2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 12

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:56 PM
                          A District 12 - 10/19/2005                           
                              FHSAA A District 12                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:56.89    1:56.14        
     1) Iglesias, Natasha JR            2) MacIver, Kirstie FR            
     3) Lago, Julianne JR               4) Mantel, Alison JR              
                29.78             34.01             26.59    25.76         
  2 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              2:02.40    2:02.23        
     1) Sola, Leona 10                  2) Sullivan, Bianca 10            
     3) Mazur, Jana 11                  4) Anderson, Kelsey 9             
                31.91             36.19             29.00    25.13         
  3 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     2:02.84    2:02.82        
     1) Harris, Jessica P JR            2) Huntley, Lauren A SO           
     3) Salvoch, Maria Jose FR          4) Hoppe, Megan R SO              
                32.60             34.05             29.83    26.34         
  4 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         2:04.44    2:03.01        
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 9               2) Reyes-Capo, Daniela 8          
     3) Rosenthal, Madeline 8           4) Baldino, Julia 7               
                30.38             37.20             28.33    27.10         
  5 Mast-MD  'A'                                      2:04.22    2:06.57        
     1) Riviera, Mercedes               2) Rice, Katie                    
     3) Franklin, Karen                 4) Viadero, Vanessa               
                34.36             34.22             31.06    26.93         
  6 Carrollton-MD  'A'                                2:13.32    2:12.36        
     1) Donna, Lisa                     2) Campos, Tasneem                
     3) Dseche, Natalia                 4) Rangel, Ari                    
                33.94             37.40             32.87    28.15         
  7 Key West-MD  'A'                                  2:14.29    2:14.95        
     1) Stokes, Erika L SR              2) Moeller, Lea JR                
     3) Thorson, Jennie R FR            4) Moeller, Jenna JR              
                33.37             39.21             33.58    28.79         
 -- Marathon-MD  'A'                                  2:18.65         DQ        
     1) Grube, Acacia 8                 2) Boyd, Melanie 10               
     3) Roberts, Morgan 9               4) Taylor-Manges, Arielle 11      
                40.98             35.52             33.13    28.17         
B - Final
  9 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   2:31.71    2:30.76        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 11           2) Fulmer, Mary Alice 12          
     3) Guerrero, Victoria 12           4) Lorie, Jennifer 12             
                44.80             39.42             35.96    30.58         
 10 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                2:35.40    2:33.21        
     1) Hopwood, Arianna 10             2) Ruiz, Joanna 10                
     3) Moore, Stephanie 11             4) Gonzalez, Denise 11            
                41.66             43.76             34.51    33.28         
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:51.23    1:56.89        
     1) Iglesias, Natasha JR            2) MacIver, Kirstie FR            
     3) Reitz, Cara SO                  4) Mantel, Alison JR              
                28.97             34.01             28.47    25.44         
  2 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              2:03.26    2:02.40        
     1) Sola, Leona 10                  2) Sullivan, Bianca 10            
     3) Mazur, Jana 11                  4) Anderson, Kelsey 9             
                31.60             36.53             29.09    25.18         
  3 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     2:00.57    2:02.84        
     1) Harris, Jessica P JR            2) Huntley, Lauren A SO           
     3) Salvoch, Maria Jose FR          4) Hoppe, Megan R SO              
                32.32             34.04             29.62    26.86         
  4 Mast-MD  'A'                                      2:06.00    2:04.22        
     1) Riviera, Mercedes               2) Rice, Katie                    
     3) Franklin, Karen                 4) Viadero, Vanessa               
                33.34             33.57             30.51    26.80         
  5 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         2:00.31    2:04.44        
     1) Crabtree, Robyn 9               2) Reyes-Capo, Daniela 8          
     3) Rosenthal, Madeline 8           4) Baldino, Julia 7               
                30.90             38.14             28.02    27.38         
  6 Carrollton-MD  'A'                                2:13.08    2:13.32        
     1) Rangel, Ari                     2) Campos, Tasneem                
     3) Dseche, Natalia                 4) Donna, Lisa                    
                33.59             38.35             33.50    27.88         
  7 Key West-MD  'A'                                  2:14.93    2:14.29        
     1) Stokes, Erika L SR              2) Moeller, Lea JR                
     3) Thorson, Jennie R FR            4) Moeller, Jenna JR              
                33.25             39.80             33.24    28.00         
  8 Marathon-MD  'A'                                       NT    2:18.65        
     1) Grube, Acacia 8                 2) Boyd, Melanie 10               
     3) Roberts, Morgan 9               4) Taylor-Manges, Arielle 11      
                40.66             36.49             32.91    28.59         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   2:31.95    2:31.71        
     1) Gonzalez, Danielle 11           2) Fulmer, Mary Alice 12          
     3) Guerrero, Victoria 12           4) Lorie, Jennifer 12             
                43.91             39.07             37.92    30.81         
 10 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                2:36.91    2:35.40        
     1) Hopwood, Arianna 10             2) Ruiz, Joanna 10                
     3) Moore, Stephanie 11             4) Torres, Amanda 11              
                43.89             43.39             35.14    32.98         
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         1:49.85    1:43.92        
     1) Dixon, Ian 11                   2) Rosenthal, Michael 10          
     3) Benjamin, David 12              4) Shriver, Teddy 11              
                26.43             29.85             24.78    22.86         
  2 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:46.89    1:46.06        
     1) Voell, Matthew FR               2) Leigh, Mike V                  
     3) Reitz, Trevor FR                4) Voith, Bret JR                 
                28.26             28.17             25.86    23.77         
  3 Mast-MD  'A'                                      1:46.46    1:46.39        
     1) Van Balen, Ben                  2) Nicholas, Dameon               
     3) Torres, Edwin                   4) Kirel, Daniel                  
                27.20             30.03             24.55    24.61         
  4 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              1:55.62    1:57.10        
     1) Simonds, Marshall 10            2) VanLent, Nathaniel 10          
     3) Wagner, Cody 10                 4) Fradley, Sage 11               
                30.25             31.23             28.83    26.79         
  5 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                2:01.63    2:04.22        
     1) Garcia-Vieta, Ricardo 11        2) Ferrara, Giovanni 10           
     3) Kaya, Kareem 11                 4) Laidley, Adam 9                
                35.84             33.25             30.05    25.08         
  6 Key West-MD  'A'                                  2:17.76    2:20.73        
     1) Hernandez, Michael JR           2) Trosset, Christopher JR        
     3) Gatti, Christian SR             4) Policht, Tyler SR              
                40.30             34.57             37.54    28.32         
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mast-MD  'A'                                      1:49.00    1:46.46        
     1) Van Balen, Ben                  2) Nicholas, Dameon               
     3) Torres, Edwin                   4) Kirel, Daniel                  
                27.24             30.40             24.92    23.90         
  2 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:44.80    1:46.89        
     1) Burke, Matthew SR               2) Leigh, Mike V                  
     3) Voell, Matthew FR               4) Voith, Bret JR                 
                28.66             28.57             26.31    23.35         
  3 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         1:47.95    1:49.85        
     1) Dixon, Ian 11                   2) Rosenthal, Michael 10          
     3) Totten, Charles A 8             4) Chan, Bryant 12                
                26.98             31.05             27.26    24.56         
  4 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              2:00.80    1:55.62        
     1) Simonds, Marshall 10            2) VanLent, Nathaniel 10          
     3) Wagner, Cody 10                 4) Fradley, Sage 11               
                29.48             31.36             28.13    26.65         
  5 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                2:04.37    2:01.63        
     1) Garcia-Vieta, Ricardo 11        2) Ferrara, Giovanni 10           
     3) Kaya, Kareem 11                 4) Laidley, Adam 9                
                32.80             34.68             29.74    24.41         
  6 Key West-MD  'A'                                  2:12.94    2:17.76        
     1) Hernandez, Michael JR           2) Trosset, Christopher JR        
     3) Gatti, Christian SR             4) Policht, Tyler SR              
                37.81             34.21             37.59    28.15         
 -- Marathon-MD  'A'                                       NT         DQ        
     1) Halladay, Derek 12              2) Mercury, Daran 12              
     3) Bolano, Vicente 10              4) Jones, Stephen 9               
                38.90             35.90             39.39    42.32         
 -- LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   2:13.75         DQ        
     1) Sanchez, Santiago 11            2) Davies, Patrick 10             
     3) Tano, Rafael 9                  4) Durand, Diego 12               
                34.37             38.53             30.14    26.77         
 -- Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     2:02.85         NS        
     1) Ballard, Robert A FR            2) Bilezikian, Christopher J SO   
     3) DE Castro, Lucas G SO           4) Pina, Kevin A JR               
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aserlind, Ali             SO Gps-MD               2:01.22    1:57.01        
                                                      30.43        
  2 Tilman, Laura             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:02.07    1:58.95        
                                                      30.80        
  3 Smiddy, Rebecca           SR Gps-MD               2:06.31    2:05.65        
                                                      31.50        
  4 Crabtree, Robyn            9 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:11.21    2:06.93        
                                                      31.96        
  5 Munn, Hayley              SO Gps-MD               2:12.25    2:10.37        
                                                      32.30        
  6 Anderson, Kelsey           9 Coral Shores-MD      2:09.66    2:10.65        
                                                      33.71        
  7 Wyal, Allison                Mast-MD              2:10.54    2:11.25        
                                                    1:07.97        
  8 McDowell, Alexandra       FR Gps-MD               2:14.06    2:15.21        
                                                    1:10.29        
B - Final
  9 Fernandez, Catherine      11 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:15.47    2:12.21        
                                                      33.39        
 10 Roberts, Morgan            9 Marathon-MD          2:17.34    2:17.52        
                                                      34.92        
 11 Hoegh, Sophie              8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:23.32    2:19.90        
                                                      34.89        
 12 Fulmer, Mary Alice        12 LaSalle-MD           2:29.10    2:28.75        
                                                      37.55        
 13 Palucci, Ashley           SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:36.34    2:32.56        
                                                      39.13        
 14 Guzman, Christine E       SR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:34.77    2:33.32        
                                                      39.01        
 15 Green, Mary E             FR Key West-MD          2:40.83    2:39.60        
                                                      40.79        
 16 Pfaff, Megan              12 Coral Shores-MD      2:39.10    2:42.95        
                                                      42.35        
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aserlind, Ali             SO Gps-MD               1:59.01    2:01.22        
                                                      30.97        
  2 Tilman, Laura             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:57.74    2:02.07        
                                                      30.67        
  3 Smiddy, Rebecca           SR Gps-MD               2:04.89    2:06.31        
                                                      32.50        
  4 Anderson, Kelsey           9 Coral Shores-MD      2:11.70    2:09.66        
                                                      34.81        
  5 Wyal, Allison                Mast-MD              2:09.00    2:10.54        
                                                      34.13        
  6 Crabtree, Robyn            9 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:09.22    2:11.21        
                                                      33.35        
  7 Munn, Hayley              SO Gps-MD               2:12.89    2:12.25        
                                                      34.06        
  8 McDowell, Alexandra       FR Gps-MD               2:14.50    2:14.06        
                                                      34.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fernandez, Catherine      11 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:12.52    2:15.47        
                                                      33.57        
 10 Roberts, Morgan            9 Marathon-MD          2:18.46    2:17.34        
                                                      35.16        
 11 Hoegh, Sophie              8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:21.34    2:23.32        
                                                      37.10        
 12 Fulmer, Mary Alice        12 LaSalle-MD           2:25.00    2:29.10        
                                                      38.50        
 13 Guzman, Christine E       SR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:39.23    2:34.77        
                                                      40.20        
 14 Palucci, Ashley           SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:33.43    2:36.34        
                                                      41.19        
 15 Pfaff, Megan              12 Coral Shores-MD      2:38.73    2:39.10        
                                                      43.23        
 16 Green, Mary E             FR Key West-MD          2:35.10    2:40.83        
