2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, Region 1 Selection Sheet

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/20/2005 04:02 PM
                               FHSAA 1A Region 1                               
                          Hosted by the Bolles School                          
                                  Psych Sheet                                  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.01  1997        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National:  1:43.16  2004        Heartland Arrowhead                        
                        A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
               1:50.08  AA-A
               1:51.91  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles                                                     1:52.97        
  2  Episcopal                                                  1:55.11        
  3  Trinity Catholic                                           2:00.26        
  4  Providence                                                 2:03.73        
  5  St. Johns                                                  2:04.26        
  6  Rickards                                                   2:04.78        
  7  Mount Dora                                                 2:07.46        
  8  Pensacola Catholic                                         2:09.16        
  9  Maclay                                                     2:11.14        
 10  Arnold                                                     2:11.31        
 11  Pasco                                                      2:14.77        
 12  Eustis                                                     2:16.19        
 13  St. Joseph                                                 2:17.50        
 14  Crystal River                                              2:18.62        
 15  Tavares                                                    2:21.76        
 16  Florida High                                               2:29.04        
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:31.62  1999        Bolles                                     
                        A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National:  1:31.22  2000        Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                        J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
               1:38.28  AA-A
               1:39.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles                                                     1:41.45        
  2  Eustis                                                     1:47.50        
  3  Rickards                                                   1:49.01        
  4  Episcopal                                                  1:51.00        
  5  Arnold                                                     1:51.75        
  6  Providence                                                 1:52.75        
  7  Pasco                                                      1:53.68        
  8  Woodham                                                    1:56.04        
  9  St. Johns                                                  1:56.23        
 10  South Lake                                                 2:01.60        
 11  Umatilla                                                   2:01.74        
 12  Villages                                                   2:03.36        
 13  Crystal River                                              2:04.26        
 14  Florida High                                               2:04.29        
 15  West Florida                                               2:07.01        
 16  Northview                                                  2:10.31        
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National:  1:45.49  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
               1:52.31  AA-A
               1:54.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sykes, Sarah                  JR Bolles                    1:54.01  AA-C  
  2  Casey, Katie                  JR Bolles                    1:55.14        
  3  Parker, Madison               SO Bolles                    1:56.39        
  4  Free, Samantha                10 Mount Dora                1:56.78        
  5  Josserand, Taylor             08 Bolles                    1:58.46        
  6  Nightengale, Lauren           10 Trinity Catholic          2:00.24        
  7  Driscoll, Christie            12 Trinity Catholic          2:03.39        
  8  Bonanclark, Samantha          09 Trinity Catholic          2:04.51        
  9  Neidigh, Lauren               07 St. Johns                 2:05.66        
 10  Fortner, Hannah               SR Suwannee                  2:06.53        
 11  Alberti, Alexandra            SR Arnold                    2:11.12        
 12  Wyman, Libby                     Godby                     2:15.08        
 13  Mathews, Shannon              12 Maclay                    2:19.78        
 14  Baker, Marissa                   Rickards                  2:25.00        
 15  Watkins, Carly                12 Maclay                    2:26.69        
 16  Diminick, Lauren              12 Eustis                    2:29.49        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:35.81  2000        Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National:  1:34.96  1991        Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
               1:42.51  AA-A
               1:44.03  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fraser, Shaune                SR Bolles                    1:40.23  AA-A  
  2  Martin, Alexander             JR Bolles                    1:44.59        
  3  Rausch, Spencer               JR Providence                1:45.57        
  4  Leemis, Justin                JR Episcopal                 1:46.91        
  5  Dyer, Cameron                 JR Bolles                    1:50.44        
  6  Johnson, Luke                 SR Woodham                   1:50.50        
  7  Plapp, Byron                  SO Bolles                    1:50.65        
