2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 10

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:40 PM
                          3A District 10 - 10/19/2005                          
                             FHSAA 3A District 10                              
                        Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                2:04.47    1:52.18        
     1) Monaghan, Brittany 9            2) Victoria, Daniella 10          
     3) Cianci, Alessandra 10           4) Victoria, Andrea 11            
       28.32    30.57    28.21    25.08                                    
  2 Cypress Bay                                       1:58.76    1:55.91        
     1) Kasmer, Emily 11                2) Rivera, Lana 9                 
     3) Lucos, Ileana 11                4) Collett, Catherine 11          
       28.78    33.61    27.57    25.95                                    
  3 South Plantation                                  2:04.47    2:04.08        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Landis, Shelby 9               
     3) Dorante, Victoria 11            4) Leonard, Cecilia 10            
       32.67    34.28    30.08    27.05                                    
  4 Cooper City                                       2:07.18    2:08.55        
     1) Golden, Kirsten 9               2) Cochran, Rebecca 10            
     3) Bonet, Julia 9                  4) Ferguson, Brittany 11          
       32.68    37.42    29.92    28.53                                    
  5 Flanagan                                          2:09.26    2:08.79        
     1) Chavez, Christina 11            2) Claxon, Heather 11             
     3) Martin, Kailia 11               4) McFarland, Melanie 11          
       34.97    37.51    27.51    28.80                                    
  6 Everglades                                        2:08.93    2:11.46        
     1) Ng, Cherylene 12                2) Easey, Suzanne 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Jackie 10            4) Perez Zagel, Estefania 9       
       34.22    35.97    37.58    23.69                                    
  7 Western                                           2:14.18    2:15.02        
     1) Laichak, Kaitlyn 10             2) Frank, Courtney 9              
     3) Goldenberg, Elina 10            4) Bass, Erica 12                 
       35.79    41.48    29.50    28.25                                    
  8 McArthur                                          2:15.99    2:16.49        
     1) Freeman, Anna 11                2) Stanway, Abigail 10            
     3) Drews, Caylin 9                 4) Clark, Angela 11               
       37.90    42.05    29.33    27.21                                    
B - Final
  9 South Broward                                     2:16.19    2:16.46        
     1) Holzschuh, Emily 12             2) Rozados, Maria 9               
     3) Wells, Jenna 11                 4) Pearson, Kimberley 12          
       36.86    42.60    27.92    29.08                                    
 10 Hollywood Hills                                   2:23.26    2:24.12        
     1) Woodward, Alisha 12             2) Galvez, Stephanie 9            
     3) Fabian, Eliza 9                 4) Marino, Marlesse 12            
       38.99    36.90    43.35    24.88                                    
 11 Miramar                                           2:34.07    2:33.12        
     1) Arias, AnaMaria 11              2) Moodie, Natasha 11             
     3) Thompson, Jahari 10             4) Owens, Sarah 10                
       44.31    40.82    42.15    25.84                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay                                       1:55.04    1:58.76        
     1) Kasmer, Emily 11                2) Rivera, Lana 9                 
     3) Lucos, Ileana 11                4) Collett, Catherine 11          
       29.87    34.10    28.17    26.62                                    
  2 South Plantation                                  2:04.14    2:04.47        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Landis, Shelby 9               
     3) Dorante, Victoria 11            4) Leonard, Cecilia 10            
       32.46    35.44    30.00    26.57                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:51.72    2:04.47        
     1) Caysido, Raquel 10              2) Garrido, Christine 9           
     3) Marin, Krista 9                 4) Victoria, Andrea 11            
       31.24    37.05    30.21    25.97                                    
  4 Cooper City                                       2:12.49    2:07.18        
     1) Golden, Kirsten 9               2) Cochran, Rebecca 10            
     3) Bonet, Julia 9                  4) Ferguson, Brittany 11          
       33.28    35.94    29.42    28.54                                    
  5 Everglades                                        2:07.00    2:08.93        
     1) Ng, Cherylene 12                2) Easey, Suzanne 10              
     3) Rodriguez, Jackie 10            4) Stinemire, Jessica 11          
       33.24    36.08    31.73    27.88                                    
  6 Flanagan                                          2:04.12    2:09.26        
     1) Chavez, Christina 11            2) Claxon, Heather 11             
     3) Martin, Kailia 11               4) McFarland, Melanie 11          
       34.60    37.85    27.54    29.27                                    
  7 Western                                           2:18.00    2:14.18        
     1) Laichak, Kaitlyn 10             2) Frank, Courtney 9              
     3) Goldenberg, Elina 10            4) Bass, Erica 12                 
       34.92    39.85    31.38    28.03                                    
  8 McArthur                                          2:20.07    2:15.99        
     1) Freeman, Anna 11                2) Stanway, Abigail 10            
     3) Drews, Caylin 9                 4) Clark, Angela 11               
       38.62  1:10.54    26.83                                             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 South Broward                                     2:14.72    2:16.19        
     1) Holzschuh, Emily 12             2) Rozados, Maria 9               
     3) Wells, Jenna 11                 4) Pearson, Kimberley 12          
       39.01    36.62    31.52    29.04                                    
 10 Hollywood Hills                                   2:29.00    2:23.26        
     1) Woodward, Alisha 12             2) Galvez, Stephanie 9            
     3) Fabian, Eliza 9                 4) Marino, Marlesse 12            
       48.16    25.86    38.88    30.36                                    
 11 Miramar                                           2:30.47    2:34.07        
     1) Arias, AnaMaria 11              2) Moodie, Natasha 11             
     3) Thompson, Jahari 10             4) Owens, Sarah 10                

       44.38    40.56    41.53    27.60                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cypress Bay                                       1:43.06    1:40.09        
     1) Gomez, Roberto 12               2) Koziol, Ben 11                 
     3) Spire, Sean 10                  4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11            
       25.84    28.78    24.18    21.29                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:44.53    1:40.94        
     1) Coan, Kyle 12                   2) Bodman, Roy 11                 
     3) Armbrister, Shane 11            4) Guttierrez, Evan 10            
       25.14    28.58    24.37    22.85                                    
  3 South Broward                                     1:45.47    1:44.83        
     1) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           2) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
     3) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          4) Colliflower, Casey 11          
       27.40    28.57    24.63    24.23                                    
  4 Everglades                                        1:47.76    1:47.05        
     1) Estrada, Alex 9                 2) Franco, Max 10                 
     3) Cowart, Max 11                  4) Arbelaez, Andres 11            
       27.21    31.00    25.47    23.37                                    
  5 Western                                           1:50.42    1:49.64        
     1) Raymond, Jeffery 10             2) Weare, Jared 12                
     3) Alford, Vincent 9               4) Carbonell, Bayron 10           
       25.61    33.14    26.95    23.94                                    
  6 Flanagan                                          1:54.03    1:54.33        
     1) Segatto, Alberto 12             2) Rivera, Derekk 11              
     3) Pena, Raphael 11                4) Allbee, Joshua 11              
       32.08    31.39    25.94    24.92                                    
  7 South Plantation                                  1:55.10    1:54.65        
     1) Montenegro, Roger 10            2) Chen, Christopher 9            
     3) Vinci, Michael 11               4) Aubrey, Keith 12               
       30.18    32.95    27.30    24.22                                    
 -- Cooper City                                       1:58.64         NS        
     1) Moss, La'Najee 11               2) Tejero, Felipe 9               
     3) Culver, Chris 10                4) Hammer, Michael 12             
B - Final
  9 Miramar                                           2:09.49    2:15.54        
     1) Ettrick, Kai 11                 2) Taylor, Solomon 11             
     3) Pena, Zackary 10                4) Hood-Julien, Michael 11        
       39.81    36.64    31.67    27.42                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay                                       1:40.50    1:43.06        
     1) Gomez, Roberto 12               2) Koziol, Ben 11                 
     3) Spire, Sean 10                  4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11            
       26.72    29.47    25.01    21.86                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:44.28    1:44.53        
     1) Coan, Kyle 12                   2) Bodman, Roy 11                 
     3) Armbrister, Shane 11            4) Guttierrez, Evan 10            
       26.18    29.34    26.02    22.99                                    
  3 South Broward                                     1:46.78    1:45.47        
     1) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           2) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
     3) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          4) Colliflower, Casey 11          
       27.34    28.85    24.81    24.47                                    
  4 Everglades                                        1:48.00    1:47.76        
     1) Estrada, Alex 9                 2) Franco, Max 10                 
     3) Cowart, Max 11                  4) Arbelaez, Andres 11            
       27.11    30.94    25.76    23.95                                    
  5 Western                                           1:52.00    1:50.42        
     1) Raymond, Jeffery 10             2) Weare, Jared 12                
     3) Alford, Vincent 9               4) Carbonell, Bayron 10           
       26.69    33.05    27.34    23.34                                    
  6 Flanagan                                          1:52.44    1:54.03        
     1) Segatto, Alberto 12             2) Rivera, Derekk 11              
     3) Pena, Raphael 11                4) Allbee, Joshua 11              
       31.60    31.01    26.41    25.01                                    
  7 South Plantation                                  1:58.72    1:55.10        
     1) Montenegro, Roger 10            2) Chen, Christopher 9            
     3) Vinci, Michael 11               4) Aubrey, Keith 12               
       29.70    33.57    27.61    24.22                                    
  8 Cooper City                                       2:03.00    1:58.64        
     1) Moss, La'Najee 11               2) Tejero, Felipe 9               
     3) Culver, Chris 10                4) Hammer, Michael 12             
       30.35    34.39    27.07    26.83                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miramar                                           2:10.00    2:09.49        
     1) Ettrick, Kai 11                 2) Taylor, Solomon 11             
     3) Pena, Zackary 10                4) Hood-Julien, Michael 11        
       38.04    33.22    31.94    26.29                                    
 -- Hollywood Hills                                   2:05.80         DQ        
     1) Mintz, Marshall 11              2) NG, Kevin 10                   
     3) Dangler, Bryan 12               4) Zapatta, Anderson 11           
       33.12    41.54    31.72    20.80                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            2:03.61    1:56.82        
      28.21   30.25   29.47   28.89                                
  2 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          2:01.20    1:57.90        
      28.10   30.13   30.57   29.10                                
  3 Cardet, Lucie              9 St Thomas            2:01.65    1:58.07        
      28.45   30.42   29.87   29.33                                
  4 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas            2:01.86    2:00.44        
      29.04   30.53   30.57   30.30                                
  5 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     2:05.22    2:01.32        
      29.18   30.85   30.93   30.36                                
  6 Sanchez, Ana              12 Cypress Bay          2:05.58    2:04.39        
      29.42   31.23   31.88   31.86                                
  7 Escobar, Alessandra       11 Cypress Bay          2:08.54    2:06.07        
      29.23   31.73   32.31   32.80                                
  8 Caysido, Raquel           10 St Thomas            2:06.39    2:06.67        
      30.15   31.87   32.39   32.26                                
B - Final
  9 Cabrera, Maria             9 Cypress Bay          2:11.80    2:10.09        
      30.83   33.37   33.41   32.48                                
 10 Goldenberg, Elina         10 Western              2:17.42    2:10.43        
      30.13   33.20   34.17   32.93                                
 11 Roxby, Courtney            9 Cooper City          2:18.03    2:13.59        
      31.27   33.50   34.55   34.27                                
 12 Mayeron, Dana             10 Cypress Bay          2:22.90    2:20.55        
      32.74   35.28   36.98   35.55                                
 13 McFarland, Melanie        11 Flanagan             2:19.59    2:27.48        
      32.30   37.56   39.48   38.14                                
 14 Cochran, Rebecca          10 Cooper City          2:28.48    2:27.81        
      34.00   37.89   37.37   38.55                                
 15 Perez Zagel, Estefania     9 Everglades           2:27.87    2:33.29        
      34.66   37.88   40.87   39.88                                
 16 Zipoli, Kaitlyn           12 South Broward        2:33.23    2:34.61        
      35.15   39.15   42.22   38.09                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          1:56.00    2:01.20        
      28.53   30.77   31.27   30.63                                
  2 Cardet, Lucie              9 St Thomas            1:57.89    2:01.65        
      28.47   30.82   31.33   31.03                                
  3 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas            1:59.89    2:01.86        
      28.85   30.81   31.31   30.89                                
  4 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            1:57.09    2:03.61        
      28.55   31.09   32.19   31.78                                
  5 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     2:01.05    2:05.22        
      29.62   32.22   32.34   31.04                                
  6 Sanchez, Ana              12 Cypress Bay          2:03.65    2:05.58        
      29.50   31.52   32.32   32.24                                
  7 Caysido, Raquel           10 St Thomas            2:05.89    2:06.39        
      29.58   31.67   32.35   32.79                                
  8 Escobar, Alessandra       11 Cypress Bay          2:08.94    2:08.54        
      29.18   31.92   33.45   33.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cabrera, Maria             9 Cypress Bay          2:09.88    2:11.80        
      30.47   33.63   33.94   33.76                                
 10 Goldenberg, Elina         10 Western              2:10.00    2:17.42        
      31.93   34.72   36.03   34.74                                
 11 Roxby, Courtney            9 Cooper City          2:15.70    2:18.03        
      31.49   35.27   36.03   35.24                                
 12 McFarland, Melanie        11 Flanagan             2:20.62    2:19.59        
      30.76   34.76   37.66   36.41                                
 13 Mayeron, Dana             10 Cypress Bay          2:19.15    2:22.90        
      33.17   36.35   37.49   35.89                                
 14 Perez Zagel, Estefania     9 Everglades           2:27.00    2:27.87        
      32.23   35.95   38.60   41.09                                
 15 Cochran, Rebecca          10 Cooper City          2:28.62    2:28.48        
      33.50   38.30   39.43   37.25                                
 16 Zipoli, Kaitlyn           12 South Broward        2:34.60    2:33.23        
      34.17   38.54   40.49   40.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hernandez, Eileen         12 Western              2:45.00    2:37.24        
      33.95   38.84   41.58   42.87                                
 18 Perednik, Melissa         10 South Broward        2:44.51    2:40.61        
      34.43   38.85   43.42   43.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelley, Megan             10 South Broward        2:39.06    2:42.91        
      33.82   39.50   44.26   45.33                                
 20 Woodward, Alisha          12 Hollywood Hills      2:43.30    2:46.71        
      35.99   41.16   45.12   44.44                                
 21 Kuziw, Alexandra           9 South Broward        3:02.18    2:51.50        
      36.51   41.53   46.48   46.98                                
 22 Capuozzo, Pauline         12 Everglades           2:58.00    2:55.22        
      37.25   43.65   47.53   46.79                                
 23 Echeguren, Rosario         9 Hollywood Hills      2:49.30    2:58.87        
      36.40   43.41   48.15   50.91                                
 24 Petrillo, Katrina         11 McArthur             3:29.14    2:59.36        
      39.69   45.01   47.89   46.77                                
 25 Thompson, Jahari          10 Miramar                   NT    2:59.72        
      38.79   44.66   47.28   48.99                                
