2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 5

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:17 PM
                          2A District 5 - 10/21/2005                           
                              FHSAA 2A District 5                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wesley Chapel                                     2:07.23    2:06.63        
     1) Thompson, Alicia 11             2) Bobo, Alyssa 12                
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Webster, Misty 12              
       32.49    35.84    31.46    26.84                                    
  2 River Ridge                                       2:08.03    2:08.35        
     1) Green, Stephanie 12             2) North, Samantha 11             
     3) Fregger, Emily 11               4) Montoya, Alicia 11             
       30.49    38.60    30.55    28.71                                    
  3 Lecanto                                           2:14.90    2:15.20        
     1) Adams, Veronica 11              2) Lyons, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Girdwain, Jamie 10              4) Roth, Brittney 11              
       35.22    38.81    32.85    28.32                                    
  4 Land O' Lakes                                     2:17.46    2:17.77        
     1) Desrosiers, Chelsea 11          2) Kreger, Danielle 11            
     3) Condor, Brigid 10               4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
       34.89    38.37    34.87    29.64                                    
  5 Citrus                                            2:17.60    2:19.52        
     1) Weimert, Stacey 9               2) Muzhichenko, Julia 11          
     3) Larkin, Lisa 10                 4) Bombly, Katherine 12           
       37.13    39.19    35.27    27.93                                    
 -- Central                                           2:08.72         DQ        
B - Final
  7 Gulf                                              2:18.14    2:19.80        
     1) Peckham, Keelie 10              2) Sawyer, Brianna 12             
     3) Perugini, Brittany 12           4) Stitt, Jasmin 10               
       46.16    29.24    33.58    30.82                                    
  8 Zephyrhills                                       2:21.80    2:22.55        
     1) Donahue, Kristin 12             2) Weeks, Alexandra 9             
     3) Patterson, Megan 12             4) Reffit, Chloe 9                
       34.98    40.23    35.38    31.96                                    
  9 Hudson                                            2:20.62    2:26.20        
     1) Degen, Celest 9                 2) Campbell, Abigail 10           
     3) Bachelder, Cyndi 10             4) Dickert, Jessica 12            
       45.27    34.37    37.06    29.50                                    
 10 Ridgewood                                         2:27.45    2:27.39        
     1) Hemley, Keyra 12                2) Miller, Samantha 11            
     3) Cotto, Rikki 11                 4) Bell, Melissa 10               
       39.64    42.60    36.55    28.60                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley Chapel                                     2:07.56    2:07.23        
     1) Thompson, Alicia 11             2) Bobo, Alyssa 12                
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Webster, Misty 12              
       32.87    35.64    31.54    27.18                                    
  2 River Ridge                                       2:08.64    2:08.03        
     1) Green, Stephanie 12             2) North, Samantha 11             
     3) Fregger, Emily 11               4) Montoya, Alicia 11             
       30.83    37.84    30.52    28.84                                    
  3 Central                                           2:07.66    2:08.72        
     1) Kollin, Janelle 10              2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 11         
     3) McGeehan, Elizabeth 10          4) O'Malley, Colleen 10           
       34.93    32.85    30.67    30.27                                    
  4 Lecanto                                           2:14.53    2:14.90        
     1) Adams, Veronica 11              2) Lyons, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Girdwain, Jamie 10              4) Roth, Brittney 11              
       34.85    39.10    32.57    28.38                                    
  5 Land O' Lakes                                     2:13.00    2:17.46        
     1) Desrosiers, Chelsea 11          2) Kreger, Danielle 11            
     3) Condor, Brigid 10               4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
       35.83    38.18    33.49    29.96                                    
  6 Citrus                                            2:19.70    2:17.60        
     1) Weimert, Stacey 9               2) Muzhichenko, Julia 11          
     3) Larkin, Lisa 10                 4) Bombly, Katherine 12           
       36.03    38.79    34.87    27.91                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gulf                                              2:19.34    2:18.14        
     1) Peckham, Keelie 10              2) Sawyer, Brianna 12             
     3) Perugini, Brittany 12           4) Stitt, Jasmin 10               
       35.54    38.73    32.88    30.99                                    
  8 Hudson                                            2:21.09    2:20.62        
     1) Degen, Celest 9                 2) Campbell, Abigail 10           
     3) Bachelder, Cyndi 10             4) Dickert, Jessica 12            
       35.57    40.80    34.04    30.21                                    
  9 Zephyrhills                                       2:22.00    2:21.80        
     1) Donahue, Kristin 12             2) Weeks, Alexandra 9             
     3) Patterson, Megan 12             4) Reffit, Chloe 9                
       36.36    37.73    36.07    31.64                                    
 10 Ridgewood                                         2:31.00    2:27.45        
     1) Hemley, Keyra 12                2) Miller, Samantha 11            
     3) Cotto, Rikki 11                 4) Bell, Melissa 10               
       39.79    41.68    38.08    27.90                                    
 -- Springstead                                       2:12.76         DQ        
       40.38    38.83    35.09    34.04                                    
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     1:52.37    1:47.95        
     1) Morrison, Brad 9                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Olson, Tim 11                   4) Graziani, Andrew 12            
       27.97    31.81    24.72    23.45                                    
  2 River Ridge                                       1:54.44    1:53.10        
     1) Sutton, Matt 12                 2) Donato, Mike 12                
     3) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           4) Van Hall, John 10              
       29.28    32.95    26.03    24.84                                    
  3 Lecanto                                           1:56.37    1:57.47        
     1) Rundio, David 11                2) Roberts, Kyle 12               
     3) Tamposi, Lou 10                 4) Muzzi, Chris 10                
       30.63    34.56    27.04    25.24                                    
  4 Springstead                                       1:58.64    1:58.04        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Anderson, Josh 11              
     3) Wethington, Adam 12             4) Brinker, John 10               
       30.98    33.53    27.51    26.02                                    
  5 Central                                           2:02.66    2:01.27        
     1) Paulter, Michael 12             2) Bishop, Steve 12               
     3) Sheffield, Barrett 9            4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
       32.38    34.21    29.17    25.51                                    
  6 Hudson                                            2:02.87    2:06.61        
     1) Martin, Frank 12                2) Wilke, Edward 11               
     3) Wilke, Jonathon 10              4) Pearce, Christopher 9          
       21.22    47.96    29.86    27.57                                    
B - Final
  7 Wesley Chapel                                     2:04.18    2:03.47        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 11                2) Stiftinger, Russell 12         
     3) Shiver, Matt 11                 4) Welt, Ty 11                    
       31.01    35.40    30.70    26.36                                    
  8 Zephyrhills                                       2:06.89    2:08.72        
     1) Almeida, Juan 12                2) Miller, William 12             
     3) Thomas, Matthew 11              4) Van Buren, Travis 11           
       35.47    34.13    32.30    26.82                                    
  9 Gulf                                              2:05.60    2:09.68        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 10               2) Zervos, Nikolaos 12            
     3) Centanni, Michael 9             4) Dorsey, David 12               
       36.02    39.32    28.51    25.83                                    
 -- Ridgewood                                         2:22.23         DQ        
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     1:49.54    1:52.37        
     1) Morrison, Brad 9                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Olson, Tim 11                   4) Graziani, Anthony 12           
       29.33    32.58    25.63    24.83                                    
  2 River Ridge                                       1:58.72    1:54.44        
     1) Sutton, Matt 12                 2) Donato, Mike 12                
     3) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           4) Van Hall, John 10              
       29.67    32.38    26.20    26.19                                    
  3 Lecanto                                           2:05.01    1:56.37        
     1) Rundio, David 11                2) Roberts, Kyle 12               
     3) Tamposi, Lou 10                 4) Muzzi, Chris 10                
       30.36    33.76    26.72    25.53                                    
  4 Springstead                                       2:00.66    1:58.64        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Anderson, Josh 11              
     3) Wethington, Adam 12             4) Brinker, John 10               
       31.17    34.05    27.39    26.03                                    
  5 Central                                           2:01.13    2:02.66        
     1) Paulter, Michael 12             2) Bishop, Steve 12               
     3) Sheffield, Barrett 9            4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
       32.59    34.07    29.98    26.02                                    
  6 Hudson                                            2:05.49    2:02.87        
     1) Martin, Frank 12                2) Wilke, Edward 11               
     3) Wilke, Jonathon 10              4) Pearce, Christopher 9          
       30.32    36.95    29.19    26.41                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wesley Chapel                                     2:06.48    2:04.18        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 11                2) Stiftinger, Russell 12         
     3) Shiver, Matt 11                 4) Welt, Ty 11                    
       30.65    36.84    30.60    26.09                                    
  8 Gulf                                              2:06.97    2:05.60        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 10               2) Zervos, Nikolaos 12            
     3) Centanni, Michael 9             4) Dorsey, David 12               
       33.46    39.50    27.08    25.56                                    
  9 Zephyrhills                                       2:24.00    2:06.89        
     1) Almeida, Juan 12                2) Miller, William 12             
     3) Thomas, Matthew 11              4) Van Buren, Travis 11           
       37.13    33.99    31.77    24.00                                    
 10 Ridgewood                                         2:14.64    2:22.23        
     1) Carroll, Benjamin 12            2) Shiner, Jonathan 9             
     3) Higgins, Cameron 12             4) McNichols, Shawn 12            
       36.79    42.06    35.80    27.58                                    
 -- Citrus                                            2:05.22         DQ        
     1) Larkin, Brandon 10              2) Lewis, Michael 12              
     3) Pullen, Jonathan 11             4) Wilburn, Timothy 12            
       31.33    36.46    30.14    25.93                                    
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              2:07.30    2:03.13        
      29.02   31.41   31.63   31.07                                
  2 Donahue, Kristin          12 Zephyrhills          2:19.68    2:09.95        
      30.33   33.00   33.62   33.00                                
  3 Oliver, Shelby            12 Wesley Chapel        2:18.85    2:17.94        
      31.81   34.51   35.63   35.99                                
  4 Bachelder, Cyndi          10 Hudson               2:20.95    2:19.85        
      31.23   35.60   36.79   36.23                                
  5 Swartz, Jillian           11 Lecanto              2:21.25    2:22.12        
      31.72   35.95   37.76   36.69                                
  6 Pepe, Skye                 9 Citrus               2:30.44    2:28.31        
      33.51   38.02   39.46   37.32                                
B - Final
  7 Miller, Elise             12 River Ridge          2:31.04    2:25.42        
      32.81   36.07   38.34   38.20                                
  8 Kreger, Danielle          11 Land O' Lakes        2:31.81    2:31.69        
      33.71   38.32   41.09   38.57                                
  9 McAuliffe, Sara            9 River Ridge          2:36.02    2:31.99        
      33.71   39.48 1:18.80                                        
 10 Condor, Brigid            10 Land O' Lakes        2:33.49    2:32.04        
      34.19   39.39   41.17   37.29                                
 11 Smith, Megan              10 Land O' Lakes        2:36.15    2:32.99        
      34.70   38.36   41.58   38.35                                
 12 O'Malley, Colleen         10 Central              2:35.21    2:37.01        
      34.40   38.65   41.61   42.35                                
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              2:06.38    2:07.30        
      29.23   32.59   33.06   32.42                                
  2 Oliver, Shelby            12 Wesley Chapel        2:16.58    2:18.85        
      32.57   35.14   35.68   35.46                                
  3 Donahue, Kristin          12 Zephyrhills          2:09.00    2:19.68        
      32.48   35.50   36.18   35.52                                
  4 Bachelder, Cyndi          10 Hudson               2:20.46    2:20.95        
      31.77   34.92   36.72   37.54                                
  5 Swartz, Jillian           11 Lecanto              2:25.28    2:21.25        
      32.17   35.34   37.19   36.55                                
  6 Pepe, Skye                 9 Citrus               2:21.50    2:30.44        
      33.00   37.64   39.87   39.93                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Miller, Elise             12 River Ridge          2:32.00    2:31.04        
      33.35   37.74   40.27   39.68                                
  8 Kreger, Danielle          11 Land O' Lakes        2:27.30    2:31.81        
      33.52   37.74   41.66   38.89                                
  9 Condor, Brigid            10 Land O' Lakes        2:32.30    2:33.49        
      33.35   38.26   41.83   40.05                                
 10 O'Malley, Colleen         10 Central              2:35.41    2:35.21        
      33.52   38.06   41.91   41.72                                
 11 McAuliffe, Sara            9 River Ridge          2:35.00    2:36.02        
      35.27 2:00.75                                                
 12 Smith, Megan              10 Land O' Lakes        2:33.20    2:36.15        
      34.36   39.20   42.17   40.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Vogel, Jennifer           11 Lecanto              2:39.73    2:37.56        
      33.88   37.62   41.79   44.27                                
 14 Brown, Kayla              11 Central              2:40.15    2:38.11        
