2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/27/2005 11:04 AM
                               FHSAA 2A Region 2                               
                                Indian River CC                                
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite                                                  1:59.52        
     1) Paterson, Ashley FR             2) Boyle, Lindsey FR              
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Ouellette, Kristin SO          
  2  Titusville High School                                     2:03.46        
     1) Dondero, Lara                   2) Parenti, Nikki                 
     3) Griffith, Rebekah               4) Stanley, Mariah                
  3  Astronaut                                                  2:04.61        
  4  Seabreeze                                                  2:04.87        
     1) Beauregard, Layne 9             2) Veatch, Courtney 10            
     3) Angelov, Ana 9                  4) Dinizo, Cheri 11               
  5  Rockledge                                                  2:05.82        
     1) Yeomans, Colby 11               2) Yeomans, Chelsey 9             
     3) Znoj, Lizzie 9                  4) Znoj, Allie 9                  
  6  Wesley Chapel                                              2:06.63        
     1) Thompson, Alicia 11             2) Bobo, Alyssa 12                
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Webster, Misty 12              
  7  Eastside HS                                                2:07.19        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Chang, Danielle 11             
     3) Taylor, Kelsey 9                4) Brown, Christina 11            
  8  Palatka HS                                                 2:07.21        
     1) Cruce, Cara 11                  2) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Thompson, Leah 12              
  9  Vanguard HS                                                2:07.27        
     1) Hollister, Brittany 10          2) Tift, Margaret 10              
     3) Vogt, Kristen 12                4) Fang, Melinda 10               

 10  River Ridge                                                2:08.35        
     1) Green, Stephanie 12             2) North, Samantha 11             
     3) Fregger, Emily 11               4) Montoya, Alicia 11             
 11  Merritt Island                                             2:09.54        
     1) Matthews, Samantha 10           2) Rose, Jesy 12                  
     3) Hord, Shannon 10                4) Parker, MaryKate 10            
 12  Forest HS                                                  2:14.27        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Perry, Brandi 10               
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Zanetti, Adrianna 10           
 13  Lecanto                                                    2:15.20        
     1) Adams, Veronica 11              2) Lyons, Elizabeth 9             
     3) Girdwain, Jamie 10              4) Roth, Brittney 11              
 14  Menendez HS                                                2:16.01        
     1) Russell, Olivia 12              2) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9             
     3) Usner, Kayla 11                 4) Slattery, Erin                 
 15  Land O' Lakes                                              2:17.77        
     1) Desrosiers, Chelsea 11          2) Kreger, Danielle 11            
     3) Condor, Brigid 10               4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
 16  Leesburg HS                                                2:18.16        
     1) Spears, Brittany 10             2) Wells, Brittany 10             
     3) Polk, Callie 11                 4) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9              
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite                                                  1:42.55        
     1) Stroman, Skylar SR              2) Waganaar, Spencer              
     3) Snawerdt, John JR               4) Paterson, Brent SR             
  2  Astronaut                                                  1:47.40        
     1) Kodesch, Michael 12             2) Saavedra, Andrew 12            
     3) Labitag, Bryant 12              4) Lange, Daniel 11               
  3  Land O' Lakes                                              1:47.95        
     1) Morrison, Brad 9                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Olson, Tim 11                   4) Graziani, Andrew 12            
  4  Seabreeze                                                  1:50.18        
     1) Frazer, Sam 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Beaulieu, Anthony 10            4) Loebel, Jordan 12              
  5  River Ridge                                                1:53.10        
     1) Sutton, Matt 12                 2) Donato, Mike 12                
     3) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           4) Van Hall, John 10              
  6  St. Cloud                                                  1:53.16        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Epping, Jeff 12                
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 11             4) Smith, Josh 12                 
  7  Rockledge                                                  1:53.53        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Aylmer, John 10                
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
