2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/31/2005 08:29 PM
                          2A District 11 - 10/22/2005                          
                             FHSAA 2A District 11                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin County                                     1:55.47    1:54.73        
     1) McIntyre, Tina J 12             2) Richmond, Tori L 10            
     3) Barcza, Heather L 10            4) Farrell, Lindsay R 12          
                  28.64     1:00.16 (31.52)     1:28.83 (28.67)     1:54.73 (25.90)
  2 Dwyer                                             2:30.50    2:02.57        
     1) Allen, Jenna 09                 2) Allen, Emily 12                
     3) Wilson, Julie 12                4) Holley, Jessie 09              
                  31.43     1:05.38 (33.95)     1:35.16 (29.78)     2:02.57 (27.41)
  3 South Fork                                        2:03.15    2:05.13        
     1) Morris, Jillian 11              2) Webb, Rachel 12                
     3) Filipponi, Danielle 10          4) Snow, Savannah 11              
                  30.34     1:08.90 (38.56)     1:38.60 (29.70)     2:05.13 (26.53)
  4 Okeechobee                                        2:19.34    2:17.23        
     1) Barnhart, Chanley 12            2) Peterson, Emily 12             
     3) Barnes, Rebecca 11              4) Streelman, Kelli 09            
                  32.03     1:13.12 (41.09)     1:46.63 (33.51)     2:17.23 (30.60)
 -- Fort Pierce Westwood                              2:23.80         DQ        
     1) Golden, Rebbecca 12             2) Hurst, Erica 12                
     3) Wade, Kasie 12                  4) Bennett, Alexis 09             
                  41.57     1:26.46 (44.89)     2:01.34 (34.88)          DQ (34.78)
 -- Sebastian River                                   2:21.74         NS        
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin County                                     1:54.63    1:52.61        
     1) Kremser, Karl D 11              2) Reinhardt, Brandon 12          
     3) Angiulli, Joey M 09             4) Loesel, Shawn R 11             
                  27.44     1:01.65 (34.21)     1:27.71 (26.06)     1:52.61 (24.90)
  2 South Fork                                        2:01.83    1:55.73        
     1) England, Daniel 12              2) Everett, Jeremy 12             
     3) Boucher, Zachary 11             4) Pearson, Michael 12            
                  28.21     1:03.64 (35.43)     1:30.46 (26.82)     1:55.73 (25.27)
  3 Dwyer                                             2:02.40    2:02.02        
                  28.05     1:05.17 (37.12)     1:31.37 (26.20)     2:02.02 (30.65)
  4 Okeechobee                                        2:03.83    2:10.92        
                  34.91     1:08.62 (33.71)     1:39.92 (31.30)     2:10.92 (31.00)
 -- Sebastian River                                   1:58.80         NS        
 -- Forest Hill                                       2:40.00         NS        
 -- Fort Pierce Westwood                              2:16.40         NS        
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barcza, Heather L         10 Martin County        1:59.29    2:00.44        
                  27.82       57.91 (30.09)     1:29.16 (31.25)     2:00.44 (31.28)
  2 Allen, Jenna              09 Dwyer                2:04.50    2:07.15        
                  29.48     1:02.17 (32.69)     1:35.32 (33.15)     2:07.15 (31.83)
  3 Fenton, Joelle            11 South Fork           2:06.90    2:09.08        
                  29.61     1:02.58 (32.97)     1:36.18 (33.60)     2:09.08 (32.90)
  4 Dundee, Caitlin           11 South Fork           2:17.33    2:15.70        
                  30.07     1:03.99 (33.92)     1:39.42 (35.43)     2:15.70 (36.28)
  5 Dugger, Alex              09 Sebastian River      2:23.00    2:21.69        
                  31.98     1:06.84 (34.86)     1:43.94 (37.10)     2:21.69 (37.75)
  6 Wade, Kasie               12 Fort Pierce West     2:20.50    2:22.13        
                  31.59     1:06.11 (34.52)     1:43.98 (37.87)     2:22.13 (38.15)
  7 Bushman, Kara             11 South Fork           2:25.30    2:23.39        
                  33.57     1:10.07 (36.50)     1:48.42 (38.35)     2:23.39 (34.97)
  8 Gallego, Catalina         10 Forest Hill          2:34.00    2:26.22        
                  33.90     1:10.60 (36.70)     1:48.70 (38.10)     2:26.22 (37.52)
  9 Pinkerton, Tara           12 Dwyer                2:31.40    2:30.60        
                  35.54     1:14.46 (38.92)     1:53.45 (38.99)     2:30.60 (37.15)
 10 Sheffield, Tahni          12 Okeechobee           2:37.32    2:30.73        
                  33.33     1:11.31 (37.98)     1:51.70 (40.39)     2:30.73 (39.03)
 11 Blotnick, Megan E         10 Martin County        2:37.98    2:33.14        
                  33.76     1:11.72 (37.96)     1:52.56 (40.84)     2:33.14 (40.58)
 12 Sipula, Meghan            12 Dwyer                2:37.10    2:39.52        
                  34.81     1:14.75 (39.94)     1:57.36 (42.61)     2:39.52 (42.16)
 13 Barnes, Randi             09 Okeechobee           2:40.56    2:40.46        
                  36.08     1:16.59 (40.51)     1:58.66 (42.07)     2:40.46 (41.80)
 14 Richards, Lindsay         09 Martin County        2:40.62    2:41.13        
                  35.64     1:18.67 (43.03)     2:01.29 (42.62)     2:41.13 (39.84)
 15 Moss, Lauren              12 South Fork           3:03.71    2:44.02        
                  37.61     1:17.44 (39.83)     2:00.41 (42.97)     2:44.02 (43.61)
 16 Doherty, Laura            11 Dwyer                2:36.40    2:46.52        
                  37.12     1:19.00 (41.88)   2:46.52 (1:27.52)                    
 17 Golden, Rebbecca          12 Fort Pierce West     2:48.10    2:49.88        
