2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:32 PM
                          3A District 1 - 10/20/2005                           
                              FHSAA 3A District 1                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: # 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buchholz                                          1:52.34    1:51.17 AA-C   
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Daly, Alison 9                 
     3) Phillips, Briana 11             4) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
       28.09    31.05    23.29    28.74                                    
  2 Niceville                                         1:56.60    1:56.06        
     1) Brown, Sara SR                  2) Baumgartner, Shelby FR         
     3) Voigt, Rachael SR               4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
       28.95    34.00    27.34    25.77                                    
  3 Mandarin                                          2:01.96    1:59.82        
     1) Hinojosa, Nikki 9               2) Ibanez, Tiffany 10             
     3) Bates, Molly 10                 4) Prince, Kyle 10                
       30.90    34.11    27.69    27.12                                    
  4 Bartram Trail                                     2:01.40    2:01.44        
     1) Dougherty, Kati FR              2) Johnson, Stella JR             
     3) Stockwell, Rachael SO           4) Williams, Erica FR             
       31.34    33.63    29.97    26.50                                    
  5 Spruce Creek                                      2:05.46    2:04.75        
     1) Venables, Blair 12              2) Hanft, Marie 9                 
     3) Miller, Ashley 10               4) Derr, Kayla 9                  
       31.95    36.71    29.49    26.60                                    
  6 Fletcher                                          2:08.05    2:07.71        
     1) Regan, Kelly 11                 2) Kreichelt, Elizabeth 11        
     3) Knopp, Emma 12                  4) Babillis, Julia 9              
       32.10    37.29    30.21    28.11                                    
  7 Orange Park                                       2:06.81    2:08.85        
     1) Burford, Allie 10               2) Gilpin, Mary 9                 
     3) Eucker, Ashlea 11               4) Dougherty, Emily 10            
       33.89    37.07    29.93    27.96                                    
 -- Flagler Palm Coast                                2:06.40         DQ        
     1) Howes, Kendall 11               2) Grogan, Samantha 12            
     3) Denuna, Roseline 10             4) DeAugustino, Sarah 10          
       34.12    33.51    32.59    26.37                                    
B - Final
  9 Sandalwood                                        2:15.58    2:16.22        
     1) Thrower, Jordan 12              2) Blair, Codi 10                 
     3) Joubert, Alyssa 9               4) Briddell, Jessica 11           
       35.18    34.98    36.06    30.00                                    
 10 Deltona                                           2:26.06    2:27.72        
     1) Rosario, Christina 11           2) Treme, Alura 11                
     3) Coulter, Bridgette 11           4) Mahoney, Tiffany 12            
       42.83    38.49    37.97    28.43                                    
 -- Gainesville                                       2:17.18         DQ        
     1) Willis, Sammi 12                2) Williams, Brittany 10          
     3) Cunningham, Jenny 12            4) Wagner, Kelsie 11              
       34.98    42.75    29.57    28.65                                    
 -- Pine Ridge                                        2:26.70         NS        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: # 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchholz                                          1:52.00    1:52.34        
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Daly, Alison 9                 
     3) Phillips, Briana 11             4) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
       28.52    31.61    27.87    24.34                                    
  2 Niceville                                         1:58.10    1:56.60        
     1) Brown, Sara SR                  2) Baumgartner, Shelby FR         
     3) Voigt, Rachael SR               4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
       28.62    33.99    27.58    26.41                                    
  3 Bartram Trail                                     1:59.05    2:01.40        
     1) Dougherty, Kati FR              2) Johnson, Stella JR             
     3) Stockwell, Rachael SO           4) Williams, Erica FR             
       31.63    34.59    29.36    25.82                                    
  4 Mandarin                                          1:59.00    2:01.96        
     1) Hinojosa, Nikki 9               2) Ibanez, Tiffany 10             
     3) Fortner, Kari 9                 4) Fountain, Jennifer 10          
       30.80    34.27    30.29    26.60                                    
  5 Spruce Creek                                      2:01.89    2:05.46        
     1) Venables, Blair 12              2) Hanft, Marie 9                 
     3) Miller, Ashley 10               4) Derr, Kayla 9                  
       32.45    36.66    29.65    26.70                                    
  6 Flagler Palm Coast                                2:07.12    2:06.40        
     1) Howes, Kendall 11               2) Grogan, Samantha 12            
     3) Denuna, Roseline 10             4) DeAugustino, Sarah 10          
       33.82    33.90    31.98    26.70                                    
  7 Orange Park                                       2:07.61    2:06.81        
     1) Burford, Allie 10               2) Dougherty, Emily 10            
     3) Eucker, Ashlea 11               4) Gilpin, Mary 9                 
       33.19    35.65    30.20    27.77                                    
  8 Fletcher                                          2:05.23    2:08.05        
     1) Regan, Kelly 11                 2) Kreichelt, Elizabeth 11        
     3) Knopp, Emma 12                  4) Denslow, Courtney 12           
       32.69    37.52    30.02    27.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sandalwood                                        2:12.90    2:15.58        
     1) Thrower, Jordan 12              2) Blair, Codi 10                 
     3) Joubert, Alyssa 9               4) Briddell, Jessica 11           
       35.26    34.74    35.34    30.24                                    
 10 Gainesville                                       1:59.99    2:17.18        
     1) Willis, Sammi 12                2) Lehair, Sophie 12              
     3) Cunningham, Jenny 12            4) Wagner, Kelsie 11              
       33.50    44.28    30.81    28.59                                    
 11 Deltona                                           2:26.30    2:26.06        
     1) Rosario, Christina 11           2) Treme, Alura 11                
     3) Coulter, Bridgette 11           4) Mahoney, Tiffany 12            
       42.03    38.09    37.28    28.66                                    
 12 Pine Ridge                                        2:25.00    2:26.70        
     1) Hirt, Rochelle 11               2) Miller, Kristen 11             
     3) Richardson, Nicole 11           4) Luedeke, Katie 12              
       42.24    44.07    30.71    29.68                                    
 -- DeLand                                            2:09.60         DQ        
     1) Cavins, Suzanna 11              2) Guiles, Amanda 11              
     3) Burton, Natalie 11              4) Ruf, Kelly 10                  
       34.31    38.46    30.13    27.62                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: # 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gainesville                                       1:45.95    1:45.48        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Cunningham, Andrew 12           4) Martin, Joel 12                
       26.28    30.96    24.82    23.42                                    
  2 Bartram Trail                                     1:47.38    1:46.85        
     1) Mark, Barrett FR                2) Carillon, Charles SO           
     3) Weber, Lenny SR                 4) Prior, Lance SO                
       27.88    29.40    26.38    23.19                                    
  3 Fletcher                                          1:48.52    1:47.36        
     1) Burchardi, Jacob 12             2) Anderson, Maxwell 11           
     3) Ruiz, Miguel 12                 4) Adamec, Austin 12              
       26.81    29.60    27.78    23.17                                    
  4 Mandarin                                          1:49.84    1:51.42        
     1) Wright, Tyler 12                2) Kazman, Zack 10                
     3) Bailys, Jeremy 12               4) Fortner, James 10              
       29.59    30.35    27.38    24.10                                    
  5 Spruce Creek                                      1:53.54    1:53.79        
     1) Perricone, Philip 10            2) Lomax, Neil 11                 
     3) Lochte, Devon 10                4) Focazio, Matthew 11            
       29.04    32.87    28.32    23.56                                    
  6 Flagler Palm Coast                                1:55.69    1:55.02        
     1) Duford, David 11                2) Douglas, Taylor 11             
     3) Ford, Robbie 11                 4) Poliner, David 11              
       31.56    32.97    26.10    24.39                                    
  7 DeLand                                            1:56.62    1:57.31        
     1) Hirt, Larry 11                  2) Nicolai, Brandon 12            
     3) Collum, William 9               4) Travis, Steven 12              
       31.21    31.92    29.05    25.13                                    
 -- Niceville                                         1:49.74         DQ        
     1) Spock, Todd SR                  2) Bunch, Louis FR                
     3) Gravely, Matt JR                4) Nilsson, Ned JR                
       27.11    30.64    28.36    22.95                                    
B - Final
  9 Deltona                                           2:02.02    2:02.49        
     1) Mueller, Garrett 11             2) Loiacono, Steven 11            
     3) Koch, Leopold 11                4) Eubanks, Travis 12             
       32.41    37.22    27.10    25.76                                    
 10 Sandalwood                                        2:00.65    2:02.79        
     1) Collins, Stanley 10             2) McFee, Colville 12             
     3) Seykoski, Cory 11               4) Pukay, Jack 10                 
       35.54    33.36    29.08    24.81                                    
 11 Buchholz                                          2:07.13    2:07.02        
     1) Cheney, Taylor 11               2) Herbert, Mike 12               
     3) Park, John 10                   4) Reid, Andrew 11                
       33.99    35.50    30.97    26.56                                    
 -- Orange Park                                       2:00.89         DQ        
     1) Hill, Eric 10                   2) Jacquin, Tyler 11              
     3) Woo, Kem 11                     4) McArdle, Jared 9               
       30.16    34.44    31.55    25.18                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: # 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:47.00    1:45.95        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Cunningham, Andrew 12           4) Martin, Joel 12                
       26.46    31.43    24.79    23.27                                    
  2 Bartram Trail                                     1:47.45    1:47.38        
     1) Mark, Barrett FR                2) Carillon, Charles SO           
     3) Weber, Lenny SR                 4) Prior, Lance SO                
       27.77    30.09    26.62    22.90                                    
  3 Fletcher                                          1:49.87    1:48.52        
     1) Burchardi, Jacob 12             2) Anderson, Maxwell 11           
     3) Ruiz, Miguel 12                 4) Adamec, Austin 12              
       27.02    30.69    26.93    23.88                                    
  4 Niceville                                         1:51.84    1:49.74        
     1) Spock, Todd SR                  2) Moriarty, Derek SR             
     3) Gravely, Matt JR                4) Nilsson, Ned JR                
       27.24    31.14    28.32    23.04                                    
  5 Mandarin                                          1:51.00    1:49.84        
     1) Wright, Tyler 12                2) Kazman, Zack 10                
     3) Bailys, Jeremy 12               4) Fortner, James 10              
       28.79    29.34    27.86    23.85                                    
  6 Spruce Creek                                      1:45.77    1:53.54        
     1) Perricone, Philip 10            2) Lomax, Neil 11                 
     3) Lochte, Devon 10                4) Focazio, Matthew 11            
       29.20    33.01    28.77    22.56                                    
  7 Flagler Palm Coast                                2:00.71    1:55.69        
     1) Duford, David 11                2) Douglas, Taylor 11             
     3) Ford, Robbie 11                 4) Poliner, David 11              
       31.89    32.36    26.85    24.59                                    
  8 DeLand                                            1:56.80    1:56.62        
     1) Hirt, Larry 11                  2) Nicolai, Brandon 12            
     3) Collum, William 9               4) Travis, Steven 12              
       30.93    31.62    29.01    25.06                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sandalwood                                        2:03.46    2:00.65        
     1) Collins, Stanley 10             2) McFee, Colville 12             
     3) Seykoski, Cory 11               4) Pukay, Jack 10                 
       34.92    31.91    29.00    24.82                                    
 10 Orange Park                                       2:00.49    2:00.89        
     1) Jacquin, Tyler 11               2) Hill, Eric 10                  
     3) McArdle, Jared 9                4) Woo, Kem 11                    
       29.59    34.34    31.80    25.16                                    
 11 Deltona                                           2:04.00    2:02.02        
     1) Mueller, Garrett 11             2) Loiacono, Steven 11            
     3) Koch, Leopold 11                4) Eubanks, Travis 12             
       32.84    36.76    26.73    25.69                                    
 12 Buchholz                                          2:00.00    2:07.13        
     1) Cheney, Taylor 11               2) Herbert, Mike 12               
     3) Park, John 10                   4) Reid, Andrew 11                
       34.05    35.13    31.01    26.94                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz             1:54.07    1:52.11 AA-A   
      26.27   28.49   28.58   28.77                                
  2 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          1:56.27    1:55.69        
      27.01   28.88   29.83   29.97                                
  3 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          1:55.89    1:56.31        
      27.62   29.28   29.57   29.84                                
  4 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher             1:58.84    1:57.78        
      27.37   30.23   30.18   30.00                                
  5 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             1:59.02    1:58.78        
      27.66   29.81   30.96   30.35                                
  6 Bass, Erin                11 Mandarin             1:58.89    1:59.85        
      27.50   30.25   31.26   30.84                                
  7 Sheppard, Lindsay         11 Buchholz             1:58.97    2:01.20        
      27.58   30.87   31.70   31.05                                
  8 Derr, Kayla                9 Spruce Creek         2:02.24    2:01.23        
      29.69   30.40   30.95   30.19                                
B - Final
  9 Cunningham, Jenny         12 Gainesville          2:02.85    2:00.76        
      29.24   30.75   31.02   29.75                                
 10 Harrison, Holly            9 Buchholz             2:06.63    2:00.80        
      28.65   30.77   31.24   30.14                                
 11 Brown, Sara               SR Niceville            2:07.18    2:08.12        
      30.12   32.15   33.04   32.81                                
 12 Shepard, Anna             10 Mandarin             2:05.97    2:09.91        
      28.90   32.05   34.42   34.54                                
 13 Aggas, Jennie             JR Bartram Trail        2:10.05    2:11.99        
      30.32   33.44   34.72   33.51                                
 14 Voigt, Emily              SO Niceville            2:12.42    2:12.13        
      30.46   34.23   34.81   32.63                                
 15 McCabe, Katie             11 Mandarin             2:12.54    2:12.16        
      30.50   33.08   34.38   34.20                                
 16 Denslow, Courtney         12 Fletcher             2:13.16    2:13.46        
      30.08   33.78   35.27   34.33                                
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz             1:54.00    1:54.07 AA-C   
      27.19   28.68   29.32   28.88                                
  2 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          1:55.10    1:55.89        
                      29.56   29.98                                
  3 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          1:56.00    1:56.27        
      27.39   28.94   29.91   30.03                                
  4 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher             1:58.21    1:58.84        
      27.76   30.26   30.50   30.32                                
  5 Bass, Erin                11 Mandarin             1:58.55    1:58.89        
      27.24   30.29   31.20   30.16                                
  6 Sheppard, Lindsay         11 Buchholz             2:01.00    1:58.97        
      27.27   29.53   31.03   31.14                                
  7 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             1:58.55    1:59.02        
      28.07   29.65   30.63   30.67                                
  8 Derr, Kayla                9 Spruce Creek         2:02.50    2:02.24        
      28.31   29.68   32.00   32.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Jenny         12 Gainesville          2:00.00    2:02.85        
      29.15   31.00   31.51   31.19                                
 10 Shepard, Anna             10 Mandarin             2:05.20    2:05.97        
      28.31   31.04   33.26   33.36                                
 11 Harrison, Holly            9 Buchholz             2:03.00    2:06.63        
      28.41   32.00   32.87   33.35                                
 12 Brown, Sara               SR Niceville            2:07.89    2:07.18        
      29.54   32.34   32.92   32.38                                
 13 Aggas, Jennie             JR Bartram Trail        2:13.59    2:10.05        
      29.54   32.70   33.88   33.93                                
 14 Voigt, Emily              SO Niceville            2:09.75    2:12.42        
      29.21   32.80   35.42   34.99                                
 15 McCabe, Katie             11 Mandarin             2:09.11    2:12.54        
      30.10   33.40   34.53   34.51                                
 16 Denslow, Courtney         12 Fletcher             2:15.91    2:13.16        
      30.63   33.87   34.85   33.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Higgins, Alex             SR Bartram Trail        2:13.53    2:14.83        
      29.86   33.07   35.84   36.06                                
 18 Vazquez, Marla            10 Spruce Creek         2:15.90    2:14.89        
      30.26   33.17   35.37   36.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Singleton, Amanda         JR Bartram Trail        2:24.58    2:15.45        
      30.98   34.31   35.99   34.17                                
 20 Plunkett, Shannon          9 Spruce Creek         2:15.11    2:15.71        
      30.49   34.72   36.07   34.43                                
 21 Kubitz, Laura             SR Niceville            2:17.70    2:17.76        
      31.25   34.35   36.18   35.98                                
 22 Friedman, Katrina         FR Bartram Trail        2:18.56    2:19.14        
      30.88   35.20   36.36   36.70                                
 23 Jenkins, Caitlin          12 Fletcher             2:21.63    2:19.19        
      31.03   35.23   36.45   36.48                                
 24 Coffey, Ruthanne          11 DeLand               2:27.10    2:20.22        
      30.77   35.08   37.31   37.06                                
 25 Warber, Katie              9 Orange Park          2:21.21    2:22.92        
      32.05   35.69   37.39   37.79                                
 26 McCormick, Melissa        10 Fletcher             2:22.00    2:23.71        
      33.23   35.65   37.82   37.01                                
 27 Soltes, Michelle           9 Flagler Palm Cst     2:28.76    2:24.84        
      33.63   36.40   38.10   36.71                                
 28 Thomas, Hilary            11 Spruce Creek         2:17.40    2:27.49        
      32.57   36.49   39.50   38.93                                
 29 Gillin, Gianna             9 Flagler Palm Cst     2:38.17    2:27.84        
      35.82   36.80   39.02   36.20                                
 30 Dunning, Meagan           SR Niceville            2:33.86    2:28.10        
      33.43   37.84   39.14   37.69                                
 31 Briddell, Jessica         11 Sandalwood           2:29.75    2:28.38        
      33.06   37.71 1:17.61                                        
 32 Mathews, Lindsy           11 Orange Park          2:27.75    2:28.88        
