2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:38 PM
                          3A District 3 - 10/21/2005                           
                              FHSAA 3A District 3                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      1:57.02    1:55.87        
     1) Casella, Shanda N SR            2) Casella, Brandyce A FR         
     3) Meyer, Megan M SR               4) Philpot, Erin L SR             
       28.25    33.43    27.49    26.70                                    
  2 East Ridge  'A'                                   1:59.04    1:58.88        
     1) Baker, Kyla 9                   2) Mumford, Marissa 12            
     3) Jordan, Jessica 10              4) DeVries, Ashley 10             
       29.77    32.56    30.63    25.92                                    
  3 Olympia High School  'A'                          2:01.44    1:58.91        
     1) Jarquin, Sasha JR               2) Asencio, Lizi SO               
     3) Siggins, Amber SO               4) Reall, Amanda SO               
       31.11    33.55    28.26    25.99                                    
  4 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 2:00.56    2:00.72        
     1) Lizzoli, Christina 12           2) Flores, Madeleine 12           
     3) Greenhill, Alexandria 9         4) Gaynor, Nicole 9               
       31.18    34.02    29.54    25.98                                    
  5 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              2:02.45    2:00.78        
     1) Haskins, Hillary 8              2) Haskins, Megan 11              
     3) Defex, Valentina 12             4) Carr, Kacie 11                 
       30.59    32.31    31.06    26.82                                    
  6 Osceola  'A'                                      2:06.87    2:08.33        
     1) Ackerman, Ashten 11             2) Crouch, Kathleen 10            
     3) Deetz, Laura 11                 4) Hart, Shannon 11               
       35.54    33.50    30.47    28.82                                    
  7 Timber Creek  'A'                                 2:10.31    2:10.30        
     1) Miller, Brittany 11             2) Rowlands, Kyle 12              
     3) Laboy, Krystal 11               4) Hupfer, Melissa 11             
       33.14    38.04    30.91    28.21                                    
  8 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            2:11.85    2:17.69        
     1) Gautier, Gloryanne 9            2) Bohyn, Lyn 10                  
     3) Mosher, Heather 10              4) Pinch, Brittany 11             
       35.11    32.95    36.60    33.03                                    
B - Final
  9 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          2:16.74    2:15.67        
     1) Magnuson, Shannon 12            2) Zewe, Allysa 9                 
     3) Morgan, Andrea 12               4) Vermeulen, Kirstyn 12          
       35.00    41.19    31.12    28.36                                    
 10 West Orange  'A'                                  2:13.48    2:22.26        
     1) Palmer, Michelle 9              2) Black, Jennifer 12             
     3) Gorman, Christine 12            4) Gould, Mary Elizabeth 12       
       35.42    39.65    33.25    33.94                                    
 -- University (Orlando)  'A'                         2:14.77         NS        
     1) Hitchins, Sarah 11              2) Perrault, Catherine 12         
     3) Peck, Amy 12                    4) Shea, Colleen 12               
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      1:55.84    1:57.02        
     1) Casella, Shanda N SR            2) Casella, Brandyce A FR         
     3) Meyer, Megan M SR               4) Philpot, Erin L SR             
       28.29    34.32    27.72    26.69                                    
  2 East Ridge  'A'                                   2:00.19    1:59.04        
     1) Baker, Kyla 9                   2) Mumford, Marissa 12            
     3) Jordan, Jessica 10              4) DeVries, Ashley 10             
       29.50    32.58    30.97    25.99                                    
  3 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:00.56        
     1) Lizzoli, Christina 12           2) Flores, Madeleine 12           
     3) Greenhill, Alexandria 9         4) Gaynor, Nicole 9               
       31.28    34.31    29.63    25.34                                    
  4 Olympia High School  'A'                          2:01.00    2:01.44        
     1) Jarquin, Sasha JR               2) Asencio, Lizi SO               
     3) Siggins, Amber SO               4) Reall, Amanda SO               
       31.75    34.63    28.67    26.39                                    
  5 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              2:03.00    2:02.45        
     1) Haskins, Hillary 8              2) Haskins, Megan 11              
     3) Defex, Valentina 12             4) Carr, Kacie 11                 
       30.64    33.15    31.66    27.00                                    
  6 Osceola  'A'                                      2:05.60    2:06.87        
     1) Ackerman, Ashten 11             2) Crouch, Kathleen 10            
     3) Deetz, Laura 11                 4) Hart, Shannon 11               
       34.88    32.11    31.46    28.42                                    
  7 Timber Creek  'A'                                 2:11.80    2:10.31        
     1) Miller, Brittany 11             2) Rowlands, Kyle 12              
     3) Laboy, Krystal 11               4) Hupfer, Melissa 11             
       32.54    38.62    31.46    27.69                                    
  8 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            2:45.00    2:11.85        
     1) Gautier, Gloryanne 9            2) Bohyn, Lyn 10                  
     3) Mosher, Heather 10              4) Ramos, Lee 12                  
       36.40    29.26    43.10    23.09                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Orange  'A'                                  2:12.00    2:13.48        
     1) Palmer, Michelle 9              2) Black, Jennifer 12             
     3) Gorman, Christine 12            4) Gould, Mary Elizabeth 12       
       35.54    39.83    33.56    24.55                                    
 10 University (Orlando)  'A'                         2:15.00    2:14.77        
     1) Hitchins, Sarah 11              2) Perrault, Catherine 12         
     3) Peck, Amy 12                    4) Shea, Colleen 12               
       42.16    34.59    31.44    26.58                                    
 11 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          2:07.27    2:16.74        
     1) Magnuson, Shannon 12            2) Zewe, Allysa 9                 
     3) Morgan, Andrea 12               4) Vermeulen, Kirstyn 12          
       35.12    42.01    31.66    27.95                                    
 -- Poinciana  'A'                                    2:44.44         DQ        
     1) Inwood, Diana 11                2) Domigan, Holly 12              
     3) Thomson, Jennifer 12            4) Purtell, Chelsea 9             
       50.87    41.80    37.99    43.58                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            1:48.45    1:46.28        
     1) Cassinelli, Antonio 12          2) Nowlin, Zachary 11             
     3) Allen, Matthew 11               4) Bohyn, Yan 11                  
       28.60    29.62    24.79    23.27                                    
  2 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 1:48.45    1:46.96        
     1) Gissy, Jake 11                  2) Syrett, David 12               
     3) Auge, Julien 11                 4) Im, Alex 11                    
       29.45    28.27    25.31    23.93                                    
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                   1:50.36    1:49.36        
     1) Roncone, Ryan 10                2) Colston, Jimmy 11              
     3) Kaisrlik, Jason 10              4) Deitrick, Brent 11             
       29.80    30.36    25.32    23.88                                    
  4 Olympia High School  'A'                          1:53.88    1:51.78        
     1) Bonnema, Zach FR                2) Miller, Andy P JR              
     3) Dennison, Michael JR            4) Pryor, Fred SR                 
       29.72    31.60    26.92    23.54                                    
  5 Osceola  'A'                                      1:52.39    1:52.12        
     1) Gauna, Facundo 10               2) Raines, Michael 12             
     3) Nanpatee, Ravin 12              4) Abell, Charles 12              
       30.72    29.53    27.15    24.72                                    
  6 Timber Creek  'A'                                 1:52.95    1:52.25        
     1) Mace, Collin 10                 2) Hussey, Alan 9                 
     3) Yin, Han Yang 11                4) Campbell, Christopher 11       
       28.24    31.26    26.75    26.00                                    
  7 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              1:54.75    1:54.48        
     1) Abel, Clayton 12                2) Smith, Cody 12                 
     3) Van Buren, Alexander 12         4) Davila, Melvin 10              
       29.90    31.64    28.47    24.47                                    
  8 West Orange  'A'                                  1:55.72    1:56.79        
     1) Smith, Kenneth 11               2) McKenney, Chris 11             
     3) Oaks, Justin 12                 4) Palmer, Andres 11              
       29.25    35.62    26.61    25.31                                    
B - Final
  9 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      1:59.76    2:02.10        
     1) Perez-Betancourt, Gustavo A JR  2) Montoya, Eduardo JR            
     3) Montoya, Ernesto FR             4) Nolan, Jaime J JR              
       32.98    32.86    29.80    26.46                                    
 -- Poinciana  'A'                                    2:52.26         NS        
     1) Green, Loren 12                 2) Rivera, Misael 11              
     3) Romero, William 11              4) Ball, Ryan 11                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            1:48.70    1:48.45        
     1) Cassinelli, Antonio 12          2) Nowlin, Zachary 11             
     3) Allen, Matthew 11               4) Bohyn, Yan 11                  
       28.54    29.82    26.17    23.92                                    
  1 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:48.45        
     1) Gissy, Jake 11                  2) Syrett, David 12               
     3) Auge, Julien 11                 4) Im, Alex 11                    
       29.64    28.56    25.89    24.36                                    
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                   1:49.42    1:50.36        
     1) Roncone, Ryan 10                2) Colston, Jimmy 11              
     3) Kaisrlik, Jason 10              4) Deitrick, Brent 11             
       30.07    31.37    25.57    23.35                                    
  4 Osceola  'A'                                      1:53.07    1:52.39        
     1) Gauna, Facundo 10               2) Raines, Michael 12             
     3) Nanpatee, Ravin 12              4) Abell, Charles 12              
       30.43    30.50    26.57    24.89                                    
  5 Timber Creek  'A'                                 1:54.70    1:52.95        
     1) Mace, Collin 10                 2) Hussey, Alan 9                 
     3) Yin, Han Yang 11                4) Campbell, Christopher 11       
       28.27    31.64    26.77    26.27                                    
  6 Olympia High School  'A'                          1:55.50    1:53.88        
     1) Bonnema, Zach FR                2) Miller, Andy P JR              
     3) Dennison, Michael JR            4) Geliga, Jorge SO               
       29.30    31.99    27.31    25.28                                    
  7 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              1:52.00    1:54.75        
     1) Catron, Travis 11               2) Smith, Cody 12                 
     3) Abel, Clayton 12                4) Van Buren, Alexander 12        
       31.63    32.07    25.94    25.11                                    
  8 West Orange  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:55.72        
     1) Smith, Kenneth 11               2) Boos, Corey 12                 
     3) Oaks, Justin 12                 4) Palmer, Andres 11              
       29.25    33.75    27.51    25.21                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      2:00.00    1:59.76        
     1) Perez-Betancourt, Gustavo A JR  2) Montoya, Eduardo JR            
     3) Montoya, Ernesto FR             4) Nolan, Jaime J JR              
       32.92    32.78    29.32    24.74                                    
 10 Poinciana  'A'                                    2:57.37    2:52.26        
     1) Green, Loren 12                 2) Rivera, Misael 11              
     3) Romero, William 11              4) Ball, Ryan 11                  
       38.61    50.87    51.40    31.38                                    
 -- Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          2:01.49         DQ        
     1) Morgan, Craig 9                 2) Treitler, James 12             
     3) Padron, Kori 12                 4) Cabrera, Gerry 12              
       33.79    32.37    33.01    26.95                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              1:56.66    1:52.84 AA-C   
      26.88   28.78   29.04   28.14                                
  2 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              1:59.69    1:56.29        
      27.14   29.82   30.06   29.27                                
  3 Siggins, Amber            SO Olympia              2:03.21    1:59.92        
      28.22   30.44   30.96   30.30                                
  4 Reall, Amanda             SO Olympia              2:05.08    2:00.68        
      28.63   30.34   31.08   30.63                                
  5 Haskins, Hillary           8 Boone (Orlando)      2:02.28    2:04.89        
      28.13   30.97   32.60   33.19                                
  6 Deetz, Laura              11 Osceola              2:12.07    2:08.22        
      29.73   32.12   33.23   33.14                                
  7 Magnuson, Shannon         12 Gateway              2:14.13    2:13.21        
      30.78   33.59   34.67   34.17                                
  8 Hester, Emily              9 Boone (Orlando)      2:13.79    2:13.66        
      30.17   33.82   34.96   34.71                                
B - Final
  9 Gautier, Gloryanne         9 Freedom              2:15.39    2:17.87        
      30.38   34.19   35.48   37.82                                
 10 Wheatley, Caroline        11 University (McO)     2:19.54    2:19.31        
                      34.82   37.14   36.57                        
 11 Hupfer, Melissa           11 Timber Creek         2:19.70    2:20.54        
                      35.99   37.46   35.02                        
 12 Rowlands, Kyle            12 Timber Creek         2:25.68    2:20.80        
                      35.39   37.33   36.59                        
 13 Philpot, Rachael T        FR Cypress Creek        2:31.94    2:26.29        
                      37.15   39.15   37.71                        
 14 Crouch, Kathleen          10 Osceola              2:28.29    2:27.40        
                      36.57   39.41   37.96                        
 15 Ambrose, Katharine        10 Dr. Phillips         2:27.11    2:28.49        
                      36.84   39.35   38.96                        
 16 Matos, Joelis Q           12 Timber Creek         2:30.98    2:35.04        
                              37.20 1:25.56                        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              1:53.50    1:56.66        
      28.33   30.07   29.39   28.87                                
  2 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              1:57.94    1:59.69        
      27.80   30.83   30.73   30.33                                
  3 Haskins, Hillary           8 Boone (Orlando)      2:08.00    2:02.28        
      28.06   31.06   31.95   31.21                                
  4 Siggins, Amber            SO Olympia              2:01.67    2:03.21        
      29.13   31.34   31.72   31.02                                
  5 Reall, Amanda             SO Olympia              1:58.78    2:05.08        
      29.76   31.64   32.12   31.56                                
  6 Deetz, Laura              11 Osceola              2:07.73    2:12.07        
      30.26   33.33   34.48   34.00                                
  7 Hester, Emily              9 Boone (Orlando)      2:13.00    2:13.79        
      30.14   33.50   35.07   35.08                                
  8 Magnuson, Shannon         12 Gateway              2:12.67    2:14.13        
      30.97   33.36   34.93   34.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gautier, Gloryanne         9 Freedom              2:15.00    2:15.39        
      30.33   33.93   35.94   35.19                                
 10 Wheatley, Caroline        11 University (McO)     2:29.00    2:19.54        
      30.59   35.10   36.94   36.91                                
 11 Hupfer, Melissa           11 Timber Creek         2:18.90    2:19.70        
      31.49   34.64   36.81   36.76                                
 12 Rowlands, Kyle            12 Timber Creek         2:12.50    2:25.68        
      32.45   36.40   38.00   38.83                                
 13 Ambrose, Katharine        10 Dr. Phillips         2:22.00    2:27.11        
      32.91   37.22   38.82   38.16                                
 14 Crouch, Kathleen          10 Osceola              2:28.58    2:28.29        
      33.12   36.76   39.65   38.76                                
 15 Ramos, Lee                12 Freedom              2:05.00    2:30.58        
      32.10   38.25   41.19   39.04                                
 16 Matos, Joelis Q           12 Timber Creek         2:28.90    2:30.98        
      31.88   36.45   41.20   41.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Philpot, Rachael T        FR Cypress Creek        2:32.00    2:31.94        
      32.65   37.39   41.06   40.84                                
 18 Kelly, Erica              10 Timber Creek         2:31.50    2:32.73        
      33.54   38.61   41.11   39.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Meckes, Jessica           12 East Ridge           2:35.00    2:33.25        
      32.66   37.74   41.29   41.56                                
 20 Yaros, Lindsey            12 Boone (Orlando)      2:30.00    2:34.11        
      34.57   39.09   40.57   39.88                                
 21 Calvo, Alex               SO Cypress Creek        2:38.00    2:34.76        
      35.03   39.56   40.88   39.29                                
 22 Grovier, Casey            12 Gateway              2:36.43    2:35.19        
