2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 4

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/8/2005 04:13 PM
                          1A District 4 - 10/22/2005                           
                              FHSAA 1A District 4                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  1:57.72    1:52.67 AA-C   
     1) Nedrud, Stacey 12               2) Lugar, Samantha 11             
     3) Nagy, Julia 10                  4) Cox, Sarah 10                  
                  28.13       59.28 (31.15)     1:26.63 (27.35)     1:52.67 (26.04)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:57.21    1:53.09        
     1) Taylor, Kaitlin 9               2) Wine, Sterling 9               
     3) Congdon, Stacy X 12             4) Springman, Hayley R 7          
                  29.38     1:01.42 (32.04)     1:27.47 (26.05)     1:53.09 (25.62)
  3 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 2:00.63    1:58.47        
     1) Sutphen, Monica 11              2) Smith, Emily 9                 
     3) Mitchell, Alexandra 10          4) Wall, Mary 8                   
                  30.63     1:03.56 (32.93)     1:32.27 (28.71)     1:58.47 (26.20)
  4 Harmony  'A'                                      2:10.01    2:09.80        
     1) Blackford, Hanna 11             2) Scarborough, Alexia 10         
     3) Henderson, Cierra 10            4) Junkins, Kellie 10             
                  33.58     1:09.57 (35.99)     1:40.86 (31.29)     2:09.80 (28.94)
  5 Edgewood  'A'                                     2:12.57    2:10.86        
     1) Foster, Rebecca 7               2) Himonetos, Paula 9             
     3) Kindred, Chloe 9                4) Rood, Morgan 8                 
                  34.26     1:12.43 (38.17)     1:43.09 (30.66)     2:10.86 (27.77)
  6 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     2:15.30    2:14.69        
     1) Doyle, Tara 9                   2) Hale, Meggie 12                
     3) Breske, Cathy 12                4) Scheetz, Lauren 9              
                  32.36     1:11.53 (39.17)     1:45.49 (33.96)     2:14.69 (29.20)
  7 Circle Christian  'A'                             2:16.47    2:16.65        
     1) Gerrity, Rachel 9               2) Koller, Jenny 10               
     3) Norton, Rachel 10               4) Benitez, Alexandra 11          
                  37.35     1:13.88 (36.53)     1:47.81 (33.93)     2:16.65 (28.84)
  8 Space Coast  'A'                                  2:26.89    2:26.00        
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 8             2) Slaton, Joanne 7               
     3) Delhagen, Kaylee 8              4) Cederstrom, Crystal 11         
                  36.80     1:19.03 (42.23)     1:54.87 (35.84)     2:26.00 (31.13)
B - Final
  9 Hagerty  'A'                                      2:30.94    2:27.68        
     1) Yochen, Rebecca 9               2) Brode, Brittany 9              
     3) Rodriquez, Alexis 9             4) Raby, Ashley 9                 
                  38.65     1:20.53 (41.88)     1:54.58 (34.05)     2:27.68 (33.10)
 10 Merritt Island Christian  'A'                     2:38.40    2:38.33        
     1) Robertson, Elyse 10             2) Clemens, Laura 10              
     3) Deen, Stephanie 11              4) Doxey, Carrie 9                
                  37.82     1:26.09 (48.27)     2:02.26 (36.17)     2:38.33 (36.07)
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.71        2002 Irvine, California                         
                         D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:49.73  AA-A
                1:53.05  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:53.00    1:57.21        
     1) Taylor, Kaitlin 9               2) Wine, Sterling 9               
     3) Congdon, Stacy X 12             4) Springman, Hayley R 7          
                  30.33     1:03.52 (33.19)     1:30.69 (27.17)     1:57.21 (26.52)
  2 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  1:54.00    1:57.72        
     1) Nedrud, Stacey 12               2) Lugar, Samantha 11             
     3) Nagy, Julia 10                  4) Cox, Sarah 10                  
                  29.51     1:02.54 (33.03)     1:31.11 (28.57)     1:57.72 (26.61)
  3 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 1:58.20    2:00.63        
     1) Harris, Rebekah 9               2) Smith, Emily 9                 
     3) Mitchell, Alexandra 10          4) Wall, Mary 8                   
                  31.77     1:05.05 (33.28)     1:33.55 (28.50)     2:00.63 (27.08)
  4 Harmony  'A'                                      2:06.80    2:10.01        
     1) Blackford, Hanna 11             2) Scarborough, Alexia 10         
     3) Henderson, Cierra 10            4) Junkins, Kellie 10             
                  33.74     1:09.46 (35.72)     1:41.21 (31.75)     2:10.01 (28.80)
  5 Edgewood  'A'                                     2:13.72    2:12.57        
     1) Foster, Rebecca 7               2) Himonetos, Paula 9             
     3) Kindred, Chloe 9                4) Rood, Morgan 8                 
                  35.39     1:10.88 (35.49)     1:44.50 (33.62)     2:12.57 (28.07)
  6 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     2:08.32    2:15.30        
     1) Doyle, Tara 9                   2) Hale, Meggie 12                
     3) Breske, Cathy 12                4) Scheetz, Lauren 9              
                  32.25     1:12.21 (39.96)     1:45.31 (33.10)     2:15.30 (29.99)
  7 Circle Christian  'A'                             2:07.35    2:16.47        
     1) Gerrity, Rachel 9               2) Koller, Jenny 10               
     3) Norton, Rachel 10               4) Benitez, Alexandra 11          
                  36.65     1:13.72 (37.07)     1:47.80 (34.08)     2:16.47 (28.67)
  8 Space Coast  'A'                                  2:29.57    2:26.89        
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 8             2) Slaton, Joanne 7               
     3) Cederstrom, Crystal 11          4) Delhagen, Kaylee 8             
                  37.07     1:19.37 (42.30)     1:55.21 (35.84)     2:26.89 (31.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hagerty  'A'                                      2:32.46    2:30.94        
     1) Yochen, Rebecca 9               2) Brode, Brittany 9              
     3) Rodriquez, Alexis 9             4) Raby, Ashley 9                 
                  41.45     1:22.32 (40.87)     1:57.90 (35.58)     2:30.94 (33.04)
 10 Merritt Island Christian  'A'                     2:41.43    2:38.40        
     1) Robertson, Elyse 10             2) Clemens, Laura 10              
     3) Deen, Stephanie 11              4) Doxey, Carrie 9                
                  37.36     1:26.89 (49.53)     2:02.47 (35.58)     2:38.40 (35.93)
 -- Father Lopez  'A'                                 2:20.13         DQ        
     1) Hotz, Cathleen 9                2) Brill, Haley 12                
     3) Rebeck, Dana 12                 4) Drapala, Jessica 11            
                  36.95     1:14.28 (37.33)     1:48.46 (34.18)          DQ (29.31)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 1:51.01    1:45.76        
     1) Ma, Chistopher 12               2) Wang, Jay-Yun 12               
     3) Saboff, Ryan 12                 4) Hughes, Patrick 11             
                  28.91       58.72 (29.81)     1:23.24 (24.52)     1:45.76 (22.52)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:52.42    1:47.90        
     1) Scavone, Nick 7                 2) Raiskin, Marshall 12           
     3) Kingman, Mike 12                4) Gorman, Greg 10                
                  29.00       57.79 (28.79)     1:23.77 (25.98)     1:47.90 (24.13)
  3 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     1:51.43    1:49.31        
     1) Benner, Peter 10                2) Priede, Matthew 9              
     3) Salazar, Larry 10               4) Munoz, Daniel 11               
                  26.84       57.46 (30.62)     1:24.89 (27.43)     1:49.31 (24.42)
  4 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  2:00.55    1:52.81        
     1) Hormel, Ryan 11                 2) Barker, Evan 9                 
     3) Grube, Bryan 10                 4) Lombardozzi, Travis 10         
                  29.33     1:02.34 (33.01)     1:27.48 (25.14)     1:52.81 (25.33)
  5 Father Lopez  'A'                                 1:52.25    1:55.40        
     1) Valentine, Steve 10             2) Smith, Tim 12                  
     3) Ferell, Chase 11                4) Marotte, John 11               
                  30.51     1:02.18 (31.67)     1:32.14 (29.96)     1:55.40 (23.26)
  6 Harmony  'A'                                      2:00.08    1:59.08        
     1) Schepler, Benjamin 11           2) Steele, Stephen 9              
     3) Capley, Chad 10                 4) Lewis, Danny 10                
                  31.17     1:05.18 (34.01)     1:33.91 (28.73)     1:59.08 (25.17)
  7 Edgewood  'A'                                     2:01.60    1:59.86        
     1) Davis, Joshua 8                 2) Badana, Micah 11               
     3) Fletcher, Thompson 9            4) Garrett, Jon 8                 
                  31.89     1:06.74 (34.85)     1:34.13 (27.39)     1:59.86 (25.73)
  8 Space Coast  'A'                                  2:06.87    2:03.07        
     1) White, Matt 11                  2) Cajigas, Antonio 10            
     3) Humberger, Justin 12            4) Travis, Zach 10                
                  34.31     1:07.20 (32.89)     1:36.43 (29.23)     2:03.07 (26.64)
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:37.77  AA-A
                1:39.93  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 1:45.75    1:51.01        
     1) Ma, Chistopher 12               2) Ward, Benjamin 9               
     3) Mistoler, Stephen 12            4) Wang, Jay-Yun 12               
                  28.94       59.86 (30.92)     1:26.72 (26.86)     1:51.01 (24.29)
  2 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     1:58.78    1:51.43        
     1) Benner, Peter 10                2) Priede, Matthew 9              
     3) Salazar, Larry 10               4) Munoz, Daniel 11               
                  27.65       58.55 (30.90)     1:26.82 (28.27)     1:51.43 (24.61)
  3 Father Lopez  'A'                                 1:54.99    1:52.25        
     1) Valentine, Steve 10             2) Smith, Tim 12                  
     3) Ferell, Chase 11                4) Marotte, John 11               
                  29.68     1:00.45 (30.77)     1:28.93 (28.48)     1:52.25 (23.32)
  4 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:49.00    1:52.42        
     1) Scavone, Nick 7                 2) Larsen, David 11               
     3) Patel, Deven 10                 4) Luzadder, Taylor 8             
                  28.92     1:00.12 (31.20)     1:27.72 (27.60)     1:52.42 (24.70)
  5 Harmony  'A'                                      1:55.76    2:00.08        
     1) Schepler, Benjamin 11           2) Steele, Stephen 9              
     3) Capley, Chad 10                 4) Lewis, Danny 10                
                  30.92     1:05.59 (34.67)     1:34.55 (28.96)     2:00.08 (25.53)
  6 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  1:56.00    2:00.55        
     1) Hormel, Ryan 11                 2) Barker, Evan 9                 
     3) Conoscenti, Giuseppe 9          4) Grube, Bryan 10                
                  29.41     1:02.95 (33.54)     1:35.06 (32.11)     2:00.55 (25.49)
  7 Edgewood  'A'                                     2:01.41    2:01.60        
     1) Davis, Joshua 8                 2) Badana, Micah 11               
     3) Fletcher, Thompson 9            4) Garrett, Jon 8                 
                  32.28     1:07.65 (35.37)     1:34.89 (27.24)     2:01.60 (26.71)
  8 Space Coast  'A'                                  2:04.63    2:06.87        
     1) White, Matt 11                  2) Cajigas, Antonio 10            
     3) Humberger, Justin 12            4) Travis, Zach 10                
                  35.16     1:09.67 (34.51)     1:39.80 (30.13)     2:06.87 (27.07)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian     1:57.31    1:54.03 AA-C   
                  26.79       55.83 (29.04)     1:25.18 (29.35)     1:54.03 (28.85)
  2 Congdon, Stacy X          12 Lake Highland        1:57.32    1:54.92        
                  27.58       56.30 (28.72)     1:25.53 (29.23)     1:54.92 (29.39)
  3 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland        1:59.80    1:57.71        
                  28.07       56.98 (28.91)     1:26.98 (30.00)     1:57.71 (30.73)
  4 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep         1:58.75    1:58.95        
                  27.17       56.56 (29.39)     1:27.51 (30.95)     1:58.95 (31.44)
  5 Tribou, Sydney             9 Lake Highland        2:01.34    2:01.50        
                  27.58       58.15 (30.57)     1:30.58 (32.43)     2:01.50 (30.92)
  6 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian     2:04.59    2:01.67        
                  28.24       59.17 (30.93)     1:30.76 (31.59)     2:01.67 (30.91)
  7 Brubaker, Lisa            10 Trinity Prep         2:04.38    2:02.29        
                  28.46       59.18 (30.72)     1:31.23 (32.05)     2:02.29 (31.06)
  8 Wall, Mary                 8 Trinity Prep         2:07.40    2:03.16        
                  29.35     1:00.88 (31.53)     1:32.76 (31.88)     2:03.16 (30.40)
B - Final
  9 Papoosha, Marta           11 Trinity Prep         2:10.93    2:08.15        
                  30.16     1:02.74 (32.58)     1:35.87 (33.13)     2:08.15 (32.28)
 10 Shea, Meaghan              8 Orlando Lutheran     2:12.07    2:10.36        
                  30.84     1:03.53 (32.69)     1:36.90 (33.37)     2:10.36 (33.46)
 11 Barrows, Kayleigh          7 Cocoa Beach          2:19.08    2:15.50        
                  31.04     1:04.96 (33.92)     1:40.41 (35.45)     2:15.50 (35.09)
 12 Koller, Jenny             10 Circle Christian     2:18.46    2:17.92        
                  32.07     1:07.30 (35.23)     1:43.16 (35.86)     2:17.92 (34.76)
 13 Willard, Christina        10 Father Lopez         2:15.58    2:18.15        
                  30.54     1:05.16 (34.62)     1:41.32 (36.16)     2:18.15 (36.83)
 14 Frankenberg, Michele      10 Harmony              2:20.92    2:19.49        
                  31.07     1:06.16 (35.09)     1:43.22 (37.06)     2:19.49 (36.27)
 15 Taibl, Katherine           9 Edgewood             2:20.82    2:21.45        
                  31.83     1:07.04 (35.21)     1:43.86 (36.82)     2:21.45 (37.59)
 16 Breske, Cathy             12 Bmchs                2:20.00    2:22.69        
                  32.24     1:08.76 (36.52)     1:46.15 (37.39)     2:22.69 (36.54)
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        1987 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:51.80  AA-A
                1:54.40  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian     1:54.30    1:57.31        
                  27.61       57.43 (29.82)     1:27.93 (30.50)     1:57.31 (29.38)
  2 Congdon, Stacy X          12 Lake Highland        1:50.16    1:57.32        
                  27.89       57.22 (29.33)     1:26.99 (29.77)     1:57.32 (30.33)
  3 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep         1:57.73    1:58.75        
                  27.46       57.51 (30.05)     1:28.53 (31.02)     1:58.75 (30.22)
  4 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland        1:58.24    1:59.80        
                  28.28       57.76 (29.48)     1:28.34 (30.58)     1:59.80 (31.46)
  5 Tribou, Sydney             9 Lake Highland        2:04.22    2:01.34        
                  28.50       59.32 (30.82)     1:30.73 (31.41)     2:01.34 (30.61)
  6 Brubaker, Lisa            10 Trinity Prep         2:09.99    2:04.38        
                  28.53     1:00.05 (31.52)     1:32.88 (32.83)     2:04.38 (31.50)
  7 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian     2:04.23    2:04.59        
                  28.69     1:00.67 (31.98)     1:32.86 (32.19)     2:04.59 (31.73)
  8 Wall, Mary                 8 Trinity Prep         2:09.64    2:07.40        
                  28.54     1:00.83 (32.29)     1:34.95 (34.12)     2:07.40 (32.45)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Papoosha, Marta           11 Trinity Prep         2:11.61    2:10.93        
                  30.61     1:03.79 (33.18)     1:37.69 (33.90)     2:10.93 (33.24)
 10 Shea, Meaghan              8 Orlando Lutheran     2:12.37    2:12.07        
                  30.27     1:03.44 (33.17)     1:37.93 (34.49)     2:12.07 (34.14)
 11 Willard, Christina        10 Father Lopez         2:14.54    2:15.58        
                  29.65     1:02.84 (33.19)     1:38.30 (35.46)     2:15.58 (37.28)
 12 Koller, Jenny             10 Circle Christian     2:18.49    2:18.46        
                  30.91     1:05.96 (35.05)     1:43.00 (37.04)     2:18.46 (35.46)
 13 Barrows, Kayleigh          7 Cocoa Beach          2:19.00    2:19.08        
                  31.20     1:06.07 (34.87)     1:42.69 (36.62)     2:19.08 (36.39)
 14 Breske, Cathy             12 Bmchs                2:17.78    2:20.00        
                  31.41     1:06.84 (35.43)     1:44.05 (37.21)     2:20.00 (35.95)
 15 Taibl, Katherine           9 Edgewood             2:21.65    2:20.82        
                  31.71     1:07.09 (35.38)     1:44.04 (36.95)     2:20.82 (36.78)
 16 Frankenberg, Michele      10 Harmony              2:19.04    2:20.92        
                  30.76     1:05.73 (34.97)     1:43.43 (37.70)     2:20.92 (37.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foster, Rebecca            7 Edgewood             2:21.14    2:21.25        
                  31.73     1:06.69 (34.96)     1:44.09 (37.40)     2:21.25 (37.16)
 18 O'Grady, Melinda           9 Cocoa Beach          2:20.00    2:21.46        
                  31.95     1:07.40 (35.45)     1:44.62 (37.22)     2:21.46 (36.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hyman, Christina           9 Cocoa Beach          2:23.00    2:22.03        
                  31.18     1:06.28 (35.10)     1:44.01 (37.73)     2:22.03 (38.02)
 20 Freeze-Sumner, Vanessa    12 Cocoa Beach          2:17.00    2:24.04        
                  30.60     1:06.03 (35.43)     1:44.83 (38.80)     2:24.04 (39.21)
 21 Gleeson, Charlotte         9 Bmchs                2:10.78    2:25.59        
                  32.92     1:09.08 (36.16)     1:47.21 (38.13)     2:25.59 (38.38)
 22 Ronca, Paige              10 Bmchs                2:30.78    2:27.48        
                  33.46     1:10.27 (36.81)     1:49.19 (38.92)     2:27.48 (38.29)
 23 Drapala, Allison           9 Father Lopez         2:35.60    2:30.83        
                  31.80     1:09.83 (38.03)     1:50.47 (40.64)     2:30.83 (40.36)
 24 Jennings, Amanda          11 Harmony              2:29.51    2:32.15        
                  33.70     1:11.64 (37.94)     1:51.91 (40.27)     2:32.15 (40.24)
 25 Deyoung, Hillary          11 Harmony              2:37.05    2:38.31        
                  36.74     1:17.41 (40.67)     1:59.75 (42.34)     2:38.31 (38.56)
 26 Marsicano, Rachel         10 Father Lopez         2:44.00    2:38.38        
                  36.66     1:17.63 (40.97)     2:00.29 (42.66)     2:38.38 (38.09)
 27 Biery, Sarah               8 Edgewood             2:39.00    2:39.13        
                  34.59     1:14.47 (39.88)     1:57.04 (42.57)     2:39.13 (42.09)
 28 Yochen, Rebecca            9 Hagerty              2:45.50    2:39.95        
                  37.84     1:20.02 (42.18)     2:01.16 (41.14)     2:39.95 (38.79)
 29 Deichen, Katie            10 Bmchs                2:40.78    2:42.46        
                  34.72     1:15.12 (40.40)     1:58.60 (43.48)     2:42.46 (43.86)
 30 Crunk, Kaley               8 Space Coast          2:42.72    2:48.17        
                  41.38     1:26.29 (44.91)     2:11.46 (45.17)     2:48.17 (36.71)
 31 McSwain, Megan            10 Merritt I. Chr.      3:12.96    2:49.82        
                  40.98     1:30.29 (49.31)     2:23.88 (53.59)     2:49.82 (25.94)
 32 Dewolf, Julia              9 Space Coast          2:47.61    2:51.16        
                  38.04     1:22.01 (43.97)     2:08.86 (46.85)     2:51.16 (42.30)
 33 Burfitt, Amanda           10 Edgewood             3:14.88    2:56.43        
                  40.12     1:25.44 (45.32)     2:11.20 (45.76)     2:56.43 (45.23)
 34 Chamberlin, Kaylee         9 Merritt I. Chr.      2:57.48    2:59.20        
                  39.70     1:25.02 (45.32)     2:12.53 (47.51)     2:59.20 (46.67)
 35 Mulligan, Katie           11 Space Coast          2:50.00    3:00.84        
                  39.67     1:27.11 (47.44)     2:17.26 (50.15)     3:00.84 (43.58)
 36 Brode, Brittany            9 Hagerty              3:19.63    3:03.95        
                  41.56     1:29.32 (47.76)     2:19.40 (50.08)     3:03.95 (44.55)
 37 Beal, Chelsay              9 Hagerty              2:52.83    3:13.11        
                  36.39     1:18.82 (42.43)   2:50.26 (1:31.44)     3:13.11 (22.85)
 -- Perez, Carla              10 Father Lopez              NT         NS        
 -- Johnson, Ciara            10 Harmony              2:27.32         NS        
 -- Roeske, Jamie              8 Space Coast          3:10.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                1:48.42    1:44.65        
                  24.98       51.85 (26.87)     1:18.46 (26.61)     1:44.65 (26.19)
  2 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         1:49.30    1:44.75        
                  25.31       51.96 (26.65)     1:18.88 (26.92)     1:44.75 (25.87)
  3 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep         1:53.48    1:52.42        
                  26.11       53.93 (27.82)     1:22.94 (29.01)     1:52.42 (29.48)
  4 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         1:55.19    1:53.32        