 26 Crain, Kayla               9 McArthur             2:53.81    3:00.15        
      41.67   47.45 1:31.03                                        
 27 Patil, Sameeksha          10 South Plantation     2:30.75    3:01.83        
      38.00   45.53   50.66   47.64                                
 28 Elba, Ilexis              10 Western              2:57.00    3:04.52        
      38.55   46.67   50.02   49.28                                
 29 Mendizabel, Alex          12 Flanagan             2:58.88    3:12.07        
      41.53   48.51   50.21   51.82                                
 30 Gramajo, Keyla            11 McArthur             3:35.41    3:22.92        
      43.41   53.27   54.48   51.76                                
 -- Tamarez, Milly            11 McArthur             3:41.35         NS        
 -- Scott, Saeda               9 Miramar                   NT         NS        
 -- Cianelili, Brittany       12 Western              2:56.00         NS        
 -- Minemoto, Maria           11 Cooper City          2:16.00         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              1:49.31    1:41.98 AA-A   
      23.90   25.57   26.59   25.92                                
  2 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay          1:50.04    1:45.01        
      24.97   27.03   26.84   26.17                                
  3 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          1:51.35    1:46.94        
      25.01   27.52   27.48   26.93                                
  4 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          1:51.32    1:49.58        
      25.90   28.12   28.03   27.53                                
  5 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas            1:56.15    1:54.58        
      26.13   29.26   29.95   29.24                                
  6 Cowart, Max               11 Everglades           2:00.21    2:00.73        
      26.79   29.89   31.35   32.70                                
  7 Rodrigues, Matheus        10 Western              2:03.12    2:04.42        
      27.46   31.25   33.06   32.65                                
 -- Golden, Matt              12 Cooper City          1:59.18         NS        
B - Final
  9 Alvarez, Ricardo          10 Cypress Bay          2:04.65    2:01.01        
      27.33   30.16   31.21   32.31                                
 10 Perez, Alexander          11 Everglades           2:04.03    2:04.65        
      27.63   31.37   32.84   32.81                                
 11 Tucci, Micheal             9 St Thomas            2:10.30    2:13.56        
      29.92   34.07   34.97   34.60                                
 12 Pugh, Jonathan            10 St Thomas            2:18.68    2:16.31        
      29.50   34.33   35.95   36.53                                
 13 Manning, Christopher      12 South Broward        2:16.75    2:18.02        
      29.28   34.39   36.92   37.43                                
 14 Irwin, Peter              10 St Thomas            2:24.75    2:22.53        
      31.38   35.60   38.24   37.31                                
 15 Fritz, Nathaniel           9 Western              2:26.35    2:26.49        
      32.98   36.93   39.00   37.58                                
 -- Hammer, Michael           12 Cooper City          2:21.79         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              1:44.00    1:49.31        
      25.42   27.70   28.39   27.80                                
  2 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay          1:44.26    1:50.04        
      25.36   27.57   28.52   28.59                                
  3 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          1:51.39    1:51.32        
      26.19   28.30   28.29   28.54                                
  4 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          1:47.19    1:51.35        
      25.53   28.64   28.88   28.30                                
  5 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas            1:55.40    1:56.15        
      26.11   29.38   30.47   30.19                                
  6 Golden, Matt              12 Cooper City          1:55.70    1:59.18        
      26.95   29.94   30.93   31.36                                
  7 Cowart, Max               11 Everglades           2:00.00    2:00.21        
      26.70   29.94   31.52   32.05                                
  8 Rodrigues, Matheus        10 Western              2:10.00    2:03.12        
      27.43   30.65   32.80   32.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez, Alexander          11 Everglades           2:05.00    2:04.03        
      27.88   31.01   32.51   32.63                                
 10 Alvarez, Ricardo          10 Cypress Bay          2:04.00    2:04.65        
      27.74   31.43   32.61   32.87                                
 11 Tucci, Micheal             9 St Thomas            2:05.00    2:10.30        
      29.31   33.06   34.42   33.51                                
 12 Manning, Christopher      12 South Broward        2:18.63    2:16.75        
      28.39   33.40   37.98   36.98                                
 13 Pugh, Jonathan            10 St Thomas            2:21.00    2:18.68        
      29.29   35.20   38.36   35.83                                
 14 Hammer, Michael           12 Cooper City          2:25.70    2:21.79        
      32.32   36.24   38.51   34.72                                
 15 Irwin, Peter              10 St Thomas            2:30.00    2:24.75        
      31.88   37.10   38.79   36.98                                
 16 Fritz, Nathaniel           9 Western              2:26.00    2:26.35        
      32.54   37.03   39.03   37.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fereira, Diego            11 McArthur             2:24.00    2:27.89        
      30.48   36.81   39.93   40.67                                
 18 Tejero, Felipe             9 Cooper City          2:22.65    2:30.42        
      30.97   37.56   44.11   37.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beer, Andrew              12 Cooper City          2:30.00    2:32.00        
      32.17   38.06   41.76   40.01                                
 20 Perodeau, Michael         11 South Broward        2:35.16    2:32.16        
      32.21   37.15   41.48   41.32                                
 21 Schneider, Samuel         11 South Plantation     2:30.86    2:34.37        
      32.98   40.03   41.86   39.50                                
 22 Soto, Diego               11 Flanagan             2:29.21    2:37.51        
      32.49   37.63   39.97   47.42                                
 23 Garcia, David             11 Flanagan             2:41.09    2:39.52        
      33.94   40.90   43.52   41.16                                
 24 Seow, Kyle                11 Flanagan             2:45.00    2:44.00        
      35.29   42.30   45.43   40.98                                
 25 Ramos, David              12 Flanagan             2:30.11    2:45.70        
      33.26 2:12.44                                                
 26 Romeu, Justin             10 South Broward             NT    2:48.52        
      37.23   42.23   47.13   41.93                                
 27 Rolfs, Ryan               11 Miramar                   NT    2:55.23        
      38.45   43.82 1:32.96                                        
 28 Labrador, Steven          11 Miramar                   NT    3:00.77        
      35.78   44.31   52.17   48.51                                
 29 Klein, Joshua              9 Miramar                   NT    3:04.02        
      38.69                   44.17                                
 -- Angeles, Axel             12 South Broward        2:25.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            2:14.02    2:07.22 AA-C   
      28.14   33.31   35.91   29.86                                
  2 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas            2:13.60    2:10.67        
      28.80   32.64   38.19   31.04                                
  3 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay          2:13.72    2:12.31        
      28.61   33.97   39.73   30.00                                
  4 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas            2:17.89    2:13.53        
      29.46   34.24   39.44   30.39                                
  5 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation     2:16.25    2:16.13        
      30.39   34.83   40.15   30.76                                
  6 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             2:15.79    2:20.17        
      29.66   38.96   39.19   32.36                                
  7 Smach, Megan              12 Cooper City          2:22.46    2:22.13        
      28.80   36.36   43.47   33.50                                
  8 Rivera, Lana               9 Cypress Bay          2:27.96    2:29.70        
      32.43   39.24   41.85   36.18                                
B - Final
  9 Dorante, Victoria         11 South Plantation     2:33.00    2:29.38        
      32.03   41.24   42.97   33.14                                
 10 Macaione, Cassondra        9 Cypress Bay          2:30.20    2:29.82        
      31.31   38.47   46.46   33.58                                
 11 Wilson, Kristin            9 South Plantation     2:40.02    2:35.48        
      34.07   38.60   49.88   32.93                                
 12 Ferguson, Cindy            9 St Thomas            2:39.83    2:35.57        
      32.66   41.70   48.06   33.15                                
 13 Laichak, Kaitlyn          10 Western              2:33.82    2:35.70        
      36.22   39.61   46.39   33.48                                
 14 Easey, Suzanne            10 Everglades           2:39.25    2:36.38        
      36.44   42.83   41.63   35.48                                
 15 Franzone, Jenna           11 Cooper City          2:40.00    2:44.42        
      34.67   43.02   49.11   37.62                                
 -- Rodriguez, Jackie         10 Everglades           2:28.96         DQ        
      31.84   37.90   43.76   33.82                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas            2:05.89    2:13.60        
      29.61   33.95   39.24   30.80                                
  2 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay          2:12.35    2:13.72        
      28.88   34.29   40.11   30.44                                
  3 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            2:08.54    2:14.02        
      29.29   35.49   38.01   31.23                                
  4 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             2:14.37    2:15.79        
      29.60   36.93   39.18   30.08                                
  5 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation     2:20.99    2:16.25        
      30.85   34.69   40.19   30.52                                
  6 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas            2:10.00    2:17.89        
      29.87   34.76   40.51   32.75                                
  7 Smach, Megan              12 Cooper City          2:17.00    2:22.46        
      28.34   37.22   43.55   33.35                                
  8 Rivera, Lana               9 Cypress Bay          2:25.76    2:27.96        
      31.79   39.75   40.58   35.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodriguez, Jackie         10 Everglades           2:26.00    2:28.96        
      31.89   37.71   44.40   34.96                                
 10 Macaione, Cassondra        9 Cypress Bay          2:33.26    2:30.20        
      31.35   39.08   46.34   33.43                                
 11 Dorante, Victoria         11 South Plantation     2:30.85    2:33.00        
      32.86   42.16   43.47   34.51                                
 12 Laichak, Kaitlyn          10 Western              2:32.00    2:33.82        
      35.25   38.15   46.75   33.67                                
 13 Easey, Suzanne            10 Everglades           2:30.00    2:39.25        
      36.19   41.61   44.59   36.86                                
 14 Ferguson, Cindy            9 St Thomas            2:30.00    2:39.83        
      33.79   43.00   48.59   34.45                                
 15 Franzone, Jenna           11 Cooper City          2:36.00    2:40.00        
      34.21   42.69   47.68   35.42                                
 16 Wilson, Kristin            9 South Plantation     2:14.91    2:40.02        
      35.66   40.86   49.86   33.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stinemire, Jessica        11 Everglades           2:30.00    2:40.28        
      33.13   40.29   48.43   38.43                                
 18 Martin, Shanna             9 Cypress Bay          2:44.21    2:43.87        
      36.30   43.02   49.30   35.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stanway, Abigail          10 McArthur             2:57.81    2:55.02        
      37.88   42.31   52.04   42.79                                
 20 Powell, Kaitlyn            9 Western              2:52.00    2:55.14        
      37.21   43.17   54.85   39.91                                
 21 Kermisch, Alexis          10 Western              2:55.00    2:56.22        
      36.51   46.03   53.82   39.86                                
 22 Byars, Ashley             12 South Broward        3:02.38    3:02.32        
      39.22   47.00   53.44   42.66                                
 23 Pearson, Christine         9 South Broward        3:10.39    3:12.30        
      41.32   46.95   56.91   47.12                                
 24 Uriarte, Carla            12 Everglades           3:20.00    3:14.79        
      38.72   49.41 1:00.33   46.33                                
 25 Payne, Courtney            9 Cooper City               NT    3:17.72        
      43.19   53.97   56.96   43.60                                
 26 Holzschuh, Emily          12 South Broward        3:09.77    3:18.62        
      46.56   46.03   59.86   46.17                                
 -- Jaroslavsky, Iriel        11 Flanagan             2:45.62         DQ        
      34.31   47.49   55.58   46.38                                
 -- Livera, Kristen           12 Hollywood Hills      3:23.30         DQ        
      43.14   58.08 1:00.23   49.93                                
 -- Sabatino, Natalie         11 Cooper City               NT         DQ        
    1:48.33                                                        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas            2:06.89    2:01.66        
      26.22   30.56   37.36   27.52                                
  2 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay          2:09.67    2:04.95        
      25.85   31.69   38.73   28.68                                
  3 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          2:08.97    2:05.05        
      26.58   34.67   34.82   28.98                                
  4 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward        2:05.60    2:05.26        
      25.12   34.87   36.65   28.62                                
  5 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           2:10.29    2:06.83        
      26.97   32.72   37.46   29.68                                
  6 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     2:08.90    2:09.11        
      28.78   33.16   37.73   29.44                                
  7 Bodman, Roy               11 St Thomas            2:13.91    2:10.55        
      27.73   35.48   36.50   30.84                                
  8 Rivera, Derekk            11 Flanagan             2:17.39    2:19.86        
      29.81   38.26   37.87   33.92                                
B - Final
  9 Tardiff, Daniel           12 St Thomas            2:17.44    2:13.93        
      28.01   35.42   36.84   33.66                                
 10 Culver, Chris             10 Cooper City          2:22.46    2:17.17        
      28.22   37.27   40.87   30.81                                
 11 Chen, Christopher          9 South Plantation     2:21.93    2:17.26        
      31.12   35.60   38.20   32.34                                
 12 Cabrera, Diego             9 St Thomas            2:19.03    2:18.22        
      30.36   36.13   42.50   29.23                                
 13 Magley, Kyle              10 Cypress Bay          2:27.09    2:25.35        
      30.68   37.62   43.62   33.43                                
 14 Sahonero, Ander           12 Cypress Bay          2:24.71    2:26.68        
      30.85   38.47   45.22   32.14                                
 15 Weare, Jared              12 Western              2:39.68    2:35.53        
      34.99   41.54   41.96   37.04                                
 -- Shoemaker, Brian          10 Cooper City          2:20.68         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward        2:04.78    2:05.60        
      25.15   33.86   37.08   29.51                                
  2 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas            2:01.40    2:06.89        
      27.12   32.43   38.64   28.70                                
  3 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     2:10.04    2:08.90        
      28.55   33.21   37.76   29.38                                
  4 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          2:02.99    2:08.97        
      27.38   35.34   35.68   30.57                                
  5 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay          2:01.91    2:09.67        
      26.53   33.55   40.25   29.34                                
  6 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           2:06.00    2:10.29        
      28.11   33.66   38.28   30.24                                
  7 Bodman, Roy               11 St Thomas            2:08.00    2:13.91        
      28.28   36.69   36.70   32.24                                
  8 Rivera, Derekk            11 Flanagan             2:16.84    2:17.39        
      29.57   38.23   37.06   32.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tardiff, Daniel           12 St Thomas            2:13.00    2:17.44        
      29.24   36.56   38.07   33.57                                
 10 Cabrera, Diego             9 St Thomas            2:21.00    2:19.03        
      30.18   34.41   44.08   30.36                                
 11 Shoemaker, Brian          10 Cooper City          2:17.26    2:20.68        
      29.79   35.92   42.63   32.34                                
 12 Chen, Christopher          9 South Plantation     2:19.09    2:21.93        
      32.22   36.34   39.11   34.26                                
 13 Culver, Chris             10 Cooper City          2:21.89    2:22.46        
      28.85   37.91   42.80   32.90                                
 14 Sahonero, Ander           12 Cypress Bay          2:25.53    2:24.71        
      29.79   37.56   43.43   33.93                                
 15 Magley, Kyle              10 Cypress Bay          2:25.94    2:27.09        
      30.25   38.39   44.85   33.60                                
