2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 05:23 PM
                       FHSAA 2A Dilstrict 8 - 10/20/2005                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:   1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
Pool Records:   1:54.88        2004 Acedemy of Holy Names                      
                         Hug,Pineda,Carter,DeRito                          
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant High School  'A'                            1:58.88    1:59.20        
     1) Joyce, Jessica                  2) Hunt, Sara 10                  
     3) Athan, Alyssa 11                4) Anderson, Meg                  
  2 King  'A'                                         2:08.90    2:08.09        
     1) Pandorf, Rebecca                2) Etienne, Veronique             
     3) Yu, Jing                        4) Chao, Sherry                   
  3 Blake (Tampa)  'A'                                2:17.93    2:14.18        
     1) Vennett, Jen                    2) Blatt, Andrea                  
     3) Stewart, Heather                4) Carbonell, Robin               
  4 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                               2:10.27    2:16.35        
     1) Hulbert, Ashley                 2) Boggs, Taylor                  
     3) Niedbalec, Kathryn              4) Hirschy, Ashley                
  5 Freedom High School (Tampa)  'A'                  2:13.20    2:18.78        
     1) Abrahamsen, Mariann 17          2) Cochran, Christina R 15        
     3) Mark, Elise S 15                4) Testerman, Amanda K 15         
  6 Hillsborough  'A'                                 2:25.00    2:25.45        
     1) Krukar, Julie                   2) Conrad, Jacqueline             
     3) Ryan, Katie                     4) Morrissey, Sarah               
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)  'A'                            2:56.71    2:40.64        
     1) Soule, Savannah                 2) Aguirrezabal, Maite            
     3) Riefer, Jill                    4) Page, Katherine                
  8 Middleton  'A'                                         NT    2:42.41        
     1) Page, Claire                    2) Baldwin, Tracy                 
     3) Powers, Alana                   4) Conrad, Cassie                 
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:   1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
Pool Records:   1:42.81        2004 Jesuit                                     
                         Wyher,Leonard,sheridan,Goodwin                    
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freedom High School (Tampa)  'A'                  1:47.51    1:48.09        
     1) Silva, Michael W 17             2) Stocks, Jim R 18               
     3) Magol, Jeffrey D 16             4) Szabunio, Matthew J 16         
       25.06    32.57    27.40    23.06                                    
  2 King  'A'                                         1:51.50    1:48.97        
     1) Zhu, Mingyi                     2) Chu, Charles                   
     3) Munoz, Xavier                   4) Cook, James                    
       28.25    32.30    24.39    24.03                                    
  3 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                               1:52.23    1:49.70        
     1) Hower, Sonny                    2) Virelles, Marcus               
     3) Moguel, Andres                  4) Agosto, Abi                    
       29.48    32.35    26.30    21.57                                    
  4 Plant High School  'A'                            1:55.85    1:52.95        
     1) Hoffman, Jon                    2) Conner, Reid 11                
     3) Chastain, William 11            4) Brooks, Cameron 11             
       31.05    29.32    28.44    24.14                                    
  5 Hillsborough  'A'                                 1:58.68    1:56.34        
     1) Couglin, Kevin                  2) Holte, Matt                    
     3) Shimberg, William               4) Wohlrab, Julian                
       32.78    33.78    26.79    22.99                                    
  6 Middleton  'A'                                         NT    2:02.89        
     1) Roberts, Tyler                  2) Chermont, Caio                 
     3) Shelleman, Eric                 4) Stanley, Derek                 
       35.45    34.47    28.91    24.06                                    
  7 Leto  'A'                                         2:09.82    2:09.79        
     1) Adkins, Joshua                  2) Sotolongo, Gabriel             
     3) Barrios, Jorge                  4) Gonzalez, Isidro               
       35.42    37.54    29.97    26.86                                    
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)  'A'                            2:32.29    2:26.24        
     1) Campbell, Brent                 2) Jones, Jessie                  
     3) Earnest, Gabrielle              4) Rivas, Hector                  
       37.63    44.09    37.08    27.44                                    
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
Pool Records:   1:52.47        2004 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                  
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mesa, Laura                  Hillsborough         2:09.00    2:07.17        
      29.56   32.68   32.97   31.96                                
  2 Blatt, Alex                  FRTP                 2:11.50    2:08.85        
      29.48   32.49   33.02   33.86                                
  3 Shimberg, Taylor           9 Plant                2:12.56    2:10.52        
      29.62   33.12   33.46   34.32                                
  4 Fields, Sarah                King                 2:17.66    2:16.91        
      31.23   34.36   35.68   35.64                                
  5 Watson, Alyssa            11 Plant                2:19.35    2:20.00        
      31.79   34.73   36.97   36.51                                
  6 King, Julia               11 Plant                2:19.25    2:20.68        
      31.86   35.73   36.25   36.84                                
  7 Bennett, Caroline            Plant                2:22.03    2:21.93        
      31.51   36.52   37.99   35.91                                
  8 Hoffman, Monique             King                 2:24.39    2:24.78        
      32.85   35.31   37.85   38.77                                
  9 Solanki, Anita               Hillsborough         2:32.00    2:26.45        
      33.14   37.33   39.06   36.92                                
 10 Testerman, Amanda K       15 FRTP                 2:31.30    2:27.35        
      33.67   37.39   39.10   37.19                                
 11 Biggs, Cara                  Tampa Bay Tech       2:27.59    2:28.98        
      34.54   38.80   40.13   35.51                                
 12 Morrissey, Sarah             Hillsborough         2:30.00    2:30.12        
      34.80   39.06   38.68   37.58                                
 13 Gutieraez, Natalia           Hillsborough         2:35.00    2:47.50        
      35.15   40.84   45.74   45.77                                
 14 Kicak, Rachel                Blake                2:49.30    2:49.83        
      37.30   41.91   45.47   45.15                                
 15 Vasquez, Nathalia            Blake                3:06.18    2:54.82        
      37.61   44.70   46.73   45.78                                
 16 Knasky, Kelly                Jefferson            3:06.87    3:08.64        
      40.59   47.88   50.38   49.79                                
 17 Rojia, Ana                   Middleton            3:48.58    3:12.81        
      42.83   48.44   51.19   50.35                                
 18 Alvarado, Elsie              Middleton            3:36.37    3:28.92        
      43.84   52.89   57.82   54.37                                
 19 Cobos, Karina                Jefferson            4:22.17    3:40.21        
      43.27   56.01 1:02.29   58.64                                
 20 Cordova, Luisa               Middleton            3:10.62    3:44.49        
      44.14   59.13 1:01.30   59.92                                
 -- Palmer, Angelica             Blake                3:45.18         NS        
 -- Bagly, Chelsea               Blake                3:54.52         NS        
 -- Powell, Mary                 King                 2:31.25         NS        
