2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 6

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/24/2005 04:46 PM
                          2A District 6 - 10/22/2005                           
                              FHSAA 2A District 6                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satellite                                         1:58.82    1:59.52        
     1) Paterson, Ashley FR             2) Boyle, Lindsey FR              
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Ouellette, Kristin SO          
  2 Titusville High School                            2:03.75    2:03.46        
     1) Dondero, Lara                   2) Parenti, Nikki                 
     3) Griffith, Rebekah               4) Stanley, Mariah                
  3 Astronaut                                         2:05.20    2:04.61        
  4 Seabreeze                                         2:07.17    2:04.87        
     1) Beauregard, Layne 9             2) Veatch, Courtney 10            
     3) Angelov, Ana 9                  4) Dinizo, Cheri 11               
  5 Rockledge                                         2:06.04    2:05.82        
     1) Yeomans, Colby 11               2) Yeomans, Chelsey 9             
     3) Znoj, Lizzie 9                  4) Znoj, Allie 9                  
  6 Merritt Island                                    2:12.16    2:09.54        
     1) Matthews, Samantha 10           2) Rose, Jesy 12                  
     3) Hord, Shannon 10                4) Parker, MaryKate 10            
  7 Mainland                                          2:11.96    2:12.00        
     1) Woisard, Amanda 12              2) Rhonchouse, Lindsey 12         
     3) Darden, Sarah 11                4) Warrington, Jessica 11         
  8 Atlantic                                          2:15.01    2:16.40        
     1) Lavoie, Missy 12                2) Lavoie, Vanessa 12             
     3) Brown, Amanda 11                4) Jenkins, Brittany 12           
B - Final
  9 New Smyrna Beach                                  2:15.14    2:18.02        
     1) Hart, Chelsea 9                 2) Pohl, Lauren 10                
     3) Radell, Kelly 10                4) Beckman, Kelsey 12             
 10 St. Cloud                                         2:28.34    2:25.05        
     1) Napolitano, Allison 12          2) Oswald, Nicole 11              
     3) Walsh, Samantha 12              4) Walls, Christine 9             
 11 Lake Howell                                       2:41.33    2:44.18        
     1) Barkus, Christin 11             2) Haley, Rebecca 11              
     3) Morales, Stephanie 10           4) Wilson, Brittany 10            
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         1:53.75    1:58.82        
     1) Paterson, Ashley FR             2) Boyle, Lindsey FR              
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Ouellette, Kristin SO          
  2 Titusville High School                            2:03.00    2:03.75        
     1) Dondero, Lara                   2) Parenti, Nikki                 
     3) Griffith, Rebekah               4) Stanley, Mariah                
  3 Astronaut                                         2:08.00    2:05.20        
  4 Rockledge                                         2:06.08    2:06.04        
     1) Yeomans, Colby 11               2) Yeomans, Chelsey 9             
     3) Znoj, Lizzie 9                  4) Znoj, Allie 9                  
  5 Seabreeze                                         2:03.29    2:07.17        
     1) Beauregard, Layne 9             2) Veatch, Courtney 10            
     3) Angelov, Ana 9                  4) Dinizo, Cheri 11               
  6 Mainland                                          2:10.10    2:11.96        
     1) Woisard, Amanda 12              2) Rhonchouse, Lindsey 12         
     3) Darden, Sarah 11                4) Warrington, Jessica 11         
  7 Merritt Island                                    2:06.50    2:12.16        
     1) Matthews, Samantha 10           2) Rose, Jesy 12                  
     3) Hord, Shannon 10                4) Parker, MaryKate 10            
  8 Atlantic                                          2:18.29    2:15.01        
     1) Lavoie, Missy 12                2) Lavoie, Vanessa 12             
     3) Brown, Amanda 11                4) Jenkins, Brittany 12           
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 New Smyrna Beach                                  2:18.96    2:15.14        
     1) Hart, Chelsea 9                 2) Pohl, Lauren 10                
     3) Radell, Kelly 10                4) Beckman, Kelsey 12             
 10 St. Cloud                                         2:24.91    2:28.34        
     1) Napolitano, Allison 12          2) Oswald, Nicole 11              
     3) Walsh, Samantha 12              4) Walls, Christine 9             
 11 Lake Howell                                       2:24.43    2:41.33        
     1) Barkus, Christin 11             2) Haley, Rebecca 11              
     3) Morales, Stephanie 10           4) Wilson, Brittany 10            
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satellite                                         1:44.12    1:42.55        
     1) Stroman, Skylar SR              2) Waganaar, Spencer              
     3) Snawerdt, John JR               4) Paterson, Brent SR             
  2 Astronaut                                         1:48.74    1:47.40        
     1) Kodesch, Michael 12             2) Saavedra, Andrew 12            
     3) Labitag, Bryant 12              4) Lange, Daniel 11               
  3 Seabreeze                                         1:52.27    1:50.18        
     1) Frazer, Sam 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Beaulieu, Anthony 10            4) Loebel, Jordan 12              
  4 St. Cloud                                         1:54.74    1:53.16        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Epping, Jeff 12                
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 11             4) Smith, Josh 12                 
  5 Rockledge                                         1:54.44    1:53.53        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Aylmer, John 10                
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
  6 Titusville High School                            1:55.32    1:54.52        
     1) Peek, Brian                     2) Hagerty, Chris                 
     3) Cunio, Jared                    4) Leggett, Mike                  
  7 Merritt Island                                    1:55.93    1:55.86        
  8 Mainland                                          2:04.19    2:03.58        
     1) Kingston, Michael 11            2) Epstein, Aaron 12              
     3) Rosenberg, Aaron 12             4) Dean, Brian 10                 
B - Final
  9 Lake Howell                                       2:07.60    2:10.18        
     1) Anderson-Smith, Matthew 12      2) Husty, Ross 9                  
     3) Gavarrette, Joshua 12           4) Griffith, Stephen 11           
 10 New Smyrna Beach                                  2:11.69    2:15.07        
     1) Lyons, Michael 9                2) Armstrong, Dale 10             
     3) Homan, Doug 11                  4) Fajardo, Joe 10                
 -- Atlantic                                          2:17.70         NS        
     1) Durrance, Derek 10              2) Rice, Anthony 11               
     3) Kesselring, Kevin 10            4) Wahby, Phillip 11              
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         1:44.57    1:44.12        
     1) Stroman, Skylar SR              2) Waganaar, Spencer              
     3) Snawerdt, John JR               4) Paterson, Brent SR             
  2 Astronaut                                         1:49.00    1:48.74        
     1) Kodesch, Michael 12             2) Saavedra, Andrew 12            
     3) Labitag, Bryant 12              4) Lange, Daniel 11               
  3 Seabreeze                                         1:51.79    1:52.27        
     1) Frazer, Sam 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Beaulieu, Anthony 10            4) Loebel, Jordan 12              
  4 Rockledge                                         1:52.90    1:54.44        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Aylmer, John 10                
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
  5 St. Cloud                                         1:53.43    1:54.74        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Epping, Jeff 12                
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 11             4) Smith, Josh 12                 
  6 Titusville High School                            1:56.00    1:55.32        
     1) Peek, Brian                     2) Hagerty, Chris                 
     3) Cunio, Jared                    4) Leggett, Mike                  
  7 Merritt Island                                    1:52.70    1:55.93        
     1) Patterson, Chip 10              2) Daniels, Jason 10              
     3) Bernkrant, Joel 12              4) Parker, Wil 10                 
  8 Mainland                                          2:05.05    2:04.19        
     1) Kingston, Michael 11            2) Epstein, Aaron 12              
     3) Rosenberg, Aaron 12             4) Dean, Brian 10                 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Howell                                       2:08.33    2:07.60        
     1) Anderson-Smith, Matthew 12      2) Villages, David 11             
     3) Gavarrette, Joshua 12           4) Husty, Ross 9                  
 10 New Smyrna Beach                                  2:12.00    2:11.69        
     1) Lyons, Michael 9                2) Armstrong, Dale 10             
     3) Homan, Doug 11                  4) Fajardo, Joe 10                
 11 Atlantic                                          2:18.09    2:17.70        
     1) Durrance, Derek 10              2) Rice, Anthony 11               
     3) Kesselring, Kevin 10            4) Wahby, Phillip 11              
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            1:59.62    1:57.17        
  2 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            2:06.06    2:02.56        
  3 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            2:06.10    2:03.73        
  4 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            2:09.00    2:08.94        
  5 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            2:09.06    2:09.51        
  6 Brunelle, Veronica           THS                  2:10.26    2:12.66        
  7 Boyle, Lindsey            FR Satellite            2:11.93    2:14.59        
  8 Campbell, Rebekah         SO Satellite            2:17.79    2:20.30        
B - Final
  9 Myers, Lesha              10 St. Cloud            2:19.75    2:16.21        
 10 Jones, Danielle              THS                  2:18.10    2:16.83        
 11 Guyre, Kath;ynn           11 Rockledge            2:21.99    2:20.25        
 12 Young, Arielle             9 Rockledge            2:19.79    2:20.44        
 13 Delgado, Alix             12 Astronaut            2:20.78    2:21.80        
 14 Christopher, Emily        12 Seabreeze            2:20.68    2:22.47        
 15 Pohl, Lauren              10 New Smyrna Beach     2:21.11    2:25.03        
 16 Angelov, Ana               9 Seabreeze            2:22.51    2:26.35        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            1:54.00    1:59.62        
  2 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            2:01.81    2:06.06        
  3 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            2:01.39    2:06.10        
  4 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            2:07.36    2:09.00        
  5 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            2:12.00    2:09.06        
  6 Brunelle, Veronica           THS                  2:13.00    2:10.26        
  7 Boyle, Lindsey            FR Satellite            2:12.65    2:11.93        
  8 Campbell, Rebekah         SO Satellite            2:22.37    2:17.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Danielle              THS                  2:17.66    2:18.10        
