2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 7

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/9/2005 06:19 PM
                           3A District 7 - 11/9/2005                           
                              FHSAA 3A District 7                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: # 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bayside  'A'                                      2:07.53    2:04.13        
     1) Love, Stephanie SR              2) Spark, Sierra SO               
     3) Heitsch, Amanda SR              4) Owen, Carly JR                 
                  32.71     1:05.28 (32.57)     1:36.68 (31.40)     2:04.13 (27.45)
  2 Jupiter  'A'                                      2:07.40    2:06.57        
     1) Smith, Robyn SO                 2) Halty, Gabriela FR             
     3) Westcott, Jacqueline SR         4) Montgomery, Emily SR           
                  30.33     1:07.81 (37.48)     1:37.54 (29.73)     2:06.57 (29.03)
  3 Vero Beach  'A'                                   2:10.67    2:07.78        
     1) Watkins, Julia SR               2) Conroy, Caitlin JR             
     3) Sparks, Kelly SR                4) Conway, Jessica SR             
                  34.34     1:11.62 (37.28)     1:40.70 (29.08)     2:07.78 (27.08)
  4 Centennial  'A'                                   2:18.47    2:14.62        
     1) Latrimore, Tara JR              2) Hamm, Ashley SO                
     3) Bryant, Stephanie JR            4) Hooper, Kim JR                 
                  35.91     1:14.72 (38.81)     1:45.98 (31.26)     2:14.62 (28.64)
  5 Melbourne  'A'                                    2:13.62    2:14.75        
     1) Helton, Lauren SR               2) Kaminski, Katie JR             
     3) Simmons, Holly JR               4) Taylor, Lauren FR              
                  33.63     1:14.07 (40.44)     1:46.38 (32.31)     2:14.75 (28.37)
  6 Palm Bay  'A'                                     2:12.41    2:20.42        
     1) Wilbur, Ashley SO               2) Souders, Jamie SR              
     3) Rosa, Amber SR                  4) Orellana, Tanya SR             
                  32.13     1:10.77 (38.64)     1:50.56 (39.79)     2:20.42 (29.86)
  7 Eau Gallie  'A'                                   2:17.03    2:20.51        
     1) Tankersley, Samantha JR         2) Bustillos, Maria SR            
     3) Siegel, Caitlin SR              4) Sutphin, Rachel JR             
                  34.00     1:16.08 (42.08)     1:51.44 (35.36)     2:20.51 (29.07)
  8 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                          2:36.80    2:35.91        
     1) Hernandez, Miros SO             2) Merli, Sabrina SO              
     3) Jenkins, Alex JR                4) Bennett, Michelle SO           
                  43.52     1:25.65 (42.13)     2:04.22 (38.57)     2:35.91 (31.69)
 -- Seminole Ridge  'A'                               2:24.88         DQ        
     1) Bond, Kayla SO                  2) Goodman, April SO              
     3) Pieschacon, Natalia FR          4) Jones, Lauren JR               
                  40.58     1:22.58 (42.00)     1:53.15 (30.57)          DQ (30.86)
 -- Palm Beach Gardens High School-PC  'A'            2:32.00         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: # 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jupiter  'A'                                      1:42.90    1:44.88        
     1) Lainhart, Hunter SR             2) Nuquist, Dylan JR              
     3) Dimond, Michael FR              4) Adrados, Murillo SR            
                  26.11       56.36 (30.25)     1:22.10 (25.74)     1:44.88 (22.78)
  2 Bayside  'A'                                      1:50.60    1:47.67        
     1) Wright, Justin SR               2) Spark, Ryan SR                 
     3) Baker, Alan SR                  4) Boley, Evan SR                 
                  30.08       59.82 (29.74)     1:25.40 (25.58)     1:47.67 (22.27)
  3 Eau Gallie  'A'                                   1:54.60    1:52.36        
     1) Mozo, Bryan JR                  2) Blair, Edward JR               
     3) Frazier, John JR                4) Reese, Russell SR              
                  30.92     1:03.20 (32.28)     1:29.76 (26.56)     1:52.36 (22.60)
  4 Vero Beach  'A'                                   1:54.72    1:52.65        
     1) Thickman, Jake SO               2) Long, Robert SR                
     3) Polk, David SR                  4) Weatherstone, Chad SR          
                  31.14       59.98 (28.84)     1:28.22 (28.24)     1:52.65 (24.43)
  5 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                          1:59.60    1:56.16        
     1) Benton, Jacob JR                2) Helms, Shane SR                
     3) Davis, Paul SO                  4) Camacho, David SR              
                  28.76     1:02.18 (33.42)     1:29.11 (26.93)     1:56.16 (27.05)
  6 Seminole Ridge  'A'                               1:56.73    1:56.67        
     1) Mitchell, John JR               2) Infinger, Greg SO              
     3) Elliott, Jeremy JR              4) Kunkel, Cory JR                
                  30.99     1:03.20 (32.21)     1:30.79 (27.59)     1:56.67 (25.88)
  7 Centennial  'A'                                   2:00.25    2:00.16        
     1) Boothby, Josh JR                2) Ilyles, Krisztan SR            
     3) Sunderwirth, Preston SR         4) Johnson, Ryan JR               
                  32.62     1:07.56 (34.94)     1:34.38 (26.82)     2:00.16 (25.78)
  8 Port St. Lucie  'A'                               2:03.30    2:01.14        
     1) Beauregard, William SR          2) Pierson, Joseph JR             
     3) Ross, James SR                  4) Vergote, Alex FR               
                  27.51     1:00.07 (32.56)     1:29.42 (29.35)     2:01.14 (31.72)
  9 Palm Bay  'A'                                     1:59.08    2:05.72        
     1) Brennan, Chris SR               2) Brooks, Hunter SR              
     3) Clifton, Chris FR               4) Stripling, Jack SO             
                  31.25     1:06.31 (35.06)     1:37.92 (31.61)     2:05.72 (27.80)
 -- Melbourne  'A'                                    2:08.74         DQ        
     1) LaDrew, Christopher JR          2) Booth, Jacob JR                
     3) Rippolone, Robert FR            4) Ingalls, Devin JR              
                  31.02     1:11.34 (40.32)     1:40.76 (29.42)          DQ (26.87)
 -- Palm Beach Gardens High School-PC  'A'            2:10.00         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Caitlin           JR Vero Beach           2:10.34    2:05.63        
                  29.65     1:01.87 (32.22)     1:34.16 (32.29)     2:05.63 (31.47)
  2 Ratliff, Josie            JR Palm Bay             2:09.01    2:07.03        
                  29.27     1:01.05 (31.78)     1:33.97 (32.92)     2:07.03 (33.06)
  3 Westcott, Jacqueline      SR Jupiter              2:08.90    2:08.65        
                  29.14     1:01.41 (32.27)     1:34.73 (33.32)     2:08.65 (33.92)
  4 Helton, Lauren            SR Melbourne            2:17.99    2:14.74        
                  31.52     1:05.54 (34.02)     1:40.18 (34.64)     2:14.74 (34.56)
  5 Jeffries, Margaret        SR Jupiter              2:20.70    2:20.26        
                  31.51     1:06.76 (35.25)     1:43.68 (36.92)     2:20.26 (36.58)
  6 Love, Stephanie           SR Bayside              2:21.50    2:20.57        
                  31.28     1:06.22 (34.94)     1:42.94 (36.72)     2:20.57 (37.63)
  7 Montgomery, Emily         SR Jupiter              2:23.40    2:24.96        
                  31.89     1:07.64 (35.75)     1:46.20 (38.56)     2:24.96 (38.76)
  8 Pieschacon, Natalia       FR Seminole Ridge       2:24.00    2:25.98        
                  30.65     1:07.16 (36.51)     1:46.80 (39.64)     2:25.98 (39.18)
  9 Seckinger, Ashton         JR Vero Beach           2:30.00    2:29.16        
                  32.76     1:11.12 (38.36)     1:51.17 (40.05)     2:29.16 (37.99)
 10 Sutphin, Rachel           JR Eau Gallie           2:32.18    2:29.22        
                  32.87     1:11.07 (38.20)     1:50.39 (39.32)     2:29.22 (38.83)
 11 Cleaver, Leslie           FR Jupiter              2:30.50    2:30.90        
                  34.44     1:13.46 (39.02)     1:54.14 (40.68)     2:30.90 (36.76)
 12 Carwile, Veronica         SO Palm Bay             2:41.31    2:33.58        
                  33.55     1:12.72 (39.17)     1:54.06 (41.34)     2:33.58 (39.52)
 13 Larson, Amanda            SR Bayside              2:37.25    2:34.49        
                  33.33     1:12.10 (38.77)     1:52.28 (40.18)     2:34.49 (42.21)
 14 Smith, Kailee             FR Palm Bay             2:41.38    2:34.90        
                  34.26     1:13.37 (39.11)     1:55.11 (41.74)     2:34.90 (39.79)
 15 Johnson, Stacey           FR Centennial           2:23.64    2:35.60        
                  31.81     1:09.27 (37.46)     1:51.54 (42.27)     2:35.60 (44.06)
 16 Washburn, Shelley         JR Melbourne            2:37.19    2:35.92        
                  35.80     1:15.97 (40.17)     1:56.99 (41.02)     2:35.92 (38.93)
 17 Butler, Megan             JR Melbourne            2:40.12    2:36.14        
                  35.59     1:13.92 (38.33)     1:54.08 (40.16)     2:36.14 (42.06)
 18 Johnson, Tiffany          SR Port St. Lucie       2:35.00    2:36.30        
                  34.93     1:13.73 (38.80)     1:55.05 (41.32)     2:36.30 (41.25)
 19 Bohr, Jennifer            JR Palm Bay             2:45.10    2:43.49        
                  35.12     1:17.37 (42.25)     2:01.17 (43.80)     2:43.49 (42.32)
 20 Murphins, Kaitlin         SO Centennial           2:43.59    2:43.66        
                  36.20     1:18.11 (41.91)     2:01.89 (43.78)     2:43.66 (41.77)
 21 Pucher, Rebecca           SO Eau Gallie           2:41.22    2:44.45        
                  36.83     1:18.65 (41.82)     2:02.28 (43.63)     2:44.45 (42.17)
 22 Bennett, Michelle         SO Fort Pierce Cent     2:48.00    2:44.55        
                  34.99     1:16.90 (41.91)     2:00.30 (43.40)     2:44.55 (44.25)
 23 Phillips, Kimberly        SO Eau Gallie           2:48.03    2:48.00        
                  39.09     1:22.33 (43.24)     2:06.33 (44.00)     2:48.00 (41.67)
 23 Colgan, Sarah             FR Eau Gallie           2:40.79    2:48.00        
                  37.07     1:20.03 (42.96)     2:06.08 (46.05)     2:48.00 (41.92)
 25 Karmeris, Kendra          JR Vero Beach           2:48.21    2:49.70        
                  35.72     1:18.96 (43.24)     2:05.77 (46.81)     2:49.70 (43.93)
 26 Elliott, Jennifer         SO Seminole Ridge       2:45.45    2:50.66        
                  37.96     1:20.44 (42.48)     2:06.43 (45.99)     2:50.66 (44.23)
 27 Waddington, Morgan        JR Centennial           2:54.22    2:51.50        
                  35.90     1:19.21 (43.31)     2:04.94 (45.73)     2:51.50 (46.56)
 28 Arce, Nadine              FR Centennial           3:00.58    2:52.14        
                  35.73     1:19.90 (44.17)     2:08.59 (48.69)     2:52.14 (43.55)
 29 Hodor, Ashlee             SR Fort Pierce Cent     2:38.70    2:56.61        
                  38.89     1:25.24 (46.35)     2:12.95 (47.71)     2:56.61 (43.66)
 30 Stevens, Kelsey           JR Vero Beach           2:42.17    3:12.72        
                  40.98     1:29.72 (48.74)     2:22.36 (52.64)     3:12.72 (50.36)
