2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 4 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 06:12 PM
                           2A Region 4 - 10/29/2005                            
                               FHSAA 2A Region 4                               
                       Academic Village, Pembroke Pines                        
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.71  2002        Irvine, California                         
                        D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Martin County                                              1:54.73        
  2  Boca Raton                                                 1:55.91        
  3  Charlotte High School                                      1:57.92        
  4  Lely High School                                           1:58.74        
  5  Dwyer                                                      2:02.57        
  6  South Fork                                                 2:05.13        
  7  Pembroke Pines Charter                                     2:06.23        
  8  Naples High School                                         2:06.94        
  9  Palmetto Ridge                                             2:08.13        
 10  Barron Collier High School                                 2:08.68        
 11  Lemon Bay                                                  2:09.69        
 12  Northeast                                                  2:10.25        
 13  Nova (Davie)                                               2:13.84        
 14  West Boca Hiig School                                      2:14.13        
 15  Okeechobee                                                 2:17.23        
 16  Fort Lauderdale                                            2:25.22        
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Belen Jesuit                                               1:41.63        
  2  Northeast                                                  1:45.29        
  3  Naples High School                                         1:46.78        
  4  Charlotte High School                                      1:48.60        
  5  Boca Raton                                                 1:48.62        
  6  Martin County                                              1:52.61        
  7  Nova (Davie)                                               1:53.28        
  8  Lely High School                                           1:54.87        
  9  Cypress Lake                                               1:55.01        
 10  West Boca Hiig School                                      1:55.62        
 11  South Fork                                                 1:55.73        
 12  Barron Collier High School                                 1:55.77        
 13  Gulf Coast                                                 1:57.70        
 14  Pembroke Pines Charter                                     1:58.80        
 15  Dwyer                                                      2:02.02        
 16  Okeechobee                                                 2:10.92        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  1987        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Gadowry, Michelle             SO Charlotte                 1:57.46        
  2  Barcza, Heather               10 Martin County             2:00.44        
  3  Sands, Megan                     ESTO                      2:00.91        
  4  Alexander, Jaci               SR Boca Raton                2:06.48        
  5  Varga, Ashley                    Lemon Bay                 2:06.92        
  6  Allen, Jenna                  09 Dwyer                     2:07.15        
  7  Fenton, Joelle                11 South Fork                2:09.08        
  8  Davis, Janine                 SR Charlotte                 2:10.96        
  9  Stone, Alyssa                    BCOL                      2:11.60        
 10  Lucas, Melissa                   RVDL                      2:11.63        
 11  DeBarros, Carine              FR Pembroke Pines            2:14.03        
 12  Merrill, Alison               SO Boca Raton                2:15.25        
 13  Dundee, Caitlin               11 South Fork                2:15.70        
 14  Dugger, Alex                  09 Sebastian River           2:21.69        
 15  Wade, Kasie                   12 Fort Pierce West          2:22.13        
 16  Bajger, Jenn                  JR West Boca                 2:23.16        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kleynhans, Colton                Nova (Davie)              1:45.75        
  2  Allan, Andrew                    LELY                      1:49.07        
  3  Arenson, Patrick              SO Belen Jesuit              1:50.51        
  4  Angiulli, Joey                09 Martin County             1:53.28        
  5  Sullivan, Paul                   Naples                    1:53.37        
  6  Falcon, Alex                  SO Pembroke Pines            1:56.82        
  7  Schwab, Nicholas              SO Belen Jesuit              1:56.97        
