2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 6

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/9/2005 08:51 PM
                           1A District 6 - 11/9/2005                           
                              FHSAA 1A District 6                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suncoast  'A'                                     1:58.18    1:57.39        
     1) Lopopolo, Kristin 10            2) Mirabelli, Shelby 12           
     3) Melanson, Kate 10               4) Rogers, Elizabeth 10           
       31.23  1:05.20  1:33.37  1:57.39                                    
  2 Dreyfoos  'A'                                     2:04.05    2:02.70        
     1) Christian, Kaitlin 11           2) Huey, Allison 9                
     3) Hinkly, Jemma 10                4) Christian, Kelly 9             
       32.01  1:07.93  1:35.70  2:02.70                                    
  3 Melbourne Central Catholic  'A'                   2:09.75    2:07.00        
     1) Precious, Ashley 11             2) Daly, Gloria J                 
     3) Lytle, Theresa A                4) Smyth, Kelly A                 
       32.99  1:10.70  1:38.27  2:07.00                                    
  4 Holy Trinity Episcopal  'A'                       2:14.00    2:09.11        
     1) Robbins, Sarah 9                2) McMaster, Jamie 12             
     3) Hamilton, Katherine 11          4) Robbins, Shelby 8              
       34.35  1:11.60  1:39.12  2:09.11                                    
  5 Benjamin  'A'                                     2:11.75    2:09.95        
     1) Davis, Melanie 11               2) Regan, Katherine 10            
     3) Smith, Nina 10                  4) Baker-Finch, Hayley 11         
       34.84  1:08.79  1:40.94  2:09.95                                    
  6 Cardinal Newman  'A'                              2:08.30    2:19.72        
     1) Crispino, Erika 9               2) Garvy, Kelly 12                
     3) Hart, Stephanie 12              4) Nicole, Ande 12                
       36.33    52.22  1:20.92  2:19.72                                    

  7 West Shore  'A'                                   2:11.50    2:20.06        
     1) Klawon, Lauren 12               2) Hutchison, Anne 7              
     3) Goffinet, Frances 9             4) Sharif-Askary, Banafsheh 11    
       34.95  1:15.37  1:48.93  2:20.06                                    
  8 Jensen Beach  'A'                                 2:12.87    2:36.16        
     1) Tietje, Jayna 9                 2) Yarbrough, Nicole 9            
     3) Maroff, Amanda 10               4) Dozier, Anna 10                
       50.49  1:27.95  2:04.03  2:36.16                                    
  9 Berean Christian  'A'                             3:00.10    2:46.87        
     1) Romnosky, Ashley 8              2) Braunworth, Taylor 10          
     3) Ryan, Kendra 7                  4) McLaughlin, Angela 8           
       43.32  1:28.74  2:13.23  2:46.87                                    
 -- Lincoln Park  'A'                                 1:58.00         DQ        
     1) Norris, Emily 12                2) Pearson, Kaitlyn 12            
     3) Turner, Malinda 10              4) McMillen, Meleah 8             
       28.42  1:01.51  1:31.31       DQ                                    
 -- John Carroll  'A'                                 2:20.00         DQ        
     1) Basilico, Darcie 10             2) Walters, Katelyn               
     3) Janocsko, Natalie 9             4) Ivy, McKenzie 9                
       37.47  1:17.18  2:00.82       DQ                                    
 -- Florida Air  'A'                                  2:49.46         DQ        
     1) Williamson, Sarah 11            2) Hall, Shelby 7                 
     3) Herndon, Jonnie 8               4) Maples, Sarah 11               
       48.84  1:27.31  2:22.60       DQ                                    
 -- St. Edward's  'A'                                 2:30.14         NS        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin  'A'                                     1:44.80    1:49.18        
     1) Basse, Oliver 10                2) Basse, Alexander 12            
     3) Edwards II, Michael 9           4) Warren Jr, Roy 10              
       26.89    58.52  1:25.24  1:49.18                                    
  2 West Shore  'A'                                   1:53.00    1:49.75        
     1) Dodds, Logan 9                  2) Pearlman, Jonathan 12          
     3) Mair, Adam 11                   4) Klaasen, Robert 11             
       27.91    59.33  1:26.11  1:49.75                                    
  3 Suncoast  'A'                                     1:50.53    1:52.36        
     1) Finck, William 10               2) Naylor, Bryson 10              
     3) Seminario, Rafael 12            4) Taylor, Jamaal 12              
       30.62  1:01.54  1:27.60  1:52.36                                    
  4 Lincoln Park  'A'                                 1:56.20    1:53.26        
     1) Gunther, Dylan 9                2) Head, Kevin 11                 
     3) Deiulio, Alex 8                 4) Stewart, Charles 10            
       28.18  1:01.31  1:28.75  1:53.26                                    
  5 Florida Air  'A'                                  1:54.16    1:55.72        
     1) Ford, Douglas 12                2) VanderWaag, David 12           
     3) Stone, William 10               4) An, Yeoung 12                  
       29.74  1:02.83  1:29.65  1:55.72                                    
  6 Jensen Beach  'A'                                 2:20.36    2:02.36        
     1) Wiecek, Bartek 11               2) Geary, Chuck 12                
     3) Gillespie, Justin 11            4) Gould, Travis 11               
       31.92  1:09.65  1:38.17  2:02.36                                    
  7 Cardinal Newman  'A'                              2:07.54    2:08.42        
     1) LaRoe, Trotter 10               2) Daves, Fletcher 10             
     3) Leonard, Granger 9              4) Joyce, Nicholas 12             
       36.68  1:10.50  1:39.13  2:08.42                                    
  8 Melbourne Central Catholic  'A'                   2:25.60    2:24.16        
     1) Sullivan, Tommy                 2) Nemethy, Andrew 11             
     3) Egan, Shane 10                  4) Bardi, Ben                     
       38.61  1:15.90  1:54.21  2:24.16                                    
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                 2:18.00    2:27.14        
     1) Mehaffey, Cris                  2) Mauldin, John 10               
     3) Reyes, Santi 11                 4) Hall, Ryan 12                  
       45.01  1:19.83  1:59.80  2:27.14                                    
 -- Holy Trinity Episcopal  'A'                       2:01.00         DQ        
     1) Eley, Joel 12                   2) Vallette, Dan D 12             
     3) Lovelace, Parker 10             4) Ormesher, Mike 9               
       31.96  1:04.69  1:34.66       DQ                                    
 -- Berean Christian  'A'                             3:04.46         DQ        
     1) Torrens, Daniel 9               2) Fidelke, Christopher 10        
     3) Ariannejad, Amir 8              4) Goodwyn, Justin 10             
       41.40  1:21.03  2:12.04       DQ                                    
 -- Dreyfoos  'A'                                     1:54.05         NS        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, Alison           10 Suncoast             2:01.29    2:00.52        
       28.09    58.49  1:29.98  2:00.52                                    
  2 Blake, Taylor             11 Suncoast             2:00.33    2:00.56        
       27.97    58.39  1:29.76  2:00.56                                    
  3 Engelhart, Casey           9 Suncoast             2:04.85    2:05.50        
       28.48  1:00.21  1:33.29  2:05.50                                    
  4 Abovich, Arielle           9 Suncoast             2:05.87    2:06.59        
       29.30  1:01.17  1:34.19  2:06.59                                    
  5 Pearson, Kaitlyn          12 Lincoln Park         2:04.90    2:08.43        
       29.00  1:00.27  1:33.83  2:08.43                                    
  6 Recor, Ashley             10 John Carroll         2:08.10    2:08.72        
       28.82  1:01.02  1:34.67  2:08.72                                    
  7 Robbins, Shelby L          8 HolyTrinity Epis     2:30.63    2:21.70        
       31.46  1:07.69  1:45.16  2:21.70                                    
  8 Putnam, Lindsey S         12 HolyTrinity Epis     2:18.00    2:26.20        
       31.95  1:08.03  1:46.99  2:26.20                                    
  9 Putnam, Katherine L       10 HolyTrinity Epis     2:17.22    2:26.42        
       31.57  1:08.15  1:46.97  2:26.42                                    
 10 Daly, Gloria J               Melb. Cent. Cath     2:29.61    2:29.58        
       34.97  1:12.22  1:50.59  2:29.58                                    
 11 Bordner, Lindsey           8 Lincoln Park         2:29.40    2:29.97        
       34.63  1:13.12  1:52.64  2:29.97                                    
 12 Posada, Alex              11 St. Edward's         2:25.00    2:33.12        
       36.31  1:15.15  1:54.84  2:33.12                                    
 13 Williams, Kendall          6 Lincoln Park         2:28.70    2:33.61        
       34.99  1:14.43  1:55.26  2:33.61                                    
 14 McMillen, Desiree         11 Lincoln Park         2:25.90    2:37.94        
       34.80  1:15.51  1:57.07  2:37.94                                    
 15 Egan, Ariel               12 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:48.25    2:38.03        
       36.45  1:17.13  1:58.86  2:38.03                                    
 16 Lobsinger, Samantha       11 Cardinal Newman      2:37.56    2:38.39        
       34.91  1:15.10  1:57.62  2:38.39                                    
 17 Fontes, Chelsea           10 Dreyfoos             2:37.40    2:38.56        
       36.15  1:15.98  1:57.51  2:38.56                                    
 18 Hutchison, Anne            7 West Shore           2:50.00    2:42.04        
       35.00  1:16.89  2:00.81  2:42.04                                    
 19 Stoffella, Sylvia         12 John Carroll         2:44.15    2:43.10        
       36.83  1:19.16  2:01.26  2:43.10                                    
 20 Hall, Shelby               7 Florida Air          2:49.34    2:43.75        
       36.90  1:17.91  2:02.23  2:43.75                                    
 21 Russell, Hannah            9 Berean Christian     2:50.01    2:52.71        
       38.54  1:21.59  2:07.45  2:52.71                                    
 22 Thoguluva, Priya          11 West Shore           2:58.00    2:56.77        
       38.48  1:24.19  2:12.51  2:56.77                                    
 23 Rohan, Christina          11 Cardinal Newman      2:58.91    3:01.45        
       39.31  1:24.96  2:13.01  3:01.45                                    
 24 Reed, Alexandra           11 Jensen Beach              NT    3:12.85        
       45.42  1:34.91  2:25.57  3:12.85                                    
 25 Smith, Lacy               10 John Carroll         3:24.26    3:15.66        
       43.42  1:31.44  2:22.10  3:15.66                                    
 26 Williamson, Sarah         11 Florida Air          2:50.00    3:17.77        
       43.94  1:34.79  2:27.69  3:17.77                                    
 27 Melzer, Katie                Melb. Cent. Cath     3:14.96    3:19.66        
       39.29  1:28.81  2:24.93  3:19.66                                    
 28 Marcello, Kayla           10 Jensen Beach         3:32.54    3:22.16        
     1:36.89           2:31.94  3:22.16                                    
 29 Bruno, Angelina            9 Jensen Beach         3:42.57    3:36.92        
       47.53  1:43.25  2:41.58  3:36.92                                    
 -- McGee, Bridget B             Melb. Cent. Cath     2:50.23         NS        
 -- Buth, Elizabeth           10 West Shore           2:54.20         NS        
 -- Lovelace, Alex            11 HolyTrinity Epis     2:55.00         NS        
