2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 2 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/9/2005 09:35 PM
                               FHSAA 1A Region 2                               
                                 Trinity Prep                                  
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:43.71  2002        Irvine, California                         
                        D. MacManus,J.Hwang,F. Kong,C Cashion             
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cocoa Beach                                                1:52.67        
  2  Lake Highland Prep School                                  1:53.09        
  3  Suncoast                                                   1:57.39        
  4  Trinity Prep                                               1:58.47        
  5  Dreyfoos                                                   2:02.70        
  6  Lakeland Christian                                         2:04.37        
  7  Lake Placid                                                2:05.94        
  8  Melbourne Central Catholic                                 2:07.00        
  9  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     2:09.11        
 10  Harmony                                                    2:09.80        
 11  Benjamin                                                   2:09.95        
 12  Edgewood                                                   2:10.86        
 13  Bishop Moore High School                                   2:14.69        
 14  All Saints                                                 2:17.01        
 15  Frostproof                                                 2:19.28        
 16  Cardinal Newman                                            2:19.72        
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep                                               1:45.76        
  2  Lake Highland Prep School                                  1:47.90        
  3  Benjamin                                                   1:49.18        
  4  Bishop Moore High School                                   1:49.31        
  5  West Shore                                                 1:49.75        
  6  Lake Placid                                                1:51.11        
  7  Suncoast                                                   1:52.36        
  8  Cocoa Beach                                                1:52.81        
  9  Lincoln Park                                               1:53.26        
 10  Father Lopez                                               1:55.40        
 11  Florida Air                                                1:55.72        
 12  All Saints                                                 1:56.65        
 13  Harmony                                                    1:59.08        
 14  Hardee                                                     2:01.84        
 15  Jensen Beach                                               2:02.36        
 16  Ridge                                                      2:12.20        
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:  1:45.49  1987        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grams, Ginny                   7 Circle Christian          1:54.03  AA-C  
  2  Congdon, Stacy                12 Lake Highland             1:54.92        
  3  Bessire, Suzanne               7 Lake Highland             1:57.71        
  4  Davidson, Katelyn              9 Trinity Prep              1:58.95        
  5  Templin, Alison               10 Suncoast                  2:00.52        
  6  Blake, Taylor                 11 Suncoast                  2:00.56        
  7  Tribou, Sydney                 9 Lake Highland             2:01.50        
  8  Grams, Emily                   7 Circle Christian          2:01.67        
  9  Engelhart, Casey               9 Suncoast                  2:05.50        
 10  Abovich, Arielle               9 Suncoast                  2:06.59        
 11  Pearson, Kaitlyn              12 Lincoln Park              2:08.43        
 12  Recor, Ashley                 10 John Carroll              2:08.72        
 13  Wolfe, Kristina               10 SanteFe Catholic          2:10.26        
 14  Lightsey, Lacae               SR Lake Placid               2:14.77        
 15  Nichols, Suzie                12 Lake Wales                2:15.30        
 16  Korhonen, Rachel                 Lkland Christian          2:22.48        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Benner, Peter                 10 Bmchs                     1:44.65        
  2  Montgomery, Payne              9 Trinity Prep              1:44.75        
  3  Dodds, Logan                   9 West Shore                1:49.99        
  4  Saboff, Ryan                  12 Trinity Prep              1:52.42        
  5  Mistoler, Stephen             12 Trinity Prep              1:53.32        
  6  Warren Jr, Roy                10 Benjamin                  1:56.00        
  7  Luzadder, Taylor               8 Lake Highland             1:57.45        
  8  Wilkes, Michael                  Lake Placid               1:59.28        
  9  Wilberding, Max               SO John Carroll              1:59.38        
 10  Deiulio, Alex                  8 Lincoln Park              1:59.68        
 11  Marotte, John                 11 Father Lopez              2:01.09        