  8  Holly, Chris                  10 Dwyer                     1:57.30        
  9  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         SO Belen Jesuit              1:59.69        
 10  Iriondo, Hibai                 9 Fort Lauderdale           2:00.60        
 11  Gauntt, Parker                   Cypress Lake              2:02.76        
 12  Quesada, Randy                   Baker                     2:04.76        
 13  Guinta, Patrick                  Naples                    2:05.80        
 14  Edwards, David                12 Okeechobee                2:07.13        
 15  Martinelli, Timophy           09 Sebastian River           2:07.37        
 16  Torres, Kris                  09 Dwyer                     2:07.90        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Richmond, Tori                10 Martin County             2:09.09        
  2  Stewart, Jessica              SR Boca Raton                2:11.92        
  3  Williams, Charlotte           FR Boca Raton                2:14.05        
  4  Pike, Carly                   SO Boca Raton                2:14.35        
  5  Allen, Emily                  12 Dwyer                     2:14.98        
  6  Wagner, Madison                  South Fort                2:16.41        
  7  Morris, Jillian               11 South Fork                2:19.79        
  8  Morrow, Brynn                    Lemon Bay                 2:21.05        
  9  Silva, Barbara                SR Pembroke Pines            2:22.12        
 10  Kloor, Michelle               JR Charlotte                 2:22.17        
 11  Oria, Josie                   FR West Boca                 2:25.33        
 12  McIntyre, Katie               11 Martin County             2:29.12        
 13  Enos, Krystin                 SR Pembroke Pines            2:29.36        
 14  Su, Ling                         LELY                      2:32.06        
 15  Stowe, Nicole                    RVDL                      2:32.74        
 16  Griffith, Dana                   Lemon Bay                 2:35.22        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.90  1994        Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Araque, Carlos                SO Belen Jesuit              2:01.17        
  2  Zomerfeld, Raymond            JR Belen Jesuit              2:04.31        
  3  Brancaccio, Danny             SR Charlotte                 2:06.01        
  4  Lopez Cantera, Victor         SO Belen Jesuit              2:09.16        
  5  Robinson, Hunter                 Naples                    2:11.61        
  6  Hughes, Steven                SR Charlotte                 2:11.75        
  7  England, Daniel               12 South Fork                2:15.21        
  8  Lopez, Julio                  FR Belen Jesuit              2:16.27        
  9  Verderber, Buddy              11 Sebastian River           2:16.35        
 10  Widmer, Joel                   9 Fort Lauderdale           2:18.43        
 11  Kidder, Daniel                   Gulf Coast                2:19.52        
 12  McShea, Sandy                    Naples                    2:19.62        
 13  Broxson, Dustin                  Gulf Coast                2:22.20        
 14  Santek, Bryan                 10 Fort Lauderdale           2:23.65        
 15  Parenti, Nick                 11 Martin County             2:23.97        
 16  Gates, Craig                  10 Martin County             2:27.07        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Weichelt, Sarah                  BCOL                        25.07        
  2  Rogers, Kim                   SR Boca Raton                  25.65        
  3  Farrell, Lindsay              12 Martin County               25.99        
  4  Errington, Lisa                  Gulf Coast                  26.14        
  5  O'Donnell, Mary O             SR West Boca                   26.26        
  6  Ready, Nicole                    Lemon Bay                   26.35        
  7  Cullinane, Shannon            SO Boca Raton                  26.35        
  8  Davis, Soyriah                   Nova (Davie)                26.36        
  9  White, Evyn                   09 Martin County               26.41        
 10  Snow, Savannah                11 South Fork                  26.57        
 11  Doeck, Kaitie                 SO West Boca                   26.77        
 12  Webb, Rachel                  12 South Fork                  26.94        
 13  Alvord, Jessica               11 Martin County               27.06        
 14  Wright, Whitney                  Nova (Davie)                27.35        
 15  Puska, Holly                  JR Charlotte                   27.41        
 16  Mulhere, Kaitlin                 LELY                        27.56        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.41  2001        Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kremser, Karl                 11 Martin County               21.73        
  2  Reischl, Matt                    Gulf Coast                  22.09        
  3  Wigo, Drac                    SR Northeast                   22.13        
