2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 10

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:53 PM
                          1A District 10 - 10/20/2005                          
                             FHSAA 1A District 10                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:58.90    1:57.64        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica            2) Wiriath, Aurelie               
     3) Kranz, Ashley                   4) Milanese, Missy                
  2 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:58.47    1:58.36        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie              2) Marsh, Katie                   
     3) Kristiansen, Ashley             4) Young, Caroline                
  3 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         2:03.52    2:02.43        
     1) McGovern, Maraih 8              2) Meeder, Lindsey 8              
     3) Erdman, Tiffany 10              4) Ansell, Maggie 12              
  4 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     2:03.07    2:03.88        
     1) Hicks, Ashley 8                 2) Stanco, Cara 10                
     3) Briganty, Stephanie 9           4) Ellis, Katie 12                
  5 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                2:07.18    2:06.89        
     1) Langley, Tiffany SR             2) Marre, Marylee SO              
     3) Godden, Kaitlin SR              4) Ciraulo, Alexandra SO          
  6 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 2:11.81    2:13.23        
     1) Aube, Genevieve                 2) Kreiger, Alicia JR             
     3) Simler, Allison SR              4) Vitro, Kristen FR              
 -- Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                2:01.11         DQ        
     1) Atkinson, Brooke SO             2) Smith, Sune A SR               
     3) Kazmin, Jessica 8T              4) Quinn, Meghan SO               
 -- American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                2:05.89         NS        
     1) Gottlie, Lauren 8               2) Slomka, Christine 10           
     3) Gale, Alicia 9                  4) Jacobson, Hannah 9             
B - Final
 -- Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:19.16         DQ        
     1) Alves, Crystal                  2) Bruens, Harper                 
     3) King, Amanda                    4) Jasbon, Nicolle                
 -- Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           2:33.14         DQ        
     1) Triadade, Meleq 10              2) Kornstein, Monica 9            
     3) Connin, Kate 11                 4) Michard, Dyanne 12             
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:59.41    1:58.47        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie              2) Marsh, Katie                   
     3) Kristiansen, Ashley             4) Young, Caroline                
       31.40    30.37    29.91    26.79                                    
  2 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:56.23    1:58.90        
     1) Nederlanden, Jessica            2) Wiriath, Aurelie               
     3) Kranz, Ashley                   4) Milanese, Missy                
       29.67    34.53    28.11    26.59                                    
  3 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                1:56.59    2:01.11        
     1) Orchard, Lindsay FR             2) Manousos, Morgan JR            
     3) Quinn, Meghan SO                4) Kazmin, Jessica 8T             
       30.32    34.76    28.67    27.36                                    
  4 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     1:59.05    2:03.07        
     1) Hicks, Ashley 8                 2) Stanco, Cara 10                
     3) Briganty, Stephanie 9           4) Ellis, Katie 12                
       28.95    38.15    29.79    26.18                                    
  5 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         2:02.16    2:03.52        
     1) McGovern, Maraih 8              2) Meeder, Lindsey 8              
     3) Erdman, Tiffany 10              4) Ansell, Maggie 12              
       30.95    37.82    25.08    29.67                                    
  6 American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                2:21.94    2:05.89        
     1) Slomka, Christine 10            2) Gale, Alicia 9                 
     3) Burnside, Hillyer 7             4) Gottlie, Lauren 8              
       39.27    32.46    38.51    15.65                                    
  7 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                2:03.46    2:07.18        
     1) Langley, Tiffany SR             2) Marre, Marylee SO              
     3) Godden, Kaitlin SR              4) Ciraulo, Alexandra SO          
       29.45    37.65    31.76    28.32                                    
  8 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 2:07.32    2:11.81        
     1) Aube, Genevieve                 2) Kreiger, Alicia JR             
     3) Simler, Allison SR              4) Vitro, Kristen FR              
       33.14    38.58    32.16    27.93                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:17.73    2:19.16        
     1) Alves, Crystal                  2) Bruens, Harper                 
     3) King, Amanda                    4) Jasbon, Nicolle                
       34.60    25.18    18.29  1:01.09                                    
 10 Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           2:39.95    2:33.14        
     1) Triadade, Meleq 10              2) Kornstein, Monica 9            
     3) Connin, Kate 11                 4) Michard, Dyanne 12             
       41.15    41.00    36.28    34.71                                    
 -- Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             2:10.96         DQ        
     1) Truitt, Kelly SR                2) Paez, Melanie JR               
     3) Shahan, Lesley SO               4) Moretto, Alyiece SR            
       36.53    47.52    35.28    27.78                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                1:48.13    1:42.88        
     1) Pedraza, Joey JR                2) Manousos, Nicholas FR          
     3) Smith, Tyler JR                 4) Boettcher, Alex FR             
  2 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:47.77    1:46.32        
     1) Morin, Pat                      2) Lilly, Erik                    
     3) Auchenbach, Matt                4) Cochran, Mike                  
  3 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:48.08    1:49.93        
     1) Weil, Seth                      2) Stevens, Justin                
     3) Pechter, Wyatt                  4) Milby, Nick                    
  4 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     1:48.51    1:51.11        
     1) Harding, Davin 10               2) Pardo, Antonio 9               
     3) Hicks, Brandon 10               4) Brown, Alex 11                 
  5 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             1:53.70    1:52.16        
     1) Martinez, Jovan SR              2) Carrier, Joseph SO             
     3) Solley, Todd SR                 4) Sands, Dakota FR               
  6 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                1:55.73    1:58.28        
     1) Alicondro, Sean SR              2) Vlasek, William SR             
     3) Fabiano, Michael JR             4) Melvin, Matt JR                
  7 Grandview Prep-PC  'A'                            2:01.25    2:00.32        
     1) Carminari, Anthony 11           2) Grassano, Alex 12              
     3) Grassano, Andrew 10             4) Shide, Austin 9                
  8 Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           2:02.85    2:00.74        
     1) Van Zee, Michael 9              2) Van Zee, Nathan 12             
     3) Van Zee, Jonathan 10            4) Vega, James 12                 
B - Final
 -- North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 2:30.27         DQ        
     1) Kinsey, Brett B FR              2) Mulder, Paul FR                
     3) Rogers, Jack FR                 4) Horine, Joe FR                 
 -- Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:22.36         NS        
     1) Frydman, A.J.                   2) Maya, Julian                   
     3) Vandercook, Steven              4) Huprich, Keith                 
 -- American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                2:11.73         NS        
     1) Kennedy, Tyler 9                2) Hampton, Blake 8               
     3) Zann, Bryan 11                  4) Needleman, Ethan 8             
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:48.70    1:47.77        
     1) Morin, Pat                      2) Lilly, Erik                    
     3) Auchenbach, Matt                4) Berry, Matt                    
       28.35    30.32    25.00    24.10                                    
  2 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:50.14    1:48.08        
     1) Weil, Seth                      2) Stevens, Justin                
     3) Pechter, Wyatt                  4) Milby, Nick                    
       30.24    27.00    28.83    22.01                                    
  3 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                1:39.60    1:48.13        
     1) Pedraza, Joey JR                2) Manousos, Nicholas FR          
     3) Smith, Tyler JR                 4) Polastek, Sam SO               
       26.00    30.21    24.60    27.32                                    
  4 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     1:50.20    1:48.51        
     1) Harding, Davin 10               2) Pardo, Antonio 9               
     3) Hicks, Brandon 10               4) Brown, Alex 11                 
       28.53    30.78    25.08    24.12                                    
  5 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             1:52.82    1:53.70        
     1) Martinez, Jovan SR              2) Carrier, Joseph SO             
     3) Cline, Daniel JR                4) Sands, Dakota FR               
       29.18    31.07    28.71    24.74                                    
  6 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                2:00.04    1:55.73        
     1) Alicondro, Sean SR              2) Vlasek, William SR             
     3) Fabiano, Michael JR             4) Melvin, Matt JR                
       31.46    33.13    27.46    23.68                                    
  7 Grandview Prep-PC  'A'                            2:04.48    2:01.25        
     1) Carminari, Anthony 11           2) Grassano, Alex 12              
     3) Grassano, Andrew 10             4) Shide, Austin 9                
       35.58    30.14    26.79    28.74                                    
  8 Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           1:53.26    2:02.85        
     1) Van Zee, Michael 9              2) Van Zee, Nathan 12             
     3) Van Zee, Jonathan 10            4) Vega, James 12                 
       30.13    38.50    26.41    27.81                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                2:09.59    2:11.73        
     1) Kennedy, Tyler 9                2) Hampton, Blake 8               
     3) Zann, Bryan 11                  4) Needleman, Ethan 8             
       32.05    41.32    27.95    30.41                                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:23.34    2:22.36        
     1) Frydman, A.J.                   2) Maya, Julian                   
     3) Vandercook, Steven              4) Huprich, Keith                 
       44.64    37.84    29.57    30.31                                    
 11 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 2:17.13    2:30.27        
     1) Kinsey, Brett B FR              2) Mulder, Paul FR                
     3) Rogers, Jack FR                 4) Horine, Joe FR                 
       36.45    48.66    36.26    28.90                                    
 -- Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         2:03.13         DQ        
     2:30.42                                                               
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sinska, Sabina            JR Pine Crest-BD        1:58.61    1:54.93        
      27.13   29.03   29.47   29.30                                
  2 Soutar, Lauren            JR Pine Crest-BD        1:59.08    1:57.96        
      27.71   29.62   30.43   30.20                                
  3 Parraga, Erika            JR Pine Crest-BD        2:00.16    1:58.52        
      28.37   29.71   30.25   30.19                                
  4 Catania, Alex             SO Pine Crest-BD        1:59.23    1:58.65        
      28.26   30.21   24.60   35.58                                
  5 Briganty, Stephanie        9 C Springs Charte-BD  2:02.69    2:00.74        
      28.27   30.26   30.78   31.43                                
  6 Strassburger, Christina   JR Nbps-FG              2:01.17    2:01.73        
      28.79   30.53   31.10   31.31                                
  7 Rahrig, Tracey               Kings Academy-PC     2:06.29    2:05.17        
      29.40   31.25   32.01   32.51                                
  8 Carrion, Frances          JR Nbps-FG              2:04.90    2:06.78        
      29.29   31.66   33.11   32.72                                
B - Final
  9 Brolley, Kate                St. Andrew's-PC      2:11.00    2:12.44        
      29.77   33.35   34.66   34.66                                
 10 Israels, Victoria            Westminster-BD       2:15.62    2:12.94        
      30.13   33.18   34.57   35.06                                
 11 Rosen, Anna                  Westminster-BD       2:21.65    2:17.42        
      30.79   34.46   36.03   36.14                                
 12 Darsch, Shannon           SR Pope                 2:20.12    2:20.21        
      31.40   35.13   33.47   40.21                                
 13 Ansell, Maggie            12 TrinityChristian-PC  2:25.87    2:22.68        
      31.86   36.24   38.67   35.91                                
 14 Lynch, Molly                 St. Andrew's-PC      2:22.83    2:23.40        
      31.96   36.86   37.69   36.89                                
 15 Peterson, Sarah              Westminster-BD       2:27.72    2:25.39        
      31.05   36.81   38.81   38.72                                
 16 Varvarikos, Catherine        St. Andrew's-PC      2:26.59    2:26.20        
      33.25   36.65   38.24   38.06                                
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sinska, Sabina            JR Pine Crest-BD        1:55.68    1:58.61        
      27.28   29.96   31.15   30.22                                
  2 Soutar, Lauren            JR Pine Crest-BD        1:56.77    1:59.08        
      27.64   29.71   30.62   31.11                                
  3 Catania, Alex             SO Pine Crest-BD        1:57.89    1:59.23        
      28.29   30.07   30.62   30.25                                
  4 Parraga, Erika            JR Pine Crest-BD        1:57.84    2:00.16        
      28.24   29.96   30.71   31.25                                
  5 Strassburger, Christina   JR Nbps-FG              2:05.00    2:01.17        
      28.37   30.21   31.12   31.47                                
  6 Briganty, Stephanie        9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:59.70    2:02.69        
      29.15   30.94   30.72   31.88                                
  7 Carrion, Frances          JR Nbps-FG              2:06.47    2:04.90        
      28.48   31.41   32.67   32.34                                
  8 Rahrig, Tracey               Kings Academy-PC     2:04.66    2:06.29        
      29.14   31.68   32.80   32.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brolley, Kate                St. Andrew's-PC      2:13.17    2:11.00        
      29.98   32.49   34.26   34.27                                
 10 Israels, Victoria            Westminster-BD       2:11.75    2:15.62        
      30.53   33.82   35.23   36.04                                
 11 Darsch, Shannon           SR Pope                 2:15.68    2:20.12        
      31.44   35.03   36.50   37.15                                
 12 Rosen, Anna                  Westminster-BD       2:18.35    2:21.65        
      30.34   35.15   38.23   37.93                                
 13 Lynch, Molly                 St. Andrew's-PC      2:15.81    2:22.83        
      31.73   35.79   37.16   38.15                                
 14 Ansell, Maggie            12 TrinityChristian-PC  2:25.13    2:25.87        
      32.19   36.80   38.96   37.92                                
 15 Varvarikos, Catherine        St. Andrew's-PC      2:28.11    2:26.59        
      33.43   36.54   38.06   38.56                                
 16 Peterson, Sarah              Westminster-BD       2:27.20    2:27.72        
      30.82   37.10   39.18   40.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elam, Baird                  St. Andrew's-PC      2:28.77    2:29.33        
      32.67   37.70   39.64   39.32                                
 18 Mauck, Katrina               Westminster-BD       2:31.56    2:30.40        
      33.97   37.39   39.62   39.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Martinez, Rebecca         JR Pompano Beach-BD     2:29.67    2:36.60        
      31.49   38.36   43.29   43.46                                
 20 Pisasik, Monica            8 C Springs Charte-BD  2:34.77    2:40.34        
      36.53   40.53   42.32   40.96                                
 21 Shahan, Lesley            SO Pompano Beach-BD     2:44.26    2:41.06        
      35.49   40.12   42.18   43.27                                
 22 Montano, Elizabeth         7 C Springs Charte-BD  2:30.00    2:44.54        
      37.06   42.15   43.51   41.82                                
 23 Dekaj, Christiana            FAU                  2:58.42    2:45.06        
      38.47   43.42   43.52   39.65                                
