2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:28 PM
                          3A District 4 - 10/21/2005                           
                              FHSAA 3A District 4                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wharton                                           1:59.12    1:56.99        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 9                   2) Bronson, Macey 12              
     3) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12         4) Latimer, Casie 10              
       31.22    33.23    26.85    25.69                                    
  2 Plant City                                        2:00.19    1:58.26        
     1) Dolan, Marah 12                 2) Ventsam, Mallory 12            
     3) Barker, Stephanie 10            4) Palermo, Anna 9                
       31.81    32.27    26.57    27.61                                    
  3 Chaimberlain                                      2:05.79    2:06.67        
     1) Romano, Lauren 11               2) West, Krista 10                
     3) Lewkowicz, Emeri 10             4) Schaefer, Marcela 10           
       34.18    36.97    28.30    27.22                                    
  4 Bloomingdale                                      2:04.88    2:07.42        
     1) Lehr, Amanda 12                 2) Bowen, Hannah 9                
     3) Collard, Melissa 10             4) Glover, Alexandra 10           
       33.97    35.60    30.91    26.94                                    
  5 Riverview                                         2:14.29    2:17.73        
     1) Riccardo, Laura 12              2) Jimenez, Kate 12               
     3) Soldinger, Christina 10         4) Lauck, Morgan 10               
       32.58    38.04    36.09    31.02                                    
  6 Lakeland                                          2:16.61    2:18.73        
     1) Johnson, Meagan FR              2) Buckner, Liz SO                
     3) Penn, Allison SO                4) Johnson, Laura JR              
       36.33    41.89    32.82    27.69                                    
  7 Durant                                            2:19.29    2:20.96        
     1) Shidler-Lattz, Brooke 10        2) Carlos, Sarah 9                
     3) Campo, Mallery 9                4) Berdy, Christin 12             
       37.82    38.40    37.77    26.97                                    
  8 George Jenkins                                    2:16.82    2:21.34        
     1) Shufflebarger, Kasey 12         2) Lander, Sarah 12               
     3) Rapaport, Alexandra 11          4) Eisenman, Jennifer 11          
       38.87    38.51    32.69    31.27                                    
B - Final
  9 Gaither                                           2:19.55    2:24.34        
     1) Teigen, Bethany 10              2) Hall, Alicia 12                
     3) Crovo, Valerie 12               4) Thornwell, Valerie 10          
       39.99    42.06    31.26    31.03                                    
 10 East Bay                                          2:24.92    2:40.37        
     1) Stultz, Crystal JR              2) Ladd, Sage SR                  
     3) Kohler, Rachel FR               4) Taylor, Steph FR               
       39.51    50.21    38.08    32.57                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wharton                                           1:57.12    1:59.12        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 9                   2) Bronson, Macey 12              
     3) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12         4) Latimer, Casie 10              
       30.44    34.24    27.15    27.29                                    
  2 Plant City                                        1:58.60    2:00.19        
     1) Dolan, Marah 12                 2) Ventsam, Mallory 12            
     3) Barker, Stephanie 10            4) Palermo, Anna 9                
       31.72    33.27    27.11    28.09                                    
  3 Bloomingdale                                      2:04.34    2:04.88        
     1) Lehr, Amanda 12                 2) Bowen, Hannah 9                
     3) Collard, Melissa 10             4) Glover, Alexandra 10           
       33.63    33.93    30.40    26.92                                    
  4 Chaimberlain                                      2:06.22    2:05.79        
     1) Romano, Lauren 11               2) West, Krista 10                
     3) Lewkowicz, Emeri 10             4) Schaefer, Marcela 10           
       32.91    37.02    29.00    26.86                                    
  5 Riverview                                         2:09.70    2:14.29        
     1) Riccardo, Laura 12              2) Jimenez, Kate 12               
     3) Soldinger, Christina 10         4) Lauck, Morgan 10               
       31.52    37.41    34.91    30.45                                    
  6 Lakeland                                          2:15.07    2:16.61        
     1) Johnson, Meagan FR              2) Buckner, Liz SO                
     3) Penn, Allison SO                4) Johnson, Laura JR              
       35.66    41.09    31.90    27.96                                    
  7 George Jenkins                                    2:15.20    2:16.82        
     1) Shufflebarger, Kasey 12         2) Lander, Sarah 12               
     3) Rapaport, Alexandra 11          4) Eisenman, Jennifer 11          
       37.07    38.09    32.70    28.96                                    
  8 Durant                                            2:26.00    2:19.29        
     1) Shidler-Lattz, Brooke 10        2) Carlos, Sarah 9                
     3) Campo, Mallery 9                4) Berdy, Christin 12             
                         33.42    30.88                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gaither                                           2:57.75    2:19.55        
     1) Teigen, Bethany 10              2) Hall, Alicia 12                
     3) Crovo, Valerie 12               4) Thornwell, Valerie 10          
       38.51                      29.14                                    
 10 East Bay                                          2:13.13    2:24.92        
     1) Kohler, Rachel FR               2) Ladd, Sage SR                  
     3) Reynolds, Mashay SR             4) Taylor, Steph FR               
                         31.57    30.58                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wharton                                           1:52.14    1:51.33        
     1) Acosta, Armando 12              2) Stevens, Greg 11               
     3) Dimare, Paolo 9                 4) Olinger, Chris 12              
       31.31    30.02    28.04    21.96                                    
  2 East Bay                                          1:51.69    1:52.15        
     1) Marzilli, Joshua SO             2) Kintz, Jake JR                 
     3) Ball, Tyler FR                  4) Curp, Brandon JR               
       29.91    32.15    25.91    24.18                                    
  3 Durant                                            1:57.63    1:53.87        
     1) Outlaw, Matthew                 2) Weaver, Jonathan               
     3) Kauderman, James                4) Lochmuller, Jared              
       27.77    33.40    27.81    24.89                                    
  4 Chaimberlain                                      1:54.03    1:54.92        
     1) Hillring, Joseph 10             2) Shugart, William 11            
     3) Lilliston, Christopher 12       4) Waldo, Andrew 11               
       32.58    29.94    28.25    24.15                                    
  5 Riverview                                         1:58.38    1:58.64        
     1) Boilard, Simon 12               2) Leonard, Daniel 12             
     3) Solano, David 12                4) Kovacs, David 12               
       31.10    33.47    27.04    27.03                                    
  6 Lakeland                                          1:56.75    2:00.92        
     1) Dague, Alex SO                  2) Wyers, Will JR                 
     3) Moore, Eric FR                  4) DeFilippo, James JR            
       32.23    36.11    26.09    26.49                                    
  7 Bloomingdale                                      2:01.42    2:02.00        
     1) Applebee, Thomas 12             2) Forshaw, Gregg 10              
     3) Applebee, Peter 10              4) Wiggins, Trenton 10            
       34.49    30.01    31.35    26.15                                    
 -- Gaither                                           1:54.68         DQ        
     1) Harper, Jeff 12                 2) Blair, Mark 12                 
     3) Bernuil, Christian 10           4) Hart, Bobby 12                 
       32.33    33.77    24.76    23.30                                    
B - Final
  9 George Jenkins                                    2:12.09    2:18.73        
     1) Nunez, Justin 12                2) Ketcham, Dustin 12             
     3) Obel, Walter 10                 4) Dimmig, Travis 11              
       35.93    40.03    32.25    30.52                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 East Bay                                          1:54.60    1:51.69        
     1) Marzilli, Joshua SO             2) Kintz, Jake JR                 
     3) Ball, Tyler FR                  4) Curp, Brandon JR               
       29.35    32.28    25.86    24.20                                    
  2 Wharton                                           1:47.17    1:52.14        
     1) Acosta, Armando 12              2) Stevens, Greg 11               
     3) Dimare, Paolo 9                 4) Olinger, Chris 12              
       30.27    30.90    28.56    22.41                                    
  3 Chaimberlain                                      1:55.74    1:54.03        
     1) Hillring, Joseph 10             2) Shugart, William 11            
     3) Lilliston, Christopher 12       4) Waldo, Andrew 11               
       32.82    30.11    27.47    23.63                                    
  4 Gaither                                           1:57.11    1:54.68        
     1) Harper, Jeff 12                 2) Blair, Mark 12                 
     3) Bernuil, Christian 10           4) Hart, Bobby 12                 
       34.94    31.23    25.04    23.47                                    
  5 Lakeland                                          1:59.31    1:56.75        
     1) Dague, Alex SO                  2) Wyers, Will JR                 
     3) Moore, Eric FR                  4) DeFilippo, James JR            
       30.77    35.96    24.86    25.16                                    
  6 Durant                                            1:53.51    1:57.63        
     1) Outlaw, Matthew                 2) Weaver, Jonathan               
     3) Kauderman, James                4) Lochmuller, Jared              
       28.43    36.06    28.64    24.50                                    
  7 Riverview                                         1:57.00    1:58.38        
     1) Boilard, Simon 12               2) Leonard, Daniel 12             
     3) Solano, David 12                4) Kovacs, David 12               
       30.34    34.56    27.17    26.31                                    
  8 Bloomingdale                                      1:57.35    2:01.42        
     1) Applebee, Thomas 12             2) Forshaw, Gregg 10              
     3) Applebee, Peter 10              4) Wiggins, Trenton 10            
       29.00    34.53    31.30    26.59                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 George Jenkins                                    2:05.90    2:12.09        
     1) Nunez, Justin 12                2) Ketcham, Dustin 12             
     3) Obel, Walter 10                 4) Dimmig, Travis 11              
       42.91                      26.24                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton              1:59.51    2:01.34        
      27.87   30.87   31.60   31.00                                
  2 Almanza, Deanna            9 Bloomingdale         2:05.80    2:07.64        
      30.21   32.16   32.88   32.39                                
  3 Holleman, Chelsea         10 Bloomingdale         2:14.05    2:13.70        
      30.47   33.93   35.09   34.21                                
  4 Lehr, Amanda              12 Bloomingdale         2:15.52    2:13.76        
      31.07   33.51   34.64   34.54                                
  5 Sykes, Kelly              10 Wharton              2:17.78    2:15.48        
      31.68   33.91   34.87   35.02                                
  6 West, Katrina             12 Chaimberlain         2:22.16    2:20.56        
      31.86   35.13   37.40   36.17                                
  7 Burdette, Samantha        11 George Jenkins       2:26.68    2:21.17        
      33.31   35.67   36.85   35.34                                
  8 Campo, Mallery             9 Durant               2:22.43    2:22.80        
      32.18   35.89   37.41   37.32                                
B - Final
  9 Goodman, Kaley            11 Chaimberlain         2:30.65    2:30.66        
      35.26   38.95   39.40   37.05                                
 10 Seeman, Caitlyn           10 Bloomingdale         2:39.03    2:39.64        
      35.26   40.31   41.85   42.22                                
 11 Matthews, Elizabeth       10 George Jenkins       2:40.15    2:40.69        
      35.82   41.98   43.58   39.31                                
 12 Stump, Cameron            12 Wharton              2:38.61    2:42.15        
      36.13   42.47   43.46   40.09                                
 13 Guilfoos, Andrea           9 Wharton              2:47.13    2:42.22        
 14 Mays, Wendy               12 George Jenkins       2:44.04    2:45.35        
      37.47   43.58   45.57   38.73                                
 15 Crow, Dana                12 Gaither              2:45.18    2:47.45        
      34.68   42.79   45.61   44.37                                
 16 Ladd, Sage                SR East Bay             2:44.38    2:53.86        
      39.17   42.62   46.07   46.00                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton              1:56.72    1:59.51        
      27.31   30.27   31.04   30.89                                
  2 Almanza, Deanna            9 Bloomingdale         2:05.37    2:05.80        
      29.36   31.65   32.56   32.23                                
  3 Holleman, Chelsea         10 Bloomingdale         2:12.63    2:14.05        
      31.19   33.89   34.88   34.09                                
  4 Lehr, Amanda              12 Bloomingdale         2:12.74    2:15.52        
      31.07   33.56   35.28   35.61                                
  5 Sykes, Kelly              10 Wharton              2:12.96    2:17.78        
      30.54   34.21   35.78   37.25                                
  6 West, Katrina             12 Chaimberlain         2:22.94    2:22.16        
      31.02   35.65   37.71   37.78                                
  7 Campo, Mallery             9 Durant               2:22.00    2:22.43        
      32.09   35.81   37.46   37.07                                
  8 Burdette, Samantha        11 George Jenkins       2:26.75    2:26.68        
      33.71   36.72   38.52   37.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goodman, Kaley            11 Chaimberlain         2:40.84    2:30.65        
      34.79   39.49   39.56   36.81                                
 10 Stump, Cameron            12 Wharton              2:33.00    2:38.61        
      35.68   41.13   42.29   39.51                                
 11 Seeman, Caitlyn           10 Bloomingdale         2:34.42    2:39.03        
      34.88   39.67   42.48   42.00                                
 12 Matthews, Elizabeth       10 George Jenkins       2:45.46    2:40.15        
      36.72   40.94 1:22.49                                        
 13 Mays, Wendy               12 George Jenkins       2:43.89    2:44.04        
      38.16   44.07   44.61   37.20                                
 14 Ladd, Sage                SR East Bay             2:48.94    2:44.38        
      39.85   41.98   41.98   40.57                                
 15 Crow, Dana                12 Gaither              3:03.02    2:45.18        
      35.02   42.31   43.59   44.26                                
 16 Guilfoos, Andrea           9 Wharton              2:44.59    2:47.13        
      34.77   40.66   46.37   45.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Amber             11 Riverview            2:47.57    2:50.41        
      35.97   42.25   47.32   44.87                                
 18 Riede, Bryn                9 Riverview            2:59.19    2:50.82        
