2005 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 1

Licensed to FHSAA SD State Series 2   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/22/2005 04:58 PM
                              FHSAA 1A District 1                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickards                                          2:08.83    2:04.78        
     1) Chen, Alison                    2) Mott-Smith, Claire             
     3) Fields, Jesse FR                4) Weimer, Lyndsey                
       32.19    34.69    29.28    28.62                                    
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                2:12.77    2:09.16        
     1) Willis, Hannah SR               2) Russell, Alex JR               
     3) Majewski, Amanda SO             4) Bolin, Wesley JR               
       30.83    40.55    30.35    27.43                                    
  3 Maclay                                            2:14.64    2:11.14        
     1) Kuhse, Laura 11                 2) Bissell, Katie 11              
     3) Remington, Blair 12             4) Norton, Sarah 7                
       33.84    39.52    29.84    27.94                                    
  4 Arnold                                            2:11.37    2:11.31        
     1) Alberti, Alexandra SR           2) McDaniel, Katie SR             
     3) Hall, Whitney FR                4) White, Stephanie SR            
       32.32    39.02    33.51    26.46                                    
  5 Florida High                                      2:24.61    2:29.04        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Victoria        
     3) Christy, Taylor                 4) Frydrychowski, Amber           
       39.57    44.58    34.96    29.93                                    
  6 Godby                                             3:01.86    2:41.97        
     1) Heavener, Rebekah               2) Wyman, Libby                   
     3) Buchanan, Jenny                 4) Frost, Rachael                 
       46.94    38.05    46.66    30.32                                    
 -- Woodham                                           2:44.55         DQ        
     1) Hayden, Alexandria SO           2) Kron, Shauna JR                
     3) Johnson, Roxanne SO             4) Schroeder, Percilla SO         
       38.42    52.42    37.63    39.22                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:43.16        2004 Heartland Arrowhead                        
                         A. Boritzke,M. Zblewski, N. Landisch, S. Fisher   
       State: # 1:45.01        1997 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin        
                1:50.08  AA-A
                1:51.91  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickards                                          2:06.29    2:08.83        
     1) Chen, Alison                    2) Mott-Smith, Claire             
     3) Fields, Jesse FR                4) Weimer, Lyndsey                
       31.27    37.06    30.73    29.77                                    
  2 Arnold                                            2:14.48    2:11.37        
     1) Alberti, Alexandra SR           2) McDaniel, Katie SR             
     3) Hall, Whitney FR                4) White, Stephanie SR            
       31.94    38.29    33.95    27.19                                    
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                2:06.65    2:12.77        
     1) Willis, Hannah SR               2) Russell, Alex JR               
     3) Majewski, Amanda SO             4) Bolin, Wesley JR               
       31.97    42.27    30.55    27.98                                    
  4 Maclay                                            2:19.97    2:14.64        
     1) Kuhse, Laura 11                 2) Bissell, Katie 11              
     3) Remington, Blair 12             4) Norton, Sarah 7                
       34.64    39.62    30.60    29.78                                    
  5 Florida High                                      2:21.13    2:24.61        
     1) Walker, Corynn                  2) Frydrychowski, Victoria        
     3) Christy, Taylor                 4) Frydrychowski, Amber           
       37.86    41.86    35.48    29.41                                    
  6 Woodham                                           2:39.00    2:44.55        
     1) Hayden, Alexandria SO           2) Kron, Shauna JR                
     3) Johnson, Roxanne SO             4) Carr, Jamie SR                 
       37.70    51.06    34.07    41.72                                    
  7 Godby                                             2:15.00    3:01.86        
     1) Heavener, Rebekah               2) Wyman, Libby                   
     3) Buchanan, Jenny                 4) Frost, Rachael                 
       47.57    39.23    43.52    51.54                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickards                                          1:51.93    1:49.01        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 11             2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Frydenborg, Beck                4) Chen, Alan                     
       32.97    26.91    24.19    24.94                                    
  2 Arnold                                            1:54.90    1:51.75        
     1) Pippins, Taylor SR              2) Crain, Brandon SO              
     3) Bronnenberg, Drew SO            4) Hopper, Thomas JR              
       26.78    32.74    27.98    24.25                                    
  3 Woodham                                           2:01.32    1:56.04        
     1) Johnson, Luke SR                2) Sanson, Daniel SR              
     3) Paedae, Michael SO              4) Kintz, Jeremy JR               
       26.89    33.94    28.26    26.95                                    
  4 Florida High                                      2:03.40    2:04.29        
     1) Barfield, Erick                 2) Meyer, Will                    
     3) Walker, Patrick                 4) Perkins, Brandon               
       33.78    35.81    27.47    27.23                                    
  5 West Florida                                      2:09.41    2:07.01        
     1) Fitzgerald, Colin JR            2) McKay, Matthew SO              
     3) Fitzgerald, Ryan SR             4) Corder, Calen Blake FR         
       32.12    34.87    27.86    32.16                                    
  6 Northview                                         2:10.35    2:10.31        
     1) Angeles, Nicholas 12            2) Sharpless, Brandon 12          
     3) Amerson, Brian 12               4) Scott, James 11                
       36.83    35.56    30.04    27.88                                    
  7 Godby                                             2:10.25    2:18.49        
     1) Reichert, Adam                  2) Bradbury, Chris                
     3) Porter, James                   4) Wyman, Kelley                  
       35.94    40.65    35.43    26.47                                    
 -- Pensacola Catholic                                2:10.27         DQ        
     1) Steffensmeier, Joe SR           2) Collier, Dylan SO              
     3) Maher, John SR                  4) Fulford, Michael SR            
       33.18    34.48    33.83    27.75                                    
B - Final
  9 Maclay                                            2:13.73    2:28.46        
     1) Caster, James 9                 2) Koenig, Alex 12                
     3) Gallagher, Pat 11               4) Lambert, Adam 12               
       37.97    38.72    36.65    35.12                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:31.22        2000 Cincinnati St. Xavier                      
                         J. Cramer, B. Burns, S. Ransenberg, & M. Leassner 
       State: # 1:31.62        1999 Bolles                                     
                         A. Lim, B. McAuliffe, J. Boatright & L. Anderson  
                1:38.28  AA-A
                1:39.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickards                                          1:47.87    1:51.93        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 11             2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Frydenborg, Beck                4) Chen, Alan                     
       27.00    33.16    26.59    25.18                                    
  2 Arnold                                            1:55.03    1:54.90        
     1) Pippins, Taylor SR              2) Crain, Brandon SO              
     3) Bronnenberg, Drew SO            4) Hopper, Thomas JR              
       27.59    33.22    28.98    25.11                                    
  3 Woodham                                           1:59.37    2:01.32        
     1) Johnson, Luke SR                2) Sanson, Daniel SR              
     3) Paedae, Michael SO              4) Kintz, Jeremy JR               
       28.44    36.47    29.15    27.26                                    
  4 Florida High                                      2:07.69    2:03.40        
     1) Barfield, Erick                 2) Meyer, Will                    
     3) Walker, Patrick                 4) Perkins, Brandon               
       34.26    34.02    28.17    26.95                                    
  5 West Florida                                      2:07.97    2:09.41        
     1) Fitzgerald, Colin JR            2) McKay, Matthew SO              
     3) Fitzgerald, Ryan SR             4) Allen, Andrew FR               
       32.45    34.82    28.29    33.85                                    
  6 Godby                                             2:15.60    2:10.25        
     1) Reichert, Adam                  2) Bradbury, Chris                
     3) Porter, James                   4) Wyman, Kelley                  
       35.69    38.81    31.82    23.93                                    
  7 Pensacola Catholic                                2:14.99    2:10.27        
     1) Steffensmeier, Joe SR           2) Collier, Dylan SO              
     3) Maher, John SR                  4) Fulford, Michael SR            
       32.32    36.48    34.32    27.15                                    
  8 Northview                                         2:10.91    2:10.35        
     1) Angeles, Nicholas 12            2) Sharpless, Brandon 12          
     3) Amerson, Brian 12               4) Scott, James 11                
       37.72    34.22    30.42    27.99                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maclay                                            2:23.80    2:13.73        
     1) Caster, James 9                 2) Koenig, Alex 12                
     3) Gallagher, Pat 11               4) Lambert, Adam 12               
       35.04    38.77    31.13    28.79                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alberti, Alexandra        SR Arnold               2:13.79    2:11.12        
      29.39   32.52   33.83   35.38                                
  2 Wyman, Libby                 Godby                2:15.24    2:15.08        
      30.99   33.44   35.47   35.18                                
  3 Mathews, Shannon          12 Maclay               2:20.72    2:19.78        
      31.36   34.75   37.06   36.61                                
  4 Baker, Marissa               Rickards             2:24.92    2:25.00        
      33.24   36.16   38.26   37.34                                
  5 Watkins, Carly            12 Maclay               2:27.15    2:26.69        
      33.92   36.92   38.53   37.32                                
  6 Kuhse, Allison            12 Maclay               2:33.18    2:32.04        
      34.28   37.73   40.00   40.03                                
  7 Sheridan, Emily           JR Pensacola            2:40.74    2:32.58        
      34.47   39.42   40.96   37.73                                
  8 Lines, Margaret           10 Maclay               2:39.60    2:40.30        
      36.95   42.33   42.24   38.78                                
B - Final
  9 Arick, Amanda             SR Arnold               2:50.21    2:44.55        
      36.62   41.43   44.27   42.23                                
 10 Dye, Hannah               SR Arnold               2:47.58    2:45.88        
      35.76   42.36   46.29   41.47                                
 11 Dye, Alex                 SO Arnold               2:46.64    2:46.07        
      33.17   41.41   45.31   46.18                                
 12 Soyars, Julie                Rickards             2:47.76    2:47.19        
      34.75   41.56   45.65   45.23                                
 13 Hines, Emly               SR Pensacola            2:47.50    2:47.57        
      35.52   43.66   45.84   42.55                                
 14 Canter, Erin                 Rickards             2:59.30    2:53.72        
      36.85   43.79   46.97   46.11                                
 15 Childers, Megan              Rickards             2:56.77    2:55.39        
      37.23   43.47   48.33   46.36                                
 16 Beville, Kevanne             Florida High         3:09.73    3:11.17        
      39.49   47.21   53.69   50.78                                
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Atlantic-Delray     
       State: # 1:45.49        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray              
                1:52.31  AA-A
                1:54.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alberti, Alexandra        SR Arnold               2:10.25    2:13.79        
      29.39   33.35   35.08   35.97                                
  2 Wyman, Libby                 Godby                2:14.80    2:15.24        
      31.30   34.11   35.49   34.34                                
  3 Mathews, Shannon          12 Maclay               2:28.41    2:20.72        
      32.08   35.27   36.81   36.56                                
  4 Baker, Marissa               Rickards             2:22.09    2:24.92        
      33.63   36.48   37.43   37.38                                
  5 Watkins, Carly            12 Maclay               2:29.38    2:27.15        
      34.10   36.99   38.35   37.71                                
  6 Kuhse, Allison            12 Maclay               2:34.57    2:33.18        
      34.66   38.40   40.19   39.93                                
  7 Lines, Margaret           10 Maclay                    NT    2:39.60        
      35.67   41.43   43.21   39.29                                
  8 Sheridan, Emily           JR Pensacola            2:39.87    2:40.74        
      34.32   40.42   44.43   41.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dye, Alex                 SO Arnold               2:51.62    2:46.64        
      34.77   41.37   45.04   45.46                                
 10 Hines, Emly               SR Pensacola            2:42.07    2:47.50        
      35.97   43.78   44.69   43.06                                
 11 Dye, Hannah               SR Arnold               2:48.50    2:47.58        
      35.62   41.50   45.80   44.66                                
 12 Soyars, Julie                Rickards             2:45.21    2:47.76        
      35.74   41.45   44.79   45.78                                
 13 Arick, Amanda             SR Arnold               2:46.83    2:50.21        
      37.87   42.74   44.88   44.72                                
 14 Childers, Megan              Rickards             2:59.48    2:56.77        
      37.56   45.27   48.10   45.84                                
 15 Canter, Erin                 Rickards             2:49.53    2:59.30        
      36.91   45.29   49.52   47.58                                
 16 Beville, Kevanne             Florida High         3:05.18    3:09.73        
      39.25 1:38.60   51.88                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kron, Shauna              JR Woodham              3:07.00    3:11.31        
      43.34   48.75   50.77   48.45                                
 18 Lorenz, Amanda               Florida High         3:07.13    3:15.26        
      40.27   48.59   53.63   52.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kirk, Arielle                Florida High         3:29.63    3:16.09        
      42.36   51.19   53.98   48.56                                