                  39.05     1:21.34 (42.29)     2:06.00 (44.66)     2:49.88 (43.88)
 18 Dodd, Lauren              12 Sebastian River      2:48.50    2:49.98        
                  34.63     1:16.92 (42.29)     2:03.62 (46.70)     2:49.98 (46.36)
 19 Holt, Allysa              10 Okeechobee           3:10.26    2:55.55        
                  40.39     1:24.92 (44.53)     2:12.10 (47.18)     2:55.55 (43.45)
 20 Hudzina, Christine        10 Martin County             NT    2:58.94        
                  36.88     1:20.47 (43.59)     2:10.66 (50.19)     2:58.94 (48.28)
 -- Vocelle, Cecile           09 Sebastian River      3:09.60         NS        
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angiulli, Joey M          09 Martin County        1:55.04    1:53.28        
                  24.98       53.86 (28.88)     1:23.77 (29.91)     1:53.28 (29.51)
  2 Holly, Chris              10 Dwyer                1:55.11    1:57.30        
                  26.99       56.95 (29.96)     1:27.54 (30.59)     1:57.30 (29.76)
  3 Edwards, David            12 Okeechobee           2:05.88    2:07.13        
                  27.81       59.57 (31.76)     1:33.22 (33.65)     2:07.13 (33.91)
  4 Martinelli, Timophy       09 Sebastian River      2:16.00    2:07.37        
                  28.83     1:01.27 (32.44)     1:35.64 (34.37)     2:07.37 (31.73)
  5 Torres, Kris              09 Dwyer                2:04.10    2:07.90        
                  29.95     1:02.86 (32.91)     1:36.26 (33.40)     2:07.90 (31.64)
  6 Reinhardt, Brandon        12 Martin County        2:16.91    2:16.94        
                  29.94     1:03.97 (34.03)     1:40.40 (36.43)     2:16.94 (36.54)
  7 Casey, Matthew            11 South Fork           2:18.30    2:17.05        
                  29.95     1:04.45 (34.50)     1:40.51 (36.06)     2:17.05 (36.54)
  8 Linley, Brian             10 Fort Pierce West     2:27.10    2:24.55        
  9 Bieber, Andrew            12 Sebastian River      2:20.90    2:26.23        
                  32.84     1:09.76 (36.92)     1:48.70 (38.94)     2:26.23 (37.53)
 10 Pleasants, Leighton       11 South Fork           2:39.06    2:29.41        
                  32.96     1:11.11 (38.15)     1:50.99 (39.88)     2:29.41 (38.42)
 11 Poirier, Mitchell         09 South Fork           2:46.30    2:30.81        
                  34.03     1:11.14 (37.11)     1:51.07 (39.93)     2:30.81 (39.74)
 12 Cicconi, Michael          10 South Fork           2:40.42    2:45.45        
                  32.74     1:13.00 (40.26)     1:57.63 (44.63)     2:45.45 (47.82)
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Tori L          10 Martin County        2:04.04    2:09.09 AA-C   
                  28.07     1:01.06 (32.99)     1:38.96 (37.90)     2:09.09 (30.13)
  2 Allen, Emily              12 Dwyer                2:14.10    2:14.98        
                  29.43     1:04.81 (35.38)     1:43.70 (38.89)     2:14.98 (31.28)
  3 Morris, Jillian           11 South Fork           2:16.60    2:19.79        
                  30.00     1:03.92 (33.92)     1:46.69 (42.77)     2:19.79 (33.10)
  4 McIntyre, Katie J         11 Martin County        2:23.78    2:29.12        
                  34.03     1:10.94 (36.91)     1:55.42 (44.48)     2:29.12 (33.70)
  5 Hudzina, Kimmie A         12 Martin County        2:46.38    2:54.23        
                  36.08     1:17.22 (41.14)     2:11.30 (54.08)     2:54.23 (42.93)
  6 Streelman, Kelli          09 Okeechobee           2:58.40    2:56.50        
                  35.48     1:20.29 (44.81)     2:16.65 (56.36)     2:56.50 (39.85)
  7 Bennett, Alexis           09 Fort Pierce West     3:07.40    3:02.97        
                  39.39     1:26.54 (47.15)     2:19.91 (53.37)     3:02.97 (43.06)
  8 Barnes, Rebecca           11 Okeechobee           2:57.27    3:03.85        
                  35.48     1:23.09 (47.61)     2:22.34 (59.25)     3:03.85 (41.51)
  9 Mandese, Lauren           11 South Fork           2:46.80    3:08.54        
                  36.67                             2:21.81 ( )     3:08.54 (46.73)
 10 Dave, Asha                12 Okeechobee           3:03.84    3:35.94        
                  44.84   1:44.98 (1:00.14)     2:43.81 (58.83)     3:35.94 (52.13)
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 England, Daniel           12 South Fork           2:18.98    2:15.21        
                  28.74     1:01.13 (32.39)     1:43.09 (41.96)     2:15.21 (32.12)
  2 Verderber, Buddy          11 Sebastian River      2:18.95    2:16.35        
                  28.23     1:01.97 (33.74)     1:44.58 (42.61)     2:16.35 (31.77)
  3 Parenti, Nick T           11 Martin County        2:22.82    2:23.97        
                  31.74     1:10.48 (38.74)     1:51.76 (41.28)     2:23.97 (32.21)
  4 Gates, Craig N            10 Martin County        2:30.94    2:27.07        
                  30.93     1:09.91 (38.98)     1:52.65 (42.74)     2:27.07 (34.42)
  5 Minopoli, Salvatore       11 South Fork           2:55.97    2:55.09        
                  36.30     1:24.26 (47.96)     2:16.06 (51.80)     2:55.09 (39.03)
  6 Siegenthalor, Jonathan    09 Okeechobee           3:00.66    2:56.24        
                  39.09     1:22.38 (43.29)     2:18.19 (55.81)     2:56.24 (38.05)
 -- Painter, Chad             12 Fort Pierce West     2:51.20         NS        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Lindsay R        12 Martin County          25.86      25.99        
  2 White, Evyn               09 Martin County          26.88      26.41        
  3 Snow, Savannah            11 South Fork             26.24      26.57        
  4 Webb, Rachel              12 South Fork             26.59      26.94        
  5 Alvord, Jessica           11 Martin County          27.90      27.06        
  6 Filipponi, Danielle       10 South Fork             28.37      27.92        
  7 Bussey, Kim               12 Sebastian River        26.70      28.33        
