2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/21/2005 10:38 PM
                               FHSAA 2A Region 1                               
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Stanton                                                    1:54.23        
  2  Nease                                                      1:55.87        
  3  Gulf Breeze                                                1:56.38        
  4  Chiles                                                     1:56.71        
  5  Leon                                                       1:59.49        
  6  Mosley                                                     2:00.52        
  7  Fort Walton Beach                                          2:01.08        
  8  Bishop Kenny                                               2:01.64        
  9  Paxon                                                      2:02.43        
 10  Washington                                                 2:02.63        
 11  Pensacola                                                  2:02.75        
 12  St. Augustine                                              2:05.45        
 13  Columbia                                                   2:05.98        
 14  Lincoln                                                    2:06.91        
 15  Rutherford                                                 2:07.12        
 16  Fleming Island                                             2:07.24        
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Leon                                                       1:45.21        
  2  Gulf Breeze                                                1:45.61        
  3  Nease                                                      1:47.30        
  4  Bishop Kenny                                               1:47.39        
  5  Stanton                                                    1:48.18        
  6  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:48.34        
  7  Choctawhatchee                                             1:50.37        
  8  Washington                                                 1:50.53        
  9  Fleming Island                                             1:51.55        
 10  Terry Parker                                               1:52.84        
 11  Bay (Panama City)                                          1:52.98        
 12  Mosley                                                     1:53.13        
 13  St. Augustine                                              1:54.67        
 14  Fernandina Beach                                           1:55.55        
 15  Columbia                                                   1:56.75        
 16  Chiles                                                     1:57.04        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Molchan, Jennifer             JR Pensacola                 1:56.25        
  2  Allen, Brittany               12 Chiles                    1:59.07        
  3  Cottle, Allison                9 Chiles                    2:00.11        
  4  Rodda, Kelli                   9 Chiles                    2:00.95        
  5  Ying, Teresa                  SR Paxon                     2:02.14        
  6  Buehner, Anja                 10 Leon                      2:02.55        
  7  Chiccarelli, Elvira           SO Fort Walton               2:02.98        
  8  Branston, Rachael             12 Ridgeview                 2:03.60        
  9  Blais, Nicole                 SR Rutherford                2:04.45        
 10  Smith, Lauren                 FR Stanton                   2:06.33        
 11  Schuler, Summer               JR Gulf Breeze               2:06.79        
 12  McGlynn, Brittney             SR Bishop Kenny              2:06.88        
 13  Reed, Cara                     9 Fleming Island            2:07.71        
 14  Finnegan, Amanda              SR Gulf Breeze               2:08.67        
 15  Schnell, Eve                  SO Mosley                    2:10.01        
 16  Tanner, Mallory               JR Stanton                   2:10.22        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joseph               10 Leon                      1:42.35  AA-A  
  2  Long, John                    SR Bishop Kenny              1:42.48  AA-A  
  3  Erickson, Shawn               12 Chiles                    1:46.39        
  4  Proudfoot, Simon              SO Stanton                   1:48.21        
  5  Robeson, Matthew              SR Mosley                    1:49.85        
  6  Dix, Patrick                   9 Leon                      1:50.75        
  7  Dee, Paul                     SO Washington                1:51.72        
  8  Crisco, Ryan                  SR Washington                1:52.03        
  9  Pichardo, Rafael              SO Wolfson                   1:52.63        
 10  Lawrence, William             SO Bishop Kenny              1:53.71        
 11  Morden, Ben                   11 Chiles                    1:58.88        
 12  Tialios, Byron                SR Nease                     1:59.54        
 13  Hyde, Derek                   10 Columbia                  2:00.51        
