2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, Region 3 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/9/2005 08:44 PM
                           3A Region 3 - 10/28/2005                            
                               FHSAA 3A Region 3                               
                         Coral Springs Aquatic Complex                         
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas                                                    1:52.95        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            1:56.67        
  3  Wellington                                                 2:00.28        
  4  Coral Glades                                               2:01.41        
  5  Coral Springs                                              2:02.58        
  6  Spanish River High School                                  2:03.52        
  7  Bayside                                                    2:04.13        
  8  Lake Worth                                                 2:05.03        
  9  Jupiter                                                    2:06.57        
 10  Vero Beach                                                 2:07.78        
 11  Dillard                                                    2:08.51        
 12  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    2:08.98        
 13  Palm Beach Central High School                             2:13.44        
 14  Centennial                                                 2:14.62        
 15  Melbourne                                                  2:14.75        
 16  Piper                                                      2:16.08        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Coral Glades                                               1:42.31        
  2  Douglas                                                    1:43.06        
  3  Jupiter                                                    1:44.88        
  4  Bayside                                                    1:47.67        
  5  John I. Leonard                                            1:48.98        
  6  Spanish River High School                                  1:52.05        
  7  Eau Gallie                                                 1:52.36        
  8  Santaluces                                                 1:52.42        
  9  Wellington                                                 1:52.56        
 10  Vero Beach                                                 1:52.65        
 11  Plantation                                                 1:53.67        
 12  Fort Pierce Central                                        1:56.16        
 13  Seminole Ridge                                             1:56.67        
 14  Park Vista                                                 2:02.36        
 15  Deerfield Beach                                            2:02.45        
 16  Coral Springs                                              2:02.88        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Sarah                11 John I. Leonard           1:56.48        
  2  Kane, Justine                 12 John I. Leonard           1:56.93        
  3  Gallo, Jenna                   9 Park Vista                1:57.30        
  4  Vazquez, Keisha                9 Park Vista                1:58.25        
  5  Taylor, Sara                  11 Wellington                1:59.16        
  6  Lohberg, Stephanie            10 Coral Glades              1:59.20        
  7  Bengtson, Sarah               11 John I. Leonard           1:59.86        
  8  Baller, Sarah                 10 Coral Glades              2:00.60        
  9  Hatic, Meredith               12 Coral Springs             2:04.40        
 10  Conroy, Caitlin               JR Vero Beach                2:05.63        
 11  Ratliff, Josie                JR Palm Bay                  2:07.03        
 12  Bellomo, Brittany              9 Douglas                   2:07.60        
 13  Westcott, Jacqueline          SR Jupiter                   2:08.65        
 14  Bangert, Katherine            11 Douglas                   2:12.77        
 15  Wright, Kirsten                9 Dillard                   2:13.49        
 16  Helton, Lauren                SR Melbourne                 2:14.74        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Bandy, Kevin                   9 Douglas                   1:47.32        
  2  Meeder, Andrew                10 Park Vista                1:47.95        
  3  Grigull, Rory                 10 Douglas                   1:49.47        
  4  Garza, Richard                12 Santaluces                1:52.23        
  5  Roberts, Donald                9 John I. Leonard           1:52.76        
  6  Murphy, Gaetano               SO Jupiter                   1:53.41        
  7  Naranjo, Gregory              11 Douglas                   1:56.86        
  8  Benton, Jacob                 JR Fort Pierce Cent          2:00.14        
  9  Dimond, Michael               FR Jupiter                   2:00.39        
 10  Blaydes, Cameron               9 Douglas                   2:00.77        
