2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 3

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 05:08 PM
                          1A District 3 - 10/18/2005                           
                             FHSAA  1A District 3                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             2:02.46    2:00.26        
     1) Driscoll, Christie 12           2) Gennari, Christina 12          
     3) Murphy, Kelly 12                4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
  2 Mount Dora  'A'                                   2:07.37    2:07.46        
     1) Free, Samantha 10               2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Kozlowski, Sydney 11           
  3 Pasco  'A'                                        2:15.25    2:14.77        
     1) Stevens, Lauren M JR            2) Auvil, Julia K FR              
     3) Coscia, Alyson SR               4) Larkin, Ashley L FR            
  4 Eustis  'A'                                       2:17.45    2:16.19        
     1) Meeks, Brittany 12              2) Diminick, Lauren 12            
     3) Lubbers, Kelsey 11              4) Parks, Victoria 09             
  5 Crystal River  'A'                                2:18.11    2:18.62        
     1) Kuczen, Kelly L 09              2) Palhof, Yuri A 10              
     3) Savage, Marlina A 11            4) Bartley, Sarah B 12            
  6 Tavares  'A'                                      2:23.44    2:21.76        
     1) Weber, Kellie 11                2) Green, Megan 12                
     3) Sams, Montana 09                4) Ecker, Kathryn 09              
B - Final
  7 South Lake  'A'                                   2:32.39    2:34.30        
     1) Caldwell, Melissa 11            2) Entler, Erin 11                
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Budrewicz, Alexandria 10       
  8 Villages  'A'                                     2:32.87    2:39.51        
     1) St John, Jessica 10             2) Borroman, Emma 11              
     3) Baumler, Carol 09               4) Chapuseaux, Danielle 10        
  9 Umatilla  'A'                                     2:46.24    2:40.87        
     1) Hartmann, Amber 12              2) Wunsch, Kamryn 09              
     3) Graf, Katherine 11              4) Sheckler, Stephanie 11         
 10 Hernando  'A'                                     3:03.63    3:12.04        
     1) Mojeiko, Christina 09           2) Farley, Britney 10             
     3) Sears, Samantha 09              4) Underwood, Melanie 10          
 -- Dunnellon  'A'                                    2:58.80         DQ        
     1) Mitchell, Heaven 12             2) Indellicati, Stefanie 11       
     3) Pena, Elizabeth 10              4) Martinez, Clierett 11          
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             2:18.50    2:02.46        
     1) Driscoll, Christie 12           2) Gennari, Christina 12          
     3) Murphy, Kelly 12                4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
  2 Mount Dora  'A'                                   2:05.02    2:07.37        
     1) Free, Samantha 10               2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Kozlowski, Sydney 11           
  3 Pasco  'A'                                        2:14.08    2:15.25        
     1) Stevens, Lauren M JR            2) Auvil, Julia K FR              
     3) Coscia, Alyson SR               4) Larkin, Ashley L FR            
  4 Eustis  'A'                                       2:19.00    2:17.45        
     1) Meeks, Brittany 12              2) Diminick, Lauren 12            
     3) Lubbers, Kelsey 11              4) Parks, Victoria 09             
  5 Crystal River  'A'                                2:14.86    2:18.11        
     1) Kuczen, Kelly L 09              2) Palhof, Yuri A 10              
     3) Savage, Marlina A 11            4) Bartley, Sarah B 12            
  6 Tavares  'A'                                      2:21.27    2:23.44        
     1) Weber, Kellie 11                2) Green, Megan 12                
     3) Sams, Montana 09                4) Ecker, Kathryn 09              
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 South Lake  'A'                                   2:25.00    2:32.39        
     1) Caldwell, Melissa 11            2) Entler, Erin 11                
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Budrewicz, Alexandria 10       
  8 Villages  'A'                                     2:32.40    2:32.87        
     1) St John, Jessica 10             2) Borroman, Emma 11              
     3) Baumler, Carol 09               4) Chapuseaux, Danielle 10        
  9 Umatilla  'A'                                     2:41.00    2:46.24        
     1) Graf, Katherine 11              2) Hartmann, Amber 12             
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 11          4) Wunsch, Kamryn 09              
 10 Dunnellon  'A'                                    2:53.18    2:58.80        
     1) Mitchell, Heaven 12             2) Indellicati, Stefanie 11       
     3) Pena, Elizabeth 10              4) Martinez, Clierett 11          
 11 Hernando  'A'                                     3:15.94    3:03.63        
     1) Mojeiko, Christina 09           2) Farley, Britney 10             
     3) Sears, Samantha 09              4) Underwood, Melanie 10          
 -- Nature Coast  'A'                                 2:23.34         DQ        
     1) Beach, Zayshieg 12              2) Kingsley, Kali 11              
     3) Viola, Jenifer 10               4) Toftegaard, Sara 10            
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eustis  'A'                                       1:48.71    1:47.50        
     1) Ballard, Matthew 10             2) Brown, Alexander 12            
     3) Duncan, Sean 11                 4) Lockwood, Ross 12              
  2 Pasco  'A'                                        1:54.09    1:53.68        
     1) Epperson, Patrick N JR          2) Bolender, Brenden M JR         
     3) Clark, Orey N SR                4) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
  3 South Lake  'A'                                   2:02.68    2:01.60        
     1) Polhamous, Kyle 10              2) DuMond, Marc 10                
     3) Benaglio, Anthony 10            4) Knight, Dustin 12              
  4 Umatilla  'A'                                     2:00.47    2:01.74        
     1) Martinez, Jon 09                2) Dubois, Chase 11               
     3) Kroulik, William 11             4) Bakich, Michael 11             
  5 Villages  'A'                                     2:04.05    2:03.36        
     1) Leahy, Sean 11                  2) Mitchell, John 11              
     3) Hall, Phillip 09                4) Chancey, Cody 11               
  6 Crystal River  'A'                                2:04.55    2:04.26        
     1) Shirley, John R 11              2) Oberlander, Glenn W 10         
     3) Palhof, Julian S 12             4) Hutchinson, James R 12         
B - Final
  7 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             2:07.61    2:06.59        
     1) Ceperano, Mike 11               2) Colson, Andrew 11              
     3) SanMartin, Matt 09              4) Webb, James 10                 
  8 Nature Coast  'A'                                 2:15.31    2:07.68        
     1) Dust, Nathan 10                 2) MacGregor, Slaydon 11          
     3) Carpenter, Ryan 11              4) Abramowicz, Anthony 12         
  9 Dunnellon  'A'                                    2:10.35    2:08.51        
     1) Spitznogle, Ethan 10            2) Ginley, Jesse 10               
     3) Jacobs, Julian 10               4) Permar, Danny 11               
 10 Tavares  'A'                                      2:11.03    2:16.72        
     1) Hendrick, Karl 12               2) Sams, Justin 11                
     3) Kauper, Bradley 11              4) Wheeler, Eric 12               
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eustis  'A'                                       2:00.00    1:48.71        
     1) Ballard, Matthew 10             2) Brown, Alexander 12            
     3) Duncan, Sean 11                 4) Lockwood, Ross 12              
  2 Pasco  'A'                                        2:08.60    1:54.09        
     1) Epperson, Patrick N JR          2) Bolender, Brenden M JR         
     3) Clark, Orey N SR                4) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
  3 Umatilla  'A'                                     1:58.83    2:00.47        
     1) Bakich, Michael 11              2) Dubois, Chase 11               
     3) Kroulik, William 11             4) Martinez, Jon 09               
  4 South Lake  'A'                                   2:04.00    2:02.68        
     1) Polhamous, Kyle 10              2) DuMond, Marc 10                
     3) Benaglio, Anthony 10            4) Knight, Dustin 12              
  5 Villages  'A'                                     2:04.40    2:04.05        
     1) Leahy, Sean 11                  2) Mitchell, John 11              
     3) Hall, Phillip 09                4) Chancey, Cody 11               
  6 Crystal River  'A'                                2:06.14    2:04.55        
     1) Shirley, John R 11              2) Oberlander, Glenn W 10         
     3) Palhof, Julian S 12             4) Hutchinson, James R 12         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             2:05.50    2:07.61        
     1) Ceperano, Mike 11               2) Colson, Andrew 11              
     3) SanMartin, Matt 09              4) Webb, James 10                 
  8 Dunnellon  'A'                                    2:16.38    2:10.35        
     1) Spitznogle, Ethan 10            2) Ginley, Jesse 10               
     3) Jacobs, Julian 10               4) Permar, Danny 11               
  9 Tavares  'A'                                      2:08.05    2:11.03        
     1) Hendrick, Karl 12               2) Sams, Justin 11                
     3) Kauper, Bradley 11              4) Wheeler, Eric 12               
 10 Nature Coast  'A'                                 2:10.86    2:15.31        
     1) Dust, Nathan 10                 2) MacGregor, Slaydon 11          
     3) Carpenter, Ryan 11              4) Abramowicz, Anthony 12         
 -- Hernando  'A'                                     2:54.71         DQ        
     1) Penhale, Travis 10              2) Hughes, Wesley 10              
     3) Krause, Brian 12                4) Williams, Roger 09             
 -- Mount Dora  'A'                                   2:22.13         DQ        
     1) Hermes, Erik 09                 2) Nichols, Daniel 11             
     3) Jass, Stephen 11                4) Strong, Joseph 12              
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Free, Samantha            10 Mount Dora           1:58.18    1:56.78        
  2 Nightengale, Lauren       10 Trinity Catholic     2:02.82    2:00.24        
  3 Driscoll, Christie        12 Trinity Catholic     2:07.37    2:03.39        
  4 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 Trinity Catholic     2:07.35    2:04.51        
  5 Diminick, Lauren          12 Eustis               2:28.18    2:29.49        