 24 Michelson, Shannon        FR Pompano Beach-BD     2:45.12    2:46.35        
      35.42   41.66   45.55   43.72                                
 25 Gottlie, Lauren            8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  2:46.60    2:49.36        
      38.33   42.92   44.68   43.43                                
 26 Haggard, Heather           8 C Springs Charte-BD  2:30.00    2:49.86        
      36.05   41.35   46.46   46.00                                
 27 Selby, Maddie              7 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  3:03.00    2:59.32        
      40.11   45.91   48.82   44.48                                
 28 Watson, Hillary           JR Pompano Beach-BD     3:02.84    3:09.52        
      41.02   48.60   50.69   49.21                                
 29 Simon, Melissa             8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  3:19.60    3:13.90        
      42.57   50.28   52.79   48.26                                
 30 Cooper, Laura             12 Grandview Prep-PC    3:10.40    3:15.50        
      40.82   50.67   53.76   50.25                                
 -- Miller, Megan                FAU                  2:53.58         DQ        
 -- Banon, Vennessa           JR Pope                 2:18.71         NS        
 -- Gale, Alicia               9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  2:37.00         NS        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Pine Crest-BD        1:49.59    1:45.91        
      24.55   26.49   27.19   27.68                                
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid            Pine Crest-BD        1:50.50    1:49.15        
      25.26   27.76   27.93   28.20                                
  3 McGrath, James               St. Andrew's-PC      1:52.98    1:50.11        
      25.96   28.46   28.20   27.49                                
  4 Harding, Davin            10 C Springs Charte-BD  1:53.90    1:50.63        
      26.32   28.47   27.88   27.96                                
  5 Miranda, Stephano         FR Pine Crest-BD        1:51.37    1:51.86        
      26.24   28.27   29.03   28.32                                
  6 Flood, Elijah             FR Pine Crest-BD        1:55.18    1:54.48        
      26.60   28.69   29.63   29.56                                
  7 Zann, Bryan               11 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:55.41    1:55.23        
      26.31   29.43   30.08   29.41                                
  8 Pierson, Logan               St. Andrew's-PC      1:57.56    2:02.03        
      27.39   30.43   31.39   32.82                                
B - Final
  9 Lilly, Nick               SO Nbps-FG              1:57.63    1:54.87        
      27.09   28.78   29.63   29.37                                
 10 Eagles, Robert            SR Pompano Beach-BD     1:59.31    1:58.99        
      27.43   29.87   30.98   30.71                                
 11 Brown, Alex               11 C Springs Charte-BD  2:01.42    1:59.36        
      27.39   30.11   31.19   30.67                                
 12 Kennedy, Tyler             9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  2:03.74    2:03.85        
      27.78   31.49   32.79   31.79                                
 13 Maguire, Conor               St. Andrew's-PC      2:03.55    2:07.73        
      28.61   32.58   33.69   32.85                                
 14 Morgan, Eric                 Westminster-BD       2:21.02    2:12.46        
      29.66   33.39   34.70   34.71                                
 15 Rodrigues, Caio              Westminster-BD       2:18.76    2:20.50        
      31.98   35.50   36.89   36.13                                
 -- Sands, Dakota             FR Pompano Beach-BD     2:15.60         NS        
      28.69   34.59   36.48                                        
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Pine Crest-BD        1:43.72    1:49.59        
      24.13   27.05   29.05   29.36                                
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid            Pine Crest-BD        1:49.90    1:50.50        
      25.66   27.78   28.57   28.49                                
  3 Miranda, Stephano         FR Pine Crest-BD        1:52.64    1:51.37        
      26.00   27.92   28.97   28.48                                
  4 McGrath, James               St. Andrew's-PC      1:54.15    1:52.98        
      26.19   27.84   29.53   29.42                                
  5 Harding, Davin            10 C Springs Charte-BD  1:50.05    1:53.90        
      26.77   28.99   29.31   28.83                                
  6 Flood, Elijah             FR Pine Crest-BD        1:56.41    1:55.18        
      26.62   29.31   29.96   29.29                                
  7 Zann, Bryan               11 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:57.68    1:55.41        
      26.29   28.68   30.10   30.34                                
  8 Pierson, Logan               St. Andrew's-PC      1:59.91    1:57.56        
      27.16   29.04   30.40   30.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lilly, Nick               SO Nbps-FG              1:56.70    1:57.63        
      27.06   29.67   30.47   30.43                                
 10 Eagles, Robert            SR Pompano Beach-BD     1:58.88    1:59.31        
      27.50   30.52   31.00   30.29                                
 11 Brown, Alex               11 C Springs Charte-BD  2:01.77    2:01.42        
      28.68   31.35   30.77   30.62                                
 12 Maguire, Conor               St. Andrew's-PC      2:03.71    2:03.55        
      27.59   30.79   32.54   32.63                                
 13 Kennedy, Tyler             9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  2:05.54    2:03.74        
      27.58   31.81   32.65   31.70                                
 14 Sands, Dakota             FR Pompano Beach-BD     2:11.33    2:15.60        
      27.07   33.83   36.91   37.79                                
 15 Rodrigues, Caio              Westminster-BD       2:18.88    2:18.76        
      31.00   35.96   36.55   35.25                                
 16 Morgan, Eric                 Westminster-BD       2:20.13    2:21.02        
      31.47   35.21   37.50   36.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shieh, I-Chieh               St. Andrew's-PC      2:13.75    2:21.26        
      28.32   34.06   39.22   39.66                                
 18 Miglorisi, Chris          12 C Springs Charte-BD  2:30.00    2:25.37        
      32.59   35.94   37.93   38.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Farley, William           FR Pompano Beach-BD     2:23.44    2:27.66        
      29.91   37.08   41.24   39.43                                
 20 Krabs, Robert             SO Pompano Beach-BD          NT    2:29.37        
      30.56   37.85   41.61   39.35                                
 21 Ansell, John              10 TrinityChristian-PC  2:28.30    2:30.44        
      31.10   36.96   40.73   41.65                                
 22 Burge, Ben                   Westminster-BD       2:54.65    2:37.48        
      33.56   40.24   42.73   40.95                                
 23 Munoz, Kasey              12 C Springs Charte-BD  2:40.00    2:42.66        
      35.37   41.11   43.91   42.27                                
 24 Frydman, A.J.                FAU                  3:01.18    3:11.98        
      38.02   47.83   52.91   53.22                                
 -- Brog, Addison             10 TrinityChristian-PC  2:52.87         NS        
    1:20.43   46.77   51.07                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slomka, Christine         10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  2:13.58    2:09.13        
      29.25   33.81   35.67   30.40                                
  2 Hicks, Ashley              8 C Springs Charte-BD  2:13.57    2:10.58        
      28.19   32.27   40.54   29.58                                
  3 Atkinson, Brooke          SO Pine Crest-BD        2:12.53    2:11.35        
      29.21   31.79   39.75   30.60                                
  4 Smith, Sune A             SR Pine Crest-BD        2:15.95    2:13.96        
      29.32   34.53   39.02   31.09                                
  5 DeVenuto, Siena B         8T Pine Crest-BD        2:17.41    2:15.79        
      29.79   33.80   42.43   29.77                                
  6 Langley, Tiffany          SR Pope                 2:16.50    2:17.25        
      29.29   33.91   41.40   32.65                                
  7 King, Amanda                 FAU                  2:25.96    2:24.12        
      31.55   38.06   42.02   32.49                                
  8 Meeder, Lindsey            8 TrinityChristian-PC  2:23.49    2:24.78        
      31.26   37.52   41.41   34.59                                
B - Final
  9 Milano, Deidre            6T Pine Crest-BD        2:28.67    2:23.66        
      30.73   35.34   45.53   32.06                                
 10 Moeller, Stephanie           St. Andrew's-PC      2:30.01    2:24.24        
      31.43   35.13   45.59   32.09                                
 11 Nederlanden, Jessica         Westminster-BD       2:31.93    2:29.80        
      32.24   35.97   45.43   36.16                                
 12 Simler, Allison           SR Nbps-FG              2:36.30    2:33.24        
      33.93   37.96   45.19   36.16                                
 13 Vitro, Kristen            FR Nbps-FG              2:35.36    2:35.36        
      34.24   38.78   47.69   34.65                                
 14 Godden, Kaitlin           SR Pope                 2:35.67    2:35.40        
      32.06   40.26   48.45   34.63                                
 15 Hicks, Paige               6 C Springs Charte-BD  2:38.71    2:37.28        
      37.21   40.84   44.72   34.51                                
 16 Stanco, Cara              10 C Springs Charte-BD  2:34.91    2:39.08        
      35.31   44.22   44.43   35.12                                
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          SO Pine Crest-BD        2:08.96    2:12.53        
      28.82   32.14   40.79   30.78                                
  2 Hicks, Ashley              8 C Springs Charte-BD  2:10.85    2:13.57        
      28.47   32.36   42.23   30.51                                
  3 Slomka, Christine         10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  2:07.42    2:13.58        
      30.60   34.74   36.62   31.62                                
  4 Smith, Sune A             SR Pine Crest-BD        2:11.02    2:15.95        
      29.14   35.34   39.91   31.56                                
  5 Langley, Tiffany          SR Pope                 2:17.60    2:16.50        
      29.43   33.58   41.29   32.20                                
  6 DeVenuto, Siena B         8T Pine Crest-BD        2:16.78    2:17.41        
      29.95   33.85   43.02   30.59                                
  7 Meeder, Lindsey            8 TrinityChristian-PC  2:25.14    2:23.49        
      30.48   37.22   41.29   34.50                                
  8 King, Amanda                 FAU                  2:26.42    2:25.96        
      32.76   37.96   42.10   33.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Milano, Deidre            6T Pine Crest-BD        2:31.00    2:28.67        
      31.62   36.12   46.78   34.15                                
 10 Moeller, Stephanie           St. Andrew's-PC      2:27.13    2:30.01        
      31.68   37.17   46.12   35.04                                
 11 Nederlanden, Jessica         Westminster-BD       2:27.98    2:31.93        
      31.63   36.40   47.69   36.21                                
 12 Stanco, Cara              10 C Springs Charte-BD  2:33.00    2:34.91        
      33.20   41.55   43.91   36.25                                
 13 Vitro, Kristen            FR Nbps-FG              2:32.66    2:35.36        
      34.59   38.99   47.62   34.16                                
 14 Godden, Kaitlin           SR Pope                 2:29.73    2:35.67        
      32.07   42.23   46.62   34.75                                
 15 Simler, Allison           SR Nbps-FG              2:30.89    2:36.30        
      34.58   38.46   46.39   36.87                                
 16 Hicks, Paige               6 C Springs Charte-BD  2:35.12    2:38.71        
      35.72   39.90   45.01   38.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kreiger, Alicia           JR Nbps-FG              2:39.48    2:39.22        
      35.01   40.92   45.43   37.86                                
 18 Offerdahl, Ali               Westminster-BD       2:38.53    2:39.43        
      32.39   40.81   50.53   35.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Peterson, Melody             Westminster-BD       2:49.94    2:47.92        
      35.45   43.60   49.00   39.87                                
 20 Phillips, Kayla           FR Pope                      NT    2:54.08        
      38.74   45.27   47.59   42.48                                
 21 DeVries, Julie               St. Andrew's-PC      2:50.11    2:54.30        
      39.05   46.90   47.28   41.07                                
 22 Berger, Laura                St. Andrew's-PC           NT    2:57.35        
      39.88   44.43   51.77   41.27                                
 23 Truitt, Kelly             SR Pompano Beach-BD     2:54.06    2:58.12        
      34.72   44.25   56.04   43.11                                
 24 Klingel, Katie               St. Andrew's-PC           NT    3:00.71        
      44.50   40.13   56.61   39.47                                
 25 Jasbon, Nicolle              FAU                  3:10.72    3:08.36        
      40.79   50.01   52.28   45.28                                
 26 Paez, Melanie             JR Pompano Beach-BD     3:17.45    3:20.87        
      44.46   50.24   57.98   48.19                                
 27 Jacobson, Hannah           9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  3:42.40    3:37.16        
      45.49   58.26 1:04.32   49.09                                
 -- Aube, Genevieve              Nbps-FG              2:43.27         DQ        
      33.70   40.49   49.96   36.14                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pedraza, Joey             JR Pine Crest-BD        1:58.74    1:54.50 AA-A   
      25.05   29.48   33.25   26.72                                
  2 Geri, Pedro               JR Pine Crest-BD        2:01.32    2:01.53        
      26.23   30.95   36.91   27.44                                
  3 Hicks, Brandon            10 C Springs Charte-BD  2:05.93    2:03.10        
      26.97   31.39   36.50   28.24                                
  4 Manousos, Nicholas        FR Pine Crest-BD        2:08.75    2:06.77        
      29.45   34.59   34.50   28.23                                
  5 Forsythe, Vaughn          JR Nbps-FG              2:08.08    2:08.09        
      27.06   33.95   38.02   29.06                                
  6 Polin, Max                SR Nbps-FG              2:08.40    2:08.91        
      26.94   33.15   39.75   29.07                                
  7 Lilly, Erik                  Westminster-BD       2:12.16    2:09.58        
      28.85   36.55   36.19   27.99                                
  8 Grassano, Andrew          10 Grandview Prep-PC    2:22.03    2:20.88        
      27.24   35.39   45.10   33.15                                
B - Final
  9 Alicondro, Sean           SR Pope                 2:24.37    2:24.47        
      31.69   36.58   41.43   34.77                                
 10 Pechter, Wyatt               St. Andrew's-PC      2:28.62    2:31.23        
      32.61   39.77   45.24   33.61                                
 11 Cline, Daniel             JR Pompano Beach-BD     2:37.02    2:32.37        
      30.25   38.63   48.93   34.56                                
 12 Levy, Joel                SO Pine Crest-BD        2:34.93    2:32.53        
      33.34   38.51   48.24   32.44                                
 13 Anderson, Chris              St. Andrew's-PC      2:37.43    2:33.10        
      32.69   37.83   49.35   33.23                                
 14 Vandercook, Steven           FAU                  2:37.26    2:33.17        
      31.40   39.60   46.46   35.71                                
 15 Aube, Sebastian           FR Nbps-FG              2:35.06    2:33.44        
      32.33   37.82   49.21   34.08                                
 -- Martinez, Jarian          FR Pompano Beach-BD     2:39.53         NS        
      32.07   41.70   52.54                                        
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedraza, Joey             JR Pine Crest-BD        1:54.58    1:58.74        
      25.21   30.79   34.18   28.56                                
  2 Geri, Pedro               JR Pine Crest-BD        1:59.98    2:01.32        
      25.24   31.02   36.56   28.50                                
  3 Hicks, Brandon            10 C Springs Charte-BD  2:01.93    2:05.93        
      27.06   32.82   37.22   28.83                                
  4 Forsythe, Vaughn          JR Nbps-FG              2:08.01    2:08.08        
      26.41   33.58   39.00   29.09                                
  5 Polin, Max                SR Nbps-FG              2:08.02    2:08.40        
      26.03   31.66   40.44   30.27                                
  6 Manousos, Nicholas        FR Pine Crest-BD        2:09.25    2:08.75        
      29.57   35.04   35.16   28.98                                
  7 Lilly, Erik                  Westminster-BD       2:16.78    2:12.16        
      29.57   34.95   37.20   30.44                                
  8 Grassano, Andrew          10 Grandview Prep-PC    2:22.25    2:22.03        
      27.37   35.36   44.53   34.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Alicondro, Sean           SR Pope                 2:23.45    2:24.37        
      31.66   36.30   41.68   34.73                                