      36.26   43.22   47.38   43.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blizzard, Alexzndra       12 Durant               2:46.00    2:51.84        
      39.97   43.49   45.48   42.90                                
 20 Thompson, Julie           10 Durant               2:50.00    2:52.07        
      39.24   43.88   46.65   42.30                                
 21 Krafchak, Kayla           11 Durant               2:45.00    2:52.16        
      40.02   44.19   44.68   43.27                                
 22 Harriage, Bethany         11 George Jenkins       2:51.13    2:53.45        
      39.48   44.38   45.94   43.65                                
 23 Polatas, Paige            FR East Bay                  NT    3:08.60        
      38.90   47.80   51.52   50.38                                
 24 Kelly, Heather            SR Lakeland             3:06.16    3:08.61        
      40.98   48.84   52.10   46.69                                
 25 Legon, Kenia              JR Lakeland             3:05.24    3:09.31        
      41.22   48.24   50.20   49.65                                
 26 Jackson, Tawnee           12 Riverview            3:34.90    3:17.21        
      39.96 2:37.25                                                
 27 Paszek, Eugenia           JR East Bay                  NT    3:34.32        
      45.87   53.51 1:54.94                                        
 -- Pickard, Meagan           FR East Bay                  NT         NS        
 -- Jones, Lore               SR Lakeland             2:27.93         NS        
 -- Lennox, Erin              12 Chaimberlain         2:51.42         NS        
 -- Orlando, Brittney         10 Gaither              3:15.19         NS        
 -- Kiser, Melissa            10 Gaither              2:55.54         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              1:47.06    1:45.37        
      25.33   26.90   26.97   26.17                                
  2 Moore, Eric               FR Lakeland             1:50.27    1:48.83        
      25.03   27.39   27.83   28.58                                
  3 Marzilli, Joshua          SO East Bay             2:00.47    2:01.39        
      28.48   30.40   31.46   31.05                                
  4 Davis, Brett              10 Gaither              2:10.25    2:03.07        
      28.67   31.07   32.14   31.19                                
  5 Dague, Alex               SO Lakeland             2:08.27    2:07.21        
      29.35   33.01   33.88   30.97                                
  6 Kastner, Ryan              9 Bloomingdale         2:12.70    2:08.35        
      29.37   32.50   33.56   32.92                                
  7 Grant, Garrett            12 Riverview            2:14.36    2:17.17        
      28.39   33.01   37.06   38.71                                
  8 Fontanella, David         12 Gaither              2:18.06    2:18.30        
      31.27   34.24   35.99   36.80                                
B - Final
  9 James, Jeff                  Durant               2:20.07    2:20.16        
      30.68   34.76   37.73   36.99                                
 10 Elozory, Adam              9 Chaimberlain         2:22.06    2:21.05        
      31.11   35.14   36.48   38.32                                
 11 Shahan, Jayson            11 Riverview            2:26.46    2:23.67        
      32.05   36.40   38.27   36.95                                
 12 Stursberg, Chris           9 Wharton              2:23.91    2:24.13        
      30.78   37.07   39.79   36.49                                
 13 Stueve, Adam              12 George Jenkins       2:25.90    2:25.40        
      31.96   36.79   39.65   37.00                                
 14 Campo, Harrison              Durant               2:26.47    2:25.65        
      32.89   38.08   39.45   35.23                                
 15 Barousse, Daniel             Durant               2:29.42    2:27.26        
      33.91   37.54   39.12   36.69                                
 16 Busler, Ray               10 Chaimberlain         2:32.68    2:29.89        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              1:45.60    1:47.06        
      25.21   27.32   27.49   27.04                                
  2 Moore, Eric               FR Lakeland             1:49.75    1:50.27        
      24.54   28.14   28.94   28.65                                
  3 Marzilli, Joshua          SO East Bay             1:57.85    2:00.47        
      28.43   30.72   31.17   30.15                                
  4 Dague, Alex               SO Lakeland             2:06.85    2:08.27        
      28.06   33.03   34.43   32.75                                
  5 Davis, Brett              10 Gaither              1:59.98    2:10.25        
      28.96   32.55   33.91   34.83                                

  6 Kastner, Ryan              9 Bloomingdale         2:15.41    2:12.70        
      29.93   33.83   35.01   33.93                                
  7 Grant, Garrett            12 Riverview            2:18.73    2:14.36        
      29.20   33.62   36.17   35.37                                
  8 Fontanella, David         12 Gaither              2:14.11    2:18.06        
      31.09   34.85   36.56   35.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James, Jeff                  Durant               2:26.60    2:20.07        
      30.94   34.79   37.42   36.92                                
 10 Elozory, Adam              9 Chaimberlain         2:34.32    2:22.06        
      30.84   35.30   37.89   38.03                                
 11 Stursberg, Chris           9 Wharton              2:21.40    2:23.91        
      30.05   38.24   39.43   36.19                                
 12 Stueve, Adam              12 George Jenkins       2:22.69    2:25.90        
      31.71   36.09   38.94   39.16                                
 13 Shahan, Jayson            11 Riverview            2:22.30    2:26.46        
      31.41   35.28   39.87   39.90                                
 14 Campo, Harrison              Durant               2:32.30    2:26.47        
      31.23   35.86   39.70   39.68                                
 15 Barousse, Daniel             Durant               2:28.60    2:29.42        
      34.57   37.10   39.78   37.97                                
 16 Busler, Ray               10 Chaimberlain         2:52.27    2:32.68        
      32.81   38.82   41.99   39.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Matthew            12 Chaimberlain         2:41.35    2:36.23        
      34.32   40.43   42.52   38.96                                
 18 Wilson, Andrew            11 George Jenkins       2:40.63    2:38.01        
      32.71   38.34   42.85   44.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Nicholas           11 Riverview            2:54.62    2:40.21        
      34.99   39.46   42.19   43.57                                
 20 Berzins, Andrew           11 George Jenkins       2:34.35    2:40.32        
      35.76   40.80   42.97   40.79                                
 21 Thomas, Brian              9 Wharton              2:54.10    2:45.15        
      34.79   41.48   44.80   44.08                                
 22 Harriage, Robert          11 George Jenkins       2:36.50    2:45.59        
                      43.89   43.45                                
 23 Bostick, Robert            9 Bloomingdale         2:37.25    2:46.91        
      36.67   42.37   44.92   42.95                                
 24 Johnson, Danis            12 Bloomingdale         2:35.34    2:47.37        
      32.81   40.27   47.02   47.27                                
 25 Pagliaro, Anthony          9 Chaimberlain         3:02.54    2:51.03        
      38.40   43.82   45.62   43.19                                
 26 Alvarenga, Jefferson      FR Lakeland             3:13.43    3:01.15        
      40.13   46.08   47.42   47.52                                
 27 McGuire, Brinson          10 Riverview            2:55.33    3:07.13        
                              50.26                                
 28 Aronson, David            11 Wharton              3:01.60    3:12.25        
      38.91   47.09   52.65   53.60                                
 -- Bell, John                11 Gaither              2:39.80         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City           2:18.08    2:16.46        
      28.86   35.78   40.59   31.23                                
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri          10 Chaimberlain         2:23.65    2:20.62        
      29.61   35.85   41.48   33.68                                
  3 Crovo, Valerie            12 Gaither              2:26.06    2:23.47        
      30.66   37.91   41.63   33.27                                
  4 Bowen, Hannah              9 Bloomingdale         2:26.78    2:25.99        
      32.86   36.03   43.54   33.56                                
  5 Reynolds, Mashay          SR East Bay             2:27.74    2:31.03        
      32.14   37.04   46.39   35.46                                
  6 Latimer, Emily             9 Wharton              2:27.85    2:31.85        
      32.34   38.15   46.70   34.66                                
  7 Carlos, Sarah              9 Durant               2:36.26    2:36.88        
      35.37   41.35   44.87   35.29                                
  8 Wilshire, Maci             9 George Jenkins       2:37.27    2:36.91        
      34.48   41.94   45.65   34.84                                
B - Final
  9 Kastner, Kirby            10 Bloomingdale         2:39.49    2:40.49        
      35.45   42.86   45.92   36.26                                
 10 West, Krista              10 Chaimberlain         2:45.25    2:43.81        
      36.03   40.37   45.98   41.43                                
 11 Chils, Amanda             10 George Jenkins       2:51.82    2:49.62        
      37.98   45.39   48.96   37.29                                
 12 Kronberger, Handay        10 Bloomingdale         2:52.61    2:51.98        
      35.59   44.46   51.68   40.25                                
 13 Rapaport, Alexandra       11 George Jenkins       2:52.50    2:54.55        
      36.82   47.10   51.80   38.83                                
 14 Panzella, Stacey          10 Gaither              2:55.94    2:54.70        
      38.24   44.89   51.11   40.46                                
 15 Ruge, Allison             11 Wharton              2:59.48    3:04.01        
      36.87   48.96   56.89   41.29                                
 16 Shufflebarger, Kasey      12 George Jenkins       2:58.15    3:05.88        
      41.65   46.42   55.29   42.52                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City           2:15.57    2:18.08        
      28.71   36.50   41.21   31.66                                
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri          10 Chaimberlain         2:19.41    2:23.65        
      30.00   36.06   42.40   35.19                                
  3 Crovo, Valerie            12 Gaither              2:28.85    2:26.06        
      30.84   39.09   42.12   34.01                                
  4 Bowen, Hannah              9 Bloomingdale         2:25.46    2:26.78        
      32.57   36.35   42.85   35.01                                
  5 Reynolds, Mashay          SR East Bay             2:31.47    2:27.74        
      32.32   36.89   45.14   33.39                                
  6 Latimer, Emily             9 Wharton              2:22.84    2:27.85        
      31.53   37.13   46.50   32.69                                
  7 Carlos, Sarah              9 Durant               2:36.97    2:36.26        
      35.86   41.29   44.19   34.92                                
  8 Wilshire, Maci             9 George Jenkins       2:33.84    2:37.27        
      34.29   40.51   46.45   36.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kastner, Kirby            10 Bloomingdale         2:36.47    2:39.49        
      35.09   42.87   44.93   36.60                                
 10 West, Krista              10 Chaimberlain         2:42.94    2:45.25        
      36.11   41.34   46.05   41.75                                
 11 Chils, Amanda             10 George Jenkins       2:51.42    2:51.82        
      39.29   44.79   50.00   37.74                                
 12 Rapaport, Alexandra       11 George Jenkins       2:51.74    2:52.50        
      37.43   47.49   49.40   38.18                                
 13 Kronberger, Handay        10 Bloomingdale         2:51.34    2:52.61        
      33.75   44.58   53.20   41.08                                
 14 Panzella, Stacey          10 Gaither              3:02.35    2:55.94        
      36.65   44.23   51.94   43.12                                
 15 Shufflebarger, Kasey      12 George Jenkins       2:49.59    2:58.15        
      38.15   45.05   52.55   42.40                                
 16 Ruge, Allison             11 Wharton              3:03.12    2:59.48        
      35.99   48.39   55.17   39.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boston, Rachel            10 Durant               3:03.01    3:02.88        
      40.03   47.77   56.16   38.92                                
 18 Crawford, Christina       12 Bloomingdale         3:07.44    3:06.59        
      38.60   50.33   52.38   45.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shupe, Lindsey             9 Riverview            3:14.40    3:12.39        
      42.34   44.77 1:01.56   43.72                                
 20 Pike, Cristina            11 Wharton              3:19.22    3:15.60        
      46.36   51.16   56.22   41.86                                
 21 Longsworth, Melinda        9 Gaither              3:26.41    3:16.26        
      44.75   45.97 1:45.54                                        
 22 Mays, Alisha              11 Wharton              3:22.20    3:20.78        
      44.61   53.17 1:43.00                                        
 -- Dry, Chelsea              11 Durant               3:21.15         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ball, Tyler               FR East Bay             2:07.81    2:04.39        
      26.57   32.09   36.92   28.81                                
  2 Bernuil, Christian        10 Gaither              2:14.66    2:13.49        
      27.22   33.21   40.03   33.03                                
  3 Stevens, Greg             11 Wharton              2:19.03    2:16.39        
      28.89   36.59   38.88   32.03                                
  4 Dimare, Paolo              9 Wharton              2:22.13    2:22.05        
      30.35   37.35   42.83   31.52                                
  5 Lochmuller, Jared            Durant               2:29.04    2:30.31        
      30.86   40.30   45.94   33.21                                
  6 Kauderman, James             Durant               2:29.85    2:31.68        
      31.31   37.87   47.26   35.24                                
  7 Leonard, Daniel           12 Riverview            2:32.17    2:35.40        
      32.01   42.18   44.98   36.23                                
  8 Hillring, Joseph          10 Chaimberlain         2:31.92    2:35.66        
      33.60                   34.93                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Tyler               9 George Jenkins       2:33.02    2:32.31        
      33.85   38.23   44.74   35.49                                
 10 Peiter, Chad                 Durant               2:32.50    2:34.33        
      30.68   42.28   47.07   34.30                                
 11 Crawford, Brandon          9 Bloomingdale         2:37.46    2:38.80        
      32.57   42.67   48.06   35.50                                
 12 Forshaw, Gregg            10 Bloomingdale         2:41.52    2:40.03        
      35.95                   36.67                                
 13 Collins, Christopher      SO East Bay             2:40.64    2:41.89        
      33.04   43.50   49.53   35.82                                
 14 Hickman, Harrison         11 George Jenkins       2:46.07    2:44.35        
      34.46   46.40   44.70   38.79                                
 15 Obel, Walter              10 George Jenkins       2:49.11    2:49.05        
      33.29   44.13   53.48   38.15                                
 16 Santome, Jourdan          11 Bloomingdale         3:00.59    2:57.08        
      39.29                   39.38                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ball, Tyler               FR East Bay             2:08.75    2:07.81        
      26.92   32.75   37.78   30.36                                
  2 Bernuil, Christian        10 Gaither              2:11.79    2:14.66        
      27.74 1:14.81   32.11                                        
  3 Stevens, Greg             11 Wharton              2:12.60    2:19.03        
      28.79   35.91   41.00   33.33                                
