2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 8

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/20/2005 09:06 PM
                              FHSAA 1A District 8                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Admiral Farragut                                  1:57.62    1:56.10        
     1) Michota, Stase 11               2) Thompson, Christine 11         
     3) Thompson, Claire 11             4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12           
                  29.51     1:02.65 (33.14)     1:29.24 (26.59)     1:56.10 (26.86)
  2 Cardinal Mooney                                   2:00.62    2:00.37        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Duret, Pat 12                  
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Dowling, Courtney 9            
                  32.09     1:04.08 (31.99)     1:33.52 (29.44)     2:00.37 (26.85)
  3 Northside Christian                               2:01.35    2:01.02        
     1) Lowry, Deborah 12               2) Miller, Amanda 11              
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 11            4) Scott, Molly 9                 
                  31.95     1:05.93 (33.98)     1:35.30 (29.37)     2:01.02 (25.72)
  4 Out of Door                                       2:01.21    2:02.10        
     1) Steele, Heather 11              2) Bone, Cayman 8                 
     3) McDonnald, Maura 9              4) Steele, Amanda 12              
                  31.10     1:04.83 (33.73)     1:33.61 (28.78)     2:02.10 (28.49)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                2:06.22    2:02.98        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
                  29.56     1:01.46 (31.90)     1:29.71 (28.25)     2:02.98 (33.27)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:09.86    2:10.13        
     1) Lopez, Emily 11                 2) Schuyler, Rebecca 12           
     3) Krauss, Kelsey 9                4) Amick, Jessica 12              
                  33.12     1:13.08 (39.96)     1:40.77 (27.69)     2:10.13 (29.36)
  7 Shorecrest Prep                                   2:19.02    2:18.74        
     1) Tripp, Paige                    2) Griffith, Kaitlin              
     3) Samuel, Katie SR                4) Aiello, Jennifer SR            
                  37.69     1:16.00 (38.31)     1:48.47 (32.47)     2:18.74 (30.27)
  8 Canterbury                                        2:19.16    2:22.23        
     1) Wells, Kate 9                   2) Wells, Lizzy 7                 
     3) Jones, Catherine 8              4) King, Abby 7                   
                  34.51     1:17.29 (42.78)     1:54.29 (37.00)     2:22.23 (27.94)
B - Final
  9 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:23.63    2:27.43        
     1) Ryder, Alanna 8                 2) Body, Megan 8                  
     3) Monetti, Kayleigh 9             4) Pol, Bianca 8                  
                  37.74     1:18.62 (40.88)     1:57.63 (39.01)     2:27.43 (29.80)
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Admiral Farragut                                  1:58.75    1:57.62        
     1) Michota, Stase 11               2) Thompson, Christine 11         
     3) Thompson, Claire 11             4) Adeleye, Titilayo 12           
                  29.76     1:02.91 (33.15)     1:30.45 (27.54)     1:57.62 (27.17)
  2 Cardinal Mooney                                   2:01.40    2:00.62        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Duret, Pat 12                  
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Dowling, Courtney 9            
                  31.63     1:03.94 (32.31)     2:00.62 (56.68)                    
  3 Out of Door                                       2:02.43    2:01.21        
     1) Steele, Heather 11              2) Bone, Cayman 8                 
     3) McDonnald, Maura 9              4) Steele, Amanda 12              
                  31.24     1:04.79 (33.55)     1:32.60 (27.81)     2:01.21 (28.61)
  4 Northside Christian                               2:03.40    2:01.35        
     1) Lowry, Deborah 12               2) Miller, Amanda 11              
     3) Kosmakos, Dimitra 11            4) Scott, Molly 9                 
                  35.42     1:05.42 (30.00)     1:35.24 (29.82)     2:01.35 (26.11)
  5 Sarasota Christian                                2:04.00    2:06.22        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
                  29.33     1:01.94 (32.61)     1:30.89 (28.95)     2:06.22 (35.33)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           2:07.25    2:09.86        
     1) Lopez, Emily 11                 2) Schuyler, Rebecca 12           
     3) Krauss, Kelsey 9                4) Amick, Jessica 12              
                  32.76     1:13.02 (40.26)     1:40.93 (27.91)     2:09.86 (28.93)
  7 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:58.97    2:19.02        
     1) Tripp, Paige                    2) Griffith, Kaitlin              
     3) Samuel, Katie SR                4) Aiello, Jennifer SR            
                  37.53     1:15.33 (37.80)     1:47.91 (32.58)     2:19.02 (31.11)
  8 Canterbury                                        2:23.01    2:19.16        
     1) Wells, Kate 9                   2) McQueen, Morgan 8              
     3) Jones, Catherine 8              4) King, Abby 7                   
                  34.40     1:16.34 (41.94)     1:52.30 (35.96)     2:19.16 (26.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:15.70    2:23.63        
     1) Ryder, Alanna 8                 2) Body, Megan 8                  
     3) Tuckerman, Molly 10             4) Cornetet, Brooke 8             
                  38.55     1:19.76 (41.21)     1:59.49 (39.73)     2:23.63 (24.14)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:51.10    1:49.65        
     1) McGuire, Morgan 12              2) Hamby, Joseph 12               
     3) Sacino, John 12                 4) Caldwell, Trevor 12            
                  35.38     1:01.45 (26.07)     1:27.87 (26.42)     1:49.65 (21.78)
  2 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:53.67    1:51.30        
     1) Sabol, Ben JR                   2) Samuel, Henry SO               
     3) Gordon, Josh JR                 4) Rowe, Tyler SR                 
                  30.26     1:01.04 (30.78)     1:26.03 (24.99)     1:51.30 (25.27)
  3 Northside Christian                               1:54.82    1:52.87        
     1) Speake, Jackson 12              2) Caldwell, Casey 9              
     3) Staszak, Sean 7                 4) Artille, Adam 10               
                                  59.13 ( )     1:28.89 (29.76)     1:52.87 (23.98)
  4 Sarasota Christian                                1:57.92    1:56.41        
     1) Vargas, Luis 9                  2) Orban, John 9                  
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Rheinlander, Rhet 7            
                  35.61     1:00.35 (24.74)     1:28.00 (27.65)     1:56.41 (28.41)
  5 Admiral Farragut                                  2:03.50    2:02.48        
     1) Saunders, William 11            2) Bell, Brandon 12               
     3) Thompson, Matthew 7             4) Beauchemin, Mike 11            
                  33.97     1:06.97 (33.00)     1:36.35 (29.38)     2:02.48 (26.13)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:50.76    1:51.10        
     1) McGuire, Morgan 12              2) Hamby, Joseph 12               
     3) Sacino, John 12                 4) Caldwell, Trevor 12            
                  29.83     1:01.82 (31.99)     1:28.76 (26.94)     1:51.10 (22.34)
  2 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:52.50    1:53.67        
     1) Sabol, Ben JR                   2) Samuel, Henry SO               
     3) Gordon, Josh JR                 4) Rowe, Tyler SR                 
                  30.53     1:01.96 (31.43)     1:28.31 (26.35)     1:53.67 (25.36)
  3 Northside Christian                               1:56.00    1:54.82        
     1) Speake, Jackson 12              2) Caldwell, Casey 9              
     3) Staszak, Sean 7                 4) Artille, Adam 10               
                  29.75     1:00.58 (30.83)     1:30.40 (29.82)     1:54.82 (24.42)
  4 Sarasota Christian                                2:05.00    1:57.92        
     1) Vargas, Luis 9                  2) Orban, John 9                  
     3) Perez, Nick 11                  4) Rheinlander, Rhet 7            
                                1:01.60 ( )     1:57.92 (56.32)                    
  5 Admiral Farragut                                  2:02.88    2:03.50        
     1) Saunders, William 11            2) Bell, Brandon 12               
     3) Thompson, Matthew 7             4) Beauchemin, Mike 11            
                  34.29     1:07.12 (32.83)     1:36.59 (29.47)     2:03.50 (26.91)
 -- St. Stephen's Episcopal                           2:07.70         DQ        
     1) Stratton, Lee 10                2) Kaltenbach, Graham 11          
     3) Canger, Louis 10                4) Essman, Jared 9                
                  33.31   1:44.84 (1:11.53)          DQ (25.56)                    
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     1:56.03    1:51.59 AA-A   
                  25.79       53.97 (28.18)     1:22.98 (29.01)     1:51.59 (28.61)
  2 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     1:58.83    1:57.58        
                  27.99       57.38 (29.39)     1:27.66 (30.28)     1:57.58 (29.92)
  3 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          2:06.48    2:02.44        
                  29.18     1:00.38 (31.20)     1:31.26 (30.88)     2:02.44 (31.18)
  4 Caldwell, Mackenzie        8 N'Side Christian     2:06.12    2:03.86        
                  28.25       59.88 (31.63)     1:32.14 (32.26)     2:03.86 (31.72)
  5 McClenathan, Kelly        SR Shorecrest Prep      2:06.64    2:04.21        
                  28.65     1:00.25 (31.60)     1:32.40 (32.15)     2:04.21 (31.81)
  6 Scott, Amy                 8 N'Side Christian     2:10.12    2:07.91        
                  29.69     1:02.50 (32.81)     1:35.32 (32.82)     2:07.91 (32.59)
  7 Deininger, Laurel          9 St. Pete Cath.       2:19.87    2:20.09        
                  31.49     1:05.64 (34.15)     1:42.73 (37.09)     2:20.09 (37.36)
  8 Barber, Callie            10 St. Pete Cath.       2:20.10    2:23.34        
                  32.35     1:08.65 (36.30)     1:46.05 (37.40)     2:23.34 (37.29)
B - Final
  9 Colello, Krystal          10 St. Pete Cath.       2:22.06    2:20.90        
                  31.09     1:07.04 (35.95)     1:44.32 (37.28)     2:20.90 (36.58)
 10 Kearney, Kaeli            11 N'Side Christian     2:25.47    2:25.56        
                  32.12     1:09.16 (37.04)     1:47.83 (38.67)     2:25.56 (37.73)
 11 December, Michelle        11 St. Pete Cath.       2:28.92    2:27.43        
                  33.59     1:11.06 (37.47)     1:48.95 (37.89)     2:27.43 (38.48)
 12 Burgess, Chelsea          10 Out-of-Door          2:38.05    2:35.03        
                  36.10     1:16.10 (40.00)     1:57.17 (41.07)     2:35.03 (37.86)
 13 Jones, Catherine           8 Canterbury           2:36.24    2:35.08        
                  34.45     1:13.89 (39.44)     1:55.56 (41.67)     2:35.08 (39.52)
 14 Wells, Lizzy               7 Canterbury           2:39.76    2:37.24        
                  35.15     1:14.78 (39.63)     1:57.06 (42.28)     2:37.24 (40.18)
 15 Ryder, Alanna              8 St. Stephen's        2:40.72    2:43.04        
                  35.77     1:17.03 (41.26)     2:01.79 (44.76)     2:43.04 (41.25)
 16 Pol, Bianca                8 St. Stephen's        2:43.05    2:44.12        
                  37.07     1:20.22 (43.15)     2:05.17 (44.95)     2:44.12 (38.95)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     1:49.91    1:56.03        
                  26.77       56.29 (29.52)     1:26.17 (29.88)     1:56.03 (29.86)
  2 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     1:58.50    1:58.83        
                  28.87       59.43 (30.56)     1:29.51 (30.08)     1:58.83 (29.32)
  3 Caldwell, Mackenzie        8 N'Side Christian     2:09.20    2:06.12        
                  29.22     1:01.15 (31.93)     1:34.16 (33.01)     2:06.12 (31.96)
  4 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          2:02.06    2:06.48        
                  30.23     1:02.40 (32.17)     1:34.60 (32.20)     2:06.48 (31.88)
  5 McClenathan, Kelly        SR Shorecrest Prep      2:04.34    2:06.64        
                  29.24     1:01.21 (31.97)     1:34.21 (33.00)     2:06.64 (32.43)
  6 Scott, Amy                 8 N'Side Christian     2:13.20    2:10.12        
                  29.93     1:03.44 (33.51)     1:37.55 (34.11)     2:10.12 (32.57)
  7 Deininger, Laurel          9 St. Pete Cath.       2:24.20    2:19.87        
                  31.91     1:06.66 (34.75)     1:43.33 (36.67)     2:19.87 (36.54)
  8 Barber, Callie            10 St. Pete Cath.       2:19.29    2:20.10        
                  31.51     1:06.96 (35.45)     1:43.71 (36.75)     2:20.10 (36.39)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colello, Krystal          10 St. Pete Cath.       2:22.73    2:22.06        
                  31.31     1:07.46 (36.15)     1:45.92 (38.46)     2:22.06 (36.14)
 10 Kearney, Kaeli            11 N'Side Christian     2:28.80    2:25.47        
                  32.11     1:09.09 (36.98)     1:47.43 (38.34)     2:25.47 (38.04)
 11 December, Michelle        11 St. Pete Cath.       2:27.93    2:28.92        
                  34.27     1:11.15 (36.88)     1:49.42 (38.27)     2:28.92 (39.50)
 12 Jones, Catherine           8 Canterbury           2:35.08    2:36.24        
                  34.50     1:15.18 (40.68)     1:57.95 (42.77)     2:36.24 (38.29)
 13 Burgess, Chelsea          10 Out-of-Door          2:35.11    2:38.05        
                  37.24     1:17.92 (40.68)     1:58.93 (41.01)     2:38.05 (39.12)
 14 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      2:35.65    2:38.91        
                  35.16     1:16.21 (41.05)     1:59.86 (43.65)     2:38.91 (39.05)
 15 Wells, Lizzy               7 Canterbury           2:40.34    2:39.76        
                  34.80     1:15.80 (41.00)     1:58.97 (43.17)     2:39.76 (40.79)
 16 Ryder, Alanna              8 St. Stephen's        2:37.31    2:40.72        
                  36.88     1:16.98 (40.10)     1:59.95 (42.97)     2:40.72 (40.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pol, Bianca                8 St. Stephen's        2:42.56    2:43.05        
                  36.19     1:17.97 (41.78)     2:02.99 (45.02)     2:43.05 (40.06)
 18 Hernandez, Nicole         11 N'Side Christian          NT    2:43.10        
                  33.79     1:13.58 (39.79)     1:58.09 (44.51)     2:43.10 (45.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Colletta, Gabriela        10 Out-of-Door          2:39.86    2:44.97        
                  37.01     1:18.70 (41.69)     2:03.05 (44.35)     2:44.97 (41.92)
