2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 7

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 10:20 PM
                          2A District 7 - 10/22/2005                           
                              FHSAA 2A District 7                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Winter Haven                                      2:01.23    2:00.97        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Snively, Taylor 11             
     3) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10        4) Edwards, Elyse 11              
       31.20    33.41    30.36    26.00                                    
  2 Sebring                                           2:03.39    2:03.33        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 9                  2) Giller, Paige 9                
     3) Freeland, Leeza 10              4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
       31.20    36.13    28.13    27.87                                    
  3 Newsome                                           2:06.64    2:06.02        
     1) Cincotta, Jessica 10            2) Funk, Jennie 12                
     3) Foster, Bryn 10                 4) Lytle, Meghan 10               
       32.33    35.21    29.62    28.86                                    
  4 Lake Region                                       2:08.46    2:08.10        
     1) Yoon, Laura SO                  2) Brammer, Carol SO              
     3) Lee, Sydney SR                  4) Lewis, Mindy JR                
       37.85    27.88    33.58    28.79                                    
  5 Bartow                                            2:09.74    2:08.72        
     1) Valenti, Jenny-Claire 10        2) Kaminski, Katherine 11         
     3) Bhutiani, Monica 11             4) Tyson, Maggie 12               
       38.40    29.77    31.25    29.30                                    
  6 Brandon                                           2:09.92    2:14.38        
     1) Dickerson, Jaime 12             2) Wilson-Stayton, Jean 12        
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 9              4) Bond, Tasha 10                 
       32.87    40.97    30.10    30.44                                    
  7 Armwood                                           2:15.97    2:19.15        
     1) Klos, Carol 12                  2) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
     3) Abramson, Kristen 11            4) Brown, Alison 9                
       33.96    40.34    34.00    30.85                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Haven                                      2:01.29    2:01.23        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Snively, Taylor 11             
     3) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10        4) Edwards, Elyse 11              
       31.53    32.86    30.00    26.84                                    
  2 Sebring                                           2:03.85    2:03.39        
     1) Wolfe, Megan 9                  2) Giller, Paige 9                
     3) Freeland, Leeza 10              4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
       30.81    35.53    28.74    28.31                                    
  3 Newsome                                           2:05.05    2:06.64        
     1) Cincotta, Jessica 10            2) Funk, Jennie 12                
     3) Foster, Bryn 10                 4) Lytle, Meghan 10               
       32.97    35.63    29.88    28.16                                    
  4 Lake Region                                       2:09.00    2:08.46        
     1) Yoon, Laura SO                  2) Brammer, Carol SO              
     3) Lee, Sydney SR                  4) Lewis, Mindy JR                
       29.35    37.28    33.43    28.40                                    
  5 Bartow                                            2:11.17    2:09.74        
     1) Valenti, Jenny-Claire 10        2) Kaminski, Katherine 11         
     3) Bhutiani, Monica 11             4) Tyson, Maggie 12               
       36.07    32.84    31.40    29.43                                    
  6 Brandon                                           2:05.68    2:09.92        
     1) Dickerson, Jaime 12             2) Wilson-Stayton, Jean 12        
     3) Dickerson, Kelly 9              4) Bond, Tasha 10                 
       32.08    39.41    28.91    29.52                                    
  7 Armwood                                           2:17.00    2:15.97        
     1) Klos, Carol 12                  2) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
     3) Abramson, Kristen 11            4) Brown, Alison 9                
       33.33    38.80    33.04    30.80                                    
 -- Auburndale                                        3:20.05         DQ        
     1) Vickers, Clara 11               2) Pollard, Allyson 11            
     3) Barnes, Jennifer 9              4) Searing, Jessi 9               
       50.61    45.60    36.88    31.40                                    
 -- Celebration                                       2:20.75         DQ        
     1) Koyama, Akemi 9                 2) Merte, Amanda 9                
     3) Yelvington, Shayna 12           4) Dawson, Kaeley 10              
       39.81    40.63    33.38    34.53                                    
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome                                           1:51.31    1:50.33        
     1) Taylor, Jason 9                 2) Waterman, Jason 10             
     3) Ans, Aleksanders 10             4) Barreda, Renato 9              
       27.23    31.24    26.46    25.40                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:52.92    1:50.95        
     1) Moore, Devon 11                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 11                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 11              4) Hoecker, Jay 11                
       29.99    29.42    26.72    24.82                                    
  3 Lake Region                                       1:55.00    1:52.99        
     1) Kraft, Todd SO                  2) Bunn, Ian JR                   
     3) Cameron, Robert SR              4) Shirah, Brett JR               
       29.27    32.80    26.31    24.61                                    
  4 Sebring                                           1:56.88    1:58.76        
     1) Wolfe, Quinlan 12               2) Gercken, Stephen 12            
     3) Perilla, Nicholas 11            4) Spiegel, Shannon 10            
       29.78    32.44    28.86    27.68                                    
  5 Brandon                                           2:08.06    2:10.31        
     1) Dolphin, John-Peter 12          2) Gonzalez, Jeremy 12            
     3) Diaz, Favio 10                  4) Dolphin, Christopher 9         
       29.79    39.24    32.15    29.13                                    
  6 Bartow                                            2:12.61    2:13.04        
     1) Parker, Ian 12                  2) Reddy, Patrick 9               
     3) Amaro, Daniel 12                4) Schell, David 11               
       34.44    36.56    33.74    28.30                                    
  7 Celebration                                       2:15.52    2:19.56        
     1) Abresky, William 10             2) Gryniewicz, Christopher 10     
     3) Jenkins, Sean 10                4) Perkins, Jonathan 12           
       40.03    39.75    32.52    27.26                                    
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome                                           1:49.76    1:51.31        
     1) Taylor, Jason 9                 2) Waterman, Jason 10             
     3) Ans, Aleksanders 10             4) Barreda, Renato 9              
       26.68    34.01    24.68    25.94                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:54.77    1:52.92        
     1) Moore, Devon 11                 2) Eubanks, Jeb 11                
     3) Wallace, Daniel 11              4) Hoecker, Jay 11                
       30.87    29.06    27.31    25.68                                    
  3 Lake Region                                       1:54.60    1:55.00        
     1) Kraft, Todd SO                  2) Bunn, Ian JR                   
     3) Cameron, Robert SR              4) Shirah, Brett JR               
       30.40    32.96    26.68    24.96                                    
  4 Sebring                                           1:54.80    1:56.88        
     1) Wolfe, Quinlan 12               2) Gercken, Stephen 12            
     3) Perilla, Nicholas 11            4) Spiegel, Shannon 10            
       28.99    33.43    27.83    26.63                                    
  5 Brandon                                           2:05.68    2:08.06        
     1) Dolphin, John-Peter 12          2) Gonzalez, Jeremy 12            
     3) Diaz, Favio 10                  4) Dolphin, Christopher 9         
       30.31    37.15    32.44    28.16                                    
  6 Bartow                                            2:10.00    2:12.61        
     1) Parker, Ian 12                  2) Reddy, Patrick 9               
     3) Amaro, Daniel 12                4) Schell, David 11               
       33.54    36.71    33.80    28.56                                    
  7 Celebration                                       2:00.25    2:15.52        
     1) Abresky, William 10             2) Gryniewicz, Christopher 10     
     3) Jenkins, Sean 10                4) Perkins, Jonathan 12           
       38.35    39.33    32.24    25.60                                    
 -- Armwood                                           2:03.00         DQ        
     1) Silver, Ryan 11                 2) Vila, Paul 10                  
     3) Drouillard, Morgan 11           4) Casey, Timothy 12              
       33.99    32.35    30.46    26.30                                    
 -- Lake Gibson                                       2:12.80         NS        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              2:03.89    2:02.82        
      28.36   31.27   31.66   31.53                                
  2 Lytle, Meghan             10 Newsome              2:09.47    2:08.13        
      29.47   31.74   33.22   33.70                                
  3 Snively, Taylor           11 Winter Haven         2:12.06    2:12.30        
      29.96   32.63   34.96   34.75                                
  4 Edwards, Madeline         11 Winter Haven         2:17.18    2:15.23        
      30.14   33.17   35.13   36.79                                
  5 Lewis, Mindy              JR Lake Region          2:20.17    2:19.42        
      31.81   34.93   36.33   36.35                                
  6 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     10 Winter Haven         2:25.08    2:23.23        
      31.99   36.85   39.26   35.13                                
  7 Davis, Alexandra           9 Newsome              2:32.07    2:23.47        
      30.96   36.60   39.33   36.58                                
  8 Giller, Paige              9 Sebring              2:25.29    2:23.50        
      32.89   36.70   37.00   36.91                                
B - Final
  9 Dorman, Lindsey            9 Bartow               2:32.14    2:30.67        
      33.66   38.21   39.81   38.99                                
 10 Albritton, Deidra         SO Lake Region          2:40.48    2:35.14        
      35.26   39.72   40.99   39.17                                
 11 Koyama, Akemi              9 Celebration          2:39.52    2:36.16        
      36.95   39.69   40.87   38.65                                
 12 Owen, Coral               11 Bartow               2:38.15    2:36.25        
      34.19   39.06   42.42   40.58                                
 13 Clock, Tabatha            FR Lake Region          2:36.74    2:39.65        
      35.78   40.95   43.65   39.27                                
 14 Moore, Jessica            FR Lake Region          2:41.49    2:40.72        
      36.47   41.14   42.64   40.47                                
 15 Kager, Annie               9 Newsome              2:44.08    2:45.00        
      36.37   42.04 1:26.59                                        
 16 Maysonet, Alessandra      10 Newsome              2:43.34    2:45.12        
      34.97   41.20   44.39   44.56                                
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              2:03.63    2:03.89        
      28.40   31.88   32.28   31.33                                
  2 Lytle, Meghan             10 Newsome              2:09.10    2:09.47        
      29.43   32.31   33.67   34.06                                
  3 Snively, Taylor           11 Winter Haven         2:13.39    2:12.06        
      29.91   32.87   34.70   34.58                                
  4 Edwards, Madeline         11 Winter Haven         2:12.51    2:17.18        
      30.97   34.38   35.63   36.20                                
  5 Lewis, Mindy              JR Lake Region          2:16.50    2:20.17        
      32.04   35.22   36.58   36.33                                
  6 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     10 Winter Haven         2:20.79    2:25.08        
      31.15   35.54   39.05   39.34                                
  7 Giller, Paige              9 Sebring              2:24.59    2:25.29        
      33.50   37.66   37.42   36.71                                
  8 Davis, Alexandra           9 Newsome              2:34.50    2:32.07        
      31.26   37.63   41.54   41.64                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dorman, Lindsey            9 Bartow               2:33.74    2:32.14        
      33.01   38.14   40.53   40.46                                
 10 Clock, Tabatha            FR Lake Region          2:44.30    2:36.74        
      35.39   39.44   41.34   40.57                                
 11 Owen, Coral               11 Bartow               2:35.12    2:38.15        
      33.58   39.46   43.35   41.76                                
 12 Koyama, Akemi              9 Celebration          2:31.00    2:39.52        
      37.26   39.52   42.75   39.99                                
 13 Albritton, Deidra         SO Lake Region          2:40.97    2:40.48        
      36.08   41.62   42.70   40.08                                
 14 Moore, Jessica            FR Lake Region          2:38.43    2:41.49        
      36.17   41.17   43.12   41.03                                
 15 Maysonet, Alessandra      10 Newsome              2:52.75    2:43.34        
      34.36   39.99   45.69   43.30                                
 16 Kager, Annie               9 Newsome              2:47.59    2:44.08        
                      45.10   41.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bash, Michelle             9 Sebring              2:32.00    2:44.79        
      34.38   40.73   44.48   45.20                                
 18 Ricker, Brittany           9 Sebring              2:48.29    2:46.14        
      35.63   42.52   45.33   42.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yelvington, Megan          9 Celebration          2:48.00    2:47.66        
      38.29   43.64   45.00   40.73                                
 20 Pontius, Jenna            12 Sebring              2:47.90    2:48.00        
      37.87   41.98   44.81   43.34                                
 21 Dawson, Kaeley            10 Celebration          2:43.49    2:49.48        