                                                      43.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Blasser, Alexandra T      SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:35.52    2:45.21        
                                                      40.66        
 18 Taylor, Sarah             11 Coral Shores-MD      2:42.77    2:53.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Radziejewski, Kyla        SO Key West-MD               NT    3:04.84        
                                                      49.68        
 20 Arbucias, Christina       10 Abish Carroll-MD     2:42.41    3:07.07        
                                                    1:41.24        
 21 Bleil, Ashley             SR Key West-MD          3:46.28    3:10.66        
                                                      49.86        
 22 Hancock, Jackie           SO Key West-MD          3:18.12    3:17.60        
                                    1:43.86                        
 23 Trias, Alexandra          10 Abish Carroll-MD     3:29.30    3:24.30        
                                                      57.13        
 -- Morris, Laura E           FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:45.29         DQ        
                                                      42.93        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Edwin                Mast-MD              1:47.85    1:47.51        
                                                      26.93        
  2 Benjamin, David           12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:53.53    1:50.86        
                                                      28.05        
  3 Soler, Tom                JR Gps-MD               1:53.45    1:51.76        
                                                      28.90        
  4 Leonard, Jackson          FR Gps-MD               1:52.53    1:52.70        
                                                      29.73        
  5 Rosenthal, Michael        10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:58.67    1:55.36        
                                                      30.31        
  6 Smiddy, Andrew               Gps-MD               2:02.85    2:03.30        
                                                      31.07        
  7 Smythe, Akie A            JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:08.94    2:03.50        
                                                      31.20        
  8 Eckhoff, Pete             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:03.75    2:04.06        
                                                      30.73        
B - Final
  9 Cassel, Levi               9 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:14.50    2:14.01        
                                                      35.51        
 10 Fryman, Aaron              9 Coral Shores-MD      2:16.66    2:19.62        
                                                      36.42        
 11 Stokes, Travis            FR Key West-MD          2:20.19    2:22.13        
                                                      35.09        
 12 Lacayo, Guillermo         12 St. Brendan-MD       2:32.18    2:28.32        
                                                      38.83        
 13 Tano, Alejandro           11 LaSalle-MD           2:39.05    2:43.00        
                                                      43.02        
 14 Mazzei, Mark              12 Abish Carroll-MD     2:40.41    2:44.33        
                                                      42.13        
 15 Rohner, Hanspeter         JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:43.43    2:47.23        
                                                      42.67        
 16 Bolano, Vicente           10 Marathon-MD          2:58.64    3:00.69        
                                                      51.38        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Edwin                Mast-MD              1:50.00    1:47.85        
                                                      27.37        
  2 Leonard, Jackson          FR Gps-MD               1:55.45    1:52.53        
                                                      29.74        
  3 Soler, Tom                JR Gps-MD               1:57.14    1:53.45        
                                                      28.68        
  4 Benjamin, David           12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:53.52    1:53.53        
                                                      29.51        
  5 Rosenthal, Michael        10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:56.92    1:58.67        
                                                      30.53        
  6 Smiddy, Andrew               Gps-MD               2:01.35    2:02.85        
                                                      31.58        
  7 Eckhoff, Pete             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:07.78    2:03.75        
                                                      31.26        
  8 Smythe, Akie A            JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:05.44    2:08.94        
                                                      33.19        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cassel, Levi               9 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:15.60    2:14.50        
                                                      35.84        
 10 Fryman, Aaron              9 Coral Shores-MD      2:17.00    2:16.66        
                                                      36.25        
 11 Stokes, Travis            FR Key West-MD          2:13.63    2:20.19        
                                                      38.45        
 12 Lacayo, Guillermo         12 St. Brendan-MD       2:25.00    2:32.18        
                                                      44.39        
 13 Tano, Alejandro           11 LaSalle-MD           2:43.00    2:39.05        
                                                      41.94        
 14 Mazzei, Mark              12 Abish Carroll-MD     2:38.99    2:40.41        
                                                      44.44        
 15 Rohner, Hanspeter         JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:33.54    2:43.43        
                                      43.03                        
 16 Bolano, Vicente           10 Marathon-MD          3:13.13    2:58.64        
                                                      48.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Carrier, Hunter           SO Gps-MD               2:09.00         NS        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Iglesias, Natasha         JR Gps-MD               2:14.75    2:12.68        
                                                      30.60        
  2 MacIver, Kirstie          FR Gps-MD               2:16.51    2:16.41        
                                                      32.06        
  3 Rosenthal, Madeline        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:20.33    2:17.13        
                                                      29.76        
  4 Reitz, Cara               SO Gps-MD               2:19.36    2:18.57        
                                                      31.45        
  5 Hoppe, Megan R            SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:30.39    2:23.62        
                                                      31.56        
  6 Simerly, Shannon          SR Gps-MD               2:29.49    2:27.96        
                                                      32.57        
  7 Boyd, Melanie             10 Marathon-MD          2:28.06    2:28.50        
                                                    1:16.53        
  8 Valdesuso, Angela M       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:27.31    2:28.55        
                                                      34.00        
B - Final
  9 Salvoch, Maria Jose       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:36.48    2:28.37        
                                                      33.66        
 10 Viadero, Vanessa             Mast-MD              2:30.68    2:28.38        
                                                      33.92        
 11 Stamler, Marissa          11 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:38.68    2:34.61        
                                                      35.28        
 12 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:38.83    2:36.37        
                                                      35.73        
 13 Fry, Erin                 10 Coral Shores-MD      2:41.66    2:41.35        
                                                      39.41        
 14 Thorson, Jennie R         FR Key West-MD          2:46.16    2:44.63        
                                                      37.44        
 15 Gonzalez, Ivana            8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:53.18    2:47.88        
                                                      38.37        
 16 Guerrero, Victoria        12 LaSalle-MD           2:55.32    2:55.24        
                                                      39.30        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iglesias, Natasha         JR Gps-MD               2:12.46    2:14.75        
                                                      31.16        
  2 MacIver, Kirstie          FR Gps-MD               2:14.78    2:16.51        
                                                      32.67        
  3 Reitz, Cara               SO Gps-MD               2:15.78    2:19.36        
                                                      32.23        
  4 Rosenthal, Madeline        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:19.76    2:20.33        
                                                      32.25        
  5 Valdesuso, Angela M       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:25.46    2:27.31        
                                                      34.82        
  6 Boyd, Melanie             10 Marathon-MD          2:29.47    2:28.06        
                                                      33.61        
  7 Simerly, Shannon          SR Gps-MD               2:22.42    2:29.49        
                                                      35.02        
  8 Hoppe, Megan R            SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:26.62    2:30.39        
                                                      32.98        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Viadero, Vanessa             Mast-MD              2:30.00    2:30.68        
                                                      34.80        
 10 Salvoch, Maria Jose       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:28.29    2:36.48        
                                                      37.73        
 11 Stamler, Marissa          11 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:38.43    2:38.68        
                                                      37.12        
 12 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:41.60    2:38.83        
                                                      38.05        
 13 Fry, Erin                 10 Coral Shores-MD      2:36.11    2:41.66        
                                                      37.96        
 14 Thorson, Jennie R         FR Key West-MD          2:42.32    2:46.16        
                                                      39.86        
 15 Gonzalez, Ivana            8 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:51.61    2:53.18        
                                                      39.01        
 16 Guerrero, Victoria        12 LaSalle-MD           2:53.00    2:55.32        
                                                      40.44        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mulvihill, Danse          10 Coral Shores-MD      2:57.43    2:59.08        
                                                      46.36        
 18 Grube, Acacia              8 Marathon-MD          3:04.48    3:03.94        
                                                      43.84        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gibson, Molly             SO Key West-MD          3:15.18    3:12.39        
                                                      42.75        
 20 Morales, Christina L      FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  3:23.46    3:17.71        
                                                      45.56        
 -- Moore, Stephanie          11 Abish Carroll-MD     2:51.24         DQ        
                                                      40.78        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kirel, Daniel                Mast-MD              2:07.76    2:05.18        
                                                      28.75        
  2 Leigh, Mike V                Gps-MD               2:07.91    2:07.51        
                                                      31.35        
  3 Lichtner, Steven             Gps-MD               2:09.01    2:09.45        
                                                      28.87        
  4 Reitz, Trevor             FR Gps-MD               2:16.79    2:17.82        
                                                      31.56        
  5 Laidley, Adam              9 Abish Carroll-MD     2:24.32    2:23.51        
                                                      31.77        
  6 Wilson, Christopher       JR Gps-MD               2:28.01    2:25.95        
                                                      34.69        
  7 Chow, Chris               10 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:31.56    2:30.05        
                                                      34.86        
  8 Reyes-Capo, Andres         6 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:32.87    2:31.70        
                                                      33.21        
B - Final
  9 Ruiz, John                   Mast-MD              2:49.57    2:49.10        
                                                      39.19        
 10 Bilezikian, Christopher   SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:55.35    2:54.83        
                                                      38.60        
 11 Hernandez, Michael        JR Key West-MD          2:55.99    2:59.48        
                                                      40.96        
 -- Levitt, Eli                9 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:36.28         DQ        
                                                      34.82        
 -- Mercury, Daran            12 Marathon-MD          2:56.96         NS        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirel, Daniel                Mast-MD              2:09.00    2:07.76        
                                                      29.11        
  2 Leigh, Mike V                Gps-MD               2:13.11    2:07.91        
                                                      29.44        
  3 Lichtner, Steven             Gps-MD               2:08.45    2:09.01        
                                                      27.82        
  4 Reitz, Trevor             FR Gps-MD               2:15.64    2:16.79        
                                                      30.74        
  5 Laidley, Adam              9 Abish Carroll-MD     2:25.73    2:24.32        
                                                      35.10        
  6 Wilson, Christopher       JR Gps-MD               2:24.32    2:28.01        
                                                      34.28        
  7 Chow, Chris               10 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:30.23    2:31.56        
                                                      36.15        
  8 Reyes-Capo, Andres         6 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:30.07    2:32.87        
                                                      32.85        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Levitt, Eli                9 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:36.89    2:36.28        
                                                      35.94        
 10 Ruiz, John                   Mast-MD              2:40.00    2:49.57        
