2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 05:27 PM
                          2A District 12 - 10/20/2005                          
                             FHSAA 2A District 12                              
                    We wish you FAST Times to all swimmers!                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:53.43    1:55.91        
     1) Alexander, Jaci SR              2) Stewart, Jessica SR            
     3) Williams, Charlotte FR          4) Rogers, Kim SR                 
       30.18    31.69    27.83    26.21                                    
  2 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:54.05    2:06.23        
     1) Burts, Tracy JR                 2) Silva, Barbara SR              
     3) Enos, Krystin SR                4) Dechiara, Justine JR           
       33.33    34.04    30.38    28.48                                    
  3 Northeast                                         2:08.30    2:10.25        
     1) Gargum, Nadia SO                2) Coulson, Naudine SR            
     3) Connor, Kaitlin SR              4) Bardelang, Aimee JR            
       31.23    36.04    33.96    29.02                                    
  4 Nova (Davie)                                      2:04.10    2:13.84        
     1) Bright, Leeann                  2) Spiece, Jessica                
     3) Holmes, Robin                   4) Mueller, Jenna                 
       35.47    38.00    32.22    28.15                                    
  5 West Boca Hiig School                             2:14.62    2:14.13        
     1) Bajger, Jenn JR                 2) Dorundo, Alanna SO             
     3) Serxton, Jessica FR             4) Diperno, Alyssa SR             
       35.17    35.67    32.34    30.95                                    
  6 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:16.92    2:25.22        
     1) Hall, Kelsey 11                 2) Roy-McMahon, Christine 10      
     3) Parrish, Nicole 10              4) Sinder, Nicole 12              
       37.38    37.68    37.61    32.55                                    
  7 Olympic Heights                                   2:23.13    2:32.49        
     1) Weisbrodt, Alanna 10            2) Fowler, Alexandria             
     3) Celi, Stephanie 11              4) Ullrich, Ashley 11             
       43.16    42.94    33.31    33.08                                    
  8 Monarch                                                NT    2:51.43        
     1) Bautista, Natalie 10            2) Perez, Alexandra 10            
     3) Pelletier, Michelle 11          4) Gaffen, Sara 11                
       52.78    49.97    42.37    26.31                                    
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Belen Jesuit                                      1:43.96    1:41.63        
     1) Lacayo, Frankie SR              2) Fonseca, Javier SR             
     3) Lopez Cantera, Victor SO        4) Orozco, Sebastian SO           
       24.88    28.58    25.26    22.91                                    
  2 Northeast                                         1:44.50    1:45.29        
     1) McKay, Darren JR                2) Wigo, Janson SR                
     3) Wigo, Drac SR                   4) Adames, Jose SR                
       27.56    28.53    26.06    23.14                                    
  3 Boca Raton                                        1:48.33    1:48.62        
     1) Czaja, Stephen FR               2) Shulga, Bogdan JR              
     3) Parker, TJ SR                   4) McKeon, Shea SR                
       28.35    30.92    25.32    24.03                                    
  4 Nova (Davie)                                      1:44.60    1:53.28        
     1) Caysido, Michael                2) DiPasquo, Michael              
     3) Villalobos, Jordan              4) Allison, John                  
       29.01    32.87    26.19    25.21                                    
  5 West Boca Hiig School                             1:55.02    1:55.62        
     1) Sa, Clecio SR                   2) Nigro, Raphael SR              
     3) Segredo, Dan SR                 4) Merlowe, Grant SO              
       29.00    31.27    28.23    27.12                                    
  6 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:37.65    1:58.80        
     1) Torres, Miguel FR               2) Villaraza, Leo SR              
     3) Costa e Sa, Daniel SO           4) Maseda, Jason JR               
       31.64    34.72    27.43    25.01                                    
  7 Fort Lauderdale                                   2:13.50    2:11.66        
     1) Widmer, Joel 9                  2) Prows, Jacob 10                
     3) Nein, Jordan 10                 4) Hall, Williams 9               
       29.76    40.81    29.90    31.19                                    
  8 Monarch                                                NT    2:29.12        
     1) Maurente, Diego 9               2) Danes, Anthony 9               
     3) Jurado-Naranjo, Tomas 9         4) Rosario, Efren 9               
       36.79    39.66    38.56    34.11                                    
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           2:10.10    2:06.48        
      29.20   31.55   32.87   32.86                                
  2 DeBarros, Carine          FR Pembroke Pines       2:15.11    2:14.03        
      31.10   33.63   34.91   34.39                                
  3 Merrill, Alison           SO Boca Raton           2:15.60    2:15.25        
      29.41   34.31   35.99   35.54                                
  4 Bajger, Jenn              JR West Boca            2:25.42    2:23.16        
      31.86   35.81   37.56   37.93                                
  5 Hall, Kayla               11 Fort Lauderdale      2:24.47    2:24.58        
      31.18   36.68   38.58   38.14                                
  6 Spiece, Jessica              Nova (Davie)         2:27.01    2:25.80        
      32.76   36.86   38.90   37.28                                
  7 Woody, Ashworth           SO Boca Raton           2:26.89    2:28.10        
      32.51   37.58   38.87   39.14                                
  8 Suarez-Murias, Jaquelyn   SR Boca Raton           2:27.30    2:30.59        
      33.73   37.70   39.62   39.54                                
B - Final
  9 Flaherty, Patricia        11 Fort Lauderdale      2:27.42    2:27.63        
      32.88   36.94   39.33   38.48                                
 10 Opalka, Elisa             SO Pembroke Pines       2:31.73    2:33.37        
      35.55   39.85   40.80   37.17                                
 11 Ponce, Maria              FR Northeast            2:37.64    2:33.40        
      34.41   39.17   40.40   39.42                                
 12 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova (Davie)         2:37.99    2:35.62        
      35.58   40.68   41.16   38.20                                
 13 Kulasevig, Amanda         12 Olympic Heights      2:36.56    2:35.93        
      33.67   39.93   41.13   41.20                                
 14 Mueller, Jenna               Nova (Davie)         2:30.38    2:39.16        
      35.75   41.30   43.06   39.05                                
 15 Sinder, Nicole            12 Fort Lauderdale      2:40.22    2:40.36        
      35.92   41.43   42.72   40.29                                
 16 Discus, Jennifer          10 Monarch              2:48.54    2:53.79        
      37.72   43.49   46.21   46.37                                
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           2:01.59    2:10.10        
      30.16   33.12   33.48   33.34                                
  2 DeBarros, Carine          FR Pembroke Pines       2:13.94    2:15.11        
      31.26   34.01   35.31   34.53                                
  3 Merrill, Alison           SO Boca Raton           2:13.94    2:15.60        
      29.74   34.17   35.84   35.85                                
  4 Hall, Kayla               11 Fort Lauderdale      2:29.02    2:24.47        
      31.45   36.73   38.47   37.82                                
  5 Bajger, Jenn              JR West Boca            2:25.97    2:25.42        
      31.65   35.74   38.64   39.39                                
  6 Woody, Ashworth           SO Boca Raton           2:26.84    2:26.89        
      34.04   37.61   37.88   37.36                                
  7 Spiece, Jessica              Nova (Davie)         2:21.06    2:27.01        
      33.45   36.90   38.58   38.08                                
  8 Suarez-Murias, Jaquelyn   SR Boca Raton           2:25.68    2:27.30        
      33.48   36.93   38.56   38.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flaherty, Patricia        11 Fort Lauderdale      2:32.30    2:27.42        
      31.81   37.31   40.04   38.26                                
 10 Mueller, Jenna               Nova (Davie)         2:16.74    2:30.38        
      33.44   38.15   40.42   38.37                                
 11 Opalka, Elisa             SO Pembroke Pines       2:30.43    2:31.73        
      34.17   38.34   40.05   39.17                                
 12 Kulasevig, Amanda         12 Olympic Heights      2:36.41    2:36.56        
      32.70   38.33   42.11   43.42                                
 13 Ponce, Maria              FR Northeast            2:31.80    2:37.64        
      34.81   39.18   42.11   41.54                                
 14 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova (Davie)         2:20.14    2:37.99        
      34.85   39.50   42.00   41.64                                
 15 Sinder, Nicole            12 Fort Lauderdale      2:45.96    2:40.22        
      35.37   41.60   43.05   40.20                                
 16 Discus, Jennifer          10 Monarch                   NT    2:48.54        
      38.02   42.12   45.03   43.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ponce, Maria              SR Northeast            2:48.53    2:54.52        
      36.93   43.32   48.08   46.19                                
 18 Finkel, Alexandra         JR Northeast            3:25.51    2:55.27        
      38.44   43.96   47.25   45.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brisdane, Danielle        SO West Boca            3:00.67    2:58.27        
      39.28   45.48   48.03   45.48                                
 20 Cefalu, Lisa              11 Monarch                   NT    2:59.53        
      41.77   45.63   46.91   45.22                                
 21 Pagano, Liz               SO West Boca            2:50.43    3:05.43        
      41.61   47.54   48.15   48.13                                
 22 Ullrich, Ashley           11 Olympic Heights      2:43.60    3:06.96        
      42.66   48.36   48.79   47.15                                
 23 Wilbanks, Ashley             Fort Lauderdale      3:03.05    3:12.51        
      43.81 2:29.75                                                
 24 Camargo, Natalia          SR Northeast            2:44.99    3:18.11        
                      47.42   26.11                                
 25 Newton, Sara              SO West Boca            3:20.05    3:29.71        
      44.96   52.48   57.14   55.13                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         1:52.45    1:45.75        
      26.13   27.15   26.06   26.41                                
  2 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         1:54.64    1:50.51        
      26.33   27.75   27.73   28.70                                
  3 Falcon, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines       1:55.66    1:56.82        
      27.22   29.73   29.97   29.90                                
  4 Schwab, Nicholas          SO Belen Jesuit         1:54.89    1:56.97        
      27.05   28.46   30.16   31.30                                
  5 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     SO Belen Jesuit         2:03.19    1:59.69        
      27.47   29.79   31.47   30.96                                
  6 Iriondo, Hibai             9 Fort Lauderdale      2:04.09    2:00.60        
      28.49   30.55   31.08   30.48                                
  7 Mastrapa, Rey             JR Belen Jesuit         2:03.29    2:01.00        
      27.65   30.85   31.76   30.74                                
  8 Silva, Andres             JR Pembroke Pines       2:06.48    2:05.33        
      28.92   32.27   32.31   31.83                                
B - Final
  9 Vahey, William            JR Northeast            2:07.60    2:04.20        
      28.62   31.08   32.21   32.29                                
 10 Dennis, Jordan            SR Boca Raton           2:11.90    2:06.27        
      28.57   31.74   33.10   32.86                                
 11 Nein, Jordan              10 Fort Lauderdale      2:13.54    2:12.27        
      29.67   32.79   34.86   34.95                                
 12 Antin, Jason              JR Boca Raton           2:14.02    2:12.64        
      30.59   33.94   34.58   33.53                                
 13 Dennis, Garrett           FR Boca Raton           2:14.59    2:13.27        
      30.98   34.04   35.26   32.99                                
 14 D'Apuzzo, Daniel          JR Northeast            2:16.26    2:13.80        
      30.21   33.58   35.65   34.36                                
 15 Rondon, Eddie             SR Pembroke Pines       2:16.49    2:14.90        
      30.34   33.98   35.79   34.79                                
 16 Mari, David               JR Pembroke Pines       2:18.25    2:20.16        
      32.55   35.83   36.89   34.89                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         1:42.84    1:52.45        