 11  Blair, Alex                   12 Atlantic                  2:01.49        
 12  Matheson, Taylor              SR Palm Beach Ctrl.          2:01.96        
 13  Goodwin, Patrick              10 Coral Glades              2:03.89        
 14  Thickman, Jake                SO Vero Beach                2:04.50        
 15  Ross, James                   SR Port St. Lucie            2:04.61        
 16  Normann, Chris                SO Dillard                   2:04.63        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kuczynski, Caroline            9 Douglas                   2:08.41  AA-C  
  2  Bianchi, Maria                12 Wellington                2:13.28        
  3  Sneir, Danielle               11 Douglas                   2:15.31        
  4  Jantz, Taylor                  9 John I. Leonard           2:16.33        
  5  Holmquist, Jaimie              9 Coral Glades              2:16.60        
  6  Smith, Robyn                  SO Jupiter                   2:19.39        
  7  Hatic, Dana                   10 Coral Springs             2:20.06        
  8  Morejon, Sarah                 9 Park Vista                2:20.20        
  9  Fifelski, Erika               11 Piper                     2:20.28        
 10  Hoesing, Hilary               11 Douglas                   2:21.85        
 11  Sparks, Kelly                 SR Vero Beach                2:22.96        
 12  Bachman, Aimee                12 Wellington                2:24.74        
 13  Jones, Brianna                JR Spanish River             2:30.26        
 14  Murphy, Samantha              SO Port St. Lucie            2:32.09        
 15  Smith, Keri                   FR Jupiter                   2:32.97        
 16  Mc Namara, Kelsey             10 Spanish River             2:35.27        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lainhart, Hunter              SR Jupiter                   2:01.65        
  2  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan            9 Douglas                   2:02.98        
  3  Andrews, Brendon              10 John I. Leonard           2:04.84        
  4  Mosquera, Said                 9 Piper                     2:08.03        
  5  Long, Robert                  SR Vero Beach                2:12.47        
  6  Beauregard, William           SR Port St. Lucie            2:12.51        
  7  Putrino, Robert               10 Coral Glades              2:12.56        
  8  Coburn, Christian             FR Jupiter                   2:12.61        
  9  Spark, Ryan                   SR Bayside                   2:12.80        
 10  Roberts, Samuel               11 John I. Leonard           2:13.01        
 11  Hidalgo, Ricardo              10 Coral Glades              2:13.47        
 12  Ostroff, Aaron                12 Wellington                2:16.53        
 13  Nuquist, Dylan                JR Jupiter                   2:17.96        
 14  Cusmano, Robert               10 Deerfield Beach           2:23.27        
 15  Reilly, Mathew                FR Spanish River             2:23.43        
 16  Rabinovitz, Dani              11 Spanish River             2:24.44        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ling, Michelle                10 Park Vista                  24.43        
  2  Jeffrey, Kirstie              11 Atlantic                    25.11        
  3  Omans, Adriana                11 John I. Leonard             25.14        
  4  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         10 Coconu Creek                25.33        
  5  Kuczynski, Stephanie          11 Douglas                     25.38        
  6  Liken, Jessica                SR Jupiter                     25.59        
  7  Berrocal, Alana               SR Jupiter                     25.65        
  8  Wright, Czamille              12 Dillard                     25.74        
  9  Brighton, Joanna              12 Deerfield Beach             25.91        
 10  Wexler, Valerie                9 Douglas                     26.16        
 11  Matias, Alejandrina           10 Douglas                     26.72        
 12  Conway, Jessica               SR Vero Beach                  27.22        
 13  Walczak, Janice               JR Fort Pierce Cent            27.32        
 14  Owen, Carly                   JR Bayside                     27.36        
 15  Bills, Katie                  11 Lake Worth                  27.80        
 16  Holt, Alacia                  10 Spanish River               28.03        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Boley, Evan                   SR Bayside                     22.18        
  2  Whelan, Erik                  12 Coral Glades                22.38        
  3  Adrados, Murillo              SR Jupiter                     22.56        
  4  Ahonkhai, Daniel              11 John I. Leonard             22.63        
  5  Rojas, Daniel                 12 Coral Glades                22.71        
  6  Reese, Russell                SR Eau Gallie                  22.91        
  7  Miller, John                  12 Spanish River               23.17        
