2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 2

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 05:07 PM
                          1A District 2 - 10/19/2005                           
                              FHSAA A District 2                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:57.17    1:52.97        
     1) Epley, Rebekah JR               2) Totten, Erica JR               
     3) Sykes, Sarah JR                 4) Geary, Caitlin JR              
       28.66    31.90    27.41    25.00                                    
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:55.13    1:55.11        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Bennett, Rianna SO             
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08               4) Sullivan, Elle FR              
       29.56    39.11    21.32    25.12                                    
  3 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   2:05.33    2:03.73        
     1) Dicks, Chelsea FR               2) Holterman, Kathleen 7          
     3) Gullakson, Meredith SO          4) Tillman, Madison FR            
       29.26    35.51    30.68    28.28                                    
  4 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    2:05.65    2:04.26        
     1) Hayenga, Sarah SO               2) McCauley, Michelle SR          
     3) Neidigh, Lauren 07              4) Hodges, Brandi JR              
       32.57    34.64    30.08    26.97                                    
  5 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:14.72    2:17.50        
     1) Satz, Jade JR                   2) Crabb, Katie SR                
     3) Kuhl, Rachel JR                 4) Zambetti, Elena FR             
       34.86    37.86    33.03    31.75                                    
  6 CLAY  'A'                                         2:35.93    2:37.45        
     1) Snow, Kassie FR                 2) Simpson, Casey JR              
     3) VanGyseghem, Monica FR          4) O'Nora, Erin FR                
       42.66    39.39    44.75    30.65                                    
  7 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 2:37.90    2:40.28        
     1) Harris, Amber FR                2) Strong, Emily 08               
     3) Lawrence, Kara JR               4) Eastman, Morgan FR             
       40.05    48.17    39.51    32.55                                    
 -- SUWANNEE  'A'                                     2:35.92         DQ        
     1) Prevatt, Jenny SO               2) Brannon, Hali FR               
     3) McMullen, Dana FR               4) Summers, Kristen FR            
       37.97    44.59    37.63    32.99                                    
B - Final
 -- BALDWIN  'A'                                      3:08.24         NS        
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State:   1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:56.81    1:55.13        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Bennett, Rianna SO             
     3) Glasser, Nelle 08               4) Sullivan, Elle FR              
       29.40    32.13    28.62    24.98                                    
  2 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:50.24    1:57.17        
     1) Peacock, Aubrey 08              2) Johnson, Brittany SR           
     3) White, Robin Lindsay JR         4) Lopez, Coral SR                
       29.31    33.82    26.72    27.32                                    
  3 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   2:03.26    2:05.33        
     1) Dicks, Chelsea FR               2) Holterman, Kathleen 7          
     3) Gullakson, Meredith SO          4) Tillman, Madison FR            
       29.28    36.44    31.71    27.90                                    
  4 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    1:58.60    2:05.65        
     1) Hayenga, Sarah SO               2) McCauley, Michelle SR          
     3) Neidigh, Lauren 07              4) Hodges, Brandi JR              
       32.11    34.31    31.66    27.57                                    
  5 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:19.50    2:14.72        
     1) Satz, Jade JR                   2) Crabb, Katie SR                
     3) Kuhl, Rachel JR                 4) Zambetti, Elena FR             
       34.03    37.30    31.41    31.98                                    
  6 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     2:36.26    2:35.92        
     1) Prevatt, Jenny SO               2) Brannon, Hali FR               
     3) McMullen, Dana FR               4) Summers, Kristen FR            
       37.78    45.42    39.69    33.03                                    
  7 CLAY  'A'                                         2:25.10    2:35.93        
     1) Snow, Kassie FR                 2) Simpson, Casey JR              
     3) VanGyseghem, Monica FR          4) O'Nora, Erin FR                
       41.15    40.55    43.22    31.01                                    
  8 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 2:34.12    2:37.90        
     1) Harris, Amber FR                2) Strong, Emily 08               
     3) Lawrence, Kara JR               4) Eastman, Morgan FR             
       40.97    46.26    38.32    32.35                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BALDWIN  'A'                                      2:46.00    3:08.24        
     1) Kroese, Desare SO               2) Tucker, Kristen 08             
     3) Palmer, Brittany FR             4) Sparks, Mallory 07             
       22.94  1:16.88  1:28.42                                             
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:48.23    1:41.45        
     1) Guntoro, Bobby JR               2) Lee, Way-Joe SR                
     3) Lewis, Mike SR                  4) Martin, Alexander JR           
       25.70  1:15.75                                                      
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:50.33    1:51.00        
     1) Wainwright, Christopher SR      2) Murphy, Daniel JR              
     3) Overton, William SO             4) Hardy, Zachary SO              
       28.80    32.93    25.81    23.46                                    
  3 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   1:52.94    1:52.75        
     1) Rausch, Spencer JR              2) Holterman, Nicholas SO         
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
       28.50    30.11    27.19    26.95                                    
  4 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    1:56.71    1:56.23        
     1) Myers, Will 08                  2) Shutt, Hunter SO               
     3) Dressel, Tyler 08               4) Lantigua, JG SR                
       31.58    32.35    27.68    24.62                                    
  5 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 2:14.34    2:16.11        
     1) Garvey, Alex FR                 2) Toth, Chris SO                 
     3) McGowan, Jimmy JR               4) Love, Ken SO                   
       36.89    40.81    30.21    28.20                                    
  6 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     2:17.39    2:21.21        
     1) Spicer, Heath JR                2) Wells, Aaron SR                
     3) Brothers, Shelby FR             4) Hill, Phillip FR               
       34.84    39.33    36.16    30.88                                    
  7 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:25.52    2:29.68        
     1) Tiu, Daniel FR                  2) Park, Han JR                   
     3) Keane, Mike FR                  4) Olson, Colin FR                
       36.35    44.36    31.30    37.67                                    
 -- CLAY  'A'                                         1:56.87         DQ        
     1) Taylor, Gregory SR              2) Foley, Jonathan JR             
     3) Smith, Bradley JR               4) Spivey, Joshua SO              
       29.11    35.19    27.98    24.02                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State:   1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:38.03    1:48.23        
       27.82    31.20    25.00    24.21                                    
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:52.88    1:50.33        
     1) Wainwright, Christopher SR      2) Murphy, Daniel JR              
     3) Overton, William SO             4) Hardy, Zachary SO              
       28.69    33.12    26.04    22.48                                    
  3 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   1:47.69    1:52.94        
     1) Rausch, Spencer JR              2) Holterman, Nicholas SO         
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
       27.46    31.80    26.97    26.71                                    
  4 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    1:52.66    1:56.71        
       30.22    33.36    28.64    24.49                                    
  5 CLAY  'A'                                         1:56.00    1:56.87        
       28.99    36.67    27.81    23.40                                    
  6 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 2:12.89    2:14.34        
     1) Garvey, Alex FR                 2) Toth, Chris SO                 
     3) McGowan, Jimmy JR               4) Love, Ken SO                   
       36.18    40.51    30.34    27.31                                    
  7 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     2:14.45    2:17.39        
       34.40    39.59    33.53    29.87                                    
  8 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:29.59    2:25.52        
       35.07    43.27    30.17    37.01                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- BALDWIN  'A'                                      2:29.00         DQ        
     1) Stoke, John JR                  2) Beninati, Michael JR           
     3) Avery, Justin JR                4) Denmark, Travis JR             
       45.28    47.10    42.23    28.42                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES               1:57.62    1:54.01 AA-C   
      27.76   28.70   29.08   28.47                                
  2 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               1:59.01    1:55.14        
      27.51   29.42   29.41   28.80                                
  3 Parker, Madison           SO BOLLES               2:00.73    1:56.39        
      28.12   29.45   29.74   29.08                                
  4 Josserand, Taylor         08 BOLLES               1:59.84    1:58.46        
      28.10   29.70   30.23   30.43                                
  5 Neidigh, Lauren           07 ST. JOHNS            2:09.48    2:05.66        
      29.38   31.78   33.10   31.40                                
  6 Fortner, Hannah           SR SUWANNEE             2:10.09    2:06.53        
      29.30   31.91   32.94   32.38                                
  7 Gullakson, Meredith       SO PROVIDENCE           2:10.06    2:09.83        
      29.75   32.37   34.44   33.27                                
  8 Hanson, Erica             JR EPISCOPAL            2:10.54    2:10.98        
      29.04   32.90   34.75   34.29                                
B - Final
  9 Bane, Lindsay             08 ST. JOHNS            2:13.14    2:11.21        
      29.48   33.11   34.46   34.16                                
 10 Zambetti, Sarah           SO EPISCOPAL            2:16.30    2:12.46        
      29.89   33.06   34.98   34.53                                
 11 D'Andrea, Eleyse          FR EPISCOPAL            2:19.13    2:15.09        
      31.83   33.86   35.07   34.33                                
 12 Pressley, Allison         SO ST. JOHNS            2:15.42    2:16.74        
      32.11   34.20   35.47   34.96                                
 13 Wickenden, Megan          SR EPISCOPAL            2:19.07    2:19.21        
      32.29   35.59   35.32   36.01                                
 14 Cereghino, Allison        FR PROVIDENCE           2:28.42    2:27.20        
      33.03   37.83   38.52   37.82                                
 15 Clagett, Amanda           06 ST. JOHNS            2:31.84    2:30.02        
      33.63   39.27   39.66   37.46                                
 16 Prevatt, Katie            JR SUWANNEE             2:35.35    2:36.20        
      34.32   39.44   41.51   40.93                                
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State:   1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES               1:51.50    1:57.62        
      28.60   29.83   29.80   29.39                                
  2 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               1:53.98    1:59.01        
      28.14   30.56   30.55   29.76                                
  3 Josserand, Taylor         08 BOLLES               1:56.25    1:59.84        
      28.80   30.10   30.43   30.51                                
  4 Parker, Madison           SO BOLLES               1:55.56    2:00.73        
      28.05   30.08   31.60   31.00                                
  5 Neidigh, Lauren           07 ST. JOHNS            2:07.17    2:09.48        
      30.25   32.90   34.34   31.99                                
  6 Gullakson, Meredith       SO PROVIDENCE           2:11.36    2:10.06        
      30.08   33.09   33.99   32.90                                
  7 Fortner, Hannah           SR SUWANNEE             2:07.28    2:10.09        
      28.86   32.20   33.90   35.13                                
  8 Hanson, Erica             JR EPISCOPAL            2:10.53    2:10.54        
      29.38   32.59   34.24   34.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bane, Lindsay             08 ST. JOHNS            2:11.81    2:13.14        
      30.32   32.85   34.35   35.62                                
 10 Pressley, Allison         SO ST. JOHNS            2:11.41    2:15.42        
      31.69   33.65   35.19   34.89                                
 11 Zambetti, Sarah           SO EPISCOPAL            2:16.00    2:16.30        
      29.80   33.53   36.28   36.69                                
 12 Wickenden, Megan          SR EPISCOPAL            2:18.11    2:19.07        