      26.41   29.09   27.77   29.18                                
  2 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         1:49.03    1:54.64        
      27.15   29.29   29.10   29.10                                
  3 Schwab, Nicholas          SO Belen Jesuit         1:58.50    1:54.89        
      25.93   29.18   30.10   29.68                                
  4 Falcon, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines       1:53.90    1:55.66        
      25.90   28.93   30.12   30.71                                
  5 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     SO Belen Jesuit         1:58.63    2:03.19        
      27.58   30.38   32.65   32.58                                
  6 Mastrapa, Rey             JR Belen Jesuit         2:02.69    2:03.29        
      27.75   31.46   32.69   31.39                                
  7 Iriondo, Hibai             9 Fort Lauderdale      2:02.31    2:04.09        
      27.88   31.33   32.03   32.85                                
  8 Silva, Andres             JR Pembroke Pines       2:05.14    2:06.48        
      27.85   31.45   33.65   33.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vahey, William            JR Northeast            2:05.00    2:07.60        
      29.20   31.34   33.09   33.97                                
 10 Dennis, Jordan            SR Boca Raton           2:11.52    2:11.90        
      28.52   32.74   35.28   35.36                                
 11 Nein, Jordan              10 Fort Lauderdale      2:17.30    2:13.54        
      30.37   34.53   35.38   33.26                                
 12 Antin, Jason              JR Boca Raton           2:13.00    2:14.02        
      30.62   33.48   35.05   34.87                                
 13 Dennis, Garrett           FR Boca Raton           2:14.53    2:14.59        
      31.00   33.57   35.61   34.41                                
 14 D'Apuzzo, Daniel          JR Northeast            2:22.45    2:16.26        
      30.53   34.16   35.80   35.77                                
 15 Rondon, Eddie             SR Pembroke Pines       2:17.01    2:16.49        
      29.95   34.27   36.92   35.35                                
 16 Mari, David               JR Pembroke Pines       2:16.85    2:18.25        
      30.44   34.89   35.98   36.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DiPasquo, Michael            Nova (Davie)         2:06.89    2:18.51        
      30.01   34.70   37.59   36.21                                
 18 Henninger, Richard           Nova (Davie)         2:20.14    2:20.13        
      32.22   36.55   36.24   35.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kanner, Steven            FR Boca Raton           2:30.78    2:34.86        
      34.78   40.61   41.37   38.10                                
 20 Prows, Jacob              10 Fort Lauderdale      2:48.49    2:39.45        
      33.36   40.43   43.65   42.01                                
 21 Post, Chad                JR Northeast            2:44.00    2:39.46        
      34.22   38.76   42.97   43.51                                
 22 Danes, Anthony             9 Monarch                   NT    2:39.66        
      34.65   39.07   42.21   43.73                                
 23 Galus, Nick               JR Northeast            2:43.00    2:45.61        
      35.72   40.61   45.45   43.83                                
 24 Kadribasic, Fedja         FR West Boca            2:50.86    2:45.80        
      33.57   41.51   45.38   45.34                                
 25 Gioelle, Logan            11 Monarch                   NT    3:13.96        
      41.04 2:32.92                                                
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           2:15.40    2:11.92        
      28.48   34.25   37.81   31.38                                
  2 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           2:17.51    2:14.05        
      29.21   35.69   39.02   30.13                                
  3 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           2:19.16    2:14.35        
      30.14   34.31   39.53   30.37                                
  4 Silva, Barbara            SR Pembroke Pines       2:25.37    2:22.12        
      31.59   35.49   42.04   33.00                                
  5 Oria, Josie               FR West Boca            2:26.76    2:25.33        
      32.56   36.64   43.15   32.98                                
  6 Enos, Krystin             SR Pembroke Pines       2:29.30    2:29.36        
      32.04   39.51   45.82   31.99                                
  7 Celi, Stephanie           11 Olympic Heights      2:33.50    2:30.69        
      32.47   36.62   45.64   35.96                                
  8 Dorundo, Alanna           SO West Boca            2:32.22    2:32.63        
      32.81   40.69   44.20   34.93                                
B - Final
  9 Holmes, Robin                Nova (Davie)         2:38.33    2:34.07        
      32.57   41.00   45.26   35.24                                
 10 Dechiara, Justine         JR Pembroke Pines       2:41.23    2:35.05        
      34.74   41.81   43.21   35.29                                
 11 Falvey, Caitlin           SR Boca Raton           2:43.40    2:40.57        
      33.55   40.00   48.10   38.92                                
 12 Serxton, Jessica          FR West Boca            2:50.72    2:43.77        
      34.31   41.81   49.13   38.52                                
 13 Riog, Gaby                FR West Boca            2:49.95    2:44.81        
      35.64   44.30   46.60   38.27                                
 14 Parrish, Nicole           10 Fort Lauderdale      2:56.31    2:51.10        
      36.71   42.54   50.53   41.32                                
 15 Gasperic, Samantha        JR Northeast            3:04.74    3:06.16        
      37.58   51.40   53.44   43.74                                
 16 Moylan, Katherine         FR Northeast            3:06.97    3:08.11        
      40.59   44.69 1:01.25   41.58                                
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           2:11.45    2:15.40        
      29.29   34.94   39.00   32.17                                
  2 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           2:13.77    2:17.51        
      29.75   35.94   39.40   32.42                                
  3 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           2:15.75    2:19.16        
      30.50   36.44   39.49   32.73                                
  4 Silva, Barbara            SR Pembroke Pines       2:24.78    2:25.37        
      31.22   36.12   44.72   33.31                                
  5 Oria, Josie               FR West Boca            2:22.76    2:26.76        
      32.99   36.82   43.81   33.14                                
  6 Enos, Krystin             SR Pembroke Pines       2:29.85    2:29.30        
      31.16   39.07   45.43   33.64                                
  7 Dorundo, Alanna           SO West Boca            2:25.65    2:32.22        
      31.69   42.11   43.62   34.80                                
  8 Celi, Stephanie           11 Olympic Heights      2:29.80    2:33.50        
      32.37   37.33   47.17   36.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holmes, Robin                Nova (Davie)         2:26.30    2:38.33        
      32.96   42.69   45.05   37.63                                
 10 Dechiara, Justine         JR Pembroke Pines       2:38.49    2:41.23        
      34.76   42.65   46.26   37.56                                
 11 Falvey, Caitlin           SR Boca Raton           2:36.31    2:43.40        
      33.77   39.79   49.34   40.50                                
 12 Riog, Gaby                FR West Boca            2:45.32    2:49.95        
      36.27   45.71   48.54   39.43                                
 13 Serxton, Jessica          FR West Boca            2:40.53    2:50.72        
      35.67   42.59   52.38   40.08                                
 14 Parrish, Nicole           10 Fort Lauderdale           NT    2:56.31        
      38.45   44.56   51.68   41.62                                
 15 Gasperic, Samantha        JR Northeast            2:59.59    3:04.74        
      37.17   51.12   52.63   43.82                                
 16 Moylan, Katherine         FR Northeast            3:09.62    3:06.97        
      40.63   43.92   59.95   42.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Golzer, Nicole               Nova (Davie)         2:50.60    3:16.36        
      41.86   51.30   57.79   45.41                                
 18 Hogan, Shannon            SO Northeast            3:13.22    3:22.53        
      43.26   51.10 1:03.13   45.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ciechowski, Heather       SO Northeast            3:34.70    3:26.31        
      45.07   47.00 1:04.11   50.13                                
 20 Gauvey, Kaitlyn            9 Monarch                   NT    3:26.96        
      46.13   51.63   58.85   50.35                                
 21 Dunn, Jessilyn               Nova (Davie)         3:40.60    3:49.21        
      52.20 1:00.02 1:06.72   50.27                                
 22 Spindler, Caitlin            Nova (Davie)         2:58.11    4:12.66        
      54.71 1:09.55 1:05.42 1:02.98                                
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         2:09.19    2:01.17        
      26.57   31.63   34.29   28.68                                
  2 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         2:09.66    2:04.31        
      26.61   32.03   35.88   29.79                                
  3 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit         2:09.31    2:09.16        
      27.21   33.56   38.03   30.36                                
  4 Lopez, Julio              FR Belen Jesuit         2:17.85    2:16.27        
      28.52   36.96   39.10   31.69                                
  5 Widmer, Joel               9 Fort Lauderdale      2:19.89    2:18.43        
      29.55   34.89   41.92   32.07                                
  6 Santek, Bryan             10 Fort Lauderdale      2:24.10    2:23.65        
      29.23   36.50   44.21   33.71                                
  7 Ewing, Colin              SR Boca Raton           2:20.24    2:24.35        
      28.78   36.05   44.36   35.16                                
  8 Villalobos, Jordan           Nova (Davie)         2:30.22    2:27.35        
      27.80   39.71   47.34   32.50                                
B - Final
  9 Oliveira, Andre'             Nova (Davie)         2:32.65    2:32.54        
      29.57   38.52   48.15   36.30                                
 10 Villaraza, Leo            SR Pembroke Pines       2:35.23    2:32.72        
      31.95   42.01   43.94   34.82                                
 11 Quevedo, Miguel           SO Pembroke Pines       2:35.27    2:32.77        
      32.03   40.19   46.19   34.36                                
 12 Barden, Michael           JR Boca Raton           2:35.62    2:33.19        
      29.19   41.39   48.38   34.23                                
 13 DeBarros, Vincent         JR Pembroke Pines       2:36.77    2:34.41        
      32.36   41.56   44.57   35.92                                
 14 Connor, Bobby             SO Northeast            2:42.62    2:42.18        
      34.51   42.32   48.54   36.81                                
 15 Martin, Michael           JR Northeast            2:45.44    2:43.80        
      30.49   38.67   51.09   43.55                                
 16 Diaz, Anthony             SO Pembroke Pines       2:51.90    2:55.54        
      38.48   49.21   50.39   37.46                                
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         2:01.50    2:09.19        
      27.90   33.97   37.07   30.25                                
  2 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit         2:06.09    2:09.31        
      26.58   33.44   38.97   30.32                                
  3 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         2:01.76    2:09.66        
      28.16   33.11   37.10   31.29                                
  4 Lopez, Julio              FR Belen Jesuit         2:23.50    2:17.85        
      29.12   37.10   39.46   32.17                                
  5 Widmer, Joel               9 Fort Lauderdale      2:25.92    2:19.89        
      30.76   34.43   43.21   31.49                                
  6 Ewing, Colin              SR Boca Raton           2:20.06    2:20.24        
      28.11   34.87   43.16   34.10                                
  7 Santek, Bryan             10 Fort Lauderdale      2:30.02    2:24.10        
      29.66   37.27   43.57   33.60                                
  8 Villalobos, Jordan           Nova (Davie)         2:24.06    2:30.22        
      28.51   39.79   49.81   32.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oliveira, Andre'             Nova (Davie)         2:30.40    2:32.65        
      30.25   38.73   48.20   35.47                                
 10 Villaraza, Leo            SR Pembroke Pines       2:35.48    2:35.23        
      32.60   41.33   46.14   35.16                                
 11 Quevedo, Miguel           SO Pembroke Pines       2:34.29    2:35.27        
      31.50   40.60   46.60   36.57                                
 12 Barden, Michael           JR Boca Raton           2:32.80    2:35.62        
      29.22   41.79   48.39   36.22                                
 13 DeBarros, Vincent         JR Pembroke Pines       2:43.07    2:36.77        
      34.37   42.62   44.69   35.09                                