 -- Billmaier, Danielle          King                 2:39.91         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:   1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
Pool Records:   1:45.64   9/16/2004 Austin Detra, SAC-                         
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Xavier                King                 1:53.22    1:52.35        
      26.12   29.09   28.30   28.84                                
  2 Beuzeville, Javier        17 FRTP                 2:03.60    2:02.11        
      27.59   31.08   31.95   31.49                                
  3 Cook, James                  King                 2:09.20    2:02.46        
      27.61   31.12   32.42   31.31                                
  4 Crosby, Charles           11 Plant                2:05.30    2:07.92        
      27.24   32.09   33.81   34.78                                
  5 Langston, Adam               Hillsborough         2:10.00    2:09.10        
      28.07   32.40   34.11   34.52                                
  6 Rigobon, Oliver              Hillsborough         2:10.00    2:11.98        
      28.65   32.27   35.11   35.95                                
  7 Biggs, Blake                 Tampa Bay Tech       2:16.99    2:13.19        
      29.06   32.69   35.53   35.91                                
  8 Weymouth, Wells              Hillsborough         2:20.00    2:14.91        
      29.35   33.82   35.70   36.04                                
  9 Brannan, Samual           10 Plant                2:17.00    2:15.04        
      30.51   34.53   36.26   33.74                                
 10 Morse, Trent                 Hillsborough         2:15.00    2:15.93        
      29.56   33.55   36.62   36.20                                
 11 Pro, Luis                    Plant                2:20.74    2:18.32        
      31.18   35.74   31.38   40.02                                
 12 Miller, Mike                 Middleton            2:31.10    2:21.99        
      30.52   34.81   38.07   38.59                                
 13 Gonzalez, Isidro             Leto                 2:31.41    2:26.28        
      31.96   35.84   40.90   37.58                                
 14 Danish, Michael              King                 2:27.40    2:26.41        
      30.69   36.98   40.78   37.96                                
 15 Roberts, Cody                Blake                2:35.60    2:27.54        
 16 Serenelli, Michael           Tampa Bay Tech       2:25.67    2:27.69        
      30.42   36.59   39.86   40.82                                
 17 Rutledge, Mitch              Middleton            2:35.86    2:32.17        
      30.32   36.69   43.80   41.36                                
 18 Grayson, Brody               Middleton            2:59.60    2:47.91        
      35.38   41.59   46.02   44.92                                
 19 O'Connor, Sean               FRTP                 2:44.36    2:51.79        
      30.86   38.60 1:23.42   18.91                                
 20 George, Alex              11 Plant                     NT    2:56.13        
      34.86   42.78   47.13   51.36                                
 21 Quintana, J.P.               Jefferson            3:14.15    3:05.48        
      36.51   45.70   51.23   52.04                                
 22 Campbell, Brent              Jefferson            3:08.47    3:12.82        
      36.41   47.61   56.23   52.57                                
 -- Lopereana, Orlando           Jefferson            2:51.58         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:   1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
Pool Records:   2:11.51        2001 Christine Anseeuw, Plant                   
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niedbalec, Kathryn           Tampa Bay Tech       2:17.63    2:19.89        
      29.32   37.69   41.32   31.56                                
  2 West, Alyson                 Hillsborough         2:24.00    2:24.82        
      31.05   37.61   41.72   34.44                                
  3 Joyce, Jessica               Plant                2:30.96    2:29.05        
      32.77   37.42   44.93   33.93                                
  4 Athan, Alyssa             11 Plant                2:27.81    2:31.54        
      31.68   41.84   43.79   34.23                                
  5 Yu, Jing                     King                 2:29.39    2:32.18        
      32.16   39.29   45.20   35.53                                
  6 Lockett, Erin                Hillsborough         2:30.00    2:33.84        
      33.86   39.22   46.38   34.38                                
  7 Pike, Megan                  King                 2:38.27    2:35.45        
      33.21   40.18   46.20   35.86                                
  8 Hunt, Sara                10 Plant                2:36.13    2:38.66        
      35.05   43.66   43.11   36.84                                
  9 Mark, Elise S             15 FRTP                 2:41.45    2:39.24        
      33.84   40.21   47.56   37.63                                
 10 Etienne, Veronique           King                 2:44.74    2:44.09        
      36.03   43.60   45.68   38.78                                
 11 Coley, Caroline            9 Plant                2:50.78    2:44.99        
      32.06   41.27   55.26   36.40                                
 12 Riffel, Alexis               King                 2:52.78    2:50.96        
      38.44   43.89   49.30   39.33                                
 13 Powers, Alana                Middleton            3:41.68    3:25.15        
      41.90 1:00.32   54.89   48.04                                
 14 Aguirrezabal, Maite          Jefferson            3:59.02    4:07.63        
      53.29                   52.72                                
 -- Lopez, Kelsey                Middleton            4:00.12         DQ        
      51.93 1:05.39 1:06.92   47.24                                
 -- Longanacker, Jamie           Blake                3:47.68         DQ        
      46.04   53.28 1:05.93                                        
 -- Daisey, Lisa                 Jefferson            3:30.24         DQ        
      47.27   55.29 1:02.56                                        
 -- Cruz, Melissa                Jefferson            4:13.27         DQ        
      52.68   55.22 1:11.39   53.75                                
 -- Portugues, Lexi              Jefferson            4:28.01         DQ        
      53.69   59.09 1:13.92   52.84                                
 -- Blatt, Andrea                Blake                2:37.33         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
Pool Records:   1:56.46  10/20/2005 Michael W Silva, FRTP -                    
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Michael W          17 FRTP                 1:52.20    1:56.46 AA-C   
  2 Moguel, Andres               Tampa Bay Tech       2:16.40    2:13.22        
  3 Hower, Sonny                 Tampa Bay Tech       2:13.66    2:14.39        
  4 Stocks, Jim R             18 FRTP                 2:15.68    2:15.17        
  5 Critcher, Brett              Plant                2:25.84    2:26.22        
  6 Shelleman, Eric              Middleton            2:40.20    2:33.92        
  7 Bickoff, Kyle                Hillsborough         2:40.00    2:34.20        
  8 Nguyen, Cong                 King                 2:43.57    2:36.94        
  9 Snook, Daniel                Hillsborough         2:41.00    2:45.03        
 10 D'Orville, Derek             Hillsborough         2:51.00    2:46.30        
 11 Castillo, Alex             9 Plant                3:00.55    2:53.93        
      36.51   45.48   51.81   40.13                                
 12 Kirk, Simon                  Middleton            2:45.04    3:01.85        
 13 Jones, Jessie                Jefferson            3:16.60    3:12.65        
      37.71   52.74   57.52   44.68                                
 -- Longo, Christopher        10 Plant                2:53.60         DQ        
 -- Chu, Charles                 King                 2:23.44         DQ        
 -- Earnest, Gabrielle           Jefferson            3:27.45         DQ        
      37.97   55.20   59.81                                        
 -- Szabunio, Alex L          14 FRTP                 2:34.55         DQ        
 -- Orban, Alex                  Plant                2:38.00         NS        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:   22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
