2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 05:13 PM
                          2A District 1 - 10/18/2005                           
                              FHSAA 2A District 1                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    District: @ 1:50.78        1998 Washington                                 
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:57.66    1:56.38        
     1) Nowak, Michala FR               2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Atzhorn, Aileen SO              4) Steinhauer, Stevi SR           
       30.67    31.92    29.20    24.59                                    
  2 Mosley                                            2:00.45    2:00.52        
     1) Evans, Sara FR                  2) Hassler, Kaci FR               
     3) Seaman, Sierra SO               4) Delaney, Lauren SO             
       31.73    32.47    30.99    25.33                                    
  3 Fort Walton Beach                                 2:03.64    2:01.08        
     1) Kelley, Danielle FR             2) Gladstone, Jessica FR          
     3) Barfoot, Ruby SR                4) Gantert, Carly JR              
       32.64    35.00    26.65    26.79                                    
  4 Washington                                        2:03.94    2:02.63        
     1) Farrell, Morgan JR              2) Jewell, Raven SR               
     3) Crisco, Shelby SO               4) Gurney, Deann SO               
       28.00    35.42    31.50    27.71                                    
  5 Pensacola                                         2:03.04    2:02.75        
     1) Saul, Chelsea JR                2) York, Julia JR                 
     3) Nicholson, Haley FR             4) Lozier, Anna JR                
       31.81    34.83    29.57    26.54                                    
  6 Rutherford                                        2:07.17    2:07.12        
     1) Blais, Nicole SR                2) Lehman, Staci FR               
     3) Cottrill, Casey JR              4) Assaf, Alisar JR               
       30.86    37.39    29.68    29.19                                    
  7 Navarre                                           2:06.68    2:07.33        
     1) Black, Micaela JR               2) Brainerd, Katie JR             
     3) Kieffer, Courtney SO            4) Hamilton, April JR             
       32.95    34.73    31.20    28.45                                    
  8 Bay (Panama City)                                 2:09.35    2:08.77        
     1) Woodrum, April SR               2) Plemmons, Amanda SR            
     3) Lewis, Nicole JR                4) Crawford, Olivia JR            
       35.31    35.28    29.84    28.34                                    
B - Final
  9 Pace                                              2:10.10    2:09.44        
     1) Morrow, Hilary SR               2) Pollock, Rebecca FR            
     3) Lewis, Christina JR             4) Hooker, Deona JR               
       31.48    37.07    30.30    30.59                                    
 10 Tate                                              2:16.00    2:14.89        
     1) Bryant, Melanie SO              2) Steck, Katherine SO            
     3) Lamb, Kate SR                   4) Wright, Taylor SO              
       36.92    40.78    29.23    27.96                                    
 11 Escambia                                          2:23.13    2:23.23        
     1) Barrett, Chelsea FR             2) Stump, Katelyn SR              
     3) Bartush, Ceri JR                4) Burton, Becca SO               
       39.01    43.53    31.46    29.23                                    
 12 Choctawhatchee                                    2:13.89    2:24.01        
     1) Klein, Lori SR                  2) Whitehurst, Megan FR           
     3) Quackenbush, Trisha FR          4) Clemmons, Chelsea SO           
       34.70    37.18    38.77    33.36                                    
 13 Pine Forest                                       2:29.17    2:30.77        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica JR       2) Stigler, Samantha SO           
     3) Shaylyn, Sides JR               4) Wininger, August SO            
       33.21    46.65    38.31    32.60                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    District: @ 1:50.78        1998 Washington                                 
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:56.83    1:57.66        
     1) Nowak, Michala FR               2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Atzhorn, Aileen SO              4) Steinhauer, Stevi SR           
       31.21    31.93    29.43    25.09                                    
  2 Mosley                                            2:01.26    2:00.45        
     1) Evans, Sara FR                  2) Hassler, Kaci FR               
     3) Seaman, Sierra SO               4) Delaney, Lauren SO             
       32.44    32.00    30.62    25.39                                    
  3 Pensacola                                         2:03.08    2:03.04        
     1) Saul, Chelsea JR                2) York, Julia JR                 
     3) Nicholson, Haley FR             4) Lozier, Anna JR                
       31.91    34.75    29.51    26.87                                    
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                 2:02.65    2:03.64        
     1) McDonald, Amanda SR             2) Griffith, Logan FR             
     3) Chiccarelli, Elvira SO          4) Duroure, Rachael SR            
       34.18    34.77    27.08    27.61                                    
  5 Washington                                        2:05.11    2:03.94        
     1) Farrell, Morgan JR              2) Jewell, Raven SR               
     3) Crisco, Shelby SO               4) Gurney, Deann SO               
       29.17    35.28    31.39    28.10                                    
  6 Navarre                                           2:07.25    2:06.68        
     1) Black, Micaela JR               2) Brainerd, Katie JR             
     3) Kieffer, Courtney SO            4) Hamilton, April JR             
       32.63    34.81    31.47    27.77                                    
  7 Rutherford                                        2:04.63    2:07.17        
     1) Blais, Nicole SR                2) Lehman, Staci FR               
     3) Cottrill, Casey JR              4) Assaf, Alisar JR               
       30.98    37.47    29.84    28.88                                    
  8 Bay (Panama City)                                 2:10.18    2:09.35        
     1) Woodrum, April SR               2) Plemmons, Amanda SR            
     3) Lewis, Nicole JR                4) Crawford, Olivia JR            
       35.83    35.56    30.04    27.92                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pace                                              2:07.02    2:10.10        
     1) Morrow, Hilary SR               2) Pollock, Rebecca FR            
     3) Lewis, Christina JR             4) Hooker, Deona JR               
       32.12    36.38    30.91    30.69                                    
 10 Choctawhatchee                                    2:08.37    2:13.89        
     1) Klein, Lori SR                  2) Whitehurst, Megan FR           
     3) Arsenault, Chelsea SO           4) Quackenbush, Trisha FR         
       33.16    36.82    33.29    30.62                                    
 11 Tate                                              2:18.48    2:16.00        
     1) Bryant, Melanie SO              2) Steck, Katherine SO            
     3) Lamb, Kate SR                   4) Wright, Taylor SO              
       37.55    37.05    32.71    28.69                                    
 12 Milton                                            2:17.44    2:19.82        
     1) Eddleman, Kelly SO              2) Black, Kaylen SR               
     3) McMillion, Missy SR             4) Falzone, Sophie SR             
       31.82    46.53    29.03    32.44                                    
 13 Escambia                                          2:03.55    2:23.13        
     1) Barrett, Chelsea FR             2) Stump, Katelyn SR              
     3) Bartush, Ceri JR                4) Burton, Becca SO               
       39.52    17.71    24.96  1:00.94                                    
 14 Pine Forest                                       2:24.93    2:29.17        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica JR       2) Stigler, Samantha SO           
     3) Shaylyn, Sides JR               4) Branstteter, Jessica JR        
       33.25    51.46  1:04.46                                             
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    District: @ 1:40.65        1987 Washington                                 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:46.41    1:45.61        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR                2) Sacca, Tyler SR                
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR                 4) Skinner, Matt SR               
       26.33    30.34    26.07    22.87                                    
  2 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:49.99    1:48.34        
     1) Schade, Matthew FR              2) Gladstone, Blake SO            
     3) Robinson, Brian FR              4) Shackelford, David JR          
       29.37    29.63    27.17    22.17                                    
  3 Choctawhatchee                                    1:52.54    1:50.37        
     1) Hill, Clint SO                  2) Hill, Cory JR                  
     3) Reese, Nick JR                  4) Dziokonski, Eric SO            
       27.01    32.14    27.37    23.85                                    
  4 Washington                                        1:51.84    1:50.53        
     1) McKinney, Blake JR              2) Frando, Miles JR               
     3) Mai, Thanh JR                   4) Newton, Brantley JR            
       28.90    31.90    26.99    22.74                                    
  5 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:54.12    1:52.98        
     1) McMullan, Joe SR                2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) Harned, Patrick SR              4) Stein, Zach SR                 
       28.83    32.04    27.39    24.72                                    
  6 Mosley                                            1:53.88    1:53.13        
     1) Brown, Chip SO                  2) Hicks, Sean SO                 
     3) Burdeshaw, Adam SR              4) Meaux, Michael SR              
       28.52    32.55    28.03    24.03                                    
  7 Navarre                                           1:55.32    1:56.79        
     1) Rodriguez, Joel JR              2) Fox, Spencer SR                
     3) Schell, Patrick JR              4) Raymond, Morgan SR             
       30.48    32.76    29.09    24.46                                    
  8 Rutherford                                        2:04.21    2:02.06        
     1) Myers, Matt FR                  2) Costa, Chris JR                
     3) Le, Anthony SR                  4) Lawler, Destin JR              
       32.91    36.26    25.96    26.93                                    
B - Final
  9 Tate                                              2:08.37    2:07.49        
     1) Griffin, Kyle SR                2) Updike, Thomas SO              
     3) Boslet, Michael FR              4) Emmons, Asa SR                 
       35.21    30.68    34.87    26.73                                    
 10 Pace                                              2:10.31    2:09.23        
     1) Douglas, Jordan SR              2) Lipford, Brent JR              
     3) Young, Eric JR                  4) Harder, Daniel SO              
       33.25    36.88    31.51    27.59                                    
 11 Pine Forest                                       2:26.66    2:26.17        
     1) Walker, CB FR                   2) Rodriguez, Richard SO          
     3) Sisson, Eric JR                 4) Hubbard, Charles FR            
       44.39    42.46    28.39    30.93                                    
 12 Escambia                                          2:36.98    2:39.32        
     1) Williamson, Jared FR            2) Tokutso, Ari JR                
     3) McGinley, Alexx FR              4) Lumpkin, Travis SR             
       50.64    47.18    29.21    32.29                                    
 -- Pensacola                                         2:14.36         NS        
 -- Milton                                            2:18.44         NS        
 
Event 50  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    District: @ 1:40.65        1987 Washington                                 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:42.19    1:46.41        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR                2) Sacca, Tyler SR                
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR                 4) Skinner, Matt SR               
       27.04    29.93    26.23    23.21                                    
  2 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:51.67    1:49.99        
     1) Schade, Matthew FR              2) Gladstone, Blake SO            
     3) Robinson, Brian FR              4) Shackelford, David JR          
       30.36    29.70    27.33    22.60                                    
  3 Washington                                        1:53.56    1:51.84        
     1) McKinney, Blake JR              2) Frando, Miles JR               
     3) Mai, Thanh JR                   4) Newton, Brantley JR            
       29.65    31.34    27.24    23.61                                    
  4 Choctawhatchee                                    1:54.21    1:52.54        
     1) Hill, Cory JR                   2) Hill, Clint SO                 
     3) Reese, Nick JR                  4) Dziokonski, Eric SO            
       27.49    32.61    28.01    24.43                                    
  5 Mosley                                            1:54.63    1:53.88        
     1) Brown, Chip SO                  2) Hicks, Sean SO                 
     3) Burdeshaw, Adam SR              4) Meaux, Michael SR              
       29.82    32.82    27.71    23.53                                    
  6 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:49.24    1:54.12        
     1) McMullan, Joe SR                2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) Harned, Patrick SR              4) Stein, Zach SR                 
       30.96    32.39    27.78    22.99                                    
  7 Navarre                                           1:56.52    1:55.32        
     1) Rodriguez, Joel JR              2) Fox, Spencer SR                
     3) Schell, Patrick JR              4) Raymond, Morgan SR             
       30.55    32.13    27.93    24.71                                    
  8 Rutherford                                        2:01.27    2:04.21        
     1) Myers, Matt FR                  2) Costa, Chris JR                
     3) Le, Anthony SR                  4) Lawler, Destin JR              
       33.41    36.19    26.07    28.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tate                                              2:06.75    2:08.37        
     1) Griffin, Kyle SR                2) Updike, Thomas SO              
     3) Boslet, Michael FR              4) Emmons, Asa SR                 
       36.31    31.33    33.53    27.20                                    
 10 Pace                                              2:07.00    2:10.31        
     1) Douglas, Jordan SR              2) Lipford, Brent JR              
     3) Young, Eric JR                  4) Harder, Daniel SO              
       33.60    37.06    32.44    27.21                                    
 11 Pensacola                                         2:28.32    2:14.36        
     1) Slattery, David SR              2) Rizzo, Matthew SO              
     3) Ho, Kyle SO                     4) Llanera, Edwardo SO            
       38.47    39.04    30.07    26.78                                    
 12 Milton                                            2:20.75    2:18.44        
     1) Stowell, Cassidy JR             2) Bekkozhin, Artur SR            
     3) Edmondson, Jake SR              4) Casey, Matt SR                 
       42.47    35.12    38.21    22.64                                    
 13 Pine Forest                                       2:23.62    2:26.66        
     1) Walker, CB FR                   2) Rodriguez, Richard SO          
     3) Sisson, Eric JR                 4) Hubbard, Charles FR            
       46.37    41.04    28.72    30.53                                    
 14 Escambia                                          2:10.91    2:36.98        
     1) Williamson, Jared FR            2) Tokutso, Ari JR                
     3) McGinley, Alexx FR              4) Lumpkin, Travis SR             
       47.04    51.63    26.17    32.14                                    
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    District: @ 1:49.64        1985 A Hayes                                    
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            1:59.61    1:56.25        
      26.72   29.13   30.36   30.04                                
  2 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          2:02.99    2:02.98        
      28.20   31.33   31.91   31.54                                
  3 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           2:07.09    2:04.45        
      28.45   31.01   32.19   32.80                                
  4 Schuler, Summer           JR Gulf Breeze          2:08.54    2:06.79        
      28.87   31.98   33.12   32.82                                
  5 Finnegan, Amanda          SR Gulf Breeze          2:13.05    2:08.67        
      29.10   32.24   33.62   33.71                                
  6 Schnell, Eve              SO Mosley               2:11.92    2:10.01        
      30.51   32.90   33.76   32.84                                
  7 Jewell, Raven             SR Washington           2:14.86    2:14.23        
      31.03   33.51   34.58   35.11                                
  8 Wright, Taylor            SO Tate                 2:14.55    2:16.97        
      30.02   33.57   36.32   37.06                                
B - Final
  9 Tryon, Emily              FR Gulf Breeze          2:20.63    2:14.15        
      31.25   34.58   35.65   32.67                                
 10 York, Julia               JR Pensacola            2:18.59    2:15.36        
      31.24   34.21   35.80   34.11                                
 11 Pollock, Rebecca          FR Pace                 2:23.20    2:18.91        
      31.75   35.52   37.04   34.60                                
 12 Clark, Brittney           FR Washington           2:26.15    2:23.63        
      32.94   36.30   37.91   36.48                                
 13 Buscarello, Christine     SR Fort Walton          2:25.43    2:23.89        
      32.83   36.82   37.71   36.53                                
 14 Costello, Leigha          SO Choctawhatchee       2:25.88    2:24.98        
      32.94   37.24   38.53   36.27                                
 15 Gerlecz, Sarah Beth       FR Bay                  2:27.55    2:25.34        
      33.19   38.56   38.54   35.05                                
 16 Allen, Rachel             SR Mosley               2:28.09    2:27.46        
      31.68   36.20   39.35   40.23                                
 