  8 Karabasevic, Alex         10 Dwyer                  29.40      30.81        
  9 Weber, Taylor             11 Sebastian River        31.50      31.27        
 10 Peterson, Emily           12 Okeechobee             33.04      32.14        
 11 Zerega, Kristen           11 Sebastian River        33.50      33.07        
 12 Hevia, Monica             11 South Fork             32.68      33.20        
 13 Rodgers, Alex             11 Okeechobee             33.80      33.31        
 14 Paulding, Emily           10 Martin County          33.72      33.34        
 15 Neumann, Emily            11 Forest Hill            35.20      34.96        
 16 Hurst, Amber              09 Fort Pierce West       39.60      36.83        
 17 Cozine, Kara              11 Fort Pierce West       40.00      37.97        
 18 Storey, Kathleen          11 Dwyer                  36.40      39.04        
 19 Fonseca, Natalie          10 Forest Hill            39.09      40.35        
 20 Hurst, Erica              12 Fort Pierce West       36.60      40.96        
 -- Butler, Rebecca           09 Dwyer                  41.20         NS        
 -- Kuipers, Allison          09 Okeechobee             31.35         NS        
 -- Minor, Bethany            11 Fort Pierce West       40.00         NS        
 -- Arriet, Alex              09 Dwyer                  36.80         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kremser, Karl D           11 Martin County          21.76      21.73        
  2 Humphrey, David           09 Sebastian River        23.01      22.34        
  3 Pearson, Michael          12 South Fork             25.75      23.17        
  4 Willman, David            12 Sebastian River        24.50      24.75        
  5 Everett, Jeremy           12 South Fork             25.13      25.19        
  6 Fusco, Nick               11 Okeechobee             26.38      26.37        
  7 Suarez, Christopher       12 Okeechobee             26.87      26.48        
  8 Johnson, Kevin            11 Martin County          25.34      27.55        
  9 Connolly, Sean            10 Martin County          27.90      27.58        
 10 Wolff, Marcel             10 Sebastian River        30.10      29.05        
 11 Minopoli, Nicholas        09 South Fork             30.22      29.17        
 12 Telfrin, Corey            11 South Fork             31.46      29.91        
 13 Aycock, Brandon           10 Fort Pierce West       32.60      29.99        
 14 Eckhardt, Cohby           10 Dwyer                  29.41      30.23        
 15 Guttentag, Michael        11 Dwyer                  29.50      30.80        
 16 Drinkwine, Cory           10 Forest Hill            36.05      31.81        
 17 Ospina, Juan              10 Forest Hill            38.03      34.44        
 18 Gutierrez, Andres         12 Forest Hill            37.02      34.70        
 -- Knudsen, Brian            09 Sebastian River        28.50         NS        
 -- Jones, Shedric            10 Fort Pierce West       38.42         NS        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holley, Jessie            09 Dwyer                1:04.10    1:04.07        
                  29.81     1:04.07 (34.26)                                        
  2 Webb, Rachel              12 South Fork           1:06.60    1:08.11        
                  32.33     1:08.11 (35.78)                                        

  3 Shatters, Allie M         12 Martin County        1:09.15    1:09.85        
                  32.04     1:09.85 (37.81)                                        
  4 Hudzina, Kimmie A         12 Martin County        1:13.15    1:13.74        
                  33.70     1:13.74 (40.04)                                        
  5 Barnes, Rebecca           11 Okeechobee           1:20.22    1:19.87        
                  36.04     1:19.87 (43.83)                                        
  6 Dugger, Alex              09 Sebastian River      1:25.30    1:21.76        
                  37.72     1:21.76 (44.04)                                        
  7 Barnes, Randi             09 Okeechobee           1:30.25    1:26.50        
                  38.91     1:26.50 (47.59)                                        
  8 Bennett, Alexis           09 Fort Pierce West     1:26.60    1:28.77        
                  39.68     1:28.77 (49.09)                                        
  9 Storey, Kathleen          11 Dwyer                2:05.40    1:55.90        
                  48.46   1:55.90 (1:07.44)                                        
 -- Guinan, Danielle          09 South Fork           1:48.60         NS        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angelini, Claudio         09 Forest Hill          1:31.00    1:01.34        
                  28.83     1:01.34 (32.51)                                        
  2 Verderber, Buddy          11 Sebastian River      1:00.20    1:01.40        
                  29.26     1:01.40 (32.14)                                        
  3 Pearson, Michael          12 South Fork           1:04.20    1:02.01        
                  27.98     1:02.01 (34.03)                                        
  4 Loesel, Shawn R           11 Martin County        1:07.45    1:07.33        
                  30.79     1:07.33 (36.54)                                        
  5 Johnson, Kevin            11 Martin County        1:17.10    1:11.58        
                  30.31     1:11.58 (41.27)                                        
  6 Linley, Brian             10 Fort Pierce West     1:18.50    1:20.78        
                  34.25     1:20.78 (46.53)                                        
  7 Minopoli, Salvatore       11 South Fork           1:18.67    1:22.03        
                  36.98     1:22.03 (45.05)                                        
  8 Kirby, Jarred             11 South Fork           1:14.65    1:23.29        