 14 Connor, Bobby             SO Northeast            2:51.00    2:42.62        
      34.92   44.57   48.05   35.08                                
 15 Martin, Michael           JR Northeast            2:35.09    2:45.44        
      31.56   39.60   49.11   45.17                                
 16 Diaz, Anthony             SO Pembroke Pines       2:49.81    2:51.90        
      36.69   47.74   51.24   36.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stahly, Tyler             FR Boca Raton           2:54.40    2:52.67        
      37.13   44.57   50.32   40.65                                
 18 Touzard, Jonathan         11 Monarch                   NT    2:54.10        
      33.70   47.17   50.64   42.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Akdag, Devin              FR Boca Raton                NT    2:56.30        
      34.93   47.64   51.44   42.29                                
 20 Warthen, Joshua           SO Northeast            2:52.00    2:58.05        
      37.50   48.06   54.06   38.43                                
 21 Collette, Ted             SO Northeast            3:00.32    2:59.01        
      34.56   52.12   51.19   41.14                                
 22 Ghirogossian, Guido       SO West Boca            2:40.84    2:59.85        
      34.78   51.96   52.47   40.64                                
 23 Weaver, Va'Sean              Nova (Davie)         2:40.60    3:17.50        
      37.59   56.63   54.61   48.67                                
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             25.68      25.65        
  2 O'Donnell, Mary O         SR West Boca              26.21      26.26        
  3 Cullinane, Shannon        SO Boca Raton             26.16      26.35        
  4 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           26.66      26.36        
  5 Doeck, Kaitie             SO West Boca              26.90      26.77        
  6 Wright, Whitney              Nova (Davie)           27.41      27.35        
  7 Gargum, Nadia             SO Northeast              27.61      27.76        
  8 West, Natalie             SR Boca Raton             28.56      28.92        
B - Final
  9 Cardinot, Livia           12 Fort Lauderdale        29.09      28.88        
 10 Mueller, Jenna               Nova (Davie)           28.64      28.96        
 11 Pereira, Fernanda         11 Fort Lauderdale        29.43      29.08        
 12 Kilpatrick, Amanda        11 Monarch                30.31      29.18        
 13 Sidelko, Diana               Nova (Davie)           30.10      29.71        
 14 Bardelang, Aimee          JR Northeast              29.74      29.98        
 15 Sosna, Maggie             SR Northeast              31.04      31.03        
 16 Exposito, Kristen         SO Pembroke Pines         31.00      31.09        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             25.14      25.68        
  2 Cullinane, Shannon        SO Boca Raton             26.27      26.16        
  3 O'Donnell, Mary O         SR West Boca              25.88      26.21        
  4 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           25.30      26.66        
  5 Doeck, Kaitie             SO West Boca              26.80      26.90        
  6 Wright, Whitney              Nova (Davie)           26.01      27.41        
  7 Gargum, Nadia             SO Northeast              26.50      27.61        
  8 West, Natalie             SR Boca Raton             28.18      28.56        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mueller, Jenna               Nova (Davie)           28.40      28.64        
 10 Cardinot, Livia           12 Fort Lauderdale        29.37      29.09        
 11 Pereira, Fernanda         11 Fort Lauderdale        29.50      29.43        
 12 Bardelang, Aimee          JR Northeast              28.47      29.74        
 13 Sidelko, Diana               Nova (Davie)           28.01      30.10        
 14 Kilpatrick, Amanda        11 Monarch                   NT      30.31        
 15 Exposito, Kristen         SO Pembroke Pines         32.19      31.00        
 16 Sosna, Maggie             SR Northeast              30.16      31.04        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diperno, Alyssa           SR West Boca              31.56      31.07        
 18 Anderson, Kayla           FR Pembroke Pines         31.49      31.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roy-McMahon, Christine    10 Fort Lauderdale        33.45      31.48        
 20 Landman, Ashley           12 Olympic Heights        31.22      31.70        
 21 VonBrenswork, Marelda        Pembroke Pines         30.31      31.87        
 22 Gaffen, Sara              11 Monarch                   NT      31.90        
 23 Connor, Kaitlin           SR Northeast              29.58      32.01        
 24 Fowler, Alexandria           Olympic Heights        32.26      32.61        
 25 Lau, Stephanie            11 Fort Lauderdale        33.65      33.07        
 26 Weisbrodt, Alanna         10 Olympic Heights        34.05      34.54        
 27 Sawyer, Michelle           9 Olympic Heights        38.27      39.53        
 -- Wilson, Marisa            SR Boca Raton                NT         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              22.45      22.13        
  2 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast              22.79      22.62        
  3 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              23.31      23.20        
  4 Fermin, Anthony              Nova (Davie)           23.24      23.54        
  4 Gentry, Robert            SR Belen Jesuit           23.49      23.54        
  6 Orozco, Sebastian         SO Belen Jesuit           23.41      23.58        
  7 Morejon, Pablo            FR Belen Jesuit           23.99      23.85        
  8 Torres, Julius            SR Pembroke Pines         24.03      24.14        
B - Final
  9 Caysido, Michael             Nova (Davie)           24.38      24.37        
 10 Rangel, Kevin             11 Fort Lauderdale        24.19      24.66        
 11 McKeon, Shea              SR Boca Raton             25.04      24.76        
 12 Simauchi, Andres          SO Belen Jesuit           24.65      24.85        
 13 Maseda, Jason             JR Pembroke Pines         24.96      24.87        
 14 Allison, John                Nova (Davie)           24.74      25.02        
 15 Garcia, Brad              SO Pembroke Pines         25.80      26.10        
 16 Valoes, Filippe           SO Boca Raton             26.25      26.50        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              22.08      22.45        
  2 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast              22.26      22.79        
  3 Fermin, Anthony              Nova (Davie)           22.30      23.24        
  4 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              23.08      23.31        
  5 Orozco, Sebastian         SO Belen Jesuit           22.77      23.41        
  6 Gentry, Robert            SR Belen Jesuit           23.71      23.49        
  7 Morejon, Pablo            FR Belen Jesuit           25.95      23.99        
  8 Torres, Julius            SR Pembroke Pines         23.78      24.03        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rangel, Kevin             11 Fort Lauderdale        24.25      24.19        
 10 Caysido, Michael             Nova (Davie)           23.41      24.38        
 11 Simauchi, Andres          SO Belen Jesuit           25.90      24.65        
 12 Allison, John                Nova (Davie)           24.10      24.74        
 13 Maseda, Jason             JR Pembroke Pines         25.53      24.96        
 14 McKeon, Shea              SR Boca Raton             24.51      25.04        
 15 Garcia, Brad              SO Pembroke Pines         26.31      25.80        
 16 Valoes, Filippe           SO Boca Raton             27.34      26.25        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Klikovac, Uros            JR Northeast              25.92      26.28        
 18 Wexler, Alexander            Nova (Davie)           24.69      27.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 De Assi, Leandro          11 Olympic Heights        27.10      27.17        
 20 Merlowe, Grant            SO West Boca              26.23      27.36        
 21 Wagner, Zachary           SO Boca Raton             28.00      27.52        
 22 Martin, Brian             SO Boca Raton             28.87      28.11        
 23 El Ghoul, Samer           SR West Boca              28.77      28.37        
 24 Herman, Brett             10 Olympic Heights        28.93      28.71        
 25 Hill, Williams            10 Olympic Heights        26.63      28.94        
 26 Hall, Williams             9 Fort Lauderdale        31.01      30.08        
 27 Jurado-Naranjo, Tomas      9 Monarch                   NT      30.64        
 28 Maurente, Diego            9 Monarch                   NT      30.81        
 29 Jones, Johnathan          SO West Boca              29.56      30.85        
 30 Schwartz, Max             JR West Boca              31.01      31.33        
 31 Santana, Gabriel          10 Fort Lauderdale        31.71      32.51        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           1:03.70    1:01.66        
      29.18   32.48                                                
  2 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           1:04.73    1:02.27        
      29.80   32.47                                                
  3 Burts, Tracy              JR Pembroke Pines       1:08.71    1:04.71        
      30.63   34.08                                                
  4 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:06.10    1:04.96        
      30.18   34.78                                                
  5 Enos, Krystin             SR Pembroke Pines       1:08.87    1:08.03        
      33.05   34.98                                                
  6 Williams, Karen           SR Boca Raton           1:07.72    1:08.59        
      31.41   37.18                                                
  7 Holmes, Robin                Nova (Davie)         1:09.76    1:10.22        
      32.98   37.24                                                
  8 Bright, Leeann               Nova (Davie)         1:14.23    1:26.63        
      41.18   45.45                                                
B - Final
  9 Serxton, Jessica          FR West Boca            1:14.46    1:12.95        
      34.33   38.62                                                
 10 Celi, Stephanie           11 Olympic Heights      1:18.31    1:17.19        
      33.48   43.71                                                
 11 Cardinot, Livia           12 Fort Lauderdale      1:25.97    1:20.37        
      37.72   42.65                                                
 12 Pelletier, Michelle       11 Monarch              1:24.48    1:25.74        
      37.99   47.75                                                
 13 Coulson, Naudine          SR Northeast            1:23.06    1:26.40        
      38.85   47.55                                                
 14 Golzer, Nicole               Nova (Davie)         1:34.58    1:33.12        
      40.70   52.42                                                
 15 Moylan, Katherine         FR Northeast            1:33.68    1:34.99        
      43.13   51.86                                                
 16 Mieres, Andrea            JR Pembroke Pines       1:41.61    1:38.13        
      45.34   52.79                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Charlotte       FR Boca Raton           1:01.14    1:03.70        
      29.96   33.74                                                
  2 Pike, Carly               SO Boca Raton           1:02.15    1:04.73        
      30.84   33.89                                                
  3 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:04.88    1:06.10        
      30.61   35.49                                                
  4 Williams, Karen           SR Boca Raton           1:08.45    1:07.72        
      31.70   36.02                                                
  5 Burts, Tracy              JR Pembroke Pines       1:04.59    1:08.71        
      30.62   38.09                                                
  6 Enos, Krystin             SR Pembroke Pines       1:09.62    1:08.87        
      32.17   36.70                                                
  7 Holmes, Robin                Nova (Davie)         1:07.40    1:09.76        
      32.73   37.03                                                
  8 Bright, Leeann               Nova (Davie)         1:12.20    1:14.23        
      34.63   39.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Serxton, Jessica          FR West Boca            1:10.40    1:14.46        
      35.40   39.06                                                
 10 Celi, Stephanie           11 Olympic Heights      1:15.88    1:18.31        
      34.51   43.80                                                
 11 Coulson, Naudine          SR Northeast            1:23.00    1:23.06        
      36.94   46.12                                                
 12 Pelletier, Michelle       11 Monarch                   NT    1:24.48        
      37.49   46.99                                                
 13 Cardinot, Livia           12 Fort Lauderdale      1:21.01    1:25.97        
      39.39   46.58                                                
 14 Moylan, Katherine         FR Northeast            1:35.91    1:33.68        
      41.30   52.38                                                
 15 Golzer, Nicole               Nova (Davie)         1:32.14    1:34.58        
      42.03   52.55                                                