      38.22   43.13   44.75   43.38                                
 22 Hough, Alison             12 Armwood              3:01.00    2:51.07        
      36.04   41.83   45.75   47.45                                
 23 O'Leary, Cecelia          12 Bartow               2:51.32    2:55.00        
      39.25   44.88   46.39   44.48                                
 24 Pennington, Ashley        12 Winter Haven         2:57.83    2:57.59        
      38.76   44.92   47.80   46.11                                
 25 Hoover, Jenna             10 Auburndale                NT    3:01.72        
      38.71   45.95   49.44   47.62                                
 26 Artman, Katherine         10 Bartow               3:00.00    3:16.65        
                      54.13   57.91                                
 27 Pianowski, Alexa           9 Auburndale                NT    3:18.31        
      39.99   51.22   54.33   52.77                                
 28 Williams, Erika           10 Auburndale                NT    3:27.12        
      43.62   51.87   56.84   54.79                                
 -- Hobby, Tiffany            11 Brandon              2:59.31         NS        
 -- Walker, Valerie            9 Armwood              2:49.00         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              1:55.39    1:49.29        
      26.24   28.25   28.04   26.76                                
  2 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow               1:55.49    1:49.90        
      25.71   28.82   28.08   27.29                                
  3 Dolphin, John-Peter       12 Brandon              2:00.64    1:59.42        
      26.36   29.68   31.77   31.61                                
  4 Barreda, Renato            9 Newsome              2:01.89    2:03.16        
      27.58   30.94   32.53   32.11                                
  5 Shirah, Brett             JR Lake Region          2:06.97    2:05.97        
                      33.67   31.21                                
  6 Silver, Ryan              11 Armwood              2:07.57    2:09.85        
      29.02   32.83   33.95   34.05                                
  7 Waterman, Jason           10 Newsome              2:13.03    2:11.11        
      29.53   32.74   34.64   34.20                                
  8 Sliwicki, Ronnie          11 Sebring              2:11.69    2:12.04        
      29.75   32.26   33.81   36.22                                
B - Final
  9 Alvis, Reece              12 Armwood              2:15.70    2:16.60        
      30.22                   35.66                                
 10 Rhoney, Brendan            9 Newsome              2:18.93    2:19.79        
      32.22   36.45   36.88   34.24                                
 11 Adams, Chris              SO Lake Region          2:21.45    2:20.97        
      32.03   35.47   38.08   35.39                                
 12 Vickers, Matthew           9 Sebring              2:23.15    2:21.48        
                    1:13.19                                        
 13 Kryger, Daniel             9 Bartow               2:20.47    2:23.90        
      32.69   36.40   37.94   36.87                                
 14 Stifel, Arthur            11 Sebring              2:32.09    2:35.69        
      33.83   39.39   42.04   40.43                                
 15 Baker, TJ                 JR Lake Region          2:48.79    2:48.26        
      34.83   40.41   46.26   46.76                                
 16 Anspaugh, Stephen          9 Lake Gibson          2:44.32    2:54.31        
      35.84   45.43   46.11   46.93                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              1:56.41    1:55.39        
      26.12   29.71   29.88   29.68                                
  2 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow               1:48.90    1:55.49        
      25.54   29.16   30.41   30.38                                
  3 Dolphin, John-Peter       12 Brandon              1:54.68    2:00.64        
      26.19   29.93   32.14   32.38                                
  4 Barreda, Renato            9 Newsome              1:58.85    2:01.89        
      26.88   30.44   32.72   31.85                                
  5 Shirah, Brett             JR Lake Region          2:13.33    2:06.97        
      29.13   32.22 1:05.62                                        
  6 Silver, Ryan              11 Armwood              2:08.45    2:07.57        
      28.23   32.42   33.97   32.95                                
  7 Sliwicki, Ronnie          11 Sebring              2:11.51    2:11.69        
      27.31   32.93   35.87   35.58                                
  8 Waterman, Jason           10 Newsome              2:11.45    2:13.03        
      28.77   33.06   35.49   35.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alvis, Reece              12 Armwood              2:18.00    2:15.70        
      29.01   34.29   37.04   35.36                                
 10 Rhoney, Brendan            9 Newsome              2:24.10    2:18.93        
      30.95   35.37   36.82   35.79                                
 11 Kryger, Daniel             9 Bartow               2:23.17    2:20.47        
      29.91   34.88   38.29   37.39                                
 12 Adams, Chris              SO Lake Region          2:20.59    2:21.45        
      31.71   35.35   37.37   37.02                                
 13 Vickers, Matthew           9 Sebring              2:21.08    2:23.15        
                      39.28   37.72                                
 14 Stifel, Arthur            11 Sebring              2:23.66    2:32.09        
      32.70   38.70   41.31   39.38                                
 15 Anspaugh, Stephen          9 Lake Gibson          2:58.00    2:44.32        
      36.29   42.25   42.94   42.84                                
 16 Baker, TJ                 JR Lake Region          2:46.61    2:48.79        
      35.48   41.67   45.56   46.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bowen, Gilbert            JR Lake Region          2:59.87    2:53.63        
      35.04   43.21   46.92   48.46                                
 -- Freincle, Michael         12 Brandon              2:37.43         NS        
 -- Dombrodki, Jessey          9 Sebring              2:51.05         NS        
 -- Harris, Daniel            11 Lake Gibson          2:17.07         NS        
 -- Dolphin, Christopher       9 Brandon              2:28.61         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edwards, Elyse            11 Winter Haven         2:27.73    2:21.59        
      31.21   35.80   42.05   32.53                                
  2 Yoon, Laura               SO Lake Region          2:26.44    2:22.07        
      29.13   34.26   44.69   33.99                                
  3 Foster, Bryn              10 Newsome              2:27.05    2:27.23        
      31.08   38.83   45.03   32.29                                
  4 Funk, Jennie              12 Newsome              2:30.23    2:27.95        
      32.51   37.25   44.49   33.70                                
  5 Freeland, Leeza           10 Sebring              2:33.28    2:36.63        
      31.74   41.11   47.31   36.47                                
  6 Yelvington, Shayna        12 Celebration          2:45.23    2:42.29        
      34.06   42.55   48.17   37.51                                
  7 Emmons, Tiffany           JR Lake Region          2:51.45    2:47.64        
      35.83   42.88   50.52   38.41                                
  8 Bullard, Katie             9 Sebring              2:49.64    2:50.94        
      36.84   45.95   50.00   38.15                                
B - Final
  9 Lee, Sydney               SR Lake Region          2:54.80    2:50.07        
      35.35   42.84   52.85   39.03                                
 10 McGrath, Kate             12 Newsome              2:53.44    2:54.92        
      37.23   43.77   51.84   42.08                                
 11 Owen, Jenna               12 Newsome              2:58.28    2:55.82        
      41.17   46.97   47.82   39.86                                
 12 Merte, Amanda              9 Celebration          2:57.36    2:56.40        
                      50.41   38.63                                
 13 Mixon, Savannah           FR Lake Region          3:01.05    2:58.14        
      40.49   46.67   49.41   41.57                                
 14 Wilson-Stayton, Jean      12 Brandon              3:07.04    2:58.85        
      40.99   44.19   50.71   42.96                                
 -- Searing, Jessi             9 Auburndale           3:31.23         DQ        
      40.34   54.59 1:12.67   45.33                                
 -- Melillo, Marissa           9 Celebration          3:43.65         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoon, Laura               SO Lake Region          2:22.62    2:26.44        
      29.45   35.83   46.36   34.80                                
  2 Foster, Bryn              10 Newsome              2:28.35    2:27.05        
      31.29   39.82   43.38   32.56                                
  3 Edwards, Elyse            11 Winter Haven         2:24.39    2:27.73        
      32.00   36.54   43.91   35.28                                
  4 Funk, Jennie              12 Newsome              2:27.60    2:30.23        
      32.09   37.21   45.01   35.92                                
  5 Freeland, Leeza           10 Sebring              2:28.99    2:33.28        
      30.17   38.54   47.60   36.97                                
  6 Yelvington, Shayna        12 Celebration          2:44.02    2:45.23        
      33.85   42.47   49.72   39.19                                
  7 Bullard, Katie             9 Sebring              2:50.48    2:49.64        
      37.77   43.80   50.46   37.61                                
  8 Emmons, Tiffany           JR Lake Region          2:54.29    2:51.45        
      36.55   42.40   52.07   40.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGrath, Kate             12 Newsome              2:51.70    2:53.44        
      37.43   42.85   50.25   42.91                                
 10 Lee, Sydney               SR Lake Region          2:49.18    2:54.80        
      37.77   43.94   53.93   39.16                                
 11 Merte, Amanda              9 Celebration          2:51.84    2:57.36        
                      50.55   40.11                                
 12 Owen, Jenna               12 Newsome              2:57.04    2:58.28        
      40.20   46.45   49.77   41.86                                
 13 Mixon, Savannah           FR Lake Region          3:02.90    3:01.05        
      39.30   47.40   50.28   44.07                                
 14 Wilson-Stayton, Jean      12 Brandon              3:12.16    3:07.04        
      39.66   45.95   54.34   47.09                                
 15 Searing, Jessi             9 Auburndale           3:40.05    3:31.23        
      39.45   56.27 1:09.20   46.31                                
 16 Melillo, Marissa           9 Celebration          3:47.25    3:43.65        
      44.85 1:03.96 1:07.10   47.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Stewart, Anna              9 Bartow               3:36.68         DQ        
      53.15 1:07.04 1:00.34   50.71                                
 -- Pollard, Allyson          11 Auburndale           3:52.87         DQ        
      54.28   53.75 1:06.58   49.45                                
 -- Hart, Amy                 10 Sebring              3:13.61         DQ        
                      53.34   46.68                                
 -- Miller, Samatha            9 Sebring              3:00.10         NS        
 -- Prieto, Camilla           10 Bartow               3:19.91         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ans, Aleksanders          10 Newsome              2:10.57    2:09.58        
      27.68   34.66   37.15   30.09                                
  2 Betz, Scott               12 Lake Gibson          2:13.29    2:13.11        
      27.95   32.95   40.54   31.67                                
  3 Cameron, Robert           SR Lake Region          2:19.24    2:15.76        
      28.01   35.02   39.65   33.08                                
  4 Snead, Daniel             12 Newsome              2:26.82    2:24.34        
      30.33   36.68   44.32   33.01                                
  5 Waterman, Justin          10 Newsome              2:21.44    2:24.67        
      28.72   37.26   44.94   33.75                                
  6 Spiegel, Shannon          10 Sebring              2:28.44    2:28.70        
      32.09   38.38   41.95   36.28                                
  7 Edwards, Robert            9 Winter Haven         2:38.71    2:37.15        
      31.96   41.27   47.32   36.60                                
 -- Jenkins, Sean             10 Celebration          2:34.96         DQ        
      33.37   40.35   46.49   35.38                                
B - Final
  9 Gonzalez, Jeremy          12 Brandon              2:41.62    2:40.60        
      32.45   42.44   47.18   38.53                                
 10 Fusco, Nicholas            9 Celebration          2:47.34    2:44.29        
      34.11   45.76   49.19   35.23                                
 11 Bauer, Taylor             10 Sebring              2:47.85    2:47.04        
      38.89   43.25   48.54   36.36                                
 12 Amaro, Daniel             12 Bartow               2:45.86    2:47.96        
      37.19   46.53   47.78   36.46                                
 13 Price, Christopher           Lake Region          2:54.52    2:50.04        
      34.59   48.08   48.58   38.79                                
 14 Abresky, William          10 Celebration          2:59.78    2:57.73        
      36.00   47.22   54.62   39.89                                
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ans, Aleksanders          10 Newsome              2:10.74    2:10.57        
      27.68   34.93   38.31   29.65                                
  2 Betz, Scott               12 Lake Gibson          2:14.68    2:13.29        
      28.02   33.26   41.02   30.99                                
  3 Cameron, Robert           SR Lake Region          2:18.11    2:19.24        
      28.17   35.43   41.11   34.53                                
  4 Waterman, Justin          10 Newsome              2:21.50    2:21.44        
      27.57   37.37   42.20   34.30                                
  5 Snead, Daniel             12 Newsome              2:33.80    2:26.82        
      30.46   36.16   45.40   34.80                                
  6 Spiegel, Shannon          10 Sebring              2:28.58    2:28.44        
      30.47   37.58   42.55   37.84                                
  7 Jenkins, Sean             10 Celebration          2:32.00    2:34.96        
      31.42   41.21   45.56   36.77                                
  8 Edwards, Robert            9 Winter Haven         2:41.22    2:38.71        
      31.87   40.71   49.38   36.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gonzalez, Jeremy          12 Brandon              2:39.63    2:41.62        
      32.39   43.60   45.99   39.64                                
 10 Amaro, Daniel             12 Bartow               2:46.50    2:45.86        
      35.70   44.52   47.22   38.42                                
 11 Fusco, Nicholas            9 Celebration          2:53.77    2:47.34        
      35.39   45.38   50.40   36.17                                