 16 Weare, Jared              12 Western              2:27.00    2:39.68        
      36.03   42.40   43.02   38.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacas, Sergio             10 South Plantation     2:45.76    2:44.72        
      34.77   40.66   49.92   39.37                                
 18 Kelly, Geoffrey           11 Hollywood Hills      3:02.00    3:05.24        
      38.99   50.88   54.14   41.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alvarez, Rafael           12 Flanagan             2:39.00    3:32.09        
      38.00   58.37 1:08.63   47.09                                
 -- Pena, Guillermo           12 Flanagan             2:25.00         DQ        
      36.63   46.72 1:00.92   43.66                                
 -- Marantz, Tom               9 Cooper City          3:11.00         DQ        
    1:25.93                   41.30                                
 -- Espinoza, Nilo            10 South Broward        2:33.48         DQ        
      33.22   43.12   47.11   36.57                                
 -- Hood-Julien, Michael      11 Miramar              3:01.01         DQ        
      36.63   52.52 1:04.05   49.62                                
 -- DeMarino, Taylor           9 South Broward        3:10.31         DQ        
      33.90   46.45 1:03.80   47.72                                
 -- Aldonovar, Osvaldo        10 Flanagan             2:30.00         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                25.65      24.76        
  2 Victoria, Andrea          11 St Thomas              26.33      25.37        
  3 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City            25.68      25.59        
  4 Collett, Catherine        11 Cypress Bay            26.18      26.10        
  5 Bodman, Netta-Leigh       12 St Thomas              27.04      26.74        
  6 Leonard, Cecilia          10 South Plantation       26.94      26.78        
  7 Clark, Angela             11 McArthur               27.22      26.90        
  8 Edson, Christina           9 South Plantation       26.72      26.92        
B - Final
  9 Judin, Danielle           12 St Thomas              27.82      27.17        
 10 Guevara, Gina             12 St Thomas              27.96      28.35        
 11 Claxon, Heather           11 Flanagan               28.74      28.67        
 12 Bonet, Julia               9 Cooper City            28.24      28.71        
 13 Laichak, Kaitlyn          10 Western                28.41      28.72        
 14 Bass, Erica               12 Western                28.44      28.94        
 15 Pearson, Kimberley        12 South Broward          29.21      29.40        
 16 Ferguson, Brittany        11 Cooper City            29.62      30.88        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                24.78      25.65        
  2 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City            25.00      25.68        
  3 Collett, Catherine        11 Cypress Bay            26.03      26.18        
  4 Victoria, Andrea          11 St Thomas              26.28      26.33        
  5 Edson, Christina           9 South Plantation       25.75      26.72        
  6 Leonard, Cecilia          10 South Plantation       26.00      26.94        
  7 Bodman, Netta-Leigh       12 St Thomas              26.89      27.04        
  8 Clark, Angela             11 McArthur               27.03      27.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Judin, Danielle           12 St Thomas              26.44      27.82        
 10 Guevara, Gina             12 St Thomas              27.00      27.96        
 11 Bonet, Julia               9 Cooper City            27.50      28.24        
 12 Laichak, Kaitlyn          10 Western                28.00      28.41        
 13 Bass, Erica               12 Western                29.00      28.44        
 14 Claxon, Heather           11 Flanagan               28.00      28.74        
 15 Pearson, Kimberley        12 South Broward          28.42      29.21        
 16 Ferguson, Brittany        11 Cooper City            28.00     J29.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zipoli, Kaitlyn           12 South Broward          29.17     J29.62        
 18 Branham, Kelly            12 South Plantation       30.72      30.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jaffe, Rebekah            11 Cypress Bay            30.41      30.62        
 20 Pratt, Megan              10 South Broward          29.58      30.88        
 21 Flowers, Jennifer         11 Western                30.00      31.25        
 22 Spurling, Caity           11 Flanagan               30.83      31.50        
 23 Bosch, Stacey              9 South Broward          32.00      32.05        
 24 Mask, Carina              12 Everglades             31.36      32.39        
 25 Morgensten, Sara          12 Cypress Bay            32.86      33.09        
 25 Dubrovskaya, Irina        11 Cypress Bay            33.90      33.09        
 27 Lozano, Elizabeth         12 Hollywood Hills        33.80      33.14        
 28 Owens, Sarah              10 Miramar                35.05      33.17        
 29 Freeman, Tara              9 McArthur               38.90      33.81        
 30 Goldstein, Danielle       11 Everglades             33.35      33.98        
 31 Stutts, Crystal           11 McArthur               35.26      34.07        
 32 Owens, Morgan              9 Miramar                   NT      34.22        
 33 Crain, Kayla               9 McArthur               33.64      34.24        
 34 Arias, AnaMaria           11 Miramar                   NT      34.43        
 35 Pouliot, Cassandra        10 Hollywood Hills        34.40      34.53        
 36 Gonzalez, Joselyn         10 Everglades             35.31      34.60        
 37 Littlejohn, Lauren         9 South Plantation       32.76      35.28        
 38 Sobalvarro, Daniella      11 Hollywood Hills        35.00      35.58        
 39 Spencer, Elizabeth        12 Flanagan               35.00      36.19        
 40 Balicki, Karen            10 Hollywood Hills        35.20      37.77        
 41 Keen, Nikole              11 Western                35.00      39.72        
 42 Medina, Stephania          9 Flanagan               36.00      39.94        
 -- McCartney, Courtney       11 Cooper City            31.61         NS        
 
Event 7S  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Ferguson, Brittany        11 Cooper City               NT      28.21        
  2 Zipoli, Kaitlyn           12 South Broward             NT      28.89        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            22.41      21.41 AA-C   
  2 Coan, Kyle                12 St Thomas              22.81      22.52        
  3 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward          22.69      22.80        
  4 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            23.71      22.95        
  5 Daon, Barak               11 Cooper City            23.53      23.18        
  6 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            23.47      23.28        
  7 Arbelaez, Andres          11 Everglades             24.32      23.62        
  8 Bonomi, Brian             11 Cooper City            23.94      23.84        
B - Final
  9 Colliflower, Casey        11 South Broward          24.51      24.88        
 10 Segatto, Alberto          12 Flanagan               25.06      24.91        
 11 Aubrey, Keith             12 South Plantation       24.32      25.03        
 12 Noland, Thomas            12 St Thomas              25.12      25.18        
 13 Carbonell, William        12 Western                25.31      25.24        
 14 Allbee, Joshua            11 Flanagan               25.27      25.28        
 15 Vrabic, Stephen           11 South Plantation       25.28      25.60        
 16 Alford, Vincent            9 Western                25.14      25.62        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            21.40      22.41        
  2 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward          23.23      22.69        
  3 Coan, Kyle                12 St Thomas              22.00      22.81        
  4 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            23.27      23.47        
  5 Daon, Barak               11 Cooper City            23.00      23.53        
  6 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            23.33      23.71        
  7 Bonomi, Brian             11 Cooper City            23.60      23.94        
  8 Arbelaez, Andres          11 Everglades             24.11     J24.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Aubrey, Keith             12 South Plantation       24.16     J24.32        
 10 Colliflower, Casey        11 South Broward          24.63      24.51        
 11 Segatto, Alberto          12 Flanagan               25.00      25.06        
 12 Noland, Thomas            12 St Thomas              25.01      25.12        
 13 Alford, Vincent            9 Western                24.00      25.14        
 14 Allbee, Joshua            11 Flanagan               24.58      25.27        
 15 Vrabic, Stephen           11 South Plantation       24.89      25.28        
 16 Carbonell, William        12 Western                28.00      25.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bencomo, Alex             12 McArthur               25.90      25.41        
 18 Ettrick, Kai              11 Miramar                25.86      26.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coparella, Nick           11 St Thomas              26.01      26.08        
 20 Sergey, Matthew           11 South Plantation       26.76      26.10        
 21 Collette, Andrew          11 Flanagan               26.00      26.57        
 22 Ulloa, Phillip            11 Everglades             26.93      26.61        
 23 Podolan, Daniel           11 Western                26.00      26.72        
 24 Hucaluk, Dennis           11 McArthur               26.78      26.94        
 25 Bayliss, Joshua           10 Western                26.00      26.96        
 26 Brown, Daniel             10 Flanagan               25.98      27.01        
 27 Browne, Michael           10 South Broward          27.78      27.63        
 28 Johnston, Scott           11 Everglades             28.00      28.46        
 29 Coubrough, Bryn            9 Cooper City            27.90      28.78        
 30 NG, Kevin                 10 Hollywood Hills        27.00      28.89        
 31 Bourie, Matt              11 Hollywood Hills        27.20      29.05        
 32 Kodadek, Christopher      11 McArthur               31.62      29.51        
 33 Byars, Richard            11 South Broward          30.34      29.55        
 34 Munroe, Dino              10 Miramar                   NT      30.93        
 35 Martinez, Pablo           11 Everglades             31.00      32.09        
 36 Torres, Camilo            11 McArthur               32.38      33.20        
 37 Levy, Oren                11 Hollywood Hills        34.00      34.50        
 38 Maruricio, Abraham         9 South Plantation       34.04      36.90        
 39 Ndoye, Babacar            10 Miramar                45.05      41.55        
 40 Thorn, Michael            11 Miramar                   NT      44.85        
 -- West, Alex                12 Hollywood Hills        29.00         DQ        
 -- Barbosa, Rodolfo          10 Cypress Bay            23.32         NS        
 -- Reinking, John            12 St Thomas              24.65         NS        
 -- Sommers, Ross             12 Cooper City            27.00         NS        
 
Event 8S  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Arbelaez, Andres          11 Everglades                NT      24.19        
  2 Aubrey, Keith             12 South Plantation          NT      24.49        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grupico, Jennifer         10 South Broward             NT     413.15        
  2 Tatum, Elizabeth           9 St Thomas                 NT     378.15        
  3 Dondi, Lauren             11 St Thomas                 NT     311.40        
  4 Geiler, Gina              10 Western                   NT     304.55        
  5 DuQuesnay, Danielle       11 St Thomas                 NT     299.50        
  6 Crum, Lisa                12 Miramar                   NT     272.25        
  7 Beck, Estee               11 Flanagan                  NT     239.90        
  8 DuQuesnay, Shannon         9 St Thomas                 NT     221.60        
 -- Norrell, Tatum             9 Cooper City               NT         DQ        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Correy             9 St Thomas                 NT     431.15        
  2 Ebersole, Brett           10 St Thomas                 NT     353.30        
  3 Rey, Jesse                10 Cooper City               NT     339.65        
  4 Vilches, David             9 Flanagan                  NT     232.30        
  5 Zarmatti, Nick            10 St Thomas                 NT     211.20        
  6 Yanes, Julio              12 Everglades                NT     207.55        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas            1:00.68      59.47        
      28.57   30.90                                                
  1 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay          1:00.11      59.47        
      28.64   30.83                                                
  3 Smach, Megan              12 Cooper City          1:01.44    1:02.91        
      28.78   34.13                                                
  4 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             1:02.76    1:03.07        
      29.51   33.56                                                
  5 Bodman, Netta-Leigh       12 St Thomas            1:04.86    1:04.10        
      30.08   34.02                                                
  6 Marin, Krista              9 St Thomas            1:07.09    1:06.15        
      30.90   35.25                                                
  7 Dorante, Victoria         11 South Plantation     1:07.66    1:06.88        
      31.71   35.17                                                
  8 Macaione, Cassondra        9 Cypress Bay          1:05.48    1:07.10        
      31.45   35.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Escobar, Alessandra       11 Cypress Bay          1:08.17    1:07.98        
      31.47   36.51                                                
 10 Garrido, Christine         9 St Thomas            1:09.21    1:08.12        
      31.98   36.14                                                
 11 Bonet, Julia               9 Cooper City          1:08.68    1:11.08        
      31.27   39.81                                                
 12 Ng, Cherylene             12 Everglades           1:14.61    1:12.75        
      33.28   39.47                                                
 13 Wells, Jenna              11 South Broward        1:17.16    1:15.85        
      34.25   41.60                                                
 14 Chavez, Christina         11 Flanagan             1:14.61    1:16.14        
      34.93   41.21                                                
 15 Franzone, Jenna           11 Cooper City          1:15.85    1:17.43        
      34.79   42.64                                                
 16 Pearson, Kimberley        12 South Broward        1:14.80    1:18.36        
      35.06   43.30                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucos, Ileana             11 Cypress Bay            58.73    1:00.11        
      28.52   31.59                                                
  2 Cianci, Alessandra        10 St Thomas              59.89    1:00.68        
      28.79   31.89                                                
  3 Smach, Megan              12 Cooper City          1:04.00    1:01.44        
      28.30   33.14                                                
  4 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             1:03.77    1:02.76        
      29.27   33.49                                                
  5 Bodman, Netta-Leigh       12 St Thomas            1:04.89    1:04.86        
      30.18   34.68                                                
  6 Macaione, Cassondra        9 Cypress Bay          1:06.87    1:05.48        
      31.14   34.34                                                
  7 Marin, Krista              9 St Thomas            1:05.89    1:07.09        
      31.47   35.62                                                
  8 Dorante, Victoria         11 South Plantation     1:09.74    1:07.66        
      32.18   35.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Escobar, Alessandra       11 Cypress Bay          1:08.37    1:08.17        
      31.27   36.90                                                
 10 Bonet, Julia               9 Cooper City          1:09.44    1:08.68        
      30.51   38.17                                                
 11 Garrido, Christine         9 St Thomas            1:08.89    1:09.21        
      32.54   36.67                                                
 12 Ng, Cherylene             12 Everglades           1:15.00    1:14.61        
      33.42   41.19                                                
 12 Chavez, Christina         11 Flanagan             1:46.00    1:14.61        
      33.10   41.51                                                
 14 Pearson, Kimberley        12 South Broward        1:12.48    1:14.80        
      33.69   41.11                                                
 15 Franzone, Jenna           11 Cooper City          1:14.00    1:15.85        
      34.79   41.06                                                
 16 Wells, Jenna              11 South Broward        1:14.41    1:17.16        
      35.37   41.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maritato, Camille         11 Cypress Bay          1:22.98    1:20.82        
      35.56   45.26                                                
 18 Kermisch, Alexis          10 Western              1:22.00    1:23.83        
      36.00   47.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Andreasson, Carolina      12 Flanagan             1:25.00    1:25.68        
      37.01   48.67                                                
 20 Flowers, Jennifer         11 Western              1:27.00    1:26.86        
      38.61   48.25                                                
 21 Lande, Abby               10 Cooper City               NT    1:28.40        
      37.57   50.83                                                
 22 Spurling, Caity           11 Flanagan             1:27.31    1:28.79        
      39.49   49.30                                                
 23 Branham, Angelina         11 South Plantation     1:25.08    1:29.58        
      39.03   50.55                                                
 24 Uriarte, Carla            12 Everglades           1:36.00    1:32.61        
      40.64   51.97                                                
 25 Pearson, Christine         9 South Broward        1:31.45    1:32.90        
      42.63   50.27                                                