Pool Records:   24.51  10/20/2005 Meg Anderson, Plant                          
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg                Plant                  24.54      24.51        
  2 Bergeron, Brittany N      16 FRTP                   26.70      26.50        
  3 Hersh, Caroline              Hillsborough           25.00      26.61        
  4 Chao, Sherry                 King                   27.25      26.87        
  5 Caro, Alexandra           10 Plant                  27.62      27.97        
  6 Reissmann, Molly             King                   29.85      28.15        
  7 Bally, Heather               FRTP                   29.15      28.27        
  8 Mills, Melissa            10 Plant                  28.85      28.77        
  9 Jimeno, Luisa                Leto                   30.37      29.69        
 10 Padell, Lindsay           10 Plant                  29.62      31.06        
 11 Nguyen, Tha-Hoai             King                   32.15      31.26        
 12 Carbonell, Robin             Blake                  34.72      31.28        
 13 Boggs, Taylor                Tampa Bay Tech         32.14      31.48        
 14 Montague, Kyra               Jefferson              30.93      32.41        
 15 Maass, Lauren                Hillsborough           30.00      32.66        
 16 Anderson, Lauren             Hillsborough           30.00      33.03        
 17 Conrad, Cassie               Middleton              31.95      33.33        
 18 Insua, Janine                Leto                   33.09      33.77        
 19 Murphy, Kylla                Blake                  34.64      33.97        
 20 Hawkins, Megan               Hillsborough           33.10      34.08        
 21 Luna, Yvette                 Jefferson              34.30      34.74        
 22 Palmer, Valentina            Blake                  36.81      35.95        
 23 Alvarado, Julissa            Blake                  36.70      36.37        
 24 Gallette, Brittany           Leto                   33.97      36.71        
 25 Lugo, Heidi                  Middleton              38.81      42.09        
 26 Belen, Calisha               Jefferson              50.42      45.71        
 -- Stephens, Kelli              King                   35.65         NS        
 -- McCallister, Samantha        Jefferson              34.61         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:   19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
Pool Records:   21.59  10/20/2005 Michal W Silva, Freedom                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Agosto, Abi                  Tampa Bay Tech         22.17      22.17        
  2 Wohlrab, Julian              Hillsborough           23.70      22.90        
  3 Szabunio, Matthew J       16 FRTP                   23.30      23.19        
  4 Zhu, Mingyi                  King                   23.15      23.21        
  5 Stanley, Derek               Middleton              23.25      23.75        
  6 Dunkel, David             11 Plant                  23.93      24.05        
  7 Virelles, Marcus             Tampa Bay Tech         25.11      24.53        
  8 Barrios, Jorge               Leto                   24.65      24.99        
  9 Riebow, Jonathan             Blake                  25.72      25.08        
 10 Bart, Kevin                  FRTP                   25.50      25.75        
 11 Hoffman, Jon                 Plant                  25.00      26.27        
 12 Camp, Robert                 Hillsborough           27.00      26.48        
 13 Anderson, Carter             Plant                  26.50      26.78        
 14 Merin, Elliot                Plant                  26.35      27.06        
 15 Adkins, Joshua               Leto                   27.06      27.51        
 16 Aquiar, R.J.                 Hillsborough           28.00      27.54        
 17 Garofano, Aaron              Tampa Bay Tech         27.80      27.68        
 17 Rivas, Hector                Jefferson              25.94      27.68        
 19 Snook, Daniel                Hillsborough           28.00      27.96        
 20 George, Michael              King                   28.02      28.17        
 21 Youseff, Ahmed               FRTP                   28.80      28.85        
 22 Pichappan, Laxman            King                   30.61      29.04        
 23 Orges, Carlos                Leto                   29.63      29.17        
 24 Krug, Andrew                 Middleton              30.84      30.12        
 25 Hren, Curtis                 Middleton              30.75      31.70        
 26 Herrera, Enmanuel            Leto                   42.13      35.07        
 27 Alvarado, Nando              Middleton              33.40      40.75        
 28 Chavez, Juan                 Jefferson              38.59      42.49        
 -- Bingley, Ford                Blake                  30.38         NS        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   441.25  10/20/2005 Claire Page, Middleton                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Claire                 Middleton                 NT     441.25        
  2 Page, Katherine              Jefferson                 NT     356.50        
  3 Brownlee, Sarah              Plant                     NT     335.05        
  4 Ryan, Katie                  Hillsborough              NT     294.50        
  5 Ficarotta, Kayla             Plant                     NT     289.95        
  6 Simms, Chelsea               Plant                     NT     286.10        
 -- Walters, Lisa                King                      NT         DQ        
 -- Maass, Lauren                Hillsborough              NT         NS        
 -- Maddox, Amanda               Plant                     NT         NS        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
Pool Records:   397.50        2002 Kris Colwill, Tampa Prep                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Harry              11 Plant                     NT     281.65        
  2 Kirk, Simon                  Middleton                 NT     262.55        
  3 McClung, Scott               King                      NT     198.75        
  4 Voght, Jay                   Middleton                 NT     163.15        
 -- Collins, Kennedy             Hillsborough              NT         DQ        
 -- Collins, Coleman             Hillsborough              NT         NS        
 -- Elliot, Ian                  Plant                     NT         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:   52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
Pool Records:   58.69   9/24/2005 Chelsea Nauta, Tampa Prep                    
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niedbalec, Kathryn           Tampa Bay Tech       1:00.23    1:02.30        
      29.06   33.24                                                
  2 Pandorf, Rebecca             King                 1:04.35    1:04.75        
      30.39   34.36                                                
  3 Athan, Alyssa             11 Plant                1:04.25    1:05.18        
      30.75   34.43                                                
  4 Hall, Leslie               9 Plant                1:08.90    1:07.30        
      31.96   35.34                                                
  5 Yu, Jing                     King                 1:11.16    1:09.94        
      32.17   37.77                                                
  6 Parks, Taylor             11 Plant                1:10.49    1:11.68        
      34.44   37.24                                                
  7 Lyons, Cynthia            11 Plant                1:13.43    1:11.79        
      33.33   38.46                                                
  8 Stewart, Heather             Blake                1:19.40    1:17.84        
      35.06   42.78                                                
  9 Hoffman, Monique             King                 1:21.37    1:22.19        
      37.07   45.12                                                
 10 Ryan, Katie                  Hillsborough         1:25.00    1:31.51        
      35.13   56.38                                                
 11 Anderson, Lauren             Hillsborough         1:35.00    1:33.69        
      43.76   49.93                                                
 12 Grawe, Alexandra             Hillsborough         1:40.00    1:41.53        
