Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/24/2005 04:40 PM
                          2A District 4 - 10/22/2005                           
                             FHSAA 2A District  4                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eastside HS  'A'                                  2:06.71    2:07.19        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Chang, Danielle 11             
     3) Taylor, Kelsey 9                4) Brown, Christina 11            
  2 Palatka HS  'A'                                   2:06.84    2:07.21        
     1) Cruce, Cara 11                  2) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Thompson, Leah 12              
  3 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  2:06.87    2:07.27        
     1) Hollister, Brittany 10          2) Tift, Margaret 10              
     3) Vogt, Kristen 12                4) Fang, Melinda 10               
  4 Forest HS  'A'                                    2:14.62    2:14.27        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Perry, Brandi 10               
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Zanetti, Adrianna 10           
  5 Menendez HS  'A'                                  2:13.78    2:16.01        
     1) Russell, Olivia 12              2) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9             
     3) Usner, Kayla 11                 4) Slattery, Erin                 
  6 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  2:16.71    2:18.16        
     1) Spears, Brittany 10             2) Wells, Brittany 10             
     3) Polk, Callie 11                 4) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9              
  7 Belleview HS  'A'                                 2:16.15    2:19.74        
     1) Schenk, Brenna 11               2) Betz, Jasmine 12               
     3) Silvestro, Diane 10             4) Burnett, Amanda 12             
  8 West Port HS  'A'                                 2:21.83    2:24.32        
     1) Young, Kathryn 9                2) Hooker, Jodi 10                
     3) Borden, Nikki 10                4) Gogolitsyn, Lana 10            
B - Final
 -- North Marion HS  'A'                              2:59.31         NS        
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eastside HS  'A'                                  2:11.00    2:06.71        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Chang, Danielle 11             
     3) Taylor, Kelsey 9                4) Brown, Christina 11            
  2 Palatka HS  'A'                                   2:09.35    2:06.84        
     1) Cruce, Cara 11                  2) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Thompson, Leah 12              
  3 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  2:09.17    2:06.87        
     1) Hollister, Brittany 10          2) Tift, Margaret 10              
     3) Vogt, Kristen 12                4) Fang, Melinda 10               
  4 Menendez HS  'A'                                  2:15.00    2:13.78        
     1) Russell, Olivia 12              2) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9             
     3) Usner, Kayla 11                 4) Slattery, Erin                 
  5 Forest HS  'A'                                    2:14.30    2:14.62        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Perry, Brandi 10               
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Zanetti, Adrianna 10           
  6 Belleview HS  'A'                                 2:10.93    2:16.15        
     1) Schenk, Brenna 11               2) Silvestro, Diane 10            
     3) Betz, Jasmine 12                4) Burnett, Amanda 12             
  7 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  2:18.00    2:16.71        
     1) Spears, Brittany 10             2) Wells, Brittany 10             
     3) Polk, Callie 11                 4) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9              
  8 West Port HS  'A'                                 2:25.95    2:21.83        
     1) Young, Kathryn 9                2) Hooker, Jodi 10                
     3) Borden, Nikki 10                4) Gogolitsyn, Lana 10            
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Marion HS  'A'                              3:00.00    2:59.31        
     1) Mascho, Anna 9                  2) Morrison, Kimberly 9           
     3) Barrientos, Victoria 12         4) Schaefers, Rebekah-Lynn 9      
 -- Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 2:18.94         NS        
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forest HS  'A'                                    1:54.78    1:56.38        
     1) Gradwohl, Michael 9             2) Darby, Sean 9                  
     3) Sommer, Scott 9                 4) Martel, Duncan 11              
  2 Menendez HS  'A'                                  1:59.17    1:58.73        
     1) Inci, Errol 11                  2) Schnittker, Doug 10            
     3) Jones, Eric 11                  4) Uzelac, Steven 12              
  3 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  2:01.03    1:59.33        
     1) Shannon, James 11               2) Daniels, Chase 12              
     3) Chiulli, Jared 12               4) Alverez, Kevin 11              
  4 Eastside HS  'A'                                  2:12.87    2:10.98        
  5 Belleview HS  'A'                                 2:08.61    2:11.38        
     1) Crum, Benjamin 11               2) Demeola, Drew 10               
     3) Lambert, Robert 9               4) Burnett, Aron 10               
  6 West Port HS  'A'                                 2:16.01    2:14.05        
     1) Long, Harrison                  2) Cretul, David 10               
     3) Kelsey, Steven                  4) Williams, Antonio 11           
  7 North Marion HS  'A'                              2:13.63    2:18.12        
     1) Kenyon, Michael 9               2) Ramsey, Paul 9                 
     3) Young, Cody 11                  4) Kendziora, Vincent 11          
  8 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  2:17.58    2:19.10        
     1) Carlisle, Timothy 12            2) Bonynge, Jacob 12              
     3) Roberts, Daniel 11              4) Webb, Cory 10                  
B - Final
  9 Palatka HS  'A'                                   2:23.24    2:15.53        
     1) Nieves, Luis 10                 2) Franklin, Steven 12            
     3) Sullivan, Charles 11            4) MacGibbon, Jacob 10            
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forest HS  'A'                                    1:58.20    1:54.78        
     1) Gradwohl, Michael 9             2) Darby, Sean 9                  
     3) Sommer, Scott 9                 4) Martel, Duncan 11              
  2 Menendez HS  'A'                                  2:08.00    1:59.17        
     1) Inci, Errol 11                  2) Gerlach, Donald 9              
     3) Jones, Eric 11                  4) Uzelac, Steven 12              
  3 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  2:17.09    2:01.03        
     1) Shannon, James 11               2) Daniels, Chase 12              
     3) Chiulli, Jared 12               4) Alverez, Kevin 11              
  4 Belleview HS  'A'                                 2:09.16    2:08.61        
     1) Crum, Benjamin 11               2) Demeola, Drew 10               
     3) Lambert, Robert 9               4) Burnett, Aron 10               
  5 Eastside HS  'A'                                  2:19.00    2:12.87        
     1) Layon, Daniel 12                2) Svoronos, Alexander 12         
     3) Jarrett, Ryan 9                 4) Gray, Alan 11                  
  6 North Marion HS  'A'                              2:12.23    2:13.63        
     1) Kenyon, Michael 9               2) Ramsey, Paul 9                 
     3) Young, Cody 11                  4) Kendziora, Vincent 11          
  7 West Port HS  'A'                                 2:18.50    2:16.01        
     1) Long, Harrison                  2) Cretul, David 10               
     3) Kelsey, Steven                  4) Williams, Antonio 11           
  8 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  2:12.91    2:17.58        
     1) Carlisle, Timothy 12            2) Bonynge, Jacob 12              
     3) Roberts, Daniel 11              4) Webb, Cory 10                  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palatka HS  'A'                                   2:07.90    2:23.24        
     1) Nieves, Luis 10                 2) Franklin, Steven 12            
     3) Sullivan, Charles 11            4) MacGibbon, Jacob 10            
 -- Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 2:19.78         NS        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coffey, Caitlin           11 BHS                  2:16.58    2:10.52        
  2 Coquillard, Devon          9 FHS                  2:20.37    2:12.32        
  3 Lowe, Alexandra           11 MHS                  2:17.23    2:16.40        
  4 Zanetti, Adrianna         10 FHS                  2:20.55    2:17.96        
  5 Shimansky, Kaitlin        12 EHS                  2:24.81    2:21.89        
  6 Watson, Susannah          12 EHS                  2:21.48    2:22.40        
  7 Tift, Margaret            10 VHS                  2:22.91    2:23.30        
  8 Wampler, Ashley            9 MHS                  2:23.63    2:25.37        
B - Final
  9 Sample, Emma              12 FHS                  2:25.18    2:26.52        
 10 Sutton, Jessica           11 MHS                  2:29.95    2:28.35        
 11 Bendt, Lindsey            11 MHS                  2:30.46    2:29.04        
 12 Barnes, Norma             11 VHS                  2:31.60    2:30.52        
 13 Callaway, Caitlin         12 FHS                  2:31.75    2:32.62        
 14 Polk, Callie              11 LHS                  2:33.71    2:34.79        
 15 Wolff-Koo, Huiling        11 EHS                  2:34.20    2:34.84        