                  36.79     1:23.29 (46.50)                                        
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Tina J          12 Martin County          53.81      54.69        
                  26.26       54.69 (28.43)                                        
  2 Snow, Savannah            11 South Fork             57.13      58.35        
                  27.56       58.35 (30.79)                                        
  3 Alvord, Jessica           11 Martin County        1:01.78    1:00.02        
                  28.26     1:00.02 (31.76)                                        
  4 Barnhart, Chanley         12 Okeechobee           1:02.68    1:01.77        
                  28.67     1:01.77 (33.10)                                        
  5 Wade, Kasie               12 Fort Pierce West     1:04.50    1:02.66        
                  30.47     1:02.66 (32.19)                                        
  6 Bussey, Kim               12 Sebastian River      1:03.16    1:03.07        
                  29.20     1:03.07 (33.87)                                        
  7 Bushman, Kara             11 South Fork           1:05.67    1:05.20        
                  31.68     1:05.20 (33.52)                                        
  8 Frick, Amanda             11 Dwyer                1:03.10    1:05.79        
                  30.75     1:05.79 (35.04)                                        
  9 Wilson, Julie             12 Dwyer                1:03.20    1:05.86        
                  31.84     1:05.86 (34.02)                                        
 10 Streelman, Kelli          09 Okeechobee           1:07.75    1:08.00        
                  32.37     1:08.00 (35.63)                                        
 11 Kenney, Nicole            10 Martin County        1:09.40    1:08.35        
 12 Pinkerton, Tara           12 Dwyer                1:09.40    1:08.57        
                  31.94     1:08.57 (36.63)                                        
 13 McClain, Alyson           10 Fort Pierce West     1:14.90    1:09.29        
                  33.86     1:09.29 (35.43)                                        
 14 Weber, Taylor             11 Sebastian River      1:10.30    1:09.94        

                  32.93     1:09.94 (37.01)                                        
 15 Karabasevic, Alex         10 Dwyer                1:06.20    1:10.22        
                  33.17     1:10.22 (37.05)                                        
 16 Keyser, Stephanie         09 Martin County        1:15.38    1:11.70        
                  33.77     1:11.70 (37.93)                                        
 17 Zerega, Kristen           11 Sebastian River      1:15.60    1:17.77        
                  35.79     1:17.77 (41.98)                                        
 18 Neumann, Emily            11 Forest Hill          1:18.00    1:19.12        
                  37.20     1:19.12 (41.92)                                        
 19 Dibrigida, Lucy           11 South Fork           1:51.61    1:20.49        
                  37.61     1:20.49 (42.88)                                        
 20 Hurst, Amber              09 Fort Pierce West     1:28.70    1:24.98        
 21 Drawdy, Brittney          09 Okeechobee           1:48.00    1:27.04        
                  39.17     1:27.04 (47.87)                                        
 -- Kuipers, Allison          09 Okeechobee           1:13.31         NS        
 -- Russell, Samantha         12 Fort Pierce West     1:12.80         NS        
 -- Anderson, Brandi          09 South Fork           1:22.44         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kremser, Karl D           11 Martin County          47.98      48.53        
                  23.21       48.53 (25.32)                                        
  2 Humphrey, David           09 Sebastian River        50.73      50.75        
                  24.51       50.75 (26.24)                                        
  3 Angelini, Claudio         09 Forest Hill            57.09      54.23        
                  26.55       54.23 (27.68)                                        
  4 Stanic, Filip             10 Forest Hill            57.00      56.48        
                  26.95       56.48 (29.53)                                        
  5 Willman, David            12 Sebastian River        57.50      56.92        
                  26.99       56.92 (29.93)                                        
  6 Fusco, Nick               11 Okeechobee             59.37      59.36        
                  27.86       59.36 (31.50)                                        
  7 Everett, Jeremy           12 South Fork             58.98      59.68        
                  27.02       59.68 (32.66)                                        
  8 Connolly, Sean            10 Martin County        1:13.40    1:03.48        
                  29.08     1:03.48 (34.40)                                        
  9 Keresey, Thomas           09 Forest Hill          1:06.00    1:04.03        
                  30.48     1:04.03 (33.55)                                        
 10 Bieber, Andrew            12 Sebastian River      1:03.60    1:04.35        
                  30.86     1:04.35 (33.49)                                        
 11 Candler, Nathan           09 Okeechobee           1:09.46    1:05.50        
                  31.51     1:05.50 (33.99)                                        
 12 Eckhardt, Cohby           10 Dwyer                1:10.90    1:08.31        
                  32.30     1:08.31 (36.01)                                        
 13 Cicconi, Michael          10 South Fork           1:12.13    1:10.09        
                  32.73     1:10.09 (37.36)                                        
 14 Mascitelli, John          10 Fort Pierce West     1:16.30    1:10.55        