      33.54   37.51   38.97   38.86                                
 33 Nicinksi, Jacqueline      12 Sandalwood           2:27.69    2:30.10        
      34.29   37.60   39.59   38.62                                
 34 Kennett, Stefanie         12 Orange Park          2:29.79    2:30.60        
      33.82   37.73   40.10   38.95                                
 35 Diskin, Kathryn           11 Sandalwood           2:32.77    2:32.14        
      34.29   38.08   40.53   39.24                                
 36 Gilpin, Mary               9 Orange Park          2:28.04    2:32.62        
      35.83   38.13   40.12   38.54                                
 37 Kemp, Erica               12 DeLand               2:49.60    2:39.90        
      36.44   40.28   42.00   41.18                                
 38 Godoy, Sara               10 Flagler Palm Cst     2:37.22    2:40.48        
      35.90   40.52   42.54   41.52                                
 39 Wood, Kayla                9 Deltona              2:44.30    2:41.58        
      36.68   40.01   42.69   42.20                                
 40 Hirt, Lindsey             10 DeLand               2:43.80    2:44.89        
      36.87   41.81   44.15   42.06                                
 41 Hall, Katie               12 DeLand               2:48.00    2:46.29        
      36.86   41.68   43.83   43.92                                
 42 Perry, Regina             11 Sandalwood           2:48.28    2:47.52        
      34.86   41.85   45.54   45.27                                
 43 Swick, Elissa             12 Flagler Palm Cst     2:46.18    2:51.35        
      38.46   42.88   45.57   44.44                                
 44 Cook-Wright, Stephanie    12 Deltona              2:55.00    2:56.04        
      36.21   44.02   47.83   47.98                                
 45 Tate, Raechel              9 Pine Ridge           2:45.00    3:18.79        
      38.17   46.67   54.99   58.96                                
 46 Siemer, Tamara             9 Gainesville          3:20.00    3:19.78        
      41.26   50.86   55.22   52.44                                
 47 Jurek, Kelly              12 Deltona              3:02.10    3:36.43        
      45.54   55.12   58.89   56.88                                
 -- Soltis, Katie             10 Buchholz             2:03.00         DQ        
      28.80   30.84   31.59   31.73                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: # 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:49.18    1:46.23        
      24.02   27.06   28.05   27.10                                
  2 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          1:50.41    1:48.36        
      24.95   27.18   27.98   28.25                                
  3 Shimansky, Michael        11 Buchholz             1:49.43    1:49.09        
      25.69   27.30   28.20   27.90                                
  4 Eskelin-Leaton, William   12 Fletcher             1:50.78    1:50.78        
      25.55   28.02   28.80   28.41                                
  5 Bunch, Louis              FR Niceville            1:56.97    1:54.05        
      26.27   28.41   29.45   29.92                                
  5 Fortner, James            10 Mandarin             1:54.26    1:54.05        
      26.17   29.44   29.76   28.68                                
  7 Brechler, Cody            10 Fletcher             1:56.78    1:55.82        
      26.70   30.32   28.69   30.11                                
  8 Weber, Lenny              SR Bartram Trail        1:55.90    1:56.31        
      26.02   28.47   30.57   31.25                                
B - Final
  9 Perricone, Philip         10 Spruce Creek         1:59.11    1:56.18        
      26.95   29.97   30.15   29.11                                
 10 Anderson, Maxwell         11 Fletcher             2:00.84    1:57.27        
      26.62   29.29   30.60   30.76                                
 11 Simpson, Justin           JR Bartram Trail        1:59.41    1:58.64        
      26.80   30.15   31.12   30.57                                
 12 Kirk, Ryan                SO Bartram Trail        2:00.24    2:00.24        
      26.75   30.32   31.42   31.75                                
 13 Wilson, Ethan             10 Spruce Creek         2:02.53    2:03.55        
      28.95   31.05   32.37   31.18                                
 14 Kirkland, Joshua          10 Fletcher             2:05.59    2:04.05        
      27.34   31.23   33.23   32.25                                
 15 Sbalbi, Sam               JR Bartram Trail        2:04.31    2:06.08        
      28.54   31.88   33.13   32.53                                
 16 Dawson, Stephen           SR Niceville            2:05.95    2:07.55        
      29.23   32.67   33.88   31.77                                
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: # 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:49.07    1:49.18        
      24.25   27.26   29.33   28.34                                
  2 Shimansky, Michael        11 Buchholz             1:52.00    1:49.43        
      25.64   27.71   28.40   27.68                                
  3 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          1:49.00    1:50.41        
      25.31   27.76   28.86   28.48                                
  4 Eskelin-Leaton, William   12 Fletcher             1:57.81    1:50.78        
      24.85   27.94   29.22   28.77                                
  5 Fortner, James            10 Mandarin             1:53.00    1:54.26        
      25.50   28.73   29.86   30.17                                
  6 Weber, Lenny              SR Bartram Trail        1:57.92    1:55.90        
      26.06   28.37   30.43   31.04                                
  7 Brechler, Cody            10 Fletcher             2:00.81    1:56.78        
      27.06   30.17   29.31   30.24                                
  8 Bunch, Louis              FR Niceville            1:54.10    1:56.97        
      27.02   29.18   30.05   30.72                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perricone, Philip         10 Spruce Creek         1:59.11    1:59.11        
      26.42   30.15   31.57   30.97                                
 10 Simpson, Justin           JR Bartram Trail        2:02.66    1:59.41        
      26.47   30.10   31.98   30.86                                
 11 Kirk, Ryan                SO Bartram Trail        2:02.17    2:00.24        
      27.27   30.25   30.97   31.75                                
 12 Anderson, Maxwell         11 Fletcher             2:01.43    2:00.84        
      26.92   29.88   32.12   31.92                                
 13 Wilson, Ethan             10 Spruce Creek         2:04.11    2:02.53        
      28.55   30.99   31.97   31.02                                
 14 Sbalbi, Sam               JR Bartram Trail        2:05.75    2:04.31        
      27.90   30.93   32.35   33.13                                
 15 Kirkland, Joshua          10 Fletcher             2:06.61    2:05.59        
      27.67   31.79   33.52   32.61                                
 16 Dawson, Stephen           SR Niceville            2:08.70    2:05.95        
      29.07   32.02   33.17   31.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peterson, Colin           10 Spruce Creek         2:06.00    2:07.14        
      28.49   32.35   32.90   33.40                                
 18 Gillin, TJ                11 Flagler Palm Cst     2:06.51    2:07.42        
      28.46   31.38   33.84   33.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Humphrey, Jack            11 Spruce Creek         2:12.50    2:12.99        
      30.14   34.43   34.38   34.04                                
 20 Maloney, Chad             11 Gainesville          2:05.00    2:13.43        
      30.41   33.60   34.99   34.43                                
 21 Collins, Stanley          10 Sandalwood           2:16.77    2:13.95        
      28.97   33.09   35.79   36.10                                
 22 D'Angelo, Doug            12 Flagler Palm Cst     2:12.11    2:15.01        
      30.23   33.67   35.35   35.76                                
 23 Bundick, Mike             12 DeLand               2:25.50    2:16.27        
      28.67   32.95   36.07   38.58                                
 24 Elliott, Justin           10 Mandarin             2:21.51    2:20.83        
      31.84   35.19   36.93   36.87                                
 25 Ward, Spencer              9 Mandarin             2:24.31    2:21.22        
      31.60   35.89   37.18   36.55                                
 26 Park, John                10 Buchholz             2:10.00    2:21.36        
      30.19   35.47   38.48   37.22                                
 27 Dovi, Paul                11 DeLand               2:15.10    2:22.18        
      30.11   34.60   38.89   38.58                                
 28 Arlund, David             SR Niceville            2:28.37    2:22.99        
      32.65                   34.93                                
 29 Robbins, Sean             11 DeLand               2:26.60    2:26.45        
      32.78   36.95   39.18   37.54                                
 30 Becker, Gabe               9 Orange Park          2:32.01    2:27.42        
      34.14   38.46   38.18   36.64                                
 31 Jaffe, Brandon            10 Flagler Palm Cst     2:25.70    2:27.94        
      32.93   37.80 1:17.21                                        
 32 Donaldson, Jonathan       10 Gainesville          2:58.00    2:31.53        
      32.68   37.81   37.32   43.72                                
 33 Roberts, Joseph           12 Pine Ridge           2:30.00    2:35.15        
      33.69   38.41   41.69   41.36                                
 34 Miller, Dennis            11 Deltona              2:36.00    2:35.43        
      34.12   38.95   41.69   40.67                                
 35 Mueller, Garrett          11 Deltona              2:38.00    2:36.12        
      31.06   37.69   42.63   44.74                                
 36 Meyer, Jeffery             9 Sandalwood           2:34.46    2:36.70        
      32.17   41.41 1:23.12                                        
 37 Ciavola, Brandon          JR Niceville            2:39.90    2:39.27        
      33.08   39.52   44.12   42.55                                
 -- Muscella, Gabe            12 Deltona              2:35.00         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: # 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville          2:09.91    2:05.83 AA-A   
      27.96   30.93   36.72   30.22                                
  2 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz             2:09.85    2:07.69 AA-C   
      29.45   31.77   37.76   28.71                                
  3 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             2:11.63    2:10.67        
      30.25   31.97   38.54   29.91                                
  4 Daly, Alison               9 Buchholz             2:17.67    2:17.00        
      30.89   35.88   38.22   32.01                                
  5 Hinojosa, Nikki            9 Mandarin             2:17.34    2:17.36        
      29.57   34.80   41.65   31.34                                
  6 Kuehl, Kim                11 Spruce Creek         2:19.01    2:19.62        
      30.08   36.12   41.54   31.88                                
  7 Gerdeman, Kara            10 Mandarin             2:20.75    2:19.78        
      30.16   36.11   41.47   32.04                                
  8 Silva, Caran              10 Buchholz             2:21.00    2:20.48        
      31.36   35.85   39.43   33.84                                
B - Final
  9 Fortner, Kari              9 Mandarin             2:24.85    2:21.79        
      30.57   36.84   42.38   32.00                                
 10 Collins, Lynsi            FR Bartram Trail        2:24.72    2:23.45        
      29.51   39.82   40.95   33.17                                
 11 Walker, Rachel            FR Bartram Trail        2:25.65    2:26.28        
      32.24   38.47   41.75   33.82                                
 12 Dougherty, Kati           FR Bartram Trail        2:28.32    2:26.57        
      32.32   36.17   45.30   32.78                                
 13 Mark, Chelsie             JR Bartram Trail        2:28.17    2:26.75        
      32.32   38.47   41.47   34.49                                
 14 Miller, Ashley            10 Spruce Creek         2:30.45    2:32.24        
      31.22   39.09   46.14   35.79                                
 15 Willis, Sammi             12 Gainesville          2:30.93    2:32.49        
      32.40   38.96   46.53   34.60                                
 16 Grogan, Samantha          12 Flagler Palm Cst     2:29.75    2:47.93        
      35.67   46.10   45.90   40.26                                
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: # 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz             2:10.00    2:09.85        
      29.17   32.77   38.53   29.38                                
  2 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville          2:06.30    2:09.91        
      28.13   31.97   38.59   31.22                                
  3 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             2:10.68    2:11.63        
      29.84   32.51   38.37   30.91                                
  4 Hinojosa, Nikki            9 Mandarin             2:15.06    2:17.34        
      29.04   34.41   41.39   32.50                                
  5 Daly, Alison               9 Buchholz             2:19.00    2:17.67        
      30.58   36.11   38.78   32.20                                
  6 Kuehl, Kim                11 Spruce Creek         2:17.04    2:19.01        
      29.21   36.04   41.21   32.55                                
  7 Gerdeman, Kara            10 Mandarin             2:15.51    2:20.75        
      30.44   36.07   40.71   33.53                                
  8 Silva, Caran              10 Buchholz             2:18.00    2:21.00        
      31.75   35.19   39.76   34.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collins, Lynsi            FR Bartram Trail        2:22.79    2:24.72        
      31.20   37.43   41.49   34.60                                
 10 Fortner, Kari              9 Mandarin             2:27.96    2:24.85        
      31.21   36.93   43.70   33.01                                
 11 Walker, Rachel            FR Bartram Trail        2:27.06    2:25.65        
      32.04   37.40   41.07   35.14                                
 12 Mark, Chelsie             JR Bartram Trail        2:26.21    2:28.17        
      32.47   39.01   41.69   35.00                                
 13 Dougherty, Kati           FR Bartram Trail        2:26.48    2:28.32        
      31.39   35.76   46.57   34.60                                
 14 Grogan, Samantha          12 Flagler Palm Cst     2:27.00    2:29.75        
      32.22   40.90   42.80   33.83                                
 15 Miller, Ashley            10 Spruce Creek         2:27.40    2:30.45        
      31.04   38.85   46.41   34.15                                
 16 Willis, Sammi             12 Gainesville          2:23.16    2:30.93        
      31.89   38.63   46.21   34.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knopp, Emma               12 Fletcher             2:30.71    2:31.41        
      30.97   40.07   45.95   34.42                                
 18 Ibanez, Tiffany           10 Mandarin             2:32.17    2:32.82        
      33.36   41.80   41.88   35.78                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baumgartner, Shelby       FR Niceville            2:30.61    2:33.81        
      32.81   41.39   41.95   37.66                                
 20 Wohleber, Kate            JR Niceville            2:38.00    2:37.45        
      34.07   39.07   47.26   37.05                                
 21 Hanft, Marie               9 Spruce Creek         2:33.80    2:39.23        
      36.96   41.92   45.14   35.21                                
 22 Richardson, Nicole        11 Pine Ridge           2:37.00    2:41.44        
      32.66   40.93   49.72   38.13                                
 23 Sidelsky, Romy             9 Fletcher             2:38.22    2:41.56        
      31.49   40.50   51.13   38.44                                
 24 Burford, Allie            10 Orange Park          2:43.63    2:41.75        
      35.03   40.32   50.09   36.31                                
 25 Kreichelt, Elizabeth      11 Fletcher             2:44.12    2:43.70        
      37.12   42.29   46.11   38.18                                
 26 Cavins, Suzanna           11 DeLand               2:45.30    2:44.28        
      34.70   40.45   52.63   36.50                                
 27 Ruiz, Jamie                9 Orange Park          2:39.58    2:44.95        
      33.61   44.97   49.31   37.06                                
 28 Szerba, Margaret          10 Fletcher             2:52.11    2:48.37        
      37.06   42.23   49.92   39.16                                
 29 Schladenhauffen, Sarah    SO Niceville            2:51.74    2:48.69        
      38.59   45.65   45.07   39.38                                
 30 Pranke, Erica             SO Niceville            2:55.00    2:50.39        
      38.00   43.02   49.26   40.11                                
 31 Parks, Alison             10 Flagler Palm Cst     3:01.18    3:02.72        
      38.74   49.96   50.62   43.40                                
 32 Mittelman, Megan          10 Flagler Palm Cst     3:08.27    3:07.27        
      36.41   54.41   53.19   43.26                                
 33 Anderson, Ariel           10 Spruce Creek         2:39.50    3:10.96        
      42.27   50.73   54.94   43.02                                
 34 Williams, Stormi          10 DeLand               3:06.80    3:13.54        
      36.26   52.96   58.57   45.75                                
 35 Malheiros, Jacquelene     11 Flagler Palm Cst     3:17.00    3:19.09        
      39.71   56.34   55.24   47.80                                
 36 Coulter, Bridgette        11 Deltona              3:19.10    3:21.39        
      38.77   50.84 1:07.67   44.11                                
 37 Flowers, Amanda           12 DeLand               2:55.10    3:22.27        
      37.99   52.54 1:02.50   49.24                                
 38 Williams, Brittany        10 Gainesville          3:20.91    3:25.40        
      48.16   57.51   53.96   45.77                                
 -- Lewitt, Brittni           11 DeLand               2:43.80         DQ        
      36.23   43.39   51.75   40.57                                
 -- Christian, Britney         9 Deltona              3:17.00         NS        
 -- Bartle, Heather            9 Sandalwood           3:26.98         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         2:00.55    1:55.24 AA-C   
      24.50   28.71   35.01   27.02                                
  2 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            2:02.30    1:58.46        
      25.70   29.78   34.35   28.63                                
  3 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             2:02.45    2:02.56        
      27.61   31.51   34.88   28.56                                
  4 Carusone, Jeremy          10 Gainesville          2:05.58    2:05.03        
      27.92   32.34   35.71   29.06                                
  5 Deery, Kregg              11 Spruce Creek         2:06.80    2:05.60        
      27.60   32.91   36.83   28.26                                
  6 Mark, Barrett             FR Bartram Trail        2:04.45    2:05.65        
      26.79   31.70   38.86   28.30                                
  7 Carillon, Charles         SO Bartram Trail        2:09.69    2:09.16        
      27.37   33.25   37.20   31.34                                
  8 Wright, Tyler             12 Mandarin             2:11.47    2:16.14        
      28.63   33.89   42.60   31.02                                
B - Final
  9 Ruiz, Miguel              12 Fletcher             2:14.92    2:13.14        
      29.00   36.19   37.23   30.72                                
 10 Milner, Stephan           10 Gainesville          2:18.63    2:13.74        
      28.50   34.96   40.27   30.01                                
 11 Caltrider, Colby          11 Fletcher             2:17.03    2:16.67        
      27.58   34.60   42.86   31.63                                
 12 Soltes, Geoffrey          11 Flagler Palm Cst     2:20.12    2:16.85        
      28.02   36.96   40.07   31.80                                
 13 Ford, Robbie              11 Flagler Palm Cst     2:21.24    2:17.53        
      28.00   37.09   41.77   30.67                                
 14 Amble, Pat                JR Bartram Trail        2:20.01    2:20.17        
      28.99   37.08   40.40   33.70                                
 15 Petersohn, Tyler           9 Spruce Creek         2:24.67    2:21.87        
      33.37   35.40   41.55   31.55                                
 16 Challberg, Matt           SO Bartram Trail        2:22.97    2:22.22        
      30.05   35.97   42.66   33.54                                
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: # 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         1:54.80    2:00.55        
      25.61   29.78   34.84   30.32                                
  2 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            1:59.68    2:02.30        
      26.17   30.69   35.21   30.23                                
  3 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             2:05.30    2:02.45        
      27.50   31.62   34.77   28.56                                
  4 Mark, Barrett             FR Bartram Trail        2:04.58    2:04.45        
      26.83   31.22   38.02   28.38                                
  5 Carusone, Jeremy          10 Gainesville          2:02.10    2:05.58        
      26.92   31.12   37.33   30.21                                
  6 Deery, Kregg              11 Spruce Creek         2:05.11    2:06.80        
      27.51   32.61   36.91   29.77                                
  7 Carillon, Charles         SO Bartram Trail        2:11.32    2:09.69        