 16 Hare, Ashley              12 VHS                  2:39.92    2:39.28        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coffey, Caitlin           11 BHS                  2:17.81    2:16.58        
  2 Lowe, Alexandra           11 MHS                  2:19.20    2:17.23        
  3 Coquillard, Devon          9 FHS                  2:19.10    2:20.37        
  4 Zanetti, Adrianna         10 FHS                  2:20.70    2:20.55        
  5 Watson, Susannah          12 EHS                  2:24.00    2:21.48        
  6 Tift, Margaret            10 VHS                  2:26.40    2:22.91        
  7 Wampler, Ashley            9 MHS                  2:24.50    2:23.63        
  8 Shimansky, Kaitlin        12 EHS                  2:27.00    2:24.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sample, Emma              12 FHS                  2:31.00    2:25.18        
 10 Sutton, Jessica           11 MHS                  2:30.20    2:29.95        
 11 Bendt, Lindsey            11 MHS                  2:34.20    2:30.46        
 12 Barnes, Norma             11 VHS                  2:30.80    2:31.60        
 13 Callaway, Caitlin         12 FHS                  2:38.00    2:31.75        
 14 Polk, Callie              11 LHS                  2:32.17    2:33.71        
 15 Wolff-Koo, Huiling        11 EHS                  2:35.00    2:34.20        
 16 Hare, Ashley              12 VHS                  2:37.90    2:39.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stump, Valerie            12 NMHS                 2:40.00    2:44.19        
 18 Truthan, Patricia         11 BHS                  2:47.25    2:47.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wang, Grace               10 VHS                  2:48.50    2:48.62        
 20 Steis, Sheila              9 WPHS                 2:59.71    2:51.78        
 21 Fish, Brittney            12 LWHS                 2:38.78    2:53.25        
 22 Chrisman, Karen           12 LHS                  2:57.41    2:53.82        
 23 Silcox, Lacie             12 PHS                  2:51.74    2:53.97        
 24 Richmond, Laura           10 LWHS                 3:05.45    2:56.41        
 25 Franklin, Felicia         11 PHS                  2:57.23    2:56.94        
 26 Martin, Charlotte         10 LWHS                 3:08.69    3:00.94        
 27 Roberson, Sydney           9 EHS                  2:45.00    3:01.00        
 28 Benson, Caitlin           10 PHS                       NT    3:02.78        
 29 Jones, Devin               9 PHS                       NT    3:11.25        
 30 Smith, Kaitlyn            12 LWHS                 3:23.03    3:18.72        
 31 Barrientos, Victoria      12 NMHS                 3:13.20    3:31.06        
 32 Shreve, Jennifer           9 LHS                  3:30.13    3:35.75        
 -- Perez, Danielle            9 NMHS                 2:44.67         NS        
 -- Hodge, Elizabeth          10 BHS                  2:47.81         NS        
 -- Kostapapas, Mechelle      10 WPHS                 3:08.75         NS        
 -- Lawrence, Stephanie       11 NMHS                 3:48.60         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 VHS                  1:51.65    1:46.18        
  2 Bobkov, Timofey           11 MHS                  1:59.48    1:59.98        
  3 Bendt, Calen               9 MHS                  2:01.87    2:00.81        
  4 Cheney, Michael           12 VHS                  2:08.91    2:01.91        
  5 Darby, Sean                9 FHS                  2:08.10    2:02.01        
  6 Worz, Ian                 11 MHS                  2:11.84    2:12.51        
  7 Schnittker, Doug          10 MHS                  2:14.92    2:13.80        
  8 Schrader, John            11 FHS                  2:19.60    2:18.83        
B - Final
  9 Bonynge, Jacob            12 LHS                  2:23.99    2:20.84        
 10 Carey, Connor             11 FHS                  2:21.45    2:20.92        
 11 Mikula, Austin            11 FHS                  2:29.42    2:25.36        
 12 Shannon, James            11 VHS                  2:25.27    2:26.65        
 13 Carlisle, Timothy         12 LHS                  2:32.80    2:29.31        
 14 Alverez, Kevin            11 VHS                  2:33.35    2:29.93        
 15 Williams, Antonio         11 WPHS                 2:45.48    2:48.70        
 16 Armitage, Lucas           10 EHS                  2:59.52    2:54.71        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 VHS                  1:44.21    1:51.65        
  2 Bobkov, Timofey           11 MHS                  2:02.80    1:59.48        
  3 Bendt, Calen               9 MHS                  2:04.40    2:01.87        
  4 Darby, Sean                9 FHS                  2:07.70    2:08.10        
  5 Cheney, Michael           12 VHS                  2:06.70    2:08.91        
  6 Worz, Ian                 11 MHS                  2:16.10    2:11.84        
  7 Schnittker, Doug          10 MHS                  2:21.10    2:14.92        
  8 Schrader, John            11 FHS                       NT    2:19.60        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carey, Connor             11 FHS                  2:30.00    2:21.45        
 10 Bonynge, Jacob            12 LHS                  2:18.12    2:23.99        
 11 Shannon, James            11 VHS                  2:24.31    2:25.27        
 12 Mikula, Austin            11 FHS                       NT    2:29.42        
 13 Carlisle, Timothy         12 LHS                  2:27.91    2:32.80        
 14 Alverez, Kevin            11 VHS                  2:40.07    2:33.35        
 15 Williams, Antonio         11 WPHS                 3:05.00    2:45.48        
 16 Armitage, Lucas           10 EHS                  2:45.00    2:59.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heffernan, Edward         11 LWHS                 3:05.24    3:12.69        
 -- Hubbard, Michael          11 LWHS                 2:42.85         NS        
 -- Ouyang, Charlie           12 EHS                  2:40.00         NS        
 -- Rolon, Eddie               9 LWHS                 2:52.91         NS        
 -- Zhang, Pengchang Peter     9 EHS                  2:45.00         NS        
 -- Lee, Ah-Rhem-Sol          12 EHS                  2:40.00         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 BHS                  2:18.23    2:14.74        
  2 Pheil, Amber              12 LWHS                 2:26.78    2:22.24        
  3 Taylor, Kelsey             9 EHS                  2:27.16    2:23.15        
  4 Cruce, Cara               11 PHS                  2:30.65    2:32.74        
  5 Nemecek, Kaitlyn           9 MHS                  2:35.42    2:34.61        
  6 Nick, Allison              9 EHS                  2:42.29    2:39.87        
  7 Young, Kathryn             9 WPHS                 2:40.32    2:41.99        
  8 Vrotsos, Emily            10 VHS                  2:45.03    2:44.47        
B - Final
  9 Chang, Danielle           11 EHS                  2:46.67    2:43.99        
 10 Schenk, Brenna            11 BHS                  2:52.39    2:47.37        
 11 Betz, Jasmine             12 BHS                  2:46.26    2:48.88        
 12 Fang, Melinda             10 VHS                  2:49.48    2:50.19        
 13 Sumner, Kayla             11 LHS                  3:13.77    3:12.63        
 14 Shuman, Tina              10 PHS                  3:17.84    3:19.96        
 15 Touchton, Bethany         10 NMHS                 3:26.11    3:26.88        
 -- Perry, Brandi             10 FHS                  3:27.95         DQ        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 BHS                  2:13.13    2:18.23        
  2 Pheil, Amber              12 LWHS                 2:20.68    2:26.78        
  3 Taylor, Kelsey             9 EHS                  2:21.00    2:27.16        
  4 Cruce, Cara               11 PHS                  2:27.20    2:30.65        
  5 Nemecek, Kaitlyn           9 MHS                  2:39.10    2:35.42        
  6 Young, Kathryn             9 WPHS                 2:35.22    2:40.32        
  7 Nick, Allison              9 EHS                  2:42.00    2:42.29        
  8 Vrotsos, Emily            10 VHS                  2:46.50    2:45.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Betz, Jasmine             12 BHS                  2:51.73    2:46.26        
 10 Chang, Danielle           11 EHS                  2:46.20    2:46.67        
 11 Fang, Melinda             10 VHS                  2:52.70    2:49.48        
 12 Schenk, Brenna            11 BHS                  2:48.53    2:52.39        
 13 Sumner, Kayla             11 LHS                  3:16.60    3:13.77        
 14 Shuman, Tina              10 PHS                  3:26.91    3:17.84        
 15 Touchton, Bethany         10 NMHS                 3:34.00    3:26.11        
 16 Perry, Brandi             10 FHS                  3:25.00    3:27.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Peng, Meng                10 EHS                  3:30.00    3:30.40        
 18 Laboch, Elizabeth         10 LWHS                 3:25.50    3:32.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Downs, Janelle            10 VHS                  3:32.30    3:38.38        
 -- Noftell, Kayla            12 MHS                  2:41.00         DQ        
 -- Vachon, Amber             10 FHS                       NT         DQ        
 -- Pardo, Jessica            11 FHS                  3:11.30         DQ        
 -- Gogolitsyn, Lana          10 WPHS                 2:40.17         DQ        
 -- Ratliff, Brittani         11 VHS                       NT         DQ        
 -- Jarriel, Meghan           11 PHS                  3:22.10         DQ        
 -- Vining, Samantha           9 PHS                       NT         DQ        
 -- Debetta, Stefanie         11 FHS                       NT         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Welbes, Jordan            10 VHS                  2:13.74    2:12.08        
  2 Gerlach, Donald            9 MHS                  2:18.81    2:17.45        