      31.21   34.45   36.07   37.34                                
 13 D'Andrea, Eleyse          FR EPISCOPAL            2:20.00    2:19.13        
      30.85   34.44   36.96   36.88                                
 14 Cereghino, Allison        FR PROVIDENCE           2:26.81    2:28.42        
      32.94   37.61   39.92   37.95                                
 15 Clagett, Amanda           06 ST. JOHNS            2:20.13    2:31.84        
      32.14   39.67   40.93   39.10                                
 16 Prevatt, Katie            JR SUWANNEE             2:30.08    2:35.35        
      31.55   37.09   42.13   44.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Matchett, Melissa          6 PROVIDENCE           2:45.90    2:35.43        
      34.60   40.40   41.74   38.69                                
 18 Eastman, Morgan           FR FLORIDA DEAF         2:53.91    2:44.59        
      36.11   40.96   44.81   42.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barfield, Kelsey          SR CLAY                 2:37.50    2:44.81        
      36.43   42.57   44.82   40.99                                
 20 VanGyseghem, Monica       FR CLAY                 2:43.30    2:45.70        
      37.97   42.08   44.14   41.51                                
 21 Aquino, Taylor             7 PROVIDENCE           3:20.00    2:47.83        
      38.14   43.62   45.60   40.47                                
 22 Lawrence, Kara            JR FLORIDA DEAF         2:54.37    2:49.76        
      39.74   43.11   45.21   41.70                                
 23 Olsen, Amber              FR CLAY                 2:52.50    2:56.84        
      38.78   45.24   48.27   44.55                                
 24 Comeau, Leah              SO ST. JOSEPH           3:19.80    3:22.90        
      42.36   51.67   55.24   53.63                                
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               1:47.12    1:40.23 AA-A   
      23.87   25.69   25.73   24.94                                
  2 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES               1:46.97    1:44.59        
      24.71   26.80   26.97   26.11                                
  3 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE           1:50.92    1:45.57        
      24.59   26.76   27.08   27.14                                
  4 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL            1:49.28    1:46.91        
      25.33   26.92   27.42   27.24                                
  5 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               1:54.45    1:50.44        
      25.86   27.59   28.22   28.77                                
  6 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               1:52.06    1:50.65        
      25.87   28.09   28.41   28.28                                
  7 Overton, William          SO EPISCOPAL            1:52.61    1:51.49        
      26.09   28.05   29.03   28.32                                
  8 Myers, Will               08 ST. JOHNS            2:05.86    2:02.10        
      26.92   30.62   32.56   32.00                                
B - Final
  9 McComb, Ian               SO ST. JOHNS            2:13.14    2:12.12        
      29.56   33.80   35.14   33.62                                
 10 Stiehl, Tanner            JR PROVIDENCE           2:17.58    2:12.35        
      30.11   33.31   34.94   33.99                                
 11 Tobias, Cody              JR CLAY                 2:10.99    2:12.38        
      28.82   32.19   33.26   38.11                                
 12 Wainwright, Chad          SR SUWANNEE             2:13.27    2:12.43        
      29.92   32.99   34.79   34.73                                
 13 Washington, Eric          SR EPISCOPAL            2:14.59    2:13.45        
      29.69   33.49   35.90   34.37                                
 14 DeVault, Jeb              07 EPISCOPAL            2:31.00    2:39.20        
      35.13   43.48   41.31   39.28                                
 15 D'Angelo, Anthony         JR CLAY                 2:53.61    2:44.85        
      32.70   41.04   48.32   42.79                                
 16 Johnson, Bryan            07 ST. JOHNS            3:00.29    3:01.43        
      39.49   48.00   47.97   45.97                                
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State:   1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES               1:44.21    1:46.97        
      25.28   27.24   27.56   26.89                                
  2 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               1:42.52    1:47.12        
      24.70   27.46   27.63   27.33                                
  3 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL            1:47.67    1:49.28        
      25.53   27.84   28.15   27.76                                
  4 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE           1:47.21    1:50.92        
      25.90   28.55   28.46   28.01                                
  5 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               1:48.08    1:52.06        
      26.04   28.56   29.07   28.39                                
  6 Overton, William          SO EPISCOPAL            1:52.49    1:52.61        
      25.86   28.46   29.40   28.89                                
  7 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               1:47.54    1:54.45        
      26.57   28.78   29.32   29.78                                
  8 Myers, Will               08 ST. JOHNS            2:01.28    2:05.86        
      27.97   31.94   33.34   32.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tobias, Cody              JR CLAY                 2:18.30    2:10.99        
      28.22   32.39   35.33   35.05                                
 10 McComb, Ian               SO ST. JOHNS            2:17.03    2:13.14        
      28.91   33.61   36.16   34.46                                
 11 Wainwright, Chad          SR SUWANNEE             2:13.52    2:13.27        
      29.39   33.16   35.66   35.06                                
 12 Washington, Eric          SR EPISCOPAL            2:12.54    2:14.59        
      28.31   33.08 1:13.20                                        
 13 Stiehl, Tanner            JR PROVIDENCE           2:09.51    2:17.58        
      30.59                   36.45                                
 14 DeVault, Jeb              07 EPISCOPAL            2:37.96    2:31.00        
      34.22   38.72   41.18   36.88                                
 15 D'Angelo, Anthony         JR CLAY                 2:41.10    2:53.61        
      32.80   42.40   51.15   47.26                                
 16 Johnson, Bryan            07 ST. JOHNS            3:01.84    3:00.29        
      38.55   47.38   48.63   45.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olson, Colin              FR ST. JOSEPH           3:14.72    3:12.23        
      41.18   51.58   52.15   47.32                                
 -- Steinmetz, Paul           07 ST. JOHNS            3:24.78         NS        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               2:10.81    2:08.90        
      28.55   34.76   37.58   28.01                                
  2 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES               2:16.73    2:09.47        
      29.23   31.61   38.64   29.99                                
  3 Gillis, Kelly             SR BOLLES               2:18.41    2:12.62        
      30.26   33.26   38.87   30.23                                
  4 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES               2:16.21    2:12.68        
      29.73   34.43   39.72   28.80                                
  5 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            2:22.33    2:15.78        
      29.40   37.78   36.58   32.02                                
  6 Hamilton, Paige           SO EPISCOPAL            2:26.66    2:24.17        
      32.18   37.95   41.46   32.58                                
  7 Holterman, Kathleen        7 PROVIDENCE           2:27.89    2:24.34        
      32.40   37.65   41.63   32.66                                
  8 Hayenga, Sarah            SO ST. JOHNS            2:32.28    2:31.87        
      33.63   36.82   47.98   33.44                                
B - Final
  9 Bono, Taylor              08 ST. JOHNS            2:40.78    2:39.14        
      34.22   41.13   49.40   34.39                                
 10 Tillman, Madison          FR PROVIDENCE           2:47.39    2:40.46        
      35.96   40.78   49.94   33.78                                
 11 Meyer, Katie              06 ST. JOHNS            2:42.71    2:44.01        
      37.96   41.37   48.87   35.81                                
 12 Krieg, Sarah              SO ST. JOHNS            2:44.91    2:44.91        
      38.87   44.76   44.14   37.14                                
 13 Ferry, Jennifer           08 EPISCOPAL            2:58.98    2:51.91        
      39.20   42.22   54.42   36.07                                
 14 LaFoucade, April          SO PROVIDENCE           3:02.39    2:55.02        
      35.74   46.40   50.70   42.18                                
 15 McMullen, Dana            FR SUWANNEE             3:04.26    3:01.57        
      40.74   47.40   52.66   40.77                                
 16 Jones, Emily              SO PROVIDENCE           3:03.01    3:02.55        
      40.45   47.46   54.06   40.58                                
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State:   1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               2:09.65    2:10.81        
  2 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES               2:10.82    2:16.21        
      29.84   34.79   40.91   30.67                                
  3 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES               2:08.49    2:16.73        
      30.78   33.54   40.40   32.01                                
  4 Gillis, Kelly             SR BOLLES               2:11.13    2:18.41        
      30.89   34.78   41.07   31.67                                
  5 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            2:16.88    2:22.33        
  6 Hamilton, Paige           SO EPISCOPAL            2:26.23    2:26.66        
      32.37   38.25   42.19   33.85                                
  7 Holterman, Kathleen        7 PROVIDENCE           2:22.32    2:27.89        
      32.98   38.67   42.90   33.34                                
  8 Hayenga, Sarah            SO ST. JOHNS            2:28.97    2:32.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bono, Taylor              08 ST. JOHNS            2:39.93    2:40.78        
      34.41   42.38   47.68   36.31                                
 10 Meyer, Katie              06 ST. JOHNS            2:41.19    2:42.71        
      36.39   41.10   48.78   36.44                                
 11 Krieg, Sarah              SO ST. JOHNS            2:46.04    2:44.91        
      38.02   45.77   43.17   37.95                                
 12 Tillman, Madison          FR PROVIDENCE           2:41.46    2:47.39        
 13 Ferry, Jennifer           08 EPISCOPAL            3:00.00    2:58.98        
      39.10   44.48   58.62   36.78                                
 14 LaFoucade, April          SO PROVIDENCE           2:57.42    3:02.39        
 15 Jones, Emily              SO PROVIDENCE           2:57.90    3:03.01        
      38.74   47.22   53.52   43.53                                
 16 McMullen, Dana            FR SUWANNEE             2:56.86    3:04.26        
      40.34   44.79   56.10   43.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 O'Nora, Erin              FR CLAY                 3:05.10    3:08.58        
 18 Harris, Amber             FR FLORIDA DEAF         3:09.72    3:09.77        
      39.34   45.98   58.12   46.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Snow, Kassie              FR CLAY                 3:24.70    3:21.79        
      46.12   49.44   58.47   47.76                                
 20 Strong, Emily             08 FLORIDA DEAF         3:12.84    3:22.82        
 -- Hunter, Ann               SR EPISCOPAL            3:05.66         DQ        
      41.80   50.44   53.55   46.63                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES               2:06.95    1:57.93        
      26.01   29.11   33.99   28.82                                
  2 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES               2:04.57    2:02.66        
      25.25   31.34   35.96   30.11                                
  3 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           2:13.72    2:07.97        
      27.29   33.78   36.52   30.38                                
  4 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES               2:13.03    2:09.13        
      28.61   31.87   39.14   29.51                                
  5 Wang, Yuankai             SO BOLLES               2:19.71    2:16.77        
      29.56   36.08   39.16   31.97                                
  6 Hoffman, Michael          JR ST. JOHNS            2:28.82    2:26.94        
      32.48   38.12   41.79   34.55                                
  7 Brothers, Shelby          FR SUWANNEE             2:50.47    2:46.97        
      36.65   44.25   47.32   38.75                                
  8 Raymond, Jack             07 EPISCOPAL            3:06.00    3:00.42        
      39.43   47.36   51.78   41.85                                
B - Final
  9 Carson, Grant             08 ST. JOHNS            3:14.62    3:09.07        
      39.95   50.12   54.75   44.25                                
 10 Farr, Ryan                 6 PROVIDENCE           3:19.57    3:13.02        
      42.25   52.68   55.26   42.83                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State:   1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES               1:58.64    2:04.57        
      26.50   33.69   37.04   27.34                                
  2 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES               1:55.80    2:06.95        
      27.39   32.26   36.74   30.56                                
  3 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES               2:08.38    2:13.03        
      29.63   33.23   40.27   29.90                                