  8  Frazier, John                 JR Eau Gallie                  23.21        
  9  Gennings, Paul                12 Douglas                     23.27        
 10  Strenth, Justin               JR Bayside                     23.45        
 11  Artz, Mark                    12 Deerfield Beach             23.60        
 12  Holling, Guy                  11 John I. Leonard             23.65        
 13  Baker, Alan                   SR Bayside                     23.66        
 14  Breese, Gerald                12 Lake Worth                  23.70        
 15  Bandy, Kyle                    9 Douglas                     23.72        
 16  Materan, Sam                  11 Plantation                  23.79        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Holmquist, Haley              11 Coral Glades               456.25        
  2  Shaw, Gabrielle               12 Park Vista                 412.70        
  3  Duchene, Nicole                9 Lake Worth                 406.80        
  4  Tassell, Becca                SO Jupiter                    397.95        
  5  Canfield, Morgan              FR Jupiter                    365.85        
  6  Galo, Stephanie               11 Wellington                 350.65        
  7  Cicchini, Camille              9 Royal Palm Beach           327.20        
  8  Dray, Desiree                 11 Coral Springs              319.30        
  9  Goodman, April                SO Seminole Ridge             306.20        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Stephen              11 Taravella                  541.75        
  2  Beauregard, William           SR Port St. Lucie             538.55        
  3  Nemth, Dale                   JR Bayside                    364.35        
  4  Doll, Justin                  12 Coral Glades               352.55        
  5  Fegert, George                SR Vero Beach                 335.75        
  6  Ryals, Sean                   12 John I. Leonard            309.30        
  7  Paez, Spencer                 FR Deerfield Beach            293.10        
  8  Chandler, Matthew              9 John I. Leonard            286.75        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kuczynski, Caroline            9 Douglas                     58.19        
  2  Kane, Justine                 12 John I. Leonard             58.75        
  3  Wexler, Valerie                9 Douglas                   1:01.39        
  4  Omans, Alexis                 12 John I. Leonard           1:01.64        
  5  Fifelski, Alexis               9 Piper                     1:01.96        
  6  Nebera, Charlene              11 Coral Glades              1:01.99        
  7  Fifelski, Erika               11 Piper                     1:02.87        
  8  Montes, Laura                 10 Coral Springs             1:02.90        
  9  Conroy, Caitlin               JR Vero Beach                1:04.18        
 10  Ratliff, Josie                JR Palm Bay                  1:05.73        
 11  Mc Namara, Kelsey             10 Spanish River             1:07.14        
 12  Smith, Lindsey                 9 Wellington                1:07.66        
 13  Pezza, Caitlyn                11 Wellington                1:09.79        
 14  Stemle, Sarah                 10 Park Vista                1:10.68        
 15  Coburn, McKenzie              JR Jupiter                   1:12.27        
 16  Bryant, Stephanie             JR Centennial                1:12.72        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rabelo, Manuel                11 John I. Leonard             54.35        
  2  Whelan, Erik                  12 Coral Glades                54.70        
  3  Garza, Richard                12 Santaluces                  55.05        
  4  Aching, Willans               10 Plantation                  56.91        
  5  Hidalgo, Ricardo              10 Coral Glades                57.22        
  6  Bandy, Kyle                    9 Douglas                     57.64        
  7  Dimond, Michael               FR Jupiter                     57.72        
  8  Fernandez, Alejandro           9 Coral Springs               58.02        
  9  Sunderwirth, Preston          SR Centennial                  58.60        
 10  Holling, Guy                  11 John I. Leonard             58.69        
 11  Smith-Norman, Eric            11 Coconu Creek              1:00.03        
 12  Matheson, Taylor              SR Palm Beach Ctrl.          1:00.24        
 13  Boley, Evan                   SR Bayside                   1:00.62        
 14  Chodos, David                 JR Spanish River             1:00.88        
 15  Sonchaivoanich, Keith         SO Jupiter                   1:02.00        
 16  Ostroff, Aaron                12 Wellington                1:02.05        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ling, Michelle                10 Park Vista                  53.92        
  2  Jeffrey, Kirstie              11 Atlantic                    54.10        
  3  Smith-Norman, Kaitlin         10 Coconu Creek                55.05        
  4  Liken, Jessica                SR Jupiter                     55.40        