 20 Harteneck, Theresa        FR Shorecrest Prep      2:57.83    2:50.47        
                  38.03     1:21.64 (43.61)     2:07.26 (45.62)     2:50.47 (43.21)
 21 Adams, Lacy                6 Canterbury           2:59.25    2:53.47        
                  42.04     1:26.68 (44.64)     2:12.64 (45.96)     2:53.47 (40.83)
 22 Rodriguez, Ida             7 S'Sota Christian     2:55.00    2:55.16        
                  38.79     1:23.93 (45.14)     2:09.74 (45.81)     2:55.16 (45.42)
 23 Hill, Evan                 6 Canterbury                NT    2:58.03        
                  38.20     1:23.30 (45.10)     2:11.37 (48.07)     2:58.03 (46.66)
 24 Weiner, Rachel            10 Out-of-Door          2:54.08    3:02.56        
 25 Lucas, Randi               8 S'Sota Christian     3:06.00    3:06.61        
                  42.58     1:31.36 (48.78)     2:20.97 (49.61)     3:06.61 (45.64)
 26 Kline, Natalie               Shorecrest Prep      3:05.00    3:09.75        
                                1:28.49 ( )   3:09.75 (1:41.26)                    
 27 Davis, Caitun             12 St. Stephen's        3:09.00    3:12.62        
                  39.74     1:28.16 (48.42)     2:21.30 (53.14)     3:12.62 (51.32)
 28 Addison, Kathleen          8 St. Stephen's             NT    3:26.13        
                  43.05     1:35.68 (52.63)     2:31.11 (55.43)     3:26.13 (55.02)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     1:50.75    1:44.97        
                  24.52       51.00 (26.48)     1:18.04 (27.04)     1:44.97 (26.93)
  2 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     1:55.54    1:54.05        
                  27.59       56.83 (29.24)     1:26.17 (29.34)     1:54.05 (27.88)
  3 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     1:55.54    1:54.22        
                  27.14       56.38 (29.24)     1:26.34 (29.96)     1:54.22 (27.88)
  4 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian     1:58.62    1:56.00        
                  27.52       56.97 (29.45)     1:26.69 (29.72)     1:56.00 (29.31)
  5 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     1:58.08    1:56.75        
                  27.26       57.02 (29.76)     1:27.35 (30.33)     1:56.75 (29.40)
  6 Akker, Lucas               9 N'Side Christian     2:01.44    2:01.71        
                  27.89       58.72 (30.83)     1:30.50 (31.78)     2:01.71 (31.21)
  7 Richardson, Erik          JR Shorecrest Prep      2:05.67    2:05.18        
                  28.33       59.99 (31.66)     1:33.18 (33.19)     2:05.18 (32.00)
  8 Aiello, Joseph            FR Shorecrest Prep      2:12.54    2:12.60        
                  30.36     1:03.80 (33.44)     1:38.86 (35.06)     2:12.60 (33.74)
B - Final
  9 Cuervo, Camilo            12 St. Pete Cath.       2:21.18    2:20.79        
                  30.93     1:06.06 (35.13)     1:44.83 (38.77)     2:20.79 (35.96)
 10 Citro, Joe                11 St. Pete Cath.       2:23.31    2:22.06        
                  31.01     1:06.73 (35.72)     1:45.61 (38.88)     2:22.06 (36.45)
 11 Canger, Louis             10 St. Stephen's        2:30.19    2:26.65        
                  33.15     1:10.22 (37.07)     1:49.48 (39.26)     2:26.65 (37.17)
 12 Caesar, Charles           FR Shorecrest Prep      2:35.97    2:39.94        
                  34.24     1:15.54 (41.30)     1:59.91 (44.37)     2:39.94 (40.03)
 13 Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      3:11.40    3:18.37        
                  45.89   3:18.37 (2:32.48)                                        
 -- Barber, John              11 St. Pete Cath.       2:25.87         DQ        
                  30.88     1:06.21 (35.33)     1:44.45 (38.24)          DQ (35.92)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     1:43.75    1:50.75        
                  26.93       56.30 (29.37)     1:24.17 (27.87)     1:50.75 (26.58)
  2 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     1:56.30    1:55.54        
                  27.49       56.98 (29.49)     1:26.90 (29.92)     1:55.54 (28.64)
  2 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     1:54.00    1:55.54        
                  27.47       57.67 (30.20)     1:26.55 (28.88)     1:55.54 (28.99)
  4 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     1:56.33    1:58.08        
                  26.82       56.80 (29.98)     1:27.64 (30.84)     1:58.08 (30.44)
  5 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian     1:58.00    1:58.62        
                  28.43       59.44 (31.01)     1:29.34 (29.90)     1:58.62 (29.28)
  6 Akker, Lucas               9 N'Side Christian     2:05.30    2:01.44        
                  28.33       59.24 (30.91)     1:30.90 (31.66)     2:01.44 (30.54)
  7 Richardson, Erik          JR Shorecrest Prep      2:03.61    2:05.67        
                  27.81       59.01 (31.20)     1:31.92 (32.91)     2:05.67 (33.75)
  8 Aiello, Joseph            FR Shorecrest Prep      2:11.96    2:12.54        
                  30.29     1:03.62 (33.33)     1:38.42 (34.80)     2:12.54 (34.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cuervo, Camilo            12 St. Pete Cath.       2:17.42    2:21.18        
                  29.94     1:04.61 (34.67)     1:43.14 (38.53)     2:21.18 (38.04)
 10 Citro, Joe                11 St. Pete Cath.       2:19.77    2:23.31        
                  35.58     1:10.24 (34.66)     1:47.04 (36.80)     2:23.31 (36.27)
 11 Barber, John              11 St. Pete Cath.       2:20.72    2:25.87        
                  31.81     1:07.86 (36.05)     1:47.12 (39.26)     2:25.87 (38.75)
 12 Canger, Louis             10 St. Stephen's        2:29.90    2:30.19        
                  34.60     1:12.57 (37.97)     1:51.68 (39.11)     2:30.19 (38.51)
 13 Caesar, Charles           FR Shorecrest Prep      2:56.14    2:35.97        
                1:16.47                             1:58.07 ( )     2:35.97 (37.90)
 14 Galamison, Marshall       12 Admiral Farragut     2:12.93    2:45.95        
                  33.59     1:15.29 (41.70)     2:01.71 (46.42)     2:45.95 (44.24)
 15 Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      2:25.00    3:11.40        
                  45.53     1:36.25 (50.72)     2:26.08 (49.83)     3:11.40 (45.32)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     2:12.53    2:10.49        
                  29.77     1:03.61 (33.84)     1:41.52 (37.91)     2:10.49 (28.97)
  2 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     2:17.10    2:10.78        
                  30.48     1:04.02 (33.54)     1:41.66 (37.64)     2:10.78 (29.12)
  3 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      2:23.56    2:17.70        
                  30.48     1:06.22 (35.74)     1:45.42 (39.20)     2:17.70 (32.28)
  4 Shea, Rachel                 Shorecrest Prep      2:29.16    2:24.73        
                  31.96     1:06.50 (34.54)     1:51.18 (44.68)     2:24.73 (33.55)
  5 Miller, Amanda            11 N'Side Christian     2:26.74    2:27.76        
                  31.75     1:11.36 (39.61)     1:53.56 (42.20)     2:27.76 (34.20)
  6 Winkler, Danielle          9 N'Side Christian     2:29.52    2:27.83        
                  31.08     1:10.68 (39.60)     1:55.00 (44.32)     2:27.83 (32.83)
  7 Samuel, Katie             SR Shorecrest Prep      2:37.13    2:36.36        
                  33.19     1:15.39 (42.20)     2:00.85 (45.46)     2:36.36 (35.51)
  8 Wells, Kate                9 Canterbury           2:45.32    2:42.67        
                  36.68     1:14.69 (38.01)     2:05.60 (50.91)     2:42.67 (37.07)
B - Final
  9 Tripp, Paige                 Shorecrest Prep      2:46.17    2:42.56        
                  34.93     1:17.26 (42.33)     2:05.72 (48.46)     2:42.56 (36.84)
 10 Steel, Heather             7 Canterbury           2:47.35    2:44.00        
                  35.55     1:17.69 (42.14)     2:08.20 (50.51)     2:44.00 (35.80)
 11 Laperriere, Emilie        10 Out-of-Door          2:50.00    2:44.37        
                  36.39     1:19.32 (42.93)     2:09.08 (49.76)     2:44.37 (35.29)
 12 Fisher, Kirstie            9 N'Side Christian     2:54.76    2:51.30        
                  36.36     1:18.57 (42.21)     2:13.57 (55.00)     2:51.30 (37.73)
 13 McQueen, Morgan            8 Canterbury           2:51.63    2:51.62        
                  40.16     1:24.19 (44.03)     2:14.76 (50.57)     2:51.62 (36.86)
 14 Griffith, Kaitlin            Shorecrest Prep      2:54.58    2:54.77        
                  43.46     1:30.54 (47.08)     2:16.85 (46.31)     2:54.77 (37.92)
 15 McGuiness, Elizabeth       6 Canterbury           3:12.49    3:09.13        
                  43.80     1:35.25 (51.45)     2:29.39 (54.14)     3:09.13 (39.74)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     2:08.56    2:12.53        
                  29.58     1:04.04 (34.46)     1:43.08 (39.04)     2:12.53 (29.45)
  2 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     2:10.50    2:17.10        
                  30.71     1:05.97 (35.26)     1:45.63 (39.66)     2:17.10 (31.47)
  3 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      2:18.90    2:23.56        
                  31.17     1:09.30 (38.13)     1:50.18 (40.88)     2:23.56 (33.38)
  4 Miller, Amanda            11 N'Side Christian     2:21.90    2:26.74        
                  32.45     1:11.69 (39.24)     1:53.89 (42.20)     2:26.74 (32.85)
  5 Shea, Rachel                 Shorecrest Prep      2:26.39    2:29.16        
                  32.73     1:08.73 (36.00)     1:54.28 (45.55)     2:29.16 (34.88)
  6 Winkler, Danielle          9 N'Side Christian     2:35.70    2:29.52        
                  30.77     1:09.63 (38.86)     1:55.71 (46.08)     2:29.52 (33.81)
  7 Samuel, Katie             SR Shorecrest Prep      2:35.97    2:37.13        
                  33.22                             2:01.63 ( )     2:37.13 (35.50)
  8 Wells, Kate                9 Canterbury           2:41.19    2:45.32        
                  36.58     1:16.52 (39.94)     2:08.49 (51.97)     2:45.32 (36.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tripp, Paige                 Shorecrest Prep      2:55.93    2:46.17        
                  36.59     1:20.32 (43.73)     2:11.33 (51.01)     2:46.17 (34.84)
 10 Steel, Heather             7 Canterbury           2:47.26    2:47.35        
                  36.54     1:17.90 (41.36)     2:11.63 (53.73)     2:47.35 (35.72)
 11 Laperriere, Emilie        10 Out-of-Door          2:42.16    2:50.00        
                  37.71                             2:13.07 ( )     2:50.00 (36.93)
 12 McQueen, Morgan            8 Canterbury           2:56.46    2:51.63        
                  40.47     1:24.62 (44.15)     2:15.81 (51.19)     2:51.63 (35.82)
 13 Griffith, Kaitlin            Shorecrest Prep      2:51.01    2:54.58        
                  41.50     1:31.18 (49.68)     2:16.43 (45.25)     2:54.58 (38.15)
 14 Fisher, Kirstie            9 N'Side Christian     2:55.10    2:54.76        
                  36.38     1:19.30 (42.92)     2:16.87 (57.57)     2:54.76 (37.89)
 15 McGuiness, Elizabeth       6 Canterbury           3:28.09    3:12.49        
                  44.05     1:38.52 (54.47)     2:32.15 (53.63)     3:12.49 (40.34)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     2:10.90    2:08.14        
                  28.92     1:03.19 (34.27)     1:39.66 (36.47)     2:08.14 (28.48)
  2 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     2:11.06    2:08.60        
                  29.10     1:01.82 (32.72)     1:39.83 (38.01)     2:08.60 (28.77)
  3 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      2:17.29    2:13.50        
                  28.71     1:04.72 (36.01)     1:41.70 (36.98)     2:13.50 (31.80)
  4 Finch, Morgan              9 N'Side Christian     2:27.38    2:24.84        
                  30.45     1:08.58 (38.13)     1:53.60 (45.02)     2:24.84 (31.24)
  5 Rheinlander, Rhet          7 S'Sota Christian     2:29.83    2:29.20        
                  33.91     1:10.30 (36.39)     1:56.40 (46.10)     2:29.20 (32.80)
  6 Bell, Brandon             12 Admiral Farragut     2:29.39    2:29.71        
                  32.98     1:12.07 (39.09)     1:55.36 (43.29)     2:29.71 (34.35)
  7 Sabol, Ben                JR Shorecrest Prep      2:31.55    2:30.68        
                  33.88     1:09.17 (35.29)     1:56.25 (47.08)     2:30.68 (34.43)
  8 Hutchinson, Marcus        FR Shorecrest Prep      2:30.37    2:31.20        
                  30.06     1:10.92 (40.86)     1:57.56 (46.64)     2:31.20 (33.64)
B - Final
  9 Fields, Michael           11 Cardinal Mooney      2:36.82    2:35.88        
                  34.21     1:12.04 (37.83)     2:00.88 (48.84)     2:35.88 (35.00)
 10 Frieman, Blake            SO Shorecrest Prep      2:39.61    2:39.88        
                  31.72     1:17.29 (45.57)     2:04.98 (47.69)     2:39.88 (34.90)
 11 Rodkinson, Michael         8 N'Side Christian     2:53.69    2:52.82        
                  40.57     1:22.79 (42.22)     2:15.16 (52.37)     2:52.82 (37.66)
 12 Nora, Ian                  8 St. Stephen's        3:04.79    2:59.29        
                  38.84     1:22.92 (44.08)     2:16.12 (53.20)     2:59.29 (43.17)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     2:11.50    2:10.90        
                  28.91     1:03.72 (34.81)     1:41.41 (37.69)     2:10.90 (29.49)
  2 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     2:09.25    2:11.06        
                  29.85     1:03.66 (33.81)     1:41.59 (37.93)     2:11.06 (29.47)
  3 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      2:11.11    2:17.29        
                  28.96     1:07.62 (38.66)     1:44.58 (36.96)     2:17.29 (32.71)
  4 Finch, Morgan              9 N'Side Christian     2:32.50    2:27.38        
                  31.19     1:11.33 (40.14)     1:56.78 (45.45)     2:27.38 (30.60)
  5 Bell, Brandon             12 Admiral Farragut     2:32.10    2:29.39        
                  32.16     1:13.04 (40.88)     1:54.59 (41.55)     2:29.39 (34.80)
  6 Rheinlander, Rhet          7 S'Sota Christian     2:31.00    2:29.83        
                  32.41     1:09.13 (36.72)     1:57.00 (47.87)     2:29.83 (32.83)
  7 Hutchinson, Marcus        FR Shorecrest Prep      2:37.53    2:30.37        
                  31.50     1:11.57 (40.07)     1:57.14 (45.57)     2:30.37 (33.23)
  8 Sabol, Ben                JR Shorecrest Prep      2:34.36    2:31.55        
                  33.50     1:09.62 (36.12)     1:57.13 (47.51)     2:31.55 (34.42)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fields, Michael           11 Cardinal Mooney      2:28.00    2:36.82        
                  34.32     1:13.16 (38.84)     2:01.96 (48.80)     2:36.82 (34.86)
 10 Frieman, Blake            SO Shorecrest Prep      2:45.37    2:39.61        
                  31.32     1:17.63 (46.31)     2:03.99 (46.36)     2:39.61 (35.62)
 11 Rodkinson, Michael         8 N'Side Christian     2:50.50    2:53.69        
                  39.23     1:21.47 (42.24)     2:13.75 (52.28)     2:53.69 (39.94)
 12 Nora, Ian                  8 St. Stephen's        3:09.29    3:04.79        