  3 Daniels, Chase            12 VHS                  2:26.56    2:23.06        
  4 Tabb, Logan               12 VHS                  2:27.88    2:28.87        
  5 Jones, Eric               11 MHS                  2:35.94    2:34.44        
  6 Gradwohl, Michael          9 FHS                  2:35.52    2:34.61        
  7 Inci, Errol               11 MHS                  2:38.27    2:38.35        
  8 Armstrong, Samuel         11 FHS                  3:01.18    3:02.26        
B - Final
  9 Dyke, Ryan                10 VHS                  3:02.30    3:00.07        
 -- Sohn, Andrew               9 EHS                  3:12.52         DQ        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welbes, Jordan            10 VHS                  2:12.00    2:13.74        
  2 Gerlach, Donald            9 MHS                  2:17.00    2:18.81        
  3 Daniels, Chase            12 VHS                  2:22.72    2:26.56        
  4 Tabb, Logan               12 VHS                  2:34.23    2:27.88        
  5 Gradwohl, Michael          9 FHS                  2:36.10    2:35.52        
  6 Jones, Eric               11 MHS                  2:42.90    2:35.94        
  7 Inci, Errol               11 MHS                  2:40.00    2:38.27        
  8 Armstrong, Samuel         11 FHS                       NT    3:01.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dyke, Ryan                10 VHS                  3:00.00    3:02.30        
 10 Sohn, Andrew               9 EHS                  3:20.00    3:12.52        
 -- Nieves, Luis              10 PHS                  3:03.25         DQ        
 -- Reid, Joseph              12 FHS                       NT         NS        
 -- Richell, Jared            10 WPHS                 2:40.70         NS        
 -- Wise, Wade                11 FHS                       NT         NS        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Verrando, Stacy            9 FHS                    26.74      26.32        
  2 Haddock, Suzanne          12 PHS                    26.84      26.47        
  3 Torres, Adrianna          12 BHS                    27.26      27.20        
  4 Burnett, Amanda           12 BHS                    27.85      28.22        
  5 Pheil, Courtney           10 LWHS                   27.65      28.25        
  6 Snyder, Allison           12 EHS                    28.38      28.46        
  7 Brown, Christina          11 EHS                    29.21      28.93        
  8 Slattery, Erin               MHS                    29.40      29.56        
B - Final
  9 Santiago, Crisandra       10 BHS                    29.78      29.56        
 10 Needell, Renata           11 EHS                    30.34      29.57        
 11 Usner, Kayla              11 MHS                    29.49      29.61        
 12 Dye, Alura                10 LWHS                   30.95      30.16        
 13 Kent, Brooke               9 VHS                    31.13      30.88        
 14 Wilson, Ashley            11 PHS                    31.81      31.41        
 15 Gangelhoff, Jennah        10 FHS                    32.30      32.01        
 16 Tesch, Kara               10 VHS                    32.01      32.14        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verrando, Stacy            9 FHS                    26.90      26.74        
  2 Haddock, Suzanne          12 PHS                    26.94      26.84        
  3 Torres, Adrianna          12 BHS                    27.56      27.26        
  4 Pheil, Courtney           10 LWHS                   28.40      27.65        
  5 Burnett, Amanda           12 BHS                    28.34      27.85        
  6 Snyder, Allison           12 EHS                    29.10      28.38        
  7 Brown, Christina          11 EHS                    29.70      29.21        
  8 Slattery, Erin               MHS                    29.10      29.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Usner, Kayla              11 MHS                    30.00      29.49        
 10 Santiago, Crisandra       10 BHS                    30.59      29.78        
 11 Needell, Renata           11 EHS                    30.00      30.34        
 12 Dye, Alura                10 LWHS                   29.57      30.95        
 13 Kent, Brooke               9 VHS                    30.60      31.13        
 14 Wilson, Ashley            11 PHS                    31.19      31.81        
 15 Tesch, Kara               10 VHS                    32.06      32.01        
 16 Gangelhoff, Jennah        10 FHS                    31.80      32.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCormick, Ashley          9 PHS                       NT      32.38        
 18 Kernan, Kristen           10 NMHS                   33.84      32.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Borden, Nikki             10 WPHS                   31.62      32.70        
 20 Flick, Gabrielle           9 FHS                    33.10      33.02        
 21 Sumner, Kayla             11 LHS                    33.50      33.30        
 22 Egan, Katherine            9 FHS                    33.60      33.79        
 23 Wright, Erin               9 WPHS                   32.80      33.82        
 24 Reed, Amy                    VHS                    34.80      34.15        
 25 Hall, Brooke              11 LWHS                   31.59      34.37        
 26 Matz, Kaitlin             12 VHS                    35.00      34.82        
 27 Fish, Brittney            12 LWHS                   31.95      34.83        
 28 Cartaya, Josie            10 EHS                    38.00      35.18        
 29 Lopez, Jessica             9 WPHS                   35.16      36.43        
 30 Steele, Bethany            9 LHS                    36.52      36.66        
 31 Ramirez, Christine         9 MHS                    40.40      37.25        
 32 Morrison, Kimberly         9 NMHS                   39.92      37.95        
 33 Franklin, Felicia         11 PHS                    36.97      38.21        
 34 Schaefers, Rebekah-Lynn    9 NMHS                   43.00      39.00        
 35 Shreve, Jennifer           9 LHS                    41.78      41.62        
 36 Gump, Samantha             9 WPHS                   40.65      43.75        
 37 Nagle, Erin               11 BHS                    44.60      50.73        
 38 Summerlin, Hailee            LHS                    54.39      58.87        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coleman, Richard          12 MHS                    23.43      23.22        
  2 Sommer, Scott              9 FHS                    23.52      23.44        
  3 Roberts, Daniel           11 LHS                    24.11      23.95        
  4 Uzelac, Steven            12 MHS                    24.51      24.44        
  5 Cretul, David             10 WPHS                   25.50      25.46        
  6 Martel, Duncan            11 FHS                    25.69      25.64        
  7 Chiulli, Jared            12 VHS                    25.77      25.67        
  8 Burnett, Aron             10 BHS                    26.59      26.49        
B - Final
  9 Rios, Christopher         10 FHS                    27.29      27.40        
 10 Demeola, Drew             10 BHS                    28.08      28.16        
 11 MacGibbon, Jacob          10 PHS                    28.58      28.22        
 12 Basci, Scott              12 PHS                    28.10      28.47        
 13 Byrd, William             12 VHS                    28.06      29.05        
 14 Salgado, Daniel           12 VHS                    28.25      29.07        
 15 Gray, Alan                11 EHS                    27.67      29.15        
 16 Oberlies, Michael         11 FHS                    28.27      29.77        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Richard          12 MHS                    23.40      23.43        
  2 Sommer, Scott              9 FHS                    23.50      23.52        
  3 Roberts, Daniel           11 LHS                    24.19      24.11        
  4 Uzelac, Steven            12 MHS                    24.70      24.51        
  5 Cretul, David             10 WPHS                   24.89      25.50        
  6 Martel, Duncan            11 FHS                    26.00      25.69        
  7 Chiulli, Jared            12 VHS                    26.72      25.77        
  8 Burnett, Aron             10 BHS                    26.05      26.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rios, Christopher         10 FHS                    27.30      27.29        
 10 Gray, Alan                11 EHS                    28.90      27.67        
 11 Byrd, William             12 VHS                    31.85      28.06        
 12 Demeola, Drew             10 BHS                    28.82      28.08        
 13 Basci, Scott              12 PHS                    28.10      28.10        
 14 Salgado, Daniel           12 VHS                    29.30      28.25        
 15 Oberlies, Michael         11 FHS                    31.00      28.27        
 16 MacGibbon, Jacob          10 PHS                    29.32      28.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelsey, Steven               WPHS                   29.21      29.02        
 18 Gutierrez, Khristian      12 LWHS                   31.79      29.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dizon, Joseph             10 MHS                    29.90      29.08        
 20 Jang, Jae                  9 EHS                    29.50      29.28        
 21 Torrence, Colin           12 LWHS                   29.89      29.43        
 22 Ramsey, Paul               9 NMHS                   30.00      29.58        
 23 Jarrett, Ryan              9 EHS                    29.50      29.94        
 24 Robbins, Ronald           10 NMHS                   33.51      31.27        
 25 Webb, Cory                10 LHS                    33.65      31.35        
 26 Krishnan, Sabaresh        12 WPHS                   32.65      31.72        
 27 Sexton, Joshua             9 LWHS                   37.13      34.05        
 28 Moerlie, Soraj               WPHS                   51.45      49.97        