  6 Hutchinson, Stephanie M   10 Crystal River        2:34.05    2:33.30        
B - Final
  7 Davis, Melissa C          FR Pasco                2:38.27    2:37.44        
  8 Dodson, Lauren            11 Nature Coast         2:39.01    2:43.71        
  9 Wassen, Sarah E           10 Crystal River        2:39.50    2:44.37        
 10 Silbernagel, Brittany     12 Tavares              2:46.39    2:50.59        
 11 Tompkins, Tabitha         09 Eustis               2:48.96    2:53.40        
 12 Williams, Victoria        12 Hernando             2:47.87    3:08.98        
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Free, Samantha            10 Mount Dora           1:59.34    1:58.18        
  2 Nightengale, Lauren       10 Trinity Catholic     2:02.10    2:02.82        
  3 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 Trinity Catholic     2:05.50    2:07.35        
  4 Driscoll, Christie        12 Trinity Catholic     2:05.10    2:07.37        
  5 Diminick, Lauren          12 Eustis               2:25.00    2:28.18        
  6 Hutchinson, Stephanie M   10 Crystal River        2:33.96    2:34.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Davis, Melissa C          FR Pasco                2:43.37    2:38.27        
  8 Dodson, Lauren            11 Nature Coast         3:10.00    2:39.01        
  9 Wassen, Sarah E           10 Crystal River        2:39.17    2:39.50        
 10 Silbernagel, Brittany     12 Tavares              2:47.07    2:46.39        
 11 Williams, Victoria        12 Hernando             2:48.75    2:47.87        
 12 Tompkins, Tabitha         09 Eustis               2:43.00    2:48.96        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Orraca, Jami L            JR Pasco                2:46.27    2:49.24        
 14 Nesmith, Taryn            12 Nature Coast         2:50.57    2:51.89        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Martinuzzi, Christine L   10 Crystal River        2:53.02    2:52.32        
 16 Frederick, Megan          10 Umatilla             2:45.90    2:54.02        
 17 Roderick, Arden C         10 Crystal River        3:00.38    2:54.46        
 18 Agosto, Laurie            11 Villages             3:04.00    2:58.03        
 19 Lewie, Ashley             11 Hernando             2:57.33    2:58.75        
 20 Manseau, Katlyn           09 Trinity Catholic     2:45.00    2:59.58        
 21 Mitchell, Heaven          12 Dunnellon            3:06.31    3:00.03        
 22 Sawyer, Carol             11 Tavares              3:25.00    3:00.86        
 23 Channell, Courtney        10 Tavares              3:01.69    3:01.68        
 24 Klotz, Elisabeth          12 South Lake           3:03.06    3:01.79        
 25 Labour, Cassandra         09 Mount Dora                NT    3:10.00        
 26 Guba, Nina                11 South Lake           3:10.34    3:12.72        
 27 Reed, Leanna              09 Hernando             3:03.80    3:13.99        
 28 Gentry, Jessica           SO Pasco                2:39.43    3:16.67        
 29 Adams, Katherine          10 Nature Coast              NT    3:19.00        
 30 Noojin, Myra              09 Hernando                  NT    3:21.29        
 31 Grube, Brittany           11 Tavares              3:29.09    3:21.99        
 32 Churchwell, Ashley        10 Eustis               3:20.00    3:28.85        
 33 Pasak, Stephanie          10 Mount Dora           3:31.14    3:35.23        
 34 Woolf, Katelynn           10 Villages             3:30.40    3:39.73        
 -- Petroski, Katie           10 Mount Dora           2:51.03         NS        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 Trinity Catholic     1:57.25    1:51.17        
  2 Ballard, Matthew          10 Eustis               1:57.71    1:52.47        
  3 Hall, Phillip             09 Villages             2:04.40    1:56.15        
  4 Shirley, John R           11 Crystal River        2:13.54    2:15.59        
  5 Ginley, Jesse             10 Dunnellon            2:20.70    2:19.14        
  6 Waters, David             11 Eustis               2:21.76    2:20.83        
B - Final
  7 Jass, Stephen             11 Mount Dora           2:22.93    2:22.19        
  8 Jacobs, Julian            10 Dunnellon            2:25.34    2:25.42        
  9 Parker, Brooks            11 Trinity Catholic     2:29.05    2:26.11        
 10 Nichols, Daniel           11 Mount Dora           2:26.01    2:26.26        
 11 Denney, James B           SO Pasco                2:27.39    2:30.47        
 12 Jacobson, Austin          11 Villages             2:25.03    2:31.86        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 Trinity Catholic     1:56.00    1:57.25        
  2 Ballard, Matthew          10 Eustis               1:51.00    1:57.71        
  3 Hall, Phillip             09 Villages             1:54.20    2:04.40        
  4 Shirley, John R           11 Crystal River        2:17.88    2:13.54        
  5 Ginley, Jesse             10 Dunnellon            2:22.16    2:20.70        
  6 Waters, David             11 Eustis               2:20.00    2:21.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jass, Stephen             11 Mount Dora           2:23.52    2:22.93        
  8 Jacobson, Austin          11 Villages             2:29.10    2:25.03        
  9 Jacobs, Julian            10 Dunnellon            2:30.15    2:25.34        
 10 Nichols, Daniel           11 Mount Dora           2:26.06    2:26.01        
 11 Denney, James B           SO Pasco                2:25.91    2:27.39        
 12 Parker, Brooks            11 Trinity Catholic     2:32.50    2:29.05        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Mills, Parker             11 Nature Coast         2:28.00    2:30.34        
 14 Reischmann, Jonathan      09 Eustis               2:34.00    2:36.66        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Kennard, Alex             09 Tavares              2:53.30    2:38.39        
 16 Stephens, Kevin           10 Umatilla             2:48.80    2:39.59        
 17 Pazian, Ben W             09 Crystal River        2:59.77    2:41.07        
 18 Smith, Cody               11 Nature Coast         2:45.00    2:42.81        
 19 Hoffman, Quinn            11 Trinity Catholic     2:34.90    2:42.87        
 20 Warren, James             09 Umatilla             2:57.35    2:43.83        
 21 Bemis, Jeffrey            11 Nature Coast         2:40.00    2:43.97        
 22 Peck, Robert              11 Villages             2:45.00    2:44.93        
 23 Parrott, Eugene           10 Hernando             2:51.83    2:45.78        
 24 Kauper, Patrick           10 Tavares              2:49.47    2:47.94        
 25 Lopez, Leandro            10 Trinity Catholic     3:14.20    2:50.05        
 26 Little, Cody              09 Nature Coast         2:54.00    2:52.00        
 27 Hull, Wade                11 Villages             2:53.70    2:53.13        
 28 Chaput, Austin            11 Tavares              3:16.00    2:53.63        
 29 Howell, Chrustopher       11 Umatilla             3:00.00    2:56.03        
 30 Roberts, David D          SO Pasco                2:46.86    2:58.63        
 31 Williams, Roger           09 Hernando             3:01.49    3:01.99        
 32 Locuson, Gary             10 South Lake           3:14.75    3:15.38        
 -- Gotchell, Mark            11 Eustis                    NT         NS        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 Eustis               2:17.80    2:16.54        
  2 Gennari, Christina        12 Trinity Catholic     2:21.24    2:18.51        
  3 Richmond, Sarah           10 Trinity Catholic     2:33.93    2:30.21        
  4 Pepper, Rachel            12 Mount Dora           2:36.50    2:37.76        
  5 Sanford, Danielle L       09 Crystal River        2:43.87    2:44.38        
  6 Entler, Erin              11 South Lake           2:51.52    2:51.23        
B - Final
  7 Vincent, Margaret         12 Mount Dora           2:51.86    2:52.15        
  8 Kuczen, Kelly L           09 Crystal River        2:55.06    2:58.51        
  9 Tisdale, Allyson L        FR Pasco                2:57.83    2:59.23        
 10 Sipos, Savannah J         11 Crystal River        3:01.64    3:03.22        
 11 Larkin, Ashley L          FR Pasco                3:01.68    3:03.93        
 12 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 South Lake           2:58.38    3:07.44        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 Eustis               2:18.00    2:17.80        
  2 Gennari, Christina        12 Trinity Catholic     2:18.50    2:21.24        
  3 Richmond, Sarah           10 Trinity Catholic     2:29.90    2:33.93        
  4 Pepper, Rachel            12 Mount Dora           2:26.18    2:36.50        
  5 Sanford, Danielle L       09 Crystal River        2:43.55    2:43.87        
  6 Entler, Erin              11 South Lake           2:45.50    2:51.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Vincent, Margaret         12 Mount Dora           2:32.53    2:51.86        
  8 Kuczen, Kelly L           09 Crystal River        2:53.48    2:55.06        
  9 Tisdale, Allyson L        FR Pasco                2:56.27    2:57.83        
 10 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 South Lake           2:55.02    2:58.38        
 11 Sipos, Savannah J         11 Crystal River        2:58.71    3:01.64        
 12 Larkin, Ashley L          FR Pasco                3:06.72    3:01.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Bonamassa, Samantha       12 Nature Coast         3:19.24    3:04.34        
 14 Brunold, Lydia            11 Eustis               3:07.00    3:07.83        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 15 Hamilton, Kendra S        11 Crystal River        3:20.18    3:09.32        
 16 Ward, Melissa             10 Tavares              3:12.28    3:10.72        
 17 Bowron, Keriann           11 Eustis               3:12.00    3:13.03        
 18 Pena, Elizabeth           10 Dunnellon            3:21.00    3:16.82        
 19 Baumler, Carol            09 Villages             3:13.90    3:18.06        
 20 Welke, Georgeta           11 Eustis               3:15.00    3:18.66        
 21 Izlar, Britta             10 South Lake           3:19.50    3:19.19        
 22 Craddock, Brittany        12 Mount Dora           3:24.14    3:20.67        
 23 Huffman, Beth             12 Tavares              3:27.62    3:30.41        
 24 Stahl, Storm              12 Tavares              3:35.10    3:36.40        
 25 Petroski, Kelsey          11 Mount Dora           2:54.17    3:45.17        
 -- Martin, Lea               09 Hernando             4:15.69         DQ        
 -- Hartmann, Amber           12 Umatilla             3:19.24         DQ        
 -- Kelly, Rebecca            09 Tavares                   NT         NS        
 -- Gamba, Josette            12 Hernando             4:04.45         NS        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lockwood, Ross            12 Eustis               2:19.25    2:09.76        
  2 Duncan, Sean              11 Eustis               2:18.95    2:10.38        
  3 Clark, Orey N             SR Pasco                2:26.16    2:23.85        
  4 Colson, Andrew            11 Trinity Catholic     2:30.07    2:25.09        
  5 DuMond, Marc              10 South Lake           2:33.54    2:29.14        
  6 SanMartin, Matt           09 Trinity Catholic     2:35.40    2:38.54        