Event 51  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    District: @ 1:49.64        1985 A Hayes                                    
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            1:55.80    1:59.61        
      27.35   30.60   30.80   30.86                                
  2 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          2:02.83    2:02.99        
      27.96   31.30   31.96   31.77                                
  3 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           2:03.72    2:07.09        
      29.76   32.58   32.36   32.39                                
  4 Schuler, Summer           JR Gulf Breeze          2:07.16    2:08.54        
      29.21   32.79   33.48   33.06                                
  5 Schnell, Eve              SO Mosley               2:07.94    2:11.92        
      30.60   33.31   34.56   33.45                                
  6 Finnegan, Amanda          SR Gulf Breeze          2:13.83    2:13.05        
      30.05   33.92   34.98   34.10                                
  7 Wright, Taylor            SO Tate                 2:10.78    2:14.55        
      29.17   33.31   36.59   35.48                                
  8 Jewell, Raven             SR Washington           2:16.69    2:14.86        
      31.59   33.93   34.45   34.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 York, Julia               JR Pensacola            2:07.30    2:18.59        
      30.51   35.08   36.93   36.07                                
 10 Tryon, Emily              FR Gulf Breeze          2:13.97    2:20.63        
      32.94   37.37   36.61   33.71                                
 11 Pollock, Rebecca          FR Pace                 2:17.23    2:23.20        
      31.69   36.75   38.19   36.57                                
 12 Buscarello, Christine     SR Fort Walton          2:23.62    2:25.43        
      32.29   37.04   38.22   37.88                                
 13 Costello, Leigha          SO Choctawhatchee       2:31.23    2:25.88        
      33.46   38.10   38.82   35.50                                
 14 Clark, Brittney           FR Washington           2:25.43    2:26.15        
      33.69   37.45   38.35   36.66                                
 15 Gerlecz, Sarah Beth       FR Bay                  2:30.11    2:27.55        
      33.97   37.45   39.14   36.99                                
 16 Allen, Rachel             SR Mosley               2:35.41    2:28.09        
      33.30   37.49   39.21   38.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roycraft, Diana           SO Pensacola            2:36.60    2:31.86        
      35.63   38.01   40.64   37.58                                
 18 Davis, Charlie            JR Mosley               2:25.73    2:32.15        
      34.10   38.36   40.66   39.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pollard, Julia            FR Mosley               2:34.77    2:32.58        
      34.81   39.58   40.38   37.81                                
 20 Quackenbush, Trisha       FR Choctawhatchee       2:28.56    2:33.51        
      33.56   37.60   41.60   40.75                                
 21 Mathews, Lindsey          JR Bay                  2:28.55    2:33.85        
      34.04   40.11   40.55   39.15                                
 22 Bryant, Melanie           SO Tate                 2:35.78    2:34.37        
      35.61   39.39   41.15   38.22                                
 23 Cleaver, Allie            FR Gulf Breeze          2:41.73    2:34.56        
      34.97   39.13   41.02   39.44                                
 24 Walker, Rebecca           SO Navarre              2:36.90    2:35.43        
      32.41   39.14   42.73   41.15                                
 25 Noyes, Lesley             SR Washington           2:37.96    2:36.31        
      35.64   39.10   40.39   41.18                                
 26 Travis, Amanda            FR Navarre              2:34.57    2:37.63        
      34.90   40.54   42.28   39.91                                
 27 VanGennep, Melissa        JR Bay                  2:32.84    2:37.83        
      34.10   39.61   42.21   41.91                                
 28 Willis, Heather           SO Pensacola            2:40.70    2:39.29        
      35.27   40.38   42.92   40.72                                
 29 Cohen, Tayler             SO Rutherford           2:34.73    2:39.86        
      34.85   40.52   43.26   41.23                                
 30 Trice, Sabrina            FR Tate                 2:42.52    2:40.66        
      34.79   41.42   43.25   41.20                                
 31 Falzone, Sophie           SR Panthers             2:29.88    2:42.13        
      35.13   40.14   43.32   43.54                                
 32 Aho, Danielle             JR Choctawhatchee       2:43.75    2:42.19        
      35.17   44.41   42.60   40.01                                
 33 Krasnosky, Trysha         JR Pace                 2:43.00    2:44.02        
      36.25   41.31   43.16   43.30                                
 34 Plemmons, Amanda          SR Bay                  2:39.53    2:44.12        
      37.49   41.35   43.00   42.28                                
 35 Isphording, Elizabeth     SR Pace                 2:45.89    2:44.70        
      38.51                   40.21                                
 36 Bingham, Elizabeth        SO Fort Walton          2:42.95    2:46.07        
 37 Arrazola, Tiffany         JR Tate                 2:44.89    2:49.03        
      36.03   42.80   45.89   44.31                                
 38 Hurst, Christine          JR Rutherford           2:54.74    2:49.19        
      34.96   42.71   45.67   45.85                                
 39 Overton, Carli            SR Fort Walton          2:42.99    2:49.63        
      36.99   43.82   45.28   43.54                                
 40 Johnson, Gabriell         FR Escambia             3:05.26    2:56.10        
      36.87   44.78   49.71   44.74                                
 41 Pearish, Emma             FR Rutherford           3:02.63    2:57.66        
      38.37   45.31   48.50   45.48                                
 42 Hamilton, Rachel          SR Escambia             2:58.27    3:01.64        
      39.05   44.61   48.65   49.33                                
 43 Saucedo, Brittany         SO Navarre              3:12.78    3:02.80        
      38.78   47.12   52.65   44.25                                
 44 Hicks, Ann                SO Panthers             3:02.22    3:07.68        
      38.92   47.59 1:41.17                                        
 45 Tillman, Ashli            SR Panthers             3:06.44    3:16.47        
      43.02   49.85   52.27   51.33                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    District: @ 1:43.40        1997 M Ngyen                                    
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley               1:58.58    1:49.85        
      25.61   27.38   28.31   28.55                                
  2 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           1:54.34    1:51.72        
      25.88   27.95   28.88   29.01                                
  3 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           1:55.83    1:52.03        
      25.75   28.13   28.93   29.22                                
  4 Cromwell, Kyle            SR Mosley               2:01.94    2:00.84        
      26.87   30.16   32.18   31.63                                
  5 Mai, Thanh                JR Washington           2:02.17    2:01.27        
      27.79   30.11   31.50   31.87                                
  6 Dziokonski, Eric          SO Choctawhatchee       2:04.24    2:02.74        
      28.22   31.00   31.26   32.26                                
  7 Conley, Cody              SR Gulf Breeze          2:04.57    2:02.76        
      26.80   30.37   32.55   33.04                                
  8 Labbe, Patrick            SR Fort Walton          2:07.08    2:02.89        
      27.69   30.96   32.37   31.87                                
B - Final
  9 Quintana, Alex            SO Mosley               2:07.43    2:07.08        
      28.21   31.94   33.51   33.42                                
 10 Coleman, Colin            JR Pace                 2:15.40    2:09.01        
      29.22   32.92   34.37   32.50                                
 11 Barber, Adam              JR Mosley               2:13.37    2:11.69        
      29.27   33.86   36.03   32.53                                
 12 Mariano, Francis          FR Washington           2:13.32    2:12.37        
      29.38   33.17   34.67   35.15                                
 13 Ho, Kyle                  SO Pensacola            2:11.02    2:13.86        
      29.65   33.12   35.39   35.70                                
 14 Watson, Zach              JR Bay                  2:18.86    2:14.61        
      29.77   33.56   35.82   35.46                                
 15 Davis, Ross               SO Gulf Breeze          2:20.43    2:14.78        
      30.44   33.81   36.21   34.32                                
 16 Forsman, David            SR Choctawhatchee       2:20.48    2:15.14        
      30.15   33.07   35.64   36.28                                
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    District: @ 1:43.40        1997 M Ngyen                                    
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           1:52.79    1:54.34        
      25.88   29.43   29.59   29.44                                
  2 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           1:53.68    1:55.83        
      26.22   29.02   30.44   30.15                                
  3 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley               1:54.54    1:58.58        
      27.37   31.30   29.79   30.12                                
  4 Cromwell, Kyle            SR Mosley               1:59.57    2:01.94        
      27.03   30.46   32.15   32.30                                
  5 Mai, Thanh                JR Washington           2:02.40    2:02.17        
      27.93   30.28   31.61   32.35                                
  6 Dziokonski, Eric          SO Choctawhatchee       2:06.63    2:04.24        
      26.57   30.78   33.16   33.73                                
  7 Conley, Cody              SR Gulf Breeze          2:04.94    2:04.57        
      27.32   31.90   33.04   32.31                                
  8 Labbe, Patrick            SR Fort Walton          2:07.14    2:07.08        
      27.80   32.02   34.31   32.95                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quintana, Alex            SO Mosley               2:09.30    2:07.43        
      27.93   31.47   33.76   34.27                                
 10 Ho, Kyle                  SO Pensacola            2:08.50    2:11.02        
      29.23   32.73   34.98   34.08                                
 11 Mariano, Francis          FR Washington           2:23.87    2:13.32        
      29.95   33.28   35.18   34.91                                
 12 Barber, Adam              JR Mosley               2:18.09    2:13.37        
      30.14   34.33   36.19   32.71                                
 13 Coleman, Colin            JR Pace                 2:13.00    2:15.40        
      29.51   33.73   37.05   35.11                                
 14 Watson, Zach              JR Bay                  2:13.07    2:18.86        
      29.49   34.27   37.61   37.49                                
 15 Davis, Ross               SO Gulf Breeze          2:21.54    2:20.43        
      31.50   35.02   37.38   36.53                                
 16 Forsman, David            SR Choctawhatchee       2:17.47    2:20.48        
      28.71   33.14   38.17   40.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phillips, Jason           FR Fort Walton          2:29.01    2:22.49        
      30.45   36.09   39.48   36.47                                
 18 Wilson, Craig             SO Fort Walton          2:21.65    2:22.54        
      30.39   36.76   38.17   37.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nieves, Jesus             SR Navarre              2:45.38    2:22.57        
      29.01   35.19   38.35   40.02                                
 20 Young, Eric               JR Pace                 2:25.92    2:25.23        
      31.19   36.92   39.28   37.84                                
 21 Priest, Justin            SO Bay                  2:34.09    2:27.81        
      32.05   37.37   40.65   37.74                                
 22 Boslet, Michael           FR Tate                 2:35.70    2:27.87        
      32.85   38.53   39.61   36.88                                
 23 Jernigan, Nick            SO Bay                  2:19.44    2:28.03        
      30.73   37.49   39.92   39.89                                
 24 Crawford, Lucas           FR Navarre              2:31.48    2:31.74        
      35.20   38.07   39.95   38.52                                
 25 Lipford, Brent            JR Pace                 2:28.00    2:32.21        
      33.58   39.32   41.82   37.49                                
 26 DiCenso, Anthony          FR Escambia             2:19.09    2:32.31        
      33.58   39.31   41.57   37.85                                
 27 Sharp, Nikolas            SR Gulf Breeze          2:34.64    2:32.69        
      35.62   38.22   39.80   39.05                                
 28 Campbell, Austin          JR Bay                  2:37.65    2:34.15        
      32.02   38.33   41.79   42.01                                
 29 DeMuth, Bryan             SO Pensacola            2:33.20    2:38.66        
      34.55   39.27   42.12   42.72                                
 30 Bull, Jonathan            SR Rutherford           2:44.78    2:39.94        
      36.88   39.93   41.43   41.70                                
 31 Jackson, John             FR Rutherford           2:53.51    2:43.47        
      36.99   41.84   43.78   40.86                                
 32 Dabrowski, Keith          SO Fort Walton          2:47.61    2:44.54        
      38.00                   40.99                                
 33 Rizzo, Matthew            SO Pensacola            2:35.70    2:44.74        
      36.10                   42.96                                
 34 Kara, Sami                FR Pensacola            2:37.40    2:45.35        
      34.17   42.26   46.77   42.15                                
 35 Hertzler, Kenny           SO Panthers             2:43.31    2:45.51        
      33.40   42.48   46.90   42.73                                
 36 Vanlandingham, Marcel     JR Pace                 2:48.00    2:49.27        
      34.02   43.27   46.95   45.03                                
 37 Weng, Tyler               FR Gulf Breeze          3:02.33    3:00.51        
      37.09   44.20   51.15   48.07                                
 -- Shidemantle, Jonny        FR Choctawhatchee       2:17.00         NS        
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    District: @ 2:07.12        1985 A Hayes                                    
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          2:19.79    2:16.22        
      29.99   36.00   39.09   31.14                                
  2 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 2:18.50    2:17.03        
      29.37   34.96   41.43   31.27                                
  3 Nicholson, Haley          FR Pensacola            2:21.72    2:18.10        
      30.53   35.08   40.38   32.11                                
  4 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               2:19.71    2:18.19        
      30.32   35.26   40.73   31.88                                
  5 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               2:22.35    2:20.98        
      30.07   37.10   40.32   33.49                                
  6 Kuktelionis, Casey        SO Gulf Breeze          2:20.02    2:21.14        
      29.57   37.70   40.78   33.09                                
  7 Schroeder, Koren          FR Gulf Breeze          2:31.09    2:28.01        
      30.47   38.56   42.88   36.10                                
  8 Crisco, Shelby            SO Washington           2:32.98    2:30.70        
      32.67   38.96   43.04   36.03                                
B - Final
  9 Woodrum, April            SR Bay                  2:41.41    2:35.36        
      35.63   40.24   45.02   34.47                                
 10 Meach, Lee                FR Pensacola            2:39.30    2:37.53        
      33.73   40.38   48.12   35.30                                
 11 Lehman, Staci             FR Rutherford           2:45.13    2:40.10        
      33.37   39.92   49.02   37.79                                
 12 Shaylyn, Sides            JR Pine Forest          2:45.08    2:41.49        
      36.64   40.61   49.12   35.12                                
 13 Eddleman, Kelly           SO Panthers             2:45.38    2:42.11        
      34.10   40.67   50.34   37.00                                
 14 Broersma, Becky           SO Bay                  2:44.20    2:42.51        
      36.73   41.13   48.52   36.13                                
 15 Wiscombe, Sam             SR Tate                 2:46.69    2:44.24        
      35.75   41.88   46.35   40.26                                
 16 Arsenault, Chelsea        SO Choctawhatchee       2:44.46    2:46.76        
      36.57   41.60   49.43   39.16                                
 
Event 53  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    District: @ 2:07.12        1985 A Hayes                                    
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 2:18.33    2:18.50        
      29.60   35.15   41.15   32.60                                
  2 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               2:22.09    2:19.71        
      30.97   36.31   41.38   31.05                                
  3 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          2:17.03    2:19.79        
      29.90   36.74   39.95   33.20                                
  4 Kuktelionis, Casey        SO Gulf Breeze          2:18.04    2:20.02        
      29.49   36.28   41.88   32.37                                
  5 Nicholson, Haley          FR Pensacola            2:26.60    2:21.72        
      30.77   36.13   42.04   32.78                                
  6 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               2:20.53    2:22.35        
      30.29   37.49   40.55   34.02                                
  7 Schroeder, Koren          FR Gulf Breeze          2:29.40    2:31.09        
      31.41   39.87   43.14   36.67                                
  8 Crisco, Shelby            SO Washington           2:32.63    2:32.98        
      33.35   38.83   44.09   36.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meach, Lee                FR Pensacola            2:43.70    2:39.30        
      33.44   40.49   49.59   35.78                                
 10 Woodrum, April            SR Bay                  2:34.79    2:41.41        
      36.04   42.24   47.49   35.64                                
 11 Broersma, Becky           SO Bay                  2:37.92    2:44.20        
      35.29   42.84   49.48   36.59                                
 12 Arsenault, Chelsea        SO Choctawhatchee       2:45.23    2:44.46        
      35.07   41.69   48.66   39.04                                
 13 Shaylyn, Sides            JR Pine Forest          2:41.63    2:45.08        
      36.82   40.68   49.99   37.59                                
 14 Lehman, Staci             FR Rutherford           2:42.20    2:45.13        
      33.85   41.11   50.36   39.81                                
 15 Eddleman, Kelly           SO Panthers             2:52.12    2:45.38        
      35.44   41.98   50.71   37.25                                
 16 Wiscombe, Sam             SR Tate                 2:44.78    2:46.69        
      37.58   41.66   47.17   40.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kelley, Danielle          FR Fort Walton          2:54.00    2:49.12        
      36.48   43.95   51.19   37.50                                
 18 Steck, Katherine          SO Tate                 2:51.78    2:51.34        
      38.76   43.42   46.60   42.56                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitton, Katherine        FR Mosley               2:55.70    2:52.27        
      38.49   44.90   51.98   36.90                                
 20 Barfoot, Ruby             SR Fort Walton          2:54.40    2:53.41        
      34.96   48.05   50.10   40.30                                
 21 Estok, Samantha           JR Rutherford           2:54.09    2:54.92        
      36.35   44.90   53.10   40.57                                
 22 Craig, Jearim             FR Navarre              2:58.78    2:55.99        
      36.29   43.78   53.32   42.60                                
 23 Wyllie, Allyson           FR Rutherford           3:00.32    2:59.01        
      36.11   47.34   55.29   40.27                                
 24 Dantzler, Dailey          SO Bay                  3:01.21    2:59.69        
      39.42   46.96   50.67   42.64                                
 25 Morer, Taylor             FR Navarre              2:51.16    3:02.69        
                      53.54   41.49                                
 26 Worsham, Brooke           JR Navarre              3:01.28    3:04.19        
      37.64   49.02   54.84   42.69                                
 27 Barrett, Chelsea          FR Escambia             3:07.12    3:08.66        
      39.53   49.18   54.95   45.00                                
 28 Rowell, Jessica           SO Mosley               3:05.51    3:09.97        
      38.19   47.84   57.02   46.92                                
 29 Guttman, Angela           JR Pensacola            2:58.30    3:10.59        
      41.19   47.08 1:00.05   42.27                                
 30 Branstteter, Jessica      JR Pine Forest          3:13.88    3:11.81        
      39.74   49.67 1:00.51   41.89                                
 31 Parrish, Brittany         FR Fort Walton          3:10.90    3:12.65        
                      57.84   41.43                                
 32 Tyree, Scarlett           JR Fort Walton          3:13.57    3:18.76        
      42.23   51.16 1:00.90   44.47                                
 33 Westmark, Ariel           SO Pensacola            2:41.60    3:19.63        
      41.64   51.82   58.94   47.23                                
 -- Tibbs, Melia              SR Gulf Breeze          2:55.65         DQ        
 -- Gudmundson, Justine       SO Navarre              2:52.20         DQ        
      34.28   43.84   53.94   42.32                                
 -- Voigt, Samantha           SO Rutherford           3:19.52         DQ        
      41.20   54.32 1:02.82   44.80                                
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    District: @ 1:54.01        1997 M Ngyen                                    
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          2:07.55    2:00.55        
      25.87   29.52   36.38   28.78                                
  2 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley               2:12.00    2:08.25        
      26.13   33.35   40.36   28.41                                
  3 Schmitz, Jay              JR Gulf Breeze          2:13.34    2:08.79        
      26.66   31.94   38.83   31.36                                
  4 Updike, Thomas            SO Tate                 2:13.66    2:10.19        
      28.69   34.21   37.20   30.09                                
  5 Keirns, Garrett           FR Pensacola            2:13.35    2:11.93        
      27.83   33.27   40.06   30.77                                
  6 McKinney, Blake           JR Washington           2:16.87    2:14.55        
      28.97   32.90   41.45   31.23                                
  7 Pollard, Will             SO Pensacola            2:20.18    2:15.65        
      28.44   33.71   40.79   32.71                                
  8 Brown, Chip               SO Mosley               2:16.28    2:19.95        
      29.83   33.74   44.44   31.94                                
B - Final
  9 Gladstone, Blake          SO Fort Walton          2:21.11    2:18.10        
      28.55   36.62   39.98   32.95                                
 10 Hicks, Sean               SO Mosley               2:20.36    2:18.35        
      30.16   35.11   40.60   32.48                                
 11 Schade, Matthew           FR Fort Walton          2:22.59    2:18.75        
      30.95   36.12   40.45   31.23                                
 12 Reese, Nick               JR Choctawhatchee       2:24.52    2:21.47        
      30.70   36.74   42.18   31.85                                
 13 Allen, Scott              SO Mosley               2:24.69    2:24.57        
      29.24   35.99   45.71   33.63                                
 14 Nguyen, Khoi              JR Gulf Breeze          2:23.10    2:24.98        
      27.50   36.82   43.38   37.28                                
 15 Miller, Alex              JR Bay                  2:34.19    2:34.14        
      30.83   39.83   47.10   36.38                                
 16 McMullan, Joe             SR Bay                  2:23.00    2:42.79        
      32.26   40.70   49.46   40.37                                
 