 10 Pechter, Wyatt               St. Andrew's-PC      2:27.11    2:28.62        
      31.37   38.07   44.85   34.33                                
 11 Levy, Joel                SO Pine Crest-BD        2:34.69    2:34.93        
      33.23   38.76   48.23   34.71                                
 12 Aube, Sebastian           FR Nbps-FG              2:38.12    2:35.06        
      32.29   38.52   49.20   35.05                                
 13 Cline, Daniel             JR Pompano Beach-BD     2:29.52    2:37.02        
      30.16   41.81   51.35   33.70                                
 14 Vandercook, Steven           FAU                  2:35.73    2:37.26        
      31.10   40.41   48.50   37.25                                
 15 Anderson, Chris              St. Andrew's-PC      2:55.11    2:37.43        
      32.55   38.87   49.87   36.14                                
 16 Martinez, Jarian          FR Pompano Beach-BD     2:30.96    2:39.53        
      31.91   41.74   50.29   35.59                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mattfolk, Alex               St. Andrew's-PC           NT    2:42.22        
      32.34   45.99   48.42   35.47                                
 18 Harel-Canada, Anthony        Westminster-BD       2:38.08    2:43.01        
      34.34   42.98   47.22   38.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hall, Brad                   Westminster-BD       2:44.85    2:46.21        
      34.84   43.51   47.69   40.17                                
 20 Coz, Joey                    St. Andrew's-PC      2:48.11    2:49.80        
      34.11   51.02   46.25   38.42                                
 21 Canzani, Jeffrey          SO Pompano Beach-BD     2:50.81    2:51.53        
      32.55   45.65   50.50   42.83                                
 -- Scharf, Dustin            SO Pompano Beach-BD     2:51.11         DQ        
      35.49   46.59   52.91   41.87                                
 -- Maya, Julian                 FAU                  3:02.04         NS        
      37.13   48.16   51.75                                        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      FR Pompano Beach-BD       24.81      24.54        
  2 Marsh, Katie                 St. Andrew's-PC        25.20      24.98        
  3 Quinn, Meghan             SO Pine Crest-BD          25.56      25.56        
  4 Lambert, Courtney            Kings Academy-PC       25.89      26.15        
  5 Vitro, Kacie                 Nbps-FG                26.13      26.35        
  6 McGovern, Maraih           8 TrinityChristian-PC    26.38      26.43        
  7 Milanese, Missy              Westminster-BD         26.64      26.47        
  8 Ellis, Katie              12 C Springs Charte-BD    26.53      26.81        
B - Final
  9 Manousos, Morgan          JR Pine Crest-BD          26.75      26.42        
 10 Jernstrom, Jana           JR Nbps-FG                26.79      26.61        
 11 Kazmin, Jessica           8T Pine Crest-BD          27.32      26.92        
 12 Berry, Rachel                Westminster-BD         27.22      27.23        
 13 Young, Caroline              St. Andrew's-PC        27.45      27.44        
 14 Hetzel, Bianca               Kings Academy-PC       27.29      27.67        
 15 Kristiansen, Ashley          St. Andrew's-PC        27.47      27.76        
 -- Moseley, Lara             FR Pine Crest-BD          27.05         NS        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      FR Pompano Beach-BD       24.25      24.81        
  2 Marsh, Katie                 St. Andrew's-PC        24.81      25.20        
  3 Quinn, Meghan             SO Pine Crest-BD          25.03      25.56        
  4 Lambert, Courtney            Kings Academy-PC       26.11      25.89        
  5 Vitro, Kacie                 Nbps-FG                26.01      26.13        
  6 McGovern, Maraih           8 TrinityChristian-PC    29.12      26.38        
  7 Ellis, Katie              12 C Springs Charte-BD    26.48      26.53        
  8 Milanese, Missy              Westminster-BD         26.49      26.64        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Manousos, Morgan          JR Pine Crest-BD          26.49      26.75        
 10 Jernstrom, Jana           JR Nbps-FG                26.88      26.79        
 11 Moseley, Lara             FR Pine Crest-BD          25.50      27.05        
 12 Berry, Rachel                Westminster-BD         27.59      27.22        
 13 Hetzel, Bianca               Kings Academy-PC       27.20      27.29        
 14 Kazmin, Jessica           8T Pine Crest-BD          26.68      27.32        
 15 Young, Caroline              St. Andrew's-PC        27.03      27.45        
 16 Kristiansen, Ashley          St. Andrew's-PC        27.48      27.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lindwall, Anne               Westminster-BD         27.88      27.49        
 18 Marre, Marylee            SO Pope                      NT      27.77        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Crimmins, Meghan             Westminster-BD         28.20      27.88        
 20 Ciraulo, Alexandra        SO Pope                   27.30      28.18        
 21 Moretto, Alyiece          SR Pompano Beach-BD       28.17      28.20        
 22 Gay, Zoey                    St. Andrew's-PC        28.01      28.24        
 23 Hanley, Caitlan           SO Pompano Beach-BD       28.13      29.42        
 24 Montano, Georgia           9 C Springs Charte-BD    30.01      30.11        
 25 Connin, Kate              11 Summit Christian-PC    29.25      30.61        
 26 Campo, Alexandra           6 C Springs Charte-BD    30.01      30.75        
 27 Chick, Amanda             12 Grandview Prep-PC      31.64      31.29        
 28 Kranz, Alissa                Kings Academy-PC       30.81      32.16        
 29 Kornstein, Monica          9 Summit Christian-PC    33.71      32.45        
 30 Casas, Valeria            JR Pope                   33.85      32.56        
 31 Szaras, Lisa              FR Pope                   36.05      33.39        
 32 Alderman, Erica           10 TrinityChristian-PC    31.67      35.03        
 33 Anderson, Debbi           FR Pompano Beach-BD       34.87      35.06        
 34 Michard, Dyanne           12 Summit Christian-PC    34.70      35.09        
 35 Baublitz, Colleen            FAU                    37.40      35.16        
 36 Schlicht, Isabel             FAU                    36.87      35.35        
 37 Cooper, Laura             12 Grandview Prep-PC      35.96      36.46        
 38 Kushnick, Alyson          FR Nbps-FG                34.32      37.27        
 39 Strickland, Brie           8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    38.40      37.62        
 40 Myer, Ziva                   FAU                    38.28      37.90        
 41 Groelle, Chelsea             Kings Academy-PC       38.74      38.52        
 42 Carleton, Whitney         12 TrinityChristian-PC    34.96      38.66        
 43 Moser, Michelle              FAU                    35.58      38.80        
 44 Triadade, Meleq           10 Summit Christian-PC    36.28      39.45        
 45 Silva, Danielle            8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    39.30      39.72        
 46 Rich, Brittney            FR Nbps-FG                40.01      50.75        
 -- Burnside, Hillyer          7 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    29.70         NS        
 -- Morris, Lucia              6 C Springs Charte-BD    28.00         NS        
 -- Warmington, Alyssa         9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    38.80         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Van Zee, Jonathan         10 Summit Christian-PC    23.05      22.53        
  2 Smith, Tyler              JR Pine Crest-BD          23.04      22.57        
  3 Garrido, Fernando         JR Pine Crest-BD          22.51      22.59        
  4 McCauley, Morgan             St. Andrew's-PC        22.53      22.77        
  5 Carbonell, Kevin             St. Andrew's-PC        23.09      22.89        
  6 Milby, Nick                  St. Andrew's-PC        22.77      23.02        
  7 Auchenbach, Matt             Westminster-BD         23.12      23.37        
  8 Boettcher, Alex           FR Pine Crest-BD          23.55      23.43        
B - Final
  9 Shahan, James             SR Pompano Beach-BD       24.13      24.05        
 10 Cochran, Mike                Westminster-BD         23.93      24.15        
 11 Weil, Seth                   St. Andrew's-PC        24.34      24.42        
 12 Melvin, Matt              JR Pope                   24.30      24.50        
 13 Van Zee, Nathan           12 Summit Christian-PC    24.69      24.64        
 13 Pardo, Antonio             9 C Springs Charte-BD    24.51      24.64        
 15 Sands, Dakota             FR Pompano Beach-BD       24.89      24.95        
 16 Lambert, Daniel              Kings Academy-PC       25.09      25.28        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrido, Fernando         JR Pine Crest-BD          22.28      22.51        
  2 McCauley, Morgan             St. Andrew's-PC        23.01      22.53        
  3 Milby, Nick                  St. Andrew's-PC        23.29      22.77        
  4 Smith, Tyler              JR Pine Crest-BD          22.29      23.04        
  5 Van Zee, Jonathan         10 Summit Christian-PC    22.09      23.05        
  6 Carbonell, Kevin             St. Andrew's-PC        22.90      23.09        
  7 Auchenbach, Matt             Westminster-BD         23.30      23.12        
  8 Boettcher, Alex           FR Pine Crest-BD          23.89      23.55        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cochran, Mike                Westminster-BD         24.42      23.93        
 10 Shahan, James             SR Pompano Beach-BD       23.87      24.13        
 11 Melvin, Matt              JR Pope                   23.45      24.30        
 12 Weil, Seth                   St. Andrew's-PC        24.48      24.34        
 13 Pardo, Antonio             9 C Springs Charte-BD    24.41      24.51        
 14 Van Zee, Nathan           12 Summit Christian-PC    24.22      24.69        
 15 Sands, Dakota             FR Pompano Beach-BD       25.16      24.89        
 16 Lambert, Daniel              Kings Academy-PC       24.98      25.09        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lilly, Chris                 Westminster-BD         26.31      25.16        
 18 Brown, Alex               11 C Springs Charte-BD    24.87      25.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Valenti, Derrick          11 C Springs Charte-BD    25.89      25.63        
 20 Berry, Matt                  Westminster-BD         27.59      26.16        
 21 Hedrick, Burk                Kings Academy-PC       28.41      26.70        
 22 Udell, Sean               JR Pine Crest-BD          27.70      27.30        
 23 Carrier, Joseph           SO Pompano Beach-BD       26.94      27.39        
 24 Malpas, Drew              12 TrinityChristian-PC    27.65      27.44        
 25 Gruetter, Stephan         SO Pompano Beach-BD          NT      27.89        
 26 Vega, James               12 Summit Christian-PC    28.10      28.00        
 27 Alicondro, Kyle           SO Pope                   27.25      28.32        
 28 Roselli, Scott            10 TrinityChristian-PC    28.19      28.36        
 29 Maya, Julian                 FAU                    35.90      28.93        
 30 Huprich, Keith               FAU                    31.09      29.20        
 31 Jenkins, James               Kings Academy-PC       29.31      29.25        
 32 Alexeev, Paul             11 C Springs Charte-BD    30.11      29.28        
 33 Carminari, Anthony        11 Grandview Prep-PC      29.93      29.32        
 34 Horine, Joe               FR Nbps-FG                29.24      29.44        
 35 Needleman, Ethan           8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    31.07      29.57        
 36 Jacques, Rick                Kings Academy-PC       29.38      29.72        
 37 Cleary, Brian             SO Nbps-FG                30.41      30.05        
 38 Happl, Kermeth            12 Summit Christian-PC    34.51      30.76        
 39 Forbes, Drexel               FAU                    33.02      32.18        
 40 Goodman, Kyle             12 Grandview Prep-PC      31.73      32.53        
 41 Del Valle, Jordan          9 Grandview Prep-PC      33.41      32.92        
 42 Simpson, Isiah               FAU                    37.18      34.06        
 43 Brog, Addison             10 TrinityChristian-PC    32.86      34.08        
 44 Ansell, Thomas             7 TrinityChristian-PC    33.97      34.82        
 45 Mulder, Paul              FR Nbps-FG                37.44      35.21        
 46 Kostick, Jared             7 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    40.50      42.31        
 -- Gardener, Christopher     SO Pope                   27.54         NS        
 -- Schnorr, Tim              11 Grandview Prep-PC      31.67         NS        
 -- Weber, Max                10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    28.20         NS        
 -- Beckman, Andrew           10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    28.32         NS        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bertolino, Michele           St. Andrew's-PC           NT     450.75        
  2 Couch, Savannah           6T Pine Crest-BD             NT     314.90        
  3 Carroll, Maya                Pine Crest-BD             NT     224.15        
 -- Lunn, Chelsea                Pine Crest-BD             NT         DQ        
 -- Goldberg, Samantha           Pine Crest-BD             NT         DQ        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saley, Sean               SO Pompano Beach-BD      344.30     463.40        
  2 Garcia, Noah                 FAU                       NT     418.20        
  3 Beard, Tyler                 Westminster-BD        212.10     395.95        
  4 Kaye, Matt                   Westminster-BD        206.10     351.85        
  5 Richman, Devin               St. Andrew's-PC           NT     292.80        
  6 Johnson, Cory             SO Pine Crest-BD             NT     286.30        
  7 Stahl, Ian                7T Pine Crest-BD             NT     263.35        
  8 Sacks, Christopher           St. Andrew's-PC           NT     233.20        
  9 Herbert, Aristotle           St. Andrew's-PC           NT     209.45        
 -- Higer, Adam                  Pine Crest-BD             NT         DQ        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kranz, Ashley                Westminster-BD         59.80      59.11        
      27.79   31.32                                                
  2 Smith, Sune A             SR Pine Crest-BD        1:01.50    1:00.74        
      28.56   32.18                                                
  3 Kazmin, Jessica           8T Pine Crest-BD        1:02.86    1:01.89        
      28.92   32.97                                                
  4 Erdman, Tiffany           10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:03.39    1:03.27        
      29.90   33.37                                                
  5 Rahrig, Tracey               Kings Academy-PC     1:06.98    1:04.32        
      30.49   33.83                                                
  6 Berry, Rachel                Westminster-BD       1:07.44    1:05.87        
      30.51   35.36                                                
  7 Dang, Thu                 FR Pine Crest-BD        1:07.97    1:07.93        
      31.47   36.46                                                
  8 Kristiansen, Ashley          St. Andrew's-PC      1:09.70    1:09.56        
      31.81   37.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Godden, Kaitlin           SR Pope                 1:09.91    1:08.73        
      31.68   37.05                                                
 10 Quinn, Katie              7T Pine Crest-BD        1:11.62    1:11.43        
      32.13   39.30                                                
 11 Montano, Georgia           9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:12.74    1:12.11        
      33.40   38.71                                                
 12 Bruens, Harper               FAU                  1:14.76    1:17.07        
      34.91   42.16                                                
 13 Maguire, Viviana          SR Pope                 1:15.67    1:18.08        
      35.66   42.42                                                
 14 Bidun, Desiree            FR Pope                 1:20.90    1:18.43        
      36.17   42.26                                                
 15 Neves, Jessica            12 Grandview Prep-PC    1:21.09    1:18.55        
      34.23   44.32                                                
 -- Alves, Crystal               FAU                  1:16.74         NS        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kranz, Ashley                Westminster-BD       1:01.74      59.80        
      28.29   31.51                                                
  2 Smith, Sune A             SR Pine Crest-BD        1:00.48    1:01.50        
      29.25   32.25                                                
  3 Kazmin, Jessica           8T Pine Crest-BD        1:01.65    1:02.86        
      29.31   33.55                                                
  4 Erdman, Tiffany           10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:02.04    1:03.39        
      29.24   34.15                                                
  5 Rahrig, Tracey               Kings Academy-PC     1:05.22    1:06.98        
      31.03   35.95                                                
  6 Berry, Rachel                Westminster-BD       1:08.89    1:07.44        
      31.27   36.17                                                
  7 Dang, Thu                 FR Pine Crest-BD        1:07.44    1:07.97        
      31.16   36.81                                                
  8 Kristiansen, Ashley          St. Andrew's-PC      1:08.11    1:09.70        
      31.79   37.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Godden, Kaitlin           SR Pope                 1:10.09    1:09.91        
