2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 05:15 PM
                              FHSAA 2A District 3                              
                      O'Connell Center   October 19, 2005                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanton  'A'                                      1:56.10    1:54.23        
     1) Schnorr, Brittany SO            2) Carlin, Shannon SO             
     3) Blizzard, Shannon FR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
       29.58    32.00    27.38    25.27                                    
  2 Nease  'A'                                        1:57.19    1:55.87        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR             2) Branham, Stephanie SR          
     3) Delaney, Ashley SR              4) Wenzel, Kelsie JR              
       28.61    33.41    27.93    25.92                                    
  3 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 2:03.37    2:01.64        
     1) McGlynn, Brittney SR            2) McGowan, Anne JR               
     3) Strom, Suzanne JR               4) King, Sydney SO                
       31.73    33.60    29.64    26.67                                    
  4 Paxon  'A'                                        2:03.50    2:02.43        
     1) Grimes, Erin JR                 2) Neilsen, Arielle SR            
     3) Fox, Leah SR                    4) Ying, Teresa SR                
       31.79    34.23    30.36    26.05                                    
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                2:03.76    2:05.45        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie SO         2) Powell, Samantha FR            
     3) Carpenter, Taylor SO            4) Stewert, Jordan JR             
       32.73    36.23    31.16    25.33                                    
  6 Terry Parker  'A'                                 2:15.05    2:12.69        
     1) Amidon, Sara SR                 2) Thomas, Catherine JR           
     3) Spencer, Jordan K JR            4) Robertson, Amanda JR           
       31.41    38.79    33.01    29.48                                    
  7 Wolfson  'A'                                      2:15.67    2:17.18        
     1) Basford, Kathleen FR            2) Lowery, Stephanie JR           
     3) Phillips, Alexandra FR          4) Bull, Abby SO                  
       34.34    41.71    31.18    29.95                                    
  8 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             2:20.25    2:21.90        
     1) Glaze, Amanda FR                2) Lipscomb, Taryn SR             
     3) Ferraro, Francesca SO           4) Scully, Bridey FR              
       39.78    41.29    32.20    28.63                                    
B - Final
  9 First Coast  'A'                                  2:20.39    2:23.49        
     1) Braun, Erin FR                  2) Payne, Alissa SO               
     3) Johnston, Brittnee FR           4) Sapp, Carly SR                 
       37.50    39.39    35.34    31.26                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:59.80    3:00.36        
     1) Masculine, Erin FR              2) Stacey, Amelia JR              
     3) Anderson, Loran SR              4) Youmans, Rebecca SR            
       40.75    59.58    35.73    44.30                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton  'A'                                      1:55.49    1:56.10        
     1) Schnorr, Brittany SO            2) Carlin, Shannon SO             
     3) Blizzard, Shannon FR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
       29.96    32.62    27.57    25.95                                    
  2 Nease  'A'                                        1:58.44    1:57.19        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR             2) Branham, Stephanie SR          
     3) Delaney, Ashley SR              4) Wenzel, Kelsie JR              
       28.25    34.09    28.65    26.20                                    
  3 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 2:01.00    2:03.37        
     1) McGlynn, Brittney SR            2) McGowan, Anne JR               
     3) Strom, Suzanne JR               4) King, Sydney SO                
       32.96    33.69    29.90    26.82                                    
  4 Paxon  'A'                                        2:01.99    2:03.50        
     1) Ying, Teresa SR                 2) Neilsen, Arielle SR            
     3) Fox, Leah SR                    4) Grimes, Erin JR                
       31.85    35.10    29.86    26.69                                    
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                2:05.13    2:03.76        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie SO         2) Powell, Samantha FR            
     3) Carpenter, Taylor SO            4) Stewert, Jordan JR             
       32.85    35.32    30.39    25.20                                    
  6 Terry Parker  'A'                                 2:13.39    2:15.05        
     1) Amidon, Sara SR                 2) Thomas, Catherine JR           
     3) Spencer, Jordan K JR            4) Robertson, Amanda JR           
       32.35    40.90    32.60    29.20                                    
  7 Wolfson  'A'                                      2:15.24    2:15.67        
     1) Basford, Kathleen FR            2) Lowery, Stephanie JR           
     3) Phillips, Alexandra FR          4) Bull, Abby SO                  
       34.18    41.01    30.69    29.79                                    
  8 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             2:29.69    2:20.25        
     1) Glaze, Amanda FR                2) Lipscomb, Taryn SR             
     3) Ferraro, Francesca SO           4) Scully, Bridey FR              
       39.29    40.93    31.42    28.61                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 First Coast  'A'                                  2:19.00    2:20.39        
     1) Braun, Erin FR                  2) Payne, Alissa SO               
     3) Johnston, Brittnee FR           4) Sapp, Carly SR                 
       36.21    38.41    35.31    30.46                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:43.69    2:59.80        
     1) Masculine, Erin FR              2) Stacey, Amelia JR              
     3) Anderson, Loran SR              4) Youmans, Rebecca SR            
       40.25    59.05    34.68    45.82                                    
 -- Englewood  'A'                                    2:46.00         DQ        
     1) Birmingham, Katelyn SO          2) Dzik, Anika FR                 
     3) Stephens, Kristen SR            4) Ho, Na SO                      
       39.51    41.77    37.88    38.07                                    
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nease  'A'                                        1:49.38    1:47.30        
     1) Dorsch, Alexander SR            2) Schlytter, Matthew FR          
     3) Killian, Davied FR              4) Reed, Justin SR                
       27.66    29.92    26.80    22.92                                    
  2 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 1:48.98    1:47.39        
     1) Stetson, John SR                2) Lawrence, William SO           
     3) Strom, Theodore FR              4) Edwards, Jefferson JR          
       27.82    31.11    26.47    21.99                                    
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      1:48.93    1:48.18        
     1) Seaton, Guy SR                  2) Kennedy, Justin FR             
     3) Whitmire, Sean SR               4) Proudfoot, Simon SO            
       27.98    30.88    27.19    22.13                                    
  4 Terry Parker  'A'                                 1:53.47    1:52.84        
     1) Ratliff, Timothy B SR           2) Burden, Michael SR             
     3) Miller, Garret SR               4) Hawkins, Adam FR               
       30.83    31.30    25.51    25.20                                    
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                1:55.52    1:54.67        
     1) Miranda, Jonathan SR            2) McCutcheon, Colton JR          
     3) Dickinson, Joseph SR            4) Irvin, Kent SO                 
       29.71    33.45    26.32    25.19                                    
  6 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             1:56.30    1:55.55        
     1) Lee, Jeffrey SR                 2) Zumbar, Christopher JR         
     3) Mandrick, John SR               4) Croft, Lance SR                
       32.36    33.53    26.75    22.91                                    
  7 Paxon  'A'                                        1:57.95    1:59.81        
     1) Hoyt, Landon SR                 2) White, Michael JR              
     3) Davis, Joseph SR                4) Guthart, Robert FR             
       32.36    33.13    28.29    26.03                                    
  8 First Coast  'A'                                  2:04.58    2:03.90        
     1) Sapp, Kenneth JR                2) Perry, Mitchell JR             
     3) Moore, Joel FR                  4) Stafford, Brian SO             
       33.86    34.11    30.08    25.85                                    
B - Final
  9 Wolfson  'A'                                      2:06.04    2:06.69        
     1) Schmelz, Daniel SR              2) Johns, Robert SR               
     3) Figaro, Wesley JR               4) Solomon, Jonathan SR           
       34.50    34.42    29.20    28.57                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:22.54    2:24.61        
     1) Derr, Bryan FR                  2) Messick, Allen SR              
     3) Gerzeski, Jeremy SR             4) Cantrell, Nicholas SR          
       45.53    36.74    34.89    27.45                                    
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stanton  'A'                                      1:49.79    1:48.93        
     1) Seaton, Guy SR                  2) Kennedy, Justin FR             
     3) Whitmire, Sean SR               4) Proudfoot, Simon SO            
       27.87    31.56    27.01    22.49                                    
  2 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 1:42.00    1:48.98        
     1) Stetson, John SR                2) Strom, Theodore FR             
     3) Edwards, Jefferson JR           4)                                
       27.90    31.61    26.57    22.90                                    
  3 Nease  'A'                                        1:48.09    1:49.38        
     1) Dorsch, Alexander SR            2) Schlytter, Matthew FR          
     3) Killian, Davied FR              4) Reed, Justin SR                
       28.36    30.47    27.11    23.44                                    
  4 Terry Parker  'A'                                 1:53.19    1:53.47        
     1) Ratliff, Timothy B SR           2) Burden, Michael SR             
     3) Miller, Garret SR               4) Hawkins, Adam FR               
       31.64    31.38    25.50    24.95                                    
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                1:56.53    1:55.52        
     1) Miranda, Jonathan SR            2) Dickinson, Joseph SR           
     3) Irvin, Kent SO                  4) McCutcheon, Colton JR          
       29.90    33.82    26.38    25.42                                    
  6 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             2:16.25    1:56.30        
     1) Lee, Jeffrey SR                 2) Zumbar, Christopher JR         
     3) Mandrick, John SR               4) Croft, Lance SR                
       33.16    33.86    26.78    22.50                                    
  7 Paxon  'A'                                        1:59.63    1:57.95        
     1) Davis, Joseph SR                2) White, Michael JR              
     3) Hoyt, Landon SR                 4) Guthart, Robert FR             
       29.55    32.51    30.17    25.72                                    
  8 First Coast  'A'                                  2:08.00    2:04.58        
     1) Sapp, Kenneth JR                2) Perry, Mitchell JR             
     3) Moore, Joel FR                  4) Stafford, Brian SO             
       34.36    32.86    31.19    26.17                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wolfson  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:06.04        
     1) Schmelz, Daniel SR              2) Johns, Robert SR               
     3) Figaro, Wesley JR               4) Solomon, Jonathan SR           
       34.80    34.29    28.90    28.05                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:18.87    2:22.54        
     1) Derr, Bryan FR                  2) Messick, Allen SR              
     3) Gerzeski, Jeremy SR             4) Cantrell, Nicholas SR          
       44.70    36.61    33.05    28.18                                    
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                2:09.01    2:02.14        
      27.80   30.05   31.70   32.59                                
  2 Smith, Lauren             FR Stanton              2:09.07    2:06.33        
      28.89   32.26   33.38   31.80                                
  3 McGlynn, Brittney         SR Bishop Kenny         2:08.45    2:06.88        
      29.56   32.39   33.94   30.99                                
  4 Tanner, Mallory           JR Stanton              2:09.19    2:10.22        
      28.84   32.52   34.36   34.50                                
  5 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        FR Nease                2:18.75    2:16.84        
      32.01   34.64   35.83   34.36                                
  6 Lockerman, Brooke         FR Nease                2:16.60    2:17.19        
      31.93   35.52   35.65   34.09                                
  7 Denman, Adelaide          JR Stanton              2:17.92    2:17.66        
      31.64   34.68   35.73   35.61                                
  8 Hartley, Brittany         JR Nease                2:18.77    2:21.55        
      33.87   35.90   36.58   35.20                                
B - Final
  9 Yocum, Allie              SR Bishop Kenny         2:21.79    2:16.72        
      30.58   33.55   36.01   36.58                                
 10 Berry, Jillian            JR Bishop Kenny         2:19.37    2:18.48        
      31.67   35.33   36.02   35.46                                
 11 Robertson, Amanda         JR Terry Parker         2:23.12    2:20.92        
      31.75   35.61   36.84   36.72                                
 12 Coffman, Carly            JR Nease                2:23.49    2:21.58        
      31.82   35.28   37.17   37.31                                
 13 Kaparos, Samantha         SR Paxon                2:27.84    2:24.78        
      32.19   36.46   37.86   38.27                                
 14 Cameron, Briana           FR Stanton              2:26.52    2:25.33        
      32.91   36.42   38.60   37.40                                
 15 Sanders, Sterling         JR St. Augustine        2:27.37    2:25.78        
      34.31   37.63   38.14   35.70                                
 16 Moody, Lindsay            SO Fernandina Beach     2:26.96    2:29.64        
      33.12   36.75   39.66   40.11                                
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McGlynn, Brittney         SR Bishop Kenny         2:10.00    2:08.45        
      30.08   32.86   33.48   32.03                                
  2 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                2:00.47    2:09.01        
      29.73   32.48   33.77   33.03                                
  3 Smith, Lauren             FR Stanton              2:06.00    2:09.07        
      28.86   32.69   34.09   33.43                                
  4 Tanner, Mallory           JR Stanton              2:16.20    2:09.19        
      29.12   31.87   34.34   33.86                                
  5 Lockerman, Brooke         FR Nease                2:19.50    2:16.60        
      31.59   34.71   35.53   34.77                                
  6 Denman, Adelaide          JR Stanton              2:21.80    2:17.92        
      31.88   35.23   35.72   35.09                                
  7 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        FR Nease                2:18.00    2:18.75        
      32.03   35.72   35.66   35.34                                
  8 Hartley, Brittany         JR Nease                2:22.74    2:18.77        
      32.99   34.37   35.64   35.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berry, Jillian            JR Bishop Kenny         2:19.50    2:19.37        
      31.57   35.18   36.70   35.92                                
 10 Yocum, Allie              SR Bishop Kenny         2:15.00    2:21.79        
      32.19   35.16   37.03   37.41                                
 11 Robertson, Amanda         JR Terry Parker         2:24.25    2:23.12        
      32.30   35.86   37.56   37.40                                
 12 Coffman, Carly            JR Nease                2:21.67    2:23.49        
      32.62   35.72   37.19   37.96                                
 13 Cameron, Briana           FR Stanton              2:28.10    2:26.52        
      33.12   36.33   38.30   38.77                                
 14 Moody, Lindsay            SO Fernandina Beach     2:37.93    2:26.96        
      33.14   36.74   38.65   38.43                                
 15 Sanders, Sterling         JR St. Augustine        2:28.61    2:27.37        
      35.00   37.29   38.02   37.06                                
 16 Kaparos, Samantha         SR Paxon                2:28.05    2:27.84        
      32.36   36.26   39.18   40.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zago, Alessandra          SO Paxon                2:32.97    2:31.80        
      32.76   37.34   40.82   40.88                                
 18 Deary, Rachel             FR Paxon                2:35.00    2:31.93        
      32.25   38.61   41.13   39.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Swindle, Lily A           SR Terry Parker         2:26.25    2:32.20        
      34.63   38.96   39.82   38.79                                
 20 Harroun, Mary             JR St. Augustine        2:36.97    2:34.12        
      34.81   38.89   40.80   39.62                                
 21 Masculine, Erin           FR Andrew Jackson       2:36.17    2:35.54        
      36.23   39.02   40.76   39.53                                
 22 Fenn, Chelsea             SO St. Augustine        2:38.13    2:37.11        
      35.36   38.18   41.67   41.90                                