      36.28   40.92   42.50   38.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Aguilar, Velvet           10 Hudson               2:51.02    2:38.31        
      35.14   41.28   41.27   40.62                                
 16 Rigatuso, Melissa          9 Citrus               3:11.41    2:39.40        
      34.02 1:21.44   43.94                                        
 17 Lydon, Micaela            10 Wesley Chapel        2:46.22    2:43.68        
      39.55   42.15   42.97   39.01                                
 18 Talsma, Alex              11 Land O' Lakes        2:38.70    2:46.59        
      39.09   42.19   43.97   41.34                                
 19 Crosby, Lauren            10 Gulf                 2:53.56    2:48.42        
      38.62   41.70   44.83   43.27                                
 20 Nordyke, Megan             9 River Ridge          2:47.00    2:49.38        
      39.67   44.63   46.27   38.81                                
 21 Reynolds, Nicole          10 Hudson               2:52.00    2:49.39        
      41.25   42.18   45.54   40.42                                
 22 Bierweiler, Samantha      11 Springstead          2:43.32    2:50.37        
      35.66   42.24   45.98   46.49                                
 23 Cotto, Rikki              11 Ridgewood            2:56.41    2:52.03        
      36.83   44.34   47.95   42.91                                
 24 McHugh, Melanie            9 Central              3:09.81    2:52.20        
      36.80   44.03   47.41   43.96                                
 25 Patterson, Megan          12 Zephyrhills          2:32.00    2:53.00        
      37.45   42.81   46.30   46.44                                
 26 McCallister, Helen        10 Lecanto              2:55.55    2:53.51        
      40.19   46.21   46.88   40.23                                
 27 Somers, Ashley            10 Central              2:55.56    2:53.78        
      36.84   44.71   47.42   44.81                                
 28 Falzone, Johanna           9 Gulf                 2:53.42    2:54.67        
      37.35   44.66   48.75   43.91                                
 29 Bonikowski, Nicole        11 Springstead          3:02.98    2:58.28        
      40.88   45.84   48.65   42.91                                
 30 Frost, Chelsea            11 Zephyrhills          2:37.00    2:58.70        
      40.09   43.98   47.65   46.98                                
 31 Hemley, Keyra             12 Ridgewood            3:06.90    3:00.99        
      41.01   44.90   48.07   47.01                                
 32 Hertzog, Ambere            9 Gulf                 3:22.03    3:10.50        
      42.42   50.12   52.03   45.93                                
 33 Jensen, Amanda            12 River Ridge          3:50.00    3:11.20        
      43.78   46.09   50.45   50.88                                
 34 Shepler, Tiffany           9 Zephyrhills          3:00.00    3:16.72        
      41.46   52.67   54.07   48.52                                
 35 Tindell, Jessica          11 Springstead          3:24.86    3:26.84        
      47.72   55.65   55.83   47.64                                
 36 Auxier, Jennifer           9 Gulf                 3:25.44    3:27.13        
    1:38.55                   51.65                                
 37 Molina, Monica            11 Springstead          3:16.72    3:27.96        
      47.75   53.04   50.06   57.11                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        1:59.09    1:55.25        
      26.60   29.30   29.92   29.43                                
  2 Van Hall, John            10 River Ridge          2:03.56    1:57.87        
      25.60   28.78   30.88   32.61                                
  3 Nugent, Casey             12 Springstead          2:09.69    2:07.35        
      28.42   31.61   33.52   33.80                                
  4 Lawson, Craig             10 Land O' Lakes        2:06.95    2:08.68        
      28.16   32.12   34.52   33.88                                
  5 Mysels, Derrick            9 Land O' Lakes        2:08.13    2:10.44        
      27.97   33.71   35.29   33.47                                
  6 Wilke, Edward             11 Hudson               2:11.43    2:14.04        
      29.90   33.99 1:10.15                                        
B - Final
  7 Stiftinger, Russell       12 Wesley Chapel        2:12.37    2:14.96        
      29.21   33.10   36.28   36.37                                
  8 Davis, William             9 Springstead          2:17.48    2:16.18        
      30.79   35.18   35.53   34.68                                
  9 Fahrer, Robert            10 Gulf                 2:11.57    2:18.12        
      30.22   35.75   37.09   35.06                                
 10 Brault, Alexander         12 Central              2:21.19    2:19.06        
      32.78   35.34   37.00   33.94                                
 11 Almeida, Juan             12 Zephyrhills          2:19.05    2:22.18        
      31.43   34.46   37.61   38.68                                
 12 Passioura, Igor            9 Land O' Lakes        2:24.21    2:22.83        
      31.43   36.47   38.48   36.45                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        1:56.65    1:59.09        
      27.25   29.49   31.02   31.33                                
  2 Van Hall, John            10 River Ridge          2:07.91    2:03.56        
      26.95   31.33   32.04   33.24                                
  3 Lawson, Craig             10 Land O' Lakes        2:14.30    2:06.95        
      28.90   32.20   33.94   31.91                                
  4 Mysels, Derrick            9 Land O' Lakes        2:11.20    2:08.13        
      27.81   31.99   34.28   34.05                                
  5 Nugent, Casey             12 Springstead          2:13.02    2:09.69        
      29.51   32.39   33.92   33.87                                
  6 Reichenbach, Matthew      12 Citrus               2:08.50    2:11.07        
      30.11   32.79   34.99   33.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wilke, Edward             11 Hudson               2:22.73    2:11.43        
      29.87   33.65   35.04   32.87                                
  8 Fahrer, Robert            10 Gulf                 2:18.01    2:11.57        
      29.41   32.72   35.40   34.04                                
  9 Stiftinger, Russell       12 Wesley Chapel        2:19.16    2:12.37        
      29.93   32.17   35.03   35.24                                
 10 Davis, William             9 Springstead          2:21.60    2:17.48        
      30.85   35.31   36.56   34.76                                
 11 Almeida, Juan             12 Zephyrhills          2:17.00    2:19.05        
      31.58   34.98   36.65   35.84                                
 12 Brault, Alexander         12 Central              2:18.24    2:21.19        
      31.89   35.71   37.51   36.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Passioura, Igor            9 Land O' Lakes        2:22.20    2:24.21        
      32.04   38.33   39.53   34.31                                
 14 Eidenschick, Daniel       12 Central              2:21.60    2:24.68        
      31.30   35.92   38.42   39.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Parrish, Tyler            11 Citrus               2:25.17    2:25.16        
      32.06   36.65   38.92   37.53                                
 16 Schara, Daniel            11 Zephyrhills          2:18.00    2:25.37        
      32.19   37.30   38.65   37.23                                
 17 Clark, Taylor             11 River Ridge          2:33.90    2:26.56        
      31.24                   39.76                                
 18 Peterson, Brandon          9 Hudson               2:32.05    2:27.50        
      31.89   36.64   39.50   39.47                                
 19 Hoggard, Joshua           12 Lecanto              2:37.00    2:35.79        
      31.61   36.60   43.06   44.52                                
 20 Stewart, Devon             9 Zephyrhills          2:50.00    2:38.15        
      35.46   40.12   40.90   41.67                                
 21 Darlington, Reese         12 Lecanto              3:15.00    2:39.07        
      34.92   37.53   42.53   44.09                                
 22 Barroso, Jordin           11 Citrus               2:46.95    2:48.45        
      35.48                   45.33                                
 23 Shiner, Jonathan           9 Ridgewood            2:53.39    2:49.76        
      36.06   44.85   45.49   43.36                                
 24 Houle, Jonathan           11 River Ridge               NT    2:51.02        
      34.79   41.50   45.39   49.34                                
 25 Rodriguez, Paul            9 Citrus               2:52.31    2:51.53        
    1:23.15                   41.15                                
 26 Kistner, Justin           12 Central              3:07.96    2:59.62        
      37.59   46.31   49.56   46.16                                
 27 First, Christopher         9 Zephyrhills          3:00.00    3:00.23        
      35.42   45.78   50.90   48.13                                
 28 Taylor, Joshua            12 Hudson               2:59.10    3:07.16        
    1:13.95   44.96   43.81   24.44                                
 -- Laird, Kevin              11 River Ridge          2:26.29         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              2:18.01    2:20.34        
      30.10   34.44   40.81   34.99                                
  2 North, Samantha           11 River Ridge          2:35.89    2:31.93        
      31.43   39.19   46.74   34.57                                
  3 Perugini, Brittany        12 Gulf                 2:33.51    2:32.36        
      33.27   39.14   44.78   35.17                                
  4 Caggiano, Stefanie        11 Springstead          2:40.89    2:38.21        
      34.59   40.59   46.48   36.55                                
  5 Lyons, Elizabeth           9 Lecanto              2:47.67    2:47.23        
      35.31   44.89   48.85   38.18                                
  6 Osterhout, Amanda         11 Citrus               2:46.17    2:49.63        
      35.78   43.23   52.57   38.05                                
B - Final
  7 Sakser, Jayne             11 Land O' Lakes        2:48.75    2:46.34        
      35.70   42.90   49.76   37.98                                
  8 Degen, Celest              9 Hudson               2:50.11    2:52.29        
      36.56   46.15   51.81   37.77                                
  9 Duncan, Nevine            10 Land O' Lakes        2:55.07    2:52.64        
      34.73   46.33   51.04   40.54                                
 10 Penberthy, Corttney       11 Wesley Chapel        3:03.53    2:59.88        
      40.23   50.50   51.88   37.27                                
 11 Larkin, Lisa              10 Citrus               2:59.93    3:00.14        
      37.74   44.96   57.93   39.51                                
 -- Maskavich, Karly          11 Land O' Lakes        3:02.62         DQ        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              2:15.74    2:18.01        
      29.83   34.23   40.19   33.76                                
  2 Perugini, Brittany        12 Gulf                 2:34.38    2:33.51        
      33.34   39.42   43.97   36.78                                
  3 North, Samantha           11 River Ridge          2:33.00    2:35.89        
      32.38   40.51   46.52   36.48                                
  4 Caggiano, Stefanie        11 Springstead          2:38.34    2:40.89        
      35.66   40.54   47.38   37.31                                
  5 Osterhout, Amanda         11 Citrus               2:43.06    2:46.17        
      34.93   42.04   52.12   37.08                                
  6 Lyons, Elizabeth           9 Lecanto              2:49.11    2:47.67        
      35.78   44.83   47.11   39.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Sakser, Jayne             11 Land O' Lakes        2:45.30    2:48.75        
      35.42   43.04   51.09   39.20                                
  8 Degen, Celest              9 Hudson               2:50.12    2:50.11        
      36.52   43.52   52.66   37.41                                
  9 Duncan, Nevine            10 Land O' Lakes        2:48.60    2:55.07        
      34.09   45.70   52.03   43.25                                
 10 Larkin, Lisa              10 Citrus               2:52.98    2:59.93        
      36.99   46.23   57.24   39.47                                
 11 Maskavich, Karly          11 Land O' Lakes        2:53.40    3:02.62        
      37.52   47.92   54.76   42.42                                
 12 Penberthy, Corttney       11 Wesley Chapel        3:05.69    3:03.53        
      39.09   50.45   52.75   41.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Grady, Tracy              12 Lecanto              2:59.13    3:04.67        
      38.77   52.62   54.59   38.69                                
 14 Lovering, Shelby           9 Land O' Lakes        3:03.30    3:06.37        
      39.72   51.21   53.41   42.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Collige, Brittany         10 Zephyrhills          3:19.00    3:06.91        
      38.97   50.41   55.13   42.40                                
 16 Clark, Cassandra           9 Citrus               3:16.72    3:13.18        
      42.06   49.11   56.27   45.74                                
 17 Price, Meghan             10 Citrus               3:18.43    3:17.46        
      42.75   54.80   52.71   47.20                                
 18 Nagy, Mandy               10 Hudson               3:29.10    3:31.27        
      45.26   49.80 1:12.55   43.66                                
 19 Sones, Mallory            11 Zephyrhills          3:28.00    3:31.51        
      42.05                   48.31                                
 20 Loomis, Meagan            11 Springstead          3:30.03    3:33.74        
      45.99   55.72 1:02.26   49.77                                
 21 Ferreira, Taylor          10 Springstead          3:26.74    3:36.62        
      46.42 1:00.55 1:03.19   46.46                                
 22 Garrett, Christie         11 Zephyrhills          3:27.00    3:36.98        
      44.69   50.85 1:11.57   49.87                                
 23 Molina, Monica            11 Springstead          3:47.37    3:51.74        
      54.34   56.38 1:05.65   55.37                                
 -- Nagy, Caitlin             11 River Ridge          3:21.00         DQ        
 -- Ryan, Allison             10 Lecanto              3:40.83         DQ        
 -- McCallister, Samantha      9 Lecanto              3:00.66         DQ        
      47.15 1:52.25   43.70                                        
 -- Kostopoulos, Jesslyn      11 River Ridge          3:40.00         NS        
 -- Torto, Alexandra          10 River Ridge          3:06.00         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead          2:10.31    2:09.29        
      28.12   33.08   39.72   28.37                                
  2 Tamposi, Lou              10 Lecanto              2:13.97    2:13.66        
      28.54   34.58   40.42   30.12                                
  3 Hayes, Kevin              12 Land O' Lakes        2:20.87    2:21.27        
      30.92   36.59   39.31   34.45                                
  4 Wilke, Jonathon           10 Hudson               2:27.71    2:27.84        
      30.15   38.27   44.94   34.48                                
  5 Sheffield, Barrett         9 Central              2:27.37    2:30.58        
      33.03   40.20   44.02   33.33                                
  6 Welt, Ty                  11 Wesley Chapel        2:31.73    2:30.65        
      32.20   43.45   41.71   33.29                                
B - Final
  7 Hilgenberg, Curt           9 Land O' Lakes        2:36.21    2:35.96        
      34.31   39.03   46.96   35.66                                
  8 Habershaw, Chad           10 Land O' Lakes        2:40.46    2:37.38        
      32.71   42.02   46.56   36.09                                
  9 Hollis, Sean              10 Land O' Lakes        2:39.66    2:40.10        
      31.69   43.87   48.53   36.01                                
 10 Thomas, Kyle               9 Citrus               2:37.66    2:40.70        
      33.54   42.94   49.27   34.95                                
 11 Brown, Kyle               10 Citrus               2:42.23    2:41.87        
      33.94   42.98   47.24   37.71                                
