Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
                       Last Completed Event                       
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 3:24.08  1996      Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
        State: S 3:24.08  1996      Bolles, Jacksonville
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
    School                              Prelims     Finals 
==================================================================
                    === Championship Final ===                    
 
  1 Saint Thomas                        3:39.33    3:35.37 
     1) Noland, Katherine 10         2) Scoppetuolo, Leighann 10    
     3) Thomas, Barbara 9            4) Ruby, Claudia 10            
                 25.82        53.26 (53.26)
        1:19.58 (26.32)     1:48.62 (55.36)
        2:14.45 (25.83)     2:42.30 (53.68)
        3:07.87 (25.57)     3:35.37 (53.07)
  2 FTMY                                3:40.28    3:35.80 
     1) Harms, Jenny 11              2) Nunez, Mandy 11             
     3) Shue, Lauren 11              4) Kowalsky, Becky 12          
                 26.20        54.25 (54.25)
        1:20.78 (26.53)     1:49.77 (55.52)
        2:15.54 (25.77)     2:43.72 (53.95)
        3:08.59 (24.87)     3:35.80 (52.08)
  3 Gainesville                         3:42.99    3:39.15 
     1) Carusone, Julie 10           2) Cunningham, Jennifer 9      
     3) Debusk, Kathrine 10          4) Carusone, Ashley 12         
                 26.74        54.19 (54.19)
        1:21.76 (27.57)     1:50.61 (56.42)
        2:18.18 (27.57)     2:47.44 (56.83)
        3:12.80 (25.36)     3:39.15 (51.71)
  4 Satellite                           3:39.98    3:39.62 
     1) Kramer, Kelsey 11            2) Snawerdt, Patricia 9        
     3) Plotkin, Lisa 12             4) Stallings, Taylor 10        
                 26.34        55.79 (55.79)
        1:22.15 (26.36)     1:51.11 (55.32)
        2:17.33 (26.22)     2:47.23 (56.12)
        3:12.38 (25.15)     3:39.62 (52.39)
  5 Leon                                3:46.42    3:43.13 
     1) Shields, Jenn 12             2) Blumsack, Michelle 12       
     3) Kail, Jaimie 9               4) Hartley, Amanda 11          
                 26.32        54.87 (54.87)
        1:22.96 (28.09)     1:51.87 (57.00)
        2:18.72 (26.85)     2:47.92 (56.05)
        3:14.39 (26.47)     3:43.13 (55.21)
  6 Northeast                           3:46.49    3:46.49 
     1) Sanchez, Lauren 9            2) Parker, Christine 12        
     3) Milo, Jaime 9                4) King, Victoria 9            
                 27.01        56.41 (56.41)
        1:23.48 (27.07)     1:53.89 (57.48)
        2:21.26 (27.37)     2:51.10 (57.21)
        3:17.41 (26.31)     3:46.49 (55.39)
  7 Atlantic-Delray                     3:43.95    3:47.39 
     1) Jeffrey, Rhi 11              2) Gallo, Courtney 10          
     3) Klein, Kelly 10              4) Robert, Heather 11          
                 25.16        52.09 (52.09)
        1:20.39 (28.30)     1:51.17 (59.08)
        2:18.90 (27.73)     2:48.68 (57.51)
        3:16.67 (27.99)     3:47.39 (58.71)
  8 Dunedin                             3:46.52    3:47.51 
     1) Riley, Jennifer 9            2) Duck, Jennifer 12           
     3) Haley, Katy 10               4) Schmidt, Kassie 11          
                 28.06        58.23 (58.23)
        1:25.81 (27.58)     1:56.51 (58.28)
        2:23.79 (27.28)     2:53.63 (57.12)
        3:19.47 (25.84)     3:47.51 (53.88)
 