Event 54  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    District: @ 1:54.01        1997 M Ngyen                                    
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          2:00.38    2:07.55        
      27.05   31.34   38.40   30.76                                
  2 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley               2:10.87    2:12.00        
      25.92   34.51   41.81   29.76                                
  3 Schmitz, Jay              JR Gulf Breeze          2:04.55    2:13.34        
      27.36   33.18   40.09   32.71                                
  4 Keirns, Garrett           FR Pensacola            2:14.50    2:13.35        
      27.90   33.17   42.17   30.11                                
  5 Updike, Thomas            SO Tate                 2:12.78    2:13.66        
      29.61   34.76   38.61   30.68                                
  6 Brown, Chip               SO Mosley               2:23.61    2:16.28        
      28.61   34.34   43.56   29.77                                
  7 McKinney, Blake           JR Washington           2:11.89    2:16.87        
      29.54   34.57   40.92   31.84                                
  8 Pollard, Will             SO Pensacola            2:17.80    2:20.18        
      27.64   36.52   41.99   34.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hicks, Sean               SO Mosley               2:24.12    2:20.36        
      30.53   36.04   41.14   32.65                                
 10 Gladstone, Blake          SO Fort Walton          2:24.34    2:21.11        
      28.95   37.94   40.44   33.78                                

 11 Schade, Matthew           FR Fort Walton          2:19.89    2:22.59        
      28.55   37.19   42.26   34.59                                
 12 McMullan, Joe             SR Bay                  2:22.76    2:23.00        
      28.48   36.45   45.72   32.35                                
 13 Nguyen, Khoi              JR Gulf Breeze          2:26.36    2:23.10        
      28.86   36.87   44.15   33.22                                
 14 Reese, Nick               JR Choctawhatchee       2:26.20    2:24.52        
      29.63   37.06   42.33   35.50                                
 15 Allen, Scott              SO Mosley               2:26.34    2:24.69        
      29.04   34.74   44.64   36.27                                
 16 Miller, Alex              JR Bay                  2:28.01    2:34.19        
      30.30   41.03   44.84   38.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zillen, Andy              SO Gulf Breeze          2:26.98    2:34.36        
      30.16   39.54   46.44   38.22                                
 18 Imfeld, Don               FR Fort Walton          3:08.03    2:50.27        
      37.77   46.58   47.07   38.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rueff, Jay                SR Escambia             2:33.26    2:51.80        
      34.38   44.70   49.37   43.35                                
 20 Rogers, John              FR Panthers             3:00.00    2:57.78        
      38.73   45.01   52.94   41.10                                
 21 Emanuelson, Joseph        SR Pace                 2:54.37    3:02.15        
      36.17   47.12 1:02.05   36.81                                
 22 Hubbard, Charles          FR Pine Forest          2:54.76    3:03.45        
      39.52   46.62   59.21   38.10                                
 23 Lippmann, Alec            FR Bay                  3:09.28    3:05.91        
      42.88   49.06   52.51   41.46                                
 24 Beshearse, Tyler          FR Rutherford           3:24.68    3:13.08        
      40.43                   44.26                                
 25 Klem, Gary                FR Fort Walton          3:05.28    3:16.06        
      51.17   51.47   55.80   37.62                                
 26 Rahman, Hakem             JR Rutherford           3:58.32    3:55.18        
      44.05 1:03.21 1:06.92 1:01.00                                
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    District: @ 24.35        1998 K Pruter                                     
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            25.11      25.14        
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi         SR Gulf Breeze            25.33      25.19        
  3 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 26.06      25.74        
  4 Molchan, Stephanie        FR Pensacola              27.03      26.94        
  5 Cottrill, Casey           JR Rutherford             27.01      27.09        
  6 Duroure, Rachael          SR Fort Walton            27.25      27.13        
  7 Brainerd, Katie           JR Navarre                27.48      27.22        
  8 Black, Micaela            JR Navarre                27.38      27.50        
B - Final
  9 Schroeder, Ellyn          SO Gulf Breeze            27.84      27.47        
 10 Hilton, Candice           FR Mosley                 27.78      27.51        
 11 Kieffer, Courtney         SO Navarre                28.10      27.77        
 12 Bildzukewicz, Veronica    JR Pine Forest            28.16      27.81        
 13 Jacobson, Jill            FR Fort Walton            28.03      27.82        
 14 Crawford, Olivia          JR Bay                    28.20      28.35        
 15 Gurney, Deann             SO Washington             28.52      28.41        
 16 Hamilton, April           JR Navarre                27.97      28.60        
 
Event 55  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    District: @ 24.35        1998 K Pruter                                     
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            24.75      25.11        
  2 Steinhauer, Stevi         SR Gulf Breeze            25.26      25.33        
  3 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 25.97      26.06        
  4 Cottrill, Casey           JR Rutherford             26.57      27.01        
  5 Molchan, Stephanie        FR Pensacola              26.90      27.03        
  6 Duroure, Rachael          SR Fort Walton            27.25      27.25        
  7 Black, Micaela            JR Navarre                27.42      27.38        
  8 Brainerd, Katie           JR Navarre                27.93      27.48        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hilton, Candice           FR Mosley                 27.75      27.78        
 10 Schroeder, Ellyn          SO Gulf Breeze            27.21      27.84        
 11 Hamilton, April           JR Navarre                28.90      27.97        
 12 Jacobson, Jill            FR Fort Walton            29.01      28.03        
 13 Kieffer, Courtney         SO Navarre                28.17      28.10        
 14 Bildzukewicz, Veronica    JR Pine Forest            27.99      28.16        
 15 Crawford, Olivia          JR Bay                    27.74      28.20        
 16 Gurney, Deann             SO Washington             28.36      28.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gantert, Carly            JR Fort Walton            29.09      28.62        
 18 Ogurek, Ashley            SO Gulf Breeze            28.21      28.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Knisley, Allie            JR Washington             28.96      28.84        
 20 Wyllie, Lauren            FR Rutherford             29.60      29.11        
 21 Burton, Becca             SO Escambia               29.35      29.22        
 22 Mitchell, Kaitlin         FR Washington             31.77      29.81        
 23 Lamb, Kate                SR Tate                   29.78      30.12        
 24 Fazzone, Acacia           SO Mosley                 30.11      30.13        
 25 Gurney, Kaile             SO Washington             29.74      30.22        
 26 Janosik-Sawyer, Felicia   JR Bay                    29.29      30.27        
 27 Suddarth, Kaleigh         SO Fort Walton            30.59      30.48        
 28 Hooker, Deona             JR Pace                   31.33      31.08        
 29 Mucci, Mallory            SO Panthers               32.43      31.72        
 30 Kessler, Kasey            JR Pace                   32.47      32.13        
 31 Chavez, Bianca            FR Panthers               37.44      32.69        
 32 StOnge, Kristine          SO Choctawhatchee         32.40      32.85        
 33 Clemmons, Chelsea         SO Choctawhatchee         33.00      33.09        
 34 Thach, Phuong             JR Pensacola              34.20      33.20        
 35 Ramsey, Claire            FR Rutherford             35.22      34.05        
 36 Sanchez, Claudia          SR Mosley                 33.52      34.58        
 37 Rogers, Kayla             SR Escambia               34.75      34.64        
 38 Wolff, Alexandra          FR Rutherford             35.50      34.74        
 39 Coulter, Brooke           FR Panthers               37.22      35.08        
 40 Ionescu, Georgeta         SO Bay                    33.06      35.22        
 41 Witherspoon, Stephanie    JR Pensacola              34.70      35.27        
 42 Blair, Natalie            SO Pensacola              33.81      36.08        
 43 Mallen, Ahsley            SO Tate                   36.78      36.64        
 44 Stigler, Samantha         SO Pine Forest            36.91      37.09        
 45 Larkin, Catherine         FR Escambia               34.65      37.91        
 46 Wininger, August          SO Pine Forest            36.40      37.98        
 47 Hubbard, Crystale         SR Pine Forest            38.63      38.24        
 48 Satchfield, Alishia       JR Panthers               38.44      38.47        
 49 Hoven, Britony               Tate                   37.78      39.13        
 50 Stump, Katelyn            SR Escambia               32.22      40.24        
 -- Arnold, Jennifer          SO Pine Forest            36.45         NS        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    District: @ 21.46        2003 D Penniman                                   
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            22.88      22.48        
  2 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             23.09      23.02        
  3 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    23.33      23.27        
  4 Le, Anthony               SR Rutherford             23.61      23.91        
  5 Lieving, James            FR Fort Walton            24.16      23.98        
  6 Meaux, Michael            SR Mosley                 24.33      24.19        
  7 Bernhardt, Michael        JR Mosley                 24.19      24.33        
  8 Sacca, Tyler              SR Gulf Breeze            24.49      24.37        
B - Final
  9 Berdanier, Garrett        JR Bay                    24.50      24.48        
 10 Lanza, Nick               SR Gulf Breeze            25.49      24.53        
 11 Hazelwood, James          JR Fort Walton            25.33      24.77        
 12 Raymond, Morgan           SR Navarre                24.61      24.86        
 13 Hast, Kern                JR Mosley                 24.75      24.95        
 14 Labbe, Patrick            SR Fort Walton            24.82      25.07        
 15 Andrus, Chase             SR Bay                    25.27      25.47        
 16 Costa, Chris              JR Rutherford             25.32      25.72        
 
Event 56  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    District: @ 21.46        2003 D Penniman                                   
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            23.23      22.88        
  2 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             23.49      23.09        
  3 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    21.92      23.33        
  4 Le, Anthony               SR Rutherford             23.39      23.61        
  5 Lieving, James            FR Fort Walton            24.32      24.16        
  6 Bernhardt, Michael        JR Mosley                 24.47      24.19        
  7 Meaux, Michael            SR Mosley                 24.63      24.33        
  8 Sacca, Tyler              SR Gulf Breeze            24.15      24.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Berdanier, Garrett        JR Bay                    23.72      24.50        
 10 Raymond, Morgan           SR Navarre                25.55      24.61        
 11 Hast, Kern                JR Mosley                 25.56      24.75        
 12 Labbe, Patrick            SR Fort Walton            24.49      24.82        
 13 Andrus, Chase             SR Bay                    23.95      25.27        
 14 Costa, Chris              JR Rutherford             25.63      25.32        
 15 Hazelwood, James          JR Fort Walton            25.18      25.33        
 16 Lanza, Nick               SR Gulf Breeze            24.68      25.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davis, Taylor             SO Gulf Breeze            27.58      25.79        
 18 Fox, Spencer              SR Navarre                25.38      25.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Yee, Jeffery              SR Pensacola              27.80      26.62        
 20 Averett, Max              JR Bay                    26.02      26.80        
 20 Llanera, Edwardo          SO Pensacola              26.73      26.80        
 22 Quesada, David            JR Pace                   27.71      26.89        
 23 Freeman, Jacob            JR Washington             26.73      27.24        
 24 Getzug, Tanner            FR Navarre                28.29      27.26        
 24 Emmons, Asa               SR Tate                   26.44      27.26        
 26 Slattery, David           SR Pensacola              26.90      27.36        
 27 Lawler, Destin            JR Rutherford             27.44      27.38        
 28 Freeman, Matthew          FR Washington             27.32      27.46        
 29 Chrisco, Joe              FR Navarre                27.73      27.65        
 30 Gile, Eric                SR Gulf Breeze            30.87      27.98        
 31 Harder, Daniel            SO Pace                   27.73      28.02        
 32 Ionescu, Alex             FR Mosley                 28.24      28.06        
 32 Casey, Matt               SR Panthers               27.94      28.06        
 34 Hertzler, Kenny           SO Panthers               28.75      28.29        
 35 Hubbard, Charles          FR Pine Forest            30.49      29.19        
 36 Danforth, Daniel          FR Washington             29.73      29.54        
 37 Thompson, Ryan            SO Panthers               31.25      29.80        
 38 Bekkozhin, Artur          SR Panthers               30.01      29.89        
 39 DiCenso, Anthony          FR Escambia               27.09      29.99        
 40 Hartness, Ryan            FR Choctawhatchee         31.18      30.91        
 41 Baxter, Tyler             FR Tate                   31.94      32.25        
 42 Williamson, Jared         FR Escambia               31.22      33.46        
 43 Bell, James               SO Choctawhatchee         34.81      33.48        
 44 Dams, Richard             FR Pensacola              31.30      33.51        
 45 Walker, CB                FR Pine Forest            33.41      33.84        
 46 Floyd, Richie             FR Choctawhatchee         37.34      36.50        
 -- McGinley, Alexx           FR Escambia               33.12         NS        
 -- Tokutso, Ari              JR Escambia               42.91         NS        
 
Event 57  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    District: @ 453.45        1997 J Causey                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clinard, Molly            JR Washington                NT     441.65        
  2 Crawley, Stacy            SR Tate                      NT     431.25        
  3 Curtiss, Savannah         JR Pensacola                 NT     378.55        
  4 Brown, Courtney           SR Gulf Breeze               NT     373.95        
  5 Mancoff, Jillian          SO Navarre                   NT     340.10        
  6 Hess, Kimberly            FR Washington                NT     328.00        
  7 Burton, Becca             SO Escambia                  NT     288.45        
  8 Arsenault, Lindsay        JR Washington                NT     265.25        
  9 Gurney, Kaile             SO Washington                NT     222.70        
 10 Palmer, Ashley            FR Pine Forest               NT     208.85        
 
Event 58  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 2A
===============================================================================
    District: @ 613.20        1993 B Roberts                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Brandon           JR Washington                NT     480.90        
  2 Junco, Anthony            JR Washington                NT     373.90        
  3 Frando, Miles             JR Washington                NT     296.50        
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    District: @ 57.05        1987 B Barr                                       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington           1:00.12      56.96@AA-A   
      26.35   30.61                                                
  2 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          1:01.48    1:01.82        
      29.19   32.63                                                
  3 Griffith, Logan           FR Fort Walton          1:04.08    1:03.68        
      29.99   33.69                                                
  4 Nicholson, Haley          FR Pensacola            1:05.13    1:03.93        
      30.21   33.72                                                
  5 Tibbs, Morgan             JR Gulf Breeze          1:05.91    1:05.51        
      30.59   34.92                                                
  6 Kuktelionis, Casey        SO Gulf Breeze          1:04.04    1:06.36        
      30.47   35.89                                                
  7 Bartush, Ceri             JR Escambia             1:11.11    1:08.94        
      31.86   37.08                                                
  8 Lewis, Nicole             JR Bay                  1:09.47    1:11.59        
      31.81   39.78                                                
B - Final
  9 Seaman, Sierra            SO Mosley               1:12.85    1:11.72        
      32.79   38.93                                                
 10 Brown, Karin              JR Gulf Breeze          1:13.68    1:13.12        
      33.57   39.55                                                
 11 Klein, Lori               SR Choctawhatchee       1:15.42    1:13.97        
      33.69   40.28                                                
 12 Stewart, Jacqueline       JR Bay                  1:14.15    1:15.89        
      35.75   40.14                                                
 13 D'Arezzo, Malia           JR Gulf Breeze          1:18.06    1:17.39        
      36.05   41.34                                                
 14 Petermann, Krystyna       FR Fort Walton          1:16.32    1:18.28        
      34.76   43.52                                                
 15 Bogle, Brooke             FR Mosley               1:18.40    1:18.59        
      36.17   42.42                                                
 16 Evans, Beth               JR Mosley               1:18.28    1:22.89        
      36.22   46.67                                                
 