 -- Young, Emma               10 Benjamin             2:50.19         NS        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Logan               9 West Shore           1:46.64    1:49.99        
       26.99    53.54  1:21.78  1:49.99                                    
  2 Warren Jr, Roy            10 Benjamin             2:00.28    1:56.00        
       26.34    55.90  1:26.63  1:56.00                                    
  3 Wilberding, Max R         SO John Carroll         1:58.30    1:59.38        
       27.25    57.85  1:29.50  1:59.38                                    
  4 Deiulio, Alex              8 Lincoln Park         2:01.50    1:59.68        
       27.63    58.65  1:30.01  1:59.68                                    
  5 Gould, Travis             11 Jensen Beach         2:02.21    2:02.93        
       26.42    56.93  1:30.00  2:02.93                                    
  6 Nunn, Ian                 11 Lincoln Park         2:06.50    2:05.12        
       28.70  1:00.96  1:33.90  2:05.12                                    
  7 Stewart, Charles          10 Lincoln Park         2:09.50    2:05.29        
       28.89  1:00.86  1:34.23  2:05.29                                    
  8 Kiger, Tommy T            JR John Carroll         2:12.87    2:06.72        
       29.88  1:01.67  1:34.87  2:06.72                                    
  9 Stanton, Daniel           11 Benjamin             2:09.74    2:07.07        
       28.26  1:00.38  1:33.85  2:07.07                                    
 10 Ford, Douglas             12 Florida Air          2:08.91    2:10.15        
       28.27  1:00.20  1:35.12  2:10.15                                    
 11 Cline, Devin               8 Lincoln Park         2:14.90    2:10.79        
       29.82  1:02.33  1:36.96  2:10.79                                    
 12 Cheng, Mylo               10 Suncoast             2:12.25    2:14.21        
       28.77  1:01.92  1:37.73  2:14.21                                    
 13 Geary, Chuck              12 Jensen Beach         2:14.60    2:15.00        
       30.82  1:04.40  1:39.34  2:15.00                                    
 14 Tobar, Samir               9 Suncoast             2:16.43    2:17.71        
       30.80  1:05.32  1:41.57  2:17.71                                    
 15 Suriano, Frank            12 Suncoast             2:18.00    2:20.69        
       30.08  1:04.08  1:41.12  2:20.69                                    
 16 Schupp, Reid              11 Benjamin             2:28.44    2:23.33        
       29.97  1:05.92  1:44.78  2:23.33                                    
 17 Jordan, Jesse             11 Florida Air          2:25.37    2:23.59        
       30.27  1:05.62  1:44.57  2:23.59                                    
 18 LaRoe, Trotter            10 Cardinal Newman      2:24.59    2:25.06        
       31.57  1:08.03  1:47.14  2:25.06                                    
 19 Sullivan, Tommy              Melb. Cent. Cath     2:36.10    2:31.50        
       34.20  1:12.84  1:53.34  2:31.50                                    
 20 Windle, Josh                 John Carroll         2:36.31    2:31.73        
       34.47  1:14.05  1:54.66  2:31.73                                    
 21 Kiley, Christopher        10 West Shore           2:38.40    2:32.57        
       33.00  1:11.99  1:54.50  2:32.57                                    
 22 Angelos, Cris                John Carroll         2:29.73    2:32.60        
       32.99  1:11.49  1:52.75  2:32.60                                    
 23 Drevins, Timothy          10 Benjamin             2:35.64    2:35.09        
       33.46  1:11.40  1:53.09  2:35.09                                    
 24 Wood, Alex                 9 Jensen Beach              NT    2:40.35        
       32.92  1:11.52  2:40.35                                             
 25 Willing, Ryan              9 Jensen Beach              NT    2:40.52        
       34.68  1:16.06  2:00.37  2:40.52                                    
 26 Nemethy, Andrew           11 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:40.67    2:42.25        
       33.82  1:14.36  1:59.58  2:42.25                                    
 27 Ashley, Kyle               7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    2:47.19        
       35.42  1:16.75  2:02.79  2:47.19                                    
 28 Barrett, Clayton           8 Florida Air          2:40.10    2:47.74        
       37.14  1:20.21  2:06.27  2:47.74                                    
 29 Robinson, Andrew           8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    2:52.65        
       36.41  1:20.09  2:06.76  2:52.65                                    
 30 Newell, Nathaniel         10 West Shore           2:53.00    2:53.08        
       37.29  1:22.35  2:09.71  2:53.08                                    
 31 Robinson, Frederick       10 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    2:56.75        
       37.38           2:11.94  2:56.75                                    
 32 Fidelke, Christopher      10 Berean Christian     3:01.10    3:06.72        
       38.13  1:25.87  2:17.02  3:06.72                                    
 33 Sapp, Will                11 Florida Air          2:30.05    3:10.18        
              1:28.39  2:21.25  3:10.18                                    
 34 Thompson, Eric             7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    3:13.10        
       42.51  1:31.54  2:23.51  3:13.10                                    
 -- Karr, Dennis              12 West Shore           2:18.14         DQ        
       30.59  1:05.81  1:40.99       DQ                                    
 -- Habecker, Alex             9 Suncoast             2:16.30         NS        
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Katie F         11 HolyTrinity Epis     2:08.14    2:09.07 AA-C   
       27.19    59.48  1:38.74  2:09.07                                    
  2 Morgan, Sophie            12 Suncoast             2:08.92    2:09.62        
       28.05  1:02.27  1:40.40  2:09.62                                    
  3 Paxton, Lauren            10 Suncoast             2:22.16    2:20.97        
       30.47  1:08.75  1:50.33  2:20.97                                    
  4 Moller, Autumn            10 West Shore           2:23.74    2:21.76        
       29.10  1:03.82  1:49.16  2:21.76                                    
  5 Marinak, Courtney          9 Suncoast             2:22.33    2:23.62        
       30.88  1:09.78  1:50.71  2:23.62                                    
  6 Mirabelli, Shelby         12 Suncoast             2:21.03    2:24.60        
       33.06  1:10.81  1:51.27  2:24.60                                    
  7 Smith, Nina               10 Benjamin             2:28.20    2:28.64        
       32.86  1:10.75  1:53.86  2:28.64                                    
  8 Regan, Katherine          10 Benjamin             2:33.40    2:28.69        
       33.65  1:12.99  1:55.63  2:28.69                                    
  9 Abovich, Jennifer          7 Benjamin             2:36.34    2:28.93        
       32.44  1:12.25  1:55.86  2:28.93                                    
 10 Recor, Ashley             10 John Carroll         2:25.60    2:31.08        
       32.90  1:11.83  1:56.67  2:31.08                                    
 11 Precious, Ashley          11 Melb. Cent. Cath     2:37.61    2:36.30        
       33.19  1:11.56  2:00.80  2:36.30                                    
 12 Robbins, Sarah L           9 HolyTrinity Epis     2:40.96    2:40.76        
       35.17  1:15.07  2:03.32  2:40.76                                    
 13 Young, Lacey               9 Lincoln Park         2:40.52    2:42.33        
       32.14  1:12.55  2:04.06  2:42.33                                    
 14 Miglis, Nicole            11 West Shore           2:45.10    2:43.30        
       36.25  1:17.67  2:06.82  2:43.30                                    
 15 Davis, Melanie            11 Benjamin             2:40.25    2:45.73        
       34.30  1:18.39  2:06.46  2:45.73                                    
 16 Smith, Lindsey B           8 HolyTrinity Epis     2:52.53    2:46.03        
       34.92  1:19.01  2:09.13  2:46.03                                    
 17 Ibarrola, Sabina          10 Dreyfoos             2:47.52    2:50.29        
       36.01  1:22.36  2:11.05  2:50.29                                    
 18 McMaster, Jamie L         10 HolyTrinity Epis     3:05.75    2:54.66        
       35.66  1:21.80  2:11.75  2:54.66                                    
 19 Turner, Jaclyn             8 Lincoln Park         2:52.00    2:56.72        
       36.87  1:21.35  2:19.63  2:56.72                                    
 20 Delulio, Laura             6 Lincoln Park         3:05.00    2:57.21        
       40.56  1:26.93  2:17.14  2:57.21                                    
 21 Vasquez, Eva              12 Melb. Cent. Cath     3:03.38    3:04.75        
       41.06  1:26.23  2:22.06  3:04.75                                    
 22 Ivy, McKenzie              9 John Carroll         3:19.35    3:11.67        
       39.29  1:28.36  2:28.87  3:11.67                                    
 23 Maroff, Amanda            10 Jensen Beach         3:18.12    3:13.39        
       40.79  1:32.48  2:30.58  3:13.39                                    
 24 DuBois, Amy               12 Melb. Cent. Cath     3:15.27    3:13.53        
       34.00  1:26.49  2:30.74  3:13.53                                    
 25 Barker, Maria             11 Melb. Cent. Cath     3:10.37    3:14.63        
       38.62  1:28.78  2:29.38  3:14.63                                    
 26 Hickey, Melissa           11 John Carroll         3:32.12    3:15.67        
       44.37  1:32.58  2:33.94  3:15.67                                    
 -- Milford, Melissa           8 Lincoln Park         2:55.20         DQ        
       38.00  1:23.64  2:17.49       DQ                                    
 -- Herndon, Jonnie            8 Florida Air          3:32.15         DQ        
       45.19  1:39.65  2:43.80       DQ                                    
 -- Edge, Julia                9 West Shore           2:49.80         NS        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basse, Oliver             10 Benjamin             1:57.97    2:03.29        
       26.30    57.13  1:34.85  2:03.29                                    
  2 Tropic, Malthias          10 Dreyfoos             2:04.51    2:05.70        
       27.70    59.87  1:36.07  2:05.70                                    
  3 Long, Sammy                8 Master's - Vero      2:21.60    2:20.84        
       30.06  1:06.80  1:48.82  2:20.84                                    
  4 Hughes, Steven            12 West Shore           2:33.70    2:31.54        
       31.53  1:11.53  1:59.75  2:31.54                                    
  5 Geary, Christopher         9 Jensen Beach         2:44.00    2:40.66        
       35.49  1:16.26  2:06.54  2:40.66                                    
  6 Francoeur, Benn            9 John Carroll         2:45.60    2:45.52        
       40.66  1:23.94  2:08.76  2:45.52                                    
  7 Lombardo, Scott           11 Suncoast             2:40.70    2:46.29        
       31.06  1:15.50  2:06.40  2:46.29                                    
  8 Ponce, Daniel             10 Suncoast             2:45.85    2:46.96        
       33.21  1:15.91  2:07.64  2:46.96                                    
  9 Mauldin, John             10 John Carroll         2:55.60    2:50.45        
       32.81  1:16.66  2:14.27  2:50.45                                    
 10 Taws, Jonathan            10 Jensen Beach              NT    3:02.03        
       35.79  1:23.91  2:18.00  3:02.03                                    
 11 Mehaffey, Cris               John Carroll         3:26.24    3:07.28        
       36.30  1:24.67  2:19.89  3:07.28                                    
 12 Offringa, Nick             9 Jensen Beach         3:10.96    3:08.49        
       45.26  1:33.75  2:24.51  3:08.49                                    
 13 Serruto, Vinchenzo         9 Jensen Beach         3:19.59    3:10.76        
       47.47  1:36.22  2:29.82  3:10.76                                    
 14 Pinkley, Michael          10 Florida Air          3:00.00    3:11.85        