 10 Myers, Lesha              10 St. Cloud            2:17.48    2:19.75        
 11 Young, Arielle             9 Rockledge            2:16.01    2:19.79        
 12 Christopher, Emily        12 Seabreeze            2:15.90    2:20.68        
 13 Delgado, Alix             12 Astronaut            2:17.50    2:20.78        
 14 Pohl, Lauren              10 New Smyrna Beach     2:21.83    2:21.11        
 15 Guyre, Kath;ynn           11 Rockledge            2:26.56    2:21.99        
 16 Angelov, Ana               9 Seabreeze            2:18.20    2:22.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matthews, Samantha        10 Merritt Island       2:24.50    2:25.64        
 18 Woodard, Lauren           11 Seabreeze            2:22.99    2:26.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blizard, Jaclyn           12 Astronaut            2:30.00    2:30.08        
 20 Lamotte, Tiffany          12 Seabreeze            2:25.98    2:30.43        
 21 Schweitzer, Hilary        10 Merritt Island       2:38.90    2:32.12        
 22 Hoak, Amanda              10 Mainland             2:37.21    2:32.54        
 23 Little, Ashley            10 Mainland             2:39.02    2:33.38        
 24 Powers, Ann                  THS                  2:38.79    2:34.00        
 25 Francouer, Lauren         10 Mainland             2:38.11    2:34.15        
 26 Workman, Kelsey           12 Rockledge            2:32.34    2:35.19        
 27 Church, Jaclyn            11 Atlantic             2:27.22    2:36.76        
 28 Schimmer, Ashley          10 Atlantic             2:40.94    2:37.17        
 29 Tresher, Kylie            11 New Smyrna Beach     2:48.37    2:41.20        
 30 Simmons, Rebecca          11 New Smyrna Beach     2:35.20    2:41.97        
 31 Daniel, Lauren               THS                  2:45.00    2:45.87        
 32 Stull, Coral               9 New Smyrna Beach     3:12.54    2:51.33        
 33 Llyod, Christi             9 Lake Howell          3:04.72    3:01.88        
 34 Haley, Rebecca            11 Lake Howell          3:14.30    3:07.82        
 35 Fincham, Sadie             9 Lake Howell          3:02.00    3:17.35        
 36 Jones, Madison             9 St. Cloud            2:51.27    3:23.06        
 37 Martinez, Yary            11 St. Cloud                 NT    3:29.87        
 -- Antsey, Jane              11 Merritt Island       2:49.50         NS        
 -- Kalanik, Natasha          11 Lake Howell          2:36.07         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            1:55.60    1:44.90        
  2 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge            1:51.59    1:49.53        
  3 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            1:55.13    1:53.27        
  4 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            1:59.70    1:54.90        
  5 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       1:57.36    1:56.73        
  6 Drury, Shea               12 Seabreeze            2:00.19    2:01.14        
  7 Berry, Kyle               10 Astronaut            2:02.33    2:02.48        
  8 Gomez, Alejandro          11 St. Cloud            2:02.06    2:06.00        
B - Final
  9 Levine, Michael           12 Astronaut            2:02.38    2:02.29        
 10 Kirianov, Yevgeniy        10 Atlantic             2:02.39    2:02.95        
 11 Manning, Travis            9 Astronaut            2:02.69    2:03.74        
 12 Lawrence, Jarrod             THS                  2:08.36    2:11.51        
 13 Leggett, Mike                THS                  2:06.47    2:19.23        
 14 Fraser, Jay               11 Seabreeze            2:20.12    2:21.42        
 15 Wemple, Brian             11 New Smyrna Beach     2:12.65    2:21.73        
 -- Beaulieu, Anthony         10 Seabreeze            2:05.76         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge            1:50.00    1:51.59        
  2 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            1:55.72    1:55.13        
  3 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            1:47.37    1:55.60        
  4 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       1:55.90    1:57.36        
  5 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            1:57.30    1:59.70        
  6 Drury, Shea               12 Seabreeze            2:06.25    2:00.19        
  7 Gomez, Alejandro          11 St. Cloud            2:02.95    2:02.06        
  8 Berry, Kyle               10 Astronaut            2:04.00    2:02.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Levine, Michael           12 Astronaut            2:04.00    2:02.38        
 10 Kirianov, Yevgeniy        10 Atlantic             2:03.75    2:02.39        
 11 Manning, Travis            9 Astronaut            2:04.00    2:02.69        
 12 Beaulieu, Anthony         10 Seabreeze            2:04.39    2:05.76        
 13 Leggett, Mike                THS                  2:03.95    2:06.47        
 14 Lawrence, Jarrod             THS                  2:11.38    2:08.36        
 15 Wemple, Brian             11 New Smyrna Beach     2:22.53    2:12.65        
 16 Fraser, Jay               11 Seabreeze            2:21.75    2:20.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brennand, Brad            12 St. Cloud            2:24.90    2:29.97        
 18 Lyons, Michael             9 New Smyrna Beach     2:30.97    2:30.14        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morcerino, Richard        11 Merritt Island       2:30.90    2:30.58        
 20 Adams, Ian                10 Rockledge            2:30.00    2:32.71        
 21 Loper, jared              11 St. Cloud            2:50.22    2:38.07        
 22 Novicki, Sean             11 Rockledge            2:42.00    2:40.28        
 23 Hand, Alexander           11 Lake Howell          2:41.03    2:40.68        
 -- Constant, Konstantin      10 Atlantic             2:44.70         NS        
 -- Moore, Matt               11 New Smyrna Beach     2:43.96         NS        
 -- Shinault, Ryan            12 Rockledge            2:40.00         NS        
 -- Fraser, Mike              FR Satellite            2:12.00         NS        
 -- Widnall, Doug             12 Seabreeze            2:09.89         NS        
 -- LeBlanc, Tyler            10 Merritt Island       2:29.00         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            2:19.88    2:19.44        
  2 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     2:21.60    2:19.99        
  3 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            2:20.45    2:20.61        
  4 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite            2:22.27    2:21.61        
  5 Shiver, Ashley            FR Satellite            2:22.26    2:22.01        
  6 Parenti, Nikki               THS                  2:27.03    2:26.57        
  7 Morley, Nikki             11 Rockledge            2:29.51    2:26.63        
  8 Pritchard, Caitlyn           THS                  2:28.04    2:27.72        
B - Final
  9 Yeomans, Chelsey           9 Rockledge            2:31.09    2:31.09        
 10 Gebert, Tessa             12 Astronaut            2:39.17    2:33.47        
 11 Woisard, Amanda           12 Mainland             2:35.09    2:33.65        
 12 Gennari, Lizzy               THS                  2:33.78    2:36.13        
 13 Lavoie, Vanessa           12 Atlantic             2:38.87    2:37.14        
 14 Hord, Shannon             10 Merritt Island       2:40.66    2:38.95        
 15 Taylor, Calynn            12 Rockledge            2:45.46    2:43.17        
 16 Veatch, Courtney          10 Seabreeze            2:44.82    2:45.71        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            2:20.60    2:19.88        
  2 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            2:17.00    2:20.45        
  3 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     2:20.10    2:21.60        
  4 Shiver, Ashley            FR Satellite            2:19.00    2:22.26        
  5 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite            2:21.69    2:22.27        
  6 Parenti, Nikki               THS                  2:28.00    2:27.03        
  7 Pritchard, Caitlyn           THS                  2:27.00    2:28.04        
  8 Morley, Nikki             11 Rockledge            2:33.79    2:29.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yeomans, Chelsey           9 Rockledge            2:29.50    2:31.09        
 10 Gennari, Lizzy               THS                  2:34.26    2:33.78        
 11 Woisard, Amanda           12 Mainland             2:33.12    2:35.09        
 12 Lavoie, Vanessa           12 Atlantic             2:38.70    2:38.87        
 13 Gebert, Tessa             12 Astronaut            2:35.00    2:39.17        
 14 Hord, Shannon             10 Merritt Island       2:53.50    2:40.66        
 15 Veatch, Courtney          10 Seabreeze            2:39.46    2:44.82        
 16 Taylor, Calynn            12 Rockledge            2:43.41    2:45.46        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oswald, Nicole            11 St. Cloud            2:46.02    2:46.89        
 18 Hart, Chelsea              9 New Smyrna Beach     2:46.25    2:50.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kapp, Eliza               10 New Smyrna Beach     2:49.31    2:53.77        
 20 Alvarado, Ashley          10 St. Cloud            3:02.98    2:55.13        
 21 Coyne, Lauren             12 Astronaut            2:55.00    2:55.95        
 22 Wysocki, Liz                 THS                  2:52.95    2:58.26        
 23 Napolitano, Allison       12 St. Cloud            2:57.78    2:59.70        
 24 Walsh, Samantha           12 St. Cloud            2:57.90    3:01.77        
 25 Calderon, Jazmin          11 Merritt Island       3:05.50    3:08.42        
 26 Robinson, Ashley           9 New Smyrna Beach     3:16.64    3:09.74        
 -- Jenkins, Brittany         12 Atlantic             2:58.07         DQ        
 -- Manek, Kim                12 Seabreeze            3:03.00         NS        
 -- Brinkmeyer, Kriten        12 Astronaut            3:21.00         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            2:10.06    2:04.28        
  2 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite            2:08.09    2:05.66        
  3 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut            2:14.92    2:08.75        
  4 Saavedra, Andrew          12 Astronaut            2:18.71    2:20.02        
  5 Patterson, Chip           10 Merritt Island       2:22.87    2:21.48        
  6 Johnson, Michael           9 Rockledge            2:33.72    2:28.08        
  7 Gonzalez, Carlos           9 Merritt Island       2:27.76    2:28.51        
 -- Allard, Richie            10 Rockledge            2:28.49         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Liby, Pat                 SR Satellite            2:33.72    2:30.34        
 10 Mayes, Alex                  THS                  2:34.43    2:31.13        
 11 Bayless, Jimmy               Merritt Island       2:47.32    2:44.94        
 12 Howard, A.J.               9 Rockledge            2:56.39    2:58.55        
 13 Homan, Doug               11 New Smyrna Beach     3:04.79    3:07.82        
 -- Durrance, Derek           10 Atlantic             2:55.57         NS        
 -- Bordenave, Kevin          12 Atlantic             2:40.68         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite            2:03.00    2:08.09        
  2 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            2:03.00    2:10.06        
  3 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut            2:08.30    2:14.92        
  4 Saavedra, Andrew          12 Astronaut            2:20.00    2:18.71        
  5 Patterson, Chip           10 Merritt Island       2:24.50    2:22.87        
  6 Gonzalez, Carlos           9 Merritt Island       2:28.50    2:27.76        
  7 Allard, Richie            10 Rockledge            2:25.00    2:28.49        
  8 Liby, Pat                 SR Satellite            2:30.13    2:33.72        
  8 Johnson, Michael           9 Rockledge            2:30.00    2:33.72        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Mayes, Alex                  THS                  2:32.00    2:34.43        