                                                      40.06        
 11 Bilezikian, Christopher   SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  2:58.51    2:55.35        
                                                      39.60        
 12 Hernandez, Michael        JR Key West-MD          3:08.00    2:55.99        
                                                      40.54        
 13 Mercury, Daran            12 Marathon-MD          2:25.71    2:56.96        
                                                      44.79        
 -- Dixon, Ian                11 Ransom Everglade-MD  2:09.43         DQ        
                                                      29.25        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgos, Monica            10 Ransom Everglade-MD    24.42      24.40        
  2 Smiddy, Susan             SO Gps-MD                 25.46      24.95        
  3 Mantel, Alison            JR Gps-MD                 25.49      25.27        
  4 Anderson, Kelsey           9 Coral Shores-MD        25.41      25.75        
  5 Huntley, Lauren A         SO Westmster Chrstn-MD    26.69      27.05        
  6 Moeller, Jenna            JR Key West-MD            27.58      27.20        
  7 Munn, Hayley              SO Gps-MD                 27.69      27.52        
  8 Rodriguez, Laura             Carrollton-MD          27.34      28.35        
B - Final
  9 Baldino, Julia             7 Ransom Everglade-MD    28.01      27.85        
 10 Lenner, Courtney          12 Ransom Everglade-MD    28.29      27.88        
 11 Burmaster, Emily          10 Coral Shores-MD        27.94      27.98        
 12 Davis, Katherine E        SR Westmster Chrstn-MD    28.82      28.03        
 13 Baker, Chrissy             9 Ransom Everglade-MD    28.62      28.27        
 14 Rangel, Ari                  Carrollton-MD          28.31      28.34        
 15 Garcia, Michelle K           Gps-MD                 28.88      29.15        
 16 Moore, Kristen               Mast-MD                28.84      29.29        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgos, Monica            10 Ransom Everglade-MD    24.26      24.42        
  2 Anderson, Kelsey           9 Coral Shores-MD        25.77      25.41        
  3 Smiddy, Susan             SO Gps-MD                 24.78      25.46        
  4 Mantel, Alison            JR Gps-MD                 24.78      25.49        
  5 Huntley, Lauren A         SO Westmster Chrstn-MD    26.50      26.69        
  6 Rodriguez, Laura             Carrollton-MD          27.32      27.34        
  7 Moeller, Jenna            JR Key West-MD            27.06      27.58        
  8 Munn, Hayley              SO Gps-MD                 27.67      27.69        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burmaster, Emily          10 Coral Shores-MD        27.86      27.94        
 10 Baldino, Julia             7 Ransom Everglade-MD    27.21      28.01        
 11 Lenner, Courtney          12 Ransom Everglade-MD    27.85      28.29        
 12 Rangel, Ari                  Carrollton-MD          27.45      28.31        
 13 Baker, Chrissy             9 Ransom Everglade-MD    27.98      28.62        
 14 Davis, Katherine E        SR Westmster Chrstn-MD    27.30      28.82        
 15 Moore, Kristen               Mast-MD                28.00      28.84        
 16 Garcia, Michelle K           Gps-MD                 28.02      28.88        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pape, Lee                 SO Key West-MD            29.35      29.69        
 18 Oh, Stephanie                Mast-MD                29.70      29.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dominguez, Rebecca        10 St. Brendan-MD         30.10      29.99        
 20 Mestas, Michelle          09 St. Brendan-MD         30.10      30.19        
 21 Lorie, Jennifer           12 LaSalle-MD             29.86      30.70        
 22 Mercury, Devan            10 Marathon-MD            29.81      30.92        
 23 Moeller, Lea              JR Key West-MD            30.00      30.96        
 24 Pfaff, Megan              12 Coral Shores-MD        30.28      31.05        
 25 McLeod, Annabell          SO Key West-MD            31.00      31.55        
 26 Barnes, Zahra                Carrollton-MD          30.87      32.06        
 27 Wolfsthal, Liz               Carrollton-MD          32.01      32.69        
 28 Gonzalez, Denise          11 Abish Carroll-MD       36.12      33.31        
 29 Hopwood, Arianna          10 Abish Carroll-MD       33.20      33.88        
 30 Byrnes, Casey             12 St. Brendan-MD         32.80      34.76        
 31 Ruiz, Joanna              10 Abish Carroll-MD       35.41      35.71        
 32 Cruanyas, Carla           12 LaSalle-MD             36.88      36.70        
 33 Brenneman, Bethany G      FR Westmster Chrstn-MD    35.54      36.76        
 34 Quinlan, Nicole           12 Coral Shores-MD        37.88      37.40        
 35 Diaz, Monica              12 St. Brendan-MD         35.00      38.30        
 36 Valasco, Stephanie        11 LaSalle-MD             35.40      38.33        
 37 Arias, Marianna           11 LaSalle-MD             39.26      40.96        
 -- Taylor-Manges, Arielle    11 Marathon-MD            28.51         DQ        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valle, Alfonso C          JR Gps-MD                 23.03      22.75        
  2 Shriver, Teddy            11 Ransom Everglade-MD    23.64      23.56        
  3 Wagner, Cody              10 Coral Shores-MD        23.97      24.18        
  4 Voith, Bret               JR Gps-MD                 24.17      24.29        
  5 Knight, Luke A            SO Key West-MD            23.69      24.35        
  6 Pina, Kevin A             JR Westmster Chrstn-MD    24.15      24.55        
  6 Van Balen, Ben               Mast-MD                24.59      24.55        
  8 Laidley, Adam              9 Abish Carroll-MD       24.25      26.18        
B - Final
  9 Fort, Harold              10 Ransom Everglade-MD    25.22      24.84        
 10 Aguilera, Anthony         SR Gps-MD                 25.19      25.16        
 11 Sullivan, Mark S          JR Key West-MD            25.05      25.51        
 12 Cosmides, Chris           12 Ransom Everglade-MD    25.43      25.55        
 13 Serure, Dean               9 Ransom Everglade-MD    25.52      25.60        
 14 Lopez, Jason              11 St. Brendan-MD         26.30      25.69        
 15 Kizinski, Alex               Mast-MD                26.27      26.34        
 -- Ballard, Robert A         FR Westmster Chrstn-MD    25.87         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valle, Alfonso C          JR Gps-MD                 22.46      23.03        
  2 Shriver, Teddy            11 Ransom Everglade-MD    22.72      23.64        
  3 Knight, Luke A            SO Key West-MD            24.07      23.69        
  4 Wagner, Cody              10 Coral Shores-MD        24.77      23.97        
  5 Pina, Kevin A             JR Westmster Chrstn-MD    23.74      24.15        
  6 Voith, Bret               JR Gps-MD                 24.72      24.17        
  7 Laidley, Adam              9 Abish Carroll-MD       25.65      24.25        
  8 Van Balen, Ben               Mast-MD                25.30      24.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sullivan, Mark S          JR Key West-MD            25.03      25.05        
 10 Aguilera, Anthony         SR Gps-MD                 24.95      25.19        
 11 Fort, Harold              10 Ransom Everglade-MD    24.72      25.22        
 12 Cosmides, Chris           12 Ransom Everglade-MD    25.80      25.43        
 13 Serure, Dean               9 Ransom Everglade-MD    25.23      25.52        
 14 Ballard, Robert A         FR Westmster Chrstn-MD    26.73      25.87        
 15 Kizinski, Alex               Mast-MD                25.00      26.27        
 16 Lopez, Jason              11 St. Brendan-MD         26.00      26.30        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fallon, Mario             10 Abish Carroll-MD       26.58      26.87        
 18 Fradley, Sage             11 Coral Shores-MD        27.50      27.08        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Podrecca, Luca            10 Coral Shores-MD        27.55      27.26        
 20 Garcia-Vieta, Ricardo     11 Abish Carroll-MD       27.10      27.42        
 20 Coffey, Kenneth           12 St. Brendan-MD         32.80      27.42        
 22 Shottenstein, Zachary     SO Gps-MD                 26.35      27.60        
 23 Tano, Rafael               9 LaSalle-MD             26.86      27.69        
 24 Policht, Tyler            SR Key West-MD            31.73      27.79        
 25 Diaz, Danny               12 St. Brendan-MD         32.80      28.02        
 26 Ferrara, Giovanni         10 Abish Carroll-MD       27.76      28.37        
 27 Diaz-Neda, Ruben          11 St. Brendan-MD         33.00      28.73        
 28 Baker, Travis              9 Coral Shores-MD        29.88      29.66        
 29 Sanchez, Javier            9 LaSalle-MD             36.33      33.49        
 30 Halladay, Derek           12 Marathon-MD            35.61      35.37        
 31 Fernandez, Oscar A        FR Key West-MD            40.00      41.00        
 32 Jones, Stephen             9 Marathon-MD            47.80      42.33        
 -- Ruiz, John                   Mast-MD                25.80         NS        
 -- Durand, Diego             12 LaSalle-MD             28.98         NS        
 -- Samra, Rafy               12 LaSalle-MD             38.76         NS        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mazur, Jana               11 Coral Shores-MD           NT     392.35        
  2 Johnson, Francesca F      12 Ransom Everglade-MD       NT     335.00        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fort, Harold              10 Ransom Everglade-MD       NT     309.00        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lago, Julianne            JR Gps-MD                 58.41      58.52        
                      31.30                                        
  2 Reitz, Cara               SO Gps-MD               1:03.53    1:02.87        
                      33.19                                        
  3 Rosenthal, Madeline        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:04.66    1:04.91        
                      34.48                                        
  4 Salvoch, Maria Jose       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:06.85    1:06.75        
                      35.62                                        
  5 Mazur, Jana               11 Coral Shores-MD      1:05.89    1:07.45        
                      36.07                                        
  6 Simerly, Shannon          SR Gps-MD               1:09.28    1:09.11        
                      36.84                                        
  7 Rice, Katie                  Mast-MD              1:10.86    1:10.22        
                      37.41                                        
  8 Boyd, Melanie             10 Marathon-MD          1:10.91    1:11.60        
                      38.21                                        
B - Final
  9 Baldino, Julia             7 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:12.15    1:11.13        
                      37.22                                        
 10 Fry, Erin                 10 Coral Shores-MD      1:14.58    1:13.34        
                      40.11                                        
 11 Roberts, Morgan            9 Marathon-MD          1:14.60    1:14.74        
                      40.36                                        
 12 Meneses, Cristina          7 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:17.65    1:16.89        
                      40.83                                        
 13 Dseche, Natalia              Carrollton-MD        1:19.81    1:20.67        
                      44.83                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Ivana            8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:20.90    1:22.21        
                      45.83                                        
 15 Fulmer, Mary Alice        12 LaSalle-MD           1:23.53    1:27.56        
                      47.69                                        
 16 Arbucias, Christina       10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:48.65    1:46.81        
                    1:00.89                                        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lago, Julianne            JR Gps-MD                 57.03      58.41        
                      30.85                                        
  2 Reitz, Cara               SO Gps-MD               1:04.56    1:03.53        
                      33.60                                        
  3 Rosenthal, Madeline        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:04.75    1:04.66        
                      34.34                                        
  4 Mazur, Jana               11 Coral Shores-MD      1:06.33    1:05.89        
                      35.47                                        
  5 Salvoch, Maria Jose       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:06.71    1:06.85        
                      36.24                                        
  6 Simerly, Shannon          SR Gps-MD               1:08.35    1:09.28        
                      37.70                                        
  7 Rice, Katie                  Mast-MD              1:08.00    1:10.86        
                      37.99                                        
  8 Boyd, Melanie             10 Marathon-MD          1:09.44    1:10.91        
                      38.45                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baldino, Julia             7 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:12.22    1:12.15        
                      38.90                                        
 10 Fry, Erin                 10 Coral Shores-MD      1:13.96    1:14.58        
                      40.84                                        
 11 Roberts, Morgan            9 Marathon-MD          1:14.87    1:14.60        
                      40.76                                        
 12 Meneses, Cristina          7 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:20.72    1:17.65        
                      41.83                                        
 13 Dseche, Natalia              Carrollton-MD        1:12.36    1:19.81        
                      43.97                                        
 14 Gonzalez, Ivana            8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:20.26    1:20.90        
                      45.14                                        
 15 Fulmer, Mary Alice        12 LaSalle-MD           1:25.00    1:23.53        
                      46.94                                        
 16 Arbucias, Christina       10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:48.81    1:48.65        
                    1:01.24                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Vaca, Ilana               SR Gps-MD               1:11.24         NS        
 -- Wyal, Allison                Mast-MD              1:09.00         NS        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Torres, Edwin                Mast-MD                54.23      54.22        
                      28.52                                        
  2 Nicholas, Dameon             Mast-MD                54.49      54.51        
                      29.05                                        
  3 Reitz, Trevor             FR Gps-MD                 59.30      58.49        
                      30.89                                        
  4 Olano, German             FR Gps-MD               1:00.12      59.58        
                      31.61                                        
  5 Pina, Kevin A             JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:00.56      59.68        
                      31.55                                        
  6 Rivas, Braulio            12 Ransom Everglade-MD    59.86    1:00.46        
                      32.60                                        
  7 Totten, Charles A          8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:02.41    1:02.37        
