Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Free Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 3:01.80  1999      Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
        State: S 3:01.80  1999      Bolles, Jacksonville
                          M. Salerno, C. Kirkland, D. Alleyne & A. Lim
    School                                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Leon                                3:16.74    3:19.03 
     1) Vega, Adam 11                2) Shrestha, Eric 10           
     3) Chatham, Billy 12            4) Mrazek, Billy 12            
                 23.92        51.01 (51.01)
        1:15.22 (24.21)     1:41.00 (49.99)
        2:04.46 (23.46)     2:29.51 (48.51)
        2:53.04 (23.53)     3:19.03 (49.52)
  2 CHAR                                3:24.71    3:19.76 
     1) Edwards, Brandon 11          2) Reichle, Chris 11           
     3) Nielsen, Christien 11        4) Cain, Zach 11               
                 23.67        49.25 (49.25)
        1:13.28 (24.03)     1:39.76 (50.51)
        2:04.02 (24.26)     2:30.34 (50.58)
        2:54.06 (23.72)     3:19.76 (49.42)
  3 Lake Region                         3:33.04    3:20.31 
     1) Kennon, Alex 12              2) Myers, Kyle 11              
     3) Curtis, David 11             4) Herrington, Bryce 12        
                 23.00        48.09 (48.09)
        1:12.11 (24.02)     1:38.74 (50.65)
        2:04.56 (25.82)     2:33.19 (54.45)
        2:55.86 (22.67)     3:20.31 (47.12)
  4 BELV                                3:28.94    3:20.88 
     1) Hamshar, Jason 12            2) Foos, Kevin 11              
     3) Hamshar, Justin 11           4) Proctor, John 12            
                 23.30        49.75 (49.75)
        1:15.05 (25.30)     1:42.38 (52.63)
        2:06.33 (23.95)     2:32.13 (49.75)
        2:55.51 (23.38)     3:20.88 (48.75)
  5 Gainesville                         3:19.40    3:21.00 
     1) Wilder, Russell 11           2) Taylor, Anders 12           
     3) Sintjago, Alfonso 12         4) Bastak, Adam 12             
                 24.12        49.19 (49.19)
        1:13.96 (24.77)     1:41.01 (51.82)
        2:04.99 (23.98)     2:31.56 (50.55)
        2:54.77 (23.21)     3:21.00 (49.44)
  6 Astronaut                           3:29.33    3:22.55 
     1) Levine, Jeff 12              2) Seidel, Steven 12           
     3) Hays, Scott 12               4) Mulligan, Patrick 12        
                 24.84        52.00 (52.00)
        1:17.14 (25.14)     1:44.20 (52.20)
        2:07.99 (23.79)     2:34.30 (50.10)
        2:57.55 (23.25)     3:22.55 (48.25)
  7 FORE                                3:28.29    3:22.88 
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 11         2) Idziak, Blake 12            
     3) MACKEY, Mark 12              4) Nicholas, Jason 12          
                 23.21        47.94 (47.94)
        1:10.91 (22.97)     1:36.87 (48.93)
        2:02.13 (25.26)     2:30.33 (53.46)
        2:55.14 (24.81)     3:22.88 (52.55)
  8 Saint Thomas                        3:37.66    3:23.46 
     1) Meringolo, Cole 11           2) Coan, Kyle 9                
     3) Pedisich, David 10           4) Rojas, Daniel 9             
                 23.96        49.60 (49.60)
        1:14.58 (24.98)     1:42.02 (52.42)
        2:07.05 (25.03)     2:33.53 (51.51)
        2:57.33 (23.80)     3:23.46 (49.93)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BKEN                                3:32.38    3:24.22 
     1) Algire, Theodore 10          2) Stetson, John 9             
     3) Campbell, Christopher 12     4) Long, John 9                
                 24.12        49.65 (49.65)
        1:14.33 (24.68)     1:41.70 (52.05)
        2:05.85 (24.15)     2:34.28 (52.58)
        2:57.51 (23.23)     3:24.22 (49.94)
 10 Northeast                           3:25.98    3:25.75 