      45.88   55.65                                                
 13 Longanacker, Jamie           Blake                2:00.90    1:41.97        
      47.49   54.48                                                
 14 Rojia, Ana                   Middleton            1:46.29    1:46.36        
      49.56   56.80                                                
 15 Harrold, Jolisa              Jefferson            1:59.51    1:54.50        
      47.05 1:07.45                                                
 16 Lopez, Kelsey                Middleton            2:08.00    2:00.74        
      52.94 1:07.80                                                
 17 Portugues, Lexi              Jefferson            2:17.67    2:01.11        
      53.87 1:07.24                                                
 -- Gardner, Alexandria          King                 1:27.29         DQ        
      38.14   50.16                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:   47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
Pool Records:   53.12        2004 Jose Crescembri, Calvery                     
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Xavier                King                   54.87      54.85        
      25.66   29.19                                                
  2 Magol, Jeffrey D          16 FRTP                   59.33      59.53        
      27.64   31.89                                                
  3 Shimberg, William            Hillsborough         1:00.00    1:02.34        
      28.87   33.47                                                
  4 George, Michael              King                 1:15.61    1:08.76        
      31.78   36.98                                                
  5 Chastain, William         11 Plant                1:06.41    1:09.01        
      30.21   38.80                                                
  6 Shelleman, Eric              Middleton            1:10.71    1:10.11        
      31.57   38.54                                                
  7 Brooks, Cameron           11 Plant                1:12.56    1:10.71        
      31.02   39.69                                                
  8 Nguyen, Cong                 King                 1:14.50    1:11.41        
      32.84   38.57                                                
  9 Williams, Justin          10 Plant                1:17.10    1:14.84        
      33.03   41.81                                                
 10 D'Orville, Derek             Hillsborough         1:19.00    1:15.31        
      33.57   41.74                                                
 11 Smith, Mitch                 FRTP                 1:17.21    1:17.85        
      33.66   44.19                                                
 12 Castillo, Alex             9 Plant                1:14.92    1:19.56        
      35.20   44.36                                                
 13 Earnest, Gabrielle           Jefferson            1:32.83    1:27.62        
      39.14   48.48                                                
 14 Voytenko, Denis              Hillsborough         1:48.00    1:42.82        
      41.27 1:01.55                                                
 -- Phillips, Brian              Blake                1:59.78         DQ        
      41.02 1:18.90                                                
 -- Leung, Wesley                King                 1:37.69         DQ        
      45.64   56.97                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:   48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
Pool Records:   52.77        2004 Chelsea Natuta, Tampa Prep                   
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Meg                Plant                  53.90      54.46        
      25.77   28.69                                                
  2 Bergeron, Brittany N      16 FRTP                   57.90      58.78        
      27.71   31.07                                                
  3 Chao, Sherry                 King                   59.50      59.02        
      28.33   30.69                                                
  4 Hersh, Caroline              Hillsborough           58.00      59.33        
      28.27   31.06                                                
  5 Shimberg, Taylor           9 Plant                1:00.96      59.85        
      28.68   31.17                                                
  6 Moroney, Caitlin             Plant                1:00.41    1:00.66        
      29.39   31.27                                                
  7 Caro, Alexandra           10 Plant                1:02.33    1:03.01        
      29.97   33.04                                                
  8 Reissmann, Molly             King                 1:08.06    1:03.88        
      30.41   33.47                                                
  9 Bally, Heather               FRTP                 1:06.50    1:04.47        
      31.07   33.40                                                
 10 Abrahamsen, Mariann       17 FRTP                 1:06.40    1:04.67        
      30.77   33.90                                                
 11 Jimeno, Luisa                Leto                 1:14.28    1:08.17        
      32.57   35.60                                                
 12 Hulbert, Ashley              Tampa Bay Tech       1:08.20    1:08.47        
      32.37   36.10                                                
 13 Hirschy, Ashley              Tampa Bay Tech       1:08.55    1:08.52        
      32.02   36.50                                                
 14 Vennett, Jen                 Blake                1:10.24    1:08.91        
      31.90   37.01                                                
 15 Bhalani, Rina                Hillsborough         1:13.00    1:14.57        
      34.99   39.58                                                
 16 Goldgaff, Maggie             Hillsborough         1:16.00    1:16.67        
      35.05   41.62                                                
 17 Krukar, Julie                Hillsborough         1:13.00    1:17.82        
      35.37   42.45                                                
 18 Insua, Janine                Leto                 1:18.99    1:18.30        
      35.85   42.45                                                
 19 Conrad, Cassie               Middleton            1:10.20    1:19.16        
      37.05   42.11                                                
 20 Soule, Savannah              Jefferson                 NT    1:19.73        
      36.79   42.94                                                
 21 Powers, Alana                Middleton            1:23.08    1:21.53        
      38.33   43.20                                                
 22 Gallette, Brittany           Leto                 1:28.69    1:23.82        
      41.66   42.16                                                
 23 Luna, Yvette                 Jefferson            1:21.94    1:24.49        
      41.64   42.85                                                
 24 Cruz, Melissa                Jefferson            2:17.75    1:25.26        
      38.16   47.10                                                
 25 Bongan, Anna                 Blake                     NT    1:25.48        
      41.59   43.89                                                
 26 Shaia, Tyisha                Blake                1:36.44    1:29.31        
      38.88   50.43                                                
 27 Proctor, Danielle            Blake                1:57.45    1:29.77        
      42.10   47.67                                                
 28 Desire, Alexandria           King                 1:23.12    1:32.49        
      40.43   52.06                                                
 29 Alvarado, Elsie              Middleton            1:27.76    1:33.29        
      42.92   50.37                                                
 30 Cobos, Karina                Jefferson            1:47.07    1:36.57        
      44.55   52.02                                                
 -- Jordan, Lazora               King                 1:27.62         NS        
 -- McCallister, Samantha        Jefferson            1:24.22         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:   43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
Pool Records:   47.50        1999 Mickey Krammer, Berkeley                     
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Agosto, Abi                  Tampa Bay Tech         50.33      49.02        