      27.60   34.11   36.68   31.30                                
  8 Wright, Tyler             12 Mandarin             2:12.11    2:11.47        
      28.09   33.35   40.96   29.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruiz, Miguel              12 Fletcher             2:12.11    2:14.92        
      27.58   34.68   38.82   33.84                                
 10 Caltrider, Colby          11 Fletcher             2:21.82    2:17.03        
      27.90   35.39   42.87   30.87                                
 11 Milner, Stephan           10 Gainesville          2:18.00    2:18.63        
      29.06   35.83   41.63   32.11                                
 12 Amble, Pat                JR Bartram Trail        2:18.75    2:20.01        
      28.94   35.95   41.64   33.48                                
 13 Soltes, Geoffrey          11 Flagler Palm Cst     2:16.81    2:20.12        
      28.41   37.56   41.37   32.78                                
 14 Ford, Robbie              11 Flagler Palm Cst     2:14.95    2:21.24        
      27.75   36.98   42.96   33.55                                
 15 Challberg, Matt           SO Bartram Trail        2:26.58    2:22.97        
      29.66   36.21   43.41   33.69                                
 16 Petersohn, Tyler           9 Spruce Creek         2:24.50    2:24.67        
      33.82   35.59   42.71   32.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sweeten, Scott            10 Fletcher             2:27.01    2:26.61        
      30.76   37.13   44.06   34.66                                
 18 Caltrider, Tyler           9 Fletcher             2:27.53    2:27.66        
      30.26   38.05   45.00   34.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crooks, Cameron           10 Spruce Creek         2:30.20    2:29.03        
      31.28   37.72   44.62   35.41                                
 20 Douglas, Taylor           11 Flagler Palm Cst     2:34.41    2:36.42        
      32.40   44.49   43.76   35.77                                
 21 Butler, Mitchell          10 Deltona              2:43.10    2:39.25        
      34.73   41.77   46.98   35.77                                
 22 Daunt, Pat                10 DeLand               2:48.90    2:45.13        
      35.31   44.50   46.88   38.44                                
 23 Seeman, Jason             JR Niceville            2:47.00    2:45.57        
      35.39   43.55   47.58   39.05                                
 24 Sinicrope, Salvadore      JR Niceville            2:51.70    2:47.74        
      36.19   45.17   46.83   39.55                                
 25 Carhuff, Jordan           FR Niceville            2:59.57    2:59.77        
      35.45   45.43   56.56   42.33                                
 -- Welch, Aaron              12 Flagler Palm Cst     2:41.17         DQ        
      36.59   46.92   47.49   40.70                                
 -- Dovi, Paul                11 DeLand               2:49.80         NS        
 -- Sirutis, Ben              11 DeLand               2:26.80         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie           9 Buchholz               24.60      24.54        
  2 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            24.79      24.89        
  3 Norton, Katie             10 Spruce Creek           26.01      25.31        
  4 Branin, Lauren            10 Buchholz               25.38      25.49        
  5 Williams, Erica           FR Bartram Trail          25.95      25.97        
  6 Peek, Lindy               SO Niceville              26.11      26.07        
  7 Barlow, Rachel            11 Buchholz               26.28      26.29        
  8 Castano, Lina             10 Mandarin               26.28      26.64        
B - Final
  9 Voigt, Rachael            SR Niceville              26.29      26.36        
 10 Rucker, Jaz               FR Bartram Trail          26.62      26.52        
 11 Glass, Julie              SO Bartram Trail          26.52      26.69        
 12 Blair, Codi               10 Sandalwood             26.59      26.78        
 13 Ruf, Kelly                10 DeLand                 26.29      26.89        
 14 Venables, Blair           12 Spruce Creek           26.90      27.25        
 15 Fountain, Jennifer        10 Mandarin               27.16      27.38        
 16 Hall, Ashley              10 Mandarin               27.34      27.49        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: # 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bohunicky, Jamie           9 Buchholz               24.85      24.60        
  2 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            24.80      24.79        
  3 Branin, Lauren            10 Buchholz               26.00      25.38        
  4 Williams, Erica           FR Bartram Trail          25.51      25.95        
  5 Norton, Katie             10 Spruce Creek           25.11      26.01        
  6 Peek, Lindy               SO Niceville              26.20      26.11        
  7 Barlow, Rachel            11 Buchholz               27.00      26.28        
  7 Castano, Lina             10 Mandarin               26.47      26.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ruf, Kelly                10 DeLand                 26.10      26.29        
  9 Voigt, Rachael            SR Niceville              25.90      26.29        
 11 Hanak, Kayla               9 Spruce Creek           25.80      26.31        
 12 Glass, Julie              SO Bartram Trail          26.89      26.52        
 13 Blair, Codi               10 Sandalwood             26.31      26.59        
 14 Rucker, Jaz               FR Bartram Trail          26.39      26.62        
 15 Venables, Blair           12 Spruce Creek           25.49      26.90        
 16 Fountain, Jennifer        10 Mandarin               27.50      27.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hall, Ashley              10 Mandarin               27.47      27.34        
 18 DeAugustino, Sarah        10 Flagler Palm Cst       27.69      27.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Prince, Kyle              10 Mandarin               27.00      27.73        
 20 Smith, Mikaela            10 Buchholz               27.50      27.79        
 21 Iannucci, Laura           SR Bartram Trail          27.70      27.80        
 22 Dougherty, Emily          10 Orange Park            28.25      28.05        
 23 Babillis, Julia            9 Fletcher               28.94      28.20        
 24 Thrower, Jordan           12 Sandalwood             29.28      28.63        
 25 Stites, Kelsey             9 Orange Park            28.44      28.71        
 26 McKay, Hillary             9 Fletcher               28.81      28.84        
 27 Miller, Ashleigh          SO Niceville              29.50      29.01        
 28 Hammond, Danielle         11 Spruce Creek           27.98      29.11        
 29 Mahoney, Tiffany          12 Deltona                29.10      29.23        
 30 Gibson, Eva               SR Niceville              29.20      29.65        
 31 Forte, Ashley             12 Flagler Palm Cst       30.18      29.76        
 32 Lunsford, Kimberly        10 Fletcher               30.12      29.82        
 33 Smith, Nichole            10 Flagler Palm Cst       29.84      30.08        
 34 Suarez, Ashley            11 Fletcher               31.50      30.09        
 35 Luedeke, Katie            12 Pine Ridge             28.00      30.10        
 36 Wagner, Kelsie            11 Gainesville            27.09      30.36        
 37 Seward, Jessica            9 Flagler Palm Cst       30.50      30.49        
 38 Anderson, Amanda          12 Orange Park            31.10      30.80        
 39 McClain, Beth              9 Orange Park            29.84      30.93        
 40 Treme, Alura              11 Deltona                32.00      31.00        
 41 Guiles, Amanda            11 DeLand                 29.90      31.06        
 42 Perry, Devin               9 Gainesville            29.99      31.21        
 43 Ruben, Samantha           10 Gainesville            28.89      31.88        
 44 Howard, Cherie            10 DeLand                 30.30      32.01        
 45 Trivett, Ashley           10 Sandalwood             33.98      33.83        
 46 Solar, Chelsey            11 DeLand                 31.30      35.63        
 47 Rosario, Christina        11 Deltona                34.30      36.29        
 48 Diaz, Christine           12 Pine Ridge             30.00      39.01        
 49 Gutierrez, Danielle       12 Sandalwood             42.33      40.95        
 -- Bonilla, Siria            10 Deltona                35.00         NS        
 -- Flint, Amber               9 Pine Ridge             32.00         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: # 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            22.44      22.48        
  2 Focazio, Matthew          11 Spruce Creek           23.52      23.20        
  3 Prior, Lance              SO Bartram Trail          23.23      23.31        
  4 Nilsson, Ned              JR Niceville              24.05      23.43        
  5 Thompson, William         12 Fletcher               23.75      23.63        
  6 Adamec, Austin            12 Fletcher               23.83      23.93        
  7 Koch, Leopold             11 Deltona                23.50      24.06        
  8 Martin, Joel              12 Gainesville            23.78      24.07        
B - Final
  9 Tocco, Nathan             12 Fletcher               24.29      24.10        
 10 Little, Andrew            12 Buchholz               24.78      24.29        
 11 Poliner, David            11 Flagler Palm Cst       24.52      24.40        
 12 Kivipelto, Andrew         SO Bartram Trail          24.10      24.44        
 13 Hill, Eric                10 Orange Park            24.65      24.82        
 14 Feinstein, David          11 Spruce Creek           24.47      24.87        
 15 Jerry, John               11 Gainesville            24.74      25.10        
 16 Cosio, Corey               9 Mandarin               25.27      25.50        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: # 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            23.20      22.44        
  2 Prior, Lance              SO Bartram Trail          23.38      23.23        
  3 Koch, Leopold             11 Deltona                23.80      23.50        
  4 Focazio, Matthew          11 Spruce Creek           25.00      23.52        
  5 Thompson, William         12 Fletcher               24.88      23.75        
  6 Martin, Joel              12 Gainesville            24.10      23.78        
  7 Adamec, Austin            12 Fletcher               24.32      23.83        
  8 Nilsson, Ned              JR Niceville              24.00      24.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kivipelto, Andrew         SO Bartram Trail          24.87      24.10        
 10 Tocco, Nathan             12 Fletcher               25.11      24.29        
 11 Feinstein, David          11 Spruce Creek           24.80      24.47        
 12 Poliner, David            11 Flagler Palm Cst       24.50      24.52        
 13 Hill, Eric                10 Orange Park            24.49      24.65        
 14 Jerry, John               11 Gainesville            24.60      24.74        
 15 Little, Andrew            12 Buchholz               24.20      24.78        
 16 Cosio, Corey               9 Mandarin               25.21      25.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pukay, Jack               10 Sandalwood             25.15      25.28        
 17 Sajowitz, Mark            SR Niceville              25.24      25.28        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 19 Arch, Daniel              12 Orange Park            25.78      25.61        
 20 Dennis, Matt              FR Bartram Trail          25.81      25.67        
 21 Wilhelm, Grant            SO Bartram Trail          26.32      25.68        
 22 Popplewell, Ryan          10 Sandalwood             26.20      25.70        
 23 Travis, Steven            12 DeLand                 24.20      25.73        
 24 Hirt, Larry               11 DeLand                    NT      25.74        
 25 Hearn, Leo                 9 Fletcher               25.48      25.79        
 26 Thompson, Chris            9 Gainesville            25.90      25.96        
 27 Eubanks, Travis           12 Deltona                25.80      26.14        
 28 McArdle, Jared             9 Orange Park            25.88      26.18        
 29 Warnell, John              9 Spruce Creek           25.81      26.56        
 30 McCaul, Matt              12 Mandarin               26.11      27.02        
 31 Whaley, Matt              10 Flagler Palm Cst       28.49      27.51        
 32 Whaley, Nick              12 Flagler Palm Cst       27.98      27.72        
 33 Woo, Kem                  11 Orange Park            27.46      27.82        
 34 Ott, JJ                   FR Niceville              28.88      27.95        
 35 Reid, Andrew              11 Buchholz               28.00      28.22        
 36 Knot, Ryan                11 Deltona                31.00      28.56        
 37 Marcusky, Derek           10 Flagler Palm Cst       29.19      28.68        
 38 Smith, Jay                12 Spruce Creek           27.11      29.05        
 39 D'Alessandro, Carmine     11 DeLand                 29.30      29.42        
 40 Horodyski, Bobby           9 Buchholz               29.80      29.48        
 41 Roberts, Joseph           12 Pine Ridge             30.00      29.96        
 42 Sanchez, R                 9 Deltona                31.50      31.21        
 43 Walker, Kyron              9 Sandalwood             32.07      31.57        
 -- Moriarty, Derek           SR Niceville              27.02         NS        
 -- Loose, Rob                10 DeLand                 31.20         NS        
 -- Connelly, Matthew         10 Pine Ridge             28.00         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Erika             12 Gainesville               NT     381.75        
  2 Hebert, Amanda             9 Buchholz                  NT     342.30        
  3 Allen, Sarah              10 Mandarin                  NT     335.75        
  4 Opisso, Alexis            10 DeLand                    NT     333.40        
  5 Polemeni, Jenna           11 Spruce Creek              NT     332.49        
  6 Fricker, Beth             10 Mandarin                  NT     330.35        
  7 Luedeke, Katie            12 Pine Ridge                NT     325.05        
  8 Ingram, Becca                Gainesville               NT     253.95        
  9 Jenkins, Emily             9 Fletcher                  NT     224.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 3A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCaul, Matt              12 Mandarin                  NT     453.85        
  2 Norden, Austin            12 Buchholz                  NT     408.00        
  3 Horodyski, Bobby           9 Buchholz                  NT     381.70        
  4 Dose, BJ                  12 Gainesville               NT     371.95        
  5 Lechleiter, Ryan          11 Fletcher                  NT     334.55        
  6 Henderson, Matthew        11 Fletcher                  NT     332.55        
  7 Guiles, Blake             11 DeLand                    NT     292.50        
  8 Regan, Bobby              10 Mandarin                  NT     282.45        
  9 Kidder, David             10 Fletcher                  NT     247.40        
 10 Johnston, Nicholas        10 Spruce Creek              NT     216.80        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: # 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher               59.69      59.73        
      28.21   31.52                                                
  2 Phillips, Briana          11 Buchholz             1:00.33      59.91        
      28.51   31.40                                                
  3 Bates, Molly              10 Mandarin             1:02.15    1:01.07        
      28.83   32.24                                                
  3 Voigt, Rachael            SR Niceville            1:01.63    1:01.07        
      28.75   32.32                                                
  5 Harrison, Holly            9 Buchholz             1:01.58    1:01.47        
      29.01   32.46                                                
  6 Hinojosa, Nikki            9 Mandarin             1:01.71    1:01.88        
      29.28   32.60                                                
  7 Scheiffele, Dianne        10 Buchholz             1:04.35    1:02.53        
      29.87   32.66                                                
  8 Kuehl, Kim                11 Spruce Creek         1:02.07    1:02.61        
      29.26   33.35                                                
B - Final
  9 Fortner, Kari              9 Mandarin             1:06.44    1:05.29        
      31.45   33.84                                                
 10 Stockwell, Rachael        SO Bartram Trail        1:05.70    1:06.70        
      31.21   35.49                                                
 11 Richardson, Myra          10 Buchholz             1:06.81    1:06.92        
      31.38   35.54                                                
 12 Rucker, Jaz               FR Bartram Trail        1:07.31    1:07.28        
      30.94   36.34                                                
 13 Hall, Ashley              10 Mandarin             1:08.94    1:07.81        
      32.01   35.80                                                
 14 Miller, Ashley            10 Spruce Creek         1:08.09    1:08.21        
      31.08   37.13                                                
 15 Burton, Natalie           11 DeLand               1:07.01    1:08.66        
      31.22   37.44                                                
 16 Eucker, Ashlea            11 Orange Park          1:08.69    1:09.98        
      32.15   37.83                                                
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: # 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sale, Rachel              12 Fletcher             1:00.12      59.69        
      28.04   31.65                                                
  2 Phillips, Briana          11 Buchholz             1:00.80    1:00.33        
      28.25   32.08                                                
  3 Harrison, Holly            9 Buchholz             1:02.50    1:01.58        
      29.18   32.40                                                
  4 Voigt, Rachael            SR Niceville            1:00.21    1:01.63        
      28.95   32.68                                                
  5 Hinojosa, Nikki            9 Mandarin             1:01.76    1:01.71        
      29.26   32.45                                                
  6 Kuehl, Kim                11 Spruce Creek         1:02.71    1:02.07        
      29.18   32.89                                                
  7 Bates, Molly              10 Mandarin             1:02.77    1:02.15        
      29.12   33.03                                                
  8 Scheiffele, Dianne        10 Buchholz             1:05.60    1:04.35        
      30.66   33.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stockwell, Rachael        SO Bartram Trail        1:05.19    1:05.70        
      30.29   35.41                                                
 10 Fortner, Kari              9 Mandarin             1:08.75    1:06.44        
      31.38   35.06                                                
 11 Richardson, Myra          10 Buchholz             1:08.50    1:06.81        
      31.10   35.71                                                
 12 Burton, Natalie           11 DeLand               1:05.40    1:07.01        
      30.74   36.27                                                
 13 Rucker, Jaz               FR Bartram Trail        1:07.25    1:07.31        
      30.99   36.32                                                
 14 Miller, Ashley            10 Spruce Creek         1:07.22    1:08.09        
      30.82   37.27                                                
 15 Eucker, Ashlea            11 Orange Park          1:09.45    1:08.69        
      32.01   36.68                                                
 16 Hall, Ashley              10 Mandarin             1:08.79    1:08.94        
      32.59   36.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Willis, Sammi             12 Gainesville          1:06.50    1:09.13        
      32.17   36.96                                                
 18 Teichert, Nicole          SO Bartram Trail        1:11.56    1:09.66        
      32.56   37.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Langenfelder, Katherine   SO Bartram Trail        1:10.60    1:09.87        
      32.72   37.15                                                
 20 Kubitz, Laura             SR Niceville            1:11.48    1:10.76        
      33.29   37.47                                                
 21 Miller, Ashleigh          SO Niceville            1:09.89    1:10.94        
      33.33   37.61                                                
 22 Sidelsky, Romy             9 Fletcher             1:10.61    1:11.40        
      33.07   38.33                                                
 23 Kane, Sarah               10 Spruce Creek         1:10.09    1:12.92        
      32.56   40.36                                                
 24 McCormick, Melissa        10 Fletcher             1:12.31    1:14.68        
      35.08   39.60                                                
 25 Bryson, Bethany           SO Niceville            1:16.10    1:15.90        
      35.16   40.74                                                
 26 Denuna, Roseline          10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:13.77    1:16.36        
      35.32   41.04                                                
 27 Babillis, Julia            9 Fletcher             1:18.51    1:16.49        
      33.82   42.67                                                
 28 Kennett, Stefanie         12 Orange Park          1:20.40    1:22.14        
      37.18   44.96                                                
 29 Price, Amanda             12 DeLand               1:18.10    1:22.82        
      36.92   45.90                                                
 30 Coulter, Bridgette        11 Deltona              1:28.00    1:24.68        