     1) Underwood, Sean 12           2) Angel, Bobby 12             
     3) John, Chris 12               4) Varanda, Brenno 10          
                 24.49        50.95 (50.95)
        1:15.47 (24.52)     1:42.79 (51.84)
        2:08.22 (25.43)     2:35.96 (53.17)
        2:59.89 (23.93)     3:25.75 (49.79)
 11 Niceville                           3:26.52    3:26.13 
     1) Semasko, Jason JR            2) Greene, Travis JR           
     3) Kramer, Matt JR              4) Spock, Todd FR              
                 24.55        51.74 (51.74)
        1:16.59 (24.85)     1:44.49 (52.75)
        2:07.68 (23.19)     2:33.93 (49.44)
        2:58.72 (24.79)     3:26.13 (52.20)
 12 Satellite                           3:28.48    3:27.46 
     1) White, Nick 11               2) Campbell, Ben 12            
     3) Waganaar, Clint 10           4) Mack, Colby 12              
                 25.58        55.06 (55.06)
                            1:47.84 (52.78)
        2:12.40 (24.56)     2:39.73 (51.89)
        3:02.89 (23.16)     3:27.46 (47.73)
 13 Pensacola                           3:32.18    3:27.61 
     1) Dmytrenko, Mike              2) Neal, Chris                 
     3) Sanborn, Graham              4) Penniman, Daniel            
                 24.63        52.21 (52.21)
        1:18.99 (26.78)     1:47.17 (54.96)
        2:12.81 (25.64)     2:40.76 (53.59)
        3:03.10 (22.34)     3:27.61 (46.85)
 14 Sickles                             3:27.26    3:28.23 
     1) Epperson, Tyler 12           2) Bernstein, Adam 12          
     3) Libnoch, John 12             4) Moore, Bradley 12           
                 25.37        52.67 (52.67)
        1:17.96 (25.29)     1:46.85 (54.18)
        2:11.33 (24.48)     2:38.73 (51.88)
        3:02.27 (23.54)     3:28.23 (49.50)
 15 Merritt Island                      3:32.03    3:29.75 
     1) Milburn, Bruce 10            2) Poye, Matt 11               
     3) Wetmore, Jason 12            4) Love, David 11              
                 25.44        52.02 (52.02)
        1:17.98 (25.96)     1:46.41 (54.39)
        2:11.71 (25.30)     2:38.82 (52.41)
        3:03.11 (24.29)     3:29.75 (50.93)
 16 ERDG                                3:31.79    3:29.87 
     1) Phelps, Kevin 11             2) Rinus, Chris 10             
     3) Felton, Robert 9             4) Wells, Skipper 11           
                 25.82        53.31 (53.31)
        1:18.30 (24.99)     1:45.58 (52.27)
        2:10.50 (24.92)     2:38.45 (52.87)
        3:02.77 (24.32)     3:29.87 (51.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sebastian River                     3:32.44    3:30.28 
     1) Caywood, Sean 12             2) Ritchie, Liam 10            
     3) Watkins, Chris 11            4) Caywood, Chris 12           
                 25.51        52.44 (52.44)
        1:18.41 (25.97)     1:46.92 (54.48)
        2:11.89 (24.97)     2:40.99 (54.07)
        3:04.98 (23.99)     3:30.28 (49.29)
 18 FTMY                                3:31.77    3:30.34 
     1) Bursztyn, Chad 12            2) Carriere, David 11          
     3) De Cicco, Kyle 12            4) Siggs, Kenny 11             
                 25.17        51.93 (51.93)
        1:17.12 (25.19)     1:45.36 (53.43)
        2:10.03 (24.67)     2:37.88 (52.52)
        3:03.08 (25.20)     3:30.34 (52.46)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Eastside                            3:35.23    3:31.71 
     1) Smith, Cory 10               2) Quadrat, Sebastian 12       
     3) Mikel-Stites, Maxwell 11     4) Konrad, Bryan 12            
                 24.97        51.60 (51.60)
        1:16.85 (25.25)     1:44.37 (52.77)
        2:10.17 (25.80)     2:38.94 (54.57)
        3:04.07 (25.13)     3:31.71 (52.77)
 20 Lakewood                            3:32.79    3:32.60 