 16 Mieres, Andrea            JR Pembroke Pines       1:45.83    1:41.61        
      46.20   55.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Coenen, Danielle             Nova (Davie)         1:42.11         DQ        
      38.46   51.35                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           55.25      54.33        
      25.34   28.99                                                
  2 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit           55.93      55.14        
      26.31   28.83                                                
  3 Czaja, Stephen            FR Boca Raton             58.54      56.90        
      26.82   30.08                                                
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit           58.12      57.92        
      27.00   30.92                                                
  5 Wlosek, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines         58.90      58.04        
      26.78   31.26                                                
  6 Rangel, Kevin             11 Fort Lauderdale        59.96      58.32        
      26.84   31.48                                                
  7 Villalobos, Jordan           Nova (Davie)         1:00.10      59.58        
      27.35   32.23                                                
  8 Falcon, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines       1:00.45    1:00.18        
      28.16   32.02                                                
B - Final
  9 Parker, TJ                SR Boca Raton           1:02.43      59.96        
      28.45   31.51                                                
 10 Shulga, Bogdan            JR Boca Raton           1:02.38    1:02.75        
      28.14   34.61                                                
 11 Lopez, Julio              FR Belen Jesuit         1:03.12    1:02.76        
      29.62   33.14                                                
 12 Costa e Sa, Daniel        SO Pembroke Pines       1:02.88    1:03.08        
      29.83   33.25                                                
 13 Garcia, Brad              SO Pembroke Pines       1:03.26    1:04.07        
      29.71   34.36                                                
 14 Barden, Michael           JR Boca Raton           1:08.06    1:05.18        
      29.41   35.77                                                
 15 Wexler, Alexander            Nova (Davie)         1:06.93    1:05.68        
      28.67   37.01                                                
 16 Adames, Jose              SR Northeast            1:10.36    1:07.50        
      31.48   36.02                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           52.85      55.25        
      25.61   29.64                                                
  2 Lopez Cantera, Victor     SO Belen Jesuit           54.80      55.93        
      26.25   29.68                                                
  3 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit           57.67      58.12        
      27.01   31.11                                                
  4 Czaja, Stephen            FR Boca Raton             56.79      58.54        
      27.58   30.96                                                
  5 Wlosek, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines         59.07      58.90        
      27.81   31.09                                                
  6 Rangel, Kevin             11 Fort Lauderdale        58.75      59.96        
      28.08   31.88                                                
  7 Villalobos, Jordan           Nova (Davie)         1:01.40    1:00.10        
      28.10   32.00                                                
  8 Falcon, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines       1:00.36    1:00.45        
      28.34   32.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shulga, Bogdan            JR Boca Raton           1:00.62    1:02.38        
      28.63   33.75                                                
 10 Parker, TJ                SR Boca Raton             56.55    1:02.43        
      29.90   32.53                                                
 11 Costa e Sa, Daniel        SO Pembroke Pines       1:08.07    1:02.88        
      28.64   34.24                                                
 12 Lopez, Julio              FR Belen Jesuit         1:03.00    1:03.12        
      29.17   33.95                                                
 13 Garcia, Brad              SO Pembroke Pines       1:04.33    1:03.26        
      29.82   33.44                                                
 14 Wexler, Alexander            Nova (Davie)         1:05.14    1:06.93        
      30.59   36.34                                                
 15 Barden, Michael           JR Boca Raton           1:02.75    1:08.06        
      30.21   37.85                                                
 16 Adames, Jose              SR Northeast            1:07.01    1:10.36        
      31.10   39.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Segredo, Dan              SR West Boca            1:03.09    1:10.45        
      30.78   39.67                                                
 18 D'Apuzzo, Daniel          JR Northeast            1:18.70    1:14.62        
      33.82   40.80                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barbosa, Hamilton         JR Northeast            1:23.22    1:27.16        
      34.14   53.02                                                
 -- Sheffield, Andrew         SR Northeast            1:17.91         DQ        
      34.36   50.18                                                
 -- LaRiva, Juan                 Nova (Davie)         1:12.40         DQ        
      32.53   48.89                                                
 -- Penaloza, Rodolfa            Nova (Davie)         1:28.60         DQ        
      41.47                                                        
 -- Touzard, Jonathan         11 Monarch                   NT         NS        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             57.20      55.90        
      26.75   29.15                                                
  2 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           58.04      57.64        
      27.51   30.13                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Mary O         SR West Boca              57.84      57.78        
      27.48   30.30                                                
  4 Doeck, Kaitie             SO West Boca              58.14      57.88        
      28.02   29.86                                                
  5 Cullinane, Shannon        SO Boca Raton             58.10      58.45        
      28.39   30.06                                                
  6 Stewart, Kelsi            SO Boca Raton             59.51      59.38        
      27.66   31.72                                                
  7 Wright, Whitney              Nova (Davie)         1:00.61    1:00.08        
      28.81   31.27                                                
  8 Andres, Alexis            JR Pembroke Pines       1:03.36    1:03.73        
      30.68   33.05                                                
B - Final
  9 Roy-McMahon, Isabella     12 Fort Lauderdale      1:04.06    1:04.78        
      30.00   34.78                                                
 10 West, Natalie             SR Boca Raton           1:04.95    1:05.51        
      31.45   34.06                                                
 11 Flaherty, Patricia        11 Fort Lauderdale      1:06.43    1:05.76        
      31.38   34.38                                                
 12 Sidelko, Diana               Nova (Davie)         1:06.70    1:07.31        
      32.33   34.98                                                
 13 Kilpatrick, Amanda        11 Monarch              1:09.24    1:08.26        
      32.59   35.67                                                
 14 Anderson, Kayla           FR Pembroke Pines       1:10.62    1:10.37        
      33.38   36.99                                                
 15 Landman, Ashley           12 Olympic Heights      1:12.01    1:10.88        
      33.02   37.86                                                
 16 Sosna, Maggie             SR Northeast            1:10.89    1:11.79        
      34.37   37.42                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Kim               SR Boca Raton             54.53      57.20        
      27.09   30.11                                                
  2 O'Donnell, Mary O         SR West Boca              58.00      57.84        
      58.13                                                        
  3 Davis, Soyriah               Nova (Davie)           54.29      58.04        
      27.96   30.08                                                
  4 Cullinane, Shannon        SO Boca Raton             58.20      58.10        
      28.46   29.64                                                
  5 Doeck, Kaitie             SO West Boca              58.80      58.14        
      28.57   29.57                                                
  6 Stewart, Kelsi            SO Boca Raton             59.16      59.51        
      28.27   31.24                                                
  7 Wright, Whitney              Nova (Davie)           58.40    1:00.61        
      28.93   31.68                                                
  8 Andres, Alexis            JR Pembroke Pines       1:02.18    1:03.36        
      30.13   33.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roy-McMahon, Isabella     12 Fort Lauderdale      1:05.55    1:04.06        
      29.76   34.30                                                
 10 West, Natalie             SR Boca Raton           1:03.73    1:04.95        
      30.50   34.45                                                
 11 Flaherty, Patricia        11 Fort Lauderdale      1:06.50    1:06.43        
      32.15   34.28                                                
 12 Sidelko, Diana               Nova (Davie)         1:05.60    1:06.70        
      31.63   35.07                                                
 13 Kilpatrick, Amanda        11 Monarch                   NT    1:09.24        
      32.45   36.79                                                
 14 Anderson, Kayla           FR Pembroke Pines       1:18.00    1:10.62        
 15 Sosna, Maggie             SR Northeast            1:10.73    1:10.89        
      33.81   37.08                                                
 16 Landman, Ashley           12 Olympic Heights      1:10.50    1:12.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Camargo, Natalia          SR Northeast            1:09.80    1:12.25        
      34.51   37.74                                                
 18 Vitale, Victoria          SR Northeast            1:11.89    1:13.56        
      34.73   38.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Donohue, Kim              SO West Boca            1:15.34    1:13.73        
      36.31   37.42                                                
 20 Walker, Elizabeth         FR West Boca            1:16.66    1:14.55        
      33.93   40.62                                                
 21 Lau, Stephanie            11 Fort Lauderdale      1:12.92    1:15.91        
      35.97   39.94                                                
 22 Ponce, Maria              SR Northeast            1:11.90    1:16.13        
      36.20   39.93                                                
 23 Ullrich, Ashley           11 Olympic Heights      1:07.95    1:17.14        
      37.00   40.14                                                
 24 Cefalu, Lisa              11 Monarch                   NT    1:17.86        
      37.63   40.23                                                
 25 Carreau, Amber            11 Fort Lauderdale      1:21.96    1:19.99        
      35.34   44.65                                                
 26 Sullivan, Kathleen        10 Olympic Heights      1:18.05    1:24.32        
      36.45   47.87                                                
 27 Capuccio, Andrea           9 Olympic Heights      1:33.50    1:26.39        
      41.53   44.86                                                
 28 Buzaki, Kristine             Nova (Davie)         1:31.01    1:38.69        
      46.09   52.60                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              48.22      48.14        
      22.85   25.29                                                
  2 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           51.26      50.79        
      25.07   25.72                                                
  3 Fermin, Anthony              Nova (Davie)           51.30      51.74        
      24.76   26.98                                                
  4 Gentry, Robert            SR Belen Jesuit           52.22      51.98        
      25.06   26.92                                                
  5 Schwab, Nicholas          SO Belen Jesuit           51.90      52.46        
      25.30   27.16                                                
  6 Torres, Julius            SR Pembroke Pines         54.03      53.33        
      25.68   27.65                                                
  7 Sa, Clecio                SR West Boca              54.09      53.47        
      24.90   28.57                                                
  8 Caysido, Michael             Nova (Davie)           53.50      53.57        
      25.01   28.56                                                
B - Final
  9 McKeon, Shea              SR Boca Raton             56.50      54.89        
      26.87   28.02                                                