 12  Gould, Travis                 11 Jensen Beach              2:02.93        
 13  Nunn, Ian                     11 Lincoln Park              2:05.12        
 14  Oliff, Boomer                    Hardee                    2:06.39        
 15  Franklin, Ron                 SR Lake Placid               2:17.99        
 16  Crespo, Javier                12 Lake Wales                2:26.75        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hamilton, Katie               11 HolyTrinity Epis          2:09.07        
  2  Morgan, Sophie                12 Suncoast                  2:09.62        
  3  Nedrud, Stacey                12 Cocoa Beach               2:12.08        
  4  Lugar, Samantha               11 Cocoa Beach               2:15.80        
  5  Smith, Emily                   9 Trinity Prep              2:17.45        
  6  Paxton, Lauren                10 Suncoast                  2:20.97        
  7  Moller, Autumn                10 West Shore                2:21.76        
  8  Marinak, Courtney              9 Suncoast                  2:23.62        
  9  Sansbury, Tayler               9 Lake Highland             2:24.20        
 10  Mirabelli, Shelby             12 Suncoast                  2:24.60        
 11  Westergan, Alexis              9 Bmchs                     2:24.78        
 12  Frost, Megan                     Lkland Christian          2:25.80        
 13  Byron, Kyla                    9 Trinity Prep              2:27.08        
 14  Creel, Robyn                  SO Lake Placid               2:31.30        
 15  Cochran, Nicole               10 All Saints                2:35.50        
 16  Butler, Brittany              10 Frostproof                2:36.80        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:46.90  1994        Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN   
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Basse, Oliver                 10 Benjamin                  2:03.29        
  2  Tropic, Malthias              10 Dreyfoos                  2:05.70        
  3  Wang, Jay-Yun                 12 Trinity Prep              2:08.52        
  4  Gorman, Greg                  10 Lake Highland             2:08.98        
  5  Patel, Sheylan                12 Lake Highland             2:09.41        
  6  Ma, Chistopher                12 Trinity Prep              2:09.81        
  7  Patel, Deven                  10 Lake Highland             2:13.87        
  8  Creel, Tommy                  SR Lake Placid               2:17.11        
  9  Priede, Matthew                9 Bmchs                     2:18.38        
 10  Long, Sammy                    8 Master's - Vero           2:20.84        
 11  Hendrie, Derek                JR Lake Placid               2:23.07        
 12  Cochran, Jared                JR Lake Placid               2:30.64        
 13  Burns, Jon                    12 All Saints                2:31.44        
 14  Hughes, Steven                12 West Shore                2:31.54        
 15  Geary, Christopher             9 Jensen Beach              2:40.66        
 16  Drum, Zach                    10 All Saints                2:41.41        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Rogers, Elizabeth             10 Suncoast                    24.52        
  2  Sherdel, Samantha              9 Trinity Prep                24.70        
  3  Adams, Sarah                  12 Circle Christian            24.72        
  4  Norris, Emily                 12 Lincoln Park                25.26        
  5  Nicole, Ande                  12 Cardinal Newman             25.95        
  6  Springman, Hayley              7 Lake Highland               26.06        
  7  Green, Erin                   11 Lake Highland               26.13        
  8  Ware, Catherine               12 Cocoa Beach                 26.19        
  9  Holtz, Jamie                  10 Suncoast                    26.25        
 10  Grams, Emily                   7 Circle Christian            26.38        
 11  Hinkly, Jemma                 10 Dreyfoos                    26.51        
 12  Cooper - Surma, Zoe           10 St. Edward's                26.58        
 13  Gismondi, Maggie              SR Lake Placid                 26.92        
 14  Schichtel, Katherine             Lkland Christian            27.94        
 15  Rivers, Danielle              SO Lake Placid                 28.38        
 16  Jaromin, Mary Kate            11 SanteFe Catholic            28.66        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:  20.41  2001        Joel Roycik, Winter Park, Winter Park        
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Turner, James                 10 Lincoln Park                21.74        
  2  Raiskin, Marshall             12 Lake Highland               22.51        
  3  McCadden, Jon                 JR John Carroll                22.87        
  4  Hughes, Patrick               11 Trinity Prep                23.01        
  5  Ellis, Zachary                12 Lincoln Park                23.06        
  6  VanderWaag, David             12 Florida Air                 23.11        
  7  Barrett, Alex                 12 Lake Highland               23.43        
  8  Smith, Tim                    12 Father Lopez                23.46        
  9  Mair, Adam                    11 West Shore                  23.60        