      31.68   38.23                                                
 10 Quinn, Katie              7T Pine Crest-BD        1:15.48    1:11.62        
      32.25   39.37                                                
 11 Montano, Georgia           9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:12.06    1:12.74        
      33.23   39.51                                                
 12 Bruens, Harper               FAU                  1:13.80    1:14.76        
      33.58   41.18                                                
 13 Maguire, Viviana          SR Pope                      NT    1:15.67        
      34.40   41.27                                                
 14 Alves, Crystal               FAU                  1:20.10    1:16.74        
      34.63   42.11                                                
 15 Bidun, Desiree            FR Pope                 1:18.34    1:20.90        
      36.26   44.64                                                
 16 Neves, Jessica            12 Grandview Prep-PC    1:18.40    1:21.09        
      33.58   47.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shahan, Lesley            SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:21.75    1:22.27        
      37.45   44.82                                                
 18 Ellis, Kelly               8 C Springs Charte-BD  1:24.00    1:24.20        
      36.93   47.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brolley, Megan               St. Andrew's-PC           NT    1:36.11        
      42.09   54.02                                                
 20 Kottler, Angel             8 C Springs Charte-BD  1:37.39    1:36.82        
      42.45   54.37                                                
 21 Rodgers, Natalie             Westminster-BD            NT    1:37.24        
      43.65   53.59                                                
 22 Chalstrom, Christine         St. Andrew's-PC           NT    1:37.32        
      39.79   57.53                                                
 23 Ellis, Molly               7 C Springs Charte-BD  1:24.00    1:38.99        
      43.21   55.78                                                
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Tyler              JR Pine Crest-BD          55.85      53.92        
      25.02   28.90                                                
  2 Polin, Max                SR Nbps-FG                54.42      54.76        
      25.48   29.28                                                
  3 Burgs, Brett              JR Pine Crest-BD          56.13      56.01        
      26.52   29.49                                                
  4 Hicks, Brandon            10 C Springs Charte-BD    56.03      56.17        
      26.62   29.55                                                
  5 Morin, Pat                   Westminster-BD         56.65      56.71        
      26.70   30.01                                                
  6 Forsythe, Vaughn          JR Nbps-FG                59.03      58.41        
      26.70   31.71                                                
  7 Grassano, Andrew          10 Grandview Prep-PC    1:02.81    1:01.92        
      28.13   33.79                                                
  8 Berry, Matt                  Westminster-BD       1:05.98    1:02.03        
      28.26   33.77                                                
B - Final
  9 Cline, Daniel             JR Pompano Beach-BD     1:10.99    1:05.49        
      30.59   34.90                                                
 10 Pechter, Wyatt               St. Andrew's-PC      1:09.87    1:08.16        
      31.68   36.48                                                
 11 Vandercook, Steven           FAU                  1:10.94    1:10.26        
      32.51   37.75                                                
 12 Canzani, Jeffrey          SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:17.50    1:12.35        
      31.55   40.80                                                
 13 May, Jeff                    St. Andrew's-PC      1:13.66    1:15.03        
      33.77   41.26                                                
 14 Harel-Canada, Anthony        Westminster-BD       1:20.04    1:15.99        
      35.30   40.69                                                
 15 Gruetter, Stephan         SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:17.78    1:18.44        
      31.94   46.50                                                
 16 Richey, jason             JR Pine Crest-BD        1:17.18    1:20.22        
      33.55   46.67                                                
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Polin, Max                SR Nbps-FG                54.98      54.42        
      25.39   29.03                                                
  2 Smith, Tyler              JR Pine Crest-BD          55.21      55.85        
      25.35   30.50                                                
  3 Hicks, Brandon            10 C Springs Charte-BD    57.26      56.03        
      26.55   29.48                                                
  4 Burgs, Brett              JR Pine Crest-BD          55.09      56.13        
      26.28   29.85                                                
  5 Morin, Pat                   Westminster-BD         58.66      56.65        
      26.41   30.24                                                
  6 Forsythe, Vaughn          JR Nbps-FG                58.28      59.03        
      26.94   32.09                                                
  7 Grassano, Andrew          10 Grandview Prep-PC    1:01.13    1:02.81        
      28.50   34.31                                                
  8 Berry, Matt                  Westminster-BD       1:08.59    1:05.98        
      30.81   35.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pechter, Wyatt               St. Andrew's-PC      1:07.91    1:09.87        
      32.28   37.59                                                
 10 Vandercook, Steven           FAU                  1:13.78    1:10.94        
      31.93   39.01                                                
 11 Cline, Daniel             JR Pompano Beach-BD     1:02.86    1:10.99        
      30.67   40.32                                                
 12 May, Jeff                    St. Andrew's-PC      1:14.17    1:13.66        
      33.66   40.00                                                
 13 Richey, jason             JR Pine Crest-BD        1:15.84    1:17.18        
      34.67   42.51                                                
 14 Canzani, Jeffrey          SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:19.14    1:17.50        
      34.88   42.62                                                
 15 Gruetter, Stephan         SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:20.12    1:17.78        
      33.24   44.54                                                
 16 Harel-Canada, Anthony        Westminster-BD       1:19.91    1:20.04        
      35.79   44.25                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McGinnis, Conor              St. Andrew's-PC           NT    1:36.13        
      43.25   52.88                                                
 -- Polastek, Sam             SO Pine Crest-BD        1:17.90         DQ        
      34.65   40.48                                                
 -- Scharf, Dustin            SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:19.09         DQ        
      36.11   44.29                                                
 -- Richman, Mason               St. Andrew's-PC      1:36.09         DQ        
      33.98   48.86                                                
 -- Fabiano, Michael          JR Pope                   57.05         NS        
 -- Larusky, Nathan            6 Summit Christian-PC       NT         NS        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      FR Pompano Beach-BD       54.93      53.14        
      26.14   27.00                                                
  2 Sinska, Sabina            JR Pine Crest-BD          55.02      53.50        
      26.09   27.41                                                
  3 Vitro, Kacie                 Nbps-FG                56.48      55.97        
      27.79   28.18                                                
  4 Quinn, Meghan             SO Pine Crest-BD          56.01      56.50        
      26.96   29.54                                                
  5 Soutar, Lauren            JR Pine Crest-BD          56.62      56.74        
      27.56   29.18                                                
  6 Jernstrom, Jana           JR Nbps-FG                59.55      58.11        
      27.65   30.46                                                
  7 Carrion, Frances          JR Nbps-FG                58.28      58.79        
      28.47   30.32                                                
  8 Lambert, Courtney            Kings Academy-PC       59.76      59.36        
      28.30   31.06                                                
B - Final
  9 Erdman, Tiffany           10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:00.17      58.82        
      28.00   30.82                                                
 10 Syse, Jannike             JR Pompano Beach-BD     1:00.47    1:00.01        
      28.66   31.35                                                
 11 Ellis, Katie              12 C Springs Charte-BD  1:01.28    1:00.86        
      29.58   31.28                                                
 12 Vitro, Kristen            FR Nbps-FG              1:00.85    1:00.91        
      29.45   31.46                                                
 13 Lindwall, Anne               Westminster-BD       1:01.71    1:01.31        
      28.92   32.39                                                
 14 Hetzel, Bianca               Kings Academy-PC     1:02.76    1:04.29        
      30.91   33.38                                                
 -- Moseley, Lara             FR Pine Crest-BD        1:01.07         NS        
 -- Offerdahl, Ali               Westminster-BD       1:00.53         NS        
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eisenring, Stephanie      FR Pompano Beach-BD       53.30      54.93        
      26.47   28.46                                                
  2 Sinska, Sabina            JR Pine Crest-BD          53.24      55.02        
      26.88   28.14                                                
  3 Quinn, Meghan             SO Pine Crest-BD          55.73      56.01        
      27.14   28.87                                                
  4 Vitro, Kacie                 Nbps-FG                55.93      56.48        
      27.96   28.52                                                
  5 Soutar, Lauren            JR Pine Crest-BD          54.59      56.62        
      27.53   29.09                                                
  6 Carrion, Frances          JR Nbps-FG                58.21      58.28        
      27.99   30.29                                                
  7 Jernstrom, Jana           JR Nbps-FG                58.76      59.55        
      28.37   31.18                                                
  8 Lambert, Courtney            Kings Academy-PC       56.69      59.76        
      28.07   31.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Erdman, Tiffany           10 TrinityChristian-PC    57.41    1:00.17        
      28.63   31.54                                                
 10 Syse, Jannike             JR Pompano Beach-BD       59.46    1:00.47        
      28.60   31.87                                                
 11 Offerdahl, Ali               Westminster-BD       1:01.34    1:00.53        
      28.45   32.08                                                
 12 Vitro, Kristen            FR Nbps-FG              1:00.89    1:00.85        
      29.70   31.15                                                
 13 Moseley, Lara             FR Pine Crest-BD          56.00    1:01.07        
      28.48   32.59                                                
 14 Ellis, Katie              12 C Springs Charte-BD  1:00.00    1:01.28        
      29.62   31.66                                                
 15 Lindwall, Anne               Westminster-BD       1:01.59    1:01.71        
      28.86   32.85                                                
 16 Hetzel, Bianca               Kings Academy-PC     1:00.92    1:02.76        
      30.32   32.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fox, Lauren                  St. Andrew's-PC      1:02.14    1:03.04        
      29.86   33.18                                                
 18 Ciraulo, Alexandra        SO Pope                10:00.20    1:03.41        
      30.32   33.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gay, Zoey                    St. Andrew's-PC      1:03.61    1:03.53        
      30.21   33.32                                                
 20 Ansell, Maggie            12 TrinityChristian-PC  1:06.42    1:04.70        
      30.82   33.88                                                
 21 Berger, Laura                St. Andrew's-PC      1:06.31    1:04.93        
      31.38   33.55                                                
 22 Elam, Baird                  St. Andrew's-PC      1:06.51    1:06.77        
      31.16   35.61                                                
 23 Hanley, Caitlan           SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:03.16    1:07.39        
      30.46   36.93                                                
 24 Mauck, Katrina               Westminster-BD       1:08.37    1:07.68        
      33.15   34.53                                                
 25 Neves, Jessica            12 Grandview Prep-PC    1:02.40    1:08.85        
      33.47   35.38                                                
 26 McCormick, Kylie             Westminster-BD       1:10.23    1:09.44        
      32.51   36.93                                                
 27 Chick, Amanda             12 Grandview Prep-PC    1:12.20    1:09.93        
      32.70   37.23                                                
 28 Horn, Monica               7 C Springs Charte-BD  1:11.88    1:11.85        
      33.96   37.89                                                
 29 Radu, Stephanie            9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:11.21    1:12.46        
      35.12   37.34                                                
 30 Michelson, Shannon        FR Pompano Beach-BD     1:15.24    1:13.57        
      33.66   39.91                                                
 31 Weingard, Meghan          SO Pope                 1:12.14    1:14.47        
      35.22   39.25                                                
 32 Dekaj, Christiana            FAU                  1:26.48    1:15.58        
      36.87   38.71                                                
 33 Kornstein, Monica          9 Summit Christian-PC  1:20.70    1:15.70        
      34.54   41.16                                                
 34 Rogers, Alyson               FAU                  1:25.62    1:16.49        
      36.23   40.26                                                
 35 Sutton, Alexandra            FAU                  1:22.10    1:17.88        
      36.24   41.64                                                
 36 Marciales, Natalia        FR Pope                 1:20.60    1:20.87        
      36.81   44.06                                                
 37 Rogers, Lindsey              Kings Academy-PC     1:20.66    1:21.37        
      37.80   43.57                                                
 38 Schlicht, Isabel             FAU                  1:23.40    1:22.44        
      39.58   42.86                                                
 39 Alderman, Erica           10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:22.33    1:23.53        
      39.27   44.26                                                
 40 Baublitz, Colleen            FAU                  1:30.62    1:23.83        
      39.75   44.08                                                
 41 Michard, Dyanne           12 Summit Christian-PC  1:32.25    1:25.95        
      38.05   47.90                                                
 42 Carleton, Whitney         12 TrinityChristian-PC  1:29.16    1:26.16        
      40.20   45.96                                                
 43 Myer, Ziva                   FAU                  1:30.09    1:29.15        
      43.67   45.48                                                
 -- Moore, Lauren             10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:26.00         NS        
 -- Burnside, Hillyer          7 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:10.03         NS        
 -- Gale, Alicia               9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:09.60         NS        
 -- Warmington, Alyssa         9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:23.78         NS        
 -- Rodgers, Kristen             Kings Academy-PC     1:20.75         NS        
 -- Banon, Vennessa           JR Pope                 1:01.35         NS        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Geri, Pedro               JR Pine Crest-BD          49.10      48.59        
      23.74   24.85                                                
  2 Garrido, Fernando         JR Pine Crest-BD          49.10      48.68        
      23.58   25.10                                                
  3 Van Zee, Jonathan         10 Summit Christian-PC    50.20      49.14        
      23.88   25.26                                                
  4 McGrath, James               St. Andrew's-PC        49.94      49.37        
      24.35   25.02                                                
  5 Auchenbach, Matt             Westminster-BD         51.04      50.81        
      24.47   26.34                                                
  6 McCauley, Morgan             St. Andrew's-PC        51.03      51.12        
      24.38   26.74                                                
  7 Milby, Nick                  St. Andrew's-PC        51.47      51.53        