      23.35   25.67                                                
  2 Wohlrab, Julian              Hillsborough           53.24      52.17        
      24.85   27.32                                                
  3 Szabunio, Matthew J       16 FRTP                   51.70      52.40        
      24.99   27.41                                                
  4 Stanley, Derek               Middleton              56.37      54.17        
      25.34   28.83                                                
  5 Dunkel, David             11 Plant                  53.71      54.45        
      25.58   28.87                                                
  6 Irwin, Ryan H             16 FRTP                   56.30      55.30        
      55.30                                                        
  7 Crosby, Charles           11 Plant                  55.04      55.34        
      25.62   29.72                                                
  8 Cook, James                  King                   57.55      55.41        
      26.02   29.39                                                
  9 Bart, Kevin                  FRTP                   57.20      57.02        
      26.95   30.07                                                
 10 Riebow, Jonathan             Blake                1:04.13      58.78        
      27.80   30.98                                                
 11 Merin, Elliot                Plant                1:00.00      59.68        
      27.17   32.51                                                
 12 Camp, Robert                 Hillsborough           59.00    1:00.46        
      28.33   32.13                                                
 13 Morse, Trent                 Hillsborough         1:01.00    1:01.96        
      29.01   32.95                                                
 14 Garofano, Aaron              Tampa Bay Tech       1:02.36    1:03.30        
      29.88   33.42                                                
 15 Aquiar, R.J.                 Hillsborough         1:01.00    1:03.47        
      30.52   32.95                                                
 16 Anderson, Carter             Plant                1:05.39    1:05.18        
      32.20   32.98                                                
 17 Rivas, Hector                Jefferson            1:01.33    1:05.55        
      30.58   34.97                                                
 18 Curp, Kevin                  Middleton            1:05.20    1:07.74        
      31.69   36.05                                                
 19 Jayashekaramurthy, Jorda     King                 1:10.28    1:09.41        
      33.76   35.65                                                
 20 Sotolongo, Gabriel           Leto                 1:33.41    1:13.47        
      33.57   39.90                                                
 21 Hercules, Jerel              Jefferson            1:33.00    1:15.72        
      34.61   41.11                                                
 22 Damion, Demoray              Middleton            1:10.30    1:22.64        
      36.97   45.67                                                
 23 Herrera, Enmanuel            Leto                 1:33.41    1:38.15        
      39.39   58.76                                                
 24 Chavez, Juan                 Jefferson            1:37.22    1:47.04        
      47.65   59.39                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:   4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
Pool Records:   5:02.99        1999 Jean Lee, Berkeley                         
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mesa, Laura                  Hillsborough         5:35.00    5:41.34        
      30.82   34.13   34.41   33.84   33.91   35.62   35.46   36.23
      36.14   30.78                                                
  2 Fields, Sarah                King                 5:57.69    5:53.36        
      31.82   35.20   35.82   35.86   35.89   36.11   36.07   35.86
      35.54   35.19                                                
  3 Joyce, Jessica               Plant                5:57.71    5:57.59        
      31.48   35.19   36.16   36.55   36.73   37.56   36.49   35.54
      36.64   35.25                                                
  4 King, Julia               11 Plant                6:00.33    6:13.81        
      31.92   35.52   37.91   38.53   38.14   38.53   38.88   39.13
      38.44   36.81                                                
  5 Bennett, Caroline            Plant                6:20.18    6:20.60        
      32.93   36.92   38.83   38.98   39.91   39.28   39.28   39.69
      38.87   35.91                                                
  6 George, Breanna              King                 6:20.13    6:23.98        
      32.54   35.93   38.35   39.54   39.86   39.57   40.14   39.83
      40.05   38.17                                                
  7 Testerman, Amanda K       15 FRTP                 6:50.39    6:39.08        
      34.15   39.34   40.21   40.91   41.03   41.24   41.48   40.90
      41.64   38.18                                                
  8 Cochran, Christina R      15 FRTP                 6:35.10    6:43.20        
      33.40   38.49   40.20   40.57   42.83   41.28   42.02   42.44
      41.66   40.31                                                
  9 Page, Claire                 Middleton            7:09.21    6:47.73        
      34.91   38.64   40.09   40.62   42.01   43.23   43.37   44.07
      43.11   37.68                                                
 10 Padell, Lindsay           10 Plant                6:59.00    6:47.86        
      33.84   40.07   41.52   40.98   41.37   41.49   43.49   43.91
      43.22   37.97                                                
 11 Solanki, Anita               Hillsborough         7:00.00    6:55.64        
      36.08   39.90   41.03   42.57   42.16   43.02   42.78   44.30
      44.35   39.45                                                
 12 Morrissey, Sarah             Hillsborough         6:40.00    6:57.75        
      34.65   38.99   42.79   42.95   44.00   43.26   44.51   43.92
      42.94   39.74                                                
 13 Ward, Olivia                 Blake                7:23.10    7:29.98        
      36.63   43.03   46.02   46.46   46.19   47.06   46.77   46.02
      46.63   45.17                                                
 14 Fife, Nichole                King                 7:34.25    7:36.47        
      37.94   43.50   45.87   46.43                                
    1:34.72                                                        
 15 Gutieraez, Natalia           Hillsborough         8:00.00    7:55.10        
      36.84   43.28   47.10   48.71   48.83   50.62   51.91   51.84
      51.13   44.84                                                
 16 Vasquez, Nathalia            Blake                8:25.48    8:10.40        
      38.76   47.90   49.81   51.35   52.76   50.29   51.82   52.79
    1:34.92                                                        
 17 Pope, Katelyn                King                 7:39.50    8:13.05        
      38.62   45.65 6:48.78                                        
 18 Knasky, Kelly                Jefferson            8:10.49    8:22.53        
      42.33   47.65   49.51   51.20   51.68   51.56   52.65 1:45.59
      50.36                                                        
 19 Daisey, Lisa                 Jefferson            8:23.62    8:36.95        
      40.58   47.80   51.34   54.54   54.23   53.42   54.97   56.03
      54.32   49.72                                                
 -- Kicak, Rachel                Blake                7:32.94         NS        
 -- Palmer, Angelica             Blake                8:36.75         NS        
 -- Estevez, Samantha            Jefferson           11:17.55         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:   4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
Pool Records:   4:47.14        1999 Jamie Wolczyniski, Berkeley                
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magol, Jeffrey D          16 FRTP                 5:11.45    5:14.94        
      27.52   30.86   30.91   31.27   31.89   32.46   32.69   32.82
      32.52   32.00                                                
  2 Beuzeville, Javier        17 FRTP                 5:28.75    5:24.94        
      28.40   31.27   31.80   32.64   33.25   33.34   33.76   34.32