  8  Wollenschlaeger, Matt         11 Trinity Catholic          1:51.17        
  9  Ballard, Matthew              10 Eustis                    1:52.47        
 10  Clow, Jonathan                   Rickards                  1:52.58        
 11  Ward, Patrick                 SR Pensacola                 1:53.86        
 12  Hall, Phillip                 09 Villages                  1:56.15        
 13  Barfield, Erick                  Florida High              2:11.36        
 14  Miles, Josh                   JR Arnold                    2:12.14        
 15  Maher, John                   SR Pensacola                 2:14.14        
 16  Shirley, John                 11 Crystal River             2:15.59        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:58.91  1994        Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National:  1:58.45  2000        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
               2:06.59  AA-A
               2:08.61  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Totten, Erica                 JR Bolles                    2:08.90        
  2  Peacock, Aubrey               08 Bolles                    2:09.47        
  3  Gillis, Kelly                 SR Bolles                    2:12.62        
  4  Otte, Ansley                  JR Bolles                    2:12.68        
  5  Hartman, Elizabeth            JR Episcopal                 2:15.78        
  6  Lubbers, Kelsey               11 Eustis                    2:16.54        
  7  Gennari, Christina            12 Trinity Catholic          2:18.51        
  8  Hamilton, Paige               SO Episcopal                 2:24.17        
  9  Richmond, Sarah               10 Trinity Catholic          2:30.21        
 10  Pepper, Rachel                12 Mount Dora                2:37.76        
 11  Maier-Katkin, Rosie              Rickards                  2:40.42        
 12  McDaniel, Katie               SR Arnold                    2:42.34        
 13  Sanford, Danielle             09 Crystal River             2:44.38        
 14  Young, Emily                  SO West Florida              2:45.45        
 15  Meyers, Samantha              SO Pensacola                 2:48.43        
 16  Entler, Erin                  11 South Lake                2:51.23        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:47.13  1996        Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  1:46.31  2004        Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
               1:54.89  AA-A
               1:56.80  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Way-Joe                  SR Bolles                    1:57.93        
  2  Lewis, Mike                   SR Bolles                    2:02.66        
  3  Wai, Arthur                      Rickards                  2:06.35        
  4  Mancao, Matt                  FR Pensacola                 2:07.05        
  5  Holterman, Nicholas           SO Providence                2:07.97        
  6  Hawkins, Chris                JR Bolles                    2:09.13        
  7  Lockwood, Ross                12 Eustis                    2:09.76        
  8  Duncan, Sean                  11 Eustis                    2:10.38        
  9  Wang, Yuankai                 SO Bolles                    2:16.77        
 10  Crain, Brandon                SO Arnold                    2:23.81        
 11  Clark, Orey                   SR Pasco                     2:23.85        
 12  Colson, Andrew                11 Trinity Catholic          2:25.09        
 13  Hoffman, Michael              JR St. Johns                 2:26.94        
 14  DuMond, Marc                  10 South Lake                2:29.14        
 15  Pipkin, John                  12 Maclay                    2:29.46        
 16  SanMartin, Matt               09 Trinity Catholic          2:38.54        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  22.62  2000        Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National:  22.30  2002        Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
               24.00  AA-A
               24.32  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Torres, Elisabeth             JR St. Johns                   24.66        
  2  Vanderpool-Wallace, Arianna   SO Bolles                      24.99        
  3  Lopez, Coral                  SR Bolles                      25.23        
  4  Sullivan, Elle                FR Episcopal                   25.61        
  5  Sandlin, Casey                FR Bolles                      25.79        
  6  Wimberly, Kathleen            FR Episcopal                   25.81        
  7  White, Stephanie              SR Arnold                      26.50        
  8  Remington, Blair              12 Maclay                      26.67        
  9  Murphy, Kelly                 12 Trinity Catholic            27.03        
 10  Palhof, Yuri                  10 Crystal River               27.22        
 11  Toftegaard, Sara              10 Nature Coast                27.70        
 12  Bolin, Wesley                 JR Pensacola                   27.85        
 13  Meeks, Brittany               12 Eustis                      27.85        
 14  Kozlowski, Sydney             11 Mount Dora                  28.19        
 15  Mott-Smith, Claire               Rickards                    28.37        
 16  Johnson, Roxanne              SO Woodham                     28.45        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  20.22  2004        Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National:  19.69  2002        Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
               21.39  AA-A
               21.65  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Forte, Travis Michael         SR Bolles                      22.30        
  2  Guntoro, Bobby                JR Bolles                      22.36        
  3  DeVault, Zach                 SR Episcopal                   22.37        
  4  Bakich, Michael               11 Umatilla                    22.91        
  5  Elhage, Kahlil                SR Bolles                      23.10        