  4 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           2:06.43    2:13.72        
      28.33   33.82   38.35   33.22                                
  5 Wang, Yuankai             SO BOLLES               2:12.08    2:19.71        
      30.12   35.94   41.61   32.04                                
  6 Hoffman, Michael          JR ST. JOHNS            2:28.26    2:28.82        
      32.16   39.58   42.45   34.63                                
  7 Brothers, Shelby          FR SUWANNEE             2:43.54    2:50.47        
      36.03   45.52   48.92   40.00                                
  8 Raymond, Jack             07 EPISCOPAL            2:45.77    3:06.00        
      41.65   49.34   51.07   43.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carson, Grant             08 ST. JOHNS            3:26.89    3:14.62        
      40.82   50.89   56.92   45.99                                
 10 Farr, Ryan                 6 PROVIDENCE           3:19.17    3:19.57        
      42.37   53.14   59.80   44.26                                
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              24.84      24.66        
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  SO BOLLES                 25.15      24.99        
  3 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 25.87      25.23        
  4 Sullivan, Elle            FR EPISCOPAL              25.74      25.61        
  5 Sandlin, Casey            FR BOLLES                 25.84      25.79        
  6 Wimberly, Kathleen        FR EPISCOPAL              26.13      25.81        
  7 White, Robin Lindsay      JR BOLLES                 25.44      26.07        
  8 Quick, Justine            FR ST. JOHNS              26.43      26.84        
B - Final
  9 McCauley, Michelle        SR ST. JOHNS              28.14      27.37        
 10 Hodges, Brandi            JR ST. JOHNS              28.25      27.92        
 11 Riley, Hanna              07 EPISCOPAL              27.72      28.07        
 12 Prevatt, Katie            JR SUWANNEE               28.34      28.79        
 13 Coon, Christina           SO PROVIDENCE             29.27      29.57        
 14 Kuhl, Rachel              JR ST. JOSEPH             29.39      29.71        
 15 Satz, Jade                JR ST. JOSEPH             29.33      29.72        
 16 Uzdevenes, Bailey          8 PROVIDENCE             31.41      31.98        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State:   22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              24.33      24.84        
  2 Vanderpool-Wallace, Aria  SO BOLLES                 25.40      25.15        
  3 White, Robin Lindsay      JR BOLLES                 25.13      25.44        
  4 Sullivan, Elle            FR EPISCOPAL              25.42      25.74        
  5 Sandlin, Casey            FR BOLLES                 24.84      25.84        
  6 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 24.88      25.87        
  7 Wimberly, Kathleen        FR EPISCOPAL              26.20      26.13        
  8 Quick, Justine            FR ST. JOHNS              26.19      26.43        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Riley, Hanna              07 EPISCOPAL              27.00      27.72        
 10 McCauley, Michelle        SR ST. JOHNS              26.69      28.14        
 11 Hodges, Brandi            JR ST. JOHNS              27.39      28.25        
 12 Prevatt, Katie            JR SUWANNEE               27.59      28.34        
 13 Coon, Christina           SO PROVIDENCE             28.39      29.27        
 14 Satz, Jade                JR ST. JOSEPH             28.84      29.33        
 15 Kuhl, Rachel              JR ST. JOSEPH             28.77      29.39        
 16 Uzdevenes, Bailey          8 PROVIDENCE             32.10      31.41        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zambetti, Elena           FR ST. JOSEPH             31.09      31.82        
 18 Fewell, Sarah             07 EPISCOPAL              33.22      32.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bistrow, Ana Marie         6 PROVIDENCE             30.98      32.64        
 20 Gladue, Kelsey            FR CLAY                   31.50      33.26        
 21 Summers, Kristen          FR SUWANNEE               33.99      33.81        
 22 Aquino, Taylor             7 PROVIDENCE             34.50      33.96        
 23 Melia, Jackie             SO SUWANNEE               39.99      35.03        
 24 Todd, Monica              SO SUWANNEE               36.52      36.62        
 24 Kark, Zanna               SO CLAY                   36.01      36.62        
 26 Kroese, Desare            SO BALDWIN                37.80      36.75        
 27 Swain, Krystale              RIBAULT                34.50      37.10        
 28 Shaw, Allison             SO CLAY                   37.90      37.73        
 -- Yost, Amber               FR CLAY                   39.40         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 22.61      22.30        
  2 Guntoro, Bobby            JR BOLLES                 22.30      22.36        
  3 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              22.68      22.37        
  4 Elhage, Kahlil            SR BOLLES                 23.38      23.10        
  5 Spivey, Joshua            SO CLAY                   23.43      23.43        
  6 Glober, Max               SO BOLLES                 23.78      23.50        
  7 Hardy, Zachary            SO EPISCOPAL              24.06      23.58        
  8 DeVault, Drew             FR EPISCOPAL              24.02      23.62        
B - Final
  9 Sorensen, Matthew         SR PROVIDENCE             24.55      24.64        
 10 Dressel, Tyler            08 ST. JOHNS              25.00      24.85        
 11 Lantigua, JG              SR ST. JOHNS              25.23      25.21        
 12 Kalantar, Jonathan        JR EPISCOPAL              25.50      25.66        
 13 McGowan, Jimmy            JR FLORIDA DEAF           26.07      26.18        
 14 Foley, Jonathan           JR CLAY                   27.33      27.05        
 15 Love, Ken                 SO FLORIDA DEAF           26.90      28.16        
 -- Wilson, Chris                RIBAULT                27.76         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State:   20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guntoro, Bobby            JR BOLLES                 21.90      22.30        
  2 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 21.77      22.61        
  3 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              22.20      22.68        
  4 Elhage, Kahlil            SR BOLLES                 23.23      23.38        
  5 Spivey, Joshua            SO CLAY                   22.60      23.43        
  6 Glober, Max               SO BOLLES                 22.84      23.78        
  7 DeVault, Drew             FR EPISCOPAL              23.64      24.02        
  8 Hardy, Zachary            SO EPISCOPAL              23.74      24.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sorensen, Matthew         SR PROVIDENCE             24.07      24.55        
 10 Dressel, Tyler            08 ST. JOHNS              24.88      25.00        
 11 Lantigua, JG              SR ST. JOHNS              24.89      25.23        
 12 Kalantar, Jonathan        JR EPISCOPAL              25.50      25.50        
 13 McGowan, Jimmy            JR FLORIDA DEAF           26.52      26.07        
 14 Love, Ken                 SO FLORIDA DEAF           26.56      26.90        
 15 Foley, Jonathan           JR CLAY                   26.60      27.33        
 16 Wilson, Chris                RIBAULT                28.00      27.76        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wade, Rory                JR CLAY                   28.33      27.89        
 18 Jones, Josh               JR SUWANNEE               27.37      27.97        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hendricks, Tyler          SO PROVIDENCE             28.29      28.46        
 20 Wysocki, William          SR CLAY                   27.01      28.93        
 21 Avery, Justin             JR BALDWIN                29.42      29.05        
 22 Hill, Phillip             FR SUWANNEE               29.22      29.37        
 23 Garcia, Luis               7 PROVIDENCE             30.00      30.52        
 24 Isaacs, Jason             SR BALDWIN                31.19      32.62        
 25 Beninati, Michael         JR BALDWIN                30.28      34.27        
 26 Mikhaylenko, Rodion       JR PROVIDENCE             36.67      34.64        
 27 Ballgae, Connor           07 ST. JOHNS              38.42      39.99        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ellson, Baylee            JR BOLLES                    NT     486.15        
  2 Risley, Danielle          08 BOLLES                    NT     381.65        
  3 Zvara, JB                 SR BOLLES                    NT     348.80        
  4 Copley, Nicole            SO BOLLES                    NT     308.80        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hartje, William           08 BOLLES                    NT     375.30        
  2 Pecci, Alex               08 BOLLES                    NT     306.00        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES                 59.12      58.02 AA-C   
      27.70   30.32                                                
  2 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES                 58.73      58.09 AA-C   
      28.27   29.82                                                
  3 Jamerson, Melissa         JR BOLLES               1:00.41      59.78        
      28.48   31.30                                                
  4 White, Robin Lindsay      JR BOLLES               1:00.76    1:00.27        
      28.76   31.51                                                
  5 Glasser, Nelle            08 EPISCOPAL            1:03.22    1:01.94        
      29.12   32.82                                                
  6 Hanson, Erica             JR EPISCOPAL            1:07.58    1:07.47        
      31.16   36.31                                                
  7 Bledsoe, Meredith         SR EPISCOPAL            1:10.13    1:08.46        
      32.30   36.16                                                
  8 Kuhl, Rachel              JR ST. JOSEPH           1:10.43    1:11.55        
      32.18   39.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Gullakson, Meredith       SO PROVIDENCE           1:12.60    1:10.21        
      32.54   37.67                                                
 10 Dressel, Kaitlyn          07 ST. JOHNS            1:12.10    1:10.89        
      32.52   38.37                                                
 11 Shutt, Taylor             07 ST. JOHNS            1:24.89    1:19.69        
      37.66   42.03                                                
 12 Clagett, Heather          07 ST. JOHNS            1:21.68    1:21.62        
      37.04   44.58                                                
 13 Wolfsen, Christianne      FR EPISCOPAL            1:24.72    1:23.32        
      38.53   44.79                                                
 14 Silva, Ashley             SO PROVIDENCE           1:22.40    1:23.39        
      39.20   44.19                                                
 15 Coon, Christina           SO PROVIDENCE           1:21.83    1:23.86        
      37.84   46.02                                                
 -- Patterson, Erin           06 ST. JOHNS            1:21.52         DQ        
      37.91   43.47                                                
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State:   55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sykes, Sarah              JR BOLLES                 56.50      58.73        
      28.36   30.37                                                
  2 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES                 57.76      59.12        
      27.80   31.32                                                
  3 Jamerson, Melissa         JR BOLLES                 58.88    1:00.41        
      28.99   31.42                                                
  4 White, Robin Lindsay      JR BOLLES                 58.29    1:00.76        
      29.05   31.71                                                
  5 Glasser, Nelle            08 EPISCOPAL            1:03.00    1:03.22        
      29.55   33.67                                                
  6 Hanson, Erica             JR EPISCOPAL            1:06.00    1:07.58        
      31.37   36.21                                                
  7 Bledsoe, Meredith         SR EPISCOPAL            1:08.11    1:10.13        
      31.90   38.23                                                
  8 Kuhl, Rachel              JR ST. JOSEPH           1:07.05    1:10.43        
      31.60   38.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dressel, Kaitlyn          07 ST. JOHNS            1:13.51    1:12.10        
      32.81   39.29                                                
 10 Gullakson, Meredith       SO PROVIDENCE           1:09.93    1:12.60        
      33.53   39.07                                                
 11 Patterson, Erin           06 ST. JOHNS            1:24.64    1:21.52        
      37.93   43.59                                                
 12 Clagett, Heather          07 ST. JOHNS            1:23.29    1:21.68        
      36.16   45.52                                                
 13 Coon, Christina           SO PROVIDENCE           1:20.39    1:21.83        
      37.01   44.82                                                
 14 Silva, Ashley             SO PROVIDENCE           1:22.87    1:22.40        
      38.65   43.75                                                
 15 Wolfsen, Christianne      FR EPISCOPAL            1:18.11    1:24.72        
      38.28   46.44                                                
 16 Shutt, Taylor             07 ST. JOHNS            1:22.41    1:24.89        
      39.54   45.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Brannon, Hali             FR SUWANNEE             1:29.33    1:29.65        
      41.54   48.11                                                
 18 Lawrence, Kara            JR FLORIDA DEAF         1:29.97    1:30.93        
      42.06   48.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Emily              SO PROVIDENCE           1:25.67    1:39.91        
