Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Free Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 1:23.15  1993      Humble Kingwood, Austin, TX
                          C. Counts, S. Faulkner, P. Sorensen, & G. Counts
        State: S 1:23.64  1990      Bolles, Jacksonville
                          Borges, Bahr, Linscheer & Kosugi
    School                                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Saint Thomas                        1:34.30    1:28.59 
     1) Coan, Matt 12                2) Farrugia, Mark 10           
     3) Thula, Luis 11               4) Ally, Bradley 10            
                 21.96        44.94 (22.98)
        1:07.15 (22.21)     1:28.59 (21.44)
  2 Gainesville                         1:31.32    1:28.73 
     1) Wilder, Russell 11           2) Sintjago, Alfonso 12        
     3) Taylor, Anders 12            4) Bastak, Adam 12             
                 22.09        44.69 (22.60)
        1:07.61 (22.92)     1:28.73 (21.12)
  3 FORE                                1:34.09    1:31.80 
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric 11         2) Idziak, Blake 12            
     3) Landt, Freddy 12             4) MACKEY, Mark 12             
                 22.05        44.01 (21.96)
        1:07.51 (23.50)     1:31.80 (24.29)
  4 CHAR                                1:34.20    1:32.02 
     1) Satron, Shawn 12             2) Reichle, Chris 11           
     3) Coward, Bryan 12             4) Nielsen, Christien 11       
                 23.25        45.78 (22.53)
        1:08.78 (23.00)     1:32.02 (23.24)
  5 Satellite                           1:32.87    1:32.46 
     1) Mack, Colby 12               2) Waganaar, Clint 10          
     3) Campbell, Ben 12             4) Rowley, Mike 12             
                 22.48        45.77 (23.29)
        1:08.89 (23.12)     1:32.46 (23.57)
  6 BKEN                                1:35.53    1:32.51 
     1) Long, John 9                 2) Stetson, John 9             
     3) Algire, Theodore 10          4) Campbell, Christopher 12    
                 22.64        46.66 (24.02)
        1:09.64 (22.98)     1:32.51 (22.87)
  7 Northeast                           1:33.69    1:32.83 
     1) Underwood, Sean 12           2) Schamp, John 11             
     3) Sadler, John 10              4) Angel, Bobby 12             
                 22.68        46.02 (23.34)
        1:09.63 (23.61)     1:32.83 (23.20)
  8 Rickards                            1:35.24    1:33.83 
     1) Baker, Christian 12          2) Johnson-Rule, Taylor 10     
     3) Dender, Michael 10           4) Dunaway, Seth 11            
                 22.90        48.17 (25.27)
        1:11.88 (23.71)     1:33.83 (21.95)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tampa Bay Tech                      1:39.51    1:34.17 
     1) Agosto, Ami 10               2) Smalley, Will 12            
     3) Hotchkiss, Chris 12          4) O'Linger, Chris 9           
                 23.09        46.74 (23.65)
        1:11.29 (24.55)     1:34.17 (22.88)
 10 CYLK                                1:34.76    1:34.27 
     1) Green, Kevin 12              2) Gleasen, Nick 11            
     3) Brennan, Matt 10             4) Gaunt, John 12              
                 24.87        47.21 (22.34)
        1:12.37 (25.16)     1:34.27 (21.90)
 11 Astronaut                           1:33.11    1:34.33 
     1) Delgado, Nick 12             2) Seidel, Steven 12           
     3) Garand, Aaron 11             4) Levine, Jeff 12             
                 24.02        47.52 (23.50)
        1:11.28 (23.76)     1:34.33 (23.05)
 12 Sebastian River                     1:35.85    1:34.51 
     1) Caywood, Sean 12             2) Cicceroni, Trevor 12        
     3) Watkins, Chris 11            4) Caywood, Chris 12           
                 24.17        48.22 (24.05)
        1:11.88 (23.66)     1:34.51 (22.63)
 13 STAN                                1:37.62    1:35.04 