                      33.34                                        
  8 Benjamin, Alexander       10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:09.00    1:07.70        
                      36.11                                        
B - Final
  9 Serure, Dean               9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:11.31    1:09.05        
                      38.52                                        
 10 Avendano, Willie             Mast-MD              1:26.31    1:28.46        
                      51.41                                        
 11 Bolano, Vicente           10 Marathon-MD          1:32.18    1:35.66        
                      52.16                                        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Torres, Edwin                Mast-MD                54.70      54.23        
                      28.65                                        
  2 Nicholas, Dameon             Mast-MD                55.10      54.49        
                      29.25                                        
  3 Reitz, Trevor             FR Gps-MD                 57.44      59.30        
                      31.91                                        
  4 Rivas, Braulio            12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:05.97      59.86        
                      32.21                                        
  5 Olano, German             FR Gps-MD                 59.54    1:00.12        
                      32.19                                        
  6 Pina, Kevin A             JR Westmster Chrstn-MD    59.66    1:00.56        
                      32.09                                        
  7 Totten, Charles A          8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:01.47    1:02.41        
                      33.27                                        
  8 Benjamin, Alexander       10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:10.94    1:09.00        
                      37.90                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Serure, Dean               9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:15.46    1:11.31        
                      39.72                                        
 10 Avendano, Willie             Mast-MD              1:15.00    1:26.31        
                      49.41                                        
 11 Bolano, Vicente           10 Marathon-MD          1:33.58    1:32.18        
                      51.05                                        
 -- Tano, Rafael               9 LaSalle-MD           1:17.00         DQ        
                      43.07                                        
 -- Gonzalez, Mariano         11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:30.92         DQ        
                      52.62                                        
 -- Carrier, Hunter           SO Gps-MD               1:04.65         NS        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burgos, Monica            10 Ransom Everglade-MD    53.83      52.84        
                      27.21                                        
  2 Smiddy, Susan             SO Gps-MD                 55.59      53.74        
                      27.68                                        
  3 Mantel, Alison            JR Gps-MD                 56.55      55.29        
                      27.96                                        
  4 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   SO Gps-MD                 54.18      55.51        
                      29.02                                        
  5 Escalona, Kristina        SO Gps-MD                 58.13      58.35        
                      30.31                                        
  6 Kern, Vane                12 Ransom Everglade-MD    59.35      59.70        
                      31.08                                        
  7 Harris, Jessica P         JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:01.11    1:01.16        
                      32.30                                        
  8 Franklin, Karen              Mast-MD              1:01.32    1:01.19        
                      47.44                                        
B - Final
  9 Lenner, Courtney          12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:01.99    1:01.11        
                      31.42                                        
 10 Davis, Katherine E        SR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:04.41    1:02.97        
                      32.75                                        
 11 Stokes, Erika L           SR Key West-MD          1:04.56    1:03.19        
                      32.82                                        
 12 Burmaster, Emily          10 Coral Shores-MD      1:02.58    1:04.57        
                      33.59                                        
 13 Ardila, Julia             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:04.69    1:05.30        
                      32.65                                        
 14 Moore, Kristen               Mast-MD              1:03.66    1:05.89        
                      34.14                                        
 -- Taylor-Manges, Arielle    11 Marathon-MD          1:03.29         DQ        
                      32.83                                        
 -- Moeller, Jenna            JR Key West-MD          1:04.48         NS        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgos, Monica            10 Ransom Everglade-MD    53.12      53.83        
                      27.75                                        
  2 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   SO Gps-MD                 54.76      54.18        
                      27.99                                        
  3 Smiddy, Susan             SO Gps-MD                 53.76      55.59        
                      28.72                                        
  4 Mantel, Alison            JR Gps-MD                 54.55      56.55        
                      28.99                                        
  5 Escalona, Kristina        SO Gps-MD                 57.32      58.13        
                      30.17                                        
  6 Kern, Vane                12 Ransom Everglade-MD    59.50      59.35        
                      47.98                                        
  7 Harris, Jessica P         JR Westmster Chrstn-MD    58.53    1:01.11        
                      31.98                                        
  8 Franklin, Karen              Mast-MD                58.00    1:01.32        
                      32.30                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lenner, Courtney          12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:01.20    1:01.99        
                      32.20                                        
 10 Burmaster, Emily          10 Coral Shores-MD      1:01.84    1:02.58        
                      32.68                                        
 11 Taylor-Manges, Arielle    11 Marathon-MD          1:02.96    1:03.29        
                      33.09                                        
 12 Moore, Kristen               Mast-MD              1:00.00    1:03.66        
                      32.94                                        
 13 Davis, Katherine E        SR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:01.00    1:04.41        
                      33.37                                        
 14 Moeller, Jenna            JR Key West-MD          1:01.38    1:04.48        
                      33.69                                        
 15 Stokes, Erika L           SR Key West-MD          1:03.37    1:04.56        
                      53.43                                        
 16 Ardila, Julia             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:05.31    1:04.69        
                      33.28                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dominguez, Rebecca        10 St. Brendan-MD       1:06.80    1:05.99        
                      34.93                                        
 18 Lark, Noelle              FR Key West-MD          1:12.77    1:08.89        
                      36.16                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mestas, Michelle          09 St. Brendan-MD       1:08.00    1:09.15        
                      36.81                                        
 20 Nedimeyer, Jennifer        9 Coral Shores-MD      1:17.66    1:12.85        
                      38.68                                        
 21 Palanska, Mirka M         JR Key West-MD          1:12.11    1:14.23        
                      38.51                                        
 22 Diez, Adri                   Carrollton-MD        1:13.08    1:14.74        
                      39.63                                        
 23 Soares, Arianna            9 Coral Shores-MD      1:19.00    1:16.63        
                      40.04                                        
 24 Rudzin, Johna             10 Marathon-MD          1:25.70    1:20.06        
                      41.83                                        
 25 Gonzalez, Danielle        11 LaSalle-MD           1:22.00    1:20.22        
                      42.73                                        
 26 Torres, Amanda            11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:27.27    1:20.24        
                      42.96                                        
 27 Cherubini, Anelise        10 Coral Shores-MD      1:18.77    1:22.21        
                      42.28                                        
 28 Brenneman, Bethany G      FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:21.55    1:23.22        
                      43.81                                        
 29 Goenaga, Jaqueline         9 LaSalle-MD           1:25.00    1:23.56        
                      43.78                                        
 30 Diaz, Monica              12 St. Brendan-MD       1:25.00    1:25.36        
                      44.75                                        
 31 Alvarez, Anastasia        12 LaSalle-MD           1:25.00    1:29.21        
                      49.75                                        
 32 Trias, Alexandra          10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:32.21    1:32.38        
                      50.81                                        
 -- Gass, Lindsey M           FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:17.38         NS        
 -- Buenconsejo, Roda            Mast-MD              1:00.00         NS        
 -- Nazir, Vicki                 Carrollton-MD        1:15.06         NS        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Valle, Alfonso C          JR Gps-MD                 50.11      49.38        
                      25.50                                        
  2 Benjamin, David           12 Ransom Everglade-MD    51.65      51.16        
                      26.04                                        
  3 Shriver, Teddy            11 Ransom Everglade-MD    52.26      51.71        
                      27.15                                        
  4 Voell, Matthew            FR Gps-MD                 51.76      52.37        
                      27.26                                        
  5 Voith, Bret               JR Gps-MD                 52.80      52.47        
                      27.11                                        
  6 Knight, Luke A            SO Key West-MD            53.64      53.97        
                      28.07                                        
  7 Chan, Bryant              12 Ransom Everglade-MD    54.88      54.34        
                      28.06                                        
  8 Morlaes, Nick                Mast-MD                55.38      55.43        
                      28.86                                        
B - Final
  9 Cosmides, Chris           12 Ransom Everglade-MD    56.21      55.52        
                      29.09                                        
 10 Van Balen, Ben               Mast-MD                56.11      55.87        
                      28.93                                        
 11 Simonds, Marshall         10 Coral Shores-MD        56.91      56.21        
                      29.83                                        
 12 VanLent, Nathaniel        10 Coral Shores-MD        56.56      57.78        
                      31.07                                        
 13 Aguilera, Anthony         SR Gps-MD                 56.79      58.34        
                      30.15                                        
 14 Ballard, Robert A         FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:00.48      58.72        
                      30.78                                        
 15 Sullivan, Mark S          JR Key West-MD            58.71      59.49        
                      30.78                                        
 16 Lopez, Jason              11 St. Brendan-MD       1:02.34    1:00.56        
                      32.04                                        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valle, Alfonso C          JR Gps-MD                 48.92      50.11        
                      37.51                                        
  2 Benjamin, David           12 Ransom Everglade-MD    50.99      51.65        
                      26.30                                        
  3 Voell, Matthew            FR Gps-MD                 52.00      51.76        
                      26.61                                        
  4 Shriver, Teddy            11 Ransom Everglade-MD    51.99      52.26        
                      40.05                                        
  5 Voith, Bret               JR Gps-MD                 53.85      52.80        
                      27.43                                        
  6 Knight, Luke A            SO Key West-MD            51.43      53.64        
                      28.04                                        
  7 Chan, Bryant              12 Ransom Everglade-MD    54.68      54.88        
                      28.73                                        
  8 Morlaes, Nick                Mast-MD                55.90      55.38        
                      29.54                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Balen, Ben               Mast-MD                58.20      56.11        
                      29.16                                        
 10 Cosmides, Chris           12 Ransom Everglade-MD    58.43      56.21        
                      29.48                                        
 11 VanLent, Nathaniel        10 Coral Shores-MD        56.12      56.56        
                      29.98                                        
 12 Aguilera, Anthony         SR Gps-MD                 55.15      56.79        
                      29.46                                        
 13 Simonds, Marshall         10 Coral Shores-MD        56.55      56.91        
                      30.42                                        
 14 Sullivan, Mark S          JR Key West-MD            57.15      58.71        
                      31.14                                        
 15 Ballard, Robert A         FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:00.50    1:00.48        
                      31.59                                        
 16 Lopez, Jason              11 St. Brendan-MD       1:04.00    1:02.34        
                      32.85                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fallon, Mario             10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:02.93    1:02.90        
 18 Garcia-Vieta, Ricardo     11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:05.35    1:02.97        
                      33.48                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coffey, Kenneth           12 St. Brendan-MD       1:08.90    1:03.04        
                      32.86                                        
 20 Sanchez, Santiago         11 LaSalle-MD           1:08.00    1:04.11        
                      34.89                                        