Event 59  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    District: @ 57.05        1987 B Barr                                       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington             57.79    1:00.12        
      28.06   32.06                                                
  2 Chiccarelli, Elvira       SO Fort Walton          1:01.48    1:01.48        
      29.10   32.38                                                
  3 Kuktelionis, Casey        SO Gulf Breeze          1:00.92    1:04.04        
      30.10   33.94                                                
  4 Griffith, Logan           FR Fort Walton          1:04.34    1:04.08        
      29.91   34.17                                                
  5 Nicholson, Haley          FR Pensacola            1:05.20    1:05.13        
      30.84   34.29                                                
  6 Tibbs, Morgan             JR Gulf Breeze          1:05.84    1:05.91        
      30.99   34.92                                                
  7 Lewis, Nicole             JR Bay                  1:09.35    1:09.47        
      31.62   37.85                                                
  8 Bartush, Ceri             JR Escambia             1:10.03    1:11.11        
      32.49   38.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seaman, Sierra            SO Mosley               1:08.98    1:12.85        
      31.98   40.87                                                
 10 Brown, Karin              JR Gulf Breeze          1:12.86    1:13.68        
      33.63   40.05                                                
 11 Stewart, Jacqueline       JR Bay                  1:14.46    1:14.15        
      34.61   39.54                                                
 12 McMillion, Missy          SR Panthers             1:17.88    1:14.53        
      33.03   41.50                                                
 13 Klein, Lori               SR Choctawhatchee       1:16.89    1:15.42        
      34.14   41.28                                                
 14 Petermann, Krystyna       FR Fort Walton          1:19.10    1:16.32        
      34.24   42.08                                                
 15 D'Arezzo, Malia           JR Gulf Breeze          1:10.98    1:18.06        
      35.37   42.69                                                
 16 Evans, Beth               JR Mosley               1:15.94    1:18.28        
      36.01   42.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bogle, Brooke             FR Mosley               1:25.50    1:18.40        
      36.50   41.90                                                
 18 Hooker, Deona             JR Pace                 1:18.61    1:19.29        
      36.61   42.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lee, Rachael              FR Washington           1:20.18    1:19.82        
      35.82   44.00                                                
 20 Lamb, Kate                SR Tate                 1:15.88    1:19.83        
      37.45   42.38                                                
 21 Whitton, Katherine        FR Mosley               1:25.12    1:21.39        
      37.88   43.51                                                
 22 Horton, Natalie           FR Fort Walton          1:23.44    1:22.07        
      36.46   45.61                                                
 23 Wyllie, Allyson           FR Rutherford           1:25.70    1:22.87        
      40.28   42.59                                                
 24 VanGennep, Melissa        JR Bay                  1:25.05    1:22.96        
      37.69   45.27                                                
 25 Roycraft, Diana           SO Pensacola            1:34.60    1:24.26        
      38.63   45.63                                                
 26 Tyree, Kristine           SR Tate                 1:25.69    1:26.23        
      37.80   48.43                                                
 27 Kessler, Kasey            JR Pace                 1:33.53    1:28.70        
      40.68   48.02                                                
 28 Branstteter, Jessica      JR Pine Forest          1:35.05    1:29.28        
      39.90   49.38                                                
 29 Beshearse, Elizabeth      SR Rutherford           1:34.26    1:30.92        
      39.91   51.01                                                
 30 Worsham, Brooke           JR Navarre              1:26.49    1:31.33        
      38.25   53.08                                                
 31 Yea, Erin                 SO Navarre              1:37.24    1:32.47        
      37.13   55.34                                                
 32 Berschger, Kelsey         SO Navarre              1:40.14    1:39.60        
      40.82   58.78                                                
 33 Cooper, Valerie           FR Rutherford           1:47.70    1:42.41        
      44.88   57.53                                                
 -- Raymond, Mary             SO Navarre              1:27.47         DQ        
      39.43   49.01                                                
 -- Voigt, Samantha           SO Rutherford           1:40.66         DQ        
      39.77   52.95                                                
 -- Willis, Heather           SO Pensacola            1:32.40         DQ        
      39.95   47.94                                                
 -- Meach, Lee                FR Pensacola            1:14.16         NS        
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    District: @ 51.33        1995 A Smith                                      
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze            55.11      53.64        
      25.29   28.35                                                
  2 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         56.28      54.72        
      25.90   28.82                                                
  3 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             58.17      56.30        
      26.41   29.89                                                
  4 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley                 56.57      57.06        
      26.25   30.81                                                
  5 Le, Anthony               SR Rutherford             56.78      57.83        
      27.20   30.63                                                
  6 Keirns, Garrett           FR Pensacola            1:00.68      59.93        
      27.95   31.98                                                
  7 Mai, Thanh                JR Washington           1:00.88    1:00.22        
      28.17   32.05                                                
  8 McMullan, Joe             SR Bay                  1:00.31    1:01.44        
      27.86   33.58                                                
B - Final
  9 Sisson, Eric              JR Pine Forest          1:04.17    1:03.23        
      28.90   34.33                                                
 10 Burdeshaw, Adam           SR Mosley               1:05.39    1:03.80        
      28.45   35.35                                                
 11 Nicholas, Dylan           FR Mosley               1:05.30    1:04.72        
      29.64   35.08                                                
 12 Schell, Patrick           JR Navarre              1:03.49    1:06.14        
      30.03   36.11                                                
 13 Nguyen, Khoi              JR Gulf Breeze          1:06.56    1:07.25        
      29.95   37.30                                                
 14 Allegretto, LaRue         FR Fort Walton          1:08.72    1:07.52        
      30.68   36.84                                                
 15 Harned, Patrick           SR Bay                  1:04.68    1:09.22        
      31.50   37.72                                                
 16 Miller, Alex              JR Bay                  1:09.58    1:10.12        
      31.13   38.99                                                
 
Event 60  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    District: @ 51.33        1995 A Smith                                      
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze            53.01      55.11        
      26.18   28.93                                                
  2 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         55.15      56.28        
      26.53   29.75                                                
  3 Seaman, Luke              SR Mosley                 57.97      56.57        
      26.21   30.36                                                
  4 Le, Anthony               SR Rutherford             58.00      56.78        
      26.96   29.82                                                
  5 Newton, Brantley          JR Washington             57.70      58.17        

      27.31   30.86                                                
  6 McMullan, Joe             SR Bay                  1:00.42    1:00.31        
      27.79   32.52                                                
  7 Keirns, Garrett           FR Pensacola            1:02.50    1:00.68        
      28.09   32.59                                                
  8 Mai, Thanh                JR Washington             59.96    1:00.88        
      28.52   32.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schell, Patrick           JR Navarre              1:04.36    1:03.49        
      28.49   35.00                                                
 10 Sisson, Eric              JR Pine Forest          1:06.91    1:04.17        
      28.68   35.49                                                
 11 Harned, Patrick           SR Bay                  1:03.02    1:04.68        
      30.28   34.40                                                
 12 Nicholas, Dylan           FR Mosley               1:07.09    1:05.30        
      30.55   34.75                                                
 13 Burdeshaw, Adam           SR Mosley               1:05.09    1:05.39        
      28.15   37.24                                                
 14 Nguyen, Khoi              JR Gulf Breeze          1:05.76    1:06.56        
      29.49   37.07                                                
 15 Allegretto, LaRue         FR Fort Walton          1:07.98    1:08.72        
      29.68   39.04                                                
 16 Miller, Alex              JR Bay                  1:10.79    1:09.58        
      30.98   38.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Williams, Nathan          FR Mosley               1:17.63    1:18.49        
      35.34   43.15                                                
 18 Wilson, Jake              FR Gulf Breeze          1:30.33    1:18.81        
      35.87   42.94                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cone, Jordan              SO Bay                  1:22.93    1:21.02        
      36.37   44.65                                                
 20 Emanuelson, Joseph        SR Pace                 1:19.14    1:22.72        
      36.67   46.05                                                
 21 Dabrowski, Keith          SO Fort Walton          1:28.29    1:24.48        
      38.64   45.84                                                
 22 Rogers, John              FR Panthers             1:30.25    1:26.12        
      38.96   47.16                                                
 23 Vanlandingham, Marcel     JR Pace                 1:24.00    1:29.78        
      41.70   48.08                                                
 24 Arsenault, Daniel         FR Washington           1:35.77    1:33.06        
      42.00   51.06                                                
 -- Kara, Sami                FR Pensacola            1:33.40         DQ        
      37.97   49.87                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    District: @ 53.30        1988 B Barr                                       
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            55.15      55.74        
      26.83   28.91                                                
  2 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 56.70      57.91        
      27.64   30.27                                                
  3 Lewis, Christina          JR Pace                 1:00.85      58.75        
      28.22   30.53                                                
  4 Lozier, Anna              JR Pensacola              58.89      58.90        
      28.41   30.49                                                
  5 Schuler, Summer           JR Gulf Breeze            59.77      59.08        
      28.30   30.78                                                
  6 Cottrill, Casey           JR Rutherford           1:00.84    1:00.74        
      28.91   31.83                                                
  7 Ogurek, Ashley            SO Gulf Breeze          1:00.52    1:00.97        
      28.74   32.23                                                
  8 Helvenston, Kelly         SR Gulf Breeze          1:01.33    1:01.51        
      28.87   32.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Bildzukewicz, Veronica    JR Pine Forest          1:02.13    1:00.91        
      28.56   32.35                                                
 10 Kieffer, Courtney         SO Navarre              1:02.57    1:02.05        
      29.09   32.96                                                
 11 Jacobson, Jill            FR Fort Walton          1:02.37    1:02.24        
      30.14   32.10                                                
 12 Hilton, Candice           FR Mosley               1:02.94    1:02.36        
      29.90   32.46                                                
 13 Gladstone, Jessica        FR Fort Walton          1:04.68    1:04.09        
      30.50   33.59                                                
 14 Saul, Chelsea             JR Pensacola            1:03.44    1:04.21        
      30.34   33.87                                                
 15 Gurney, Deann             SO Washington           1:04.79    1:04.69        
      31.18   33.51                                                
 16 Assaf, Alisar             JR Rutherford           1:05.51    1:05.02        
      30.42   34.60                                                
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    District: @ 53.30        1988 B Barr                                       
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Jessie              SR Gulf Breeze            54.30      55.15        
      26.93   28.22                                                
  2 Delaney, Lauren           SO Mosley                 57.50      56.70        
      27.00   29.70                                                
  3 Lozier, Anna              JR Pensacola              58.90      58.89        
      28.35   30.54                                                
  4 Schuler, Summer           JR Gulf Breeze            58.37      59.77        
      28.90   30.87                                                
  5 Ogurek, Ashley            SO Gulf Breeze          1:00.05    1:00.52        
      28.88   31.64                                                
  6 Cottrill, Casey           JR Rutherford           1:00.30    1:00.84        
      28.89   31.95                                                
  7 Lewis, Christina          JR Pace                   59.95    1:00.85        
      29.07   31.78                                                
  8 Helvenston, Kelly         SR Gulf Breeze          1:02.67    1:01.33        
      29.24   32.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bildzukewicz, Veronica    JR Pine Forest          1:01.15    1:02.13        
      29.40   32.73                                                
 10 Jacobson, Jill            FR Fort Walton          1:03.89    1:02.37        
    1:02.41                                                        
 11 Kieffer, Courtney         SO Navarre              1:02.76    1:02.57        
      29.72   32.85                                                
 12 Hilton, Candice           FR Mosley               1:03.84    1:02.94        
      30.29   32.65                                                
 13 Saul, Chelsea             JR Pensacola            1:02.90    1:03.44        
      29.96   33.48                                                
 14 Gladstone, Jessica        FR Fort Walton          1:05.30    1:04.68        
      30.75   33.93                                                
 15 Gurney, Deann             SO Washington           1:04.26    1:04.79        
      30.93   33.86                                                
 16 Assaf, Alisar             JR Rutherford           1:05.10    1:05.51        
      30.25   35.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knisley, Allie            JR Washington           1:05.11    1:05.85        
      30.98   34.87                                                
 18 Wyllie, Lauren            FR Rutherford           1:06.08    1:08.05        
      31.55   36.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Updike, Donna             SR Tate                 1:10.13    1:09.19        
      32.47   36.72                                                
 20 Davis, Charlie            JR Mosley               1:06.16    1:09.42        
      32.86   36.56                                                
 21 Mitchell, Kaitlin         FR Washington           1:11.16    1:09.77        
      32.94   36.83                                                
 22 Duke, Brittney            SO Washington           1:11.65    1:10.04        
      32.62   37.42                                                
 23 Pierce, Aubrie            FR Mosley               1:13.68    1:10.08        
      33.69   36.39                                                
 24 Mucci, Mallory            SO Panthers             1:20.60    1:11.31        
      33.63   37.68                                                
 25 Riggs, Sarah              SR Fort Walton          1:13.60    1:11.89        
 26 Myers, Charlene           JR Rutherford           1:10.86    1:11.92        
      34.37   37.55                                                
 27 Carpenter, Stephanie      FR Navarre              1:03.98    1:12.37        
      33.75   38.62                                                
 28 Meekins, Candice          SO Escambia             1:12.31    1:12.86        
      33.44   39.42                                                
 29 Arrazola, Tiffany         JR Tate                 1:12.89    1:13.37        
      34.88   38.49                                                
 30 Falzone, Sophie           SR Panthers             1:16.00    1:13.44        
      34.67   38.77                                                
 31 Black, Kaylen             SR Panthers             1:14.19    1:14.97        
      35.38   39.59                                                
 32 StOnge, Kristine          SO Choctawhatchee       1:14.73    1:16.01        
      36.22   39.79                                                
 33 Mead, Rachel              SO Pensacola            1:17.40    1:16.76        
      37.41   39.35                                                
 34 Bell, Stephanie           FR Choctawhatchee       1:17.95    1:17.35        
      35.74   41.61                                                
 35 Meyers, Amanda            JR Pace                 1:19.99    1:18.05        
      37.28   40.77                                                
 36 Travis, Btittany          JR Navarre              1:20.26    1:18.82        
      37.44   41.38                                                
 37 Vandenbergh, Candice      JR Escambia             1:35.22    1:19.34        
      35.17   44.17                                                
 38 Thomas, Juliette          SR Fort Walton          1:26.11    1:20.07        
      37.78   42.29                                                
 39 Ionescu, Georgeta         SO Bay                  1:18.55    1:20.18        
      36.83   43.35                                                
 40 Rodriguez, Aurora         SR Tate                 1:19.78    1:20.23        
      37.39   42.84                                                
 41 Saucedo, Brittany         SO Navarre              1:28.42    1:21.46        
      39.50   41.96                                                
 42 Kirkland, Christina       JR Tate                 1:17.89    1:22.78        
      37.50   45.28                                                
 43 Larkin, Catherine         FR Escambia             1:28.56    1:25.40        
      38.59   46.81                                                
 44 Hubbard, Crystale         SR Pine Forest          1:26.74    1:26.21        
 45 Ryan, Katheryn            FR Escambia             1:38.32    1:27.14        
      39.42   47.72                                                
 46 Wininger, August          SO Pine Forest          1:24.68    1:28.96        
      41.27   47.69                                                
 -- Arnold, Jennifer          SO Pine Forest          1:28.11         NS        
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    District: @ 47.22        2003 D Penniman                                   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley                 50.56      49.96        
      23.86   26.10                                                
  2 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            51.28      50.74        
      23.84   26.90                                                
  3 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington             52.42      51.37        
      24.50   26.87                                                
  4 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    52.40      51.72        
      25.05   26.67                                                
  5 Meaux, Michael            SR Mosley                 53.48      53.15        
      25.13   28.02                                                
  6 Bernhardt, Michael        JR Mosley                 52.87      53.23        
      25.21   28.02                                                
  7 Schmitz, Jay              JR Gulf Breeze            53.41      53.83        
      25.57   28.26                                                
  8 Lieving, James            FR Fort Walton            53.98      53.98        
      25.58   28.40                                                

B - Final
  9 Berdanier, Garrett        JR Bay                    55.97      54.06        
      25.79   28.27                                                
 10 Cromwell, Kyle            SR Mosley                 54.29      54.12        
      26.29   27.83                                                
 11 Rodriguez, Joel           JR Navarre                55.34      55.53        
      26.28   29.25                                                
 12 Lanza, Nick               SR Gulf Breeze            58.34      56.20        
      26.69   29.51                                                
 13 Coleman, Colin            JR Pace                   56.49      57.21        
      27.41   29.80                                                
 14 Robinson, Brian           FR Fort Walton            57.95      57.51        
      27.67   29.84                                                
 15 Costa, Chris              JR Rutherford             58.28      59.05        
      27.75   31.30                                                
 16 Raymond, Morgan           SR Navarre                57.35    1:03.13        
      30.12   33.01                                                
 
