2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 11

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:55 PM
                          1A District 11 - 10/20/2005                          
                             FHSAA 1A District 11                              
                        Fort Lauderdale Aquatic Complex                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:56.98    1:56.67        
     1) Cuervo, Lauren 10               2) Grahl, Jessica 12              
     3) Lee, Allison 10                 4) Miller, Amber 10               
       29.31    32.76    29.17    25.43                                    
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:58.78    2:01.12        
     1) Bouthillier, Isabelle 12        2) Randolph, Courtney 8           
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal 6          4) Correa, Adriana 10             
       30.38    33.58    30.51    26.65                                    
  3 Doral                                             2:05.50    2:05.99        
     1) Troconis, Veronica 12           2) Sanz-Fernandez, Marie 11       
     3) Moreno, Melissa 8               4) Khoury, Lauren 10              
       33.75    35.34    29.69    27.21                                    
  4 Archbishop McCarthy H.S.                          2:03.00    2:11.37        
     1) Powell, Kara 11                 2) Radeke, Amanda 12              
     3) Hollowicki, Jenna 12            4) Vallejo, Kathrin 11            
       33.16    37.28    32.34    28.59                                    
  5 Chaminade Madonna                                 2:15.66    2:16.45        
     1) Meyer, Amanda 10                2) Stack, Marisa 10               
     3) Phillips, Amanda 10             4) Prohaska, Taylor 9             
       33.28    44.45    31.52    27.20                                    
  6 University (Davie)                                2:18.00    2:21.18        
     1) Maldonado, Fe 12                2) Appell, Ashley 8               
     3) Glickman, Lyn 8                 4) Sichler, Megan 10              
       35.97    41.18    34.49    29.54                                    
  7 Monsignor Pace                                    2:21.00    2:23.27        
     1) Miel, Victoria 11               2) Baltagi, Sara 11               
     3) Mantay, Krista 11               4) Reynolds, Lauren 10            
       35.76    43.48    29.43    34.60                                    
  8 Miami Country Day                                 2:25.72    2:25.28        
     1) Hatcher, Ashley 7               2) Schou, Charlotte 11            
     3) Ragheb, Stephanie 11            4) Graff, Erica 8                 
       36.88    43.09    35.24    30.07                                    
  9 Sagemont                                          2:40.70    2:37.89        
     1) Maddox, Emily 6                 2) Sklar, Maria 10                
     3) Roberts, Melanie 11             4) Prieto, Stephanie 11           
       47.01    40.26    38.57    32.05                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:40.47    1:39.92        
     1) Drannan, Jacob 11               2) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman 11       
     3) Haidar, Nawaf 12                4) Potter, Ben 11                 
       25.72    27.41    24.09    22.70                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:47.97    1:47.40        
     1) Meiners III, John 12            2) Hennigar, Conor 11             
     3) Cwalinski, Hunter 9             4) Edgar, Stephen 12              
       28.20    30.74    26.07    22.39                                    
  3 Miami Country Day                                 1:55.89    1:54.74        
     1) Gorman, Carl 11                 2)                                
     3) Orankit, Poovanai 11            4) Greenberg, Harrison 10         
       32.96    30.66    28.09    23.03                                    
  4 Archbishop McCarthy H.S.                          2:03.00    1:59.47        
     1) Hitchings, Gregory 12           2) Ariol, Steven 10               
     3) Trotta, Eric 9                  4) Montano, Michael 9             
       31.30    32.99    27.85    27.33                                    
  5 Doral                                             2:04.17    2:01.40        
     1) Hernandez, Julian 11            2) Ramos, Doug 7                  
     3) Grenet, Paul 8                  4) Penalver, Andres 11            
       32.09    34.52    29.35    25.44                                    
  6 University (Davie)                                2:01.11    2:01.88        
     1) Robinson, Taylor 10             2) Nelson, Scott 8                
     3) Nenov, Peter 10                 4) Robinson, Garrett 8            
       30.80    35.43    28.06    27.59                                    
  7 Chaminade Madonna                                 2:18.71    2:06.67        
     1) Delgado, Erick 9                2) Feliciano, Mihkael 10          
     3) Gomez, Daniel 10                4) Nuby, Christopher 10           
       29.95    34.33    33.23    29.16                                    
  8 Monsignor Pace                                    2:12.81    2:10.57        
     1) Piderman, Andrew 12             2) Alfonso, Danny 12              
     3) Gomez, Mathew 9                 4) Osorno, Jairo 10               
       34.19    37.79    33.38    25.21                                    
  9 Sagemont                                          2:20.58    2:12.36        
     1) Chenkin, Benjamin 12            2) Polania, Nicholas 10           
     3) Maddox, Kevin 9                 4) Perez, Michael 11              
       32.58    34.89    36.93    27.96                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mantay, Krista            11 Monsignor Pace       1:57.10    1:57.03        
      27.95   29.87   30.14   29.07                                
  2 Cuervo, Lauren            10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:57.68    1:57.19        
      27.92   29.58   30.35   29.34                                
  3 Randolph, Courtney         8 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:59.28    1:59.18        
      28.15   29.88   30.48   30.67                                
  4 Moreno, Vanessa            8 Doral                2:09.36    2:07.73        
      29.47   32.98   33.39   31.89                                
  5 Fernaays, Ashley          11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:07.02    2:07.86        
      29.92   32.54   33.19   32.21                                
  6 Suzuki, Shima              9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:11.20    2:08.44        
      30.00   32.47   33.70   32.27                                
  7 Brennan, Katie             7 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:10.46    2:12.01        
      30.42   33.53   34.20   33.86                                
  8 Foster, Katherine          8 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:16.39    2:15.48        
      31.65   34.35   35.03   34.45                                
  9 Vallejo, Kristin           9 Mavericks            2:26.77    2:16.54        
      31.18   34.55   35.57   35.24                                
 10 Rojas, Sharyn             11 Mavericks            2:17.60    2:19.08        
      32.56   35.34   35.26   35.92                                
 11 Hollowicki, Jenna         12 Mavericks            2:20.86    2:20.33        
      32.70   35.44   37.09   35.10                                
 12 Di Gioia, Kristin          9 Mavericks            2:25.74    2:20.85        
      31.84   35.51   37.58   35.92                                
 13 Manno, Sierra             10 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT    2:28.83        
      32.11   37.66   39.47   39.59                                
 14 Appell, Ashley             8 University-Davie     2:25.00    2:30.94        
      34.17   38.27   40.71   37.79                                
 15 Gil, Raquel                8 Doral                2:36.00    2:31.62        
      34.24   38.42   40.22   38.74                                
 16 Baltagi, Sara             11 Monsignor Pace       2:49.10    2:39.25        
      36.62   40.24   41.28   41.11                                
 17 McCormick, Kelsey          6 University-Davie     2:46.00    2:57.51        
      39.59   45.62   47.42   44.88                                
 18 Joy, Erin                 10 Cham. Madonna        3:04.03    3:01.94        
 19 Todaro, Brandi             7 University-Davie     3:16.00    3:03.24        
      39.77   48.07   48.77   46.63                                
 20 Albert, Kamila             9 Sagemont             3:07.25    3:10.64        
      42.54   47.58   51.92   48.60                                
 21 Boden, Jessica             6 University-Davie     3:27.00    3:19.46        
      40.11   50.41   54.99   53.95                                
 -- Fernandez-Karpi, Aeriell   9 Doral                2:48.00         DQ        
      38.04                                                        
 -- Bresnahan, Meaghan        10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:06.46         DQ        
      27.98   30.97   32.10   32.55                                
 -- Maldonado, Aileen         11 Doral                2:48.00         NS        