       38.71  1:30.13  2:28.20  3:11.85                                    
 15 Knight, Robert            12 Florida Air          3:30.98    3:32.52        
       47.83  1:48.35  2:39.00  3:32.52                                    
 -- Egan, Shane               10 Melb. Cent. Cath     3:06.72         DQ        
       40.71  1:26.63  2:28.41       DQ                                    
 -- Seminario, Rafael         12 Suncoast             2:14.55         DQ        
       28.08  1:04.20  1:45.42       DQ                                    
 -- Mclaren, Robert            9 West Shore           2:51.80         DQ        
       33.45  1:18.11  2:09.25       DQ                                    
 -- Coello, Joseph A             Melb. Cent. Cath     3:13.51         DQ        
       37.50  1:28.04  2:23.69       DQ                                    
 -- Siegel, Michael           11 Suncoast             2:48.99         DQ        
       33.18  1:19.51  2:15.06       DQ                                    
 -- Browning, Brett            9 Lincoln Park         2:31.90         DQ        
       31.69  1:11.89  1:56.64       DQ                                    
 -- Cline, Dylan               8 Lincoln Park         2:31.90         DQ        
       32.73  1:11.62  1:55.03       DQ                                    
 -- Pepper, Chase             10 Florida Air          2:55.98         NS        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Elizabeth         10 Suncoast               24.35      24.52        
  2 Norris, Emily             12 Lincoln Park           25.00      25.26        
  3 Nicole, Ande              12 Cardinal Newman        26.33      25.95        
  4 Holtz, Jamie              10 Suncoast               25.73      26.25        
  5 Hinkly, Jemma             10 Dreyfoos               25.91      26.51        
  6 Cooper - Surma, Zoe       10 St. Edward's           26.76      26.58        
  7 Christian, Kaitlin        11 Dreyfoos               26.87      26.98        
  8 Hutchison, Erin           10 West Shore             26.40      27.01        
  9 Miller, Jessica A         JR John Carroll           27.31      27.10        
 10 Christian, Kelly           9 Dreyfoos               27.83      27.50        
 11 Smith, Elizabeth          11 Lincoln Park           27.00      27.96        
 12 Fasano, Courtney          11 Lincoln Park           27.90      28.14        
 13 Paine, Elizabeth          11 West Shore             27.80      28.17        
 14 Schwarz, Emily A             Melb. Cent. Cath       28.82      28.19        
 15 Hernandez, Teresa         12 Suncoast               27.01      28.26        
 16 Smyth, Kelly A               Melb. Cent. Cath       28.92      28.27        
 17 Hutchison, Katie          12 West Shore             28.10      28.28        
 18 Dubose, Lauren            12 Lincoln Park           27.90      29.10        
 19 Montenegro, Jessica       12 John Carroll           26.96      30.23        
 20 Thompson, Sammi Jo J       8 HolyTrinity Epis       33.26      30.42        
 21 Donaldson, Kat H          SO John Carroll           30.94      30.78        
 22 Chalmers, Hannah           8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT      31.36        
 23 Lamdeta, Jennifer          9 HolyTrinity Epis          NT      31.73        
 24 Fontes, Chelsea           10 Dreyfoos               31.90      31.88        
 25 Noga, Lindsay             11 Benjamin               30.53      31.92        
 26 Braunworth, Taylor        10 Berean Christian       32.00      32.29        
 27 Dozier, Anna              10 Jensen Beach           32.61      32.55        
 28 Furino, Mary              12 Melb. Cent. Cath       33.28      33.14        
 29 Ohanna, Deanna               John Carroll              NT      33.27        
 30 McLaughlin, Angela         8 Berean Christian       34.45      33.90        
 31 Pannullo, Sara             9 Jensen Beach           33.01      34.74        
 32 Miller, Kimberly          11 Cardinal Newman        32.31      35.78        
 33 Grant, Alexandra          10 St. Edward's           36.43      36.22        
 34 McCreery, Kaley            8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT      36.27        
 35 Maples, Sarah             11 Florida Air            30.00      37.14        
 36 Pinkston, Chloe            8 Berean Christian       37.02      37.88        
 37 Stinnett, Kelsey           9 Melb. Cent. Cath       43.95      44.43        
 38 Fernandez, Jennifer       12 Cardinal Newman        33.91      45.03        
 39 Torrens, Elizabeth         6 Berean Christian       51.34      45.19        
 -- Ward, Rachel               9 Suncoast               29.58         NS        
 -- Iverson, Katie            12 Cardinal Newman        25.42         NS        
 -- Sexton, Natalie           11 St. Edward's           28.09         NS        
 -- Dekker, Lindsay           12 Benjamin               32.19         NS        
 -- Dirkse, Leah              10 Benjamin               31.32         NS        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, James             10 Lincoln Park           21.40      21.74        
  2 McCadden, Jon             JR John Carroll           23.40      22.87        
  3 Ellis, Zachary            12 Lincoln Park           23.60      23.06        
  4 VanderWaag, David         12 Florida Air            23.04      23.11        
  5 Mair, Adam                11 West Shore             23.96      23.60        
  6 Vallette, Dan D           12 HolyTrinity Epis       23.79      24.32        
  7 Klaasen, Robert           11 West Shore             24.50      24.36        
  8 Warren Jr, Roy            10 Benjamin               23.54      24.42        
  9 Finck, William            10 Suncoast               24.69      24.64        
 10 Nickens, Marc             12 West Shore             24.92      24.84        
 11 Gillespie, Justin         11 Jensen Beach           25.52      24.91        
 12 Patterson, William        11 Suncoast               25.05      25.13        
 13 Jonas, Eric               12 West Shore             25.60      25.19        
 14 Gyland, Grant             11 Benjamin               25.12      25.53        
 15 Hutchins, Brian           10 Jensen Beach           26.47      25.81        
 16 Taylor, Jamaal            12 Suncoast               24.64      25.85        
 17 Hauge, Trevor              9 Lincoln Park           26.90      26.32        
 18 Stone, William            10 Florida Air            27.08      26.48        
 19 Daves, Fletcher           10 Cardinal Newman        26.41      26.53        
 20 Smith, Zakary             11 Suncoast               26.71      26.82        
 21 Mandli, Christopher        9 Benjamin               26.20      27.13        
 22 Ormesher, Mike             9 HolyTrinity Epis          NT      27.32        
 23 Cook, Casey                9 Lincoln Park           27.20      27.39        
 24 Hall, Ryan                12 John Carroll           27.25      27.54        
 24 Joyce, Nicholas           12 Cardinal Newman        27.47      27.54        
 26 Ellis, Scott              11 Florida Air            30.00      27.68        
 27 Keller, Brendan           10 St. Edward's           28.66      27.80        
 28 Murphy, Matt              12 St. Edward's           27.06      28.08        
 29 Brown, Bradley            11 Florida Air            28.00      28.30        
 30 Cleary, Christopher       11 Cardinal Newman        28.38      28.34        
 31 Metoyer, Markus J            Melb. Cent. Cath       29.12      28.90        
 32 Kent, Charles             12 Cardinal Newman        28.80      29.00        
 33 Jenkins, Spencer          11 Benjamin               28.71      29.01        
 34 O'Toole, Connor           10 St. Edward's           29.26      29.21        
 35 Reyes, Santi                 John Carroll           32.22      29.86        
 36 Wood, Alex                 9 Jensen Beach           28.67      29.98        
 37 Bardi, Ben                   Melb. Cent. Cath       31.06      30.37        
 38 Mangold, Casey             9 John Carroll           33.62      31.57        
 39 Fidelke, Christopher      10 Berean Christian       34.00      33.85        
 40 Lonegran, Luke             7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT      34.39        
 41 Torrens, Daniel            9 Berean Christian       33.01      34.50        
 42 Ariannejad, Amir           8 Berean Christian       40.35      37.73        
 43 Rashtchy, Rohan            8 Berean Christian       48.00      46.93        
 44 Cronin, Terry              7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT      51.62        
 -- Silhanek, Andrew C           Melb. Cent. Cath       29.11         NS        
 -- Devries, Chris             9 Jensen Beach              NT         NS        
 -- Chasin, Peter             10 Melb. Cent. Cath       27.84         NS        
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Kaycee              9 Lincoln Park              NT     354.70        
  2 Dean, Alexa                7 Benjamin                  NT     348.30        
  3 Compton, Lindsey          12 John Carroll              NT     340.90        
  4 Nicole, Ande              12 Cardinal Newman           NT     335.10        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speed, Jonathan           11 Benjamin                  NT     582.50        
  2 Patten, Grayson           11 Benjamin                  NT     469.65        
  3 Hardison, Justin           8 Lincoln Park              NT     328.00        
  4 Gugino, Anthony           12 Cardinal Newman           NT     296.60        
  5 Rendine, David            12 Cardinal Newman           NT     283.60        
  6 Kent, Charles             12 Cardinal Newman           NT     216.70        
 -- McCaffery, Kevin          12 Cardinal Newman           NT         DQ        
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Katie F         11 HolyTrinity Epis       57.72      58.42        
       27.55    58.42                                                      
  2 Morgan, Sophie            12 Suncoast               58.80      59.16        
       28.11    59.16                                                      
  3 Lytle, Theresa A             Melb. Cent. Cath     1:01.59    1:01.86        
       28.59  1:01.86                                                      
  4 Engelhart, Casey           9 Suncoast             1:02.06    1:02.34        
       29.20  1:02.34                                                      
  5 Hinkly, Jemma             10 Dreyfoos             1:01.50    1:02.67        
       29.11  1:02.67                                                      
  6 Melanson, Kate            10 Suncoast             1:02.28    1:03.80        
       29.51  1:03.80                                                      
  7 Paxton, Lauren            10 Suncoast             1:03.80    1:04.81        
       30.39  1:04.81                                                      
  8 Huey, Allison              9 Dreyfoos             1:07.41    1:05.19        
       30.36  1:05.19                                                      
  9 McMillen, Meleah           8 Lincoln Park         1:07.30    1:08.16        
       31.38  1:08.16                                                      
 10 Robbins, Shelby L          8 HolyTrinity Epis     1:18.00    1:12.19        
       33.43  1:12.19                                                      
 11 Kittrell, Katie            9 Lincoln Park         1:12.10    1:15.82        
       33.89  1:15.82                                                      
 12 Cook, Caroline            11 Benjamin             1:11.78    1:16.04        
       34.47  1:16.04                                                      
 13 Fasano, Courtney          11 Lincoln Park         1:12.50    1:17.14        
       34.31  1:17.14                                                      
 14 Montenegro, Jessica       12 John Carroll         1:19.89    1:21.04        
       36.51  1:21.04                                                      
 15 Thompson, Abbey           10 HolyTrinity Epis     1:25.00    1:21.94        
       38.18  1:21.94                                                      
 16 DuBois, Amy               12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:27.88    1:22.85        