 20 Mullaly, Katie               Florida High         3:41.17    3:43.20        
      48.46 1:01.66 1:00.52   52.56                                
 21 Burns, Marie                 Godby                4:29.20    4:02.22        
      51.40 1:08.07 1:03.73   59.02                                
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Luke             SR Woodham              2:07.61    1:50.50        
      25.60   27.85   28.61   28.44                                
  2 Clow, Jonathan               Rickards             1:57.66    1:52.58        
      26.27   28.81   29.30   28.20                                
  3 Ward, Patrick             SR Pensacola            2:03.03    1:53.86        
      26.61   28.88   29.45   28.92                                
  4 Barfield, Erick              Florida High         2:13.86    2:11.36        
      29.61   33.22   34.37   34.16                                
  5 Miles, Josh               JR Arnold               2:13.33    2:12.14        
      29.28   32.92   34.94   35.00                                
  6 Maher, John               SR Pensacola            2:15.19    2:14.14        
      29.72   33.38   35.38   35.66                                
  7 Meyer, Will                  Florida High         2:14.81    2:16.56        
      30.31   33.32   36.10   36.83                                
  8 Newman, Jordan            FR Arnold               2:19.81    2:18.35        
    1:04.90   35.74   37.73                                        
B - Final
  9 Steffensmeier, Tommy      SO Pensacola            2:24.85    2:21.28        
      30.92   36.41 1:13.99                                        
 10 Randazzo, Mark            JR Arnold               2:34.66    2:28.86        
      31.92   36.52   39.88   40.54                                
 11 Lahren, Hayden            SO Arnold               2:32.39    2:29.20        
      31.96   38.90   40.50   37.84                                
 12 Sanson, Daniel            SR Woodham              2:22.98    2:29.58        
      32.99   38.41   40.34   37.84                                
 13 Koenig, Alex              12 Maclay               2:31.02    2:30.38        
      32.12   38.68   41.48   38.10                                
 14 Hamilton, Zaid               Rickards             2:34.39    2:33.04        
      34.72   40.07   40.85   37.40                                
 15 Cable, Josh                  Godby                2:34.28    2:33.22        
      35.35   40.97   40.15   36.75                                
 16 Koenig, Peter             12 Maclay               2:34.32    2:36.27        
      32.57   37.54   42.84   43.32                                
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:34.96        1991 Joe Hudepohl, Cinicinnati St X, Canton, OH 
       State: # 1:35.81        2000 Clay Kirkland, Bolles, Jacksonville        
                1:42.51  AA-A
                1:44.03  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clow, Jonathan               Rickards             1:54.95    1:57.66        
      28.73   31.23   31.19   26.51                                
  2 Ward, Patrick             SR Pensacola            1:55.62    2:03.03        
      28.73   31.23   31.19   31.88                                
  3 Johnson, Luke             SR Woodham              1:51.98    2:07.61        
      28.95   32.47   33.35   32.84                                
  4 Miles, Josh               JR Arnold               2:44.13    2:13.33        
      29.54   32.80   35.27   35.72                                
  5 Barfield, Erick              Florida High         2:17.00    2:13.86        
      29.93   33.62   35.62   34.69                                
  6 Meyer, Will                  Florida High         2:10.64    2:14.81        
      29.63   33.84   35.93   35.41                                
  7 Maher, John               SR Pensacola            2:14.86    2:15.19        
      29.93   33.62   35.62   36.02                                
  8 Newman, Jordan            FR Arnold               2:32.12    2:19.81        
      31.37   34.84   36.85   36.75                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanson, Daniel            SR Woodham              2:30.00    2:22.98        
      32.10   36.98   41.48   32.42                                
 10 Steffensmeier, Tommy      SO Pensacola            2:20.30    2:24.85        
      30.71                   37.80                                
 11 Koenig, Alex              12 Maclay               2:30.00    2:31.02        
      32.10   36.98   41.48   40.46                                
 12 Lahren, Hayden            SO Arnold               2:48.72    2:32.39        
 13 Cable, Josh                  Godby                2:34.50    2:34.28        
    1:16.00                                                        
 14 Koenig, Peter             12 Maclay               2:37.41    2:34.32        
      29.54   32.80   35.27   56.71                                
 15 Hamilton, Zaid               Rickards             2:46.56    2:34.39        
    1:15.39   41.81   45.27                                        
 16 Randazzo, Mark            JR Arnold               2:37.12    2:34.66        
      33.01   37.48   42.02   42.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elsner, Ian                  Rickards             2:36.32    2:36.86        
    1:16.00                                                        
 18 Hill, Spencer             10 Maclay               2:47.04    2:42.51        
    1:15.39   41.81   45.27    0.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith-Schoenwalder, Todd   8 Maclay               2:45.84    2:46.66        
      35.53   43.97   45.83   41.33                                
 20 Haselden, Sam                Rickards             2:48.42    2:56.46        
      38.21   45.47   48.19   44.59                                
 21 Sheffield, Byron             Florida High         3:27.21    3:09.56        
      39.18   49.74   47.01   53.63                                
 22 Medehue, Tony                Florida High         3:30.65    3:22.91        
 -- Allen, Andrew             FR West Florida         2:58.13         NS        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maier-Katkin, Rosie          Rickards             2:43.38    2:40.42        
      37.03   43.72   42.80   36.87                                
  2 McDaniel, Katie           SR Arnold               2:45.40    2:42.34        
      36.99   41.37   46.05   37.93                                
  3 Young, Emily              SO West Florida         2:48.83    2:45.45        
      35.21   43.29   48.98   37.97                                
  4 Meyers, Samantha          SO Pensacola            2:47.10    2:48.43        
      35.81   42.41   51.57   38.64                                
  5 McQueen, Katie            12 Maclay               2:54.09    2:51.38        
      35.95   41.52   53.01   40.90                                
  6 Bissell, Katie            11 Maclay               2:55.10    2:52.43        
      35.72   47.46   48.02   41.23                                
  7 Metcalf, Kate             12 Maclay               2:57.29    2:56.00        
      34.83   49.76   52.04   39.37                                
  8 Cable, Melinda               Godby                3:01.96    2:58.18        
      38.69   43.86   57.00   38.63                                
B - Final
  9 Allman, Emily             11 Maclay               3:03.84    3:00.86        
      38.51   44.51   55.20   42.64                                
 10 Marchi, Jenna             SR Arnold               3:11.34    3:09.86        
      45.53   47.27   57.13   39.93                                
 11 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         3:10.25    3:10.64        
      46.40   52.78   52.00   39.46                                
 12 Scott, Elizabeth          JR Arnold               3:15.84    3:14.30        
      46.60   49.27   56.68   41.75                                
 13 Casto, Jordan             SR Arnold               3:20.16    3:23.04        
      43.06   53.45 1:01.56   44.97                                
 14 Morris, Nicole               Florida High         3:23.15    3:35.72        
      48.43   56.38 1:03.73   47.18                                
 15 Carroll, Ciera               Florida High         3:48.27    3:42.39        
      54.99 1:57.33   50.07                                        
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:58.45        2000 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novata, CA 
       State: # 1:58.91        1994 Allison Wagner, Eastside, Gainesville      
                2:06.59  AA-A
                2:08.61  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maier-Katkin, Rosie          Rickards             2:43.50    2:43.38        
      38.32   41.94   45.85   37.27                                
  2 McDaniel, Katie           SR Arnold               2:49.15    2:45.40        
      37.09   43.27   46.77   38.27                                
  3 Meyers, Samantha          SO Pensacola            2:48.02    2:47.10        
      34.43   42.60   50.97   39.10                                
  4 Young, Emily              SO West Florida         2:48.63    2:48.83        
      35.40   43.71   50.47   39.25                                
  5 McQueen, Katie            12 Maclay               2:53.08    2:54.09        
      35.91   42.64   53.99   41.55                                
  6 Bissell, Katie            11 Maclay               2:56.77    2:55.10        
      36.06   47.82   49.43   41.79                                
  7 Metcalf, Kate             12 Maclay               3:05.05    2:57.29        
      34.12   47.99   53.32   41.86                                
  8 Cable, Melinda               Godby                2:59.20    3:01.96        
      38.77   46.59   57.53   39.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allman, Emily             11 Maclay               3:04.65    3:03.84        
      38.69   46.16   55.03   43.96                                
 10 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         3:14.40    3:10.25        
      43.93   49.33   55.27   41.72                                
 11 Marchi, Jenna             SR Arnold               3:10.65    3:11.34        
      42.84   48.00   58.62   41.88                                
 12 Scott, Elizabeth          JR Arnold               3:32.18    3:15.84        
      45.13   50.94   57.10   42.67                                
 13 Casto, Jordan             SR Arnold               2:56.98    3:20.16        
      43.96   54.70 1:00.86   40.64                                
 14 Morris, Nicole               Florida High         3:21.36    3:23.15        
      42.81   53.57 1:00.49   46.28                                
 15 Carroll, Ciera               Florida High         3:57.69    3:48.27        
      55.71 1:01.79   58.17   52.60                                
 -- Buchanan, Jenny              Godby                3:40.60         DQ        
      44.75 1:02.25   55.13   47.22                                
 -- Fields, Jesse             FR Rickards             2:15.71         DQ        
      30.17   38.96   42.93   37.50                                
 -- Shane, Shayla                Florida High         3:38.00         DQ        
      48.00 1:00.14 1:06.43   53.10                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wai, Arthur                  Rickards             2:12.01    2:06.35        
      27.23   32.87   36.76   29.49                                
  2 Mancao, Matt              FR Pensacola            2:16.77    2:07.05        
      27.78   32.96   37.29   29.02                                
  3 Crain, Brandon            SO Arnold               2:25.52    2:23.81        
      31.47   37.27   41.18   33.89                                
  4 Pipkin, John              12 Maclay               2:35.36    2:29.46        
      29.16   36.81   46.69   36.80                                
  5 Hopper, Thomas            JR Arnold               2:43.92    2:40.69        
      33.27   42.05   51.55   33.82                                
  6 Porter, James                Godby                2:45.64    2:44.94        
      33.95   43.18   48.65   39.16                                
  7 Molinari, Alex            JR Arnold               2:51.35    2:46.16        
      34.74   46.64   47.04   37.74                                
  8 Caster, James              9 Maclay               2:56.74    2:59.21        
      39.27   45.45   55.41   39.08                                
B - Final
  9 Kesayan, Tigran           JR Arnold               3:06.60    3:03.72        
      38.56   53.50   45.92   45.74                                
 10 Rivera, PJ                   Florida High         4:20.07    4:15.74        
      56.48                   50.88                                
 11 Quick, Marshall              Florida High         4:38.07    4:39.82        
    1:02.18 1:21.27 1:25.11   51.26                                
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:46.31        2004 Bradley Ally, St. Thomas, Fort Lauderdale  
       State: # 1:47.13        1996 Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                1:54.89  AA-A
                1:56.80  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wai, Arthur                  Rickards             2:08.45    2:12.01        
      28.39   34.15   38.16   31.31                                
  2 Mancao, Matt              FR Pensacola            2:11.59    2:16.77        
      28.26   34.72   40.16   33.63                                
  3 Crain, Brandon            SO Arnold               2:23.74    2:25.52        
      31.30   37.31   41.79   35.12                                
  4 Pipkin, John              12 Maclay               2:43.56    2:35.36        
      29.27   38.32   50.53   37.24                                
  5 Hopper, Thomas            JR Arnold               2:57.39    2:43.92        
      33.31   42.93   53.51   34.17                                
  6 Porter, James                Godby                2:56.90    2:45.64        
      33.88   42.33   48.42   41.01                                
  7 Molinari, Alex            JR Arnold               2:51.65    2:51.35        
      35.29   47.95   49.99   38.12                                
  8 Caster, James              9 Maclay               3:01.16    2:56.74        
      40.21   43.46   53.36   39.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kesayan, Tigran           JR Arnold               2:59.38    3:06.60        
      37.94   53.15   49.27   46.24                                
 10 Rivera, PJ                   Florida High         4:17.55    4:20.07        
    1:02.74 1:26.33 1:00.75   50.25                                
 11 Quick, Marshall              Florida High         5:19.69    4:38.07        
      56.31 1:24.96 1:23.35   53.45                                
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 White, Stephanie          SR Arnold                 27.18      26.50        
  2 Remington, Blair          12 Maclay                 27.09      26.67        
  3 Bolin, Wesley             JR Pensacola              27.65      27.85        
  4 Mott-Smith, Claire           Rickards               29.23      28.37        
  5 Johnson, Roxanne          SO Woodham                29.08      28.45        
  6 Christy, Taylor              Florida High           28.54      28.97        
  7 Kuhse, Laura              11 Maclay                 28.98      29.05        
  8 Branham, Katie            FR Arnold                 29.24      29.48        
B - Final
  9 Norton, Sarah              7 Maclay                 29.30      29.20        
 10 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High           29.56      29.37        
 11 Barnes, Colson             9 Maclay                 29.35      29.38        
 12 Hyson, Sophie                Rickards               30.78      30.24        
 13 Jacob, Anastasia          FR Arnold                 29.58      30.87        
 14 Frydrychowski, Victoria      Florida High           31.03      31.53        
 15 Cunningham, Zoe              Rickards               31.29      31.60        
 16 Hayden, Alexandria        SO Woodham                31.26      31.85        
 