  5  Omans, Adriana                11 John I. Leonard             55.63        
  6  Wright, Czamille              12 Dillard                     56.17        
  7  Colaizzo, Helen               JR Jupiter                     57.52        
  8  Hatic, Meredith               12 Coral Springs               58.39        
  9  Conway, Jessica               SR Vero Beach                  59.24        
 10  Matias, Alejandrina           10 Douglas                     59.33        
 11  Minotti, Angela               12 Deerfield Beach             59.48        
 12  Pisarski, Holli                9 Lake Worth                  59.57        
 13  Walczak, Janice               JR Fort Pierce Cent          1:01.10        
 14  Ketelaar, Nicole               9 Park Vista                1:01.23        
 15  Proscurshim, Natasha          FR Spanish River             1:01.25        
 16  Anchorena, Stefania           12 Coral Glades              1:01.84        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Meeder, Andrew                10 Park Vista                  48.97        
  2  Ahonkhai, Daniel              11 John I. Leonard             49.24        
  3  Rothblatt, Justin             12 Douglas                     50.31        
  4  Miller, John                  12 Spanish River               51.11        
  5  Beard, Adam                   SR Palm Bay                    51.26        
  6  Frazier, John                 JR Eau Gallie                  51.30        
  7  Reese, Russell                SR Eau Gallie                  51.43        
  8  Artz, Mark                    12 Deerfield Beach             51.69        
  9  Coburn, Christian             FR Jupiter                     51.89        
 10  Materan, Sam                  11 Plantation                  52.36        
 11  Gennings, Paul                12 Douglas                     52.42        
 12  Roberts, Donald                9 John I. Leonard             52.56        
 13  Traficante, Bryan             11 Wellington                  53.13        
 14  Baker, Alan                   SR Bayside                     53.77        
 15  Sunderwirth, Preston          SR Centennial                  54.75        
 16  Vickery, Tory                 JR Spanish River               55.22        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gallo, Jenna                   9 Park Vista                5:06.75        
  2  Andrews, Sarah                11 John I. Leonard           5:12.77        
  3  Vazquez, Keisha                9 Park Vista                5:13.72        
  4  Lohberg, Stephanie            10 Coral Glades              5:14.12        
  5  Fifelski, Alexis               9 Piper                     5:17.25        
  6  Taylor, Sara                  11 Wellington                5:17.59        
  7  Bengtson, Sarah               11 John I. Leonard           5:18.63        
  8  Jantz, Taylor                  9 John I. Leonard           5:21.67        
  9  Smith, Robyn                  SO Jupiter                   5:32.72        
 10  Sparks, Kelly                 SR Vero Beach                5:36.00        
 11  Rigas, Melissa                12 Piper                     5:55.12        
 12  Swope, Hannah                  9 Coral Springs             5:57.10        
 13  Crawford, Brandy              JR Fort Pierce Cent          6:05.37        
 14  Hamm, Ashley                  SO Centennial                6:08.06        
 15  Jeffries, Margaret            SR Jupiter                   6:08.39        
 16  Bangert, Sara                 10 Douglas                   6:09.27        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Andrews, Brendon              10 John I. Leonard           4:54.21        
  2  Grigull, Rory                 10 Douglas                   4:56.83        
  3  Musco, Chris                  10 Park Vista                5:08.82        
  4  Murphy, Gaetano               SO Jupiter                   5:11.72        
  5  Blaydes, Cameron               9 Douglas                   5:21.51        
  6  Blair, Alex                   12 Atlantic                  5:26.75        
  7  Ruch, Fernando                12 Douglas                   5:29.27        
  8  Goodwin, Patrick              10 Coral Glades              5:30.15        
  9  Wehmeyer, Ian                 10 John I. Leonard           5:46.72        
 10  Cusmano, Robert               10 Deerfield Beach           5:47.41        
 11  Lotoro, Remy                   9 Spanish River             5:54.03        
 12  Brighton, Steven              10 Deerfield Beach           5:54.96        
 13  Borrello, Michael             12 Wellington                5:55.51        
 14  Mozo, Bryan                   JR Eau Gallie                5:57.94        
 15  Brown, Chris                  FR Fort Pierce Cent          6:08.31        
 16  Marini IV, Peter              SR Vero Beach                6:10.82        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  John I. Leonard                                            1:43.14        
  2  Park Vista                                                 1:43.49        
  3  Jupiter                                                    1:44.59        