 10 Iriondo, Hibai             9 Fort Lauderdale        55.03      55.79        
      27.05   28.74                                                
 11 Allison, John                Nova (Davie)           54.28      55.92        
      27.24   28.68                                                
 12 Maseda, Jason             JR Pembroke Pines         55.56      56.16        
      26.95   29.21                                                
 13 Fonseca, Oscar            SR Belen Jesuit           57.72      58.01        
      27.22   30.79                                                
 14 Padilla, Christian        SR Northeast              59.12      58.30        
      27.63   30.67                                                
 15 Cassignol, Nils           FR Northeast            1:00.27      59.51        
 16 Barreto, Gaspar           FR Belen Jesuit           59.73    1:01.24        
      29.44   31.80                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wigo, Drac                SR Northeast              48.09      48.22        
      23.50   24.72                                                
  2 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           50.80      51.26        
      25.17   26.09                                                
  3 Fermin, Anthony              Nova (Davie)           49.62      51.30        
      24.63   26.67                                                
  4 Schwab, Nicholas          SO Belen Jesuit           52.80      51.90        
      25.29   26.61                                                
  5 Gentry, Robert            SR Belen Jesuit           52.50      52.22        
      25.08   27.14                                                
  6 Caysido, Michael             Nova (Davie)           53.14      53.50        
      25.45   28.05                                                
  7 Torres, Julius            SR Pembroke Pines         53.80      54.03        
      26.28   27.75                                                
  8 Sa, Clecio                SR West Boca              55.60      54.09        
      24.73   29.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allison, John                Nova (Davie)           55.01      54.28        
      26.22   28.06                                                
 10 Iriondo, Hibai             9 Fort Lauderdale        55.96      55.03        
      26.57   28.46                                                
 11 Maseda, Jason             JR Pembroke Pines         58.48      55.56        
      26.34   29.22                                                
 12 McKeon, Shea              SR Boca Raton             54.29      56.50        
      27.26   29.24                                                
 13 Fonseca, Oscar            SR Belen Jesuit           56.60      57.72        
      27.00   30.72                                                
 14 Padilla, Christian        SR Northeast              57.89      59.12        
      27.96   31.16                                                
 15 Barreto, Gaspar           FR Belen Jesuit         1:03.26      59.73        
      28.66   31.07                                                
 16 Cassignol, Nils           FR Northeast              59.72    1:00.27        
      28.85   31.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mari, David               JR Pembroke Pines         59.97    1:00.82        
      28.99   31.83                                                
 18 Chiffoleau, Yuri          SO Northeast            1:06.01    1:02.56        
      28.93   33.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wagner, Zachary           SO Boca Raton           1:04.13    1:02.90        
      29.47   33.43                                                
 20 Silva, Bruno              SO West Boca            1:03.23    1:03.62        
      29.87   33.75                                                
 21 Herman, Brett             10 Olympic Heights      1:10.27    1:03.68        
      30.57   33.11                                                
 22 De Assi, Leandro          11 Olympic Heights      1:04.52    1:04.78        
      31.17   33.61                                                
 23 Kanner, Steven            FR Boca Raton           1:07.41    1:05.65        
      30.61   35.04                                                
 24 Stahly, Tyler             FR Boca Raton           1:03.41    1:06.82        
      31.61   35.21                                                
 25 Dragone, Matt             JR West Boca            1:08.03    1:10.60        
      31.29   39.31                                                
 26 Santana, Gabriel          10 Fort Lauderdale      1:10.12    1:10.71        
      32.88   37.83                                                
 27 Martinez, Eric               Monarch                   NT    1:16.49        
      34.68   41.81                                                
 28 Gioelle, Logan            11 Monarch                   NT    1:26.75        
    1:26.90                                                        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burts, Tracy              JR Pembroke Pines       5:55.29    5:48.46        
      30.35   33.25   34.73   35.13   35.44   35.84   36.19   36.18
      36.05   35.30                                                
  2 Bright, Leeann               Nova (Davie)         6:20.51    6:18.84        
      31.84   36.21   38.33   38.92   39.12   39.08   39.00   39.47
      39.28   37.59                                                
  3 Suarez-Murias, Jaquelyn   SR Boca Raton           6:42.17    6:28.03        
      33.72   37.69   39.03   39.62   39.84   39.90   40.00   39.70
      40.11   38.42                                                
  4 Opalka, Elisa             SO Pembroke Pines       6:36.13    6:35.71        
      34.50   39.38   39.00   41.10   40.28   41.08   39.87   40.89
      41.05   38.56                                                
  5 Bajger, Jenn              JR West Boca            6:32.73    6:38.77        
      32.93   37.96   39.71   40.15   41.12   41.50   42.09   41.64
      41.43   40.24                                                
  6 Hall, Kelsey              11 Fort Lauderdale      6:44.47    6:41.10        
      33.84   39.01   40.50   40.96   41.59   41.89   41.59   41.92
      41.69   38.11                                                
  7 Hall, Kayla               11 Fort Lauderdale      6:42.92    6:43.95        
      33.82   39.73   40.83   41.76   40.86   41.65   41.91   42.85
      41.53   39.01                                                
  8 Pereira, Fernanda         11 Fort Lauderdale      6:54.08    6:55.51        
      34.15   39.36   42.04   42.12   42.87   43.61   43.76   43.97
      42.99   40.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Ponce, Maria              FR Northeast            7:09.68    7:08.70        
      36.45   42.89   43.28   43.93   44.64   45.61 1:30.48   43.73
      37.68    0.01                                                
 10 Kulasevig, Amanda         12 Olympic Heights      7:01.78    7:08.89        
      34.93   41.76   41.60   43.14   43.21   46.37   44.68   45.32
      46.30   41.58                                                
 11 Silva, Ana                JR Boca Raton           7:14.39    7:22.35        
      37.65   40.79   42.52   44.10   46.20   47.34   46.72   47.36
      46.18   43.49                                                
 12 Mieres, Andrea            JR Pembroke Pines       7:39.32    7:30.94        
      38.41   43.92   44.57   44.27   45.93   46.30   47.25   47.00
      46.88   46.41                                                
 13 Discus, Jennifer          10 Monarch              7:37.82    7:33.04        
      37.39   43.85   46.70   45.72   47.05   48.28   47.72   46.22
      46.78   43.33                                                
 14 Wilson, Rhiannon          FR Boca Raton           7:34.35    7:36.38        
      38.16   44.33   47.16   47.40   48.35   48.35   48.95   47.84
      46.51   39.33                                                
 15 Howard, Dominique         SO Boca Raton           7:41.59    7:38.98        
      35.96   43.00   46.78   47.36   48.80   47.86   48.98   49.35
      48.39   42.50                                                
 16 Post, Carly               FR Northeast            7:37.96    7:50.15        
      37.90   44.61   48.81   47.60   48.82   49.28   49.36   48.94
      49.80   45.03                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burts, Tracy              JR Pembroke Pines       5:44.45    5:55.29        
      29.11   33.47   38.09   38.32   33.29   35.58   40.61   38.97
      33.04   34.81                                                
  2 Bright, Leeann               Nova (Davie)         6:05.20    6:20.51        
      32.61   36.75   38.39   38.21   39.17   39.08   40.09   38.48
      39.22   38.51                                                
  3 Bajger, Jenn              JR West Boca            6:22.25    6:32.73        
    1:12.02   39.12   39.75   40.50   40.41   40.83   40.36   41.10
    1:19.11                                                        
  4 Opalka, Elisa             SO Pembroke Pines       6:36.88    6:36.13        
      34.19   38.13   40.31   40.36   40.64   39.85   40.10   42.07
      41.44   39.04                                                
  5 Suarez-Murias, Jaquelyn   SR Boca Raton           6:26.90    6:42.17        
      36.55   40.55   40.97   40.87   41.01   41.49   41.18   41.18
      40.01   38.36                                                
  6 Hall, Kayla               11 Fort Lauderdale      6:51.09    6:42.92        
      34.51   39.66   41.62   41.98   41.89   41.28   41.98   41.17
      40.52   38.31                                                
  7 Hall, Kelsey              11 Fort Lauderdale      6:56.15    6:44.47        
      34.49   39.30   41.31   42.09   42.12   42.64   42.03   41.96
      41.79   36.74                                                
  8 Pereira, Fernanda         11 Fort Lauderdale      7:05.95    6:54.08        
      34.83   40.80   42.70   42.20   42.60   43.09   43.28   41.85
      42.83   39.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kulasevig, Amanda         12 Olympic Heights      7:03.07    7:01.78        
      34.52   40.17   41.08   42.32   42.12   42.56   44.36   45.26
      46.09   43.30                                                
 10 Ponce, Maria              FR Northeast            7:02.40    7:09.68        
      36.02   41.25   44.40   44.68   45.55   44.64   45.53   43.28
      44.39   39.94                                                
 11 Silva, Ana                JR Boca Raton           7:03.06    7:14.39        
      37.87   42.65   42.26   43.45   43.69   45.15   45.77   46.26
      45.62   41.67                                                
 12 Wilson, Rhiannon          FR Boca Raton           7:16.17    7:34.35        
      37.12   42.77   45.98   47.33   48.48   48.15   49.07   48.78
      47.30   39.37                                                
 13 Discus, Jennifer          10 Monarch                   NT    7:37.82        
      38.99   44.50   46.18   48.49   46.17   48.30   47.90   46.92
      47.53   42.84                                                
 14 Post, Carly               FR Northeast            7:27.86    7:37.96        
      37.64   42.41   45.68   48.24   48.10   47.59   48.82   48.62
      48.26   42.60                                                
 15 Mieres, Andrea            JR Pembroke Pines       8:00.01    7:39.32        
      41.71   44.40   46.59   46.65   47.02   47.34   47.09   47.93
      47.95   42.64                                                
 16 Howard, Dominique         SO Boca Raton           8:01.71    7:41.59        
      36.90   43.24   46.64   46.75   48.75   48.84   48.78   48.90
      47.87   44.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heaston, Tori             FR West Boca            8:10.22    7:54.77        
      41.01   44.54   46.57   47.84   50.05   49.92   49.30   50.00
      49.54   46.00                                                
 18 Soler, Sabrina            SO Pembroke Pines       8:00.01    8:08.05        
      40.16   48.31   50.16   50.20   50.74   50.73   50.75   50.05
      49.53   47.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pagano, Liz               SO West Boca            7:55.34    8:08.36        
      43.83   49.15   49.84   50.10   50.74   48.65   49.56   50.52
      50.03   45.94                                                
 20 Botero, Melissa              Nova (Davie)         8:06.11    8:16.46        
      42.86   47.69   49.97   51.23   51.56   51.87   50.85   52.59
      51.08   46.76                                                
 21 Finkel, Alexandra         JR Northeast            8:54.13    8:29.36        
      40.88   45.57   49.02   50.95   53.09   54.58   55.99   54.02
      55.12   50.14                                                
 22 Brito, Jessica               Nova (Davie)         7:03.11    8:32.54        
      45.54   52.35   52.00   52.51   52.03   51.68   55.07   53.44
      51.32   46.60                                                
 23 Newton, Sara              SO West Boca            8:30.55    8:57.95        
      44.86   51.69   55.01   56.25   56.41   57.23   55.84   54.20
      55.96   50.50                                                
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         5:04.39    4:43.13        
      26.95   28.72   28.72   29.01   27.77   27.89   28.26   29.04
      28.66   28.11                                                
  2 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         5:08.23    4:53.23        