 12 Thomas, Matthew           11 Zephyrhills          2:43.72    2:49.70        
      34.71   46.00   48.77   40.22                                
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead          2:13.22    2:10.31        
      27.31   34.41   39.46   29.13                                
  2 Tamposi, Lou              10 Lecanto              2:18.75    2:13.97        
      28.20   34.45   40.37   30.95                                
  3 Hayes, Kevin              12 Land O' Lakes        2:19.80    2:20.87        
      31.10   36.46   40.01   33.30                                
  4 Sheffield, Barrett         9 Central              2:25.70    2:27.37        
      30.22   38.73   41.90   36.52                                
  5 Wilke, Jonathon           10 Hudson               2:27.10    2:27.71        
      30.67   38.29   45.41   33.34                                
  6 Welt, Ty                  11 Wesley Chapel        2:30.52    2:31.73        
      32.16   40.83   42.04   36.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hilgenberg, Curt           9 Land O' Lakes        2:33.20    2:36.21        
      33.51   39.45   47.14   36.11                                
  8 Thomas, Kyle               9 Citrus               2:34.90    2:37.66        
      32.62   41.36   47.45   36.23                                
  9 Hollis, Sean              10 Land O' Lakes        2:39.10    2:39.66        
      30.74   45.88   48.55   34.49                                
 10 Habershaw, Chad           10 Land O' Lakes        2:31.40    2:40.46        
      34.19   43.35   47.72   35.20                                
 11 Brown, Kyle               10 Citrus               2:46.05    2:42.23        
      33.65   42.56   48.70   37.32                                
 12 Thomas, Matthew           11 Zephyrhills          2:31.00    2:43.72        
      33.56                   38.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Doss, Justin               9 River Ridge          2:42.20    2:44.76        
      34.86   42.42   47.47   40.01                                
 14 Suffredini, Mike          10 River Ridge          2:59.97    2:48.70        
      34.57   40.98   55.35   37.80                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Demopoulos, Andy          11 Hudson               2:52.00    2:50.10        
      33.50   45.30   51.08   40.22                                
 16 Flavors, Akeem            10 Lecanto              3:06.01    2:59.55        
      34.97   49.71   53.36   41.51                                
 17 McHugh, Michael           11 Central              3:16.34    2:59.80        
      38.30   50.52   49.71   41.27                                
 18 Wilson, Rex               12 Citrus               3:21.13    3:22.07        
      38.17 1:02.04   52.17   49.69                                
 -- Anderson, Josh            11 Springstead          2:43.45         DQ        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Alicia          11 Wesley Chapel          26.76      26.68        
  2 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central                27.29      26.98        
  3 Webster, Misty            12 Wesley Chapel          27.68      27.16        
  4 Bell, Melissa             10 Ridgewood              27.14      27.21        
  5 Peterson, Chelsea         11 Lecanto                27.18      27.37        
  6 Bombly, Katherine         12 Citrus                 28.06      28.85        
B - Final
  7 Keeling, Danielle         12 Zephyrhills            28.19      28.61        
  8 Siegel, Rachel            12 Springstead            28.36      29.17        
  9 Friese, Samantha          10 Wesley Chapel          28.85      29.89        
 10 Te, Paula                 11 Land O' Lakes          29.98      30.33        
 11 Miller, Elise             12 River Ridge            29.93      30.88        
 12 Morgenroth, Juliana        9 Lecanto                30.37      30.98        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Alicia          11 Wesley Chapel          26.30      26.76        
  2 Bell, Melissa             10 Ridgewood              28.19      27.14        
  3 Peterson, Chelsea         11 Lecanto                26.97      27.18        
  4 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central                26.81      27.29        
  5 Webster, Misty            12 Wesley Chapel          26.75      27.68        
  6 Bombly, Katherine         12 Citrus                 28.43      28.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Keeling, Danielle         12 Zephyrhills            27.20      28.19        
  8 Siegel, Rachel            12 Springstead            28.70      28.36        
  9 Friese, Samantha          10 Wesley Chapel          28.94      28.85        
 10 Miller, Elise             12 River Ridge            29.50      29.93        
 11 Te, Paula                 11 Land O' Lakes          28.64      29.98        
 12 Morgenroth, Juliana        9 Lecanto                30.28      30.37        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Dickert, Jessica          12 Hudson                 30.00      30.55        
 14 Vogel, Jennifer           11 Lecanto                31.80      30.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Teston, Aubrey            12 Land O' Lakes          30.30      31.00        
 16 Stitt, Jasmin             10 Gulf                   32.37      31.01        
 17 Alzate, Natalia           12 Land O' Lakes          31.00      31.20        
 18 Peckham, Keelie           10 Gulf                   30.90      31.68        
 19 Zeigler, Brittany         12 Land O' Lakes          30.90      31.74        
 20 Reffit, Chloe              9 Zephyrhills            30.90      32.15        
 21 Zasa, Kimberly            10 Central                32.75      32.46        
 22 Rogers, Brittani           9 Gulf                   32.16      32.61        
 23 Pullen, Emily             11 Citrus                 34.43      32.68        
 24 Jensen, Britney            9 River Ridge            34.00      33.18        
 25 Westervelt, Nicole        12 Springstead            33.35      33.79        
 26 Montanez, Danielle         9 River Ridge            34.20      34.19        
 27 Vazquez, Crystal           9 Hudson                 34.10      34.48        
 28 Maynard, Morgan            9 Citrus                 33.56      35.31        
 29 Stueber, Kayla            10 Citrus                 39.13      35.98        
 30 Gundersen, Krystal         9 Springstead            38.97      36.06        
 31 Montoya, Melodi            9 Central                   NT      36.24        
 32 Wilson, Magan             10 Gulf                   34.46      36.59        
 33 Jensen, Brooke             9 Zephyrhills            41.00      37.74        
 34 Shafer, Brianna            9 Lecanto                38.00      38.97        
 35 Cable, Christine          10 Hudson                 38.00      39.12        
 36 Gonzalez, Omayra          10 Hudson                 38.16      40.78        
 37 Counsell, Amber           10 Zephyrhills            40.00      42.13        
 38 Colon, Jessica             9 Central                45.35      48.46        
 39 Brugalette, Josephina     12 Ridgewood              56.19      54.07        
 -- Lugo, Stephanie            9 Springstead            34.27         NS        
 -- Dailey, Sheila            10 River Ridge            39.00         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            23.55      23.56        
  2 Graziani, Andrew          12 Land O' Lakes          24.18      23.93        
  3 Martin, Frank             12 Hudson                 24.26      24.07        
  4 Van Buren, Travis         11 Zephyrhills            24.59      24.31        
  5 Centanni, Michael          9 Gulf                   24.45      24.72        
  6 Gerstein, Galo            11 Springstead            24.60      24.76        
B - Final
  7 Picado, Pablo             11 Citrus                 25.28      25.09        
  8 McNichols, Shawn          12 Ridgewood              25.66      25.43        
  9 Graziani, Anthony         12 Land O' Lakes          25.45      25.59        
 10 Dorsey, David             12 Gulf                   25.22      25.86        
 11 Morris, Patrick           11 River Ridge            25.55      25.96        
 12 Holland, Chris            11 Lecanto                25.70      26.30        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            23.23      23.55        
  2 Graziani, Andrew          12 Land O' Lakes          23.45      24.18        
  3 Martin, Frank             12 Hudson                 24.00      24.26        
  4 Centanni, Michael          9 Gulf                   24.02      24.45        
  5 Van Buren, Travis         11 Zephyrhills            23.50      24.59        
  6 Gerstein, Galo            11 Springstead            25.09      24.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dorsey, David             12 Gulf                   24.90      25.22        
  8 Picado, Pablo             11 Citrus                 24.78      25.28        
  9 Graziani, Anthony         12 Land O' Lakes          24.53      25.45        
 10 Morris, Patrick           11 River Ridge            25.79      25.55        
 11 McNichols, Shawn          12 Ridgewood              24.03      25.66        
 12 Holland, Chris            11 Lecanto                26.70      25.70        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Muzzi, Chris              10 Lecanto                26.81      25.71        
 14 Russell, Chris            12 Land O' Lakes          26.33      25.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Crocker, Ian              11 Lecanto                26.98      25.95        
 16 Viggiano, James           12 Land O' Lakes          26.44      26.32        
 17 Wilburn, Timothy          12 Citrus                 27.28      26.48        
 18 Pearce, Christopher        9 Hudson                 28.19      26.51        
 19 Shiver, Matt              11 Wesley Chapel          27.71      27.03        
 20 Larkin, Brandon           10 Citrus                 28.12      27.08        
 21 Barroso, Brandin           9 Citrus                 27.59      27.09        
 22 Strickland, Lonny         10 Zephyrhills            27.61      27.18        
 23 Senker, Michael            9 Central                28.22      27.79        
 24 Furlong, Cody              9 Central                29.16      28.28        
 25 Brice, Craig               9 Springstead            28.91      28.81        
 26 Houle, Jonathan           11 River Ridge            29.75      29.20        
 27 Goguen, Travis             9 Hudson                 32.10      29.32        
 28 Higgins, Cameron          12 Ridgewood              32.48      29.90        
 29 Taylor, Joshua            12 Hudson                 30.19      29.95        
 30 Noppenberg, James         12 Lecanto                32.05      31.78        
 31 Nasti, Julian             10 Central                   NT      33.62        
 32 Araya, Marco              11 Zephyrhills            39.00      35.27        
 33 Aemisegger, William       11 Springstead            36.49      36.25        
 34 Wood, James               10 Central                41.96      37.80        
 -- Read, Taylor              12 Zephyrhills            59.00         NS        
 -- Oakleaf, Kenneth           9 Zephyrhills            28.10         NS        
 -- Flandreau, Alan           10 Gulf                   34.75         NS        
 -- Lazich, Andrew            12 River Ridge            26.88         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:04.17    1:02.72        
      28.96   33.76                                                
  2 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central              1:05.94    1:05.70        
      30.74   34.96                                                
  3 Fregger, Emily            11 River Ridge          1:09.10    1:09.05        
      31.61   37.44                                                
  4 Montoya, Alicia           11 River Ridge          1:12.38    1:12.67        
      33.09   39.58                                                
  5 Desrosiers, Chelsea       11 Land O' Lakes        1:14.83    1:17.69        
      34.69   43.00                                                
  6 Osterhout, Amanda         11 Citrus               1:17.50    1:19.64        
      36.33   43.31                                                
B - Final
  7 Girdwain, Jamie           10 Lecanto              1:17.63    1:19.06        
      36.21   42.85                                                
  8 Lydon, Micaela            10 Wesley Chapel        1:17.75    1:19.29        
      35.56   43.73                                                
  9 Maskavich, Karly          11 Land O' Lakes        1:20.36    1:20.31        
      36.97   43.34                                                
 10 Condor, Brigid            10 Land O' Lakes        1:18.88    1:23.28        
      37.26   46.02                                                
 11 Brinker, Christine         9 Springstead          1:24.14    1:23.47        
      37.02   46.45                                                
 12 Larkin, Lisa              10 Citrus               1:24.46    1:26.78        
      38.62   48.16                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:02.42    1:04.17        
      29.58   34.59                                                
  2 McGeehan, Elizabeth       10 Central              1:04.75    1:05.94        
      30.85   35.09                                                
  3 Fregger, Emily            11 River Ridge          1:07.00    1:09.10        
      32.03   37.07                                                
  4 Montoya, Alicia           11 River Ridge          1:14.00    1:12.38        
      33.25   39.13                                                
  5 Desrosiers, Chelsea       11 Land O' Lakes        1:13.66    1:14.83        
      34.61   40.22                                                
  6 Osterhout, Amanda         11 Citrus               1:14.93    1:17.50        
      35.91   41.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Girdwain, Jamie           10 Lecanto              1:15.77    1:17.63        
      34.53   43.10                                                
  8 Lydon, Micaela            10 Wesley Chapel        1:20.52    1:17.75        
      35.60   42.15                                                
  9 Condor, Brigid            10 Land O' Lakes        1:18.80    1:18.88        
      35.27   43.61                                                
 10 Maskavich, Karly          11 Land O' Lakes        1:17.70    1:20.36        
      36.82   43.54                                                
 11 Brinker, Christine         9 Springstead          1:33.93    1:24.14        
      39.27   44.87                                                
 12 Larkin, Lisa              10 Citrus               1:23.04    1:24.46        
      37.54   46.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Patterson, Megan          12 Zephyrhills          1:23.00    1:24.78        
      37.75   47.03                                                
 14 Collige, Brittany         10 Zephyrhills          1:27.00    1:25.10        
      39.09   46.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Przepasniak, Courtney     11 Lecanto              1:30.70    1:25.39        
      39.18   46.21                                                
 16 Nagy, Caitlin             11 River Ridge          1:37.00    1:25.53        
      39.69   45.84                                                
 17 Grady, Tracy              12 Lecanto              1:25.14    1:27.50        
      40.34   47.16                                                
 18 Muzhichenko, Julia        11 Citrus               1:30.60    1:29.99        
      42.20   47.79                                                
 19 Cornett, Shannon          10 Land O' Lakes        1:33.24    1:31.79        
      40.81   50.98                                                
 20 Frost, Chelsea            11 Zephyrhills          1:35.00    1:33.03        
      42.20   50.83                                                
 21 McHugh, Melanie            9 Central              1:35.54    1:33.51        
      41.90   51.61                                                
 22 Bonikowski, Nicole        11 Springstead          1:40.07    1:38.27        
      44.75   53.52                                                
 23 Nagy, Mandy               10 Hudson               1:40.12    1:40.32        
      46.80   53.52                                                
 24 Loomis, Meagan            11 Springstead          1:40.02    1:42.49        