      33.69   39.10   42.42   39.98                                
 23 Cruse, Chaleen            10 East Ridge           2:32.85    2:35.59        
      35.02   39.56   41.16   39.85                                
 24 Bohyn, Lyn                10 Freedom              1:58.00    2:36.72        
      33.79   39.26   42.50   41.17                                
 25 Heffernan, Erin           10 Dr. Phillips         2:30.00    2:37.72        
                      41.14 1:19.76                                
 26 Bang, Taylor              10 Boone (Orlando)      2:40.00    2:40.95        
      34.27   39.50   44.44   42.74                                
 27 Giroux, Christina          9 Osceola              2:40.78    2:41.26        
      34.60   40.88   43.60   42.18                                
 28 Kinderdine, Cristin       12 West Orange          2:48.00    2:44.51        
      37.08   42.37   44.38   40.68                                
 29 Cole, Jessica             10 Dr. Phillips         2:50.00    2:45.26        
      35.04   42.35   45.57   42.30                                
 30 Vierra, Holly             11 Gateway              2:40.86    2:45.77        
      36.06   42.13   44.43   43.15                                
 31 Archbold, Daniela         10 Dr. Phillips         2:45.00    2:48.21        
      38.30   41.89   44.87   43.15                                
 32 Johnston, Casey           10 East Ridge           2:46.70    2:49.06        
      39.42                                                        
 33 Millan, Stephanie         10 East Ridge           2:51.00    2:50.63        
      39.02   44.09   45.12   42.40                                
 34 Pinch, Brittany           11 Freedom              2:25.00    2:59.93        
      36.89                   47.13                                
 35 Holden, Gracie            10 Gateway              2:54.83    3:04.51        
      38.88   46.24   50.48   48.91                                
 36 Schnacky, Ashley          11 West Orange          2:59.00    3:05.65        
      39.32   45.86   48.79   51.68                                
 37 Crotty, Kelly             11 Poinciana            3:52.75    3:18.23        
      42.93   49.31   54.72   51.27                                
 38 Purtell, Chelsea           9 Poinciana            3:46.25    3:51.41        
                      57.23 2:05.97                                
 -- Dunwoody, Danna           12 Osceola              2:44.40         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriquez, Waren L        SR Cypress Creek        1:51.97    1:50.00        
      25.31   27.79   28.45   28.45                                
  2 Kaisrlik, Jason           10 East Ridge           1:56.92    1:52.48        
      25.47   28.70   29.24   29.07                                
  3 Auge, Julien              11 Dr. Phillips         1:54.78    1:54.59        
      26.58   28.74   29.79   29.48                                
  4 Hawthorne, Chip           SO Olympia              1:57.00    1:55.73        
      26.94   29.23   29.78   29.78                                
  5 Lynch, Ryan               11 Gateway              2:01.98    2:02.63        
      27.18   30.90   32.77   31.78                                
  6 Figueroa, Javier L        SR Cypress Creek        2:04.56    2:02.95        
      27.86   30.13   32.72   32.24                                
  7 Boos, Corey               12 West Orange          2:00.48    2:03.94        
      26.63   30.75   33.69   32.87                                
  8 Bellville, Eric           12 East Ridge           2:04.64    2:06.04        
      27.84   32.00   34.05   32.15                                
B - Final
  9 Gilliam, Brian            11 Dr. Phillips         2:04.93    2:04.30        
      27.92   31.10   33.74   31.54                                
 10 Palvisak, Dominic         12 Dr. Phillips         2:05.12    2:04.32        
      28.55   31.69   32.75   31.33                                
 11 Nolan, Jaime J            JR Cypress Creek        2:06.93    2:05.57        
      28.11   31.43   33.17   32.86                                
 12 Cardoso, Rubens           11 Dr. Phillips         2:07.25    2:06.37        
      28.85   32.25   33.61   31.66                                
 13 Dennison, Michael         JR Olympia              2:05.92    2:06.53        
      28.15   31.38   33.69   33.31                                
 14 Bergelt, Paul             11 Gateway              2:08.34    2:07.78        
      27.62   31.79   33.91   34.46                                
 15 Siggins, Grant J          SR Olympia              2:10.74    2:09.89        
      29.19   33.15   33.49   34.06                                
 16 Ahola, Lauri              SO Olympia              2:06.95    2:11.42        
      28.17   32.19   33.77   37.29                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriquez, Waren L        SR Cypress Creek        1:50.00    1:51.97        
      25.89   28.09   28.99   29.00                                
  2 Auge, Julien              11 Dr. Phillips         1:58.00    1:54.78        
      27.28   28.97   29.39   29.14                                
  3 Kaisrlik, Jason           10 East Ridge           1:51.28    1:56.92        
      25.64   29.79   31.20   30.29                                
  4 Hawthorne, Chip           SO Olympia              1:57.32    1:57.00        
      26.23   28.61   30.54   31.62                                
  5 Boos, Corey               12 West Orange          2:02.00    2:00.48        
      26.78   30.21   31.94   31.55                                
  6 Lynch, Ryan               11 Gateway              2:02.69    2:01.98        
      27.08   30.92   32.46   31.52                                
  7 Figueroa, Javier L        SR Cypress Creek        2:04.00    2:04.56        
                              34.64                                
  8 Bellville, Eric           12 East Ridge           2:07.43    2:04.64        
      26.95   31.89   33.26   32.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilliam, Brian            11 Dr. Phillips         2:04.00    2:04.93        
      27.98   30.10   31.80   35.05                                
 10 Palvisak, Dominic         12 Dr. Phillips         2:10.00    2:05.12        
      28.22   31.53   32.82   32.55                                
 11 Dennison, Michael         JR Olympia              2:07.42    2:05.92        
      28.20   31.26   33.31   33.15                                
 12 Nolan, Jaime J            JR Cypress Creek        2:05.00    2:06.93        
      28.38   31.70   33.30   33.55                                
 13 Ahola, Lauri              SO Olympia              2:17.89    2:06.95        
      28.90   32.34   33.30   32.41                                
 14 Cardoso, Rubens           11 Dr. Phillips         2:10.00    2:07.25        
      30.01   32.95   33.02   31.27                                
 15 Bergelt, Paul             11 Gateway              2:07.18    2:08.34        
      27.65   32.17   35.01   33.51                                
 16 Siggins, Grant J          SR Olympia              2:08.60    2:10.74        
      27.18   32.66   34.99   35.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hayes, Paul               11 Freedom              2:13.39    2:11.12        
      28.60   31.62   36.02   34.88                                
 18 Flores, Abimael           11 Gateway              2:08.65    2:11.15        
      27.70   31.82   35.63   36.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morgan, Craig              9 Gateway              2:12.21    2:11.69        
      29.92   33.27   34.63   33.87                                
 20 Bellville, David          11 East Ridge           2:13.22    2:12.60        
      31.14   33.89   35.80   31.77                                
 21 Crotty, Brandon           11 Osceola              2:13.91    2:12.88        
      28.72   32.23   35.29   36.64                                
 22 Geren, Wiley              10 Boone (Orlando)      2:20.00    2:16.10        
      30.68   35.56   36.99   32.87                                
 23 Van Nada, James            0 Timber Creek         2:19.40    2:17.08        
      32.11   34.59   36.40   33.98                                
 24 Sanchez, Joshua           JR Cypress Creek        2:18.00    2:17.40        
      30.68   34.38   36.41   35.93                                
 25 Sermini, Francisco         9 East Ridge           2:15.00    2:19.70        
                      33.93 1:16.01                                
 26 Hughes, David             10 Boone (Orlando)      2:23.00    2:24.37        
      32.43   38.39   38.45   35.10                                
 27 Viney, Evan               10 Freedom              2:24.85    2:25.21        
      32.09                   36.12                                
 28 Dolan, Parker             10 Boone (Orlando)      2:24.00    2:27.60        
      30.56   36.61   38.90   41.53                                
 29 Carmona, Alexander        11 Osceola              2:33.47    2:29.41        
      32.34   38.42   39.38   39.27                                
 30 Zeise, Phillip            12 West Orange          2:31.00    2:29.60        
      33.85   38.95   40.30   36.50                                
 31 Quinones, Alexis          12 Timber Creek         2:17.60    2:29.93        
                    1:58.00                                        
 32 McKenney, Chris           11 West Orange          2:33.00    2:30.08        
      33.50 1:56.58                                                
 33 Flores, Angel             10 Freedom              2:28.35    2:36.84        
      33.16                   43.11                                
 34 Davis, Stephen             9 Osceola              2:35.88    2:39.10        
      34.30   41.07   42.70   41.03                                
 35 Sheehan, Matthew           9 Boone (Orlando)      2:40.00    2:39.11        
      35.00   40.12   42.77   41.22                                
 36 Amendola, Anthony         12 Poinciana            4:00.00    3:24.40        
      38.12   47.28 1:00.15   58.85                                
 37 Sanchez, Eric             11 Poinciana            4:10.44    3:40.14        
      43.40   56.04 1:00.28 1:00.42                                
 -- Ambrose, Eric             11 Osceola              2:34.49         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              2:13.99    2:14.91        
      28.27   35.05   38.08   33.51                                
  2 Mosher, Heather           10 Freedom              2:18.55    2:18.16        
      29.17   36.20   39.95   32.84                                
  3 Jarquin, Sasha            JR Olympia              2:25.33    2:21.75        
      31.52   35.72   42.63   31.88                                
  4 Baker, Kyla                9 East Ridge           2:23.87    2:23.56        
      30.11   36.10   43.36   33.99                                
  5 Mumford, Marissa          12 East Ridge           2:25.78    2:25.38        
      31.98   39.35   40.02   34.03                                
  6 Priore, Heather            9 Gateway              2:32.38    2:29.70        
      33.21   39.19   42.93   34.37                                
  7 Peck, Amy                 12 University (McO)     2:39.04    2:37.12        
      32.41   42.11   45.56   37.04                                
  8 Jowett, Maggie A          SR Olympia              2:39.24    2:37.97        
      34.07   40.37   46.90   36.63                                
B - Final
  9 Baumer, Tiffany           12 Dr. Phillips         2:43.22    2:38.64        
      34.20   38.16   48.31   37.97                                
 10 Enns, Jessica             12 Dr. Phillips         2:40.32    2:39.77        
      34.78   40.95   47.99   36.05                                
 11 Bird, Caroline            12 Boone (Orlando)      2:43.66    2:41.60        
      34.95   43.11   46.25   37.29                                
 12 Chambliss, Kyra N         JR Olympia              2:46.03    2:44.45        
      36.75   42.32   46.75   38.63                                
 12 Hart, Shannon             11 Osceola              2:47.07    2:44.45        
      33.33   44.38   49.65   37.09                                
 14 Yi, Samantha              JR Olympia              2:49.21    2:46.06        
      37.19   40.99   48.92   38.96                                
 15 Brandt, Stephanie         10 Dr. Phillips         2:51.22    2:49.68        
      38.49   43.57   50.40   37.22                                
 16 Larmore, Jennifer         11 East Ridge           2:54.21    2:51.88        
      37.44   43.99   49.65   40.80                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              2:09.40    2:13.99        
      28.11   34.74   38.05   33.09                                
  2 Mosher, Heather           10 Freedom              2:16.00    2:18.55        
      29.06   36.74   40.09   32.66                                
  3 Baker, Kyla                9 East Ridge           2:26.12    2:23.87        
      30.61   35.01   43.87   34.38                                
  4 Jarquin, Sasha            JR Olympia              2:20.14    2:25.33        
      32.02   36.43   43.09   33.79                                
  5 Mumford, Marissa          12 East Ridge           2:23.03    2:25.78        
      31.79   40.62   39.46   33.91                                
  6 Priore, Heather            9 Gateway              2:28.68    2:32.38        
      33.22   40.77   43.86   34.53                                
  7 Peck, Amy                 12 University (McO)     2:39.00    2:39.04        
      32.80   42.35   46.25   37.64                                
  8 Jowett, Maggie A          SR Olympia              2:31.65    2:39.24        
      33.29   40.26   47.78   37.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Enns, Jessica             12 Dr. Phillips         2:40.00    2:40.32        
      34.91   41.29   46.99   37.13                                
 10 Baumer, Tiffany           12 Dr. Phillips         2:40.00    2:43.22        
      34.05   38.35   51.86   38.96                                
 11 Bird, Caroline            12 Boone (Orlando)      2:43.00    2:43.66        
      35.48   43.09   46.78   38.31                                
 12 Chambliss, Kyra N         JR Olympia              2:44.18    2:46.03        
      35.66   41.57   47.29   41.51                                
 13 Hart, Shannon             11 Osceola              2:47.40    2:47.07        
      33.08   45.02   51.18   37.79                                
 14 Yi, Samantha              JR Olympia              2:44.32    2:49.21        
      36.64   41.44   51.07   40.06                                
 15 Brandt, Stephanie         10 Dr. Phillips         2:47.00    2:51.22        
      38.16   43.10   50.29   39.67                                
 16 Larmore, Jennifer         11 East Ridge           2:51.47    2:54.21        
      37.90   44.76   50.49   41.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rivera, Yesenia           12 Gateway              2:50.47    2:57.40        
      38.12   45.38   53.11   40.79                                
 18 Thomson, Jennifer         12 Poinciana            3:09.42    3:05.00        
      38.99   45.82   56.62   43.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hendricks, Christian      10 Gateway              3:04.00    3:09.61        
      44.34   46.61   56.95   41.71                                
 20 Wall, Amelia               9 Boone (Orlando)      3:13.00    3:11.50        
                      49.65 1:41.35                                
 21 Davis, Arianna             9 Osceola              3:19.57    3:21.64        
      46.58   50.72   58.72   45.62                                
 22 Ledesma, Andrea           12 Gateway              3:18.66    3:25.41        
      45.30   58.33   53.04   48.74                                
 23 Domigan, Holly            12 Poinciana            4:12.52    4:00.33        
      50.60 1:16.00   59.26   54.47                                
 -- Greenhill, Alexandria      9 Dr. Phillips         2:16.00         DQ        
      30.95   34.52   42.09   31.92                                
 -- Taylor, Lauren             9 Osceola              3:25.11         DQ        
      47.23   55.41   53.98   45.67                                
 -- Lynch, Shannon            10 East Ridge           3:18.67         DQ        
      45.63   49.57   59.38   42.99                                
 -- Kominowski, Kristen       11 Boone (Orlando)      3:02.00         DQ        
                      44.60 1:44.10                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              2:07.03    1:57.78        
      26.42   29.63   34.62   27.11                                
  2 Voss, Danny S             SR Olympia              2:04.73    2:00.34        
      26.81   32.31   32.87   28.35                                
  3 Cassinelli, Antonio       12 Freedom              2:14.91    2:11.90        
      26.70   35.63   38.93   30.64                                
  4 Colston, Jimmy            11 East Ridge           2:15.86    2:14.74        
      30.36   34.28   36.76   33.34                                
  5 Gauna, Facundo            10 Osceola              2:15.98    2:15.84        
      30.87   35.23   39.66   30.08                                
  6 Gibson, James             10 East Ridge           2:19.90    2:16.11        
      28.46   34.69   42.68   30.28                                
  7 Bohyn, Yan                11 Freedom              2:19.43    2:20.21        
      31.27   33.27   42.57   33.10                                
  8 Nanpatee, Ravin           12 Osceola              2:20.44    2:22.15        
      28.61   38.51   42.35   32.68                                
B - Final
  9 Allen, Jordan              9 Freedom              2:22.32    2:16.62        
      29.26   36.06   40.58   30.72                                
 10 Montoya, Ernesto          FR Cypress Creek        2:21.75    2:19.94        
      29.51   36.82   41.22   32.39                                
 11 Montoya, Eduardo          JR Cypress Creek        2:23.92    2:24.16        
      30.63   38.48   40.74   34.31                                
 12 Miller, Andy P            JR Olympia              2:29.95    2:28.08        
      33.15   39.02   41.26   34.65                                
 13 Tautiva, Nicolas          10 East Ridge           2:28.23    2:28.11        
      32.50   38.23   45.40   31.98                                
 14 Davila, Melvin            10 Boone (Orlando)      2:35.29    2:31.76        
      30.26   40.81   47.66   33.03                                
 15 Harvey, Marshal           11 Osceola              2:32.38    2:32.52        
      31.75   40.15   44.34   36.28                                
 16 Gordon, Andrew            11 Dr. Phillips         2:33.88    2:35.42        
      33.17   43.38   42.87   36.00                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Voss, Danny S             SR Olympia              2:00.19    2:04.73        