     1) Hill, Stewart 10             2) Cole, Brett 11              
     3) MacDowell, Chris 12          4) Denman, Ashford 12          
                 24.43        49.04 (24.61)
        1:12.62 (23.58)     1:35.04 (22.42)
 14 Plant                               1:37.38    1:35.07 
     1) Critcher, Alex 10            2) Brannan, Andrew 10          
     3) Poklepovic, Mike 12          4) Maguire, Dan 11             
                 24.01        48.32 (24.31)
        1:11.40 (23.08)     1:35.07 (23.67)
 15 Sickles                             1:34.76    1:35.35 
     1) Smith, Chris 11              2) Epperson, Tyler 12          
     3) Libnoch, John 12             4) Moore, Bradley 12           
                 25.15        48.96 (23.81)
        1:12.71 (23.75)     1:35.35 (22.64)
 16 Lakewood                            1:36.59    1:35.57 
     1) Jones, Everett 12            2) Crawford, Jeff 10           
     3) Bambace, Morgan 12           4) Cheam, Simon 12             
                 24.53        49.53 (25.00)
        1:12.76 (23.23)     1:35.57 (22.81)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Niceville                           1:37.75    1:35.63 
     1) Brown, Trent JR              2) Hamby, Christopher FR       
     3) Greene, Travis JR            4) Campbell, Mark JR           
                 24.92        48.68 (23.76)
        1:12.32 (23.64)     1:35.63 (23.31)
 18 ERDG                                1:36.85    1:35.80 
     1) Phelps, Kevin 11             2) Rinus, Chris 10             
     3) Felton, Robert 9             4) Wells, Skipper 11           
                 24.51        48.19 (23.68)
        1:12.59 (24.40)     1:35.80 (23.21)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fort Walton Bch.                    1:36.27    1:36.05 
     1) Bryant, Shayne SO            2) Destin, Parker SR           
     3) Henderson, Dane JR           4) Sears, Robert JR            
                 24.03        47.18 (23.15)
        1:11.55 (24.37)     1:36.05 (24.50)
 20 LEES                                1:38.23    1:36.19 
     1) Morris, Tyler 12             2) Gasco, Arnaldo 12           
     3) Luce-Edwards, Christopher 10 4) Brandenburg, Daniel 10      
                 22.44        46.84 (24.40)
        1:12.52 (25.68)     1:36.19 (23.67)
 21 FTMY                                1:38.52    1:36.26 
     1) Kolesov, Oleg 9              2) May, Kevin 12               
     3) Farrell, Sean 12             4) Siggs, Kenny 11             
                 24.79        48.84 (24.05)
        1:13.10 (24.26)     1:36.26 (23.16)
 22 Columbia                            1:37.65    1:36.69 
     1) Jenkins, Aaron 11            2) Brashear, Sean 11           
     3) Russell, Travis 11           4) Geisler, Matt 12            
                 25.44        49.84 (24.40)
        1:13.98 (24.14)     1:36.69 (22.71)
 23 Countryside                         1:36.16    1:36.72 
     1) Hoskins, Robby 12            2) Fredericks, Doug 9          
     3) Hunsucker, Travis 12         4) Denison, Mark 11            
                 24.09        48.92 (24.83)
        1:13.51 (24.59)     1:36.72 (23.21)
 24 Washington-PCOLA                    1:37.62    1:37.33 
     1) Fox, Steven                  2) Roche, Mark                 
     3) Ronan, Ben                   4) Heffernan, Sean             
                 25.19        48.88 (23.69)
        1:13.37 (24.49)     1:37.33 (23.96)
 25 Atlantic-Delray                     1:38.30    1:37.37 
     1) Tennyson, Nathan 12          2) Schmitt, Chris 10           
     3) Denson, Matt 12              4) Reynolds, Tom 10            
                 24.30        49.19 (24.89)
        1:13.71 (24.52)     1:37.37 (23.66)
 26 PAXN                                1:39.06    1:37.43 
     1) Fitzpatrick, Kendal 12       2) Adalia, Michael 10          
     3) Scott, Sean 11               4) Holmes, Rogers 12           
                 25.14        50.23 (25.09)
        1:14.60 (24.37)     1:37.43 (22.83)