 10  Birt, Jon-Michael                Avon Park                   23.86        
 11  Moore, David                  JR Lake Placid                 23.90        
 12  Close, Adam                   12 Cocoa Beach                 24.15        
 13  Green, Tim                       Lkland Christian            24.18        
 14  Larsen, David                 11 Lake Highland               24.29        
 15  Vallette, Dan                 12 HolyTrinity Epis            24.32        
 16  Lovett, Lee                   SR Lake Placid                 24.91        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Barr, Allison                 11 First Academy              487.80        
  2  Uranaka, Kayle                 8 First Academy              423.35        
  3  Christovich, Laura            12 Harmony                    412.20        
  4  Barr, Ariana                   8 First Academy              372.95        
  5  Urban, Lauren                    Lkland Christian           368.01        
  6  Plummer, Renee                   Avon Park                  366.80        
  7  Davis, Kaycee                  9 Lincoln Park               354.70        
  8  Saltsman, Logan               10 Trinity Prep               351.50        
  9  Dean, Alexa                    7 Benjamin                   348.30        
 10  Woertendyke, Tracey            9 Cocoa Beach                348.10        
 11  Compton, Lindsey              12 John Carroll               340.90        
 12  Nicole, Ande                  12 Cardinal Newman            335.10        
 13  Smith, Carissa                   Avon Park                  332.90        
 14  Barnes, Heather                  Avon Park                  295.10        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Speed, Jonathan               11 Benjamin                   582.50        
  2  Patten, Grayson               11 Benjamin                   469.65        
  3  Cox, Kenneth                  12 Cocoa Beach                453.40        
  4  Rivera, Jose                     Avon Park                  421.64        
  5  Emery, Jeremy                 12 Harmony                    336.10        
  6  Hardison, Justin               8 Lincoln Park               328.00        
  7  Adcock, Chris                 12 Harmony                    320.15        
  8  Acevedo, Steven                  Avon Park                  310.20        
  9  Abbott, Brandon               11 Lake Wales                 308.45        
 10  Stewart, Saxon                10 Cocoa                      306.75        
 11  Gugino, Anthony               12 Cardinal Newman            296.60        
 12  Rendine, David                12 Cardinal Newman            283.60        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:  55.11  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton       
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Congdon, Stacy                12 Lake Highland               57.93  AA-C  
  2  Hamilton, Katie               11 HolyTrinity Epis            58.42        
  3  Morgan, Sophie                12 Suncoast                    59.16        
  4  Taylor, Kaitlin                9 Lake Highland             1:00.04        
  5  Lytle, Theresa                   Melb. Cent. Cath          1:01.86        
  6  Engelhart, Casey               9 Suncoast                  1:02.34        
  7  Hinkly, Jemma                 10 Dreyfoos                  1:02.67        
  8  Smith, Emily                   9 Trinity Prep              1:03.40        
  9  Mitchell, Alexandra           10 Trinity Prep              1:03.44        
 10  Melanson, Kate                10 Suncoast                  1:03.80        
 11  D'Amico, Tamara               11 Cocoa Beach               1:04.43        
 12  Tribou, Sydney                 9 Lake Highland             1:04.67        
 13  Frost, Megan                     Lkland Christian          1:06.06        
 14  Kirby, Laura                     Lkland Christian          1:12.43        
 15  Cochran, Nicole               10 All Saints                1:15.36        
 16  Yrastorza, Hannah                Lkland Christian          1:15.71        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Saboff, Ryan                  12 Trinity Prep                53.97        
  2  Basse, Alexander              12 Benjamin                    56.16        
  3  Kingman, Mike                 12 Lake Highland               56.57        
  4  Lombardozzi, Travis           10 Cocoa Beach                 56.79        
  5  Gorman, Greg                  10 Lake Highland               57.47        
  6  Naylor, Bryson                10 Suncoast                    57.60        
  7  McCadden, Jon                 JR John Carroll                58.12        
  8  Patel, Sheylan                12 Lake Highland               58.27        
  9  Seminario, Rafael             12 Suncoast                    59.94        
 10  Scavone, Nick                  7 Lake Highland             1:00.39        
 11  Gunther, Dylan                 9 Lincoln Park              1:00.67        
 12  Wilkes, Michael                  Lake Placid               1:01.06        
 13  Head, Kevin                   11 Lincoln Park              1:01.08        
 14  Barlow, Wesley                   Lkland Christian          1:01.34        
 15  Burns, Jon                    12 All Saints                1:05.10        
