Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex - Site License 
               2002-FHSAA -Class 2A-Florida Finals                
           Hall of Fame Aquatic Complex-Fort Lauderdale           
 
 Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================
     National: N 1:45.09  1999      Englewood Cherry Creek, Color. Sprgs, CO
                          L. Garcia, A. Hutton, J. Lyman and A. Sheremeta
        State: S 1:45.01  1997      Bolles, Jacksonvillle
                          A. Ellis, J. Street, K. Mizell & L. Martin
    School                                 Seed    Prelims 
==================================================================
                         === Prelims ===                          
 
  1 Countryside                         1:53.94    1:53.79 
     1) Widmer, Stephanie 9          2) Messmore, Ashley 12         
     3) Iaquinto, Kim 10             4) Rosal, Cindy 12             
                 29.74      1:00.67 (30.93)
        1:28.27 (27.60)     1:53.79 (25.52)
  2 Satellite                           1:55.24    1:53.84 
     1) Stallings, Taylor 10         2) Frazier, Jennifer 10        
     3) Snawerdt, Patricia 9         4) Wilson, Halley 11           
                 28.24      1:00.05 (31.81)
        1:27.63 (27.58)     1:53.84 (26.21)
  3 Saint Thomas                        1:59.62    1:53.87 
     1) Lucas, Kaley 12              2) Thomas, Barbara 9           
     3) Vargas, Michelle 12          4) Cianci, Carmen 9            
                 30.03      1:00.67 (30.64)
        1:28.59 (27.92)     1:53.87 (25.28)
  4 CHAR                                1:56.66    1:55.25 
     1) Warden, Becky 11             2) Coward, Katie 10            
     3) Dido, Dominique 11           4) Gehring, Katie 10           
                 30.71      1:03.33 (32.62)
        1:31.00 (27.67)     1:55.25 (24.25)
  5 Leon                                1:54.36    1:55.68 
     1) Shields, Jenn 12             2) Hartley, Amanda 11          
     3) Masterton, Mary 10           4) Kail, Jaimie 9              
                 29.06        59.99 (30.93)
        1:33.89 (33.90)     1:55.68 (21.79)
  6 FTMY                                1:56.01    1:55.85 
     1) Shue, Lauren 11              2) Dalton, Caitlin 10          
     3) Young, Ashley 12             4) Nunez, Brittney 9           
                 30.25      1:02.74 (32.49)
        1:29.89 (27.15)     1:55.85 (25.96)
  7 Gulf                                1:56.88    1:55.91 
     1) Lampkin, Jessica 11          2) Surlis, India 9             
     3) Vlahakis, Emily 12           4) Murphy, Kimberly 9          
                 28.58      1:00.56 (31.98)
        1:30.04 (29.48)     1:55.91 (25.87)
  8 East Lake                           1:55.64    1:55.94 
     1) Cummings, Jessica 11         2) Hill, Erin 11               
     3) Esker, Jamie 10              4) Wright, Leah 12             
                 29.87      1:01.46 (31.59)
        1:29.86 (28.40)     1:55.94 (26.08)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gainesville                         1:56.20    1:56.86 
     1) Moosmann, Brittny 11         2) Carusone, Julie 10          
     3) Taylor, Kaarin 10            4) Carusone, Ashley 12         
                 30.94      1:03.94 (33.00)
        1:32.03 (28.09)     1:56.86 (24.83)
 10 FORE                                2:00.50    1:57.53 
     1) Kent, Julie 11               2) Robertson, Caroline 10      
     3) Vargo, Rachael 12            4) Egan, Ashley 11             
                 29.54        59.94 (30.40)
        1:29.77 (29.83)     1:57.53 (27.76)
 11 Lake Region                         1:59.05    1:57.97 
     1) Herrington, Cari 10          2) Kennon, Caroline 10         
     3) Gullen, Amanda 12            4) Gullen, Megan 11            
                 29.74      1:03.65 (33.91)
        1:30.98 (27.33)     1:57.97 (26.99)
 12 Niceville                           1:59.72    1:58.24 
     1) Jolley, Baily SO             2) Glenn, Austin SO            
     3) Voigt, Rachael FR            4) Kallmann, Tanya SR          