  8  Titusville High School                                     1:54.52        
     1) Peek, Brian                     2) Hagerty, Chris                 
     3) Cunio, Jared                    4) Leggett, Mike                  
  9  Forest HS                                                  1:56.38        
     1) Gradwohl, Michael 9             2) Darby, Sean 9                  
     3) Sommer, Scott 9                 4) Martel, Duncan 11              
 10  Lecanto                                                    1:57.47        
     1) Rundio, David 11                2) Roberts, Kyle 12               
     3) Tamposi, Lou 10                 4) Muzzi, Chris 10                
 11  Springstead                                                1:58.04        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Anderson, Josh 11              
     3) Wethington, Adam 12             4) Brinker, John 10               
 12  Menendez HS                                                1:58.73        
     1) Inci, Errol 11                  2) Schnittker, Doug 10            
     3) Jones, Eric 11                  4) Uzelac, Steven 12              
 13  Vanguard HS                                                1:59.33        
     1) Shannon, James 11               2) Daniels, Chase 12              
     3) Chiulli, Jared 12               4) Alverez, Kevin 11              
 14  Central                                                    2:01.27        
     1) Paulter, Michael 12             2) Bishop, Steve 12               
     3) Sheffield, Barrett 9            4) Johnson, Ryan 12               
 15  Hudson                                                     2:06.61        
     1) Martin, Frank 12                2) Wilke, Edward 11               
     3) Wilke, Jonathon 10              4) Pearce, Christopher 9          
 16  Eastside HS                                                2:10.98        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paterson, Ashley              FR Satellite                 1:57.17        
  2  Potter, Kristen                9 Rockledge                 2:02.56        
  3  Cooke, Taylor                 11 Lecanto                   2:03.13        
  4  Shiver, Kaitlin               JR Satellite                 2:03.73        
  5  Dunton, Tonya                 12 St. Cloud                 2:08.94        
  6  Schmid, Olivia                 9 Astronaut                 2:09.51        
  7  Donahue, Kristin              12 Zephyrhills               2:09.95        
  8  Coffey, Caitlin               11 BHS                       2:10.52        
  9  Coquillard, Devon              9 FHS                       2:12.32        
 10  Brunelle, Veronica               THS                       2:12.66        
 11  Lowe, Alexandra               11 MHS                       2:16.40        
 12  Oliver, Shelby                12 Wesley Chapel             2:17.94        
 13  Zanetti, Adrianna             10 FHS                       2:17.96        
 14  Bachelder, Cyndi              10 Hudson                    2:19.85        
 15  Shimansky, Kaitlin            12 EHS                       2:21.89        
 16  Swartz, Jillian               11 Lecanto                   2:22.12        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Snawerdt, John                JR Satellite                 1:44.90        
  2  Aiken, Aaron                  11 VHS                       1:46.18        
  3  Bradford, Daniel              12 Rockledge                 1:49.53        
  4  Epping, Jeff                  12 St. Cloud                 1:53.27        
  5  Barrett, Andrew                9 Astronaut                 1:54.90        
  6  Morrison, Brad                 9 Land O' Lakes             1:55.25        
  7  Bernkrant, Joel               12 Merritt Island            1:56.73        
  8  Van Hall, John                10 River Ridge               1:57.87        
  9  Bobkov, Timofey               11 MHS                       1:59.98        
 10  Bendt, Calen                   9 MHS                       2:00.81        
 11  Drury, Shea                   12 Seabreeze                 2:01.14        
 12  Cheney, Michael               12 VHS                       2:01.91        
 13  Darby, Sean                    9 FHS                       2:02.01        
 14  Nugent, Casey                 12 Springstead               2:07.35        
 15  Lawson, Craig                 10 Land O' Lakes             2:08.68        
 16  Mysels, Derrick                9 Land O' Lakes             2:10.44        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lambert, Caitlyn              11 BHS                       2:14.74        
  2  Brown, Lindsay                12 Rockledge                 2:19.44        
  3  Neubert, Colleen              10 New Smyrna Beach          2:19.99        
  4  Sheffield, Rae-Lynn           11 Central                   2:20.34        
  5  Scone, Delanee                JR Satellite                 2:20.61        
  6  Snawerdt, Jessica             FR Satellite                 2:21.61        
  7  Shiver, Ashley                FR Satellite                 2:22.01        
  8  Pheil, Amber                  12 LWHS                      2:22.24        
  9  Taylor, Kelsey                 9 EHS                       2:23.15        
 10  Parenti, Nikki                   THS                       2:26.57        
 11  North, Samantha               11 River Ridge               2:31.93        
 12  Perugini, Brittany            12 Gulf                      2:32.36        
 13  Cruce, Cara                   11 PHS                       2:32.74        