  6  Wollenschlaeger, Marc         12 Trinity Catholic            23.18        
  7  Donahue, Chris                SO Pensacola                   23.28        
  8  Spivey, Joshua                SO Clay                        23.43        
  9  Glober, Max                   SO Bolles                      23.50        
 10  Wyman, Kelley                    Godby                       23.56        
 11  Wheeler, Eric                 12 Tavares                     23.85        
 12  Fitzgerald, Ryan              SR West Florida                24.36        
 13  Clark, Orey                   SR Pasco                       24.71        
 14  Chen, Alan                       Rickards                    24.89        
 15  Rust, Ben                     12 Maclay                      25.00        
 16  Paedae, Michael               SO Woodham                     25.15        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Ellson, Baylee                JR Bolles                     486.15        
  2  Sheckler, Stephanie           11 Umatilla                   386.45        
  3  Risley, Danielle              08 Bolles                     381.65        
  4  Zvara, JB                     SR Bolles                     348.80        
  5  Copley, Nicole                SO Bolles                     308.80        
  6  Wygle, Sarah                  09 Crystal River              284.70        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Hartje, William               08 Bolles                     375.30        
  2  Sunday, Richard               SR West Florida               338.10        
  3  Hunter, Andy                  11 Maclay                     332.00        
  4  Pecci, Alex                   08 Bolles                     306.00        
  5  Roever, Bryan                 FR West Florida               305.05        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  55.06  2004        Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National:  52.41  1996        Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
               57.20  AA-A
               58.09  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Epley, Rebekah                JR Bolles                      58.02  AA-C  
  2  Sykes, Sarah                  JR Bolles                      58.09  AA-C  
  3  Jamerson, Melissa             JR Bolles                      59.78        
  4  White, Robin Lindsay          JR Bolles                    1:00.27        
  5  Glasser, Nelle                08 Episcopal                 1:01.94        
  6  Gennari, Christina            12 Trinity Catholic          1:02.07        
  7  Coscia, Alyson                SR Pasco                     1:06.86        
  8  Majewski, Amanda              SO Pensacola                 1:07.37        
  9  Hanson, Erica                 JR Episcopal                 1:07.47        
 10  Bonanclark, Samantha          09 Trinity Catholic          1:08.04        
 11  Kingsley, Kali                11 Nature Coast              1:09.47        
 12  Remington, Blair              12 Maclay                    1:09.61        
 13  Pepper, Rachel                12 Mount Dora                1:13.86        
 14  Savage, Marlina               11 Crystal River             1:15.86        
 15  Weimer, Lyndsey                  Rickards                  1:16.59        
 16  Meyers, Samantha              SO Pensacola                 1:17.99        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  47.60  1986        Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National:  47.10  1997        Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
               51.25  AA-A
               52.16  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Babakhin, Sergey              11 Rickards                    53.29        
  2  Lewis, Mike                   SR Bolles                      53.57        
  3  Bakich, Michael               11 Umatilla                    53.92        
  4  Andrepont, Nathan             JR Bolles                      55.45        
  5  Lumpa, Craig                  JR Bolles                      57.91        
  6  Shutt, Hunter                 SO St. Johns                   58.32        
  7  Duncan, Sean                  11 Eustis                      58.84        
  8  Hawkins, Chris                JR Bolles                      58.87        
  9  Walker, Patrick                  Florida High                59.17        
 10  Wainwright, Christopher       SR Episcopal                   59.55        
 11  Frydenborg, Beck                 Rickards                  1:00.83        
 12  Hall, Phillip                 09 Villages                  1:03.22        
 13  Gallagher, Pat                11 Maclay                    1:10.13        
 14  Fitzgerald, Colin             JR West Florida              1:10.29        
 15  SanMartin, Matt               09 Trinity Catholic          1:11.59        
 16  Benaglio, Anthony             10 South Lake                1:12.75        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  48.73  2002        Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National:  48.59  2002        Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
               52.00  AA-A
               52.69  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Torres, Elisabeth             JR St. Johns                   52.83        
  2  Geary, Caitlin                JR Bolles                      53.60        
  3  Lopez, Coral                  SR Bolles                      53.69        
  4  Dicks, Chelsea                FR Providence                  54.91        
  5  Otte, Ansley                  JR Bolles                      55.00        
  6  Otterson, Kristin             JR Episcopal                   55.08        
  7  Chen, Alison                     Rickards                    58.32        
  8  White, Stephanie              SR Arnold                      58.62        
  9  Toftegaard, Sara              10 Nature Coast              1:01.10        
 10  Bolin, Wesley                 JR Pensacola                 1:02.09        