Event 31  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 22.30        2002 Christina Swindle, Gulliver, Miami, FL       
       State: # 22.62        2000 Christina Swindle, Gulliver Pr, Miami        
                24.00  AA-A
                24.32  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remington, Blair          12 Maclay                 27.43      27.09        
  2 White, Stephanie          SR Arnold                 27.19      27.18        
  3 Bolin, Wesley             JR Pensacola              27.19      27.65        
  4 Christy, Taylor              Florida High           28.08      28.54        
  5 Kuhse, Laura              11 Maclay                 29.53      28.98        
  6 Johnson, Roxanne          SO Woodham                29.77      29.08        
  7 Mott-Smith, Claire           Rickards               29.16      29.23        
  8 Branham, Katie            FR Arnold                 30.43      29.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Norton, Sarah              7 Maclay                 29.62      29.30        
 10 Barnes, Colson             9 Maclay                 29.50      29.35        
 11 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High           29.19      29.56        
 12 Jacob, Anastasia          FR Arnold                 29.78      29.58        
 13 Hyson, Sophie                Rickards               29.83      30.78        
 14 Frydrychowski, Victoria      Florida High           30.96      31.03        
 15 Hayden, Alexandria        SO Woodham                30.59      31.26        
 16 Cunningham, Zoe              Rickards               29.73      31.29        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Toy, Jessica              SR Pensacola              33.09      32.93        
 18 Battiste, Chelsea            West Florida           32.41      33.59        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mertz, Carly                 Rickards               32.27      33.62        
 20 Diggs, Samantha              Godby                  38.81      34.01        
 21 Purvis, Kadie             10 Northview              34.52      34.04        
 22 Markham, Cory                Godby                  34.24      34.47        
 23 Ballard, Laura            SO Arnold                 35.00      35.53        
 24 Heavener, Rebekah            Godby                  36.04      35.59        
 25 Wescott, Alicia              Godby                  38.26      36.72        
 26 Lorenz, Amanda               Florida High           34.92      37.78        
 27 Vaughn, Kaylin            10 Northview              35.18      37.97        
 28 Evans, Jennifer           FR West Florida           37.70      38.40        
 29 Carr, Jamie               SR Woodham                39.50      39.45        
 30 Schroeder, Percilla       SO Woodham                39.95      40.55        
 31 Beasley, Jennifer         JR Woodham                41.00      40.94        
 -- Sellars, Amanda-Ann        9 Northview              34.62         NS        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donahue, Chris            SO Pensacola              23.40      23.28        
  2 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                  24.02      23.56        
  3 Fitzgerald, Ryan          SR West Florida           24.90      24.36        
  4 Chen, Alan                   Rickards               25.16      24.89        
  5 Rust, Ben                 12 Maclay                 25.16      25.00        
  6 Paedae, Michael           SO Woodham                25.32      25.15        
  7 Jacob, Hansel             JR Arnold                 25.77      25.31        
  8 Smith, Chris              11 Maclay                 25.99      26.04        
B - Final
  9 Collier, Dylan            SO Pensacola              26.63      26.30        
 10 Hatcher, Todd             11 Maclay                 26.85      26.34        
 11 Webber, Oliver            JR Arnold                 26.35      26.50        
 12 Canter, David                Rickards               26.95      27.06        
 13 Fulford, Michael          SR Pensacola              26.81      27.20        
 14 Miner, Christopher        FR Arnold                 27.64      27.40        
 15 Perkins, Brandon             Florida High           27.44      27.44        
 16 Kintz, Jeremy             JR Woodham                27.92      27.82        
 
Event 32  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 19.69        2002 Michael Cavic, Tustin, Tustin, CA            
       State: # 20.22        2004 Alexander Forbes, Lyman                      
                21.39  AA-A
                21.65  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donahue, Chris            SO Pensacola              22.84      23.40        
  2 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                  23.37      24.02        
  3 Fitzgerald, Ryan          SR West Florida           24.69      24.90        
  4 Chen, Alan                   Rickards               24.11      25.16        
  4 Rust, Ben                 12 Maclay                 24.96      25.16        
  6 Paedae, Michael           SO Woodham                24.99      25.32        
  7 Jacob, Hansel             JR Arnold                 26.44      25.77        
  8 Smith, Chris              11 Maclay                 26.02      25.99        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Webber, Oliver            JR Arnold                 26.88      26.35        
 10 Collier, Dylan            SO Pensacola              26.69      26.63        
 11 Fulford, Michael          SR Pensacola              27.29      26.81        
 12 Hatcher, Todd             11 Maclay                 27.05      26.85        
 13 Canter, David                Rickards               25.73      26.95        
 14 Perkins, Brandon             Florida High           27.56      27.44        
 15 Miner, Christopher        FR Arnold                 29.01      27.64        
 16 Kintz, Jeremy             JR Woodham                28.95      27.92        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lambert, Adam             12 Maclay                 28.71      28.20        
 18 McKay, Matthew            SO West Florida           27.76      28.36        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Angeles, Nicholas         12 Northview              28.56      28.45        
 20 Boykin, John              FR Pensacola              29.73      29.38        
 21 Kerckhoff, Neal              Rickards               30.80      30.59        
 22 Hernandez, Christopher    SO Woodham                30.95      30.67        
 23 Perez, Elias                 Florida High           31.31      31.39        
 24 Kirk, Erik                   Florida High           35.19      32.75        
 25 Butler, Jabari               Rickards               34.81      35.88        
 26 Bingaman, Josh            JR Arnold                 38.52      37.44        
 27 O'Byrne, Logan               Florida High           42.69      40.75        
 
Event 33  Girls 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Jessie                 Godby                     NT     214.75        
 -- Cole, Angela                 Florida High              NT         DQ        
 
Event 34  Boys 1 mtr Diving Class 1A
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sunday, Richard           SR West Florida              NT     338.10        
  2 Hunter, Andy              11 Maclay                    NT     332.00        
  3 Roever, Bryan             FR West Florida              NT     305.05        
  4 Goethe, Robbie               Florida High              NT     267.35        
  5 Treacy, Ethan             10 Maclay                    NT     231.15        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Majewski, Amanda          SO Pensacola            1:09.87    1:07.37        
      30.85   36.52                                                
  2 Remington, Blair          12 Maclay               1:09.33    1:09.61        
      31.12   38.49                                                
  3 Weimer, Lyndsey              Rickards             1:16.07    1:16.59        
      34.10   42.49                                                
  4 Meyers, Samantha          SO Pensacola            1:18.69    1:17.99        
      35.63   42.36                                                
  5 Hall, Whitney             FR Arnold               1:22.15    1:20.89        
      35.05   45.84                                                
  6 Russell, Alex             JR Pensacola            1:21.07    1:21.62        
      36.46   45.16                                                
  7 Hoyem, Myranda            SO Arnold               1:26.53    1:27.72        
      39.74   47.98                                                
  8 Carlson, Morgan           SR Arnold               1:28.38    1:30.44        
      39.13   51.31                                                
B - Final
  9 Bissell, Chase            10 Maclay               1:33.70    1:35.67        
 10 Beasley, Sarah Logan       9 Maclay               1:35.61    1:36.25        
 11 Elliott, Bekah               Florida High         1:41.02    1:47.36        
 12 Glazer, Morgan               Florida High         1:49.69    1:51.37        
 13 Shane, Shayla                Florida High         2:02.77    1:53.89        
 14 Hobkirk, Amanda              Florida High         1:58.18    1:58.42        
 15 Frost, Rachael               Godby                2:49.95    2:56.83        
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.41        1996 Misty Hyman,Shadow Mountain, Tempe, AZ       
       State: # 55.06        2004 Jennifer Lago, Gulliver Prep, Miami          
                57.20  AA-A
                58.09  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Remington, Blair          12 Maclay               1:08.15    1:09.33        
      31.20   38.13                                                
  2 Majewski, Amanda          SO Pensacola            1:07.85    1:09.87        
      31.25   38.62                                                
  3 Weimer, Lyndsey              Rickards             1:17.07    1:16.07        
      34.30   41.77                                                
  4 Meyers, Samantha          SO Pensacola            1:16.91    1:18.69        
      36.42   42.27                                                
  5 Russell, Alex             JR Pensacola            1:18.67    1:21.07        
      35.77   45.30                                                
  6 Hall, Whitney             FR Arnold               1:20.30    1:22.15        
      36.28   45.87                                                
  7 Hoyem, Myranda            SO Arnold               1:39.44    1:26.53        
      38.68   47.85                                                
  8 Carlson, Morgan           SR Arnold               1:34.54    1:28.38        
      39.04   49.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bissell, Chase            10 Maclay                    NT    1:33.70        
      43.77   49.93                                                
 10 Beasley, Sarah Logan       9 Maclay               1:38.64    1:35.61        
      43.50   52.11                                                
 11 Elliott, Bekah               Florida High         1:37.64    1:41.02        
      43.31   57.71                                                
 12 Glazer, Morgan               Florida High         1:46.86    1:49.69        
      50.08   59.61                                                
 13 Hobkirk, Amanda              Florida High         1:41.69    1:58.18        
      50.91 1:07.27                                                
 14 Shane, Shayla                Florida High         1:53.69    2:02.77        
      52.22 1:10.55                                                
 15 Frost, Rachael               Godby                2:46.50    2:49.95        
    1:14.23 1:35.72                                                
 -- Sellers, Jessica           9 Maclay                    NT         DQ        
      43.64   57.53                                                
 -- Hanf, Diana                  Rickards             1:52.72         DQ        
      56.08 1:01.16                                                
 -- Newsom, Brianna           FR Arnold               1:19.81         NS        
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          11 Rickards               55.59      53.29        
      24.75   28.54                                                
  2 Walker, Patrick              Florida High         1:04.40      59.17        
      27.15   32.02                                                
  3 Frydenborg, Beck             Rickards             1:00.48    1:00.83        
      27.27   33.56                                                
  4 Gallagher, Pat            11 Maclay               1:11.23    1:10.13        
      32.27   37.86                                                
  5 Fitzgerald, Colin         JR West Florida         1:15.08    1:10.29        
      31.80   38.49                                                
  6 Jacob, Hansel             JR Arnold               1:15.85    1:15.04        
      32.77   42.27                                                
  7 Miles, Josh               JR Arnold               1:14.69    1:15.50        
      32.95   42.55                                                
  8 Maher, John               SR Pensacola            1:15.49    1:16.62        
      34.67   41.95                                                
B - Final
  9 Corder, Calen Blake       FR West Florida         1:27.49    1:23.96        
      36.88   47.08                                                
 10 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         1:45.27    1:35.39        
      41.10   54.29                                                
 11 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         1:56.26    1:54.77        
      52.16 1:02.61                                                
 