  4 Dimare, Paolo              9 Wharton              2:22.10    2:22.13        
      29.48   36.79   43.47   32.39                                
  5 Lochmuller, Jared            Durant               2:28.10    2:29.04        
      30.46   38.99   46.00   33.59                                
  6 Kauderman, James             Durant               2:23.40    2:29.85        
      28.98   36.50   47.58   36.79                                
  7 Hillring, Joseph          10 Chaimberlain         2:40.16    2:31.92        
      33.88   39.93   44.46   33.65                                
  8 Leonard, Daniel           12 Riverview            2:30.40    2:32.17        
      30.57   41.68   44.72   35.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peiter, Chad                 Durant               2:31.50    2:32.50        
      28.80   40.39   48.60   34.71                                
 10 Smith, Tyler               9 George Jenkins       2:37.30    2:33.02        
      33.31   38.49   45.34   35.88                                
 11 Crawford, Brandon          9 Bloomingdale         2:29.35    2:37.46        
      32.64   42.55   46.05   36.22                                
 12 Collins, Christopher      SO East Bay                  NT    2:40.64        
      32.08   41.42   48.10   39.04                                
 13 Forshaw, Gregg            10 Bloomingdale         2:31.54    2:41.52        
      34.71   42.83   44.44   39.54                                
 14 Hickman, Harrison         11 George Jenkins       2:44.96    2:46.07        
      33.38   43.20   49.23   40.26                                
 15 Obel, Walter              10 George Jenkins       2:45.84    2:49.11        
      32.17   44.81   54.10   38.03                                
 16 Santome, Jourdan          11 Bloomingdale         3:12.55    3:00.59        
      37.50   47.64   54.81   40.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mohammidi, Carlisle       11 Gaither              2:50.21    3:04.46        
      36.06   48.80   55.34   44.26                                
 18 Sox, Matt                  9 Wharton              3:05.50    3:06.01        
      36.01   46.16 1:03.05   40.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chavarria, Juan           10 Wharton              3:55.10    3:59.05        
      46.72 1:04.41 1:13.11   54.81                                
 -- Trippe, Ryan              12 Gaither              2:45.23         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         25.49      25.25        
  2 Bronson, Macey            12 Wharton                26.82      26.58        
  3 Glover, Alexandra         10 Bloomingdale           26.22      26.69        
  4 Johnson, Laura            JR Lakeland               27.43      27.60        
  5 Schaefer, Marcela         10 Chaimberlain           27.48      27.79        
  6 Palermo, Anna              9 Plant City             28.43      28.43        
  7 Collard, Melissa          10 Bloomingdale           28.26      28.55        
  8 Thornwell, Valerie        10 Gaither                28.68      28.83        
B - Final
  9 Bootcheck, Emily          11 Wharton                28.97      29.13        
 10 Frame, Carson             11 Bloomingdale           29.01      29.18        
 11 Snyder, Erin              10 Bloomingdale           28.85      29.24        
 12 Eisenman, Jennifer        11 George Jenkins         28.96      29.83        
 13 Jimenez, Kate             12 Riverview              29.88      30.35        
 14 Buckner, Liz              SO Lakeland               30.65      30.65        
 15 Goodman, Kaley            11 Chaimberlain           30.62      30.86        
 16 Berdy, Christin           12 Durant                 30.71      31.14        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         24.60      25.49        
  2 Glover, Alexandra         10 Bloomingdale           25.93      26.22        
  3 Bronson, Macey            12 Wharton                26.20      26.82        
  4 Johnson, Laura            JR Lakeland               27.22      27.43        
  5 Schaefer, Marcela         10 Chaimberlain           27.18      27.48        
  6 Collard, Melissa          10 Bloomingdale           27.78      28.26        
  7 Palermo, Anna              9 Plant City             27.00      28.43        
  8 Thornwell, Valerie        10 Gaither                29.94      28.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Snyder, Erin              10 Bloomingdale           29.40      28.85        
 10 Eisenman, Jennifer        11 George Jenkins         27.88      28.96        
 11 Bootcheck, Emily          11 Wharton                28.90      28.97        
 12 Frame, Carson             11 Bloomingdale           28.10      29.01        
 13 Jimenez, Kate             12 Riverview              30.05      29.88        
 14 Goodman, Kaley            11 Chaimberlain           32.72      30.62        
 15 Buckner, Liz              SO Lakeland               31.36      30.65        
 16 Berdy, Christin           12 Durant                 31.58      30.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Osman, Amanda             12 Gaither                31.09      30.89        
 18 Jacobs, Jenny             11 Chaimberlain           33.47      30.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lauck, Morgan             10 Riverview              30.98      31.00        
 20 Taylor, Steph             FR East Bay               31.03      31.16        
 21 Woodrow, Jessica          11 George Jenkins         34.66      31.92        
 22 Riede, Bryn                9 Riverview              31.77      32.15        
 23 Hood, Sophie              10 Riverview              32.09      32.60        
 24 Odell, Katie              11 Wharton                32.41      32.86        
 25 Keen, Amy                 10 Gaither                34.91      33.08        
 26 Plank, Emily              JR Lakeland               34.07      33.51        
 27 Walsh, Michelle            9 Durant                 36.72      34.35        
 28 Szalanski, Christi        FR East Bay                  NT      35.46        
 29 Cortello, Robyn            9 George Jenkins         40.69      38.61        
 -- Kohler, Rachel            FR East Bay               28.10         DQ        
 -- Dry, Chelsea              11 Durant                 35.22         NS        
 -- White, Kellie              9 Wharton                33.24         NS        
 -- Dick, Jessica             SR Lakeland               31.15         NS        
 -- Thompson, Naiyma           9 Durant                 34.78         NS        
 -- Kiser, Melissa            10 Gaither                33.29         NS        
 -- Lyons, Alexandrea         11 Chaimberlain           30.89         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 22.53      22.35        
  2 Shugart, William          11 Chaimberlain           23.52      23.52        
  3 Hart, Bobby               12 Gaither                24.09      24.06        
  4 Waldo, Andrew             11 Chaimberlain           24.35      24.23        
  5 Buchanan, James           10 George Jenkins         24.40      24.60        
  6 Solano, David             12 Riverview              25.04      25.23        
  7 Anderson, Josh            12 Wharton                25.24      25.30        
 -- Curp, Brandon             JR East Bay               24.48         NS        
B - Final
  9 Northington, Drake        10 Riverview              25.86      25.95        
 10 DeFilippo, James          JR Lakeland               26.07      26.34        
 11 Hebert, Adrian            SR Lakeland               26.09      26.40        
 12 Armero, Nick              10 Wharton                25.78      26.43        
 13 Wiggins, Trenton          10 Bloomingdale           26.27      26.46        
 14 Griner, Kurt                 Durant                 26.52      26.60        
 15 Lovell, Garrett           12 Wharton                26.17      26.63        
 16 Dimmig, Travis            11 George Jenkins         26.34      26.72        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 22.68      22.53        
  2 Shugart, William          11 Chaimberlain           23.70      23.52        
  3 Hart, Bobby               12 Gaither                22.74      24.09        
  4 Waldo, Andrew             11 Chaimberlain           24.05      24.35        
  5 Buchanan, James           10 George Jenkins         24.12      24.40        
  6 Curp, Brandon             JR East Bay               25.68      24.48        
  7 Solano, David             12 Riverview              25.77      25.04        
  8 Anderson, Josh            12 Wharton                24.90      25.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Armero, Nick              10 Wharton                25.60      25.78        
 10 Northington, Drake        10 Riverview              26.04      25.86        
 11 DeFilippo, James          JR Lakeland               25.00      26.07        
 12 Hebert, Adrian            SR Lakeland               26.71      26.09        
 13 Lovell, Garrett           12 Wharton                24.90      26.17        
 14 Wiggins, Trenton          10 Bloomingdale           25.89      26.27        
 15 Dimmig, Travis            11 George Jenkins         26.76      26.34        
 16 Griner, Kurt                 Durant                 26.10      26.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kovacs, David             12 Riverview              26.87      26.85        
 18 Frasier, Joe              11 Gaither                27.43      27.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hunter, Robert             9 Chaimberlain           28.88      27.68        
 20 Dixon Jr, Gary            SR East Bay               29.86      27.85        
 21 Mills, Chris              SO East Bay               27.51      28.21        
 22 Quirk, Timothy             9 George Jenkins         28.61      28.42        
 23 Delfavero, Michael        11 Chaimberlain           27.89      28.45        
 24 Mallory, Matt             10 Gaither                29.13      28.71        
 25 Beauchamp, Christopher       Durant                 30.12      28.82        
 26 Wyers, Will               JR Lakeland               32.44      29.35        
 27 Cicone, Fabio             JR Lakeland               29.41      29.38        
 28 Richardson, Stephen       11 Bloomingdale           31.69      29.41        
 29 Riddle, Eric                 Durant                 28.50      29.89        
 30 Ruiz, Luis                10 George Jenkins         32.43      30.59        
 31 Williams, Wesley          12 Gaither                33.47      30.77        
 32 Thomas, Brian              9 Wharton                26.90      31.03        
 33 Romero, T                 SR East Bay               36.29      32.13        
 34 Eckert, Killian           12 Bloomingdale           40.53      37.79        
 35 Vargo, Joshua              9 Bloomingdale           41.55      37.95        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doback, Kaylee            10 Durant                    NT     415.60        
  2 McNamara, Karmin          11 Chaimberlain              NT     410.60        
  3 McCollough, Sarah         JR Lakeland                  NT     405.55        
  4 McNamara, Kamryn           9 Chaimberlain              NT     395.70        
  5 Polonczyk, Pamela         11 George Jenkins            NT     369.45        
  6 McDaniel, Mallory         10 Riverview                 NT     336.35        
  7 Strzalka, Katie           SO Lakeland                  NT     293.85        
  8 Sawh, Lucia               10 George Jenkins            NT     253.75        
  9 Mousset, Angelica         12 Wharton                   NT     248.80        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plante, Christopher          Durant                    NT     432.65        
  2 Johnson, Danis            12 Bloomingdale              NT     313.20        
  3 Smith, Michael            10 Bloomingdale              NT     301.40        
 -- Omalley, Andrew           12 Bloomingdale              NT         NS        
 -- Tingley, Kyle             10 Bloomingdale              NT         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton                59.14      59.72        
      28.32   31.40                                                
  2 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City           1:01.52    1:00.62        
      28.42   32.20                                                
  3 Latimer, Casie            10 Wharton              1:04.89    1:03.06        
      29.64   33.42                                                
  4 Crovo, Valerie            12 Gaither              1:06.56    1:05.59        
      30.50   35.09                                                
  5 Collard, Melissa          10 Bloomingdale         1:11.87    1:09.47        
      31.20   38.27                                                
  6 Romano, Lauren            11 Chaimberlain         1:10.70    1:10.40        
      32.81   37.59                                                
  7 Sykes, Kelly              10 Wharton              1:09.58    1:10.64        
      32.32   38.32                                                
  8 Penn, Allison             SO Lakeland             1:14.66    1:16.54        
      35.63   40.91                                                
B - Final
  9 Kronberger, Handay        10 Bloomingdale         1:16.17    1:16.00        
      34.30   41.70                                                
 10 Johnson, Meagan           FR Lakeland             1:15.14    1:16.66        
      35.87   40.79                                                
 11 Campo, Mallery             9 Durant               1:16.29    1:18.02        
      35.29   42.73                                                
 12 Burdette, Samantha        11 George Jenkins       1:20.46    1:19.71        
      36.59   43.12                                                
 13 Smith, Lauren             12 George Jenkins       1:20.24    1:20.14        
      36.56   43.58                                                
 14 Soldinger, Christina      10 Riverview            1:20.62    1:22.79        
      37.75   45.04                                                
 15 Walsh, Corinne             9 Durant               1:27.25    1:27.86        
      39.33   48.53                                                
 -- Rapaport, Alexandra       11 George Jenkins       1:18.26         NS        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chamberlin, Marjorie      12 Wharton                58.22      59.14        
      27.91   31.23                                                
  2 Barker, Stephanie         10 Plant City           1:00.28    1:01.52        
      28.57   32.95                                                
  3 Latimer, Casie            10 Wharton              1:03.05    1:04.89        
      30.73   34.16                                                
  4 Crovo, Valerie            12 Gaither              1:05.00    1:06.56        
      30.73   35.83                                                
  5 Sykes, Kelly              10 Wharton              1:09.55    1:09.58        
      32.46   37.12                                                
  6 Romano, Lauren            11 Chaimberlain         1:10.69    1:10.70        
      32.40   38.30                                                
  7 Collard, Melissa          10 Bloomingdale         1:09.38    1:11.87        
      32.05   39.82                                                
  8 Penn, Allison             SO Lakeland             1:14.47    1:14.66        
      33.41   41.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Meagan           FR Lakeland             1:15.53    1:15.14        
      35.57   39.57                                                
 10 Kronberger, Handay        10 Bloomingdale         1:14.61    1:16.17        
      33.60   42.57                                                
 11 Campo, Mallery             9 Durant               1:17.70    1:16.29        
      34.82   41.47                                                
 12 Rapaport, Alexandra       11 George Jenkins       1:17.81    1:18.26        
      38.15   40.11                                                
 13 Smith, Lauren             12 George Jenkins       1:40.19    1:20.24        
      36.06   44.18                                                
 14 Burdette, Samantha        11 George Jenkins       1:16.50    1:20.46        
      37.65   42.81                                                
 15 Soldinger, Christina      10 Riverview            1:23.56    1:20.62        
      36.10   44.52                                                
 16 Walsh, Corinne             9 Durant               1:26.70    1:27.25        
      39.22   48.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corsen, Melissa           12 Bloomingdale         1:31.19    1:28.39        