B - Final
  7 MacGregor, Slaydon        11 Nature Coast         2:38.11    2:36.95        
  8 Hutchinson, James R       12 Crystal River        2:39.93    2:42.80        
  9 Rasmussenn, Richard       12 Tavares              2:56.04    2:50.56        
 10 Ceperano, Mike            11 Trinity Catholic     2:57.77    2:55.88        
 11 Spitznogle, Ethan         10 Dunnellon            2:53.06    2:56.12        
 -- Mitchell, John            11 Villages             2:57.88         DQ        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duncan, Sean              11 Eustis               2:14.00    2:18.95        
  2 Lockwood, Ross            12 Eustis               2:15.00    2:19.25        
  3 Clark, Orey N             SR Pasco                2:19.97    2:26.16        
  4 Colson, Andrew            11 Trinity Catholic     2:33.00    2:30.07        
  5 DuMond, Marc              10 South Lake           2:34.08    2:33.54        
  6 SanMartin, Matt           09 Trinity Catholic     2:30.90    2:35.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 MacGregor, Slaydon        11 Nature Coast         2:39.00    2:38.11        
  8 Hutchinson, James R       12 Crystal River        2:46.94    2:39.93        
  9 Spitznogle, Ethan         10 Dunnellon            2:58.29    2:53.06        
 10 Rasmussenn, Richard       12 Tavares              3:09.00    2:56.04        
 11 Ceperano, Mike            11 Trinity Catholic     2:54.00    2:57.77        
 12 Mitchell, John            11 Villages             2:55.70    2:57.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Martinez, Jon             09 Umatilla             2:52.00    3:06.70        
 -- Carpenter, Ryan           11 Nature Coast         2:54.00         DQ        
 -- Alexander, Fidencio       JR Pasco                2:57.69         DQ        
 -- Bowers, Patrick           10 Eustis               2:45.00         NS        
 -- Bayly, Josh               12 Hernando             3:51.09         NS        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Murphy, Kelly             12 Trinity Catholic       27.27      27.03        
  2 Palhof, Yuri A            10 Crystal River          27.66      27.22        
  3 Toftegaard, Sara          10 Nature Coast           28.00      27.70        
  4 Meeks, Brittany           12 Eustis                 28.05      27.85        
  5 Kozlowski, Sydney         11 Mount Dora             28.06      28.19        

  6 Sams, Montana             09 Tavares                29.30      29.18        
B - Final
  7 Ecker, Kathryn            09 Tavares                30.60      30.10        
  8 Sheckler, Stephanie       11 Umatilla               30.70      30.64        
  9 Salzgeber, Michelle       FR Pasco                  30.90      30.72        
 10 Lowroski, Carlin          11 Trinity Catholic       31.51      31.59        
 11 Chapuseaux, Danielle      10 Villages               31.57      32.01        
 12 Stevens, Savannah         12 Trinity Catholic       31.61      33.08        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murphy, Kelly             12 Trinity Catholic       27.00      27.27        
  2 Palhof, Yuri A            10 Crystal River          28.56      27.66        
  3 Toftegaard, Sara          10 Nature Coast           28.30      28.00        
  4 Meeks, Brittany           12 Eustis                 26.00      28.05        
  5 Kozlowski, Sydney         11 Mount Dora             27.46      28.06        
  6 Sams, Montana             09 Tavares                28.21      29.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Ecker, Kathryn            09 Tavares                30.19      30.60        
  8 Sheckler, Stephanie       11 Umatilla               30.31      30.70        
  9 Salzgeber, Michelle       FR Pasco                  30.85      30.90        
 10 Lowroski, Carlin          11 Trinity Catholic       32.30      31.51        
 11 Chapuseaux, Danielle      10 Villages               32.40      31.57        
 12 Stevens, Savannah         12 Trinity Catholic       30.10      31.61        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Graf, Katherine           11 Umatilla               31.13      31.83        
 14 Parks, Victoria           09 Eustis                 31.00      31.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Viola, Jenifer            10 Nature Coast           32.00      31.98        
 16 Estes, Marijane           11 Hernando               31.93      32.40        
 17 Boyd, Abigail             JR Pasco                     NT      32.63        
 18 Smith, Laura Nell         10 Hernando               32.54      33.25        
 19 Beach, Zayshieg           12 Nature Coast           30.80      33.27        
 20 Zarro, Kylee L            10 Crystal River          33.53      33.40        
 21 Heyner, Autumn            10 Mount Dora             33.97      33.47        
 22 Clark, Nicole             10 South Lake             31.59      33.50        
 23 Benn, Megan               09 Crystal River          33.78      33.70        
 24 Wiedman, Jacey            09 South Lake             34.96      34.11        
 25 Cruz, Cynthia             SO Pasco                  34.10      34.40        
 26 John, Ashley R            11 Crystal River          37.59      35.30        
 27 Borroman, Emma            11 Villages               35.30      35.39        
 28 Harvey, Kristy            09 Tavares                36.00      35.56        
 29 Schermerhorn, April       10 Mount Dora             36.68      35.57        
 30 Indellicati, Stefanie     11 Dunnellon              36.00      36.34        
 31 Lightfoot, Jessica        11 Eustis                 35.20      36.41        
 32 Manning, Mallory          10 Umatilla               34.70      36.64        
 32 Crockett, Danielle        09 Umatilla               36.00      36.64        
 34 Russo, Sarah              09 South Lake             36.05      36.88        
 35 Dunn, Devon               09 Trinity Catholic       45.20      42.01        
 36 Schmitt, Nicole           10 Nature Coast           43.34      43.43        
 37 Amazon, Jenny             11 Nature Coast              NT      43.64        
 38 Lindholm, Elli            11 Hernando                  NT      44.12        
 39 Martinez, Clierett        11 Dunnellon              45.46      51.97        
 -- Endress, Jamie            SR Pasco                  33.64         NS        
 -- Reid, Cara                10 Tavares                36.43         NS        
 -- Hendrix, Zoey             09 South Lake             33.28         NS        
 -- Petroski, Katie           10 Mount Dora             34.25         NS        
 -- Morrison, Sara            11 Eustis                 30.10         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bakich, Michael           11 Umatilla               23.04      22.91        
  2 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 Trinity Catholic       23.30      23.18        
  3 Wheeler, Eric             12 Tavares                24.19      23.85        
  4 Clark, Orey N             SR Pasco                  24.31      24.71        
  5 Kroulik, William          11 Umatilla               25.40      25.23        
  6 Brown, Alexander          12 Eustis                 25.32      25.38        
B - Final
  7 Bolender, Brenden M       JR Pasco                  25.88      25.89        
  8 Leahy, Sean               11 Villages               26.49      26.11        
  9 Greer, Garrett            12 Trinity Catholic       26.45      26.32        
 10 Oakes, Caleb J            11 Crystal River          25.91      26.45        
 11 Sutherland, Ian           11 Trinity Catholic       26.15      26.46        
 12 Abramowicz, Anthony       12 Nature Coast           26.52      26.47        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakich, Michael           11 Umatilla               22.85      23.04        
  2 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 Trinity Catholic       23.40      23.30        
  3 Wheeler, Eric             12 Tavares                22.00      24.19        
  4 Clark, Orey N             SR Pasco                  23.73      24.31        
  5 Brown, Alexander          12 Eustis                 26.09      25.32        
  6 Kroulik, William          11 Umatilla               24.68      25.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Bolender, Brenden M       JR Pasco                  25.09      25.88        
  8 Oakes, Caleb J            11 Crystal River          27.16      25.91        
  9 Sutherland, Ian           11 Trinity Catholic       26.80      26.15        
 10 Greer, Garrett            12 Trinity Catholic       24.50      26.45        
 11 Leahy, Sean               11 Villages               26.00      26.49        
 12 Abramowicz, Anthony       12 Nature Coast           26.39      26.52        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kursteiner, Michael       12 Nature Coast           27.50      26.68        
 14 Permar, Danny             11 Dunnellon              27.95      26.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Lauteri, Frank            10 South Lake             26.79      26.93        
 16 Nacke, Beau               11 Eustis                 26.10      27.01        
 17 Carter, Michael           12 Eustis                 28.50      27.22        
 18 Renfro, Tyler             11 Eustis                 26.50      27.37        
 19 Keller, William           11 Hernando               28.39      27.46        
 20 Hirsch, Jacob N           10 Crystal River          30.20      27.56        
 21 Chancey, Cody             11 Villages               27.70      27.74        
 22 Sams, Justin              11 Tavares                26.72      27.80        
 23 DiGiacomo, Nicholas       09 Tavares                28.00      28.47        
 24 Webb, James               10 Trinity Catholic       31.40      28.52        
 25 Shrauger, Michael         11 Dunnellon              29.34      28.97        
 26 Hartsock, Corey           09 Hernando               31.03      29.18        
 27 Hannah, Chad              12 Dunnellon              29.55      29.32        
 28 Warrilow, Shawn           09 Tavares                31.18      30.03        
 29 Strong, Joseph            12 Mount Dora             30.87      30.71        
 30 Hartley, Patrick          12 Hernando               29.09      30.77        
 31 McGuire, Austin           11 Umatilla               30.72      30.85        
 32 Farley, Harold            12 Hernando                  NT      32.26        
 33 Hermes, Erik              09 Mount Dora             31.87      32.55        
 34 Booker, Brandon           11 Nature Coast           35.66      34.12        
 35 Indellicati, Nick         09 Dunnellon              36.52      35.67        

 36 Uroda, Stanley            09 Nature Coast           36.30      36.11        
 37 Thompson, Carl W          JR Pasco                  39.33      36.54        
 -- Hawkins, Coty A           FR Pasco                  32.62         NS        
 -- Knight, Dustin            12 South Lake             25.49         NS        
 -- Campasano, Vincent        10 South Lake             30.47         NS        
 -- West, Zachary             09 Villages               33.10         NS        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sheckler, Stephanie       11 Umatilla                  NT     386.45        