 11 Bordenave, Kevin          12 Atlantic             2:34.40    2:40.68        
 12 Bayless, Jimmy               Merritt Island       2:45.90    2:47.32        
 13 Durrance, Derek           10 Atlantic             3:01.63    2:55.57        
 14 Howard, A.J.               9 Rockledge            2:55.00    2:56.39        
 15 Homan, Doug               11 New Smyrna Beach     3:21.18    3:04.79        
 -- Kennedy, Eric             10 New Smyrna Beach     2:41.71         DQ        
 -- Griffin, Bryce            11 New Smyrna Beach     2:47.87         DQ        
 
Event 54S  Boys 200 Yard IM Swim-off Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Johnson, Michael           9 Rockledge                 NT    2:30.23        
 -- Liby, Pat                 SR Satellite                 NT         DQ        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       25.59      25.50        
  2 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              25.70      25.68        
  3 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut              25.68      25.77        
  4 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              25.65      25.80        
  5 Stephy, Michelle          10 Lake Howell            26.75      27.04        
  6 Dondero, Lara                THS                    26.78      27.81        
  7 Dhand, Allison            10 Seabreeze              27.78      28.11        
  8 Crawford, Dionna             THS                    27.34      28.75        
B - Final
  9 Stanley, Mariah              THS                    27.78      27.66        
 10 Dinizo, Cheri             11 Seabreeze              28.00      28.53        
 11 Znoj, Lizzie               9 Rockledge              29.07      28.68        
 12 Watrous, Daley            SO Satellite              28.65      28.91        
 13 Jones, Brittany           12 Astronaut              28.84      29.08        
 14 Whittemore, Kaylie        12 Astronaut              28.71      29.48        
 15 Schroeder, Stephanie      12 St. Cloud              28.52      29.83        
 16 Beckman, Kelsey           12 New Smyrna Beach       28.81      31.84        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       25.18      25.59        
  2 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              25.30      25.65        
  3 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut              25.40      25.68        
  4 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              25.75      25.70        
  5 Stephy, Michelle          10 Lake Howell            26.95      26.75        
  6 Dondero, Lara                THS                    27.77      26.78        
  7 Crawford, Dionna             THS                    29.04      27.34        
  8 Dhand, Allison            10 Seabreeze              27.83      27.78        
  8 Stanley, Mariah              THS                    28.00      27.78        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 10 Dinizo, Cheri             11 Seabreeze              27.99      28.00        
 11 Schroeder, Stephanie      12 St. Cloud              29.15      28.52        
 12 Watrous, Daley            SO Satellite              27.50      28.65        
 13 Whittemore, Kaylie        12 Astronaut              28.90      28.71        
 14 Beckman, Kelsey           12 New Smyrna Beach       29.21      28.81        
 15 Jones, Brittany           12 Astronaut              28.30      28.84        
 16 Znoj, Lizzie               9 Rockledge              28.10      29.07        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Warrington, Jessica       11 Mainland               28.99      29.11        
 18 Rose, Jesy                12 Merritt Island         27.90      29.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Broadway, Carly            9 New Smyrna Beach       33.15      29.70        
 20 Adkins, Kim                  THS                    30.00      29.78        
 21 Brown, Amanda             11 Atlantic               29.80      29.79        
 22 Amick, Jayme              10 Astronaut              29.20      29.81        
 22 Merwin, Emily             11 Seabreeze              29.73      29.81        
 22 Weise, Alyssa              9 Rockledge              29.28      29.81        
 25 Galloway, Anna            12 Rockledge              30.20      30.29        
 26 Campbell, Annie           10 Seabreeze              29.98      30.84        
 27 Suttles, Christina        11 Merritt Island         30.90      31.04        
 28 Estrada, Whitney          10 Atlantic               33.19      31.22        
 29 Wright, Maureen           FR Satellite              29.50      32.30        
 30 Barbour, Kaelyn           10 Merritt Island         31.50      32.47        
 31 Valentich, Melanie        11 Lake Howell            32.59      33.32        
 32 Walls, Christine           9 St. Cloud              30.68      33.61        
 33 Daubner, Amanda            9 Atlantic               34.20      35.36        
 34 Wilson, Brittany          10 Lake Howell            31.28      35.50        
 35 Coleman, Dynetta           9 New Smyrna Beach       38.37      36.80        
 36 Brogan, Danielle          12 Atlantic               39.90      42.65        
 -- Jones, Tracie             11 Mainland               32.14         NS        
 -- Addington, Katie          10 Mainland               30.12         NS        
 -- Figueroa, Jacy            11 Mainland               30.11         NS        
 -- Carcione, Kristine         9 St. Cloud              31.92         NS        
 -- Kalanik, Natasha          11 Lake Howell            29.78         NS        
 
Event 55S  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Dhand, Allison            10 Seabreeze                 NT      27.64        
  2 Stanley, Mariah              THS                       NT      27.66        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              22.57      22.57        
  2 Young, Aaron              11 Astronaut              23.56      23.22        
  3 Lange, Daniel             11 Astronaut              23.78      23.50        
  4 Loebel, Jordan            12 Seabreeze              23.82      24.09        
  5 Hester, Josh              SR Satellite              24.96      24.23        
  6 Monteiro, Dylan           SO Satellite              24.44      24.36        
  7 Smith, Josh               12 St. Cloud              24.78      24.93        
  8 Parker, Wil               10 Merritt Island         24.68      25.49        
B - Final
  9 Rosenberg, Aaron          12 Mainland               25.41      24.96        
 10 Montalbano, Paul          11 St. Cloud              25.86      25.77        
 11 Anderson-Smith, Matthew   12 Lake Howell            25.85      26.08        
 11 Shugars, Joel             JR Satellite              25.93      26.08        
 11 Potepnyov, Zhenya         FR Satellite              26.16      26.08        
 14 Hoffman, Aaron             9 Astronaut              25.85      26.54        
 15 Gavarrette, Joshua        12 Lake Howell            26.30      26.94        
 16 Dean, Brian               10 Mainland               26.14      26.97        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              22.39      22.57        
  2 Young, Aaron              11 Astronaut              24.20      23.56        
  3 Lange, Daniel             11 Astronaut              24.20      23.78        
  4 Loebel, Jordan            12 Seabreeze              24.00      23.82        
  5 Monteiro, Dylan           SO Satellite              24.47      24.44        
  6 Parker, Wil               10 Merritt Island         23.90      24.68        
  7 Smith, Josh               12 St. Cloud              24.78      24.78        
  8 Hester, Josh              SR Satellite              26.60      24.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rosenberg, Aaron          12 Mainland               24.56      25.41        
 10 Hoffman, Aaron             9 Astronaut              27.00      25.85        
 10 Anderson-Smith, Matthew   12 Lake Howell            26.72      25.85        
 12 Montalbano, Paul          11 St. Cloud              24.82      25.86        
 13 Shugars, Joel             JR Satellite              25.93      25.93        
 14 Dean, Brian               10 Mainland               25.31      26.14        
 15 Potepnyov, Zhenya         FR Satellite              26.10      26.16        
 16 Gavarrette, Joshua        12 Lake Howell            26.18      26.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rettig, Zachariah         11 St. Cloud              26.70      26.55        
 18 Stanley, Brandon             THS                    27.00      26.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patterson, Roger          12 Rockledge              26.20      26.68        
 20 Nasajpour, Arash          10 Rockledge              27.00      26.71        
 21 Thurow, Cameron           12 Merritt Island         25.90      26.86        
 22 Sprayberry, John             THS                    26.95      26.95        
 23 Epstein, Aaron            12 Mainland               27.18      26.96        
 24 Demeter, Chris            12 New Smyrna Beach       26.43      27.02        
 25 Knopp, Troy               10 New Smyrna Beach       26.53      27.10        
 26 Fisher, William           10 Atlantic               29.20      27.72        
 27 Spake, Drew               10 Merritt Island         27.00      28.09        
 28 Sayger, Erik              10 Seabreeze              27.99      28.27        
 29 Tysinger, Patrick          9 Seabreeze              28.00      28.31        
 30 Griffith, Stephen         11 Lake Howell            29.59      28.73        
 31 Kesselring, Kevin         10 Atlantic               29.60      28.91        
 32 Villages, David           11 Lake Howell            27.30      28.99        
 33 Stone, Alan               11 Rockledge              28.00      29.92        
 34 Lacombe, Kelly            11 Atlantic               31.60      31.86        
 35 Wahby, Phillip            11 Atlantic               30.20      31.97        
 36 Schumann, Alex            11 Mainland               30.12      32.70        
 37 Fisette, Cody                THS                    36.97      33.11        
 38 O'Donnell, Rorry          11 New Smyrna Beach       33.87      34.51        
 39 Hernandez, Ricky             THS                    39.15      38.50        
 -- Moore, Matt               11 New Smyrna Beach       33.12         NS        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sirounis, Katie           SR Satellite                 NT     493.00        
  2 Daniel, Sarah             SO Satellite                 NT     427.25        
  3 Patrick, Kristen          11 Merritt Island            NT     339.60        
  4 Biegler, Tiffany             THS                       NT     333.80        
  5 Rice, Amanda              10 Astronaut                 NT     324.20        
  6 Dunn, Brittany               Seabreeze                 NT     310.75        
  7 Austin, Tori                 Seabreeze                 NT     309.20        
  8 Singer, Sara              SR Satellite                 NT     306.10        
  9 Bays, Danielle            10 Astronaut                 NT     286.00        
 10 Stemwedel, Brittany          Merritt Island            NT     279.15        
 11 Branson, Jenifer          12 Rockledge                 NT     275.10        
 12 Cooper, Brennan              Seabreeze                 NT     258.20        
 13 Mummaw, Ashley               Seabreeze                 NT     253.15        
 14 Galloway, Anna            12 Rockledge                 NT     244.05        
 15 Montgomery, Kayla         11 Astronaut                 NT     236.40        
 16 Lucia, Isabella           11 St. Cloud                 NT     176.10        
 -- Garrett, Jessica             THS                       NT         NS        
 -- Holt, Meridith               Seabreeze                 NT         NS        
 -- Santiago, Jessica            Seabreeze                 NT         NS        
 -- Adams, Michelle           11 St. Cloud                 NT         NS        
 -- Hurtado, Katherine        12 Lake Howell               NT         NS        
 -- Jefferies, Jacquline       9 Merritt Island            NT         NS        
 -- Stamper, Emily             9 Astronaut                 NT         NS        