Event 62  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    District: @ 47.22        2003 D Penniman                                   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robeson, Matthew          SR Mosley                 51.61      50.56        
      23.89   26.67                                                
  2 Shackelford, David        JR Fort Walton            51.73      51.28        
      24.39   26.89                                                
  3 Stein, Zach               SR Bay                    51.13      52.40        
      24.96   27.44                                                
  4 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington             51.63      52.42        
      24.95   27.47                                                
  5 Bernhardt, Michael        JR Mosley                 53.66      52.87        
      25.32   27.55                                                
  6 Schmitz, Jay              JR Gulf Breeze            50.62      53.41        
      25.34   28.07                                                
  7 Meaux, Michael            SR Mosley                 55.75      53.48        
      25.37   28.11                                                
  8 Lieving, James            FR Fort Walton            55.68      53.98        
      25.65   28.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cromwell, Kyle            SR Mosley                 54.49      54.29        
      26.11   28.18                                                
 10 Rodriguez, Joel           JR Navarre                56.30      55.34        
      25.95   29.39                                                
 11 Berdanier, Garrett        JR Bay                    54.66      55.97        
      26.83   29.14                                                
 12 Coleman, Colin            JR Pace                   58.72      56.49        
      27.13   29.36                                                
 13 Raymond, Morgan           SR Navarre                59.54      57.35        
      26.92   30.43                                                
 14 Robinson, Brian           FR Fort Walton            58.32      57.95        
      27.60   30.35                                                
 15 Costa, Chris              JR Rutherford             58.55      58.28        
      27.76   30.52                                                
 16 Lanza, Nick               SR Gulf Breeze            59.19      58.34        
      26.87   31.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lumpkin, Travis           SR Escambia               59.99      58.62        
      27.51   31.11                                                
 18 Emmons, Asa               SR Tate                 1:01.65    1:01.42        
      28.63   32.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Myers, Matt               FR Rutherford           1:02.40    1:01.74        
      28.38   33.36                                                
 19 Yee, Jeffery              SR Pensacola            1:04.80    1:01.74        
    1:01.69    0.05                                                
 21 Getzug, Tanner            FR Navarre              1:03.65    1:01.94        
      28.85   33.09                                                
 22 Sharp, Nikolas            SR Gulf Breeze          1:05.18    1:03.04        
      30.56   32.48                                                
 23 Stewart, Alexander        JR Bay                  1:06.39    1:03.10        
      30.43   32.67                                                
 24 Trail, Nick               FR Fort Walton          1:08.21    1:03.87        
    1:04.01                                                        
 25 Harder, Daniel            SO Pace                 1:05.44    1:04.99        
      30.54   34.45                                                
 26 Chrisco, Joe              FR Navarre              1:05.58    1:05.12        
      30.11   35.01                                                
 27 Freeman, Matthew          FR Washington           1:05.25    1:06.34        
      32.45   33.89                                                
 28 Eligio, Charles           SR Pensacola            1:09.70    1:07.16        
      31.87   35.29                                                
 29 Walden, Clayton           SO Gulf Breeze          1:08.26    1:08.07        
      32.57   35.50                                                
 30 Jones, Stephen            SO Tate                 1:15.77    1:08.09        
      33.61   34.48                                                
 31 Edmondson, Jake           SR Panthers             1:18.44    1:08.18        
      33.41   34.77                                                
 32 Smith, DeAndre            FR Rutherford           1:10.78    1:08.67        
      31.59   37.08                                                
 33 McGinley, Alexx           FR Escambia             1:34.43    1:16.26        
      34.09   42.17                                                
 34 Baxter, Tyler             FR Tate                 1:20.89    1:19.19        
      35.99   43.20                                                
 35 Walker, CB                FR Pine Forest          1:36.04    1:19.71        
      37.33   42.38                                                
 36 Hart, John                JR Panthers             1:20.66    1:20.11        
      37.42   42.69                                                
 37 Floyd, Richie             FR Choctawhatchee       1:36.00    1:28.64        
      39.49   49.15                                                
 38 Williamson, Jared         FR Escambia             1:22.22    1:34.53        
      42.71   51.82                                                
 -- Hartness, Ryan            FR Choctawhatchee       1:14.58         DQ        
      33.64   39.30                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    District: @ 4:58.58        1985 A Hayes                                    
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            5:17.84    5:11.51        
      28.82   30.91   30.85   31.51   31.32   31.58   31.90   31.96
      31.83   30.83                                                
  2 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          5:24.83    5:20.10        
      28.79   31.44   32.32   32.76   32.73   32.87   32.91   32.71
      32.45   31.12                                                
  3 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 5:24.91    5:23.08        
      29.93   31.78   32.28   32.49   32.64   32.88   33.09   32.62
      33.06   32.31                                                
  4 Schnell, Eve              SO Mosley               5:47.33    5:48.45        
      30.67   34.37   35.38   35.46   35.45   35.81   35.92   36.45
      35.92   33.02                                                
  5 Tibbs, Morgan             JR Gulf Breeze          5:56.49    5:54.36        
      31.59   34.82   35.04   35.80   36.12   36.51   36.72   36.45
      36.27   35.04                                                
  6 Finnegan, Amanda          SR Gulf Breeze          6:01.74    5:55.23        
      32.00   35.11   35.93   35.78   36.46   37.01   36.18   36.30
      36.00   34.46                                                
  7 Woodrum, April            SR Bay                  6:00.00    5:56.09        
      31.19   34.59   35.38   35.77   35.89   36.30   37.34   37.21
      37.02   35.40                                                
  8 Broersma, Becky           SO Bay                  6:19.15    6:17.15        
      32.38   35.56   37.75   37.99   38.91   39.28   39.57   39.01
      39.32   37.38                                                
B - Final
  9 Clark, Brittney           FR Washington           6:23.29    6:14.13        
      33.59   37.01   37.20   37.85   38.21   37.99   38.40   38.40
      38.30   37.18                                                
 10 Boston, Rachel            JR Washington           6:33.65    6:24.04        
      32.91   37.38   38.66   39.50   39.87   40.65   40.21   40.08
      38.53   36.25                                                
 11 Buscarello, Christine     SR Fort Walton          6:27.00    6:25.63        
      33.14   38.20   39.82   40.38   39.84   39.78   39.73   39.70
      38.98   36.06                                                
 12 Wankowski, Kayla          SO Fort Walton          6:34.21    6:28.24        
      33.47   38.48   40.70   39.24   39.91   39.58   39.51   39.85
      39.92   37.58                                                
 13 Allen, Rachel             SR Mosley               6:34.49    6:29.39        
      33.05   37.18   39.18   39.59   40.61   40.19   40.79   41.06
      39.77   37.97                                                
 14 Estok, Samantha           JR Rutherford           6:42.26    6:38.13        
      33.59   39.13   41.51   41.08   41.54   41.14   40.60   40.08
      39.80   39.66                                                
 15 Gerlecz, Sarah Beth       FR Bay                  6:40.05    6:38.62        
    1:15.58                                   41.53   40.80   40.75
      40.48   36.23                                                
 16 Morer, Taylor             FR Navarre              6:39.27    6:40.30        
      32.52   36.94   39.93   41.67   42.75   42.00   41.79   41.80
      41.16   39.74                                                
 
Event 63  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    District: @ 4:58.58        1985 A Hayes                                    
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Molchan, Jennifer         JR Pensacola            5:10.60    5:17.84        
      29.61   32.67   32.18   32.36   31.62   31.75   32.04   32.05
      31.97   31.59                                                
  2 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          5:23.20    5:24.83        
      29.44   32.04   32.59   32.64   32.59   33.06   33.27   33.41
      33.42   32.37                                                
  3 Morrow, Hilary            SR Pace                 5:28.35    5:24.91        
      29.74   31.93   32.77   32.63   32.95   33.21   32.97   33.08
      33.17   32.46                                                
  4 Schnell, Eve              SO Mosley               5:45.81    5:47.33        
      31.38   34.72   35.41   35.91   35.45   35.04   35.20   35.86
      35.46   32.90                                                
  5 Tibbs, Morgan             JR Gulf Breeze          5:51.48    5:56.49        
      31.56   34.82   35.61   35.84   36.13   36.32   36.65   36.81
      36.71   36.04                                                
  6 Woodrum, April            SR Bay                  5:57.37    6:00.00        
      31.34   35.09   36.09   35.79   36.32   36.86   37.44   37.56
      37.54   35.97                                                
  7 Finnegan, Amanda          SR Gulf Breeze          5:58.85    6:01.74        
      31.51   35.92   37.04   37.26   37.85   37.07   37.73   36.95
      35.87   34.54                                                
  8 Broersma, Becky           SO Bay                  6:06.98    6:19.15        
      33.29   36.96   38.40   38.28   38.41   38.47   38.98   39.95
      38.79   37.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clark, Brittney           FR Washington           6:20.28    6:23.29        
      34.41   38.06   38.60   38.39   39.42   39.03   39.83   39.33
      38.92   37.30                                                
 10 Buscarello, Christine     SR Fort Walton          6:31.11    6:27.00        
      32.87   37.44   39.55   39.29   39.55   40.06   40.24   40.23
      39.90   37.87                                                
 11 Boston, Rachel            JR Washington           6:35.53    6:33.65        
      32.87   38.73   40.48   41.27   40.26   40.66   41.00   40.97
      40.40   37.01                                                
 12 Wankowski, Kayla          SO Fort Walton          6:37.61    6:34.21        
      34.82   40.20   41.60   40.28   41.10   41.18   39.57   39.75
      39.40   36.31                                                
 13 Allen, Rachel             SR Mosley               6:42.63    6:34.49        
      34.55   38.30   39.80   40.72   40.79   40.76   40.27   40.24
      40.29   38.77                                                
 14 Morer, Taylor             FR Navarre              6:55.25    6:39.27        
      33.57   38.07   40.95   40.42   40.70   40.60   41.71   42.09
      41.77   39.39                                                
 15 Gerlecz, Sarah Beth       FR Bay                  6:59.29    6:40.05        
      36.55   40.58   41.80   41.20   41.21   41.17   41.25   40.74
      39.66   35.89                                                
 16 Estok, Samantha           JR Rutherford           6:46.04    6:42.26        
      34.09   39.11   41.00   41.37   41.74   41.78   42.06   41.79
      40.63   38.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lake, Alyssa              SR Gulf Breeze          6:48.03    6:55.20        
      34.84   40.06   42.06   42.38   42.78   41.74   43.14   43.08
      43.40   41.72                                                
 18 Noyes, Lesley             SR Washington           7:13.09    7:05.68        
      36.88   39.94   42.37   43.21   43.74   43.89   44.57   44.85
      44.44   41.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Suddarth, Kaleigh         SO Fort Walton          7:19.08    7:17.01        
      35.47   42.25   45.05   46.10   46.01   45.55   46.51   47.29
      44.13   38.65                                                
 20 Rutland, Mary             JR Mosley               7:19.75    7:17.55        
                    1:30.45                                   43.24
      43.31   41.23                                                
 21 Isphording, Elizabeth     SR Pace                 7:36.00    7:23.01        
      38.42                   44.93   45.22   45.12   46.46        
              42.29                                                
 22 Smith, Jillian            JR Mosley               7:49.70    7:23.63        
      35.73   41.64   44.05   45.35   46.08   47.33   47.11   47.86
      47.38   41.10                                                
 23 Edwards, Cristina         SO Pensacola            7:13.20    7:25.40        
      37.76   42.58   45.16   46.45                   46.81   45.74
      45.82   43.49                                                
 24 Overton, Carli            SR Fort Walton          7:19.32    7:26.53        
      37.31   43.75   44.68   46.98   46.29   45.76   48.15   47.31
      44.89   41.41                                                
 25 Trice, Sabrina            FR Tate                 7:26.29    7:28.04        
      37.47   44.84   45.55   46.20   46.21   45.23   46.11   46.22
      46.61   43.60                                                
 26 Gregg, Brittney           SO Rutherford           8:17.42    7:50.45        
      40.00   46.52   48.50   47.56                           49.91
      48.60   43.12                                                
 27 Meekins, Candice          SO Escambia             6:33.74    8:00.26        
                      48.75   48.96   49.27   51.43   52.43   46.25
    1:44.17                                                        
 28 Matejka, Amber            JR Panthers             9:00.00    8:01.53        
      42.26   46.46   48.03   49.14   49.58   49.33   48.67   50.88
      50.57   46.61                                                
 29 Pearish, Emma             FR Rutherford           8:36.11    8:06.90        
      42.57   48.45   48.04   50.33   50.01   49.76   50.31   49.87
      50.05   47.51                                                
 30 Kundera, Casha            SO Navarre              8:43.72    8:24.04        
      42.41   48.41   50.25   50.13   52.37   54.23   53.18   52.43
      52.84   47.79                                                
 31 Hicks, Ann                SO Panthers             8:25.37    8:30.25        
      42.04                           53.62                   52.24
      51.95   43.17                                                
 32 Hamilton, Rachel          SR Escambia             6:40.56    8:38.85        
      42.99   47.47   50.69   52.40   53.51   52.92   55.40   55.74
      55.74   51.99                                                
 33 Tillman, Ashli            SR Panthers             9:09.00    8:55.80        
      44.36   50.01   55.20   55.63   55.01   56.42   57.55   55.82
      54.52   51.28                                                
 -- Cohen, Tayler             SO Rutherford           7:23.93         DQ        
      38.43   43.29   44.74   44.51   44.72   45.06   45.01   45.33
      44.53   37.84                                                
 -- Westmark, Ariel           SO Pensacola            8:00.98         NS        
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    District: @ 4:40.08        2003 K Cormier                                  
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          5:01.07    4:51.65        
      26.05   28.51   29.04   29.27   29.80   29.79   29.71   29.79
      30.06   29.63                                                
  2 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           5:08.49    4:58.16        
      27.15   29.66   29.91   30.04   30.30   30.71   30.55   30.40
      29.96   29.48                                                
  3 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           5:04.87    5:00.81        
      27.05   29.54   30.14   30.43   30.57   30.64   30.81   30.80
      30.68   30.15                                                
  4 Conley, Cody              SR Gulf Breeze          5:45.25    5:37.47        
      28.34   32.73   34.52   34.41   34.12   34.58   34.77   34.89
      34.88   34.23                                                
  5 Quintana, Alex            SO Mosley               5:54.62    5:50.00        
      28.89   31.99   34.50   35.33   35.35   37.10   37.20   37.20
      37.27   35.17                                                
  6 Jestice, Dylan            FR Mosley               6:03.27    5:55.75        
      30.87   35.09   35.94   37.38                 1:46.43        
  7 Barber, Adam              JR Mosley               5:57.80    5:56.13        
      30.39   35.11   36.15   36.33   36.65   37.21   36.99   36.74
      37.00   33.56                                                
  8 Ho, Kyle                  SO Pensacola            6:02.41    6:04.07        
      31.11   35.08   36.33   37.49   37.14   37.70   37.02   37.50
      37.77   36.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Davis, Taylor             SO Gulf Breeze          6:09.55    6:01.54        
      29.15   33.68   34.96   37.00   37.35   37.98   39.27   38.78
      37.89   35.48                                                
 10 Watson, Zach              JR Bay                  6:16.68    6:06.96        
      30.51   34.64   37.00   38.60   38.26   37.66   39.08   38.06
      37.25   35.90                                                
 11 Jernigan, Nick            SO Bay                  6:23.35    6:14.97        
      30.40   34.60   35.87   37.04   39.22   39.87   40.29   40.75
      39.83   37.10                                                
 12 Douglas, Jordan           SR Pace                 6:14.94    6:17.09        
      30.24   36.22   37.11   38.25   39.48   39.67   39.22   39.08
      40.08   37.74                                                
 13 Wilson, Craig             SO Fort Walton          6:21.44    6:20.97        
      30.72   36.51   38.00   39.64   39.43   39.38   39.81   40.02
      39.79   37.67                                                
 14 Ionescu, Alex             FR Mosley               6:25.12    6:22.94        
      32.29   36.23   38.41   39.54   39.85 1:18.82   40.37   40.49
      36.94                                                        
 15 Griffin, Kyle             SR Tate                 6:26.90    6:27.33        
      32.05   36.58   39.19   40.04   40.07   39.49   40.82   40.67
      40.34   38.08                                                
 16 Freeman, Jacob            JR Washington           6:26.16    6:31.29        
      32.84   36.91   39.83 2:42.98   40.50                        
              37.46                                                
 