 -- Kuret, Cassandra          12 Cham. Madonna        2:47.64         NS        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessell, John              9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:59.59    1:56.62        
      26.73   29.94   31.12   28.83                                
  2 Mejia, Nicholas            9 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:05.71    1:58.24        
      27.19   29.56   30.81   30.68                                
  3 Ariol, Steven             10 Mavericks            2:06.56    2:06.15        
      27.61   30.64   33.59   34.31                                
  4 Biondolillo, PJ            9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:09.37    2:07.47        
      28.70   32.16   33.53   33.08                                
  5 Villegas, Alfonso         10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:22.28    2:07.77        
      28.35   31.49   33.37   34.56                                
  6 Watson, John Paul         10 Miami Ctry Day       2:15.99    2:12.11        
      29.42   33.34   35.50   33.85                                
  7 Hall, Keegan              11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:14.01    2:15.55        
      29.92   33.92   36.76   34.95                                
  8 Roque, Bruno               8 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:15.00    2:19.42        
      30.38   34.33   37.09   37.62                                
  9 Perwin, Noah              10 Miami Ctry Day       2:23.60    2:19.88        
      32.26   35.62   36.61   35.39                                
 10 Grenet, Paul               8 Doral                2:20.38    2:20.04        
      32.42   36.59   37.68   33.35                                
 11 Respondek, Max            10 Miami Ctry Day       2:23.99    2:20.11        
      31.30   34.82   37.60   36.39                                
 12 Torres, Andrew             7 University-Davie     2:17.50    2:23.89        
      31.97   35.81   38.14   37.97                                
 13 Hare, Sean                12 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:38.41    2:24.87        
      31.44   36.74   38.84   37.85                                
 14 Jalali, Adam              11 Mavericks            2:31.72    2:26.43        
                      39.16   39.19                                
 15 Marcus, Morey             11 University-Davie     2:29.00    2:32.34        
      33.16   37.80   41.30   40.08                                
 16 Herbra, Eric               9 Mavericks            2:33.59    2:33.73        
      32.50   37.99   41.52   41.72                                
 17 Escalante, Carlos          8 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:33.47    2:35.14        
 18 Rey, Tomas                 6 University-Davie     3:12.90    2:48.22        
      37.61   42.78   44.91   42.92                                
 19 Arias, Jorge               8 Doral                     NT    3:37.73        
      41.01   50.13   51.35 1:15.24                                
 20 Weigel, Thomas            10 Cham. Madonna        2:51.83    3:43.70        
      34.84   40.49 1:27.85 1:00.52                                
 -- Raeymaekers, Phillip       8 Sagemont             2:44.75         NS        
 -- Silverman, Max            12 Miami Ctry Day       2:38.45         NS        
 -- Knoepfluer, Johann        11 Doral                     NT         NS        
 -- Chitwood, Chazz           10 University-Davie     2:39.90         NS        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Cat             11 Doral                2:08.18    2:12.73        
      29.10   32.93   39.27   31.43                                
  2 Grahl, Jessica            12 Cardinal Gibbons     2:19.93    2:19.26        
      29.86   36.35   40.04   33.01                                
  3 Moreno, Melissa            8 Doral                2:22.55    2:24.01        
      29.99   40.42   40.07   33.53                                
  4 Bouthillier, Chantal       6 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:24.95    2:26.95        
      31.73   38.05   43.93   33.24                                
  5 O'Malley, Erin             8 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:30.00    2:29.01        
      32.04   38.39   43.83   34.75                                
  6 Lee, Jessica              12 Cardinal Gibbons     2:27.56    2:30.76        
      31.79   39.21   45.94   33.82                                
  7 Jugs, Kristen             10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:30.11    2:30.80        
      31.61   38.53   45.31   35.35                                
  8 Gonzalez, Lilian           8 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:33.47    2:31.86        
      33.23   38.89   45.46   34.28                                
  9 Vallejo, Lillian          11 Mavericks            2:31.50    2:32.82        
      31.71   37.62   46.90   36.59                                
 10 Humeston, Kayla           10 Cardinal Gibbons     2:35.00    2:35.01        
      32.31   39.60   46.30   36.80                                
 11 Hatcher, Ashley            7 Miami Ctry Day       2:31.99    2:44.65        
      37.06   43.19   46.62   37.78                                
 12 Reynolds, Jennifer        11 Mavericks            2:54.00    2:49.45        
      36.81   43.56   49.82   39.26                                
 13 Tonyan, Kendall            7 A. Heritage (Pl)     3:08.41    2:52.80        
      40.50   41.28   50.72   40.30                                
 14 Escobar, Alicia           10 Mavericks                 NT    2:54.17        
      39.24   45.39   50.36   39.18                                
 15 Pestrichelli, Kristen     10 University-Davie     3:06.00    2:58.73        
      37.42   49.18   51.37   40.76                                
 16 Rennison, Lisa             7 University-Davie     3:07.00    3:07.04        
      44.62   47.45   53.80   41.17                                
 17 Castro, Melissa            7 University-Davie     3:02.00    3:08.66        
      42.08   46.83   56.90   42.85                                
 18 Gebis, Elizabeth          10 Cham. Madonna        3:20.31    3:09.48        
      39.49   50.37   55.40   44.22                                
 19 Mirkin, Camilla            7 Sagemont             3:22.35    3:16.81        
      42.07   55.85   53.22   45.67                                
 20 Maddox, Emily              6 Sagemont             3:14.37    3:22.07        
      44.03   58.38   52.94   46.72                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman     11 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:59.90    2:02.19        
      26.30   32.54   33.28   30.07                                
  2 Moore, Les                 8 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:10.00    2:05.72        
      26.69   32.38   37.37   29.28                                
  3 Wallace, Andrew           10 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:15.80    2:13.80        
      28.33   34.28   38.17   33.02                                
  4 Hennigar, Conor           11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:20.10    2:15.86        
      28.47   35.27   38.30   33.82                                
  5 Serra, Jose                6 A. Heritage (Pl)     2:23.90    2:19.52        
      32.03   35.53   39.62   32.34                                
  6 Robinson, Taylor          10 University-Davie     2:15.50    2:19.71        
      29.00   34.08   43.31   33.32                                
  7 Smith, David              11 Cardinal Gibbons     2:32.75    2:27.67        
      30.52   37.80   43.26   36.09                                
  8 Campos, Christopher       10 Mavericks            2:29.00    2:28.03        
      31.01   39.39   43.59   34.04                                
  9 Nolting, Lukas             9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:28.92    2:28.39        
      31.84   40.18   41.15   35.22                                
 10 Veale, Thomas              7 University-Davie     2:39.00    2:35.65        
      34.35   40.62   47.52   33.16                                
 11 Feliciano, Mihkael        10 Cham. Madonna        2:39.54    2:48.45        
      34.51   46.88   49.61   37.45                                
 12 Odom, John                 9 University-Davie     3:07.00    2:57.38        
      39.06   45.84   54.98   37.50                                
 13 Broeker, Tyler             9 Miami Ctry Day       2:54.34    3:02.73        
      41.51   45.33   55.24   40.65                                
 14 Maddox, Chase              8 Sagemont             3:19.39    3:10.20        
      40.93   52.59   53.84   42.84                                
 15 Sherman, Joshua            7 University-Davie     3:20.50    3:21.23        
      51.14   51.19   54.15   44.75                                
 -- Thomas-Wicher, Matt        9 Cardinal Gibbons     2:33.17         DQ        
      32.19   38.34   45.09   35.63                                
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Amber             10 Cardinal Gibbons       25.84      25.95        
  2 Ring, Jackie               9 Cardinal Gibbons       25.79      26.32        
  3 Prohaska, Taylor           9 Cham. Madonna          26.99      26.72        