 12 Bauer, Taylor             10 Sebring              2:57.86    2:47.85        
      37.66   44.72   46.95   38.52                                
 13 Price, Christopher           Lake Region          3:02.00    2:54.52        
                      51.26   38.85                                
 14 Abresky, William          10 Celebration          3:15.89    2:59.78        
      35.93   46.55   56.65   40.65                                
 -- Weeks, Aaron              11 Armwood              3:07.96         DQ        
      36.04   45.12   50.75   42.29                                
 -- Reddy, Patrick             9 Bartow               3:00.37         DQ        
      38.89 1:43.06   44.45                                        
 -- McCall, Dallas            SO Lake Region          2:44.00         DQ        
      36.37   42.63   51.47   35.15                                
 -- Reese, John               12 Armwood              2:23.79         NS        
 -- McCann, Brian             12 Sebring              2:53.04         NS        
 -- Kolbasov, Vladimir        FR Lake Region          2:59.70         NS        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                25.57      25.59        
  2 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                27.10      27.18        
  3 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                 27.81      27.45        
  4 Cuencas, Jazmin           12 Sebring                27.85      27.89        
  5 Klos, Carol               12 Armwood                28.25      28.12        
  6 Evans, Brittney           12 Lake Gibson            28.38      28.40        
  7 Valenti, Jenny-Claire     10 Bartow                 28.81      28.55        
  8 Becker, Ashley             9 Newsome                28.31      29.04        
B - Final
  9 Havery, Katie             10 Sebring                28.89      28.78        
 10 Stringfellow, Alissa       9 Armwood                29.70      29.72        
 11 Grotesch, Lana            11 Winter Haven           29.42      29.83        
 12 Davis, Alexandra           9 Newsome                29.21      30.13        
 13 Tyler, Theresa            SO Lake Region            30.63      30.31        
 14 Bond, Tasha               10 Brandon                29.67      30.34        
 15 Bettencourt, Kala         10 Lake Gibson            30.01      30.54        
 16 Lehman, Courtney           9 Newsome                29.85      30.64        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                25.26      25.57        
  2 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                25.90      27.10        
  3 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow                 27.57      27.81        
  4 Cuencas, Jazmin           12 Sebring                27.75      27.85        
  5 Klos, Carol               12 Armwood                28.16      28.25        
  6 Becker, Ashley             9 Newsome                27.70      28.31        
  7 Evans, Brittney           12 Lake Gibson            27.61      28.38        
  8 Valenti, Jenny-Claire     10 Bartow                 28.67      28.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Havery, Katie             10 Sebring                30.07      28.89        
 10 Davis, Alexandra           9 Newsome                29.13      29.21        
 11 Grotesch, Lana            11 Winter Haven           30.79      29.42        
 12 Bond, Tasha               10 Brandon                28.96      29.67        
 13 Stringfellow, Alissa       9 Armwood                31.05      29.70        
 14 Lehman, Courtney           9 Newsome                29.86      29.85        
 15 Bettencourt, Kala         10 Lake Gibson            29.95      30.01        
 16 Tyler, Theresa            SO Lake Region            30.31      30.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brown, Alison              9 Armwood                31.40      30.82        
 18 Vickers, Clara            11 Auburndale             31.47      31.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Parry, Jade                9 Lake Gibson            31.87      31.45        
 20 Gatto, Lauren             SR Lake Region            32.92      32.12        
 21 Barnes, Jennifer           9 Auburndale             31.76      32.36        
 22 Langford, Chelsea         SO Lake Region            31.00      32.44        
 23 Kager, Annie               9 Newsome                31.65      32.68        
 24 Clark, Sara               JR Lake Region            34.00      33.32        
 25 Dry, Megan                10 Winter Haven           34.11      35.17        
 26 Mercado, Mae              11 Bartow                 35.56      35.78        
 27 Pelonich-Cowell, Stacy    12 Celebration            36.00      36.08        
 28 Stover, Amanda            11 Lake Gibson            39.91      38.01        
 29 Orr, Britney               9 Winter Haven           37.48      38.84        
 30 Dry, Jordan                9 Winter Haven           39.58      41.25        
 31 Jordan, Vicki             10 Auburndale             40.19      44.06        
 -- Foxworth, Whitney         10 Brandon                38.63         NS        
 -- Roman, Rachel             12 Sebring                29.38         NS        
 -- Casey, Erin               10 Brandon                34.88         NS        
 -- Lamarche, Esther           9 Celebration            33.61         NS        
 -- Woods, Ashley             12 Bartow                 34.11         NS        
 -- Weiss, Georga             11 Auburndale             45.67         NS        
 -- Lanarche, Jubeth          11 Celebration            31.37         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven           23.10      22.77        
  2 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring                23.55      23.38        
  3 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           23.91      23.59        
  4 Perilla, Nicholas         11 Sebring                24.99      25.66        
  5 Holland, Nick             JR Bartow                 26.03      25.81        
  6 Pickrell, Stoddard        12 Newsome                25.87      25.82        
  7 Anderson, Jeffery         11 Newsome                25.89      26.18        
  8 Perkins, Jonathan         12 Celebration            26.11      27.11        
B - Final
  9 Diaz, Favio               10 Brandon                26.32      26.47        
 10 Meeks, Eric               11 Lake Region            26.58      26.68        
 11 Casey, Timothy            12 Armwood                26.50      26.70        
 12 Adams, Chris              SO Lake Region            26.84      26.82        
 13 Woolford, TJ              SO Lake Region            26.71      27.01        
 14 Woss, Jonathan            10 Armwood                27.15      27.53        
 15 Parent, Kolby             12 Lake Gibson            27.08      27.77        
 16 Gill, Thomas              11 Newsome                27.35      28.18        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven           23.99      23.10        
  2 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring                23.70      23.55        
  3 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           24.20      23.91        
  4 Perilla, Nicholas         11 Sebring                25.47      24.99        
  5 Pickrell, Stoddard        12 Newsome                26.24      25.87        
  6 Anderson, Jeffery         11 Newsome                25.54      25.89        
  7 Holland, Nick             JR Bartow                 27.31      26.03        
  8 Perkins, Jonathan         12 Celebration            26.94      26.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Diaz, Favio               10 Brandon                28.63      26.32        
 10 Casey, Timothy            12 Armwood                26.37      26.50        
 11 Meeks, Eric               11 Lake Region            27.22      26.58        
 12 Woolford, TJ              SO Lake Region            26.23      26.71        
 13 Adams, Chris              SO Lake Region            26.39      26.84        
 14 Parent, Kolby             12 Lake Gibson            27.22      27.08        
 15 Woss, Jonathan            10 Armwood                30.00      27.15        
 16 Gill, Thomas              11 Newsome                28.38      27.35        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Formin, Maksym            10 Celebration            29.53      27.85        
 18 Parker, Ian               12 Bartow                 27.53      28.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dolphin, Christopher       9 Brandon                27.98      28.27        
 20 Brionez, Rueben           12 Newsome                29.27      28.98        
 21 Clanton, Joseph            9 Lake Gibson            31.08      29.13        
 22 Douglas, Travis            9 Winter Haven           32.29      31.72        
 23 Townsend, Charlie          9 Lake Gibson            33.17      31.78        
 24 Khurana, Rohan            10 Bartow                 32.09      32.09        
 25 McNally, Daniel            9 Auburndale             33.40      32.77        
 26 Thomas, Andrew            10 Bartow                 34.04      34.59        
 27 Etheridge, Dakota          9 Auburndale                NT      35.17        
 -- Lindsey, Donald           12 Brandon                36.40         NS        
 -- Polkamp, Derek            11 Auburndale             35.02         NS        
 -- Harris, Daniel            11 Lake Gibson            28.99         NS        
 -- Blanco, Nicholas          10 Auburndale                NT         NS        
 -- Bochner, Randy            12 Sebring                24.83         NS        
 -- Puzynski, Joey             9 Sebring                34.81         NS        
 -- Waters, Brock             SO Lake Region            28.46         NS        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Knowles, Jules            JR Lake Region          -181.50     339.20        
  2 Golka, Danielle           12 Newsome                   NT     298.65        
  3 Tyler, Theresa            SO Lake Region          -143.70     267.95        
  4 Timpe, Kelsie                Lake Region          -156.90     260.60        
  5 Blitz, Amber              10 Bartow                    NT     243.55        
 -- Remley, Katie             12 Brandon                   NT         NS        
 -- Dowling, Alisha           10 Winter Haven              NT         NS        
 -- Samaro, Mary              JR Lake Region               NT         NS        
 -- Ramsey, Katie              9 Sebring                   NT         NS        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reiter, Matt               9 Auburndale                NT     383.25        
  2 Whitchard, Jared          SR Lake Region          -208.10     339.40        
  3 Meeks, Eric               11 Lake Region          -162.50     277.80        
  4 Dees, Stuart              10 Lake Region          -133.60     269.20        
  5 Johnson, Daniel           11 Brandon                   NT     266.10        
  5 Moore, Devon              11 Winter Haven              NT     266.10        
  7 Caton, Spencer             9 Sebring                   NT     251.35        
  8 Jones, Josh               SO Lake Region          -139.45     242.60        
  9 Edwards, Robert            9 Winter Haven              NT     237.90        
 10 Berish, Chase              9 Sebring                   NT     232.60        
 -- Fattal, Clint             12 Winter Haven              NT         NS        
 -- Spiegel, Shannon          10 Sebring                   NT         NS        
 -- Bochner, Randy            12 Sebring                   NT         NS        
 -- Beck, Jonathon            11 Brandon                   NT         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Freeland, Leeza           10 Sebring              1:05.43    1:04.48        
      29.06   35.42                                                
  2 Edwards, Elyse            11 Winter Haven         1:08.22    1:05.07        
      31.19   33.88                                                
  3 Cincotta, Jessica         10 Newsome              1:08.21    1:09.73        
      32.41   37.32                                                
  4 Simon, Hilary             10 Newsome              1:09.78    1:09.82        
      32.93   36.89                                                
  5 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     10 Winter Haven         1:10.77    1:14.07        
      34.56   39.51                                                
  6 Yelvington, Shayna        12 Celebration          1:17.40    1:17.70        
      36.38   41.32                                                
  7 Kaminski, Katherine       11 Bartow               1:20.61    1:19.64        
      36.82   42.82                                                
  8 Bullard, Katie             9 Sebring              1:19.86    1:19.89        
      35.91   43.98                                                
B - Final
  9 Bash, Michelle             9 Sebring              1:25.81    1:22.26        
      36.85   45.41                                                
 10 Dorman, Lindsey            9 Bartow               1:25.56    1:24.76        
      37.58   47.18                                                
 11 Lee, Alex                 SO Lake Region          1:28.64    1:26.04        
      38.20   47.84                                                
 12 Searing, Jessi             9 Auburndale           1:28.51    1:32.71        
      41.69   51.02                                                
 13 McGetrick, Meghan         JR Lake Region          1:30.05    1:33.54        
      43.25   50.29                                                
 14 Wright, Jamie              9 Auburndale           1:36.65    1:33.97        
      42.09   51.88                                                
 15 Brammer, Carol            SO Lake Region          1:33.01    1:35.52        
      44.15   51.37                                                
 16 Hampton, Emm              10 Armwood              1:56.97    1:53.33        
      49.61 1:03.72                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeland, Leeza           10 Sebring              1:03.14    1:05.43        
      29.82   35.61                                                
  2 Cincotta, Jessica         10 Newsome              1:09.50    1:08.21        
      31.80   36.41                                                
  3 Edwards, Elyse            11 Winter Haven         1:06.12    1:08.22        
      32.78   35.44                                                
  4 Simon, Hilary             10 Newsome              1:09.00    1:09.78        
      32.34   37.44                                                
  5 Zolnierowski, Vanessa     10 Winter Haven         1:10.11    1:10.77        
      33.99   36.78                                                
  6 Yelvington, Shayna        12 Celebration          1:17.55    1:17.40        
      36.51   40.89                                                
  7 Bullard, Katie             9 Sebring              1:19.23    1:19.86        
      36.08   43.78                                                
  8 Kaminski, Katherine       11 Bartow               1:18.50    1:20.61        
      36.32   44.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dorman, Lindsey            9 Bartow               1:24.10    1:25.56        
      37.97   47.59                                                
 10 Bash, Michelle             9 Sebring              1:19.57    1:25.81        