 -- Arbuckle, John            12 PHS                    24.90         NS        
 -- Kendall, Jack              9 BHS                    33.56         NS        
 -- Boss, Phillip             12 VHS                    28.00         NS        
 -- Lee, Ah-Rhem-Sol          12 EHS                    29.50         NS        
 -- Irwin, Nathan             12 LWHS                   26.60         NS        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harlan, Elizabeth         10 EHS                       NT     419.30        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Christopher       12 EHS                       NT     373.85        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Coffey, Caitlin           11 BHS                  1:10.12    1:03.84        
  2 Taylor, Kelsey             9 EHS                  1:05.46    1:04.99        
  3 VanDuyne, Tracy           12 EHS                  1:08.69    1:08.61        
  4 Vogt, Kristen             12 VHS                  1:12.73    1:11.03        
  5 Russell, Olivia           12 MHS                  1:14.57    1:13.91        
  6 Becker, Jamie                PHS                  1:12.95    1:14.16        
  7 Peir, Renwei              12 EHS                  1:17.63    1:16.46        
  8 Zanetti, Adrianna         10 FHS                  1:16.42    1:19.68        
B - Final
  9 Fang, Melinda             10 VHS                  1:18.35    1:15.64        
 10 Thompson, Leah            12 PHS                  1:17.86    1:19.46        
 11 Barnes, Norma             11 VHS                  1:21.30    1:20.60        
 12 Polk, Callie              11 LHS                  1:20.88    1:21.66        
 13 Sitten, Rebecca           12 MHS                  1:24.03    1:22.81        
 14 Vansusteren, Claire          EHS                  1:25.09    1:25.24        
 15 Hudson, Sarah             11 LHS                  1:26.10    1:25.55        
 16 Benson, Caitlin           10 PHS                  1:37.36    1:32.47        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Kelsey             9 EHS                  1:08.00    1:05.46        
  2 VanDuyne, Tracy           12 EHS                  1:09.00    1:08.69        
  3 Coffey, Caitlin           11 BHS                  1:05.20    1:10.12        
  4 Vogt, Kristen             12 VHS                  1:12.60    1:12.73        
  5 Becker, Jamie                PHS                  1:14.72    1:12.95        
  6 Russell, Olivia           12 MHS                  1:16.30    1:14.57        
  7 Zanetti, Adrianna         10 FHS                  1:15.50    1:16.42        
  8 Peir, Renwei              12 EHS                  1:22.00    1:17.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thompson, Leah            12 PHS                  1:17.30    1:17.86        
 10 Fang, Melinda             10 VHS                  1:15.90    1:18.35        
 11 Polk, Callie              11 LHS                  1:20.66    1:20.88        
 12 Barnes, Norma             11 VHS                  1:20.10    1:21.30        
 13 Sitten, Rebecca           12 MHS                  1:26.20    1:24.03        
 14 Vansusteren, Claire          EHS                  1:24.00    1:25.09        
 15 Hudson, Sarah             11 LHS                  1:22.91    1:26.10        
 16 Benson, Caitlin           10 PHS                  1:29.66    1:37.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Touchton, Bethany         10 NMHS                 1:41.00    1:42.22        
 18 Greene, Allison           11 FHS                  1:36.50    1:42.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitlock, Toniette        10 PHS                  1:49.20    1:44.32        
 20 Egan, Katherine            9 FHS                       NT    1:44.73        
 -- Byrd, Amanda              11 VHS                       NT         DQ        
 -- Laboch, Elizabeth         10 LWHS                 1:34.37         DQ        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sommer, Scott              9 FHS                    59.77      58.15        
  2 Tabb, Logan               12 VHS                  1:03.42    1:03.07        
  3 Cheney, Michael           12 VHS                  1:09.97    1:07.42        
  4 Lambert, Robert            9 BHS                  1:08.19    1:08.18        
  5 Jones, Eric               11 MHS                  1:09.95    1:10.14        
  6 Layon, Daniel             12 EHS                  1:11.18    1:12.26        
  7 Schrader, John            11 FHS                  1:13.84    1:13.58        
  8 Sullivan, Charles         11 PHS                  1:14.39    1:14.00        
B - Final
  9 Williams, Billy           12 LHS                  1:14.61    1:13.71        
 10 Svoronos, Alexander       12 EHS                  1:21.52    1:16.64        
 11 Franklin, Steven          12 PHS                  1:22.19    1:22.40        
 12 Turpin, Dustin            12 VHS                  1:43.34    1:45.06        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sommer, Scott              9 FHS                    58.60      59.77        
  2 Tabb, Logan               12 VHS                  1:06.61    1:03.42        
  3 Lambert, Robert            9 BHS                  1:06.93    1:08.19        
  4 Jones, Eric               11 MHS                  1:07.50    1:09.95        
  5 Cheney, Michael           12 VHS                  1:10.00    1:09.97        
  6 Layon, Daniel             12 EHS                  1:15.00    1:11.18        
  7 Schrader, John            11 FHS                  1:17.00    1:13.84        
  8 Sullivan, Charles         11 PHS                  1:15.12    1:14.39        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Williams, Billy           12 LHS                  1:18.53    1:14.61        
 10 Svoronos, Alexander       12 EHS                  1:19.00    1:21.52        
 11 Franklin, Steven          12 PHS                  1:25.81    1:22.19        
 12 Turpin, Dustin            12 VHS                       NT    1:43.34        
 -- Wise, Wade                11 FHS                       NT         NS        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Haddock, Suzanne          12 PHS                    59.56      57.92        
  2 Verrando, Stacy            9 FHS                    58.22      58.50        
  3 Torres, Adrianna          12 BHS                    59.24      58.77        
  4 Noftell, Kayla            12 MHS                  1:01.58    1:01.90        
  5 Pheil, Courtney           10 LWHS                 1:02.11    1:02.56        
  6 Wells, Brittany           10 LHS                  1:03.50    1:03.26        
  7 Slattery, Erin               MHS                  1:04.98    1:05.75        
  8 Burnett, Amanda           12 BHS                  1:05.51    1:07.49        
B - Final
  9 Brown, Christina          11 EHS                  1:05.61    1:04.68        
 10 Needell, Renata           11 EHS                  1:05.65    1:05.92        
 11 Santiago, Crisandra       10 BHS                  1:07.00    1:07.62        
 12 Wilson, Ashley            11 PHS                  1:11.30    1:12.35        
 13 Dolan, Brandi              9 FHS                  1:11.78    1:13.80        
 14 Perez, Danielle            9 NMHS                 1:09.34    1:14.22        
 15 Dye, Alura                10 LWHS                 1:09.85    1:16.78        
 -- Campbell, Cynthia         10 BHS                  1:10.10         NS        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Verrando, Stacy            9 FHS                    59.10      58.22        
  2 Torres, Adrianna          12 BHS                  1:04.68      59.24        
  3 Haddock, Suzanne          12 PHS                    57.70      59.56        
  4 Noftell, Kayla            12 MHS                  1:03.60    1:01.58        
  5 Pheil, Courtney           10 LWHS                 1:01.17    1:02.11        
  6 Wells, Brittany           10 LHS                  1:04.63    1:03.50        
  7 Slattery, Erin               MHS                  1:05.40    1:04.98        
  8 Burnett, Amanda           12 BHS                  1:06.43    1:05.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Christina          11 EHS                  1:05.00    1:05.61        
 10 Needell, Renata           11 EHS                  1:08.00    1:05.65        
 11 Santiago, Crisandra       10 BHS                  1:10.24    1:07.00        
 12 Perez, Danielle            9 NMHS                 1:06.93    1:09.34        
 13 Dye, Alura                10 LWHS                 1:10.62    1:09.85        
 14 Campbell, Cynthia         10 BHS                  1:13.04    1:10.10        
 15 Wilson, Ashley            11 PHS                  1:11.51    1:11.30        
 16 Dolan, Brandi              9 FHS                  1:14.20    1:11.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wyatt, Amber              10 EHS                  1:10.00    1:12.28        
 18 Gangelhoff, Jennah        10 FHS                  1:13.30    1:12.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McCormick, Ashley          9 PHS                  1:12.49    1:12.94        
 20 Kernan, Kristen           10 NMHS                 1:14.76    1:13.45        
 21 Briggs, Kelly              9 VHS                  1:14.90    1:14.22        
 22 Van Riet, Kathleen        12 VHS                  1:13.90    1:14.58        
 23 Flick, Gabrielle           9 FHS                  1:20.50    1:16.64        
 24 Steis, Sheila              9 WPHS                 1:22.47    1:19.36        
 25 Richmond, Laura           10 LWHS                 1:24.51    1:20.78        
 26 Kent, Raven               12 VHS                  1:13.60    1:20.91        
 27 Yang, Jingru              11 EHS                  1:20.00    1:21.83        
 28 Kinser, Yvonne            12 LWHS                 1:23.50    1:21.94        
 29 Steele, Bethany            9 LHS                       NT    1:22.04        
 30 Schaefers, Rebekah-Lynn    9 NMHS                 1:32.02    1:26.89        
 31 Lopez, Jessica             9 WPHS                 1:26.62    1:27.17        