                  33.08     1:10.55 (37.47)                                        
 15 Aycock, Brandon           10 Fort Pierce West     1:16.40    1:11.25        
                  33.82     1:11.25 (37.43)                                        
 16 Everett, Joshua           09 South Fork           1:24.73    1:11.35        
                  32.18     1:11.35 (39.17)                                        
 17 Hamshar, Sean             09 South Fork           1:22.60    1:11.73        
                  32.53     1:11.73 (39.20)                                        
 18 Limbachia, Pritesh        10 Martin County        1:18.90    1:14.47        
                  34.08     1:14.47 (40.39)                                        
 -- Knudsen, Brian            09 Sebastian River      1:02.50         NS        
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barcza, Heather L         10 Martin County        5:10.08    5:12.44        
                  28.15       58.94 (30.79)     1:30.43 (31.49)     2:01.15 (30.72)
        2:32.77 (31.62)     3:04.85 (32.08)     3:37.01 (32.16)     4:08.99 (31.98)
        4:41.00 (32.01)     5:12.44 (31.44)                                        
  2 Allen, Emily              12 Dwyer                5:20.00    5:18.01        
                  28.94     1:00.58 (31.64)     1:32.62 (32.04)     2:04.80 (32.18)
        2:36.81 (32.01)     3:09.13 (32.32)     3:41.75 (32.62)   4:46.75 (1:05.00)
        5:18.01 (31.26)                                                            
  3 Fenton, Joelle            11 South Fork           5:35.70    5:39.31        
                  31.17     1:04.67 (33.50)     1:38.68 (34.01)     2:12.95 (34.27)
        2:47.46 (34.51)     3:22.38 (34.92)     3:56.95 (34.57)     4:31.51 (34.56)
        5:05.85 (34.34)     5:39.31 (33.46)                                        
  4 Dundee, Caitlin           11 South Fork           5:49.30    5:53.46        
                  30.83     1:04.76 (33.93)     1:40.33 (35.57)     2:16.11 (35.78)
        2:52.07 (35.96)     3:28.13 (36.06)     4:04.67 (36.54)     4:41.35 (36.68)
        5:17.92 (36.57)     5:53.46 (35.54)                                        
  5 Sheffield, Tahni          12 Okeechobee           6:53.35    6:44.44        
                  34.06     1:12.98 (38.92)     1:53.53 (40.55)     2:35.21 (41.68)
        3:17.21 (42.00)     3:59.16 (41.95)     4:41.93 (42.77)     5:24.59 (42.66)
        6:06.03 (41.44)     6:44.44 (38.41)                                        
  6 Gallego, Catalina         10 Forest Hill          6:10.00    6:55.89        
                  33.87     1:10.62 (36.75)     1:50.45 (39.83)     2:32.70 (42.25)
        3:15.28 (42.58)     3:58.89 (43.61)     4:43.50 (44.61)     5:29.40 (45.90)
        6:14.55 (45.15)     6:55.89 (41.34)                                        
  7 Richards, Lindsay         09 Martin County        7:09.15    6:56.10        
                  36.17     1:17.89 (41.72)     2:00.69 (42.80)     2:41.91 (41.22)
        3:23.89 (41.98)     4:06.72 (42.83)     4:49.05 (42.33)     5:31.94 (42.89)
        6:15.74 (43.80)     6:56.10 (40.36)                                        
  8 Dodd, Lauren              12 Sebastian River      7:36.50    7:44.56        
                  37.15     1:19.66 (42.51)     2:05.50 (45.84)     2:52.24 (46.74)
        3:40.15 (47.91)     4:29.03 (48.88)     5:17.48 (48.45)     6:07.14 (49.66)
        6:56.05 (48.91)     7:44.56 (48.51)                                        
  9 Holt, Allysa              10 Okeechobee           8:05.91    7:58.33        
                  41.32     1:27.24 (45.92)     2:14.63 (47.39)     3:02.77 (48.14)
        3:51.60 (48.83)     4:41.46 (49.86)     5:31.99 (50.53)     6:21.60 (49.61)
        7:11.95 (50.35)     7:58.33 (46.38)                                        
 10 Sheffield, Teal           09 Okeechobee           8:19.00    7:59.34        
                  38.82     1:26.69 (47.87)     2:14.31 (47.62)     3:03.94 (49.63)
        3:55.14 (51.20)                             5:37.25 ( )     6:29.03 (51.78)
        7:18.06 (49.03)     7:59.34 (41.28)                                        
 -- Sousa, Alyssa             12 South Fork           7:10.01         NS        
 -- Russell, Samantha         12 Fort Pierce West     7:56.70         NS        
 -- Gorman, Skylar            11 South Fork           8:23.60         NS        
 -- Vocelle, Cecile           09 Sebastian River      9:35.60         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angiulli, Joey M          09 Martin County        5:02.11    5:01.20        
                  25.73       55.02 (29.29)     1:25.51 (30.49)     1:56.34 (30.83)
        2:27.55 (31.21)     2:58.92 (31.37)     3:29.84 (30.92)     4:01.24 (31.40)
        4:32.17 (30.93)     5:01.20 (29.03)                                        
  2 Frick, Tommy              09 Dwyer                5:05.10    5:01.65        
                  26.70       56.04 (29.34)     1:26.78 (30.74)     1:57.42 (30.64)
        2:28.71 (31.29)     2:59.37 (30.66)     3:30.58 (31.21)     4:01.64 (31.06)
        4:32.51 (30.87)     5:01.65 (29.14)                                        
  3 Torres, Kris              09 Dwyer                5:28.10    5:32.07        
                  29.06     1:02.15 (33.09)     1:35.68 (33.53)     2:08.81 (33.13)
        2:43.30 (34.49)     3:16.84 (33.54)     3:50.53 (33.69)     4:24.73 (34.20)
        4:58.92 (34.19)     5:32.07 (33.15)                                        
  4 Loesel, Shawn R           11 Martin County        5:59.66    5:52.10        
                  29.48     1:01.67 (32.19)     1:35.55 (33.88)     2:10.96 (35.41)
        2:46.97 (36.01)     3:24.11 (37.14)     4:01.87 (37.76)     4:38.83 (36.96)
        5:16.84 (38.01)     5:52.10 (35.26)                                        
  5 Martinelli, Timophy       09 Sebastian River      6:04.90    5:52.85        