 -- Asbury, Erin              12 Merritt Island            NT         NS        
 -- Jones-Weninger, CJ           THS                       NT         NS        
 -- Cimino, Ashley               Satellite                 NT         NS        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Andrew            SR Satellite                 NT     474.25        
  2 Jacobs, Matthew           12 Lake Howell               NT     441.25        
  3 Meulener, Ryan            12 St. Cloud                 NT     351.80        
  4 Waryk, Andrew             12 Merritt Island            NT     349.50        
  5 Palladini, Anthony        12 Rockledge                 NT     293.20        
  6 Maffeo, Clayton            9 Merritt Island            NT     289.60        
  7 Paull, Jason              10 Astronaut                 NT     289.55        
  8 Bertot, Tyler                THS                       NT     273.25        
  9 Brehm, Colin                 Astronaut                 NT     255.55        
 10 Paull, Ryan               12 Astronaut                 NT     253.95        
 11 Huie, William              9 Merritt Island            NT     245.55        
 12 Shivers, Keiston             THS                       NT     203.60        
 -- Chambers, Zach             9 St. Cloud                 NT         NS        
 -- Garmany, David               THS                       NT         NS        
 -- Ross, Kyndal              11 St. Cloud                 NT         NS        
 -- Daly, Tyler               JR Satellite                 NT         NS        
 -- Shinault, Ryan            12 Rockledge                 NT         NS        
 -- Hadwin, Brandon              Rockledge                 NT         NS        
 -- Hatina, Dylan                THS                       NT         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Snawerdt, Patty           SR Satellite            1:02.34    1:02.05        
  2 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            1:03.44    1:03.34        
  3 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            1:04.60    1:03.48        
  4 Stephy, Michelle          10 Lake Howell          1:04.68    1:04.43        
  5 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            1:03.93    1:04.97        
  6 Shiver, Ashley            FR Satellite            1:06.87    1:06.37        
  7 Griffith, Rebekah            THS                  1:06.68    1:06.95        
  8 Darden, Sarah             11 Mainland             1:10.33    1:09.34        
B - Final
  9 Yeomans, Colby            11 Rockledge            1:11.00    1:11.17        
 10 Delgado, Alix             12 Astronaut            1:11.50    1:11.22        
 11 Jones, Danielle              THS                  1:11.53    1:11.62        
 12 Wells, Nancy              12 Astronaut            1:11.18    1:11.95        
 13 Stanley, Erica            JR Satellite            1:12.25    1:13.04        
 14 Gennari, Lizzy               THS                  1:13.21    1:13.20        
 15 Hord, Shannon             10 Merritt Island       1:13.55    1:13.63        
 16 Christopher, Emily        12 Seabreeze            1:14.65    1:16.98        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snawerdt, Patty           SR Satellite            1:01.94    1:02.34        
  2 Brown, Lindsay            12 Rockledge            1:03.15    1:03.44        
  3 Dunton, Tonya             12 St. Cloud            1:04.09    1:03.93        
  4 Scone, Delanee            JR Satellite            1:03.96    1:04.60        
  5 Stephy, Michelle          10 Lake Howell          1:03.90    1:04.68        
  6 Griffith, Rebekah            THS                  1:06.19    1:06.68        
  7 Shiver, Ashley            FR Satellite            1:07.90    1:06.87        
  8 Darden, Sarah             11 Mainland             1:09.19    1:10.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yeomans, Colby            11 Rockledge            1:10.12    1:11.00        
 10 Wells, Nancy              12 Astronaut            1:11.80    1:11.18        
 11 Delgado, Alix             12 Astronaut            1:10.80    1:11.50        
 12 Jones, Danielle              THS                  1:11.00    1:11.53        
 13 Stanley, Erica            JR Satellite            1:14.12    1:12.25        
 14 Gennari, Lizzy               THS                  1:11.43    1:13.21        
 15 Hord, Shannon             10 Merritt Island       1:11.90    1:13.55        
 16 Christopher, Emily        12 Seabreeze            1:14.92    1:14.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Martin, Chelsey           11 Rockledge            1:17.59    1:18.09        
 18 Angelov, Ana               9 Seabreeze            1:18.93    1:18.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barrett, Anna             10 Astronaut            1:15.50    1:18.83        
 20 Alvarado, Ashley          10 St. Cloud            1:23.50    1:18.90        
 21 Radell, Kelly             10 New Smyrna Beach     1:17.34    1:19.74        
 22 Coyne, Lauren             12 Astronaut            1:22.80    1:21.10        
 23 Beckman, Kelsey           12 New Smyrna Beach     1:26.46    1:21.28        
 24 Streich, Julie            11 Rockledge            1:22.15    1:22.55        

 25 Hinds, Jessica               THS                  1:22.18    1:23.29        
 26 Cantwell, Dani            10 Merritt Island       1:25.90    1:25.07        
 27 Smith, Emily               9 New Smyrna Beach     1:46.35    1:37.03        
 28 Doby, Ashley              11 St. Cloud            2:36.99    2:17.48        
 -- Morales, Stephanie        10 Lake Howell          1:39.41         DQ        
 -- O'Grady, Gabby             9 New Smyrna Beach     1:28.94         DQ        
 -- Cryer, Brianna            11 Atlantic             1:43.64         NS        
 -- Ordway, Elizabeth         11 Merritt Island       1:44.20         NS        
 -- MacIntosh, Bobbi-Elys     11 Atlantic             1:53.60         NS        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              56.50      53.04        
  2 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite              57.05      56.30        
  3 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               58.84      57.29        
  4 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut              57.82      57.50        
  5 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut              58.06      57.65        
  6 Cunio, Jared                 THS                    58.20      58.87        
  7 Radford, Dustin           11 Rockledge            1:00.18    1:01.20        
  8 Barrows, Denver           FR Satellite            1:00.55    1:01.39        
B - Final
  9 Gomez, Alejandro          11 St. Cloud            1:03.24    1:01.61        
 10 Moye, Zachary             11 St. Cloud            1:04.62    1:05.29        
 11 Colon, Luis               12 St. Cloud            1:05.37    1:05.50        
 12 Gonzalez, Carlos           9 Merritt Island       1:04.45    1:05.67        
 13 Peek, Brian                  THS                  1:05.84    1:05.96        
 14 Allard, Richie            10 Rockledge            1:08.82    1:07.21        
 15 Shugars, Joel             JR Satellite            1:07.00    1:07.96        
 -- Beaulieu, Anthony         10 Seabreeze            1:02.48         NS        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              54.37      56.50        
  2 McGhan, Steven            JR Satellite              57.60      57.05        
  3 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut              58.30      57.82        
  4 Kodesch, Michael          12 Astronaut              58.20      58.06        
  5 Cunio, Jared                 THS                    58.52      58.20        
  6 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               57.70      58.84        
  7 Radford, Dustin           11 Rockledge            1:01.90    1:00.18        
  8 Barrows, Denver           FR Satellite              58.50    1:00.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Beaulieu, Anthony         10 Seabreeze            1:04.99    1:02.48        
 10 Gomez, Alejandro          11 St. Cloud            1:00.37    1:03.24        
 11 Gonzalez, Carlos           9 Merritt Island       1:03.50    1:04.45        
 12 Moye, Zachary             11 St. Cloud            1:02.80    1:04.62        
 13 Colon, Luis               12 St. Cloud            1:08.78    1:05.37        
 14 Peek, Brian                  THS                  1:07.34    1:05.84        
 15 Shugars, Joel             JR Satellite            1:06.12    1:07.00        
 16 Allard, Richie            10 Rockledge            1:07.90    1:08.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Paisley, Luke             12 Astronaut            1:10.00    1:08.92        
 18 Wemple, Brian             11 New Smyrna Beach     1:10.93    1:12.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sandridge, Ronald         11 Rockledge            1:13.00    1:13.46        
 20 Homan, Doug               11 New Smyrna Beach     1:17.18    1:14.01        
 21 Howard, A.J.               9 Rockledge            1:18.00    1:19.28        
 22 Daniels, Jason            10 Merritt Island       1:14.90    1:19.55        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              55.45      54.85        
  2 March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       55.38      55.33        
  3 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze              56.87      55.55        
  4 Ouellette, Kristin        SO Satellite              56.08      56.52        
  5 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite              59.03      58.08        
  6 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              56.71      58.52        
  7 Kapp, Eliza               10 New Smyrna Beach     1:02.10    1:00.22        
  8 Campbell, Rebekah         SO Satellite            1:00.86    1:01.62        
B - Final
  9 Znoj, Lizzie               9 Rockledge            1:02.42    1:02.32        
 10 Stanley, Mariah              THS                  1:03.15    1:02.86        
 11 Jones, Stephanie          11 Rockledge            1:02.78    1:02.97        
 12 Watrous, Daley            SO Satellite            1:02.48    1:03.19        
 13 Dhand, Allison            10 Seabreeze            1:03.61    1:03.87        
 14 Whittemore, Kaylie        12 Astronaut            1:04.44    1:04.30        
 15 Jones, Brittany           12 Astronaut            1:03.40    1:04.87        
 -- Weise, Alyssa              9 Rockledge            1:03.92         NS        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 March, Colleen            11 New Smyrna Beach       55.78      55.38        
  2 Potter, Cara              11 Rockledge              55.81      55.45        
  3 Ouellette, Kristin        SO Satellite              55.50      56.08        
  4 Hague, Candace            12 St. Cloud              56.35      56.71        
  5 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze              55.51      56.87        
  6 Snawerdt, Jessica         FR Satellite              58.15      59.03        
  7 Campbell, Rebekah         SO Satellite            1:00.92    1:00.86        
  8 Kapp, Eliza               10 New Smyrna Beach     1:03.00    1:02.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Znoj, Lizzie               9 Rockledge            1:02.00    1:02.42        
 10 Watrous, Daley            SO Satellite            1:04.36    1:02.48        
 11 Jones, Stephanie          11 Rockledge            1:03.91    1:02.78        
 12 Stanley, Mariah              THS                  1:02.50    1:03.15        
 13 Jones, Brittany           12 Astronaut            1:03.80    1:03.40        
 14 Dhand, Allison            10 Seabreeze            1:03.99    1:03.61        
 15 Weise, Alyssa              9 Rockledge            1:06.60    1:03.92        
 16 Whittemore, Kaylie        12 Astronaut            1:05.00    1:04.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 James, Nicole              9 Astronaut            1:04.50    1:04.53        
 18 Merwin, Emily             11 Seabreeze            1:04.67    1:05.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoak, Amanda              10 Mainland             1:09.87    1:08.28        