      38.51   46.17                                                
 31 Renner, Rebecca           10 Spruce Creek         1:16.50    1:26.23        
      37.81   48.42                                                
 32 Parks, Alison             10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:26.55    1:27.25        
      39.78   47.47                                                
 33 Malheiros, Jacquelene     11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:28.71    1:32.01        
      40.22   51.79                                                
 34 Freeman, Shayrie          11 Sandalwood           1:36.77    1:35.14        
      42.68   52.46                                                
 -- Glass, Melissa            12 DeLand               1:21.80         NS        
 -- Christian, Britney         9 Deltona              1:31.00         NS        
 -- Bartle, Heather            9 Sandalwood           1:30.98         NS        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: # 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               55.59      55.24        
      26.24   29.00                                                
  2 Bunch, Louis              FR Niceville              59.04      57.32        
      27.15   30.17                                                
  3 Ford, Robbie              11 Flagler Palm Cst       58.77      57.88        
      26.73   31.15                                                
  4 Weber, Lenny              SR Bartram Trail          58.97      59.38        
      27.47   31.91                                                
  5 Kazman, Zack              10 Mandarin             1:00.94    1:00.14        
      28.13   32.01                                                
  6 Caltrider, Colby          11 Fletcher             1:01.79    1:01.90        
      27.98   33.92                                                
  7 Poliner, David            11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:02.19    1:02.31        
      28.29   34.02                                                
  8 Kivipelto, Andrew         SO Bartram Trail        1:02.17    1:02.36        
      28.64   33.72                                                
B - Final
  9 Alvarez, Claudio          10 Gainesville          1:02.53    1:01.61        
      29.44   32.17                                                
 10 Collum, William            9 DeLand               1:03.75    1:02.04        
      29.04   33.00                                                
 11 Sweeten, Scott            10 Fletcher             1:05.26    1:05.34        
      29.94   35.40                                                
 12 Lomax, Neil               11 Spruce Creek         1:07.21    1:05.69        
      30.05   35.64                                                
 13 Challberg, Matt           SO Bartram Trail        1:04.84    1:05.73        
      30.33   35.40                                                
 14 Bailys, Jeremy            12 Mandarin             1:05.55    1:05.91        
      30.16   35.75                                                
 15 Caltrider, Tyler           9 Fletcher             1:05.81    1:06.04        
      29.71   36.33                                                
 16 Sbalbi, Sam               JR Bartram Trail        1:05.61    1:07.43        
      31.14   36.29                                                
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: # 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               57.00      55.59        
      25.85   29.74                                                
  2 Ford, Robbie              11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:02.11      58.77        
      27.27   31.50                                                
  3 Weber, Lenny              SR Bartram Trail        1:00.09      58.97        
      27.36   31.61                                                
  4 Bunch, Louis              FR Niceville              56.74      59.04        
      27.82   31.22                                                
  5 Kazman, Zack              10 Mandarin             1:01.09    1:00.94        
      27.92   33.02                                                
  6 Caltrider, Colby          11 Fletcher             1:04.51    1:01.79        
      28.43   33.36                                                
  7 Kivipelto, Andrew         SO Bartram Trail        1:02.81    1:02.17        
      28.65   33.52                                                
  8 Poliner, David            11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:03.01    1:02.19        
      27.97   34.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alvarez, Claudio          10 Gainesville          1:03.99    1:02.53        
      29.48   33.05                                                
 10 Collum, William            9 DeLand               1:02.10    1:03.75        
      29.17   34.58                                                
 11 Challberg, Matt           SO Bartram Trail        1:04.91    1:04.84        
      30.12   34.72                                                
 12 Sweeten, Scott            10 Fletcher             1:08.42    1:05.26        
      30.47   34.79                                                
 13 Bailys, Jeremy            12 Mandarin             1:07.00    1:05.55        
      29.68   35.87                                                
 14 Sbalbi, Sam               JR Bartram Trail        1:08.60    1:05.61        
      30.37   35.24                                                
 15 Caltrider, Tyler           9 Fletcher             1:07.21    1:05.81        
      30.95   34.86                                                
 16 Lomax, Neil               11 Spruce Creek         1:12.54    1:07.21        
      31.12   36.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crooks, Cameron           10 Spruce Creek         1:08.40    1:07.47        
      31.52   35.95                                                
 18 Seykoski, Cory            11 Sandalwood           1:07.90    1:07.50        
      29.46   38.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gerhardstein, Chris       SR Niceville            1:08.60    1:07.89        
      32.72   35.17                                                
 20 Nicolai, Brandon          12 DeLand               1:06.90    1:09.32        
      30.17   39.15                                                
 21 Houdeshell, Justin         9 Fletcher             1:11.83    1:09.44        
      31.74   37.70                                                
 22 Brown, Eric               JR Niceville            1:11.40    1:09.91        
      31.64   38.27                                                
 23 Gravely, Matt             JR Niceville            1:10.21    1:11.81        
      31.68   40.13                                                
 24 Holley, Taylor            11 DeLand               1:13.10    1:17.46        
      33.93   43.53                                                
 25 Elliott, Justin           10 Mandarin             1:20.00    1:18.48        
      35.51   42.97                                                
 26 Robbins, Sean             11 DeLand               1:24.80    1:19.09        
      35.05   44.04                                                
 27 Weaver, Luke              10 Spruce Creek         1:16.50    1:20.67        
      34.91   45.76                                                
 28 Walker, Kyron              9 Sandalwood           1:37.96    1:45.42        
      44.77 1:00.65                                                
 -- Muscella, Gabe            12 Deltona              1:21.00         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: # 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz               52.89      52.59 AA-C   
      25.79   26.80                                                
  2 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            54.31      54.00        
      26.10   27.90                                                
  3 Sheppard, Lindsay         11 Buchholz               56.05      56.03        
      27.29   28.74                                                
  4 Montgomery, Sarah         10 Fletcher               56.06      56.10        
      27.16   28.94                                                
  5 Jeffers, Amanda           12 Buchholz               56.98      56.17        
      27.20   28.97                                                
  6 Barlow, Rachel            11 Buchholz               56.74      57.23        
      27.75   29.48                                                
  7 Bass, Erin                11 Mandarin               56.82      57.30        
      27.59   29.71                                                
  8 Castano, Lina             10 Mandarin               56.12      58.39        
      28.46   29.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Peek, Lindy               SO Niceville              57.59      57.01        
      27.29   29.72                                                
 10 Hanak, Kayla               9 Spruce Creek           58.33      57.99        
      27.66   30.33                                                
 11 Glass, Julie              SO Bartram Trail          57.70      58.34        
      28.20   30.14                                                
 12 Ruf, Kelly                10 DeLand                 59.31      58.47        
      28.05   30.42                                                
 13 Norton, Katie             10 Spruce Creek         1:00.57      59.06        
      28.44   30.62                                                
 14 DeAugustino, Sarah        10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:00.36    1:00.30        
      28.42   31.88                                                
 15 Plunkett, Shannon          9 Spruce Creek         1:00.44    1:00.48        
      29.06   31.42                                                
 16 Higgins, Alex             SR Bartram Trail        1:00.08    1:01.49        
      29.31   32.18                                                
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: # 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shanata, Zeina            12 Buchholz               54.00      52.89        
      25.78   27.11                                                
  2 Conroy, Rae               11 Gainesville            54.30      54.31        
      25.96   28.35                                                
  3 Sheppard, Lindsay         11 Buchholz               56.50      56.05        
      26.96   29.09                                                
  4 Montgomery, Sarah         10 Fletcher               56.12      56.06        
      27.18   28.88                                                
  5 Castano, Lina             10 Mandarin               56.43      56.12        
      27.49   28.63                                                
  6 Barlow, Rachel            11 Buchholz               57.00      56.74        
      27.19   29.55                                                
  7 Bass, Erin                11 Mandarin               55.74      56.82        
      27.59   29.23                                                
  8 Jeffers, Amanda           12 Buchholz               56.00      56.98        
      27.38   29.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peek, Lindy               SO Niceville              56.90      57.59        
      27.76   29.83                                                
 10 Glass, Julie              SO Bartram Trail          58.64      57.70        
      28.14   29.56                                                
 11 Hanak, Kayla               9 Spruce Creek           57.20      58.33        
      28.31   30.02                                                
 12 Ruf, Kelly                10 DeLand                 57.80      59.31        
      28.17   31.14                                                
 13 Higgins, Alex             SR Bartram Trail        1:01.15    1:00.08        
      28.55   31.53                                                
 14 DeAugustino, Sarah        10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:00.81    1:00.36        
      28.44   31.92                                                
 15 Plunkett, Shannon          9 Spruce Creek           59.24    1:00.44        
      29.14   31.30                                                
 16 Norton, Katie             10 Spruce Creek           57.01    1:00.57        
      29.69   30.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Voigt, Emily              SO Niceville              57.64    1:00.70        
      29.16   31.54                                                
 18 Knopp, Emma               12 Fletcher             1:01.11    1:00.95        
      29.26   31.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richardson, Nicole        11 Pine Ridge           1:00.00    1:01.03        
      28.65   32.38                                                
 20 Iannucci, Laura           SR Bartram Trail        1:02.02    1:01.24        
      29.07   32.17                                                
 21 Moriarty, Amanda          JR Niceville            1:02.01    1:01.25        
      29.33   31.92                                                
 22 Coffey, Ruthanne          11 DeLand               1:01.60    1:02.05        
      29.08   32.97                                                
 23 Mimms, Katy               FR Bartram Trail        1:02.64    1:02.17        
      29.82   32.35                                                
 24 Regan, Kelly              11 Fletcher             1:02.53    1:02.74        
      29.38   33.36                                                
 25 Wohleber, Kate            JR Niceville            1:02.80    1:02.89        
      29.85   33.04                                                
 26 Nelson, Kaylee            10 Mandarin             1:03.21    1:03.74        
      30.72   33.02                                                
 27 Rucker, Kristen           10 Mandarin             1:03.02    1:03.91        
      30.88   33.03                                                
 28 Joubert, Alyssa            9 Sandalwood           1:04.45    1:04.00        
      30.67   33.33                                                
 29 Sadler, Destin             9 Fletcher             1:03.82    1:05.76        
      31.04   34.72                                                
 30 Briddell, Jessica         11 Sandalwood           1:08.78    1:05.80        
      31.50   34.30                                                
 31 Mahoney, Tiffany          12 Deltona              1:06.00    1:06.26        
      31.50   34.76                                                
 32 Ruiz, Jamie                9 Orange Park          1:04.50    1:06.43        
      32.47   33.96                                                
 33 Smith, Nichole            10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:06.55    1:07.74        
      31.73   36.01                                                
 34 Seward, Jessica            9 Flagler Palm Cst     1:09.24    1:08.82        
 35 Anderson, Amanda          12 Orange Park          1:10.11    1:09.02        
      33.78   35.24                                                
 36 McClain, Beth              9 Orange Park          1:10.84    1:09.29        
      33.92   35.37                                                
 37 Wagner, Kelsie            11 Gainesville          1:03.61    1:10.16        
      32.26   37.90                                                
 38 Ash, Kaitlyn              12 Sandalwood           1:12.45    1:11.81        
      34.11   37.70                                                
 39 Wood, Kayla                9 Deltona              1:13.30    1:12.32        
      34.44   37.88                                                
 40 Hirt, Lindsey             10 DeLand               1:09.60    1:14.06        
      35.67   38.39                                                
 41 Ruben, Samantha           10 Gainesville          1:10.64    1:14.59        
      34.11   40.48                                                
 42 Steele, Sarah             10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:18.71    1:15.70        
      35.42   40.28                                                
 43 Hirt, Rochelle            11 Pine Ridge           1:20.00    1:15.76        
      35.50   40.26                                                
 44 Cushiing, Nicole          12 Deltona              1:17.10    1:16.29        
      36.68   39.61                                                
 45 Toubman, Jerilyn          12 DeLand               1:14.10    1:16.71        
      35.36   41.35                                                
 46 Capello, Diane            10 Deltona              1:19.30    1:17.43        
      34.78   42.65                                                
 47 Hammond, Jillian             Spruce Creek         1:03.40    1:17.92        
      33.81   44.11                                                
 48 Herrera, Brittany         11 Orange Park          1:14.79    1:18.83        
 49 Lehair, Sophie            12 Gainesville          1:16.30    1:20.65        
      35.73   44.92                                                
 50 Passaro, Emily            10 Pine Ridge           1:20.00    1:24.92        
      38.73   46.19                                                
 51 Diaz, Christine           12 Pine Ridge           1:20.00    1:29.50        
      41.35   48.15                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: # 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            49.41      49.93        
      23.87   26.06                                                
  2 Thompson, William         12 Fletcher               52.44      50.55        
      24.33   26.22                                                
  3 Burchardi, Jacob          12 Fletcher               51.07      51.01        
      24.48   26.53                                                
  4 Prior, Lance              SO Bartram Trail          51.28      51.85        
      24.93   26.92                                                
  5 Milner, Stephan           10 Gainesville            52.11      52.17        
      25.19   26.98                                                
  6 Soltes, Geoffrey          11 Flagler Palm Cst       52.42      52.38        
      25.41   26.97                                                
  7 Jacob, Eric               SO Bartram Trail          53.08      52.78        
      24.83   27.95                                                
  8 Harshman, Justin          12 Fletcher               52.95      53.73        
      25.41   28.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Combs, Sam                10 Spruce Creek           53.44      51.77        
      24.56   27.21                                                
 10 Nilsson, Ned              JR Niceville              54.49      53.06        
      25.92   27.14                                                
 11 Focazio, Matthew          11 Spruce Creek           55.34      54.06        
      25.21   28.85                                                
 12 Jerry, John               11 Gainesville            54.32      54.37        
      26.29   28.08                                                
 13 Martin, Joel              12 Gainesville            53.93      54.59        
      26.05   28.54                                                
 14 Little, Andrew            12 Buchholz               53.89      54.63        
      26.21   28.42                                                
 15 Tocco, Nathan             12 Fletcher               55.21      54.94        
      26.26   28.68                                                
 16 Koch, Leopold             11 Deltona                54.02      55.37        
      26.19   29.18                                                
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: # 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Halfacre, Jeb             10 Gainesville            49.91      49.41        
      23.53   25.88                                                
  2 Burchardi, Jacob          12 Fletcher               53.16      51.07        
      24.68   26.39                                                
  3 Prior, Lance              SO Bartram Trail          51.33      51.28        
      24.44   26.84                                                
  4 Milner, Stephan           10 Gainesville            53.10      52.11        
      25.51   26.60                                                
  5 Soltes, Geoffrey          11 Flagler Palm Cst       52.47      52.42        
      25.13   27.29                                                
  6 Thompson, William         12 Fletcher               54.44      52.44        
      25.34   27.10                                                
  7 Harshman, Justin          12 Fletcher               53.16      52.95        
      24.65   28.30                                                
  8 Jacob, Eric               SO Bartram Trail          54.07      53.08        
      25.26   27.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Combs, Sam                10 Spruce Creek           51.40      53.44        
      25.07   28.37                                                
 10 Little, Andrew            12 Buchholz               56.00      53.89        
      26.00   27.89                                                
 11 Martin, Joel              12 Gainesville            54.91      53.93        
      25.52   28.41                                                
 12 Koch, Leopold             11 Deltona                54.70      54.02        
      25.86   28.16                                                
 13 Jerry, John               11 Gainesville            53.59      54.32        
      26.16   28.16                                                
 14 Nilsson, Ned              JR Niceville              55.85      54.49        
      26.10   28.39                                                
 15 Tocco, Nathan             12 Fletcher               56.75      55.21        
      26.43   28.78                                                