      47.50   54.99                                                
 25 Ryan, Allison             10 Lecanto              1:48.00    1:42.66        
      46.17   56.49                                                
 26 Oakleaf, Tiffany          10 Zephyrhills          1:52.00    1:45.51        
      48.15   57.36                                                
 -- Reed, Asia                10 River Ridge          1:45.00         DQ        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          55.46      55.55        
      26.20   29.35                                                
  2 Graziani, Andrew          12 Land O' Lakes        1:02.57    1:01.20        
      27.25   33.95                                                
  3 Tamposi, Lou              10 Lecanto              1:00.52    1:01.43        
      28.71   32.72                                                
  4 Wethington, Adam          12 Springstead          1:03.04    1:02.42        
      28.77   33.65                                                
  5 Centanni, Michael          9 Gulf                 1:02.81    1:02.51        
      28.75   33.76                                                
  6 Wilke, Jonathon           10 Hudson               1:06.03    1:08.75        
      30.58   38.17                                                
B - Final
  7 Picado, Pablo             11 Citrus               1:07.89    1:06.19        
      30.91   35.28                                                
  8 Mysels, Derrick            9 Land O' Lakes        1:07.60    1:08.17        
      30.78   37.39                                                
  9 Muzzi, Chris              10 Lecanto              1:08.80    1:08.65        
      31.00   37.65                                                
 10 Shiver, Matt              11 Wesley Chapel        1:10.09    1:10.16        
      31.16   39.00                                                
 11 Scheid, Steven            10 Land O' Lakes        1:08.60    1:10.56        
      31.29   39.27                                                
 12 Brinker, John             10 Springstead          1:11.50    1:12.81        
      32.08   40.73                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          54.92      55.46        
      26.31   29.15                                                
  2 Tamposi, Lou              10 Lecanto              1:03.97    1:00.52        
      28.26   32.26                                                
  3 Graziani, Andrew          12 Land O' Lakes        1:01.01    1:02.57        
      28.19   34.38                                                
  4 Centanni, Michael          9 Gulf                 1:02.97    1:02.81        
      28.70   34.11                                                
  5 Wethington, Adam          12 Springstead          1:07.92    1:03.04        
      28.95   34.09                                                
  6 Wilke, Jonathon           10 Hudson               1:08.00    1:06.03        
      30.46   35.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Mysels, Derrick            9 Land O' Lakes        1:07.30    1:07.60        
      29.90   37.70                                                
  8 Picado, Pablo             11 Citrus               1:06.87    1:07.89        
      31.55   36.34                                                
  9 Scheid, Steven            10 Land O' Lakes        1:08.70    1:08.60        
      31.01   37.59                                                
 10 Muzzi, Chris              10 Lecanto              1:09.33    1:08.80        
      31.67   37.13                                                
 11 Shiver, Matt              11 Wesley Chapel        1:14.13    1:10.09        
      31.39   38.70                                                
 12 Brinker, John             10 Springstead          1:14.38    1:11.50        
      32.10   39.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Pullen, Jonathan          11 Citrus               1:16.50    1:12.66        
      32.75   39.91                                                
 14 Thomas, Matthew           11 Zephyrhills          1:06.00    1:15.07        
      33.30   41.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Doss, Justin               9 River Ridge          1:12.70    1:15.17        
      34.23   40.94                                                
 16 Clark, Taylor             11 River Ridge          1:17.57    1:16.08        
      31.95   44.13                                                
 17 Stewart, Devon             9 Zephyrhills          1:20.00    1:16.26        
      34.96   41.30                                                
 18 Brown, Kyle               10 Citrus               1:15.91    1:16.75        
      35.22   41.53                                                
 19 Van Treeck, Laramie        9 Springstead          1:20.64    1:17.39        
      34.48   42.91                                                
 20 Higgins, Cameron          12 Ridgewood            1:21.88    1:19.58        
      36.04   43.54                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge            57.16      56.91        
      27.54   29.37                                                
  2 Thompson, Alicia          11 Wesley Chapel          59.10      58.38        
      28.08   30.30                                                
  3 Murphy, Kimberly          12 Springstead            58.82      58.84        
      27.86   30.98                                                
  4 Peterson, Chelsea         11 Lecanto                59.03      59.21        
      28.66   30.55                                                
  5 Bell, Melissa             10 Ridgewood              59.78      59.88        
      28.22   31.66                                                
  6 Webster, Misty            12 Wesley Chapel        1:01.22    1:02.68        
      28.88   33.80                                                
B - Final
  7 Keeling, Danielle         12 Zephyrhills          1:03.07    1:02.99        
      30.19   32.80                                                
  8 Sawyer, Brianna           12 Gulf                 1:03.79    1:03.45        
      30.53   32.92                                                
  9 Roth, Brittney            11 Lecanto              1:04.89    1:05.68        
      30.34   35.34                                                
 10 Kollin, Janelle           10 Central              1:05.94    1:06.76        
      32.19   34.57                                                
 11 Pepe, Kristen             12 Citrus               1:05.53    1:07.08        
      31.84   35.24                                                
 12 Bobo, Alyssa              12 Wesley Chapel        1:07.00    1:08.25        
      32.07   36.18                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge            56.30      57.16        
      27.67   29.49                                                
  2 Murphy, Kimberly          12 Springstead          1:00.44      58.82        
      28.17   30.65                                                
  3 Peterson, Chelsea         11 Lecanto                59.15      59.03        
      28.95   30.08                                                
  4 Thompson, Alicia          11 Wesley Chapel          58.31      59.10        
      28.56   30.54                                                
  5 Bell, Melissa             10 Ridgewood            1:01.16      59.78        
      28.88   30.90                                                
  6 Webster, Misty            12 Wesley Chapel        1:02.52    1:01.22        
      28.20   33.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Keeling, Danielle         12 Zephyrhills          1:01.00    1:03.07        
      29.59   33.48                                                
  8 Sawyer, Brianna           12 Gulf                 1:02.79    1:03.79        
      30.51   33.28                                                
  9 Roth, Brittney            11 Lecanto              1:03.28    1:04.89        
      30.10   34.79                                                
 10 Pepe, Kristen             12 Citrus               1:06.25    1:05.53        
      30.78   34.75                                                
 11 Kollin, Janelle           10 Central              1:05.84    1:05.94        

      30.65   35.29                                                
 12 Bobo, Alyssa              12 Wesley Chapel        1:04.84    1:07.00        
      32.18   34.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Friese, Samantha          10 Wesley Chapel        1:07.29    1:07.16        
      31.54   35.62                                                
 14 Adams, Veronica           11 Lecanto              1:09.00    1:07.73        
      33.07   34.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Morgenroth, Juliana        9 Lecanto              1:09.50    1:07.90        
      33.22   34.68                                                
 16 DeNaro, Gabby             11 River Ridge          1:14.00    1:08.04        
      31.49   36.55                                                
 16 Te, Paula                 11 Land O' Lakes        1:06.06    1:08.04        
      31.33   36.71                                                
 18 O'Malley, Colleen         10 Central              1:09.23    1:09.60        
      32.67   36.93                                                
 19 Dickert, Jessica          12 Hudson               1:09.15    1:09.83        
      32.50   37.33                                                
 20 Duncan, Nevine            10 Land O' Lakes        1:06.70    1:09.99        
      33.32   36.67                                                
 21 Eathorne, Britony         11 Gulf                 1:11.78    1:10.21        
      33.21   37.00                                                
 22 Smith, Gloria             10 Land O' Lakes        1:12.30    1:11.67        
      33.64   38.03                                                
 23 Weimert, Stacey            9 Citrus               1:10.77    1:11.91        
    1:11.91                                                        
 24 Pullen, Emily             11 Citrus               1:17.48    1:13.05        
      34.03   39.02                                                
 25 Brinker, Christine         9 Springstead          1:13.64    1:13.82        
      34.82   39.00                                                
 26 Schipper, Rachel           9 Zephyrhills          1:20.00    1:14.04        
      35.82   38.22                                                
 27 Sones, Mallory            11 Zephyrhills          1:15.00    1:15.58        
      34.63   40.95                                                
 28 Rogers, Brittani           9 Gulf                 1:13.17    1:15.66        
      35.27   40.39                                                
 29 Darling, Cassandra        12 Central                   NT    1:15.88        
      35.68   40.20                                                
 30 Horn, Aleyse              11 Central              1:15.06    1:16.59        
      34.79   41.80                                                
 31 Falzone, Johanna           9 Gulf                 1:20.01    1:18.40        
      36.97   41.43                                                
 32 Westervelt, Nicole        12 Springstead          1:15.26    1:18.76        
      35.88   42.88                                                
 33 Amacher, Taylor           10 Zephyrhills          1:22.00    1:18.77        
      38.70   40.07                                                
 34 Shoben, Chelsea            9 Hudson               1:28.12    1:21.56        
      37.29   44.27                                                
 35 Hullstrung, Kerry         10 River Ridge          1:16.00    1:21.63        
      38.78   42.85                                                
 36 Failla, Athena             9 Land O' Lakes        1:19.90    1:21.78        
      37.74   44.04                                                
 37 Sebring, Sara             11 Ridgewood            1:28.50    1:22.53        
      40.53   42.00                                                
 38 Stueber, Kayla            10 Citrus               1:24.23    1:24.56        
 39 DiVincenzo, Amber         10 Ridgewood            1:33.34    1:26.65        
      40.31   46.34                                                
 40 Gonzalez, Omayra          10 Hudson               1:35.15    1:29.65        
      42.51   47.14                                                
 41 Cable, Christine          10 Hudson               1:34.36    1:31.29        
      42.72   48.57                                                
 42 Jensen, Ariana            12 River Ridge          1:26.00    1:31.32        
      41.28   50.04                                                
 -- Lugo, Stephanie            9 Springstead          1:21.48         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            51.85      51.19        
      24.44   26.75                                                
  2 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead            51.66      51.35        
      24.95   26.40                                                
  3 Sutton, Matt              12 River Ridge            52.87      52.17        
      24.77   27.40                                                
  4 Rundio, David             11 Lecanto                54.34      54.14        
      25.48   28.66                                                
  5 Martin, Frank             12 Hudson                 54.81      55.46        
      25.85   29.61                                                
  6 Donato, Mike              12 River Ridge            53.20      55.58        
      25.65   29.93                                                
B - Final
  7 Gerstein, Galo            11 Springstead            54.84      55.49        
      26.10   29.39                                                
  8 Van Buren, Travis         11 Zephyrhills            55.38      56.17        
      26.49   29.68                                                
  9 McNichols, Shawn          12 Ridgewood              56.22      57.10        
      26.47   30.63                                                
 10 Dorsey, David             12 Gulf                   56.35      58.34        
      27.03   31.31                                                
 11 Holland, Chris            11 Lecanto                57.21      58.58        
      27.89   30.69                                                
 12 Graziani, Anthony         12 Land O' Lakes          57.15    1:01.14        
      28.49   32.65                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Daniel              9 Springstead            52.20      51.66        
      25.20   26.46                                                
  2 Arnaoutis, Dimitri        11 River Ridge            52.32      51.85        
      25.40   26.45                                                
  3 Sutton, Matt              12 River Ridge            52.10      52.87        
      25.10   27.77                                                
  4 Donato, Mike              12 River Ridge            56.75      53.20        
      24.97   28.23                                                
  5 Rundio, David             11 Lecanto                58.25      54.34        
      26.16   28.18                                                
  6 Martin, Frank             12 Hudson                 57.01      54.81        
      25.71   29.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Gerstein, Galo            11 Springstead            55.34      54.84        
      25.85   28.99                                                
  8 Van Buren, Travis         11 Zephyrhills            55.10      55.38        
      25.96   29.42                                                
  9 McNichols, Shawn          12 Ridgewood              57.39      56.22        
      26.16   30.06                                                
 10 Dorsey, David             12 Gulf                   55.83      56.35        
      26.55   29.80                                                
 11 Graziani, Anthony         12 Land O' Lakes          55.50      57.15        
      26.53   30.62                                                
 12 Holland, Chris            11 Lecanto                59.64      57.21        
      27.06   30.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Hollis, Sean              10 Land O' Lakes          59.70      58.07        
      27.01   31.06                                                