 20 Swasey, Leigha             9 Mainland             1:08.12    1:08.54        
 21 Suttles, Christina        11 Merritt Island       1:10.30    1:08.78        
 22 Brown, Amanda             11 Atlantic             1:08.70    1:10.08        
 23 Walsh, Samantha           12 St. Cloud            1:09.03    1:10.25        
 24 Powers, Ann                  THS                  1:18.00    1:11.67        
 25 Schuman, Rachel              THS                  1:12.00    1:12.29        
 26 Estrada, Whitney          10 Atlantic             1:17.16    1:12.34        
 27 kenney, Amanda            10 Merritt Island       1:15.90    1:13.81        
 28 Barkus, Christin          11 Lake Howell          1:21.10    1:13.85        
 29 Barbour, Kaelyn           10 Merritt Island       1:08.50    1:13.90        
 30 Tresher, Kylie            11 New Smyrna Beach     1:18.22    1:13.99        
 31 Mulligan, Molly           10 Astronaut            1:10.00    1:14.35        
 32 Walls, Christine           9 St. Cloud            1:12.20    1:17.02        
 33 Barr, Carolyn              9 Lake Howell          1:17.90    1:17.18        
 34 Valentich, Melanie        11 Lake Howell          1:16.82    1:17.26        
 35 Wilson, Brittany          10 Lake Howell          1:17.12    1:19.38        
 36 Daubner, Amanda            9 Atlantic             1:25.79    1:20.22        
 37 Dinizo, Cheri             11 Seabreeze            1:04.97    1:21.29        
 38 Burke, Kristen            11 Mainland             1:21.11    1:22.42        
 39 Crandelmire, Bethany       9 Atlantic             1:20.60    1:25.68        
 40 Swyers, Jacelyn           11 St. Cloud            1:30.13    1:27.61        
 -- Antsey, Jane              11 Merritt Island       1:10.50         NS        
 -- Figueroa, Jacy            11 Mainland             1:09.99         NS        
 -- Vallejo, Karina              THS                  1:25.00         NS        
 -- Park, Dannielle           12 New Smyrna Beach     1:28.90         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge              49.30      48.95        
  2 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              49.69      49.52        
  3 Paterson, Brent           SR Satellite              51.50      51.51        
  4 Pickett, George           SR Satellite              51.66      51.92        
  5 Young, Aaron              11 Astronaut              52.18      52.04        
  6 Manning, Travis            9 Astronaut              53.70      53.00        
  7 Hart, andrew              10 New Smyrna Beach       52.27      53.17        
  8 Rodriguez, Ryan           12 Seabreeze              54.17      55.92        
B - Final
  9 Monteiro, Dylan           SO Satellite              54.28      53.13        
 10 Levine, Michael           12 Astronaut              54.28      55.03        
 11 Lange, Daniel             11 Astronaut              54.56      55.60        
 12 Scott, Kenton              9 St. Cloud              54.61      55.70        
 13 Parker, Wil               10 Merritt Island         55.09      55.99        
 14 Dean, Brian               10 Mainland               55.38      56.09        
 15 Hester, Josh              SR Satellite              55.94      56.28        
 16 Loebel, Jordan            12 Seabreeze              55.95    1:00.84        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bradford, Daniel          12 Rockledge              49.00      49.30        
  2 Frazer, Sam               12 Seabreeze              50.00      49.69        
  3 Paterson, Brent           SR Satellite              51.54      51.50        
  4 Pickett, George           SR Satellite              52.36      51.66        
  5 Young, Aaron              11 Astronaut              54.30      52.18        
  6 Hart, andrew              10 New Smyrna Beach       51.78      52.27        
  7 Manning, Travis            9 Astronaut              53.50      53.70        
  8 Rodriguez, Ryan           12 Seabreeze              55.91      54.17        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Monteiro, Dylan           SO Satellite              54.69      54.28        
  9 Levine, Michael           12 Astronaut              54.20      54.28        
 11 Lange, Daniel             11 Astronaut              54.00      54.56        
 12 Scott, Kenton              9 St. Cloud              54.52      54.61        
 13 Parker, Wil               10 Merritt Island         53.10      55.09        
 14 Dean, Brian               10 Mainland               57.77      55.38        
 15 Hester, Josh              SR Satellite              58.97      55.94        
 16 Loebel, Jordan            12 Seabreeze              55.00      55.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Drury, Shea               12 Seabreeze              57.21      56.20        
 18 Rosenberg, Aaron          12 Mainland               56.12      57.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Aylmer, John              10 Rockledge              59.50      57.43        
 20 Smith, Josh               12 St. Cloud              57.73      57.50        
 21 Baird, Craig                 Merritt Island         59.50      59.82        
 22 Nasajpour, Arash          10 Rockledge            1:01.90      59.88        
 23 Fajardo, Joe              10 New Smyrna Beach       59.18      59.94        
 24 Kennedy, Eric             10 New Smyrna Beach     1:02.87    1:00.67        
 25 Patterson, Roger          12 Rockledge            1:00.90    1:01.07        
 26 Husty, Ross                9 Lake Howell          1:02.14    1:02.02        
 27 Pedicone, Robbie          11 St. Cloud            1:01.26    1:02.80        
 28 Thurow, Cameron           12 Merritt Island         59.90    1:03.23        
 29 Fisher, William           10 Atlantic             1:05.60    1:03.44        
 30 Griffith, Stephen         11 Lake Howell          1:07.97    1:03.87        
 31 Phillips, Dylan           11 Merritt Island       1:04.50    1:05.01        
 32 Armstrong, Dale           10 New Smyrna Beach     1:19.54    1:06.12        
 33 Rice, Anthony             11 Atlantic             1:13.70    1:06.72        
 34 Weber, Drew               11 St. Cloud            1:04.20    1:06.93        
 35 Hand, Alexander           11 Lake Howell          1:12.96    1:09.87        
 36 Pontius, Austin              THS                  1:11.55    1:10.34        
 37 Yates, Ryan                  THS                  1:11.66    1:10.77        
 38 Valentin, Alexis          11 Lake Howell          1:16.14    1:10.97        
 39 Wahby, Phillip            11 Atlantic             1:10.60    1:10.98        
 40 Ehrenkaufer, Joseph        9 Mainland             1:07.17    1:11.74        
 41 Lacombe, Kelly            11 Atlantic             1:20.40    1:12.12        
 42 Fisette, Cody                THS                  1:23.50    1:21.90        
 -- Naumann, jim              12 Mainland               59.99         NS        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            5:03.13    5:07.50        
  2 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            5:25.48    5:22.81        
  3 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            5:23.77    5:24.09        
  4 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            5:43.26    5:42.30        
  5 Pritchard, Caitlyn           THS                  5:43.51    5:44.27        
  6 Brunelle, Veronica           THS                  5:44.90    5:48.08        
  7 Gomez, Carly              FR Satellite            5:56.05    5:55.25        
  8 Gebert, Tessa             12 Astronaut            6:03.92    6:04.71        
B - Final
  9 Young, Arielle             9 Rockledge            6:06.00    6:03.29        
 10 Lavoie, Missy             12 Atlantic             6:05.41    6:07.00        
 11 Guyre, Kath;ynn           11 Rockledge            6:13.20    6:18.82        
 12 Schroeder, Stephanie      12 St. Cloud            6:20.61    6:24.32        
 13 Stanley, Amanda           SR Satellite            6:26.37    6:26.01        
 14 Barrett, Anna             10 Astronaut            6:20.69    6:26.44        
 15 Pohl, Lauren              10 New Smyrna Beach     6:29.67    6:36.11        
 16 Lamotte, Tiffany          12 Seabreeze            6:39.78    6:38.14        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paterson, Ashley          FR Satellite            5:01.00    5:03.13 AA-C   
  2 Shiver, Kaitlin           JR Satellite            5:15.00    5:23.77        
  3 Potter, Kristen            9 Rockledge            5:22.16    5:25.48        
  4 Schmid, Olivia             9 Astronaut            5:47.60    5:43.26        
  5 Pritchard, Caitlyn           THS                  5:48.00    5:43.51        
  6 Brunelle, Veronica           THS                  5:50.00    5:44.90        
  7 Gomez, Carly              FR Satellite            5:54.00    5:56.05        
  8 Gebert, Tessa             12 Astronaut            5:59.00    6:03.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lavoie, Missy             12 Atlantic             6:09.40    6:05.41        
 10 Young, Arielle             9 Rockledge            6:05.30    6:06.00        
 11 Guyre, Kath;ynn           11 Rockledge            6:14.00    6:13.20        
 12 Schroeder, Stephanie      12 St. Cloud            6:12.85    6:20.61        
 13 Barrett, Anna             10 Astronaut            6:16.40    6:20.69        
 14 Stanley, Amanda           SR Satellite            6:20.00    6:26.37        
 15 Pohl, Lauren              10 New Smyrna Beach     6:24.46    6:29.67        
 16 Lamotte, Tiffany          12 Seabreeze            6:47.92    6:39.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rodriguez, Sara            9 Seabreeze            6:50.32    6:40.90        
 18 Hinds, Jessica               THS                  6:42.21    6:48.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Woodard, Lauren           11 Seabreeze            6:48.91    6:48.31        
 20 Riley, Laura              11 Rockledge            6:43.60    6:49.97        
 21 Corbett, Trish            12 New Smyrna Beach     7:05.31    6:50.60        
 22 Little, Ashley            10 Mainland             7:07.11    6:51.84        
 23 Cantwell, Dani            10 Merritt Island       6:59.50    6:53.01        
 24 Boehm, Krista             12 Seabreeze            6:59.91    6:53.66        
 25 Blizard, Jaclyn           12 Astronaut            6:59.00    6:55.55        
 26 Parker, MaryKate          10 Merritt Island       6:45.90    6:56.38        
 27 Francouer, Lauren         10 Mainland             7:11.34    6:59.78        
 28 Church, Jaclyn            11 Atlantic             6:47.29    7:00.05        
 29 Daniel, Lauren               THS                  7:04.66    7:12.26        
 30 White, Kathryn             9 New Smyrna Beach     8:38.56    7:52.95        
 31 Rumbaut, Courtney          9 New Smyrna Beach     8:56.87    8:22.78        
 32 Swyers, Jacelyn           11 St. Cloud            8:44.63    8:42.50        
 33 Martinez, Yary            11 St. Cloud                 NT    9:31.79        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            4:54.82    4:47.91        
  2 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            5:11.09    5:09.06        
  3 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            5:11.91    5:10.47        
  4 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       5:15.42    5:15.41        
  5 Berry, Kyle               10 Astronaut            5:23.60    5:23.68        
  6 Kingston, Michael         11 Mainland             5:29.38    5:27.40        
  7 Kirianov, Yevgeniy        10 Atlantic             5:30.28    5:28.81        
  8 Moye, Zachary             11 St. Cloud            5:27.75    5:37.97        
B - Final
  9 Lawrence, Jarrod             THS                  5:54.02    5:50.49        
 10 Liby, Pat                 SR Satellite            6:17.23    6:11.54        
 11 Knopp, Troy               10 New Smyrna Beach     6:08.35    6:13.23        
 12 Paisley, Luke             12 Astronaut            6:15.74    6:17.15        
 13 Tysinger, Patrick          9 Seabreeze            6:35.33    6:26.56        
 14 Lyons, Michael             9 New Smyrna Beach     6:50.86    6:41.06        
 15 Morcerino, Richard        11 Merritt Island       6:58.77    7:02.28        