  2 Wygle, Sarah E            09 Crystal River             NT     284.70        
  3 Blackburn, Lauren         10 South Lake                NT     248.10        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Jeffrey L         10 Crystal River             NT     268.35        
  2 Fitzgerald, Dustin        10 South Lake                NT     259.40        
  3 Waldron, Jack K           10 Crystal River             NT     183.55        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gennari, Christina        12 Trinity Catholic     1:02.47    1:02.07        
  2 Coscia, Alyson            SR Pasco                1:07.53    1:06.86        
  3 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 Trinity Catholic     1:08.02    1:08.04        
  4 Kingsley, Kali            11 Nature Coast         1:11.64    1:09.47        
  5 Pepper, Rachel            12 Mount Dora           1:12.33    1:13.86        
  6 Savage, Marlina A         11 Crystal River        1:14.93    1:15.86        
B - Final
  7 Daigle, Patricia          09 Trinity Catholic     1:16.21    1:16.04        
  8 Sanford, Danielle L       09 Crystal River        1:19.46    1:21.10        
  9 Viola, Jenifer            10 Nature Coast         1:20.71    1:24.67        
 10 Tisdale, Allyson L        FR Pasco                1:25.48    1:27.09        
 11 Brunold, Lydia            11 Eustis               1:30.23    1:31.01        
 12 Castro, Tiffany H         FR Pasco                1:30.93    1:31.74        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gennari, Christina        12 Trinity Catholic       59.80    1:02.47        
  2 Coscia, Alyson            SR Pasco                1:04.15    1:07.53        
  3 Bonanclark, Samantha      09 Trinity Catholic     1:05.00    1:08.02        
  4 Kingsley, Kali            11 Nature Coast         1:11.00    1:11.64        
  5 Pepper, Rachel            12 Mount Dora           1:08.36    1:12.33        
  6 Savage, Marlina A         11 Crystal River        1:13.11    1:14.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Daigle, Patricia          09 Trinity Catholic     1:15.70    1:16.21        
  8 Sanford, Danielle L       09 Crystal River        1:21.37    1:19.46        
  9 Viola, Jenifer            10 Nature Coast         1:28.20    1:20.71        
 10 Tisdale, Allyson L        FR Pasco                     NT    1:25.48        
 11 Brunold, Lydia            11 Eustis               1:32.00    1:30.23        
 12 Castro, Tiffany H         FR Pasco                1:26.71    1:30.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Caldwell, Cassidy         10 South Lake           1:25.27    1:31.26        
 14 Huffman, Beth             12 Tavares              1:38.60    1:34.93        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Penate, Selcye            10 Eustis               1:40.00    1:37.74        
 16 Brown, Brittni A          09 Crystal River        1:36.32    1:37.79        
 17 Sears, Samantha           09 Hernando                  NT    1:41.68        
 18 Welke, Georgeta           11 Eustis               1:40.00    1:43.13        
 19 Agosto, Laurie            11 Villages             1:52.80    1:44.44        
 20 Stewart, Margaret         10 Hernando             1:50.09    1:47.19        
 21 Madden, Margaret          10 Tavares              2:04.00    1:47.80        
 22 Martin, Lea               09 Hernando             1:50.80    1:53.45        
 -- Gilbert, Jessica          11 Nature Coast         1:32.81         DQ        
 -- Hazelrig, Brieanna        10 Tavares              1:59.81         NS        
 -- Kelly, Rebecca            09 Tavares                   NT         NS        
 -- Petroski, Kelsey          11 Mount Dora           1:51.62         NS        
 -- Craddock, Brittany        12 Mount Dora           1:40.46         NS        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bakich, Michael           11 Umatilla               56.23      53.92        
  2 Duncan, Sean              11 Eustis                 59.93      58.84        
  3 Hall, Phillip             09 Villages             1:04.54    1:03.22        
  4 SanMartin, Matt           09 Trinity Catholic     1:12.05    1:11.59        
  5 Benaglio, Anthony         10 South Lake           1:10.39    1:12.75        
  6 Preston, Zachary T        10 Crystal River        1:15.87    1:17.14        
B - Final
  7 Carpenter, Ryan           11 Nature Coast         1:20.19    1:14.48        
  8 Kauper, Bradley           11 Tavares              1:16.62    1:18.24        
  9 Oakes, Caleb J            11 Crystal River        1:20.28    1:19.01        
 10 Jacobson, Austin          11 Villages             1:19.99    1:21.44        
 11 Martin, Kyle J            FR Pasco                1:29.99    1:32.18        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bakich, Michael           11 Umatilla               54.88      56.23        
  2 Duncan, Sean              11 Eustis               1:00.00      59.93        
  3 Hall, Phillip             09 Villages             1:04.50    1:04.54        
  4 Benaglio, Anthony         10 South Lake           1:21.97    1:10.39        
  5 SanMartin, Matt           09 Trinity Catholic     1:07.90    1:12.05        
  6 Preston, Zachary T        10 Crystal River        1:15.47    1:15.87        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Kauper, Bradley           11 Tavares              1:18.34    1:16.62        
  8 Jacobson, Austin          11 Villages             1:21.70    1:19.99        
  9 Carpenter, Ryan           11 Nature Coast         1:24.00    1:20.19        
 10 Oakes, Caleb J            11 Crystal River        1:22.83    1:20.28        
 11 Martin, Kyle J            FR Pasco                1:37.86    1:29.99        
 -- Reischmann, Jonathan      09 Eustis               1:45.00         NS        
 -- Hawkins, Coty A           FR Pasco                1:51.97         NS        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Toftegaard, Sara          10 Nature Coast         1:01.75    1:01.10        
  2 Bartley, Sarah B          12 Crystal River        1:01.91    1:02.51        
  3 Stevens, Lauren M         JR Pasco                1:02.65    1:02.73        
  4 Meeks, Brittany           12 Eustis               1:03.50    1:05.30        
  5 Kozlowski, Sydney         11 Mount Dora           1:05.56    1:05.84        
  6 Lowroski, Carlin          11 Trinity Catholic     1:08.63    1:11.02        
B - Final
  7 Salzgeber, Michelle       FR Pasco                1:08.79    1:08.68        
  8 Hutchinson, Stephanie M   10 Crystal River        1:08.69    1:09.89        
  9 Bonamassa, Samantha       12 Nature Coast         1:11.51    1:11.60        
 10 Silbernagel, Brittany     12 Tavares              1:11.69    1:13.27        
 11 Smith, Laura Nell         10 Hernando             1:14.77    1:16.30        
 12 Chapuseaux, Danielle      10 Villages             1:13.15    1:17.26        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Toftegaard, Sara          10 Nature Coast         1:02.30    1:01.75        
  2 Bartley, Sarah B          12 Crystal River        1:02.56    1:01.91        
  3 Stevens, Lauren M         JR Pasco                1:01.20    1:02.65        
  4 Meeks, Brittany           12 Eustis               1:02.00    1:03.50        
  5 Kozlowski, Sydney         11 Mount Dora           1:06.78    1:05.56        
  6 Lowroski, Carlin          11 Trinity Catholic     1:14.00    1:08.63        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hutchinson, Stephanie M   10 Crystal River        1:08.65    1:08.69        
  8 Salzgeber, Michelle       FR Pasco                1:10.74    1:08.79        
  9 Bonamassa, Samantha       12 Nature Coast         1:10.00    1:11.51        
 10 Silbernagel, Brittany     12 Tavares              1:12.84    1:11.69        
 11 Chapuseaux, Danielle      10 Villages             1:16.00    1:13.15        
 12 Smith, Laura Nell         10 Hernando             1:16.32    1:14.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Weizenecker, Desiree      09 Tavares              1:14.12    1:14.82        
 14 Clark, Nicole             10 South Lake           1:15.59    1:15.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Smith, Catlin             09 Trinity Catholic     1:13.20    1:15.68        
 16 Estes, Marijane           11 Hernando                  NT    1:15.87        
 17 Parks, Victoria           09 Eustis               1:15.00    1:15.90        
 18 Chojnacki, Nicole         10 Trinity Catholic     1:13.90    1:16.00        
 19 Jones, Chelsea            12 Trinity Catholic     1:18.20    1:16.31        
 20 Moumouris, Sofia          12 Eustis               1:14.00    1:17.67        
 21 Martinuzzi, Christine L   10 Crystal River        1:18.05    1:17.71        
 22 Bretagna, Cassandra       10 Nature Coast         1:14.83    1:18.25        
 23 Heyner, Autumn            10 Mount Dora           1:22.32    1:18.29        
 24 Williams, Victoria        12 Hernando             1:24.06    1:18.94        
 25 Groh, Meike               FR Pasco                     NT    1:21.88        
 26 Labour, Cassandra         09 Mount Dora           1:22.47    1:21.97        
 27 St John, Jessica          10 Villages             1:22.80    1:22.54        
 28 Demer, Erika              10 Villages             1:25.70    1:24.87        
 29 Morcillo, Maria           10 South Lake           1:30.05    1:25.36        
 30 Gavin, Anna M             FR Pasco                     NT    1:26.95        
 31 Holloway, Courtney        11 Mount Dora           1:28.32    1:27.22        
 32 Manning, Mallory          10 Umatilla             1:22.96    1:27.38        
 33 Moris, Nicole             10 South Lake           1:31.09    1:28.01        
 34 Warrilow, Felecia         12 Tavares              1:17.00    1:29.10        
 35 Simons, Sara              10 South Lake           1:37.05    1:36.94        
 36 Worfel, Whitney           11 Tavares              1:19.50    1:40.08        
 37 Lawson, Jessica           10 South Lake           1:43.19    1:43.22        
 38 Martinez, Clierett        11 Dunnellon            1:44.37    1:58.41        
 -- Amazon, Jenny             11 Nature Coast         1:43.35         NS        
 -- Brown, Taylor L           12 Crystal River             NT         NS        
 -- McRae, Jeanne             11 Hernando             1:31.96         NS        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 Trinity Catholic       51.06      50.50        
  2 Epperson, Patrick N       JR Pasco                  53.30      51.65        
  3 Wheeler, Eric             12 Tavares                54.57      53.42        
  4 Palhof, Julian S          12 Crystal River          54.68      54.95        
  5 Kroulik, William          11 Umatilla               57.93      58.28        
  6 Greer, Garrett            12 Trinity Catholic       58.57      58.97        
B - Final
  7 Keller, William           11 Hernando               59.83      59.06        
  8 Abramowicz, Anthony       12 Nature Coast         1:01.61    1:00.30        
  9 Permar, Danny             11 Dunnellon            1:00.59    1:00.95        
 10 Carter, Michael           12 Eustis               1:00.17    1:01.86        
 11 Polhamous, Kyle           10 South Lake           1:02.68    1:03.46        