       35.75  1:22.85                                                      
 17 Goffinet, Frances          9 West Shore           1:24.80    1:22.89        
       37.04  1:22.89                                                      
 18 Turner, Jaclyn             8 Lincoln Park         1:22.40    1:25.03        
       37.94  1:25.03                                                      
 19 Ivy, McKenzie              9 John Carroll         1:30.26    1:25.57        
       38.75  1:25.57                                                      
 20 Foster, Megan              8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:28.27        
       38.01  1:28.27                                                      
 21 Egan, Ariel               12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:28.66    1:29.93        
       41.53  1:29.93                                                      
 22 Maroff, Amanda            10 Jensen Beach         1:30.56    1:30.34        
       40.10  1:30.34                                                      
 23 Yarbrough, Nicole          9 Jensen Beach         1:34.95    1:30.54        
       42.27  1:30.54                                                      
 24 Sharif-Askary, Banafsheh  11 West Shore           1:24.00    1:31.14        
       39.79  1:31.14                                                      
 25 Janocsko, Natalie          9 John Carroll         1:45.00    1:37.17        
       39.74  1:37.17                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basse, Alexander          12 Benjamin               54.90      56.16        
       26.00    56.16                                                      
  2 Naylor, Bryson            10 Suncoast               57.15      57.60        
       26.37    57.60                                                      
  3 McCadden, Jon             JR John Carroll           58.87      58.12        
       26.09    58.12                                                      
  4 Seminario, Rafael         12 Suncoast               59.76      59.94        
       28.04    59.94                                                      
  5 Gunther, Dylan             9 Lincoln Park           59.90    1:00.67        
       26.88  1:00.67                                                      
  6 Head, Kevin               11 Lincoln Park         1:04.30    1:01.08        
       27.66  1:01.08                                                      
  7 Leonard, Granger           9 Cardinal Newman      1:01.86    1:02.40        
       28.85  1:02.40                                                      
  8 Edwards II, Michael        9 Benjamin               59.55    1:03.98        
       29.00  1:03.98                                                      
  9 Ford, Douglas             12 Florida Air          1:03.06    1:04.19        
       27.88  1:04.19                                                      
 10 Suriano, Frank            12 Suncoast             1:03.62    1:07.26        
       28.96  1:07.26                                                      
 11 Mauldin, John             10 John Carroll         1:14.49    1:07.49        
       31.99  1:07.49                                                      
 12 Gillespie, Justin         11 Jensen Beach         1:06.54    1:08.47        
       32.33  1:08.47                                                      
 13 McManus, Shane            11 Lincoln Park         1:11.90    1:09.93        
       30.33  1:09.93                                                      
 14 Hughes, Steven            12 West Shore           1:10.70    1:10.09        
       32.90  1:10.09                                                      
 15 Cline, Devin               8 Lincoln Park         1:12.40    1:10.77        
       31.91  1:10.77                                                      
 16 Schupp, Reid              11 Benjamin             1:23.32    1:14.93        
       32.65  1:14.93                                                      
 17 Mclaren, Robert            9 West Shore           1:16.76    1:15.33        
       33.88  1:15.33                                                      
 18 Hand, Dustin               9 Florida Air          1:22.36    1:19.49        
       35.70  1:19.49                                                      
 19 Coello, Joseph A             Melb. Cent. Cath     1:35.36    1:40.40        
       42.65  1:40.40                                                      
 -- Jones, Walter             11 Jensen Beach              NT         DQ        
       36.30       DQ                                                      
 -- Bardi, Ben                   Melb. Cent. Cath     1:39.95         DQ        
       37.70       DQ                                                      
 -- Hutchins, Brian           10 Jensen Beach         1:11.30         DQ        
       29.69       DQ                                                      
 -- Wright, Mark               8 West Shore           1:11.80         NS        
 -- Caskey, Anthony           11 Suncoast               59.74         NS        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Elizabeth         10 Suncoast               53.43      54.60        
       26.37    54.60                                                      
  2 Lytle, Theresa A             Melb. Cent. Cath       55.48      55.70        
       27.35    55.70                                                      
  3 Holtz, Jamie              10 Suncoast               56.05      56.80        
       27.22    56.80                                                      
  4 Lopopolo, Kristin         10 Suncoast               56.79      57.37        
       27.44    57.37                                                      
  5 Silvani, Kathryn           9 Suncoast               59.09      59.28        
       28.55    59.28                                                      
  6 Cooper - Surma, Zoe       10 St. Edward's           59.17      59.40        
       29.30    59.40                                                      
  7 Christian, Kelly           9 Dreyfoos               59.68      59.58        
       28.50    59.58                                                      
  8 Smith, Elizabeth          11 Lincoln Park           59.90    1:00.24        
       29.28  1:00.24                                                      
  9 Hutchison, Erin           10 West Shore           1:00.01    1:02.61        
       30.06  1:02.61                                                      
 10 Hutchison, Katie          12 West Shore           1:01.60    1:03.29        
       29.80  1:03.29                                                      
 11 Dubose, Lauren            12 Lincoln Park         1:01.30    1:03.45        
       30.39  1:03.45                                                      
 12 Paine, Elizabeth          11 West Shore           1:02.40    1:03.81        
       29.99  1:03.81                                                      
 13 Davis, Melanie            11 Benjamin             1:04.19    1:04.76        
       30.69  1:04.76                                                      
 14 Smyth, Kelly A               Melb. Cent. Cath     1:04.94    1:05.19        
       31.24  1:05.19                                                      
 15 Schwarz, Emily A             Melb. Cent. Cath     1:04.57    1:05.29        
       30.21  1:05.29                                                      
 16 Putnam, Katherine L       10 HolyTrinity Epis     1:04.00    1:05.34        
       30.77  1:05.34                                                      
 17 Eley, Abigail              8 HolyTrinity Epis     1:06.00    1:06.35        
       32.10  1:06.35                                                      
 18 Davis, Katherine           7 Benjamin             1:05.87    1:06.49        
       31.21  1:06.49                                                      
 19 Lobsinger, Samantha       11 Cardinal Newman      1:07.33    1:07.81        
       31.74  1:07.81                                                      
 20 Putnam, Brooke S           8 HolyTrinity Epis     1:18.48    1:09.05        
       32.93  1:09.05                                                      
 21 Hart, Stephanie           12 Cardinal Newman      1:07.61    1:09.44        
       33.73  1:09.44                                                      
 22 Donaldson, Kat H          SO John Carroll         1:10.46    1:09.63        
       33.01  1:09.63                                                      
 23 Hickey, Melissa           11 John Carroll         1:11.19    1:10.94        
       34.80  1:10.94                                                      
 24 Milford, Melissa           8 Lincoln Park         1:09.60    1:11.64        
       33.53  1:11.64                                                      
 25 Seprinski, Alanna            Melb. Cent. Cath     1:15.78    1:12.64        
       34.01  1:12.64                                                      
 26 Fasano, Kim                6 Lincoln Park         1:11.50    1:13.11        
       33.10  1:13.11                                                      
 27 Noga, Lindsay             11 Benjamin             1:08.82    1:13.78        
       34.53  1:13.78                                                      
 28 Dozier, Anna              10 Jensen Beach         1:18.35    1:15.92        
       38.00  1:15.92                                                      
 29 Russell, Hannah            9 Berean Christian     1:20.50    1:16.92        
       37.41  1:16.92                                                      
 30 Braunworth, Taylor        10 Berean Christian     1:19.05    1:19.25        
       37.64  1:19.25                                                      
 31 Grant, Alexandra          10 St. Edward's         1:26.42    1:20.69        
       38.79  1:20.69                                                      
 32 McLaughlin, Angela         8 Berean Christian     1:27.47    1:22.72        
       38.69  1:22.72                                                      
 33 Rohan, Christina          11 Cardinal Newman      1:18.79    1:23.57        
       38.91  1:23.57                                                      
 34 Pinkston, Chloe            8 Berean Christian     1:39.07    1:30.92        
       42.09  1:30.92                                                      
 35 Enns, Amber               11 John Carroll         1:35.69    1:41.00        
       45.34  1:41.00                                                      
 36 Depagnier, Alyssa M       SO John Carroll         1:51.68    1:46.59        
       49.22  1:46.59                                                      
 -- Mounce, Carleigh           7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT         NS        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, James             10 Lincoln Park           47.90      47.00 AA-C   
       22.74    47.00                                                      
  2 Yorston, Jeff             12 Dreyfoos               50.68      51.88        
       24.81    51.88                                                      
  3 Ellis, Zachary            12 Lincoln Park           52.10      52.59        
       24.90    52.59                                                      
  4 VanderWaag, David         12 Florida Air            54.06      53.15        
       26.13    53.15                                                      
  5 Wilberding, Max R         SO John Carroll           53.74      53.57        
       25.81    53.57                                                      
  6 Gould, Travis             11 Jensen Beach           54.60      54.72        
       26.07    54.72                                                      
  7 Eley, Joel S              12 HolyTrinity Epis       55.00      54.73        
       25.87    54.73                                                      
  8 Perkins, Matthew          12 Lincoln Park           55.20      55.08        
       25.74    55.08                                                      
  9 Nickens, Marc             12 West Shore             55.60      55.55        
       25.94    55.55                                                      
 10 Taylor, Jamaal            12 Suncoast               55.37      55.87        