 14 Nugent, Casey             12 Springstead          1:00.06      58.25        
      27.82   30.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Newkirk, Joey             11 Wesley Chapel          59.62      58.62        
      27.75   30.87                                                
 16 Carroll, Benjamin         12 Ridgewood            1:02.22      58.80        
      28.46   30.34                                                
 17 Basham, Blaine            11 Citrus               1:01.34      59.08        
      28.05   31.03                                                
 18 Pearce, Christopher        9 Hudson               1:05.24      59.32        
      28.16   31.16                                                
 19 Fries, Greg               10 Land O' Lakes        1:04.20    1:00.98        
      28.67   32.31                                                
 20 Morris, Andrew             9 Hudson               1:03.10    1:01.23        
      29.41   31.82                                                
 21 Barroso, Brandin           9 Citrus               1:06.04    1:01.83        
      29.31   32.52                                                
 22 Paulter, Michael          12 Central              1:00.93    1:02.35        
      29.45   32.90                                                
 23 LeMon, Garrett            10 Lecanto              1:04.63    1:02.55        
      29.50   33.05                                                
 24 Bishop, Steve             12 Central              1:01.50    1:03.72        
      29.61   34.11                                                
 25 Grinage, Mason            10 River Ridge          1:07.25    1:03.84        
      30.51   33.33                                                
 26 Strickland, Lonny         10 Zephyrhills          1:04.00    1:03.98        
      31.07   32.91                                                
 27 Wilburn, Timothy          12 Citrus               1:02.75    1:04.29        
      30.86   33.43                                                
 28 Senker, Michael            9 Central              1:06.42    1:06.77        
      31.15   35.62                                                
 29 Viggiano, James           12 Land O' Lakes        1:01.20    1:08.13        
      29.63   38.50                                                
 30 Van Treeck, Laramie        9 Springstead          1:05.82    1:09.58        
      33.67   35.91                                                
 31 Zervos, Nikolaos          12 Gulf                 1:14.70    1:11.53        
      35.65   35.88                                                
 32 Murray, Shawn             10 Hudson               1:17.12    1:12.77        
      34.76   38.01                                                
 33 Mortillaro, Salvatore     10 Central                   NT    1:12.80        
      32.23   40.57                                                
 34 Noppenberg, James         12 Lecanto              1:17.68    1:15.63        
      33.17   42.46                                                
 -- Henderson, Thomas          9 Zephyrhills          1:09.00         NS        
 -- Reichenbach, Matthew      12 Citrus                 56.29         NS        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              5:36.68    5:32.97        
      30.13   33.38   33.87   34.40   34.14   33.76   33.99   33.79
      33.48   32.03                                                
  2 Donahue, Kristin          12 Zephyrhills          5:58.69    5:49.73        
      31.30   34.52   34.85   35.44   35.33   35.67   35.73   35.96
      36.23   34.70                                                
  3 Oliver, Shelby            12 Wesley Chapel        6:11.46    6:06.71        
      32.54   36.48   37.30   37.56   37.15   36.61   36.90   37.48
      37.77   36.92                                                
  4 North, Samantha           11 River Ridge          6:06.39    6:07.24        
      32.27   36.05   37.19   37.59   38.18   38.12   38.36   38.21
      37.16   34.11                                                
  5 Swartz, Jillian           11 Lecanto              6:15.50    6:24.40        
      32.78   36.77   37.86   38.76   39.32   39.67   39.69   40.06
      40.56   38.93                                                
  6 Caggiano, Stefanie        11 Springstead          6:22.31    6:27.68        
      34.51   37.59   38.79   39.70   39.96   40.41   39.35   39.90
      39.68   37.79                                                
B - Final
  7 Sakser, Jayne             11 Land O' Lakes        6:35.85    6:30.36        
      34.55   37.70   39.03   39.39   39.25   39.63   40.11   41.12
      41.23   38.35                                                
  8 Walz, Megan                9 Citrus               6:47.92    6:37.43        
      34.41   39.10   41.16   41.09   41.29   41.45   41.37   41.91
      40.87   34.78                                                
  9 Bachelder, Cyndi          10 Hudson               6:34.81    6:37.52        
      33.85   38.47   40.13   40.40   40.71   40.94   42.04   41.48
      42.19   37.31                                                
 10 Hoggard, Jessica          10 Lecanto              6:37.59    6:38.36        
      34.68   38.68   40.80   40.77   40.96   40.62   41.43   41.68
      41.12   37.62                                                
 11 Montoya, Alicia           11 River Ridge          6:41.44    6:44.09        
      35.96   39.63   40.18   41.61   41.36   42.87   42.21   42.29
      41.16   36.82                                                
 12 Pepe, Skye                 9 Citrus               6:45.31    7:02.27        
      37.45   41.32   42.95   42.67   42.87   42.52   43.56   43.17
      43.17   42.59                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooke, Taylor             11 Lecanto              5:32.82    5:36.68        
      30.86   33.98   34.42   34.70   34.31   34.29   34.22   34.19
      33.96   31.75                                                
  2 Donahue, Kristin          12 Zephyrhills          5:54.00    5:58.69        
      32.90   35.61   35.99   36.12   36.36   36.28   35.76   36.10
      36.65   36.92                                                
  3 North, Samantha           11 River Ridge          6:06.00    6:06.39        
      32.42   35.30   37.30   37.25   37.81   38.06   37.74   38.18
      37.24   35.09                                                
  4 Oliver, Shelby            12 Wesley Chapel        6:14.59    6:11.46        
      32.79   35.90   36.88   37.28   37.66   37.97   38.86   38.87
      38.07   37.18                                                
  5 Swartz, Jillian           11 Lecanto              6:20.92    6:15.50        
      33.07   36.15   37.35   37.72   38.18   38.01   38.41   39.20
      39.39   38.02                                                
  6 Caggiano, Stefanie        11 Springstead          6:19.40    6:22.31        
      34.41   36.64   38.52   38.64   39.71   39.39   39.77   39.51
      39.22   36.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bachelder, Cyndi          10 Hudson               6:44.17    6:34.81        
      32.68   36.28   38.81   40.43   41.02   41.10 1:24.29   41.68
      38.52                                                        
  8 Sakser, Jayne             11 Land O' Lakes        6:35.05    6:35.85        
      35.64   38.90   39.79   40.38   40.72   40.27   40.65   40.88
      40.87   37.75                                                
  9 Hoggard, Jessica          10 Lecanto              6:47.35    6:37.59        
      34.77   39.20   40.35   40.25   41.36   40.06   40.93   41.42
      41.20   38.05                                                
 10 Montoya, Alicia           11 River Ridge          6:54.00    6:41.44        
      34.57   39.64   41.75   40.73   41.93   41.55   42.02   42.17
      41.25   35.83                                                
 11 Pepe, Skye                 9 Citrus               6:23.13    6:45.31        
      35.49   38.19   41.27   41.59   41.15   42.03 1:23.31   42.51
      39.77                                                        
 12 Walz, Megan                9 Citrus               6:56.49    6:47.92        
      35.50   40.79   42.38   42.80   42.25   41.59   42.28   42.43
      40.95   36.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Campbell, Abigail         10 Hudson               6:59.10    6:55.47        
      33.65   38.33   39.69   41.34   42.08   43.78   43.58   45.12
      46.74   41.16                                                
 14 McAuliffe, Sara            9 River Ridge          7:07.00    7:01.23        
      36.68   40.10 2:03.09   40.81   41.71                        
              13.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Stern, Samantha           10 Land O' Lakes        7:17.70    7:04.36        
      37.27   40.98   43.04   42.66   43.99   44.57   44.16   44.01
      43.49   40.19                                                
 16 Brown, Kayla              11 Central              7:18.23    7:09.22        
      38.00   43.89   44.77   44.75   45.20   45.08   43.81   44.11
      41.93   37.68                                                
 17 Karolewski, Chelsea       11 Land O' Lakes        7:07.00    7:15.06        
      36.91   41.07   44.26   44.85   45.26   44.80   46.20   44.90
      44.71   42.10                                                
 18 Healy, Angel               9 Springstead          7:25.45    7:16.78        
      38.39   43.82   45.49   45.49   44.00   46.62   45.41   43.13
      43.79   40.64                                                
 19 Eathorne, Britony         11 Gulf                 7:07.59    7:18.52        
      35.51   40.67   43.78   45.40   46.02   45.65   46.65   46.21
      44.89   43.74                                                
 20 Monaco, Breanne           10 Ridgewood            7:32.25    7:18.80        
      40.04   41.99   43.83   44.98   45.73   45.34   44.75   46.17
      45.33   40.64                                                
 21 Cook, Courtney             9 Springstead          7:32.93    7:24.95        
      40.34   45.83   46.07   45.17   45.66   47.19   44.81   45.20
      44.88   39.80                                                
 22 Stevens, Kayla            12 Land O' Lakes        7:30.30    7:35.61        
      37.10   42.53   45.67   46.14   46.90   46.74   47.45   47.87
      48.57   46.64                                                
 23 Ferreira, Taylor          10 Springstead          7:38.57    7:39.84        
      39.47   43.76   47.54   46.80   47.93   46.72 3:07.62        
 24 Miller, Samantha          11 Ridgewood            7:42.08    7:41.04        
      37.28   43.34   46.52   48.14   47.59   48.92   49.29   49.18
      49.32   41.46                                                
 25 Somers, Ashley            10 Central              7:43.91    7:41.18        
      36.76   44.85   48.09   47.65   48.96   48.79   48.95   47.45
      46.75   42.93                                                
 -- Lobb, Tiffany             11 River Ridge          7:02.00         NS        
 -- Reynolds, Nicole          10 Hudson               7:31.53         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        5:16.52    5:09.49        
      27.70   30.41   30.95   31.27   31.27   31.96   31.94   32.19
      31.47   30.33                                                
  2 Van Hall, John            10 River Ridge          5:36.53    5:32.77        
      28.66   32.09   33.80   34.23   34.04   34.72   34.48   34.69
      33.54   32.52                                                
  3 Wethington, Adam          12 Springstead          5:41.38    5:41.62        
      29.67   32.32   34.18   34.57   35.29   34.82   35.43   35.56
      35.67   34.11                                                
  4 Carroll, Benjamin         12 Ridgewood            6:02.47    5:58.64        
      30.20   34.79   36.76   37.37   36.66   37.28   37.24   37.47
      36.38   34.49                                                
  5 Roberts, Kyle             12 Lecanto              5:55.97    5:59.33        
      29.21   32.62   34.51   36.30   37.30   39.03   38.05   37.68
      38.20   36.43                                                
  6 Stiftinger, Russell       12 Wesley Chapel        6:03.14    6:13.83        
      30.22   33.92   35.97   37.64   40.16   39.90   39.78   40.47
      39.13   36.64                                                
B - Final
  7 Wilke, Edward             11 Hudson               6:04.04    6:03.67        
      31.57   35.93   37.17 1:15.93                   38.01   37.09
    1:10.30                                                        
  8 Davis, William             9 Springstead          6:08.47    6:06.49        
      32.39   36.20   37.07   36.97   37.92   37.94   37.44   38.00
      37.53   35.03                                                
  9 Lawson, Craig             10 Land O' Lakes        6:14.53    6:07.69        
      30.61   34.94   36.74   36.99   36.92   38.38   39.24   39.53
      38.97   35.37                                                
 10 Brault, Alexander         12 Central              6:14.81    6:15.28        
      34.15   37.00   38.24   38.32   38.59   38.42   39.06   38.92
      37.63   34.95                                                
 11 Russell, Chris            12 Land O' Lakes        6:25.25    6:32.40        
      30.79   35.70   36.75   39.60   39.70 2:10.49                
              37.30                                                
 12 Thomas, Kyle               9 Citrus               6:34.42    6:39.88        
      34.72   38.72   40.68   41.12   42.09   41.38   42.59   41.80
      40.60   36.18                                                
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrison, Brad             9 Land O' Lakes        5:14.80    5:16.52        
      28.93   31.36   32.00   32.26   31.62   31.85   32.51   32.14
      32.48   31.37                                                
  2 Van Hall, John            10 River Ridge          5:47.32    5:36.53        
      29.33   33.35   33.45   35.07   34.47   35.21   35.44   36.10
      31.77   32.34                                                
  3 Wethington, Adam          12 Springstead          5:55.59    5:41.38        
      30.88   33.46   34.13   35.00   35.09   34.52   34.66   35.43
      35.07   33.14                                                
  4 Roberts, Kyle             12 Lecanto              6:08.22    5:55.97        
      29.51   33.17   34.33   36.46   37.12   38.32   37.54   37.63
      37.57   34.32                                                
  5 Carroll, Benjamin         12 Ridgewood            6:18.56    6:02.47        
      31.81   36.26   36.62   37.79   37.01   36.67   37.44   38.40
      36.37   34.10                                                
  6 Stiftinger, Russell       12 Wesley Chapel        6:26.22    6:03.14        
      33.34   35.64   35.81   36.52   36.88   37.54   37.40   37.46
      38.08   34.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Wilke, Edward             11 Hudson               6:22.00    6:04.04        
      31.50   35.56                           38.22   36.99   37.78
    1:11.13                                                        
  8 Davis, William             9 Springstead          6:33.89    6:08.47        
      33.37   36.88   37.01   37.38   37.94   37.42   37.36   37.66
      37.91   35.54                                                
  9 Lawson, Craig             10 Land O' Lakes        6:17.80    6:14.53        
      29.49   34.07   37.45   39.32   39.06   40.16   39.13   40.30
    1:15.55                                                        
 10 Brault, Alexander         12 Central              6:14.39    6:14.81        
      33.75   36.25   36.81   38.16   38.22   39.25   39.22   38.51
      38.46   36.18                                                
 11 Russell, Chris            12 Land O' Lakes        6:07.50    6:25.25        
      29.84   34.57   37.39   39.11   39.87   40.18   42.70   42.05
      41.74   37.80                                                
 12 Thomas, Kyle               9 Citrus               6:25.98    6:34.42        
      33.77   38.67                   41.09   42.11   40.85   40.47
      39.73   35.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Parrish, Tyler            11 Citrus               6:43.58    6:35.80        
      32.28   36.91   39.71   41.79   41.35   41.09   42.12   41.29
      41.64   37.62                                                