      33.45   32.71                                                
  3 Roberts, Tyler               Middleton            5:56.39    5:47.07        
      29.53   33.51   33.91   35.20   35.65   35.87   36.33   36.40
      35.92   34.75                                                
  4 Langston, Adam               Hillsborough         6:03.00    5:59.74        
      29.78   33.47   35.05   35.15   36.50   37.09   37.75   38.38
      38.98   37.59                                                
  5 Rigobon, Oliver              Hillsborough         6:03.00    6:11.31        
      29.26   32.91   35.23   36.92   38.70   40.23   40.15   39.54
    1:18.37                                                        
  6 Weymouth, Wells              Hillsborough         7:00.00    6:20.02        
      30.78   36.28   37.60   39.61   38.61   40.20   38.94   39.32
      39.89   38.79                                                
  7 Pro, Luis                    Plant                6:41.11    6:44.58        
      31.91   36.04   37.85   38.45 1:17.88   39.18   38.94   37.98
      35.22   31.13                                                
  8 Danish, Michael              King                 7:00.94    6:49.03        
      31.04   36.48   40.92   42.53   42.76   43.68   44.50   44.69
      43.40   39.03                                                
  9 Sheppard, Evan            10 Plant                7:03.21    6:51.02        
      33.49   37.13   39.93   41.72   43.11   43.74                
      43.75   39.93                                                
 10 Longo, Christopher        10 Plant                6:51.02    6:51.95        
      30.92   37.62   41.69   42.03   43.02   43.06   43.35   44.49
    1:25.77                                                        
 11 Lotfi, Ramzy              17 FRTP                 7:07.35    6:59.29        
      32.57   37.18   39.68 1:26.50   43.89                   44.74
      44.62   44.81                                                
 12 Roberts, Cody                Blake                7:26.94    7:02.59        
                    1:25.80                                   44.31
    1:23.99                                                        
 13 O'Connor, Sean               FRTP                 7:53.06    7:11.47        
      35.64   42.33   43.77                   46.84   44.86   43.40
      44.99   39.52                                                
 14 Morretta, Gonzalo            Hillsborough         7:00.00    7:17.84        
      33.63   39.50   43.80   44.65   45.65   47.02   47.08   47.91
      46.15   42.45                                                
 15 Spencer, Torin               King                 7:29.26    7:21.73        
    1:19.95                                                 1:23.83
 16 Phillips, Brian              Blake                8:31.85    8:32.59        
      36.91   46.44   50.22   52.88   55.14   55.96   53.97   57.45
      54.81   48.81                                                
 17 Quintana, J.P.               Jefferson            8:33.17    8:46.90        
      39.86   46.56   52.86   52.47 1:49.93                        
      55.94   56.58                                                
 18 Hinckley, Vince              Plant                9:12.08    8:51.13        
      37.33   49.47   54.25   55.65   56.50   56.72   56.18   57.05
      55.80   52.18                                                
 -- Lopereana, Orlando           Jefferson            8:10.42         NS        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:   1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
Pool Records:   1:40.98        1999 Plant                                      
                         Gracia,Pesce,Anseeuw,Kirkwood                     
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Plant High School  'A'                            1:46.14    1:47.52        
     1) Athan, Alyssa 11                2) Shimberg, Taylor 9             
     3) Caro, Alexandra 10              4) Anderson, Meg                  
       27.74    27.32    27.67    24.79                                    
  2 Hillsborough  'A'                                 1:47.30    1:48.92        
     1) West, Alyson                    2) Lockett, Erin                  
     3) Mesa, Laura                     4) Hersh, Caroline                
       26.88    32.76    22.99    26.29                                    
  3 Freedom High School (Tampa)  'A'                  1:56.06    1:53.28        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany N 16         2) Bally, Heather                 
     3) Blatt, Alex                     4) Abrahamsen, Mariann 17         
       27.06    29.69    29.36    27.17                                    
  4 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                               2:09.61    1:58.12        
     1) Hirschy, Ashley                 2) Hulbert, Ashley                
     3) Biggs, Cara                     4) Niedbalec, Kathryn             
       30.68    30.61    30.90    25.93                                    
  5 King  'A'                                         1:53.46    1:58.41        
     1) Reissmann, Molly                2) George, Breanna                
     3) Hoffman, Monique                4) Fields, Sarah                  
       27.86    29.93    29.99    30.63                                    
  6 Blake (Tampa)  'A'                                2:12.16    2:04.73        
     1) Stewart, Heather                2) Blatt, Andrea                  
     3) Murphy, Kylla                   4) Vennett, Jen                   
       31.61    35.30    27.60    30.22                                    
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)  'A'                            2:09.68    2:16.23        
     1) Page, Katherine                 2) Soule, Savannah                
     3) Riefer, Jill                    4) Montague, Kyra                 
       32.58    36.29    35.01    32.35                                    
  8 Middleton  'A'                                         NT    2:39.14        
     1) Cordova, Luisa                  2) Lopez, Kelsey                  
     3) Lugo, Heidi                     4) Rojia, Ana                     
       42.56    35.83    42.78    37.97                                    
 -- Leto  'A'                                         2:21.60         NS        
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:   1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
Pool Records:   1:32.62        1999 Berkeley                                   
                         Krammer,Krammer,O'Brian,Reiss                     
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freedom High School (Tampa)  'A'                  1:36.68    1:34.90        
     1) Silva, Michael W 17             2) Szabunio, Matthew J 16         
     3) Irwin, Ryan H 16                4) Bart, Kevin                    
       21.59    24.89    25.20    23.22                                    
  2 Tampa Bay Tech  'A'                               1:38.82    1:35.85        
     1) Agosto, Abi                     2) Virelles, Marcus               
     3) Moguel, Andres                  4) Hower, Sonny                   
       22.07    24.48    24.27    25.03                                    
  3 King  'A'                                         1:39.07    1:36.72        
     1) Chu, Charles                    2) Cook, James                    
     3) Zhu, Mingyi                     4) Munoz, Xavier                  
       26.32    25.09    22.70    22.61                                    
  4 Plant High School  'A'                            1:38.50    1:38.98        
     1) Crosby, Charles 11              2) Critcher, Brett                
     3) Merin, Elliot                   4) Dunkel, David 11               
       24.55    25.38    25.34    23.71                                    
  5 Middleton  'A'                                         NT    1:42.54        
     1) Miller, Mike                    2) Shelleman, Eric                
     3) Roberts, Tyler                  4) Stanley, Derek                 
       26.48    26.21    26.09    23.76                                    
  6 Hillsborough  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:50.17        
     1) Camp, Robert                    2) Morse, Trent                   
     3) Snook, Daniel                   4) Aquiar, R.J.                   