Event 36  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 47.10        1997 Nate Dusing, Covington Catholi, Lexington, KY
       State: # 47.60        1986 Anthony Nest, Bolles, Jacksonville           
                51.25  AA-A
                52.16  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          11 Rickards               53.03      55.59        
      25.82   29.77                                                
  2 Frydenborg, Beck             Rickards             1:00.08    1:00.48        
      27.71   32.77                                                
  3 Walker, Patrick              Florida High           59.36    1:04.40        
      30.52   32.62   29.29   32.46   33.77   36.67   29.25        
  4 Gallagher, Pat            11 Maclay               1:14.20    1:11.23        
      29.12   31.45   31.72   36.38   33.21   35.86   27.89        
  5 Miles, Josh               JR Arnold               1:21.06    1:14.69        
      34.27   35.91   35.04   40.61   32.69   36.99   32.08        
  6 Fitzgerald, Colin         JR West Florida         1:15.71    1:15.08        
      33.24   41.84                                                
  7 Maher, John               SR Pensacola            1:19.20    1:15.49        
    1:12.70                   39.19   35.16   38.30   36.43        
  8 Jacob, Hansel             JR Arnold               1:20.96    1:15.85        
      33.19   42.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Corder, Calen Blake       FR West Florida         1:23.90    1:27.49        
      37.98   49.51                                                
 10 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         2:09.87    1:45.27        
      31.30   32.64   39.96   50.64   58.24 1:05.47   32.93        
 11 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         1:39.10    1:56.26        
      52.43 1:03.83                                                
 -- Cable, Josh                  Godby                1:25.50         DQ        
      38.89   47.44   41.98   51.39   38.92   47.10   42.53        
 -- Davis, Jared                 Florida High         2:24.40         DQ        
    1:01.07 1:11.37                                                
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chen, Alison                 Rickards               59.65      58.32        
      27.98   30.34                                                
  2 White, Stephanie          SR Arnold                 59.31      58.62        
      28.85   29.77                                                
  3 Bolin, Wesley             JR Pensacola            1:01.47    1:02.09        
      29.87   32.22                                                
  4 Norton, Sarah              7 Maclay               1:04.24    1:04.66        
      30.81   33.85                                                
  4 Barnes, Colson             9 Maclay               1:04.64    1:04.66        
      31.00   33.66                                                
  6 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High         1:07.65    1:06.66        
      30.48   36.18                                                
  7 Branham, Katie            FR Arnold               1:06.71    1:07.78        
      31.93   35.85                                                
  8 Cable, Melinda               Godby                1:06.70    1:09.56        
      32.96   36.60                                                
B - Final
  9 Metcalf, Kate             12 Maclay               1:09.16    1:07.48        
      32.15   35.33                                                
 10 Johnson, Roxanne          SO Woodham              1:08.72    1:08.00        
      32.92   35.08                                                
 11 Hyson, Sophie                Rickards             1:08.40    1:08.21        
      32.89   35.32                                                
 12 Cavanaugh, Devon          10 Maclay               1:10.89    1:08.87        
      32.13   36.74                                                
 13 Johnson, Jessica          SO Arnold               1:11.04    1:10.84        
      33.12   37.72                                                
 14 Cunningham, Zoe              Rickards             1:16.10    1:11.76        
      34.26   37.50                                                
 15 Jacob, Anastasia          FR Arnold               1:12.25    1:12.84        
      35.00   37.84                                                
 16 Soyars, Julie                Rickards             1:13.68    1:12.96        
      34.29   38.67                                                
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 48.59        2002 Kara Lynn Joyce, Pioneer, Ann Arbor, MI      
       State: # 48.73        2002 Rhi Jeffrey, Atlantic, Delray                
                52.00  AA-A
                52.69  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 White, Stephanie          SR Arnold                 58.87      59.31        
      28.71   30.60                                                
  2 Chen, Alison                 Rickards             1:00.14      59.65        
      28.21   31.44                                                
  3 Bolin, Wesley             JR Pensacola            1:00.45    1:01.47        
      29.58   31.89                                                
  4 Norton, Sarah              7 Maclay               1:04.79    1:04.24        
      30.50   33.74                                                
  5 Barnes, Colson             9 Maclay               1:04.80    1:04.64        
      30.69   33.95                                                
  6 Cable, Melinda               Godby                1:05.50    1:06.70        
      32.16   34.54                                                
  7 Branham, Katie            FR Arnold               1:05.47    1:06.71        
      32.05   34.66                                                
  8 Frydrychowski, Amber         Florida High         1:06.78    1:07.65        
      32.03   35.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hyson, Sophie                Rickards             1:08.31    1:08.40        
      32.48   35.92                                                
 10 Johnson, Roxanne          SO Woodham              1:12.00    1:08.72        
      33.24   35.48                                                
 11 Metcalf, Kate             12 Maclay               1:07.42    1:09.16        
      33.05   36.11                                                
 12 Cavanaugh, Devon          10 Maclay               1:13.52    1:10.89        
      32.94   37.95                                                
 13 Johnson, Jessica          SO Arnold               1:34.91    1:11.04        
      33.21   37.83                                                
 14 Jacob, Anastasia          FR Arnold               1:12.11    1:12.25        
      33.89   38.36                                                
 15 Soyars, Julie                Rickards             1:12.30    1:13.68        
      34.64   39.04                                                
 16 Cunningham, Zoe              Rickards             1:11.44    1:16.10        
      36.67   39.43                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Connell, Lacy                Florida High         1:20.59    1:18.93        
      37.19   41.74                                                
 18 Purvis, Kadie             10 Northview            1:24.39    1:20.26        
      37.02   43.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cone, Kari Lynn              Florida High         1:25.93    1:24.04        
      40.79   43.25                                                
 20 Wescott, Alicia              Godby                1:23.90    1:26.75        
      39.55   47.20                                                
 21 Fulford, Coquina          SO Pensacola            1:25.10    1:26.77        
      39.41   47.36                                                
 22 Evans, Jennifer           FR West Florida         1:53.90    1:27.30        
      41.84   45.46                                                
 23 Vaughn, Kaylin            10 Northview            1:29.79    1:29.13        
      41.42   47.71                                                
 24 Schroeder, Percilla       SO Woodham              1:37.00    1:36.23        
      44.57   51.66                                                
 25 Markham, Cory                Godby                1:19.00    1:36.27        
    1:18.93   17.34                                                
 26 Sheffield, Lindsay           Florida High         1:49.34    1:38.93        
    1:44.33                                                        
 27 Burns, Marie                 Godby                1:58.00    1:50.21        
      47.28 1:02.93                                                
 -- Carr, Jamie               SR Woodham              1:36.00         DQ        
 -- Sellars, Amanda-Ann        9 Northview            1:15.20         NS        
 -- Beasley, Jennifer         JR Woodham              1:35.00         NS        
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donahue, Chris            SO Pensacola              51.72      50.45        
      24.35   26.10                                                
  2 Pippins, Taylor           SR Arnold                 53.09      50.64        
      24.59   26.05                                                
  3 Wai, Ritchie                 Rickards               55.54      54.75        
      25.98   28.77                                                
  4 Rust, Ben                 12 Maclay                 57.28      56.91        
      26.79   30.12                                                
  5 Paedae, Michael           SO Woodham                58.13      57.99        
      27.49   30.50                                                
  6 Fitzgerald, Ryan          SR West Florida           57.56      58.23        
      27.64   30.59                                                
  7 Amerson, Brian            12 Northview              58.91      59.05        
      27.64   31.41                                                
  8 Webber, Oliver            JR Arnold                 58.88      59.23        
      28.17   31.06                                                
B - Final
  9 Bradbury, Chris              Godby                  59.30      59.12        
      28.33   30.79                                                
 10 Canter, David                Rickards             1:01.36    1:00.56        
      28.30   32.26                                                
 11 Miner, Christopher        FR Arnold               1:03.48    1:02.55        
      29.18   33.37                                                
 12 Hatcher, Todd             11 Maclay               1:04.15    1:03.31        
      31.12   32.19                                                
 13 Fulford, Michael          SR Pensacola            1:03.49    1:03.38        
      30.84   32.54                                                
 14 Teague, Josh              FR Arnold               1:05.57    1:04.57        
      31.54   33.03                                                
 15 Steffensmeier, Tommy      SO Pensacola            1:05.17    1:06.79        
      31.41   35.38                                                
 16 Scott, James              11 Northview            1:03.95    1:42.50        
    1:04.57   37.93                                                
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 43.43        1992 Joe Hudepohl, Cincinnati St. X, Canton, OH   
       State: # 44.04        1991 Ricardo Busquets, Pine Crest, Fort Lauderdale
                46.79  AA-A
                47.35  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donahue, Chris            SO Pensacola              49.87      51.72        
      24.56   27.16                                                
  2 Pippins, Taylor           SR Arnold                    NT      53.09        
      25.09   28.00                                                
  3 Wai, Ritchie                 Rickards               54.63      55.54        
      26.58   28.96                                                
  4 Rust, Ben                 12 Maclay                 57.75      57.28        
      27.11   30.17                                                
  5 Fitzgerald, Ryan          SR West Florida           55.50      57.56        
      27.09   30.47                                                
  6 Paedae, Michael           SO Woodham                58.90      58.13        
      28.36   29.77                                                
  7 Webber, Oliver            JR Arnold                 58.88      58.88        
      27.91   30.97                                                
  8 Amerson, Brian            12 Northview              59.72      58.91        
      27.45   31.46                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bradbury, Chris              Godby                1:02.50      59.30        
      28.24   31.06                                                
 10 Canter, David                Rickards               59.11    1:01.36        
      28.45   32.91                                                
 11 Miner, Christopher        FR Arnold               1:06.69    1:03.48        
      29.20   34.28                                                
 12 Fulford, Michael          SR Pensacola            1:03.73    1:03.49        
      30.80   32.69                                                
 13 Scott, James              11 Northview            1:05.31    1:03.95        
      30.30   33.65                                                
 14 Hatcher, Todd             11 Maclay               1:02.85    1:04.15        
      32.45   31.70                                                
 15 Steffensmeier, Tommy      SO Pensacola            1:03.94    1:05.17        
      30.48   34.69                                                
 16 Teague, Josh              FR Arnold               1:05.07    1:05.57        
      30.46   35.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Reichert, Adam               Godby                1:09.50    1:06.47        
      32.27   34.20                                                
 18 Goethe, Robbie               Florida High         1:09.14    1:06.48        
      32.18   34.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Boykin, John              FR Pensacola            1:09.00    1:08.60        
    1:17.85                                                        
 20 Angeles, Nicholas         12 Northview            1:09.91    1:08.95        
    1:09.15                                                        
 21 Hill, Spencer             10 Maclay               1:13.51    1:09.60        
      32.84   36.76                                                
 22 Elsner, Ian                  Rickards             1:11.56    1:11.00        
      35.64   35.36                                                
 23 Hamilton, Zaid               Rickards             1:12.71    1:12.30        
      33.33   38.97                                                
 24 Peacock, Richard          FR Woodham              1:20.50    1:16.30        
      36.79   39.51                                                
 25 Perez, Elias                 Florida High         1:22.09    1:18.78        
      35.12   43.66                                                
 26 Kirk, Erik                   Florida High         1:22.97    1:20.24        
      36.54   43.70                                                
 27 Owenby, John              11 Maclay               1:25.21    1:24.12        
      38.31   45.81                                                
 28 Quick, Marshall              Florida High         1:40.77    1:34.70        
      42.73   51.97                                                
 -- Allen, Andrew             FR West Florida         1:18.81         NS        
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Willis, Hannah            SR Pensacola            5:56.81    5:29.87        
      30.60   33.53   33.18   33.33   33.16   33.23   33.39   33.47
      33.56   32.42                                                
  2 Mathews, Shannon          12 Maclay               6:31.27    6:21.20        
      33.62   36.93   37.57   37.95   39.29   39.64   39.38   39.07
      39.05   38.70                                                
  3 Baker, Marissa               Rickards             6:30.45    6:26.85        
      33.69   36.38   38.29   39.80   39.86   40.69   40.62   40.59
      40.93   36.00                                                
  4 Young, Emily              SO West Florida         6:29.23    6:27.99        
      33.06   36.58   37.49   38.83   39.22   40.00   40.54   41.12
      41.08   40.07                                                
  5 Watkins, Carly            12 Maclay               6:39.32    6:35.38        
      36.60   39.77   40.81   40.81   40.33   39.98   39.37   39.30
      41.00   37.41                                                
  6 Kuhse, Allison            12 Maclay               6:56.69    6:54.57        
      37.28   40.69   41.31   41.10   41.77   42.73   42.42   43.51
      42.59   41.17                                                
  7 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         6:52.63    7:06.11        
      36.50   42.38   43.26   44.30   42.86   43.86   43.86   44.10
      43.25   41.74                                                
  8 Hines, Emly               SR Pensacola            7:11.34    7:08.50        
      36.19   42.93   44.63   44.42   43.09   44.23   44.02   43.87
      43.57   41.55                                                
B - Final
  9 Cutshaw, Kayleigh         SO Arnold               7:13.60    7:00.01        
      35.09   41.89   43.11   44.14   43.20   43.88   43.40   42.93
      42.34   40.03                                                
 10 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         7:12.13    7:00.91        
      36.63   41.73   42.38   44.05   43.29   43.61   43.23   43.16
      42.98   39.85                                                
 11 Sheridan, Emily           JR Pensacola            7:21.99    7:11.30        
      35.94   42.82   44.98   45.88   44.17   44.80   43.34   43.99
      43.21   42.17                                                
 12 Rogers, Melody            SR Arnold               7:19.05    7:15.23        
      35.40   42.58   43.31   43.87   44.72   45.32   46.31   45.81
      45.49   42.42                                                
 13 Lines, Margaret           10 Maclay               7:29.48    7:31.11        
      41.33   45.60   46.65   45.69   46.19   47.58   47.60   46.56
      44.77   39.14                                                
 14 Dye, Alex                 SO Arnold               7:35.79    7:35.97        
      35.11   41.12   44.81   45.86   47.12   49.58   47.59   51.20
      49.10   44.48                                                
 15 Canter, Erin                 Rickards             8:00.52    7:47.96        
      38.26   46.23   48.81   47.68   49.89   49.72   48.50   49.09
      45.97   43.81                                                
 16 Morris, Nicole               Florida High         8:06.83    8:05.72        
      44.89   49.95   48.06   49.09   50.06   49.74   50.00   50.34
      47.95   45.64                                                
 