                  30.43     1:05.81 (35.38)     1:41.38 (35.57)     2:17.27 (35.89)
        2:52.95 (35.68)     3:29.05 (36.10)     4:05.10 (36.05)     4:42.26 (37.16)
        5:18.88 (36.62)     5:52.85 (33.97)                                        
  6 Boucher, Zachary          11 South Fork           6:43.02    6:29.16        
                  32.25     1:08.28 (36.03)     1:46.94 (38.66)     2:26.91 (39.97)
        3:07.81 (40.90)     3:48.99 (41.18)     4:29.52 (40.53)     5:10.88 (41.36)
        5:51.21 (40.33)     6:29.16 (37.95)                                        
  7 Pleasants, Leighton       11 South Fork           7:34.15    7:09.55        
                  38.83     1:21.28 (42.45)     2:05.36 (44.08)     2:50.75 (45.39)
        3:36.04 (45.29)     4:22.17 (46.13)     5:06.67 (44.50)     5:51.19 (44.52)
        6:33.10 (41.91)     7:09.55 (36.45)                                        
  8 Minopoli, Nicholas        09 South Fork           8:36.13    8:23.05        
                  39.20     1:25.60 (46.40)                             3:05.96 ( )
                                4:52.63 ( )     5:46.84 (54.21)     6:39.85 (53.01)
        7:34.26 (54.41)     8:23.05 (48.79)                                        
 -- Lay, Randall              09 South Fork           8:59.21         NS        
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin County                                     1:41.84    1:44.92        
     1) Farrell, Lindsay R 12           2) Alvord, Jessica 11             
     3) White, Evyn 09                  4) Richmond, Tori L 10            
                  26.26       54.66 (28.40)     1:20.07 (25.41)     1:44.92 (24.85)
  2 South Fork                                        1:50.33    1:47.34        
     1) Morris, Jillian 11              2) Webb, Rachel 12                
     3) Filipponi, Danielle 10          4) Snow, Savannah 11              
                  26.70       54.27 (27.57)     1:20.90 (26.63)     1:47.34 (26.44)
  3 Dwyer                                             2:00.40    2:02.07        
                  29.51     1:01.92 (32.41)     1:32.37 (30.45)     2:02.07 (29.70)
  3 Okeechobee                                        2:02.12    2:02.07        
     1) Barnes, Rebecca 11              2) Sheffield, Tahni 12            
     3) Streelman, Kelli 09             4) Barnhart, Chanley 12           
                  30.92     1:03.45 (32.53)     1:34.29 (30.84)     2:02.07 (27.78)
  5 Sebastian River                                   1:58.90    2:03.24        
     1) Bussey, Kim 12                  2) Zerega, Kristen 11             
     3) Weber, Taylor 11                4) Dugger, Alex 09                
                  27.86     1:01.80 (33.94)     1:34.00 (32.20)     2:03.24 (29.24)
  6 Fort Pierce Westwood                              2:36.90    2:34.10        
     1) Glisson, Sonya 11               2) Cozine, Kara 11                
     3) Hurst, Erica 12                 4) Hurst, Amber 09                
                  38.63     1:17.06 (38.43)     1:56.63 (39.57)     2:34.10 (37.47)
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian River                                   1:40.70    1:37.52        
     1) Willman, David 12               2) Martinelli, Timophy 09         
     3) Verderber, Buddy 11             4) Humphrey, David 09             
                  25.09       50.90 (25.81)     1:15.23 (24.33)     1:37.52 (22.29)
  2 Martin County                                     1:34.99    1:38.78        
     1) Kremser, Karl D 11              2) Parenti, Nick T 11             
     3) Gates, Craig N 10               4) Loesel, Shawn R 11             
                  22.47       47.76 (25.29)     1:13.83 (26.07)     1:38.78 (24.95)
  3 South Fork                                        2:01.60    1:39.69        
     1) Everett, Jeremy 12              2) England, Daniel 12             
     3) Casey, Matthew 11               4) Pearson, Michael 12            
  4 Okeechobee                                        1:48.03    1:49.48        
     1) Edwards, David 12               2) Siegenthalor, Jonathan 09      
     3) Suarez, Christopher 12          4) Fusco, Nick 11                 
                  26.80                             1:23.11 ( )     1:49.48 (26.37)
  5 Dwyer                                             1:45.50    1:49.69        
     1) Guttentag, Michael 11           2) Torres, Kris 09                
     3) Holly, Chris 10                 4) Frick, Tommy 09                
                  30.47       57.86 (27.39)     1:23.75 (25.89)     1:49.69 (25.94)
  6 Forest Hill                                       1:53.00    1:51.75        
     1) Angelini, Claudio 09            2) Keresey, Thomas 09             
     3) Drinkwine, Cory 10              4) Stanic, Filip 10               
                  42.49   1:51.75 (1:09.26)                                        
 -- Fort Pierce Westwood                              1:58.40         NS        
                  54.94                                                            
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Tina J          12 Martin County          58.99    1:00.17        
                  29.25     1:00.17 (30.92)                                        
  2 Morris, Jillian           11 South Fork           1:03.30    1:01.62        
                  30.47     1:01.62 (31.15)                                        
  3 McIntyre, Katie J         11 Martin County        1:06.40    1:05.63        
                  31.74     1:05.63 (33.89)                                        
  4 Allen, Jenna              09 Dwyer                1:07.10    1:09.32        
                  33.97     1:09.32 (35.35)                                        
  5 Wilson, Julie             12 Dwyer                1:05.20    1:10.08        
                  34.03     1:10.08 (36.05)                                        