 16 Focazio, Matthew          11 Spruce Creek           57.89      55.34        
      25.50   29.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Feinstein, David          11 Spruce Creek           58.11      56.49        
      25.71   30.78                                                
 18 Barfield-Smith, Justin    12 Pine Ridge           1:00.00      56.57        
      25.86   30.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dawson, Stephen           SR Niceville              58.90      56.63        
      27.32   29.31                                                
 20 Wilhelm, Grant            SO Bartram Trail          56.64      56.96        
      27.04   29.92                                                
 21 Gillin, TJ                11 Flagler Palm Cst       57.17      56.99        
      27.37   29.62                                                
 22 Sajowitz, Mark            SR Niceville              56.62      57.23        
      27.17   30.06                                                
 23 Eubanks, Travis           12 Deltona                58.90      58.13        
      27.20   30.93                                                
 24 Hirt, Larry               11 DeLand                    NT      58.35        
      27.20   31.15                                                
 25 Warnell, John              9 Spruce Creek           59.99      58.39        
      28.40   29.99                                                
 26 Arch, Daniel              12 Orange Park            59.23      58.91        
 27 Best, Forrest              9 Mandarin               59.00    1:00.42        
      29.47   30.95                                                
 27 Cheney, Taylor            11 Buchholz             1:00.00    1:00.42        
      28.10   32.32                                                
 29 Stevens, Spencer          JR Bartram Trail          59.18    1:00.43        
      27.73   32.70                                                
 30 McFee, Colville           12 Sandalwood           1:03.57    1:01.05        
      27.98   33.07                                                
 31 Ott, JJ                   FR Niceville            1:03.00    1:01.81        
      29.32   32.49                                                
 32 Park, John                10 Buchholz             1:02.00    1:02.29        
      29.66   32.63                                                
 33 Kalashnikov, Alik         11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:02.17    1:02.40        
      28.62   33.78                                                
 34 Woo, Kem                  11 Orange Park          1:03.74    1:04.72        
      31.16   33.56                                                
 35 Reid, Andrew              11 Buchholz             1:08.00    1:05.01        
      30.08   34.93                                                
 36 Marcusky, Derek           10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:08.14    1:05.55        
      30.61   34.94                                                
 37 Loiacono, Steven          11 Deltona              1:03.60    1:06.00        
      30.81   35.19                                                
 38 D'Alessandro, Carmine     11 DeLand               1:04.80    1:07.33        
      30.89   36.44                                                
 39 Meyer, Jeffery             9 Sandalwood           1:12.49    1:10.64        
      33.89   36.75                                                
 40 Sanchez, R                 9 Deltona              1:15.40    1:15.42        
      36.03   39.39                                                
 41 Freeman, Jylend            9 Sandalwood           1:22.64    1:20.94        
      37.32   43.62                                                
 -- Loose, Rob                10 DeLand               1:09.80         NS        
 -- Connelly, Matthew         10 Pine Ridge           1:02.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: # 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          5:06.70    5:05.35        
      28.08   29.75   30.43   30.96   31.25   29.28   32.91   31.40
      31.39   29.90                                                
  2 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             5:08.97    5:05.43        
      28.44   30.11   30.74   30.93   30.97   31.01   31.16   31.28
      31.25   29.54                                                
  3 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          5:11.45    5:05.56        
      28.57   30.50   30.47   30.95   30.90   30.44   30.75   31.56
      31.43   29.99                                                
  4 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             5:14.78    5:11.01        
      28.40   30.21   31.27   31.29   31.24   31.74   31.83   31.98
      31.84   31.21                                                
  5 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        5:19.59    5:17.64        
      29.07   30.60   31.21   31.63   31.86   31.76   32.79   32.82
      33.10   32.80                                                
  6 Soltis, Katie             10 Buchholz             5:23.40    5:19.55        
      29.68   31.64   32.33   32.44   32.15   32.21   31.97   32.42
      32.58   32.13                                                
  7 Bates, Molly              10 Mandarin             5:25.15    5:21.05        
      29.40   31.95   32.21   32.38   32.99   32.68   32.53   32.40
      32.49   32.02                                                
  8 Derr, Kayla                9 Spruce Creek         5:26.13    5:26.34        
      30.10   32.43   32.10   32.61   32.91   33.01   33.14   33.70
      33.50   32.84                                                
B - Final
  9 Cunningham, Jenny         12 Gainesville          5:28.19    5:22.43        
      29.78   31.42   32.15   32.10   32.48   32.96   33.41   33.59
      32.95   31.59                                                
 10 Scheiffele, Dianne        10 Buchholz             5:31.61    5:23.39        
      29.71   31.36   32.20   32.40   33.17   33.41   33.79   32.87
      32.68   31.80                                                
 11 Shepard, Anna             10 Mandarin             5:33.49    5:39.13        
      29.84   31.47   33.26   34.42   35.07   35.18   35.22   35.32
      35.10   34.25                                                
 12 Walker, Rachel            FR Bartram Trail        5:50.64    5:50.95        
      31.60   34.84   35.38   35.02   35.77   35.72   36.27   35.53
      35.70   35.12                                                
 13 Aggas, Jennie             JR Bartram Trail        5:54.75    5:55.16        
      31.43   34.48   35.78   36.66   36.50   36.42   36.92   36.72
      36.28   33.97                                                
 14 McCabe, Katie             11 Mandarin             5:55.15    5:55.40        
      31.24   34.65   35.73   36.34   36.29   36.59   36.52   36.95
      36.20   34.89                                                
 15 Denslow, Courtney         12 Fletcher             5:57.96    6:03.18        
      32.02   35.92   36.70   36.92   36.80   37.68   37.58   37.53
      37.07   34.96                                                
 16 Singleton, Amanda         JR Bartram Trail        6:05.78    6:10.65        
      31.58   35.23   36.92   37.68   38.27   38.48   38.55   38.95
      38.29   36.70                                                
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: # 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Natalie            10 Gainesville          5:02.60    5:06.70        
      28.57   30.31   30.91   30.93   30.87   31.13   30.99   30.94
      31.36   30.69                                                
  2 Steele, Melissa           10 Mandarin             5:13.79    5:08.97        
      29.24   30.72   30.93   30.95   31.22   30.95   31.17   31.43
      31.41   30.95                                                
  3 Huber, Stacy              11 Gainesville          5:01.13    5:11.45        
      28.90   30.69   31.27   31.55   31.27   31.39   31.60   31.52
      31.70   31.56                                                
  4 Ballatore, Angelina       10 Buchholz             5:06.72    5:14.78        
      28.13   30.67   31.30   31.73   31.91   32.04   32.29   32.44
      32.53   31.74                                                
  5 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        5:15.19    5:19.59        
      29.21   30.92   31.45   31.89   32.40   32.58   32.60   33.26
      33.16   32.12                                                
  6 Soltis, Katie             10 Buchholz             5:25.00    5:23.40        
      30.15   31.89   32.15   32.59   32.61   32.69   32.54   33.07
      32.97   32.74                                                
  7 Bates, Molly              10 Mandarin             5:25.14    5:25.15        
      29.63   31.96   32.51   32.84   32.60   32.79   33.30   33.40
      33.30   32.82                                                
  8 Derr, Kayla                9 Spruce Creek         5:28.00    5:26.13        
      30.71   32.74   33.12   32.73   32.54   32.84   33.13   32.87
      33.00   32.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunningham, Jenny         12 Gainesville          5:10.00    5:28.19        
      30.40   32.45   32.54   33.29   33.03   33.29   33.33   32.84
      34.02   33.00                                                
 10 Scheiffele, Dianne        10 Buchholz             5:35.00    5:31.61        
      30.13   32.78   33.92   33.79   33.89   33.28   33.38   33.92
      33.76   32.76                                                
 11 Shepard, Anna             10 Mandarin             5:26.45    5:33.49        
      29.53   32.17   33.49   34.12   34.09   34.97   34.22   34.33
      34.38   32.19                                                
 12 Walker, Rachel            FR Bartram Trail        5:47.25    5:50.64        
      32.03   34.87   35.95   35.46   35.33   35.35   35.90   35.41
      35.28   35.06                                                
 13 Aggas, Jennie             JR Bartram Trail        6:02.95    5:54.75        
      31.18   34.81   35.81   36.46   36.03   36.55   36.26   36.44
      36.59   34.62                                                
 14 McCabe, Katie             11 Mandarin             5:48.82    5:55.15        
      31.26   33.90   35.41   36.26   36.38   36.68   37.10   36.41
      36.38   35.37                                                
 15 Burton, Natalie           11 DeLand               5:40.80    5:56.00        
      30.34   34.75   36.18   37.22   36.96   37.08   36.43   36.09
      35.90   35.05                                                
 16 Denslow, Courtney         12 Fletcher             6:06.52    5:57.96        
      31.81   35.75   36.17   36.33   36.44   36.55   37.38   37.25
      36.10   34.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Singleton, Amanda         JR Bartram Trail        6:12.13    6:05.78        
      31.54   35.51   37.39   38.15   38.38   37.83   37.62   38.00
      37.02   34.34                                                
 18 Segura, Gabi              10 Buchholz             6:00.00    6:07.93        
      32.24   35.52   35.91   37.10   37.42   37.33   38.43   38.71
      38.77   36.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eells, Shandin            SR Niceville            6:17.80    6:16.07        
      33.30   36.13   36.47   37.90   38.60   38.98   39.02   38.95
      38.73   37.99                                                
 20 Soltes, Michelle           9 Flagler Palm Cst     6:39.40    6:22.47        
      35.88   37.54   38.62   38.97   38.81   39.25   39.95   38.87
      38.27   36.31                                                
 21 Jenkins, Caitlin          12 Fletcher             6:28.22    6:29.02        
      33.97   37.89   39.04   40.41   40.44   39.47   40.18   40.82
      39.46   37.34                                                
 22 Nicinksi, Jacqueline      12 Sandalwood           6:30.19    6:34.20        
      34.60   37.88   39.92   40.32   40.42   40.67   40.62   40.61
      40.92   38.24                                                
 23 Mathews, Lindsy           11 Orange Park          6:47.65    6:34.94        
      35.29   39.43   38.97   39.81   40.78   39.98   41.27   40.41
      40.37   38.63                                                
 24 Warber, Katie              9 Orange Park          6:19.91    6:35.53        
      34.38   38.25   39.98   40.96   41.26   40.28   40.82   40.36
      40.13   39.11                                                
 25 Dunning, Meagan           SR Niceville            6:49.50    6:38.44        
      35.86   39.40   40.83   41.17   41.56   40.54   40.11   40.21
      40.67   38.09                                                
 26 Pranke, Erica             SO Niceville            7:03.00    6:39.85        
      34.20   39.11   40.15   40.56   40.69   41.02   41.65   40.75
      41.72   40.00                                                
 27 Thomas, Hilary            11 Spruce Creek         6:48.00    6:41.48        
      34.94   39.63   41.42   41.04   40.86   42.13   42.04   41.61
      41.55   36.26                                                
 28 Holt, Kathryn             11 Fletcher             6:39.42    6:43.31        
      36.14   40.16   41.52   41.15   41.66   41.73   40.96   41.07
      41.14   37.78                                                
 29 Szerba, Margaret          10 Fletcher             6:47.90    6:45.15        
      36.13   40.12   40.93   41.04   41.21   41.67   41.36   41.64
      41.60   39.45                                                
 30 Denuna, Roseline          10 Flagler Palm Cst     6:36.47    6:45.52        
      35.28   40.39   40.58   42.05   41.48   40.93   41.06   43.05
      41.70   39.00                                                
 31 Gillin, Gianna             9 Flagler Palm Cst     6:50.72    6:45.61        
      36.73   39.01   40.50   41.80   41.20   41.96   41.85   42.27
      41.86   38.43                                                
 32 Diskin, Kathryn           11 Sandalwood           7:00.15    6:52.87        
      36.58   40.39   41.45   41.97   42.83   42.45   43.01   42.93
      42.67   38.59                                                
 33 Rennart, Veronica            Spruce Creek         6:47.00    6:57.70        
      36.13   40.44   41.85   42.23   43.07   43.80   43.54   43.25
      43.13   40.26                                                
 34 Salcedo, Angela           SR Niceville            7:13.80    7:15.09        
      36.71   41.58   43.09   44.40   43.87   44.79   46.18   46.46
      45.03   42.98                                                
 35 Swick, Elissa             12 Flagler Palm Cst     7:19.50    7:16.09        
      38.26   40.79   42.99   44.29   44.45   45.46   45.23   45.07
      45.30   44.25                                                
 36 Michelson, Chelsea        10 Spruce Creek         6:49.50    7:25.26        
      36.23   41.73   44.21   44.23   46.02   47.01   46.42   47.87
      47.25   44.29                                                
 37 Kemp, Erica               12 DeLand               7:30.40    7:26.49        
      39.59   42.50   45.06   45.24   46.23   46.24   46.18   46.43
      45.84   43.18                                                
 38 Cook-Wright, Stephanie    12 Deltona              8:15.10    7:54.71        
      38.05   45.01   47.83   48.50   48.87   49.52   50.19   49.50
      49.56   47.68                                                
 39 Price, Amanda             12 DeLand               7:32.60    7:56.30        
      40.88   47.06   49.58   49.45   49.65   49.83   50.72   48.81
      47.55   42.77                                                
 40 Flowers, Amanda           12 DeLand               7:48.20    8:06.32        
      39.30   45.14   50.02   49.91                   51.63   49.50
      50.64   49.39                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: # 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         4:42.75    4:41.38 AA-C   
      25.57                   28.76   28.99   28.84   29.05   19.90
      38.10   25.69                                                
  2 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          4:51.23    4:47.73        
      25.94   28.49   28.61   29.02   29.15   29.29   29.64   29.46
      29.20   28.93                                                
  3 Shimansky, Michael        11 Buchholz             4:52.55    4:48.55        
      26.47   28.35   28.79   29.21   29.49   29.39   29.51   29.89
      29.59   27.86                                                
  4 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     4:58.60    4:49.35        
      25.96   28.99   29.53   29.23   29.70   29.78   29.83   29.64
      29.03   27.66                                                
  5 Mark, Barrett             FR Bartram Trail        4:55.04    4:58.42        
      26.34   29.00   29.63   30.08   30.39   30.45   30.97   30.92
      30.47   30.17                                                
  6 Fortner, James            10 Mandarin             5:03.82    5:00.37        
      26.41   28.90   29.98   30.14   30.78   31.23   31.00   31.04
      31.57   29.32                                                
  7 Eskelin-Leaton, William   12 Fletcher             5:01.42    5:07.87        
      25.89   29.28   30.75   30.96   31.11   31.87   31.74   33.02
      32.54   30.71                                                
  8 Wright, Tyler             12 Mandarin             5:08.10    5:18.65        
      28.08   31.29   32.31   32.61   32.48   32.24   32.67   32.98
      32.45   31.54                                                
B - Final
  9 Alvarez, Claudio          10 Gainesville          5:12.79    5:12.14        
      28.42   31.32   31.68   31.57   31.55   31.63   31.74   31.80
      31.76   30.67                                                
 10 Collum, William            9 DeLand               5:23.18    5:12.43        
      27.07   30.83   31.60   32.09   32.10   32.12   32.15   32.47
      32.06   29.94                                                
 11 Simpson, Justin           JR Bartram Trail        5:27.00    5:23.14        
      28.14   31.55   33.05   32.74   33.78   33.40   33.54   33.36
      33.23   30.35                                                
 12 Petersohn, Tyler           9 Spruce Creek         5:24.31    5:27.26        
      28.95   31.04   32.82   32.54   33.17   33.87   34.20   34.20
      33.81   32.66                                                
 13 Adamec, Asher             10 Fletcher             5:31.79    5:34.83        
      28.06   32.09   33.67   33.95   34.09   34.87   35.83   35.29
      35.54   31.44                                                
 14 Wilson, Ethan             10 Spruce Creek         5:34.54    5:35.79        
      29.63   33.05   33.62   34.25   34.71 1:09.07   34.25   34.61
      32.60                                                        
 15 Kirkland, Joshua          10 Fletcher             5:43.32    5:44.33        
      28.87   32.66   33.83   35.36   35.06   36.21   36.60   36.21
      35.74   33.79                                                
 -- Brechler, Cody            10 Fletcher             5:23.51         DQ        
      28.88   32.15   32.79   33.26   34.06   34.12   32.56   32.88
      32.75   30.56                                                
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: # 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Norton, Matt              10 Spruce Creek         4:38.00    4:42.75        
      25.71   28.16   28.73   29.06   28.90   28.76   29.00   29.08
      29.16   26.19                                                
  2 Cunningham, Andrew        12 Gainesville          4:50.00    4:51.23        
      26.54   28.32   29.03   29.18   29.49   29.30   29.72   30.22
      29.75   29.68                                                
  3 Shimansky, Michael        11 Buchholz             4:53.00    4:52.55        
      26.56   28.42   29.01   29.40   29.51   29.70   30.10   30.24
      30.16   29.45                                                
  4 Mark, Barrett             FR Bartram Trail        4:56.05    4:55.04        
      26.07   28.70   29.43   29.69   29.94   29.71   30.28   30.59
      30.60   30.03                                                
  5 Lowe, Trevor              12 Flagler Palm Cst     4:54.10    4:58.60        
      26.08   29.08   29.96   30.62   30.85   30.77   30.67   31.32
      30.29   28.96                                                
  6 Eskelin-Leaton, William   12 Fletcher             5:07.32    5:01.42        
      26.37   29.24   30.27   30.00   29.80   30.74   31.19   32.10
      31.99   29.72                                                
  7 Fortner, James            10 Mandarin             5:06.00    5:03.82        
      26.89   29.62   30.29   30.89   31.21   31.08   31.08   31.15
      31.36   30.25                                                
  8 Wright, Tyler             12 Mandarin             5:07.00    5:08.10        
      28.56   31.64   32.15   31.89   31.95   32.00   31.27   31.01
      30.09   27.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alvarez, Claudio          10 Gainesville          5:10.60    5:12.79        
      28.79   31.47   31.45   31.44   31.90   31.96   31.49   31.77
      31.81   30.71                                                
 10 Collum, William            9 DeLand               5:11.90    5:23.18        
      27.52   31.51   32.79   33.29   32.93   33.26   33.55   33.42
      33.05   31.86                                                
 11 Brechler, Cody            10 Fletcher             5:40.00    5:23.51        
      28.55   33.51   32.89   33.69   33.08   33.76   32.40   32.70
      32.96   29.97                                                
 12 Petersohn, Tyler           9 Spruce Creek         5:29.10    5:24.31        
      29.05   31.26   32.16   33.09   32.54   33.11   33.32   34.01
      33.39   32.38                                                
 13 Simpson, Justin           JR Bartram Trail        5:34.17    5:27.00        