      39.56 1:00.35                                                
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES                 54.47      53.57        
      25.14   28.43                                                
  2 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES                 56.19      55.45        
      26.20   29.25                                                
  3 Lumpa, Craig              JR BOLLES                 58.67      57.91        
      27.13   30.78                                                
  4 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS              59.18      58.32        
      27.73   30.59                                                
  5 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES                 59.84      58.87        
      28.17   30.70                                                
  6 Wainwright, Christopher   SR EPISCOPAL            1:01.90      59.55        
      27.30   32.25                                                
  7 Sorensen, Matthew         SR PROVIDENCE           1:05.46    1:05.07        
      28.51   36.56                                                
  8 Keane, Mike               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:10.72    1:15.96        
      31.88   44.08                                                
B - Final
  9 Spicer, Heath             JR SUWANNEE             1:12.61    1:11.06        
      31.40   39.66                                                
 10 Setzer, James             FR PROVIDENCE           1:20.52    1:18.81        
      35.25   43.56                                                
 11 Ramey, Jimmy              08 ST. JOHNS            1:27.78    1:25.21        
      36.04   49.17                                                
 12 Radloff, Matthew           7 PROVIDENCE           1:29.84    1:29.35        
      40.00   49.35                                                
 13 DeGidio, Evan             06 EPISCOPAL            1:32.63    1:33.10        
      42.46   50.64                                                
 14 Johnson, Bryan            07 ST. JOHNS            1:52.24    1:55.28        
      53.14 1:02.14                                                
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY

       State:   47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Mike               SR BOLLES                 52.33      54.47        
      25.72   28.75                                                
  2 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES                 55.39      56.19        
      26.65   29.54                                                
  3 Lumpa, Craig              JR BOLLES                 56.56      58.67        
      27.27   31.40                                                
  4 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS              57.49      59.18        
      27.92   31.26                                                
  5 Hawkins, Chris            JR BOLLES                 58.53      59.84        
      28.60   31.24                                                
  6 Wainwright, Christopher   SR EPISCOPAL            1:02.00    1:01.90        
      28.24   33.66                                                
  7 Sorensen, Matthew         SR PROVIDENCE           1:03.24    1:05.46        
      28.33   37.13                                                
  8 Keane, Mike               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:07.94    1:10.72        
      31.50   39.22                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spicer, Heath             JR SUWANNEE             1:10.15    1:12.61        
      30.97   41.64                                                
 10 Setzer, James             FR PROVIDENCE           1:19.49    1:20.52        
      35.40   45.12                                                
 11 Ramey, Jimmy              08 ST. JOHNS            1:25.46    1:27.78        
      36.37   51.41                                                
 12 Radloff, Matthew           7 PROVIDENCE           1:30.28    1:29.84        
      40.27   49.57                                                
 13 DeGidio, Evan             06 EPISCOPAL            1:26.11    1:32.63        
      41.12   51.51                                                
 14 Johnson, Bryan            07 ST. JOHNS            1:53.79    1:52.24        
      48.79 1:03.45                                                
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              53.72      52.83        
      25.82   27.01                                                
  2 Geary, Caitlin            JR BOLLES                 53.02      53.60        
      26.28   27.32                                                
  3 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 55.23      53.69        
      26.45   27.24                                                
  4 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE             55.12      54.91        
      26.63   28.28                                                
  5 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES                 56.27      55.00        
      27.03   27.97                                                
  6 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL              55.37      55.08        
      26.82   28.26                                                
  7 Sandlin, Casey            FR BOLLES                 56.01      55.49        
      27.11   28.38                                                
  8 Wimberly, Kathleen        FR EPISCOPAL              56.69      55.61        
      27.05   28.56                                                
B - Final
  9 Sullivan, Elle            FR EPISCOPAL              58.53      58.23        
      27.63   30.60                                                
 10 Fortner, Hannah           SR SUWANNEE               58.63      59.48        
      28.46   31.02                                                
 11 Glasser, Nelle            08 EPISCOPAL              58.97      59.86        
      28.76   31.10                                                
 12 Bane, Lindsay             08 ST. JOHNS            1:00.37    1:00.62        
      29.18   31.44                                                
 13 Hodges, Brandi            JR ST. JOHNS            1:01.83    1:02.73        
      29.84   32.89                                                
 14 Stiehl, Ashlin             8 PROVIDENCE           1:04.09    1:03.59        
      30.34   33.25                                                
 15 Wood, Tori                SO SUWANNEE             1:05.83    1:05.84        
      32.02   33.82                                                
 16 LaFoucade, April          SO PROVIDENCE           1:06.95    1:07.62        
      31.47   36.15                                                
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State:   48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geary, Caitlin            JR BOLLES                 51.66      53.02        
      25.65   27.37                                                
  2 Torres, Elisabeth         JR ST. JOHNS              52.41      53.72        
      25.83   27.89                                                
  3 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE             53.28      55.12        
      26.84   28.28                                                
  4 Lopez, Coral              SR BOLLES                 53.93      55.23        
      26.93   28.30                                                
  5 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL              55.66      55.37        
      26.93   28.44                                                
  6 Sandlin, Casey            FR BOLLES                 54.64      56.01        
      27.23   28.78                                                
  7 Otte, Ansley              JR BOLLES                 53.88      56.27        
      27.87   28.40                                                
  8 Wimberly, Kathleen        FR EPISCOPAL              56.89      56.69        
      27.53   29.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullivan, Elle            FR EPISCOPAL              58.00      58.53        
      27.82   30.71                                                
 10 Fortner, Hannah           SR SUWANNEE               57.50      58.63        
      28.35   30.28                                                
 11 Glasser, Nelle            08 EPISCOPAL              57.00      58.97        
      28.48   30.49                                                
 12 Bane, Lindsay             08 ST. JOHNS              59.96    1:00.37        
      29.08   31.29                                                
 13 Hodges, Brandi            JR ST. JOHNS            1:02.83    1:01.83        
      29.12   32.71                                                
 14 Stiehl, Ashlin             8 PROVIDENCE           1:04.24    1:04.09        
      30.28   33.81                                                
 15 Wood, Tori                SO SUWANNEE             1:04.68    1:05.83        
      31.93   33.90                                                
 16 LaFoucade, April          SO PROVIDENCE           1:02.22    1:06.95        
      30.91   36.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Clagett, Amanda           06 ST. JOHNS            1:04.24    1:08.22        
      32.99   35.23                                                
 18 Prevatt, Jenny            SO SUWANNEE             1:39.99    1:10.81        
      33.55   37.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Simpson, Casey            JR CLAY                 1:11.30    1:12.30        
      34.19   38.11                                                
 20 Gladue, Kelsey            FR CLAY                 1:03.70    1:16.34        
      36.07   40.27                                                
 21 Uzdevenes, Bailey          8 PROVIDENCE           1:12.40    1:16.59        
      36.08   40.51                                                
 22 Summers, Kristen          FR SUWANNEE             1:20.82    1:17.84        
      35.79   42.05                                                
 23 Ahkiyat, Nadia            SO ST. JOSEPH           1:16.76    1:18.79        
      36.10   42.69                                                
 24 Lawrence, Megan           SO ST. JOSEPH           1:17.34    1:19.55        
      36.09   43.46                                                
 25 Belletiere, Cheyenne      08 FLORIDA DEAF         1:21.24    1:21.32        
      40.47   40.85                                                
 26 Palmer, Brittany          FR BALDWIN              1:39.00    1:21.40        
      37.67   43.73                                                
 27 Underwood, Victoria       FR ST. JOSEPH           1:23.47    1:26.53        
 28 Todd, Monica              SO SUWANNEE             1:39.99    1:28.60        
      39.31   49.29                                                
 29 Heffernan, Stephanie      FR CLAY                 1:28.00    1:29.26        
 30 Sparks, Mallory           07 BALDWIN              1:24.00    1:29.69        
      40.58   49.11                                                
 31 Fanning, Brittany         08 BALDWIN              1:27.00    1:31.00        
      40.58   50.42                                                
 -- Cowherd, Kimberly         SO CLAY                 1:03.70         NS        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 48.96      48.56        
      23.40   25.16                                                
  2 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES                 49.53      49.11        
      24.12   24.99                                                
  3 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL              49.46      49.26        
      23.96   25.30                                                
  4 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              50.23      49.58        
      23.71   25.87                                                
  5 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 51.34      51.26        
      24.92   26.34                                                
  6 Hardy, Zachary            SO EPISCOPAL              52.72      51.67        
      24.62   27.05                                                
  7 DeVault, Drew             FR EPISCOPAL              53.08      52.77        
      24.97   27.80                                                
  8 Wang, Yuankai             SO BOLLES                 53.30      53.02        
      25.54   27.48                                                
B - Final
  9 Lantigua, JG              SR ST. JOHNS              57.87      56.76        
      26.06   30.70                                                
 10 Stiehl, Tanner            JR PROVIDENCE             59.82      58.97        
      27.89   31.08                                                
 11 Love, Ken                 SO FLORIDA DEAF         1:00.33    1:00.36        
      29.31   31.05                                                
 12 Keane, Mike               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:02.61    1:02.21        
      29.39   32.82                                                
 13 Alcanter, Andrew          SO CLAY                 1:01.53    1:03.32        
      31.03   32.29                                                
 14 Jones, Josh               JR SUWANNEE             1:06.96    1:04.82        
      29.83   34.99                                                
 15 Tiu, Daniel               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:07.33    1:09.42        
      32.48   36.94                                                
 -- Avery, Justin             JR BALDWIN              1:06.88         NS        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State:   44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Forte, Travis Michael     SR BOLLES                 47.45      48.96        
      23.46   25.50                                                
  2 Leemis, Justin            JR EPISCOPAL              49.03      49.46        