 26 Livera, Kristen           12 Hollywood Hills      1:46.90    1:44.71        
      44.42 1:00.29                                                
 -- Stevens, Kathryn          10 Western              1:35.00         DQ        
      38.24                                                        
 -- Ferrer, Cristina          11 South Plantation     1:29.10         NS        
 -- Schultz, Rebecca          11 South Plantation     1:35.08         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay            56.50      53.44        
      25.20   28.24                                                
  2 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward          54.28      54.13        
      25.04   29.09                                                
  3 Pena, Raphael             11 Flanagan               57.62      57.30        
      27.12   30.18                                                
  4 Alford, Vincent            9 Western                58.78      58.35        
      27.79   30.56                                                
  5 Culver, Chris             10 Cooper City          1:00.68      59.64        
      27.71   31.93                                                
  6 Cowart, Max               11 Everglades             58.43      59.70        
      27.63   32.07                                                
  7 Ng, Matthew               11 Everglades           1:01.04    1:01.72        
      28.04   33.68                                                
 -- Golden, Matt              12 Cooper City            59.43         NS        
B - Final
  9 Frey, Eric                 9 St Thomas            1:02.13    1:01.89        
      27.81   34.08                                                
 10 Sahonero, Ander           12 Cypress Bay          1:04.41    1:01.93        
      28.40   33.53                                                
 11 Koverda, Peter            12 Flanagan             1:02.46    1:03.23        
      28.69   34.54                                                
 12 Colliflower, Casey        11 South Broward        1:04.29    1:03.87        
      28.25   35.62                                                
 13 Sahonero, Alexander       11 Cypress Bay          1:04.62    1:04.92        
      29.56   35.36                                                
 14 Guenster, Dereck           9 St Thomas            1:07.01    1:06.90        
      29.80   37.10                                                
 15 Grimes, Daniel            11 Flanagan             1:06.22    1:07.30        
      30.77   36.53                                                
 16 Noland, Thomas            12 St Thomas            1:07.50    1:10.05        
      30.87   39.18                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perez-Downes, Julio       11 South Broward          54.47      54.28        
      25.12   29.16                                                
  2 Spire, Sean               10 Cypress Bay            53.85      56.50        
      26.41   30.09                                                
  3 Pena, Raphael             11 Flanagan               53.69      57.62        
      26.94   30.68                                                
  4 Cowart, Max               11 Everglades             59.74      58.43        
      26.88   31.55                                                
  5 Alford, Vincent            9 Western                58.40      58.78        
      28.06   30.72                                                
  6 Golden, Matt              12 Cooper City            57.00      59.43        
      27.52   31.91                                                
  7 Culver, Chris             10 Cooper City          1:01.60    1:00.68        
      27.83   32.85                                                
  8 Ng, Matthew               11 Everglades           1:01.00    1:01.04        
      27.55   33.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frey, Eric                 9 St Thomas            1:05.10    1:02.13        
      28.25   33.88                                                
 10 Koverda, Peter            12 Flanagan             1:02.49    1:02.46        
      29.20   33.26                                                
 11 Colliflower, Casey        11 South Broward        1:03.50    1:04.29        
      28.78   35.51                                                
 12 Sahonero, Ander           12 Cypress Bay          1:02.31    1:04.41        
      29.86   34.55                                                
 13 Sahonero, Alexander       11 Cypress Bay          1:05.91    1:04.62        
      29.98   34.64                                                
 14 Grimes, Daniel            11 Flanagan             1:05.11    1:06.22        
      30.38   35.84                                                
 15 Guenster, Dereck           9 St Thomas            1:07.00    1:07.01        
      30.28   36.73                                                
 16 Noland, Thomas            12 St Thomas            1:05.10    1:07.50        
      32.30   35.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dangler, Bryan            12 Hollywood Hills      1:12.00    1:15.82        
      32.59   43.23                                                
 17 Trotter, George           10 South Plantation     1:24.07    1:15.82        
      33.68   42.14                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schneider, Samuel         11 South Plantation     1:17.26    1:18.83        
      31.59   47.24                                                
 20 Pena, Zackary             10 Miramar              1:19.28    1:21.17        
      34.67   46.50                                                
 21 DeMarino, Taylor           9 South Broward             NT    1:33.28        
      36.58   56.70                                                
 -- Daon, Barak               11 Cooper City            56.00         DQ        
      26.60   38.38                                                
 -- La Palme, Matthew          9 Miramar                   NT         DQ        
    1:04.00 1:35.27                                                
 -- Hackett, Justin           11 St Thomas            1:11.11         NS        
 -- Barbosa, Rodolfo          10 Cypress Bay            54.44         NS        
 -- Aldonovar, Osvaldo        10 Flanagan             1:07.19         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                55.70      53.28        
      25.93   27.35                                                
  2 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay            54.39      53.40        
      25.79   27.61                                                
  3 Cardet, Lucie              9 St Thomas              56.05      54.87        
      26.69   28.18                                                
  4 Victoria, Andrea          11 St Thomas              55.77      55.57        
      26.78   28.79                                                
  5 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation       56.07      56.41        
      27.06   29.35                                                
  6 Collett, Catherine        11 Cypress Bay            57.01      57.56        
      27.83   29.73                                                
  7 Clark, Angela             11 McArthur               58.83      58.57        
      28.08   30.49                                                
  8 Edson, Christina           9 South Plantation       59.32      59.20        
      28.05   31.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Goldenberg, Elina         10 Western              1:00.48    1:00.30        
      29.03   31.27                                                
 10 Golden, Kirsten            9 Cooper City          1:00.18    1:00.52        
      29.03   31.49                                                
 11 Guevara, Gina             12 St Thomas            1:01.05    1:00.74        
      29.99   30.75                                                
 12 Judin, Danielle           12 St Thomas            1:02.40    1:01.10        
      30.25   30.85                                                
 13 Lopez, Alyssa              9 South Broward        1:02.14    1:02.26        
      30.02   32.24                                                
 14 Claxon, Heather           11 Flanagan             1:02.20    1:02.57        
      30.35   32.22                                                
 15 McFarland, Melanie        11 Flanagan             1:05.77    1:04.74        
      30.96   33.78                                                
 16 Barron, Pamela            10 Cypress Bay          1:05.70    1:06.48        
      31.46   35.02                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay            53.76      54.39        
      26.16   28.23                                                
  2 Moodie, Natasha           11 Miramar                55.03      55.70        
      26.91   28.79                                                
  3 Victoria, Andrea          11 St Thomas              56.89      55.77        
      27.48   28.29                                                
  4 Cardet, Lucie              9 St Thomas              54.89      56.05        
      27.47   28.58                                                
  5 Landis, Shelby             9 South Plantation       55.06      56.07        
      26.94   29.13                                                
  6 Collett, Catherine        11 Cypress Bay            56.13      57.01        
      27.98   29.03                                                
  7 Clark, Angela             11 McArthur             1:03.65      58.83        
      28.57   30.26                                                
  8 Edson, Christina           9 South Plantation       57.68      59.32        
      27.94   31.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Golden, Kirsten            9 Cooper City            59.00    1:00.18        
      28.62   31.56                                                
 10 Goldenberg, Elina         10 Western              1:00.00    1:00.48        
      29.21   31.27                                                
 11 Guevara, Gina             12 St Thomas            1:00.89    1:01.05        
      29.81   31.24                                                
 12 Lopez, Alyssa              9 South Broward        1:04.69    1:02.14        
      30.19   31.95                                                
 13 Claxon, Heather           11 Flanagan             1:02.13    1:02.20        
      29.83   32.37                                                
 14 Judin, Danielle           12 St Thomas              59.89    1:02.40        
      29.76   32.64                                                
 15 Barron, Pamela            10 Cypress Bay          1:06.27    1:05.70        
      31.23   34.47                                                
 16 McFarland, Melanie        11 Flanagan             1:03.00    1:05.77        
      31.26   34.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferguson, Brittany        11 Cooper City          1:03.00    1:05.98        
      31.45   34.53                                                
 18 Martin, Shanna             9 Cypress Bay          1:06.89    1:06.55        
      32.09   34.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stiteler, Jessica         12 South Broward        1:06.58    1:08.06        
      32.40   35.66                                                
 20 Figueroa, Brittany        11 Cooper City          1:08.00    1:08.52        
      33.66   34.86                                                
 21 Marino, Marlesse          12 Hollywood Hills      1:09.70    1:10.06        
      33.10   36.96                                                
 22 Stolarz, Kathryn          11 Western              1:09.00    1:11.46        
      32.82   38.64                                                
 23 Mask, Carina              12 Everglades           1:11.00    1:12.50        
      35.81   36.69                                                
 24 Peterson, Abrianna         9 South Broward        1:12.24    1:12.65        
      33.61   39.04                                                
 25 Owens, Sarah              10 Miramar              1:23.04    1:14.67        
      34.66   40.01                                                
 26 Lozano, Elizabeth         12 Hollywood Hills      1:17.70    1:16.07        
      36.57   39.50                                                
 27 Strubbe, Carolyn          11 South Plantation     1:05.78    1:16.41        
      36.35   40.06                                                
 28 Owens, Morgan              9 Miramar                   NT    1:16.89        
      36.11   40.78                                                
 29 Capuozzo, Pauline         12 Everglades           1:20.00    1:18.30        
      36.93   41.37                                                
 30 Syrop, Danielle           10 South Plantation     1:15.26    1:18.48        
      37.34   41.14                                                
 31 Goldstein, Danielle       11 Everglades           1:13.00    1:18.54        
      36.42   42.12                                                
 32 Auspitz, Courtney         10 Western              1:25.00    1:19.17        
      38.81   40.36                                                
 33 Frank, Courtney            9 Western              1:24.00    1:19.64        
      38.23   41.41                                                
 34 Freeman, Tara              9 McArthur             1:24.03    1:19.87        
      36.98   42.89                                                
 35 Kelley, Shaina             9 South Broward        1:21.49    1:20.72        
      38.29   42.43                                                
 36 Gonzalez, Joselyn         10 Everglades           1:23.00    1:21.77        
      40.09   41.68                                                
 37 Pouliot, Cassandra        10 Hollywood Hills      1:22.00    1:21.95        
      37.63   44.32                                                
 38 Balicki, Karen            10 Hollywood Hills      1:23.40    1:23.01        
      38.54   44.47                                                
 39 Valcarcel, Marian          9 McArthur             1:40.31    1:27.26        
      42.03   45.23                                                
 40 Nuriu, April              10 McArthur             1:44.12    1:38.69        
      44.93   53.76                                                
 41 Harris, Megan             12 Flanagan             1:30.00    1:45.75        
      45.57 1:00.18                                                
 -- Jaroslavsky, Iriel        11 Flanagan             1:10.00         DQ        
      31.65   35.53                                                
 -- Minemoto, Maria           11 Cooper City          1:02.00         NS        
 -- Bulgin, Lady-Bryana        9 Miramar                   NT         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            49.95      47.74        
      23.14   24.60                                                
  2 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay            49.63      47.94        
      23.33   24.61                                                
  3 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             51.29      49.96        
      24.16   25.80                                                
  4 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            50.36      49.97        
      23.96   26.01                                                
  5 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            52.02      50.24        
      24.57   25.67                                                
  6 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas              51.79      51.20        
      24.64   26.56                                                
  7 Carbonell, Bayron         10 Western                52.45      52.95        
      25.25   27.70                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Leonardo        9 South Broward          52.56      53.27        
      25.41   27.86                                                

B - Final
  9 Iglesias, Kevin           12 South Broward          54.90      54.24        
      25.96   28.28                                                
 10 Pena, Raphael             11 Flanagan               53.91      54.52        
      26.29   28.23                                                
 11 Arbelaez, Andres          11 Everglades             54.98      54.77        
      25.54   29.23                                                
 12 Bencomo, Alex             12 McArthur               57.53      56.48        
      27.20   29.28                                                
 13 Levy, Murray              10 St Thomas              57.33      56.54        
      27.17   29.37                                                
 14 Deweese, Matthew          12 South Plantation       57.24      58.44        
      27.49   30.95                                                
 15 Yanes, Julio              12 Everglades             58.30      59.93        
      28.12   31.81                                                
 -- Moss, La'Najee            11 Cooper City            58.65         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gomez, Roberto            12 Cypress Bay            47.61      49.63        
      23.77   25.86                                                
  2 Barbosa, Ricardo          11 Cypress Bay            47.92      49.95        
      23.78   26.17                                                
  3 Huang, Mark               11 Cypress Bay            50.24      50.36        
      24.45   25.91                                                
  4 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             50.00      51.29        
      24.60   26.69                                                
  5 Guttierrez, Evan          10 St Thomas              53.50      51.79        
      24.83   26.96                                                
  6 Muller, Jakob             11 Cypress Bay            51.25      52.02        
      25.58   26.44                                                
  7 Carbonell, Bayron         10 Western                55.00      52.45        
      25.45   27.00                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Leonardo        9 South Broward          53.62      52.56        
      25.39   27.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pena, Raphael             11 Flanagan               53.20      53.91        
      26.28   27.63                                                
 10 Iglesias, Kevin           12 South Broward          57.50      54.90        
      26.08   28.82                                                
 11 Arbelaez, Andres          11 Everglades             53.84      54.98        
      25.39   29.59                                                
 12 Deweese, Matthew          12 South Plantation       58.75      57.24        