                  39.52     1:24.24 (44.72)     2:17.81 (53.57)     3:04.79 (46.98)
 -- Essman, Jared              9 St. Stephen's        2:38.29         DQ        
                  32.50     1:13.31 (40.81)     2:00.89 (47.58)          DQ (35.75)
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       24.84      24.70        
  2 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.         25.05      24.80        
  3 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris       25.34      25.25        
  4 Scott, Molly               9 N'Side Christian       26.14      25.88        
  5 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        26.42      25.97        
  6 Lowry, Sandy              SO Shorecrest Prep        26.00      26.06        
  7 McDonnald, Maura           9 Out-of-Door            26.55      26.57        
  8 Lopez, Emily              11 St. Pete Cath.         26.57      26.98        
B - Final
  9 Cornetet, Paige           11 St. Stephen's          26.75      27.12        
 10 Tilton, Hayley             9 St. Stephen's          26.97      27.15        
 11 Froman, Hilary            11 Cardinal Mooney        27.54      27.26        
 12 King, Abby                 7 Canterbury             26.96      27.48        
 13 Kosmakos, Dimitra         11 N'Side Christian       27.34      27.50        
 14 Heasley, April            10 Admiral Farragut       28.84      28.74        
 15 Amick, Jessica            12 St. Pete Cath.         29.21      29.34        
 16 Clark, Michele             9 N'Side Christian       29.33      29.63        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       24.99      24.84        
  2 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.         24.30      25.05        
  3 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris       26.00      25.34        
  4 Lowry, Sandy              SO Shorecrest Prep        26.52      26.00        
  5 Scott, Molly               9 N'Side Christian       26.30      26.14        
  6 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        25.76      26.42        
  7 McDonnald, Maura           9 Out-of-Door            26.33      26.55        
  8 Lopez, Emily              11 St. Pete Cath.         26.40      26.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cornetet, Paige           11 St. Stephen's          27.87      26.75        
 10 King, Abby                 7 Canterbury             27.75      26.96        
 11 Tilton, Hayley             9 St. Stephen's          26.71      26.97        
 12 Kosmakos, Dimitra         11 N'Side Christian       27.90      27.34        
 13 Froman, Hilary            11 Cardinal Mooney        27.15      27.54        
 14 Heasley, April            10 Admiral Farragut       28.05      28.84        
 15 Amick, Jessica            12 St. Pete Cath.         28.40      29.21        
 16 Clark, Michele             9 N'Side Christian       31.10      29.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Monetti, Kayleigh          9 St. Stephen's          29.05      29.40        
 18 Young, Jacqueline         10 St. Pete Cath.         30.80      30.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Harris, Natalie              Shorecrest Prep        31.96      31.10        
 20 Lancman, Hayli            12 Cardinal Mooney        31.50      31.32        
 21 Neader, Blair              8 Canterbury             32.39      31.83        
 22 Colletta, Gabriela        10 Out-of-Door            30.04      32.39        
 23 Sherma, Chelsea           FR Shorecrest Prep        32.55      32.63        
 24 Houston, Christina        12 N'Side Christian       33.90      32.70        
 25 Hehn, Nikki                9 Canterbury             34.23      33.50        
 26 Cone, Rachel               9 Admiral Farragut       32.73      33.52        
 27 Benedetti, Brittany       11 Out-of-Door            32.88      34.36        
 28 Dryden, Kimberly          10 Out-of-Door            33.72      34.78        
 29 Hartie, Heidi             11 S'Sota Christian       40.00      35.02        
 30 Gates-George, Margot      11 Admiral Farragut       41.42      35.28        
 31 Yambrovich, Veronica       9 Admiral Farragut       34.96      35.71        
 32 Stinson, Marlena           9 Cardinal Mooney        37.55      36.34        
 33 Watson, Elizabeth          9 St. Stephen's          35.85      36.82        
 34 Demers, Kristina          11 Cardinal Mooney        38.95      39.32        
 35 Evans, Taylor              7 S'Sota Christian       40.00      40.99        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         22.47      22.14        
  2 Sacino, John              12 St. Pete Cath.         23.46      22.98        
  3 Brunson, Jack             12 Cardinal Mooney        23.17      23.07        
  4 McGuire, Morgan           12 St. Pete Cath.         24.50      24.21        
  5 Raymund, William          SR Shorecrest Prep        25.30      24.93        
  6 Stetsenko, Andrei         SR Shorecrest Prep        25.73      25.48        
  7 Rowe, Tyler               SR Shorecrest Prep        25.83      25.77        
  8 Beauchemin, Mike          11 Admiral Farragut       26.87      26.69        
B - Final
  9 Hamby, Joseph             12 St. Pete Cath.         27.77      25.91        
 10 Staszak, Sean              7 N'Side Christian       27.36      26.39        
 11 Cornish, Brian             9 Admiral Farragut       28.21      28.07        
 12 Morris, Jacob             12 S'Sota Christian       28.24      28.08        
 13 Caesar, Charles           FR Shorecrest Prep        29.46      28.80        
 14 Janson, Charles           10 Cardinal Mooney        29.33      29.26        
 15 Kypriss, Andrew           11 Admiral Farragut       29.70      29.49        
 16 Kaltenbach, Graham        11 St. Stephen's          29.95      30.79        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         21.80      22.47        
  2 Brunson, Jack             12 Cardinal Mooney        24.18      23.17        
  3 Sacino, John              12 St. Pete Cath.         23.21      23.46        
  4 McGuire, Morgan           12 St. Pete Cath.         24.17      24.50        
  5 Raymund, William          SR Shorecrest Prep        25.38      25.30        
  6 Stetsenko, Andrei         SR Shorecrest Prep        25.40      25.73        
  7 Rowe, Tyler               SR Shorecrest Prep        26.28      25.83        
  8 Beauchemin, Mike          11 Admiral Farragut       26.41      26.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Staszak, Sean              7 N'Side Christian       26.60      27.36        
 10 Hamby, Joseph             12 St. Pete Cath.         25.32      27.77        
 11 Cornish, Brian             9 Admiral Farragut       28.30      28.21        
 12 Morris, Jacob             12 S'Sota Christian       28.50      28.24        
 13 Janson, Charles           10 Cardinal Mooney        33.18      29.33        
 14 Caesar, Charles           FR Shorecrest Prep        31.01      29.46        
 15 Kypriss, Andrew           11 Admiral Farragut       30.71      29.70        
 16 Kaltenbach, Graham        11 St. Stephen's          29.44      29.95        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dailey, Ryan               9 Cardinal Mooney        33.01      30.24        
 18 Calderon, Inigo            9 Cardinal Mooney        36.22      31.46        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stein, Hannah                Shorecrest Prep           NT     351.50        
  2 Thigpen, Rachel              Shorecrest Prep           NT     342.10        
  3 Stephens, Michelle        11 St. Pete Cath.            NT     319.30        
  4 Baisden, Nicole              Shorecrest Prep           NT     298.30        
  5 Daniel, Brittanie          9 Braden River              NT     283.30        
  6 Cornetet, Brooke           8 St. Stephen's             NT     272.05        
  7 Carnesoltas, Caroline     10 St. Pete Cath.            NT     204.95        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.       1:00.92      59.25        
                  27.78       59.25 (31.47)                                        
  2 McDonnald, Maura           9 Out-of-Door          1:02.92    1:03.18        
                  29.70     1:03.18 (33.48)                                        
  3 Winkler, Danielle          9 N'Side Christian     1:06.26    1:07.81        
                  30.71     1:07.81 (37.10)                                        
  4 McClenathan, Kelly        SR Shorecrest Prep      1:07.54    1:08.12        
                  31.51     1:08.12 (36.61)                                        
  5 Kosmakos, Dimitra         11 N'Side Christian     1:09.63    1:08.25        
                  30.29     1:08.25 (37.96)                                        
  6 Pritchard, Julie          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.98    1:13.77        
                  34.15     1:13.77 (39.62)                                        
  7 Steele, Amanda            12 Out-of-Door          1:16.65    1:13.85        
                  34.74     1:13.85 (39.11)                                        
  8 Aderhold, Emily            9 N'Side Christian     1:16.43    1:16.27        
                  34.74     1:16.27 (41.53)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jones, Catherine           8 Canterbury           1:22.67    1:23.59        
                  37.28     1:23.59 (46.31)                                        
 10 Harris, Natalie              Shorecrest Prep      1:25.80    1:28.11        
                  35.99     1:28.11 (52.12)                                        
 11 Dembroski, Renee          10 N'Side Christian     1:28.95    1:28.41        
                  38.95     1:28.41 (49.46)                                        
 12 Harteneck, Theresa        FR Shorecrest Prep      1:33.11    1:35.96        
                  44.27     1:35.96 (51.69)                                        
 13 Gomes, Stephanie             Shorecrest Prep      1:32.96    1:37.19        
                  44.40     1:37.19 (52.79)                                        
 -- McCarley, Hailey          10 St. Stephen's        1:36.94         DQ        
                  44.55                                                            
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krauss, Kelsey             9 St. Pete Cath.         58.52    1:00.92        
                  29.38     1:00.92 (31.54)                                        
  2 McDonnald, Maura           9 Out-of-Door          1:02.13    1:02.92        
                  29.52     1:02.92 (33.40)                                        
  3 Winkler, Danielle          9 N'Side Christian     1:13.90    1:06.26        
                  31.06     1:06.26 (35.20)                                        
  4 McClenathan, Kelly        SR Shorecrest Prep      1:05.92    1:07.54        
                  30.62     1:07.54 (36.92)                                        
  5 Kosmakos, Dimitra         11 N'Side Christian     1:10.80    1:09.63        
                  30.83     1:09.63 (38.80)                                        
  6 Pritchard, Julie          11 Cardinal Mooney      1:15.00    1:14.98        
                  34.53     1:14.98 (40.45)                                        
  7 Aderhold, Emily            9 N'Side Christian     1:19.50    1:16.43        
                  35.02     1:16.43 (41.41)                                        
  8 Steele, Amanda            12 Out-of-Door          1:13.56    1:16.65        
                  35.22     1:16.65 (41.43)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jones, Catherine           8 Canterbury           1:25.21    1:22.67        
                  36.24     1:22.67 (46.43)                                        
 10 Harris, Natalie              Shorecrest Prep      1:37.10    1:25.80        
                  36.91     1:25.80 (48.89)                                        
 11 Dembroski, Renee          10 N'Side Christian     1:27.90    1:28.95        
                  40.84     1:28.95 (48.11)                                        
 12 Gomes, Stephanie             Shorecrest Prep      1:45.66    1:32.96        
                  41.93     1:32.96 (51.03)                                        
 13 Harteneck, Theresa        FR Shorecrest Prep      1:32.56    1:33.11        
                  42.72     1:33.11 (50.39)                                        
 14 McCarley, Hailey          10 St. Stephen's        1:42.20    1:36.94        
                  43.84     1:36.94 (53.10)                                        
 15 Watson, Elizabeth          9 St. Stephen's             NT    1:58.68        
                  50.24   1:58.68 (1:08.44)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       57.25      55.81        
                  26.90       55.81 (28.91)                                        
  2 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep        58.69      56.41        
                  26.14       56.41 (30.27)                                        
  3 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian     1:00.66    1:00.98        
                  29.13     1:00.98 (31.85)                                        
  4 Finch, Morgan              9 N'Side Christian     1:04.81    1:04.05        
                  30.09     1:04.05 (33.96)                                        
  5 Hutchinson, Marcus        FR Shorecrest Prep      1:07.41    1:06.12        
                  31.37     1:06.12 (34.75)                                        
  6 Staszak, Sean              7 N'Side Christian     1:08.12    1:06.18        
                  30.61     1:06.18 (35.57)                                        
  7 Malloy, Dennis            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:07.79    1:08.33        
                  31.70     1:08.33 (36.63)                                        
  8 Cuervo, Camilo            12 St. Pete Cath.       1:15.69    1:15.39        
                  32.21     1:15.39 (43.18)                                        
B - Final
  9 Stratton, Lee             10 St. Stephen's        1:18.22    1:16.32        
                  35.16     1:16.32 (41.16)                                        
 10 Canger, Louis             10 St. Stephen's        1:21.41    1:18.03        
                  35.61     1:18.03 (42.42)                                        
 11 Weiss, Jacob              FR Shorecrest Prep      1:25.02    1:23.35        
                  37.69     1:23.35 (45.66)                                        
 12 Reisinger, William           Shorecrest Prep      1:29.95    1:27.96        
                  39.18     1:27.96 (48.78)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       56.50      57.25        
                  26.93       57.25 (30.32)                                        
  2 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep        56.28      58.69        
                  27.00       58.69 (31.69)                                        
  3 Perez, Nick               11 S'Sota Christian     1:00.50    1:00.66        