      23.82   25.64                                                
  3 Martin, Alexander         JR BOLLES                 49.21      49.53        
      23.99   25.54                                                
  4 DeVault, Zach             SR EPISCOPAL              49.80      50.23        
      23.86   26.37                                                
  5 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 50.49      51.34        
      25.10   26.24                                                
  6 Hardy, Zachary            SO EPISCOPAL              54.33      52.72        
      25.39   27.33                                                
  7 DeVault, Drew             FR EPISCOPAL              54.00      53.08        
      25.21   27.87                                                
  8 Wang, Yuankai             SO BOLLES                 51.63      53.30        
      25.46   27.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lantigua, JG              SR ST. JOHNS              57.34      57.87        
      26.23   31.64                                                
 10 Stiehl, Tanner            JR PROVIDENCE             57.29      59.82        
      28.49   31.33                                                
 11 Love, Ken                 SO FLORIDA DEAF           59.82    1:00.33        
      29.47   30.86                                                
 12 Alcanter, Andrew          SO CLAY                 1:03.01    1:01.53        
      29.53   32.00                                                
 13 Keane, Mike               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:01.10    1:02.61        
      29.44   33.17                                                
 14 Avery, Justin             JR BALDWIN              1:12.00    1:06.88        
      31.02   35.86                                                
 15 Jones, Josh               JR SUWANNEE             1:02.75    1:06.96        
 16 Tiu, Daniel               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:11.00    1:07.33        
      32.67   34.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 D'Angelo, Anthony         JR CLAY                 1:09.50    1:08.85        
      31.85   37.00                                                
 18 Abenchuchan, Joseph       SO FLORIDA DEAF         1:04.34    1:10.55        
      33.21   37.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hill, Phillip             FR SUWANNEE             1:11.82    1:11.10        
      34.10   37.00                                                
 20 Garvey, Alex              FR FLORIDA DEAF         1:09.90    1:11.67        
      33.18   38.49                                                
 21 Wells, Aaron              SR SUWANNEE             1:47.99    1:11.83        
      34.01   37.82                                                
 22 Amicarelle, Isaac         SO BALDWIN              1:26.00    1:14.23        
      34.55   39.68                                                
 23 Radloff, Matthew           7 PROVIDENCE           1:12.01    1:14.60        
      36.04   38.56                                                
 24 Garcia, Luis               7 PROVIDENCE           1:12.23    1:16.42        
      37.52   38.90                                                
 25 Farr, Ryan                 6 PROVIDENCE           1:26.62    1:18.32        
      37.91   40.41                                                
 26 Park, Han                 JR ST. JOSEPH           1:35.84    1:21.19        
      38.62   42.57                                                
 27 Bray, Kyle                JR FLORIDA DEAF         1:21.10    1:21.94        
      37.90   44.04                                                
 28 Beninati, Michael         JR BALDWIN              1:20.00    1:24.02        
      37.93   46.09                                                
 29 Olson, Colin              FR ST. JOSEPH           1:29.10    1:30.25        
      40.91   49.34                                                
 30 Ballgae, Connor           07 ST. JOHNS            1:29.66    1:32.52        
      44.58   47.94                                                
 31 Murphy, Tye               08 BALDWIN              1:34.00    1:40.74        
      42.85   57.89                                                
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sutanto, Magdalena        JR BOLLES               5:09.15    5:04.46 AA-C   
      28.85   30.28   30.52   30.56   30.78   30.67   30.90   31.02
      31.05   29.83                                                
  2 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               5:08.60    5:04.67 AA-C   
      28.19   30.37   30.98   31.14   31.23   31.07   30.86   30.73
      30.64   29.46                                                
  3 Sonstegard, Anna          JR BOLLES               5:15.60    5:08.92        
      29.23   30.79   31.02   30.95   31.45   31.28   31.07   31.39
      31.59   30.15                                                
  4 Chovanec, Mimi            SR BOLLES               5:14.73    5:10.29        
      29.19   30.87   30.86   31.15   31.29   31.16   31.18   31.70
      31.79   31.10                                                
  5 Neidigh, Lauren           07 ST. JOHNS            5:40.48    5:33.68        
      30.31   33.22   33.35   34.17   34.02   34.04   34.02   33.93
      34.19   32.43                                                
  6 Hamilton, Paige           SO EPISCOPAL            5:46.49    5:44.99        
      31.25   34.23   34.56   34.95   35.11   34.80   34.65   35.46
      35.15   34.83                                                
  7 Pressley, Allison         SO ST. JOHNS            5:54.58    5:58.76        
      31.84   34.03   34.84   35.77   36.39   36.91   37.29   37.55
      37.38   36.76                                                
  8 Zambetti, Sarah           SO EPISCOPAL            6:06.28    6:01.97        
      31.58   35.30   36.82   36.86   37.02   36.90   37.32   37.54
      37.57   35.06                                                
B - Final
  9 Meyer, Katie              06 ST. JOHNS            6:10.49    6:04.01        
      32.25   35.57   37.40   38.15   37.92   37.30   37.11   37.23
      36.39   34.69                                                
 10 Ferry, Jennifer           08 EPISCOPAL            6:28.75    6:30.28        
      34.84   40.13   40.55   40.71   40.16   40.45   39.93   39.26
      37.89   36.36                                                
 11 McCauley, Monica          JR ST. JOHNS            6:32.05    6:30.59        
      32.39   37.47   39.90   41.04   41.32   41.03   40.52   40.75
      39.47   36.70                                                
 12 Cereghino, Allison        FR PROVIDENCE           6:38.68    6:35.23        
      34.37   38.67   39.87   40.29   40.59   40.78   40.90   41.00
      40.46   38.30                                                
 13 Franco, Ashlea            SO EPISCOPAL            6:57.06    6:53.56        
      37.48   41.10   42.30   42.26   42.07   42.50   43.56   42.74
      41.63   37.92                                                
 14 Thomas, Paige             JR SUWANNEE             7:00.95    7:03.42        
      36.82   40.69   42.76   43.24   43.67   43.91   43.96   43.89
      43.48   41.00                                                
 15 Clowe, Audrey              8 PROVIDENCE           7:11.23    7:06.08        
      37.30   42.75   44.10   45.15   43.54   44.24   44.12   43.99
      42.48   38.41                                                
 16 Bistrow, Ana Marie         6 PROVIDENCE           7:11.37    7:09.77        
      37.26   43.28   46.14   43.68   43.70   45.83   44.29   44.17
      44.19   37.23                                                
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State:   4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Katie              JR BOLLES               5:01.45    5:08.60        
      28.45   30.88   31.36   31.85   31.88   30.94   30.93   31.14
      31.13   30.04                                                
  2 Sutanto, Magdalena        JR BOLLES               5:02.53    5:09.15        
      29.41   31.02   31.56   31.18   31.21   30.86   31.09   31.23
      31.00   30.59                                                
  3 Chovanec, Mimi            SR BOLLES               5:05.96    5:14.73        
      29.95   31.64   31.62   31.95   31.85   31.66   31.46   31.73

      31.71   31.16                                                
  4 Sonstegard, Anna          JR BOLLES               5:08.03    5:15.60        
      30.37   32.10   31.88   32.23   32.33   31.68   31.65   31.61
      31.28   30.47                                                
  5 Neidigh, Lauren           07 ST. JOHNS            5:29.22    5:40.48        
      29.94   34.12   34.56   35.43   35.47   34.68   35.22   34.57
      34.33   32.16                                                
  6 Hamilton, Paige           SO EPISCOPAL            5:45.81    5:46.49        
      31.46   33.87   34.87   35.44   34.65   35.14   35.63   35.37
      35.22   34.84                                                
  7 Pressley, Allison         SO ST. JOHNS            5:46.70    5:54.58        
      32.83   34.36   35.06   35.96   36.09   35.85   35.96   36.23
      36.48   35.76                                                
  8 Zambetti, Sarah           SO EPISCOPAL            6:00.00    6:06.28        
      30.56   34.06   36.05   37.55   37.96   38.29   38.47   38.43
      38.07   36.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Meyer, Katie              06 ST. JOHNS            6:09.49    6:10.49        
      33.27   37.00   38.16   38.10   38.70   38.48   37.75   36.97
      36.64   35.42                                                
 10 Ferry, Jennifer           08 EPISCOPAL            6:14.00    6:28.75        
      33.99   38.49   39.73   40.11   39.84   40.24   40.02   39.54
      39.48   37.31                                                
 11 McCauley, Monica          JR ST. JOHNS            6:34.45    6:32.05        
      32.83   38.41   40.46   41.00   40.49   40.74   40.20   40.13
      40.08   37.71                                                
 12 Cereghino, Allison        FR PROVIDENCE           6:38.42    6:38.68        
      33.63   38.30   39.72   40.36   41.42   42.32   41.63   42.38
      41.05   37.87                                                
 13 Franco, Ashlea            SO EPISCOPAL            7:07.11    6:57.06        
      35.96   40.48   41.51   42.49   42.97   42.68   43.50   43.63
      43.11   40.73                                                
 14 Thomas, Paige             JR SUWANNEE             7:06.30    7:00.95        
      37.82   40.56   42.10   42.32   42.85   42.98   43.81   43.86
      43.27   41.38                                                
 15 Clowe, Audrey              8 PROVIDENCE           7:00.40    7:11.23        
      36.68   42.46   44.14   44.50   45.55   44.93   45.90   45.28
      42.42   39.37                                                
 16 Bistrow, Ana Marie         6 PROVIDENCE           7:12.71    7:11.37        
      36.99   43.37   45.54   44.85   44.93   46.19   44.61   44.38
      43.31   37.20                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barfield, Kelsey          SR CLAY                 7:36.40    7:28.66        
      38.36   43.80   47.10   47.27   45.25   46.11   45.84   46.51
      46.75   41.67                                                
 18 VanGyseghem, Monica       FR CLAY                 7:31.70    7:29.56        
      41.57   45.24   44.72   44.93   46.01   46.15   46.62   45.82
      45.80   42.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brannon, Hali             FR SUWANNEE             7:37.16    7:43.04        
      42.13   47.09   47.67   48.47   48.14   47.89   48.48   47.47
      45.85   39.85                                                
 20 Tucker, Kristen           08 BALDWIN              8:25.00    8:36.74        
      44.06   48.39   50.87   52.38   53.44   53.69   55.07   54.41
      54.56   49.87                                                
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               4:41.01    4:35.55 AA-A   
      24.83   27.16   27.99   27.82   27.85   27.93   28.09   28.50
      28.21   27.17                                                
  2 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES               4:59.28    4:48.22        
      26.45   29.00   28.46   29.59   29.10   29.18   29.56   28.98
      29.23   28.67                                                
  3 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               5:03.66    4:54.32        
      26.99   29.09   29.67   30.01   29.80   29.48   29.70   29.86
      30.16   29.56                                                
  4 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS            5:01.79    4:55.32        
      27.16   29.23   29.67   29.80   29.65   29.85   30.14   29.95
      30.19   29.68                                                
  5 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               5:01.50    4:56.02        
      26.77   29.59   29.82   30.51   30.12   29.66   30.33   30.53
      30.21   28.48                                                
  6 Overton, William          SO EPISCOPAL            5:03.59    4:56.12        
      26.91   29.51   30.14   30.30   30.03   29.82   30.24   30.72
      30.03   28.42                                                
  7 Wainwright, Chad          SR SUWANNEE             6:12.33    6:04.90        
      30.28   33.89   35.73   36.83   37.55   37.66   38.16   38.29
      38.16   38.35                                                
  8 Tobias, Cody              JR CLAY                 6:14.47    6:27.95        
      31.82   36.53   38.83   40.10   40.41   41.00   41.05   39.69
      39.91   38.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Horwath, TJ               FR ST. JOHNS            6:27.39    6:18.69        
      32.68   36.07   38.18   39.31   39.43   39.26   39.22   38.41
      38.75   37.38                                                
 10 Faulkner, Brandon         SO PROVIDENCE           6:26.07    6:28.28        
      31.96   37.23   38.82   39.56   40.35   40.59   40.25   40.16