 16  Cochran, Jared                JR Lake Placid               1:05.64        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Grams, Ginny                   7 Circle Christian            53.68        
  2  Adams, Sarah                  12 Circle Christian            53.82        
  3  Bessire, Suzanne               7 Lake Highland               54.41        
  4  Rogers, Elizabeth             10 Suncoast                    54.60        
  5  Lytle, Theresa                   Melb. Cent. Cath            55.70        
  6  Ware, Catherine               12 Cocoa Beach                 56.01        
  7  Springman, Hayley              7 Lake Highland               56.30        
  8  Davidson, Katelyn              9 Trinity Prep                56.56        
  9  Holtz, Jamie                  10 Suncoast                    56.80        
 10  Lopopolo, Kristin             10 Suncoast                    57.37        
 11  Lightsey, Lacae               SR Lake Placid                 59.08        
 12  Silvani, Kathryn               9 Suncoast                    59.28        
 13  Cooper - Surma, Zoe           10 St. Edward's                59.40        
 14  Schichtel, Leslie                Lkland Christian          1:03.10        
 15  Jaromin, Mary Kate            11 SanteFe Catholic          1:03.98        
 16  Zolnierowski, Lynnsey         10 All Saints                1:04.01        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Turner, James                 10 Lincoln Park                47.00  AA-C  
  2  Wright, Steven                10 Trinity Prep                48.09        
  3  Barrett, Alex                 12 Lake Highland               50.07        
  4  Hughes, Patrick               11 Trinity Prep                50.56        
  5  Smith, Tim                    12 Father Lopez                51.64        
  6  Yorston, Jeff                 12 Dreyfoos                    51.88        
  7  Ellis, Zachary                12 Lincoln Park                52.59        
  8  VanderWaag, David             12 Florida Air                 53.15        
  9  O'Rourke, Patrick             12 Harmony                     53.37        
 10  Wilberding, Max               SO John Carroll                53.57        
 11  Close, Adam                   12 Cocoa Beach                 53.70        
 12  Gould, Travis                 11 Jensen Beach                54.72        
 13  Robertson, Tyler                 Hardee                      55.70        
 14  Green, Tim                       Lkland Christian            55.88        
 15  Lovett, Lee                   SR Lake Placid                 56.30        
 16  Montgomery, Evan                 Lake Placid                 57.26        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Wine, Sterling                 9 Lake Highland             5:05.29        
  2  Nagy, Julia                   10 Cocoa Beach               5:05.51        
  3  Howard, Sarah                 10 Haven Christian           5:08.23        
  4  Barton, Lindsey               11 Lake Mary Prep            5:14.73        
  5  Templin, Alison               10 Suncoast                  5:15.19        
  6  Blake, Taylor                 11 Suncoast                  5:16.23        
  7  Brubaker, Lisa                10 Trinity Prep              5:24.28        
  8  Wall, Mary                     8 Trinity Prep              5:30.29        
  9  Abovich, Arielle               9 Suncoast                  5:33.58        
 10  Papoosha, Marta               11 Trinity Prep              5:36.35        
 11  Silvani, Kathryn               9 Suncoast                  5:38.71        
 12  Turner, Malinda               10 Lincoln Park              5:48.75        
 13  Wolfe, Kristina               10 SanteFe Catholic          5:51.88        
 14  Abovich, Jennifer              7 Benjamin                  5:53.52        
 15  Nichols, Suzie                12 Lake Wales                6:15.54        
 16  Korhonen, Rachel                 Lkland Christian          6:33.19        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Benner, Peter                 10 Bmchs                     4:44.48        
  2  Montgomery, Payne              9 Trinity Prep              4:45.07        
  3  Dodds, Logan                   9 West Shore                4:55.56        
  4  Kingman, Mike                 12 Lake Highland             4:57.74        
  5  Luzadder, Taylor               8 Lake Highland             5:07.03        
  6  Mistoler, Stephen             12 Trinity Prep              5:10.85        
  7  Curley, Harrison               7 Lake Highland             5:23.39        
  8  Deiulio, Alex                  8 Lincoln Park              5:28.72        
  9  Hendrie, Derek                JR Lake Placid               5:37.78        
 10  Oliff, Boomer                    Hardee                    5:42.62        
 11  Stanton, Daniel               11 Benjamin                  5:53.56        
 12  McManus, Shane                11 Lincoln Park              5:58.40        
 13  Cline, Dylan                   8 Lincoln Park              5:59.71        
 14  Wiecek, Bartek                11 Jensen Beach              6:01.23        
 15  Drum, Zach                    10 All Saints                6:05.35        