  4  Douglas                                                    1:46.16        
  5  Coral Glades                                               1:47.95        
  6  Piper                                                      1:49.00        
  7  Deerfield Beach                                            1:49.17        
  8  Wellington                                                 1:49.84        
  9  Bayside                                                    1:51.36        
 10  Spanish River High School                                  1:52.81        
 11  Dillard                                                    1:52.90        
 12  Palm Bay                                                   1:53.87        
 13  Eau Gallie                                                 1:57.01        
 14  Vero Beach                                                 1:57.93        
 15  Coral Springs                                              1:58.89        
 16  Melbourne                                                  1:59.43        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bayside                                                    1:33.10        
  2  John I. Leonard                                            1:33.64        
  3  Coral Glades                                               1:33.82        
  4  Douglas                                                    1:33.93        
  5  Spanish River High School                                  1:36.07        
  6  Eau Gallie                                                 1:37.75        
  7  Jupiter                                                    1:38.52        
  8  Wellington                                                 1:38.80        
  9  Deerfield Beach                                            1:40.44        
 10  Vero Beach                                                 1:40.98        
 11  Plantation                                                 1:41.16        
 12  Palm Bay                                                   1:41.49        
 13  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    1:43.10        
 14  Centennial                                                 1:44.33        
 15  Coral Springs                                              1:45.48        
 16  Taravella                                                  1:47.32        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Berrocal, Alana               SR Jupiter                   1:00.05        
  2  Omans, Alexis                 12 John I. Leonard           1:00.19        
  3  Sneir, Danielle               11 Douglas                   1:00.57        
  4  Bianchi, Maria                12 Wellington                1:04.03        
  5  Bellomo, Brittany              9 Douglas                   1:04.17        
  6  Colaizzo, Helen               JR Jupiter                   1:05.66        
  7  Brighton, Joanna              12 Deerfield Beach           1:05.97        
  8  Bangert, Katherine            11 Douglas                   1:07.17        
  9  Wright, Kirsten                9 Dillard                   1:07.91        
 10  Jones, Brianna                JR Spanish River             1:08.07        
 11  Jones, Marissa                10 Lake Worth                1:09.32        
 12  Smith, Keri                   FR Jupiter                   1:09.99        
 13  Abram, Kayla                  12 Coral Springs             1:10.04        
 14  Wilbur, Ashley                SO Palm Bay                  1:10.36        
 15  Helton, Lauren                SR Melbourne                 1:10.65        
 16  Erdo, Jackie                  11 Atlantic                  1:10.68        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lainhart, Hunter              SR Jupiter                     53.77        
  2  Adrados, Murillo              SR Jupiter                     55.07        
  3  Bandy, Kevin                   9 Douglas                     56.04        
  4  Rothblatt, Justin             12 Douglas                     57.98        
  5  Musco, Chris                  10 Park Vista                  58.00        
  6  Beard, Adam                   SR Palm Bay                    58.51        
  7  Benton, Jacob                 JR Fort Pierce Cent            59.85        
  8  Roberts, Samuel               11 John I. Leonard           1:00.20        
  9  Fernandez, Alejandro           9 Coral Springs             1:00.43        
 10  Traficante, Bryan             11 Wellington                1:00.56        
 11  Chodos, David                 JR Spanish River             1:01.04        
 12  Normann, Chris                SO Dillard                   1:03.78        
 13  Smith-Norman, Eric            11 Coconu Creek              1:04.87        
 14  Thickman, Jake                SO Vero Beach                1:05.16        
 15  Wright, Justin                SR Bayside                   1:05.30        
 16  Collins, Kasey                12 Wellington                1:06.90        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kuczynski, Stephanie          11 Douglas                   1:06.95  AA-C  