 23 Abbink, Amanda            SR Wolfson              2:44.76    2:40.44        
      34.64   39.80   43.96   42.04                                
 24 Canty, Patricia           SO First Coast          2:54.00    2:41.93        
      35.20   41.37   43.08   42.28                                
 25 Kennedy, Katherine        FR St. Augustine        2:39.72    2:44.37        
      36.29   42.17   43.00   42.91                                
 26 McEntee, Allissia         SO First Coast          2:49.00    2:48.90        
      39.48   42.92   44.78   41.72                                
 27 Norman, Britny            SO Fernandina Beach     2:55.81    2:51.75        
      38.12   43.04   46.27   44.32                                
 28 Wiegmann, Samantha        JR Fernandina Beach     3:16.93    2:52.71        
      35.32   42.47   48.66   46.26                                
 29 Muse, Stephanie           SR Wolfson              3:01.62    3:02.71        
      39.91   46.09   48.63   48.08                                
 30 West, Christina           JR Andrew Jackson       3:06.00    3:09.30        
      40.01   47.45   52.31   49.53                                
 31 Dailey, Alysia            JR Fernandina Beach     3:49.00    3:31.27        
      44.12   52.88   58.31   55.96                                
 -- Chambers, Jordan          SR Englewood            2:48.00         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny         1:46.60    1:42.48 AA-A   
      24.01   26.10   26.47   25.90                                
  2 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton              1:54.13    1:48.21        
      25.02   26.93   27.96   28.30                                
  3 Pichardo, Rafael          SO Wolfson              1:55.89    1:52.63        
      25.71   27.92   29.30   29.70                                
  4 Lawrence, William         SO Bishop Kenny         1:55.56    1:53.71        
      27.09   28.45   28.82   29.35                                
  5 Tialios, Byron            SR Nease                2:00.40    1:59.54        
      26.16   30.25   31.53   31.60                                
  6 Harris, Tyler             JR Bishop Kenny         2:01.21    2:01.41        
      27.12   30.30   32.11   31.88                                
  7 Ollar, Trevor             SR Stanton              2:04.89    2:04.38        
      27.70   31.13   32.77   32.78                                
  8 Galler, Duncan            FR Stanton              2:05.55    2:08.27        
      28.95   32.54   33.68   33.10                                
B - Final
  9 Stevenson, Paul           JR Nease                2:07.81    2:04.34        
      29.04   32.08   32.74   30.48                                
 10 Tuerk, John               JR Bishop Kenny         2:07.23    2:05.73        
      28.64   31.14   33.38   32.57                                
 11 Guthart, Robert           FR Paxon                2:06.90    2:07.09        
      27.96   30.56   33.72   34.85                                
 12 Woodcock, Michael         JR Nease                2:10.56    2:09.43        
      29.82   32.35   34.05   33.21                                
 13 Vose, David               SR St. Augustine        2:10.42    2:09.63        
      28.63   31.87   33.90   35.23                                
 14 Janocko, Nicholas         FR Nease                2:10.57    2:10.79        
      30.55   32.97   34.25   33.02                                
 15 Zumbar, Christopher       JR Fernandina Beach     2:14.93    2:14.62        
      30.24   33.29   36.23   34.86                                
 16 Hoyt, Landon              SR Paxon                2:14.49    2:14.95        
      29.56   33.26   36.00   36.13                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny         1:43.00    1:46.60        
      24.84   27.45   27.57   26.74                                
  2 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton              1:47.50    1:54.13        
      25.69   28.07   30.16   30.21                                
  3 Lawrence, William         SO Bishop Kenny         1:54.00    1:55.56        
      27.51   28.50   29.19   30.36                                
  4 Pichardo, Rafael          SO Wolfson              1:50.00    1:55.89        
      26.85   29.13   30.51   29.40                                
  5 Tialios, Byron            SR Nease                1:56.14    2:00.40        
      27.87   30.03   31.21   31.29                                
  6 Harris, Tyler             JR Bishop Kenny         1:56.00    2:01.21        
      26.59   30.01   32.44   32.17                                
  7 Ollar, Trevor             SR Stanton              2:06.20    2:04.89        
      27.47   30.83   33.56   33.03                                
  8 Galler, Duncan            FR Stanton              2:07.50    2:05.55        
      27.66   30.98   33.60   33.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guthart, Robert           FR Paxon                2:07.91    2:06.90        
      28.10   30.96   33.30   34.54                                
 10 Tuerk, John               JR Bishop Kenny         2:07.00    2:07.23        
      28.56   31.41   33.49   33.77                                
 11 Stevenson, Paul           JR Nease                2:06.19    2:07.81        
      28.89   31.95   33.74   33.23                                
 12 Vose, David               SR St. Augustine        2:18.33    2:10.42        
      29.11   32.61   34.29   34.41                                
 13 Woodcock, Michael         JR Nease                2:08.92    2:10.56        
      28.38   32.17   34.15   35.86                                
 14 Janocko, Nicholas         FR Nease                2:11.26    2:10.57        
      29.62   33.03   34.21   33.71                                
 15 Hoyt, Landon              SR Paxon                2:10.73    2:14.49        
      30.05   33.05   35.62   35.77                                
 16 Zumbar, Christopher       JR Fernandina Beach     2:17.23    2:14.93        
      28.74   33.80   36.68   35.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Soberano, Matthew         SO Stanton              2:15.50    2:18.18        
      30.68   33.97   37.06   36.47                                
 18 Gibson, Eric M            FR Terry Parker         2:21.06    2:18.97        
      31.20   35.18   37.94   34.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sapp, Kenneth             JR First Coast          2:20.00    2:20.98        
      32.55   36.87   36.93   34.63                                
 20 Lee, Jeffrey              SR Fernandina Beach     2:30.17    2:27.69        
      32.84   38.52   39.17   37.16                                
 21 Gauthier, Joel            SO Fernandina Beach     2:38.50    2:28.85        
      32.26   37.69   40.49   38.41                                
 22 Cox, Brian                JR Paxon                2:28.57    2:29.39        
      32.02   36.97   40.69   39.71                                
 23 Thomas, Alonzo            JR St. Augustine        2:36.03    2:32.04        
      34.50   40.03   39.86   37.65                                
 24 Connaway, Patrick         JR St. Augustine        2:40.34    2:34.50        
      33.05   38.29   41.23   41.93                                
 25 Hale, Andrew              SO Paxon                2:35.76    2:34.66        
      32.08   37.94   41.56   43.08                                
 26 Solomon, Jonathan         SR Wolfson              2:45.80    2:42.96        
      34.33                   40.66                                
 27 Messick, Allen            SR Andrew Jackson       2:41.04    2:45.75        
      32.18   37.81   43.36   52.40                                
 28 Reece, Jake               SR Fernandina Beach     2:44.13    2:47.32        
      32.61 2:14.71                                                
 29 Potter, James             SR First Coast          2:58.00    2:48.27        
      37.74   43.33   45.39   41.81                                
 30 Gutalj, Aleksandar        SO Wolfson              2:53.96    2:52.22        
      38.97   42.31   46.40   44.54                                
 31 Stann, Christopher        SR Wolfson              2:57.80    3:04.25        
      33.61   44.57   50.57   55.50                                
 32 Austin, Bryan             JR Andrew Jackson       3:27.91    3:29.18        
      40.36   51.93   58.43   58.46                                
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                2:17.55    2:16.83        
      29.67   32.94   42.39   31.83                                
  2 Carlin, Shannon           SO Stanton              2:20.86    2:18.21        
      30.81   36.32   39.36   31.72                                
  3 Schnorr, Brittany         SO Stanton              2:22.78    2:19.66        
      30.03   35.47   41.74   32.42                                
  4 Amidon, Sara              SR Terry Parker         2:24.02    2:23.17        
      30.82   36.80   42.49   33.06                                
  5 Wenzel, Kelsie            JR Nease                2:25.64    2:27.04        
      32.65   36.38   45.50   32.51                                
  6 King, Sydney              SO Bishop Kenny         2:27.88    2:28.07        
      30.82   38.28   44.90   34.07                                
  7 McKeon, Cecilia           FR Bishop Kenny         2:30.30    2:30.57        
      32.17   37.04   47.69   33.67                                
  8 Crosby, Ashton            FR Nease                2:26.66    2:30.73        
      31.91   39.91   45.15   33.76                                
B - Final
  9 Strom, Suzanne            JR Bishop Kenny         2:31.76    2:27.58        
      30.88   38.65   44.54   33.51                                
 10 Alonso, Gwendolyn         FR Stanton              2:34.75    2:28.10        
      32.52   39.86   43.69   32.03                                
 11 Fox, Leah                 SR Paxon                2:35.16    2:38.82        
      33.69   39.75   47.93   37.45                                
 12 Powell, Samantha          FR St. Augustine        2:39.56    2:40.70        
      36.76   42.63   44.63   36.68                                
 13 Morrison, Erica           SR Stanton              2:44.16    2:44.78        
      35.95   42.72   46.14   39.97                                
 14 Ferraro, Francesca        SO Fernandina Beach     2:47.73    2:48.91        
      33.74   44.54   49.84   40.79                                
 15 Scully, Bridey            FR Fernandina Beach     2:51.52    2:49.29        
      37.36   46.08   48.31   37.54                                
 -- Monroe, Lindsey           SR Nease                2:43.76         DQ        
      34.68   40.98   50.21   38.29                                
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                2:18.09    2:17.55        
      29.11   32.27   43.43   32.74                                
  2 Carlin, Shannon           SO Stanton              2:21.30    2:20.86        
      30.18   35.65   40.44   34.59                                
  3 Schnorr, Brittany         SO Stanton              2:19.20    2:22.78        
      29.22   35.26   43.41   34.89                                
  4 Amidon, Sara              SR Terry Parker         2:24.91    2:24.02        
      31.00   37.17   42.92   32.93                                
  5 Wenzel, Kelsie            JR Nease                2:28.90    2:25.64        
      32.63   35.55   44.93   32.53                                
  6 Crosby, Ashton            FR Nease                2:27.99    2:26.66        
      31.32   38.45   42.36   34.53                                
  7 King, Sydney              SO Bishop Kenny         2:28.00    2:27.88        
      30.58   38.46   44.19   34.65                                
  8 McKeon, Cecilia           FR Bishop Kenny         2:29.00    2:30.30        
      31.89   37.29   47.14   33.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Strom, Suzanne            JR Bishop Kenny         2:29.00    2:31.76        
      30.50   38.88   45.90   36.48                                
 10 Alonso, Gwendolyn         FR Stanton              2:31.00    2:34.75        
      32.64   39.97   46.89   35.25                                
 11 Fox, Leah                 SR Paxon                2:35.00    2:35.16        
      33.28   39.11   45.87   36.90                                
 12 Powell, Samantha          FR St. Augustine        2:37.49    2:39.56        
      35.14   40.38   45.69   38.35                                
 13 Monroe, Lindsey           SR Nease                2:47.05    2:43.76        
      34.53   40.92   50.26   38.05                                
 14 Morrison, Erica           SR Stanton              2:39.40    2:44.16        
      34.37   42.90   45.82   41.07                                
 15 Ferraro, Francesca        SO Fernandina Beach     2:49.68    2:47.73        
      32.46   42.49   52.22   40.56                                
 16 Scully, Bridey            FR Fernandina Beach     2:58.76    2:51.52        
      36.89   46.83   49.12   38.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Perez, Marta              SR Bishop Kenny         2:35.00    2:51.90        
      36.21   44.19   51.60   39.90                                
 18 Johnston, Brittnee        FR First Coast          2:49.00    2:54.03        
      36.74   43.32   54.65   39.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Payne, Alissa             SO First Coast          2:57.00    2:59.15        
      41.03   47.54   49.71   40.87                                
 20 Marchant, Lawren          FR Paxon                2:55.17    3:00.97        
      36.22   46.49   57.31   40.95                                
 21 Braun, Erin               FR First Coast          2:55.00    3:02.28        
      41.19   43.51   57.65   39.93                                
 22 Lowery, Stephanie         JR Wolfson              3:07.37    3:08.04        
      41.85   48.81   52.61   44.77                                
 23 Pane, Sarah               SO St. Augustine        3:08.51    3:09.32        
      38.86   48.47   58.91   43.08                                
 24 Scully, Erin              SO Fernandina Beach     3:14.50    3:10.53        
      39.80   50.53   58.54   41.66                                
 25 Glaze, Amanda             FR Fernandina Beach     3:18.69    3:14.09        
      40.21   50.60   57.88   45.40                                
 26 Dzik, Anika               FR Englewood            3:15.00    3:15.91        
      43.13   52.99   53.07   46.72                                
 27 Stacey, Amelia            JR Andrew Jackson       4:06.15    4:07.15        
      53.42 1:05.37 1:10.97   57.39                                
 -- Gillespie, Stephanie      SO St. Augustine        2:40.09         DQ        
      34.29   38.13   48.92   35.78                                
 -- Carpenter, Taylor         SO St. Augustine        2:47.80         DQ        
      31.62   42.82   49.10   38.24                                
 -- Hastings, Kayleigh        JR Paxon                3:03.04         NS        
 -- Schleiter, Kristen        SO Paxon                3:37.80         NS        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny         2:06.96    2:01.16        
      24.93   30.19   37.11   28.93                                
  2 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                2:09.47    2:06.64        
      27.94   30.21   38.52   29.97                                
  3 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        2:13.40    2:10.83        
      26.19   33.67   38.33   32.64                                
  4 Burden, Michael           SR Terry Parker         2:11.68    2:14.69        
      27.32   33.37   40.63   33.37                                
  5 Kennedy, Justin           FR Stanton              2:18.71    2:16.04        
      29.25   34.07   39.95   32.77                                
  6 Thompson, Ryan            FR Stanton              2:23.41    2:16.39        
      29.70   35.11   39.79   31.79                                
  7 Davis, Joseph             SR Paxon                2:17.58    2:16.40        
      29.65   33.70   41.97   31.08                                
  8 Perry, Mitchell           JR First Coast          2:24.70    2:29.16        
      29.61   39.33   44.73   35.49                                
B - Final
  9 Killian, Peter            FR Nease                2:25.00    2:20.38        
      30.50   35.00   44.00   30.88                                
 10 Amidon, Gordon            FR Stanton              2:25.14    2:24.41        
      31.01   35.27   45.71   32.42                                
 11 Arnold, Walter            JR Nease                2:27.05    2:26.16        
      30.32   39.20   41.19   35.45                                
 12 Garrett, Matthew          JR Nease                2:25.11    2:29.63        
      30.90   39.59   45.43   33.71                                
 13 Schanze, Brian            FR Bishop Kenny         2:37.37    2:32.74        
      31.45   38.04   48.15   35.10                                
 14 Watson, Michael           JR Bishop Kenny         2:35.10    2:36.50        
      33.13   40.43   46.28   36.66                                
 15 Lietz, Paul               JR St. Augustine        2:38.51    2:39.08        
      32.29   39.32   49.86   37.61                                
 -- Duck, Jonathan            SR Stanton              2:31.19         DQ        
      32.93   38.63   45.02   33.94                                
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny         1:59.00    2:06.96        
      26.38   33.38   38.62   28.58                                
  2 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                2:06.85    2:09.47        
      27.97   30.95   39.54   31.01                                
  3 Burden, Michael           SR Terry Parker         2:10.77    2:11.68        
      27.08   31.72   39.71   33.17                                
  4 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        2:09.21    2:13.40        
      27.06   34.58   38.65   33.11                                
  5 Davis, Joseph             SR Paxon                2:17.69    2:17.58        
      29.45   33.76   42.03   32.34                                
  6 Kennedy, Justin           FR Stanton              2:14.70    2:18.71        
      29.56   34.74   40.40   34.01                                
  7 Thompson, Ryan            FR Stanton              2:22.20    2:23.41        