      28.31   31.85   33.42   34.03   34.03   34.27   33.93   34.13
      32.91   30.12                                                
 14 Adamec, Asher             10 Fletcher             5:49.11    5:31.79        
      28.25   31.40   33.57   34.60   34.53   34.18   34.30   34.94
      34.20   31.82                                                
 15 Wilson, Ethan             10 Spruce Creek         5:37.00    5:34.54        
      30.08   32.62   33.29   34.24   33.82   34.01   34.18   34.46
      34.53   33.31                                                
 16 Kirkland, Joshua          10 Fletcher             5:43.00    5:43.32        
      28.48   31.85   34.04   34.08   35.97   35.98 1:13.10   35.60
      34.22                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dendor, Chris             JR Bartram Trail        6:02.01    5:43.60        
      28.64   32.46   34.99   35.06   35.80   36.05   35.93   36.25
      34.88   33.54                                                
 18 Weber, Al                 FR Bartram Trail        6:13.31    5:54.17        
      30.66   33.53   35.21   36.92   36.91   37.38   36.93   36.44
      36.18   34.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Maloney, Chad             11 Gainesville          5:50.00    5:55.63        
      30.38   33.56   34.85   36.86   36.27   36.89   37.33   37.42
      37.82   34.25                                                
 20 Herbert, Mike             12 Buchholz             6:05.00    6:02.97        
      29.84   33.03   33.72   34.72   35.72   37.18   38.69   39.43
      40.05   40.59                                                
 21 D'Angelo, Doug            12 Flagler Palm Cst     6:11.41    6:03.48        
      31.05   34.20   35.70   36.61   37.44   37.84   37.77   38.27
      38.51   36.09                                                
 22 Bundick, Mike             12 DeLand               6:17.80    6:21.15        
      30.13   34.13   36.73   39.01   40.03   40.57   39.97   41.79
      40.72   38.07                                                
 23 Popplewell, Ryan          10 Sandalwood           6:11.45    6:34.54        
      31.35   36.23   41.59   40.35   41.58   41.03   42.66   41.26
      41.00   37.49                                                
 24 Welch, Aaron              12 Flagler Palm Cst     6:48.17    6:40.16        
      33.88   37.36   38.57   41.07   41.09                        
      41.50   40.33                                                
 25 Carhuff, Jordan           FR Niceville            7:02.30    6:46.58        
      34.14   39.26   41.55   42.40   41.76   42.30   43.10   42.82
      42.78   36.47                                                
 26 Humphrey, Jack            11 Spruce Creek         6:30.00    6:46.87        
      32.24   36.54   37.80   38.19   38.41   38.59   38.31   38.12
      37.90 1:10.77                                                
 27 Sinicrope, Salvadore      JR Niceville            6:59.10    6:47.53        
      32.41   38.30   40.22   41.37   41.38   42.72   43.13   43.44
      43.87   40.69                                                
 28 Becker, Gabe               9 Orange Park          6:49.17    6:50.89        
      36.22   41.63   42.62   43.03   42.71   42.76   42.68   42.47
      41.09   35.68                                                
 29 Wohleber, Jack            FR Niceville            7:03.40    7:04.44        
      35.40   40.31   42.14   42.75   43.30   44.18   44.19   44.79
      45.23   42.15                                                
 30 Ciavola, Brandon          JR Niceville            7:10.84    7:08.62        
      36.48   40.88   43.18   43.07   44.11   44.69   44.94   44.35
      45.14   41.78                                                
 31 McAuliff, Matt            11 DeLand               6:59.80    7:09.50        
                      43.04   44.41                                
    1:02.48   26.42                                                
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: # 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buchholz                                          1:41.66    1:39.49 AA-C   
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie 9              2) Branin, Lauren 10              
     3) Ballatore, Angelina 10          4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
       24.46    25.27    25.99    23.77                                    
  2 Gainesville                                       1:41.28    1:40.22 AA-C   
     1) Ramirez, Lily 10                2) Conroy, Rae 11                 
     3) Smith, Natalie 10               4) Huber, Stacy 11                
       24.54    25.19    25.00    25.49                                    
  3 Spruce Creek                                      1:44.30    1:44.29        
     1) Kuehl, Kim 11                   2) Hanak, Kayla 9                 
     3) Norton, Katie 10                4) Venables, Blair 12             
       26.03    25.21    26.04    27.01                                    
  4 Niceville                                         1:46.14    1:45.13        
     1) Voigt, Rachael SR               2) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
     3) Voigt, Emily SO                 4) Peek, Lindy SO                 
       26.36    26.18    27.16    25.43                                    
  5 Bartram Trail                                     1:46.93    1:45.55        
     1) Rucker, Jaz FR                  2) Glass, Julie SO                
     3) Johnson, Stella JR              4) Williams, Erica FR             
       26.90    26.27    25.75    26.63                                    
  6 Mandarin                                          1:47.79    1:45.58        
     1) Castano, Lina 10                2) Gerdeman, Kara 10              
     3) Steele, Melissa 10              4) Bass, Erin 11                  
       26.77    26.40    26.21    26.20                                    
  7 DeLand                                            1:52.85    1:49.30        
     1) Ruf, Kelly 10                   2) Coffey, Ruthanne 11            
     3) Cavins, Suzanna 11              4) Burton, Natalie 11             
       26.55    27.60    27.93    27.22                                    
  8 Fletcher                                          1:48.86    1:49.93        
     1) Sale, Rachel 12                 2) Montgomery, Sarah 10           
     3) Babillis, Julia 9               4) Denslow, Courtney 12           
       25.53    27.64    28.69    28.07                                    
B - Final
  9 Orange Park                                       1:55.72    1:56.36        
     1) Dougherty, Emily 10             2) Stites, Kelsey 9               
     3) Ruiz, Jamie 9                   4) Eucker, Ashlea 11              
       28.86    29.78    29.80    27.92                                    
 10 Sandalwood                                        1:57.31    1:57.21        
     1) Thrower, Jordan 12              2) Nicinksi, Jacqueline 12        
     3) Joubert, Alyssa 9               4) Blair, Codi 10                 
       29.58    32.50    28.47    26.66                                    
 11 Flagler Palm Coast                                1:53.08    1:57.42        
     1) Forte, Ashley 12                2) Seward, Jessica 9              
     3) Howes, Kendall 11               4) DeAugustino, Sarah 10          
       29.71    31.06    29.60    27.05                                    
 -- Deltona                                           2:06.56         DQ        
     1) Treme, Alura 11                 2) Coulter, Bridgette 11          
     3) Wood, Kayla 9                   4) Mahoney, Tiffany 12            
       31.25    33.83    31.83    28.67                                    
 -- Pine Ridge                                        2:17.16         NS        
     1) Miller, Kristen 11              2) Hirt, Rochelle 11              
     3) Tate, Raechel 9                 4) Passaro, Emily 10              
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: # 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gainesville                                       1:41.60    1:41.28        
     1) Ramirez, Lily 10                2) Conroy, Rae 11                 
     3) Smith, Natalie 10               4) Huber, Stacy 11                
       24.72    25.23    25.68    25.65                                    
  2 Buchholz                                          1:42.10    1:41.66        
     1) Bohunicky, Jamie 9              2) Branin, Lauren 10              
     3) Ballatore, Angelina 10          4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
       25.19    25.26    26.67    24.54                                    
  3 Spruce Creek                                      1:42.80    1:44.30        
     1) Kuehl, Kim 11                   2) Hanak, Kayla 9                 
     3) Norton, Katie 10                4) Venables, Blair 12             
       25.74    25.75    26.13    26.68                                    
  4 Niceville                                         1:44.88    1:46.14        
     1) Voigt, Rachael SR               2) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
     3) Voigt, Emily SO                 4) Peek, Lindy SO                 
       26.60    26.39    27.81    25.34                                    
  5 Bartram Trail                                     1:48.16    1:46.93        
     1) Rucker, Jaz FR                  2) Glass, Julie SO                
     3) Johnson, Stella JR              4) Williams, Erica FR             
       27.21    26.52    27.08    26.12                                    
  6 Mandarin                                          1:44.00    1:47.79        
     1) Castano, Lina 10                2) Fountain, Jennifer 10          
     3) Prince, Kyle 10                 4) Hall, Ashley 10                
       26.24    27.26    27.08    27.21                                    
  7 Fletcher                                          1:49.56    1:48.86        
     1) Sale, Rachel 12                 2) Montgomery, Sarah 10           
     3) Babillis, Julia 9               4) Denslow, Courtney 12           
       25.11    26.28    29.10    28.37                                    
  8 DeLand                                            1:50.20    1:52.85        
     1) Ruf, Kelly 10                   2) Lewitt, Brittni 11             
     3) Coffey, Ruthanne 11             4) Burton, Natalie 11             
       27.56    29.56    27.83    27.90                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flagler Palm Coast                                1:58.08    1:53.08        
     1) DeAugustino, Sarah 10           2) Forte, Ashley 12               
     3) Howes, Kendall 11               4) Grogan, Samantha 12            
       28.75    29.23    28.78    26.32                                    
 10 Orange Park                                       1:54.61    1:55.72        
     1) Dougherty, Emily 10             2) Stites, Kelsey 9               
     3) Ruiz, Jamie 9                   4) Eucker, Ashlea 11              
       28.91    29.43    29.70    27.68                                    
 11 Sandalwood                                        1:57.35    1:57.31        
     1) Thrower, Jordan 12              2) Nicinksi, Jacqueline 12        
     3) Joubert, Alyssa 9               4) Blair, Codi 10                 
       29.03    32.46    28.63    27.19                                    
 12 Deltona                                           2:06.50    2:06.56        
     1) Treme, Alura 11                 2) Coulter, Bridgette 11          
     3) Wood, Kayla 9                   4) Mahoney, Tiffany 12            
       30.99    34.08    32.31    29.18                                    
 13 Pine Ridge                                        2:20.00    2:17.16        
     1) Miller, Kristen 11              2) Hirt, Rochelle 11              
     3) Tate, Raechel 9                 4) Passaro, Emily 10              
       31.64    33.44    35.43    36.65                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: # 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spruce Creek                                      1:33.76    1:31.47        
     1) Norton, Matt 10                 2) Deery, Kregg 11                
     3) Focazio, Matthew 11             4) Combs, Sam 10                  
       21.86    26.63    19.38    23.60                                    
  2 Fletcher                                          1:34.79    1:33.89        
     1) Adamec, Austin 12               2) Anderson, Maxwell 11           
     3) Ruiz, Miguel 12                 4) Thompson, William 12           
       23.85    23.69    23.88    22.47                                    
  3 Gainesville                                       1:34.82    1:35.86        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Martin, Joel 12                
     3) Milner, Stephan 10              4) Jerry, John 11                 
       23.00    24.08    24.40    24.38                                    
  4 Flagler Palm Coast                                1:36.78    1:35.96        
     1) Poliner, David 11               2) Soltes, Geoffrey 11            
     3) Gillin, TJ 11                   4) Lowe, Trevor 12                
       24.64    24.65    23.35    23.32                                    
  5 Buchholz                                          1:36.11    1:36.58        
     1) Johnson, Kyle 11                2) Little, Andrew 12              
     3) Shimansky, Michael 11           4) Clare-Salzler, Zak 10          
       23.96    24.65    24.30    23.67                                    
  6 Bartram Trail                                     1:37.06    1:37.07        
     1) Jacob, Eric SO                  2) Kirk, Ryan SO                  
     3) Kivipelto, Andrew SO            4) Carillon, Charles SO           
       24.10    24.58    24.12    24.27                                    
  7 DeLand                                            1:43.42    1:42.91        
     1) Hirt, Larry 11                  2) Nicolai, Brandon 12            
     3) Collum, William 9               4) Travis, Steven 12              
       25.72    25.84    25.86    25.49                                    
  8 Orange Park                                       1:41.70    1:43.34        
     1) Arch, Daniel 12                 2) McArdle, Jared 9               
     3) Jacquin, Tyler 11               4) Hill, Eric 10                  
       26.00    25.93    26.55    24.86                                    
B - Final
  9 Niceville                                         1:44.26    1:43.51        
     1) Dawson, Stephen SR              2) Gravely, Matt JR               
     3) Ott, JJ FR                      4) Sajowitz, Mark SR              
       25.66    25.92    27.64    24.29                                    
 10 Sandalwood                                        1:44.54    1:43.82        
     1) McFee, Colville 12              2) Popplewell, Ryan 10            
     3) Collins, Stanley 10             4) Pukay, Jack 10                 
       26.32    25.76    26.90    24.84                                    
 11 Deltona                                           1:48.13    1:44.62        
     1) Eubanks, Travis 12              2) Mueller, Garrett 11            
     3) Loiacono, Steven 11             4) Koch, Leopold 11               
       26.46    25.63    28.15    24.38                                    
 12 Mandarin                                          1:49.77    1:48.45        
     1) Cosio, Corey 9                  2) Best, Forrest 9                
     3) Ward, Spencer 9                 4) McCaul, Matt 12                
       25.78    27.51    28.77    26.39                                    
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: # 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spruce Creek                                      1:32.89    1:33.76        
     1) Norton, Matt 10                 2) Deery, Kregg 11                
     3) Focazio, Matthew 11             4) Combs, Sam 10                  
       22.25    23.19    23.63    24.69                                    
  2 Fletcher                                          1:36.22    1:34.79        
     1) Adamec, Austin 12               2) Anderson, Maxwell 11           
     3) Ruiz, Miguel 12                 4) Thompson, William 12           
       23.99    23.70    23.57    23.53                                    
  3 Gainesville                                       1:35.00    1:34.82        
     1) Halfacre, Jeb 10                2) Martin, Joel 12                
     3) Milner, Stephan 10              4) Jerry, John 11                 
       22.66    23.77    24.17    24.22                                    
  4 Buchholz                                          1:32.00    1:36.11        
     1) Johnson, Kyle 11                2) Little, Andrew 12              
     3) Shimansky, Michael 11           4) Clare-Salzler, Zak 10          
       24.17    24.53    24.08    23.33                                    
  5 Flagler Palm Coast                                1:38.90    1:36.78        
     1) Poliner, David 11               2) Soltes, Geoffrey 11            
     3) Gillin, TJ 11                   4) Lowe, Trevor 12                
       24.38    25.30    23.50    23.60                                    
  6 Bartram Trail                                     1:38.55    1:37.06        
     1) Jacob, Eric SO                  2) Kirk, Ryan SO                  
     3) Kivipelto, Andrew SO            4) Carillon, Charles SO           
       24.07    24.71    23.92    24.36                                    
  7 Orange Park                                       1:42.12    1:41.70        
     1) Arch, Daniel 12                 2) McArdle, Jared 9               
     3) Jacquin, Tyler 11               4) Hill, Eric 10                  
       26.31    25.56    25.71    24.12                                    
  8 DeLand                                            1:43.30    1:43.42        
     1) Hirt, Larry 11                  2) Nicolai, Brandon 12            
     3) Collum, William 9               4) Travis, Steven 12              
       25.54    26.53    25.96    25.39                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Niceville                                         1:35.70    1:44.26        
     1) Dawson, Stephen SR              2) Gravely, Matt JR               
     3) Ott, JJ FR                      4) Sajowitz, Mark SR              
       25.59    25.93    27.69    25.05                                    
 10 Sandalwood                                        1:46.15    1:44.54        
     1) Popplewell, Ryan 10             2) McFee, Colville 12             
     3) Collins, Stanley 10             4) Pukay, Jack 10                 
       27.06    25.42    26.98    25.08                                    
 11 Deltona                                           1:46.00    1:48.13        
     1) Eubanks, Travis 12              2) Mueller, Garrett 11            
     3) Loiacono, Steven 11             4) Koch, Leopold 11               
       26.68    26.41    29.54    25.50                                    
 12 Mandarin                                          1:50.00    1:49.77        
     1) Cosio, Corey 9                  2) Best, Forrest 9                
     3) Ward, Spencer 9                 4) McCaul, Matt 12                
       26.05    28.04    29.02    26.66                                    
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: # 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville            58.44      57.74 AA-A   
      28.08   29.66                                                
  2 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz             1:01.14      59.29        
      28.97   30.32                                                
  3 Brown, Sara               SR Niceville            1:01.54    1:00.43        
      29.00   31.43                                                
  4 Baumgartner, Keela        JR Niceville            1:01.85    1:01.29        
      29.88   31.41                                                
  5 Smith, Mikaela            10 Buchholz             1:06.13    1:04.74        
      31.48   33.26                                                
  6 Jeffers, Amanda           12 Buchholz             1:06.01    1:05.64        
      31.54   34.10                                                
  7 Gerdeman, Kara            10 Mandarin             1:05.99    1:06.04        
      32.29   33.75                                                
  8 Dougherty, Kati           FR Bartram Trail        1:06.36    1:06.05        
      32.19   33.86                                                
B - Final
  9 Phillips, Briana          11 Buchholz             1:06.87    1:07.96        
      33.24   34.72                                                
 10 Montgomery, Sarah         10 Fletcher             1:07.32    1:08.13        
      33.10   35.03                                                
 11 Prince, Kyle              10 Mandarin             1:08.07    1:09.31        
      33.20   36.11                                                
 12 Chapman, Leah             JR Bartram Trail        1:08.52    1:09.76        
      33.05   36.71                                                
 13 Harris, Heather           JR Bartram Trail        1:10.69    1:10.02        
      34.16   35.86                                                
 14 Venables, Blair           12 Spruce Creek         1:09.14    1:10.30        
      33.99   36.31                                                
 15 Rucker, Kristen           10 Mandarin             1:11.72    1:10.79        
      34.80   35.99                                                
 16 Regan, Kelly              11 Fletcher             1:11.62    1:11.69        
      34.28   37.41                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: # 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramirez, Lily             10 Gainesville            57.84      58.44 AA-C   
      28.56   29.88                                                
  2 Ballatore, Jenne          12 Buchholz               59.75    1:01.14        
      29.80   31.34                                                