      27.78   31.28   34.43   31.24                                
  2 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              1:58.88    2:07.03        
      27.43   30.10   36.35   33.15                                
  3 Cassinelli, Antonio       12 Freedom              2:18.41    2:14.91        
      26.63   37.09   39.98   31.21                                
  4 Colston, Jimmy            11 East Ridge           2:20.56    2:15.86        
      30.22   34.36   37.32   33.96                                
  5 Gauna, Facundo            10 Osceola              2:13.50    2:15.98        
      30.83   35.11   40.05   29.99                                
  6 Bohyn, Yan                11 Freedom              2:26.08    2:19.43        
      29.89   34.31   42.66   32.57                                
  7 Gibson, James             10 East Ridge           2:19.39    2:19.90        
      28.38   35.17   42.75   33.60                                
  8 Nanpatee, Ravin           12 Osceola              2:23.60    2:20.44        
      27.87   36.97   41.96   33.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Montoya, Ernesto          FR Cypress Creek        2:21.00    2:21.75        
      29.37   37.63   42.08   32.67                                
 10 Allen, Jordan              9 Freedom              2:21.99    2:22.32        
      30.15   37.92   41.85   32.40                                
 11 Montoya, Eduardo          JR Cypress Creek        2:27.00    2:23.92        
      30.51   38.32   41.40   33.69                                
 12 Tautiva, Nicolas          10 East Ridge           2:25.50    2:28.23        
      31.33   38.65   44.60   33.65                                
 13 Miller, Andy P            JR Olympia              2:24.88    2:29.95        
      32.26   40.14   42.87   34.68                                
 14 Harvey, Marshal           11 Osceola              2:38.35    2:32.38        
      32.01   39.25   44.27   36.85                                
 15 Gordon, Andrew            11 Dr. Phillips         2:40.00    2:33.88        
      33.86   40.74   43.28   36.00                                
 16 Davila, Melvin            10 Boone (Orlando)      2:36.00    2:35.29        
      29.18   39.98   46.83   39.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wells, Collin              9 Dr. Phillips         2:40.00    2:35.54        
      34.17   41.79   44.92   34.66                                
 18 Padron, Kori              12 Gateway              2:45.13    2:42.78        
      33.02   43.22   46.97   39.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Miller, Glenn             11 Boone (Orlando)      2:44.00    2:43.47        
      35.89   41.07   51.32   35.19                                
 20 Treitler, James           12 Gateway              2:39.13    2:43.53        
      33.09   42.98   46.66   40.80                                
 21 Newman, Brad               9 Osceola              2:43.73    2:48.93        
      35.90   44.50   49.69   38.84                                
 -- Hussey, Alan               9 Timber Creek         2:13.50         DQ        
      27.59   34.35   38.20   31.29                                
 -- Romero, William           11 Poinciana            3:25.00         DQ        
      56.12 1:09.69   58.63   54.22                                
 -- Botar, Marcelo            SO Olympia              2:16.42         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Casella, Shanda N         SR Cypress Creek          24.64      24.71        
  2 Chong, Erin M             JR Olympia                26.00      25.72        
  3 Gaynor, Nicole             9 Dr. Phillips           26.44      26.12        
  4 Shea, Colleen             12 University (McO)       26.76      26.60        
  5 DeVries, Ashley           10 East Ridge             26.18      26.62        
  6 Carr, Kacie               11 Boone (Orlando)        26.90      26.76        
  7 Miller, Brittany          11 Timber Creek           27.06      27.36        
  8 Desaulniers, Desiree      SO Olympia                27.14      27.54        
B - Final
  9 Grovier, Christy          11 Gateway                27.15      27.46        
 10 Charron, Tabatha L        SR Olympia                27.89      27.77        
 11 Figueroa, Chanelle K      FR Cypress Creek          27.77      28.16        
 12 Chong, Elena              SO Olympia                27.62      28.26        
 13 Vermeulen, Kirstyn        12 Gateway                28.15      28.76        
 14 Collins, Nicole           11 Boone (Orlando)        29.05      29.05        
 15 Holzworth, Jamie          12 West Orange            29.13      29.75        
 16 Brunk, Chelsea             9 Osceola                28.71      29.99        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casella, Shanda N         SR Cypress Creek          24.00      24.64        
  2 Chong, Erin M             JR Olympia                25.55      26.00        
  3 DeVries, Ashley           10 East Ridge             26.33      26.18        
  4 Gaynor, Nicole             9 Dr. Phillips           26.00      26.44        
  5 Shea, Colleen             12 University (McO)       26.00      26.76        
  6 Carr, Kacie               11 Boone (Orlando)        26.50      26.90        
  7 Miller, Brittany          11 Timber Creek           28.30      27.06        
  8 Desaulniers, Desiree      SO Olympia                27.70      27.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grovier, Christy          11 Gateway                27.45      27.15        
 10 Chong, Elena              SO Olympia                27.68      27.62        
 11 Figueroa, Chanelle K      FR Cypress Creek          27.00      27.77        
 12 Charron, Tabatha L        SR Olympia                28.50      27.89        
 13 Vermeulen, Kirstyn        12 Gateway                27.89      28.15        
 14 Brunk, Chelsea             9 Osceola                28.42      28.71        
 15 Collins, Nicole           11 Boone (Orlando)        29.00      29.05        
 16 Holzworth, Jamie          12 West Orange            29.40      29.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thilmony, Laruen          11 East Ridge             28.72      29.24        
 18 Harrigan, Brittany        12 East Ridge             28.72      29.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gould, Mary Elizabeth     12 West Orange            29.10      29.32        
 20 Zewe, Allysa               9 Gateway                28.71      29.49        
 21 Whittman, Kristine        11 Boone (Orlando)        29.20      29.50        
 22 Sullivan, Maddie          FR Cypress Creek          29.00      29.62        
 23 Alba, Amanda              11 Osceola                29.97      29.76        
 23 Massey, Caitlin           10 Dr. Phillips           28.00      29.76        
 25 Volkema, Vanessa          11 University (McO)       29.00      30.26        
 26 Goff, Megan               11 University (McO)       32.00      30.36        
 27 Huber, Shelby             12 Dr. Phillips           29.00      30.72        
 27 Napoli, Dani              12 Timber Creek           29.20      30.72        
 29 Anderson, Patience         9 Dr. Phillips           30.00      30.79        
 30 Fostier, Heather          11 Boone (Orlando)        28.50      30.90        
 31 Newman, Elizabeth         10 Osceola                29.81      31.07        
 32 Holt, Jenna                9 East Ridge             33.00      31.38        
 33 Evans, Ashley             11 Osceola                31.26      31.49        
 34 Napoli, Jordan             9 Timber Creek           29.50      31.84        
 35 Mejias, Chelsea           FR Cypress Creek          33.00      31.97        
 36 Miller, Phoebe             9 West Orange            35.00      34.27        
 37 Atkins, Alexis            10 West Orange            36.00      34.64        
 38 Kennedy, Jordane          12 Timber Creek           29.70      35.06        
 39 Langenderfer, Stephanie    9 Freedom                39.00      35.83        
 40 Colon, Kyla                9 Gateway                40.50      39.44        
 41 Ramsbottom, Tara           9 Freedom                37.00      39.94        
 42 Inwood, Diana             11 Poinciana              41.36      40.71        
 43 Clark, Justine            12 Poinciana              46.51      45.30        
 44 Morales, Jessica          10 Poinciana              51.48      52.30        
 -- Wong, Jessica              9 University (McO)       30.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nielsen, Shawn T          SR Cypress Creek          23.04      22.71        
  2 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                23.46      23.17        
  3 Judith, Robert M          SR Cypress Creek          23.28      23.25        
  4 Abel, Clayton             12 Boone (Orlando)        23.50      23.61        
  5 Smith, Kenneth            11 West Orange            23.48      23.64        
  6 Allen, Matthew            11 Freedom                23.73      23.65        
  7 Serrano, Manuel           12 Gateway                24.10      23.93        
  8 Deitrick, Brent           11 East Ridge             23.94      24.02        
B - Final
  9 Oaks, Justin              12 West Orange            24.27      23.94        
 10 Pryor, Fred               SR Olympia                24.89      23.96        
 11 Im, Alex                  11 Dr. Phillips           24.52      24.55        
 12 Muszynski, Chandler       SO Olympia                24.52      24.89        
 13 Geliga, Jorge             SO Olympia                24.94      24.94        
 14 Van Buren, Alexander      12 Boone (Orlando)        24.89      24.95        
 15 Gissy, Jake               11 Dr. Phillips           25.24      25.11        
 16 Lynch, Ryan               11 Gateway                24.90      25.19        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nielsen, Shawn T          SR Cypress Creek          22.00      23.04        
  2 Judith, Robert M          SR Cypress Creek          22.00      23.28        
  3 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                22.39      23.46        
  4 Smith, Kenneth            11 West Orange            22.80      23.48        
  5 Abel, Clayton             12 Boone (Orlando)        23.50      23.50        
  6 Allen, Matthew            11 Freedom                24.08      23.73        
  7 Deitrick, Brent           11 East Ridge             23.83      23.94        
  8 Serrano, Manuel           12 Gateway                24.29      24.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oaks, Justin              12 West Orange            24.80      24.27        
 10 Muszynski, Chandler       SO Olympia                25.14      24.52        
 10 Im, Alex                  11 Dr. Phillips           25.00      24.52        
 12 Pryor, Fred               SR Olympia                24.89      24.89        
 12 Van Buren, Alexander      12 Boone (Orlando)        24.80      24.89        
 14 Lynch, Ryan               11 Gateway                24.80      24.90        
 15 Geliga, Jorge             SO Olympia                25.48      24.94        
 16 Gissy, Jake               11 Dr. Phillips           26.00      25.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 LaFlamme, Chad            12 Osceola                25.57      25.36        
 18 Goetz, Stephan            11 Osceola                25.76      25.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Follensbee, Reed           9 Dr. Phillips           26.00      25.96        
 20 Campbell, Christopher     11 Timber Creek           26.70      26.23        
 21 Geren, Wiley              10 Boone (Orlando)        26.80      26.33        
 22 Fox, Jeremy               11 Timber Creek           26.00      26.35        
 23 Van Nada, Daniel          12 Timber Creek           27.10      26.81        
 24 Mlachak, Marc             12 Timber Creek           26.90      27.11        
 25 Rodriguez, Leonardo       FR Cypress Creek          27.00      27.15        
 26 Hood, Alex                10 East Ridge             27.95      27.16        
 27 Cabrera, Gerry            12 Gateway                26.10      27.17        
 28 Tutchton, Ben             10 Dr. Phillips           27.00      27.50        
 28 Dobbs, Jordan             11 Boone (Orlando)        29.50      27.50        
 30 Vera, Enrique             SO Cypress Creek          28.00      27.64        
 31 Isla, Jacob               11 University (McO)       27.00      27.76        
 32 Hoefer, Bradley           10 Freedom                28.21      28.25        
 33 Ramos, Christopher         9 Gateway                30.97      28.79        
 34 Webb, Jorge               11 Freedom                30.21      30.46        
 35 LaFlamme, Brendan          9 Osceola                30.83      30.73        
 36 Ball, Ryan                11 Poinciana              30.89      31.11        
 37 Jones, Devan              10 East Ridge             30.07      32.10        
 38 Perez, Hector             12 Poinciana              39.23      32.35        
 39 Larmore, Matt             10 East Ridge             31.00      32.38        
 40 Nagle, William            10 Freedom                30.10      32.63        
 41 Rivera, Misael            11 Poinciana              36.24      33.29        
 -- Abdallah, Ahmed           12 University (McO)       25.00         NS        
 -- Roebuck, Thomas            9 Osceola                42.25         NS        
 -- Peoples, Andrew           10 West Orange            29.50         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 George, Brooke            10 Boone (Orlando)           NT     500.40        
  2 Adham, Katherine          11 Dr. Phillips              NT     474.35        
  3 McGinty, Michaela         11 Dr. Phillips              NT     460.25        
  4 Smith, Shelby             10 West Orange               NT     459.65        
  5 Greer, Kelley             12 Dr. Phillips              NT     443.05        
  6 Moomaw, Julia              9 Boone (Orlando)           NT     396.30        
  7 Mellington, Jacqueline    12 Osceola                   NT     310.45        
  8 Sauerman, Danielle        10 Gateway                   NT     303.45        
  9 Brigham, Tela             11 Gateway                   NT     267.05        
 10 Morgan, Yasmin            12 Gateway                   NT     265.40        
 -- Forrest, Heidi            12 Osceola                   NT         NS        
 -- Gonzalez, Dasha           12 University (McO)          NT         NS        
 -- Dolan, Brandi             11 East Ridge                NT         NS        
 -- Sullivan, Maddie          FR Cypress Creek             NT         NS        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neubacher, Michael J      JR Olympia                   NT     548.50        
  2 Todd, Devin               12 Osceola                   NT     345.25        
  3 Byron, Daniel             11 Osceola                   NT     327.05        
  4 Glover, Joshua            12 Osceola                   NT     315.60        
  5 Nieves, Oswaldo           12 Gateway                   NT     290.60        
  6 Smith, Benjamin           11 East Ridge                NT     282.50        
  7 Meulener, Manny           11 Gateway                   NT     256.10        
  8 Perez-Betancourt, Gustav  JR Cypress Creek             NT     255.40        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyer, Megan M            SR Cypress Creek        1:00.69      58.51        
      27.62   30.89                                                
  2 Laboy, Krystal            11 Timber Creek         1:07.64    1:07.40        
      31.34   36.06                                                
  3 Charron, Tabatha L        SR Olympia              1:07.49    1:07.88        
      31.29   36.59                                                
  4 Flores, Madeleine         12 Dr. Phillips         1:10.47    1:09.69        
      33.06   36.63                                                
  5 Morgan, Andrea            12 Gateway              1:11.51    1:10.52        
      32.42   38.10                                                
  6 Hart, Shannon             11 Osceola              1:10.73    1:10.89        
      32.90   37.99                                                
  7 Jowett, Maggie A          SR Olympia              1:14.94    1:13.71        
      34.43   39.28                                                
  8 Defex, Valentina          12 Boone (Orlando)      1:12.79    1:13.88        
      32.85   41.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Massey, Caitlin           10 Dr. Phillips         1:20.51    1:16.51        
      35.50   41.01                                                
 10 Andrews, Calli C          JR Olympia              1:19.01    1:16.84        
      35.73   41.11                                                
 11 Enns, Jessica             12 Dr. Phillips         1:15.21    1:17.63        
      36.16   41.47                                                
 12 Rivera, Yesenia           12 Gateway              1:23.08    1:22.49        
      37.48   45.01                                                
 13 Black, Jennifer           12 West Orange          1:24.04    1:23.14        
      37.95   45.19                                                
 14 Brandt, Stephanie         10 Dr. Phillips         1:22.54    1:23.16        
      39.07   44.09                                                
 15 Cruse, Chaleen            10 East Ridge           1:23.61    1:23.71        
      38.63   45.08                                                
 16 Yelvington, Afton         11 Osceola              1:25.65    1:26.96        
      38.77   48.19                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Megan M            SR Cypress Creek          58.00    1:00.69        
      28.37   32.32                                                
  2 Charron, Tabatha L        SR Olympia              1:09.06    1:07.49        
      30.32   37.17                                                
  3 Laboy, Krystal            11 Timber Creek         1:05.10    1:07.64        
      31.83   35.81                                                
  4 Flores, Madeleine         12 Dr. Phillips         1:08.00    1:10.47        
      32.89   37.58                                                
  5 Hart, Shannon             11 Osceola              1:13.96    1:10.73        
      33.24   37.49                                                
  6 Morgan, Andrea            12 Gateway              1:09.68    1:11.51        
      32.22   39.29                                                
  7 Defex, Valentina          12 Boone (Orlando)      1:12.00    1:12.79        
      32.37   40.42                                                
  8 Jowett, Maggie A          SR Olympia              1:10.37    1:14.94        
      34.16   40.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Enns, Jessica             12 Dr. Phillips         1:12.00    1:15.21        
      34.47   40.74                                                