 11  Bartley, Sarah                12 Crystal River             1:02.51        
 12  Stevens, Lauren               JR Pasco                     1:02.73        
 13  Norton, Sarah                  7 Maclay                    1:04.66        
 14  Barnes, Colson                 9 Maclay                    1:04.66        
 15  Meeks, Brittany               12 Eustis                    1:05.30        
 16  Kozlowski, Sydney             11 Mount Dora                1:05.84        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  44.04  1991        Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National:  43.43  1992        Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
               46.79  AA-A
               47.35  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Forte, Travis Michael         SR Bolles                      48.56        
  2  Martin, Alexander             JR Bolles                      49.11        
  3  Leemis, Justin                JR Episcopal                   49.26        
  4  DeVault, Zach                 SR Episcopal                   49.58        
  5  Donahue, Chris                SO Pensacola                   50.45        
  6  Wollenschlaeger, Marc         12 Trinity Catholic            50.50        
  7  Pippins, Taylor               SR Arnold                      50.64        
  8  Carral, Santiago              JR Bolles                      51.26        
  9  Epperson, Patrick             JR Pasco                       51.65        
 10  Hardy, Zachary                SO Episcopal                   51.67        
 11  Wheeler, Eric                 12 Tavares                     53.42        
 12  Wai, Ritchie                     Rickards                    54.75        
 13  Palhof, Julian                12 Crystal River               54.95        
 14  Rust, Ben                     12 Maclay                      56.91        
 15  Paedae, Michael               SO Woodham                     57.99        
 16  Fitzgerald, Ryan              SR West Florida                58.23        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:37.91  1999        Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National:  4:37.30  1988        Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
               5:00.17  AA-A
               5:05.02  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Sutanto, Magdalena            JR Bolles                    5:04.46  AA-C  
  2  Casey, Katie                  JR Bolles                    5:04.67  AA-C  
  3  Sonstegard, Anna              JR Bolles                    5:08.92        
  4  Chovanec, Mimi                SR Bolles                    5:10.29        
  5  Nightengale, Lauren           10 Trinity Catholic          5:20.20        
  6  Driscoll, Christie            12 Trinity Catholic          5:22.40        
  7  Willis, Hannah                SR Pensacola                 5:29.87        
  8  Neidigh, Lauren               07 St. Johns                 5:33.68        
  9  Hamilton, Paige               SO Episcopal                 5:44.99        
 10  Mathews, Shannon              12 Maclay                    6:21.20        
 11  Entler, Erin                  11 South Lake                6:23.71        
 12  Baker, Marissa                   Rickards                  6:26.85        
 13  Young, Emily                  SO West Florida              6:27.99        
 14  Watkins, Carly                12 Maclay                    6:35.38        
 15  Sipos, Savannah               11 Crystal River             6:47.31        
 16  Budrewicz, Alexandria         10 South Lake                6:47.51        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  4:23.90  1982        Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National:  4:16.39  1983        Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
               4:38.25  AA-A
               4:42.53  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Fraser, Shaune                SR Bolles                    4:35.55  AA-A  
  2  Hulme, Michael                JR Bolles                    4:48.22        
  3  Dyer, Cameron                 JR Bolles                    4:54.32        
  4  Shutt, Hunter                 SO St. Johns                 4:55.32        
  5  Plapp, Byron                  SO Bolles                    4:56.02        
  6  Overton, William              SO Episcopal                 4:56.12        
  7  Clow, Jonathan                   Rickards                  4:58.76        
  8  Ward, Patrick                 SR Pensacola                 5:01.68        
  9  Wollenschlaeger, Matt         11 Trinity Catholic          5:02.57        
 10  Wyman, Kelley                    Godby                     5:34.92        
 11  Bronnenberg, Drew             SO Arnold                    5:37.94        
 12  Crain, Brandon                SO Arnold                    5:46.45        
 13  Shirley, John                 11 Crystal River             6:01.26        
 14  Barfield, Erick                  Florida High              6:18.00        
 15  Sutherland, Ian               11 Trinity Catholic          6:19.76        
 16  Waters, David                 11 Eustis                    6:30.43        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:34.98  1992        Pine Crest                                 
                        Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National:  1:33.71  2002        Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                        K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
               1:39.06  AA-A
               1:40.50  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles                                                     1:41.38        
  2  Episcopal                                                  1:44.41        
  3  St. Johns                                                  1:46.74        
  4  Trinity Catholic                                           1:49.04        
  5  Maclay                                                     1:52.85        
  6  Arnold                                                     1:53.39        