  4  Humphrey, David               09 Sebastian River             22.34        
  5  Wigo, Janson                  SR Northeast                   22.62        
  6  Gleason, Greg                    Cypress Lake                23.00        
  7  Pearson, Michael              12 South Fork                  23.17        
  8  McKay, Darren                 JR Northeast                   23.20        
  9  Bledsoe, Stuart                  Lehigh                      23.54        
 10  Fermin, Anthony                  Nova (Davie)                23.54        
 11  Gentry, Robert                SR Belen Jesuit                23.54        
 12  Orozco, Sebastian             SO Belen Jesuit                23.58        
 13  Morris, Corey                    BCOL                        23.72        
 14  Galati, Jeff                     Naples                      24.74        
 15  Nolton, James                    Gulf Coast                  24.74        
 16  Willman, David                12 Sebastian River             24.75        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vander Ark, Taylor            11 Martin County              452.75        
  2  Frick, Amanda                 11 Dwyer                      450.75        
  3  Oaks, Amanda                  JR Charlotte                  393.75        
  4  Shatters, Allie               12 Martin County              332.00        
  5  Lewinger, Monica              FR West Boca                  325.05        
  6  Cefalu, Lisa                  11 Monarch                    314.95        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Portner, Patrick                 Naples                     366.10        
  2  Taveras, Benny                FR Northeast                  355.75        
  3  Walsh, Ryan                   FR Palmetto Ridge             313.25        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  55.11  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Williams, Charlotte           FR Boca Raton                1:01.66        
  2  Farhat, Louisa                   LELY                      1:01.95        
  3  Pike, Carly                   SO Boca Raton                1:02.27        
  4  Davis, Lindsey                   Naples                    1:02.48        
  5  Holley, Jessie                09 Dwyer                     1:04.07        
  6  Paladini, Hannah                 RVDL                      1:04.16        
  7  Burts, Tracy                  JR Pembroke Pines            1:04.71        
  8  Pike, Kristin                 SR Boca Raton                1:04.96        
  9  Puska, Holly                  JR Charlotte                 1:05.01        
 10  Enos, Krystin                 SR Pembroke Pines            1:08.03        
 11  Webb, Rachel                  12 South Fork                1:08.11        
 12  Williams, Karen               SR Boca Raton                1:08.59        
 13  Errington, Julie                 Gulf Coast                1:09.26        
 14  Shatters, Allie               12 Martin County             1:09.85        
 15  Doty, Alexis                  SR Palmetto Ridge            1:11.72        
 16  Hudzina, Kimmie               12 Martin County             1:13.74        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lacayo, Frankie               SR Belen Jesuit                54.33        
  2  Lopez Cantera, Victor         SO Belen Jesuit                55.14        
  3  Czaja, Stephen                FR Boca Raton                  56.90        
  4  Alvarez Burgos, Orlando       JR Belen Jesuit                57.92        
  5  Wlosek, Alex                  SO Pembroke Pines              58.04        
  6  Rangel, Kevin                 11 Fort Lauderdale             58.32        
  7  Gallagher, Patrick               RVDL                        58.34        
  8  Ritz, Peter                      Cypress Lake                58.49        
  9  Lim, Jeffrey                  SO Charlotte                   59.67        
 10  Hughes, Steven                SR Charlotte                   59.85        
 11  Tilka, Jack                   SO Charlotte                 1:00.60        
 12  Gardella, Travis                 Gulf Coast                1:01.12        
 13  Angelini, Claudio             09 Forest Hill               1:01.34        
 14  Verderber, Buddy              11 Sebastian River           1:01.40        
 15  Pearson, Michael              12 South Fork                1:02.01        
 16  Loesel, Shawn                 11 Martin County             1:07.33        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McIntyre, Tina                12 Martin County               54.69        
  2  Weichelt, Sarah                  BCOL                        55.18        
  3  Rogers, Kim                   SR Boca Raton                  55.90        
  4  Blasneck, Wesley                 LELY                        56.31        
  5  Davis, Soyriah                   Nova (Davie)                57.64        
  6  O'Donnell, Mary O             SR West Boca                   57.78        