      30.62   38.36   40.50   33.93                                
  8 Perry, Mitchell           JR First Coast          2:22.00    2:24.70        
      29.06   38.23   44.39   33.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Killian, Peter            FR Nease                2:28.38    2:25.00        
      31.05   35.11   47.26   31.58                                
 10 Garrett, Matthew          JR Nease                2:29.75    2:25.11        
      29.90   38.29   44.78   32.14                                
 11 Amidon, Gordon            FR Stanton              2:27.50    2:25.14        
      30.00   37.01   45.75   32.38                                
 12 Arnold, Walter            JR Nease                2:27.36    2:27.05        
      29.68   38.92   41.70   36.75                                
 13 Duck, Jonathan            SR Stanton              2:28.00    2:31.19        
      31.75   38.69   45.72   35.03                                
 14 Watson, Michael           JR Bishop Kenny         2:35.00    2:35.10        
      32.82   39.24   46.15   36.89                                
 15 Schanze, Brian            FR Bishop Kenny         2:35.00    2:37.37        
      32.00   38.69   50.43   36.25                                
 16 Lietz, Paul               JR St. Augustine        2:46.07    2:38.51        
      31.94   41.09   48.29   37.19                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ward, Dylan               FR Paxon                2:47.17    2:48.95        
      35.18   43.91   51.49   38.37                                
 18 Janney, Elwood            SO Fernandina Beach     3:06.16    2:49.78        
      31.65   46.26   48.46   43.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gerzeski, Jeremy          SR Andrew Jackson       2:50.47    2:52.81        
      35.10   46.07   52.08   39.56                                
 20 Mandrick, Samson          JR Fernandina Beach     2:47.69    2:54.44        
      33.73   48.55   52.95   39.21                                
 21 Lawrence, Dakota          FR Fernandina Beach     2:54.77    2:54.52        
      37.10   47.09   52.84   37.49                                
 22 Moore, Joel               FR First Coast          3:00.00    2:56.28        
      33.12   48.36   55.86   38.94                                
 23 Harris, Nathaniel         SR Paxon                2:50.35    3:00.29        
      31.46   45.14   53.31   50.38                                
 24 Mandrick, Theodore        FR Fernandina Beach     3:23.43    3:09.76        
      35.69   50.69   59.45   43.93                                
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          25.54      25.20        
  2 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  25.33      25.25        
  3 Petit, Lauren             SR Bishop Kenny           25.33      25.45        
  4 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                25.49      25.70        
  5 Blizzard, Shannon         FR Stanton                25.69      25.79        
  6 Stewert, Jordan           JR St. Augustine          26.60      26.23        
  7 McGowan, Anne             JR Bishop Kenny           27.09      27.04        
  7 Schnorr, Courtney         JR Stanton                26.92      27.04        
B - Final
  9 Richardson, Katherine     SR Nease                  27.28      27.05        
 10 Flynn, Amanda             JR Stanton                27.62      27.74        
 10 Reed, Karolyn             SO Nease                  27.24      27.74        
 12 Grochmal, Lauren          SR Bishop Kenny           27.96      27.96        
 13 Thompson, Kirsten         JR Paxon                  28.44      28.31        
 14 Perez, Sara               SO St. Augustine          28.05      28.32        
 15 Locke, Jordan             JR Nease                  29.01      28.74        
 16 Dedrick, Cassandra        SR Paxon                  28.72      29.29        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petit, Lauren             SR Bishop Kenny           25.30      25.33        
  1 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  25.87      25.33        
  3 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                25.80      25.49        
  4 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          25.77      25.54        
  5 Blizzard, Shannon         FR Stanton                25.50      25.69        
  6 Stewert, Jordan           JR St. Augustine          26.92      26.60        
  7 Schnorr, Courtney         JR Stanton                26.50      26.92        
  8 McGowan, Anne             JR Bishop Kenny           26.50      27.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Reed, Karolyn             SO Nease                  27.63      27.24        
 10 Richardson, Katherine     SR Nease                  27.19      27.28        
 11 Flynn, Amanda             JR Stanton                28.10      27.62        
 12 Grochmal, Lauren          SR Bishop Kenny           27.10      27.96        
 13 Perez, Sara               SO St. Augustine          28.42      28.05        
 14 Thompson, Kirsten         JR Paxon                  28.78      28.44        
 15 Dedrick, Cassandra        SR Paxon                  29.29      28.72        
 16 Locke, Jordan             JR Nease                  29.26      29.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spencer, Jordan K         JR Terry Parker           30.94      29.94        
 18 Corbitt, Kellie           SR St. Augustine          29.82      30.10        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bull, Abby                SO Wolfson                29.99      30.24        
 20 Swindell, Carmyn          SR First Coast            29.00      30.55        
 21 Stephens, Kristen         SR Englewood              31.87      30.96        
 22 Aptheker, Alexandra       FR Paxon                  32.13      31.36        
 23 Casey, Olivia             SO Fernandina Beach       32.00      31.61        
 24 Tamblyn, Elizabeth        FR Wolfson                31.17      31.67        
 25 Thompson, Cori B          SR Terry Parker           34.56      32.07        
 26 Norman, Britny            SO Fernandina Beach       38.22      32.93        
 27 Ball, Christine           SO Bishop Kenny           29.90      33.37        
 28 Momberg, Rebecca          FR Wolfson                32.26      34.21        
 29 Minton, Brittney          JR First Coast            33.00      35.41        
 30 Cox, Kelsey               FR Paxon                  39.02      36.99        
 31 Ho, Na                    SO Englewood              37.35      37.78        
 32 Wright, Alexus            FR Terry Parker           39.00      38.52        
 33 Shelton, Erica            FR Fernandina Beach       40.20      38.91        
 34 Dailey, Alysia            JR Fernandina Beach       47.22      39.44        
 35 Youmans, Rebecca          SR Andrew Jackson         41.65      40.44        
 36 Scott, Kathleen           SO Terry Parker           43.34      41.57        
 36 Hand, Jessica             SO Englewood              42.33      41.57        
 38 Golden, Charlene          JR Wolfson                42.04      42.76        
 39 Birmingham, Katelyn       SO Englewood              36.06      42.91        
 -- Johnson, Anisha           SO Andrew Jackson         37.87         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Edwards, Jefferson        JR Bishop Kenny           23.34      22.61        
  2 Stetson, John             SR Bishop Kenny           22.62      22.65        
  3 Croft, Lance              SR Fernandina Beach       22.99      22.94        
  4 Miller, Garret            SR Terry Parker           23.20      23.20        
  5 Prior, Brian              JR Nease                  23.94      23.68        
  6 Reed, Justin              SR Nease                  23.87      23.74        
  7 Morgan, Timothy           SR Wolfson                23.75      23.75        
  8 Masters, Mason            SR Bishop Kenny           24.12      24.19        
B - Final
  9 Seaton, Guy               SR Stanton                24.13      24.28        
 10 Flynn, James              SO Wolfson                24.55      24.68        
 11 Figaro, Wesley            JR Wolfson                24.55      24.90        
 12 Shields, Eric             SR Nease                  24.81      24.96        
 13 Cui, Rafael               FR Stanton                25.24      25.58        
 14 McCutcheon, Colton        JR St. Augustine          25.40      25.96        
 15 Stafford, Brian           SO First Coast            25.59      26.07        
 16 Scott, Thomas             SO Nease                  25.73      26.09        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stetson, John             SR Bishop Kenny           22.50      22.62        
  2 Croft, Lance              SR Fernandina Beach       25.00      22.99        
  3 Miller, Garret            SR Terry Parker           23.83      23.20        
  4 Edwards, Jefferson        JR Bishop Kenny           22.50      23.34        
  5 Morgan, Timothy           SR Wolfson                23.91      23.75        
  6 Reed, Justin              SR Nease                  23.74      23.87        
  7 Prior, Brian              JR Nease                  24.35      23.94        
  8 Masters, Mason            SR Bishop Kenny           23.00      24.12        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seaton, Guy               SR Stanton                24.60      24.13        
 10 Figaro, Wesley            JR Wolfson                27.00      24.55        
 10 Flynn, James              SO Wolfson                24.50      24.55        
 12 Shields, Eric             SR Nease                  24.98      24.81        
 13 Cui, Rafael               FR Stanton                25.50      25.24        
 14 McCutcheon, Colton        JR St. Augustine          26.22      25.40        
 15 Stafford, Brian           SO First Coast            26.00      25.59        
 16 Scott, Thomas             SO Nease                  26.00     J25.73        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hawkins, Adam             FR Terry Parker           25.83     J25.73        
 18 Pietrasiuk, Steven        SO Stanton                25.50      25.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott, Andrew             SO Stanton                26.10      25.90        
 20 Guthart, Robert           FR Paxon                  24.82      26.07        
 21 Ratliff, Timothy B        SR Terry Parker           26.45      26.15        
 22 Memminger, Christopher    JR Paxon                  26.14      26.45        
 23 Schmelz, Daniel           SR Wolfson                27.08      26.91        
 24 Winter, Michael M         JR Terry Parker           27.63      27.10        
 25 Dickinson, Joseph         SR St. Augustine          27.57      27.65        
 26 Cantrell, Nicholas        SR Andrew Jackson         27.53      27.77        
 27 Baker, Michael            SO Paxon                  28.02      27.89        
 28 Jeter, Justin             JR St. Augustine          30.05      28.58        
 29 Abare, Robert             FR Bishop Kenny           29.00      28.63        
 30 Sapp, Kenneth             JR First Coast            27.00      29.01        
 31 Adams, Daniel             SO Paxon                  31.06      29.62        
 32 Brody, Michael            SO St. Augustine          32.55      29.76        
 33 Banister, Ryan            JR Fernandina Beach       33.15      30.05        
 34 Kelley, Justen            FR Andrew Jackson         32.10      30.30        
 35 Williams, John            SO Fernandina Beach       33.11      30.97        
 36 Mercado, Edward           SR Andrew Jackson         37.82      33.18        
 37 Taylor, Ian               FR Fernandina Beach       36.53      36.91        
 -- Grubb, Justin             JR First Coast            25.50         NS        
 
Event 56S  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Scott, Thomas             SO Nease                     NT      25.16        
  2 Hawkins, Adam             FR Terry Parker              NT      25.56        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepler, Kristy           FR Nease                     NT     462.60        
  2 Sheehan, Nicole           SR Nease                     NT     332.70        
  3 Harvey, Morgan            JR Paxon                     NT     318.40        
  4 Clark, Amanda             JR Terry Parker         -345.35     309.35        
  5 Steve, Samantha           FR Bishop Kenny              NT     279.60        
  6 Stewart, Marie            SR Stanton                -4.00     266.10        
  7 Spiwak, Elizabeth         JR Stanton                -1.00     205.05        
  8 Burns, Catherine          JR Stanton                -3.00     180.85        
 -- Strickland, Abigail       JR Stanton                -2.00         DQ        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Michael         JR Terry Parker         -412.90     422.65        
  2 Jones, Matthew            JR Nease                     NT     379.55        
  3 Calorel, Robert           FR Nease                     NT     317.05        
  4 O'Connor, Nicolas         FR Wolfson                   NT     281.10        
  5 Potts-Cooper, John        JR Terry Parker         -262.90     273.19        
  6 Solomon, Jonathan         SR Wolfson                   NT     214.45        
 -- Anderson, Karl            SO Paxon                     NT         NS        
 -- Walters, Henry            JR Terry Parker         -261.50         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny         1:00.27      59.79        
      28.47   31.32                                                
  2 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         1:02.66    1:01.61        
      29.40   32.21                                                
  3 Schnorr, Brittany         SO Stanton              1:02.32    1:01.96        
      29.51   32.45                                                
  4 Blizzard, Shannon         FR Stanton              1:03.36    1:02.24        
      28.92   33.32                                                
  5 Delaney, Ashley           SR Nease                1:05.80    1:05.11        
      30.48   34.63                                                
  6 Strom, Suzanne            JR Bishop Kenny         1:05.94    1:05.16        
      30.17   34.99                                                
  7 King, Sydney              SO Bishop Kenny         1:05.88    1:06.34        
      30.69   35.65                                                
  8 Phillips, Alexandra       FR Wolfson              1:06.04    1:07.06        
      32.19   34.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Schnorr, Courtney         JR Stanton              1:07.37    1:05.82        
      30.15   35.67                                                
 10 Reed, Karolyn             SO Nease                1:10.70    1:08.60        
      31.73   36.87                                                
 11 Carpenter, Taylor         SO St. Augustine        1:11.90    1:10.21        
      31.71   38.50                                                
 12 Tillo, Carolyn            JR Stanton              1:13.74    1:12.89        
      33.60   39.29                                                
 13 Hartley, Brittany         JR Nease                1:14.81    1:15.90        
      36.07   39.83                                                
 14 Deary, Rachel             FR Paxon                1:17.92    1:17.25        
      33.98   43.27                                                
 15 Anderson, Loran           SR Andrew Jackson       1:19.63    1:18.69        
      36.61   42.08                                                
 16 Brink, Shannon            FR Nease                1:19.76    1:19.40        
      36.30   43.10                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny           59.30    1:00.27        
      28.81   31.46                                                
  2 Schnorr, Brittany         SO Stanton              1:02.50    1:02.32        
      29.02   33.30                                                
  3 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         1:02.00    1:02.66        
      29.77   32.89                                                
  4 Blizzard, Shannon         FR Stanton              1:02.00    1:03.36        
      29.40   33.96                                                
  5 Delaney, Ashley           SR Nease                1:06.77    1:05.80        
      29.73   36.07                                                
  6 King, Sydney              SO Bishop Kenny         1:05.00    1:05.88        
      30.90   34.98                                                
  7 Strom, Suzanne            JR Bishop Kenny         1:03.50    1:05.94        
      30.33   35.61                                                
  8 Phillips, Alexandra       FR Wolfson              1:05.80    1:06.04        
      31.10   34.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schnorr, Courtney         JR Stanton              1:04.60    1:07.37        
      30.61   36.76                                                
 10 Reed, Karolyn             SO Nease                1:11.50    1:10.70        
      33.57   37.13                                                
 11 Carpenter, Taylor         SO St. Augustine        1:11.12    1:11.90        
      32.28   39.62                                                
 12 Tillo, Carolyn            JR Stanton              1:13.90    1:13.74        
      33.95   39.79                                                
 13 Hartley, Brittany         JR Nease                1:16.49    1:14.81        
      35.72   39.09                                                
 14 Deary, Rachel             FR Paxon                1:18.22    1:17.92        
      34.32   43.60                                                
 15 Anderson, Loran           SR Andrew Jackson       1:19.18    1:19.63        
      35.73   43.90                                                
 16 Brink, Shannon            FR Nease                1:22.90    1:19.76        
      36.83   42.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Donley, Breanna           SR St. Augustine        1:21.97    1:20.50        
      37.76   42.74                                                
 18 Spencer, Jordan K         JR Terry Parker         1:19.72    1:20.81        
      35.59   45.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carlson, Skylar           SR Paxon                1:17.65    1:20.92        
      34.70   46.22                                                
 20 Johnston, Brittnee        FR First Coast          1:18.00    1:21.97        
      37.45   44.52                                                