 14  Cromwell, Kyle                SR Mosley                    2:00.84        
 15  Mai, Thanh                    JR Washington                2:01.27        
 16  Harris, Tyler                 JR Bishop Kenny              2:01.41        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCroan, Emily                12 Chiles                    2:13.18        
  2  Atzhorn, Aileen               SO Gulf Breeze               2:16.22        
  3  Gerkens, Kristen              FR Nease                     2:16.83        
  4  Morrow, Hilary                SR Pace                      2:17.03        
  5  Nicholson, Haley              FR Pensacola                 2:18.10        
  6  Evans, Sara                   FR Mosley                    2:18.19        
  7  Carlin, Shannon               SO Stanton                   2:18.21        
  8  Schnorr, Brittany             SO Stanton                   2:19.66        
  9  Branston, Rachael             12 Ridgeview                 2:20.64        
 10  Hassler, Kaci                 FR Mosley                    2:20.98        
 11  Kuktelionis, Casey            SO Gulf Breeze               2:21.14        
 12  Amidon, Sara                  SR Terry Parker              2:23.17        
 13  Power, Maggie                  9 Lincoln                   2:24.05        
 14  Bartlett, Megan                9 Leon                      2:26.57        
 15  Wenzel, Kelsie                JR Nease                     2:27.04        
 16  King, Sydney                  SO Bishop Kenny              2:28.07        
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Atzhorn, Andy                 SR Gulf Breeze               2:00.55        
  2  Lang, John                    SR Bishop Kenny              2:01.16        
  3  Ervin, Scott                   9 Chiles                    2:03.27        
  4  Dorsch, Alexander             SR Nease                     2:06.64        
  5  Seaman, Luke                  SR Mosley                    2:08.25        
  6  Schmitz, Jay                  JR Gulf Breeze               2:08.79        
  7  Updike, Thomas                SO Tate                      2:10.19        
  8  Shropshire, Patrick           11 Chiles                    2:10.83        
  9  Irvin, Kent                   SO St. Augustine             2:10.83        
 10  Keirns, Garrett               FR Pensacola                 2:11.93        
 11  Emmanuel, Christopher         12 Leon                      2:13.60        
 12  McKinney, Blake               JR Washington                2:14.55        
 13  Burden, Michael               SR Terry Parker              2:14.69        
 14  Kleinbeck, Teague             10 Fleming Island            2:15.98        
 15  Kennedy, Justin               FR Stanton                   2:16.04        
 16  Thompson, Ryan                FR Stanton                   2:16.39        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Carr, Jessie                  SR Gulf Breeze                 25.14        
  2  Steinhauer, Stevi             SR Gulf Breeze                 25.19        
  3  Flake, Madison                SR St. Augustine               25.20        
  4  Branham, Stephanie            SR Nease                       25.25        
  5  Petit, Lauren                 SR Bishop Kenny                25.45        
  6  Sherrod, Marlee               10 Columbia                    25.56        
  7  Parrish, Lauren               SR Stanton                     25.70        
  8  Delaney, Lauren               SO Mosley                      25.74        
  9  Blizzard, Shannon             FR Stanton                     25.79        
 10  Kail, Jamie                   12 Leon                        25.85        
 11  Hinson, Sapphire              10 Leon                        26.00        
 12  Stewert, Jordan               JR St. Augustine               26.23        
 13  Lieb, Jenny                   11 Leon                        26.64        
 14  Bowman, Amber                 10 Lincoln                     26.74        
 15  Attaway, Anna                 10 Forrest                     26.77        
 16  Molchan, Stephanie            FR Pensacola                   26.94        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Shackelford, David            JR Fort Walton                 22.48        
  2  Elliott, Will                 12 Chiles                      22.49        
  3  Sprowls, Peter                10 Chiles                      22.56        
  4  Edwards, Jefferson            JR Bishop Kenny                22.61        
  5  Stetson, John                 SR Bishop Kenny                22.65        
  6  Croft, Lance                  SR Fernandina Beach            22.94        
  7  Newton, Brantley              JR Washington                  23.02        
  8  Miller, Garret                SR Terry Parker                23.20        
  9  Stein, Zach                   SR Bay                         23.27        
 10  Birk, Francisco               10 Leon                        23.38        
 11  Prior, Brian                  JR Nease                       23.68        
 12  Reed, Justin                  SR Nease                       23.74        