                  26.52       54.78 (28.26)     1:24.41 (29.63)     1:53.32 (28.91)
  5 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        1:59.10    1:57.45        
                  27.51       56.91 (29.40)     1:27.44 (30.53)     1:57.45 (30.01)
  6 Marotte, John             11 Father Lopez         1:58.61    2:01.09        
                  26.82       57.63 (30.81)     1:29.82 (32.19)     2:01.09 (31.27)
  7 Salazar, Larry            10 Bmchs                2:02.28    2:04.41        
                  28.21       59.73 (31.52)     1:32.13 (32.40)     2:04.41 (32.28)
  8 Lombardozzi, Travis       10 Cocoa Beach          1:56.75    2:14.53        
                  31.83     1:05.36 (33.53)     1:39.89 (34.53)     2:14.53 (34.64)
B - Final
  9 Burns, Christopher        10 Trinity Prep         2:05.02    2:04.56        
                  28.98     1:00.54 (31.56)     1:33.34 (32.80)     2:04.56 (31.22)
 10 Valentine, Steve          10 Father Lopez         2:05.28    2:06.02        
                  30.15     1:02.88 (32.73)     1:35.57 (32.69)     2:06.02 (30.45)
 11 Burke, Seamus             12 Father Lopez         2:06.53    2:06.14        
                  29.21     1:01.18 (31.97)     1:34.11 (32.93)     2:06.14 (32.03)
 12 Capley, Chad              10 Harmony              2:10.13    2:09.97        
                  28.60     1:01.14 (32.54)     1:35.84 (34.70)     2:09.97 (34.13)
 13 Githens, Nathan           10 Harmony              2:11.57    2:10.11        
                  29.57     1:02.84 (33.27)     1:37.85 (35.01)     2:10.11 (32.26)
 14 Quackenbush, Parker        7 Lake Highland        2:13.60    2:10.96        
                  28.64     1:01.53 (32.89)     1:36.75 (35.22)     2:10.96 (34.21)
 15 Elzy, Eric                10 Harmony              2:13.99    2:11.97        
                  28.91     1:02.39 (33.48)     1:37.17 (34.78)     2:11.97 (34.80)
 16 Grube, Bryan              10 Cocoa Beach          2:11.97    2:13.77        
                  29.58     1:03.27 (33.69)     1:38.95 (35.68)     2:13.77 (34.82)
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:41.95  AA-A
                1:44.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                1:44.78    1:48.42        
                  25.59       53.13 (27.54)     1:21.07 (27.94)     1:48.42 (27.35)
  2 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         1:46.58    1:49.30        
                  25.50       52.67 (27.17)     1:20.78 (28.11)     1:49.30 (28.52)
  3 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep         1:55.53    1:53.48        
                  26.57       54.71 (28.14)     1:24.01 (29.30)     1:53.48 (29.47)
  4 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         1:56.03    1:55.19        
                  26.76       55.50 (28.74)     1:25.45 (29.95)     1:55.19 (29.74)
  5 Lombardozzi, Travis       10 Cocoa Beach          2:00.00    1:56.75        
                  27.04       55.81 (28.77)     1:26.20 (30.39)     1:56.75 (30.55)
  6 Marotte, John             11 Father Lopez         1:57.80    1:58.61        
                  25.80       55.51 (29.71)     1:27.13 (31.62)     1:58.61 (31.48)
  7 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        2:01.00    1:59.10        
                  27.39       57.21 (29.82)     1:28.50 (31.29)     1:59.10 (30.60)
  8 Salazar, Larry            10 Bmchs                2:02.78    2:02.28        
                  27.71       58.40 (30.69)     1:30.11 (31.71)     2:02.28 (32.17)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burns, Christopher        10 Trinity Prep         2:12.54    2:05.02        
                  28.70       59.82 (31.12)     1:33.08 (33.26)     2:05.02 (31.94)
 10 Valentine, Steve          10 Father Lopez         2:07.60    2:05.28        
                  29.42     1:01.92 (32.50)     1:34.82 (32.90)     2:05.28 (30.46)
 11 Burke, Seamus             12 Father Lopez         2:05.00    2:06.53        
                  28.08       59.71 (31.63)     1:33.26 (33.55)     2:06.53 (33.27)
 12 Capley, Chad              10 Harmony              2:07.65    2:10.13        
                  28.51     1:01.10 (32.59)     1:35.82 (34.72)     2:10.13 (34.31)
 13 Githens, Nathan           10 Harmony              2:13.62    2:11.57        
                  29.39     1:02.43 (33.04)     1:36.77 (34.34)     2:11.57 (34.80)
 14 Grube, Bryan              10 Cocoa Beach          2:10.00    2:11.97        
                  28.67     1:01.99 (33.32)     1:36.68 (34.69)     2:11.97 (35.29)
 15 Quackenbush, Parker        7 Lake Highland        2:22.85    2:13.60        
                  29.75     1:03.48 (33.73)     1:39.51 (36.03)     2:13.60 (34.09)
 16 Elzy, Eric                10 Harmony              2:10.01    2:13.99        
                  28.97     1:01.88 (32.91)     1:37.43 (35.55)     2:13.99 (36.56)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Armstrong, Phillip         9 Cocoa Beach          2:11.00    2:14.20        
                  30.15     1:04.64 (34.49)     1:39.77 (35.13)     2:14.20 (34.43)
 18 Davis, Joshua              8 Edgewood             2:15.88    2:15.30        
                  31.07     1:05.64 (34.57)     1:40.81 (35.17)     2:15.30 (34.49)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lindner, Ryan             10 Cocoa Beach          2:19.00    2:16.45        
                1:07.01   2:16.45 (1:09.44)                                        
 20 Ware, Robert               8 Space Coast          2:17.00    2:20.05        
                  31.25     1:06.60 (35.35)     1:43.96 (37.36)     2:20.05 (36.09)
 21 Dulfer, Michael M          7 Lake Highland        2:24.94    2:21.99        
                  33.03     1:09.74 (36.71)     1:46.86 (37.12)     2:21.99 (35.13)
 22 MacDonald, Ben            11 Circle Christian     2:23.69    2:22.50        
                  31.24     1:06.34 (35.10)     1:43.07 (36.73)     2:22.50 (39.43)
 23 Fletcher, Thompson         9 Edgewood             2:13.82    2:23.13        
                  30.66     1:06.51 (35.85)     1:44.92 (38.41)     2:23.13 (38.21)
 24 duPont, Charles            6 Lake Highland        2:21.60    2:24.18        
                  33.17     1:09.96 (36.79)     1:47.34 (37.38)     2:24.18 (36.84)
 25 Humberger, Josh           12 Space Coast          2:20.00    2:25.38        
                  30.97     1:07.81 (36.84)     1:46.66 (38.85)     2:25.38 (38.72)
 26 Marotte, Matthew           9 Father Lopez         2:29.30    2:26.00        
                  32.03     1:08.87 (36.84)     1:47.72 (38.85)     2:26.00 (38.28)
 27 Gonzales, Nick             7 Edgewood             2:47.00    2:31.52        
                  34.20     1:11.46 (37.26)   2:31.52 (1:20.06)                    
 28 Carstensen, Tyler         12 Harmony              2:36.47    2:36.64        
                  31.36     1:08.60 (37.24)     1:51.46 (42.86)     2:36.64 (45.18)
 29 Delgado, Daniel            9 Hagerty              3:00.00    2:39.01        
                  33.24                             1:54.50 ( )     2:39.01 (44.51)
 30 Picco, George              8 Edgewood             2:46.02    2:41.32        
                  37.26     1:18.00 (40.74)     2:00.47 (42.47)     2:41.32 (40.85)
 31 Ramsey, Adam              11 Space Coast          2:45.00    2:43.35        
                  32.09     1:11.64 (39.55)     1:56.20 (44.56)     2:43.35 (47.15)
 32 Concelman, Robbie         10 Circle Christian     2:29.43    2:46.14        
                  35.55     1:16.97 (41.42)     2:00.33 (43.36)     2:46.14 (45.81)
 33 Singer, Chris              9 Hagerty              2:56.09    2:49.56        
                  36.20     1:18.50 (42.30)     2:05.87 (47.37)     2:49.56 (43.69)
 34 Vanlandingham, Patrick     8 Space Coast          2:58.20    2:51.36        
                  37.68     1:21.71 (44.03)     2:08.39 (46.68)     2:51.36 (42.97)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach          2:16.87    2:12.08        
                  29.30     1:01.22 (31.92)     1:41.05 (39.83)     2:12.08 (31.03)
  2 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          2:20.41    2:15.80        
                  30.03     1:05.65 (35.62)     1:44.53 (38.88)     2:15.80 (31.27)
  3 Smith, Emily               9 Trinity Prep         2:20.30    2:17.45        
                  29.33     1:04.46 (35.13)     1:44.95 (40.49)     2:17.45 (32.50)
  4 Sansbury, Tayler           9 Lake Highland        2:26.74    2:24.20        
                  30.76     1:08.57 (37.81)     1:51.76 (43.19)     2:24.20 (32.44)
  5 Westergan, Alexis          9 Bmchs                2:27.85    2:24.78        
                  31.32     1:09.49 (38.17)     1:52.45 (42.96)     2:24.78 (32.33)
  6 Byron, Kyla                9 Trinity Prep         2:28.31    2:27.08        
                  32.51     1:09.14 (36.63)     1:53.12 (43.98)     2:27.08 (33.96)
  7 Hall, Annie                8 Cocoa Beach          2:27.56    2:27.59        
                  31.08     1:08.52 (37.44)     1:51.88 (43.36)     2:27.59 (35.71)
  8 Yarnish, Lauren           10 Trinity Prep         2:28.16    2:27.83        
                  30.29     1:08.98 (38.69)     1:54.46 (45.48)     2:27.83 (33.37)
B - Final
  9 Borowski, Cara             7 Trinity Prep         2:35.23    2:32.60        
                  33.30     1:11.63 (38.33)     1:57.32 (45.69)     2:32.60 (35.28)
 10 Neuhaus, Chelsey          11 Lake Highland        2:37.28    2:35.71        
                  36.27     1:16.77 (40.50)     2:01.33 (44.56)     2:35.71 (34.38)
 11 Blackford, Hanna          11 Harmony              2:39.16    2:36.11        
                  33.27     1:13.01 (39.74)     2:00.18 (47.17)     2:36.11 (35.93)
 12 Close, Chelsea            10 Cocoa Beach          2:38.46    2:37.45        
                  32.87     1:14.09 (41.22)     2:00.57 (46.48)     2:37.45 (36.88)
 13 Deen, Stephanie           11 Merritt I. Chr.      2:48.13    2:40.78        
                  35.96     1:18.74 (42.78)     2:04.97 (46.23)     2:40.78 (35.81)
 14 Crofts, Nicole            12 Harmony              2:43.79    2:41.54        
                  35.12     1:18.43 (43.31)     2:05.27 (46.84)     2:41.54 (36.27)
 15 Doyle, Tara                9 Bmchs                2:42.67    2:42.26        
                  35.39     1:15.68 (40.29)     2:06.54 (50.86)     2:42.26 (35.72)
 16 Brill, Haley              12 Father Lopez         2:47.47    2:47.90        
                  39.08     1:23.61 (44.53)     2:09.59 (45.98)     2:47.90 (38.31)
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.06  AA-A
                2:09.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach          2:10.00    2:16.87        
                  29.97     1:03.84 (33.87)     1:44.45 (40.61)     2:16.87 (32.42)
  2 Smith, Emily               9 Trinity Prep         2:21.67    2:20.30        
                  29.95     1:05.59 (35.64)     1:46.95 (41.36)     2:20.30 (33.35)
  3 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          2:15.50    2:20.41        
                  29.84     1:06.72 (36.88)     1:46.39 (39.67)     2:20.41 (34.02)
  4 Sansbury, Tayler           9 Lake Highland             NT    2:26.74        
                  31.06     1:09.59 (38.53)     1:53.00 (43.41)     2:26.74 (33.74)
  5 Hall, Annie                8 Cocoa Beach          2:33.00    2:27.56        
                  32.07     1:10.15 (38.08)     1:52.20 (42.05)     2:27.56 (35.36)
  6 Westergan, Alexis          9 Bmchs                2:29.78    2:27.85        
                  30.92     1:10.78 (39.86)     1:52.79 (42.01)     2:27.85 (35.06)
  7 Yarnish, Lauren           10 Trinity Prep         2:27.86    2:28.16        
                  30.42     1:07.70 (37.28)     1:53.41 (45.71)     2:28.16 (34.75)
  8 Byron, Kyla                9 Trinity Prep         2:29.56    2:28.31        
                  32.76     1:09.74 (36.98)     1:54.53 (44.79)     2:28.31 (33.78)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Borowski, Cara             7 Trinity Prep         2:41.75    2:35.23        
                  33.05     1:13.01 (39.96)     1:59.64 (46.63)     2:35.23 (35.59)
 10 Neuhaus, Chelsey          11 Lake Highland        2:38.58    2:37.28        
                  35.36     1:16.20 (40.84)     2:00.85 (44.65)     2:37.28 (36.43)
 11 Close, Chelsea            10 Cocoa Beach          2:36.50    2:38.46        
                  32.94     1:13.95 (41.01)     2:01.54 (47.59)     2:38.46 (36.92)
 12 Blackford, Hanna          11 Harmony              2:34.43    2:39.16        
                  33.77     1:13.70 (39.93)     2:01.62 (47.92)     2:39.16 (37.54)
 13 Doyle, Tara                9 Bmchs                2:32.78    2:42.67        
                  34.22     1:13.89 (39.67)     2:05.27 (51.38)     2:42.67 (37.40)
 14 Crofts, Nicole            12 Harmony              2:37.69    2:43.79        
                  35.48     1:17.78 (42.30)     2:06.03 (48.25)     2:43.79 (37.76)
 15 Brill, Haley              12 Father Lopez         2:42.70    2:47.47        
                  38.02     1:23.07 (45.05)     2:07.57 (44.50)     2:47.47 (39.90)
 16 Deen, Stephanie           11 Merritt I. Chr.      2:49.27    2:48.13        
                  37.12     1:21.07 (43.95)     2:09.60 (48.53)     2:48.13 (38.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gerrity, Rachel            9 Circle Christian     2:58.12    2:53.83        
                  36.67     1:18.11 (41.44)     2:13.91 (55.80)     2:53.83 (39.92)
 18 Rodriquez, Alexis          9 Hagerty              2:53.67    2:55.09        
                  36.32     1:22.25 (45.93)     2:14.28 (52.03)     2:55.09 (40.81)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King, Janneza              8 Space Coast          2:59.03    2:58.34        
                  37.45     1:22.03 (44.58)     2:17.28 (55.25)     2:58.34 (41.06)
 20 Oakley, Ariel              9 Bmchs                2:33.78    2:59.95        
                  38.95     1:24.99 (46.04)     2:19.64 (54.65)     2:59.95 (40.31)
 21 Amrhein, Janie             9 Hagerty              3:12.69    3:03.60        
                  36.41     1:27.39 (50.98)     2:20.61 (53.22)     3:03.60 (42.99)
 22 Uddo, Delores             10 Father Lopez         2:58.00    3:04.84        
                  38.07     1:23.97 (45.90)     2:22.72 (58.75)     3:04.84 (42.12)
 23 Stark, Nina               10 Lake Highland             NT    3:05.60        
                  43.99     1:35.42 (51.43)     2:26.42 (51.00)     3:05.60 (39.18)
 24 King, Korey                8 Edgewood             3:08.72    3:05.94        
                  40.46     1:28.71 (48.25)     2:21.24 (52.53)     3:05.94 (44.70)
 25 Scates, Emily              7 Edgewood             3:15.53    3:06.06        
                  36.76                             2:24.99 ( )     3:06.06 (41.07)
 26 Schepler, Elizabeth        9 Harmony              3:04.32    3:09.54        
                                1:33.60 ( )     2:28.98 (55.38)     3:09.54 (40.56)
 27 Curtin, Delaney            9 Hagerty              3:15.50    3:09.55        
                  44.85     1:29.95 (45.10)     2:29.53 (59.58)     3:09.55 (40.02)
 28 Griffin, Avery             8 Edgewood             3:12.25    3:11.02        
                  45.47     1:35.42 (49.95)     2:28.64 (53.22)     3:11.02 (42.38)
 -- Davis, Sloane             10 Harmony              2:49.86         DQ        
                  41.51     1:33.30 (51.79)     2:29.97 (56.67)          DQ (46.77)
 -- Slaton, Joanne             7 Space Coast          3:48.28         DQ        
                  50.88     1:50.16 (59.28)     2:44.92 (54.76)          DQ (48.57)
 -- Scheetz, Lauren            9 Bmchs                2:49.38         DQ        
                  37.89     1:21.14 (43.25)     2:10.53 (49.39)          DQ (39.38)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         2:08.83    2:08.52        
                  28.39     1:02.48 (34.09)     1:38.27 (35.79)     2:08.52 (30.25)
  2 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland        2:11.95    2:08.98        
                  27.25     1:00.42 (33.17)     1:40.71 (40.29)     2:08.98 (28.27)
  3 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland        2:13.07    2:09.41        
                  26.81     1:00.59 (33.78)     1:39.66 (39.07)     2:09.41 (29.75)
  4 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         2:11.39    2:09.81        
                  27.68     1:00.44 (32.76)     1:40.10 (39.66)     2:09.81 (29.71)
  5 Patel, Deven              10 Lake Highland        2:12.25    2:13.87        
                  28.47     1:02.94 (34.47)     1:42.50 (39.56)     2:13.87 (31.37)
  6 Priede, Matthew            9 Bmchs                2:14.87    2:18.38        
                  28.33     1:06.51 (38.18)     1:45.79 (39.28)     2:18.38 (32.59)
  7 Hormel, Ryan              11 Cocoa Beach          2:21.76    2:21.28        
                  30.97     1:05.27 (34.30)     1:47.72 (42.45)     2:21.28 (33.56)
  8 Walker, Stephen           10 Harmony              2:21.83    2:23.87        
                  30.46     1:09.45 (38.99)     1:50.49 (41.04)     2:23.87 (33.38)
B - Final
  9 Ward, Benjamin             9 Trinity Prep         2:23.33    2:22.37        
                  32.06     1:10.25 (38.19)     1:49.70 (39.45)     2:22.37 (32.67)
 10 Duggan, Sean               6 Lake Highland        2:24.36    2:24.23        
                  31.97     1:09.60 (37.63)     1:51.80 (42.20)     2:24.23 (32.43)
 11 Schepler, Benjamin        11 Harmony              2:28.16    2:27.69        
                  31.67     1:09.88 (38.21)     1:55.39 (45.51)     2:27.69 (32.30)
 12 Ferell, Chase             11 Father Lopez         2:31.20    2:30.17        
                  31.02     1:08.25 (37.23)     1:55.21 (46.96)     2:30.17 (34.96)
 13 Conoscenti, Giuseppe       9 Cocoa Beach          2:34.34    2:34.97        
                  34.42     1:16.49 (42.07)     2:00.69 (44.20)     2:34.97 (34.28)
 14 White, Matt               11 Space Coast          2:42.76    2:44.78        
                  33.31     1:15.80 (42.49)     2:07.88 (52.08)     2:44.78 (36.90)
 15 Cajigas, Antonio          10 Space Coast          2:45.58    2:45.27        
                  32.57     1:19.38 (46.81)     2:07.05 (47.67)     2:45.27 (38.22)
 16 Schwindt, Daniel           7 Trinity Prep         2:45.53    2:50.20        
                  36.86     1:19.00 (42.14)     2:12.47 (53.47)     2:50.20 (37.73)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.90        1994 Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.17  AA-A
                1:57.26  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         2:15.16    2:08.83        
                  28.07     1:01.79 (33.72)     1:37.76 (35.97)     2:08.83 (31.07)
  2 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         2:11.30    2:11.39        
                  26.92       59.50 (32.58)     1:39.81 (40.31)     2:11.39 (31.58)
  3 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland        2:13.74    2:11.95        
                  28.18     1:01.33 (33.15)     1:42.29 (40.96)     2:11.95 (29.66)
  4 Patel, Deven              10 Lake Highland        2:17.44    2:12.25        
                  28.69     1:02.57 (33.88)     1:42.27 (39.70)     2:12.25 (29.98)
  5 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland        2:07.05    2:13.07        
                  27.30     1:01.18 (33.88)     1:41.47 (40.29)     2:13.07 (31.60)
  6 Priede, Matthew            9 Bmchs                2:15.78    2:14.87        
                  28.17     1:05.18 (37.01)     1:44.05 (38.87)     2:14.87 (30.82)
  7 Hormel, Ryan              11 Cocoa Beach          2:25.50    2:21.76        
                  31.05     1:04.81 (33.76)     1:47.03 (42.22)     2:21.76 (34.73)
  8 Walker, Stephen           10 Harmony              2:20.63    2:21.83        
                  30.49     1:10.17 (39.68)     1:50.14 (39.97)     2:21.83 (31.69)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ward, Benjamin             9 Trinity Prep         2:24.13    2:23.33        
                  32.24     1:10.34 (38.10)     1:50.31 (39.97)     2:23.33 (33.02)
 10 Duggan, Sean               6 Lake Highland        2:21.12    2:24.36        
                  31.58     1:08.60 (37.02)     1:51.94 (43.34)     2:24.36 (32.42)
 11 Schepler, Benjamin        11 Harmony              2:24.07    2:28.16        
                  32.06     1:10.14 (38.08)     1:55.86 (45.72)     2:28.16 (32.30)
 12 Ferell, Chase             11 Father Lopez         2:25.00    2:31.20        
                  30.11     1:07.58 (37.47)     1:54.70 (47.12)     2:31.20 (36.50)
 13 Conoscenti, Giuseppe       9 Cocoa Beach          2:30.00    2:34.34        
                  34.30     1:15.54 (41.24)     1:59.72 (44.18)     2:34.34 (34.62)
 14 White, Matt               11 Space Coast          2:45.55    2:42.76        
                  32.15     1:13.73 (41.58)     2:04.22 (50.49)     2:42.76 (38.54)
 15 Schwindt, Daniel           7 Trinity Prep              NT    2:45.53        
                  37.44     1:19.70 (42.26)     2:10.23 (50.53)     2:45.53 (35.30)
 16 Cajigas, Antonio          10 Space Coast          2:47.44    2:45.58        
                                1:18.54 ( )     2:05.93 (47.39)     2:45.58 (39.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Loeding, Brett            12 Harmony              2:46.04    2:48.54        
                  35.71     1:21.98 (46.27)     2:09.05 (47.07)     2:48.54 (39.49)
 18 Hernandez, Bobby           9 Harmony              2:54.10    2:57.14        
                  36.01     1:22.74 (46.73)     2:13.05 (50.31)     2:57.14 (44.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ospina, Felix              9 Hagerty              3:11.80    3:01.09        
                  42.19     1:26.67 (44.48)     2:21.37 (54.70)     3:01.09 (39.72)
 -- Suttles, Timothy           8 Edgewood             3:19.60         DQ        
                  38.69     1:30.82 (52.13)     2:28.18 (57.36)          DQ (52.16)