 14  Nemecek, Kaitlyn               9 MHS                       2:34.61        
 15  Caggiano, Stefanie            11 Springstead               2:38.21        
 16  Nick, Allison                  9 EHS                       2:39.87        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Waganaar, Spencer                Satellite                 2:04.28        
  2  McGhan, Steven                JR Satellite                 2:05.66        
  3  Kodesch, Michael              12 Astronaut                 2:08.75        
  4  Barry, Daniel                  9 Springstead               2:09.29        
  5  Welbes, Jordan                10 VHS                       2:12.08        
  6  Tamposi, Lou                  10 Lecanto                   2:13.66        
  7  Gerlach, Donald                9 MHS                       2:17.45        
  8  Saavedra, Andrew              12 Astronaut                 2:20.02        
  9  Hayes, Kevin                  12 Land O' Lakes             2:21.27        
 10  Patterson, Chip               10 Merritt Island            2:21.48        
 11  Daniels, Chase                12 VHS                       2:23.06        
 12  Wilke, Jonathon               10 Hudson                    2:27.84        
 13  Johnson, Michael               9 Rockledge                 2:28.08        
 14  Tabb, Logan                   12 VHS                       2:28.87        
 15  Sheffield, Barrett             9 Central                   2:30.58        
 16  Welt, Ty                      11 Wesley Chapel             2:30.65        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  March, Colleen                11 New Smyrna Beach            25.50        
  2  Potter, Cara                  11 Rockledge                   25.68        
  3  Mulligan, Katie               11 Astronaut                   25.77        
  4  Hague, Candace                12 St. Cloud                   25.80        
  5  Verrando, Stacy                9 FHS                         26.32        
  6  Haddock, Suzanne              12 PHS                         26.47        
  7  Thompson, Alicia              11 Wesley Chapel               26.68        
  8  McGeehan, Elizabeth           10 Central                     26.98        
  9  Stephy, Michelle              10 Lake Howell                 27.04        
 10  Webster, Misty                12 Wesley Chapel               27.16        
 11  Torres, Adrianna              12 BHS                         27.20        
 12  Bell, Melissa                 10 Ridgewood                   27.21        
 13  Peterson, Chelsea             11 Lecanto                     27.37        
 14  Dondero, Lara                    THS                         27.81        
 15  Burnett, Amanda               12 BHS                         28.22        
 16  Pheil, Courtney               10 LWHS                        28.25        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Frazer, Sam                   12 Seabreeze                   22.57        
  2  Coleman, Richard              12 MHS                         23.22        
  3  Young, Aaron                  11 Astronaut                   23.22        
  4  Sommer, Scott                  9 FHS                         23.44        
  5  Lange, Daniel                 11 Astronaut                   23.50        
  6  Arnaoutis, Dimitri            11 River Ridge                 23.56        
  7  Graziani, Andrew              12 Land O' Lakes               23.93        
  8  Roberts, Daniel               11 LHS                         23.95        
  9  Martin, Frank                 12 Hudson                      24.07        
 10  Loebel, Jordan                12 Seabreeze                   24.09        
 11  Hester, Josh                  SR Satellite                   24.23        
 12  Van Buren, Travis             11 Zephyrhills                 24.31        
 13  Monteiro, Dylan               SO Satellite                   24.36        
 14  Uzelac, Steven                12 MHS                         24.44        
 15  Centanni, Michael              9 Gulf                        24.72        
 16  Gerstein, Galo                11 Springstead                 24.76        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sirounis, Katie               SR Satellite                  493.00        
  2  Glowatsky, Jami               10 River Ridge                429.30        
  3  Daniel, Sarah                 SO Satellite                  427.25        
  4  Harlan, Elizabeth             10 EHS                        419.30        
  5  Prynn, Carley                 11 Wesley Chapel              348.65        
  6  Patrick, Kristen              11 Merritt Island             339.60        
  7  Biegler, Tiffany                 THS                        333.80        
  8  Rice, Amanda                  10 Astronaut                  324.20        
  9  Miller, Samantha              11 Ridgewood                  318.05        
 10  Dunn, Brittany                   Seabreeze                  310.75        
 11  Girdwain, Jamie               10 Lecanto                    301.45        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Scully, Andrew                SR Satellite                  474.25        
  2  Jacobs, Matthew               12 Lake Howell                441.25        
  3  Diaz, Dennis                  12 Land O' Lakes              393.15        
  4  Wilson, Christopher           12 EHS                        373.85        
  5  Meulener, Ryan                12 St. Cloud                  351.80        