       26.93    28.38    27.12    27.74                                    
  7 Jefferson (Tampa)  'A'                            2:05.33    2:12.50        
     1) Jones, Jessie                   2) Campbell, Brent                
     3) Hercules, Jerel                 4) Rivas, Hector                  
       34.08    32.19    37.78    28.45                                    
 -- Leto  'A'                                         1:51.57         DQ        
     1) Barrios, Jorge                  2) Gonzalez, Isidro               
     3) Adkins, Joshua                  4) Orges, Carlos                  
       25.24    27.73    26.26    28.49                                    
 -- Blake (Tampa)  'A'                                1:55.77         NS        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:   52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
Pool Records:   58.78        2005 Kelly Hug, Academy                           
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pandorf, Rebecca             King                 1:04.99    1:06.40        
      31.24   35.16                                                
  2 Hall, Leslie               9 Plant                1:12.93    1:09.64        
      34.54   35.10                                                
  3 Moroney, Caitlin             Plant                1:11.98    1:11.00        
      34.78   36.22                                                
  4 Lockett, Erin                Hillsborough         1:12.00    1:12.50        
      35.81   36.69                                                
  5 Mark, Elise S             15 FRTP                 1:14.90    1:13.13        
      35.55   37.58                                                
  6 George, Breanna              King                 1:13.94    1:13.75        
      36.06   37.69                                                
  7 Abrahamsen, Mariann       17 FRTP                 1:15.30    1:15.68        
      36.29   39.39                                                
  8 Coley, Caroline            9 Plant                1:15.12    1:16.60        
      36.08   40.52                                                
  9 Hulbert, Ashley              Tampa Bay Tech       1:17.21    1:18.43        
      37.04   41.39                                                
 10 Abernathy, Cassadra          King                 1:17.58    1:19.02        
      38.42   40.60                                                
 11 Krukar, Julie                Hillsborough         1:26.00    1:24.54        
      39.94   44.60                                                
 12 Merrill, Megan             9 Plant                1:28.07    1:25.02        
      38.70   46.32                                                
 13 Soule, Savannah              Jefferson            1:30.58    1:31.49        
      44.20   47.29                                                
 14 Hutchings, Cindy             Hillsborough         1:36.00    1:32.98        
      43.56   49.42                                                
 15 Jie, LI                      King                 1:36.12    1:34.19        
      43.92   50.27                                                
 16 Faulkner, Leely              Hillsborough         1:36.00    1:47.01        
      46.30 1:00.71                                                
 17 Cordova, Luisa               Middleton            2:23.31    2:07.88        
      58.44 1:09.44                                                
 -- Vennett, Jen                 Blake                1:23.14         NS        
 -- Carbonell, Robin             Blake                1:37.50         NS        
 -- Proctor, Danielle            Blake                1:50.21         NS        
 -- Gielow, Brittni              Jefferson            1:40.36         NS        
 -- Estevez, Samantha            Jefferson            2:23.07         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
Pool Records:   53.97        1999 Shannon Obrien, Berkeley                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Jon                 Plant                1:02.75    1:02.85        
      29.36   33.49                                                
  2 Hower, Sonny                 Tampa Bay Tech       1:04.87    1:04.79        
      31.97   32.82                                                
  3 Shimberg, William            Hillsborough         1:03.00    1:05.48        
      31.91   33.57                                                
  4 Roberts, Tyler               Middleton            1:12.35    1:08.50        
      33.60   34.90                                                
  5 Irwin, Ryan H             16 FRTP                 1:11.21    1:08.55        
    1:08.55                                                        
  6 Biggs, Blake                 Tampa Bay Tech       1:17.50    1:12.33        
      35.23   37.10                                                
  7 Couglin, Kevin               Hillsborough         1:14.00    1:13.54        
      35.61   37.93                                                
  8 Smith, Mitch                 FRTP                 1:21.39    1:13.81        
      35.88   37.93                                                
  9 Brannan, Samual           10 Plant                1:17.42    1:15.92        
      35.51   40.41                                                
 10 Pichappan, Laxman            King                 1:19.62    1:17.85        
      36.14   41.71                                                
 11 Serenelli, Michael           Tampa Bay Tech       1:19.36    1:19.27        
      38.10   41.17                                                
 12 Chastain, William         11 Plant                1:16.20    1:19.28        
      38.27   41.01                                                
 13 Spencer, Torin               King                 1:40.00    1:20.57        
 14 Williams, Justin          10 Plant                1:24.49    1:22.44        
      39.05   43.39                                                
 15 Tomlin, Blake                Hillsborough         1:24.00    1:22.56        
      38.56   44.00                                                
 16 Campbell, Brent              Jefferson            1:39.84    1:29.34        
      42.44   46.90                                                
 17 Jayashekaramurthy, Jorda     King                 1:39.31    1:30.08        
      43.62   46.46                                                
 18 McGaughery, Ryan             Hillsborough         1:24.00    1:30.25        
      39.64   50.61                                                
 19 Lotfi, Ramzy              17 FRTP                 1:26.36    1:32.30        
 20 Curp, Kevin                  Middleton            1:50.03    1:46.16        
      48.91   57.25                                                
 -- Naranjo, Nick                Jefferson            2:18.98         NS        
    2:00.44                                                        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:     59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
Pool Records:   1:10.04        2000 Brielle Bovee, Lake Highland               
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Alyson                 Hillsborough         1:12.98    1:13.15        
       6.90 1:06.25                                                
  2 Hunt, Sara                10 Plant                1:13.72    1:13.45        
       6.84 1:06.61                                                
  3 Blatt, Andrea                Blake                1:18.21    1:15.74        
       8.66 1:07.08                                                
  4 Blatt, Alex                  FRTP                 1:20.00    1:17.61        
       9.93 1:07.68                                                
  5 Lyons, Cynthia            11 Plant                1:20.85    1:19.03        
       8.54 1:10.49                                                
  6 Etienne, Veronique           King                 1:19.46    1:19.37        
      10.80 1:08.57                                                
  7 Pike, Megan                  King                 1:23.70    1:21.91        
      38.23   43.68                                                
  8 Watson, Alyssa            11 Plant                1:23.06    1:23.19        
      11.14 1:12.05                                                
  9 Winter, Davis                Plant                1:24.90    1:23.54        
      38.79   44.75                                                
 10 Cochran, Christina R      15 FRTP                 1:21.10    1:24.33        
      12.14 1:12.19                                                
 11 Riffel, Alexis               King                 1:28.12    1:27.80        
      40.58   47.22                                                
 12 Boggs, Taylor                Tampa Bay Tech       1:32.82    1:31.42        
      43.17   48.25                                                
 13 Conrad, Jacqueline           Hillsborough         1:33.00    1:32.72        
      43.92   48.80                                                
 14 Montague, Kyra               Jefferson            1:35.23    1:34.28        
      44.39   49.89                                                
 15 Godbey, Kathy                Hillsborough         1:36.00    1:36.53        
      44.37   52.16                                                
 16 Shugart, Leigh               Hillsborough         1:39.00    1:39.37        
      47.18   52.19                                                
 17 Bing-Rae, Li                 King                 1:31.72    1:40.44        