      27.12   30.12                                                
 13 Levy, Murray              10 St Thomas              56.50      57.33        
      27.87   29.46                                                
 14 Bencomo, Alex             12 McArthur             1:00.21      57.53        
      28.10   29.43                                                
 15 Yanes, Julio              12 Everglades           1:00.00      58.30        
      27.65   30.65                                                
 16 Moss, La'Najee            11 Cooper City            59.00      58.65        
      27.60   31.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vrabic, Stephen           11 South Plantation     1:01.76      58.78        
      27.58   31.20                                                
 18 Manning, Christopher      12 South Broward          59.59      58.84        
      27.56   31.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Piedra, Chris             11 St Thomas            1:01.00      59.02        
      27.32   31.70                                                
 20 Ettrick, Kai              11 Miramar              1:00.00    1:00.07        
      28.30   31.77                                                
 21 Doyle, Zachary            10 Western              1:00.00    1:00.23        
      29.09   31.14                                                
 22 Brown, Daniel             10 Flanagan             1:03.11    1:00.44        
      28.53   31.91                                                
 23 Zapatta, Anderson         11 Hollywood Hills      1:01.70    1:00.56        
      28.28   32.28                                                
 24 Aubrey, Keith             12 South Plantation       58.72    1:00.72        
      28.61   32.11                                                
 25 Mintz, Marshall           11 Hollywood Hills        57.00    1:00.77        
      27.00   33.77                                                
 26 Podolan, Daniel           11 Western                59.00    1:01.13        
      28.05   33.08                                                
 27 Taylor, Solomon           11 Miramar              1:05.57    1:01.54        
      28.66   32.88                                                
 28 Allbee, Joshua            11 Flanagan               55.49    1:01.93        
      27.73   34.20                                                
 29 Agramonte, Jared          11 South Broward        1:02.97    1:02.00        
      28.79   33.21                                                
 30 Bayliss, Joshua           10 Western              1:00.00    1:02.20        
      29.87   32.33                                                
 31 Fereira, Diego            11 McArthur             1:04.88    1:04.93        
      30.34   34.59                                                
 32 Coubrough, Bryn            9 Cooper City          1:03.90    1:06.51        
      31.31   35.20                                                
 33 West, Alex                12 Hollywood Hills      1:08.00    1:07.36        
      31.30   36.06                                                
 34 Petrovich, Daniel         11 South Plantation     1:07.76    1:07.71        
      31.33   36.38                                                
 35 Bourie, Matt              11 Hollywood Hills      1:07.00    1:07.78        
      31.52   36.26                                                
 36 Ulloa, Phillip            11 Everglades           1:07.00    1:08.07        
      31.93   36.14                                                
 37 Alvarez, Rafael           12 Flanagan             1:09.12    1:10.26        
      33.57   36.69                                                
 38 Kodadek, Christopher      11 McArthur             1:10.57    1:11.65        
      36.27   35.38                                                
 39 Rolfs, Ryan               11 Miramar                   NT    1:17.62        
      36.27   41.35                                                
 40 Torres, Camilo            11 McArthur             1:17.78    1:20.43        
      39.25   41.18                                                
 41 Cancio, Antonio            9 Miramar                   NT    1:21.48        
      38.48   43.00                                                
 -- Sommers, Ross             12 Cooper City          1:01.30         NS        
 -- Herrera, Martin           12 St Thomas              54.83         NS        
 -- Bibliowicz, David         12 Cooper City          1:10.61         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A

                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          5:20.80    5:11.72        
      29.57   32.25   32.10   32.55   30.22   30.63   31.41   31.56
      31.23   30.20                                                
  2 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     5:27.30    5:19.36        
      29.94   31.91   32.20   32.42   31.77   32.00   32.29   32.67
      32.49   31.67                                                
  3 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             5:26.18    5:25.82        
      29.71   32.33   32.17   32.85   33.22   33.59   33.95   33.54
      32.78   31.68                                                
  4 Sanchez, Ana              12 Cypress Bay          5:30.70    5:30.36        
      30.14   32.53   32.84   33.43   33.68   33.71   33.61   33.68
      33.81   32.93                                                
  5 Caysido, Raquel           10 St Thomas            5:36.57    5:31.50        
      30.67   32.63   33.19   33.26   33.63   33.66   33.70   33.83
      33.90   33.03                                                
  6 Marin, Krista              9 St Thomas            5:44.45    5:41.41        
      31.36   33.91   34.49   34.67   34.18   34.53   34.74   34.88
      34.57   34.08                                                
  7 Shorkey, Martina           9 St Thomas            5:44.65    5:41.96        
      31.17   33.16   34.05   34.40   34.58   34.80   35.49   35.49
      34.93   33.89                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Jackie         10 Everglades           5:43.02    5:42.92        
      31.15   33.03   34.14   34.62   34.70   34.75   35.48   35.76
      35.39   33.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Cindy            9 St Thomas            5:57.47    5:44.54        
      31.64   33.99   34.83   35.18   35.07   34.82   35.22   35.24
      35.06   33.49                                                
 10 Cabrera, Maria             9 Cypress Bay          5:48.53    5:46.52        
      31.96   34.02   34.82   35.27   35.18   35.32   35.56   35.85
      35.25   33.29                                                
 11 Roxby, Courtney            9 Cooper City          5:57.75    5:53.21        
      32.08   34.19   35.33   36.16   36.92   36.14   35.67   35.82
      35.73   35.17                                                
 12 Mayeron, Dana             10 Cypress Bay          6:14.97    6:19.08        
      34.11   38.04   39.46   38.96   38.95   39.13   38.34   38.72
      37.43   35.94                                                
 13 Bass, Erica               12 Western              6:22.47    6:29.25        
      33.37   36.35   38.86   40.98   39.42   39.57   40.78   40.82
      39.95   39.15                                                
 14 Bridges, Amanda           12 South Broward        6:42.52    6:46.11        
      34.26   37.82   40.45   41.15   42.25   42.60   42.71   42.50
      42.39   39.98                                                
 15 Hernandez, Eileen         12 Western              7:14.43    7:19.47        
      35.62   41.77   43.37   44.39   44.97   45.05   44.73   44.78
      44.88   49.91                                                
 -- Frommer, Erika            11 Cypress Bay          6:33.75         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Milne, Sharla              9 Cooper City          5:08.00    5:20.80        
      30.03   32.50   32.81   33.11   33.24   32.46   32.40   32.17
      31.69   30.39                                                
  2 Drews, Caylin              9 McArthur             5:38.34    5:26.18        
      29.74   32.59   32.98   32.95   33.02   33.16   33.10   33.45
      33.07   32.12                                                
  3 Caicedo, Ana              11 South Plantation     5:14.05    5:27.30        
      30.24   33.40   33.58   33.69   33.54   32.75   32.64   32.95
      33.06   31.45                                                
  4 Sanchez, Ana              12 Cypress Bay          5:28.42    5:30.70        
      30.30   32.43   33.28   33.33   33.38   33.62   33.85   33.78
      33.61   33.12                                                
  5 Caysido, Raquel           10 St Thomas            5:30.00    5:36.57        
      30.92   32.77   33.52   34.03   33.93   34.31   34.37   34.35
      34.50   33.87                                                
  6 Rodriguez, Jackie         10 Everglades           5:46.00    5:43.02        
      31.58   34.49   34.77   35.02   34.40   34.75   34.84   35.19
      34.61   33.37                                                
  7 Marin, Krista              9 St Thomas            5:35.00    5:44.45        
      31.86   34.16   34.75   35.01   34.86   34.82   34.89   35.21
      34.57   34.32                                                
  8 Shorkey, Martina           9 St Thomas            5:40.00    5:44.65        
      31.30   34.38   34.49   34.86   35.00   35.19   35.13   34.96
      35.40   33.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cabrera, Maria             9 Cypress Bay          5:50.20    5:48.53        
      32.55   34.71   35.05   35.58   35.53   35.49   35.93   36.33
      34.42   32.94                                                
 10 Ferguson, Cindy            9 St Thomas            5:49.00    5:57.47        
      31.42   34.96   36.57   37.02   36.49   36.70   36.74   36.43
      36.57   34.57                                                
 11 Roxby, Courtney            9 Cooper City          5:55.00    5:57.75        
      32.35   35.01   36.22   36.54   36.87   36.31   36.50   36.66
      35.78   35.51                                                
 12 Mayeron, Dana             10 Cypress Bay          6:12.51    6:14.97        
      34.36   37.19   38.24   38.64   37.91   38.13   38.18   38.48
      38.06   35.78                                                
 13 Bass, Erica               12 Western              6:28.00    6:22.47        
      32.25   36.53   38.17   39.17   39.35   40.00   39.83   39.99
      39.75   37.43                                                
 14 Frommer, Erika            11 Cypress Bay          6:22.92    6:33.75        
      34.20   38.18   39.39   39.84   39.87   40.05   40.50   40.62
      41.28   39.82                                                
 15 Bridges, Amanda           12 South Broward        6:40.00    6:42.52        
      33.65   37.86   40.39   41.03   41.78   41.32   42.47   42.91
      42.47   38.64                                                
 16 Hernandez, Eileen         12 Western              7:17.00    7:14.43        
      35.71   40.79                   45.64   45.60   45.71   45.66
      44.21   42.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Freeman, Anna             11 McArthur             7:15.07    7:15.22        
      36.01   41.78   44.11   44.58   44.55   45.94   44.92   45.88
      45.58   41.87                                                
 18 Pratt, Megan              10 South Broward        7:12.54    7:18.15        
      36.79   44.28   44.84   45.90   46.27   45.03   45.75   46.16
      44.36   38.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McDonnell, Jessica        11 Cooper City          7:20.00    7:18.98        
      37.65 6:41.33                                                
 20 Echeguren, Rosario         9 Hollywood Hills      7:55.20    7:26.61        
      38.13   44.91   44.87   45.97   44.65   45.84   46.05   46.85
      45.71   43.63                                                
 21 Kelley, Megan             10 South Broward        7:18.40    7:30.96        
      36.31   43.03   46.10   46.69   46.54   48.78   47.50   47.99
      46.85   41.17                                                
 22 Andreasson, Carolina      12 Flanagan             7:35.00    7:35.01        
      37.72   43.75   46.45   47.19   48.28   46.97   46.37   47.20
      46.42   44.66                                                
 23 Georgi, Amanda            10 Cooper City               NT    7:56.96        
      35.47   45.45   49.25   49.83                           51.00
    1:32.05                                                        
 24 Richardson, Erin           9 McArthur             8:41.05    8:02.28        
      43.29   49.19   48.74   51.48   49.14   51.52   50.72   44.31
      48.36   45.53                                                
 25 Petrillo, Katrina         11 McArthur             8:45.41    8:10.66        
      42.66   47.85                           51.07   51.44   52.14
      51.43   44.67                                                
 26 Keen, Nikole              11 Western              8:11.00    8:34.11        
      43.82   49.58   52.03   52.99   53.46   53.22   53.00   53.08
      52.16   50.77                                                
 27 Machado, Alexis           10 Flanagan             9:00.00    9:37.44        
      40.12   55.60 1:01.51 1:01.64 1:03.01   59.78   59.12 1:01.33
      58.78   56.55                                                
 28 Abdin, Natasha            11 Miramar             10:18.56   10:18.69        
      50.86   58.83 1:02.73 1:05.62 1:05.58 1:04.60 1:04.55 1:04.35
    1:02.46   59.11                                                
 -- Potter, Ashlie             9 South Broward        8:38.02         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              4:55.60    4:34.00 AA-A   
      25.05   27.50   27.59   27.86   27.94   28.41   27.97   27.69
      28.04   25.95                                                
  2 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          4:55.34    4:44.32        
      25.67   28.48   28.82   28.80   29.23   28.58   29.03   29.07
      28.79   27.85                                                
  3 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          4:56.81    4:47.93        
      26.21   28.48   28.83   29.18   29.42   29.40   29.22   29.36
      29.41   28.42                                                
  4 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           5:09.03    5:04.65        
      26.80   29.45   30.53   30.55   31.00   31.09   31.44   31.83
      31.20   30.76                                                
  5 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     5:09.23    5:07.10        
      28.51   30.52   30.67   30.88   30.99   31.17   31.14   31.43
      31.32   30.47                                                
  6 Rodrigues, Matheus        10 Western              5:29.19    5:26.40        
      29.09   32.43   33.04   33.12   32.98   33.77   33.84   33.40
      33.09   31.64                                                
  7 Frey, Eric                 9 St Thomas            5:29.10    5:29.70        
      28.95   32.89   33.95   33.86   33.62   33.52   33.83   33.75
      33.42   31.91                                                
 -- Shoemaker, Brian          10 Cooper City          5:24.79         NS        
B - Final
  9 Tucci, Micheal             9 St Thomas            5:31.95    5:29.70        
      28.76   32.00   33.26   33.76   33.26   33.90   33.98   34.03
      34.08   32.67                                                
 10 Alvarez, Ricardo          10 Cypress Bay          5:30.53    5:29.88        
      28.29   31.82   32.47   33.09   33.82   33.78   34.30   34.45
      34.32   33.54                                                
 11 Montenegro, Roger         10 South Plantation     5:32.58    5:34.82        
      28.55   31.72   32.78   33.23   33.58   34.28   34.58   34.95
      35.32   35.83                                                
 12 Szasz, Matthew            10 Cypress Bay          5:38.01    5:38.32        
      30.20   32.79   33.16   34.19   34.15   34.24   35.12   34.99
      35.46   34.02                                                
 13 Crego, Ben                11 St Thomas            6:00.82    6:01.66        
      30.40   34.10   35.37   36.50   37.49   37.69   38.32   38.02
      38.00   35.77                                                
 14 Sonnenklar, Jared         11 Western              6:16.59    6:12.65        
      31.85   35.99   36.97   38.07   38.58   38.02   39.18   39.31
      38.13   36.55                                                
 -- Johnson, Tim              10 St Thomas            5:57.76         DQ        
      30.55   33.17   34.49   36.11   36.23   37.15                
              36.16                                                
 -- Espinoza, Nilo            10 South Broward        6:22.81         NS        
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santana, Mario            10 Cypress Bay          4:49.38    4:55.34        
      26.59   29.81   30.14   30.30   29.88   30.08   29.91   30.06
      29.73   28.84                                                
  2 Raymond, Jeffery          10 Western              4:50.00    4:55.60        
      26.53   30.23   30.26   30.42   29.83   29.45   30.03   30.03
      29.48   29.34                                                
  3 Sgrignoli, Kory           10 Cypress Bay          4:52.73    4:56.81        
      27.34   30.16   30.18   30.23   30.56   30.21   29.91   29.67
      29.85   28.70                                                
  4 Franco, Max               10 Everglades           5:07.00    5:09.03        
      27.20   30.09   30.79   31.29   31.37   31.76   32.05   31.91
      31.69   30.88                                                
  5 Vinci, Michael            11 South Plantation     5:12.03    5:09.23        
      28.32   30.30   30.64   31.03   31.47   31.25   31.48   31.96
      31.58   31.20                                                
  6 Shoemaker, Brian          10 Cooper City          5:20.81    5:24.79        
      28.88   31.30   32.44   32.61   32.85   32.90   33.50   33.35
      33.74   33.22                                                
  7 Frey, Eric                 9 St Thomas            5:30.00    5:29.10        
      29.32   33.15   34.07   33.26   33.51   32.97   33.22   33.47
      34.00   32.13                                                
  8 Rodrigues, Matheus        10 Western              5:27.00    5:29.19        
      28.79   31.87   32.73   33.76   33.46   33.56   34.28   34.20
      33.55   32.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alvarez, Ricardo          10 Cypress Bay          5:35.88    5:30.53        
      28.84   32.47   33.64   33.52   33.41   33.56   33.75   33.98
      34.26   33.10                                                