       25.66    55.87                                                      
 11 Edwards II, Michael        9 Benjamin               53.93      56.00        
       25.97    56.00                                                      
 12 Patterson, William        11 Suncoast               58.99      57.66        
       27.52    57.66                                                      
 13 Pearlman, Jonathan        12 West Shore             58.70      58.26        
       28.63    58.26                                                      
 14 Stone, William            10 Florida Air          1:00.08      59.36        
       28.24    59.36                                                      
 15 Smith, Zakary             11 Suncoast             1:03.01    1:02.07        
       29.18  1:02.07                                                      
 16 LaRoe, Trotter            10 Cardinal Newman      1:01.25    1:02.25        
       29.27  1:02.25                                                      
 17 Hand, Dustin               9 Florida Air          1:00.10    1:02.35        
       29.58  1:02.35                                                      
 18 Keller, Brendan           10 St. Edward's         1:08.83    1:03.01        
       29.98  1:03.01                                                      
 19 Murphy, Matt              12 St. Edward's         1:02.30    1:03.54        
       30.76  1:03.54                                                      
 20 Brown, Bradley            11 Florida Air          1:00.15    1:04.25        
       29.86  1:04.25                                                      
 21 Geary, Christopher         9 Jensen Beach              NT    1:05.28        
       30.20  1:05.28                                                      
 22 Angelos, Cris                John Carroll         1:05.66    1:05.41        
       30.51  1:05.41                                                      
 23 Brantman, Jesse           10 Jensen Beach         1:06.75    1:05.42        
       30.89  1:05.42                                                      
 24 Williams, Nick            10 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:05.45        
       31.07  1:05.45                                                      
 25 O'Toole, Connor           10 St. Edward's         1:05.92    1:06.90        
       32.75  1:06.90                                                      
 26 Drevins, Timothy          10 Benjamin             1:09.24    1:08.17        
       32.65  1:08.17                                                      
 27 Winner, John              11 Benjamin             1:11.12    1:08.68        
       32.39  1:08.68                                                      
 28 Joyce, Nicholas           12 Cardinal Newman      1:04.42    1:08.85        
       33.24  1:08.85                                                      
 29 Schill, Michael           12 West Shore           1:16.00    1:09.00        
       29.44  1:09.00                                                      
 30 Lindeman, Robert          11 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:18.37    1:11.75        
       32.97  1:11.75                                                      
 31 Metoyer, Markus J            Melb. Cent. Cath     1:08.28    1:12.72        
       33.24  1:12.72                                                      
 32 Mangold, Casey             9 John Carroll         1:21.48    1:13.02        
       32.92  1:13.02                                                      
 33 Robinson, Frederick       10 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:13.24        
 34 Foster, Ian                9 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:14.06        
       34.67  1:14.06                                                      
 35 Veltri, Thomas J             Melb. Cent. Cath     1:16.95    1:17.67        
       34.92  1:17.67                                                      
 36 Goodwyn, Justin           10 Berean Christian     1:48.70    1:37.18        
       44.99  1:37.18                                                      
 37 Brotman, Jason             7 Berean Christian     1:51.42    1:41.95        
       48.42  1:41.95                                                      
 38 Rashtchy, Rohan            8 Berean Christian     2:04.32    2:00.60        
       51.64  2:00.60                                                      
 -- Nunn, Ian                 11 Lincoln Park           56.90         DQ        
 -- Steiner, Jonathan         11 Benjamin             1:11.12         NS        
 -- Rivera-Sanchez, Jonathan   9 Jensen Beach              NT         NS        
 -- Rohrer, Ryan              11 Dreyfoos             1:03.74         NS        
 -- Silva, Marcuss            11 Suncoast             1:02.46         NS        
 -- Devries, Chris             9 Jensen Beach              NT         NS        
 -- Partynski, Julian         12 West Shore           1:10.00         NS        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, Alison           10 Suncoast             5:13.96    5:15.19        
       28.72    59.74  1:31.19  2:02.45  2:34.10  3:05.99  3:38.43  4:10.84
     4:43.60  5:15.19                                                      
  2 Blake, Taylor             11 Suncoast             5:15.38    5:16.23        
       28.50    59.44  1:31.32  2:03.17  2:35.08  3:07.47  3:40.01  4:12.35
     4:44.63  5:16.23                                                      
  3 Abovich, Arielle           9 Suncoast             5:31.77    5:33.58        
       30.24  1:03.09  1:36.49  2:10.13  2:44.13  3:18.35  3:52.08  4:26.37
     5:00.27  5:33.58                                                      
  4 Silvani, Kathryn           9 Suncoast             5:31.50    5:38.71        
       30.31  1:03.21  1:37.37  2:11.71  2:45.84  3:20.38  3:55.17  4:30.14
     5:04.69  5:38.71                                                      
  5 Turner, Malinda           10 Lincoln Park         5:44.00    5:48.75        
       30.85  1:04.95  1:39.97  2:15.05  2:50.44  3:26.00  4:02.24  4:38.22
     5:14.09  5:48.75                                                      
  6 Abovich, Jennifer          7 Benjamin             6:15.74    5:53.52        
       31.64  1:07.54  1:44.18  2:20.67  2:57.24  3:33.52  4:09.57  4:45.15
     5:20.02  5:53.52                                                      
  7 Wilberding, Jane          10 John Carroll         5:58.90    5:53.92        
       30.60  1:05.11  1:40.99  2:17.95  2:54.90  3:32.21  4:08.51  4:44.79
     5:20.64  5:53.92                                                      
  8 Bordner, Lindsey           8 Lincoln Park         6:22.00    6:29.40        
       33.48  1:12.81  1:52.76  2:31.85  3:11.74  3:51.65  4:31.29  5:11.30
     5:51.72  6:29.40                                                      
  9 Klawon, Lauren            12 West Shore           6:58.19    6:36.82        
       33.94  1:11.13  1:51.44  2:32.77  3:13.75  3:55.13  4:37.39  5:18.90
     5:59.95  6:36.82                                                      
 10 Smith, Lindsey B           8 HolyTrinity Epis     6:36.46    6:40.99        
       33.78  1:14.46  1:56.27  2:37.99  3:19.28  4:00.50  4:41.17  5:22.84
     6:05.33  6:40.99                                                      
 11 Putnam, Lindsey S         12 HolyTrinity Epis     6:10.00    6:46.36        
       34.00  1:11.68  1:51.69  2:33.11  3:15.60  3:58.54  4:40.83  5:23.42
     6:06.44  6:46.36                                                      
 12 Delulio, Laura             6 Lincoln Park         6:46.00    6:58.17        
       36.68  1:17.23  1:58.28  2:40.44  3:23.92  4:07.24  4:50.71         
     6:17.16  6:58.17                                                      
 13 Sharif-Askary, Banafsheh  11 West Shore           6:56.30    7:16.66        
       35.57  1:17.00  2:00.78  2:45.52  3:31.08  4:16.68  5:03.48  5:49.12
     6:34.31  7:16.66                                                      
 14 Barker, Maria             11 Melb. Cent. Cath     7:34.81    7:21.49        
       40.72  1:25.03  2:11.08  2:57.33  3:42.94  4:29.00  5:11.39  5:54.93
     6:39.09  7:21.49                                                      
 15 Kallich, Mara             10 John Carroll         7:35.03    7:26.56        
       37.73  1:20.83  2:06.45  2:51.98  3:38.68  4:26.07  5:10.93  5:56.51
     6:42.12  7:26.56                                                      
 16 Goffinet, Frances          9 West Shore           7:10.00    7:34.69        
       36.89  1:21.01  2:07.11  2:53.99  3:40.56  4:28.03  5:15.29  6:02.75
     6:49.89  7:34.69                                                      
 17 Clayman, Carley            9 Lincoln Park         7:30.00    7:42.47        
       41.83  1:26.95  2:13.92  3:02.35  3:49.76  4:36.77  5:24.69  6:12.01
     6:58.43  7:42.47                                                      
 18 Stoffella, Sylvia         12 John Carroll         7:55.00    7:54.19        
       39.94  1:25.24  2:12.91  3:01.30  3:50.45  4:40.23  5:29.50  6:19.36
     7:07.50  7:54.19                                                      
 19 Dobrowski, Mellissa          Melb. Cent. Cath     8:45.26    8:05.78        
       42.60  1:31.53  2:22.36  3:12.92  4:03.33  4:54.00  5:44.57  6:35.81
     7:23.39  8:05.78                                                      
 20 Ryan, Kendra               7 Berean Christian     8:45.16    8:31.56        
       38.16  1:26.41  2:20.78  3:13.85  4:07.05  5:01.25  5:54.76  6:48.06
     7:41.55  8:31.56                                                      
 21 Williamson, Sarah         11 Florida Air          8:26.65    8:44.75        
       45.60  1:38.34  2:32.93  3:25.79  4:20.12  5:15.40  6:10.05  7:03.90
     7:58.05  8:44.75                                                      
 22 Tietje, Jayna              9 Jensen Beach         9:24.25    9:02.48        
       44.71  1:36.85  2:31.04  3:26.77  4:22.44  5:20.39  6:17.74  7:14.71
     8:10.88  9:02.48                                                      
 23 Maples, Sarah             11 Florida Air          8:53.00    9:05.85        
       42.06  1:32.66  2:26.67           4:17.60  5:14.65           7:15.00
     8:11.60  9:05.85                                                      
 24 Marcello, Kayla           10 Jensen Beach         9:40.16    9:20.05        
       46.22  1:41.69  2:37.36  3:34.12  4:31.33  5:29.36  6:27.30  7:26.44
     8:24.60  9:20.05                                                      
 25 Parriott, Tina             9 Jensen Beach         9:56.59   10:04.59        
       49.15  1:49.39  2:50.39  3:53.50  4:54.02  5:56.81  6:59.77         
     9:07.17 10:04.59                                                      
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodds, Logan               9 West Shore           4:47.77    4:55.56        
       26.51    55.54  1:24.84  1:54.84  2:25.05  2:55.48  3:25.95  3:56.31
     4:26.78  4:55.56                                                      
  2 Deiulio, Alex              8 Lincoln Park         5:26.20    5:28.72        
       28.79  1:00.44  1:34.08  2:07.04  2:40.95  3:14.88  3:49.42  4:23.99
     4:57.06  5:28.72                                                      
  3 Stanton, Daniel           11 Benjamin             5:57.80    5:53.56        
       29.06  1:01.74  1:36.71  2:12.84  2:49.26  3:26.04  4:02.82  4:39.89
     5:17.50  5:53.56                                                      
  4 McManus, Shane            11 Lincoln Park         6:03.30    5:58.40        
       28.19  1:01.36  1:36.94  2:12.46  2:49.42  3:26.55  4:05.35  4:44.49
     5:23.40  5:58.40                                                      
  5 Cline, Dylan               8 Lincoln Park         5:58.76    5:59.71        
       31.14  1:05.10  1:41.04  2:17.47  2:55.20  3:32.48  4:09.95  4:47.46
     5:24.61  5:59.71                                                      
  6 Wiecek, Bartek            11 Jensen Beach         6:21.06    6:01.23        
       30.04  1:04.73  1:41.49  2:18.59  2:55.93  3:34.25  4:12.54  4:50.16
     5:27.90  6:01.23                                                      
  7 Geary, Chuck              12 Jensen Beach         6:16.00    6:06.16        