  3 Brown, Sara               SR Niceville            1:01.39    1:01.54        
      29.66   31.88                                                
  4 Baumgartner, Keela        JR Niceville            1:01.98    1:01.85        
      30.13   31.72                                                
  5 Gerdeman, Kara            10 Mandarin             1:05.00    1:05.99        
      32.16   33.83                                                
  6 Jeffers, Amanda           12 Buchholz             1:05.00    1:06.01        
      31.81   34.20                                                
  7 Smith, Mikaela            10 Buchholz             1:05.60    1:06.13        
      32.18   33.95                                                
  8 Dougherty, Kati           FR Bartram Trail        1:06.96    1:06.36        
      32.58   33.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phillips, Briana          11 Buchholz             1:05.60    1:06.87        
      32.65   34.22                                                
 10 Montgomery, Sarah         10 Fletcher             1:06.63    1:07.32        
      32.67   34.65                                                
 11 Prince, Kyle              10 Mandarin             1:07.00    1:08.07        
      32.70   35.37                                                
 12 Chapman, Leah             JR Bartram Trail        1:09.15    1:08.52        
      32.96   35.56                                                
 13 Venables, Blair           12 Spruce Creek         1:07.50    1:09.14        
      33.77   35.37                                                
 14 Harris, Heather           JR Bartram Trail        1:11.26    1:10.69        
      34.33   36.36                                                
 15 Regan, Kelly              11 Fletcher             1:11.82    1:11.62        
      34.23   37.39                                                
 16 Rucker, Kristen           10 Mandarin             1:11.12    1:11.72        
      35.55   36.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goebel, Sarah             SR Bartram Trail        1:10.31    1:12.33        
      34.67   37.66                                                
 18 Kane, Sarah               10 Spruce Creek         1:10.89    1:12.39        
      35.55   36.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Harvey, Megan             10 Mandarin             1:12.79    1:13.30        
      35.17   38.13                                                
 20 Stites, Kelsey             9 Orange Park          1:14.90    1:13.32        
      35.59   37.73                                                
 21 Howes, Kendall            11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:14.66    1:13.41        
      35.38   38.03                                                
 22 Burford, Allie            10 Orange Park          1:13.56    1:14.37        
      36.03   38.34                                                
 23 Lunsford, Kimberly        10 Fletcher             1:16.11    1:14.46        
      35.79   38.67                                                
 24 Sadler, Destin             9 Fletcher             1:13.31    1:14.85        
      35.24   39.61                                                
 25 Cavins, Suzanna           11 DeLand               1:13.20    1:15.07        
      35.36   39.71                                                
 26 Thrower, Jordan           12 Sandalwood           1:14.86    1:17.09        
      37.27   39.82                                                
 27 Bryson, Bethany           SO Niceville            1:17.10    1:17.48        
      37.54   39.94                                                
 28 Gibson, Eva               SR Niceville            1:18.12    1:18.35        
      37.55   40.80                                                
 29 Harkins, Rebekah          12 Orange Park          1:20.61    1:21.49        
      38.56   42.93                                                
 30 Steele, Sarah             10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:21.92    1:22.99        
      40.05   42.94                                                
 31 Perry, Devin               9 Gainesville          1:29.60    1:23.01        
 32 Rennart, Veronica            Spruce Creek         1:16.00    1:24.10        
      41.04   43.06                                                
 33 Godoy, Sara               10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:27.32    1:24.15        
      40.78   43.37                                                
 34 Michelson, Chelsea        10 Spruce Creek         1:15.00    1:24.83        
      40.10   44.73                                                
 35 Thompson, Amanda          10 Orange Park          1:27.35    1:27.06        
 36 Ash, Kaitlyn              12 Sandalwood           1:27.28    1:28.54        
 37 Trivett, Ashley           10 Sandalwood           1:28.36    1:28.56        
 38 Freeman, Shayrie          11 Sandalwood           1:32.07    1:31.97        
      43.64   48.33                                                
 39 Rosso, Kim                11 DeLand               1:39.80    1:33.03        
      44.56   48.47                                                
 40 Toubman, Jerilyn          12 DeLand               1:34.80    1:39.22        
      47.08   52.14                                                
 -- Forte, Ashley             12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:22.91   X1:16.25        
      36.44   39.81                                                
 -- Basso, Amber              10 Deltona              1:51.10         DQ        
 -- Siemer, Tamara             9 Gainesville          1:35.16         DQ        
      46.11   53.72                                                
 -- Draper, Amber             10 Pine Ridge           1:51.00         NS        
 -- Howard, Cherie            10 DeLand               1:36.80         NS        
 -- Rosario, Christina        11 Deltona              1:35.30         NS        
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               58.41      57.69        
      28.35   29.34                                                
  2 Burchardi, Jacob          12 Fletcher             1:00.26      59.57        
      28.41   31.16                                                
  3 Jacob, Eric               SO Bartram Trail        1:01.87    1:02.05        
      30.51   31.54                                                
  4 Harshman, Justin          12 Fletcher             1:03.13    1:02.87        
      29.98   32.89                                                
  5 Perricone, Philip         10 Spruce Creek         1:03.74    1:02.91        
      30.56   32.35                                                
  6 Cosio, Corey               9 Mandarin             1:05.20    1:03.66        
      30.88   32.78                                                
  7 Dennis, Matt              FR Bartram Trail        1:07.74    1:06.84        
      33.03   33.81                                                
  8 Weber, Al                 FR Bartram Trail        1:09.65    1:09.39        
      34.05   35.34                                                
B - Final
  9 Gravely, Matt             JR Niceville            1:09.70    1:07.69        
      33.22   34.47                                                
 10 Seykoski, Cory            11 Sandalwood           1:10.31    1:09.81        
      32.93   36.88                                                
 11 Brown, Eric               JR Niceville            1:12.37    1:10.45        
      33.97   36.48                                                
 12 Normington, Kyle           9 Fletcher             1:12.49    1:11.51        
      33.79   37.72                                                
 13 Sedgwick, Stewart         10 Fletcher             1:12.14    1:11.69        
      34.34   37.35                                                
 14 Peterson, Michael         11 DeLand               1:13.28    1:12.36        
      35.92   36.44                                                
 15 Duford, David             11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:11.21    1:13.13        
 16 Mueller, Garrett          11 Deltona              1:13.50    1:14.12        
      35.72   38.40                                                
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kyle             11 Buchholz               57.00      58.41        
      28.89   29.52                                                
  2 Burchardi, Jacob          12 Fletcher             1:00.11    1:00.26        
      28.66   31.60                                                
  3 Jacob, Eric               SO Bartram Trail        1:02.46    1:01.87        
      30.54   31.33                                                
  4 Harshman, Justin          12 Fletcher             1:03.92    1:03.13        
      30.54   32.59                                                
  5 Perricone, Philip         10 Spruce Creek         1:00.09    1:03.74        
      30.82   32.92                                                
  6 Cosio, Corey               9 Mandarin             1:07.26    1:05.20        
      31.92   33.28                                                
  7 Dennis, Matt              FR Bartram Trail        1:10.08    1:07.74        
      33.29   34.45                                                
  8 Weber, Al                 FR Bartram Trail        1:13.06    1:09.65        
      34.50   35.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gravely, Matt             JR Niceville            1:11.60    1:09.70        
      34.37   35.33                                                
 10 Barfield-Smith, Justin    12 Pine Ridge           1:09.00    1:10.03        
      33.36   36.67                                                
 11 Seykoski, Cory            11 Sandalwood           1:10.62    1:10.31        
      33.34   36.97                                                
 12 Duford, David             11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:17.57    1:11.21        
      34.60   36.61                                                
 13 Sedgwick, Stewart         10 Fletcher             1:13.81    1:12.14        
      35.23   36.91                                                
 14 Brown, Eric               JR Niceville            1:11.90    1:12.37        
      34.86   37.51                                                
 15 Normington, Kyle           9 Fletcher             1:13.52    1:12.49        
      35.18   37.31                                                
 16 Peterson, Michael         11 DeLand                    NT    1:13.28        
      36.68   36.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mueller, Garrett          11 Deltona              1:19.30    1:13.50        
 18 Miller, Dennis            11 Deltona              1:19.00    1:13.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whaley, Matt              10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:17.20    1:14.38        
      35.76   38.62                                                
 20 Arlund, David             SR Niceville            1:15.30    1:14.57        
      36.00   38.57                                                
 21 Cheney, Taylor            11 Buchholz             1:18.00    1:16.35        
      37.18   39.17                                                
 22 Weaver, Luke              10 Spruce Creek         1:11.59    1:17.82        
      37.60   40.22                                                
 23 Doll, Chase               FR Bartram Trail        1:16.38    1:17.98        
      36.51   41.47                                                
 24 McAuliff, Matt            11 DeLand               1:18.60    1:18.55        
      37.82   40.73                                                
 25 Gerhardstein, Chris       SR Niceville            1:20.30    1:21.09        
      38.37   42.72                                                
 -- Peterson, Colin           10 Spruce Creek         1:10.09         DQ        
      35.64   38.21                                                
 -- Whaley, Nick              12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:16.71         DQ        
      35.23   37.88                                                
 -- Sirutis, Ben              11 DeLand               1:11.20         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: #   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Daly, Alison               9 Buchholz             1:08.36    1:08.72        
      32.26   36.46                                                
  2 Silva, Caran              10 Buchholz             1:12.05    1:12.16        
      33.81   38.35                                                
  3 Baumgartner, Shelby       FR Niceville            1:12.50    1:12.77        
      34.12   38.65                                                
  4 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        1:12.86    1:13.01        
      34.97   38.04                                                
  5 Branin, Lauren            10 Buchholz             1:14.46    1:13.26        
      35.18   38.08                                                
  6 Grogan, Samantha          12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:14.02    1:13.36        
      34.21   39.15                                                
  7 Collins, Lynsi            FR Bartram Trail        1:14.95    1:14.47        
      35.43   39.04                                                
 -- Ibanez, Tiffany           10 Mandarin             1:13.96         DQ        
      34.46   39.18                                                
B - Final
  9 Ibanez, Anastasia         11 Mandarin             1:16.21    1:15.49        
      36.03   39.46                                                
 10 Mark, Chelsie             JR Bartram Trail        1:15.15    1:15.65        
      35.75   39.90                                                
 11 Blair, Codi               10 Sandalwood           1:17.44    1:15.74        
      36.34   39.40                                                
 12 Eells, Shandin            SR Niceville            1:17.54    1:17.16        
      35.89   41.27                                                
 13 Greene, Emily             10 Mandarin             1:18.77    1:18.40        
      36.62   41.78                                                
 14 Moriarty, Amanda          JR Niceville            1:18.29    1:18.61        
      36.00   42.61                                                
 15 Stockwell, Rachael        SO Bartram Trail        1:18.25    1:19.81        
      37.90   41.91                                                
 16 Hanft, Marie               9 Spruce Creek         1:18.87    1:19.85        
      37.92   41.93                                                
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: #   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daly, Alison               9 Buchholz             1:08.72    1:08.36        
      31.79   36.57                                                
  2 Silva, Caran              10 Buchholz             1:11.00    1:12.05        
      34.63   37.42                                                
  3 Baumgartner, Shelby       FR Niceville            1:14.40    1:12.50        
      33.92   38.58                                                
  4 Johnson, Stella           JR Bartram Trail        1:12.45    1:12.86        
      35.03   37.83                                                
  5 Ibanez, Tiffany           10 Mandarin             1:13.55    1:13.96        
      35.44   38.52                                                
  6 Grogan, Samantha          12 Flagler Palm Cst     1:15.37    1:14.02        
      34.77   39.25                                                
  7 Branin, Lauren            10 Buchholz             1:14.72    1:14.46        
      36.19   38.27                                                
  8 Collins, Lynsi            FR Bartram Trail        1:14.43    1:14.95        
      36.01   38.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mark, Chelsie             JR Bartram Trail        1:13.91    1:15.15        
      35.28   39.87                                                
 10 Ibanez, Anastasia         11 Mandarin             1:16.00    1:16.21        
      36.44   39.77                                                
 11 Blair, Codi               10 Sandalwood           1:17.26    1:17.44        
      37.55   39.89                                                
 12 Eells, Shandin            SR Niceville            1:16.95    1:17.54        
      36.55   40.99                                                
 13 Stockwell, Rachael        SO Bartram Trail        1:17.07    1:18.25        
      36.58   41.67                                                
 14 Moriarty, Amanda          JR Niceville            1:19.60    1:18.29        
      35.73   42.56                                                
 15 Greene, Emily             10 Mandarin             1:19.00    1:18.77        
      36.68   42.09                                                
 16 Hanft, Marie               9 Spruce Creek         1:17.45    1:18.87        
      37.19   41.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gambrell, Cameron         10 Mandarin             1:21.21    1:20.59        
      37.75   42.84                                                
 18 Kreichelt, Elizabeth      11 Fletcher             1:21.52    1:21.27        
      39.02   42.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Richardson, Myra          10 Buchholz             1:21.00    1:22.30        
      39.45   42.85                                                
 20 Vazquez, Marla            10 Spruce Creek         1:20.42    1:22.35        
      37.69   44.66                                                
 21 Hammond, Danielle         11 Spruce Creek         1:25.55    1:22.42        
      36.80   45.62                                                
 22 Schladenhauffen, Sarah    SO Niceville            1:21.89    1:23.05        
      39.66   43.39                                                
 23 Delong, Alia              10 Spruce Creek         1:24.05    1:23.45        
      39.34   44.11                                                
 24 Harvey, Jenna             11 Fletcher             1:25.62    1:23.47        
      38.80   44.67                                                
 25 Treme, Alura              11 Deltona              1:24.10    1:23.73        
      39.81   43.92                                                
 26 Gilpin, Mary               9 Orange Park          1:22.52    1:24.03        
      39.11   44.92                                                
 27 Dougherty, Emily          10 Orange Park          1:22.42    1:25.77        
      40.34   45.43                                                
 28 Guiles, Amanda            11 DeLand               1:27.80    1:25.92        
      40.43   45.49                                                
 29 Hickey, Elizabeth         12 Fletcher             1:25.22    1:26.47        
      39.63   46.84                                                
 30 Lewitt, Brittni           11 DeLand               1:24.10    1:27.06        
      41.49   45.57                                                
 31 Pereira, Gabrielle        10 Fletcher             1:32.82    1:27.09        
      41.37   45.72                                                
 32 Mittelman, Megan          10 Flagler Palm Cst     1:26.98    1:28.86        
      41.94   46.92                                                
 33 Hall, Katie               12 DeLand               1:28.80    1:29.66        
      41.38   48.28                                                
 34 Herrera, Brittany         11 Orange Park          1:32.69    1:30.16        
      41.62   48.54                                                
 35 Glass, Melissa            12 DeLand               1:28.60    1:31.95        
      43.25   48.70                                                
 36 Perry, Regina             11 Sandalwood           1:35.38    1:34.19        
      43.75   50.44                                                
 37 Cushiing, Nicole          12 Deltona              1:33.00    1:37.21        
      45.64   51.57                                                
 38 Thompson, Amanda          10 Orange Park          1:40.82    1:37.57        
      43.91   53.66                                                
 39 Williams, Brittany        10 Gainesville          1:27.00    1:38.08        
      46.50   51.58                                                
 40 Lehair, Sophie            12 Gainesville          1:25.13    1:39.15        
      46.17   52.98                                                
 41 Tate, Raechel              9 Pine Ridge           1:40.00    1:46.37        
      47.87   58.50                                                
 42 Passaro, Emily            10 Pine Ridge           1:33.00    1:47.34        
      49.97   57.37                                                
 43 Lee, Allison               9 Sandalwood           1:52.47    2:03.98        
      55.78 1:08.20                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: # 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            1:02.94    1:02.35        
      29.38   32.97                                                
  2 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             1:05.07    1:04.48        
      31.00   33.48                                                
  3 Carillon, Charles         SO Bartram Trail        1:05.08    1:04.68        
      30.64   34.04                                                
  4 Anderson, Maxwell         11 Fletcher             1:06.97    1:05.54        
      30.74   34.80                                                
  5 Deery, Kregg              11 Spruce Creek         1:06.37    1:05.61        
      30.85   34.76                                                
  6 Kazman, Zack              10 Mandarin             1:06.70    1:07.34        
      31.59   35.75                                                
  7 Ruiz, Miguel              12 Fletcher             1:07.15    1:07.76        