 21 Zago, Alessandra          SO Paxon                1:20.67    1:22.50        
      36.61   45.89                                                
 22 Fenn, Chelsea             SO St. Augustine        1:29.34    1:23.43        
      37.40   46.03                                                
 23 Grimes, Shelby            SO Paxon                1:20.52    1:25.33        
      37.15   48.18                                                
 24 Pane, Sarah               SO St. Augustine        1:27.45    1:26.69        
      39.11   47.58                                                
 25 Thompson, Cori B          SR Terry Parker         1:32.09    1:27.92        
      42.67   45.25                                                
 26 Scully, Erin              SO Fernandina Beach     1:35.00    1:30.47        
      39.78   50.69                                                
 27 Moody, Lindsay            SO Fernandina Beach     1:40.00    1:38.27        
      42.20   56.07                                                
 28 Stein, Amanda             FR Fernandina Beach     1:52.29    1:42.84        
      44.01   58.83                                                
 29 Roberts, Amber            SO Fernandina Beach     1:47.25    1:44.33        
      46.94   57.39                                                
 30 Scott, Kathleen           SO Terry Parker         2:05.09    2:00.69        
      54.96 1:05.73                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                54.56      52.87        
      24.61   28.26                                                
  2 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny           53.88      53.56        
      25.43   28.13                                                
  3 Miller, Garret            SR Terry Parker           59.36      57.46        
      25.45   32.01                                                
  4 Strom, Theodore           FR Bishop Kenny           58.80      59.78        
      27.47   32.31                                                
  5 Mandrick, John            SR Fernandina Beach     1:02.09    1:01.69        
      28.15   33.54                                                
  6 Killian, Davied           FR Nease                1:03.00    1:02.97        
      29.21   33.76                                                
  7 Thompson, Ryan            FR Stanton              1:04.08    1:03.07        
      30.37   32.70                                                
  8 Tuerk, John               JR Bishop Kenny         1:03.17    1:04.00        
      29.24   34.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Haertlein, Tyler          JR Nease                1:05.14    1:04.65        
      29.91   34.74                                                
 10 Garrett, Matthew          JR Nease                1:05.80    1:06.07        
      30.12   35.95                                                
 11 Whitmire, Sean            SR Stanton              1:04.98    1:06.69        
      29.78   36.91                                                
 12 Henderson, Christopher    SR Stanton              1:06.66    1:07.63        
      30.88   36.75                                                
 13 McCall, Moody Clark       SO Stanton              1:09.30    1:08.82        
      30.16   38.66                                                
 14 Stevenson, William        SO Nease                1:07.92    1:08.85        
      31.30   37.55                                                
 15 Moore, Joel               FR First Coast          1:11.12    1:13.94        
      32.87   41.07                                                
 16 Gauthier, Joel            SO Fernandina Beach     1:13.24    1:15.88        
      34.13   41.75                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lang, John                SR Bishop Kenny           53.00      53.88        
      25.60   28.28                                                
  2 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                55.35      54.56        
      25.23   29.33                                                
  3 Strom, Theodore           FR Bishop Kenny           57.00      58.80        
      27.10   31.70                                                
  4 Miller, Garret            SR Terry Parker           58.98      59.36        
      26.84   32.52                                                
  5 Mandrick, John            SR Fernandina Beach     1:02.00    1:02.09        
      28.03   34.06                                                
  6 Killian, Davied           FR Nease                1:02.22    1:03.00        
      29.45   33.55                                                
  7 Tuerk, John               JR Bishop Kenny         1:07.00    1:03.17        
      28.51   34.66                                                
  8 Thompson, Ryan            FR Stanton              1:02.90    1:04.08        
      30.69   33.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Whitmire, Sean            SR Stanton              1:06.10    1:04.98        
      29.45   35.53                                                
 10 Haertlein, Tyler          JR Nease                1:05.08    1:05.14        
      29.52   35.62                                                
 11 Garrett, Matthew          JR Nease                1:04.78    1:05.80        
      29.97   35.83                                                
 12 Henderson, Christopher    SR Stanton              1:08.00    1:06.66        
      30.19   36.47                                                
 13 Stevenson, William        SO Nease                1:09.11    1:07.92        
      31.76   36.16                                                
 14 McCall, Moody Clark       SO Stanton              1:09.70    1:09.30        
      29.50   39.80                                                
 15 Moore, Joel               FR First Coast          1:17.00    1:11.12        
      32.73   38.39                                                
 16 Gauthier, Joel            SO Fernandina Beach     1:25.22    1:13.24        
      32.04   41.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bunk, Robert              SO Fernandina Beach     1:12.97    1:13.73        
      29.66   44.07                                                
 18 Baker, Michael            SO Paxon                1:17.39    1:16.36        
      33.87   42.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Suhr, Morgan              SO Fernandina Beach     1:19.70    1:20.60        
      35.42   45.18                                                
 20 Harris, Nathaniel         SR Paxon                1:17.32    1:21.53        
      35.29   46.24                                                
 21 Scott, Devin              JR Paxon                1:16.87    1:21.90        
      36.39   45.51                                                
 22 Kraus, Seth M             FR Terry Parker         1:25.47    1:28.79        
      38.78   50.01                                                
 23 Jackson, Brian            JR Paxon                1:30.49    1:30.11        
      38.30   51.81                                                
 24 Derr, Bryan               FR Andrew Jackson       1:33.41    1:35.29        
      42.01   53.28                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          55.21      54.11        
      26.16   27.95                                                
  2 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  55.26      55.82        
      26.60   29.22                                                
  3 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                  57.75      56.00        
      27.12   28.88                                                
  4 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                57.42      56.22        
      27.09   29.13                                                
  5 Petit, Lauren             SR Bishop Kenny           57.80      56.92        
      27.45   29.47                                                
  6 Wenzel, Kelsie            JR Nease                  58.38      58.74        
      28.45   30.29                                                
  7 Stewert, Jordan           JR St. Augustine        1:00.59      59.01        
      28.43   30.58                                                
  8 Grimes, Erin              JR Paxon                  59.72    1:00.14        
      28.71   31.43                                                
B - Final
  9 Richardson, Katherine     SR Nease                1:02.00    1:00.17        
      29.51   30.66                                                
 10 Grochmal, Lauren          SR Bishop Kenny         1:01.56    1:00.96        
      29.68   31.28                                                
 11 Brown, Ashley             SO Stanton              1:01.43    1:01.43        
      29.89   31.54                                                
 12 Flynn, Amanda             JR Stanton              1:01.98    1:01.67        
      29.13   32.54                                                
 13 Pohlgeers, Elizabeth      FR Bishop Kenny         1:04.43    1:03.86        
      29.95   33.91                                                
 14 Locke, Jordan             JR Nease                1:04.08    1:03.92        
      31.35   32.57                                                
 15 Ferraro, Francesca        SO Fernandina Beach     1:03.10    1:04.05        
 16 Perez, Sara               SO St. Augustine        1:03.55    1:05.75        
      31.78   33.97                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flake, Madison            SR St. Augustine          55.47      55.21        
      26.91   28.30                                                
  2 Branham, Stephanie        SR Nease                  56.47      55.26        
      26.74   28.52                                                
  3 Parrish, Lauren           SR Stanton                55.70      57.42        
      27.85   29.57                                                
  4 Ying, Teresa              SR Paxon                  56.29      57.75        
      28.05   29.70                                                
  5 Petit, Lauren             SR Bishop Kenny           57.50      57.80        
      27.97   29.83                                                
  6 Wenzel, Kelsie            JR Nease                1:00.98      58.38        
      28.55   29.83                                                
  7 Grimes, Erin              JR Paxon                1:00.29      59.72        
      28.70   31.02                                                
  8 Stewert, Jordan           JR St. Augustine        1:00.37    1:00.59        
      29.13   31.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brown, Ashley             SO Stanton              1:01.61    1:01.43        
      29.91   31.52                                                
 10 Grochmal, Lauren          SR Bishop Kenny         1:01.00    1:01.56        
      29.69   31.87                                                
 11 Flynn, Amanda             JR Stanton              1:03.30    1:01.98        
      29.12   32.86                                                
 12 Richardson, Katherine     SR Nease                1:00.54    1:02.00        
      30.30   31.70                                                
 13 Ferraro, Francesca        SO Fernandina Beach     1:05.99    1:03.10        
 14 Perez, Sara               SO St. Augustine        1:05.79    1:03.55        
      30.63   32.92                                                
 15 Locke, Jordan             JR Nease                1:05.87    1:04.08        
      31.40   32.68                                                
 16 Pohlgeers, Elizabeth      FR Bishop Kenny         1:01.00    1:04.43        
      30.65   33.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matkovski, Anastasia      FR Stanton              1:03.59    1:05.11        
      30.87   34.24                                                
 18 Kaparos, Samantha         SR Paxon                1:06.46    1:06.26        
      31.55   34.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sapp, Carly               SR First Coast          1:11.00    1:07.06        
      32.22   34.84                                                
 20 Watson, Kelly             SO Bishop Kenny         1:05.00    1:07.54        
      32.47   35.07                                                
 21 Dedrick, Cassandra        SR Paxon                1:06.55    1:07.85        
      32.42   35.43                                                
 22 Corbitt, Kellie           SR St. Augustine        1:08.93    1:08.34        
      32.87   35.47                                                
 23 Swindell, Carmyn          SR First Coast          1:11.00    1:09.24        
      32.34   36.90                                                
 24 Thomas, Catherine         JR Terry Parker         1:14.58    1:09.64        
      33.64   36.00                                                
 25 Stephens, Kristen         SR Englewood            1:10.80    1:10.65        
      33.08   37.57                                                
 26 Abbink, Amanda            SR Wolfson              1:12.08    1:11.00        
      33.05   37.95                                                
 27 Pedersen, Sarah           SO Andrew Jackson       1:12.16    1:11.75        
      34.31   37.44                                                
 28 Wingfield, Jena           SO Terry Parker         1:10.18    1:11.87        
      33.98   37.89                                                
 29 Canty, Patricia           SO First Coast          1:16.00    1:12.34        
      34.17   38.17                                                
 30 Powell, Elizabeth S       JR Terry Parker         1:12.59    1:13.06        
      33.69   39.37                                                
 31 Glaze, Amanda             FR Fernandina Beach     1:12.00    1:14.68        
      35.80   38.88                                                
 32 Rinker, Samantha          SR Fernandina Beach     1:21.03    1:16.19        
 33 Minton, Brittney          JR First Coast          1:17.00    1:18.14        
      36.60   41.54                                                
 34 Weber, Krista E           SO Terry Parker         1:18.09    1:18.66        
      37.81   40.85                                                
 35 West, Christina           JR Andrew Jackson       1:24.71    1:22.16        
      37.48   44.68                                                
 36 Farrar, ClaraAnn          SR Wolfson              1:23.79    1:22.36        
 37 Alford, Ashley            SR Wolfson              1:26.23    1:25.07        
      39.22   45.85                                                
 38 Shelton, Erica            FR Fernandina Beach     1:35.44    1:31.17        
      42.14   49.03                                                
 39 Golden, Charlene          JR Wolfson              1:39.35    1:37.01        
      44.09   52.92                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny           47.80      47.21 AA-C   
      22.83   24.38                                                
  2 Burden, Michael           SR Terry Parker           50.98      50.58        
      24.02   26.56                                                
  3 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton                50.75      50.87        
      24.66   26.21                                                
  4 Reed, Justin              SR Nease                  51.92      51.51        
      24.88   26.63                                                
  5 Schlytter, Matthew        FR Nease                  51.69      52.11        
      24.98   27.13                                                
  6 White, Michael            JR Paxon                  52.61      52.71        
      24.97   27.74                                                
  7 Morgan, Timothy           SR Wolfson                52.92      52.77        
      25.36   27.41                                                
  8 Miranda, Jonathan         SR St. Augustine          53.77      53.49        
      25.73   27.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Flynn, James              SO Wolfson                54.16      53.32        
      25.45   27.87                                                
 10 Prior, Brian              JR Nease                  55.53      54.80        
      25.97   28.83                                                
 11 Shields, Eric             SR Nease                  55.67      55.67        
      26.72   28.95                                                
 12 McCutcheon, Colton        JR St. Augustine          57.28      58.16        
      28.01   30.15                                                
 13 Cui, Rafael               FR Stanton                57.79      58.89        
      27.92   30.97                                                
 14 Ratliff, Timothy B        SR Terry Parker           59.43      59.43        
      28.27   31.16                                                
 15 Pietrasiuk, Steven        SO Stanton                59.29    1:00.07        
      27.92   32.15                                                
 16 Schmelz, Daniel           SR Wolfson                57.70    1:01.10        
      28.23   32.87                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================

    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long, John                SR Bishop Kenny           46.50      47.80        
      22.93   24.87                                                
  2 Proudfoot, Simon          SO Stanton                50.00      50.75        
      24.49   26.26                                                
  3 Burden, Michael           SR Terry Parker           52.01      50.98        
      23.98   27.00                                                
  4 Schlytter, Matthew        FR Nease                  53.07      51.69        
      24.91   26.78                                                
  5 Reed, Justin              SR Nease                  51.63      51.92        
      24.86   27.06                                                
  6 White, Michael            JR Paxon                  52.61      52.61        
      24.87   27.74                                                
  7 Morgan, Timothy           SR Wolfson                53.39      52.92        
      25.60   27.32                                                
  8 Miranda, Jonathan         SR St. Augustine          55.35      53.77        