 -- Bordenave, Kevin          12 Atlantic             6:06.29         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Snawerdt, John            JR Satellite            4:47.22    4:54.82        
  2 Barrett, Andrew            9 Astronaut            5:09.03    5:11.09        
  3 Epping, Jeff              12 St. Cloud            5:04.37    5:11.91        
  4 Bernkrant, Joel           12 Merritt Island       5:10.50    5:15.42        
  5 Berry, Kyle               10 Astronaut            5:23.50    5:23.60        
  6 Moye, Zachary             11 St. Cloud            5:32.71    5:27.75        
  7 Kingston, Michael         11 Mainland             5:38.22    5:29.38        
  8 Kirianov, Yevgeniy        10 Atlantic             5:29.60    5:30.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lawrence, Jarrod             THS                  6:06.38    5:54.02        
 10 Bordenave, Kevin          12 Atlantic             6:08.70    6:06.29        
 11 Knopp, Troy               10 New Smyrna Beach     6:14.25    6:08.35        
 12 Paisley, Luke             12 Astronaut            6:38.00    6:15.74        
 13 Liby, Pat                 SR Satellite            6:15.00    6:17.23        
 14 Tysinger, Patrick          9 Seabreeze            6:50.39    6:35.33        
 15 Lyons, Michael             9 New Smyrna Beach     7:50.00    6:50.86        
 16 Morcerino, Richard        11 Merritt Island       7:00.00    6:58.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hanson, Michael           12 Rockledge            6:50.00    7:00.60        
 18 Rettig, Zach              12 St. Cloud            7:40.39    7:02.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Adams, Ian                10 Rockledge            7:10.00    7:17.66        
 20 Sandridge, Ronald         11 Rockledge            7:24.90    7:26.49        
 -- Widnall, Doug             12 Seabreeze            5:55.55         NS        
 -- Lauridsen, Ridge          10 St. Cloud            7:42.47         NS        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rockledge                                         1:47.50    1:46.02        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
  2 Satellite                                         1:45.89    1:46.46        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Scone, Delanee JR              
     3) Snawerdt, Jessica FR            4) Snawerdt, Patty SR             
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:47.47    1:48.78        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Kapp, Eliza 10                 
     3) Radell, Kelly 10                4) March, Colleen 11              
  4 Titusville High School                            1:50.40    1:50.73        
     1) Brunelle, Veronica              2) Stanley, Mariah                
     3) Pritchard, Caitlyn              4) Dondero, Lara                  
  5 St. Cloud                                         1:54.34    1:54.38        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
  6 Mainland                                          1:54.62    1:54.59        
     1) Woisard, Amanda 12              2) Rhonchouse, Lindsey 12         
     3) Warrington, Jessica 11          4) Darden, Sarah 11               
  7 Astronaut                                         1:55.64    1:54.78        
     1) Whittemore, Kaylie 12           2) Schmid, Olivia 9               
     3) James, Nicole 9                 4) Wells, Nancy 12                
  8 Seabreeze                                         1:56.51    1:56.37        
     1) Merwin, Emily 11                2) Nimz, Dnielle 11               
     3) Woodard, Lauren 11              4) Dhand, Allison 10              
B - Final
  9 Merritt Island                                    1:56.81    1:56.91        
     1) Rose, Jesy 12                   2) Matthews, Samantha 10          
     3) Parker, MaryKate 10             4) Hord, Shannon 10               
 10 Lake Howell                                       2:05.97    2:07.56        
     1) Stephy, Michelle 10             2) Valentich, Melanie 11          
     3) Barr, Carolyn 9                 4) Wilson, Brittany 10            
 11 Atlantic                                          2:07.19    2:10.78        
     1) Church, Jaclyn 11               2) Jenkins, Brittany 12           
     3) Schimmer, Ashley 10             4) Estrada, Whitney 10            
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         1:44.90    1:45.89        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Scone, Delanee JR              
     3) Snawerdt, Jessica FR            4) Snawerdt, Patty SR             
  2 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:48.31    1:47.47        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Kapp, Eliza 10                 
     3) Radell, Kelly 10                4) March, Colleen 11              
  3 Rockledge                                         1:45.50    1:47.50        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
  4 Titusville High School                            1:50.50    1:50.40        
     1) Brunelle, Veronica              2) Stanley, Mariah                
     3) Pritchard, Caitlyn              4) Dondero, Lara                  
  5 St. Cloud                                         1:51.44    1:54.34        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
  6 Mainland                                          1:55.85    1:54.62        
     1) Woisard, Amanda 12              2) Rhonchouse, Lindsey 12         
     3) Warrington, Jessica 11          4) Darden, Sarah 11               
  7 Astronaut                                         1:57.00    1:55.64        
     1) Whittemore, Kaylie 12           2) Schmid, Olivia 9               
     3) James, Nicole 9                 4) Wells, Nancy 12                
  8 Seabreeze                                         1:57.99    1:56.51        
     1) Merwin, Emily 11                2) Nimz, Dnielle 11               
     3) Woodard, Lauren 11              4) Dhand, Allison 10              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merritt Island                                    1:52.50    1:56.81        
     1) Rose, Jesy 12                   2) Matthews, Samantha 10          
     3) Parker, MaryKate 10             4) Hord, Shannon 10               
 10 Lake Howell                                       2:02.31    2:05.97        
     1) Stephy, Michelle 10             2) Valentich, Melanie 11          
     3) Barr, Carolyn 9                 4) Wilson, Brittany 10            
 11 Atlantic                                          2:05.31    2:07.19        
     1) Church, Jaclyn 11               2) Jenkins, Brittany 12           
     3) Schimmer, Ashley 10             4) Estrada, Whitney 10            

 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Astronaut                                         1:34.52    1:35.49        
  2 Seabreeze                                         1:36.74    1:35.67        
     1) Drury, Shea 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Loebel, Jordan 12               4) Frazer, Sam 12                 
  3 Satellite                                         1:34.09    1:36.23        
     1) Pickett, George SR              2) Paterson, Brent SR             
     3) Monteiro, Dylan SO              4) McGhan, Steven JR              
  4 Titusville High School                            1:37.75    1:38.86        
     1) Cunio, Jared                    2) Leggett, Mike                  
     3) Peek, Brian                     4) Hagerty, Chris                 
  5 Rockledge                                         1:40.76    1:39.87        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
  6 St. Cloud                                         1:40.13    1:40.13        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Gomez, Alejandro 11            
     3) Montalbano, Paul 11             4) Epping, Jeff 12                
  7 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:42.91    1:43.05        
     1) Wemple, Brian 11                2) Demeter, Chris 12              
     3) Knopp, Troy 10                  4) Hart, andrew 10                
  8 Merritt Island                                    1:44.85    1:47.09        
     1) Daniels, Jason 10               2) Baird, Craig                   
     3) Thurow, Cameron 12              4) Gonzalez, Carlos 9             
B - Final
  9 Mainland                                          1:44.87    1:47.21        
     1) Rosenberg, Aaron 12             2) Epstein, Aaron 12              
     3) Dean, Brian 10                  4) Kingston, Michael 11           
 10 Lake Howell                                       1:50.03    1:55.18        
     1) Valentin, Alexis 11             2) Husty, Ross 9                  
     3) Villages, David 11              4) Gavarrette, Joshua 12          
 11 Atlantic                                          1:45.64    2:02.14        
     1) Dufresne, Mike 12               2) Kirianov, Yevgeniy 10          
     3) Bordenave, Kevin 12             4) Fisher, William 10             
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         1:33.34    1:34.09        
     1) Pickett, George SR              2) Paterson, Brent SR             
     3) Monteiro, Dylan SO              4) McGhan, Steven JR              
  2 Astronaut                                         1:38.00    1:34.52        
     1) Young, Aaron 11                 2) Saavedra, Andrew 12            
     3) Levine, Michael 12              4) Lange, Daniel 11               
  3 Seabreeze                                         1:38.39    1:36.74        
     1) Drury, Shea 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Loebel, Jordan 12               4) Frazer, Sam 12                 
  4 Titusville High School                            1:41.50    1:37.75        
     1) Cunio, Jared                    2) Leggett, Mike                  
     3) Peek, Brian                     4) Hagerty, Chris                 
  5 St. Cloud                                         1:39.86    1:40.13        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Gomez, Alejandro 11            
     3) Montalbano, Paul 11             4) Epping, Jeff 12                
  6 Rockledge                                         1:37.00    1:40.76        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
  7 New Smyrna Beach                                  1:42.81    1:42.91        
     1) Wemple, Brian 11                2) Demeter, Chris 12              
     3) Knopp, Troy 10                  4) Hart, andrew 10                
  8 Merritt Island                                    1:42.70    1:44.85        
     1) Daniels, Jason 10               2) Baird, Craig                   
     3) Thurow, Cameron 12              4) Gonzalez, Carlos 9             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mainland                                          1:47.63    1:44.87        
     1) Rosenberg, Aaron 12             2) Epstein, Aaron 12              
     3) Dean, Brian 10                  4) Kingston, Michael 11           
 10 Atlantic                                          1:43.40    1:45.64        
     1) Dufresne, Mike 12               2) Kirianov, Yevgeniy 10          
     3) Bordenave, Kevin 12             4) Fisher, William 10             
 11 Lake Howell                                       1:49.35    1:50.03        
     1) Anderson-Smith, Matthew 12      2) Husty, Ross 9                  
     3) Villages, David 11              4) Gavarrette, Joshua 12          
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut            1:01.00    1:00.63        
  2 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     1:05.76    1:03.87        
  3 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze            1:06.54    1:04.58        
  4 Znoj, Allie                9 Rockledge            1:08.58    1:09.37        
  5 Dondero, Lara                THS                  1:10.79    1:11.23        
  6 Griffith, Rebekah            THS                  1:11.49    1:11.78        
  7 Yeomans, Colby            11 Rockledge            1:10.94    1:11.90        
  8 Martin, Chelsey           11 Rockledge            1:12.12    1:13.88        
B - Final
  9 Gomez, Carly              FR Satellite            1:14.60    1:13.57        