 12 Moumouris, Teddy          10 Eustis               1:01.23    1:06.11        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Marc     12 Trinity Catholic       50.90      51.06        
  2 Epperson, Patrick N       JR Pasco                  51.08      53.30        
  3 Wheeler, Eric             12 Tavares                58.00      54.57        
  4 Palhof, Julian S          12 Crystal River          55.67      54.68        
  5 Kroulik, William          11 Umatilla               56.99      57.93        
  6 Greer, Garrett            12 Trinity Catholic       59.50      58.57        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Keller, William           11 Hernando             1:03.43      59.83        
  8 Carter, Michael           12 Eustis                    NT    1:00.17        
  9 Permar, Danny             11 Dunnellon            1:03.56    1:00.59        
 10 Moumouris, Teddy          10 Eustis               1:04.00    1:01.23        
 11 Abramowicz, Anthony       12 Nature Coast         1:03.00    1:01.61        
 12 Polhamous, Kyle           10 South Lake           1:10.33    1:02.68        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Webb, James               10 Trinity Catholic     1:04.20    1:03.32        
 14 Arnold, Jeffrey L         10 Crystal River             NT    1:03.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Chancey, Cody             11 Villages             1:09.50    1:03.62        
 16 Lauteri, Frank            10 South Lake           1:07.37    1:03.67        
 17 Young, Harrison           10 Trinity Catholic     1:08.20    1:04.94        
 18 Jordan, Cameron T         FR Pasco                1:05.61    1:05.37        
 19 Dust, Nathan              10 Nature Coast         1:05.00    1:05.89        
 20 Nacke, Beau               11 Eustis                 59.00    1:06.42        
 21 Kursteiner, Michael       12 Nature Coast         1:07.00    1:07.57        
 22 Altman, Bradley           10 Umatilla             1:10.82    1:08.18        
 23 Iversso, Justin S         FR Pasco                1:16.05    1:08.62        
 24 Hannah, Chad              12 Dunnellon            1:07.71    1:08.85        
 25 Hartley, Patrick          12 Hernando             1:11.72    1:08.98        
 26 Hartsock, Corey           09 Hernando             1:11.13    1:09.02        
 27 Shrauger, Michael         11 Dunnellon            1:11.29    1:09.39        
 28 Kennard, Alex             09 Tavares              1:12.00    1:11.14        
 29 Warrilow, Shawn           09 Tavares              1:13.97    1:11.48        
 30 Hughes, Wesley            10 Hernando                  NT    1:12.73        
 31 Hermes, Erik              09 Mount Dora           1:15.81    1:13.71        
 32 Piper, Nathanael          11 Villages             1:15.30    1:14.94        
 33 Hull, Wade                11 Villages             1:17.70    1:15.19        
 34 Little, Cody              09 Nature Coast         1:15.00    1:16.99        
 35 Weber, Daniel             09 Tavares              1:18.00    1:18.76        
 -- Worrell, Wade             11 Eustis               1:05.00         NS        
 -- West, Zachary             09 Villages             1:22.30         NS        
 -- Strong, Joseph            12 Mount Dora           1:14.53         NS        
 -- Naranjo, Ruben            10 South Lake           1:12.90         NS        
 -- Knight, Dustin            12 South Lake           1:00.33         NS        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nightengale, Lauren       10 Trinity Catholic     5:21.93    5:20.20        
  2 Driscoll, Christie        12 Trinity Catholic     5:27.79    5:22.40        
  3 Entler, Erin              11 South Lake           6:31.34    6:23.71        
  4 Sipos, Savannah J         11 Crystal River        6:43.07    6:47.31        
  5 Budrewicz, Alexandria     10 South Lake           6:48.82    6:47.51        
  6 Diminick, Lauren          12 Eustis               6:44.19    6:49.43        
B - Final
  7 Davis, Melissa C          FR Pasco                7:04.28    7:09.02        
  8 Wassen, Sarah E           10 Crystal River        7:06.88    7:16.91        
  9 Wessel, Angelika          11 Hernando             7:35.57    7:33.97        
 10 Brown, Brittni A          09 Crystal River        7:39.89    7:38.74        
 11 Lewie, Ashley             11 Hernando             7:24.29    8:00.84        
 12 Natale, Gina              11 Nature Coast         7:40.86    9:10.42        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nightengale, Lauren       10 Trinity Catholic     5:20.90    5:21.93        
  2 Driscoll, Christie        12 Trinity Catholic     5:23.20    5:27.79        
  3 Entler, Erin              11 South Lake           6:19.96    6:31.34        
  4 Sipos, Savannah J         11 Crystal River        6:41.07    6:43.07        
  5 Diminick, Lauren          12 Eustis               6:51.00    6:44.19        
  6 Budrewicz, Alexandria     10 South Lake           6:46.05    6:48.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Davis, Melissa C          FR Pasco                7:04.91    7:04.28        
  8 Wassen, Sarah E           10 Crystal River        7:09.79    7:06.88        
  9 Lewie, Ashley             11 Hernando             8:03.62    7:24.29        
 10 Wessel, Angelika          11 Hernando             7:37.80    7:35.57        
 11 Brown, Brittni A          09 Crystal River        7:47.15    7:39.89        
 12 Natale, Gina              11 Nature Coast              NT    7:40.86        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Dodson, Lauren            11 Nature Coast         7:30.99    7:41.88        
 14 Huffman, Beverly          12 Tavares              7:42.12    7:44.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Orraca, Jami L            JR Pasco                7:36.57    7:44.50        
 16 Baumler, Carol            09 Villages             7:49.60    7:46.17        
 17 Pena, Elizabeth           10 Dunnellon            8:20.00    7:47.54        
 18 Klotz, Elisabeth          12 South Lake           8:10.02    7:52.70        
 19 Roderick, Arden C         10 Crystal River        7:47.19    7:58.62        
 20 Mitchell, Heaven          12 Dunnellon            8:23.62    8:07.64        
 21 Sawyer, Carol             11 Tavares              8:19.00    8:17.22        
 22 Penate, Selcye            10 Eustis               8:30.00    8:19.55        
 23 Reed, Leanna              09 Hernando             8:19.19    8:24.64        
 24 Channell, Courtney        10 Tavares                   NT    8:44.48        
 25 Groh, Meike               FR Pasco                8:41.68    8:51.23        
 26 Adams, Katherine          10 Nature Coast              NT    8:53.25        
 27 Weih, Ashley              12 Mount Dora           8:51.45    9:13.78        
 28 Wunsch, Kamryn            09 Umatilla             8:26.80    9:29.71        
 29 Corah, Cassandra          10 Tavares                   NT    9:45.98        
 30 Woolf, Katelynn           10 Villages             9:32.80   10:03.59        
 31 Pasak, Stephanie          10 Mount Dora          10:54.04   10:52.07        
 32 Tomey, Candace            12 Mount Dora                NT   11:44.02        
 -- Endress, Jamie            SR Pasco                8:04.50         NS        
 -- Morrison, Sara            11 Eustis               7:00.00         NS        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 Trinity Catholic     5:03.19    5:02.57        
  2 Shirley, John R           11 Crystal River        6:01.55    6:01.26        
  3 Sutherland, Ian           11 Trinity Catholic     6:09.98    6:19.76        
  4 Waters, David             11 Eustis               6:27.39    6:30.43        
  5 Denney, James B           SO Pasco                6:49.76    6:52.26        
  6 Jacobs, Julian            10 Dunnellon            6:53.21    7:01.06        
B - Final
  7 Jordan, Cameron T         FR Pasco                6:56.12    6:58.22        
  8 Dohrn, Chris              11 Eustis               7:13.18    7:02.94        
  9 Mills, Parker             11 Nature Coast         7:09.21    7:13.93        
 10 Pazian, Ben W             09 Crystal River        7:35.40    7:17.37        
 11 Peck, Robert              11 Villages             7:20.93    7:20.24        
 12 Hendrick, Karl            12 Tavares              7:21.72    7:31.26        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wollenschlaeger, Matt     11 Trinity Catholic     4:56.50    5:03.19        
  2 Shirley, John R           11 Crystal River        6:10.97    6:01.55        
  3 Sutherland, Ian           11 Trinity Catholic     6:17.50    6:09.98        
  4 Waters, David             11 Eustis               6:27.00    6:27.39        
  5 Denney, James B           SO Pasco                6:53.94    6:49.76        
  6 Jacobs, Julian            10 Dunnellon            7:25.06    6:53.21        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jordan, Cameron T         FR Pasco                7:07.78    6:56.12        
  8 Mills, Parker             11 Nature Coast         7:15.00    7:09.21        
  9 Dohrn, Chris              11 Eustis               7:40.00    7:13.18        
 10 Peck, Robert              11 Villages             7:41.40    7:20.93        
 11 Hendrick, Karl            12 Tavares              7:08.00    7:21.72        
 12 Pazian, Ben W             09 Crystal River        7:38.40    7:35.40        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Stephens, Kevin           10 Umatilla             7:46.54    7:37.80        
 14 Rasmussenn, Richard       12 Tavares              7:08.00    7:39.62        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 West, Parker              11 Villages             7:58.20    7:45.00        
 16 Lewandowski, Victor       12 Umatilla             7:43.69    7:52.25        
 17 Williams, Roger           09 Hernando             8:34.25    8:17.76        
 18 Parrott, Eugene           10 Hernando             8:22.46    8:24.02        
 19 Penhale, Travis           10 Hernando             9:33.29    8:42.50        
 20 Locuson, Gary             10 South Lake           8:51.64    9:02.41        
 21 Thompson, Carl W          JR Pasco               10:24.34    9:17.67        
 -- Hargis, Neal              10 Eustis                    NT         NS        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             1:50.00    1:49.04        
     1) Bonanclark, Samantha 09         2) Gennari, Christina 12          
     3) Murphy, Kelly 12                4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
  2 Crystal River  'A'                                1:54.53    1:55.21        
     1) Bartley, Sarah B 12             2) Sanford, Danielle L 09         
     3) Savage, Marlina A 11            4) Palhof, Yuri A 10              
  3 Pasco  'A'                                        1:55.77    1:56.26        
     1) Salzgeber, Michelle FR          2) Auvil, Julia K FR              
     3) Stevens, Lauren M JR            4) Coscia, Alyson SR              
  4 Eustis  'A'                                       1:57.80    1:59.75        
     1) Parks, Victoria 09              2) Diminick, Lauren 12            
     3) Meeks, Brittany 12              4) Lubbers, Kelsey 11             
  5 Nature Coast  'A'                                 1:59.91    2:00.66        
     1) Beach, Zayshieg 12              2) Bonamassa, Samantha 12         