      39.12   49.27                                                
 18 Hood, Sophie              10 Riverview            1:32.18    1:28.45        
      38.50   49.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crow, Dana                12 Gaither              1:48.78    1:36.45        
      43.15   53.30                                                
 20 Stefani, Nicole           11 Durant               1:37.15    1:39.36        
      43.32   56.04                                                
 21 Blizzard, Alexzndra       12 Durant               1:42.60    1:40.36        
      46.20   54.16                                                
 22 Wheeler, Brittany         10 George Jenkins       1:30.62    1:44.50        
      45.77   58.73                                                
 -- Canessa, Alicia           12 Bloomingdale         1:36.71         NS        
 -- Orlando, Brittney         10 Gaither              1:55.97         NS        
 -- Ruge, Allison             11 Wharton              1:25.18         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bernuil, Christian        10 Gaither                58.24      57.20        
      25.55   31.65                                                
  2 Boilard, Simon            12 Riverview            1:01.81    1:02.91        
      28.34   34.57                                                
  3 Dimare, Paolo              9 Wharton              1:03.92    1:04.20        
      29.50   34.70                                                
  4 Acosta, Armando           12 Wharton              1:06.64    1:06.65        
      29.44   37.21                                                
  5 Kauderman, James             Durant               1:07.33    1:07.42        
      30.95   36.47                                                
  6 Anderson, Josh            12 Wharton              1:07.15    1:07.88        
      28.66   39.22                                                
  7 Peiter, Chad                 Durant               1:06.58    1:09.18        
      30.63   38.55                                                
  8 Lilliston, Christopher    12 Chaimberlain         1:08.22    1:11.91        
      31.47   40.44                                                
B - Final
  9 Applebee, Peter           10 Bloomingdale         1:10.46    1:09.97        
      32.25   37.72                                                
 10 Crawford, Brandon          9 Bloomingdale         1:12.68    1:10.48        
      32.46   38.02                                                
 11 Collins, Christopher      SO East Bay             1:16.08    1:17.89        
      33.97   43.92                                                
 12 Obel, Walter              10 George Jenkins       1:18.70    1:20.01        
      33.90   46.11                                                
 13 Elozory, Adam              9 Chaimberlain         1:24.64    1:20.84        
      37.27   43.57                                                
 14 Karagyoyzan, Stephan      12 Bloomingdale         1:22.65    1:25.06        
      38.54   46.52                                                
 15 Coleman, Seth             11 Gaither              1:23.69    1:25.98        
      37.62   48.36                                                
 -- Mohammidi, Carlisle       11 Gaither              1:27.81         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernuil, Christian        10 Gaither                57.12      58.24        
      26.88   31.36                                                
  2 Boilard, Simon            12 Riverview            1:02.67    1:01.81        
      28.30   33.51                                                
  3 Dimare, Paolo              9 Wharton              1:02.10    1:03.92        
      29.74   34.18                                                
  4 Peiter, Chad                 Durant               1:09.40    1:06.58        
      29.71   36.87                                                
  5 Acosta, Armando           12 Wharton              1:05.10    1:06.64        
      29.21   37.43                                                
  6 Anderson, Josh            12 Wharton              1:04.10    1:07.15        
      28.88   38.27                                                
  7 Kauderman, James             Durant               1:08.40    1:07.33        
      30.08   37.25                                                
  8 Lilliston, Christopher    12 Chaimberlain         1:08.39    1:08.22        
      30.11   38.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Applebee, Peter           10 Bloomingdale         1:11.23    1:10.46        
      32.12   38.34                                                
 10 Crawford, Brandon          9 Bloomingdale         1:12.34    1:12.68        
      32.63   40.05                                                
 11 Collins, Christopher      SO East Bay                  NT    1:16.08        
      32.45   43.63                                                
 12 Obel, Walter              10 George Jenkins       1:14.30    1:18.70        
      34.14   44.56                                                
 13 Karagyoyzan, Stephan      12 Bloomingdale         1:38.54    1:22.65        
      36.91   45.74                                                
 14 Coleman, Seth             11 Gaither              1:28.72    1:23.69        
      36.92   46.77                                                
 15 Elozory, Adam              9 Chaimberlain         1:36.51    1:24.64        
      37.35   47.29                                                
 16 Mohammidi, Carlisle       11 Gaither              1:40.12    1:27.81        
      39.80   48.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chavarria, Juan           10 Wharton              1:42.10    1:50.59        
      48.47 1:02.12                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         56.02      54.94        
      26.60   28.34                                                
  2 Boyd, Kelly                9 Wharton                56.86      56.54        
      27.38   29.16                                                
  3 Glover, Alexandra         10 Bloomingdale           57.28      57.64        
      27.42   30.22                                                
  4 Ventsam, Mallory          12 Plant City             58.74      57.91        
      27.86   30.05                                                
  5 Riccardo, Laura           12 Riverview              58.83      58.64        
      28.09   30.55                                                
  6 Schaefer, Marcela         10 Chaimberlain           58.86    1:00.24        
      28.80   31.44                                                
  7 Johnson, Laura            JR Lakeland             1:00.53    1:01.01        
      29.38   31.63                                                
  8 West, Katrina             12 Chaimberlain         1:05.33    1:05.03        
      30.80   34.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Frame, Carson             11 Bloomingdale         1:05.34    1:05.70        
      31.30   34.40                                                
 10 Davis, Holly              11 George Jenkins       1:06.04    1:07.26        
      31.57   35.69                                                
 11 Snyder, Erin              10 Bloomingdale         1:06.05    1:07.84        
      32.36   35.48                                                
 12 Thornwell, Valerie        10 Gaither              1:07.17    1:07.95        
      32.61   35.34                                                
 13 Soldinger, Christina      10 Riverview            1:09.43    1:10.77        
      33.85   36.92                                                
 14 Greenlee, Samantha        SR East Bay             1:09.88    1:11.61        
      33.30   38.31                                                
 15 Seeman, Caitlyn           10 Bloomingdale         1:10.74    1:11.78        
 16 Guilfoos, Andrea           9 Wharton              1:10.46    1:11.98        
      33.46   38.52                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cokee, Amanda             12 George Jenkins         54.00      56.02        
      26.96   29.06                                                
  2 Boyd, Kelly                9 Wharton                57.88      56.86        
      27.39   29.47                                                
  3 Glover, Alexandra         10 Bloomingdale           55.92      57.28        
      27.46   29.82                                                
  4 Ventsam, Mallory          12 Plant City             58.90      58.74        
      28.35   30.39                                                
  5 Riccardo, Laura           12 Riverview            1:00.25      58.83        
      27.95   30.88                                                
  6 Schaefer, Marcela         10 Chaimberlain           59.89      58.86        
      28.35   30.51                                                
  7 Johnson, Laura            JR Lakeland               58.70    1:00.53        
      29.61   30.92                                                
  8 West, Katrina             12 Chaimberlain         1:06.03    1:05.33        
      30.76   34.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frame, Carson             11 Bloomingdale         1:04.41    1:05.34        
      31.05   34.29                                                
 10 Davis, Holly              11 George Jenkins       1:05.30    1:06.04        
      31.13   34.91                                                
 11 Snyder, Erin              10 Bloomingdale         1:07.63    1:06.05        
      31.42   34.63                                                
 12 Thornwell, Valerie        10 Gaither              1:18.35    1:07.17        
      32.05   35.12                                                
 13 Soldinger, Christina      10 Riverview            1:10.20    1:09.43        
      33.27   36.16                                                
 14 Greenlee, Samantha        SR East Bay             1:22.28    1:09.88        
      33.03   36.85                                                
 15 Guilfoos, Andrea           9 Wharton              1:12.91    1:10.46        
      33.20   37.26                                                
 16 Seeman, Caitlyn           10 Bloomingdale         1:09.74    1:10.74        
      34.02   36.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hunter, Lauren            10 George Jenkins       1:10.89    1:11.23        
      34.77   36.46                                                
 18 Valle, Jessica             9 Wharton              1:13.00    1:11.59        
      33.69   37.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boston, Rachel            10 Durant               1:11.40    1:12.30        
      34.74   37.56                                                
 20 Stump, Cameron            12 Wharton              1:08.20    1:12.44        
      35.10   37.34                                                
 21 Taylor, Steph             FR East Bay             1:14.13    1:12.76        
      34.87   37.89                                                
 22 Nutt, Mindy               11 George Jenkins       1:13.35    1:13.36        
      34.31   39.05                                                
 23 Martin, Amber             11 Riverview            1:14.67    1:13.81        
      34.91   38.90                                                
 24 Hall, Alicia              12 Gaither              1:16.57    1:14.44        
      35.88   38.56                                                
 25 Teigen, Bethany           10 Gaither              1:18.34    1:16.63        
      35.58   41.05                                                
 26 Posey, Jessica            11 Durant               1:20.90    1:17.24        
      36.12   41.12                                                
 27 Thompson, Julie           10 Durant               1:15.30    1:18.48        
      37.18   41.30                                                
 28 Harding, Christina        FR East Bay             1:25.22    1:19.71        
      37.15   42.56                                                
 29 Jackson, Tawnee           12 Riverview            1:29.00    1:23.97        
      40.19   43.78                                                
 30 Chase, Lisa               11 Gaither              1:46.81    1:41.02        
      43.22   57.80                                                
 -- Thompson, Naiyma           9 Durant               1:24.40         NS        
 -- Dick, Jessica             SR Lakeland             1:15.77         NS        
 -- Thrush, Julie             JR Lakeland             1:16.95         NS        
 -- Pietraskiewicz, Katrina   JR Lakeland             1:21.25         NS        
 -- Marchand, Caitlin         11 Chaimberlain         1:12.62         NS        
 -- Lyons, Alexandrea         11 Chaimberlain         1:09.71         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 50.71      49.84        
      24.14   25.70                                                
  2 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale           51.73      51.78        
      25.19   26.59                                                
  3 Hart, Bobby               12 Gaither                53.91      53.89        
      25.17   28.72                                                
  4 Buchanan, James           10 George Jenkins         54.29      53.95        
      26.22   27.73                                                
  5 Lilliston, Christopher    12 Chaimberlain           57.25      57.79        
      27.63   30.16                                                
  6 Dague, Alex               SO Lakeland               56.55      59.68        
      27.97   31.71                                                
  7 Waldo, Andrew             11 Chaimberlain           57.94    1:00.24        
      29.04   31.20                                                
  8 Harper, Jeff              12 Gaither                58.73    1:36.84        
      47.38   49.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Wiggins, Trenton          10 Bloomingdale           59.05      58.08        
      27.29   30.79                                                
 10 Lovell, Garrett           12 Wharton              1:01.06    1:00.02        
      29.13   30.89                                                
 11 Smith, Tyler               9 George Jenkins         59.52    1:00.28        
      28.69   31.59                                                
 12 DeFilippo, James          JR Lakeland             1:00.51    1:01.13        
      29.31   31.82                                                
 13 Northington, Drake        10 Riverview            1:00.66    1:01.38        
      29.66   31.72                                                
 14 Hebert, Adrian            SR Lakeland             1:00.51    1:01.71        
      30.17   31.54                                                
 15 Blair, Mark               12 Gaither              1:01.06    1:02.85        
      30.29   32.56                                                
 16 Legg, Matt                12 Wharton              1:01.52    1:03.72        
      30.30   33.42                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Outlaw, Matthew              Durant                 50.71      50.71        
      24.55   26.16                                                
  2 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale           51.41      51.73        
      24.77   26.96                                                
  3 Hart, Bobby               12 Gaither                54.94      53.91        
      25.57   28.34                                                
  4 Buchanan, James           10 George Jenkins         53.47      54.29        
      26.50   27.79                                                
  5 Dague, Alex               SO Lakeland               56.12      56.55        
      26.79   29.76                                                
  6 Lilliston, Christopher    12 Chaimberlain           59.59      57.25        
      27.62   29.63                                                
  7 Waldo, Andrew             11 Chaimberlain           57.23      57.94        
      27.45   30.49                                                
  8 Harper, Jeff              12 Gaither                57.81      58.73        
      28.24   30.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiggins, Trenton          10 Bloomingdale           58.62      59.05        
      28.23   30.82                                                
 10 Smith, Tyler               9 George Jenkins       1:00.71      59.52        
      28.80   30.72                                                
 11 Hebert, Adrian            SR Lakeland             1:01.54    1:00.51        