 10 Hart, Chelsea              9 New Smyrna Beach     1:15.37    1:14.64        
 11 Lavoie, Vanessa           12 Atlantic             1:13.86    1:14.74        
 12 James, Nicole              9 Astronaut            1:14.91    1:17.23        
 13 Schweitzer, Hilary        10 Merritt Island       1:18.00    1:18.57        
 14 Fraser, Katie             JR Satellite            1:15.45    1:18.97        
 15 Matthews, Samantha        10 Merritt Island       1:16.61    1:20.62        
 16 Myers, Lesha              10 St. Cloud            1:17.60    1:21.77        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mulligan, Katie           11 Astronaut            1:00.80    1:01.00        
  2 Neubert, Colleen          10 New Smyrna Beach     1:03.37    1:05.76        
  3 Beauregard, Layne          9 Seabreeze            1:03.93    1:06.54        
  4 Znoj, Allie                9 Rockledge            1:09.35    1:08.58        
  5 Dondero, Lara                THS                  1:13.00    1:10.79        
  6 Yeomans, Colby            11 Rockledge            1:09.88    1:10.94        
  7 Griffith, Rebekah            THS                  1:11.16    1:11.49        
  8 Martin, Chelsey           11 Rockledge            1:15.38    1:12.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lavoie, Vanessa           12 Atlantic             1:13.40    1:13.86        
 10 Gomez, Carly              FR Satellite            1:14.94    1:14.60        
 11 James, Nicole              9 Astronaut            1:15.90    1:14.91        
 12 Hart, Chelsea              9 New Smyrna Beach     1:15.46    1:15.37        
 13 Fraser, Katie             JR Satellite            1:14.09    1:15.45        
 14 Matthews, Samantha        10 Merritt Island       1:15.90    1:16.61        
 15 Myers, Lesha              10 St. Cloud            1:16.91    1:17.60        
 16 Schweitzer, Hilary        10 Merritt Island       1:18.50    1:18.00        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nimz, Dnielle             11 Seabreeze            1:19.99    1:18.57        
 18 Swasey, Leigha             9 Mainland             1:20.21    1:19.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Parker, Megan             12 Rockledge            1:18.65    1:20.12        
 20 Campbell, Annie           10 Seabreeze            1:15.67    1:21.51        
 21 Adkins, Kim                  THS                  1:21.00    1:22.61        
 22 Wysocki, Liz                 THS                  1:24.01    1:22.66        
 23 Jenkins, Brittany         12 Atlantic             1:22.79    1:26.16        
 24 Calderon, Jazmin          11 Merritt Island       1:25.90    1:26.67        
 25 Napolitano, Allison       12 St. Cloud            1:24.27    1:30.51        
 26 Stull, Coral               9 New Smyrna Beach     1:36.62    1:32.55        
 27 Lyons, Kimberly            9 New Smyrna Beach     1:39.29    1:38.58        
 28 Kelley, Katherine          1 St. Cloud            1:34.80    1:40.46        
 29 Shaut, Dana               12 Merritt Island       1:38.90    1:45.07        
 -- Barkus, Christin          11 Lake Howell          1:33.80         DQ        
 -- Fincham, Sadie             9 Lake Howell          1:42.20         DQ        
 -- Anderson, Valerie         11 Mainland             1:22.17         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              57.30      53.71        
  2 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               56.61      57.30        
  3 Barrows, Denver           FR Satellite            1:01.04      58.94        
  4 Pickett, George           SR Satellite            1:00.00      59.67        
  5 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut            1:00.59    1:01.34        
  6 Hart, andrew              10 New Smyrna Beach     1:03.62    1:04.81        
  7 Page, Sumner              11 Rockledge            1:07.52    1:08.80        
  8 Scott, Kenton              9 St. Cloud            1:08.16    1:09.33        
B - Final
  9 Colon, Luis               12 St. Cloud            1:08.99    1:08.06        
 10 Sprayberry, John             THS                  1:13.29    1:12.81        
 11 Demeter, Chris            12 New Smyrna Beach     1:10.39    1:13.38        
 12 Bayless, Jimmy               Merritt Island       1:14.74    1:15.45        
 13 Kesselring, Kevin         10 Atlantic             1:17.24    1:17.20        
 14 Pontius, Austin              THS                  1:16.54    1:17.41        
 15 Fraser, Jay               11 Seabreeze            1:16.52    1:18.47        
 16 Griffin, Bryce            11 New Smyrna Beach     1:22.90    1:26.63        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dufresne, Mike            12 Atlantic               59.60      56.61        
  2 Stroman, Skylar           SR Satellite              52.50      57.30        
  3 Pickett, George           SR Satellite              58.50    1:00.00        
  4 Labitag, Bryant           12 Astronaut            1:00.90    1:00.59        
  5 Barrows, Denver           FR Satellite              59.94    1:01.04        
  6 Hart, andrew              10 New Smyrna Beach     1:01.90    1:03.62        
  7 Page, Sumner              11 Rockledge            1:04.90    1:07.52        
  8 Scott, Kenton              9 St. Cloud            1:06.52    1:08.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colon, Luis               12 St. Cloud            1:08.27    1:08.99        
 10 Demeter, Chris            12 New Smyrna Beach     1:13.53    1:10.39        
 11 Sprayberry, John             THS                  1:15.00    1:13.29        
 12 Bayless, Jimmy               Merritt Island       1:13.70    1:14.74        
 13 Fraser, Jay               11 Seabreeze            1:19.00    1:16.52        
 14 Pontius, Austin              THS                  1:20.98    1:16.54        
 15 Kesselring, Kevin         10 Atlantic             1:24.60    1:17.24        
 16 Griffin, Bryce            11 New Smyrna Beach     1:27.62    1:22.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yates, Ryan                  THS                  1:23.87    1:24.38        
 18 Valentin, Alexis          11 Lake Howell          1:25.92    1:24.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Phillips, Dylan           11 Merritt Island       1:22.50    1:25.22        
 20 Gordy, Tony                9 Rockledge            1:30.00    1:28.96        
 -- Giordano, Alex            11 St. Cloud            1:41.89         NS        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Boyle, Lindsey            FR Satellite            1:12.13    1:12.91        
  2 Morley, Nikki             11 Rockledge            1:13.29    1:13.80        
  3 Parenti, Nikki               THS                  1:13.31    1:14.76        
  4 Yeomans, Chelsey           9 Rockledge            1:14.33    1:15.88        
  5 Rose, Jesy                12 Merritt Island       1:17.77    1:17.13        
  6 Taylor, Calynn            12 Rockledge            1:18.29    1:18.37        
  7 Woisard, Amanda           12 Mainland             1:16.45    1:18.54        
  8 Veatch, Courtney          10 Seabreeze            1:20.40    1:19.99        
B - Final
  9 Wells, Nancy              12 Astronaut            1:20.56    1:20.63        
 10 Cox, Kelly                   THS                  1:21.87    1:22.30        
 11 Lavoie, Missy             12 Atlantic             1:23.21    1:23.75        
 12 Rodriguez, Sara            9 Seabreeze            1:24.01    1:23.82        
 13 Amick, Jayme              10 Astronaut            1:25.24    1:24.20        
 14 Crawford, Dionna             THS                  1:21.28    1:24.26        
 15 Oswald, Nicole            11 St. Cloud            1:22.52    1:24.43        
 16 Stanley, Erica            JR Satellite            1:26.30    1:26.91        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================

    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boyle, Lindsey            FR Satellite            1:13.48    1:12.13        
  2 Morley, Nikki             11 Rockledge            1:16.00    1:13.29        
  3 Parenti, Nikki               THS                  1:13.79    1:13.31        
  4 Yeomans, Chelsey           9 Rockledge            1:15.90    1:14.33        
  5 Woisard, Amanda           12 Mainland             1:17.22    1:16.45        
  6 Rose, Jesy                12 Merritt Island       1:15.90    1:17.77        
  7 Taylor, Calynn            12 Rockledge            1:19.16    1:18.29        
  8 Veatch, Courtney          10 Seabreeze            1:19.78    1:20.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wells, Nancy              12 Astronaut            1:19.70    1:20.56        
 10 Crawford, Dionna             THS                  1:21.23    1:21.28        
 11 Cox, Kelly                   THS                  1:23.00    1:21.87        
 12 Oswald, Nicole            11 St. Cloud            1:24.12    1:22.52        
 13 Lavoie, Missy             12 Atlantic             1:22.25    1:23.21        
 14 Rodriguez, Sara            9 Seabreeze            1:25.11    1:24.01        
 15 Amick, Jayme              10 Astronaut            1:26.50    1:25.24        
 16 Stanley, Erica            JR Satellite            1:23.00    1:26.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Maureen           FR Satellite            1:26.85    1:26.45        
 18 Radell, Kelly             10 New Smyrna Beach     1:23.90    1:26.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Broadway, Carly            9 New Smyrna Beach     1:30.58    1:26.93        
 20 Decker, Maggie            JR Satellite            1:27.29    1:28.88        
 21 Rhonchouse, Lindsey       12 Mainland             1:23.12    1:29.17        
 22 Crandelmire, Bethany       9 Atlantic             1:41.51    1:29.80        
 23 kenney, Amanda            10 Merritt Island       1:36.00    1:30.59        
 24 Simmons, Rebecca          11 New Smyrna Beach     1:28.53    1:30.69        
 25 Boehm, Krista             12 Seabreeze            1:29.78    1:31.26        
 26 Mulligan, Molly           10 Astronaut            1:30.00    1:31.67        
 27 Scarborough, Alana         9 Rockledge            1:32.06    1:31.96        
 28 Wegrif, Michelle          11 Merritt Island       1:34.10    1:33.35        
 29 Jansen, Jill                 THS                  1:34.00    1:33.70        
 30 Jones, Madison             9 St. Cloud            1:38.18    1:35.93        
 31 Schimmer, Ashley          10 Atlantic             1:45.88    1:41.40        
 32 Wyatt, Patti               9 New Smyrna Beach     1:34.19    1:41.97        
 32 Haley, Rebecca            11 Lake Howell          1:46.30    1:41.97        
 34 Parks, Amanda             10 Mainland             1:27.11    1:43.95        
 35 Morales, Stephanie        10 Lake Howell          1:39.93    1:45.27        
 36 Ramos, Kristine           10 St. Cloud            1:54.89    1:50.08        
 37 Jones, Evelyn             11 Lake Howell          1:50.80    1:53.81        
 -- Brizzio, Ainsley          11 St. Cloud            1:54.31         NS        
 -- Brinkmeyer, Kriten        12 Astronaut            1:30.00         NS        
 -- Manek, Kim                12 Seabreeze            1:30.98         NS        
 -- Karpf, Stephanie          10 Lake Howell          2:24.05         NS        
 -- MacIntosh, Bobbi-Elys     11 Atlantic             1:42.60         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            1:06.64    1:03.24        
  2 Saavedra, Andrew          12 Astronaut            1:07.08    1:07.68        
  3 Rodriguez, Ryan           12 Seabreeze            1:08.93    1:08.39        
  4 Hagerty, Chris               THS                  1:09.14    1:09.03        
  5 Potepnyov, Zhenya         FR Satellite            1:09.94    1:09.52        
  6 Aylmer, John              10 Rockledge            1:10.27    1:11.08        
  7 Patterson, Chip           10 Merritt Island       1:09.49    1:11.19        
  8 Mayes, Alex                  THS                  1:13.41    1:13.33        
B - Final
  9 Daniels, Jason            10 Merritt Island       1:16.63    1:16.63        
 10 Gavarrette, Joshua        12 Lake Howell          1:17.82    1:17.25        
 11 Johnson, Michael           9 Rockledge            1:14.36    1:17.26        
 12 Stanley, Brandon             THS                  1:16.60    1:17.94        