      24.56   26.97                                                
  8 Zann, Bryan               11 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    52.02      52.00        
      25.27   26.73                                                
B - Final
  9 Boettcher, Alex           FR Pine Crest-BD          52.05      51.72        
      24.75   26.97                                                
 10 Stevens, Justin              St. Andrew's-PC        52.81      53.02        
      25.33   27.69                                                
 11 Solley, Todd              SR Pompano Beach-BD       53.35      53.12        
      25.45   27.67                                                
 12 Melvin, Matt              JR Pope                   54.19      54.54        
      26.83   27.71                                                
 13 Shahan, James             SR Pompano Beach-BD       55.22      55.34        
      25.72   29.62                                                
 14 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SO Pine Crest-BD          54.32      55.60        
      26.81   28.79                                                
 15 Grassano, Alex            12 Grandview Prep-PC      55.95      55.88        
      26.99   28.89                                                
 16 Cochran, Mike                Westminster-BD         56.45      55.96        
      26.31   29.65                                                
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrido, Fernando         JR Pine Crest-BD          48.86      49.10        
      24.04   25.06                                                
  1 Geri, Pedro               JR Pine Crest-BD          49.29      49.10        
  3 McGrath, James               St. Andrew's-PC        50.01      49.94        
      24.61   25.33                                                
  4 Van Zee, Jonathan         10 Summit Christian-PC    49.81      50.20        
      24.23   25.97                                                
  5 McCauley, Morgan             St. Andrew's-PC        51.87      51.03        
      24.93   26.10                                                
  6 Auchenbach, Matt             Westminster-BD         51.25      51.04        
  7 Milby, Nick                  St. Andrew's-PC        52.99      51.47        
      26.07   25.40                                                
  8 Zann, Bryan               11 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC    52.62      52.02        
      25.31   26.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boettcher, Alex           FR Pine Crest-BD          51.91      52.05        
 10 Stevens, Justin              St. Andrew's-PC        53.85      52.81        
      25.34   27.47                                                
 11 Solley, Todd              SR Pompano Beach-BD       53.99      53.35        
      25.39   27.96                                                
 12 Melvin, Matt              JR Pope                   53.35      54.19        
 13 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SO Pine Crest-BD          55.07      54.32        
      26.74   27.58                                                
 14 Shahan, James             SR Pompano Beach-BD       54.46      55.22        
 15 Grassano, Alex            12 Grandview Prep-PC      56.54      55.95        
 16 Cochran, Mike                Westminster-BD         58.31      56.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Van Zee, Michael           9 Summit Christian-PC    51.68      57.17        
      27.02   30.15                                                
 18 Martin, Max                  Kings Academy-PC       59.15      57.46        
      27.83   29.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cable, John               10 TrinityChristian-PC    54.70      57.74        
      26.92   30.82                                                
 20 Valenti, Derrick          11 C Springs Charte-BD  1:00.01      59.01        
 21 Lambert, Daniel              Kings Academy-PC       57.86      59.19        
      26.53   32.66                                                
 22 Rodrigues, Caio              Westminster-BD       1:01.27    1:00.19        
      28.81   31.38                                                
 23 Arnold, Lee                  Westminster-BD       1:02.71    1:00.71        
      28.76   31.95                                                
 24 Gershon, Tyler            SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:02.05    1:01.77        
      29.57   32.20                                                
 25 Kinsey, Brett B           FR Nbps-FG              1:03.60    1:02.21        
      28.54   33.67                                                
 26 Malpas, Drew              12 TrinityChristian-PC  1:05.02    1:02.86        
      29.43   33.43                                                
 27 Alicondro, Kyle           SO Pope                 1:05.89    1:03.92        
      29.72   34.20                                                
 28 Garcia, Cachi                Kings Academy-PC     1:06.10    1:03.93        
      30.53   33.40                                                
 29 Shide, Austin              9 Grandview Prep-PC    1:04.50    1:04.07        
      31.50   32.57                                                
 30 Hampton, Blake             8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:03.26    1:09.46        
      33.94   35.52                                                
 31 Rogers, Jack              FR Nbps-FG              1:04.30    1:09.58        
      33.07   36.51                                                
 32 Alexeev, Paul             11 C Springs Charte-BD  1:17.05    1:09.71        
      31.90   37.81                                                
 33 Huprich, Keith               FAU                  1:17.54    1:10.40        
      34.10   36.30                                                
 34 Braggiotti, Michael        9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:14.46    1:10.95        
      34.35   36.60                                                
 35 Munoz, Kasey              12 C Springs Charte-BD  1:20.00    1:11.03        
      32.97   38.06                                                
 36 Stabile, John             FR Pompano Beach-BD          NT    1:14.00        
      33.65   40.35                                                
 37 Del Valle, Jordan          9 Grandview Prep-PC    1:21.34    1:18.14        
      35.83   42.31                                                
 38 Tilkin, Jonathan           6 Summit Christian-PC  1:18.16    1:18.57        
      37.27   41.30                                                
 39 Ansell, Thomas             7 TrinityChristian-PC  1:15.83    1:18.81        
      38.16   40.65                                                
 40 Goodman, Kyle             12 Grandview Prep-PC    1:18.64    1:19.79        
      36.32   43.47                                                
 41 Simpson, Isiah               FAU                  1:22.08    1:23.01        
      40.95   42.06                                                
 -- Gilman, Zach                 Kings Academy-PC     1:03.21         NS        
 -- Beckman, Andrew           10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:05.22         NS        
 -- Horine, Joe               FR Nbps-FG              1:11.09         NS        
    1:11.69                                                        
 -- McGrew, Tyler              7 Summit Christian-PC  1:13.96         NS        
 -- Weber, Max                10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:06.00         NS        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DeVenuto, Siena B         8T Pine Crest-BD        5:06.22    5:06.14        
      27.90   30.22   30.58   31.09   30.95   31.51   30.95   31.18
      31.35   30.41                                                
  2 Catania, Alex             SO Pine Crest-BD        5:12.45    5:12.58        
      28.82   30.71   31.60   31.71   31.86   31.81   31.81   31.69
      31.42   31.15                                                
  3 Parraga, Erika            JR Pine Crest-BD        5:14.86    5:17.66        
      28.40   30.45   31.50   32.04   32.53   32.54   32.45   32.69
      32.69   32.37                                                
  4 Briganty, Stephanie        9 C Springs Charte-BD  5:29.58    5:19.84        
      29.56   31.36   31.55   31.80   32.18   32.26   32.91   32.94
      32.76   32.52                                                
  5 Strassburger, Christina   JR Nbps-FG              5:38.19    5:31.61        
      29.89   32.13   33.06   33.23   33.42   33.65   34.07   34.44
      34.01   33.71                                                
  6 Milano, Deidre            6T Pine Crest-BD        5:37.30    5:39.49        
      30.06   32.53   34.10   34.63   34.89   34.69   34.82   34.80
      34.40   34.57                                                
  7 Ruch, Daniela              7 C Springs Charte-BD  5:55.98    5:56.66        
      32.13   34.98   35.95   36.28   36.55   36.45   36.53   36.55
      36.03   35.21                                                
  8 Brolley, Kate                St. Andrew's-PC      5:55.40    6:00.23        
      30.80   33.96   36.18   37.15   37.69   37.18   37.88   37.57
      36.88   34.94                                                
B - Final
  9 Rosen, Anna                  Westminster-BD       6:06.29    6:07.67        
      31.02   34.80   36.67   38.08   38.11   38.89   38.98   38.28
      37.81   35.03                                                
 10 Peterson, Melody             Westminster-BD       6:38.65    6:32.00        
      34.01   38.08   40.04   39.77   40.16   40.63   40.62   41.20
      40.47   37.02                                                
 11 Darsch, Shannon           SR Pope                 6:34.59    6:35.43        
      34.55   38.73   39.56   40.65   41.06   40.70   41.56   41.05
      40.73   36.84                                                
 12 Martinez, Rebecca         JR Pompano Beach-BD     6:56.96    6:46.13        
      32.17   37.67   40.26   41.27   41.42   42.61   43.09   42.65
      42.68   42.31                                                
 13 Varvarikos, Catherine        St. Andrew's-PC      6:46.33    6:48.71        
      34.99   39.41   41.63   41.55   41.98   42.08   42.21   42.74
      42.26   39.86                                                
 14 DeVries, Julie               St. Andrew's-PC      6:56.06    6:50.88        
      35.00   39.77   41.93   42.57   42.90   42.56   41.48 1:25.83
      39.26                                                        
 15 Armour, Ali                  St. Andrew's-PC      7:08.80    7:00.59        
      34.72   40.18   41.76   42.73   43.22   42.85   42.90   44.39
      44.92   42.92                                                
 16 Milanese, Chrissy            Westminster-BD       7:17.47    7:17.47        
      38.96   42.40   44.51   43.89 2:17.04   46.13   44.39   41.92
      23.84                                                        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeVenuto, Siena B         8T Pine Crest-BD        5:06.79    5:06.22        
      28.57   30.39   31.01   31.35   30.89   31.31   30.77   31.04
      31.06   29.83                                                
  2 Catania, Alex             SO Pine Crest-BD        5:16.22    5:12.45        
      29.40   31.47   31.67   31.56   31.64   31.67   31.55   31.66
      31.23   30.60                                                
  3 Parraga, Erika            JR Pine Crest-BD        5:12.55    5:14.86        
      30.02   32.13   32.26   32.18   31.29   31.03   31.61   31.59
      31.63   31.12                                                
  4 Briganty, Stephanie        9 C Springs Charte-BD  5:15.93    5:29.58        
      30.20   32.54   33.36   33.76   33.49   33.35   33.04   33.58
      33.14   33.12                                                
  5 Milano, Deidre            6T Pine Crest-BD        5:35.60    5:37.30        
      30.92   33.23   33.95   33.92   34.10   34.44   34.27   34.33
      34.23   33.91                                                
  6 Strassburger, Christina   JR Nbps-FG              5:37.38    5:38.19        
      30.95   32.66   33.17   33.91   33.85   34.00   34.43   34.85
      35.40   34.97                                                
  7 Brolley, Kate                St. Andrew's-PC      5:52.60    5:55.40        
      31.13   34.53   35.78   36.38   36.36   36.03   36.83   37.16
      36.85   34.35                                                
  8 Ruch, Daniela              7 C Springs Charte-BD  6:06.43    5:55.98        
      32.26   34.77   35.64   36.17   36.15   36.41   36.07   36.25
      35.98   36.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rosen, Anna                  Westminster-BD       6:09.45    6:06.29        
      31.68   35.24   37.39   37.10   37.52   37.83   37.89   38.27
      37.24   36.13                                                
 10 Darsch, Shannon           SR Pope                 6:25.45    6:34.59        
      34.51   37.93   39.00   39.68   40.96   40.92   40.96   41.08
      40.42   39.13                                                
 11 Peterson, Melody             Westminster-BD       6:45.56    6:38.65        
      33.74   38.14   39.99   41.50   41.21   41.96   41.29   41.67
      40.38   38.77                                                
 12 Varvarikos, Catherine        St. Andrew's-PC      6:44.01    6:46.33        
      36.16   39.36   40.66   40.91   41.30   41.56   41.79   41.84
      41.99   40.76                                                
 13 DeVries, Julie               St. Andrew's-PC      6:48.11    6:56.06        
      35.54   41.24   42.75   42.92   42.70   43.84   42.90   42.81
      42.32   39.04                                                
 14 Martinez, Rebecca         JR Pompano Beach-BD     6:33.00    6:56.96        
      32.62   38.26   41.30   42.57   42.99   44.11   44.09   44.35
      43.73   42.94                                                
 15 Armour, Ali                  St. Andrew's-PC      6:58.11    7:08.80        
      33.77   40.83   43.52   44.82   44.73   44.75   45.37   45.04
      44.32   41.65                                                
 16 Milanese, Chrissy            Westminster-BD       7:29.83    7:17.47        
      39.91   43.24   44.51   45.27   45.00   44.93   44.93   45.20
      44.47   40.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Delosa, Dana               8 C Springs Charte-BD  8:25.37    7:48.31        
      38.28   44.65   48.46   47.65   53.28   49.53   47.87 1:37.12
      41.47                                                        
 18 Carmichael, Caitlan       SO Pompano Beach-BD     8:14.12    8:25.70        
      41.74   49.10   51.72   51.90   52.31   53.42   52.37   53.48
      51.64   48.02                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Watson, Hillary           JR Pompano Beach-BD     8:37.91    8:36.83        
      42.59   48.91   51.32   53.55   54.63   54.60   54.80   53.50
      54.56   48.37                                                
 20 Delosa, Camille           12 C Springs Charte-BD  8:35.00    8:37.40        
      41.06   48.87   53.32   54.11   53.35   54.44   54.71   55.10
      54.14   48.30                                                
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pedraza, Joey             JR Pine Crest-BD        4:37.28    4:28.18 AA-A   
      24.19   26.64   26.98   27.43   27.28   27.47   27.36   27.42
      27.45   25.96                                                
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid            Pine Crest-BD        4:49.61    4:52.21        
      25.98   28.20   28.88   29.38   29.77   29.81   30.06   30.28
      30.23   29.62                                                
  3 Harding, Davin            10 C Springs Charte-BD  5:07.45    4:57.43        
      27.18   29.30   30.06   30.33   30.44   30.65   29.99   30.27
      30.10   29.11                                                
  4 Miranda, Stephano         FR Pine Crest-BD        4:59.68    4:57.58        
      27.01   29.35   29.96   30.41   30.43   30.74   30.39   30.20
      30.48   28.61                                                
  5 Lilly, Nick               SO Nbps-FG              5:10.00    5:02.87        
      26.97   29.48   30.35   30.94   30.72   31.04   30.91   31.06
      31.13   30.27                                                
  6 Flood, Elijah             FR Pine Crest-BD        5:03.02    5:05.70        
      26.70   29.37   30.47   31.45   30.83   31.49   31.75   32.14
      31.77   29.73                                                
  7 Kennedy, Tyler             9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  5:26.23    5:23.16        
      28.08   31.99   32.77   33.30   33.01   33.26   33.39   33.20
      32.48   31.68                                                
  8 Pierson, Logan               St. Andrew's-PC      5:26.64    5:37.86        
      29.22   32.31   34.59   33.94   35.04   34.92   34.91   34.76
      34.70   33.47                                                
B - Final
  9 Eagles, Robert            SR Pompano Beach-BD     5:26.86    5:29.33        
      28.94   31.69   32.94   33.24   33.80   33.83   34.59   34.65
      34.33   31.32                                                
 10 Maguire, Conor               St. Andrew's-PC      5:36.98    5:37.14        
      29.29   32.08   33.53   34.36   35.36   34.97   35.34   35.20
      34.90   32.11                                                
 11 Alicondro, Sean           SR Pope                 5:39.35    5:37.78        
      29.70   32.91   33.64   34.79   34.71   35.10   34.99   34.73
      34.45   32.76                                                
 12 Aube, Sebastian           FR Nbps-FG              6:02.17    6:05.05        
      32.46   35.74   37.18   37.53   38.06   37.85   38.13   37.22
      36.97   33.91                                                