  7  Crystal River                                              1:55.21        
  8  Pasco                                                      1:56.26        
  9  Rickards                                                   1:57.90        
 10  Providence                                                 1:58.87        
 11  Suwannee                                                   1:59.74        
 12  Eustis                                                     1:59.75        
 13  Nature Coast                                               2:00.66        
 14  Florida High                                               2:05.77        
 15  South Lake                                                 2:08.54        
 16  Clay                                                       2:08.74        
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:24.64  1990        Bolles                                     
                        Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National:  1:22.80  1996        Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                        K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
               1:27.79  AA-A
               1:29.06  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles                                                     1:29.31        
  2  Episcopal                                                  1:33.88        
  3  Rickards                                                   1:37.66        
  4  Pensacola Catholic                                         1:38.94        
  5  Clay                                                       1:39.67        
  6  Pasco                                                      1:40.73        
  7  Trinity Catholic                                           1:40.78        
  8  Crystal River                                              1:40.86        
  9  Arnold                                                     1:41.03        
 10  Woodham                                                    1:41.64        
 11  St. Johns                                                  1:43.59        
 12  Maclay                                                     1:44.08        
 13  Eustis                                                     1:46.91        
 14  Dunnellon                                                  1:48.11        
 15  Villages                                                   1:48.40        
 16  Florida High                                               1:48.98        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.69  1997        Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National:  52.86  1998        Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
               58.08  AA-A
               59.12  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Epley, Rebekah                JR Bolles                      58.70  AA-C  
  2  Peacock, Aubrey               08 Bolles                      58.71  AA-C  
  3  Free, Samantha                10 Mount Dora                1:00.85        
  4  Jong, Yuliana                 JR Bolles                    1:01.25        
  5  Eccher, Jessica               FR Bolles                    1:02.03        
  6  Dicks, Chelsea                FR Providence                1:02.30        
  7  Otterson, Kristin             JR Episcopal                 1:03.16        
  8  Willis, Hannah                SR Pensacola                 1:05.20        
  9  Majewski, Amanda              SO Pensacola                 1:05.46        
 10  Chen, Alison                     Rickards                  1:06.55        
 11  Alberti, Alexandra            SR Arnold                    1:06.71        
 12  Kingsley, Kali                11 Nature Coast              1:13.79        
 13  McQueen, Katie                12 Maclay                    1:17.14        
 14  Kuhse, Laura                  11 Maclay                    1:17.24        
 15  Kuczen, Kelly                 09 Crystal River             1:20.87        
 16  Owens, Vyctorya               09 Crystal River             1:23.41        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National:  46.82  1999        Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
               52.52  AA-A
               53.52  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Babakhin, Sergey              11 Rickards                    54.51        
  2  Carral, Santiago              JR Bolles                      55.23        
  3  Ballard, Matthew              10 Eustis                      55.33        
  4  Hulme, Michael                JR Bolles                      55.76        
  5  Johnson, Luke                 SR Woodham                     56.09        
  6  Rausch, Spencer               JR Providence                  56.25        
  7  Elhage, Kahlil                SR Bolles                      56.28        
  8  Pippins, Taylor               SR Arnold                      57.22        
  9  McVeigh, Kyle                 FR Bolles                      58.37        
 10  Taylor, Gregory               SR Clay                      1:00.79        
 11  Walker, Patrick                  Florida High              1:01.79        
 12  Epperson, Patrick             JR Pasco                     1:02.72        
 13  Chen, Alan                       Rickards                  1:03.35        
 14  Frydenborg, Beck                 Rickards                  1:04.06        
 15  Colson, Andrew                11 Trinity Catholic          1:07.64        
 16  Hutchinson, James             12 Crystal River             1:10.59        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  1:02.35  1989        Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National:    59.20  2005        Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
               1:05.87  AA-A
               1:06.97  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Totten, Erica                 JR Bolles                    1:07.02        
  2  Talwar, Kylee                 FR Bolles                    1:08.15        