 10 Andrews, Calli C          JR Olympia              1:16.35    1:19.01        
      36.26   42.75                                                
 11 Massey, Caitlin           10 Dr. Phillips         1:18.00    1:20.51        
      36.44   44.07                                                
 12 Brandt, Stephanie         10 Dr. Phillips         1:22.00    1:22.54        
      38.53   44.01                                                
 13 Rivera, Yesenia           12 Gateway              1:22.78    1:23.08        
      37.82   45.26                                                
 14 Cruse, Chaleen            10 East Ridge           1:23.05    1:23.61        
      38.04   45.57                                                
 15 Black, Jennifer           12 West Orange          1:26.00    1:24.04        
      38.32   45.72                                                
 16 Yelvington, Afton         11 Osceola              1:29.50    1:25.65        
      38.81   46.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yaros, Lindsey            12 Boone (Orlando)      1:30.00    1:27.98        
      39.15   48.83                                                
 18 Hammonds, Mary Katlyn      9 East Ridge           1:28.63    1:28.45        
      41.25   47.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Newman, Elizabeth         10 Osceola              1:31.29    1:29.03        
      38.89   50.14                                                
 20 Nelson, Jillian           12 Boone (Orlando)      1:27.00    1:29.97        
      41.70   48.27                                                
 21 Jewett, Heather           11 Osceola              1:37.39    1:33.95        
      41.28   52.67                                                
 22 Millan, Stephanie         10 East Ridge           1:39.47    1:37.76        
      43.43   54.33                                                
 23 Huidobro, Allison         10 East Ridge           1:42.37    1:40.00        
      44.45   55.55                                                
 -- Steen, Britney             9 University (McO)     1:16.00         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cassinelli, Antonio       12 Freedom                57.58      56.14        
      26.10   30.04                                                
  2 Raines, Michael           12 Osceola                57.57      56.96        
      26.58   30.38                                                
  3 Nowlin, Zachary           11 Freedom                57.75      57.60        
      26.45   31.15                                                
  4 Yin, Han Yang             11 Timber Creek           59.71      58.36        
      26.91   31.45                                                
  5 Auge, Julien              11 Dr. Phillips           58.11      58.88        
      27.43   31.45                                                
  6 Brandt, Charles           12 Dr. Phillips         1:00.64      59.33        
      27.63   31.70                                                
  7 Gibson, James             10 East Ridge           1:00.79    1:00.51        
      28.93   31.58                                                
  8 Nanpatee, Ravin           12 Osceola              1:00.31    1:02.73        
      28.19   34.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Figueroa, Javier L        SR Cypress Creek        1:01.06      59.70        
      27.57   32.13                                                
 10 Dennison, Michael         JR Olympia              1:02.09    1:02.87        
      29.24   33.63                                                
 11 Montoya, Ernesto          FR Cypress Creek        1:03.92    1:03.50        
      29.92   33.58                                                
 12 Walter, Keith             12 Osceola              1:03.55    1:03.80        
      28.75   35.05                                                
 13 Cardoso, Rubens           11 Dr. Phillips         1:06.46    1:05.68        
      31.58   34.10                                                
 14 Davila, Melvin            10 Boone (Orlando)      1:05.78    1:06.14        
      30.06   36.08                                                
 15 Grant, Dustin             SO Olympia              1:03.97    1:07.06        
      30.05   37.01                                                
 -- Katheder, John            SO Olympia              1:05.66         DQ        
      30.22   35.60                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raines, Michael           12 Osceola                57.18      57.57        
      26.85   30.72                                                
  2 Cassinelli, Antonio       12 Freedom                59.86      57.58        
      26.55   31.03                                                
  3 Nowlin, Zachary           11 Freedom                57.64      57.75        
      27.05   30.70                                                
  4 Auge, Julien              11 Dr. Phillips           58.00      58.11        
      27.07   31.04                                                
  5 Yin, Han Yang             11 Timber Creek           58.90      59.71        
      27.87   31.84                                                
  6 Nanpatee, Ravin           12 Osceola              1:02.46    1:00.31        
      27.91   32.40                                                
  7 Brandt, Charles           12 Dr. Phillips         1:10.00    1:00.64        
      27.18   33.46                                                
  8 Gibson, James             10 East Ridge           1:02.25    1:00.79        
      28.60   32.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Figueroa, Javier L        SR Cypress Creek          59.00    1:01.06        
      27.73   33.33                                                
 10 Dennison, Michael         JR Olympia              1:03.30    1:02.09        
      28.25   33.84                                                
 11 Walter, Keith             12 Osceola              1:03.50    1:03.55        
      28.46   35.09                                                
 12 Montoya, Ernesto          FR Cypress Creek        1:03.00    1:03.92        
      29.81   34.11                                                
 13 Grant, Dustin             SO Olympia              1:07.40    1:03.97        
      28.81   35.16                                                
 14 Katheder, John            SO Olympia              1:08.21    1:05.66        
      29.66   36.00                                                
 15 Davila, Melvin            10 Boone (Orlando)      1:07.00    1:05.78        
      29.56   36.22                                                
 16 Cardoso, Rubens           11 Dr. Phillips         1:06.00    1:06.46        
      31.64   34.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Palvisak, Dominic         12 Dr. Phillips         1:08.00    1:07.24        
      31.40   35.84                                                
 18 Hood, Alex                10 East Ridge           1:13.32    1:08.06        
      32.95   35.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ball, Ryan                11 Poinciana            2:37.27    1:45.50        
      43.61 1:01.89                                                
 20 Amendola, Anthony         12 Poinciana            2:24.11    2:04.19        
      47.01 1:17.18                                                
 -- Newman, Brad               9 Osceola              1:20.62         DQ        
      36.48   46.15                                                
 -- Borras, Felipe            11 East Ridge           1:36.81         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)        54.87      53.55        
      25.94   27.61                                                
  2 Chong, Erin M             JR Olympia                55.82      55.85        
      27.06   28.79                                                
  3 Jarquin, Tisha            FR Olympia                55.86      55.91        
      27.07   28.84                                                
  4 Lizzoli, Christina        12 Dr. Phillips           57.40      58.26        
      28.12   30.14                                                
  5 Philpot, Erin L           SR Cypress Creek          58.58      58.55        
      27.82   30.73                                                
  6 Gaynor, Nicole             9 Dr. Phillips           59.81      58.71        
      28.22   30.49                                                
  7 Asencio, Lizi             SO Olympia              1:00.11    1:00.35        
      28.92   31.43                                                
  8 Grovier, Christy          11 Gateway              1:00.49    1:00.41        
      28.54   31.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Carr, Kacie               11 Boone (Orlando)      1:01.05    1:00.28        
      29.82   30.46                                                
 10 Jordan, Jessica           10 East Ridge           1:00.80    1:01.13        
      29.84   31.29                                                
 11 Desaulniers, Desiree      SO Olympia              1:01.09    1:02.42        
      29.34   33.08                                                
 12 Gorman, Christine         12 West Orange          1:01.88    1:03.28        
      29.74   33.54                                                
 12 Wheatley, Caroline        11 University (McO)     1:02.37    1:03.28        
      30.13   33.15                                                
 14 Vermeulen, Kirstyn        12 Gateway              1:02.13    1:04.14        
      30.42   33.72                                                
 15 Hupfer, Melissa           11 Timber Creek         1:01.92    1:04.18        
      31.04   33.14                                                
 -- Laboy, Krystal            11 Timber Creek         1:00.85         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)        55.80      54.87        
      26.52   28.35                                                
  2 Chong, Erin M             JR Olympia                56.40      55.82        
      27.44   28.38                                                
  3 Jarquin, Tisha            FR Olympia                55.74      55.86        
      27.10   28.76                                                
  4 Lizzoli, Christina        12 Dr. Phillips           57.00      57.40        
      27.67   29.73                                                
  5 Philpot, Erin L           SR Cypress Creek          56.00      58.58        
      28.05   30.53                                                
  6 Gaynor, Nicole             9 Dr. Phillips           57.00      59.81        
      28.43   31.38                                                
  7 Asencio, Lizi             SO Olympia              1:00.61    1:00.11        
      28.89   31.22                                                
  8 Grovier, Christy          11 Gateway              1:00.23    1:00.49        
      28.31   32.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jordan, Jessica           10 East Ridge           1:01.00    1:00.80        
      29.29   31.51                                                
 10 Laboy, Krystal            11 Timber Creek           58.70    1:00.85        
      29.35   31.50                                                
 11 Carr, Kacie               11 Boone (Orlando)      1:00.50    1:01.05        
      29.89   31.16                                                
 12 Desaulniers, Desiree      SO Olympia              1:02.74    1:01.09        
      29.10   31.99                                                
 13 Gorman, Christine         12 West Orange          1:03.00    1:01.88        
      28.74   33.14                                                
 14 Hupfer, Melissa           11 Timber Creek         1:03.50    1:01.92        
      30.41   31.51                                                
 15 Vermeulen, Kirstyn        12 Gateway              1:02.47    1:02.13        
      29.82   32.31                                                
 16 Wheatley, Caroline        11 University (McO)     1:03.00    1:02.37        
      29.70   32.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holzworth, Jamie          12 West Orange          1:05.00    1:04.20        
      30.09   34.11                                                
 18 Harrigan, Brittany        12 East Ridge           1:05.09    1:04.33        
      30.54   33.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thilmony, Laruen          11 East Ridge           1:04.63    1:04.76        
      30.85   33.91                                                
 20 McGinty, Michaela         11 Dr. Phillips         1:04.00    1:05.41        
      30.96   34.45                                                
 21 Philpot, Rachael T        FR Cypress Creek        1:07.00    1:06.69        
      31.41   35.28                                                
 22 Gould, Mary Elizabeth     12 West Orange          1:05.00    1:06.89        
 23 Alba, Amanda              11 Osceola              1:07.30    1:07.52        
      32.95   34.57                                                
 24 Anderson, Patience         9 Dr. Phillips         1:07.00    1:07.89        
      32.69   35.20                                                
 25 Zewe, Allysa               9 Gateway              1:06.04    1:08.02        
      32.26   35.76                                                
 26 Wakefield, Lindsey        10 Osceola              1:06.25    1:08.47        
      32.55   35.92                                                
 27 Wood, Sarah               10 Boone (Orlando)      1:13.00    1:08.66        
      32.58   36.08                                                
 28 Brunk, Chelsea             9 Osceola              1:10.38    1:09.22        
      33.51   35.71                                                
 29 Welling, Elise            10 Boone (Orlando)      1:10.00    1:09.45        
      32.68   36.77                                                
 30 Arditi, Sibel             JR Cypress Creek        1:12.00    1:09.84        
      33.95   35.89                                                
 31 Giroux, Christina          9 Osceola              1:10.30    1:10.86        
      33.47   37.39                                                
 32 Napoli, Dani              12 Timber Creek         1:09.10    1:11.26        
      34.36   36.90                                                
 33 Calvo, Alex               SO Cypress Creek        1:12.00    1:11.39        
      34.89   36.50                                                
 34 Napoli, Jordan             9 Timber Creek         1:08.70    1:13.34        
 35 Pinch, Brittany           11 Freedom              1:25.00    1:13.88        
      34.24   39.64                                                
 36 Johnston, Casey           10 East Ridge           1:18.00    1:15.01        
      36.32   38.69                                                
 37 Vitaliano, Alexa          12 West Orange          1:16.00    1:15.06        
 38 Benavides, Bianca          9 Freedom              1:26.00    1:18.20        
      36.92   41.28                                                
 39 Volkema, Vanessa          11 University (McO)     1:08.00    1:26.64        
      38.70   47.94                                                
 40 Ramsbottom, Tara           9 Freedom              1:17.00    1:30.51        
      43.35   47.16                                                
 41 Colon, Kyla                9 Gateway              1:34.86    1:35.39        
      42.25   53.14                                                
 42 Purtell, Chelsea           9 Poinciana            1:36.23    1:39.49        
      46.12   53.37                                                
 43 Morales, Jessica          10 Poinciana            2:14.11    2:16.84        
    1:02.00 1:14.84                                                
 -- Wong, Jessica              9 University (McO)     1:08.00         DQ        
 -- Ramos, Lee                12 Freedom              1:07.00         NS        
 -- Perez, Katherine          12 University (McO)     1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rodriquez, Waren L        SR Cypress Creek          49.31      49.01        
      23.77   25.24                                                
  2 Nielsen, Shawn T          SR Cypress Creek          49.83      49.48        
      23.92   25.56                                                
  3 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips           50.33      49.90        
      23.98   25.92                                                
  4 Judith, Robert M          SR Cypress Creek          51.19      50.83        
      24.17   26.66                                                
  5 Mace, Collin              10 Timber Creek           51.39      51.48        
      24.80   26.68                                                
  6 Allen, Matthew            11 Freedom                52.19      52.21        
      24.87   27.34                                                
  7 Serrano, Manuel           12 Gateway                53.03      52.83        
      24.93   27.90                                                
  8 Abel, Clayton             12 Boone (Orlando)        52.31      53.06        
      25.34   27.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Kenneth            11 West Orange            54.20      53.01        
      25.46   27.55                                                
 10 Pryor, Fred               SR Olympia                54.73      53.28        
      25.41   27.87                                                
 11 Boos, Corey               12 West Orange            54.78      55.24        
      26.38   28.86                                                
 12 Roncone, Ryan             10 East Ridge             55.65      55.45        
      26.79   28.66                                                
 13 Muszynski, Chandler       SO Olympia                55.52      55.53        
      26.53   29.00                                                
 14 Abell, Charles            12 Osceola                55.47      56.31        
      26.88   29.43                                                
 15 Gilliam, Brian            11 Dr. Phillips           54.30      56.52        
      27.16   29.36                                                
 16 Van Buren, Alexander      12 Boone (Orlando)        55.58      57.66        
      27.26   30.40                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriquez, Waren L        SR Cypress Creek          48.00      49.31        
      23.68   25.63                                                
  2 Nielsen, Shawn T          SR Cypress Creek          48.00      49.83        
      23.57   26.26                                                
  3 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips           50.00      50.33        
      23.96   26.37                                                
  4 Judith, Robert M          SR Cypress Creek          49.00      51.19        