  4 Lichten, Allie            10 A. Heritage (Pl)       27.88      27.00        
  5 Jessell, Amanda           11 Cardinal Gibbons       27.48      27.43        
  6 Nunez, Paola              11 Doral                  27.00      27.75        
  7 Quatromoni, Emily         11 Cardinal Gibbons       28.69      27.89        
  8 Sanz-Fernandez, Marie     11 Doral                  27.34      27.96        
  9 Vallejo, Kathrin          11 Mavericks              28.05      28.53        
 10 Sichler, Megan            10 University-Davie       25.95      29.36        
 11 Baerga, Monica            11 Mavericks              29.19      29.85        

 12 Khoury, Lauren            10 Doral                  29.80      29.90        
 13 Stack, Marisa             10 Cham. Madonna          31.05      30.06        
 14 Graff, Erica               8 Miami Ctry Day         30.02      30.19        
 15 Radeke, Amanda            12 Mavericks                 NT      30.41        
 16 Ragheb, Stephanie         11 Miami Ctry Day         29.67      30.49        
 17 Gavaghen, Colleen          8 A. Heritage (Pl)       31.70      30.71        
 18 Devaney, Laurie           12 Mavericks                 NT      31.12        
 19 Roberts, Melanie          11 Sagemont               31.59      31.13        
 20 Lyons, Katelin            10 Cham. Madonna          32.60      32.00        
 21 Patterson, Andrea          9 Monsignor Pace         33.12      32.24        
 22 Guzman, Nina               8 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT      32.55        
 23 Gonzalez, Virginia        11 Monsignor Pace         35.42      33.84        
 24 Gemayel, Kristina          9 Cham. Madonna          36.84      34.16        
 25 Tino, Gabby               10 Monsignor Pace         36.21      34.28        
 26 Ciruolo, Kayla             8 A. Heritage (Pl)       39.42      35.69        
 27 Cano, Angie               11 Doral                  34.50      36.37        
 28 Boden, Jessica             6 University-Davie       38.90      37.80        
 29 Gross, Haley               6 University-Davie       39.90      38.08        
 30 Aleman, Jennifer          10 Monsignor Pace         37.81      38.14        
 31 Neal, Hali                12 Arch. Curley           39.01      38.27        
 32 Todaro, Brandi             7 University-Davie       39.10      39.30        
 33 Fishley, Lashe             6 Sagemont               56.00      44.22        
 34 Spear, Lauren              7 Sagemont               51.28      50.96        
 -- Peraza, Liliana            8 Sagemont               43.59         DQ        
 -- Siegel, Pamela            11 Miami Ctry Day         35.90         NS        
 -- Mendez, Veronica          11 Miami Ctry Day         33.83         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutton III, Donald        10 Cardinal Gibbons       21.80      21.63 AA-C   
  2 Edgar, Stephen            12 Cardinal Gibbons       23.11      22.66        
  3 Greenberg, Harrison       10 Miami Ctry Day         23.83      23.31        
  4 Potter, Ben               11 A. Heritage (Pl)       23.83      23.58        
  5 Cwalinski, Hunter          9 Cardinal Gibbons       24.42      24.13        
  6 Ferrari, Oscar            12 A. Heritage (Pl)       25.00      24.19        
  7 Meiners III, John         12 Cardinal Gibbons       23.78      24.57        
  8 Bibus, Arnaud             12 A. Heritage (Pl)       24.98      25.11        
  9 Nenov, Peter              10 University-Davie       23.99      25.53        
 10 Neilson, Robert           10 A. Heritage (Pl)       25.50      25.55        
 11 Hernandez, Julian         11 Doral                  25.92      25.56        
 12 Trotta, Eric               9 Mavericks              25.20      25.67        
 13 Osorno, Jairo             10 Monsignor Pace         26.82      25.73        
 14 Penalver, Andres          11 Doral                  26.63      25.90        
 15 Montano, Michael           9 Mavericks              27.02      26.76        
 16 Chenkin, Benjamin         12 Sagemont               27.90      27.08        
 17 Green, Matthew               Miami Ctry Day         27.21      27.86        
 18 Perez, Michael            11 Sagemont               28.06      28.30        
 19 Garmizo, Joshua           10 University-Davie       29.10      28.79        
 20 Jaffer, Mohamed           10 University-Davie       27.75      29.83        
 21 Nuby, Christopher         10 Cham. Madonna          29.27      30.37        
 22 Robaina, Kevin             9 Monsignor Pace         30.90      30.44        
 23 Alfonso, Danny            12 Monsignor Pace         30.21      30.50        
 24 Medal, Adam                9 Mavericks              30.31      30.52        
 25 Satchell, Brett           10 Cham. Madonna          32.65      30.82        
 26 Bavier, William           10 Cham. Madonna          32.18      30.87        
 27 Sanchez, Alexander         9 Miami Ctry Day         30.99      31.60        
 28 Calienes, Andrew          11 Doral                  29.00      31.65        
 29 Marcus, Daniel            10 University-Davie       31.50      32.21        
 30 Godinez, Jordy             9 Mavericks              34.60      33.89        
 31 Roberts, Mathias           8 Sagemont               39.41      36.97        
 -- Salim, Juan               12 Doral                  33.40         NS        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strampel, Alyse           10 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT     371.80        
  2 Miller, Ashley            12 Cardinal Gibbons          NT     353.50        
  3 Baldwin, Allison          12 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT     318.60        
  4 Sterman, Christina         9 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT     296.15        
  5 Strampel, Ellen            6 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT     288.45        
  6 Madfis, Haylee            10 University-Davie          NT     269.25        
  7 Kurlander, Lonnie         11 University-Davie          NT     229.50        
  8 Glunt, Allison            12 Cardinal Gibbons          NT     223.40        
  9 Stamp, Amanda             11 Mavericks                 NT     207.90        
 10 Stengel, Lisa             11 Cardinal Gibbons          NT     202.85        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewark, Michael            8 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT     357.90        
  2 Estevez, Sebastian        12 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT     270.65        
  3 Anderson, Patrick         10 Cardinal Gibbons          NT     245.95        
  4 Russo, Anthony            11 Cardinal Gibbons          NT     229.60        
  5 Goldberg III, Alan        11 Cardinal Gibbons          NT     208.75        
  6 Julian, Steven            10 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT     182.70        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Melissa            8 Doral                1:02.89    1:03.06        
      29.49   33.57                                                
  2 Withum, Kimberly           9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.98    1:05.13        
      30.89   34.24                                                
  3 Correa, Adriana           10 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:06.21    1:05.40        
      30.48   34.92                                                
  4 Lee, Allison              10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:04.52    1:05.68        
      30.79   34.89                                                
  5 Jugs, Kristen             10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.00    1:06.42        
      31.43   34.99                                                
  6 Vallejo, Lillian          11 Mavericks            1:09.38    1:08.98        
      31.53   37.45                                                
  7 Bouthillier, Chantal       6 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:07.48    1:09.02        
      32.12   36.90                                                
  8 Hollowicki, Jenna         12 Mavericks            1:10.08    1:09.55        
      33.38   36.17                                                
  9 Meyer, Amanda             10 Cham. Madonna        1:09.25    1:11.07        
      32.42   38.65                                                
 10 Foster, Katherine          8 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:12.00    1:11.81        
      33.85   37.96                                                
 11 Jessell, Amanda           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.53    1:12.45        
      33.71   38.74                                                
 12 Phillips, Amanda          10 Cham. Madonna        1:16.48    1:13.78        
      32.95   40.83                                                
 13 Resmimi, Alana            12 Mavericks            1:17.88    1:19.22        
      35.66   43.56                                                
 14 Di Gioia, Kristin          9 Mavericks            1:17.40    1:20.00        
      35.94   44.06                                                
 15 Kohl, Victoria             6 University-Davie     1:39.00    1:27.98        
      39.76   48.22                                                
 16 Stack, Marisa             10 Cham. Madonna        1:33.50    1:29.27        