     3) Kingsley, Kali 11               4) Toftegaard, Sara 10            
  6 South Lake  'A'                                   2:09.06    2:08.54        
     1) Budrewicz, Alexandria 10        2) Clark, Nicole 10               
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Entler, Erin 11                
B - Final
  7 Hernando  'A'                                     2:18.79    2:15.89        
     1) Sears, Samantha 09              2) Smith, Laura Nell 10           
     3) Stewart, Margaret 10            4) Estes, Marijane 11             
  8 Umatilla  'A'                                     2:19.50    2:18.89        
     1) Crockett, Danielle 09           2) Manning, Mallory 10            
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 11          4) Wunsch, Kamryn 09              
  9 Villages  'A'                                     2:28.50    2:33.87        
     1) Borroman, Emma 11               2) Demer, Erika 10                
     3) Woolf, Katelynn 10              4) Agosto, Laurie 11              
 10 Dunnellon  'A'                                    2:38.20    2:39.68        
     1) Indellicati, Stefanie 11        2) Martinez, Clierett 11          
     3) Mitchell, Heaven 12             4) Pena, Elizabeth 10             
 -- Mount Dora  'A'                                   2:25.82         DQ        
     1) Holloway, Courtney 11           2) Heyner, Autumn 10              
     3) Pasak, Stephanie 10             4)                                
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             1:50.00    1:50.00        
     1) Bonanclark, Samantha 09         2) Gennari, Christina 12          
     3) Murphy, Kelly 12                4) Nightengale, Lauren 10         
  2 Crystal River  'A'                                2:06.27    1:54.53        
     1) Bartley, Sarah B 12             2) Sanford, Danielle L 09         
     3) Savage, Marlina A 11            4) Palhof, Yuri A 10              
  3 Pasco  'A'                                        1:54.68    1:55.77        
     1) Salzgeber, Michelle FR          2) Auvil, Julia K FR              
     3) Stevens, Lauren M JR            4) Coscia, Alyson SR              
  4 Eustis  'A'                                       1:56.00    1:57.80        
     1) Parks, Victoria 09              2) Diminick, Lauren 12            
     3) Meeks, Brittany 12              4) Lubbers, Kelsey 11             
  5 Nature Coast  'A'                                 2:04.36    1:59.91        
     1) Kingsley, Kali 11               2) Beach, Zayshieg 12             
     3) Bonamassa, Samantha 12          4) Toftegaard, Sara 10            
  6 South Lake  'A'                                   2:10.78    2:09.06        
     1) Budrewicz, Alexandria 10        2) Clark, Nicole 10               
     3) Caldwell, Cassidy 10            4) Entler, Erin 11                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Hernando  'A'                                     2:25.66    2:18.79        
     1) Sears, Samantha 09              2) Smith, Laura Nell 10           
     3) Stewart, Margaret 10            4) Estes, Marijane 11             
  8 Umatilla  'A'                                     2:20.50    2:19.50        
     1) Crockett, Danielle 09           2) Manning, Mallory 10            
     3) Sheckler, Stephanie 11          4) Wunsch, Kamryn 09              
  9 Mount Dora  'A'                                   1:54.75    2:25.82        
     1) Holloway, Courtney 11           2) Heyner, Autumn 10              
     3) Pasak, Stephanie 10             4) Weih, Ashley 12                
 10 Villages  'A'                                     2:35.90    2:28.50        
     1) Borroman, Emma 11               2) Demer, Erika 10                
     3) Woolf, Katelynn 10              4) Agosto, Laurie 11              
 11 Dunnellon  'A'                                    2:34.40    2:38.20        
     1) Indellicati, Stefanie 11        2) Martinez, Clierett 11          
     3) Mitchell, Heaven 12             4) Pena, Elizabeth 10             
 -- Tavares  'A'                                      2:01.30         DQ        
     1) Sams, Montana 09                2) Weizenecker, Desiree 09        
     3) Ward, Melissa 10                4) Ecker, Kathryn 09              
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pasco  'A'                                        1:39.22    1:40.73        
     1) Bolender, Brenden M JR          2) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
     3) Epperson, Patrick N JR          4) Clark, Orey N SR               
  2 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             1:41.58    1:40.78        
     1) Greer, Garrett 12               2) Sutherland, Ian 11             
     3) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11        4) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12       
  3 Crystal River  'A'                                1:41.53    1:40.86        
     1) Oberlander, Glenn W 10          2) Oakes, Caleb J 11              
     3) Preston, Zachary T 10           4) Palhof, Julian S 12            
  4 Eustis  'A'                                       1:46.86    1:46.91        
     1) Renfro, Tyler 11                2) Waters, David 11               
     3) Carter, Michael 12              4) Nacke, Beau 11                 
  5 Dunnellon  'A'                                    1:47.91    1:48.11        
     1) Spitznogle, Ethan 10            2) Ginley, Jesse 10               
     3) Shrauger, Michael 11            4) Permar, Danny 11               
  6 Villages  'A'                                     1:47.42    1:48.40        
     1) Leahy, Sean 11                  2) Chancey, Cody 11               
     3) Jacobson, Austin 11             4) Hall, Phillip 09               
B - Final
  7 South Lake  'A'                                   1:48.23    1:48.09        
     1) DuMond, Marc 10                 2) Benaglio, Anthony 10           
     3) Polhamous, Kyle 10              4) Lauteri, Frank 10              
  8 Nature Coast  'A'                                 1:50.92    1:51.13        
     1) Dust, Nathan 10                 2) Carpenter, Ryan 11             
     3) Kursteiner, Michael 12          4) Abramowicz, Anthony 12         
  9 Tavares  'A'                                      1:50.93    1:53.37        
     1) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 09          2) Sams, Justin 11                
     3) Rasmussenn, Richard 12          4) Wheeler, Eric 12               
 10 Hernando  'A'                                     1:58.19    1:57.51        
     1) Farley, Harold 12               2) Hartley, Patrick 12            
     3) Hartsock, Corey 09              4) Keller, William 11             
 11 Umatilla  'A'                                     2:00.55    2:01.66        
     1) Howell, Chrustopher 11          2) Warren, James 09               
     3) McGuire, Austin 11              4) Altman, Bradley 10             
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pasco  'A'                                        1:41.48    1:39.22        
     1) Bolender, Brenden M JR          2) Alexander, Fidencio JR         
     3) Epperson, Patrick N JR          4) Clark, Orey N SR               
  2 Crystal River  'A'                                1:46.60    1:41.53        
     1) Oberlander, Glenn W 10          2) Oakes, Caleb J 11              
     3) Preston, Zachary T 10           4) Palhof, Julian S 12            
  3 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             1:39.80    1:41.58        
     1) Greer, Garrett 12               2) Sutherland, Ian 11             
     3) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11        4) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12       
  4 Eustis  'A'                                       1:54.00    1:46.86        
     1) Renfro, Tyler 11                2) Waters, David 11               
     3) Carter, Michael 12              4) Nacke, Beau 11                 
  5 Villages  'A'                                     1:48.70    1:47.42        
     1) Leahy, Sean 11                  2) Chancey, Cody 11               
     3) Jacobson, Austin 11             4) Hall, Phillip 09               
  6 Dunnellon  'A'                                    1:52.56    1:47.91        
     1) Spitznogle, Ethan 10            2) Ginley, Jesse 10               
     3) Shrauger, Michael 11            4) Permar, Danny 11               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 South Lake  'A'                                   2:05.00    1:48.23        
     1) DuMond, Marc 10                 2) Benaglio, Anthony 10           
     3) Polhamous, Kyle 10              4) Lauteri, Frank 10              
  8 Nature Coast  'A'                                 1:53.93    1:50.92        
     1) Dust, Nathan 10                 2) Carpenter, Ryan 11             
     3) Kursteiner, Michael 12          4) Abramowicz, Anthony 12         
  9 Tavares  'A'                                      1:48.22    1:50.93        
     1) DiGiacomo, Nicholas 09          2) Sams, Justin 11                
     3) Rasmussenn, Richard 12          4) Wheeler, Eric 12               
 10 Hernando  'A'                                     2:06.92    1:58.19        
     1) Farley, Harold 12               2) Hartley, Patrick 12            
     3) Hartsock, Corey 09              4) Keller, William 11             
 11 Umatilla  'A'                                     2:00.37    2:00.55        
     1) Altman, Bradley 10              2) Howell, Chrustopher 11         
     3) McGuire, Austin 11              4) Warren, James 09               
 -- Mount Dora  'A'                                   2:01.07         NS        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Free, Samantha            10 Mount Dora           1:01.09    1:00.85        
  2 Kingsley, Kali            11 Nature Coast         1:14.89    1:13.79        
  3 Kuczen, Kelly L           09 Crystal River        1:17.35    1:20.87        
  4 Owens, Vyctorya           09 Crystal River        1:26.82    1:23.41        
  5 Weber, Kellie             11 Tavares              1:27.43    1:24.04        
  6 Hamilton, Kendra S        11 Crystal River        1:25.47    1:25.79        
B - Final
  7 Smith, Catlin             09 Trinity Catholic     1:27.89    1:24.13        
  8 Moumouris, Sofia          12 Eustis               1:31.12    1:28.36        
  9 Castro, Tiffany H         FR Pasco                1:30.01    1:29.22        
 10 Tompkins, Tabitha         09 Eustis               1:30.80    1:31.61        
 11 Nesmith, Taryn            12 Nature Coast         1:31.41    1:33.69        
 12 Beach, Zayshieg           12 Nature Coast         1:27.56    1:35.82        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Free, Samantha            10 Mount Dora           1:01.66    1:01.09        
  2 Kingsley, Kali            11 Nature Coast         1:12.00    1:14.89        
  3 Kuczen, Kelly L           09 Crystal River        1:15.84    1:17.35        
  4 Hamilton, Kendra S        11 Crystal River        1:27.19    1:25.47        
  5 Owens, Vyctorya           09 Crystal River        1:32.46    1:26.82        
  6 Weber, Kellie             11 Tavares              1:27.67    1:27.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Beach, Zayshieg           12 Nature Coast         1:29.05    1:27.56        