  6  Waryk, Andrew                 12 Merritt Island             349.50        
  7  LeMon, Garrett                10 Lecanto                    336.65        
  8  Morris, Patrick               11 River Ridge                297.40        
  9  Palladini, Anthony            12 Rockledge                  293.20        
 10  Maffeo, Clayton                9 Merritt Island             289.60        
 11  Dedea, Jonathan                9 River Ridge                282.15        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Snawerdt, Patty               SR Satellite                 1:02.05        
  2  Barry, Sarah                  12 Springstead               1:02.72        
  3  Brown, Lindsay                12 Rockledge                 1:03.34        
  4  Scone, Delanee                JR Satellite                 1:03.48        
  5  Coffey, Caitlin               11 BHS                       1:03.84        
  6  Stephy, Michelle              10 Lake Howell               1:04.43        
  7  Dunton, Tonya                 12 St. Cloud                 1:04.97        
  8  Taylor, Kelsey                 9 EHS                       1:04.99        
  9  McGeehan, Elizabeth           10 Central                   1:05.70        
 10  Shiver, Ashley                FR Satellite                 1:06.37        
 11  VanDuyne, Tracy               12 EHS                       1:08.61        
 12  Fregger, Emily                11 River Ridge               1:09.05        
 13  Vogt, Kristen                 12 VHS                       1:11.03        
 14  Montoya, Alicia               11 River Ridge               1:12.67        
 15  Russell, Olivia               12 MHS                       1:13.91        
 16  Becker, Jamie                    PHS                       1:14.16        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stroman, Skylar               SR Satellite                   53.04        
  2  Olson, Tim                    11 Land O' Lakes               55.55        
  3  McGhan, Steven                JR Satellite                   56.30        
  4  Dufresne, Mike                12 Atlantic                    57.29        
  5  Labitag, Bryant               12 Astronaut                   57.50        
  6  Kodesch, Michael              12 Astronaut                   57.65        
  7  Sommer, Scott                  9 FHS                         58.15        
  8  Cunio, Jared                     THS                         58.87        
  9  Graziani, Andrew              12 Land O' Lakes             1:01.20        
 10  Tamposi, Lou                  10 Lecanto                   1:01.43        
 11  Wethington, Adam              12 Springstead               1:02.42        
 12  Centanni, Michael              9 Gulf                      1:02.51        
 13  Tabb, Logan                   12 VHS                       1:03.07        
 14  Cheney, Michael               12 VHS                       1:07.42        
 15  Lambert, Robert                9 BHS                       1:08.18        
 16  Wilke, Jonathon               10 Hudson                    1:08.75        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Potter, Cara                  11 Rockledge                   54.85        
  2  March, Colleen                11 New Smyrna Beach            55.33        
  3  Beauregard, Layne              9 Seabreeze                   55.55        
  4  Ouellette, Kristin            SO Satellite                   56.52        
  5  Green, Stephanie              12 River Ridge                 56.91        
  6  Haddock, Suzanne              12 PHS                         57.92        
  7  Snawerdt, Jessica             FR Satellite                   58.08        
  8  Thompson, Alicia              11 Wesley Chapel               58.38        
  9  Verrando, Stacy                9 FHS                         58.50        
 10  Hague, Candace                12 St. Cloud                   58.52        
 11  Torres, Adrianna              12 BHS                         58.77        
 12  Murphy, Kimberly              12 Springstead                 58.84        
 13  Peterson, Chelsea             11 Lecanto                     59.21        
 14  Bell, Melissa                 10 Ridgewood                   59.88        
 15  Noftell, Kayla                12 MHS                       1:01.90        
 16  Pheil, Courtney               10 LWHS                      1:02.56        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Aiken, Aaron                  11 VHS                         48.81        
  2  Bradford, Daniel              12 Rockledge                   48.95        
  3  Frazer, Sam                   12 Seabreeze                   49.52        
  4  Arnaoutis, Dimitri            11 River Ridge                 51.19        
  5  Barry, Daniel                  9 Springstead                 51.35        
  6  Paterson, Brent               SR Satellite                   51.51        
  7  Coleman, Richard              12 MHS                         51.52        
  8  Pickett, George               SR Satellite                   51.92        
  9  Young, Aaron                  11 Astronaut                   52.04        
 10  Sutton, Matt                  12 River Ridge                 52.17        
 11  Manning, Travis                9 Astronaut                   53.00        
 12  Roberts, Daniel               11 LHS                         53.58        
 13  Rundio, David                 11 Lecanto                     54.14        
 14  Martin, Frank                 12 Hudson                      55.46        
 15  Donato, Mike                  12 River Ridge                 55.58        
