Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Back
==================================================================
     National: N 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Jacksonville Bolles, Orlando, FL
        State: S 46.82  1999      Alex Lim, Bolles, Bolles
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Mulligan, Patrick      12 Astronaut           54.00      52.74 
                 25.80        52.74 (26.94)
  2 Cain, Zach             11 CHAR                55.50      53.57 
                 26.04        53.57 (27.53)
  3 Kramer, Matt           JR Niceville           54.27      53.95 
                 26.21        53.95 (27.74)
  4 Herrington, Bryce      12 Lake Region         55.49      54.03 
                 25.99        54.03 (28.04)
  5 Dunaway, Seth          11 Rickards            55.92      54.48 
                 26.68        54.48 (27.80)
  6 Meringolo, Cole        11 Saint Thomas        56.77      54.56 
                 26.59        54.56 (27.97)
  7 Teeven, Casey          12 Saint Thomas        56.67      56.10 
                 26.28        56.10 (29.82)
  8 Roche, Mark               Washington-PCOLA    58.07      56.30 
                 27.88        56.30 (28.42)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wells, Skipper         11 ERDG                58.58      57.16 
                 28.26        57.16 (28.90)
 10 Smith, Chester            Choctawhatchee      58.92      57.39 
                 28.16        57.39 (29.23)
 11 Reichle, Chris         11 CHAR                59.93      57.79 
                 28.20        57.79 (29.59)
 12 Coan, Kyle              9 Saint Thomas        58.81      57.91 
                 28.10        57.91 (29.81)
 13 Marchenia, Brad        11 East Lake           57.26      58.07 
                 28.63        58.07 (29.44)
 14 Pearson, Scott            Pace                57.85      58.11 
                 28.26        58.11 (29.85)
 15 Dmytrenko, Mike           Pensacola           59.15      58.12 
                 28.08        58.12 (30.04)
 16 Judin, Mike            10 Saint Thomas        58.27      58.21 
                 27.85        58.21 (30.36)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Cory            10 Eastside            58.19      58.50 
                 28.22        58.50 (30.28)
 18 Brown, Trent           JR Niceville           58.42      58.85 
                 28.38        58.85 (30.47)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Bradley         10 SAUG                59.88      59.41 
                 28.84        59.41 (30.57)
 20 Phelps, Kevin          11 ERDG              1:01.48      59.48 
                 29.46        59.48 (30.02)
 21 Sandler, Jason         10 Nova                59.37      59.56 
                 29.16        59.56 (30.40)
 22 Taylor, Anders         12 Gainesville         58.55      59.97 
                 29.29        59.97 (30.68)
 23 Miller, Nick           12 Eau Gallie        1:02.66    1:00.33 
                 29.30      1:00.33 (31.03)
 23 John, Chris            12 Northeast           59.04    1:00.33 
                 29.73      1:00.33 (30.60)
 25 Nick, Andrew           12 Gainesville       1:00.29    1:00.46 
                 29.38      1:00.46 (31.08)
 26 Taylor, Derrick         9 FORE              1:00.53    1:00.57 
                 29.24      1:00.57 (31.33)
 27 Mansfield, Michael     11 Ridgewood         1:01.78    1:01.16 
                 30.21      1:01.16 (30.95)
 28 Kosis, Justin          11 F Pierce Central  1:01.09    1:02.18 
                 29.59      1:02.18 (32.59)
 29 Topps, Patrick         10 Lake Howell       1:02.42    1:02.22 
                 30.12      1:02.22 (32.10)
 30 Casiano, Eddie         11 CCOR              1:01.51    1:02.64 
                 30.43      1:02.64 (32.21)
 31 Lang, John              9 BKEN              1:03.25    1:02.87 
                 30.99      1:02.87 (31.88)
 32 Rojos, Camilo          12 CCOR              1:03.54    1:03.16 
                 30.35      1:03.16 (32.81)
 33 Kelly, Chris           11 East Lake         1:02.25    1:03.21 
                 30.85      1:03.21 (32.36)
 34 Brennan, Matt          10 CYLK              1:03.47    1:03.33 
                 30.77      1:03.33 (32.56)
 35 Angel, Bobby           12 Northeast         1:03.75    1:04.32 
                 31.50      1:04.32 (32.82)
 36 Lander, Steve          12 George Jenkins    1:03.74    1:04.55 
                 31.33      1:04.55 (33.22)
 37 Sadler, John           10 Northeast         1:04.69    1:04.73 
                 32.06      1:04.73 (32.67)
 38 Hill, Stewart          10 STAN              1:06.01    1:05.36 
                 31.79      1:05.36 (33.57)
 39 Welty, Johnathan       11 Armwood           1:07.86    1:09.69 
                 33.36      1:09.69 (36.33)
 -- Landt, Freddy          12 FORE              1:02.52         NS