 32 Holt, Summer              12 VHS                  1:39.20    1:40.44        
 33 Summerlin, Hailee            LHS                  2:14.00    2:21.05        
 -- Cheyne, Crystal            9 PHS                  1:26.40         NS        
 -- Kostapapas, Mechelle      10 WPHS                 1:25.53         NS        
 -- Mascho, Anna               9 NMHS                 1:28.21         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 VHS                    49.49      48.81        
  2 Coleman, Richard          12 MHS                    52.34      51.52        
  3 Roberts, Daniel           11 LHS                    54.02      53.58        
  4 Getsee, Evan              11 NMHS                   56.09      55.81        
  5 Martel, Duncan            11 FHS                    58.63      58.25        
  6 Burnett, Aron             10 BHS                    59.32      59.22        
  7 Rios, Christopher         10 FHS                  1:02.97    1:03.63        
  8 Mikula, Austin            11 FHS                  1:02.69    1:04.00        
B - Final
  9 Young, Cody               11 NMHS                 1:03.32    1:02.56        
 10 Long, Harrison               WPHS                 1:03.88    1:03.47        
 11 MacGibbon, Jacob          10 PHS                  1:05.21    1:03.90        
 12 Dizon, Joseph             10 MHS                  1:06.24    1:05.49        
 13 Basci, Scott              12 PHS                  1:08.30    1:05.91        
 14 Byrd, William             12 VHS                  1:07.38    1:06.48        
 15 Oberlies, Michael         11 FHS                  1:07.37    1:07.28        
 -- Jarrett, Ryan              9 EHS                  1:07.49         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aiken, Aaron              11 VHS                    49.12      49.49        
  2 Coleman, Richard          12 MHS                    51.00      52.34        
  3 Roberts, Daniel           11 LHS                    54.68      54.02        
  4 Getsee, Evan              11 NMHS                   58.84      56.09        
  5 Martel, Duncan            11 FHS                  1:00.00      58.63        
  6 Burnett, Aron             10 BHS                    59.76      59.32        
  7 Mikula, Austin            11 FHS                  1:06.20    1:02.69        
  8 Rios, Christopher         10 FHS                  1:03.60    1:02.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Young, Cody               11 NMHS                 1:03.90    1:03.32        
 10 Long, Harrison               WPHS                 1:02.70    1:03.88        
 11 MacGibbon, Jacob          10 PHS                  1:05.02    1:05.21        
 12 Dizon, Joseph             10 MHS                  1:10.00    1:06.24        
 13 Oberlies, Michael         11 FHS                  1:10.40    1:07.37        
 14 Byrd, William             12 VHS                  1:07.22    1:07.38        
 15 Jarrett, Ryan              9 EHS                  1:05.00    1:07.49        
 16 Basci, Scott              12 PHS                  1:06.75    1:08.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crum, Benjamin            11 BHS                  1:10.01    1:09.80        
 18 Brown, Justin             12 VHS                  1:11.30    1:10.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jang, Jae                  9 EHS                  1:10.00    1:10.82        
 20 Gutierrez, Khristian      12 LWHS                 1:14.33    1:11.38        
 21 Ramsey, Paul               9 NMHS                 1:10.29    1:13.03        
 22 Joseph, Issac              9 EHS                  1:18.00    1:14.49        
 23 Robbins, Ronald           10 NMHS                 1:23.14    1:14.55        
 24 Krishnan, Sabaresh        12 WPHS                 1:17.50    1:18.68        
 25 Cooper, Nathan            11 VHS                  1:21.91    1:19.29        
 -- Arbuckle, John            12 PHS                    56.34         NS        
 -- Rolon, Eddie               9 LWHS                 1:15.84         NS        
 -- Ouyang, Charlie           12 EHS                  1:10.00         NS        
 -- Hubbard, Michael          11 LWHS                 1:08.81         NS        
 -- Irwin, Nathan             12 LWHS                 1:04.47         NS        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 BHS                  5:19.34    5:16.68        
  2 Hollister, Brittany       10 VHS                  6:03.61    6:01.83        
  3 Lowe, Alexandra           11 MHS                  6:12.25    6:02.74        
  4 Watson, Susannah          12 EHS                  6:13.47    6:12.51        
  5 Shimansky, Kaitlin        12 EHS                  6:15.78    6:15.80        
  6 Nick, Allison              9 EHS                  6:17.72    6:19.71        
  7 Bendt, Lindsey            11 MHS                  6:35.81    6:30.84        
  8 Sample, Emma              12 FHS                  6:33.34    6:40.13        
B - Final
  9 Wampler, Ashley            9 MHS                  6:36.65    6:35.02        
 10 Sutton, Jessica           11 MHS                  6:47.82    6:47.24        
 11 Blackburn, Jessica        12 VHS                  6:57.41    6:58.27        
 12 Twohig, Kristine          11 VHS                  6:55.12    7:00.11        
 13 Silvestro, Diane          10 BHS                  7:11.20    7:07.76        
 14 Wahl, Jacquelyn            9 LHS                  7:07.79    7:08.03        
 15 Slusser, Dana             10 LHS                  6:57.26    7:12.21        
 16 Vogt, Kristen             12 VHS                  7:05.35    7:21.24        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Caitlyn          11 BHS                  5:11.69    5:19.34        
  2 Hollister, Brittany       10 VHS                  5:59.60    6:03.61        
  3 Lowe, Alexandra           11 MHS                  6:12.90    6:12.25        
  4 Watson, Susannah          12 EHS                  6:12.00    6:13.47        
  5 Shimansky, Kaitlin        12 EHS                  6:21.00    6:15.78        
  6 Nick, Allison              9 EHS                  6:26.00    6:17.72        
  7 Sample, Emma              12 FHS                  7:29.50    6:33.34        
  8 Bendt, Lindsey            11 MHS                  6:44.80    6:35.81        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wampler, Ashley            9 MHS                  6:42.90    6:36.65        
 10 Sutton, Jessica           11 MHS                  6:58.80    6:47.82        
 11 Twohig, Kristine          11 VHS                  7:22.88    6:55.12        
 12 Slusser, Dana             10 LHS                  6:55.00    6:57.26        
 13 Blackburn, Jessica        12 VHS                  6:48.50    6:57.41        
 14 Vogt, Kristen             12 VHS                  6:59.70    7:05.35        
 15 Wahl, Jacquelyn            9 LHS                  7:30.00    7:07.79        
 16 Silvestro, Diane          10 BHS                  7:25.82    7:11.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pardo, Jessica            11 FHS                  7:28.00    7:32.76        
 18 Robertson, Joanna         11 FHS                  7:29.90    7:34.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Truthan, Patricia         11 BHS                  7:28.53    7:34.82        
 20 Hudson, Sarah             11 LHS                  7:30.00    7:37.10        
 21 Silcox, Lacie             12 PHS                  7:29.89    7:58.27        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Welbes, Jordan            10 VHS                  5:09.72    5:09.66        
  2 Bendt, Calen               9 MHS                  5:55.06    5:35.05        
  3 Bobkov, Timofey           11 MHS                  5:47.40    5:35.52        
  4 Worz, Ian                 11 MHS                  6:15.30    6:13.33        
  5 Gray, Alan                11 EHS                  6:27.72    6:24.92        
  6 Carey, Connor             11 FHS                  6:30.52    6:35.80        
  7 Kendziora, Vincent        11 NMHS                 6:37.11    6:47.84        
  8 Carlisle, Timothy         12 LHS                  6:56.75    6:48.33        
B - Final
  9 Bonynge, Jacob            12 LHS                  6:58.58    6:57.73        
 10 Turpin, Dustin            12 VHS                  7:12.73    7:04.56        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Welbes, Jordan            10 VHS                  5:02.97    5:09.72        
  2 Bobkov, Timofey           11 MHS                  5:36.20    5:47.40        
  3 Bendt, Calen               9 MHS                  5:43.50    5:55.06        
  4 Worz, Ian                 11 MHS                  6:14.00    6:15.30        
  5 Gray, Alan                11 EHS                  6:40.00    6:27.72        
  6 Carey, Connor             11 FHS                  6:59.10    6:30.52        
  7 Kendziora, Vincent        11 NMHS                 6:39.37    6:37.11        
  8 Carlisle, Timothy         12 LHS                  6:50.34    6:56.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bonynge, Jacob            12 LHS                  6:41.38    6:58.58        
 10 Turpin, Dustin            12 VHS                  7:00.51    7:12.73        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belleview HS  'A'                                 1:51.30    1:49.36        
     1) Burnett, Amanda 12              2) Coffey, Caitlin 11             
     3) Torres, Adrianna 12             4) Lambert, Caitlyn 11            
  2 Palatka HS  'A'                                   1:51.67    1:52.34        
     1) Thompson, Leah 12               2) Cruce, Cara 11                 
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
  3 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  1:53.52    1:54.30        
     1) Fang, Melinda 10                2) Tift, Margaret 10              
     3) Vogt, Kristen 12                4) Hollister, Brittany 10         
  4 Menendez HS  'A'                                  1:56.25    1:54.79        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Slattery, Erin                  4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