 21 DE Castro, Lucas G        SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:03.49    1:04.30        
                      33.49                                        
 22 Luisis, Marcel            10 LaSalle-MD           1:10.00    1:04.68        
                      35.49                                        
 23 Stokes, Travis            FR Key West-MD          1:01.82    1:04.90        
                      35.67                                        
 24 Diaz-Neda, Ruben          11 St. Brendan-MD       1:09.00    1:05.02        
                      34.50                                        
 25 Gatti, Christian          SR Key West-MD          1:05.14    1:06.19        
                      34.71                                        
 26 Pelaez, Albert            12 St. Brendan-MD       1:06.00    1:08.03        
                      37.23                                        
 27 Baker, Travis              9 Coral Shores-MD      1:09.56    1:08.70        
                      35.90                                        
 28 Lafontaine, Sebastian     11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:10.99    1:10.17        
                      37.36                                        
 29 Valle, Manny              11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:26.90    1:17.40        
                      42.99                                        
 -- Gesua, Daniel                Mast-MD              1:10.00         NS        
 -- Wagner, Cody              10 Coral Shores-MD        55.40         NS        
 -- Dolabella, Renan          12 LaSalle-MD             58.64         NS        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Aserlind, Ali             SO Gps-MD               5:18.37    5:09.78        
                      31.52                                        
  2 Lichtner, Caitlin         JR Gps-MD               5:21.38    5:15.97        
                      31.47                                        
  3 Smiddy, Rebecca           SR Gps-MD               5:27.43    5:28.46        
                      32.81                                        
  4 Sola, Leona               10 Coral Shores-MD      5:49.68    5:49.80        
                      32.57                                        
  5 Fernandez, Catherine      11 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:57.49    5:49.88        
                      32.99                                        
  6 McDowell, Alexandra       FR Gps-MD               5:56.43    5:50.59        
                      34.23                                        
  7 Hoegh, Sophie              8 Ransom Everglade-MD  6:18.02    6:16.26        
                      36.28                                        
  8 Meneses, Cristina          7 Ransom Everglade-MD  6:29.12    6:22.24        
                      36.78                                        
B - Final
  9 Palucci, Ashley           SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  6:52.95    6:41.38        
                      37.73                                        
 10 Guerrero, Victoria        12 LaSalle-MD           6:50.20    6:42.39        
                      38.81                                        
 11 Morgan, Lyles L           11 Ransom Everglade-MD  7:03.56    6:44.16        
                      39.32                                        
 12 Lozano, Erica             12 Coral Shores-MD      6:50.34    6:51.93        
                      36.51                                        
 13 Guzman, Christine E       SR Westmster Chrstn-MD  7:06.69    7:01.98        
                      41.10                                        
 14 delReigo, Erika           12 St. Brendan-MD       7:06.24    7:02.87        
                      40.73                                        
 15 Green, Mary E             FR Key West-MD          7:27.98    7:23.04        
                      44.67                                        
 16 Mercury, Devan            10 Marathon-MD          7:44.52    7:40.96        
                      43.30                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aserlind, Ali             SO Gps-MD               5:05.15    5:18.37        
                      31.47                                        
  2 Lichtner, Caitlin         JR Gps-MD               5:12.04    5:21.38        
                      32.16                                        
  3 Smiddy, Rebecca           SR Gps-MD               5:15.07    5:27.43        
                      31.54                                        
  4 Sola, Leona               10 Coral Shores-MD      6:01.34    5:49.68        
                      35.08                                        
  5 McDowell, Alexandra       FR Gps-MD               5:36.49    5:56.43        
                      36.29                                        
  6 Fernandez, Catherine      11 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:56.44    5:57.49        
                      34.58                                        
  7 Hoegh, Sophie              8 Ransom Everglade-MD  6:13.54    6:18.02        
                      36.51                                        
  8 Meneses, Cristina          7 Ransom Everglade-MD  6:40.30    6:29.12        
                      37.91                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Guerrero, Victoria        12 LaSalle-MD           6:59.00    6:50.20        
                      39.91                                        
 10 Lozano, Erica             12 Coral Shores-MD      6:44.05    6:50.34        
                      37.34                                        
 11 Palucci, Ashley           SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  7:06.59    6:52.95        
                      38.49                                        
 12 Morgan, Lyles L           11 Ransom Everglade-MD  7:01.32    7:03.56        
                      40.36                                        
 13 delReigo, Erika           12 St. Brendan-MD       7:00.00    7:06.24        
                      41.29                                        
 14 Guzman, Christine E       SR Westmster Chrstn-MD  7:04.20    7:06.69        
                      41.55                                        
 15 Green, Mary E             FR Key West-MD          7:30.68    7:27.98        
                      41.49                                        
 16 Mercury, Devan            10 Marathon-MD               NT    7:44.52        
                      44.89                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grewell, Jennelle         SO Key West-MD          8:01.54    8:08.26        
                      45.66                                        
 18 Taylor, Sarah             11 Coral Shores-MD      7:58.00    8:09.74        
                                                    5:48.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rudzin, Johna             10 Marathon-MD          8:39.29    8:23.69        
                                                      50.50        
 20 Gamwell, Megan            11 LaSalle-MD           9:02.00    8:46.50        
                      56.50                                        
 -- Rasile, Angela N          SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  8:22.37         NS        
 -- Rodriquez, Sara           SR Key West-MD          7:43.31         NS        
 -- Buenconsejo, Rachel          Mast-MD              7:00.00         NS        
 -- Oh, Melissa                  Mast-MD              7:00.00         NS        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Soler, Tom                JR Gps-MD               5:25.14    5:05.06        
                      28.71                                        
  2 Rosenthal, Michael        10 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:15.88    5:05.33        
                      29.27                                        
  3 Leonard, Jackson          FR Gps-MD               5:07.70    5:06.46        
                      29.87                                        
  4 Smiddy, Andrew               Gps-MD               5:26.09    5:25.17        
                      31.88                                        
  5 Rivas, Braulio            12 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:33.57    5:28.51        
                      33.55                                        
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          10 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:37.17    5:36.09        
                      33.00                                        
  7 Eckhoff, Pete             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:48.83    5:53.19        
                      34.91                                        
  8 Leme, Eduardo             FR Gps-MD               6:27.54    6:17.66        
                      37.42                                        
B - Final
  9 Bush, Ryan                 9 Coral Shores-MD      6:43.80    6:58.76        
                      36.90                                        
 10 Beth, Joseph              11 Coral Shores-MD      7:18.23    7:19.96        
                      39.01                                        
 11 Mazzei, Mark              12 Abish Carroll-MD     7:18.63    7:33.32        
                      41.23                                        
 12 Tano, Alejandro           11 LaSalle-MD           7:28.61    7:39.45        
                      40.26                                        
 13 Mora, Gabriel              9 LaSalle-MD           8:57.63    8:45.56        
                                                    2:39.87        
 14 Torres, Adrien            12 Abish Carroll-MD     9:48.79   10:00.59        
                                                      56.08        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Jackson          FR Gps-MD               5:12.33    5:07.70        
                      30.75                                        
  2 Rosenthal, Michael        10 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:09.40    5:15.88        
                      30.50                                        
  3 Soler, Tom                JR Gps-MD               5:17.34    5:25.14        
                      33.02                                        
  4 Smiddy, Andrew               Gps-MD               5:17.05    5:26.09        
                      31.96                                        
  5 Rivas, Braulio            12 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:24.97    5:33.57        
                      34.32                                        
  6 Schwartz, Daniel          10 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:49.68    5:37.17        
                      33.63                                        
  7 Eckhoff, Pete             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  5:37.88    5:48.83        
                      33.04                                        
  8 Leme, Eduardo             FR Gps-MD               6:20.00    6:27.54        
                      36.35                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bush, Ryan                 9 Coral Shores-MD      7:03.12    6:43.80        
                      39.76                                        
 10 Beth, Joseph              11 Coral Shores-MD           NT    7:18.23        
                      36.25                                        
 11 Mazzei, Mark              12 Abish Carroll-MD     7:36.87    7:18.63        
                      37.18                                        
 12 Tano, Alejandro           11 LaSalle-MD           7:53.00    7:28.61        
                      41.74                                        
 13 Mora, Gabriel              9 LaSalle-MD           9:17.00    8:57.63        
      50.17                                                        
 14 Torres, Adrien            12 Abish Carroll-MD     9:49.47    9:48.79        
                    1:01.24                                        
 -- Donoso, Andres               Mast-MD              7:00.00         NS        
 -- Gadea, Lennex                Mast-MD              6:48.00         NS        
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:46.31    1:42.30        
     1) Aserlind, Ali SO                2) Mantel, Alison JR              
     3) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline SO      4) Smiddy, Susan SO               
                26.30             25.20             25.98    24.82         
  2 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         1:49.65    1:43.36        
     1) Burgos, Monica 10               2) Tilman, Laura 10               
     3) Kern, Vane 12                   4) Lenner, Courtney 12            
                24.55             25.19             26.70    26.92         
  3 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              1:48.45    1:49.16        
     1) Burmaster, Emily 10             2) Mazur, Jana 11                 
     3) Sola, Leona 10                  4) Anderson, Kelsey 9             
                29.03             27.23             27.37    25.53         
  4 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     1:50.57    1:51.52        
     1) Hoppe, Megan R SO               2) Harris, Jessica P JR           
     3) Salvoch, Maria Jose FR          4) Huntley, Lauren A SO           
                27.41             28.75             28.66    26.70         
  5 Key West-MD  'A'                                  1:55.79    1:55.33        
     1) Stokes, Erika L SR              2) Pape, Lee SO                   
     3) Moeller, Lea JR                 4) Moeller, Jenna JR              
                28.73             28.91             30.69    27.00         
  6 Carrollton-MD  'A'                                1:54.83    1:55.68        
     1) Rangel, Ari                     2) Campos, Tasneem                
     3) Donna, Lisa                     4) Rodriguez, Laura               
                28.73             28.46             31.24    27.25         
  7 Marathon-MD  'A'                                  1:56.32    1:56.60        
     1) Boyd, Melanie 10                2) Mercury, Devan 10              
     3) Roberts, Morgan 9               4) Taylor-Manges, Arielle 11      
                28.78             29.85             30.09    27.88         
 -- Mast-MD  'A'                                      1:55.11         DQ        
     1) Bronson, Justine                2) Moore, Kristen                 
     3) Riviera, Mercedes               4) Franklin, Karen                
                28.09             30.03             28.36    27.78         
B - Final
  9 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                               2:09.52    2:09.15        
     1) Dominguez, Rebecca 10           2) delReigo, Erika 12             
     3) Ruiz, Laura 10                  4) Mestas, Michelle 09            
                30.24             31.28             34.69    32.94         
 10 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                2:14.79    2:15.41        
     1) Hopwood, Arianna 10             2) Gonzalez, Denise 11            
     3) Torres, Amanda 11               4) Arbucias, Christina 10         
                35.51             31.87             34.23    33.80         
 11 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   2:33.17    2:34.67        
     1) Valasco, Stephanie 11           2) Arias, Marianna 11             
     3) Cruanyas, Carla 12              4) Goenaga, Jaqueline 9           
                38.46             42.32             15.73    58.16         
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:40.00    1:46.31        
     1) Aserlind, Ali SO                2) Mantel, Alison JR              
     3) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline SO      4) Smiddy, Susan SO               
                27.51             26.09             26.10    26.61         
  2 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              1:49.88    1:48.45        
     1) Burmaster, Emily 10             2) Mazur, Jana 11                 
     3) Sola, Leona 10                  4) Anderson, Kelsey 9             