  2  Hatic, Dana                   10 Coral Springs             1:07.00        
  3  Busch, Britney                11 Douglas                   1:09.23        
  4  Morejon, Sarah                 9 Park Vista                1:11.93        
  5  Holmquist, Jaimie              9 Coral Glades              1:12.01        
  6  Pisarski, Holli                9 Lake Worth                1:12.58        
  7  Spark, Sierra                 SO Bayside                   1:12.79        
  8  Roderman, Brittany            10 Spanish River             1:14.04        
  9  Bachman, Aimee                12 Wellington                1:14.71        
 10  Smith, Taylor                 JR Palm Beach Ctrl.          1:16.52        
 11  Westcott, Jacqueline          SR Jupiter                   1:17.13        
 12  Echerri, Carly                10 Wellington                1:17.17        
 13  Murphy, Samantha              SO Port St. Lucie            1:18.21        
 14  Bassel, Erica                 10 Douglas                   1:18.65        
 15  Simmons, Holly                JR Melbourne                 1:19.91        
 16  Williams, Tiffany             12 Dillard                   1:20.06        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rabelo, Manuel                11 John I. Leonard           1:00.08  AA-C  
  2  Putrino, Robert               10 Coral Glades              1:01.57        
  3  Rojas, Daniel                 12 Coral Glades              1:01.88        
  4  O'Shaughnessy, Ryan            9 Douglas                   1:02.87        
  5  Long, Robert                  SR Vero Beach                1:03.59        
  6  Aching, Willans               10 Plantation                1:03.75        
  7  Spark, Ryan                   SR Bayside                   1:04.16        
  8  Benjamin, Jelani              10 John I. Leonard           1:05.54        
  9  Mosquera, Said                 9 Piper                     1:05.56        
 10  Nuquist, Dylan                JR Jupiter                   1:05.84        
 11  Naranjo, Gregory              11 Douglas                   1:06.70        
 12  Rogers, Mike                  12 Santaluces                1:07.17        
 13  Black, Thomas                 SO Jupiter                   1:09.26        
 14  Rabinovitz, Dani              11 Spanish River             1:10.81        
 15  Infinger, Greg                SO Seminole Ridge            1:11.29        
 16  Blair, Edward                 JR Eau Gallie                1:12.95        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  John I. Leonard                                            3:43.36        
  2  Douglas                                                    3:45.80        
  3  Jupiter                                                    3:47.87        
  4  Park Vista                                                 3:49.27        
  5  Coral Springs                                              3:54.96        
  6  Piper                                                      3:59.71        
  7  Vero Beach                                                 4:03.91        
  8  Spanish River High School                                  4:04.79        
  9  Wellington                                                 4:10.47        
 10  Coral Glades                                               4:11.39        
 11  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    4:11.87        
 12  Palm Bay                                                   4:15.48        
 13  Deerfield Beach                                            4:15.80        
 14  Lake Worth                                                 4:17.36        
 15  Centennial                                                 4:26.08        
 16  Bayside                                                    4:33.15        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Douglas                                                    3:22.00        
  2  Jupiter                                                    3:28.65        
  3  John I. Leonard                                            3:33.94        
  4  Santaluces                                                 3:41.97        
  5  Palm Bay                                                   3:46.38        
  6  Fort Pierce Central                                        3:47.36        
  7  Park Vista                                                 3:50.33        
  8  Deerfield Beach                                            3:54.30        
  9  Bayside                                                    3:56.62        
 10  Spanish River High School                                  3:57.14        
 11  Atlantic (Delray Beach)                                    3:57.40        
 12  Vero Beach                                                 4:00.83        
 13  Centennial                                                 4:03.11        
 14  Coral Glades                                               4:05.03        
 15  Wellington                                                 4:07.64        
 16  Plantation                                                 4:15.03