      24.63   26.56                                                
  5 Mace, Collin              10 Timber Creek           52.90      51.39        
      24.84   26.55                                                
  6 Allen, Matthew            11 Freedom                53.05      52.19        
      24.67   27.52                                                
  7 Abel, Clayton             12 Boone (Orlando)        53.00      52.31        
      24.88   27.43                                                
  8 Serrano, Manuel           12 Gateway                52.65      53.03        
      24.83   28.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Kenneth            11 West Orange            54.50      54.20        
      25.11   29.09                                                
 10 Gilliam, Brian            11 Dr. Phillips           54.00      54.30        
      25.90   28.40                                                
 11 Pryor, Fred               SR Olympia                58.48      54.73        
      25.79   28.94                                                
 12 Boos, Corey               12 West Orange            55.00      54.78        
      25.75   29.03                                                
 13 Abell, Charles            12 Osceola                55.84      55.47        
      26.40   29.07                                                
 14 Muszynski, Chandler       SO Olympia                58.21      55.52        
      26.07   29.45                                                
 15 Van Buren, Alexander      12 Boone (Orlando)        55.00      55.58        
      26.68   28.90                                                
 16 Roncone, Ryan             10 East Ridge             55.24      55.65        
      26.24   29.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Palmer, Andres            11 West Orange            59.00      55.79        
      26.50   29.29                                                
 18 Im, Alex                  11 Dr. Phillips           56.00      55.88        
      25.98   29.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ahola, Lauri              SO Olympia                59.97      55.94        
      26.68   29.26                                                
 20 Deitrick, Brent           11 East Ridge             55.87      56.00        
      26.58   29.42                                                
 21 LaFlamme, Chad            12 Osceola                57.51      56.44        
      27.13   29.31                                                
 22 Geliga, Jorge             SO Olympia                57.98      57.13        
      26.98   30.15                                                
 23 Oaks, Justin              12 West Orange            56.00      57.25        
      26.60   30.65                                                
 24 Flores, Abimael           11 Gateway                56.84      57.44        
      27.18   30.26                                                
 25 Womack, Fredrick          FR Cypress Creek          59.00      57.97        
      27.68   30.29                                                
 26 Goetz, Stephan            11 Osceola                59.03      59.47        
      27.72   31.75                                                
 27 Van Nada, Daniel          12 Timber Creek         1:00.40      59.77        
      28.61   31.16                                                
 28 Follensbee, Reed           9 Dr. Phillips           59.00    1:00.56        
      27.59   32.97                                                
 29 Navarez, Isaac            12 Osceola                59.26    1:01.00        
      28.51   32.49                                                
 30 Bey, Tamberline           11 Timber Creek         1:03.10    1:02.15        
      28.15   34.00                                                
 31 Dobbs, Jordan             11 Boone (Orlando)      1:03.00    1:04.36        
      29.36   35.00                                                
 32 Cabrera, Gerry            12 Gateway              1:01.28    1:04.42        
      29.48   34.94                                                
 33 Mlachak, Marc             12 Timber Creek         1:03.20    1:05.52        
      29.35   36.17                                                
 34 Flores, Angel             10 Freedom              1:01.47    1:05.78        
      31.35   34.43                                                
 35 Hildalgo, Juan            12 Freedom              1:05.98    1:05.86        
      31.64   34.22                                                
 36 Fong, Justin              12 University (McO)     1:07.00    1:06.43        
      31.23   35.20                                                
 37 Stahl, William            11 East Ridge           1:08.10    1:09.39        
      31.99   37.40                                                
 38 Sheehan, Matthew           9 Boone (Orlando)      1:08.00    1:11.75        
      33.49   38.26                                                
 39 Mayoral, Keegan            9 Freedom              1:14.68    1:12.08        
      33.97   38.11                                                
 40 Fernandez, Chris          10 Gateway              1:21.15    1:15.32        
      34.70   40.62                                                
 41 Jones, Devan              10 East Ridge           1:12.50    1:16.61        
      36.37   40.24                                                
 42 Sanchez, Eric             11 Poinciana            1:30.16    1:35.26        
      42.84   52.42                                                
 43 Otero, Eric               12 Poinciana            1:56.74    1:38.40        
      42.92   55.48                                                
 -- Abdallah, Ahmed           12 University (McO)       59.00         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              5:01.27    4:56.63 AA-A   
      27.66   29.59   29.70   30.06   30.29   30.07   30.09   30.29
      30.07   28.81                                                
  2 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              5:04.20    5:00.36 AA-C   
      27.73   30.12   30.08   30.41   30.44   30.64   30.55   30.66
      30.43   29.30                                                
  3 Siggins, Amber            SO Olympia              5:19.89    5:13.02        
      28.57   31.03   31.43   31.65   31.78   31.84   31.77   31.95
      31.96   31.04                                                
  4 Reall, Amanda             SO Olympia              5:25.50    5:22.21        
      29.12   31.64   32.07   32.43   32.89   32.55   33.18   32.83
      33.10   32.40                                                
  5 Hester, Emily              9 Boone (Orlando)      5:50.12    5:51.44        
      30.78   34.38   34.95   35.77   35.90   35.89   36.03   36.26
      36.52   34.96                                                
  6 Magnuson, Shannon         12 Gateway              5:53.83    5:53.68        
      31.93   34.60   36.02   36.14   36.46   36.18   36.28   36.16
      35.63   34.28                                                
  7 Hammonds, Victoria        11 East Ridge           5:57.65    5:56.14        
      31.74   34.90   35.52   36.43   36.39   36.59   36.49   35.93
      36.48   35.67                                                
  8 Deetz, Laura              11 Osceola              5:54.79    5:57.35        
      31.62   34.75   35.64   36.41   37.05   36.72   36.39   36.57
      36.79   35.41                                                
B - Final
  9 Palmer, Michelle           9 West Orange          6:24.66    6:09.96        
                      35.81   36.84   37.37   38.35   37.96   39.18
      39.52   38.18   35.51                                        
 10 Shea, Amelia              10 Boone (Orlando)      6:16.79    6:12.83        
                      36.38   39.14   37.92   38.80   38.15   39.10
      37.99   36.81   34.90                                        
 11 Hayes, Alexandra          12 Dr. Phillips         6:38.28    6:35.14        
                      38.81   39.28   40.01   40.33   40.04   40.86
      40.82   39.79   40.51                                        
 12 Kelly, Erica              10 Timber Creek         6:51.60    6:44.69        
      33.01   37.85   41.12   42.19   42.35   42.22   41.31   41.52
                      40.35                                        
 13 Larmore, Jennifer         11 East Ridge           6:55.63    6:45.52        
                      40.33   41.06   41.25   41.67   41.84   41.76
      40.93   41.44   40.26                                        
 14 Benitez, Alexandra        10 Boone (Orlando)      6:56.62    6:46.31        
                      37.79   40.16   41.69   42.38   42.86   43.25
      42.79   44.00   37.75                                        
 15 Heffernan, Erin           10 Dr. Phillips         6:54.37    6:50.26        
                              41.49                   42.34   42.34
                      37.55                                        
 16 Ambrose, Katharine        10 Dr. Phillips         6:52.02    6:51.91        
                      39.81   41.59   42.26   42.36   41.96   42.57
      42.20   42.25   41.44                                        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Broadley, Sarah           SO Olympia              4:54.69    5:01.27 AA-C   
      27.84   30.13   30.22   30.24   30.49   30.57   30.45   30.92
      30.74   29.67                                                
  2 Broadley, Elizabeth       FR Olympia              5:04.61    5:04.20 AA-C   
      28.15   30.50   31.00   30.86   31.31   30.78   30.41   30.68
      30.62   29.89                                                
  3 Siggins, Amber            SO Olympia              5:15.99    5:19.89        
      28.94   31.91   31.95   32.10   32.39   32.52   32.75   32.79
      32.75   31.79                                                
  4 Reall, Amanda             SO Olympia              5:16.40    5:25.50        
      29.84   32.22   33.08   32.92   32.99   33.00   32.88   32.93
      33.12   32.52                                                
  5 Hester, Emily              9 Boone (Orlando)      5:53.00    5:50.12        
      31.17   34.52   34.94   35.55   35.85   35.19   35.86   36.12
      36.07   34.85                                                
  6 Magnuson, Shannon         12 Gateway              5:50.72    5:53.83        
      31.92   34.69   35.51   36.20   36.21   36.34   36.45   36.12
      35.72   34.67                                                
  7 Deetz, Laura              11 Osceola              5:56.90    5:54.79        
      32.43   35.11   35.53   36.01   36.26   36.31   36.27   36.11
      36.23   34.53                                                
  8 Hammonds, Victoria        11 East Ridge           5:54.27    5:57.65        
      31.71   34.50   35.59   36.45   36.48   37.24   36.43   36.95
      36.94   35.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shea, Amelia              10 Boone (Orlando)      6:05.00    6:16.79        
      34.84   39.07   37.69   38.85   37.99   38.37   38.28   38.49
      37.70   35.51                                                
 10 Palmer, Michelle           9 West Orange          6:35.00    6:24.66        
      31.91   36.32   38.05   39.44   39.61   39.41   40.60   40.77
      40.27   38.28                                                
 11 Hayes, Alexandra          12 Dr. Phillips         6:45.00    6:38.28        
      33.74   38.01   40.20   40.48   40.77   41.22   41.39   41.32
      41.13   40.02                                                
 12 Kelly, Erica              10 Timber Creek         6:50.10    6:51.60        
      33.19   38.68   42.61   42.98   42.19   42.65   42.83   42.53
      43.02   40.92                                                
 13 Ambrose, Katharine        10 Dr. Phillips         6:45.00    6:52.02        
      36.24   40.93   42.73   42.39   41.85   42.79   42.31   42.15
      41.78   38.85                                                
 14 Heffernan, Erin           10 Dr. Phillips         7:00.00    6:54.37        
                              41.60   42.65   42.59 1:24.49 1:25.14
      41.34   38.09                                                
 15 Larmore, Jennifer         11 East Ridge           6:51.88    6:55.63        
      36.38   41.20   42.79   43.03   42.43   41.81   41.81   42.18
      42.55   41.45                                                
 16 Benitez, Alexandra        10 Boone (Orlando)      6:50.00    6:56.62        
      36.37   41.21   41.83   42.61   42.75   43.44   43.18   43.85
      42.85   38.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meckes, Jessica           12 East Ridge           7:03.22    6:56.97        
      33.60   39.20   41.41   41.79   43.00   43.92   44.13   44.48
      44.62   40.82                                                
 18 Matos, Joelis Q           12 Timber Creek         6:45.30    6:57.71        
      32.77   37.47   40.46   42.44   44.13   44.09   44.73   44.74
      44.68   42.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Adams, Jessica            12 Osceola              6:53.10    7:06.44        
      36.60   41.07   43.09   43.37   43.88   43.91   43.77   44.40
      44.42   41.93                                                
 20 Dytrych, Elysia            9 Dr. Phillips         7:30.00    7:07.50        
      39.52   43.60   43.99   44.15   43.80   44.00   43.01   43.92
      43.54   37.97                                                
 21 Dewees, Lauren            10 Boone (Orlando)      7:20.00    7:16.04        
      37.72   42.76   44.50   44.44   44.68   45.00   45.36   46.05
      45.52   40.01                                                
 22 Thomson, Jennifer         12 Poinciana            7:54.88    7:20.82        
      38.38   42.10   43.41   44.32   44.60   45.29   45.11   46.87
      45.97   44.77                                                
 23 Vierra, Holly             11 Gateway              7:10.23    7:23.49        
      37.20   43.74   46.05   45.65   45.30   45.79   45.78   46.19
      45.18   42.61                                                
 24 Grovier, Casey            12 Gateway              7:11.94    7:24.51        
      38.11   44.21   44.99   45.11   45.74   45.49   46.53   46.81
      44.56   42.96                                                
 25 Lynch, Shannon            10 East Ridge           7:50.35    7:42.89        
      38.30   44.89   46.56   48.05   48.48   48.67   48.02   48.21
      47.72   43.99                                                
 26 Tait, Tiffany             11 Osceola              8:01.00    7:48.77        
      39.36   44.69   46.83   47.38   48.14   48.80   49.46        
              46.55                                                
 -- Dunwoody, Danna           12 Osceola              7:09.99         DQ        
 -- Steen, Britney             9 University (McO)     6:09.00         DQ        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              5:02.08    4:52.54        
      25.33   28.24   29.39   30.23   29.84   29.75   29.68   30.24
      30.24   29.60                                                
  2 Kaisrlik, Jason           10 East Ridge           5:10.53    5:10.96        
      27.09   30.97   31.38   32.18   31.20   31.74   32.06   31.97
      31.61   30.76                                                
  3 Gauna, Facundo            10 Osceola              5:11.25    5:14.00        
      28.13   30.66   31.30   32.02   32.21   32.26   32.12   32.04
      31.90   31.36                                                
  4 Hawthorne, Chip           SO Olympia              5:19.42    5:19.87        
      27.00   31.07   31.87   32.47   32.75   32.31   32.87   33.19
      33.65   32.69                                                
  5 Bonnema, Zach             FR Olympia              5:20.39    5:21.60        
      27.69   30.84   32.24   32.60   33.27   33.29   33.65   33.68
      32.85   31.49                                                
  6 Allen, Jordan              9 Freedom              5:29.78    5:23.94        
      27.71   30.63   31.64   32.38   34.10   33.65   33.55   33.86
      33.36   33.06                                                
  7 Tautiva, Nicolas          10 East Ridge           5:33.84    5:31.35        
      29.08   32.08   33.41   33.53   34.23   34.19   34.20   34.05
      33.92   32.66                                                
  8 Catron, Travis            11 Boone (Orlando)      5:32.97    5:38.27        
      28.48   32.60   33.93   34.82   35.08   34.81   35.54   34.92
      34.70   33.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Nolan, Jaime J            JR Cypress Creek        5:37.40    5:36.22        
      29.01   32.68   33.55   34.34   34.66   34.85   35.36   35.06
      34.10   32.61                                                
 10 Ward, Austin              10 Dr. Phillips         5:47.08    5:37.81        
      29.25   32.57   33.66   33.89   33.86   34.48   35.22   35.98
      34.69   34.21                                                
 11 Bergelt, Paul             11 Gateway              5:52.76    5:40.53        
      29.13   33.18   34.37   35.27   35.13   35.17   35.50   35.91
      34.20   32.67                                                
 12 Morgan, Craig              9 Gateway              5:50.88    5:48.72        
      30.78   34.20   35.52   36.45   35.50   35.95   35.74   35.61
      35.28   33.69                                                
 13 Grant, Dustin             SO Olympia              5:54.21    6:01.15        
      29.41   33.93   37.18   37.61   38.05   38.19   37.91   38.71
      36.15   34.01                                                
 14 Van Nada, James            0 Timber Creek         6:16.95    6:10.46        
      30.52   34.10   36.89   38.52   38.92   39.01   39.86   38.54
      38.78   35.32                                                
 15 Sanchez, Joshua           JR Cypress Creek        6:17.57    6:17.81        
      31.89   35.24   36.94   38.73   39.85   39.80   39.68   40.10
      39.45   36.13                                                
 16 Wells, Collin              9 Dr. Phillips         6:24.89    6:26.14        
      32.56   36.99   38.67   39.78   40.18   40.13   40.75   40.62
      39.58   36.88                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Kevin             JR Olympia              4:41.57    5:02.08        
      27.04   29.83   30.92   30.84   30.63   30.93   31.15   30.59
      30.18   29.97                                                
  2 Kaisrlik, Jason           10 East Ridge           5:01.47    5:10.53        
      27.19   31.31   31.66   31.26   31.19   32.02   32.22   31.20
      31.82   30.66                                                
  3 Gauna, Facundo            10 Osceola              5:09.52    5:11.25        
      27.96   30.45   31.36   31.47   31.51   31.84   31.72   32.11
      31.84   30.99                                                