      39.05   50.22                                                
 17 Baladin, Geneva-Shannon   12 Monsignor Pace       1:34.40    1:32.28        
      38.33   53.95                                                
 18 Patterson, Andrea          9 Monsignor Pace       1:34.20    1:34.17        
      38.04   56.13                                                
 19 Sklar, Maria              10 Sagemont             1:39.30    1:43.36        
      43.47   59.89                                                
 20 Maddox, Emily              6 Sagemont             1:43.72    1:44.03        
      46.51   57.52                                                
 21 Cano, Angie               11 Doral                1:45.00    1:55.39        
      46.40 1:08.99                                                
 -- Maldonado, Aileen         11 Doral                1:40.00         NS        
 -- Colleti, Andrea           11 Doral                2:00.00         NS        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haidar, Nawaf             12 A. Heritage (Pl)       53.26      53.42        
      24.70   28.72                                                
  2 Drannan, Jacob            11 A. Heritage (Pl)       54.57      55.75        
      26.22   29.53                                                
  3 Moore, Les                 8 A. Heritage (Pl)       56.30      56.95        
      26.81   30.14                                                
  4 Nelson, Michael           10 Miami Ctry Day       1:04.77    1:04.83        
      29.52   35.31                                                
  5 Schlegel, Brian           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:07.13    1:07.09        
      29.42   37.67                                                
  6 Hitchings, Gregory        12 Mavericks            1:04.99    1:07.23        
      30.72   36.51                                                
  7 Grenet, Paul               8 Doral                1:06.89    1:07.50        
      31.39   36.11                                                
  8 Smith, David              11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.37    1:07.66        
      31.44   36.22                                                
  9 Zenga, Domenic             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.95    1:09.49        
      31.11   38.38                                                
 10 Huertas, Samuel            9 University-Davie     1:18.00    1:11.21        
      32.23   38.98                                                
 11 Evans, Drake               9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.85    1:11.97        
      32.20   39.77                                                
 12 Gomez, Daniel             10 Cham. Madonna        1:21.36    1:19.60        
      35.29   44.31                                                
 13 Cano, Bert                11 Doral                1:41.00    1:20.46        
      34.98   45.48                                                
 14 Gillig, Charles            8 University-Davie     1:21.90    1:20.79        
      34.43   46.36                                                
 15 Gomez, Mathew              9 Monsignor Pace       1:20.20    1:21.73        
      36.18   45.55                                                
 16 Marcus, Morey             11 University-Davie     1:29.50    1:22.61        
      35.46   47.15                                                
 17 Maddox, Kevin              9 Sagemont             1:28.18    1:31.15        
      37.69   53.46                                                
 18 Odom, Justin               7 University-Davie     1:37.00    1:38.48        
      42.88   55.60                                                
 -- Bayde, Sayde              11 Miami Ctry Day       1:12.99         NS        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Amber             10 Cardinal Gibbons       57.21      56.25        
      27.47   28.78                                                
  2 Ring, Jackie               9 Cardinal Gibbons       57.33      57.28        
      27.72   29.56                                                
  3 Bresnahan, Meaghan        10 Cardinal Gibbons       57.98      57.42        
      27.74   29.68                                                
  4 Prohaska, Taylor           9 Cham. Madonna          57.89      58.88        
      28.21   30.67                                                
  5 Suzuki, Shima              9 Cardinal Gibbons       59.49      58.94        
      28.25   30.69                                                
  6 Moreno, Vanessa            8 Doral                1:00.15      59.60        
      28.53   31.07                                                
  7 Vallejo, Kathrin          11 Mavericks            1:04.12    1:01.27        
      28.73   32.54                                                
  8 Vallejo, Kristin           9 Mavericks            1:01.65    1:01.38        
      29.77   31.61                                                
  9 Nunez, Paola              11 Doral                1:01.00    1:01.48        
      29.17   32.31                                                
 10 Troconis, Veronica        12 Doral                1:01.00    1:02.55        
      29.01   33.54                                                
 11 Powell, Kara              11 Mavericks            1:04.59    1:04.58        
      30.56   34.02                                                
 12 Glickman, Lyn              8 University-Davie     1:02.90    1:05.21        
      30.67   34.54                                                
 13 Manno, Sierra             10 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:07.22    1:06.54        
      31.33   35.21                                                
 14 Miel, Victoria            11 Monsignor Pace       1:08.20    1:08.12        
      32.36   35.76                                                
 15 Ragheb, Stephanie         11 Miami Ctry Day       1:08.30    1:08.13        
      32.88   35.25                                                
 16 Khoury, Lauren            10 Doral                1:08.09    1:08.15        
      31.73   36.42                                                
 17 Graff, Erica               8 Miami Ctry Day       1:09.90    1:08.54        
      33.51   35.03                                                
 18 Devaney, Laurie           12 Mavericks                 NT    1:09.34        
      32.88   36.46                                                
 19 Sichler, Megan            10 University-Davie     1:02.90    1:09.50        
      31.82   37.68                                                
 20 Gavaghen, Colleen          8 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:11.78    1:11.50        
      35.08   36.42                                                
 21 Roberts, Melanie          11 Sagemont             1:11.03    1:12.78        
      36.29   36.49                                                
 22 Schou, Charlotte          11 Miami Ctry Day       1:12.98    1:13.37        
      35.93   37.44                                                
 23 Reynolds, Lauren          10 Monsignor Pace       1:15.10    1:15.35        
      36.57   38.78                                                
 24 Wallace, Ali              SO A. Heritage (Pl)          NT    1:15.71        
      34.02   41.69                                                
 25 McCormick, Kelsey          6 University-Davie     1:21.00    1:19.48        
      38.15   41.33                                                
 26 Alchalaby, Beatriz         9 Cham. Madonna        1:26.11    1:20.50        
      38.03   42.47                                                
 27 Rennison, Lisa             7 University-Davie     1:12.00    1:20.55        
      35.04   45.51                                                
 28 Gonzalez, Virginia        11 Monsignor Pace       1:20.20    1:20.68        
      36.83   43.85                                                
 29 Erickson, Sarah            7 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:25.96    1:21.17        
      38.27   42.90                                                
 30 Zapetis, Maria             9 Miami Ctry Day       1:23.45    1:22.68        
      35.39   47.29                                                
 31 Albers, Chelsea            9 Cham. Madonna        1:25.57    1:25.06        
      39.49   45.57                                                
 32 Aleman, Jennifer          10 Monsignor Pace       1:30.60    1:27.63        
      42.03   45.60                                                
 33 Fishley, Lashe             6 Sagemont             1:34.56    1:41.86        
      47.14   54.72                                                
 -- Spear, Lauren              7 Sagemont             2:01.31         DQ        
      58.02 1:05.36                                                
 -- Finder, Brittnay          10 Cham. Madonna        1:39.77         NS        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sutton III, Donald        10 Cardinal Gibbons       49.11      48.41        
      22.94   25.47                                                
  2 Haidar, Nawaf             12 A. Heritage (Pl)       48.56      48.59        
      23.09   25.50                                                
  3 Potter, Ben               11 A. Heritage (Pl)       53.55      50.71        