  6 Barnhart, Chanley         12 Okeechobee           1:13.44    1:12.13        
  7 Sipula, Meghan            12 Dwyer                1:19.20    1:21.53        
                  39.36     1:21.53 (42.17)                                        
  8 Reynolds, Joelle          11 South Fork           1:23.20    1:23.74        
                  40.85     1:23.74 (42.89)                                        
  9 Grofic, Katherine         10 Martin County        1:30.54    1:24.63        
                  39.80     1:24.63 (44.83)                                        
 10 Weimart, Barbara          12 Martin County             NT    1:26.50        
                  40.46     1:26.50 (46.04)                                        
 11 Doherty, Laura            11 Dwyer                1:36.50    1:28.43        
                  42.49     1:28.43 (45.94)                                        
 12 Bradford, Kayla           12 South Fork           1:27.30    1:28.66        
                  39.90     1:28.66 (48.76)                                        
 13 Golden, Rebbecca          12 Fort Pierce West     1:30.80    1:31.19        
                  42.93     1:31.19 (48.26)                                        
 14 Sheffield, Teal           09 Okeechobee           1:31.28    1:35.17        
                  46.80     1:35.17 (48.37)                                        
 15 Leite, Kendra             11 South Fork           1:37.80    1:51.87        
                  54.94     1:51.87 (56.93)                                        
 16 Glisson, Sonya            11 Fort Pierce West     2:10.40    1:59.76        
                  55.55   1:59.76 (1:04.21)                                        
 -- Drawdy, Brittney          09 Okeechobee           1:55.72         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holly, Chris              10 Dwyer                1:00.20      58.35        
                  28.58       58.35 (29.77)                                        
  2 England, Daniel           12 South Fork           1:01.52      58.95        
                  28.57       58.95 (30.38)                                        
  3 Frick, Tommy              09 Dwyer                1:00.20    1:00.41        
                  29.94     1:00.41 (30.47)                                        
  4 Casey, Matthew            11 South Fork           1:08.61    1:06.71        
                  31.89     1:06.71 (34.82)                                        
  5 Suarez, Christopher       12 Okeechobee           1:15.13    1:11.39        
                  34.13     1:11.39 (37.26)                                        
  6 Gates, Craig N            10 Martin County        1:13.36    1:11.94        
                  35.21     1:11.94 (36.73)                                        
  7 Siegenthalor, Jonathan    09 Okeechobee           1:21.41    1:14.67        
                  33.18     1:14.67 (41.49)                                        
  8 Limbachia, Pritesh        10 Martin County        1:38.90    1:34.19        
 -- Rodriguez-Rigel, Luis     10 Forest Hill          1:42.00         NS        
 -- Painter, Chad             12 Fort Pierce West     1:15.50         NS        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Richmond, Tori L          10 Martin County        1:05.31    1:06.66 AA-C   
                  31.37     1:06.66 (35.29)                                        
  2 Holley, Jessie            09 Dwyer                1:12.40    1:12.12        
                  34.05     1:12.12 (38.07)                                        
  3 Farrell, Lindsay R        12 Martin County        1:11.83    1:12.54        
                  34.47     1:12.54 (38.07)                                        
  4 White, Evyn               09 Martin County        1:17.06    1:15.72        
                  35.98     1:15.72 (39.74)                                        
  5 Filipponi, Danielle       10 South Fork           1:28.76    1:23.07        
                  38.15     1:23.07 (44.92)                                        
  6 Peterson, Emily           12 Okeechobee           1:37.16    1:31.53        
                  42.86     1:31.53 (48.67)                                        
  7 Blotnick, Megan E         10 Martin County        1:32.24    1:32.62        
                  42.89     1:32.62 (49.73)                                        
  8 Rodgers, Alex             11 Okeechobee           1:38.15    1:33.77        
                  43.52     1:33.77 (50.25)                                        
  9 Hurst, Erica              12 Fort Pierce West     1:36.30    1:35.32        
                  44.69     1:35.32 (50.63)                                        
 10 Daily, Delaney            12 South Fork           1:34.30    1:39.48        
                  44.48     1:39.48 (55.00)                                        
 11 Garcia, Alisha            11 South Fork           1:37.80    1:40.35        
                  45.69     1:40.35 (54.66)                                        
 12 Dave, Asha                12 Okeechobee           1:44.88    1:42.77        
                  47.61     1:42.77 (55.16)                                        
 13 Seymour, Danika           12 South Fork           1:41.90    1:43.15        
                  45.00     1:43.15 (58.15)                                        
 14 Feldman, Olivia           10 Dwyer                1:45.50    1:45.21        
                  48.19     1:45.21 (57.02)                                        
 15 Petrie, Ashley            10 Dwyer                1:40.00    1:45.23        
                  49.33     1:45.23 (55.90)                                        
 16 McClain, Alyson           10 Fort Pierce West     1:46.80    1:45.91        