                 29.34      1:04.26 (34.92)
        1:32.22 (27.96)     1:58.24 (26.02)
 13 Lady of Lourdes                     1:57.88    1:58.29 
     1) Manan, Carolina 11           2) Duenas, Vanessa 11          
     3) Lee, Romy 12                 4) Borgmann, Storie 10         
                 29.82      1:02.26 (32.44)
        1:32.32 (30.06)     1:58.29 (25.97)
 14 Northeast                           1:57.80    1:58.58 
     1) King, Victoria 9             2) Milo, Jaime 9               
     3) Sanchez, Lauren 9            4) Parker, Christine 12        
                 29.39      1:02.87 (33.48)
        1:32.56 (29.69)     1:58.58 (26.02)
 15 MANR                                1:59.17    1:59.50 
     1) Alexander, Lindsey 10        2) Mars, Lindsay 10            
     3) Cobb, Kelly 11               4) Carey, Malerie 10           
                 28.13      1:02.24 (34.11)
        1:32.65 (30.41)     1:59.50 (26.85)
 16 Pace                                1:58.74    1:59.68 
     1) Snodgrass, Ivy               2) Morrow, Hilary              
     3) Colley, Alex                 4) Colley, Cydney              
                 31.72      1:06.15 (34.43)
        1:33.61 (27.46)     1:59.68 (26.07)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winter Haven                        1:59.89    2:00.97 
     1) Groover, Whitney 10          2) Meyers, Taulor 11           
     3) Edwards, Lora                4) Brock, Leah 12              
                 32.77      1:06.38 (33.61)
        1:33.53 (27.15)     2:00.97 (27.44)
 18 BELV                                1:59.14    2:01.32 
     1) Zeno, Erica 10               2) Kurzhals, Laural 12         
     3) Torres, Margarita 12         4) Torres, Adrianna 9          
                 30.15      1:04.27 (34.12)
        1:33.47 (29.20)     2:01.32 (27.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 King-TPA                            2:01.87    2:01.84 
     1) Pandorf, Rebecca 9           2) Ball, Julie 10              
     3) Patterson, Jessica 9         4) Long, Jillian 11            
                 31.04      1:06.70 (35.66)
        1:34.44 (27.74)     2:01.84 (27.40)
 20 Flagler Palm Cst                    2:02.16    2:02.13 
     1) Istanova, Petra 12           2) Grogan, Samantha 9          
     3) Lopez, Bernice 11            4) Valverde, Samantha 10       
                 31.56      1:06.82 (35.26)
        1:35.81 (28.99)     2:02.13 (26.32)
 21 CCOR                                2:01.58    2:02.74 
     1) Golden, Cassie 11            2) Healy, Colleen 11           
     3) Golden, Jennie 12            4) Smith, Jaime 10             
                 33.32      1:08.60 (35.28)
        1:35.29 (26.69)     2:02.74 (27.45)
 22 Clay                                2:00.77    2:04.12 
     1) Scaccia, Justine 10          2) Higginbotham, Hattie 11     
     3) Bakewell, Sally 10           4) Done, Brittany 12           
                 30.44      1:07.96 (37.52)
        1:37.62 (29.66)     2:04.12 (26.50)
 23 SPRG                                2:05.84    2:04.35 
     1) Martin, Ashley 11            2) Brice, Bobbie 10            
     3) Siegel, Sarah 11             4) Barry, Sarah 9              
                 32.22      1:07.31 (35.09)
        1:38.19 (30.88)     2:04.35 (26.16)
 24 BKEN                                2:06.29    2:04.37 
     1) Yocum, Jennie 12             2) Watson, Kathleen 10         
     3) Dyer, Meagan 12              4) Strom, Lydia 12             
                 32.51      1:06.05 (33.54)
        1:37.25 (31.20)     2:04.37 (27.12)
 25 Washington-PCOLA                    2:02.63    2:05.00 
     1) Ronan, Kaherine              2) Smith, Heather              
     3) Mills, Mary                  4) Valle, Carolyn              
                 28.76      1:03.79 (35.03)
        1:35.48 (31.69)     2:05.00 (29.52)
 26 Merritt Island                      2:05.01    2:05.13 
     1) Inmon, Lyndsay 12            2) Rose, Jesy 9                
     3) Hatfield, Elise 11           4) Skillen, Rebecca 10         