 16  Getsee, Evan                  11 NMHS                        55.81        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Paterson, Ashley              FR Satellite                 5:07.50        
  2  Lambert, Caitlyn              11 BHS                       5:16.68        
  3  Potter, Kristen                9 Rockledge                 5:22.81        
  4  Shiver, Kaitlin               JR Satellite                 5:24.09        
  5  Cooke, Taylor                 11 Lecanto                   5:32.97        
  6  Schmid, Olivia                 9 Astronaut                 5:42.30        
  7  Pritchard, Caitlyn               THS                       5:44.27        
  8  Brunelle, Veronica               THS                       5:48.08        
  9  Donahue, Kristin              12 Zephyrhills               5:49.73        
 10  Hollister, Brittany           10 VHS                       6:01.83        
 11  Lowe, Alexandra               11 MHS                       6:02.74        
 12  Oliver, Shelby                12 Wesley Chapel             6:06.71        
 13  North, Samantha               11 River Ridge               6:07.24        
 14  Watson, Susannah              12 EHS                       6:12.51        
 15  Shimansky, Kaitlin            12 EHS                       6:15.80        
 16  Nick, Allison                  9 EHS                       6:19.71        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Snawerdt, John                JR Satellite                 4:47.91        
  2  Barrett, Andrew                9 Astronaut                 5:09.06        
  3  Morrison, Brad                 9 Land O' Lakes             5:09.49        
  4  Welbes, Jordan                10 VHS                       5:09.66        
  5  Epping, Jeff                  12 St. Cloud                 5:10.47        
  6  Bernkrant, Joel               12 Merritt Island            5:15.41        
  7  Berry, Kyle                   10 Astronaut                 5:23.68        
  8  Kingston, Michael             11 Mainland                  5:27.40        
  9  Van Hall, John                10 River Ridge               5:32.77        
 10  Bendt, Calen                   9 MHS                       5:35.05        
 11  Bobkov, Timofey               11 MHS                       5:35.52        
 12  Wethington, Adam              12 Springstead               5:41.62        
 13  Carroll, Benjamin             12 Ridgewood                 5:58.64        
 14  Roberts, Kyle                 12 Lecanto                   5:59.33        
 15  Worz, Ian                     11 MHS                       6:13.33        
 16  Stiftinger, Russell           12 Wesley Chapel             6:13.83        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Rockledge                                                  1:46.02        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
  2  Satellite                                                  1:46.46        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Scone, Delanee JR              
     3) Snawerdt, Jessica FR            4) Snawerdt, Patty SR             
  3  New Smyrna Beach                                           1:48.78        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Kapp, Eliza 10                 
     3) Radell, Kelly 10                4) March, Colleen 11              
  4  Belleview HS                                               1:49.36        
     1) Burnett, Amanda 12              2) Coffey, Caitlin 11             
     3) Torres, Adrianna 12             4) Lambert, Caitlyn 11            
  5  Titusville High School                                     1:50.73        
     1) Brunelle, Veronica              2) Stanley, Mariah                
     3) Pritchard, Caitlyn              4) Dondero, Lara                  
  6  Springstead                                                1:51.45        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
  7  Wesley Chapel                                              1:51.64        
     1) Webster, Misty 12               2) Friese, Samantha 10            
     3) Oliver, Shelby 12               4) Thompson, Alicia 11            
  8  Palatka HS                                                 1:52.34        
     1) Thompson, Leah 12               2) Cruce, Cara 11                 
     3) Becker, Jamie                   4) Haddock, Suzanne 12            
  9  Central                                                    1:52.76        
     1) O'Malley, Colleen 10            2) Kollin, Janelle 10             
     3) McGeehan, Elizabeth 10          4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn 11         
 10  Vanguard HS                                                1:54.30        
     1) Fang, Melinda 10                2) Tift, Margaret 10              
     3) Vogt, Kristen 12                4) Hollister, Brittany 10         
 11  St. Cloud                                                  1:54.38        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
 12  Mainland                                                   1:54.59        
     1) Woisard, Amanda 12              2) Rhonchouse, Lindsey 12         
     3) Warrington, Jessica 11          4) Darden, Sarah 11               
 13  Menendez HS                                                1:54.79        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Slattery, Erin                  4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
 14  Forest HS                                                  1:56.66        