      42.03   37.33                                                
 11 Gerrard, William          SO EPISCOPAL            6:38.60    6:35.97        
      34.54   38.56   39.70   40.44   40.34   40.40   40.65   41.47
      41.46   38.41                                                
 12 Ramey, Jimmy              08 ST. JOHNS            7:16.86    7:44.00        
      38.25                                                        
              40.92                                                
 -- Denmark, Travis           JR BALDWIN              7:41.41         NS        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State:   4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fraser, Shaune            SR BOLLES               4:34.39    4:41.01 AA-C   
      25.93   28.72   29.10   29.14   28.95   28.52   28.22   28.38
      27.96   26.09                                                
  2 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES               4:44.96    4:59.28        
      27.87   30.27   30.73   31.22   31.19   29.76   29.72   29.95
      29.68   28.89                                                
  3 Plapp, Byron              SO BOLLES               4:44.73    5:01.50        
      27.26   30.75   31.01   31.42   31.48   29.01   29.93   30.87
      30.69   29.08                                                
  4 Shutt, Hunter             SO ST. JOHNS            4:57.30    5:01.79        
      27.44   30.47   30.92   30.96   31.29   30.09   29.81   30.75
      30.81   29.25                                                
  5 Overton, William          SO EPISCOPAL            4:59.79    5:03.59        
      27.70   31.07   31.16   31.43   31.19   30.20   30.53   30.57
      31.09   28.65                                                
  6 Dyer, Cameron             JR BOLLES               4:44.52    5:03.66        
      28.56   30.60   31.12   31.52   30.86   30.45   30.75   31.08
      31.17   27.55                                                
  7 Wainwright, Chad          SR SUWANNEE             6:07.12    6:12.33        
      30.95   34.12   37.23   37.32   38.37   38.19   38.87   39.01
      38.87   39.40                                                
  8 Tobias, Cody              JR CLAY                 5:59.41    6:14.47        
      31.90   36.32   38.26   37.60                   38.63   38.74
      39.22   36.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Faulkner, Brandon         SO PROVIDENCE           6:23.96    6:26.07        
      31.07   36.74   39.60   39.73   39.46   40.46   40.94   40.60
      39.46   38.01                                                
 10 Horwath, TJ               FR ST. JOHNS            6:36.06    6:27.39        
      32.38   37.01   38.89   37.91   40.09   40.01   41.02   40.17
      41.20   38.71                                                
 11 Gerrard, William          SO EPISCOPAL            6:45.11    6:38.60        
      34.33   38.49   39.18   39.86   40.20   41.70   41.34   41.95
      41.19   40.36                                                
 12 Ramey, Jimmy              08 ST. JOHNS            7:17.37    7:16.86        
                      44.78   46.13   45.39   44.77   46.31   45.82
      44.69   40.51                                                
 13 Denmark, Travis           JR BALDWIN              7:43.00    7:41.41        
      35.00   39.46   43.51   47.76   49.66   51.23   49.60   51.56
      50.99   42.64                                                
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:42.93    1:41.38        
     1) Geary, Caitlin JR               2) Epley, Rebekah JR              
     3) Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna SO  4) Lopez, Coral SR                
       25.86    25.18    24.97    25.37                                    
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:48.30    1:44.41        
     1) Bennett, Rianna SO              2) Glasser, Nelle 08              
     3) Hanson, Erica JR                4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
       25.77    25.69    26.98    25.97                                    
  3 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    1:47.48    1:46.74        
     1) Hodges, Brandi JR               2) Bane, Lindsay 08               
     3) McCauley, Michelle SR           4) Torres, Elisabeth JR           
       28.27    26.71    27.13    24.63                                    
  4 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   1:58.96    1:58.87        
     1) LaFoucade, April SO             2) Cereghino, Allison FR          
     3) Stiehl, Ashlin 8                4) Coon, Christina SO             
       30.19    29.88    29.35    29.45                                    
  5 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     1:58.96    1:59.74        
     1) Prevatt, Katie JR               2) Thomas, Paige JR               
     3) Wood, Tori SO                   4) Fortner, Hannah SR             
       29.02    32.85    29.83    28.04                                    
  6 CLAY  'A'                                         2:07.50    2:08.74        
     1) Olsen, Amber FR                 2) Gladue, Kelsey FR              
     3) Barfield, Kelsey SR             4) O'Nora, Erin FR                
       33.12    33.27    31.57    30.78                                    
  7 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 2:16.04    2:13.48        
     1) Lawrence, Kara JR               2) Strong, Emily 08               
     3) Eastman, Morgan FR              4) Harris, Amber FR               
       34.02    35.11    32.38    31.97                                    
  8 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:24.33    2:30.38        
     1) Lawrence, Megan SO              2) Comeau, Leah SO                
     3) Underwood, Victoria FR          4) Ahkiyat, Nadia SO              
       38.19    41.31    38.29    32.59                                    
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State:   1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:38.37    1:42.93        
       25.84    26.12    24.84    26.13                                    
  2 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    1:43.88    1:47.48        
       28.43    27.06    26.99    25.00                                    
  3 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:48.30        
     1) Sullivan, Elle FR               2) Wimberly, Kathleen FR          
     3) Hanson, Erica JR                4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
       26.57    28.27    27.53    25.93                                    
  4 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   1:55.78    1:58.96        
     1) LaFoucade, April SO             2) Cereghino, Allison FR          
     3) Stiehl, Ashlin 8                4) Coon, Christina SO             
       30.16    30.22    29.14    29.44                                    
  4 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     1:56.19    1:58.96        
       28.35    32.90    30.46    27.25                                    
  6 CLAY  'A'                                         2:03.50    2:07.50        
       32.04    32.94    32.23    30.29                                    
  7 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 2:15.03    2:16.04        
     1) Lawrence, Kara JR               2) Strong, Emily 08               
     3) Eastman, Morgan FR              4) Harris, Amber FR               
       34.90    37.11    32.95    31.08                                    
  8 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:30.00    2:24.33        
       35.13    40.06    39.58    29.56                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:37.21    1:29.31        
     1) Fraser, Shaune SR               2) Guntoro, Bobby JR              
     3) Lee, Way-Joe SR                 4) Forte, Travis Michael SR       
       21.85    22.19    22.92    22.35                                    
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:39.48    1:33.88        
     1) DeVault, Zach SR                2) Wainwright, Christopher SR     
     3) DeVault, Drew FR                4) Leemis, Justin JR              
       22.72    23.92    24.15    23.09                                    
  3 CLAY  'A'                                         1:39.57    1:39.67        
     1) Taylor, Gregory SR              2) Tobias, Cody JR                
     3) Smith, Bradley JR               4) Spivey, Joshua SO              
       24.42    25.60    26.12    23.53                                    
  4 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    1:44.66    1:43.59        
     1) McComb, Ian SO                  2) Hoffman, Michael JR            
     3) Lantigua, JG SR                 4) Dressel, Tyler 08              
       27.46    26.57    24.51    25.05                                    
  5 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 1:54.01    1:53.95        
     1) McGowan, Jimmy JR               2) Abenchuchan, Joseph SO         
     3) Garvey, Alex FR                 4) Love, Ken SO                   
       26.59    30.13    29.43    27.80                                    
  6 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   1:57.02    1:57.08        
     1) Faulkner, Brandon SO            2) Garcia, Luis 7                 
     3) Setzer, James FR                4) Hendricks, Tyler SO            
       28.26    32.69    28.31    27.82                                    
  7 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     1:56.10    1:57.88        
     1) Wainwright, Chad SR             2) Spicer, Heath JR               
     3) Jones, Josh JR                  4) Brothers, Shelby FR            
       29.81    30.61    29.27    28.19                                    
  8 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:06.25    2:09.57        
     1) Tiu, Daniel FR                  2) Olson, Colin FR                
     3) Park, Han JR                    4) Keane, Mike FR                 
       29.68    38.76    33.28    27.85                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State:   1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       1:27.09    1:37.21        
       24.62    24.11    24.95    23.53                                    
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    1:32.51    1:39.48        
     1) Leemis, Justin JR               2) DeVault, Drew FR               
     3) Hardy, Zachary SO               4) DeVault, Zach SR               
       24.64    27.61    23.75    23.48                                    
  3 CLAY  'A'                                         1:41.10    1:39.57        
       24.94    25.75    25.26    23.62                                    
  4 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    1:38.59    1:44.66        
       28.01    27.10    24.67    24.88                                    
  5 FLORIDA DEAF  'A'                                 1:54.82    1:54.01        
     1) McGowan, Jimmy JR               2) Abenchuchan, Joseph SO         
     3) Garvey, Alex FR                 4) Love, Ken SO                   
       26.57    29.78    30.04    27.62                                    
  6 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     1:55.72    1:56.10        
       30.09    28.86    29.36    27.79                                    
  7 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   1:56.02    1:57.02        
     1) Faulkner, Brandon SO            2) Garcia, Luis 7                 
     3) Setzer, James FR                4) Hendricks, Tyler SO            
       28.25    32.85    27.75    28.17                                    
  8 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   2:06.49    2:06.25        
       28.53    36.95    34.03    26.74                                    
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES               1:01.00      58.70 AA-C   
      29.04   29.66                                                
  2 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES               1:00.49      58.71 AA-C   
      29.18   29.53                                                
  3 Jong, Yuliana             JR BOLLES               1:03.21    1:01.25        
      30.19   31.06                                                
  4 Eccher, Jessica           FR BOLLES               1:03.13    1:02.03        
      30.85   31.18                                                
  5 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE           1:02.61    1:02.30        
      30.32   31.98                                                
  6 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL            1:03.89    1:03.16        
      30.60   32.56                                                
  7 Hayenga, Sarah            SO ST. JOHNS            1:07.35    1:06.94        
      33.44   33.50                                                
  8 Quick, Justine            FR ST. JOHNS            1:09.01    1:08.52        
      32.95   35.57                                                
B - Final
  9 Crabb, Katie              SR ST. JOSEPH           1:10.29    1:10.81        
      34.52   36.29                                                
 10 Bono, Taylor              08 ST. JOHNS            1:14.53    1:13.19        
      36.09   37.10                                                
 11 Tillman, Madison          FR PROVIDENCE           1:15.39    1:14.31        
      36.57   37.74                                                
 12 Satz, Jade                JR ST. JOSEPH           1:15.23    1:14.74        
      36.10   38.64                                                
 13 Bennett, Chandler         08 EPISCOPAL            1:15.51    1:16.29        
      35.80   40.49                                                
 14 Shutt, Taylor             07 ST. JOHNS            1:25.19    1:20.92        
      39.70   41.22                                                
 15 Thomas, Paige             JR SUWANNEE             1:20.80    1:21.82        
      39.85   41.97                                                
 16 Clowe, Audrey              8 PROVIDENCE           1:23.56    1:24.15        
      40.43   43.72                                                