      37.37   48.44                                                
 11 Searing, Jessi             9 Auburndale           1:31.24    1:28.51        
      38.40   50.11                                                
 12 Lee, Alex                 SO Lake Region          1:26.59    1:28.64        
      40.15   48.49                                                
 13 McGetrick, Meghan         JR Lake Region               NT    1:30.05        
      42.49   47.56                                                
 14 Brammer, Carol            SO Lake Region          1:32.33    1:33.01        
      41.11   51.90                                                
 15 Wright, Jamie              9 Auburndale           1:37.03    1:36.65        
      40.53   56.12                                                
 16 Hampton, Emm              10 Armwood              1:53.00    1:56.97        
      50.48 1:06.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Goris, Hannah             12 Brandon              1:30.40         DQ        
      43.76   55.21                                                
 -- Kirvin, Megan             12 Lake Region               NT         NS        
 -- Gossett, Amanda           11 Sebring              1:38.43         NS        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waterman, Justin          10 Newsome                57.49      57.55        
      26.64   30.91                                                
  2 Dolphin, John-Peter       12 Brandon                59.94      59.09        
      27.60   31.49                                                
  3 Betz, Scott               12 Lake Gibson            59.41      59.10        
      27.91   31.19                                                
  4 Cameron, Robert           SR Lake Region          1:00.75      59.71        
      27.51   32.20                                                
  5 Perilla, Nicholas         11 Sebring              1:02.56    1:03.11        
      28.59   34.52                                                
  6 Sliwicki, Ronnie          11 Sebring              1:08.03    1:08.68        
      30.96   37.72                                                
  7 Drouillard, Morgan        11 Armwood              1:08.52    1:09.08        
      31.57   37.51                                                
  8 Simek, Shawn              10 Bartow               1:10.72    1:12.44        
      33.64   38.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Jenkins, Sean             10 Celebration          1:11.99    1:12.06        
      33.32   38.74                                                
 10 Alvis, Reece              12 Armwood              1:13.77    1:12.30        
      32.69   39.61                                                
 11 Fusco, Nicholas            9 Celebration          1:12.88    1:14.06        
      34.37   39.69                                                
 12 Price, Christopher           Lake Region          1:17.17    1:21.90        
      35.74   46.16                                                
 13 McCall, Dallas            SO Lake Region          1:26.59    1:24.84        
      36.76   48.08                                                
 14 Woolford, TJ              SO Lake Region          1:24.35    1:25.19        
      37.20   47.99                                                
 15 Parrish, Anthony          11 Newsome              1:28.75    1:33.48        
      38.00   55.48                                                
 16 Statler, Colt              9 Sebring              1:45.20    1:49.62        
      47.50 1:02.12                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waterman, Justin          10 Newsome              1:00.10      57.49        
      26.98   30.51                                                
  2 Betz, Scott               12 Lake Gibson            59.62      59.41        
      27.78   31.63                                                
  3 Dolphin, John-Peter       12 Brandon              1:02.15      59.94        
      27.96   31.98                                                
  4 Cameron, Robert           SR Lake Region          1:01.00    1:00.75        
      27.93   32.82                                                
  5 Perilla, Nicholas         11 Sebring              1:02.63    1:02.56        
      28.98   33.58                                                
  6 Sliwicki, Ronnie          11 Sebring              1:08.01    1:08.03        
      29.25   38.78                                                
  7 Drouillard, Morgan        11 Armwood              1:09.02    1:08.52        
      30.68   37.84                                                
  8 Simek, Shawn              10 Bartow               1:06.25    1:10.72        
      31.72   39.00                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jenkins, Sean             10 Celebration          1:13.44    1:11.99        
      32.54   39.45                                                
 10 Fusco, Nicholas            9 Celebration          1:18.90    1:12.88        
      34.05   38.83                                                
 11 Alvis, Reece              12 Armwood              1:12.05    1:13.77        
      32.33   41.44                                                
 12 Price, Christopher           Lake Region          1:14.91    1:17.17        
      34.88   42.29                                                
 13 Woolford, TJ              SO Lake Region          1:15.49    1:24.35        
      36.51   47.84                                                
 14 McCall, Dallas            SO Lake Region               NT    1:26.59        
      38.46   48.13                                                
 15 Parrish, Anthony          11 Newsome              1:32.60    1:28.75        
      35.40   53.35                                                
 16 Statler, Colt              9 Sebring              1:48.56    1:45.20        
      48.28   56.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Felisberro, Marcello      12 Newsome              1:22.49         NS        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                56.81      56.33        
      26.82   29.51                                                
  2 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                58.13      57.66        
      27.75   29.91                                                
  3 Boyce, Ashley             11 Sebring              1:01.95    1:01.93        
      29.26   32.67                                                
  4 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow               1:03.67    1:02.33        
      29.43   32.90                                                
  5 Abramson, Kristen         11 Armwood              1:02.77    1:02.56        
      29.54   33.02                                                
  6 Evans, Brittney           12 Lake Gibson          1:02.12    1:02.91        
      29.91   33.00                                                
  7 Simon, Hilary             10 Newsome              1:04.62    1:04.23        
      32.16   32.07                                                
  8 Becker, Ashley             9 Newsome              1:03.55    1:04.86        
      31.15   33.71                                                
B - Final
  9 Hornsby, Amanda           10 Armwood              1:06.33    1:05.36        
      30.57   34.79                                                
 10 Dittman, Allison          11 Winter Haven         1:05.58    1:05.70        
      31.23   34.47                                                
 11 Havery, Katie             10 Sebring              1:08.08    1:06.15        
      31.71   34.44                                                
 12 Bond, Tasha               10 Brandon              1:07.47    1:07.69        
      32.85   34.84                                                
 13 Grotesch, Lana            11 Winter Haven         1:08.02    1:09.06        
      33.74   35.32                                                
 14 Bettencourt, Kala         10 Lake Gibson          1:08.50    1:09.67        
      32.94   36.73                                                
 15 Brown, Alison              9 Armwood              1:09.13    1:09.84        
 16 Polo, Rebecca             10 Newsome              1:08.72    1:11.62        
      34.15   37.47                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfe, Megan               9 Sebring                55.06      56.81        
      27.12   29.69                                                
  2 Dickerson, Jaime          12 Brandon                54.86      58.13        
      28.07   30.06                                                
  3 Boyce, Ashley             11 Sebring              1:02.18    1:01.95        
      29.75   32.20                                                
  4 Evans, Brittney           12 Lake Gibson          1:01.76    1:02.12        
      29.84   32.28                                                
  5 Abramson, Kristen         11 Armwood              1:02.23    1:02.77        
      29.99   32.78                                                
  6 Becker, Ashley             9 Newsome              1:00.09    1:03.55        
      30.38   33.17                                                
  7 Bhutiani, Monica          11 Bartow               1:02.17    1:03.67        
      29.92   33.75                                                
  8 Simon, Hilary             10 Newsome              1:03.05    1:04.62        
      32.84   31.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dittman, Allison          11 Winter Haven         1:27.72    1:05.58        
      31.39   34.19                                                
 10 Hornsby, Amanda           10 Armwood              1:04.00    1:06.33        
      30.28   36.05                                                
 11 Bond, Tasha               10 Brandon              1:03.45    1:07.47        
      32.10   35.37                                                
 12 Grotesch, Lana            11 Winter Haven         1:09.90    1:08.02        
      33.21   34.81                                                
 13 Havery, Katie             10 Sebring              1:04.58    1:08.08        
      32.92   35.16                                                
 14 Bettencourt, Kala         10 Lake Gibson          1:10.41    1:08.50        
      32.75   35.75                                                
 15 Polo, Rebecca             10 Newsome              1:09.91    1:08.72        
      33.27   35.45                                                
 16 Brown, Alison              9 Armwood              1:11.19    1:09.13        
      33.44   35.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vickers, Clara            11 Auburndale           1:21.05    1:10.52        
      33.39   37.13                                                
 18 Clock, Tabatha            FR Lake Region          1:10.17    1:11.53        
      34.99   36.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matson, Kristen           10 Newsome              1:12.25    1:12.58        
      32.62   39.96                                                
 20 Barnes, Jennifer           9 Auburndale           1:20.93    1:12.96        
      35.10   37.86                                                
 21 Parry, Jade                9 Lake Gibson          1:13.81    1:13.07        
      32.87   40.20                                                
 22 Yelvington, Megan          9 Celebration          1:15.03    1:14.31        
      36.14   38.17                                                
 23 O'Leary, Cecelia          12 Bartow               1:14.00    1:14.41        
      34.89   39.52                                                
 24 Albritton, Deidra         SO Lake Region          1:14.46    1:14.78        
      35.53   39.25                                                
 25 Sagucio, Alexis           10 Brandon              1:15.86    1:16.08        
      36.55   39.53                                                
 26 Frei, Lily                12 Bartow               1:18.11    1:17.53        
      38.42   39.11                                                
 27 Clark, Sara               JR Lake Region          1:16.53    1:17.99        
 28 Travis, Kyndra            SO Lake Region          1:17.28    1:18.55        
      36.44   42.11                                                
 29 Dry, Megan                10 Winter Haven         1:21.17    1:20.52        
      38.10   42.42                                                
 30 Stover, Amanda            11 Lake Gibson          1:27.52    1:24.59        
      38.67   45.92                                                
 31 Dry, Jordan                9 Winter Haven         1:26.83    1:28.47        
      42.46   46.01                                                
 32 Jordan, Vicki             10 Auburndale                NT    1:39.90        
      44.91   54.99                                                
 -- Widner, Sarah              9 Auburndale                NT         NS        
 -- Roman, Rachel             12 Sebring              1:08.57         NS        
 -- Pastore, Nicole           11 Celebration          1:17.70         NS        
 -- Langsdon, Jessica         12 Bartow               1:15.50         NS        
 -- Lanarche, Jubeth          11 Celebration          1:09.28         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow                 52.51      50.41        
      24.58   25.83                                                
  2 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           54.11      51.76        
      24.73   27.03                                                
  3 Ghosh, Arun                9 Newsome                56.03      55.83        
      26.70   29.13                                                
  4 Shirah, Brett             JR Lake Region            57.11      56.91        
  5 Hoecker, Jay              11 Winter Haven           57.12      57.33        
      27.66   29.67                                                
  6 Vila, Paul                10 Armwood                58.00      58.59        
      27.98   30.61                                                
  7 Bunn, Ian                 JR Lake Region            59.72      59.17        
      28.13   31.04                                                
  8 Anderson, Jeffery         11 Newsome                59.05      59.42        
      28.06   31.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Holland, Nick             JR Bartow                 59.92      59.40        
      28.22   31.18                                                
 10 Kirsch, Brian              9 Sebring              1:00.72    1:00.11        
      28.95   31.16                                                
 11 Parent, Kolby             12 Lake Gibson            59.94    1:00.20        
      29.19   31.01                                                
 12 Gercken, Stephen          12 Sebring              1:01.20    1:00.30        
      28.21   32.09                                                
 13 Perkins, Jonathan         12 Celebration          1:01.34    1:00.42        
      29.61   30.81                                                
 14 Rhoney, Brendan            9 Newsome              1:01.87    1:02.90        
      29.99   32.91                                                
 15 Wilcox, Ryan              11 Newsome              1:03.54    1:04.77        
      30.20   34.57                                                