 13  McKibben, Michael             11 Leon                        23.79        
 14  Page, Zack                    11 Fleming Island              23.81        
 15  Le, Anthony                   SR Rutherford                  23.91        
 16  Lieving, James                FR Fort Walton                 23.98        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Shepler, Kristy               FR Nease                      462.60        
  2  Clinard, Molly                JR Washington                 441.65        
  3  Crawley, Stacy                SR Tate                       431.25        
  4  Shiveler, Whitney             12 Leon                       392.75        
  5  Curtiss, Savannah             JR Pensacola                  378.55        
  6  Brown, Courtney               SR Gulf Breeze                373.95        
  7  Mancoff, Jillian              SO Navarre                    340.10        
  8  Malice, Jennifer              10 Ed White                   338.20        
  9  Sheehan, Nicole               SR Nease                      332.70        
 10  Hess, Kimberly                FR Washington                 328.00        
 11  Rehberg, Kyla                 12 Leon                       327.75        
 12  Harvey, Morgan                JR Paxon                      318.40        
 13  Clark, Amanda                 JR Terry Parker               309.35        
 14  Starkey, Krystal               9 Fleming Island             302.20        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Starkey, Kody                 12 Fleming Island             500.15        
  2  Harris, Brandon               JR Washington                 480.90        
  3  Courtney, Michael             JR Terry Parker               422.65        
  4  Jones, Matthew                JR Nease                      379.55        
  5  Junco, Anthony                JR Washington                 373.90        
  6  Murphy, Justin                12 Ed White                   367.40        
  7  Bayne, Chris                  11 Forrest                    320.65        
  8  Atteridge, Nicholas           10 Leon                       319.50        
  9  Calorel, Robert               FR Nease                      317.05        
 10  Frando, Miles                 JR Washington                 296.50        
 11  O'Connor, Nicolas             FR Wolfson                    281.10        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farrell, Morgan               JR Washington                  56.96  AA-A  
  2  Anderson, Mary-Alice          SO Bishop Kenny                59.79        
  3  Wade, Lauren                  12 Chiles                    1:00.14        
  4  Cottle, Allison                9 Chiles                    1:01.56        
  5  O'Leary, Caroline             FR Bishop Kenny              1:01.61        
  6  Chiccarelli, Elvira           SO Fort Walton               1:01.82        
  7  Schnorr, Brittany             SO Stanton                   1:01.96        
  8  Blizzard, Shannon             FR Stanton                   1:02.24        
  9  Tome-Munson, Jorgi            10 Leon                      1:02.47        
 10  Griffith, Logan               FR Fort Walton               1:03.68        
 11  Nicholson, Haley              FR Pensacola                 1:03.93        
 12  Delaney, Ashley               SR Nease                     1:05.11        
 13  Strom, Suzanne                JR Bishop Kenny              1:05.16        
 14  Tibbs, Morgan                 JR Gulf Breeze               1:05.51        
 15  Power, Sarah                  10 Lincoln                   1:06.07        
 16  Kuktelionis, Casey            SO Gulf Breeze               1:06.36        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Basford, Nicholas             SR Wolfson                     52.87        
  2  Sprowls, Peter                10 Chiles                      52.95        
  3  Birk, Francisco               10 Leon                        53.26        
  4  Lang, John                    SR Bishop Kenny                53.56        
  5  Skinner, Matt                 SR Gulf Breeze                 53.64        
  6  Hill, Cory                    JR Choctawhatchee              54.72        
  7  Newton, Brantley              JR Washington                  56.30        
  8  Dix, Patrick                   9 Leon                        56.32        
  9  Seaman, Luke                  SR Mosley                      57.06        
 10  Miller, Garret                SR Terry Parker                57.46        
 11  Le, Anthony                   SR Rutherford                  57.83        
 12  Strom, Theodore               FR Bishop Kenny                59.78        
 13  Keirns, Garrett               FR Pensacola                   59.93        
 14  Page, Zack                    11 Fleming Island            1:00.20        
 15  Dekle, Blake                  10 Columbia                  1:00.43        
 16  Stranberg, Christopher        12 Leon                      1:00.81        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Flake, Madison                SR St. Augustine               54.11        
  2  Carr, Jessie                  SR Gulf Breeze                 55.74        