Event 64  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    District: @ 4:40.08        2003 K Cormier                                  
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atzhorn, Andy             SR Gulf Breeze          4:44.33    5:01.07        
      26.61   30.22   30.62   30.93   31.10   30.90   29.74   30.29
      31.09   29.57                                                
  2 Dee, Paul                 SO Washington           4:59.55    5:04.87        
      27.48   30.77   30.45   31.09   30.66   31.17   31.01   30.77
      30.82   30.65                                                
  3 Crisco, Ryan              SR Washington           5:01.63    5:08.49        
      27.66   30.68   31.39   31.83   31.27   31.57   31.08   31.74
      31.07   30.20                                                
  4 Conley, Cody              SR Gulf Breeze          5:42.17    5:45.25        
      29.19   32.30   34.62   35.87   35.15   36.12   35.25   35.81
      36.05   34.89                                                
  5 Quintana, Alex            SO Mosley               5:57.74    5:54.62        
      29.95   33.19   34.81   35.81   36.31   37.08   37.86   37.87
      37.07   34.67                                                
  6 Barber, Adam              JR Mosley               6:02.20    5:57.80        
      31.08   36.22   36.52   36.05   36.12   35.90   36.66   37.10
      36.96   35.19                                                
  7 Ho, Kyle                  SO Pensacola            5:54.70    6:02.41        
      30.07   34.39   36.68   37.74   37.42   37.58   37.92   37.92
      37.38   35.31                                                
  8 Jestice, Dylan            FR Mosley               6:33.60    6:03.27        
    1:05.19                   36.75 3:44.87                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Davis, Taylor             SO Gulf Breeze          6:26.20    6:09.55        
      31.29   35.74   37.48   37.49   38.20   38.20   38.61   38.07
      38.86   35.61                                                
 10 Douglas, Jordan           SR Pace                 6:16.10    6:14.94        
      30.11   35.38   36.82   37.23   38.51   38.38   39.97   39.97
      39.57   39.00                                                
 11 Watson, Zach              JR Bay                  6:07.07    6:16.68        
      29.96   35.47   37.89   39.05   38.75   38.82   39.57   39.71
      39.58   37.88                                                
 12 Wilson, Craig             SO Fort Walton          6:20.59    6:21.44        
      31.14   37.77   39.17   39.02   38.90   39.82   39.88   40.16
      39.64   35.94                                                
 13 Jernigan, Nick            SO Bay                  6:26.31    6:23.35        
      29.54   34.30   37.29   40.49   39.94   41.37   40.94   40.76
      41.75   36.97                                                
 14 Ionescu, Alex             FR Mosley               6:32.60    6:25.12        
      32.29   36.52   38.46   39.44                   40.01 1:58.41
 15 Freeman, Jacob            JR Washington           6:57.57    6:26.16        
    1:09.35                                                        
              35.50                                                
 16 Griffin, Kyle             SR Tate                 6:31.78    6:26.90        
      32.21   36.75   38.61   38.77   39.72   40.77   40.51   40.73
      40.65   38.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Young, Eric               JR Pace                 6:34.29    6:37.57        
      31.46   38.35   42.33   42.27   42.35   42.25   41.95   41.02
      39.46   36.13                                                
 18 Crawford, Lucas           FR Navarre              6:53.97    6:48.13        
      35.00                                                        
      42.09   38.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Danforth, Daniel          FR Washington           7:03.96    6:59.63        
      35.91   39.81   41.37   42.91   44.16   43.76   43.36   44.31
      43.03   41.01                                                
 20 Klem, Gary                FR Fort Walton          7:36.98    7:19.89        
      37.82   43.22   44.56   45.40 1:30.75                        
      44.56   40.83                                                
 21 Jackson, John             FR Rutherford           8:24.87    7:22.71        
      37.10   41.11   44.25   45.36   47.32   45.69   45.83   46.05
      45.33   44.67                                                
 22 Rodriguez, Richard        SO Pine Forest          8:23.31    8:20.84        
      41.03   47.20   57.75   48.42   49.37   51.30   51.66   52.67
      51.49   49.95                                                
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    District: @ 1:40.23        1997 Washington                                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:45.62    1:46.15        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Knowles, Candace SR             4) Carr, Jessie SR                
       25.36    27.78    27.66    25.35                                    
  2 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:50.17    1:48.48        
     1) Chiccarelli, Elvira SO          2) Duroure, Rachael SR            
     3) Griffith, Logan FR              4) Gantert, Carly JR              
       26.30    27.02    27.61    27.55                                    
  3 Pensacola                                         1:47.35    1:48.54        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) Nicholson, Haley FR            
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
       27.54    27.64    27.89    25.47                                    
  4 Mosley                                            1:50.98    1:50.37        
     1) Seaman, Sierra SO               2) Hilton, Candice FR             
     3) Schnell, Eve SO                 4) Hassler, Kaci FR               
       27.72    27.87    28.55    26.23                                    
  5 Navarre                                           1:49.59    1:50.47        
     1) Brainerd, Katie JR              2) Hamilton, April JR             
     3) Black, Micaela JR               4) Kieffer, Courtney SO           
       27.32    28.21    27.31    27.63                                    
  6 Washington                                        1:52.35    1:50.94        
     1) Knisley, Allie JR               2) Jewell, Raven SR               
     3) Gurney, Deann SO                4) Farrell, Morgan JR             
       28.67    29.21    28.53    24.53                                    
  7 Rutherford                                        1:52.75    1:52.04        
     1) Assaf, Alisar JR                2) Lehman, Staci FR               
     3) Cottrill, Casey JR              4) Blais, Nicole SR               
       29.02    29.02    26.97    27.03                                    
  8 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:55.16    1:55.36        
     1) Crawford, Olivia JR             2) Stewart, Jacqueline JR         
     3) Janosik-Sawyer, Felicia JR      4) Lewis, Nicole JR               
       28.68    28.63    29.78    28.27                                    
B - Final
  9 Tate                                              2:01.18    1:57.77        
     1) Updike, Donna SR                2) Wiscombe, Sam SR               
     3) Lamb, Kate SR                   4) Wright, Taylor SO              
       30.48    31.03    28.57    27.69                                    
 10 Choctawhatchee                                    1:57.14    2:09.99        
     1) Arsenault, Chelsea SO           2) Clemmons, Chelsea SO           
     3) StOnge, Kristine SO             4) Aho, Danielle JR               
       30.57    35.00    32.93    31.49                                    
 11 Pace                                              2:10.46    2:11.22        
     1) Kessler, Kasey JR               2) Meyers, Amanda JR              
     3) Isphording, Elizabeth SR        4) Krasnosky, Trysha JR           
       32.41    33.53    32.75    32.53                                    
 12 Pine Forest                                       2:10.80    2:11.53        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica JR       2) Branstteter, Jessica JR        
     3) Stigler, Samantha SO            4) Shaylyn, Sides JR              
       28.53    42.92    30.13    29.95                                    
 13 Escambia                                          2:18.73    2:19.90        
     1) Rogers, Kayla SR                2) Vandenbergh, Candice JR        
     3) Larkin, Catherine FR            4) Johnson, Gabriell FR           
       34.55    34.18    39.03    32.14                                    
 
Event 65  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    District: @ 1:40.23        1997 Washington                                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       1:43.49    1:45.62        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Schroeder, Ellyn SO            
     3) Knowles, Candace SR             4) Carr, Jessie SR                
       25.38    27.40    27.72    25.12                                    
  2 Pensacola                                         1:53.40    1:47.35        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) Nicholson, Haley FR            
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
       27.29    27.35    27.40    25.31                                    
  3 Navarre                                           1:51.42    1:49.59        
     1) Brainerd, Katie JR              2) Hamilton, April JR             
     3) Black, Micaela JR               4) Kieffer, Courtney SO           
       27.37    28.02    26.91    27.29                                    
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:49.58    1:50.17        
     1) Chiccarelli, Elvira SO          2) Duroure, Rachael SR            
     3) Griffith, Logan FR              4) Gantert, Carly JR              
       26.40    27.17    27.92    28.68                                    
  5 Mosley                                            1:49.63    1:50.98        
     1) Seaman, Sierra SO               2) Hilton, Candice FR             
     3) Schnell, Eve SO                 4) Hassler, Kaci FR               
       27.90    27.74    29.06    26.28                                    
  6 Washington                                        1:52.13    1:52.35        
     1) Boston, Rachel JR               2) Gurney, Deann SO               
     3) Knisley, Allie JR               4) Farrell, Morgan JR             
       30.02    28.66    29.24    24.43                                    
  7 Rutherford                                        1:50.04    1:52.75        
     1) Assaf, Alisar JR                2) Lehman, Staci FR               
     3) Cottrill, Casey JR              4) Blais, Nicole SR               
       29.27    29.11    26.99    27.38                                    
  8 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:54.44    1:55.16        
     1) Crawford, Olivia JR             2) Stewart, Jacqueline JR         
     3) Janosik-Sawyer, Felicia JR      4) Lewis, Nicole JR               
       28.13    28.81    29.64    28.58                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Choctawhatchee                                    1:57.05    1:57.14        
     1) Costello, Leigha SO             2) Quackenbush, Trisha FR         
     3) Arsenault, Chelsea SO           4) Whitehurst, Megan FR           
       29.57    29.97    29.27    28.33                                    
 10 Tate                                              2:07.54    2:01.18        
     1) Tyree, Kristine SR              2) Wiscombe, Sam SR               
     3) Lamb, Kate SR                   4) Wright, Taylor SO              
       34.29    29.12    30.23    27.54                                    
 11 Milton                                            2:02.31    2:01.81        
     1) Eddleman, Kelly SO              2) Mucci, Mallory SO              
     3) Falzone, Sophie SR              4) McMillion, Missy SR            
       28.32    31.44    32.62    29.43                                    
 12 Pace                                              2:12.30    2:10.46        
     1) Kessler, Kasey JR               2) Meyers, Amanda JR              
     3) Isphording, Elizabeth SR        4) Krasnosky, Trysha JR           
       32.76    33.22    32.71    31.77                                    
 13 Pine Forest                                       2:12.59    2:10.80        
     1) Bildzukewicz, Veronica JR       2) Branstteter, Jessica JR        
     3) Stigler, Samantha SO            4) Shaylyn, Sides JR              
       28.71    34.79    37.51    29.79                                    
 14 Escambia                                          2:22.79    2:18.73        
     1) Rogers, Kayla SR                2) Vandenbergh, Candice JR        
     3) Larkin, Catherine FR            4) Johnson, Gabriell FR           
       34.34    33.60    38.97    31.82                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    District: @ 1:31.83        1997 Leon                                       
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mosley                                            1:33.04    1:34.11        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR                 2) Meaux, Michael SR              
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR           4) Robeson, Matthew SR            
       23.62    23.87    24.28    22.34                                    
  2 Washington                                        1:38.95    1:34.81        
     1) Berrois, Luis JR                2) Dee, Paul SO                   
     3) Crisco, Ryan SR                 4) Newton, Brantley JR            
       23.75    24.27    24.15    22.64                                    
  3 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:35.74    1:35.88        
     1) Shackelford, David JR           2) Lieving, James FR              
     3) Labbe, Patrick SR               4) Hazelwood, James JR            
       23.00    24.04    24.16    24.68                                    
  4 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:36.95    1:36.72        
     1) Stein, Zach SR                  2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) McMullan, Joe SR                4) Berdanier, Garrett JR          
       23.75    24.64    23.82    24.51                                    
  5 Gulf Breeze                                       1:39.39    1:38.16        
     1) Sacca, Tyler SR                 2) Davis, Taylor SO               
     3) Lanza, Nick SR                  4) Conley, Cody SR                
       24.54    25.53    24.11    23.98                                    
  6 Choctawhatchee                                    1:40.30    1:39.33        
     1) Hill, Cory JR                   2) Forsman, David SR              
     3) Reese, Nick JR                  4) Dziokonski, Eric SO            
       23.77    25.33    25.19    25.04                                    
  7 Navarre                                           1:41.61    1:41.43        
     1) Rodriguez, Joel JR              2) Schell, Patrick JR             
     3) Fox, Spencer SR                 4) Raymond, Morgan SR             
       24.88    26.29    25.72    24.54                                    
  8 Pensacola                                         1:42.45    1:46.35        
     1) Llanera, Edwardo SO             2) Slattery, David SR             
     3) Yee, Jeffery SR                 4) Keirns, Garrett FR             
       26.75    27.94    25.99    25.67                                    
B - Final
  9 Rutherford                                        1:43.09    1:43.78        
     1) Costa, Chris JR                 2) Lawler, Destin JR              
     3) Myers, Matt FR                  4) Le, Anthony SR                 
       26.15    27.58    26.10    23.95                                    
 10 Tate                                              1:49.44    1:48.18        
     1) Griffin, Kyle SR                2) Updike, Thomas SO              
     3) Boslet, Michael FR              4) Emmons, Asa SR                 
       28.86    25.33    28.30    25.69                                    
 11 Milton                                            1:54.01    1:52.16        
     1) Hertzler, Kenny SO              2) Edmondson, Jake SR             
     3) Bekkozhin, Artur SR             4) Casey, Matt SR                 
       27.78    28.33    29.14    26.91                                    
 12 Pace                                              1:54.45    1:56.72        
     1) Lipford, Brent JR               2) Vanlandingham, Marcel JR       
     3) Emanuelson, Joseph SR           4) Coleman, Colin JR              
       28.90    31.51    30.04    26.27                                    
 13 Pine Forest                                       2:08.46    2:04.82        
     1) Hubbard, Charles FR             2) Rodriguez, Richard SO          
     3) Walker, CB FR                   4) Sisson, Eric JR                
       29.28    35.74    33.13    26.67                                    
 14 Escambia                                          2:29.40    2:09.27        
     1) DiCenso, Anthony FR             2) Tokutso, Ari JR                
     3) McGinley, Alexx FR              4) Rueff, Jay SR                  
       29.42    38.88    33.71    27.26                                    
 
Event 66  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    District: @ 1:31.83        1997 Leon                                       
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mosley                                            1:36.36    1:33.04        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR                 2) Meaux, Michael SR              
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR           4) Robeson, Matthew SR            
       23.18    23.59    23.67    22.60                                    
  2 Fort Walton Beach                                 1:37.22    1:35.74        
     1) Shackelford, David JR           2) Lieving, James FR              
     3) Labbe, Patrick SR               4) Hazelwood, James JR            
       23.18    23.84    24.27    24.45                                    
  3 Bay (Panama City)                                 1:35.77    1:36.95        
     1) Stein, Zach SR                  2) Andrus, Chase SR               
     3) McMullan, Joe SR                4) Berdanier, Garrett JR          
       24.00    24.56    23.99    24.40                                    
  4 Washington                                        1:38.21    1:38.95        
     1) Frando, Miles JR                2) Mai, Thanh JR                  
     3) Crisco, Ryan SR                 4) Dee, Paul SO                   
       25.51    24.53    24.35    24.56                                    
  5 Gulf Breeze                                       1:35.49    1:39.39        
     1) Sacca, Tyler SR                 2) Davis, Taylor SO               
     3) Lanza, Nick SR                  4) Conley, Cody SR                
       24.64    25.22    24.33    25.20                                    
  6 Choctawhatchee                                    1:41.69    1:40.30        
     1) Hill, Clint SO                  2) Dziokonski, Eric SO            
     3) Reese, Nick JR                  4) Forsman, David SR              
       25.44    23.97    25.51    25.38                                    
  7 Navarre                                           1:40.74    1:41.61        
     1) Rodriguez, Joel JR              2) Schell, Patrick JR             
     3) Fox, Spencer SR                 4) Raymond, Morgan SR             
       24.99    26.70    25.71    24.21                                    
  8 Pensacola                                         1:49.90    1:42.45        
     1) Pollard, Will SO                2) Llanera, Edwardo SO            
     3) Yee, Jeffery SR                 4) Keirns, Garrett FR             
       25.40    26.33    26.44    24.28                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rutherford                                        1:42.85    1:43.09        
     1) Costa, Chris JR                 2) Lawler, Destin JR              
     3) Myers, Matt FR                  4) Le, Anthony SR                 
       26.21    27.34    26.29    23.25                                    
 10 Tate                                              1:48.93    1:49.44        
     1) Griffin, Kyle SR                2) Boslet, Michael FR             
     3) Emmons, Asa SR                  4) Updike, Thomas SO              
       27.14    28.17    29.19    24.94                                    
 11 Milton                                            1:56.83    1:54.01        
     1) Hertzler, Kenny SO              2) Edmondson, Jake SR             
     3) Bekkozhin, Artur SR             4) Casey, Matt SR                 
       28.37    29.59    28.67    27.38                                    
 12 Pace                                              1:59.89    1:54.45        
     1) Lipford, Brent JR               2) Vanlandingham, Marcel JR       
     3) Emanuelson, Joseph SR           4) Coleman, Colin JR              
       28.12    32.40    27.88    26.05                                    
 13 Pine Forest                                       2:04.45    2:08.46        
     1) Hubbard, Charles FR             2) Rodriguez, Richard SO          
     3) Walker, CB FR                   4) Sisson, Eric JR                
       29.62    37.38    34.63    26.83                                    
 14 Escambia                                          2:03.89    2:29.40        
     1) DiCenso, Anthony FR             2) Tokutso, Ari JR                
     3) McGinley, Alexx FR              4) Rueff, Jay SR                  
       29.34  1:01.82    30.22    28.02                                    
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    District: @ 57.74        1985 A Hayes                                      
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington           1:02.53      58.97 AA-C   
      28.90   30.07                                                
  2 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          1:04.82    1:04.36        
      31.61   32.75                                                
  3 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           1:05.94    1:05.01        
      31.27   33.74                                                
  4 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               1:06.00    1:05.56        
      31.75   33.81                                                
  5 Lewis, Christina          JR Pace                 1:07.67    1:06.29        
      32.30   33.99                                                
  6 Bartush, Ceri             JR Escambia             1:08.10    1:07.76        
      32.87   34.89                                                
  7 Molchan, Stephanie        FR Pensacola            1:05.75    1:08.09        
      33.39   34.70                                                
  8 Wright, Taylor            SO Tate                 1:07.19    1:09.32        
      32.61   36.71                                                
B - Final
  9 Saul, Chelsea             JR Pensacola            1:11.01    1:09.19        
      33.57   35.62                                                
 10 Eddleman, Kelly           SO Panthers             1:10.72    1:09.54        
      32.78   36.76                                                
 11 McDonald, Amanda          SR Fort Walton          1:13.27    1:11.94        
      34.41   37.53                                                
 12 Klein, Lori               SR Choctawhatchee       1:12.51    1:12.46        
      34.96   37.50                                                
 13 Shaylyn, Sides            JR Pine Forest          1:13.83    1:13.61        
      35.90   37.71                                                
 14 Lee, Rachael              FR Washington           1:15.37    1:14.71        
      36.37   38.34                                                
 15 Black, Micaela            JR Navarre              1:15.00    1:15.74        
      36.46   39.28                                                
 16 Carpenter, Stephanie      FR Navarre              1:15.13    1:16.58        
      36.10   40.48                                                
 