 -- Formin, Maksym            10 Celebration          1:04.05         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sipe, Brad                12 Bartow                 50.54      52.51        
      25.38   27.13                                                
  2 Wallace, Daniel           11 Winter Haven           53.50      54.11        
      25.80   28.31                                                
  3 Ghosh, Arun                9 Newsome                58.28      56.03        
      26.79   29.24                                                
  4 Shirah, Brett             JR Lake Region            58.52      57.11        
  5 Hoecker, Jay              11 Winter Haven           59.22      57.12        
  6 Vila, Paul                10 Armwood                58.73      58.00        
      27.31   30.69                                                
  7 Anderson, Jeffery         11 Newsome                59.00      59.05        
      28.31   30.74                                                
  8 Bunn, Ian                 JR Lake Region            59.35      59.72        
      27.75   31.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holland, Nick             JR Bartow               1:04.53      59.92        
      28.72   31.20                                                
 10 Parent, Kolby             12 Lake Gibson          1:00.08      59.94        
      28.62   31.32                                                
 11 Kirsch, Brian              9 Sebring              1:01.77    1:00.72        
      28.85   31.87                                                
 12 Gercken, Stephen          12 Sebring              1:00.79    1:01.20        
      29.26   31.94                                                
 13 Perkins, Jonathan         12 Celebration            58.67    1:01.34        
      30.57   30.77                                                
 14 Rhoney, Brendan            9 Newsome              1:03.60    1:01.87        
      29.48   32.39                                                
 15 Wilcox, Ryan              11 Newsome              1:05.06    1:03.54        
      30.01   33.53                                                
 16 Formin, Maksym            10 Celebration          1:01.97    1:04.05        
      30.49   33.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diaz, Favio               10 Brandon              1:05.63    1:04.16        
      30.75   33.41                                                
 18 Stifel, Arthur            11 Sebring              1:05.23    1:04.36        
      30.14   34.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bauer, Taylor             10 Sebring              1:02.56    1:05.04        
      31.94   33.10                                                
 20 Clanton, Joseph            9 Lake Gibson          1:09.90    1:05.16        
      31.33   33.83                                                
 21 Izquierdo, Daniel         12 Brandon              1:11.22    1:06.03        
      31.15   34.88                                                
 22 Gryniewicz, Nicholas      10 Celebration          1:16.56    1:06.56        
      30.67   35.89                                                
 23 Schell, David             11 Bartow               1:05.76    1:06.67        
      32.02   34.65                                                
 24 Jones, Josh               SO Lake Region          1:08.10    1:08.89        
 25 Townsend, Charlie          9 Lake Gibson          1:17.10    1:10.22        
      34.56   35.66                                                
 26 Montoute, Saraj            9 Brandon              1:18.58    1:10.40        
      31.97   38.43                                                
 27 Douglas, Travis            9 Winter Haven         1:14.58    1:11.69        
      32.56   39.13                                                
 28 Anspaugh, Stephen          9 Lake Gibson          1:15.38    1:13.58        
      33.92   39.66                                                
 29 Khurana, Rohan            10 Bartow               1:13.30    1:14.62        
      34.40   40.22                                                
 30 McNally, Daniel            9 Auburndale           1:18.35    1:14.95        
      34.34   40.61                                                
 -- Freincle, Michael         12 Brandon              1:07.93         NS        
 -- Reese, John               12 Armwood                57.16         NS        
 -- Valim, Rafael             FR Lake Region          1:23.29         NS        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              5:21.75    5:16.64        
      28.84   31.42   31.95   31.75   31.88   32.71   31.98   32.31
      32.34   31.46                                                
  2 Foster, Bryn              10 Newsome              5:54.26    5:46.98        
      30.35   33.53   35.01   35.58   35.88   35.50   35.82   35.58
      34.47   35.26                                                
  3 Lewis, Mindy              JR Lake Region          6:20.43    6:20.26        
      33.19   36.62   38.05   38.48   39.49   39.34   39.44   39.30
      39.44   36.91                                                
  4 Tyson, Maggie             12 Bartow               6:17.45    6:20.85        
      32.10   36.83   38.27   39.44   39.65   40.21   39.48   40.14
      38.92   35.81                                                
  5 Emmons, Tiffany           JR Lake Region          6:42.58    6:31.90        
      32.31   36.01   37.57   38.69   39.88   40.77   40.81   42.38
      42.57   40.91                                                
  6 Owen, Jenna               12 Newsome              6:51.03    7:00.10        
      35.73   41.07   42.54   42.91   42.86   44.18   43.60   43.38
      42.89   40.94                                                
  7 Bemman, Krystal           SO Lake Region          7:06.37    7:04.79        
      36.11   39.69   42.01   42.82   43.28   44.13   44.80   44.76
      44.52   42.67                                                
  8 Dawson, Kaeley            10 Celebration          7:19.87    7:28.68        
      38.37   43.85   45.34   45.87   46.76   46.16   46.35   46.53
      45.72   43.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Moore, Jessica            FR Lake Region          7:21.86    7:19.29        
      36.07   42.53   44.32   45.23   46.41   45.65   45.62   45.89
      45.58   41.99                                                
 10 Bridges, Alyssa           11 Newsome              7:22.21    7:24.51        
      36.87   41.67   44.73   45.32                                
      47.46   43.53                                                
 11 Ricker, Brittany           9 Sebring              7:40.54    7:32.05        
      36.16   42.87   46.49   47.35   46.69   47.69   48.98   47.94
      46.63   41.25                                                
 12 Pontius, Jenna            12 Sebring              7:32.58    7:32.53        
      37.99   42.70   45.67   46.92   47.38   48.04   47.42   48.32
      46.99   41.10                                                
 13 Rivard, Megan             11 Sebring              7:55.16    7:52.50        
      37.76   45.29   49.57   50.12   49.99   50.38   49.03   49.33
    1:31.03                                                        
 14 Pennington, Ashley        12 Winter Haven         8:09.39    8:06.52        
      38.82   45.51   48.86   50.50   49.88   51.15   51.30   52.10
      52.13   46.27                                                
 15 Pollard, Allyson          11 Auburndale           8:18.86    8:28.04        
      40.16   47.91   51.59   53.58   54.49   55.58   53.72   53.14
      52.53   45.34                                                
 -- Melillo, Marissa           9 Celebration          8:15.91         NS        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dickerson, Kelly           9 Brandon              5:16.29    5:21.75        
      29.50   32.05   32.80   32.26   32.63   32.73   32.70   32.59
      32.56   31.93                                                
  2 Foster, Bryn              10 Newsome              5:50.75    5:54.26        
      30.39   34.84   35.47   36.08   35.55   36.21   36.55   36.82
      36.79   35.56                                                
  3 Tyson, Maggie             12 Bartow               6:20.20    6:17.45        
      32.18   37.97   39.08   39.81   38.32   38.39   37.94   39.11
      38.84   35.81                                                
  4 Lewis, Mindy              JR Lake Region               NT    6:20.43        
      33.50   36.68   38.44   38.68   38.62   39.11   39.36   39.48
      39.37   37.19                                                
  5 Emmons, Tiffany           JR Lake Region          6:35.28    6:42.58        
      33.86   37.27   39.23   40.42   40.83   41.10   42.79   43.56
      43.31   40.21                                                
  6 Owen, Jenna               12 Newsome              6:59.22    6:51.03        
      35.03   40.00   40.52   41.50   40.69   42.69   42.97   43.57
      41.79   42.27                                                
  7 Bemman, Krystal           SO Lake Region          6:58.30    7:06.37        
      37.54   40.91   42.61   43.25   43.60   44.33   44.00   44.28
      43.51   42.34                                                
  8 Dawson, Kaeley            10 Celebration          6:44.28    7:19.87        
      38.81   44.02   44.60   44.76   44.84   46.01   46.39   45.58
    1:24.86                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moore, Jessica            FR Lake Region          7:22.07    7:21.86        
      37.75   43.31   44.55   44.39   44.93   46.26   46.12   46.62
      45.81   42.12                                                
 10 Bridges, Alyssa           11 Newsome              7:36.45    7:22.21        
      37.91   43.23   46.00   45.60   45.84                   45.22
    1:26.06                                                        
 11 Pontius, Jenna            12 Sebring              7:26.71    7:32.58        
      39.67   43.61   46.44   46.10   46.26   46.06   46.91   47.11
      47.35   43.07                                                
 12 Ricker, Brittany           9 Sebring              7:32.32    7:40.54        
      35.65   42.12   46.70   47.84                   48.25   49.81
      48.89   41.54                                                
 13 Rivard, Megan             11 Sebring              8:08.00    7:55.16        
      40.68   46.26                                         1:33.47
 14 Pennington, Ashley        12 Winter Haven         8:19.60    8:09.39        
      38.96   45.93                                   51.94   51.25
      52.01   46.48                                                
 15 Melillo, Marissa           9 Celebration          8:06.00    8:15.91        
      39.81   46.33   50.28   50.90   51.95   53.38   52.55   51.98
      50.95   47.78                                                
 16 Pollard, Allyson          11 Auburndale           9:02.54    8:18.86        
      38.23                   52.21   51.50   54.33   52.33   51.43
      51.02   49.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Walker, Stephanie         12 Armwood              7:47.00    8:21.01        
      41.30   49.23   50.99   51.19   50.72   51.42   52.14   52.41
      52.45   49.16                                                
 18 Burke, Kaytlyn            11 Bartow               8:33.54    8:28.77        
      44.85   50.73   52.42   53.50   51.30   52.90   52.72   51.16
      51.39   47.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mercado, Mae              11 Bartow               9:00.00    8:39.31        
      41.55   48.37   52.29                   54.56   55.16   53.95
    1:43.43                                                        
 20 Orr, Britney               9 Winter Haven         8:27.11    8:48.74        
      41.26   51.08   52.45   55.06   56.66   56.23   55.96   55.22
      54.99   49.83                                                
 21 Fitzwater, Jerica         10 Armwood              9:37.00    9:39.34        
                    1:00.25 1:00.89   58.29   57.01   58.17 1:00.00
      59.76   57.30                                                
 22 Mader, Jeannie            10 Auburndale          10:02.50   11:08.83        
      47.85 1:02.36 1:07.70 1:10.82 1:11.55 1:09.45 1:11.62 1:10.26
    1:08.76 1:08.46                                                
 -- Woods, Ashley             12 Bartow               7:57.88         NS        
 -- Walker, Valerie            9 Armwood              8:12.00         NS        
 -- Lent, Cheyanne            12 Celebration          9:25.19         NS        
 -- Gossett, Amanda           11 Sebring              8:41.03         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              4:51.95    4:51.49        
      27.06   29.36   29.65   29.71   29.62   28.99   29.41   29.90
      29.01   28.78                                                
  2 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              5:04.90    5:03.00        
      27.22   29.39   30.26   31.26   30.76   31.07   30.82   30.72
      31.23   30.27                                                
  3 Barreda, Renato            9 Newsome              5:22.10    5:21.68        
      27.53   30.17   32.27   33.52   33.66   33.08   33.21   33.16
      32.32   32.76                                                
  4 Silver, Ryan              11 Armwood              5:42.72    5:46.04        
      30.18   33.96   35.27   35.48   35.59   35.54   34.65   36.23
      35.27   33.87                                                
  5 Jax, Will                 SO Lake Region          6:12.62    6:14.47        
      32.25   33.57   36.32   38.63   38.30   39.32   40.82   40.02
      40.04   35.20                                                
  6 Kraft, Todd               SO Lake Region          6:02.66    6:29.15        
      33.38   38.75   39.88   38.94   40.09   39.49   40.21   40.54
      40.70   37.17                                                
  7 Kryger, Daniel             9 Bartow               6:29.71    6:30.63        
      31.76   38.01   39.64   40.28   40.99   39.79   40.50   41.58
      41.84   36.24                                                
  8 Amaro, Daniel             12 Bartow               6:37.55    6:46.32        
      33.11   37.94   40.04   40.24   42.95   42.49   42.84   44.56
      42.35   39.80                                                
B - Final
  9 Gryniewicz, Christopher   10 Celebration          7:23.98    7:03.74        
      33.99   39.91   41.99   43.98   43.67   45.08   44.41   45.50
      43.30   41.91                                                
 10 Baker, TJ                 JR Lake Region          7:40.79    7:26.76        
      37.16   43.15   46.76   47.30   47.44   45.37   47.47   47.66
      43.58   40.87                                                
 11 Munchalfen, Donald        10 Armwood              7:31.49    7:27.94        
      34.58   40.79   43.37   46.43   46.68   47.84   49.94   49.40
      47.02   41.89                                                
 12 Decker, Jacob             10 Sebring              7:54.28    7:52.18        
      35.43   41.34                                                
      52.47   44.83                                                
 13 Statler, Colt              9 Sebring              7:50.57    7:54.56        
      38.07   45.77                                                
              43.42                                                