 -- Bordick, Jillian          SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    2:57.00         NS        
 -- Fuller, Rachel            SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    2:54.00         NS        
 -- Allen, Sasha              JR P. B.  Gardens-PC    2:53.00         NS        
 -- Bell, Lauren              JR Bayside              2:53.21         NS        
 -- Getter, Caitlin           JR Bayside              2:25.00         NS        
 -- Lill, Kelsey              SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    2:51.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: # 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Gaetano           SO Jupiter              1:54.70    1:53.41        
                  26.07       54.55 (28.48)     1:23.93 (29.38)     1:53.41 (29.48)
  2 Benton, Jacob             JR Fort Pierce Cent     2:05.40    2:00.14        
                  28.28       59.50 (31.22)     1:30.14 (30.64)     2:00.14 (30.00)
  3 Dimond, Michael           FR Jupiter              2:01.80    2:00.39        
                  27.20       57.21 (30.01)     1:29.41 (32.20)     2:00.39 (30.98)
  4 Thickman, Jake            SO Vero Beach           2:07.65    2:04.50        
                  27.71       58.51 (30.80)     1:31.13 (32.62)     2:04.50 (33.37)
  5 Ross, James               SR Port St. Lucie       2:00.12    2:04.61        
                  27.57       59.02 (31.45)     1:32.24 (33.22)     2:04.61 (32.37)
  6 Rupp, Josh                SO Palm Bay             2:07.29    2:05.01        
                  28.62     1:00.13 (31.51)     1:32.21 (32.08)     2:05.01 (32.80)
  7 Robinson, Theo            SO Bayside              2:09.68    2:08.29        
                  27.76       59.47 (31.71)     1:33.40 (33.93)     2:08.29 (34.89)
  8 Bates, Jack               SO Jupiter              2:05.20    2:10.30        
                  28.86     1:00.99 (32.13)     1:35.86 (34.87)     2:10.30 (34.44)
  9 Marini IV, Peter          SR Vero Beach           2:16.57    2:12.86        
                  29.46     1:03.52 (34.06)     1:39.50 (35.98)     2:12.86 (33.36)
 10 Moon, George              SR Centennial           2:20.11    2:15.09        
                  30.08     1:03.99 (33.91)     1:39.82 (35.83)     2:15.09 (35.27)
 11 Corby, Dustin             SR Eau Gallie           2:19.22    2:15.48        
                  29.06   1:40.02 (1:10.96)     2:15.48 (35.46)                    
 12 Clifton, Chris            FR Palm Bay             2:24.41    2:15.65        
                  30.90     1:05.25 (34.35)     1:40.98 (35.73)     2:15.65 (34.67)
 13 McKay, Jesse              FR Jupiter              2:16.40    2:18.65        
                  31.59     1:06.28 (34.69)     1:43.53 (37.25)     2:18.65 (35.12)
 14 Simons, George            FR Vero Beach           2:41.22    2:22.90        
                  32.20     1:07.63 (35.43)     1:45.72 (38.09)     2:22.90 (37.18)
 15 Gabor, Attila             SR Vero Beach           2:45.21    2:24.44        
                  31.20     1:07.48 (36.28)     1:45.84 (38.36)     2:24.44 (38.60)
 16 Kolb, Gregory             SR Centennial                NT    2:24.71        
                  30.52     1:08.07 (37.55)     1:46.32 (38.25)     2:24.71 (38.39)
 17 Skurnick, Tom             SR Centennial           2:34.09    2:25.69        
                  31.25     1:07.55 (36.30)     1:47.53 (39.98)     2:25.69 (38.16)
 18 Ilyles, Krisztan          SR Centennial           2:25.62    2:25.80        
                  30.88     1:07.06 (36.18)     1:47.33 (40.27)     2:25.80 (38.47)
 19 Helsel, Sean              SR Bayside              2:27.81    2:28.63        
                  31.67     1:09.24 (37.57)     1:51.14 (41.90)     2:28.63 (37.49)
 20 Tawfik, Amir              SO Eau Gallie           2:40.41    2:36.23        
                  34.72     1:13.61 (38.89)     1:56.14 (42.53)     2:36.23 (40.09)
 21 Roskovich, David          JR Seminole Ridge       2:39.80    2:47.18        
                  36.36     1:19.19 (42.83)     2:04.97 (45.78)     2:47.18 (42.21)
 22 Smith, Derek              SO Seminole Ridge       2:40.00    2:54.72        
                  35.34     1:18.46 (43.12)     2:07.33 (48.87)     2:54.72 (47.39)
 -- Reed, Matt                SO Palm Bay             2:39.36         NS        
 -- Morson, Zachary           FR P. B.  Gardens-PC    2:39.00         NS        
 -- Scott-Hodes, Jake         FR P. B.  Gardens-PC    2:36.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: # 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Robyn              SO Jupiter              2:17.40    2:19.39        
                  29.34     1:02.70 (33.36)     1:46.85 (44.15)     2:19.39 (32.54)
  2 Sparks, Kelly             SR Vero Beach           2:25.09    2:22.96        
                  30.74     1:06.17 (35.43)     1:49.11 (42.94)     2:22.96 (33.85)
  3 Murphy, Samantha          SO Port St. Lucie       2:31.50    2:32.09        
                  32.81     1:13.78 (40.97)     1:57.10 (43.32)     2:32.09 (34.99)
  4 Smith, Keri               FR Jupiter              2:33.40    2:32.97        
                  33.22     1:11.43 (38.21)     1:57.77 (46.34)     2:32.97 (35.20)
  5 Hamm, Ashley              SO Centennial           2:33.03    2:38.08        
                  34.45     1:15.55 (41.10)     2:01.06 (45.51)     2:38.08 (37.02)
  6 Gabor, Angelica           SO Vero Beach           2:47.29    2:45.11        
                  31.53     1:15.49 (43.96)     2:03.58 (48.09)     2:45.11 (41.53)
  7 Coburn, McKenzie          JR Jupiter              2:54.30    2:47.14        
                  33.13     1:18.65 (45.52)     2:06.10 (47.45)     2:47.14 (41.04)
  8 Westcott, Lauren          SR Jupiter              3:01.90    2:49.20        
                  34.73     1:18.28 (43.55)     2:11.16 (52.88)     2:49.20 (38.04)
  9 Bryant, Stephanie         JR Centennial           2:48.00    2:49.72        
                  31.93     1:13.52 (41.59)     2:08.25 (54.73)     2:49.72 (41.47)
 10 Simmons, Holly            JR Melbourne            3:03.62    2:55.80        
                  35.95     1:25.38 (49.43)     2:14.99 (49.61)     2:55.80 (40.81)
 11 Cashell, Ariel            JR Centennial           2:54.41    2:55.90        
                  36.24     1:24.34 (48.10)     2:16.58 (52.24)     2:55.90 (39.32)
 12 Mazzone, Cristina         JR Melbourne            3:00.19    3:00.84        
                  36.25     1:25.34 (49.09)     2:18.44 (53.10)     3:00.84 (42.40)
 13 DeRoy, Nicole             SO Eau Gallie           2:59.98    3:02.00        
                  38.35     1:23.25 (44.90)     2:18.83 (55.58)     3:02.00 (43.17)
 14 Salisbury, Tess           FR Eau Gallie           3:04.73    3:03.54        
                  38.49     1:26.89 (48.40)     2:21.09 (54.20)     3:03.54 (42.45)
 15 Gray, Taylor              FR Bayside              3:11.03    3:04.82        
                  38.55     1:25.79 (47.24)     2:22.43 (56.64)     3:04.82 (42.39)
 16 Van Der Eems, Samantha    SO Seminole Ridge       2:53.85    3:12.04        
                  41.54     1:30.49 (48.95)     2:28.19 (57.70)     3:12.04 (43.85)
 17 DeRoy, Kristen            FR Eau Gallie           3:14.75    3:12.28        
                  41.33     1:31.26 (49.93)     2:28.70 (57.44)     3:12.28 (43.58)
 18 Rider, Jamie              FR Centennial           3:26.13    3:17.22        
                  42.79     1:34.38 (51.59)     2:33.40 (59.02)     3:17.22 (43.82)
 -- Molander, Jenna           SO Vero Beach           3:20.00         DQ        
                  39.55     1:28.48 (48.93)     2:27.71 (59.23)          DQ (41.74)
 -- Kleckner, Christine       SO Bayside              3:11.53         DQ        
                  43.58     1:32.89 (49.31)     2:26.63 (53.74)          DQ (39.48)
 -- Spark, Sierra             SO Bayside              2:27.51         DQ        
                  30.72     1:08.68 (37.96)     1:54.11 (45.43)          DQ (36.72)
 -- Calkins, Lindsay          SR Melbourne            2:44.90         NS        
 -- Johnson, Lauren           SR Eau Gallie           2:47.09         NS        
 -- Kroh, Lauren              SR Vero Beach           2:38.50         NS        
 -- Gharieb, Kariman          FR P. B.  Gardens-PC    3:30.00         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: # 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lainhart, Hunter          SR Jupiter              1:59.00    2:01.65        
                  26.12       57.01 (30.89)     1:33.63 (36.62)     2:01.65 (28.02)
  2 Long, Robert              SR Vero Beach           2:12.17    2:12.47        
                  29.12     1:05.02 (35.90)     1:41.92 (36.90)     2:12.47 (30.55)
  3 Beauregard, William       SR Port St. Lucie       2:15.10    2:12.51        
                  28.98     1:02.74 (33.76)     1:41.32 (38.58)     2:12.51 (31.19)
  4 Coburn, Christian         FR Jupiter              2:17.50    2:12.61        
                  27.50     1:02.36 (34.86)     1:42.28 (39.92)     2:12.61 (30.33)
  5 Spark, Ryan               SR Bayside              2:14.18    2:12.80        
                  28.12     1:02.06 (33.94)     1:40.43 (38.37)     2:12.80 (32.37)
  6 Nuquist, Dylan            JR Jupiter              2:15.60    2:17.96        
                  28.92     1:05.62 (36.70)     1:43.55 (37.93)     2:17.96 (34.41)
  7 Polk, David               SR Vero Beach           2:28.91    2:21.53        
                  29.91     1:07.69 (37.78)     1:49.83 (42.14)     2:21.53 (31.70)
  8 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     SO Jupiter              2:22.70    2:26.45        
                  28.69     1:08.48 (39.79)     1:52.28 (43.80)     2:26.45 (34.17)
  9 Wright, Justin            SR Bayside              2:28.32    2:29.12        
                  30.48     1:08.89 (38.41)     1:56.98 (48.09)     2:29.12 (32.14)
 10 Infinger, Greg            SO Seminole Ridge       2:28.43    2:32.60        
                  31.64     1:10.31 (38.67)     1:56.03 (45.72)     2:32.60 (36.57)
 11 Sanchez, Sebastian        JR Bayside              2:37.31    2:36.66        
                  29.76     1:11.20 (41.44)     2:00.56 (49.36)     2:36.66 (36.10)
 12 Wynn, William             SR Vero Beach           2:41.22    2:41.88        
                  36.26     1:19.63 (43.37)     2:06.42 (46.79)     2:41.88 (35.46)
 13 Counihan, Thomas          SO Seminole Ridge       2:44.75    2:43.81        
                  32.38     1:14.21 (41.83)     2:05.89 (51.68)     2:43.81 (37.92)
 14 Rider, Craig              JR Centennial           2:54.71    2:47.90        
                  30.24     1:15.85 (45.61)     2:06.77 (50.92)     2:47.90 (41.13)
 15 Quammie, Ptah             FR Seminole Ridge       2:36.60    2:48.87        
                  31.69     1:15.41 (43.72)     2:08.33 (52.92)     2:48.87 (40.54)
 16 Messina, AJ               JR Centennial                NT    3:03.19        
                  38.64     1:28.63 (49.99)     2:19.99 (51.36)     3:03.19 (43.20)
 -- Romero-Arias, Andres      SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    2:34.60         NS        
 -- Rosado, Mike              JR Centennial                NT         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liken, Jessica            SR Jupiter                25.40      25.59        
  2 Berrocal, Alana           SR Jupiter                25.30      25.65        
  3 Conway, Jessica           SR Vero Beach             27.73      27.22        