                28.84             26.51             27.40    25.70         
  3 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         1:43.24    1:49.65        
     1) Burgos, Monica 10               2) Tilman, Laura 10               
     3) Kern, Vane 12                   4) Fernandez, Catherine 11        
                28.22             27.31             26.94    27.18         
  4 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     1:47.50    1:50.57        
     1) Hoppe, Megan R SO               2) Harris, Jessica P JR           
     3) Salvoch, Maria Jose FR          4) Huntley, Lauren A SO           
                27.20             28.04             28.41    26.92         
  5 Carrollton-MD  'A'                                1:58.72    1:54.83        
     1) Rangel, Ari                     2) Campos, Tasneem                
     3) Donna, Lisa                     4) Rodriguez, Laura               
                28.42             28.40             30.99    27.02         
  6 Mast-MD  'A'                                      1:54.00    1:55.11        
     1) Bronson, Justine                2) Moore, Kristen                 
     3) Riviera, Mercedes               4) Franklin, Karen                
                29.57             28.93             28.86    27.75         
  7 Key West-MD  'A'                                  2:00.47    1:55.79        
     1) Thorson, Jennie R FR            2) Pape, Lee SO                   
     3) Moeller, Lea JR                 4) Moeller, Jenna JR              
                28.74             29.46             30.11    27.48         
  8 Marathon-MD  'A'                                       NT    1:56.32        
     1) Boyd, Melanie 10                2) Mercury, Devan 10              
     3) Roberts, Morgan 9               4) Taylor-Manges, Arielle 11      
                27.74             30.24             29.93    28.41         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                               1:59.00    2:09.52        
     1) Byrnes, Casey 12                2) delReigo, Erika 12             
     3) Dominguez, Rebecca 10           4) Mestas, Michelle 09            
                30.75             31.39             33.76    33.62         
 10 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                2:38.84    2:14.79        
     1) Hopwood, Arianna 10             2) Gonzalez, Denise 11            
     3) Torres, Amanda 11               4) Arbucias, Christina 10         
                33.86             33.54             32.65    34.74         
 11 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   2:27.00    2:33.17        
     1) Valasco, Stephanie 11           2) Arias, Marianna 11             
     3) Cruanyas, Carla 12              4) Goenaga, Jaqueline 9           
                38.13             40.92             37.89    36.23         
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:35.37    1:33.93        
     1) Leonard, Jackson FR             2) Lichtner, Steven               
     3) Valle, Alfonso C JR             4) Voith, Bret JR                 
                24.43             23.20             23.86    22.44         
  2 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         1:46.31    1:38.11        
     1) Chan, Bryant 12                 2) Rivas, Braulio 12              
     3) Totten, Charles A 8             4) Fort, Harold 10                
                24.71             24.85             24.62    23.93         
  3 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              1:43.56    1:40.89        
     1) VanLent, Nathaniel 10           2) Simonds, Marshall 10           
     3) Fradley, Sage 11                4) Wagner, Cody 10                
                25.53             24.97             26.44    23.95         
  4 Key West-MD  'A'                                  1:48.13    1:45.29        
     1) Knight, Luke A SO               2) Stokes, Travis FR              
     3) Gatti, Christian SR             4) Sullivan, Mark S JR            
                24.30             28.39             27.00    25.60         
  5 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     1:43.59    1:46.63        
     1) Smythe, Akie A JR               2) Ballard, Robert A FR           
     3) Bilezikian, Christopher J SO    4) Pina, Kevin A JR               
                25.70             27.37             25.13    28.43         
  6 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                1:48.06    1:48.49        
     1) Fallon, Mario 10                2) Ferrara, Giovanni 10           
     3) Garcia-Vieta, Ricardo 11        4) Laidley, Adam 9                
                27.32             27.41             27.73    26.03         
  7 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                               1:52.07    1:50.57        
     1) Lopez, Jason 11                 2) Lacayo, Guillermo 12           
     3) Coffey, Kenneth 12              4) Pelaez, Albert 12              
                26.67             28.01             28.81    27.08         
  8 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   2:33.16    1:55.50        
     1) Tano, Alejandro 11              2) Luisis, Marcel 10              
     3) Davies, Patrick 10              4) Durand, Diego 12               
                31.04             28.93             28.78    26.75         
B - Final
  9 Marathon-MD  'A'                                  2:23.15    2:23.50        
     1) Bolano, Vicente 10              2) Jones, Stephen 9               
     3) Halladay, Derek 12              4) Mercury, Daran 12              
                34.87             44.92  1:03.71                           
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             1:34.50    1:35.37        
     1) Lichtner, Steven                2) Valle, Alfonso C JR            
     3) Voith, Bret JR                  4) Leonard, Jackson FR            
                24.11             24.16             24.23    22.87         
  2 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              1:41.64    1:43.56        
     1) VanLent, Nathaniel 10           2) Simonds, Marshall 10           
     3) Fradley, Sage 11                4) Wagner, Cody 10                
                25.00             24.82             26.24    27.50         
  3 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     1:43.99    1:43.59        
     1) Smythe, Akie A JR               2) Ballard, Robert A FR           
     3) Pina, Kevin A JR                4) DE Castro, Lucas G SO          
                29.57             28.93             28.86    16.23         
  4 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         1:33.45    1:46.31        
     1) Shriver, Teddy 11               2) Benjamin, David 12             
     3) Chan, Bryant 12                 4) Rivas, Braulio 12              
                27.51             26.09             26.10    26.61         
  5 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                1:48.01    1:48.06        
     1) Fallon, Mario 10                2) Ferrara, Giovanni 10           
     3) Garcia-Vieta, Ricardo 11        4) Laidley, Adam 9                
                30.75             31.39             33.76    12.16         
  6 Key West-MD  'A'                                  1:44.48    1:48.13        
     1) Knight, Luke A SO               2) Stokes, Travis FR              
     3) Gatti, Christian SR             4) Sullivan, Mark S JR            
                25.25             29.73             27.59    25.56         
  7 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                               1:59.00    1:52.07        
     1) Diaz, Danny 12                  2) Diaz-Neda, Ruben 11            
     3) Lacayo, Guillermo 12            4) Lopez, Jason 11                
                26.90             28.88             29.40    26.89         
  8 Marathon-MD  'A'                                       NT    2:23.15        
     1) Bolano, Vicente 10              2) Jones, Stephen 9               
     3) Halladay, Derek 12              4) Mercury, Daran 12              
                41.15             40.00             33.39    28.61         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   2:00.16    2:33.16        
     1) Tano, Alejandro 11              2) Luisis, Marcel 10              
     3) Davies, Patrick 10              4) Durand, Diego 12               
                38.13             40.92             37.89    36.22         
 -- Mast-MD  'A'                                      1:38.00         DQ        
     1) Van Balen, Ben                  2) Ruiz, John                     
     3) Kizinski, Alex                  4) Morlaes, Nick                  
                27.20             28.04             28.41    26.92         
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lago, Julianne            JR Gps-MD                 59.97      59.22        
                      30.62                                        
  2 Tilman, Laura             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:03.15    1:01.45        
                      31.38                                        
  3 Iglesias, Natasha         JR Gps-MD               1:03.82    1:01.86        
                      31.89                                        
  4 Lichtner, Caitlin         JR Gps-MD               1:05.68    1:04.56        
                      32.90                                        
  5 Kern, Vane                12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:07.02    1:06.88        
                      33.99                                        
  6 Crabtree, Robyn            9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:06.86    1:07.16        
                      34.40                                        
  7 Escalona, Kristina        SO Gps-MD               1:07.35    1:08.21        
  8 Harris, Jessica P         JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:06.81    1:08.36        
                      35.43                                        
B - Final
  9 Hoppe, Megan R            SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:10.32    1:08.98        
                      34.83                                        
 10 Sola, Leona               10 Coral Shores-MD      1:09.78    1:10.64        
                      36.96                                        
 11 Donna, Lisa                  Carrollton-MD        1:11.20    1:11.42        
                      37.06                                        
 12 Stokes, Erika L           SR Key West-MD          1:11.18    1:11.68        
                      49.34                                        
 13 Sullivan, Bianca          10 Coral Shores-MD      1:12.77    1:13.78        
                      37.44                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Laura             Carrollton-MD        1:14.40    1:15.72        
                      38.88                                        
 15 Oh, Stephanie                Mast-MD              1:16.04    1:17.03        
                      39.81                                        
 -- Riviera, Mercedes            Mast-MD              1:15.85         NS        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lago, Julianne            JR Gps-MD                 57.64      59.97        
                      30.78                                        
  2 Tilman, Laura             10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:02.44    1:03.15        
                      32.08                                        
  3 Iglesias, Natasha         JR Gps-MD               1:01.78    1:03.82        
                      32.86                                        
  4 Lichtner, Caitlin         JR Gps-MD               1:02.57    1:05.68        
                      33.76                                        
  5 Harris, Jessica P         JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:06.48    1:06.81        
                      34.54                                        
  6 Crabtree, Robyn            9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:07.61    1:06.86        
                      34.34                                        
  7 Kern, Vane                12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:07.44    1:07.02        
                      34.10                                        
  8 Escalona, Kristina        SO Gps-MD               1:04.56    1:07.35        
                      34.65                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sola, Leona               10 Coral Shores-MD      1:09.11    1:09.78        
                      36.52                                        
 10 Hoppe, Megan R            SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:08.89    1:10.32        
                      35.64                                        
 11 Stokes, Erika L           SR Key West-MD          1:10.90    1:11.18        
                      37.23                                        
 12 Donna, Lisa                  Carrollton-MD        1:11.89    1:11.20        
                      36.52                                        
 13 Sullivan, Bianca          10 Coral Shores-MD      1:09.33    1:12.77        
                      37.18                                        
 14 Rodriguez, Laura             Carrollton-MD        1:09.87    1:14.40        
                      38.39                                        
 15 Riviera, Mercedes            Mast-MD              1:12.00    1:15.85        
                      39.63                                        
 16 Oh, Stephanie                Mast-MD              1:14.00    1:16.04        
                      39.58                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baker, Chrissy             9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:14.57    1:17.58        
                      40.21                                        
 18 Lozano, Erica             12 Coral Shores-MD      1:18.54    1:22.08        
                      42.31                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blasser, Alexandra T      SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:19.97    1:23.36        
                      42.05                                        
 20 Ruiz, Laura               10 St. Brendan-MD       1:27.50    1:28.59        
                      46.28                                        
 21 Morris, Laura E           FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:24.42    1:29.09        
                      45.78                                        
 22 Cherubini, Anelise        10 Coral Shores-MD      1:32.45    1:33.57        
                      47.69                                        
 23 Grewell, Jennelle         SO Key West-MD          1:32.63    1:34.24        
 24 Hopwood, Arianna          10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:37.60    1:36.40        
                      49.39                                        
 25 Sampson, Kate             FR Key West-MD               NT    1:41.54        
 26 Gonzalez, Danielle        11 LaSalle-MD           1:42.00    1:44.08        
                      56.68                                        
 27 Roca, Nicole              12 LaSalle-MD           1:50.00    1:52.87        
                    1:01.03                                        
 -- Kamilar, Dana                Mast-MD              1:29.00         NS        
 -- MacLaren, Martika M       FR Key West-MD               NT         NS        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dixon, Ian                11 Ransom Everglade-MD    57.58      55.05        
                      27.71                                        
  2 Nicholas, Dameon             Mast-MD                59.58    1:00.37        
                      31.01                                        
  3 Voell, Matthew            FR Gps-MD               1:00.59    1:00.94        
                      30.99                                        
  4 Burke, Matthew            SR Gps-MD               1:03.21    1:02.26        