     1) Salvatore, Franko 11         2) Crawford, Jeff 10           
     3) Bambace, Morgan 12           4) Cheam, Simon 12             
                 25.30        52.87 (52.87)
        1:18.07 (25.20)     1:47.98 (55.11)
        2:12.83 (24.85)     2:40.90 (52.92)
        3:05.09 (24.19)     3:32.60 (51.70)
 21 Largo                               3:40.35    3:34.97 
     1) Coghlan, Ross 10             2) Higgins, John 12            
     3) Miller, Tim 10               4) Coghlan, Craig 12           
                 26.25        54.64 (54.64)
        1:21.33 (26.69)     1:51.95 (57.31)
        2:17.40 (25.45)     2:46.45 (54.50)
        3:09.74 (23.29)     3:34.97 (48.52)
 22 Fort Walton Bch.                    3:39.04    3:36.69 
     1) Bryant, Shayne SO            2) Duncan, Jeff SR             
     3) Fields, Matthew SO           4) Destin, Parker SR           
                 25.49        53.99 (53.99)
        1:20.30 (26.31)     1:49.37 (55.38)
        2:14.88 (25.51)     2:43.75 (54.38)
        3:09.16 (25.41)     3:36.69 (52.94)
 23 East Lake                           3:34.74    3:38.89 
     1) Marchenia, Brad 11           2) Kalahar, Matt 11            
     3) Egan, John 12                4) VanHall, Ryan 12            
                 26.40        54.10 (54.10)
        1:21.07 (26.97)     1:51.57 (57.47)
        2:17.44 (25.87)     2:46.02 (54.45)
        3:11.22 (25.20)     3:38.89 (52.87)
 24 Atlantic-Delray                     3:46.10    3:39.34 
     1) Tennyson, Nathan 12          2) Schmitt, Chris 10           
     3) Denson, Matt 12              4) Reynolds, Tom 10            
                 25.47        53.31 (53.31)
        1:20.72 (27.41)     1:50.57 (57.26)
        2:17.66 (27.09)     2:46.83 (56.26)
        3:11.96 (25.13)     3:39.34 (52.51)
 25 Washington-PCOLA                    3:46.33    3:40.59 
     1) Crisco, Ryan                 2) Roche, Mark                 
     3) Ronan, Ben                   4) Heffernan, Sean             
                 27.07        57.69 (57.69)
        1:22.96 (25.27)     1:50.83 (53.14)
        2:17.07 (26.24)     2:46.74 (55.91)
        3:12.18 (25.44)     3:40.59 (53.85)
 25 Rockledge                           3:38.63    3:40.59 
     1) Harvey, Bryan 11             2) Mendillo, Matt 11           
     3) Argo, Sean 10                4) Bradford, Daniel 9          
                 26.33        54.42 (54.42)
        1:21.51 (27.09)     1:51.34 (56.92)
        2:16.64 (25.30)     2:45.98 (54.64)
        3:12.00 (26.02)     3:40.59 (54.61)
 27 SAUG                                3:47.59    3:40.76 
     1) Timmons, Franklin 12         2) Ashley, Joshua 11           
     3) Miranda, Jonathan 9          4) Smith, Bradley 10           
                 26.01        54.21 (54.21)
        1:21.35 (27.14)     1:50.38 (56.17)
        2:17.66 (27.28)     2:48.17 (57.79)
        3:13.47 (25.30)     3:40.76 (52.59)
 28 Chiles                              3:43.13    3:42.44 
     1) Erickson, Paul 12            2) Dowd, Ben 10                
     3) Boylan, Taylor 11            4) McLemore, Ian 12            
                 25.73        52.83 (52.83)
        1:19.62 (26.79)     1:50.25 (57.42)
        2:17.41 (27.16)     2:47.42 (57.17)
        3:13.70 (26.28)     3:42.44 (55.02)
 29 Ridgewood                           3:43.65    3:43.21 
     1) McCarthy, Daniel 12          2) Blum, Michael 11            
     3) McNichols, Brooks 12         4) Mansfield, Michael 11       
                 27.45        58.31 (58.31)
        1:25.75 (27.44)     1:55.75 (57.44)
        2:21.39 (25.64)     2:50.17 (54.42)
        3:16.04 (25.87)     3:43.21 (53.04)
 30 Land O' Lakes                       3:42.43    3:43.25 
     1) Yanchunis, Adam 10           2) Schultz, Ben 10             
     3) Obara, Chris 10              4) Hilgenberg, Craig 11        
                 26.55        55.60 (55.60)