 14 Etheridge, Dakota          9 Auburndale           8:18.47    8:15.39        
      38.05   46.30   49.15   51.48   51.90   52.43   53.69   52.20
      51.22   48.97                                                
 -- Parkman, Thomas           10 Celebration          7:10.94         NS        
 -- Inman, Matt               JR Lake Region          8:02.79         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Jason              9 Newsome              5:00.80    4:51.95        
      26.90   30.08   29.81   29.69   29.56   29.05   29.90   28.84
      29.33   28.79                                                
  2 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              5:08.56    5:04.90        
      27.31   30.19   30.63   31.48   31.26   30.58   31.59   30.96
      30.87   30.03                                                
  3 Barreda, Renato            9 Newsome              5:05.56    5:22.10        
      27.91   31.21   32.67   32.97   32.92   33.07   33.11   34.05
      32.80   31.39                                                
  4 Silver, Ryan              11 Armwood              5:40.28    5:42.72        
      29.96   33.24   35.08   35.20   33.98   35.11   35.35   34.53
      36.05   34.22                                                
  5 Kraft, Todd               SO Lake Region          6:08.19    6:02.66        
      30.59   35.28   37.23   38.20   37.15   38.16   36.95   35.69
      37.23   36.18                                                
  6 Jax, Will                 SO Lake Region          6:25.89    6:12.62        
      31.37   33.46   36.09   37.80   39.42   39.26   39.15   39.61
      40.35   36.11                                                
  7 Kryger, Daniel             9 Bartow               6:30.35    6:29.71        
      31.77   36.25   40.11   39.29   39.96   40.93   41.49   41.68
      40.43   37.80                                                
  8 Amaro, Daniel             12 Bartow               6:33.34    6:37.55        
      33.93   38.13   39.33   41.21   41.38   39.68   41.21   41.57
      42.28   38.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkman, Thomas           10 Celebration          7:17.14    7:10.94        
      34.71   39.80   42.76   44.28   45.42   44.88   45.69   44.16
      46.35   42.89                                                
 10 Gryniewicz, Christopher   10 Celebration          7:23.15    7:23.98        
      34.61   40.30   44.25   45.04                   47.07   47.92
      46.82   44.25                                                
 11 Munchalfen, Donald        10 Armwood              8:18.97    7:31.49        
      35.57   40.46   44.68   44.79   47.14   48.22   49.02   48.99
      48.77   43.85                                                
 12 Baker, TJ                 JR Lake Region          7:35.81    7:40.79        
      36.00   42.78   46.32   47.94   48.95   48.53   47.36 2:22.91
 13 Statler, Colt              9 Sebring              8:00.08    7:50.57        
      36.35   43.58   48.01   49.28                   50.87   51.15
      48.88   41.98                                                
 14 Decker, Jacob             10 Sebring              7:26.34    7:54.28        
      38.17                                                        
              45.43                                                
 15 Inman, Matt               JR Lake Region          7:33.99    8:02.79        
      41.09   46.14   49.78   54.49   49.80   47.44   47.09   48.08
      48.89   49.99                                                
 16 Etheridge, Dakota          9 Auburndale           9:00.64    8:18.47        
      39.59   45.76   50.33   51.75   51.59   55.08   54.36   49.98
      53.66   46.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Puzynski, Joey             9 Sebring              8:02.96         NS        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sebring                                           1:50.08    1:48.04        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 10              2) Wolfe, Megan 9                 
     3) Boyce, Ashley 11                4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
       26.92    25.50    28.02    27.60                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:50.93    1:48.40        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Snively, Taylor 11             
     3) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10        4) Edwards, Elyse 11              

       27.41    26.93    27.69    26.37                                    
  3 Newsome                                           1:54.39    1:56.66        
     1) Becker, Ashley 9                2) Lehman, Courtney 9             
     3) Davis, Alexandra 9              4) Cincotta, Jessica 10           
       28.86    29.63    29.38    28.79                                    
  4 Brandon                                           1:57.14    1:56.96        
     1) Dickerson, Jaime 12             2) Bond, Tasha 10                 
     3) Wilson-Stayton, Jean 12         4) Dickerson, Kelly 9             
       27.58    30.66    31.86    26.86                                    
  5 Armwood                                           1:58.79    1:57.40        
     1) Klos, Carol 12                  2) Abramson, Kristen 11           
     3) Hornsby, Amanda 10              4) Hough, Alison 12               
       32.45    27.96    28.36    28.63                                    
  6 Lake Region                                       2:02.27    2:03.22        
     1) Clock, Tabatha FR               2) Knowles, Jules JR              
     3) Tyler, Theresa SO               4) Emmons, Tiffany JR             
       30.62    31.54    33.41    27.65                                    
  7 Bartow                                            2:05.25    2:11.00        
     1) Owen, Coral 11                  2) Artman, Katherine 10           
     3) Woods, Ashley 12                4) Dorman, Lindsey 9              
       32.09    34.64    34.92    29.35                                    
 -- Celebration                                       2:06.98         NS        
     1) Merte, Amanda 9                 2) Koyama, Akemi 9                
     3) Yelvington, Megan 9             4) Yelvington, Shayna 12          
B - Final
  9 Lake Gibson                                       2:11.72    2:09.99        
     1) Evans, Brittney 12              2) Parry, Jade 9                  
     3) Stover, Amanda 11               4) Bettencourt, Kala 10           
       29.46    31.06    38.45    31.02                                    
 -- Auburndale                                        2:11.89         DQ        
     1) Searing, Jessi 9                2) Wright, Jamie 9                
     3)                                 4) Vickers, Clara 11              
       35.56    33.59    35.87    32.05                                    
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sebring                                           1:49.29    1:50.08        
     1) Freeland, Leeza 10              2) Wolfe, Megan 9                 
     3) Boyce, Ashley 11                4) Cuencas, Jazmin 12             
       28.16    25.48    28.62    27.82                                    
  2 Winter Haven                                      1:50.33    1:50.93        
     1) Edwards, Madeline 11            2) Snively, Taylor 11             
     3) Zolnierowski, Vanessa 10        4) Edwards, Elyse 11              
       27.53    28.74    27.60    27.06                                    
  3 Newsome                                           2:02.40    1:54.39        
     1) Becker, Ashley 9                2) Lehman, Courtney 9             
     3) Davis, Alexandra 9              4) Cincotta, Jessica 10           
       28.37    37.81    48.21                                             
  4 Brandon                                           1:59.12    1:57.14        
     1) Dickerson, Jaime 12             2) Bond, Tasha 10                 
     3) Wilson-Stayton, Jean 12         4) Dickerson, Kelly 9             
       27.44    34.14    27.77    27.79                                    
  5 Armwood                                           1:57.00    1:58.79        
     1) Klos, Carol 12                  2) Abramson, Kristen 11           
     3) Hornsby, Amanda 10              4) Hough, Alison 12               
       32.19    28.53    28.55    29.52                                    
  6 Lake Region                                       1:55.06    2:02.27        
     1) Clock, Tabatha FR               2) Knowles, Jules JR              
     3) Tyler, Theresa SO               4) Emmons, Tiffany JR             
       29.57    31.32    30.93    30.45                                    
  7 Bartow                                            2:07.29    2:05.25        
     1) Owen, Coral 11                  2) O'Leary, Cecelia 12            
     3) Blitz, Amber 10                 4) Dorman, Lindsey 9              
       31.03    32.29    32.87    29.06                                    
  8 Celebration                                       2:00.56    2:06.98        
     1) Merte, Amanda 9                 2) Koyama, Akemi 9                
     3) Yelvington, Megan 9             4) Yelvington, Shayna 12          
       32.19    31.33    33.98    29.48                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson                                       2:12.78    2:11.72        
     1) Evans, Brittney 12              2) Parry, Jade 9                  
     3) Stover, Amanda 11               4) Bettencourt, Kala 10           
       29.52    31.88  1:10.32                                             
 10 Auburndale                                             NT    2:11.89        
     1) Barnes, Jennifer 9              2) Vickers, Clara 11              
     3) Searing, Jessi 9                4) Jordan, Vicki 10               
       32.73    34.90    33.06    31.20                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:38.56    1:36.61        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 11                 2) Hoecker, Jay 11                
     3) Moore, Devon 11                 4) Wallace, Daniel 11             
       22.95    25.33    25.04    23.29                                    
  2 Newsome                                           1:38.61    1:38.21        
     1) Ans, Aleksanders 10             2) Barreda, Renato 9              
     3) Waterman, Justin 10             4) Taylor, Jason 9                
       24.44    25.92    24.86    22.99                                    
  3 Sebring                                           1:43.05    1:39.69        
     1) Wolfe, Quinlan 12               2) Perilla, Nicholas 11           
     3) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11             4) Spiegel, Shannon 10            
       23.40    24.92    25.00    26.37                                    
  4 Bartow                                            1:44.29    1:45.26        
     1) Simek, Shawn 10                 2) Parker, Ian 12                 
     3) Holland, Nick JR                4) Sipe, Brad 12                  
       27.60    28.14    25.71    23.81                                    
  5 Lake Region                                       1:46.98    1:47.53        
     1) Adams, Chris SO                 2) Woolford, TJ SO                
     3) Jax, Will SO                    4) Meeks, Eric 11                 
       26.71    27.24    27.08    26.50                                    
  6 Brandon                                           1:50.35    1:48.06        
     1) Dolphin, Christopher 9          2) Gonzalez, Jeremy 12            
     3) Diaz, Favio 10                  4) Dolphin, John-Peter 12         
       28.18    29.21    26.17    24.50                                    
  7 Armwood                                           1:48.89    1:50.24        
     1) Alvis, Reece 12                 2) Drouillard, Morgan 11          
     3) Bailey, Matthew 6               4) Casey, Timothy 12              
       27.40    27.99    27.92    26.93                                    
 -- Celebration                                       1:52.67         NS        
     1) Jenkins, Sean 10                2) Formin, Maksym 10              
     3) Gryniewicz, Christopher 10      4) Perkins, Jonathan 12           
B - Final
  9 Lake Gibson                                       1:56.04    1:56.73        
     1) Betz, Scott 12                  2) Clanton, Joseph 9              
     3) Anspaugh, Stephen 9             4) Parent, Kolby 12               
       25.80    29.48    33.88    27.57                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Winter Haven                                      1:38.91    1:38.56        
     1) Eubanks, Jeb 11                 2) Hoecker, Jay 11                
     3) Moore, Devon 11                 4) Wallace, Daniel 11             
       23.04    26.31    25.69    23.52                                    
  2 Newsome                                           1:44.97    1:38.61        
     1) Ans, Aleksanders 10             2) Barreda, Renato 9              
     3) Waterman, Justin 10             4) Taylor, Jason 9                
       24.78    26.18    25.02    22.63                                    
  3 Sebring                                           1:40.07    1:43.05        
     1) Wolfe, Quinlan 12               2) Perilla, Nicholas 11           
     3) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11             4) Spiegel, Shannon 10            
       23.97    26.32    26.47    26.29                                    
  4 Bartow                                            1:45.57    1:44.29        
     1) Simek, Shawn 10                 2) Parker, Ian 12                 
     3) Holland, Nick JR                4) Sipe, Brad 12                  
       27.84    27.75    25.65    23.05                                    
  5 Lake Region                                       1:46.32    1:46.98        
     1) Jax, Will SO                    2) Woolford, TJ SO                
     3) Meeks, Eric 11                  4) Adams, Chris SO                
       26.42    27.86    26.45    26.25                                    
  6 Armwood                                           1:48.00    1:48.89        
     1) Alvis, Reece 12                 2) Drouillard, Morgan 11          
     3) Bailey, Matthew 6               4) Casey, Timothy 12              
       26.89    28.35    27.51    26.14                                    
  7 Brandon                                           1:54.12    1:50.35        
     1) Dolphin, Christopher 9          2) Gonzalez, Jeremy 12            
     3) Diaz, Favio 10                  4) Dolphin, John-Peter 12         
       28.18    29.69    27.14    25.34                                    
  8 Celebration                                       1:59.83    1:52.67        
     1) Jenkins, Sean 10                2) Formin, Maksym 10              
     3) Gryniewicz, Christopher 10      4) Perkins, Jonathan 12           
       28.93    27.42    29.97    26.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Gibson                                       2:01.74    1:56.04        
     1) Betz, Scott 12                  2) Clanton, Joseph 9              
     3) Anspaugh, Stephen 9             4) Parent, Kolby 12               
       25.79    29.51    33.54    27.20                                    
 -- Auburndale                                             NT         NS        