  7  Ready, Nicole                    Lemon Bay                   57.85        
  8  Strauss, Lauren                  Lemon Bay                   57.86        
  9  Doeck, Kaitie                 SO West Boca                   57.88        
 10  Errington, Lisa                  Gulf Coast                  58.19        
 11  Snow, Savannah                11 South Fork                  58.35        
 12  Cullinane, Shannon            SO Boca Raton                  58.45        
 13  Su, Ling                         LELY                        59.28        
 14  Stewart, Kelsi                SO Boca Raton                  59.38        
 15  Alvord, Jessica               11 Martin County             1:00.02        
 16  Barnhart, Chanley             12 Okeechobee                1:01.77        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Reischl, Matt                    Gulf Coast                  47.97        
  2  Wigo, Drac                    SR Northeast                   48.14        
  3  Kremser, Karl                 11 Martin County               48.53        
  4  Allan, Andrew                    LELY                        49.29        
  5  Gleason, Greg                    Cypress Lake                50.49        
  6  Humphrey, David               09 Sebastian River             50.75        
  7  Mishchenko, Peter                Nova (Davie)                50.79        
  8  Fermin, Anthony                  Nova (Davie)                51.74        
  9  Gentry, Robert                SR Belen Jesuit                51.98        
 10  Schwab, Nicholas              SO Belen Jesuit                52.46        
 11  Morris, Corey                    BCOL                        52.48        
 12  Torres, Julius                SR Pembroke Pines              53.33        
 13  Galati, Jeff                     Naples                      53.51        
 14  Angelini, Claudio             09 Forest Hill                 54.23        
 15  Bledsoe, Stuart                  Lehigh                      54.43        
 16  Stanic, Filip                 10 Forest Hill                 56.48        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Barcza, Heather               10 Martin County             5:12.44        
  2  Sands, Megan                     ESTO                      5:14.33        
  3  Gadowry, Michelle             SO Charlotte                 5:15.53        
  4  Allen, Emily                  12 Dwyer                     5:18.01        
  5  Nelson, Lindsey                  Naples                    5:22.28        
  6  Fenton, Joelle                11 South Fork                5:39.31        
  7  Varga, Ashley                    Lemon Bay                 5:42.61        
  8  Burts, Tracy                  JR Pembroke Pines            5:48.46        
  9  Strauss, Ashlee                  Lemon Bay                 5:52.06        
 10  Davis, Janine                 SR Charlotte                 5:52.19        
 11  Dundee, Caitlin               11 South Fork                5:53.46        
 12  Bright, Leeann                   Nova (Davie)              6:18.84        
 13  Suarez-Murias, Jaquelyn       SR Boca Raton                6:28.03        
 14  Opalka, Elisa                 SO Pembroke Pines            6:35.71        
 15  Bajger, Jenn                  JR West Boca                 6:38.77        
 16  Hall, Kelsey                  11 Fort Lauderdale           6:41.10        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Kleynhans, Colton                Nova (Davie)              4:43.13        
  2  Arenson, Patrick              SO Belen Jesuit              4:53.23        
  3  Ritz, Peter                      Cypress Lake              4:59.17        
  4  Angiulli, Joey                09 Martin County             5:01.20        
  5  Frick, Tommy                  09 Dwyer                     5:01.65        
  6  Zomerfeld, Raymond            JR Belen Jesuit              5:08.27        
  7  Gardella, Travis                 Gulf Coast                5:12.63        
  8  Alvarez Burgos, Tulio         SO Belen Jesuit              5:18.08        
  9  Gallagher, Patrick               RVDL                      5:24.42        
 10  Torres, Kris                  09 Dwyer                     5:32.07        
 11  McShea, Sandy                    Naples                    5:34.14        
 12  Silva, Andres                 JR Pembroke Pines            5:35.17        
 13  Kumar, Amol                   FR Charlotte                 5:43.38        
 14  Loesel, Shawn                 11 Martin County             5:52.10        
 15  Martinelli, Timophy           09 Sebastian River           5:52.85        
 16  Guinta, Patrick                  Naples                    5:54.99        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Martin County                                              1:44.92        
  2  Lely High School                                           1:45.15        
  3  Lemon Bay                                                  1:45.41        
  4  Boca Raton                                                 1:46.71        