 10 Tucci, Micheal             9 St Thomas            5:37.80    5:31.95        
      29.60   32.86   32.91   33.95   33.93   34.00   34.02   33.96
      34.53   32.19                                                
 11 Montenegro, Roger         10 South Plantation     5:37.26    5:32.58        
      28.77   32.46   33.21   33.36   33.50   33.84   34.46   34.69
      34.36   33.93                                                
 12 Szasz, Matthew            10 Cypress Bay          5:45.00    5:38.01        
      29.45   32.26   33.34   33.59   34.40   34.69   35.26   35.54
      34.91   34.57                                                
 13 Johnson, Tim              10 St Thomas            6:04.00    5:57.76        
      32.20   34.87 1:12.21                           36.21   36.94
      36.28   34.81                                                
 14 Crego, Ben                11 St Thomas            6:03.00    6:00.82        
      30.84   34.27   36.36   36.95                   37.35   37.68
    1:13.04                                                        
 15 Sonnenklar, Jared         11 Western              5:30.00    6:16.59        
      31.97   35.92   36.01   36.88   38.51   39.39   39.98   39.95
      39.70   38.28                                                
 16 Espinoza, Nilo            10 South Broward        6:09.90    6:22.81        
      34.29   36.73   38.11                   40.41   39.87   40.41
      39.32   32.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soto, Diego               11 Flanagan             6:58.01    7:01.74        
      33.92   38.42   41.10   42.01   43.64   44.78   44.78   44.38
      44.81   43.90                                                
 18 Fabian, Max               12 Hollywood Hills      7:05.80    7:06.19        
      34.38   39.59   42.67   43.39   44.44   44.86   45.70   45.68
      45.37   40.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deane, Erick              12 Flanagan             7:24.00    7:17.37        
      33.97   38.81   42.33   45.23   45.97   46.33   47.37   47.11
      46.47   43.78                                                
 20 Abel, Stephen             11 Flanagan             7:19.00    7:22.42        
      34.13   40.22   43.30   45.58   47.25   47.04   46.90   47.69
      47.01   43.30                                                
 21 Rousseau, Max             12 Flanagan             7:29.00    7:43.37        
      35.81   42.60   45.84   46.78   47.76   49.14   49.82   51.52
      48.69   45.41                                                
 22 Neuman, Amit               9 Hollywood Hills      9:14.70    9:13.58        
      42.82   50.97   56.80   59.27   57.68   58.73   57.61        
              54.44                                                
 -- Angeles, Axel             12 South Broward        6:55.41         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:49.23    1:43.39        
     1) Cianci, Carmen 12               2) Cardet, Lucie 9                
     3) Thomas, Barbara 12              4) Victoria, Andrea 11            
       25.88    26.02    26.02    25.47                                    
  2 Cooper City                                       2:04.38    1:46.58        
     1) Milne, Sharla 9                 2) Smach, Carla 10                
     3) Bonet, Julia 9                  4) Smach, Megan 12                
       26.64    25.45    28.05    26.44                                    
  3 Cypress Bay                                       1:52.16    1:51.73        
     1) Sanchez, Ana 12                 2) Escobar, Alessandra 11         
     3) Cabrera, Maria 9                4) Rivera, Lana 9                 
       27.79    27.72    27.93    28.29                                    
  4 Flanagan                                          2:11.83    1:53.41        
     1) McFarland, Melanie 11           2) Chavez, Christina 11           
     3) Claxon, Heather 11              4) Martin, Kailia 11              
       29.49    29.75    28.77    25.40                                    
  5 South Broward                                     1:57.38    1:56.65        
     1) Lopez, Alyssa 9                 2) Pratt, Megan 10                
     3) Zipoli, Kaitlyn 12              4) Pearson, Kimberley 12          
       28.00    29.80    29.81    29.04                                    
  6 South Plantation                                  1:58.46    1:57.07        
     1) Wilson, Kristin 9               2) Branham, Angelina 11           
     3) Branham, Kelly 12               4) Leonard, Cecilia 10            
       27.80    31.82    29.96    27.49                                    
  7 Western                                           2:01.29    2:01.45        
     1) Flowers, Jennifer 11            2) Stolarz, Kathryn 11            
     3) Powell, Kaitlyn 9               4) Kermisch, Alexis 10            
       31.11    30.74    30.66    28.94                                    
 -- McArthur                                                          DQ        
     1) Freeman, Anna 11                2) Stanway, Abigail 10            
     3) Drews, Caylin 9                 4) Clark, Angela 11               
       31.90    35.40    22.14    26.90                                    
B - Final
  9 Hollywood Hills                                   2:03.18    2:04.38        
     1) Marino, Marlesse 12             2) Woodward, Alisha 12            
     3) Fabian, Eliza 9                 4) Galvez, Stephanie 9            
       30.79    31.64    31.77    30.18                                    
 10 Everglades                                        2:09.82    2:11.83        
     1) Capuozzo, Pauline 12            2) Tomaselli, Ambar 12            
     3) Uriarte, Carla 12               4) Mask, Carina 12                
       34.01    34.74    31.72    31.36                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:39.84    1:49.23        
     1) Bodman, Netta-Leigh 12          2) Guevara, Gina 12               
     3) Judin, Danielle 12              4) Victoria, Andrea 11            
       27.33    27.89    27.09    26.92                                    
  2 Cypress Bay                                       1:49.00    1:52.16        
     1) Rivera, Lana 9                  2) Escobar, Alessandra 11         
     3) Cabrera, Maria 9                4) Sanchez, Ana 12                
       28.79    27.39    28.02    27.96                                    
  3 South Broward                                     1:55.33    1:57.38        
     1) Lopez, Alyssa 9                 2) Pratt, Megan 10                
     3) Zipoli, Kaitlyn 12              4) Pearson, Kimberley 12          
       28.56    30.15    29.93    28.74                                    
  4 South Plantation                                  2:04.14    1:58.46        
     1) Wilson, Kristin 9               2) Branham, Angelina 11           
     3) Branham, Kelly 12               4) Leonard, Cecilia 10            
       27.70    31.69    31.34    27.73                                    
  5 Western                                           2:07.00    2:01.29        
     1) Flowers, Jennifer 11            2) Stolarz, Kathryn 11            
     3) Powell, Kaitlyn 9               4) Kermisch, Alexis 10            
       31.26                      29.29                                    
  6 Hollywood Hills                                   2:03.00    2:03.18        
     1) Marino, Marlesse 12             2) Woodward, Alisha 12            
     3) Fabian, Eliza 9                 4) Galvez, Stephanie 9            
  7 Cooper City                                       1:47.03    2:04.38        
     1) Milne, Sharla 9                 2) Smach, Carla 10                
     3) Bonet, Julia 9                  4) Smach, Megan 12                
       30.79    31.64    31.77    30.18                                    
  8 Everglades                                             NT    2:09.82        
     1) Uriarte, Carla 12               2) Goldstein, Danielle 11         
     3) Mask, Carina 12                 4) Perez Zagel, Estefania 9       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flanagan                                          1:51.06    2:11.83        
     1) McFarland, Melanie 11           2) Chavez, Christina 11           
     3) Claxon, Heather 11              4) Martin, Kailia 11              
       34.01    34.74    31.72    31.36                                    
 -- McArthur                                          2:05.21         NS        
     1) Freeman, Anna 11                2) Stanway, Abigail 10            
     3) Drews, Caylin 9                 4) Clark, Angela 11               
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cypress Bay                                       1:36.65    1:32.88        
     1) Huang, Mark 11                  2) Muller, Jakob 11               
     3) Spire, Sean 10                  4) Santana, Mario 10              
       23.50    23.95    22.58    22.85                                    
  2 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:37.35    1:37.06        
     1) Armbrister, Shane 11            2) Noland, Thomas 12              
     3) Coparella, Nick 11              4) Guttierrez, Evan 10            
       22.94    24.70    26.08    23.34                                    
  3 Flanagan                                          1:39.05    1:38.97        
     1) Rivera, Derekk 11               2) Segatto, Alberto 12            
     3) Pena, Raphael 11                4) Allbee, Joshua 11              
       24.89    24.14    24.94    25.00                                    
  4 Western                                           1:44.19    1:44.61        
     1) Carbonell, William 12           2) Podolan, Daniel 11             
     3) Sonnenklar, Jared 11            4) Rodrigues, Matheus 10          
       25.52    26.09    26.38    26.62                                    
  5 Everglades                                        1:43.71    1:44.84        
     1) Yanes, Julio 12                 2) Ulloa, Phillip 11              
     3) Ng, Matthew 11                  4) Perez, Alexander 11            
       27.07    28.26    26.28    23.23                                    
  6 Hollywood Hills                                   1:48.54    1:47.38        
     1) Fabian, Max 12                  2) Dangler, Bryan 12              
     3) Zapatta, Anderson 11            4) Mintz, Marshall 11             
       27.76    26.78    27.47    25.37                                    
 -- Cooper City                                       1:37.14         DQ        
     1) Daon, Barak 11                  2) Culver, Chris 10               
     3) Bonomi, Brian 11                4) Moss, La'Najee 11              
       24.19    24.46    29.37                                             
 -- South Broward                                     1:43.87         NS        
     1) Manning, Christopher 12         2) Agramonte, Jared 11            
     3) Browne, Michael 10              4) Iglesias, Kevin 12             
B - Final
  9 McArthur                                          1:50.02    1:48.37        
     1) Hucaluk, Dennis 11              2) Kodadek, Christopher 11        
     3) Fereira, Diego 11               4) Bencomo, Alex 12               
       26.65    28.14    27.91    25.67                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay                                       1:30.78    1:36.65        
     1) Koziol, Ben 11                  2) Huang, Mark 11                 
     3) Muller, Jakob 11                4) Spire, Sean 10                 
       24.12    23.63    24.12    24.78                                    
  2 Cooper City                                       1:36.94    1:37.14        
     1) Bonomi, Brian 11                2) Golden, Matt 12                
     3) Shoemaker, Brian 10             4) Daon, Barak 11                 
       24.22    23.99    24.99    23.94                                    
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas                                1:33.00    1:37.35        
     1) Armbrister, Shane 11            2) Noland, Thomas 12              
     3) Coparella, Nick 11              4) Guttierrez, Evan 10            
       23.41    25.09    25.56    23.29                                    
  4 Flanagan                                          1:39.56    1:39.05        
     1) Rivera, Derekk 11               2) Segatto, Alberto 12            
     3) Pena, Raphael 11                4) Allbee, Joshua 11              
       25.24    24.30    24.80    24.71                                    
  5 Everglades                                        1:43.00    1:43.71        
     1) Yanes, Julio 12                 2) Ulloa, Phillip 11              
     3) Ng, Matthew 11                  4) Perez, Alexander 11            
       26.46    27.17    26.40    23.68                                    
  6 South Broward                                     1:49.01    1:43.87        
     1) Manning, Christopher 12         2) Agramonte, Jared 11            
     3) Browne, Michael 10              4) Iglesias, Kevin 12             
       25.48    26.43    27.66    24.30                                    
  7 Western                                           1:42.00    1:44.19        
     1) Carbonell, William 12           2) Podolan, Daniel 11             
     3) Sonnenklar, Jared 11            4) Rodrigues, Matheus 10          
       25.56    25.79    26.59    26.25                                    
  8 Hollywood Hills                                   1:46.80    1:48.54        
     1) Fabian, Max 12                  2) Dangler, Bryan 12              
     3) Zapatta, Anderson 11            4) Mintz, Marshall 11             
       29.26    27.07    26.36    25.85                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McArthur                                          1:55.30    1:50.02        
     1) Hucaluk, Dennis 11              2) Kodadek, Christopher 11        
     3) Fereira, Diego 11               4) Bencomo, Alex 12               
       26.56    28.32    28.83    26.31                                    
 -- South Plantation                                  1:49.57         DQ        
     1) Aubrey, Keith 12                2) Schneider, Samuel 11           
     3) Sergey, Matthew 11              4) Vrabic, Stephen 11             
       25.62    26.81    24.95    25.48                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas            1:00.61      59.28        
      29.38   29.90                                                
  2 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas            1:01.70    1:00.64        
      29.79   30.85                                                
  3 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            1:03.07    1:00.80        
      29.68   31.12                                                
  4 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay          1:00.97    1:01.30        
      29.55   31.75                                                
  5 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City          1:03.29    1:02.24        
      30.25   31.99                                                
  6 Garrido, Christine         9 St Thomas            1:07.64    1:07.71        
      33.15   34.56                                                
  7 Golden, Kirsten            9 Cooper City          1:09.78    1:09.13        
      33.00   36.13                                                
  8 Stinemire, Jessica        11 Everglades           1:11.95    1:12.41        
      35.67   36.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Kristin            9 South Plantation     1:13.86    1:12.17        
      35.59   36.58                                                
 10 Chavez, Christina         11 Flanagan             1:12.65    1:12.45        
      35.18   37.27                                                
 11 Ng, Cherylene             12 Everglades           1:12.85    1:13.65        
      35.78   37.87                                                
 12 Wells, Jenna              11 South Broward        1:15.54    1:17.30        
      38.04   39.26                                                
 13 Bridges, Amanda           12 South Broward        1:17.23    1:18.25        
      37.84   40.41                                                
 14 Barron, Pamela            10 Cypress Bay          1:19.02    1:19.11        
      38.49   40.62                                                
 15 Figueroa, Brittany        11 Cooper City          1:21.20    1:20.61        
      39.22   41.39                                                
 -- Frommer, Erika            11 Cypress Bay          1:18.92         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monaghan, Brittany         9 St Thomas            1:00.00    1:00.61        
      29.69   30.92                                                
  2 Kasmer, Emily             11 Cypress Bay          1:01.97    1:00.97        
      29.82   31.15                                                
  3 Thomas, Barbara           12 St Thomas              58.89    1:01.70        
      30.20   31.50                                                
  4 Cianci, Carmen            12 St Thomas            1:00.00    1:03.07        
      30.57   32.50                                                
  5 Smach, Carla              10 Cooper City          1:01.50    1:03.29        
      30.88   32.41                                                
  6 Garrido, Christine         9 St Thomas            1:07.00    1:07.64        
      32.82   34.82                                                
  7 Golden, Kirsten            9 Cooper City          1:07.00    1:09.78        
      33.57   36.21                                                
  8 Stinemire, Jessica        11 Everglades           1:10.00    1:11.95        
      36.63   35.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chavez, Christina         11 Flanagan             1:12.00    1:12.65        
      34.92   37.73                                                
 10 Ng, Cherylene             12 Everglades           1:12.00    1:12.85        
      35.55   37.30                                                
 11 Wilson, Kristin            9 South Plantation     1:12.48    1:13.86        
      36.46   37.40                                                
 12 Wells, Jenna              11 South Broward        1:13.84    1:15.54        
      36.81   38.73                                                
 13 Bridges, Amanda           12 South Broward        1:16.19    1:17.23        
      37.55   39.68                                                
 14 Frommer, Erika            11 Cypress Bay          1:15.57    1:18.92        
      38.40   40.52                                                
 15 Barron, Pamela            10 Cypress Bay          1:20.00    1:19.02        
      38.12   40.90                                                
 16 Figueroa, Brittany        11 Cooper City          1:23.00    1:21.20        
