Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     National: N 1:46.90  1994      Jason Lancaster, Carmel, Indianapoli, IN
        State: S 1:47.13  1996      Alex Lopez, Bolles, Jacksonville
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Mrazek, Billy          12 Leon              1:56.35    1:56.09 
                 25.87        56.90 (31.03)
        1:28.04 (31.14)     1:56.09 (28.05)
  2 Ally, Bradley          10 Saint Thomas      1:53.92    1:57.87 
                 25.33        55.05 (29.72)
        1:29.24 (34.19)     1:57.87 (28.63)
  3 Cain, Zach             11 CHAR              2:01.58    1:57.91 
                 25.95        55.83 (29.88)
        1:30.52 (34.69)     1:57.91 (27.39)
  4 Varanda, Brenno        10 Northeast         2:01.28    1:58.56 
                 26.23        57.96 (31.73)
        1:31.15 (33.19)     1:58.56 (27.41)
  5 Thula, Luis            11 Saint Thomas      1:58.57    1:59.77 
                 25.19        56.79 (31.60)
        1:31.92 (35.13)     1:59.77 (27.85)
  6 Long, John              9 BKEN              2:02.10    2:00.40 
                 26.14        56.73 (30.59)
        1:31.51 (34.78)     2:00.40 (28.89)
  7 Hroma, Joe             12 Hudson            2:05.56    2:00.53 
                 25.59        56.19 (30.60)
        1:30.37 (34.18)     2:00.53 (30.16)
  8 Kodesch, Andrew        12 Astronaut         2:02.80    2:01.09 
                 25.72        56.69 (30.97)
        1:32.02 (35.33)     2:01.09 (29.07)
  8 Coward, Bryan          12 CHAR              2:07.30    2:01.09 
                 26.01        58.43 (32.42)
        1:31.00 (32.57)     2:01.09 (30.09)
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 10 Maguire, Dan           11 Plant             2:06.13    2:01.23 
                 26.44        56.18 (29.74)
        1:33.23 (37.05)     2:01.23 (28.00)
 11 De Cicco, Kyle         12 FTMY              2:05.34    2:01.42 
                 27.44      1:01.00 (33.56)
        1:32.55 (31.55)     2:01.42 (28.87)
 12 Meringolo, Cole        11 Saint Thomas      2:02.48    2:01.44 
                 25.76        54.60 (28.84)
        1:33.16 (38.56)     2:01.44 (28.28)
 13 Vega, Adam             11 Leon              2:02.24    2:01.99 
                 26.45        59.36 (32.91)
        1:33.12 (33.76)     2:01.99 (28.87)
 14 Idziak, Blake          12 FORE              2:01.54    2:02.49 
                 26.19        58.67 (32.48)
        1:34.27 (35.60)     2:02.49 (28.22)
 15 Holtz, Michael         12 BCOL              2:02.25    2:03.13 
                 26.24        59.14 (32.90)
        1:33.01 (33.87)     2:03.13 (30.12)
 16 Konrad, Bryan          12 Eastside          2:04.54    2:04.63 
                 26.71        59.22 (32.51)
        1:36.18 (36.96)     2:04.63 (28.45)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Foos, Kevin            11 BELV              2:05.68    2:04.77 
                 26.70        59.77 (33.07)
        1:36.12 (36.35)     2:04.77 (28.65)
 18 Hays, Scott            12 Astronaut         2:05.10    2:05.20 
                 25.83        59.09 (33.26)
        1:35.44 (36.35)     2:05.20 (29.76)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wetmore, Jason         12 Merritt Island    2:06.46    2:05.21 
                 27.82      1:01.25 (33.43)
        1:35.44 (34.19)     2:05.21 (29.77)
 20 O'Linger, Chris         9 Tampa Bay Tech    2:03.24    2:05.41 
                 26.41        57.39 (30.98)
        1:35.39 (38.00)     2:05.41 (30.02)
 21 Vanwalker, Nathan      12 Armwood           2:08.15    2:06.42 
                 26.36        59.27 (32.91)
        1:36.59 (37.32)     2:06.42 (29.83)
 22 Libnoch, John          12 Sickles           2:08.26    2:06.46 
                 26.41        58.83 (32.42)
        1:37.12 (38.29)     2:06.46 (29.34)
 23 Gleasen, Nick          11 CYLK              2:04.83    2:06.70 
                 27.78      1:01.58 (33.80)
        1:36.83 (35.25)     2:06.70 (29.87)
 24 Krall, J.C.            11 New Smyrna Beach  2:08.98    2:07.17 
                 26.58        58.86 (32.28)
        1:35.97 (37.11)     2:07.17 (31.20)
 25 Marchenia, Brad        11 East Lake         2:09.77    2:07.42 
                 27.47        58.94 (31.47)
        1:36.65 (37.71)     2:07.42 (30.77)
 26 Sprehe, Max            11 CHAR              2:10.23    2:07.47 
                 27.30      1:01.27 (33.97)
        1:35.92 (34.65)     2:07.47 (31.55)
 27 Gasco, Arnaldo         12 LEES              2:08.35    2:07.85 
                 28.25      1:01.74 (33.49)
        1:37.86 (36.12)     2:07.85 (29.99)
 28 Myers, Kyle            11 Lake Region       2:08.89    2:08.45 
                 25.62        59.76 (34.14)
        1:38.19 (38.43)     2:08.45 (30.26)
 29 Garand, Aaron          11 Astronaut         2:06.97    2:08.51 
                 26.59      1:00.53 (33.94)
        1:37.02 (36.49)     2:08.51 (31.49)
 30 Spock, Todd            FR Niceville         2:07.26    2:08.72 
                 27.05        59.54 (32.49)
        1:37.62 (38.08)     2:08.72 (31.10)
 31 Roche, Mark               Washington-PCOLA  2:11.63    2:10.02 
                 28.15        59.06 (30.91)
        1:37.54 (38.48)     2:10.02 (32.48)
 32 Smith, Chris           11 Sickles           2:08.38    2:10.63 
                 29.40      1:01.65 (32.25)
        1:40.76 (39.11)     2:10.63 (29.87)
 33 Egan, John             12 East Lake         2:10.54    2:11.73 
                 28.52      1:01.84 (33.32)
        1:41.50 (39.66)     2:11.73 (30.23)
 34 Judin, Mike            10 Saint Thomas      2:09.91    2:11.86 
                 27.21        58.59 (31.38)
        1:40.68 (42.09)     2:11.86 (31.18)
 35 Rinus, Chris           10 ERDG              2:07.82    2:13.06 
                 26.93      1:02.51 (35.58)
        1:42.26 (39.75)     2:13.06 (30.80)
 36 Harrington, John       10 Countryside       2:10.08    2:14.61 
                 28.06      1:04.34 (36.28)
        1:42.68 (38.34)     2:14.61 (31.93)
 37 Attaway, Ronald        10 FORR              2:18.21    2:17.09 
                 28.15      1:01.93 (33.78)
        1:44.34 (42.41)     2:17.09 (32.75)
 38 Smith, Stewart A       12 ENGL              2:16.20    2:19.26 
                 30.46      1:07.92 (37.46)
        1:45.91 (37.99)     2:19.26 (33.35)
 39 Betz, Scott             9 Lake Gibson       2:21.73    2:19.64 
                 29.65      1:07.05 (37.40)
        1:48.61 (41.56)     2:19.64 (31.03)
 -- Dmytrenko, Mike           Pensacola         2:05.47         DQ 
                 26.81        57.80 (30.99)
        1:33.45 (35.65)     2:02.66 (29.21)