Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Free Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 3:24.08  1996      Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
        State: S 3:24.08  1996      Bolles, Jacksonville
                          A. Ellis, J. Cail, A. Whitney, & K. Berquist
    School                                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Saint Thomas                        3:54.19    3:39.33 
     1) Noland, Katherine 10         2) Scoppetuolo, Leighann 10    
     3) Thomas, Barbara 9            4) Ruby, Claudia 10            
                 25.79        53.76 (53.76)
        1:20.19 (26.43)     1:48.69 (54.93)
        2:14.98 (26.29)     2:43.44 (54.75)
        3:10.06 (26.62)     3:39.33 (55.89)
  2 Satellite                           3:45.34    3:39.98 
     1) Kramer, Kelsey 11            2) Snawerdt, Patricia 9        
     3) Plotkin, Lisa 12             4) Stallings, Taylor 10        
                 26.64        56.04 (56.04)
        1:22.81 (26.77)     1:51.97 (55.93)
        2:18.30 (26.33)     2:47.25 (55.28)
        3:12.88 (25.63)     3:39.98 (52.73)
  3 FTMY                                3:43.46    3:40.28 
     1) Harms, Jenny 11              2) Nunez, Mandy 11             
     3) Shue, Lauren 11              4) Kowalsky, Becky 12          
                 26.76        55.26 (55.26)
        1:22.94 (27.68)     1:52.20 (56.94)
        2:18.56 (26.36)     2:46.77 (54.57)
        3:12.53 (25.76)     3:40.28 (53.51)
  4 Gainesville                         3:42.52    3:42.99 
     1) Carusone, Julie 10           2) Cunningham, Jennifer 9      
     3) Debusk, Kathrine 10          4) Carusone, Ashley 12         
                 27.01        54.96 (54.96)
        1:22.66 (27.70)     1:52.34 (57.38)
        2:20.39 (28.05)     2:50.10 (57.76)
        3:15.90 (25.80)     3:42.99 (52.89)
  5 Atlantic-Delray                     3:53.62    3:43.95 
     1) Jeffrey, Rhi 11              2) Gallo, Courtney 10          
     3) Klein, Kelly 10              4) Robert, Heather 11          
                 24.48        51.43 (51.43)
        1:19.09 (27.66)     1:48.10 (56.67)
        2:15.20 (27.10)     2:44.73 (56.63)
        3:12.79 (28.06)     3:43.95 (59.22)
  6 Leon                                3:43.94    3:46.42 
     1) Shields, Jenn 12             2) Blumsack, Michelle 12       
     3) Kail, Jaimie 9               4) Hartley, Amanda 11          
                 27.40        57.11 (57.11)
        1:25.29 (28.18)     1:54.08 (56.97)
        2:21.04 (26.96)     2:50.92 (56.84)
        3:17.78 (26.86)     3:46.42 (55.50)
  7 Northeast                           3:46.98    3:46.49 
     1) Sanchez, Lauren 9            2) Parker, Christine 12        
     3) Milo, Jaime 9                4) King, Victoria 9            
                 27.26        56.69 (56.69)
        1:23.73 (27.04)     1:53.15 (56.46)
        2:21.06 (27.91)     2:51.14 (57.99)
        3:17.62 (26.48)     3:46.49 (55.35)
  8 Dunedin                             3:51.32    3:46.52 
     1) Riley, Jennifer 9            2) Duck, Jennifer 12           
     3) Haley, Katy 10               4) Schmidt, Kassie 11          
                 28.17        58.71 (58.71)
        1:25.99 (27.28)     1:56.55 (57.84)
        2:23.16 (26.61)     2:53.02 (56.47)
        3:18.43 (25.41)     3:46.52 (53.50)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pace                                3:51.58    3:47.57 
     1) Colley, Alex                 2) Velarde, Eva                
     3) Morrow, Hilary               4) Colley, Cydney              
                 26.75        55.18 (55.18)
        1:23.31 (28.13)     1:53.80 (58.62)
        2:21.24 (27.44)     2:51.09 (57.29)
        3:18.38 (27.29)     3:47.57 (56.48)
 10 Countryside                         3:44.58    3:47.62 