                  28.85     1:00.66 (31.81)                                        
  4 Finch, Morgan              9 N'Side Christian     1:06.30    1:04.81        
                  30.53     1:04.81 (34.28)                                        
  5 Hutchinson, Marcus        FR Shorecrest Prep      1:06.92    1:07.41        
                  30.34     1:07.41 (37.07)                                        
  6 Malloy, Dennis            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:10.00    1:07.79        
                  31.00     1:07.79 (36.79)                                        
  7 Staszak, Sean              7 N'Side Christian     1:07.60    1:08.12        
                  30.90     1:08.12 (37.22)                                        
  8 Cuervo, Camilo            12 St. Pete Cath.       1:19.28    1:15.69        
                  33.61     1:15.69 (42.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stratton, Lee             10 St. Stephen's        1:15.07    1:18.22        
                  35.60     1:18.22 (42.62)                                        
 10 Canger, Louis             10 St. Stephen's        1:19.85    1:21.41        
                  35.74     1:21.41 (45.67)                                        
 11 Weiss, Jacob              FR Shorecrest Prep      1:29.01    1:25.02        
                  39.15     1:25.02 (45.87)                                        
 12 Reisinger, William           Shorecrest Prep      1:32.22    1:29.95        
                  39.76     1:29.95 (50.19)                                        
 13 Galamison, Marshall       12 Admiral Farragut     1:07.68    1:31.24        
                  39.18     1:31.24 (52.06)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       54.32      54.06        
                  26.87       54.06 (27.19)                                        
  2 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        57.53      55.77        
                  27.24       55.77 (28.53)                                        
  3 Scott, Molly               9 N'Side Christian       58.73      56.81        
                  27.27       56.81 (29.54)                                        
  4 Lopez, Emily              11 St. Pete Cath.         58.95      58.49        
                  28.00       58.49 (30.49)                                        
  5 Adeleye, Titilayo         12 Admiral Farragut     1:00.17      59.08        
                  28.44       59.08 (30.64)                                        
  6 Tilton, Hayley             9 St. Stephen's          59.54      59.44        
                  28.14       59.44 (31.30)                                        
  7 King, Abby                 7 Canterbury             59.98    1:00.30        
                  28.43     1:00.30 (31.87)                                        
  8 Lowry, Deborah            12 N'Side Christian     1:02.01    1:03.04        
                  30.28     1:03.04 (32.76)                                        
B - Final
  9 Laperriere, Emilie        10 Out-of-Door          1:03.09    1:03.57        
                  30.71     1:03.57 (32.86)                                        
 10 Heasley, April            10 Admiral Farragut     1:07.21    1:04.86        
                  31.77     1:04.86 (33.09)                                        
 11 Colello, Krystal          10 St. Pete Cath.       1:03.73    1:05.33        
                  31.17     1:05.33 (34.16)                                        
 12 Wilson, Kimberly          12 St. Pete Cath.       1:04.99    1:05.94        
                  31.73     1:05.94 (34.21)                                        
 13 Steel, Heather             7 Canterbury           1:05.82    1:05.95        
                  32.06     1:05.95 (33.89)                                        
 14 December, Michelle        11 St. Pete Cath.       1:07.66    1:07.96        
                  33.31     1:07.96 (34.65)                                        
 15 Aiello, Jennifer          SR Shorecrest Prep      1:07.49    1:08.17        
                  33.32     1:08.17 (34.85)                                        
 16 Kelaita, Tatianna         12 Cardinal Mooney      1:07.85    1:09.28        
                  33.58     1:09.28 (35.70)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Muth, Katheryne            7 S'Sota Christian       54.70      54.32        
                  26.85       54.32 (27.47)                                        
  2 St Louis, Jackie             Shorecrest Prep        55.77      57.53        
                  27.65       57.53 (29.88)                                        
  3 Scott, Molly               9 N'Side Christian       59.10      58.73        
                  28.09       58.73 (30.64)                                        
  4 Lopez, Emily              11 St. Pete Cath.         58.88      58.95        
                  28.55       58.95 (30.40)                                        
  5 Tilton, Hayley             9 St. Stephen's          59.94      59.54        
                  28.09       59.54 (31.45)                                        
  6 King, Abby                 7 Canterbury           1:01.51      59.98        
                  28.63       59.98 (31.35)                                        
  7 Adeleye, Titilayo         12 Admiral Farragut       59.60    1:00.17        
                  29.42     1:00.17 (30.75)                                        
  8 Lowry, Deborah            12 N'Side Christian     1:03.90    1:02.01        
                  29.92     1:02.01 (32.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Laperriere, Emilie        10 Out-of-Door          1:02.34    1:03.09        
                  30.15     1:03.09 (32.94)                                        
 10 Colello, Krystal          10 St. Pete Cath.       1:02.81    1:03.73        
                  30.50     1:03.73 (33.23)                                        
 11 Wilson, Kimberly          12 St. Pete Cath.       1:07.00    1:04.99        
                  31.84     1:04.99 (33.15)                                        
 12 Steel, Heather             7 Canterbury           1:06.66    1:05.82        
                  31.42     1:05.82 (34.40)                                        
 13 Heasley, April            10 Admiral Farragut     1:05.37    1:07.21        
                  32.06     1:07.21 (35.15)                                        
 14 Aiello, Jennifer          SR Shorecrest Prep      1:06.98    1:07.49        
                  33.13     1:07.49 (34.36)                                        
 15 December, Michelle        11 St. Pete Cath.       1:07.42    1:07.66        
                  32.73     1:07.66 (34.93)                                        
 16 Kelaita, Tatianna         12 Cardinal Mooney      1:11.86    1:07.85        
                  32.63     1:07.85 (35.22)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hernandez, Nicole         11 N'Side Christian     1:11.40    1:10.94        
                  33.73     1:10.94 (37.21)                                        
 18 Neader, Blair              8 Canterbury           1:12.60    1:11.14        
                  32.59     1:11.14 (38.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sherma, Chelsea           FR Shorecrest Prep      1:13.50    1:12.00        
                  34.14     1:12.00 (37.86)                                        
 20 Body, Megan                8 St. Stephen's        1:11.60    1:12.33        
 21 Andree, Pia               12 St. Stephen's        1:14.08    1:12.91        
                  34.72     1:12.91 (38.19)                                        
 22 Pol, Bianca                8 St. Stephen's        1:16.16    1:12.97        
                  34.37     1:12.97 (38.60)                                        
 23 Forney, Sophia               Shorecrest Prep      1:18.08    1:14.32        
                  35.55     1:14.32 (38.77)                                        
 23 Cone, Rachel               9 Admiral Farragut     1:06.25    1:14.32        
                  35.37     1:14.32 (38.95)                                        
 25 Lewis, Lizzy               9 Cardinal Mooney      1:18.00    1:16.32        
                  36.77     1:16.32 (39.55)                                        
 26 Hartie, Heidi             11 S'Sota Christian     1:35.00    1:17.05        
                  35.87     1:17.05 (41.18)                                        
 27 Bailey, Chelsea            9 Cardinal Mooney      1:17.54    1:17.46        
                  37.24     1:17.46 (40.22)                                        
 28 Benedetti, Brittany       11 Out-of-Door          1:16.09    1:20.01        
                  37.84     1:20.01 (42.17)                                        
 29 Salzberg, Alexandra       10 Out-of-Door          1:26.77    1:22.48        
                  39.20     1:22.48 (43.28)                                        
 30 Lucas, Randi               8 S'Sota Christian     1:27.00    1:26.18        
                  40.95     1:26.18 (45.23)                                        
 31 Sciturro-Smith, Stephani   7 Out-of-Door          1:33.52    1:29.67        
 32 Evans, Taylor              7 S'Sota Christian     1:41.00    1:38.62        
                  47.15     1:38.62 (51.47)                                        
 -- Brown, Catherine          10 N'Side Christian     1:11.40         DQ        
                  34.99          DQ (38.97)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         49.78      48.68        
                  23.20       48.68 (25.48)                                        
  2 Brunson, Jack             12 Cardinal Mooney        52.73      52.15        
                  25.32       52.15 (26.83)                                        
  3 Sacino, John              12 St. Pete Cath.         52.52      52.65        
                  25.31       52.65 (27.34)                                        
  4 McGuire, Morgan           12 St. Pete Cath.         53.25      53.76        
                  26.25       53.76 (27.51)                                        
  5 Speake, Jackson           12 N'Side Christian       54.90      53.99        
                  25.94       53.99 (28.05)                                        
  6 Richardson, Erik          JR Shorecrest Prep        56.58      55.79        
                  26.83       55.79 (28.96)                                        
  7 Raymund, William          SR Shorecrest Prep        56.89      56.65        
                  27.07       56.65 (29.58)                                        
  8 Stetsenko, Andrei         SR Shorecrest Prep        57.73      56.68        
                  26.76       56.68 (29.92)                                        
B - Final
  9 Deininger, Carson         10 St. Pete Cath.         58.66      58.76        
                  27.96       58.76 (30.80)                                        
 10 Essman, Jared              9 St. Stephen's          58.71      59.59        
                  28.08       59.59 (31.51)                                        
 11 Rowe, Tyler               SR Shorecrest Prep        57.99      59.69        
                  27.74       59.69 (31.95)                                        
 12 Beauchemin, Mike          11 Admiral Farragut     1:00.58    1:00.63        
                  28.89     1:00.63 (31.74)                                        
 13 Knapper, Will              9 N'Side Christian     1:03.14    1:03.79        
                  29.86     1:03.79 (33.93)                                        
 14 Cornish, Brian             9 Admiral Farragut     1:05.14    1:03.96        
                  29.87     1:03.96 (34.09)                                        
 15 Morris, Jacob             12 S'Sota Christian     1:05.41    1:04.24        
                  30.90     1:04.24 (33.34)                                        
 -- Janson, Charles           10 Cardinal Mooney      1:06.92         DQ        
                  31.81          DQ (35.34)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caldwell, Trevor          12 St. Pete Cath.         47.70      49.78        
                  23.39       49.78 (26.39)                                        
  2 Sacino, John              12 St. Pete Cath.         52.61      52.52        
                  25.03       52.52 (27.49)                                        
  3 Brunson, Jack             12 Cardinal Mooney        56.23      52.73        
                  25.78       52.73 (26.95)                                        
  4 McGuire, Morgan           12 St. Pete Cath.         53.10      53.25        
                  25.95       53.25 (27.30)                                        
  5 Speake, Jackson           12 N'Side Christian       55.00      54.90        
                  25.99       54.90 (28.91)                                        
  6 Richardson, Erik          JR Shorecrest Prep        57.10      56.58        
                  27.07       56.58 (29.51)                                        
  7 Raymund, William          SR Shorecrest Prep      1:00.04      56.89        
                  27.57       56.89 (29.32)                                        
  8 Stetsenko, Andrei         SR Shorecrest Prep        58.09      57.73        
                  28.26       57.73 (29.47)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rowe, Tyler               SR Shorecrest Prep      1:00.54      57.99        
                  27.41       57.99 (30.58)                                        
 10 Deininger, Carson         10 St. Pete Cath.       1:00.20      58.66        
                  27.94       58.66 (30.72)                                        
 11 Essman, Jared              9 St. Stephen's          59.64      58.71        
                  27.72       58.71 (30.99)                                        
 12 Beauchemin, Mike          11 Admiral Farragut     1:00.41    1:00.58        
                  28.49     1:00.58 (32.09)                                        
 13 Knapper, Will              9 N'Side Christian     1:05.20    1:03.14        
                  29.55     1:03.14 (33.59)                                        
 14 Cornish, Brian             9 Admiral Farragut     1:05.20    1:05.14        
                  30.97     1:05.14 (34.17)                                        
 15 Morris, Jacob             12 S'Sota Christian     1:05.00    1:05.41        
                  31.66     1:05.41 (33.75)                                        
 16 Janson, Charles           10 Cardinal Mooney      1:15.24    1:06.92        
                  32.26     1:06.92 (34.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johns, Tyler              10 Admiral Farragut     1:04.20    1:08.96        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     5:00.56    4:57.17 AA-A   
                  27.64       56.88 (29.24)     1:26.53 (29.65)     1:56.62 (30.09)
        2:26.69 (30.07)     2:56.97 (30.28)     3:27.32 (30.35)     3:57.71 (30.39)