 14 Eidenschick, Daniel       12 Central              6:58.43    6:39.32        
      33.50   37.84   39.37   40.91   41.17   41.77   42.12   41.35
      41.50   39.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fries, Greg               10 Land O' Lakes        7:00.00    6:57.81        
      32.49   39.57   41.28   42.24   44.49   43.42   45.45   45.37
      43.57   39.93                                                
 16 Moccia, Joe               10 River Ridge          7:28.58    7:22.40        
      36.81   40.55   45.19   45.80   45.65   47.23   47.84   47.10
      47.40   38.83                                                
 17 Darlington, Reese         12 Lecanto              7:21.55    7:39.38        
      37.62   40.30   43.45   46.72   47.19   48.64   50.00   49.16
      48.43   47.87                                                
 -- Laird, Kevin              11 River Ridge          7:02.45         NS        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Springstead                                       1:50.24    1:51.45        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
       27.30    28.95    28.53    26.67                                    
  2 Wesley Chapel                                     1:53.41    1:51.64        
     1) Webster, Misty 12               2) Friese, Samantha 10            
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Thompson, Alicia 11            
       28.11    28.48    28.69    26.36                                    
  3 Central                                           1:54.00    1:52.76        
     1) O'Malley, Colleen 10            2) Kollin, Janelle 10             
     3) McGeehan, Elizabeth 10          4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 11         
       31.38    29.04    27.10    25.24                                    
  4 Hudson                                            2:00.97    1:58.11        
     1) Dickert, Jessica 12             2) Campbell, Abigail 10           
     3) Degen, Celest 9                 4) Bachelder, Cyndi 10            
       30.17    30.63    28.12    29.19                                    
  5 Citrus                                            1:56.94    1:59.02        
     1) Pepe, Skye 9                    2) Pepe, Kristen 12               
     3) Osterhout, Amanda 11            4) Bombly, Katherine 12           
       30.73    29.83    30.56    27.90                                    
  6 Zephyrhills                                       2:01.07    2:02.95        
     1) Patterson, Megan 12             2) Weeks, Alexandra 9             
     3) Reffit, Chloe 9                 4) Donahue, Kristin 12            
       33.70    29.45    31.46    28.34                                    
B - Final
  7 Land O' Lakes                                     2:02.24    2:03.32        
     1) Smith, Megan 10                 2) Kreger, Danielle 11            
     3) Duncan, Nevine 10               4) Te, Paula 11                   
       31.86    31.24    30.10    30.12                                    
  8 River Ridge                                       2:06.90    2:05.52        
     1) Nordyke, Megan 9                2) Montanez, Danielle 9           
     3) DeNaro, Gabby 11                4) Miller, Elise 12               
       32.52    33.45    30.01    29.54                                    
  9 Gulf                                              2:20.42    2:10.87        
     1) Wilson, Magan 10                2) Stitt, Jasmin 10               
     3) Rogers, Brittani 9              4) Eathorne, Britony 11           
       35.01    31.17    33.34    31.35                                    
 10 Ridgewood                                         2:21.97    2:22.59        
     1) Hemley, Keyra 12                2) Sebring, Sara 11               
     3) DiVincenzo, Amber 10            4) Monaco, Breanne 10             
       34.09    37.81    39.12    31.57                                    
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Springstead                                       1:50.64    1:50.24        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
       27.57    28.40    28.18    26.09                                    
  2 Wesley Chapel                                     1:53.40    1:53.41        
     1) Webster, Misty 12               2) Friese, Samantha 10            
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Thompson, Alicia 11            
       27.87    29.53    29.11    26.90                                    
  3 Central                                           1:52.03    1:54.00        
     1) O'Malley, Colleen 10            2) Kollin, Janelle 10             
     3) McGeehan, Elizabeth 10          4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 11         
       32.06    29.20    27.28    25.46                                    
  4 Citrus                                            1:58.85    1:56.94        
     1) Bombly, Katherine 12            2) Pepe, Kristen 12               
     3) Pepe, Skye 9                    4) Osterhout, Amanda 11           
       29.14    28.51    29.94    29.35                                    
  5 Hudson                                            2:03.08    2:00.97        
     1) Dickert, Jessica 12             2) Campbell, Abigail 10           
     3) Degen, Celest 9                 4) Bachelder, Cyndi 10            
       31.14    31.22    29.05    29.56                                    
  6 Zephyrhills                                       2:02.00    2:01.07        
     1) Patterson, Megan 12             2) Weeks, Alexandra 9             
     3) Reffit, Chloe 9                 4) Donahue, Kristin 12            
       32.14    29.61    32.08    27.24                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Land O' Lakes                                     2:00.00    2:02.24        
     1) Alzate, Natalia 12              2) Kreger, Danielle 11            
     3) Duncan, Nevine 10               4) Te, Paula 11                   
       31.44    31.12    29.77    29.91                                    
  8 River Ridge                                       1:57.35    2:06.90        
     1) DeNaro, Gabby 11                2) Montanez, Danielle 9           
     3) Nordyke, Megan 9                4) Miller, Elise 12               
       30.61    34.00    31.87    30.42                                    
  9 Gulf                                              2:02.45    2:20.42        
     1) Eathorne, Britony 11            2) Wilson, Magan 10               
     3) Stitt, Jasmin 10                4) Rogers, Brittani 9             
       31.83    37.30    33.13    38.16                                    
 10 Ridgewood                                         2:51.00    2:21.97        
     1) Hemley, Keyra 12                2) DiVincenzo, Amber 10           
     3) Sebring, Sara 11                4) Monaco, Breanne 10             
       33.74    39.70    36.63    31.90                                    
 -- Lecanto                                           1:58.52         DQ        
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Springstead                                       1:42.02    1:41.33        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Nugent, Casey 12               
     3) Anderson, Josh 11               4) Barry, Daniel 9                
       24.68    26.68    26.36    23.61                                    
  2 Land O' Lakes                                     1:41.43    1:42.43        
     1) Lawson, Craig 10                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Mysels, Derrick 9               4) Graziani, Anthony 12           
       25.82    25.77    25.39    25.45                                    
  3 Citrus                                            1:43.09    1:43.34        
     1) Basham, Blaine 11               2) Wilburn, Timothy 12            
     3) Pullen, Jonathan 11             4) Picado, Pablo 11               
       25.96    26.30    26.69    24.39                                    
  4 Hudson                                            1:44.00    1:43.35        
     1) Pearce, Christopher 9           2) Wilke, Jonathon 10             
     3) Morris, Andrew 9                4) Martin, Frank 12               
       26.83    26.42    26.57    23.53                                    
  5 Zephyrhills                                       1:44.53    1:45.44        
     1) Miller, William 12              2) Strickland, Lonny 10           
     3) Almeida, Juan 12                4) Van Buren, Travis 11           
       26.42    28.01    27.03    23.98                                    
  6 Lecanto                                           1:44.39    1:45.50        
     1) Muzzi, Chris 10                 2) Crocker, Ian 11                
     3) Hoggard, Joshua 12              4) Holland, Chris 11              
       26.45    25.17    28.30    25.58                                    
B - Final
  7 River Ridge                                       1:47.06    1:46.18        
     1) Doss, Justin 9                  2) Grinage, Mason 10              
     3) Clark, Taylor 11                4) Morris, Patrick 11             
       26.64    27.93    26.95    24.66                                    
  8 Central                                           1:46.12    1:46.91        
     1) Sheffield, Barrett 9            2) Paulter, Michael 12            
     3) Bishop, Steve 12                4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
       27.41    26.54    27.18    25.78                                    
  9 Wesley Chapel                                     1:46.59    1:50.54        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 11                2) Stiftinger, Russell 12         
     3) Shiver, Matt 11                 4) Welt, Ty 11                    
       26.91    28.50    27.76    27.37                                    
 10 Ridgewood                                         1:53.32    3:02.55        
     1) Carroll, Benjamin 12            2) Shiner, Jonathan 9             
     3) Higgins, Cameron 12             4) McNichols, Shawn 12            
       49.05    46.68    44.94    41.88                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Land O' Lakes                                     1:40.40    1:41.43        
     1) Lawson, Craig 10                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Mysels, Derrick 9               4) Graziani, Anthony 12           
       26.16    25.23    25.21    24.83                                    
  2 Springstead                                       1:45.44    1:42.02        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Nugent, Casey 12               
     3) Anderson, Josh 11               4) Barry, Daniel 9                
       25.11    25.81    27.02    24.08                                    
  3 Citrus                                            1:47.08    1:43.09        
     1) Basham, Blaine 11               2) Wilburn, Timothy 12            
     3) Pullen, Jonathan 11             4) Picado, Pablo 11               
       26.18    26.41    26.17    24.33                                    
  4 Hudson                                            1:47.37    1:44.00        
     1) Pearce, Christopher 9           2) Wilke, Jonathon 10             
     3) Morris, Andrew 9                4) Martin, Frank 12               
       27.12    26.05    26.95    23.88                                    
  5 Lecanto                                           1:46.01    1:44.39        
     1) Muzzi, Chris 10                 2) Crocker, Ian 11                
     3) Hoggard, Joshua 12              4) Holland, Chris 11              
       25.99    25.28    27.90    25.22                                    
  6 Zephyrhills                                       1:44.00    1:44.53        
     1) Miller, William 12              2) Almeida, Juan 12               
     3) Strickland, Lonny 10            4) Van Buren, Travis 11           
       25.83    27.04    27.52    24.14                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Central                                           1:47.80    1:46.12        
     1) Johnson, Ryan 12                2) Paulter, Michael 12            
     3) Bishop, Steve 12                4) Sheffield, Barrett 9           
       26.29    26.96    27.02    25.85                                    
  8 Wesley Chapel                                     1:50.38    1:46.59        
     1) Newkirk, Joey 11                2) Stiftinger, Russell 12         
     3) Shiver, Matt 11                 4) Welt, Ty 11                    
       26.79    27.17    27.03    25.60                                    
  9 River Ridge                                       1:43.11    1:47.06        
     1) Clark, Taylor 11                2) Grinage, Mason 10              
     3) Doss, Justin 9                  4) Morris, Patrick 11             
       27.87    27.16    26.88    25.15                                    
 10 Ridgewood                                         2:07.42    1:53.32        
     1) Shiner, Jonathan 9              2) Carroll, Benjamin 12           
     3) Higgins, Cameron 12             4) McNichols, Shawn 12            
       31.13    26.62    30.51    25.06                                    
 -- Gulf                                              1:54.07         NS        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge          1:04.39    1:05.23        
      31.36   33.87                                                
  2 Fregger, Emily            11 River Ridge          1:07.20    1:07.66        
      32.77   34.89                                                
  3 Murphy, Kimberly          12 Springstead          1:08.34    1:08.22        
      32.80   35.42                                                
  4 Kollin, Janelle           10 Central              1:15.06    1:14.71        
      35.43   39.28                                                
  5 Peckham, Keelie           10 Gulf                 1:15.38    1:15.46        
      36.86   38.60                                                
  6 Pepe, Kristen             12 Citrus               1:15.96    1:19.56        
      38.85   40.71                                                
B - Final
  7 Desrosiers, Chelsea       11 Land O' Lakes        1:17.05    1:17.85        
      38.90   38.95                                                
  8 Adams, Veronica           11 Lecanto              1:16.02    1:18.76        
      37.63   41.13                                                
  9 Stitt, Jasmin             10 Gulf                 1:20.71    1:20.36        
      39.35   41.01                                                
 10 Degen, Celest              9 Hudson               1:18.31    1:21.12        
      38.03   43.09                                                
 11 Weimert, Stacey            9 Citrus               1:20.89    1:22.25        
      38.25   44.00                                                
 12 Skrodzki, Taylor          10 Land O' Lakes        1:21.93    1:24.09        
      40.04   44.05                                                
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Green, Stephanie          12 River Ridge          1:05.00    1:04.39        
      30.86   33.53                                                
  2 Fregger, Emily            11 River Ridge          1:07.00    1:07.20        
      32.19   35.01                                                
  3 Murphy, Kimberly          12 Springstead          1:09.86    1:08.34        
      33.08   35.26                                                
  4 Kollin, Janelle           10 Central              1:13.86    1:15.06        
      34.92   40.14                                                
  5 Peckham, Keelie           10 Gulf                 1:17.42    1:15.38        
  6 Pepe, Kristen             12 Citrus               1:15.61    1:15.96        
      36.86   39.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Adams, Veronica           11 Lecanto              1:14.35    1:16.02        
      36.81   39.21                                                
  8 Desrosiers, Chelsea       11 Land O' Lakes        1:13.33    1:17.05        
      37.74   39.31                                                
  9 Degen, Celest              9 Hudson               1:23.18    1:18.31        
      37.08   41.23                                                
 10 Stitt, Jasmin             10 Gulf                 1:33.28    1:20.71        
      40.26   40.45                                                
 11 Weimert, Stacey            9 Citrus               1:20.69    1:20.89        