  4 Walczak, Janice           JR Fort Pierce Cent       27.40      27.32        
  5 Owen, Carly               JR Bayside                27.72      27.36        
  6 Taylor, Lauren            FR Melbourne              28.17      28.71        
  7 Toomey, Jennifer          SR Vero Beach             29.03      28.73        
  8 Siegel, Caitlin           SR Eau Gallie             28.02      28.98        
  9 Damerow, Lara             SR Palm Bay               28.69      29.04        
 10 Hooper, Kim               JR Centennial             28.00      29.06        
 11 Markovic, Natalija        SR Vero Beach             29.87      29.40        
 12 Lorenzini, Angie          SO Bayside                29.87      29.79        
 13 Pivarnik, Rylee           SR Eau Gallie             30.44      29.90        
 14 Orellana, Tanya           SR Palm Bay               30.81      30.21        
 15 Westcott, Lauren          SR Jupiter                29.60      30.27        
 16 Jones, Ashley             FR Seminole Ridge         30.98      30.31        
 17 Freeman, Leslie           SO Palm Bay               30.52      30.54        
 18 Powers, Caila             SO Eau Gallie             33.66      30.72        
 19 Jones, Lauren             JR Seminole Ridge         28.97      31.06        
 20 George, Madison           SO Jupiter                30.30      31.22        
 21 Gamboa, Nicole            FR Fort Pierce Cent       32.00      31.30        
 22 Briggs, Kim               SR Bayside                32.16      31.52        
 23 Garcia, Sandra            JR Bayside                32.14      31.57        
 24 Butler, Megan             JR Melbourne              30.92      31.66        
 25 Kirwin, Alexandria        JR Melbourne              29.87      31.78        
 26 Rogerson, Meghan          SR Centennial             33.37      31.93        
 27 Rajewski, Stephanie       FR Fort Pierce Cent       32.40      32.45        
 28 Monroe, Laura             SO Port St. Lucie         31.50      32.90        
 29 Veliz, Damaris            FR Palm Bay               34.85      34.00        
 30 Licker, Dawn              JR Eau Gallie             35.87      34.48        
 31 Lord, Brittney            FR Seminole Ridge         34.38      35.30        
 32 Durkee, Lila              FR Centennial             36.25      35.93        
 33 Lindblom, Maj-Lis         FR Seminole Ridge         31.63      36.18        
 34 Faiella, Jessica          FR Centennial             35.65      37.18        
 35 Rogerson, Tori            SO Fort Pierce Cent       38.50      45.80        
 -- McGrane, Elli             SO P. B.  Gardens-PC      32.40         NS        
 -- Culbert, Juliana          SO Vero Beach             28.72         NS        
 -- Rubins, Sara              FR P. B.  Gardens-PC      51.30         NS        
 -- Fasanella, Shayna         SR P. B.  Gardens-PC      29.40         NS        
 -- Smith, Sara               SO P. B.  Gardens-PC      29.90         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
    National: # 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boley, Evan               SR Bayside                23.08      22.18        
  2 Adrados, Murillo          SR Jupiter                22.20      22.56        
  3 Reese, Russell            SR Eau Gallie             22.78      22.91        
  4 Frazier, John             JR Eau Gallie             23.00      23.21        
  5 Strenth, Justin           JR Bayside                23.78      23.45        
  6 Baker, Alan               SR Bayside                23.58      23.66        
  7 Davis, Paul               SO Fort Pierce Cent       25.40      24.08        
  8 Weatherstone, Chad        SR Vero Beach             24.82      24.49        
  9 Pierson, Joseph           JR Port St. Lucie         24.10      24.72        
 10 Mitchell, John            JR Seminole Ridge         27.30      25.61        
 10 Johnson, Ryan             JR Centennial             25.57      25.61        
 12 Firth, Benjamin           SO Jupiter                26.60      25.69        
 13 Bates, Jack               SO Jupiter                25.20      26.04        
 14 Dorego, Damian            FR Centennial             26.65      26.36        
 15 Witteck, Andrew           SR Vero Beach             27.70      26.48        
 16 Homic, Joseph             JR Seminole Ridge         26.72      26.61        
 17 Kunkel, Cory              JR Seminole Ridge         27.47      26.88        
 18 Copija Jr, Andy           JR Eau Gallie             25.97      26.94        
 19 Nemth, Dale               JR Bayside                26.47      27.00        
 20 Ingalls, Devin            JR Melbourne              27.64      27.12        
 21 Hanawalt, Colter          SO Vero Beach             30.00      27.26        
 22 Roman, Luis               JR Centennial             27.70      27.35        
 23 Stripling, Jack           SO Palm Bay               27.95      27.94        
 24 Rudd, Colton              SO Centennial             30.14      28.14        
 25 Arango, Sebastian         SO Vero Beach             28.48      28.21        
 25 Leroux, John              JR Eau Gallie             28.58      28.21        
 27 Pradhan, Sabir            JR Jupiter                27.30      28.25        
 28 Camacho, David            SR Fort Pierce Cent       28.50      28.63        
 29 White, Travis             SO Palm Bay               28.75      28.96        
 30 Rosado, Frankie           SO Palm Bay               31.65      29.82        
 31 Vergote, Alex             FR Port St. Lucie         30.35      31.58        
 -- Davis, Brian              SO P. B.  Gardens-PC      30.10         NS        
 -- Davidson, Steven          SR Melbourne              28.02         NS        
 -- Mead, Mike                SR P. B.  Gardens-PC      26.79         NS        
 -- Grieco, Gianvito          SO P. B.  Gardens-PC      36.60         NS        
 -- Tiller, Franklin          SO P. B.  Gardens-PC      31.90         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tassell, Becca            SO Jupiter                   NT     397.95        
  2 Canfield, Morgan          FR Jupiter                   NT     365.85        
  3 Goodman, April            SO Seminole Ridge            NT     306.20        
  4 Michaelsen, Sarah         JR Bayside                   NT     253.50        
  5 Chicvara, Kelly           JR Centennial                NT     253.00        
  6 Crawford, Jessica         FR Fort Pierce Cent          NT     243.00        
  7 Watkins, Nikole           JR Bayside                   NT     233.75        
 -- Carper, Cayla             SO Fort Pierce Cent          NT         NS        
 -- Brett, Amber              JR Bayside                   NT         NS        
 -- Campbell, Kaci            SR Bayside                   NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauregard, William       SR Port St. Lucie            NT     538.55        
  2 Nemth, Dale               JR Bayside                   NT     364.35        
  3 Fegert, George            SR Vero Beach                NT     335.75        
  4 Amin, Eric                FR Bayside                   NT     262.75        
 -- Fonte, John               JR Bayside                   NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
    National: # 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conroy, Caitlin           JR Vero Beach           1:06.20    1:04.18        
                  30.01     1:04.18 (34.17)                                        
  2 Ratliff, Josie            JR Palm Bay             1:07.88    1:05.73        
                  30.81     1:05.73 (34.92)                                        
  3 Coburn, McKenzie          JR Jupiter              1:12.40    1:12.27        
                  33.38     1:12.27 (38.89)                                        
  4 Bryant, Stephanie         JR Centennial           1:11.09    1:12.72        
                  33.45     1:12.72 (39.27)                                        
  5 Gabor, Angelica           SO Vero Beach           1:14.15    1:12.91        
                  32.00     1:12.91 (40.91)                                        
  6 Cirillo, Megan            SR Vero Beach           1:14.92    1:14.04        
                  34.01     1:14.04 (40.03)                                        
  7 Chastain, Chelsea         SO Jupiter              1:16.50    1:14.12        
                  34.22     1:14.12 (39.90)                                        
  8 Latrimore, Tara           JR Centennial           1:18.54    1:15.51        
                  35.09     1:15.51 (40.42)                                        
  9 Heitsch, Amanda           SR Bayside              1:19.82    1:17.80        
                  35.73     1:17.80 (42.07)                                        
 10 Bobsein, Caitlin          SO Jupiter              1:23.10    1:21.54        
                  36.98     1:21.54 (44.56)                                        
 11 Gamboa, Nicole            FR Fort Pierce Cent     1:34.70    1:23.11        
                  38.73     1:23.11 (44.38)                                        
 12 Abbott, Alicia            JR Melbourne            1:22.84    1:23.22        
                  37.29     1:23.22 (45.93)                                        
 13 Washburn, Shelley         JR Melbourne            1:23.07    1:23.90        
                  37.92     1:23.90 (45.98)                                        
 14 Pesce, Mellyssa           SO Bayside              1:37.37    1:30.91        
                  38.08     1:30.91 (52.83)                                        
 15 Powers, Caila             SO Eau Gallie           1:35.70    1:32.98        
                  41.59     1:32.98 (51.39)                                        
 16 Bernard, Jasmine          SO Seminole Ridge       1:35.09    1:34.05        
                  39.51     1:34.05 (54.54)                                        
 17 Elliott, Jennifer         SO Seminole Ridge       1:15.08    1:34.27        
                  42.96     1:34.27 (51.31)                                        
 18 Kleckner, Christine       SO Bayside              1:36.31    1:34.63        
                  43.80     1:34.63 (50.83)                                        
 19 Jenkins, Alex             JR Fort Pierce Cent     1:34.70    1:37.63        
                  44.90     1:37.63 (52.73)                                        
 -- Blankenship, Katherine    SR Melbourne            1:21.60         NS        
 -- Rosado, Samantha          SO Bayside              1:37.98         NS        
 -- Kroh, Lauren              SR Vero Beach           1:16.05         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: # 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dimond, Michael           FR Jupiter                56.90      57.72        
                  26.94       57.72 (30.78)                                        
  2 Sunderwirth, Preston      SR Centennial             57.80      58.60        
                  27.21       58.60 (31.39)                                        
  3 Boley, Evan               SR Bayside                59.87    1:00.62        
                  27.95     1:00.62 (32.67)                                        
  4 Sonchaivoanich, Keith     SO Jupiter              1:06.00    1:02.00        
                  29.13     1:02.00 (32.87)                                        
  5 Blair, Edward             JR Eau Gallie           1:04.34    1:03.18        