      24.31   26.40                                                
  4 Cwalinski, Hunter          9 Cardinal Gibbons       55.48      53.43        
      26.15   27.28                                                
  5 Delgado, Erick             9 Cham. Madonna          54.86      53.46        
      25.79   27.67                                                
  6 Greenberg, Harrison       10 Miami Ctry Day         55.11      53.84        
      26.44   27.40                                                
  7 Ferrari, Oscar            12 A. Heritage (Pl)       55.64      53.95        
      25.23   28.72                                                
  8 Orankit, Poovanai         11 Miami Ctry Day         54.35      54.26        
      25.41   28.85                                                
  9 Bibus, Arnaud             12 A. Heritage (Pl)       54.79      55.80        
      26.73   29.07                                                
 10 Terentjev, Michael         8 Miami Ctry Day         56.78      56.55        
      26.93   29.62                                                
 11 Trotta, Eric               9 Mavericks              57.20      56.77        
      27.50   29.27                                                
 12 Campos, Christopher       10 Mavericks              59.68      57.14        
      27.61   29.53                                                
 13 Villegas, Alfonso         10 Cardinal Gibbons       58.23      57.49        
      27.51   29.98                                                
 14 Hall, Keegan              11 Cardinal Gibbons       55.87      57.60        
      27.97   29.63                                                
 15 Nenov, Peter              10 University-Davie       55.75      57.67        
      27.55   30.12                                                
 16 Hernandez, Julian         11 Doral                  58.96      58.47        
      28.16   30.31                                                
 17 Penalver, Andres          11 Doral                1:01.43      58.78        
      27.83   30.95                                                
 18 Montano, Michael           9 Mavericks            1:02.33    1:01.68        
      29.31   32.37                                                
 19 Salt, John                10 Miami Ctry Day       1:13.45    1:01.83        
      28.14   33.69                                                
 20 Piderman, Andrew          12 Monsignor Pace       1:03.70    1:03.17        
      28.96   34.21                                                
 21 Robinson, Garrett          8 University-Davie       59.50    1:04.86        
      30.30   34.56                                                
 22 Elbaz, David              10 University-Davie     1:07.75    1:09.51        
      31.83   37.68                                                
 23 Dornbusch, Michael        10 University-Davie     1:06.10    1:10.05        
      32.05   38.00                                                
 24 Nuby, Christopher         10 Cham. Madonna        1:11.51    1:10.53        
      33.46   37.07                                                
 25 Gemayel, Toni             10 Cham. Madonna        1:13.20    1:11.19        
      33.11   38.08                                                
 26 Satchell, Brett           10 Cham. Madonna        1:17.35    1:11.42        
      34.71   36.71                                                
 27 Gomez, Mathew              9 Monsignor Pace       1:10.60    1:13.28        
      35.77   37.51                                                
 28 Robaina, Kevin             9 Monsignor Pace       1:17.50    1:14.60        
      32.75   41.85                                                
 29 Medal, Adam                9 Mavericks            1:06.90    1:15.67        
      35.84   39.83                                                
 30 Malagon, David            11 Doral                     NT    1:17.08        
      33.17   43.91                                                
 31 Roberts, Mathias           8 Sagemont             1:27.00    1:25.74        
      39.26   46.48                                                
 32 Hunt, Joshua               8 Sagemont             1:30.00    1:38.64        
      45.10   53.54                                                
 -- Osorno, Jairo             10 Monsignor Pace       1:03.20         DQ        
      27.34   31.79                                                
 -- Raeymaekers, Phillip       8 Sagemont             1:15.46         NS        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mantay, Krista            11 Monsignor Pace       5:03.20    5:07.74        
      28.96   30.96   31.48   31.32   31.17   31.19   31.09   30.95
      30.67   29.95                                                
  2 Randolph, Courtney         8 A. Heritage (Pl)     5:10.55    5:08.19        
      29.26   30.89   31.37   31.48   31.17   31.18   31.10   31.07
      31.19   29.48                                                
  3 Cuervo, Lauren            10 Cardinal Gibbons     5:14.61    5:15.16        
      28.94   31.33   31.53   31.70   31.79   31.98   32.04   32.35
      32.24   31.26                                                
  4 Silveira, Emily            8 Doral                5:30.49    5:28.57        
      29.62   32.62   33.32   33.87   33.20   33.45   33.18   33.32
      33.65   32.34                                                
  5 Fernaays, Ashley          11 Cardinal Gibbons     5:47.52    5:45.63        
      30.93   33.70   35.01   35.45   35.54   35.80   35.56   35.31
      35.50   32.83                                                
  6 Brennan, Katie             7 A. Heritage (Pl)     5:54.52    5:48.90        
      31.29   34.98   35.21   35.70   35.54   35.54   35.44   35.51
      35.65   34.04                                                
  7 Lee, Allison              10 Cardinal Gibbons     5:59.83    5:56.39        
      32.27   35.63   37.08   36.25   36.07   36.37   36.65   37.29
      36.00   32.78                                                
  8 Gonzalez, Lilian           8 A. Heritage (Pl)     5:51.28    5:56.89        
      30.43   35.01   38.16   37.18   36.76   36.35   35.89   36.85
      36.80   33.46                                                
  9 Dzung, Michelle            9 Cardinal Gibbons     6:04.23    6:00.16        
      31.70   36.34   37.15   37.71   37.16   36.85   36.93   36.74
      35.44   34.14                                                
 10 Rojas, Sharyn             11 Mavericks            6:04.90    6:05.89        
      33.12   36.51   36.71   37.06   37.38   37.14   37.18   37.45
      36.35   36.99                                                
 11 Baerga, Monica            11 Mavericks            6:43.78    6:39.20        
      34.00   39.24   40.25   40.34   40.99   41.64   41.35   41.31
      41.86   38.22                                                
 12 Escobar, Alicia           10 Mavericks            6:50.89    6:40.78        
      36.54   40.32   40.70   41.63   41.82   40.72   40.93   41.01
      39.83   37.28                                                
 13 Thuijs, Annaliese         10 Mavericks            7:31.00    7:05.57        
      36.05   40.96   43.75   43.20   44.03   43.97   44.31   44.50
      44.18   40.62                                                
 14 Basskin, Allison           9 University-Davie     7:23.00    7:36.92        
      37.44   43.37   45.80   47.45   47.46   49.63   48.45   46.97
      46.69   43.66                                                
 15 Weldon, Raeme              8 University-Davie     7:30.00    7:49.13        
      38.39   43.45   46.07   48.36   49.90   50.95   46.93   45.94
      50.00   49.14                                                
 16 Prieto, Stephanie         11 Sagemont             8:10.59    7:55.78        
      39.49   45.97   48.93   48.98   50.12   49.54   50.30   49.69
      48.81   43.95                                                
 17 Joy, Erin                 10 Cham. Madonna        8:10.63    8:28.47        
                    7:00.68                                        
 18 Gross, Haley               6 University-Davie     8:59.00    9:02.26        
      42.63   53.73   55.73   55.95   57.10   58.99   58.87   57.65
      56.41   45.20                                                
 -- Kuret, Cassandra          12 Cham. Madonna        7:29.15         NS        
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jessell, John              9 Cardinal Gibbons     5:23.70    5:17.01        
      28.32   31.53   32.31   32.14   32.87   32.19   32.26   32.91
      32.14   30.34                                                
  2 Mejia, Nicholas            9 A. Heritage (Pl)     5:30.00    5:21.85        
      28.62   31.82   32.27   32.71   32.59   33.03   32.66   32.87
      33.08   32.20                                                
  3 Biondolillo, PJ            9 Cardinal Gibbons     5:38.03    5:34.77        
      29.45   32.18   33.49   34.05   33.83   34.36   34.39   34.51
      34.59   33.92                                                
  4 Zenga, Domenic             9 Cardinal Gibbons     5:57.08    5:37.75        
      29.02   32.47   33.70   33.85   34.54   34.67   35.78   35.22
      35.39   33.11                                                
  5 Ramos, Doug                7 Doral                5:56.85    5:42.82        