  5 Forest HS  'A'                                    1:56.14    1:56.66        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Zanetti, Adrianna 10           
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Sample, Emma 12                
  6 Eastside HS  'A'                                  1:59.63    1:58.00        
     1) Nick, Allison 9                 2) Watson, Susannah 12            
     3) Shimansky, Kaitlin 12           4) Snyder, Allison 12             
  7 West Port HS  'A'                                 2:07.95    2:09.06        
     1) Young, Kathryn 9                2) Hooker, Jodi 10                
     3) Borden, Nikki 10                4) Wright, Erin 9                 
 -- Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 2:10.29         NS        
B - Final
  9 North Marion HS  'A'                              2:15.70    2:22.35        
     1) Barrientos, Victoria 12         2) Touchton, Bethany 10           
     3) Morrison, Kimberly 9            4) Kernan, Kristen 10             
 -- Leesburg HS  'A'                                  2:15.45         DQ        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Belleview HS  'A'                                 1:57.12    1:51.30        
     1) Coffey, Caitlin 11              2) Torres, Adrianna 12            
     3) Lambert, Caitlyn 11             4) Santiago, Crisandra 10         
  2 Palatka HS  'A'                                   1:51.54    1:51.67        
     1) Cruce, Cara 11                  2) Becker, Jamie                  
     3) Thompson, Leah 12               4) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
  3 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  1:54.90    1:53.52        
     1) Fang, Melinda 10                2) Tift, Margaret 10              
     3) Vogt, Kristen 12                4) Hollister, Brittany 10         
  4 Forest HS  'A'                                    2:00.00    1:56.14        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Zanetti, Adrianna 10           
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Sample, Emma 12                
  5 Menendez HS  'A'                                  1:55.00    1:56.25        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Slattery, Erin                  4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
  6 Eastside HS  'A'                                  2:02.50    1:59.63        
     1) Snyder, Allison 12              2) Watson, Susannah 12            
     3) Shimansky, Kaitlin 12           4) Nick, Allison 9                
  7 West Port HS  'A'                                 1:56.96    2:07.95        
     1) Young, Kathryn 9                2) Hooker, Jodi 10                
     3) Borden, Nikki 10                4) Wright, Erin 9                 
  8 Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 2:02.83    2:10.29        
     1) Pheil, Courtney 10              2) Hall, Brooke 11                
     3) Dye, Alura 10                   4) Pheil, Amber 12                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leesburg HS  'A'                                       NT    2:15.45        
     1) Sumner, Kayla 11                2) Slusser, Dana 10               
     3) Chrisman, Karen 12              4) Hudson, Sarah 11               
 10 North Marion HS  'A'                              2:14.73    2:15.70        
     1) Stump, Valerie 12               2) Touchton, Bethany 10           
     3) Kernan, Kristen 10              4) Perez, Danielle 9              
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  1:35.24    1:35.49        
     1) Cheney, Michael 12              2) Welbes, Jordan 10              
     3) Tabb, Logan 12                  4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
  2 Menendez HS  'A'                                  1:38.82    1:38.50        
     1) Uzelac, Steven 12               2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Bobkov, Timofey 11              4) Coleman, Richard 12            
  3 Forest HS  'A'                                    1:41.84    1:41.05        
     1) Darby, Sean 9                   2) Sommer, Scott 9                
     3) Gradwohl, Michael 9             4) Rios, Christopher 10           
  4 North Marion HS  'A'                              1:46.58    1:46.29        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Kenyon, Michael 9              
     3) Kendziora, Vincent 11           4) Getsee, Evan 11                
  5 Belleview HS  'A'                                 1:55.92    1:54.34        
     1) Crum, Benjamin 11               2) Demeola, Drew 10               
     3) Lambert, Robert 9               4) Burnett, Aron 10               
  6 West Port HS  'A'                                 1:54.96    1:54.36        
     1) Long, Harrison                  2) Cretul, David 10               
     3) Kelsey, Steven                  4) Krishnan, Sabaresh 12          
  7 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  1:53.44    1:54.44        
     1) Bonynge, Jacob 12               2) Carlisle, Timothy 12           
     3) Webb, Cory 10                   4) Roberts, Daniel 11             
  8 Palatka HS  'A'                                   1:54.65    1:56.61        
     1) Franklin, Steven 12             2) MacGibbon, Jacob 10            
     3) Sullivan, Charles 11            4) Basci, Scott 12                
B - Final
  9 Eastside HS  'A'                                  2:07.90    2:09.76        
     1) Sohn, Andrew 9                  2) Joseph, Issac 9                
     3) Armitage, Lucas 10              4) Jang, Jae 9                    
 -- Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 2:03.46         NS        
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  1:37.60    1:35.24        
     1) Cheney, Michael 12              2) Welbes, Jordan 10              
     3) Tabb, Logan 12                  4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
  2 Menendez HS  'A'                                  1:40.00    1:38.82        
     1) Uzelac, Steven 12               2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Bobkov, Timofey 11              4) Coleman, Richard 12            
  3 Forest HS  'A'                                    1:43.00    1:41.84        
     1) Gradwohl, Michael 9             2) Martel, Duncan 11              
     3) Darby, Sean 9                   4) Sommer, Scott 9                
  4 North Marion HS  'A'                              1:51.03    1:46.58        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Kenyon, Michael 9              
     3) Kendziora, Vincent 11           4) Getsee, Evan 11                
  5 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  1:52.90    1:53.44        
     1) Bonynge, Jacob 12               2) Carlisle, Timothy 12           
     3) Webb, Cory 10                   4) Roberts, Daniel 11             
  6 Palatka HS  'A'                                   1:47.54    1:54.65        
     1) Franklin, Steven 12             2) MacGibbon, Jacob 10            
     3) Sullivan, Charles 11            4) Basci, Scott 12                
  7 West Port HS  'A'                                 1:55.20    1:54.96        
     1) Long, Harrison                  2) Cretul, David 10               
     3) Kelsey, Steven                  4) Williams, Antonio 11           
  8 Belleview HS  'A'                                 1:59.46    1:55.92        
     1) Crum, Benjamin 11               2) Demeola, Drew 10               
     3) Lambert, Robert 9               4) Burnett, Aron 10               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 1:55.97    2:03.46        
     1) Heffernan, Edward 11            2) Torrence, Colin 12             
     3) Briggs, Jeremiah 12             4) Gutierrez, Khristian 12        
 10 Eastside HS  'A'                                  2:02.50    2:07.90        
     1) Sohn, Andrew 9                  2) Joseph, Issac 9                
     3) Armitage, Lucas 10              4) Jang, Jae 9                    
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cruce, Cara               11 PHS                  1:05.05    1:05.46        
  2 VanDuyne, Tracy           12 EHS                  1:10.46    1:11.03        
  3 Hollister, Brittany       10 VHS                  1:11.88    1:13.84        
  4 Russell, Olivia           12 MHS                  1:16.03    1:16.18        
  5 Thompson, Leah            12 PHS                  1:16.00    1:16.96        
  6 Callaway, Caitlin         12 FHS                  1:17.16    1:17.40        
  7 Spears, Brittany          10 LHS                  1:17.65    1:17.75        
  8 Schenk, Brenna            11 BHS                  1:18.71    1:19.22        
B - Final
  9 Twohig, Kristine          11 VHS                  1:22.66    1:21.43        
 10 Stump, Valerie            12 NMHS                 1:22.42    1:22.62        
 11 Sitten, Rebecca           12 MHS                  1:27.55    1:23.60        
 12 Wahl, Jacquelyn            9 LHS                  1:24.57    1:25.24        
 13 Wyatt, Amber              10 EHS                  1:28.63    1:28.12        
 14 Gu, Sherry Xiyo           10 EHS                  1:31.67    1:31.85        
 -- Campbell, Cynthia         10 BHS                  1:25.58         DQ        
 -- Martin, Charlotte         10 LWHS                 1:30.45         NS        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cruce, Cara               11 PHS                  1:04.47    1:05.05        
  2 VanDuyne, Tracy           12 EHS                  1:08.00    1:10.46        
  3 Hollister, Brittany       10 VHS                  1:09.00    1:11.88        
  4 Thompson, Leah            12 PHS                  1:17.68    1:16.00        
  5 Russell, Olivia           12 MHS                  1:18.30    1:16.03        
  6 Callaway, Caitlin         12 FHS                  1:19.50    1:17.16        
  7 Spears, Brittany          10 LHS                  1:16.75    1:17.65        
  8 Schenk, Brenna            11 BHS                  1:17.78    1:18.71        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stump, Valerie            12 NMHS                 1:23.68    1:22.42        