      39.22   41.67                                                
 12 Skrodzki, Taylor          10 Land O' Lakes        1:23.40    1:21.93        
      39.27   42.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Avellaneda, Carolina      11 Lecanto              1:22.90    1:23.41        
      39.59   43.82                                                
 14 Hoggard, Jessica          10 Lecanto              1:21.34    1:23.69        
      39.93   43.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Cook, Courtney             9 Springstead          1:29.55    1:27.07        
      41.54   45.53                                                
 16 Hemley, Keyra             12 Ridgewood            1:28.58    1:27.09        
      41.74   45.35                                                
 17 Cotto, Rikki              11 Ridgewood            1:32.56    1:28.21        
      41.94   46.27                                                
 18 Garrett, Christie         11 Zephyrhills          1:26.00    1:28.72        
      42.70   46.02                                                
 19 Vazquez, Crystal           9 Hudson               1:31.24    1:30.82        
      42.62   48.20                                                
 20 Monaco, Breanne           10 Ridgewood            1:39.24    1:32.03        
 21 Aguilar, Velvet           10 Hudson               1:30.00    1:32.15        
      44.33   47.82                                                
 22 Dorta, Tara               10 Central              1:39.82    1:33.31        
      44.72   48.59                                                
 23 Lentz, Katie              11 Land O' Lakes        1:25.50    1:33.45        
 24 Chagnon, Heather          11 Lecanto              1:32.44    1:34.07        
 25 Gundersen, Krystal         9 Springstead          1:40.11    1:35.16        
      45.76   49.40                                                
 26 Knopp, Alisha             10 Zephyrhills          1:49.00    1:36.86        
      46.34   50.52                                                
 27 Tindell, Jessica          11 Springstead          1:46.12    1:45.59        
      52.25   53.34                                                
 28 Hires, Ete                 9 Zephyrhills          1:42.00    1:47.28        
      52.50   54.78                                                
 29 Vespa, Jamie              11 River Ridge          1:47.00    1:48.40        
 30 Hurt, Katie               11 Central              1:45.34    1:49.82        
      49.78 1:00.04                                                
 31 Dodd, Molly                9 River Ridge          1:57.00    1:50.54        
      50.29 1:00.25                                                
 32 Auxier, Jennifer           9 Gulf                 1:54.58    2:02.61        
      56.75 1:05.86                                                
 33 Belasic, Courtney          9 Zephyrhills          1:49.00    2:03.73        
      58.71 1:05.02                                                
 -- Hertzog, Ambere            9 Gulf                 2:09.59         DQ        
 -- Alvarez, Amanda           11 Central                   NT         NS        
 -- Taylor-Hernandez, Alee    12 Land O' Lakes        1:33.30         NS        
 -- Maynard, Morgan            9 Citrus               1:33.96         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          58.88      58.44        
      28.42   30.02                                                
  2 Sutton, Matt              12 River Ridge          1:02.66    1:04.32        
      30.93   33.39                                                
  3 Rundio, David             11 Lecanto              1:04.62    1:04.75        
      31.09   33.66                                                
  4 Newkirk, Joey             11 Wesley Chapel        1:06.84    1:06.92        
      31.38   35.54                                                
  5 Pullen, Jonathan          11 Citrus               1:09.51    1:08.23        
      32.39   35.84                                                
  6 Larkin, Brandon           10 Citrus               1:09.88    1:10.97        
      32.64   38.33                                                
B - Final
  7 Hilgenberg, Curt           9 Land O' Lakes        1:11.01    1:11.18        
      34.42   36.76                                                
  8 Crocker, Ian              11 Lecanto              1:12.16    1:11.54        
      34.16   37.38                                                
  9 Paulter, Michael          12 Central              1:13.32    1:12.53        
      35.11   37.42                                                
 10 Basham, Blaine            11 Citrus               1:10.13    1:12.96        
 11 Brinker, John             10 Springstead          1:13.53    1:14.17        
      35.78   38.39                                                
 -- Morris, Andrew             9 Hudson               1:13.79         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olson, Tim                11 Land O' Lakes          56.78      58.88        
      28.62   30.26                                                
  2 Sutton, Matt              12 River Ridge          1:00.37    1:02.66        
      30.68   31.98                                                
  3 Rundio, David             11 Lecanto              1:06.70    1:04.62        
      31.21   33.41                                                
  4 Newkirk, Joey             11 Wesley Chapel        1:10.37    1:06.84        
      31.83   35.01                                                
  5 Pullen, Jonathan          11 Citrus               1:10.57    1:09.51        
      33.55   35.96                                                
  6 Larkin, Brandon           10 Citrus               1:07.96    1:09.88        
      32.41   37.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Basham, Blaine            11 Citrus               1:10.13    1:10.13        
  8 Hilgenberg, Curt           9 Land O' Lakes        1:12.80    1:11.01        
      34.38   36.63                                                
  9 Crocker, Ian              11 Lecanto              1:09.95    1:12.16        
 10 Paulter, Michael          12 Central              1:11.12    1:13.32        
      35.72   37.60                                                
 11 Brinker, John             10 Springstead          1:14.90    1:13.53        
      34.85   38.68                                                
 12 Morris, Andrew             9 Hudson               1:17.10    1:13.79        
      35.72   38.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Singer, Eric               9 Land O' Lakes        1:19.40    1:17.46        
      37.87   39.59                                                
 14 Schara, Daniel            11 Zephyrhills          1:12.00    1:17.92        
      37.17   40.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Fahrer, Robert            10 Gulf                 1:14.12    1:18.09        
      37.41   40.68                                                
 16 Lawson, Sean               9 Land O' Lakes        1:21.20    1:21.02        
      38.74   42.28                                                
 17 Peterson, Brandon          9 Hudson               1:23.14    1:21.47        
      39.31   42.16                                                
 18 Rodriguez, Paul            9 Citrus               1:30.17    1:26.10        
      41.16   44.94                                                
 19 Beeman, Daniel            11 Central              1:32.96    1:35.19        
      44.17   51.02                                                
 20 Aemisegger, William       11 Springstead          1:42.23    1:46.09        
      49.50   56.59                                                
 -- Furlong, Cody              9 Central                   NT         DQ        
 -- Oakleaf, Kenneth           9 Zephyrhills          1:32.00         NS        
 -- Henderson, Thomas          9 Zephyrhills          1:23.00         NS        
 -- Flandreau, Alan           10 Gulf                 1:53.01         NS        
 -- Lazich, Andrew            12 River Ridge          1:22.31         NS        
 -- Lazich, Scott             10 River Ridge               NT         NS        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              1:11.27    1:10.47        
      32.92   37.55                                                
  2 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:13.87    1:11.83        
      33.84   37.99                                                
  3 Bobo, Alyssa              12 Wesley Chapel        1:18.45    1:18.67        
      36.13   42.54                                                
  4 Siegel, Rachel            12 Springstead          1:18.94    1:19.80        
      36.60   43.20                                                
  5 Sawyer, Brianna           12 Gulf                 1:21.07    1:20.13        
      37.59   42.54                                                
  6 Perugini, Brittany        12 Gulf                 1:20.48    1:21.45        
      38.50   42.95                                                
B - Final
  7 Kreger, Danielle          11 Land O' Lakes        1:24.33    1:24.04        
      39.26   44.78                                                
  8 Healy, Angel               9 Springstead          1:25.50    1:24.64        
      40.15   44.49                                                
  9 Lyons, Elizabeth           9 Lecanto              1:25.97    1:24.79        
      40.55   44.24                                                
 10 Weeks, Alexandra           9 Zephyrhills          1:25.71    1:26.20        
      40.77   45.43                                                
 11 Muzhichenko, Julia        11 Citrus               1:24.10    1:26.73        
      40.97   45.76                                                
 12 Walz, Megan                9 Citrus               1:26.78    1:28.77        
      41.81   46.96                                                
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheffield, Rae-Lynn       11 Central              1:11.14    1:11.27        
      33.76   37.51                                                
  2 Barry, Sarah              12 Springstead          1:14.82    1:13.87        
      35.13   38.74                                                
  3 Bobo, Alyssa              12 Wesley Chapel        1:18.78    1:18.45        
      36.85   41.60                                                
  4 Siegel, Rachel            12 Springstead          1:20.68    1:18.94        
      36.25   42.69                                                
  5 Perugini, Brittany        12 Gulf                 1:21.18    1:20.48        
      38.27   42.21                                                
  6 Sawyer, Brianna           12 Gulf                 1:22.13    1:21.07        
      37.89   43.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Muzhichenko, Julia        11 Citrus               1:26.63    1:24.10        
      39.56   44.54                                                
  8 Kreger, Danielle          11 Land O' Lakes        1:24.30    1:24.33        
      38.69   45.64                                                
  9 Healy, Angel               9 Springstead          1:26.97    1:25.50        
      40.94   44.56                                                
 10 Weeks, Alexandra           9 Zephyrhills          1:27.00    1:25.71        
      41.44   44.27                                                
 11 Lyons, Elizabeth           9 Lecanto              1:25.97    1:25.97        
      40.08   45.89                                                
 12 Walz, Megan                9 Citrus               1:29.84    1:26.78        
      40.42   46.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Paty, Nora                 9 Lecanto              1:27.32    1:28.00        
      41.99   46.01                                                
 14 Leak, Allison              9 Lecanto              1:32.12    1:30.16        
      42.87   47.29                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Rigatuso, Melissa          9 Citrus               1:33.77    1:31.58        
      43.87   47.71                                                
 16 Campbell, Abigail         10 Hudson               1:29.00    1:32.02        
      42.72   49.30                                                
 17 Bierweiler, Samantha      11 Springstead          1:32.63    1:32.65        
      44.17   48.48                                                
 18 Price, Meghan             10 Citrus               1:35.45    1:34.19        
      44.08   50.11                                                
 19 Lovering, Shelby           9 Land O' Lakes        1:32.00    1:34.80        
      44.88   49.92                                                
 20 Penberthy, Corttney       11 Wesley Chapel        1:44.47    1:36.02        
      45.49   50.53                                                
 21 Polyakova, Vera           12 Land O' Lakes        1:35.79    1:37.03        
      44.71   52.32                                                
 22 Crosby, Lauren            10 Gulf                 1:40.25    1:38.04        
      45.59   52.45                                                
 23 Wilson, Magan             10 Gulf                 1:54.56    1:38.44        
      45.84   52.60                                                
 24 Sebring, Sara             11 Ridgewood            1:43.35    1:39.27        
      47.43   51.84                                                
 25 Hanbury, Jennifer         10 Zephyrhills          1:44.00    1:39.41        
      47.52   51.89                                                
 26 Ivy, Ashley               12 Land O' Lakes        1:40.40    1:41.56        
      48.11   53.45                                                
 27 DiVincenzo, Amber         10 Ridgewood            1:50.81    1:43.27        
      49.73   53.54                                                
 28 Kirkland, Tamara           9 Zephyrhills          1:49.00    1:43.28        
      48.72   54.56                                                
 29 Shoben, Chelsea            9 Hudson               1:50.00    1:48.41        
      50.11   58.30                                                
 30 Cox, Melissa              11 Lecanto              1:49.28    1:48.66        
      49.64   59.02                                                
 31 Kane, Amanda               9 Central              1:51.16    1:50.67        
      51.72   58.95                                                
 32 Alfano, Whitney           10 Central                   NT    1:53.32        
      52.85 1:00.47                                                
 33 Mathews, Meaghan          12 Hudson               1:40.20    1:57.68        
      51.41 1:06.27                                                
 34 Adams, Shelby             12 Central                   NT    1:59.46        
      54.90 1:04.56                                                
 35 Brugalette, Josephina     12 Ridgewood            2:25.75    2:23.10        
    1:06.63 1:16.47                                                
 -- Antonia, Tonya             9 River Ridge          2:10.00         DQ        
 -- Foskit, Ashlei             9 River Ridge          1:49.00         DQ        
 -- Torto, Alexandra          10 River Ridge          1:30.00         NS        
 -- Jameson, Meghan           10 River Ridge          1:59.00         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayes, Kevin              12 Land O' Lakes        1:11.40    1:10.44        
      33.79   36.65                                                
  2 Sheffield, Barrett         9 Central              1:11.45    1:11.99        
      33.72   38.27                                                
  3 Donato, Mike              12 River Ridge          1:11.11    1:12.92        
      33.92   39.00                                                
  4 Welt, Ty                  11 Wesley Chapel        1:14.67    1:13.41        
      34.21   39.20                                                
  5 Scheid, Steven            10 Land O' Lakes        1:13.79    1:13.54        
      35.08   38.46                                                
  6 Roberts, Kyle             12 Lecanto              1:14.45    1:14.70        
      34.80   39.90                                                
B - Final
  7 Anderson, Josh            11 Springstead          1:15.75    1:15.16        
      35.59   39.57                                                
  8 Miller, William           12 Zephyrhills          1:14.76    1:16.07        