      27.26   29.07   29.26   29.29   29.54   29.82   30.09   29.99
      30.13   28.78                                                
  3 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         5:08.52    5:08.27        
      27.40   29.62   30.08   30.87   31.01   31.60   32.15   32.03
      31.77   31.74                                                
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     SO Belen Jesuit         5:31.41    5:18.08        
      28.29   30.51   31.29   32.21   32.49   32.85   32.81   32.99
      33.06   31.58                                                
  5 Silva, Andres             JR Pembroke Pines       5:42.74    5:35.17        
      30.06   32.83   33.77   34.56   34.92   34.32   34.37   34.24
      34.05   32.05                                                
  6 Costa e Sa, Daniel        SO Pembroke Pines       5:57.57    5:55.97        
      31.14   34.43   35.74   35.95   36.20   36.75   37.14   37.26
      37.40   33.96                                                
  7 Dennis, Jordan            SR Boca Raton           6:05.95    6:03.65        
      30.46   33.68   35.50   36.31   37.99   38.42   38.19   38.49
      38.17   36.44                                                
  8 Antin, Jason              JR Boca Raton           6:08.82    6:13.38        
      31.57   35.35   37.30   38.21   38.10   38.96   38.55   38.82
      38.88   37.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Vahey, William            JR Northeast            6:14.49    5:56.81        
      30.89   33.89   35.02   36.06   36.69   36.64   36.61   37.21
      37.03   36.77                                                
 10 Dennis, Garrett           FR Boca Raton           6:09.16    6:02.02        
      31.41   34.25   35.61   37.14   37.21   37.94   37.68   37.95
      37.52   35.31                                                
 11 Montero, Joris            JR Northeast            6:20.87    6:06.57        
      31.71   35.23   36.40   36.81   38.16   38.02   38.19   38.92
      37.02   36.11                                                
 12 Torres, Miguel            FR Pembroke Pines       6:09.00    6:07.58        
      31.19   35.11   37.11   37.68   37.14   37.81   39.22   38.21
      38.05   36.06                                                
 13 Quevedo, Miguel           SO Pembroke Pines       6:32.88    6:24.40        
      33.80   36.54   39.78   39.86   39.08   40.25   40.35   40.36
      40.07   34.31                                                
 14 Connor, Bobby             SO Northeast            6:50.55    6:24.67        
      31.37   36.68   39.71   40.64   39.84   40.47   41.38   40.44
      40.16   33.98                                                
 15 Henninger, Richard           Nova (Davie)         6:37.26    6:30.26        
      32.39   37.46   40.35   39.93   40.94   41.95   40.10   40.79
      40.56   35.79                                                
 16 Traxler, Todd             JR Northeast            6:55.36    6:41.11        
      33.96   37.38   39.50   40.05   40.91   41.99   41.62   42.61
      43.09   40.00                                                
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kleynhans, Colton            Nova (Davie)         4:39.66    5:04.39        
  2 Arenson, Patrick          SO Belen Jesuit         4:50.38    5:08.23        
      28.30   31.04   31.77   31.58   31.66   31.35   31.23   31.04
      31.12   29.14                                                
  3 Zomerfeld, Raymond        JR Belen Jesuit         4:56.36    5:08.52        
      28.23   30.61   30.59   31.08   31.23   31.16   31.28   31.17
      31.54   31.63                                                
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Tulio     SO Belen Jesuit         5:15.91    5:31.41        
  5 Silva, Andres             JR Pembroke Pines       5:34.11    5:42.74        
      31.45   34.16   34.80   34.89   34.97   35.45   34.99   35.11
      34.16   32.76                                                
  6 Costa e Sa, Daniel        SO Pembroke Pines       6:04.17    5:57.57        
      30.58   34.47   36.15   36.97   36.82   37.04   36.96   37.09
      37.07   34.42                                                
  7 Dennis, Jordan            SR Boca Raton           5:59.23    6:05.95        
      29.92   34.12   36.32   37.74   37.52   38.56   38.43   38.89
      37.99   36.46                                                
  8 Antin, Jason              JR Boca Raton           6:09.16    6:08.82        
      31.34   35.00   36.22   36.98   37.41   38.95   38.35   38.74
      38.74   37.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Torres, Miguel            FR Pembroke Pines       6:14.40    6:09.00        
 10 Dennis, Garrett           FR Boca Raton           6:06.79    6:09.16        
 11 Vahey, William            JR Northeast            5:46.26    6:14.49        
      32.98   36.34   38.88   39.30   38.83   39.96   39.37   39.02
      36.05   33.76                                                
 12 Montero, Joris            JR Northeast            6:10.53    6:20.87        
      33.19   36.56   38.60   39.63   39.17   39.67   39.92   38.29
      37.78   38.06                                                
 13 Quevedo, Miguel           SO Pembroke Pines       6:15.01    6:32.88        
      33.43   37.69   39.34   42.26   40.56   40.51   40.57   39.91
      40.89   37.72                                                
 14 Henninger, Richard           Nova (Davie)         5:58.60    6:37.26        
 15 Connor, Bobby             SO Northeast            6:55.29    6:50.55        
 16 Traxler, Todd             JR Northeast            6:46.89    6:55.36        
      33.19   37.85   40.20   41.08   41.83   43.36   44.54        
              41.98                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Valoes, Filippe           SO Boca Raton                NT    7:02.96        
 18 Hall, Williams             9 Fort Lauderdale      8:10.25    7:14.99        
      35.83   43.21 2:18.26 1:30.62   45.12   43.21   39.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hill, Williams            10 Olympic Heights      7:00.27    7:45.33        
      36.44   42.97   45.81   46.87   48.37   49.73   50.27   51.92
      49.72   43.23                                                
 20 Kadribasic, Fedja         FR West Boca            8:11.50    7:49.88        
      36.82   44.18 1:34.77   47.52   50.88   49.53                
      50.51   45.29                                                
 21 Muir, Joseph                 Nova (Davie)         7:19.40    8:00.32        
 -- Jurado-Naranjo, Tomas      9 Monarch                   NT         NS        
      38.98 1:38.08   53.47   54.43   53.73   55.61   54.26   52.51
      47.74                                                        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boca Raton                                        1:44.82    1:46.71        
     1) Cullinane, Shannon SO           2) Pike, Carly SO                 
     3) Stewart, Kelsi SO               4) Alexander, Jaci SR             
       27.07    26.34    26.54    26.76                                    
  2 West Boca Hiig School                             1:47.02    1:48.55        
     1) Doeck, Kaitie SO                2) Dorundo, Alanna SO             
     3) Oria, Josie FR                  4) O'Donnell, Mary O SR           
       26.74    27.92    27.95    25.94                                    
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      1:49.32    1:51.14        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Mueller, Jenna                 
     3) Wright, Whitney                 4) Sidelko, Diana                 
       26.70    28.76    26.58    29.10                                    
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:57.74    1:55.69        
     1) Cardinot, Livia 12              2) Roy-McMahon, Isabella 12       
     3) Hall, Kayla 11                  4) Pereira, Fernanda 11           
       29.30    28.46    29.24    28.69                                    
  5 Northeast                                         1:54.10    1:59.55        
     1) Coulson, Naudine SR             2) Connor, Kaitlin SR             
     3) Bardelang, Aimee JR             4) Gargum, Nadia SO               
       30.76    31.76    29.61    27.42                                    
  6 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:55.12    2:00.83        
     1) Dechiara, Justine JR            2) Andres, Alexis JR              
     3) Opalka, Elisa SO                4) Exposito, Kristen SO           
       28.51    29.18    32.61    30.53                                    
  7 Monarch                                                NT    2:03.50        
     1) Gaffen, Sara 11                 2) Pelletier, Michelle 11         
     3) Wein, Rachel 10                 4) Kilpatrick, Amanda 11          
       30.47    30.66    33.00    29.37                                    
  8 Olympic Heights                                   2:30.01    2:30.26        
     1) Weisbrodt, Alanna 10            2) Sullivan, Kathleen 10          
     3) Sawyer, Michelle 9              4) Capuccio, Andrea 9             
       34.56    35.63    41.43    38.64                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northeast                                         1:31.00    1:31.59        
     1) Adames, Jose SR                 2) McKay, Darren JR               
     3) Wigo, Janson SR                 4) Wigo, Drac SR                  
       25.40    25.60    40.79                                             
  2 Belen Jesuit                                      1:32.14    1:32.41        
     1) Araque, Carlos SO               2) Orozco, Sebastian SO           
     3) Fonseca, Javier SR              4) Gentry, Robert SR              
       23.27    26.54    28.04    14.56                                    
  3 Nova (Davie)                                      1:29.80    1:34.28        
     1) Caysido, Michael                2) Fermin, Anthony                
     3) Mishchenko, Peter               4) Kleynhans, Colton              
       24.51    25.06    33.01    11.70                                    
  4 Pembroke Pines Charter                            1:39.87    1:38.47        
     1) Torres, Julius SR               2) Falcon, Alex SO                
     3) Wlosek, Alex SO                 4) Silva, Andres JR               
       24.88    29.03    28.45    16.11                                    
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                   1:41.94    1:40.44        
     1) Santek, Bryan 10                2) Iriondo, Hibai 9               
     3) Nein, Jordan 10                 4) Rangel, Kevin 11               
       25.31    25.93    25.50    23.70                                    
  6 Boca Raton                                        1:38.76    1:44.62        
     1) McKeon, Shea SR                 2) Ewing, Colin SR                
     3) Shulga, Bogdan JR               4) Parker, TJ SR                  
       24.81    28.73    25.74    25.34                                    
  7 West Boca Hiig School                             1:45.03    1:46.59        
     1) Merlowe, Grant SO               2) Nigro, Raphael SR              
     3) Sa, Clecio SR                   4) Segredo, Dan SR                
       27.61    26.11    26.00    26.87                                    
  8 Monarch                                                NT    2:05.86        
     1) Rosario, Efren 9                2) Ostrower, Hunter 9             
     3) Justice, Matthew 11             4) Maurente, Diego 9              
       32.08    33.48    29.98    30.32                                    
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           1:06.00    1:03.53        
      31.02   32.51                                                
  2 Gargum, Nadia             SO Northeast            1:09.86    1:07.30        
      31.88   35.42                                                
  3 Stewart, Kelsi            SO Boca Raton           1:12.07    1:10.10        
      33.28   36.82                                                
  4 Falvey, Caitlin           SR Boca Raton           1:11.99    1:11.69        
      34.78   36.91                                                
  5 DeBarros, Carine          FR Pembroke Pines       1:13.85    1:12.81        
      35.62   37.19                                                
  6 Andres, Alexis            JR Pembroke Pines       1:14.11    1:16.28        
      37.24   39.04                                                
  7 Bardelang, Aimee          JR Northeast            1:16.07    1:16.52        
      37.64   38.88                                                
  8 Roy-McMahon, Isabella     12 Fort Lauderdale      1:17.67    1:19.73        
      38.42   41.31                                                
B - Final
  9 Hall, Kelsey              11 Fort Lauderdale      1:23.36    1:19.38        
      38.76   40.62                                                
 10 Spasiano, Danielle           Nova (Davie)         1:25.02    1:21.29        
      39.90   41.39                                                
 11 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova (Davie)         1:21.20    1:21.42        
      39.94   41.48                                                
 12 Sinder, Nicole            12 Fort Lauderdale      1:26.67    1:24.24        
      39.53   44.71                                                
 13 Exposito, Kristen         SO Pembroke Pines       1:20.52    1:24.42        
      40.64   43.78                                                