 -- Berman, Johnathan          7 Cocoa Beach          2:55.00         DQ        
 -- Exline, Mark               9 Space Coast          3:16.06         DQ        
                  38.35                             2:22.50 ( )          DQ (42.21)
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep           24.98      24.70        
  2 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       25.15      24.72        
  3 Springman, Hayley R        7 Lake Highland          26.36      26.06        
  4 Green, Erin               11 Lake Highland          26.74      26.13        
  5 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            26.15      26.19        
  6 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian       26.38      26.38        
  7 Cox, Sarah                10 Cocoa Beach            26.55      26.44        
  8 Sutphen, Monica           11 Trinity Prep           26.63      26.75        
B - Final
  9 Saltsman, Logan           10 Trinity Prep           26.88      26.86        
 10 Hards, Anna               12 Bmchs                  27.85      27.50        
 11 Demers, Sarah             10 Lake Highland          26.83      27.54        
 12 Barnecott, Hope           10 Trinity Prep           28.21      27.88        
 13 Siljestrom, Laura         10 Cocoa Beach            28.44      28.11        
 14 Henderson, Cierra         10 Harmony                28.25      28.14        
 15 Ebrill, Fiona             11 Father Lopez           28.21      28.15        
 16 Blackford, Kristen        10 Harmony                28.63      28.50        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                23.97  AA-A
                24.49  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep           25.31      24.98        
  2 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       24.80      25.15        
  3 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            26.13      26.15        
  4 Springman, Hayley R        7 Lake Highland          26.51      26.36        
  5 Grams, Emily               7 Circle Christian       26.00      26.38        
  6 Cox, Sarah                10 Cocoa Beach            26.56      26.55        
  7 Sutphen, Monica           11 Trinity Prep           26.96      26.63        
  8 Green, Erin               11 Lake Highland          25.67      26.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Demers, Sarah             10 Lake Highland          26.33      26.83        
 10 Saltsman, Logan           10 Trinity Prep           28.30      26.88        
 11 Hards, Anna               12 Bmchs                  27.13      27.85        
 12 Barnecott, Hope           10 Trinity Prep           28.63      28.21        
 12 Ebrill, Fiona             11 Father Lopez           27.98      28.21        
 14 Henderson, Cierra         10 Harmony                28.23      28.25        
 15 Siljestrom, Laura         10 Cocoa Beach            27.50      28.44        
 16 Blackford, Kristen        10 Harmony                27.50      28.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Benitez, Alexandra        11 Circle Christian       29.00      28.78        
 18 Delhagen, Kaylee           8 Space Coast            28.97      28.90        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hale, Meggie              12 Bmchs                  28.78      29.39        
 20 Scarborough, Alexia       10 Harmony                28.96      29.53        
 21 Girand, Sarah              7 Circle Christian       29.70      29.76        
 22 Strickland, Sarah          8 Edgewood               29.24      29.81        
 23 Missigman, Gabrielle      11 Harmony                28.83      29.96        
 24 Rebeck, Dana              12 Father Lopez           29.80      30.16        
 25 Kravcoc, Catherine        10 Father Lopez           30.60      30.18        
 26 Whitsitt, Rebecca          9 Father Lopez           29.79      30.21        
 26 Ryan, Sarah               10 Bmchs                  30.78      30.21        
 28 Kindred, Chloe             9 Edgewood               29.24      30.38        
 29 Cortes, Jessica           12 Cocoa Beach            29.00      30.42        
 30 Barber, Lauren             8 Edgewood               29.58      30.78        
 31 Swartout, Margaret         8 Edgewood               31.12      30.88        
 32 Cederstrom, Crystal       11 Space Coast            31.66      31.92        
 33 Hutchison, Cecile         11 Bmchs                  31.78      31.97        
 34 Rifkin, Danielle           9 Hagerty                34.71      33.14        
 35 Mulligan, Katie           11 Space Coast            31.90      33.22        
 36 Doxey, Carrie              9 Merritt I. Chr.        36.50      34.70        
 37 Stephan, Alyssa            9 Hagerty                35.89      35.93        
 38 Pettis, Hollie             7 Space Coast            34.00      36.02        
 39 Lightle, Shelby            8 Merritt I. Chr.        38.72      37.77        
 40 Seaman, Sarah             12 Merritt I. Chr.        37.99      38.90        
 41 Clemens, Laura            10 Merritt I. Chr.        39.77      40.29        
 42 Woodman, Kristen           9 Hagerty                50.00      42.61        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          22.46      22.51        
  2 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           22.73      23.01        
  3 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          23.91      23.43        
  4 Smith, Tim                12 Father Lopez           23.08      23.46        
  5 Close, Adam               12 Cocoa Beach            24.39      24.15        
  6 Larsen, David             11 Lake Highland          24.86      24.29        
  7 Munoz, Daniel             11 Bmchs                  24.82      24.53        
  8 Davis, Joel               12 Harmony                24.87      25.30        
B - Final
  9 Linn, Julius               9 Trinity Prep           24.96      25.01        
 10 Veal, Michael             12 Cocoa Beach            25.13      25.43        
 10 Humberger, Justin         12 Space Coast            25.17      25.43        
 12 Donohue, John             12 Trinity Prep           25.77      25.48        
 13 Crundwell, Gary           12 Father Lopez           25.08      25.49        
 14 Lewis, Danny              10 Harmony                25.69      25.83        
 15 Broughton, Andrew         11 Cocoa Beach            25.94      25.92        
 16 duPont, Michael            8 Lake Highland          26.02      26.16        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.41        2001 Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
                21.29  AA-A
                21.68  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          21.84      22.46        
  2 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           23.38      22.73        
  3 Smith, Tim                12 Father Lopez           22.90      23.08        
  4 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          23.08      23.91        
  5 Close, Adam               12 Cocoa Beach            24.40      24.39        
  6 Munoz, Daniel             11 Bmchs                  25.78      24.82        
  7 Larsen, David             11 Lake Highland          26.15      24.86        
  8 Davis, Joel               12 Harmony                24.31      24.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Linn, Julius               9 Trinity Prep           25.79      24.96        
 10 Crundwell, Gary           12 Father Lopez           25.13      25.08        
 11 Veal, Michael             12 Cocoa Beach            25.25      25.13        
 12 Humberger, Justin         12 Space Coast            24.76      25.17        
 13 Lewis, Danny              10 Harmony                25.61      25.69        
 14 Donohue, John             12 Trinity Prep           26.56      25.77        
 15 Broughton, Andrew         11 Cocoa Beach            26.50      25.94        
 16 duPont, Michael            8 Lake Highland          25.99      26.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yergler, Jonathan          9 Trinity Prep           26.79      26.44        
 18 Olivero, Alex              9 Harmony                26.68      26.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Oliva, Edward              9 Orlando Lutheran       26.70      27.16        
 20 Hyman, Mitchell           11 Cocoa Beach            28.00      27.28        
 21 Garrett, Jon               8 Edgewood               25.99      27.45        
 22 Travis, Zach              10 Space Coast            27.06      27.46        
 23 Gerrity, Sam              11 Circle Christian       27.00      27.78        
 24 DeYoung, Jonathan          9 Harmony                29.27      27.96        
 25 Watson, Robert            10 Father Lopez           27.25      28.69        
 26 Geber, Carson              9 Edgewood               29.10      29.09        
 27 Kamer, Joey               10 Bmchs                  30.49      29.50        
 28 Cook, Robert              11 Edgewood               30.69      30.17        
 29 McNelis, Rusty            10 Bmchs                  31.78      30.75        
 30 Gonzales, Nick             7 Edgewood               30.91      30.85        
 31 Dean, John                10 Space Coast            31.67      31.23        
 32 Concelman, Robbie         10 Circle Christian       29.00      32.09        
 33 Herrick, Jonathan          9 Hagerty                36.24      34.84        
 34 Ybarra, Edwin              9 Hagerty                39.54      39.26        
 -- Castle, Robert            10 Father Lopez           31.74         NS        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barr, Allison             11 First Academy             NT     487.80        
  2 Uranaka, Kayle             8 First Academy             NT     423.35        
  3 Christovich, Laura        12 Harmony                   NT     412.20        
  4 Barr, Ariana               8 First Academy             NT     372.95        
  5 Saltsman, Logan           10 Trinity Prep          195.00     351.50        
  6 Woertendyke, Tracey        9 Cocoa Beach               NT     348.10        
  7 McIntosh, Liza             9 Lake Highland             NT     301.60        
  8 Anesh, Melanie            10 Trinity Prep          149.40     276.00        
  9 Ratliff, Ashleigh         10 Harmony                   NT     250.80        
 10 Foshee, Michelle          10 Harmony                   NT     249.30        
 11 Feldman, Brooke           10 Trinity Prep          153.30     239.95        
 12 Fitzgerald, Amber         11 Harmony                   NT     224.15        
 13 Gallagher, Kelly           8 Cocoa Beach               NT     216.00        
 -- Greenwell, Jocelyn        11 Cocoa Beach               NT         NS        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Kenneth              12 Cocoa Beach               NT     453.40        
  2 Emery, Jeremy             12 Harmony                   NT     336.10        
  3 Adcock, Chris             12 Harmony                   NT     320.15        
  4 Stewart, Saxon            10 Cocoa                     NT     306.75        
  5 Lunsford, Ryan             9 Harmony                   NT     237.45        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Congdon, Stacy X          12 Lake Highland          59.04      57.93 AA-C   
                  27.62       57.93 (30.31)                                        
  2 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland        1:01.89    1:00.04        
                  28.40     1:00.04 (31.64)                                        
  3 Smith, Emily               9 Trinity Prep         1:05.10    1:03.40        
                  29.93     1:03.40 (33.47)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Alexandra       10 Trinity Prep         1:03.47    1:03.44        
                  29.86     1:03.44 (33.58)                                        
  5 D'Amico, Tamara           11 Cocoa Beach          1:03.43    1:04.43        
                  30.24     1:04.43 (34.19)                                        
  6 Tribou, Sydney             9 Lake Highland        1:05.79    1:04.67        
                  30.62     1:04.67 (34.05)                                        
  7 Hughes, Shelby            10 Trinity Prep         1:03.54    1:04.72        
                  29.67     1:04.72 (35.05)                                        
  8 Close, Chelsea            10 Cocoa Beach          1:08.61    1:08.81        
                  32.36     1:08.81 (36.45)                                        
B - Final
  9 Gardner, Janae             8 Lake Highland        1:09.48    1:08.64        
                  31.67     1:08.64 (36.97)                                        
 10 Barrows, Kayleigh          7 Cocoa Beach          1:11.65    1:10.51        
                  33.50     1:10.51 (37.01)                                        
 11 Bowker, Desiree            7 Cocoa Beach          1:10.37    1:11.57        
                  33.06     1:11.57 (38.51)                                        
 12 Borowski, Cara             7 Trinity Prep         1:10.98    1:12.02        
                  33.83     1:12.02 (38.19)                                        
 13 Henderson, Cierra         10 Harmony              1:12.79    1:13.59        
                  33.95     1:13.59 (39.64)                                        
 14 Norton, Rachel            10 Circle Christian     1:15.62    1:15.36        
                  35.51     1:15.36 (39.85)                                        
 15 Breske, Cathy             12 Bmchs                1:15.78    1:16.50        
                  34.84     1:16.50 (41.66)                                        
 -- Boekenkamp, Lyndsey       12 Bmchs                1:18.35         NS        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.11        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
                57.14  AA-A
                58.39  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Congdon, Stacy X          12 Lake Highland          55.22      59.04        
                  27.85       59.04 (31.19)                                        
  2 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland          59.54    1:01.89        
                  29.24     1:01.89 (32.65)                                        
  3 D'Amico, Tamara           11 Cocoa Beach          1:03.50    1:03.43        
                  29.79     1:03.43 (33.64)                                        
  4 Mitchell, Alexandra       10 Trinity Prep         1:07.14    1:03.47        
                  29.91     1:03.47 (33.56)                                        
  5 Hughes, Shelby            10 Trinity Prep         1:04.07    1:03.54        
                  29.10     1:03.54 (34.44)                                        
  6 Smith, Emily               9 Trinity Prep         1:07.51    1:05.10        
                  30.63     1:05.10 (34.47)                                        
  7 Tribou, Sydney             9 Lake Highland        1:07.30    1:05.79        
                  30.41     1:05.79 (35.38)                                        
  8 Close, Chelsea            10 Cocoa Beach          1:08.50    1:08.61        
                  32.22     1:08.61 (36.39)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gardner, Janae             8 Lake Highland        1:05.98    1:09.48        
                  31.86     1:09.48 (37.62)                                        
 10 Bowker, Desiree            7 Cocoa Beach          1:12.00    1:10.37        
                  33.71     1:10.37 (36.66)                                        
 11 Borowski, Cara             7 Trinity Prep         1:14.02    1:10.98        
                  33.43     1:10.98 (37.55)                                        
 12 Barrows, Kayleigh          7 Cocoa Beach          1:12.50    1:11.65        
                  34.04     1:11.65 (37.61)                                        
 13 Henderson, Cierra         10 Harmony              1:09.62    1:12.79        
                  32.87     1:12.79 (39.92)                                        
 14 Norton, Rachel            10 Circle Christian     1:12.80    1:15.62        
                  35.01     1:15.62 (40.61)                                        
 15 Breske, Cathy             12 Bmchs                1:13.74    1:15.78        
                  34.90     1:15.78 (40.88)                                        
 16 Boekenkamp, Lyndsey       12 Bmchs                1:18.78    1:18.35        
                  36.75     1:18.35 (41.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Frankenberg, Molly         9 Harmony              1:17.35    1:20.47        
                  35.47     1:20.47 (45.00)                                        
 18 Rodriquez, Alexis          9 Hagerty              1:19.36    1:20.97        
                  36.28     1:20.97 (44.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scates, Emily              7 Edgewood             1:29.75    1:22.79        
                  38.18     1:22.79 (44.61)                                        
 20 Deen, Stephanie           11 Merritt I. Chr.      1:22.58    1:24.67        
                  37.72     1:24.67 (46.95)                                        
 21 Amrhein, Janie             9 Hagerty              1:34.00    1:24.79        
                  39.30     1:24.79 (45.49)                                        
 22 Wollis, Melissa           11 Bmchs                1:28.78    1:24.90        
                  37.79     1:24.90 (47.11)                                        
 23 Drapala, Jessica          11 Father Lopez         1:23.47    1:25.54        
                  37.09     1:25.54 (48.45)                                        
 24 Rebeck, Dana              12 Father Lopez         1:24.30    1:25.58        
                  39.48     1:25.58 (46.10)                                        
 25 Uddo, Delores             10 Father Lopez         1:26.53    1:25.59        
                  39.71     1:25.59 (45.88)                                        
 26 Vigue, Sara                8 Edgewood             1:29.66    1:25.79        
                  37.51     1:25.79 (48.28)                                        
 27 Orlando, Jessica           9 Edgewood             1:30.47    1:26.24        
                  38.94     1:26.24 (47.30)                                        
 28 Fernandez, Maria          12 Bmchs                1:33.57    1:29.56        
                  39.29     1:29.56 (50.27)                                        
 29 Austin, Lindsay           10 Harmony              1:31.46    1:34.09        
                  42.93     1:34.09 (51.16)                                        
 30 Nagy, Sarah               10 Space Coast          1:46.27    1:45.08        
                  48.98     1:45.08 (56.10)                                        
 -- Gerrity, Rachel            9 Circle Christian     1:20.61         DQ        
                  37.76          DQ (44.72)                                        
 -- Johnson, Ciara            10 Harmony              1:14.13         NS        
 -- Gannon, Leslie             8 Edgewood             1:24.82         NS        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep           56.56      53.97        
                  25.13       53.97 (28.84)                                        
  2 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland          57.69      56.57        
                  26.38       56.57 (30.19)                                        
  3 Lombardozzi, Travis       10 Cocoa Beach            57.11      56.79        
                  26.02       56.79 (30.77)                                        
  4 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland          58.48      57.47        
                  26.99       57.47 (30.48)                                        
  5 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland          58.34      58.27        
                  27.01       58.27 (31.26)                                        
  6 Scavone, Nick              7 Lake Highland        1:00.14    1:00.39        
                  28.23     1:00.39 (32.16)                                        
  7 Fletcher, Thompson         9 Edgewood             1:02.93    1:01.73        
                  28.46     1:01.73 (33.27)                                        
  8 Salazar, Larry            10 Bmchs                1:02.74    1:03.52        
                  29.35     1:03.52 (34.17)                                        
B - Final
  9 Githens, Nathan           10 Harmony              1:08.62    1:06.79        
                  31.47     1:06.79 (35.32)                                        
 10 Lindner, Ryan             10 Cocoa Beach          1:07.60    1:06.81        
                  32.29     1:06.81 (34.52)                                        
 11 Capley, Chad              10 Harmony              1:08.20    1:07.63        
                  30.75     1:07.63 (36.88)                                        
 12 Yergler, Jonathan          9 Trinity Prep         1:11.82    1:11.93        
                  32.32     1:11.93 (39.61)                                        
 13 Collins, Michael           9 Trinity Prep         1:12.84    1:12.42        
                  33.29     1:12.42 (39.13)                                        
 14 Conoscenti, Giuseppe       9 Cocoa Beach          1:14.05    1:12.68        
                  34.30     1:12.68 (38.38)                                        
 15 Mills, Devin               8 Edgewood             1:14.36    1:12.96        
                  31.99     1:12.96 (40.97)                                        
 16 Rosales, Javier            9 Edgewood             1:16.50    1:18.38        
                  34.11     1:18.38 (44.27)                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.01  AA-A