       31.52  1:06.40  1:42.72  2:20.57  2:57.92  3:36.01  4:14.62  4:52.85
     5:30.37  6:06.16                                                      
  8 Smith, Roddey              8 West Shore           6:45.80    6:33.91        
       34.19  1:12.03  1:52.11  2:33.29  3:14.71  3:56.25  4:37.32  5:18.46
     5:58.99  6:33.91                                                      
  9 Windle, Josh                 John Carroll         6:57.61    6:41.34        
       34.93  1:14.28  1:55.27  2:35.30  3:16.47  3:57.94  4:40.11  5:22.22
     6:03.90  6:41.34                                                      
 10 Ponce, Daniel             10 Suncoast             6:48.12    6:41.49        
       33.31  1:12.04  1:51.99  2:32.44  3:13.18  3:56.37  4:37.69  5:20.59
     6:02.68  6:41.49                                                      
 11 Francoeur, Benn            9 John Carroll         6:47.01    6:43.36        
       35.72  1:14.86  1:56.48  2:37.80  3:19.78  4:00.75  4:42.99  5:24.23
     6:06.04  6:43.36                                                      
 12 Eucalitto, Cory           11 Suncoast             6:51.78    6:57.54        
       36.94  1:17.25  2:00.69  2:43.40  3:27.59  4:11.04  4:55.49  5:37.99
     6:20.38  6:57.54                                                      
 13 Sullivan, Tommy              Melb. Cent. Cath     7:04.25    7:00.44        
       35.68  1:16.05  1:59.33  2:42.68  3:26.67  4:10.74  4:54.08  5:37.65
     6:20.50  7:00.44                                                      
 14 Egan, Shane               10 Melb. Cent. Cath     7:19.95    7:21.89        
     1:20.43           4:26.67  7:21.89                                    
 15 Barrett, Clayton           8 Florida Air          7:30.00    7:22.89        
       38.12  1:22.62  2:08.69  2:52.82  3:38.40  4:25.05  5:10.31  5:55.64
     6:41.16  7:22.89                                                      
 16 Jones, Walter             11 Jensen Beach              NT    7:31.52        
       37.02  1:21.03  2:07.08  2:53.27  3:40.97           5:16.66  6:05.31
     6:54.16  7:31.52                                                      
 17 Robinson, Andrew           8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    7:46.75        
       35.47  2:05.25  2:52.27  3:40.94  4:29.14  5:19.83  6:11.32  7:01.76
     7:46.75                                                               
 18 Gavin, Dillon             11 Florida Air          7:24.88    7:49.14        
       33.41  1:13.56  1:58.07  2:43.89  3:29.95  4:17.10  5:08.22  7:49.14
 19 Sapp, Will                11 Florida Air          7:30.10    9:53.83        
       44.16  1:40.74  2:41.25  3:43.76           5:52.76  6:57.63  9:53.83
 -- Pardue, Jeffrey           11 Suncoast             6:30.76         NS        
 -- Wright, Mark               8 West Shore           6:06.10         NS        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suncoast  'A'                                     1:40.60    1:42.82        
     1) Rogers, Elizabeth 10            2) Holtz, Jamie 10                
     3) Engelhart, Casey 9              4) Morgan, Sophie 12              
       25.27    51.57  1:18.34  1:42.82                                    
  2 Lincoln Park  'A'                                 1:47.50    1:46.42        
     1) Pearson, Kaitlyn 12             2) Turner, Malinda 10             
     3) McMillen, Meleah 8              4) Norris, Emily 12               
       27.16    54.65  1:21.35  1:46.42                                    
  3 West Shore  'A'                                   1:49.69    1:48.99        
     1) Paine, Elizabeth 11             2) Hutchison, Katie 12            
     3) Moller, Autumn 10               4) Hutchison, Erin 10             
       28.06    56.09  1:23.23  1:48.99                                    
  4 Dreyfoos  'A'                                     1:50.07    1:50.47        
     1) Huey, Allison 9                 2) Hinkly, Jemma 10               
     3) Christian, Kelly 9              4) Christian, Kaitlin 11          
       28.40    55.62  1:23.09  1:50.47                                    
  5 Melbourne Central Catholic  'A'                   1:54.30    1:51.98        
     1) Smyth, Kelly A                  2) Precious, Ashley 11            
     3) Schwarz, Emily A                4) Lytle, Theresa A               
       29.65    58.03  1:25.60  1:51.98                                    
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:53.25    1:53.94        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 10             2) Donaldson, Kat H SO            
     3) Miller, Jessica A JR            4) Recor, Ashley 10               
       28.88    59.62  1:26.67  1:53.94                                    
  7 Holy Trinity Episcopal  'A'                       1:55.00    1:56.73        
     1) Hamilton, Katie F 11            2) Robbins, Shelby L 8            
     3) Robbins, Sarah L 9              4) Putnam, Katherine L 10         
       25.88    57.26  1:26.40  1:56.73                                    
  8 Cardinal Newman  'A'                              1:50.81    1:58.22        
     1) Hart, Stephanie 12              2) Garvy, Kelly 12                
     3) Lobsinger, Samantha 11          4) Nicole, Ande 12                
       29.25  1:01.63  1:31.69  1:58.22                                    
  9 Benjamin  'A'                                     1:59.32    2:01.90        
     1) Noga, Lindsay 11                2) Davis, Melanie 11              
     3) Baker-Finch, Hayley 11          4) Abovich, Jennifer 7            
       32.63  1:04.06  1:34.68  2:01.90                                    
 10 Berean Christian  'A'                             2:28.29    2:18.14        
     1) Russell, Hannah 9               2) Romnosky, Ashley 8             
     3) McLaughlin, Angela 8            4) Braunworth, Taylor 10          
       33.86  1:09.32  1:44.01  2:18.14                                    
 11 Florida Air  'A'                                  2:32.63    2:24.50        
     1) Williamson, Sarah 11            2) Hall, Shelby 7                 
     3) Herndon, Jonnie 8               4) Maples, Sarah 11               
       31.97  1:13.33  1:52.17  2:24.50                                    
 -- Jensen Beach  'A'                                 2:22.23         DQ        
     1) Reed, Alexandra 11              2) Yarbrough, Nicole 9            
     3) Dozier, Anna 10                 4) Maroff, Amanda 10              
       34.80  1:07.92  1:40.25       DQ                                    
 -- St. Edward's  'A'                                 2:04.79         NS        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lincoln Park  'A'                                 1:36.50    1:34.00        
     1) Ellis, Zachary 12               2) Gunther, Dylan 9               
     3) Head, Kevin 11                  4) Turner, James 10               
       23.81    47.47  1:12.19  1:34.00                                    
  2 West Shore  'A'                                   1:37.66    1:37.05        
     1) Klaasen, Robert 11              2) Pearlman, Jonathan 12          
     3) Nickens, Marc 12                4) Mair, Adam 11                  
       24.39    49.64  1:14.01  1:37.05                                    
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                 1:41.10    1:39.16        
     1) Wilberding, Max R SO            2) Mauldin, John 10               
     3) Kiger, Tommy T JR               4) McCadden, Jon JR               
       24.19    50.55  1:15.89  1:39.16                                    
  4 Florida Air  'A'                                  1:43.56    1:39.95        
     1) Ford, Douglas 12                2) VanderWaag, David 12           
     3) Stone, William 10               4) Hand, Dustin 9                 
       26.52    50.56  1:17.19  1:39.95                                    
  5 Suncoast  'A'                                     1:40.38    1:41.40        
     1) Cheng, Mylo 10                  2) Suriano, Frank 12              
     3) Smith, Zakary 11                4) Patterson, William 11          
       25.50    50.99  1:17.10  1:41.40                                    
  6 Holy Trinity Episcopal  'A'                       1:44.00    1:41.92        
     1) Vallette, Dan D 12              2) Eley, Joel 12                  
     3) Lovelace, Parker 10             4) Ormesher, Mike 9               
       23.72    48.09  1:15.11  1:41.92                                    
  7 Cardinal Newman  'A'                              1:47.48    1:48.51        
     1) Leonard, Granger 9              2) Joyce, Nicholas 12             
     3) Daves, Fletcher 10              4) LaRoe, Trotter 10              
       26.03    52.60  1:20.89  1:48.51                                    
  8 Jensen Beach  'A'                                 1:47.90    1:50.69        
     1) Hutchins, Brian 10              2) Wiecek, Bartek 11              
     3) Wood, Alex 9                    4) Geary, Christopher 9           
       26.34    54.00  1:23.04  1:50.69                                    
  9 Benjamin  'A'                                     1:44.06    1:51.62        
     1) Mandli, Christopher 9           2) Basse, Alexander 12            
     3) Jenkins, Spencer 11             4) Gyland, Grant 11               
       26.23    53.38  1:23.36  1:51.62                                    
 10 Berean Christian  'A'                             2:35.85    1:56.34        
     1) Torrens, Daniel 9               2) Fidelke, Christopher 10        
     3) Brotman, Jason 7                4) Ariannejad, Amir 8             
       34.15  1:08.35  1:52.88  1:56.34                                    
 11 Melbourne Central Catholic  'A'                   1:56.29    2:01.58        
     1) Metoyer, Markus J               2) Coello, Joseph A               
     3) Bardi, Ben                      4) Nemethy, Andrew 11             
       30.27  1:02.54  1:32.80  2:01.58                                    
 -- Dreyfoos  'A'                                     1:43.85         NS        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norris, Emily             12 Lincoln Park         1:02.50    1:01.40        
       29.43  1:01.40                                                      
  2 Moller, Autumn            10 West Shore           1:06.10    1:05.16        
       31.56  1:05.16                                                      
  3 Lopopolo, Kristin         10 Suncoast             1:05.64    1:06.57        
       32.28  1:06.57                                                      
  4 Turner, Malinda           10 Lincoln Park         1:06.20    1:06.59        
       32.72  1:06.59                                                      
  5 Melanson, Kate            10 Suncoast             1:09.99    1:08.14        
       33.27  1:08.14                                                      
  6 Precious, Ashley          11 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:09.40    1:10.39        
       34.03  1:10.39                                                      
  7 Hernandez, Teresa         12 Suncoast             1:08.49    1:12.38        
       34.02  1:12.38                                                      
  8 Christian, Kaitlin        11 Dreyfoos             1:08.98    1:13.70        
       35.59  1:13.70                                                      
  9 Wilberding, Jane          10 John Carroll         1:18.64    1:14.82        
       36.13  1:14.82                                                      
 10 Cook, Caroline            11 Benjamin             1:12.60    1:14.88        
       35.91  1:14.88                                                      
 11 Miglis, Nicole            11 West Shore           1:15.60    1:18.41        
       38.49  1:18.41                                                      
 12 Williams, Kendall          6 Lincoln Park         1:21.00    1:19.07        
       38.38  1:19.07                                                      
 13 Klawon, Lauren            12 West Shore           1:19.10    1:19.12        
       37.91  1:19.12                                                      
 14 Nichols, Jaimie           10 Suncoast             1:16.88    1:19.31        