                 33.63      1:09.52 (35.89)
        1:39.41 (29.89)     2:05.13 (25.72)
 27 Chiles                              2:03.15    2:05.24 
     1) Moore, Allison 11            2) Moore, Ashley 11            
     3) Allen, Brittany 9            4) Nicholas, Nicole 9          
                 32.12      1:08.76 (36.64)
        1:38.76 (30.00)     2:05.24 (26.48)
 28 Seabreeze                           2:06.53    2:05.76 
     1) Rinear, Kaylie 11            2) Gatz, Brittany 12           
     3) Gatz, Lindsey 11             4) Daly, Erin 11               
                 32.08      1:10.14 (38.06)
        1:37.46 (27.32)     2:05.76 (28.30)
 29 Astronaut                           2:07.51    2:05.78 
     1) Canada, Stephanie 11         2) Dupuis, Nicci 11            
     3) Gebert, Tessa 9              4) Taylor, Jenny 11            
                 31.68      1:06.90 (35.22)
        1:39.10 (32.20)     2:05.78 (26.68)
 30 PAXN                                2:08.62    2:05.94 
     1) Imperial, Chelsea 10         2) Fox, Talley 12              
     3) Ying, Teresa 9               4) Fox, Leah 9                 
                 32.28      1:06.89 (34.61)
        1:37.42 (30.53)     2:05.94 (28.52)
 31 Plant                               2:05.21    2:06.45 
     1) Hall, Holly 10               2) Maguire, Catherine 9        
     3) Athan, Alyssa 9              4) Gruetzmacher, Amy 11        
                 34.21      1:07.97 (33.76)
        1:38.07 (30.10)     2:06.45 (28.38)
 32 George Jenkins                      2:05.33    2:07.28 
     1) Illescas, Jennifer 10        2) Lawrence, Katie 11          
     3) Wilshire, Tiffani 9          4) Douglas, Lauren 12          
                 30.18      1:06.89 (36.71)
        1:37.69 (30.80)     2:07.28 (29.59)
 33 Sickles                             2:04.10    2:07.51 
     1) Mayer, Tami 11               2) McGunnigle, Carrie 12       
     3) Pfieffer, Jill 10            4) Nolen, Collie 10            
                 33.34      1:09.84 (36.50)
        1:39.49 (29.65)     2:07.51 (28.02)
 34 Jupiter                             2:05.75    2:08.17 
     1) Meister, Mandy 10            2) Gersch, Amanda 12           
     3) Maynard, Summer 11           4) Dioguardi, Danielle 10      
                 32.38      1:09.56 (37.18)
        1:40.13 (30.57)     2:08.17 (28.04)
 35 Choctawhatchee                      2:06.02    2:08.23 
     1) Schroeder, Courtney          2) Carr, Jessica FR            
     3) Stone, Kelsey SO             4) Ward, Kaley SO              
                 33.29      1:06.50 (33.21)
        1:40.58 (34.08)     2:08.23 (27.65)
 36 BCOL                                2:05.00    2:10.09 
     1) Endrelunas, Kate 10          2) Adams, Brittany 12          
     3) Johnson, Katrina 10          4) Braniff, Sabrina 12         
                 34.10      1:11.52 (37.42)
        1:41.39 (29.87)     2:10.09 (28.70)
 37 River Ridge                         2:07.48    2:11.33 
     1) Jacobs, Tara 11              2) MacAvoy, Christine 12       
     3) Green, Stephanie 9           4) Muncey, Tiffany 12          
                 33.05      1:11.62 (38.57)
        1:42.72 (31.10)     2:11.33 (28.61)
 38 STAN                                2:11.11    2:11.56 
     1) Pemberton, Becca 11          2) Wilkinson, Jessica 10       
     3) Robey, Nicole 12             4) Smith, Ashley 11            
                 33.39      1:08.08 (34.69)
        1:41.56 (33.48)     2:11.56 (30.00)
 -- Dunedin                             2:01.78         DQ 
     1) Gauzens, Nicole 9            2) Kuestner, Kristina 11       
     3) Haley, Katy 10               4) Duck, Jennifer 12           
                 31.86      1:06.74 (34.88)
        1:36.15 (29.41)     2:02.53 (26.38)
 -- Lincoln                             2:01.14         DQ 
     1) Bruner, Nancy 12             2) Anderson, Sara 10           
     3) Norris, Karla 12             4) Vega, Christina 12          
                 32.61      1:07.25 (34.64)
        1:36.29 (29.04)     2:02.79 (26.50)