 27 Largo                               1:37.94    1:37.80 
     1) Coghlan, Ross 10             2) Higgins, John 12            
     3) Miller, Tim 10               4) Coghlan, Craig 12           
                 24.48        50.27 (25.79)
        1:14.98 (24.71)     1:37.80 (22.82)
 28 East Lake                           1:38.11    1:38.02 
     1) Egan, John 12                2) Kelly, Chris 11             
     3) Kalahar, Matt 11             4) VanHall, Ryan 12            
                 24.61        49.73 (25.12)
        1:14.95 (25.22)     1:38.02 (23.07)
 29 Clay                                1:36.99    1:38.29 
     1) DeBartolomeis, Charles 11    2) Joudi, Victor 11            
     3) Conrad, David 11             4) Sutton, Zachary 12          
                 24.99        50.25 (25.26)
        1:14.36 (24.11)     1:38.29 (23.93)
 30 Merritt Island                      1:40.18    1:39.01 
     1) Poye, Matt 11                2) Phillips, Shaun 12          
     3) Bernkrant, Joel 9            4) Bennington, Adam 10         
                 24.14        49.84 (25.70)
        1:15.50 (25.66)     1:39.01 (23.51)
 31 BCOL                                1:41.27    1:39.95 
     1) Cornell, Austen 11           2) Cullen, James 10            
     3) Arias, Esteban 9             4) Holtz, Michael 12           
                 24.95        49.61 (24.66)
        1:15.53 (25.92)     1:39.95 (24.42)
 32 Choctawhatchee                      1:42.02    1:40.17 
     1) Smith, Anthony SR            2) Carswell, William SR        
     3) Kanzaki, Nathan SR           4) Bernsten, Kyle              
                 24.67        49.90 (25.23)
        1:15.18 (25.28)     1:40.17 (24.99)
 33 Bartow                              1:41.22    1:40.39 
     1) Lucius, Justin 12            2) Cruz, Lucas 12              
     3) Jordan, James 10             4) Sipe, Brad 9                
                 24.46        50.36 (25.90)
        1:16.11 (25.75)     1:40.39 (24.28)
 34 Dunedin                             1:40.37    1:40.69 
     1) Lang, Steve 9                2) Rotz, Chris 10              
     3) Earle, Dale 12               4) Loucks, Kyle 11             
                 24.27        48.89 (24.62)
        1:14.74 (25.85)     1:40.69 (25.95)
 35 Winter Haven                        1:42.36    1:41.22 
     1) Moore, Scott 11              2) Atkinson, Keenon 12         
     3) McIntee, Jay 12              4) Sackett, Brandon 12         
                 25.47        51.38 (25.91)
        1:16.64 (25.26)     1:41.22 (24.58)
 36 Jupiter                             1:42.99    1:41.30 
     1) Martz, Matt 10               2) Gallup, Mike 11             
     3) Chaney, Padreic 11           4) Lainhart, Hunter 9          
                 25.33        50.00 (24.67)
        1:16.53 (26.53)     1:41.30 (24.77)
 37 Flagler Palm Cst                    1:39.77    1:41.31 
     1) Langhauser, Thomas 12        2) Dragstedt, Kevin 11         
     3) Poliner, Matthew 10          4) Troina, Michael 12          
                 26.00        52.50 (26.50)
        1:17.56 (25.06)     1:41.31 (23.75)
 38 Armwood                             1:40.59    1:41.37 
     1) Welty, Johnathan 11          2) Bell, James 10              
     3) Houghton, Patrick 10         4) Vanwalker, Nathan 12        
                 25.46        50.51 (25.05)
        1:18.65 (28.14)     1:41.37 (22.72)
 39 LELY                                1:41.57    1:41.92 
     1) Lazzaro, Joey 10             2) Maisner, Tim 11             
     3) Nataros, Chris 9             4) Allan, Andrew 9             
                 26.43        51.30 (24.87)
        1:16.87 (25.57)     1:41.92 (25.05)
 -- Rockledge                           1:36.53         DQ 
     1) Harvey, Bryan 11             2) Mendillo, Matt 11           
     3) Argo, Sean 10                4) Bradford, Daniel 9          
                 24.34        49.41 (25.07)
        1:13.22 (23.81)     1:36.98 (23.76)