                  28.73     1:03.18 (34.45)                                        
  6 Elliott, Jeremy           JR Seminole Ridge       1:04.33    1:05.80        
                  28.66     1:05.80 (37.14)                                        
  7 Polk, David               SR Vero Beach           1:06.53    1:05.88        
                  30.34     1:05.88 (35.54)                                        
  8 Rupp, Josh                SO Palm Bay             1:07.11    1:06.56        
                  31.26     1:06.56 (35.30)                                        
  9 Sanchez, Sebastian        JR Bayside              1:10.41    1:06.83        
                  30.37     1:06.83 (36.46)                                        
 10 Rippolone, Robert         FR Melbourne            1:06.79    1:07.43        
                  30.07     1:07.43 (37.36)                                        
 11 Boothby, Josh             JR Centennial           1:12.97    1:07.47        
                  31.15     1:07.47 (36.32)                                        
 12 Gibson, Eric              SO Jupiter              1:10.10    1:09.89        
                  31.10     1:09.89 (38.79)                                        
 13 Rider, Craig              JR Centennial           1:13.23    1:12.59        
                  31.71     1:12.59 (40.88)                                        
 14 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     SO Vero Beach           1:17.76    1:13.85        
                  31.77     1:13.85 (42.08)                                        
 15 Wynn, William             SR Vero Beach           1:17.22    1:18.12        
                  36.63     1:18.12 (41.49)                                        
 16 Quammie, Ptah             FR Seminole Ridge       1:16.68    1:18.36        
                  33.56     1:18.36 (44.80)                                        
 17 Temple, Tim               SO Bayside              1:17.82    1:26.18        
                  36.18     1:26.18 (50.00)                                        
 -- Silva, Pedro              JR Jupiter              1:14.50         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: # 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liken, Jessica            SR Jupiter                55.50      55.40        
                  26.56       55.40 (28.84)                                        
  2 Colaizzo, Helen           JR Jupiter                57.00      57.52        
                  27.46       57.52 (30.06)                                        
  3 Conway, Jessica           SR Vero Beach             59.87      59.24        
                  28.66       59.24 (30.58)                                        
  4 Walczak, Janice           JR Fort Pierce Cent     1:00.90    1:01.10        
                  28.67     1:01.10 (32.43)                                        
  5 Watkins, Julia            SR Vero Beach           1:07.01    1:02.34        
                  29.98     1:02.34 (32.36)                                        
  6 Getter, Caitlin           JR Bayside              1:03.38    1:03.45        
                  29.46     1:03.45 (33.99)                                        
  7 Damerow, Lara             SR Palm Bay             1:04.66    1:03.56        
                  30.77     1:03.56 (32.79)                                        
  8 Taylor, Lauren            FR Melbourne            1:02.61    1:03.78        
                  30.77     1:03.78 (33.01)                                        
  9 Tankersley, Samantha      JR Eau Gallie           1:06.30    1:03.80        
                  29.91     1:03.80 (33.89)                                        
 10 Owen, Carly               JR Bayside              1:04.44    1:03.93        
                  29.20     1:03.93 (34.73)                                        
 11 Siegel, Caitlin           SR Eau Gallie           1:03.49    1:04.14        
                  30.73     1:04.14 (33.41)                                        
 12 Toomey, Jennifer          SR Vero Beach           1:06.09    1:04.62        
                  30.27     1:04.62 (34.35)                                        
 13 Hooper, Kim               JR Centennial           1:02.92    1:04.69        
                  30.06     1:04.69 (34.63)                                        
 14 Chastain, Chelsea         SO Jupiter              1:06.30    1:05.80        
                  31.50     1:05.80 (34.30)                                        
 15 Sutphin, Rachel           JR Eau Gallie           1:07.09    1:06.41        
                  31.13     1:06.41 (35.28)                                        
 16 Stalker, Kimberly         SO Jupiter              1:07.40    1:07.11        
                  31.79     1:07.11 (35.32)                                        
 17 Lorenzini, Angie          SO Bayside              1:07.81    1:07.14        
                  32.44     1:07.14 (34.70)                                        
 18 Johnson, Stacey           FR Centennial           1:10.23    1:07.28        
                  32.12     1:07.28 (35.16)                                        
 19 Johnson, Tiffany          SR Port St. Lucie       1:11.00    1:07.41        
                  32.06     1:07.41 (35.35)                                        
 20 Brennan, Margaret         SO Vero Beach           1:14.17    1:08.67        
                  31.62     1:08.67 (37.05)                                        
 21 Freeman, Leslie           SO Palm Bay             1:09.13    1:08.83        
                  33.34     1:08.83 (35.49)                                        
 22 Souders, Jamie            SR Palm Bay             1:09.70    1:08.99        
                  32.07     1:08.99 (36.92)                                        
 23 Garcia, Sandra            JR Bayside              1:12.06    1:09.17        
                  32.33     1:09.17 (36.84)                                        
 24 Carwile, Veronica         SO Palm Bay             1:10.96    1:09.53        
                  32.68     1:09.53 (36.85)                                        
 25 Kirwin, Alexandria        JR Melbourne            1:04.44    1:10.61        
                  32.40     1:10.61 (38.21)                                        
 26 Jones, Ashley             FR Seminole Ridge       1:13.06    1:10.73        
                  35.01     1:10.73 (35.72)                                        
 27 Rogerson, Meghan          SR Centennial           1:16.39    1:11.61        
                  34.19     1:11.61 (37.42)                                        
 28 Jones, Lauren             JR Seminole Ridge       1:11.25    1:12.53        
                  33.57     1:12.53 (38.96)                                        
 29 Bennett, Michelle         SO Fort Pierce Cent     1:18.60    1:13.31        
                  34.22     1:13.31 (39.09)                                        
 30 Salisbury, Tess           FR Eau Gallie           1:10.41    1:14.28        
                  35.28     1:14.28 (39.00)                                        
 31 Lewis, Amanda             JR Centennial           1:13.85    1:14.58        
                  34.40     1:14.58 (40.18)                                        
 32 Rajewski, Stephanie       FR Fort Pierce Cent     1:14.50    1:15.50        
                  34.39     1:15.50 (41.11)                                        
 33 Van Der Eems, Samantha    SO Seminole Ridge       1:11.41    1:16.35        
                  36.91     1:16.35 (39.44)                                        
 34 Rogerson, Tori            SO Fort Pierce Cent     1:34.50    1:37.02        
                  46.33     1:37.02 (50.69)                                        
 -- Smith, Sara               SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:08.00         NS        
 -- Delgado, Alejandra        SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:27.00         NS        
 -- McGrane, Elli             SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:14.60         NS        
 -- Bordick, Jillian          SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:22.00         NS        
 -- Monroe, Laura             SO Port St. Lucie       1:26.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: # 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beard, Adam               SR Palm Bay               51.74      51.26        
                  24.47       51.26 (26.79)                                        
  2 Frazier, John             JR Eau Gallie             52.19      51.30        
                  24.61       51.30 (26.69)                                        
  3 Reese, Russell            SR Eau Gallie             51.55      51.43        
                  24.59       51.43 (26.84)                                        
  4 Coburn, Christian         FR Jupiter                53.80      51.89        
                  24.88       51.89 (27.01)                                        
  5 Baker, Alan               SR Bayside                55.28      53.77        
                  26.37       53.77 (27.40)                                        
  6 Sunderwirth, Preston      SR Centennial             55.09      54.75        
                  26.67       54.75 (28.08)                                        
  7 Davis, Paul               SO Fort Pierce Cent       57.90      54.85        
                  26.91       54.85 (27.94)                                        
  8 Strenth, Justin           JR Bayside                53.19      55.58        
                  26.67       55.58 (28.91)                                        
  9 Weatherstone, Chad        SR Vero Beach             56.92      55.62        
                  26.69       55.62 (28.93)                                        
 10 Ross, James               SR Port St. Lucie         55.12      56.05        
                  26.51       56.05 (29.54)                                        
 11 Johnson, Ryan             JR Centennial           1:00.19      57.03        
                  28.10       57.03 (28.93)                                        
 12 Pierson, Joseph           JR Port St. Lucie         56.09      57.27        
                  27.88       57.27 (29.39)                                        
 13 Moon, George              SR Centennial           1:03.43      58.74        
                  27.84       58.74 (30.90)                                        
 14 Corby, Dustin             SR Eau Gallie             59.60      59.11        
                  28.22       59.11 (30.89)                                        
 15 Helms, Shane              SR Fort Pierce Cent     1:01.00      59.21        
                  28.53       59.21 (30.68)                                        
 16 Mitchell, John            JR Seminole Ridge         59.49      59.73        
                  27.79       59.73 (31.94)                                        
 17 Witteck, Andrew           SR Vero Beach           1:02.13      59.88        
                  28.53       59.88 (31.35)                                        
 18 Hartwick, Beau            SO Jupiter              1:02.50      59.90        
                  27.64       59.90 (32.26)                                        
 19 Snyder, Karl              SR Jupiter              1:01.50    1:01.51        
                  28.92     1:01.51 (32.59)                                        