  8 Smith, Catlin             09 Trinity Catholic     1:25.00    1:27.89        
  9 Castro, Tiffany H         FR Pasco                1:27.22    1:30.01        
 10 Tompkins, Tabitha         09 Eustis               1:35.00    1:30.80        
 11 Moumouris, Sofia          12 Eustis               1:28.00    1:31.12        
 12 Nesmith, Taryn            12 Nature Coast         1:40.49    1:31.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 St John, Jessica          10 Villages             1:26.40    1:31.61        
 14 Boyd, Abigail             JR Pasco                1:31.57    1:31.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Hartmann, Amber           12 Umatilla             1:28.30    1:32.03        
 16 John, Ashley R            11 Crystal River        1:39.11    1:32.58        
 17 Caldwell, Melissa         11 South Lake           1:37.07    1:33.64        
 18 Stevens, Savannah         12 Trinity Catholic     1:44.10    1:37.07        
 19 Schermerhorn, April       10 Mount Dora           1:48.17    1:37.61        
 20 Jones, Chelsea            12 Trinity Catholic     1:40.10    1:38.23        
 21 Stahl, Storm              12 Tavares              1:40.75    1:38.74        
 22 Carney, Kathleen          09 South Lake           1:32.90    1:39.56        
 23 McManus, Brandi           09 Tavares              1:48.00    1:39.95        
 24 Gavin, Anna M             FR Pasco                     NT    1:41.27        
 25 Natale, Gina              11 Nature Coast              NT    1:42.58        
 26 Mojeiko, Christina        09 Hernando             1:42.83    1:45.94        
 27 Manseau, Katlyn           09 Trinity Catholic     1:42.70    1:51.05        
 28 Parresol, Melissa         09 Hernando             1:49.83    1:51.23        
 29 Churchwell, Ashley        10 Eustis               1:42.00    1:52.63        
 30 Tucker, Brandy            11 Tavares                   NT    2:10.18        
 -- Crockett, Danielle        09 Umatilla             1:51.90         DQ        
 -- Cruz, Cynthia             SO Pasco                     NT         DQ        
 -- Gamba, Josette            12 Hernando                  NT         NS        
 -- McRae, Jeanne             11 Hernando             1:45.26         NS        
 -- Cullen, Jessica           10 South Lake           1:38.05         NS        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ballard, Matthew          10 Eustis                 57.69      55.33        
  2 Epperson, Patrick N       JR Pasco                1:00.72    1:02.72        
  3 Colson, Andrew            11 Trinity Catholic     1:08.80    1:07.64        
  4 Hutchinson, James R       12 Crystal River        1:12.52    1:10.59        
  5 Jass, Stephen             11 Mount Dora           1:13.05    1:12.59        
  6 Leahy, Sean               11 Villages             1:15.22    1:19.97        
B - Final
  7 Kauper, Bradley           11 Tavares              1:21.19    1:18.47        
  8 Spitznogle, Ethan         10 Dunnellon            1:17.70    1:20.17        
  9 Hirsch, Jacob N           10 Crystal River        1:22.49    1:21.55        
 10 West, Parker              11 Villages             1:21.91    1:22.66        
 11 Martinez, Jon             09 Umatilla             1:25.23    1:22.67        
 12 Hinchee, John             12 Eustis               1:26.16    1:27.35        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ballard, Matthew          10 Eustis                    NT      57.69        
  2 Epperson, Patrick N       JR Pasco                1:03.50    1:00.72        
  3 Colson, Andrew            11 Trinity Catholic     1:20.50    1:08.80        
  4 Hutchinson, James R       12 Crystal River        1:28.69    1:12.52        
  5 Jass, Stephen             11 Mount Dora           1:14.88    1:13.05        
  6 Leahy, Sean               11 Villages             1:17.70    1:15.22        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Spitznogle, Ethan         10 Dunnellon            1:22.87    1:17.70        
  8 Kauper, Bradley           11 Tavares              1:18.35    1:21.19        
  9 West, Parker              11 Villages             1:33.30    1:21.91        
 10 Hirsch, Jacob N           10 Crystal River        1:26.40    1:22.49        
 11 Martinez, Jon             09 Umatilla             1:19.69    1:25.23        
 12 Hinchee, John             12 Eustis               1:30.00    1:26.16        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Kauper, Patrick           10 Tavares              1:32.70    1:29.34        
 14 Dust, Nathan              10 Nature Coast         1:27.00    1:29.80        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Smith, Cody               11 Nature Coast         1:32.00    1:29.86        
 16 Warren, James             09 Umatilla             1:36.88    1:30.49        
 17 Martin, Kyle J            FR Pasco                1:45.70    1:31.69        
 18 Hendrick, Karl            12 Tavares              1:29.89    1:33.26        
 19 Fielder, Reynolds         10 Trinity Catholic     1:30.00    1:33.87        
 20 Lewandowski, Victor       12 Umatilla             1:32.00    1:36.25        
 21 Casey, Patrick            09 Trinity Catholic     1:47.00    1:40.28        
 22 Roberts, David D          SO Pasco                1:32.92    1:40.55        
 23 Penhale, Travis           10 Hernando             1:56.57    1:52.03        
 24 Hughes, Wesley            10 Hernando             1:57.94    1:54.16        
 -- Uroda, Stanley            09 Nature Coast         1:54.00         DQ        
 -- Waldron, Jack K           10 Crystal River        1:28.27         DQ        
 -- Polhamous, Kyle           10 South Lake           1:21.77         DQ        
 -- Bowers, Patrick           10 Eustis               1:19.00         NS        
 -- Kelley, Kyle              09 Trinity Catholic     1:48.00         NS        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 Eustis               1:13.24    1:13.08        
  2 Murphy, Kelly             12 Trinity Catholic     1:18.97    1:17.31        
  3 Richmond, Sarah           10 Trinity Catholic     1:19.27    1:17.54        
  4 Daigle, Patricia          09 Trinity Catholic     1:22.46    1:23.63        
  5 Green, Megan              12 Tavares              1:26.42    1:26.94        
  6 Vincent, Margaret         12 Mount Dora           1:22.77    1:30.91        
B - Final
  7 Auvil, Julia K            FR Pasco                1:26.94    1:24.27        
  8 Graf, Katherine           11 Umatilla             1:28.43    1:26.35        
  9 Bretagna, Cassandra       10 Nature Coast         1:30.15    1:31.65        
 10 Bowron, Keriann           11 Eustis               1:32.52    1:32.19        
 11 Gentry, Jessica           SO Pasco                1:30.26    1:33.79        
 12 Indellicati, Stefanie     11 Dunnellon            1:32.84    1:33.82        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey           11 Eustis               1:12.00    1:13.24        
  2 Murphy, Kelly             12 Trinity Catholic     1:16.90    1:18.97        
  3 Richmond, Sarah           10 Trinity Catholic     1:20.10    1:19.27        
  4 Daigle, Patricia          09 Trinity Catholic     1:27.50    1:22.46        
  5 Vincent, Margaret         12 Mount Dora           1:26.12    1:22.77        
  6 Green, Megan              12 Tavares              1:25.29    1:26.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Auvil, Julia K            FR Pasco                1:28.93    1:26.94        
  8 Graf, Katherine           11 Umatilla             1:27.30    1:28.43        
  9 Bretagna, Cassandra       10 Nature Coast         1:33.49    1:30.15        
 10 Gentry, Jessica           SO Pasco                1:34.62    1:30.26        
 11 Bowron, Keriann           11 Eustis               1:30.00    1:32.52        
 12 Indellicati, Stefanie     11 Dunnellon            1:34.07    1:32.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Larkin, Ashley L          FR Pasco                1:32.53    1:33.09        
 14 Borroman, Emma            11 Villages             1:37.00    1:33.79        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Evans, Kristin            11 South Lake           1:32.30    1:34.92        
 16 Chojnacki, Nicole         10 Trinity Catholic     1:39.40    1:34.93        
 17 Zarro, Kylee L            10 Crystal River        1:41.12    1:36.76        
 18 Wood, Morgan              10 Tavares              1:43.15    1:36.91        
 19 Condron, Britainy         11 Nature Coast         1:43.40    1:37.63        
 20 Gilbert, Jessica          11 Nature Coast         1:43.57    1:38.94        
 21 Madden, Margaret          10 Tavares              1:42.00    1:41.05        
 22 Jackson, Tiffany          09 Crystal River        1:45.37    1:41.44        
 23 Farley, Britney           10 Hernando             1:46.28    1:41.84        
 24 Nguyen, Anh Thu           09 Eustis               1:50.00    1:42.31        
 25 Carney, Kristine          12 South Lake           1:48.65    1:42.65        
 26 Frederick, Megan          10 Umatilla             1:49.31    1:42.68        
 27 Holloway, Courtney        11 Mount Dora           1:53.81    1:46.08        
 28 Demer, Erika              10 Villages             1:51.10    1:46.64        
 29 Pazian, Jordan            11 Crystal River        1:53.02    1:46.73        
 30 Benn, Megan               09 Crystal River             NT    1:47.81        
 31 Carney, Kelly             10 South Lake           1:55.03    1:48.28        
 32 Weih, Ashley              12 Mount Dora           1:46.32    1:50.69        
 33 Huffman, Beverly          12 Tavares              1:49.00    1:56.16        
 34 Schmitt, Nicole           10 Nature Coast              NT    1:58.37        
 35 Booth, Kendahl            12 South Lake           2:02.57    1:58.80        
 36 Lindholm, Elli            11 Hernando             2:01.68    2:01.96        
 -- Noojin, Myra              09 Hernando                  NT         DQ        
 -- Underwood, Melanie        10 Hernando                  NT         DQ        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lockwood, Ross            12 Eustis               1:10.52    1:08.88        
  2 Bolender, Brenden M       JR Pasco                1:10.18    1:09.26        
  3 DuMond, Marc              10 South Lake           1:11.02    1:09.82        
  4 Brown, Alexander          12 Eustis               1:10.31    1:10.45        
  5 MacGregor, Slaydon        11 Nature Coast         1:13.04    1:12.06        
  6 Mitchell, John            11 Villages             1:15.77    1:17.14        
B - Final
  7 Dubois, Chase             11 Umatilla             1:16.13    1:14.00        
  8 Young, Harrison           10 Trinity Catholic     1:16.22    1:15.79        
  9 Ginley, Jesse             10 Dunnellon            1:16.29    1:16.85        
 10 Ceperano, Mike            11 Trinity Catholic     1:18.07    1:17.32        
 11 Parker, Brooks            11 Trinity Catholic     1:18.68    1:19.41        
 -- Preston, Zachary T        10 Crystal River        1:20.72         NS        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bolender, Brenden M       JR Pasco                1:10.56    1:10.18        
  2 Brown, Alexander          12 Eustis               1:10.00    1:10.31        