 13 Ghattas, James            SO Pompano Beach-BD     6:07.29    6:09.41        
      31.00   34.88   36.73   37.86   38.62   39.23   37.58   39.24
      38.20   36.07                                                
 14 Sufferling, Blake            St. Andrew's-PC      6:26.62    6:25.98        
      33.81   37.65   38.15   39.59   39.52   40.43   39.77   39.94
      39.86   37.26                                                
 15 Larsen, Michael              St. Andrew's-PC      6:35.96    6:35.58        
      32.02   37.12   40.45   39.98   41.34   41.29   42.08   41.71
      41.20   38.39                                                
 16 Miglorisi, Chris          12 C Springs Charte-BD  6:39.28    6:46.10        
      33.49   37.48   39.99   42.29   42.33   42.90   42.95   42.31
      41.93   40.43                                                
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedraza, Joey             JR Pine Crest-BD        4:33.22    4:37.28 AA-A   
      24.55   27.58   28.24   28.31   28.18   28.65   28.26   28.21
      28.33   26.97                                                
  2 Goszczycki, Dawid            Pine Crest-BD        4:49.05    4:49.61        
      25.98   28.54   29.41   29.09   29.38   29.21   29.45   29.77
      29.88   28.90                                                
  3 Miranda, Stephano         FR Pine Crest-BD        5:01.41    4:59.68        
      26.95   30.04   30.36   30.19   30.14   30.46   30.49   30.72
      30.88   29.45                                                
  4 Flood, Elijah             FR Pine Crest-BD        5:10.89    5:03.02        
      27.04   30.14   30.55   30.46   30.61   30.60   31.38   31.51
      31.38   29.35                                                
  5 Harding, Davin            10 C Springs Charte-BD  4:56.57    5:07.45        
      27.46   29.60   30.51   30.88   31.52   31.51   31.41   31.71
      31.68   31.17                                                
  6 Lilly, Nick               SO Nbps-FG              5:16.45    5:10.00        
      27.88   30.25   31.05   31.34   31.57   32.13   31.55   31.69
      31.94   30.60                                                
  7 Kennedy, Tyler             9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  5:31.85    5:26.23        
      28.67   32.28   33.30   33.18   33.42   33.59   33.86   33.38
      32.69   31.86                                                
  8 Pierson, Logan               St. Andrew's-PC      5:48.17    5:26.64        
      29.31   31.51   32.64   32.94   33.55   33.99   33.78   34.46
      32.57   31.89                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eagles, Robert            SR Pompano Beach-BD     5:35.74    5:26.86        
      29.18   32.02   32.82   33.42   33.60   33.55   33.89   33.89
      32.97   31.52                                                
 10 Maguire, Conor               St. Andrew's-PC      5:45.11    5:36.98        
      28.85   32.80   33.95   34.34   34.33   33.86   34.82   35.25
      34.66   34.12                                                
 11 Alicondro, Sean           SR Pope                 5:35.64    5:39.35        
      29.79   32.62   33.48   34.39   34.55   35.09   35.49   35.16
      34.94   33.84                                                
 12 Aube, Sebastian           FR Nbps-FG              6:10.90    6:02.17        
      32.28   35.16   36.44   36.81   37.11   37.16   37.28   37.24
      36.74   35.95                                                
 13 Ghattas, James            SO Pompano Beach-BD     6:12.27    6:07.29        
      30.49   35.29   37.33   37.74   37.89   37.86   38.31   38.93
      37.94   35.51                                                
 14 Sufferling, Blake            St. Andrew's-PC      6:48.52    6:26.62        
      32.86   36.50   38.34   39.99   39.49   40.82   40.15   41.13
      40.56   36.78                                                
 15 Larsen, Michael              St. Andrew's-PC      6:38.71    6:35.96        
      33.14   38.03   41.19   40.79   42.03   40.48   41.51   41.24
      39.93   37.62                                                
 16 Miglorisi, Chris          12 C Springs Charte-BD  6:21.02    6:39.28        
      35.15   38.01   39.22   40.14   40.40   41.20   41.10   41.88
      42.07   40.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farley, William           FR Pompano Beach-BD     6:46.56    6:42.55        
      30.67   37.81   41.25   41.09   42.21   42.99   42.83   42.65
      41.93   39.12                                                
 18 Bilboa, Axel Lewis        SO Pompano Beach-BD          NT    7:17.02        
      36.73   43.88   45.01   46.09   44.64   45.26   46.25   45.53
      44.37   39.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Burge, Ben                   Westminster-BD       7:44.35    7:27.04        
      36.54   41.81   43.81   15.71 3:37.11 1:32.06                
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                1:45.65    1:42.76        
     1) Quinn, Meghan SO                2) Manousos, Morgan JR            
     3) Soutar, Lauren JR               4) Sinska, Sabina JR              
       25.55    26.33    26.15    24.73                                    
  2 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 1:48.30    1:46.14        
     1) Vitro, Kacie                    2) Strassburger, Christina JR     
     3) Jernstrom, Jana JR              4) Carrion, Frances JR            
       26.73    26.50    27.19    25.72                                    
  3 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             1:52.37    1:47.69        
     1) Moretto, Alyiece SR             2) Hanley, Caitlan SO             
     3) Syse, Jannike JR                4) Eisenring, Stephanie FR        
       27.78    28.38    27.11    24.42                                    
  4 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:48.21    1:48.97        
     1) Marsh, Katie                    2) Kristiansen, Ashley            
     3) Gay, Zoey                       4) Young, Caroline                
       25.35    27.63    28.02    27.97                                    
  5 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:49.90    1:49.75        
     1) Lindwall, Anne                  2) Wiriath, Aurelie               
     3) Crimmins, Meghan                4) Berry, Rachel                  
       27.39    27.77    27.52    27.07                                    
  6 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     1:50.80    1:49.97        
     1) Hicks, Ashley 8                 2) Ellis, Katie 12                
     3) Briganty, Stephanie 9           4) Montano, Georgia 9             
       26.36    27.08    26.41    30.12                                    
  7 Kings Academy-PC  'A'                             2:09.36    1:58.56        
     1) Rahrig, Tracey                  2) Kranz, Alissa                  
     3) Hetzel, Bianca                  4) Lambert, Courtney              
       28.62    29.90    31.29    28.75                                    
 -- Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                2:00.41         DQ        
     1) Koscielny, Alicia SO            2) Brown, Emily FR                
     3) Ciraulo, Alexandra SO           4) Maguire, Viviana SR            
       30.59    30.55    31.02    28.01                                    
B - Final
 -- Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           2:17.31         NS        
     1) Kornstein, Monica 9             2) Michard, Dyanne 12             
     3) Triadade, Meleq 10              4) Connin, Kate 11                
 -- Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:21.55         NS        
     1) Myer, Ziva                      2) Moser, Michelle                
     3) Rogers, Alyson                  4) Alves, Crystal                 
 -- American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                2:11.86         NS        
     1) Slomka, Christine 10            2) Gottlie, Lauren 8              
     3) Jacobson, Hannah 9              4) Selby, Maddie 7                
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                1:40.26    1:45.65        
     1) Quinn, Meghan SO                2) Manousos, Morgan JR            
     3) Dang, Thu FR                    4) Soutar, Lauren JR              
       25.89    26.62    27.04    26.10                                    
  2 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:46.11    1:48.21        
     1) Marsh, Katie                    2) Kristiansen, Ashley            
     3) Gay, Zoey                       4) Young, Caroline                
       25.09    27.69    27.83    27.60                                    
  3 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 1:46.78    1:48.30        
     1) Vitro, Kacie                    2) Strassburger, Christina JR     
     3) Jernstrom, Jana JR              4) Carrion, Frances JR            
       27.00    27.06    27.57    26.67                                    
  4 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:50.18    1:49.90        
     1) Offerdahl, Ali                  2) Lindwall, Anne                 
     3) Crimmins, Meghan                4) Berry, Rachel                  
       27.49    27.79    27.70    26.92                                    
  5 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     1:47.57    1:50.80        
     1) Hicks, Ashley 8                 2) Ellis, Katie 12                
     3) Briganty, Stephanie 9           4) Montano, Georgia 9             
       26.96    26.71    27.00    30.13                                    
  6 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             1:47.55    1:52.37        
     1) Moretto, Alyiece SR             2) Hanley, Caitlan SO             
     3) Martinez, Rebecca JR            4) Eisenring, Stephanie FR        
       27.62    29.28    30.21    25.26                                    
  7 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                1:57.69    2:00.41        
     1) Koscielny, Alicia SO            2) Brown, Emily FR                
     3) Ciraulo, Alexandra SO           4) Maguire, Viviana SR            
       30.91    31.13    30.36    28.01                                    
  8 Kings Academy-PC  'A'                             2:10.10    2:09.36        
     1) Lambert, Courtney               2) Kranz, Alissa                  
     3) Hetzel, Bianca                  4) Rahrig, Tracey                 
       28.39    40.37    31.73    28.87                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                2:16.70    2:11.86        
     1) Slomka, Christine 10            2) Gottlie, Lauren 8              
     3) Jacobson, Hannah 9              4) Selby, Maddie 7                
       27.27    33.22    35.87    35.50                                    
 10 Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           2:19.20    2:17.31        
     1) Kornstein, Monica 9             2) Michard, Dyanne 12             
     3) Triadade, Meleq 10              4) Connin, Kate 11                
       34.25    35.72    33.35    33.99                                    
 11 Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:13.48    2:21.55        
     1) Alves, Crystal                  2) Baublitz, Colleen              
     3) Moser, Michelle                 4) Dekaj, Christiana              
       38.93    39.09    32.55    30.98                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:29.94    1:30.38        
     1) McGrath, James                  2) Carbonell, Kevin               
     3) McCauley, Morgan                4) Milby, Nick                    
       22.94    22.67    22.07    22.70                                    
  2 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                1:33.45    1:30.66        
     1) Smith, Tyler JR                 2) Burgs, Brett JR                
     3) Novakoff, Andrew SO             4) Garrido, Fernando JR           
       22.89    23.59    22.26    21.92                                    
  3 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:35.31    1:35.10        
     1) Morin, Pat                      2) Cochran, Mike                  
     3) Lilly, Erik                     4) Auchenbach, Matt               
       24.07    24.57    23.19    23.27                                    
  4 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     1:38.28    1:36.78        
     1) Pardo, Antonio 9                2) Harding, Davin 10              
     3) Brown, Alex 11                  4) Hicks, Brandon 10              
       24.78    24.13    24.66    23.21                                    
  5 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             1:37.87    1:37.37        
     1) Shahan, James SR                2) Sands, Dakota FR               
     3) Martinez, Jovan SR              4) Solley, Todd SR                
       24.31    25.20    24.30    23.56                                    
  6 Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           1:44.51    1:41.38        
     1) Van Zee, Nathan 12              2) Vega, James 12                 
     3) Van Zee, Michael 9              4) Van Zee, Jonathan 10           
       25.04    27.24    26.23    22.87                                    
  7 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 1:43.19    1:43.30        
     1) Lilly, Nick SO                  2) Horine, Joe FR                 
     3) Polin, Max SR                   4) Forsythe, Vaughn JR            
       25.06    29.76    23.77    24.71                                    
  8 Grandview Prep-PC  'A'                            1:47.27    1:47.59        
     1) Grassano, Alex 12               2) Shide, Austin 9                
     3) Carminari, Anthony 11           4) Grassano, Andrew 10            
       25.17    28.36    30.16    23.90                                    
B - Final
  9 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         1:51.66    1:55.03        
     1) Malpas, Drew 12                 2) Roselli, Scott 10              
     3) Ansell, John 10                 4) Cable, John 10                 
       28.60    28.96    30.15    27.32                                    
 -- Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:05.85         NS        
     1) Forbes, Drexel                  2) Huprich, Keith                 
     3) Simpson, Isiah                  4) Frydman, A.J.                  
 -- American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                1:52.24         NS        
     1) Kennedy, Tyler 9                2) Hampton, Blake 8               
     3) Needleman, Ethan 8              4) Zann, Bryan 11                 
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              1:31.40    1:29.94        
     1) McGrath, James                  2) Carbonell, Kevin               
     3) McCauley, Morgan                4) Milby, Nick                    
       22.96    22.51    22.27    22.20                                    
  2 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                1:28.89    1:33.45        
     1) Smith, Tyler JR                 2) Burgs, Brett JR                
     3) Miranda, Stephano FR            4) Novakoff, Andrew SO            
       23.29    23.53    24.03    22.60                                    
  3 Westminster-BD  'A'                               1:36.96    1:35.31        
     1) Morin, Pat                      2) Lilly, Chris                   
     3) Lilly, Erik                     4) Auchenbach, Matt               
       23.84    25.02    23.46    22.99                                    
  4 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             1:38.09    1:37.87        
     1) Shahan, James SR                2) Sands, Dakota FR               
     3) Martinez, Jovan SR              4) Solley, Todd SR                
       24.40    25.24    24.28    23.95                                    
  5 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     1:38.12    1:38.28        
     1) Pardo, Antonio 9                2) Harding, Davin 10              
     3) Brown, Alex 11                  4) Hicks, Brandon 10              
       24.60    24.61    25.27    23.80                                    
  6 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 1:38.89    1:43.19        
     1) Lilly, Nick SO                  2) Horine, Joe FR                 
     3) Polin, Max SR                   4) Forsythe, Vaughn JR            
       23.67    29.96    24.82    24.74                                    
  7 Summit Cristian-PC  'A'                           1:49.08    1:44.51        
     1) Van Zee, Nathan 12              2) Vega, James 12                 
     3) Van Zee, Michael 9              4) Van Zee, Jonathan 10           
       25.69    28.89    26.15    23.78                                    
  8 Grandview Prep-PC  'A'                            1:56.46    1:47.27        
     1) Grassano, Alex 12               2) Shide, Austin 9                
     3) Carminari, Anthony 11           4) Grassano, Andrew 10            
       25.78    29.20    28.80    23.49                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         1:59.94    1:51.66        
     1) Ansell, John 10                 2) Malpas, Drew 12                
     3) Roselli, Scott 10               4) Cable, John 10                 
       29.29    27.63    28.79    25.95                                    
 10 American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                2:05.46    1:52.24        
     1) Kennedy, Tyler 9                2) Hampton, Blake 8               
     3) Needleman, Ethan 8              4) Zann, Bryan 11                 
       24.25    27.63    30.60    29.76                                    
 11 Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               2:16.06    2:05.85        
     1) Forbes, Drexel                  2) Huprich, Keith                 
     3) Simpson, Isiah                  4) Frydman, A.J.                  