        4:27.74 (30.03)     4:57.17 (29.43)                                        
  2 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut     5:09.63    5:01.72 AA-C   
                  28.10       57.65 (29.55)     1:27.68 (30.03)     1:58.07 (30.39)
        2:28.67 (30.60)     2:59.20 (30.53)     3:29.95 (30.75)   4:31.39 (1:01.44)
        5:01.72 (30.33)                                                            
  3 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     5:04.52    5:04.85 AA-C   
                  28.26       58.04 (29.78)     1:28.23 (30.19)     1:58.80 (30.57)
        2:29.62 (30.82)     3:00.33 (30.71)     3:31.36 (31.03)     4:02.38 (31.02)
        4:33.88 (31.50)     5:04.85 (30.97)                                        
  4 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     5:11.06    5:06.12        
                  28.84       59.43 (30.59)     1:30.08 (30.65)     2:00.77 (30.69)
        2:31.55 (30.78)     3:02.72 (31.17)     3:33.66 (30.94)     4:04.67 (31.01)
        4:35.75 (31.08)     5:06.12 (30.37)                                        
  5 Caldwell, Mackenzie        8 N'Side Christian     5:26.20    5:26.84        
                  29.18     1:02.01 (32.83)     1:35.04 (33.03)     2:08.61 (33.57)
        2:41.83 (33.22)     3:14.92 (33.09)     3:48.17 (33.25)     4:21.36 (33.19)
        4:54.55 (33.19)     5:26.84 (32.29)                                        
  6 Scott, Amy                 8 N'Side Christian     5:44.09    5:45.05        
                  30.54     1:05.12 (34.58)     1:40.26 (35.14)     2:16.01 (35.75)
        2:51.26 (35.25)     3:26.66 (35.40)     4:02.16 (35.50)     4:37.22 (35.06)
        5:11.37 (34.15)     5:45.05 (33.68)                                        
  7 Quinn, Kaitlin            10 Cardinal Mooney      6:03.27    6:01.12        
                  33.07     1:08.91 (35.84)     1:45.44 (36.53)     2:22.12 (36.68)
        2:58.48 (36.36)     3:35.33 (36.85)     4:12.13 (36.80)     4:48.91 (36.78)
        5:25.34 (36.43)     6:01.12 (35.78)                                        
  8 Wells, Kate                9 Canterbury           6:16.71    6:27.28        
                  32.23     1:08.34 (36.11)     1:46.15 (37.81)     2:25.77 (39.62)
        3:05.61 (39.84)     3:46.38 (40.77)     4:27.39 (41.01)     5:07.65 (40.26)
        5:48.08 (40.43)     6:27.28 (39.20)                                        
B - Final
  9 Barber, Callie            10 St. Pete Cath.       6:18.31    6:11.73        
                  32.60     1:09.42 (36.82)     1:45.90 (36.48)     2:23.74 (37.84)
        3:02.40 (38.66)     3:40.66 (38.26)     4:19.23 (38.57)     4:57.65 (38.42)
        5:35.98 (38.33)     6:11.73 (35.75)                                        
 10 Aderhold, Emily            9 N'Side Christian     6:24.55    6:14.01        
                  33.73     1:11.93 (38.20)     1:50.80 (38.87)     2:30.10 (39.30)
        3:07.95 (37.85)     3:46.32 (38.37)     4:24.36 (38.04)     5:02.11 (37.75)
        5:38.57 (36.46)     6:14.01 (35.44)                                        
 11 Tripp, Paige                 Shorecrest Prep      6:28.57    6:16.29        
                  32.53     1:08.82 (36.29)     1:46.93 (38.11)     2:25.74 (38.81)
        3:05.04 (39.30)     3:44.13 (39.09)     4:22.10 (37.97)     5:00.67 (38.57)
        5:38.40 (37.73)     6:16.29 (37.89)                                        
 12 Kearney, Kaeli            11 N'Side Christian     6:27.94    6:32.15        
                  33.93     1:12.39 (38.46)     1:52.37 (39.98)     2:32.22 (39.85)
        3:11.97 (39.75)     3:52.50 (40.53)     4:33.39 (40.89)     5:14.11 (40.72)
        5:54.51 (40.40)     6:32.15 (37.64)                                        
 13 Zeoli, Laura              12 St. Pete Cath.       6:51.03    6:47.63        
                  34.17     1:13.59 (39.42)     1:54.41 (40.82)     2:35.55 (41.14)
        3:17.35 (41.80)     3:59.98 (42.63)     4:42.62 (42.64)     5:25.91 (43.29)
        6:08.24 (42.33)     6:47.63 (39.39)                                        
 14 Rowe, Chelsea                Shorecrest Prep      7:30.82    7:33.98        
                  38.87     1:23.59 (44.72)     2:10.43 (46.84)     2:57.45 (47.02)
        3:44.82 (47.37)     4:32.40 (47.58)     5:19.96 (47.56)     6:06.77 (46.81)
        6:50.66 (43.89)     7:33.98 (43.32)                                        
 15 Linde, Kira                  Shorecrest Prep      8:00.57    8:11.08        
                  39.33     1:26.15 (46.82)     2:16.39 (50.24)     3:08.53 (52.14)
        4:00.06 (51.53)     4:53.19 (53.13)     5:43.89 (50.70)     6:34.89 (51.00)
        7:24.64 (49.75)     8:11.08 (46.44)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Claire          11 Admiral Farragut     4:57.57    5:00.56 AA-C   
                  28.77       59.32 (30.55)     1:29.78 (30.46)     2:00.25 (30.47)
        2:31.04 (30.79)     3:01.62 (30.58)     3:32.23 (30.61)     4:02.78 (30.55)
        4:32.10 (29.32)     5:00.56 (28.46)                                        
  2 Thompson, Christine       11 Admiral Farragut     4:56.87    5:04.52 AA-C   
                  28.59       58.97 (30.38)     1:29.55 (30.58)     2:00.21 (30.66)
        2:31.16 (30.95)     3:02.11 (30.95)     3:32.98 (30.87)     4:03.67 (30.69)
        4:34.42 (30.75)     5:04.52 (30.10)                                        
  3 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut     5:03.55    5:09.63        
                  28.83       59.42 (30.59)     1:30.55 (31.13)     2:02.08 (31.53)
        2:33.49 (31.41)     3:04.73 (31.24)     3:36.14 (31.41)     4:07.76 (31.62)
        4:39.10 (31.34)     5:09.63 (30.53)                                        
  4 Barnett, Brooke           11 S'Sota Christian     5:08.00    5:11.06        
                  29.60     1:00.80 (31.20)     1:32.39 (31.59)     2:03.68 (31.29)
        2:35.57 (31.89)     3:06.35 (30.78)     3:37.69 (31.34)     4:08.97 (31.28)
        4:40.45 (31.48)     5:11.06 (30.61)                                        
  5 Caldwell, Mackenzie        8 N'Side Christian     5:35.10    5:26.20        
                  29.30     1:02.01 (32.71)     1:34.95 (32.94)     2:07.69 (32.74)
        2:40.78 (33.09)     3:13.75 (32.97)     3:47.27 (33.52)     4:20.61 (33.34)
        4:53.78 (33.17)     5:26.20 (32.42)                                        
  6 Scott, Amy                 8 N'Side Christian     5:48.90    5:44.09        
                  31.12     1:05.97 (34.85)     1:41.03 (35.06)     2:16.60 (35.57)
        2:51.65 (35.05)     3:27.29 (35.64)     4:02.43 (35.14)     4:36.86 (34.43)
        5:11.48 (34.62)     5:44.09 (32.61)                                        
  7 Quinn, Kaitlin            10 Cardinal Mooney      5:56.07    6:03.27        
                  32.55     1:08.64 (36.09)     1:45.47 (36.83)     2:22.21 (36.74)
        2:59.41 (37.20)     3:36.43 (37.02)     4:13.91 (37.48)     4:51.57 (37.66)
      6:03.27 (1:11.70)                                                            
  8 Wells, Kate                9 Canterbury           6:14.39    6:16.71        
                  32.52     1:08.84 (36.32)     1:46.26 (37.42)     2:24.62 (38.36)
        3:03.60 (38.98)     3:42.46 (38.86)     4:21.26 (38.80)     5:00.23 (38.97)
        5:39.22 (38.99)     6:16.71 (37.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barber, Callie            10 St. Pete Cath.       6:26.20    6:18.31        
                  33.66     1:10.73 (37.07)     1:48.80 (38.07)     2:27.36 (38.56)
        3:06.84 (39.48)     3:46.58 (39.74)     4:24.31 (37.73)     5:03.55 (39.24)
        5:41.54 (37.99)     6:18.31 (36.77)                                        
 10 Aderhold, Emily            9 N'Side Christian     6:30.10    6:24.55        
                  34.37     1:13.77 (39.40)     1:53.67 (39.90)     2:34.09 (40.42)
        3:13.33 (39.24)     3:52.94 (39.61)     4:32.08 (39.14)     5:10.87 (38.79)
        5:47.76 (36.89)     6:24.55 (36.79)                                        
 11 Kearney, Kaeli            11 N'Side Christian     6:45.90    6:27.94        
                  33.78     1:11.63 (37.85)     1:51.07 (39.44)     2:30.79 (39.72)
        3:10.92 (40.13)     3:50.68 (39.76)     4:30.75 (40.07)     5:10.78 (40.03)
        5:50.73 (39.95)     6:27.94 (37.21)                                        
 12 Tripp, Paige                 Shorecrest Prep      6:26.50    6:28.57        
                  32.02     1:09.44 (37.42)     1:50.31 (40.87)     2:31.63 (41.32)
        3:12.80 (41.17)     3:54.11 (41.31)     4:33.57 (39.46)     5:13.55 (39.98)
        5:52.64 (39.09)     6:28.57 (35.93)                                        
 13 Zeoli, Laura              12 St. Pete Cath.       6:55.59    6:51.03        
                  34.64     1:14.29 (39.65)     1:55.21 (40.92)     2:36.82 (41.61)
        3:19.03 (42.21)     4:01.41 (42.38)     4:44.06 (42.65)     5:26.83 (42.77)
        6:09.53 (42.70)     6:51.03 (41.50)                                        
 14 Andrews, Hope                Shorecrest Prep      7:23.94    7:25.90        
                  37.53     1:22.05 (44.52)     2:08.07 (46.02)     2:55.08 (47.01)
        3:41.01 (45.93)     4:27.97 (46.96)     5:13.14 (45.17)     5:57.83 (44.69)
        6:43.75 (45.92)     7:25.90 (42.15)                                        
 15 Rowe, Chelsea                Shorecrest Prep      8:03.50    7:30.82        
                  38.68     1:22.36 (43.68)     2:08.67 (46.31)     2:55.70 (47.03)
        3:43.56 (47.86)     4:30.98 (47.42)     5:18.24 (47.26)     6:03.73 (45.49)
        6:48.47 (44.74)     7:30.82 (42.35)                                        
 16 Linde, Kira                  Shorecrest Prep      8:12.00    8:00.57        
                  39.45     1:23.48 (44.03)     2:11.46 (47.98)     3:03.40 (51.94)
        3:53.93 (50.53)     4:45.00 (51.07)     5:35.00 (50.00)     6:24.09 (49.09)
        7:13.27 (49.18)     8:00.57 (47.30)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     4:45.70    4:41.47 AA-C   
                  25.94       54.58 (28.64)     1:23.39 (28.81)     1:52.30 (28.91)
        2:21.28 (28.98)     2:49.57 (28.29)     3:17.87 (28.30)     3:46.42 (28.55)
        4:14.49 (28.07)     4:41.47 (26.98)                                        
  2 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     5:03.03    4:51.44        
                  27.67       56.74 (29.07)     1:25.84 (29.10)     1:55.65 (29.81)
        2:25.50 (29.85)     2:55.00 (29.50)     3:25.16 (30.16)     3:55.35 (30.19)
        4:23.83 (28.48)     4:51.44 (27.61)                                        
  3 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     5:08.21    5:09.15        
                  27.93       58.21 (30.28)     1:29.22 (31.01)     2:01.00 (31.78)
        2:32.79 (31.79)     3:04.81 (32.02)     3:36.75 (31.94)     4:08.33 (31.58)
        4:39.49 (31.16)     5:09.15 (29.66)                                        
  4 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     5:11.65    5:09.57        
                  27.83       58.12 (30.29)     1:29.33 (31.21)     2:01.29 (31.96)
        2:33.18 (31.89)     3:05.12 (31.94)     3:36.53 (31.41)     4:08.79 (32.26)
        4:39.81 (31.02)     5:09.57 (29.76)                                        
  5 Akker, Lucas               9 N'Side Christian     5:24.75    5:24.71        
                  29.31     1:02.37 (33.06)     1:35.16 (32.79)     2:09.30 (34.14)
        2:41.94 (32.64)     3:15.07 (33.13)     3:48.22 (33.15)     4:20.99 (32.77)
        4:53.75 (32.76)     5:24.71 (30.96)                                        
  6 Aiello, Joseph            FR Shorecrest Prep      6:04.76    6:08.36        
                  30.95     1:05.21 (34.26)     1:42.16 (36.95)     2:19.93 (37.77)
        2:58.60 (38.67)     3:37.19 (38.59)     4:16.02 (38.83)     4:55.21 (39.19)
        5:34.29 (39.08)     6:08.36 (34.07)                                        
  7 Citro, Joe                11 St. Pete Cath.       6:30.44    6:27.69        
                  33.62     1:08.66 (35.04)     1:46.80 (38.14)     2:26.63 (39.83)
        3:07.17 (40.54)     3:47.43 (40.26)     4:28.43 (41.00)     5:09.94 (41.51)
        5:50.05 (40.11)     6:27.69 (37.64)                                        
  8 Frieman, Blake            SO Shorecrest Prep      6:30.55    6:31.99        
                  31.65     1:08.10 (36.45)     1:47.27 (39.17)     2:27.61 (40.34)
        3:08.64 (41.03)     3:50.09 (41.45)     4:31.61 (41.52)     5:13.37 (41.76)
        5:55.49 (42.12)     6:31.99 (36.50)                                        
B - Final
  9 Barber, John              11 St. Pete Cath.       6:33.82    6:33.34        
                  31.30     1:08.07 (36.77)     1:46.71 (38.64)     2:27.22 (40.51)
        3:08.78 (41.56)     3:50.52 (41.74)     4:32.20 (41.68)     5:14.38 (42.18)
        5:55.92 (41.54)     6:33.34 (37.42)                                        
 10 Weiss, Jacob              FR Shorecrest Prep      6:54.62    7:04.98        
                  34.60     1:14.59 (39.99)     1:57.54 (42.95)     2:41.16 (43.62)
        3:26.27 (45.11)     4:10.96 (44.69)     4:55.38 (44.42)     5:40.94 (45.56)
        6:24.56 (43.62)     7:04.98 (40.42)                                        
 11 Reisinger, William           Shorecrest Prep      8:06.81    7:58.57        
                  35.48     1:22.01 (46.53)     2:12.39 (50.38)     3:04.04 (51.65)
        3:53.52 (49.48)     4:43.90 (50.38)     5:34.88 (50.98)     6:26.50 (51.62)
        7:16.08 (49.58)     7:58.57 (42.49)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Detra, Austin             10 S'Sota Christian     4:36.25    4:45.70        
                  28.05       58.13 (30.08)     1:27.79 (29.66)     1:57.64 (29.85)
        2:26.87 (29.23)     2:56.37 (29.50)     3:23.23 (26.86)     3:50.86 (27.63)
        4:18.54 (27.68)     4:45.70 (27.16)                                        
  2 Voigts, Zachary            9 S'Sota Christian     4:55.00    5:03.03        
                  29.53     1:00.63 (31.10)     1:31.88 (31.25)     2:03.01 (31.13)
        2:34.13 (31.12)     3:05.23 (31.10)     3:36.38 (31.15)     4:07.44 (31.06)
        4:35.38 (27.94)     5:03.03 (27.65)                                        
  3 Artille, Adam             10 N'Side Christian     5:07.30    5:08.21        
                  28.26       59.75 (31.49)     1:31.65 (31.90)     2:02.88 (31.23)
        2:34.12 (31.24)     3:05.36 (31.24)     3:36.67 (31.31)     4:07.75 (31.08)
        4:38.25 (30.50)     5:08.21 (29.96)                                        
  4 Thompson, Matthew          7 Admiral Farragut     5:04.86    5:11.65        
                  27.99       58.60 (30.61)     1:29.76 (31.16)     2:01.46 (31.70)
        2:33.44 (31.98)     3:05.33 (31.89)     3:37.13 (31.80)     4:08.59 (31.46)
        4:40.51 (31.92)     5:11.65 (31.14)                                        
  5 Akker, Lucas               9 N'Side Christian     5:28.60    5:24.75        
                  29.09     1:01.64 (32.55)     1:34.63 (32.99)     2:07.89 (33.26)
        2:40.78 (32.89)     3:13.70 (32.92)     3:47.24 (33.54)     4:20.41 (33.17)