 16  Hirniesen, Ryan               10 Ridge                     6:30.21        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Suncoast                                                   1:42.82        
  2  Circle Christian                                           1:42.97        
  3  Trinity Prep                                               1:44.60        
  4  Lake Highland Prep School                                  1:45.32        
  5  Lincoln Park                                               1:46.42        
  6  Cocoa Beach                                                1:48.82        
  7  West Shore                                                 1:48.99        
  8  Lake Placid                                                1:49.83        
  9  Dreyfoos                                                   1:50.47        
 10  Lakeland Christian                                         1:50.79        
 11  Melbourne Central Catholic                                 1:51.98        
 12  Bishop Moore High School                                   1:53.43        
 13  John Carroll                                               1:53.94        
 14  Father Lopez                                               1:55.60        
 15  Sante Fe Catholic                                          1:59.86        
 16  Avon Park                                                  2:05.72        
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep                                               1:32.16        
  2  Lake Highland Prep School                                  1:33.21        
  3  Lincoln Park                                               1:34.00        
  4  Lake Placid                                                1:36.02        
  5  West Shore                                                 1:37.05        
  6  Father Lopez                                               1:39.01        
  7  John Carroll                                               1:39.16        
  8  Florida Air                                                1:39.95        
  9  Harmony                                                    1:40.82        
 10  Suncoast                                                   1:41.40        
 11  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     1:41.92        
 12  Edgewood                                                   1:45.00        
 13  Avon Park                                                  1:45.50        
 14  Space Coast                                                1:46.61        
 15  Lakeland Christian                                         1:48.45        
 16  Ridge                                                      1:50.91        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Nedrud, Stacey                12 Cocoa Beach                 59.88        
  2  Norris, Emily                 12 Lincoln Park              1:01.40        
  3  Taylor, Kaitlin                9 Lake Highland             1:02.74        
  4  Nagy, Julia                   10 Cocoa Beach               1:03.48        
  5  Barton, Lindsey               11 Lake Mary Prep            1:03.79        
  6  Dowling, Kelly                10 Circle Christian          1:04.75        
  7  Moller, Autumn                10 West Shore                1:05.16        
  8  Lopopolo, Kristin             10 Suncoast                  1:06.57        
  9  Turner, Malinda               10 Lincoln Park              1:06.59        
 10  Mitchell, Alexandra           10 Trinity Prep              1:06.61        
 11  Melanson, Kate                10 Suncoast                  1:08.14        
 12  Precious, Ashley              11 Melb. Cent. Cath          1:10.39        
 13  Henricks, Andrea               9 All Saints                1:10.53        
 14  Gismondi, Maggie              SR Lake Placid               1:12.02        
 15  Griffin, Gaines                  Lkland Christian          1:13.89        
 16  Rivers, Danielle              SO Lake Placid               1:16.00        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Raiskin, Marshall             12 Lake Highland               54.05        
  2  Wright, Steven                10 Trinity Prep                55.37        
  3  Basse, Oliver                 10 Benjamin                    56.80        
  4  Ma, Chistopher                12 Trinity Prep              1:00.96        
  5  Hormel, Ryan                  11 Cocoa Beach               1:01.06        
  6  Gunther, Dylan                 9 Lincoln Park              1:01.31        
  7  Perkins, Matthew              12 Lincoln Park              1:02.56        
  8  Scavone, Nick                  7 Lake Highland             1:02.94        
  9  Curley, Harrison               7 Lake Highland             1:03.91        
 10  Cook, Casey                    9 Lincoln Park              1:04.20        
 11  Leonard, Granger               9 Cardinal Newman           1:04.80        
 12  Moore, David                  JR Lake Placid               1:05.16        
 13  Eley, Joel                    12 HolyTrinity Epis          1:06.46        
 14  Robertson, Tyler                 Hardee                    1:11.44        
 15  Layton, Andrew                   Lake Placid               1:13.61        
 16  Stayer, Shane                    Lake Placid               1:16.57        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  1:00.74  2000        Kristen Woodring, Wilson, Lancaster, PA    