     1) Michael, Sarah 11            2) Iaquinto, Kim 10            
     3) Messmore, Ashley 12          4) Rosal, Cindy 12             
                 27.83        57.10 (57.10)
        1:24.23 (27.13)     1:53.60 (56.50)
        2:20.92 (27.32)   2:58.19 (1:04.59)
        3:18.86 (20.67)     3:47.62 (49.43)
 11 Plant                               3:49.94    3:49.57 
     1) Allen, Sarah 9               2) Athan, Alyssa 9             
     3) Brasier, Alana 11            4) Anseeuw, Christine 12       
                 27.63        58.05 (58.05)
        1:26.63 (28.58)     1:57.79 (59.74)
        2:26.57 (28.78)     2:57.42 (59.63)
        3:22.31 (24.89)     3:49.57 (52.15)
 12 Gulf                                3:52.94    3:50.26 
     1) Vlahakis, Emily 12           2) Surlis, India 9             
     3) Murphy, Kimberly 9           4) Lampkin, Jessica 11         
                 28.73        59.87 (59.87)
        1:27.87 (28.00)     1:58.45 (58.58)
        2:25.75 (27.30)     2:57.09 (58.64)
        3:22.51 (25.42)     3:50.26 (53.17)
 13 VANO                                3:53.97    3:51.05 
     1) Batchelder, Cassie 9         2) Wright, Allison 12          
     3) Wright, Emily 12             4) Aiken, Sherah 10            
                 28.11        59.41 (59.41)
        1:26.81 (27.40)     1:57.52 (58.11)
        2:25.94 (28.42)     2:57.26 (59.74)
        3:22.82 (25.56)     3:51.05 (53.79)
 14 Lady of Lourdes                     3:50.95    3:51.26 
     1) Duenas, Vanessa 11           2) Manan, Carolina 11          
     3) Borgmann, Storie 10          4) Lee, Romy 12                
                 27.10        56.99 (56.99)
        1:24.48 (27.49)     1:54.34 (57.35)
        2:21.34 (27.00)     2:51.55 (57.21)
        3:19.91 (28.36)     3:51.26 (59.71)
 15 Chiles                              3:51.18    3:51.55 
     1) Wade, Lauren 9               2) Allen, Brittany 9           
     3) Murrell, Cathy 12            4) Chumbler, Hailey 9          
                 28.21        57.81 (57.81)
        1:25.79 (27.98)     1:54.97 (57.16)
        2:23.69 (28.72)   2:55.54 (1:00.57)
        3:22.56 (27.02)     3:51.55 (56.01)
 16 Clay                                3:51.35    3:51.77 
     1) Scaccia, Justine 10          2) Ledbetter, Lisa Marie 12    
     3) Done, Brittany 12            4) Bakewell, Sally 10          
                 27.67        56.84 (56.84)
        1:25.82 (28.98)   1:57.80 (1:00.96)
        2:24.90 (27.10)     2:55.11 (57.31)
        3:22.61 (27.50)     3:51.77 (56.66)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jupiter                             3:51.19    3:51.81 
     1) Murphy, Bianca 10            2) Maynard, Summer 11          
     3) Ofarrill, Katie 11           4) Westcott, Jenny 11          
                 27.65        57.58 (57.58)
        1:26.01 (28.43)     1:56.90 (59.32)
        2:24.39 (27.49)     2:54.43 (57.53)
        3:22.06 (27.63)     3:51.81 (57.38)
 18 CHAR                                3:57.61    3:52.64 
     1) Warden, Becky 11             2) Morotti, Gina 11            
     3) Coward, Katie 10             4) Abbatematteo, Brianna 10    
                 27.86        57.36 (57.36)
        1:24.85 (27.49)     1:56.07 (58.71)
        2:23.47 (27.40)     2:53.93 (57.86)
        3:21.53 (27.60)     3:52.64 (58.71)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King-TPA                            4:03.21    3:52.69 
     1) Ball, Julie 10               2) Pandorf, Rebecca 9          
     3) Long, Jillian 11             4) Patterson, Jessica 9        
                 28.60        59.99 (59.99)
        1:28.49 (28.50)     1:58.74 (58.75)
        2:26.61 (27.87)     2:57.11 (58.37)
        3:23.53 (26.42)     3:52.69 (55.58)
 20 BCOL                                4:01.27    3:55.37 
     1) Albert, Amber 11             2) Kouly, Riki 12              