  3  Branham, Stephanie            SR Nease                       55.82        
  4  Ying, Teresa                  SR Paxon                       56.00        
  5  Hinson, Sapphire              10 Leon                        56.04        
  6  Parrish, Lauren               SR Stanton                     56.22        
  7  Kail, Jamie                   12 Leon                        56.70        
  8  Petit, Lauren                 SR Bishop Kenny                56.92        
  9  Sherrod, Marlee               10 Columbia                    56.97        
 10  Delaney, Lauren               SO Mosley                      57.91        
 11  Attaway, Anna                 10 Forrest                     58.09        
 12  Rolle-Polk, Auriel             9 Chiles                      58.56        
 13  Wenzel, Kelsie                JR Nease                       58.74        
 14  Lewis, Christina              JR Pace                        58.75        
 15  Lozier, Anna                  JR Pensacola                   58.90        
 16  Schuler, Summer               JR Gulf Breeze                 59.08        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Long, John                    SR Bishop Kenny                47.21  AA-C  
  2  Robeson, Matthew              SR Mosley                      49.96        
  3  Elliott, Will                 12 Chiles                      50.26        
  4  Burden, Michael               SR Terry Parker                50.58        
  5  Shackelford, David            JR Fort Walton                 50.74        
  6  Proudfoot, Simon              SO Stanton                     50.87        
  7  Berrois, Luis                 JR Washington                  51.37        
  8  Reed, Justin                  SR Nease                       51.51        
  9  Stein, Zach                   SR Bay                         51.72        
 10  Schlytter, Matthew            FR Nease                       52.11        
 11  White, Michael                JR Paxon                       52.71        
 12  Meaux, Michael                SR Mosley                      53.15        
 13  Bernhardt, Michael            JR Mosley                      53.23        
 14  Tuggle, Eli                   10 Columbia                    53.50        
 15  McKibben, Michael             11 Leon                        54.16        
 16  Murrell, Greg                 12 Leon                        57.03        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Molchan, Jennifer             JR Pensacola                 5:11.51        
  2  Allen, Brittany               12 Chiles                    5:12.23        
  3  Rodda, Kelli                   9 Chiles                    5:19.82        
  4  Nowak, Michala                FR Gulf Breeze               5:20.10        
  5  Buehner, Anja                 10 Leon                      5:20.34        
  6  Morrow, Hilary                SR Pace                      5:23.08        
  7  O'Leary, Caroline             FR Bishop Kenny              5:25.36        
  8  Smith, Lauren                 FR Stanton                   5:34.20        
  9  Neilsen, Arielle              SR Paxon                     5:40.24        
 10  Phillips, Alexandra           FR Wolfson                   5:40.36        
 11  Cottle, Catie                 11 Chiles                    5:40.81        
 12  Schnell, Eve                  SO Mosley                    5:48.45        
 13  Tanner, Mallory               JR Stanton                   5:51.93        
 14  Chatham, Amanda               11 Leon                      5:53.77        
 15  Tibbs, Morgan                 JR Gulf Breeze               5:54.36        
 16  Schlak, Allison                9 Chiles                    5:54.60        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ziegler, Joseph               10 Leon                      4:35.18  AA-A  
  2  Erickson, Shawn               12 Chiles                    4:41.47  AA-C  
  3  Atzhorn, Andy                 SR Gulf Breeze               4:51.65        
  4  Crisco, Ryan                  SR Washington                4:58.16        
  5  Pichardo, Rafael              SO Wolfson                   4:59.10        
  6  Dee, Paul                     SO Washington                5:00.81        
  7  Strom, Theodore               FR Bishop Kenny              5:18.53        
  8  Tialios, Byron                SR Nease                     5:27.61        
  9  Morden, Ben                   11 Chiles                    5:27.76        
 10  Hyde, Derek                   10 Columbia                  5:30.48        
 11  Killian, Davied               FR Nease                     5:33.64        
 12  Conley, Cody                  SR Gulf Breeze               5:37.47        
 13  Galler, Duncan                FR Stanton                   5:38.85        
 14  Quintana, Alex                SO Mosley                    5:50.00        
 15  Perry, Mitchell               JR First Coast               5:50.59        
 16  Griffith, Scott               10 Leon                      5:55.45        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Stanton                                                    1:42.84        