      29.44   33.49   35.06   34.67   35.25   36.07   35.47   35.65
      35.82   31.90                                                
  6 Veale, Thomas              7 University-Davie     5:59.00    5:55.22        
      30.55   35.25   36.71   36.75   36.61   36.78   36.94   36.67
      35.21   33.75                                                
  7 Hall, Brandon             10 Cardinal Gibbons     6:54.09    6:33.57        
      32.43   36.99   39.25   42.41   41.36   41.97   41.79   40.99
      40.09   36.29                                                
  8 Torres, Andrew             7 University-Davie     6:28.00    6:33.90        
      33.21   37.03   39.36   40.33   41.56   41.04   42.10   40.69
      40.57   38.01                                                
  9 Polania, Nicholas         10 Sagemont             6:58.24    6:44.56        
      31.33                 1:23.97                         2:07.60
 10 Jalali, Adam              11 Mavericks            7:03.62    6:50.61        
              40.20                                                
 11 Maddox, Kevin              9 Sagemont             7:08.00    7:03.27        
      33.53   39.28 1:25.11 4:25.35                                
 12 Odom, John                 9 University-Davie     6:27.00    7:03.66        
                    1:27.10                   46.00   44.96   43.58
      42.10   39.22                                                
 13 Bavier, William           10 Cham. Madonna        7:16.26    7:12.28        
      33.60   40.56   43.10   44.64   46.40   45.74   47.29   45.28
      45.15   40.52                                                
 14 Herbra, Eric               9 Mavericks            7:11.09    7:13.80        
      34.25   40.05   42.45   44.63   45.11   45.91   46.82   45.82
      45.43   43.33                                                
 15 Buzgon, Steven             6 University-Davie     8:10.00    7:59.13        
      40.50   48.71   50.09   50.21   50.32   50.28   49.84   49.09
      47.38   42.71                                                
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:45.90    1:46.93        
     1) Bresnahan, Meaghan 10           2) Suzuki, Shima 9                
     3) Fernaays, Ashley 11             4) Ring, Jackie 9                 
       27.35    27.29    26.61    25.68                                    
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:50.31    1:47.57        
     1) Lichten, Allie 10               2) Correa, Adriana 10             
     3) Bouthillier, Chantal 6          4) Bouthillier, Isabelle 12       
       27.24    26.64    27.26    26.43                                    
  3 Doral                                             1:48.40    1:47.58        
     1) Silveira, Cat 11                2) Silveira, Emily 8              
     3) Moreno, Vanessa 8               4) Sanz-Fernandez, Marie 11       
       25.19    27.73    27.47    27.19                                    
  4 Chaminade Madonna                                 1:56.89    1:56.51        
     1) Prohaska, Taylor 9              2) Phillips, Amanda 10            
     3) Stack, Marisa 10                4) Meyer, Amanda 10               
       27.47    30.07    30.74    28.23                                    
  5 Archbishop McCarthy H.S.                          2:11.40    2:01.46        
     1) Di Gioia, Kristin 9             2) Devaney, Laurie 12             
     3) Rojas, Sharyn 11                4) Baerga, Monica 11              
       29.91    31.60    29.93    30.02                                    
  6 University (Davie)                                1:56.90    2:03.43        
     1) Glickman, Lyn 8                 2) Rennison, Lisa 7               
     3) Castro, Melissa 7               4) Maldonado, Fe 12               
       29.33    31.75    33.09    29.26                                    
  7 Miami Country Day                                 2:01.39    2:04.68        
     1) Hatcher, Ashley 7               2) Schou, Charlotte 11            
     3) Graff, Erica 8                  4) Ragheb, Stephanie 11           
       31.15    32.25    31.34    29.94                                    
  8 Monsignor Pace                                    2:21.50    2:19.52        
     1) Gonzalez, Virginia 11           2) Tino, Gabby 10                 
     3) Patterson, Andrea 9             4) Aleman, Jennifer 10            
       33.84    33.65    33.15    38.88                                    
  9 Sagemont                                          3:03.56    3:00.97        
     1) Albert, Kamila 9                2) Spear, Lauren 7                
     3) Fishley, Lashe 6                4) Maddox, Emily 6                
       38.18    56.27    49.92    36.60                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  1:32.80    1:33.27        
     1) Sutton III, Donald 10           2) Meiners III, John 12           
     3) Edgar, Stephen 12               4) Jessell, John 9                
       21.96    23.74    23.00    24.57                                    
  2 American Heritage (Plantation)                    1:35.90    1:38.79        
     1) Bibus, Arnaud 12                2) Wallace, Andrew 10             
     3) Moore, Les 8                    4) Ferrari, Oscar 12              
       25.45    24.75    23.83    24.76                                    
  3 Archbishop McCarthy H.S.                          1:43.21    1:43.57        
     1) Ariol, Steven 10                2) Trotta, Eric 9                 
     3) Montano, Michael 9              4) Hitchings, Gregory 12          
       25.24    25.81    27.28    25.24                                    
  4 Miami Country Day                                 1:49.45    1:46.36        
     1) Watson, John Paul 10            2) Respondek, Max 10              
     3) Bayde, Sayde 11                 4) Terentjev, Michael 8           
       26.13    27.26    27.99    24.98                                    
  5 Doral                                             1:50.60    1:46.88        
     1) Penalver, Andres 11             2) Grenet, Paul 8                 
     3) Ramos, Doug 7                   4) Hernandez, Julian 11           
       26.79    27.45    27.35    25.29                                    
  6 Monsignor Pace                                    1:59.60    1:55.63        
     1) Piderman, Andrew 12             2) Robaina, Kevin 9               
     3) Gomez, Mathew 9                 4) Osorno, Jairo 10               
       27.31    30.89    31.91    25.52                                    
  7 University (Davie)                                1:49.10    1:55.68        
     1) Jaffer, Mohamed 10              2) Dornbusch, Michael 10          
     3) Huertas, Samuel 9               4) Robinson, Garrett 8            
       29.65    27.93    27.56    30.54                                    
  8 Chaminade Madonna                                 2:02.53    1:55.95        
     1) Gemayel, Toni 10                2) Feliciano, Mihkael 10          
     3) Weigel, Thomas 10               4) Nuby, Christopher 10           
       28.29    29.24    28.86    29.56                                    
 -- Sagemont                                          2:32.66         NS        
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bouthillier, Isabelle     12 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:06.78    1:04.11        
      30.97   33.14                                                
  2 Jones, Christie           12 Mavericks            1:08.40    1:04.95        
      31.23   33.72                                                
  3 Withum, Kimberly           9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:06.95    1:05.50        
      31.94   33.56                                                
  4 Humeston, Kayla           10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:09.16    1:08.72        
      32.73   35.99                                                
  5 Meyer, Amanda             10 Cham. Madonna        1:11.25    1:08.95        
      33.94   35.01                                                
  6 Lee, Jessica              12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.03    1:09.55        
      33.73   35.82                                                
  7 Powell, Kara              11 Mavericks            1:10.43    1:10.35        
      34.33   36.02                                                
  8 Troconis, Veronica        12 Doral                1:09.99    1:11.07        
      34.09   36.98                                                
  9 Phillips, Amanda          10 Cham. Madonna        1:17.20    1:15.91        
      37.16   38.75                                                
 10 Tonyan, Kendall            7 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:15.84    1:16.07        
      37.67   38.40                                                
 11 Maldonado, Fe             12 University-Davie     1:17.90    1:17.36        
      37.58   39.78                                                
 12 Leen, Madden               9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:19.95    1:19.82        
      38.03   41.79                                                
 13 Resmimi, Alana            12 Mavericks            1:21.24    1:20.82        
      39.18   41.64                                                
 14 Miel, Victoria            11 Monsignor Pace       1:23.00    1:23.84        