      26.36   27.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flynn, James              SO Wolfson                54.16      54.16        
      26.09   28.07                                                
 10 Prior, Brian              JR Nease                  53.33      55.53        
      25.43   30.10                                                
 11 Shields, Eric             SR Nease                  56.00      55.67        
      26.68   28.99                                                
 12 McCutcheon, Colton        JR St. Augustine          59.39      57.28        
      27.11   30.17                                                
 13 Schmelz, Daniel           SR Wolfson                59.37      57.70        
      28.08   29.62                                                
 14 Cui, Rafael               FR Stanton                56.90      57.79        
      27.32   30.47                                                
 15 Pietrasiuk, Steven        SO Stanton                59.50      59.29        
      27.99   31.30                                                
 16 Ratliff, Timothy B        SR Terry Parker           59.75      59.43        
      28.27   31.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Longenecker, Kyle         FR Bishop Kenny           58.00      59.49        
      27.85   31.64                                                
 18 Mandrick, John            SR Fernandina Beach       58.06      59.59        
      27.36   32.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boteler, Christopher      SO Bishop Kenny         1:02.00      59.62        
      27.56   32.06                                                
 20 Wang, Alex                SR Stanton              1:01.10      59.76        
      28.44   31.32                                                
 21 Watson, Michael           JR Bishop Kenny         1:00.00      59.98        
      28.27   31.71                                                
 22 Thomas, Alonzo            JR St. Augustine        1:02.75    1:00.85        
      28.02   32.83                                                
 23 Winter, Michael M         JR Terry Parker         1:02.50    1:00.87        
      29.68   31.19                                                
 24 Cheshire, Alexander       JR First Coast          1:00.00    1:01.14        
      29.18   31.96                                                
 25 Reece, Jake               SR Fernandina Beach     1:07.20    1:03.98        
 25 Ward, Dylan               FR Paxon                1:09.05    1:03.98        
      29.97   34.01                                                
 27 Swindle, Patrick W        FR Terry Parker         1:02.72    1:04.05        
      28.67   35.38                                                
 28 Jeter, Justin             JR St. Augustine        1:08.64    1:04.54        
      31.24   33.30                                                
 29 Shott, Jared              FR First Coast          1:07.00    1:06.36        
      30.14   36.22                                                
 30 Cumberland, Richard       SR Fernandina Beach     1:18.53    1:10.10        
      33.09   37.01                                                
 31 Kelley, Justen            FR Andrew Jackson       1:13.54    1:10.18        
      32.17   38.01                                                
 32 O'Connor, Nicolas         FR Wolfson              1:15.00    1:11.62        
      30.70   40.92                                                
 33 Adams, Daniel             SO Paxon                1:13.51    1:12.57        
      33.08   39.49                                                

 34 Taylor, Benjamin          FR Paxon                1:15.61    1:18.47        
      35.27   43.20                                                
 35 Derr, Bryan               FR Andrew Jackson       1:16.89    1:20.45        
      38.50   41.95                                                
 36 Terrell, Todd             SO Andrew Jackson       1:27.60    1:28.70        
      38.69   50.01                                                
 37 Lowstetter, Robert        FR Fernandina Beach     2:06.22    1:52.81        
      51.22 1:01.59                                                
 -- Grubb, Justin             JR First Coast            59.00         NS        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         5:33.30    5:25.36        
      29.12   32.02   32.54   33.58   33.30   33.29   33.50   33.44
      32.76   31.81                                                
  2 Smith, Lauren             FR Stanton              5:38.04    5:34.20        
      29.49   32.17   33.31   34.35   34.06   34.56   34.67   34.47
      34.30   32.82                                                
  3 Neilsen, Arielle          SR Paxon                5:52.06    5:40.24        
      30.48   33.47   34.50   34.80   34.88   34.87   34.97   34.50
      34.68   33.09                                                
  4 Phillips, Alexandra       FR Wolfson              5:43.76    5:40.36        
      31.23   33.27   34.27   34.65   34.49   34.81   34.92   35.05
      34.29   33.38                                                
  5 Tanner, Mallory           JR Stanton              5:53.91    5:51.93        
      30.09   33.35   34.94   35.16   35.68   36.34   36.85   37.10
      36.95   35.47                                                
  6 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     FR Bishop Kenny         6:04.20    6:01.01        
      32.59   35.41   36.46   36.34   36.88   36.75   37.00   37.17
      36.93   35.48                                                
  7 Lockerman, Brooke         FR Nease                6:01.33    6:01.25        
      33.23   36.23   37.61   36.99   37.06   36.73   37.41   36.40
      35.55   34.04                                                
  8 Berry, Jillian            JR Bishop Kenny         6:12.81    6:11.92        
      32.80   36.97   38.11   37.94   38.37   38.45   38.19   38.18
      37.40   35.51                                                
B - Final
  9 Alonso, Gwendolyn         FR Stanton              6:13.30    6:07.46        
      32.27   25.74   48.82   37.70   38.08   38.05   38.64   38.68
      37.97   31.51                                                
 10 Denman, Adelaide          JR Stanton              6:14.03    6:12.69        
      33.19   36.40   37.40   37.84   38.10   38.31   38.30   38.81
      38.10   36.24                                                
 11 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        FR Nease                6:16.82    6:17.25        
      33.49   37.32   39.15   38.84   38.66   38.64   38.74   38.73
      37.43   36.25                                                
 12 Coffman, Carly            JR Nease                6:30.24    6:20.53        
      33.45   37.07   38.26   38.76   39.53   39.56   39.13   39.24
      39.04   36.49                                                
 13 Bull, Abby                SO Wolfson              6:23.09    6:21.18        
      33.30   37.27   38.04   38.82   39.07   39.59   39.62   39.52
      39.02   36.93                                                
 14 Robertson, Amanda         JR Terry Parker         6:26.17    6:22.99        
      33.48   37.71   38.78   38.58   38.48   38.56   39.30   39.79
      40.12   38.19                                                
 15 Swindle, Lily A           SR Terry Parker         6:45.97    6:44.63        
      34.05   38.11   40.28   41.87   41.92   42.40   41.54   42.29
      42.36   39.81                                                
 16 Schwertfager, Brittany    SO Nease                6:44.56    6:46.86        
      33.69   37.73   40.34   41.52   41.93   42.27   42.96   43.69
      42.74   39.99                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 O'Leary, Caroline         FR Bishop Kenny         5:25.00    5:33.30        
      30.59   33.82   33.67   33.54   33.55   33.74   33.48   33.76
      33.58   33.57                                                
  2 Smith, Lauren             FR Stanton              5:39.40    5:38.04        
      29.35   33.02   34.13   34.60   34.95   34.82   34.89   35.28
      34.02   32.98                                                
  3 Phillips, Alexandra       FR Wolfson              5:49.25    5:43.76        
      31.52   33.81   34.00   34.03   34.42   34.67   35.29   35.22
      36.01   34.79                                                
  4 Neilsen, Arielle          SR Paxon                5:42.70    5:52.06        
      31.18   35.21   35.55   35.28   35.96   35.83   36.27   35.84
      35.88   35.06                                                
  5 Tanner, Mallory           JR Stanton              6:03.40    5:53.91        
      30.15   33.64   35.19   35.90   36.41   36.76   36.93   36.57
      36.79   35.57                                                
  6 Lockerman, Brooke         FR Nease                6:05.21    6:01.33        
      32.51   35.82   36.88   36.70   36.88   37.26   37.60   36.56
      36.79   34.33                                                
  7 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     FR Bishop Kenny         6:05.00    6:04.20        
      32.64   35.37   36.13   36.74   36.91   37.09   37.43   37.41
      37.60   36.88                                                
  8 Berry, Jillian            JR Bishop Kenny         6:30.00    6:12.81        
      32.69   37.24   38.02   37.56   38.36   38.88   38.76   37.90
      37.57   35.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alonso, Gwendolyn         FR Stanton              6:05.20    6:13.30        
      32.77   37.10   38.23   38.41   39.36   38.59   39.15   38.38
      38.49   32.82                                                
 10 Denman, Adelaide          JR Stanton              6:25.70    6:14.03        
      32.94   35.66   36.65   38.00   37.85   38.39   38.66   38.95
      39.18   37.75                                                
 11 Kahlbaugh, Kathryn        FR Nease                6:15.36    6:16.82        
      33.89   37.07   38.75   38.67   39.34   38.94   38.66   38.69
      37.00   35.81                                                
 12 Bull, Abby                SO Wolfson              6:25.39    6:23.09        
      32.67   36.58   38.38   39.60   39.63   39.61   39.63   39.66
      39.31   38.02                                                
 13 Robertson, Amanda         JR Terry Parker         6:31.56    6:26.17        
      33.63   37.28   38.90   38.91   39.04   38.97   38.84   39.94
      41.06   39.60                                                
 14 Coffman, Carly            JR Nease                6:27.95    6:30.24        
      33.44   38.36   38.87   39.72   40.36   39.93   40.33   40.88
      39.59   38.76                                                
 15 Schwertfager, Brittany    SO Nease                7:00.81    6:44.56        
      33.97   37.85   39.05   40.51   40.73   41.83   42.06   43.45
      43.62   41.49                                                
 16 Swindle, Lily A           SR Terry Parker         6:49.72    6:45.97        
      34.30   39.47   41.35   42.00   42.32   41.67   41.79   41.89
      41.61   39.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harroun, Mary             JR St. Augustine        6:57.69    6:47.73        
      35.55   39.86   42.28   41.65   42.19   41.68   42.21   42.06
      41.15   39.10                                                
 18 Sapp, Carly               SR First Coast          6:59.00    6:49.18        
      36.65   40.19   41.86   42.57   42.13                        
              39.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lekas, Stefanie           SO St. Augustine        7:13.37    6:49.53        
      35.38   39.47   41.62   42.30   42.39   42.30   42.00   42.83
      41.65   39.59                                                
 20 Scully, Bridey            FR Fernandina Beach     7:07.25    6:58.39        
      36.19   41.15   41.74   43.75   44.50   42.91   43.66   42.78
      42.35   39.36                                                
 21 Kennedy, Katherine        FR St. Augustine        7:07.68    7:01.40        
      37.05   42.11   43.69   44.09   43.28   42.38   43.29   42.90
      42.80   39.81                                                
 22 Tamblyn, Elizabeth        FR Wolfson              6:58.19    7:05.35        
      36.33   40.08   43.01   43.21   43.61   43.64   44.71   44.66
      44.67   41.43                                                
 23 Rentz, Shannon            SO St. Augustine        7:15.19    7:18.04        
      38.88   42.87   43.67   45.29   44.99   45.12   45.79   44.87
    1:26.56                                                        
 24 Anderson, Loran           SR Andrew Jackson       7:43.17    7:38.81        
      38.84   45.07   48.69   48.43   48.81   47.99   46.20   48.43
      44.15   42.20                                                
 25 Roberts, Amber            SO Fernandina Beach     7:50.00    7:38.88        
      39.07   46.86   47.93   47.30   49.31   46.51                
      45.87   41.34                                                
 26 Rogie, Traci              JR Fernandina Beach     8:00.00    8:12.91        
      40.67   47.01   49.92   51.26   50.42   50.79   51.11   52.07
      50.78   48.88                                                
 27 Stacey, Amelia            JR Andrew Jackson      10:14.92    9:46.46        
      48.96   59.72   59.65   59.49 1:01.66   59.27 1:00.27 1:01.26
      58.39   57.79                                                
 -- McMillan, Monica          FR Paxon                7:33.08         NS        
 -- Boone, Christina          FR Paxon                7:15.75         NS        
 -- Morrision, Elora          SO Paxon                7:39.90         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pichardo, Rafael          SO Wolfson              4:57.24    4:59.10        
      26.77   29.23   29.78   30.43   30.13   30.35   30.76   30.91
      30.88   29.86                                                
  2 Strom, Theodore           FR Bishop Kenny         5:12.79    5:18.53        
      27.09   29.41   30.09   30.74   32.68   33.97   33.91   33.59
      34.08   32.97                                                
  3 Tialios, Byron            SR Nease                5:24.45    5:27.61        
      28.89   31.68   32.78   33.09   33.31   33.66   33.79   33.69
      33.90   32.82                                                
  4 Killian, Davied           FR Nease                5:30.73    5:33.64        
      29.03   31.74   33.14   33.87   34.71   34.84   34.37   34.71
      34.43   32.80                                                
  5 Galler, Duncan            FR Stanton              5:42.80    5:38.85        
      29.48   33.72   34.08   34.26   34.18   34.86   34.89   35.16
      34.69   33.53                                                
  6 Perry, Mitchell           JR First Coast          5:51.22    5:50.59        
      28.30   32.72   34.35   35.93   36.79   36.77   37.22   36.91
      36.62   34.98                                                
  7 Stevenson, William        SO Nease                5:51.99    5:52.51        
      30.92   33.92   34.40   35.77   36.10   37.74   36.39   36.44
      36.58   34.25                                                
  8 Ollar, Trevor             SR Stanton              5:52.38    5:57.30        
      28.80   32.98   35.07   37.33   37.02   37.55   38.21   37.91
      37.90   34.53                                                
B - Final
  9 Stafford, Brian           SO First Coast          6:05.65    6:02.62        
      28.66   33.45   36.09   37.64   38.06   38.26   38.01        
              36.44                                                
 10 Snodgrass, Robert         SO Nease                6:13.81    6:07.60        
      30.39   35.90   37.72   37.43   38.79   37.88   37.93   37.83
      37.94   35.79                                                
 11 McCall, Moody Clark       SO Stanton              6:13.34    6:14.86        
      30.56 1:13.82                                           39.70
      39.48   36.55                                                
 12 Memminger, Christopher    JR Paxon                6:34.09    6:32.18        
      30.45   37.28   39.20   40.30   41.98   40.53   41.68   40.94
      41.77   38.05                                                
 13 Soberano, Matthew         SO Stanton              6:32.80    6:38.68        
      32.08   36.64   38.94   40.76                           41.84
      41.53   38.94                                                
 14 Mandrick, Samson          JR Fernandina Beach     6:56.03    6:49.53        
      33.60   38.04   40.80   42.15   43.91   42.81   43.60   43.90
      41.02   39.70                                                
 15 Gerzeski, Jeremy          SR Andrew Jackson       6:57.49    6:59.84        
      31.89   37.65   41.08   42.78   43.38   44.46   45.51   44.91
      45.02   43.16                                                
 16 Cantrell, Nicholas        SR Andrew Jackson       7:17.19    7:29.21        
      33.54   37.16   45.67   45.47   51.29   47.75   50.98   46.98
      47.06   43.31                                                
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pichardo, Rafael          SO Wolfson              4:55.00    4:57.24        
      26.87   29.22   29.86   30.34   30.48   30.17   30.24   30.27
      30.47   29.32                                                
  2 Strom, Theodore           FR Bishop Kenny         5:11.00    5:12.79        
      26.92   30.58   31.79   31.94   31.87   32.48   32.38   32.26
      32.15   30.42                                                
  3 Tialios, Byron            SR Nease                5:16.69    5:24.45        
      29.89   32.73   32.74   32.83   33.91   33.69   31.99   32.79
      32.69   31.19                                                
  4 Killian, Davied           FR Nease                5:27.40    5:30.73        
      28.81   31.82   33.10   33.39   33.88   33.65   33.80   34.42
      34.53   33.33                                                
  5 Galler, Duncan            FR Stanton              5:51.50    5:42.80        
      28.67   33.32   34.18   35.24   34.88   35.52   35.85   35.33
      35.86   33.95                                                
  6 Perry, Mitchell           JR First Coast          5:38.00    5:51.22        
      28.57   32.49   34.73   35.49   36.23   36.18   37.16   37.55
      37.15   35.67                                                
  7 Stevenson, William        SO Nease                5:49.77    5:51.99        