Event 39  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:37.30        1988 Janet Evans, Placentia El Dora, Long Beach,
       State: # 4:37.91        1999 Janelle Atkinson, Bolles, Jacksonville     
                5:00.17  AA-A
                5:05.02  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Hannah            SR Pensacola            5:21.31    5:56.81        
      30.77   34.91   35.77   36.06   36.62   36.39   36.34   36.80
      36.84   36.31                                                
  2 Young, Emily              SO West Florida         6:34.15    6:29.23        
      33.26   36.46   38.67   39.87   40.01   40.55   41.32   40.60
      39.94   38.55                                                
  3 Baker, Marissa               Rickards             6:21.99    6:30.45        
      33.79   37.18   38.90   39.26   39.62   40.19   41.33   40.39
      40.64   39.15                                                
  4 Mathews, Shannon          12 Maclay               6:36.53    6:31.27        
      34.49   37.82   38.84   39.68   39.86   40.43   40.58   39.89
      40.06   39.62                                                
  5 Watkins, Carly            12 Maclay               6:44.43    6:39.32        
      36.44   39.95   40.51   40.43   41.24   40.40   40.92   40.54
      40.58   38.31                                                
  6 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         7:01.52    6:52.63        
      35.61   39.99   42.40   42.35   42.51   42.82   42.32   42.58
      41.63   40.42                                                
  7 Kuhse, Allison            12 Maclay               6:59.24    6:56.69        
      35.52   39.33   41.48   42.46   43.80   43.58   42.83   43.20
      42.85   41.64                                                
  8 Hines, Emly               SR Pensacola            7:02.67    7:11.34        
      36.82   44.46   44.63   43.69   44.27   44.20   44.07   43.82
      43.66   41.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kelley, Katie                Florida High         7:32.44    7:12.13        
      37.32   41.59   42.63   44.14   44.93   45.05   44.87   44.53
      44.55   42.52                                                
 10 Cutshaw, Kayleigh         SO Arnold               7:25.86    7:13.60        
      34.41   40.41   43.25   44.90   44.43   45.10   45.84   46.04
      45.73   43.49                                                
 11 Rogers, Melody            SR Arnold               7:27.76    7:19.05        
      35.20   42.34   45.28   44.35   45.95   44.97   46.05   46.32
      45.43   43.16                                                
 12 Sheridan, Emily           JR Pensacola            7:18.23    7:21.99        
      36.43   42.91   45.48 1:32.16   45.26 1:31.95                
      47.29                                                        
 13 Lines, Margaret           10 Maclay               7:35.74    7:29.48        
      42.24   45.66   46.91   48.15   46.84   46.64   43.43   45.23
      44.83   39.55                                                
 14 Dye, Alex                 SO Arnold               8:29.58    7:35.79        
      37.55   42.86   45.15   46.42   47.14   46.69   49.45   48.56
      47.29   44.68                                                
 15 Canter, Erin                 Rickards                  NT    8:00.52        
      39.65   48.00   51.04   51.48   51.06   50.33   49.53   47.60
      47.99   43.84                                                
 16 Morris, Nicole               Florida High         8:15.18    8:06.83        
      46.24   48.63   47.70   50.06   50.19   49.77   51.69        
              44.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cole, Angela                 Florida High         8:15.66    8:13.55        
      40.20   47.84   50.71   50.73   51.96   51.29   51.81   50.21
      50.52   48.28                                                
 18 Arick, Amanda             SR Arnold               8:36.25    8:20.22        
      44.00   47.78   50.78   50.43   49.18   51.33   52.03   51.86
      52.30   50.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wynn, Sara                   Rickards             8:14.88    8:39.03        
      42.24   49.79   53.07   53.39   54.55   54.76   54.05   54.55
      52.86   49.77                                                
 20 Hanf, Diana                  Rickards             9:10.67    9:21.53        
      49.55   55.30   56.30   57.13   57.10   58.50   58.97   58.15
      56.59   53.94                                                
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clow, Jonathan               Rickards             5:12.48    4:58.76        
  2 Ward, Patrick             SR Pensacola            5:18.03    5:01.68        
  3 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                5:36.45    5:34.92        
  4 Bronnenberg, Drew         SO Arnold               5:42.17    5:37.94        
  5 Crain, Brandon            SO Arnold               5:59.63    5:46.45        
  6 Barfield, Erick              Florida High         6:21.35    6:18.00        
  7 Steffensmeier, Joe        SR Pensacola            6:22.03    6:21.39        
  8 Caster, James              9 Maclay               6:54.03    6:53.15        
B - Final
  9 Goller, Kyle                 Maclay               7:06.54    7:12.89        
      35.91   40.90   42.74   43.97   44.63   45.81   45.75   45.08
      45.59   42.51                                                
 10 Koenig, Alex              12 Maclay               7:25.71    7:27.82        
      35.00   40.43   44.16   46.87   47.22   48.17                
      46.72   41.70                                                
 11 Christy, Tanner              Florida High         7:42.00    7:32.49        
      37.38   43.72   46.46 1:35.87                           46.43
      44.72   43.61                                                
 12 Koenig, Peter             12 Maclay               7:39.63    7:33.70        
      36.27   42.46   44.86   46.68   47.73   48.11   48.12   48.25
      47.65   43.57                                                
 13 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         8:25.59    8:18.46        
      42.87   51.04   51.73   53.60   51.64   49.79   51.04        
              47.69                                                
 14 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         8:46.75    8:49.52        
      42.31   54.12   56.04   55.92   54.57   56.89   54.78   55.75
      53.50   45.64                                                
 