  5  South Fork                                                 1:47.34        
  6  West Boca Hiig School                                      1:48.55        
  7  Nova (Davie)                                               1:51.14        
  8  Gulf Coast                                                 1:51.67        
  9  Estero High School                                         1:55.18        
 10  Fort Lauderdale                                            1:55.69        
 11  Palmetto Ridge                                             1:56.53        
 12  Riverdale High School                                      1:56.96        
 13  Northeast                                                  1:59.55        
 14  Pembroke Pines Charter                                     2:00.83        
 15  Okeechobee                                                 2:02.07        
 16  Dwyer                                                      2:02.07        
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Forest Hill                                                1:28.43  AA-C  
  2  Northeast                                                  1:31.59        
  3  Belen Jesuit                                               1:32.41        
  4  Nova (Davie)                                               1:34.28        
  5  Gulf Coast                                                 1:37.26        
  6  Sebastian River                                            1:37.52        
  7  Pembroke Pines Charter                                     1:38.47        
  8  Martin County                                              1:38.78        
  9  Lely High School                                           1:39.25        
 10  Fort Lauderdale                                            1:40.44        
 11  Cypress Lake                                               1:40.94        
 12  Naples High School                                         1:43.15        
 13  Boca Raton                                                 1:44.62        
 14  Barron Collier High School                                 1:45.64        
 15  Okeechobee                                                 1:49.48        
 16  Dwyer                                                      1:49.69        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McIntyre, Tina                12 Martin County             1:00.17        
  2  Morris, Jillian               11 South Fork                1:01.62        
  3  Wagner, Madison                  South Fort                1:02.68        
  4  Farhat, Mercedes                 LELY                      1:03.25        
  5  Alexander, Jaci               SR Boca Raton                1:03.53        
  6  Strauss, Lauren                  Lemon Bay                 1:05.46        
  7  McIntyre, Katie               11 Martin County             1:05.63        
  8  Davis, Lindsey                   Naples                    1:05.81        
  9  Nelson, Lindsey                  Naples                    1:05.91        
 10  Schwartz, Lauren              SR Charlotte                 1:06.77        
 11  Gargum, Nadia                 SO Northeast                 1:07.30        

 12  Allen, Jenna                  09 Dwyer                     1:09.32        
 13  Wilson, Julie                 12 Dwyer                     1:10.08        
 14  Stewart, Kelsi                SO Boca Raton                1:10.10        
 15  Falvey, Caitlin               SR Boca Raton                1:11.69        
 16  Barnhart, Chanley             12 Okeechobee                1:12.13        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lacayo, Frankie               SR Belen Jesuit                53.13  AA-C  
  2  McKay, Darren                 JR Northeast                   58.12        
  3  Holly, Chris                  10 Dwyer                       58.35        
  4  Mishchenko, Peter                Nova (Davie)                58.37        
  5  England, Daniel               12 South Fork                  58.95        
  6  Sullivan, Paul                   Naples                      59.86        
  7  Morejon, Pablo                FR Belen Jesuit              1:00.03        
  8  Frick, Tommy                  09 Dwyer                     1:00.41        
  9  Czaja, Stephen                FR Boca Raton                1:00.43        
 10  Widmer, Joel                   9 Fort Lauderdale           1:02.09        
 11  Lim, Jeffrey                  SO Charlotte                 1:02.18        
 12  Pena, Manuel                     BCOL                      1:02.66        
 13  Broxson, Dustin                  Gulf Coast                1:03.87        
 14  Smith, Blake                     Gulf Coast                1:04.59        
 15  Casey, Matthew                11 South Fork                1:06.71        
 16  Smith, Paul                      Cypress Lake              1:07.74        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:00.74  2000        Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Richmond, Tori                10 Martin County             1:06.66  AA-C  