     1) Blanco, Nicholas 10             2) Etheridge, Dakota 9            
     3) McNally, Daniel 9               4) Polkamp, Derek 11              
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yoon, Laura               SO Lake Region          1:05.75    1:04.43        
      30.88   33.55                                                
  2 Edwards, Madeline         11 Winter Haven         1:08.91    1:07.20        
      31.92   35.28                                                
  3 Funk, Jennie              12 Newsome              1:08.39    1:09.01        
      33.57   35.44                                                
  4 Valenti, Jenny-Claire     10 Bartow               1:12.83    1:12.04        
      34.22   37.82                                                
  5 Cuencas, Jazmin           12 Sebring              1:15.14    1:17.39        
      37.02   40.37                                                
  6 Matson, Kristen           10 Newsome              1:17.54    1:18.43        
  7 Lee, Sydney               SR Lake Region          1:19.89    1:20.16        
      38.27   41.89                                                
  8 Dittman, Allison          11 Winter Haven         1:19.72    1:20.31        
      39.27   41.04                                                
B - Final
  9 Koyama, Akemi              9 Celebration          1:23.41    1:21.76        
      39.00   42.76                                                
 10 Blitz, Amber              10 Bartow               1:23.67    1:23.93        
      41.36   42.57                                                
 11 Markham, Jessica          10 Newsome              1:24.38    1:26.72        
      41.57   45.15                                                
 12 Rivard, Megan             11 Sebring              1:25.76    1:27.31        
 13 McGill, Lori              11 Armwood              1:29.04    1:28.01        
 14 Sheely, Ashley            JR Lake Region          1:27.74    1:29.49        
 15 Maginnis, Michelle        11 Newsome              1:30.29    1:30.66        
      43.26   47.40                                                
 16 Sagucio, Alexis           10 Brandon              1:26.86    1:33.97        
      45.01   48.96                                                
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yoon, Laura               SO Lake Region          1:04.03    1:05.75        
      30.76   34.99                                                
  2 Funk, Jennie              12 Newsome              1:09.70    1:08.39        
      33.20   35.19                                                
  3 Edwards, Madeline         11 Winter Haven         1:08.85    1:08.91        
      33.16   35.75                                                
  4 Valenti, Jenny-Claire     10 Bartow               1:13.26    1:12.83        
      34.56   38.27                                                
  5 Cuencas, Jazmin           12 Sebring              1:15.21    1:15.14        
      36.21   38.93                                                
  6 Matson, Kristen           10 Newsome              1:20.04    1:17.54        
  7 Dittman, Allison          11 Winter Haven         1:19.89    1:19.72        
      39.60   40.12                                                
  8 Lee, Sydney               SR Lake Region               NT    1:19.89        
      37.95   41.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Koyama, Akemi              9 Celebration          1:19.40    1:23.41        
      39.88   43.53                                                
 10 Blitz, Amber              10 Bartow               1:21.68    1:23.67        
      41.13   42.54                                                
 11 Markham, Jessica          10 Newsome              1:28.93    1:24.38        
      40.68   43.70                                                
 12 Rivard, Megan             11 Sebring              1:23.03    1:25.76        
 13 Sagucio, Alexis           10 Brandon              1:27.47    1:26.86        
      40.96   45.90                                                
 14 Sheely, Ashley            JR Lake Region          1:25.33    1:27.74        
      42.67   45.07                                                
 15 McGill, Lori              11 Armwood              1:28.00    1:29.04        
 16 Maginnis, Michelle        11 Newsome              1:31.57    1:30.29        
      42.04   48.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Goris, Hannah             12 Brandon              1:29.63    1:37.89        
      48.58   49.31                                                
 18 Shotts, Ashely            12 Sebring              1:32.71    1:37.92        
      47.21   50.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lee, Alex                 SO Lake Region          1:36.40    1:39.67        
      46.92   52.75                                                
 20 Artman, Katherine         10 Bartow               1:37.24    1:40.30        
 21 Williams, Erika           10 Auburndale           1:49.77    1:53.93        
      52.40 1:01.53                                                
 -- Hoover, Jenna             10 Auburndale           1:59.65         DQ        
      56.03 1:10.68                                                
 -- Pastore, Nicole           11 Celebration          1:24.15         NS        
 -- Prieto, Camilla           10 Bartow               1:41.55         NS        
 -- Parr, Lorien              11 Armwood              1:44.00         NS        
 -- Jones, Kayla              12 Sebring              1:34.98         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring              1:02.00    1:00.77        
      29.64   31.13                                                
  2 Ghosh, Arun                9 Newsome              1:04.21    1:03.45        
      30.92   32.53                                                
  3 Kraft, Todd               SO Lake Region          1:06.22    1:03.57        
      30.45   33.12                                                
  4 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              1:04.78    1:04.70        
      32.32   32.38                                                
  5 Snead, Daniel             12 Newsome              1:05.32    1:07.07        
      31.84   35.23                                                
  6 Moore, Devon              11 Winter Haven         1:07.39    1:07.36        
      32.16   35.20                                                
  7 Waters, Brock             SO Lake Region          1:10.59    1:11.06        
      34.60   36.46                                                
  8 Vickers, Matthew           9 Sebring              1:12.73    1:12.33        
      34.64   37.69                                                
B - Final
  9 Howard, Stephen           11 Armwood              1:16.71    1:15.40        
 10 Parrish, Anthony          11 Newsome              1:19.43    1:17.49        
      36.59   40.90                                                
 11 Simek, Shawn              10 Bartow               1:13.75    1:18.46        
      37.76   40.70                                                
 12 Parker, Ian               12 Bartow               1:21.93    1:21.35        
 13 Weeks, Aaron              11 Armwood              1:25.68    1:26.68        
      42.34   44.34                                                
 14 Caton, Spencer             9 Sebring              1:29.37    1:29.68        
 15 Morgan, Tyler             FR Lake Region          1:28.40    1:30.70        
      42.37   48.33                                                
 -- Abresky, William          10 Celebration          1:26.14         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wolfe, Quinlan            12 Sebring              1:01.96    1:02.00        
      30.63   31.37                                                
  2 Ghosh, Arun                9 Newsome              1:05.40    1:04.21        
      31.27   32.94                                                
  3 Clancy, Daniel            10 Newsome              1:02.50    1:04.78        
      32.12   32.66                                                
  4 Snead, Daniel             12 Newsome              1:11.51    1:05.32        
      30.83   34.49                                                
  5 Kraft, Todd               SO Lake Region          1:03.51    1:06.22        
      31.29   34.93                                                
  6 Moore, Devon              11 Winter Haven         1:06.44    1:07.39        
      32.23   35.16                                                
  7 Waters, Brock             SO Lake Region          1:13.51    1:10.59        
      34.66   35.93                                                
  8 Vickers, Matthew           9 Sebring              1:14.03    1:12.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simek, Shawn              10 Bartow               1:10.50    1:13.75        
      34.60   39.15                                                
 10 Howard, Stephen           11 Armwood              1:14.30    1:16.71        
      37.86   38.85                                                
 11 Parrish, Anthony          11 Newsome              1:16.20    1:19.43        
      35.82   43.61                                                
 12 Parker, Ian               12 Bartow               1:18.60    1:21.93        
      38.63   43.30                                                
 13 Weeks, Aaron              11 Armwood              1:38.00    1:25.68        
      42.56   43.12                                                
 14 Abresky, William          10 Celebration          1:36.53    1:26.14        
      42.38   43.76                                                
 15 Morgan, Tyler             FR Lake Region          1:30.47    1:28.40        
      43.08   45.32                                                
 16 Caton, Spencer             9 Sebring              1:37.82    1:29.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gryniewicz, Nicholas      10 Celebration          1:41.70    1:30.24        
      43.54   46.70                                                
 -- Woods, Morgan              9 Lake Region               NT         DQ        
    1:01.45 1:10.77                                                
 -- Decker, Jacob             10 Sebring              1:21.94         NS        
 -- Blanco, Nicholas          10 Auburndale                NT         NS        
 -- Beck, Jonathon            11 Brandon              1:28.66         NS        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Snively, Taylor           11 Winter Haven         1:13.81    1:13.74        
      34.58   39.16                                                
  2 Lytle, Meghan             10 Newsome              1:16.76    1:16.96        
      35.63   41.33                                                
  3 Giller, Paige              9 Sebring              1:18.42    1:17.05        
      36.65   40.40                                                
  4 Kaminski, Katherine       11 Bartow               1:19.45    1:18.43        
      37.07   41.36                                                
  5 Boyce, Ashley             11 Sebring              1:21.85    1:21.49        
      37.69   43.80                                                
  6 Lehman, Courtney           9 Newsome              1:24.13    1:24.35        
      39.77   44.58                                                
  7 Brammer, Carol            SO Lake Region          1:23.07    1:25.06        
      39.97   45.09                                                
  8 Mixon, Savannah           FR Lake Region          1:24.47    1:25.42        
      40.86   44.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Merte, Amanda              9 Celebration          1:28.80    1:28.06        
      42.35   45.71                                                
 10 Wilson-Stayton, Jean      12 Brandon              1:28.59    1:28.43        
      40.70   47.73                                                
 11 McGrath, Kate             12 Newsome              1:30.45    1:29.57        
      42.52   47.05                                                
 12 Smith, Jaime              10 Newsome              1:31.16    1:30.78        
      42.27   48.51                                                
 13 Hart, Amy                 10 Sebring              1:31.57    1:31.38        
      43.29   48.09                                                
 14 Knowles, Jules            JR Lake Region          1:31.33    1:34.01        
      44.45   49.56                                                
 15 Gatto, Lauren             SR Lake Region          1:33.15    1:37.10        
      45.32   51.78                                                
 -- Cammarata, Cydney         11 Celebration          1:36.88         NS        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snively, Taylor           11 Winter Haven         1:12.72    1:13.81        
      34.71   39.10                                                
  2 Lytle, Meghan             10 Newsome              1:14.80    1:16.76        
      35.61   41.15                                                
  3 Giller, Paige              9 Sebring              1:18.11    1:18.42        
      37.30   41.12                                                
  4 Kaminski, Katherine       11 Bartow               1:20.18    1:19.45        
      37.06   42.39                                                
  5 Boyce, Ashley             11 Sebring              1:20.80    1:21.85        
      37.59   44.26                                                
  6 Brammer, Carol            SO Lake Region          1:24.16    1:23.07        
      39.70   43.37                                                
  7 Lehman, Courtney           9 Newsome              1:24.80    1:24.13        
      39.59   44.54                                                
  8 Mixon, Savannah           FR Lake Region          1:26.62    1:24.47        
      39.80   44.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson-Stayton, Jean      12 Brandon              1:28.63    1:28.59        
      41.10   47.49                                                
 10 Merte, Amanda              9 Celebration          1:28.00    1:28.80        
      42.70   46.10                                                
 11 McGrath, Kate             12 Newsome              1:29.60    1:30.45        
      42.85   47.60                                                
 12 Smith, Jaime              10 Newsome              1:34.41    1:31.16        
      42.27   48.89                                                
 13 Knowles, Jules            JR Lake Region          1:27.55    1:31.33        
      42.61   48.72                                                
 14 Hart, Amy                 10 Sebring              1:29.52    1:31.57        
      43.12   48.45                                                
 15 Gatto, Lauren             SR Lake Region          1:32.84    1:33.15        
      43.57   49.58                                                
 16 Cammarata, Cydney         11 Celebration          1:38.44    1:36.88        
      45.53   51.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Penter, Sarah             10 Armwood              1:40.00    1:39.55        
      45.63   53.92                                                
 18 Frei, Lily                12 Bartow               1:39.95    1:40.35        
      48.72   51.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wright, Jamie              9 Auburndale           1:41.49    1:44.59        