     3) Baker, Lauren 10             4) Rossetti, Dominique 10      
                 27.87        58.85 (58.85)
        1:27.39 (28.54)   1:59.71 (1:00.86)
        2:28.00 (28.29)     2:59.47 (59.76)
        3:26.10 (26.63)     3:55.37 (55.90)
 21 Sickles                             3:52.14    3:56.42 
     1) Hotchkiss, Erin 9            2) Cook, Amanda 12             
     3) Cook, Katrina 10             4) Bird, Becky 11              
                 28.75        59.88 (59.88)
        1:27.96 (28.08)     1:59.26 (59.38)
        2:28.03 (28.77)     2:59.16 (59.90)
        3:26.80 (27.64)     3:56.42 (57.26)
 22 East Lake                           3:54.68    3:57.07 
     1) Massini, Sally 11            2) Wayne, Christine 12         
     3) Cummings, Jessica 11         4) Guyler, Jennifer 9          
                 28.66        59.24 (59.24)
        1:27.96 (28.72)   1:59.28 (1:00.04)
        2:27.50 (28.22)     2:58.77 (59.49)
        3:26.84 (28.07)     3:57.07 (58.30)
 23 BELV                                4:00.94    3:57.20 
     1) Kurzhals, Laural 12          2) Torres, Margarita 12        
     3) Zeno, Erica 10               4) Torres, Adrianna 9          
                 27.87        57.38 (57.38)
        1:25.12 (27.74)     1:56.03 (58.65)
        2:24.56 (28.53)   2:57.14 (1:01.11)
        3:25.78 (28.64)   3:57.20 (1:00.06)
 24 Niceville                           4:00.80    3:57.48 
     1) Voigt, Rachael FR            2) Kallmann, Tanya SR          
     3) Jolley, Andee SR             4) Jolley, Baily SO            
                 28.02        58.82 (58.82)
        1:28.24 (29.42)   1:59.91 (1:01.09)
        2:27.33 (27.42)     2:58.52 (58.61)
        3:26.75 (28.23)     3:57.48 (58.96)
 25 Rockledge                           3:58.92    3:57.76 
     1) Brown, Lindsay 9             2) Kerr, Krystal 10            
     3) Roger, Alexandra 11          4) Orndorff, Sara 10           
                 29.30    1:01.26 (1:01.26)
        1:29.88 (28.62)   2:02.21 (1:00.95)
        2:30.29 (28.08)     3:01.98 (59.77)
        3:29.13 (27.15)     3:57.76 (55.78)
 26 Seabreeze                           4:00.31    3:59.10 
     1) Gatz, Brittany 12            2) Daly, Erin 11               
     3) Rinear, Kaylie 11            4) Gatz, Lindsey 11            
                 28.29        59.13 (59.13)
        1:28.62 (29.49)   2:01.01 (1:01.88)
        2:30.32 (29.31)   3:02.72 (1:01.71)
        3:29.37 (26.65)     3:59.10 (56.38)
 27 Merritt Island                      4:03.04    3:59.96 
     1) Hatfield, Elise 11           2) Inmon, Lyndsay 12           
     3) Whittcomb, Rebecca 10        4) Skillen, Rebecca 10         
                 28.25        58.68 (58.68)
        1:28.24 (29.56)   2:00.37 (1:01.69)
        2:30.58 (30.21)   3:02.91 (1:02.54)
        3:30.17 (27.26)     3:59.96 (57.05)
 28 CCOR                                3:59.75    4:00.34 
     1) Smith, Jaime 10              2) Golden, Cassie 11           
     3) Golden, Jennie 12            4) Healy, Colleen 11           
                 29.41    1:06.90 (1:06.90)
        1:30.69 (23.79)     2:03.65 (56.75)
        2:32.88 (29.23)   3:05.69 (1:02.04)
        3:31.57 (25.88)     4:00.34 (54.65)
 29 Land O' Lakes                       4:01.61    4:02.56 
     1) Chamberlin, Margie 9         2) Goolsby, Sarah 11           
     3) Vanbrorkhoven, Jackie        4) Anderson, Heather 12        
                 25.98        54.22 (54.22)
        1:24.59 (30.37)   2:00.15 (1:05.93)
        2:29.54 (29.39)   3:03.94 (1:03.79)
        3:31.64 (27.70)     4:02.56 (58.62)
 30 SPRG                                4:10.15    4:03.18 
     1) Martin, Ashley 11            2) Siegel, Sarah 11            
     3) Brice, Bobbie 10             4) Barry, Sarah 9              
                 29.80    1:01.61 (1:01.61)
