46        
     1) Rouse, Deborah                  2) Turcotte, Jacklynn             
     3) Miller, Jennifer 12             4) Miller, Melissa                
       34.48  1:11.05    35.45  1:12.79    34.29  1:13.83    37.93  1:20.79
  9 Royal Palm Beach                                  4:51.02    5:05.12        
     1) Mendoza, Sally 11               2) Nash, Olivia 11                
     3) Fratus, Kimberly 10             4) Mendoza, Tracey 12             
       35.43  1:20.23    32.20  1:48.69  1:13.22  1:49.22     6.98         
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
      County:   3:11.89        1987 Spanish River                              
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 John I. Leonard                                   3:35.00    3:33.94        
     1) Holling, Guy T 11               2) Andrews, Brendon R 10          
     3) Ahonkhai, Daniel O 11           4) Wehmeyer, Ian M 10             
       25.04    54.10    25.08    52.00    23.61    50.19    26.21    57.65
  2 Santaluces                                        3:46.27    3:41.97        
     1) Garza, Richard J 12             2) Rogers, Mike 12                
     3) Obergfell, Garrett 10           4) Speer, Bryant 12               
       23.48    49.69    25.70    55.93    27.20    57.78    26.84    58.57
  3 Park Vista                                        3:50.00    3:50.33        
     1) Musco, Chris J 10               2) Prestinari, James 9            
     3) Silvera, Jarid 10               4) Meeder, Andrew R 10            
       27.90    59.18    30.02  1:01.86    25.76    55.26    26.10    54.03
  4 Spanish River High School                         3:44.06    3:57.14        
     1) D Augelli, Adam 12              2) Chodos, David JR               
     3) Vickery, Tory JR                4) Miller, John 12                
       26.50    56.26    26.33    55.30    57.26  1:21.59    27.52    43.99
  5 Atlantic (Delray Beach)                           3:48.00    3:57.40        
     1) Blair, Alex B 12                2) Khieokum, Kevin 9              
     3) Contreu, Joe 11                 4) Senkowicz, Kyle 10             
       26.30    55.06    27.33    57.58    28.86  1:03.04    28.60  1:01.72
  6 Wellington                                        4:01.35    4:07.64        
     1) Raysin, Andrew 12               2) Woolwine, Andrew 12            
     3) Borrello, Michael 12            4) Hartman, Cody 12               
       27.68    59.48    29.40  1:03.41    29.14  1:02.33    28.89  1:02.42
 -- Lake Worth                                        4:28.70         DQ        
     1) Breese, Tyler 10                2) Echmendia, Abel 10             
     3) Follin, Charles 12              4) Breese, Gerald 12              
       31.96  1:06.66    39.90  1:26.67    14.66    31.01  1:03.36  1:33.92
 -- Royal Palm Beach                                  4:19.53         NS        
     1) Sidenius, Erik 12               2) Mason, John 9                  
     3) Williams, Kamar 11              4) Flowers, James 10              
       29.15  1:01.61    32.41  1:08.77    30.59  1:05.28                  
 -- Palm Beach Central High School                    4:25.00         NS