                  49.84     1:45.91 (56.07)                                        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parenti, Nick T           11 Martin County        1:09.68    1:10.33        
                  32.57     1:10.33 (37.76)                                        
  2 Stanic, Filip             10 Forest Hill          1:13.00    1:10.92        
                  34.26     1:10.92 (36.66)                                        
  3 Edwards, David            12 Okeechobee           1:11.66    1:11.89        
                  33.11     1:11.89 (38.78)                                        
  4 Reinhardt, Brandon        12 Martin County        1:14.76    1:12.97        
                  34.46     1:12.97 (38.51)                                        
  5 Boucher, Zachary          11 South Fork           1:22.11    1:19.11        
                  36.60     1:19.11 (42.51)                                        
  6 Kirby, Jarred             11 South Fork           1:23.61    1:23.86        
                  38.14     1:23.86 (45.72)                                        
  7 Candler, Nathan           09 Okeechobee           1:34.37    1:26.40        
                  40.38     1:26.40 (46.02)                                        
  8 Wolff, Marcel             10 Sebastian River      1:29.60    1:26.45        
                  41.80     1:26.45 (44.65)                                        
  9 Guttentag, Michael        11 Dwyer                1:32.40    1:27.40        
                  41.64     1:27.40 (45.76)                                        
 10 Mascitelli, John          10 Fort Pierce West     1:34.80    1:33.46        
                  42.54     1:33.46 (50.92)                                        
 11 Suares, Adrian            12 Forest Hill          1:44.00    2:03.37        
                  53.12   2:03.37 (1:10.25)                                        
 -- Jones, Christopher        09 South Fork           1:27.67         DQ        
                  39.75          DQ (45.88)                                        
 -- Merrersmith, Jeremy       12 Sebastian River      1:45.90         NS        
 -- Lay, Randall              09 South Fork           1:35.22         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin County                                     3:39.73    3:52.38        
     1) Barcza, Heather L 10            2) Alvord, Jessica 11             
     3) McIntyre, Katie J 11            4) McIntyre, Tina J 12            
                  27.23       56.11 (56.11)     1:24.54 (28.43)   1:56.43 (1:00.32)
        2:25.77 (29.34)   2:57.32 (1:00.89)     3:23.86 (26.54)     3:52.38 (55.06)
  2 Dwyer                                                  NT    4:01.52        
     1) Allen, Jenna 09                 2) Allen, Emily 12                
     3) Wilson, Julie 12                4) Holley, Jessie 09              
                  27.05       56.56 (56.56)     1:26.07 (29.51)   1:57.94 (1:01.38)
        2:28.85 (30.91)   3:02.81 (1:04.87)     3:30.11 (27.30)     4:01.52 (58.71)
  3 South Fork                                        4:14.40    4:16.26        
     1) Dundee, Caitlin 11              2) Reynolds, Joelle 11            
     3) Fenton, Joelle 11               4) Bushman, Kara 11               
                  29.15   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:33.67 (31.42)   2:08.27 (1:06.02)
        2:39.00 (30.73)   3:14.89 (1:06.62)     3:44.12 (29.23)   4:16.26 (1:01.37)
  4 Fort Pierce Westwood                              5:03.70    4:48.79        
     1) Bennett, Alexis 09              2) Golden, Rebbecca 12            
     3) McClain, Alyson 10              4) Wade, Kasie 12                 
                  35.01   1:12.69 (1:12.69)     1:47.73 (35.04)   2:28.24 (1:15.55)
        3:04.24 (36.00)   3:45.01 (1:16.77)     4:15.95 (30.94)   4:48.79 (1:03.78)
  5 Sebastian River                                   4:39.50    4:49.75        
     1) Dugger, Alex 09                 2) Dodd, Lauren 12                
     3) Zerega, Kristen 11              4) Bussey, Kim 12                 
                  32.31   1:06.59 (1:06.59)     1:41.51 (34.92)   2:24.20 (1:17.61)
        3:01.11 (36.91)   3:44.45 (1:20.25)     4:15.54 (31.09)   4:49.75 (1:05.30)
  6 Okeechobee                                        5:07.16    5:11.38        
     1) Sheffield, Tahni 12             2) Dave, Asha 12                  
     3) Rodgers, Alex 11                4) Barnes, Randi 09               
                  33.84   1:12.00 (1:12.00)     1:52.38 (40.38)   2:39.68 (1:27.68)
        2:54.49 (14.81)     3:15.07 (35.39)   4:31.40 (1:16.33)   5:11.38 (1:56.31)
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sebastian River                                   4:08.27    3:45.82        
     1) Willman, David 12               2) Bieber, Andrew 12              
     3) Verderber, Buddy 11             4) Humphrey, David 09             
                  27.02       57.09 (57.09)     1:28.24 (31.15)   2:01.74 (1:04.65)
        2:27.25 (25.51)     2:55.77 (54.03)     3:19.78 (24.01)     3:45.82 (50.05)
  2 Martin County                                     3:32.38    3:48.08        
     1) Angiulli, Joey M 09             2) Reinhardt, Brandon 12          
     3) Connolly, Sean 10               4) Parenti, Nick T 11             
                  24.27       51.74 (51.74)     1:20.10 (28.36)     1:51.50 (59.76)
        2:19.74 (28.24)   2:52.76 (1:01.26)     3:19.24 (26.48)     3:48.08 (55.32)
  3 South Fork                                        4:11.81    4:18.53        
     1) Kirby, Jarred 11                2) Minopoli, Salvatore 11         
     3) Boucher, Zachary 11             4) Casey, Matthew 11              
                  31.38   1:08.24 (1:08.24)     1:38.02 (29.78)   2:11.05 (1:02.81)
        2:42.88 (31.83)   3:19.14 (1:08.09)     3:48.10 (28.96)     4:18.53 (59.39)
 -- Fort Pierce Westwood                              4:32.50         NS