Event 40  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 4:16.39        1983 Jeff Kostoff, Upland, Monterey Pk, CA      
       State: # 4:23.90        1982 Mat Cetlinski, Cardinal Newman, West Palm B
                4:38.25  AA-A
                4:42.53  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clow, Jonathan               Rickards             5:01.27    5:12.48        
      28.08   31.32   32.36   31.87   32.14   31.90   32.21   32.23
      30.40   29.97                                                
  2 Ward, Patrick             SR Pensacola            4:59.20    5:18.03        
      29.42   32.09   32.48   32.15   32.30   32.45   32.51   31.85
      31.80   30.98                                                
  3 Wyman, Kelley                Godby                5:40.30    5:36.45        
      29.34   32.56   33.51   33.82   34.35   35.07   35.12   35.79
      35.37   31.52                                                
  4 Bronnenberg, Drew         SO Arnold               5:27.11    5:42.17        
      29.86   32.86   34.42   34.84   35.75   35.68   35.43   35.46
      34.61   33.26                                                
  5 Crain, Brandon            SO Arnold               5:44.39    5:59.63        
      30.46   35.20   35.24   36.30   36.51   36.83   37.51   37.25
      37.14   37.19                                                
  6 Barfield, Erick              Florida High         6:15.94    6:21.35        
      32.57   37.70   38.36   39.34   39.78   39.62   40.19   39.74
      38.93   35.12                                                
  7 Steffensmeier, Joe        SR Pensacola            6:24.36    6:22.03        
      31.21   35.72   38.24   38.88   39.52   39.27   39.84   40.02
      39.81   39.52                                                
  8 Caster, James              9 Maclay               7:21.47    6:54.03        
      33.96   39.49   42.16   41.45   43.57   44.86   43.53   43.54
      42.95   38.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Goller, Kyle                 Maclay               7:18.56    7:06.54        
      36.38   40.85   42.29   43.09   44.12   44.21   44.19   44.79
      44.79   41.83                                                
 10 Koenig, Alex              12 Maclay               7:35.00    7:25.71        
      36.19   40.97   44.66   46.15   47.58   45.63   46.88   47.81
      47.11   42.73                                                
 11 Koenig, Peter             12 Maclay               7:47.35    7:39.63        
      35.94   41.65   44.18   46.54   48.21   49.30   49.35   50.06
      49.77   44.63                                                
 12 Christy, Tanner              Florida High         7:37.00    7:42.00        
      38.81   43.22   46.70   48.01   47.94   48.09   49.41   48.00
      48.10   43.72                                                
 13 Gray, Chris                  Florida High         8:08.46    8:25.59        
      41.72   50.01   52.99   53.70   53.63   49.96   53.08   52.32
      53.34   44.84                                                
 14 Perkins, Dallas              Florida High         9:10.59    8:46.75        
      43.92   53.09   56.68   56.50   54.16   55.15   55.85   52.53
      54.62   44.25                                                
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maclay                                            2:04.40    1:52.85        
     1) Kuhse, Laura 11                 2) Barnes, Colson 9               
     3) Mathews, Shannon 12             4) Remington, Blair 12            
       28.79    28.80    28.08    27.18                                    
  2 Arnold                                            1:54.08    1:53.39        
     1) Alberti, Alexandra SR           2) Branham, Katie FR              
     3) Jacob, Anastasia FR             4) White, Stephanie SR            
       27.54    29.65    29.79    26.41                                    
  3 Rickards                                          1:57.46    1:57.90        
     1) Weimer, Lyndsey                 2) Cunningham, Zoe                
     3) Maier-Katkin, Rosie             4) Mott-Smith, Claire             
       29.31    30.00    30.26    28.33                                    
  4 Florida High                                      2:01.40    2:05.77        
     1) Frydrychowski, Amber            2) Connell, Lacy                  
     3) Frydrychowski, Victoria         4) Christy, Taylor                
       30.34    34.55    32.16    28.72                                    
  5 Pensacola Catholic                                2:17.15    2:18.30        
     1) Hines, Emly SR                  2) Sheridan, Emily JR             
     3) Fulford, Coquina SO             4) Meyers, Samantha SO            
       34.12    36.41    36.37    31.40                                    
  6 Woodham                                           2:22.77    2:18.52        
     1) Hayden, Alexandria SO           2) Johnson, Roxanne SO            
     3) Kron, Shauna JR                 4) Schroeder, Percilla SO         
       31.97    38.40    39.72    28.43                                    
  7 Godby                                             2:33.78    2:52.67        
     1) Diggs, Samantha                 2) Reid, Jessie                   
     3) Burns, Marie                    4) Cable, Melinda                 
       38.58    44.75    54.02    35.32                                    
 
Event 41  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:33.71        2002 Ann Arbor Pioneer                          
                         K. Joyce,M.Kelly, L. Cole,J.Merte                 
       State: # 1:34.98        1992 Pine Crest                                 
                         Filippini, Gooding, Mancini & Todisco             
                1:39.06  AA-A
                1:40.50  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arnold                                            1:58.38    1:54.08        
     1) Alberti, Alexandra SR           2) Branham, Katie FR              
     3) Jacob, Anastasia FR             4) White, Stephanie SR            
       27.61    29.05    30.58    26.84                                    
  2 Rickards                                          1:52.62    1:57.46        
     1) Weimer, Lyndsey                 2) Cunningham, Zoe                
     3) Maier-Katkin, Rosie             4) Mott-Smith, Claire             
       30.07    29.64    29.21    28.54                                    
  3 Florida High                                      1:57.71    2:01.40        
     1) Frydrychowski, Amber            2) Walker, Corynn                 
     3) Frydrychowski, Victoria         4) Christy, Taylor                
       29.48    32.61    30.38    28.93                                    
  4 Maclay                                            1:56.91    2:04.40        
     1) Kuhse, Laura 11                 2) Mathews, Shannon 12            
     3) Barnes, Colson 9                4) Remington, Blair 12            
       30.09    32.06    33.09    29.16                                    
  5 Pensacola Catholic                                2:15.45    2:17.15        
     1) Hines, Emly SR                  2) Sheridan, Emily JR             
     3) Fulford, Coquina SO             4) Meyers, Samantha SO            
       33.79    38.06    34.01    31.29                                    
  6 Woodham                                           2:35.00    2:22.77        
     1) Hayden, Alexandria SO           2) Carr, Jamie SR                 
     3) Kron, Shauna JR                 4) Johnson, Roxanne SO            
       31.46    42.20    40.18    28.93                                    
  7 Godby                                             2:30.00    2:33.78        
     1) Reid, Jessie                    2) Burns, Marie                   
     3) Frost, Rachael                  4) Cable, Melinda                 
       34.26    38.95    49.81    30.76                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickards                                          1:38.84    1:37.66        
     1) Chen, Alan                      2) Frydenborg, Beck               
     3) Clow, Jonathan                  4) Wai, Arthur                    
       24.87    24.80    24.48    23.51                                    
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                1:41.74    1:38.94        
     1) Mancao, Matt FR                 2) Ward, Patrick SR               
     3) Collier, Dylan SO               4) Donahue, Chris SO              
       24.96    25.12    25.42    23.44                                    
  3 Arnold                                            1:41.23    1:41.03        
     1) Bronnenberg, Drew SO            2) Hopper, Thomas JR              
     3) Crain, Brandon SO               4) Pippins, Taylor SR             
       27.15    25.16    25.29    23.43                                    
  4 Woodham                                           1:45.28    1:41.64        
     1) Johnson, Luke SR                2) Kintz, Jeremy JR               
     3) Sanson, Daniel SR               4) Paedae, Michael SO             
       23.86    27.02    25.36    25.40                                    
  5 Maclay                                            1:45.35    1:44.08        
     1) Hatcher, Todd 11                2) Pipkin, John 12                
     3) Smith, Chris 11                 4) Rust, Ben 12                   
       26.58    25.84    26.46    25.20                                    
  6 Florida High                                      1:46.51    1:48.98        
     1) Walker, Patrick                 2) Perkins, Brandon               
     3) Meyer, Will                     4) Barfield, Erick                
       25.00    29.62    27.22    27.14                                    
  7 Northview                                         1:50.31    1:50.48        
     1) Angeles, Nicholas 12            2) Sharpless, Brandon 12          
     3) Amerson, Brian 12               4) Scott, James 11                
       28.61    26.82    28.03    27.02                                    
  8 Godby                                             1:53.10    1:53.03        
     1) Porter, James                   2) Bradbury, Chris                
     3) Cable, Josh                     4) Wyman, Kelley                  
       30.25    28.38    28.64    25.76                                    
B - Final
  9 West Florida                                      1:54.25    1:55.95        
     1) McKay, Matthew SO               2) Fitzgerald, Colin JR           
     3) Corder, Calen Blake FR          4) Fitzgerald, Ryan SR            
       27.93    28.38    31.61    28.03                                    
 
Event 42  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 1:22.80        1996 Birmingham Brother Rice                    
                         K. Pawlewicz, M. Parrish, B. Swinteck, M. Scussel 
       State: # 1:24.64        1990 Bolles                                     
                         Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi                  
                1:27.79  AA-A
                1:29.06  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickards                                          1:37.49    1:38.84        
     1) Chen, Alan                      2) Frydenborg, Beck               
     3) Clow, Jonathan                  4) Wai, Arthur                    
       24.80    24.93    25.07    24.04                                    
  2 Arnold                                            1:43.96    1:41.23        
     1) Bronnenberg, Drew SO            2) Hopper, Thomas JR              

     3) Crain, Brandon SO               4) Pippins, Taylor SR             
       27.13    24.27    26.20    23.63                                    
  3 Pensacola Catholic                                1:39.32    1:41.74        
     1) Mancao, Matt FR                 2) Ward, Patrick SR               
     3) Collier, Dylan SO               4) Donahue, Chris SO              
       25.64    26.33    26.73    23.04                                    
  4 Woodham                                           1:43.90    1:45.28        
     1) Paedae, Michael SO              2) Kintz, Jeremy JR               
     3) Sanson, Daniel SR               4) Johnson, Luke SR               
       26.26    27.59    25.86    25.57                                    
  5 Maclay                                            1:48.99    1:45.35        
     1) Hatcher, Todd 11                2) Pipkin, John 12                
     3) Smith, Chris 11                 4) Rust, Ben 12                   
       27.20    26.53    25.95    25.67                                    
  6 Florida High                                      1:48.52    1:46.51        
     1) Barfield, Erick                 2) Perkins, Brandon               
     3) Meyer, Will                     4) Walker, Patrick                
       26.72    27.20    26.55    26.04                                    
  7 Northview                                         1:53.11    1:50.31        
     1) Angeles, Nicholas 12            2) Sharpless, Brandon 12          
     3) Amerson, Brian 12               4) Scott, James 11                
       29.36    26.39    27.79    26.77                                    
  8 Godby                                             1:55.50    1:53.10        
     1) Wyman, Kelley                   2) Porter, James                  
     3) Cable, Josh                     4) Bradbury, Chris                
       29.99    28.17    29.75    25.19                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Florida                                      1:53.35    1:54.25        
     1) McKay, Matthew SO               2) Fitzgerald, Colin JR           
     3) Corder, Calen Blake FR          4) Fitzgerald, Ryan SR            
       28.35    28.22    32.24    25.44                                    
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Willis, Hannah            SR Pensacola            1:06.30    1:05.20        
      31.89   33.31                                                
  2 Majewski, Amanda          SO Pensacola            1:07.09    1:05.46        
      32.08   33.38                                                
  3 Chen, Alison                 Rickards             1:07.45    1:06.55        
      32.54   34.01                                                
  4 Alberti, Alexandra        SR Arnold               1:06.53    1:06.71        
      32.27   34.44                                                
  5 McQueen, Katie            12 Maclay               1:18.35    1:17.14        
      37.44   39.70                                                
  6 Kuhse, Laura              11 Maclay               1:16.91    1:17.24        
      37.59   39.65                                                
  7 Weimer, Lyndsey              Rickards             1:18.07    1:17.77        
      37.94   39.83                                                
  8 Hayden, Alexandria        SO Woodham              1:22.12    1:21.00        
      38.68   42.32                                                
B - Final
  9 Allman, Emily             11 Maclay               1:22.13    1:20.71        
    1:20.97                                                        
 10 Marchi, Jenna             SR Arnold               1:22.16    1:21.07        
    1:21.19                                                        
 11 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         1:26.49    1:25.21        
      41.58   43.63                                                
 12 Beville, Kevanne             Florida High         1:34.70    1:25.31        
    1:32.75                                                        
 13 Hobkirk, Amanda              Florida High         1:35.35    1:33.99        
      45.04   48.95                                                
 14 Diggs, Samantha              Godby                1:36.42    1:34.67        
      45.84   48.83                                                
 15 Elliott, Bekah               Florida High         1:29.73    1:34.81        
      44.26   50.55                                                
 16 Biller, Paige             FR Arnold               1:35.51    1:37.36        
      46.61   50.75                                                
 