      39.92   41.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Holzschuh, Emily          12 South Broward        1:17.40    1:21.34        
      39.14   42.20                                                
 18 Freeman, Anna             11 McArthur             1:29.05    1:24.04        
      40.20   43.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woodward, Alisha          12 Hollywood Hills      1:28.80    1:26.55        
      41.58   44.97                                                
 20 Alvarez, Samantha         11 Cypress Bay          1:28.00    1:27.41        
 21 Stevens, Kathryn          10 Western              1:41.00    1:29.05        
      42.62   46.43                                                
 22 Arias, AnaMaria           11 Miramar              1:44.62    1:33.59        
      43.53   50.06                                                
 23 Fabian, Eliza              9 Hollywood Hills      1:31.40    1:34.06        
      44.54   49.52                                                
 24 Georgi, Amanda            10 Cooper City               NT    1:36.49        
      45.68   50.81                                                
 25 Shah, Belkis              11 McArthur             1:47.50    1:43.59        
      47.15   56.44                                                
 26 Wallace, Nicole            9 McArthur             1:49.90    1:48.98        
      53.47   55.51                                                
 27 Sheffy, Sabrina           11 South Plantation     1:48.78    1:53.26        
      51.53 1:01.73                                                
 28 Elba, Ilexis              10 Western              1:45.00    1:55.22        
      53.60 1:01.62                                                
 29 Chavez, Jamie             11 Flanagan             1:55.00    1:57.05        
      52.43 1:04.62                                                
 -- Leahy, Brianna             9 South Plantation     1:45.08         DQ        
      52.99 1:03.76                                                
 -- Tomaselli, Ambar          12 Everglades           1:30.00         DQ        
      43.07   47.87                                                
 -- Wilson, Alexis            11 South Plantation     1:30.87         NS        
 -- Zeletes, Crystal           9 South Broward        2:04.45         NS        
 -- Gillingham, Hali          10 Western              1:31.00         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coan, Kyle                12 St Thomas              57.01      54.98        
      26.16   28.82                                                
  2 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas              58.84      55.60        
      27.39   28.21                                                
  3 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             59.59      57.98        
      28.90   29.08                                                
  4 Rodriguez, Leonardo        9 South Broward          58.20      58.32        
      28.54   29.78                                                
  5 Bonomi, Brian             11 Cooper City          1:00.81    1:00.80        
      29.67   31.13                                                
  6 Cabrera, Diego             9 St Thomas            1:03.05    1:03.41        
      31.36   32.05                                                
  7 Montenegro, Roger         10 South Plantation     1:02.68    1:03.42        
      30.63   32.79                                                
  8 Ng, Matthew               11 Everglades           1:05.55    1:05.73        
      30.99   34.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Iglesias, Kevin           12 South Broward        1:07.81    1:05.83        
      32.50   33.33                                                
 10 Magley, Kyle              10 Cypress Bay          1:06.20    1:05.98        
      32.20   33.78                                                
 11 Guenster, Dereck           9 St Thomas            1:07.11    1:07.08        
      32.22   34.86                                                
 12 Szasz, Matthew            10 Cypress Bay          1:09.59    1:09.75        
      34.53   35.22                                                
 13 Sonnenklar, Jared         11 Western              1:10.93    1:10.78        
      35.43   35.35                                                
 14 Sahonero, Alexander       11 Cypress Bay          1:11.36    1:12.10        
      35.45   36.65                                                
 15 Deweese, Matthew          12 South Plantation     1:14.61    1:13.78        
      35.73   38.05                                                
 16 Grimes, Daniel            11 Flanagan             1:12.19    1:15.76        
      34.50   41.26                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coan, Kyle                12 St Thomas              54.19      57.01        
      27.04   29.97                                                
  2 Rodriguez, Leonardo        9 South Broward          58.64      58.20        
      28.23   29.97                                                
  3 Armbrister, Shane         11 St Thomas              55.89      58.84        
      28.74   30.10                                                
  4 Estrada, Alex              9 Everglades             58.03      59.59        
      28.82   30.77                                                
  5 Bonomi, Brian             11 Cooper City            59.00    1:00.81        
      29.89   30.92                                                
  6 Montenegro, Roger         10 South Plantation     1:07.14    1:02.68        
      30.54   32.14                                                
  7 Cabrera, Diego             9 St Thomas            1:03.46    1:03.05        
      30.98   32.07                                                
  8 Ng, Matthew               11 Everglades           1:05.00    1:05.55        
      30.83   34.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Magley, Kyle              10 Cypress Bay          1:05.88    1:06.20        
      32.24   33.96                                                
 10 Guenster, Dereck           9 St Thomas            1:07.00    1:07.11        
      32.92   34.19                                                
 11 Iglesias, Kevin           12 South Broward        1:08.09    1:07.81        
      31.94   35.87                                                
 12 Szasz, Matthew            10 Cypress Bay          1:11.31    1:09.59        
      34.22   35.37                                                
 13 Sonnenklar, Jared         11 Western              1:11.00    1:10.93        
      35.47   35.46                                                
 14 Sahonero, Alexander       11 Cypress Bay          1:11.96    1:11.36        
      34.49   36.87                                                
 15 Grimes, Daniel            11 Flanagan             1:06.07    1:12.19        
      34.98   37.21                                                
 16 Deweese, Matthew          12 South Plantation     1:10.76    1:14.61        
      35.51   39.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barreiros, Thomas         11 Cypress Bay          1:17.00    1:14.65        
      36.22   38.43                                                
 18 Sergey, Matthew           11 South Plantation     1:17.64    1:15.87        
      36.80   39.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richardson, James         11 South Broward        1:16.27    1:16.75        
      35.85   40.90                                                
 20 Beer, Andrew              12 Cooper City          1:16.00    1:19.52        
      38.09   41.43                                                
 21 Capuozzo, Joseph          11 Everglades           1:30.00    1:20.05        
      39.10   40.95                                                
 22 Deweese, Christopher       9 South Plantation     1:15.76    1:22.17        
    1:22.17                                                        
 23 Doyle, Zachary            10 Western              1:26.00    1:22.70        
      38.64   44.06                                                
 24 Pena, Guillermo           12 Flanagan             1:24.50    1:24.01        
      39.12   44.89                                                
 25 Garcia, David             11 Flanagan             1:31.36    1:24.83        
      40.51   44.32                                                
 26 Romeu, Justin             10 South Broward        1:32.96    1:27.56        
      41.81   45.75                                                
 27 Hood-Julien, Michael      11 Miramar              1:34.15    1:32.08        
 28 Cancio, Antonio            9 Miramar              1:39.07    1:32.77        
      45.69   47.08                                                
 29 Labrador, Steven          11 Miramar              1:39.09    1:37.20        
      46.45   50.75                                                
 -- Martinez, Gustavo         12 Flanagan             1:35.00         DQ        
      48.34   59.55                                                
 -- Carbonell, Bayron         10 Western              1:06.00         DQ        
 -- La Palme, Matthew          9 Miramar                   NT         DQ        
      57.78 1:18.98                                                
 -- Moss, La'Najee            11 Cooper City          1:08.00         NS        
 -- Marantz, Tom               9 Cooper City               NT         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            1:08.14    1:06.12 AA-C   
      31.38   34.74                                                
  2 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             1:11.52    1:09.83        
      33.05   36.78                                                
  3 Rivera, Lana               9 Cypress Bay          1:13.28    1:12.71        
      34.26   38.45                                                
  4 Frank, Ashley             11 St Thomas            1:16.80    1:16.67        
      36.49   40.18                                                
  5 Galvez, Stephanie          9 Hollywood Hills      1:17.89    1:17.38        
      36.99   40.39                                                
  6 Cochran, Rebecca          10 Cooper City          1:19.12    1:19.37        
      36.96   42.41                                                
  7 Hartmen, Kelly            11 St Thomas            1:20.87    1:19.41        
      37.80   41.61                                                
  8 Easey, Suzanne            10 Everglades           1:18.63    1:19.53        
      37.62   41.91                                                
B - Final
  9 Jaffe, Rebekah            11 Cypress Bay          1:24.51    1:23.93        
      40.14   43.79                                                
 10 Ryan, Jennifer             9 St Thomas            1:23.09    1:25.37        
      40.05   45.32                                                
 11 Thompson, Jahari          10 Miramar              1:26.20    1:26.15        
      40.06   46.09                                                
 12 Lopez, Alyssa              9 South Broward        1:28.61    1:27.83        
      42.14   45.69                                                
 13 Rozados, Maria             9 South Broward        1:28.93    1:28.02        
      41.24   46.78                                                
 14 Perez Zagel, Estefania     9 Everglades           1:28.07    1:28.07        
      42.70   45.37                                                
 15 Spotto, Valerie           10 Cypress Bay          1:29.04    1:30.01        
      42.60   47.41                                                
 16 Frank, Courtney            9 Western              1:28.72    1:30.67        
      42.22   48.45                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria, Daniella        10 St Thomas            1:05.89    1:08.14        
      32.19   35.95                                                
  2 Martin, Kailia            11 Flanagan             1:10.60    1:11.52        
      33.78   37.74                                                
  3 Rivera, Lana               9 Cypress Bay          1:10.96    1:13.28        
      34.80   38.48                                                
  4 Frank, Ashley             11 St Thomas            1:18.40    1:16.80        
      36.19   40.61                                                
  5 Galvez, Stephanie          9 Hollywood Hills      1:19.43    1:17.89        
      36.60   41.29                                                
  6 Easey, Suzanne            10 Everglades           1:18.00    1:18.63        
      37.84   40.79                                                
  7 Cochran, Rebecca          10 Cooper City          1:21.16    1:19.12        
      37.48   41.64                                                
  8 Hartmen, Kelly            11 St Thomas            1:19.44    1:20.87        
      38.11   42.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ryan, Jennifer             9 St Thomas            1:22.00    1:23.09        
      39.53   43.56                                                
 10 Jaffe, Rebekah            11 Cypress Bay          1:23.83    1:24.51        
      40.42   44.09                                                
 11 Thompson, Jahari          10 Miramar              1:25.26    1:26.20        
      40.11   46.09                                                
 12 Perez Zagel, Estefania     9 Everglades           1:27.00    1:28.07        
      42.55   45.52                                                
 13 Lopez, Alyssa              9 South Broward        1:25.85    1:28.61        
      41.77   46.84                                                
 14 Frank, Courtney            9 Western              1:31.00    1:28.72        
      41.35   47.37                                                
 15 Rozados, Maria             9 South Broward        1:32.72    1:28.93        
      39.74   49.19                                                
 16 Spotto, Valerie           10 Cypress Bay          1:31.89    1:29.04        
      42.25   46.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stanway, Abigail          10 McArthur             1:30.57    1:29.37        
      42.57   46.80                                                
 18 Byars, Ashley             12 South Broward        1:33.09    1:30.96        
      42.72   48.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Powell, Kaitlyn            9 Western              1:32.00    1:32.44        
      43.29   49.15                                                
 20 Nelson, Breanna           10 South Plantation     1:30.96    1:32.65        
      42.52   50.13                                                
 21 Brenn, Candace            11 South Plantation     1:35.76    1:33.31        
      45.68   47.63                                                
 22 Espinoza, Belen           12 South Broward        1:35.57    1:34.02        
      41.83   52.19                                                
 23 Stolarz, Kathryn          11 Western              1:35.00    1:35.36        
      45.35   50.01                                                
 24 McDonnell, Jessica        11 Cooper City          1:36.00    1:36.79        
      45.71   51.08                                                
 25 Maritato, Camille         11 Cypress Bay          1:36.45    1:37.64        
      45.60   52.04                                                
 26 Rebbapragada, Ana-Geeta   11 Cooper City          1:38.00    1:38.69        
      45.90   52.79                                                
 27 Mendizabel, Alex          12 Flanagan             1:31.50    1:38.80        
      45.91   52.89                                                
 28 Stutts, Crystal           11 McArthur             1:41.34    1:38.96        
      47.64   51.32                                                
 29 Ward, Sarah               11 South Plantation     1:35.97    1:39.07        
      46.35   52.72                                                
 30 Rebbapragada, Seeta       11 Cooper City          1:41.00    1:40.19        
      47.85   52.34                                                
 31 Valcarcel, Marian          9 McArthur             1:46.64    1:45.12        
      50.27   54.85                                                
 32 Abdin, Natasha            11 Miramar                   NT    1:58.18        
      54.41 1:03.77                                                
 -- Metzler, Laura            10 McArthur             1:53.14         DQ        
      51.67 1:00.35                                                
 -- Cianelili, Brittany       12 Western              1:30.00         NS        
 -- Robins, Samantha          11 South Plantation     1:29.36         NS        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward        1:02.65    1:02.70        
      28.80   33.90                                                
  2 Bodman, Roy               11 St Thomas            1:05.21    1:03.21        
      29.93   33.28                                                
  3 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          1:04.01    1:03.53        
      29.82   33.71                                                
  4 Tardiff, Daniel           12 St Thomas            1:06.85    1:05.35        
      30.42   34.93                                                
  5 Rivera, Derekk            11 Flanagan             1:06.63    1:06.45        
      31.14   35.31                                                
  6 Sanchez, Jaime            10 Cypress Bay          1:07.90    1:07.60        
      31.43   36.17                                                
  7 Chen, Christopher          9 South Plantation     1:10.45    1:10.21        
      32.61   37.60                                                
  8 Goroway, Travis           12 Cypress Bay          1:11.85    1:10.53        
      32.78   37.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Hucaluk, Dennis           11 McArthur             1:13.19    1:12.25        
      32.62   39.63                                                
 10 Segatto, Alberto          12 Flanagan             1:13.08    1:12.36        
      34.43   37.93                                                
 11 Perez, Alexander          11 Everglades           1:12.97    1:12.69        
      33.85   38.84                                                
 12 Taylor, Solomon           11 Miramar              1:13.82    1:12.80        
      34.50   38.30                                                
 13 Carbonell, William        12 Western              1:14.13    1:13.95        
      34.08   39.87                                                
 14 Weare, Jared              12 Western              1:15.18    1:14.17        
      34.31   39.86                                                
 15 Espinoza, Daniel          10 Cypress Bay          1:18.21    1:17.38        