  4 Hawthorne, Chip           SO Olympia              5:15.08    5:19.42        
      28.17   31.01   32.12   32.83   32.97   32.50   33.01   32.99
      32.69   31.13                                                
  5 Bonnema, Zach             FR Olympia              5:29.87    5:20.39        
      27.76   31.52   32.35   32.43   32.73   32.53   33.26   33.44
      33.08   31.29                                                
  6 Allen, Jordan              9 Freedom              5:39.17    5:29.78        
      28.79   31.61   32.92   33.30   33.59   34.15   34.15   34.28
      34.40   32.59                                                
  7 Catron, Travis            11 Boone (Orlando)      5:45.00    5:32.97        
      28.26   31.94   33.70   33.95   34.19   34.30   34.53   35.02
      34.54   32.54                                                
  8 Tautiva, Nicolas          10 East Ridge           5:33.47    5:33.84        
      29.53   33.19   33.97   34.00   34.60   34.62   33.91   33.89
      33.53   32.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nolan, Jaime J            JR Cypress Creek        5:42.00    5:37.40        
      29.42   33.29   34.03   34.16   34.84   35.21   34.74   33.99
      34.32   33.40                                                
 10 Ward, Austin              10 Dr. Phillips         5:45.00    5:47.08        
      29.86   32.89   34.83   35.29   35.74   36.56   36.72   37.14
      34.01   34.04                                                
 11 Morgan, Craig              9 Gateway              5:58.21    5:50.88        
      30.00   33.66   35.39   35.36   35.81   36.09   36.47   36.87
      36.41   34.82                                                
 12 Bergelt, Paul             11 Gateway              5:45.60    5:52.76        
      28.66   32.92   35.66   37.09   36.65   36.24   37.15   34.53
      37.41   36.45                                                
 13 Grant, Dustin             SO Olympia              6:39.32    5:54.21        
      29.57   33.02   34.96   35.80   36.83   37.29   38.99   37.25
      36.25   34.25                                                
 14 Van Nada, James            0 Timber Creek         6:30.40    6:16.95        
      31.41   35.38   38.15   39.24   40.18   39.08   40.13   39.71
      38.90   34.77                                                
 15 Sanchez, Joshua           JR Cypress Creek        6:23.00    6:17.57        
      32.51   36.19   37.66   37.97   38.00   39.15   39.47   40.55
      40.34   35.73                                                
 16 Wells, Collin              9 Dr. Phillips         6:30.00    6:24.89        
      32.76   36.89   40.09   39.77   39.35   39.84   41.08   39.54
      38.18   37.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sermini, Francisco         9 East Ridge           6:24.00    6:25.19        
      31.39   35.99   38.24   39.33   39.66   40.46   40.99   41.24
      39.34   38.55                                                
 18 Hughes, David             10 Boone (Orlando)      6:30.00    6:33.00        
      34.29   39.93   39.90   40.14   40.85   40.57   41.27   40.94
      39.54   35.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morgan, Russell           10 Gateway              6:47.90    6:45.54        
      31.19   37.87   41.24   41.96   42.13   43.50   42.29   43.60
      42.65   39.11                                                
 20 Davis, Stephen             9 Osceola              7:21.00    6:58.35        
      33.87   40.34   42.76   44.04   42.19   43.58   43.53   44.34
      44.24   39.46                                                
 21 Carmona, Alexander        11 Osceola              7:18.58    7:05.70        
      35.26   40.23   43.03   43.15   43.94   43.52   44.66   43.87
      45.44   42.60                                                
 22 Larmore, Matt             10 East Ridge           7:42.43    7:30.53        
      36.90   44.13   47.20   47.78   46.88   46.40   47.76   46.14
      46.54   40.80                                                
 23 McFarlane, Richard         9 Gateway              7:57.14    8:15.91        
                      41.76   50.34   51.89   53.64   53.56 1:49.62
      52.34   49.01                                                
 24 Romero, William           11 Poinciana            8:59.02    9:09.98        
                                                      47.02   53.40
    6:51.37                                                        
 -- Ambrose, Eric             11 Osceola              6:55.91         DQ        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olympia High School  'A'                          1:43.64    1:41.88        
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Jarquin, Tisha FR              
     3) Broadley, Elizabeth FR          4) Chong, Erin M JR               
       24.87    26.24    25.45    25.32                                    
  2 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      1:46.44    1:42.42        
     1) Casella, Shanda N SR            2) Meyer, Megan M SR              
     3) Philpot, Erin L SR              4) Casella, Brandyce A FR         
       24.87    24.98    26.50    26.07                                    
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                   1:48.40    1:48.47        
     1) Baker, Kyla 9                   2) Mumford, Marissa 12            
     3) Jordan, Jessica 10              4) DeVries, Ashley 10             
       27.78    26.47    28.10    26.12                                    
  4 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          1:51.10    1:51.65        
     1) Zewe, Allysa 9                  2) Priore, Heather 9              
     3) Grovier, Christy 11             4) Vermeulen, Kirstyn 12          
       27.32    29.50    35.55    19.28                                    
  5 University (Orlando)  'A'                         1:55.05    1:53.45        
     1) Wheatley, Caroline 11           2) Hitchins, Sarah 11             
     3) Peck, Amy 12                    4) Shea, Colleen 12               
       28.52    30.01    28.02    26.90                                    
  6 Osceola  'A'                                      1:55.04    1:54.02        
     1) Ackerman, Ashten 11             2) Brunk, Chelsea 9               
     3) Hart, Shannon 11                4) Deetz, Laura 11                
       26.64    30.63    28.32    28.43                                    
  7 Timber Creek  'A'                                 1:53.41    1:57.75        
     1) Rowlands, Kyle 12               2) Miller, Brittany 11            
     3) Hailey, Amber 10                4) Hupfer, Melissa 11             
       29.66    27.89    31.44    28.76                                    
  8 West Orange  'A'                                  1:56.24    1:59.74        
     1) Holzworth, Jamie 12             2) Palmer, Michelle 9             
     3) Gorman, Christine 12            4) Schnacky, Ashley 11            
       29.54    33.46    29.46    27.28                                    
B - Final
  9 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              1:56.83    1:56.12        
     1) Defex, Valentina 12             2) Shea, Amelia 10                
     3) Hester, Emily 9                 4) Whittman, Kristine 11          
       28.71    29.65    28.63    29.13                                    
 10 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 1:59.60    2:00.07        
     1) Massey, Caitlin 10              2) Baumer, Tiffany 12             
     3) Ambrose, Katharine 10           4) Enns, Jessica 12               
       30.21    28.47    31.18    30.21                                    
 11 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            2:28.15    2:21.59        
     1) Pinch, Brittany 11              2) Langenderfer, Stephanie 9      
     3) Ramsbottom, Tara 9              4) Gautier, Gloryanne 9           
       29.01    41.44    36.94    34.20                                    
 -- Poinciana  'A'                                    2:40.82         NS        
     1) Inwood, Diana 11                2) Crotty, Kelly 11               
     3) Purtell, Chelsea 9              4) Thomson, Jennifer 12           
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olympia High School  'A'                          1:42.00    1:43.64        
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Broadley, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Chong, Erin M JR                4) Jarquin, Tisha FR              
                25.46    26.33    52.09    26.09                           
  2 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      1:42.69    1:46.44        
     1) Casella, Shanda N SR            2) Meyer, Megan M SR              
     3) Philpot, Erin L SR              4) Casella, Brandyce A FR         
                25.03    26.41    54.60    26.81                           
  3 East Ridge  'A'                                   1:47.33    1:48.40        
     1) Baker, Kyla 9                   2) Mumford, Marissa 12            
     3) Jordan, Jessica 10              4) DeVries, Ashley 10             
                27.64    26.95    55.01    25.75                           
  4 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          1:52.00    1:51.10        
     1) Zewe, Allysa 9                  2) Priore, Heather 9              
     3) Grovier, Christy 11             4) Vermeulen, Kirstyn 12          
                29.07    26.13    54.11    27.92                           
  5 Timber Creek  'A'                                 1:56.00    1:53.41        
     1) Miller, Brittany 11             2) Rowlands, Kyle 12              
     3) Hupfer, Melissa 11              4) Laboy, Krystal 11              
                27.63    29.29    57.49    28.29                           
  6 Osceola  'A'                                      1:54.80    1:55.04        
     1) Deetz, Laura 11                 2) Hart, Shannon 11               
     3) Ackerman, Ashten 11             4) Brunk, Chelsea 9               
                29.48    28.73    57.99    27.57                           
  7 University (Orlando)  'A'                         1:56.00    1:55.05        
     1) Wheatley, Caroline 11           2) Hitchins, Sarah 11             
     3) Peck, Amy 12                    4) Shea, Colleen 12               
                28.78    29.64    58.71    27.56                           
  8 West Orange  'A'                                  1:56.00    1:56.24        
     1) Holzworth, Jamie 12             2) Gould, Mary Elizabeth 12       
     3) Palmer, Michelle 9              4) Gorman, Christine 12           
                29.51    30.17  1:01.01    25.72                           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              1:50.00    1:56.83        
     1) Defex, Valentina 12             2) Shea, Amelia 10                
     3) Sloan, Lauren 10                4) Hester, Emily 9                
                28.12    28.85    59.96    28.75                           
 10 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 1:47.00    1:59.60        
     1) Massey, Caitlin 10              2) Baumer, Tiffany 12             
     3) Ambrose, Katharine 10           4) Enns, Jessica 12               
                30.11    28.74    59.81    29.68                           
 11 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            2:30.00    2:28.15        
     1) Pinch, Brittany 11              2) Langenderfer, Stephanie 9      
     3) Ramsbottom, Tara 9              4) Benavides, Bianca 9            
       35.87  1:18.42    35.65    52.89    16.84                           
 12 Poinciana  'A'                                    3:01.27    2:40.82        
     1) Inwood, Diana 11                2) Crotty, Kelly 11               
     3) Purtell, Chelsea 9              4) Thomson, Jennifer 12           
       40.58  1:21.93    41.92    46.65    32.24                           
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      1:34.77    1:32.45        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren L SR           2) Figueroa, Javier L SR          
     3) Judith, Robert M SR             4) Nielsen, Shawn T SR            
       22.60    24.75    22.93    22.17                                    
  2 Olympia High School  'A'                          1:33.70    1:32.56        
     1) Guimaraes, Breno JR             2) Hawthorne, Chip SO             
     3) Voss, Danny S SR                4) Morgan, Kevin JR               
       23.09    23.82    23.64    22.01                                    
  3 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 1:36.09    1:35.63        
     1) Auge, Julien 11                 2) Im, Alex 11                    
     3) Brandt, Charles 12              4) Syrett, David 12               
       24.08    24.20    24.73    22.62                                    
  4 West Orange  'A'                                  1:38.47    1:37.12        
     1) Boos, Corey 12                  2) Palmer, Andres 11              
     3) Oaks, Justin 12                 4) Smith, Kenneth 11              
       24.33    25.23    24.29    23.27                                    
  5 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              1:38.76    1:37.14        
     1) Abel, Clayton 12                2) Smith, Cody 12                 
     3) Davila, Melvin 10               4) Van Buren, Alexander 12        
       24.87    24.96    24.49    22.82                                    
  6 East Ridge  'A'                                   1:36.23    1:38.14        
     1) Gibson, James 10                2) Bellville, Eric 12             
     3) Deitrick, Brent 11              4) Kaisrlik, Jason 10             
       24.76    24.98    24.33    24.07                                    
  7 Osceola  'A'                                      1:39.14    1:40.05        
     1) LaFlamme, Chad 12               2) Abell, Charles 12              
     3) Goetz, Stephan 11               4) Walter, Keith 12               
       25.28    24.99    25.60    24.18                                    
  8 Timber Creek  'A'                                 1:39.33    1:41.55        
     1) Hussey, Alan 9                  2) Campbell, Christopher 11       
     3) Fox, Jeremy 11                  4) Yin, Han Yang 11               
       25.36    26.43    25.97    23.79                                    
B - Final
  9 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          1:41.16    1:38.32        
     1) Lynch, Ryan 11                  2) Bergelt, Paul 11               
     3) Flores, Abimael 11              4) Serrano, Manuel 12             
       25.45    25.13    24.25    23.49                                    
 10 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            1:56.76    1:51.71        
     1) Webb, Jorge 11                  2) Flores, Angel 10               
     3) Hayes, Paul 11                  4) Hoefer, Bradley 10             
       29.78    28.09    25.23    28.61                                    
 -- Poinciana  'A'                                    2:18.96         NS        
     1) Amendola, Anthony 12            2) Otero, Eric 12                 
     3) Perez, Hector 12                4) Rivera, Misael 11              
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olympia High School  'A'                          1:32.92    1:33.70        
     1) Guimaraes, Breno JR             2) Voss, Danny S SR               
     3) Hawthorne, Chip SO              4) Morgan, Kevin JR               
       23.01    24.14    23.39    23.16                                    
  2 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      1:32.20    1:34.77        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren L SR           2) Figueroa, Javier L SR          
     3) Judith, Robert M SR             4) Nielsen, Shawn T SR            
       22.62    25.43    23.26    23.46                                    
  3 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:36.09        
     1) Auge, Julien 11                 2) Im, Alex 11                    
     3) Brandt, Charles 12              4) Syrett, David 12               
       23.72    24.24    24.97    23.16                                    
  4 East Ridge  'A'                                   1:36.84    1:36.23        
     1) Deitrick, Brent 11              2) Bellville, Eric 12             
     3) Gibson, James 10                4) Kaisrlik, Jason 10             
       24.02    24.28    24.15    23.78                                    
  5 West Orange  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:38.47        
     1) Boos, Corey 12                  2) Palmer, Andres 11              
     3) Oaks, Justin 12                 4) Smith, Kenneth 11              
       24.91    25.32    24.61    23.63                                    
  6 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              1:40.00    1:38.76        
     1) Abel, Clayton 12                2) Smith, Cody 12                 
     3) Davila, Melvin 10               4) Van Buren, Alexander 12        
       24.97    25.77    24.80    23.22                                    
  7 Osceola  'A'                                      1:40.60    1:39.14        
     1) Abell, Charles 12               2) LaFlamme, Chad 12              
     3) Goetz, Stephan 11               4) Walter, Keith 12               
       24.92    25.05    25.35    23.82                                    
  8 Timber Creek  'A'                                 1:46.40    1:39.33        
     1) Yin, Han Yang 11                2) Campbell, Christopher 11       
     3) Hussey, Alan 9                  4) Mace, Collin 10                
       24.14    26.12    25.50    23.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          1:40.07    1:41.16        
     1) Lynch, Ryan 11                  2) Bergelt, Paul 11               
     3) Flores, Abimael 11              4) Serrano, Manuel 12             
       25.63    26.22    25.73    23.58                                    
 10 Freedom (Orlando)  'A'                            1:38.30    1:56.76        
     1) Hayes, Paul 11                  2) Hildalgo, Juan 12              
     3) Mayoral, Keegan 9               4) Webb, Jorge 11                 
       26.30    28.94    31.44    30.08                                    
 11 Poinciana  'A'                                    2:22.05    2:18.96        
     1) Amendola, Anthony 12            2) Otero, Eric 12                 
     3) Perez, Hector 12                4) Rivera, Misael 11              
       34.39    38.46    32.31    33.80                                    
 -- University (Orlando)  'A'                         1:52.00         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Greenhill, Alexandria      9 Dr. Phillips         1:05.44    1:03.17        
      31.06   32.11                                                
  2 Haskins, Hillary           8 Boone (Orlando)      1:04.07    1:03.77        
      31.32   32.45                                                
  3 Baker, Kyla                9 East Ridge           1:03.05    1:03.87        