 20 Copija Jr, Andy           JR Eau Gallie           1:00.25    1:01.56        
                  29.43     1:01.56 (32.13)                                        
 21 Clifton, Chris            FR Palm Bay             1:04.30    1:02.30        
                  29.73     1:02.30 (32.57)                                        
 22 Skurnick, Tom             SR Centennial           1:02.29    1:02.41        
                  29.51     1:02.41 (32.90)                                        
 23 Homic, Joseph             JR Seminole Ridge       1:02.53    1:02.61        
                  31.09     1:02.61 (31.52)                                        
 24 Mulligan, Brad            SO Jupiter              1:00.40    1:02.76        
                  30.08     1:02.76 (32.68)                                        
 25 Simons, George            FR Vero Beach           1:07.61    1:03.49        
                  30.68     1:03.49 (32.81)                                        
 26 Padgett, Rory             SO Seminole Ridge       1:04.50    1:04.87        
                  29.68     1:04.87 (35.19)                                        
 27 Stripling, Jack           SO Palm Bay             1:06.38    1:04.93        
                  30.93     1:04.93 (34.00)                                        
 28 Camacho, David            SR Fort Pierce Cent     1:06.80    1:05.76        
                  32.04     1:05.76 (33.72)                                        
 29 Kunkel, Cory              JR Seminole Ridge       1:02.55    1:05.98        
                  30.66     1:05.98 (35.32)                                        
 30 Booth, Jacob              JR Melbourne            1:06.61    1:06.64        
                  30.40     1:06.64 (36.24)                                        
 31 Taglione, Mark            JR Bayside              1:08.00    1:06.65        
                  31.16     1:06.65 (35.49)                                        
 32 Behymer, John             FR Vero Beach           1:10.41    1:06.75        
                  32.84     1:06.75 (33.91)                                        
 33 Wilson, Matt              JR Bayside              1:05.06    1:10.98        
                  31.55     1:10.98 (39.43)                                        
 34 Vergote, Alex             FR Port St. Lucie       1:11.00    1:15.47        
                  34.94     1:15.47 (40.53)                                        
 -- Kramer, Allen             SR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:05.20         NS        
 -- Guillama, Jahziel         SR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:12.00         NS        
 -- Morson, Zachary           FR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:09.00         NS        
 -- Reed, Matt                SO Palm Bay             1:12.06         NS        
 -- Mead, Mike                SR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:03.40         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: # 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Robyn              SO Jupiter              5:28.30    5:32.72        
                  29.62     1:01.91 (32.29)     1:35.43 (33.52)     2:09.20 (33.77)
        2:43.21 (34.01)     3:17.18 (33.97)     3:51.34 (34.16)     4:25.86 (34.52)
        4:59.66 (33.80)     5:32.72 (33.06)                                        
  2 Sparks, Kelly             SR Vero Beach           5:42.29    5:36.00        
                  30.75     1:04.28 (33.53)     1:37.94 (33.66)     2:11.94 (34.00)
        2:46.22 (34.28)     3:20.28 (34.06)     3:54.75 (34.47)     4:28.95 (34.20)
        5:02.91 (33.96)     5:36.00 (33.09)                                        
  3 Crawford, Brandy          JR Fort Pierce Cent     6:03.00    6:05.37        
                  31.66     1:06.70 (35.04)     1:43.66 (36.96)     2:21.03 (37.37)
        2:58.35 (37.32)     3:35.92 (37.57)     4:13.70 (37.78)     4:51.69 (37.99)
        5:28.96 (37.27)     6:05.37 (36.41)                                        
  4 Hamm, Ashley              SO Centennial           5:56.02    6:08.06        
                  32.54     1:08.71 (36.17)     1:45.37 (36.66)     2:22.75 (37.38)
        3:00.53 (37.78)     3:38.24 (37.71)     4:16.03 (37.79)     4:53.51 (37.48)
        5:31.04 (37.53)     6:08.06 (37.02)                                        
  5 Jeffries, Margaret        SR Jupiter              6:18.40    6:08.39        
                  32.33     1:08.67 (36.34)     1:45.76 (37.09)     2:22.52 (36.76)
        2:59.97 (37.45)     3:37.44 (37.47)     4:15.75 (38.31)     4:53.63 (37.88)
        5:31.61 (37.98)     6:08.39 (36.78)                                        
  6 Cirillo, Megan            SR Vero Beach           6:21.62    6:17.69        
                  34.41     1:12.05 (37.64)     1:50.26 (38.21)     2:28.20 (37.94)
        3:06.78 (38.58)     3:45.70 (38.92)     4:24.45 (38.75)     5:03.28 (38.83)
        5:41.16 (37.88)     6:17.69 (36.53)                                        
  7 Macay, Allison            FR Vero Beach           6:43.65    6:30.00        
                  32.10     1:08.64 (36.54)     1:47.91 (39.27)     2:27.76 (39.85)
        3:08.31 (40.55)     3:48.36 (40.05)     4:29.73 (41.37)     5:11.13 (41.40)
        5:51.80 (40.67)     6:30.00 (38.20)                                        
  8 Pieschacon, Natalia       FR Seminole Ridge       6:30.18    6:40.16        
                  32.96     1:11.56 (38.60)     1:51.95 (40.39)     2:33.70 (41.75)
        3:14.58 (40.88)     3:56.28 (41.70)     4:38.42 (42.14)     5:20.28 (41.86)
        6:02.30 (42.02)     6:40.16 (37.86)                                        
  9 Cleaver, Leslie           FR Jupiter              6:54.10    6:47.17        
                  37.47     1:18.88 (41.41)     2:00.95 (42.07)     2:43.31 (42.36)
        3:24.95 (41.64)     4:06.57 (41.62)     4:48.65 (42.08)     5:30.25 (41.60)
        6:09.98 (39.73)     6:47.17 (37.19)                                        
 10 Bankert, Julia            FR Melbourne            7:14.12    6:53.04        
                  35.35     1:15.74 (40.39)     1:58.04 (42.30)     2:40.84 (42.80)
        3:23.89 (43.05)     4:06.79 (42.90)     4:49.83 (43.04)     5:32.43 (42.60)
        6:14.52 (42.09)     6:53.04 (38.52)                                        
 11 Cashell, Ariel            JR Centennial           6:37.57    6:55.51        
                  33.73     1:11.88 (38.15)     1:52.22 (40.34)     2:34.48 (42.26)
        3:17.12 (42.64)     4:00.15 (43.03)     4:44.85 (44.70)     5:28.60 (43.75)
        6:12.88 (44.28)     6:55.51 (42.63)                                        
 12 Miller, Karah             SR Centennial           7:02.00    6:58.00        
                  38.43     1:19.99 (41.56)     2:02.55 (42.56)     2:45.33 (42.78)
        3:28.25 (42.92)     4:11.08 (42.83)     4:55.01 (43.93)     5:37.84 (42.83)
        6:19.92 (42.08)     6:58.00 (38.08)                                        
 13 Bustillos, Maria          SR Eau Gallie           7:07.84    7:02.22        
                  36.42     1:17.58 (41.16)     2:00.11 (42.53)     2:43.29 (43.18)
        3:26.46 (43.17)     4:10.34 (43.88)     4:54.54 (44.20)     5:38.81 (44.27)
        6:23.06 (44.25)     7:02.22 (39.16)                                        
 14 Larson, Amanda            SR Bayside              6:59.00    7:02.43        
                  35.88     1:16.31 (40.43)     1:58.53 (42.22)     2:41.99 (43.46)
        3:26.31 (44.32)     4:10.30 (43.99)     4:54.06 (43.76)     5:38.52 (44.46)
        6:21.83 (43.31)     7:02.43 (40.60)                                        
 15 Sutherland, Dana          SO Vero Beach           7:15.21    7:06.67        
                  35.90     1:18.70 (42.80)     2:03.28 (44.58)     2:47.43 (44.15)
        3:31.97 (44.54)     4:15.64 (43.67)     5:00.13 (44.49)     5:46.79 (46.66)
        6:31.59 (44.80)     7:06.67 (35.08)                                        
 16 Rosa, Amber               SR Palm Bay             7:18.22    7:06.74        
                  35.52     1:18.02 (42.50)     2:01.85 (43.83)     2:45.55 (43.70)
        3:28.92 (43.37)     4:13.62 (44.70)     4:57.93 (44.31)     5:42.72 (44.79)
        6:27.19 (44.47)     7:06.74 (39.55)                                        
 17 Pucher, Rebecca           SO Eau Gallie           7:08.70    7:14.29        
                  38.47     1:21.17 (42.70)     2:05.67 (44.50)     2:51.98 (46.31)
        3:34.97 (42.99)     4:18.70 (43.73)     5:03.08 (44.38)     5:47.95 (44.87)
        6:32.71 (44.76)     7:14.29 (41.58)                                        
 18 Rider, Jamie              FR Centennial           7:54.58    7:22.42        
                  37.34     1:20.44 (43.10)     2:05.44 (45.00)     2:51.03 (45.59)
        3:36.47 (45.44)     4:22.43 (45.96)     5:08.90 (46.47)     5:55.57 (46.67)
        6:42.45 (46.88)     7:22.42 (39.97)                                        
 19 Jones, Erika              SR Palm Bay             7:27.50    7:30.81        
                  37.89     1:21.40 (43.51)     2:06.76 (45.36)     2:53.27 (46.51)
        3:40.43 (47.16)     4:26.85 (46.42)     5:14.15 (47.30)     6:00.78 (46.63)
        6:47.09 (46.31)     7:30.81 (43.72)                                        
 20 Merli, Sabrina            SO Fort Pierce Cent     7:35.80    7:32.77        
                  36.56     1:19.90 (43.34)     2:05.75 (45.85)     2:53.32 (47.57)
        3:41.41 (48.09)     4:29.84 (48.43)     5:18.82 (48.98)     6:02.31 (43.49)
        6:49.13 (46.82)     7:32.77 (43.64)                                        
 21 Hodor, Ashlee             SR Fort Pierce Cent     7:56.00    8:07.64        
                  41.32                                                            
                                4:53.16 ( )   8:07.64 (3:14.48)                    
 -- Bell, Lauren              JR Bayside              7:34.00         NS        
 -- Calkins, Lindsay          SR Melbourne            6:37.18         NS        
 -- Pickering, Hannah         JR Jupiter              7:35.40         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: # 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Gaetano           SO Jupiter              5:14.90    5:11.72        
                  27.49       57.72 (30.23)     1:28.69 (30.97)     1:59.84 (31.15)
        2:31.08 (31.24)     3:02.75 (31.67)     3:35.35 (32.60)     4:08.06 (32.71)
        4:40.62 (32.56)     5:11.72 (31.10)                                        
  2 Mozo, Bryan               JR Eau Gallie           6:18.34    5:57.94        
                  31.03     1:07.78 (36.75)     1:45.96 (38.18)     2:22.28 (36.32)
        2:59.24 (36.96)     3:35.44 (36.20)     4:12.70 (37.26)     4:50.29 (37.59)
        5:24.64 (34.35)     5:57.94 (33.30)                                        
  3 Brown, Chris              FR Fort Pierce Cent     6:12.00    6:08.31        
                  29.67     1:04.24 (34.57)     1:41.41 (37.17)     2:19.61 (38.20)
        2:58.16 (38.55)     3:37.62 (39.46)     4:16.27 (38.65)     4:54.51 (38.24)
        5:33.00 (38.49)     6:08.31 (35.31)                                        
  4 Marini IV, Peter          SR Vero Beach           6:26.51    6:10.82        
                  30.81     1:06.74 (35.93)     1:44.05 (37.31)     2:22.20 (38.15)
        3:00.22 (38.02)     3:38.66 (38.44)     4:16.88 (38.22)     4:55.89 (39.01)
        5:33.82 (37.93)     6:10.82 (37.00)                                        