      31.13   34.24   35.56   36.11   36.62   36.64   36.73   36.29
      35.92   32.75                                                
  8 Ollar, Trevor             SR Stanton              6:00.00    5:52.38        
      28.56   32.12   34.81   35.92   36.17   37.60   37.61   37.63
      36.68   35.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stafford, Brian           SO First Coast          6:18.00    6:05.65        
      28.98   33.81   37.88   37.58   38.13   38.68   38.44   38.18
      37.79   36.18                                                
 10 McCall, Moody Clark       SO Stanton              6:22.00    6:13.34        
      30.24   36.59 5:06.51                                        
 11 Snodgrass, Robert         SO Nease                6:22.22    6:13.81        
      30.60   36.36   36.94   38.23   38.35   39.30   38.44   39.01
      39.81   36.77                                                
 12 Soberano, Matthew         SO Stanton              6:33.00    6:32.80        
      31.91   36.54   39.57   39.93   40.73   41.52   41.46   41.09
      41.27   38.78                                                
 13 Memminger, Christopher    JR Paxon                6:14.81    6:34.09        
      30.34   35.95   39.43   41.30   40.65   41.87   41.70   42.27
      40.87   39.71                                                
 14 Mandrick, Samson          JR Fernandina Beach     7:32.65    6:56.03        
      33.41   38.91   42.47   43.14   43.27   43.88   43.10   44.14
      43.30   40.41                                                
 15 Gerzeski, Jeremy          SR Andrew Jackson       6:57.91    6:57.49        
      32.71   38.31   41.21   42.15   43.36   43.79   44.03   44.48
      45.51   41.94                                                
 16 Cantrell, Nicholas        SR Andrew Jackson       7:31.01    7:17.19        
      36.40   38.98   40.43   41.54   44.13   45.17   45.81   48.24
      49.34   47.15                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mandrick, Theodore        FR Fernandina Beach     7:01.00    7:24.59        
      32.70   42.53   46.32   46.48   46.91   47.47   46.23   45.84
      46.63   43.48                                                
 18 Omlor, Timothy            JR Fernandina Beach     9:01.23    7:27.87        
      38.89   44.05   45.14   47.11   46.79   46.55   46.65   46.19
      46.05   40.45                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gutalj, Aleksandar        SO Wolfson              8:24.76    7:59.03        
      39.24   44.60   48.28   49.21   49.08   50.38   50.80   51.29
      50.72   45.43                                                
 20 Stann, Christopher        SR Wolfson              8:42.09    8:31.86        
      34.57   46.65   52.37   54.04   54.56   53.74   55.68   56.98
      52.63   50.64                                                
 21 Wheat, Zachary            FR Fernandina Beach     9:25.52    8:54.77        
      48.60   51.64   53.01   55.32   56.13   54.21   54.00   56.72
      53.13   52.01                                                
 22 Austin, Bryan             JR Andrew Jackson       9:35.85    9:34.07        
      47.58   57.30   57.61                   58.64 1:02.29   58.47
      58.17   50.73                                                
 -- Davis, Jeffrey            JR Paxon                7:12.57         NS        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanton  'A'                                      1:47.53    1:42.84        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon FR            2) Schnorr, Brittany SO           
     3) Schnorr, Courtney JR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
       26.08    25.48    26.13    25.15                                    
  2 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 1:45.21    1:43.21        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR                2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) McGowan, Anne JR                4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO        
       25.95    25.82    26.49    24.95                                    
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                1:49.63    1:49.20        
     1) Stewert, Jordan JR              2) Perez, Sara SO                 
     3) Powell, Samantha FR             4) Flake, Madison SR              
       27.02    27.61    29.12    25.45                                    
  4 Paxon  'A'                                        1:55.92    1:53.31        
     1) Carlson, Skylar SR              2) Dedrick, Cassandra SR          
     3) Kaparos, Samantha SR            4) Thompson, Kirsten JR           
       28.04    28.82    28.69    27.76                                    
  5 Terry Parker  'A'                                 1:59.56    1:58.74        
     1) Spencer, Jordan K JR            2) Thomas, Catherine JR           
     3) Robertson, Amanda JR            4) Amidon, Sara SR                
       30.09    31.45    29.75    27.45                                    
  6 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             2:00.77    1:59.86        
     1) Moody, Lindsay SO               2) Glaze, Amanda FR               
     3) Scully, Bridey FR               4) Ferraro, Francesca SO          
       28.97    31.42    30.92    28.55                                    
  7 First Coast  'A'                                  2:06.91    2:03.81        
     1) Braun, Erin FR                  2) Johnston, Brittnee FR          
     3) Swindell, Carmyn SR             4) Sapp, Carly SR                 
       31.09    31.72    30.77    30.23                                    
 -- Nease  'A'                                        1:54.16         DQ        
     1) Hartley, Brittany JR            2) Kahlbaugh, Kathryn FR          
     3) Reed, Karolyn SO                4) Richardson, Katherine SR       
       30.08    28.88    27.25    27.27                                    
B - Final
  9 Wolfson  'A'                                      2:10.70    2:09.59        
     1) Lowery, Stephanie JR            2) Abbink, Amanda SR              
     3) Tamblyn, Elizabeth FR           4) Momberg, Rebecca FR            
       32.20    31.42    31.45    34.52                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:36.16    2:35.74        
     1) West, Christina JR              2) Youmans, Rebecca SR            
     3) Stacey, Amelia JR               4) Pedersen, Sarah SO             
       35.50    40.66    45.88    33.70                                    
 -- Englewood  'A'                                    2:36.71         NS        
     1) Ho, Na SO                       2) Hand, Jessica SO               
     3) Leon, Stephanie SO              4) Stephens, Kristen SR           
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 1:42.00    1:45.21        
     1) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO         2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) McGowan, Anne JR                4) Petit, Lauren SR               
       26.05    26.84    26.51    25.81                                    
  2 Stanton  'A'                                      1:43.87    1:47.53        
     1) Blizzard, Shannon FR            2) Schnorr, Brittany SO           
     3) Schnorr, Courtney JR            4) Parrish, Lauren SR             
       26.58    25.96    27.73    27.26                                    
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                1:49.08    1:49.63        
     1) Flake, Madison SR               2) Perez, Sara SO                 
     3) Powell, Samantha FR             4) Stewert, Jordan JR             
       27.33    27.26    29.36    25.68                                    
  4 Nease  'A'                                        1:52.20    1:54.16        
     1) Hartley, Brittany JR            2) Reed, Karolyn SO               
     3) Kahlbaugh, Kathryn FR           4) Richardson, Katherine SR       
       29.59    27.60    29.54    27.43                                    
  5 Paxon  'A'                                        1:53.16    1:55.92        
     1) Carlson, Skylar SR              2) Dedrick, Cassandra SR          
     3) Kaparos, Samantha SR            4) Thompson, Kirsten JR           
       29.17    28.88    29.48    28.39                                    
  6 Terry Parker  'A'                                 1:59.70    1:59.56        
     1) Spencer, Jordan K JR            2) Thomas, Catherine JR           
     3) Robertson, Amanda JR            4) Amidon, Sara SR                
       30.31    31.71    29.88    27.66                                    
  7 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             2:23.65    2:00.77        
     1) Moody, Lindsay SO               2) Glaze, Amanda FR               
     3) Scully, Bridey FR               4) Ferraro, Francesca SO          
       29.13    31.94    30.08    29.62                                    
  8 First Coast  'A'                                  2:01.00    2:06.91        
     1) Braun, Erin FR                  2) Johnston, Brittnee FR          
     3) Swindell, Carmyn SR             4) Sapp, Carly SR                 
       31.36    32.74    31.68    31.13                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wolfson  'A'                                      2:15.14    2:10.70        
     1) Lowery, Stephanie JR            2) Abbink, Amanda SR              
     3) Tamblyn, Elizabeth FR           4) Momberg, Rebecca FR            
       32.44    31.30    32.25    34.71                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:53.07    2:36.16        
     1) West, Christina JR              2) Youmans, Rebecca SR            
     3) Stacey, Amelia JR               4) Pedersen, Sarah SO             
       36.76    41.55    44.83    33.02                                    
 11 Englewood  'A'                                    2:30.00    2:36.71        
     1) Ho, Na SO                       2) Hand, Jessica SO               
     3) Leon, Stephanie SO              4) Stephens, Kristen SR           
       37.63    44.80    42.92    31.36                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 1:30.61    1:30.33        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Stetson, John SR               
     3) Edwards, Jefferson JR           4) Long, John SR                  
       22.75    23.31    22.79    21.48                                    
  2 Wolfson  'A'                                      1:37.05    1:35.88        
     1) Morgan, Timothy SR              2) Figaro, Wesley JR              
     3) Flynn, James SO                 4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
       24.10    24.44    24.15    23.19                                    
  3 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             1:38.01    1:38.52        
     1) Zumbar, Christopher JR          2) Gauthier, Joel SO              
     3) Mandrick, John SR               4) Croft, Lance SR                
       24.85    25.49    25.34    22.84                                    
  4 Terry Parker  'A'                                 1:39.17    1:38.56        
     1) Ratliff, Timothy B SR           2) Hawkins, Adam FR               
     3) Burden, Michael SR              4) Miller, Garret SR              
       26.60    25.43    23.59    22.94                                    
  5 Nease  'A'                                        1:40.26    1:38.63        
     1) Shields, Eric SR                2) Woodcock, Michael JR           
     3) Arnold, Walter JR               4) Tialios, Byron SR              
       24.61    24.89    24.43    24.70                                    
  6 Stanton  'A'                                      1:38.08    1:38.66        
     1) Seaton, Guy SR                  2) Kennedy, Justin FR             
     3) Cui, Rafael FR                  4) Proudfoot, Simon SO            
       24.48    25.35    25.15    23.68                                    
  7 First Coast  'A'                                  1:46.06    1:46.69        
     1) Cheshire, Alexander JR          2) Sapp, Kenneth JR               
     3) Stafford, Brian SO              4) Perry, Mitchell JR             
       26.90    27.74    26.21    25.84                                    
  8 St. Augustine  'A'                                1:49.08    1:48.92        
     1) Vose, David SR                  2) Lietz, Paul JR                 
     3) Connaway, Patrick JR            4) Thomas, Alonzo JR              
       26.68    28.32    27.42    26.50                                    
B - Final
  9 Paxon  'A'                                        1:50.44    1:50.70        
     1) Jackson, Brian JR               2) Baker, Michael SO              
     3) Ward, Dylan FR                  4) Memminger, Christopher JR      
       27.79    27.37    28.05    27.49                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:24.32    2:20.72        
     1) Mercado, Edward SR              2) Kelley, Justen FR              
     3) Terrell, Todd SO                4) Austin, Bryan JR               
       33.43    30.57    38.46    38.26                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:30.61        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Stetson, John SR               
     3) Edwards, Jefferson JR           4) Long, John SR                  
       22.96    22.69    23.04    21.92                                    
  2 Wolfson  'A'                                      1:34.54    1:37.05        
     1) Morgan, Timothy SR              2) Figaro, Wesley JR              
     3) Pichardo, Rafael SO             4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
       24.11    24.19    24.47    24.28                                    
  3 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             1:59.84    1:38.01        
     1) Zumbar, Christopher JR          2) Gauthier, Joel SO              
     3) Mandrick, John SR               4) Croft, Lance SR                
       25.30    25.51    24.92    22.28                                    
  4 Stanton  'A'                                      1:39.86    1:38.08        
     1) Seaton, Guy SR                  2) Kennedy, Justin FR             
     3) Cui, Rafael FR                  4) Proudfoot, Simon SO            
       24.22    25.33    25.40    23.13                                    
  5 Terry Parker  'A'                                 1:37.85    1:39.17        
     1) Hawkins, Adam FR                2) Ratliff, Timothy B SR          
     3) Burden, Michael SR              4) Miller, Garret SR              
       25.78    26.06    23.72    23.61                                    
  6 Nease  'A'                                        1:37.85    1:40.26        
     1) Woodcock, Michael JR            2) Shields, Eric SR               
     3) Arnold, Walter JR               4) Tialios, Byron SR              
       25.57    24.65    24.58    25.46                                    
  7 First Coast  'A'                                  1:48.00    1:46.06        
     1) Cheshire, Alexander JR          2) Sapp, Kenneth JR               
     3) Stafford, Brian SO              4) Perry, Mitchell JR             
       26.78    27.60    26.37    25.31                                    
  8 St. Augustine  'A'                                1:46.27    1:49.08        
     1) Lietz, Paul JR                  2) Vose, David SR                 
     3) Thomas, Alonzo JR               4) Connaway, Patrick JR           
       26.30    29.20    27.32    26.26                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Paxon  'A'                                        1:48.24    1:50.44        
     1) Jackson, Brian JR               2) Ward, Dylan FR                 
     3) Baker, Michael SO               4) Memminger, Christopher JR      
       27.31    28.55    27.85    26.73                                    
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               2:31.93    2:24.32        
     1) Mercado, Edward SR              2) Kelley, Justen FR              
     3) Terrell, Todd SO                4) Austin, Bryan JR               
       34.16    32.37    38.20    39.59                                    
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                1:00.20    1:00.20        
      28.96   31.24                                                
  2 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny         1:05.65    1:03.41        
      31.36   32.05                                                
  3 Delaney, Ashley           SR Nease                1:04.04    1:04.15        
      31.22   32.93                                                
  4 Amidon, Sara              SR Terry Parker         1:07.93    1:07.16        
      32.28   34.88                                                
  5 McKeon, Cecilia           FR Bishop Kenny         1:08.08    1:09.27        
      33.83   35.44                                                
  6 Gillespie, Stephanie      SO St. Augustine        1:12.25    1:10.46        
      34.09   36.37                                                
  7 Grimes, Erin              JR Paxon                1:09.44    1:10.89        
      34.10   36.79                                                
  8 McGlynn, Brittney         SR Bishop Kenny         1:10.31    1:11.01        
      34.58   36.43                                                
B - Final
  9 Basford, Kathleen         FR Wolfson              1:12.61    1:12.14        
      35.16   36.98                                                
 10 Cameron, Briana           FR Stanton              1:15.28    1:13.23        
      35.46   37.77                                                
 11 Fox, Leah                 SR Paxon                1:12.27    1:13.67        
      35.77   37.90                                                
 12 Monroe, Lindsey           SR Nease                1:13.53    1:14.47        
      36.11   38.36                                                
 13 Grimes, Shelby            SO Paxon                1:15.22    1:14.80        
      35.97   38.83                                                
 14 Morrissey, Shannon        SO Stanton              1:15.93    1:16.69        
      37.21   39.48                                                
 15 Ford, Brittany            SO Stanton              1:14.45    1:17.67        
      37.37   40.30                                                
 16 Mahany, Margaret          JR Nease                1:17.93    1:17.93        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gerkens, Kristen          FR Nease                1:00.71    1:00.20        
      28.73   31.47                                                