        4:52.96 (32.55)     5:24.75 (31.79)                                        
  6 Aiello, Joseph            FR Shorecrest Prep      6:25.20    6:04.76        
                  31.12     1:05.81 (34.69)     1:42.23 (36.42)     2:20.23 (38.00)
        2:57.47 (37.24)     3:35.89 (38.42)     4:14.30 (38.41)     4:52.38 (38.08)
        5:29.75 (37.37)     6:04.76 (35.01)                                        
  7 Citro, Joe                11 St. Pete Cath.       6:32.87    6:30.44        
                  37.75     1:14.01 (36.26)     1:50.36 (36.35)     2:29.47 (39.11)
        3:09.62 (40.15)     3:50.55 (40.93)     4:31.12 (40.57)     5:12.44 (41.32)
        5:52.32 (39.88)     6:30.44 (38.12)                                        
  8 Frieman, Blake            SO Shorecrest Prep      6:49.21    6:30.55        
                  31.99     1:08.06 (36.07)     1:46.61 (38.55)     2:26.17 (39.56)
        3:06.48 (40.31)     3:47.78 (41.30)     4:29.59 (41.81)     5:11.57 (41.98)
        5:51.71 (40.14)     6:30.55 (38.84)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Barber, John              11 St. Pete Cath.       6:32.68    6:33.82        
                  31.74     1:07.78 (36.04)     1:46.79 (39.01)     2:28.02 (41.23)
        3:08.42 (40.40)     3:49.72 (41.30)     4:31.33 (41.61)     5:14.29 (42.96)
        5:56.06 (41.77)     6:33.82 (37.76)                                        
 10 Weiss, Jacob              FR Shorecrest Prep      7:05.50    6:54.62        
                  35.52     1:16.65 (41.13)     1:59.43 (42.78)     2:42.67 (43.24)
        3:25.54 (42.87)     4:07.90 (42.36)     4:51.18 (43.28)     5:34.04 (42.86)
        6:17.53 (43.49)     6:54.62 (37.09)                                        
 11 Reisinger, William           Shorecrest Prep      7:31.22    8:06.81        
                  38.34     1:27.28 (48.94)     2:20.83 (53.55)     3:13.04 (52.21)
        4:05.54 (52.50)     4:55.26 (49.72)     5:45.48 (50.22)     6:34.15 (48.67)
        7:24.01 (49.86)     8:06.81 (42.80)                                        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:46.46    1:44.40        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Shea, Rachel                   
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Lowry, Sandy SO                
                  26.70       52.95 (26.25)     1:18.70 (25.75)     1:44.40 (25.70)
  2 Northside Christian                               1:48.50    1:48.55        
     1) Caldwell, Mackenzie 8           2) Scott, Amy 8                   
     3) Winkler, Danielle 9             4) Kosmakos, Dimitra 11           
                  27.06       53.95 (26.89)     1:21.24 (27.29)     1:48.55 (27.31)
  3 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:48.81    1:48.73        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Dowling, Courtney 9            
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Duret, Pat 12                  
                  27.34       54.71 (27.37)     1:22.30 (27.59)     1:48.73 (26.43)
  4 Sarasota Christian                                1:52.90    1:49.76        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
                  24.80       50.58 (25.78)     1:16.59 (26.01)     1:49.76 (33.17)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:50.02    1:51.03        
     1) Lopez, Emily 11                 2) Colello, Krystal 10            
     3) Amick, Jessica 12               4) Krauss, Kelsey 9               
                  27.57       57.01 (29.44)     1:26.03 (29.02)     1:51.03 (25.00)
  6 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:49.57    1:52.16        
     1) Cornetet, Paige 11              2) Cornetet, Brooke 8             
     3) Tuckerman, Molly 10             4) Tilton, Hayley 9               
                  27.31       55.42 (28.11)     1:25.21 (29.79)     1:52.16 (26.95)
  7 Canterbury                                        2:06.19    2:06.09        
     1) Hehn, Nikki 9                   2) McQueen, Morgan 8              
     3) Neader, Blair 8                 4) Steel, Heather 7               
                  34.52     1:04.59 (30.07)     1:36.34 (31.75)     2:06.09 (29.75)
  8 Out of Door                                       2:10.57    2:10.93        
     1) Colletta, Gabriela 10           2) Burgess, Chelsea 10            
     3) Benedetti, Brittany 11          4) Laperriere, Emilie 10          
                  32.11     1:06.85 (34.74)     1:40.50 (33.65)     2:10.93 (30.43)
B - Final
  9 Admiral Farragut                                  2:15.07    2:13.32        
     1) Heasley, April 10               2) Gates-George, Margot 11        
     3) Yambrovich, Veronica 9          4) Cone, Rachel 9                 
                  29.56     1:05.93 (36.37)     1:41.24 (35.31)     2:13.32 (32.08)
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:46.50    1:46.46        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Shea, Rachel                   
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Lowry, Sandy SO                
                  26.51       53.67 (27.16)     1:20.49 (26.82)     1:46.46 (25.97)
  2 Northside Christian                               1:55.30    1:48.50        
     1) Caldwell, Mackenzie 8           2) Scott, Amy 8                   
     3) Winkler, Danielle 9             4) Kosmakos, Dimitra 11           
                  27.31       54.94 (27.63)     1:21.72 (26.78)     1:48.50 (26.78)
  3 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:49.00    1:48.81        
     1) Froman, Hilary 11               2) Dowling, Courtney 9            
     3) Rivera, Kathryn 12              4) Duret, Pat 12                  
                  27.67       54.80 (27.13)     1:22.33 (27.53)     1:48.81 (26.48)
  4 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           1:53.17    1:49.57        
     1) Cornetet, Paige 11              2) Cornetet, Brooke 8             
     3) Tuckerman, Molly 10             4) Tilton, Hayley 9               
                  26.76       54.71 (27.95)     1:23.42 (28.71)     1:49.57 (26.15)
  5 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:50.14    1:50.02        
     1) Lopez, Emily 11                 2) Colello, Krystal 10            
     3) Amick, Jessica 12               4) Krauss, Kelsey 9               
                  27.52       56.50 (28.98)     1:25.29 (28.79)     1:50.02 (24.73)
  6 Sarasota Christian                                1:51.00    1:52.90        
     1) Muth, Katheryne 7               2) Conner, Sara 10                
     3) Barnett, Brooke 11              4) Rodriguez, Ida 7               
                  25.10       51.64 (26.54)     1:18.56 (26.92)     1:52.90 (34.34)
  7 Canterbury                                        2:08.15    2:06.19        
     1) Hehn, Nikki 9                   2) McQueen, Morgan 8              
     3) Neader, Blair 8                 4) Steel, Heather 7               
                  34.11     1:03.95 (29.84)     1:36.59 (32.64)     2:06.19 (29.60)
  8 Out of Door                                       2:03.96    2:10.57        
     1) Colletta, Gabriela 10           2) Burgess, Chelsea 10            
     3) Benedetti, Brittany 11          4) Laperriere, Emilie 10          
                  33.14     1:06.95 (33.81)     1:41.37 (34.42)     2:10.57 (29.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Admiral Farragut                                  2:16.83    2:15.07        
     1) Heasley, April 10               2) Gates-George, Margot 11        
     3) Yambrovich, Veronica 9          4) Cone, Rachel 9                 
                  29.48     1:09.47 (39.99)     1:50.29 (40.82)     2:15.07 (24.78)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:35.74    1:35.02        
     1) Sacino, John 12                 2) Hamby, Joseph 12               
     3) McGuire, Morgan 12              4) Caldwell, Trevor 12            
                  23.51       49.34 (25.83)     1:13.07 (23.73)     1:35.02 (21.95)
  2 Sarasota Christian                                1:41.54    1:38.71        
     1) Perez, Nick 11                  2) Detra, Austin 10               
     3) Voigts, Zachary 9               4) Morris, Jacob 12               
                  25.03       47.42 (22.39)     1:11.77 (24.35)     1:38.71 (26.94)
  3 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:41.70    1:41.70        
     1) Gordon, Josh JR                 2) Stetsenko, Andrei SR           
     3) Rowe, Tyler SR                  4) Raymund, William SR            
                  23.88       49.73 (25.85)     1:16.57 (26.84)     1:41.70 (25.13)
  4 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:41.55    1:42.17        
     1) Dailey, Jim 12                  2) Malloy, Dennis 11              
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  27.38       54.16 (26.78)     1:18.78 (24.62)     1:42.17 (23.39)
  5 Northside Christian                               1:50.10    1:50.10        
     1) Finch, Morgan 9                 2) Staszak, Sean 7                
     3) Knapper, Will 9                 4) Akker, Lucas 9                 
                  26.84       53.80 (26.96)     1:23.07 (29.27)     1:50.10 (27.03)
 -- Admiral Farragut                                  1:58.70         DQ        
     1) Kypriss, Andrew 11              2) Cornish, Brian 9               
     3) Johns, Tyler 10                 4) Saunders, William 11           
                  30.06       59.12 (29.06)     1:28.60 (29.48)          DQ (27.95)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Petersburg Catholic                           1:35.58    1:35.74        
     1) Sacino, John 12                 2) Hamby, Joseph 12               
     3) McGuire, Morgan 12              4) Caldwell, Trevor 12            
                  23.64       49.57 (25.93)     1:13.50 (23.93)     1:35.74 (22.24)
  2 Sarasota Christian                                1:37.00    1:41.54        
     1) Perez, Nick 11                  2) Voigts, Zachary 9              
     3) Morris, Jacob 12                4) Detra, Austin 10               
                  25.24       50.57 (25.33)     1:18.02 (27.45)     1:41.54 (23.52)
  3 Cardinal Mooney                                   1:44.85    1:41.55        
     1) Dailey, Jim 12                  2) Malloy, Dennis 11              
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  27.58       54.32 (26.74)     1:18.43 (24.11)     1:41.55 (23.12)
  4 Shorecrest Prep                                   1:42.14    1:41.70        
     1) Gordon, Josh JR                 2) Stetsenko, Andrei SR           
     3) Rowe, Tyler SR                  4) Raymund, William SR            
                  24.07       50.32 (26.25)     1:16.81 (26.49)     1:41.70 (24.89)
  5 Northside Christian                               1:53.60    1:50.10        
     1) Finch, Morgan 9                 2) Staszak, Sean 7                
     3) Knapper, Will 9                 4) Akker, Lucas 9                 
                  26.98       53.88 (26.90)     1:23.23 (29.35)     1:50.10 (26.87)
  6 Admiral Farragut                                  1:47.67    1:58.70        
     1) Galamison, Marshall 12          2) Kypriss, Andrew 11             
     3) Johns, Tyler 10                 4) Cornish, Brian 9               
                  31.68     1:01.12 (29.44)     1:30.34 (29.22)     1:58.70 (28.36)
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut     1:00.56      59.02 AA-C   
                  29.12       59.02 (29.90)                                        
  2 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris     1:01.58    1:01.38        
                  28.95     1:01.38 (32.43)                                        
  3 Bone, Cayman               8 Out-of-Door          1:05.19    1:03.11        
                  30.95     1:03.11 (32.16)                                        
  4 Shea, Rachel                 Shorecrest Prep      1:06.61    1:03.63        
                  30.63     1:03.63 (33.00)                                        
  5 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          1:07.06    1:04.78        
                  31.22     1:04.78 (33.56)                                        
  6 Lowry, Deborah            12 N'Side Christian     1:10.23    1:10.57        
                  33.35     1:10.57 (37.22)                                        
  7 Froman, Hilary            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.79    1:10.83        
                  34.35     1:10.83 (36.48)                                        
  8 Lowry, Sandy              SO Shorecrest Prep      1:12.63    1:14.61        
                  35.98     1:14.61 (38.63)                                        
B - Final
  9 Quinn, Kaitlin            10 Cardinal Mooney      1:12.87    1:11.60        
                  35.20     1:11.60 (36.40)                                        
 10 Deininger, Laurel          9 St. Pete Cath.       1:12.98    1:13.51        
                  35.57     1:13.51 (37.94)                                        
 11 Knop, Marlena             11 Cardinal Mooney      1:14.50    1:14.37        
                  35.77     1:14.37 (38.60)                                        
 12 Steele, Amanda            12 Out-of-Door          1:17.81    1:17.37        
                  37.76     1:17.37 (39.61)                                        
 13 Fisher, Kirstie            9 N'Side Christian     1:18.03    1:18.41        
                  38.48     1:18.41 (39.93)                                        
 14 Clark, Michele             9 N'Side Christian     1:19.83    1:18.76        
                  38.96     1:18.76 (39.80)                                        
 15 Ryder, Alanna              8 St. Stephen's        1:24.54    1:23.36        
                  40.17     1:23.36 (43.19)                                        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michota, Stase            11 Admiral Farragut       59.58    1:00.56        
                  30.02     1:00.56 (30.54)                                        
  2 Panty, Amanda             11 Indian Rks Chris     1:01.00    1:01.58        
                  29.04     1:01.58 (32.54)                                        
  3 Bone, Cayman               8 Out-of-Door          1:04.54    1:05.19        
                  31.89     1:05.19 (33.30)                                        
  4 Shea, Rachel                 Shorecrest Prep      1:04.04    1:06.61        
  5 Steele, Heather           11 Out-of-Door          1:05.36    1:07.06        
                  32.58     1:07.06 (34.48)                                        
  6 Froman, Hilary            11 Cardinal Mooney      1:09.56    1:09.79        
                  33.73     1:09.79 (36.06)                                        
  7 Lowry, Deborah            12 N'Side Christian     1:13.00    1:10.23        
                  33.52     1:10.23 (36.71)                                        
  8 Lowry, Sandy              SO Shorecrest Prep      1:09.30    1:12.63        