  5 Firth, Benjamin           SO Jupiter              6:10.30    6:14.56        
                  31.72     1:08.98 (37.26)     1:47.22 (38.24)     2:25.40 (38.18)
        3:05.86 (40.46)     3:45.71 (39.85)     4:24.34 (38.63)     5:03.46 (39.12)
        5:42.42 (38.96)     6:14.56 (32.14)                                        
  6 Robinson, Theo            SO Bayside              6:29.50    6:14.57        
                  31.13     1:06.90 (35.77)     1:43.80 (36.90)     2:21.77 (37.97)
        2:58.84 (37.07)     3:37.08 (38.24)     4:17.84 (40.76)     4:59.35 (41.51)
        5:39.22 (39.87)     6:14.57 (35.35)                                        
  7 McKay, Jesse              FR Jupiter              6:12.30    6:16.08        
                  32.99     1:09.49 (36.50)     1:47.79 (38.30)     2:26.95 (39.16)
        3:06.83 (39.88)     3:46.33 (39.50)     4:25.30 (38.97)     5:03.84 (38.54)
        5:41.65 (37.81)     6:16.08 (34.43)                                        
  8 Kolb, Gregory             SR Centennial                NT    6:16.26        
                  30.15     1:06.38 (36.23)     1:43.91 (37.53)     2:22.07 (38.16)
        2:59.70 (37.63)     3:37.81 (38.11)     4:17.09 (39.28)     4:57.27 (40.18)
        5:36.97 (39.70)     6:16.26 (39.29)                                        
  9 Rappaport-Usina, Ryan     SO Vero Beach           6:55.22    6:24.78        
                  32.21     1:07.97 (35.76)     1:47.73 (39.76)     2:28.57 (40.84)
        3:08.59 (40.02)     3:47.80 (39.21)     4:28.28 (40.48)     5:08.54 (40.26)
        5:48.02 (39.48)     6:24.78 (36.76)                                        
 10 Belsky, Jared             SO Jupiter              6:53.20    6:29.43        
                  33.64     1:11.67 (38.03)     1:50.59 (38.92)     2:31.13 (40.54)
        3:11.52 (40.39)     3:51.54 (40.02)     4:32.23 (40.69)     5:13.17 (40.94)
        5:54.24 (41.07)     6:29.43 (35.19)                                        
 11 Dibble, Shaun             SO Vero Beach           7:03.21    6:49.12        
                  32.33     1:09.23 (36.90)     1:49.10 (39.87)     2:30.16 (41.06)
        3:11.78 (41.62)     3:54.68 (42.90)     4:38.64 (43.96)     5:22.93 (44.29)
        6:07.73 (44.80)     6:49.12 (41.39)                                        
 12 Helsel, Sean              SR Bayside              6:59.03    7:01.73        
                  33.41     1:11.56 (38.15)     1:52.79 (41.23)     2:35.84 (43.05)
        3:19.70 (43.86)     4:04.63 (44.93)     4:51.27 (46.64)     5:37.36 (46.09)
        6:21.00 (43.64)     7:01.73 (40.73)                                        
 13 McIntyre, James           SR Vero Beach           7:26.19    7:06.99        
                  34.79     1:14.08 (39.29)                                        
                                4:09.04 ( )     4:54.92 (45.88)                    
            7:06.73 ( )      7:06.99 (0.26)                                        
 14 Gazzalla, Farris          JR Centennial           7:19.87    7:27.56        
                  34.83     1:17.12 (42.29)     2:01.62 (44.50)                    
            3:33.96 ( )   7:27.56 (3:53.60)                                        
 -- Romero-Arias, Andres      SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    6:18.00         NS        
 -- Dorego, Damian            FR Centennial           6:38.02         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: # 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jupiter  'A'                                      1:43.10    1:44.59        
     1) Smith, Robyn SO                 2) Colaizzo, Helen JR             
     3) Liken, Jessica SR               4) Berrocal, Alana SR             
                  26.75       53.77 (27.02)     1:19.30 (25.53)     1:44.59 (25.29)
  2 Bayside  'A'                                      1:54.76    1:51.36        
     1) Owen, Carly JR                  2) Love, Stephanie SR             
     3) Getter, Caitlin JR              4) Spark, Sierra SO               
                  28.10       57.09 (28.99)     1:25.30 (28.21)     1:51.36 (26.06)
  3 Palm Bay  'A'                                     2:02.44    1:53.87        
     1) Ratliff, Josie JR               2) Damerow, Lara SR               
     3) Freeman, Leslie SO              4) Wilbur, Ashley SO              
                  26.79       55.96 (29.17)     1:26.67 (30.71)     1:53.87 (27.20)
  4 Eau Gallie  'A'                                   2:02.37    1:57.01        
     1) Sutphin, Rachel JR              2) Tankersley, Samantha JR        
     3) Pivarnik, Rylee SR              4) Siegel, Caitlin SR             
                  30.30       59.14 (28.84)     1:28.59 (29.45)     1:57.01 (28.42)
  5 Vero Beach  'A'                                   2:00.10    1:57.93        
     1) Brennan, Margaret SO            2) Markovic, Natalija SR          
     3) Gabor, Angelica SO              4) Toomey, Jennifer SR            
                  30.88     1:00.14 (29.26)     1:29.33 (29.19)     1:57.93 (28.60)
  6 Melbourne  'A'                                    1:59.12    1:59.43        
     1) Helton, Lauren SR               2) Kirwin, Alexandria JR          
     3) Simmons, Holly JR               4) Taylor, Lauren FR              
                  29.43     1:00.96 (31.53)     1:30.67 (29.71)     1:59.43 (28.76)
  7 Seminole Ridge  'A'                               2:09.69    2:02.26        
     1) Jones, Ashley FR                2) Van Der Eems, Samantha SO      
     3) Jones, Lauren JR                4) Pieschacon, Natalia FR         
                  31.87     1:03.72 (31.85)     1:34.23 (30.51)     2:02.26 (28.03)
  8 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                          2:05.40    2:02.27        
     1) Walczak, Janice JR              2) Gamboa, Nicole FR              
     3) Hernandez, Miros SO             4) Crawford, Brandy JR            
                  27.82     1:01.37 (33.55)     1:32.56 (31.19)     2:02.27 (29.71)
  9 Centennial  'A'                                   2:03.25    2:03.67        
     1) Rogerson, Meghan SR             2) Durant, Katie JR               
     3) Cashell, Ariel JR               4) Johnson, Stacey FR             
                  32.36     1:03.23 (30.87)     1:34.73 (31.50)     2:03.67 (28.94)
 -- Palm Beach Gardens High School-PC  'A'            2:02.00         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: # 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bayside  'A'                                      1:36.89    1:33.10        
     1) Strenth, Justin JR              2) Baker, Alan SR                 
     3) Spark, Ryan SR                  4) Boley, Evan SR                 
                  23.25       47.65 (24.40)     1:10.81 (23.16)     1:33.10 (22.29)
  2 Eau Gallie  'A'                                   1:38.46    1:37.75        
     1) Reese, Russell SR               2) Copija Jr, Andy JR             
     3) Blair, Edward JR                4) Frazier, John JR               
                  23.12       49.09 (25.97)     1:14.89 (25.80)     1:37.75 (22.86)
  3 Jupiter  'A'                                      1:39.10    1:38.52        
     1) Sonchaivoanich, Keith SO        2) Dimond, Michael FR             
     3) Coburn, Christian FR            4) Murphy, Gaetano SO             
                  25.68       50.22 (24.54)     1:13.73 (23.51)     1:38.52 (24.79)
  4 Vero Beach  'A'                                   1:41.56    1:40.98        
     1) Polk, David SR                  2) Witteck, Andrew SR             
     3) Weatherstone, Chad SR           4) Long, Robert SR                
                  25.91       52.04 (26.13)     1:16.92 (24.88)     1:40.98 (24.06)
  5 Palm Bay  'A'                                     1:54.69    1:41.49        
     1) Beard, Adam SR                  2) Brooks, Hunter SR              
     3) Brennan, Chris SR               4) Rupp, Josh SO                  
                  23.82       50.15 (26.33)     1:15.89 (25.74)     1:41.49 (25.60)
  6 Centennial  'A'                                   1:46.27    1:44.33        
     1) Dorego, Damian FR               2) Moon, George SR                
     3) Johnson, Ryan JR                4) Sunderwirth, Preston SR        
                  26.60       53.91 (27.31)     1:19.27 (25.36)     1:44.33 (25.06)
  7 Melbourne  'A'                                    1:50.63    1:47.04        
     1) LaDrew, Christopher JR          2) Booth, Jacob JR                
     3) Ingalls, Devin JR               4) Rippolone, Robert FR           
                  26.78       54.58 (27.80)     1:21.73 (27.15)     1:47.04 (25.31)
  8 Port St. Lucie  'A'                               1:46.23    1:47.51        
     1) Ross, James SR                  2) Beauregard, William SR         
     3) Vergote, Alex FR                4) Pierson, Joseph JR             
                  25.65       50.17 (24.52)     1:22.62 (32.45)     1:47.51 (24.89)
  9 Seminole Ridge  'A'                               1:48.87    1:49.55        
     1) Padgett, Rory SO                2) Counihan, Thomas SO            
     3) Quammie, Ptah FR                4) Homic, Joseph JR               
                  29.14       56.41 (27.27)     1:22.32 (25.91)     1:49.55 (27.23)
 -- Palm Beach Gardens High School-PC  'A'            1:51.80         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: # 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berrocal, Alana           SR Jupiter                59.60    1:00.05        
                  29.01     1:00.05 (31.04)                                        
  2 Colaizzo, Helen           JR Jupiter              1:04.50    1:05.66        
                  32.25     1:05.66 (33.41)                                        
  3 Smith, Keri               FR Jupiter              1:09.80    1:09.99        
                  33.56     1:09.99 (36.43)                                        
  4 Wilbur, Ashley            SO Palm Bay             1:12.76    1:10.36        
                  33.69     1:10.36 (36.67)                                        
  5 Helton, Lauren            SR Melbourne            1:10.47    1:10.65        
                  34.19     1:10.65 (36.46)                                        
  6 Love, Stephanie           SR Bayside              1:12.50    1:12.62        
                  35.27     1:12.62 (37.35)                                        
  7 Latrimore, Tara           JR Centennial           1:16.89    1:15.01        
                  36.68     1:15.01 (38.33)                                        
  8 Lewis, Kristen            JR Jupiter              1:16.80    1:16.01        
                  35.95     1:16.01 (40.06)                                        
  9 Tankersley, Samantha      JR Eau Gallie           1:22.00    1:16.39        
                  36.66     1:16.39 (39.73)                                        
 10 Watkins, Julia            SR Vero Beach           1:18.03    1:17.00        
                  36.94     1:17.00 (40.06)                                        
 11 Markovic, Natalija        SR Vero Beach           1:24.87    1:17.48        
                  37.17     1:17.48 (40.31)                                        
 12 Rodriguez, Leah           JR Vero Beach           1:21.74    1:19.69        
                  38.84     1:19.69 (40.85)                                        
 13 Pivarnik, Rylee           SR Eau Gallie           1:26.06    1:20.17        