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State:   54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peacock, Aubrey           08 BOLLES                 57.83    1:00.49        
      29.93   30.56                                                
  2 Epley, Rebekah            JR BOLLES                 59.35    1:01.00        
      29.93   31.07                                                
  3 Dicks, Chelsea            FR PROVIDENCE           1:01.58    1:02.61        
      30.79   31.82                                                
  4 Eccher, Jessica           FR BOLLES               1:00.43    1:03.13        
      31.24   31.89                                                
  5 Jong, Yuliana             JR BOLLES               1:00.58    1:03.21        
      30.98   32.23                                                
  6 Otterson, Kristin         JR EPISCOPAL            1:04.00    1:03.89        
      30.92   32.97                                                
  7 Hayenga, Sarah            SO ST. JOHNS            1:05.82    1:07.35        
      33.07   34.28                                                
  8 Quick, Justine            FR ST. JOHNS            1:08.44    1:09.01        
      33.24   35.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Crabb, Katie              SR ST. JOSEPH           1:08.62    1:10.29        
      34.05   36.24                                                
 10 Bono, Taylor              08 ST. JOHNS            1:16.59    1:14.53        
      36.44   38.09                                                
 11 Satz, Jade                JR ST. JOSEPH           1:14.17    1:15.23        
 12 Tillman, Madison          FR PROVIDENCE           1:15.30    1:15.39        
      36.99   38.40                                                
 13 Bennett, Chandler         08 EPISCOPAL            1:14.11    1:15.51        
      36.25   39.26                                                
 14 Thomas, Paige             JR SUWANNEE             1:23.40    1:20.80        
      39.21   41.59                                                
 15 Clowe, Audrey              8 PROVIDENCE           1:22.03    1:23.56        
      40.35   43.21                                                
 16 Shutt, Taylor             07 ST. JOHNS            1:17.48    1:25.19        
      40.68   44.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eastman, Morgan           FR FLORIDA DEAF         1:28.59    1:25.72        
 18 Prevatt, Jenny            SO SUWANNEE             1:59.99    1:26.03        
      42.40   43.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Harris, Amber             FR FLORIDA DEAF         1:25.27    1:27.68        
      41.56   46.12                                                
 20 Silva, Ashley             SO PROVIDENCE           1:30.29    1:28.39        
      43.24   45.15                                                
 21 Ahkiyat, Nadia            SO ST. JOSEPH           1:29.66    1:33.02        
      44.80   48.22                                                
 22 Melia, Jackie             SO SUWANNEE             1:42.35    1:34.72        
 23 Snow, Kassie              FR CLAY                 1:28.10    1:35.31        
      45.91   49.40                                                
 24 Sessions, Bianca          FR EPISCOPAL            1:25.11    1:35.54        
      47.00   48.54                                                
 25 Belletiere, Cheyenne      08 FLORIDA DEAF         1:35.75    1:36.57        
      46.84   49.73                                                
 26 Kark, Zanna               SO CLAY                 1:37.38    1:42.32        
      48.18   54.14                                                
 27 Kroese, Desare            SO BALDWIN              1:38.00    1:43.78        
      46.74   57.04                                                
 28 Sparks, Mallory           07 BALDWIN              1:46.00    1:51.82        
      52.26   59.56                                                
 29 Donnelly, Cecelia         08 BALDWIN              1:52.00    1:53.91        
      52.45 1:01.46                                                
 30 Herring, Lauren           08 EPISCOPAL            1:59.97    1:56.25        
      54.46 1:01.79                                                
 31 Heffernan, Stephanie      FR CLAY                 1:58.17    1:58.85        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 56.23      55.23        
      27.62   27.61                                                
  2 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES                 57.76      55.76        
      27.62   28.14                                                
  3 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE             59.33      56.25        
      27.62   28.63                                                
  4 Elhage, Kahlil            SR BOLLES                 58.10      56.28        
      27.92   28.36                                                
  5 McVeigh, Kyle             FR BOLLES                 59.00      58.37        
      28.68   29.69                                                
  6 Taylor, Gregory           SR CLAY                 1:00.02    1:00.79        
      29.59   31.20                                                
  7 Wainwright, Christopher   SR EPISCOPAL            1:03.77    1:02.39        
      29.38   33.01                                                
  8 Myers, Will               08 ST. JOHNS            1:05.88    1:06.88        
      31.94   34.94                                                
B - Final
  9 Kalantar, Jonathan        JR EPISCOPAL            1:07.72    1:06.69        
      32.08   34.61                                                
 10 Dressel, Tyler            08 ST. JOHNS            1:09.74    1:08.92        
      32.35   36.57                                                
 11 McGowan, Jimmy            JR FLORIDA DEAF         1:13.90    1:14.33        
      35.59   38.74                                                
 12 Faulkner, Brandon         SO PROVIDENCE           1:14.52    1:15.56        
      36.19   39.37                                                
 13 McComb, Ian               SO ST. JOHNS            1:19.31    1:16.13        
      37.12   39.01                                                
 14 Spicer, Heath             JR SUWANNEE             1:14.00    1:16.51        
      36.67   39.84                                                
 15 Alcanter, Andrew          SO CLAY                 1:18.38    1:20.22        
 16 Tiu, Daniel               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:20.49    1:27.28        
      40.63   46.65                                                
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State:   46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carral, Santiago          JR BOLLES                 54.94      56.23        
      28.22   28.01                                                
  2 Hulme, Michael            JR BOLLES                 54.55      57.76        
      28.52   29.24                                                
  3 Elhage, Kahlil            SR BOLLES                 55.06      58.10        
      28.95   29.15                                                
  4 McVeigh, Kyle             FR BOLLES                 58.63      59.00        
      28.85   30.15                                                
  5 Rausch, Spencer           JR PROVIDENCE             55.55      59.33        
      28.92   30.41                                                
  6 Taylor, Gregory           SR CLAY                 1:01.21    1:00.02        
      29.39   30.63                                                
  7 Wainwright, Christopher   SR EPISCOPAL            1:05.40    1:03.77        
      29.77   34.00                                                
  8 Myers, Will               08 ST. JOHNS            1:03.15    1:05.88        
      31.52   34.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kalantar, Jonathan        JR EPISCOPAL            1:09.13    1:07.72        
      32.62   35.10                                                
 10 Dressel, Tyler            08 ST. JOHNS            1:06.71    1:09.74        
      33.44   36.30                                                
 11 McGowan, Jimmy            JR FLORIDA DEAF         1:14.48    1:13.90        
      36.62   37.28                                                
 12 Spicer, Heath             JR SUWANNEE             1:17.20    1:14.00        
      35.73   38.27                                                
 13 Faulkner, Brandon         SO PROVIDENCE           1:14.71    1:14.52        
      35.56   38.96                                                
 14 Alcanter, Andrew          SO CLAY                 1:26.50    1:18.38        
 15 McComb, Ian               SO ST. JOHNS            1:16.17    1:19.31        
      38.56   40.75                                                
 16 Tiu, Daniel               FR ST. JOSEPH           1:23.77    1:20.49        
      38.93   41.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Garvey, Alex              FR FLORIDA DEAF         1:19.06    1:21.21        
 18 Gerrard, William          SO EPISCOPAL            1:25.62    1:23.69        
      39.66   44.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wysocki, William          SR CLAY                 1:36.20    1:31.54        
      45.24   46.30                                                
 20 Carson, Grant             08 ST. JOHNS            1:31.99    1:33.35        
      42.38   50.97                                                
 21 Lingaitis, Collin         07 EPISCOPAL            1:30.00    1:37.95        
      46.96   50.99                                                
 -- McCracken, Tyler          SO BALDWIN              1:34.00         DQ        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               1:08.63    1:07.02        
      31.88   35.14                                                
  2 Talwar, Kylee             FR BOLLES               1:08.95    1:08.15        
      32.43   35.72                                                
  3 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            1:10.50    1:08.64        
      32.85   35.79                                                
  4 Johnson, Brittany         SR BOLLES               1:11.55    1:08.95        
      32.96   35.99                                                
  5 Bennett, Rianna           SO EPISCOPAL            1:10.36    1:10.11        
      33.15   36.96                                                
  6 Mumford, Caitlin          FR BOLLES               1:11.88    1:10.68        
      33.78   36.90                                                
  7 Holterman, Kathleen        7 PROVIDENCE           1:15.69    1:15.68        
      36.15   39.53                                                
  8 Dressel, Kaitlyn          07 ST. JOHNS            1:17.26    1:17.58        
      36.18   41.40                                                
B - Final
  9 McCauley, Michelle        SR ST. JOHNS            1:17.44    1:17.34        
      36.37   40.97                                                
 10 Krieg, Sarah              SO ST. JOHNS            1:18.45    1:17.92        
      36.90   41.02                                                
 11 Stiehl, Ashlin             8 PROVIDENCE           1:23.46    1:23.57        
      39.54   44.03                                                
 12 Crabb, Katie              SR ST. JOSEPH           1:24.47    1:24.57        
      39.84   44.73                                                
 13 Ranney, Amanda            FR EPISCOPAL            1:22.52    1:24.60        
      39.60   45.00                                                
 14 Clagett, Heather          07 ST. JOHNS            1:24.52    1:25.23        
      40.33   44.90                                                
 15 Wood, Tori                SO SUWANNEE             1:27.65    1:25.53        
      40.45   45.08                                                
 16 Zambetti, Emily           08 EPISCOPAL            1:24.21    1:25.76        
      40.40   45.36                                                
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State:   1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Totten, Erica             JR BOLLES               1:06.68    1:08.63        
      33.59   35.04                                                
  2 Talwar, Kylee             FR BOLLES               1:08.80    1:08.95        
      32.60   36.35                                                
  3 Bennett, Rianna           SO EPISCOPAL            1:09.40    1:10.36        
      33.47   36.89                                                
  4 Hartman, Elizabeth        JR EPISCOPAL            1:07.00    1:10.50        
      34.21   36.29                                                
  5 Johnson, Brittany         SR BOLLES               1:08.17    1:11.55        
      34.19   37.36                                                
  6 Mumford, Caitlin          FR BOLLES               1:09.70    1:11.88        
      34.91   36.97                                                
  7 Holterman, Kathleen        7 PROVIDENCE           1:16.00    1:15.69        
      35.97   39.72                                                
  8 Dressel, Kaitlyn          07 ST. JOHNS            1:18.53    1:17.26        
      36.54   40.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCauley, Michelle        SR ST. JOHNS            1:17.35    1:17.44        
      36.12   41.32                                                
 10 Krieg, Sarah              SO ST. JOHNS            1:17.87    1:18.45        
      37.20   41.25                                                
 11 Ranney, Amanda            FR EPISCOPAL            1:20.00    1:22.52        
      39.16   43.36                                                
 12 Stiehl, Ashlin             8 PROVIDENCE           1:23.82    1:23.46        
      39.84   43.62                                                
 13 Zambetti, Emily           08 EPISCOPAL            1:28.00    1:24.21        
      39.73   44.48                                                
 14 Crabb, Katie              SR ST. JOSEPH           1:23.00    1:24.47        