                52.29  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saboff, Ryan              12 Trinity Prep           57.11      56.56        
                  26.45       56.56 (30.11)                                        
  2 Lombardozzi, Travis       10 Cocoa Beach            58.13      57.11        
                  26.38       57.11 (30.73)                                        
  3 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland          56.39      57.69        
                  26.95       57.69 (30.74)                                        
  4 Patel, Sheylan            12 Lake Highland          56.13      58.34        
                  27.53       58.34 (30.81)                                        
  5 Gorman, Greg              10 Lake Highland          58.05      58.48        
                  27.50       58.48 (30.98)                                        
  6 Scavone, Nick              7 Lake Highland        1:01.06    1:00.14        
                  27.87     1:00.14 (32.27)                                        
  7 Salazar, Larry            10 Bmchs                1:04.78    1:02.74        
                  29.59     1:02.74 (33.15)                                        
  8 Fletcher, Thompson         9 Edgewood             1:04.03    1:02.93        
                  28.84     1:02.93 (34.09)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindner, Ryan             10 Cocoa Beach          1:09.50    1:07.60        
                  32.39     1:07.60 (35.21)                                        
 10 Capley, Chad              10 Harmony              1:05.09    1:08.20        
                  30.23     1:08.20 (37.97)                                        
 11 Githens, Nathan           10 Harmony              1:09.22    1:08.62        
                  30.98     1:08.62 (37.64)                                        
 12 Yergler, Jonathan          9 Trinity Prep              NT    1:11.82        
                  32.70     1:11.82 (39.12)                                        
 13 Collins, Michael           9 Trinity Prep         1:14.37    1:12.84        
                  32.18     1:12.84 (40.66)                                        
 14 Conoscenti, Giuseppe       9 Cocoa Beach          1:12.00    1:14.05        
                  34.41     1:14.05 (39.64)                                        
 15 Mills, Devin               8 Edgewood             1:15.07    1:14.36        
                  31.60     1:14.36 (42.76)                                        
 16 Rosales, Javier            9 Edgewood             1:18.62    1:16.50        
                  33.39     1:16.50 (43.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Campbell, Caleb           10 Cocoa Beach          1:18.00    1:18.21        
                  35.19     1:18.21 (43.02)                                        
 18 Emery, Jeremy             12 Harmony              1:15.41    1:26.10        
                  37.20     1:26.10 (48.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hernandez, Bobby           9 Harmony              1:25.36    1:32.82        
                  38.82     1:32.82 (54.00)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian       53.67      53.68        
                  26.32       53.68 (27.36)                                        
  2 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       54.25      53.82        
                  26.45       53.82 (27.37)                                        
  3 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland          55.54      54.41        
                  26.42       54.41 (27.99)                                        
  4 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            56.32      56.01        
                  27.09       56.01 (28.92)                                        
  5 Springman, Hayley R        7 Lake Highland          57.37      56.30        
                  27.21       56.30 (29.09)                                        
  6 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep           56.44      56.56        
                  27.31       56.56 (29.25)                                        
  7 Cox, Sarah                10 Cocoa Beach            57.57      57.96        
                  27.62       57.96 (30.34)                                        
  8 Yarnish, Lauren           10 Trinity Prep           59.52      59.43        
                  28.68       59.43 (30.75)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harris, Rebekah            9 Trinity Prep         1:01.95      59.54        
                  29.04       59.54 (30.50)                                        
 10 Hards, Anna               12 Bmchs                1:01.23    1:00.16        
                  29.50     1:00.16 (30.66)                                        
 11 Siljestrom, Laura         10 Cocoa Beach          1:01.58    1:01.23        
                  29.39     1:01.23 (31.84)                                        
 12 Ebrill, Fiona             11 Father Lopez         1:01.34    1:01.87        
                  30.11     1:01.87 (31.76)                                        
 13 Willard, Christina        10 Father Lopez         1:01.36    1:02.46        
                  29.65     1:02.46 (32.81)                                        
 14 Freeze-Sumner, Vanessa    12 Cocoa Beach          1:03.01    1:02.67        
                  30.02     1:02.67 (32.65)                                        
 15 Blackford, Kristen        10 Harmony              1:03.66    1:05.03        
                  30.81     1:05.03 (34.22)                                        
 16 Rood, Morgan               8 Edgewood             1:04.76    1:05.61        
                  30.40     1:05.61 (35.21)                                        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                51.91  AA-A
                52.93  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grams, Ginny               7 Circle Christian       53.70      53.67        
                  26.14       53.67 (27.53)                                        
  2 Adams, Sarah              12 Circle Christian       53.90      54.25        
                  26.35       54.25 (27.90)                                        
  3 Bessire, Suzanne           7 Lake Highland          54.64      55.54        
                  26.78       55.54 (28.76)                                        
  4 Ware, Catherine           12 Cocoa Beach            56.18      56.32        
                  27.07       56.32 (29.25)                                        
  5 Davidson, Katelyn          9 Trinity Prep           56.73      56.44        
                  26.85       56.44 (29.59)                                        
  6 Springman, Hayley R        7 Lake Highland          56.42      57.37        
                  27.45       57.37 (29.92)                                        
  7 Cox, Sarah                10 Cocoa Beach            58.24      57.57        
                  27.22       57.57 (30.35)                                        
  8 Yarnish, Lauren           10 Trinity Prep           59.27      59.52        
                  28.72       59.52 (30.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hards, Anna               12 Bmchs                  57.78    1:01.23        
                  28.66     1:01.23 (32.57)                                        
 10 Ebrill, Fiona             11 Father Lopez         1:02.10    1:01.34        
                  29.34     1:01.34 (32.00)                                        
 11 Willard, Christina        10 Father Lopez         1:02.09    1:01.36        
                  28.89     1:01.36 (32.47)                                        
 12 Siljestrom, Laura         10 Cocoa Beach          1:00.50    1:01.58        
                  29.59     1:01.58 (31.99)                                        
 13 Harris, Rebekah            9 Trinity Prep         1:02.90    1:01.95        
                  30.12     1:01.95 (31.83)                                        
 14 Freeze-Sumner, Vanessa    12 Cocoa Beach          1:01.00    1:03.01        
                  29.86     1:03.01 (33.15)                                        
 15 Blackford, Kristen        10 Harmony              1:00.14    1:03.66        
                  30.81     1:03.66 (32.85)                                        
 16 Rood, Morgan               8 Edgewood             1:04.35    1:04.76        
                  29.84     1:04.76 (34.92)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Missigman, Gabrielle      11 Harmony              1:06.58    1:05.75        
                  30.85     1:05.75 (34.90)                                        
 18 Junkins, Kellie           10 Harmony              1:05.56    1:06.11        
                  31.36     1:06.11 (34.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hardeman, Alana            8 First Academy        1:07.92    1:06.20        
                  31.15     1:06.20 (35.05)                                        
 20 Drapala, Allison           9 Father Lopez         1:09.52    1:06.24        
                  31.79     1:06.24 (34.45)                                        
 21 Kamp, Sarah               11 Bmchs                1:06.78    1:06.60        
                  31.28     1:06.60 (35.32)                                        
 22 Anglin, Chelsea           12 Bmchs                1:03.78    1:06.65        
                  30.81     1:06.65 (35.84)                                        
 23 Whitsitt, Rebecca          9 Father Lopez         1:06.91    1:07.09        
                  31.27     1:07.09 (35.82)                                        
 24 Brubaker, Amy             10 Trinity Prep         1:08.60    1:07.15        
                  32.25     1:07.15 (34.90)                                        
 25 Wilkins, Brittany          8 Space Coast          1:08.90    1:07.19        
                  32.19     1:07.19 (35.00)                                        
 26 Taibl, Katherine           9 Edgewood             1:06.28    1:07.24        
                  31.89     1:07.24 (35.35)                                        
 27 Benitez, Alexandra        11 Circle Christian     1:09.40    1:07.85        
                  31.39     1:07.85 (36.46)                                        
 28 Kindred, Chloe             9 Edgewood             1:07.85    1:08.37        
                  32.54     1:08.37 (35.83)                                        
 29 Pace, Libby                9 Harmony              1:07.83    1:09.36        
                  32.03     1:09.36 (37.33)                                        
 30 Raby, Ashley               9 Hagerty              1:16.19    1:11.02        
                  33.35     1:11.02 (37.67)                                        
 31 Swartout, Margaret         8 Edgewood             1:15.41    1:11.95        
                  33.95     1:11.95 (38.00)                                        
 32 DeMaso, Stephanie          9 Bmchs                1:11.78    1:13.73        
                  34.20     1:13.73 (39.53)                                        
 33 Beal, Chelsay              9 Hagerty              1:16.57    1:14.85        
                  35.53     1:14.85 (39.32)                                        
 34 Dewolf, Julia              9 Space Coast          1:17.51    1:16.94        
                  37.56     1:16.94 (39.38)                                        
 35 Rifkin, Danielle           9 Hagerty              1:18.90    1:17.00        
                  35.54     1:17.00 (41.46)                                        
 36 Cederstrom, Crystal       11 Space Coast          1:15.00    1:17.21        
                  36.36     1:17.21 (40.85)                                        
 37 Pitts, Kelly               9 Space Coast          1:19.82    1:19.77        
                  38.80     1:19.77 (40.97)                                        
 38 Doxey, Carrie              9 Merritt I. Chr.      1:27.66    1:21.18        
                  37.59     1:21.18 (43.59)                                        
 39 Chamberlin, Kaylee         9 Merritt I. Chr.      1:19.87    1:26.58        
                  36.33     1:26.58 (50.25)                                        
 40 McSwain, Megan            10 Merritt I. Chr.      1:27.38    1:26.65        
                  40.39     1:26.65 (46.26)                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           48.08      48.09        
                  23.13       48.09 (24.96)                                        
  2 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          52.04      50.07        
                  24.77       50.07 (25.30)                                        
  3 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           50.29      50.56        
                  24.57       50.56 (25.99)                                        
  4 Smith, Tim                12 Father Lopez           51.72      51.64        
                  24.72       51.64 (26.92)                                        
  5 O'Rourke, Patrick         12 Harmony                52.79      53.37        
                  25.06       53.37 (28.31)                                        
  6 Close, Adam               12 Cocoa Beach            53.99      53.70        
                  25.86       53.70 (27.84)                                        
  7 Humberger, Justin         12 Space Coast            55.84      54.43        
                  25.77       54.43 (28.66)                                        
  8 Davis, Joel               12 Harmony                56.07      56.43        
                  26.62       56.43 (29.81)                                        
B - Final
  9 Veal, Michael             12 Cocoa Beach            56.55      55.42        
                  26.49       55.42 (28.93)                                        
 10 duPont, Michael            8 Lake Highland          58.63      56.78        
                  27.27       56.78 (29.51)                                        
 11 Crundwell, Gary           12 Father Lopez           56.51      57.06        
                  27.52       57.06 (29.54)                                        
 12 Elzy, Eric                10 Harmony                57.29      57.34        
                  28.36       57.34 (28.98)                                        
 13 Badana, Micah             11 Edgewood               57.57      57.65        
                  26.63       57.65 (31.02)                                        
 14 Lewis, Danny              10 Harmony                58.94      57.96        
                  27.51       57.96 (30.45)                                        
 15 Broughton, Andrew         11 Cocoa Beach            58.95      57.99        
                  27.89       57.99 (30.10)                                        
 16 Barker, Evan               9 Cocoa Beach            57.97      58.91        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.59  AA-A
                47.48  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           51.03      48.08        
                  22.95       48.08 (25.13)                                        
  2 Hughes, Patrick           11 Trinity Prep           51.76      50.29        
                  24.62       50.29 (25.67)                                        
  3 Smith, Tim                12 Father Lopez           51.90      51.72        
                  24.93       51.72 (26.79)                                        
  4 Barrett, Alex             12 Lake Highland          50.19      52.04        
                  25.55       52.04 (26.49)                                        
  5 O'Rourke, Patrick         12 Harmony                52.79      52.79        
                  24.85       52.79 (27.94)                                        
  6 Close, Adam               12 Cocoa Beach            54.40      53.99        
                  25.90       53.99 (28.09)                                        
  7 Humberger, Justin         12 Space Coast            59.00      55.84        
                  27.44       55.84 (28.40)                                        
  8 Davis, Joel               12 Harmony                55.22      56.07        
                  26.06       56.07 (30.01)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crundwell, Gary           12 Father Lopez           56.47      56.51        
                  27.10       56.51 (29.41)                                        
 10 Veal, Michael             12 Cocoa Beach            57.00      56.55        
 11 Elzy, Eric                10 Harmony                57.26      57.29        
                  28.00       57.29 (29.29)                                        
 12 Badana, Micah             11 Edgewood               56.97      57.57        
                  26.42       57.57 (31.15)                                        
 13 Barker, Evan               9 Cocoa Beach          1:00.00      57.97        
                  58.09           57.97 ( )                                        
 14 duPont, Michael            8 Lake Highland          57.66      58.63        
                  28.55       58.63 (30.08)                                        
 15 Lewis, Danny              10 Harmony                58.24      58.94        
                  27.56       58.94 (31.38)                                        
 16 Broughton, Andrew         11 Cocoa Beach            59.00      58.95        
                  28.64       58.95 (30.31)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clark, Graham             10 Trinity Prep         1:04.29      59.33        
                  28.00       59.33 (31.33)                                        
 18 Ware, Robert               8 Space Coast          1:00.00      59.92        
                  28.34       59.92 (31.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Quackenbush, Parker        7 Lake Highland        1:02.39    1:00.19        
                  28.13     1:00.19 (32.06)                                        
 20 Gerrity, Sam              11 Circle Christian     1:03.09    1:01.85        
                1:02.06         1:01.85 ( )                                        
 21 Keller, Chad              11 Circle Christian     1:02.19    1:02.67        
                  29.34     1:02.67 (33.33)                                        
 22 Travis, Zach              10 Space Coast          1:01.88    1:03.11        
                  30.00     1:03.11 (33.11)                                        
 23 MacDonald, Ben            11 Circle Christian     1:01.80    1:03.71        
                  30.09     1:03.71 (33.62)                                        
 24 Delgado, Daniel            9 Hagerty              1:09.50    1:05.25        
                  30.24     1:05.25 (35.01)                                        
 25 Varela, Michael           12 Bmchs                1:00.78    1:05.38        
                  30.55     1:05.38 (34.83)                                        
 26 duPont, Charles            6 Lake Highland        1:05.44    1:06.19        
                  31.18     1:06.19 (35.01)                                        
 27 Geber, Carson              9 Edgewood             1:09.69    1:06.95        
                  31.54     1:06.95 (35.41)                                        
 28 Kamer, Joey               10 Bmchs                1:10.42    1:09.07        
                  33.01     1:09.07 (36.06)                                        
 29 McNelis, Rusty            10 Bmchs                1:12.75    1:11.26        
                  34.76     1:11.26 (36.50)                                        
 30 Dean, John                10 Space Coast          1:13.73    1:11.92        
                1:11.92         1:11.92 ( )                                        
 31 Storch, Ben               12 Father Lopez         1:14.83    1:12.81        
                  34.19     1:12.81 (38.62)                                        
 32 Brown, Robert             11 Edgewood             1:14.43    1:14.10        
                  33.92     1:14.10 (40.18)                                        
 33 Myers, Dustin              8 Edgewood             1:23.25    1:16.59        
                  34.90     1:16.59 (41.69)                                        
 34 Velez, Roberto             9 Hagerty              1:28.53    1:25.03        
                  40.37     1:25.03 (44.66)                                        
 -- Castle, Robert            10 Father Lopez         1:12.54         NS        
 -- Smith, Luke                8 Merritt I. Chr.      1:13.13         NS        
 -- Meyers, Nikolas            8 Merritt I. Chr.      1:18.31         NS        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        5:14.78    5:05.29 AA-C   
                  28.56       59.45 (30.89)     1:30.49 (31.04)     2:01.70 (31.21)
        2:33.08 (31.38)     3:04.20 (31.12)     3:35.18 (30.98)     4:06.07 (30.89)
        4:36.82 (30.75)     5:05.29 (28.47)                                        
  2 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          5:11.39    5:05.51        
                  28.51       58.98 (30.47)     1:30.01 (31.03)     2:01.48 (31.47)
        2:32.73 (31.25)     3:03.72 (30.99)     3:34.77 (31.05)     4:05.68 (30.91)
        4:36.40 (30.72)     5:05.51 (29.11)                                        
  3 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       5:19.48    5:14.73        
                  28.61       59.35 (30.74)     1:30.33 (30.98)     2:01.81 (31.48)
        2:33.16 (31.35)     3:05.14 (31.98)     3:37.44 (32.30)     4:10.27 (32.83)
        4:43.17 (32.90)     5:14.73 (31.56)                                        
  4 Brubaker, Lisa            10 Trinity Prep         5:32.37    5:24.28        
                  30.06     1:02.44 (32.38)     1:35.15 (32.71)     2:08.06 (32.91)
        2:40.82 (32.76)     3:13.79 (32.97)     3:46.57 (32.78)     4:19.46 (32.89)