       33.78    29.31    34.15    28.61                                    
 -- Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                1:40.56         NS        
     1) Melvin, Matt JR                 2) Phillips, Kennedy SR           
     3) Anderson, Gavin SR              4) Fabiano, Michael JR            
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hicks, Ashley              8 C Springs Charte-BD  1:00.84      58.29 AA-C   
      28.89   29.40                                                
  2 Atkinson, Brooke          SO Pine Crest-BD          59.90      59.82        
      29.06   30.76                                                
  3 Kranz, Ashley                Westminster-BD       1:01.94    1:00.75        
      29.91   30.84                                                
  4 Langley, Tiffany          SR Pope                 1:02.35    1:01.56        
      30.02   31.54                                                
  5 Milanese, Missy              Westminster-BD       1:03.76    1:03.52        
      30.60   32.92                                                
  6 Orchard, Lindsay          FR Pine Crest-BD        1:04.23    1:04.84        
      31.33   33.51                                                
  7 McGovern, Maraih           8 TrinityChristian-PC  1:04.99    1:05.84        
      31.84   34.00                                                
  8 Nederlanden, Jessica         Westminster-BD       1:05.64    1:06.49        
      31.81   34.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Moeller, Stephanie           St. Andrew's-PC      1:05.93    1:05.20        
      31.04   34.16                                                
 10 Israels, Victoria            Westminster-BD       1:09.06    1:09.00        
      34.41   34.59                                                
 11 Quinn, Katie              7T Pine Crest-BD        1:07.93    1:09.03        
      33.28   35.75                                                
 12 Dang, Thu                 FR Pine Crest-BD        1:09.16    1:09.49        
      34.21   35.28                                                
 13 Simler, Allison           SR Nbps-FG              1:09.43    1:10.69        
      34.73   35.96                                                
 14 Aube, Genevieve              Nbps-FG              1:10.49    1:10.85        
      34.44   36.41                                                
 15 Syse, Jannike             JR Pompano Beach-BD     1:10.97    1:12.16        
      34.85   37.31                                                
 16 Brown, Emily              FR Pope                 1:15.20    1:17.18        
      38.00   39.18                                                
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Brooke          SO Pine Crest-BD          57.76      59.90        
      29.31   30.59                                                
  2 Hicks, Ashley              8 C Springs Charte-BD    59.97    1:00.84        
      30.15   30.69                                                
  3 Kranz, Ashley                Westminster-BD       1:02.67    1:01.94        
      30.28   31.66                                                
  4 Langley, Tiffany          SR Pope                 1:01.50    1:02.35        
      30.29   32.06                                                
  5 Milanese, Missy              Westminster-BD       1:04.11    1:03.76        
      30.86   32.90                                                
  6 Orchard, Lindsay          FR Pine Crest-BD        1:04.43    1:04.23        
      31.26   32.97                                                
  7 McGovern, Maraih           8 TrinityChristian-PC  1:06.15    1:04.99        
      31.35   33.64                                                
  8 Nederlanden, Jessica         Westminster-BD       1:06.51    1:05.64        
      31.36   34.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Moeller, Stephanie           St. Andrew's-PC      1:07.31    1:05.93        
      31.49   34.44                                                
 10 Quinn, Katie              7T Pine Crest-BD        1:09.23    1:07.93        
      32.89   35.04                                                
 11 Israels, Victoria            Westminster-BD       1:08.75    1:09.06        
      33.83   35.23                                                
 12 Dang, Thu                 FR Pine Crest-BD        1:10.59    1:09.16        
      33.70   35.46                                                
 13 Simler, Allison           SR Nbps-FG              1:07.67    1:09.43        
      33.34   36.09                                                
 14 Aube, Genevieve              Nbps-FG              1:13.15    1:10.49        
      34.13   36.36                                                
 15 Syse, Jannike             JR Pompano Beach-BD     1:12.34    1:10.97        
      34.38   36.59                                                
 16 Brown, Emily              FR Pope                 1:14.61    1:15.20        
      36.48   38.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Klingel, Katie               St. Andrew's-PC      1:16.11    1:15.79        
      36.86   38.93                                                
 18 Bruens, Harper               FAU                  1:23.10    1:16.42        
      36.61   39.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Alves, Crystal               FAU                  1:26.10    1:18.31        
      37.70   40.61                                                
 20 Campo, Alexandra           6 C Springs Charte-BD  1:25.01    1:19.99        
      38.23   41.76                                                

 21 Suthumphong, Christina       St. Andrew's-PC           NT    1:26.17        
      38.57   47.60                                                
 22 Kranz, Alissa                Kings Academy-PC     1:17.12    1:29.95        
      42.70   47.25                                                
 23 Carmichael, Caitlan       SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:29.19    1:30.46        
      43.88   46.58                                                
 24 Rogers, Lindsey              Kings Academy-PC     1:31.81    1:39.65        
      48.09   51.56                                                
 25 Cleary, Mary Kate K       FR Nbps-FG              1:25.12    1:45.25        
      50.08   55.17                                                
 26 Moser, Michelle              FAU                  1:43.03    1:46.13        
      52.46   53.67                                                
 27 Jacobson, Hannah           9 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:43.50    1:49.12        
      50.61   58.51                                                
 28 Gottlie, Lauren            8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:32.00    1:51.77        
    1:32.30   19.47                                                
 29 McCambridge, Jessica      FR Pope                 1:38.10    1:54.88        
      53.41 1:01.47                                                
 30 Webster, Heather          FR Pope                 1:56.32    1:58.23        
      51.98 1:06.25                                                
 -- Armour, Ali                  St. Andrew's-PC      1:22.17         NS        
 -- Ellis, Molly               7 C Springs Charte-BD  1:24.78         NS        
 -- Truitt, Kelly             SR Pompano Beach-BD     1:20.56         NS        
 -- Triadade, Meleq           10 Summit Christian-PC  1:39.93         NS        
 -- Connin, Kate              11 Summit Christian-PC  1:19.20         NS        
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Pine Crest-BD          57.93      55.94        
      27.94   28.00                                                
  2 Burgs, Brett              JR Pine Crest-BD          57.51      57.70        
      28.35   29.35                                                
  3 Morin, Pat                   Westminster-BD       1:00.88    1:00.90        
      29.64   31.26                                                
  4 Van Zee, Michael           9 Summit Christian-PC  1:05.67    1:04.34        
      31.30   33.04                                                
  5 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SO Pine Crest-BD        1:07.89    1:05.11        
      31.54   33.57                                                
  6 Weil, Seth                   St. Andrew's-PC      1:09.31    1:06.79        
      31.86   34.93                                                
  7 Levy, Joel                SO Pine Crest-BD        1:07.31    1:06.88        
      32.08   34.80                                                
  8 Martinez, Jovan           SR Pompano Beach-BD     1:06.18    1:07.26        
      31.62   35.64                                                
B - Final
  9 Arnold, Lee                  Westminster-BD       1:14.16    1:09.98        
      34.10   35.88                                                
 10 Bok, Robbie                  St. Andrew's-PC      1:11.12    1:10.17        
      33.94   36.23                                                
 11 Shide, Austin              9 Grandview Prep-PC    1:11.21    1:11.70        
      34.01   37.69                                                
 12 Anderson, Chris              St. Andrew's-PC      1:12.78    1:13.67        
      21.28   52.39                                                
 13 Martinez, Jarian          FR Pompano Beach-BD     1:18.22    1:16.50        
      35.51   40.99                                                
 14 Roselli, Scott            10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:16.92    1:17.85        
      36.72   41.13                                                
 15 Krabs, Robert             SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:19.18    1:20.94        
      37.24   43.70                                                
 16 Carminari, Anthony        11 Grandview Prep-PC    1:18.95    1:24.14        
      40.59   43.55                                                
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burgs, Brett              JR Pine Crest-BD          56.69      57.51        
      28.37   29.14                                                
  2 Novakoff, Andrew          SO Pine Crest-BD          54.82      57.93        
      28.48   29.45                                                
  3 Morin, Pat                   Westminster-BD       1:01.64    1:00.88        
      30.03   30.85                                                
  4 Van Zee, Michael           9 Summit Christian-PC  1:03.40    1:05.67        
      32.51   33.16                                                
  5 Martinez, Jovan           SR Pompano Beach-BD     1:06.38    1:06.18        
      30.88   35.30                                                
  6 Levy, Joel                SO Pine Crest-BD        1:09.77    1:07.31        
      32.28   35.03                                                
  7 Fitzgerald, Patrick       SO Pine Crest-BD        1:05.91    1:07.89        
      33.12   34.77                                                
  8 Weil, Seth                   St. Andrew's-PC      1:08.11    1:09.31        
      32.56   36.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bok, Robbie                  St. Andrew's-PC      1:11.81    1:11.12        
      34.15   36.97                                                
 10 Shide, Austin              9 Grandview Prep-PC    1:13.19    1:11.21        
      34.04   37.17                                                
 11 Anderson, Chris              St. Andrew's-PC      1:11.16    1:12.78        
      34.92   37.86                                                
 12 Arnold, Lee                  Westminster-BD       1:11.57    1:14.16        
      36.15   38.01                                                
 13 Roselli, Scott            10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:12.86    1:16.92        
      35.91   41.01                                                
 14 Martinez, Jarian          FR Pompano Beach-BD     1:13.51    1:18.22        
      36.55   41.67                                                
 15 Carminari, Anthony        11 Grandview Prep-PC    1:23.86    1:18.95        
 16 Krabs, Robert             SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:21.06    1:19.18        
      37.59   41.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kinsey, Brett B           FR Nbps-FG              1:19.53    1:24.46        
      40.52   43.94                                                
 18 McGinnis, Conor              St. Andrew's-PC           NT    1:26.59        
      42.11   44.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hedrick, Burk                Kings Academy-PC     1:14.12    1:39.06        
 -- Montique, Robert           8 Summit Christian-PC  1:44.87         DQ        
      50.14   51.79                                                
 -- Frydman, A.J.                FAU                  1:44.66         NS        
      46.96                                                        
 -- Bilboa, Axel Lewis        SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:28.25         NS        
 -- Needleman, Josh            6 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:48.16         NS        
 -- Geletka, Mathew           10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:09.19         NS        
 -- Braggiotti, Michael        9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:30.00         NS        
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Marsh, Katie                 St. Andrew's-PC      1:05.72    1:05.22 AA-A   
      31.22   34.00                                                
  2 Slomka, Christine         10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:09.21    1:05.29 AA-A   
      31.35   33.94                                                
  3 Orchard, Lindsay          FR Pine Crest-BD        1:12.79    1:12.66        
      34.48   38.18                                                
  4 Manousos, Morgan          JR Pine Crest-BD        1:13.98    1:13.02        
      34.89   38.13                                                
  5 Meeder, Lindsey            8 TrinityChristian-PC  1:13.90    1:13.45        
      34.50   38.95                                                
  6 Wiriath, Aurelie             Westminster-BD       1:16.40    1:14.39        
      34.73   39.66                                                
  7 King, Amanda                 FAU                  1:17.56    1:16.01        
      36.47   39.54                                                
  8 Fox, Lauren                  St. Andrew's-PC      1:18.71    1:18.31        
      35.46   42.85                                                
B - Final
  9 Malcolm, McKenzie         SO Pine Crest-BD        1:19.36    1:18.59        
      37.68   40.91                                                
 10 Peterson, Sarah              Westminster-BD       1:20.02    1:19.56        
      37.56   42.00                                                
 11 Lynch, Molly                 St. Andrew's-PC      1:18.84    1:19.86        
      37.53   42.33                                                
 12 Hicks, Paige               6 C Springs Charte-BD  1:21.82    1:20.68        
      38.49   42.19                                                
 13 Stanco, Cara              10 C Springs Charte-BD  1:20.95    1:20.90        
      38.45   42.45                                                
 14 Norton, Emily                St. Andrew's-PC      1:21.37    1:21.68        
      38.98   42.70                                                
 15 Marre, Marylee            SO Pope                 1:23.64    1:22.75        
      38.45   44.30                                                
 16 Kreiger, Alicia           JR Nbps-FG              1:23.31    1:24.42        
      40.07   44.35                                                
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marsh, Katie                 St. Andrew's-PC      1:05.68    1:05.72 AA-A   
      31.17   34.55                                                
  2 Slomka, Christine         10 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:05.10    1:09.21        
      33.23   35.98                                                
  3 Orchard, Lindsay          FR Pine Crest-BD        1:14.12    1:12.79        
      34.80   37.99                                                
  4 Meeder, Lindsey            8 TrinityChristian-PC  1:12.50    1:13.90        
      34.56   39.34                                                
  5 Manousos, Morgan          JR Pine Crest-BD        1:13.82    1:13.98        
      35.11   38.87                                                
  6 Wiriath, Aurelie             Westminster-BD       1:15.39    1:16.40        
      35.35   41.05                                                
  7 King, Amanda                 FAU                  1:16.12    1:17.56        
      36.50   41.06                                                
  8 Fox, Lauren                  St. Andrew's-PC      1:17.93    1:18.71        
      35.95   42.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lynch, Molly                 St. Andrew's-PC      1:19.31    1:18.84        
      37.13   41.71                                                
 10 Malcolm, McKenzie         SO Pine Crest-BD        1:17.52    1:19.36        
      37.52   41.84                                                
 11 Peterson, Sarah              Westminster-BD       1:17.67    1:20.02        
      36.95   43.07                                                
 12 Stanco, Cara              10 C Springs Charte-BD  1:19.00    1:20.95        
      38.68   42.27                                                
 13 Norton, Emily                St. Andrew's-PC      1:23.31    1:21.37        
      38.71   42.66                                                
 14 Hicks, Paige               6 C Springs Charte-BD  1:20.05    1:21.82        
      38.33   43.49                                                
 15 Kreiger, Alicia           JR Nbps-FG              1:22.57    1:23.31        
      39.26   44.05                                                
 16 Marre, Marylee            SO Pope                      NT    1:23.64        
      38.93   44.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Phillips, Kayla           FR Pope                 1:27.50    1:26.21        
      40.91   45.30                                                
 18 Milanese, Chrissy            Westminster-BD       1:27.55    1:26.95        
      41.23   45.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vance, Jessica            SR Pine Crest-BD        1:25.09    1:27.86        
      40.82   47.04                                                
 20 Koscielny, Alicia         SO Pope                 1:25.67    1:28.10        
      41.01   47.09                                                
 21 Pazourek, Ali                Westminster-BD       1:29.54    1:28.26        
      40.85   47.41                                                
 22 Jasbon, Nicolle              FAU                  1:36.84    1:36.62        
      44.62   52.00                                                
 23 Paez, Melanie             JR Pompano Beach-BD     1:33.43    1:38.98        
      45.97   53.01                                                
 24 Abell, Afton                 Kings Academy-PC     1:38.91    1:40.37        
      46.98   53.39                                                
 25 Selby, Maddie              7 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:47.10    1:43.86        
      50.47   53.39                                                
 26 Anderson, Debbi           FR Pompano Beach-BD     1:46.94    1:45.89        
      49.38   56.51                                                
 27 Kushnick, Alyson          FR Nbps-FG              1:50.93    1:46.13        
      46.44   59.69                                                
 28 Sutton, Alexandra            FAU                  1:45.52    1:47.57        
      49.64   57.93                                                
 29 Rogers, Alyson               FAU                  1:41.88    1:47.74        