 14 Ciechowski, Heather       SO Northeast            1:24.65    1:24.59        
      40.14   44.45                                                
 15 Dugan, Michelle           SO Boca Raton           1:26.31    1:26.59        
      42.05   44.54                                                
 16 Hogan, Shannon            SO Northeast            1:31.49    1:31.60        
      43.99   47.61                                                
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Jaci           SR Boca Raton           1:02.51    1:06.00        
      32.40   33.60                                                
  2 Gargum, Nadia             SO Northeast            1:07.13    1:09.86        
      33.35   36.51                                                
  3 Falvey, Caitlin           SR Boca Raton           1:11.82    1:11.99        
      34.58   37.41                                                
  4 Stewart, Kelsi            SO Boca Raton           1:08.49    1:12.07        
      35.10   36.97                                                
  5 DeBarros, Carine          FR Pembroke Pines       1:14.78    1:13.85        
      35.66   38.19                                                
  6 Andres, Alexis            JR Pembroke Pines       1:12.97    1:14.11        
      35.78   38.33                                                
  7 Bardelang, Aimee          JR Northeast            1:14.31    1:16.07        
      37.82   38.25                                                
  8 Roy-McMahon, Isabella     12 Fort Lauderdale      1:19.92    1:17.67        
      36.57   41.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Exposito, Kristen         SO Pembroke Pines       1:25.50    1:20.52        
      39.67   40.85                                                
 10 Ingram, Alyssa               Nova (Davie)         1:20.40    1:21.20        
      39.82   41.38                                                
 11 Hall, Kelsey              11 Fort Lauderdale      1:24.88    1:23.36        
      40.55   42.81                                                
 12 Ciechowski, Heather       SO Northeast            1:29.63    1:24.65        
      41.83   42.82                                                
 13 Spasiano, Danielle           Nova (Davie)         1:19.01    1:25.02        
      41.14   43.88                                                
 14 Dugan, Michelle           SO Boca Raton           1:27.91    1:26.31        
      40.87   45.44                                                
 15 Sinder, Nicole            12 Fort Lauderdale      1:28.58    1:26.67        
      41.88   44.79                                                
 16 Hogan, Shannon            SO Northeast            1:25.68    1:31.49        
      43.61   47.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byman, Cristina           JR West Boca            1:34.77    1:33.55        
 18 Weisbrodt, Alanna         10 Olympic Heights      1:36.92    1:34.04        
      44.84   49.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Todd, Cassy               FR West Boca            1:35.66    1:34.96        
    1:35.79                                                        
 20 Soler, Sabrina            SO Pembroke Pines       1:48.25    1:44.62        
      50.00   54.62                                                
 21 Sawyer, Michelle           9 Olympic Heights      1:30.62    1:50.20        
      52.69   57.51                                                
 22 Capuccio, Andrea           9 Olympic Heights      1:49.30    1:54.96        
      57.08   57.88                                                
 23 Bautista, Natalie         10 Monarch                   NT    1:58.82        
      55.51 1:03.31                                                
 -- Dunn, Jessilyn               Nova (Davie)         1:29.30         DQ        
      47.73 1:00.70                                                
 -- Gurrero, Ale              FR West Boca            1:40.33         DQ        
      48.36   52.09                                                
 -- Botero, Melissa              Nova (Davie)         1:20.01         DQ        
 -- Gauvey, Kaitlyn            9 Monarch                   NT         DQ        
      49.08   51.33                                                
 -- Wilbanks, Ashley             Fort Lauderdale      1:41.19         DQ        
    1:42.48                                                        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           55.20      53.13 AA-C   
      26.22   26.91                                                
  2 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              58.96      58.12        
      28.40   29.72                                                
  3 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           59.79      58.37        
      28.88   29.49                                                
  4 Morejon, Pablo            FR Belen Jesuit           59.63    1:00.03        
      29.45   30.58                                                
  5 Czaja, Stephen            FR Boca Raton           1:01.19    1:00.43        
      29.77   30.66                                                
  6 Widmer, Joel               9 Fort Lauderdale      1:01.91    1:02.09        
      30.46   31.63                                                
  7 Mastrapa, Rey             JR Belen Jesuit         1:03.87    1:05.56        
      32.20   33.36                                                
  8 Ewing, Colin              SR Boca Raton           1:03.82    1:05.85        
      31.91   33.94                                                
B - Final
  9 Montero, Joris            JR Northeast            1:08.46    1:07.92        
      32.65   35.27                                                
 10 Wlosek, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines       1:08.53    1:09.58        
 11 Santek, Bryan             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:06.95    1:10.22        
      34.27   35.95                                                
 12 Torres, Miguel            FR Pembroke Pines       1:11.57    1:11.37        
      33.49   37.88                                                
 13 Silva, Bruno              SO West Boca            1:10.94    1:11.47        
      34.45   37.02                                                
 14 Pack, Josh                JR Boca Raton           1:12.83    1:11.84        
      34.54   37.30                                                
 15 Padilla, Christian        SR Northeast            1:11.64    1:11.87        
      35.52   36.35                                                
 16 Oliveira, Andre'             Nova (Davie)         1:12.37    1:15.37        
      36.51   38.86                                                
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacayo, Frankie           SR Belen Jesuit           52.89      55.20        
      27.38   27.82                                                
  2 McKay, Darren             JR Northeast              59.90      58.96        
      28.80   30.16                                                
  3 Morejon, Pablo            FR Belen Jesuit         1:04.54      59.63        
      29.25   30.38                                                
  4 Mishchenko, Peter            Nova (Davie)           56.21      59.79        
      29.77   30.02                                                
  5 Czaja, Stephen            FR Boca Raton             59.95    1:01.19        
      29.78   31.41                                                
  6 Widmer, Joel               9 Fort Lauderdale      1:04.01    1:01.91        
      30.33   31.58                                                
  7 Ewing, Colin              SR Boca Raton           1:05.24    1:03.82        
      30.83   32.99                                                
  8 Mastrapa, Rey             JR Belen Jesuit         1:03.29    1:03.87        
      31.28   32.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Santek, Bryan             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:12.10    1:06.95        
      33.07   33.88                                                
 10 Montero, Joris            JR Northeast            1:07.06    1:08.46        
      32.57   35.89                                                
 11 Wlosek, Alex              SO Pembroke Pines       1:05.61    1:08.53        
      32.99   35.54                                                
 12 Silva, Bruno              SO West Boca            1:13.04    1:10.94        
      34.16   36.78                                                
 13 Torres, Miguel            FR Pembroke Pines       1:11.31    1:11.57        
      34.50   37.07                                                
 14 Padilla, Christian        SR Northeast            1:10.20    1:11.64        
      35.61   36.03                                                
 15 Oliveira, Andre'             Nova (Davie)         1:09.41    1:12.37        
      35.36   37.01                                                
 16 Pack, Josh                JR Boca Raton           1:12.83    1:12.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bakas, Jake               FR Belen Jesuit         1:13.43    1:13.74        
      36.40   37.34                                                
 18 Sheffield, Andrew         SR Northeast            1:12.93    1:14.24        
      35.36   38.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ferreira, Brian           FR Boca Raton           1:20.72    1:17.72        
      37.07   40.65                                                
 20 DeBarros, Vincent         JR Pembroke Pines       1:19.83    1:17.80        
      38.52   39.28                                                
 21 Penaloza, Rodolfa            Nova (Davie)         1:32.40    1:30.16        
 22 Ostrower, Hunter           9 Monarch                   NT    1:43.39        
      45.85   57.54                                                
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           1:08.55    1:06.96 AA-C   
      31.69   35.27                                                
  2 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:12.71    1:11.34        
      33.75   37.59                                                
  3 Merrill, Alison           SO Boca Raton           1:15.58    1:14.43        
      34.81   39.62                                                
  4 Silva, Barbara            SR Pembroke Pines       1:15.65    1:15.48        
      35.76   39.72                                                
  5 Williams, Karen           SR Boca Raton           1:18.01    1:18.02        
      37.17   40.85                                                
  6 Dorundo, Alanna           SO West Boca            1:19.36    1:19.02        
      37.84   41.18                                                
  7 Dechiara, Justine         JR Pembroke Pines       1:22.37    1:20.56        
      37.81   42.75                                                
  8 Roy-McMahon, Christine    10 Fort Lauderdale      1:20.30    1:20.94        
      37.91   43.03                                                
B - Final
  9 Riog, Gaby                FR West Boca            1:24.66    1:23.49        
      39.45   44.04                                                
 10 Spiece, Jessica              Nova (Davie)         1:23.90    1:23.94        
      39.43   44.51                                                
 11 Coulson, Naudine          SR Northeast            1:23.64    1:24.49        
      39.70   44.79                                                
 12 Connor, Kaitlin           SR Northeast            1:24.34    1:24.55        
      39.74   44.81                                                
 13 Trickel, Chelsea          SO West Boca            1:26.76    1:25.43        
      39.10   46.33                                                
 14 Post, Carly               FR Northeast            1:27.45    1:28.84        
      41.03   47.81                                                
 15 Gasperic, Samantha        JR Northeast            1:27.76    1:30.33        
      42.17   48.16                                                
 16 VonBrenswork, Marelda        Pembroke Pines       1:29.03    1:30.85        
      42.77   48.08                                                
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Jessica          SR Boca Raton           1:06.86    1:08.55        
      32.37   36.18                                                
  2 Pike, Kristin             SR Boca Raton           1:11.85    1:12.71        
      34.24   38.47                                                
  3 Merrill, Alison           SO Boca Raton           1:13.95    1:15.58        
      35.56   40.02                                                
  4 Silva, Barbara            SR Pembroke Pines       1:14.07    1:15.65        
      35.90   39.75                                                
  5 Williams, Karen           SR Boca Raton           1:18.65    1:18.01        
      37.28   40.73                                                
  6 Dorundo, Alanna           SO West Boca            1:18.50    1:19.36        
      37.89   41.47                                                
  7 Roy-McMahon, Christine    10 Fort Lauderdale      1:22.48    1:20.30        
      37.89   42.41                                                
  8 Dechiara, Justine         JR Pembroke Pines       1:22.59    1:22.37        
      39.24   43.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coulson, Naudine          SR Northeast            1:23.31    1:23.64        
      39.30   44.34                                                