                  37.62     1:20.17 (42.55)                                        
 14 Gray, Taylor              FR Bayside              1:31.81    1:21.12        
                  38.08     1:21.12 (43.04)                                        
 15 DeRoy, Nicole             SO Eau Gallie           1:23.28    1:24.22        
                  40.66     1:24.22 (43.56)                                        
 16 Bankert, Julia            FR Melbourne            1:17.41    1:25.05        
                  41.79     1:25.05 (43.26)                                        
 17 Bohr, Jennifer            JR Palm Bay             1:28.79    1:26.51        
                  42.15     1:26.51 (44.36)                                        
 18 Miller, Karah             SR Centennial           1:25.34    1:26.59        
                  42.71     1:26.59 (43.88)                                        
 19 Johnson, Megan            JR Centennial           1:32.55    1:28.43        
                  42.53     1:28.43 (45.90)                                        
 20 Durant, Katie             JR Centennial           1:31.41    1:31.08        
                  42.48     1:31.08 (48.60)                                        
 21 Baldwin, Michelle         FR Eau Gallie           1:31.11    1:31.21        
                  43.87     1:31.21 (47.34)                                        
 22 Bozorth, Jasmine          FR Palm Bay             1:37.85    1:31.31        
                  42.96     1:31.31 (48.35)                                        
 23 Bond, Kayla               SO Seminole Ridge       1:31.56    1:35.49        
                  44.07     1:35.49 (51.42)                                        
 24 Quatrado, Kristy          FR Bayside              1:39.50    1:35.80        
                  43.25     1:35.80 (52.55)                                        
 25 Makher, Jenny             JR Fort Pierce Cent     1:35.00    1:36.76        
                  43.98     1:36.76 (52.78)                                        
 26 Hernandez, Miros          SO Fort Pierce Cent     1:34.00    1:38.52        
                  47.63     1:38.52 (50.89)                                        
 -- Webb, Jordan              FR Fort Pierce Cent     1:51.40         NS        
 -- Cook, Kayla               FR Palm Bay             1:28.28         NS        
 -- Joyce, Kristen            JR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:37.00         NS        
 -- Fasanella, Shayna         SR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:18.00         NS        
 -- Culbert, Juliana          SO Vero Beach           1:14.31         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lainhart, Hunter          SR Jupiter                52.90      53.77        
                  26.31       53.77 (27.46)                                        
  2 Adrados, Murillo          SR Jupiter                56.30      55.07        
                  27.03       55.07 (28.04)                                        
  3 Beard, Adam               SR Palm Bay               58.41      58.51        
                  28.41       58.51 (30.10)                                        
  4 Benton, Jacob             JR Fort Pierce Cent     1:01.90      59.85        
                  29.50       59.85 (30.35)                                        
  5 Thickman, Jake            SO Vero Beach           1:04.88    1:05.16        
                  31.70     1:05.16 (33.46)                                        
  6 Wright, Justin            SR Bayside              1:07.16    1:05.30        
                  31.80     1:05.30 (33.50)                                        
  7 Brennan, Chris            SR Palm Bay             1:05.97    1:05.84        
                  31.81     1:05.84 (34.03)                                        
  8 Brown, Chris              FR Fort Pierce Cent     1:07.90    1:07.65        
                  33.58     1:07.65 (34.07)                                        
  9 LaDrew, Christopher       JR Melbourne            1:10.57    1:10.57        
                  32.46     1:10.57 (38.11)                                        
 10 Boothby, Josh             JR Centennial           1:14.68    1:11.59        
                  34.84     1:11.59 (36.75)                                        
 11 Mozo, Bryan               JR Eau Gallie           1:06.67    1:12.03        
                  34.93     1:12.03 (37.10)                                        
 12 Elliott, Jeremy           JR Seminole Ridge       1:10.50    1:13.15        
 13 Temple, Tim               SO Bayside              1:15.62    1:13.69        
                  35.54     1:13.69 (38.15)                                        
 14 Hanawalt, Colter          SO Vero Beach           1:16.22    1:14.19        
                  36.08     1:14.19 (38.11)                                        
 15 Gabor, Attila             SR Vero Beach           1:27.35    1:14.75        
                  34.83     1:14.75 (39.92)                                        
 16 Counihan, Thomas          SO Seminole Ridge       1:18.79    1:15.04        
                  34.73     1:15.04 (40.31)                                        
 17 Rearick, Nicholas         SR Jupiter              1:13.40    1:16.58        
                  36.79     1:16.58 (39.79)                                        
 18 Taglione, Mark            JR Bayside              1:24.03    1:19.89        
 19 Kenny, Logan              FR Jupiter              1:21.60    1:20.73        
                  37.67     1:20.73 (43.06)                                        
 20 Padgett, Rory             SO Seminole Ridge       1:17.55    1:21.44        
                  38.94     1:21.44 (42.50)                                        
 21 Rudd, Colton              SO Centennial           1:38.66    1:23.51        
                  40.33     1:23.51 (43.18)                                        
 22 Gazzalla, Farris          JR Centennial           1:22.09    1:29.11        
 -- Escalante, G. Andres      JR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:34.00         NS        
 -- Whiting, Patrick          SO Vero Beach           1:33.02         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: # 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spark, Sierra             SO Bayside              1:15.75    1:12.79        
                  33.46     1:12.79 (39.33)                                        
  2 Westcott, Jacqueline      SR Jupiter              1:16.60    1:17.13        
                  37.07     1:17.13 (40.06)                                        
  3 Murphy, Samantha          SO Port St. Lucie       1:17.10    1:18.21        
                  37.19     1:18.21 (41.02)                                        
  4 Simmons, Holly            JR Melbourne            1:28.32    1:19.91        
                  38.07     1:19.91 (41.84)                                        
  5 Heitsch, Amanda           SR Bayside              1:21.50    1:20.47        
                  37.67     1:20.47 (42.80)                                        
  6 Crawford, Brandy          JR Fort Pierce Cent     1:19.90    1:22.66        
                  38.40     1:22.66 (44.26)                                        
  7 Halty, Gabriela           FR Jupiter              1:23.30    1:23.21        
                  39.04     1:23.21 (44.17)                                        
  8 Souders, Jamie            SR Palm Bay             1:26.98    1:24.78        
                  39.31     1:24.78 (45.47)                                        
  9 Lanzana, Kristen          FR Bayside              1:27.65    1:26.14        
                  40.77     1:26.14 (45.37)                                        
 10 Montgomery, Emily         SR Jupiter              1:27.30    1:26.60        
                  39.59     1:26.60 (47.01)                                        
 11 Kaminski, Katie           JR Melbourne            1:26.17    1:27.40        
                  42.59     1:27.40 (44.81)                                        
 12 Mazzone, Cristina         JR Melbourne            1:29.04    1:29.80        
                  42.22     1:29.80 (47.58)                                        
 13 Bustillos, Maria          SR Eau Gallie           1:29.99    1:31.26        
                  43.19     1:31.26 (48.07)                                        
 14 Dressler, Sally           JR Vero Beach           1:42.01    1:32.89        
                  44.16     1:32.89 (48.73)                                        
 15 Conway, Jillian           FR Vero Beach           1:38.84    1:33.23        
                  43.90     1:33.23 (49.33)                                        
 16 Stalker, Kimberly         SO Jupiter              1:32.90    1:33.27        
                  43.71     1:33.27 (49.56)                                        
 17 Merli, Sabrina            SO Fort Pierce Cent     1:35.40    1:33.78        
                  43.93     1:33.78 (49.85)                                        
 18 Colgan, Sarah             FR Eau Gallie           1:36.13    1:34.55        
                  44.33     1:34.55 (50.22)                                        
 19 Lindblom, Maj-Lis         FR Seminole Ridge       1:36.79    1:34.57        
                  43.57     1:34.57 (51.00)                                        
 20 Penfold, Sarah            SR Centennial           1:36.41    1:34.89        
                  44.91     1:34.89 (49.98)                                        
 21 Macay, Allison            FR Vero Beach           1:33.69    1:35.83        
                  44.30     1:35.83 (51.53)                                        
 22 Bozorth, Sierra           SO Palm Bay             1:41.42    1:35.91        
                  44.99     1:35.91 (50.92)                                        
 23 Smith, Kailee             FR Palm Bay             1:39.40    1:36.18        
                  45.64     1:36.18 (50.54)                                        
 24 Bond, Kayla               SO Seminole Ridge       1:30.60    1:36.43        
                  46.49     1:36.43 (49.94)                                        
 25 Waddington, Morgan        JR Centennial                NT    1:36.95        
                  45.91     1:36.95 (51.04)                                        
 26 Phillips, Kimberly        SO Eau Gallie           1:38.88    1:38.55        
                  45.96     1:38.55 (52.59)                                        
 27 Jenkins, Alex             JR Fort Pierce Cent     1:41.60    1:41.10        
                  47.00     1:41.10 (54.10)                                        
 28 Goodman, April            SO Seminole Ridge       1:37.97    1:41.87        
                  44.11     1:41.87 (57.76)                                        
 29 Murphins, Kaitlin         SO Centennial                NT    1:56.22        
                  54.14   1:56.22 (1:02.08)                                        
 30 Lewis, Amanda             JR Centennial                NT    2:02.90        
                  57.35   2:02.90 (1:05.55)                                        
 -- Schultz, Caitlyn          SO Palm Bay             1:44.54         NS        
 -- Borodychuk, Bethany       JR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:47.00         NS        
 -- Lill, Kelsey              SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:47.00         NS        