  2  Bishop Kenny                                               1:43.21        
  3  Leon                                                       1:45.49        
  4  Gulf Breeze                                                1:46.15        
  5  Fleming Island                                             1:46.63        
  6  Chiles                                                     1:47.23        
  7  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:48.48        
  8  Pensacola                                                  1:48.54        
  9  St. Augustine                                              1:49.20        
 10  Mosley                                                     1:50.37        
 11  Navarre                                                    1:50.47        
 12  Washington                                                 1:50.94        
 13  Lincoln                                                    1:52.39        
 14  Paxon                                                      1:53.31        
 15  Forrest                                                    1:58.15        
 16  Ridgeview High School                                      1:58.38        
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny                                               1:30.33        
  2  Chiles                                                     1:32.61        
  3  Mosley                                                     1:34.11        
  4  Washington                                                 1:34.81        
  5  Fort Walton Beach                                          1:35.88        
  6  Wolfson                                                    1:35.88        
  7  Bay (Panama City)                                          1:36.72        
  8  Leon                                                       1:36.87        
  9  Gulf Breeze                                                1:38.16        
 10  Fernandina Beach                                           1:38.52        
 11  Terry Parker                                               1:38.56        
 12  Nease                                                      1:38.63        
 13  Stanton                                                    1:38.66        
 14  Fleming Island                                             1:38.77        
 15  Choctawhatchee                                             1:39.33        
 16  Lincoln                                                    1:42.32        
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Farrell, Morgan               JR Washington                  58.97  AA-C  
  2  Gerkens, Kristen              FR Nease                     1:00.20        
  3  Wade, Lauren                  12 Chiles                    1:02.20        
  4  Anderson, Mary-Alice          SO Bishop Kenny              1:03.41        
  5  Reed, Cara                     9 Fleming Island            1:03.91        
  6  Delaney, Ashley               SR Nease                     1:04.15        
  7  Nowak, Michala                FR Gulf Breeze               1:04.36        
  8  Blais, Nicole                 SR Rutherford                1:05.01        
  9  Evans, Sara                   FR Mosley                    1:05.56        
 10  Lewis, Christina              JR Pace                      1:06.29        
 11  Amidon, Sara                  SR Terry Parker              1:07.16        
 12  Bartush, Ceri                 JR Escambia                  1:07.76        
 13  Rolle-Polk, Auriel             9 Chiles                    1:08.07        
 14  Whitaker, Emily               11 Fleming Island            1:08.84        
 15  Power, Maggie                  9 Lincoln                   1:09.22        
 16  McKeon, Cecilia               FR Bishop Kenny              1:09.27        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Basford, Nicholas             SR Wolfson                     56.14        
  2  Ervin, Scott                   9 Chiles                      56.71        
  3  Dorsch, Alexander             SR Nease                       57.89        
  4  Shropshire, Patrick           11 Chiles                      58.41        
  5  Hill, Cory                    JR Choctawhatchee              58.60        
  6  McKinney, Blake               JR Washington                1:01.10        
  7  Dekle, Blake                  10 Columbia                  1:01.88        
  8  Seaton, Guy                   SR Stanton                   1:02.37        
  9  Harris, Tyler                 JR Bishop Kenny              1:02.41        
 10  Brown, Chip                   SO Mosley                    1:02.60        
 11  Hast, Kern                    JR Mosley                    1:03.35        
 12  Miranda, Jonathan             SR St. Augustine             1:03.59        
 13  Allen, Scott                  SO Mosley                    1:03.91        
 14  Davis, Joseph                 SR Paxon                     1:04.04        
 15  Davis, Ross                   SO Gulf Breeze               1:04.10        
 16  Napier, Matthew                9 Lincoln                   1:04.89        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  McCroan, Emily                12 Chiles                    1:09.23        