        1:23.32 (27.72)     1:55.41 (59.81)
        2:21.56 (26.15)     2:50.15 (54.74)
        3:15.62 (25.47)     3:43.25 (53.10)
 31 FORR                                3:50.50    3:43.75 
     1) Attaway, Ronald 10           2) Fettig, Lawrence 11         
     3) Cyrus, Brent                 4) Lamoureux, Matthew 11       
                 25.57        53.55 (53.55)
        1:20.95 (27.40)     1:51.55 (58.00)
        2:18.83 (27.28)     2:50.87 (59.32)
        3:15.74 (24.87)     3:43.75 (52.88)
 32 Countryside                         3:44.52    3:44.13 
     1) Fredericks, Doug 9           2) Love, Matt 11               
     3) Hungerford, Scott 11         4) Harrington, John 10         
                 27.33        57.38 (57.38)
        1:23.57 (26.19)     1:53.02 (55.64)
        2:19.47 (26.45)     2:49.71 (56.69)
        3:15.60 (25.89)     3:44.13 (54.42)
 33 LELY                                3:48.30    3:44.33 
     1) Lazzaro, Joey 10             2) Maisner, Tim 11             
     3) Nataros, Chris 9             4) Allan, Andrew 9             
                 28.16        58.58 (58.58)
        1:55.25 (56.67)                    
            2:21.52 ( )         2:49.83 ( )
        3:16.03 (26.20)     3:44.33 (54.50)
 34 Jupiter                             3:45.14    3:44.51 
     1) Martz, Matt 10               2) Gallup, Mike 11             
     3) Kryda, Ross 11               4) Lainhart, Hunter 9          
                 27.14        57.01 (57.01)
        1:23.05 (26.04)     1:54.29 (57.28)
        2:21.14 (26.85)     2:52.01 (57.72)
        3:17.59 (25.58)     3:44.51 (52.50)
 35 Clay                                3:43.84    3:45.96 
     1) Sutton, Zachary 12           2) Joudi, Victor 11            
     3) DeBartolomeis, Charles 11    4) Conrad, David 11            
                 27.57        57.20 (57.20)
        1:24.66 (27.46)     1:55.68 (58.48)
        2:22.79 (27.11)     2:52.07 (56.39)
        3:17.72 (25.65)     3:45.96 (53.89)
 36 George Jenkins                      3:49.14    3:46.90 
     1) Lander, Steve 12             2) Nichols, Willie 10          
     3) Whiddon, Eric 12             4) Toward, Brett 11            
                 27.13        57.06 (57.06)
        1:24.97 (27.91)     1:55.02 (57.96)
        2:21.69 (26.67)     2:51.89 (56.87)
        3:17.69 (25.80)     3:46.90 (55.01)
 37 Tampa Bay Tech                      3:38.01    3:47.60 
     1) Smalley, Will 12             2) Roskovensky, John 12        
     3) Agrusa, Robert 12            4) Agosto, Ami 10              
                 25.61        55.20 (55.20)
        1:22.83 (27.63)     1:54.35 (59.15)
        2:22.63 (28.28)   2:55.46 (1:01.11)
        3:19.95 (24.49)     3:47.60 (52.14)
 38 King-TPA                            3:45.04    3:48.44 
     1) Kavanaugh, Emmett 10         2) Hoffman, Ryan 12            
     3) Armstron, Daniel 12          4) Munoz, Xavier 9             
                 28.23        59.69 (59.69)
        1:26.71 (27.02)     1:57.99 (58.30)
        2:26.37 (28.38)     2:56.57 (58.58)
        3:21.23 (24.66)     3:48.44 (51.87)
 39 Armwood                             3:50.47    3:50.33 
     1) Welty, Johnathan 11          2) Bell, James 10              
     3) Edwards, Matthew 11          4) Vanwalker, Nathan 12        
                 27.01        57.14 (57.14)
        1:24.82 (27.68)     1:55.63 (58.49)
        2:23.99 (28.36)   2:59.46 (1:03.83)
        3:23.14 (23.68)     3:50.33 (50.87)
 -- Choctawhatchee                      3:33.05         DQ 
     1) Curtis, Kane SR              2) Smith, Anthony SR           
     3) Carswell, William SR         4) Smith, Chester              
                 24.21        50.67 (50.67)
        1:16.20 (25.53)     1:44.24 (53.57)
        2:10.18 (25.94)     2:39.88 (55.64)
        3:03.70 (23.82)     3:29.98 (50.10)