 -- Smith, Alexandra          SR Vero Beach           1:26.92         NS        
 -- Moran, Shelby             FR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:55.00         NS        
 -- Blankenship, Katherine    SR Melbourne            1:29.17         NS        
 -- Johnson, Lauren           SR Eau Gallie           1:24.63         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
    National: # 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Long, Robert              SR Vero Beach           1:03.32    1:03.59        
                  29.90     1:03.59 (33.69)                                        
  2 Spark, Ryan               SR Bayside              1:06.98    1:04.16        
                  30.56     1:04.16 (33.60)                                        
  3 Nuquist, Dylan            JR Jupiter              1:06.60    1:05.84        
                  30.91     1:05.84 (34.93)                                        
  4 Black, Thomas             SO Jupiter              1:13.50    1:09.26        
                  32.67     1:09.26 (36.59)                                        
  5 Infinger, Greg            SO Seminole Ridge       1:10.34    1:11.29        
                  33.01     1:11.29 (38.28)                                        
  6 Blair, Edward             JR Eau Gallie           1:13.54    1:12.95        
                  33.45     1:12.95 (39.50)                                        
  7 Helms, Shane              SR Fort Pierce Cent     1:16.48    1:14.45        
                  35.17     1:14.45 (39.28)                                        
  8 Wilson, Matt              JR Bayside              1:15.98    1:14.59        
                  33.68     1:14.59 (40.91)                                        
  9 Gibson, Eric              SO Jupiter              1:13.70    1:14.79        
                  34.71     1:14.79 (40.08)                                        
 10 Hanks, Leland             JR Vero Beach           1:19.53    1:14.81        
                  35.79     1:14.81 (39.02)                                        
 11 Ilyles, Krisztan          SR Centennial           1:13.90    1:16.77        
                  35.62     1:16.77 (41.15)                                        
 12 Brooks, Hunter            SR Palm Bay             1:18.33    1:17.70        
                  35.95     1:17.70 (41.75)                                        
 13 Cyrus, Brad               SO Bayside              1:22.19    1:18.04        
                  36.38     1:18.04 (41.66)                                        
 14 Arango, Sebastian         SO Vero Beach           1:20.50    1:19.08        
                  36.36     1:19.08 (42.72)                                        
 15 White, Travis             SO Palm Bay             1:25.65    1:25.59        
                  40.47     1:25.59 (45.12)                                        
 16 Dibble, Shaun             SO Vero Beach           1:27.94    1:25.94        
                  40.23     1:25.94 (45.71)                                        
 17 Roman, Luis               JR Centennial           1:26.85    1:27.35        
                  39.72     1:27.35 (47.63)                                        
 18 Smith, Derek              SO Seminole Ridge       1:32.78    1:33.15        
                  42.13     1:33.15 (51.02)                                        
 19 Roskovich, David          JR Seminole Ridge       1:35.66    1:36.11        
                  43.88     1:36.11 (52.23)                                        
 -- Messina, AJ               JR Centennial           1:22.21         DQ        
                  37.44          DQ (42.25)                                        
 -- Sayre, Ethan              FR Jupiter              1:26.20         DQ        
                  43.67          DQ (55.19)                                        
 -- Kramer, Allen             SR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:23.90         NS        
 -- Slayden, Evan             FR P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:38.00         NS        
 -- Davis, Brian              SO P. B.  Gardens-PC    1:30.70         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: # 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jupiter  'A'                                      3:46.40    3:47.87        
     1) Westcott, Jacqueline SR         2) Colaizzo, Helen JR             
     3) Liken, Jessica SR               4) Berrocal, Alana SR             
                  28.29       58.67 (58.67)     1:26.51 (27.84)     1:56.83 (58.16)
        2:23.15 (26.32)     2:52.27 (55.44)     3:18.97 (26.70)     3:47.87 (55.60)
  2 Vero Beach  'A'                                   4:09.50    4:03.91        
     1) Sparks, Kelly SR                2) Watkins, Julia SR              
     3) Conroy, Caitlin JR              4) Conway, Jessica SR             
                  29.20   1:00.17 (1:00.17)     1:31.32 (31.15)   2:04.02 (1:03.85)
        2:32.77 (28.75)     3:03.81 (59.79)     3:32.42 (28.61)   4:03.91 (1:00.10)
  3 Palm Bay  'A'                                     4:15.18    4:15.48        
     1) Wilbur, Ashley SO               2) Damerow, Lara SR               
     3) Freeman, Leslie SO              4) Ratliff, Josie JR              
                  29.68   1:02.60 (1:02.60)     1:33.04 (30.44)   2:06.99 (1:04.39)
        2:39.12 (32.13)   3:15.15 (1:08.16)     3:44.32 (29.17)   4:15.48 (1:00.33)
  4 Centennial  'A'                                   4:30.28    4:26.08        
     1) Latrimore, Tara JR              2) Bryant, Stephanie JR           
     3) Hamm, Ashley SO                 4) Hooper, Kim JR                 
                  31.22   1:05.19 (1:05.19)     1:37.14 (31.95)   2:13.94 (1:08.75)
        2:45.64 (31.70)   3:20.87 (1:06.93)     3:51.69 (30.82)   4:26.08 (1:05.21)
  5 Bayside  'A'                                      4:32.06    4:33.15        
     1) Larson, Amanda SR               2) Garcia, Sandra JR              
     3) Lorenzini, Angie SO             4) Getter, Caitlin JR             
                  33.17   1:12.52 (1:12.52)     1:45.03 (32.51)   2:20.37 (1:07.85)
        2:53.57 (33.20)   3:28.95 (1:08.58)     3:58.52 (29.57)   4:33.15 (1:04.20)
  6 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                          4:31.00    4:35.51        
     1) Walczak, Janice JR              2) Gamboa, Nicole FR              
     3) Jenkins, Alex JR                4) Crawford, Brandy JR            
                  29.26   1:01.77 (1:01.77)     1:36.07 (34.30)   2:13.98 (1:12.21)
        2:49.07 (35.09)   3:27.59 (1:13.61)     4:00.24 (32.65)   4:35.51 (1:07.92)
  7 Eau Gallie  'A'                                   4:45.21    4:55.39        
     1) Colgan, Sarah FR                2) Powers, Caila SO               
     3) Pucher, Rebecca SO              4) Salisbury, Tess FR             
                  35.14   1:15.50 (1:15.50)     1:49.70 (34.20)   2:27.38 (1:11.88)
        3:03.88 (36.50)   3:44.23 (1:16.85)     4:17.29 (33.06)   4:55.39 (1:11.16)
 -- Seminole Ridge  'A'                               4:47.59         DQ        
     1) Elliott, Jennifer SO            2) Lord, Brittney FR              
     3) Bernard, Jasmine SO             4) Van Der Eems, Samantha SO      
                  37.28   1:17.44 (1:17.44)     1:57.71 (40.27)   2:41.68 (1:24.24)
        3:17.11 (35.43)   3:57.46 (1:15.78)     4:32.59 (35.13)        DQ (1:14.32)
 -- Melbourne  'A'                                    4:31.19         DQ        
     1) Mazzone, Cristina JR            2) Bankert, Julia FR              
     3) Washburn, Shelley JR            4) Kirwin, Alexandria JR          
                  34.38   1:12.36 (1:12.36)     1:46.11 (33.75)   2:25.64 (1:13.28)
        3:00.53 (34.89)   3:39.46 (1:13.82)     4:10.97 (31.51)        DQ (1:09.82)
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: # 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jupiter  'A'                                      3:24.10    3:28.65        
     1) Lainhart, Hunter SR             2) Coburn, Christian FR           
     3) Murphy, Gaetano SO              4) Adrados, Murillo SR            
                  24.45       50.47 (50.47)     1:15.42 (24.95)     1:43.29 (52.82)
        2:08.89 (25.60)     2:36.76 (53.47)     3:01.90 (25.14)     3:28.65 (51.89)
  2 Palm Bay  'A'                                     3:49.36    3:46.38        
     1) Rupp, Josh SO                   2) Brooks, Hunter SR              
     3) Brennan, Chris SR               4) Beard, Adam SR                 
                  27.40       56.25 (56.25)     1:24.34 (28.09)     1:56.18 (59.93)
        2:23.74 (27.56)     2:53.86 (57.68)     3:18.73 (24.87)     3:46.38 (52.52)
  3 Fort Pierce Central  'A'                          4:07.90    3:47.36        
     1) Davis, Paul SO                  2) Brown, Chris FR                
     3) Helms, Shane SR                 4) Benton, Jacob JR               
                  26.42       55.23 (55.23)     1:22.49 (27.26)     1:55.02 (59.79)
        2:23.23 (28.21)     2:54.10 (59.08)     3:19.46 (25.36)     3:47.36 (53.26)
  4 Bayside  'A'                                      4:14.89    3:56.62        
     1) Robinson, Theo SO               2) Wright, Justin SR              
     3) Helsel, Sean SR                 4) Strenth, Justin JR             
                  28.33       59.25 (59.25)     1:26.91 (27.66)     1:56.84 (57.59)
        2:27.32 (30.48)   3:01.16 (1:04.32)     3:27.27 (26.11)     3:56.62 (55.46)
  5 Vero Beach  'A'                                   3:52.82    4:00.83        
     1) Witteck, Andrew SR              2) Rappaport-Usina, Ryan SO       
     3) Marini IV, Peter SR             4) Thickman, Jake SO              
                  29.35   1:01.19 (1:01.19)     1:29.92 (28.73)   2:02.01 (1:00.82)
        2:30.12 (28.11)   3:02.87 (1:00.86)     3:30.07 (27.20)     4:00.83 (57.96)
  6 Centennial  'A'                                   4:06.25    4:03.11        
     1) Dorego, Damian FR               2) Ilyles, Krisztan SR            
     3) Skurnick, Tom SR                4) Moon, George SR                
                  28.57   1:00.11 (1:00.11)     1:29.32 (29.21)   2:02.90 (1:02.79)
        2:31.09 (28.19)   3:03.60 (1:00.70)     3:31.55 (27.95)     4:03.11 (59.51)
  7 Eau Gallie  'A'                                   4:09.94    4:06.67        
     1) Corby, Dustin SR                2) Copija Jr, Andy JR             
     3) Leroux, John JR                 4) Mozo, Bryan JR                 
                  28.59       59.74 (59.74)     1:28.99 (29.25)   2:01.14 (1:01.40)
        2:30.68 (29.54)   3:05.57 (1:04.43)     3:34.20 (28.63)   4:06.67 (1:01.10)
  8 Melbourne  'A'                                    4:16.23    4:11.94        
     1) Ingalls, Devin JR               2) Booth, Jacob JR                
     3) LaDrew, Christopher JR          4) Rippolone, Robert FR           
                  29.11   1:02.03 (1:02.03)     1:33.05 (31.02)   2:09.70 (1:07.67)
        2:38.26 (28.56)   3:10.75 (1:01.05)     3:39.52 (28.77)   4:11.94 (1:01.19)
  9 Seminole Ridge  'A'                               4:00.62    4:18.48        
     1) Mitchell, John JR               2) Kunkel, Cory JR                
     3) Elliott, Jeremy JR              4) Infinger, Greg SO              
                  27.98   1:00.64 (1:00.64)     1:30.33 (29.69)   2:06.71 (1:06.07)
        2:34.80 (28.09)   3:08.12 (1:01.41)     3:39.40 (31.28)   4:18.48 (1:10.36)