      31.37   32.50                                                
  4 Jarquin, Sasha            JR Olympia              1:06.45    1:05.72        
      32.25   33.47                                                
  5 Jarquin, Tisha            FR Olympia              1:05.95    1:06.63        
      32.73   33.90                                                
  6 Chong, Elena              SO Olympia              1:07.72    1:08.14        
      32.64   35.50                                                
  7 DeVries, Ashley           10 East Ridge           1:07.32    1:08.31        
      33.41   34.90                                                
  8 Lizzoli, Christina        12 Dr. Phillips         1:08.19    1:08.94        
      33.27   35.67                                                
B - Final
  9 Figueroa, Chanelle K      FR Cypress Creek        1:09.78    1:09.10        
      33.86   35.24                                                
 10 Baumer, Tiffany           12 Dr. Phillips         1:10.16    1:09.68        
      34.28   35.40                                                
 11 Hammonds, Victoria        11 East Ridge           1:12.61    1:11.77        
      35.21   36.56                                                
 12 Gautier, Gloryanne         9 Freedom              1:11.11    1:11.95        
      35.29   36.66                                                
 13 Jordan, Jessica           10 East Ridge           1:10.99    1:13.45        
      36.58   36.87                                                
 14 Miller, Brittany          11 Timber Creek         1:13.34    1:13.84        
      35.81   38.03                                                
 15 Hayes, Alexandra          12 Dr. Phillips         1:12.79    1:14.10        
      36.32   37.78                                                
 16 Shea, Amelia              10 Boone (Orlando)      1:11.24    1:15.30        
      36.77   38.53                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baker, Kyla                9 East Ridge           1:06.44    1:03.05        
      30.96   32.09                                                
  2 Haskins, Hillary           8 Boone (Orlando)      1:07.00    1:04.07        
      31.30   32.77                                                
  3 Greenhill, Alexandria      9 Dr. Phillips         1:03.00    1:05.44        
      32.28   33.16                                                
  4 Jarquin, Tisha            FR Olympia              1:05.08    1:05.95        
      32.17   33.78                                                
  5 Jarquin, Sasha            JR Olympia              1:05.63    1:06.45        
      32.60   33.85                                                
  6 DeVries, Ashley           10 East Ridge           1:08.25    1:07.32        
      32.52   34.80                                                
  7 Chong, Elena              SO Olympia              1:08.32    1:07.72        
      32.44   35.28                                                
  8 Lizzoli, Christina        12 Dr. Phillips         1:08.00    1:08.19        
      33.29   34.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Figueroa, Chanelle K      FR Cypress Creek        1:09.00    1:09.78        
      33.75   36.03                                                
 10 Baumer, Tiffany           12 Dr. Phillips         1:10.00    1:10.16        
      34.35   35.81                                                
 11 Jordan, Jessica           10 East Ridge           1:12.04    1:10.99        
      35.64   35.35                                                
 12 Gautier, Gloryanne         9 Freedom              1:14.00    1:11.11        
      34.47   36.64                                                
 13 Shea, Amelia              10 Boone (Orlando)      1:13.00    1:11.24        
      34.78   36.46                                                
 14 Hammonds, Victoria        11 East Ridge           1:10.21    1:12.61        
      35.51   37.10                                                
 15 Hayes, Alexandra          12 Dr. Phillips         1:10.00    1:12.79        
      35.57   37.22                                                
 16 Miller, Brittany          11 Timber Creek         1:13.80    1:13.34        
      36.12   37.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan, Andrea            12 Gateway              1:12.43    1:13.42        
      35.36   38.06                                                
 18 Defex, Valentina          12 Boone (Orlando)      1:13.00    1:14.06        
      35.63   38.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crouch, Kathleen          10 Osceola              1:15.10    1:14.13        
      35.52   38.61                                                
 20 Bohyn, Lyn                10 Freedom              1:11.00    1:15.88        
      37.09   38.79                                                
 21 Sloan, Lauren             10 Boone (Orlando)      1:18.00    1:17.44        
      37.91   39.53                                                
 22 Hitchins, Sarah           11 University (McO)     1:18.00    1:20.14        
 23 Dupree, Kelsey A          JR Olympia              1:18.50    1:21.89        
      40.19   41.70                                                
 24 Wakefield, Lindsey        10 Osceola              1:19.20    1:22.87        
      40.40   42.47                                                
 25 Yelvington, Afton         11 Osceola              1:25.40    1:23.17        
 26 Hendricks, Christian      10 Gateway              1:27.71    1:27.16        
      42.20   44.96                                                
 27 Mejias, Chelsea           FR Cypress Creek        1:36.00    1:27.99        
      42.88   45.11                                                
 28 Navarez, Rebecca           9 Osceola              1:36.20    1:37.68        
      45.76   51.92                                                
 29 Inwood, Diana             11 Poinciana            2:12.69    1:57.46        
 -- Gonzalez, Dasha           12 University (McO)     1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                58.64      56.94        
      27.89   29.05                                                
  2 Mace, Collin              10 Timber Creek           59.27      59.29        
      28.81   30.48                                                
  3 Bohyn, Yan                11 Freedom              1:01.48    1:00.75        
      29.53   31.22                                                
  4 Bonnema, Zach             FR Olympia              1:03.53    1:03.38        
      30.63   32.75                                                
  5 Siggins, Grant J          SR Olympia              1:03.68    1:03.46        
      30.60   32.86                                                
  6 Roncone, Ryan             10 East Ridge           1:03.57    1:03.79        
      30.65   33.14                                                
  7 Gissy, Jake               11 Dr. Phillips         1:06.07    1:06.03        
      32.60   33.43                                                
  8 Ward, Austin              10 Dr. Phillips         1:06.73    1:09.49        
      33.55   35.94                                                
B - Final
  9 Catron, Travis            11 Boone (Orlando)      1:09.80    1:07.21        
      32.94   34.27                                                
 10 Perez-Betancourt, Gustav  JR Cypress Creek        1:09.48    1:08.45        
      33.95   34.50                                                
 11 Crotty, Brandon           11 Osceola              1:10.00    1:10.10        
      34.42   35.68                                                
 12 Katheder, John            SO Olympia              1:12.11    1:11.32        
      34.99   36.33                                                
 13 Glover, Joshua            12 Osceola              1:08.48    1:12.70        
      33.57   39.13                                                
 14 Harvey, Marshal           11 Osceola              1:12.81    1:14.05        
      35.93   38.12                                                
 15 Miller, Glenn             11 Boone (Orlando)      1:15.04    1:15.89        
      37.49   38.40                                                
 -- Pollock, Zachary          10 Boone (Orlando)      1:18.79         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guimaraes, Breno          JR Olympia                56.55      58.64        
      28.79   29.85                                                
  2 Mace, Collin              10 Timber Creek         1:00.90      59.27        
      29.09   30.18                                                
  3 Bohyn, Yan                11 Freedom              1:03.38    1:01.48        
      29.86   31.62                                                
  4 Bonnema, Zach             FR Olympia              1:04.58    1:03.53        
      31.12   32.41                                                
  5 Roncone, Ryan             10 East Ridge           1:03.30    1:03.57        
      30.44   33.13                                                
  6 Siggins, Grant J          SR Olympia              1:04.09    1:03.68        
      30.72   32.96                                                
  7 Gissy, Jake               11 Dr. Phillips         1:05.00    1:06.07        
      32.43   33.64                                                
  8 Ward, Austin              10 Dr. Phillips         1:05.00    1:06.73        
      32.12   34.61                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Glover, Joshua            12 Osceola              1:09.85    1:08.48        
      33.00   35.48                                                
 10 Perez-Betancourt, Gustav  JR Cypress Creek        1:11.00    1:09.48        
 11 Catron, Travis            11 Boone (Orlando)      1:12.00    1:09.80        
      33.78   36.02                                                
 12 Crotty, Brandon           11 Osceola              1:08.58    1:10.00        
      34.24   35.76                                                
 13 Katheder, John            SO Olympia              1:13.46    1:12.11        
      35.40   36.71                                                
 14 Harvey, Marshal           11 Osceola              1:14.76    1:12.81        
      35.55   37.26                                                
 15 Miller, Glenn             11 Boone (Orlando)      1:14.00    1:15.04        
      37.06   37.98                                                
 16 Pollock, Zachary          10 Boone (Orlando)      1:25.00    1:18.79        
      38.03   40.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ramos, Christopher         9 Gateway              1:24.35    1:20.59        
      38.00   42.59                                                
 18 Hoefer, Bradley           10 Freedom              1:17.87    1:20.73        
      38.65   42.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rodriguez, Leonardo       FR Cypress Creek        1:23.00    1:21.80        
 20 Zeise, Phillip            12 West Orange          1:22.00    1:22.26        
      41.24   41.02                                                
 21 Greve, Jesse               9 Gateway              1:43.13    1:35.77        
      45.29   50.48                                                
 22 Fernandez, Chris          10 Gateway              1:36.30    1:36.54        
      45.87   50.67                                                
 23 Green, Loren              12 Poinciana            2:01.78    1:37.10        
      46.52   50.58                                                
 24 Salinas, Sergio            9 Osceola              1:47.30    1:47.11        
      51.12   55.99                                                
 25 Lasala, Geroul             9 Gateway              1:38.00    1:47.78        
    1:31.14   16.64                                                
 -- Viney, Evan               10 Freedom              1:26.78         DQ        
 -- Borras, Felipe            11 East Ridge           1:26.30         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)      1:10.61    1:08.59        
      32.42   36.17                                                
  2 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              1:09.46    1:08.91        
      32.73   36.18                                                
  3 Mumford, Marissa          12 East Ridge           1:11.86    1:10.35        
      33.21   37.14                                                
  4 Mosher, Heather           10 Freedom              1:12.34    1:12.54        
      33.65   38.89                                                
  5 Priore, Heather            9 Gateway              1:11.69    1:12.57        
      33.79   38.78                                                
  6 Flores, Madeleine         12 Dr. Phillips         1:14.56    1:13.49        
      35.05   38.44                                                
  7 Casella, Brandyce A       FR Cypress Creek        1:15.75    1:14.42        
      35.35   39.07                                                
  8 Asencio, Lizi             SO Olympia              1:15.61    1:15.57        
      35.49   40.08                                                
B - Final
  9 Bird, Caroline            12 Boone (Orlando)      1:21.62    1:21.13        
      38.50   42.63                                                
 10 Condrin, Emily            JR Olympia              1:22.30    1:22.72        
      39.97   42.75                                                
 11 Peck, Amy                 12 University (McO)     1:23.13    1:22.82        
      39.16   43.66                                                
 12 Chambliss, Kyra N         JR Olympia              1:21.66    1:22.95        
      39.25   43.70                                                
 13 Rowlands, Kyle            12 Timber Creek         1:23.70    1:23.83        
      39.72   44.11                                                
 14 Evans, Ashley             11 Osceola              1:24.55    1:24.92        
      40.04   44.88                                                
 15 Black, Jennifer           12 West Orange          1:25.15    1:25.15        
      40.14   45.01                                                
 16 Fostier, Heather          11 Boone (Orlando)      1:24.62    1:27.37        
      41.49   45.88                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackerman, Ashten          11 Osceola              1:08.16    1:09.46        
      32.71   36.75                                                
  2 Haskins, Megan            11 Boone (Orlando)      1:12.00    1:10.61        
      33.46   37.15                                                
  3 Priore, Heather            9 Gateway              1:12.72    1:11.69        
      33.87   37.82                                                
  4 Mumford, Marissa          12 East Ridge           1:11.25    1:11.86        
      34.49   37.37                                                
  5 Mosher, Heather           10 Freedom              1:09.00    1:12.34        
      33.93   38.41                                                
  6 Flores, Madeleine         12 Dr. Phillips         1:12.00    1:14.56        
      35.51   39.05                                                
  7 Asencio, Lizi             SO Olympia              1:15.52    1:15.61        
      35.69   39.92                                                
  8 Casella, Brandyce A       FR Cypress Creek        1:14.00    1:15.75        
      35.81   39.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bird, Caroline            12 Boone (Orlando)      1:22.00    1:21.62        
      38.89   42.73                                                
 10 Chambliss, Kyra N         JR Olympia              1:21.54    1:21.66        
      38.44   43.22                                                
 11 Condrin, Emily            JR Olympia              1:22.06    1:22.30        
      39.62   42.68                                                
 12 Peck, Amy                 12 University (McO)     1:20.00    1:23.13        
      38.93   44.20                                                
 13 Rowlands, Kyle            12 Timber Creek         1:21.50    1:23.70        
      38.94   44.76                                                
 14 Evans, Ashley             11 Osceola              1:24.21    1:24.55        
      39.54   45.01                                                
 15 Fostier, Heather          11 Boone (Orlando)      1:23.00    1:24.62        
      40.16   44.46                                                
 16 Black, Jennifer           12 West Orange          1:25.00    1:25.15        
      40.08   45.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stein, Amanda              8 East Ridge           1:25.69    1:25.66        
      40.02   45.64                                                
 18 Yi, Samantha              JR Olympia              1:28.50    1:27.27        
      41.73   45.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Adams, Jessica            12 Osceola              1:25.90    1:27.45        
      40.62   46.83                                                
 20 Huber, Shelby             12 Dr. Phillips         1:27.00    1:27.98        
      41.42   46.56                                                
 21 Dytrych, Elysia            9 Dr. Phillips         1:28.00    1:29.20        
      42.32   46.88                                                
 22 Hammonds, Mary Katlyn      9 East Ridge           1:29.39    1:29.93        
      43.72   46.21                                                
 23 Mitchell, Brittany         9 Dr. Phillips         1:27.00    1:30.51        
      41.67   48.84                                                
 24 Miller, Julia             11 Timber Creek         1:24.20    1:31.20        
      42.37   48.83                                                
 25 Brunson, Rachel           11 Boone (Orlando)      1:28.00    1:31.65        
      42.19   49.46                                                
 26 Rubin, Donna              12 East Ridge           1:31.97    1:35.36        
      43.58   51.78                                                
 27 Kennedy, Jordane          12 Timber Creek         1:32.20    1:35.67        
      45.28   50.39                                                
 28 Domigan, Holly            12 Poinciana            1:39.40    1:35.96        
      44.63   51.33                                                
 29 Ramirez, Erin             11 Osceola              1:35.10    1:36.58        
      45.18   51.40                                                
 30 Arditi, Sibel             JR Cypress Creek        1:40.00    1:37.55        
      44.46   53.09                                                
 31 Ledesma, Andrea           12 Gateway              1:31.66    1:37.97        
      46.18   51.79                                                
 32 Holden, Gracie            10 Gateway              1:39.10    1:39.78        