        4:52.22 (32.76)     5:24.28 (32.06)                                        
  5 Wall, Mary                 8 Trinity Prep         5:32.98    5:30.29        
                  30.65     1:03.33 (32.68)     1:37.01 (33.68)     2:10.38 (33.37)
        2:43.79 (33.41)     3:17.36 (33.57)     3:51.29 (33.93)     4:24.77 (33.48)
        4:58.43 (33.66)     5:30.29 (31.86)                                        
  6 Papoosha, Marta           11 Trinity Prep         5:40.66    5:36.35        
                  30.77     1:03.76 (32.99)     1:37.63 (33.87)     2:11.49 (33.86)
        2:45.38 (33.89)     3:19.56 (34.18)     3:54.12 (34.56)     4:28.72 (34.60)
        5:03.09 (34.37)     5:36.35 (33.26)                                        
  7 Demers, Sarah             10 Lake Highland        5:38.21    5:41.08        
                  30.72     1:04.87 (34.15)     1:39.02 (34.15)     2:13.32 (34.30)
        2:47.75 (34.43)     3:22.52 (34.77)     3:57.20 (34.68)     4:31.96 (34.76)
        5:06.89 (34.93)     5:41.08 (34.19)                                        
  8 Shea, Meaghan              8 Orlando Lutheran     5:42.09    5:41.09        
                  31.34     1:05.28 (33.94)     1:38.98 (33.70)     2:13.45 (34.47)
        2:48.02 (34.57)     3:22.87 (34.85)     3:57.70 (34.83)     4:32.45 (34.75)
        5:07.09 (34.64)     5:41.09 (34.00)                                        
B - Final
  9 D'Amico, Tamara           11 Cocoa Beach          5:44.50    5:43.00        
                  30.96     1:04.68 (33.72)     1:39.06 (34.38)     2:13.71 (34.65)
        2:48.38 (34.67)     3:23.43 (35.05)     3:58.47 (35.04)     4:33.53 (35.06)
        5:08.71 (35.18)     5:43.00 (34.29)                                        
 10 Westergan, Alexis          9 Bmchs                5:49.07    5:45.73        
                  31.38     1:05.14 (33.76)     1:40.16 (35.02)     2:15.54 (35.38)
        2:51.10 (35.56)     3:26.84 (35.74)     4:02.68 (35.84)     4:37.79 (35.11)
        5:12.91 (35.12)     5:45.73 (32.82)                                        
 11 Byron, Kyla                9 Trinity Prep         5:51.32    5:49.47        
                  33.82     1:09.01 (35.19)     1:44.88 (35.87)     2:20.12 (35.24)
        2:54.90 (34.78)     3:30.05 (35.15)     4:05.03 (34.98)     4:40.22 (35.19)
        5:15.48 (35.26)     5:49.47 (33.99)                                        
 12 Kirchofer, Alexander      12 Cocoa Beach          6:00.30    6:05.75        
                  31.88     1:06.56 (34.68)     1:42.94 (36.38)     2:19.97 (37.03)
        2:57.05 (37.08)     3:34.45 (37.40)     4:12.08 (37.63)     4:50.22 (38.14)
        5:28.18 (37.96)     6:05.75 (37.57)                                        
 13 Frankenberg, Michele      10 Harmony              6:19.27    6:18.20        
                  32.71     1:09.78 (37.07)     1:48.82 (39.04)     2:28.10 (39.28)
        3:06.80 (38.70)     3:45.79 (38.99)     4:25.16 (39.37)     5:04.58 (39.42)
        5:42.77 (38.19)     6:18.20 (35.43)                                        
 14 Himonetos, Paula           9 Edgewood             6:07.30    6:18.35        
                  33.31     1:10.90 (37.59)     1:49.27 (38.37)     2:28.18 (38.91)
        3:07.39 (39.21)     3:46.20 (38.81)     4:25.60 (39.40)     5:03.92 (38.32)
        5:42.12 (38.20)     6:18.35 (36.23)                                        
 15 Bowker, Desiree            7 Cocoa Beach          6:21.38    6:22.13        
                  34.26     1:12.35 (38.09)     1:50.71 (38.36)     2:30.26 (39.55)
        3:09.23 (38.97)     3:48.65 (39.42)     4:27.91 (39.26)     5:06.78 (38.87)
        5:46.43 (39.65)     6:22.13 (35.70)                                        
 16 Crofts, Nicole            12 Harmony              6:21.41    6:22.61        
                  32.66     1:08.80 (36.14)     1:46.93 (38.13)     2:26.27 (39.34)
        3:05.57 (39.30)     3:44.87 (39.30)     4:24.64 (39.77)     5:04.49 (39.85)
        5:44.31 (39.82)     6:22.61 (38.30)                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                4:58.15  AA-A
                5:05.34  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          5:13.00    5:11.39        
                  28.30       59.08 (30.78)     1:30.53 (31.45)     2:02.29 (31.76)
        2:33.88 (31.59)     3:05.58 (31.70)     3:37.49 (31.91)     4:09.35 (31.86)
        4:41.00 (31.65)     5:11.39 (30.39)                                        
  2 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        5:07.67    5:14.78        
                  29.28     1:00.97 (31.69)     1:32.84 (31.87)     2:04.46 (31.62)
        2:36.82 (32.36)     3:08.61 (31.79)     3:39.82 (31.21)     4:11.91 (32.09)
        4:44.31 (32.40)     5:14.78 (30.47)                                        
  3 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       5:17.90    5:19.48        
                  29.37     1:01.12 (31.75)     1:33.10 (31.98)     2:04.90 (31.80)
        2:36.96 (32.06)     3:09.46 (32.50)     3:41.60 (32.14)     4:14.15 (32.55)
        4:47.06 (32.91)     5:19.48 (32.42)                                        
  4 Brubaker, Lisa            10 Trinity Prep         5:34.70    5:32.37        
                  31.18     1:04.54 (33.36)     1:38.54 (34.00)     2:12.41 (33.87)
        2:46.22 (33.81)     3:19.60 (33.38)     3:53.14 (33.54)     4:26.37 (33.23)
        4:59.87 (33.50)     5:32.37 (32.50)                                        
  5 Wall, Mary                 8 Trinity Prep         5:37.23    5:32.98        
                  31.61     1:05.43 (33.82)     1:39.28 (33.85)     2:13.50 (34.22)
        2:47.08 (33.58)     3:20.71 (33.63)     3:54.19 (33.48)     4:27.62 (33.43)
        5:01.16 (33.54)     5:32.98 (31.82)                                        
  6 Demers, Sarah             10 Lake Highland        5:17.08    5:38.21        
                  30.04     1:04.10 (34.06)     1:38.44 (34.34)     2:13.06 (34.62)
        2:47.46 (34.40)     3:21.82 (34.36)     3:56.64 (34.82)     4:31.13 (34.49)
        5:05.45 (34.32)     5:38.21 (32.76)                                        
  7 Papoosha, Marta           11 Trinity Prep         5:39.72    5:40.66        
                  31.92     1:05.90 (33.98)     1:40.44 (34.54)     2:15.21 (34.77)
        2:49.94 (34.73)     3:24.76 (34.82)     3:59.19 (34.43)     4:33.40 (34.21)
        5:07.61 (34.21)     5:40.66 (33.05)                                        
  8 Shea, Meaghan              8 Orlando Lutheran     5:46.39    5:42.09        
                  31.75     1:05.68 (33.93)     1:39.38 (33.70)     2:14.17 (34.79)
        2:48.78 (34.61)     3:23.22 (34.44)     3:58.10 (34.88)     4:33.15 (35.05)
        5:08.41 (35.26)     5:42.09 (33.68)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 D'Amico, Tamara           11 Cocoa Beach          5:35.00    5:44.50        
                  30.48     1:04.42 (33.94)     1:39.35 (34.93)     2:14.52 (35.17)
        2:49.92 (35.40)     3:24.84 (34.92)     3:59.94 (35.10)     4:35.18 (35.24)
        5:10.24 (35.06)     5:44.50 (34.26)                                        
 10 Westergan, Alexis          9 Bmchs                5:42.78    5:49.07        
                  30.44     1:04.65 (34.21)     1:40.05 (35.40)     2:16.17 (36.12)
        2:52.42 (36.25)     3:28.57 (36.15)     4:04.08 (35.51)     4:39.49 (35.41)
        5:14.76 (35.27)     5:49.07 (34.31)                                        
 11 Byron, Kyla                9 Trinity Prep         5:58.53    5:51.32        
                  33.46     1:08.18 (34.72)     1:43.50 (35.32)     2:19.42 (35.92)
        2:55.17 (35.75)     3:30.64 (35.47)     4:06.66 (36.02)     4:41.98 (35.32)
        5:17.48 (35.50)     5:51.32 (33.84)                                        
 12 Kirchofer, Alexander      12 Cocoa Beach          6:00.00    6:00.30        
                  31.63     1:06.07 (34.44)     1:41.60 (35.53)     2:17.98 (36.38)
        2:54.79 (36.81)     3:31.98 (37.19)     4:08.99 (37.01)     4:46.48 (37.49)
        5:23.88 (37.40)     6:00.30 (36.42)                                        
 13 Himonetos, Paula           9 Edgewood             5:20.80    6:07.30        
                  30.60     1:05.24 (34.64)     1:41.41 (36.17)     2:18.68 (37.27)
        2:56.74 (38.06)     3:35.50 (38.76)     4:14.06 (38.56)     4:52.35 (38.29)
        5:30.43 (38.08)     6:07.30 (36.87)                                        
 14 Frankenberg, Michele      10 Harmony              6:14.73    6:19.27        
                  31.97     1:07.61 (35.64)     1:45.70 (38.09)     2:25.27 (39.57)
        3:04.62 (39.35)     3:44.06 (39.44)     4:23.64 (39.58)     5:03.14 (39.50)
        5:42.18 (39.04)     6:19.27 (37.09)                                        
 15 Bowker, Desiree            7 Cocoa Beach          6:19.00    6:21.38        
                  34.80     1:13.12 (38.32)     1:52.26 (39.14)     2:30.57 (38.31)
        3:09.85 (39.28)     3:49.12 (39.27)     4:28.60 (39.48)     5:07.69 (39.09)
        5:45.62 (37.93)     6:21.38 (35.76)                                        
 16 Crofts, Nicole            12 Harmony              6:15.67    6:21.41        
                  32.84     1:08.58 (35.74)     1:46.59 (38.01)     2:25.28 (38.69)
        3:04.67 (39.39)     3:43.90 (39.23)     4:23.55 (39.65)     5:02.90 (39.35)
        5:42.66 (39.76)     6:21.41 (38.75)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gleeson, Charlotte         9 Bmchs                6:12.78    6:33.79        
                  35.44     1:13.56 (38.12)     1:53.39 (39.83)     2:33.63 (40.24)
        3:14.24 (40.61)     3:55.22 (40.98)     4:36.63 (41.41)     5:17.35 (40.72)
        5:57.64 (40.29)     6:33.79 (36.15)                                        
 18 Kuhn, Meschelle M          6 Lake Highland        6:48.67    6:35.13        
                  35.40     1:15.56 (40.16)     1:55.95 (40.39)     2:37.05 (41.10)
        3:17.30 (40.25)     3:58.56 (41.26)     4:39.41 (40.85)     5:19.23 (39.82)
        5:58.65 (39.42)     6:35.13 (36.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hotz, Cathleen             9 Father Lopez         6:36.00    6:40.58        
                  35.44     1:13.86 (38.42)     1:53.87 (40.01)     2:35.02 (41.15)
        3:16.30 (41.28)     3:57.75 (41.45)     4:38.96 (41.21)     5:20.49 (41.53)
        6:01.92 (41.43)     6:40.58 (38.66)                                        
 20 Jennings, Amanda          11 Harmony              6:49.48    6:53.21        
                  35.57     1:15.39 (39.82)     1:57.33 (41.94)     2:40.20 (42.87)
        3:22.98 (42.78)     4:06.05 (43.07)     4:48.78 (42.73)     5:30.62 (41.84)
        6:12.83 (42.21)     6:53.21 (40.38)                                        
 21 Stark, Nina               10 Lake Highland        6:50.89    6:58.82        
                  35.99     1:17.68 (41.69)     2:00.55 (42.87)     2:43.19 (42.64)
        3:26.82 (43.63)     4:11.57 (44.75)     4:54.58 (43.01)     5:37.25 (42.67)
        6:20.28 (43.03)     6:58.82 (38.54)                                        
 22 Curtin, Delaney            9 Hagerty              7:20.83    7:00.72        
                  37.66     1:19.90 (42.24)     2:04.03 (44.13)     2:48.23 (44.20)
        3:31.23 (43.00)     4:14.14 (42.91)     4:57.27 (43.13)     5:39.01 (41.74)
        6:20.86 (41.85)     7:00.72 (39.86)                                        
 23 Robertson, Elyse          10 Merritt I. Chr.      7:29.97    7:15.21        
                  37.49     1:20.40 (42.91)     2:04.86 (44.46)     2:50.89 (46.03)
        3:35.33 (44.44)     4:19.56 (44.23)     5:04.47 (44.91)     5:49.80 (45.33)
        6:34.37 (44.57)     7:15.21 (40.84)                                        
 24 Schepler, Elizabeth        9 Harmony              7:28.87    7:15.60        
                                4:23.57 ( )   5:25.12 (1:01.55)   7:15.60 (1:50.48)
 25 Marsicano, Rachel         10 Father Lopez         7:22.00    7:19.48        
                  39.49     1:23.79 (44.30)     2:10.08 (46.29)                    
            3:43.77 ( )     4:28.96 (45.19)     5:14.92 (45.96)     5:59.72 (44.80)
        6:40.81 (41.09)     7:19.48 (38.67)                                        
 26 Companion, Amanda          7 Edgewood             6:24.34    7:20.87        
                  36.86     1:19.94 (43.08)     2:05.29 (45.35)     2:51.55 (46.26)
        3:37.32 (45.77)     4:23.16 (45.84)     5:10.16 (47.00)     5:56.49 (46.33)
        6:41.08 (44.59)     7:20.87 (39.79)                                        
 27 Crunk, Kaley               8 Space Coast          7:34.72    7:25.78        
                  39.33     1:24.22 (44.89)     2:10.89 (46.67)     2:58.31 (47.42)
        3:46.13 (47.82)     4:34.32 (48.19)     5:21.39 (47.07)     6:07.37 (45.98)
        6:49.39 (42.02)     7:25.78 (36.39)                                        
 28 Pettis, Hollie             7 Space Coast          8:25.00    7:50.33        
                  41.68     1:29.98 (48.30)     2:18.89 (48.91)     3:08.30 (49.41)
        3:57.56 (49.26)     4:46.52 (48.96)     5:34.68 (48.16)     6:21.10 (46.42)
        7:07.82 (46.72)     7:50.33 (42.51)                                        
 29 Burris, Emily              9 Hagerty              8:09.54    7:58.30        
                1:27.71                             2:16.43 ( )     3:06.87 (50.44)
        3:56.99 (50.12)                             6:27.76 ( )   7:58.30 (1:30.54)
            7:58.30 ( )                                                            
 30 Stainaker, Kelsey          9 Edgewood             7:24.11    8:02.28        
                  38.83     1:25.11 (46.28)     2:14.36 (49.25)     3:04.58 (50.22)
        3:55.53 (50.95)     4:46.36 (50.83)     5:37.62 (51.26)     6:27.96 (50.34)
        7:16.06 (48.10)     8:02.28 (46.22)                                        
 31 Andrews, Meredith         10 Father Lopez              NT    8:05.64        
                  38.37     1:22.50 (44.13)     2:10.32 (47.82)     2:59.08 (48.76)
        3:48.04 (48.96)     4:38.56 (50.52)     5:30.53 (51.97)     6:22.35 (51.82)
        7:15.08 (52.73)     8:05.64 (50.56)                                        
 32 Lambert, Elizabeth        10 Father Lopez         7:50.83    8:06.55        
                  39.03     1:24.02 (44.99)     2:12.08 (48.06)     3:01.32 (49.24)
        3:51.57 (50.25)     4:43.40 (51.83)     5:35.44 (52.04)     6:28.17 (52.73)
        7:19.06 (50.89)     8:06.55 (47.49)                                        
 33 Meesakul, Mariah          10 Space Coast          8:25.58    8:12.76        
                  42.67     1:30.91 (48.24)     2:20.77 (49.86)     3:11.10 (50.33)
        4:02.34 (51.24)     4:53.72 (51.38)     5:44.88 (51.16)     6:36.45 (51.57)
        7:27.89 (51.44)     8:12.76 (44.87)                                        
 34 Scates, Christine          9 Edgewood             9:04.00    9:45.81        
                  44.17     1:39.90 (55.73)   2:40.24 (1:00.34)   3:42.24 (1:02.00)
      4:46.37 (1:04.13)   5:48.37 (1:02.00)   6:52.66 (1:04.29)   7:54.25 (1:01.59)
        8:53.75 (59.50)     9:45.81 (52.06)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                4:53.81    4:44.48        
                  26.53       55.02 (28.49)     1:23.62 (28.60)     1:52.44 (28.82)
        2:21.27 (28.83)     2:50.14 (28.87)     3:18.93 (28.79)     3:47.78 (28.85)
        4:16.44 (28.66)     4:44.48 (28.04)                                        
  2 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         5:03.39    4:45.07        
                  26.99       56.08 (29.09)     1:24.79 (28.71)     1:53.82 (29.03)
        2:22.86 (29.04)     2:51.60 (28.74)     3:20.53 (28.93)     3:49.60 (29.07)
        4:18.16 (28.56)     4:45.07 (26.91)                                        
  3 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland        5:05.09    4:57.74        
                  27.37       56.49 (29.12)     1:26.17 (29.68)     1:55.81 (29.64)
        2:25.95 (30.14)     2:56.30 (30.35)     3:26.54 (30.24)     3:57.09 (30.55)
        4:27.66 (30.57)     4:57.74 (30.08)                                        
  4 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        5:14.56    5:07.03        
                  27.65       57.47 (29.82)     1:28.30 (30.83)     1:59.72 (31.42)
        2:30.96 (31.24)     3:02.36 (31.40)     3:33.75 (31.39)     4:05.25 (31.50)
        4:36.53 (31.28)     5:07.03 (30.50)                                        
  5 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         5:14.13    5:10.85        
                  27.50       57.56 (30.06)     1:28.27 (30.71)     1:59.50 (31.23)
        2:31.45 (31.95)     3:03.91 (32.46)     3:36.04 (32.13)     4:07.67 (31.63)
        4:39.94 (32.27)     5:10.85 (30.91)                                        
  6 Curley, Harrison H         7 Lake Highland        5:19.88    5:23.39        
                  29.03     1:00.77 (31.74)     1:33.25 (32.48)     2:06.55 (33.30)
        2:38.96 (32.41)     3:12.54 (33.58)     3:45.05 (32.51)     4:18.24 (33.19)
        4:51.10 (32.86)     5:23.39 (32.29)                                        
  7 Burns, Christopher        10 Trinity Prep         5:32.76    5:29.86        
                  29.88     1:01.62 (31.74)     1:34.23 (32.61)     2:07.09 (32.86)
        2:40.28 (33.19)     3:14.10 (33.82)     3:48.36 (34.26)     4:22.69 (34.33)
        4:56.81 (34.12)     5:29.86 (33.05)                                        
  8 Marotte, John             11 Father Lopez         5:26.68    5:43.37        
                  27.71       59.63 (31.92)     1:34.26 (34.63)     2:10.34 (36.08)
        2:46.00 (35.66)     3:22.00 (36.00)     3:58.04 (36.04)     4:34.20 (36.16)
        5:10.08 (35.88)     5:43.37 (33.29)                                        
B - Final
  9 Burke, Seamus             12 Father Lopez         5:42.50    5:39.35        
                  29.61     1:02.49 (32.88)     1:36.10 (33.61)     2:10.17 (34.07)
        2:44.93 (34.76)     3:20.60 (35.67)     3:56.21 (35.61)     4:30.81 (34.60)
        5:05.49 (34.68)     5:39.35 (33.86)                                        
 10 Armstrong, Phillip         9 Cocoa Beach          5:44.07    5:43.85        
                  30.22     1:03.86 (33.64)     1:39.02 (35.16)     2:14.19 (35.17)
        2:49.65 (35.46)     3:24.76 (35.11)     3:58.90 (34.14)     4:33.99 (35.09)
        5:09.53 (35.54)     5:43.85 (34.32)                                        
 11 Steele, Stephen            9 Harmony              6:00.30    5:53.40        
                  28.87     1:01.96 (33.09)     1:37.07 (35.11)     2:12.75 (35.68)
        2:48.67 (35.92)     3:25.67 (37.00)     4:02.93 (37.26)     4:40.63 (37.70)
        5:18.10 (37.47)     5:53.40 (35.30)                                        
 12 Collins, Michael           9 Trinity Prep         6:08.33    6:04.26        
                  31.19     1:05.78 (34.59)     1:41.97 (36.19)     2:18.64 (36.67)
        2:56.04 (37.40)     3:34.03 (37.99)     4:11.33 (37.30)     4:49.03 (37.70)
        5:27.33 (38.30)     6:04.26 (36.93)                                        
 13 Garrett, Jon               8 Edgewood             5:59.62    6:07.70        
                  31.67     1:07.40 (35.73)     1:44.34 (36.94)     2:21.92 (37.58)
        2:58.53 (36.61)     3:36.84 (38.31)     4:14.53 (37.69)     4:52.46 (37.93)
        5:30.50 (38.04)     6:07.70 (37.20)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Peter            8 Edgewood             6:11.20    6:11.07        
                  34.79     1:12.27 (37.48)                             2:25.39 ( )
                                3:41.78 ( )     4:19.45 (37.67)                    
            5:35.61 ( )     6:11.07 (35.46)                                        
 15 Zehr, Nicholas             9 Cocoa Beach          6:22.29    6:23.98        
                  32.66     1:08.91 (36.25)     1:46.63 (37.72)     2:25.52 (38.89)
        3:04.19 (38.67)     3:44.67 (40.48)     4:24.69 (40.02)     5:05.00 (40.31)
        5:45.49 (40.49)     6:23.98 (38.49)                                        
 16 Dulfer, Michael M          7 Lake Highland        6:33.71    6:25.93        
                  35.11     1:13.24 (38.13)     1:51.49 (38.25)     2:30.20 (38.71)
        3:09.78 (39.58)     3:49.63 (39.85)     4:28.98 (39.35)     5:08.42 (39.44)
        5:48.82 (40.40)     6:25.93 (37.11)                                        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:36.61  AA-A
                4:43.70  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benner, Peter             10 Bmchs                4:40.69    4:53.81        
                  27.51       57.60 (30.09)     1:28.71 (31.11)     1:59.33 (30.62)
        2:29.19 (29.86)     2:58.52 (29.33)     3:26.21 (27.69)     3:54.47 (28.26)
        4:25.11 (30.64)     4:53.81 (28.70)                                        
  2 Montgomery, Payne          9 Trinity Prep         4:41.85    5:03.39        
                  28.07       58.76 (30.69)     1:30.30 (31.54)     2:01.18 (30.88)
        2:31.26 (30.08)     3:01.97 (30.71)     3:33.21 (31.24)     4:04.04 (30.83)
        4:34.43 (30.39)     5:03.39 (28.96)                                        
  3 Kingman, Mike             12 Lake Highland        4:50.86    5:05.09        
                  26.57       55.39 (28.82)     1:26.24 (30.85)     1:57.31 (31.07)
        2:28.32 (31.01)     2:59.60 (31.28)     3:30.67 (31.07)     4:02.07 (31.40)
        4:33.73 (31.66)     5:05.09 (31.36)                                        
  4 Mistoler, Stephen         12 Trinity Prep         5:19.69    5:14.13        
                  28.69       59.68 (30.99)     1:31.24 (31.56)     2:03.33 (32.09)
        2:35.73 (32.40)     3:08.12 (32.39)     3:40.71 (32.59)     4:12.78 (32.07)
        4:44.61 (31.83)     5:14.13 (29.52)                                        
  5 Luzadder, Taylor           8 Lake Highland        5:14.00    5:14.56        
                  28.66       59.68 (31.02)     1:31.38 (31.70)     2:03.44 (32.06)