  2 Delaney, Ashley           SR Nease                1:06.54    1:04.04        
      30.89   33.15                                                
  3 Anderson, Mary-Alice      SO Bishop Kenny         1:03.00    1:05.65        
      32.40   33.25                                                
  4 Amidon, Sara              SR Terry Parker         1:06.88    1:07.93        
      32.75   35.18                                                
  5 McKeon, Cecilia           FR Bishop Kenny         1:07.00    1:08.08        
      33.25   34.83                                                
  6 Grimes, Erin              JR Paxon                1:08.88    1:09.44        
      33.34   36.10                                                
  7 McGlynn, Brittney         SR Bishop Kenny         1:09.00    1:10.31        
      33.99   36.32                                                
  8 Gillespie, Stephanie      SO St. Augustine        1:13.40    1:12.25        
      35.46   36.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fox, Leah                 SR Paxon                1:12.06    1:12.27        
      35.53   36.74                                                
 10 Basford, Kathleen         FR Wolfson              1:14.11    1:12.61        
      34.98   37.63                                                
 11 Monroe, Lindsey           SR Nease                1:14.62    1:13.53        
      35.62   37.91                                                
 12 Ford, Brittany            SO Stanton              1:18.80    1:14.45        
      35.87   38.58                                                
 13 Grimes, Shelby            SO Paxon                1:12.12    1:15.22        
      35.91   39.31                                                
 14 Cameron, Briana           FR Stanton              1:15.60    1:15.28        
      36.29   38.99                                                
 15 Morrissey, Shannon        SO Stanton              1:16.50    1:15.93        
      36.71   39.22                                                
 16 Mahany, Margaret          JR Nease                1:18.53    1:17.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Herring, Staci            SR Stanton              1:19.00    1:20.55        
 18 Perez, Marta              SR Bishop Kenny         1:09.00    1:20.98        
      41.00   39.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Donley, Breanna           SR St. Augustine        1:22.67    1:21.68        
 20 Braun, Erin               FR First Coast          1:18.00    1:22.20        
      39.86   42.34                                                
 21 Sheehan, Michelle         FR St. Augustine        1:25.93    1:23.37        
      38.69   44.68                                                
 22 Marchant, Lawren          FR Paxon                1:23.04    1:23.48        
 23 Masculine, Erin           FR Andrew Jackson       1:26.86    1:23.65        
 24 Morejohn, Kalessin        SO St. Augustine        1:30.53    1:26.42        
 25 Wingfield, Jena           SO Terry Parker         1:28.43    1:27.76        
      42.42   45.34                                                
 26 McEntee, Allissia         SO First Coast          1:33.00    1:30.24        
      44.62   45.62                                                
 27 Stein, Amanda             FR Fernandina Beach     1:37.39    1:30.29        
 28 Birmingham, Katelyn       SO Englewood            1:31.10    1:32.10        
      43.76   48.34                                                
 29 Lipscomb, Taryn           SR Fernandina Beach     1:28.20    1:34.13        
      45.38   48.75                                                
 30 Rinker, Samantha          SR Fernandina Beach     1:46.00    1:35.18        
 31 Wiegmann, Samantha        JR Fernandina Beach     1:45.84    1:36.51        
      47.32   49.19                                                
 32 Youmans, Rebecca          SR Andrew Jackson       2:18.21    2:16.30        
    1:03.09 1:13.21                                                
 -- Alford, Ashley            SR Wolfson              1:40.62         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                58.59      56.14        
      26.53   29.61                                                
  2 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                  58.97      57.89        
      28.59   29.30                                                
  3 Seaton, Guy               SR Stanton              1:01.91    1:02.37        
      29.47   32.90                                                
  4 Harris, Tyler             JR Bishop Kenny         1:02.33    1:02.41        
      30.79   31.62                                                
  5 Miranda, Jonathan         SR St. Augustine        1:03.90    1:03.59        
      31.13   32.46                                                
  6 Davis, Joseph             SR Paxon                1:03.43    1:04.04        
      30.92   33.12                                                
  7 Croft, Lance              SR Fernandina Beach     1:04.82    1:04.86        
      30.64   34.22                                                
  8 Killian, Peter            FR Nease                1:05.33    1:06.03        
      32.94   33.09                                                
B - Final
  9 Woodcock, Michael         JR Nease                1:05.92    1:05.45        
      32.30   33.15                                                
 10 Neimes, Michael           SO Stanton              1:07.68    1:06.38        
      31.80   34.58                                                
 11 Amidon, Gordon            FR Stanton              1:06.77    1:07.20        
      32.91   34.29                                                
 12 Duck, Jonathan            SR Stanton              1:07.39    1:09.28        
      33.80   35.48                                                
 13 Hoyt, Landon              SR Paxon                1:08.77    1:09.74        
 14 Spencer, Jacob            SR Nease                1:11.07    1:10.48        
      34.03   36.45                                                
 15 Schanze, Brian            FR Bishop Kenny         1:09.72    1:12.09        
      34.32   37.77                                                
 16 Swindle, Patrick W        FR Terry Parker         1:13.28    1:12.78        
      35.20   37.58                                                
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Basford, Nicholas         SR Wolfson                56.30      58.59        
      27.51   31.08                                                
  2 Dorsch, Alexander         SR Nease                  57.87      58.97        
      28.78   30.19                                                
  3 Seaton, Guy               SR Stanton              1:01.00    1:01.91        
      29.69   32.22                                                
  4 Harris, Tyler             JR Bishop Kenny         1:02.00    1:02.33        
      30.67   31.66                                                
  5 Davis, Joseph             SR Paxon                1:03.83    1:03.43        
      30.73   32.70                                                
  6 Miranda, Jonathan         SR St. Augustine        1:05.26    1:03.90        
      31.32   32.58                                                
  7 Croft, Lance              SR Fernandina Beach     1:07.60    1:04.82        
      31.52   33.30                                                
  8 Killian, Peter            FR Nease                1:07.04    1:05.33        
      31.80   33.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Woodcock, Michael         JR Nease                1:07.32    1:05.92        
      32.10   33.82                                                
 10 Amidon, Gordon            FR Stanton              1:08.30    1:06.77        
      32.62   34.15                                                
 11 Duck, Jonathan            SR Stanton              1:09.10    1:07.39        
      32.37   35.02                                                
 12 Neimes, Michael           SO Stanton              1:10.00    1:07.68        
      32.27   35.41                                                
 13 Hoyt, Landon              SR Paxon                1:08.95    1:08.77        
      33.32   35.45                                                
 14 Schanze, Brian            FR Bishop Kenny         1:09.00    1:09.72        
      33.15   36.57                                                
 15 Spencer, Jacob            SR Nease                1:16.20    1:11.07        
      33.82   37.25                                                
 16 Swindle, Patrick W        FR Terry Parker         1:11.07    1:13.28        
      34.59   38.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gibson, Eric M            FR Terry Parker         1:12.59    1:15.43        
      37.70   37.73                                                
 18 Lietz, Paul               JR St. Augustine        1:17.17    1:15.55        
      37.28   38.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scott, Devin              JR Paxon                1:15.25    1:15.75        
      37.41   38.34                                                
 20 Lee, Jeffrey              SR Fernandina Beach     1:16.25    1:16.54        
 21 Cox, Brian                JR Paxon                1:17.33    1:17.56        
      37.75   39.81                                                
 22 Lawrence, Dakota          FR Fernandina Beach     1:27.94    1:21.92        
      39.57   42.35                                                
 23 Abare, Robert             FR Bishop Kenny         1:20.00    1:25.33        
      41.28   44.05                                                
 24 Cheshire, Alexander       JR First Coast          1:25.00    1:28.94        
      42.55   46.39                                                
 25 Williams, John            SO Fernandina Beach     1:36.63    1:29.26        
      43.82   45.44                                                
 26 Mercado, Edward           SR Andrew Jackson       1:41.80    1:47.86        
      47.47 1:00.39                                                
 -- Boteler, Christopher      SO Bishop Kenny         1:13.00         DQ        
      39.11   43.29                                                
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carlin, Shannon           SO Stanton              1:12.23    1:11.48        
      33.44   38.04                                                
  2 Neilsen, Arielle          SR Paxon                1:15.02    1:14.17        
      34.70   39.47                                                
  3 Maurer, Amy               SO Stanton              1:14.71    1:15.30        
      35.59   39.71                                                
  4 Crosby, Ashton            FR Nease                1:16.36    1:15.33        
      36.15   39.18                                                
  5 Morrison, Erica           SR Stanton              1:15.74    1:16.01        
      35.82   40.19                                                
  6 McGowan, Anne             JR Bishop Kenny         1:15.80    1:16.60        
      36.03   40.57                                                
  7 Brown, Ashley             SO Stanton              1:17.18    1:19.04        
      37.07   41.97                                                
  8 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     FR Bishop Kenny         1:18.13    1:19.94        
      38.07   41.87                                                
B - Final
  9 O'Hara, Megan             SR Bishop Kenny         1:18.85    1:19.07        
      37.22   41.85                                                
 10 Powell, Samantha          FR St. Augustine        1:19.28    1:19.24        
      37.49   41.75                                                
 11 Monroe, Dana              SO Nease                1:20.99    1:19.78        
      37.90   41.88                                                
 12 Capobianco, Laura         SO Bishop Kenny         1:19.26    1:20.21        
      38.66   41.55                                                
 13 Thompson, Kirsten         JR Paxon                1:23.44    1:21.31        
      38.09   43.22                                                
 14 Carlson, Skylar           SR Paxon                1:21.60    1:22.15        
      38.95   43.20                                                
 15 Sanders, Sterling         JR St. Augustine        1:20.75    1:22.78        
      39.76   43.02                                                
 16 Thomas, Catherine         JR Terry Parker         1:24.70    1:25.40        
      40.60   44.80                                                
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carlin, Shannon           SO Stanton              1:11.80    1:12.23        
      33.77   38.46                                                
  2 Maurer, Amy               SO Stanton              1:15.80    1:14.71        
      35.60   39.11                                                
  3 Neilsen, Arielle          SR Paxon                1:14.67    1:15.02        
      35.15   39.87                                                
  4 Morrison, Erica           SR Stanton              1:17.60    1:15.74        
      34.92   40.82                                                
  5 McGowan, Anne             JR Bishop Kenny         1:15.00    1:15.80        
      35.51   40.29                                                
  6 Crosby, Ashton            FR Nease                1:14.98    1:16.36        
      37.02   39.34                                                
  7 Brown, Ashley             SO Stanton              1:17.30    1:17.18        
      36.98   40.20                                                
  8 Klinepeter, Elizabeth     FR Bishop Kenny         1:17.00    1:18.13        
      36.91   41.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Hara, Megan             SR Bishop Kenny         1:17.00    1:18.85        
      37.00   41.85                                                
 10 Capobianco, Laura         SO Bishop Kenny         1:17.00    1:19.26        
      37.19   42.07                                                
 11 Powell, Samantha          FR St. Augustine        1:17.94    1:19.28        
      37.38   41.90                                                
 12 Sanders, Sterling         JR St. Augustine        1:22.84    1:20.75        
      38.73   42.02                                                
 13 Monroe, Dana              SO Nease                1:22.68    1:20.99        
      38.27   42.72                                                
 14 Carlson, Skylar           SR Paxon                1:21.61    1:21.60        
      38.70   42.90                                                
 15 Thompson, Kirsten         JR Paxon                1:22.11    1:23.44        
      38.93   44.51                                                
 16 Thomas, Catherine         JR Terry Parker         1:26.76    1:24.70        
      39.30   45.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Arrico, Ali               SO St. Augustine        1:23.98    1:26.43        
      39.79   46.64                                                
 18 Basford, Kathleen         FR Wolfson              1:24.40    1:26.51        
      40.47   46.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Loudon, Laura             JR St. Augustine        1:27.35    1:26.80        
      40.36   46.44                                                
 20 Smith, Kelsey             FR Nease                1:24.84    1:27.55        
      42.21   45.34                                                
 21 Albert, Laura             FR Nease                1:28.50    1:28.38        
      40.44   47.94                                                
 22 Payne, Alissa             SO First Coast          1:29.00    1:28.98        
      41.99   46.99                                                
 23 Casey, Olivia             SO Fernandina Beach     1:33.47    1:29.19        
      40.90   48.29                                                
 24 Lipscomb, Taryn           SR Fernandina Beach     1:28.00    1:30.20        
      42.10   48.10                                                
 25 Dzik, Anika               FR Englewood            1:33.00    1:32.65        
      42.72   49.93                                                
 26 Lowery, Stephanie         JR Wolfson              1:29.73    1:32.89        
      43.18   49.71                                                
 27 Pedersen, Sarah           SO Andrew Jackson       1:37.06    1:36.35        
      44.98   51.37                                                
 28 Weber, Krista E           SO Terry Parker         1:42.38    1:40.12        
      48.02   52.10                                                
 29 Powell, Elizabeth S       JR Terry Parker         1:39.59    1:40.84        
      44.81   56.03                                                
 30 Hale, Elizabeth           SR Paxon                1:37.73    1:41.73        
      44.84   56.89                                                
 31 Rogie, Traci              JR Fernandina Beach     1:52.80    1:46.55        
      49.11   57.44                                                
 32 Momberg, Rebecca          FR Wolfson              1:41.87    1:50.64        
      51.63   59.01                                                
 33 Wright, Alexus            FR Terry Parker         1:56.84    1:53.51        
      52.07 1:01.44                                                
 -- Gulledge, Crystal         JR Englewood            2:05.00         DQ        
    1:12.01 1:24.64                                                
 -- Farrar, ClaraAnn          SR Wolfson              2:01.51         DQ        
      50.87   56.94                                                
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        1:06.36    1:05.60        
      31.07   34.53                                                
  2 Schlytter, Matthew        FR Nease                1:08.19    1:06.15        
      31.29   34.86                                                
  3 Lawrence, William         SO Bishop Kenny         1:08.09    1:07.57        
      31.54   36.03                                                
  4 Kennedy, Justin           FR Stanton              1:09.65    1:08.62        
      32.06   36.56                                                
  5 Stevenson, Paul           JR Nease                1:11.36    1:09.10        
      32.09   37.01                                                