      43.23   56.55                                                
 33 Crotty, Kelly             11 Poinciana            1:46.78    1:41.42        
      47.66   53.76                                                
 34 Benavides, Bianca          9 Freedom              2:06.00    1:50.37        
      50.65   59.72                                                
 -- Perrault, Catherine       12 University (McO)     1:31.00         DQ        
      42.79   48.96                                                
 -- Kazar, Adel               11 University (McO)     1:58.00         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Voss, Danny S             SR Olympia              1:02.96    1:00.35        
      28.96   31.39                                                
  2 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips         1:04.35    1:00.60        
      28.95   31.65                                                
  3 Raines, Michael           12 Osceola              1:05.51    1:05.05        
      30.46   34.59                                                
  4 Nowlin, Zachary           11 Freedom              1:05.04    1:05.90        
      30.72   35.18                                                
  5 Colston, Jimmy            11 East Ridge           1:05.97    1:06.56        
      31.24   35.32                                                
  6 Bellville, Eric           12 East Ridge           1:05.48    1:06.57        
      31.00   35.57                                                
  7 Hussey, Alan               9 Timber Creek         1:08.53    1:07.87        
      31.90   35.97                                                
  8 Walter, Keith             12 Osceola              1:07.53    1:10.02        
      32.37   37.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Cody               12 Boone (Orlando)      1:10.64    1:09.64        
      32.12   37.52                                                
 10 Miller, Andy P            JR Olympia              1:09.41    1:10.26        
      32.75   37.51                                                
 11 Bellville, David          11 East Ridge           1:12.82    1:12.29        
      34.60   37.69                                                
 12 Tutchton, Ben             10 Dr. Phillips         1:13.82    1:12.45        
      34.02   38.43                                                
 13 Yin, Han Yang             11 Timber Creek         1:14.26    1:13.11        
      33.69   39.42                                                
 14 Brandt, Charles           12 Dr. Phillips         1:13.34    1:13.21        
      34.83   38.38                                                
 15 Montoya, Eduardo          JR Cypress Creek        1:12.63    1:14.27        
      34.01   40.26                                                
 16 Treitler, James           12 Gateway              1:14.39    1:14.36        
      33.96   40.40                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Voss, Danny S             SR Olympia              1:00.23    1:02.96        
      30.89   32.07                                                
  2 Syrett, David             12 Dr. Phillips         1:01.00    1:04.35        
      30.43   33.92                                                
  3 Nowlin, Zachary           11 Freedom              1:06.10    1:05.04        
      30.45   34.59                                                
  4 Bellville, Eric           12 East Ridge           1:06.26    1:05.48        
      30.19   35.29                                                
  5 Raines, Michael           12 Osceola              1:05.49    1:05.51        
      30.86   34.65                                                
  6 Colston, Jimmy            11 East Ridge           1:07.23    1:05.97        
      31.45   34.52                                                
  7 Walter, Keith             12 Osceola              1:07.43    1:07.53        
      31.25   36.28                                                
  8 Hussey, Alan               9 Timber Creek         1:08.70    1:08.53        
      32.33   36.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miller, Andy P            JR Olympia              1:12.14    1:09.41        
      32.20   37.21                                                
 10 Smith, Cody               12 Boone (Orlando)      1:11.50    1:10.64        
      32.73   37.91                                                
 11 Montoya, Eduardo          JR Cypress Creek        1:13.00    1:12.63        
      33.37   39.26                                                
 12 Bellville, David          11 East Ridge           1:14.73    1:12.82        
      34.97   37.85                                                
 13 Brandt, Charles           12 Dr. Phillips         1:12.00    1:13.34        
      34.42   38.92                                                
 14 Tutchton, Ben             10 Dr. Phillips         1:12.00    1:13.82        
      34.81   39.01                                                
 15 Yin, Han Yang             11 Timber Creek         1:10.20    1:14.26        
      34.34   39.92                                                
 16 Treitler, James           12 Gateway              1:13.63    1:14.39        
      33.94   40.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Navarez, Isaac            12 Osceola              1:12.34    1:14.77        
      33.79   40.98                                                
 18 Womack, Fredrick          FR Cypress Creek        1:16.00    1:14.89        
      35.06   39.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mayhew, David             JR Olympia              1:18.62    1:15.95        
      35.40   40.55                                                
 20 Padron, Kori              12 Gateway              1:16.24    1:16.03        
      35.56   40.47                                                
 21 Erhart, Robert            10 University (McO)     1:21.00    1:16.92        
      35.87   41.05                                                
 22 Hayes, Paul               11 Freedom              1:16.57    1:17.73        
      36.81   40.92                                                
 23 Roach, Blake              11 Timber Creek         1:19.50    1:17.74        
      36.34   41.40                                                
 24 Byron, Daniel             11 Osceola              1:14.33    1:18.76        
      35.79   42.97                                                
 25 Gordon, Andrew            11 Dr. Phillips         1:18.00    1:18.96        
      37.61   41.35                                                
 26 McKenney, Chris           11 West Orange          1:19.00    1:19.53        
      38.40   41.13                                                
 27 Isla, Jacob               11 University (McO)     1:20.00    1:20.69        
      37.92   42.77                                                
 28 Quinones, Alexis          12 Timber Creek         1:20.40    1:21.37        
      38.90   42.47                                                
 29 Morgan, Russell           10 Gateway              1:21.34    1:21.51        
      37.40   44.11                                                
 30 Fontana, Lewis            12 West Orange          1:26.00    1:24.33        
      38.72   45.61                                                
 31 Vera, Enrique             SO Cypress Creek        1:22.00    1:25.99        
      39.88   46.11                                                
 32 Armas, Andrew             SO Cypress Creek        1:32.00    1:31.03        
      41.15   49.88                                                
 33 Stahl, William            11 East Ridge           1:32.07    1:31.89        
      42.94   48.95                                                
 34 Rossi, Akil                9 Gateway              1:48.11    1:37.32        
      44.50   52.82                                                
 35 Otero, Eric               12 Poinciana            1:54.50    1:49.22        
      49.84   59.38                                                
 36 Rivera, Misael            11 Poinciana            1:56.05    1:52.61        
      51.97 1:00.64                                                
 37 Perez, Hector             12 Poinciana            1:59.33    1:55.50        
      50.76 1:04.74                                                
 -- Dolan, Parker             10 Boone (Orlando)      1:25.00         DQ        
      38.46   45.32                                                
 -- Botar, Marcelo            SO Olympia              1:08.67         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olympia High School  'A'                          3:46.88    3:40.92        
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Chong, Erin M JR               
     3) Jarquin, Tisha FR               4) Broadley, Elizabeth FR         
       26.31    53.54    27.36    56.24    27.08    56.26    26.38    54.88
  2 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      3:51.00    3:43.87        
     1) Casella, Shanda N SR            2) Meyer, Megan M SR              
     3) Philpot, Erin L SR              4) Casella, Brandyce A FR         
       26.15    54.19    25.92    54.30    27.75    58.27    27.43    57.11
  3 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              4:01.16    3:56.79        
     1) Haskins, Megan 11               2) Haskins, Hillary 8             
     3) Carr, Kacie 11                  4) Hester, Emily 9                
       26.46    54.76    27.86    57.93    30.10  1:01.20    29.55  1:02.90
  4 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 3:59.98    3:59.41        
     1) Lizzoli, Christina 12           2) Greenhill, Alexandria 9        
     3) Gaynor, Nicole 9                4) Flores, Madeleine 12           
       29.41  1:00.61    28.11    58.37    27.53    58.98    29.42  1:01.45
  5 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          4:07.12    4:08.65        
     1) Morgan, Andrea 12               2) Magnuson, Shannon 12           
     3) Grovier, Christy 11             4) Priore, Heather 9              
       30.05  1:02.56    30.39  1:03.46    29.24  1:01.73    28.58  1:00.90
  6 West Orange  'A'                                  4:26.49    4:23.64        
     1) Black, Jennifer 12              2) Palmer, Michelle 9             
     3) Holzworth, Jamie 12             4) Gorman, Christine 12           
       31.53  1:08.61    29.28  1:03.79    33.45  1:09.64    28.81  1:01.60
  7 East Ridge  'A'                                   4:26.61    4:26.76        
     1) Thilmony, Laruen 11             2) Harrigan, Brittany 12          
     3) Cruse, Chaleen 10               4) Hammonds, Victoria 11          
       31.72  1:07.14    30.88  1:04.68    33.26  1:10.24    30.76  1:04.70
  8 Osceola  'A'                                      4:39.33    4:36.10        
     1) Brunk, Chelsea 9                2) Wakefield, Lindsey 10          
     3) Giroux, Christina 9             4) Alba, Amanda 11                
       33.10  1:10.62    31.79  1:08.17    32.35  1:09.63    32.41  1:07.68
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olympia High School  'A'                          3:41.50    3:46.88        
     1) Broadley, Sarah SO              2) Broadley, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Jarquin, Tisha FR               4) Chong, Erin M JR               
       27.33    56.17    27.45    56.61    27.22    57.20    27.28    56.90
  2 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      3:43.55    3:51.00        
     1) Casella, Shanda N SR            2) Meyer, Megan M SR              
     3) Philpot, Erin L SR              4) Casella, Brandyce A FR         
       26.30    54.39    27.51    58.04    28.10  1:00.06    28.30    58.51
  3 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:59.98        
     1) Greenhill, Alexandria 9         2) Gaynor, Nicole 9               
     3) Lizzoli, Christina 12           4) Flores, Madeleine 12           
       28.21    58.22    28.15  1:00.50    28.19    59.42    30.07  1:01.84
  4 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              4:00.00    4:01.16        
     1) Haskins, Megan 11               2) Haskins, Hillary 8             
     3) Carr, Kacie 11                  4) Shea, Amelia 10                
       26.67    55.36    28.98  1:00.64    30.52  1:02.31    29.91  1:02.85
  5 Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          4:03.89    4:07.12        
     1) Morgan, Andrea 12               2) Magnuson, Shannon 12           
     3) Grovier, Christy 11             4) Priore, Heather 9              
       29.57  1:02.08    30.52  1:03.97    29.09  1:01.58    27.98    59.49
  6 West Orange  'A'                                  4:24.00    4:26.49        
     1) Black, Jennifer 12              2) Palmer, Michelle 9             
     3) Holzworth, Jamie 12             4) Gorman, Christine 12           
       32.97  1:08.97    31.09  1:07.38    31.27  1:35.15    34.99         
  7 East Ridge  'A'                                   4:19.68    4:26.61        
     1) Thilmony, Laruen 11             2) Harrigan, Brittany 12          
     3) Meckes, Jessica 12              4) Hammonds, Victoria 11          
       31.39  1:06.74    31.01  1:04.67    32.21  1:09.73    31.15  1:05.47
  8 Osceola  'A'                                      4:09.80    4:39.33        
     1) Brunk, Chelsea 9                2) Wakefield, Lindsey 10          
     3) Giroux, Christina 9             4) Alba, Amanda 11                
       32.54  1:10.26    32.17  1:08.44    34.21  1:12.31    32.53  1:08.32
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      3:35.07    3:22.91        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren L SR           2) Judith, Robert M SR            
     3) Figueroa, Javier L SR           4) Nielsen, Shawn T SR            
       23.82    49.15    23.70    49.99    25.33    54.42    22.77    49.35
  2 Olympia High School  'A'                          3:38.48    3:24.37        
     1) Morgan, Kevin JR                2) Guimaraes, Breno JR            
     3) Voss, Danny S SR                4) Hawthorne, Chip SO             
       23.81    49.25    24.29    51.44    24.43    50.76    24.57    52.92
  3 Osceola  'A'                                      3:40.30    3:39.60        
     1) Nanpatee, Ravin 12              2) Gauna, Facundo 10              
     3) Abell, Charles 12               4) Raines, Michael 12             
       26.70    57.26    27.42    56.54    26.09    54.89    24.13    50.91
  4 East Ridge  'A'                                   3:45.69    3:44.78        
     1) Gibson, James 10                2) Roncone, Ryan 10               
     3) Tautiva, Nicolas 10             4) Bellville, Eric 12             
       25.85    53.86    26.45    56.45    27.29    57.55    27.34    56.92
  5 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 3:54.59    3:50.11        
     1) Gilliam, Brian 11               2) Brandt, Charles 12             
     3) Ward, Austin 10                 4) Palvisak, Dominic 12           
       26.38    55.36    27.65    56.78    28.46  1:00.31    27.27    57.66
  6 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              4:00.93    4:01.65        
     1) Geren, Wiley 10                 2) Smith, Cody 12                 
     3) Miller, Glenn 11                4) Catron, Travis 11              
       27.68    57.73    29.17  1:01.36    31.06  1:03.62    27.83    58.94
  7 West Orange  'A'                                  4:37.59    4:27.49        
     1) Tate, Robert 12                 2) Zeise, Phillip 12              
     3) Fontana, Lewis 12               4) Palmer, Andres 11              
       32.43  1:11.87    33.49  1:10.94  1:06.55                           
 -- Poinciana  'A'                                    5:25.80         NS        
     1) Green, Loren 12                 2) Ball, Ryan 11                  
     3) Sanchez, Eric 11                4) Romero, William 11             
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Creek (Orlando)  'A'                      3:25.36    3:35.07        
     1) Rodriquez, Waren L SR           2) Judith, Robert M SR            
     3) Figueroa, Javier L SR           4) Nielsen, Shawn T SR            
       24.66    51.49    24.76    52.77    57.58  1:22.33    28.50    28.48
  2 Olympia High School  'A'                          3:23.43    3:38.48        
     1) Bonnema, Zach FR                2) Guimaraes, Breno JR            
     3) Morgan, Kevin JR                4) Voss, Danny S SR               
                26.67    55.85  1:21.76    27.99    52.47  1:20.12  1:47.26
       29.46                                                               
  3 Osceola  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:40.30        
     1) Nanpatee, Ravin 12              2) Gauna, Facundo 10              
     3) Abell, Charles 12               4) Raines, Michael 12             
                27.31    57.41  1:24.59    29.05    55.49  1:24.76  1:48.81
       26.90                                                               
  4 East Ridge  'A'                                   3:48.53    3:45.69        
     1) Gibson, James 10                2) Roncone, Ryan 10               
     3) Tautiva, Nicolas 10             4) Bellville, Eric 12             
       26.03    54.32    26.85    56.87    27.99    58.99    26.18    55.51
  5 Dr. Phillips  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:54.59        
     1) Gilliam, Brian 11               2) Brandt, Charles 12             
     3) Ward, Austin 10                 4) Palvisak, Dominic 12           
       27.21    57.46    26.90    57.63    29.18  1:00.93    27.62    58.57
  6 Boone (Orlando)  'A'                              3:50.00    4:00.93        
     1) Geren, Wiley 10                 2) Smith, Cody 12                 
     3) Miller, Glenn 11                4) Catron, Travis 11              
                27.88    57.52  1:25.79    30.95  1:03.13  1:36.03  2:04.04
       31.10                                                               
  7 West Orange  'A'                                  4:30.00    4:37.59        
     1) Tate, Robert 12                 2) Zeise, Phillip 12              
     3) Fontana, Lewis 12               4) Palmer, Andres 11              
                33.16    38.99  1:15.37    39.72  1:50.99    27.61    58.07
  8 Poinciana  'A'                                    6:25.93    5:25.80        
     1) Green, Loren 12                 2) Ball, Ryan 11                  
     3) Sanchez, Eric 11                4) Romero, William 11             
     1:21.03                    1:55.45    38.60  1:19.20  2:11.46  2:46.25
       44.10                                                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Gateway (Kissimmee)  'A'                          3:41.59         DQ        
     1) Lynch, Ryan 11                  2) Bergelt, Paul 11               
     3) Flores, Abimael 11              4) Serrano, Manuel 12             
                26.82    57.01  1:23.65    30.28    56.55  1:25.37  1:49.76
       28.61