 10 Spiece, Jessica              Nova (Davie)         1:21.38    1:23.90        
      39.41   44.49                                                
 11 Connor, Kaitlin           SR Northeast            1:22.00    1:24.34        
      39.31   45.03                                                
 12 Riog, Gaby                FR West Boca            1:25.66    1:24.66        
      39.84   44.82                                                
 13 Trickel, Chelsea          SO West Boca            1:28.63    1:26.76        
      40.31   46.45                                                
 14 Post, Carly               FR Northeast            1:26.48    1:27.45        
      40.54   46.91                                                
 15 Gasperic, Samantha        JR Northeast            1:30.50    1:27.76        
      40.89   46.87                                                
 16 VonBrenswork, Marelda        Pembroke Pines       1:31.42    1:29.03        
      41.00   48.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tella, Haley              FR West Boca            1:32.02    1:31.77        
      42.26   49.51                                                
 18 Fowler, Alexandria           Olympic Heights      1:32.60    1:32.83        
      44.19   48.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coenen, Danielle             Nova (Davie)         1:26.40    1:33.39        
      43.77   49.62                                                
 20 Pelletier, Michelle       11 Monarch                   NT    1:39.12        
      45.26   53.86                                                
 21 Spasiano, Danielle           Nova (Davie)         1:28.40    1:39.76        
      46.02   53.74                                                
 22 Arce, Eva                 12 Fort Lauderdale      1:49.10    1:45.58        
      47.78   57.80                                                
 23 Sullivan, Kathleen        10 Olympic Heights      1:46.02    1:47.23        
      49.48   57.75                                                
 24 Mendoza, Rosa             10 Fort Lauderdale      1:48.80    1:50.20        
      53.13   57.07                                                
 25 Carreau, Amber            11 Fort Lauderdale      1:55.99    2:05.71        
      58.36 1:07.35                                                
 26 Watt, Ashley                 Nova (Davie)         1:40.20    2:24.66        
    1:02.52 1:22.14                                                
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         1:02.50    1:02.01        
      29.20   32.81                                                
  2 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast            1:02.87    1:02.49        
      29.31   33.18                                                
  3 Fonseca, Javier           SR Belen Jesuit         1:05.41    1:02.67        
      30.14   32.53                                                
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit         1:07.25    1:07.65        
      32.35   35.30                                                
  5 Shulga, Bogdan            JR Boca Raton           1:08.93    1:10.74        
      32.82   37.92                                                
  6 Perez De Alejo, Christop  SR Belen Jesuit         1:12.94    1:10.83        
      33.50   37.33                                                
  7 Nigro, Raphael            SR West Boca            1:12.91    1:12.82        
      32.39   40.43                                                
  8 DiPasquo, Michael            Nova (Davie)         1:15.53    1:14.23        
      33.50   40.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Nein, Jordan              10 Fort Lauderdale      1:16.16    1:16.12        
      35.88   40.24                                                
 10 Villaraza, Leo            SR Pembroke Pines       1:16.06    1:16.15        
      35.20   40.95                                                
 11 Rondon, Eddie             SR Pembroke Pines       1:17.97    1:17.79        
      37.38   40.41                                                
 12 Pack, Josh                JR Boca Raton           1:17.74    1:18.92        
      36.54   42.38                                                
 13 Akdag, Devin              FR Boca Raton           1:21.68    1:19.35        
      37.46   41.89                                                
 14 Martin, Michael           JR Northeast            1:19.64    1:19.97        
      36.74   43.23                                                
 15 Chiffoleau, Harold        FR Northeast            1:22.53    1:22.60        
      38.40   44.20                                                
 16 Miazo, Gabe                  Pembroke Pines       1:21.40    1:23.12        
      38.78   44.34                                                
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Araque, Carlos            SO Belen Jesuit         1:01.75    1:02.50        
      29.41   33.09                                                
  2 Wigo, Janson              SR Northeast            1:02.10    1:02.87        
      29.33   33.54                                                
  3 Fonseca, Javier           SR Belen Jesuit         1:02.19    1:05.41        
      30.56   34.85                                                
  4 Alvarez Burgos, Orlando   JR Belen Jesuit         1:06.57    1:07.25        
      31.76   35.49                                                
  5 Shulga, Bogdan            JR Boca Raton           1:10.69    1:08.93        
      32.67   36.26                                                

  6 Nigro, Raphael            SR West Boca            1:16.89    1:12.91        
      32.35   40.56                                                
  7 Perez De Alejo, Christop  SR Belen Jesuit         1:10.52    1:12.94        
      33.45   39.49                                                
  8 DiPasquo, Michael            Nova (Davie)         1:12.01    1:15.53        
      10.87 1:04.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Villaraza, Leo            SR Pembroke Pines       1:17.14    1:16.06        
      36.00   40.06                                                
 10 Nein, Jordan              10 Fort Lauderdale      1:20.01    1:16.16        
      35.66   40.50                                                
 11 Pack, Josh                JR Boca Raton           1:15.50    1:17.74        
      36.36   41.38                                                
 12 Rondon, Eddie             SR Pembroke Pines       1:20.73    1:17.97        
      36.96   41.01                                                
 13 Martin, Michael           JR Northeast            1:15.00    1:19.64        
      35.28   44.36                                                
 14 Miazo, Gabe                  Pembroke Pines       1:13.11    1:21.40        
      39.25   42.15                                                
 15 Akdag, Devin              FR Boca Raton           1:18.86    1:21.68        
      38.10   43.58                                                
 16 Chiffoleau, Harold        FR Northeast            1:24.25    1:22.53        
      38.18   44.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Collette, Ted             SO Northeast            1:23.12    1:24.22        
      39.38   44.84                                                
 18 Ferreira, Brian           FR Boca Raton           1:25.18    1:25.25        
       9.30 1:15.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Weaver, Va'Sean              Nova (Davie)         1:20.41    1:26.78        
      39.43   47.35                                                
 20 Ghirogossian, Guido       SO West Boca            1:25.66    1:28.60        
      41.50   47.10                                                
 21 Danes, Anthony             9 Monarch                   NT    1:29.53        
      39.84   49.69                                                
 22 Dragone, Matt             JR West Boca            1:35.44    1:30.26        
      41.83   48.43                                                
 23 Baum, Jordan              FR Pembroke Pines       1:34.01    1:31.10        
      42.77   48.33                                                
 24 LaRiva, Juan                 Nova (Davie)         1:34.40    1:32.83        
      42.68   50.15                                                
 25 Prows, Jacob              10 Fort Lauderdale      1:32.02    1:33.42        
      42.93   50.49                                                
 26 Riera, Gabriel            11 Monarch                   NT    1:57.20        
      53.66 1:03.54                                                
 -- Garipagaoglu, Eser           Nova (Davie)         1:40.01         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boca Raton                                        3:55.32    3:53.44        
     1) Williams, Charlotte FR          2) Pike, Carly SO                 
     3) Stewart, Jessica SR             4) Rogers, Kim SR                 
       28.21    57.96    28.22    59.75    27.36    57.64    27.19    58.09
  2 West Boca Hiig School                             4:01.50    4:00.73        
     1) Doeck, Kaitie SO                2) Bajger, Jenn JR                
     3) Oria, Josie FR                  4) O'Donnell, Mary O SR           
       28.14    58.41    30.03  1:04.38    28.34    59.34    27.55    58.60
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                            4:08.03    4:03.94        
     1) Silva, Barbara SR               2) Burts, Tracy JR                
     3) Enos, Krystin SR                4) DeBarros, Carine FR            
       28.74  1:00.36    28.44  1:00.31    29.54  1:01.19    29.52  1:02.08
  4 Nova (Davie)                                      4:04.46    4:16.07        
     1) Davis, Soyriah                  2) Spiece, Jessica                
     3) Wright, Whitney                 4) Sidelko, Diana                 
       28.01    59.66    31.67  1:07.89    28.06  1:00.51    32.15  1:08.01
  5 Fort Lauderdale                                   4:28.05    4:25.90        
     1) Cardinot, Livia 12              2) Pereira, Fernanda 11           
     3) Flaherty, Patricia 11           4) Roy-McMahon, Isabella 12       
       31.78  1:06.85    30.68  1:06.09    30.53  1:06.44    30.82  1:06.52
  6 Olympic Heights                                   4:41.05    4:46.42        
     1) Kulasevig, Amanda 12            2) Fowler, Alexandria             
     3) Landman, Ashley 12              4) Celi, Stephanie 11             
       33.93  1:15.79    34.66  1:14.32    34.17  1:23.63    51.55    52.68
  7 Northeast                                         4:40.00    4:52.09        
     1) Camargo, Natalia SR             2) Vitale, Victoria SR            
     3) Sosna, Maggie SR                4) Ponce, Maria FR                
       33.79  1:14.59    25.65  1:14.02    34.50  1:12.64    33.07  1:10.84
  8 Monarch                                                NT    5:02.21        
     1) Gaffen, Sara 11                 2) Discus, Jennifer 10            
     3) Cefalu, Lisa 11                 4) Kilpatrick, Amanda 11          
       34.56  1:12.31    35.99  1:19.94    37.79  1:19.43    32.56  1:10.53
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nova (Davie)                                      3:24.60    3:25.36        
     1) Villalobos, Jordan              2) Fermin, Anthony                
     3) Mishchenko, Peter               4) Kleynhans, Colton              
       25.86    54.54    51.21                                             
  2 Belen Jesuit                                      3:24.24    3:25.67        
     1) Orozco, Sebastian SO            2) Lacayo, Frankie SR             
     3) Araque, Carlos SO               4) Fonseca, Javier SR             
       25.34    51.99    50.44                               26.98    25.96
  3 Pembroke Pines Charter                            3:43.70    3:38.73        
     1) Falcon, Alex SO                 2) Torres, Julius SR              
     3) Silva, Andres JR                4) Wlosek, Alex SO                
       26.36    54.80    26.11    53.86    26.72    56.73    53.33    53.34
  4 Fort Lauderdale                                   3:45.03    3:40.12        
     1) Iriondo, Hibai 9                2) Santek, Bryan 10               
     3) Widmer, Joel 9                  4) Rangel, Kevin 11               
       27.23    55.67    27.41    56.62    26.19    54.06    25.69    53.77
  5 Boca Raton                                        3:44.10    3:42.72        
     1) Dennis, Jordan SR               2) Ewing, Colin SR                
     3) Barden, Michael JR              4) Parker, TJ SR                  
       27.44    58.91    27.38    57.53    56.84  1:22.59    28.90    23.69
  6 Northeast                                         3:48.00    3:52.59        
     1) Cassignol, Nils FR              2) Padilla, Christian SR          
     3) Adames, Jose SR                 4) Vahey, William JR              
     1:00.67  1:28.67    30.45    57.89    29.11    55.99    30.24    30.04
  7 West Boca Hiig School                             4:00.00    4:07.54        
     1) Merlowe, Grant SO               2) Nigro, Raphael SR              
     3) Sa, Clecio SR                   4) Segredo, Dan SR                
       28.11    58.51    32.32  1:07.69    30.33  1:07.27    25.27    54.07
  8 Monarch                                                NT    4:55.99        
     1) Jurado-Naranjo, Tomas 9         2) Rosario, Efren 9               
     3) Maurente, Diego 9               4) Danes, Anthony 9               
       33.91  1:11.74    36.58  1:21.63    34.19  1:10.25    32.68  1:12.37