     1) Verrando, Stacy 9               2) Zanetti, Adrianna 10           
     3) Coquillard, Devon 9             4) Sample, Emma 12                
 15  Eastside HS                                                1:58.00        
     1) Nick, Allison 9                 2) Watson, Susannah 12            
     3) Shimansky, Kaitlin 12           4) Snyder, Allison 12             
 16  Hudson                                                     1:58.11        
     1) Dickert, Jessica 12             2) Campbell, Abigail 10           
     3) Degen, Celest 9                 4) Bachelder, Cyndi 10            
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Vanguard HS                                                1:35.49        
     1) Cheney, Michael 12              2) Welbes, Jordan 10              
     3) Tabb, Logan 12                  4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
  2  Astronaut                                                  1:35.49        
  3  Seabreeze                                                  1:35.67        
     1) Drury, Shea 12                  2) Rodriguez, Ryan 12             
     3) Loebel, Jordan 12               4) Frazer, Sam 12                 
  4  Satellite                                                  1:36.23        
     1) Pickett, George SR              2) Paterson, Brent SR             
     3) Monteiro, Dylan SO              4) McGhan, Steven JR              
  5  Menendez HS                                                1:38.50        
     1) Uzelac, Steven 12               2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Bobkov, Timofey 11              4) Coleman, Richard 12            
  6  Titusville High School                                     1:38.86        
     1) Cunio, Jared                    2) Leggett, Mike                  
     3) Peek, Brian                     4) Hagerty, Chris                 
  7  Rockledge                                                  1:39.87        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Radford, Dustin 11              4) Bradford, Daniel 12            
  8  St. Cloud                                                  1:40.13        
     1) Scott, Kenton 9                 2) Gomez, Alejandro 11            
     3) Montalbano, Paul 11             4) Epping, Jeff 12                
  9  Forest HS                                                  1:41.05        
     1) Darby, Sean 9                   2) Sommer, Scott 9                
     3) Gradwohl, Michael 9             4) Rios, Christopher 10           
 10  Springstead                                                1:41.33        
     1) Gerstein, Galo 11               2) Nugent, Casey 12               
     3) Anderson, Josh 11               4) Barry, Daniel 9                
 11  Land O' Lakes                                              1:42.43        
     1) Lawson, Craig 10                2) Hayes, Kevin 12                
     3) Mysels, Derrick 9               4) Graziani, Anthony 12           
 12  Citrus                                                     1:43.34        
     1) Basham, Blaine 11               2) Wilburn, Timothy 12            
     3) Pullen, Jonathan 11             4) Picado, Pablo 11               
 13  Hudson                                                     1:43.35        
     1) Pearce, Christopher 9           2) Wilke, Jonathon 10             
     3) Morris, Andrew 9                4) Martin, Frank 12               
 14  Zephyrhills                                                1:45.44        
     1) Miller, William 12              2) Strickland, Lonny 10           
     3) Almeida, Juan 12                4) Van Buren, Travis 11           
 15  Lecanto                                                    1:45.50        
     1) Muzzi, Chris 10                 2) Crocker, Ian 11                
     3) Hoggard, Joshua 12              4) Holland, Chris 11              
 16  North Marion HS                                            1:46.29        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Kenyon, Michael 9              
     3) Kendziora, Vincent 11           4) Getsee, Evan 11                
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Mulligan, Katie               11 Astronaut                 1:00.63        
  2  Neubert, Colleen              10 New Smyrna Beach          1:03.87        
  3  Beauregard, Layne              9 Seabreeze                 1:04.58        
  4  Green, Stephanie              12 River Ridge               1:05.23        
  5  Cruce, Cara                   11 PHS                       1:05.46        
  6  Fregger, Emily                11 River Ridge               1:07.66        
  7  Murphy, Kimberly              12 Springstead               1:08.22        
  8  Znoj, Allie                    9 Rockledge                 1:09.37        
  9  VanDuyne, Tracy               12 EHS                       1:11.03        
 10  Dondero, Lara                    THS                       1:11.23        
 11  Griffith, Rebekah                THS                       1:11.78        
 12  Hollister, Brittany           10 VHS                       1:13.84        
 13  Kollin, Janelle               10 Central                   1:14.71        
 14  Peckham, Keelie               10 Gulf                      1:15.46        
 15  Russell, Olivia               12 MHS                       1:16.18        
 16  Thompson, Leah                12 PHS                       1:16.96        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Stroman, Skylar               SR Satellite                   53.71        