 10 Twohig, Kristine          11 VHS                  1:22.11    1:22.66        
 11 Wahl, Jacquelyn            9 LHS                  1:25.48    1:24.57        
 12 Campbell, Cynthia         10 BHS                  1:29.28    1:25.58        
 13 Sitten, Rebecca           12 MHS                  1:24.40    1:27.55        
 14 Wyatt, Amber              10 EHS                  1:26.00    1:28.63        
 15 Martin, Charlotte         10 LWHS                 1:37.83    1:30.45        
 16 Gu, Sherry Xiyo           10 EHS                  1:28.00    1:31.67        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chrisman, Karen           12 LHS                  1:54.40    1:32.16        
 18 Ratliff, Brittani         11 VHS                  1:30.30    1:32.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vachon, Amber             10 FHS                  1:30.80    1:34.00        
 20 Robertson, Joanna         11 FHS                  1:36.80    1:35.06        
 21 Shuman, Tina              10 PHS                  1:34.80    1:37.72        
 22 Giehl, Jennifer           11 VHS                  1:40.28    1:39.53        
 23 Kast, Kayla                9 PHS                       NT    1:41.81        
 24 Smith, Kaitlyn            12 LWHS                 1:48.96    1:45.07        
 25 Nagle, Erin               11 BHS                  1:57.47    1:53.63        
 -- Han, Carol Xiaotong          EHS                  1:50.00         DQ        
 -- Kinser, Yvonne            12 LWHS                 2:01.73         DQ        
 -- Hodge, Elizabeth          10 BHS                  1:26.00         NS        
 -- Henderson, Jamie          12 LHS                  1:40.25         NS        
 -- Mascho, Anna               9 NMHS                 1:46.81         NS        
 -- Debetta, Stefanie         11 FHS                       NT         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gradwohl, Michael          9 FHS                  1:08.54    1:07.60        
  2 Lambert, Robert            9 BHS                  1:09.11    1:07.68        
  3 Getsee, Evan              11 NMHS                 1:09.95    1:09.47        
  4 Inci, Errol               11 MHS                  1:10.42    1:11.11        
  5 Shannon, James            11 VHS                  1:10.31    1:12.44        
  6 Chiulli, Jared            12 VHS                  1:15.73    1:13.88        
  7 Kenyon, Michael            9 NMHS                 1:15.16    1:15.55        
  8 Layon, Daniel             12 EHS                  1:19.31    1:20.83        
B - Final
  9 Brown, Justin             12 VHS                  1:23.59    1:21.42        
 10 Crum, Benjamin            11 BHS                  1:23.95    1:23.48        
 11 Callaway, Corey           10 FHS                  1:23.94    1:24.72        
 12 Sullivan, Charles         11 PHS                  1:26.69    1:25.47        
 13 Sohn, Andrew               9 EHS                  1:28.44    1:26.62        
 14 Alverez, Kevin            11 VHS                  1:26.05    1:27.27        
 15 Dugas, Shane              10 FHS                  1:31.13    1:31.77        
 -- Briggs, Jeremiah          12 LWHS                 1:29.23         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gradwohl, Michael          9 FHS                  1:10.50    1:08.54        
  2 Lambert, Robert            9 BHS                  1:10.34    1:09.11        
  3 Getsee, Evan              11 NMHS                 1:09.42    1:09.95        
  4 Shannon, James            11 VHS                  1:12.80    1:10.31        
  5 Inci, Errol               11 MHS                  1:13.20    1:10.42        
  6 Kenyon, Michael            9 NMHS                 1:18.60    1:15.16        
  7 Chiulli, Jared            12 VHS                  1:15.30    1:15.73        
  8 Layon, Daniel             12 EHS                  1:24.00    1:19.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Justin             12 VHS                  1:22.70    1:23.59        
 10 Callaway, Corey           10 FHS                  1:26.30    1:23.94        
 11 Crum, Benjamin            11 BHS                  1:23.71    1:23.95        
 12 Alverez, Kevin            11 VHS                  1:33.29    1:26.05        
 13 Sullivan, Charles         11 PHS                  1:23.90    1:26.69        
 14 Sohn, Andrew               9 EHS                  1:30.00    1:28.44        
 15 Briggs, Jeremiah          12 LWHS                 1:27.96    1:29.23        
 16 Dugas, Shane              10 FHS                  1:30.90    1:31.13        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Webb, Cory                10 LHS                  2:02.46    1:37.51        
 18 Heffernan, Edward         11 LWHS                 1:45.36    1:47.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swisher, Robert           11 FHS                  2:00.00    1:50.85        
 20 Joseph, Issac              9 EHS                  1:50.00    1:55.70        
 -- Zhang, Pengchang Peter     9 EHS                  1:50.00         NS        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pheil, Amber              12 LWHS                 1:19.29    1:16.89        
  2 Betz, Jasmine             12 BHS                  1:20.20    1:20.77        
  3 Snyder, Allison           12 EHS                  1:22.36    1:20.91        
  4 Coquillard, Devon          9 FHS                  1:21.80    1:21.02        
  5 Chang, Danielle           11 EHS                  1:20.78    1:21.11        
  6 Tift, Margaret            10 VHS                  1:21.40    1:21.82        
  7 Young, Kathryn             9 WPHS                 1:21.33    1:23.23        
  8 Vrotsos, Emily            10 VHS                  1:22.93    1:23.77        
B - Final
  9 Nemecek, Kaitlyn           9 MHS                  1:23.10    1:23.75        
 10 Perry, Brandi             10 FHS                  1:23.02    1:25.34        
 11 Wells, Brittany           10 LHS                  1:23.28    1:25.41        
 12 Hooker, Jodi              10 WPHS                 1:25.86    1:27.98        
 13 Blackburn, Jessica        12 VHS                  1:26.22    1:29.59        
 14 Wolff-Koo, Huiling        11 EHS                  1:29.01    1:30.25        
 15 Becker, Jamie                PHS                  1:28.94    1:30.40        
 16 Spears, Brittany          10 LHS                  1:29.25    1:31.95        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pheil, Amber              12 LWHS                 1:14.43    1:19.29        
  2 Betz, Jasmine             12 BHS                  1:18.72    1:20.20        
  3 Chang, Danielle           11 EHS                  1:24.00    1:20.78        
  4 Young, Kathryn             9 WPHS                 1:21.72    1:21.33        
  5 Tift, Margaret            10 VHS                  1:23.60    1:21.40        
  6 Coquillard, Devon          9 FHS                  1:24.00    1:21.80        
  7 Snyder, Allison           12 EHS                  1:22.00    1:22.36        
  8 Vrotsos, Emily            10 VHS                  1:24.50    1:22.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Perry, Brandi             10 FHS                  1:22.80    1:23.02        
 10 Nemecek, Kaitlyn           9 MHS                  1:23.50    1:23.10        
 11 Wells, Brittany           10 LHS                  1:25.90    1:23.28        
 12 Hooker, Jodi              10 WPHS                 1:25.53    1:25.86        
 13 Blackburn, Jessica        12 VHS                  1:23.40    1:26.22        
 14 Becker, Jamie                PHS                  1:25.55    1:28.94        
 15 Wolff-Koo, Huiling        11 EHS                  1:35.00    1:29.01        
 16 Spears, Brittany          10 LHS                  1:29.92    1:29.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Silvestro, Diane          10 BHS                  1:30.83    1:30.32        
 18 Li, Lucy Liu              11 EHS                  1:40.00    1:40.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Slusser, Dana             10 LHS                  1:37.27    1:40.42        
 20 Hall, Brooke              11 LWHS                 1:39.43    1:42.97        
 21 Walters, Lindsay          11 VHS                  1:51.09    1:45.97        
 22 Jarriel, Meghan           11 PHS                       NT    1:49.22        
 23 Bourassa, Michelle         9 PHS                  2:00.66    1:52.62        
 24 Hall, Jessica             12 FHS                  1:43.00    1:52.69        
 25 Vining, Samantha           9 PHS                       NT    1:53.89        
 26 Morrison, Kimberly         9 NMHS                 1:57.70    1:54.48        
 27 Holland, Taylor            9 LWHS                 1:57.12    1:54.76        
 28 Dolan, Brandi              9 FHS                       NT    1:55.57        
 29 Ramirez, Christine         9 MHS                  1:51.80    1:59.42        
 -- Runkles, Bianca            9 LWHS                 1:56.77         NS        
 -- Lawrence, Stephanie       11 NMHS                 1:54.53         NS        
 -- Gump, Samantha             9 WPHS                      NT         NS        
 -- Henderson, Jamie          12 LHS                  1:49.75         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gerlach, Donald            9 MHS                  1:05.00    1:03.26        
  2 Darby, Sean                9 FHS                  1:09.60    1:09.26        
  3 Daniels, Chase            12 VHS                  1:12.85    1:11.48        
  4 Schnittker, Doug          10 MHS                  1:15.38    1:13.79        
  5 Cretul, David             10 WPHS                 1:14.35    1:14.01        
  6 Armstrong, Samuel         11 FHS                  1:15.61    1:16.04        
  7 Sexton, Joshua             9 LWHS                 1:20.77    1:18.83        
 -- Williams, Billy           12 LHS                  1:19.16         NS        
B - Final
  9 Svoronos, Alexander       12 EHS                  1:20.88    1:03.26        
 10 Demeola, Drew             10 BHS                  1:24.35    1:09.26        