      31.49   36.27                                                
  8 Amble, Pat                JR Bartram Trail        1:07.27    1:08.23        
      32.00   36.23                                                
B - Final
  9 Carusone, Jeremy          10 Gainesville          1:08.68    1:06.58        
      31.33   35.25                                                
 10 Kirk, Ryan                SO Bartram Trail        1:08.60    1:07.92        
      31.86   36.06                                                
 11 Langley, Joshua           12 Fletcher             1:08.89    1:10.09        
      32.42   37.67                                                
 12 Adamec, Austin            12 Fletcher             1:09.94    1:10.44        
      32.94   37.50                                                
 13 Tully, Colin              SO Bartram Trail        1:10.87    1:11.30        
      33.34   37.96                                                
 14 Bailys, Jeremy            12 Mandarin             1:11.58    1:12.15        
      33.64   38.51                                                
 15 Travis, Steven            12 DeLand               1:12.34    1:12.34        
      33.79   38.55                                                
 16 Combs, Sam                10 Spruce Creek         1:11.10    1:13.04        
      33.82   39.22                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: # 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spock, Todd               SR Niceville            1:02.01    1:02.94        
      29.79   33.15                                                
  2 Clare-Salzler, Zak        10 Buchholz             1:06.00    1:05.07        
      31.47   33.60                                                
  3 Carillon, Charles         SO Bartram Trail        1:05.83    1:05.08        
      30.77   34.31                                                
  4 Deery, Kregg              11 Spruce Creek         1:03.20    1:06.37        
      31.09   35.28                                                
  5 Kazman, Zack              10 Mandarin             1:06.50    1:06.70        
      31.13   35.57                                                
  6 Anderson, Maxwell         11 Fletcher             1:08.92    1:06.97        
      31.27   35.70                                                
  7 Ruiz, Miguel              12 Fletcher             1:06.81    1:07.15        
      31.42   35.73                                                
  8 Amble, Pat                JR Bartram Trail        1:08.98    1:07.27        
      31.40   35.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kirk, Ryan                SO Bartram Trail        1:09.18    1:08.60        
      32.36   36.24                                                
 10 Carusone, Jeremy          10 Gainesville          1:05.90    1:08.68        
      32.06   36.62                                                
 11 Langley, Joshua           12 Fletcher             1:11.00    1:08.89        
      32.17   36.72                                                
 12 Adamec, Austin            12 Fletcher             1:12.51    1:09.94        
      33.16   36.78                                                
 13 Tully, Colin              SO Bartram Trail        1:10.64    1:10.87        
      33.02   37.85                                                
 14 Combs, Sam                10 Spruce Creek         1:08.10    1:11.10        
      32.28   38.82                                                
 15 Bailys, Jeremy            12 Mandarin             1:14.23    1:11.58        
      33.49   38.09                                                
 16 Travis, Steven            12 DeLand               1:12.50    1:12.34        
      33.87   38.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Douglas, Taylor           11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:14.52    1:12.76        
      33.54   39.22                                                
 18 Nicolai, Brandon          12 DeLand                    NT    1:13.65        
      33.56   40.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thompson, Chris            9 Gainesville          1:16.00    1:14.49        
      35.05   39.44                                                
 20 McFee, Colville           12 Sandalwood           1:18.31    1:14.83        
      35.51   39.32                                                
 21 Herbert, Mike             12 Buchholz             1:21.00    1:14.87        
      36.00   38.87                                                
 22 Holley, Taylor            11 DeLand               1:16.20    1:15.13        
      35.17   39.96                                                
 23 Best, Forrest              9 Mandarin             1:15.79    1:15.66        
      35.49   40.17                                                
 24 Lomax, Neil               11 Spruce Creek         1:14.04    1:15.86        
      35.53   40.33                                                
 25 Kalva, Nathan             11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:17.41    1:17.57        
      36.47   41.10                                                
 26 Jacquin, Tyler            11 Orange Park          1:19.45    1:17.72        
      34.70   43.02                                                
 27 Kalashnikov, Alik         11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:16.93    1:17.92        
      35.62   42.30                                                
 28 Seeman, Jason             JR Niceville            1:19.40    1:18.03        
      36.82   41.21                                                
 29 Fennell, Timothy          12 Spruce Creek         1:20.38    1:19.12        
      36.98   42.14                                                
 30 Daunt, Pat                10 DeLand               1:23.10    1:19.34        
      37.17   42.17                                                
 31 Ward, Spencer              9 Mandarin             1:22.24    1:19.93        
      37.85   42.08                                                
 32 Butler, Mitchell          10 Deltona              1:24.30    1:21.63        
      37.69   43.94                                                
 33 Loiacono, Steven          11 Deltona              1:22.10    1:22.18        
      38.06   44.12                                                
 34 Sifonte, Luis             11 Flagler Palm Cst     1:32.40    1:24.66        
      39.39   45.27                                                
 35 Donaldson, Jonathan       10 Gainesville          1:28.00    1:26.33        
      40.20   46.13                                                
 36 Wohleber, Jack            FR Niceville            1:38.00    1:34.99        
      44.67   50.32                                                
 -- Freeman, Jylend            9 Sandalwood           1:41.70         DQ        
      46.71   55.31                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: # 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Buchholz                                          3:37.94    3:34.97 AA-A   
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
     3) Ballatore, Angelina 10          4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
       25.92    53.25    25.51    52.83    27.23    56.32    25.57    52.57
  2 Gainesville                                       3:39.94    3:39.70        
     1) Smith, Natalie 10               2) Conroy, Rae 11                 
     3) Huber, Stacy 11                 4) Ramirez, Lily 10               
       26.82    55.13    25.68    54.26    27.06    56.21    25.58    54.10
  3 Mandarin                                          3:56.88    3:48.56        
     1) Steele, Melissa 10              2) Gerdeman, Kara 10              
     3) Bates, Molly 10                 4) Bass, Erin 11                  
       27.92    57.73    27.72    57.90    27.17    56.72    26.93    56.21
  4 Niceville                                         3:53.87    3:50.19        
     1) Peek, Lindy SO                  2) Voigt, Emily SO                
     3) Brown, Sara SR                  4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
       27.19    56.92    27.96    59.33    27.35    57.78    26.44    56.16
  5 Spruce Creek                                      3:52.95    3:52.45        
     1) Hanak, Kayla 9                  2) Norton, Katie 10               
     3) Derr, Kayla 9                   4) Kuehl, Kim 11                  
       28.41    58.92    28.29    58.48    28.11    58.56    27.05    56.49
  6 Fletcher                                          3:57.53    4:01.90        
     1) Sale, Rachel 12                 2) Knopp, Emma 12                 
     3) Regan, Kelly 11                 4) Montgomery, Sarah 10           
       27.31    57.07    29.49  1:02.64    29.30  1:02.87    28.43    59.32
  7 Orange Park                                       4:23.67    4:20.80        
     1) Warber, Katie 9                 2) Ruiz, Jamie 9                  
     3) Stites, Kelsey 9                4) Eucker, Ashlea 11              
       31.32  1:05.08  1:07.05  1:37.56             35.32    29.40  1:02.84
 -- DeLand                                            4:31.94         DQ        
     1) Ruf, Kelly 10                   2) Coffey, Ruthanne 11            
     3) Cavins, Suzanna 11              4) Burton, Natalie 11             
       28.09    59.58    28.35  1:02.08    30.14  1:05.73    28.99  1:01.47
B - Final
  9 Flagler Palm Coast                                4:36.48    4:33.08        
     1) Seward, Jessica 9               2) Gillin, Gianna 9               
     3) Soltes, Michelle 9              4) Smith, Nichole 10              
       32.94  1:08.16    34.04  1:10.43    33.12  1:07.80    33.71  1:06.69
 10 Sandalwood                                        4:36.67    4:33.61        
     1) Nicinksi, Jacqueline 12         2) Ash, Kaitlyn 12                
     3) Briddell, Jessica 11            4) Joubert, Alyssa 9              
       33.80  1:09.29    33.53  1:12.90    32.83  1:08.31    29.98  1:03.11
 11 Deltona                                           5:13.72    5:06.58        
     1) Cook-Wright, Stephanie 12       2) Capello, Diane 10              
     3) Cushiing, Nicole 12             4) Wood, Kayla 9                  
       34.84  1:15.44    36.37  1:21.10    35.90  1:17.54    34.35  1:12.50
 -- Pine Ridge                                        4:39.25         NS        
     1) Richardson, Nicole 11           2) Miller, Kristen 11             
     3) Hirt, Rochelle 11               4) Luedeke, Katie 12              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: # 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchholz                                          3:36.00    3:37.94 AA-C   
     1) Ballatore, Jenne 12             2) Bohunicky, Jamie 9             
     3) Ballatore, Angelina 10          4) Shanata, Zeina 12              
       26.36    54.22    25.61    52.98    27.30    56.66    22.11    54.08
  2 Gainesville                                       3:35.00    3:39.94        
     1) Ramirez, Lily 10                2) Smith, Natalie 10              
     3) Conroy, Rae 11                  4) Huber, Stacy 11                
       26.24    54.44    26.69    55.40    25.28    54.31    26.88    55.79
  3 Spruce Creek                                      3:44.40    3:52.95        
     1) Hanak, Kayla 9                  2) Norton, Katie 10               
     3) Derr, Kayla 9                   4) Kuehl, Kim 11                  
       28.17    58.57    29.89  1:00.70    27.39    56.99    27.24    56.69
  4 Niceville                                         3:49.64    3:53.87        
     1) Peek, Lindy SO                  2) Voigt, Emily SO                
     3) Brown, Sara SR                  4) Baumgartner, Keela JR          
       27.30    56.79    28.83  1:00.89    28.08    59.38    26.82    56.81
  5 Mandarin                                          3:48.00    3:56.88        
     1) Hinojosa, Nikki 9               2) Fortner, Kari 9                
     3) Gerdeman, Kara 10               4) Bass, Erin 11                  
       28.27    58.35    29.55  1:00.30    28.84  1:00.48    27.81    57.75
  6 Fletcher                                          3:57.27    3:57.53        
     1) Sale, Rachel 12                 2) Knopp, Emma 12                 
     3) Regan, Kelly 11                 4) Montgomery, Sarah 10           
       26.85    55.79    29.14  1:01.40    29.06  1:03.14    27.75    57.20
  7 Orange Park                                       4:20.46    4:23.67        
     1) Warber, Katie 9                 2) Ruiz, Jamie 9                  
     3) Stites, Kelsey 9                4) Eucker, Ashlea 11              
       31.94  1:06.71    31.78  1:07.65    31.28  1:08.34    28.49  1:00.97
  8 DeLand                                            4:35.60    4:31.94        
     1) Cavins, Suzanna 11              2) Guiles, Amanda 11              
     3) Lewitt, Brittni 11              4) Coffey, Ruthanne 11            
       30.44  1:06.22           1:12.85    32.54  1:08.32    30.25  1:04.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flagler Palm Coast                                4:44.18    4:36.48        
     1) Seward, Jessica 9               2) Gillin, Gianna 9               
     3) Soltes, Michelle 9              4) Smith, Nichole 10              
              1:11.03    34.20  1:09.61    33.32  1:08.45    30.45  1:07.39
 10 Sandalwood                                        4:44.18    4:36.67        
     1) Nicinksi, Jacqueline 12         2) Diskin, Kathryn 11             
     3) Ash, Kaitlyn 12                 4) Joubert, Alyssa 9              
       34.03  1:09.02    35.49  1:15.48    31.22  1:07.67    30.46  1:04.50
 11 Pine Ridge                                        4:40.00    4:39.25        
     1) Richardson, Nicole 11           2) Miller, Kristen 11             
     3) Hirt, Rochelle 11               4) Luedeke, Katie 12              
       28.98  1:02.81    33.64  1:11.74    34.80  1:26.09    21.15    58.61
 12 Deltona                                           5:22.30    5:13.72        
     1) Cook-Wright, Stephanie 12       2) Capello, Diane 10              
     3) Cushiing, Nicole 12             4) Wood, Kayla 9                  
       36.23  1:17.36    36.98  1:22.78    37.55  1:20.92    34.36  1:12.66
 -- Bartram Trail                                     3:58.85         DQ        
     1) Rucker, Jaz FR                  2) Glass, Julie SO                
     3) Higgins, Alex SR                4) Williams, Erica FR             
       29.11  1:01.89    28.44    59.72    28.31  1:00.32    28.02    58.97
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: # 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spruce Creek                                      3:28.00    3:23.91        
     1) Combs, Sam 10                   2) Perricone, Philip 10           
     3) Deery, Kregg 11                 4) Norton, Matt 10                
       25.08    53.27    25.00    52.81    23.86    50.23    22.94    47.60
  2 Fletcher                                          3:29.85    3:26.92        
     1) Eskelin-Leaton, William 12      2) Burchardi, Jacob 12            
     3) Harshman, Justin 12             4) Thompson, William 12           
       25.09    52.63    24.64    51.79    24.62    52.89    23.43    49.61
  3 Buchholz                                          3:28.40    3:27.46        
     1) Johnson, Kyle 11                2) Shimansky, Michael 11          
     3) Little, Andrew 12               4) Clare-Salzler, Zak 10          
       24.84    51.54    25.12    52.26    25.23    52.99    24.48    50.67
  4 Gainesville                                       3:29.28    3:27.82        
     1) Cunningham, Andrew 12           2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Jerry, John 11                  4) Milner, Stephan 10             
       24.82    51.23    24.54    51.84    25.37    52.99    24.67    51.76
  5 Bartram Trail                                     3:29.36    3:30.29        
     1) Mark, Barrett FR                2) Jacob, Eric SO                 
     3) Weber, Lenny SR                 4) Prior, Lance SO                
       25.03    52.35    25.44    53.77    24.85    52.56    24.65    51.61
  6 Niceville                                         3:36.80    3:32.84        
     1) Bunch, Louis FR                 2) Nilsson, Ned JR                
     3) Dawson, Stephen SR              4) Spock, Todd SR                 
       25.81    53.37    25.19    52.64    27.75    57.78    23.48    49.05
  7 Flagler Palm Coast                                3:39.64    3:37.09        
     1) Ford, Robbie 11                 2) Gillin, TJ 11                  
     3) Soltes, Geoffrey 11             4) Lowe, Trevor 12                
       26.66    56.39    27.08    55.80    24.84    53.15    24.50    51.75
  8 Mandarin                                          3:41.84    3:44.58        
     1) Wright, Tyler 12                2) Kazman, Zack 10                
     3) Bailys, Jeremy 12               4) Fortner, James 10              
       26.31    55.81    26.93    56.99    26.90    57.42    25.53    54.36
B - Final
  9 Sandalwood                                        3:58.57    3:53.66        
     1) Collins, Stanley 10             2) Popplewell, Ryan 10            
     3) Seykoski, Cory 11               4) Pukay, Jack 10                 
       28.74  1:00.80    14.90  1:00.73    26.92    55.74    26.00    56.39
 10 Orange Park                                       3:59.29    3:55.95        
     1) Arch, Daniel 12                 2) McArdle, Jared 9               
     3) Jacquin, Tyler 11               4) Hill, Eric 10                  
       28.56  1:00.41    27.36    58.59    29.26  1:01.50    26.80    55.45
 11 DeLand                                            4:05.38    3:58.91        
     1) Holley, Taylor 11               2) Dovi, Paul 11                  
     3) Peterson, Michael 11            4) Bundick, Mike 12               
       28.58    59.26    28.85  1:00.89    30.00  1:01.27    26.59    57.49
 12 Deltona                                           4:49.83    4:35.04        
     1) Miller, Dennis 11               2) Sanchez, R 9                   
     3) Knot, Ryan 11                   4) Butler, Mitchell 10            
       30.99  1:06.79    36.95  1:16.22    31.62  1:08.25    30.06  1:03.78
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 3A
===============================================================================
       State: $ 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: # 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spruce Creek                                      3:23.00    3:28.00        
     1) Combs, Sam 10                   2) Deery, Kregg 11                
     3) Perricone, Philip 10            4) Norton, Matt 10                
       25.36    54.08    25.54    54.88    24.48    51.69    22.73    47.35
  2 Buchholz                                          3:30.00    3:28.40        
     1) Johnson, Kyle 11                2) Shimansky, Michael 11          
     3) Little, Andrew 12               4) Clare-Salzler, Zak 10          
       24.85    51.49    24.91    51.57    25.94    54.74    24.68    50.60
  3 Gainesville                                       3:25.00    3:29.28        
     1) Cunningham, Andrew 12           2) Carusone, Jeremy 10            
     3) Milner, Stephan 10              4) Jerry, John 11                 
       25.11    51.98    24.86    51.86    25.63    53.58    24.84    51.86
  4 Bartram Trail                                     3:27.94    3:29.36        
     1) Mark, Barrett FR                2) Jacob, Eric SO                 
     3) Weber, Lenny SR                 4) Prior, Lance SO                
       25.29    52.90    25.14    52.89    24.68    52.08    24.76    51.49
  5 Fletcher                                          3:36.82    3:29.85        
     1) Eskelin-Leaton, William 12      2) Burchardi, Jacob 12            
     3) Harshman, Justin 12             4) Thompson, William 12           
       24.81    52.16    25.33    52.90    25.21    52.28    24.81    52.51
  6 Niceville                                         3:34.02    3:36.80        
     1) Bunch, Louis FR                 2) Nilsson, Ned JR                
     3) Sajowitz, Mark SR               4) Spock, Todd SR                 
       26.30    54.45    25.08    54.51    27.72    58.06    23.94    49.78
  7 Flagler Palm Coast                                3:46.59    3:39.64        
     1) Ford, Robbie 11                 2) Gillin, TJ 11                  
     3) Soltes, Geoffrey 11             4) Lowe, Trevor 12                
       27.10    58.78    26.84    56.47    25.16    53.13    23.94    51.26
  8 Mandarin                                          3:36.00    3:41.84        
     1) Wright, Tyler 12                2) Kazman, Zack 10                
     3) Bailys, Jeremy 12               4) Fortner, James 10              
       26.27    54.98    26.33    55.34    27.33    57.97    25.16    53.55
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sandalwood                                        3:59.34    3:58.57        
     1) Popplewell, Ryan 10             2) Collins, Stanley 10            
     3) Seykoski, Cory 11               4) Pukay, Jack 10                 
       28.70  1:02.18    29.03  1:01.26    27.68    58.16    26.82    56.97
 10 Orange Park                                       3:54.86    3:59.29        
     1) Arch, Daniel 12                 2) McArdle, Jared 9               
     3) Jacquin, Tyler 11               4) Hill, Eric 10                  
       27.52  1:00.95    27.96    59.51    29.64  1:03.62    26.54    55.21
 11 DeLand                                            3:53.70    4:05.38        
     1) Holley, Taylor 11               2) Dovi, Paul 11                  
     3) Peterson, Michael 11            4) Bundick, Mike 12               
       27.95    59.92    28.97  1:02.22    30.50  1:02.37    29.00  1:00.87
 12 Deltona                                           4:50.10    4:49.83        
     1) Miller, Dennis 11               2) Sanchez, R 9                   
     3) Knot, Ryan 11                   4) Butler, Mitchell 10            
       32.84  1:10.44    38.00  1:20.64    33.30  1:12.71    30.93  1:06.04