  2  Stewart, Jessica              SR Boca Raton                1:06.96  AA-C  
  3  Pike, Kristin                 SR Boca Raton                1:11.34        
  4  Morrow, Brynn                    Lemon Bay                 1:12.11        
  5  Holley, Jessie                09 Dwyer                     1:12.12        
  6  Farrell, Lindsay              12 Martin County             1:12.54        
  7  Kloor, Michelle               JR Charlotte                 1:13.75        
  8  Merrill, Alison               SO Boca Raton                1:14.43        
  9  Silva, Barbara                SR Pembroke Pines            1:15.48        
 10  White, Evyn                   09 Martin County             1:15.72        
 11  Williams, Karen               SR Boca Raton                1:18.02        
 12  Dorundo, Alanna               SO West Boca                 1:19.02        
 13  Griffith, Dana                   Lemon Bay                 1:19.92        
 14  Otto, Angela                  FR Palmetto Ridge            1:20.93        
 15  Stowe, Nicole                    RVDL                      1:21.24        
 16  Burns, Katie                     Lemon Bay                 1:21.66        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  55.56  1988        Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Araque, Carlos                SO Belen Jesuit              1:02.01        
  2  Wigo, Janson                  SR Northeast                 1:02.49        
  3  Fonseca, Javier               SR Belen Jesuit              1:02.67        
  4  Brancaccio, Danny             SR Charlotte                 1:03.10        
  5  Robinson, Hunter                 Naples                    1:03.27        
  6  Alvarez Burgos, Orlando       JR Belen Jesuit              1:07.65        
  7  Loveless, Zach                   Lemon Bay                 1:09.29        
  8  Parenti, Nick                 11 Martin County             1:10.33        
  9  Shulga, Bogdan                JR Boca Raton                1:10.74        
 10  Perez De Alejo, Christopher   SR Belen Jesuit              1:10.83        
 11  Stanic, Filip                 10 Forest Hill               1:10.92        
 12  Edwards, David                12 Okeechobee                1:11.89        
 13  Shackleton, Zack                 Gulf Coast                1:12.34        
 14  Reinhardt, Brandon            12 Martin County             1:12.97        
 15  Steyer, Chris                    Gulf Coast                1:13.26        
 16  Kalouris, Yanni                  Cypress Lake              1:14.32        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Lely High School                                           3:50.22        
  2  Lemon Bay                                                  3:51.91        
  3  Martin County                                              3:52.38        
  4  Boca Raton                                                 3:53.44        
  5  West Boca Hiig School                                      4:00.73        
  6  Dwyer                                                      4:01.52        
  7  Pembroke Pines Charter                                     4:03.94        
  8  Gulf Coast                                                 4:10.37        
  9  Naples High School                                         4:11.95        
 10  Estero High School                                         4:13.53        
 11  Nova (Davie)                                               4:16.07        
 12  South Fork                                                 4:16.26        
 13  Charlotte High School                                      4:21.18        
 14  Fort Lauderdale                                            4:25.90        
 15  Olympic Heights                                            4:46.42        
 16  Fort Pierce Westwood                                       4:48.79        
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Nova (Davie)                                               3:25.36        
  2  Belen Jesuit                                               3:25.67        
  3  Naples High School                                         3:31.91        
  4  Gulf Coast                                                 3:35.17        
  5  Charlotte High School                                      3:35.48        
  6  Barron Collier High School                                 3:37.93        
  7  Pembroke Pines Charter                                     3:38.73        
  8  Fort Lauderdale                                            3:40.12        
  9  Boca Raton                                                 3:42.72        
 10  Sebastian River                                            3:45.82        
 11  Martin County                                              3:48.08        
 12  Northeast                                                  3:52.59        
 13  Riverdale High School                                      3:55.43        
 14  Cypress Lake                                               3:59.66        
 15  South Fork                                                 4:18.53