        2:35.29 (31.85)     3:07.36 (32.07)     3:39.69 (32.33)     4:11.63 (31.94)
        4:43.57 (31.94)     5:14.56 (30.99)                                        
  6 Curley, Harrison H         7 Lake Highland        5:20.00    5:19.88        
                  29.85     1:01.74 (31.89)     1:34.31 (32.57)     2:06.65 (32.34)
        2:39.41 (32.76)     3:11.56 (32.15)     3:43.78 (32.22)     4:15.94 (32.16)
        4:48.39 (32.45)     5:19.88 (31.49)                                        
  7 Marotte, John             11 Father Lopez         5:35.00    5:26.68        
                  27.81       59.57 (31.76)     1:31.90 (32.33)     2:05.12 (33.22)
        2:39.05 (33.93)     3:13.10 (34.05)     3:47.40 (34.30)     4:21.88 (34.48)
        4:55.46 (33.58)     5:26.68 (31.22)                                        
  8 Burns, Christopher        10 Trinity Prep         5:46.92    5:32.76        
                  29.94     1:02.16 (32.22)     1:35.45 (33.29)     2:08.41 (32.96)
        2:41.63 (33.22)     3:15.61 (33.98)     3:50.26 (34.65)     4:24.92 (34.66)
        4:59.55 (34.63)     5:32.76 (33.21)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burke, Seamus             12 Father Lopez         5:38.00    5:42.50        
                  29.47     1:02.08 (32.61)     1:36.01 (33.93)     2:11.52 (35.51)
        2:46.97 (35.45)     3:22.85 (35.88)     3:58.38 (35.53)     4:34.10 (35.72)
        5:08.81 (34.71)     5:42.50 (33.69)                                        
 10 Armstrong, Phillip         9 Cocoa Beach          5:48.50    5:44.07        
                  30.70     1:04.48 (33.78)     1:39.40 (34.92)     2:14.31 (34.91)
        2:49.34 (35.03)     3:24.38 (35.04)     4:00.37 (35.99)     4:35.31 (34.94)
        5:10.42 (35.11)     5:44.07 (33.65)                                        
 11 Garrett, Jon               8 Edgewood             6:00.16    5:59.62        
                  31.76     1:06.52 (34.76)     1:42.70 (36.18)     2:19.54 (36.84)
        2:56.13 (36.59)     3:32.96 (36.83)     4:10.36 (37.40)     4:48.01 (37.65)
        5:24.48 (36.47)     5:59.62 (35.14)                                        
 12 Steele, Stephen            9 Harmony              5:49.22    6:00.30        
                  28.63     1:02.08 (33.45)     1:37.09 (35.01)     2:13.55 (36.46)
        2:50.67 (37.12)     3:28.81 (38.14)     4:06.76 (37.95)     4:45.02 (38.26)
        5:23.37 (38.35)     6:00.30 (36.93)                                        
 13 Collins, Michael           9 Trinity Prep         6:18.29    6:08.33        
                  30.70     1:04.72 (34.02)     1:40.49 (35.77)     2:17.28 (36.79)
        2:55.57 (38.29)     3:34.93 (39.36)     4:14.74 (39.81)     4:53.60 (38.86)
        5:31.10 (37.50)     6:08.33 (37.23)                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Peter            8 Edgewood             7:37.87    6:11.20        
                  32.97   1:46.38 (1:13.41)                                        
                                                                        4:57.20 ( )
        5:34.96 (37.76)     6:11.20 (36.24)                                        
 15 Zehr, Nicholas             9 Cocoa Beach          6:25.00    6:22.29        
                  32.51     1:09.34 (36.83)     1:48.02 (38.68)     2:26.91 (38.89)
        3:06.40 (39.49)     3:45.75 (39.35)     4:25.64 (39.89)     5:05.11 (39.47)
        5:44.47 (39.36)     6:22.29 (37.82)                                        
 16 Dulfer, Michael M          7 Lake Highland        6:39.86    6:33.71        
                  35.31     1:14.50 (39.19)     1:54.57 (40.07)     2:34.39 (39.82)
        3:14.73 (40.34)     3:55.21 (40.48)     4:35.76 (40.55)     5:15.82 (40.06)
        5:56.13 (40.31)     6:33.71 (37.58)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berry, Kyle               10 Harmony              6:29.59    6:35.70        
                  31.48     1:09.44 (37.96)     1:49.22 (39.78)     2:30.25 (41.03)
        3:11.82 (41.57)     3:53.32 (41.50)     4:35.30 (41.98)     5:17.62 (42.32)
        5:57.61 (39.99)     6:35.70 (38.09)                                        
 18 Humberger, Josh           12 Space Coast          6:49.08    6:51.96        
                  35.23     1:15.10 (39.87)     1:54.87 (39.77)     2:37.18 (42.31)
        3:20.16 (42.98)     4:02.16 (42.00)     4:43.77 (41.61)     5:26.36 (42.59)
        6:09.96 (43.60)     6:51.96 (42.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Picco, George              8 Edgewood             7:19.19    6:57.92        
                  37.76     1:20.97 (43.21)                             2:46.69 ( )
        3:30.34 (43.65)     4:13.74 (43.40)     4:55.70 (41.96)     5:37.58 (41.88)
        6:19.02 (41.44)     6:57.92 (38.90)                                        
 20 Ospina, Felix              9 Hagerty              7:20.83    7:34.05        
                  40.56     1:26.92 (46.36)     2:12.79 (45.87)     2:59.47 (46.68)
                                4:35.01 ( )     5:22.03 (47.02)     6:08.13 (46.10)
        6:53.10 (44.97)     7:34.05 (40.95)                                        
 -- Berman, Johnathan          7 Cocoa Beach          6:58.00         NS        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Circle Christian  'A'                             1:43.39    1:42.97        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7                  2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Adams, Sarah 12                
                  25.16       51.48 (26.32)     1:17.78 (26.30)     1:42.97 (25.19)
  2 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 1:46.29    1:44.60        
     1) Davidson, Katelyn 9             2) Sherdel, Samantha 9            
     3) Sutphen, Monica 11              4) Hughes, Shelby 10              
                  26.62       51.54 (24.92)     1:18.05 (26.51)     1:44.60 (26.55)
  3 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:48.75    1:45.32        
     1) Green, Erin 11                  2) Springman, Hayley R 7          
     3) Taylor, Kaitlin 9               4) Bessire, Suzanne 7             
                  26.34       53.24 (26.90)     1:19.91 (26.67)     1:45.32 (25.41)
  4 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  1:48.11    1:48.82        
     1) Ware, Catherine 12              2) D'Amico, Tamara 11             
     3) Siljestrom, Laura 10            4) Cox, Sarah 10                  
                  26.71       54.18 (27.47)     1:22.29 (28.11)     1:48.82 (26.53)
  5 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     1:55.24    1:53.43        
     1) Hale, Meggie 12                 2) Breske, Cathy 12               
     3) Westergan, Alexis 9             4) Hards, Anna 12                 
                  28.84       58.42 (29.58)     1:26.04 (27.62)     1:53.43 (27.39)
  6 Father Lopez  'A'                                 1:56.46    1:55.60        
     1) Ebrill, Fiona 11                2) Willard, Christina 10          
     3) Whitsitt, Rebecca 9             4) Drapala, Allison 9             
                  28.34       58.20 (29.86)     1:27.72 (29.52)     1:55.60 (27.88)
  7 Harmony  'A'                                      1:56.43    1:56.19        
     1) Scarborough, Alexia 10          2) Missigman, Gabrielle 11        
     3) Henderson, Cierra 10            4) Blackford, Kristen 10          
                  29.53       59.39 (29.86)     1:27.48 (28.09)     1:56.19 (28.71)
  8 Edgewood  'A'                                     1:56.98    1:56.22        
     1) Rood, Morgan 8                  2) Taibl, Katherine 9             
     3) Strickland, Sarah 8             4) Himonetos, Paula 9             
                  28.86       58.81 (29.95)     1:28.32 (29.51)     1:56.22 (27.90)
B - Final
  9 Space Coast  'A'                                  2:00.81    2:02.31        
     1) Cederstrom, Crystal 11          2) Crunk, Kaley 8                 
     3) Wilkins, Brittany 8             4) Delhagen, Kaylee 8             
                  31.81     1:02.56 (30.75)     1:33.63 (31.07)     2:02.31 (28.68)
 10 Hagerty  'A'                                      2:13.09    2:12.77        
     1) Curtin, Delaney 9               2) Amrhein, Janie 9               
     3) Rifkin, Danielle 9              4) Beal, Chelsay 9                
                  32.99     1:05.15 (32.16)     1:40.22 (35.07)     2:12.77 (32.55)
 11 Merritt Island Christian  'A'                     2:33.89    2:35.53        
     1) Lightle, Shelby 8               2) MacIntyre, Morgan 8            
     3) Deen, Victoria 8                4) Seaman, Sarah 12               
                  39.86     1:16.51 (36.65)     1:55.76 (39.25)     2:35.53 (39.77)
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:38.82  AA-A
                1:41.20  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Circle Christian  'A'                             1:44.13    1:43.39        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7                  2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Adams, Sarah 12                
                  25.15       51.34 (26.19)     1:17.68 (26.34)     1:43.39 (25.71)
  2 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 1:43.82    1:46.29        
     1) Sutphen, Monica 11              2) Hughes, Shelby 10              
     3) Davidson, Katelyn 9             4) Brubaker, Lisa 10              
                  26.77       53.05 (26.28)     1:19.35 (26.30)     1:46.29 (26.94)
  3 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  1:44.72    1:48.11        
     1) Ware, Catherine 12              2) D'Amico, Tamara 11             
     3) Siljestrom, Laura 10            4) Cox, Sarah 10                  
                  26.51       54.20 (27.69)     1:22.13 (27.93)     1:48.11 (25.98)
  4 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:43.00    1:48.75        
     1) Green, Erin 11                  2) Springman, Hayley R 7          
     3) Tribou, Sydney 9                4) Demers, Sarah 10               
                  26.77       53.69 (26.92)     1:20.94 (27.25)     1:48.75 (27.81)
  5 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     1:58.98    1:55.24        
     1) Hale, Meggie 12                 2) Breske, Cathy 12               
     3) Westergan, Alexis 9             4) Hards, Anna 12                 
                  29.31       59.03 (29.72)     1:30.98 (31.95)     1:55.24 (24.26)
  6 Harmony  'A'                                      1:54.57    1:56.43        
     1) Scarborough, Alexia 10          2) Missigman, Gabrielle 11        
     3) Henderson, Cierra 10            4) Blackford, Kristen 10          
                  30.23     1:00.60 (30.37)     1:28.63 (28.03)     1:56.43 (27.80)
  7 Father Lopez  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:56.46        
     1) Ebrill, Fiona 11                2) Willard, Christina 10          
     3) Whitsitt, Rebecca 9             4) Drapala, Allison 9             
                  28.52       58.67 (30.15)     1:28.34 (29.67)     1:56.46 (28.12)
  8 Edgewood  'A'                                     1:58.47    1:56.98        
     1) Rood, Morgan 8                  2) Taibl, Katherine 9             
     3) Strickland, Sarah 8             4) Himonetos, Paula 9             
                  29.10       59.27 (30.17)     1:28.67 (29.40)     1:56.98 (28.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Space Coast  'A'                                  2:02.83    2:00.81        
     1) Cederstrom, Crystal 11          2) Crunk, Kaley 8                 
     3) Wilkins, Brittany 8             4) Delhagen, Kaylee 8             
                  31.66     1:01.58 (29.92)     1:32.15 (30.57)     2:00.81 (28.66)
 10 Hagerty  'A'                                      2:18.50    2:13.09        
     1) Curtin, Delaney 9               2) Amrhein, Janie 9               
     3) Rifkin, Danielle 9              4) Beal, Chelsay 9                
                  33.02     1:04.87 (31.85)     1:39.51 (34.64)     2:13.09 (33.58)
 11 Merritt Island Christian  'A'                     2:29.75    2:33.89        
     1) Lightle, Shelby 8               2) MacIntyre, Morgan 8            
     3) Deen, Victoria 8                4) Seaman, Sarah 12               
                  38.57     1:17.82 (39.25)     1:56.05 (38.23)     2:33.89 (37.84)
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 1:35.58    1:32.16        
     1) Wright, Steven 10               2) Montgomery, Payne 9            
     3) Hughes, Patrick 11              4) Ma, Chistopher 12              
                  22.17       45.13 (22.96)     1:08.21 (23.08)     1:32.16 (23.95)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:38.59    1:33.21        
     1) Raiskin, Marshall 12            2) Patel, Sheylan 12              
     3) Larsen, David 11                4) Barrett, Alex 12               
                  22.62       45.74 (23.12)     1:10.38 (24.64)     1:33.21 (22.83)
  3 Father Lopez  'A'                                 1:38.12    1:39.01        
     1) Smith, Tim 12                   2) Marotte, John 11               
     3) Valentine, Steve 10             4) Crundwell, Gary 12             
                  23.47       49.07 (25.60)     1:14.78 (25.71)     1:39.01 (24.23)
  4 Harmony  'A'                                      1:39.20    1:40.82        
     1) Davis, Joel 12                  2) Walker, Stephen 10             
     3) Capley, Chad 10                 4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  25.72       51.10 (25.38)     1:17.29 (26.19)     1:40.82 (23.53)
  5 Edgewood  'A'                                     1:48.08    1:45.00        
     1) Fletcher, Thompson 9            2) Davis, Joshua 8                
     3) Badana, Micah 11                4) Garrett, Jon 8                 
                  25.83       53.87 (28.04)     1:19.30 (25.43)     1:45.00 (25.70)
  6 Space Coast  'A'                                  1:46.96    1:46.61        
     1) White, Matt 11                  2) Ware, Robert 8                 
     3) Humberger, Josh 12              4) Humberger, Justin 12           
                  27.19       53.22 (26.03)     1:21.00 (27.78)     1:46.61 (25.61)
  7 Circle Christian  'A'                             1:57.43    1:57.45        
     1) Gerrity, Sam 11                 2) MacDonald, Ben 11              
     3) Keller, Chad 11                 4) Concelman, Robbie 10           
                  27.73       56.60 (28.87)     1:24.94 (28.34)     1:57.45 (32.51)
 -- Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  1:41.54         NS        
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.50  AA-A
                1:29.26  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 1:37.72    1:35.58        
     1) Ward, Benjamin 9                2) Montgomery, Payne 9            
     3) Hughes, Patrick 11              4) Ma, Chistopher 12              
                  24.98       48.62 (23.64)     1:11.30 (22.68)     1:35.58 (24.28)
  2 Father Lopez  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:38.12        
     1) Smith, Tim 12                   2) Marotte, John 11               
     3) Valentine, Steve 10             4) Crundwell, Gary 12             
                  24.06       49.18 (25.12)     1:14.06 (24.88)     1:38.12 (24.06)
  3 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    1:36.00    1:38.59        
     1) Patel, Sheylan 12               2) Scavone, Nick 7                
     3) Luzadder, Taylor 8              4) Larsen, David 11               
                  24.44       49.32 (24.88)     1:13.90 (24.58)     1:38.59 (24.69)
  4 Harmony  'A'                                      1:38.96    1:39.20        
     1) Davis, Joel 12                  2) Walker, Stephen 10             
     3) Capley, Chad 10                 4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  24.95       49.75 (24.80)     1:15.73 (25.98)     1:39.20 (23.47)
  5 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  1:40.75    1:41.54        
     1) Grube, Bryan 10                 2) Barker, Evan 9                 
     3) Veal, Michael 12                4) Close, Adam 12                 
                  25.56       51.36 (25.80)     1:16.66 (25.30)     1:41.54 (24.88)
  6 Space Coast  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:46.96        
     1) White, Matt 11                  2) Ware, Robert 8                 
     3) Humberger, Josh 12              4) Humberger, Justin 12           
                  26.65       53.75 (27.10)     1:21.03 (27.28)     1:46.96 (25.93)
  7 Edgewood  'A'                                     1:47.56    1:48.08        
     1) Fletcher, Thompson 9            2) Davis, Joshua 8                
     3) Badana, Micah 11                4) Garrett, Jon 8                 
                  25.96       55.03 (29.07)     1:21.20 (26.17)     1:48.08 (26.88)
  8 Circle Christian  'A'                             1:54.56    1:57.43        
     1) Gerrity, Sam 11                 2) MacDonald, Ben 11              
     3) Keller, Chad 11                 4) Concelman, Robbie 10           
                  28.02       56.60 (28.58)     1:24.76 (28.16)     1:57.43 (32.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hagerty  'A'                                      2:20.00         DQ        
     1) Delgado, Daniel 9               2) Ospina, Felix 9                
     3) Ybarra, Edwin 9                 4) Singer, Chris 9                
                  29.60     1:00.73 (31.13)     1:37.00 (36.27)          DQ (31.60)
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach          1:01.31      59.88        
                  28.69       59.88 (31.19)                                        
  2 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland        1:04.94    1:02.74        
                  30.58     1:02.74 (32.16)                                        
  3 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          1:02.61    1:03.48        
                  31.33     1:03.48 (32.15)                                        
  4 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       1:04.67    1:03.79        
                  31.13     1:03.79 (32.66)                                        
  5 Dowling, Kelly            10 Circle Christian     1:04.64    1:04.75        
                  30.77     1:04.75 (33.98)                                        
  6 Mitchell, Alexandra       10 Trinity Prep         1:07.57    1:06.61        
                  32.71     1:06.61 (33.90)                                        
  7 Hughes, Shelby            10 Trinity Prep         1:05.84    1:06.75        
                  32.77     1:06.75 (33.98)                                        
  8 Hall, Annie                8 Cocoa Beach          1:07.65    1:08.91        
                  33.57     1:08.91 (35.34)                                        
B - Final
  9 Harris, Rebekah            9 Trinity Prep         1:07.77    1:06.40        
                  32.81     1:06.40 (33.59)                                        
 10 Sweet, Montana             9 Cocoa Beach          1:07.98    1:07.70        
                  33.29     1:07.70 (34.41)                                        
 11 Gardner, Janae             8 Lake Highland        1:10.74    1:10.55        
                  34.47     1:10.55 (36.08)                                        
 12 Sansbury, Tayler           9 Lake Highland        1:11.52    1:10.81        
                  35.20     1:10.81 (35.61)                                        
 13 Sutphen, Monica           11 Trinity Prep         1:09.83    1:11.62        
                  34.93     1:11.62 (36.69)                                        
 14 Doyle, Tara                9 Bmchs                1:12.37    1:13.20        
                  35.71     1:13.20 (37.49)                                        
 15 Blackford, Hanna          11 Harmony              1:13.27    1:13.77        
                  35.44     1:13.77 (38.33)                                        
 16 Foster, Rebecca            7 Edgewood             1:14.51    1:15.81        
                  36.69     1:15.81 (39.12)                                        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                57.89  AA-A
                59.58  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nedrud, Stacey            12 Cocoa Beach            57.50    1:01.31        
                  29.16     1:01.31 (32.15)                                        
  2 Nagy, Julia               10 Cocoa Beach          1:00.00    1:02.61        
                  30.55     1:02.61 (32.06)                                        
  3 Dowling, Kelly            10 Circle Christian     1:05.00    1:04.64        
                  31.52     1:04.64 (33.12)                                        
  4 Barton, Lindsey           11 Lake Mary Prep       1:03.90    1:04.67        
                  31.40     1:04.67 (33.27)                                        
  5 Taylor, Kaitlin            9 Lake Highland        1:01.58    1:04.94        
                  31.44     1:04.94 (33.50)                                        
  6 Hughes, Shelby            10 Trinity Prep         1:06.96    1:05.84        
                  32.22     1:05.84 (33.62)                                        
  7 Mitchell, Alexandra       10 Trinity Prep         1:09.32    1:07.57        
                  33.35     1:07.57 (34.22)                                        
  8 Hall, Annie                8 Cocoa Beach          1:09.00    1:07.65        
                  33.65     1:07.65 (34.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harris, Rebekah            9 Trinity Prep         1:07.62    1:07.77        
                  33.58     1:07.77 (34.19)                                        
 10 Sweet, Montana             9 Cocoa Beach          1:11.00    1:07.98        
                  33.41     1:07.98 (34.57)                                        
 11 Sutphen, Monica           11 Trinity Prep         1:08.19    1:09.83        