      29.51   31.00                                                
 11 DeFilippo, James          JR Lakeland             1:00.32    1:00.51        
      29.34   31.17                                                
 13 Northington, Drake        10 Riverview            1:03.09    1:00.66        
 14 Lovell, Garrett           12 Wharton                59.10    1:01.06        
      29.38   31.68                                                
 14 Blair, Mark               12 Gaither                59.99    1:01.06        
      29.00   32.06                                                
 16 Legg, Matt                12 Wharton                59.10    1:01.52        
      28.36   33.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delfavero, Michael        11 Chaimberlain         1:06.98    1:01.86        
      29.52   32.34                                                
 18 Mills, Chris              SO East Bay             1:06.09    1:02.35        
      29.41   32.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kintz, Jake               JR East Bay             1:02.38    1:02.37        
      29.87   32.50                                                
 20 Armero, Nick              10 Wharton              1:02.10    1:02.64        
      29.67   32.97                                                
 21 Dixon Jr, Gary            SR East Bay             1:08.25    1:03.94        
      30.87   33.07                                                
 22 Smith, Michael            10 Bloomingdale         1:03.21    1:05.07        
      31.25   33.82                                                
 23 Weaver, Jonathan             Durant               1:04.80    1:05.21        
      31.64   33.57                                                
 24 Beauchamp, Christopher       Durant               1:06.80    1:06.18        
      32.12   34.06                                                
 25 Wilson, Andrew            11 George Jenkins       1:08.65    1:07.68        
      31.44   36.24                                                
 26 Riddle, Eric                 Durant               1:09.60    1:09.76        
      32.28   37.48                                                
 27 Karagyoyzan, Stephan      12 Bloomingdale         1:06.21    1:10.01        
      32.81   37.20                                                
 28 Damico, A.J.              11 Riverview            1:10.63    1:10.27        
      32.87   37.40                                                
 29 Harriage, Robert          11 George Jenkins       1:09.50    1:15.46        
      36.02   39.44                                                
 30 McGuire, Brinson          10 Riverview            1:14.23    1:18.11        
 -- Grant, Garrett            12 Riverview              58.10         DQ        
      27.72   31.38                                                
 -- Albright, Jake            12 Wharton                53.60         NS        
 -- Burns, Kyle               10 Chaimberlain         1:05.74         NS        
 -- Burrows, Jordan           JR Lakeland             1:02.16         NS        
 -- Bell, John                11 Gaither              1:05.30         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Almanza, Deanna            9 Bloomingdale         5:22.94    5:29.76        
      30.66   32.95   33.05   33.37   33.70   33.59   33.51   33.49
      33.62   31.82                                                
  2 Latimer, Emily             9 Wharton              6:00.83    5:51.27        
      31.92   35.21   35.86   35.88   35.74   35.42   35.46   35.82
      35.70   34.26                                                
  3 Holleman, Chelsea         10 Bloomingdale         5:51.82    5:57.43        
      31.39   34.83   35.65   36.18   36.24   37.37   37.14   36.77
      36.77   35.09                                                
  4 Cheatham, Brittany        12 George Jenkins       6:20.41    6:27.64        
      33.09   37.01   39.19   39.96   39.97   40.58   40.10   39.68
      39.83   38.23                                                
  5 Bootcheck, Emily          11 Wharton              6:30.73    6:28.21        
      33.52   38.03   39.89   39.84   39.58   40.24   40.81   39.56
      40.18   36.56                                                
  6 Chils, Amanda             10 George Jenkins       6:30.68    6:31.51        
      35.94   38.36   39.12   39.69   39.84   40.41   40.63   40.48
      39.50   37.54                                                
  7 Harriage, Emily           10 George Jenkins       7:01.63    7:04.48        
      37.65   41.53   43.08   43.96   43.47   43.77   44.20   43.25
      43.84   39.73                                                
  8 Pike, Cristina            11 Wharton              7:05.59    7:11.40        
      36.86   41.08   43.16   43.74   43.66   44.80   45.27   44.72
      44.76   43.35                                                
B - Final
  9 Panzella, Stacey          10 Gaither              7:08.85    7:04.02        
      37.35   41.50   42.38   43.59   43.73   44.41   44.60   44.58
      44.64   37.24                                                
 10 Hooks, Jennifer           12 Durant               7:15.35    7:05.48        

      35.93   40.74   42.34   43.18   43.81   44.35   44.45   45.07
      44.16   41.45                                                
 11 Booth, Emily              11 George Jenkins       7:15.53    7:17.28        
      37.71   42.80   44.58   44.74   44.39   45.63   45.12   44.22
      44.86   43.23                                                
 12 Demott, Samantha           9 Bloomingdale         7:24.85    7:22.76        
      39.36   43.48   44.76   45.04   45.60   45.91   45.79   45.26
      44.36   43.20                                                
 13 Greenlee, Samantha        SR East Bay             7:19.41    7:27.11        
      35.42   41.86                                           47.78
    1:30.04                                                        
 14 Carroll, Kelly            12 Wharton              7:39.78    7:40.55        
      37.89   43.14   45.63   46.24   46.60   47.92   48.22   48.39
      49.30   47.22                                                
 15 Ladd, Sage                SR East Bay             7:29.44    7:41.98        
      39.67   44.35   46.16   48.53   48.59   48.34   47.92   48.14
      46.42   43.86                                                
 16 Krafchak, Kayla           11 Durant               7:55.29    7:54.31        
      40.97   47.30   48.68   48.09   48.91   49.12   51.04   48.80
      48.99   42.41                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Almanza, Deanna            9 Bloomingdale         5:21.71    5:22.94        
      30.03   31.68   32.22   32.74   32.78   33.07   33.08   32.72
      32.83   31.79                                                
  2 Holleman, Chelsea         10 Bloomingdale         5:52.83    5:51.82        
      30.94   34.03   35.00   35.93   36.28   36.24   36.26   36.67
      36.11   34.36                                                
  3 Latimer, Emily             9 Wharton              5:46.82    6:00.83        
      32.27   35.42   36.10   36.35   36.46   36.79   37.04   37.38
      36.82   36.20                                                
  4 Cheatham, Brittany        12 George Jenkins       6:20.86    6:20.41        
      32.21   35.74   37.14   38.34   38.99   39.58   40.23   39.70
      39.41   39.07                                                
  5 Chils, Amanda             10 George Jenkins       6:26.92    6:30.68        
      35.11   38.06   39.37   39.66   40.35   40.06   40.48   40.24
      39.83   37.52                                                
  6 Bootcheck, Emily          11 Wharton              6:25.31    6:30.73        
      32.18   36.98   38.89   40.48   40.76   39.67   41.68   40.78
      40.33   38.98                                                
  7 Harriage, Emily           10 George Jenkins       6:52.56    7:01.63        
      36.80   40.94   41.92   43.21   43.19   43.42   44.21   44.25
      44.46   39.23                                                
  8 Pike, Cristina            11 Wharton              7:00.94    7:05.59        
      37.63   41.39   42.70   42.78   43.12   44.19   44.19   44.47
      44.94   40.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Panzella, Stacey          10 Gaither              6:25.09    7:08.85        
      36.32   41.39   42.76   44.47   43.82   44.53   45.67   45.91
      43.14   40.84                                                
 10 Hooks, Jennifer           12 Durant               7:04.03    7:15.35        
      35.78   42.04   43.28   45.24   45.98   45.44   45.32   45.51
      44.94   41.82                                                
 11 Booth, Emily              11 George Jenkins       7:10.94    7:15.53        
      38.83   44.27   44.92   44.83   45.62   45.80   45.45   42.47
      42.90   40.44                                                
 12 Greenlee, Samantha        SR East Bay             7:38.35    7:19.41        
      34.70   40.87   43.74                                        
              41.85                                                
 13 Demott, Samantha           9 Bloomingdale         7:28.83    7:24.85        
                      45.40   45.49   45.19   46.24   45.04   46.03
      45.77   43.43                                                
 14 Ladd, Sage                SR East Bay             7:39.26    7:29.44        
      40.07   43.36   44.75   45.33   45.64   46.33   46.52   47.52
      46.47   43.45                                                
 15 Carroll, Kelly            12 Wharton              7:15.65    7:39.78        
      36.06   43.31   45.96   46.93   47.51   48.45   49.31   49.85
      47.79   44.61                                                
 16 Krafchak, Kayla           11 Durant               8:19.20    7:55.29        
      39.51   45.35   47.63   49.07   49.09   49.61   50.35   50.58
      49.77   44.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Plank, Emily              JR Lakeland             8:27.70    8:01.70        
      39.15   47.43   49.26   49.97   50.71                   49.89
      49.36   45.06                                                
 18 Shupe, Ashleigh           11 Riverview            8:29.40    8:07.13        
      40.91                   50.53   48.58                   51.00
      50.57   46.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Voight, Dezi              SO Lakeland             8:06.40    8:07.45        
      38.25   45.59   46.80   48.31   52.32                   53.80
      52.34   48.25                                                
 20 Valdez, Simonne           10 Chaimberlain         8:15.12    8:17.49        
      37.42   44.42   48.74   52.39   54.30   54.34   54.65   51.64
      52.62   46.97                                                
 21 Legon, Kenia              JR Lakeland             8:47.75    8:52.94        
      45.72   51.16   52.95   54.82   53.85   54.28   55.49   55.38
      54.95   54.34                                                
 22 Paszek, Eugenia           JR East Bay             9:36.06   10:04.99        
      47.25   58.08 1:02.21 1:03.77 1:04.00 1:03.43 1:04.43 1:00.77
    1:03.70   57.35                                                
 -- Payton, Christina         10 Bloomingdale         7:53.21         NS        
 -- Lennox, Erin              12 Chaimberlain         7:32.02         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              4:48.27    4:42.59        
      25.46   27.78   28.52   28.86   28.57   28.67   28.97   28.91
      28.87   27.98                                                
  2 Ball, Tyler               FR East Bay             4:56.54    4:53.38        
      26.37   29.26   30.02   29.96   29.58   29.89   29.70   29.96
      29.92   28.72                                                
  3 Moore, Eric               FR Lakeland             5:02.32    5:12.96        
      25.80   29.50   30.05   30.67   31.28   32.92   33.00   32.88
      33.29   33.57                                                
  4 Davis, Brett              10 Gaither              5:41.71    5:34.16        
      28.77   32.62   34.04   34.49   34.19   34.56   34.43   34.26
      34.36   32.44                                                
  5 Hillring, Joseph          10 Chaimberlain         6:08.97    6:13.17        
      31.25   36.45   37.88   38.42   38.55   39.33   38.49   38.29
      36.78   37.73                                                
  6 Lochmuller, Jared            Durant               6:08.91    6:15.88        
      31.83   36.41   37.97   38.37   38.46   40.53   39.62   40.00
      38.19   34.50                                                
  7 Shahan, Jayson            11 Riverview            6:38.75    6:44.27        
      32.72   38.27   40.26   41.52   42.40   42.71   42.48   42.58
      42.11   39.22                                                
  8 Nunez, Justin             12 George Jenkins       6:39.26    6:55.48        
      34.26   38.85   41.05   42.78   43.89   43.47   44.70   44.10
      43.47   38.91                                                
B - Final
  9 Fogerty, Christopher      12 Bloomingdale         6:39.78    6:39.02        
      34.60   38.56   39.76   39.92   41.02   40.72   41.72   40.89
      41.59   40.24                                                
 10 Bulnes, Gregory           11 Chaimberlain         6:43.88    6:46.99        
      33.65   38.65   40.41   40.44   42.06   41.62   42.50   43.61
      42.97   41.08                                                
 11 James, Jeff                  Durant               6:50.72    6:51.05        
      34.22   38.99   41.89   42.72   42.82   44.25   43.19   43.31
      42.31   37.35                                                
 12 Ketcham, Dustin           12 George Jenkins       6:58.16    6:52.34        
      34.79   38.37   41.45   42.99   43.04   43.65   43.45   44.07
      42.61   37.92                                                
 13 Busler, Ray               10 Chaimberlain         7:05.74    6:57.82        
      36.36   41.78   44.08   44.94   44.22   42.05   43.71   42.11
    1:18.57                                                        
 14 Hickman, Harrison         11 George Jenkins       7:02.89    6:59.42        
      37.44   42.92   44.22   44.43                   43.19   41.43
      41.16   38.99                                                
 15 Neumann, Ahren            12 Wharton              7:05.12    7:04.91        
      33.77   37.37   41.37   43.70   45.80   44.15   44.76   47.17
    1:26.82                                                        
 16 Zayas, Carlos             10 Riverview            6:52.76    7:37.54        
      39.14   44.22   45.73   46.16   46.72   47.78   47.14   47.15
      48.01   45.49                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olinger, Chris            12 Wharton              4:46.30    4:48.27        
      27.34   29.24   29.03   29.45   29.57   29.46   29.32   29.52
      28.02   27.32                                                
  2 Ball, Tyler               FR East Bay             5:02.25    4:56.54        
      27.06   29.94   30.39   30.37   30.46   30.30   30.25   30.39
      29.31   28.07                                                
  3 Moore, Eric               FR Lakeland             5:10.54    5:02.32        
      26.98   30.37   31.11   30.89   30.45   30.34   31.08   30.91
      31.02   29.17                                                
  4 Davis, Brett              10 Gaither              5:42.03    5:41.71        
      29.90   33.96   34.27   34.30   35.68   35.07   35.15   34.53
      35.73   33.12                                                
  5 Lochmuller, Jared            Durant               6:11.60    6:08.91        
      30.43   34.06   36.70   39.10   38.68   39.34   39.82   37.95
      37.89   34.94                                                
  6 Hillring, Joseph          10 Chaimberlain         5:49.49    6:08.97        
      32.10   35.47   37.21   37.71   37.43   37.44   39.30   37.86
      38.15   36.30                                                
  7 Shahan, Jayson            11 Riverview            6:44.00    6:38.75        
      31.39   36.97   39.57   41.23   41.75   42.02   42.42   42.19
      42.40   38.81                                                
  8 Nunez, Justin             12 George Jenkins       6:41.47    6:39.26        
      33.66   38.60   40.47   41.07   42.32   42.20   41.92   41.66
      40.89   36.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fogerty, Christopher      12 Bloomingdale         6:45.37    6:39.78        
      34.47   38.80   40.29   40.39   40.93   41.56   41.11   41.07
      41.55   39.61                                                
 10 Bulnes, Gregory           11 Chaimberlain         7:05.12    6:43.88        