  2  Dufresne, Mike                12 Atlantic                    57.30        
  3  Olson, Tim                    11 Land O' Lakes               58.44        
  4  Barrows, Denver               FR Satellite                   58.94        
  5  Pickett, George               SR Satellite                   59.67        
  6  Labitag, Bryant               12 Astronaut                 1:01.34        
  7  Sutton, Matt                  12 River Ridge               1:04.32        
  8  Rundio, David                 11 Lecanto                   1:04.75        
  9  Hart, andrew                  10 New Smyrna Beach          1:04.81        
 10  Newkirk, Joey                 11 Wesley Chapel             1:06.92        
 11  Gradwohl, Michael              9 FHS                       1:07.60        
 12  Lambert, Robert                9 BHS                       1:07.68        
 13  Pullen, Jonathan              11 Citrus                    1:08.23        
 14  Getsee, Evan                  11 NMHS                      1:09.47        
 15  Larkin, Brandon               10 Citrus                    1:10.97        
 16  Inci, Errol                   11 MHS                       1:11.11        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sheffield, Rae-Lynn           11 Central                   1:10.47        
  2  Barry, Sarah                  12 Springstead               1:11.83        
  3  Boyle, Lindsey                FR Satellite                 1:12.91        
  4  Morley, Nikki                 11 Rockledge                 1:13.80        
  5  Parenti, Nikki                   THS                       1:14.76        
  6  Yeomans, Chelsey               9 Rockledge                 1:15.88        
  7  Pheil, Amber                  12 LWHS                      1:16.89        
  8  Rose, Jesy                    12 Merritt Island            1:17.13        
  9  Taylor, Calynn                12 Rockledge                 1:18.37        
 10  Bobo, Alyssa                  12 Wesley Chapel             1:18.67        
 11  Siegel, Rachel                12 Springstead               1:19.80        
 12  Sawyer, Brianna               12 Gulf                      1:20.13        
 13  Betz, Jasmine                 12 BHS                       1:20.77        
 14  Snyder, Allison               12 EHS                       1:20.91        
 15  Coquillard, Devon              9 FHS                       1:21.02        
 16  Chang, Danielle               11 EHS                       1:21.11        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Waganaar, Spencer                Satellite                 1:03.24        
  2  Gerlach, Donald                9 MHS                       1:03.26        
  3  Saavedra, Andrew              12 Astronaut                 1:07.68        
  4  Rodriguez, Ryan               12 Seabreeze                 1:08.39        
  5  Hagerty, Chris                   THS                       1:09.03        
  6  Darby, Sean                    9 FHS                       1:09.26        
  7  Potepnyov, Zhenya             FR Satellite                 1:09.52        
  8  Hayes, Kevin                  12 Land O' Lakes             1:10.44        
  9  Aylmer, John                  10 Rockledge                 1:11.08        
 10  Daniels, Chase                12 VHS                       1:11.48        
 11  Sheffield, Barrett             9 Central                   1:11.99        
 12  Donato, Mike                  12 River Ridge               1:12.92        
 13  Welt, Ty                      11 Wesley Chapel             1:13.41        
 14  Scheid, Steven                10 Land O' Lakes             1:13.54        
 15  Schnittker, Doug              10 MHS                       1:13.79        
 16  Cretul, David                 10 WPHS                      1:14.01        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite                                                  3:46.16        
     1) Ouellette, Kristin SO           2) Snawerdt, Jessica FR           
     3) Snawerdt, Patty SR              4) Paterson, Ashley FR            
  2  Rockledge                                                  3:48.53        
     1) Potter, Kristen 9               2) Znoj, Allie 9                  
     3) Brown, Lindsay 12               4) Potter, Cara 11                
  3  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:59.54        
     1) Neubert, Colleen 10             2) Beckman, Kelsey 12             
     3) Kapp, Eliza 10                  4) March, Colleen 11              
  4  Titusville High School                                     4:03.09        
     1) Parenti, Nikki                  2) Griffith, Rebekah              
     3) Brunelle, Veronica              4) Pritchard, Caitlyn             
  5  Lecanto                                                    4:03.57        
     1) Peterson, Chelsea 11            2) Roth, Brittney 11              
     3) Swartz, Jillian 11              4) Cooke, Taylor 11               
  6  Springstead                                                4:03.94        
     1) Murphy, Kimberly 12             2) Caggiano, Stefanie 11          
     3) Siegel, Rachel 12               4) Barry, Sarah 12                
  7  Astronaut                                                  4:04.20        
     1) Mulligan, Katie 11              2) Schmid, Olivia 9               
     3) Jones, Brittany 12              4) Delgado, Alix 12               
  8  Belleview HS                                               4:04.44        
     1) Coffey, Caitlin 11              2) Torres, Adrianna 12            