        1:31.14 (29.53)   2:04.40 (1:02.79)
        2:33.04 (28.64)   3:04.70 (1:00.30)
        3:32.54 (27.84)     4:03.18 (58.48)
 31 George Jenkins                      4:01.45    4:03.46 
     1) Wilshire, Tiffani 9          2) Douglas, Lauren 12          
     3) Lawrence, Katie 11           4) Illescas, Jennifer 10       
                 29.52    1:01.65 (1:01.65)
        1:32.67 (31.02)   2:07.45 (1:05.80)
        2:37.15 (29.70)   3:10.18 (1:02.73)
        3:35.82 (25.64)     4:03.46 (53.28)
 32 FORE                                4:06.35    4:06.33 
     1) Egan, Ashley 11              2) Rohrs, Sumer 9              
     3) Kent, Tara 10                4) Vargo, Rachael 12           
                 28.60    1:00.72 (1:00.72)
        1:28.90 (28.18)   2:01.73 (1:01.01)
        2:30.68 (28.95)   3:03.41 (1:01.68)
        3:33.46 (30.05)   4:06.33 (1:02.92)
 33 FERN                                4:14.22    4:07.40 
     1) McKenzie, Rachel 10          2) Culley, Teresa 11           
     3) Christian, Rachel 10         4) Haslip, Melanie 11          
                 30.94    1:05.20 (1:05.20)
        1:35.42 (30.22)   2:07.34 (1:02.14)
        2:37.75 (30.41)   3:11.17 (1:03.83)
        3:37.99 (26.82)     4:07.40 (56.23)
 34 Osceola                             4:03.87    4:09.87 
     1) Ware, Emily 9                2) Miraglia, Meagan 12         
     3) Shirley, Amanda 9            4) Tutschek, Erica 12          
                 28.75    1:00.04 (1:00.04)
        1:29.98 (29.94)   2:03.63 (1:03.59)
        2:32.92 (29.29)   3:05.75 (1:02.12)
        3:36.20 (30.45)   4:09.87 (1:04.12)
 35 BKEN                                4:13.86    4:12.02 
     1) Watson, Kathleen 10          2) Canty, Shauna 11            
     3) McGlynn, Brittany 9          4) Dyer, Meagan 12             
                 29.58    1:02.67 (1:02.67)
        1:31.73 (29.06)   2:05.47 (1:02.80)
        2:36.84 (31.37)   3:10.24 (1:04.77)
        3:39.96 (29.72)   4:12.02 (1:01.78)
 36 SAUG                                4:18.02    4:13.27 
     1) Flake, Madison 9             2) Grohowski, Brandy 11        
     3) Greenough, Taylor 11         4) Bustos, Sandra 10           
                 28.56        59.48 (59.48)
        1:30.93 (31.45)   2:03.69 (1:04.21)
        2:34.92 (31.23)   3:09.32 (1:05.63)
        3:40.03 (30.71)   4:13.27 (1:03.95)
 37 Lake Region                         4:14.75    4:14.31 
     1) Lewis, Mindy                 2) Dosso, Nichole 10           
     3) Dosso, Mara 10               4) Bondurant, Elizabeth 11     
                 29.57    1:02.11 (1:02.11)
        1:31.90 (29.79)   2:06.00 (1:03.89)
        2:39.44 (33.44)   3:15.66 (1:09.66)
        3:43.51 (27.85)     4:14.31 (58.65)
 38 Zephyrhills                         4:15.47    4:15.53 
     1) Kennedy, Caitlin 11          2) Donahue, Kristen 9          
     3) Keeling, Danielle 9          4) Foster, Carissa 11          
                 30.18    1:03.01 (1:03.01)
        1:33.69 (30.68)   2:07.71 (1:04.70)
        2:38.75 (31.04)   3:13.97 (1:06.26)
        3:42.44 (28.47)   4:15.53 (1:01.56)
 -- ESTO                                4:10.22         DQ 
     1) Kubic, Alex 11               2) Erickson, Jacklyne 10       
     3) Allen, Crystal 9             4) Hill, Ashley 11             
                 29.37    1:01.45 (1:01.45)
        1:30.12 (28.67)   2:03.52 (1:02.07)
        2:32.56 (29.04)   3:06.12 (1:02.60)
        3:33.29 (27.17)     4:05.00 (58.88)
 -- Washington-PCOLA                    4:10.22         DQ 
     1) Cobb, Georgia                2) Mills, Mary                 
     3) Samville, Tyler              4) Valle, Carolyn              
                 31.24    1:09.64 (1:09.64)
        1:40.17 (30.53)   2:15.54 (1:05.90)
        2:46.74 (31.20)   3:20.93 (1:05.39)
        3:50.25 (29.32)   4:25.36 (1:04.43)