 15 Castro, Melissa            7 University-Davie     1:24.90    1:24.85        
      39.55   45.30                                                
 16 Weldon, Raeme              8 University-Davie     1:27.00    1:25.63        
    1:25.52    0.11                                                
 17 Gil, Raquel                8 Doral                1:28.53    1:28.09        
      41.94   46.15                                                
 18 Giacobbe, Brittany         9 Mavericks            1:36.31    1:28.86        
    1:28.86                                                        
 19 Wallace, Ali              SO A. Heritage (Pl)     1:34.92    1:30.24        
    1:30.27                                                        
 20 Kohl, Victoria             6 University-Davie     1:21.00    1:34.15        
      44.37   49.78                                                
 21 Reynolds, Lauren          10 Monsignor Pace       1:30.60    1:34.81        
      47.29   47.52                                                
 22 Fernandez-Karpi, Aeriell   9 Doral                1:43.71    1:42.24        
      43.32   58.92                                                
 23 Tino, Gabby               10 Monsignor Pace       1:39.80    1:43.84        
    1:44.13                                                        
 24 Albert, Kamila             9 Sagemont             1:55.71    1:57.50        
      53.80 1:03.70                                                
 -- Colleti, Andrea           11 Doral                1:49.00         NS        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Drannan, Jacob            11 A. Heritage (Pl)       55.46      55.77        
      27.60   28.17                                                
  2 Robinson, Taylor          10 University-Davie       58.38    1:02.95        
      30.44   32.51                                                
  3 Delgado, Erick             9 Cham. Madonna        1:04.98    1:03.09        
      30.75   32.34                                                
  4 Terentjev, Michael         8 Miami Ctry Day       1:08.10    1:08.01        
      33.29   34.72                                                
  5 Hitchings, Gregory        12 Mavericks            1:08.22    1:08.81        
      33.53   35.28                                                
  6 Schlegel, Brian           11 Cardinal Gibbons          NT    1:10.37        
      33.03   37.34                                                
  7 Thomas-Wicher, Matt        9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:11.78    1:11.32        
  8 Roque, Bruno               8 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:16.00    1:11.63        
      34.50   37.13                                                
  9 Huertas, Samuel            9 University-Davie     1:10.70    1:12.56        
      34.86   37.70                                                
 10 Gorman, Carl              11 Miami Ctry Day       1:19.55    1:15.26        
      35.06   40.20                                                
 11 Evans, Drake               9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:16.50    1:16.03        
      36.31   39.72                                                
 12 Cannon, Carlos            10 Miami Ctry Day       1:14.34    1:16.34        
      35.98   40.36                                                
 13 Escalante, Carlos          8 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:22.25    1:17.66        
 14 Gillig, Charles            8 University-Davie     1:17.00    1:17.70        
      36.77   40.93                                                
 15 Piderman, Andrew          12 Monsignor Pace       1:21.00    1:18.03        
      37.13   40.90                                                
 16 Broeker, Tyler             9 Miami Ctry Day            NT    1:18.92        
      37.46   41.46                                                
 17 Harrington, Patrick       10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:27.52    1:26.13        
      41.56   44.57                                                
 18 Bronca, Alex               7 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:29.18    1:26.38        
      41.82   44.56                                                
 19 Weigel, Thomas            10 Cham. Madonna        1:24.92    1:26.98        
      40.88   46.10                                                
 20 Stage, James               7 University-Davie     1:35.90    1:32.69        
      44.74   47.95                                                
 21 Calienes, Andrew          11 Doral                1:25.00    1:35.44        
 22 Malagon, David            11 Doral                1:43.77    1:39.83        
      43.72   56.11                                                
 -- Knoepfluer, Johann        11 Doral                1:57.04         NS        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Silveira, Cat             11 Doral                1:07.57    1:09.24        
      32.81   36.43                                                
  2 Grahl, Jessica            12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.35    1:09.89        
      33.10   36.79                                                
  3 Quatromoni, Emily         11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.88    1:15.32        
      35.11   40.21                                                
  4 Silveira, Emily            8 Doral                1:13.59    1:17.32        
      36.09   41.23                                                
  5 DeMello, Heather          11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:19.20    1:17.60        
      37.21   40.39                                                
  6 O'Malley, Erin             8 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:19.00    1:18.11        
      37.38   40.73                                                
  7 Sanz-Fernandez, Marie     11 Doral                1:17.00    1:19.11        
      37.57   41.54                                                
  8 Lichten, Allie            10 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:21.94    1:19.18        
      38.18   41.00                                                
  9 Garrido, Brisa            10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:20.60    1:20.52        
      38.00   42.52                                                
 10 Radeke, Amanda            12 Mavericks            1:22.11    1:22.49        
      38.78   43.71                                                
 11 Hatcher, Ashley            7 Miami Ctry Day       1:23.99    1:24.03        
      40.32   43.71                                                
 12 Reynolds, Jennifer        11 Mavericks            1:31.21    1:28.32        
      42.02   46.30                                                
 13 Dunn, Taylor              11 Mavericks            1:33.35    1:31.86        
      43.89   47.97                                                
 14 Appell, Ashley             8 University-Davie     1:27.80    1:31.92        
      43.58   48.34                                                
 15 Mirkin, Camilla            7 Sagemont             1:29.66    1:32.62        
      43.74   48.88                                                
 16 Sklar, Maria              10 Sagemont             1:34.00    1:32.92        
      40.85   52.07                                                
 17 Pestrichelli, Kristen     10 University-Davie     1:33.00    1:33.28        
      42.84   50.44                                                
 18 Baltagi, Sara             11 Monsignor Pace       1:34.20    1:33.53        
      44.56   48.97                                                
 19 Schou, Charlotte          11 Miami Ctry Day       1:34.90    1:34.00        
      44.66   49.34                                                
 20 Basskin, Allison           9 University-Davie     1:32.00    1:36.92        
      45.77   51.15                                                
 21 Gebis, Elizabeth          10 Cham. Madonna        1:37.31    1:37.40        
      45.35   52.05                                                
 22 Albers, Chelsea            9 Cham. Madonna        1:40.96    1:37.87        
      46.11   51.76                                                
 23 Zapetis, Maria             9 Miami Ctry Day       1:47.45    1:40.38        
      47.58   52.80                                                
 24 Cruz, Erica               10 Mavericks                 NT    1:40.55        
      48.52   52.03                                                
 25 Gemayel, Kristina          9 Cham. Madonna        1:47.54    1:40.66        
      45.88   54.78                                                
 26 Erickson, Sarah            7 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT    1:42.43        
      47.76   54.67                                                
 27 Alchalaby, Beatriz         9 Cham. Madonna        1:42.84    1:43.54        
      46.74   56.80                                                
 28 Ciruolo, Kayla             8 A. Heritage (Pl)          NT    1:44.50        
      48.79   55.71                                                
 29 Neal, Hali                12 Arch. Curley         2:05.12    2:04.69        
      57.21 1:07.48                                                