                  35.84     1:12.63 (36.79)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quinn, Kaitlin            10 Cardinal Mooney      1:11.00    1:12.87        
                  35.51     1:12.87 (37.36)                                        
 10 Deininger, Laurel          9 St. Pete Cath.       1:14.42    1:12.98        
                  35.58     1:12.98 (37.40)                                        
 11 Knop, Marlena             11 Cardinal Mooney      1:15.56    1:14.50        
                  35.07     1:14.50 (39.43)                                        
 12 Steele, Amanda            12 Out-of-Door          1:18.46    1:17.81        
 13 Fisher, Kirstie            9 N'Side Christian     1:19.10    1:18.03        
                  37.75     1:18.03 (40.28)                                        
 14 Tuckerman, Molly          10 St. Stephen's        1:16.42    1:18.12        
                  37.43     1:18.12 (40.69)                                        
 15 Clark, Michele             9 N'Side Christian     1:20.50    1:19.83        
                  39.19     1:19.83 (40.64)                                        
 16 Ryder, Alanna              8 St. Stephen's        1:22.10    1:24.54        
                  41.26     1:24.54 (43.28)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hall, Krysta              11 St. Pete Cath.       1:24.02    1:25.43        
 18 Burgess, Chelsea          10 Out-of-Door          1:27.77    1:26.66        
                  42.69     1:26.66 (43.97)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Carey, Katherine           9 Cardinal Mooney      1:25.10    1:26.72        
                  41.97     1:26.72 (44.75)                                        
 20 Rodriguez, Ida             7 S'Sota Christian     1:39.00    1:28.61        
                  43.83     1:28.61 (44.78)                                        
 21 Andree, Pia               12 St. Stephen's        1:32.12    1:29.09        
                  42.75     1:29.09 (46.34)                                        
 22 Kline, Natalie               Shorecrest Prep      1:34.00    1:29.49        
                  42.97     1:29.49 (46.52)                                        
 23 Brown, Catherine          10 N'Side Christian     1:30.10    1:31.21        
                  42.74     1:31.21 (48.47)                                        
 24 Thigpen, Rachel              Shorecrest Prep      1:30.91    1:31.82        
                  42.16     1:31.82 (49.66)                                        
 25 Adams, Lacy                6 Canterbury           1:41.03    1:33.00        
                  44.87     1:33.00 (48.13)                                        
 26 McCarley, Hailey          10 St. Stephen's        1:33.74    1:33.41        
 27 McGuiness, Elizabeth       6 Canterbury           1:42.81    1:39.30        
                  48.08     1:39.30 (51.22)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       58.09      57.53        
                  28.06       57.53 (29.47)                                        
  2 Speake, Jackson           12 N'Side Christian     1:02.53    1:01.91        
                  30.17     1:01.91 (31.74)                                        
  3 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     1:01.68    1:02.66        
                  31.21     1:02.66 (31.45)                                        
  4 Rheinlander, Rhet          7 S'Sota Christian     1:06.62    1:07.80        
                  32.96     1:07.80 (34.84)                                        
  5 Sabol, Ben                JR Shorecrest Prep      1:07.56    1:07.81        
                  32.59     1:07.81 (35.22)                                        
  6 Stratton, Lee             10 St. Stephen's        1:10.41    1:08.22        
                  33.16     1:08.22 (35.06)                                        
  7 Knapper, Will              9 N'Side Christian     1:15.54    1:13.58        
                  35.10     1:13.58 (38.48)                                        
  8 Raleigh, Christopher       9 St. Pete Cath.       1:16.48    1:16.37        
                  36.57     1:16.37 (39.80)                                        
B - Final
  9 Deininger, Carson         10 St. Pete Cath.       1:17.38    1:20.83        
                  37.87     1:20.83 (42.96)                                        
 10 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      1:31.05    1:29.63        
                  42.29     1:29.63 (47.34)                                        
 11 Long, Hobie                  Shorecrest Prep      1:38.25    1:34.80        
 -- Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      1:38.49         DQ        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vargas, Luis               9 S'Sota Christian       58.50      58.09        
                  28.39       58.09 (29.70)                                        
  2 Orban, John                9 S'Sota Christian     1:00.25    1:01.68        
                  29.96     1:01.68 (31.72)                                        
  3 Speake, Jackson           12 N'Side Christian     1:04.50    1:02.53        
  4 Rheinlander, Rhet          7 S'Sota Christian     1:05.50    1:06.62        
                  31.84     1:06.62 (34.78)                                        
  5 Sabol, Ben                JR Shorecrest Prep      1:07.21    1:07.56        
                  32.23     1:07.56 (35.33)                                        
  6 Stratton, Lee             10 St. Stephen's        1:09.62    1:10.41        
                  33.71     1:10.41 (36.70)                                        
  7 Knapper, Will              9 N'Side Christian     1:17.10    1:15.54        
                  35.97     1:15.54 (39.57)                                        
  8 Raleigh, Christopher       9 St. Pete Cath.       1:16.49    1:16.48        
                  36.41     1:16.48 (40.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Deininger, Carson         10 St. Pete Cath.       1:19.29    1:17.38        
                  36.83     1:17.38 (40.55)                                        
 10 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      1:31.17    1:31.05        
                  42.35     1:31.05 (48.70)                                        
 11 Long, Hobie                  Shorecrest Prep      1:29.00    1:38.25        
                  46.24     1:38.25 (52.01)                                        
 12 Vestergaard, Michael         Shorecrest Prep      1:32.70    1:38.49        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     1:10.07    1:08.30        
                  32.64     1:08.30 (35.66)                                        
  2 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      1:11.70    1:09.92        
                  33.66     1:09.92 (36.26)                                        
  3 Miller, Amanda            11 N'Side Christian     1:12.79    1:11.89        
                  33.40     1:11.89 (38.49)                                        
  4 Dowling, Courtney          9 Cardinal Mooney      1:16.51    1:16.95        
                  36.71     1:16.95 (40.24)                                        
  5 Samuel, Katie             SR Shorecrest Prep      1:19.84    1:17.40        
                  36.84     1:17.40 (40.56)                                        
  6 Doyle, Caitlin            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:19.65    1:19.70        
                  37.94     1:19.70 (41.76)                                        
  7 Adeleye, Titilayo         12 Admiral Farragut     1:19.86    1:20.77        
                  37.69     1:20.77 (43.08)                                        
  8 Griffith, Kaitlin            Shorecrest Prep      1:21.17    1:23.17        
                  39.39     1:23.17 (43.78)                                        
B - Final
  9 Aiello, Jennifer          SR Shorecrest Prep      1:26.45    1:23.44        
                  40.37     1:23.44 (43.07)                                        
 10 Amick, Jessica            12 St. Pete Cath.       1:21.62    1:24.21        
                  38.80     1:24.21 (45.41)                                        
 11 Schuyler, Rebecca         12 St. Pete Cath.       1:26.12    1:26.37        
                  40.86     1:26.37 (45.51)                                        
 12 Body, Megan                8 St. Stephen's        1:28.93    1:29.27        
                  41.90     1:29.27 (47.37)                                        
 13 Jahn, Joelle                 Shorecrest Prep      1:29.65    1:31.09        
                  43.74     1:31.09 (47.35)                                        
 14 Tringali, Maria           10 Cardinal Mooney      1:32.66    1:31.63        
                  43.60     1:31.63 (48.03)                                        
 15 Wright, Katlin             7 N'Side Christian     1:32.14    1:31.98        
                  42.07     1:31.98 (49.91)                                        
 16 Wells, Lizzy               7 Canterbury           1:32.11    1:35.30        
                  44.74     1:35.30 (50.56)                                        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conner, Sara              10 S'Sota Christian     1:08.50    1:10.07        
                  33.68     1:10.07 (36.39)                                        
  2 Duret, Pat                12 Cardinal Mooney      1:11.14    1:11.70        
                  34.75     1:11.70 (36.95)                                        
  3 Miller, Amanda            11 N'Side Christian     1:13.60    1:12.79        
                  34.10     1:12.79 (38.69)                                        
  4 Dowling, Courtney          9 Cardinal Mooney      1:16.44    1:16.51        
                  36.77     1:16.51 (39.74)                                        
  5 Doyle, Caitlin            12 Cardinal Mooney      1:21.41    1:19.65        
                  36.72     1:19.65 (42.93)                                        
  6 Samuel, Katie             SR Shorecrest Prep      1:18.73    1:19.84        
                  37.43     1:19.84 (42.41)                                        
  7 Adeleye, Titilayo         12 Admiral Farragut     1:16.75    1:19.86        
                  37.84     1:19.86 (42.02)                                        
  8 Griffith, Kaitlin            Shorecrest Prep      1:21.42    1:21.17        
                  38.60     1:21.17 (42.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amick, Jessica            12 St. Pete Cath.       1:25.67    1:21.62        
                  37.78     1:21.62 (43.84)                                        
 10 Schuyler, Rebecca         12 St. Pete Cath.       1:26.00    1:26.12        
                  41.44     1:26.12 (44.68)                                        
 11 Aiello, Jennifer          SR Shorecrest Prep      1:23.65    1:26.45        
                  42.17     1:26.45 (44.28)                                        
 12 Body, Megan                8 St. Stephen's        1:31.92    1:28.93        
                  42.41     1:28.93 (46.52)                                        
 13 Jahn, Joelle                 Shorecrest Prep      1:27.00    1:29.65        
                  43.16     1:29.65 (46.49)                                        
 14 Wells, Lizzy               7 Canterbury           1:32.32    1:32.11        
                  43.03     1:32.11 (49.08)                                        
 15 Wright, Katlin             7 N'Side Christian     1:33.90    1:32.14        
                  43.12     1:32.14 (49.02)                                        
 16 Tringali, Maria           10 Cardinal Mooney      1:34.95    1:32.66        
                  44.18     1:32.66 (48.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McQueen, Morgan            8 Canterbury           1:30.30    1:32.75        
                  43.93     1:32.75 (48.82)                                        
 18 Dryden, Kimberly          10 Out-of-Door          1:34.12    1:33.25        
                  43.98     1:33.25 (49.27)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patranella, Millicent     12 St. Pete Cath.       1:34.20    1:33.66        
                  41.98     1:33.66 (51.68)                                        
 20 Salzberg, Alexandra       10 Out-of-Door          1:41.58    1:36.29        
                  46.26     1:36.29 (50.03)                                        
 21 Gates-George, Margot      11 Admiral Farragut     1:42.05    1:36.78        
                  46.10     1:36.78 (50.68)                                        
 22 Hehn, Nikki                9 Canterbury           1:40.39    1:39.67        
                  46.32     1:39.67 (53.35)                                        
 23 Yambrovich, Veronica       9 Admiral Farragut     1:41.07    1:39.78        
                  46.89     1:39.78 (52.89)                                        
 24 Dembroski, Renee          10 N'Side Christian          NT    1:42.46        
                  47.65     1:42.46 (54.81)                                        
 25 Hill, Evan                 6 Canterbury                NT    1:42.66        
                  48.89     1:42.66 (53.77)                                        
 26 Davis, Caitun             12 St. Stephen's        1:39.63    1:43.14        
                  46.41     1:43.14 (56.73)                                        
 27 Addison, Kathleen          8 St. Stephen's        1:43.26    1:44.09        
                  48.12     1:44.09 (55.97)                                        
 28 Weiner, Rachel            10 Out-of-Door          1:52.10    1:44.98        
                  49.86     1:44.98 (55.12)                                        
 -- Bone, Cayman               8 Out-of-Door          1:16.41         DQ        
                  34.82          DQ (37.79)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep      1:07.24    1:04.29        
                  30.08     1:04.29 (34.21)                                        
  2 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      1:07.14    1:05.48        
                  30.90     1:05.48 (34.58)                                        
  3 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     1:07.23    1:06.58        
                  31.48     1:06.58 (35.10)                                        
  4 Hamby, Joseph             12 St. Pete Cath.       1:12.11    1:11.52        
                  32.76     1:11.52 (38.76)                                        
  5 Bell, Brandon             12 Admiral Farragut     1:13.98    1:13.85        
                  33.80     1:13.85 (40.05)                                        
  6 Greenidge, Christopher    12 St. Pete Cath.       1:18.13    1:16.23        
                  35.60     1:16.23 (40.63)                                        
  7 Johns, Tyler              10 Admiral Farragut     1:30.10    1:25.69        
                  39.49     1:25.69 (46.20)                                        