Event 43  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 52.86        1998 Natalie Coughlin, Concord Coro, Novato, CA   
       State: # 54.69        1997 Christy Watkins, Trinity Prep, Winter Park   
                58.08  AA-A
                59.12  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Hannah            SR Pensacola            1:02.73    1:06.30        
      32.25   34.05                                                
  2 Alberti, Alexandra        SR Arnold               1:07.00    1:06.53        
      32.20   34.33                                                
  3 Majewski, Amanda          SO Pensacola            1:06.60    1:07.09        
      32.70   34.39                                                
  4 Chen, Alison                 Rickards             1:06.72    1:07.45        
      32.50   34.95                                                
  5 Kuhse, Laura              11 Maclay               1:19.87    1:16.91        
      37.06   39.85                                                
  6 Weimer, Lyndsey              Rickards             1:16.10    1:18.07        
      37.95   40.12                                                
  7 McQueen, Katie            12 Maclay               1:18.53    1:18.35        
      37.69   40.66                                                
  8 Hayden, Alexandria        SO Woodham              1:21.00    1:22.12        
    1:23.04                                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allman, Emily             11 Maclay               1:25.41    1:22.13        
 10 Marchi, Jenna             SR Arnold               1:24.75    1:22.16        
    1:22.27                                                        
 11 Walker, Corynn               Florida High         1:25.76    1:26.49        
      42.26   44.23                                                
 12 Elliott, Bekah               Florida High         1:26.22    1:29.73        
      42.11   47.62                                                
 13 Beville, Kevanne             Florida High         1:35.44    1:34.70        
    1:34.77                                                        
 14 Hobkirk, Amanda              Florida High         1:33.56    1:35.35        
      44.14   51.21                                                
 15 Biller, Paige             FR Arnold               1:40.39    1:35.51        
      46.16   49.35                                                
 16 Diggs, Samantha              Godby                1:44.70    1:36.42        
      47.04   49.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Heavener, Rebekah            Godby                1:44.70    1:43.43        
      49.05   54.38                                                
 18 Wynn, Sara                   Rickards             1:49.62    1:48.15        
      50.23   57.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gray, Eva                    Rickards             1:56.10    1:55.28        
      56.46   58.82                                                
 20 Frost, Rachael               Godby                2:55.20    3:03.19        
    1:31.03 1:32.16                                                
 -- Schlenoff, Natasha        10 Maclay                    NT         DQ        
      45.80   55.68                                                
 -- McDonald, Taylor          SO Arnold               1:27.05         DQ        
      39.10   42.42                                                
 -- Reid, Jessie                 Godby                2:07.60         DQ        
    1:00.56 1:07.19                                                
 -- Fulford, Coquina          SO Pensacola            1:36.36         DQ        
      44.23   51.08                                                
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Babakhin, Sergey          11 Rickards               57.44      54.51        
      26.59   27.92                                                
  2 Johnson, Luke             SR Woodham                56.63      56.09        
      27.58   28.51                                                
  3 Pippins, Taylor           SR Arnold                 59.67      57.22        
      27.59   29.63                                                
  4 Walker, Patrick              Florida High         1:04.29    1:01.79        
      30.03   31.76                                                
  5 Chen, Alan                   Rickards             1:02.54    1:03.35        
      30.63   32.72                                                
  6 Frydenborg, Beck             Rickards             1:03.75    1:04.06        
      31.12   32.94                                                
  7 Pipkin, John              12 Maclay               1:09.66    1:09.86        
      33.53   36.33                                                
  8 Steffensmeier, Joe        SR Pensacola            1:09.21    1:12.32        
      35.35   36.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Collier, Dylan            SO Pensacola            1:10.16    1:10.33        
      33.48   36.85                                                
 10 Fitzgerald, Colin         JR West Florida         1:13.73    1:13.74        
      35.82   37.92                                                
 11 Lahren, Cameron           SO Arnold               1:16.94    1:17.63        
      38.60   39.03                                                
 12 Sharpless, Brandon        12 Northview            1:12.40    1:18.82        
      38.11   40.71                                                
 13 Kintz, Jeremy             JR Woodham              1:19.34    1:19.48        
      39.18   40.30                                                
 14 Reichert, Adam               Godby                1:21.84    1:20.48        
      39.27   41.21                                                
 15 Scott, James              11 Northview            1:23.06    1:30.19        
      41.30   48.89                                                
 16 Hopper, Thomas            JR Arnold               1:13.19    1:33.10        
    1:14.47   18.63                                                
 
Event 44  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL   
       State: # 46.82        1999 Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles                     
                52.52  AA-A
                53.52  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Luke             SR Woodham                56.00      56.63        
      27.53   29.10                                                
  2 Babakhin, Sergey          11 Rickards               56.11      57.44        
      28.04   29.40                                                
  3 Pippins, Taylor           SR Arnold                 58.08      59.67        
      28.63   31.04                                                
  4 Chen, Alan                   Rickards             1:02.70    1:02.54        
      30.18   32.36                                                
  5 Frydenborg, Beck             Rickards             1:02.64    1:03.75        
      31.32   32.43                                                
  6 Walker, Patrick              Florida High         1:01.63    1:04.29        
      31.05   33.24                                                
  7 Steffensmeier, Joe        SR Pensacola            1:10.84    1:09.21        
      33.21   36.00                                                
  8 Pipkin, John              12 Maclay               1:10.95    1:09.66        
      33.56   36.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Collier, Dylan            SO Pensacola            1:08.58    1:10.16        
      33.54   36.62                                                
 10 Sharpless, Brandon        12 Northview            1:14.33    1:12.40        
      34.08   38.32                                                
 11 Hopper, Thomas            JR Arnold               1:16.10    1:13.19        
      35.19   38.00                                                
 12 Fitzgerald, Colin         JR West Florida         1:12.86    1:13.73        
      35.33   38.40                                                
 13 Lahren, Cameron           SO Arnold               1:22.77    1:16.94        
      37.10   39.84                                                
 14 Kintz, Jeremy             JR Woodham              1:26.50    1:19.34        
      38.03   41.31                                                
 15 Reichert, Adam               Godby                1:22.30    1:21.84        
      40.00   41.84                                                
 16 Scott, James              11 Northview            1:20.22    1:23.06        
      39.40   43.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Porter, James                Godby                1:26.20    1:24.27        
      40.54   43.73                                                

 18 Smith-Schoenwalder, Todd   8 Maclay               1:28.29    1:30.86        
      42.55   48.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corder, Calen Blake       FR West Florida         1:26.27    1:39.40        
    1:23.13   16.27                                                
 20 Lambert, Adam             12 Maclay                    NT    1:40.00        
      43.08   56.92                                                
 21 O'Byrne, Logan               Florida High         1:40.28    1:45.78        
      51.26   54.52                                                
 22 Abellera, Robert             Florida High         1:43.32    1:47.65        
      49.09   58.56                                                
 23 Spivey, Phillip           FR Arnold               1:32.20    1:57.76        
    1:41.92   15.84                                                
 24 Davis, Jared                 Florida High         2:14.49    2:22.19        
    1:09.06 1:13.13                                                
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fields, Jesse             FR Rickards             1:13.14    1:10.32        
      33.41   36.91                                                
  2 Mott-Smith, Claire           Rickards             1:17.79    1:16.01        
      35.77   40.24                                                
  3 Wyman, Libby                 Godby                1:21.82    1:22.96        
      39.08   43.88                                                
  4 Maier-Katkin, Rosie          Rickards             1:22.54    1:23.06        
      39.62   43.44                                                
  5 Mertz, Carly                 Rickards             1:24.19    1:23.27        
      40.08   43.19                                                
  6 McDaniel, Katie           SR Arnold               1:23.71    1:23.58        
      39.79   43.79                                                
  7 Bissell, Katie            11 Maclay               1:26.97    1:27.03        
      40.32   46.71                                                
  8 Christy, Taylor              Florida High         1:29.16    1:27.91        
      41.30   46.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Russell, Alex             JR Pensacola            1:29.76    1:29.85        
      42.46   47.39                                                
 10 Frydrychowski, Victoria      Florida High         1:33.50    1:32.88        
      42.28   50.60                                                
 11 Myers, Vivian             SR Arnold               1:34.67    1:33.67        
      44.80   48.87                                                
 12 Sellers, Jessica           9 Maclay               1:34.34    1:34.63        
      44.70   49.93                                                
 13 Bissell, Chase            10 Maclay               1:36.19    1:34.98        
      46.42   48.56                                                
 14 Navarro, Alicia           FR Arnold               1:34.33    1:35.10        
      44.69   50.41                                                
 15 Battiste, Chelsea            West Florida         1:36.46    1:35.51        
      45.83   49.68                                                
 16 Toy, Jessica              SR Pensacola            1:37.11    1:36.31        
      44.35   51.96                                                
 