 11 Nieves, Luis              10 PHS                  1:26.73    1:11.48        
 12 Pharmer, Samuel           10 FHS                  1:29.78    1:13.79        
 13 Franklin, Steven          12 PHS                  1:29.04    1:14.01        
 14 Torrence, Colin           12 LWHS                 1:29.85    1:16.04        
 15 Dyke, Ryan                10 VHS                  1:31.99    1:18.83        
 -- Cooper, Nathan            11 VHS                  1:30.33         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerlach, Donald            9 MHS                  1:02.20    1:05.00        
  2 Darby, Sean                9 FHS                  1:15.10    1:09.60        
  3 Daniels, Chase            12 VHS                  1:13.00    1:12.85        
  4 Cretul, David             10 WPHS                 1:14.70    1:14.35        
  5 Schnittker, Doug          10 MHS                  1:17.90    1:15.38        
  6 Armstrong, Samuel         11 FHS                  1:18.40    1:15.61        
  7 Williams, Billy           12 LHS                  1:17.97    1:19.16        
  8 Sexton, Joshua             9 LWHS                 1:20.80    1:20.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Svoronos, Alexander       12 EHS                  1:24.00    1:20.88        
 10 Demeola, Drew             10 BHS                  1:21.07    1:24.35        
 11 Nieves, Luis              10 PHS                  1:29.21    1:26.73        
 12 Franklin, Steven          12 PHS                  1:23.20    1:29.04        
 13 Pharmer, Samuel           10 FHS                       NT    1:29.78        
 14 Torrence, Colin           12 LWHS                 1:28.13    1:29.85        
 15 Cooper, Nathan            11 VHS                  1:25.00    1:30.33        
 16 Dyke, Ryan                10 VHS                  1:31.41    1:31.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Armitage, Lucas           10 EHS                  1:40.00    1:44.27        
 -- Reid, Joseph              12 FHS                  1:22.30         NS        
 -- Boss, Phillip             12 VHS                  1:22.60         NS        
 -- Kendall, Jack              9 BHS                  1:45.85         NS        
 -- Hao, Shuai Shawn          10 EHS                  1:40.00         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Belleview HS  'A'                                 4:24.39    4:04.44        
     1) Coffey, Caitlin 11              2) Torres, Adrianna 12            
     3) Lambert, Caitlyn 11             4) Schenk, Brenna 11              
  2 Eastside HS  'A'                                  4:50.62    4:08.66        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Snyder, Emily 9                
     3) Brown, Christina 11             4) Taylor, Kelsey 9               
  3 Menendez HS  'A'                                  4:16.72    4:13.50        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9              4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
  4 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  4:39.43    4:40.33        
     1) Polk, Callie 11                 2) Spears, Brittany 10            
     3) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9               4) Wells, Brittany 10             
  5 Forest HS  'A'                                    5:00.18    4:45.67        
     1) Dolan, Brandi 9                 2) Sample, Emma 12                
     3) Gangelhoff, Jennah 10           4) Callaway, Caitlin 12           
  6 Palatka HS  'A'                                   5:07.90    5:04.18        
     1) McCormick, Ashley 9             2) Shuman, Tina 10                
     3) Jarriel, Meghan 11              4) Wilson, Ashley 11              
  7 West Port HS  'A'                                 5:01.47    5:05.44        
     1) Hooker, Jodi 10                 2) Borden, Nikki 10               
     3) Gogolitsyn, Lana 10             4) Wright, Erin 9                 
 -- Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 5:08.54         NS        
B - Final
  9 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  5:39.70    4:43.89        
     1) Hare, Ashley 12                 2) Twohig, Kristine 11            
     3) Barnes, Norma 11                4) Blackburn, Jessica 12          
 10 North Marion HS  'A'                              5:22.63    5:22.39        
     1) Stump, Valerie 12               2) Barrientos, Victoria 12        
     3) Touchton, Bethany 10            4) Kernan, Kristen 10             
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Menendez HS  'A'                                  4:18.00    4:16.72        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9              4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
  2 Belleview HS  'A'                                 4:11.27    4:24.39        
     1) Burnett, Amanda 12              2) Coffey, Caitlin 11             
     3) Lambert, Caitlyn 11             4) Betz, Jasmine 12               
  3 Leesburg HS  'A'                                  4:38.45    4:39.43        
     1) Polk, Callie 11                 2) Spears, Brittany 10            
     3) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9               4) Wells, Brittany 10             
  4 Eastside HS  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:50.62        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Snyder, Allison 12             
     3) Brown, Christina 11             4) Taylor, Kelsey 9               
  5 Forest HS  'A'                                    4:50.00    5:00.18        
     1) Dolan, Brandi 9                 2) Zanetti, Adrianna 10           
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Callaway, Caitlin 12           
  6 West Port HS  'A'                                 5:14.71    5:01.47        
     1) Hooker, Jodi 10                 2) Borden, Nikki 10               
     3) Gogolitsyn, Lana 10             4) Wright, Erin 9                 
  7 Palatka HS  'A'                                   4:21.56    5:07.90        
     1) McCormick, Ashley 9             2) Shuman, Tina 10                
     3) Jarriel, Meghan 11              4) Wilson, Ashley 11              
  8 Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 4:38.43    5:08.54        
     1) Pheil, Courtney 10              2) Hall, Brooke 11                
     3) Dye, Alura 10                   4) Pheil, Amber 12                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 North Marion HS  'A'                              5:13.70    5:22.63        
     1) Stump, Valerie 12               2) Barrientos, Victoria 12        
     3) Touchton, Bethany 10            4) Kernan, Kristen 10             
 10 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  5:54.20    5:39.70        
     1) Lane, Amber 11                  2) Wade, Caitlin 9                
     3) Kinglsey, Lyndsey 9             4) Kent, Raven 12                 
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  3:35.58    3:33.80        
     1) Cheney, Michael 12              2) Tabb, Logan 12                 
     3) Welbes, Jordan 10               4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
  2 Menendez HS  'A'                                  3:39.94    3:39.71        
     1) Bobkov, Timofey 11              2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Gerlach, Donald 9               4)                                
  3 Forest HS  'A'                                    4:13.36    4:11.68        
     1) Schrader, John 11               2) Rios, Christopher 10           
     3) Mikula, Austin 11               4) Carey, Connor 11               
  4 North Marion HS  'A'                              4:26.06    4:19.85        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Robbins, Ronald 10             
     3) Kenyon, Michael 9               4) Getsee, Evan 11                
  5 Eastside HS  'A'                                  3:50.07    4:25.95        
     1) Gray, Alan 11                   2) Jarrett, Ryan 9                
     3) Layon, Daniel 12                4) Svoronos, Alexander 12         
  6 West Port HS  'A'                                 4:44.90    4:49.31        
     1) Long, Harrison                  2) Kelsey, Steven                 
     3) Williams, Antonio 11            4) Krishnan, Sabaresh 12          
 -- Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 5:05.88         NS        
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vanguard HS  'A'                                  4:00.00    3:35.58        
     1) Cheney, Michael 12              2) Tabb, Logan 12                 
     3) Welbes, Jordan 10               4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
  2 Menendez HS  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:39.94        
     1) Bobkov, Timofey 11              2) Coleman, Richard 12            
     3) Gerlach, Donald 9               4) Bendt, Calen 9                 
  3 Eastside HS  'A'                                  4:30.00    3:50.07        
     1) Gray, Alan 11                   2) Jarrett, Ryan 9                
     3) Layon, Daniel 12                4) Svoronos, Alexander 12         
  4 Forest HS  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:13.36        
     1) Carey, Connor 11                2) Rios, Christopher 10           
     3) Schrader, John 11               4) Mikula, Austin 11              
  5 North Marion HS  'A'                              4:44.43    4:26.06        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Ramsey, Paul 9                 
     3) Kendziora, Vincent 11           4) Getsee, Evan 11                
  6 West Port HS  'A'                                 4:38.00    4:44.90        
     1) Long, Harrison                  2) Krishnan, Sabaresh 12          
     3) Kelsey, Steven                  4) Williams, Antonio 11           
  7 Lake Weir HS  'A'                                 4:48.68    5:05.88        
     1) Sexton, Joshua 9                2) Torrence, Colin 12             
     3) Briggs, Jeremiah 12             4) Gutierrez, Khristian 12