      40.20   44.27                                                
 15 Clagett, Heather          07 ST. JOHNS            1:23.69    1:24.52        
      38.77   45.75                                                
 16 Wood, Tori                SO SUWANNEE             1:23.12    1:27.65        
      40.68   46.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Simpson, Casey            JR CLAY                 1:26.00    1:29.07        
      41.93   47.14                                                
 18 Collinson, Amanda         SO PROVIDENCE           1:35.49    1:32.82        
      43.11   49.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Matchett, Melissa          6 PROVIDENCE           1:32.22    1:33.61        
      43.13   50.48                                                
 20 Zambetti, Elena           FR ST. JOSEPH           1:33.67    1:34.37        
      44.12   50.25                                                
 21 McMullen, Dana            FR SUWANNEE             1:34.49    1:38.93        
      45.39   53.54                                                
 22 Lawrence, Megan           SO ST. JOSEPH           1:37.68    1:39.52        
      46.90   52.62                                                
 23 Olsen, Amber              FR CLAY                 1:35.60    1:40.23        
      47.15   53.08                                                
 24 Strong, Emily             08 FLORIDA DEAF         1:39.66    1:41.54        
      46.67   54.87                                                
 25 Tucker, Kristen           08 BALDWIN              2:08.00    2:02.80        
      56.84 1:05.96                                                
 -- Hamley, Wren              07 BALDWIN              2:54.00         DQ        
    1:10.52 1:20.39                                                
 -- Yost, Amber               FR CLAY                 1:43.80         NS        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES               1:03.57    1:00.94        
      29.02   31.92                                                
  2 Wilkinson, Andy           JR BOLLES               1:06.78    1:05.64        
      30.25   35.39                                                
  3 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           1:07.78    1:06.53        
      31.46   35.07                                                
  4 Murphy, Daniel            JR EPISCOPAL            1:10.92    1:09.61        
      33.18   36.43                                                
  5 Pearce, William           SR BOLLES               1:11.22    1:10.21        
      32.73   37.48                                                
  6 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES               1:10.17    1:10.22        
      33.01   37.21                                                
  7 Hoffman, Michael          JR ST. JOHNS            1:14.67    1:12.32        
      34.59   37.73                                                
  8 Smith, Bradley            JR CLAY                 1:14.01    1:13.30        
      34.18   39.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Harwood, Tyler            SO EPISCOPAL            1:17.77    1:18.15        
      36.89   41.26                                                
 10 Hendricks, Tyler          SO PROVIDENCE           1:23.61    1:20.68        
      37.80   42.88                                                
 11 Foley, Jonathan           JR CLAY                 1:21.48    1:20.77        
      37.91   42.86                                                
 12 Wells, Aaron              SR SUWANNEE             1:22.94    1:23.93        
      38.58   45.35                                                
 13 Setzer, James             FR PROVIDENCE           1:25.45    1:25.17        
      39.52   45.65                                                
 14 Wade, Rory                JR CLAY                 1:23.79    1:25.38        
      39.23   46.15                                                
 15 Horwath, TJ               FR ST. JOHNS            1:27.95    1:26.92        
      40.36   46.56                                                
 16 Brothers, Shelby          FR SUWANNEE             1:28.56    1:29.33        
      41.13   48.20                                                
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State:   54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Way-Joe              SR BOLLES                 59.47    1:03.57        
      30.11   33.46                                                
  2 Wilkinson, Andy           JR BOLLES               1:08.00    1:06.78        
      30.64   36.14                                                
  3 Holterman, Nicholas       SO PROVIDENCE           1:05.64    1:07.78        
      32.03   35.75                                                
  4 Andrepont, Nathan         JR BOLLES               1:09.20    1:10.17        
      33.31   36.86                                                
  5 Murphy, Daniel            JR EPISCOPAL            1:11.00    1:10.92        
      34.01   36.91                                                
  6 Pearce, William           SR BOLLES               1:09.08    1:11.22        
      33.89   37.33                                                
  7 Smith, Bradley            JR CLAY                 1:14.90    1:14.01        
      34.47   39.54                                                
  8 Hoffman, Michael          JR ST. JOHNS            1:15.05    1:14.67        
      35.49   39.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harwood, Tyler            SO EPISCOPAL            1:18.00    1:17.77        
      37.01   40.76                                                
 10 Foley, Jonathan           JR CLAY                 1:24.00    1:21.48        
      38.43   43.05                                                
 11 Wells, Aaron              SR SUWANNEE             1:24.58    1:22.94        
      38.60   44.34                                                
 12 Hendricks, Tyler          SO PROVIDENCE           1:23.16    1:23.61        
      38.89   44.72                                                
 13 Wade, Rory                JR CLAY                 1:36.20    1:23.79        
      39.46   44.33                                                
 14 Setzer, James             FR PROVIDENCE           1:28.82    1:25.45        
      39.30   46.15                                                
 15 Horwath, TJ               FR ST. JOHNS            1:29.08    1:27.95        
      41.27   46.68                                                
 16 Brothers, Shelby          FR SUWANNEE             1:24.98    1:28.56        
      40.88   47.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Toth, Chris               SO FLORIDA DEAF         1:30.10    1:29.46        
      41.27   48.19                                                
 18 Ruth, Michael             07 EPISCOPAL            1:30.00    1:30.23        
      42.12   48.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mikhaylenko, Rodion       JR PROVIDENCE           1:35.26    1:35.83        
      44.78   51.05                                                
 20 Abenchuchan, Joseph       SO FLORIDA DEAF         1:38.81    1:39.47        
      46.18   53.29                                                
 21 Bray, Kyle                JR FLORIDA DEAF         1:41.72    1:42.94        
      46.56   56.38                                                
 22 Kalantar, Kevin           06 EPISCOPAL            1:28.11    1:43.87        
      48.39   55.48                                                
 23 Park, Han                 JR ST. JOSEPH           1:43.87    1:46.48        
      49.24   57.24                                                
 -- Stoke, John               JR BALDWIN              1:36.00         DQ        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    4:04.27    3:43.18        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Glasser, Nelle 08              
     3) Wimberly, Kathleen FR           4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
       26.77    55.41    27.22    56.64    26.96    56.06    26.15    55.07
  2 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    3:58.82    3:53.64        
     1) Bane, Lindsay 08                2) Neidigh, Lauren 07             
     3) Hayenga, Sarah SO               4) Torres, Elisabeth JR           
       28.92  1:00.58    28.71  1:00.39    28.58    59.05    25.48    53.62
  3 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   3:59.78    3:57.20        
     1) Tillman, Madison FR             2) Holterman, Kathleen 7          
     3) Gullakson, Meredith SO          4) Dicks, Chelsea FR              
       29.23  1:01.30    29.00    59.66    29.15  1:01.23    26.04    55.01
  4 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     4:27.56    4:28.54        
     1) Prevatt, Katie JR               2) Thomas, Paige JR               
     3) Wood, Tori SO                   4) Fortner, Hannah SR             
       31.08  1:05.86    36.13  1:13.90    32.31  1:07.13    29.22  1:01.65
  5 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   4:35.84    4:34.45        
     1) Crabb, Katie SR                 2) Zambetti, Elena FR             
     3) Satz, Jade JR                   4) Kuhl, Rachel JR                
       31.50  1:07.20    33.47  1:12.81    31.60  1:07.78    31.66  1:06.66
  6 CLAY  'A'                                         4:55.80    4:54.27        
     1) Simpson, Casey JR               2) Olsen, Amber FR                
     3) Barfield, Kelsey SR             4) O'Nora, Erin FR                
       34.00  1:12.58    36.55  1:16.22    35.80  1:14.15    33.11  1:11.32
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State:   3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    3:49.83    3:58.82        
       29.39  1:00.77    28.68  1:01.31    29.25  1:00.38    26.79    56.36
  2 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   3:57.09    3:59.78        
     1) Tillman, Madison FR             2) Holterman, Kathleen 7          
     3) Gullakson, Meredith SO          4) Dicks, Chelsea FR              
       30.12  1:02.90    29.65  1:00.99    29.20  1:01.61    26.28    54.28
  3 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    3:47.19    4:04.27        
     1) Otterson, Kristin JR            2) Hanson, Erica JR               
     3) Wimberly, Kathleen FR           4) Hartman, Elizabeth JR          
       29.14    59.66    29.72  1:02.09    29.34  1:01.40    29.89  1:01.12
  4 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     4:28.69    4:27.56        
       32.07  1:07.76    35.31  1:12.78    32.14  1:07.25    27.97    59.77
  5 ST. JOSEPH  'A'                                   4:51.13    4:35.84        
       32.03  1:06.58    35.25  1:14.65    32.12  1:06.85    30.99  1:07.76
  6 CLAY  'A'                                         4:42.90    4:55.80        
       35.45  1:14.21    36.69  1:16.74    36.44  1:15.32    32.53  1:09.53
 -- BOLLES  'A'                                       3:30.83         DQ        
       27.25    56.32    29.12    59.95    28.50    58.94    26.59    55.53
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       3:30.58    3:15.08 AA-C   
     1) Fraser, Shaune SR               2) Guntoro, Bobby JR              
     3) Forte, Travis Michael SR        4) Martin, Alexander JR           
       22.86    47.31    23.49    49.16    23.90    50.38    23.14    48.23
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    3:42.42    3:23.12        
     1) Leemis, Justin JR               2) Overton, William SO            
     3) Hardy, Zachary SO               4) DeVault, Zach SR               
       23.74    49.43    24.70    51.96    24.39    51.83    23.60    49.90
  3 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   3:40.25    3:39.74        
     1) Holterman, Nicholas SO          2) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Rausch, Spencer JR             
       25.56    55.24    28.33  1:00.66    24.70    52.90    24.04    50.94
  4 CLAY  'A'                                         3:44.41    3:43.30        
     1) Spivey, Joshua SO               2) Tobias, Cody JR                
     3) Smith, Bradley JR               4) Taylor, Gregory SR             
       25.49    53.09    28.32    59.28    26.91    56.42    25.94    54.51
  5 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    3:57.97    3:53.30        
     1) McComb, Ian SO                  2) Hoffman, Michael JR            
     3) Myers, Will 08                  4) Shutt, Hunter SO               
       29.05  1:00.92    28.49  1:00.59    26.05    56.74    25.97    55.05
  6 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     4:33.27    3:58.58        
     1) Wainwright, Chad SR             2) Spicer, Heath JR               
     3) Brothers, Shelby FR             4) Jones, Josh JR                 
       33.22  1:07.88    31.25  1:06.76    16.62    33.14    38.21  1:10.80
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State:   3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 BOLLES  'A'                                       3:08.74    3:30.58        
       23.91    49.74    25.68    53.68    26.07    53.93    25.06    53.23
  2 PROVIDENCE  'A'                                   3:26.98    3:40.25        
     1) Holterman, Nicholas SO          2) Stiehl, Tanner JR              
     3) Sorensen, Matthew SR            4) Rausch, Spencer JR             
       26.25    54.68    27.96    59.10    25.88    55.50    24.17    50.97
  3 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    3:25.40    3:42.42        
     1) Leemis, Justin JR               2) DeVault, Drew FR               
     3) Overton, William SO             4) DeVault, Zach SR               
       25.62    52.99    26.83  1:13.48             43.58    24.98    52.37
  4 CLAY  'A'                                         3:40.30    3:44.41        
       26.74    54.04    28.64    59.22    27.12    56.83    25.71    54.32
  5 ST. JOHNS  'A'                                    3:39.82    3:57.97        
       29.17  1:01.51    28.93  1:00.76    27.31    58.46    26.73    57.24
  6 SUWANNEE  'A'                                     4:31.19    4:33.27        
       30.04  1:02.68    17.82  1:05.81  1:13.66