       37.54  1:19.31                                                      
 15 Crispino, Erika            9 Cardinal Newman      1:19.64    1:19.65        
       37.31  1:19.65                                                      
 16 McMillen, Desiree         11 Lincoln Park         1:19.50    1:20.15        
       38.93  1:20.15                                                      
 17 Putnam, Brooke S           8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:24.73        
       39.54  1:24.73                                                      
 18 Vasquez, Eva              12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:28.04    1:26.07        
       42.15  1:26.07                                                      
 19 Basilico, Darcie          10 John Carroll         1:26.04    1:26.08        
       42.52  1:26.08                                                      
 20 Posada, Alex              11 St. Edward's         1:22.07    1:26.68        
       42.74  1:26.68                                                      
 21 Thompson, Sammi Jo J       8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:27.19        
       41.69  1:27.19                                                      
 22 Matamoros, Marcela        12 John Carroll         1:36.66    1:30.67        
       44.42  1:30.67                                                      
 23 Chalmers, Hannah           8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:31.10        
       44.04  1:31.10                                                      
 24 Furino, Mary              12 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:33.40    1:32.87        
       42.64  1:32.87                                                      
 25 Romnosky, Ashley           8 Berean Christian     1:42.59    1:34.26        
       46.03  1:34.26                                                      
 26 Vaughn, Jamilyn            9 John Carroll         1:42.51    1:41.13        
       48.68  1:41.13                                                      
 27 Tietje, Jayna              9 Jensen Beach         2:00.40    1:44.92        
       51.20  1:44.92                                                      
 28 Pannullo, Sara             9 Jensen Beach              NT    1:48.42        
       48.04  1:48.42                                                      
 29 Dobrowski, Mellissa          Melb. Cent. Cath     1:45.20    1:48.86        
 30 Ryan, Kendra               7 Berean Christian     1:51.02    1:49.54        
       51.49  1:49.54                                                      
 31 Parriott, Tina             9 Jensen Beach         2:17.44    2:09.34        
     1:03.33  2:09.34                                                      
 -- Naumann, Frankie           7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT         DQ        
       40.83       DQ                                                      
 -- Herndon, Jonnie            8 Florida Air          1:32.46         DQ        
       43.93       DQ                                                      
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basse, Oliver             10 Benjamin               56.49      56.80        
       28.12    56.80                                                      
  2 Gunther, Dylan             9 Lincoln Park         1:01.50    1:01.31        

       29.90  1:01.31                                                      
  3 Perkins, Matthew          12 Lincoln Park         1:02.90    1:02.56        
       29.95  1:02.56                                                      
  4 Cook, Casey                9 Lincoln Park         1:06.90    1:04.20        
       31.25  1:04.20                                                      
  5 Leonard, Granger           9 Cardinal Newman      1:05.30    1:04.80        
       31.46  1:04.80                                                      
  6 Eley, Joel S              12 HolyTrinity Epis     1:05.00    1:06.46        
       31.74  1:06.46                                                      
  7 Finck, William            10 Suncoast             1:09.43    1:08.39        
       32.94  1:08.39                                                      
  8 Wiecek, Bartek            11 Jensen Beach         1:12.90    1:09.29        
       33.91  1:09.29                                                      
  9 Kiger, Tommy T            JR John Carroll         1:17.00    1:13.55        
       35.74  1:13.55                                                      
 10 Karr, Dennis              12 West Shore           1:18.60    1:13.87        
       35.58  1:13.87                                                      
 11 Hauge, Trevor              9 Lincoln Park         1:17.60    1:15.21        
       35.94  1:15.21                                                      
 12 Tobar, Samir               9 Suncoast             1:12.13    1:16.67        
       36.41  1:16.67                                                      
 13 Smith, Roddey              8 West Shore           1:17.10    1:17.73        
       37.91  1:17.73                                                      
 14 Jordan, Jesse             11 Florida Air          1:22.15    1:18.17        
       37.24  1:18.17                                                      
 15 Lindeman, Robert          11 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:27.89    1:22.17        
       38.82  1:22.17                                                      
 16 Alfe, James               11 Suncoast             1:19.99    1:22.53        
       39.21  1:22.53                                                      
 17 Ashley, Kyle               7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:27.39        
       42.12  1:27.39                                                      
 18 Barrett, Jonathan          9 Jensen Beach         1:42.65    1:29.22        
       42.38  1:29.22                                                      
 19 Williams, Nick            10 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:29.34        
       42.82  1:29.34                                                      
 20 Ellis, Scott              11 Florida Air          1:30.91    1:30.49        
       42.77  1:30.49                                                      
 21 Pinkley, Michael          10 Florida Air          1:30.48    1:32.53        
       41.98  1:32.53                                                      
 22 Wildes, Christian          9 Jensen Beach              NT    1:36.78        
       47.38  1:36.78                                                      
 23 Emerson, Oliver           10 Jensen Beach              NT    1:38.15        
       46.36  1:38.15                                                      
 24 Turner, Scott             11 Benjamin             1:22.19    1:47.54        
 25 Armour, Alan               9 Benjamin             1:25.19    1:48.43        
       53.90  1:48.43                                                      
 26 Werleman, Pedro            6 Florida Air          1:55.00    2:03.78        
       57.75  2:03.78                                                      
 -- Thompson, Eric             7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT         DQ        
 -- Sabayrac, Paul            10 Benjamin             1:20.19         NS        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Kaitlyn          12 Lincoln Park         1:10.08    1:12.34        
       34.03  1:12.34                                                      
  2 McMillen, Meleah           8 Lincoln Park         1:15.50    1:14.23        
       34.98  1:14.23                                                      
  3 Marinak, Courtney          9 Suncoast             1:13.29    1:14.67        
       34.99  1:14.67                                                      
  4 Mirabelli, Shelby         12 Suncoast             1:12.96    1:14.95        
       35.82  1:14.95                                                      
  5 Kittrell, Katie            9 Lincoln Park         1:17.50    1:17.46        
       36.95  1:17.46                                                      
  6 Miller, Jessica A         JR John Carroll         1:15.80    1:18.02        
       35.81  1:18.02                                                      
  7 Regan, Katherine          10 Benjamin             1:18.58    1:18.22        
       37.25  1:18.22                                                      
  8 Huey, Allison              9 Dreyfoos             1:19.44    1:18.65        
       37.25  1:18.65                                                      
  9 Smith, Nina               10 Benjamin             1:19.55    1:19.46        
       37.69  1:19.46                                                      
 10 Davis, Katherine           7 Benjamin             1:22.31    1:23.39        
       38.45  1:23.39                                                      
 11 Daly, Gloria J               Melb. Cent. Cath     1:24.70    1:24.32        
       39.92  1:24.32                                                      
 12 McMaster, Jamie L         10 HolyTrinity Epis     1:25.00    1:24.80        
       39.70  1:24.80                                                      
 13 Eley, Abigail              8 HolyTrinity Epis     1:25.00    1:24.99        
       39.78  1:24.99                                                      
 14 Hutchison, Anne            7 West Shore           1:24.40    1:25.07        
       39.73  1:25.07                                                      
 15 Robbins, Sarah L           9 HolyTrinity Epis     1:27.21    1:27.06        
       40.89  1:27.06                                                      
 16 Ibarrola, Sabina          10 Dreyfoos             1:27.79    1:27.37        
       42.36  1:27.37                                                      
 17 Wilson, Maeghan           12 Suncoast             1:27.16    1:29.00        
       42.50  1:29.00                                                      
 18 Weiner, Lauren            10 Suncoast             1:33.13    1:29.81        
       40.24  1:29.81                                                      
 19 Reed, Alexandra           11 Jensen Beach         1:39.85    1:33.65        
       45.63  1:33.65                                                      
 20 Thoguluva, Priya          11 West Shore           1:38.90    1:37.29        
       46.09  1:37.29                                                      
 21 Smith, Lacy               10 John Carroll         1:37.10    1:37.36        
       45.70  1:37.36                                                      
 22 Posten, Kaitlyn            9 Lincoln Park         1:34.00    1:38.11        
       46.51  1:38.11                                                      
 23 Wilczek, Kalen            11 HolyTrinity Epis     1:55.00    1:38.19        
       47.77  1:38.19                                                      
 24 Garvy, Kelly              12 Cardinal Newman      1:32.31    1:38.54        
       45.87  1:38.54                                                      
 25 Hall, Shelby               7 Florida Air          1:44.15    1:39.50        
       46.31  1:39.50                                                      
 26 Bruno, Angelina            9 Jensen Beach         1:46.44    1:40.21        
       44.88  1:40.21                                                      
 27 Seprinski, Alanna            Melb. Cent. Cath     1:45.11    1:42.48        
       47.28  1:42.48                                                      
 28 Walters, Katelyn             John Carroll         1:46.19    1:42.71        
       46.16  1:42.71                                                      
 29 Knebel, Kelsey            10 Berean Christian     1:50.94    1:44.22        
       47.31  1:44.22                                                      
 30 Melzer, Katie                Melb. Cent. Cath     1:45.64    1:48.92        
       49.99  1:48.92                                                      
 31 Torrens, Elizabeth         6 Berean Christian     2:00.79    2:23.96        
     1:04.78  2:23.96                                                      
 -- Yarbrough, Nicole          9 Jensen Beach         1:39.47         DQ        
       43.76       DQ                                                      