     3) Lambert, Caitlyn 11             4) Schenk, Brenna 11              
  9  River Ridge                                                4:07.30        
     1) Fregger, Emily 11               2) Montoya, Alicia 11             
     3) North, Samantha 11              4) Green, Stephanie 12            
 10  St. Cloud                                                  4:07.84        
     1) Dunton, Tonya 12                2) Schroeder, Stephanie 12        
     3) Myers, Lesha 10                 4) Hague, Candace 12              
 11  Eastside HS                                                4:08.66        
     1) VanDuyne, Tracy 12              2) Snyder, Emily 9                
     3) Brown, Christina 11             4) Taylor, Kelsey 9               
 12  Menendez HS                                                4:13.50        
     1) Noftell, Kayla 12               2) Usner, Kayla 11                
     3) Nemecek, Kaitlyn 9              4) Lowe, Alexandra 11             
 13  Citrus                                                     4:24.84        
     1) Bombly, Katherine 12            2) Osterhout, Amanda 11           
     3) Pepe, Skye 9                    4) Pepe, Kristen 12               
 14  Gulf                                                       4:27.11        
     1) Eathorne, Britony 11            2) Peckham, Keelie 10             
     3) Perugini, Brittany 12           4) Sawyer, Brianna 12             
 15  Land O' Lakes                                              4:35.57        
     1) Duncan, Nevine 10               2) Stevens, Kayla 12              
     3) Te, Paula 11                    4) Sakser, Jayne 11               
 16  Leesburg HS                                                4:40.33        
     1) Polk, Callie 11                 2) Spears, Brittany 10            
     3) Wahl, Jacquelyn 9               4) Wells, Brittany 10             
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Satellite                                                  3:22.48        
     1) Paterson, Brent SR              2) McGhan, Steven JR              
     3) Stroman, Skylar SR              4) Snawerdt, John JR              
  2  Astronaut                                                  3:28.40        
     1) Young, Aaron 11                 2) Kodesch, Michael 12            
     3) Manning, Travis 9               4) Labitag, Bryant 12             
  3  Vanguard HS                                                3:33.80        
     1) Cheney, Michael 12              2) Tabb, Logan 12                 
     3) Welbes, Jordan 10               4) Aiken, Aaron 11                
  4  River Ridge                                                3:34.21        
     1) Arnaoutis, Dimitri 11           2) Van Hall, John 10              
     3) Donato, Mike 12                 4) Sutton, Matt 12                
  5  Land O' Lakes                                              3:34.89        
     1) Graziani, Andrew 12             2) Mysels, Derrick 9              
     3) Morrison, Brad 9                4) Olson, Tim 11                  
  6  Menendez HS                                                3:39.71        
     1) Bobkov, Timofey 11              2) Bendt, Calen 9                 
     3) Gerlach, Donald 9               4)                                
  7  Titusville High School                                     3:42.56        
     1) Leggett, Mike                   2) Peek, Brian                    
     3) Hagerty, Chris                  4) Bertot, Tyler                  
  8  Lecanto                                                    3:43.68        
     1) Tamposi, Lou 10                 2) Holland, Chris 11              
     3) Roberts, Kyle 12                4) Rundio, David 11               
  9  Merritt Island                                             3:46.36        
     1) Parker, Wil 10                  2) Patterson, Chip 10             
     3) Gonzalez, Carlos 9              4) Bernkrant, Joel 12             
 10  New Smyrna Beach                                           3:49.82        
     1) Wemple, Brian 11                2) Demeter, Chris 12              
     3) Knopp, Troy 10                  4) Hart, andrew 10                
 11  Rockledge                                                  3:50.80        
     1) Page, Sumner 11                 2) Allard, Richie 10              
     3) Aylmer, John 10                 4) Radford, Dustin 11             
 12  Springstead                                                3:51.66        
     1) Nugent, Casey 12                2) Brinker, John 10               
     3) Wethington, Adam 12             4) Barry, Daniel 9                
 13  Citrus                                                     4:00.59        
     1) Picado, Pablo 11                2) Barroso, Brandin 9             
     3) Basham, Blaine 11               4) Brown, Kyle 10                 
 14  Gulf                                                       4:07.90        
     1) Fahrer, Robert 10               2) Zervos, Nikolaos 12            
     3) Dorsey, David 12                4) Centanni, Michael 9            
 15  Forest HS                                                  4:11.68        
     1) Schrader, John 11               2) Rios, Christopher 10           
     3) Mikula, Austin 11               4) Carey, Connor 11               
 16  North Marion HS                                            4:19.85        
     1) Young, Cody 11                  2) Robbins, Ronald 10             
     3) Kenyon, Michael 9               4) Getsee, Evan 11