      35.81   40.26                                                
  9 Passioura, Igor            9 Land O' Lakes        1:17.19    1:17.48        
      36.47   41.01                                                
 10 Habershaw, Chad           10 Land O' Lakes        1:16.54    1:17.70        
      35.63   42.07                                                
 11 Grinage, Mason            10 River Ridge          1:20.22    1:21.43        
      38.47   42.96                                                
 -- Johnson, Ryan             12 Central              1:19.57         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donato, Mike              12 River Ridge          1:17.89    1:11.11        
      32.26   38.85                                                
  2 Hayes, Kevin              12 Land O' Lakes        1:11.10    1:11.40        
      33.96   37.44                                                
  3 Sheffield, Barrett         9 Central              1:10.20    1:11.45        
      34.24   37.21                                                
  4 Scheid, Steven            10 Land O' Lakes        1:17.01    1:13.79        
      35.41   38.38                                                
  5 Roberts, Kyle             12 Lecanto              1:21.19    1:14.45        
      35.03   39.42                                                
  6 Welt, Ty                  11 Wesley Chapel        1:15.10    1:14.67        
      34.96   39.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Miller, William           12 Zephyrhills          1:12.00    1:14.76        
      35.32   39.44                                                
  8 Anderson, Josh            11 Springstead          1:18.02    1:15.75        
      35.26   40.49                                                
  9 Habershaw, Chad           10 Land O' Lakes        1:18.30    1:16.54        
      35.77   40.77                                                
 10 Passioura, Igor            9 Land O' Lakes        1:18.20    1:17.19        
      36.37   40.82                                                
 11 Johnson, Ryan             12 Central              1:17.00    1:19.57        
      36.42   43.15                                                
 12 Grinage, Mason            10 River Ridge          1:27.45    1:20.22        
      38.39   41.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Nott, Alex                11 Citrus               1:23.73    1:20.64        
      37.10   43.54                                                
 14 Bishop, Steve             12 Central              1:19.45    1:22.19        
      37.29   44.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lewis, Michael            12 Citrus               1:24.86    1:22.98        
      38.52   44.46                                                
 16 Hoggard, Joshua           12 Lecanto              1:24.30    1:23.33        
      37.62   45.71                                                
 17 Brice, Craig               9 Springstead          1:22.23    1:23.71        
      38.57   45.14                                                
 18 Flavors, Akeem            10 Lecanto              1:29.85    1:25.77        
      38.65   47.12                                                
 19 Zervos, Nikolaos          12 Gulf                 1:29.57    1:26.87        
      42.27   44.60                                                
 20 Demopoulos, Andy          11 Hudson               1:32.00    1:27.89        
      40.81   47.08                                                
 21 Wilson, Rex               12 Citrus               1:27.21    1:28.08        
      40.03   48.05                                                
 22 McHugh, Michael           11 Central                   NT    1:28.25        
      40.49   47.76                                                
 23 Murray, Shawn             10 Hudson               1:34.00    1:30.25        
      42.84   47.41                                                
 24 Shiner, Jonathan           9 Ridgewood            1:36.52    1:30.93        
      43.86   47.07                                                
 25 Suffredini, Mike          10 River Ridge          1:29.30    1:32.01        
      43.94   48.07                                                
 26 Barroso, Jordin           11 Citrus               1:31.84    1:33.12        
      43.02   50.10                                                
 27 Werner, Dexter            10 Zephyrhills          1:42.00    1:34.87        
      44.78   50.09                                                
 28 First, Christopher         9 Zephyrhills          1:50.00    1:36.50        
      43.82   52.68                                                
 -- Belasic, Christian         9 Zephyrhills          2:16.00         DQ        
    1:05.46 1:21.57                                                
 -- Lazich, Scott             10 River Ridge          1:31.75         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lecanto                                           4:08.10    4:03.57        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 11            2) Roth, Brittney 11              
     3) Swartz, Jillian 11              4) Cooke, Taylor 11               
       28.47    58.98    29.23  1:04.12    30.20  1:04.30    27.21    56.17
  2 Springstead                                       4:04.88    4:03.94        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
       28.66  1:00.67    29.94  1:03.01    30.49  1:03.44    27.33    56.82
  3 River Ridge                                       4:05.27    4:07.30        
     1) Fregger, Emily 11               2) Montoya, Alicia 11             
     3) North, Samantha 11              4) Green, Stephanie 12            
       30.45  1:04.11    30.09  1:05.29    29.32  1:04.49    24.07    53.41
  4 Citrus                                            4:24.86    4:24.84        
     1) Bombly, Katherine 12            2) Osterhout, Amanda 11           
     3) Pepe, Skye 9                    4) Pepe, Kristen 12               
       31.38  1:05.24    29.61  1:03.71    31.11  1:06.86    32.01  1:09.03
  5 Gulf                                              4:25.36    4:27.11        
     1) Eathorne, Britony 11            2) Peckham, Keelie 10             
     3) Perugini, Brittany 12           4) Sawyer, Brianna 12             
       32.52  1:09.93    33.37  1:10.23    30.45  1:04.42    29.53  1:02.53
  6 Land O' Lakes                                     4:33.27    4:35.57        
     1) Duncan, Nevine 10               2) Stevens, Kayla 12              
     3) Te, Paula 11                    4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
       32.60  1:09.07    33.87  1:11.90    31.27  1:08.98    30.86  1:05.62
B - Final
  7 Wesley Chapel                                     5:01.33    4:42.00        
     1) Bobo, Alyssa 12                 2) Penberthy, Corttney 11         
     3) Lydon, Micaela 10               4) Friese, Samantha 10            
       32.58  1:09.10    33.51  1:13.47    33.97  1:11.51    31.76  1:07.92
  8 Ridgewood                                         4:42.26    4:51.13        
     1) Miller, Samantha 11             2) Monaco, Breanne 10             
     3) Cotto, Rikki 11                 4) Bell, Melissa 10               
       36.12  1:16.76    35.35  1:15.58    34.31  1:15.40    30.26  1:03.39
  9 Zephyrhills                                       4:57.88    4:55.92        
     1) Sones, Mallory 11               2) Schipper, Rachel 9             
     3) Reffit, Chloe 9                 4) Weeks, Alexandra 9             
       36.69  1:16.73    37.15  1:15.45    34.42  1:12.27    35.01  1:11.47
 10 Hudson                                            5:25.02    5:22.59        
     1) Mathews, Meaghan 12             2) Shoben, Chelsea 9              
     3) Nagy, Mandy 10                  4) Aguilar, Velvet 10             
       38.76  1:24.39    38.65  1:22.35    37.81  1:18.94    36.79  1:16.91
 -- Central                                           5:12.39         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Springstead                                       4:05.37    4:04.88        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
       28.43    59.86    31.36  1:05.20    30.05  1:02.85    27.59    56.97
  2 River Ridge                                       4:18.57    4:05.27        
     1) Fregger, Emily 11               2) Montoya, Alicia 11             
     3) North, Samantha 11              4) Green, Stephanie 12            
       30.07  1:03.37    30.56  1:05.29    28.95  1:00.84    26.86    55.77
  3 Lecanto                                           4:13.67    4:08.10        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 11            2) Roth, Brittney 11              
     3) Swartz, Jillian 11              4) Cooke, Taylor 11               
       29.00    59.66    29.52  1:04.46    30.15  1:05.59    28.24    58.39
  4 Citrus                                            4:36.90    4:24.86        
     1) Osterhout, Amanda 11            2) Pepe, Skye 9                   
     3) Pepe, Kristen 12                4) Bombly, Katherine 12           
       31.79  1:06.19    31.46  1:08.37    32.04  1:07.21    30.00  1:03.09
  5 Gulf                                              4:46.22    4:25.36        
     1) Eathorne, Britony 11            2) Peckham, Keelie 10             
     3) Perugini, Brittany 12           4) Sawyer, Brianna 12             
       32.52  1:10.01    32.83  1:09.12    30.85  1:04.56    29.54  1:01.67
  6 Land O' Lakes                                     4:31.20    4:33.27        
     1) Duncan, Nevine 10               2) Te, Paula 11                   
     3) Desrosiers, Chelsea 11          4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
       32.49  1:08.56    30.91  1:07.85    33.16  1:11.03    31.19  1:05.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ridgewood                                         5:05.00    4:42.26        
     1) Miller, Samantha 11             2) Monaco, Breanne 10             
     3) Cotto, Rikki 11                 4) Bell, Melissa 10               
       34.01  1:12.29    35.05  1:14.24    34.35  1:14.80    28.88  1:00.93
  8 Zephyrhills                                       5:09.00    4:57.88        
     1) Sones, Mallory 11               2) Schipper, Rachel 9             
     3) Reffit, Chloe 9                 4) Weeks, Alexandra 9             
       35.09  1:15.40    38.38  1:17.71    35.01  1:13.64    34.03  1:11.13
  9 Wesley Chapel                                     4:48.01    5:01.33        
     1) Bobo, Alyssa 12                 2) Penberthy, Corttney 11         
     3) Lydon, Micaela 10               4) Friese, Samantha 10            
       33.93  1:11.37    38.04  1:18.11    38.01  1:18.12    34.78  1:13.73
 10 Central                                           5:15.66    5:12.39        
     1) Brown, Kayla 11                 2) Darling, Cassandra 12          
     3) Horn, Aleyse 11                 4) Dorta, Tara 10                 
       34.99  1:13.35    35.66  1:15.12    35.03  1:16.45    39.22  1:27.47
 11 Hudson                                            5:26.28    5:25.02        
     1) Mathews, Meaghan 12             2) Shoben, Chelsea 9              
     3) Nagy, Mandy 10                  4) Aguilar, Velvet 10             
       40.19  1:25.01    39.82  1:23.87    37.64  1:21.21    35.52  1:14.93
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 River Ridge                                       3:38.35    3:34.21        
     1) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           2) Van Hall, John 10              
     3) Donato, Mike 12                 4) Sutton, Matt 12                
       25.22    52.72    14.63    54.63    25.50    54.43    25.08    52.43
  2 Land O' Lakes                                     3:38.69    3:34.89        
     1) Graziani, Andrew 12             2) Mysels, Derrick 9              
     3) Morrison, Brad 9                4) Olson, Tim 11                  
       24.96    53.24    26.25    57.16    25.90    54.64    23.57    49.85
  3 Lecanto                                           3:41.60    3:43.68        
     1) Tamposi, Lou 10                 2) Holland, Chris 11              
     3) Roberts, Kyle 12                4) Rundio, David 11               
       26.32    54.67    14.43    58.03    26.91    57.16    25.97    53.82
  4 Springstead                                       3:49.27    3:51.66        
     1) Nugent, Casey 12                2) Brinker, John 10               
     3) Wethington, Adam 12             4) Barry, Daniel 9                
       28.38    59.71    28.45    59.91    27.74    58.87    25.48    53.17
  5 Citrus                                            4:02.17    4:00.59        
     1) Picado, Pablo 11                2) Barroso, Brandin 9             
     3) Basham, Blaine 11               4) Brown, Kyle 10                 
       26.74    55.63    27.48  1:02.05    28.70  1:01.12    28.72  1:01.79
  6 Gulf                                              4:06.54    4:07.90        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 10               2) Zervos, Nikolaos 12            
     3) Dorsey, David 12                4) Centanni, Michael 9            
       29.01  1:01.29    34.57  1:12.14    26.94    58.46    56.01         
B - Final
  7 Zephyrhills                                       4:12.55    4:09.71        
     1) Almeida, Juan 12                2) Schara, Daniel 11              
     3) Strickland, Lonny 10            4) Miller, William 12             
       29.17  1:01.81    31.16  1:05.63    30.71  1:05.18    25.84    57.09
 -- Hudson                                            4:16.37         NS        
 -- Central                                           4:32.88         NS        
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 River Ridge                                       3:50.86    3:38.35        
     1) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           2) Van Hall, John 10              
     3) Donato, Mike 12                 4) Sutton, Matt 12                
       26.00    53.38    26.75    56.00    26.19    55.31    25.86    53.66
  2 Land O' Lakes                                     3:42.10    3:38.69        
     1) Graziani, Andrew 12             2) Russell, Chris 12              
     3) Morrison, Brad 9                4) Olson, Tim 11                  
       25.96    55.18    27.13    57.86    26.01    55.61    23.84    50.04
  3 Lecanto                                           3:50.46    3:41.60        
     1) Tamposi, Lou 10                 2) Holland, Chris 11              
     3) Roberts, Kyle 12                4) Rundio, David 11               
       26.02    53.46    27.03    57.65    27.34    56.80    25.28    53.69
  4 Springstead                                       4:00.60    3:49.27        
     1) Nugent, Casey 12                2) Brinker, John 10               
     3) Wethington, Adam 12             4) Barry, Daniel 9                
       27.96    58.96    27.96    59.18    27.80    58.52    25.42    52.61
  5 Citrus                                            3:57.70    4:02.17        
     1) Picado, Pablo 11                2) Barroso, Brandin 9             
     3) Basham, Blaine 11               4) Brown, Kyle 10                 
       27.65    57.03    29.27  1:03.10    28.21    59.44    29.90  1:02.60
  6 Gulf                                              4:16.68    4:06.54        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 10               2) Zervos, Nikolaos 12            
     3) Dorsey, David 12                4) Centanni, Michael 9            
       29.75  1:03.20    35.10  1:12.33    26.66    56.87    25.57    54.14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Zephyrhills                                       3:58.00    4:12.55        
     1) Almeida, Juan 12                2) Schara, Daniel 11              
     3) Strickland, Lonny 10            4) Miller, William 12             
       29.99  1:02.86    30.34  1:03.49    30.37  1:03.36    29.61  1:02.84
  8 Hudson                                            4:25.54    4:16.37        
     1) Demopoulos, Andy 11             2) Peterson, Brandon 9            
     3) Wilke, Edward 11                4) Morris, Andrew 9               
       31.33  1:06.45    30.38  1:04.47    29.39  1:02.29    29.78  1:03.16
  9 Central                                           4:25.97    4:32.88        
     1) Furlong, Cody 9                 2) Eidenschick, Daniel 12         
     3) Senker, Michael 9               4) Brault, Alexander 12           
     1:11.80  1:43.82    35.80  1:42.06             31.84    35.16