  3 Lockwood, Ross            12 Eustis                    NT    1:10.52        
  4 DuMond, Marc              10 South Lake           1:15.57    1:11.02        
  5 MacGregor, Slaydon        11 Nature Coast         1:14.00    1:13.04        
  6 Mitchell, John            11 Villages             1:18.40    1:15.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dubois, Chase             11 Umatilla             1:16.61    1:16.13        
  8 Young, Harrison           10 Trinity Catholic     1:18.80    1:16.22        
  9 Ginley, Jesse             10 Dunnellon            1:21.21    1:16.29        
 10 Ceperano, Mike            11 Trinity Catholic     1:16.20    1:18.07        
 11 Parker, Brooks            11 Trinity Catholic     1:21.20    1:18.68        
 12 Preston, Zachary T        10 Crystal River        1:23.81    1:20.72        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Oberlander, Glenn W       10 Crystal River        1:22.36    1:20.79        
 14 Nichols, Daniel           11 Mount Dora           1:20.46    1:21.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Alexander, Fidencio       JR Pasco                1:28.07    1:26.56        
 16 Altman, Bradley           10 Umatilla             1:27.42    1:26.73        
 17 Farley, Harold            12 Hernando                  NT    1:27.30        
 18 Dohrn, Chris              11 Eustis                    NT    1:28.35        
 19 Willis, Robert            11 Trinity Catholic     1:41.60    1:28.40        
 20 Bemis, Jeffrey            11 Nature Coast         1:35.00    1:32.74        
 21 Chaput, Austin            11 Tavares              1:42.44    1:34.62        
 22 Indellicati, Nick         09 Dunnellon            1:42.09    1:35.48        
 23 Weber, Daniel             09 Tavares              1:34.97    1:39.48        
 24 Piper, Nathanael          11 Villages             1:47.70    1:40.40        
 -- Booker, Brandon           11 Nature Coast         1:41.00         DQ        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             4:18.35    4:07.50        
     1) Driscoll, Christie 12           2) Richmond, Sarah 10             
     3) Bonanclark, Samantha 09         4) Lowroski, Carlin 11            
  2 Crystal River  'A'                                4:15.79    4:10.66        
     1) Bartley, Sarah B 12             2) Sanford, Danielle L 09         
     3) Savage, Marlina A 11            4) Palhof, Yuri A 10              
  3 Mount Dora  'A'                                   4:14.75    4:15.33        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 11            2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Free, Samantha 10              
  4 Pasco  'A'                                        4:19.58    4:22.47        
     1) Salzgeber, Michelle FR          2) Castro, Tiffany H FR           
     3) Stevens, Lauren M JR            4) Coscia, Alyson SR              
  5 Nature Coast  'A'                                 4:56.47    4:55.16        
     1) Dodson, Lauren 11               2) Nesmith, Taryn 12              
     3) Viola, Jenifer 10               4) Gilbert, Jessica 11            
  6 Tavares  'A'                                      4:58.36    4:59.73        
     1) Silbernagel, Brittany 12        2) Weber, Kellie 11               
     3) Sawyer, Carol 11                4) Sams, Montana 09               
B - Final
  7 Eustis  'A'                                       5:06.27    5:09.94        
     1) Bowron, Keriann 11              2) Brunold, Lydia 11              
     3) Moumouris, Sofia 12             4) Tompkins, Tabitha 09           
  8 Villages  'A'                                     5:19.87    5:14.84        
     1) Chapuseaux, Danielle 10         2) Baumler, Carol 09              
     3) St John, Jessica 10             4) Demer, Erika 10                
  9 Hernando  'A'                                     5:28.28    5:22.40        
     1) Sears, Samantha 09              2) Smith, Laura Nell 10           
     3) Stewart, Margaret 10            4) Estes, Marijane 11             
 -- South Lake  'A'                                   5:32.44         NS        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mount Dora  'A'                                   4:20.54    4:14.75        
     1) Kozlowski, Sydney 11            2) Vincent, Margaret 12           
     3) Pepper, Rachel 12               4) Free, Samantha 10              
  2 Crystal River  'A'                                4:31.15    4:15.79        
     1) Bartley, Sarah B 12             2) Sanford, Danielle L 09         
     3) Savage, Marlina A 11            4) Palhof, Yuri A 10              
  3 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             4:35.10    4:18.35        
     1) Daigle, Patricia 09             2) Driscoll, Christie 12          
     3) Lowroski, Carlin 11             4) Richmond, Sarah 10             
  4 Pasco  'A'                                        4:28.94    4:19.58        
     1) Salzgeber, Michelle FR          2) Castro, Tiffany H FR           
     3) Stevens, Lauren M JR            4) Coscia, Alyson SR              
  5 Nature Coast  'A'                                 5:03.29    4:56.47        
     1) Dodson, Lauren 11               2) Schmitt, Nicole 10             
     3) Viola, Jenifer 10               4) Gilbert, Jessica 11            
  6 Tavares  'A'                                      4:45.03    4:58.36        
     1) Silbernagel, Brittany 12        2) Weber, Kellie 11               
     3) Sawyer, Carol 11                4) Sams, Montana 09               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Eustis  'A'                                       5:30.00    5:06.27        
     1) Bowron, Keriann 11              2) Brunold, Lydia 11              
     3) Moumouris, Sofia 12             4) Tompkins, Tabitha 09           
  8 Villages  'A'                                     5:16.10    5:19.87        
     1) Chapuseaux, Danielle 10         2) Baumler, Carol 09              
     3) St John, Jessica 10             4) Demer, Erika 10                
  9 Hernando  'A'                                     5:15.72    5:28.28        
     1) Sears, Samantha 09              2) Smith, Laura Nell 10           
     3) Stewart, Margaret 10            4) Estes, Marijane 11             
 10 South Lake  'A'                                   5:43.00    5:32.44        
     1) Johnson, Amy 09                 2) Wiedman, Jacey 09              
     3) Rick, Jennifer 09               4) Izlar, Britta 10               
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eustis  'A'                                       3:41.00    3:35.05        
     1) Brown, Alexander 12             2) Duncan, Sean 11                
     3) Lockwood, Ross 12               4) Ballard, Matthew 10            
  2 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             3:52.07    3:46.71        
     1) Greer, Garrett 12               2) Sutherland, Ian 11             
     3) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11        4) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12       
  3 Crystal River  'A'                                3:54.03    3:59.16        
     1) Hutchinson, James R 12          2) Shirley, John R 11             
     3) Oberlander, Glenn W 10          4) Palhof, Julian S 12            
  4 Umatilla  'A'                                     4:09.00    4:08.15        
     1) Kroulik, William 11             2) Dubois, Chase 11               
     3) Martinez, Jon 09                4) Bakich, Michael 11             
  5 Hernando  'A'                                     4:33.45    4:32.89        
     1) Krause, Brian 12                2) Hartley, Patrick 12            
     3) Hartsock, Corey 09              4) Keller, William 11             
  6 Pasco  'A'                                        4:38.75    4:43.27        
     1) Martin, Kyle J FR               2) Iversso, Justin S FR           
     3) Jordan, Cameron T FR            4) Denney, James B SO             
B - Final
  7 Nature Coast  'A'                                 4:43.50    4:40.50        
     1) Mills, Parker 11                2) Smith, Cody 11                 
     3) Little, Cody 09                 4) Kursteiner, Michael 12         
  8 Dunnellon  'A'                                    4:42.08    4:42.36        
     1) Shrauger, Michael 11            2) Hannah, Chad 12                
     3) Indellicati, Nick 09            4) Jacobs, Julian 10              
  9 Villages  'A'                                     4:42.51    4:42.59        
     1) Jacobson, Austin 11             2) West, Parker 11                
     3) Piper, Nathanael 11             4) Mitchell, John 11              
 -- Tavares  'A'                                      4:44.90         DQ        
     1) Warrilow, Shawn 09              2) Kennard, Alex 09               
     3) Kauper, Bradley 11              4) Sams, Justin 11                
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eustis  'A'                                       4:02.00    3:41.00        
     1) Brown, Alexander 12             2) Duncan, Sean 11                
     3) Lockwood, Ross 12               4) Ballard, Matthew 10            
  2 Trinity Catholic  'A'                             3:50.00    3:52.07        
     1) Greer, Garrett 12               2) Sutherland, Ian 11             
     3) Wollenschlaeger, Marc 12        4) Wollenschlaeger, Matt 11       
  3 Crystal River  'A'                                4:16.98    3:54.03        
     1) Hutchinson, James R 12          2) Shirley, John R 11             
     3) Oberlander, Glenn W 10          4) Palhof, Julian S 12            
  4 Umatilla  'A'                                     4:07.70    4:09.00        
     1) Kroulik, William 11             2) Dubois, Chase 11               
     3) Martinez, Jon 09                4) Bakich, Michael 11             
  5 Hernando  'A'                                     4:51.38    4:33.45        
     1) Krause, Brian 12                2) Hartley, Patrick 12            
     3) Hartsock, Corey 09              4) Keller, William 11             
  6 Pasco  'A'                                        3:52.59    4:38.75        
     1) Roberts, David D SO             2) Martin, Kyle J FR              
     3) Jordan, Cameron T FR            4) Denney, James B SO             
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Dunnellon  'A'                                    4:55.29    4:42.08        
     1) Shrauger, Michael 11            2) Hannah, Chad 12                
     3) Indellicati, Nick 09            4) Jacobs, Julian 10              
  8 Villages  'A'                                     4:40.30    4:42.51        
     1) Jacobson, Austin 11             2) West, Parker 11                
     3) Peck, Robert 11                 4) Mitchell, John 11              
  9 Nature Coast  'A'                                 4:48.22    4:43.50        
     1) Mills, Parker 11                2) Smith, Cody 11                 
     3) Little, Cody 09                 4) Kursteiner, Michael 12         
 10 Tavares  'A'                                      4:45.84    4:44.90        
     1) Warrilow, Shawn 09              2) Kennard, Alex 09               
     3) Kauper, Bradley 11              4) Sams, Justin 11                
 -- South Lake  'A'                                   4:20.05         NS