  2  Schroeder, Ellyn              SO Gulf Breeze               1:10.81        
  3  Carlin, Shannon               SO Stanton                   1:11.48        
  4  Hassler, Kaci                 FR Mosley                    1:11.60        
  5  Atzhorn, Aileen               SO Gulf Breeze               1:12.11        
  6  Tome-Munson, Jorgi            10 Leon                      1:12.20        
  7  Bartlett, Megan                9 Leon                      1:12.89        
  8  Neilsen, Arielle              SR Paxon                     1:14.17        
  9  Bowman, Amber                 10 Lincoln                   1:15.19        
 10  Maurer, Amy                   SO Stanton                   1:15.30        
 11  Crosby, Ashton                FR Nease                     1:15.33        
 12  Smith, Heather                10 Columbia                  1:15.80        
 13  Morrison, Erica               SR Stanton                   1:16.01        
 14  Pollock, Rebecca              FR Pace                      1:16.37        
 15  McGowan, Anne                 JR Bishop Kenny              1:16.60        
 16  Jewell, Raven                 SR Washington                1:17.01        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Skinner, Matt                 SR Gulf Breeze               1:02.82        
  2  Gladstone, Blake              SO Fort Walton               1:04.73        
  3  Updike, Thomas                SO Tate                      1:05.12        
  4  Berrois, Luis                 JR Washington                1:05.44        
  5  Irvin, Kent                   SO St. Augustine             1:05.60        
  6  Schlytter, Matthew            FR Nease                     1:06.15        
  7  Emmanuel, Christopher         12 Leon                      1:06.24        
  8  Love, Brendan                 11 Fleming Island            1:06.41        
  9  Sacca, Tyler                  SR Gulf Breeze               1:07.28        
 10  Lawrence, William             SO Bishop Kenny              1:07.57        
 11  Schade, Matthew               FR Fort Walton               1:08.33        
 12  Kennedy, Justin               FR Stanton                   1:08.62        
 13  Stevenson, Paul               JR Nease                     1:09.10        
 14  Arnold, Walter                JR Nease                     1:12.10        
 15  Yon, Kevin                    12 Leon                      1:12.54        
 16  Sibbernsen, Dehne             11 Columbia                  1:14.23        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Kenny                                               3:46.77        
  2  Nease                                                      3:47.28        
  3  Gulf Breeze                                                3:49.95        
  4  Chiles                                                     3:51.28        
  5  Mosley                                                     3:56.13        
  6  Pensacola                                                  3:57.92        
  7  Stanton                                                    3:57.92        
  8  Leon                                                       3:59.51        
  9  Pace                                                       4:03.84        
 10  Paxon                                                      4:05.41        
 11  Fort Walton Beach                                          4:06.61        
 12  Columbia                                                   4:11.81        
 13  Bay (Panama City)                                          4:15.90        
 14  Fleming Island                                             4:21.80        
 15  Wolfson                                                    4:25.28        
 16  St. Augustine                                              4:26.66        
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Chiles                                                     3:18.83        
  2  Bishop Kenny                                               3:22.31        
  3  Leon                                                       3:24.21        
  4  Gulf Breeze                                                3:26.96        
  5  Mosley                                                     3:27.46        
  6  Wolfson                                                    3:31.28        
  7  Nease                                                      3:32.37        
  8  Washington                                                 3:33.71        
  9  Paxon                                                      3:44.27        
 10  Choctawhatchee                                             3:44.45        
 11  Fleming Island                                             3:45.04        
 12  Bay (Panama City)                                          3:45.79        
 13  Columbia                                                   3:47.46        
 14  Fort Walton Beach                                          3:47.70        
 15  St. Augustine                                              3:51.16        
 16  Stanton                                                    3:55.27