      49.89   57.85                                                
 30 Silva, Danielle            8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:51.00    1:48.44        
      51.51   56.93                                                
 31 Cleary, Mary Kate K       FR Nbps-FG              2:02.66    1:58.47        
      55.51 1:02.96                                                
 32 Pereira, Sasha             8 C Springs Charte-BD       NT    2:17.07        
    1:02.29 1:14.78                                                
 -- Crowley, Paige            SO Pope                 1:40.36         DQ        
      54.94                                                        
 -- Miller, Megan                FAU                  1:34.51         NS        
 -- Morris, Lucia              6 C Springs Charte-BD  1:17.42         NS        
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stevens, Justin              St. Andrew's-PC      1:02.33    1:01.11        
      28.63   32.48                                                
  2 Lilly, Erik                  Westminster-BD       1:04.49    1:03.49        
      29.38   34.11                                                
  3 Manousos, Nicholas        FR Pine Crest-BD        1:05.51    1:03.87        
      30.15   33.72                                                
  4 Grassano, Alex            12 Grandview Prep-PC    1:06.40    1:05.70        
      30.78   34.92                                                
  5 Carrier, Joseph           SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:09.60    1:09.33        
      31.88   37.45                                                
  6 Pardo, Antonio             9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:11.36    1:09.70        
      32.00   37.70                                                
  7 Cable, John               10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:11.74    1:10.33        
      32.35   37.98                                                
  8 Gershon, Tyler            SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:15.30    1:14.77        
      33.34   41.43                                                
B - Final
  9 Vlasek, William           SR Pope                 1:15.37    1:14.16        
      34.47   39.69                                                
 10 Ansell, John              10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:15.74    1:15.15        
      34.42   40.73                                                
 11 Polastek, Sam             SO Pine Crest-BD        1:16.48    1:15.40        
      35.92   39.48                                                
 12 Udell, Sean               JR Pine Crest-BD        1:18.17    1:15.66        
      35.69   39.97                                                
 13 Coz, Joey                    St. Andrew's-PC      1:17.03    1:15.83        
      34.98   40.85                                                
 14 Ghattas, James            SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:16.78    1:16.79        
      35.81   40.98                                                
 15 Hall, Brad                   Westminster-BD       1:17.11    1:17.26        
      36.77   40.49                                                
 16 Phillips, Kennedy         SR Pope                 1:18.21    1:18.88        
      37.10   41.78                                                
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Justin              St. Andrew's-PC      1:03.81    1:02.33        
      28.71   33.62                                                
  2 Lilly, Erik                  Westminster-BD       1:04.59    1:04.49        
      30.84   33.65                                                
  3 Manousos, Nicholas        FR Pine Crest-BD        1:04.83    1:05.51        
      31.22   34.29                                                
  4 Grassano, Alex            12 Grandview Prep-PC    1:07.40    1:06.40        
      31.01   35.39                                                
  5 Carrier, Joseph           SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:10.35    1:09.60        
      31.88   37.72                                                
  6 Pardo, Antonio             9 C Springs Charte-BD  1:10.52    1:11.36        
      32.36   39.00                                                
  7 Cable, John               10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:10.05    1:11.74        
      33.54   38.20                                                
  8 Gershon, Tyler            SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:15.62    1:15.30        
      33.91   41.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vlasek, William           SR Pope                 1:16.38    1:15.37        
      34.97   40.40                                                
 10 Ansell, John              10 TrinityChristian-PC  1:16.17    1:15.74        
      34.62   41.12                                                
 11 Polastek, Sam             SO Pine Crest-BD        1:18.56    1:16.48        
      36.35   40.13                                                

 12 Ghattas, James            SO Pompano Beach-BD     1:15.58    1:16.78        
      36.12   40.66                                                
 13 Coz, Joey                    St. Andrew's-PC      1:19.11    1:17.03        
      36.28   40.75                                                
 14 Hall, Brad                   Westminster-BD       1:19.36    1:17.11        
      36.91   40.20                                                
 15 Udell, Sean               JR Pine Crest-BD        1:22.39    1:18.17        
      37.23   40.94                                                
 16 Phillips, Kennedy         SR Pope                 1:16.74    1:18.21        
      36.18   42.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ingwer, Zach                 St. Andrew's-PC      1:17.85    1:19.25        
      37.68   41.57                                                
 18 Morgan, Eric                 Westminster-BD       1:22.31    1:20.89        
      37.76   43.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pincus, Benjamin          FR Pine Crest-BD        1:30.06    1:24.82        
      39.50   45.32                                                
 20 Wallick, Andrew           12 C Springs Charte-BD  1:31.00    1:27.68        
      41.44   46.24                                                
 21 Hampton, Blake             8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:30.45    1:29.52        
      41.31   48.21                                                
 22 Schnorr, Tim              11 Grandview Prep-PC    1:30.00    1:29.98        
      41.20   48.78                                                
 23 Aguilila, Douglas         FR Pope                 1:34.50    1:31.21        
      43.01   48.20                                                
 24 Rogers, Jack              FR Nbps-FG              1:39.89    1:35.90        
      44.43   51.47                                                
 25 Needleman, Ethan           8 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:49.20    1:36.79        
      45.18   51.61                                                
 26 Forbes, Drexel               FAU                  1:39.78    1:38.53        
      44.58   53.95                                                
 27 Mulder, Paul              FR Nbps-FG              1:51.37    1:41.25        
      47.31   53.94                                                
 28 Tilkin, Jonathan           6 Summit Christian-PC  1:50.42    1:49.78        
      50.73   59.05                                                
 29 Kostick, Jared             7 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  2:00.28    2:06.50        
      57.67 1:08.83                                                
 -- Carbonell, Kevin             St. Andrew's-PC      1:05.96         DQ        
      30.26   36.15                                                
 -- Cleary, Brian             SO Nbps-FG              2:07.11         DQ        
      53.89 1:03.98                                                
 -- Stabile, John             FR Pompano Beach-BD          NT         DQ        
      49.19   58.16                                                
 -- McGrew, Tyler              7 Summit Christian-PC  1:54.18         NS        
 -- Needleman, Josh            6 Am. Heritage(DB)-PC  1:50.50         NS        
 -- Carey, Brian                 Kings Academy-PC     1:20.43         NS        
 -- Fabiano, Michael          JR Pope                 1:09.20         NS        
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                3:50.07    3:41.18        
     1) Sinska, Sabina JR               2) Catania, Alex SO               
     3) Soutar, Lauren JR               4) Atkinson, Brooke SO            
       26.14    53.58    27.39    56.17    26.70    55.91    26.59    55.52
  2 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 3:55.69    3:48.76        
     1) Jernstrom, Jana JR              2) Carrion, Frances JR            
     3) Strassburger, Christina JR      4) Vitro, Kacie                   
       28.09    58.89    27.33    56.85    27.66    57.71    26.92    55.31
  3 Westminster-BD  'A'                               3:59.77    3:51.70        
     1) Kranz, Ashley                   2) Nederlanden, Jessica           
     3) Israels, Victoria               4) Milanese, Missy                
       27.11    55.12    27.71    59.55    28.43    59.93    26.76    57.10
  4 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         4:00.90    4:01.00        
     1) Meeder, Lindsey 8               2) McGovern, Maraih 8             
     3) Ansell, Maggie 12               4) Erdman, Tiffany 10             
       28.06  1:05.47    21.67    52.88    30.30  1:05.45    27.12    57.20
  5 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             4:12.25    4:03.87        
     1) Moretto, Alyiece SR             2) Hanley, Caitlan SO             
     3) Syse, Jannike JR                4) Eisenring, Stephanie FR        
       29.52  1:03.33    17.10  1:06.97    29.04  1:01.44    24.59    52.13
  6 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              4:07.25    4:03.95        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie              2) Brolley, Kate                  
     3) Young, Caroline                 4) Gay, Zoey                      
       28.51    59.30    29.18  1:01.18    29.63  1:02.18    29.17  1:01.29
  7 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                4:11.56    4:04.57        
     1) Langley, Tiffany SR             2) Marre, Marylee SO              
     3) Godden, Kaitlin SR              4) Darsch, Shannon SR             
       27.76    57.77    29.05  1:02.80    29.49  1:02.32    29.66  1:01.68
 -- Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     4:30.07         NS        
     1) Montano, Georgia 9              2) Campo, Alexandra 6             
     3) Stanco, Cara 10                 4) Ruch, Daniela 7                
       31.53  1:06.31    31.63  1:07.86    31.74  1:07.75    32.44         
B - Final
 -- Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               5:00.59         NS        
     1) Dekaj, Christiana               2) Baublitz, Colleen              
     3) Jasbon, Nicolle                 4) King, Amanda                   
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                3:36.51    3:50.07        
     1) Soutar, Lauren JR               2) Smith, Sune A SR               
     3) Catania, Alex SO                4) Parraga, Erika JR              
       27.62    56.73    27.38    57.19    28.36    58.39    28.30    57.76
  2 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 3:53.10    3:55.69        
     1) Jernstrom, Jana JR              2) Carrion, Frances JR            
     3) Strassburger, Christina JR      4) Vitro, Kacie                   
       28.29    59.48    27.74    58.00    28.52    59.52    28.81    58.69
  3 Westminster-BD  'A'                               3:57.02    3:59.77        
     1) Kranz, Ashley                   2) Nederlanden, Jessica           
     3) Israels, Victoria               4) Milanese, Missy                
       28.17    56.85    29.03  1:02.68    29.35  1:01.88    27.63    58.36
  4 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         4:06.55    4:00.90        
     1) Meeder, Lindsey 8               2) McGovern, Maraih 8             
     3) Ansell, Maggie 12               4) Erdman, Tiffany 10             
       28.40    59.37    27.93    58.37    30.40  1:05.00    27.31    58.16
  5 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              4:04.78    4:07.25        
     1) Moeller, Stephanie              2) Brolley, Kate                  
     3) Young, Caroline                 4) Gay, Zoey                      
       28.84    59.98    29.44  1:01.69    30.00  1:02.76    29.53  1:02.82
  6 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                4:19.92    4:11.56        
     1) Langley, Tiffany SR             2) Marre, Marylee SO              
     3) Godden, Kaitlin SR              4) Darsch, Shannon SR             
       27.88    58.23    32.33  1:07.98    29.75  1:03.10    29.57  1:02.25
  7 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             4:01.89    4:12.25        
     1) Moretto, Alyiece SR             2) Hanley, Caitlan SO             
     3) Syse, Jannike JR                4) Eisenring, Stephanie FR        
       29.50  1:04.04    29.90  1:06.66    29.72  1:02.88    27.46    58.67
  8 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     4:30.03    4:30.07        
     1) Montano, Georgia 9              2) Campo, Alexandra 6             
     3) Stanco, Cara 10                 4) Ruch, Daniela 7                
       31.62  1:06.24    32.71  1:08.50    32.09  1:08.52    32.37  1:06.81
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               4:50.12    5:00.59        
     1) King, Amanda                    2) Dekaj, Christiana              
     3) Rogers, Alyson                  4) Sutton, Alexandra              
       38.73  1:24.74    34.74  1:13.17    38.28  1:22.74    28.38    59.94
 -- American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                4:57.12         NS        
     1) Slomka, Christine 10            2) Gale, Alicia 9                 
     3) Burnside, Hillyer 7             4) Gottlie, Lauren 8              
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                3:24.50    3:18.99        
     1) Novakoff, Andrew SO             2) Burgs, Brett JR                
     3) Garrido, Fernando JR            4) Pedraza, Joey JR               
       23.58    48.50    24.43    50.93    24.48    50.98    23.46    48.58
  2 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              3:36.82    3:23.78        
     1) McGrath, James                  2) Carbonell, Kevin               
     3) Pierson, Logan                  4) McCauley, Morgan               
       24.23    49.21    23.81    50.94    23.79    50.27    25.19    53.36
  3 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 3:40.76    3:38.78        
     1) Lilly, Nick SO                  2) Aube, Sebastian FR             
     3) Polin, Max SR                   4) Forsythe, Vaughn JR            
       26.30    54.41    15.70  1:00.49    18.35    51.48    24.77    52.40
  4 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             3:48.89    3:41.04        
     1) Eagles, Robert SR               2) Martinez, Jovan SR             
     3) Shahan, James SR                4) Solley, Todd SR                
       26.12    54.48    26.50    57.51    24.87    55.71    25.19    53.34
  5 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                3:55.14    3:57.57        
     1) Alicondro, Sean SR              2) Melvin, Matt JR                
     3) Phillips, Kennedy SR            4) Vlasek, William SR             
       25.81    54.38    18.56    58.92    30.41  1:04.72    27.68    59.55
  6 Westminster-BD  'A'                               4:05.35    4:06.72        
     1) Arnold, Lee                     2) Rodrigues, Caio                
     3) Harel-Canada, Anthony           4) Berry, Matt                    
       30.36  1:04.17    28.80  1:00.98    28.74  1:02.15    28.41    59.42
  7 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         4:20.61    4:14.03        
     1) Ansell, John 10                 2) Malpas, Drew 12                
     3) Roselli, Scott 10               4) Cable, John 10                 
       28.25  1:02.52    30.48  1:07.05    14.35    30.85    35.95  1:33.61
 -- Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     4:27.34         NS        
     1) Valenti, Derrick 11             2) Miglorisi, Chris 12            
     3) Braggiotti, Michael 9           4) Alexeev, Paul 11               
       59.26  1:31.71    36.17  1:10.37    37.67  1:08.44                  
B - Final
 -- Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               5:22.14         NS        
     1) Simpson, Isiah                  2) Huprich, Keith                 
     3) Frydman, A.J.                   4) Forbes, Drexel                 
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pine Crest-BD  'A'                                3:18.29    3:24.50        
     1) Novakoff, Andrew SO             2) Burgs, Brett JR                
     3) Fitzgerald, Patrick SO          4) Pedraza, Joey JR               
       24.46    50.78    24.37    50.86    24.31    51.40    24.67    51.46
  2 St. Andrew's-PC  'A'                              3:25.17    3:36.82        
     1) McCauley, Morgan                2) Pierson, Logan                 
     3) Maguire, Conor                  4) Weil, Seth                     
       24.97    52.21    25.07    52.87    26.03    55.74    26.25    56.00
  3 North Broward Prep School-FG  'A'                 3:40.23    3:40.76        
     1) Lilly, Nick SO                  2) Aube, Sebastian FR             
     3) Polin, Max SR                   4) Forsythe, Vaughn JR            
       26.56    54.78    18.98  1:00.65    24.87    51.61    25.42    53.72
  4 Pompano Beach-BD  'A'                             3:40.63    3:48.89        
     1) Eagles, Robert SR               2) Cline, Daniel JR               
     3) Shahan, James SR                4) Solley, Todd SR                
       25.81    53.88    27.88  1:01.10    25.54    57.17    27.04    56.74
  5 Pope John Paul II High School  'A'                4:13.45    3:55.14        
     1) Alicondro, Sean SR              2) Melvin, Matt JR                
     3) Phillips, Kennedy SR            4) Vlasek, William SR             
       25.66    54.08    28.68    59.75    29.68  1:03.07    27.41    58.24
  6 Westminster-BD  'A'                               4:08.00    4:05.35        
     1) Arnold, Lee                     2) Rodrigues, Caio                
     3) Harel-Canada, Anthony           4) Berry, Matt                    
       29.97    55.65    34.96  1:07.09    28.67  1:01.99    28.70  1:00.62
  7 Trinity Christain-PC  'A'                         4:10.18    4:20.61        
     1) Ansell, John 10                 2) Malpas, Drew 12                
     3) Roselli, Scott 10               4) Cable, John 10                 
       31.59  1:08.06    30.26  1:04.53    31.61  1:07.85    28.52  1:00.17
  8 Coral Springs Charter-BD  'A'                     4:26.62    4:27.34        
     1) Valenti, Derrick 11             2) Miglorisi, Chris 12            
     3) Munoz, Kasey 12                 4) Braggiotti, Michael 9          
       28.55    59.20    31.22  1:05.88    35.54  1:12.59    30.16  1:09.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Florida Atlantic University HI  'A'               4:55.03    5:22.14        
     1) Simpson, Isiah                  2) Huprich, Keith                 
     3) Frydman, A.J.                   4) Forbes, Drexel                 
       38.07  1:25.34    38.91  1:25.50    39.66  1:25.78    31.38  1:05.52
 -- American Heritage (Delray)-PC  'A'                4:19.28         NS        
     1) Zann, Bryan 11                  2) Kennedy, Tyler 9               
     3) Hampton, Blake 8                4) Needleman, Ethan 8