      47.45   57.14                                                
 20 Stewart, Anna              9 Bartow               2:05.00    1:50.10        
      53.29   56.81                                                
 21 Fitzwater, Jerica         10 Armwood              1:47.00    1:52.20        
      53.49   58.71                                                
 -- Miller, Samatha            9 Sebring              1:27.94         NS        
 -- Lamarche, Esther           9 Celebration          1:37.41         NS        
 -- Langsdon, Jessica         12 Bartow               1:44.10         NS        
 -- Moore, Cailyn             11 Armwood              1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven         1:06.12    1:05.97        
      31.05   34.92                                                
  2 Ans, Aleksanders          10 Newsome              1:07.41    1:06.73        
      31.36   35.37                                                
  3 Waterman, Jason           10 Newsome              1:09.50    1:08.66        
      31.89   36.77                                                
  4 Vila, Paul                10 Armwood              1:12.05    1:12.20        
      34.28   37.92                                                
  5 Hoecker, Jay              11 Winter Haven         1:12.08    1:12.41        
      34.18   38.23                                                
  6 Bunn, Ian                 JR Lake Region          1:11.92    1:12.47        
      32.42   40.05                                                
  7 Kirsch, Brian              9 Sebring              1:11.83    1:13.63        
      34.77   38.86                                                
  8 Pickrell, Stoddard        12 Newsome              1:14.37    1:14.80        
      35.34   39.46                                                
B - Final
  9 Jax, Will                 SO Lake Region          1:16.93    1:17.42        
      37.64   39.78                                                
 10 Woss, Jonathan            10 Armwood              1:17.95    1:18.07        
      36.73   41.34                                                
 11 Felisberro, Andrew        10 Newsome              1:19.57    1:19.24        
      35.28   43.96                                                
 12 Reddy, Patrick             9 Bartow               1:19.10    1:20.26        
      38.07   42.19                                                
 13 Gonzalez, Jeremy          12 Brandon              1:17.59    1:21.98        
      36.61   45.37                                                
 14 Schell, David             11 Bartow               1:24.71    1:28.21        
      41.28   46.93                                                
 15 Polkamp, Derek            11 Auburndale           1:31.52    1:33.07        
      40.68   52.39                                                
 -- Gryniewicz, Christopher   10 Celebration          1:29.71         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eubanks, Jeb              11 Winter Haven         1:08.79    1:06.12        
      31.43   34.69                                                
  2 Ans, Aleksanders          10 Newsome              1:07.25    1:07.41        
      31.89   35.52                                                
  3 Waterman, Jason           10 Newsome              1:09.08    1:09.50        
      32.56   36.94                                                
  4 Kirsch, Brian              9 Sebring              1:13.24    1:11.83        
      34.53   37.30                                                
  5 Bunn, Ian                 JR Lake Region          1:12.42    1:11.92        
      32.55   39.37                                                
  6 Vila, Paul                10 Armwood              1:13.87    1:12.05        
      33.91   38.14                                                
  7 Hoecker, Jay              11 Winter Haven         1:12.64    1:12.08        
      33.94   38.14                                                
  8 Pickrell, Stoddard        12 Newsome              1:17.64    1:14.37        
      34.55   39.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jax, Will                 SO Lake Region          1:19.96    1:16.93        
      37.26   39.67                                                
 10 Gonzalez, Jeremy          12 Brandon              1:10.89    1:17.59        
      35.88   41.71                                                
 11 Woss, Jonathan            10 Armwood              1:22.00    1:17.95        
      36.04   41.91                                                
 12 Reddy, Patrick             9 Bartow               1:18.91    1:19.10        
      37.44   41.66                                                
 13 Felisberro, Andrew        10 Newsome              1:21.60    1:19.57        
      34.49   45.08                                                
 14 Schell, David             11 Bartow               1:25.15    1:24.71        
      37.93   46.78                                                
 15 Gryniewicz, Christopher   10 Celebration          1:31.13    1:29.71        
      40.76   48.95                                                
 16 Polkamp, Derek            11 Auburndale           1:51.23    1:31.52        
      39.38   52.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parkman, Thomas           10 Celebration          1:31.88    1:34.16        
      43.20   50.96                                                
 18 Thomas, Andrew            10 Bartow               1:45.30    1:41.05        
      44.94   56.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Gercken, Stephen          12 Sebring              1:16.37         DQ        
      36.04   40.68                                                
 -- Valim, Rafael             FR Lake Region          1:14.98         NS        
 -- Kolbasov, Vladimir        FR Lake Region          1:22.60         NS        
 -- McCann, Brian             12 Sebring              1:22.86         NS        
 -- Dombrodki, Jessey          9 Sebring              1:36.50         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome                                           4:06.14    4:07.54        
     1) Cincotta, Jessica 10            2) Funk, Jennie 12                
     3) Foster, Bryn 10                 4) Lytle, Meghan 10               
       30.34  1:02.95    28.78  1:01.28    30.42  1:03.14    28.31  1:00.17
  2 Bartow                                            4:20.63    4:16.27        
     1) Bhutiani, Monica 11             2) Tyson, Maggie 12               
     3) Dorman, Lindsey 9               4) Valenti, Jenny-Claire 10       
       29.29  1:01.23    31.96  1:07.45    30.66  1:04.91    29.09  1:02.68
  3 Lake Region                                       4:20.44    4:21.17        
     1) Lewis, Mindy JR                 2) Clock, Tabatha FR              
     3) Lee, Sydney SR                  4) Yoon, Laura SO                 
       30.83  1:05.15    32.92  1:09.00    31.12  1:07.71    28.03    59.31
  4 Armwood                                           4:23.76    4:22.65        
     1) Klos, Carol 12                  2) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
     3) Brown, Alison 9                 4) Abramson, Kristen 11           
       31.53  1:05.24    30.81  1:06.88    32.03  1:08.44    29.27  1:02.09
  5 Sebring                                           4:25.19    4:28.61        
     1) Boyce, Ashley 11                2) Giller, Paige 9                
     3) Bullard, Katie 9                4) Havery, Katie 10               
       30.65  1:06.46    32.74  1:07.82    32.96  1:08.96    30.60  1:05.37
  6 Lake Gibson                                       5:01.40    4:57.27        
     1) Evans, Brittney 12              2) Parry, Jade 9                  
     3) Stover, Amanda 11               4) Bettencourt, Kala 10           
       31.00  1:07.10    32.04  1:11.34    39.59  1:28.43    31.49  1:10.40
  7 Winter Haven                                      4:59.23    4:59.13        
     1) Dittman, Allison 11             2) Dry, Megan 10                  
     3) Pennington, Ashley 12           4) Grotesch, Lana 11              
       32.02  1:07.34    37.60  1:20.38           1:22.64    33.26  1:08.77
  8 Auburndale                                        6:24.80    6:12.31        
     1) Pollard, Allyson 11             2) Mader, Jeannie 10              
     3) Pianowski, Alexa 9              4) Hoover, Jenna 10               
                                           43.02  1:51.45  1:00.35         
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome                                           4:08.10    4:06.14        
     1) Cincotta, Jessica 10            2) Funk, Jennie 12                
     3) Foster, Bryn 10                 4) Lytle, Meghan 10               
       29.86  1:01.47    28.96  1:00.84    30.01  1:02.72    29.38  1:01.11
  2 Lake Region                                       4:19.97    4:20.44        
     1) Lewis, Mindy JR                 2) Clock, Tabatha FR              
     3) Lee, Sydney SR                  4) Yoon, Laura SO                 
       30.81  1:03.78    33.80  1:09.60    31.60  1:07.58    27.86    59.48
  3 Bartow                                            4:26.08    4:20.63        
     1) Bhutiani, Monica 11             2) Tyson, Maggie 12               
     3) Dorman, Lindsey 9               4) Valenti, Jenny-Claire 10       
       29.73  1:03.08    30.41  1:05.88    31.24  1:06.05    30.69  1:05.62
  4 Armwood                                           4:23.00    4:23.76        
     1) Klos, Carol 12                  2) Hornsby, Amanda 10             
     3) Brown, Alison 9                 4) Abramson, Kristen 11           
       31.03  1:04.43    31.06  1:06.91    32.73  1:09.63    30.00  1:02.79
  5 Sebring                                           5:12.03    4:25.19        
     1) Boyce, Ashley 11                2) Giller, Paige 9                
     3) Bullard, Katie 9                4) Havery, Katie 10               
       31.02  1:06.38    31.89  1:05.98    31.89  1:05.77    31.67  1:07.06
  6 Winter Haven                                      4:58.45    4:59.23        
     1) Dittman, Allison 11             2) Dry, Megan 10                  
     3) Pennington, Ashley 12           4) Grotesch, Lana 11              
       31.39  1:07.25    38.35  1:21.65    36.87  1:20.56    34.14  1:09.77
  7 Lake Gibson                                       4:58.32    5:01.40        
     1) Evans, Brittney 12              2) Parry, Jade 9                  
     3) Stover, Amanda 11               4) Bettencourt, Kala 10           
       31.81  1:07.26    33.55  1:14.55    41.11  1:31.92    29.34  1:07.67
  8 Auburndale                                             NT    6:24.80        
     1) Pianowski, Alexa 9              2) Jordan, Vicki 10               
     3) Hoover, Jenna 10                4) Pollard, Allyson 11            
       39.09  1:24.29    43.05                               41.23  1:30.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Brandon                                           5:18.54         NS        
 -- Celebration                                       4:21.98         NS        
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Newsome                                           3:47.22    3:44.40        
     1) Clancy, Daniel 10               2) Waterman, Jason 10             
     3) Ghosh, Arun 9                   4) Snead, Daniel 12               
       27.57    55.95    27.71    58.31    26.49    55.24    25.95    54.90
  2 Lake Region                                       3:56.72    3:51.04        
     1) Shirah, Brett JR                2) Kraft, Todd SO                 
     3) Meeks, Eric 11                  4) Cameron, Robert SR             
                56.25    27.51    59.92    28.72  1:00.70    25.11    54.17
  3 Bartow                                            4:01.14    3:55.60        
     1) Holland, Nick JR                2) Amaro, Daniel 12               
     3) Simek, Shawn 10                 4) Sipe, Brad 12                  
       27.58    58.50    30.61  1:04.58    29.22  1:01.90    23.86    50.62
  4 Armwood                                           3:55.24    3:59.53        
     1) Silver, Ryan 11                 2) Casey, Timothy 12              
     3) Vila, Paul 10                   4) Alvis, Reece 12                
       28.18  1:00.12           1:01.94    28.18    58.88    27.95    58.59
  5 Sebring                                           4:10.87    4:07.55        
     1) Vickers, Matthew 9              2) Stifel, Arthur 11              
     3) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11             4) Decker, Jacob 10               
       30.34  1:02.67    28.08    59.79    28.94  1:01.48    30.46  1:03.61
  6 Lake Gibson                                       4:09.83    4:14.56        
     1) Betz, Scott 12                  2) Clanton, Joseph 9              
     3) Townsend, Charlie 9             4) Parent, Kolby 12               
       25.93    54.21    31.33  1:07.12    33.87  1:11.59    28.85  1:01.64
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newsome                                           3:34.88    3:47.22        
     1) Clancy, Daniel 10               2) Waterman, Jason 10             
     3) Ghosh, Arun 9                   4) Snead, Daniel 12               
       27.41    56.56    28.07    59.34    26.79    55.97    26.14    55.35
  2 Armwood                                           4:00.00    3:55.24        
     1) Silver, Ryan 11                 2) Casey, Timothy 12              
     3) Vila, Paul 10                   4) Alvis, Reece 12                
       27.34    57.99    27.95  1:01.06    27.11    57.09    27.97    59.10
  3 Lake Region                                       3:55.44    3:56.72        
     1) Shirah, Brett JR                2) Adams, Chris SO                
     3) Kraft, Todd SO                  4) Cameron, Robert SR             
                57.64    30.76  1:03.84    28.61  1:00.92    25.48    54.32
  4 Bartow                                            4:05.69    4:01.14        
     1) Simek, Shawn 10                 2) Amaro, Daniel 12               
     3) Holland, Nick JR                4) Sipe, Brad 12                  
              1:05.02    30.09  1:06.05    27.94    58.71    23.78    51.36
  5 Lake Gibson                                       4:58.32    4:09.83        
     1) Betz, Scott 12                  2) Clanton, Joseph 9              
     3) Townsend, Charlie 9             4) Parent, Kolby 12               
       26.32    54.61    31.25  1:05.47    33.04  1:09.91    28.25    59.84
  6 Sebring                                           5:08.72    4:10.87        
     1) Vickers, Matthew 9              2) Stifel, Arthur 11              
     3) Sliwicki, Ronnie 11             4) Decker, Jacob 10               
       29.96  1:02.72    27.42  1:00.05    30.46  1:03.31    31.96  1:04.79
 -- Brandon                                           5:08.30         DQ        
     1) Izquierdo, Daniel 12            2) Montoute, Saraj 9              
     3) Johnson, Daniel 11              4) Dolphin, Christopher 9         
       32.39  1:09.00    35.33  1:16.63    32.47  1:16.70    29.64  1:04.43
 -- Celebration                                       4:30.78         NS        
 -- Auburndale                                             NT         NS        
     1) Blanco, Nicholas 10             2) Etheridge, Dakota 9            
     3) McNally, Daniel 9               4) Polkamp, Derek 11