                      32.15                                        
  5 Olano, German             FR Gps-MD               1:02.45    1:03.10        
                      32.45                                        
  6 Chan, Bryant              12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:05.10    1:03.99        
                      31.75                                        
  7 Totten, Charles A          8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:04.54    1:04.89        
                      33.11                                        
  8 Nordt, Lars               FR Gps-MD               1:04.88    1:05.35        
                      33.72                                        
B - Final
  9 Smythe, Akie A            JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:06.02    1:05.12        
                      33.53                                        
 10 Reyes-Capo, Andres         6 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:08.87    1:07.96        
                      34.98                                        
 11 Kizinski, Alex               Mast-MD              1:11.83    1:10.19        
                      36.86                                        
 12 Simonds, Marshall         10 Coral Shores-MD      1:06.96    1:10.25        
                      36.88                                        
 13 Sanchez, Santiago         11 LaSalle-MD           1:18.68    1:18.74        
                      43.23                                        
 14 Hernandez, Michael        JR Key West-MD          1:23.18    1:25.74        
 -- Bilezikian, Christopher   SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:17.55         NS        
 -- Morlaes, Nick                Mast-MD              1:09.59         NS        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dixon, Ian                11 Ransom Everglade-MD    55.87      57.58        
                      28.91                                        
  2 Nicholas, Dameon             Mast-MD                58.60      59.58        
                      30.85                                        
  3 Voell, Matthew            FR Gps-MD               1:00.17    1:00.59        
                      30.76                                        
  4 Olano, German             FR Gps-MD               1:00.65    1:02.45        
                      32.34                                        
  5 Burke, Matthew            SR Gps-MD               1:00.65    1:03.21        
                      33.45                                        
  6 Totten, Charles A          8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:05.38    1:04.54        
                      33.39                                        
  7 Nordt, Lars               FR Gps-MD               1:04.35    1:04.88        
                      33.48                                        
  8 Chan, Bryant              12 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:04.72    1:05.10        
                      32.70                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smythe, Akie A            JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:05.27    1:06.02        
                      33.63                                        
 10 Simonds, Marshall         10 Coral Shores-MD      1:07.10    1:06.96        
                      34.70                                        
 11 Reyes-Capo, Andres         6 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:09.39    1:08.87        
                      35.59                                        
 12 Morlaes, Nick                Mast-MD              1:04.00    1:09.59        
                      35.94                                        
 13 Kizinski, Alex               Mast-MD              1:05.00    1:11.83        
                      37.53                                        
 14 Bilezikian, Christopher   SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:14.27    1:17.55        
                      39.80                                        
 15 Sanchez, Santiago         11 LaSalle-MD           1:19.00    1:18.68        
                      41.33                                        
 16 Hernandez, Michael        JR Key West-MD          1:28.58    1:23.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Diaz, Danny               12 St. Brendan-MD       1:30.00    1:26.76        
                      45.12                                        
 18 Beth, Joseph              11 Coral Shores-MD      1:26.43    1:31.00        
                      47.29                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sanchez, Javier            9 LaSalle-MD           1:32.00    1:33.53        
                      49.44                                        
 20 Halladay, Derek           12 Marathon-MD          1:48.37    1:36.33        
                      52.61                                        
 21 Gonzalez, Mariano         11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:31.44    1:37.95        
                      52.58                                        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   SO Gps-MD               1:11.40    1:11.59        
                      37.62                                        
  2 Huntley, Lauren A         SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:13.63    1:12.29        
                    1:01.04                                        
  3 MacIver, Kirstie          FR Gps-MD               1:12.64    1:13.35        
                      38.73                                        
  4 Franklin, Karen              Mast-MD              1:15.49    1:17.44        
                      41.60                                        
  5 Bronson, Justine             Mast-MD              1:14.59    1:17.62        
                      41.27                                        
  6 Worley, Meredith          SR Gps-MD               1:17.51    1:17.88        
                      40.69                                        
  7 Valdesuso, Angela M       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:17.73    1:18.40        
                      41.33                                        
  8 Viadero, Vanessa             Mast-MD              1:18.31    1:18.54        
                      41.42                                        
B - Final
  9 Stamler, Marissa          11 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:22.34    1:21.03        
                      41.78                                        
 10 Boubouka, Constantina     JR Gps-MD               1:19.10    1:21.41        
                      44.52                                        
 11 Campos, Tasneem              Carrollton-MD        1:20.44    1:22.18        
                      43.08                                        
 12 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:22.87    1:22.46        
                      43.80                                        
 13 Kipnis, Rebecca            9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:23.81    1:22.85        
                      43.42                                        
 14 Moore, Stephanie          11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:24.63    1:24.58        
                      44.99                                        
 15 Nedimeyer, Jennifer        9 Coral Shores-MD      1:24.39    1:26.39        
                      46.62                                        
 -- Sullivan, Bianca          10 Coral Shores-MD      1:20.29         NS        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline   SO Gps-MD               1:11.27    1:11.40        
                      37.60                                        
  2 MacIver, Kirstie          FR Gps-MD               1:12.54    1:12.64        
                      38.24                                        
  3 Huntley, Lauren A         SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:14.36    1:13.63        
                      38.65                                        
  4 Bronson, Justine             Mast-MD              1:15.00    1:14.59        
                      39.67                                        
  5 Franklin, Karen              Mast-MD              1:15.00    1:15.49        
                      40.74                                        
  6 Worley, Meredith          SR Gps-MD               1:19.29    1:17.51        
                      40.79                                        
  7 Valdesuso, Angela M       FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:17.09    1:17.73        
                    1:05.66                                        
  8 Viadero, Vanessa             Mast-MD              1:15.00    1:18.31        
                      41.11                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boubouka, Constantina     JR Gps-MD               1:19.56    1:19.10        
                      42.34                                        
 10 Sullivan, Bianca          10 Coral Shores-MD      1:18.43    1:20.29        
                    1:08.87                                        
 11 Campos, Tasneem              Carrollton-MD        1:18.32    1:20.44        
                      42.20                                        
 12 Stamler, Marissa          11 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:21.10    1:22.34        
                      42.58                                        
 13 Reyes-Capo, Daniela        8 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:22.06    1:22.87        
                      43.84                                        
 14 Kipnis, Rebecca            9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:25.05    1:23.81        
                      44.40                                        
 15 Nedimeyer, Jennifer        9 Coral Shores-MD      1:28.35    1:24.39        
                      44.88                                        
 16 Moore, Stephanie          11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:24.45    1:24.63        
                      44.08                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Moeller, Lea              JR Key West-MD          1:25.38    1:25.74        
                      44.56                                        
 18 Mulvihill, Danse          10 Coral Shores-MD      1:28.93    1:26.40        
                      45.76                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bonney-Ache, Kelly        11 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:28.46    1:26.65        
                      45.46                                        
 20 Sangerman, Olivia C       SO Key West-MD          1:27.06    1:27.67        
                      46.60                                        
 21 Shaprio, Cassandra        SO Key West-MD          1:30.80    1:29.32        
                      47.55                                        
 22 Grube, Acacia              8 Marathon-MD          1:31.88    1:29.38        
                      47.42                                        
 23 Pearl-Mihalic, Chelsea    SR Key West-MD          1:31.18    1:33.20        
                      49.44                                        
 24 Byrnes, Casey             12 St. Brendan-MD       1:36.00    1:38.73        
                      53.29                                        
 25 Fernandez, Natalie           Carrollton-MD        1:44.36    1:41.71        
                      53.57                                        
 26 Alvarez, Anastasia        12 LaSalle-MD           1:50.00    1:43.12        
                      55.71                                        
 27 Ruiz, Joanna              10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:45.79    1:43.56        
                      57.99                                        
 -- Morales, Christina L      FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:31.57         NS        
 -- Turner, Katherine         12 LaSalle-MD           1:50.00         NS        
 -- Foster, Carolina             Carrollton-MD        1:30.06         NS        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Leigh, Mike V                Gps-MD               1:01.93    1:01.44        
                      32.71                                        
  2 Kirel, Daniel                Mast-MD              1:07.28    1:05.38        
                      34.87                                        
  3 Lichtner, Steven             Gps-MD               1:11.34    1:05.83        
                      34.74                                        
  4 Herring, Andrew           SO Gps-MD               1:11.73    1:11.70        
                      38.55                                        
  5 Chow, Chris               10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:13.26    1:13.64        
                      39.46                                        
  6 VanLent, Nathaniel        10 Coral Shores-MD      1:13.90    1:13.72        
                      40.49                                        
  7 Wilson, Christopher       JR Gps-MD               1:14.53    1:14.14        
                      39.44                                        
  8 Schwartz, Daniel          10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:14.10    1:14.27        
                      38.49                                        
B - Final
  9 Levitt, Eli                9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:16.69    1:15.46        
                      39.22                                        
 10 Trosset, Christopher      JR Key West-MD          1:15.34    1:15.52        
                      40.45                                        
 10 Benjamin, Alexander       10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:15.58    1:15.52        
                      40.80                                        
 12 Ferrara, Giovanni         10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:16.56    1:16.46        
                      40.83                                        
 13 Fryman, Aaron              9 Coral Shores-MD      1:16.74    1:16.69        
                      39.61                                        
 14 Bell, Gavin               JR Key West-MD          1:19.62    1:21.26        
                      42.98                                        
 15 Mercury, Daran            12 Marathon-MD          1:22.91    1:21.84        
                      43.46                                        
 16 Ragheb, Michael              Mast-MD              1:21.47    1:22.77        
                    1:12.02                                        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leigh, Mike V                Gps-MD               1:02.59    1:01.93        
                      32.48                                        
  2 Kirel, Daniel                Mast-MD              1:05.00    1:07.28        
                      35.62                                        
  3 Lichtner, Steven             Gps-MD               1:06.45    1:11.34        
                      38.08                                        
  4 Herring, Andrew           SO Gps-MD               1:10.45    1:11.73        
                      37.60                                        
  5 Chow, Chris               10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:14.51    1:13.26        
                      38.43                                        
  6 VanLent, Nathaniel        10 Coral Shores-MD      1:12.40    1:13.90        
                      38.64                                        
  7 Schwartz, Daniel          10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:15.84    1:14.10        
                      37.95                                        
  8 Wilson, Christopher       JR Gps-MD               1:12.00    1:14.53        
                      39.61                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trosset, Christopher      JR Key West-MD          1:17.31    1:15.34        
                      40.29                                        
 10 Benjamin, Alexander       10 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:20.89    1:15.58        