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sherdel, Samantha              9 Trinity Prep              1:08.23        
  2  Lugar, Samantha               11 Cocoa Beach               1:08.59        
  3  Green, Erin                   11 Lake Highland             1:08.70        
  4  Howard, Sarah                 10 Haven Christian           1:11.40        
  5  Wine, Sterling                 9 Lake Highland             1:11.54        
  6  Pearson, Kaitlyn              12 Lincoln Park              1:12.34        
  7  McMillen, Meleah               8 Lincoln Park              1:14.23        
  8  Marinak, Courtney              9 Suncoast                  1:14.67        
  9  Mirabelli, Shelby             12 Suncoast                  1:14.95        
 10  Himonetos, Paula               9 Edgewood                  1:16.72        
 11  Kittrell, Katie                9 Lincoln Park              1:17.46        
 12  Miller, Jessica               JR John Carroll              1:18.02        
 13  Schichtel, Leslie                Lkland Christian          1:18.45        
 14  Butler, Brittany              10 Frostproof                1:18.95        
 15  Koller, Jenny                 10 Circle Christian          1:19.88        
 16  Attaway, Ashley                  Lkland Christian          1:20.25        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:  55.56  1988        Daniel Watters, Washington, Pensacola        
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Vallette, Dan                 12 HolyTrinity Epis          1:02.44        
  2  Wang, Jay-Yun                 12 Trinity Prep              1:04.24        
  3  Naylor, Bryson                10 Suncoast                  1:05.04        
  4  Yorston, Jeff                 12 Dreyfoos                  1:06.63        
  5  Tropic, Malthias              10 Dreyfoos                  1:07.02        
  6  Larsen, David                 11 Lake Highland             1:07.48        
  7  Brutus, Casey                    Hardee                    1:07.88        
  8  Creel, Tommy                  SR Lake Placid               1:07.97        
  9  Priede, Matthew                9 Bmchs                     1:08.24        
 10  Oliva, Edward                  9 Orlando Lutheran          1:10.71        
 11  Ward, Benjamin                 9 Trinity Prep              1:10.72        
 12  Martorana, Ian                11 All Saints                1:11.13        
 13  Long, Sammy                    8 Master's - Vero           1:11.65        
 14  Patel, Deven                  10 Lake Highland             1:12.10        
 15  Mandli, Christopher            9 Benjamin                  1:12.31        
 16  Alford, Nick                  12 SanteFe Catholic          1:13.55        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Cocoa Beach                                                3:40.99        
  2  Lake Highland Prep School                                  3:44.23        
  3  Circle Christian                                           3:47.25        
  4  Trinity Prep                                               3:47.39        
  5  Suncoast                                                   3:48.08        
  6  West Shore                                                 4:04.37        
  7  Lincoln Park                                               4:07.60        
  8  Bishop Moore High School                                   4:09.61        
  9  Benjamin                                                   4:14.45        
 10  Harmony                                                    4:18.01        
 11  John Carroll                                               4:18.78        
 12  All Saints                                                 4:18.99        
 13  Lakeland Christian                                         4:19.27        
 14  Sante Fe Catholic                                          4:27.38        
 15  Holy Trinity Episcopal                                     4:29.06        
 16  Lake Placid                                                4:34.82        
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Trinity Prep                                               3:22.33        
  2  Lake Highland Prep School                                  3:26.27        
  3  Benjamin                                                   3:32.77        
  4  Lincoln Park                                               3:34.04        
  5  Bishop Moore High School                                   3:35.30        
  6  West Shore                                                 3:36.06        
  7  Cocoa Beach                                                3:37.45        
  8  Harmony                                                    3:43.17        
  9  Suncoast                                                   3:43.99        
 10  John Carroll                                               3:45.98        
 11  Jensen Beach                                               3:54.39        
 12  Father Lopez                                               3:56.97        
 13  Lake Placid                                                3:57.61        
 14  Hardee                                                     4:05.67        
 15  All Saints                                                 4:14.63        
 16  Lake Wales                                                 4:27.93