      33.75   39.27   40.80   41.82   42.79   41.82   42.32   43.51
      40.89   36.91                                                
 11 James, Jeff                  Durant               7:02.60    6:50.72        
      34.39   38.71   41.23   42.74   42.26   42.32   42.55        
              39.95                                                
 12 Zayas, Carlos             10 Riverview            6:13.15    6:52.76        
      33.56   39.87   40.91   43.42   42.44   41.91   43.36   43.94
      42.18   41.17                                                
 13 Ketcham, Dustin           12 George Jenkins       7:22.17    6:58.16        
      33.82   37.75   41.74   42.08   43.63   45.04   44.23   44.59
      44.04   41.24                                                
 14 Hickman, Harrison         11 George Jenkins       6:54.52    7:02.89        
      35.60   41.22                                           43.24
      41.35   40.01                                                
 15 Neumann, Ahren            12 Wharton              7:16.10    7:05.12        
      33.36   37.38   41.18   42.88   44.66   45.27   46.06   45.94
      45.93   42.46                                                
 16 Busler, Ray               10 Chaimberlain         7:46.67    7:05.74        
      35.30   40.46   43.54   44.81   45.24   45.16   44.81   44.38
      42.93   39.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Matthew            12 Chaimberlain         7:30.85    7:09.36        
      35.75   40.90   41.72   45.30   46.39                   45.09
      45.44   37.88                                                
 18 Regencia, Paul            11 Bloomingdale         7:59.12    7:31.11        
      32.54   40.65   44.50   46.39   47.18   48.02                
      48.79   45.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McGarity, Andrew          11 Bloomingdale         7:45.32    7:32.46        
      36.43   42.14   43.78   45.60   46.77                        
              45.68                                                
 20 Bostick, Robert            9 Bloomingdale         8:30.24    7:47.25        
      38.15   46.20   48.47   48.97   49.13                   49.16
      45.44   42.23                                                
 21 Goldberg, Mark             9 Gaither              7:30.01    7:52.53        
      37.41   44.78   46.32   47.36   48.19   50.47   49.21   49.02
      54.72   45.05                                                
 -- Baughman, Chris           10 Wharton              7:16.10         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wharton                                           1:46.28    1:46.49        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 9                   2) Latimer, Casie 10              
     3) Bronson, Macey 12               4) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12        
       27.42    26.50    26.56    26.01                                    
  2 Plant City                                        1:46.96    1:46.82        
     1) Dolan, Marah 12                 2) Ventsam, Mallory 12            
     3) Morningstar, Kelly 12           4) Barker, Stephanie 10           
       27.57    25.71    28.27    25.27                                    
  3 Bloomingdale                                      1:49.99    1:52.01        
     1) Kastner, Kirby 10               2) Collard, Melissa 10            
     3) Bowen, Hannah 9                 4) Glover, Alexandra 10           
       28.05    28.24    28.29    27.43                                    
  4 Chaimberlain                                      1:52.64    1:53.78        
     1) Schaefer, Marcela 10            2) Romano, Lauren 11              
     3) West, Katrina 12                4) Lewkowicz, Emeri 10            
       28.17    28.30    29.82    27.49                                    
  5 George Jenkins                                    1:50.55    1:53.80        
     1) Davis, Holly 11                 2) Cheatham, Brittany 12          
     3) Wilshire, Maci 9                4) Cokee, Amanda 12               
       30.72    29.14    28.50    25.44                                    
  6 Durant                                            2:02.29    2:04.33        
     1) Campo, Mallery 9                2) Berdy, Christin 12             
     3) Boston, Rachel 10               4) Carlos, Sarah 9                
       31.44    31.41    32.14    29.34                                    
  7 Riverview                                         2:21.64    2:21.34        
     1) Funk, Stevie 11                 2) Ezpinosa, Elizabeth 9          
     3) Martin, Amber 11                4) Riede, Bryn 9                  
       34.28    50.46    25.66    30.94                                    
 -- Lakeland                                          2:19.97         DQ        
     1) Plank, Emily JR                 2) Voight, Dezi SO                
     3) Higginbotham, Amy JR            4) Kelly, Heather SR              
       35.15    34.36    34.34    34.39                                    
B - Final
 -- East Bay                                          2:21.89         NS        
     1) Dawson, Catlin JR               2) Ladd, Sage SR                  
     3) Harding, Christina FR           4) Szalanski, Christi FR          
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wharton                                           1:48.78    1:46.28        
     1) Boyd, Kelly 9                   2) Latimer, Casie 10              
     3) Bronson, Macey 12               4) Chamberlin, Marjorie 12        
       26.98    27.17    26.69    25.44                                    
  2 Plant City                                        1:48.10    1:46.96        
     1) Dolan, Marah 12                 2) Morningstar, Kelly 12          
     3) Ventsam, Mallory 12             4) Barker, Stephanie 10           

       27.43    27.97    26.20    25.36                                    
  3 Bloomingdale                                      1:49.52    1:49.99        
     1) Kastner, Kirby 10               2) Collard, Melissa 10            
     3) Bowen, Hannah 9                 4) Glover, Alexandra 10           
       27.80    28.75    27.48    25.96                                    
  4 George Jenkins                                    1:48.60    1:50.55        
     1) Davis, Holly 11                 2) Cheatham, Brittany 12          
     3) Wilshire, Maci 9                4) Cokee, Amanda 12               
       29.48    27.85    28.17    25.05                                    
  5 Chaimberlain                                      1:54.36    1:52.64        
     1) Schaefer, Marcela 10            2) Romano, Lauren 11              
     3) West, Katrina 12                4) Lewkowicz, Emeri 10            
       27.82    28.12    29.31    27.39                                    
  6 Durant                                            2:22.00    2:02.29        
     1) Campo, Mallery 9                2) Berdy, Christin 12             
     3) Boston, Rachel 10               4) Carlos, Sarah 9                
       30.28    30.97    32.05    28.99                                    
  7 Lakeland                                          2:16.17    2:19.97        
     1) Plank, Emily JR                 2) Voight, Dezi SO                
     3) Higginbotham, Amy JR            4) Kelly, Heather SR              
       34.58    35.25    34.12    36.02                                    
  8 Riverview                                         1:55.28    2:21.64        
     1) Funk, Stevie 11                 2) Ezpinosa, Elizabeth 9          
     3) Martin, Amber 11                4) Riede, Bryn 9                  
       33.88    46.55    29.17    32.04                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 East Bay                                          2:02.49    2:21.89        
     1) Dawson, Catlin JR               2) Ladd, Sage SR                  
     3) Harding, Christina FR           4) Szalanski, Christi FR          
       35.20    37.42  1:09.27                                             
 -- Gaither                                           2:19.31         DQ        
     1) Thornwell, Valerie 10           2) Osman, Amanda 12               
     3) Panzella, Stacey 10             4) Crovo, Valerie 12              
       29.31    30.00    30.29    28.18                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wharton                                           1:37.85    1:38.20        
     1) Dimare, Paolo 9                 2) Anderson, Josh 12              
     3) Stevens, Greg 11                4) Olinger, Chris 12              
       26.39    25.40    24.32    22.09                                    
  2 Gaither                                           1:37.77    1:39.13        
     1) Hart, Bobby 12                  2) Davis, Brett 10                
     3) Harper, Jeff 12                 4) Bernuil, Christian 10          
       24.10    26.10    25.95    22.98                                    
  3 Chaimberlain                                      1:39.55    1:41.25        
     1) Waldo, Andrew 11                2) Lilliston, Christopher 12      
     3) Delfavero, Michael 11           4) Shugart, William 11            
       25.48    25.15    27.71    22.91                                    
  4 Plant City                                        1:44.19    1:45.90        
     1) Kronk, David 11                 2) Bochy, Hoyt 11                 
     3) Osteen, Jordan 11               4) Eason, Steven 12               
       26.67    26.60    26.29    26.34                                    
  5 George Jenkins                                    1:45.45    1:46.39        
     1) Smith, Tyler 9                  2) Quirk, Timothy 9               
     3) Stueve, Adam 12                 4) Buchanan, James 10             
       27.11    35.58    18.97    24.73                                    
  6 Lakeland                                          1:52.61    1:53.12        
     1) Rodriguez, Gus JR               2) Cicone, Fabio JR               
     3) Wyers, Will JR                  4) Hebert, Adrian SR              
       29.13    29.31    28.89    25.79                                    
  7 Bloomingdale                                      1:55.53    1:57.30        
     1) Forshaw, Gregg 10               2) Smith, Michael 10              
     3) Richardson, Stephen 11          4) Crawford, Brandon 9            
       28.37    29.43    30.50    29.00                                    
  8 East Bay                                          1:50.62    2:15.21        
     1) Collins, Christopher SO         2) Thomas, John FR                
     3) Sanchez, Luis SO                4) Mills, Chris SO                
       28.25    43.34    32.34    31.28                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaither                                           1:39.88    1:37.77        
     1) Hart, Bobby 12                  2) Davis, Brett 10                
     3) Harper, Jeff 12                 4) Bernuil, Christian 10          
       23.89    25.08    26.02    22.78                                    
  2 Wharton                                           1:36.40    1:37.85        
     1) Dimare, Paolo 9                 2) Anderson, Josh 12              
     3) Stevens, Greg 11                4) Olinger, Chris 12              
       25.97    25.05    24.54    22.29                                    
  3 Chaimberlain                                      1:42.60    1:39.55        
     1) Waldo, Andrew 11                2) Lilliston, Christopher 12      
     3) Delfavero, Michael 11           4) Shugart, William 11            
       24.82    25.27    26.76    22.70                                    
  4 Plant City                                        1:46.49    1:44.19        
     1) Kronk, David 11                 2) Bochy, Hoyt 11                 
     3) Osteen, Jordan 11               4) Eason, Steven 12               
       26.26    26.62    25.57    25.74                                    
  5 George Jenkins                                    1:46.80    1:45.45        
     1) Smith, Tyler 9                  2) Quirk, Timothy 9               
     3) Stueve, Adam 12                 4) Buchanan, James 10             
       27.02    29.54    24.66    24.23                                    
  6 East Bay                                          1:47.67    1:50.62        
     1) Mills, Chris SO                 2) Dixon Jr, Gary SR              
     3) Collins, Christopher SO         4) Kintz, Jake JR                 
       28.17                      26.33                                    
  7 Lakeland                                          1:47.18    1:52.61        
     1) Rodriguez, Gus JR               2) Cicone, Fabio JR               
     3) Wyers, Will JR                  4) Hebert, Adrian SR              
       28.49    30.24    28.88    25.00                                    
  8 Bloomingdale                                      1:43.37    1:55.53        
     1) Forshaw, Gregg 10               2) Smith, Michael 10              
     3) Richardson, Stephen 11          4) Crawford, Brandon 9            
       27.77    28.73    30.32    28.71                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Durant                                            1:40.68         DQ        
     1) Lochmuller, Jared               2) Griner, Kurt                   
     3) Kauderman, James                4) Outlaw, Matthew                
       25.73    26.95    24.90    23.40                                    
 -- Riverview                                         1:42.16         DQ        
     1) Solano, David 12                2) Kovacs, David 12               
     3) Northington, Drake 10           4) Boilard, Simon 12              
       25.94    27.43    25.46    24.19                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Latimer, Casie            10 Wharton              1:07.09    1:03.08        
      31.16   31.92                                                
  2 Boyd, Kelly                9 Wharton              1:04.85    1:05.39        
      31.65   33.74                                                
  3 Reynolds, Mashay          SR East Bay             1:07.08    1:06.99        
      32.64   34.35                                                
  4 Dolan, Marah              12 Plant City           1:09.97    1:10.92        
      33.96   36.96                                                
  5 Lehr, Amanda              12 Bloomingdale         1:09.95    1:11.63        
      34.65   36.98                                                
  6 Romano, Lauren            11 Chaimberlain         1:12.26    1:12.19        
      35.26   36.93                                                
  7 Riccardo, Laura           12 Riverview            1:07.32    1:12.69        
      33.87   38.82                                                
  8 Morningstar, Kelly        12 Plant City           1:14.06    1:15.32        
      35.64   39.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Kohler, Rachel            FR East Bay             1:17.59    1:16.11        
      35.66   40.45                                                
 10 Johnson, Meagan           FR Lakeland             1:14.73    1:17.04        
      37.97   39.07                                                
 11 Ferlita, Brittany         10 Bloomingdale         1:17.97    1:18.09        
      38.97   39.12                                                
 12 Shufflebarger, Kasey      12 George Jenkins       1:19.94    1:18.34        
      38.39   39.95                                                
 13 Shidler-Lattz, Brooke     10 Durant               1:22.76    1:23.38        
 14 Davis, Holly              11 George Jenkins       1:19.40    1:24.27        
      39.65   44.62                                                
 15 Jacobs, Jenny             11 Chaimberlain         1:26.48    1:25.46        
      41.62   43.84                                                
 16 Smith, Lauren             12 George Jenkins       1:25.92    1:26.15        
      41.87   44.28                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyd, Kelly                9 Wharton              1:04.01    1:04.85        
      31.63   33.22                                                
  2 Reynolds, Mashay          SR East Bay             1:09.53    1:07.08        
      32.72   34.36                                                
  3 Latimer, Casie            10 Wharton              1:02.94    1:07.09        
      32.54   34.55                                                
  4 Riccardo, Laura           12 Riverview            1:07.20    1:07.32        
      32.30   35.02                                                
  5 Lehr, Amanda              12 Bloomingdale         1:09.25    1:09.95        