  3  Hartman, Elizabeth            JR Episcopal                 1:08.64        
  4  Johnson, Brittany             SR Bolles                    1:08.95        
  5  Bennett, Rianna               SO Episcopal                 1:10.11        
  6  Fields, Jesse                 FR Rickards                  1:10.32        
  7  Mumford, Caitlin              FR Bolles                    1:10.68        
  8  Lubbers, Kelsey               11 Eustis                    1:13.08        
  9  Mott-Smith, Claire               Rickards                  1:16.01        
 10  Murphy, Kelly                 12 Trinity Catholic          1:17.31        
 11  Richmond, Sarah               10 Trinity Catholic          1:17.54        
 12  Wyman, Libby                     Godby                     1:22.96        
 13  Maier-Katkin, Rosie              Rickards                  1:23.06        
 14  Mertz, Carly                     Rickards                  1:23.27        
 15  McDaniel, Katie               SR Arnold                    1:23.58        
 16  Daigle, Patricia              09 Trinity Catholic          1:23.63        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  54.72  2004        Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National:  53.66  1998        Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
               59.00  AA-A
             1:00.08  AA-C
     Name                        Year School
===============================================================================
  1  Lee, Way-Joe                  SR Bolles                    1:00.94        
  2  Wilkinson, Andy               JR Bolles                    1:05.64        
  3  Wai, Arthur                      Rickards                  1:06.18        
  4  Mancao, Matt                  FR Pensacola                 1:06.43        
  5  Wai, Ritchie                     Rickards                  1:06.52        
  6  Holterman, Nicholas           SO Providence                1:06.53        
  7  Lockwood, Ross                12 Eustis                    1:08.88        
  8  Bolender, Brenden             JR Pasco                     1:09.26        
  9  Murphy, Daniel                JR Episcopal                 1:09.61        
 10  DuMond, Marc                  10 South Lake                1:09.82        
 11  Pearce, William               SR Bolles                    1:10.21        
 12  Andrepont, Nathan             JR Bolles                    1:10.22        
 13  Brown, Alexander              12 Eustis                    1:10.45        
 14  MacGregor, Slaydon            11 Nature Coast              1:12.06        
 15  Bronnenberg, Drew             SO Arnold                    1:14.26        
 16  Sharpless, Brandon            12 Northview                 1:15.49        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:24.08  1996        Bolles                                     
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National:  3:24.08  1996        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
               3:35.51  AA-A
               3:38.84  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Episcopal                                                  3:43.18        
  2  St. Johns                                                  3:53.64        
  3  Providence                                                 3:57.20        
  4  Trinity Catholic                                           4:07.50        
  5  Crystal River                                              4:10.66        
  6  Pensacola Catholic                                         4:11.16        
  7  Rickards                                                   4:13.02        
  8  Mount Dora                                                 4:15.33        
  9  Maclay                                                     4:21.53        
 10  Pasco                                                      4:22.47        
 11  Suwannee                                                   4:28.54        
 12  St. Joseph                                                 4:34.45        
 13  Arnold                                                     4:48.79        
 14  Clay                                                       4:54.27        
 15  Nature Coast                                               4:55.16        
 16  Tavares                                                    4:59.73        
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State:  3:01.80  1999        Bolles                                     
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National:  3:01.80  1999        Jacksonville Bolles                        
                        M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
               3:13.30  AA-A
               3:15.74  AA-C
     School
===============================================================================
  1  Bolles                                                     3:15.08  AA-C  
  2  Episcopal                                                  3:23.12        
  3  Rickards                                                   3:31.31        
  4  Eustis                                                     3:35.05        
  5  Providence                                                 3:39.74        
  6  Pensacola Catholic                                         3:40.38        
  7  Clay                                                       3:43.30        
  8  Trinity Catholic                                           3:46.71        
  9  St. Johns                                                  3:53.30        
 10  Suwannee                                                   3:58.58        
 11  Crystal River                                              3:59.16        
 12  Arnold                                                     3:59.33        
 13  Umatilla                                                   4:08.15        
 14  Maclay                                                     4:14.68        
 15  Hernando                                                   4:32.89        
 16  Pasco                                                      4:43.27