      36.38   41.00                                                
 16 Fischer, Mark             10 South Plantation     1:18.75    1:18.63        
      34.52   44.11                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanfilippo, Stephen       11 South Broward        1:03.90    1:02.65        
      28.88   33.77                                                
  2 Koziol, Ben               11 Cypress Bay          1:02.65    1:04.01        
      30.52   33.49                                                
  3 Bodman, Roy               11 St Thomas            1:03.90    1:05.21        
      31.18   34.03                                                
  4 Rivera, Derekk            11 Flanagan             1:06.52    1:06.63        
      31.75   34.88                                                
  5 Tardiff, Daniel           12 St Thomas            1:05.00    1:06.85        
      31.13   35.72                                                
  6 Sanchez, Jaime            10 Cypress Bay          1:06.82    1:07.90        
      31.42   36.48                                                
  7 Chen, Christopher          9 South Plantation     1:10.09    1:10.45        
      32.80   37.65                                                
  8 Goroway, Travis           12 Cypress Bay          1:14.40    1:11.85        
      34.78   37.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perez, Alexander          11 Everglades           1:10.00    1:12.97        
      33.52   39.45                                                
 10 Segatto, Alberto          12 Flanagan             1:07.00    1:13.08        
      34.61   38.47                                                
 11 Hucaluk, Dennis           11 McArthur             1:14.00    1:13.19        
      33.37   39.82                                                
 12 Taylor, Solomon           11 Miramar              1:12.47    1:13.82        
      33.81   40.01                                                
 13 Carbonell, William        12 Western              1:20.00    1:14.13        
      33.94   40.19                                                
 14 Weare, Jared              12 Western              1:14.00    1:15.18        
      34.61   40.57                                                
 15 Espinoza, Daniel          10 Cypress Bay          1:17.71    1:18.21        
      36.72   41.49                                                
 16 Fischer, Mark             10 South Plantation     1:20.76    1:18.75        
      34.74   44.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hammer, Michael           12 Cooper City          1:16.00    1:19.75        
      38.13   41.62                                                
 18 Agramonte, Jared          11 South Broward        1:19.27    1:20.90        
      37.17   43.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Secord, Jesse             10 South Broward        1:23.45    1:21.27        
      38.44   42.83                                                
 20 Jacas, Sergio             10 South Plantation     1:20.14    1:22.08        
      38.69   43.39                                                
 21 NG, Kevin                 10 Hollywood Hills      1:28.00    1:25.68        
      39.64   46.04                                                
 22 Seow, Kyle                11 Flanagan             1:25.11    1:25.69        
      40.98   44.71                                                
 23 Fritz, Nathaniel           9 Western              1:29.00    1:26.54        
      41.87   44.67                                                
 24 Donnelly, Benjamin         9 South Broward        1:34.61    1:30.75        
      42.25   48.50                                                
 25 Kelly, Geoffrey           11 Hollywood Hills           NT    1:30.76        
      42.51   48.25                                                
 26 Deane, Erick              12 Flanagan             1:38.53    1:31.23        
      42.66   48.57                                                
 27 Capuozzo, Joseph          11 Everglades           1:35.00    1:34.76        
      43.89   50.87                                                
 28 Johnston, Scott           11 Everglades           1:35.00    1:38.63        
      45.80   52.83                                                
 29 Klein, Joshua              9 Miramar                   NT    1:41.50        
      47.32   54.18                                                
 30 Ndoye, Babacar            10 Miramar                   NT    1:45.62        
      47.93   57.69                                                
 31 Munroe, Dino              10 Miramar                   NT    1:49.58        
      51.95   57.63                                                
 32 Neuman, Amit               9 Hollywood Hills      2:10.00    2:00.48        
      58.22 1:02.26                                                
 -- Rey, Jesse                10 Cooper City          1:30.00         DQ        
      42.67   53.92                                                
 -- Reinking, John            12 St Thomas            1:06.00         NS        
 -- Herrera, Martin           12 St Thomas            1:07.00         NS        
 -- Paredes, Alejandro         9 South Plantation     1:20.14         NS        
 -- Tejero, Felipe             9 Cooper City          1:15.00         NS        
 -- Bibliowicz, David         12 Cooper City          1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas                                4:05.86    3:40.42        
     1) Cianci, Carmen 12               2) Cardet, Lucie 9                
     3) Thomas, Barbara 12              4) Victoria, Daniella 10          
       26.64    54.66    26.74    55.09    27.77    57.17    25.54    53.50
  2 Cypress Bay                                       3:53.51    3:42.15        
     1) Lucos, Ileana 11                2) Collett, Catherine 11          
     3) Sanchez, Ana 12                 4) Kasmer, Emily 11               
       26.34    53.41    26.85    56.25    28.30    59.15    25.35    53.34
  3 Cooper City                                       4:01.72    3:55.63        
     1) Milne, Sharla 9                 2) Smach, Carla 10                
     3) Golden, Kirsten 9               4) Smach, Megan 12                
       27.95    57.30    28.46  1:01.06    29.01  1:01.17    27.13    56.10
  4 South Plantation                                  4:01.50    3:56.95        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Dorante, Victoria 11           
     3) Landis, Shelby 9                4) Caicedo, Ana 11                
       28.16    59.60    29.23  1:01.80    27.18    57.01    28.42    58.54
  5 Western                                           4:18.37    4:13.59        
     1) Bass, Erica 12                  2) Kermisch, Alexis 10            
     3) Laichak, Kaitlyn 10             4) Goldenberg, Elina 10           
       30.18  1:03.46    30.40  1:06.18    30.16  1:03.28    28.47  1:00.67
  6 Hollywood Hills                                   4:47.21    4:46.22        
     1) Echeguren, Rosario 9            2) Fabian, Eliza 9                
     3) Marino, Marlesse 12             4) Galvez, Stephanie 9            
       32.76  1:13.83    31.54  1:10.82    32.71  1:13.39    31.76  1:08.18
 -- Everglades                                        4:10.70         DQ        
     1) Perez Zagel, Estefania 9        2) Ng, Cherylene 12               
     3) Easey, Suzanne 10               4) Rodriguez, Jackie 10           
       31.31  1:07.36    29.15  1:03.65    30.18  1:03.27    29.81  1:02.55
 -- South Broward                                     4:40.13         DQ        
     1) Stiteler, Jessica 12            2) Kelley, Megan 10               
     3) Zipoli, Kaitlyn 12              4) Bridges, Amanda 12             
       32.34  1:09.34    33.60  1:12.25    32.90  1:09.38    30.62  1:09.78
B - Final
  9 Miramar                                           4:52.82    4:49.48        
     1) Arias, AnaMaria 11              2) Moodie, Natasha 11             
     3) Thompson, Jahari 10             4) Owens, Sarah 10                
       36.74  1:21.46    26.86    56.10    35.55  1:17.17    32.95  1:14.75
 10 Flanagan                                          5:02.48    4:51.59        
     1) Jaroslavsky, Iriel 11           2) Mendizabel, Alex 12            
     3) Andreasson, Carolina 12         4) Spurling, Caity 11             
       32.19  1:08.11    40.09  1:24.03    32.93  1:10.70    32.23  1:08.75
 11 McArthur                                          5:22.44    5:26.69        
     1) Shah, Belkis 11                 2) Freeman, Tara 9                
     3) Stutts, Crystal 11              4) Crain, Kayla 9                 
     1:26.97  2:04.14    43.02  1:22.27    40.17  2:00.28                  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay                                       3:45.67    3:53.51        
     1) Lucos, Ileana 11                2) Collett, Catherine 11          
     3) Sanchez, Ana 12                 4) Kasmer, Emily 11               
       27.91    57.15    28.11    58.09    29.23  1:00.32    27.70    57.95
  2 South Plantation                                  4:05.67    4:01.50        
     1) Edson, Christina 9              2) Dorante, Victoria 11           
     3) Landis, Shelby 9                4) Caicedo, Ana 11                
       28.37    59.18    29.83  1:02.26    27.79    58.13    29.55  1:01.93
  3 Cooper City                                       3:58.00    4:01.72        
     1) Milne, Sharla 9                 2) Smach, Carla 10                
     3) Golden, Kirsten 9               4) Smach, Megan 12                
       28.53    59.41    26.96    58.40    29.73  1:03.33    28.16  1:00.58
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:35.69    4:05.86        
     1) Bodman, Netta-Leigh 12          2) Guevara, Gina 12               
     3) Judin, Danielle 12              4) Caysido, Raquel 10             
       29.00  1:00.81    30.07  1:02.34    29.08  1:02.11    29.03  1:00.60
  5 Everglades                                        4:11.00    4:10.70        
     1) Ng, Cherylene 12                2) Easey, Suzanne 10              
     3) Stinemire, Jessica 11           4) Rodriguez, Jackie 10           
       30.07  1:03.66    30.66  1:03.15    30.31  1:02.50    29.43  1:01.39
  6 Western                                           4:25.00    4:18.37        
     1) Bass, Erica 12                  2) Kermisch, Alexis 10            
     3) Laichak, Kaitlyn 10             4) Goldenberg, Elina 10           
       30.11  1:03.78    30.76  1:07.92    31.40  1:05.48    28.72  1:01.19
  7 South Broward                                     4:34.06    4:40.13        
     1) Zipoli, Kaitlyn 12              2) Kelley, Megan 10               
     3) Bridges, Amanda 12              4) Stiteler, Jessica 12           
       33.41  1:10.01    33.05  1:12.50    31.31  1:06.44    33.96  1:11.18
  8 Hollywood Hills                                   4:50.00    4:47.21        
     1) Fabian, Eliza 9                 2) Echeguren, Rosario 9           
     3) Marino, Marlesse 12             4) Galvez, Stephanie 9            
       35.61  1:16.61    33.62  1:13.82    31.60  1:10.34    31.03  1:06.44
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Miramar                                           4:54.07    4:52.82        
     1) Arias, AnaMaria 11              2) Moodie, Natasha 11             
     3) Thompson, Jahari 10             4) Owens, Sarah 10                
       38.57  1:21.02    34.10  1:18.80    32.21  1:42.00    31.00         
 10 Flanagan                                          5:00.16    5:02.48        
     1) Jaroslavsky, Iriel 11           2) Mendizabel, Alex 12            
     3) Andreasson, Carolina 12         4) Spurling, Caity 11             
       32.14  1:50.94  1:20.15                                             
 11 McArthur                                          5:23.26    5:22.44        
     1) Shah, Belkis 11                 2) Freeman, Tara 9                
     3) Stutts, Crystal 11              4) Crain, Kayla 9                 
       39.19  1:25.26    37.03  1:22.68    22.06  1:17.54    37.01  1:16.96
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cypress Bay                                       3:27.99    3:17.38        
     1) Gomez, Roberto 12               2) Huang, Mark 11                 
     3) Santana, Mario 10               4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11            
       23.05    48.17    23.87    50.10    24.14    50.53    22.50    48.58
  2 Everglades                                        3:35.34    3:30.78        
     1) Arbelaez, Andres 11             2) Cowart, Max 11                 
     3) Franco, Max 10                  4) Estrada, Alex 9                
       24.89    54.37    24.95    53.12    25.22    52.29    25.46    51.00
  3 Western                                           3:35.84    3:30.97        
     1) Alford, Vincent 9               2) Rodrigues, Matheus 10          
     3) Carbonell, Bayron 10            4) Raymond, Jeffery 10            
       25.48    53.33    27.19    57.34    25.57    53.11    22.66    47.19
  4 South Broward                                     3:29.27    3:31.64        
     1) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          2) Colliflower, Casey 11          
     3) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           4) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
       24.36    51.47    26.22    55.71    25.30    53.32    24.20    51.14
  5 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:43.30    3:37.98        
     1) Coan, Kyle 12                   2) Bodman, Roy 11                 
     3) Levy, Murray 10                 4) Cabrera, Diego 9               
       24.19    50.46    25.73    55.39    26.79    56.37    26.84    55.76
  6 South Plantation                                  3:49.98    3:47.85        
     1) Chen, Christopher 9             2) Deweese, Matthew 12            
     3) Montenegro, Roger 10            4) Vinci, Michael 11              
       28.06    58.79    28.35  1:00.03    26.68    55.76    25.53    53.27
  7 Hollywood Hills                                   4:08.79    4:08.03        
     1) Zapatta, Anderson 11            2) Fabian, Max 12                 
     3) Dangler, Bryan 12               4) Mintz, Marshall 11             
       28.40  1:02.17    30.65  1:04.73  1:07.14  1:29.79    31.34    31.34
 -- Cooper City                                       3:41.86         DQ        
     1) Bonomi, Brian 11                2) Golden, Matt 12                
     3) Shoemaker, Brian 10             4) Daon, Barak 11                 
       25.69    55.80    29.08  1:03.45    37.39  1:14.68                  
B - Final
  9 Flanagan                                          4:09.58    4:04.96        
     1) Grimes, Daniel 11               2) Gardin, Daniel 9               
     3) Collette, Andrew 11             4) Brown, Daniel 10               
       29.03  1:02.04  1:02.31                                             
 10 Miramar                                           4:19.77    4:17.47        
     1) Ettrick, Kai 11                 2) Taylor, Solomon 11             
     3) Pena, Zackary 10                4) Hood-Julien, Michael 11        
       27.65    59.91    31.13  1:11.26    28.18  1:02.83    30.01  1:03.47
 -- McArthur                                          4:14.20         DQ        
     1) Hucaluk, Dennis 11              2) Kodadek, Christopher 11        
     3) Fereira, Diego 11               4) Bencomo, Alex 12               
       29.10  1:01.49    32.25  1:07.01    30.58  1:03.85    27.22    57.29
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cypress Bay                                       3:21.67    3:27.99        
     1) Huang, Mark 11                  2) Gomez, Roberto 12              
     3) Santana, Mario 10               4) Barbosa, Ricardo 11            
       24.76    51.54    24.77    50.98    26.14    54.25    25.16    51.22
  2 South Broward                                     3:40.98    3:29.27        
     1) Perez-Downes, Julio 11          2) Colliflower, Casey 11          
     3) Rodriguez, Leonardo 9           4) Sanfilippo, Stephen 11         
       24.15    50.59    26.04    55.48    25.47    52.31    24.83    50.89
  3 Everglades                                        3:34.00    3:35.34        
     1) Arbelaez, Andres 11             2) Cowart, Max 11                 
     3) Franco, Max 10                  4) Estrada, Alex 9                
       26.49    55.95    24.84    52.96    25.72    53.13    26.26    53.30
  4 Western                                           3:45.00    3:35.84        
     1) Alford, Vincent 9               2) Rodrigues, Matheus 10          
     3) Carbonell, Bayron 10            4) Raymond, Jeffery 10            
       26.44    54.90    28.08    59.72    25.50    52.79    23.97    48.43
  5 Cooper City                                       3:37.94    3:41.86        
     1) Bonomi, Brian 11                2) Golden, Matt 12                
     3) Shoemaker, Brian 10             4) Daon, Barak 11                 
       25.87    54.43    26.12    55.97    25.46    54.21    27.53    57.25
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas                                3:40.00    3:43.30        
     1) Coan, Kyle 12                   2) Bodman, Roy 11                 
     3) Levy, Murray 10                 4) Tucci, Micheal 9               
       24.80    51.89    25.96    55.60    27.17    56.51    27.89    59.30
  7 South Plantation                                  3:51.53    3:49.98        
     1) Chen, Christopher 9             2) Deweese, Matthew 12            
     3) Montenegro, Roger 10            4) Vinci, Michael 11              
       28.85    59.73    28.12    59.71    26.67    55.81    26.25    54.73
  8 Hollywood Hills                                   4:13.60    4:08.79        
     1) Zapatta, Anderson 11            2) Fabian, Max 12                 
     3) Dangler, Bryan 12               4) Mintz, Marshall 11             
       28.43  1:01.32    30.98  1:05.04           1:04.36    26.43    58.07
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flanagan                                          4:15.56    4:09.58        
     1) Grimes, Daniel 11               2) Gardin, Daniel 9               
     3) Collette, Andrew 11             4) Brown, Daniel 10               
       29.72  1:03.79    29.89  1:08.76    56.55  1:25.16    31.87         
 10 McArthur                                          4:25.02    4:14.20        
     1) Hucaluk, Dennis 11              2) Kodadek, Christopher 11        
     3) Fereira, Diego 11               4) Bencomo, Alex 12               
       30.19  1:03.34    32.92  1:09.59    29.88  1:04.21    27.49    57.06
 11 Miramar                                           4:24.37    4:19.77        
     1) Ettrick, Kai 11                 2) Taylor, Solomon 11             
     3) Pena, Zackary 10                4) Hood-Julien, Michael 11        
       28.93  1:02.72    29.59  1:02.81    31.38  1:10.05    29.38  1:04.19