      33.62   36.33                                                
  6 Dolan, Marah              12 Plant City           1:10.00    1:09.97        
      33.69   36.28                                                
  7 Romano, Lauren            11 Chaimberlain         1:13.56    1:12.26        
      35.67   36.59                                                
  8 Morningstar, Kelly        12 Plant City           1:14.10    1:14.06        
      35.19   38.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Meagan           FR Lakeland             1:15.07    1:14.73        
      36.35   38.38                                                
 10 Kohler, Rachel            FR East Bay             1:17.29    1:17.59        
      37.10   40.49                                                
 11 Ferlita, Brittany         10 Bloomingdale         1:16.52    1:17.97        
      38.17   39.80                                                
 12 Davis, Holly              11 George Jenkins       1:17.40    1:19.40        
      37.60   41.80                                                
 13 Shufflebarger, Kasey      12 George Jenkins       1:17.12    1:19.94        
      37.93   42.01                                                
 14 Shidler-Lattz, Brooke     10 Durant               1:22.10    1:22.76        
      40.68   42.08                                                
 15 Smith, Lauren             12 George Jenkins       1:24.48    1:25.92        
      41.77   44.15                                                
 16 Jacobs, Jenny             11 Chaimberlain         1:34.29    1:26.48        
      41.07   45.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Teigen, Bethany           10 Gaither              1:35.26    1:28.04        
      41.33   46.71                                                
 18 Valle, Jessica             9 Wharton              1:24.01    1:28.30        
      42.63   45.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hung, Angie               10 Gaither              1:47.54    1:28.39        
 20 Corsen, Melissa           12 Bloomingdale         1:31.56    1:29.28        
      41.24   48.04                                                
 21 Stultz, Crystal           JR East Bay             1:33.62    1:29.60        
      43.28   46.32                                                
 22 Coleman, Katie            11 Durant               1:35.70    1:30.95        
      42.78   48.17                                                
 23 Longsworth, Melinda        9 Gaither              1:31.91    1:31.59        
 24 Funk, Stevie              11 Riverview            1:34.21    1:31.74        
      43.95   47.79                                                
 25 Crawford, Christina       12 Bloomingdale         1:35.63    1:31.96        
      43.37   48.59                                                
 26 Matthews, Elizabeth       10 George Jenkins       1:34.70    1:33.84        
 27 Shupe, Ashleigh           11 Riverview            1:45.37    1:35.99        
 28 Walsh, Corinne             9 Durant               1:38.10    1:38.30        
 29 Tenn, Crystal              9 Durant               1:45.30    1:41.83        
      47.56   54.27                                                
 30 Pueblo, Erin              FR East Bay             1:56.38    1:50.49        
      52.55   57.94                                                
 31 Lucas, Yesnia             10 Gaither              2:08.05    1:57.34        
      53.15 1:04.19                                                
 -- Valdez, Simonne           10 Chaimberlain         1:40.92         DQ        
      42.23                                                        
 -- Shupe, Lindsey             9 Riverview            1:21.63         DQ        
      40.82   47.45                                                
 -- White, Kellie              9 Wharton              1:21.96         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale         1:01.94    1:01.42        
      29.39   32.03                                                
  2 Marzilli, Joshua          SO East Bay             1:01.27    1:03.31        
      30.11   33.20                                                
  3 Applebee, Peter           10 Bloomingdale         1:07.62    1:07.45        
  4 Acosta, Armando           12 Wharton              1:08.64    1:08.25        
      32.92   35.33                                                
  5 Boilard, Simon            12 Riverview            1:07.87    1:09.25        
      33.73   35.52                                                
  6 Kastner, Ryan              9 Bloomingdale         1:09.79    1:12.17        
      34.29   37.88                                                
  7 Zayas, Carlos             10 Riverview            1:15.12    1:14.39        
      36.02   38.37                                                
  8 Lipford, Jeremy           12 Plant City           1:12.32    1:16.64        
      36.04   40.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Eason, Steven             12 Plant City           1:17.14    1:16.06        
      37.31   38.75                                                
 10 Campo, Harrison              Durant               1:16.76    1:16.86        
      37.04   39.82                                                
 11 Nunez, Justin             12 George Jenkins       1:16.91    1:17.05        
      38.62   38.43                                                
 12 Griner, Kurt                 Durant               1:18.38    1:17.67        
 13 Dimmig, Travis            11 George Jenkins       1:17.41    1:18.49        
      38.77   39.72                                                
 14 Barousse, Daniel             Durant               1:20.18    1:21.85        
      41.17   40.68                                                
 15 Sox, Matt                  9 Wharton              1:22.78    1:22.85        
 16 Bulnes, Gregory           11 Chaimberlain         1:22.14    1:23.15        
      40.11   43.04                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marzilli, Joshua          SO East Bay             1:02.00    1:01.27        
      30.49   30.78                                                
  2 Applebee, Thomas          12 Bloomingdale         1:03.21    1:01.94        
      29.97   31.97                                                
  3 Applebee, Peter           10 Bloomingdale         1:11.43    1:07.62        
      33.00   34.62                                                
  4 Boilard, Simon            12 Riverview            1:09.40    1:07.87        
      33.20   34.67                                                
  5 Acosta, Armando           12 Wharton              1:08.50    1:08.64        
      32.37   36.27                                                
  6 Kastner, Ryan              9 Bloomingdale         1:11.78    1:09.79        
      33.20   36.59                                                
  7 Lipford, Jeremy           12 Plant City           1:16.43    1:12.32        
      34.03   38.29                                                
  8 Zayas, Carlos             10 Riverview            1:12.90    1:15.12        
      35.41   39.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Campo, Harrison              Durant               1:17.50    1:16.76        
      37.02   39.74                                                
 10 Nunez, Justin             12 George Jenkins       1:13.37    1:16.91        
      37.90   39.01                                                
 11 Eason, Steven             12 Plant City           1:14.50    1:17.14        
      37.68   39.46                                                
 12 Dimmig, Travis            11 George Jenkins       1:18.30    1:17.41        
      37.98   39.43                                                
 13 Griner, Kurt                 Durant               1:16.60    1:18.38        
      38.79   39.59                                                
 14 Barousse, Daniel             Durant               1:26.80    1:20.18        
      39.97   40.21                                                
 15 Bulnes, Gregory           11 Chaimberlain         1:26.30    1:22.14        
      39.70   42.44                                                
 16 Sox, Matt                  9 Wharton              1:11.20    1:22.78        
      39.15   43.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Michael               Durant               1:27.60    1:24.57        
      41.63   42.94                                                
 18 Smith, Nicholas           11 Riverview            1:38.41    1:26.91        
      40.39   46.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hunter, Robert             9 Chaimberlain         1:35.40    1:26.95        
      41.64   45.31                                                
 20 Santome, Jourdan          11 Bloomingdale         1:25.21    1:28.44        
      42.76   45.68                                                
 21 Romero, T                 SR East Bay             1:38.91    1:32.58        
      42.20   50.38                                                
 22 Berzins, Andrew           11 George Jenkins       1:32.50    1:36.84        
 -- Do, Andrew                12 Wharton              1:48.00         DQ        
      44.85   53.10                                                
 -- Trippe, Ryan              12 Gaither              1:16.24         NS        
 -- Burrows, Jordan           JR Lakeland             1:08.97         NS        
 -- Albright, Jake            12 Wharton              1:02.10         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ventsam, Mallory          12 Plant City           1:12.32    1:11.69        
      33.41   38.28                                                
  2 Lewkowicz, Emeri          10 Chaimberlain         1:13.59    1:11.85        
      33.97   37.88                                                
  3 Bronson, Macey            12 Wharton              1:13.04    1:12.83        
      34.27   38.56                                                
  4 Palermo, Anna              9 Plant City           1:16.49    1:15.50        
      35.51   39.99                                                
  5 Bowen, Hannah              9 Bloomingdale         1:15.93    1:17.57        
      36.26   41.31                                                
  6 Carlos, Sarah              9 Durant               1:19.05    1:20.15        
      38.38   41.77                                                
  7 Wilshire, Maci             9 George Jenkins       1:21.56    1:20.68        
      38.28   42.40                                                
  8 West, Krista              10 Chaimberlain         1:21.05    1:21.81        
      38.08   43.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Kastner, Kirby            10 Bloomingdale         1:23.05    1:21.86        
      38.80   43.06                                                
 10 Massey, Susan             11 George Jenkins       1:24.83    1:24.46        
      39.98   44.48                                                
 11 Jimenez, Kate             12 Riverview            1:23.53    1:25.79        
      39.88   45.91                                                
 12 Lander, Sarah             12 George Jenkins       1:25.79    1:26.14        
      40.50   45.64                                                
 13 Carroll, Kelly            12 Wharton              1:28.21    1:28.40        
      42.28   46.12                                                
 14 Penn, Allison             SO Lakeland             1:27.42    1:29.27        
      42.40   46.87                                                
 15 Hall, Alicia              12 Gaither              1:28.86    1:30.36        
      43.63   46.73                                                
 -- Boback, Julie             12 Plant City           1:28.18         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ventsam, Mallory          12 Plant City           1:13.12    1:12.32        
      33.66   38.66                                                
  2 Bronson, Macey            12 Wharton              1:11.63    1:13.04        
      34.76   38.28                                                
  3 Lewkowicz, Emeri          10 Chaimberlain         1:17.57    1:13.59        
      34.75   38.84                                                
  4 Bowen, Hannah              9 Bloomingdale         1:17.61    1:15.93        
      35.57   40.36                                                
  5 Palermo, Anna              9 Plant City           1:16.11    1:16.49        
      35.99   40.50                                                
  6 Carlos, Sarah              9 Durant               1:23.20    1:19.05        
      37.83   41.22                                                
  7 West, Krista              10 Chaimberlain         1:20.85    1:21.05        
      37.40   43.65                                                
  8 Wilshire, Maci             9 George Jenkins       1:18.94    1:21.56        
      38.40   43.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kastner, Kirby            10 Bloomingdale         1:21.35    1:23.05        
      39.05   44.00                                                
 10 Jimenez, Kate             12 Riverview            1:26.98    1:23.53        
      39.38   44.15                                                
 11 Massey, Susan             11 George Jenkins       1:23.00    1:24.83        
      40.57   44.26                                                
 12 Lander, Sarah             12 George Jenkins       1:25.88    1:25.79        
      40.00   45.79                                                
 13 Penn, Allison             SO Lakeland             1:32.63    1:27.42        
      41.16   46.26                                                
 14 Boback, Julie             12 Plant City           1:30.09    1:28.18        
      41.30   46.88                                                
 15 Carroll, Kelly            12 Wharton              1:26.44    1:28.21        
      42.28   45.93                                                
 16 Hall, Alicia              12 Gaither              1:31.30    1:28.86        
      43.76   45.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sopko, Lindsay            11 George Jenkins       1:30.50    1:29.68        
      41.67   48.01                                                
 18 Buckner, Liz              SO Lakeland             1:37.00    1:32.22        
      42.77   49.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Higginbotham, Amy         JR Lakeland             1:42.63    1:32.98        
      43.16   49.82                                                
 20 Mousset, Angelica         12 Wharton              1:34.24    1:33.12        
      44.59   48.53                                                
 21 Oliver, Stacey            11 Wharton              1:34.10    1:33.90        
      43.90   50.00                                                
 22 Williams, Alyssa          10 Bloomingdale         1:32.49    1:34.34        
      42.43   51.91                                                
 23 Walsh, Michelle            9 Durant               1:34.20    1:35.51        
      43.61   51.90                                                
 24 Ferlita, Lauren           12 Bloomingdale         1:42.53    1:39.23        
      46.89   52.34                                                
 25 Posey, Jessica            11 Durant               1:36.60    1:39.67        
      46.43   53.24                                                
 26 Funk, Stevie              11 Riverview            1:37.40    1:43.59        
      47.98   55.61                                                
 27 Loida, Courtney            9 Chaimberlain         1:59.77    1:45.03        
      47.25   57.78                                                
 28 Dawson, Catlin            JR East Bay             1:51.43    1:51.58        
      50.23 1:01.35                                                
 29 Burke, Kelly               9 Riverview            1:40.91    1:56.26        
      53.35 1:02.91                                                
 -- Hooks, Jennifer           12 Durant               1:31.10         DQ        
      43.62   48.96                                                
 -- Lauck, Morgan             10 Riverview            1:29.65         DQ        
      41.04   47.24                                                
 -- Marchand, Caitlin         11 Chaimberlain         1:37.56         NS        
 -- Jones, Lore               SR Lakeland             1:23.69         NS        
 -- Dick, Stephanie           12 Gaither              1:57.67         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens, Greg             11 Wharton              1:06.58    1:05.28        
      30.56   34.72                                                