 13 Sayger, Erik              10 Seabreeze            1:19.70    1:19.38        
 14 Hanson, Michael           12 Rockledge            1:19.50    1:19.56        
 15 Fajardo, Joe              10 New Smyrna Beach     1:19.84    1:20.85        
 16 Villages, David           11 Lake Howell          1:18.20    1:20.86        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waganaar, Spencer            Satellite            1:03.44    1:06.64        
  2 Saavedra, Andrew          12 Astronaut            1:09.30    1:07.08        
  3 Rodriguez, Ryan           12 Seabreeze            1:09.87    1:08.93        
  4 Hagerty, Chris               THS                  1:10.00    1:09.14        
  5 Patterson, Chip           10 Merritt Island       1:10.00    1:09.49        
  6 Potepnyov, Zhenya         FR Satellite            1:12.84    1:09.94        
  7 Aylmer, John              10 Rockledge            1:12.90    1:10.27        
  8 Mayes, Alex                  THS                  1:12.39    1:13.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Michael           9 Rockledge            1:15.00    1:14.36        
 10 Stanley, Brandon             THS                  1:17.16    1:16.60        
 11 Daniels, Jason            10 Merritt Island       1:15.40    1:16.63        
 12 Gavarrette, Joshua        12 Lake Howell               NT    1:17.82        
 13 Villages, David           11 Lake Howell          1:17.30    1:18.20        
 14 Hanson, Michael           12 Rockledge            1:17.90    1:19.50        
 15 Sayger, Erik              10 Seabreeze            1:25.01    1:19.70        
 16 Fajardo, Joe              10 New Smyrna Beach     1:21.53    1:19.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pedicone, Robbie          11 St. Cloud            1:20.45    1:19.92        
 18 Durrance, Derek           10 Atlantic             1:22.09    1:20.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Baird, Craig                 Merritt Island       1:21.50    1:21.42        
 20 Husty, Ross                9 Lake Howell          1:18.71    1:21.54        
 21 Chambers, Zach             9 St. Cloud            1:23.53    1:21.83        
 22 Armstrong, Dale           10 New Smyrna Beach     1:22.40    1:22.41        
 23 Brennand, Brad            12 St. Cloud            1:20.30    1:23.07        
 24 Novicki, Sean             11 Rockledge            1:20.00    1:24.62        
 25 Hoffman, Aaron             9 Astronaut            1:25.00    1:24.87        
 26 Pedicone, Michael          9 St. Cloud            1:28.94    1:26.36        
 27 Epstein, Aaron            12 Mainland             1:27.11    1:26.97        
 28 O'Donnell, Rorry          11 New Smyrna Beach     1:31.50    1:29.90        
 29 Hernandez, Ricky             THS                  1:39.57    1:39.54        
 -- Rice, Anthony             11 Atlantic             1:30.02         NS        
 -- LeBlanc, Tyler            10 Merritt Island       1:28.50         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satellite                                         3:48.60    3:46.16        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Snawerdt, Jessica FR           
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Paterson, Ashley FR            
  2 Rockledge                                         3:58.06    3:48.53        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                  4:00.00    3:59.54        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Beckman, Kelsey 12             
     3) Kapp, Eliza 10                  4) March, Colleen 11              
  4 Titusville High School                            4:02.39    4:03.09        
     1) Parenti, Nikki                  2) Griffith, Rebekah              
     3) Brunelle, Veronica              4) Pritchard, Caitlyn             
  5 Astronaut                                         4:02.89    4:04.20        
     1) Mulligan, Katie 11              2) Schmid, Olivia 9               
     3) Jones, Brittany 12              4) Delgado, Alix 12               
  6 St. Cloud                                         4:10.14    4:07.84        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
  7 Seabreeze                                         4:01.32    4:09.64        
     1) Angelov, Ana 9                  2) Dhand, Allison 10              
     3) Dinizo, Cheri 11                4) Beauregard, Layne 9            
  8 Mainland                                          4:14.06    4:30.91        
     1) Hoak, Amanda 10                 2) Little, Ashley 10              
     3) Francouer, Lauren 10            4) Darden, Sarah 11               
B - Final
  9 Atlantic                                          4:25.21    4:52.17        
     1) Lavoie, Missy 12                2) Lavoie, Vanessa 12             
     3) Brown, Amanda 11                4) Church, Jaclyn 11              
 10 Lake Howell                                       5:16.68    5:03.76        
     1) Stephy, Michelle 10             2) Barkus, Christin 11            
     3) Llyod, Christi 9                4) Valentich, Melanie 11          
 -- Merritt Island                                    4:41.28         DQ        
     1) Schweitzer, Hilary 10           2) Cantwell, Dani 10              
     3) Suttles, Christina 11           4) Parker, MaryKate 10            
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         3:46.45    3:48.60        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Snawerdt, Jessica FR           
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Paterson, Ashley FR            
  2 Rockledge                                         3:50.27    3:58.06        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
  3 New Smyrna Beach                                  4:01.53    4:00.00        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Beckman, Kelsey 12             
     3) Kapp, Eliza 10                  4) March, Colleen 11              
  4 Seabreeze                                         4:16.99    4:01.32        
     1) Angelov, Ana 9                  2) Dhand, Allison 10              
     3) Dinizo, Cheri 11                4) Beauregard, Layne 9            
  5 Titusville High School                            4:04.00    4:02.39        
     1) Parenti, Nikki                  2) Griffith, Rebekah              
     3) Brunelle, Veronica              4) Pritchard, Caitlyn             
  6 Astronaut                                         4:06.00    4:02.89        
  7 St. Cloud                                         4:06.41    4:10.14        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
  8 Mainland                                          4:20.25    4:14.06        
     1) Hoak, Amanda 10                 2) Little, Ashley 10              
     3) Francouer, Lauren 10            4) Darden, Sarah 11               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Atlantic                                          4:26.72    4:25.21        
     1) Lavoie, Missy 12                2) Lavoie, Vanessa 12             
     3) Brown, Amanda 11                4) Church, Jaclyn 11              
 10 Merritt Island                                    4:35.90    4:41.28        
     1) Schweitzer, Hilary 10           2) Cantwell, Dani 10              
     3) Suttles, Christina 11           4) Parker, MaryKate 10            
 11 Lake Howell                                       5:34.84    5:16.68        
     1) Morales, Stephanie 10           2) Barr, Carolyn 9                
     3) Barkus, Christin 11             4) Valentich, Melanie 11          
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Satellite                                         3:33.92    3:22.48        
     1) Paterson, Brent SR              2) McGhan, Steven JR              
     3) Stroman, Skylar SR              4) Snawerdt, John JR              
  2 Astronaut                                         3:34.68    3:28.40        
     1) Young, Aaron 11                 2) Kodesch, Michael 12            
     3) Manning, Travis 9               4) Labitag, Bryant 12             
  3 Titusville High School                            3:37.34    3:42.56        
     1) Leggett, Mike                   2) Peek, Brian                    
     3) Hagerty, Chris                  4) Bertot, Tyler                  
  4 Merritt Island                                    3:44.32    3:46.36        
     1) Parker, Wil 10                  2) Patterson, Chip 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 9              4) Bernkrant, Joel 12             
  5 New Smyrna Beach                                  4:06.58    3:49.82        
     1) Wemple, Brian 11                2) Demeter, Chris 12              
     3) Knopp, Troy 10                  4) Hart, andrew 10                
  6 Rockledge                                         3:53.57    3:50.80        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Aylmer, John 10                 4) Radford, Dustin 11             
  7 Atlantic                                          4:09.54    4:00.54        
     1) Dufresne, Mike 12               2) Kirianov, Yevgeniy 10          
     3) Bordenave, Kevin 12             4) Fisher, William 10             
  8 St. Cloud                                         4:05.60    4:03.07        
     1) Moye, Zachary 11                2) Montalbano, Paul 11            
     3) Pedicone, Robbie 11             4) Smith, Josh 12                 
B - Final
 -- Seabreeze                                         4:17.10         NS        
     1) Drury, Shea 12                  2) Fraser, Jay 11                 
     3) Tysinger, Patrick 9             4) Beaulieu, Anthony 10           
 -- Lake Howell                                       4:28.49         NS        
     1) Anderson-Smith, Matthew 12      2) Hand, Alexander 11             
     3) Valentin, Alexis 11             4) Griffith, Stephen 11           
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Satellite                                         3:22.00    3:33.92        
     1) Paterson, Brent SR              2) McGhan, Steven JR              
     3) Stroman, Skylar SR              4) Snawerdt, John JR              
  2 Astronaut                                         3:40.00    3:34.68        
     1) Barrett, Andrew 9               2) Kodesch, Michael 12            
     3) Manning, Travis 9               4) Labitag, Bryant 12             
  3 Titusville High School                            3:48.00    3:37.34        
     1) Leggett, Mike                   2) Peek, Brian                    
     3) Hagerty, Chris                  4) Cunio, Jared                   
  4 Merritt Island                                    3:42.90    3:44.32        
     1) Parker, Wil 10                  2) Patterson, Chip 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 9              4) Bernkrant, Joel 12             
  5 Rockledge                                         3:50.00    3:53.57        
     1) Radford, Dustin 11              2) Johnson, Michael 9             
     3) Allard, Richie 10               4) Page, Sumner 11                
  6 St. Cloud                                         4:02.28    4:05.60        
     1) Moye, Zachary 11                2) Montalbano, Paul 11            
     3) Pedicone, Robbie 11             4) Smith, Josh 12                 
  7 New Smyrna Beach                                  4:00.37    4:06.58        
     1) Wemple, Brian 11                2) Demeter, Chris 12              
     3) Knopp, Troy 10                  4) Hart, andrew 10                
  8 Atlantic                                          3:56.71    4:09.54        
     1) Dufresne, Mike 12               2) Kirianov, Yevgeniy 10          
     3) Bordenave, Kevin 12             4) Fisher, William 10             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seabreeze                                         3:58.99    4:17.10        
     1) Drury, Shea 12                  2) Fraser, Jay 11                 
     3) Tysinger, Patrick 9             4) Beaulieu, Anthony 10           
 10 Lake Howell                                       4:41.12    4:28.49        
     1) Anderson-Smith, Matthew 12      2) Hand, Alexander 11             
     3) Valentin, Alexis 11             4) Griffith, Stephen 11           
 -- Mainland                                          4:05.12         NS