                      39.41                                        
 11 Ferrara, Giovanni         10 Abish Carroll-MD     1:19.71    1:16.56        
                      41.05                                        
 12 Levitt, Eli                9 Ransom Everglade-MD  1:15.68    1:16.69        
                      40.49                                        
 13 Fryman, Aaron              9 Coral Shores-MD      1:14.88    1:16.74        
                      39.95                                        
 14 Bell, Gavin               JR Key West-MD          1:21.36    1:19.62        
                      41.86                                        
 15 Ragheb, Michael              Mast-MD              1:20.00    1:21.47        
                      42.88                                        
 16 Mercury, Daran            12 Marathon-MD          1:27.54    1:22.91        
                      44.48                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ruiz, Alexander           10 St. Brendan-MD       1:26.00    1:23.66        
                      43.88                                        
 18 Policht, Tyler            SR Key West-MD               NT    1:23.67        
                      44.38                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DE Castro, Lucas G        SO Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:27.54    1:25.93        
                      44.70                                        
 20 Davies, Patrick           10 LaSalle-MD           1:27.00    1:26.14        
                      45.64                                        
 21 Valle, Manny              11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:30.02    1:28.47        
                    1:17.73                                        
 22 Bush, Ryan                 9 Coral Shores-MD      1:30.00    1:33.88        
                      50.67                                        
 23 Lafontaine, Sebastian     11 Abish Carroll-MD     1:41.23    1:36.97        
                      52.10                                        
 24 Jones, Stephen             9 Marathon-MD          2:07.64    2:10.40        
                    1:10.83                                        
 -- Torres, Adrien            12 Abish Carroll-MD     1:40.57         DQ        
                      57.81                                        
 -- Podrecca, Luca            10 Coral Shores-MD      1:30.00         DQ        
                      46.84                                        
 -- Rohner, Hanspeter         JR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:23.36         NS        
 -- Swindoll, Mark H          FR Westmster Chrstn-MD  1:52.98         NS        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             3:50.54    3:40.43        
     1) Smiddy, Susan SO                2) Aserlind, Ali SO               
     3) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline SO      4) Lago, Julianne JR              
                27.02             57.20             26.68             56.54
                15.91             55.10             24.35    51.59         
  2 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         4:01.48    3:43.81        
     1) Burgos, Monica 10               2) Tilman, Laura 10               
     3) Kern, Vane 12                   4) Rosenthal, Madeline 8          
                26.01             53.45             15.32             55.56
                27.62             58.81             25.96    55.99         
  3 Mast-MD  'A'                                      4:06.19    4:09.38        
     1) Wyal, Allison                   2) Rice, Katie                    
     3) Franklin, Karen                 4) Viadero, Vanessa               
                29.61           1:01.73             30.30           1:03.75
                29.94           1:02.64             15.46  1:01.26         
  4 Carrollton-MD  'A'                                4:22.71    4:18.68        
     1) Rangel, Ari                     2) Donna, Lisa                    
     3) Rodriguez, Laura                4) Woods, Chelsea                 
                29.85           1:03.85             32.95           1:10.87
                16.54           1:01.85             29.41  1:02.11         
  5 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              4:27.89    4:19.17        
     1) Burmaster, Emily 10             2) Fry, Erin 10                   
     3) Pfaff, Megan 12                 4) Sullivan, Bianca 10            
                29.57           1:03.67             29.24           1:02.52
                32.20           1:11.85             17.20  1:01.13         
  6 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     4:26.81    4:26.34        
     1) Davis, Katherine E SR           2) Palucci, Ashley SO             
     3) Guzman, Christine E SR          4) Valdesuso, Angela M FR         
                32.90           1:10.31             16.37             33.04
                34.90             50.23             47.55  1:52.76         
  7 Key West-MD  'A'                                  4:52.75    4:47.04        
     1) Thorson, Jennie R FR            2) Rodriquez, Sara SR             
     3) Robbins, Samantha               4) Lark, Noelle FR                
                32.84           1:10.37             35.97           1:14.14
                33.20           1:11.66             33.33  1:10.87         
  8 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                               4:51.65    4:49.34        
     1) Dominguez, Rebecca 10           2) Mestas, Michelle 09            
     3) Ruiz, Laura 10                  4) delReigo, Erika 12             
                32.08           1:07.87             33.53           1:09.35
                35.94           1:18.37             34.46  1:13.75         
B - Final
  9 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   4:57.69    5:09.00        
     1) Lorie, Jennifer 12              2) Gonzalez, Danielle 11          
     3) Guerrero, Victoria 12           4) Fulmer, Mary Alice 12          
                37.40           1:17.26           1:28.88           2:01.86
                38.49           1:11.60             38.84    38.28         
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             3:38.00    3:50.54        
     1) Smiddy, Susan SO                2) Reitz, Cara SO                 
     3) Skjong-Nilsen, Caroline SO      4) Lago, Julianne JR              
                27.89             59.03             27.48             57.48
                28.08             58.57             26.14    55.46         
  2 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         3:48.71    4:01.48        
     1) Burgos, Monica 10               2) Tilman, Laura 10               
     3) Kern, Vane 12                   4) Rosenthal, Madeline 8          
                29.97           1:01.28             29.59           1:01.40
                27.99             59.06             28.16    59.74         
  3 Mast-MD  'A'                                      4:11.00    4:06.19        
     1) Wyal, Allison                   2) Rice, Katie                    
     3) Franklin, Karen                 4) Viadero, Vanessa               
                29.56           1:01.52             29.64           1:02.47
                15.70           1:01.95             28.17  1:00.25         
  4 Carrollton-MD  'A'                                4:07.06    4:22.71        
     1) Rangel, Ari                     2) Donna, Lisa                    
     3) Rodriguez, Laura                4) Woods, Chelsea                 
                29.96           1:02.95             34.64           1:12.19
                30.28           1:03.43             30.28  1:04.14         
  5 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     3:53.85    4:26.81        
     1) Davis, Katherine E SR           2) Palucci, Ashley SO             
     3) Guzman, Christine E SR          4) Valdesuso, Angela M FR         
                33.29           1:10.19             17.43             33.46
                36.51             53.15             46.90  1:50.01         
  6 Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              4:14.00    4:27.89        
     1) Burmaster, Emily 10             2) Fry, Erin 10                   
     3) Pfaff, Megan 12                 4) Sullivan, Bianca 10            
                29.95           1:04.57             28.26           1:02.96
                33.15           1:11.67             19.13  1:08.69         
  7 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                                    NT    4:51.65        
     1) Dominguez, Rebecca 10           2) Mestas, Michelle 09            
     3) Ruiz, Laura 10                  4) delReigo, Erika 12             
                31.16           1:06.71             33.26           1:10.73
                37.29           1:17.82             35.84  1:16.39         
  8 Key West-MD  'A'                                  4:29.54    4:52.75        
     1) Thorson, Jennie R FR            2) Rodriquez, Sara SR             
     3) Palay, Natacha FR               4) Green, Mary E FR               
                32.78           1:09.98             35.03           1:13.96
                35.46           1:17.12             33.10  1:11.69         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   5:00.00    4:57.69        
     1) Lorie, Jennifer 12              2) Goenaga, Jaqueline 9           
     3) Guerrero, Victoria 12           4) Fulmer, Mary Alice 12          
                34.94           1:12.76             39.00           1:23.67
                33.70           1:12.58             32.03  1:08.68         
 -- Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                5:34.19         DQ        
     1) Torres, Amanda 11               2) Arbucias, Christina 10         
     3) Moore, Stephanie 11             4) Ruiz, Joanna 10                
                39.24           1:23.11             18.28             37.56
                45.29           1:25.07             47.35  1:20.03         
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             3:37.15    3:23.45        
     1) Voell, Matthew FR               2) Leonard, Jackson FR            
     3) Valle, Alfonso C JR             4) Lichtner, Steven               
                23.80             49.42             24.41             51.55
                24.77             51.89             24.40    50.59         
  2 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         3:47.47    3:23.99        
     1) Dixon, Ian 11                   2) Benjamin, David 12             
     3) Shriver, Teddy 11               4) Rivas, Braulio 12              
                24.09             50.07             23.61             51.30
                24.90             53.17             23.38    49.45         
  3 Mast-MD  'A'                                      3:32.39    3:25.27        
     1) Morlaes, Nick                   2) Nicholas, Dameon               
     3) Torres, Edwin                   4) Kirel, Daniel                  
                24.17             50.08             23.68             51.14
                23.82             50.43             24.88    53.62         
  4 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     3:59.58    3:54.87        
     1) DE Castro, Lucas G SO           2) Ballard, Robert A FR           
     3) Pina, Kevin A JR                4) Smythe, Akie A JR              
                29.99           1:03.32             28.12           1:00.80
                53.56           1:20.18             31.14    30.57         
  5 Key West-MD  'A'                                  4:17.25    4:07.84        
     1) Knight, Luke A SO               2) Stokes, Travis FR              
     3) Gatti, Christian SR             4) Sullivan, Mark S JR            
                26.76             56.40             29.98           1:04.96
                30.55           1:07.19             27.39    59.29         
  6 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                4:29.25    4:27.25        
     1) Lafontaine, Sebastian 11        2) Kaya, Kareem 11                
     3) Gonzalez, Mariano 11            4) Fallon, Mario 10               
                29.36           1:00.43             35.43           1:13.23
                32.63           1:11.30             27.96  1:02.29         
  7 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                               4:34.72    4:30.46        
     1) Ruiz, Alexander 10              2) Pelaez, Albert 12              
     3) Lacayo, Guillermo 12            4) Lopez, Jason 11                
                31.86           1:14.37             25.93           1:01.07
                33.75           1:09.97             31.12  1:05.05         
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mast-MD  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:32.39        
     1) Morlaes, Nick                   2) Nicholas, Dameon               
     3) Torres, Edwin                   4) Kirel, Daniel                  
                24.35             50.79             25.44             53.53
                24.39             51.53             26.15    56.54         
  2 Gulliver Prep-MD  'A'                             3:23.00    3:37.15        
     1) Voell, Matthew FR               2) Leonard, Jackson FR            
     3) Olano, German FR                4) Lichtner, Steven               
                25.08             52.51             25.17             52.07
                26.02             55.57             26.56    57.00         
  3 Ransom Everglades-MD  'A'                         3:27.66    3:47.47        
     1) Dixon, Ian 11                   2) Benjamin, David 12             
     3) Shriver, Teddy 11               4) Rivas, Braulio 12              
                26.55             55.77             26.91             56.49
                28.27             58.31             28.12    56.90         
  4 Westminster Christian-MD  'A'                     3:57.71    3:59.58        
     1) DE Castro, Lucas G SO           2) Ballard, Robert A FR           
     3) Pina, Kevin A JR                4) Smythe, Akie A JR              
                31.43           1:04.49             29.88           1:03.13
                25.57             54.33             27.47    57.63         
  5 Key West-MD  'A'                                  4:03.55    4:17.25        
     1) Knight, Luke A SO               2) Stokes, Travis FR              
     3) Gatti, Christian SR             4) Sullivan, Mark S JR            
                28.37             59.60             31.09           1:07.52
                31.80           1:08.29             15.72  1:01.84         
  6 Archbishop Carroll (Miami)-MD  'A'                5:23.87    4:29.25        
     1) Lafontaine, Sebastian 11        2) Kaya, Kareem 11                
     3) Gonzalez, Mariano 11            4) Fallon, Mario 10               
                28.89           1:00.57             36.94           1:14.67
                33.64           1:11.17  1:02.84                           
  7 St. Brendan-MD  'A'                               4:28.00    4:34.72        
     1) Diaz, Danny 12                  2) Diaz-Neda, Ruben 11            
     3) Lacayo, Guillermo 12            4) Lopez, Jason 11                
                31.74           1:06.11           1:07.64           1:39.79
                39.85           1:13.64    35.18                           
 -- LaSalle-MD  'A'                                   4:50.36         DQ        
     1) Tano, Rafael 9                  2) Luisis, Marcel 10              
     3) Durand, Diego 12                4) Sanchez, Santiago 11           
                27.70           1:02.81             30.56           1:06.42
                29.11           1:02.91             30.68  1:05.30         
 -- Coral Shores-MD  'A'                              4:20.00         DQ        
     1) Baker, Travis 9                 2) Beth, Joseph 11                
     3) Bush, Ryan 9                    4) Fradley, Sage 11               
                32.61           1:10.23             32.34           1:09.98
                31.81           1:09.58             31.51  1:06.60