                  34.19     1:09.83 (35.64)                                        
 12 Gardner, Janae             8 Lake Highland        1:07.72    1:10.74        
                  34.45     1:10.74 (36.29)                                        
 13 Sansbury, Tayler           9 Lake Highland        1:14.77    1:11.52        
                  35.19     1:11.52 (36.33)                                        
 14 Doyle, Tara                9 Bmchs                1:13.75    1:12.37        
                  35.83     1:12.37 (36.54)                                        
 15 Blackford, Hanna          11 Harmony              1:10.91    1:13.27        
                  35.42     1:13.27 (37.85)                                        
 16 Foster, Rebecca            7 Edgewood             1:15.00    1:14.51        
                  36.44     1:14.51 (38.07)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ryan, Sarah               10 Bmchs                1:21.09    1:15.13        
                  36.22     1:15.13 (38.91)                                        
 18 Junkins, Kellie           10 Harmony              1:14.77    1:16.03        
                  37.48     1:16.03 (38.55)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Finn, Kelsey              10 Bmchs                1:12.47    1:16.94        
                  37.40     1:16.94 (39.54)                                        
 20 Norton, Rachel            10 Circle Christian     1:15.20    1:17.31        
                  38.60     1:17.31 (38.71)                                        
 21 Hotz, Cathleen             9 Father Lopez         1:19.31    1:19.67        
                  39.38     1:19.67 (40.29)                                        
 22 Pace, Libby                9 Harmony              1:17.69    1:19.70        
                  37.85     1:19.70 (41.85)                                        
 23 Raby, Ashley               9 Hagerty              1:28.00    1:20.01        
                  37.66     1:20.01 (42.35)                                        
 24 Kuhn, Meschelle M          6 Lake Highland        1:19.41    1:21.77        
                  39.74     1:21.77 (42.03)                                        
 25 Oakley, Ariel              9 Bmchs                1:23.78    1:22.28        
                  39.31     1:22.28 (42.97)                                        
 26 Robertson, Elyse          10 Merritt I. Chr.      1:23.71    1:22.63        
                  39.77     1:22.63 (42.86)                                        
 27 Davis, Kimber             12 Harmony              1:20.78    1:22.77        
                  40.92     1:22.77 (41.85)                                        
 28 Hechler, Ashley           12 Father Lopez         1:26.00    1:23.69        
 29 Griffin, Therese           9 Edgewood             1:26.22    1:24.18        
                  39.73     1:24.18 (44.45)                                        
 30 Kravcoc, Catherine        10 Father Lopez         1:26.80    1:24.29        
                  42.13     1:24.29 (42.16)                                        
 31 Yochen, Rebecca            9 Hagerty              1:28.00    1:27.28        
                  42.54     1:27.28 (44.74)                                        
 32 Koenig, Amanda             8 Edgewood             1:32.40    1:28.35        
                  43.25     1:28.35 (45.10)                                        
 33 McCormick, Nicole          9 Father Lopez         1:38.05    1:35.92        
                1:35.92         1:35.92 ( )                                        
 34 Stephan, Alyssa            9 Hagerty              1:37.16    1:39.56        
                1:39.56         1:39.56 ( )                                        
 35 Nagy, Sarah               10 Space Coast          1:45.93    1:40.97        
                  50.30     1:40.97 (50.67)                                        
 36 MacIntyre, Morgan          8 Merritt I. Chr.      1:56.29    1:53.17        
                  54.16     1:53.17 (59.01)                                        
 -- Gannon, Leslie             8 Edgewood             1:23.94         DQ        
                  40.71          DQ (43.64)                                        
 -- Roeske, Jamie              8 Space Coast          1:59.33         NS        
                2:00.13                                                            
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          55.21      54.05        
                  26.28       54.05 (27.77)                                        
  2 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           55.21      55.37        
                  27.06       55.37 (28.31)                                        
  3 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         1:01.17    1:00.96        
                  29.47     1:00.96 (31.49)                                        
  4 Hormel, Ryan              11 Cocoa Beach          1:01.41    1:01.06        
                  30.14     1:01.06 (30.92)                                        
  5 Scavone, Nick              7 Lake Highland        1:02.28    1:02.94        
                  30.82     1:02.94 (32.12)                                        
  6 Curley, Harrison H         7 Lake Highland        1:03.23    1:03.91        
                  30.74     1:03.91 (33.17)                                        
  7 Donohue, John             12 Trinity Prep         1:04.45    1:04.01        
                  31.08     1:04.01 (32.93)                                        
  8 Valentine, Steve          10 Father Lopez         1:04.62    1:05.33        
B - Final
  9 Badana, Micah             11 Edgewood             1:05.84    1:06.33        
                  31.56     1:06.33 (34.77)                                        
 10 Saxena, Paras              7 Lake Highland        1:07.72    1:06.64        
                  32.50     1:06.64 (34.14)                                        
 11 Linn, Julius               9 Trinity Prep         1:05.70    1:06.98        
                  32.50     1:06.98 (34.48)                                        
 12 Schepler, Benjamin        11 Harmony              1:06.96    1:08.01        
                  33.39     1:08.01 (34.62)                                        
 13 Davis, Joshua              8 Edgewood             1:06.84    1:09.24        
                  34.02     1:09.24 (35.22)                                        
 14 Ferell, Chase             11 Father Lopez         1:08.93    1:10.03        
                  33.99     1:10.03 (36.04)                                        
 15 O'Rourke, Patrick         12 Harmony              1:05.44    1:11.53        
                  33.84     1:11.53 (37.69)                                        
 16 Berry, Kyle               10 Harmony              1:17.20    1:17.40        
                  36.42     1:17.40 (40.98)                                        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.14  AA-A
                53.63  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Steven            10 Trinity Prep           57.31      55.21        
                  27.01       55.21 (28.20)                                        
  1 Raiskin, Marshall         12 Lake Highland          54.22      55.21        
                  26.84       55.21 (28.37)                                        
  3 Ma, Chistopher            12 Trinity Prep         1:02.26    1:01.17        
                  29.82     1:01.17 (31.35)                                        
  4 Hormel, Ryan              11 Cocoa Beach          1:02.50    1:01.41        
                  30.49     1:01.41 (30.92)                                        
  5 Scavone, Nick              7 Lake Highland        1:01.48    1:02.28        
                  30.87     1:02.28 (31.41)                                        
  6 Curley, Harrison H         7 Lake Highland        1:03.00    1:03.23        
                  30.70     1:03.23 (32.53)                                        
  7 Donohue, John             12 Trinity Prep         1:08.43    1:04.45        
                  31.83     1:04.45 (32.62)                                        
  8 Valentine, Steve          10 Father Lopez         1:04.55    1:04.62        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Rourke, Patrick         12 Harmony              1:02.70    1:05.44        
                  31.84     1:05.44 (33.60)                                        
 10 Linn, Julius               9 Trinity Prep         1:10.47    1:05.70        
                  31.83     1:05.70 (33.87)                                        
 11 Badana, Micah             11 Edgewood             1:08.25    1:05.84        
                  31.26     1:05.84 (34.58)                                        
 12 Davis, Joshua              8 Edgewood             1:11.34    1:06.84        
                  32.74     1:06.84 (34.10)                                        
 13 Schepler, Benjamin        11 Harmony              1:05.76    1:06.96        
                  33.01     1:06.96 (33.95)                                        
 14 Saxena, Paras              7 Lake Highland        1:09.22    1:07.72        
                  32.81     1:07.72 (34.91)                                        
 15 Ferell, Chase             11 Father Lopez         1:06.80    1:08.93        
                1:08.93         1:08.93 ( )                                        
 16 Berry, Kyle               10 Harmony              1:15.40    1:17.20        
                1:17.20         1:17.20 ( )                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olivero, Alex              9 Harmony              1:17.41    1:20.04        
                  37.27     1:20.04 (42.77)                                        
 18 Exline, Mark               9 Space Coast          1:28.03    1:23.65        
                  40.65     1:23.65 (43.00)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Herrick, Jonathan          9 Hagerty              1:48.45    1:37.20        
                  46.03     1:37.20 (51.17)                                        
 20 Velez, Roberto             9 Hagerty              1:50.26    1:37.92        
 -- Bryan, Stephen             8 Edgewood             1:35.56         DQ        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep         1:07.43    1:08.23        
                  32.90     1:08.23 (35.33)                                        
  2 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          1:11.21    1:08.59        
                  32.24     1:08.59 (36.35)                                        
  3 Green, Erin               11 Lake Highland        1:09.56    1:08.70        
                  32.32     1:08.70 (36.38)                                        
  4 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        1:13.74    1:11.54        
                  33.98     1:11.54 (37.56)                                        
  5 Himonetos, Paula           9 Edgewood             1:18.02    1:16.72        
                  36.39     1:16.72 (40.33)                                        
  6 Koller, Jenny             10 Circle Christian     1:19.94    1:19.88        
                  37.59     1:19.88 (42.29)                                        
  7 Powell, Samantha          10 Trinity Prep         1:19.17    1:19.92        
                  37.85     1:19.92 (42.07)                                        
  8 Scarborough, Alexia       10 Harmony              1:17.92    1:20.09        
                  37.25     1:20.09 (42.84)                                        
B - Final
  9 Kirchofer, Alexander      12 Cocoa Beach          1:20.62    1:20.46        
                  38.10     1:20.46 (42.36)                                        
 10 Neuhaus, Chelsey          11 Lake Highland        1:22.04    1:22.81        
                  39.21     1:22.81 (43.60)                                        
 11 O'Grady, Melinda           9 Cocoa Beach          1:21.83    1:23.42        
                  38.91     1:23.42 (44.51)                                        
 11 Frankenberg, Molly         9 Harmony              1:23.15    1:23.42        
                  38.27     1:23.42 (45.15)                                        
 13 Brill, Haley              12 Father Lopez         1:20.09    1:23.56        
                  39.25     1:23.56 (44.31)                                        
 14 Hale, Meggie              12 Bmchs                1:26.81    1:26.39        
                  40.70     1:26.39 (45.69)                                        
 15 Robison, Lisa              7 Trinity Prep         1:26.23    1:27.60        
                  41.08     1:27.60 (46.52)                                        
 -- Hardeman, Alana            8 First Academy        1:26.33         NS        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:00.74        2000 Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.58  AA-A
                1:07.24  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherdel, Samantha          9 Trinity Prep         1:09.95    1:07.43        
                  31.94     1:07.43 (35.49)                                        
  2 Green, Erin               11 Lake Highland        1:08.71    1:09.56        
                  32.70     1:09.56 (36.86)                                        
  3 Lugar, Samantha           11 Cocoa Beach          1:10.50    1:11.21        
                  33.95     1:11.21 (37.26)                                        
  4 Wine, Sterling             9 Lake Highland        1:11.74    1:13.74        
                  34.02     1:13.74 (39.72)                                        
  5 Scarborough, Alexia       10 Harmony              1:17.87    1:17.92        
                  36.63     1:17.92 (41.29)                                        
  6 Himonetos, Paula           9 Edgewood             1:17.53    1:18.02        
                  36.92     1:18.02 (41.10)                                        
  7 Powell, Samantha          10 Trinity Prep         1:19.91    1:19.17        
                  36.53     1:19.17 (42.64)                                        
  8 Koller, Jenny             10 Circle Christian     1:18.01    1:19.94        
                  37.74     1:19.94 (42.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brill, Haley              12 Father Lopez         1:22.89    1:20.09        
                  37.75     1:20.09 (42.34)                                        
 10 Kirchofer, Alexander      12 Cocoa Beach          1:19.00    1:20.62        
                  38.22     1:20.62 (42.40)                                        
 11 O'Grady, Melinda           9 Cocoa Beach          1:23.00    1:21.83        
                  39.01     1:21.83 (42.82)                                        
 12 Neuhaus, Chelsey          11 Lake Highland        1:20.04    1:22.04        
                  38.81     1:22.04 (43.23)                                        
 13 Frankenberg, Molly         9 Harmony              1:24.96    1:23.15        
                  38.90     1:23.15 (44.25)                                        
 14 Robison, Lisa              7 Trinity Prep              NT    1:26.23        
                  40.75     1:26.23 (45.48)                                        
 15 Hardeman, Alana            8 First Academy             NT    1:26.33        
                  40.26     1:26.33 (46.07)                                        
 16 Hale, Meggie              12 Bmchs                1:26.78    1:26.81        
                  40.85     1:26.81 (45.96)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reagan, Hannah             7 Cocoa Beach          1:26.00    1:26.84        
                  40.83     1:26.84 (46.01)                                        
 18 King, Korey                8 Edgewood             1:33.00    1:28.41        
                  41.12     1:28.41 (47.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brode, Brittany            9 Hagerty              1:30.16    1:29.26        
                  41.97     1:29.26 (47.29)                                        
 20 Lopez, Vianca             11 Bmchs                1:32.88    1:30.64        
                  42.19     1:30.64 (48.45)                                        
 21 Lambert, Elizabeth        10 Father Lopez         1:34.30    1:32.07        
                  43.40     1:32.07 (48.67)                                        
 22 Girand, Sarah              7 Circle Christian     1:33.47    1:32.93        
                  42.25     1:32.93 (50.68)                                        
 23 Slaton, Joanne             7 Space Coast          1:33.23    1:33.19        
                  43.70     1:33.19 (49.49)                                        
 24 Deyoung, Hillary          11 Harmony              1:35.03    1:33.51        
                  44.81     1:33.51 (48.70)                                        
 25 Ronca, Paige              10 Bmchs                1:33.27    1:33.78        
                  43.34     1:33.78 (50.44)                                        
 26 Barnecott, Hope           10 Trinity Prep         1:28.63    1:35.53        
                  47.55     1:35.53 (47.98)                                        
 27 Austin, Lindsay           10 Harmony              1:32.42    1:35.73        
                  45.37     1:35.73 (50.36)                                        
 28 Kamp, Sarah               11 Bmchs                1:29.78    1:36.77        
                  45.43     1:36.77 (51.34)                                        
 29 Orlando, Jessica           9 Edgewood             1:36.43    1:36.85        
                  45.63     1:36.85 (51.22)                                        
 30 King, Janneza              8 Space Coast          1:35.25    1:36.93        
                  46.24     1:36.93 (50.69)                                        
 31 Divincenzo, Stephanie     10 Father Lopez         1:38.50    1:39.39        
                  44.79     1:39.39 (54.60)                                        
 32 Woodman, Kristen           9 Hagerty              2:13.81    1:41.68        
                  47.63     1:41.68 (54.05)                                        
 33 Deen, Victoria             8 Merritt I. Chr.      1:52.95    1:43.42        
                  47.65     1:43.42 (55.77)                                        
 34 Burris, Emily              9 Hagerty              1:42.32    1:44.55        
                  50.36     1:44.55 (54.19)                                        
 35 Parr, Kelly               10 Father Lopez         1:42.80    1:48.15        
                  49.71     1:48.15 (58.44)                                        
 36 Clemens, Laura            10 Merritt I. Chr.      1:50.47    1:49.93        
                  51.43     1:49.93 (58.50)                                        
 37 Pitts, Kelly               9 Space Coast          1:59.23    1:52.67        
                  52.19   1:52.67 (1:00.48)                                        
 38 Seaman, Sarah             12 Merritt I. Chr.      2:01.59    1:58.72        
                  54.09   1:58.72 (1:04.63)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         1:04.64    1:04.24        
                  30.62     1:04.24 (33.62)                                        
  2 Larsen, David             11 Lake Highland        1:08.58    1:07.48        
                  31.51     1:07.48 (35.97)                                        
  3 Priede, Matthew            9 Bmchs                1:09.24    1:08.24        
                  32.32     1:08.24 (35.92)                                        
  4 Oliva, Edward              9 Orlando Lutheran     1:10.50    1:10.71        
                  33.04     1:10.71 (37.67)                                        
  5 Ward, Benjamin             9 Trinity Prep         1:08.58    1:10.72        
                  32.21     1:10.72 (38.51)                                        
  6 Patel, Deven              10 Lake Highland        1:11.87    1:12.10        
                  34.03     1:12.10 (38.07)                                        
  7 Walker, Stephen           10 Harmony              1:14.03    1:13.60        
                  34.68     1:13.60 (38.92)                                        
  8 Barker, Evan               9 Cocoa Beach          1:15.00    1:14.06        
                  34.75     1:14.06 (39.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Munoz, Daniel             11 Bmchs                1:15.11    1:14.13        
                  34.45     1:14.13 (39.68)                                        
 10 Cajigas, Antonio          10 Space Coast          1:15.83    1:15.14        
                  35.21     1:15.14 (39.93)                                        
 11 Saxena, Paras              7 Lake Highland        1:16.93    1:15.15        
                  35.98     1:15.15 (39.17)                                        
 12 Steele, Stephen            9 Harmony              1:16.87    1:16.21        
                  35.97     1:16.21 (40.24)                                        
 13 Campbell, Caleb           10 Cocoa Beach          1:18.12    1:17.24        
                  36.28     1:17.24 (40.96)                                        
 14 Duggan, Sean               6 Lake Highland        1:17.13    1:18.27        
                  36.41     1:18.27 (41.86)                                        
 15 Keller, Chad              11 Circle Christian     1:19.22    1:20.10        
                  36.14     1:20.10 (43.96)                                        
 16 White, Matt               11 Space Coast          1:18.93    1:21.53        
                  39.20     1:21.53 (42.33)                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 55.56        1988 Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
                58.65  AA-A