      42.94   57.50                                                
 18 Lugo, Heidi                  Middleton            1:56.66    1:47.06        
      48.81   58.25                                                
 19 Baldwin, Tracy               Middleton            1:47.71    1:48.82        
      52.79   56.03                                                
 20 Aguirrezabal, Maite          Jefferson            1:52.20    1:59.35        
      53.19 1:06.16                                                
 21 Costello, Erin               Blake                1:54.20    2:00.31        
      51.16 1:09.15                                                
 -- Belen, Calisha               Jefferson            2:40.00         DQ        
      59.43 1:30.46                                                
 -- Harrold, Jolisa              Jefferson            2:18.81         DQ        
    1:01.06 1:10.50                                                
 -- Murphy, Kylla                Blake                1:35.16         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:   53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
Pool Records:   59.23        1998 Rassan Grant, Trinity                        
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Michael W          17 FRTP                   57.41      59.23 AA-C   
      27.53   31.70                                                
  2 Zhu, Mingyi                  King                 1:07.39    1:06.37        
      30.89   35.48                                                
  3 Conner, Reid              11 Plant                1:12.25    1:11.20        
      33.40   37.80                                                
  4 Stocks, Jim R             18 FRTP                 1:12.15    1:12.21        
      34.32   37.89                                                
  5 Chu, Charles                 King                 1:12.82    1:12.47        
      34.03   38.44                                                
  6 Virelles, Marcus             Tampa Bay Tech       1:16.65    1:15.37        
      35.20   40.17                                                
  7 Forrestal, Patrick           Hillsborough         1:17.00    1:17.53        
      35.63   41.90                                                
  8 Bickoff, Kyle                Hillsborough         1:18.00    1:18.94        
      36.81   42.13                                                
  9 Chermont, Caio               Middleton            1:19.17    1:19.60        
      37.27   42.33                                                
 10 Youseff, Ahmed               FRTP                 1:22.25    1:20.27        
      36.92   43.35                                                
 11 Critcher, Brett              Plant                1:17.60    1:20.95        
      37.39   43.56                                                
 12 Morretta, Gonzalo            Hillsborough         1:18.00    1:21.31        
      37.25   44.06                                                
 13 Sotolongo, Gabriel           Leto                 1:24.63    1:21.99        
 14 Szabunio, Alex L          14 FRTP                 1:23.95    1:22.15        
 15 Voght, Jay                   Middleton            1:23.15    1:24.16        
      39.49   44.67                                                
 16 Preston, Hugo                Middleton            1:24.19    1:24.21        
 17 Holte, Matt                  Hillsborough         1:15.00    1:26.41        
      34.57   51.84                                                
 18 Orban, Alex                  Plant                1:26.46    1:27.42        
 19 Loper, Austin                Blake                1:37.31    1:29.54        
 20 Leung, Wesley                King                 1:29.50    1:31.15        
 21 Damion, Demoray              Middleton            1:35.15    1:35.80        
 22 Jones, Jessie                Jefferson            1:40.67    1:37.01        
      45.75   51.26                                                
 23 Hercules, Jerel              Jefferson                 NT    1:38.15        
      45.77   52.38                                                
 -- Brooks, Cameron           11 Plant                1:13.05         DQ        
      32.90   41.62                                                
 -- Moguel, Andres               Tampa Bay Tech       1:08.73         DQ        
      32.27   37.40                                                
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:   3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
Pool Records:   3:42.83        1999 Plant                                      
                         Garcia,Pesce,Anseeuw,Kirkwood                     
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hillsborough  'A'                                 4:04.00    3:59.98        
     1) Hersh, Caroline                 2) Lockett, Erin                  
     3) Mesa, Laura                     4) West, Alyson                   
       28.31    59.90    29.54  1:02.61    28.87    59.83    27.70    57.64
  2 King  'A'                                         4:08.50    4:00.99        
     1) Reissmann, Molly                2) Yu, Jing                       
     3) Chao, Sherry                    4) Pandorf, Rebecca               
       29.55  1:03.47    28.76  1:00.94    27.75    58.95    27.60    57.63
  3 Plant High School  'A'                            3:55.00    4:02.29        
     1) Moroney, Caitlin                2) Joyce, Jessica                 
     3) Shimberg, Taylor 9              4) Caro, Alexandra 10             
       29.06    59.92    28.60  1:00.63    28.89  1:01.13    28.45  1:00.61
  4 Freedom High School (Tampa)  'A'                  4:19.47    4:13.45        
     1) Bergeron, Brittany N 16         2) Bally, Heather                 
     3) Mark, Elise S 15                4) Blatt, Alex                    
       28.30    59.71    30.98  1:05.51    31.40  1:06.93    16.71  1:01.30
  5 Jefferson (Tampa)  'A'                            5:24.22    5:24.27        
     1) Page, Katherine                 2) Daisey, Lisa                   
     3) Riefer, Jill                    4) Montague, Kyra                 
       36.17  1:17.11    38.17  1:28.09    32.53  1:18.38    35.97  1:20.69
  6 Middleton  'A'                                         NT    5:47.69        
     1) Cordova, Luisa                  2) Lopez, Kelsey                  
     3) Conrad, Cassie                  4) Powers, Alana                  
       45.73  1:44.41    38.81  1:21.94    37.02  1:21.72    34.37  1:19.62
 -- Blake (Tampa)  'A'                                5:31.05         DQ        
     1) Rosencranz, Lecron              2) Longanacker, Jamie             
     3) Kicak, Rachel                   4) Ward, Olivia                   
       36.33  1:01.09    15.60  1:02.39    41.99                           
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:   3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
Pool Records:   3:19.41        1999 Berkeley                                   
                         Krammer,Wolcqynski,Obrien,Krammer                 
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Freedom High School (Tampa)  'A'                  3:36.87    3:41.41        
     1) Irwin, Ryan H 16                2) Beuzeville, Javier 17          
     3) Magol, Jeffrey D 16             4) Stocks, Jim R 18               
       25.62    54.39    26.21    55.48    26.77    56.08    26.40    55.46
  2 Plant High School  'A'                            3:54.00    3:45.05        
     1) Dunkel, David 11                2) Crosby, Charles 11             
     3) Merin, Elliot                   4) Critcher, Brett                
       25.26    54.23    25.07    55.06    27.29    59.73    25.69    56.03
  3 Hillsborough  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:46.85        
     1) Camp, Robert                    2) Rigobon, Oliver                
     3) Shimberg, William               4) Wohlrab, Julian                
       28.51  1:00.72    27.69    59.07    26.50    55.30    24.45    51.76
  4 Leto  'A'                                         4:27.81    4:17.05        
     1) Barrios, Jorge                  2) Gonzalez, Isidro               
     3) Adkins, Joshua                  4) Orges, Carlos                  
       27.06    58.32    29.31  1:02.65    29.21  1:04.24    32.47  1:11.84
  5 King  'A'                                         3:54.80    4:17.16        
     1) Danish, Michael                 2) George, Michael                
     3) Nguyen, Cong                    4) Pichappan, Laxman              
       28.88    59.34    31.79  1:09.89    28.52  1:02.49    29.03  1:05.44

  6 Middleton  'A'                                         NT    4:29.90        
     1) Miller, Mike                    2) Rutledge, Mitch                
     3) Grayson, Brody                  4) Hren, Curtis                   
       29.79  1:05.05    35.79  1:13.96    29.67  1:09.03    29.21  1:01.86
  7 Blake (Tampa)  'A'                                5:11.90    4:46.01        
     1) Riebow, Jonathan                2) Phillips, Brian                
     3) Loper, Austin                   4) Roberts, Cody                  
       29.84  1:05.86    27.25  1:01.33    35.19  1:16.39    32.77  1:22.43
  8 Jefferson (Tampa)  'A'                            5:29.69    6:00.07        
     1) Earnest, Gabrielle              2) Chavez, Juan                   
     3) Quintana, J.P.                  4) Hercules, Jerel                
       34.72  1:13.52    48.67  1:53.18    35.65  1:18.50    18.78  1:34.87