  8 Kaltenbach, Graham        11 St. Stephen's        1:26.37    1:27.27        
                  38.86     1:27.27 (48.41)                                        
B - Final
  9 Nora, Ian                  8 St. Stephen's        1:31.46    1:28.43        
                  40.98     1:28.43 (47.45)                                        
 10 Rodkinson, Michael         8 N'Side Christian     1:31.00    1:29.63        
                  41.53     1:29.63 (48.10)                                        
 11 Kypriss, Andrew           11 Admiral Farragut     1:32.00    1:32.22        
                  42.33     1:32.22 (49.89)                                        
 12 Long, Hobie                  Shorecrest Prep      1:38.97    1:37.48        
                  45.04     1:37.48 (52.44)                                        
 13 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      2:01.04    2:01.52        
                  55.45   2:01.52 (1:06.07)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samuel, Henry             SO Shorecrest Prep      1:04.94    1:07.14        
                  31.79     1:07.14 (35.35)                                        
  2 Caldwell, Casey            9 N'Side Christian     1:05.70    1:07.23        
                  31.92     1:07.23 (35.31)                                        
  3 Gordon, Josh              JR Shorecrest Prep      1:04.08    1:07.24        
                  31.85     1:07.24 (35.39)                                        
  4 Hamby, Joseph             12 St. Pete Cath.       1:11.76    1:12.11        
                  33.38     1:12.11 (38.73)                                        
  5 Bell, Brandon             12 Admiral Farragut     1:15.60    1:13.98        
                  34.27     1:13.98 (39.71)                                        
  6 Greenidge, Christopher    12 St. Pete Cath.       1:16.62    1:18.13        
                  36.74     1:18.13 (41.39)                                        
  7 Kaltenbach, Graham        11 St. Stephen's        1:26.89    1:26.37        
                  38.19     1:26.37 (48.18)                                        
  8 Johns, Tyler              10 Admiral Farragut     1:28.06    1:30.10        
                  41.21     1:30.10 (48.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodkinson, Michael         8 N'Side Christian     1:31.90    1:31.00        
                  43.42     1:31.00 (47.58)                                        
 10 Nora, Ian                  8 St. Stephen's        1:27.66    1:31.46        
                  41.88     1:31.46 (49.58)                                        
 11 Kypriss, Andrew           11 Admiral Farragut     1:34.72    1:32.00        
                  42.78     1:32.00 (49.22)                                        
 12 Long, Hobie                  Shorecrest Prep      1:33.00    1:38.97        
                  46.31     1:38.97 (52.66)                                        
 13 Izzo, Matt                   Shorecrest Prep      2:03.00    2:01.04        
                  55.27   2:01.04 (1:05.77)                                        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Admiral Farragut                                  3:50.12    3:44.61        
     1) Thompson, Christine 11          2) Michota, Stase 11              
     3) Adeleye, Titilayo 12            4) Thompson, Claire 11            
                  26.83       54.93 (54.93)     1:21.97 (27.04)     1:51.19 (56.26)
        2:19.84 (28.65)     2:50.85 (59.66)     3:16.71 (25.86)     3:44.61 (53.76)
  2 Shorecrest Prep                                   3:57.44    3:49.85        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Lowry, Sandy SO                
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Shea, Rachel                   
                  27.75       57.57 (57.57)     1:25.56 (27.99)     1:56.76 (59.19)
        2:23.48 (26.72)     2:52.50 (55.74)     3:19.84 (27.34)     3:49.85 (57.35)
  3 Out of Door                                       3:58.42    3:54.62        
     1) McDonnald, Maura 9              2) Steele, Heather 11             
     3) Bone, Cayman 8                  4) Steele, Amanda 12              
                  28.05       57.39 (57.39)     1:24.94 (27.55)     1:54.37 (56.98)
        2:23.07 (28.70)     2:53.20 (58.83)     3:22.84 (29.64)   3:54.62 (1:01.42)
  4 Northside Christian                               3:56.80    3:56.18        
     1) Scott, Molly 9                  2) Caldwell, Mackenzie 8          
     3) Scott, Amy 8                    4) Miller, Amanda 11              
                  27.48       57.63 (57.63)     1:25.30 (27.67)     1:56.48 (58.85)
        2:24.91 (28.43)   2:56.54 (1:00.06)     3:56.18 (59.64)                    
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:15.71    4:14.66        
     1) Tilton, Hayley 9                2) Cornetet, Brooke 8             
     3) Tuckerman, Molly 10             4) Monetti, Kayleigh 9            
                  28.96   1:01.13 (1:01.13)     1:28.80 (27.67)   2:01.47 (1:00.34)
        2:32.89 (31.42)   3:09.07 (1:07.60)     3:39.94 (30.87)   4:14.66 (1:05.59)
  6 Cardinal Mooney                                   4:23.49    4:23.18        
     1) Tammaro, Jeanna 11              2) Arsenault, Brittany 10         
     3) Quinn, Kaitlin 10               4) Knop, Marlena 11               
                  32.30   1:08.07 (1:08.07)     1:37.62 (29.55)   2:12.91 (1:04.84)
        2:45.01 (32.10)   3:19.33 (1:06.42)     3:50.27 (30.94)   4:23.18 (1:03.85)
  7 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:22.32    4:23.66        
     1) Colello, Krystal 10             2) Barber, Callie 10              
     3) Wilson, Kimberly 12             4) Deininger, Laurel 9            
                  31.21   1:06.08 (1:06.08)     1:37.26 (31.18)                    
            2:43.18 ( )         3:24.41 ( )     3:50.23 (25.82)     4:23.66 (59.25)
  8 Canterbury                                        4:24.32    4:28.83        
     1) Wells, Kate 9                   2) Jones, Catherine 8             
     3) Steel, Heather 7                4) King, Abby 7                   
                  31.51   1:06.23 (1:06.23)     1:39.81 (33.58)   2:17.51 (1:11.28)
        2:49.40 (31.89)   3:24.29 (1:06.78)     3:54.64 (30.35)   4:28.83 (1:04.54)
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Admiral Farragut                                  3:45.20    3:50.12        
     1) Thompson, Christine 11          2) Michota, Stase 11              
     3) Adeleye, Titilayo 12            4) Thompson, Claire 11            
                  26.86       54.67 (54.67)     1:23.13 (28.46)     1:53.32 (58.65)
        2:23.68 (30.36)   2:54.84 (1:01.52)     3:21.76 (26.92)     3:50.12 (55.28)
  2 Northside Christian                               4:04.80    3:56.80        
     1) Scott, Molly 9                  2) Caldwell, Mackenzie 8          
     3) Scott, Amy 8                    4) Miller, Amanda 11              
                  27.78       58.90 (58.90)     1:26.70 (27.80)     1:58.41 (59.51)
        2:26.67 (28.26)     2:57.88 (59.47)     3:26.00 (28.12)     3:56.80 (58.92)
  3 Shorecrest Prep                                   3:59.57    3:57.44        
     1) McClenathan, Kelly SR           2) Lowry, Sandy SO                
     3) St Louis, Jackie                4) Shea, Rachel                   
                  28.49       58.17 (58.17)     1:26.98 (28.81)   1:59.81 (1:01.64)
        2:16.45 (16.64)     2:58.28 (58.47)     3:27.03 (28.75)     3:57.44 (59.16)
  4 Out of Door                                       4:05.31    3:58.42        
     1) Steele, Heather 11              2) Steele, Amanda 12              
     3) McDonnald, Maura 9              4) Bone, Cayman 8                 
                  28.45       58.24 (58.24)     1:29.45 (31.21)   2:03.24 (1:05.00)
        2:30.39 (27.15)     2:59.54 (56.30)     3:28.10 (28.56)     3:58.42 (58.88)
  5 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:15.00    4:15.71        
     1) Tilton, Hayley 9                2) Cornetet, Paige 11             
     3) Tuckerman, Molly 10             4) Monetti, Kayleigh 9            
                  28.51   1:00.60 (1:00.60)     1:29.69 (29.09)   2:02.98 (1:02.38)
        2:34.80 (31.82)   3:10.04 (1:07.06)     3:26.62 (16.58)   4:15.71 (1:05.67)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:25.08    4:22.32        
     1) Colello, Krystal 10             2) Barber, Callie 10              
     3) Wilson, Kimberly 12             4) Deininger, Laurel 9            
                  30.30   1:05.31 (1:05.31)     1:37.16 (31.85)   2:12.76 (1:07.45)
        2:44.72 (31.96)   3:20.55 (1:07.79)     3:50.03 (29.48)   4:22.32 (1:01.77)
  7 Cardinal Mooney                                   4:30.00    4:23.49        
     1) Tammaro, Jeanna 11              2) Arsenault, Brittany 10         
     3) Quinn, Kaitlin 10               4) Knop, Marlena 11               
                  32.26   1:07.52 (1:07.52)     1:37.26 (29.74)   2:12.38 (1:04.86)
        2:44.63 (32.25)   3:19.09 (1:06.71)     3:49.73 (30.64)   4:23.49 (1:04.40)
  8 Canterbury                                        4:26.13    4:24.32        
     1) Wells, Kate 9                   2) Jones, Catherine 8             
     3) Steel, Heather 7                4) King, Abby 7                   
                  30.74   1:04.82 (1:04.82)     1:39.24 (34.42)   2:17.05 (1:12.23)
        2:48.45 (31.40)   3:22.62 (1:05.57)     3:51.68 (29.06)   4:24.32 (1:01.70)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sarasota Christian                                3:41.22    3:30.40        
     1) Vargas, Luis 9                  2) Detra, Austin 10               
     3) Voigts, Zachary 9               4) Orban, John 9                  
                  25.24       51.44 (51.44)     1:07.60 (16.16)     1:40.76 (49.32)
        2:07.50 (26.74)     2:35.77 (55.01)     3:02.11 (26.34)     3:30.40 (54.63)
  2 Northside Christian                               3:45.44    3:44.69        
     1) Artille, Adam 10                2) Akker, Lucas 9                 
     3) Speake, Jackson 12              4) Caldwell, Casey 9              
                  26.06       54.45 (54.45)     1:22.33 (27.88)     1:52.71 (58.26)
        2:19.21 (26.50)     2:48.00 (55.29)     3:14.85 (26.85)     3:44.69 (56.69)
  3 Cardinal Mooney                                   3:49.60    3:48.75        
     1) Dailey, Jim 12                  2) Malloy, Dennis 11              
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  29.55   1:01.90 (1:01.90)     1:30.64 (28.74)     2:00.92 (59.02)
        2:26.57 (25.65)     2:55.92 (55.00)     3:21.02 (25.10)     3:48.75 (52.83)
  4 Shorecrest Prep                                   3:50.19    3:50.87        
     1) Richardson, Erik JR             2) Sabol, Ben JR                  
     3) Raymund, William SR             4) Samuel, Henry SO               
                  27.30       57.98 (57.98)     1:25.54 (27.56)     1:56.17 (58.19)
        2:23.26 (27.09)     2:53.70 (57.53)     3:21.21 (27.51)     3:50.87 (57.17)
  5 Admiral Farragut                                  4:17.80    4:02.88        
     1) Cornish, Brian 9                2) Beauchemin, Mike 11            
     3) Bell, Brandon 12                4) Thompson, Matthew 7            
                  29.56   1:05.10 (1:05.10)     1:33.00 (27.90)     2:04.95 (59.85)
        2:33.24 (28.29)   3:06.04 (1:01.09)     3:33.01 (26.97)     4:02.88 (56.84)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:17.90    4:15.44        
     1) Cuervo, Camilo 12               2) Waterbury, Kyle 10             
     3) Barber, John 11                 4) Deininger, Carson 10           
                  29.79   1:04.35 (1:04.35)     1:34.16 (29.81)   2:12.96 (1:08.61)
        2:42.50 (29.54)   3:17.13 (1:04.17)     3:44.34 (27.21)     4:15.44 (58.31)
 -- St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:29.17         DQ        
     1) Essman, Jared 9                 2) Stratton, Lee 10               
     3) Canger, Louis 10                4) Kaltenbach, Graham 11          
                  27.82       59.27 (59.27)     1:28.13 (28.86)   2:01.48 (1:02.21)
        2:31.96 (30.48)   3:06.22 (1:04.74)     3:40.39 (34.17)        DQ (1:15.55)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sarasota Christian                                3:33.00    3:41.22        
     1) Detra, Austin 10                2) Orban, John 9                  
     3) Voigts, Zachary 9               4) Vargas, Luis 9                 
                  25.70       52.56 (52.56)     1:19.25 (26.69)     1:48.26 (55.70)
        2:16.50 (28.24)     2:46.19 (57.93)     3:12.55 (26.36)     3:41.22 (55.03)
  2 Northside Christian                               3:41.90    3:45.44        
     1) Artille, Adam 10                2) Akker, Lucas 9                 
     3) Speake, Jackson 12              4) Caldwell, Casey 9              
                  26.74       55.46 (55.46)     1:23.29 (27.83)     1:53.39 (57.93)
        2:19.73 (26.34)     2:49.04 (55.65)     3:15.54 (26.50)     3:45.44 (56.40)
  3 Cardinal Mooney                                   3:54.32    3:49.60        
     1) Dailey, Jim 12                  2) Malloy, Dennis 11              
     3) Fields, Michael 11              4) Brunson, Jack 12               
                  28.85   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:29.50 (28.44)     1:59.49 (58.43)
        2:26.31 (26.82)     2:55.64 (56.15)     3:21.22 (25.58)     3:49.60 (53.96)
  4 Shorecrest Prep                                   3:56.84    3:50.19        
     1) Richardson, Erik JR             2) Sabol, Ben JR                  
     3) Raymund, William SR             4) Samuel, Henry SO               
                  27.63       57.97 (57.97)     1:24.92 (26.95)     1:55.09 (57.12)
                            2:51.75 (56.66)     3:19.86 (28.11)     3:50.19 (58.44)
  5 Admiral Farragut                                  4:27.87    4:17.80        
     1) Saunders, William 11            2) Beauchemin, Mike 11            
     3) Bell, Brandon 12                4) Thompson, Matthew 7            
                  32.04   1:07.93 (1:07.93)     1:37.92 (29.99)   2:11.32 (1:03.39)
        2:42.50 (31.18)   3:15.24 (1:03.92)     3:46.44 (31.20)   4:17.80 (1:02.56)
  6 St. Petersburg Catholic                           4:04.53    4:17.90        
     1) Cuervo, Camilo 12               2) Waterbury, Kyle 10             
     3) Greenidge, Christopher 12       4) Deininger, Carson 10           
                  28.91   1:03.04 (1:03.04)     1:34.49 (31.45)   2:09.67 (1:06.63)
        2:40.67 (31.00)   3:19.45 (1:09.78)     3:47.77 (28.32)     4:17.90 (58.45)
  7 St. Stephen's Episcopal                           4:20.00    4:29.17        
     1) Essman, Jared 9                 2) Stratton, Lee 10               
     3) Canger, Louis 10                4) Kaltenbach, Graham 11          
                  29.13   1:01.23 (1:01.23)     1:32.06 (30.83)   2:05.96 (1:04.73)
        2:38.93 (32.97)   3:16.02 (1:10.06)     3:49.76 (33.74)   4:29.17 (1:13.15)