Event 67  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    District: @ 57.74        1985 A Hayes                                      
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Morgan           JR Washington             59.47    1:02.53        
      30.30   32.23                                                
  2 Nowak, Michala            FR Gulf Breeze          1:03.22    1:04.82        
      31.86   32.96                                                
  3 Molchan, Stephanie        FR Pensacola            1:04.20    1:05.75        
      32.05   33.70                                                
  4 Blais, Nicole             SR Rutherford           1:04.45    1:05.94        
      32.11   33.83                                                
  5 Evans, Sara               FR Mosley               1:07.34    1:06.00        
      32.75   33.25                                                
  6 Wright, Taylor            SO Tate                 1:08.78    1:07.19        
      32.31   34.88                                                
  7 Lewis, Christina          JR Pace                 1:08.45    1:07.67        
      32.99   34.68                                                
  8 Bartush, Ceri             JR Escambia             1:07.13    1:08.10        
      33.15   34.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eddleman, Kelly           SO Panthers             1:14.00    1:10.72        
      33.96   36.76                                                
 10 Saul, Chelsea             JR Pensacola            1:10.20    1:11.01        
      33.70   37.31                                                
 11 Klein, Lori               SR Choctawhatchee       1:14.76    1:12.51        
      34.52   37.99                                                
 12 McDonald, Amanda          SR Fort Walton          1:12.63    1:13.27        
      34.82   38.45                                                
 13 Shaylyn, Sides            JR Pine Forest          1:14.72    1:13.83        
      36.17   37.66                                                
 14 Black, Micaela            JR Navarre              1:15.44    1:15.00        
      36.07   38.93                                                
 15 Carpenter, Stephanie      FR Navarre              1:16.54    1:15.13        
      35.55   39.58                                                
 16 Lee, Rachael              FR Washington           1:18.64    1:15.37        
      37.04   38.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Boston, Rachel            JR Washington           1:14.47    1:15.80        
      36.35   39.45                                                
 18 Arsenault, Lindsay        JR Washington           1:17.44    1:15.87        
      37.15   38.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Marshall, Melanie         FR Gulf Breeze          1:15.68    1:16.42        
      36.61   39.81                                                
 20 Costello, Leigha          SO Choctawhatchee       1:20.00    1:16.95        
      37.59   39.36                                                
 21 Petermann, Krystyna       FR Fort Walton          1:20.30    1:17.78        
 22 Bryant, Melanie           SO Tate                 1:19.78    1:17.95        
 23 Janosik-Sawyer, Felicia   JR Bay                  1:20.22    1:18.32        
      38.39   39.93                                                
 24 Pollard, Julia            FR Mosley               1:18.30    1:19.58        
      39.16   40.42                                                
 25 Day, McKalie              FR Fort Walton          1:24.34    1:19.92        
 26 Craig, Jearim             FR Navarre              1:22.83    1:21.01        
      39.10   41.91                                                
 27 Evans, Beth               JR Mosley               1:22.08    1:21.09        
 28 Assaf, Alisar             JR Rutherford           1:18.40    1:21.62        
      38.80   42.82                                                
 29 Busbee, Jasmin            SO Gulf Breeze          1:21.03    1:22.46        
 30 Mathews, Lindsey          JR Bay                  1:24.84    1:23.62        
      40.84   42.78                                                
 31 Gudmundson, Justine       SO Navarre              1:24.48    1:24.30        
      41.42   42.88                                                
 32 Violette, Caitlin         FR Gulf Breeze          1:28.61    1:24.80        
 33 Black, Kaylen             SR Panthers             1:31.00    1:25.11        
      39.86   45.25                                                
 34 Krasnosky, Trysha         JR Pace                 1:26.44    1:27.17        
      41.66   45.51                                                
 35 Myers, Charlene           JR Rutherford           1:30.87    1:27.88        
      41.94   45.94                                                
 36 Bell, Stephanie           FR Choctawhatchee       1:28.29    1:28.16        
      42.99   45.17                                                
 37 Guttman, Angela           JR Pensacola            1:27.40    1:29.28        
      43.43   45.85                                                
 38 Riggs, Sarah              SR Fort Walton          1:29.72    1:30.49        
 39 Watford, Erin             FR Mosley               1:34.76    1:30.57        
      42.98   47.59                                                
 40 Hurst, Christine          JR Rutherford           1:29.44    1:30.75        
      43.74   47.01                                                
 41 Kirkland, Christina       JR Tate                 1:35.83    1:34.72        
      45.26   49.46                                                
 42 Matejka, Amber            JR Panthers             1:32.00    1:35.06        
      45.93   49.13                                                
 43 Mallen, Ahsley            SO Tate                 1:39.47    1:35.85        
      47.12   48.73                                                
 44 Ryan, Katheryn            FR Escambia             1:42.45    1:44.90        
      48.33   56.57                                                
 -- Marques, Ruddie           SR Pensacola            1:21.40         NS        
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    District: @ 52.83        1998 J Darnell                                    
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         59.62      58.60        
      28.70   29.90                                                
  2 McKinney, Blake           JR Washington           1:02.49    1:01.10        
      29.51   31.59                                                
  3 Brown, Chip               SO Mosley               1:02.77    1:02.60        
      29.90   32.70                                                
  4 Hast, Kern                JR Mosley               1:07.06    1:03.35        
      30.57   32.78                                                
  5 Allen, Scott              SO Mosley               1:02.74    1:03.91        
      31.32   32.59                                                
  6 Davis, Ross               SO Gulf Breeze          1:05.40    1:04.10        
      30.53   33.57                                                
  7 Hill, Clint               SO Choctawhatchee       1:06.50    1:04.18        
      30.87   33.31                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Joel           JR Navarre              1:06.35    1:07.06        
      32.14   34.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Lumpkin, Travis           SR Escambia             1:11.18    1:08.26        
      32.63   35.63                                                
 10 Mariano, Francis          FR Washington           1:10.21    1:09.75        
      33.90   35.85                                                
 11 Robinson, Brian           FR Fort Walton          1:11.13    1:10.21        
      34.17   36.04                                                
 12 Trail, Nick               FR Fort Walton          1:13.84    1:10.62        
      34.28   36.34                                                
 13 Jestice, Dylan            FR Mosley               1:13.30    1:11.57        
      35.01   36.56                                                
 14 Allegretto, LaRue         FR Fort Walton          1:13.54    1:12.01        
      34.43   37.58                                                
 15 Schell, Patrick           JR Navarre              1:08.78    1:14.13        
 16 Harned, Patrick           SR Bay                  1:13.73    1:22.92        
      40.23   42.69                                                
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    District: @ 52.83        1998 J Darnell                                    
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Cory                JR Choctawhatchee         59.93      59.62        
      29.26   30.36                                                
  2 McKinney, Blake           JR Washington           1:02.59    1:02.49        
      30.45   32.04                                                
  3 Allen, Scott              SO Mosley               1:07.99    1:02.74        
      30.75   31.99                                                
  4 Brown, Chip               SO Mosley               1:03.27    1:02.77        
      30.44   32.33                                                
  5 Davis, Ross               SO Gulf Breeze          1:09.08    1:05.40        
      31.31   34.09                                                
  6 Rodriguez, Joel           JR Navarre              1:07.74    1:06.35        
      32.16   34.19                                                
  7 Hill, Clint               SO Choctawhatchee       1:06.48    1:06.50        
      32.02   34.48                                                
  8 Hast, Kern                JR Mosley               1:06.76    1:07.06        
      32.21   34.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Schell, Patrick           JR Navarre              1:08.96    1:08.78        
 10 Mariano, Francis          FR Washington           1:11.41    1:10.21        
      34.19   36.02                                                
 11 Robinson, Brian           FR Fort Walton          1:14.05    1:11.13        
      34.77   36.36                                                
 12 Lumpkin, Travis           SR Escambia             1:11.56    1:11.18        
      33.81   37.37                                                
 13 Jestice, Dylan            FR Mosley               1:17.63    1:13.30        
 14 Allegretto, LaRue         FR Fort Walton          1:13.48    1:13.54        
      35.15   38.39                                                
 15 Harned, Patrick           SR Bay                  1:10.81    1:13.73        
      35.43   38.30                                                
 16 Trail, Nick               FR Fort Walton          1:18.11    1:13.84        
      36.67   37.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Douglas, Jordan           SR Pace                 1:14.88    1:14.20        
 18 Campbell, Austin          JR Bay                  1:14.98    1:16.22        
      36.73   39.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Myers, Matt               FR Rutherford           1:19.98    1:16.41        
      36.75   39.66                                                
 20 Wilson, Jake              FR Gulf Breeze          1:21.42    1:16.55        
      37.59   38.96                                                
 21 Walden, Clayton           SO Gulf Breeze          1:20.44    1:18.84        
      39.28   39.56                                                
 22 Jones, Stephen            SO Tate                 1:21.78    1:21.73        
      39.89   41.84                                                
 23 Slattery, David           SR Pensacola            1:17.21    1:24.03        
      41.34   42.69                                                
 24 Lippmann, Alec            FR Bay                  1:27.51    1:26.81        
      41.99   44.82                                                
 25 Beshearse, Tyler          FR Rutherford           1:34.15    1:29.99        
 26 Lawler, Destin            JR Rutherford           1:23.98    1:30.31        
 27 Stowell, Cassidy          JR Panthers             1:43.88    1:41.63        
      48.55   53.08                                                
 -- Dams, Richard             FR Pensacola            1:26.02         DQ        
      43.28   47.43                                                
 -- Priest, Justin            SO Bay                  1:25.33         DQ        
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    District: @ 1:07.22        1987 G Clark                                    
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schroeder, Ellyn          SO Gulf Breeze          1:11.04    1:10.81        
      33.00   37.81                                                
  2 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               1:13.27    1:11.60        
      33.62   37.98                                                
  3 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          1:11.74    1:12.11        
      34.04   38.07                                                
  4 Pollock, Rebecca          FR Pace                 1:15.75    1:16.37        
      34.85   41.52                                                
  5 Jewell, Raven             SR Washington           1:16.54    1:17.01        
      37.01   40.00                                                
  6 York, Julia               JR Pensacola            1:16.52    1:17.17        
      36.21   40.96                                                
  7 Brainerd, Katie           JR Navarre              1:16.92    1:17.58        
      36.50   41.08                                                
  8 Knowles, Candace          SR Gulf Breeze          1:18.96    1:19.82        
      37.43   42.39                                                
B - Final
  9 Crisco, Shelby            SO Washington           1:19.25    1:17.19        
      36.55   40.64                                                
 10 Plemmons, Amanda          SR Bay                  1:18.99    1:19.23        
      37.13   42.10                                                
 11 Steck, Katherine          SO Tate                 1:20.05    1:20.76        
      38.35   42.41                                                
 12 Lehman, Staci             FR Rutherford           1:21.97    1:21.32        
      37.71   43.61                                                
 13 Whitehurst, Megan         FR Choctawhatchee       1:22.23    1:23.76        
      37.76   46.00                                                
 14 Nagle, Christina          JR Mosley               1:22.94    1:24.28        
      40.26   44.02                                                
 15 Stewart, Jacqueline       JR Bay                  1:23.30    1:24.87        
      39.91   44.96                                                
 16 Hamilton, April           JR Navarre              1:21.25    1:26.58        
      39.83   46.75                                                
 
Event 69  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    District: @ 1:07.22        1987 G Clark                                    
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schroeder, Ellyn          SO Gulf Breeze          1:11.07    1:11.04        
      32.76   38.28                                                
  2 Atzhorn, Aileen           SO Gulf Breeze          1:09.41    1:11.74        
      34.15   37.59                                                
  3 Hassler, Kaci             FR Mosley               1:10.68    1:13.27        
      34.31   38.96                                                
  4 Pollock, Rebecca          FR Pace                 1:17.26    1:15.75        
      35.67   40.08                                                
  5 York, Julia               JR Pensacola            1:15.80    1:16.52        
      37.11   39.41                                                
  6 Jewell, Raven             SR Washington           1:17.58    1:16.54        
      36.54   40.00                                                
  7 Brainerd, Katie           JR Navarre              1:16.03    1:16.92        
      37.11   39.81                                                
  8 Knowles, Candace          SR Gulf Breeze          1:13.07    1:18.96        
      36.53   42.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Plemmons, Amanda          SR Bay                  1:22.12    1:18.99        
      37.24   41.75                                                
 10 Crisco, Shelby            SO Washington           1:18.36    1:19.25        
      37.84   41.41                                                
 11 Steck, Katherine          SO Tate                 1:21.78    1:20.05        
      37.88   42.17                                                
 12 Hamilton, April           JR Navarre              1:21.51    1:21.25        
      38.27   42.98                                                
 13 Lehman, Staci             FR Rutherford           1:21.31    1:21.97        
      37.74   44.23                                                
 14 Whitehurst, Megan         FR Choctawhatchee       1:17.16    1:22.23        
      37.39   44.84                                                
 15 Nagle, Christina          JR Mosley               1:26.00    1:22.94        
      39.82   43.12                                                
 16 Stewart, Jacqueline       JR Bay                  1:21.03    1:23.30        
      39.59   43.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wiscombe, Sam             SR Tate                 1:22.05    1:23.61        
      39.36   44.25                                                
 18 Fazzone, Acacia           SO Mosley               1:27.21    1:24.89        
      40.12   44.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nehls, Brogan             JR Fort Walton          1:24.39    1:25.30        
      40.94   44.36                                                
 20 Meyer, Jessica            SR Mosley               1:26.67    1:25.65        
      40.17   45.48                                                
 21 Travis, Amanda            FR Navarre              1:42.18    1:26.23        
      40.39   45.84                                                
 22 Barfoot, Ruby             SR Fort Walton          1:27.21    1:26.29        
      40.28   46.01                                                
 23 Dantzler, Dailey          SO Bay                  1:31.10    1:26.71        
      41.16   45.55                                                
 24 Tryon, Kim                SR Gulf Breeze          1:28.34    1:27.77        
      39.79   47.98                                                
 25 Aho, Danielle             JR Choctawhatchee       1:29.25    1:28.71        
      41.69   47.02                                                
 26 Clemmons, Chelsea         SO Choctawhatchee       1:28.00    1:29.68        
      42.32   47.36                                                
 27 Duke, Brittney            SO Washington           1:32.42    1:30.06        
      42.90   47.16                                                
 28 Walker, Rebecca           SO Navarre              1:34.67    1:30.38        
      40.46   49.92                                                
 29 Updike, Donna             SR Tate                 1:30.54    1:30.56        
      41.54   49.02                                                
 30 Devane, Jessi             FR Fort Walton          1:33.05    1:31.73        
      42.95   48.78                                                
 31 Barrett, Chelsea          FR Escambia             1:33.15    1:32.04        
      42.83   49.21                                                
 32 Edwards, Cristina         SO Pensacola            1:32.90    1:33.88        
      43.00   50.88                                                
 33 Mead, Rachel              SO Pensacola            1:30.60    1:35.45        
      45.31   50.14                                                
 34 Stump, Katelyn            SR Escambia             1:38.82    1:37.70        
      44.94   52.76                                                
 35 Meyers, Amanda            JR Pace                 1:39.00    1:37.79        
      47.00   50.79                                                
 36 Johnson, Celeste          SO Rutherford           1:41.85    1:39.32        
      46.51   52.81                                                
 37 Beshearse, Elizabeth      SR Rutherford           1:42.82    1:39.78        
      47.62   52.16                                                
 38 Demuth, Jessica           SR Pensacola            1:42.90    1:41.23        
      46.82   54.41                                                
 39 Skinner, Lindsey          FR Fort Walton          1:43.35    1:42.77        
      48.40   54.37                                                
 40 Wolff, Alexandra          FR Rutherford           1:43.79    1:45.27        
      49.76   55.51                                                
 41 Hoven, Britony               Tate                 1:44.78    1:45.67        
      50.25   55.42                                                
 42 Vandenbergh, Candice      JR Escambia             1:47.87    1:49.19        
      48.18 1:01.01                                                
 43 Stigler, Samantha         SO Pine Forest          1:49.96    1:50.82        
      52.20   58.62                                                
 44 Chavez, Bianca            FR Panthers             1:35.44    1:51.86        
      52.61   59.25                                                
 -- Johnson, Gabriell         FR Escambia             1:38.56         NS        
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    District: @ 58.11        1988 D Watters                                    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze          1:03.39    1:02.82        
      29.50   33.32                                                
  2 Gladstone, Blake          SO Fort Walton          1:05.54    1:04.73        
      30.14   34.59                                                
  3 Updike, Thomas            SO Tate                 1:05.56    1:05.12        
      31.12   34.00                                                
  4 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington           1:04.97    1:05.44        
      30.80   34.64                                                
  5 Sacca, Tyler              SR Gulf Breeze          1:07.91    1:07.28        
      31.56   35.72                                                
  6 Schade, Matthew           FR Fort Walton          1:07.02    1:08.33        
      31.93   36.40                                                
  7 Pollard, Will             SO Pensacola            1:08.08    1:09.24        
      32.17   37.07                                                
  8 Frando, Miles             JR Washington           1:08.66    1:09.86        
      32.50   37.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Phillips, Jason           FR Fort Walton          1:09.10    1:10.37        
      31.70   38.67                                                
 10 Hicks, Sean               SO Mosley               1:10.87    1:11.17        
      32.88   38.29                                                
 11 Sisson, Eric              JR Pine Forest          1:12.90    1:12.10        
      33.49   38.61                                                
 12 Burdeshaw, Adam           SR Mosley               1:13.14    1:12.45        
      32.61   39.84                                                
 13 Nicholas, Dylan           FR Mosley               1:13.99    1:13.74        
      34.97   38.77                                                
 14 Fox, Spencer              SR Navarre              1:14.15    1:15.21        
      35.10   40.11                                                
 15 Griffin, Kyle             SR Tate                 1:18.05    1:18.45        
      37.25   41.20                                                
 16 Boslet, Michael           FR Tate                 1:18.55    1:20.70        
      37.37   43.33                                                
 