 -- Friman, Karina             9 Doral                     NT         DQ        
 -- Siegel, Pamela            11 Miami Ctry Day       1:46.78         NS        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Al-Bader, Abdulrahman     11 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:00.30    1:00.48        
      28.44   32.04                                                
  2 Meiners III, John         12 Cardinal Gibbons     1:08.73    1:04.99        
      31.01   33.98                                                
  3 Wallace, Andrew           10 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:07.59    1:08.09        
      31.98   36.11                                                
  4 Hennigar, Conor           11 Cardinal Gibbons     1:10.57    1:08.65        
      31.62   37.03                                                
  5 Ariol, Steven             10 Mavericks            1:10.68    1:09.30        
      32.78   36.52                                                
  6 Orankit, Poovanai         11 Miami Ctry Day       1:09.99    1:10.31        
      32.65   37.66                                                
  7 Nolting, Lukas             9 Cardinal Gibbons     1:14.25    1:10.84        
      33.51   37.33                                                
  8 Serra, Jose                6 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:10.00    1:12.56        
      34.55   38.01                                                
  9 Nelson, Michael           10 Miami Ctry Day       1:11.37    1:13.50        
      34.26   39.24                                                
 10 Ramos, Doug                7 Doral                1:14.85    1:14.37        
      35.58   38.79                                                
 11 Neilson, Robert           10 A. Heritage (Pl)     1:14.00    1:14.88        
      35.18   39.70                                                
 12 Hunt, Chris               10 Cardinal Gibbons     1:18.81    1:17.11        
      36.61   40.50                                                
 13 Juanico, Brian            11 Miami Ctry Day       1:18.95    1:18.34        
      35.82   42.52                                                
 14 Feliciano, Mihkael        10 Cham. Madonna        1:23.67    1:18.79        
      36.59   42.20                                                
 15 Nelson, Scott              8 University-Davie     1:19.00    1:19.09        
      37.29   41.80                                                
 16 Polania, Nicholas         10 Sagemont             1:21.22    1:19.29        
      37.35   41.94                                                
 17 Respondek, Max            10 Miami Ctry Day       1:20.75    1:21.01        
      37.48   43.53                                                
 18 Gomez, Daniel             10 Cham. Madonna        1:29.74    1:25.80        
      40.52   45.28                                                
 19 Robinson, Garrett          8 University-Davie     1:18.00    1:28.55        
      40.62   47.93                                                
 20 Alfonso, Danny            12 Monsignor Pace       1:30.10    1:29.61        
      39.82   49.79                                                
 21 Lechter, Adrian            9 University-Davie     1:33.00    1:31.25        
      41.46   49.79                                                
 22 Godinez, Jordy             9 Mavericks            1:32.53    1:34.06        
      42.40   51.66                                                
 23 Gemayel, Toni             10 Cham. Madonna        1:33.52    1:34.78        
      43.21   51.57                                                
 24 Sherman, Joshua            7 University-Davie     1:37.00    1:40.77        
      48.97   51.80                                                
 25 Cano, Bert                11 Doral                1:41.00    1:41.26        
      46.91   54.35                                                
 26 Hunt, Joshua               8 Sagemont             1:40.58    1:41.42        
      48.59   52.83                                                
 27 Arias, Jorge               8 Doral                     NT    2:04.31        
      57.40 1:06.91                                                
 -- Salim, Juan               12 Doral                2:10.83         NS        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:52.49    3:49.47        
     1) Cuervo, Lauren 10               2) Ring, Jackie 9                 
     3) Bresnahan, Meaghan 10           4) Miller, Amber 10               
       28.34    57.58    27.38    57.10    28.17    58.44    27.18    56.35
  2 Doral                                             3:56.88    3:55.15        
     1) Moreno, Vanessa 8               2) Moreno, Melissa 8              
     3) Nunez, Paola 11                 4) Silveira, Cat 11               
       29.65  1:01.77    29.14    59.61    28.64  1:00.22    25.82    53.55
  3 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:51.35    3:55.71        
     1) Bouthillier, Isabelle 12        2) Brennan, Katie 7               
     3) Correa, Adriana 10              4) Randolph, Courtney 8           
       28.91    59.62    29.62  1:01.87    27.84    58.70    26.88    55.52
  4 Archbishop McCarthy H.S.                          4:10.10    4:11.78        
     1) Vallejo, Lillian 11             2) Vallejo, Kathrin 11            
     3) Vallejo, Kristin 9              4) Hollowicki, Jenna 12           
       29.71  1:02.30    29.05  1:02.02    28.90  1:02.76    30.49  1:04.70
  5 University (Davie)                                4:15.00    4:26.49        
     1) Glickman, Lyn 8                 2) Appell, Ashley 8               
     3) Sichler, Megan 10               4) Maldonado, Fe 12               
       31.56  1:06.85    32.84  1:07.21    31.78  1:08.90    30.26  1:03.53
  6 Monsignor Pace                                    4:35.30    4:41.40        
     1) Miel, Victoria 11               2) Baltagi, Sara 11               
     3) Mantay, Krista 11               4) Reynolds, Lauren 10            
       33.54  1:11.66    36.06  1:14.36    28.71    59.69    37.24  1:15.69
  7 Sagemont                                          5:45.09    5:17.86        
     1) Prieto, Stephanie 11            2) Mirkin, Camilla 7              
     3) Sklar, Maria 10                 4) Roberts, Melanie 11            
       35.42  1:16.19    37.88  1:20.23    40.39  1:29.62    33.61  1:11.82
  8 Chaminade Madonna                                 5:36.16    5:22.75        
     1) Joy, Erin 10                    2) Lyons, Katelin 10              
     3) Gemayel, Kristina 9             4) Gebis, Elizabeth 10            
       37.44  1:21.50    38.68  1:20.27    38.43  1:21.65    37.77  1:19.33
 -- Miami Country Day                                 4:41.31         NS        
     1) Schou, Charlotte 11             2) Ragheb, Stephanie 11           
     3) Hatcher, Ashley 7               4) Zapetis, Maria 9               
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 American Heritage (Plantation)                    3:23.47    3:20.05        
     1) Haidar, Nawaf 12                2) Drannan, Jacob 11              
     3) Potter, Ben 11                  4) Al-Bader, Abdulrahman 11       
       22.93    48.32    23.39    49.24    24.14    51.50    24.55    50.99
  2 Cardinal Gibbons                                  3:35.54    3:33.15        
     1) Jessell, John 9                 2) Cwalinski, Hunter 9            
     3) Edgar, Stephen 12               4) Sutton III, Donald 10          
       26.71    56.23    25.54    53.58    25.38    52.84    23.39    50.50
  3 University (Davie)                                3:53.40    4:09.99        
     1) Nenov, Peter 10                 2) Huertas, Samuel 9              
     3) Torres, Andrew 7                4) Robinson, Taylor 10            
       27.50    58.61    29.46  1:02.48    33.19  1:09.94    27.64    58.96
  4 Sagemont                                          5:00.29    4:33.21        
     1) Perez, Michael 11               2) Chenkin, Benjamin 12           
     3) Polania, Nicholas 10            4) Maddox, Kevin 9                
       31.76  1:07.52    30.81  1:05.32           1:09.59  1:10.78         
  5 Archbishop McCarthy H.S.                          4:01.00    4:33.30        
     1) Campos, Christopher 10          2) Herbra, Eric 9                 
     3) Jalali, Adam 11                 4) Godinez, Jordy 9               
       27.82    58.34    29.88  1:07.02    30.60  1:05.87    38.52  1:22.07
  6 Chaminade Madonna                                 4:36.50    4:49.66        
     1) Satchell, Brett 10              2) Bavier, William 10             
     3) Gemayel, Toni 10                4) Gomez, Daniel 10               
       33.61  1:11.40    32.73  1:09.86    36.17  1:19.05    33.56  1:09.35
  7 Doral                                             4:54.96    5:15.98        
     1) Calienes, Andrew 11             2) Cano, Bert 11                  
     3) Malagon, David 11               4) Arias, Jorge 8                 
       34.09  1:12.98    32.48  1:07.49    35.18  1:20.92    44.60  1:34.59
 -- Miami Country Day                                 3:45.74         DQ        
     1) Orankit, Poovanai 11            2) Greenberg, Harrison 10         
     3) Terentjev, Michael 8            4)                                
       26.11    54.82    28.07    59.46    26.14    54.84    26.81    57.49