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vallette, Dan D           12 HolyTrinity Epis     1:01.64    1:02.44        
       28.73  1:02.44                                                      
  2 Naylor, Bryson            10 Suncoast             1:04.24    1:05.04        
       30.47  1:05.04                                                      
  3 Yorston, Jeff             12 Dreyfoos             1:06.34    1:06.63        
       31.22  1:06.63                                                      
  4 Tropic, Malthias          10 Dreyfoos             1:06.75    1:07.02        
       31.53  1:07.02                                                      
  5 Long, Sammy                8 Master's - Vero      1:11.50    1:11.65        
       33.66  1:11.65                                                      
  6 Mandli, Christopher        9 Benjamin             1:13.41    1:12.31        
       34.09  1:12.31                                                      
  7 Jonas, Eric               12 West Shore           1:19.20    1:12.66        
       33.56  1:12.66                                                      
  8 Pearlman, Jonathan        12 West Shore           1:12.14    1:13.35        
       34.89  1:13.35                                                      
  9 Basse, Alexander          12 Benjamin             1:05.82    1:13.47        
       34.88  1:13.47                                                      
 10 Stewart, Charles          10 Lincoln Park         1:15.50    1:13.80        
       35.51  1:13.80                                                      
 11 Newell, Joshua            11 West Shore           1:14.20    1:14.00        
       35.70  1:14.00                                                      
 12 Head, Kevin               11 Lincoln Park         1:14.50    1:14.33        
       34.67  1:14.33                                                      
 13 An, Yeoung                12 Florida Air          1:15.54    1:14.46        
       35.32  1:14.46                                                      
 14 Browning, Brett            9 Lincoln Park         1:16.80    1:16.40        
       35.35  1:16.40                                                      
 15 Mehaffey, Cris               John Carroll         1:21.24    1:17.30        
       36.26  1:17.30                                                      
 16 Gyland, Grant             11 Benjamin             1:17.93    1:18.35        
       36.61  1:18.35                                                      
 17 Daves, Fletcher           10 Cardinal Newman      1:18.31    1:18.64        
       34.33  1:18.64                                                      
 18 Lombardo, Scott           11 Suncoast             1:18.80    1:18.95        
       36.14  1:18.95                                                      
 19 Knight, Robert            12 Florida Air          1:23.00    1:20.61        
       36.55  1:20.61                                                      
 20 Nemethy, Andrew           11 Melb. Cent. Cath     1:22.26    1:21.42        
       38.34  1:21.42                                                      
 21 Albury, Terrill           12 Suncoast             1:22.12    1:22.85        
       37.07  1:22.85                                                      
 22 Reyes, Santi                 John Carroll         1:32.04    1:27.00        
       40.80  1:27.00                                                      
 23 Offringa, Nick             9 Jensen Beach         1:26.67    1:27.22        
       38.12  1:27.22                                                      
 24 Benjamin, Joe              9 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:27.81        
       39.65  1:27.81                                                      
 25 Cleary, Christopher       11 Cardinal Newman      1:30.24    1:28.52        
       40.78  1:28.52                                                      
 26 Veltri, Thomas J             Melb. Cent. Cath     1:26.29    1:29.46        
       39.52  1:29.46                                                      
 27 Taws, Jonathan            10 Jensen Beach         1:36.09    1:29.48        
       41.52  1:29.48                                                      
 28 Brantman, Jesse           10 Jensen Beach         1:31.50    1:31.07        
       42.50  1:31.07                                                      
 29 Serruto, Vinchenzo         9 Jensen Beach         1:40.30    1:32.81        
       42.70  1:32.81                                                      
 30 Motro, Mike                8 HolyTrinity Epis          NT    1:43.55        
       47.32  1:43.55                                                      
 31 Torrens, Daniel            9 Berean Christian     1:40.50    1:51.79        
       50.52  1:51.79                                                      
 32 Werleman, Robert           7 Florida Air          2:10.00    1:59.99        
       53.55  1:59.99                                                      
 -- Cheng, Mylo               10 Suncoast             1:15.78         DQ        
       35.62       DQ                                                      
 -- Gavin, Dillon             11 Florida Air          1:35.65         DQ        
       39.64       DQ                                                      
 -- Fieldson, Patrick          7 HolyTrinity Epis          NT         DQ        
       47.36       DQ                                                      
 -- O'Brien, Michael          11 Benjamin             1:44.36         DQ        
       42.68       DQ                                                      
 -- Topic, Marco              12 Dreyfoos             1:05.21         NS        
 -- Hall, Ryan                12 John Carroll         1:23.68         NS        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Suncoast  'A'                                     3:39.95    3:48.08        
     1) Holtz, Jamie 10                 2) Templin, Alison 10             
     3) Morgan, Sophie 12               4) Engelhart, Casey 9             
       27.34    57.18  1:24.71  1:55.01  2:22.47  2:53.57  3:19.48  3:48.08
  2 West Shore  'A'                                   4:07.50    4:04.37        
     1) Hutchison, Katie 12             2) Hutchison, Erin 10             
     3) Paine, Elizabeth 11             4) Moller, Autumn 10              
       29.54  1:03.25  1:32.31  2:05.61  2:33.49  3:04.92  3:33.36  4:04.37
  3 Lincoln Park  'A'                                 4:07.50    4:07.60        
     1) Kittrell, Katie 9               2) Dubose, Lauren 12              
     3) Fasano, Courtney 11             4) Smith, Elizabeth 11            
       29.78  1:02.31  1:32.60  2:06.01  2:34.35  3:07.26  3:35.51  4:07.60
  4 Benjamin  'A'                                     4:23.39    4:14.45        
     1) Abovich, Jennifer 7             2) Regan, Katherine 10            
     3) Smith, Nina 10                  4) Baker-Finch, Hayley 11         
       30.81  1:04.94  1:35.73  2:09.41  2:38.59  3:11.60  3:41.21  4:14.45
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                 4:15.20    4:18.78        
     1) Wilberding, Jane 10             2) Donaldson, Kat H SO            
     3) Miller, Jessica A JR            4) Recor, Ashley 10               
       30.89  1:04.59  1:36.53  2:14.51  2:44.05  3:18.18  3:46.62  4:18.78
  6 Holy Trinity Episcopal  'A'                       4:20.00    4:29.06        
     1) Putnam, Katherine 10            2) Putnam, Lindsey 12             
     3) Robbins, Shelby 8               4) Smith, Lindsey 8               
       30.47  1:05.90  1:38.00  2:13.73  2:44.49  3:19.94  3:52.82  4:29.06
  7 Melbourne Central Catholic  'A'                   4:13.85    4:44.00        
     1) Daly, Gloria J                  2) Vasquez, Eva 12                
     3) DuBois, Amy 12                  4) Schwarz, Emily A               
       32.86  1:10.04  1:44.18  2:26.83  2:59.74  3:38.46  4:44.00         
  8 Cardinal Newman  'A'                              5:20.76    5:05.50        
     1) Hart, Stephanie 12              2) Garvy, Kelly 12                
     3) Crispino, Erika 9               4) Lobsinger, Samantha 11         
       32.35  1:21.78  1:48.11  2:31.91  3:08.34  3:54.95  4:28.15  5:05.50
  9 Berean Christian  'A'                                  NT    5:41.11        
     1) Russell, Hannah 9               2) Romnosky, Ashley 8             
     3) Pinkston, Chloe 8               4) Knebel, Kelsey 10              
       38.00  1:19.91  1:58.90  2:42.18  3:22.48  4:11.43  4:51.50  5:41.11
 10 Jensen Beach  'A'                                 6:42.00    6:15.54        
     1) Parriott, Tina 9                2) Bruno, Angelina 9              
     3) Pannullo, Sara 9                4) Tietje, Jayna 9                
       48.93  1:46.13  2:30.58  3:21.04  3:59.48  4:43.00  5:27.24  6:15.54
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin  'A'                                     3:30.65    3:32.77        
     1) Basse, Oliver 10                2) Warren Jr, Roy 10              
     3) Edwards II, Michael 9           4) Stanton, Daniel 11             
       26.76    57.16  1:22.37  1:50.56  2:15.22  2:42.21  3:06.38  3:32.77
  2 Lincoln Park  'A'                                 3:31.20    3:34.04        
     1) Ellis, Zachary 12               2) Stewart, Charles 10            
     3) Deiulio, Alex 8                 4) Turner, James 10               
       25.79    55.25  1:21.40  1:51.01  2:17.60  2:46.85  3:09.50  3:34.04
  3 West Shore  'A'                                   3:48.50    3:36.06        
     1) Klaasen, Robert 11              2) Mair, Adam 11                  
     3) Nickens, Marc 12                4) Dodds, Logan 9                 
       26.87    56.41  1:22.04  1:50.93  2:16.18  2:45.49  3:09.44  3:36.06
  4 Suncoast  'A'                                     3:39.86    3:43.99        
     1) Taylor, Jamaal 12               2) Finck, William 10              
     3) Seminario, Rafael 12            4) Naylor, Bryson 10              
       27.48    58.13  1:24.73  1:54.13  2:20.50  2:50.05  3:15.19  3:43.99
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                 3:49.33    3:45.98        
     1) Wilberding, Max R SO            2) Mauldin, John 10               
     3) Kiger, Tommy T JR               4) McCadden, Jon JR               
       25.98    55.17  1:25.02  1:55.54  2:22.90  2:52.51  3:17.29  3:45.98
  6 Jensen Beach  'A'                                 3:56.00    3:54.39        
     1) Gould, Travis 11                2) Hutchins, Brian 10             
     3) Geary, Chuck 12                 4) Gillespie, Justin 11           
       27.05    56.16  1:22.98  1:54.09  2:23.24  2:55.40  3:22.32  3:54.39
  7 Florida Air  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:13.95        
     1) Jordan, Jesse 11                2) Ellis, Scott 11                
     3) Gavin, Dillon 11                4) Hand, Dustin 9                 
       29.14  1:02.81  1:32.41  2:07.37  2:36.58  3:10.77  3:40.61  4:13.95
  8 Holy Trinity Episcopal  'A'                       4:45.00    4:43.49        
     1) Lovelace, Parker 10             2) Benjamin, Joe 9                
     3) Williams, Nicholas 10           4) Robinson, Frederick 10         
       29.18  1:01.32  1:35.69  2:14.63  2:46.52  3:25.04  3:59.60  4:43.49
  9 Melbourne Central Catholic  'A'                   4:50.44    4:55.17        
     1) Metoyer, Markus J               2) Egan, Shane 10                 
     3) Sullivan, Tommy                 4) Coello, Joseph 11              
       31.62  1:10.99  1:45.31  2:24.86  2:58.48  3:36.13  4:13.73  4:55.17
 10 Cardinal Newman  'A'                              5:22.98    5:38.49        
     1) Cleary, Christopher 11          2) Kent, Charles 12               
     3) Gugino, Anthony 12              4) Rendine, David 12              
       33.84  1:12.94  2:47.05  3:27.80  4:14.76  4:35.87  4:54.18  5:38.49
 11 Berean Christian  'A'                                  NT    7:07.40        
     1) Ariannejad, Amir 8              2) Goodwyn, Justin 10             
     3) Brotman, Jason 7                4) Rashtchy, Rohan 8              
       41.25  1:37.68  2:21.65  3:18.89  4:07.07  5:07.74  5:56.85  7:07.40