Event 70  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    District: @ 58.11        1988 D Watters                                    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skinner, Matt             SR Gulf Breeze            59.21    1:03.39        
      29.76   33.63                                                
  2 Berrois, Luis             JR Washington           1:05.12    1:04.97        
      30.28   34.69                                                
  3 Gladstone, Blake          SO Fort Walton          1:06.71    1:05.54        
      30.24   35.30                                                
  4 Updike, Thomas            SO Tate                 1:05.49    1:05.56        
      31.13   34.43                                                
  5 Schade, Matthew           FR Fort Walton          1:08.23    1:07.02        
      31.17   35.85                                                
  6 Sacca, Tyler              SR Gulf Breeze          1:02.80    1:07.91        
      32.15   35.76                                                
  7 Pollard, Will             SO Pensacola            1:10.60    1:08.08        
      32.06   36.02                                                
  8 Frando, Miles             JR Washington           1:10.96    1:08.66        
      32.53   36.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phillips, Jason           FR Fort Walton          1:11.39    1:09.10        
      31.53   37.57                                                
 10 Hicks, Sean               SO Mosley               1:13.08    1:10.87        
      32.90   37.97                                                
 11 Sisson, Eric              JR Pine Forest          1:20.41    1:12.90        
      34.93   37.97                                                
 12 Burdeshaw, Adam           SR Mosley               1:14.35    1:13.14        
      33.12   40.02                                                
 13 Nicholas, Dylan           FR Mosley               1:16.56    1:13.99        
      35.85   38.14                                                
 14 Fox, Spencer              SR Navarre              1:15.80    1:14.15        
      34.46   39.69                                                
 15 Griffin, Kyle             SR Tate                 1:18.95    1:18.05        
      36.92   41.13                                                
 16 Boslet, Michael           FR Tate                 1:22.78    1:18.55        
      36.60   41.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stewart, Alexander        JR Bay                  1:19.24    1:18.82        
      37.03   41.79                                                
 18 Rueff, Jay                SR Escambia             1:18.24    1:19.46        
      37.15   42.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zillen, Andy              SO Gulf Breeze          1:21.11    1:19.52        
      37.14   42.38                                                
 20 Imfeld, Don               FR Fort Walton          1:20.82    1:19.80        
      36.78   43.02                                                
 21 Casey, Matt               SR Panthers             1:25.19    1:20.22        
      38.20   42.02                                                
 22 Nieves, Jesus             SR Navarre              1:22.20    1:20.41        
      38.15   42.26                                                
 23 Averett, Max              JR Bay                  1:27.06    1:20.59        
      37.34   43.25                                                
 24 Williams, Nathan          FR Mosley               1:22.96    1:20.83        
      37.18   43.65                                                
 25 Bull, Jonathan            SR Rutherford           1:26.33    1:21.19        
      37.38   43.81                                                
 26 Bekkozhin, Artur          SR Panthers             1:29.37    1:22.32        
      37.43   44.89                                                
 27 DeMuth, Bryan             SO Pensacola            1:23.60    1:22.54        
      39.10   43.44                                                
 28 Cone, Jordan              SO Bay                  1:26.76    1:24.22        
      40.41   43.81                                                
 29 Rizzo, Matthew            SO Pensacola            1:22.10    1:24.33        
      39.71   44.62                                                
 30 Lipford, Brent            JR Pace                 1:22.26    1:24.57        
      39.14   45.43                                                
 31 Edmondson, Jake           SR Panthers             1:28.31    1:25.15        
      40.10   45.05                                                
 32 Eligio, Charles           SR Pensacola            1:25.20    1:25.47        
      40.28   45.19                                                
 33 Smith, DeAndre            FR Rutherford           1:31.17    1:27.67        
      40.77   46.90                                                
 34 Stowell, Cassidy          JR Panthers             1:41.75    1:28.92        
      41.71   47.21                                                
 35 Arsenault, Daniel         FR Washington           1:27.57    1:32.37        
      43.45   48.92                                                
 36 Bell, James               SO Choctawhatchee       1:38.26    1:36.67        
      46.18   50.49                                                
 37 Rodriguez, Richard        SO Pine Forest          1:39.08    1:37.46        
      45.06   52.40                                                
 38 Rahman, Hakem             JR Rutherford           2:18.95    1:49.13        
      49.74   59.39                                                
 39 Tokutso, Ari              JR Escambia             1:42.81    1:49.95        
      51.12   58.83                                                
 -- Andrus, Chase             SR Bay                  1:13.11         DQ        
      35.84   41.05                                                
 -- Quesada, David            JR Pace                 1:22.50         NS        
 -- Shidemantle, Jonny        FR Choctawhatchee       1:21.64         NS        
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    District: @ 3:41.12        1997 Washington                                 
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       3:48.90    3:49.95        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Atzhorn, Aileen SO             
     3) Nowak, Michala FR               4) Carr, Jessie SR                
       26.87    56.89    28.27    59.23    27.56    57.78    26.64    56.05
  2 Mosley                                            3:55.09    3:56.13        
     1) Seaman, Sierra SO               2) Schnell, Eve SO                
     3) Evans, Sara FR                  4) Delaney, Lauren SO             
       29.35  1:01.35    29.48  1:01.58    27.23    56.45    26.79    56.75
  3 Pensacola                                         3:57.20    3:57.92        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) York, Julia JR                 
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
       28.99  1:00.90    29.81  1:01.98    28.32    59.42    26.51    55.62
  4 Pace                                              4:09.23    4:03.84        
     1) Morrow, Hilary SR               2) Hooker, Deona JR               
     3) Lewis, Christina JR             4) Pollock, Rebecca FR            
       27.53    57.16    31.08  1:05.86    27.44    58.49    29.68  1:02.33
  5 Fort Walton Beach                                 4:05.74    4:06.61        
     1) Duroure, Rachael SR             2) Griffith, Logan FR             
     3) Jacobson, Jill FR               4) Gladstone, Jessica FR          
       28.59    59.82    28.98  1:00.19    29.55  1:01.80    30.39  1:04.80
  6 Bay (Panama City)                                 4:11.87    4:15.90        
     1) Woodrum, April SR               2) Crawford, Olivia JR            
     3) Broersma, Becky SO              4) Lewis, Nicole JR               
       29.90  1:02.67    29.64  1:05.32    16.30  1:05.71    28.86  1:02.20
  7 Washington                                        4:24.81    4:20.35        
     1) Knisley, Allie JR               2) Boston, Rachel JR              
     3) Gurney, Kaile SO                4) Crisco, Shelby SO              
       29.96  1:05.20    30.44  1:05.16    31.39  1:08.28    29.25  1:01.71
  8 Choctawhatchee                                    4:25.25    4:24.30        
     1) Costello, Leigha SO             2) Quackenbush, Trisha FR         
     3) Arsenault, Chelsea SO           4) Whitehurst, Megan FR           
       31.61  1:06.42    31.82  1:07.69    31.45  1:06.62    16.46  1:03.57
B - Final
  9 Navarre                                           4:38.70    4:33.54        
     1) Gudmundson, Justine SO          2) Walker, Rebecca SO             
     3) Morer, Taylor FR                4) Craig, Jearim FR               
       32.53  1:09.93    30.64  1:08.87    31.96  1:08.33    30.70  1:06.41
 10 Escambia                                          4:47.00    4:37.66        
     1) Burton, Becca SO                2) Barrett, Chelsea FR            
     3) Meekins, Candice SO             4) Bartush, Ceri JR               
       31.62  1:08.47    32.69  1:12.32    33.58  1:17.22    27.50    59.65
 11 Rutherford                                        4:46.07    4:39.28        
     1) Myers, Charlene JR              2) Estok, Samantha JR             
     3) Wyllie, Allyson FR              4) Wyllie, Lauren FR              
       33.87  1:11.92    33.17  1:11.72  1:08.77                           
 12 Tate                                              5:02.94    4:49.27        
     1) Arrazola, Tiffany JR            2) Trice, Sabrina FR              
     3) Updike, Donna SR                4) Steck, Katherine SO            
       33.62  1:12.46    33.73  1:12.84    33.08  1:11.00    34.15  1:12.97
 13 Milton                                            5:37.47    5:21.50        
     1) Hicks, Ann SO                   2) Chavez, Bianca FR              
     3) Coulter, Brooke FR              4) Matejka, Amber JR              
       37.71  1:22.13    34.99  1:19.36    34.63  1:17.45    37.24  1:22.56
 
Event 71  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    District: @ 3:41.12        1997 Washington                                 
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       3:45.17    3:48.90        
     1) Steinhauer, Stevi SR            2) Atzhorn, Aileen SO             
     3) Nowak, Michala FR               4) Carr, Jessie SR                
       27.64    57.38    28.00    58.86    27.53    57.05    26.61    55.61
  2 Mosley                                            3:53.68    3:55.09        
     1) Seaman, Sierra SO               2) Schnell, Eve SO                
     3) Evans, Sara FR                  4) Delaney, Lauren SO             
       29.14  1:01.05    28.57  1:00.57    27.31    56.09    26.91    57.38
  3 Pensacola                                         3:52.20    3:57.20        
     1) Molchan, Stephanie FR           2) York, Julia JR                 
     3) Lozier, Anna JR                 4) Molchan, Jennifer JR           
       28.56    58.93    29.95  1:02.29    28.03    58.90    26.86    57.08
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                 4:07.40    4:05.74        
     1) Duroure, Rachael SR             2) Griffith, Logan FR             
     3) Jacobson, Jill FR               4) Buscarello, Christine SR       
       29.06  1:01.19    28.89  1:00.12    28.55  1:00.49    30.05  1:03.94
  5 Pace                                              4:13.21    4:09.23        
     1) Morrow, Hilary SR               2) Hooker, Deona JR               
     3) Lewis, Christina JR             4) Pollock, Rebecca FR            
       27.73    57.26    31.93  1:07.15    28.85  1:01.40    29.95  1:03.42
  6 Bay (Panama City)                                 4:09.99    4:11.87        
     1) Woodrum, April SR               2) Crawford, Olivia JR            
     3) Broersma, Becky SO              4) Lewis, Nicole JR               
       29.67  1:01.42    30.11  1:03.44    30.95  1:05.07    28.81  1:01.94
  7 Washington                                        4:29.50    4:24.81        
     1) Boston, Rachel JR               2) Knisley, Allie JR              
     3) Gurney, Kaile SO                4) Crisco, Shelby SO              
       31.56  1:06.90  1:05.72  1:36.80    36.69  1:07.44    33.84    33.67
  8 Choctawhatchee                                    4:21.00    4:25.25        
     1) Costello, Leigha SO             2) Quackenbush, Trisha FR         
     3) Arsenault, Chelsea SO           4) Whitehurst, Megan FR           
       32.12  1:06.67    31.83  1:07.67    16.60    32.08    50.03  1:38.83
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Navarre                                           4:33.46    4:38.70        
     1) Gudmundson, Justine SO          2) Walker, Rebecca SO             
     3) Morer, Taylor FR                4) Craig, Jearim FR               
       33.45  1:09.93    32.18  1:10.10    32.93  1:09.89    32.00  1:08.78
 10 Rutherford                                        4:08.51    4:46.07        
     1) Myers, Charlene JR              2) Estok, Samantha JR             
     3) Wyllie, Allyson FR              4) Wyllie, Lauren FR              
       33.97  1:11.79    33.23  1:11.85    33.36  1:12.98    32.53  1:09.45
 11 Escambia                                          5:03.56    4:47.00        
     1) Burton, Becca SO                2) Barrett, Chelsea FR            
     3) Meekins, Candice SO             4) Bartush, Ceri JR               
       31.15  1:11.88    33.46  1:13.05    35.69  1:19.45    29.89  1:02.62
 12 Tate                                              5:29.07    5:02.94        
     1) Arrazola, Tiffany JR            2) Tyree, Kristine SR             
     3) Updike, Donna SR                4) Rodriguez, Aurora SR           
       33.85  1:12.69    37.40  1:19.47    36.55  1:17.69    34.60  1:13.09
 13 Milton                                            6:05.44    5:37.47        
     1) Hicks, Ann SO                   2) Chavez, Bianca FR              
     3) Coulter, Brooke FR              4) Matejka, Amber JR              
       38.90  1:34.55    30.97  1:16.20    38.47  1:23.43    38.34  1:23.29
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    District: @ 3:19.44        1988 Washington                                 
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       3:32.91    3:26.96        
     1) Atzhorn, Andy SR                2) Conley, Cody SR                
     3) Schmitz, Jay JR                 4) Skinner, Matt SR               
       24.40    50.60    26.05    54.71    24.96    53.06    23.49    48.59
  2 Mosley                                            3:33.65    3:27.46        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR                 2) Cromwell, Kyle SR              
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR           4) Robeson, Matthew SR            
       24.59    51.25    25.83    53.99    24.99    52.83    22.82    49.39
  3 Washington                                        3:39.39    3:33.71        
     1) Dee, Paul SO                    2) McKinney, Blake JR             
     3) Crisco, Ryan SR                 4) Berrois, Luis JR               
       25.74    53.70    25.92    55.03    25.10    52.54    24.58    52.44
  4 Choctawhatchee                                    3:50.58    3:44.45        
     1) Dziokonski, Eric SO             2) Reese, Nick JR                 
     3) Hill, Clint SO                  4) Forsman, David SR              
       25.62    54.12    26.58    56.66    26.43    56.31    26.86    57.36
  5 Bay (Panama City)                                 3:53.71    3:45.79        
     1) Berdanier, Garrett JR           2) Harned, Patrick SR             
     3) Miller, Alex JR                 4) Andrus, Chase SR               
       25.75    54.38    27.37    58.97    26.71    56.51    26.26    55.93
  6 Fort Walton Beach                                 3:45.90    3:47.70        
     1) Lieving, James FR               2) Labbe, Patrick SR              
     3) Hazelwood, James JR             4) Robinson, Brian FR             
       25.38    54.42    26.32    57.22    27.89    58.90    27.27    57.16
  7 Pensacola                                         3:52.43    3:56.84        
     1) Pollard, Will SO                2) Yee, Jeffery SR                
     3) Ho, Kyle SO                     4) Keirns, Garrett FR             
       26.39    55.67    29.17  1:00.70    29.07  1:01.49    26.97    58.98
 -- Navarre                                           4:11.41         DQ        
     1) Nieves, Jesus SR                2) Getzug, Tanner FR              
     3) Crawford, Lucas FR              4) Chrisco, Joe FR                
       28.76  1:03.18    27.51  1:00.52    29.56  1:01.86    27.35    59.92
B - Final
  9 Pace                                              4:16.55    4:25.19        
     1) Coleman, Colin JR               2) Douglas, Jordan SR             
     3) Emanuelson, Joseph SR           4) Harder, Daniel SO              
       27.38    58.01    27.89    59.68  1:08.53  1:38.30    33.40    49.20
 10 Rutherford                                        4:59.07    4:40.16        
     1) Beshearse, Tyler FR             2) Bull, Jonathan SR              
     3) Smith, DeAndre FR               4) Jackson, John FR               
       33.57  1:13.44    32.53  1:08.81    30.15  1:07.24    33.65  1:10.67
 11 Milton                                            5:08.81    4:55.87        
     1) Thompson, Ryan SO               2) Hart, John JR                  
     3) Stowell, Cassidy JR             4) Hertzler, Kenny SO             
       33.85  1:14.44    35.21  1:16.92    37.06  1:19.75    30.89  1:04.76
 -- Escambia                                          4:50.47         DQ        
     1) DiCenso, Anthony FR             2) Williamson, Jared FR           
     3) Rueff, Jay SR                   4) Lumpkin, Travis SR             
       31.49  1:06.45    32.74  1:22.03    23.66    58.20    27.61  1:00.81
 
Event 72  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 2A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    District: @ 3:19.44        1988 Washington                                 
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulf Breeze                                       3:25.65    3:32.91        
     1) Skinner, Matt SR                2) Schmitz, Jay JR                
     3) Atzhorn, Andy SR                4) Conley, Cody SR                
       24.87    52.43    25.47    54.50    26.31    55.36    24.12    50.62
  2 Mosley                                            3:35.53    3:33.65        
     1) Seaman, Luke SR                 2) Cromwell, Kyle SR              
     3) Bernhardt, Michael JR           4) Robeson, Matthew SR            
       25.30    52.58    26.70    55.20    25.31    53.74    24.33    52.13
  3 Washington                                        3:36.44    3:39.39        
     1) Mariano, Francis FR             2) McKinney, Blake JR             
     3) Dee, Paul SO                    4) Crisco, Ryan SR                
       27.97    57.95    25.59    55.04    25.06    55.43    22.90    50.97
  4 Fort Walton Beach                                 3:44.96    3:45.90        
     1) Lieving, James FR               2) Labbe, Patrick SR              
     3) Hazelwood, James JR             4) Robinson, Brian FR             
       25.89    54.20    26.33    56.41    27.58  1:02.00    22.97    53.29
  5 Choctawhatchee                                    3:42.37    3:50.58        
     1) Forsman, David SR               2) Reese, Nick JR                 
     3) Dziokonski, Eric SO             4) Hill, Clint SO                 
       28.40    59.63    27.76    58.93    25.09    53.49    27.23    58.53
  6 Pensacola                                         3:48.20    3:52.43        
     1) Pollard, Will SO                2) Yee, Jeffery SR                
     3) Ho, Kyle SO                     4) Keirns, Garrett FR             
       25.97    54.64    28.56    59.82    28.95  1:01.67    26.00    56.30
  7 Bay (Panama City)                                 3:47.76    3:53.71        
     1) Berdanier, Garrett JR           2) Harned, Patrick SR             
     3) Watson, Zach JR                 4) Miller, Alex JR                
       27.36    56.91    27.76    59.14    28.49  1:01.13    26.30    56.53
  8 Navarre                                           4:12.98    4:11.41        
     1) Nieves, Jesus SR                2) Getzug, Tanner FR              
     3) Crawford, Lucas FR              4) Chrisco, Joe FR                
       30.04  1:04.90    28.98  1:02.10    31.51  1:05.31    27.29    59.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pace                                              4:23.28    4:16.55        
     1) Coleman, Colin JR               2) Douglas, Jordan SR             
     3) Young, Eric JR                  4) Quesada, David JR              
       27.26    57.20    28.65  1:01.48    31.77  1:09.48    32.35  1:08.39
 10 Escambia                                          5:33.55    4:50.47        
     1) DiCenso, Anthony FR             2) Williamson, Jared FR           
     3) Rueff, Jay SR                   4) Lumpkin, Travis SR             
       32.08  1:08.10    40.35  1:34.30    32.08  1:09.81    27.21    58.26
 11 Rutherford                                        5:30.87    4:59.07        
     1) Beshearse, Tyler FR             2) Bull, Jonathan SR              
     3) Smith, DeAndre FR               4) Jackson, John FR               
       38.55  1:20.67    34.00  1:11.30    31.70  1:10.97    36.88  1:16.13
 12 Milton                                            5:06.31    5:08.81        
     1) Thompson, Ryan SO               2) Hart, John JR                  
     3) Stowell, Cassidy JR             4) Hertzler, Kenny SO             
       33.83  1:17.27    37.18  1:21.63    40.37  1:23.25    31.51  1:06.66