                    === Consolation Final ===                     
 
  9 Countryside                         3:47.62    3:44.62 
     1) Michael, Sarah 11            2) Iaquinto, Kim 10            
     3) Messmore, Ashley 12          4) Rosal, Cindy 12             
                 26.94        55.08 (55.08)
        1:21.53 (26.45)     1:50.63 (55.55)
        2:17.40 (26.77)     2:48.79 (58.16)
        3:15.60 (26.81)     3:44.62 (55.83)
 10 Pace                                3:47.57    3:47.01 
     1) Colley, Alex                 2) Velarde, Eva                
     3) Morrow, Hilary               4) Colley, Cydney              
                 26.76        55.54 (55.54)
        1:23.53 (27.99)     1:55.05 (59.51)
        2:21.67 (26.62)     2:50.50 (55.45)
        3:17.31 (26.81)     3:47.01 (56.51)
 11 Lady of Lourdes                     3:51.26    3:48.18 
     1) Duenas, Vanessa 11           2) Manan, Carolina 11          
     3) Borgmann, Storie 10          4) Lee, Romy 12                
                 26.67        54.94 (54.94)
        1:22.25 (27.31)     1:52.01 (57.07)
        2:20.58 (28.57)     2:51.72 (59.71)
        3:18.47 (26.75)     3:48.18 (56.46)
 12 Plant                               3:49.57    3:49.84 
     1) Anseeuw, Christine 12        2) Brasier, Alana 11           
     3) Allen, Sarah 9               4) Athan, Alyssa 9             
                 26.24        54.00 (54.00)
        1:22.33 (28.33)     1:53.06 (59.06)
        2:20.72 (27.66)     2:50.99 (57.93)
        3:19.20 (28.21)     3:49.84 (58.85)
 13 Clay                                3:51.77    3:50.01 
     1) Scaccia, Justine 10          2) Ledbetter, Lisa Marie 12    
     3) Done, Brittany 12            4) Bakewell, Sally 10          
                 27.34        56.51 (56.51)
        1:24.75 (28.24)     1:56.50 (59.99)
        2:24.24 (27.74)     2:53.72 (57.22)
        3:21.27 (27.55)     3:50.01 (56.29)
 14 Gulf                                3:50.26    3:50.50 
     1) Vlahakis, Emily 12           2) Surlis, India 9             
     3) Murphy, Kimberly 9           4) Lampkin, Jessica 11         
                 28.20        58.96 (58.96)
        1:27.04 (28.08)   2:01.07 (1:02.11)
        2:25.38 (24.31)     2:56.89 (55.82)
        3:22.38 (25.49)     3:50.50 (53.61)
 15 Chiles                              3:51.55    3:55.69 
     1) Wade, Lauren 9               2) Allen, Brittany 9           
     3) Murrell, Cathy 12            4) Chumbler, Hailey 9          
                 27.69        57.15 (57.15)
        1:25.65 (28.50)     1:55.77 (58.62)
        2:24.17 (28.40)   2:56.70 (1:00.93)
        3:24.65 (27.95)     3:55.69 (58.99)
 16 VANO                                3:51.05    3:57.23 
     1) Wright, Emily 12             2) Aiken, Sherah 10            
     3) Guion, Brigitte 11           4) Wright, Allison 12          
                 28.30        59.54 (59.54)
        1:27.61 (28.07)     1:58.64 (59.10)
        2:27.11 (28.47)     2:58.30 (59.66)
        3:26.08 (27.78)     3:57.23 (58.93)
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 17 Jupiter                             3:51.81            
 18 CHAR                                3:52.64            
 19 King-TPA                            3:52.69            
 20 BCOL                                3:55.37            
 21 Sickles                             3:56.42            
 22 East Lake                           3:57.07            
 23 BELV                                3:57.20            
 24 Niceville                           3:57.48            
 25 Rockledge                           3:57.76            
 26 Seabreeze                           3:59.10            
 27 Merritt Island                      3:59.96            
 28 CCOR                                4:00.34            
 29 Land O' Lakes                       4:02.56            
 30 SPRG                                4:03.18            
 31 George Jenkins                      4:03.46            
 32 FORE                                4:06.33            
 33 FERN                                4:07.40            
 34 Osceola                             4:09.87            
 35 BKEN                                4:12.02            
 36 SAUG                                4:13.27            
 37 Lake Region                         4:14.31            
 38 Zephyrhills                         4:15.53            
 -- Washington-PCOLA                         DQ            
 -- ESTO                                     DQ            
 
             Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 23             
 
 1. Saint Thomas Aquinas          273  2. Fort Myers                    237
 3. Satellite (Satellite Beach    190  4. Atlantic (Delray Beach)       127
 5. Gainesville High School       119  6. Countryside (Clearwater)      102
 7. FOREST (OCALA)                 94  8. Leon High School               90
 9. Charlotte( Punta Gorda)        85 10. East Lake (Tarpon Springs)     80
11. Dunedin                        75 12. Osceola (Seminole)             67
13. Plant (Tampa)                  62 14. Gulf (New Port Richey)         59
14. Northeast (St. Petersburg)     59 16. Our Lady of Lourdes (Miami     58
17. Mariner( Cape Coral)           38 18. Pace                           37
19. Cape Coral                     36 20. Lake Region (Eagle Lake)       35
21. George Jenkins (Lakeland)      34 22. VANGUARD (OCALA)               33
23. Washington (Pensacola)         29 24. Clay High School               25
24. EAST RIDGE (CLERMONT)          25 26. Barron Collier ( Naples)       24
27. Choctawhatchee (Fort Walto     22 27. Chiles High School             22
29. Land O' Lakes                  19 30. Booker (Sarasota)              14
31. Astronaut (Titusville)         13 32. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)      12
32. Ridgewood (New Port Richey     12 32. Sickles (Tampa)                12
35. Cypress Lake (Ft. Meyers)      11 35. Winter Haven                   11
37. Eau Gallie (Melbourne)          9 38. Rockledge                       8
39. Largo                           7 40. North Fort Myers                6
40. Niceville                       6 40. Jupiter                         6
43. Lake Howell (Winter Park)       5 43. Stanton Prep High School        5
45. Merritt Island                  4 45. HERNANDO (BROOKSVILLE)          4
47. Lake Gibson (Lakeland)          3 47. King (Tampa)                    3
47. Bayshore ( Bradenton)           3 50. Pensacola                       2
50. BELLEVIEW                       2