              1:00.23  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wang, Jay-Yun             12 Trinity Prep         1:05.35    1:04.64        
                  30.62     1:04.64 (34.02)                                        
  2 Larsen, David             11 Lake Highland        1:15.14    1:08.58        
                  31.74     1:08.58 (36.84)                                        
  2 Ward, Benjamin             9 Trinity Prep         1:09.51    1:08.58        
                  31.77     1:08.58 (36.81)                                        
  4 Priede, Matthew            9 Bmchs                1:10.03    1:09.24        
                  32.66     1:09.24 (36.58)                                        
  5 Oliva, Edward              9 Orlando Lutheran     1:11.17    1:10.50        
                  32.61     1:10.50 (37.89)                                        
  6 Patel, Deven              10 Lake Highland        1:12.55    1:11.87        
                  34.49     1:11.87 (37.38)                                        
  7 Walker, Stephen           10 Harmony              1:11.84    1:14.03        
                  34.85     1:14.03 (39.18)                                        
  8 Barker, Evan               9 Cocoa Beach          1:15.00    1:15.00        
                  34.95     1:15.00 (40.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Munoz, Daniel             11 Bmchs                1:12.78    1:15.11        
                  35.07     1:15.11 (40.04)                                        
 10 Cajigas, Antonio          10 Space Coast          1:18.65    1:15.83        
                  35.60     1:15.83 (40.23)                                        
 11 Steele, Stephen            9 Harmony              1:13.65    1:16.87        
                  36.28     1:16.87 (40.59)                                        
 12 Saxena, Paras              7 Lake Highland        1:17.71    1:16.93        
                  36.84     1:16.93 (40.09)                                        
 13 Duggan, Sean               6 Lake Highland        1:14.75    1:17.13        
                  36.09     1:17.13 (41.04)                                        
 14 Campbell, Caleb           10 Cocoa Beach          1:19.00    1:18.12        
                  36.36     1:18.12 (41.76)                                        
 15 White, Matt               11 Space Coast          1:21.21    1:18.93        
                  37.49     1:18.93 (41.44)                                        
 16 Keller, Chad              11 Circle Christian     1:18.72    1:19.22        
                  36.29     1:19.22 (42.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Varela, Michael           12 Bmchs                1:19.70    1:19.63        
                  37.95     1:19.63 (41.68)                                        
 18 Clark, Graham             10 Trinity Prep         1:30.92    1:20.13        
                  37.33     1:20.13 (42.80)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ramsey, Adam              11 Space Coast          1:24.03    1:20.86        
                  38.34     1:20.86 (42.52)                                        
 20 Loeding, Brett            12 Harmony              1:19.63    1:21.71        
                  36.75     1:21.71 (44.96)                                        
 21 Carstensen, Tyler         12 Harmony              1:21.63    1:21.97        
                  36.58     1:21.97 (45.39)                                        
 22 Rosales, Javier            9 Edgewood             1:24.63    1:22.06        
                  37.67     1:22.06 (44.39)                                        
 23 Marotte, Matthew           9 Father Lopez         1:22.38    1:22.20        
                  38.68     1:22.20 (43.52)                                        
 24 Watson, Robert            10 Father Lopez         1:31.50    1:24.45        
                  40.10     1:24.45 (44.35)                                        
 25 Zehr, Nicholas             9 Cocoa Beach          1:23.50    1:25.05        
                  39.84     1:25.05 (45.21)                                        
 26 Cook, Robert              11 Edgewood             1:40.40    1:26.78        
                  38.90     1:26.78 (47.88)                                        
 27 Schwindt, Daniel           7 Trinity Prep              NT    1:27.85        
                  41.48     1:27.85 (46.37)                                        

 28 Singer, Chris              9 Hagerty              1:34.81    1:32.03        
                  43.02     1:32.03 (49.01)                                        
 29 Suttles, Timothy           8 Edgewood             1:36.37    1:34.79        
                  42.37     1:34.79 (52.42)                                        
 30 Ybarra, Edwin              9 Hagerty              1:58.40    1:44.94        
                  49.68     1:44.94 (55.26)                                        
 -- Smith, Luke                8 Merritt I. Chr.      1:37.15         NS        
 -- Meyers, Nikolas            8 Merritt I. Chr.      2:02.88         NS        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  3:47.99    3:40.99        

     1) Nagy, Julia 10                  2) Ware, Catherine 12             
     3) Lugar, Samantha 11              4) Nedrud, Stacey 12              
                  27.19       55.39 (55.39)     1:22.32 (26.93)     1:51.25 (55.86)
        2:17.94 (26.69)     2:46.60 (55.35)     3:12.43 (25.83)     3:40.99 (54.39)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    3:57.23    3:44.23        
     1) Bessire, Suzanne 7              2) Green, Erin 11                 
     3) Congdon, Stacy X 12             4) Wine, Sterling 9               
                  26.98       55.84 (55.84)     1:22.57 (26.73)     1:51.98 (56.14)
        2:18.00 (26.02)     2:46.69 (54.71)     3:14.19 (27.50)     3:44.23 (57.54)
  3 Circle Christian  'A'                             3:49.93    3:47.25        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7                  2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Adams, Sarah 12                
                  26.69       54.45 (54.45)     1:21.77 (27.32)     1:51.54 (57.09)
        2:19.28 (27.74)   2:53.22 (1:01.68)     3:18.33 (25.11)     3:47.25 (54.03)
  4 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 3:55.28    3:47.39        
     1) Sherdel, Samantha 9             2) Wall, Mary 8                   
     3) Brubaker, Lisa 10               4) Davidson, Katelyn 9            
                  27.13       56.66 (56.66)     1:23.37 (26.71)     1:53.09 (56.43)
        2:20.67 (27.58)     2:50.47 (57.38)     3:17.65 (27.18)     3:47.39 (56.92)
  5 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     4:16.27    4:09.61        
     1) Westergan, Alexis 9             2) Doyle, Tara 9                  
     3) Oakley, Ariel 9                 4) Hards, Anna 12                 
                  29.24   1:01.31 (1:01.31)     1:31.51 (30.20)   2:05.55 (1:04.24)
        2:35.70 (30.15)   3:09.36 (1:03.81)     3:37.20 (27.84)   4:09.61 (1:00.25)
  6 Harmony  'A'                                      4:21.62    4:18.01        
     1) Blackford, Hanna 11             2) Crofts, Nicole 12              
     3) Frankenberg, Michele 10         4) Blackford, Kristen 10          
                  30.78   1:04.98 (1:04.98)     1:35.76 (30.78)   2:09.20 (1:04.22)
        2:39.01 (29.81)   3:13.95 (1:04.75)     3:43.74 (29.79)   4:18.01 (1:04.06)
  7 Father Lopez  'A'                                 4:19.71    4:18.81        
     1) Willard, Christina 10           2) Ebrill, Fiona 11               
     3) Rebeck, Dana 12                 4) Whitsitt, Rebecca 9            
                  31.81   1:07.84 (1:07.84)     1:36.45 (28.61)   2:09.19 (1:01.35)
        2:40.26 (31.07)   3:17.38 (1:08.19)     3:46.60 (29.22)   4:18.81 (1:01.43)
  8 Edgewood  'A'                                     4:25.81    4:24.29        
     1) Rood, Morgan 8                  2) Kindred, Chloe 9               
     3) Garner, Mary 8                  4) Taibl, Katherine 9             
                  30.49   1:04.89 (1:04.89)     1:36.91 (32.02)   2:13.15 (1:08.26)
        2:43.98 (30.83)   3:17.71 (1:04.56)     3:49.09 (31.38)   4:24.29 (1:06.58)
B - Final
  9 Space Coast  'A'                                  4:39.08    4:33.38        
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 8             2) King, Janneza 8                
     3) Crunk, Kaley 8                  4) Delhagen, Kaylee 8             
                  33.56   1:09.82 (1:09.82)     1:42.98 (33.16)   2:18.71 (1:08.89)
        2:52.87 (34.16)   3:29.38 (1:10.67)     3:59.96 (30.58)   4:33.38 (1:04.00)
 10 Hagerty  'A'                                      4:47.48    4:48.32        
     1) Rodriquez, Alexis 9             2) Raby, Ashley 9                 
     3) Amrhein, Janie 9                4) Curtin, Delaney 9              
                  33.20   1:09.99 (1:09.99)     1:44.79 (34.80)   2:26.46 (1:16.47)
        3:00.97 (34.51)   3:39.23 (1:12.77)     4:12.46 (33.23)   4:48.32 (1:09.09)
 -- Merritt Island Christian  'A'                     5:00.92         DQ        
     1) Robertson, Elyse 10             2) Doxey, Carrie 9                
     3) Chamberlin, Kaylee 9            4) Deen, Stephanie 11             
                  33.28   1:11.79 (1:11.79)     1:49.44 (37.65)   2:29.51 (1:17.72)
        3:06.14 (36.63)   3:48.69 (1:19.18)     4:18.48 (29.79)        DQ (1:03.55)
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:34.79  AA-A
                3:40.55  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  3:41.08    3:47.99        
     1) Nagy, Julia 10                  2) Ware, Catherine 12             
     3) Lugar, Samantha 11              4) Nedrud, Stacey 12              
                  26.99       55.67 (55.67)     1:22.49 (26.82)     1:52.07 (56.40)
        2:19.64 (27.57)     2:50.06 (57.99)     3:17.54 (27.48)     3:47.99 (57.93)
  2 Circle Christian  'A'                             3:46.42    3:49.93        
     1) Grams, Ginny 7                  2) Grams, Emily 7                 
     3) Dowling, Kelly 10               4) Adams, Sarah 12                
                  26.75       54.54 (54.54)     1:22.85 (28.31)     1:53.30 (58.76)
        2:21.01 (27.71)   2:53.48 (1:00.18)     3:20.33 (26.85)     3:49.93 (56.45)
  3 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 3:50.39    3:55.28        
     1) Papoosha, Marta 11              2) Yarnish, Lauren 10             
     3) Wall, Mary 8                    4) Brubaker, Lisa 10              
                  30.30   1:02.28 (1:02.28)     1:30.21 (27.93)     2:00.46 (58.18)
        2:27.50 (27.04)     2:57.43 (56.97)     3:25.18 (27.75)     3:55.28 (57.85)
  4 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    3:42.00    3:57.23        
     1) Tribou, Sydney 9                2) Demers, Sarah 10               
     3) Wine, Sterling 9                4) Green, Erin 11                 
                  28.84   1:00.22 (1:00.22)     1:29.10 (28.88)   2:00.90 (1:00.68)
        2:29.52 (28.62)   3:01.23 (1:00.33)     3:28.03 (26.80)     3:57.23 (56.00)
  5 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     4:10.33    4:16.27        
     1) Westergan, Alexis 9             2) Doyle, Tara 9                  
     3) Oakley, Ariel 9                 4) Hards, Anna 12                 
                  30.13   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:33.88 (30.95)   2:09.12 (1:06.19)
        2:40.43 (31.31)   3:14.59 (1:05.47)     3:43.57 (28.98)   4:16.27 (1:01.68)
  6 Father Lopez  'A'                                 4:24.00    4:19.71        
     1) Willard, Christina 10           2) Ebrill, Fiona 11               
     3) Brill, Haley 12                 4) Whitsitt, Rebecca 9            
                  29.37   1:02.98 (1:02.98)     1:34.59 (31.61)   2:10.02 (1:07.04)
        2:42.62 (32.60)   3:18.35 (1:08.33)     3:47.89 (29.54)   4:19.71 (1:01.36)
  7 Harmony  'A'                                      4:17.35    4:21.62        
     1) Blackford, Hanna 11             2) Crofts, Nicole 12              
     3) Frankenberg, Michele 10         4) Blackford, Kristen 10          
                  30.99   1:05.59 (1:05.59)     1:36.73 (31.14)   2:11.11 (1:05.52)
        2:42.13 (31.02)   3:16.96 (1:05.85)     3:47.90 (30.94)   4:21.62 (1:04.66)
  8 Edgewood  'A'                                     4:39.31    4:25.81        
     1) Rood, Morgan 8                  2) Kindred, Chloe 9               
     3) Garner, Mary 8                  4) Taibl, Katherine 9             
                  31.11   1:06.48 (1:06.48)     1:39.05 (32.57)   2:15.35 (1:08.87)
        2:45.87 (30.52)   3:19.87 (1:04.52)     3:51.01 (31.14)   4:25.81 (1:05.94)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Space Coast  'A'                                  4:34.81    4:39.08        
     1) Wilkins, Brittany 8             2) King, Janneza 8                
     3) Crunk, Kaley 8                  4) Delhagen, Kaylee 8             
                  33.00   1:08.37 (1:08.37)     1:42.45 (34.08)   2:20.00 (1:11.63)
        2:55.33 (35.33)   3:33.90 (1:13.90)     4:04.95 (31.05)   4:39.08 (1:05.18)
 10 Hagerty  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:47.48        
     1) Rodriquez, Alexis 9             2) Raby, Ashley 9                 
     3) Amrhein, Janie 9                4) Curtin, Delaney 9              
                  32.86   1:08.66 (1:08.66)     1:44.26 (35.60)   2:23.14 (1:14.48)
        2:58.45 (35.31)   3:37.56 (1:14.42)     4:11.03 (33.47)   4:47.48 (1:09.92)
 11 Merritt Island Christian  'A'                     5:11.18    5:00.92        
     1) Robertson, Elyse 10             2) Doxey, Carrie 9                
     3) Chamberlin, Kaylee 9            4) Deen, Stephanie 11             
                  34.06   1:11.85 (1:11.85)     1:48.71 (36.86)   2:29.82 (1:17.97)
        3:10.11 (40.29)   3:56.41 (1:26.59)     4:27.09 (30.68)   5:00.92 (1:04.51)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 3:35.04    3:22.33        
     1) Wright, Steven 10               2) Saboff, Ryan 12                
     3) Wang, Jay-Yun 12                4) Montgomery, Payne 9            
                  23.22       47.80 (47.80)     1:12.08 (24.28)     1:38.69 (50.89)
        2:04.48 (25.79)     2:32.33 (53.64)     2:56.19 (23.86)     3:22.33 (50.00)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    3:37.57    3:26.27        
     1) Kingman, Mike 12                2) Patel, Sheylan 12              
     3) Barrett, Alex 12                4) Gorman, Greg 10                
                  25.05       52.43 (52.43)     1:17.14 (24.71)     1:44.81 (52.38)
        2:09.20 (24.39)     2:36.24 (51.43)     3:00.40 (24.16)     3:26.27 (50.03)
  3 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     3:38.16    3:35.30        
     1) Benner, Peter 10                2) Salazar, Larry 10              
     3) Priede, Matthew 9               4) Munoz, Daniel 11               
                  23.79       49.09 (49.09)     1:15.87 (26.78)     1:45.80 (56.71)
        2:11.56 (25.76)     2:40.39 (54.59)     3:05.96 (25.57)     3:35.30 (54.91)
  4 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  3:39.95    3:37.45        
     1) Lombardozzi, Travis 10          2) Hormel, Ryan 11                
     3) Veal, Michael 12                4) Close, Adam 12                 
                  24.73       52.14 (52.14)     1:18.83 (26.69)     1:47.95 (55.81)
        2:14.07 (26.12)     2:43.58 (55.63)     3:09.19 (25.61)     3:37.45 (53.87)
  5 Harmony  'A'                                      3:42.56    3:43.17        
     1) Davis, Joel 12                  2) Schepler, Benjamin 11          
     3) Walker, Stephen 10              4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  26.72       57.61 (57.61)     1:23.93 (26.32)     1:54.01 (56.40)
        2:20.06 (26.05)     2:49.32 (55.31)     3:14.17 (24.85)     3:43.17 (53.85)
  6 Father Lopez  'A'                                 4:00.87    3:56.97        
     1) Burke, Seamus 12                2) Ferell, Chase 11               
     3) Crundwell, Gary 12              4) Marotte, Matthew 9             
                  26.76       56.07 (56.07)     1:26.58 (30.51)   2:01.23 (1:05.16)
        2:29.16 (27.93)     3:00.12 (58.89)     3:26.74 (26.62)     3:56.97 (56.85)
  7 Edgewood  'A'                                     4:28.26    4:23.53        
     1) Gonzalez, Peter 8               2) Gonzales, Nick 7               
     3) Geber, Carson 9                 4) Mills, Devin 8                 
                  29.29   1:01.41 (1:01.41)     1:33.23 (31.82)   2:10.88 (1:09.47)
        2:42.32 (31.44)   3:21.73 (1:10.85)     3:50.51 (28.78)   4:23.53 (1:01.80)
 -- Space Coast  'A'                                  4:13.70         DQ        
     1) Cajigas, Antonio 10             2) Humberger, Josh 12             
     3) Ware, Robert 8                  4) Travis, Zach 10                
                  30.38   1:04.21 (1:04.21)     1:34.96 (30.75)   2:08.56 (1:04.35)
        2:38.71 (30.15)   3:10.60 (1:02.04)     3:38.65 (28.05)        DQ (1:01.65)
B - Final
  9 Circle Christian  'A'                             4:33.67    4:24.91        
     1) Gerrity, Sam 11                 2) MacDonald, Ben 11              
     3) Keller, Chad 11                 4) Concelman, Robbie 10           
                          1:02.15 (1:02.15)     1:33.08 (30.93)   2:06.16 (1:04.01)
        2:37.33 (31.17)   3:11.07 (1:04.91)     3:44.41 (33.34)   4:24.91 (1:13.84)
 10 Hagerty  'A'                                      5:08.23    4:58.54        
     1) Delgado, Daniel 9               2) Ospina, Felix 9                
     3) Velez, Roberto 9                4) Singer, Chris 9                
                  30.23   1:04.55 (1:04.55)     1:36.40 (31.85)   2:11.72 (1:07.17)
                          3:42.65 (1:30.93)     4:15.51 (32.86)   4:58.54 (1:15.89)
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:12.69  AA-A
                3:16.14  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Prep  'A'                                 3:26.92    3:35.04        
     1) Wang, Jay-Yun 12                2) Collins, Michael 9             
     3) Mistoler, Stephen 12            4) Montgomery, Payne 9            
                  25.64       52.62 (52.62)     1:21.07 (28.45)     1:52.05 (59.43)
        2:17.33 (25.28)     2:44.55 (52.50)     3:08.85 (24.30)     3:35.04 (50.49)
  2 Lake Highland Prep School  'A'                    3:32.00    3:37.57        
     1) Kingman, Mike 12                2) Gorman, Greg 10                
     3) Patel, Deven 10                 4) duPont, Michael 8              
                  25.49       53.44 (53.44)     1:19.45 (26.01)     1:47.05 (53.61)
        2:13.72 (26.67)     2:41.94 (54.89)     3:08.51 (26.57)     3:37.57 (55.63)
  3 Bishop Moore High School  'A'                     3:42.86    3:38.16        
     1) Benner, Peter 10                2) Salazar, Larry 10              
     3) Priede, Matthew 9               4) Munoz, Daniel 11               
                  24.73       50.50 (50.50)     1:17.88 (27.38)     1:47.35 (56.85)
        2:13.83 (26.48)     2:42.02 (54.67)     3:08.36 (26.34)     3:38.16 (56.14)
  4 Cocoa Beach  'A'                                  3:43.50    3:39.95        
     1) Lombardozzi, Travis 10          2) Hormel, Ryan 11                
     3) Veal, Michael 12                4) Close, Adam 12                 
                  24.76       51.83 (51.83)     1:18.14 (26.31)     1:50.05 (58.22)
        2:16.91 (26.86)     2:45.72 (55.67)     3:11.39 (25.67)     3:39.95 (54.23)
  5 Harmony  'A'                                      3:41.53    3:42.56        
     1) Davis, Joel 12                  2) Schepler, Benjamin 11          
     3) Walker, Stephen 10              4) O'Rourke, Patrick 12           
                  26.30       56.45 (56.45)     1:22.72 (26.27)     1:52.94 (56.49)
        2:19.15 (26.21)     2:48.92 (55.98)     3:14.08 (25.16)     3:42.56 (53.64)
  6 Father Lopez  'A'                                 3:45.00    4:00.87        
     1) Burke, Seamus 12                2) Ferell, Chase 11               
     3) Crundwell, Gary 12              4) Marotte, Matthew 9             
                  27.53       57.37 (57.37)     1:29.16 (31.79)   2:03.45 (1:06.08)
        2:31.75 (28.30)     3:03.06 (59.61)     4:00.87 (57.81)     4:00.87 (57.81)
  7 Space Coast  'A'                                  4:01.65    4:13.70        
     1) Cajigas, Antonio 10             2) Humberger, Josh 12             
     3) Ware, Robert 8                  4) Travis, Zach 10                
                  30.31   1:04.53 (1:04.53)     1:35.98 (31.45)   2:09.16 (1:04.63)
        2:38.94 (29.78)   3:11.09 (1:01.93)     3:40.52 (29.43)   4:13.70 (1:02.61)
  8 Edgewood  'A'                                     4:31.25    4:28.26        
     1) Gonzalez, Peter 8               2) Gonzales, Nick 7               
     3) Geber, Carson 9                 4) Mills, Devin 8                 
                  30.54   1:03.73 (1:03.73)     1:36.43 (32.70)   2:16.22 (1:12.49)
        2:48.33 (32.11)   3:26.17 (1:09.95)     3:54.83 (28.66)   4:28.26 (1:02.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Circle Christian  'A'                             4:35.30    4:33.67        
     1) Concelman, Robbie 10            2) Keller, Chad 11                
     3) Gerrity, Sam 11                 4) MacDonald, Ben 11              
                  36.68   1:17.43 (1:17.43)   2:24.73 (1:07.30)   2:54.58 (1:37.15)
        3:27.63 (33.05)   3:59.05 (1:04.47)     4:33.67 (34.62)     4:33.67 (34.62)
 10 Hagerty  'A'                                      5:20.00    5:08.23        
     1) Delgado, Daniel 9               2) Ospina, Felix 9                
     3) Velez, Roberto 9                4) Singer, Chris 9                
                  31.63   1:06.66 (1:06.66)     1:40.35 (33.69)   2:17.96 (1:11.30)
        3:00.06 (42.10)   3:45.36 (1:27.40)     4:23.52 (38.16)   5:08.23 (1:22.87)