  6 Arnold, Walter            JR Nease                1:11.13    1:12.10        
      33.85   38.25                                                
  7 Henderson, Christopher    SR Stanton              1:12.76    1:13.31        
      34.07   39.24                                                
  8 White, Michael            JR Paxon                1:13.33    1:13.63        
      33.73   39.90                                                
B - Final
  9 Dickinson, Joseph         SR St. Augustine        1:14.93    1:13.00        
      34.88   38.12                                                
 10 Zumbar, Christopher       JR Fernandina Beach     1:14.11    1:13.28        
      35.33   37.95                                                
 11 Whitmire, Sean            SR Stanton              1:15.08    1:16.19        
      36.01   40.18                                                
 12 Wang, Kenan               JR Nease                1:17.56    1:16.85        
      35.12   41.73                                                
 13 Connaway, Patrick         JR St. Augustine        1:17.69    1:17.00        
      35.99   41.01                                                
 14 Hawkins, Adam             FR Terry Parker         1:17.74    1:18.58        
      36.93   41.65                                                
 15 Scott, Andrew             SO Stanton              1:19.10    1:18.92        
      36.41   42.51                                                
 16 Johns, Robert             SR Wolfson              1:15.14    1:20.14        
      35.14   45.00                                                
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Irvin, Kent               SO St. Augustine        1:05.03    1:06.36        
      31.36   35.00                                                
  2 Lawrence, William         SO Bishop Kenny         1:08.00    1:08.09        
      31.83   36.26                                                
  3 Schlytter, Matthew        FR Nease                1:06.50    1:08.19        
      32.06   36.13                                                
  4 Kennedy, Justin           FR Stanton              1:08.00    1:09.65        
      32.67   36.98                                                
  5 Arnold, Walter            JR Nease                1:12.61    1:11.13        
      33.82   37.31                                                
  6 Stevenson, Paul           JR Nease                1:09.49    1:11.36        
      33.47   37.89                                                
  7 Henderson, Christopher    SR Stanton              1:13.50    1:12.76        
      33.74   39.02                                                
  8 White, Michael            JR Paxon                1:13.50    1:13.33        
      33.93   39.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Zumbar, Christopher       JR Fernandina Beach     1:16.18    1:14.11        
      35.07   39.04                                                
 10 Dickinson, Joseph         SR St. Augustine        1:17.92    1:14.93        
      35.28   39.65                                                
 11 Whitmire, Sean            SR Stanton              1:14.00    1:15.08        
      35.56   39.52                                                
 12 Johns, Robert             SR Wolfson              1:15.85    1:15.14        
      35.17   39.97                                                
 13 Wang, Kenan               JR Nease                1:21.12    1:17.56        
      35.78   41.78                                                
 14 Connaway, Patrick         JR St. Augustine        1:20.28    1:17.69        
      36.68   41.01                                                
 15 Hawkins, Adam             FR Terry Parker         1:17.08    1:17.74        
      36.08   41.66                                                
 16 Scott, Andrew             SO Stanton              1:19.20    1:19.10        
      36.46   42.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vose, David               SR St. Augustine        1:18.33    1:19.59        
      36.94   42.65                                                
 18 Bunk, Robert              SO Fernandina Beach     1:22.91    1:19.68        
      36.94   42.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Figaro, Wesley            JR Wolfson              1:17.56    1:21.66        
      37.70   43.96                                                
 20 Longenecker, Kyle         FR Bishop Kenny         1:16.00    1:21.70        
      37.65   44.05                                                
 21 Suhr, Morgan              SO Fernandina Beach     1:25.10    1:21.94        
      38.74   43.20                                                
 22 Messick, Allen            SR Andrew Jackson       1:22.07    1:22.08        
      38.04   44.04                                                
 23 Masters, Mason            SR Bishop Kenny         1:16.00    1:23.99        
      37.71   46.28                                                
 24 Jackson, Brian            JR Paxon                1:26.78    1:25.32        
      37.63   47.69                                                
 25 Hale, Andrew              SO Paxon                1:27.08    1:25.84        
      40.59   45.25                                                
 26 Kraus, Seth M             FR Terry Parker         1:25.70    1:28.23        
      41.20   47.03                                                
 27 Potter, James             SR First Coast          1:40.00    1:33.88        
      44.60   49.28                                                
 28 Shott, Jared              FR First Coast          1:31.00    1:36.35        
      42.51   53.84                                                
 29 Lowstetter, William       FR Fernandina Beach     1:46.98    1:42.89        
      46.71   56.18                                                
 -- Masters, Mitchell         SO Bishop Kenny         1:16.00         DQ        
      36.03   45.43                                                
 -- Terrell, Todd             SO Andrew Jackson       1:54.60         DQ        
      46.22 1:02.88                                                
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 3:55.29    3:46.77        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR                2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) King, Sydney SO                 4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO        
       27.40    57.42    27.31    56.60    27.84    58.34    26.14    54.41
  2 Nease  'A'                                        3:50.72    3:47.28        
     1) Branham, Stephanie SR           2) Delaney, Ashley SR             
     3) Wenzel, Kelsie JR               4) Gerkens, Kristen FR            
       26.48    44.58    38.89  1:09.56    27.72    57.63    26.90    55.51
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      4:02.58    3:57.92        
     1) Tanner, Mallory JR              2) Schnorr, Courtney JR           
     3) Smith, Lauren FR                4) Carlin, Shannon SO             
       28.60    59.96    27.83  1:00.04    27.95    59.07    27.58    58.85
  4 Paxon  'A'                                        4:07.44    4:05.41        
     1) Fox, Leah SR                    2) Grimes, Erin JR                
     3) Neilsen, Arielle SR             4) Ying, Teresa SR                
       30.20  1:02.97    28.82  1:01.66    30.52  1:04.36    27.03    56.42
  5 Wolfson  'A'                                      4:26.03    4:25.28        
     1) Bull, Abby SO                   2) Tamblyn, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Basford, Kathleen FR            4) Phillips, Alexandra FR         
       31.70  1:06.21    32.84  1:10.14    29.62  1:03.24    31.33  1:05.69
  6 St. Augustine  'A'                                4:24.86    4:26.66        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie SO         2) Sanders, Sterling JR           
     3) Corbitt, Kellie SR              4) Perez, Sara SO                 
       31.31  1:04.38    34.01  1:10.26    32.75  1:08.00    30.37  1:04.02
  7 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             4:59.11    4:47.11        
     1) Stein, Amanda FR                2) Wiegmann, Samantha JR          
     3) Casey, Olivia SO                4) Scully, Erin SO                
       33.10  1:11.54    33.19  1:13.08    33.63  1:12.54    34.11  1:09.95
  8 Terry Parker  'A'                                 4:57.76    4:49.88        
     1) Thompson, Cori B SR             2) Wingfield, Jena SO             
     3) Powell, Elizabeth S JR          4) Swindle, Lily A SR             
       33.72  1:15.16    32.80  1:10.66    34.38  1:14.30    32.71  1:09.76
B - Final
  9 First Coast  'A'                                  5:00.70    4:54.84        
     1) McEntee, Allissia SO            2) Minton, Brittney JR            
     3) Payne, Alissa SO                4) Swindell, Carmyn SR            
       34.22  1:10.91    36.65  1:15.97    36.53  1:17.54    32.42  1:10.42
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               5:10.53    5:13.29        
     1) Anderson, Loran SR              2) Masculine, Erin FR             
     3) West, Christina JR              4) Pedersen, Sarah SO             
       36.76  1:18.29    35.14  1:13.11    40.75  1:27.06    35.47  1:14.83
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nease  'A'                                        3:49.17    3:50.72        
     1) Gerkens, Kristen FR             2) Delaney, Ashley SR             
     3) Wenzel, Kelsie JR               4) Branham, Stephanie SR          
       27.79    56.76    28.32    59.37    27.76    58.40    26.97    56.19
  2 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 3:51.00    3:55.29        
     1) Petit, Lauren SR                2) O'Leary, Caroline FR           
     3) King, Sydney SO                 4) Anderson, Mary-Alice SO        
       27.82    58.22    28.24    59.59    28.58    59.66    27.55    57.82
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      3:56.83    4:02.58        
     1) Tanner, Mallory JR              2) Schnorr, Courtney JR           
     3) Smith, Lauren FR                4) Carlin, Shannon SO             
       28.30    58.94    28.58  1:01.49    28.72  1:00.95    28.98  1:01.20
  4 Paxon  'A'                                        4:08.62    4:07.44        
     1) Grimes, Erin JR                 2) Neilsen, Arielle SR            
     3) Fox, Leah SR                    4) Ying, Teresa SR                
       29.36  1:02.22    30.92  1:05.33    29.29  1:01.60    27.96    58.29
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                4:10.91    4:24.86        
     1) Gillespie, Stephanie SO         2) Sanders, Sterling JR           
     3) Corbitt, Kellie SR              4) Perez, Sara SO                 
       31.62  1:05.15    34.31  1:09.16    32.97  1:07.15    30.76  1:03.40
  6 Wolfson  'A'                                      4:31.59    4:26.03        
     1) Bull, Abby SO                   2) Tamblyn, Elizabeth FR          
     3) Basford, Kathleen FR            4) Phillips, Alexandra FR         
       31.21  1:05.82    33.35  1:11.10    30.97  1:06.16    30.13  1:02.95
  7 Terry Parker  'A'                                 5:04.29    4:57.76        
     1) Swindle, Lily A SR              2) Weber, Krista E SO             
     3) Powell, Elizabeth S JR          4) Wingfield, Jena SO             
       33.81  1:11.34    38.91  1:19.96    34.88  1:12.94    34.35  1:13.52
  8 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             5:16.03    4:59.11        
     1) Roberts, Amber SO               2) Wiegmann, Samantha JR          
     3) Casey, Olivia SO                4) Scully, Erin SO                
       36.20  1:15.96    34.86  1:14.68    35.70  1:16.43    36.53  1:12.04
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 First Coast  'A'                                  5:00.00    5:00.70        
     1) McEntee, Allissia SO            2) Minton, Brittney JR            
     3) Payne, Alissa SO                4) Swindell, Carmyn SR            
       33.01  1:14.19    36.04  1:17.01    36.31  1:16.74    14.64  1:12.76
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               5:08.15    5:10.53        
     1) Anderson, Loran SR              2) Masculine, Erin FR             
     3) West, Christina JR              4) Pedersen, Sarah SO             
       36.93  1:18.06    34.91  1:12.68    40.93  1:26.09    35.62  1:13.70
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 3:27.64    3:22.31        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Edwards, Jefferson JR          
     3) Stetson, John SR                4) Long, John SR                  
       24.20    49.91    24.44    50.99    25.07    53.58    22.93    47.83
  2 Wolfson  'A'                                      3:35.79    3:31.28        
     1) Pichardo, Rafael SO             2) Flynn, James SO                
     3) Morgan, Timothy SR              4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
       26.32    55.09    25.52    53.73    25.29    52.91    23.50    49.55
  3 Nease  'A'                                        3:34.24    3:32.37        
     1) Dorsch, Alexander SR            2) Tialios, Byron SR              
     3) Schlytter, Matthew FR           4) Reed, Justin SR                
       25.98    53.72    26.37    55.52    24.46    52.22    24.37    50.91
  4 Paxon  'A'                                        3:44.39    3:44.27        
     1) Davis, Joseph SR                2) Guthart, Robert FR             
     3) Hoyt, Landon SR                 4) White, Michael JR              
       27.05    55.88    27.20    56.91    26.83    56.69    25.51    54.79
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                3:51.03    3:51.16        
     1) Miranda, Jonathan SR            2) McCutcheon, Colton JR          
     3) Dickinson, Joseph SR            4) Irvin, Kent SO                 
       26.54    55.34    28.08    59.20    29.46  1:00.79    25.63    55.83
  6 Stanton  'A'                                      3:53.24    3:55.27        
     1) Whitmire, Sean SR               2) Scott, Andrew SO               
     3) Ollar, Trevor SR                4) Thompson, Ryan FR              
       27.29    57.59    26.90    58.08    27.16    57.26    29.73  1:02.34
  7 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             4:09.40    4:03.31        
     1) Reece, Jake SR                  2) Gauthier, Joel SO              
     3) Suhr, Morgan SO                 4) Bunk, Robert SO                
       28.88  1:03.23    29.19  1:01.99    28.65  1:00.26    57.83         
  8 Terry Parker  'A'                                 4:28.20    4:19.87        
     1) Kraus, Seth M FR                2) Gibson, Eric M FR              
     3) Swindle, Patrick W FR           4) Winter, Michael M JR           
       32.77  1:11.50    30.35  1:05.38    29.01  1:02.00    29.11  1:00.99
B - Final
  9 First Coast  'A'                                  4:31.11    4:16.50        
     1) Shott, Jared FR                 2) Potter, James SR               
     3) Moore, Joel FR                  4) Cheshire, Alexander JR         
       31.36  1:05.60    34.20  1:11.87    28.21    59.43    59.60         
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               4:33.25    4:34.80        
     1) Gerzeski, Jeremy SR             2) Cantrell, Nicholas SR          
     3) Derr, Bryan FR                  4) Messick, Allen SR              
       32.37  1:06.65    30.58  1:05.18    35.01  1:14.35    31.63  1:08.62
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop Kenny  'A'                                 3:17.00    3:27.64        
     1) Lang, John SR                   2) Edwards, Jefferson JR          
     3) Stetson, John SR                4) Long, John SR                  
       24.56    50.81    25.49    53.23    25.09    52.96    23.78    50.64
  2 Nease  'A'                                        3:27.34    3:34.24        
     1) Schlytter, Matthew FR           2) Tialios, Byron SR              
     3) Reed, Justin SR                 4) Dorsch, Alexander SR           
       25.64    53.10    26.43    55.34    25.15    52.39    25.40    53.41
  3 Wolfson  'A'                                      3:29.62    3:35.79        
     1) Pichardo, Rafael SO             2) Flynn, James SO                
     3) Morgan, Timothy SR              4) Basford, Nicholas SR           
       26.31    55.23    25.83    54.76    25.46    53.31    25.42    52.49
  4 Paxon  'A'                                        3:45.87    3:44.39        
     1) Davis, Joseph SR                2) Hoyt, Landon SR                
     3) Guthart, Robert FR              4) White, Michael JR              
       27.10    56.14    27.59    57.19    27.10    56.58    25.68    54.48
  5 St. Augustine  'A'                                3:51.14    3:51.03        
     1) Miranda, Jonathan SR            2) McCutcheon, Colton JR          
     3) Dickinson, Joseph SR            4) Irvin, Kent SO                 
       26.49    55.12    28.35    58.53    30.21  1:01.57    26.58    55.81
  6 Stanton  'A'                                      3:57.08    3:53.24        
     1) Whitmire, Sean SR               2) Scott, Andrew SO               
     3) Ollar, Trevor SR                4) Thompson, Ryan FR              
       27.29    58.00    26.72    57.44    26.14    55.83    29.42  1:01.97
  7 Fernandina Beach  'A'                             4:27.09    4:09.40        
     1) Reece, Jake SR                  2) Bunk, Robert SO                
     3) Suhr, Morgan SO                 4) Gauthier, Joel SO              
       29.56  1:04.27    27.91    59.76    29.51  1:01.72    31.34  1:03.65
  8 Terry Parker  'A'                                 4:17.08    4:28.20        
     1) Swindle, Patrick W FR           2) Kraus, Seth M FR               
     3) Gibson, Eric M FR               4) Winter, Michael M JR           
       30.49  1:03.66    35.89  1:18.73    29.44  1:03.63    29.94  1:02.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 First Coast  'A'                                  4:22.00    4:31.11        
     1) Shott, Jared FR                 2) Potter, James SR               
     3) Moore, Joel FR                  4) Cheshire, Alexander JR         
       32.21  1:09.47    38.78  1:18.72    29.74  1:01.84    29.75  1:01.08
 10 Andrew Jackson  'A'                               4:40.98    4:33.25        
     1) Gerzeski, Jeremy SR             2) Cantrell, Nicholas SR          
     3) Derr, Bryan FR                  4) Messick, Allen SR              
       31.13  1:07.94    30.90  1:04.39    34.12  1:13.56    31.81  1:07.36