  2 Shugart, William          11 Chaimberlain         1:07.10    1:07.68        
      31.59   36.09                                                
  3 Kintz, Jake               JR East Bay             1:12.26    1:11.93        
      32.75   39.18                                                
  4 Forshaw, Gregg            10 Bloomingdale         1:14.68    1:14.08        
      34.67   39.41                                                
  5 Fontanella, David         12 Gaither              1:13.71    1:14.14        
      34.53   39.61                                                
  6 Leonard, Daniel           12 Riverview            1:14.09    1:14.93        
      34.55   40.38                                                
  7 Blair, Mark               12 Gaither              1:15.25    1:15.77        
      34.86   40.91                                                
 -- Curp, Brandon             JR East Bay             1:14.68         NS        
B - Final
  9 Quirk, Timothy             9 George Jenkins       1:18.77    1:17.38        
      36.97   40.41                                                
 10 Weaver, Jonathan             Durant               1:18.06    1:17.85        
      35.61   42.24                                                
 11 Wyers, Will               JR Lakeland             1:20.56    1:22.56        
      38.03   44.53                                                
 12 Stursberg, Chris           9 Wharton              1:21.89    1:22.69        
      38.58   44.11                                                
 13 Esinhart, Erik            10 Chaimberlain         1:23.50    1:23.34        
      39.34   44.00                                                
 14 Kovacs, David             12 Riverview            1:23.66    1:24.00        
      38.15   45.85                                                
 14 Rodriguez, Gus            JR Lakeland             1:23.78    1:24.00        
      40.01   43.99                                                
 16 Butler, Logan                Durant               1:23.88    1:25.83        
      40.93   44.90                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Greg             11 Wharton              1:08.50    1:06.58        
      31.36   35.22                                                
  2 Shugart, William          11 Chaimberlain         1:08.75    1:07.10        
      31.37   35.73                                                
  3 Kintz, Jake               JR East Bay             1:14.86    1:12.26        
      32.60   39.66                                                
  4 Fontanella, David         12 Gaither              1:16.85    1:13.71        
      33.55   40.16                                                
  5 Leonard, Daniel           12 Riverview            1:14.40    1:14.09        
      33.70   40.39                                                
  6 Forshaw, Gregg            10 Bloomingdale         1:12.21    1:14.68        
      36.16   38.52                                                
  6 Curp, Brandon             JR East Bay             1:16.23    1:14.68        
      35.45   39.23                                                
  8 Blair, Mark               12 Gaither              1:16.95    1:15.25        
      34.82   40.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Weaver, Jonathan             Durant               1:18.50    1:18.06        
      37.03   41.03                                                
 10 Quirk, Timothy             9 George Jenkins       1:15.40    1:18.77        
      36.37   42.40                                                
 11 Wyers, Will               JR Lakeland             1:22.17    1:20.56        
      38.99   41.57                                                
 12 Stursberg, Chris           9 Wharton              1:21.70    1:21.89        
      38.21   43.68                                                
 13 Esinhart, Erik            10 Chaimberlain         1:31.39    1:23.50        
      38.17   45.33                                                
 14 Kovacs, David             12 Riverview            1:34.70    1:23.66        
      40.53   43.13                                                
 15 Rodriguez, Gus            JR Lakeland             1:26.20    1:23.78        
      39.27   44.51                                                
 16 Butler, Logan                Durant               1:22.90    1:23.88        
      40.15   43.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cicone, Fabio             JR Lakeland             1:22.23    1:24.18        
      40.68   43.50                                                
 18 Anderson, John            12 Gaither              1:25.41    1:26.70        
      40.07   46.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Legg, Matt                12 Wharton              1:20.10    1:27.19        
      39.30   47.89                                                
 20 Fogerty, Christopher      12 Bloomingdale         1:27.52    1:27.62        
      41.02   46.60                                                
 21 Moore, Cooper             11 Chaimberlain         1:37.30    1:27.86        
      40.11   47.75                                                
 22 Ketcham, Dustin           12 George Jenkins       1:30.82    1:29.78        
      42.08   47.70                                                
 23 Regencia, Paul            11 Bloomingdale         1:37.25    1:31.57        
      42.80   48.77                                                
 24 Stueve, Adam              12 George Jenkins       1:22.89    1:32.07        
      42.49   49.58                                                
 25 Meinsen, Danie            11 Wharton              1:40.10    1:34.47        
      41.84   52.63                                                
 -- Burns, Kyle               10 Chaimberlain         1:29.64         NS        
 -- Snyder, Andrew               Durant               1:31.10         NS        
 -- Richardson, Stephen       11 Bloomingdale         1:35.16         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 George Jenkins                                    4:14.20    4:04.82        
     1) Cheatham, Brittany 12           2) Davis, Holly 11                
     3) Wilshire, Maci 9                4) Cokee, Amanda 12               
       31.27  1:04.62    30.75  1:05.33    28.49  1:00.79    25.72    54.08
  2 Bloomingdale                                      4:11.66    4:07.33        
     1) Lehr, Amanda 12                 2) Kastner, Kirby 10              
     3) Almanza, Deanna 9               4) Holleman, Chelsea 10           
       30.25  1:03.40    29.35  1:02.27    29.49  1:00.61    29.33  1:01.05
  3 Wharton                                           4:15.00    4:18.22        
     1) Sykes, Kelly 10                 2) Bootcheck, Emily 11            
     3) Stump, Cameron 12               4) Latimer, Emily 9               
       29.49  1:02.14    29.89  1:08.90    28.58  1:05.47    29.09  1:01.71
  4 Lakeland                                          4:22.91    4:24.69        
     1) Johnson, Meagan FR              2) Buckner, Liz SO                
     3) Penn, Allison SO                4) Johnson, Laura JR              
       31.94  1:04.66    17.51  1:09.97    31.71  1:07.91    16.85  1:02.15
  5 East Bay                                          4:33.46    4:32.68        
     1) Greenlee, Samantha SR           2) Kohler, Rachel FR              
     3) Taylor, Steph FR                4) Reynolds, Mashay SR            
       33.92  1:10.98    32.02  1:05.82    35.19  1:13.89    29.33  1:01.99
  6 Chaimberlain                                      4:35.79    4:33.81        
     1) West, Krista 10                 2) Goodman, Kaley 11              
     3) Jacobs, Jenny 11                4) West, Katrina 12               
       33.50  1:10.36    32.39  1:07.92    32.98  1:10.94    30.69  1:04.59
  7 Durant                                            4:46.76    4:42.22        
     1) Shidler-Lattz, Brooke 10        2) Berdy, Christin 12             
     3) Boston, Rachel 10               4) Hooks, Jennifer 12             
       33.43  1:08.91    32.11  1:08.97    33.59  1:19.04    26.31  1:05.30
  8 Riverview                                         4:32.53    4:47.24        
     1) Soldinger, Christina 10         2) Lauck, Morgan 10               
     3) Jimenez, Kate 12                4) Martin, Amber 11               
       33.77  1:11.01    33.53  1:10.84    33.42  1:11.53    33.72  1:13.86
B - Final
  9 Gaither                                           5:11.06    5:33.57        
     1) Teigen, Bethany 10              2) Crow, Dana 12                  
     3) Chase, Lisa 11                  4) Panzella, Stacey 10            
       36.01  1:18.52    36.86  1:18.93    46.50  1:41.03    36.40  1:15.09
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bloomingdale                                      4:04.71    4:11.66        
     1) Lehr, Amanda 12                 2) Kastner, Kirby 10              
     3) Almanza, Deanna 9               4) Holleman, Chelsea 10           
       30.79  1:04.48    30.40  1:04.36    29.78  1:01.00    29.64  1:01.82
  2 George Jenkins                                    3:59.60    4:14.20        
     1) Cheatham, Brittany 12           2) Davis, Holly 11                
     3) Wilshire, Maci 9                4) Cokee, Amanda 12               
       30.24  1:03.89    31.87  1:06.88    29.72  1:02.82    28.46  1:00.61
  3 Wharton                                           3:58.05    4:15.00        
     1) Sykes, Kelly 10                 2) Bootcheck, Emily 11            
     3) Stump, Cameron 12               4) Latimer, Emily 9               
       28.79  1:00.95    30.11  1:04.51    33.09  1:07.88    29.09  1:01.66
  4 Lakeland                                          4:19.07    4:22.91        
     1) Johnson, Meagan FR              2) Buckner, Liz SO                
     3) Penn, Allison SO                4) Johnson, Laura JR              
       31.35  1:04.62    32.94  1:15.98    24.50    59.03    30.53  1:03.28
  5 Riverview                                         4:33.50    4:32.53        
     1) Soldinger, Christina 10         2) Lauck, Morgan 10               
     3) Jimenez, Kate 12                4) Riccardo, Laura 12             
       34.10  1:10.82    34.03  1:10.52    32.95  1:10.16    28.62  1:01.03
  6 East Bay                                          4:42.22    4:33.46        
     1) Reynolds, Mashay SR             2) Greenlee, Samantha SR          
     3) Taylor, Steph FR                4) Kohler, Rachel FR              
       34.78  1:14.46    30.52  1:05.11    33.39  1:12.92    29.00  1:00.97
  7 Chaimberlain                                      4:53.41    4:35.79        
     1) West, Krista 10                 2) Goodman, Kaley 11              
     3) Jacobs, Jenny 11                4) West, Katrina 12               
       34.25  1:11.24    33.12  1:08.26    33.37  1:11.78    30.19  1:04.51
  8 Durant                                            4:44.00    4:46.76        
     1) Shidler-Lattz, Brooke 10        2) Berdy, Christin 12             
     3) Boston, Rachel 10               4) Hooks, Jennifer 12             
       33.83  1:10.86    33.40  1:09.65    34.36  1:13.97    33.62  1:12.28
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gaither                                           4:57.75    5:11.06        
     1) Teigen, Bethany 10              2) Crow, Dana 12                  
     3) Winsett, Tiffany 12             4) Panzella, Stacey 10            
       37.83  1:22.11    34.02  1:12.79    40.04  1:25.89    34.51  1:10.27
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lakeland                                          3:46.27    3:48.43        
     1) Hebert, Adrian SR               2) Dague, Alex SO                 
     3) DeFilippo, James JR             4) Moore, Eric FR                 
       28.31    59.63    26.23    57.19    27.42    59.60    24.63    52.01
  2 Bloomingdale                                      3:56.48    3:49.93        
     1) Wiggins, Trenton 10             2) Kastner, Ryan 9                
     3) Applebee, Peter 10              4) Applebee, Thomas 12            
       27.55    58.73    26.97    59.33    27.32    57.50    26.20    54.37
  3 Wharton                                           3:59.58    3:58.13        
     1) Lovell, Garrett 12              2) Legg, Matt 12                  
     3) Acosta, Armando 12              4) Anderson, Josh 12              
       27.70    59.22    28.79  1:02.22    27.28    58.12    26.37    58.57
  4 Riverview                                         4:14.80    4:18.85        
     1) Grant, Garrett 12               2) Zayas, Carlos 10               
     3) Shahan, Jayson 11               4) Northington, Drake 10          
       28.34  1:00.08    32.76  1:08.76    31.73  1:08.15    28.85  1:01.86
  5 Chaimberlain                                      4:22.24    4:20.39        
     1) Delfavero, Michael 11           2) Hunter, Robert 9               
     3) Busler, Ray 10                  4) Hillring, Joseph 10            
       31.02  1:05.79    30.59  1:06.51    32.37  1:06.25    29.54  1:01.84
  6 Durant                                            4:11.96    4:20.56        
     1) Campo, Harrison                 2) James, Jeff                    
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Peiter, Chad                   
       31.32  1:07.05    33.22  1:10.38    28.78  1:00.62    30.39  1:02.51
 -- East Bay                                          3:46.68         DQ        
     1) Marzilli, Joshua SO             2) Collins, Christopher SO        
     3) Kintz, Jake JR                  4) Ball, Tyler FR                 
       27.95    58.37    27.93    59.74    30.35  1:05.33    25.72    53.27
 -- Gaither                                           4:08.35         DQ        
     1) Davis, Brett 10                 2) Rivera, Francisco 11           
     3) Blair, Mark 12                  4) Harper, Jeff 12                
       27.31    56.47    27.98  1:08.65    22.25    55.66    28.03    58.93
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakeland                                          3:52.05    3:46.27        
     1) Hebert, Adrian SR               2) Dague, Alex SO                 
     3) DeFilippo, James JR             4) Moore, Eric FR                 
       28.66    59.58    26.11    56.37    27.25    59.22    24.64    51.10
  2 East Bay                                          3:58.06    3:46.68        
     1) Curp, Brandon JR                2) Marzilli, Joshua SO            
     3) Ball, Tyler FR                  4) Collins, Christopher SO        
       27.85    56.46    28.59    59.62    25.15    52.64    29.32    57.96
  3 Bloomingdale                                      4:18.72    3:56.48        
     1) Wiggins, Trenton 10             2) Kastner, Ryan 9                
     3) Applebee, Peter 10              4) Applebee, Thomas 12            
       28.36  1:00.44    27.27    57.90    28.89  1:02.07    26.48    56.07
  4 Wharton                                           3:52.60    3:59.58        
     1) Lovell, Garrett 12              2) Acosta, Armando 12             
     3) Legg, Matt 12                   4) Anderson, Josh 12              
       28.64  1:00.06    27.26    58.13    30.19  1:04.83    25.21    56.56
  5 Gaither                                           3:59.93    4:08.35        
     1) Davis, Brett 10                 2) Rivera, Francisco 11           
     3) Fontanella, David 12            4) Harper, Jeff 12                
       27.37    56.95    28.80  1:03.41    31.76  1:07.35    28.90  1:00.64
  6 Durant                                            4:21.33    4:11.96        
     1) Griner, Kurt                    2) James, Jeff                    
     3) Jones, Michael                  4) Peiter, Chad                   
       30.56  1:03.94    29.96  1:09.96    24.27    55.66    30.22  1:02.40
  7 Riverview                                         4:02.31    4:14.80        
     1) Grant, Garrett 12               2) Zayas, Carlos 10               
     3) Shahan, Jayson 11               4) Northington, Drake 10          
       28.15    59.53    31.88  1:08.05    30.79  1:05.87    28.29  1:01.35
  8 Chaimberlain                                      4:20.78    4:22.24        
     1) Delfavero, Michael 11           2) Hunter, Robert 9               
     3) Busler, Ray 10                  4) Hillring, Joseph 10            
       30.30  1:02.95    30.26  1:05.07    32.38  1:08.63    30.64  1:05.59
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- George Jenkins                                    3:58.50         DQ        
     1) Smith, Tyler 9                  2) Dimmig, Travis 11              
     3) Stueve, Adam 12                 4) Buchanan, James 10             
       28.80    59.52    30.60  1:03.53    30.02  1:03.39    26.34    54.83