Event 45  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $   59.20        2005 Jesica Hardy, Long Beach, Long Beach, CA   
       State: # 1:02.35        1989 Tori DeSilva, St. Andrew's, Boca Raton     
                1:05.87  AA-A
                1:06.97  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Jesse             FR Rickards             1:10.25    1:13.14        
      35.03   38.11                                                
  2 Mott-Smith, Claire           Rickards             1:17.77    1:17.79        
      36.64   41.15                                                
  3 Wyman, Libby                 Godby                1:22.00    1:21.82        
      39.08   42.74                                                
  4 Maier-Katkin, Rosie          Rickards             1:22.23    1:22.54        
      40.01   42.53                                                
  5 McDaniel, Katie           SR Arnold               1:30.87    1:23.71        
      40.47   43.24                                                
  6 Mertz, Carly                 Rickards             1:23.25    1:24.19        
      40.90   43.29                                                
  7 Bissell, Katie            11 Maclay               1:28.12    1:26.97        
      40.37   46.60                                                
  8 Christy, Taylor              Florida High         1:26.42    1:29.16        
      41.80   47.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Russell, Alex             JR Pensacola            1:30.31    1:29.76        
      42.08   47.68                                                
 10 Frydrychowski, Victoria      Florida High         1:33.52    1:33.50        
      42.61   50.89                                                
 11 Navarro, Alicia           FR Arnold               1:40.25    1:34.33        
      43.42   50.91                                                
 12 Sellers, Jessica           9 Maclay               1:33.98    1:34.34        
      44.91   49.43                                                
 13 Myers, Vivian             SR Arnold               1:34.42    1:34.67        
      45.50   49.17                                                
 14 Bissell, Chase            10 Maclay               1:33.03    1:36.19        
      46.82   49.37                                                
 15 Battiste, Chelsea            West Florida         1:39.73    1:36.46        
      45.63   50.83                                                
 16 Toy, Jessica              SR Pensacola            1:36.87    1:37.11        
      45.62   51.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Merriot, Christina        SR Arnold               1:49.21    1:44.29        
      48.12   56.17                                                
 18 Carroll, Ciera               Florida High         1:47.01    1:45.79        
      51.47   54.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Buchanan, Jenny              Godby                1:44.20    1:46.98        
      51.42   55.56                                                
 20 Beasley, Sarah Logan       9 Maclay               1:39.82    1:50.66        
      52.65   58.01                                                
 21 Kron, Shauna              JR Woodham              1:37.00    1:51.76        
      52.96   58.80                                                
 22 Glazer, Morgan               Florida High         2:00.54    1:57.03        
      55.60 1:01.43                                                
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wai, Arthur                  Rickards             1:08.51    1:06.18        
      31.65   34.53                                                
  2 Mancao, Matt              FR Pensacola            1:10.35    1:06.43        
      31.90   34.53                                                
  3 Wai, Ritchie                 Rickards             1:09.09    1:06.52        
      31.95   34.57                                                
  4 Bronnenberg, Drew         SO Arnold               1:14.18    1:14.26        
      35.22   39.04                                                
  5 Sharpless, Brandon        12 Northview            1:16.83    1:15.49        
      34.72   40.77                                                
  6 McKay, Matthew            SO West Florida         1:16.65    1:16.10        
      35.23   40.87                                                
  7 Kesayan, Tigran           JR Arnold               1:17.71    1:19.16        
      35.40   43.76                                                
  8 Smith, Chris              11 Maclay               1:16.95    1:20.19        
      36.30   43.89                                                
B - Final
  9 Sanson, Daniel            SR Woodham              1:18.20    1:17.16        
      36.27   40.89                                                
 10 Meyer, Will                  Florida High         1:18.25    1:17.21        
      36.88   40.33                                                
 11 Gallagher, Pat            11 Maclay               1:27.65    1:22.45        
      40.30   42.15                                                
 12 Amerson, Brian            12 Northview            1:26.80    1:22.84        
      38.30   44.54                                                
 13 Molinari, Alex            JR Arnold               1:25.14    1:23.82        
      39.37   44.45                                                
 14 Walters, Patrick          JR Arnold               1:26.22    1:25.61        
      39.75   45.86                                                
 15 Owenby, John              11 Maclay               1:27.84    1:26.09        
      40.63   45.46                                                
 -- Kerckhoff, Neal              Rickards             1:21.92         DQ        
      38.07   43.78                                                
 
Event 46  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 53.66        1998 Patrick Fowler, Seattle Prep, Seattle, WA    
       State: # 54.72        2004 Bradley Ally, St Thomas Aq., Pensacola       
                59.00  AA-A
              1:00.08  AA-C
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wai, Arthur                  Rickards             1:05.78    1:08.51        
      32.73   35.78                                                
  2 Wai, Ritchie                 Rickards             1:05.75    1:09.09        
      32.89   36.20                                                
  3 Mancao, Matt              FR Pensacola            1:07.19    1:10.35        
      32.98   37.37                                                
  4 Bronnenberg, Drew         SO Arnold               1:13.05    1:14.18        
      35.24   38.94                                                
  5 McKay, Matthew            SO West Florida         1:17.64    1:16.65        
      35.51   41.14                                                
  6 Sharpless, Brandon        12 Northview            1:19.00    1:16.83        
      35.43   41.40                                                
  7 Smith, Chris              11 Maclay               1:17.47    1:16.95        
      35.63   41.32                                                
  8 Kesayan, Tigran           JR Arnold               1:20.43    1:17.71        
      36.47   41.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sanson, Daniel            SR Woodham              1:16.99    1:18.20        
      36.98   41.22                                                
 10 Meyer, Will                  Florida High         1:17.32    1:18.25        
      36.27   41.98                                                
 11 Kerckhoff, Neal              Rickards             1:28.33    1:21.92        
      38.67   43.25                                                
 12 Molinari, Alex            JR Arnold               1:23.10    1:25.14        
      39.82   45.32                                                
 13 Walters, Patrick          JR Arnold               1:28.20    1:26.22        
      40.23   45.99                                                
 14 Amerson, Brian            12 Northview            1:25.46    1:26.80        
      38.79   48.01                                                
 15 Gallagher, Pat            11 Maclay               1:21.96    1:27.65        
      41.37   46.28                                                
 16 Owenby, John              11 Maclay               1:28.67    1:27.84        
      41.78   46.06                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bradbury, Chris              Godby                1:27.80    1:28.17        
      41.13   47.04                                                
 18 Hernandez, Christopher    SO Woodham              1:28.10    1:28.73        
      40.34   48.39                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Christy, Tanner              Florida High         1:32.08    1:30.62        
      42.43   48.19                                                
 20 Peacock, Richard          FR Woodham              1:45.00    1:31.08        
      43.23   47.85                                                
 21 Haselden, Sam                Rickards             1:30.22    1:31.16        
      43.27   47.89                                                
 22 Goller, Kyle                 Maclay               1:33.82    1:35.95        
      45.80   50.15                                                
 23 Rivera, PJ                   Florida High         1:59.00    1:53.28        
      52.60 1:00.68                                                
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pensacola Catholic                                4:14.58    4:11.16        
     1) Majewski, Amanda SO             2) Bolin, Wesley JR               
     3) Russell, Alex JR                4) Willis, Hannah SR              
       28.85    59.54    29.10  1:01.86    33.53  1:10.99    27.85    58.77
  2 Rickards                                          4:14.77    4:13.02        
     1) Chen, Alison                    2) Hyson, Sophie                  
     3) Baker, Marissa                  4) Fields, Jesse FR               
       28.42    59.54    31.84  1:08.59    31.51  1:08.77    26.88    56.12
  3 Maclay                                            4:56.19    4:21.53        
     1) Barnes, Colson 9                2) Metcalf, Kate 12               
     3) Norton, Sarah 7                 4) Mathews, Shannon 12            
       31.26  1:05.39    31.75  1:07.11    31.16  1:05.21    29.45  1:03.82
  4 Arnold                                            4:45.81    4:48.79        
     1) McDaniel, Katie SR              2) Carlson, Morgan SR             
     3) Marchi, Jenna SR                4) Hall, Whitney FR               
       34.79  1:11.24    35.69  1:15.54    33.60  1:10.96    32.16  1:11.05
  5 Godby                                             5:47.69    5:10.97        
     1) Cable, Melinda                  2) Wescott, Alicia                
     3) Heavener, Rebekah               4) Wyman, Libby                   
       33.75  1:12.83    39.69  1:29.41    36.96  1:33.20    22.54    55.53
  6 Florida High                                      5:56.76    5:52.34        
     1) Shane, Shayla                   2) Elliott, Bekah                 
     3) Lorenz, Amanda                  4) Morris, Nicole                 
       38.48  1:30.88    38.01                             1:26.81  2:12.59
 
Event 47  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:24.08        1996 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
       State: # 3:24.08        1996 Bolles                                     
                         A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist      
                3:35.51  AA-A
                3:38.84  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pensacola Catholic                                4:06.93    4:14.58        
     1) Bolin, Wesley JR                2) Majewski, Amanda SO            
     3) Russell, Alex JR                4) Willis, Hannah SR              
       30.52  1:03.14    29.29  1:01.75    33.77  1:10.44    29.25    59.25
  2 Rickards                                          4:12.13    4:14.77        
     1) Chen, Alison                    2) Hyson, Sophie                  
     3) Baker, Marissa                  4) Fields, Jesse FR               
       29.12  1:00.57    31.72  1:08.10    33.21  1:09.07    27.89    57.03
  3 Arnold                                            5:12.79    4:45.81        
     1) McDaniel, Katie SR              2) McDonald, Taylor SO            
     3) Jacob, Anastasia FR             4) Marchi, Jenna SR               
       34.27  1:10.18    35.04  1:15.65    32.69  1:09.68    32.08  1:10.30
  4 Maclay                                            4:25.01    4:56.19        
     1) Norton, Sarah 7                 2) Metcalf, Kate 12               
     3) Barnes, Colson 9                4) Mathews, Shannon 12            
     1:12.70                               35.16  1:13.46    36.43  1:16.56
  5 Godby                                             5:46.40    5:47.69        
     1) Wyman, Libby                    2) Cable, Melinda                 
     3) Heavener, Rebekah               4) Burns, Marie                   
       31.30  1:03.94    39.96  1:30.60    58.24  2:03.71    32.93  1:09.44
  6 Florida High                                      5:29.69    5:56.76        
     1) Shane, Shayla                   2) Elliott, Bekah                 
     3) Lorenz, Amanda                  4) Morris, Nicole                 
       38.89  1:26.33    41.98  1:33.37    38.92  1:26.02    42.53  1:31.04
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rickards                                          3:41.94    3:31.31        
     1) Clow, Jonathan                  2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Wai, Arthur                     4) Babakhin, Sergey 11            
       25.88    53.89    26.13    54.80    24.94    52.14    24.11    50.48
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                3:46.00    3:40.38        
     1) Ward, Patrick SR                2) Mancao, Matt FR                
     3) Maher, John SR                  4) Donahue, Chris SO              
       26.41    54.38    25.91    53.75    27.83    59.19    24.59    53.06
  3 Arnold                                            3:59.10    3:59.33        
     1) Miles, Josh JR                  2) Newman, Jordan FR              
     3) Jacob, Hansel JR                4) Webber, Oliver JR              
       28.12    59.24    30.15  1:02.37    27.52    58.33    27.98    59.39
  4 Maclay                                            4:35.23    4:14.68        
     1) Hatcher, Todd 11                2) Smith, Chris 11                
     3) Pipkin, John 12                 4) Rust, Ben 12                   
       31.12  1:03.91    32.03  1:09.14    27.61  1:00.88    28.33  1:00.75
  5 Florida High                                      5:06.62    4:50.87        
     1) Goethe, Robbie                  2) Perkins, Brandon               
     3) Christy, Tanner                 4) Perez, Elias                   
       31.73  1:06.86    31.71  1:09.10    35.43  1:17.07    36.26  1:17.84
 
Event 48  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Class 1A
===============================================================================
    National: $ 3:01.80        1999 Jacksonville Bolles                        
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
       State: # 3:01.80        1999 Bolles                                     
                         M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim      
                3:13.30  AA-A
                3:15.74  AA-C
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rickards                                          3:32.46    3:41.94        
     1) Babakhin, Sergey 11             2) Wai, Ritchie                   
     3) Frydenborg, Beck                4) Elsner, Ian                    
       25.61    53.34    27.42    57.17    27.10    57.47    25.91    53.96
  2 Pensacola Catholic                                3:42.60    3:46.00        
     1) Ward, Patrick SR                2) Mancao, Matt FR                
     3) Maher, John SR                  4) Donahue, Chris SO              
       27.00    56.06    27.95    58.06    27.79    59.47    24.53    52.41
  3 Arnold                                            3:55.37    3:59.10        
     1) Miles, Josh JR                  2) Newman, Jordan FR              
     3) Jacob, Hansel JR                4) Webber, Oliver JR              
       28.24    58.90    28.65  1:01.04    28.37    59.97    59.39    59.19
  4 Maclay                                            4:30.41    4:35.23        
     1) Hatcher, Todd 11                2) Pipkin, John 12                
     3) Smith, Chris 11                 4) Rust, Ben 12                   
       33.42  1:07.97    31.53  1:09.29    32.31  1:09.56    32.61  1:08.41
  5 Florida High                                      4:56.69    5:06.62        
     1) Goethe, Robbie                  2) Perkins, Brandon               
     3) Christy, Tanner                 4) Perkins, Dallas                
       35.51  1:17.79  1:08.07  1:44.29    42.53